Marching Band Competition Results


Fall 2019 Western States High School Band Scores

This page was last modified on Wednesday, December 11, 2019

December 7th
November 24th   |   November 23rd   |   November 16th
November 10th   |   November 9th   |   November 8th
November 7th   |   November 6th   |   November 4th & 5th
November 2nd   |   October 30th   |   October 26th
October 24th & 25th   |   October 22nd   |   October 19th
October 14th & 15th   |   October 12th   |   October 5th
September 28th   |   September 21st   |   September 19th & 20th

Field Shows and combined Reviews (Parade & Field) events are arranged for each date from south (San Diego) to north (Washington).  Parade only events are listed last.  If you have any scores that you would like to see posted on this page, please format them as below, and send them by email to the Pageantry Webmaster or use our Scores Submission Form.

Back Red Bar Top
Saturday, December 7th
Covina Christmas Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Covina, CA
CLASS B
89.70 Santiago (Garden Grove)
82.95 Bassett
82.65 Sierra Vista
82.20 Montclair (1 pen)
80.65 Baldwin Park (4 pen)
 N/S  Artesia
   Auxiliary
   83.9 Montclair
   81.6 Sierra Vista
   79.5 Baldwin Park
   71.8 Bassett

CLASS A
91.40 John Glenn
91.05 Mountain View
89.70 Schurr
89.55 South El Monte
   Auxiliary
   84.7 Schurr
   82.4 Montebello
   82.3 John Glenn
   75.6 Mountain View
   75.6 South El Monte

Drill Teams
88.9 Montebello
86.6 Schurr (3 pen)
85.3 Mountain View
81.8 South El Monte
76.2 John Glenn (3 pen)

Military Drum Majors
85.0 Mountain View
84.0 Montclair
79.5 Schurr
78.0 South El Monte
75.5 Montebello
74.5 Bassett

Mace Drum Majors
87.5 Santiago (GG)
85.0 John Glenn
75.0 Baldwin Prk
70.5 Sierra Vista

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 88.5 Santiago (GG)
Music - 458 Montebello
BAND - 91.80 Montebello

Back Red Bar Top
Sunday, November 24th
1A/2A/3A Grand Championships Finals (WBA)
-
Kingsburg, CA
92.45 Mission Viejo
91.60 Rowland
90.30 Los Alamitos
89.10 Live Oak
87.65 El Toro
87.10 Clovis East
86.15 La Quinta (Westminster)
85.05 Oak Grove
83.30 Nogales
83.15 James C. Enochs
82.80 The King's Academy
82.35 Simi Valley
82.30 Santa Teresa
81.80 Kingsburg
79.80 El Segundo
79.25 Selma
78.30 Don Antonio Lugo
78.05 Los Altos (Los Altos)
77.20 Independence (San jose)
75.65 Laguna Hills

Auxiliary - Rowland
Percussion - Mission Viejo
Visual - Rowland
G.E. - Rowland
Music - Mission Viejo

4A/5A Grand Championships Finals (WBA)
-
Clovis, CA
94.35 Chino Hills
93.80 James Logan
91.15 Upland
90.45 Clovis North
90.25 Homestead
87.75 Trabuco Hills
87.60 Rancho Cucamonga
87.55 Amador Valley
85.90 Rancho Verde
84.25 Clovis
84.10 Fountain Valley
83.55 Cerritos
81.85 Lemoore
79.75 Granite Bay
78.80 El Diamante
78.35 Clovis West
77.90 Leigh
77.55 Fremont
76.00 Milpitas

Auxiliary - James Logan
Percussion - Chino Hills
Visual - James Logan
G.E. - Chino Hills
Music - Chino Hills

Back Red Bar Top
Saturday, November 23rd
1A/2A/3A Division Championships (CSBC)
-
Newport Beach, CA
DIVISION 1A
76.300 Ocean View
73.350 La Sierra
73.300 Bishop Amat
72.150 Sound Waves Home School
70.250 La Costa Canyon
   Auxiliary
   84.00 Bishop Amat
   78.50 Ocean View
   78.00 La Sierra
   76.00 La Costa Canyon
   73.00 Sound Waves
   Percussion
   83.00 Bishop Amat
   75.50 La Sierra
   73.50 Ocean View
   70.50 Sound Waves
   67.50 La Costa Canyon

Visual Perf - Ocean View
Visual Effect - Bishop Amat
Music Effect - Bishop Amat
Music Perf - La Sierra

DIVISION 2A
Dana Hills
86.550 Montclair
84.550 La Puente
81.300 Damien
78.800 Pomona
77.500 Jurupa Hills
76.000 West Hills
70.800 Banning (Banning)
70.450 Newport Harbor
   Auxiliary
   91.00 Montclair
   89.50 Dana Hills
   85.00 West Hills
   84.00 Pomona
   81.00 Banning
   80.50 Jurupa Hills
   79.50 Damien
   77.50 La Puente
   75.50 Newport Harbor
   Percussion
   87.00 Dana Hills
   84.50 Damien
   84.00 Montclair
   80.50 Banning
   79.50 Newport Harbor
   78.50 La Puente
   76.50 Jurupa Hills
   75.00 West Hills
   69.00 Pomona

All Captions - Dana Hills

DIVISION 3A
91.650 Capistrano Valley
87.425 North Torrance
86.700 Sultana
83.425 Valhalla
81.150 Edison (Huntington Beach)
80.950 Norte Vista
80.275 Pacifica
78.350 San Clemente
77.925 Canyon (Anaheim)
77.350 West Valley (Hemet)
   Auxiliary
   92.50 Sultana
   92.00 Capistrano Valley
   90.50 Edison
   87.00 Norte Vista
   85.75 Canyon (Anaheim)
   84.75 Pacifica
   84.50 Valhalla
   84.00 North Torrance
   79.50 West Valley
   78.00 San Clemente
   Percussion
   93.00 Capistrano Valley
   91.50 Canyon (Anaheim)
   91.25 North Torrance
   85.00 Pacifica
   84.75 Valhalla
   84.50 San Clemente
   80.50 Norte Vista
   79.50 Sultana
   78.00 West Valley
   76.00 Edison

Visual Perf - Capistrano Valley
Visual Effect - Capistrano Valley
Music Effect - North Torrance
Music Perf - Capistrano Valley

1A/2A/3A State Championship Finals (CSBC)
-
Newport Beach, CA
95.050 Capistrano Valley
89.025 Sultana
88.400 North Torrance
86.650 Dana Hills
85.050 Valhalla
84.650 Montclair
83.600 La Puente
83.550 Edison
82.850 Norte Vista
80.200 Ocean View
   Auxiliary
   93.50 Sultana
   93.00 Montclair
   92.00 Capistrano Valley
   91.50 Edison
   89.00 Dana Hills
   88.50 Norte Vista
   85.00 Valhalla
   84.00 North Torrance
   82.00 Ocean View
   81.00 La Puente
   Percussion
   93.50 Capistrano Valley
   90.50 North Torrance
   86.50 Valhalla
   85.50 Dana Hills
   84.00 Montclair
   83.00 Norte Vista
   82.75 Sultana
   80.00 La Puente
   77.50 Edison
   76.50 Ocean View

Visual Perf - Capistrano Valley
Visual Effect - Capistrano Valley
Music Effect - North Torrance
Music Perf - Capistrano Valley

4A/5A/6A Division Championships (CSBC)
-
Huntington Beach, CA
DIVISION 4A
88.850 Herbert Hoover (Glendale)
88.100 Bell Gardens
87.950 Liberty (Bakersfield)
84.000 Ramona (Riverside)
82.900 Fontana
82.275 Western
82.200 Lakeside
81.150 Citrus Valley
78.850 Oak Hills
76.450 Paramount
75.900 Brea Olinda
75.400 Costa Mesa
74.450 Castle Park
   Auxiliary
   91.50 Bell Gardens
   90.50 Fontana
   90.00 Liberty
   86.50 Western
   85.50 Lakeside
   85.00 Paramount
   83.50 Herbert Hoover
   80.50 Citrus Valley
   80.00 Ramona
   79.00 Oak Hills
   78.50 Costa Mesa
   75.50 Brea Olinda
   74.00 Castle Park
   Percussion
   90.00 Herbert Hoover
   88.50 Liberty
   86.00 Bell Gardens
   84.00 Fontana
   82.00 Ramona
   80.50 Lakeside
   78.25 Western
   77.50 Citrus Valley
   77.00 Costa Mesa
   75.50 Oak Hills
   73.50 Paramount
   72.50 Castle Park
   72.00 Brea Olinda

Visual Perf - Bell Gardens
Visual Effect - Herbert Hoover
Music Effect - Liberty
Music Perf - Herbert Hoover

DIVISION 5A
93.850 Gahr
91.450 Mayfair
90.400 Redondo Union
88.850 Crescenta Valley
86.600 Colony
85.950 Palm Desert
85.000 Scripps Ranch
83.900 Huntington Beach
80.850 Rubidoux
   Auxiliary
   92.50 Palm Desert
   90.00 Mayfair
   87.50 Gahr
   86.50 Crescenta Valley
   84.00 Scripps Ranch
   82.50 Huntington Beach
   80.50 Colony
   80.00 Redondo Union
   73.50 Rubidoux
   Percussion
   92.00 Gahr
   91.00 Crescenta Valley
   89.00 Redondo Union
   85.00 Rubidoux
   83.00 Colony
   81.50 Mayfair
   80.00 Palm Desert
   79.00 Huntington Beach
   76.00 Scripps Ranch

Visual Perf - Gahr
Visual Effect - Gahr
Music Effect - Gahr
Music Perf - Mayfair

DIVISION 6A
90.225 Woodbridge
86.525 South Torrance
85.800 Cathedral City
83.300 California (Whittier)
83.300 Walnut
82.100 Frontier
   Auxiliary
   89.50 South Torrance
   87.00 Woodbridge
   85.50 Cathedral City
   82.50 Walnut
   80.00 California
   77.50 Frontier
   Percussion
   92.25 Woodbridge
   86.50 Cathedral City
   85.75 South Torrance
   84.50 Walnut
   82.50 Frontier
   81.00 California

All Captions - Woodbridge

4A/5A/6A State Championship Finals (CSBC)
-
Huntington Beach, CA
95.350 Gahr
93.100 Mayfair
92.400 Woodbridge
91.100 Redondo Union
89.300 Crescenta Valley
87.200 Bell Gardens
87.050 Liberty
86.800 South Torrance
85.550 Herbert Hoover
85.200 Colony
   Auxiliary
   94.50 Mayfair
   93.00 Bell Gardens
   92.50 Liberty
   89.00 South Torrance
   88.50 Gahr
   87.50 Crescenta Valley
   86.00 Woodbridge
   83.50 Redondo Union
   83.00 Colony
   80.50 Herbert Hoover
   Percussion
   93.00 Gahr
   92.50 Woodbridge
   91.50 Crescenta Valley
   90.50 Herbert Hoover
   89.50 Redondo Union
   86.50 Mayfair
   85.00 South Torrance
   84.00 Liberty
   83.00 Colony
   81.00 Bell Gardens

Visual Perf - Gahr
Visual Effect - Gahr
Music Effect - Gahr
Music Perf - Gahr

Championships 6A (SCSBOA)
-
Glendora, CA
CLASS 6A
94.85 Mt. Carmel      (Gold)
94.50 El Dorado       (Silver)
94.35 Rancho Bernardo (Bronze)
93.85 Etiwanda
92.00 Arcadia
91.60 Chino
89.45 Mira Mesa
87.95 Rancho Buena Vista
87.00 Los Osos
84.90 Riverside King
83.90 Savanna
83.35 John F. Kennedy (La Palma)
   Auxiliary
   95.75 Mt. Carmel
   95.25 El Dorado (Placentia)
   93.50 Rancho Bernardo
   90.25 Etiwanda
   88.50 Mira Mesa
   86.25 Arcadia
   86.50 Rancho Buena Vista
   84.75 John F. Kennedy
   81.50 Savanna
   79.50 Los Osos
   78.25 Chino
   78.00 Riverside King
   Percussion
   95.00 Arcadia
   94.50 Etiwanda
   93.50 Chino
   93.25 El Dorado
   92.50 Mt. Carmel
   90.80 Rancho Bernardo
   89.00 Los Osos
   87.25 Rancho Buena Vista
   86.00 Mira Mesa
   83.50 Riverside King
   83.00 Savanna
   81.50 John F. Kennedy

Visual Perf - 192 El Dorado
Visual Effect - 195 Mt. Carmel
Music Effect - 192.5 Mt. Carmel
Music Perf - 381.5 Rancho Bernardo

Arcadia Festival of Bands (SCSBOA)
-
Arcadia, CA
Band Review (Parade)
HOST EXHIBITIONS
93.45 Arcadia HS
83.30 Dana MS
83.15 First Ave. MS
82.45 Foothills MS
   Auxiliary
   90.90 Arcadia HS
   78.20 First Ave. MS
   77.15 Foothills MS
   72.85 Dana MS
   Drill Teams
   81.95 Foothills MS
   81.25 First Ave. MS
   78.15 Dana MS
   Drum Major
   84.75 Arcadia HS
   84.50 First Ave. MS
   79.50 Dana MS
   77.50 Foothills MS

CLASS C
88.65 Bellflower
88.10 Temple City
87.65 El Rancho
86.95 Katella
86.65 Eleanor Roosevelt JV
85.45 Orange Vista
85.20 Canyon Springs
84.95 Patrick Henry
84.25 Magnolia
83.80 Sonora
   Auxiliary
   88.20 Temple City
   88.15 Katella
   84.65 El Rancho
   84.40 Bellflower
   83.95 Patrick Henry
   80.25 Eleanor Roosevelt JV
   77.15 Canyon Springs
   72.70 Orange Vista
   72.55 Magnolia
   71.15 Sonora

CLASS B
92.25 Norco
90.55 Loara
90.00 John Glenn
89.35 Mountain View
88.70 Schurr
88.60 Beckman
88.50 Notre Dame
88.20 Bonita Vista
87.90 Santiago (Garden Grove)
87.35 South El Monte
   Auxiliary
   88.30 Norco
   87.65 Loara
   82.90 Bonita Vista
   81.75 Schurr
   81.30 Notre Dame
   79.50 John Glenn
   79.45 Mountain View
   78.90 Beckman
   78.60 Santiago
   74.05 South El Monte

CLASS A
93.25 Shadow Hills
93.00 Garey
92.95 Olympian
91.35 Cypress
91.25 John F.Kennedy (La Palma)
91.05 Arroyo
90.90 Temescal Canyon
90.75 Montebello
90.45 Kaiser
89.20 Arlington
   Auxiliary
   88.90 John F.Kennedy
   86.60 Garey
   86.65 Kaiser
   86.35 Olympian
   85.90 Shadow Hills
   85.75 Montebello
   85.25 Arlington
   81.60 Cypress
   81.20 Arroyo
   80.95 Temescal Canyon

CLASS AA
95.90 Mt. Carmel
94.95 Santiago (Corona)
94.90 Chino
94.45 Riverside King
93.60 Glendora
93.60 Eleanor Roosevelt V
92.50 Diamond Ranch
92.25 Mira Mesa
91.20 Downey
   Auxiliary
   93.65 Mt. Carmel
   91.80 Glendora
   91.15 Santiago (Corona)
   90.95 Riverside King
   89.45 Mira Mesa
   88.70 Diamond Ranch
   88.55 Chino
   87.35 Eleanor Roosevelt V
   86.05 Downey

Drill Teams
91.40 Temple City
89.85 Glendora
89.65 Montebello
88.90 South El Monte
82.75 Mountain View
80.70 John Glenn
72.30 Downey

Military Drum Major
96.75 Diamond Bar
93.65 Riverside King
93.60 Cypress
93.20 Olympian
92.20 Santiago (Corona)
92.00 Bellflower
91.20 Chino
90.75 South El Monte
90.65 Norco
90.50 Eleanor Roosevelt V
90.50 Temescal Canyon
90.10 Montebello
86.75 Shadow Hills
86.25 Mountain View
85.75 Orange Vista
85.60 Loara
85.50 Eleanor Roosevelt JV
85.40 Downey
82.00 Arlington
82.00 Magnolia
81.50 Temple City
80.00 Sonora
79.90 Schurr
78.00 Canyon Springs
69.75 Bonita Vista

Mace Drum Major
93.15 Diamond Ranch
93.10 Glendora
91.90 Garey
91.05 Mt. Carmel
88.00 Santiago (Garden Grove)
87.45 El Rancho
86.85 John F.Kennedy (La Palma)
84.75 Beckman
84.50 Kaiser
83.50 John Glenn
82.85 Arroyo
82.10 Mira Mesa
82.00 Katella
78.75 Notre Dame
73.50 Patrick Henry

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Drill Team - 93.35 Schurr
Auxiliary - 97.70 Diamond Bar
Music - 487 Diamond Bar
PARADE BAND - 96.20 Diamond Bar (AA)

LAUSD Band & Drill Team Championship (SCSBOA)
-
Monterey Park, CA
Morning Show
DIVISION 1A-RED
75.95 Reseda
73.25 Jefferson
67.15 Rancho Dominguez (1 pen)
65.65 Maywood
59.80 Canoga Park
55.75 Lincoln
52.90 Washington Prep
45.70 Legacy VAPA
   Auxiliary
   76.00 Jefferson
   74.00 Reseda
   73.75 Maywood
   70.00 Rancho Dominguez
   63.00 Canoga Park
    N/A  Lincoln
    N/A Washington Prep
    N/A Legacy VAPA

DIVISION 1A-WHITE
77.50 John F. Kennedy (Granada Hills)
76.80 Monroe
76.25 Chatsworth
74.10 Los Angeles
70.00 Verdugo Hills
65.35 Venice
62.65 Sylmar
60.30 Franklin
57.05 Mendez
55.00 Marquez
   Auxiliary
   88.00 Verdugo Hills
   78.00 Monroe
   76.25 John F. Kennedy
   75.00 Los Angeles
   67.50 Chatsworth
   64.00 Sylmar
   62.50 Mendez
   61.00 Venice
   60.00 Franklin
    N/A  Marquez

AM CAPTIONS
Auxiliary - 88.00 Verdugo Hills
Visual Perf - 154 John F. Kennedy
Visual Effect - 169 Verdugo Hills
Music Effect - 160 Monroe
Music Perf - 316 Chatsworth

Evening Show
DIVISION 1A-BLUE
84.40 Cleveland
80.70 Taft
69.80 Garfield
68.70 Gardena
65.50 Santee
60.90 Carson
60.30 South Gate
57.20 Hamilton
55.40 Arleta
   Auxiliary
   90.00 Cleveland
   80.00 Santee
   75.00 Garfield
   73.00 Taft
   67.50 Carson
   67.00 Gardena
   70.00 South Gate
    N/A  Hamilton
    N/A  Arleta

DIVISION 2A
80.75 Bell
80.25 Van Nuys
76.65 Huntington Park
67.90 Francis Polytechnic
61.90 Roosevelt
60.30 South East
   Auxiliary
   85.00 Huntington Park
   82.00 Van Nuys
   81.00 Francis Polytechnic
   77.00 South East
   76.25 Bell
   75.50 Roosevelt

DIVISION 3A
93.60 San Pedro
86.45 North Hollywood
   Auxiliary
   93.50 San Pedro
   90.25 North Hollywood

PM CAPTIONS
Auxiliary - 93.50 San Pedro
Visual Perf - 187 San Pedro
Visual Effect - 195 San Pedro
Music Effect - 185 San Pedro
Music Perf - 369 San Pedro

Championship 1A/2A/3A Prelims (WBA)
-
Kingsburg, CA
CLASS A
80.50 The King's Academy
80.00 Don Antonio Lugo
76.90 Selma
76.70 Laguna Hills
76.25 Independence (San Jose)
74.80 Terra Nova
72.55 Ann Sabrato
72.40 Mountain House
71.60 Beyer
71.55 Rosemead
70.95 Exeter Union
68.95 Chaminade College Prep
68.50 Westmont
67.30 Arroyo (San Lorenzo)
66.15 Gilroy

Auxiliary - Don Antonio Lugo
Percussion - Mountain House
Visual - King's Academy
G.E. - Don Antonio Lugo
Music - King's Academy

CLASS AA
84.05 Oak Grove
80.30 Kingsburg
78.30 Vanden
77.40 Los Altos (Los Altos)
77.20 El Segundo
76.25 Madera South
73.85 Torrance
73.10 Temecula Valley
72.00 Eisenhower
70.90 San Benito
69.00 Sunnyside

Auxiliary - Vanden
Percussion - Oak Grove
Visual - Oak Grove
G.E. - Oak Grove
Music - Oak Grove

CLASS AAA
90.35 Mission Viejo
89.85 Rowland
89.45 Los Alamitos
86.25 Live Oak
85.15 Clovis East
85.05 El Toro
83.65 La Quinta (Westminster)
81.70 Nogales
81.65 Santa Teresa
81.45 Simi Valley
81.35 James C. Enochs
79.50 Madera
79.05 La Canada
78.75 South Pasadena
76.55 Los Gatos
75.00 Valley View

Auxiliary - Mission Viejo
Percussion - Mission Viejo
Visual - Los Alamitos
G.E. - Rowland
Music - Los Alamitos

Championship 4A/5A Prelims (WBA)
-
Clovis, CA
CLASS AAAA
88.30 Clovis North
85.95 Trabuco Hills
82.55 Clovis
81.85 Cerritos
81.80 Lemoore
81.45 Granite Bay
81.40 Fountain Valley
81.05 El Diamante
79.85 Fremont
79.30 Clovis West
78.75 Leigh
77.70 Milpitas
75.10 Redwood
74.70 Ridgeview
74.55 Summit

Auxiliary - Trabuco Hills
Percussion - Leigh
Visual - Clovis North
G.E. - Trabuco Hills
Music - Clovis North

CLASS AAAAA
92.85 Chino Hills
91.95 James Logan
88.95 Upland
88.75 Homestead
87.95 Amador Valley
87.85 Rancho Verde
87.70 Rancho Cucamonga
82.20 Dublin

Auxiliary - James Logan
Percussion - Chino Hills
Visual - James Logan
G.E. - Chino Hills
Music - Chino Hills

Back Red Bar Top
Saturday, November 16th
Championships 1A/6A Semi-Finals (CSBC)
-
Irvine, CA
DIVISION 1A
80.650 Bishop Amat
76.750 Ocean View
74.800 La Sierra
72.150 La Costa Canyon
71.300 Sound Waves Home School 
64.550 St. Paul
64.050 Estancia
  N/S  Perris
   Auxiliary
   89.50 Bishop Amat
   82.50 La Costa Canyon
   79.00 Ocean View
   74.00 Sound Waves
   72.00 La Sierra
   66.50 Estancia
   62.50 St. Paul
   Percussion
   75.50 Ocean View
   75.00 Bishop Amat
   72.00 Sound Waves
   71.00 La Sierra
   69.00 La Costa Canyon
   66.00 Estancia
   65.00 St. Paul

Visual Perf - Bishop Amat
Visual Effect - Bishop Amat
Music Effect - Bishop Amat
Music Perf - Bishop Amat

DIVISION 6A
89.700 Woodbridge
88.650 South Torrance
87.800 Cathedral City
85.750 California (Whittier)
85.700 Walnut
85.400 Frontier
82.200 Millikan
80.950 Schurr
78.000 Kaiser
75.300 Troy
   Auxiliary
   92.00 South Torrance
   91.50 Cathedral City
   90.50 Woodbridge
   85.00 Frontier
   83.00 Walnut
   82.00 California
   81.00 Millikan
   79.50 Schurr
   77.00 Kaiser
   68.00 Troy
   Percussion
   91.50 Woodbridge
   89.50 Cathedral City
   88.50 South Torrance
   87.50 Walnut
   85.00 Frontier
   83.00 California
   80.00 Schurr
   79.00 Troy
   78.00 Millikan
   75.00 Kaiser

Visual Perf - South Torrance
Visual Effect - Woodbridge
Music Effect - Woodbridge
Music Perf - Woodbridge

Championships 2A/5A Semi-Finals (CSBC)
-
Yorba Linda, CA
DIVISION 2A
82.500 Dana Hills
82.350 Montclair
79.900 La Puente
76.975 Jurupa Hills
76.250 Pomona
74.550 West Hills
74.050 Damien
73.300 Newport Harbor
72.550 Banning (Banning)
71.675 Mater Dei
71.600 Cajon
71.525 Yucca Valley
69.000 Fullerton Union
65.800 Hesperia
65.650 El Modena
64.550 Saddleback
   Auxiliary
   91.00 Montclair
   86.50 Jurupa Hills
   83.00 Dana Hills
   81.50 West Hills
   79.00 Damien
   78.50 Newport Harbor
   76.50 Yucca Valley
   75.50 Pomona
   72.50 Fullerton Union
   71.00 Banning
   69.50 Mater Dei
   67.50 Cajon
   67.00 Hesperia
   66.00 El Modena
   65.50 La Puente
   65.00 Saddleback
   Percussion
   81.50 Montclair
   79.00 Dana Hills
   77.50 Newport Harbor
   73.00 La Puente
   71.50 Damien
   71.00 Fullerton Union
   69.75 Yucca Valley
   68.50 Banning
   68.00 West Hills
   67.25 Jurupa Hills
   67.50 El Modena
   65.00 Hesperia
   64.50 Cajon
   63.75 Mater Dei
   62.50 Saddleback
   62.00 Pomona

Visual Perf - La Puente
Visual Effect - Dana Hills
Music Effect - Dana Hills
Music Perf - Montclair

DIVISION 5A
94.000 Gahr
92.100 Mayfair
91.350 Redondo Union
89.200 Palm Desert
88.450 Colony
87.050 Crescenta Valley
86.300 Scripps Ranch
85.550 Huntington Beach
84.950 Rubidoux
84.500 Paloma Valley
84.250 Marina
78.000 Centennial (Corona)
77.950 Imperial
77.300 La Habra
76.800 San Dimas
75.600 Claremont
   Auxiliary
   90.50 Palm Desert
   89.00 Mayfair
   86.50 Gahr
   84.50 Claremont
   83.50 Crescenta Valley
   83.00 Scripps Ranch
   81.50 Centennial
   81.00 Huntington Beach
   79.50 Colony
   78.00 La Habra
   77.50 Redondo Union
   75.50 San Dimas
   74.50 Paloma Valley
   73.50 Marina
   72.50 Imperial
   71.00 Rubidoux
   Percussion
   92.50 Gahr
   90.50 Redondo Union
   88.50 Rubidoux
   88.00 Crescenta Valley
   87.00 Colony
   86.50 Mayfair
   84.00 Paloma Valley
   83.50 Palm Desert
   83.00 La Habra
   80.50 Huntington Beach
   80.00 Marina
   79.50 Centennial
   79.00 Imperial
   77.00 Scripps Ranch
   74.00 Claremont
   72.50 San Dimas

Visual Perf - Gahr
Visual Effect - Gahr
Music Effect - Mayfair
Music Perf - Gahr

Championships 3A/4A Semi-Finals (CSBC)
-
Mission Viejo, CA
DIVISION 3A
90.100 Capistrano Valley
86.350 Sultana
85.975 North Torrance
84.225 Valhalla
82.325 Norte Vista
82.075 Edison (Huntington Beach)
80.600 Pacifica
79.000 Canyon (Anaheim)
78.600 San Clemente
77.775 West Valley (Hemet)
75.850 Grossmont
74.550 Los Amigos
72.825 Escondido
72.100 San Gorgonio
71.400 Garfield
69.450 El Capitan (Lakeside)
69.000 Alhambra (Alhambra)
   Auxiliary
   90.00 Sultana
   88.25 Edison
   87.50 Capistrano Valley
   86.00 Canyon
   85.75 Norte Vista
   83.50 Los Amigos
   82.50 Pacifica
   82.25 North Torrance
   81.50 Valhalla
   80.00 West Valley
   78.50 San Clemente
   73.00 El Capitan
   72.50 Alhambra
   72.00 Garfield
   70.25 Escondido
   69.00 Grossmont
   61.00 San Gorgonio
   Percussion
   93.75 Valhalla
   93.50 Capistrano Valley
   91.50 Pacifica
   89.50 North Torrance
   88.50 Canyon
   88.00 Sultana
   87.50 Norte Vista
   84.00 San Clemente
   80.00 Grossmont
   78.50 San Gorgonio
   78.00 Escondido
   77.00 Edison
   76.00 Los Amigos
   75.75 West Valley
   74.50 El Capitan
   67.50 Alhambra
   62.00 Garfield

Visual Perf - Capistrano Valley
Visual Effect - Capistrano Valley
Music Effect - North Torrance
Music Perf - Capistrano Valley

DIVISION 4A
90.900 Liberty (Bakersfield)
90.250 Bell Gardens
88.350 Western
87.900 Ramona (Riverside)
87.075 Fontana
86.575 Citrus Valley
85.750 Lakeside
85.525 Herbert Hoover (Glendale)
85.375 Oak Hills
82.825 Costa Mesa
82.400 Brea Olinda
80.225 Paramount
80.075 Castle Park
79.000 Serrano
77.275 Redlands
75.800 Bolsa Grande
75.625 Santa Fe
74.050 San Jacinto
73.575 Bakersfield
72.550 Godinez
72.250 Sanger
69.900 Coachella Valley
63.300 Desert Mirage
   Auxiliary
   92.00 Bell Gardens
   91.00 Liberty
   86.50 Ramona
   88.75 Fontana
   88.00 Lakeside
   86.75 Paramount
   86.25 Citrus Valley
   86.00 Western
   85.75 Costa Mesa
   84.75 Herbert Hoover
   84.00 Oak Hills
   80.25 Santa Fe
   80.00 San Jacinto
   77.50 Godinez
   76.75 Bakersfield
   75.50 Redlands
   74.50 Serrano
   73.75 Castle Park
   73.00 Bolsa Grande
   72.50 Brea Olinda
   70.50 Sanger
   70.00 Coachella Valley
   67.50 Desert Mirage
   Percussion
   93.00 Herbert Hoover
   92.00 Liberty
   88.50 Bell Gardens
   88.00 Ramona
   87.50 Fontana
   86.00 Costa Mesa
   85.00 Lakeside
   84.00 Western
   83.00 Bolsa Grande
   82.00 Citrus Valley
   81.25 Redlands
   80.50 Serrano
   79.00 Brea Olinda
   78.75 Oak Hills
   78.50 Castle Park
   76.50 San Jacinto
   75.50 Santa Fe
   73.00 Paramount
   72.00 Bakersfield
   71.50 Coachella Valley
   66.00 Sanger
   65.00 Godinez
   63.50 Desert Mirage

Visual Perf - Bell Gardens
Visual Effect - Bell Gardens
Music Effect - Liberty
Music Perf - Western

Tournament in the Hills (WBA)
-
Mission Viejo, CA
CLASS A
74.70 Don Antonio Lugo
73.10 Laguna Hills
72.35 Santa Margarita Catholic
72.00 Chaparral (Temecula)
70.45 Rosemead
70.15 Bloomington
66.70 Chaminade College Prep

Auxiliary - Don Antonio Lugo
Percussion - Don Antonio Lugo
Visual - Don Antonio Lugo
G.E. - Don Antonio Lugo
Music - Chaparral

CLASS AA
76.10 Madera South
76.05 El Segundo
73.10 Torrance

Auxiliary - El Segundo
Percussion - Torrance 
Visual - El Segundo
G.E. - El Segundo
Music - Madera South

CLASS AAA
83.40 Los Alamitos
83.10 Mission Viejo
82.30 El Toro
82.20 La Quinta (Westminster)
77.85 South Pasadena
77.70 La Canada

Auxiliary - Mission Viejo
Percussion - La Quinta
Visual - Mission Viejo
G.E. - Los Alamitos
Music - Los Alamitos

CLASS AAAA
86.75 Trabuco Hills
84.40 Fountain Valley
83.35 Cerritos
79.55 Lemoore
77.70 Redwood
75.45 Summit
74.60 Ridgeview

All Captions - Trabuco Hills

CLASS AAAAA
85.80 Upland

All Captions - Upland

Rowland Field Tournament (WBA)
-
Rowland Heights, CA
CLASS A
71.10 Oxnard

All Captions - Oxnard

CLASS AA
72.05 Eisenhower

All Captions - Eisenhower

CLASS AAA
86.55 Rowland
81.35 Mira Costa
81.05 Nogales
80.80 Simi Valley
74.75 Valley View

All Captions - Rowland

CLASS AAAAA
91.35 Vista Murrieta
88.90 Chino Hills
86.15 Rancho Verde

Auxiliary - Vista Murrieta
Percussion - Chino Hills
Visual - Vista Murrieta
G.E. - Vista Murrieta
Music - Vista Murrieta

James Logan Invitational (WBA)
-
Union City, CA
Afternoon Tournament
CLASS A
76.35 The King's Academy
72.80 Independence (San Jose)
70.00 Mountain House
69.20 Westmont
67.60 Ann Sobrato
65.15 Willow Glen
62.50 Gilroy
43.55 Andrew Hill

Auxiliary - The King's Academy
Percussion - Mountain House
Visual - Independence 
G.E. - The King's Academy
Music - The King's Academy

CLASS AA
81.90 Oak Grove
77.05 Vanden
75.00 Los Altos (Los Altos)
72.40 American Canyon
71.85 San Benito
68.70 Sunnyside

Auxiliary - Vanden
Percussion - Oak Grove
Visual - Oak Grove
G.E. - Oak Grove
Music - Oak Grove

CLASS AAA
86.35 Branham
83.30 Clovis East
80.50 Santa Teresa
80.05 James C. Enochs
77.90 Los Gatos
77.15 Edward C. Reed
77.00 Santa Clara

Auxiliary - Santa Teresa
Percussion - Branham
Visual - Branham
G.E. - Branham
Music - Branham

Evening Tournament
CLASS AAAA
86.65 Clovis North
81.80 Clovis
81.50 Granite Bay
78.75 El Diamante
77.95 Milpitas
77.50 Leigh
77.15 Mountain View
76.40 Clovis West

Auxiliary - Clovis North
Percussion - Leigh
Visual - Clovis North
G.E. - Clovis North
Music - Clovis North

CLASS AAAAA
87.70 Amador Valley
87.45 Homestead
81.85 Castro Valley

Auxiliary - Homestead 
Percussion - Homestead
Visual - Homestead
G.E. - Amador Valley
Music - Amador Valley

1A/4A Championships (SCSBOA)
-
Downey, CA
CLASS 1A
82.30 Grover Cleveland    (Gold)
79.55 Charter Oak         (Silver)
77.90 William Workman     (Bronze)
77.80 Taft Charter
77.35 Steele Canyon
77.00 Monrovia
76.75 Lancaster
75.80 Cabrillo (Lompoc)
75.40 Gabrielino
74.40 Newbury Park
72.35 Ramona (Riverside)
71.20 Northview
   Auxiliary
   90.00 Charter Oak
   89.00 William Workman
   88.00 Grover Cleveland
   84.00 Lancaster
   76.50 Monrovia
   75.00 Northview
   74.25 Steele Canyon
   73.00 Cabrillo
   72.50 Gabrielino
   72.00 Ramona
   71.00 Newbury Park
   70.00 Taft
   Percussion
   82.00 Grover Cleveland
   78.00 Newbury Park
   76.50 Charter Oak
   74.75 Lancaster
   74.50 Gabrielino
   74.00 Ramona
   70.75 Monrovia
   70.50 Steele Canyon
   70.25 William Workman
   68.50 Northview
   68.00 Cabrillo
   67.75 Taft

Visual Perf - 170 Charter Oak
Visual Effect - 170 Grover Cleveland
Music Effect - 158.5 Grover Cleveland
Music Perf - 325 Grover Cleveland


CLASS 4A
91.40 Aliso Niguel         (Gold)
91.35 William S. Hart      (Silver)
90.70 Valencia (Placentia) (Bronze)
89.50 Arroyo (El Monte)
86.65 Sunny Hills
85.00 South Hills
83.80 Eastlake
81.65 Esperanza
81.20 Alta Loma
81.15 Downey
78.90 Glen A. Wilson
78.80 Murrieta Valley
   Auxiliary
   93.50 Valencia
   93.25 William S. Hart
   88.00 Eastlake
   87.00 Aliso Niguel
   85.50 Downey
   85.00 Esperanza
   84.50 Arroyo
   83.00 South Hills
   79.75 Sunny Hills
   79.00 Alta Loma
   76.00 Glen A. Wilson
   75.00 Murrieta Valley
   Percussion
   92.75 Sunny Hills
   87.75 William S. Hart
   87.50 Aliso Niguel
   86.50 Arroyo
   85.00 Downey
   84.50 Glen A. Wilson
   82.50 Eastlake
   82.25 Valencia
   80.50 Alta Loma
   77.00 South Hills
   76.50 Esperanza
   74.50 Murrieta Valley

Visual Perf - 184 Aliso Niguel
Visual Effect - 187 William S. Hart
Music Effect - 189 Valencia
Music Perf - 360 Aliso Niguel

2A/5A Championships (SCSBOA)
-
Downey, CA
CLASS 2A
88.00 University City         (Gold)
84.30 Canyon (Canyon Country) (Silver)
82.80 Patriot                 (Bronze)
82.50 Redlands East Valley
80.90 Azusa
80.55 La Mirada
79.75 El Camino Real Charter
75.45 Palisades Charter
75.35 Centennial (Bakersfield)
72.35 Littlerock
72.25 Oak Park
71.75 Arlington
   Auxiliary
   90.25 University City
   85.25 Patriot
   85.00 Centennial
   82.00 Azusa
   80.50 El Camino Real
   78.00 La Mirada
   77.75 Redlands East Valley
   77.50 Arlington
   74.50 Littlerock
   74.00 Oak Park
   73.00 Canyon
   72.50 Palisades
   Percussion
   89.50 Patriot
   86.00 Littlerock
   83.00 University City
   82.50 Canyon
   80.00 Azusa
   79.00 El Camino Real
   78.00 La Mirada
   77.50 Palisades
   75.00 Centennial
   74.50 Oak Park
   72.50 Arlington
   71.50 Redlands East Valley

Visual Perf - 176 University City
Visual Effect - 182 University City
Music Effect - 178 University City
Music Perf - 344 University City

CLASS 5A
92.90 West Ranch        (Gold)
90.30 Rancho Cucamonga  (Silver)
89.50 Warren            (Bronze)
89.40 Thousand Oaks
89.25 Santa Monica
88.70 Westview
88.55 Great Oak
84.40 Del Norte
84.00 Riverside Poly
82.95 Vista
82.15 Covina
81.30 Independence (Bakersfield)
   Auxiliary
   94.50 West Ranch
   94.25 Rancho Cucamonga
   86.25 Santa Monica
   85.25 Warren
   85.00 Del Norte
   84.25 Vista
   83.75 Riverside Poly
   83.50 Westview
   80.00 Great Oak
   78.75 Covina
   78.50 Thousand Oaks
   70.75 Independence
   Percussion
   92.50 West Ranch
   91.00 Rancho Cucamonga
   89.50 Great Oak
   85.00 Warren
   83.50 Del Norte
   82.00 Thousand Oaks
   80.50 Independence
   79.00 Covina
   78.00 Vista
   77.50 Santa Monica
   76.75 Westview
   75.75 Riverside Poly

Visual Perf - 188 West Ranch
Visual Effect - 186 Rancho Cucamonga
Music Effect - 185 West Ranch
Music Perf - 372 West Ranch

3A Championships (SCSBOA)
-
Ontario, CA
CLASS 3A
92.10 San Pedro         (Gold)
89.90 Westlake          (Silver)
88.50 Bellflower        (Bronze)
88.15 Moorpark
87.85 Valencia (Valencia)
84.05 Chula Vista
83.55 Golden Valley (Santa Clarita)
82.50 Royal
80.85 Murrieta Mesa
80.80 Glendora
80.50 Helix Charter
80.45 Colony
   Auxiliary
   93.00 Valencia
   92.75 Bellflower
   87.50 Glendora
   85.25 Moorpark
   85.00 San Pedro
   83.50 Golden Valley
   82.75 Chula Vista
   81.00 Westlake
   80.75 Royal
   80.50 Murrieta Mesa
   79.52 Helix
   79.00 Colony
   Percussion
   87.00 Valencia
   86.25 Westlake
   85.50 Helix
   83.50 Bellflower
   83.00 Moorpark
   82.50 Murrieta Mesa
   80.50 San Pedro
   80.00 Glendora
   79.50 Chula Vista
   77.00 Colony
   76.50 Royal
   76.00 Golden Valley

Visual Perf - 189 Bellflower
Visual Effect - 191 Bellflower
Music Effect - 181.5 Westlake
Music Perf - 365 San Pedro

AZ State Marching Band Championships (ABODA)
-
Glendale, AZ
DIVISION IV
76.391 Westwood
75.938 Sierra Linda
75.559 Marcos de Niza
71.397 Tempe
70.634 Saguaro
70.388 Sabino
68.225 Fountain Hills
66.113 Shadow Mountain

Auxiliary - Tempe
Percussion - Marcos de Niza
Visual - Westwood
G.E. - Sierra Linda
Music - Westwood

DIVISION III
83.1259 Arcadia
82.363 Skyline
80.572 Prescott
78.488 Mesquite
78.350 Deer Valley
72.359 Chaparral
72.203 Mountain Pointe
71.503 Verrado

Auxiliary - Arcadia
Percussion - Skyline
Visual - Arcadia
G.E. - Arcadia
Music - Arcadia

DIVISION II
88.472 Mesa
86.591 Red Mountain
84.559 Desert Ridge
84.184 Dobson
82.141 Basha
79.581 Peoria
79.094 Queen Creek
77.616 Chandler

Auxiliary - Desert Ridge
Percussion - Basha
Visual - Mesa
G.E. - Mesa
Music - Mesa

DIVISION I
96.941 Mountain Ridge
95.256 Desert Vista
93.483 Corona del Sol
92.966 Millennium
91.431 Williams Field
89.466 Sandra Day O'Connor
88.547 Mountain View (Mesa)
87.313 Highland

Auxiliary - Mountain Ridge
Percussion - Corona del Sol
Visual - Mountain Ridge
G.E. - Mountain Ridge
Music - Mountain Ridge

MBOS Championships Show (MBOS)
-
Las Vegas, NV
Prelims
MARBLE CLASS
76.05 Pinecrest Academy
74.95 Durango
71.60 Boulder City
68.95 Virgin Valley
67.30 Western
65.55 Sunrise Mountain
64.80 Pahrump Valley

Visual - Pinecrest Academy
Effect - Pinecrest Academy
Music - Pinecrest Academy

BLACK OPAL CLASS
76.25 Desert Pines
75.90 Basic Academy
65.90 Bonanza

Visual - Basic Academy
Effect - Desert Pines
Music - Basic Academy

ONYX CLASS
82.60 Silverado
81.50 Liberty
80.65 Damonte Ranch

Visual - Silverado
Effect - Silverado
Music - Liberty

SAPPHIRE CLASS
86.80 Foothill
86.05 Arbor View
74.10 Desert Oasis

Visual - Foothill
Effect - Arbor View
Music - Foothill

Finals
87.35 Foothill          Superior
85.60 Arbor View        Superior
84.25 Silverado         Superior
81.75 Liberty           Superior
80.65 Damonte Ranch     Superior
79.25 Desert Pines      Superior
76.25 Pinecrest Academy Superior
75.00 Basic Academy     Superior
74.65 Durango           Superior
72.10 Desert Oasis      Superior
72.00 Boulder City      Superior
66.75 Western           Superior

Visual - Foothill
Effect - Foothill
Music - Foothill

Grand National Semi-Finals (BOA)
-
Indianapolis, IN
CLASS A
79.350 Bourbon County, KY
77.800 Estill County, KY
76.950 Beechwood, KY
76.200 Norton, OH

Visual - Beechwood & Bourbon County
G.E. - Bourbon County
Music - Bourbon County

CLASS AA
86.800 Marian Catholic, IL
84.950 North Hardin, KY
84.050 Miamisburg, OH
81.900 Jenison, MI
79.850 Greenfield Central, IN
79.675 Lake Hamilton, AR

Visual - Marian Catholic
G.E. - Marian Catholic
Music - Marian Catholic

CLASS AAA
95.100 Leander, TX
80.050 James Madison, VA
77.050 Milford, OH
73.350 Chattahoochee, GA

Visual - Leander
G.E. - Leander
Music - Leander

CLASS AAAA
97.150 Vandegrift, TX
96.375 Avon, IN
95.000 Hebron, TX
94.025 Claudia Taylor Johnson, TX
94.000 Carmel, IN
93.125 The Woodlands, TX
92.700 William Mason, OH
91.850 Homestead, IN
91.350 Round Rock, TX
90.800 Union, OK
89.700 Ayala, CA
88.750 Fishers, IN
87.650 Lawrence Township, IN
87.350 Harrison, GA
87.300 Park Vista, FL
86.350 Brownsburg, IN
85.825 Rockford, MI
85.275 Centerville, OH
83.250 James F. Byrnes, SC
83.100 Plymouth-Canton Ed. Park, MI
82.900 Panther Creek, NC
81.850 Lakota West, MI
81.750 Ben Davis, IN
80.000 Forest Hills, OH

Visual - Vandegrift
G.E. - Vandegrift
Music - Vandegrift

Grand National Finals (BOA)
-
Indianapolis, IN
97.175 Vandergrift, TX
96.700 Avon, IN
95.550 Hebron, TX
94.575 Carmel, IN
94.300 Leander, TX
93.250 Claudia Taylor Johnson, TX
91.425 William Mason, OH
91.200 The Woodlands, TX
90.425 Round Rock, TX
89.800 Homestead, IN
88.250 Union, OK
88.100 Ayala, CA

Visual - Avon
G.E. - Vandergrift
Music - Hebron

Tournament of Champions (NCBA)
-
Fairfield, CA
Parade
Middle Schools
CLASS JB
80.00 Benicia MS
76.90 Davidson MS
75.10 Solano & Franklin MS
   Auxiliary
   69.15 Benicia
   63.00 Davidson
   Percussion
   80.80 Solano & Franklin
   77.70 Benicia
   70.80 Davidson

CLASS JA
69.30 Toby Johnson MS

Mace Drum Major
59.0 Toby Johnson

Military Drum Major
75.0 Benicia
74.0 Davidson

High Schools
HOST EXHIBITION
92.30 Fairfield
   86.3 Auxiliary
   90.4 Percussion
   81.0 Mace Drum Major

CLASS 1A
86.40 Jesse Bethel
85.50 Vallejo
83.25 Rosemont
70.40 Will C. Wood
   Auxiliary
   91.85 Jesse Bethel
   83.90 Vallejo
   75.85 Rosemont
    N/A  Will C. Wood

CLASS 2A
83.40 Petaluma
80.65 Deer Valley
79.15 River City
76.10 Antioch
72.00 Galt & Liberty Ranch
   Auxiliary
   70.90 Deer Valley
   65.50 Antioch
   63.20 River City
    N/A  Petaluma
    N/A  Galt & Liberty Ranch

CLASS 3A
93.55 Armijo
87.10 Cordova
87.00 Concord
86.05 Capuchino
84.60 San Mateo
81.95 Archbishop Riordan
   Auxiliary
   94.25 Armijo
   75.45 Concord
   70.95 Cordova
   67.55 San Mateo
   65.65 Capuchino
   63.75 Archbishop Riordan

CLASS 5A
90.15 Rodriguez
86.30 Dixon
   Auxiliary
   80.70 Rodriguez
   75.90 Dixon

CLASS OPEN
94.40 Inderkum
93.80 Franklin (Elk Grove)
92.65 Merced
87.55 American
   Auxiliary
   93.95 Inderkum
   91.35 Benicia
   77.30 Franklin
   67.30 American

Percussion
90.7 Rodriguez
90.1 Merced
87.2 Franklin
86.8 Jesse Bethel
86.5 Vallejo
85.9 American

Open Drum Major
78.0 Galt & Liberty Ranch

Miliatry Drum Major
81.5 Cordova
74.5 Dixon
73.5 River City
71.0 Will C. Wood
66.5 American

Mace Drum Major
95.5 Franklin
94.5 Armijo
89.0 San Mateo
88.5 Concord
88.0 Deer Valley

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 95.80 Merced
Marching - 191 Benicia
Showmanship - 288 Inderkum
Music - 473.5 Franklin
PARADE BAND - 94.55 Benicia (Open)

Concert Bands
CLASS MS
90.60 Benicia MS
89.40 Davidson MS
82.60 Toby Johnson MS

CLASS E
84.55 Archbishop Riordan 1
76.60 Archbishop Riordan 2

CLASS D
89.15 Capuchino
88.50 Dixon
86.80 Concord

CLASS C
95.35 Benicia 1
90.05 Benicia 2
88.15 San mateo
72.50 Jesse Bethel

CLASS B
86.95 Inderkum
80.00 Galt/Liberty Ranch

CLASS A
96.60 American
95.95 Dublin
94.25 Franklin (Elk Grove)

Jazz Bands
CLASS MS
86.75 Toby Johnson MS
85.10 Davidson MS
84.20 Benicia MS

CLASS D
83.25 Archbishop Riordan

CLASS C
92.15 Concord
91.40 Dixon
90.20 Petaluma
89.60 Capuchino

CLASS B
93.70 San Mareo
92.90 Benicia
92.05 River City
82.70 Will C. Wood

CLASS A
93.15 Franklin (Elk Grove)
92.30 Dublin

Field Show
CLASS 1A
69.335 Arroyo (San Lorenzo)

CLASS 2A
76.610 Oakmont
71.225 South San Francisco

CLASS 3A
89.230 Del Oro
85.560 Saint Francis
77.770 Cordova
76.755 California (San Ramon)
69.065 Carson

CLASS 4A
92.025 Fremont
88.280 Folsom
87.155 Monta Vista

CLASS 5A
92.700 Rodriguez

CLASS 6A
83.400 American

Auxiliary
92.25 Monta Vista
91.10 Fremont
89.35 Del Oro
88.75 Rodriguez
86.45 Saint Francis
82.50 Cordova
79.80 Folsom
78.90 California
73.70 South San Francisco
67.15 Oakmont
65.55 American
64.50 Arroyo
62.45 Carson

Percussion
90.25 Rodriguez
89.30 Dublin
87.15 Fremont
84.95 Del Oro
84.50 Folsom
82.15 Saint Francis
79.80 Monta Vista
79.60 California
78.45 American
73.95 Oakmont
73.20 Cordova
69.85 Arroyo
68.55 South San Francisco
67.70 Carson

Brass
80 Rodriguez
75 Folsom
74 Fremont
73 Dublin
72 Del Oro/American

Woodwinds
93 Dublin
92 Fremont
91 Rodriguez/Folsom
90 Saint Francis
87 Monta Vista

Field Conductor
94.5 American
92.5 Rodriguez
91.0 Cordova
84.0 Del Oro
80.5 Dublin

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 92.70 Dublin
Visual - 189 Rodriguez
G.E. - 234 Fremont
Music - 331.5 Dublin/Rodriguez
FIELD BAND - 93.200 Dublin (6A)

(Combined Parade & Field)
GRAND SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 169.45 Rodriguez
BAND - 182.85 Rodriguez

Lincoln Review of Champions (NCBA)
-
Stockton, CA
Parade
Middle Schools
CLASS MS
82.10 Winton MS
   69.1 Auxiliary
   87.0 Military Drum Major

High Schools
HOST EXHIBITION
89.90 Lincoln
   71.2 Auxiliary
   88.8 Percussion
   87.0 Mace Drum Major

Small Bands
CLASS 1A
82.65 Del Mar
76.55 Hayward
73.05 Turlock Christian

CLASS 2A
77.45 Tracy (3 pen)
77.35 Encinal
74.70 Franklin (Stockton)

CLASS 3A
87.60 Edison (Stockton)
87.00 Tokay
84.95 Cesar Chavez (Stockton)
78.20 Patterson
77.40 East Union
75.05 Jesuit

Small Band Auxiliary
83.05 Tracy
79.70 Edison
79.50 Cesar Chavez
71.80 Hayward
69.00 Tokay

SMALL BAND PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
93.30 El Capitan (3A)

Large Bands
CLASS 4A
87.95 John W. North
86.15 Woodcreek
83.75 Pacheco
66.75 Merrill F. West (3 pen)

CLASS 5A
91.40 Central
90.75 Elk Grove
90.50 Livermore
90.10 Oak Ridge

CLASS OPEN
94.55 Irvington
92.70 Livingston
91.55 Atwater
89.00 Foothill (Pleasanton)
88.30 Pitman

Large Band Auxiliary
93.25 Santa Cruz
93.00 Livingston
90.15 Irvington
88.65 Livermore
88.35 Elk Grove

Percussion
92.20 Atwater
91.30 Woodcreek
91.10 El Capitan
90.10 Santa Cruz
90.00 Elk Grove
89.00 John W. North

Open Drum Major
78.0 Cesar Chavez

Miliatry Drum Major
91.0 Tokay
82.0 Woodcreek
81.0 Encinal
80.0 Tracy

Mace Drum Major
92.0 Livermore
88.0 Livingston
87.5 Santa Cruz
87.0 El Capitan

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Military Drum Major - 92.5 Elk Grove
Percussion - 92.50 Irvington
Auxiliary - 93.50 El Capitan
Marching - 189 Irvington/Santa Cruz
Showmanship - 280.5 El Capitan
Music - 482.5 Irvington
PARADE BAND - 94.60 Santa Cruz (5A)

Concert Bands
CLASS D
86.80 Santa Cruz SB
82.95 Patterson SB
81.80 Del Mar SB
61.70 Turlock Christian SB

CLASS C
95.10 Livermore HSB
87.15 Pacheco SB
85.25 Turlock SB
77.55 Woodcreek CB
72.70 Turlock CB

CLASS B
85.80 Monterey Trail CB
78.25 Irvington 9th SB
76.65 Pitman SB

CLASS A
82.40 Foothill SB
80.65 Foothill CB
77.45 Merrill F. West SB

CLASS OPEN
94.85 Irvington WE I
90.15 Monterey Trail SB
88.85 Pitman WE
88.40 John W. North WS
85.30 Irvington WE II

CONCERT SWEEPSTAKES
96.65 Foothill WE

Jazz Bands
CLASS D
92.25 Santa Cruz JE
86.10 Hayward JC A
85.85 Union Mine JB
84.40 Turlock Christian JB

CLASS C
93.10 Turlock JB
90.10 Livermore HJB
86.80 Woodcreek J II
84.90 Woodcreek J III
84.70 Pacheco JB

CLASS B
90.35 Oak Ridge JE
87.55 Monterey Trail JB
85.40 Cesar Chavez JB
83.15 Tokay JE

CLASS A
94.55 Monte Vista JE
90.65 Central JE
89.00 Foothill J B
83.15 Merrill F. West
81.35 Lodi JB
77.45 Central Valley JE

CLASS OPEN
92.30 Woodcreek J I
91.40 Elk Grove J 1

JAZZ SWEEPSTAKES
94.75 Foothill J A

Field Show
Small Bands
CLASS 1A
76.905 Whitney
75.720 Del Mar
75.660 Roseville
72.880 John Swett

CLASS 2A
88.640 Millennium (Tracy)
81.310 Clayton Valley
74.940 Union Mine
73.885 Lodi
73.795 Central Valley

CLASS 3A
80.765 Edison

Small Band Auxiliary
85.85 Edison
85.15 McQueen
76.75 Millennium
74.60 Roseville
74.50 Whitney

SMALL BAND FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
89.405 McQueen (3A)

Large Bands
CLASS 4A
91.250 Antelope
89.955 Monte Vista
89.590 Bella Vista
87.075 Oak Ridge
86.595 Ponderosa

CLASS 5A
92.330 Central
91.165 Elk Grove
88.390 John W. North
85.905 Monterey Trail

OPEN CLASS
93.805 Laguna Creek
93.440 Foothill (Pleasanton)
91.975 John F. Kennedy (Sacramento)

Large Band Auxiliary
96.10 Laguna Creek
93.55 John F. Kennedy
91.40 Elk Grove
90.10 Foothill
90.05 Cupertino

Overall Percussion
Foothill
Cupertino
Monte Vista
Millennium
Central
Antelope

Overall Brass
96 Foothill
94 John F. Kennedy
93 Laguna Creek
92 Cupertino/Central

Overall Woodwinds
91 Cupertino
88 Miillennium
87 Elk Grove
86 Laguna Creek/McQueen

Overall Field Conductor
95 Ponderosa
94 Elk Grove
92 Monte Vista
91 Central
88 Oak Ridge

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 190 Laguna Creek
G.E. - 237 Central
Music - 336 Cupertino/Foothill
FIELD BAND - 93.925 Cupertino (Open)

(Combined Parade & Field)
GRAND SWEEPSTAKES
BAND - 183.73 Central

Back Red Bar Top
Sunday, November 10th
Div 1A/2A Grand Championships (AzMBA)
-
Mesa, AZ
DIVISIONS 1A/2A
82.150 Arcadia
80.113 Mesquite
76.525 Ironwood Ridge
74.325 Sierra Linda
73.238 Paradise Valley
72.738 Pinnacle
72.325 Coolidge
70.712 Sabino
69.700 Valley Vista
69.538 Horizon
67.438 Apache Junction
64.825 Glendale

Auxiliary - Arcadia
Percussion - Ironwood Ridge
Visual - Arcadia
G.E. - Arcadia
Music - Arcadia

Div 3A/4A Grand Championships (AzMBA)
-
Mesa, AZ
DIVISIONS 3A/4A
86.938 Millennium
85.788 Casa Grande
83.925 Campo Verde
83.850 Williams Field
78.213 Canyon del Oro
76.187 Desert bMountain
74.038 Walden Grove
73.450 Perry
71.800 Verrado
71.750 Maricopa
71.638 Raymond S. Kellis

Auxiliary - Williams Field
Percussion - Casa Grande
Visual - Millennium
G.E. - Millennium
Music - Millennium

Back Red Bar Top
Saturday, November 9th
Chula Vista Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
CLASS 1A BLUE
65.20 Otay Ranch
64.10 Christian
62.60 Sweetwater
   Auxiliary
   69.00 Otay Ranch
   55.00 Sweetwater
   50.50 Christian

CLASS 1A SILVER
77.50 Steele Canyon
72.60 Fallbrook
69.80 Ramona (Ramona)
   Auxiliary
   81.00 Fallbrook
   72.00 Steele Canyon
   70.00 Ramona

CLASS 2A
63.40 Serra
   Auxiliary
   66.00 Serra

CLASS 3A
78.70 Point Loma
77.55 Bonita Vista
77.45 Canyon Springs
   Auxiliary
   82.00 Bonita Vista
   79.00 Point Loma
   77.50 Canyon Springs

HOST EXHIBITION (3A)
81.80 Chula Vista
   84.50 Auxiliary
   77.50 Percussion

CLASS 4A
84.10 Eastlake
   Auxiliary
   86.50 Eastlake

CLASS 5A
83.60 Del Norte
76.15 Olympian
   Auxiliary
   84.50 Del Norte
   65.50 Olympian

CLASS 6A
92.55 Rancho Bernardo
90.25 Mira Mesa
88.30 Poway
   Auxiliary
   91.00 Rancho Bernardo
   86.50 Mira Mesa
   82.25 Poway

Percussion
92.00 Rancho Bernardo
90.75 Poway
88.50 Mira Mesa
82.50 Canyon Springs
80.50 Eastlake
79.25 Steele Canyon
79.00 Del Norte
74.50 Bonita Vista
73.00 Fallbrook
72.75 Olympian
71.50 Ramona
71.00 Point Loma
67.25 Christian
67.00 Serra
64.00 Otay Ranch
48.00 Sweetwater

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 93.50 Mt. Carmel
Percussion - 93.25 Mt. Carmel
Visual Perf - 183 Mt. Carmel
Visual Effect - 186.5 Mt. Carmel
Music Effect - 187 Rancho Bernardo
Music Perf - 374.5 Rancho Bernardo
BAND - 92.75 Mt. Carmel (6A)

Vista Invitational Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Vista, CA
CLASS 1A
74.20 Gabrielino
70.20 Oceanside

CLASS 2A
76.80 El Camino Real
66.90 San Pasqual
65.40 Moreno Valley

CLASS 3A
81.60 Helix Charter
81.00 Murrieta Mesa
79.10 Santa Ana

CLASS 4A
86.25 South Hills
81.00 Murrieta Valley
80.40 El Camino
74.30 Temescal Canyon
61.90 Calexico

CLASS 5A
88.35 Westview

HOST EXHIBITION (5A)
85.90 Vista
   80.25 Auxiliary
   77.00 Percussion

CLASS 6A
90.10 Rancho Buena Vista

Auxiliary
84.50 Rancho Buena Vista
84.00 Warren
83.00 South Hills
81.00 El Camino Real
79.50 Westview
79.00 Murrieta Mesa
77.50 Helix Charter
76.00 Oceanside
75.50 Gabrielino
74.00 Murrieta Valley
72.00 El Camino
70.00 Temescal Canyon
69.00 San Pasqual
61.00 Moreno Valley
55.00 Calexico

Percussion
83.50 South Hills
83.00 Warren
79.50 Westview
79.00 Helix Charter
76.00 Murrieta Mesa
75.00 Santa Ana
73.50 Gabrielino
73.00 El Camino Real
69.50 Murrieta Valley
69.00 El Camino
66.00 Oceanside
65.50 Temescal Canyon
62.50 San Pasqual
60.00 Moreno Valley
58.00 Calexico

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 87.50 Santa Ana
Percussion - 86.50 Rancho Buena Vista
Visual Perf - 185 Warren
Visual Effect - 173  South Hills
Music Effect - 182 Rancho Buena Vista
Music Perf - 373 Warren
BAND - 90.40 Warren (5A)

San Clemente Tournament (CSBC)
-
San Clemente, CA
Morning Show
DIVISION 1A
70.750 Ocean View
67.850 Sound Waves Home School 
  N/S  Perris
   Auxiliary
   74.50 Ocean View
   71.00 Sound Waves
   Percussion
   77.00 Ocean View
   71.50 Sound Waves

Visual Perf - Sound Waves
Visual Effect - Sound Waves
Music Effect - Ocean View
Music Perf - Ocean View

DIVISION 2A
78.650 Dana Hills
69.200 Newport Harbor
   Auxiliary
   83.00 Dana Hills
   82.50 Newport Harbor
   Percussion
   86.50 Dana Hills
   78.50 Newport Harbor

Visual Perf - Dana Hills
Visual Effect - Dana Hills
Music Effect - Dana Hills
Music Perf - Newport Harbor

DIVISION 3A
86.750 Capistrano Valley
76.400 Edison
76.000 Pacifica
   Auxiliary
   87.00 Capistrano Valley
   84.00 Edison
   79.00 Pacifica
   Percussion
   90.00 Pacifica
   89.50 Capistrano Valley
   79.00 Edison

All Captions - Capistrano Valley

Evening Show
DIVISION 4A
79.250 Western
77.000 Lakeside
75.200 Costa Mesa
70.800 Bolsa Grande
70.400 Castle Park
   Auxiliary
   84.50 Western
   80.50 Costa Mesa
   79.00 Lakeside
   71.00 Bolsa Grande
   70.00 Castle Park
   Percussion
   78.50 Costa Mesa
   75.00 Bolsa Grande
   74.00 Castle Park
   73.00 Lakeside
   72.00 Western

Visual Perf - Western
Visual Effect - Western
Music Effect - Lakeside
Music Perf - Western

DIVISION 5A
86.850 Huntington Beach
86.150 Scripps Ranch
85.800 Tesoro
76.650 Centennial (Corona)
69.500 Portola
   Auxiliary
   91.00 Huntington Beach
   88.50 Scripps Ranch
   86.50 Tesoro
   81.00 Centennial
   65.00 Portola
   Percussion
   90.50 Tesoro
   85.50 Huntington Beach
   82.00 Scripps Ranch
   81.50 Centennial
   75.00 Portola

Visual Perf - Huntington Beach
Visual Effect - Scripps Ranch
Music Effect - Scripps Ranch
Music Perf - Tesoro

DIVISION 6A
92.900 Woodbridge
91.650 South Torrance
78.750 Millikan
   Auxiliary
   91.50 South Torrance
   90.00 Woodbridge
   76.00 Millikan
   Percussion
   94.00 South Torrance
   93.00 Woodbridge
   78.50 Millikan

All Captions - Woodbridge

Savanna Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Anaheim, CA
Morning Tournament
CLASS 1A
74.80 Monrovia
72.95 William Workman
70.15 Yucaipa
67.15 Whittier
64.40 A.B. Miller
62.30 Damien
62.10 Pasadena
   Auxiliary
   83.00 William Workman
   75.50 Monrovia
   74.50 Whittier
   73.50 Damien
   70.50 A.B. Miller
   68.50 Yucaipa
   65.00 Pasadena
 
CLASS 2A RED
74.10 Westminster
69.75 Santiago (Garden Grove)
64.65 Rancho Alamitos
63.90 Lakewood
   Auxiliary
   77.50 Westminster
   67.75 Santiago
   66.50 Lakewood
   65.50 Rancho Alamitos

CLASS 2A GRAY
70.45 Grand Terrace
69.05 Bell
64.55 Woodrow Wilson (Long Beach)
63.85 Huntington Park
   Auxiliary
   71.50 Huntington Park
   71.00 Grand Terrace
   67.00 Bell
   65.25 Woodrow Wilson

CLASS 3A
80.30 Glendora
79.50 Colony
78.70 Long Beach Poly
77.10 Yorba Linda
73.20 Mark Keppel
71.95 Katella
   Auxiliary
   87.00 Glendora
   86.00 Yorba Linda
   76.50 Colony
   74.00 Long Beach Poly
   72.25 Katella
   67.50 Mark Keppel

Percussion
73.50 Westminster
72.00 Colony
71.00 Long Beach Poly
70.25 Glendora
68.25 Yorba Linda
67.50 Woodrow Wilson
66.75 Santiago
66.50 Mark Keppel
66.00 William Workman
65.25 Katella
65.00 Monrovia
63.50 Bell
62.75 Grand Terrace
62.50 Huntington Park
61.50 Pasadena
61.25 Damien
61.00 Yucaipa
60.00 A.B. Miller
59.50 Lakewood
59.25 Rancho Alamitos
59.00 Whittier

MORNING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 93.00 Bellflower
Percussion - 77.00 Bellflower
Visual Perf - 168 Bellflower
Visual Effect - 177.5 Bellflower
Music Effect - 168 Glendora
Music Perf - 329 Bellflower
BAND - 83.00 Bellflower (3A)

Evening Tournament
CLASS 4A
85.15 Arroyo (El Monte)
81.90 Esperanza
68.40 Magnolia

CLASS 5A
86.00 Santa Monica
80.60 Anaheim
80.40 Temple City
75.75 Loara
75.10 West (Torrance)

CLASS 6A
84.05 John F. Kennedy (La Palma)
82.35 Cypress

HOST EXHIBITION (6A)
83.10 Savanna

EVDENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - ?
Percussion - ?
Visual Perf - 179 Chino
Visual Effect - 188 Chino
Music Effect - 185 Chino
Music Perf - 370 Chino
BAND - 92.20 Chino (6A)

Southern California Super Show (WBA)
-
Torrance, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS A
74.25 Don Antonio Lugo
70.40 Chaparral (Temecula)
70.35 Laguna Hills
68.60 Bloomington
66.20 Rosemead
64.20 Mater Dei

Auxiliary - Don Antonio Lugo
Percussion - Chaparral
Visual - Don Antonio Lugo
G.E. - Don Antonio Lugo
Music - Don Antonio Lugo

CLASS AA
76.25 Herbert Hoover (Glendale)
74.80 Lone Peak (UT)
74.75 El Segundo
72.90 Temecula Valley
71.70 Torrance

Auxiliary - El Segundo
Percussion - Herbert Hoover
Visual - Herbert Hoover
G.E. - Herbert Hoover
Music - El Segundo

CLASS AAA
84.20 Rowland
83.90 La Quinta (Westminster)
82.20 Loa Alamitos
80.20 El Toro
79.15 Simi Valley
77.55 Gilbert (AZ)
77.00 Nogales
74.50 South Pasadena
73.95 La Canada
70.95 Valley View

Auxiliary - El Toro
Percussion - La Quinta
Visual - Rowland
G.E. - Rowland
Music - Rowland

Evening Show
CLASS AAAA
82.600 Trabuco Hills
81.650 Gahr
78.350 Clovis
76.100 Carlsbad
69.350 Summit

Auxiliary - Trabuco Hills
Percussion - Gahr
Visual - Trabuco Hills
G.E. - Trabuco Hills
Music - Gahr

CLASS AAAAA
88.650 Ayala
86.600 Chino Hills
83.400 Upland

Auxiliary - Ayala
Percussion - Chino Hills
Visual - Ayala
G.E. - Ayala
Music - Ayala

Mayfair Tournament (CSBC)
-
Bellflower, CA
Morning Show
DIVISION 1A
73.600 Bishop Amat
60.100 Estancia
57.300 St. Paul
56.000 Rancho Dominguez Prep
   Auxiliary
   70.50 Bishop Amat
   60.00 Estancia
   56.50 St. Paul
   54.00 Rancho Dominguez
   Percussion
   72.50 Bishop Amat
   61.50 St. Paul
   60.00 Rancho Dominguez
   59.00 Estancia

All Captions - Bishop Amat

DIVISION 2A
74.250 La Puente
62.300 South Gate
   Auxiliary
   64.00 La Puente
   59.00 South Gate
   Percussion
   72.00 South Gate
   69.50 La Puente

All Captions - La Puente

DIVISION 3A
76.650 North Torrance
73.750 Orosi
67.250 Los Amigos
66.375 Garfield
66.075 Alhambra
63.150 Gardena
61.925 Bassett
60.475 South East
   Auxiliary
   78.00 Orosi
   77.50 Los Amigos
   71.00 North Torrance
   70.00 Alhambra
   68.00 Garfield
   63.50 South East
   61.00 Gardena
   58.00 Bassett
   Percussion
   71.50 North Torrance
   62.50 Gardena
   58.00 Los Amigos
   57.75 Alhambra
   56.75 South East
   55.75 Garfield
   54.50 Orosi
   54.25 Bassett

Visual Perf - Orosi
Visual Effect - Orosi
Music Effect - North Torrance
Music Perf - North Torrance

Eveninng Show
DIVISION 4A
78.800 Bell Gardens
75.075 Oak Hills
74.500 Paramount
70.725 Brea Olinda
70.650 Santa Fe
66.750 Sanger
   Auxiloiary
   83.00 Bell Gardens
   80.00 Paramount
   73.00 Oak Hills
   72.50 Santa Fe
   69.50 Brea Olinda
   63.50 Sanger
   Percussion
   68.00 Bell Gardens
   67.50 Paramount
   65.75 Brea Olinda
   65.00 Santa Fe
   64.75 Oak Hills
   60.00 Sanger

Visual Perf - Bell Gardens
Visual Effect - Bell Gardens
Music Effect - Oak Hills
Music Perf - Bell Gardens

DIVISION 5A
86.950 Cerritos
83.600 Marina
82.600 Crescenta Valley
76.750 San Dimas
76.350 Claremont
   Auxiloiary
   82.50 Crescenta Valley
   78.50 Cerritos
   77.00 Marina
   74.50 Claremont
   69.00 San Dimas
   Percussion
   80.50 Crescenta Valley
   79.50 Marina
   77.00 Cerritos
   72.00 Claremont
   71.00 San Dimas

All Captions - Cerritos

DIVISION 6A
89.600 Fountain Valley
86.950 Walnut
84.250 California (El Monte)
83.000 Schurr
   Auxiloiary
   88.00 Fountain Valley
   81.50 Walnut
   74.00 California
   73.75 Schurr
   Percussion
   84.00 Fountain Valley
   80.50 Walnut
   78.25 Schurr
   75.50 California

Visual Perf - Fountain Valley
Visual Effect - Fountain Valley
Music Effect - Fountain Valley
Music Perf - Walnut

Ramona Southwest Regional (SCSBOA)
-
Riverside, CA
Morning Tournament
CLASS 1A
68.50 El Monte
   Auxiliary
   63.50 El Monte

CLASS 2A White
77.60 Redlands East Valley
71.20 Chaffey
66.25 Gladstone
64.95 West Covina
   Auxiliary
   77.00 Redlands East Valley
   71.50 Gladstone
   65.00 West Covina

CLASS 2A Blue
85.15 University City
79.60 Patriot
73.90 Azusa
71.50 Arlington
69.45 Tustin
   Auxiliary
   84.50 University City
   81.50 Patriot
   76.50 Arlington
   68.00 Azusa
   64.00 Tustin

CLASS 3A
77.45 Sam Marino
72.35 Shadow Hills
67.30 Los Altos (Hacienda Heights)
67.20 Citrus Hill
   Auxiliary
   83.50 San Pedro
   82.00 Shadow Hills
   77.50 Citrus Hill
   66.50 Los Altos 
   63.50 Sam Marino

HOST EXHIBITION (3A)
78.20 Ramona (Riverside)
   69.50 Auxiliary
   75.00 Percussion

Percussion
85.00 Patriot
82.50 Sam Marino
78.50 Azusa
78.00 University City
77.50 San Pedro
74.50 Shadow Hills
73.50 Gladstone
73.00 Citrus Hill
72.00 West Covina
70.00 Arlington
67.50 Los Altos 
66.50 Tustin
64.50 Redlands East Valley
64.00 El Monte

MORNING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 87.00 Chaffey
Percussion - 86.50 Chaffey
Visual Perf - 173 University City
Visual Effect - 174 University City
Music Effect - 173.5 University City
Music Perf - 359 San Pedro
BAND - 86.35 San Pedro (3A)

Evening Tournament
CLASS 4A WHITE
88.10 Aliso Niguel
84.10 Sunny Hills
79.50 Glen A. Wilson
74.20 Indio
   Auxiliary
   85.50 Aliso Niguel
   75.00 Sunny Hills
   73.00 Glen A. Wilson
   70.00 Indio

CLASS 4A BLUE
89.85 Valencia (Placentia)
80.50 Downey
80.30 Alta Loma
79.00 Bonita
   Auxiliary
   90.00 Valencia
   85.00 Downey
   76.00 Alta Loma
   74.00 Bonita

CLASS 5A
88.15 Rancho Cucamonga
85.55 Great Oak
82.55 Riverside Poly
75.85 Sierra Vista
74.50 Baldwin Park
   Auxiliary
   81.50 Riverside Poly
   74.50 Great Oak
   71.00 Baldwin Park
   68.50 Sierra Vista

CLASS 6A
91.55 Etiwanda
90.85 Arcadia
87.35 Los Osos
86.00 Rancho Verde
85.30 Riverside King
   Auxiliary
   91.00 El Dorado
   86.00 Etiwanda
   82.00 Arcadia
   79.00 Rancho Verde
   77.50 Los Osos
   71.50 Riverside King

Percussion
90.50 Etiwanda
89.50 Sunny Hills
88.00 Great Oak
87.50 Rancho Cucamonga
86.25 El Dorado
85.50 Aliso Niguel
85.25 Rancho Verde
83.00 Glen A. Wilson
82.75 Los Osos
82.00 Alta Loma
81.50 Riverside King
80.50 Valencia
77.50 Sierra Vista
76.25 Baldwin Park
76.50 Downey
75.50 Bonita
75.00 Riverside Poly
73.00 Indio

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 92.50 Rancho Cucamonga
Percussion - 94.00 Arcadia
Visual Perf - 185 El Dorado
Visual Effect - 188 Etiwanda
Music Effect - 187 Etiwanda
Music Perf - 373.5 El Dorado
BAND - 91.65 El Dorado (6A)

San Gorgonio Tournament (CSBC)
-
San Bernardino, CA
Morning Show
DIVISION 1A
69.100 La Sierra
49.800 Adelanto
   Auxiliary
   61.00 La Sierra
    N/A  Adelanto
   Percussion
   55.00 La Sierra
   46.00 Adelanto

All Captions - La Sierra

DIVISION 2A
76.650 Montclair
73.100 Jurupa Hills
69.950 Pomona
69.800 Yucca Valley
68.800 Santee Education Complex
66.400 Banning
63.850 Cajon
58.450 Granite Hills
   Auxiliary
   79.50 Montclair
   77.00 Jurupa Hills
   73.00 Pomona
   66.50 Santee
   65.50 Yucca Valley
   63.00 Cajon
   61.00 Banning
   59.00 Granite Hills
   Percussion
   73.00 Montclair
   66.50 Yucca Valley
   65.50 Banning
   63.00 Jurupa Hills
   61.50 Santee
   56.00 Pomona
   53.00 Granite Hills
   49.00 Cajon

Visual Perf - Jurupa Hills
Visual Effect - Montclair
Music Effect - Montclair
Music Perf - Montclair

DIVISION 3A
82.750 Sultana
80.900 Norte Vista
78.300 West Valley 
66.450 Burroughs
   Auxiliary
   86.50 Sultana
   80.00 Norte Vista
   72.00 West Valley 
   69.50 Burroughs
   Percussion
   79.00 Sultana
   74.50 Norte Vista
   72.00 West Valley 
   50.00 Burroughs

Visual Perf - Sultana
Visual Effect - Sultana
Music Effect - West Valley
Music Perf - Norte Vista

Evening Show
DIVISION 4A
84.350 Citrus Valley
60.500 Desert Hot Springs
56.850 Desert Mirage
   Auxiliary
   77.00 Citrus Valley
   63.00 Desert Hot Springs
   57.00 Desert Mirage
   Percussion
   83.50 Citrus Valley
   57.00 Desert Hot Springs
   53.50 Desert Mirage

All Captions - Citrus Valley

DIVISION 5A
89.700 Redondo Union
84.600 Rubidoux
84.400 Paloma Valley
78.900 Imperial
   Auxiliary
   84.00 Paloma Valley
   82.00 Redondo Union
   79.50 Imperial
   79.00 Rubidoux
   Percussion
   92.00 Redondo Union
   87.00 Rubidoux
   82.00 Paloma Valley
   76.50 Imperial

All Captions - Redondo Union

DIVISION 6A
78.300 Kaiser
67.850 Diamond Bar
   Auxiliary
   73.50 Kaiser
    N/A  Diamond Bar
   Percussion
   77.00 Diamond Bar
   76.00 Kaiser

Visual Perf - Diamond Bar
Visual Effect - Diamond Bar
Music Effect - Kaiser
Music Perf - Kaiser

Oxnard Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Oxnard, CA
Morning Tournament
CLASS 6A
68.60 Eastside

Class 5A
86.90 Thousand Oaks

CLASS 4A
78.30 Saugus
76.75 Adolfo Camarillo
71.10 Highland

CLASS 3A
85.90 Westlake
83.70 Valencia
83.05 Royal

Auxiliary 
75.50 Royal
75.00 Westlake
72.50 Thousand Oaks
72.00 Highland
71.75 Saugus
70.00 Adolfo Camarillo
66.50 Eastside

Percussion
78.00 Valencia
77.50 Saugus
75.50 Thousand Oaks
75.00 Eastside
74.75 Royal
73.50 Adolfo Camarillo
71.00 Highland

MORNING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 86.50 Valencia
Percussion - 80.50 Westlake
Visual Perf - 177.0 Thousand Oaks
Visual Effect 172.0 Valencia
Music Effect 171.0 Thousand Oaks
Music Perf - 354.0 Westlake
BAND - 86.90 Thousand Oaks

Evening Tournament
CLASS 2A CARDINAL
76.15 Centennial (Bakersfield)
73.80 Littlerock
67.40 Dos Pueblos

CLASS 2A GOLD
66.35 Fillmore
66.30 East Bakersfield
64.15 Francis Polytechnic
54.90 Pete Knight

CLASS 1A BLACK
67.30 Marshall Fundamental
66.50 Nordhoff
63.10 Reseda Charter
62.80 Chatworth
61.00 Santa Barbara
60.90 Rio Mesa

CLASS 1A CARDINAL
77.05 William Workman
75.95 Cabrillo (Lompoc)
68.40 Damien
62.65 Righetti
60.35 Verdugo Hills

CLASS 1A GOLD
71.05 Burbank
70.50 Newbury Park (1 pen)
69.35 Arroyo Grande
69.20 Palmdale
58.95 Venice
57.75 Hueneme

HOST EXHIBITION
68.50 Oxnard
   57.25 Auxiliary
   59.00 Percussion

Auxiliary
80.50 Centennial
77.50 Verdugo Hills
76.25 Cabrillo 
75.75 East Bakersfield
75.50 Dos Pueblos
75.00 Marshall Fundamental
74.25 Taft Charter
73.50 Littlerock
73.00 Newbury Park
71.50 Damien
69.00 Francis Polytechnic
64.00 Hueneme
63.75 Arroyo Grande
62.50 Venice
61.75 Palmdale
61.50 Pete Knight
60.50 Burbank
59.75 Fillmore
58.25 Nordhoff
57.00 Reseda Charter
55.00 Rio Mesa
53.75 Santa Barbara
51.20 Righetti
50.50 Chatworth

Percussion
74.50 Cabrillo 
74.25 Damien
74.00 Palmdale
73.75 Newbury Park
72.50 Centennial
71.50 Taft Charter
71.00 William Workman
70.50 Dos Pueblos
69.50 Arroyo Grande
66.50 Marshall Fundamental
66.00 Francis Polytechnic
65.75 Verdugo Hills
65.50 Righetti
64.75 Chatworth
64.00 Fillmore
63.75 Reseda Charter
62.75 Pete Knight
61.00 East Bakersfield
58.75 Hueneme
58.25 Venice
58.00 Burbank
57.75 Nordhoff
57.50 Rio Mesa
54.00 Santa Barbara

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 84.25 William Workman
Percussion - 78.50 Littlerock
Visual Perf - 158 Centennial
Visual Effect - 161 77.15 Taft Charter
Music Effect - 158 Centennial
Music Perf - 317 William Workman
BAND - 77.15 Taft Charter (1A)

Moorpark Battle of the Bands (SCSBOA)
-
Moorpark, CA
Morning Tournament
CLASS 1A GREEN
69.00 Burbank
65.80 Duarte
57.60 Hueneme
56.50 Birmingham Charter
55.40 Santa Barbara
   Auxiliary
   73.50 Duarte
   60.50 Birmingham
   59.00 Hueneme
   58.50 Burbank
   57.50 Santa Barbara
   Percussion
   66.00 Duarte
   64.50 Burbank
   60.00 Santa Barbara
   57.50 Hueneme
   55.00 Birmingham

CLASS 1A BLACK
70.60 Northview
69.55 Highland (Palmdale)
65.50 John F. Kennedy (Granada Hills)
64.05 Nordhoff
61.20 Marshall Fundamental
   Auxiliary
   74.00 Marshall
   73.25 Highland
   71.50 John F. Kennedy
   69.00 Northview
   59.50 Nordhoff
   Percussion
   72.50 Highland
   69.25 John F. Kennedy
   68.00 Northview
   63.00 Marshall
   54.50 Nordhoff

CLASS 1A GOLD
77.65 Grover Cleveland Charter
75.15 Taft Charter
74.90 Charter Oak
73.40 Lancaster
70.65 Newbury Park
   Auxiliary
   84.25 Grover Cleveland
   76.75 Newbury Park
   76.25 Lancaster
   63.00 Taft
   Percussion
   84.25 Charter Oak
   74.50 Lancaster
   74.00 Taft
   61.00 Newbury Park

CLASS 2A
80.55 Canyon (Santa Clarita)
79.10 La Mirada
78.60 Palisades Charter
73.25 Oak Park
71.40 San Marcos (Santa Barbara)
58.05 Van Nuys
   Auxiliary
   77.75 La Mirada
   71.00 San Marcos
   69.75 Oak Park
   65.75 Palisades
   65.50 Canyon
   54.50 Van Nuys
   Percussion
   81.50 Canyon
   77.00 La Mirada
   75.50 Palisades
   71.00 San Marcos
   66.50 Oak Park
   56.25 Van Nuys

MORNING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 88.50 Charter Oak
Percussion - 86.00 Grover Cleveland
Visual Perf - 166 Grover Cleveland
Visual Effect - 163 Grover Cleveland
Music Effect - 167 Canyon
Music Perf - 327 Canyon (2A)
BAND - 80.55 Canyon (Santa Clarita)

Evening Tourament
CLASS 3A
82.60 Westlake
80.90 Golden Valley (Santa Clarita)
80.30 Royal
77.60 Buena
68.20 Santa Paula
   Auxiliary
   80.00 Golden Valley
   79.50 Buena
   79.00 Royal
   76.50 Westlake
   56.50 Santa Paula
   Percussion
   83.50 Westlake
   82.50 Buena
   72.50 Golden Valley
   71.00 Royal
   66.50 Santa Paula

HOST EXHIBITION (3A)
85.85 Moorpark
   83.50 Auxiliary
   85.50 Percussion

CLASS 4A
78.25 Granada Hills Charter
76.45 Saugus
75.15 Adolfo Camarillo
70.75 Quartz Hill
   Auxiliary
   84.00 Granada Hills
   75.25 Saugus
   68.75 Adolfo Camarillo
   55.50 Quartz Hill
   Percussion
   77.50 Saugus
   77.00 Granada Hills
   68.50 Adolfo Camarillo
   61.00 Quartz Hill

CLASS 5A
90.70 West Ranch
86.75 Thousand Oaks
83.20 Independence (Bakersfield)
   Auxiliary
   91.50 West Ranch
   75.50 Thousand Oaks
   71.00 Independence
   Percussion
   89.00 West Ranch
   84.00 Thousand Oaks
   83.00 Independence

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 94.50 William S. Hart
Percussion - 91.00 William S. Hart
Visual Perf - 185 West Ranch
Visual Effect - 180 West Ranch
Music Effect - 182 William S. Hart
Music Perf - 367.5 William S. Hart
BAND - 91.05 William S. Hart (4A)

Division 1A Championships (AzMBA)
-
Buckeye, AZ
DIVISION 1A
72.925 Sierra Linda
71.525 Coolidge
69.500 Sabino
68.900 Apache Junction
68.875 Carl Hayden
67.638 Independence
67.525 Horizon
66.038 Glendale
65.900 Maryvale
63.519 Kingman
62.444 North Canyon
62.162 Santa Cruz Valley Union
61.863 Pusch Ridge Christian Academy
61.850 Estrella Foothills
61.662 American Leadership Academy - Gilbert North
61.300 Sahuaro
60.825 Vista Grande
59.825 Thatcher
58.925 Palo Verde
58.538 Poston Butte
58.319 Trevor Browne
57.850 American Leadership Academy - Ironwood
56.150 Pueblo Magnet
55.100 La Joya Community
55.063 Lee Williams
53.238 Ray
52.088 San Tan Foothills
52.906 Page
52.150 Florence
44.350 Central

Auxiliary - Sierra Linda
Percussion - Apache Junction
Visual - Coolidge
G.E. - Sierra Linda
Music - Sierra Linda

Division 2A Championships (AzMBA)
-
Phoenix, AZ
DIVISION 2A
82.685 Arcadia
78.950 Mesquite
78.388 Prescott
77.080 Paradise Valley
76.967 Ironwood Ridge
75.775 Mountain Pointe
74.488 Casteel
74.305 Westwood
73.527 Pinnacle
71.450 Valley Vista
69.758 Nogales
65.838 Buckeye Union
65.653 Mohave
65.600 Combs
64.750 Gila Ridge
64.188 Tanque Verde
62.650 Agua Fria
61.300 Washington
61.050 Liberty
60.693 Cactus
57.555 Desert View
54.600 Lake Havasu
53.275 Canyon

Auxiliary - Arcadia
Percussion - Prescott
Visual - Arcadia
G.E. - Arcadia
Music - Arcadia

Division 3A Championships (AzMBA)
-
Gilbert, AZ
DIVISION 3A
87.075 Campo Verde
83.800 Mesa
83.738 Queen Creek
82.575 Desert Ridge
81.825 Peoria
79.675 Canyon del Oro
76.494 Walden Grove
76.263 Desert Mountain
75.212 Maricopa
74.113 Verrado
72.900 Sunrise Mountain
72.794 Centennial
72.600 Sahuarita
71.950 Willow Canyon
68.800 Coconino
67.575 Thunderbird
66.250 Bradshaw Mountain
66.063 Sunnyslope
65.894 Mountain View (Tucson)
64.425 Tolleson
64.075 Tucson
63.988 Youngker
62.238 Kofa
48.250 Rio Rico

Auxiliary - Campo Verde
Percussion - Canyon del Oro
Visual - Peoria
G.E. - Campo Verde
Music - Campo Verde

Division 4A Championships (AzMBA)
-
Gilbert, AZ
DIVISION 4A
86.750 Mountain Ridge
85.925 Millennium
83.825 Casa Grande
81.300 Highland
81.075 Williams Field
80.300 Rincon University
78.775 Sandra Day O'Connor
78.375 Mountain View (Mesa)
76.675 Basha
76.000 Higley
75.200 Perry
71.275 Raymond S. Kellis
68.050 Hamilton
66.425 Shadow Ridge

Auxiliary - Mountain Ridge
Percussion - Millennium
Visual - Casa Grande
G.E. - Mountain Ridge
Music - Millennium

Stockdale Band Spectacular (IND)
-
Bakersfield, CA
Junior Highs
Awaiting results...

High Schools
CLASS AA
81.15 Delano
78.00 Robert F. Kennedy
   Auxiliary
   80.0 Robert F. Kennedy
   73.0 Delano
   Percussion
    85.0 Robert F. Kennedy
   81.0 Delano

CLASS AAA
85.80 Golden Valley (Bakersfield)
82.90 Arvin
82.35 Foothill (Bakersfield)
81.35 Shafter
80.70 Taft Union
78.90 Barstow
78.60 Mira Monte
   Auxiliary
   97.0 Golden Valley
   92.5 Arvin
   82.5 Mira Monte
   76.5 Shafter
   76.0 Foothill
   70.5 Taft Union
   70.0 Barstow
   Percussion
   88.0 Arvin
   81.0 Taft Union
   79.0 Foothill
   78.0 Golden Valley
   76.0 Shafter
   75.0 Mira Monte
   74.0 Barstow

CLASS AAAA
92.10 Golden West (Visalia)
90.85 South (Bakersfield)
88.85 Bakersfield
86.30 West (Bakersfield)
84.00 North (Bakersfield)
   Auxiliary
   84.5 Cesar Chavez
   84.0 Golden West
   78.5 Bakersfield
   77.0 South
   75.0 West
   69.5 North
   Percussion
   86.0 Golden West
   83.0 West
   82.0 South
   80.0 North
   78.0 Bakersfield

CLASS AAAAA
92.65 Ridgeview
89.90 Tulare Union
Tulare Western
   Auxiliary
   83.0 Tulare Union
   Percussion
   88.0 Ridgeview
   87.0 Tulare Union

Drum Majors
89.0 Cesar Chavez
88.8 West
85.6 Ridgeview
84.9 Tulare Union
82.9 North
82.8 Golden Valley
82.4 South
82.3 Golden West

HS SWEEPSTAKES
Brass - 147 Ridgeview
Woodwinds - 145 Ridgeview
Percussion - 89.0 Cesar Chavez
Auxiliary - 93.5 Ridgeview
Visual - 185 Cesar Chavez (Delano)
G.E. - 325 Cesar Chavez/Ridgeview
Music - 432.5 Ridgeview
HS BAND - 93.90 Cesar Chavez (AAAA)

Kingsburg Viking Classic (WBA)
-
Kingsburg, CA
CLASS A
71.25 Selma
65.65 Exeter
62.60 Fresno

All Captions - Selma

CLASS AA
73.40 Madera South
70.90 Hanford

Auxiliary - Madera South
Percussion - Madera South
Visual - Madera South
G.E. - Madera South
Music - Hanford

CLASS AAA
79.50 Madera
76.80 Hanford West
69.15 Sierra Pacific

Auxiliary - Madera
Percussion - Hanford West
Visual - Madera
G.E. - Madera
Music - Madera

CLASS AAAA
81.00 El Diamonte
77.95 Redwood
69.80 Monache

Auxiliary - El Diamonte
Percussion - Redwood
Visual - El Diamonte
G.E. - El Diamonte
Music - El Diamonte

Mountain House Invitational (WBA)
-
Mountain House, CA
CLASS A
70.70 Mountain House
68.40 Beyer
45.65 Andrew Hill

Auxiliary - Beyer
Percussion - Mountain House
Visual - Mountain House
G.E. - Mountain House
Music - Mountain House

CLASS AAA
81.25 Live Oak
70.75 California

All Captions - Live Oak

CLASS AAAA
79.65 Fremont

All Captions - Fremont

CLASS AAAAA
86.45 James Logan
84.20 Amador Valley
77.70 Dublin

Auxiliary - James Logan
Percussion - James Logan
Visual - James Logan
G.E. - James Logan
Music - Amador Valley

Sierra Band Crusade (SNBS)
-
Reno, NV
CLASS A
57.35 Sparks
55.85 Spring Creek
51.55 Dayton
49.75 Fernley
   Auxiliary
   135 Spring Creek
   111 Sparks
   109 Fernley
   103 Dayton
   Percussion
   114 Spring Creek
   113 Sparks
   108 Fernley
   107 Dayton

Visual Effect - Sparks
Music Effect - Sparks
Ensemble Visual - Sparks
Ensemble Music -  Spring Creek 

CLASS AA
75.65 Douglas
73.85 Spanish Springs
69.90 Elko
66.85 North Valleys
64.10 Galena
63.15 Carson
56.75 Churchill County
   Auxiliary
   159 Douglas
   150 Spanish Springs
   145 Elko
   138 North Valleys
   134 Galena
   118 Churchill County
   110 Carson
   Percussion
   146 Douglas
   143 North Valleys
   141 Spanish Springs
   136 Elko
   130 Galena
   123 Churchill County
   121 Carson

Visual Effect - Spanish Springs
Music Effect - Douglas
Ensemble Visual - Douglas
Ensemble Music - Spanish Springs

CLASS AAA
83.65 McQueen
   Auxiliary
   163 McQueen
   Percussion
   162 McQueen

CLASS AAAA
80.80 Edward C. Reed
80.15 Damonte Ranch
   Auxiliary
   178 Damonte Ranch
   146 Edward C. Reed
   Percussion
   168 Edward C. Reed
   158 Damonte Ranch

Visual Effect - Damonte Ranch
Music Effect - Edward C. Reed
Ensemble Visual - Edward C. Reed
Ensemble Music - Edward C. Reed

Central California Band Review (NCBA)
-
Merced, CA
Parade
Middle Schools
CLASS JC
74.10 Rivera MS
 N/A  Our Lady of Mercy
   Auxiliary
   69.10 Rivera

CLASS JB
83.00 Livingston MS
80.65 Tenaya MS
74.70 Cruickshank MS
71.40 Jefferson MS (1 pen)
   Auxiliary
   75.75 Tenaya
   74.35 Livingston
   63.75 Cruickshank
   60.85 Jefferson

CLASS JA
83.70 Winton MS
74.55 Hoover MS
   Auxiliary
   67.90 Winton
   64.30 Hoover

Percussion
74.2 Weaver MS
70.5 Tenaya MS
67.6 Livingston MS
64.7 Cruickshank MS
66.9 Rivera MS
60.9 Our Lady of Mercy

Military Drum Majors
71.0 Winton MS
67.0 Jefferson MS

Mace Drum Majors
77.0 Weaver MS
74.5 Hoover MS
73.0 Livingston MS
71.5 Tenaya MS
68.0 Cruickshank MS
55.0 Rivera MS

MS SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 79.50 Weaver
Marching - 165.5 Weaver MS
Showmanship - 254 Tenaya MS
Music - 443.5 Weaver MS
MS PARADE BAND - 84.40 Weaver MS (JA)

High Schools
CLASS 1A
86.40 Oakdale
84.00 Del Mar
75.85 Mariposa
74.05 Turlock Christian
   Auxiliary
   70.25 Oakdale
   64.40 Del Mar
   64.15 Mariposa
    N/A  Turlock Christian

CLASS 2A
83.65 San Ramon
77.00 Firebaugh
73.20 Gustine
71.25 Orestimba
70.35 Ceres
70.25 Dos Palos
   Auxiliary
   69.50 San Ramon
   65.05 Firebaugh
   64.75 Dos Palos
   62.35 Orestimba
   60.80 Ceres
   60.60 Gustine

CLASS 3A
89.95 El Capitan
89.85 Livingston
88.40 Washington Union
85.30 Edison
84.40 North Monterey County
81.75 Los Banos
77.45 Patterson
   Auxiliary
   84.45 Washington Union
   83.20 Livingston
   82.30 Edison
   70.10 Los Banos
   67.65 North Monterey County
   67.30 Patterson

CLASS 4A
90.35 Buhach Colony
   Auxiliary
   85.95 Buhach Colony

CLASS 5A
91.75 Santa Cruz
89.85 Central
89.35 Elk Grove
   Auxiliary
   85.80 Santa Cruz
   72.65 Elk Grove
   69.45 Central

OPEN CLASS
92.25 Franklin (Elk Grove)
91.25 Irvington
91.15 Merced
89.05 Atwater
   Auxiliary
   86.50 Merced
   85.15 Irvington
   79.40 Benicia
   76.65 Atwater
   70.60 Franklin

HOST EXHIBITION (OPEN)
94.20 Golden Valley
   89.85 Auxiliary
   83.0 Mace Drum Major
   83.1 Percussion

Percussion - Large
81.0 Merced
80.1 Elk Grove
79.1 Franklin

Percussion - Small
77.5 El Capitan
75.4 Washington Union
71.9 North Monterey County

Open Drum Majors
60.0 Mariposa

Military Drum Majors
76.0 Del Mar
72.0 Orestimba
71.5 Elk Grove
71.0 Turlock Christian
70.0 Central
68.6 Los Banos
68.5 North Monterey County
68.0 Gustine
65.4 Atwater
65.0 Patterson
64.0 Dos Palos

Mace Drum Majors
88.5 Livingston
87.0 El Capitan
85.0 Santa Cruz
84.6 Benicia
84.0 Washington Union
83.6 Buhach Colony
82.0 Irvington
77.0 Oakdale
70.6 Edison
67.0 Merced
66.5 San Ramon
66.0 Firebaugh
65.0 Ceres

HS PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Mace Drum Major - 96.5 Franklin
Percussion - 82.4 Irvington
Auxiliary - 87.40 El Capitan
Marching - 193  Benicia
Showmanship - 270 Benicia
Music - 472 Santa Cruz
HS PARADE BAND -  93.05 Benicia (OPEN)

Jazz Bands
CLASS MS
81.20 Cruickshank MS

HOST EXHIBITIONS
94.65 Golden Valley A
88.65 Golden Valley C

CLASS C
93.35 Santa Cruz
85.05 Firebaugh
83.55 Turlock Christian

CLASS B
92.40 Turlock
91.55 Elk Grove

CLASS A
91.95 Frankline (Elk Grove)
90.90 San Ramon
76.30 Central Valley

JAZZ SWEEPSTAKES
94.45 Benicia

Field Show
CLASS 1A
76.37 Del Mar
74.90 Nevada Union
71.88 Central Valley
71.23 Liberty

CLASS 3A
81.05 Edison

CLASS 5A
89.19 Central

Auxiliary
83.3 Elk Grove
81.1 Central
78.8 Edison
66.7 Central Valley
65.2 Liberty
65.3 Nevada Union
65.0 Del Mar

Percussion
89.8 Central
89.2 Elk Grove
74.7 Edison
72.7 Nevada Union
71.7 Del Mar
66.6 Central Valley
64.6 Liberty

Field Conductor
92.0 Central
91.5 Del Mar
89.0 Elk Grove
75.0 Central Valley
72.0 Nevada Union
69.0 Liberty
66.0 Edison

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 184 Elk Grove
G.E. - 227.5 Elk Grove
Music - 333 Central
FIELD BAND - 91.30 Elk Grove (5A)

Combined Parade & Field
GRAND SWEEPSTAKES - 180.65  Elk Grove

Utah Regional Championship (BOA)
-
St. George, UT
Prelims
CLASS A
64.400 Pinecrest Academy of Nevada Cadence, NV
63.000 Montezuma-Cortez, CO

Visual - Pinecrest Academy
G.E. - Pinecrest Academy
Music - Montezuma-Cortez

CLASS AA
84.575 Green Canyon, UT
80.050 Loveland, CO
78.650 Onate, NM
72.725 Palisade, CO
72.350 Covia, CA
69.150 Sky bView, UT
62.900 Ridgeline, UT
56.450 Ogden, UT
54.050 Faith Lutheran, NV

Visual - Green Canyon
G.E. - Green Canyon
Music - Green Canyon

CLASS AAA
86.725 Clovis, NM
85.175 Fort Mill, SC
83.500 Fossil Ridge, CO
80.850 Central Valley, WA
68.950 Provo, UT
66.250 Timpview, UT
65.700 Cedar Valley, UT
54.650 Uintah, UT

Visual - Clovis
G.E. - Clovis
Music - Clovis

CLASS AAAA
88.050 American Fork, UT
85.525 San Marcos, CA
85.000 Foothill, NV
83.925 Davis, UT
82.325 Desert Vista, AZ
81.900 Farmington, UT
80.075 Buchanan, CA
80.050 Arbor View, NV
76.650 Skyridge, UT
76.200 V. Sue Cleveland, NW
76.150 Westlake, UT
74.750 Corona del Sol, AZ
73.275 Mission Hills, CA
63.750 Copper Hills, UT

Visual - American Fork
G.E. - American Fork
Music - American Fork

Finals
89.350 American Fork, UT
86.850 Clovis, NM
86.650 San Marcos, CA
85.150 Fort Mill, SC
84.600 Foothill, NV
83.800 Davis, UT
82.700 Green Canyon, UT
82.500 Fossil Ridge, CO
81.900 Desert Vista, AZ
80.750 Farmington, UT

Visual - American Fork
G.E. - American Fork
Music - Clovis & American Fork

Vintage Reserve Band Review (NCBA)
-
Napa, CA
Parade
CLASS MS
66.25 Hogan MS (1 pen)
   Auxiliary
    N/A Hogan
   Percussion
   70.0 Hogan
   Military Drum Major
   83.0 Hogan

HOST EXHIBITION
72.05 Vintage
   51.3 Auxiliary
   60.2 Percussion
   78.0 Mace Drum Major

CLASS 1A
85.05 Jesse Bethel (1 pen)
84.85 Rosemont
81.90 Vallejo
78.75 Hayward
76.80 Northgate
76.55 Yuba City
70.85 Ygnacio Valley
59.05 Half Moon Bay (5 pen)
   Auxiliary
   85.40 Jesse Bethel
   80.30 Vallejo
   79.95 Rosemont
   69.65 Hayward
   65.95 Ygnacio Valley
   64.20 Northgate
   62.50 Yuba City
   61.95 Half Moon Bay

CLASS 2A
85.55 Deer Valley
82.35 Encinal
76.95 Antioch
   Auxiliary
   70.50 Deer Valley
   63.15 Antioch
    N/A  Encinal

CLASS 3A
89.25 Tokay
87.50 Cordova (1 pen)
   Auxiliary
   91.05 Armijo
   73.65 Cordova
   72.90 Tokay

CLASS 5A
90.95 Rodriguez
90.65 Livermore
89.60 Oak Ridge
88.20 Granada
87.65 Las Plumas/Oroville
   Auxiliary
   83.10 Livermore
   77.95 Rodriguez
   71.45 Granada
   66.35 Las Plumas/Oroville
   65.65 Oak Ridge

OPEN CLASS
92.85 Fairfield
88.25 Foothill
86.25 American
   Auxiliary
   87.70 Fairfield
   69.00 Foothill
   65.60 American

Percussion
90.4 Rodriguez
89.4 Fairfield
89.0 Jesse Bethel
88.7 Livermore
87.3 American
85.6 Deer Valley
84.4 Vallejo

Military Drum Major
94.0 Granada
91.0 Tokay
81.0 Encinal
77.5 Cordova
74.5 American

Mace Drum Major
91.0 Rodriguez
90.0 Livermore
86.0 Jesse Bethel
79.0 Armijo
78.0 Deer Valley

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 190 Fairfield
Showmanship - 277.5 Fairfield
Music - 476.5 Armijo 
PARADE BAND - 93.80 Armijo (3A)

Field Show
CLASS 1A
76.100 Whitney
70.270 Arroyo (San Lorenzo)
69.400 John Swett (1 pen)

CLASS 2A
84.130 Millennium (Tracy)
79.235 Oakmont
75.855 El Dorado (Placerville)
72.875 Lincoln (Lincoln)
70.705 Phoenix (Lincoln)

CLASS 3A
89.135 Del Oro
87.420 Monte Vista
76.600 Cordova

CLASS 4A
92.915 Branham
89.300 Antelope
88.790 Folsom
84.495 Bella Vista
83.720 Oak Ridge
80.380 Ponderosa

CLASS 5A
93.950 Lynbrook
91.840 Rodriguez
81.175 American

CLASS 6A
92.300 Foothill (Pleasanton)
89.930 Cupertino

Auxiliary
91.45 Lynbrook
91.20 Rodriguez 
91.00 Branham
87.65 Foothill
87.60 Del Oro
82.40 Monte Vista

Percussion
89.70 Rodriguez
89.65 Branham
89.25 Cupertino
88.35 Foothill
86.80 Monte Vista
86.75 Millennium

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 186 Branham
G.E. - 239.5 Lynbrook
Music - 339.5 Lynbrook
FIELD BAND - 93.950 Lynbrook (5A)

(Combined Parade & Field)
GRAND SWEEPSTAKES
182.790 Rodriguez

Auburn Veteran's Day Competition (IND)
-
Auburn, WA
Parade
HOST EXHIBITION
64.9 Auburn

CLASS A
85.8 Enumclaw
85.3 University
83.9 North Mason
82.1 Granite Falls
77.6 Auburn Mountainview
76.9 Royal
75.2 Astoria (OR)
72.8 East Valley
71.3 Thomas Jefferson
70.5 Eastside Catholic

Marching - University
Music - Enumclaw

CLASS AA
85.9 Eisenhower
84.2 Bainbridge
81.5 Peninsula
77.2 Auburn Riverside
73.5 Hoquiam

Marching - Eisenhower
Music - Bainbridge

CLASS AAA
83.3 Cedarcrest
80.6 Sultan
74.4 Kennedy Catholic

Marching - Sultan
Music - Cedarcrest

OPEN CLASS
94.6 Sumner
94.5 Grants Pass (OR)
93.0 Wenatchee

Marching - Sumner
Music - Grants Pass

Field Show
CLASS A
80.300 Enumclaw
75.975 North Mason
72.475 Clarkston
72.425 Bonney Lake
71.575 University
69.025 Granite Falls
66.100 Orting
64.250 Auburn Mountainview
62.875 Astoria (OR)
50.925 Eastside Catholic
   Guard
   79.0 University
   70.5 Auburn Mountainview
   69.0 Clarkston
   67.5 Enumclaw
   67.0 North Mason
   63.5 Eastside Catholic
   62.5 Bonney Lake
   60.5 Orting
   57.5 Astoria
   56.0 Granite Falls
   Percussion
   88.5 Enumclaw
   78.0 University
   74.5 North Mason
   72.0 Orting
   71.0 Bonney Lake
   68.0 Auburn Mountainview
   66.5 Astoria
   63.0 Clarkston
   58.0 Granite Falls
   49.0 Eastside Catholic

Visual - Enumclaw
G.E. - Enumclaw
Music - Enumclaw

CLASS AA
84.450 North Thurston
78.775 Bainbridge
77.525 Eisenhower
72.350 Peninsula
63.725 Hoquiam
   Guard
   76.0 North Thurston
   72.0 Peninsula
   67.0 Bainbridge
   66.0 Eisenhower
   65.0 Hoquiam
   Percussion
   83.0 North Thurston
   79.0 Bainbridge
   73.0 Eisenhower
   70.5 Peninsula
   61.0 Hoquiam

Visual - North Thurston
G.E. - North Thurston
Music - North Thurston

CLASS AAA
85.300 Ferndale
84.775 Cedarcrest
70.550 Bellingham
   Guard
   73.0 Ferndale
   70.5 Cedarcrest
   69.5 Bellingham
   Percussion
   93.0 Ferndale
   90.5 Cedarcrest
   75.5 Bellingham

Visual - Cedarcrest
G.E. - Ferndale
Music - Cedarcrest

OPEN CLASS
94.975 Grants Pass (OR)
86.675 Wenatchee
84.550 Sumner
83.850 Tahoma
82.550 Cascade
   Guard
   91.0 Grants Pass
   85.0 Sumner
   84.0 Cascade
   82.0 Wenatchee
   80.5 Tahoma
   Percussion
   98.5 Grants Pass
   94.5 Tahoma
   93.5 Wenatchee
   91.0 Sumner
   77.0 Cascade

Visual - Grants Pass
G.E. - Grants Pass
Music - Grants Pass

OVERALL SWEEPSTAKES
189.475 Grants Pass (OR)
179.675 Wenatchee
179.150 Sumner
168.075 Cedarcrest
166.100 Enumclaw
163.425 Eisenhower
162.975 Bainbridge
159.875 North Mason
156.875 University
153.850 Peninsula

PARADE CHAMPION - Sumner
FIELD CHAMPION - Grants Pass
GRAND CHAMPION - Grants Pass

Maytime Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
National City, CA
CLASS A
86.75 Granite Hills
86.40 Castle Park
85.95 Christian
   Auxiliary
   79.6 Castle Park
   78.0 Calexico
   73.1 Sweetwater

CLASS AA
93.20 Olympian
   Auxiliary
   83.7 Olympian

Drum Majors
79.5 Christian
79.0 Olympian
77.0 Calexico

SWEEPSTAKES
Drum Major - 82.0 Mt. Carmel
Auxiliary - 91.9 Mt. Carmel
Showmanship - 290 Mt. Carmel
Music - 484 Mt. Carmel
BAND - 96.20 Mt. Carmel (AA)

Riverside King Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
Riverside, CA
Middle Schools
CLASS MS B
87.25 Oaks MS
85.55 Elsinore MS
82.85 San Gorgonio MS
77.05 Barstow MS (3 pen)
   Auxiliary
   78.2 Oaks
   70.2 Elsinore
   69.6 San Gorgonio
   68.7 Barstow

CLASS MS A
88.65 Palm Desert Charter MS
78.50 Tropico MS
76.90 Lakeside MS (3 pen)
   Auxiliary
   74.3 Moore
   68.6 Lakeside
   67.9 Tropico

MS Drill Team
64.7 Oaks

MS Drum Major Military
87.0 Oaks
78.0 Palm Desert
76.0 Elsinore
72.0 Lakeside
70.5 Moore
70.0 Barstow
68.0 San Gorgonio
67.0 Tropico

High Schools
HOST EXHIBITION (AA)
95.70 Riverside King
   85.1 Auxiliary
   93.0 Drum Major

CLASS D
90.00 Orange Vista
88.70 Artesia
88.30 Foothill (Santa Ana)
86.65 Segerstrom
78.10 Rosamond
76.90 Santana
   Auxiliary
   79.2 Segerstrom
   77.7 Foothill
   74.0 Orange Vista
   73.8 Santana
   69.4 Artesia
   63.5 Rosamond

CLASS C
92.65 Ganesha
90.40 Eleanor Roosevelt JV
90.35 Temple City
90.25 John W. North
89.85 La Serna
89.80 South El Monte
   Auxiliary
   82.0 Temple City
   81.6 Eleanor Roosevelt JV
   80.4 Ganesha
   80.2 La Serna
   74.2 South El Monte
   69.5 John W. North

CLASS B
92.10 Rancho Verde
92.00 John Glenn
91.85 Arcadia JV
91.45 Mountain View
90.70 Notre Dame
90.20 Arlington
   Auxiliary
   83.6 Arcadia JV
   82.0 Arlington
   80.1 Rancho Verde
   79.0 Notre Dame
   77.3 Mountain View
   76.8 John Glenn

CLASS A
94.20 Norco
93.45 Garey
92.80 Temescal Canyon
92.50 Arroyo
92.15 Kaiser
91.75 Downey
   Auxiliary
   87.4 Garey
   86.3 Norco
   86.1 Kaiser
   84.9 Arroyo
   84.7 Downey
   80.9 Temescal Canyon

CLASS AA
95.10 Santiago (Corona)
94.85 Arcadia V
94.80 Chino
94.00 Eleanor Roosevelt V
   Auxiliary
   90.3 Arcadia V
   87.6 Chino
   87.1 Santiago
   84.8 Eleanor Roosevelt V

Drill Teams
76.9 South El Monte
71.5 Mountain View
68.5 John Glenn
68.3 Downey
N/S  La Sena

Drum Major Military 
90.6 Chino
90.5 Orange Vista
90.0 South El Monte
88.5 Santiago
86.5 Diamond Bar
86.0 Rancho Verde
85.0 Arlington
84.6 Arcadia V
84.5 Arcadia JV
84.0 Temple City
83.5 Temescal Canyon
81.5 Mountain View
81.0 Downey
81.0 Norco
79.0 Artesia
79.0 Eleanor Roosevelt JV
78.5 Eleanor Roosevelt V
78.0 La Serna
71.5 John W. North
69.0 Segerstrom

Drum Major Mace
88.0 Foothill
85.5 Notre Dame
85.1 John Glenn
85.0 Ganesha
84.5 Garey
80.0 Arroyo
78.0 Santana
70.0 Kaiser
69.0 Rosamond

SWEEPSTAKES
MS Auxiliary - 82.4 Palm Desert MS
MS Music - 449 Moore MS
MS BAND - 89.40 Moore MS (A)

HS Drill Team - 88.5 Temple City
HS Auxiliary - 92.4 Diamond Bar
HS Music - 480.5 Diamond Bar
HS BAND - 95.65 Diamond Bar (AA)

Back Red Bar Top
Friday, November 8th
Red Rocks Invitational (UMEA)
-
St. George, UT
Morning Show - Classes 3A & 5A
CLASS 3A Open
72.313 Grantsville
72.163 Delta
68.325 Grand County
67.900 Carbon
64.588 North Sanpete

Color Guard - Grand County
Percussion - Delta
Visual - Grantsville
Music - Delta

CLASS 5A Scholastic
84.450 Provo
81.988 Maple Mountain
78.700 Salem Hills
77.425 Timpanogos
76.900 Wasatch
75.894 Orem
72.156 Springville
71.156 Payson
70.631 Murray
69.500 Spanish Fork
68.163 Mountain Ridge

Color Guard - Provo
Percussion - Wasatch
Visual - Provo
Music - Provo

CLASS 5A Open
87.850 Farmington
82.681 Lehi
77.775 Alta
71.081 Viewmont

Color Guard - Lehi
Percussion - Farmington
Visual - Farmington
Music - Farmington


Red Rocks Invitational (UMEA)
-
St. George, UT
Evening Show - Classes 4A & 6A
CLASS 4A Scholastic
70.731 Ogden
69.525 Canyon View
66.738 Stansbury
66.525 Ridgeline
63.731 Uintah
 
Color Guard - Ogden
Percussion - Ogden
Visual - Ogden
Music - Canyon View

CLASS 4A Open
91.938 Green Canyon
78.988 Mountain Crest
75.375 Sky View
73.575 Tooele
73.513 Cedar Valley

All Captions - Green Canyon
 
CLASS 6A Scholastic
82.238 Lone Peak
80.863 Riverton
77.725 Pleasant Grove
73.538 West Jordan
69.975 Copper Hills
66.794 Northridge
64.037 Fremont
61.219 Roy

Color Guard - Lone Peak
Percussion - Riverton
Visual - Lone Peak
Music - Lone Peak

CLASS 6A Open
94.494 American Fork
90.913 Davis
88.350 Skyridge
87.019 Herriman
86.369 Westlake
84.456 Bingham

All Captions - American Fork

Back Red Bar Top
Thursday, November 7th
Junipero Serra Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
CLASS 1A
75.30 Steele Canyon
68.90 Oceanside
   Auxilairy
   73.50 Oceanside
   69.00 Steele Canyon
   Percussion
   66.00 Steele Canyon
   64.00 Oceanside

CLASS 2A
83.85 University City  
   Percussion
   69.50 University City

HOST EXHIBITION (2A)
64.35 Serra
   70.75 Auxilairy
   60.50 Percussion

CLASS 3A
79.60 Helix Charter
79.10 Chula Vista
75.45 Bonita Vista
   Auxilairy
   80.00 Bonita Vista
   78.75 Chula Vista
   78.50 Helix Charter
   Percussion
   76.50 Chula Vista
   75.50 Helix Charter
   71.50 Bonita Vista

CLASS 4A
 N/S  Eastlake

CLASS 6A
88.80 Mira Mesa
   Auxilairy
   86.00 Mira Mesa
   85.00 Rancho Buena Vista
   Percussion
   78.50 Mira Mesa

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 87.00 University City
Percussion - 84.50 Rancho Buena Vista
Visual Perf - 175 Rancho Buena Vista
Visual Effect - 174 Rancho Buena Vista
Music Effect - 185 Mira Mesa
Music Perf - 363 Mira Mesa
BAND - 89.25 Rancho Buena Vista (6A)

John North BSR Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Riverside, CA
CLASS 1A
67.30 Yucaipa
61.60 Oxnard

CLASS 2A
79.30 Patriot
71.40 Arlington

CLASS 3A
78.75 Ramona (Riverside)
75.25 Santa Ana
73.65 Canyon Springs
68.20 Citrus Hill

CLASS 4A
57.80 Orange Vista

CLASS 5A
90.10 Rancho Cucamonga
87.15 Riverside Poly
74.60 Loara

CLASS 6A
87.75 Riverside King

Auxiliary
84.50 Riverside Poly
82.50 Santa Ana
76.50 Chino
76.00 Citrus Hill
74.50 Patriot
71.50 Ramona
70.50 Canyon Springs
70.00 Arlington
69.50 Riverside King
68.00 Loara
67.00 Yucaipa
56.00 Oxnard
51.50 Orange Vista

Percussion
86.00 Rancho Cucamonga
84.50 Patriot
84.00 Riverside King
79.75 Riverside Poly
79.00 Canyon Springs
77.50 Loara
76.00 Ramona
74.00 Santa Ana
73.25 Yucaipa
72.25 Citrus Hill
71.50 Arlington
66.50 Oxnard
63.00 Orange Vista

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 90.00 Rancho Cucamonga
Percussion - 90.50 Chino
Visual Perf - 187 Chino
Visual Effect - 183 Rancho Cucamonga
Music Effect - 186 Chino
Music Perf - 374 Chino
BAND - 92.80 Chino (6A)

Duarte Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Duarte, CA
CLASS 1A
73.90 Grover Cleveland
72.80 Charter Oak
67.90 Gabrielino
61.10 Marshall Fundamental

HOST EXHIBITION (1A)
64.60 Duarte
   76.50 Auxilairy
   53.00 Percussion

CLASS 2A
78.05 Redlands East Valley
76.10 Azusa
71.25 Gladstone

CLASS 3A
81.70 Bellflower
77.75 Colony
72.85 Los Altos

CLASS 4A
87.20 William S. Hart

CLASS 5A
83.50 Covina
80.00 Baldwin Park

CLASS 6A
89.50 Arcadia

Auxiliary
91.00 Bellflower
89.50 El Dorado
88.00 Arcadia
84.00 Charter Oak
80.00 Grover Cleveland
79.25 Baldwin Park
78.75 Covina
77.00 Redlands East Valley
75.00 Gabrielino
74.00 Colony
73.25 Gladstone
73.00 Marshall Fundamental
72.50 Los Altos
72.00 Azusa

Percussion
90.50 William S. Hart
87.50 El Dorado
83.00 Bellflower
76.50 Grover Cleveland
74.50 Colony
71.50 Gabrielino
65.00 Baldwin Park
63.00 Charter Oak
62.00 Covina
58.00 Azusa
57.00 Gladstone
56.00 Redlands East Valley
55.50 Los Altos
54.50 Marshall Fundamental

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 91.25 William S. Hart
Percussion - 91.50 Arcadia
Visual Perf - 180 El Dorado
Visual Effect - 183 El Dorado
Music Effect - 175 Arcadia
Music Perf - 368 El Dorado
BAND - 90.40 El Dorado (6A)

Valencia Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Santa Clarita, CA
CLASS 1A
75.05 Lancaster
63.80 John F. Kennedy (Granada Hills)
62.90 St. Genevieve
54.35 Hueneme

CLASS 2A
78.40 Canyon (Canyon Country)
76.45 Centennial (Bakersfield)
75.75 Littlerock
71.65 San Marcos (Santa Barbara)
71.50 Dos Pueblos

CLASS 3A
83.25 Moorpark
79.75 Golden Valley (Bakersfield)
76.50 Buena

HOST EXHIBITION (3A)
82.00 Valencia
   Auxiliary
   Percussion

CLASS 4A
76.15 Granada Hills Charter
75.60 Saugus

CLASS 5A
85.25 Santa Monica
84.45 Independence (Bakersfield)

Auxiliary
84.00 Santa Monica
82.00 Moorpark
80.50 Granada Hills
79.00 Centennial
76.50 Buena
76.00 Lancaster
74.50 Golden Valley
74.00 Dos Pueblos
72.00 Littlerock
71.00 Saugus
69.00 Independence
65.00 John F. Kennedy
63.75 San Marcos
63.00 Hueneme
62.00 Canyon
53.00 St. Genevieve

Percussion
85.00 Littlerock
82.50 Buena
82.00 Moorpark
79.00 Independence
78.50 Canyon
77.50 Saugus
76.00 Granada Hills
75.00 Golden Valley
74.50 Santa Monica
74.00 Lancaster
73.50 Centennial
70.50 Dos Pueblos
70.00 San Marcos
68.00 John F. Kennedy
67.00 St. Genevieve
56.00 Hueneme

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 87.50 West Ranch
Percussion - 87.00 West Ranch
Visual Perf - 180 West Ranch
Visual Effect - 173.5 West Ranch
Music Effect - 180.5 West Ranch
Music Perf - 348.5 Santa Monica
BAND - 87.75 West Ranch (5A)

Back Red Bar Top
Wednesday, November 6th
Westview GOLD Invitational (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
CLASS 1A
70.10 Ramona (Ramona)
   Auxiliary
   73.00 Ramona

CLASS 3A
74.10 Point Loma
   Auxiliary
   75.50 Point Loma

CLASS 4A
81.50 Eastlake
78.80 Murrieta Valley
77.05 El Camino
   Auxiliary
   82.50 Eastlake
   70.00 Murrieta Valley
   67.50 El Camino

CLASS 5A
82.05 Del Norte
80.70 Vista
   Auxiliary
   81.00 Del Norte
   79.25 Vista

HOST EXHIBITION (5A)
82.40 Westview
   77.50 Auxiliary
   72.00 Percussion

CLASS 6A
90.95 Mt. Carmel
86.75 Mira Mesa
   Auxiliary
   84.50 Mira Mesa
   83.75 Rancho Bernardo

Percussion
84.50 Mt. Carmel
79.00 Del Norte
75.00 Vista
74.50 Eastlake
74.25 Mira Mesa
74.00 Murrieta Valley
72.50 El Camino
67.50 Point Loma
67.00 Ramona

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 92.50 Mt. Carmel
Percussion - 84.75 Rancho Bernardo
Visual Perf - 179 Rancho Bernardo
Visual Effect - 185.5 Rancho Bernardo
Music Effect - 184.5  Rancho Bernardo
Music Perf - 374 Rancho Bernardo
BAND - 92.30 Rancho Bernardo (6A)

Westminster Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Westminster, CA
CLASS 1A
58.60 Buena Park
   Auxiliary
   62.00 Buena Park

CLASS 2A
71.55 Tustin
70.55 Bell
68.60 Garden Grove
64.70 Woodrow Wilson (Long Beach))
   Auxiliary
   72.00 Bell
   66.00 Tustin
   64.50 Woodrow Wilson
   63.50 Garden Grove

HOST EXHIBITION (2A)
68.85 Westminster
   68.50 Auxiliary
   76.50 Percussion

CLASS 3A
77.65 Long Beach Poly
76.95 Santa Ana
   Auxiliary
   69.00 Long Beach Poly

CLASS 4A
81.70 Downey
   Auxiliary
   83.00 Downey

CLASS 5A
83.05 Rowland
   Auxiliary
   85.50 Rowland
   84.00 Warren

CLASS 6A
86.50 Fountain Valley
   Auxiliary
   85.00 Fountain Valley

Pecussion
80.00 Rowland
78.00 Warren
74.00 Downey
68.50 Garden Grove
68.00 Long Beach Poly
67.00 Santa Ana
65.50 Bell
63.50 Tustin
62.00 Woodrow Wilson
57.00 Buena Park

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 86.00 Santa Ana
Percussion - 84.00 Fountain Valley
Visual Perf - 181 Warren
Visual Effect - 171 Rowland
Music Effect - 176 Warren
Music Perf - 370 Warren
BAND - 89.10 Warren (5A)

Monday, November 4th
South Hills Showcase of Bands (SCSBOA)
-
Covina, CA
CLASS 1A
71.35 Monrovia
70.00 Northview
66.30 Damien
62.20 Los Angeles

CLASS 3A
76.90 Colony
72.60 Yorba Linda

CLASS 4A
84.80 Arroyo (El Monte)
83.60 Sunny Hills
81.00 Downey
80.30 Esperanza

CLASS 5A
79.55 Covina

Auxiliary
81.00 Arroyo
80.50 Esperanza
78.50 Downey
78.00 Yorba Linda
73.00 Sunny Hills
70.50 Covina
69.00 Monrovia
67.75 Colony
63.00 Northview
58.50 Damien
51.50 Los Angeles

Percussion
89.50 Etiwanda
86.00 Arroyo
81.50 Covina
76.50 Monrovia
75.50 Esperanza
74.00 Colony
72.50 Yorba Linda
71.00 Downey
66.50 Damien
65.50 Northview
61.00 Los Angeles

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 82.00 Etiwanda
Percussion - 90.50 Sunny Hills
Visual Perf - 180 Etiwanda
Visual Effect -172 Etiwanda
Music Effect - 179 Sunny Hills
Music Perf - 355 Etiwanda
BAND - 88.40 Etiwanda (6A)

Tuesday, November 5th
West Covina Holiday Classic (SCSBOA)
-
West Covina, CA
CLASS 1A
68.70 Palmdale
63.70 Damien
   Auxiliary
   70.00 Damien
   59.00 Palmdale

CLASS 2A
75.80 Redlands East Valley
66.80 Chaffey
59.10 Bassett
   Auxiliary
   85.00 Chaffey
   75.00 Redlands East Valley
   58.00 Bassett

HOST EXHIBITION (2A)
65.95 West Covina
   64.00 Auxiliary
   70.00 Percussion

CLASS 3A
79.35 Glendora
76.70 Murrietta Mesa
   Auxiliary
   82.00 Glendora
   77.00 Murrietta Mesa

CLASS 4A
82.15 Alta Loma
80.70 Glen A. Wilson
78.85 Bonita
   Auxiliary
   78.50 Glen A. Wilson
   74.50 Bonita
   74.00 Alta Loma

CLASS 5A
81.00 Covina
76.20 Sierra Vista
   Auxiliary
   76.25 Sierra Vista
   73.25 Covina

Percuyssion
82.25 Chaffey
82.00 Glen A. Wilson
77.25 Bonita
76.50 Palmdale
71.75 Covina
71.50 Alta Loma
69.50 Sierra Vista
67.50 Glendora
65.25 Murrietta Mesa
62.25 Redlands East Valley
62.00 Damien
59.00 Bassett

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 89.00 Rancho Cucamonga
Percussion - 88.50 Rancho Cucamonga
Visual Perf - 178 Rancho Cucamonga
Visual Effect - 178.5 Rancho Cucamonga
Music Effect - 176 Rancho Cucamonga
Music Perf - 354.5 Rancho Cucamonga
BAND - 88.70 Rancho Cucamonga (5A)

Shadow Hills Tournament of the Realm (SCSBOA)
-
Indio, CA
CLASS 1A
61.60 Vista Del Lago
   Auxiliary
   58.50 Vista Del Lago

CLASS 2A
65.40 Coachella Valley
64.60 Rancho Mirage
64.40 La Quinta (La Quinta)
   Auxiliary
   65.50 La Quinta
   60.00 Rancho Mirage
   59.25 Coachella Valley

CLASS 3A
75.00 Canyon Springs
71.05 Katella
   Auxiliary
   71.25 Canyon Springs
   71.00 Katella

CLASS 4A
75.95 Indio
   Auxiliary
   76.00 Indio

CLASS 5A
82.00 Cathedral City
   Auxiliary
   79.00 Cathedral City

CLASS 6A
80.40 Palm Desert
   Auxiliary
   77.75 Rancho Verde

Percussion
85.50 Palm Desert
83.50 Cathedral City
79.00 Indio
76.00 Canyon Springs
68.00 Coachella Valley
61.00 La Quinta
57.00 Katella
52.50 Rancho Mirage
49.00 Vista Del Lago

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 91.50 Palm Desert
Percussion - 86.50 Rancho Verde
Visual Perf - 176 Rancho Verde
Visual Effect - 174 Rancho Verde
Music Effect - 168 Rancho Verde
Music Perf - 348 Rancho Verde
BAND - 86.60 Rancho Verde (6A)

Back Red Bar Top
Saturday, November 2nd
Mira Mesa Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
Morning Field Show
CLASS 1A BLUE
65.80 Fallbrook
64.10 Oceanside
60.50 Christian
   Auxiliary
   78.00 Fallbrook
   74.00 Oceanside
   53.00 Christian

CLASS 1A GOLD
65.60 Ramona (Ramona)
64.40 Newbury Park
59.65 Otay Ranch
   Auxiliary
   69.00 Newbury Park
   68.00 Ramona
   64.00 Otay Ranch

CLASS 2A
70.40 Patrick Henry
64.20 Castle Park
62.95 San Pasqual
62.65 Serra
   Auxiliary
   70.50 Patrick Henry
   67.00 San Pasqual
   66.00 Castle Park
   64.50 Serra

CLASS 3A
75.55 Chula Vista
72.35 Bonita Vista
72.30 Canyon Springs
71.15 Point Loma
   Auxiliary
   80.00 Chula Vista
   76.50 Bonita Vista
   70.75 Canyon Springs
   66.50 Point Loma

Percussion
74.00 University City
71.00 Patrick Henry
70.00 Oceanside
69.50 Newbury Park
68.50 Bonita Vista
68.25 Point Loma
66.75 Chula Vista
66.50 Fallbrook
64.00 Ramona
63.25 San Pasqual
59.50 Serra
59.00 Christian
56.00 Otay Ranch
55.75 Castle Park

MORNING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 82.00 University City
Percussion - 75.00 Canyon Springs
Visual Perf - 164 University City
Visual Effect - 160 University City
Music Effect - 150 University City
Music Perf - 305 Chula Vista
BAND - 76.60 University City (2A)

Band Review (Parade)
HOST EXHIBITION
93.70 Mira Mesa
   86.4 Auxiliary
   85.0 Drum Major

CLASS B
85.90 Elsinore
82.60 Christian
81.15 Granite Hills
76.55 Santana
   Auxiliary
   79.8 Christian
   79.2 Santana
   75.8 Granite Hills
   72.5 Elsinore

CLASS A
86.70 Patrick Henry
86.50 Castle ark
79.85 Morse
   Auxiliary
   85.0 Patrick Henry
   84.0 Castle ark
   83.4 Morse

CLASS AA
90.00 Bonita Vista
85.45 Canyon Springs
   Auxiliary
   84.2 Bonita Vista
   81.9 Canyon Springs

CLASS AAA
91.85 Olympian
   Auxiliary
   88.3 Olympian

Drum Majors (Open)
93.5 Olympian
90.0 Mt. Carmel
87.2 Elsinore
80.0 Castle ark
78.3 Christian
77.2 Patrick Henry
76.5 Santana
76.2 Bonita Vista
73.3 Morse
72.2 Canyon Springs
71.0 Granite Hills

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 90.1 Mt. Carmel
Music - 480.5 Mt. Carmel
PARADE BAND - 94.55 Mt. Carmel (AAA)

Evening Field Show
CLASS 4A
77.15 Eastlake
76.10 Murrieta Valley
72.20 El Camino
   Auxiliary
   81.00 Eastlake
   75.50 Murrieta Valley
   72.00 El Camino

CLASS 5A
78.40 Westview
77.25 Del Norte
69.05 Olympian
   Auxiliary
   78.50 Del Norte
   77.50 Westview
   65.00 Olympian

CLASS 6A
87.60 Mt. Carmel
85.55 Rancho Bernardo
83.30 Rancho Buena Vista
 N/S  Poway
   Auxiliary
   86.00 Mt. Carmel
   85.00 El Dorado
   76.50 Rancho Buena Vista

HOST EXHIBITION (6A)
82.70 Mira Mesa
   82.50 Auxiliary
   Percussion

Percussion
85.25 El Dorado
84.25 Mt. Carmel
82.50 Rancho Bernardo
77.50 Del Norte
76.50 Eastlake
72.50 Murrieta Valley
72.25 Westview
71.50 El Camino
67.50 Olympian

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 86.50 Rancho Bernardo
Percussion - 85.50 Rancho Buena Vista
Visual Perf - 179 El Dorado
Visual Effect - 179 El Dorado
Music Effect - 170 El Dorado
Music Perf - 362.5 El Dorado
BAND - 89.05 El Dorado (6A)

COMBINED GRAND SWEEPSTAKES
182.15 Mt. Carmel

Scripps Ranch Tournament (CSBC)
-
San Diego, CA
DIVISION 1A
65.450 Classical Academy
64.800 La Costa Canyon
   Auxiliary
   64.50 La Costa Canyon
   62.50 Classical Academy
   Percussion
   69.00 Classical Academy
   63.50 La Costa Canyon

Visual Perf - La Costa Canyon
Visual Effect - La Costa Canyon
Music Effect - Classical Academy
Music Perf - Classical Academy

DIVISION 2A
69.100 West Hills
   Auxiliary
   72.50 West Hills
   Percussion
   77.50 West Hills

All Captions - West Hills

DIVISION 3A
81.400 Valhalla
73.650 Grossmont
66.850 El Capitan
   Auxiliary
   79.00 Valhalla
   76.00 El Capitan
   68.00 Grossmont
   Percussion
   80.00 Valhalla
   71.50 Grossmont
   69.50 El Capitan

All Captions - Valhalla

DIVISION 4A
72.400 Castle Park
57.900 Desert Mirage
   Auxiliary
   73.50 Castle Park
   56.00 Desert Mirage
   Percussion
   68.50 Castle Park
   61.00 Desert Mirage

All Captions - Castle Park

DIVISION 5A
87.500 Redondo Union
   Auxiliary
   86.00 Redondo Union
   Percussion
   89.00 Redondo Union

All Captions - Redondo Union

Orange County Invitational (CSBC)
-
Westminster, CA
DIVISION 1A
67.600 Ocean View
   Auxiliary
   64.00 Ocean View
   Percussion
   74.00 Ocean View

All Captions - Ocean View

DIVISION 2A
67.400 Newport Harbor
66.150 Fullerton Union
60.900 El Modena
   Auxiliary
   71.50 Newport Harbor
   68.50 Fullerton Union
   63.50 El Modena
   Percussion
   78.50 Newport Harbor
   69.00 Fullerton Union
   66.50 El Modena

Visual Perf - Newport Harbor
Visual Effect - Newport Harbor
Music Effect - Fullerton Union
Music Perf - Fullerton Union

DIVISION 3A
80.000 North Torrance
78.900 Canyon
72.300 San Clemente
68.700 Los Amigos
   Auxiliary
   76.50 Canyon
   74.50 Los Amigos
   70.50 North Torrance
   66.50 San Clemente
   Percussion
   83.50 Canyon
   81.50 North Torrance
   71.50 San Clemente
   65.50 Los Amigos

Visual Perf - North Torrance
Visual Effect - Canyon
Music Effect - North Torrance
Music Perf - North Torrance

DIVISION 4A
77.150 Western
75.400 Paramount
74.700 Costa Mesa
   Auxiliary
   81.00 Paramount
   77.00 Costa Mesa
   74.50 Western
   Percussion
   72.00 Costa Mesa
   68.00 Western
   65.00 Paramount

Visual Perf - Western
Visual Effect - Western
Music Effect - Paramount
Music Perf - Western

DIVISION 5A
88.300 Trabuco Hills
86.100 Marina
79.300 Huntington Beach
77.900 La Habra
77.050 San Dimas
   Auxiliary
   84.50 Trabuco Hills
   79.00 Marina
   74.00 Huntington Beach
   73.00 La Habra
   72.00 San Dimas
   Percussion
   85.50 Trabuco Hills
   83.00 La Habra
   81.00 Marina
   75.50 Huntington Beach
   71.50 San Dimas

Visual Perf - Trabuco Hills
Visual Effect - Trabuco Hills
Music Effect - Marina
Music Perf - Marina

DIVISION 6A
85.850 South Torrance
82.600 University
78.850 Millikan
78.450 Schurr
74.050 Troy
   Auxiliary
   74.50 South Torrance
   71.00 Troy
   70.00 Millikan
   68.50 Schurr
   67.00 University
   Percussion
   85.00 South Torrance
   79.50 University
   76.50 Millikan
   76.00 Schurr
   74.50 Troy

Visual Perf - South Torrance
Visual Effect - South Torrance
Music Effect - South Torrance
Music Perf - University

Lester Oaks Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Riverside, CA
Afternoon Tournament
CLASS 1A
61.80 A.B. Miller (1 pen)
54.75 Orange Lutheran
   Auxiliary
   64.50 A.B. Miller
    N/A  Orange Lutheran

CLASS 2A
70.80 Redlands East Valley
68.80 Arlington
66.50 Tustin
56.20 Lynwood
43.90 Pete Knight
   Auxiliary
   75.00 Redlands East Valley
   72.50 Patriot
   70.00 Arlington
   65.50 Tustin
   53.00 Lynwood
   48.50 Pete Knight

CLASS 3A
74.90 Murrieta Mesa
74.60 Ramona (Riverside)
67.20 Valley View
66.40 Katella
   Auxiliary
   70.50 Ramona
   68.50 Katella
   61.50 Valley View

Percussion
63.00 Ramona
61.00 Tustin
59.25 Murrieta Mesa
59.00 Arlington
58.50 A.B. Miller
58.00 Orange Lutheran
57.50 Redlands East Valley
56.25 Valley View
55.00 Lynwood
54.00 Katella
53.50 Pete Knight

AFTERNOON SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 75.50 Murrieta Mesa
Percussion - 73.00 Patriot
Visual Perf - 172 Patriot
Visual Effect - 152 Patriot
Music Effect - 162 Patriot
Music Perf - 306 Murrieta Mesa
BAND - 77.20 Patriot (2A)

Evening Tournament
CLASS 4A
78.30 John W. North
73.90 Indio
   Auxiliary
   72.00 Indio
   67.00 John W. North

CLASS 5A
85.35 Great Oak
83.00 Riverside Poly
82.45 Vista
   Auxiliary
   82.50 Vista
   77.50 Great Oak

CLASS 6A
   Auxiliary
   74.00 Los Osos

HOST EXHIBITION (6A)
85.95 Riverside King
   70.50 Auxiliary
   77.00 Percussion

Percussion
76.00 Los Osos
75.00 Indio
73.50 Vista
70.50 Riverside Poly
66.50 John W. North

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 84.50 Riverside Poly
Percussion - 84.50 Great Oak
Visual Perf - 181 Los Osos
Visual Effect - 172 Great Oak
Music Effect - 171 Los Osos
Music Perf - 358 Los Osos
BAND - 88.00 Los Osos (6A)

Big Orange Classic II (CSBC)
-
Riverside, CA
DIVISION 1A
70.300 Bishop Amat
68.500 La Sierra
62.800 Perris
   Auxiliary
   71.00 Bishop Amat
   64.00 La Sierra
   58.00 Perris
   Percussion
   65.00 Bishop Amat
   62.00 La Sierra
   59.00 Perris

Visual Perf - Bishop Amat
Visual Effect - Bishop Amat
Music Effect - La Sierra
Music Perf - La Sierra 

DIVISION 2A
69.400 Chaminade College Prep 
67.950 Damien
67.350 Jurupa Hills
64.425 Yucca Valley
62.00 Carter
59.950 Saddleback
59.100 Hesperia
56.900 Granite Hills
   Auxiliary
   75.00 Jurupa Hills
   68.00 Carter
   67.50 Damien
   66.50 Saddleback
   63.50 Yucca Valley
   63.00 Chaminade College Prep 
   60.50 Granite Hills
   57.00 Hesperia
   Percussion
   67.00 Damien
   65.50 Jurupa Hills
   64.75 Yucca Valley
   64.00 Hesperia
   63.00 Chaminade College Prep 
   62.00 Carter
   61.00 Saddleback
   55.50 Granite Hills

All Captions - Chaminade College Prep

DIVISION 3A
76.925 Sultana
74.350 Pacifica
73.850 West Valley
67.150 Rancho Mirage
   Auxiliary
   78.50 Sultana
   70.00 West Valley
   63.50 Pacifica
   63.00 Rancho Mirage
   Percussion
   79.50 Pacifica
   71.75 Sultana
   71.50 West Valley
   63.50 Rancho Mirage

Visual Perf - Sultana
Visual Effect - West Valley
Music Effect - Sultana
Music Perf - Sultana

DIVISION 4A
78.900 Herbert Hoover (Glendale)
77.000 Bell Gardens
76.175 Oak Hills
75.300 Lakeside
73.775 Serrano
72.450 Fontana
71.750 Redlands
69.000 San Jacinto
68.800 Citrus Valley
67.850 Godinez
65.100 Coachella Valley
   Auxiliary
   77.50 Bell Gardens
   75.00 Oak Hills
   73.50 Godinez
   71.50 Lakeside
   71.00 Citrus Valley
   67.50 Redlands
   65.50 Herbert Hoover
   64.00 San Jacinto
   63.50 Serrano
   62.00 Fontana
   61.00 Coachella Valley
   Percussion
   84.00 Herbert Hoover
   78.00 Citrus Valley
   72.75 Serrano
   72.50 Bell Gardens
   71.50 Lakeside
   68.00 Coachella Valley
   67.25 Oak Hills
   67.00 San Jacinto
   66.00 Redlands
   65.50 Fontana
   62.00 Godinez

Visual Perf - Herbert Hoover
Visual Effect - Bell Gardens
Music Effect - Herbert Hoover
Music Perf - Herbert Hoover

DIVISION 5A
82.150 Paloma Valley
82.000 Palm Desert
75.150 Centennial
72.700 Claremont
69.650 Tulare Western
   Auxiliary
   91.00 Palm Desert
   79.50 Paloma Valley
   76.50 Centennial
   72.50 Claremont
   69.00 Tulare Western
   Percussion
   85.00 Paloma Valley
   78.50 Centennial
   74.00 Palm Desert
   72.00 Tulare Western
   68.50 Claremont

Visual Perf - Paloma Valley
Visual Effect - Palm Desert
Music Effect - Paloma Valley
Music Perf - Paloma Valley

DIVISION 6A
85.550 Cathedral City
84.550 Rincon/University (AZ)
  N/S  Kaiser
   Auxiliary
   90.00 Rincon/University
   78.50 Cathedral City
   Percussion
   87.50 Rincon/University
   85.00 Cathedral City

All Captions - Cathedral City

Chino Invitational Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
Chino, CA
Morning Tournament
CLASS 2A
71.40 La Mirada
68.30 Bell
67.60 Santiago (Garden Grove)
65.70 West Covina
61.10 Barstow
60.90 Rancho Alamitos
   Auxiliary
   77.00 La Mirada
   66.00 Bell
   65.00 Barstow
   63.00 West Covina
   62.00 Rancho Alamitos
   59.50 Santiago
   Percussion
   66.75 Santiago
   65.00 La Mirada
   62.50 West Covina
   60.50 Rancho Alamitos
   59.50 Bell
   57.25 Barstow

CLASS 3A
76.50 San Marino
73.35 Shadow Hills
   Auxiliary
   87.50 Bellflower
   82.00 Shadow Hills
   75.50 San Marino
   Percussion
   80.50 Bellflower
   79.00 San Marino
   74.00 Shadow Hills

MORNING SWEEPSTAKES
Visual Perf - 166 Bellflower
Visual Effect - 167 Bellflower
Music Effect - 156 Bellflower
Music Perf - 306 San Marino
BAND - 79.00 Bellflower (3A)

Band Review (Parade)
Middle Schools
CLASS MS B
84.85 Oaks MS
84.30 Madrid MS (1 pen)
82.05 Foothills MS
80.15 Tropico MS
78.55 San Gorgonio MS
   Auxiliary
   76.3 Oaks
   75.8 Madrid
   75.2 Foothills
   70.4 San Gorgonio
   70.3 Tropico

CLASS MS A
86.00 Moore MS
85.80 March MS
84.05 Palm Desert Charter MS
83.80 Bellflower MS
81.95 Stauffer MS
   Auxiliary
   81.6 Tetzlaff
   79.7 March
   79.2 Moore
   78.1 Bellflower
   73.5 Stauffer

Drill Teams
72.6 Oaks MS

Drum Major
86.5 March MS
86.0 Bellflower MS
86.0 Foothills MS
85.0 Oaks MS
84.0 Stauffer MS
82.0 Tetzlaff MS
78.5 Moore MS
75.0 Palm Desert Charter MS
72.0 Madrid MS
70.0 San Gorgonio MS
66.0 Tropico MS

High Schools
CLASS C
91.25 Bellflower
90.90 Santiago (Garden Grove)
86.50 Orange Vista
85.80 Sonora
85.55 Barstow
84.15 Calexico
83.90 Rancho Alamitos
81.45 West Covina
   Auxiliary
   85.9 Bellflower
   80.8 Santiago
   76.9 Sonora
   75.8 Calexico
   74.6 Rancho Alamitos
   74.2 Barstow
   72.9 West Covina
   72.7 Orange Vista

CLASS B
92.10 Temescal Canyon
90.75 Ganesha
90.05 Mountain View
89.30 Eleanor Roosevelt JV
88.55 Arcadia JV
87.85 Rancho Cucamonga
85.70 El Rancho
   Auxiliary
   86.2 Rancho Cucamonga
   85.6 Arcadia JV
   85.1 Ganesha
   81.7 El Rancho
   80.2 Eleanor Roosevelt JV
   78.8 Mountain View
   78.4 Temescal Canyon

CLASS A
93.95 Norco
92.50 Montebello
92.20 Shadow Hills
92.05 John F. Kennedy (La Palma)
91.75 Loara
91.50 Arroyo (El Monte)
90.35 Rancho Verde
   Auxiliary
   86.9 John F. Kennedy
   85.7 Norco
   85.4 Loara
   82.7 Rancho Verde
   81.3 Arroyo
   80.9 Shadow Hills
   78.2 Montebello

CLASS AA
94.40 Arcadia
93.80 Glendora
93.50 Diamond Ranch
93.45 Eleanor Roosevelt
92.95 Downey
92.40 Kaiser
92.00 Garey
   Auxiliary
   89.0 Diamond Ranch
   88.5 Arcadia
   86.3 Kaiser
   85.9 Glendora
   85.2 Garey
   85.0 Downey
   84.1 Eleanor Roosevelt

HOST EXHIBITION (AA)
93.75 Chino
   84.9 Auxiliary
   91.0 Military Drum Major

Drill Teams
91.1 Mountain View
90.0 Glendora
81.2 Calexico
78.8 Downey
72.5 West Covina

Military Drum Major
94.0 Diamond Bar
92.0 Temescal Canyon
92.2 Montebello
90.5 Downey
89.8 Loara
89.0 Bellflower
88.5 Shadow Hills
88.1 Arcadia
88.0 Rancho Verde
88.0 Orange Vista
85.0 Eleanor Roosevelt
85.0 Norco
84.5 Eleanor Roosevelt JV
83.0 Mountain View
79.0 Sonora
76.0 Arcadia JV
75.5 Barstow
74.0 Rancho Cucamonga
72.0 Rancho Alamitos

Mace Drum Major
95.0 Diamond Ranch
92.0 Glendora
92.0 Santiago (Garden Grove)
91.0 Kaiser
89.0 Garey
88.5 Arroyo
87.0 El Rancho
84.0 John F. Kennedy
80.0 Ganesha
70.0 West Covina
70.0 Calexico

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
MS Drill Team - 78.2 Foothills MS
MS Auxiliary - 83.3 Palm Desert
MS Music - 448 Tetzlaff MS
MS PARADE BAND - 88.90 Tetzlaff MS

HS Drill Team - 93.1 Montebello
HS Auxiliary - 92.4 Diamond Bar
HS Music - 482 Diamond Bar
HS PARADE BAND - 96.10 Diamond Bar

Evening Tournament
CLASS 4A
84.15 Arroyo (El Monte)
79.40 Downey
78.05 Esperanza
77.40 Alta Loma
73.50 Bonita
68.50 Temescal Canyon
55.90 Calexico
50.40 Orange Vista
   Auxiliary
   81.00 Downey
   78.50 Arroyo
   78.00 Esperanza
   74.00 Alta Loma
   71.50 Temescal Canyon
   71.00 Bonita
   54.00 Orange Vista
   52.00 Calexico
   Percussion
   76.00 Bonita
   73.25 Arroyo
   69.00 Alta Loma
   68.50 Downey
   66.25 Esperanza
   62.50 Temescal Canyon
   47.00 Orange Vista
   44.00 Calexico

CLASS 5A
88.00 Rancho Cucamonga
87.60 Gahr
86.35 Warren
73.25 Loara
   Auxiliary
   82.50 Gahr
   80.00 Warren
   70.50 Loara
   Percussion
   89.50 Gahr
   87.50 Rancho Cucamonga
   82.00 Warren
   60.50 Loara

CLASS 6A
89.50 Arcadia
89.40 Upland
83.15 Rancho Verde
81.65 John F. Kennedy (La Palma)
   Auxiliary
   85.50 Arcadia
   82.00 John F. Kennedy
   79.50 Etiwanda
   77.50 Upland
   75.50 Rancho Verde
   Percussion
   90.50 Etiwanda
   84.50 Upland
   79.00 Rancho Verde
   75.50 John F. Kennedy

HOST EXHIBITION (6A)
91.20 Chino
   76.50 Auxiliary
   90.00 Percussion

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 86.50 Rancho Cucamonga
Percussion - 91.00 Arcadia
Visual Perf - 181.5 Etiwanda
Visual Effect - 180 Rancho Cucamonga
Music Effect - 180 Arcadia
Music Perf - 371.5 Upland
BAND - 90.00 Etiwanda (6A)

COMBINED GRAND SWEEPSTAKES
183.90 Arcadia

Conquistador Classic Tournament (WBA)
-
Chino, CA
CLASS AA
71.550 Torrance
70.300 Grand Terrace
64.250 Eisenhower

Auxiliary - Grand Terrace 
Percussion - Torrance
Visual - Grand Terrace 
G.E. - Grand Terrace
Music - Torrance

CLASS AAA
80.450 El Toro
80.275 Rowland
80.000 Mission Viejo
76.500 Nogales
75.350 La Canada

Auxiliary - Mission Viejo
Percussion - Rowland
Visual - Rowland
G.E. - El Toro
Music - El Toro

CLASS AAAA
82.250 Maui (HI)
79.350 Cerritos
78.800 Carlsbad

Auxiliary - Maui
Percussion - Cerritos
Visual - Maui
G.E. - Maui
Music - Maui

CLASS AAAAA
87.600 Chino Hills
84.600 San Marcos (San Marcos)
84.550 Homestead
79.800 Mission Hills

Auxiliary - San Marcos
Percussion - Chino Hills
Visual - Chino Hills
G.E. - Chino Hills
Music - Chino Hills

Los Altos Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Hacienda Heights, CA
Morning Tournament
CLASS 1A Red
64.95 Whittier
64.30 Northview
63.55 El Monte
59.70 James Monroe
56.90 Venice

CLASS 1A Blue
70.85 William Workman
69.65 Ontario
68.30 La Puente
59.10 John F. Kennedy (Granada Hills)
55.15 Bishop Montgomery

CLASS 2A
73.80 Azusa
70.45 Gladstone
66.05 Chaffey
62.15 Huntington Park
61.40 Lakewood
52.90 La Quinta

Auxiliary
77.50 William Workman
74.00 Ontario
70.50 Huntington Park
68.00 Whittier
66.50 Northview
66.25 Azusa
65.50 Gladstone
65.00 El Monte
64.50 La Quinta
63.50 Lakewood
63.00 John F. Kennedy
62.50 La Puente
62.00 James Monroe
57.00 Venice
55.50 Bishop Montgomery

Percussion
77.00 Azusa
73.00 Gladstone
71.00 Ontario
67.00 John F. Kennedy
65.00 William Workman
64.00 Huntington Park
63.00 La Puente
61.00 Whittier
60.75 Lakewood
59.50 James Monroe
58.50 El Monte
57.00 Northview
56.50 Venice
56.00 Bishop Montgomery
55.50 La Quinta

MORNING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 87.00 Chaffey
Percussion - 81.50 Chaffey
Visual Perf - 153 Palisades Charter
Visual Effect - 145 William Workman
Music Effect - 150 Palisades Charter
Music Perf - 308 Palisades Charter
BAND - 75.20 Palisades Charter (2A)

Evening Tournament
CLASS 3A
83.50 San Pedro
79.40 Los Alamitos
76.00 Helix Charter
75.70 Long Beach Poly
71.35 Yorba Linda
68.80 Mark Keppel

HOST EXHIBITION (3A)
72.80 Los Altos
   71.50 Auxiliary
   74.75 Percussion

CLASS 4A
84.30 Valencia (Placentia)
82.55 Sunny Hills
81.55 Crescenta Valley
81.20 South Hills
79.20 Glen A Wilson

CLASS 5A
76.60 Anaheim
75.30 Sierra Vista
74.10 Temple City
73.80 Baldwin Park (1 pen)
7?.?? West (Torrance)

Auxiliary
84.50 Aliso Niguel
81.00 San Pedro
80.00 South Hills
77.50 Sunny Hills
77.25 Crescenta Valley
76.50 Los Alamitos
76.00 Glen A Wilson
75.50 Helix Charter
74.50 Yorba Linda
74.25 Sierra Vista
73.00 Temple City
72.50 West
71.75 Baldwin Park
71.25 Anaheim
67.50 Long Beach Poly
65.50 Mark Keppel

Percussion
87.00 Los Alamitos
84.00 Valencia
82.50 Aliso Niguel
81.75 South Hills
81.50 Helix Charter
81.00 Glen A Wilson
80.75 Temple City
80.50 San Pedro
80.25 Crescenta Valley
78.75 Anaheim
78.50 Sierra Vista
78.00 West
77.00 Long Beach Poly
76.00 Baldwin Park
75.00 Yorba Linda
73.50 Mark Keppel

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 87.50 Valencia
Percussion - 88.50 Sunny Hills
Visual Perf - 172 Aliso Niguel
Visual Effect - 172 Sunny Hills
Music Effect - 179.5 Valencia
Music Perf - 332 San Pedro
BAND - 84.85 Aliso Niguel (4A)

Hart Rampage Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Valencia, CA
CLASS 1A Black
70.65 Taft Charter
59.40 Nordhoff
55.85 Marshall Fundamental
54.95 Oxnard
50.60 Righetti
49.80 Pasadena
49.00 Hueneme
   Auxiliary
   63.00 Taft Charter
   59.00 Marshall Fundamental
   58.00 Hueneme
   56.00 Oxnard
   53.00 Nordhoff
   50.00 Pasadena
   41.00 Righetti
   Percussion
   66.00 Taft Charter
   65.00 Righetti
   63.00 Oxnard
   60.50 Marshall Fundamental
   59.00 Pasadena
   57.50 Nordhoff
   54.50 Hueneme

CLASS 1A Red
74.15 Grover Cleveland Charter
70.30 Charter Oak
69.65 Lancaster
67.20 Monrovia
66.60 Cabrillo
59.90 Duarte
51.90 St. Genevieve
   Auxiliary
   75.00 Charter Oak
   72.00 Grover Cleveland Charter
   70.00 Monrovia
   69.00 Duarte
   68.00 Lancaster
   65.00 Cabrillo
   44.00 St. Genevieve
   Percussion
   73.50 Grover Cleveland Charter
   69.50 Lancaster
   69.00 Monrovia
   68.50 Charter Oak
   65.50 St. Genevieve
   64.50 Cabrillo
   61.00 Duarte

CLASS 2A
76.90 El Camino Real
73.90 Canyon (Canyon Country)
68.10 Oak Park
51.50 Van Nuys
   Auxiliary
   73.00 El Camino Real
   66.00 Oak Park
   57.00 Canyon
   52.00 Van Nuys
   Percussion
   73.00 Canyon
   72.50 El Camino Real
   69.25 Oak Park
   57.00 Van Nuys

CLASS 3A
81.35 Westlake
78.85 Valencia (Valencia)
73.25 Golden Valley (Valencia)
70.25 North Hollywood
70.05 Buena
60.80 John Burroughs
   Auxiliary
   77.00 Valencia
   71.00 Golden Valley
   69.50 Westlake
   67.50 Buena
   67.00 North Hollywood
   51.50 John Burroughs
   Percussion
   80.00 Westlake
   79.50 Valencia
   76.50 Buena
   72.25 Golden Valley
   72.00 North Hollywood
   62.50 John Burroughs

CLASS 4A
73.85 Granada Hills Charter
73.35 Saugus
70.10 Camarillo
 N/S  Redondo Union
   Auxiliary
   74.00 Granada Hills
   66.50 Saugus
   60.00 Camarillo
   Percussion
   76.00 Camarillo
   74.50 Granada Hills
   67.50 Saugus

HOST EXHIBITION (4A)
87.55 William S. Hart
   88.00 Auxiliary
   86.00 Percussion

CLASS 5A
83.45 Santa Monica
79.76 Thousand Oaks
   Auxiliary
   76.00 Santa Monica
   69.50 Thousand Oaks
   Percussion
   76.50 Thousand Oaks
   72.50 Santa Monica

CLASS 6A
63.45 Eastside
   Auxiliary
   54.50 Eastside
   Percussion
   66.50 Eastside

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 81.00 West Ranch
Percussion - 83.50 West Ranch
Visual Perf - 172.5 West Ranch
Visual Effect - 176 West Ranch
Music Effect - 170 West Ranch
Music Perf - 346.5 Santa Monica
BAND - 86.30 West Ranch (5A)

Walden Grove Tournament (AzMBA)
-
Sahuarita, AZ
DIVISION 1A
63.525 Sahuaro
57.675 Santa Cruz Valley Union
55.600 Thatcher
55.450   Christian
49.150 Pueblo Magnet
48.725 Catalina

Auxiliary -  Pusch Ridge
Percussion - Sahuaro
Visual - Sahuaro
G.E. - Sahuaro
Music - Sahuaro

DIVISION 2A
76.225 Ironwood Ridge
71.763 Nogales
67.050 Kofa
64.975 Amphitheater
51.025 Sunnyside

Auxiliary - Nogales
Percussion - Ironwood Ridge
Visual - Ironwood Ridge
G.E. - Ironwood Ridge
Music - Ironwood Ridge

DIVISION 3A
76.875 Walden Grove
73.675 Mountain View (Tucson) 

Auxiliary - Mountain View
Percussion - Walden Grove
Visual - Walden Grove
G.E. - Walden Grove
Music - Walden Grove

Youngker Tournament (AzMBA)
-
Buckeye, AZ
DIVISION 1A
66.075 Apache Junction
59.550 Estrella Foothills
54.575 American Leadership Academy - Gilbert N.
40.925 Central

Auxiliary - Estrella Foothills
Percussion - Apache Junction
Visual - Apache Junction
G.E. - Apache Junction
Music - Apache Junction

DIVISION 2A
68.875 Pinnacle
66.250 Paradise Valley
64.863 Buckeye Union
62.775 Washington
62.475 Cactus
62.400 Agua Fria
 
Auxiliary - Buckeye Union
Percussion - Paradise Valley
Visual - Pinnacle
G.E. - Pinnacle
Music - Pinnacle

DIVISION 3A
74.425 Maricopa
70.725 Bradshaw Mountain
69.050 Sunnyslope
68.825 Coconino
65.500 Youngker

All Captions - Maricopa

DIVISION 4A
75.388 Raymond S. Kellis

All Captions - Raymond S. Kellis

Div II/IV State Marching Semi-Finals (ABODA)
-
Chandler, AZ
DIVISION IV
66.731 Marcos de Niza
66.391 Sierra Linda
63.880 Tempe
63.391 Westwood
63.234 Sabino
57.875 Saguaro
54.669 Shadow Mountain
54.181 Fountain Hills
53.191 North
52.686 Independence
47.713 Kingman
45.500 Moon Valley
43.494 Cactus Shadow
43.118 Lake Havasu
42.956 Copper Canyon
37.631 Payson
35.275 Dysart
32.688 Winslow
32.450 Lee Williams
31.569 Douglas

Auxiliary - Sabino
Percussion - North
Visual - Marcos de Niza
G.E. - Marcos de Niza
Music - Sierra Linda

DIVISION II
79.422 Mesa
75.158 Desert Ridge
74.537 Red Mountain
70.794 Dobson
67.936 Basha
67.898 Queen Creek
67.872 Peoria
66.856 Chandler
66.521 Barry Goldwater
65.762 Gilbert
60.000 Willow Canyon
59.263 Canyon del Oro
54.128 Desert Mountain
52.221 Hamilton
48.288 Thunderbird
44.080 Sahuarita
43.825 Flowing Wells
42.436 McClingtock
42.391 Tolleson
42.259 Flagstaff

Auxiliary - Queen Creek
Percussion - Basha
Visual - Mesa
G.E. - Mesa
Music - Mesa

Div I/III State Marching Semi-Finals (ABODA)
-
Mesa, AZ
DIVISION III
77.438 Skyline
77.341 Prescott
75.128 Arcadia
73.128 Mesquite
72.228 Deer Valley
70.256 Verrado
68.769 Mountain Poinye
66.588 Chaparral
61.381 Valley Vista
57.194 Cesar Chavez
56.981 Coronado
54.725 Fairfax
53.875 Casteel
51.203 Apollo
50.438 Greenway
50.288 Combs
43.738 Yuma
40.800 Mestview
39.119 Safford
37.713 Desert Edge

Auxiliary - Mesquite
Percussion - Skyline
Visual - Skyline
G.E. - Arcadia
Music - Prescott

DIVISION I
92.469 Desert Vista
91.025 Mountain Ridge
89.188 Williams Field
88.706 Millennium
86.097 Corona del Sol
84.756 Highland
84.388 Sandra Day O'Connor
82.131 Mountaiin View (Mesa)
79.581 Higley
77.831 Boulder Creek
77.400 Ironwood
68.575 Shadow Ridge

Auxiliary - Mountain Ridge
Percussion - Desert Vista
Visual - Desert Vista
G.E. - Desert Vista
Music - Desert Vista

Centennial MIM Invitational (SCSBOA)
-
Bakersfield, CA
CLASS 1A
66.40 Highland (Palmdale)
64.30 Palmdale
63.90 Santee Ed Complkex
55.50 Birmingham
55.05 Lompoc
   Auxiliary
   70.50 Highland
   60.00 Santee
   58.00 Palmdale
   56.00 Birmingham
   54.50 Lompoc
   Percussion
   78.00 Palmdale
   74.00 Highland
   61.50 Santee
   51.00 Lompoc
   48.50 Birmingham

CLASS 2A
78.60 Golden Valley (Bakersfield)
74.15 Littlerock
68.25 East Bakersfield
65.35 Mira Monte
   Auxiliary
   73.00 East Bakersfield
   69.50 Littlerock
   62.50 Mira Monte
   Percussion
   85.00 Littlerock
   79.25 Golden Valley
   57.00 East Bakersfield
   55.00 Mira Monte

HOST EXHIBITION (2A)
76.40 Centennial (Bakersfield)
   75.00 Auxiliary
   80.00 Percussion

CLASS 3A
81.65 Royal
77.85 South (Bakersfield)
73.70 West (Bakersfield)
67.05 Pioneer Valley
   Auxiliary
   72.00 Royal
   68.75 West
   65.75 South
   59.50 Pioneer Valley
   Percussion
   80.50 Royal
   69.00 South
   65.00 West
   54.00 Pioneer Valley

CLASS 4A
75.85 Highland (Bakersfield)
72.65 San Luis Obispo
71.15 Quartz Hill
   Auxiliary
   73.25 Highland
   59.25 San Luis Obispo
   54.25 Quartz Hill
   Percussion
   83.50 Highland
   72.50 San Luis Obispo
   67.00 Quartz Hill

CLASS 5A
83.85 Frontier
   Auxiliary
   75.25 Frontier
   71.25 Independence
   Percussion
   87.00 Frontier

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 88.50 Golden Valley
Percussion - 90.50 Independence
Visual Perf - 174.5 Independence
Visual Effect - 172 Royal
Music Effect - 168 Frontier
Music Perf - 359 Independence (5A)
BAND - 85.25 Independence (Bakersfield)

California Regional (BOA)
-
Bakersfield, CA
Prelims
CLASS AA
73.50 Covina, CA
62.35 Christopher, CA

Visual - Covina
G.E. - Covina
Music - Covina

CLASS AAA
75.80 Clovis West, CA
69.60 Liberty, CA

Visual - Clovis West
G.E. - Clovis West
Music - Clovis West

CLASS AAAA
85.10 Ayala, CA
71.80 Sierra Vista, NV
70.60 Perry, AZ
61.65 Bakersfield, CA
58.25 Palo Verde, NV

Visual - Ayala
G.E. - Ayala
Music - Ayala

Finals
85.300 Ayala, CA
75.700 Clovis West, CA
72.500 Sierra Vista, NV
70.400 Covina, CA
68.800 Liberty, CA
68.400 Perry, AZ
64.250 Bakersfield, CA
62.850 Christopher, CA
54.400 Palo Verde, NV

Visual - Ayala
G.E. - Ayala
Music - Ayala

UNLV Super Show (WBA)
-
Las Vegas, NV
CLASS A
73.35 Pinecrest Academy
69.70 Santa Margarita Catholic (CA)
69.30 Durango
68.10 Boulder City
58.50 Western

Auxiliary - Santa Margarita 
Percussion - Durango
Visual - Pinecrest Academy
G.E. - Pinecrest Academy
Music - Pinecrest Academy

CLASS AA
72.40 Desert Pines
71.00 Basic Academy

Auxiliary - Desert Pines
Percussion - Basic Academy
Visual - Desert Pines
G.E. - Desert Pines
Music - Desert Pines

CLASS AAA
78.70 Liberty
76.60 Rancho
75.20 Spring Valley
70.35 Citrus Hill (CA)
70.30 Valley
66.65 Del Sol Academy

Auxiliary - Rancho
Percussion - Spring Valley
Visual - Liberty
G.E. - Liberty
Music - Liberty

CLASS AAAA
78.05 Ed W. Clark
75.80 Silverado
71.15 Summit (CA)
62.20 Desert Oasis

Auxiliary - Silverado
Percussion - Ed W. Clark
Visual - Silverado
G.E. - Silverado
Music - Ed W. Clark

CLASS AAAAA
83.70 Foothill
82.50 Arbor View

Auxiliary - Foothill
Percussion - Arbor View
Visual - Foothill
G.E. - Foothill
Music - Foothill

Orange Cove Invitational (IND)
-
Orange Cove, CA
Parade
Middle Schools
CLASS MS3
74.05 Woodlake Valley MS
71.05 Wilson MS
   Auxiliary
   77.65 Wilson
   75.05 Woodlake Valley

CLASS MS2
86.20 Sundale Union MS
85.75 Burton MS (2 pen)
   Auxiliary
   80.65 Burton
   76.85 Sundale Union

CLASS MS1
87.90 Sequoia MS
86.10 Washington Int
82.10 Hoover MS (1 pen)
   Auxiliary
   88.1 Washington Int
   76.0 Hoover
   75.8 Sequoia

Military Drum Major
93 Sequoia
84 Burton
80 Sundale Union
64 Woodlake Valley

Mace Drum Major
87 Hoover
61 Washington Int

Percussion
84 Washington Int
73 Sundale Union
70 Burton
69 Sequoia

HIGH MS PARADE CAPTIONS
Auxiliary - 88.1 Washington Int
Marching - 178 Sequoia
Showmanship - 248.5 Washington Int
Music - 460.5 Sequoia
MS PARADE BAND - 87.9 Sequoia MS

High Schools
CLASS D
81.25 Orange Cove (Exhibition/Host)
65.80 Mariposa County (-2.0 Penalty)
60.60 Riverdale (-1.0 Penalty)
   Auxiliary
   79.65 Orange Cove (Exhibition/Host)
   72.75 Mariposa County

CLASS C
80.7 Woodlake
80.2 Fresno
77.5 Sierra
76.2 Firebaugh
   Auxiliary
   87.9 Fresno
   75.7 Firebaugh
   75.3 Woodlake
   20.0 Sierra

CLASS B
87.70 Granite Hills
87.15 Cesar E Chavez (Delano)
   Auxiliary
   75.05 Granite Hills
   60.00 Cesar E Chavez

CLASS A/OPEN
91.45 Dinuba
90.15 Monache
86.65 Orosi
   Auxiliary
   94.0 Monache
   93.45 Dinuba
   92.25 Orosi

Open Drum Major
89 Cesar E Chavez
75 Mariposa County
67 Sierra

Military Drum Major
96 Orosi

Mace Drum Major
94 Dinuba
91 Granite Hills
87 Firebaugh
84 Fresno
77 Monache
73 Woodlake
57 Riverdale

Percussion
91.0 Cesar E Chavez 
83.5 Dinuba
80.0 Granite Hills
77.0 Monache
69.0 Orosi
69.0 Firebaugh
68.0 Woodlake

HIGH HS PARADE CAPTIONS
Auxiliary - 94.0 Monache
Marching - 186 Dinuba
Showmanship - 225 Dinuba
Music - 473.5 Dinuba
HS PARADE BAND - 91.45 Dinuba

Field Show
CLASS IV
77.20 Liberty (Madera)
73.75 Fresno
70.35 Woodlake
   Auxiliary
   77.8 Fresno
   67.35 Liberty
   64.0 Woodlake

CLASS III
81.6 Robert F Kennedy (Delano)
81.1 Delano
78.1 Shafter
   Auxiliary
   89.3 Shafter
   80.85 Delano
   80.15 Robert F Kennedy

CLASS II
90.25 Cesar E Chavez (Delano)
   Auxiliary
   86.0 Cesar E Chavez

CLASS I/Open
83.40 Granite Hills
81.95 Monache
79.90 Orosi
78.95 Dinuba
   Auxiliary
   84.4 Granite Hills
   82.8 Dinuba
   81.8 Monache
   81.1 Orosi

Percussion
93.2 Cesar E Chavez
91.0 Robert F Kennedy
85.0 Delano
69.0 Liberty
66.2 Shafter
64.7 Monache
64.1 Dinuba
63.7 Granite Hills
63.5 Fresno
61.5 Orosi
59.2 Woodlake

HIGH FIELD CAPTIONS
Auxiliary - 89.3 Shafter
Visual Performance - 279 Cesar E Chavez
General Effect - 252 Cesar E Chavez
Music - 371.5 Cesar E Chavez
FIELD BAND - 90.25 Cesar E Chavez (II)

(combined parade & field)
GRAND CHAMPION - 177.40 Cesar E Chavez

Sierra Cup Classic (IND)
-
Fresno, CA
Prelims
Awaiting results...

Finals
93.51 Saratoga
92.80 Buchanan
90.46 Clovis East
88.95 Kingsburg
87.35 Lemoore
83.03 Ridgeview
82.13 Central
81.39 Bullard
81.03 Golden West (Visalia)
79.35 Redwood

Independence Invitational (WBA)
-
San Jose, CA
CLASS A
75.50 The King's Academy
65.75 Templeton
64.80 Clayton Valley
64.40 Westmont
63.40 Terra Nova
63.05 John Swett
59.65 Willow Glen
58.80 Arroyo (San Lorenzo)
57.95 Gilroy
 N/S  Riverbank

All Captions - The King's Academy

CLASS AA
77.25 Oak Grove
73.05 Los Altos (Los Altos)
71.75 Vanden
70.55 American Canyon
69.05 San Benito

Auxiliary - Vanden 
Percussion - Oak Grove
Visual -  Oak Grove
G.E. - Oak Grove
Music - Oak Grove

CLASS AAA
81.55 Branham
74.70 Los Gatos
74.55 Santa Teresa
70.95 Santa Clara
69.65 California (San Ramon)
58.05 Monta Vista

Auxiliary - Santa Teresa
Percussion - Branham
Visual - Branham
G.E. - Branham
Music - Branham

CLASS AAAA
84.70 Clovis North
80.95 Lynbrook
74.05 Mountain View
73.65 Leigh
71.65 Milpitas

Auxiliary - Clovis North
Percussion - Clovis North
Visual - Clovis North
G.E. - Lynbrook
Music - Clovis North

CLASS AAAAA
68.85 Castro Valley

All Captions - Castro Valley

Grape Bowl Classic (NCBA)
-
Lodi, CA
Parade
Middle Schools
CLASS MS 
83.40 Weaver MS
73.50 Toby Johnson MS
   Auxiliary
   84.60 Weaver
   61.50 Davidson
    N/A  Toby Johnson
   Percussion
   87.8 Weaver
   71.1 Davidson
   Drum Major
   70.0 Weaver
   68.0 Davidson
   60.0 Toby Johnson

High Schools
HOST EXHIBITION
84.25 Tokay HS
   80.65 Auxiliary
   85.0 Drum Major

CLASS 1A
76.40 Jesse Bethel (5 pen)
73.60 Paradise
71.05 Bear River
69.85 West Campus (1 pen)

CLASS 2A
83.25 Deer Valley
81.40 Tracy
79.35 San Ramon Valley
74.80 River City (1 pen)
72.25 Antioch
71.30 Galt/Liberty Ranch (1 pen)
67.45 Orestimba

CLASS 3A
85.65 Cesar Chavez
83.80 Cordova
82.95 Concord
76.25 Freedom

CLASS 4A
82.10 Woodcreek
65.35 Merrill F. West

CLASS 5A
89.95 Elk Grove
87.05 Irvington
86.55 Dixon
79.35 Las Plumas/Oroville

OPEN CLASS
90.65 Lincoln (Stockton)
88.80 Foothill (Pleasanton)

Auxiliary
92.85 Inderkum
83.55 Irvington
81.65 Elk Grove
81.60 Jesse Bethel
81.20 Cesar Chavez
81.20 Concord
80.60 Tracy
77.15 Cordova
75.30 Dixon
73.50 Deer Valley
73.10 West Campus
71.65 Woodcreek
69.40 Foothill
67.55 San Ramon Valley
67.25 Freedom
66.75 Lincoln
65.55 Las Plumas/Oroville
62.45 Antioch
61.80 Paradise
61.45 Orestimba
60.65 River City

Percussion
90.5 Elk Grove
90.0 Woodcreek
88.8 Jesse Bethel
88.4 Lincoln
86.9 Deer Valley
84.6 Freedom
83.8 Concord
81.8 Inderkum

Open Drum Major
77.0 Cesar Chavez
76.0 Galt/Liberty Ranch
74.5 West Campus

Military Drum Major
88.0 Concord
86.0 Elk Grove
76.0 Dixon
76.0 River City
74.0 Cordova

Mace Drum Major
96.0 Lincoln
85.0 Deer Valley
84.0 Jesse Bethel
82.0 Inderkum
76.0 Antioch

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 188.5 Inderkum
Showmanship - 275.5 Inderkum
Music - 475.5 Inderkum
MS PARADE BAND - 84.40 Davidson MS
HS PARADE BAND - 93.95 Inderkum (OPEN)

Jazz Bands
CLASS MS
84.50 Davidson MS
79.70 Toby Johnson MS

CLASS C
86.55 Concord
79.25 Dixon
77.25 Nevada Union

CLASS B
94.80 Woodcreek
82.55 River City
81.30 Elk Grove
74.90 Merrill F. West

CLASS A
96.40 Foothill
87.80 Cesar Chavez
84.10 Lincoln
 N/S  Central Valley

Field Show
CLASS 1A
74.085 Roseville
70.900 Nevada Union
68.840 Central Valley

CLASS 2A
84.160 Millennium (Tracy)
79.540 Oakmont

HOST EXHIBITION (2A)
68.885 Lodi
   65.5 Auxiliary
   72.4 Percussion
   75.0 Field Conductor

CLASS 3A
86.240 Del Oro (4 pen)
76.785 Vintage
74.310 Cordova

CLASS 4A
89.290 Antelope

CLASS 5A
87.990 Elk Grove
83.145 Monterey Trail

CLASS 6A
92.705 Laguna Creek
92.005 Foothill (Pleasanton)
90.055 John F. Kennedy (Sacramento)
86.305 Cupertino (1 pen)

Auxiliary
93.2 Laguna Creek
89.0 John F. Kennedy
88.4 Del Oro
85.7 Elk Grove
82.9 Foothill
79.1 Antelope
78.8 Cupertino
74.5 Cordova
72.0 Monterey Trail
69.8 Roseville
67.0 Central Valley
66.3 Millennium
66.3 Oakmont
62.7 Nevada Union
62.5 Vintage

Percussion
88.5 Foothill
88.4 Laguna Creek
88.3 Cupertino
86.9 Antelope
84.8 Millennium
83.7 Elk Grove
79.1 John F. Kennedy
78.1 Del Oro
76.4 Vintage
76.0 Monterey Trail
75.2 Oakmont
72.6 Roseville
70.4 Nevada Union
70.2 Cordova
67.9 Central Valley

Field Conductor
91.5 Cordova
84.5 Millennium
80.7 Del Oro
77.8 John F. Kennedy
77.6 Foothill
75.7 Elk Grove
75.5 Oakmont

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 183.5 Foothill
G.E. - 228.5 Laguna Creek
Music - 338.5 Foothill
FIELD BAND - 
(combined parade & field)
GRAND SWEEPSTAKES - 180.805 Foothill

Folsom Fall Festival (NCBA)
-
Folsom, CA
EXHIBITION
63.11 Citrus Heights Community Band
   63.9 Auxiliary
   79.1 Percussion
   77 Field Conductor

CLASS AA
72.20 Lincoln (Lincoln)
71.08 South San Francisco
   Auxiliary
   72.9 South San Francisco
   63.9 Lincoln
   Field Conductor
   83 South San Francisco
   75 Lincoln

CLASS AAA
82.47 Monte Vista
   Auxiliary
   78.6 Monte Vista
   Field Conductor
   91 Monte Vista

CLASS AAAA
82.94 Bella Vista
82.82 Oak Ridge
   Auxiliary
   81.1 Oak Ridge
   78.1 Bella Vista
   Field Conductor
   81 Bella Vista
   80 Oak Ridge

CLASS AAAAA
90.59 Rodriguez
89.44 Granite Bay
78.00 Florin
   Auxiliary
   88.9 Rodriguez
   83.0 Granite Bay
   76.0 Florin
   Field Conductor
   94 Rodriguez
   90 Florin
   85 Granite Bay

HOST EXHIBITION
88.32 Folsom
   80.1 Auxiliary
   79.1 Percussion
   74 Field Conductor
   93 Brass
   86 Woodwinds

Percussion
88.0 Rodriguez
87.4 Granite Bay
83.7 Monte Vista
78.3 Bella Vista
74.6 Oak Ridge
68.2 Lincoln
67.9 South San Francisco
67.5 Florin

Brass
95 Rodriguez
94 Granite Bay
88 Oak Ridge

Woodwinds
87 Rodriguez
85 Granite Bay
83 Oak Ridge

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 88.9 Rodriguez
Percussion - 88.0 Rodriguez
Visual - 179 Granite Bay
G.E. - 233.5 Rodriguez
Music - 320 Rodriguez
BAND - 90.59 Rodriguez

Damonte Marching Invitational (SNBS)
-
Reno, NV
CLASS A
56.10 Sparks
52.45 Fernley

Visual Effect - Sparks
Music Effect - Fernley
Ensemble Visual - Sparks
Ensemble Music - Fernley

CLASS AA
70.90 Spanish Springs
69.30 Douglas
67.05 North Valleys
63.15 Elko
60.90 Carson
58.95 Galena

Visual Effect - Douglas
Music Effect - Spanish Springs
Ensemble Visual - Douglas
Ensemble Music - Spanish Springs

CLASS AAAA
82.00 Fremont
80.95 Damonte Ranch
76.30 Edward C. Reed

Visual Effect - Damonte Ranch
Music Effect - Fremont
Ensemble Visual - Fremont
Ensemble Music - Fremont

Mt. Timpanogos Invitational (UMEA)
-
American Fork, UT
CLASS 3A Open
70.250 Delta
57.450 Grantsville
66.337 Grand County
64.775 Carbon

Color Guard - Grand County
Percussion - Grantsville
Visual - Grantsville
Music - Delta

CLASS 4A Scholastic
78.825 Highland
77.138 Canyon View
74.369 Ogden
73.256 Stansbury
73.194 Ridgeline
68.731 Uintah

Color Guard - Highland
Percussion - Ogden
Visual - Canyon View
Music - Highland

CLASS 4A Open
92.038 Green Canyon
83.138 Mountain Crest
82.587 Sky View
81.837 Cedar Valley
79.175 Madison
75.519 Tooele

All Captions - Green Canyon

CLASS 5A Scholastic
81.400 Provo
77.125 Timpanogos
73.575 Wasatch
73.100 Salem Hills
72.838 Maple Mountain
70.913 Orem
66.138 Murray
63.950 Springville
63.512 Spanish Fork
63.475 Payson

Color Guard - Provo
Percussion - Provo
Visual - Provo
Music - Timpanogos

CLASS 5A Open
85.975 Farmington
80.263 Lehi
78.244 Alta
72.738 Timpview
68.625 Viewmont
68.394 Park City

Color Guard - Lehi
Percussion - Farmington
Visual - Farmington
Music - Farmington

CLASS 6A Scholastic
84.075 Riverton
81.600 Lone Peak
79.163 Pleasant Grove
76.775 West Jordan
69.325 Copper Hills
69.050 Northridge
65.638 Fremont
62.225 Roy

Color Guard - Lone Peak
Percussion - Riverton
Visual - Riverton
Music - Riverton

CLASS 6A Open
92.888 American Fork
92.338 Davis
90.475 Skyridge
87.500 Herriman
83.150 Bingham

Color Guard - Skyridge
Percussion - Davis
Visual - American Fork
Music - Davis

NWAPA Championships (NWAPA)
-
Eugene, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
73.80 Tigard
69.90 Glencoe
69.65 Aloha
64.95 Willamette
62.30 Beaverton
60.75 South Albany

Auxiliary - Aloha
Percussion - Glencoe
Visual - Tigard
Effect - Tigard
Music - Tigard

CLASS AA
81.45 Sunset
77.90 Sprague
77.85 Southridge
77.30 Skyview
75.60 Sheldon
74.55 North Salem
72.95 McNary
74.45 Liberty
72.25 Hillsboro
71.80 St. Helens
69.65 Silverton
69.10 South Medford
68.50 McMinnville
68.40 Kelso
64.30 Hermiston

All Captions - Sunset

CLASS AAA
88.55 Grants Pass
88.25 West Salem
85.85 Kamiak
85.50 Sherwood
83.65 Mountainside
83.30 Century
78.15 West Valley
78.10 Roseburg
76.60 Westview

Auxiliary - Grants Pass
Percussion - Grants Pass
Visual - Grants Pass
Effect - West Salem
Music - Grants Pass

Finals
90.10 Grants Pass
90.00 West Salem
87.25 Kamiak
87.00 Sherwood
85.45 Mountainside
84.00 Century
82.80 Sunset
79.85 Sprague
79.35 West Valley
78.75 Roseburg
77.65 Skyview
77.50 Southridge
75.25 Sheldon
74.05 Tigard
73.80 Westview

Auxiliary - Grants Pass
Percussion - Sherwood
Visual - Grants Pass
Effect - Grants Pass/West Salem
Music - West Salem

Baldwin Park Anniversary Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Baldwin Park, CA
CLASS MS
91.6 Alvarado MS
88.5 Dana MS
87.6 El Roble MS
86.6 Bernardo Yorba MS (1 pen)
86.4 First Ave. MS
80.1 Kranz MS
64.3 Truman MS (4 pen)
   Auxiliary
   82.5 El Roble
   81.7 First Ave.
   80.8 Bernardo Yorba
   80.0 Alvarado
   76.5 Dana
   75.3 Terra Cotta
   72.0 Kranz
    N/A Truman
   Drum Major
   85.0 Alvarado
   84.5 Terra Cotta
   77.0 Dana
   76.0 Bernardo Yorba
   74.5 Kranz
   72.5 El Roble
   70.5 First Ave.
    N/A Truman
   Drill Team
   76.8 First Ave. (1 pen)
   71.6 Dana
   69.1 Kranz

CLASS HS
93.5 Schurr
91.5 Artesia
90.8 Foothill (Santa Ana)
   Auxiliary
   89.1 Schurr
   86.3 Foothill
   85.6 John Glenn
   72.2 Artesia
   Drum Major
   86.0 Foothill
   80.0 Schurr
   79.5 Artesia
   73.0 John Glenn
   Drill Team
   88.2 Schurr (1 pen)
   69.5 John Glenn
   Twirler
   90.0 Foothill

HOST EXHIBITIONS
84.80 Sierra Vista
83.90 Baldwin Park (3 pen)
   Auxiliary
   84.5 Baldwin Park
   82.6 Sierra Vista
   Drum Major
   75.0 Sierra Vista
   64.5 Baldwin Park

SWEEPSTAKES
MS Music - 448 Terra Cotta MS
MS PARADE BAND - 91.6 Terra Cotta MS
HS Music - 457 John Glenn
HS PARADE BAND - 94.9 John Glenn

Pismo Beach Band Review (IND)
-
Pismo Beach, CA
Awaiting results...

Back Red Bar Top
Wednesday, October 30th
Mayfair Classic Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Bellflower, CA
CLASS 1A
68.70 William Workman
56.10 Buena Park

CLASS 2A
64.75 Bell
64.20 Lakewood
61.60 Huntington Park

HOST EXHIBITION
77.30 Mayfair
   80.00 Auxiliary
   73.50 Percussion

CLASS 5A
72.90 California (Whittier)

CLASS 6A
75.00 Cypress
72.70 Savanna

Auxiliary
78.50 California
76.50 Huntington Park
75.00 William Workman
71.00 Savanna
69.50 Cypress
62.00 Lakewood
61.00 Bell
58.00 Buena Park

Percussion
74.00 Bellflower
71.25 Savanna
70.50 California
65.00 Bell
64.00 Huntington Park
61.00 William Workman
57.50 Lakewood
53.00 Buena Park

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 86.50 Bellflower
Percussion - 74.50 Cypress
Visual Perf - 158 Bellflower
Visual Effect - 154 Bellflower 
Music Effect - 162 Savanna
Music Perf - 322 Cypress
BAND - 76.55 Bellflower (3A)

Rancho Verde Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Moreno Valley, CA
CLASS 1A
58.40 Vista Del Lago 
   Auxiliary
   53.00 Vista Del Lago 
   Percussion
   54.5 Vista Del Lago

CLASS 2A
67.90 Arlington
56.60 Moreno Valley
   Auxiliary
   71.00 Arlington
   50.00 Moreno Valley
   Percussion
   62.00 Arlington
   59.50 Moreno Valley

CLASS 3A
73.80 Shadow Hills
72.55 Canyon Springs
72.20 Ramona (Riverside)
68.20 Citrus Hill
66.90 Valley View
   Auxiliary
   75.50 Citrus Hill
   72.50 Ramona
   68.50 Valley View
   65.00 Canyon Springs
   Percussion
   68.00 Valley View
   67.00 Ramona
   66.50 Shadow Hills
   66.00 Citrus Hill

CLASS 4A
71.55 John W. North
55.40 Heritage (Menifee)
51.30 Orange Vista
   Auxiliary
   67.50 John W. North
   49.00 Orange Vista
   43.50 Heritage
   Percussion
   64.50 John W. North
   47.00 Heritage
   45.50 Orange Vista

HOST EXHIBITION (6A)
81.95 Rancho Verde
   73.75 Auxiliary
   81.00 Percussion

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 81.00 Shadow Hills
Percussion - 78.50 Canyon Springs
Visual Perf - 159 Covina
Visual Effect - 167 Covina 
Music Effect - 157 Covina
Music Perf - 322.5 Covina
BAND - 80.55 Covina (5A)

Back Red Bar Top
Saturday, October 26th
Mt. Carmel Invitational Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
Morning Tournament
CLASS 1A
61.20 Fallbrook
60.70 Oceanside
60.60 Ramona (Ramona)
55.30 Otay Ranch
   Auxiliary
   75.50 Fallbrook
   70.50 Oceanside
   66.50 Ramona (Ramona)
   62.50 Otay Ranch

CLASS 2A
72.10 University City
64.15 Arlington
63.70 Patrick Henry
61.05 Castle Park
60.40 Serra
   Auxiliary
   80.50 University City
   70.25 Arlington
   68.50 Patrick Henry
   68.25 Castle Park
   64.00 Serra

CLASS 3A
71.00 Chula Vista
66.80 Bonita Vista
   Auxiliary
   76.00 Bonita Vista
   71.25 Chula Vista

Percussion
77.50 University City
74.50 Bonita Vista
67.00 Ramona (Ramona)
64.75 Chula Vista
64.50 Oceanside
62.75 Arlington
62.50 Patrick Henry
61.00 Fallbrook
59.00 Serra
57.00 Castle Park
55.50 Otay Ranch

AM CAPTION AWARDS
Visual Perf - 152 Chula Vista
Visual Effect - 159 University City
Music Effect - 143 University City
Music Perf - 290 Chula Vista

Band Review (Parade)
HOST EXHIBITION (6A)
94.35 Mt. Carmel
   90.0 Auxiliary
   77.5 Drum Major

CLASS MS
81.25 Elsinore MS
78.10 Lakeside MS
   Auxiliary
   70.2 Elsinore
   68.6 Lakeside
   Drum Majors
   77.5 Elsinore
   63.5 Lakeside

CLASS 1A
80.55 Granite Hills
76.45 Santana
   Auxiliary
   68.9 Santana
   66.9 Granite Hills

CLASS 2A
86.65 Arlington
83.85 Castle Park
83.20 Patrick Henry
   Auxiliary
   86.3 Arlington
   77.1 Castle Park
   70.8 Patrick Henry

CLASS 3A
90.15 Arcadia (JV)
87.95 Bonita Vista
   Auxiliary
   86.8 Arcadia (JV)
   88.2 Bonita Vista

CLASS 4A
89.95 Temescal Canyon
86.45 Orange Vista
84.00 Calexico
76.15 Heritage (Menifee)
   Auxiliary
   87.3 Temescal Canyon
   72.6 Orange Vista
   67.5 Calexico
   63.3 Heritage

CLASS 5A
92.05 Garey
89.10 Olympian
   Auxiliary
   89.1 Garey
   78.3 Olympian

CLASS 6A
92.45 Arcadia (V)
92.85 Mira Mesa
   Auxiliary
   89.9 Arcadia (V)
   88.9 Mira Mesa

Drum Majors
92.2 Santiago
90.8 Garey
90.7 Temescal Canyon
82.4 Arcadia (JV)
81.7 Castle Park
81.5 Olympian
81.3 Orange Vista
75.5 Arlington
75.4 Mira Mesa
72.6 Patrick Henry
71.5 Arcadia (V)
71.0 Calexico
69.5 Santana
67.5 Granite Hills
64.8 Bonita Vista
61.6 Heritage

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 90.6 Santiago
Music - 472 Santiago (6A)
PARADE BAND - 94.90 Santiago (Corona)

Evening Tournament
CLASS 4A
63.90 Temescal Canyon
51.30 Calexico
50.20 Heritage (Menifee)
47.90 Orange Vista
   Auxiliary
   64.75 Temescal Canyon
   45.00 Orange Vista
   44.25 Calexico
   42.50 Heritage

CLASS 5A
81.90 West Ranch
75.90 Del Norte
75.50 Westview
74.70 Vista
70.90 Olympian
   Auxiliary
   85.50 West Ranch
   82.00 Vista
   80.25 Westview
   80.00 Del Norte
   62.25 Olympian

CLASS 6A
82.90 Arcadia
81.30 Poway
79.05 Mira Mesa
   Auxiliary
   83.25 Rancho Bernardo
   83.00 Mira Mesa
   75.00 Poway

HOST EXHIBITION (6A)
86.00 Mt. Carmel
   87.00 Auxiliary
   83.00 Percussion

Percussion
83.50 West Ranch
81.50 Rancho Bernardo
80.50 Poway
79.50 Del Norte
78.50 Mira Mesa
77.50 Westview
75.00 Vista
69.00 Temescal Canyon
66.00 Olympian
59.00 Calexico
54.00 Heritage
51.50 Orange Vista

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 86.25 Arcadia
Percussion - 88.50 Arcadia
Visual Perf - 166 Rancho Bernardo
Visual Effect - 170 Rancho Bernardo
Music Effect - 176 Rancho Bernardo
Music Perf - 352 Rancho Bernardo
BAND - 86.40 Rancho Bernardo (6A)

Valhalla Field Tournament (CSBC)
-
El Cajon, CA
DIVISION 1A
56.200 Classical Academy
   Auxiliary
    N/A  Classical Academy
   Percussion
   59.00 Classical Academy

All Captions - Classical Academy

DIVISION 2A
66.750 West Hills
   Auxiliary
   66.50 West Hills
   Percussion
   65.00 West Hills

All Captions - West Hills

DIVISION 3A
72.750 Steele Canyon
70.350 Grossmont
66.200 Escondido
66.150 El Capitan (Lakeside)
   Auxiliary
   70.50 El Capitan
   68.00 Grossmont
   63.50 Steele Canyon
   59.00 Escondido
   Percussion
   68.50 Steele Canyon
   66.50 Grossmont
   63.50 Escondido
   61.00 El Capitan

All Captions - Steele Canyon

DIVISION 4A
68.300 Castle Park
54.400 Santana
   Auxiliary
   68.50 Castle Park
   48.50 Santana
   Percussion
   60.00 Castle Park
   57.50 Santana

All Captions - Castle Park

DIVISION 5A
81.850 Helix
79.200 Scripps Ranch
78.500 Imperial
   Auxiliary
   82.00 Scripps Ranch
   79.50 Helix
   74.00 Imperial
   Percussion
   79.00 Helix
   74.00 Imperial
   69.00 Scripps Ranch

All Captions - Helix

SoCal Tournament of Gold (WBA)
-
Murrieta, CA
CLASS A
69.90 Chaparral (Temecula)
64.20 Bloomington

All Captions - Chaparral 

CLASS AA
70.45 Temecula Valley
70.05 El Segundo
65.65 Eisenhower

Auxiliary - El Segundo
Percussion - Temecula Valley
Visual - El Segundo
G.E. - El Segundo
Music - Temecula Valley

CLASS AAA
76.35 Murrieta Mesa
75.65 La Canada
75.05 South Pasadena

Auxiliary - La Canada
Percussion - La Canada
Visual - La Canada
G.E. - Murrieta Mesa
Music - Murrieta Mesa

CLASS AAAA
76.65 Murrieta Valley
76.25 Carlsbad
72.65 Paloma Valley
71.70 Summit

Auxiliary - Paloma Valley
Percussion - Murrieta Valley
Visual - Carlsbad
G.E. - Carlsbad
Music - Murrieta Valley

CLASS AAAAA
87.80 Ayala
86.10 Vista Murrieta
83.10 San Marcos (San Marcos)
78.00 Great Oak
78.00 Mission Hills

All Captions - Ayala

Irvine Invitational Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Irvine, CA
CLASS 1A
58.30 Santa Margarita
   Auxiliary
   66.00 Santa Margarita

CLASS 2A
65.00 Westminster
63.25 Tustin
60.00 Garden Grove
55.85 Woodrow Wilson (Long Beach)
   Auxiliary
   70.50 Westminster
   64.50 Woodrow Wilson
   62.50 Tustin
   58.00 Garden Grove

CLASS 3A
73.75 Long Beach Poly
   Auxiliary
   63.50 Long Beach Poly

CLASS 4A
81.40 Valencia (Placentia)
81.35 Aliso Niguel
74.35 Esperanza
79.00 Tesoro
   Auxiliary
   83.50 Valencia
   82.00 Aliso Niguel
   77.50 Tesoro
   76.50 Esperanza

Percussion
83.50 Tesoro
76.00 Westminster
72.50 Esperanza
71.50 Aliso Niguel
69.50 Valencia
59.50 Garden Grove
56.50 Long Beach Poly
54.00 Woodrow Wilson
50.00 Santa Margarita
47.00 Tustin

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 84.50 Rancho Buena Vista
Percussion - 84.50 Rancho Buena Vista
Visual Perf - 163 Rancho Buena Vista
Visual Effect - 165 Rancho Buena Vista
Music Effect - 170 Aliso Niguel
Music Perf - 343 Rancho Buena Vista
BAND - 83.60 Rancho Buena Vista (6A)

University Field Tournament (CSBC)
-
Irvine, CA
DIVISION 1A
67.900 Sound Waves Home School 
62.150 St. Paul
   Auxiliary
   69.00 Sound Waves
   63.00 St. Paul
   Percussion
   58.50 St. Paul
   54.00 Sound Waves

All Captions - Sound Waves

DIVISION 2A
68.750 Fullerton Union
64.400 Saddleback
   Auxiliary
   71.50 Fullerton Union
   66.00 Saddleback
   Percussion
   67.00 Fullerton Union
   60.00 Saddleback

All Captions - Fullerton Union

DIVISION 3A
84.450 Capistrano Valley
79.300 North Torrance
78.500 Pacifica
76.900 Torrance
   Auxiliary
   84.50 Capistrano Valley
   81.50 North Torrance
   78.00 Pacifica
   74.50 Torrance
   Percussion
   78.50 North Torrance
   78.00 Capistrano Valley
   77.00 Pacifica
   75.50 Torrance

All Captions - Capistrano Valley

DIVISION 4A
75.150 Costa Mesa
74.600 Bolsa Grande
   Auxiliary
   80.50 Costa Mesa
   72.00 Bolsa Grande
   Percussion
   73.00 Bolsa Grande
   70.50 Costa Mesa

Visual Perf - Costa Mesa
Visual Effect - Bolsa Grande
Music Effect - Bolsa Grande
Music Perf - Costa Mesa

DIVISION 5A
90.100 Gahr
86.850 Green Valley (NV)
86.050 Redondo Union
73.300 Portola
   Auxiliary
   87.00 Gahr
   85.50 Redondo Union
   81.00 Green Valley
   65.50 Portola
   Percussion
   88.00 Gahr
   79.00 Redondo Union
   74.50 Green Valley
   71.50 Portola

Visual Perf - Gahr
Visual Effect - Gahr
Music Effect - Gahr
Music Perf - Green Valley

DIVISION 6A
68.200 Diamond Bar
   Percussion
   73.00 Diamond Bar

All Captions - Diamond Bar

Loara Tournament/Review (SCSBOA)
-
Anaheim, CA
Band Review (Parade)
Middle Schools
CLASS MSB
86.70 Terra Cotta MS
82.90 Madrid MS
79.65 Bernardo Yorba MS (3 pen)
   Auxiliary
   73.15 Bernardo Yorba
   69.35 Terra Cotta
   66.25 Madrid

CLASS MSA
85.30 Moore MS
83.70 Bellflower MS
83.00 Palm Desert MS
   Auxiliary
   79.05 Bellflower
   75.60 etzlaff
   70.65 Moore

Drum Major
87.0 Terra Cotta
79.0 Bellflower
76.5 Palm Desert
76.2 Moore
72.0 Bernardo Yorba
71.0 Madrid
67.0 Tetzlaff

MS PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
MS Auxiliary - 82.15 Palm Desert
MS Music - 446 Tetzlaff
MS PARADE BAND - 87.05 Tetzlaff MS

High Schools
HOST EXHIBITION
89.60 Loara
   79.35 Auxiliary
   86.0 Drum Major

CLASS 1A
87.55 Katella
86.50 Canyon Springs
84.90 Foothill (Santa Ana)
79.65 Rancho Alamitos
78.35 Banning (Banning) (3 pen)
78.05 Moreno Valley
   Auxiliary
   84.55 Katella
   74.30 Foothill
   72.10 Canyon Springs
   71.85 Rancho Alamitos
   65.05 Banning
   64.80 Moreno Valley

CLASS 2A
89.70 Ganesha
88.50 Eleanor Roosevelt (JV)
87.00 Magnolia
86.90 Sonora
86.10 Elsinore
   Auxiliary
   79.40 Ganesha
   77.35 Eleanor Roosevelt (JV)
   72.40 Magnolia
   70.95 Sonora
   69.65 Elsinore

CLASS 3A
89.90 Notre Dame
89.60 Santiago (Garden Grove)
88.20 John W. North
86.60 South El Monte
86.45 El Rancho (3 pen)
86.15 Yorba Linda (3 pen)
   Auxiliary
   80.35 El Rancho
   76.55 Yorba Linda
   75.85 Notre Dame
   75.00 Santiago
   74.65 South El Monte
   70.60 John W. North

CLASS 4A
91.45 Anaheim
91.40 Bellflower
91.20 Mountain View (El Monte)
90.75 Montebello
89.55 Schurr
88.70 Rancho Cucamonga
   Auxiliary
   83.10 Rancho Cucamonga
   81.15 Bellflower
   79.25 Montebello
   74.35 Mountain View
   73.85 Schurr
   72.95 Anaheim

CLASS 5A
93.70 Norco
93.55 Downey
93.15 Cypress
93.15 Kaiser
92.35 Arroyo (El Monte)
92.25 John F. Kennedy (La Palma)
   Auxiliary
   84.55 Norco
   84.00 John F. Kennedy
   82.30 Kaiser
   82.20 Downey
   81.15 Arroyo
   79.20 Cypress

CLASS 6A
95.10 Riverside King
94.30 Chino
94.15 Eleanor Roosevelt (Varsity)
93.30 Diamond Ranch
92.75 Glendora
   Auxiliary
   87.25 Diamond Ranch
   84.70 Glendora
   84.70 Riverside King
   84.45 Chino
   81.20 Eleanor Roosevelt (V)

Drill Teams
94.7 Glendora
89.5 South El Monte
87.7 Mountain View
83.8 Montebello
80.0 Downey
79.2 Anaheim

Military Drum Major
93.5 Diamond Bar
93.0 Cypress
91.5 Chino
91.0 Yorba Linda
90.5 Bellflower
86.0 Eleanor Roosevelt (Varsity)
89.0 Schurr
87.4 Montebello
87.5 Norco
86.0 South El Monte
84.5 Eleanor Roosevelt (JV)
84.2 Riverside King
84.0 Sonora
81.3 Mountain View
79.5 Downey
79.0 Anaheim
76.0 Elsinore
75.5 Magnolia
75.0 Rancho Cucamonga
74.0 John W. North
74.0 Canyon Springs
72.0 Arroyo
64.5 Rancho Alamitos

Mace Drum Major
94.0 Glendora
89.8 Diamond Ranch
89.0 John F. Kennedy
87.0 Foothill
84.9 Santiago (Garden Grove)
84.3 Ganesha
84.0 Kaiser
83.0 El Rancho
78.0 Notre Dame
76.2 Katella
63.0 Moreno Valley
62.0 Banning

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Drill Team - 95.4 Schurr
Auxiliary - 89.05 Diamond Bar
Music - 480.5 Diamond Bar
PARADE BAND - 95.75 Diamond Bar (6A)

Afternoon Field Show
CLASS 1A
63.50 Whittier

CLASS 2A
60.90 Bell
57.65 Lakewood
56.15 Rancho Alamitos
54.55 Banning (Banning)
52.70 Moreno Valley

Auxiliary
60.0 Rancho Alamitos
59.0 Lakewood
58.0 Bell
57.0 Santiago
56.0 Banning
36.0 Moreno Valley

Percussion
54.00 Santiago
53.75 Rancho Alamitos
53.50 Lakewood
51.50 Banning
50.75 Moreno Valley
50.00 Whittier

AFTERNOON SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 62.0 Whittier
Percussion - 61.00 Bell
Visual Perf - 142 Santiago
Visual Effect - 130 Whittier
Music Effect - 127.5 Santiago
Music Perf - 284 Santiago (2A)
BAND - 67.95 Santiago (Garden Grove)

Evening Field Show
CLASS 3A
76.25 Glendora
74.95 Bellflower
69.35 Canyon Springs
68.00 Yorba Linda
66.05 Katella
   Auxiliary
   80.0 Bellflower
   75.0 Glendora
   73.0 Yorba Linda
   69.0 Katella
   61.0 Canyon Springs

CLASS 4A
78.20 Mira Costa
68.45 John W. North
64.90 Magnolia
   Auxiliary
   72.0 Mira Costa
   58.5 John W. North
   41.0 Magnolia

CLASS 5A
93.80 Rancho Cucamonga
75.80 Anaheim
68.70 Kaiser
   Auxiliary
   59.5 Kaiser
   57.5 Anaheim

HOST EXHIBITION (5A)
74.55 Loara
   56.50 Auxiliary
   69.75 Percussion

CLASS 6A
84.15 Riverside King
81.00 Savanna
77.50 John F. Kennedy (La Palma)
75.60 Cypress
   Auxiliary
   77.0 John F. Kennedy
   76.0 Chino
   68.0 Savanna
   67.0 Riverside King
   65.0 Cypress

Percussion
83.50 Chino
77.50 Bellflower
76.50 Cypress
74.50 Canyon Springs
74.00 Mira Costa
72.25 Riverside King
70.50 Magnolia
70.25 John F. Kennedy
69.50 Savanna
69.25 Anaheim
68.00 Kaiser
67.50 John W. North
67.00 Glendora
62.00 Yorba Linda
56.50 Katella

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 83.0 Rancho Cucamonga
Percussion - 84.00 Rancho Cucamonga
Visual Perf - 166 Chino
Visual Effect - 176 Rancho Cucamonga
Music Effect - 176.5 Chino
Music Perf - 353 Chino
BAND - 86.75 Chino (6A)

Circle City Classic (CSBC)
-
Corona, CA
DIVISION 1A
69.100 Bishop Amat
62.100 La Sierra
61.800 Perris
   Auxiliary
   67.00 Bishop Amat
   60.50 Perris
   59.00 La Sierra
   Percussion
   59.00 Bishop Amat
   56.00 La Sierra
   55.50 Perris

Visual Perf - La Sierra
Visual Effect - Bishop Amat
Music Effect - Bishop Amat
Music Perf - La Sierra

DIVISION 2A
73.550 Dana Hills
69.650 La Puente
68.975 Pomona
68.100 Montclair
67.450 Damien
64.425 Jurupa Hills
62.325 Yucca Valley
54.300 Cajon
   Auxiliary
   72.00 Dana Hills
   71.50 Montclair
   69.75 Pomona
   68.50 Damien
   67.25 Jurupa Hills
   65.75 Yucca Valley
   65.00 La Puente
   57.50 Cajon
   Percussion
   69.50 Dana Hills
   69.00 Damien
   68.00 Jurupa Hills
   67.50 Montclair
   65.50 Cajon
   63.50 La Puente
   61.50 Yucca Valley
   61.00 Pomona

Visual Perf - Dana Hills
Visual Effect - Dana Hills
Music Effect - La Puente
Music Perf - Damien

DIVISION 3A
77.85.0 Sultana
76.650 Norte Vista
76.250 Canyon
71.250 Glendale
69.500 Garfield
65.950 San Gorgonio
   Auxiliary
   78.50 Sultana
   73.50 Canyon
   71.00 Norte Vista
   67.50 Garfield
   64.50 Glendale
   59.50 San Gorgonio
   Percussion
   80.00 Canyon
   77.50 Norte Vista
   71.50 Sultana
   66.00 Glendale
   62.50 Garfield
   59.50 San Gorgonio

Visual Perf - Norte Vista
Visual Effect - Sultana
Music Effect - Sultana
Music Perf - Norte Vista

DIVISION 4A
79.200 Lakeside
77.675 Citrus Valley
77.650 Oak Hills
75.250 Brea Olinda
71.850 San Jacinto
   Auxiliary
   74.75 Citrus Valley
   74.50 Lakeside
   69.50 Oak Hills
   66.50 Brea Olinda
   63.50 San Jacinto
   Percussion
   75.00 Oak Hills
   73.50 Lakeside
   71.00 Citrus Valley
   70.00 San Jacinto
   67.00 Brea Olinda

Visual Perf - Lakeside
Visual Effect - Citrus Valley
Music Effect - Citrus Valley
Music Perf - Oak Hills

DIVISION 5A
85.550 Palm Desert
84.500 Colony
82.250 San Dimas
80.700 Rubidoux
80.350 Claremont
   Auxiliary
   83.00 Palm Desert
   77.50 Claremont
   74.50 Colony
   71.50 Rubidoux
   69.50 San Dimas
   Percussion
   84.50 Colony
   83.50 Rubidoux
   82.00 Palm Desert
   78.00 San Dimas
   76.50 Claremont

Visual Perf - Colony
Visual Effect - Palm Desert
Music Effect - San Dimas
Music Perf - Rubidoux

DIVISION 6A
86.500 Walnut
   Auxiliary
   79.50 Walnut
   Percussion
   88.50 Walnut

All Captions - Walnut

Golden State Classic (SCSBOA)
-
Hacienda Heights, CA
CLASS 1A
67.90 Ontario
67.20 William Workman
66.40 Monrovia
49.30 Verdugo Hills
47.50 Bishop Montgomery

CLASS 2A
65.30 West Covina

CLASS 3A
75.60 San Marino
74.20 Santa Ana
70.20 Los Altos (Hacienda Heights)

HOST EXHIBITION (3A)
76.60 Glen A. Wilson
   69.00 Auxiliary
   80.00 Percussion

CLASS 5A
81.45 California (Whittier)
81.35 Covina

Auxiliary
78.50 Warren
74.00 William Workman
73.25 Covina
72.50 San Marino
71.75 Monrovia
70.50 Los Altos
69.25 Ontario
67.75 California
66.00 Verdugo Hills
64.50 West Covina
53.00 Bishop Montgomery

Percussion
72.25 Monrovia
72.00 California
70.75 Covina
70.50 Warren
68.25 Los Altos
68.00 Ontario
65.50 Santa Ana
64.00 West Covina
62.00 William Workman
51.00 Verdugo Hills
46.50 Bishop Montgomery

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 80.25 Santa Ana
Percussion - 76.50 San Marino
Visual Perf - 171 Warren
Visual Effect - 163 Warren
Music Effect - 169 Warren
Music Perf - 344 Warren
BAND - 84.70 Warren (5A)

Sierra Vista Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Baldwin Park, CA
Afternoon Tournament
CLASS 1A Red
61.00 William Workman
59.70 Northview
 N/S  James Monroe

CLASS 1A Gold
68.70 Charter Oak
62.20 Gabrielino
58.65 Duarte

CLASS 2A
65.50 Chaffey
62.55 Gladstone
55.75 Francis Polytechnic

Auxiliary
79.00 Charter Oak
76.50 William Workman
74.50 Redlands East Valley
64.50 Gabrielino
63.50 Northview
60.50 Francis Polytechnic
59.00 Duarte
 N/A  Gladstone

Percussion
69.50 Charter Oak
65.00 Gabrielino
62.00 Gladstone
58.50 William Workman
57.50 Redlands East Valley
56.00 Francis Polytechnic
55.50 Northview
55.25 Duarte

AFTERNOON SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 83.00 Chaffey
Percussion - 72.00 Chaffey
Visual Perf - 142 Redlands East Valley
Visual Effect - 155 Charter Oak
Music Effect - 149 Redlands East Valley 
Music Perf - 279 Redlands East Valley
BAND - 71.30 Redlands East Valley (2A)

Evening Tournament
CLASS 3A
63.00 John Burroughs

CLASS 4A
78.00 South Hills
79.50 Arroyo (El Monte)

CLASS 5A
68.90 West (Torrance)
73.05 Baldwin Park

HOST EXHIBITION (5A)
72.90 Sierra Vista
   75.25 Auxiliary
   65.00 Percussion

Auxiliary
75.50 Arroyo
72.50 Sunny Hills
69.50 West
66.00 Baldwin Park
62.50 John Burroughs

Percussion
67.00 South Hills
63.50 West
63.00 Arroyo
62.50 John Burroughs
62.00 Baldwin Park

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 77.50 South Hills
Percussion - 68.00 Sunny Hills
Visual Perf - 161 Sunny Hills
Visual Effect - 171 Sunny Hills
Music Effect - 167 Arroyo
Music Perf - 315 Arroyo
BAND - 79.70 Sunny Hills (4A)

Simi Valley Spectacular (SCSBOA)
-
Simi Valley, CA
Morning Tournament
CLASS 1A GOLD
65.40 Cabrillo (Lompoc)
64.90 Palmdale
64.20 Burbank
57.60 Nordhoff
55.70 St. Genevieve (1 pen)
49.60 Rio Mesa
49.40 Lompoc
44.80 Maywood Academy (1 pen)
   Auxiliary
   53.00 Nordhoff
   52.75 Burbank
   52.50 Lompoc
   50.25 Palmdale
   49.50 Rio Mesa
   49.00 Maywood Academy
   44.00 St. Genevieve
   Percussion
   65.50 St. Genevieve
   63.00 Cabrillo
   58.00 Burbank
   56.00 Nordhoff
   54.50 Rio Mesa
   52.00 Lompoc
   47.00 Maywood Academy

CLASS 1A MAROON
56.90 Chatsworth Charter
55.95 Marshall Fundamental
53.40 Venice
49.65 Hueneme
46.20 Canoga Park
43.95 San Bernardino (1 pen)
   Auxiliary
   56.25 Taft Charter
   56.50 Marshall Fundamental
   56.00 Hueneme
   52.25 Canoga Park
   51.00 Venice
   48.00 San Bernardino
   42.50 Chatsworth Charter
   Percussion
   61.50 Taft Charter
   57.50 Marshall Fundamental
   55.00 Chatsworth Charter
   53.00 Hueneme
   51.50 Venice
   50.00 Canoga Park
   49.50 San Bernardino

AM SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 65.00 Cabrillo
Percussion - 66.00 Palmdale
Visual Perf - 130 Taft Charter
Visual Effect - 140 Cabrillo
Music Effect - 143 Taft Charter
Music Perf - 279 Taft Charter
BAND - 69.10 Taft Charter

Evening Tournament
CLASS 2A
75.10 El Camino Real Charter
69.90 Oak Park
67.20 Dos Pueblos
66.90 San Marcos (Santa Barbara)
61.50 Fillmore
58.30 Huntington Park
 N/S  Van Nuys
   Auxiliary
   71.50 Huntington Park
   71.25 El Camino Real
   70.00 Dos Pueblos
   68.50 Oak Park
   65.50 San Marcos
   58.50 Fillmore
   Percussion
   70.50 El Camino Real
   70.00 San Marcos
   69.50 Oak Park
   66.50 Dos Pueblos
   66.00 Fillmore
   59.50 Huntington Park

CLASS 3A
79.80 Westlake
79.50 Moorpark
74.50 Royal
60.45 Culver City
   Auxiliary
   77.00 Moorpark
   72.75 Westlake
   71.00 Royal
    N/A  Culver City
   Percussion
   81.00 Moorpark
   77.00 Westlake
   65.00 Royal
   57.00 Culver City

HOST EXHIBITION (3A)
75.95 Simi Valley
   77.75 Auxiliary
   73.00 Percussion

CLASS 4A
74.75 Granada Hills Charter
   Auxiliary
   81.50 Granada Hills
   Percussion
   75.00 Granada Hills

CLASS 5A
81.30 Santa Monica
78.90 Independence (Bakersfield)
   Auxiliary
   73.00 Santa Monica
   68.25 Independence
   Percussion
   75.50 Independence
   71.00 Santa Monica

PM SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 87.50 William S. Hart
Percussion - 84.50 William S. Hart
Visual Perf - 163 Moorpark
Visual Effect - 167 William S. Hart
Music Effect - 163.5 William S. Hart
Music Perf - 350 William S. Hart
BAND - 84.15 William S. Hart (4A)

University of Arizona Band Day (AzMBA)
-
Tucson, AZ
DIVISION 1A
63.300 Coolidge
56.825 Glendale
56.463 Palo Verde
55.625 Vista Grande
54.413 American Leadership Academy - Ironwood
54.113 Poston Butte
53.950 Cobre
52.963 Santa Cruz Valley Union
51.600 Sahuaro
49.375 Pusch Ridge Christian Academy
45.350 North Pointe
44.900 Catalina

Auxiliary - Coolidge
Percussion - Vista Grande
Visual - Cobre
G.E. - Coolidge
Music - Cobre

DIVISION 2A
68.175 Paradise Valley
68.100 Ironwood Ridge
64.488 Nogales
63.775 Cibola
62.225 Tanque Verde
62.150 Washington
60.375 Auga Fria
43.725 Sunnyside

Auxiliary - Nogales
Percussion - Ironwood Ridge
Visual - Ironwood Ridge
G.E. - Ironwood Ridge
Music - Paradise Valley

DIVISION 3A
81.500 Campo Verde
77.263 Queen Creek
73.400 Canyon del Oro
68.962 Sahuarita
68.688 Willow Canyon
66.825 Walden Grove
66.462 Tucson
63.325 Mountain View (Tucson)
62.575 Youngker
58.763 Flowing Wells
55.875 Marana

All Captions - Campo Verde

DIVISION 4A
84.088 Catalina Foothills
81.638 Mountain Ridge
80.375 Casa Grande
79.625 Rincon University
76.225 Perry
64.550 Cienega
63.750 Shadow Ridge
62.875 Buena

Auxiliary - Catalina Foothills
Percussion - Casa Grande
Visual - Catalina Foothills
G.E. - Catalina Foothills
Music - Catalina Foothills

Gilbert Invitational (ABODA)
-
Gilbert, AZ
DIVISION IV
69.494 Tempe
66.700 Sabino
41.344 Payson
38.656 Winslow

Auxiliary - Sabino
Percussion - Sabino
Visual - Sabino
G.E. - Tempe
Music - Tempe

DIVISION III
74.131 Mesquite
63.113 Coronado
60.600 Casteel
53.063 Combs
51.525 Gila Ridge

All Captions - Mesquite

DIVISION II
81.125 Mesa
80.397 Desert Ridge
76.194 Basha
75.744 Chandler
75.450 Gilbert
71.156 Desert Mountain

Auxiliary - Basha
Percussion - Basha
Visual - Mesa
G.E. - Desert Ridge
Music - Mesa

DIVISION I
86.950 Williams Field
83.363 Highland
80.119 Ironwood
78.491 Higley

Auxiliary - Williams Field
Percussion - Williams Field
Visual - Williams Field
G.E. - Highland
Music - Williams Field

Dobson Invitational (ABODA)
-
Mesa, AZ
DIVISION IV
63.838 Marcos de Niza
61.988 Westwood
60.869 Shadow Mountain
59.719 Independence
59.369 Fountain Hills

Auxiliary - Westwood
Percussion - Shadow Mountain
Visual - Shadow Mountain
G.E. - Marcos de Niza
Music - Marcos de Niza

DIVISION III
76.419 Skyline
72.588 Mountain Pointe
69.688 Verrado
47.781 Safford

Auxiliary - Skyline
Percussion - Verrado
Visual - Skyline
G.E. - Skyline
Music - Skyline

DIVISION II
79.169 Red Mountain
79.113 Dobson
70.925 Hamilton
69.731 Flagstaff
69.563 McClintock

Auxiliary - Dobson
Percussion - Dobson
Visual - Dobson
G.E. - Red Mountain
Music - Red Mountain

DIVISION I
89.775 Desert Vista
86.069 Corona del Sol
81.275 Mountain View (Mesa)

Auxiliary - Desert Vista
Percussion - Corona del Sol
Visual - Desert Vista
G.E. - Desert Vista
Music - Desert Vista

Barry Goldwater Invitational (ABODA)
-
Phoenix, AZ
DIVISION IV
63.419 Sierra Linda
61.081 Saguaro
55.219 North
53.250 Kingman
52.344 Moon Valley
51.556 Cactus Shadow
47.694 Lake Havasu
42.431 Copper Canyon
41.813 Dysart
33.000 Tonopah Valley

Auxiliary - Kingman
Percussion - Saguaro
Visual - Sierra Linda
G.E. - Sierra Linda
Music - Saguaro

DIVISION III
75.406 Prescott
73.413 Deer Valley
67.813 Chaparral
64.559 Valley Vista
59.331 Fairfax
58.700 Cesar Chavez
55.300 Apollo
48.891 Yuma
45.019 Westview
40.803 Desert Edge
38.475 Canyon View

Auxiliary - Prescott
Percussion - Deer Valley
Visual - Prescott
G.E. - Deer Valley
Music - Prescott

DIVISION II
76.719 Barry Goldwater
75.788 Peoria
69.925 Thunderbird
61.744 Tolleson Union

Auxiliary - Barry Goldwater
Percussion - Peoria
Visual - Barry Goldwater
G.E. - Barry Goldwater
Music - Peoria

DIVISION I
84.109 Millennium
82.650 Sandra Day O'Connor
79.369 Boulder City

Auxiliary - Sandra Day O'Connor
Percussion - Millennium
Visual - Millennium
G.E. - Millennium
Music - Millennium

Sunrise Mountain Tournament (AzMBA)
-
Peoria, AZ
DIVISION 1A
64.825 Carl Hayden
59.525 Kingman
59.100 Horizon
56.225 Estrella Foothills
50.225 La Joya Community
47.937 San Tan Foothills
46.825 Page

Auxiliary - Kingman
Percussion - Carl Hayden
Visual - Carl Hayden
G.E. - Horizon
Music - Carl Hayden

DIVISION 2A
75.000 Arcadia
66.875 Pinnacle
64.350 Mohave
59.500 Gila Ridge
59.000 Cactus
57.513 Liberty
56.025 Desert View

All Captions - Arcadia

DIVISION 3A
74.400 Peoria
69.325 Centennial
67.500 Sunrise Mountain

All Captions - Peoria

DIVISION 4A
79.800 Highland
71.075 Raymond S Kellis
69.375 Hamilton

All Captions - Highland

Ridgeview Howl Marching Classic (IND)
-
Bakersfield, CA
Junior High Schools
DIVISION 1
82.00 Richland MS
77.45 Standard MS
76.60 Rio Bravo-Greeley MS

DIVISION 2 
87.50 Walter Stiern MS
85.20 Ollivier MS
81.65 KcKee MS

SWEEPSTAKES - 90.35 Beardsley MS

High Schools
CLASS A
70.85 Delano
69.60 Robert F. Kennedy (Delano)
62.70 Mira Monte

Auxiliary - Robert F. Kennedy
Percussion - Robert F. Kennedy
Visual - Robert F. Kennedy
G.E. - Delano
Music - Delano

CLASS AA
79.95 Centennial (Bakersfield)
79.25 Shafter
77.05 East Bakersfield
75.60 Golden Valley (Bakersfield)
75.45 Arvin
73.85 Foothill (Bakersfield)

Auxiliary - Golden Valley
Percussion - Arvin
Visual - Golden Valley
G.E. - East Bakersfield
Music - Shafter

CLASS AAA
87.75 Cesar Chavez (Delano)
83.50 South (Bakersfield)
77.45 West (Bakersfield)
76.05 North (Bakersfield)

All Captions - Cesar Chavez

CLASS AAAA
77.75 Highland (Bakersfield)

All Captions - Highland

CLASS AAAAA
88.95 Stockdale

All Captions - Stockdale

Arbor View Tournament (MBOS)
-
Las Vegas, NV
MARBLE CLASS
64.70 Durango
63.20 Boulder City
59.65 Bishop Gorman
49.50 Pahrump Valley
 N/S  Canyon Springs

All Captions - Durango

BLACK OPAL CLASS
66.40 Desert Pines
63.80 Shadow Ridge
61.90 Canyon View
51.00 Bonanza

All Captions - Desert Pines

ONYX CLASS
78.20 Mayfair (CA)
75.50 Valencia
75.05 Liberty
74.25 Sierra Vista
72.90 Ed W. Clark

Visual - Valencia
Effect - Mayfair
Music - Mayfair

SAPPHIRE CLASS
60.55 Desert Oasis

Selma Tournament/Review (CSBC)
-
Selma, CA
Parade
Awaiting results...

Field Show
DIVISION 2A
70.700 Exeter Union
66.750 Liberty (Madera)
64.450 Fresno
59.100 Woodlake
   Auxiliary
   68.50 Exeter Union
   64.00 Fresno
   62.00 Liberty
   56.50 Woodlake
   Percussion
   69.00 Exeter Union
   66.50 Liberty
   62.50 Fresno
   59.50 Woodlake

All Captions - Exeter Union

DIVISION 3A
74.575 Orosi
73.050 Mt. Whitney
70.950 Mission Oak
   Auxiliary
   76.50 Orosi
   69.00 Mission Oak
   68.00 Mt. Whitney
   Percussion
   71.00 Mission Oak
   67.25 Orosi
   66.50 Mt. Whitney

Visual Perf - Orosi
Visual Effect - Orosi
Music Effect - Mt. Whitney
Music Perf - Mt. Whitney

DIVISION 4A
82.450 Liberty (Bakersfield)
79.750 Ramona (Riverside)
74.150 Bakersfield
71.850 San Luis Obispo
71.625 Granite Hills
   Auxiliary
   81.00 Liberty
   72.50 Ramona
   68.50 Bakersfield
   66.00 Granite Hills
   63.00 San Luis Obispo
   Percussion
   82.50 Liberty
   76.00 San Luis Obispo
   74.00 Ramona
   72.00 Bakersfield
   68.25 Granite Hills

Visual Perf - Liberty
Visual Effect - Ramona
Music Effect - Liberty
Music Perf - Liberty

DIVISION 5A
75.875 Tulare Union
75.475 Monache
75.350 Tulare Western
74.775 Dinuba
   Auxiliary
   67.00 Monache
   65.75 Tulare Union
   65.25 Dinuba
   62.50 Tulare Western
   Percussion
   75.50 Tulare Western
   73.50 Tulare Union
   70.75 Monache
   69.50 Dinuba

Visual Perf - Tulare Western
Visual Effect - Monache
Music Effect - Tulare Union
Music Perf - Tulare Union/Monache

DIVISION 6A
86.100 Frontier
80.050 Hanford West
74.600 Templeton
74.050 Reedley
   Auxiliary
   81.50 Frontier
   79.00 Hanford West
   61.50 Reedley
   59.00 Templeton
   Percussion
   83.50 Frontier
   78.50 Hanford West
   69.00 Reedley
   68.00 Templeton

All Captions - Frontier

Golden State Tournament of Bands (WBA)
-
Clovis, CA
CLASS A
64.50 Beyer
57.90 Tehachapi

All Captions - Beyer

CLASS AA
75.60 Kingsburg
69.50 Hanford
67.40 Sunnyside

Auxiliary - Kingsburg
Percussion - Sunnyside
Visual - Kingsburg
G.E. - Kingsburg
Music - Kingsburg

CLASS AAA
79.55 Clovis East
73.80 Golden West (Visalia)
72.40 Bullard
68.75 Sanger
67.60 Edison (Fresno)

All Captions - Clovis East

CLASS AAAA
83.50 Clovis North
78.40 Clovis
77.60 Clovis West
74.85 El Diamante
74.00 Bingham (UT)
73.95 Redwood

Auxiliary - Clovis
Percussion - Clovis North
Visual - Clovis North
G.E. - Clovis North
Music - Clovis North

CLASS AAAAA
82.65 Buchanan

All Captions - Buchanan

Scarlet Regiment Tournament (WBA)
-
Hollister, CA
CLASS A
67.50 Christopher
65.95 Ann Sobrato
65.75 Independence (San Jose)
58.50 Gilroy

Auxiliary - Christopher
Percussion - Ann Sobrato
Visual - Christopher
G.E. - Christopher
Music - Christopher

CLASS AA
64.55 San Benito

All Captions - San Benito

CLASS AAA
80.15 Live Oak

All Captions - Live Oak

CLASS AAAA
74.25 Fremont
59.95 Salinas

All Captions - Fremont

Foothill Band Review (NCBA)
-
Pleasanton, CA
Parade
Middle Schools
CLASS JB
80.20 Benicia MS
69.60 Hogan MS
   Auxiliary
   67.40 Benicia
   65.15 Hogan
   Percussion
   70.8 Benicia
   68.0 Hogan
   Military Drum Major
   84 Hogan
   82 Benicia

CLASS JA
86.75 Wells MS
   Auxiliary
   66.10 Wells
   Mace Drum Major
   94 Wells

High Schools
HOST
83.50 Foothill (2 pen)
   63.65 Auxiliary
   77 Mace Drum Major

CLASS 1A
82.40 Northgate
81.00 Del Mar
80.55 Vallejo (2 pen)
78.25 Jesse Bethel
77.05 Hayward
73.70 Ygnacio Valley
   Auxiliary
   80.45 Jesse Bethel
   75.20 Vallejo
   70.60 Hayward
   63.00 Ygnacio Valley
   63.00 Del Mar
   62.35 Northgate

CLASS 2A
82.45 Tracy
79.95 Petaluma
76.05 Franklin (Stockton)
74.45 Antioch (1 pen)
71.75 River Valley
   Auxiliary
   70.80 Tracy
   66.80 Franklin
   63.90 Antioch
   62.20 River Valley

CLASS 3A
92.50 Armijo
91.55 El Capitan (Merced)
83.25 Cesar Chavez
83.05 Capuchino
80.75 Archbishop Riordan (1 pen)
78.05 Mount Eden
67.55 Alhambra (1 pen)
   Auxiliary
   92.95 El Capitan
   88.80 Armijo
   81.40 Cesar Chavez
   71.80 Capuchino
   66.60 Mount Eden
   64.90 Archbishop Riordan
   61.25 Alhambra

CLASS 4A
91.70 Buhach Colony
84.80 Woodcreek (1 pen)
80.25 Pacheco
67.50 Merrill F. West
   Auxiliary
   90.70 Buhach Colony
   71.85 Woodcreek
   66.05 Pacheco
   61.05 Merrill F. West

CLASS 5A
92.40 Santa Cruz
90.65 Livermore
87.35 Rodriguez
80.40 Liberty
75.30 Granada (5 pen)
75.25 Washington (1 pen)
   Auxiliary
   84.25 Santa Cruz
   82.65 Livermore
   82.00 Rodriguez
   74.10 Granada
   66.90 Liberty
   65.65 Washington

CLASS OPEN
93.25 Benicia
92.70 Franklin (Elk Grove)
92.30 Irvington
90.35 Fairfield
89.35 Merced
89.30 Lincoln
   Auxiliary
   87.65 Merced
   84.15 Fairfield
   83.80 Irvington
   82.30 Benicia
   70.80 Franklin
   65.75 Lincoln

Percussion
88.8 Irvington
88.7 Lincoln
87.9 Merced
84.5 Rodriguez
84.5 Woodcreek
83.3 Buhach Colony
83.0 Santa Cruz
82.5 El Capitan
79.9 Franklin (Elk Grove)
79.0 Jesse Bethel

Open Drum Major
92.0 Mount Eden
91.0 Cesar Chavez

Military Drum Major
93.5 Granada
92.0 Tracy
90.0 Pacheco
89.0 Franklin (Stockton)
82.5 Del Mar
80.0 Liberty
79.0 Woodcreek

Mace Drum Major
96.0 Franklin (Elk Grove)
95.5 Armijo
95.0 Jesse Bethel
93.0 Livermore
92.0 Archbishop Riordan
91.0 Santa Cruz
90.0 Benicia
89.0 Antioch
88.5 El Capitan
88.0 Capuchino

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 190.5 Irvington
Showmanship - 278 Benicia
Music - 468 Santa Cruz
PARADE BAND - 93.25 Benicia

Concert Bands
CLASS JA
94.95 Wells MS
91.15 Benicia MS

CLASS 1A
92.00 Lincoln CB
91.45 Capuchino SB
90.40 Del Mar SB

CLASS 2A
93.85 Benicia SB
91.45 Fairfield WE
84.75 Lincoln SB
83.45 Archbisop Riordan CB
65.45 Jesse Bethel CB

CLASS 3A
91.65 Livermore SBH
83.70 Lincoln WE 2
81.40 Irvington WE II
78.90 Pacheco SB

CLASS 4A
90.55 Dublin WE
89.95 Franklin WE (Elk Grove)
85.95 Irvington WE I
74.35 Merrill F.West SB

CONCERT SWEEPSTAKES
95.45 Lincoln WE 1 (4A)

Field Show
CLASS 1A
77.81 Del mar
76.44 Whitney
72.43 Arroyo (San Lorenzo)
66.75 Central Valley
47.49 River Valley
   Auxiliary
   66.0 Del mar
   66.1 Arroyo
   65.2 Whitney
   64.8 Central Valley
   60.1 River Valley

CLASS 2A
81.96 Millennium (Tracy)
78.79 Clayton Valley
71.19 Mount Eden
   Auxiliary
   68.1 Clayton Valley
   63.5 Millennium
   61.3 Mount Eden
 
CLASS 3A
85.45 Monte Vista
83.76 Saint Francis
78.41 Vintage
   Auxiliary
   82.6 Saint Francis
   79.0 Monte Vista
   63.3 Vintage

CLASS 5A
88.68 Rodriguez
   Auxiliary
   89.5 Rodriguez

OPEN CLASS
92.65 Saratoga
89.48 Cupertino
88.60 John F. Kennedy (Sacramento)
87.66 Dublin
85.09 Castro Valley
80.58 Pittsburg
   Auxiliary
   85.2 John F. Kennedy
   84.7 Saratoga
   84.3 Dublin
   84.2 Amador Valley
   76.7 Cupertino
   73.3 Castro Valley
   69.3 Pittsburg

HOST (6A)
88.95 Foothill
   77.6 Auxiliary
   82.4 Percussion

Field Conductor
92 Millennium
91 Del Mar
90 Rodriguez
89 Whitney
87 John F. Kennedy

Percussion
85.6 Cupertino
85.3 Saratoga
84.4 Amador Valley
83.3 Dublin
82.8 Rodriguez
81.0 Monte Vista
79.8 John F. Kennedy
78.1 Castro Valley
77.3 Clayton Valley
77.2 Whitney
76.6 Millennium
76.1 Saint Francis
75.6 Del Mar
75.3 Vintage
69.2 Arroyo
66.1 Pittsburg
63.6 Mount Eden
62.7 Central Valley
46.8 River Valley

Woodwinds
98 Amador Valley
97 Saratoga
95 Cupertino
92 Millennium
90 Rodriguez

Brass
98 Amador Valley
96 Saratoga
95 Cupertino
92 John F. Kennedy
91 Castro Valley
91 Monte Vista

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 190.5 Amador Valley/Saratoga
G.E. - 235.5 Amador Valley
Music - 368.5 Amador Valley
FIELD BAND - 93.31 Amador Valley (Open)

Combined Parade & Field
GRAND SWEEPS - 176.03 Rodriguez

Northern California Super Show (WBA)
-
Sacramento, CA
CLASS A
62.05 John Swett
60.85 Union Mine
60.10 Lodi

Auxiliary - John Swett
Percussion - John Swett
Visual - John Swett
G.E. - John Swett
Music - Union Mine 

CLASS AA
68.60 Los Altos (Los Altos)
68.25 Vanden
65.95 American Canyon
64.00 El Dorado (Placerville)
63.45 North Valleys (NV)

Auxiliary - Vanden
Percussion - American Canyon
Visual - Los Altos
G.E. - Los Altos
Music - Vanden

CLASS AAA
72.75 James C. Enochs
70.40 Edward C. Reed (NV)
67.00 Oak Ridge
64.60 Ponderosa

Auxiliary - James C. Enochs
Percussion - Edward C. Reed
Visual - James C. Enochs
G.E. - James C. Enochs
Music - Edward C. Reed
 
CLASS AAAA
77.00 Granite Bay

All Captions - Granite Bay

CLASS AAAAA
83.40 James Logan
81.30 Homestead
75.65 Laguna Creek

Auxiliary - Homestead
Percussion - James Logan
Visual - James Logan
G.E. - James Logan
Music - James Logan

Davis Cup Invitational (UMEA)
-
Kaysville, UT
CLASS 3A Open
69.300 Grantsville
62.013 North Sanpete

All Captions - Grantsville

CLASS 4A Scholastic
73.413 Ogden
73.200 Uintah
71.913 Stansbury
71.138 Ridgeline

Color Guard - Ogden
Percussion - Ogden
Visual - Ogden
Music - Stansbury

CLASS 4A Open
88.700 Green Canyon
81.650 Mountain Crest
81.625 Cedar Valley
79.988 Tooele
79.000 Sky View

All Captions - Green Canyon

CLASS 5A Scholastic
80.550 Maple Mountain
79.613 Provo
74.263 Wasatch
71.363 Salem Hills
70.012 Murray
69.725 Springville
69.225 Spanish Fork
68.975 Payson
63.650 Mountain Ridge

Color Guard - Provo
Percussion - Provo
Visual - Provo
Music - Maple Mountain

CLASS 5A Open
87.813 Farmington
82.600 Lehi
79.587 Timpview

Color Guard - Lehi
Percussion - Farmington
Visual - Farmington
Music - Farmington

CLASS 6A Scholastic
85.637 Lone Peak
80.588 Pleasant Grove
73.213 Northridge
71.937 Weber
68.075 Fremont
66.988 Roy

All Captions - Lone Peak

CLASS 6A Open
93.100 American Fork
89.512 Davis
89.512 Westlake
87.063 Skyridge

Color Guard - Davis
Percussion - American Fork
Visual - American Fork
Music - American Fork

Liberty Marching Arts Challenge (NWAPA)
-
Hillsboro, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
70.75 Tigard
66.25 Glencoe
61.30 Beaverton
58.85 Astoria
54.05 South Albany

All Captions - Tigard

CLASS AA
75.10 Southridge
74.55 Sprague
72.00 North Salem
71.65 North Thurston
69.70 St Helens
65.25 McMinnville

Auxiliary - Sprague
Percussion - Southridge
Visual - Southridge
Effect - Sprague
Music - Sprague

CLASS AAA
84.65 Grants Pass
81.65 Mountainside
81.45 Sherwood

Auxiliary - Grants Pass
Percussion - Sherwood
Visual - Grants Pass
Effect - Grants Pass
Music - Grants Pass

Finals
85.50 Grants Pass
82.60 Sherwood
82.55 Mountainside
77.85 Southridge
77.15 Sprague
74.25 Tigard
71.20 North Salem
70.70 North Thurston
69.80 St Helens
66.85 Glencoe
65.50 McMinnville
62.10 Beaverton
59.00 Astoria
56.45 South Albany

Auxiliary - Grants Pass
Percussion - Grants Pass
Visual - Grants Pass
Effect - Grants Pass
Music - Sherwood

Mel Shelton D-III Marching Festival (IMEA)
-
Boise, ID
CLASS 2A
1st Cole Valley Christian
2nd Marsing
3rd New Plymouth
   Auxiliary
   1st Cole Valley Christian
   2nd Marsing
   3rd New Plymouth

Percussion - New Plymouth
Visual - Cole Valley Christian
G.E. - Cole Valley Christian
Music - Cole Valley Christian

CLASS 3A
1st Payette
2nd Weiser
3rd Homedale
   Auxiliary
   1st Weiser
   2nd Payette
   3rd Homedale

Percussion - Payette
Visual - Payette
G.E. - Weiser
Music - Payette

CLASS 4A
1st Kuna
2nd Ridgevue
3rd Caldwell
4th Middleton
   Auxiliary
   1st Kuna
   2nd Ridgevue
   3rd Caldwell
   4th Middleton

Percussion - Kuna
Visual - Kuna
G.E. - Kuna
Music - Ridgevue

CLASS 5A-Small
1st Columbia
2nd Eagle
3rd Borah
4th Meridian
   Auxiliary
   1st Eagle
   2nd Mountain View
   3rd Columbia
   4th Capital

Percussion - Eagle
Visual - Columbia
G.E. - Columbia
Music - Columbia

CLASS 5A-Large
1st Timberline
2nd Skyview
3rd Vallivue
4th Nampa
   Auxiliary
   1st Skyview
   2nd Fruitland
   3rd Rocky Mountain

Percussion - Timberline
Visual - Timberline
G.E. - Timberline
Music - Timberline

Mel Shelton Sweepstakes Award: 
1st Timberline
2nd Skyview
3rd Columbia

WSU Marching Band Championships (WA-IND)
-
Pullman, WA
Prelims
Awaiting results...

Finals
84.20 Chiawana
81.90 A.C. Davis
81.00 Cheney
80.10 Kennewick
76.80 Richland
76.50 Pasco
72.70 Eisenhower
72.60 Bozeman
70.50 Univeristy
70.10 Kamiakin
68.00 Naches Valley
64.80 Souhridge
62.70 Clarkston
59.60 Lewiston
54.80 Highland
 N/A  Moscow

Color Guard - Cheney
Percussion - Chiawana
Visual Perf - Chiawana
Visual Effect - Chiawana
Music Effect - Chiawana
Music Perf - A.C. Davis

Sunset Festival of Bands (WA-IND)
-
Sumner, WA
Awaiting results...

Puget Sound Festival of Bands (WA-IND)
-
Everett, WA
Prelims
CLASS A
76.43 Enumclaw
69.03 North Mason
68.80 Oak Harbor
67.48 Stanwood
67.08 West Valley
59.85 Klahowya
58.15 North Kitsap

Color Guard - Stanwood
Percussion - Enumclaw
Visual - Enumclaw
G.E. - Enumclaw
Music - Enumclaw

CLASS AAA
73.65 Cedarcrest
69.18 Bellingham

All Captions - Cedarcrest

OPEN CLASS
86.18 Kamiak
85.65 Hanford
85.60 Century
78.58 Wenatchee
78.05 Mt. Spokane

Color Guard - Hanford
Percussion - Kamiak
Visual - Kamiak
G.E. - Hanford
Music - Kamiak

Finals
88.68 Kamiak
86.80 Hanford
85.35 Century
77.00 Mt. Spokane
76.91 Wenatchee
76.75 Enumclaw
72.15 Cedarcrest
68.68 West Valley
68.28 North Mason
67.68 Oak Harbor
64.83 Bellingham
64.23 Stanwood

Color Guard - Hanford
Percussion - Kamiak
Visual - Kamiak
G.E. -  Century
Music - Kamiak

Thursday, October 24th
Colony Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Ontario, CA
CLASS 1A
65.40 Ontario
60.85 Montclair
58.40 Yucaipa
57.95 Duarte
55.80 A.B. Miller
   Auxiliary
   73.50 Montclair
   69.75 Duarte
   68.50 Ontario
   66.50 Yucaipa
   65.25 A.B. Miller
   Percussion
   69.00 Ontario
   64.00 Yucaipa
   60.00 A.B. Miller
   57.00 Duarte
   56.50 Montclair

CLASS 2A
71.30 Patriot
68.70 Chaffey
   Auxiliary
   71.00 Patriot
   Percussion
   75.00 Chaffey

CLASS 3A
65.15 Citrus Hill
   Auxiliary
   72.00 Citrus Hill
   Percussion
   60.50 Citrus Hill

HOST EXHIBITION (3A)
75.10 Colony
   70.25 Auxiliary
   71.00 Percussion
 
CLASS 4A
47.00 Heritage (Menifee)
   Auxiliary
   42.50 Heritage
   Percussion
   46.00 Heritage

CLASS 5A
   Auxiliary
   71.50 Covina
   Percussion
   73.50 Covina

CLASS 5A
72.50 Savanna
   Auxiliary
   71.75 Savanna
   Percussion
   72.50 Savanna

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 79.50 Chaffey
Percussion - 78.50 Patriot
Visual Perf - 168 Covina
Visual Effect - 166 Covina
Music Effect - 156 Savanna
Music Perf - 279 Patriot
BAND - 76.20 Covina (5A)

Friday, October 25th
Spanish Springs Field Tournament (SNBS)
-
Sparks, NV
CLASS A
54.40 Dayton
53.35 Sparks

Visual Effect - Dayton
Music Effect - Dayton
Ensemble Visual - Sparks
Ensemble Music - Dayton

CLASS AA
71.95 Spanish Springs
66.35 North Valleys
64.65 Carson
60.15 Galena

All Captions - Spanish Springs

CLASS AAA
77.30 McQueen

All Captions - McQueen

CLASS AAAA
79.35 Damonte Ranch

All Captions - Damonte Ranch

Back Red Bar Top
Tuesday, October 22rd
Quartz Hill Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Quartz Hill, CA
CLASS 1A
65.40 Lancaster
61.20 Highland
60.60 Palmdale
55.90 John F. Kennedy (Granada Hills)
   Auxiliary
   68.25 Lancaster
   67.00 Highland
   65.50 John F. Kennedy
   50.00 Palmdale
   Percussion
   69.50 Lancaster
   67.50 Palmdale
   65.50 John F. Kennedy
   63.50 Highland

CLASS 2A
65.20 Littlerock
42.90 Pete Knight
   Auxiliary
   65.75 Littlerock
   44.00 Pete Knight
   Percussion
   57.00 Pete Knight

CLASS 4A
   Percussion
   75.50 Saugus

HOST EXHIBITION 4A
63.95 Quartz Hill
   45.50 Auxiliary
   63.00 Percussion

CLASS 6A
65.20 Eastside
   Auxiliary
   55.00 Eastside
   Percussion
   66.50 Eastside

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 68.75 Saugus
Percussion - 83.00 Littlerock
Visual Perf - 152 Saugus
Visual Effect - 139 Saugus
Music Effect - 132 Littlerock
Music Perf - 307 Saugus
BAND - 72.60 Saugus (4A)

Higley Invitational Tournament (ABODA)
-
Gilbert, AZ
DIVISION IV
62.313 Tempe
35.825 Lee Williams

All Captions - Tempe

DIVISION III
74.172 Mesquite
61.675 Valley Vista

All Captions - Mesquite

DIVISION II
66.725 Hamilton
65.494 Sahuarita
58.622 Youngker
55.913 Flagstaff

Auxiliary - Hamilton
Percussion - Hamilton
Visual - Sahuarita
G.E. - Sahuarita
Music - Hamilton

DIVISION I
82.872 Williams Field
80.700 Highland
76.644 Higley

Auxiliary - Williams Field
Percussion - Williams Field
Visual - Williams Field
G.E. - Highland
Music - Highland

Back Red Bar Top
Saturday, October 19th
Poway Invitational Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Poway, CA
CLASS 1A
64.30 Steele Canyon
55.35 Oceanside
52.20 Christian
51.35 Santa Barbara
   Auxiliary
   71.00 Steele Canyon
   65.50 Oceanside
   58.00 Christian
   56.00 Santa Barbara
   Percussion
   71.00 Steele Canyon
   66.00 Oceanside
   62.50 Santa Barbara
   59.00 Christian

CLASS 2A
57.65 Serra
54.10 San Pasqual
   Auxiliary
   70.00 Serra
   60.00 San Pasqual
   Percussion
   67.75 Serra
   65.00 San Pasqual

CLASS 3A
70.30 Bellflower
63.70 Point Loma
   Auxiliary
   67.00 Point Loma
   Percussion
   75.50 Bellflower
   69.75 Point Loma

CLASS 4A
76.25 Aliso Niguel
74.10 Eastlake
68.70 El Camino
   Auxiliary
   76.50 Aliso Niguel
   75.50 Eastlake
   68.00 El Camino
   Percussion
   76.75 Aliso Niguel
   73.50 Eastlake
   72.25 El Camino

CLASS 5A
76.05 Great Oak
74.15 Del Norte
   Auxiliary
   74.00 Great Oak
   72.00 Del Norte
   Percussion
   81.00 Great Oak
   78.50 Del Norte

CLASS 6A
82.30 Mt. Carmel
77.90 Rancho Buena Vista
   Auxiliary
   84.00 Mt. Carmel
   79.00 Rancho Bernardo
   77.50 Rancho Buena Vista
   Percussion
   79.50 Rancho Buena Vista
   79.25 Rancho Bernardo

HOST EXHIBITION (6A)
79.00 Poway
   69.00 Auxiliary
   82.00 Percussion

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 85.00 Bellflower
Percussion - 83.50 Mt. Carmel
Visual Perf - 163.5 Rancho Bernardo
Visual Effect - 166 Rancho Bernardo
Music Effect - 168.5 Rancho Bernardo
Music Perf - 335 Rancho Bernardo
BAND - 83.30 Rancho Bernardo (6A)

Grossmont Tournament (CSBC)
-
El Cajon, CA
DIVISION 1A
57.00 La Costa Canyon
52.50 Classical Academy
   Auxiliary
   53.50 La Costa Canyon
    N/A  Classical Academy
   Percussion
   59.00 Classical Academy
   55.50 La Costa Canyon

Visual Perf - Classical Academy
Visual Effect - Classical Academy
Music Effect - Classical Academy
Music Perf - La Costa Canyon

DIVISION 2A
56.10 West Hills
   Auxiliary
   64.50 West Hills
   Percussion
   61.00 West Hills

All Captions - West Hills

DIVISION 3A
75.90 Valhalla
70.20 Grossmont
63.50 El Capitan (Lakeside)
   Auxiliary
   74.50 Valhalla
   69.00 Grossmont
   71.00 El Capitan
   Percussion
   70.50 Valhalla
   65.00 Grossmont
   58.00 El Capitan

All Captions - Valhalla

DIVISION 4A
74.40 Castle Park
71.70 Redlands
69.05 Patrick Henry
50.80 Santana
   Auxiliary
   73.00 Castle Park
   69.50 Redlands
   66.50 Patrick Henry
   46.50 Santana
   Percussion
   64.50 Patrick Henry
   64.00 Castle Park
   62.50 Redlands
   53.50 Santana

Visual Perf - Redlands
Visual Effect - Redlands
Music Effect - Castle Park
Music Perf - Castle Park

Capistrano Valley Tournament (CSBC)
-
Mission Viejo, CA
DIVISION 2A
72.45 Dana Hills
67.45 Mater Dei
66.45 Laguna Hills
59.20 Carter
   Auxiliary
   65.00 Dana Hills
   62.50 Mater Dei
   54.50 Laguna Hills
   51.50 Carter
   Percussion
   59.50 Dana Hills
   55.00 Mater Dei
   49.00 Laguna Hills
   49.50 Carter

Visual Perf - Dana Hills
Visual Effect - Mater Dei
Music Effect - Dana Hills
Music Perf - Dana Hills

DIVISION 3A
75.20 North Torrance
71.90 San Clemente
70.35 Edison (Huntington Beach)
64.55 Alhambra (Alhambra)
   Auxiliary
   74.50 Edison
   74.00 North Torrance
   67.50 San Clemente
   63.00 Alhambra
   Percussion
   78.00 North Torrance
   68.50 San Clemente
   66.00 Edison
   51.50 Alhambra

Visual Perf - San Clemente
Visual Effect - North Torrance
Music Effect - North Torrance
Music Perf - North Torrance

DIVISION 4A
70.00 Paramount
66.50 Bolsa Grande
65.15 Godinez
   Auxiliary
   77.50 Paramount
   66.00 Godinez
   64.50 Bolsa Grande
   Percussion
   60.50 Bolsa Grande
   57.50 Paramount
   58.50 Godinez

Visual Perf - Paramount
Visual Effect - Paramount
Music Effect - Bolsa Grande
Music Perf - Paramount

DIVISION 5A
81.850 Trabuco Hills
81.250 Mayfair
76.500 Marina
76.100 Crescenta Valley
73.750 Tesoro
72.625 La Habra
72.200 San Dimas
   Auxiliary
   82.50 Trabuco Hills
   81.00 Mayfair
   75.50 Crescenta Valley
   73.50 Tesoro
   71.00 San Dimas
   70.25 La Habra
   68.00 Marina
   Percussion
   79.00 Trabuco Hills
   76.50 Crescenta Valley
   75.50 Mayfair
   70.00 Marina
   69.00 Tesoro
   67.00 La Habra
   66.00 San Dimas

Visual Perf - Trabuco Hills
Visual Effect - Trabuco Hills
Music Effect - Mayfair
Music Perf - Crescenta Valley

DIVISION 6A
84.50 Ayala
83.00 Fountain Valley
79.15 South Torrance
76.65 Millikan
   Auxiliary
   91.00 Ayala
   78.00 Fountain Valley
   76.00 South Torrance
   74.50 Millikan
   Percussion
   85.00 Ayala
   83.00 Fountain Valley
   71.50 South Torrance
   68.00 Millikan

All Captions - Ayala

Mustang Classic (CSBC)
-
Hemet, CA
DIVISION 1A
Perris
   Auxiliary
   Perris
   Percussion
   Perris

All Captions - Perris

DIVISION 2A
65.900 Banning (Banning)
64.825 Yucca Valley
63.450 Hesperia
   Auxiliary
   61.75 Yucca Valley
   61.50 Hesperia
   55.50 Banning
   Percussion
   75.50 Yucca Valley
   74.00 Hesperia
   71.50 Banning

All Captions - Banning

DIVISION 3A
68.30 Rancho Mirage
   Auxiliary
   60.50 Rancho Mirage
   Percussion
   63.50 Rancho Mirage

All Captions - Rancho Mirage

DIVISION 4A
78.000 Fontana
74.950 Lakeside
71.600 Paloma Valley (10 pen)
63.725 Desert Hot Springs
   Auxiliary
   77.50 Fontana
   77.00 Paloma Valley
   74.50 Lakeside
   60.25 Desert Hot Springs
   Percussion
   76.50 Fontana
   76.00 Paloma Valley
   72.00 Lakeside
   60.00 Desert Hot Springs

All Captions - Paloma Valley

DIVISION 5A
82.450 Palm Desert
76.850 Rubidoux
74.700 Imperial
74.415 Indio
   Auxiliary
   79.50 Palm Desert
   73.65 Indio
   72.00 Rubidoux
   66.00 Imperial
   Percussion
   87.50 Rubidoux
   85.00 Palm Desert
   76.00 Imperial
   70.50 Indio

Visual Perf - Palm Desert
Visual Effect - Palm Desert
Music Effect - Rubidoux
Music Perf - Rubidoux

DIVISION 6A
86.40 Cathedral City
72.97 Kaiser
   Auxiliary
   82.00 Cathedral City
   65.20 Kaiser
   Percussion
   91.00 Cathedral City
   72.00 Kaiser

All Captions - Cathedral City

Kennedy Invitational Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Anaheim, CA
CLASS 2A
58.40 Rancho Alamitos
56.40 Garden Grove
45.30 Segerstrom
   Auxiliary
   58.50 Rancho Alamitos
   53.00 Segerstrom
   50.75 Garden Grove

CLASS 3A
78.60 Westlake
71.40 Western
65.20 Katella
   Auxiliary
   71.00 Western
   69.50 Katella

CLASS 4A
72.80 Camarillo
58.40 Magnolia
   Auxiliary
   68.50 Camarillo
   50.00 Magnolia

CLASS 5A
76.35 Anaheim
74.80 Loara
   Auxiliary
   67.50 Thousand Oaks
   66.50 Loara
   65.00 Anaheim

CLASS 6A
80.55 Savanna
78.75 Cypress
   Auxiliary
   69.00 Savanna
   66.25 Cypress

Percussion
74.25 Cypress
74.00 Camarillo
73.00 Westlake
72.50 Savanna
71.00 Loara
69.75 Anaheim
64.50 Magnolia
60.50 Katella
57.50 Western
57.00 Garden Grove
56.00 Rancho Alamitos
46.50 Segerstrom

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 72.00 Westlake
Percussion - 75.50 Thousand Oaks
Visual Perf - 167 Thousand Oaks
Visual Effect - 163 Thousand Oaks
Music Effect - 162 Thousand Oaks
Music Perf - 333.5 Thousand Oaks
BAND - 82.55 Thousand Oaks (5A)

Big Orange Classic I (WBA)
-
Riverside, CA
CLASS A
69.30 Mesquite (AZ)
66.65 Chaparral (Temecula)
65.65 Bloomington
63.75 Rosemead
61.95 Oxnard
61.45 Damien

Auxiliary - Mesquite
Percussion - Chaparral
Visual - Mesquite
G.E. - Mesquite
Music - Mesquite

CLASS AA
68.15 Temecula Valley
67.70 Grand Terrace
66.10 El Segundo

Auxiliary - El Segundo
Percussion - Temecula Valley
Visual - Temecula Valley/Grand Terrace
G.E. - Grand Terrace
Music - Grand Terrace

CLASS AAA
76.10 Mission Viejo
75.80 Rowland
75.60 Los Alamitos
74.25 La Quinta (Westminster)
71.55 South Pasadena
69.80 Valley View

Auxiliary - Mission Viejo
Percussion - Mission Viejo
Visual - Los Alamitos
G.E. - Rowland
Music - Mission Viejo

CLASS AAAA
75.45 Casa Grande (AZ)
75.20 Cerritos
69.20 Summit

Auxiliary - Cerritos
Percussion - Cerritos
Visual - Casa Grande
G.E. - Casa Grande
Music - Cerritos

CLASS AAAAA
83.70 Chino Hills
77.35 Upland
77.10 Rancho Verde
75.30 Mission Hills

All Captions - Chino Hills

Baldwin Park Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Baldwin Park, CA
Afternoon Tournament
CLASS 1A Silver
56.85 El Monte
55.15 Vista del Lago
52.45 Righetti
51.40 Los Angeles
45.10 Lompoc
   Auxiliary
   58.50 El Monte
   52.00 Vista del Lago
   47.50 Los Angeles
   45.50 Lompoc
   27.00 Righetti

CLASS 1A Blue
63.85 Charter Oak
60.05 William Workman
59.30 Gabrielino
58.20 Highland
53.25 Marshall Fundamental
   Auxiliary
   69.50 William Workman
   64.00 Marshall Fundamental
   63.50 Highland
   61.50 Gabrielino

CLASS 2A
65.50 La Mirada
64.10 Gladstone
55.15 West Covina
52.85 Lynwood
   Auxiliary
   67.00 La Mirada
   63.00 West Covina
   61.00 Azusa
   56.00 Gladstone
   47.00 Lynwood

Percussion
67.50 Charter Oak
66.50 West Covina
65.00 La Mirada
64.50 Gabrielino
64.00 Gladstone
59.00 Highland
57.00 Lynwood
55.00 William Workman
53.00 Vista del Lago
52.25 El Monte
51.50 Los Angeles
51.00 Marshall Fundamental
50.50 Righetti
42.50 Lompoc

AFTERNOON SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 73.50 Charter Oak
Percussion - 69.00 Azusa
Visual Perf - 125.5 La Mirada
Visual Effect - 139 Charter Oak
Music Effect - 149 Azusa
Music Perf - 277 Azusa
BAND - 68.75 Azusa (2A)

Evening Tournament
CLASS 3A
75.20 San Pedro
71.90 North Hollywood
70.85 Glendora
68.65 Los Altos (Hacienda Heights)
63.50 Mark Keppel
   Auxiliary
   62.00 North Hollywood
   55.50 Mark Keppel
   67.50 Glendora
   74.00 San Pedro
   62.50 Los Altos

CLASS 4A
76.70 Arroyo (El Monte)
   Auxiliary
   73.00 Arroyo

CLASS 5A
77.70 Santa Monica
74.60 Covina
72.80 Sierra Vista
   Auxiliary
   65.00 Covina
   72.00 Santa Monica
   64.00 Sierra Vista

HOST EXHIBITION (5A)
72.35 Baldwin Park
   61.50 Auxiliary
   76.00 Percussion

Percussion
81.00 Arroyo
80.00 Sierra Vista
78.00 North Hollywood
77.50 Glendora
77.00 Santa Monica
75.50 San Pedro
74.25 Covina
74.00 Los Altos
71.00 Mark Keppel

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 75.00 Chino
Percussion - 84.50 Chino
Visual Perf - 163 Chino
Visual Effect - 164 Chino
Music Effect - 158.5 Santa Monica
Music Perf - 334 Chino
BAND - 81.65 Chino (6A)

Chaffey Tournament of Bands (SCSBOA)
-
Ontario, CA
CLASS 1A
60.70 Ontario
60.30 Yucaipa
57.90 Whittier
55.35 Montclair
54.20 Orange Lutheran
54.00 A.B. Miller

HOST EXHIBITION (2A)
61.05 Chaffey
   79.00 Auxiliary
   75.00 Percussion

CLASS 3A
68.60 Colony
67.00 Murrieta Mesa

CLASS 4A
72.05 Alta Loma
67.20 Bonita

CLASS 5A
78.20 Rancho Cucamonga

CLASS 6A
81.10 El Dorado (Placentia)
77.40 Los Osos
61.80 Eastside

Auxiliary
80.50 El Dorado
78.00 Etiwanda
75.50 Montclair
73.50 Los Osos
72.50 Alta Loma
71.00 Whittier
69.50 Murrieta Mesa
67.25 Colony
67.00 Yucaipa
66.50 Ontario
66.00 A.B. Miller
65.00 Eastside
64.50 Bonita

Percussion
81.00 Etiwanda
78.50 El Dorado
77.50 Alta Loma
76.50 Los Osos
73.00 Ontario
71.50 Murrieta Mesa
71.00 Bonita
70.50 Colony
65.00 Eastside
61.00 A.B. Miller
57.00 Orange Lutheran
55.00 Yucaipa
54.50 Montclair
44.50 Whittier

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 81.50 Rancho Cucamonga
Percussion - 82.50 Rancho Cucamonga
Visual Perf - 157 El Dorado
Visual Effect - 160 Etiwanda
Music Effect - 168 El Dorado
Music Perf - 336 Etiwanda
BAND - 81.50 Etiwanda (6A)

West Ranch Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Santa Clarita, CA
CLASS 1A
71.70 Grover Cleveland
60.80 Newbury Park
60.40 Arroyo Grande
59.40 Palmdale
59.30 Burbank
56.30 Chaminade College Prep
52.45 Hueneme

CLASS 2A
69.60 Canyon (Canyon Country)
64.50 Pacific Palisades Charter
63.20 Dos Pueblos
62.40 San Marcos (Santa Barbara)
61.40 Littlerock

CLASS 3A
75.10 Moorpark
73.70 Golden Valley (Santa Clarita)
66.70 Buena
65.10 Santa Paula

CLASS 4A
72.45 Saugus
59.20 Quartz Hill

HOST EXHIBITION (5A)
81.30 West Ranch
   79.50 Auxiliary
   81.00 Percussion

Auxiliary
75.50 Golden Valley
73.50 Moorpark
72.75 Saugus
72.25 Grover Cleveland
70.75 Buena
70.50 Newbury Park
60.00 Dos Pueblos
59.25 Littlerock
59.00 San Marcos
58.50 Pacific Palisades
55.00 Arroyo Grande
53.25 Canyon
52.25 Chaminade
52.00 Burbank
51.25 Santa Paula
50.50 Hueneme
45.50 Palmdale
41.75 Quartz Hill

Percussion
77.00 Littlerock
76.50 Golden Valley
75.50 San Marcos
75.00 Santa Paula
73.00 Buena
72.00 Pacific Palisades
70.50 Grover Cleveland
70.00 Canyon
68.25 Valencia
62.50 Dos Pueblos
60.00 Saugus
59.50 Quartz Hill
56.50 Newbury Park
54.50 Palmdale
53.50 Arroyo Grande
52.50 Chaminade
51.00 Burbank
50.75 Hueneme

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 78.25 Valencia
Percussion - 79.50 Moorpark
Visual Perf - 154.5 Valencia
Visual Effect - 159 Valencia
Music Effect - 158 Moorpark
Music Perf - 297.5 Moorpark
BAND - 75.80 Valencia (Valencia) (3A)

Flowing Wells Invitational (ABODA)
-
Tucson, AZ
DIVISION IV
58.006 Saguaro
41.319 Moon Valley
37.713 Amphitheater
36.088 Douglas

All Captions - Saguaro

DIVISION III
52.106 Gila Ridge

All Captions - 

DIVISION II
72.256 Canyon del Oro
62.306 Sahuarita
58.944 Flowing Wells

All Captions - Canyon del Oro

Ironwood Ridge Tournament (AzMBA)
-
Oro Valley, AZ
DIVISION 1A
53.975 Independence (AZ)
53.350 Sahuaro
50.100 Pusch Ridge Christian Academy

Auxiliary - Independence
Percussion - Sahuaro
Visual - Sahuaro
G.E. - Independence
Music -  Pusch Ridge

DIVISION 2A
64.625 Ironwood Ridge
59.625 Chaparral (AZ)
59.050 Nogales (AZ)
58.550 Gila Ridge
53.700 Desert View
52.625 Amphitheater
43.325 Sunnyside

Auxiliary - Nogales
Percussion - Ironwood Ridge
Visual - Ironwood Ridge
G.E. - Ironwood Ridge
Music - Ironwood Ridge

DIVISION 3A
69.175 Canyon del Oro
66.975 Walden Grove
65.625 Verrado
62.150 Sunnyslope
58.950 Mountain View (Tucson)
58.700 Tucson
47.875 Rio Rico

Auxiliary - Canyon del Oro
Percussion - Verrado
Visual - Verrado
G.E. - Canyon del Oro
Music - Canyon del Oro

DIVISION 4A
74.075 Rincon University
68.375 Raymond S. Kellis

All Captions - Rincon University

Corona del Sol Invitational (ABODA)
-
Tempe, AZ
DIVISION IV
60.606 Marcos de Niza
40.500 Dysart
36.663 Winslow
31.606 Tonopah

All Captions - Marcos de Niza

DIVISION III
65.544 Arcadia (AZ)
64.463 Mountain Pointe
59.438 Casteel
57.163 Coronado
55.506 Cesar Chavez (AZ)
49.313 Combs
48.406 Greenway
48.088 Apollo
42.731 Westview (AZ)

Auxiliary - Coronado
Percussion - Cesar Chavez
Visual - Arcadia
G.E. - Arcadia
Music - Mountain Pointe

DIVISION II
75.572 Desert Ridge
75.431 Mesa
73.388 Queen Creek
72.728 Red Mountain
70.288 Basha
69.513 Peoria
68.513 Gilbert
68.763 Chandler
65.138 Hamilton
61.950 McClintock

Auxiliary - Queen Creek
Percussion - Basha
Visual - Queen Creek
G.E. - Queen Creek
Music - Mesa

DIVISION I
85.638 Desert Vista
84.566 Mountain Ridge
80.863 Corona del Sol
74.325 Ironwood

Auxiliary - Mountain Ridge
Percussion - Desert Vista
Visual - Desert Vista
G.E. - Desert Vista
Music - Desert Vista

Williams Field Tournament (AzMBA)
-
Gilbert, AZ
DIVISION 1A
63.450 Maryvale
63.000 Apache Junction
57.925 American Leadership Academy - Ironwood
57.875 Trevor Browne
57.000 Horizon
56.725 Estrella Foothills
54.650 North Canyon
53.013 Poston Butte
50.250 San Tan Foothills
44.425 Florence

Auxiliary - Estrella Foothills
Percussion - Apache Junction
Visual - Apache Junction
G.E. - Maryvale
Music - Maryvale

DIVISION 2A
66.925 Westwood
66.525 Mountain Pointe
64.500 Pinnacle
57.475 Liberty (AZ)
50.288 Canyon View

Auxiliary - Westwood
Percussion - Mountain Pointe
Visual - Mountain Pointe
G.E. - Mountain Pointe
Music - Westwood

DIVISION 3A
75.875 Campo Verde
69.600 Desert Mountain
66.875 Maricopa
65.600 Bradshaw Mountain
62.525 Youngker

All Captions - Campo Verde

DIVISION 4A
80.375 Millennium
77.738 Highland (AZ)
77.550 Williams Field
76.750 Mountain View (Mesa)
75.675 Perry
66.025 Hamilton

All Captions - Millennium

NAU Band Day (ABODA)
-
Flagstaff, AZ
DIVISION IV
62.200 Sabino
56.256 Fountain Hills
51.838 Shadow Mountain
49.750 Kingman
41.325 Lake Havasu
35.831 Payson
32.450 Lee Williams

All Captions - Sabino

DIVISION III
70.563 Skyline
53.706 Fairfax
41.052 Mohave

All Captions - Skyline

DIVISION II
74.569 Dobson
73.306 Willow Canyon
71.669 Barry Goldwater
69.369 Thunderbird
64.969 Coconino
60.388 Tolleson
56.588 Flagstaff

Auxiliary - Barry Goldwater
Percussion - Dobson
Visual - Barry Goldwater
G.E. - Dobson
Music - Willow Canyon

DIVISION I
83.481 Catalina Foothills
78.150 Boulder Creek
71.563 Cienega
63.859 Shadow Ridge
50.275 Buena

Auxiliary - Boulder Creek
Percussion - Catalina Foothills
Visual - Catalina Foothills
G.E. - Catalina Foothills
Music - Catalina Foothills

Frontier Field Tournament (CSBC)
-
Bakersfield, CA
DIVISION 2A
56.85 Tehachapi
   Auxiliary
   56.00 Tehachapi
   60.50 Percussion
   Tehachapi

All Captions - Tehachapi

DIVISION 3A
65.70 Taft Union
63.80 Burroughs
   Auxiliary
   60.50 Taft Union
   63.00 Burroughs
   Percussion
   65.50 Taft Union
   63.00 Burroughs

Visual Perf - Taft Union
Visual Effect - Taft Union
Music Effect - Burroughs
Music Perf - Burroughs

DIVISION 4A
78.70 Liberty (Bakersfield)
72.65 Golden Valley (Bakersfield)
70.60 Centennial (Bakersfield)
67.65 Arvin
66.35 Sanger
64.75 East Bakersfield
63.00 Shafter
62.90 North Bakersfield
62.40 Bakersfield
61.85 Foothill (Bakersfield)
   Auxiliary
   77.50 Golden Valley
   75.00 Liberty
   72.00 Arvin
   67.50 Centennial
   66.00 Foothill
   65.00 Sanger
   64.00 Bakersfield
   62.00 East Bakersfield
   60.50 North Bakersfield
   59.00 Shafter
   Percussion
   80.00 Liberty
   67.50 Arvin
   64.50 Centennial
   63.50 North Bakersfield
   61.50 East Bakersfield
   60.50 Sanger
   59.00 Shafter
   58.00 Bakersfield
   57.00 Golden Valley
   55.50 Foothill

Visual Perf - Golden Valley
Visual Effect - Liberty
Music Effect - Liberty
Music Perf - Liberty

DIVISION 5A
70.95 Ridgeview
64.65 Highland (Bakersfield)
   Auxiliary
   67.50 Ridgeview
   58.00 Highland
   Percussion
   70.50 Highland
   69.00 Ridgeview

All Captions - Ridgeview

DIVISION 6A
79.55 Independence (Bakersfield)
73.30 Stockdale
   Auxiliary
   70.50 Independence
   69.50 Stockdale
   Percussion
   72.00 Independence
   71.50 Stockdale

All Captions - Independence

Tournament on the Turf (MBOS)
-
Las Vegas, NV
MARBLE CLASS
62.40 Boulder City
56.20 Virgin Valley
48.60 Western

All Captions - Boulder City

BLACK OPAL CLASS
65.80 Basic Academy
65.60 Desert Pines
64.20 Las Vegas
61.65 Cimarron-Memorial
61.50 Shadow Ridge
50.00 Bonanza

Visual - Las Vegas
Effect - Basic Academy
Music - Las Vegas

ONYX CLASS
78.15 Sierra Vista (NV)
74.90 Rancho 
72.75 Silverado
71.80 Spring Valley
67.45 Valley
64.90 Del Sol Academy

All Captions - Sierra Vista

SAPPHIRE CLASS
80.95 Arbor View
80.80 Foothill (NV)
79.90 Green Valley 

Visual - Arbor View
Effect - Arbor View
Music - Foothill

Tiger Classic Band Review (IND)
-
Lemoore, CA
Awaiting results...

Golden Eagle Spectacular (NCBA)
-
Loomis, CA
Parade
CLASS JA
66.05 Loomis District MS (1 pen)
   60.40 Auxiliary
   58    Drum Major

EXHIBITION
64.40 West Campus (4 pen)
   72.35 Auxiliary

CLASS 1A
78.15 Rosemont
77.95 Yuba City
74.45 Paradise
71.50 Durham
71.05 Bear River (1 pen)

CLASS 2A
78.60 River City

CLASS 3A
90.10 El Capitan (Merced)
80.65 Cordova (1 pen)

CLASS 4A
86.15 Las Plumas/Oroville
86.00 Woodcreek

CLASS 5A
90.60 Elk Grove
88.15 Oak Ridge
88.00 Rodriguez

OPEN CLASS
91.15 Inderkum
90.10 Fairfield (2 pen)

Auxiliary
91.35 El Capitan
89.80 Inderkum
87.45 Fairfield
81.30 Rodriguez
79.50 Rosemont
73.90 Elk Grove
72.10 Cordova
67.60 Woodcreek
67.25 Franklin
64.75 Oak Ridge
64.35 Las Plumas/Oroville
63.40 Paradise
62.65 Yuba City
62.45 Durham
62.15 River City

Percussion
80.4 Rodriguez
78.0 Woodcreek
77.1 El Capitan
76.9 Rosemont
76.1 River City
74.8 Elk Grove
73.4 Oak Ridge
64.6 Paradise
62.9 Inderkum
61.3 Yuba City
60.8 Las Plumas/Oroville

Open Drum Major
61 Bear River

Military Drum Major
85 Elk Grove
81 River City
79 Cordova
69 Durham
66 Paradise

Mace Drum Major
92 Franklin
82 El Capitan
80 Rosemont
76 Fairfield
74 Rodriguez

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 190 Fairfield
Showmanship - 273.5 Franklin
Music - 478 Franklin (Elk Grove)
PARADE BAND - 93.80 Franklin

Field Show
CLASS 1A
71.42 Roseville
69.96 Whitney
66.60 Nevada Union (1 pen)
   Auxiliary
   69.2 Roseville
   66.7 Whitney
   62.8 Nevada Union
   Percussion
   74.9 Whitney
   72.5 Roseville
   67.7 Nevada Union

Brass - Whitney
Woodwinds - Roseville

CLASS 2A
78.40 Millennium (Tracy)
73.62 Oakmont
72.95 Clayton Valley
71.42 El Dorado
65.49 Phoenix (2 pen)
65.44 Lincoln (Lincoln)
65.24 Lodi (4 pen)
65.11 Union Mine
64.00 Central Valley (3 pen)
   Auxiliary
   71.5 Clayton Valley
   68.8 Millennium
   68.4 El Dorado
   65.9 Phoenix
   64.7 Central Valley
   63.6 Oakmont
   63.6 Lodi
   63.6 Union Mine
   62.7 Lincoln
   Percussion
   80.7 Millennium
   77.0 Clayton Valley
   72.4 El Dorado
   70.8 Lodi
   69.1 Oakmont
   69.0 Union Mine
   66.3 Central Valley
   64.7 Lincoln
   64.0 Phoenix

Brass - Millennium
Woodwinds - Millennium

CLASS 3A
85.24 McQueen
71.56 Cordova (2 pen)
   Auxiliary
   79.5 McQueen
   69.7 Cordova
   Percussion
   77.5 McQueen
   66.4 Cordova

Brass - McQueen
Woodwinds - McQueen

CLASS 4A
89.20 Antelope
89.17 Granite Bay
86.53 Folsom
85.68 Oak Ridge
84.76 Bella Vista
82.71 Ponderosa
   Auxiliary
   79.1 Antelope
   76.9 Folsom
   75.6 Granite Bay
   75.4 Bella Vista
   73.2 Oak Ridge
   72.0 Ponderosa
   Percussion
   83.6 Granite Bay
   82.9 Antelope
   76.2 Bella Vista
   74.9 Folsom
   74.1 Ponderosa
   71.7 Oak Ridge

Brass - Oak Ridge
Woodwinds - Oak Ridge

CLASS 5A
91.24 Rodriguez
88.59 Elk Grove
79.24 Florin
78.61 Monterey Trail
   Auxiliary
   85.7 Rodriguez
   83.2 Elk Grove
   70.2 Florin
   67.7 Monterey Trail
   Percussion
   84.2 Rodriguez
   80.2 Elk Grove
   73.9 Monterey Trail
   66.2 Florin

Brass - Rodriguez
Woodwinds - Rodriguez

CLASS 6A
92.78 Laguna Creek
91.24 John F. Kennedy (Sacramento)
   Auxiliary
   92.0 Laguna Creek
   90.0 John F. Kennedy
   Percussion
   81.3 Laguna Creek
   80.0 John F. Kennedy

Brass - Laguna Creek
Woodwinds - Laguna Creek
 
Field Conductor
80.0 Rodriguez
79.0 Granite Bay
78.5 Elk Grove
78.0 Bella Vista
77.5 Ponderosa

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 181.5 Laguna Creek/Rodriguez
G.E. - 242.5 Laguna Creek
Music - 331 Rodriguez
FIELD BAND - 92.78 Laguna Creek

GRAND SWEEPSTAKES (Combined)
179.7 Rodriguez

Irish Guard Invitational (WBA)
-
Dublin, CA
CLASS A
72.35 The King's Academy
68.05 Christopher
66.25 Sobrato
64.40 Mountain House
60.40 John Swett
59.70 Terra Nova
58.80 Arroyo (San Lorenzo)
56.70 Willow Glen

Auxiliary - The King's Academy
Percussion - Sobrato
Visual - The King's Academy
G.E. - The King's Academy
Music - The King's Academy

CLASS AA
66.50 Los Altos (Los Altos)
64.90 American Canyon

Auxiliary - Los Altos
Percussion - American Canyon
Visual - American Canyon
G.E. - Los Altos
Music - Los Altos

CLASS AAA
76.65 Branham
73.25 Santa Teresa
73.20 Madera
72.35 Mead (WA)
67.75 Santa Clara
60.95 California (San Ramon)

Auxiliary - Santa Teresa
Percussion - Branham
Visual - Branham
G.E. - Branham
Music - Branham

CLASS AAAA
81.10 William S. Hart
75.70 Lynbrook
73.45 Mountain View (Mountain View)
69.50 Milpitas
67.75 Leigh

All Captions - William S. Hart

CLASS AAAAA
83.30 James Logan
81.10 Homestead
80.90 Saratoga
76.15 Foothill (Pleasanton)
64.35 Castro Valley

Auxiliary - Homestead
Percussion - James Logan
Visual - James Logan
G.E. - James Logan
Music - James Logan

Edward C. Reed Performance Clinic (SNBS)
-
Sparks, NV
CLASS A
58.05 Sparks
56.60 Fernley

CLASS AA
64.80 Douglas
62.15 Spanish Springs
58.15 North Valleys
53.65 Galena

CLASS AAAA
69.60 Damonte Ranch
69.20 Edward C. Reed

Idaho St Mountain West Invitational (SEIMBC)
-
Pocatello, ID
Awaiting results...

Treasure Valley Festival of Bands (ID-IND)
-
Nampa, ID
Awaiting results...

Century Showcase Tournament (NWAPA)
-
Hillsboro, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
65.40 Aloha
62.90 Willamette
59.30 Madras

Auxiliary - Aloha
Percussion - Willamette
Visual - Aloha
Effect - Aloha
Music - Aloha

CLASS AA
77.50 Sunset
73.55 Southridge
70.15 Skyview
69.20 McNary
66.50 Hillsboro
63.70 Kelso
59.90 Hermiston

Auxiliary - Sunset
Percussion - Sunset
Visual - Sunset
Effect - Sunset
Music - McNary

CLASS AAA
81.80 Grants Pass
81.60 West Salem
77.75 Mountainside
71.00 Westview

Auxiliary - West Salem
Percussion - Grants Pass
Visual - Grants Pass
Effect - West Salem
Music - Grants Pass

Finals
83.05 Grants Pass
81.10 West Salem
78.90 Mountainside
77.15 Sunset
73.35 Southridge
71.60 Westview
70.50 Skyview
68.40 McNary
67.80 Hillsboro
66.40 Aloha
62.50 Kelso
62.15 Willamette
59.40 Hermiston
58.30 Madras

Auxiliary - Grants Pass
Percussion - Grants Pass
Visual - Grants Pass
Effect - Grants Pass
Music - West Salem

Harvest Marching Band Festival (WA-IND)
-
Yakima, WA
Prelims
CLASS A
64.13 Naches Valley
61.80 Enumclaw
61.38 West Valley (Spokane)

Drum Major - Enumclaw
Auxiliary - Naches Valley
Percussion - Enumclaw
Marching - Naches Valley
G.E. - West Valley
Brass & Winds - Enumclaw

CLASS AA
73.33 Kennewick
71.48 Richland
53.08 Highland

Drum Major - Richland
Auxiliary - Kennewick
Percussion - 
Marching - KenRichlandnewick
G.E. - Richland
Brass & Winds - Kennewick

CLASS AAA
82.53 Chiawana
79.18 Mt. Spokane
77.18 Wenatchee
73.78 Pasco

Drum Major - Chiawana
Auxiliary - Mt. Spokane
Percussion - Chiawana
Marching - Chiawana
G.E. - Chiawana
Brass & Winds - Chiawana

OPEN CLASS
86.93 Central Valley
85.08 Hanford
82.03 West Valley (Yakima)
75.30 Sumner

Drum Major - Central Valley
Auxiliary - Central Valley
Percussion - Central Valley
Marching - Central Valley
G.E. - Hanford
Brass & Winds - Central Valley

Finals
88.85 Central Valley
87.03 Hanford
84.63 Chiawana
81.40 West Valley (Yakima)
80.90 Mt. Spokane
78.38 Wenatchee
77.60 Pasco
74.55 Sumner
74.40 Kennewick
72.23 Richland
66.43 Naches Valley
64.73 Enumclaw

Drum Major - West Valley
Auxiliary - Hanford
Percussion - Central Valley
Marching - Central Valley
G.E. - Central Valley
Brass & Winds - Central Valley

Norwalk Halloween Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Norwalk, CA
CLASS MS
85.6 Tetzlaff MS

CLASS A
91.0 John Glenn
88.9 El Rancho HS
88.9 South El Monte HS
85.7 Santiago HS (Garden Grove)
85.3 Elsinore HS

CLASS AA
94.2 Eleanor Roosevelt HS
93.0 Downey HS
89.6 Montebello HS
89.4 Beckman HS
84.7 La Serna HS

Auxiliary
87.8 Santisgo (Corona)
84.8 Downey
83.0 Eleanor Roosevelt
81.9 Montebello
81.1 La Serna
78.9 Beckman
76.6 John Glenn
79.2 El Rancho
76.9 Tetzlaff MS
72.5 Santiago (Garden Grove)
69.8 South El Monte
67.8 Elsinore

Drill Teams
85.8 Montebello
81.5 South El Monte
78.1 Downey
75.7 John Glenn

Military Drum Major
90.0 Santisgo (Corona)
88.5 Montebello
88.0 Downey
86.6 Elsinore
82.5 Tetzlaff MS
81.0 South El Monte
78.5 Eleanor Roosevelt
77.0 La Serna

Mace Drum Major
88.0 Santiago (Garden Grove)
87.0 Beckman
82.5 El Rancho
80.5 John Glenn

SWEEPSTAKES
Music - 478 Santisgo HS (Corona)
PARADE BAND - 94.7 Santisgo (Corona)

Fowler Jr. High Band Review (IND)
-
Fowler, CA
Parade Bands
CLASS IV
1st Tenaya MS
2nd Glacier Point MS
3rd Mulcahy MS
4th Pixley MS

CLASS III
1st Burton MS
2nd El Capitan MS
3rd Live Oak MS
4th El Monte MS
5th Ridgeview MS
6th Los Tules MS

CLASS II
1st Pioneer MS
2nd Los Banos MS
3rd Valley Oak MS
4th Caruthers Elem

CLASS I
1st Clark Intermediate
2nd Sequoia MS
3rd Washington Intermediate
4th Liberty MS
5th  Hoover MS

I.D. Units
CLASS III/IV
1st Burton
2nd Tenaya
3rd Los Tules
4th Mulcahy
5th Live Oak

CLASS I/II
1st Washington Int
2nd Weaver 
3rd Pioneer
4th Los Banos
5th Sequoia

Tall Flags
CLASS III/IV
1st Burton
2nd Tenaya
3rd El Monte
4th Glacier Point
4th El Capitan

CLASS I/II
1st Weaver
2nd Washington Int
3rd Los Banos
4th Clark Int
5th Liberty (Lemoore)

Rifles
1st Hoover
2nd Clark Int

Majorette Team
1st Sequoia
2nd Live Oak

Solo Majorette
1st Pioneer
2nd Los Tules
3rd Caruthers Elem

Drum Major
CLASS III/IV
1st Burton
2nd Tenaya
3rd Pixley
4th Ridgeview
5th Live Oak

CLASS I/II
1st Weaver
2nd Liberty
3rd Pioneer
4th Los Banos
4th Washington Int

Percussion
CLASS III/IV
1st Los Tules
2nd Burton
3rd El Capitan
4th Glacier Point
5th Tenaya

CLASS I/II
1st Clark Int
2nd Weaver
3rd Liberty
4th Pioneer
5th Sequoia

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Music Div III/IV - Glacier Point MS
Music Div I/II - Weaver MS
GRAND SWEEPSTAKES - Weaver MS

Santa Cruz Band Review (NCBA)
-
Santa Cruz, CA
Middle Schools
CLASS JB
79.75 Davidson MS
75.45 Benicia MS
73.30 Livingston MS
69.75 Rivera  MS (1 pen)
67.45 Hogan MS
61.20 Butte Vista MS
   Auxiliary
   71.55 Livingston
   66.75 Rivera
   64.75 Hogan
   62.60 Benicia
   61.70 Davidson

CLASS JA
82.40 Wells MS
76.55 Redwood MS
67.85 Cruickshank MS
67.00 Mitchell Sr Elem
   Auxiliary
   65.40 Wells
   63.25 Mitchell
   62.10 Cruickshank
   61.40 Redwood

Percussion
82.4 Benicia
76.2 Hogan
75.0 Davidson
74.5 Redwood
73.4 Mitchell
71.2 Rivera
69.1 Livingston
68.5 Cruickshank

Military Drum Major
88.0 Davidson
86.5 Hogan
79.5 Redwood
79.0 Benicia
73.0 Mitchell

Mace Drum Major
94.5 Wells
78.0 Livingston
67.0 Cruickshank
66.0 Rivera
66.0 Butte Vista

High Schools
CLASS 1A
84.65 Vallejo
81.85 Northgate
76.25 Jesse Bethel
74.35 Hoover (Fresno)
74.35 Turlock Christian
73.50 Hayward
69.20 Ygnacio Valley
68.65 Hilmar
   Auxiliary
   72.90 Jesse Bethel
   64.45 Hoover
   63.45 Northgate
   63.20 Hayward
   65.25 Ygnacio Valley
   Percussion
   85.1 Jesse Bethel
   80.7 Vallejo
   72.4 Hoover
   69.9 Ygnacio Valley

CLASS 2A
85.05 Deer Valley
84.60 Oakdale
82.35 Encinal
77.95 Antioch
75.15 Franklin (Stockton)
72.90 Firebaugh
70.35 Woodside
69.05 Dos Palos
68.65 River Valley
66.30 Gustine (1 pen)
65.60 Orestimba
63.75 Ceres
   Auxiliary
   75.05 Oakdale
   68.40 Deer Valley
   65.80 River Valley
   65.75 Franklin
   64.40 Antioch
   63.35 Dos Palos
   62.00 Woodside
   61.10 Orestimba
   60.80 Ceres
   Percussion
   86.7 Deer Valley
   84.3 Antioch
   78.7 Franklin
   77.0 Oakdale
   75.2 Firebaugh
   72.5 Dos Palos

CLASS 3A
91.20 Armijo
90.45 Livingston
90.40 Washington Union
87.50 Tokay
86.00 Concord
85.55 Capuchino
85.20 Los Banos
84.10 San Mateo
81.80 Freedom
80.60 North Monterey County
78.65 Archbishop Riordan
69.65 Alhambra (Martinez)
   Auxiliary
   84.55 Armijo
   80.30 Livingston
   78.50 Washington Union
   77.95 Tokay
   75.90 Concord
   70.15 Los Banos
   69.95 San Mateo
   66.70 Capuchino
   64.60 North Monterey County
   63.10 Freedom
   61.85 Alhambra
   60.70 Archbishop Riordan
   Percussion
   86.4 Concord
   85.8 Freedom
   84.8 Washington Union
   77.1 Archbishop Riordan
   75.0 North Monterey County
   72.8 Los Banos
   71.2 San Mateo
   71.0 Capuchino
   70.8 Livingston

CLASS 4A
90.65 Buhach Colony
66.05 Richmond
   Auxiliary
   87.10 Buhach Colony
   Percussion
   87.3 Buhach Colony
   70.4 Richmond

CLASS 5A
89.45 Livermore
85.05 Irvington JV
84.70 Granada (1 pen)
83.25 Dixon
   Auxiliary
   76.50 Granada
   72.25 Irvington JV
   71.95 Livermore
   68.15 Dixon
   Percussion
   86.2 Livermore
   84.3 Granada
   77.1 Irvington JV
   75.1 Dixon

OPEN CLASS
92.90 Irvington Varsity
90.30 Mission San Jose
88.10 Atwater
87.95 Merced
87.35 American
86.55 Pitman
   Auxiliary
   83.35 Merced
   81.90 Irvington Varsity
   78.65 Mission San Jose
   75.25 Pitman
   73.65 Atwater
   67.50 American
   Percussion
   91.0 Merced
   90.3 Irvington Varsity
   89.1 American
   88.9 Atwater
   82.8 Pitman
   73.9 Mission San Jose

HOST EXHIBITION
92.10 Santa Cruz
   80.25 Auxiliary
   87.3 Percussion
   81.0 Mace Drum Major

Military Drum Major
93.0 Granada
89.5 Tokay
88.5 Dixon
82.5 Atwater
81.5 Turlock Christian

Mace Drum Major
93.5 Jesse Bethel
88.5 Livingston
88.0 Woodside
87.5 Washington Union
87.0 Oakdale

SWEEPSTAKES
Drum Major (Mace) - 95.0 Concord
Auxiliary - 91.55 Golden Valley
Percussion - 91.8 Golden Valley
Marching - 191 Irvington Varsity
Showmanship - 279.5 Golden Valley
Music - 467 Golden Valley
PARADE BAND - 93.55 Golden Valley

Monday, October 14th
Covina Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Covina, CA
CLASS 1A
64.30 Monrovia
61.25 Charter Oak
54.60 Northview
53.70 William Workman

CLASS 2A
62.25 Azusa
56.65 West Covina

CLASS 3A
59.10 Citrus Hill

HOST EXHIBITION (5A)
67.05 Covina
   68.50 Auxiliary
   63.25 Percussion

Auxiliary
71.50 South Hills
67.00 Monrovia
64.25 William Workman
64.00 Citrus Hill
60.00 Northview
58.75 West Covina
58.00 Azusa

Percussion
69.00 Charter Oak
67.00 Monrovia
66.75 Azusa
65.00 West Covina
63.50 William Workman
62.25 Citrus Hill
50.50 Northview

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 72.00 Charter Oak
Percussion - 80.00 South Hills
Visual Perf - 147 South Hills
Visual Effect - 149.5 South Hills
Music Effect - 140 South Hills
Music Perf - 296 South Hills
BAND - 73.25 South Hills (4A)

Tuesday, October 15th
Millennium Invitational (ABODA)
-
Goodyear, AZ
DIVISION IV
58.189 Sierra Linda
45.325 Kingman

Auxiliary - Kingman
Percussion - Kingman
Visual - Sierra Linda
G.E. - Sierra Linda
Music - Sierra Linda

DIVISION III
60.388 Verrado
39.231 Westview
38.181 Desert Edge
34.781 Canyon View

All Captions - Verrado

DIVISION II
70.719 Willow Canyon
57.931 Youngker

Auxiliary - Youngker
Percussion - Willow Canyon
Visual - Willow Canyon
G.E. - Willow Canyon
Music - Willow Canyon

DIVISION I
80.119 Millennium

All Captions - Millennium

Back Red Bar Top
Saturday, October 12th
South Bay Classic (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
CLASS 1A
57.00 Otay
55.20 Christian
51.50 Sweetwater
   Auxiliary
   65.00 Otay
   56.00 Christian
   48.50 Sweetwater

CLASS 2A
60.10 Castle Park
57.00 Serra
   Auxiliary
   70.00 Serra
   60.50 Castle Park

CLASS 3A
   Auxiliary
   72.00 Chula Vista

HOST EXHIBITION (3A)
67.35 Bonita Vista
   74.50 Auxiliary

CLASS 4A
71.50 Eastlake

CLASS 5A
67.30 Olympian
   Auxiliary
   62.00 Olympian

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 73.50 Eastlake
Visual Perf - 157 Eastlake
Visual Effect - 140 Chula Vista
Music Effect - 145 Chula Vista
Music Perf - 291 Chula Vista
BAND - 72.70 Chula Vista (3A)

Rancho Buena Vista Premier (SCSBOA)
-
Vista, CA
CLASS 1A
60.60 Steele Canyon
54.20 Ramona (Ramona)
54.00 Fallbrook
52.20 Oceanside
   Auxiliary
   75.50 Fallbrook
   69.00 Steele Canyon
   62.00 Oceanside
   53.00 Ramona

CLASS 2A
47.40 San Pasqual
   Auxiliary
   51.50 San Pasqual

CLASS 3A
68.90 Helix Charter
61.80 Santa Ana
60.90 Point Loma
   Auxiliary
   78.00 Santa Ana
   67.00 Helix Charter
   64.00 Point Loma

CLASS 4A
73.50 Tesoro
71.90 Carlsbad
69.20 El Camino
   Auxiliary
   71.50 Tesoro
   65.50 Carlsbad
   62.50 El Camino

CLASS 5A
74.95 Vista
74.60 Mission Hills
   Auxiliary
   71.25 Vista
   70.00 Mission Hills

CLASS 6A
79.45 Poway
 N/S  Mira Mesa
   Auxiliary
   68.00 Poway

HOST EXHIBITION (6A)
80.60 Rancho Buena Vista
   72.00 Auxiliary
   75.50 Percussion

Percussion
73.00 Mission Hills
72.00 Helix Charter
71.00 Poway
70.00 Vista
68.50 Carlsbad
66.00 Tesoro
64.00 El Camino
61.50 Santa Ana
56.50 Point Loma
53.50 Steele Canyon
51.50 Ramona
49.50 Fallbrook
47.00 Oceanside
45.00 San Pasqual

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 80.00 San Marcos
Percussion - 78.50 San Marcos
Visual Perf - 152 Poway
Visual Effect - 165 San Marcos
Music Effect - 166 San Marcos
Music Perf - 345 San Marcos
BAND - 82.30 San Marcos (6A)

South Coast Invitational (CSBC)
-
Costa Mesa, CA
DIVISION 1A
65.200 Bishop Amat
59.800 Sound Waves Home School
57.250 Estancia
   Auxiliary
   60.50 Bishop Amat
   52.00 Sound Waves
   51.00 Estancia
   Percussion
   71.50 Bishop Amat
   56.50 Estancia
   52.00 Sound Waves

Visual Perf - Bishop Amat
Visual Effect - Bishop Amat
Music Effect - Bishop Amat
Music Perf - Sound Waves

DIVISION 2A
72.400 Mater Dei
66.450 Newport Harbor
63.800 Fullerton
58.200 Saddleback
54.650 El Modena
   Auxiliary
   65.00 Fullerton
   64.00 Mater Dei
   62.50 Newport Harbor
   59.00 El Modena
   50.00 Saddleback
   Percussion
   72.00 Mater Dei
   71.00 Fullerton
   70.00 Newport Harbor
   69.50 El Modena
   60.00 Saddleback

All Captions - Mater Dei

DIVISION 3A
72.550 San Clemente
   Auxiliary
   60.00 San Clemente
   Percussion
   78.50 San Clemente

All Captions - San Clemente

DIVISION 4A
72.100 Brea Olinda
71.900 Western
   Auxiliary
   68.50 Western
   66.00 Brea Olinda
   Percussion
   82.00 Brea Olinda
   67.50 Western

Visual Perf - Western
Visual Effect - Western
Music Effect - Brea Olinda
Music Perf - Western

DIVISION 5A
74.350 La Habra
73.850 Portola
70.350 Huntington Beach
   Auxiliary
   76.50 Huntington Beach
   65.50 La Habra
   58.00 Portola
   Percussion
   75.50 La Habra
   69.50 Portola
   62.50 Huntington Beach

Visual Perf - Huntington Beach
Visual Effect - Portola
Music Effect - Portola
Music Perf - Portola

DIVISION 6A
81.350 Woodbridge
80.800 Frontier (Bakersfield)
78.250 University
   Auxiliary
   84.00 Woodbridge
   79.00 University
   69.00 Frontier
   Percussion
   88.50 Woodbridge
   85.00 Frontier
   79.00 University

All Captions - Frontier

Gahr Invitational Tournament (CSBC)
-
Cerritos, CA
DIVISION 1A
57.250 St. Paul
56.700 Racncho Dominguez Prep
55.050 Oceanview
   Auxiliary
   62.00 St. Paul
   58.50 Racncho Dominguez Prep
   57.50 Oceanview
   Percussion
   62.50 St. Paul
   58.50 Racncho Dominguez Prep
   58.00 Oceanview

Visual Perf - Oceanview
Visual Effect - St. Paul
Music Effect - St. Paul
Music Perf - Racncho Dominguez

DIVISION 2A
70.150 La Puente
62.250 South Gate
   Auxiliary
   63.50 La Puente
   59.00 South Gate
   Percussion
   73.00 La Puente
   69.50 South Gate

All Captions - La Puente

DIVISION 3A
70.800 Canyon (Anaheim)
70.200 Los Amigos
63.550 Alhambra
62.250 South East
   Auxiliary
   77.00 Canyon
   73.00 Los Amigos
   62.00 Alhambra
   54.00 South East
   Percussion
   81.00 Canyon
   71.00 Los Amigos
   61.50 Alhambra
   55.50 South East

Visual Perf - Canyon
Visual Effect - Los Amigos
Music Effect - Los Amigos
Music Perf - Canyon

DIVISION 4A
75.400 Hebert Hoover (Glendale)
73.550 Bell Gardens
69.950 Santa Fe
   Auxiliary
   75.00 Santa Fe
   74.50 Bell Gardens
   66.00 Hebert Hoover
   Percussion
   80.00 Hebert Hoover
   67.00 Bell Gardens
   65.50 Santa Fe

Visual Perf - Bell Gardens
Visual Effect - Hebert Hoover
Music Effect - Bell Gardens
Music Perf - Hebert Hoover

DIVISION 5A
81.350 Mayfair
78.650 Cerritos
   Auxiliary
   80.50 Mayfair
   77.00 Cerritos
   Percussion
   82.50 Cerritos
   78.00 Mayfair

All Captions - Mayfair

DIVISION 6A
70.950 Troy
   Auxiliary
   73.50 Troy
   Percussion
   68.00 Troy

All Captions - Troy

The Placentia Heritage Band Review 
and Valencia Classic Field Tournament 
are a combined competition.
Placentia Heritage Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
Placentia, CA
Middle Schools
CLASS MS
80.60 Elsinore MS
80.00 Stauffer MS
76.65 Tropico MS
74.65 San Gorgonio MS (3 pen)
62.60 Cerro Villa MS (12 pen)
   Auxiliary
   77.70 March
   72.40 Elsinore
   71.60 Stauffer
   69.00 Tropico
   65.10 San Gorgonio
   47.10 Cerro Villa
   Drum Majors
   68.00 Elsinore
   67.00 March
   62.00 Tropico
   54.00 San Gorgonio
   21.00 Cerro Villa

High Schools
CLASS E
86.50 Katella
81.55 Barstow
68.10 Rim of the World (6 pen)
   Auxiliary
   83.20 Katella
   71.55 Barstow
    N/A  Rim of the World

CLASS D
88.30 Ganesha
84.90 Magnolia
84.00 Sonora
 N/S  Shafter
   Auxiliary
   81.25 Ganesha
   70.20 Magnolia
   68.75 Sonora

CLASS C
90.10 Garey (1 pen)
88.60 Bellflower (1 pen)
88.20 Temescal Canyon
88.15 Rancho Verde
85.80 Santiago (Garden Grove) (3 pen)
   Auxiliary
   84.35 Bellflower
   81.30 Rancho Verde
   80.95 Garey
   80.90 Temescal Canyon
   75.75 Santiago

CLASS B
90.85 Norco
89.90 Shadow Hills
88.70 Loara
88.65 John F. Kennedy (La Palma)
87.40 Cypress
   Auxiliary
   85.10 John F. Kennedy
   83.95 Shadow Hills
   83.00 Norco
   82.80 Loara
   75.60 Cypress

CLASS A
93.60 Riverside King
92.35 Arcadia
   Auxiliary
   92.50 Diamond Bar
   89.75 Arcadia
   89.50 Riverside King

Military Drum Majors
89.10 Norco
89.00 Diamond Bar
88.00 Loara
85.50 Riverside King
85.00 Bellflower
81.50 Temescal Canyon
80.50 Cypress
80.00 Arcadia
76.00 Shadow Hills
73.50 Magnolia
70.50 Sonora
68.00 Rancho Verde
65.50 Barstow

Mace Drum Majors
85.50 Garey
84.50 John F. Kennedy
76.50 Ganesha
75.00 Katella
67.00 Rim of the World

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Middle Schools
MS Drum Major - 68.50 Stauffer
MS Music - 434.5 March MS
MS PARADE BAND - 85.55 March MS (1 pen)
High Schools
HS Mace Drum Major - 89.50 Santiago
HS Music - 477.5 Diamond Bar
HS PARADE BAND - 94.45 Diamond Bar

Valencia Classic (SCSBOA)
-
Placentia, CA
CLASS 1A
60.90 Ontario
57.40 Whittier
57.25 Northview
55.35 Orange Lutheran
49.65 Vista del Lago
47.90 Verdugo Hills

CLASS 2A
67.25 Redlands East Valley
61.45 Westminster
59.70 Santiago (Garden Grove)
49.90 Rancho Alamitos

CLASS 3A
57.95 John Burroughs

CLASS 4A
76.65 Sunny Hills
73.25 Esperanza
58.85 Temescal Canyon

HOST EXHIBITION (4A)
77.90 Valencia
   74.50 Auxiliary
   67.75 Percussion

CLASS 5A
72.55 Riverside Poly
69.35 West (Torrance)
 N/S  Loara

CLASS 6A
72.65 Savanna
72.50 Riverside King
70.35 Irvine

Auxiliary
73.50 Riverside Poly
71.50 Esperanza
69.50 Riverside King
68.50 Sunny Hills
67.75 Temescal Canyon
67.00 Redlands Easy Valley
66.50 Irvine
65.50 Ontario
65.25 Savanna
65.00 Westminster
62.50 West
59.00 Verdugo Hills
57.50 Santiago
55.00 Northview
54.00 Rancho Alamitos
53.00 Whittier
52.00 John Burroughs
49.00 Vista del Lago
 N/A  Orange Lutheran

Percussion
77.00 Sunny Hills
69.25 Savanna
69.00 Riverside King
66.50 Esperanza
65.50 Riverside Poly
63.50 Temescal Canyon
63.00 Westminster
62.50 West
62.00 Irvine
60.00 Ontario
57.50 Santiago
57.00 Redlands Easy Valley
56.00 John Burroughs
55.25 Northview
54.25 Orange Lutheran
51.50 Verdugo Hills
50.00 Rancho Alamitos
48.50 Vista del Lago
47.50 Whittier

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 78.50 El Dorado
Percussion - 77.25 El Dorado
Visual Perf - 156 El Dorado
Visual Effect - 158 El Dorado
Music Effect - 160.5 El Dorado
Music Perf - 327 El Dorado
BAND - 80.15 El Dorado (Placentia) (6A)

Rowland Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Rowland Heights, CA
CLASS 1A
52.70 El Monte
39.90 Maywood
   Auxiliary
   54.50 El Monte
   37.00 Maywood
   Percussion
   51.25 El Monte
   41.00 Maywood

CLASS 2A
62.40 Patriot
56.30 La Mirada
52.95 Tustin
52.60 West Covina
   Auxiliary
   63.00 La Mirada
   61.00 Patriot
   58.00 West Covina
   53.00 Tustin
   Percussion
   78.25 Patriot
   63.50 La Mirada
   57.75 West Covina
   57.25 Tustin

CLASS 4A
72.60 Arroyo (El Monte)
70.75 South Hills
64.10 Bonita
62.95 Glen A. Wilson
57.50 Hamilton (AZ)
   Auxiliary
   73.00 South Hills
   67.00 Arroyo
   53.75 Glen A. Wilson
   51.00 Bonita
   41.00 Hamilton
   Percussion
   77.00 Glen A. Wilson
   66.50 South Hills
   65.00 Arroyo
   55.75 Bonita
   55.00 Hamilton

CLASS 5A
66.80 Temple City
66.25 California (Whittier)
65.50 Covina
63.40 Baldwin Park
   Auxiliary
   62.00 Covina
   61.00 Baldwin Park
   60.25 Temple City
   59.50 California
   Percussion
   66.25 Baldwin Park
   65.50 Covina
   60.50 California
   53.75 Temple City

HOST EXHIBITION (5A)
72.25 Rowland
   72.00 Auxiliary
   72.25 Percussion

CLASS 6A
77.25 Arcadia
   Auxiliary
   65.00 Arcadia
   Percussion
   86.50 Etiwanda

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 79.00 Etiwanda
Percussion - 89.50 Arcadia
Visual Perf - 159 Arcadia
Visual Effect - 150 Etiwanda
Music Effect - 158 Etiwanda
Music Perf - 322 Etiwanda
BAND - 78.50 Etiwanda (6A)

Ayala Music In Motion (WBA)
-
Chino Hills, CA
CLASS A
69.60 Don Antonio Lugo
65.00 Chaparral (Temecula)
64.20 Rosemead
62.05 Bloomington
60.00 Chaminade College Prep
58.90 Oxnard

Auxiliary - Don Antonio Lugo
Percussion - Chaparral
Visual - Don Antonio Lugo
G.E. - Don Antonio Lugo
Music - Don Antonio Lugo

CLASS AA
67.40 Torrance
67.20 Temecula Valley
65.55 Grand Terrace
64.80 El Segundo
60.45 Eisenhower

Auxiliary - Torrance
Percussion - Torrance
Visual - Torrance
G.E. - Temecula Valley
Music - Temecula Valley

CLASS AAA
77.75 El Toro
75.55 Mira Costa
75.50 San Marino
75.05 Los Alamitos
73.80 Nogales
70.80 South Pasadena
70.15 La Canada
65.65 Sunrise Mountain (AZ)

Auxiliary - Mira Costa
Percussion - Los Alamitos
Visual - El Toro
G.E. - Mira Costa
Music - El Toro

CLASS AAAA
77.55 Trabuco Hills
76.40 Fountain Valley
65.40 Summit

Auxiliary - Trabuco Hills
Percussion - Fountain Valley
Visual - Trabuco Hills
G.E. - Trabuco Hills
Music - Trabuco Hills

CLASS AAAAA
83.60 Ayala
82.40 Vista Murrieta
80.60 Chino Hills
75.10 Upland

Auxiliary - Ayala
Percussion - Chino Hills
Visual - Ayala
G.E. - Vista Murrieta
Music - Ayala

Colony Field Tournament (CSBC)
-
Ontario, CA
DIVISION 2A
66.650 Banning (Banning)
66.550 Pomona
66.500 Yucca Valley
58.800 Tehachapi
55.850 Granite Hills
   Auxiliary
   62.00 Pomona
   55.50 Yucca Valley
   53.50 Banning
   53.00 Tehachapi
   51.00 Granite Hills
   Percussion
   69.00 Banning
   65.50 Yucca Valley
   61.50 Pomona
   56.00 Tehachapi
   50.00 Granite Hills

Visual Perf - Pomona
Visual Effect - Pomona
Music Effect - Banning
Music Perf - Yucca Valley

DIVISION 3A
72.700 Escondido
   Auxiliary
   59.00 Escondido
   Percussion
   65.00 Escondido

All Captions - Escondido

DIVISION 4A
77.850 Fontana
76.900 Citrus Valley
74.625 Ramona (Riverside)
71.350 San Jacinto
   Auxiliary
   72.00 Fontana
   67.50 Ramona
   63.50 Citrus Valley
   57.00 San Jacinto
   Percussion
   68.50 Citrus Valley
   68.00 Fontana
   67.25 Ramona
   63.50 San Jacinto

Visual Perf - Fontana
Visual Effect - Fontana
Music Effect - Citrus Valley
Music Perf - Citrus Valley

DIVISION 5A
79.050 Claremont
   Auxiliary
   76.50 Claremont
   Percussion
   72.50 Claremont

All Captions - Claremont

DIVISION 6A
81.700 Walnut
80.950 Schurr
75.200 John North
   Auxiliary
   77.00 Walnut
   70.50 Schurr
   64.50 John North
   Percussion
   80.00 Walnut
   76.00 Schurr
   71.00 John North

Visual Perf - Walnut
Visual Effect - Schurr
Music Effect - Walnut
Music Perf - Schurr

Royal Classic Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Simi Valley, CA
Morning Tournament
CLASS 1A GREEN
58.20 Burbank
53.05 James Monroe
48.90 Pasadena
48.70 Rio Mesa
46.40 Hueneme
46.00 Santa Barbara
   Auxiliary
   53.00 Pasadena
   48.50 James Monroe
   46.50 Hueneme
   45.50 Rio Mesa
   43.00 Burbank
   41.50 Santa Barbara
   Percussion
   57.50 Pasadena
   51.50 James Monroe
   49.00 Rio Mesa
   48.00 Santa Barbara
   46.50 Burbank
   44.50 Hueneme

CLASS 1A GOLD
57.75 Newbury Park
57.65 Taft Charter
57.30 Cabrillo
52.55 Nordhoff
48.90 St. Genevieve
   Auxiliary
   64.00 Cabrillo
   60.00 Newbury Park
   55.00 Taft Charter
   51.00 Nordhoff
   39.00 St. Genevieve
   Percussion
   70.50 St. Genevieve
   62.50 Cabrillo
   60.50 Newbury Park
   54.00 Taft Charter
   45.50 Nordhoff

Evening Tournament
CLASS 2A GREEN
62.35 El Camino Real Charter
56.20 Fillmore
   Auxiliary
   71.00 El Camino Real
   55.50 Fillmore
   Percussion
   72.00 El Camino Real
   61.00 Fillmore

CLASS 2A GOLD
61.35 Canyon (Canyon Country)
60.75 Oak Park
53.50 Taft Union
53.45 San Marcos (Santa Barbara)
   Auxiliary
   60.75 Oak Park
   60.25 San Marcos
   59.00 Taft Union
   52.25 Canyon
   Percussion
   67.50 San Marcos
   65.50 Canyon
   63.00 Oak Park
   51.50 Taft Union

CLASS 3A
66.10 Golden Valley (Santa Clarita)
65.90 Moorpark
63.15 Buena
60.55 Simi Valley
47.90 Pioneer Valley
   Auxiliary
   70.25 Moorpark
   66.00 Buena
   59.75 Golden Valley
   49.00 Pioneer Valley
   Percussion
   79.00 Buena
   74.50 Golden Valley
   74.00 Moorpark
   70.00 Simi Valley
   51.00 Pioneer Valley

HOST EXHIBITION (3A)
61.95 Royal
   65.00 Auxiliary
   62.00 Percussion

CLASS 4A
69.30 Adolfo Camarillo
   Auxiliary
   57.25 Adolfo Camarillo
   Percussion
   73.50 Adolfo Camarillo

CLASS 5A
   Auxiliary
   69.00 Thousand Oaks

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 72.25 Simi Valley
Percussion - 79.50 Thousand Oaks
Visual Perf - 149 Thousand Oaks
Visual Effect - 136 Thousand Oaks
Music Effect - 150.5 Thousand Oaks
Music Perf - 313 Thousand Oaks
BAND - 74.85 Thousand Oaks (5A)

Casa Grande Tournament (AzMBA)
-
Casa Grande, AZ
DIVISION 1A
61.350 Coolidge
58.375 Sabino
52.250 Vista Grande
48.812 Santa Cruz Valley Union
48.337 Palo Verde
46.125 Poston Butte
44.225 Salpointe Catholic
41.750 San Tan Foothills
   Auxiliary
   64.0 Coolidge
   61.5 Vista Grande
   61.0 Sabino
   54.0 Santa Cruz Valley
   53.0 Poston Butte
   50.5 Palo Verde
   46.0 Salpointe Catholic
   43.5 San Tan Foothills
   Percussion
   58.0 Coolidge
   54.5 Sabino
   50.0 Vista Grande
   48.0 Santa Cruz Valley
   47.0 Salpointe Catholic
   46.0 Poston Butte
   42.0 Palo Verde
   44.0 San Tan Foothills

Visual - Sabino
G.E. - Coolidge
Music - Coolidge

DIVISION 2A
56.550 Buckeye Union
52.525 Combs
   Auxiliary
   67.0 Buckeye Union
   49.0 Combs
   Percussion
   62.0 Buckeye Union
   57.0 Combs

Visual - Combs
G.E. - Buckeye Union
Music - Buckeye Union

DIVISION 4A
76.475 Casa Grande
71.300 Rincon University
70.600 Higley
70.175 Basha
69.900 Perry
   Auxiliary
   68.0 Higley
   64.0 Basha
   62.5 Casa Grande
   60.5 Rincon University
   60.0 Perry
   Percussion
   85.0 Casa Grande
   76.0 Basha
   74.0 Perry
   71.0 Higley
   70.0 Rincon University

Visual - Casa Grande
G.E. - Casa Grande
Music - Casa Grande

Williams Field Invitational (ABODA)
-
Gilbert, AZ
DIVISION IV
52.388 North
46.394 Cactus Shadow
40.666 Dysart

All Captions - North

DIVISION III
68.719 Deer Valley
46.159 Yuma

All Captions - Deer Valley

DIVISION II
53.831 Flowing Wells

All Captions - Flowing Wells

DIVISION I
75.000 Williams Field

All Captions - Williams Field


Mountain Ridge Tournament (AzMBA)
-
Glendale, AZ
DIVISION 1A
56.650 Apache Junction
55.350 Sierra Linda
50.750 Lee Williams
50.300 Moon Valley
47.375 La Joya
44.075 North Pointe Prep
44.025 Holbrook
   Auxiliary
   54.0 Apache Junction
   53.5 Lee Williams
   52.0 Sierra Linda
   51.5 La Joya
   46.5 North Pointe Prep
   46.0 Moon Valley
   43.5 Holbrook
   Percussion
   66.0 Apache Junction
   62.5 Lee Williams
   61.0 Sierra Linda
   57.0 Moon Valley
   54.0 North Pointe Prep
   52.5 La Joya
   49.0 Holbrook

Visual - Apache Junction
G.E. - Apache Junction
Music - Sierra Linda

DIVISION 2A
63.400 Pinnacle
61.500 Valley Vista
60.612 Mohave
60.350 Greenway
57.600 Kofa
57.238 Cactus
56.408 Agua Fria
   Auxiliary
   66.5 Mohave
   65.0 Greenway
   61.5 Valley Vista
   57.5 Cactus
   56.5 Kofa
   54.0 Pinnacle
   53.0 Agua Fria
   Percussion
   68.0 Pinnacle
   63.5 Kofa
   61.0 Valley Vista
   62.5 Greenway
   60.5 Cactus
   59.5 Mohave
   58.5 Agua Fria

Visual - Pinnacle
G.E. - Pinnacle
Music - Pinnacle

DIVISION 3A
70.450 Peoria
69.175 Barry Goldwater
65.225 Centennial
63.250 Thunderbird
63.150 Bradshaw Mountain
61.975 Coconino
61.188 Sunnyslope
58.850 Youngker
   Auxiliary
   72.0 Barry Goldwater
   70.5 Peoria
   65.5 Centennial
   64.0 Coconino
   63.0 Bradshaw Mountain
   59.0 Youngker
   57.5 Thunderbird
   52.0 Sunnyslope
   Percussion
   71.5 Barry Goldwater
   67.0 Peoria
   64.5 Centennial
   63.3 Bradshaw Mountain
   62.3 Sunnyslope
   61.5 Youngker
   61.0 Thunderbird
   59.0 Coconino

Visual - Peoria
G.E. - Peoria
Music - Peoria

DIVISION 4A
78.700 Mountain Ridge
74.400 Sandra Day O'Connor
66.350 Shadow Ridge
   Auxiliary
   79.0 Mountain Ridge
   68.0 Sandra Day O'Connor
   59.0 Shadow Ridge
   Percussion
   78.0 Mountain Ridge
   70.0 Sandra Day O'Connor
   61.5 Shadow Ridge

Visual - Mountain Ridge
G.E. - Mountain Ridge
Music - Mountain Ridge

Showdown At Silverado (MBOS)
-
Las Vegas, NV
MARBLE CLASS
64.80 Pincrest Academy
60.65 Durango
59.50 Boulder City
52.70 Virgin Valley
52.15 Faith Lutheran

Visual - Pincrest Academy
Effect - Pincrest Academy
Music - Pincrest Academy

BLACK OPAL CLASS
59.40 Desert Pines
56.05 Las Vegas

Visual - Desert Pines
Effect - Desert Pines
Music - Desert Pines

ONYX CLASS
71.95 Sierra Vista
68.50 Ed W. Clark
66.65 Spring Valley
62.60 Coronado
61.85 Del Sol Academy

Visual - Sierra Vista
Effect - Sierra Vista
Music - Sierra Vista

SAPPHIRE CLASS
74.90 Foothill
74.45 Arbor View
71.90 Green Valley
56.80 Desert Oasis

Visual - Foothill
Effect - Arbor View
Music - Foothill

Visalia Band Review (IND)
-
Visalia, CA
Parade
Middle Schools
CLASS III
1st Burton MS
2nd Pioneer MS (Hanford)
3rd Rockford MS
4th Woodlake Valley MS
5th El Monte MS

CLASS II
1st Divisadero MS
2nd Sundale MS
3rd Ridgeview MS
4th Valley Oak MS
5th La Joya MS

CLASS I
1st Liberty MS
2nd Sequoia MS
3rd Green Acres MS
4th Pioneer MS (Porterville)

ID Units
1st Pioneer (Porterville)
2nd Burton
3rd John Sutter 

Auxiliary
1st John Sutter
2nd Pioneer (Porterville)
3rd Liberty 

Majorette Teams
1st Los Tules
2nd Sequoia 

Solo Majorette
1st Burton 

Military Drum Major
1st Green Acres
2nd Burton
3rd Liberty 

Mace Drum Major
1st La Joya
2nd Valley Oak

Percussion
1st Liberty
2nd Sundale
3rd Pioneer (Porterville) 

MS PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
MS Music - John Sutter
MS PARADE BAND - John Sutter MS

High Schools
CLASS IV
1st Summit Charter Collegiate
2nd Woodlake
3rd Sierra

CLASS III
1st Orosi
2nd Mt. Whitney
3rd Mission Oak

CLASS II
1st Hanford West
2nd Golden West
3rd Tulare Union

CLASS I
1st Dinuba
2nd Tulare Western
3rd Fowler
4th Kingsburg
5th Redwood
6th El Diamante

ID Units
1st Dinuba
2nd Fowler
3rd Central

Auxiliary
1st Dinuba
2nd Hanford West
3rd Fowler

Majorette Team
1st Mission Oak

Solo Majorette
1st Summit Charter Collegiate
2nd Tulare Western
3rd Tulare Union

Open Drum Major
1st Sierra 

Military Drum Major
1st Fowler
2nd Orosi
3rd Central 

Mace Drum Major
1st Hanford West
2nd El Diamante
3rd Kingsburg

Percussion
1st Central
2nd Golden West
3rd Mission Oak 

HS PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
HS Music - Central
HS PARADE BAND - Central

Field Show
CLASS D
1st Exeter Union
2nd Woodlake

All Captions - Exeter Union

CLASS C
1st Mission Oak
2nd Mt Whitney
3rd Hanford
4th Orosi

Auxiliary - Orosi
Percussion - Mission Oak
Visual - Mt Whitney
G.E. - Hanford
Music - Mt Whitney

CLASS B
1st Hanford West
2nd Tulare Union 
3rd Sierra Pacific

Auxiliary - Golden West
Percussion - Golden West
Visual - Golden West
G.E. - Hanford West
Music - Golden West

CLASS A
1st Kingsburg
2nd Central
3rd El Diamante
4th Redwood
5th Tulare Western
6th Dinuba

Auxiliary - El Diamante
Percussion - Kingsburg
Visual - Kingsburg
G.E. - Redwood
Music - Central

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
G.E. - Redwood
Music - Golden West
FIELD BAND - Golden West (B)
GRAND SWEEPSTAKES
Combined Parade & Field - Golden West

Preview of Champions (WBA)
-
Fresno, CA
CLASS A
65.45 Selma
57.75 Fresno

All Captions - Selma

CLASS AA
58.30 Sunnyside

All Captions - Sunnyside

CLASS AAA
71.45 Clovis East
63.90 Bullard
59.30 Sanger

All Captions - Clovis East

CLASS AAAA
76.30 Clovis North
74.65 Clovis
71.10 Lemoore
69.40 Clovis West

Auxiliary - Clovis
Percussion - Clovis North
Visual - Clovis
G.E. - Clovis North
Music - Clovis North

CLASS AAAAA
73.50 Buchanan

All Captions - Buchanan

Gilroy Garlic City Fall Classic (WBA)
-
Gilroy, CA
CLASS A
66.50 Christopher
63.30 Sobrato
61.60 Independence (San Jose)
60.55 Templeton
58.10 Westmont
56.35 Arroyo (San Lorenzo)
55.50 Terra Nova

Auxiliary - Independence
Percussion - Sobrato
Visual - Christopher
G.E. - Christopher
Music - Christopher

CLASS AA
72.50 Oak Grove
63.45 Los Altos (Los Altos)
62.80 San Benito

All Captions - Oak Grove

CLASS AAA
75.55 Live Oak
70.00 Santa Teresa
69.35 Los Gatos
62.70 Santa Clara

Auxiliary - Santa Teresa
Percussion - Live Oak
Visual - Live Oak
G.E. - Live Oak
Music - Live Oak

CLASS AAAA
70.10 Mountain View (Mountain View)
65.65 Milpitas
58.35 Salinas

Auxiliary - Milpitas
Percussion - Milpitas
Visual - Mountain View
G.E. - Mountain View
Music - Mountain View

Cupertino Tournament of Bands (NCBA)
-
Cupertino, CA
Parade
CLASS JA
68.65 Union MS (2 pen)
   Military Drum Major
   61.0 Union MS

CLASS 3A
89.05 El Capitan (Merced)
88.10 Livingston
78.75 San Mateo
74.80 North Monterey (2 pen)
   Auxiliary
   86.45 El Capitan
   83.45 Livingston
   72.95 San Mateo
   67.00 North Monterey

CLASS 4A
88.15 Buhach Colony
   Auxiliary
   84.60 Buhach Colony

CLASS 5A
86.45 Irvington (JV)
79.25 Washington (1 pen)
   Auxiliary
   81.25 Irvington (Varsity)
   70.90 Irvington (JV)
   67.25 Washington

CLASS OPEN
87.30 American
   Auxiliary
   66.80 American

Military Drum Major
70.0 Washington
68.0 American
61.0 North Monterey

Mace Drum Major
90.5 Irvington (JV)
90.0 El Capitan
85.0 Buhach Colony
79.0 Livingston
78.0 San Mateo
77.0 Irvington (Varsity)

Percussion
72.9 El Capitan
72.4 Irvington (Varsity)
72.2 Buhach Colony
71.2 American
70.8 North Monterey
68.3 San Mateo
67.1 Washington
65.0 Irvington (JV)
61.7 Livingston

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 186.5 Irvington (Var)
Showmanship - 280 Irvington (Var)
Music - 466 Irvington (Var)
PARADE BAND - 93.25 Irvington (Var)(5A)

Field Show
CLASS 1A
73.57 Del Mar
65.23 Willow Glen (3 pen)
   Auxiliary
   69.6 Willow Glen
   69.3 Del Mar
   Percussion
   73.9 Del Mar
   69.7 Willow Glen

CLASS 2A
73.78 South San Francisco
   Auxiliary
   83.6 South San Francisco
   Percussion
   69.7 South San Francisco

CLASS 3A
82.38 Saint Francis
   Auxiliary
   73.7 Saint Francis
   Percussion
   80.6 Saint Francis

CLASS 4A
88.22 Branham
85.54 Fremont
81.85 Monta Vista (1 pen)
   Auxiliary
   83.5 Branham
   83.3 Monta Vista
   80.7 Fremont
   Percussion
   84.7 Branham
   81.7 Fremont
   77.3 Monta Vista

CLASS 5A
88.06 Lynbrook (2 pen)
78.86 American
   Auxiliary
   83.0 Lynbrook
   71.1 American
   Percussion
   81.6 Lynbrook
   76.5 American

CLASS 6A
92.14 Saratoga
91.89 Homestead (1 pen)
88.34 Foothill (Pleasanton)
   Auxiliary
   87.0 Homestead
   85.5 Saratoga
   80.3 Foothill
   Percussion
   87.9 Homestead
   85.9 Saratoga
   83.6 Foothill

Field Conductor
84 Del Mar
82 American
75 Willow Glen
73 Branham
72 Lynbrook

Brass
98 Homestead
93 Foothill
92 Saratoga
90 Fremont
89 Lynbrook

Woodwinds
95 Homestead
92 Saratoga
93 Lynbrook
90 Foothill
81 Branham

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 183 Saratoga
G.E. - 234 Saratoga/Homestead
Music - 338.5 Homestead
FIELD BAND - 92.14 Saratoga (6A)
Combined Parade & Field
GRAND SWEEPSTAKES - 166.126 American

Franklin Band Review (NCBA)
-
Elk Grove, CA
Parade
HOST EXHIBITION
90.50 Franklin

CLASS JA
80.55 Weaver MS
74.80 Winton MS
68.25 Toby Johnson MS
   Auxiliary
   76.65 Weaver
   64.10 Winton
   Percussion
   73.9 Weaver
   Mace Drum Major
   79.5 Weaver
   54.0 Toby Johnson
   Military Drum Major
   74.5 Winton

CLASS 1A
82.00 Rosemont
76.85 Northgate
75.40 Paradise

CLASS 2A
80.00 Tracy
74.50 River City
70.45 River Valley
70.25 Firebaugh
70.20 Orestimba
70.00 Galt/Liberty Ranch
66.35 Gustine

CLASS 3A
87.25 Tokay
84.15 Cesar Chavez
82.75 Concord
81.00 Jesuit

CLASS 4A
82.15 Pleasant Grove

CLASS 5A
89.05 Elk Grove
86.45 Rodriguez
82.40 Las Plumas/Oroville

CLASS OPEN
92.55 Fairfield
91.20 Inderkum
89.80 Lincoln (Stockton)
88.10 Pitman
85.60 Merced

Auxiliary
89.30 Merced
87.35 Fairfield
85.75 Cesar Chavez
85.20 Inderkum
81.15 Tracy
79.05 Tokay

Percussion
81.6 Golden Valley
81.1 Merced
80.4 Rodriguez
80.3 Elk Grove
74.5 Cesar Chavez
74.0 Pleasant Grove

Open Drum Major
85.5 Galt/Liberty Ranch
82.0 Cesar Chavez

Military Drum Major
93.0 River City
89.0 Tokay
88.5 Elk Grove
87.5 Tracy
74.5 Las Plumas/Oroville

Mace Drum Major
90.5 Fairfield
89.0 Lincoln
83.5 Rodriguez
81.5 Golden Valley
78.0 River Valley

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Mace Drum Major - 95.0 Concord
Percussion - 81.8 Lincoln
Auxiliary - 93.25 Golden Valley
Marching - 191 Fairfield
Showmanship - 277 Golden Valley
Music - 471.5 Golden Valley
PARADE BAND - 93.00 Golden Valley (Merced)

Concert Bands
CLASS MS
87.75 Toby Johnson MS

CLASS B
89.70 Lincoln WE #2
78.65 Galt/Liberty Ranch

CLASS A
93.45 Lincoln WE #1
88.95 Monterey Trail
87.65 Pitman

Jazz Bands
CLASS MS
79.00 Toby Johnson MS

CLASS 2A
81.80 Monterey Trail
81.30 Pleasant Grove
79.90 Union Mine

CLASS 3A
83.50 Pitman
82.65 Lincoln 
82.60 Chavez
79.65 River City
78.00 Elk Grove

Field Show
CLASS 1A
69.15 Nevada Union
64.98 Central Valley (1 pen)

CLASS 2A
70.17 El Dorado
64.39 Union Mine

CLASS 3A
80.71 Del Oro
74.27 California (San Ramon)
71.63 Vintage

CLASS 4A
77.74 Folsom

CLASS 5A
84.50 Rodriguez
81.31 Elk Grove
75.54 Monterey Trail

Auxiliary
86.7 California
84.8 Elk Grove
81.1 Del Oro
80.9 Rodriguez
78.7 Folsom
68.9 Monterey Trail

Percussion
77.9 Laguna Creek
74.8 Elk Grove
73.0 Monterey Trail
72.6 California
72.3 Vintage
70.0 Del Oro

Field Conductor
89 Elk Grove
85 California
81 Vintage
80 Laguna Creek
80 Rodriguez
77 Monterey Trail

SWEEPSTAKES
Field Conductor - 93 Del Oro
Auxiliary - 92.0 Laguna Creek
Percussion - 79.2 Rodriguez
Visual - 183 Laguna Creek
G.E. - 227.5 Laguna Creek
Music - 309 Laguna Creek
FIELD BAND - 88.94 Laguna Creek (6A)
Combined Parade & Field
GRAND SWEEPSTAKES - 170.95 Rodriguez

Wasatch Front Invitaional (UMEA)
-
Herriman, UT
CLASS 3 Open
62.463 Grantsville
60.581 Delta
59.413 North Sanpete
59.388 Carbon
57.731 Grand County

Color Guard - Grand County
Percussion - North Sanpete
Visual - Grantsville
Music - Grantsville

CLASS 4 Scholastic
64.775 Ogden
63.213 Stansbury
61.688 Uintah
60.850 Ridgeline

Color Guard - Ogden
Percussion - Ogden
Visual - Ogden
Music - Uintah

CLASS 4 Open
85.875 Green Canyon
77.163 Mountain Crest
74.963 Sky View
74.250 Tooele
70.938 Capital
70.488 Cedar Valley
69.063 Meridian (ID)
68.494 Centennial

All Captions - Green Canyon

CLASS 5 Scholastic
70.431 Maple Mountain
65.631 Timpanogos
65.025 Orem
64.738 Salem Hills
62.388 Wasatch
61.450 Murray
58.994 Payson
56.481 Spanish Fork
56.106 Mountain Ridge

Color Guard - Salem Hills
Percussion - Wasatch
Visual - Maple Mountain
Music - Maple Mountain

CLASS 5 Open
80.225 Farmington
74.600 Lehi
72.838 Timpview
69.813 Alta
65.713 Park City
62.988 Viewmont

Color Guard - Lehi
Percussion - Farmington
Visual - Farmington
Music - Farmington

CLASS 6 Scholastic
77.650 Riverton
77.613 Lone Peak
72.738 Pleasant Grove
72.738 Copper Hills
66.056 West Jordan
63.900 Northridge
63.638 Weber
56.500 Roy
54.075 Kearns

Color Guard - Pleasant Grove
Percussion - Riverton
Visual - Riverton
Music - Lone Peak

CLASS 6 Open
89.113 American Fork
85.725 Davis
85.206 Westlake
83.031 Herriman
81.913 Skyridge
81.188 Bingham

All Captions - American Fork

Pride of the Northwest (NWAPA)
-
Grants Pass, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
62.50 Crater
61.20 Crater
 
All Captions - Crater

CLASS AA
71.25 Sprague
69.10 St Helens
68.95 Liberty
68.40 Hillsboro
64.55 South Medford
64.15 McMinnville
59.95 Del Norte

Auxiliary - Sprague
Percussion - Liberty
Visual - St Helens
G.E. - Sprague
Music - Sprague

CLASS AAA
70.65 Roseburg

All Captions - Roseburg

Finals
75.75 Sprague
71.45 St Helens
70.75 Roseburg
69.65 Liberty
68.55 Hillsboro
65.30 South Medford
63.95 McMinnville
63.00 Crater
60.15 Phoenix
57.20 Del Norte

Auxiliary - Sprague
Percussion - Liberty
Visual - Sprague
G.E. - Sprague
Music - Sprague

Sunset Marching Band Classic (NWAPA)
-
Portland, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
65.95 Tigard
64.65 Glencoe
57.10 storia

Auxiliary - Tigard
Percussion - Glencoe
Visual - Tigard
G.E. - Tigard
Music - Tigard

CLASS AA
69.00 Skyview
66.05 North Salem
64.30 Silverton

Auxiliary - North Salem
Percussion - Skyview
Visual - Skyview
G.E. - Skyview
Music - Skyview

CLASS AAA
78.85 Sherwood
77.65 Kamiak
75.40 Century
70.35 West Valley

Auxiliary - Kamiak
Percussion - Sherwood
Visual - Sherwood
G.E. - Sherwood
Music - Sherwood

Finals
81.05 Sherwood
79.60 Kamiak
75.45 Century
68.85 West Valley
67.40 Skyview
67.00 Tigard
64.75 North Salem
64.25 Glencoe
63.25 Silverton
57.55 Astoria

Auxiliary - Kamiak
Percussion - Sherwood
Visual - Sherwood
G.E. - Sherwood
Music - Sherwood

Tumwater Marching Band Festival (WA-IND)
-
Tumwater, WA
DIVISION A
64.4 North Mason
60.4 Bonney Lake
59.8 Bainbridge
57.5 Granite Falls

Drum Major - North Mason
Color Guard - North Mason
Percussion - Bainbridge
Marching - North Mason
G.E. - North Mason
Music - North Mason

DIVISION AA
76.9 North Thurston
72.1 Cheney
70.1 Richland
67.0 Eisenhower

Drum Major - Cheney
Color Guard - Cheney
Percussion - Cheney
Marching - North Thurston
G.E. - North Thurston
Music - North Thurston

DIVISION AAA
74.2 Ferndale
67.8 Tahoma
53.2 River Ridge
Ingraham

Drum Major - Ferndale
Color Guard - Ferndale
Percussion - Tahoma
Marching - Ferndale
G.E. - Ferndale
Music - Ferndale

Frank Minear Sweepstakes Award
North Thurston

Pacific Northwest Marching Band Championships (WA-IND)
-
Spokane, WA
Prelims
CLASS A
62.90 Cle Elum/Roslyn
61.95 West Valley (Spokane)
61.05 Clarkston
56.35 Hermiston (OR)

Color Guard - Clarkston
Percussion - Cle Elum/Roslyn
Visual - West Valley
G.E. - Clarkston
Music - Cle Elum/Roslyn

CLASS AAA
84.00 West Salem (OR)
76.95 Hanford
75.40 Mead
73.35 Mt. Spokane
68.05 Wenatchee

All Captions - West Salem

OPEN CLASS
79.30 Central Valley
75.05 A.C. Davis

All Captions - Central Valley

Finals
85.10 West Salem (OR)
81.10 Central Valley
77.55 Hanford
77.25 Mead
74.45 A.C. Davis
74.25 Mt. Spokane
66.55 Wenatchee
62.65 West Valley
61.65 Cle Elum/Roslyn
60.20 Clarkston
56.55 Hermiston (OR)

Drum Majors - A.C. Davis
Color Guard - West Salem
Percussion - West Salem
Visual - West Salem
G.E. - West Salem
Music - West Salem

Azusa Golden Days Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Azusa, CA
DIVISION MS
77.50 Sussman MS
   Auxiliary
   68.2 Sussman
   Drum Major
   64.5 Sussman

DIVISION 2
89.80 Mountain View (El Monte)
83.90 Orange Vista
81.10 Banning (Banning)
80.20 Montclair
77.80 Bassett
   Auxiliary
   80.5 Montclair
   73.1 Mountain View
   72.1 Banning
   71.3 Bassett
   70.0 Orange Vista

DIVISION 1
92.90 Arroyo (El Monte)
92.20 Glendora
92.00 Downey
90.90 South El Monte
90.40 Temple City
   Auxiliary
   82.7 Temple City
   82.6 Glendora
   82.2 Kaiser
   82.1 Downey
   75.0 Arroyo
   69.5 South El Monte

Military Drum Major
87.8 South El Monte
85.5 Mountain View
83.3 Downey
81.4 Temple City
80.5 Montclair
74.5 Orange Vista
68.5 Bassett
67.5 Arroyo

Mace Drum Major
91.7 Glendora
81.3 Kaiser
63.0 Banning

Drill Teams
93.6 Glendora
91.7 Temple City
89.8 South El Monte
87.3 Mountain View
82.0 Downey

SWEEPSTAKES
Music - 474 Kaiser
PARADE BAND - 93.80 Kaiser

Back Red Bar Top
Saturday, October 5th
Royal Regiment Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
CLASS 1A
57.30 Steele Canyon
46.70 Oceanside
   Auxiliary
   69.00 Steele Canyon
   58.00 Oceanside

CLASS 2A
63.90 University City
   Auxiliary
   71.00 University City

CLASS 3A
59.20 Chula Vista
57.30 Bonita Vista
   Auxiliary
   67.25 Chula Vista
   64.00 Bonita Vista

CLASS 4A
68.40 Murrieta Valley
67.55 Eastlake
41.70 Heritage (Menifee)
   Auxiliary
   72.50 Eastlake
   66.50 Murrieta Valley
   40.00 Heritage

CLASS 5A
69.70 Del Norte
68.70 Westview
   Auxiliary
   73.50 Del Norte
   68.00 Westview
 
HOST EXHIBITION (6A)
76.80 Rancho Bernardo
   72.25 Auxiliary
   76.50 Percussion

CLASS 6A
73.80 Poway
   Auxiliary
   64.50 Poway

Percussion
69.00 Del Norte
65.00 Eastlake
64.50 Murrieta Valley
60.540 Poway
59.00 Westview
55.50 Bonita Vista
54.50 Chula Vista
52.50 University City
47.00 Steele Canyon
45.00 Oceanside
38.00 Heritage

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 84.50 Mt Carmel
Percussion - 72.00 Mt Carmel
Visual Perf - 150 Mt Carmel
Visual Effect - 161 Mt Carmel
Music Effect - 154 Mt Carmel
Music Perf - 308 Mt Carmel
BAND - 77.30 Mt Carmel (6A)

Escondido Tournament (CSBC)
-
Escondido, CA
DIVISION 1A
47.200 Classical Academy
   Auxiliary
    N/A  Classical Academy
   Percussion
   51.00 Classical Academy

DIVISION 3A
75.300 Valhalla
68.250 El Capitan (Lakeside)
67.650 Grossmont
   Auxiliary
   68.00 Valhalla
   66.50 El Capitan
   54.50 Grossmont
   Percussion
   67.00 Valhalla
   61.00 El Capitan
   59.00 Grossmont

Visual Perf - Valhalla
Visual Effect - Valhalla
Music Effect - Valhalla
Music Perf - Grossmont

DIVISION 4A
66.300 Patrick Henry
64.150 Godinez
   Auxiliary
   69.00 Godinez
   65.50 Patrick Henry
   Percussion
   63.50 Patrick Henry
   60.50 Godinez

All Captions - Patrick Henry

Mission Viejo Tournament (WBA)
-
Mission Viejo, CA
CLASS A
68.65 Don Antonio Lugo
65.45 Laguna Hills
61.75 Bloomington
60.15 Santa Margarita

Auxiliary - Don Antonio Lugo
Percussion - Don Antonio Lugo
Visual - Don Antonio Lugo
G.E. - Don Antonio Lugo
Music - Laguna Hills

CLASS AAA
73.80 Mission Viejo
73.20 El Toro

Auxiliary - El Toro
Percussion - El Toro
Visual - Mission Viejo
G.E. - El Toro
Music - Mission Viejo

CLASS AAAA
75.50 Trabuco Hills
74.00 Fountain Valley
71.20 Cerritos
69.10 Carlsbad

Auxiliary - Trabuco Hills
Percussion - Fountain Valley
Visual - Trabuco Hills
G.E. - Trabuco Hills
Music - Fountain Valley

CLASS AAAAA
75.85 San Marcos (San Marcos)
75.15 Rancho Cucamonga
71.05 Mission Hills

Auxiliary - Rancho Cucamonga
Percussion - San Marcos
Visual - Rancho Cucamonga
G.E. - Rancho Cucamonga
Music - San Marcos

Warren Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Downey, CA
CLASS 1A
59.80 Grover Cleveland Charter
55.70 Charter Oak
51.70 El Monte
47.70 Lutheran Orange
47.25 Damien

CLASS 2A
53.20 Chaffey
53.05 Palisades Charter
47.55 Woodrow Wilson (Long Beach)

CLASS 3A
64.40 Glendora
61.45 Bellflower
59.50 Long Beach Poly
58.45 Bell Gardens
52.95 Mark Keppel

CLASS 4A
69.75 Aliso Niguel
64.15 Downey
61.90 Glen A. Wilson

CLASS 5A
72.60 West Ranch
60.60 Covina
57.25 West (Torrance)

CLASS 6A
60.75 John F. Kennedy (La Palma)

Auxiliary
74.00 Chino
73.75 John F. Kennedy
67.25 Downey
65.50 Bellflower
63.00 Glen A. Wilson
62.75 Aliso Niguel
62.50 Covina
59.75 Charter Oak
58.75 Chaffey
58.50 Glendora
58.00 West
57.75 Grover Cleveland
56.00 Bell Gardens
51.25 Damien
50.50 El Monte
46.50 Long Beach Poly
46.00 Palisades
44.25 Woodrow Wilson
43.50 Mark Keppel
 N/A  Lutheran Orange

Percussion
76.50 West Ranch
70.50 Aliso Niguel
68.50 John F. Kennedy
67.50 Downey
66.50 Chaffey
65.25 Covina
65.00 Bellflower
64.00 Glen A. Wilson
63.00 Glendora
62.00 West
60.00 Long Beach Poly
58.50 Mark Keppel
57.50 Grover Cleveland
54.50 Bell Gardens
54.00 Charter Oak
53.25 Palisades
50.50 Woodrow Wilson
48.00 Damien
45.50 El Monte
44.00 Lutheran Orange

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 76.00 West Ranch
Percussion - 77.50 Chino
Visual Perf - 153 Chino
Visual Effect - 150 West Ranch
Music Effect - 143 Chino
Music Perf - 300.5 Chino
BAND - 74.55 Chino (6A)

WUHSD Field Tournament (CSBC)
-
Whittier, CA
DIVISION 2A
63.800 Montclair
55.700 Jurupa Hills
55.300 Banning (Banning)
   Auxiliary
   60.00 Montclair
   54.50 Jurupa Hills
   49.00 Banning
   Percussion
   65.50 Jurupa Hills
   62.00 Montclair
   57.00 Banning

All Captions - Montclair

DIVISION 3A
61.650 Garfield
56.750 Oxnard
   Auxiliary
   58.50 Garfield
   46.50 Oxnard
   Percussion
   61.00 Garfield
   55.00 Oxnard

Visual Perf - Oxnard
Visual Effect - Oxnard
Music Effect - Oxnard
Music Perf - Oxnard

DIVISION 4A
74.750 Herbert Hoover (Glendale)
73.650 Paramount
   Auxiliary
   72.00 Paramount
   62.50 Herbert Hoover
   Percussion
   78.00 Herbert Hoover
   59.00 Paramount

Visual Perf - Herbert Hoover
Visual Effect - Paramount
Music Effect - Herbert Hoover
Music Perf - Herbert Hoover

DIVISION 5A
77.600 Crescenta Valley
71.900 Marina
70.575 Centennial (Corona)
70.450 Claremont
   Auxiliary
   71.50 Crescenta Valley
   67.00 Claremont
   65.50 Centennial
   61.00 Marina
   Percussion
   80.00 Crescenta Valley
   76.00 Centennial
   74.00 Marina
   67.50 Claremont

Visual Perf - Crescenta Valley
Visual Effect - Claremont
Music Effect - Crescenta Valley
Music Perf - Crescenta Valley

DIVISION 6A
75.800 Millikan
75.150 Schurr
74.650 California (Whittier)
   Auxiliary
   65.00 Millikan
   63.50 Schurr
   57.50 California
   Percussion
   75.00 Schurr
   72.00 California
   70.50 Millikan

Visual Perf - California
Visual Effect - Schurr
Music Effect - Millikan
Music Perf - Millikan

Cougar Fest Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Moreno Valley, CA
CLASS 1A
53.65 Ontario
51.70 Fallbrook
50.20 Gabrielino
45.50 Vista Del Lago
37.65 San Bernadino
   Auxiliary
   64.0 Ontario
   59.5 Fallbrook
   59.0 Gabrielino
   47.5 Vista Del Lago
   39.0 San Bernadino

CLASS 2A
56.80 Arlington
46.60 Barstow
45.80 Moreno Valley
   Auxiliary
   60.5 Arlington
   55.0 Barstow
   42.0 Moreno Valley

CLASS 3A
64.30 Shadow Hills
60.95 Valley View
   Auxiliary
   58.0 Valley View

CLASS 4A
60.35 Temescal Canyon
   Auxiliary
   60.0 Temescal Canyon

CLASS 6A
70.75 Rancho Verde
70.15 Riverside King
   Auxiliary
   65.0 Riverside King
   63.0 Los Osos
   62.0 Rancho Verde

Percussion
71.0 Los Osos
70.0 Riverside King
67.0 Gabrielino
60.0 Ontario
57.0 Temescal Canyon
55.5 Shadow Hills
54.0 Arlington
52.0 Fallbrook
50.5 Valley View
49.5 Moreno Valley
47.0 Vista Del Lago
46.0 Barstow
45.0 San Bernadino

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 66.0 Shadow Hills
Percussion - 74.5 Rancho Verde
Visual Perf - 140 Los Osos
Visual Effect - 155 Rancho Verde
Music Effect - 136 Los Osos
Music Perf - 297.5 Los Osos
BAND - 72.35 Los Osos (6A)

Citrus Valley Classic (CSBC)
-
Redlands, CA
DIVISION 2A
55.200 Carter
   Auxiliary
   57.50 Carter
   Percussion
   58.50 Carter

CLASS 3A
69.050 West Valley
   Auxiliary
   63.50 West Valley
   Percussion
   63.00 West Valley

DIVISION 4A
74.400 Citrus Valley
71.525 Serrano
71.125 Lakeside
70.675 Oak Hills
69.800 Redlands
65.150 Coachella Valley
   Auxiliary
   70.00 Citrus Valley
   68.75 Serrano
   68.25 Lakeside
   66.75 Oak Hills
   66.50 Redlands
   59.50 Coachella Valley
   Percussion
   74.50 Serrano
   70.50 Redlands
   65.00 Lakeside
   64.00 Oak Hills
   63.00 Coachella Valley
   60.50 Citrus Valley

Visual Perf - Citrus Valley
Visual Effect - Citrus Valley
Music Effect - Serrano
Music Perf - Citrus Valley

DIVISION 6A
74.025 John North
   Auxiliary
   65.25 John North
   Percussion
   69.00 John North

Palmdale Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Palmdale, CA
CLASS 1A
60.40 Lancaster
53.25 Arroyo Grande 
51.95 Highland (Palmdale)
43.80 Lompoc
   Auxiliary
   60.00 Highland
   58.50 Lancaster
   53.00 Arroyo Grande
   41.00 Lompoc
   Percussion
   64.50 Lancaster
   63.00 Arroyo Grande
   61.00 Highland
   39.00 Lompoc

HOST EXHIBITION (1A)
49.20 Palmdale
   39.00 Auxiliary
   62.00 Percussion

CLASS 2A 
56.45 Littlerock
40.25 Knight
   Auxiliary
   56.50 Littlerock
   42.00 Knight
   Percussion
   45.50 Knight

CLASS 3A
57.95 Santa Paula
   Auxiliary
   50.50 Santa Paula
   Percussion
   68.50 Valencia
   61.50 Santa Paula

CLASS 4A
69.10 Adolfo Camarillo
55.50 Quartz Hill
   Auxiliary
   58.75 Adolfo Camarillo
   29.00 Quartz Hill
   Percussion
   67.50 Adolfo Camarillo
   50.50 Quartz Hill

CLASS 6A 
54.00 Eastside
   Auxiliary
   55.00 Eastside
   Percussion
   66.00 Eastside

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 73.00 Valencia
Percussion - 76.50 Littlerock
Visual Perf - 143 Valencia
Visual Effect - 153 Valencia
Music Effect - 150 Valencia
Music Perf - 300 Adolfo Camarillo
BAND - 72.95 Valencia (Valencia) (3A)

Sahuarita Tournament (AzMBA)
-
Sahuarita, AZ
DIVISION 1A
62.625 Coolidge
56.900 Sahuaro
53.450 Pusch Ridge Christian Academy
45.925 Pueblo Magnet
45.275 Ray
   Auxiliary
   68.0 Coolidge
   53.5 Sahuaro
   52.0 Pusch Ridge Christian
   50.0 Pueblo Magnet
   43.5 Ray
   Percussion
   63.0 Coolidge
   49.0 Sahuaro
   47.0 Pusch Ridge Christian
   45.0 Ray
   42.0 Pueblo Magnet

All Captions - Coolidge

DIVISION 2A
54.050 Desert View
   Auxiliary
   53.0 Desert View
   Percussion
   55.0 Desert View

DIVISION 3A
65.375 Walden Grove
63.950 Sahuarita
58.100 Mountain View (Tucson)
   Auxiliary
   64.5 Walden Grove
   66.0 Sahuarita
   50.5 Mountain View
   Percussion
   67.0 Walden Grove
   65.0 Sahuarita
   63.5 Mountain View

All Captions - Walden Grove

DIVISION 4A
77.200 Catalina Foothills
67.150 Cienega
61.625 Buena
   Auxiliary
   68.5 Catalina Foothills
   64.5 Buena
   57.5 Cienega
   Percussion
   74.0 Catalina Foothills
   71.5 Cienega
   68.0 Buena

All Captions - Catalina Foothills

Mesquite Tournament (AzMBA)
-
Gilbert, AZ
DIVISION 1A
55.450 Carl Hayden
48.625 Maryvale
48.275 Trevor Browne
47.650 Vista Grande
46.850 American Leadership Academy - Ironwood
46.225 Horizon
44.550 American Leadership Academy -  Gilbert N
   Auxiliary
   64.0 Vista Grande
   59.5 A.L.A. - Ironwood
   58.5 Trevor Browne
   55.0 Carl Hayden
   49.5 Horizon
   44.0 Maryvale
   43.0 A.L.A. -  Gilbert North
   Percussion
   64.5 Carl Hayden
   51.0 Vista Grande
   48.5 A.L.A. -  Gilbert North
   47.5 Maryvale
   45.5 A.L.A. - Ironwood
   45.0 Trevor Browne
   44.5 Horizon

Visual - Carl Hayden
G.E. - Carl Hayden
Music - Maryvale

DIVISION 2A
61.813 Mesquite
61.025 Ironwood Ridge
59.913 Mountain Pointe
58.100 Pinnacle
57.475 Paradise Valley
56.788 Valley Vista
53.925 Buckeye Union
53.025 Apollo
47.425 Lake Havasu
   Auxiliary
   65.5 Mesquite
   64.0 Buckeye Union
   63.5 Ironwood Ridge
   62.0 Valley Vista
   56.0 Lake Havasu
   54.5 Pinnacle
   53.0 Paradise Valley
   51.0 Mountain Pointe
   50.0 Apollo
   Percussion
   66.5 Mountain Pointe
   65.0 Ironwood Ridge
   64.5 Mesquite
   61.0 Apollo
   58.5 Paradise Valley
   52.0 Pinnacle
   50.5 Buckeye Union
   49.5 Valley Vista
   47.5 Lake Havasu

Visual - Mesquite
G.E. - Mesquite
Music - Ironwood Ridge

DIVISION 3A
69.700 Campo Verde
68.350 Desert Ridge
67.425 Mesa
66.775 Gilbert
60.925 Sunrise Mountain
58.800 Verrado
58.800 Maricopa
55.975 Youngker
   Auxiliary
   70.5 Verrado
   63.5 Gilbert
   62.5 Desert Ridge
   61.5 Youngker
   59.5 Campo Verde
   55.5 Mesa
   53.0 Sunrise Mountain
   50.0 Maricopa
   Percussion
   71.5 Gilbert
   70.5 Desert Ridge
   69.5 Campo Verde
   64.0 Sunrise Mountain
   62.5 Mesa
   61.0 Maricopa
   57.0 Verrado
   52.5 Youngker

All Captions - Campo Verde

DIVISION 4A
73.425 Casa Grande Union
70.975 Highland
62.475 Raymond S. Kellis
   Auxiliary
   63.5 Highland
   59.5 Casa Grande Union
   58.0 Raymond S. Kellis
   Percussion
   76.0 Casa Grande Union
   70.0 Highland
   52.5 Raymond S. Kellis

All Captions - Casa Grande Union

Desert Vista Invitational (ABODA)
-
Phoenix, AZ
DIVISION IV
55.355 Marcos de Niza
51.856 Sierra Linda
51.731 Tempe
38.131 Copper Canyon
37.800 Cactus Shadow
27.025 Tonopah Valley

Auxiliary - Marcos de Niza
Percussion - Marcos de Niza
Visual - Sierra Linda 
G.E. - Marcos de Niza
Music - Marcos de Niza

DIVISION III
65.031 Arcadia
59.756 Mountain Pointe
55.806 Cesar Chavez
48.900 Fairfax

Auxiliary - Arcadia
Percussion - Mountain Pointe
Visual - Arcadia
G.E. - Arcadia
Music - Arcadia

DIVISION II
72.468 Dobson
70.725 Red Mountain
67.175 Canyon del Oro
66.969 Chandler
66.218 Barry Goldwater
63.738 Desert Mountain
62.938 McClintock
58.381 Tolleson Union

Auxiliary - Canyon del Oro
Percussion - Dobson
Visual - Dobson
G.E. - Dobson
Music - Dobson

DIVISION I
77.353 Desert Vista
75.363 Corona del Sol
74.450 Sandra Day O'Connor
71.819 Mountain View (Mesa)
71.088 Ironwood

Auxiliary - Desert Vista
Percussion - Corona del Sol
Visual - Ironwood
G.E. - Desert Vista
Music - Desert Vista

Mile High Marching Invitational (ABODA)
-
Prescott, AZ
DIVISION IV
41.138 Shadow Mountain
33.506 Winslow
29.313 Payson
23.806 Lee Williams

All Captions - Shadow Mountain

DIVISION III
69.569 Prescott
68.838 Skyline
64.963 Deer Valley

Auxiliary - Skyline
Percussion - Skyline
Visual - Skyline
G.E. - Prescott
Music - Prescott

DIVISION II
70.438 Queen Creek
70.169 Peoria
49.850 Flagstaff

Auxiliary - Queen Creek
Percussion - Peoria
Visual - Queen Creek
G.E. - Queen Creek
Music - Peoria

DIVISION I
79.369 Mountain Ridge
76.319 Millennium

All Captions - Mountain Ridge

Feste Del Mar (NCBA)
-
San Jose, CA
Parade
HOST EXHIBITION
80.75 Del Mar
   61.05 Auxiliary
   73 Military Drum Major

CLASS 1A
72.00 Jefferson

CLASS 3A
85.55 Capuchino
84.75 Mt. Eden
81.55 Archbishop Riodan

CLASS 4A
92.60 Buhach Colony

CLASS 5A
94.75 Santa Cruz

OPEN CLASS
95.25 Benicia
90.95 Lincoln (Stockton)
87.80 Foothill (Pleasanton)

Auxiliary
83.55 Santa Cruz
78.70 Benicia
78.15 Buhach Colony
63.55 Lincoln
62.75 Capuchino
62.55 Mt. Eden
60.35 Archbishop Riodan
60.20 Foothill

Percussion
85.6 Lincoln
81.4 Santa Cruz
76.1 Buhach Colony
64.4 Archbishop Riodan
62.6 Mt. Eden
56.1 Jefferson

Open Drum Major
58 Mt. Eden

Mace Drum Major
92 Lincoln
85 Santa Cruz
82 Archbishop Riodan
81 Benicia
78 Capuchino
76 Buhach Colony
73 Jefferson
72 Foothill

SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 193 Benicia
Showmanship - 281.5 Santa Cruz
Music - 480 Benicia
PARADE BAND - 95.25 Benicia

Concert Bands
HOST EXHIBITION
74.80 Del Mar Concert
77.25 Del Mar Symphonic

CLASS 1A
76.60 University Prep

CLASS 2A
90.15 Benicia
88.20 Mt. Eden

CLASS 3A
92.60 Lincoln WE 1
91.70 Foothill
89.60 Lincoln WE 2
79.05 Archbishop Riodan
78.00 Capuchino

Jazz Bands
93.35 Foothill
87.60 Benicia
83.70 Santa Cruz
81.70 Lincoln
78.30 Archbishop Riodan
76.25 University Prep

Field Show
HOST EXHIBITION
78.84 Del Mar
   63.1 Auxiliary
   72.4 Percussion
   79.0 Field Conductor

CLASS 2A
73.94 Westmont
72.06 South San Francisco
67.42 Mt. Eden

CLASS 3A
87.48 Del Oro

CLASS 4A
85.35 Bella Vista

CLASS 5A
87.37 Leigh

Auxiliary
79.8 Leigh
79.6 Del Oro
78.3 South San Francisco
74.8 Foothill
68.6 Bella Vista
61.1 Mt. Eden
60.2 Westmont

Percussion
85.5 Foothill
83.9 Leigh
81.4 Bella Vista
77.7 Del Oro
72.2 Westmont
53.3 South San Francisco
52.6 Mt. Eden

Field Conductor
87 Del Oro
78 South San Francisco
77 Foothill
76 Bella Vista
75 Leigh
71 Westmont
59 Mt. Eden

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 188.5 Foothill
G.E. - 220 Leigh
Music - 325.5 Del mOro
FIELD BAND - 87.58 Foothill (Pleasanton)

Henderson Bandfest (MBOS)
-
Henderson, NV
MARBLE CLASS
60.95 Durango
58.10 Chaparral
57.85 Pinecrest Academy
46.80 Western

Visual - Chaparral
Effect - Durango
Music - Durango

BLACK OPAL CLASS
72.05 Sierra Vista
70.80 Liberty
57.85 Desert Pines
56.90 Las Vegas
56.70 Cimarron-Memorial
53.95 Shadow Ridge
45.60 Bonanza

Visual - Sierra Vista
Effect - Sierra Vista
Music - Liberty

ONYX CLASS
70.80 Silverado
67.65 Ed W. Clark
 N/A  Del Sol Academy

All Captions - Silverado

SAPPHIRE CLASS
75.45 Arbor View
72.40 Green Valley

Visual - Arbor View
Effect - Arbor View
Music - Green Valley

Modesto Invitational (WBA)
-
Modesto, CA
CLASS A
58.05 Sanger
53.55 Beyer
51.80 Clayton Valley
49.20 Riverbank

Auxiliary - Sanger
Percussion - Clayton Valley
Visual - Sanger
G.E. - Sanger
Music - Clayton Valley

CLASS AA
63.90 Oak Grove
58.30 Madera South
53.40 Sunnyside

All Captions - Oak Grove

CLASS AAA
66.30 Clovis East
62.15 Madera
60.65 Bullard

Auxiliary - Clovis East
Percussion - Madera
Visual - Clovis East
G.E. - Clovis East
Music - Clovis East

CLASS AAAAA
74.00 James Logan
71.75 Amador Valley

Auxiliary - James Logan
Percussion - Amador Valley
Visual - James Logan
G.E. - James Logan
Music - James Logan

Bridgerland Band Invitational (UMEA)
-
Logan, UT
CLASS 4 Scholastic
71.200 Highland (ID)
68.150 Ogden
66.725 Ridgeline
66.500 Uintah
64.363 Idaho Falls (ID)
62.900 Hillcrest (ID)
61.700 Grantsville

Color Guard - Highland
Percussion - Ogden
Visual - Highland
Music - Highland

CLASS 4 Open
82.488 Timberline (ID)
80.156 Columbia (ID)
79.175 Nampa (ID)
78.938 Century (ID)
77.125 Sky View
76.856 Mountain Crest
74.925 Cedar Valley
71.981 Tooele

Color Guard - Nampa
Percussion - Century
Visual - Nampa
Music - Timberline

CLASS 5 Scholastic
68.575 Salem Hills
65.050 Wasatch
60.925 Mountain Ridge

Color Guard - Salem Hills
Percussion - Wasatch
Visual - Salem Hills
Music - Salem Hills

CLASS 5 Open
77.350 Farmington
73.350 Lehi
69.900 Alta
64.475 Park City

Color Guard - Farmington
Percussion - Lehi
Visual - Lehi
Music - Farmington

CLASS 6 Scholastic
79.000 Riverton
71.863 West Jordan
69.900 Copper Hills
67.913 Weber
63.175 Fremont
61.575 Roy

All Captions - Riverton

CLASS 6 Open
91.213 American Fork
88.100 Davis
85.431 Herriman
85.188 Westlake
84.575 Bingham

All Captions - American Fork

Kuna Invitational (USBands)
-
Kuna, ID
A - GROUP I
71.512 Ontario
70.762 Bishop Kelly

OPEN - GROUP III
75.250 Middleton
72.375 Payette

OPEN - GROUP IV
80.875 Eagle
76.625 Mountain View
76.375 Meridian
72.125 Elko (NV)

OPEN - GROUP V
82.750 Skyview
77.688 Rocky Mountain
77.563 Boise

Sherwood Tournament (NWAPA)
-
McMinnville, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
64.85 Tigard
62.00 Aloha
58.08 Beaverton
52.45 South Albany

All Captions - Tigard

CLASS AA
72.98 Sunset
70.48 Southridge
67.73 Skyview
62.25 Liberty
61.83 McMinnville
60.38 Black Hills

All Captions - Sunset

CLASS AAA
76.30 West Salem
73.68 Mountainside
67.50 Westview

All Captions - West Salem

Finals
76.95 West Salem
74.60 Mountainside
74.05 Sunset
71.50 Southridge
68.40 Westview
66.23 Skyview
65.00 Tigard
63.75 Liberty
63.45 Aloha
61.10 McMinnville
60.38 Black Hills
55.68 Beaverton
52.43 South Albany

All Captions - West Salem

Southeastern WA Cavalcade of Bands (WA-IND)
-
Pasco, WA
Prelims
DIVISION A
55.810 Cle-Elem/Roslyn
54.925 Naches
47.935 Highland

Auxiliary - Naches
Percussion - Naches
Visual - Naches
G.E. - Cle-Elem
Brass/Winds - Cle-Elem

DIVISION AA
67.040 Cheney
60.525 University
58.925 Kamiakin

All Captions - Cheney

DIVISION AAA
69.930 Mead
62.370 Richland

All Captions - Mead

DIVISION OPEN
78.120 Central Valley
75.830 Chiawana
75.385 A.C. Davis

All Captions - Central Valley

Finals
78.495 Central Valley
75.195 A.C. Davis
75.065 Hanford
74.305 Chiawana
70.415 Ridgevue (ID)
69.440 Mead
68.445 Wenatchee
68.350 Vallivue (ID)
64.815 Cheney
57.840 University
55.380 Peninsula
54.300 Southridge

Drum Major - A.C. Davis
Auxiliary - Hanford
Percussion - Central Valley
Visual - Central Valley
G.E. - Central Valley
Brass/Winds - Central Valley
People's Choice - Central Valley

Kamiak Music In Motion (NWAPA)
-
Everett, WA
Prelims
CLASS A
68.75 Cascade
58.45 Bonney Lake
58.25 Oak Harbor
57.15 Auburn Mountainview

Auxiliary - Cascade
Percussion - Bonney Lake
Visual - Cascade
G.E. - Cascade
Music - Cascade

CLASS AA
74.40 North Thurston
69.25 Cedarcrest

Auxiliary - North Thurston
Percussion - Cedarcrest
Visual - North Thurston
G.E. - North Thurston
Music - North Thurston

CLASS AAA
72.75 Ferndale
71.05 Fruitland
56.40 River Ridge

Auxiliary - Fruitland
Percussion - Ferndale
Visual - Ferndale
G.E. - Ferndale
Music - Ferndale

Finals
74.30 North Thurston
73.30 Ferndale
71.05 Fruitland
70.40 Cedarcrest
68.90 Cascade
61.35 Bonney Lake
58.65 Oak Harbor
55.45 River Ridge

Auxiliary - North Thurston
Percussion - Cedarcrest
Visual - North Thurston
G.E. - North Thurston
Music - North Thurston

Tustin Tiller Days Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Tustin, CA
CLASS MS
87.20 Terra Cotta MS
   Auxiliary
   77.5 Terra Cotta
   Drum Major
   80.0 Terra Cotta

CLASS A
90.80 Diamond Ranch
90.30 Garey
87.00 El Rancho
83.70 Tustin
76.30 Brea Olinda (4 pen)

CLASS AA
88.80 Beckman
84.20 La Serna
83.70 Foothill (Santa Ana)
75.80 Segerstrom (5 pen)

Auxiliary
88.5 Santiago
87.7 Diamond Ranch
85.4 Garey
84.7 El Rancho
81.9 La Serna
77.7 Segerstrom
77.4 Tustin
77.1 Foothill
75.1 Beckman
71.0 Brea Olinda

Twirler
83.5 Foothill

Military Drum Majors
88.2 Santiago
67.0 Brea Olinda
66.5 La Serna
65.5 Segerstrom

Mace Drum Majors
88.0 Garey
87.9 Diamond Ranch
87.5 El Rancho
85.0 Beckman
77.5 Foothill
71.0 Tustin

SWEEPSTAKES
Music - 461 Santiago (Corona)
PARADE BAND - 92.60 Santiago (AA)

Back Red Bar Top
Saturday, September 28th
South Bay Invitational (SCSBOA)
-
Torrance, CA
CLASS 1A
51.70 Venice
42.10 Bishop Montgomery
41.00 Maywood
   Auxiliary
   40.50 Bishop Montgomery
   38.00 Maywood
   36.00 Venice
   Percussion
   42.0 Bishop Montgomery
   38.0 Venice
   34.5 Maywood

CLASS 2A
66.50 North (Torrance)
   Auxiliary
   61.00 North
   Percussion
   60.5 North

CLASS 3A
76.50 San Pedro
   Auxiliary
   65.25 San Pedro
   Percussion
   56.0 San Pedro

HOST EXHIBITION (5A)
62.60 West (Torrance)
   54.00 Auxiliary
   57.50 Percussion

CLASS 6A
71.60 South (Torrance)
   Auxiliary
   56.75 South
   Percussion
   61.5 South

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 66.50 Warren
Percussion - 66.0 Warren
Visual Perf - 156 Warren 
Visual Effect - 160 Warren
Music Effect - 151 Warren
Music Perf - 316.5 Warren
BAND - 78.35 Warren (5A)

Bonita Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
La Verne, CA
CLASS 1A
49.30 Northview

CLASS 2A
54.80 Chaffey
49.50 West Covina

CLASS 4A
68.30 South Hills
64.25 San Dimas

HOST EXHIBITION (4A)
61.70 Bonita
   53.5 Auxiliary
   58.5 Percussion

CLASS 5A
68.60 Rowland
62.35 Anaheim

Auxiliary
61.0 Upland
61.5 South Hills
60.5 Chaffey
56.0 Anaheim
55.5 San Dimas
48.5 Northview
46.0 West Covina

Percussion
73.0 Rowland
71.5 South Hills
69.5 Chaffey
64.0 West Covina
63.5 San Dimas
60.0 Anaheim
45.5 Northview

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 65.5 Rowland
Percussion - 74.0 Upland
Visual Perf - 143 Upland
Visual Effect - 147 Rowland
Music Effect - 147 Upland
Music Perf - 292.5 Upland
BAND - 72.55 Upland (6A)

Oak Hills Tournament (CSBC)
-
Oak Hills, CA
DIVISION 2A
59.80 Banning (Banning)
59.30 Hesperia
54.65 Apple Valley
51.35 Cajon
   Auxiliary
   60.5 Hesperia
   57.5 Cajon
   55.5 Banning
   53.5 Apple Valley
   Percussion
   59.5 Hesperia
   55.5 Banning
   52.0 Apple Valley
   47.0 Cajon

All Captions - Banning

DIVISION 3A
72.900 Sultana
   Auxiliary
   72.0 Sultana
   Percussion
   71.0 Sultana

All Captions -  Sultana

DIVISION 4A
72.700 Serrano
   Auxiliary
   69.0 Serrano
   Percussion
   77.0 Serrano

All Captions - Serrano

Sabino Tournament (AzMBA)
-
Tucson, AZ
DIVISION 1A
58.625 Sabino
48.950 Pusch Ridge Christian (0.3 pen)
   Auxiliary
   62.0 Sabino
   48.5 Pusch Ridge Christian
   Percussion
   55.0 Sabino
   45.5 Pusch Ridge Christian

All Captions - Sabino

DIVISION 2A
57.700 Tanque Verde
48.950 Buckeye Union (0.5 pen)
   Auxiliary
   51.5 Buckeye Union
   45.5 Tanque Verde
   Percussion
   54.0 Tanque Verde
   51.0 Buckeye Union

All Captions - Tanque Verde

DIVISION 3A
56.000 Mountain View (Tucson)
48.800 Rio Rico
   Auxiliary
   49.0 Mountain View
   42.0 Rio Rico
   Percussion
   63.5 Mountain View
   50.5 Rio Rico
 
All Captions - Mountain View (Tucson)

DIVISION 4A
73.525 Catalina Foothills
72.250 Rincon University
   Auxiliary
   71.0 Rincon University
   62.0 Catalina Foothills
   Percussion
   77.0 Rincon University
   72.0 Catalina Foothills

All Captions - Catalina Foothills

Verrado Invitational (ABODA)
-
Buckeye, AZ
DIVISION IV
49.213 Independence
37.994 North
28.894 Tonopah

Auxiliary - North
Percussion - Independence
Visual - Independence
G.E. - Independence
Music - Independence

DIVISION III
52.963 Verrado
46.188 Greenway
45.588 Fairfax
32.759 Westview
31.534 Desert Edge

Auxiliary - Greenway
Percussion - Verrado
Visual - Verrado
G.E. - Greenway
Music - Verrado

DIVISION I
65.569 Higley
55.850 Shadow Ridge

All Captions - Higley 

Desert Ridge Invitational (ABODA)
-
Mesa, AZ
DIVISION IV
52.850 Westwood
52.813 Saguaro
51.463 Fountain Hills
34.419 Douglas
32.131 Winslow

Auxiliary - Westwood
Percussion - Saguaro
Visual - Fountain Hills
G.E. - Saguaro
Music - Westwood

DIVISION III
66.700 Skyline
58.081 Casteel
57.800 Chaparral
52.025 Coronado
37.088 Safford

Auxiliary - Coronado
Percussion - Skyline
Visual - Skyline
G.E. - Skyline
Music - Skyline

DIVISION II
69.619 Desert Ridge
69.478 Dobson
67.981 Gilbert
67.413 Chandler
64.700 Desert Mountain (1.5 pen)
61.888 McClintock

Auxiliary - Desert Mountain
Percussion - Gilbert
Visual - Gilbert
G.E. - Desert Ridge
Music - Desert Ridge

DIVISION I
72.138 Highland

All Captions - Highland

Millennium Tournament (AzMBA)
-
Goodyear, AZ
DIVISION 1A
48.550 American Leadership Academy - Gilbert North
46.850 Glendale
44.200 Page
   Auxiliary
   50.0 Page
   49.0 American Leadership Academy - GN
   44.0 Glendale
   Percussion
   48.5 American Leadership Academy - GN
   45.0 Glendale
   43.0 Page

All Captions - American Leadership Academy - Gilbert North

DIVISION 2A
57.000 Agua Fria
53.950 Liberty
48.700 Canyon View
   Auxiliary
   59.0 Agua Fria
   51.0 Liberty
   N/A  Canyon View
   Percussion
   55.0 Agua Fria
   52.5 Canyon View
   50.5 Liberty

Visual - Canyon View
G.E. - Agua Fria
Music - Agua Fria

DIVISION 3A
63.700 Centennial
58.400 Tolleson
   Auxiliary
   54.5 Centennial
   53.0 Tolleson
   Percussion
   65.5 Centennial
   57.0 Tolleson

All Captions - Centennial

DIVISION 4A
74.750 Casa Grande
73.750 Millennium
   Auxiliary
   69.0 Casa Grande
   71.0 Millennium
   Percussion
   80.5 Casa Grande
   78.0 Millennium

Visual - Casa Grande
G.E. - Millennium
Music - Millennium

Arizona Regional Championship (BOA)
-
Flagstaff, AZ
Prelims
CLASS A
55.150 Pinecrest Academy of Nevada Cadence, NV

Visual - Pinecrest Academy
G.E. - Pinecrest Academy
Music - Pinecrest Academy

CLASS AA
71.550 Coweta, OK
65.800 Covina, CA
65.450 Rampart, CO
59.900 Mesquite, AZ

Visual - Coweta
G.E. - Coweta
Music - Coweta

CLASS AAA
71.350 La Cueva, NM
68.450  Williams Field, AZ
63.500 Basha, AZ
63.300 Queen Creek, AZ
58.200 Raymond S. Kellis, AZ
57.000 Arcadia, AZ
51.850 Ironwood Ridge, AZ

Visual - La Cueva
G.E. - La Cueva
Music - La Cueva

CLASS AAAA
73.200 Foothill, NV
72.450 Desert Vista, AZ
71.700 Corona del Sol, AZ
68.450 Mountain Ridge, AZ
68.200 Sandra Day O'Connor, AZ
65.500 Rancho, NV
64.975 Sierra Vista, NV
59.000 Mountain View, AZ
50.800 Hamilton, AZ
49.700 Mountain Pointe, AZ

Visual - Desert Vista
G.E. - Foothill & Corona del Sol
Music - Foothill & Mountain Ridge

Finals
75.800 Coweta, OK
74.300 Foothill, NV
74.200 Desert Vista, AZ
72.050 La Cueva, NM
71.800 Mountain Ridge, AZ
71.100 Sandra Day O'Connor, AZ
70.500 Corona del Sol, AZ
69.150 Covina, CA
67.700 Rampart, CO
66.700 Rancho, NV
 
Visual - Coweta
G.E. - Coweta
Music - Foothill

Nebo Tournament of Bands (UMEA)
-
Payson, UT
CLASS 3A Open
63.694 Carbon
61.813 Delta
61.375 Grantsville
59.950 Grand County

Color Guard - Grand County
Percussion - Carbon
Visual - Grand County
Music - Delta

CLASS 4A Scholastic
69.775 Stansbury
58.931 Bear River

All Captions - Stansbury

CLASS 4A Open
80.513 Green Canyon
74.569 Tooele

All Captions - Green Canyon

CLASS 5A Scholastic
73.150 Maple Mountain
71.963 Springville
71.763 Provo
71.344 Salem Hills
70.813 Timpanogos
69.900 Orem
69.569 Murray
66.450 Payson
66.331 Spanish Fork
66.263 Wasatch
58.450 Mountain Ridge

Color Guard - Springville
Percussion - Maple Mountain
Visual - Maple Mountain
Music - Timpanogos

CLASS 5A Open
75.194 Timpview
73.200 Lehi
65.569 Viewmont

Color Guard - Lehi
Percussion - Timpview
Visual - Timpview
Music - Timpview

CLASS 6A Scholastic
80.263 Riverton
80.025 Lone Peak
74.900 West Jordan
74.831 Pleasant Grove
60.656 Northridge
58.950 Kearns

Color Guard - Lone Peak
Percussion - Riverton
Visual - Lone Peak
Music - Riverton

CLASS 6A Open
88.150 American Fork
83.531 Herriman
83.081 Westlake
81.331 Skyridge

All Captions - American Fork

Caldwell Idaho Show (USBands)
-
Caldwell, ID
A - GROUP I
70.450 Homedale
69.000 Ontario
66.475 Jerome
64.650 Marsing

A - GROUP II
70.300 Blackfoot
66.450 Cole Valley Christian

A - GROUP III
72.962 Payette
69.100 Weiser

Open - GROUP III
69.625 Caldwell
67.375 Middleton

Open - GROUP IV
76.625 Eagle
75.000 Columbia
73.000 Meridian
72.000 Mountain View
71.750 Centennial

Open - GROUP V
81.000 Skyview
79.625 Nampa
79.000 Timberline
75.750 Ridgevue
75.625 Rocky Mountain
75.375 Fruitland
75.250 Boise
75.000 Kuna
 
Pacific Coast Invitational (NWAPA)
-
Salem, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
63.00 Glencoe
59.80 Willamette
58.95 Aloha
54.55 Beaverton

All Captions - Glencoe

CLASS AA
68.43 Sheldon
66.95 North Salem
66.80 McNary
66.25 St Helens
65.20 Hillsboro
63.30 South Medford
62.30 Kelso
 
Visual - Sheldon
G.E. - Sheldon
Music - McNary

CLASS AAA
77.83 Grants Pass
71.40 Roseburg
68.35 Westview

All Captions - Grants Pass

HOST EXHIBITION
69.95 Sprague


Finals
75.85 Grants Pass
71.73 Roseburg
69.13 Sheldon
66.68 Westview
66.48 North Salem
66.35 McNary
65.33 St Helens
62.25 South Medford
61.75 Hillsboro
61.43 Glencoe
59.90 Kelso
58.45 Aloha
57.38 Willamette
55.35 Beaverton

HOST EXHIBITION
68.13 Sprague

All Captions - Grants Pass

Duarte Route 66 Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Duarte, CA
CLASS C (MS)
80.6 Stauffer MS
   Auxiliary
   71.6 Stauffer MS
   Drum Major
   71.0 Stauffer MS

CLASS B
87.9 Crescenta Valley
87.7 Ganesha
85.4 Katella
85.1 Elsinore
81.0 San Gabriel
   Auxiliary
   85.9 Katella
   82.4 Ganesha
   77.7 San Gabriel
   76.7 Crescenta Valley
   69.3 Elsinore
   Drum Major
   84.0 Ganesha
   83.5 Elsinore
   81.0 San Gabriel
   80.5 Katella
   78.5 Crescenta Valley

CLASS A
91.9 Diamond Ranch
86.3 Foothill (Santa Ana)
   Auxiliary
   85.1 Diamond Ranch
   76.9 Foothill
   Drum Major
   88.5 Foothill
   83.5 Diamond Ranch

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 89.3 Diamond Bar
Drum Major - 89.5 Diamond Bar
Music - 476 Diamond Bar
PARADE BAND - 95.1 Diamond Bar (A)

Pitman Preview of Champions (NCBA)
-
Turlock, CA
Middle Schools
CLASS JA
82.90 Weaver MS
72.00 Los Banos JHS (3.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   70.60 Weaver
   63.65 Los Banos
   Percussion
   69.7 Weaver
   Mace Drum Major
   72 Weaver
   Military Drum Major
   71 Los Banos

High Schools
HOST EXHIBITION
86.95 Pitman
   69.85 Auxiliary
   72.20 Percussion
   86.00 Military Drum Major

CLASS 1A
82.85 Oakdale
72.75 Johansen
70.85 Turlock Christian
70.10 Yuba City

CLASS 2A
80.95 Deer Valley
73.75 Antioch
68.65 Franklin
67.40 Dos Palos
62.65 Gustine (1.0 pen)

CLASS 3A
92.10 Armijo
91.20 Livingston
75.70 Freedom
75.25 East Union (1.0 pen)
73.45 Los Banos
73.15 Patterson

CLASS 4A
78.95 Pacheco

CLASS OPEN
90.75 Merced
85.55 Atwater

Auxiliary
86.90 Golden Valley
84.65 Armijo
81.50 Merced
75.85 Livingston
74.25 Atwater
70.15 Oakdale
67.50 Deer Valley
66.45 Los Banos
66.15 Franklin
65.50 Pacheco
63.60 Dos Palos
62.20 Antioch
62.15 Freedom
61.80 Yuba City
60.00 Gustine

Percussion
81.6 Golden Valley
79.7 Atwater
78.8 Merced
72.8 Deer Valley
72.4 Oakdale
72.0 Freedom
68.1 Antioch
67.0 Dos Palos
66.2 Franklin
65.5 Los Banos

Mace Drum Major
88 Armijo
84 Golden Valley
82 Livingston
74 Deer Valley
64 East Union
58 Antioch
56 Oakdale
56 Patterson
53 Yuba City
51 Merced

Military Drum Major
80 Franklin
69 Freedom
66 Turlock Christian
65 Atwater
62 Pacheco
59 Los Banos
54 Gustine
51 Dos Palos

Open Drum Major
61 Johansen

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 189.5 Golden Valley 
Showmanship - 279 Golden Valley
Music - 470 Golden Valley (Merced)
PARADE BAND - 93.85 Golden Valley (Open)

Santa Clara Parade of Champions (NCBA)
-
Santa Clara, CA
High Schools Bands
CLASS B (less then 100 members)
79.2 Westmont
75.8 Independence (San Jose)

CLASS A (more than 100 members)
87.3 Pittsburg
85.9 Mission San Jose
85.1 Branham

Community Bands
94.3 Santa Clara Vanguard
90.4 Tian Guo Band
84.4 Portuguese Band

Bag Pipes
92.8 San Jose Police

Back Red Bar Top
Saturday, September 21st
Casteel Tournament (AzMBA)
-
Queen Creek, AZ
DIVISION 1A
53.275 Coolidge
49.875 Apache Junction
46.238 Vista Grande
43.637 Estrella Foothills
43.250 American Leadership Academy- Ironwood
37.725 Ray
   Auxiliary
   65.50 Coolidge
   44.75 Vista Grande
   44.00 Apache Junction
   42.50 Estrella Foothills
   41.50 American Leadership Academy- Ironwood
    N/A  Ray
   Percussion
   52.00 Apache Junction
   46.75 Coolidge
   46.00 Estrella Foothills
   44.50 Vista Grande
   43.00 American Leadership Academy- Ironwood
   42.00 Ray

All Captions - Coolidge

DIVISION 2A
56.725 Westwood
56.038 Casteel
54.025 Mountain Pointe
   Auxiliary
   62.00 Casteel
   47.50 Westwood
   42.00 Mountain Pointe
   Percussion
   62.00 Mountain Pointe
   55.50 Casteel
   50.00 Westwood

All Captions - Westwood

DIVISION 3A
56.163 Queen Creek
55.013 Canyon del Oro
53.900 Maricopa
51.237 Willow Canyon
   Auxiliary
   57.50 Queen Creek
   54.00 Maricopa
   52.00 Canyon del Oro
   49.00 Willow Canyon
   Percussion
   61.00 Canyon del Oro
   59.00 Willow Canyon
   56.50 Queen Creek
   54.00 Maricopa

Visual - Queen Creek
G.E. - Canyon del Oro
Music - Queen Creek

DIVISION 4A
70.475 Millennium
66.813 Perry
64.325 Basha
63.650 Sandra Day O'Connor
62.375 Higley
51.725 Hamilton
   Auxiliary
   68.00 Higley
   66.00 Millennium
   65.50 Basha
   62.50 Perry
   61.00 Sandra Day O'Connor
   48.00 Hamilton
   Percussion
   73.00 Millennium
   70.50 Basha
   69.00 Perry
   64.50 Hamilton
   64.00 Sandra Day O'Connor
   61.50 Higley

All Captions - Millennium

Bradshaw Mountain Tournament (AzMBA)
-
Prescott Valley, AZ
DIVISION 1A
46.850 Lee Williams
44.200 Page
   Auxiliary
   48.50 Page
   44.50 Lee Williams
   Percussion
   46.50 Lee Williams
   42.50 Page

All Captions - Lee Williams

DIVISION 2A
57.125 Prescott
   Auxiliary
   48.00 Prescott
   Percussion
   63.00 Prescott

DIVISION 3A
65.175 Campo Verde
54.725 Bradshaw Mountain
53.800 Coconino
   Auxiliary
   66.50 Campo Verde
   51.50 Coconino
   50.50 Bradshaw Mountain
   Percussion
   64.50 Campo Verde
   57.50 Coconino
   54.50 Bradshaw Mountain

All Captions - Campo Verde

Weber State Review (UMEA)
-
Ogden, UT
Awaiting results...

Thursday, September 19th
Los Angeles County Fair Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Pomona, CA
CLASS B
1st place ($1000): Mountain View
2nd place ($750):  Ganesha
3rd place ($500):  Arlington

CLASS A
1st place ($1000): California (Whittier)
2nd place ($750):  Nogales
3rd place ($500):  Baldwin Park 

OPEN CLASS
Finalist: Diamond Ranch
Finalist: Kaiser
Finalist: Riverside King

Friday, September 20th
Los Angeles County Fair Parade Finals (SCSBOA)
-
Pomona, CA
OPEN CLASS
1st place ($10,000): Riverside King
2nd place ($5,000):  Kaiser
3rd place ($2,500):  Diamond Ranch