Marching Band Competition Results


Fall 2019 Texas Area High School Band Results
(Southwestern Region)

This page was last modified on Sunday, November 17, 2019

November 16th
November 11th   |   November 6th   |   November 5th
November 4th   |   November 2nd   |   October 26th
October 19th   |   October 12th   |   October 5th
September 28th   |   September 21st

If you have any Texas, Oklahoma, Arkansas, Tennessee, Louisiana or Mississippi band scores that you would like to see posted on this page, please format them as below, and send them by email to the Pageantry Webmaster or use our Scores Submission Form.

Back Red Bar Top
Saturday, November 16th
Grand National Semi-Finals (BOA)
-
Indianapolis, IN
CLASS A
79.350 Bourbon County, KY
77.800 Estill County, KY
76.950 Beechwood, KY
76.200 Norton, OH

Visual - Beechwood & Bourbon County
G.E. - Bourbon County
Music - Bourbon County

CLASS AA
86.800 Marian Catholic, IL
84.950 North Hardin, KY
84.050 Miamisburg, OH
81.900 Jenison, MI
79.850 Greenfield Central, IN
79.675 Lake Hamilton, AR

Visual - Marian Catholic
G.E. - Marian Catholic
Music - Marian Catholic

CLASS AAA
95.100 Leander, TX
80.050 James Madison, VA
77.050 Milford, OH
73.350 Chattahoochee, GA

Visual - Leander
G.E. - Leander
Music - Leander

CLASS AAAA
97.150 Vandegrift, TX
96.375 Avon, IN
95.000 Hebron, TX
94.025 Claudia Taylor Johnson, TX
94.000 Carmel, IN
93.125 The Woodlands, TX
92.700 William Mason, OH
91.850 Homestead, IN
91.350 Round Rock, TX
90.800 Union, OK
89.700 Ayala, CA
88.750 Fishers, IN
87.650 Lawrence Township, IN
87.350 Harrison, GA
87.300 Park Vista, FL
86.350 Brownsburg, IN
85.825 Rockford, MI
85.275 Centerville, OH
83.250 James F. Byrnes, SC
83.100 Plymouth-Canton Ed. Park, MI
82.900 Panther Creek, NC
81.850 Lakota West, MI
81.750 Ben Davis, IN
80.000 Forest Hills, OH

Visual - Vandegrift
G.E. - Vandegrift
Music - Vandegrift

Grand National Finals (BOA)
-
Indianapolis, IN
97.175 Vandergrift, TX
96.700 Avon, IN
95.550 Hebron, TX
94.575 Carmel, IN
94.300 Leander, TX
93.250 Claudia Taylor Johnson, TX
91.425 William Mason, OH
91.200 The Woodlands, TX
90.425 Round Rock, TX
89.800 Homestead, IN
88.250 Union, OK
88.100 Ayala, CA

Visual - Avon
G.E. - Vandergrift
Music - Hebron

Back Red Bar Top
Monday, November 11th
Salute to Veterans Championships (USBands)
-
Arlington, TX
Prelims
GROUP I
83.300 Louise
82.250 Bosqueville

GROUP II
85.900 Lamar
81.500 Valley View

GROUP III
90.950 Paris
87.400 Arlington Heights
85.700 Lake Worth

GROUP IV
92.000 Guyer
91.300 Stephen F. Austin
91.000 Brewer
90.625 Fossil Ridge
87.150 Waco

GROUP V
94.350 William J. Brennan
92.900 Byron Nelson
89.400 Parkway (LA)

GROUP VI
90.100 Alvin

Finals
96.550 William J. Brennan
95.675 Byron Nelson
93.375 Guyer
92.025 Stephen F. Austin
91.500 Brewer
90.300 Alvin
90.300 Paris
89.825 Fossil Ridge
87.050 Parkway (LA)
86.200 Arlington Heights
84.050 Lamar
82.050 Louise

Back Red Bar Top
Wednesday, November 6th
3A State Marching Band Prelims (UIL)
-
San Antonio, TX
Prelims
  5 Mineola *
 13 Whitesboro *
 23 Queen City *
 28 Holliday *
 32 Redwater *
 38 C.H. Yoe *
 40 Atlanta *
 46 Lyford *
 48 Crane *
 50 White Oak *
 51 Van Alstyne
 65 Canadian
 68 Clifton
 71 Palacios
 72 Hitchcock
 77 Clyde
 78 Howe
 83 Troy
 84 Whitney
 90 Odem
 96 Santa Gertrudis
107 Falfurrias

* Advance to Finals

3A State Marching Band Finals (UIL)
-
San Antonio, TX
Finals
 5 Mineola
19 Whitesboro
24 Queen City
27 White Oak
27 Atlanta
29 C.H. Yoe
29 Holliday
32 Redwater
39 Crane
44 Lyford

Back Red Bar Top
Tuesday, November 5th
1A State Marching Band Prelims (UIL)
-
San Antonio, TX
Prelims
10 Whiteface *
11 Irion County *
16 Menard *
25 Ropes *
31 Claude *
35 Springlake-Earth *
37 Eden *
40 Rotan
40 Crosbyton
41 Munday
54 Throckmorton ECHS
53 Leakey
68 Baird
72 White Deer
77 Nueces Canyon
78 Happy
79 Water Valley
86 Jayton

* Advance to Finals

1A State Marching Band Finals (UIL)
-
San Antonio, TX
Finals
 6 Irion County
 9 Whiteface
22 Eden
22 Claude
24 Menard
24 Ropes
33 Springlake-Earth

5A State Marching Band Finals (UIL)
-
San Antonio, TX
Finals
 7 Cedar Park
14 Highland Park
14 Wakeland
29 Rouse
29 Burleson Centennial
36 Friendswood
38 Wylie East
39 Lebanon Trail
42 Aledo
46 Dripping Springs
48 Weiss
48 Lone Star

Back Red Bar Top
Monday, November 4th
5A State Marching Band Prelims (UIL)
-
San Antonio, TX
Prelims
 12 Highland Park *
 19 Cedar Park *
 19 Wakeland *
 30 Rouse *
 30 Burleson Centennial *
 41 Lone Star *
 46 Friendswood *
 46 Aledo *
 55 Dripping Springs *
 55 Lebanon Trail *
 56 Wylie East *
 58 Weiss *
 61 Colleyville Heritage
 63 McCallum
 72 Birdville
 77 J.M. Hanks
 83 Forney
 85 Poteet
 88 Sharyland
 95 Midlothian
107 Tomball
113 Pioneer
120 Lopez
124 North Forney
125 Foster
128 Willis
134 Porter
138 Eastlake
140 Rio Grande City
143 Tom Glenn
143 James Pace ECHS
151 Del Valle
165 Bel Air
153 Tivy

* Advance to Finals

Back Red Bar Top
Saturday, November 2nd
San Antonio Super Regional (BOA)
-
San Antonio, TX
Prelims
CLASS A
69.375 Collinsville, OK
67.700 Archbishop Alter, OH
65.300 Hollister, MO
63.250 Robstown Early College, TX
61.450 Jourdanton, TX

Visual - Collinsville
G.E. - Collinsville
Music - Archbishop Alter

CLASS AA
81.775 Roma, TX
76.300 Forney, TX
76.025 Pioneer, TX
71.275 Hidalgo Early College, TX
70.900 McCollum, TX

Visual - Roma
G.E. - Roma
Music - Roma

CLASS AAA
94.350 Leander, TX
86.700 Cedar Park, TX
86.425 Wakeland, TX
86.150 Clear Brook, TX
86.050 Robert E. Hendrickson, TX

Visual - Leander
G.E. - Leander
Music - Leander

CLASS AAAA
94.700 Ronald Reagan, TX
94.050 Vandegrift, TX
93.900 Vista Ridge, TX
92.900 Claudia Taylor Johnson, TX
92.825 Hebron, TX
92.725 Marcus, TX
92.575 Flower Mound, TX
92.150 The Woodlands, TX
91.100 Keller, TX
90.175 L.D. Bell, TX
89.475 Pearland, TX
89.050 James Bowie, TX
88.775 Round Rock, TX

Visual - Vandegrift
G.E. - Ronald Reagan
Music - Marcus

Finals
97.300 Ronald Reagan, TX
96.400 Vandegrift, TX
95.225 Vista Ridge, TX
95.075 Leander, TX
94.900 Hebron, TX
94.600 Marcus, TX
94.100 Claudia Taylor Johnson, TX
92.550 The Woodlands, TX
90.950 Flower Mound, TX
89.650 L.D. Bell, TX
89.200 James Bowie, TX
89.100 Round Rock, TX
88.850 Keller, TX
87.050 Pearland, TX
 
Visual - Ronald Reagan
G.E. - Ronald Reagan
Music - Vandegrift

REMO Series Finale: Houston (USBands)
-
Spring, TX
Prelims
OPEN - GROUP III
82.10 Dekaney

OPEN - GROUP IV
87.00 Ridge Point
87.00 Kempner
84.70 Grand Oaks
84.10 Magnolia West
83.90 Clear lake
83.20 Aldine

OPEN - GROUP V
92.90 Klein Collins
90.70 Klein Cain
87.90 Klein
87.50 La Porte
85.90 Lumberton
85.20 Channelview

OPEN - GROUP VI
95.50 Seven Lakes
94.10 Bridgeland
93.10 Tomball
91.20 Dickinson

Finals
OPEN - GROUP VI
97.60 Seven Lakes
96.00 Bridgeland
94.90 Klein Collins
94.60 Tomball
92.80 Klein Cain
91.90 Dickinson
90.30 Klein
90.10 Kempner
88.50 La Porte
87.60 Ridge Point
86.40 Lumberton
85.60 Channelview

Remo Series Finale: Austin (USBands)
-
Austin, TX
Prelims
OPEN - GROUP I
82.70 Central Catholic & Providence
77.50 Moody

OPEN - GROUP II
87.30 Crockett
79.80 Adamson

OPEN - GROUP III
91.20 Johnson
86.10 Veterans Memorial (Judson)
84.50 Robinson
84.35 Salado

OPEN - GROUP IV
93.60 Sharyland
91.50 Lyndon B. Johnson
90.70 Georgetown
87.70 John Marshall
87.20 W. Charles Akins
87.00 Stephen F. Austin
86.60 Medina Valley
86.00 Stony Point

OPEN - GROUP V
92.20 Dripping Springs
90.00 William J. Brennan
87.60 Edinburg
86.70 Lehman
86.20 PSJA Early College

OPEN - GROUP VI
93.65 Winston Churchill
88.95 Anderson
88.00 Canyon
85.70 United South

Finals
95.90 Winston Churchill
94.10 Sharyland
92.20 Lyndon B. Johnson
91.90 William J. Brennan
90.10 Georgetown
90.05 Johnson
89.30 Anderson
88.00 Canyon
87.10 Edinburg
84.90 Lehman
84.25 John Marshall
83.10 Crockett
79.20 Central Catholic & Providence

MTSU Contest of Champions (IND)
-
Murfreesboro, TN
Prelims
CLASS A
1st - George Rogers Clark (KY)
2nd - Daviess County (KY)

CLASS AA
1st - Mt. Juliet
2nd - Lebanon

CLASS AAA
1st - Franklin
2nd - McGavock

Finals
91.100 McGavock - Grand Champion
90.775 Mt. Juliet - Reserve Grand Champion
90.100 Franklin - Honorable Mention
89.800 Seigel
88.800 Eastern (KY) - Kentucky Governors Cup
88.025 Science Hill
87.350 John Overton
85.350 Paragould (AR)

Owasso 6A Marching Contest (OBA)
-
Owasso, OK
Prelims
94.50 Broken Arrow
90.15 Union
88.40 Jenks
87.55 Mustang
86.80 Owasso
86.65 Bixby
85.40 Edmond North
83.75 Southmoore
79.00 Choctaw
78.45 Stillwater
77.20 Westmoore
75.60 Edmond Memorial
75.45 Edmond Santa Fe
75.15 PC North
73.05 Moore
72.80 Yukon
72.20 Bartlesville
69.20 Sapulpa
69.20 PC West
66.95 Shawnee

Visual - Broken Arrow
G.E. - Broken Arrow
Music - Broken Arrow

Finals
95.80 Broken Arrow
92.10 Union
90.65 Jenks
90.30 Mustang
90.30 Owasso
89.15 Bixby
85.60 Edmond North
81.90 Southmoore
79.00 Choctaw
77.75 Westmoore
76.75 Stillwater
75.90 Edmond Memorial

Visual - Broken Arrow
G.E. - Broken Arrow
Music - Broken Arrow

Back Red Bar Top
Saturday, October 26th
Area A 3A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Lubbock, TX
10 Canadian *
13 Crane *
16 Clyde *
29 Bushland *
33 Abernathy *
35 Wall *
37 Brownfield *
41 Jim Ned
44 Spearman
49 Reagan County
49 Brady
52 Tulia
54 Colorado
66 Sonora
72 Anthony

* Advance to Finals

Area B 3A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Denton, TX
 9 Holliday *
12 Van Alstyne *
14 Whitesboro *
23 Howe *
23 Eastland *
31 Pottsboro *
45 Commerce *
49 Eustace *
59 Pilot Point *
64 Cisco *
65 City View
69 Breckenridge
70 Rains
72 Bowie
74 Dublin
78 Nocona
85 Anson
85 Henrietta
87 Jacksboro
87 Scurry-Rosser
89 Comanche
92 Ponder
98 Malakoff

* Advance to Finals

Area C 3A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Carthage, TX
  8 Mineola *
 14 Atlanta *
 20 White Oak *
 20 Queen City *
 21 Winnsboro *
 37 Redwater *
 42 Westwood *
 50 New Boston *
 54 Troup *
 55 New Diana *
 60 Hemphill
 62 Anahuac
 66 Prairiland
 68 Kirbyville
 74 Ore City
 76 Mount Vernon
 79 Quitman
 93 Kountze
 97 Chisum
100 Elkhart
103 Diboll
105 Harmony
109 Coldspring-Oakhurst
112 Orangefield
115 Pewitt
127 Warren
128 Buna
135 Trinity

* Advance to Finals

Area D 3A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Belton, TX
  5 C.H. Yoe (Cameron) *
 14 Clifton *
 21 McGregor *
 22 Troy *
 33 Jarrell *
 36 Whitney *
 48 West *
 56 Brock *
 61 Academy *
 65 Grandview *
 65 Rogers
 66 Rockdale
 66 Tolar
 68 Hallettsville
 69 Schulenburg
 69 Lago Vista
 70 Teague
 75 Florence
 81 Franklin
 87 Millsap
 96 Tom Moore-Ingram
103 Johnson City
110 Hempstead
114 Lexington

* Advance to Finals

Area E 3A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Beeville, TX
 11 Lyford *
 30 Falfurrias *
 34 Hitchcock *
 46 Santa Rosa *
 55 Natalia *
 58 Hebbronville *
 61 Palacios *
 61 Santa Gertrudis *
 64 Marion *
 65 Luling *
 68 Industrial *
 68 Odem *
 69 Yoakum
 70 Lytle
 70 Ganado
 70 Taft
 71 East Bernard
 76 Mathis
 76 Blanco
 78 Goliad
 81 Danbury
 91 Bishop
102 Banquete
106 Karnes City
111 Skidmore-Tynan
114 Randolph
129 Nixon-Smiley
130 Poth
131 San Diego
140 Van Vleck
144 Aransas Pass

* Advance to Finals

Area A 5A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Odessa, TX
  5 Hanks *
 13 Eastlake *
 24 Amarillo *
 29 Del Valle *
 30 Belaire *
 30 Lubbock Cooper *
 33 Randall *
 49 El Dorado *
 49 Horizon *
 50 Parkland *
 52 Lubbock
 55 Eastwood
 65 Caprock
 70 Wylie
 73 Lubbock Coronado
 77 Ryder
 87 Chapin
 93 Palo Duro
 93 Ysletta
 93 Jefferson
 95 El Paso
100 Abilene Cooper
115 Austin

* Advance to Finals

Area B 5A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Little Elm, TX
 11 Lone Star *
 14 Wakeland *
 19 Lebanon Trail *
 21 Lovejoy *
 23 Wylie East *
 27 Centennial *
 42 Heritage *
 47 The Colony *
 48 Reedy *
 55 Independence *
 59 Liberty
 64 Braswell
 67 Frisco
 68 McKinney North
 70 Memorial
 75 Sherman
 80 Little Elm
 84 Princeton
 88 Denton
100 Lake Dallas
101 Northwest
102 Ryan

* Advance to Finals

Area C 5A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Mesquite, TX
  6 Highland Park *
 10 Midlothian *
 15 Poteet *
 21 Forney *
 27 North Forney *
 44 Greenville *
 45 Lindale *
 45 Red Oak *
 49 Royse City *
 53 Whitehouse *
 55 Kaufman
 62 West Mesquite
 66 Sulphur Springs
 67 Texas
 68 Terrell
 71 John Tyler
 80 Mt. Pleasant
 87 Woodrow Wilson
 90 Marshall
101 Pine Tree
101 Bryan Adams
107 South Garland
110 Sunset

* Advance to Finals

Area D 5A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Pflugerville, TX
 7 McCallum *
13 Dripping Springs *
21 Weiss *
25 Connally *
27 LBJ *
30 Pflugerville *
34 Seguin *
36 Hutto
45 Georgetown
51 Floresville
60 Bastrop
61 Alamo Heights
66 Cedar Creek
68 Lockhart
70 East View
76 Elgin
76 Crockett
89 Corsicana

* Advance to Finals

Area E 5A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Katy, TX
 6 Friendswood *
12 Foster *
15 Shadow Creek
23 Waller
29 Barbers Hill
31 Brenham
35 Paetow
36 Manvel
41 Waltrip
52 Lamar Consolidated
54 Baytown Lee
56 Goose Creek Memorial

* Advance to Finals

Area F 5A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
North Richland Hills, TX
  6 Aledo *
 20 Colleyville Heritage *
 22 Granbury *
 23 Chisholm Trail *
 24 Birdville *
 24 Burleson Centennial *
 44 Legacy *
 45 Southwest *
 46 Burleson *
 50 Brewer *
 60 Boswell
 63 Saginaw
 64 Grapevine
 70 Joshua
 72 Creekview
 76 Azle
 76 Timberview
 88 Newman Smith
 88 Cleburne
 97 Juan Seguin
103 Carter-Riverside
110 RL Turner
111 Arlington Heights
118 North Side

* Advance to Finals

Area G 5A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Weslaco, TX
  9 Sharyland Pioneer *
 14 Sharyland *
 20 Brownsville Porter *
 22 Brownsville Pace *
 26 Brownsville Lopez *
 29 Rio Grande City *
 45 Gregory Portland *
 46 Mission Veterans Memorial *
 54 Laredo Cigarroa *
 58 Victoria West *
 59 Calallen
 60 PSJA Southwest
 68 La Joya Palmview
 70 Broensville Veterans Memorial
 77 Mercedes
 79 Donna
 80 Laredo Martin
 81 Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
 98 Corpus Christi King
101 Alice
102 PSJA Memorial
106 Corpus Christi Ray
109 Valley View
125 Tulsos-Midway
120 Corpus Christi Carroll
124 Victoria East
128 Calhoun
130 Corpus Christi Moody

* Advance to Finals

Area H 5A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Converse, TX
  9 Cedar Park *
 12 Rouse *
 19 Tivy *
 22 John Marshall Harlan *
 25 Glenn *
 38 Southwest *
 44 CC Winn *
 45 Champion *
 48 Burbank *
 50 McCollum *
 50 Wagner
 55 Harlandale
 68 Southside
 68 Southwest Legacy
 69 Jefferson
 81 Highlands
 86 Medina Valley
 86 Brackenridge
 89 Edison
 92 Marble Falls
104 Lanier
105 Uvalde

* Advance to Finals

Area I 5A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Houston, TX
 9 Tombaall *
17 Willis *
17 Galena Park *
28 Crosby *
30 Porter *
39 College Station *
41 Grand Oaks *
42 Magnolia
43 A&M Consolidated
45 Dayton
48 Cleveland
55 Port Neches-Groves
58 Huntsville
61 Magnolia West
76 Vidor
78 Caney Creek
81 Kingwood Park
87 New Caney

* Advance to Finals

Coppell Regional (USBands)
-
Coppell, TX
Awaiting results...

Mustang 4A/5A Marching Contest (OBA)
-
, OK
Prelims
CLASS 4A
73.45 Ft. Gibson 
71.10 Blanchard
70.05 Grove
69.15 Tuttle
68.90 Sallisaw
68.65 Oologah
67.00 Wagoner

Visual - Blanchard
G.E. - Ft. Gibson
Music - Blanchard

CLASS 5A
84.60 Coweta
81.90 Carl Albert
78.75 Tahlequah
76.30 Piedmont
76.15 McAlester
74.65 Guthrie
70.95 Collinsville
67.90 Claremore
66.25 Western Heights
64.85 Skiatook
61.75 Duncan
61.05 Ada
57.90 Pryor
56.30 Tulsa Memorial
51.75 Woodward
51.70 Edison Prep

Visual - Carl Albert
G.E. - Coweta
Music - Coweta

Finals
87.70 Coweta
86.60 Carl Albert
82.80 Piedmont
81.15 Tahlequah
77.85 McAlester
76.50 Ft. Gibson 
76.35 Guthrie
74.55 Blanchard
71.45 Grove
71.20 Collinsville
70.10 Tuttle
69.15 Sallisaw

Visual - Coweta
G.E. - Coweta
Music - Coweta

Back Red Bar Top
Saturday, October 19th
Waco Regional Championship (BOA)
-
Waco, TX
Prelims
Class A
60.350 Robinson, TX

Visual - Robinson
G.E. - Robinson
Music - Robinson

Class AA
74.400 Forney, TX

Visual - Forney
G.E. - Forney
Music - Forney

Class AAA
83.175 Waxahachie, TX
81.200 Aledo, TX
80.000 Dripping Springs, TX
78.950 Burleson Centennial, TX
76.650 J.J.Pearce, TX
75.900 Richland, TX
74.700 W.E. Boswell, TX
72.850 Robert E. Hendrickson, TX
69.200 Anderson, TX
69.150 Magnolia, TX
64.900 Cleburne, TX

Visual - Dripping Springs
G.E. - Waxahachie
Music - Waxahachie

Class AAAA
85.900 James Bowie, TX
84.175 Keller, TX
82.200 James Martin, TX
81.850 Seven Lakes, TX
75.650 Lake Ridge, TX
74.575 Mansfield, TX
74.200 Sachse, TX
73.300 North Mesquite, TX
72.150 Duncanville, TX
69.875 Jack C. Hays, TX
69.700 North Garland, TX
67.250 Lakeview Centennial, TX
66.600 W. Charles Akins, TX
66.050 John Horn, TX
65.100 South Grand Prairie, TX
62.950 Lamar, TX

Visual - James Bowie
G.E. - James Bowie
Music - James Bowie

Finals
87.450 James Bowie, TX
85.600 Keller, TX
84.300 Waxahachie, TX
84.000 James Martin, TX
82.925 Seven Lakes, TX
80.850 Aledo, TX
79.000 Burleson Centennial, TX
78.800 Dripping Springs, TX
77.900 J.J. Pearce, TX
77.300 Richland, TX

Visual - James Bowie
G.E. - James Bowie
Music - Keller





Back Red Bar Top
Saturday, October 12th
West Texas Regional (BOA)
-
Midland, TX
Prelims
CLASS A
61.35 Pecos, TX
57.60 Estacado Early College, TX

Visual - Pecos
G.E. - Pecos
Music - Pecos

CLASS AA
65.00 Plainview, TX

Visual - Plainview
G.E. - Plainview
Music - Plainview

CLASS AAA
78.60 Summit, TX
78.10 Clovis, NM
78.00 Granbury, TX
77.80 Wylie East, TX
66.83 Lubbuck-Cooper, TX
66.05 Coronado, TX
65.50 Abilene, TX
64.50 Lubbuck, TX
63.80 Creekview, TX
57.75 Monterey, TX

Visual - Granbury
G.E. - Clovis
Music - Summit

CLASS AAAA
84.45 Vista Ridge, TX
81.65 James Martin, TX
79.90 Timber Creek, TX
76.90 Mansfirld, TX
76.10 Del Rio, TX
75.10 Periman, TX
70.75 Hobbs, NM
70.20 Frenship, TX
65.00 Midland, TX
64.50 Odessa, TX
63.45 Midland Lee, TX

Visual - Vista Ridge
G.E. - Vista Ridge
Music - Vista Ridge

Finals
87.100 Vista Ridge, TX
84.075 Timber Creek, TX
83.200 James Martin, TX
82.650 Summit, TX
81.850 Clovis, NM
81.300 Wylie East, TX
78.800 Del Rio, TX
78.200 Mansfield, TX
78.200 Granbury, TX
77.500 Permian, TX

Visual - Vista Ridge
G.E. - Vista Ridge
Music - Vista Ridge

Liberty Hill Regional (USBands)
-
Liberty Hill, TX
Prelims
OPEN - GROUP II
79.20 San Saba
77.00 Lexington

OPEN - GROUP III
80.70 Salado
79.60 Liberty

OPEN - GROUP IV
84.50 Burnet
79.80 Shoemaker
78.50 Lampasas

OPEN - GROUP V
87.60 William J. Brennan
85.10 Hutto

OPEN - GROUP VI
87.80 Hays

Finals
88.10 William J. Brennan
87.80 Hays
86.00 Hutto
84.20 Burnet
82.30 Salado
80.60 Shoemaker
80.40 Liberty
80.00 Lampasas
77.90 San Saba
76.60 Lexington

Yamaha Cup - Texas (USBands)
-
Converse, TX
Prelims
OPEN - GROUP I
71.900 Somerset
67.30 Antonian College Prep

OPEN - GROUP II
74.30 Bandera
73.30 John F. Kennedy
72.90 Memorial
72.70 Sidney Lanier

OPEN - GROUP III
77.70 Veterans Memorial (Judson)
77.30 Luther Burbank
75.00 Marble Falls
74.20 Boerne

OPEN - GROUP IV
82.80 Legacy of Educational Excellence
82.30 Wagner
81.10 Harlandale
80.40 Steele
80.10 McCollum
79.90 Winn
78.00 John Marshall
77.30 Medina Valley
75.50 Boerne-Samuel V. Champion
74.90 Fredericksburg

OPEN - GROUP V
84.30 Douglas MacArthur
82.40 Harlan
79.60 Lehman

OPEN - GROUP VI
86.80 John B. Alexander
84.70 Hanna
84.60 Earl Warren
81.70 James Madison
78.50 Samuel Clemens

Finals
89.90 John B. Alexander
87.60 Hanna
87.00 Douglas MacArthur
86.80 Earl Warren
84.00 Legacy of Educational Excellence
83.90 Wagner
82.60 Harlan
82.10 James Madison
79.90 Harlandale
79.50 Steele
78.80 McCollum
77.10 Veterans Memorial (Judson)

Tennessee Regional (BOA)
-
Johnson City, TN
Prelims
CLASS A
79.175 Estill County, KY
72.025 Ninety Six, SC
69.300 Sullivan South, TN
68.100 John hardin, KY
66.150 LaRue County, KY
54.050 Lee, VA
50.250 South Green, TN

Visual - Estill County
G.E. - Estill County
Music - Estill County

CLASS AA
81.250 Bassett, VA
76.900 Seymour, TN
76.750 Easley, SC
76.600 York Comprehensive, SC
76.000 Dutch Fork, SC
73.200 Russell County, KY
66.450 Gateway, PA
66.250 Elizabethton, TN
64.750 Chapin, SC
59.000 Fort Osage, MO
55.000 Sequoyah, TN

Visual - Bassett
G.E. - Bassett
Music - Easley

CLASS AAA
89.100 Dobyns-Bennett, TN
88.000 Lafayette, KY
87.400 Kennesaw Mountain, GA
82.050 Mooresville, NC
81.400.Cleveland, NC
79.150 White Knoll, SC
77.700 Hardin Valley Academy, TN
76.650 Corinth Holders, NC
71.625 Science Hill, TN
63.700 Marvin Ridge, NC

Visual - Dobyns-Bennett
G.E. - Kennesaw Mountain
Music - Dobyns-Bennett

CLASS AAAA
81.750 Green Hope, NC
80.350 Ardrey Kell, NC
74.450 Dorman, SC

Visual - Ardrey Kell
G.E. - Ardrey Kell
Music - Green Hope

Finals
88.800 Lafayette, KY
88.750 Dobyns-Bennett, TN
86.400 Kennesaw Mountain, GA
83.100 Green Hope, NC
82.900 Cleveland, NC
81.350 Mooresville, NC
81.300 Bassett, VA
78.650 Estill County, KY
78.000 White Knoll, SC
75.200 Ardrey Kell, NC

Visual - Dobyns-Bennett
G.E. - Lafayette & Dobyns-Bennett
Music - Lafayette

Sapulpa 1A/2A/3A Marching Contest (OBA)
-
Sapulpa, OK
Prelims
CLASS 1A
52.50 Garber
51.65 Oklahoma Union

CLASS 2A
72.05 Morris
69.70 Perry
69.30 Washington
56.90 Adair
55.20 Alva
51.20 Pocola
50.30 Lexington
49.75 Victory Christian

CLASS 3A
73.35 Berryhill
69.50 Purcell
66.90 Perkins-Tryon
62.25 Verdigris
57.15 Idabel

Finals
75.75 Berryhill
73.45 Morris
73.05 Purcell
72.95 Washington
71.20 Perry
70.40 Perkins-Tryon
64.60 Verdigris
60.50 Idabel
59.45 Adair
54.25 Alva
52.85 Oklahoma Union
51.45 Garber

Visual - Morris
G.E. - Berryhill
Music - Berryhill

Back Red Bar Top
Saturday, October 5th
Houston Regional Championship (BOA)
-
Katy, TX
Prelims
CLASS A
61.600 The Ann Richards School, TX

Visual - The Ann Richards School
G.E. - The Ann Richards School
Music - The Ann Richards School

CLASS AA
66.850  Churchill Fulshear, TX
61.750 Little Cypress - Mauriceville, TX

Visual - Churchill Fulshear
G.E. - Churchill Fulshear
Music - Churchill Fulshear

CLASS AAA
82.950 Clear Brook, TX
82.500 Stephen F. Austin, TX
80.375 Brazoswood, TX
71.550 Magnolia, TX
63.700 Paetow, TX
73.575 Friendswood, TX
74.000 Pflugerville, TX
78.500 Richland, TX

Visual - Stephen F. Austin
G.E. - Clear Brook
Music - Clear Brook

CLASS AAAA
88.200 Ronald Reagan, TX
84.725 Westwood, TX
84.550 The Woodlands, TX
83.600 Westlake, TX
82.150 Pearland, TX
81.175 Oak Ridge, TX
80.300 James E. Taylor, TX
79.925 Obra D. Tompkins, TX
79.800 Seven Lakes, TX
79.050 Cy-Fair, TX
78.750 Dawson, TX
78.300 Cypress Woods, TX
77.900 Bridgeland, TX
77.300 Cinco Ranch, TX
75.900 Katy, TX
75.825 Klein Oak, TX
75.250 College Park, TX
73.600 Sandra Day O'Connor, TX
72.650 Langham Creek, TX
72.350 Westfield, TX
70.575 Cypress Falls, TX
69.400 George Ranch, TX
64.150 William B. Travis, TX

Visual - Ronald Reagan
G.E. - Ronald Reagan
Music - Ronald Reagan

Finals
89.700 Ronald Reagan, TX
86.800 The Woodlands, TX
85.025 Westwood, TX
83.900 Westlake, TX
82.750 Clear Brook, TX
82.400 Pearland, TX
81.250 Stephen F. Austin, TX
79.400 Oak Ridge, TX
78.900 Brazoswood, TX
78.300 James E. Taylor, TX
 
Visual - Ronald Reagan, TX
G.E. - Ronald Reagan, TX
Music - Ronald Reagan, TX

Mission Showcase (USBands)
-
Mission, TX
A - GROUP III
83.58 Mission
74.42 Grulla

OPEN - GROUP III
79.80 Palmview
73.50 La Joya

OPEN - GROUP IV
80.10 Mission Veterans memorial

OPEN - GROUP V
83.60 Robert Vela
82.50 Edinburg

OPEN - GROUP VI
87.30 Hanna
84.60 Harlingen

Jourdanton Showcase (USBands)
-
Jourdanton, TX
A - GROUP I
76.100 Runge
74.863 Yorktown
72.088 D'Hanis

A - GROUP III
83.050 Devine
79.637 Pleasanton

OPEN - GROUP II
79.500 Odem
68.125 Pettus
 N/A   Manor

OPEN - GROUP III
85.125 Del Valle
82.125 Wimberley
81.750 Jourdanton

Ganado Showcase (USBands)
-
Ganado, TX
A - GROUP I
77.612 Louise

A - GROUP II
76.388 East Bernard
76.213 Van Vleck
74.875 Wharton

A - GROUP III
79.463 Palacios
72.125 Tidehaven

OPEN - GROUP II
79.250 Granado
71.125 Rice

OPEN - GROUP III
77.500 Industrial
77.250 Edna
74.500 Santa Fe

Dallas/Ft. Worth Regional Championship (BOA)
-
Bedford, TX
Prelims
CLASS A
53.350 Krum, TX

Visual - Krum
G.E. - Krum
Music - Krum

CLASS AA
75.250 Forney, TX
70.300 Paragould, AR
61.500 Anna, TX
60.750 Everman, TX

Visual - Forney
G.E. - Forney
Music - Forney

CLASS AAA
79.550 Wakeland, TX
76.850 Waxahachie, TX
74.600 Aledo, TX
72.825 Poteet, TX
72.600 Burleson Centennial, TX
69.425 The Colony, TX
69.150 Liberty, TX
66.050 Rick Reedy, TX
60.100 Red Oak, TX

Visual - Wakeland
G.E. - Wakeland
Music - Waxahachie

CLASS AAAA
86.500 Flower Mound, TX
85.350 Hebron, TX
82.550 Marcus, TX
82.325 L.D. Bell, TX
81.450 Keller, TX
81.350 Coppell, TX
77.750 Owasso, TX
77.625 Timber Creek, TX
77.550 Keller Central, TX
76.725 Carroll Senior, TX
75.650 Prosper, TX
74.425 L.V. Berkner, TX
72.300 McKinney Boyd, TX
71.600 Trinity, TX
68.650 Sachse, TX
68.575 McKinney, TX
67.800 Byron Nelson, TX

Visual - Flower Mound
G.E. - Flower Mound
Music - Hebron

Finals
86.700 Flower Mound, TX
84.450 Hebron, TX
83.400 Marcus, TX
83.100 Keller, TX
82.350 L.D. Bell, TX
79.000 Wakeland, TX
77.950 Coppell, TX
76.000 Waxahachie, TX
75.050 Timber Creek, TX
75.050 Keller Central, TX
 
Music - Flower Mound
Visual - Flower Mound
G.E. - Flower Mound

Dekaney Showcase (USBands)
-
Spring, TX
Prelims
OPEN - GROUP II
71.00 Hightower
69.30 Shepard

OPEN - GROUP III
78.60 Bryan
78.60 Splendora
75.80 Madisonville
74.40 Angleton
74.20 Hastings
71.70 Texas City

OPEN - GROUP IV
78.80 Aldine
76.60 Sam Rayburn
76.30 Caney Creek
75.50 Humble
74.70 South Houston
74.50 Ross S. Sterling

OPEN - GROUP V
88.30 William J. Brennan
86.00 Klein Cain
86.00 Porter
84.60 Pasadena Memorial
82.80 Clear Springs
81.40 Morton ranch

OPEN - GROUP VI
81.90 Klien
81.60 Alvin
81.30 Conroe
78.90 Parkway

Finals
90.00 William J. Brennan
87.70 Porter
87.10 Pasadena Memorial
86.70 Klein Cain
85.10 Klein
84.90 Alvin
83.30 Conroe
82.60 Clear Springs
81.30 Morton Ranch
81.20 Parkway
79.700 Bryan
78.30 Aldine
75.10 Hightower

Burleson Showcase (USBands)
-
Burleson, TX
Prelims
OPEN - GROUP II
78.80 Nolan Catholic
75.20 Grandview
71.70 Rice

OPEN - GROUP III
84.20 Timberview
83.60 Memorial
81.50 Northwest
81.00 Creekview
80.00 Stephenville

OPEN - GROUP IV
85.60 Burleson
85.10 Braswell
83.00 V.R. Eaton
81.90 Cleburne
81.80 Grapevine
81.40 Brewer
79.10 Joshua
78.40 Lake Dallas

OPEN - GROUP V
84.90 Chisholm Trail
80.20 North Crowley
78.60 Weatherford

OPEN - GROUP VI
86.50 Lewisville
82.80 Saginaw
73.80 Cooper

Finals
87.40 Braswell
87.20 Lewisville
86.60 Burleson
85.60 Timberview
85.10 Chisholm Trail
83.70 Cleburne
82.30 Memorial
82.50 Saginaw
81.90 V.R. Eaton
79.90 Grapevine
79.00 Northwest
75.50 Nolan Catholic

Vanderbilt Marching Invitational (TN-IND)
-
Nashville, TN
CLASS A
61.25 Crocket County
45.40 East Hickman

CLASS AA
72.15 Station Camp
57.35 Russellville 

CLASS AAA
84.10 McGavock
75.20 Brentwood
64.50 Shelbyville
64.10 Gallatin

CLASS AAAA
80.65 Beaver Creek
76.35 Karns
75.25 Powell

Small Division (A/AA)
Drum Major - Crockett County
Percussion - Station Camp
Colorguard - Station Camp

Large Division (AAA/AAAA)
Drum Major - McGavock 
Percussion - Beaver Creek 
Colorguard - Beaver Creek

Spirit Band - Shelbyville 
Reserve Grand Champion - Beaver Creek
Grand Champion - McGavock 

Broken Arrow Invitational (OK-IND)
-
Broken Arrow, OK
Prelims
CLASS A
71.55 Collinsville, OK / Whitesboro, TX (tie)
70.80 Berryhill, OK
64.90 Muskogee, OK
60.40 Tulsa Memorial, OK

Visual - Whitesboro
G.E. - Collinsville
Music - Collinsville

CLASS AA
79.70 Camdenton, OK
75.25 Coweta, OK
70.70 Bartlesville, OK

Visual - Coweta
G.E. - Camdenton
Music - Camdenton

CLASS AAA
77.70 Southmoore, OK
75.75 Kickapoo, MO
74.50 Soutwest, TX

Visual - Southmoore
G.E. - Southmoore
Music - Southmoore

CLASS AAAA
81.75 Jenks, OK

Visual - Jenks
G.E. - Jenks
Music - Jenks

Finals
81.95 Jenks, OK
81.35 Camdenton, MO
78.25 Southmoore, OK
78.15 Coweta, OK
76.30 Soutwest, TX
75.35 Kickapoo, MO
72.50 Collinsville, OK
72.25 Whitesboro, TX
69.85 Berryhill, OK
69.60 Bartlesville, OK
67.05 Muskogee, OK
63.45 Tulsa Memorial, OK

Visual - Jenks
G.E. - Jenks
Music - Camdenton

Back Red Bar Top
Saturday, September 28th
Austin Regional Championship (BOA)
-
Round Rock, TX
Prelims
CLASS A
67.350 Johnson, TX
55.550 The Ann Richards School, TX

Visual - Johnson
G.E. - Johnson
Music - Johnson

CLASS AA
58.300 Veterans Memorial, TX

Visual - Veterans Memorial
G.E. - Veterans Memorial
Music - Veterans Memorial

CLASS AAA
84.450 Leander, TX
81.000 Cedar Park, TX
75.650 Rouse, TX
72.200 Robert E. Hendrickson, TX
68.900 Pflugerville, TX
62.100 Lubbock-Cooper, TX
59.850 Wagner, TX

Visual - Leander
G.E. - Leander
Music - Leander

CLASS AAAA
85.750 Vandegrift, TX
84.050 Claudia Taylor Johnson, TX
82.250 Vista Ridge, TX
79.650 Cedar Ridge, TX
78.300 Lake Travis, TX
78.250 Westwood, TX
77.350 James Bowie, TX
73.900 Round Rock, TX
70.150 Cypress Woods, TX
70.050 New Braunfels, TX
66.100 Del Rio, TX
65.550 Belton, TX
62.400 Jack C. Hays, TX
60.300 John Horn, TX
59.300 Byron P. Steele II, TX
58.100 Shadow Creek, TX

Visual - Vandegrift
G.E. - Vandegrift
Music - Vandegrift

Finals
86.300 Vandegrift, TX
84.850 Leander, TX
84.150 Claudia Taylor Johnson, TX
83.350 Vista Ridge, TX
81.050 Cedar Park, TX
80.025 Cedar Ridge, TX
79.500 Lake Travis, TX
78.700 James Bowie, TX
77.500 Rouse, TX
77.000 Westwood, TX
 
Music - Vandegrift
Visual - Leander
G.E. - Vandegrift

Madisonville Showcase (USBands)
-
Madisonville, TX
A - GROUP I
72.188 Franklin
70.363 Mildred
68.875 Centerville
66.775 Iola
66.112 Buffalo

A - GROUP II
76.012 Rogers
75.538 Whitney
75.450 Hightower

Open - GROUP II
71.750 Ganado

Open - GROUP III
83.250 A&M Consilodated
74.125 Madisonville

Open - GROUP IV
86.250 College Station
82.750 Waco

Baytown Showcase (USBands)
-
Baytown, TX
A - GROUP I
70.700 La Marque

A - GROUP II
69.510 Van Vleck

A - GROUP VI
87.330 Kingwood

Open - GROUP II
77.600 Lamar (Houston)
70.400 Bellaire

Open - GROUP III
75.700 Robert E. Lee
73.600 Goose Creek Memorial
72.200 Angleton
71.000 Texas City

Open - GROUP IV
79.100 Churchill Fulshear
77.200 Magnolia West
75.900 Aldine
70.000 Spring Woods
00.000 Eisenhower

Open - GROUP V
86.600 Klein Collins
84.150 Pasadena Memorial
82.900 La Porte

Open - GROUP VI
85.900 Cinco Ranch
83.600 Alvin

Friendswood Marching Festival (IND)
-
Friendswood, TX
Prelims
CLASS 5A
62.575 Grand Oaks
61.388 Willis
52.150 Ball 

Percussion - Grand Oaks
Auxiliary - Grand Oaks
G.E. - Willis
Visual - Grand Oaks
Music - Grand Oaks

CLASS 6A
76.950 Clear Brook
75.363 Oak Ridge
75.175 Dawson
75.113 Pearland
74.763 James E. Taylor
74.388 Westfield
70.213 Clear Falls
68.638 Clear Creek
67.750 Dickinson
67.238 Clear Lake
66.556 Jersey Village
63.975 Cypress Ranch

Percussion - Clear Brook
Auxiliary - Clear Brook
G.E. - Dawson
Visual - Pearland
Music - Oak Ridge

Finals
78.225 Clear Brook
76.438 Pearland
76.238 Dawson
75.819 Westfield
75.475 James E. Taylor
70.525 Clear Falls
68.350 Clear Creek
67.900 Dickinson
67.763 Clear Lake
66.725 Jersey Village

Percussion - Clear Brook
Auxiliary - Clear Brook
G.E. - Dawson
Visual - Clear Brook
Music - Clear Brook

Mansfield Preview of Champions (IND)
-
Mansfield, TX
89.30 Highland Park
87.85 Summit
82.70 Burleson Centennial
82.55 Colleyville
80.70 James Martin
79.55 Richland
79.05 Granbury
76.40 Midlothian
75.40 Lake Ridge
72.20 Legacy

Percussion - Burleson Centennial
Color Guard - Burleson Centennial
Visual - Highland Park
Music - Summit

Stones River Championship (MTSBOA)
-
Murfreesboro, TN
Prelims
CLASS A
64.55 Goodpasture 
43.55 Hillwood
39.30 East Hickman

All Captions -  Goodpasture

CLASS AA
70.80 Ravenwood
63.85 Station Camp
49.90 Hillsboro
48.10 Coffee County

All Captions - Ravenwood

CLASS AAA
74.05 McGavock 
71.75 Halls
70.15 John Overton
66.30 Brentwood
65.50 Riverdale
65.25 Buckhorn
57.20 Smyrna

Color Guard - Halls
Percussion - Buckhorn
Visual - McGavock 
GE - McGavock 
Music - McGavock 

CLASS AAAA
75.20 Bob Jones 
59.85 Oakland 

All Captions - Bob Jones

Finals
74.55 McGavock (Grand Champion)
72.50 Bob Jones (Reserve Grand Champion)
72.30 Halls (Honorable Mention)
71.10 Ravenwood
68.05 John Overton 
66.90 Brentwood
62.10 Buckhorn
61.90 Riverdale 
61.80 Goodpasture
57.50 Oakland

Color Guard - Halls
Percussion - McGavock 
Visual - McGavock 
GE - McGavock 
Music - McGavock 

Small Division Cannon - Ravenwood 
Large Division Cannon - McGavock

Back Red Bar Top
Saturday, September 21st
McAllen, TX (BOA)
-
McAllen, TX
Prelims
CLASS A
53.10 Santa Rosa, TX

Visual - Santa Rosa
G.E. - Santa Rosa
Music - Santa Rosa

CLASS AA
72.85 Pioneer, TX
70.60 Sharyland, TX
67.70 Hidalgo Early College, TX
66.30 Rio Grande City, TX
53.40 Valley View, TX

Visual - Pioneer
G.E. - Pioneer
Music - Rio Grande City

CLASS AAA
72.30 Roma, TX
69.75 Birdville, TX
69.05 Mission, TX
67.80 Robert Vela, TX
64.95 James Pace, TX
63.45 Gladys Porter Early College, TX
63.40 Juarez-Lincoln, TX
63.10 Palmview, TX
62.80 McAllen Memorial, TX
61.65 McAllen, TX
61.45 McAllen Nikki Rowe, TX
57.80 Economedes, TX

Visual - Roma
G.E. - Roma
Music - Roma

CLASS AAAA
74.90 John B. Alexander, TX
73.60 Winston Churchill, TX
72.00 McNeil, TX
71.50 United, TX
71.05 Del Rio, TX
68.50 San Benito, TX
67.60 Edinburg North, TX
58.25 La Joya, TX

Visual - Winston Churchill
G.E. - John B. Alexander
Music - McNeil

Finals
77.10 John B. Alexander, TX
76.10 Roma, TX
76.10 Winston Churchill, TX
73.80 Pioneer, TX
72.95 McNeil, TX
72.10 Birdville, TX
72.00 Sharyland, TX
71.05 Del Rio, TX
69.80 Mission, TX
69.50 United, TX

Visual - Winston Churchill
G.E. - John B. Alexander
Music - John B. Alexander & Roma

Splendora Showcase (USBands)
-
Splendora, TX
Awaiting results...