Marching Band Competition Results


Fall 2018 Texas Area High School Band Results
(Southwestern Region)

This page was last modified on Saturday, November 17, 2018

November 10th   |   November 3rd   |   October 27th   |   October 22nd
October 20th   |   October 13th   |   October 6th   |   September 29th   |   September 22nd

If you have any Texas, Oklahoma, Arkansas, Tennessee, Louisiana or Mississippi band scores that you would like to see posted on this page, please format them as below, and send them by email to the Pageantry Webmaster or use our Scores Submission Form.

Back Red Bar Top
Saturday, October 30th
National Championships: Western Edition (USBands)
-
Arlington, TX
Prelims
Open - Group I
84.200 Louise
83.725 Frankston
82.700 Yorktown

Open - Group II
91.475 Whitesboro
90.125 Eastland
88.200 Grandview
87.950 Quitman
87.525 Whitney
85.275 Callisbur
84.100 Valley View
84.000 Caldwell

Open - Group III
94.338 A&M Consolidated
92.137 Lamar
91.450 Aubrey
89.950 Madisonville
89.925 Ganado

Open - Group IV
97.250 Colleyville Heritage
95.725 McKinney North
95.350 Wagner
94.213 Brewer
93.688 Magnolia West
93.538 Mount Pleasant
92.850 Aldine

Open - Group V
97.263 William J. Brennan

Open - Group VI
96.525 Granbury
95.263 Parkway (LA)

Finals
Open - Group VI
97.200 Colleyville Heritage
96.488 William J. Brennan
96.425 Granbury
96.238 McKinney North
95.125 Wagner
93.325 Parkway
93.225 Brewer
92.950 A&M Consolidated
92.137 Magnolia West
89.613 Mount Pleasant
89.563 Whitesboro
85.488 Louise

Back Red Bar Top
Saturday, November 3rd
Super Regional (BOA)
-
San Antonio, TX
Prelims
CLASS A
69.050 Robinson, TX
67.000 The Ann Richards School for Young Women Leaders, TX
61.750 Odem, TX
59.500 Cuero, TX

Visual  - Robinson
G.E. - Robinson
Music  - Robinson

CLASS AA
86.000 Rouse, TX
83.750 Weiss, TX
82.150 Camdenton, MO
76.200 Tom Glenn, TX
75.800 Lubbuck-Cooper, TX
73.800 Hildalgo Early College, TX
73.400 Southwest, TX
71.750 Churchill Fulshear, TX
71.500 Pioneer, TX
71.150 Valley View, TX
69.550 East View, TX
67.100 Veterans Memorial, TX
66.100 Calallen, TX
65.800 Paetow, TX

Visual  - Rouse
G.E. - Rouse
Music  - Rouse

CLASS AAA
93.500 Leander, TX
92.550 Vista Ridge, TX
88.525 Cedar Park, TX
84.900 Clear Brook, TX
83.550 Friendswood, TX
82.700 Pflugerville, TX
81.650 Roma, TX
80.250 Hutto, TX
79.550 Aledo, TX
77.750 Wagner, TX
76.600 Azle, TX
76.000 Saginaw, TX
74.950 Juarez-Lincoln, TX
73.900 Edinburg North, TX
72.250 Waller, TX
72.150 Douglas MacArthur, TX
70.100 Mission, TX
67.300 John M. Harian, TX

Visual  - Leander
G.E. - Leander
Music  - Leander

CLASS AAAA
95.500 Ronald Reagan, TX
95.150 Flower Mound, TX
94.800 Hebron, TX
94.125 Claudia Taylor Johnson, TX
94.100 Vandegrift, TX
92.375 Keller, TX
91.050 Robert E. Hendrickson, TX
90.850 Marcus, TX
90.550 Westlake, TX
90.450 The Woodlands, TX
90.325 Cedar Ridge, TX
90.300 L.D. Bell, TX
89.800 James Bowie, TX
89.400 Prosper, TX
89.025 Timber Creek, TX
88.800 Coppell, TX
88.175 Haltom, TX
87.450 Oak Ridge, TX
87.100 Winston Churchill, TX
86.500 College Park, TX
86.452 Seven Lakes, TX
86.300 Pearland, TX
86.100 Round Rock, TX
85.875 Lake Travis, TX
84.750 Keller Central, TX
84.750 James E. Taylor, TX
84.550 Westwood, TX
84.550 John B. Alexander, TX
84.350 Jack C. Hays, TX
83.575 Klein Oak, TX
83.325 James Martin, TX
82.600 James Madison, TX
81.700 Earl Warren, TX
81.600 Wylie, TX
80.100 Del Rio, TX
79.950 Plano East, TX
78.700 New Braunfels, TX
78.550 Spring, TX
78.100 Byron P. Steele II, TX
78.000 Lehman, TX
77.400 William H. Taft, TX
75.850 Sandra Day O'Connor, TX
73.650 Louis D. Brandels, TX
73.650 Alvin, TX
72.750 Smithson Valley, TX
71.250 McNeil, TX
69.700 George Ranch, TX
67.650 Legacy of Education Excellence, TX

Visual  - Hebron
G.E. - Ronald Reagan
Music  - Hebron

Finals
96.600 Flower Mound, TX
96.400 Ronald Reagan, TX
96.050 Hebron, TX
95.575 Vista Ridge, TX
94.725 Claudia Taylor Johnson, TX
94.375 Leander, TX
94.350 Vandegrift, TX
91.850 The Woodlands, TX
91.575 Keller, TX
90.400 Cedar Ridge, TX
90.250 Marcus, TX
89.425 Robert E. Hendrickson, TX
89.250 Westlake, TX
88.400 L.D. Bell, TX

Visual - Ronald Reagan
G.E. - Flower Mound
Music - Hebron

REMO Series Finale: Austin (USBands)
-
Austin, TX
Prelims
Open - Group I
83.775 Central Catholic & Providence
80.588 Moody

Open - Group II
88.213 Troy
86.850 Grandview

Open - Group III
90.363 Veterans Memorial
89.425 Cedar Creek
88.700 Waco
87.638C rockett

Exhibition - Open
92.438 Stony Point

Open - Group V
95.550 William J. Brennan

Open - Group VI
94.263 Anderson
93.087 United South

Open - Group IV
95.750 Sharyland
95.213 Judson
94.800 Lyndon B. Johnson
93.200 Georgetown
92.775 Lockhart
90.088 W. Charles Akins
89.688 John Marshall
89.288 Bastrop

Finals
Open - Group VI
96.488 Anderson
96.375 Judson
96.350 Sharyland
96.085 Lyndon B. Johnson
95.788 William J. Brennan
95.500 Georgetown
92.500 W. Charles Akins
92.288 Lockhart
91.762 United South
89.088 Veterans Memorial
88.113 Troy
84.375 Central Catholic & Providence
REMO Series Finale: Dallas (USBands)
-
Midlothian, TX
Prelims
Open - Group I
83.012 Frankston

Open - Group II
85.463 Midlothian Heritage
84.688 Adamson

Open - Group V
95.463 Poteet
94.675 Chisholm Trail

Open - Group VI
92.750 The Colony

Open - Group III
88.475 Aubrey

Finals
Open - Group VI
96.900 Poteet
95.137 The Colony
94.850 Chisholm Trail
89.275 Aubrey
84.850 Adamson
84.400 Frankston

REMO Series Finale: Houston (USBands)
-
New Caney, TX
Prelims
Open - Group III
90.375 Clear Creek
87.963 Robert E. Lee
87.288 Ganado High Schoo

Open - Group IV
95.725 Galena Park
94.188 Porter
90.125 New Caney
89.663 Ross S. Sterling

Finals
Open - Group IV
97.025 Galena Park
92.813 Porter
91.375 Clear Creek
89.163 New Caney
87.788 Ross S. Sterling
86.438 Ganado

Back Red Bar Top
Saturday, October 27th
Saginaw Showcase (USBands)
-
Saginaw, TX
Prelims
Open - Group III
87.000 Frisco
86.888 Braswell
83.588 Denton
82.300 Northwest
82.200 Whitesboro
82.088 R.L. Turner

Open - Group IV
90.900 Birdville
88.100 Grapevine
83.488 Joshua
75.575 Del City

Open - Group V
89.425 Chisholm Trail
87.800Forney
87.313Independence
85.837Texas

Open - Group VI
90.250 Saginaw

Finals
Open - Group VI
93.888 Birdville
91.963 Saginaw
90.463 Forney
90.363 Chisholm Trail
90.038 Braswell
89.950 Grapevine
89.638 Independence
88.688 Frisco
85.825 Denton
85.550 Texas
84.650 Joshua
82.713 Northwest

Back Red Bar Top
Monday, October 22nd
District 3 Marching Assessmentt (SLBDA)
-
Lafayette, LA
Bands            Aux    Perc   Band
Crowley           I      II     II
Rayne             I      II     I
Loreauville      N/A     II     I
Delcambre         II     II     I
Carencro          I      II     I
Southside         I      II     I
Kaplan            I      I      I
Abbeville         I      I      I
St. Thomas More  N/A     I      I
Erath             I      I      I
N. Vermilion      I      I      I
Acadiana          I      I      I
New Iberia        I      I      I
Comeaux           I      I      I
Lafayette         I      I      I

Back Red Bar Top
Saturday, October 20th
Southwestern Regional Championship (USBands)
-
Frisco, TX
Prelims
Open - Group I
81.025 Nolan Catholic
77.525 Frankston

Open - Group II
78.475 Adamson

Open - Group III
83.500 Del Valle
83.200 Liberty-Eylau

Open - Group IV
92.900 Colleyville Heritage
90.825 Birdville
88.075 Cleburne
86.525 Fossil Ridge (CO)
85.925 DeSoto
85.775 Magnolia West

Open - Group V
91.150 Lovejoy
86.575 North Crowley
86.550 South Grand Prairie

Open - Group VI
92.900 Wylie East
92.000 Granbury
85.650 Warren Central

Finals
Open - Group VI
93.025 Colleyville Heritage
92.100 Wylie East
91.675 Lovejoy
90.325 Granbury
89.775 Cleburne
88.225 Birdville
86.650 South Grand Prairie
83.850 Fossil Ridge
83.725 North Crowley
81.725 Del Valle
80.200 Nolan Catholic
77.975 Adamson

Dutchtown Marching Festival (LMEA)
-
Geismar, LA
Bands             Aux   Perc  Band
CLASS A
St. Michael        I     II    I
Parkview Baptist   I     II    I
Brusly             II    II    I

Auxiliary - Parkview Baptist
Percussion - St. Michael
1st Place - Parkview Baptist
2nd Place - Brusly 
3rd Place - St. Michael

CLASS AA
Central            I     I     I
Zachary            II    II    I
Baker             N/A    II    I
Catholic           I     I     I
N. Vermilion       I     I     I

Auxiliary - Catholic
Percussion - N. Vermilion
1st Place - Zachary
2nd Place - Catholic
3rd Place - N. Vermilion 

CLASS AAA
East Ascension     I     I     I
Thibodeaux         I     I     I

Auxiliary - Thibodeaux
Percussion - Thibodeaux
1st Place - Thibodeaux
2nd Place - East Ascension

CLASS AAAA
South LaFourche    I     I     I
Walker             I     I     I
Denham Springs     I     I     I

Auxiliary - South LaFourche
Percussion - South LaFourche
1st Place - Walker
2nd Place - South LaFourche
3rd Place - Denham Springs

Reserve Grand Champion - Thibodeaux
Grand Champion - Walker

Back Red Bar Top
Saturday, October 13th
Yamaha Cup: Texas (USBands)
-
Converse, TX
Prelims
Open - Group I
75.087 Somerset

Open - Group II
75.925 Memorial

Open - Group III
82.275 Cedar Creek
82.050 Veterans Memorial (Judson,TX)
80.563 South San Antonio
80.313 Marble Falls
77.125 Splendora

Open - Group VI
90.850 John B. Alexander
86.625 James Madison
86.513 United South
85.663 Hanna
83.363 Samuel Clemens

Open - Group IV
86.313 Judson
84.563 Wagner
83.225 Steele
83.213 W. Charles Akins
82.963 C.E. King
82.163 Harlandale
81.900 Legacy of Educational Excellence (Lee HS)
80.088 McCollum
78.925 Medina Valley

Finals
Open - Group VI
91.375 John B. Alexander HS
88.425 James Madison
87.588 Hanna
87.075 Judson
86.900 United South
85.138 Wagner
84.688 Steele
84.000 Samuel Clemens
83.825 W. Charles Akins
82.613 Cedar Creek
77.538 Memorial
75.538 Somerset

Region 29 Marching Contest (UIL)
-
San Antonio, TX
CLASS 2A
Center Point     2
Harper           1 *
Junction         1 *

CLASS 3A
Comfort          2
Johnson City     2
Tom Moore        2

CLASS 4A
Bandera          1 *
Boerne           1 *
Fredericksburg   1 *

CLASS 5A
Brackenridge     1
Boerne Champion  1
Edison           1
Highlands        1
Jefferson        1
Lanier           2
Luther Burbank   1
Harlan           1
Sam Houston      2
Tivy             1

CLASS 6A
Brennan          1 *
Earl Warren      1 *
John Jay         2
Marshall         1 *
Stevens          1 *
Brandeis         1 *
Holmes           2
O'Connor         1 *
Clark            1 *
Taft             1 *

* Advances to Area

Waco Regional (BOA)
-
Waco, TX
Canceled due to weather...

Region 11 1A - 4A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Hondo, TX
CLASS 1A
D'Hanis          3
Leakey           3
Nueces Canyon    2
Rocksprings      4

CLASS 2A
Brackett         2
Charlotte        1 *
La Pryor         3
Sabinal          2 *

CLASS 3A
Cotulla          1
Dilley           2
Jourdanton       1
Lytle            1
Natalia          1

CLASS 4A
Carrizo Springs  1 *
Crystal City     1 *
Devine           1 *
Hondo            1 *
Pearsall         1 *
Pleasanton       2
Poteet           2

CLASS 5A
Uvalde           1

* advances to area

Vermilion Parish Marching Festival (LMEA)
-
Kaplan, LA
BANDS         DM  Aux  Perc  Band
Carencro      I    I    II    II
Lake Arthur   I    I    II    II
N. Vermilion  I    I    I     I
Assumption    I   N/A   II    II
Rayne         I    I    II    II
Southside     I    I    I     I
Abbeville     I    I    I     II
STM           I   N/A   I     II
Erath         I    I    I     I
New Iberia    I    I    I     I
Kaplan        I    I    I     I

Back Red Bar Top
Saturday, October 6th
Houston, TX (BOA)
-
Houston, TX
Prelims
CLASS AA
67.65 Bridgeland
66.30 Churchill Fulshear
64.20 Little Cypress-Mauriceville

Music - Bridgeland
Visual - Churchill Fulshear
G.E. - Bridgeland

CLASS AAA
78.15 Stephen F. Austin
72.55 Clear Brook
69.70 Klein Cain

Music - Stephen F. Austin
Visual - Stephen F. Austin
G.E. - Stephen F. Austin

CLASS AAAA
86.55 Ronald Reagan
86.35 The Woodlands
86.25 Vandegrift

Music - Vandegrift
Visual - The Woodlands
G.E. - Ronald Reagan

Finals
88.55 Ronald Reagan
88.00 Vandegrift
86.80 The Woodlands
85.45 James Bowie
83.40 Cy-Fair
82.75 Oak Ridge
81.55 Seven Lakes
80.30 Winston Churchill
78.55 James E Taylor
78.25 Brazoswood

Music - Vandegrift
Visual - Ronald Reagan
G.E. - Ronald Reagan

Bedford, TX (BOA)
-
Bedford, TX
Prelims
CLASS A
54.20 Krum

Music - Krum
Visual - Krum
G.E. - Krum

CLASS AA
72.45 Forney
57.20 Celina
57.05 Everman

Music - Forney
Visual - Forney
G.E. - Forney

CLASS AAA
84.40 Cedar Park
80.90 Waxahachie
79.55 Wakeland

Music - Cedar Park
Visual - Cedar Park
G.E. - Cedar Park

CLASS AAAA
86.85 Flower Mound
86.45 Hebron
85.50 Keller

Music - Hebron
Visual - Flower Mound
G.E. - Flower Mound

Finals
Cancelled Due to Weather

Ganado Showcase (USBands)
-
Edna, TX
Open - Group III
75.625 Edna

A - Group I
77.425 Louise
77.325 Yorktown
75.425 Bloomington

Open - Group II
81.050 Industrial

A - Group II
78.300 Van Vleck

A - Group III
80.475 Ganado

Rayne Marching Festival (LMEA)
-
Rayne, LA
BANDS           DM   AUX    PERC   BAND
Carencro        I     I      II     II
Crowley         II    I      II     III
Iota            I     I      II     II
Southside       I     I      II     I
Comeaux         I     I      II     I
New Iberia      I     I      I      I
Abbeville       I     I      II     II
Erath           I     II     II     I
Woodlawn        II    I      II     III
Brusly          I     I      I      I
Kaplan          I     I      I      I
St.Thomas More  II    N/A    I      II
Rayne           I     I      II     I

Rough Rider Marching Festival (UIL)
-
San Antonio, TX
CLASS 2A
398.5 Harper
339.0 Kenedy

Color Guard - Harper
Sideline Ensemble - Harper
Battery - Kenedy
Horn Line - Harper

CLASS 3A
429.5 Marion
408.7 Blanco
403.0 Karnes City
398.5 Yoakum
385.0 Natalia
366.0 Poth
354.0 LBJ (Johnson City)

Color Guard - Karnes City
Sideline Ensemble - Marion
Battery - Natalia
Horn Line - Marion

CLASS 4A
415.5 Hondo
414.5 Pearsall
414.0 Fredericksburg
409.0 Carrizo Springs
404.5 Navarro
402.0 Canyon Lake
402.0 Smithville
371.0 LaVernia
353.0 Cuero

Color Guard - Hondo
Sideline Ensemble - Fredericksburg
Battery - Canyon Lake
Horn Line - Carrizo Springs

CLASS 5A
435.0 Floresville
426.0 Lockhart
425.0 Victoria East
421.0 Jefferson
415.0 Tivy
393.5 Boerne Champion

Color Guard - Victoria East
Sideline Ensemble - Floresville
Battery - Floresville
Horn Line - Tivy

CLASS 6A
460.0 Canyon
453.5 New Braunfels
450.0 Madison
438.5 MacArthur
418.5 Lee

Color Guard - Canyon
Sideline Ensemble - MacArthur
Battery - MacArthur
Horn Line - Canyon

Harlandale Marching Festival (IND)
-
San Antonio, TX
CLASS 1A
1. Central Catholic

All Captions - Central Catholic

CLASS 2A
1. Charlotte
2. La Pryor

Drum Major - La Pryor
Guard - Charlotte
Percussion - Charlotte

CLASS 3A
1. Jourdanton
2. Lytle
3. Cotulla
4. Natalia

Drum Major - Natalia
Guard - Natalia
Percussion - Jourdanton

CLASS 4A
1. Carrizo Springs
2. Hondo
3. Devine
4. Plesanton
5. Poteet

Drum Major - Hondo
Guard - Hondo
Percussion - Carrizo Springs

CLASS 5A
1. McCollum
2. Cigarroa
3. Brackenridge
4. Memorial

Drum Major - Cigarroa
Guard - McCollum
Percussion - McCollum

Dekaney Showcase (USBands)
-
Spring, TX
Prelims
Open - Group II
76.875 Shepherd
76.400 Navasota

Open - Group V
87.738 Pasadena Memorial
83.825 Morton Ranch
82.325 Benjamin O Davis

Open - Group VI
88.150 Dawson
86.763 Jersey Village
86.050 Shadow Creek
80.650 Terry
00.000 Cypress Falls

Open - Group III
80.988 Elkins
80.038 Angleton
78.900 Robert E. Lee
78.113 Dekaney
78.025 Madisonville
76.075 Splendora
74.900 Hastings

Open - Group IV
85.087 Kempner
84.275 Ridge Point
82.738 Foster
81.000 Cypress Park
80.350 Magnolia West
80.300 Aldine
79.738 Humble

Finals
90.413 Dawson
88.975 Pasadena Memorial
87.175 Shadow Creek
87.150 Kempner
85.738 Foster
85.712 Ridge Point
84.425 Elkins
83.763 Aldine
82.813 Magnolia West
81.750 Cypress Park
79.700 Terry
79.025 Shepherd

Guyer Showcase (USBands)
-
Denton, TX
Prelims
Open - Group II
77.387 Grandview
73.875 Adamson

Open - Group V
85.725 Chisholm Trail
83.613 Irving

Open - Group VI
85.900 Granbury
85.725 Saginaw

Open - Group IV
87.850 Colleyville Heritage
84.925 Grapevine
83.738 Guyer
83.025 Cleburne
80.513 Wills Point

Open - Group III
80.225 Mabank

Finals
88.250 Colleyville Heritage
87.225 Saginaw
86.238 Grapevine
85.450 Guyer
84.900 Chisholm Trail
84.125 Irving
83.275 Cleburne
80.425 Mabank
79.588 Wills Point
79.088 Grandview
75.288 Adamson

Del Valle Showcase (USBands)
-
Del Valle, TX
A - Group II
76.750 Caldwell

A - Group III
81.875 Crockett

Open - Group II
81.425 Elgin
77.925 William B. Travis

Open - Group III
80.863 Manor
80.313 Del Valle

Open - Group IV
87.688 Lyndon B. Johnson
86.350 Lockhart
83.063 San Marcos
82.988 John Marshall
79.688 Medina Valley

Back Red Bar Top
Saturday, September 29th
Austin, TX (BOA)
-
Austin, TX
Prelims
Class A
53.900 The Ann Richards School
52.550 Cuero

Visual - The Ann Richards School
G.E. - The Ann Richards School
Music - Cuero

Class AA
70.150 Rouse 
68.825 Weiss 
56.350 Veterans Memorial

Visual - Weiss
G.E. - Rouse
Music - Rouse

Class AAA
82.100 Leander
77.500 Vista Ridge
73.000 Cedar Park

Visual - Leander
G.E. - Leander
Music - Leander

Class AAAA
82.600 Claudia Taylor Johnson
80.900 Vandegrift
78.300 James Bowie

Visual - Claudia Taylor Johnson
G.E. - Vandegrift
Music - Claudia Taylor Johnson

Finals
83.750 Claudia Taylor Johnson
83.100 Leander
82.300 Vandegrift
82.050 Vista Ridge
80.050 James Bowie
77.100 Cedar Park
76.600 Cedar Ridge
75.650 Robert E. Hendrickson
73.600 Winston Churchill
73.550 Round Rock

Visual - Vista Ridge
G.E. - Claudia Taylor Johnson
Music - Leander

Liberty Hill Showcase (USBands)
-
Liberty Hill, TX
Prelims
Open - Group I
75.625 Florence

Open - Group IV
84.150 Steele
83.625 Burnet
82.650 John Marshall

Open - Group II
77.738 Troy
76.050 Wimberley

Open - Group V
86.188 William J. Brennan

Open - Group III
82.138 Cedar Creek
80.375 Taylor
80.263 Liberty Hill

Finals
87.825 William J. Brennan
85.900 Burnet
85.100 Steele
82.200 Cedar Creek
80.675 Taylor
79.850 Liberty Hill
79.475 Troy
78.025 Wimberley

Burleson Showcase (USBands)
-
Burleson, TX
Prelims
Open - Group I
72.563 Bishop Lynch
70.800 Frankston

Open - Group II
78.213 Grandview
76.563 Western Hills
73.313 Grand Prairie
72.438 Benbrook

Open - Group III
84.488 Northwest
83.163 Creekview
82.913 James Bowie
82.638 Waco
79.888 Timberview
78.150 Crowley
77.725 Arlington Heights

Open - Group V
86.413 Saginaw
83.263 Little Elm
79.700 Randall
78.413 Irving

Open - Group VI
85.613 Parkway

Open - Group IV
90.538 John Horn
88.338 Burleson Centennial
86.313 Southwest
85.825 Burleson
84.900 V.R. Eaton
82.625 Joshua
82.075 Cleburne
81.088 Paschal
80.163 Lamar (ARL)
77.375Everman

Finals
90.962 John Horn
89.788 Burleson Centennial
84.613 Southwest
84.475 V.R. Eaton
84.288 Saginaw
84.075 Parkway
83.888 Northwest
82.038 James Bowie
82.000 Creekview
80.925 Little Elm
74.450 Grandview
73.038 Bishop Lynch

Madisonville Showcase (USBands)
-
Masisonville, TX
A - Group II
79.900 Whitney
75.550 Rogers

A - Group I
78.700 Mildred
76.500 Centerville

A - Group IV
82.225 Caney Creek

Open - Group IV
83.375 Magnolia West

A - Group III
73.475 Franklin

Open - Group III
82.900 A&M Consolidated
81.500 Madisonville
74.500 Santa Fe

Clarksville, TN (BOA)
-
Clarksville, TN
Prelims
CLASS A
63.900 Union City, TN
62.250 Murray, KY
61.200 Campbellsville Independent, KY

Visual - Union City, TN
G.E. - Murray, KY
Music - Union City, TN

CLASS AA
76.725 Clinton, MS
76.650 North Hardin, KY
72.000 Russell County, KY

Visual - Clinton, MS
G.E. - North Hardin, KY
Music - North Hardin, KY

CLASS AAA
79.300 Castle, IN
78.950 Franklin, TN
73.600 Siegel, TN

Visual - Franklin, TN
G.E. - Castle, IN
Music - Castle, IN

CLASS AAAA
82.100 O'Fallon Township, IL
75.200 Mill Creek, GA
67.300 Belleville East, IL

Visual - O'Fallon Township, IL
G.E. - O'Fallon Township, IL
Music - O'Fallon Township, IL

Finals
82.100 O'Fallon Township, IL
80.200 Franklin, TN
78.950 Castle, IN
78.850 North Hardin, KY
75.950 Clinton, MS
73.250 Siegel, TN
72.850 Mill Creek, GA
72.600 Russell County, KY
71.850 DeSoto Central, MS
70.550 Central Hardin, KY

Visual - Franklin & O'Fallon Township
G.E. - O'Fallon Township
Music - O'Fallon Township

Back Red Bar Top
Saturday, September 22nd
McAllen, TX (BOA)
-
McAllen, TX
Prelims
CLASS AA
72.150 Pioneer
69.150 Hidalgo Early College
66.450 Sharyland

Visual - Hidalgo Early College
G.E. - Pioneer
Music - Pioneer

CLASS AAA
71.875 Roma
67.550 Rio Grande City
66.325 James Pace Early College

Visual - Mission
G.E. - Roma
Music - Rio Grande City

CLASS AAAA
78.750 Claudia Taylor Johnson
76.550 Seven Lakes
75.400 John B. Alexander

Visual - Claudia Taylor Johnson
G.E. - Claudia Taylor Johnson
Music - Claudia Taylor Johnson

Finals
79.800 Claudia Taylor Johnson
76.450 Seven Lakes
76.050 John B. Alexander
74.375 San Benito
73.175 Brazoswood
71.100 United
70.550 Roma
67.500 Hidalgo Early College
67.500 Pioneer
66.900 Edinburg

Visual - Claudia Taylor Johnson
G.E. - Claudia Taylor Johnson
Music - Claudia Taylor Johnson

Midland, TX (BOA)
-
Midland, TX
Prelims
CLASS A
60.750 Pecos
45.300 Estacado Early College

Music - Pecos
Visual - Pecos
G.E. - Pecos

CLASS AA
63.850 Lubbock-Cooper
57.700 Big Spring

Music - Lubbock-Cooper
Visual - Lubbock-Cooper
G.E. - Lubbock-Cooper

CLASS AAA
71.550 Wylie East
69.750 Granbury
67.100 Birdville

Music - Wylie East
Visual - Wylie East
G.E. - Wylie East

CLASS AAAA
75.850 Timber Creek
75.150 Coppell
69.850 Midland Lee

Finals
78.050 Timber Creek
76.450 Coppell
73.650 Wylie East
72.600 Granbury
71.350 Midland Lee
69.550 Del Rio
69.000 Birdville
68.500 Permian
67.450 Bel Air
65.800 Lubbock-Cooper

Visual  - Timber Creek
G.E. - Timber Creek 
Music  - Timber Creek

Step-off Series: San Antonio (USBands)
-
San Antonio, TX
Open - Group III
77.925 Luther Burbank

Open - Group II
72.600 Memorial

Open - Group IV
79.175 John Marshall

Open - Group V
80.925 William J. Brennan

Open - Group VI
83.725 John Paul Stevens

Step-off Series: Houston (USBands)
-
Houston, TX
Open - Group III
68.850 Splendora High School

Open - Group IV
72.400 Caney Creek High School

Open - Group VI
75.075 Klein High School
72.400 Conroe High School