Marching Band Competition Results


Fall 2021 Western States High School Band Scores

This page was last modified on Thursday, October 21, 2021

October 19th & 20th   |   October 16th   |   October 9th
October 2nd   |   September 25th   |   September 18th

Field Shows and combined Reviews (Parade & Field) events are arranged for each date from south (San Diego) to north (Washington).  Parade only events are listed last.  If you have any scores that you would like to see posted on this page, please format them as below, and send them by email to the Pageantry Webmaster or use our Scores Submission Form.

Tuesday, October 19th
Higley Tournament (ABODA)
-
Gilbert, AZ
DIVISION IV
58.656 Kingman
56.338 Marcos de Niza

Auxiliary - Marcos de Niza
Percussion - Marcos de Niza
Visual - Kingman
G.E. - Kingman
Music - Kingman

DIVISION III
59.031 Lake Havasu

DIVISION II
73.975 Williams Field

DIVISION I
72.938 Hamilton
70.763 c

Auxiliary - Hamilton
Percussion - Hamilton
Visual - Hamilton
G.E. - Hamilton
Music - Hamilton

Wednesday, October 20th
Covina Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Covina, CA
CLASS 1A
55.28 Azusa
54.90 Northview

CLASS 2A
62.15 Charter Oak
49.03 Monrovia

HOST EXHIBITION (2A)
65.93 Covina
   60.50 Auxiliary
   57.00 Percussion

Auxiliary
66.00 Northview
61.00 Monrovia
59.00 Charter Oak
52.50 Azusa

Percussion
58.00 Northview
56.50 Charter Oak
54.50 Azusa
49.50 Monrovia

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 73.00 South Hills
Percussion - 78.50 South Hills
Visual Perf - 158 South Hills
G.E. - 145 South Hills
Music Perf - 141 South Hills
BAND - 73.33 South Hills (3A)

Back Red Bar Top
Saturday, October 16th
South Bay Classic (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
CLASS 1A
53.03 Canyon Hills
   Auxiliary
   64.50 Canyon Hills

CLASS 2A
57.25 Fallbrook
50.06 Otay Ranch
   Auxiliary
   64.00Fallbrook
   46.50 Otay Ranch

CLASS 3A
63.55 Chula Vista
   Auxiliary
   69.00 Chula Vista

HOST EXHIBITION (3A)
59.73 Bonita Vista
   67.50 Auxiliary
   67.00 Percussion

CLASS 5A
65.95 Olympian
   Auxiliary
   65.00 Olympian

Percussion
71.00 Olympian
70.00 Chula Vista
54.00 Otay Ranch
53.00 Canyon Hills
52.00 Fallbrook

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 78.00 Eastlake
Percussion - 74.00 Eastlake
Visual Perf - 138 Eastlake
G.E. - 139 Eastlake
Music Perf - 137 Olympian
BAND - 66.58 Eastlake (3A)

Valhalla Field Tournament (CSBC)
-
El Cajon, CA
DIVISION 1A
61.600 Grossmont
   Auxiliary
   67.00 Grossmont
   Percussion
   56.50 Grossmont

DIVISION 2A
58.150 Santana
   Auxiliary
   70.00 Santana
   Percussion
   54.50 Santana

DIVISION 3A
78.000 Valhalla
73.100 Steele Canyon
66.100 Escondido
56.400 El Capitan
  N/S  Patrick Henry
   Auxiliary
   77.00 Valhalla
   73.00 Steele Canyon
   71.00 Escondido
   70.50 El Capitan
   Percussion
   77.00 Valhalla
   75.00 Steele Canyon
   67.00 Escondido
   54.50 El Capitan

Visual Perf - Valhalla
Visual Effect - Valhalla
Music Effect - Valhalla
Music Perf - Valhalla

DIVISION 4A
68.250 Imperial
   Auxiliary
   73.00 Imperial
   Percussion
   63.50 Imperial

DIVISION 5A
80.100 Scripps Ranch
   Auxiliary
   81.50 Scripps Ranch
   Percussion
   73.50 Scripps Ranch

Vista Invitational (SCSBOA)
-
Vista, CA
CLASS 1A
47.63 Oceanside
   Auxiliary
   54.00 Oceanside
   Percussion
   49.50 Oceanside

CLASS 3A
64.50 Murrieta Mesa
   Auxiliary
   61.00 Murrieta Mesa
   Percussion
   65.00 Murrieta Mesa

HOST EXHIBITION (3A)
65.13 Vista
   69.50 Auxiliary
   69.50 Percussion

CLASS 6A
70.03 Rancho Buena Vista
   Auxiliary
   72.00 Rancho Buena Vista
   Percussion
   73.50 Rancho Buena Vista

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 81.50 San Marcos
Percussion - 82.50 San Marcos
Visual Perf - 145San Marcos
G.E. - 168 San Marcos
Music Perf - 158 San Marcos
BAND - 79.13 San Marcos (6A)

Capistrano Valley Tournament (CSBC)
-
Mission Viejo, CA
DIVISION 1A
67.550 Dana Hills
53.800 Newport Harbor
   Auxiliary
   68.00 Dana Hills
    N/A  Newport Harbor
   Percussion
   58.50 Dana Hills
   52.00 Newport Harbor

Visual Perf - Dana Hills
Visual Effect - Dana Hills
Music Effect - Dana Hills
Music Perf - Dana Hills

DIVISION 2A
68.250 Bolsa Grande
66.900 San Clemente
   Auxiliary
   64.00 Bolsa Grande
   61.50 San Clemente
   Percussion
   66.50 Bolsa Grande
   63.50 San Clemente

Visual Perf - Bolsa Grande
Visual Effect - San Clemente
Music Effect - Bolsa Grande
Music Perf - San Clemente

DIVISION 3A
72.750 La Habra
71.550 Santa Ana
   Auxiliary
   72.50 La Habra
   68.00 Santa Ana
   Percussion
   72.00 La Habra
   70.50 Santa Ana

Visual Perf - Santa Ana
Visual Effect - La Habra
Music Effect - Santa Ana
Music Perf - La Habra

DIVISION 4A
80.400 Tesoro
80.150 Cerritos
71.150 Brea Olinda
   Auxiliary
   81.00 Cerritos
   78.00 Tesoro
   70.50 Brea Olinda
   Percussion
   75.50 Cerritos
   74.00 Tesoro
   62.00 Brea Olinda

Visual Perf - Tesoro
Visual Effect - Cerritos
Music Effect - Tesoro
Music Perf - Tesoro

DIVISION 5A
82.60 Trabuco Hills
78.400 Millikan
72.900 Marina
   Auxiliary
   75.50 Trabuco Hills
   73.00 Millikan
   68.50 Marina
   Percussion
   76.50 Trabuco Hills
   66.00 Millikan
   62.50 Marina 

Visual Perf - Trabuco Hills
Visual Effect - Trabuco Hills
Music Effect - Trabuco Hills
Music Perf - Trabuco Hills

DIVISION 6A
85.900 Woodbridge
81.350 South Torrance
   Auxiliary
   80.00 Woodbridge
   70.00 South Torrance
   Percussion
   77.50 South Torrance
   77.00 Woodbridge

Visual Perf - Woodbridge
Visual Effect - Woodbridge
Music Effect - Woodbridge
Music Perf - Woodbridge

Mustang Classic (CSBC)
-
Hemet, CA
DIVISION 1A
64.800 West Valley
   Auxiliary
   58.00 West Valley
   Percussion
   73.00 West Valley

DIVISION 2A
70.400 Chaparral
67.350 Herbert Hoover
60.500 Coachella Valley
55.650 Banning
   Auxiliary
   72.50 Herbert Hoover
   63.00 Coachella Valley
   62.50 Chaparral
   56.50 Banning
   Percussion
   77.50 Chaparral
   72.00 Herbert Hoover
   65.00 Coachella Valley
   62.00 Banning

Visual Perf - Chaparral
Visual Effect - Herbert Hoover
Music Effect - Chaparral
Music Perf - Chaparral

DIVISION 3A
79.150 Fontana
75.450 Colony
73.400 Paloma Valley
71.850 Redlands East Valley
69.500 Citrus Valley
68.450 Norte Vista
66.700 Lakeside
61.300 Grand Terrace
56.750 San jacinto
  N/S  Azusa
   Auxiliary
   81.50 Fontana
   72.00 Colony
   70.00 Norte Vista
   69.50 Paloma Valley
   68.50 Redlands East Valley
   66.50 Citrus Valley
   64.50 Lakeside
   62.00 Grand Terrace
   55.50 San jacinto
   Percussion
   75.00 Fontana
   71.00 Colony
   70.50 Paloma Valley
   67.50 Citrus Valley
   67.00 Redlands East Valley
   65.50 Norte Vista
   63.50 Lakeside
   62.00 Grand Terrace
   61.00 San jacinto

Visual Perf - Fontana
Visual Effect - Paloma Valley
Music Effect - Fontana
Music Perf - Fontana

DIVISION 4A
78.500 Cathedral City
   Auxiliary
   74.00 Cathedral City
   Percussion
   73.00 Cathedral City

DIVISION 5A
83.600 Great Oak
79.400 San Dimas
74.175 Summit
71.175 Rubidoux
   Auxiliary
   82.50 Great Oak
   74.50 San Dimas
   70.25 Summit
   67.25 Rubidoux
   Percussion
   81.50 Great Oak
   78.00 San Dimas
   73.50 Summit
   71.00 Rubidoux

Visual Perf - Great Oak
Visual Effect - Great Oak
Music Effect - Great Oak
Music Perf - Great Oak

DIVISION 6A
81.975 Rancho Verde
   Auxiliary
   81.25 Rancho Verde
   Percussion
   79.50 Rancho Verde

Valencia Classic (SCSBOA)
-
Placentia, CA
CLASS 2A
53.95 Western
51.88 Rancho Alamitos

CLASS 4A
65.83 Esperanza

HOST EXHIBITION (4A)
67.48 Valencia
   61.00 Auxiliary
   67.50 Percussion

CLASS 6A
61.48 Irvine

Auxiliary
74.00 El Dorado
64.00 Esperanza
56.00 Irvine
48.00 Rancho Alamitos
46.00 Western

Percussion
75.00 El Dorado
65.00 Esperanza
59.50 Irvine
54.50 Western
50.50 Rancho Alamitos

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual Perf - 149 El Dorado
G.E. - 148 El Dorado
Music Perf - 143 El Dorado
BAND - 73.13 El Dorado (6A)

Southern California Super Show (WBA)
-
Manhattan Beach, CA
CLASS A
62.750 Laguna Hills

CLASS AA
72.425 Mission Viejo
71.250 El Segundo
67.925 Palisades Charter

Auxiliary - El Segundo
Percussion - Mission Viejo
Visual - El Segundo
G.E. - Mission Viejo
Music - Mission Viejo

CLASS AAA
74.150 San Marino

CLASS AAAA
74.100 Carlsbad

CLASS AAAAA
80.975 Vista Murrieta
72.550 Mission Hills

All Captions - Vista Murrieta

Rowland Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Rowland Heights, CA
CLASS 1A
51.20 Marshall Fundamental
50.80 Gladstone
   Auxiliary
   59.00 Marshall
    N/A  Gladstone
   Percussion
   58.00 Marshall
   50.50 Gladstone

CLASS 2A
56.70 Covina
   Auxiliary
   62.00 Covina
   Percussion
   57.50 Covina

HOST EXHIBITION (2A)
63.50 Rowland
   62.50 Auxiliary
   73.00 Percussion

CLASS 3A
64.73 South Hills
62.65 Bonita
55.93 Citrus Hill
   Auxiliary
   65.50 Citrus Hill
   64.00 South Hills
   63.00 Bonita
   Percussion
   68.50 South Hills
   65.00 Bonita
   59.50 Citrus Hill

CLASS 4A
69.48 William S. Hart
66.13 Glendora
65.85 Arroyo
   Auxiliary
   73.50 William S. Hart
   68.00 Glendora
   67.00 Arroyo
   Percussion
   75.50 William S. Hart
   72.00 Arroyo
   71.00 Glendora

CLASS 6A
70.40 Etiwanda
   Auxiliary
   76.00 Etiwanda
   Percussion
   79.00 Etiwanda

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 78.00 Arcadia
Percussion - 80.00 Arcadia
Visual Perf - 142 Arcadia
G.E. - 146 Arcadia
Music Perf - 148 Arcadia
BAND - 72.90 Arcadia (6A)

Royal Classic (SCSBOA)
-
Simi Valley, CA
CLASS 1A
53.93 Santa Barbara
53.45 Cabrillo
43.23 Oxnard
   Auxiliary
   48.00 Cabrillo
   46.50 Santa Barbara
   43.5 Oxnard
   Percussion
   61.25 Santa Barbara
   56.50 Cabrillo
   45.25 Oxnard

CLASS 2A GREEN
60.88 El Camino Real
55.20 Moorpark
47.43 Arroyo Grande
46.48 Taft
   Auxiliary
   70.00 El Camino Real
   66.00 Moorpark
   53.50 Taft
   48.75 Arroyo Grande
   Percussion
   61.00 Moorpark
   59.25 El Camino Real
   52.50 Arroyo Grande
   46.25 Taft

CLASS 2A GOLD
69.10 Westlake
56.93 Simi Valley
54.00 San Marcos
44.30 Pasadena
   Auxiliary
   68.00 Westlake
   52.00 Simi Valley
   49.00 San Marcos
   43.00 Pasadena
   Percussion
   61.50 Simi Valley
   59.50 Westlake
   57.50 San Marcos
   47.50 Pasadena

HOST EXHIBITION (2A)
58.08 Royal
   48.50 Auxiliary
   56.75 Percussion

CLASS 3A
70.35 Thousand Oaks
58.09 Dos Pueblos
55.13 Oak Park
   Auxiliary
   73.50 Golden Valley (Bakersfield)
   49.75 Oak Park
   49.25 Dos Pueblos
   Percussion
   67.00 Thousand Oaks
   66.00 Golden Valley
   63.50 Dos Pueblos
   54.00 Oak Park

CLASS 4A
70.38 Adolfo Camarillo
60.78 Santa Paula
   Auxiliary
   68.75 Adolfo Camarillo
   50.50 Santa Paula
   Percussion
   57.75 Santa Paula

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 75.00 Thousand Oaks
Percussion - 75.50 Adolfo Camarillo
Visual Perf - 152 Adolfo Camarillo
G.E. - 147 Thousand Oaks
Music Perf - 145 Thousand Oaks
BAND - 70.61 Golden Valley (3A)

Walden Grove Tournament (AzMBA)
-
Sahuarita, AZ
CLASS 1A
52.350 Santa Cruz Valley Union
48.700 Cholla
48.625 Pueblo Magnet
  N/S  Rio Rico
  N/S  Sahuaro

Auxiliary - Pueblo Magnet
Percussion - Santa Cruz Valley Union
Visual - Santa Cruz Valley Union
G.E. - Santa Cruz Valley Union
Music - Santa Cruz Valley Union

CLASS 2A
68.100 Walden Grove
66.850 Sahuarita
66.550 Ironwood Ridge
64.925 Mountain View (Tucson)

Auxiliary - Walden Grove
Percussion - Ironwood Ridge
Visual - Ironwood Ridge
G.E. - Walden Grove
Music - Sahuarita

CLASS 3A
74.800 Casa Grande
68.000 Cienega

All Captions - Casa Grande

CLASS 4A
77.225 Rincon University

Basha Invitational (ABODA)
-
Chandler, AZ
DIVISION IV
55.925 Westwood
54.963 Mesquite

Auxiliary - Mesquite
Percussion - Mesquite
Visual - Westwood
G.E. - Westwood
Music - Mesquite

DIVISION III
65.038 Red Mountain
62.806 Sabino
61.975 Willow Canyon
56.925 Casteel
56.050 Combs

Auxiliary - Casteel
Percussion - Red Mountain
Visual - Red Mountain
G.E. - Sabino
Music - Red Mountain

DIVISION II
69.363 Desert Ridge
67.888 Gilbert
66.650 Dobson
60.150 Chandler

Auxiliary - Desert Ridge
Percussion - Gilbert
Visual - Gilbert
G.E. - Desert Ridge
Music - Desert Ridge

DIVISION I
78.800 Desert Vista
75.788 Corona del Sol
71.213 Basha
69.306 Hamilton

Auxiliary - Corona del Sol
Percussion - Corona del Sol
Visual - Desert Vista
G.E. - Desert Vista
Music - Desert Vista

Verrado Invitational (ABODA)
-
Buckeye, AZ
DIVISION IV
60.313 Independence
55.050 Dysart
52.225 Holbrook

Auxiliary - Holbrook
Percussion - Independence
Visual - Independence
G.E. - Independence
Music - Independence

DIVISION III
71.700 Verrado
63.425 Betty Fairfax

All Captions - Verrado

DIVISION II
78.888 Ironwood
77.550 Peoria
68.406 Canyon View
68.038 Shadow Ridge
61.788 Valley Vista

Auxiliary - Peoria
Percussion - Ironwood
Visual - Ironwood
G.E. - Ironwood
Music - Ironwood

DIVISION I
80.200 Millennium

Mountain Ridge Tournament (AzMBA)
-
Glendale, AZ
CLASS 1A
58.525 Barry Goldwater
55.800 American Leadership Academy - North Gilbert
53.738 Maryvale
52.138 Estrella Foothils
51.075 Mohave
50.173 Kingman
49.887 Lee Williams
48.225 Coolidge
47.550 Desert Edge
46.125 Poston Butte
44.200 San Tan Foothills

Auxiliary - Barry Goldwater
Percussion - Barry Goldwater
Visual - Barry Goldwater
G.E. - Lee Williams
Music - Barry Goldwater

CLASS 2A
63.925 Mesa
63.500 Horizon
60.975 Pinnacle
55.675 Tolleson

Auxiliary - Mesa
Percussion - Mesa
Visual - Mesa
G.E. - Horizon
Music - Mesa

CLASS 3A
73.000 Perry
67.800 Sunrise Mountain
66.775 Higley
55.225 Buckeye Union

All Captions - Perry

CLASS 4A
77.925 Mountain Ridge
74.413 Sandra Day O'Connor
73.775 Queen Creek
73.400 Highland
72.913 Mountain View (Mesa)

All Captions - Mountain Ridge

Visalia Band Review (CA-IND)
-
Visalia, CA
Parade
Middle Schools
CLASS III
1st Ridgeview MS
2nd Sequoia MS
3rd Summit Charter IA

CLASS II
1st Burton MS
2nd Pioneer MS (Porterville)
3rd Liberty MS
4th Washington MS

CLASS I
1st John Sutter MS

Auxiliary
1st Burton
2nd Liberty
3rd Washington

Percussion
1st Burton
2nd Ridgeview
3rd Liberty

ID Unit
1st Burton
2nd Washington
3rd John Sutter

Majorette Solo
1st Summit Charter

Majorette Team
1st Burton
2nd Pioneer (Porterville)
3rd Sequoia

Mace Drum Major
1st Washington

Military Drum Major
1st John Sutter
2nd Burton
3rd Liberty

MS PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Music - Burton
MS PARADE BAND - Burton MS

High Schools
CLASS V
1st Summit Charter Collegiate
2nd Exeter Union
3rd Fresno
4th Sierra Pacific

CLASS IV
1st Orosi
2nd Mt Whitney
3rd Woodlake
4th Parlier

CLASS III
1st Tulare Western
2nd Mission Oak

CLASS II
1st Golden West
2nd Tulare Union

CLASS I
1st Fowler
2nd Dinuba
3rd Lemoore

Auxiliary
1st Dinuba
2nd Lemoore
3rd Golden West

Percussion
1st Lemoore
2nd Golden West
3rd Mission Oak

ID Unit
1st Dinuba
2nd Fowler
3rd Tulare Union

Majorette Solo
1st Exeter Union
2nd Tulare Union
3rd Summit Charter

Majorette Team
1st Mission Oak

Mace Drum Major
1st Mission Oak
2nd Summit Charter
3rd Golden West

Military Drum Major
1st Fowler
2nd Orosi
3rd Woodlake

Open Drum Major
1st Sierra Pacific

HS PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Music - Tulare Union
HS PARADE BAND - Fowler

Field Show
CLASS D
1st Exeter Union
2nd Sierra Pacific
3rd Fresno
4th Hanford
5th Mt Whitney
6th Woodlake

Auxiliary - Sierra Pacific
Percussion - Exeter Union
Visual - Exeter Union
G.E. - Sierra Pacific
Music - Exeter Union

CLASS C
1st Mission Oak
2nd Tulare Western

Auxiliary - Mission Oak
Percussion - Mission Oak
Visual - Mission Oak
G.E. - Tulare Western
Music - Mission Oak

CLASS B
1st Hanford West
2nd Golden West
3rd Tulare Union

Auxiliary - Hanford West
Percussion - Hanford West
Visual - Golden West
G.E. - Golden West
Music - Golden West

CLASS A
1st Lemoore
2nd El Diamante
3rd Redwood

Auxiliary - Lemoore
Percussion - Kingsburg
Visual - Kingsburg
G.E. - Kingsburg
Music - Lemoore

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
G.E. - Kingsburg
Music - Lemoore
FIELD BAND - Kingsburg

GRAND SWEEPSTAKES (Parade + Field)
Lemoore

Gilroy Garlic City Fall Classic (WBA)
-
Gilroy, CA
CLASS A
75.625 The King's Academy
65.475 Independence
64.275 Templeton
59.100 Christopher

All Captions - The King's Academy

CLASS AA
68.475 Oak Grove
64.625 San Benito
63.400 Santa Clara
61.475 Salinas

All Captions - Oak Grove

CLASS AAA
76.100 Clovis West
74.850 Leigh
69.975 Enochs/Beyer
69.075 Mountain View
67.650 Sobrato/Live Oak

Auxiliary - Clovis West
Percussion - Clovis West
Visual - Clovis West
G.E. - Clovis West
Music - Leigh

CLASS AAAA
74.200 Milpitas
64.550 Los Gatos

All Captions - Milpitas

CLASS AAAAA
81.925 Clovis North
81.200 Homestead
79.250 Buchanan
75.925 Clovis East

Auxiliary - Clovis North
Percussion - Homestead
Visual - Clovis North
G.E. - Clovis North
Music - Homestead

Golden Eagle Spectacular (NCBA)
-
Loomis, CA
Parade
HOST
79.60 Del Oro (-1 pen)
   25.10 Auxiliary
   260 Open Drum Major

CLASS 1A
73.90 Yuba City
72.70 Nevada Union
69.90 Rosemont

CLASS 2A
88.50 Fairfield
83.90 Oakmont
81.90 Cordova
70.60 Central Valley

CLASS 3A
85.50 Las Plumas/Oroville
85.40 El Capitan
79.90 River City (-1 pen)

CLASS 4A
86.60 Oak Ridge
84.80 Woodcreek
84.80 Granada

CLASS 5A
92.20 Elk Grove
89.10 Rodriguez

CLASS 6A
90.10 Inderkum

Auxiliary
90.75 El Capitan
90.15 Inderkum
80.05 Cordova
78.75 Rodriguez
75.75 Granada
74.50 Fairfield
74.10 Elk Grove
71.15 Franklin
71.05 Rosemont
69.00 Oak Ridge
66.95 Las Plumas/Oroville
65.65 River City
65.25 Yuba City
63.90 Woodcreek
63.20 Central Valley
62.90 Oakmont
61.65 Nevada Union

Percussion
77.40 Elk Grove
77.20 Woodcreek
77.00 Rodriguez
74.50 Granada
73.00 Oak Ridge
72.60 El Capitan
72.10 River City
70.70 Nevada Union
68.20 Yuba City
67.90 Rosemont

Military Drum Major
580 Cordova
458 Elk Grove
440 River City

Mace Drum Major
810 Franklin
675 Rodriguez
465 Yuba City

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 182.5 Franklin
Showmanship - 271.5 Elk Grove
Music - 484.5 Franklin
PARADE BAND - 93.50 Franklin (6A)

Field Show
CLASS 1A
76.30 Millennium
75.66 Roseville
67.03 Whitney
65.64 Lodi
62.00 Union Mine
   Auxiliary
   68.9 Roseville
   66.9 Millennium
   63.5 Whitney
   61.7 Union Mine
   60.6 Lodi
   Percussion
   72.2 Roseville
   66.6 Millennium
   66.4 Lodi
   65.4 Whitney
   64.9 Union Mine
   Field Conductor
   670 Roseville
   615 Whitney
   607 Lodi
   605 Union Mine
   600 Millennium
   Brass
   78.0 Millennium
   Woodwinds
   65.0 Millennium

CLASS 2A
84.20 Bella Vista
76.42 Clayton Valley
75.13 American Canyon
75.08 Cordova
   Auxiliary
   77.7 Cordova
   75.2 Bella Vista
   74.4 American Canyon
   71.7 Clayton Valley
   Percussion
   72.4 American Canyon
   71.4 Bella Vista
   69.5 Clayton Valley
   66.1 Cordova
   Field Conductor
   810 Bella Vista
   565 Clayton Valley
   545 American Canyon
   685 Cordova
   Brass
   88.0 Bella Vista
   Woodwinds
   76.0 Bella Vista

CLASS 3A
75.58 Monte Vista (-5 pen)
75.20 Ponderosa
71.95 Florin
   Auxiliary
   66.7 Monte Vista
   65.2 Florin
   64.4 Ponderosa
   Percussion
   75.1 Monte Vista
   70.1 Ponderosa
   66.4 Florin
   Field Conductor
   636 Monte Vista
   618 Florin
   589 Ponderosa
   Brass
   81.0 Monte Vista
   Woodwinds
   73.0 Monte Vista

CLASS 4A
86.75 Folsom
85.78 Oak Ridge
83.78 Antelope
   Auxiliary
   85.4 Granite Bay
   72.9 Antelope
   72.0 Oak Ridge
   71.5 Folsom
   Percussion
   78.3 Granite Bay
   75.4 Antelope
   73.8 Oak Ridge
   72.0 Folsom
   Field Conductor
   678 Oak Ridge
   512 Folsom
   530 Antelope
   495 Granite Bay
   Brass
   96.0 Folsom
   Woodwinds
   88.0 Folsom

CLASS 5A
87.52 Rodriguez
   Auxiliary
   76.9 Rodriguez
   Percussion
   76.9 Rodriguez
   Field Conductor
   697 Rodriguez
   Brass
   84.0 Rodriguez
   Woodwinds
   79.0 Rodriguez

CLASS 6A
89.26 Laguna Creek
   Auxiliary
   94.4 Laguna Creek
   Percussion
   76.7 Laguna Creek
   Field Conductor
   682 Laguna Creek
   Brass
   86.0 Laguna Creek
   Woodwinds
   77.0 Laguna Creek

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 181.5 Granite Bay
G.E. - 226 Granite Bay
Music - 338 Folsom
FIELD BAND - 90.17 Granite Bay (4A)

GRAND SWEEPSTAKES (Combined)
176.62 Rodriguez

Edward C. Reed Performance Clinic (SNBS)
-
Sparks, NV
CLASS A
57.70 Carson
42.80 Sparks

All Captions - Carson

CLASS AA BLUE
61.60 Douglas
60.60 Robert McQueen
59.10 Spanish Springs
52.65 Galena
52.55 Churchill County

Visual Effect - Douglas
Music Effect - Robert McQueen
Ensemble Visual - Robert McQueen 
Ensemble Music - Douglas

CLASS AA SILVER
65.60 Edward C. Reed
47.15 North Valleys
 N/S  Fernley

All Captions - Edward C. Reed

Mountain West Invitational (SEI)
-
Pocatello, ID
Awaiting results...

Sunset Classic (NWAPA)
-
Portland, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
67.90 Southridge
65.83 Tigard
65.58 Hermiston

Visual - Southridge
Effect - Southridge
Music - Southridge

CLASS AA
74.20 Sprague
73.40 Skyview

Visual - Sprague
Effect - Skyview
Music - Sprague

CLASS AAA
72.95 Westview

CLASS AAAA
85.45 Grants Pass
84.73 Kamiak
74.70 Century

Visual - Kamiak
Effect - Grants Pass
Music - Grants Pass

Finals
86.53 Kamiak
86.43 Grants Pass
77.10 Sprague
74.28 Century
72.43 Skyview
72.38 Southridge
71.90 Westview
68.58 Tigard
63.45 Hermiston

Visual - Kamiak
Effect - Grants Pass
Music - Kamiak

Harvest Band Festival (WA-IND)
-
Yakima, WA
Prelims
CLASS A
71.25 Cle Elum Roslyn
65.80 Clarkston
62.30 Highland
61.18 Bonney Lake
60.53 Kamiakin
58.95 Naches Valley

Drum Major - Clarkston
Auxiliary - Bonney Lake
Percussion - Cle Elum Roslyn
Marching - Cle Elum Roslyn
G.E. - Cle Elum Roslyn
Brass & Winds - Cle Elum Roslyn

CLASS AA
79.47 Central Valley
78.82 Mead
72.75 Richland
72.67 Kennewick
70.98 Wenatchee

Drum Major - Central Valley
Auxiliary - Wenatchee
Percussion - Mead
Marching - Central Valley
G.E. - Central Valley
Brass & Winds - Mead

CLASS OPEN
81.23 Chiawana
79.82 West Valley
79.52 Mt. Spokane

Drum Major - Mt. Spokane
Auxiliary - Mt. Spokane
Percussion - Chiawana
Marching - Chiawana
G.E. - Chiawana
Brass & Winds - Chiawana

Finals
82.25 Chiawana
81.18 Central Valley
80.10 Mt. Spokane
80.02 Mead
79.98 West Valley
76.45 Kennewick
75.30 Richland
73.13 Cle Elum Roslyn
71.05 Wanatchee
64.10 Clarkston
60.78 Highland
59.98 Bonney Lake

Drum Major - Mt. Spokane
Auxiliary - Mead
Percussion - Mt. Spokane
Marching - Chiawana
G.E. - Central Valley
Brass & Winds - Chiawana

Santa Cruz Band Review (NCBA)
-
Santa Cruz, CA
Middle Schools
CLASS JB
64.80 Livingston MS (-1 pen)
58.30 Mitchell Senior Elementary
   Auxiliary
   63.55 Livingston
   61.05 Mitchell

CLASS JA
72.80 Wells MS
67.80 Clark INT (-1 pen)
64.80 Benicia MS
   Auxiliary
   65.85 Wells
   62.25 Benicia
   61.60 Clark

Percussion
70.0 Clark

Military Drum Major
594 Benicia
520 Clark

Mace Drum Major
600 Wells
210 Livingston
189 Mitchell
 
High Schools
CLASS 1A
72.50 Northgate
71.90 Justin Garza
69.10 Deer Valley (-1 pen)
68.00 Turlock Christian
   Auxiliary
   65.40 Deer Valley
   61.35 Justin Garza
   61.05 Turlock Christian
   60.30 Northgate

CLASS 2A
82.70 Tokay
82.30 Oakdale
76.90 San Mateo
68.20 Antioch
67.80 Torres
66.60 Petaluma
66.50 Encinal
65.30 Alhambra
61.10 Orestimba
59.20 Gustine
59.10 Woodside
   Auxiliary
   67.05 Tokay
   66.85 San Mateo
   66.20 Oakdale
   62.65 Antioch
   62.15 Torres
   61.25 Alhambra
   60.40 Woodside
   60.10 Encinal
   Percussion
   80.10 Oakdale
   76.70 Antioch
   75.10 San Mateo

CLASS 3A
87.50 Washington Union
83.80 Livingston
81.40 Los Banos
75.50 Concord
74.00 Dixon
72.00 Capuchino
66.5 Edison (Fresno)
60.80 River Valley (-1 pen)
   Auxiliary
   67.75 Washington Union
   66.30 Los Banos
   66.25 Dixon
   66.05 Livingston
   65.90 Capuchino
   64.30 Concord
   61.55 Edison
   60.65 River Valley
   Percussion
   77.60 Concord
   75.90 Livingston
   74.90 Dixon

CLASS 4A
87.20 Buhach Colony
79.30 Pacheco
77.10 Turlock
72.90 Archbishop Riordan
65.50 Richmond
   Auxiliary
   65.40 Archbishop Riordan
   62.95 Pacheco
   61.70 Turlock
   Percussion
   74.70 Richmond
   74.20 Buhach Colony
   73.40 Turlock
   72.70 Archbishop Riordan
   71.80 Pacheco

CLASS 6A
90.10 Irvington V
88.50 Mission San Jose
86.60 Atwater
86.50 Merced
84.20 Irvington VJ
   Auxiliary
   72.90 Merced
   70.30 Mission San Jose
   69.70 Golden Valley
   66.55 Irvington V
   64.95 Atwater
   64.85 Irvington VJ
   Percussion
   81.40 Merced
   80.40 Golden Valley
   79.50 Atwater
   79.10 Mission San Jose
   77.50 Irvington V
   76.00 Irvington VJ

HOST EXHIBITION
89.40 Santa Cruz (-1 pen)
   75.25 Auxiliary
   77.40 Percussion
   815 Mace Drum Major

Open Drum Major
394 Torres

Military Drum Major
690 Atwater
595 Washington Union
527 Dixon
525 Encinal
480 Tokay

Mace Drum Major
717 Livingston
716 Golden Valley
674 Concord
634 Merced
624 Mission San Jose

SWEEPSTAKES
Drum Major (Mace) - 718 Irvington V
Auxiliary - 76.15 Buhach Colony
Percussion - 83.80 Deer Valley
Marching - 189.5 Golden Valley
Showmanship - 254 Irvington V
Music - 470 Golden Valley
PARADE BAND - 91.00 Golden Valley (6A)

Back Red Bar Top
Saturday, October 9th
Royal Regiment Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
This event was a clinic only with ratings only

Escondido Tournament (CSBC)
-
Escondido, CA
DIVISION 1A
62.300 West Hills
62.050 Classical Academy
   Auxiliary
   60.00 West Hills
   55.50 Classical Academy
   Percussion
   64.00 Classical Academy
   62.00 West Hills

Visual Perf - West Hills
Visual Effect - West Hills
Music Effect - Classical Academy
Music Perf - Classical Academy

DIVISION 3A
70.350 Lakeside
69.050 Escondido
   Auxiliary
   65.50 Lakeside
   61.50 Escondido
   Percussion
   65.00 Lakeside
   67.00 Escondido

Visual Perf - Lakeside
Visual Effect - Lakeside
Music Effect - Lakeside
Music Perf - Escondido

DIVISION 5A
80.450 Rancho Buena Vista
   Auxiliary
   77.00 Rancho Buena Vista
   Percussion
   75.50 Rancho Buena Vista

South Coast Invitational (CSBC)
-
Costa Mesa, CA
DIVISION 1A
74.100 Santa Margarita Catholic
60.600 Bishop Amat
57.150 Estancia
56.600 Mater Dei
   Auxiliary
   62.50 Santa Margarita Catholic
   62.00 Bishop Amat
   56.50 Estancia
    N/A  Mater Dei
   Percussion
   67.50 Santa Margarita Catholic
   64.00 Mater Dei
   52.00 Bishop Amat
   48.00 Estancia

Visual Perf - Santa Margarita Catholic
Visual Effect - Santa Margarita Catholic
Music Effect - Santa Margarita Catholic
Music Perf - Santa Margarita Catholic

DIVISION 2A
71.250 Edison
67.750 Orange
63.900 Fullerton Union
63.500 El Modena
63.000 San Clemente
   Auxiliary
   67.00 El Modena
   65.00 Edison
   61.00 San Clemente
   58.00 Orange
   52.50 Fullerton Union
   Percussion
   65.50 Orange
   65.00 El Modena
   64.50 Edison
   63.00 San Clemente
   62.50 Fullerton Union

Visual Perf - Orange
Visual Effect - Edison
Music Effect - Edison
Music Perf - Orange

DIVISION 3A
75.300 Canyon (Anaheim)
73.450 La Quinta (Westminster)
68.350 La Habra
63.500 Palos Verdes Penninsula
   Auxiliary
   79.50 Canyon
   70.00 La Quinta
   65.50 La Habra
   58.50 Palos Verdes Penninsula
   Percussion
   77.50 La Quinta
   75.50 Canyon
   70.00 La Habra
   61.50 Palos Verdes Penninsula

Visual Perf - La Quinta
Visual Effect - La Quinta
Music Effect - Canyon
Music Perf - Canyon

DIVISION 4A
82.200 Fountain Valley
71.150 Portola
69.550 Huntington Beach
   Auxiliary
   79.00 Fountain Valley
   72.00 Huntington Beach
   60.00 Portola
   Percussion
   79.00 Fountain Valley
   66.50 Huntington Beach
   63.50 Portola

Visual Perf - Fountain Valley
Visual Effect - Fountain Valley
Music Effect - Fountain Valley
Music Perf - Fountain Valley

DIVISION 5A
78.150 University
72.400 Marina
   Auxiliary
   71.50 Marina
   67.00 University
   Percussion
   76.50 University
   71.50 Marina

Visual Perf - University
Visual Effect - University
Music Effect - Marina
Music Perf - University


Mayfair Tournament (CSBC)
-
Bellflower, CA
DIVISION 1A
57.300 Ocean View
56.250 South East
55.800 Sound Waves
50.250 Los Amigos
   Auxiliary
   49.50 Sound Waves
   47.50 South East
   46.00 Ocean View
    N/A  Los Amigos
   Percussion
   62.00 South East
   60.00 Ocean View
   58.50 Sound Waves
   57.50 Los Amigos

Visual Perf - Los Amigos
Visual Effect - South East
Music Effect - South East
Music Perf - Ocean View

DIVISION 3A
75.400 Sunny Hills
68.450 North Torrance
65.600 Whittier
64.650 Santa Fe
64.250 Alhambra
   Auxiliary
   64.50 Sunny Hills
   63.50 North Torrance
   61.50 Whittier
   53.50 Santa Fe
   51.50 Alhambra
   Percussion
   88.50 Sunny Hills
   70.50 Whittier
   69.00 North Torrance
   68.00 Alhambra
   67.00 Santa Fe

Visual Perf - Sunny Hills
Visual Effect - Sunny Hills
Music Effect - Sunny Hills
Music Perf - Sunny Hills

DIVISION 4A
76.900 Cerritos
68.600 Long Beach Polytechnic
   Auxiliary
   76.50 Cerritos
   66.50 Long Beach Polytechnic
   Percussion
   77.50 Cerritos
   66.50 Long Beach Polytechnic

Visual Perf - Cerritos
Visual Effect - Cerritos
Music Effect - Cerritos
Music Perf - Cerritos

DIVISION 5A
81.450 Gahr
76.050 Crescenta Valley
73.300 Temple City
73.200 Millikan
   Auxiliary
   78.50 Gahr
   72.50 Crescenta Valley
   74.50 Temple City
   70.50 Millikan
   Percussion
   84.00 Gahr
   78.00 Crescenta Valley
   71.50 Temple City
   74.52 Millikan

Visual Perf - Gahr
Visual Effect - Gahr
Music Effect - Gahr
Music Perf - Gahr

Cougar Fest Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Moreno Valley, CA
This event was a clinic only with ratings only

School           Aux   Perc  Band
CLASS 2A
Vista Del Lago   Prof  Prof  Prof
Fallbrook        Prof  Prof  Prof

CLASS 3A
Arlington        Prof  Prof  Prof
Valley Vuew      Prof  Prof  Prof
Canyon Springs   Prof  Prof  Prof

CLASS 4A
Temescal Canyon  Prof  Prof  Prof

CLASS 5A
Chino            Execl Excel Excel

CLASS 6A
Los Osos         Prof  Prof  Excel
Rancho Verde     Prof  Prof  Prof

Ratings
Prof = Proficient
Excel = Excellent

Ayala Music In Motion (WBA)
-
Chino Hills, CA
CLASS A
62.675 Don Antonio Lugo
61.250 Torrance
58.450 Azusa

Auxiliary - Don Antonio Lugo
Percussion - Torrance
Visual - Don Antonio Lugo
G.E. - Don Antonio Lugo
Music - Don Antonio Lugo

CLASS AA
66.475 Los Alamitos
63.100 Palisades Charter
62.450 Temecula Valley
58.775 Rosemead
57.750 Eisenhower

All Captions - Los Alamitos

CLASS AAA
71.725 Vista
71.475 San Marino
69.675 Mira Costa

Auxiliary - Vista
Percussion - San Marino
Visual - San Marino
G.E. - Vista
Music - Vista

CLASS AAAA
76.850 Upland
72.500 Carlsbad

All Captions - Upland

CLASS AAAAA
81.375 Chino Hills
79.700 Ayala

Auxiliary - Ayala
Percussion - Chino Hills
Visual - Chino Hills
G.E. - Chino Hills
Music - Chino Hills

Downey Field Clinic & Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Downey, CA
This event was a clinic only with no scores

Palmdale Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Palmdale, CA
This event was a clinic only with no scores

Colony Band Premier (CSBC)
-
Ontario, CA
DIVISION 1A
68.450 West Valley
64.250 Montclair
62.450 Jurupa Valley
   Auxiliary
   69.00 Montclair
   61.50 West Valley
   59.50 Jurupa Valley
   Percussion
   65.00 West Valley
   61.50 Montclair
   54.00 Jurupa Valley

Visual Perf - West Valley
Visual Effect - Montclair
Music Effect - West Valley
Music Perf - West Valley

DIVISION 2A
71.250 Patriot
69.750 Damien
66.750 Chaparral
   Auxiliary
   75.50 Damien
   74.00 Patriot
   68.50 Chaparral
   Percussion
   73.00 Chaparral
   70.50 Patriot
   66.60 Damien

Visual Perf - Patriot
Visual Effect - Damien
Music Effect - Chaparral
Music Perf - Patriot

DIVISION 3A
74.650 Sultana
74.600 Fontana
71.200 Centennial (Corona)
   Auxiliary
   78.00 Centennial
   77.50 Sultana
   75.50 Fontana
   Percussion
   77.00 Sultana
   75.00 Centennial
   71.50 Fontana

Visual Perf - Sultana
Visual Effect - Sultana
Music Effect - Fontana
Music Perf - Fontana

DIVISION 4A
77.150 Claremont
76.000 Serrano
   Auxiliary
   78.00 Claremont
   68.50 Serrano
   Percussion
   78.50 Claremont
   74.50 Serrano

Visual Perf - Serrano
Visual Effect - Claremont
Music Effect - Claremont
Music Perf - Serrano

DIVISION 5A
82.350 Great Oak
72.350 John North
   Auxiliary
   78.50 Great Oak
   69.00 John North
   Percussion
   82.00 Great Oak
   65.50 John North

Visual Perf - Great Oak
Visual Effect - Great Oak
Music Effect - Great Oak
Music Perf - Great Oak

Canyon View Tournament (AzMBA)
-
Waddell, AZ
DIVISION 1A
64.275 Arcadia
53.125 Liberty
49.375 Estrella Foothills
46.875 La Joya Community
39.300 Coronado
37.900 Vista Grande
  N/S  Desert Edge

Auxiliary - Estrella Foothills
Percussion - Arcadia
Visual - Arcadia
G.E. - Arcadia
Music - Arcadia

DIVISION 2A
62.800 Canyon del Oro
61.000 Raymond S. Kellis
57.862 Pinnacle
54.438 Centennial
54.013 Shadow Ridge
53.875 Canyon View
  N/S  Verrado

All Captions - Canyon del Oro

DIVISION 3A
69.775 Basha
65.775 Perry
62.475 Higley
53.450 Valley Vista

All Captions - Basha

DIVISION 4A
69.250 Millennium

All Captions - Millennium

Bradshaw Mountain Tournament (AzMBA)
-
Prescott Valley, AZ
DIVISION 1A
52.250 Mohave
52.125 Shadow Mountain
46.450 Moon Valley
46.300 Page
45.850 Payson
41.225 Chino Valley

Auxiliary - Mohave
Percussion - Moon Valley
Visual - Shadow Mountain
G.E. - Mohave
Music - Mohave

DIVISION 3A
66.725 Bradshaw Mountain

All Captions - Bradshaw Mountain

NAU Band Day (ABODA)
-
Flagstaff, AZ
DIVISION IV
56.950 Coconino
54.838 Lee Williams

Auxiliary - Coconino
Percussion - Lee Williams
Visual - Coconino
G.E. - Coconino
Music - Coconino

DIVISION III
83.163 Skyline
60.463 Willow Canyon
58.588 Lake Havasu

Auxiliary - Lake Havasu
Percussion - Willow Canyon
Visual - Skyline
G.E. - Skyline
Music - Skyline

DIVISION II
73.488 Williams Field
69.088 Sunrise Mountain
  N/S  Flagstaff

All Captions - Williams Field

DIVISION I
77.450 Catalina Foothills
73.088 Sandra Day O'Connor
72.213 Hamilton
66.950 Boulder Creek

Auxiliary - Boulder Creek
Percussion - Catalina Foothills
Visual - Catalina Foothills
G.E. - Catalina Foothills
Music - Catalina Foothills

Preview of Champions (WBA)
-
Fresno, CA
CLASS A
59.000 Selma
56.650 Fresno
55.950 Exeter Union

Auxiliary - Selma
Percussion - Selma
Visual - Selma
G.E. - Selma
Music - Exeter Union

CLASS AAA
71.525 Clovis West
65.250 Central

All Captions - Clovis West

CLASS AAAA
80.525 Clovis
73.500 Kingsburg
67.900 Golden West (Visalia)
66.675 Redwood
64.925 El Diamante
64.475 Hanford West

All Captions - Clovis

CLASS AAAAA
78.625 Clovis North
76.125 Buchanan
72.025 Clovis East
69.050 Lemoore

All Captions - Clovis North

Cupertino Tournament of Bands (NCBA)
-
Cupertino, CA
Parade
Was NOT held this year!

Field Show
CLASS 1A
66.59 Del Mar

CLASS 2A
72.32 Clayton Valley
68.97 California
68.56 Westmont

CLASS 3A
80.11 Leigh
78.55 Monta Vista

CLASS 4A
79.64 Fremont

CLASS 5A
84.97 Lynbrook

CLASS 6A
89.71 Saratoga
80.46 American

HOST
82.40 Cupertino
   62.7 Auxiliary
   78.3 Percussion

Auxiliary
83.0 Homestead
82.5 Saratoga
81.2 Monta Vista
81.0 Fremont
81.0 Lynbrook
77.7 American
73.6 Leigh
72.6 California
69.2 Clayton Valley
67.0 Westmont
64.0 Del Mar

Percussion
82.9 Homestead
79.2 Leigh
77.6 Saratoga
76.3 Mota Vista
75.4 Fremont
75.0 Lynbrook
73.1 California
72.0 Clayton Valley
71.7 Westmont
70.9 American
69.9 Del Mar

Brass
90.0 Homestead
89.0 Lynbrook
86.0 Fremont

Woodwinds
90.0 Homestead
87.0 Lynbrook
85.0 Saratoga

Field Conductor
910 American
875 Del Mar
860 Fremont

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 184.5 Homestead
G.E. - 232.5 Saratoga
Music - 333.5 Homestead
FIELD BAND - 91.59 Homestead (6A)

Irish Guard Invitational (WBA)
-
Dublin, CA
CLASS A
72.425 The King's Academy
56.900 Terra Nova

All Captions - The King's Academy

CLASS AAA
65.825 Branham
64.725 Mountain View
63.675 Ann Sobrato/Live Oak

Auxiliary - Ann Sobrato/Live Oak
Percussion - Branham
Visual - Branham
G.E. - Branham
Music - Mountain View

CLASS AAAA
72.350 Milpitas

All Captions - Milpitas

CLASS AAAAA
80.175 James Logan
78.225 Amador Valley
71.300 Foothill (Pleasanton)
66.325 Castro Valley

All Captions - James Logan

Franklin Band Review (NCBA)
-
Elk Grove, CA
Parade
CLASS JA
76.1 Weaver MS
   68.75 Auxiliary
   72.80 Percussion
   370.0 Mace Drum Major

CLASS 1A
75.9 Northgate
68.8 Nevada Union
65.3 Yuba City
63.6 Rosemont

CLASS 2A
86.3 Fairfield
82.6 Tokay
77.4 Tracy
73.2 Jesuit
57.1 Orestimba

CLASS 3A
84.2 El Capitan
82.1 Livingston
81.1 Concord
79.0 Las Plumas/Oroville
75.8 River City
65.6 River Valley

CLASS 4A
75.4 Archbishop Riordan
71.3 Woodcreek

CLASS 5A
84.9 Elk Grove
82.3 Rodriguez

CLASS OPEN
88.0 Inderkum
85.6 Merced
82.5 Pitman

HOST
87.0 Franklin
   66.30 Auxiliary
   76.10 Percussion
   785.0 Mace Drum Major

Auxiliary
74.95 Fairfield
73.05 Elk Grove
72.55 Livingston
72.15 Merced
71.50 Rodriguez
71.40 Inderkum
70.70 Golden Valley
69.85 Tokay
69.50 Concord
68.85 Tracy

Mace Drum Major
600 Rodriguez
530 Livingston
470 River Valley
459 Archbishop Riordan
452 Merced

Military Drum Major
433 Elk Grove
418 River City
388 Nevada Union
376 Pitman
335 Northgate

Open Drum Major 
382 Tracy

Percussion
77.2 Elk Grove
76.8 Rodriguez
76.4 Woodcreek
75.8 Golden Valley
73.3 Merced

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Mace Drum Major - 621 Golden Valley
Percussion - 77.3 Concord
Auxiliary - 79.05 El Capitan
Marching - 184 Fairfield
Showmanship - 264.5 Golden Valley
Music - 469.5 Golden Valley
PARADE BAND - 91.5 Golden Valley

Field Show
CLASS 1A
59.21 Union Mine

CLASS 3A
67.89 River City
71.49 Florin
70.10 El Dorado
73.23 Monterey Trail

CLASS 4A
80.45 Del Oro
80.95 Folsom

CLASS 5A
85.23 Rodriguez

CLASS 6A
85.63 Laguna Creek

Auxiliary
73.5 Del Oro
72.9 Rodriguez
68.9 Folsom
65.8 Florin
63.7 River City
61.9 El Dorado
61.0 Union Mine
60.5 Monterey Trail

Percussion
73.8 Laguna Creek
70.0 Del Oro
69.7 Folsom
67.3 Monterey Trail
66.7 River City
65.1 Florin
64.7 El Dorado
64.2 Union Mine

Field Conductor
615 Del Oro
614 Laguna Creek
600 Florin
583 El Dorado
565 Union Mine
535 Monterey Trail
526 Folsom
495 River City

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Field Conductor - 628 Rodriguez
Auxiliary - 79.0 Laguna Creek
Percussion - 74.0 Rodriguez
Visual - 179 Rodriguez
G.E. - 222 Rodriguez
Music - 309.5 Laguna Creek
FIELD BAND - 85.63 Laguna Creek

Combined Parade & Field
GRAND SWEEPSTAKES - 167.48 Rodriguez

Bridgerland Band Invitational (UMEA)
-
Logan, UT
CLASS 3A
62.500 Ogden
60.738 Grantsville
58.488 Preston (ID)

Color Guard - Ogden
Percussion - Ogden
Visual - Ogden
Music - Grantsville

CLASS 4A
85.150 Green Canyon
69.163 Mountain Crest
67.000 Sky View
64.181 Nampa (ID)
64.025 Ridgeline
63.050 Columbia (ID)
61.556 Vallivue (ID)
58.294 Caldwell (ID)
57.206 Century (ID)
56.863 Highland (ID)
56.763 Madison (ID)
55.650 Hillcrest (ID)
52.538 Bonneville (ID)

Color Guard - Green Canyon
Percussion - Green Canyon
Visual - Green Canyon
Music - Green Canyon

CLASS 5A S
68.013 Salem Hills
66.900 Wasatch
65.881 Uintah
63.863 Northridge
63.288 Spanish Fork

Color Guard - Salem Hills
Percussion - Uintah
Visual - Salem Hills
Music - Wasatch

CLASS 5A O
81.225 Lehi
76.863 Cedar Valley
74.713 Maple Mountain
69.588 Brighton
68.356 Viewmont
66.806 Tooele
66.063 Alta

Color Guard - Lehi
Percussion - Cedar Valley
Visual - Lehi
Music - Lehi

CLASS 6A S
74.525 Lone Peak
69.638 Pleasant Grove
68.875 Riverton
67.050 West Jordan
57.713 Weber
54.788 Roy

Color Guard - Lone Peak
Percussion - Riverton
Visual - Lone Peak
Music - Lone Peak

CLASS 6A O
86.288 American Fork
81.438 Davis
80.288 Westlake
79.288 Herriman
78.513 Farmingtom
76.113 Mountain Ridge
71.988 Bingham
62.963 Copper Hills

Color Guard - American Fork
Percussion - American Fork
Visual - American Fork
Music - American Fork

Pride of the Northwest (NWAPA)
-
Grants Pass, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
60.55 Douglas
57.30 Crater
56.65 Brookings-Harbor

Visual - Douglas
Effect - Douglas
Music - Douglas

CLASS AA
57.65 Del Norte

CLASS AAA
81.05 West Salem

CLASS AAAA
74.50 Roseburg

Finals
79.83 West Salem
73.25 Roseburg
60.10 Douglas
57.83 Del Norte
57.03 Crater
56.55 Brookings-Harbor

Visual - West Salem
Effect - West Salem
Music - West Salem

Liberty Marching Arts Challenge (NWAPA)
-
Hillsboro, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
70.45 Glencoe
70.38 Southridge
65.60 Tigard
61.43 Aloha
57.70 South Albany

Visual - Glencoe
Effect - Glencoe
Music - Southridge

CLASS AA
72.95 Sunset
66.08 Hillsboro
59.30 McMinnville

Visual - Sunset
Effect - Sunset
Music - Sunset

CLASS AAA
80.33 Sherwood
80.20 Mountainside
71.78 Westview

Visual - Mountainside
Effect - Mountainside
Music - Sherwood

CLASS AAAA
76.35 Century

Finals
81.78 Sherwood
81.45 Mountainside
76.43 Century
72.70 Sunset
71.10 Westview
70.45 Glencoe
69.20 Southridge
65.58 Hillsboro
63.85 Tigard
62.38 Aloha
58.75 McMinnville
56.73 South Albany

Visual - Mountainside
Effect - Sherwood
Music - Sherwood

Pacific NW Marching Band Championships (IND)
-
Mead, WA
Prelims
CLASS A
67.45 University
67.05 Cle Elum-Roslyn
58.20 Clarkston

Auxiliary - University
Percussion - University
Visual - Cle Elum-Roslyn
Effect - University
Music - Cle Elum-Roslyn

CLASS AA
74.25 Central Valley
72.25 Ridgeline
70.25 Cheney
63.65 Eisenhower

Auxiliary - Ridgeline
Percussion - Ridgeline
Visual - Central Valley
Effect - Central Valley
Music - Central Valley

CLASS AAA
72.45 Mead
69.40 West Valley
68.20 Hanford

Auxiliary - West Valley
Percussion - Mead
Visual - West Valley
Effect - Mead
Music - Mead

CLASS OPEN
78.30 Mt. Spokane
77.00 A.C. Davis

Auxiliary -  Mt. Spokane
Percussion - A.C. Davis
Visual - A.C. Davis
Effect -  Mt. Spokane
Music -  Mt. Spokane

Finals
80.40 Central Valley
79.90 Mt. Spokane
78.15 A.C. Davis
77.45 Ridgeline
75.85 Mead
74.00 Cheney
71.60 West Valley
67.25 Cle Elum-Roslyn
66.05 Hanford
65.10 Eisenhower
63.60 University
59.50 Clarkston

Auxiliary - Mt. Spokane
Percussion - Mt. Spokane
Visual - Central Valley
Effect - Central Valley
Music - Mt. Spokane

Placentia Heritage Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
Placentia, CA
CLASS D
83.15 Magnolia
80.20 Tetzlaff MS (-1 pen)
78.50 Rim of the World
77.45 Barstow (-3 pen)
75.35 Shafter (-1 pen)
   Auxiliary
   85.2 Magnolia
   82.6 Tetzlaff MS
   82.5 Shafter
   80.4 Barstow
   69.7 Rim of the World

CLASS C
85.25 Temescal Canyon
82.20 Katella
81.55 Brea Olinda (-3 pen)
81.35 Foothill (Santa Ana)
78.80 Troy (-3 pen)
   Auxiliary
   84.6 Brea Olinda
   83.0 Katella
   81.9 Foothill
   81.5 Temescal Canyon
   78.2 Troy

CLASS B
90.20 John F. Kennedy (La Palma)
89.80 Loara
89.40 Cypress
88.20 Glendora
   Auxiliary
   83.9 Cypress
   83.6 John F. Kennedy
   82.0 Loara

CLASS A
91.95 Arcadia
91.40 Norco
91.35 Riverside King
   Auxiliary
   89.6 Diamond Bar
   88.9 Arcadia
   85.7 Riverside King
   83.9 Norco

Military Drum Majors
89.0 Temescal Canyon
88.8 Cypress
88.4 John F. Kennedy
86.5 Loara
86.0 Norco
83.4 Riverside King
79.5 Arcadia
74.7 Shafter
74.0 Tetzlaff MS
73.0 Barstow
67.0 Brea Olinda
64.0 Magnolia

Mace Drum Majors
89.3 Glendora
85.0 Foothill
71.5 Rim of the World
70.0 Troy
58.0 Katella

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Military Drum Major - 91.1 Diamond Bar
Auxiliary - 90.5 Glendora
Music - 476.5 Diamond Bar
PARADE BAND - 93.05 Diamond Bar

Back Red Bar Top
Saturday, October 2nd
Grossmont Tournament (CSBC)
-
Grossmont, CA
DIVISION 1A
61.000 Grossmont
   Auxiliary
   65.00 Grossmont
   Percussion
   58.00 Grossmont

DIVISION 3A
73.950 Valhalla
66.450 Patrick Henry
58.500 El Capitan
   Auxiliary
   77.00 Valhalla
   74.00 Patrick Henry
   70.50 El Capitan
   Percussion
   72.50 Valhalla
   64.50 Patrick Henry
   52.50 El Capitan

Visual Perf - Valhalla
Visual Effect - Valhalla
Music Effect - Valhalla
Music Perf - Valhalla

DIVISION 4A
59.400 Santana
   Auxiliary
   67.50 Santana
   Percussion
   55.50 Santana

Mission Viejo Tournament (WBA)
-
Mission Viejo, CA
CLASS A
59.825 Don Antonio Lugo
55.500 Laguna Hills

All Captions - Don Antonio Lugo

CLASS AA
66.625 Mission Viejo
63.475 Los Alamitos
55.400 Eisenhower

Auxiliary - Mission Viejo
Percussion - Mission Viejo
Visual - Los Alamitos
G.E. - Mission Viejo
Music - Mission Viejo

CLASS AAA
71.050 El Toro
62.925 South Pasadena

Auxiliary - El Toro
Percussion - South Pasadena
Visual - El Toro
G.E. - El Toro
Music - El Toro

CLASS AAAA
75.675 Upland
72.950 Trabuco Hills
71.625 Fountain Valley
70.025 La Canada

Auxiliary - Upland
Percussion - Fountain Valley
Visual - Upland
G.E. - Upland
Music - Upland

South Bay Invitational (SCSBOA)
-
Torrance, CA
CLASS 2A
56.50 North Torrance
54.60 San Pedro
   Auxiliary
   55.0 North Torrance
   42.0 San Pedro
   Percussion
   61.5 North Torrance
   54.0 San Pedro

CLASS 4A
68.38 Redondo Union
   Auxiliary
   58.5 Redondo Union
   Percussion
   73.0 Redondo Union

HOST EXHIBITION (6A)
60.58 West Torrance
   51.0 Auxiliary
   75.0 Percussion

CLASS 6A
64.35 South Torrance
   Auxiliary
   50.5 South Torrance
   Percussion
   76.5 South Torrance

CAPTIONS
Visual Perf - 142 Redondo Union
General Effect - 143 Redondo Union
Music Perf - 133 South Torrance

Bonita Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
La Verne, CA
This event became a clinic only with no scores

Citrus Valley Classic (CSBC)
-
Redlands, CA
DIVISION 1A
62.600 Yucaipa
59.900 Bishop Amat
   Auxiliary
   58.50 Bishop Amat
   53.50 Yucaipa
   Percussion
   65.50 Yucaipa
   55.50 Bishop Amat

Visual Perf - Bishop Amat
Visual Effect - Bishop Amat
Music Effect - Yucaipa
Music Perf - Yucaipa

DIVISION 2A
61.700 Banning
   Auxiliary
   60.50 Banning
   Percussion
   58.50 Banning

DIVISION 3A
72.800 Redlands East Valley
68.250 Santa Ana
67.850 Citrus Valley
  N/S  San Jacinto
   Auxiliary
   67.50 Redlands East Valley
   65.50 Santa Ana
   63.00 Citrus Valley
   Percussion
   70.50 Redlands East Valley
   72.00 Santa Ana
   66.50 Citrus Valley

Visual Perf - Redlands East Valley
Visual Effect - Redlands East Valley
Music Effect - Redlands East Valley
Music Perf - Redlands East Valley

DIVISION 4A
72.000 Redlands
70.750 Serrano
   Auxiliary
   68.00 Serrano
   62.00 Redlands
   Percussion
   69.50 Serrano
   69.00 Redlands

Visual Perf - Redlands
Visual Effect - Serrano
Music Effect - Redlands
Music Perf - Redlands

DIVISION 6A
78.100 Riverside King
   Auxiliary
   74.00 Riverside King
   Percussion
   77.00Riverside King

Bakersfield Field Tournament (CSBC)
-
Bakersfield, CA
DIVISION 1A
53.150 Liberty (Madera)
   Auxiliary
   50.00 Liberty
   Percussion
   60.50 Liberty

DIVISION 2A
57.650 North (Bakersfield)
   Auxiliary
   61.00 North
   Percussion
   65.50 North

DIVISION 3A
65.000 Sierra Pacific
63.550 Bakersfield
63.500 Taft Union
   Auxiliary
   68.00 Sierra Pacific
   61.00 Bakersfield
   56.50 Taft Union
   Percussion
   72.50 Taft Union
   69.50 Bakersfield
   65.00 Sierra Pacific

Visual Perf - Sierra Pacific
Visual Effect - Sierra Pacific
Music Effect - Taft Union
Music Perf - Bakersfield

DIVISION 4A
70.900 Golden Valley (Bakersfield)
   Auxiliary
   68.50 Golden Valley
   Percussion
   77.50 Golden Valley

Sabino Tournament (AzMBA)
-
Tucson, AZ
DIVISION 1A
44.000 Palo Verde
42.375 Pueblo Magnet
42.200 Cholla
  N/S  Salpointe Catholic

Auxiliary - Cholla
Percussion - Palo Verde
Visual - Palo Verde
G.E. - Pueblo Magnet
Music - Palo Verde

DIVISION 2A
60.912 Sahuarita
60.575 Sabino
59.750 Walden Grove
56.198 Mountain View (Tucson)
54.800 Tanque Verde
53.725 Tucson
  N/S  Youngker

Auxiliary - Walden Grove
Percussion - Sahuarita
Visual - Sahuarita
G.E. - Sabino
Music - Sahuarita

DIVISION 3A
50.250 Buckeye Union

DIVISION 4A
72.125 Catalina Foothills
66.950 Rincon University
53.500 Buena

Auxiliary - Rincon University
Percussion - Catalina Foothills
Visual - Catalina Foothills
G.E. - Catalina Foothills
Music - Catalina Foothills

Highland Tournament (AzMBA)
-
Gilbert, AZ
DIVISION 1A
54.900 Desert Mountain
51.900 Mountain Pointe
48.400 Mesquite
48.302 Apache Junction
48.125 Shadow Mountain
44.225 West Point
43.025 San Tan Foothills
42.537 Page

Auxiliary - Desert Mountain
Percussion - Apache Junction
Visual - Desert Mountain
G.E. - Desert Mountain
Music - Desert Mountain

DIVISION 2A
55.575 Horizon
55.250 Maricopa
53.075 Paradise

Auxiliary - Maricopa
Percussion - Horizon
Visual - Maricopa
G.E. - Maricopa
Music - Horizon

DIVISION 3A
68.100 Campo Verde
66.000 Gilbert
62.925 Bradshaw Mountain

Auxiliary - Campo Verde
Percussion - Gilbert
Visual -  Campo Verde
G.E. - Campo Verde
Music -  Campo Verde

DIVISION 4A
78.050 Desert Vista
72.325 Mountain Ridge
68.762 Queen Creek
67.725 Highland
67.350 Mountain View (Mesa)
66.463 Sandra Day O'Connor

Auxiliary - Desert Vista
Percussion - Desert Vista
Visual - Desert Vista
G.E. - Desert Vista
Music - Mountain Ridge

Millennium Invitational (ABODA)
-
Goodyear, AZ
DIVISION IV
60.638 Arcadia
56.775 Saguaro
55.513 Greenway
54.444 Sierra Linda

Auxiliary - Arcadia
Percussion - Arcadia
Visual - Arcadia
G.E. - Arcadia
Music - Arcadia

DIVISION III
62.888 Chaparral
59.713 Willow Canyon
58.844 Verrado
56.263 McClintock

Auxiliary - Verrado
Percussion - Chaparral
Visual - Chaparral
G.E. - Chaparral
Music - Chaparral

DIVISION II
66.938 Dobson
63.763 Ironwood
57.525 Shadow Ridge
57.469 Valley Vista
55.231 Flowing Wells
54.819 Toleson

Auxiliary - Dobson
Percussion - Dobson
Visual - Dobson
G.E. - Dobson
Music - Dobson

DIVISION I
69.788 Millennium

Prescott Mile High Invitational (ABODA)
-
Prescott, AZ
DIVISION IV
57.500 Deer Valley
55.438 Coconino
52.050 Winslow
51.213 Chino Valley

Auxiliary - Coconino
Percussion - Deer Valley
Visual - Deer Valley
G.E. - Deer Valley
Music - Deer Valley

DIVISION III
63.238 Prescott
55.800 American leadership Academy - Ironwood

Auxiliary - Prescott
Percussion - Prescott
Visual - Prescott
G.E. - Prescott
Music - Prescott

DIVISION II
68.513 Peoria
63.350 Thunderbird

Auxiliary - Peoria
Percussion - Peoria
Visual - Peoria
G.E. - Peoria
Music - Peoria

Feste Del Mar (NCBA)
-
San Jose, CA
Parade
CLASS JA
61.20 Union MS
   25.2 Military Drum Major
   61.6 Auxiliary

HOST
79.10 Del Mar
   59.8 Military Drum Major
   65.3 Auxiliary
   68.8 Percussion

CLASS 3A
87.50 Benicia (-2.0 pen)
74.00 Capuchino

CLASS 4A
85.30 Buhach Colony

CLASS 6A
86.20 Irvington V
83.40 Irvington JV
81.40 Lincoln

Auxiliary
87.0 Buhach Colony
86.0 Irvington V
85.0 Capuchino
80.0 Benicia
77.5 Santa Cruz
76.0 Irvington JV
66.0 Lincoln

Mace Drum Major
73.3 Irvington V
72.0 Santa Cruz
60.5 Buhach Colony
59.6 Benicia
57.6 Irvington JV
48.5 Lincoln
40.1 Capuchino

Percussion
71.6 Santa Cruz
70.7 Lincoln
70.4 Irvington V
68.3 Buhach Colony
68.0 Irvington JV

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 180 Benicia
Showmanship - 258 Santa Cruz
Music - 472.5 Santa Cruz
PARADE BAND - 90.90 Santa Cruz (5A)

Concert Bands
HOST
88.40 Del Mar SB

CLASS 1A
85.45 Prospect SO
81.65 Irvington B
80.10 Lincoln WE 2
73.75Prospect WE

CLASS 2A
93.95 Irvington A
87.70 Foothill WE

CONCERT SWEEPSTAKES
95.60 Lincoln WE 1 (2A)

Jazz Bands
CLASS JA
70.2 Union MS

OPEN
88.9 Lincoln
87.8 Santa Cruz
78.5 Prospect (-2.0 pen)

JAZZ SWEEPSTAKES
95.7 Foothill

Field Show
HOST
72.22 Del Mar
   65.9 Auxiliary
   68.3 Percussion
   75.0 Field Conductor

CLASS 2A
84.63 Bella Vista
64.17 Westmont

CLASS 3A
81.49 Leigh
80.85 Branham

Auxiliary
77.5 Leigh
74.5 Bella Vista
73.8 Branham
65.5 Foothill
64.2 Westmont

Percussion
78.2 Branham
77.9 Leigh
77.3 Foothill
75.3 Bella Vista
71.5 Westmont

Field Conductor
92.5 Bella Vista
77.0 Leigh
72.4 Foothill
63.0 Westmont
55.4 Branham

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 163 Foothill
G.E. - 219 Foothill
Music - 328.5 Foothill (Pleasanton)
FIELD BAND - 85.33 Foothill (6A)

Galena Performance of Champions (SNBS)
-
Reno, NV
CLASS A
51.30 Spring Creek

CLASS AA (Blue)
63.20 Spanish Springs
60.90 Douglas
58.50 Robert McQueen
55.55 Galena

CLASS AA (Silver)
55.60 North Valleys

CLASS AAA
75.50 Damonte Ranch

Wasatch Front Invitational (UMEA)
-
Riverton, UT
CLASS 3A
63.700 Delta
61.300 Ogden
59.725 Carbon
58.706 Grantsville
55.438 Grand County

Color Guard - Carbon
Percussion - Delta
Visual - Delta
Music - Delta

CLASS 4A
80.225 Green Canyon
69.650 Mountain Crest
68.550 Sky View

Color Guard - Green Canyon
Percussion - Green Canyon
Visual - Green Canyon
Music - Green Canyon

CLASS 5A S
74.213 Orem
73.238 Provo
71.206 Salem Hills
66.169 Timpanogos
65.213 Murray
63.188 Wasatch
61.725 Uintah
54.562 Payson

Color Guard - Provo
Percussion - Orem
Visual - Provo
Music - Orem

CLASS 5A O
83.888 Cedar Valley
82.750 Lehi
77.788 Alta
74.788 Tooele
74.725 Springville
74.156 Timpview

Color Guard - Lehi
Percussion - Cedar Valley
Visual - Lehi
Music - Cedar Valley

CLASS 6A S
74.150 Riverton
73.563 Lone Peak
71.962 Pleasant Grove
70.013 West Jordan
59.037 Kearns
58.463 Weber
57.438 Roy

Color Guard - Lone Peak
Percussion - Pleasant Grove
Visual - Lone Peak
Music - Riverton

CLASS 6A O
89.450 American Fork
85.175 Davis
84.938 Skyridge
83.438 Farmington
82.419 Westlake
80.775 Mountain Ridge
78.838 Herriman
74.088 Bingham
69.225 Copper Hills

Color Guard - American Fork
Percussion - American Fork
Visual - American Fork
Music - American Fork

Kuna Invitational (USBands)
-
Kuna, ID
A / GROUP I
68.50 Bishop Kelly
66.70 Owyhee
66.00 Homedale

A / GROUP II
75.20 Burley
70.40 Payette
67.70 Mountain Home
65.90 Weiser

A / GROUP V
79.10 Fruitland

OPEN / GROUP II
78.90 Rocky Mountain
69.00 Middleton
67.00 Capital

OPEN / GROUP III
79.10 Eagle
73.00 Mountain View
72.10 Boise

OPEN / GROUP IV
80.90 Timberline
75.30 Skyview

OPEN / GROUP V
75.70 Centennial
72.90 Ridgevue

Southern Idaho Band Showcase (SEI)
-
Rupert, ID
Awaiting results...

LMB Tournament of Bands (NWAPA)
-
McMinnville, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
67.28 Glencoe

CLASS AA
68.85 Sprague
62.10 Hillsboro
60.23 McMinnville

Visual - Sprague
Effect - Sprague
Music - Sprague

CLASS AAA
79.43 Mountainside
77.00 Sherwood
76.50 West Salem
66.90 Westview
65.88 Sheldon

Visual - Mountainside
Effect - Mountainside
Music - Mountainside

Finals
78.08 Mountainside
76.13 Sherwood
76.03 West Salem
70.15 Sprague
69.75 Glencoe
66.65 Westview
65.10 Sheldon
62.08 Hillsboro
59.85 McMinnville

Visual - Mountainside
Effect - Mountainside
Music - Mountainside

Kamiak Music In Motion (NWAPA)
-
Everett, WA
Prelims
CLASS A
66.43 North Thurston
62.05 Cascade
59.65 Bainbridge
58.48 Oak Harbor
58.35 North mason
57.78 Bonney Lake

Visual - North Thurston
Effect - North Thurston
Music - North Thurston

CLASS AA
66.80 Skyview

CLASS AAAA
69.35 Tahoma

Finals
69.60 Tahoma
66.75 Skyview
64.70 North Thurston
61.00 Cascade
58.35 Oak Harbor
53.30 Bainbridge
57.08 North Mason
56.10 Bonney Lake

Visual - Tahoma
Effect - Tahoma
Music - Tahoma

Cavalcade of Bands (WA-IND)
-
Kennewick, WA
Prelims
DIVISION A
54.050 Naches
??.??? Highland

DIVISION AA
77.640 Ridgeline
75.790 Central Valley
65.625 Richland
59.775 Hermiston
54.413 Southridge
54.050 Kamiakin
  N/S  Othello

Auxiliary - Ridgeline
Percussion - Ridgeline
Visual - Ridgeline
G.E. - Ridgeline
Music - Ridgeline

DIVISION AAA
72.815 Chiawana
72.680 Cheney
69.445 Hanford
65.610 Wenatchee

Auxiliary - Wenatchee
Percussion - Cheney
Visual - Chiawana
G.E. - Cheney
Music - Cheney

DIVISION AAAA
74.650 A.C. Davis
74.075 Mead
73.500 Mt. Spokane

Auxiliary - Mead
Percussion - A.C. Davis
Visual - A.C. Davis
G.E. - A.C. Davis / Mead
Music - Mead

EXHIBITION
68.655 Kennewick

Finals
78.0175 Ridgeline
75.8275 Central Valley
74.8550 Mead
74.3600 Chiawana
73.9975 A.C. Davis
73.9750 Cheney
72.7400 Mt. Spokane
70.7625 Hanford
66.7150 Richland
65.9800 Wenatchee
56.1350 Hermiston
53.4000 Southridge

Auxiliary - Ridgeline
Percussion - Ridgeline
Visual - Ridgeline
G.E. - Ridgeline
Music - Ridgeline

Tustin Tiller Days Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Tustin, CA
CLASS MS
85.40 Terra Cotta MS
   Auxiliary
   80.6 Terra Cotta
   Drum Major
   82.0 Terra Cotta

CLASS A
84.90 Lakeside
84.15 Brea Olinda
84.10 Elsinore
83.30 Magnolia
80.80 Tustin

CLASS AA
86.30 Crescenta Valley
86.30 Beckman
84.40 La Serna
82.20 Foothill (Santa Ana)

Auxiliary
87.9 Santiago
83.3 Brea Olinda
83.2 La Serna
82.0 Crescenta Valley
81.9 Foothill
81.5 Beckman
81.0 Lakeside
80.7 Magnolia
80.2 Tustin
79.2 Elsinore

Military Drum Majors
92.0 Crescenta Valley
89.0 Santiago
77.0 Elsinore
72.5 Magnolia

Mace Drum Majors
92.0 Foothill
86.5 Beckman
72.45 Lakeside
71.5 Brea Olinda
69.0 Tustin
66.5 La Serna

SWEEPSTAKES
Music - 461 Santiago (Corona)
PARADE BAND - 91.90 Santiago (AA)

Back Red Bar Top
Saturday, September 25th
Canyon Del Oro Show (AzMBA)
-
Oro Valley, AZ
DIVISION 1A
50.900 American Leadership Academy - Gilbert North
48.850 Coolidge
45.650 Salpointe
38.425 Vista Grande
   Auxiliary
   44.0 Coolidge
   43.0 American Leadership Academy
   41.0 Salpointe
    N/A Vista Grande
   Percussion
   48.5 Coolidge
   46.5 American Leadership Academy
   44.5 Salpointe
   42.0 Vista Grande

All Captions - American Leadership Academy

DIVISION 3A
60.975 Casa Grande
   Auxiliary
   49.0 Casa Grande
   Percussion
   69.5 Casa Grande

Glendale Show (AzMBA)
-
Glendale, AZ
DIVISION 1A
61.425 Arcadia
57.125 Desert Mountain
53.775 Greenway
51.000 Casteel
50.200 American Leadership Academy - Ironwood
46.725 Estrella Foothills
46.638 Apache Junction
43.338 Page
42.450 Glendale
40.925 Payson
38.863 Coronado
   Auxiliary
   59.0 Arcadia
   53.0 Page
   52.5 Estrella Foothills
   52.0 Greenway
   48.0 Apache Junction
   46.0 Casteel
   44.0 Desert Mountain
   43.0 American Leadership Academy
    N/A Glendale
    N/A Payson
    N/A Coronado
   Percussion
   68.0 Arcadia
   66.5 Greenway
   66.6 Casteel
   65.0 Desert Mountain
   56.0 Apache Junction
   55.0 American Leadership Academy
   50.3 Payson
   49.8 Estrella Foothills
   48.8 Glendale
   48.0 Coronado
   46.5 Page

All Captions - Arcadia

DIVISION 2A
64.325 Peoria
53.550 Willow Canyon
50.775 Tolleson
46.600 Agua Fria
   Auxiliary
   63.5 Peoria
   54.5 Tolleson
   51.5 Willow Canyon
   41.5 Agua Fria
   Percussion
   60.5 Peoria
   58.5 Tolleson
   57.8 Willow Canyon
   45.0 Agua Fria

All Captions - Peoria

DIVISION 3A
69.475 Campo Verde
60.875 Sunrise Mountain
   Auxiliary
   68.0 Campo Verde
   57.0 Sunrise Mountain
   Percussion
   69.3 Campo Verde
   62.0 Sunrise Mountain

All Captions - Campo Verde

Nebo Tournament of Bands (UMEA)
-
Payson, UT
CLASS 3A
62.887 Delta
59.850 Canyon View
59.463 Carbon
56.247 Grantsville

All Captions - Delta

CLASS 4A
80.025 Green Canyon
64.450 Ridgeline
49.575 Bear River

All Captions - Green Canyon

CLASS 5A S
67.813 Orem
64.525 Provo
62.887 Salem Hills
61.788 Timpanogos
61.375 Northridge
60.050 Spanish Fork
56.975 Wasatch
54.600 Murray
52.762 Payson

Color Guard - Salem Hills
Percussion - Orem
Visual - Orem
Music - Orem

CLASS 5A O
76.200 Cedar Valley
72.288 Maple Mountain
67.156 Timpview
66.813 Springville
65.844 Tooele

All Captions - Cedar Valley

CLASS 6A S
77.169 Lone Peak
73.800 Riverton
73.388 Pleasant Grove
66.900 West Jordan
64.869 Fremont
52.975 Kearns

Color Guard - Lone Peak
Percussion - Pleasant Grove
Visual - Lone Peak
Music - Lone Peak

CLASS 6A O
87.163 American Fork
85.363 Farmington
82.844 Davis
80.975 Mountain Ridge
80.631 Skyridge
77.050 Herriman

All Captions - American Fork

Caldwell, ID Show (USBands)
-
Caldwell, ID
A - GROUP I
70.30 Bishop Kelly
67.30 Jerome
64.50 Marsing
63.50 Homedale

A - GROUP III
71.90 Burley
71.10 Blackfoot
67.70 Payette
63.80 Cole Valley Christian

OPEN - GROUP II
78.50 Rocky Mountain
71.50 Caldwell
70.50 Middleton
66.50 Meridian

OPEN - GROUP III
78.80 Eagle
73.10 Kuna
72.10 Columbia
71.60 Boise
71.50 Mountain View
69.30 Borah

OPEN - GROUP IV
76.40 Nampa
76.10 Skyview

OPEN - GROUP V
73.30 Ridgeview

Pitman Preview of Champions (NCBA)
-
Tulock, CA
Parade
HOST EXHIBITION
81.9 Pitman (Turlock)
   63.4 Auxiliary
   66.8 Percussion
    392 Military Drum Major

CLASS 1A
72.9 Deer Valley (Antioch)
65.0 Turlock Christian (-1.0 pen)

CLASS 2A
85.5 Tokay (Lodi)
81.0 Oakdale
79.6 Antioch
75.0 Tracy
 N/S Riverbank

CLASS 3A
88.9 Livingston
86.5 Washington Union (Fresno) (-1.0 pen)
84.7 Los Banos
81.4 Dixon
73.4 Patterson

CLASS 4A
77.2 Turlock
72.4 Pacheco (Los Banos) (-1.0 pen)

OPEN CLASS
85.9 Merced
85.1 Atwater
91.2 Golden Valley (Merced)

Auxiliary
86.45 Golden Valley
85.45 Merced
83.85 Washington Union
74.85 Los Banos
74.75 Tokay
72.50 Oakdale
66.80 Livingston
66.00 Dixon
65.85 Deer Valley
64.90 Tracy
64.10 Antioch
62.95 Atwater
62.70 Turlock Christian
62.20 Turlock
61.85 Pacheco
61.15 Patterson

Percussion
72.8 Merced
72.2 Golden Valley
71.0 Deer Valley
69.3 Atwater
65.0 Antioch
64.1 Oakdale
63.8 Turlock
63.2 Dixon
61.2 Tracy

Military Drum Major
688 Atwater
600 Washington Union
399 Turlock Christian
397 Turlock
300 Dixon
294 Los Banos
244 Pacheco
202 Patterson

Mace Drum Major
668 Oakdale
654 Golden Valley
599 Merced
392 Deer Valley
317 Tokay
316 Livingston
312 Tracy
288 Antioch

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 188.5 Golden Valley 
Showmanship - 261.5 Golden Valley
Music - 462 Golden Valley (Merced)
PARADE BAND - 91.2 Golden Valley (Open)

Back Red Bar Top
Saturday, September 18th
Oquirrh Mountain Band Invitational (UMEA)
-
Herriman, UT
CLASS 3A
60.263 Grantsville
58.588 Carbon

Color Guard - Carbon
Percussion - Carbon
Visual - Grantsville
Music - Grantsville

CLASS 4A
83.631 Green Canyon
74.419 Sky View
72.100 Ridgeline

Color Guard - Green Canyon
Percussion - Green Canyon
Visual - Green Canyon
Music - Green Canyon

CLASS 5A Scholastic
68.138 Wasatch
66.300 Timpanogos
65.981 Orem
64.106 Provo
62.181 Salem Hills
60.744 Northridge
60.613 Uintah

Color Guard - Orem
Percussion - Orem
Visual - Wasatch
Music - Wasatch

CLASS 5A Open
81.281 Lehi
80.069 Cedar Valley
72.219 Alta
70.856 Brighton
69.981 Tooele
64.719 Timpview
61.331 Springville

Color Guard - Lehi
Percussion - Cedar Valley
Visual - Lehi
Music - Lehi

CLASS 6A Scholastic
68.031 West Jordan
67.813 Riverton
60.644 Fremont

Color Guard - West Jordan
Percussion - Riverton
Visual - Riverton
Music - West Jordan

CLASS 6A Open
87.494 American Fork
83.394 Skyridge
81.681 Herriman
80.706 Westlake
76.031 Bingham
74.706 Mountain Ridge
66.244 Copper Hills

Color Guard - American Fork
Percussion - American Fork
Visual - American Fork
Music - American Fork