Marching Band Competition Results


Fall 2021 Rocky Mountain High School Band Results

This page was last modified on Friday, October 22, 2021

October 20th & 21st   |   October 18th & 19th
October 16th   |   October 9th   |   October 2nd
September 25th   |   September 21st   |   September 18th

Shows are arranged for each date from south (New Mexico) to north (Wyoming).  If you have any scores that you would like to see posted on this page, please format them as below, and send them by email to the Pageantry Webmaster or use our Scores Submission Form.

Wednesday, October 20th
South Regional (CBA)
-
Colorado Springs, CO
CLASS 1A
58.750 Monte Vista
57.550 Rocky Ford
55.000 Florence
48.950 La Junta

Visual - Rocky Ford
G.E. - Monte Vista
Music - Rocky Ford

CLASS 2A
71.000 The Classical Academy
59.350 Woodland Park

Visual - The Classical Academy
G.E. - The Classical Academy
Music - The Classical Academy

CLASS 3A
66.700 Canon City
65.700 Harrison
60.550 Sand Creek
58.850 Pueblo County
55.300 Falcon
52.850 Centennial
52.350 Pueblo West
51.750 Pueblo East

Visual - Canon City
G.E. - Canon City
Music - Canon City

CLASS 4A
83.200 Air Academy
79.900 Pine Creek
79.400 Rampart
78.100 Liberty
75.800 Mesa Ridge
71.200 Widefield
59.700 Palmer

Visual - Air Academy
G.E. - Air Academy
Music - Air Academy

CLASS 5A
72.300 Fountain-Ft. Carson
58.700 Doherty
55.400 Vista Ridge

Visual - Fountain-Ft. Carson
G.E. - Fountain-Ft. Carson
Music - Fountain-Ft. Carson

North Regional (CBA)
-
Lafayette, CO
CLASS 1A
58.400 Estes Park

CLASS 2A
69.250 Eaton
57.300 Berthoud
51.350 University

Visual - Eaton
G.E. - Eaton
Music - Eaton

CLASS 3A
70.500 Windsor
54.200 Roosevelt

Visual - Windsor
G.E. - Windsor
Music - Windsor

CLASS 4A
81.550 Loveland
79.650 Centaurus
77.900 Monarch
66.050 Broomfield
53.600 Prairie View

Visual - Loveland
G.E. - Loveland
Music - Loveland

CLASS 5A
83.850 Fossil Ridge
81.050 Legacy
76.450 Fairview
70.650 Horizon
61.100 Mountain Range

Visual - Fossil Ridge
G.E. - Fossil Ridge
Music - Fossil Ridge

Thursday, October 21st
West Regional (CBA)
-
Grand Junction, CO
CLASS 1A
56.300 Olathe
55.150 Bayfield
54.800 Cedaredge
45.150 Gunnison

Visual - Cedaredge
G.E. - Olathe
Music - Olathe

CLASS 2A
62.050 Delta
60.450 Montezuma Cortez

Visual - Delta
G.E. - Delta
Music - Delta

CLASS 3A
69.250 Palisade

CLASS 4A
73.450 Central (Grand Junction)
71.050 Montrose
67.400 Grand Junction
57.500 Durango

Visual - Central
G.E. - Central
Music - Central

CLASS 5A
74.950 Fruita Monument

Monday, October 18th
5A Metro Regional (CBA)
-
Littleton, CO
CLASS 5A
79.100 Cherry Creek
78.650 Legend
72.600 Lakewood
71.200 Chatfield
71.200 Douglas County
68.800 Rock Canyon
63.450 Castle View
63.000 Columbine
60.700 Mountain Vista
59.150 Ralston Valley
58.500 Arapahoe
57.000 Thunder Ridge
55.350 Aravada West
54.400 Chaparral
48.400 Rangeview

Visual - Legend
G.E. - Cherry Creek
Music - Cherry Creek

Tuesday, October 19th
2A/3A/4A Metro Regional (CBA)
-
Parker, CO
CLASS 2A
64.300 Elizabeth
61.450 Alameda
57.550 Conifer
55.700 Englewood
52.550 Arvada

Visual - Elizabeth
G.E. - Elizabeth
Music - Elizabeth

CLASS 3A
Awaiting results...

CLASS 4A
74.950 Heritage
71.550 Littleton
69.200 Bear Creek
67.300 Dakota Ridge
61.100 Highlands Ranch
61.050 Standley Lake
53.400 Pomona

Visual - Heritage
G.E. - Heritage
Music - Heritage

Back Red Bar Top
Saturday, October 16th
Harrison Marching Festival (CBA)
-
Colorado Springs, CO
Prelims
CLASS 1A
58.300 Rocky Ford
53.600 Florence
47.400 La Junta

Visual - Rocky Ford
G.E. - Rocky Ford
Music - Rocky Ford

CLASS 2A
66.450 The Classical Academy
61.000 Elizabeth
51.150 Woodland Park

Visual - The Classical Academy
G.E. - The Classical Academy
Music - The Classical Academy

CLASS 3A
63.350 Canon City
58.800 Sand Creek
53.700 Centennial
52.600 Falcon

Visual - Canon City
G.E. - Canon City
Music - Canon City

CLASS 4A
73.750 Pine Creek
68.800 Widefield
60.200 Palmer
56.550 Durango

Visual - Pine Creek
G.E. - Pine Creek
Music - Pine Creek

CLASS 5A
70.450 Fountain-Ft Carson
65.650 Castle View
61.200 Doherty
57.500 Vista Ridge

Visual - Fountain-Ft Carson
G.E. - Fountain-Ft Carson
Music - Fountain-Ft Carson

Finals
75.350 Pine Creek
73.750 Fountain-Ft Carson
68.300 Castle View
68.250 Widefield
67.950 The Classical Academy
63.400 Canon City
63.000 Elizabeth
59.850 Sand Creek
59.800 Doherty
59.250 Rocky Ford
57.950 Vista Ridge
57.850 Palmer
56.000 Durango

Visual - Fountain-Ft Carson
G.E. - Pine Creek
Music - Pine Creek

Big Cat Marching Festival (CBA)
-
Arvada, CO
Prelims
CLASS 2A
61.000 Eaton
48.700 Arvada

Visual - Eaton
G.E. - Eaton
Music - Eaton

CLASS 3A
65.450 Windsor
55.050 Evergreen

Visual - Windsor
G.E. - Windsor
Music - Windsor

CLASS 4A
82.250 Loveland
77.300 Rampart
74.750 Mesa Ridge
73.950 Monarch
69.950 Littleton
65.900 Broomfield
64.600 Dakota Ridge

Visual - Loveland
G.E. - Loveland
Music - Mesa Ridge

CLASS 5A
83.550 Fossil Ridge
83.300 Legacy
78.850 Cherry Creek
75.850 Fairview
71.150 Chatfield
67.550 Horizon
63.200 Columbine
62.700 Mountain Range
59.200 Ralston Valley
55.350 Arvada West
52.200 Red and Blue Regiment

Visual - Legacy
G.E. - Fossil Ridge
Music - Fossil Ridge

Finals
83.600 Fossil Ridge
82.100 Legacy
81.500 Loveland
78.100 Cherry Creek
76.000 Rampart
75.150 Fairview
74.400 Mesa Ridge
71.050 Monarch
70.550 Chatfield
68.300 Horizon
65.100 Broomfield
64.450 Windsor

Visual - Legacy
G.E. - Fossil Ridge
Music - Fossil Ridge

New Mexico Pageant of Bands (NMMEA)
-
Albuquerque, NM
CLASS 1A
1st - West Mesa
2nd - Piedra Vista / Kirtland Central
3rd - Belen

Drum Major - Moriarty
Soloist - Piedra Vista
Auxiliary - Belen
Percussion - West Mesa
Brass - Piedra Vista
Woodwinds - West Mesa
People's Choice - Piedra Vista

CLASS 2A
1st - Los Lunas
2nd - Albuquerque
3rd - Sandia

Drum Major - Sandia
Soloist - Los Lunas
Auxiliary - Goddard
Percussion - Albuquerque
Brass - Los Lunas
Woodwinds - Los Lunas
People's Choice - Los Lunas

CLASS 3A
1st - Valcano Vista
2nd - Manzano
3rd - Roswell

Drum Major - Valcano Vista
Soloist - Valcano Vista
Auxiliary - Valcano Vista
Percussion - Valcano Vista
Brass - Valcano Vista
Woodwinds - Valcano Vista
People's Choice - Valcano Vista

CLASS 4A
1st - Rio Rancho
2nd - Centennial
3rd - Cibola

Drum Major - Rio Rancho
Soloist - Centennial
Auxiliary - Centennial
Percussion - Rio Rancho
Brass - Rio Rancho
Woodwinds - Rio Rancho
People's Choice - Rio Rancho

CLASS 5A
1st - Cleveland
2nd - Eldorado
3rd - La Cueva

Drum Major - La Cueva
Soloist - La Cueva
Auxiliary - Cleveland
Percussion - Eldorado 
Brass - Cleveland
Woodwinds - La Cueva
People's Choice - Cleveland

Wyoming HS State Marching Festival (WHSAA)
-
Casper, WY
School              Rating
Rock Springs        Excellent
Campbell County     Excellent
Green River         Excellent
Star Valley         Excellent
Worland             Superior
Rawlins             Good
Hot Springs County  Excellent
Wheatland           Excellent
South Cheyenne      Superior
Kelly Walsh         Superior
Evanston            Excellent
East Cheyenne       Superior
Cody                Excellent
Lander Valley       Good
Riverton            Excellent
Buffalo             Superior
Pinedale            Good
Laramie             Excellent
Cheyenne Central    Excellent
Douglas             Excellent
Thunder Basin       Superior

Back Red Bar Top
Saturday, October 9th
Douglas County Invitational (CBA)
-
Castle Rock, CO
Prelims
79.70 Loveland
79.35 Air Academy
76.10 Centaurus
74.55 Mesa Ridge
74.35 Liberty
73.45 Legend
70.95 Fountain-Ft. Carson
68.80 Littleton
68.50 Montrose
66.50 Heritage
66.45 Rock Canyon
63.70 Castle View
63.60 Mountain Vista
61.35 Columbine
61.30 Highlands Ranch
59.65 Arapahoe
59.20 Canon City
56.55 Thunder Ridge
53.65 Estes Park
51.55 Chaparral
50.60 Falcon
49.10 Florence

Visual - Air Academy
G.E. - Loveland
Music - Air Academy

Finals
81.75 Air Academy
81.30 Loveland
78.80 Centaurus
77.00 Mesa Ridge
74.25 Liberty
73.50 Legend
70.60 Littleton
69.30 Fountain-Ft. Carson
67.40 Montrose
66.25 Rock Canyon
65.65 Heritage
62.90 Castle View

Visual - Air Academy
G.E. - Air Academy
Music - Air Academy

Prairie View Friendship Cup (FC)
-
Henderson, CO
Prelims
CLASS A
56.30 Evergreen
56.25 Prairie View
52.55 Pomona
42.95 Adams City

CLASS AA
67.00 Broomfield
60.50 Ponderosa

CLASS AAA
62.80 Ralston Valley
59.70 Smoky Hill

Finals
69.60 Broomfield
64.10 Ralston Valley
61.50 Poderosa
61.30 Smoky Hill
57.25 Evergreen
56.40 Prairie View
52.50 Pomona
43.90 Adams City

U of Wyoming / Troopers Invitational (IND)
-
Laramie, WY
Awaiting results...

Back Red Bar Top
Saturday, October 30th
Legend Marching Festival (CBA)
-
Parker, CO
Prelims
72.00 Douglas County
69.20 Widefield
68.50 Mountain Range
68.30 Eaton
66.35 Highlands Ranch
66.00 Windsor
65.05 Standley Lake
63.75 Columbine
61.95 Harrison
61.90 Green Mountain
60.00 Elizabeth
59.95 Alameda
56.80 Evergreen
56.35 Palmer
56.30 Thunder Ridge
56.20 Conifer
55.35 Doherty
55.15 Sand Creek
52.35 Barthoud
51.45 Englewood
51.05 Prairie View
49.75 Arvada
44.60 Rangeview

Visual - Douglas County
G.E. - Douglas County
Music - Eaton

Finals
74.15 Douglas County
73.00 Widefield
70.50 Mountain Range
69.05 Eaton
67.05 Windsor
66.00 Columbine
64.80 Green Mountain
64.40 Highlands Ranch
62.20 Harrison
61.80 Standley Lake
60.60 Elizabeth
58.45 Alameda

Visual - Douglas County
G.E. - Douglas County
Music - Douglas County

Colorado West Marching Festival (CBA)
-
Grand Junction, CO
CLASS 1A
54.75 Olathe
5..75 Cedaredge
43.50 Gunnison

Visual - Cedaredge
G.E. - Olathe
Music -  Olathe

CLASS 2A
58.75 Delta
56.80 Montezuma-Cortez

Visual - Delta
G.E. - Delta
Music - Montezuma-Cortez

CLASS 3A
64.85 Palisade
59.10 Pueblo County

Visual - Palisade
G.E. - Palisade
Music - Palisade

CLASS 4A
75.45 Rampart
72.45 Central
64.55 Grand Junction
64.40 Montrose
55.25 Durango

Visual - Rampart
G.E. - Rampart
Music - Rampart

CLASS 5A
74.65 Fruita Monument

Valencia Classic Marching Festival (NMMEA)
-
Los Lunas, NM
Awaiting results...

Back Red Bar Top
Saturday, September 25th
Legacy Marching Invitational (CBA)
-
Thornton, CO
Prelims
77.55 Fossil Ridge
76.10 Loveland
75.15 Air Academy
74.45 D'Evelyn
72.80 Fairview
72.20 Legend
71.00 Centaurus
68.40 Cherry Creek
67.60 Rampart
66.45 Lakewood
64.55 Monarch
63.05 Liberty
62.40 Broomfield
61.65 Horizon
60.75 Rock Canyon
60.40 Littleton
59.15 Bear Creek
56.55 Windsor
56.15 Mountain Range
54.35 Arvada West
53.95 Arapahoe
48.95 Red & Blue Regiment

Visual - D'Evelyn
G.E. - Fossil Ridge
Music - Fossil Ridge

Finals
76.50 Loveland
76.45 Fossil Ridge
75.25 D'Evelyn
74.95 Air Acadeny
73.25 Fairview
70.20 Centaurus
68.95 Legend
67.95 Rampart
67.90 Cherry Creek
65.60 Monarch
65.00 Lakewood
62.90 Liberty

Visual - Loveland
G.E. - Fossil Ridge
Music - Fossil Ridge

Fountain/Ft. Carson Friendship Cup (CO-FC)
-
Fountain, CO
Prelims
CLASS A
62.150 Harrison
60.000 Mountain Vista
50.250 Rocky Ford
47.300 Roosevelt

Visual - Mountain Vista
G.E. - Harrison
Music - Mountain Vista

CLASS AA
68.100 Heritage
65.550 Castle View
56.075 Sand Creek
54.550 Pueblo County
54.500 Chaparral
52.650 Palmer
51.800 Vista Ridge
50.850 Florence
46.550 Centennial

Visual - Castle View
G.E. - Heritage
Music - Heritage

CLASS AAA
69.150 Widefield
61.750 Canon City

Visual - Widefield
G.E. - Widefield
Music - Widefield

CLASS AAAA
74.250 Pine Creek
73.450 Fountain/Ft. Carson

Visual - Pine Creek
G.E. - Pine Creek
Music - Pine Creek

Finals
73.750 Fountain/Ft. Carson
72.200 Pine Creek
70.400 Heritage
66.350 Widefield
65.000 Castle View
62.650 Harrison
60.700 Mountain Vista
60.300 Canon City
54.650 Sand Creek
53.050 Chaparral
52.850 Pueblo County
50.850 Palmer
50.600 Vista Ridge
47.650 Florence

Visual - Fountain/Ft. Carson
G.E. - Fountain/Ft. Carson
Music - Pine Creek

Back Red Bar Top
Tuesday, September 21st
JeffCo Marching Festival (CBA)
-
Lakewood, CO
CLASS 2A
57.50 Conifer
57.10 Alameda
49.95 Arvada

Visual - Alameda
G.E. - Conifer
Music - Alameda

CLASS 3A
72.30 D'Evelyn
61.95 Green Mountain
57.85 Evergreen

Visual - D'Evelyn
G.E. - D'Evelyn
Music - D'Evelyn

CLASS 4A
65.00 Dakota Ridge
62.65 Bear Creek
59.45 Standley Lake
53.05 Pomona

Visual - Dakota Ridge
G.E. - Dakota Ridge
Music - Dakota Ridge

CLASS 5A
68.90 Chatfield
68.70 Lakewood
62.85 Columbine
60.80 Arvada West
57.90 Ralston Valley

Visual - Lakewood
G.E. - Chatfield
Music - Chatfield

Back Red Bar Top
Saturday, September 18th
Monarch Marching Festival (CBA)
-
Lafayette, CO
CLASS 3A
59.40 Windsor
 
CLASS 4A
71.00 Centaurus
70.80 Loveland
70.50 Pine Creek
65.00 Dakota Ridge
63.50 Heritage
61.70 Bear Creek
 
Visual - Loveland
G.E. - Pine Creek
Music - Centaurus

CLASS 5A
74.85 Fossil Ridge
72.00 Fairview
68.50 Cherry Creek
65.35 Horizon
58.05 Arvada West
 
Visual - Fossil Ridge
G.E. - Fossil Ridge
Music - Fossil Ridge

Englewood Friendship Cup Contest (FC)
-
Englewood, CO
CLASS A
60.40 Eaton
56.90 Elizabeth
48.45 Englewood
47.65 Pomona
45.50 Prairie View
43.70 University
40.20 Weld Central

Visual - Eaton
G.E. - Eaton
Music - Eaton

CLASS AA
62.85 Douglas County
55.55 Highlands Ranch
55.00 Ponderosa
52.40 Standley Lake

Visual - Douglas County
G.E. - Douglas County
Music - Douglas County

CLASS AAA
66.30 Littleton