Marching Band Competition Results


Fall 2019 Rocky Mountain High School Band Results

This page was last modified on Saturday, October 19, 2019

October 19th   |   October 16th & 17th
October 14th &15th   |   October 12th   |   October 5th
September 28th   |   September 17th & 21st   |   September 7th & 14th

Shows are arranged for each date from south (New Mexico) to north (Wyoming).  If you have any scores that you would like to see posted on this page, please format them as below, and send them by email to the Pageantry Webmaster or use our Scores Submission Form.

Back Red Bar Top
Saturday, October 19th
Zia Marching Band Fiesta (NMMEA)
-
Albuquerque, NM
Awaiting results...

Arapahoe Marching Invitational (CBA)
-
Littleton, CO
Awaiting results...

State Marching Championships (WHSAA)
-
Casper, WY
Awaiting results...

Wednesday, October 16th
South Regional (CBA)
-
Colorado Springs, CO
CLASS 1A
60.75 Florence
59.65 Monte Vista
55.35 Rocky Ford
51.75 La mJunta
50.85 Trinidad

Visual - Monte Vista
G.E. - Florence
Music - Florence 

CLASS 2A
73.00 Classical Academy
56.70 Woodland Park

All Captions - Classical Academy

CLASS 3A
70.25 Canon City
70.05 Harrison
66.05 Sand Creek
62.25 Pueblo Centennial
58.70 Pueblo County
55.10 Pueblo South
54.65 Pueblo East

Visual - Harrison
G.E. - Canon City
Music - Harrison

CLASS 4A
84.50 Air Academy
80.10 Liberty
79.50 Mesa Ridge
77.70 Pine Creek
77.10 Rampart
71.55 Widefield
64.00 Palmer
63.95 Vista Ridge
61.65 Falco9n

All Captions - Air Academy

CLASS 5A
74.10 Fountain Fort Carson
68.75 Doherty

All Captions - Fountain Fort Carson

Thursday, October 17th
West Regional (CBA)
-
Grand Junction, CO
CLASS 1A
59.10 Olathe
58.35 Cedaredge
54.35 Bayfield
53.00 Gunnison
50.35 Grand Valley

Visual - Olathe
G.E. - Olathe
Music - Cedaredge

CLASS 2A
70.70 Montezuma-Cortez
63.35 Delta

All Captions - Montezuma-Cortez

CLASS 3A
71.40 Palisade
61.30 Durango

All Captions - Palisade

CLASS 4A
79.90 Montrose
74.75 Central
70.45 Grand Junction

All Captions - Montrose

CLASS 5A
82.85 Fruita Monument

All Captions - Fruita Monument

Monday, October 14th
2A/3A/4A Metro Regional (CBA)
-
Parker, CO
CLASS 2A
65.35 Englewood
60.55 Arvada
56.90 Elizabeth
54.20 Alameda

All Captions - Englewood

CLASS 3A
81.40 D'Evelyn
67.60 Green Mountain
65.45 Evergreen
61.55 Conifer

All Captions - D'Evelyn

CLASS 4A
78.85 Dakota Ridge
75.45 Heritage
74.80 Bear Creek
74.40 Littleton
67.50 Highlands Ranch
63.70 Pomona
63.40 Standley lake
61.95 Gateway

All Captions - Dakota Ridge

North Regional (CBA)
-
Lafayette, CO
CLASS 1A
56.20 Estes Park
53.15 Platte Valley

All Captions - Estes Park

CLASS 2A
76.20 Eaton
55.25 Berthoud

All Captions - Eaton

CLASS 3A
64.40 Thompson Valley
60.45 Roosevelt

All Captions - Thompson Valley

CLASS 4A
86.45 Loveland
80.55 Centaurus
75.00 Broomfield
73.10 Windsor

All Captions - Loveland

CLASS 5A
89.65 Fossil Ridge
88.95 Legacy
88.15 Fairview
88.10 Monarch
73.65 Horizon
67.55 Prairie View
66.40 Mountain Range
62.10 Thornton
60.50 Northglenn

Visual - Legacy
G.E. - Fossil Ridge
Music - Fossil Ridge

Tuesday, October 15th
5A Metro Regional (CBA)
-
Littleton, CO
84.55 Legend
79.25 Cherry Creek
78.25 Lakewood
77.80 Arapahoe
75.15 Castle View
75.15 Chatfield
71.60 Rock Canyon
69.45 Arvada West
68.20 Columbine
68.10 Chaparral
67.35 Mountain Vista
67.10 Douglas County
64.90 Thunder Ridge
63.90 Ralston Valley
53.70 Rangeview

All Captions - Legend

Back Red Bar Top
Saturday, October 12th
Harrison Marching Festival (CBA)
-
Colorado Springs, CO
Prelims
81.20 Air Academy
80.15 Legend
76.65 Pine Creek
72.80 Rampart
71.35 Castle View
70.45 Fountain Fort Carson
70.30 Classical Academy
69.15 Widefield
64.40 Doherty
63.55 Canon City
60.85 Vista Ridge
60.50 Sand Creek
57.50 Pueblo Centennial
55.65 Falcon
54.75 Florence
54.70 Pueblo South
52.35 Rocky Ford
51.65 Woodland Park
46.75 John Mall
44.50 La Junta
42.65 Mitchell

All Captions - Air Academy

Finals
81.85 Air Academy
81.45 Legend
75.50 Pine Creek
73.60 Rampart
72.05 Castle View
71.75 Classical Academy
67.50 Widefield
67.00 Doherty
63.95 Canon City
61.90 Vista Ridge
60.40 Sand Creek
57.35 Pueblo Centennial
54.00 Florence

Visual - Legend
G.E. - Air Academy
Music - Air Academy

Big Cat Marching Festival (CBA)
-
Arvada, CO
Prelims
86.25 Legacy
84.75 Monarch
79.50 Mesa Ridge
78.00 Centaurus
76.30 Bear Creek
75.75 Horizon
74.15 Broomfield
74.15 Cherry Creek
71.80 Littleton
70.35 Arvada West
70.30 Chatfield
65.75 Mountain Range
65.40 Ralston Valley
63.00 Northglenn
61.35 Conifer
59.35 Thornton
58.50 Skyview
58.45 Gateway
57.55 Arvada
56.00 Alameda
55.20 Ogallala (NE)

All Captions - Legacy

Finals
86.05 Legacy
84.65 Monarch
80.45 Mesa Ridge
76.60 Centaurus
73.65 Bear Creek
73.50 Cherry Creek
73.45 Horizon
71.70 Broomfield
70.35 Littleton
67.25 Chatfield
66.80 Arvada West
63.10 Mountain Range

All Captions - Legacy

U of Wyoming / Troopers Invitational (WY-IND)
-
Laramie, WY
Awaiting results...

Back Red Bar Top
Saturday, October 5th
Valencia Classic Marching Festival (NMMEA)
-
Los Munas, NM
Awaiting results...

Douglas County Invitational (CBA)
-
Castle Rock, CO
Prelims
OPEN CLASS
80.35 Loveland
77.50 Liberty
76.35 Mesa Ridge
73.85 Pine Creek
72.10 Arapahoe
71.45 Chatfield
70.90 Dakota Ridge
70.70 Cherry Creek
66.85 Castle View
66.45 Windsor
65.70 Widefield
64.15 Highlands Ranch
64.05 Chaparral
63.40 Rock Canyon
61.95 Smoky Hill
57.65 Thunder Ridge
55.55 Thompson Valley
52.65 Skyview

All Captions - Loveland

Finals
82.00 Loveland
79.80 Liberty
77.70 Mesa Ridge
76.20 Pine Creek
72.90 Chatfield
72.35 Arapahoe
71.75 Dakota Ridge
71.70 Cherry Creek
69.10 Castle View
66.90 Windsor
65.30 Widefield
63.60 Highlands Ranch

All Captions - Loveland

Legend Marching Festival (CBA)
-
Parker, CO
Prelims
CLASS 2A
73.70 Classical Academy
67.45 Eaton
65.65 Englewood
55.00 Arvada
54.70 Elizabeth
50.95 Alameda

All Captions - Classical Academy

CLASS 3A
66.45 Harrison
64.80 Green Mountain
64.55 Evergreen
59.05 Conifer
58.25 Sand Creek
56.95 Pueblo County

All Captions - Harrison

OPEN CLASS
70.35 Heritage
69.40 Columbine
65.15 Mountain Vista
64.15 Prairie View
61.15 Palmer
60.60 Standley Lake
60.20 Thornton
60.10 Pomona
57.80 Vista Ridge
56.80 Gateway
50.00 Rangeview

Visual - Columbine
G.E. - Heritage
Music - Heritage

Finals
73.50 Eaton
72.80 Classical Academy
71.00 Heritage
69.90 Columbine
68.65 Harrison
67.55 Englewood
66.20 Green Mountain
64.60 Mountain Vista
64.45 Evergreen
63.00 Prairie View
61.30 Palmer
59.70 Pomona
59.00 Standley Lake

Visual - Eaton
G.E. - Heritage
Music - Eaton

Back Red Bar Top
Saturday, September 28th
Colorado West Marching Festival (CBA)
-
Grand Junction, CO
CLASS 1A
56.00 Monte Vista
55.50 Cedaredge
48.40 Olathe
46.95 Gunnison
42.15 Grand Valley

Visual - Monte Vista
G.E. - Cedaredge
Music - Monte Vista

CLASS 2A
58.00 Delta

All Captions - Delta

CLASS 3A
67.20 Palisade
57.35 Durango

All Captions - Palisade 

CLASS 4A
75.05 Montrose
69.05 Central
64.75 Grand Junction

All Captions -  Montrose

CLASS 5A
75.85 Fruita Monument

All Captions - Fruita Monument

Fountain-Fort Carson Show (Friendship Cup)
-
Fountain, CO
CLASS A
44.550 La Junta
43.650 Mitchell

All Captions - La Junta

CLASS AA
64.650 Harrison
63.150 Mountain Vista
62.700 Doherty
59.600 Evergreen
54.750 Falcon

Visual - Doherty
G.E. - Harrison
Music - Harrison

CLASS AAA
70.200 Castle View
68.300 Heritage
65.600 Fountain-Fort Carson

Visual - Heritage
G.E. - Castle View
Music - Castle View

CLASS AAAA
61.950 Canon City
61.700 Littleton
58.800 Eaglecrest

All Captions - Canon City

Legacy Marching Festival (CBA)
-
Thornton, CO
Open Class Prelims
79.60 Air Academy
78.35 Fossil Ridge
77.80 Loveland
77.30 Fairview
77.25 Legend
75.00 Monarch
73.20 Liberty
73.15 Centaurus
71.25 Pine Creek
71.00 Lakewood
70.20 Arapahoe
69.55 Cherry Creek
69.40 D'Evelyn
67.60 Rio Rancho
66.05 Horizon
64.95 Bear Creek
64.60 Winsor
63.50 Englewood
61.20 Chaparral
60.80 Highlands Ranch
60.65 Rock Canyon
58.55 Douglas County
57.00 Palmer
55.55 Mountain Range
55.45 Thornton

Visual -  Loveland
G.E. - Air Academy
Music - Fossil Ridge


Finals
83.50 Air Academy
83.15 Loveland
82.70 Fossil Ridge
81.65 Fairview
80.65 Legend
79.45 Monarch
75.95 Centaurus
74.90 Liberty
72.40 Arapahoe
72.25 Lakewood
71.10 Pine Creek
70.35 Cherry Creek

Visual - Air Academy
G.E. - Air Academy
Music - Fossil Ridge

Tuesday, September 17th
Jefferson County Invitational (CBA)
-
Lakewood, CO
CLASS 2A
54.30 Arvada
48.90 Alameda

All Captions - Arvada

CLASS 3A
73.60 D'Evelyn
60.75 Green Mountain
57.70 Conifer
54.30 Evergreen

All Captions - D'Evelyn

CLASS 4A
68.90 Dakota Ridge
68.45 Bear Creek
55.45 Standley Lake
50.95 Pomona

Visual - Dakota Ridge
G.E. - Bear Creek
Music - Dakota Ridge

CLASS 5A
71.05 Chatfield
70.20 Lakewood
62.70 Arvada West
62.60 Ralston Valley
61.65 Columbine

Visual - Lakewood
G.E. - Chatfield
Music - Chatfield

Saturday, September 21st
Monarch Marching Festival (CBA)
-
Lafayette, CO
OPEN CLASS
77.50 Loveland
75.95 Fairview
73.15 Lakewood
72.25 Centaurus
70.45 Dakota Ridge
68.35 Heritage
67.75 Bear Creek
63.20 Horizon
62.20 Ralston Valey
60.50 Arvada West
57.95 Thunder Ridge
57.55 Thornton
55.85 Pomona
55.10 Northglenn
48.30 Platte Valley

Visual - Loveland
G.E. - Loveland
Music - Fairview

Prairie View Friendship Cup (CO)
-
Henderson, CO
Prelims
CLASS A
54.00 Roosevelt
52.90 Gateway
44.10 Adams City

Visual - Roosevelt
G.E. - Roosevelt
Music - Gateway

CLASS AA
71.20 Broomfield
68.50 Eaton
67.20 Columbine
66.35 Mountain Vista
63.60 Douglas County
57.65 Thompson Valley

Visual - Eaton
G.E. -  Broomfield
Music - Broomfield 
 
CLASS AAA
66.55 Widefield
65.50 Smoky Hill
64.25 Prairie View
57.70 Green Mountain
53.65 Standley Lake

Visual - Prairie View
G.E. - Widefield
Music - Smoky Hill

Finals
72.10 Broomfield
70.10 Eaton
68.35 Widefield
67.15 Prairie View
67.00 Columbine
66.50 Mountain Vista
64.10 Smoky Hill
63.15 Douglas County
60.25 Green Mountain
56.90 Thompson Valley
52.80 Roosevelt
52.35 Standley Lake
42.70 Adams City

All Captions - Broomfield

Saturday, September 7th
Arvada Harvest Festival Parade (CO)
-
Arvada, CO
MARCHING BANDS
1st place - Standley Lake High School
2nd place - Arvada West High School
3rd place - Ralston Valley High School
4th place - Arvada High School
5th place - Gateway High School

Englewood Friendship Cup Clinic/Show (CO)
-
Englewood, CO
CLASS A
52.750 Elizabeth
51.850 Skyview
50.600 Thornton
43.650 Rangeview
39.350 Grand Valley 

Visual - Skyview
G.E. -  Elizabeth
Music - Elizabeth

CLASS AA
64.450 Broomfield
62.800 Windsor
61.750 Englewood
60.750 Douglas County
51.600 Standley Lake

Visual - Broomfield
G.E. -  Broomfield
Music - Windsor

CLASS AAA
60.350 Highlands Ranch
59.300 Prairie View

Visual - Prairie View
G.E. -  Highlands Ranch
Music - Highlands Ranch

CLASS AAAA
61.600 Littleton

Saturday, September 14th
Harrison Clinic & Show (CBA)
-
Colorado Springs, CO
Awaiting results...

University of Wyoming Marching Invitational (WY)
-
Laramie, WY
Awaiting results...