World of Pageantry


Pageantry Products
Pageantry Forums
Upcoming Events
Latest News
Media Galleries
March Library
Scores Page
Classified Ads
Pageantry Chatroom
Advertisers and Sponsors
Pageantry Staff
Pageantry Links
Search the Web with Pageantry's Portal
Send Us Email
Return to Our Home Page


We Cover The WEST and the REST of the WORLD OF PAGEANTRY.....BEST!!!

Fall 2016 Texas Area High School Band Results
(Southwestern Region)

November 12th   |   November 9th   |   November 7th & 8th   |   November 5th
November 1st   |   October 29th   |   October 26th   |   October 25th   |   October 24th
October 22nd   |   October 19th   |   October 18th   |   October 17th   |   October 15th
October 12th & 13th   |   October 10th & 11th   |   October 8th   |   October 1st   |   September 24th

Back to Our Main Scores Page | View Printable Version of this Page Printable Page

If you have any Texas, Oklahoma, Arkansas, Tennessee, Louisiana or Mississippi band scores
that you would like to see posted on this page, please format them as below, and
send them by email to the Pageantry Webmaster or use our Scores Submission Form.

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday November 12th
Grand National Semi-Finals (BOA)
-
Indianapolis, IN
CLASS A
77.15 Adair County, KY
74.10 Williamstown, KY
73.20 Archbishop Alter, OH
72.30 Milton-Union, OH

Visual - Adair County
G.E. - Adair County
Music - Adair County

CLASS AA
95.90 Tarpon Springs, FL
89.75 Marian Catholic, IL
81.80 North Hardin, KY
80.55 Reeths-Puffer, MI

Visual - Tarpon Springs
G.E. - Tarpon Springs
Music - Tarpon Springs

CLASS AAA
93.80 Leander, TX
92.45 Cedar Park, TX
89.95 Castle, IN
88.30 Dobyns-Bennet, TN
87.25 Franklin, TN
81.60 Columbus North, IN
81.00 Bellevue West, NE
79.80 Fort Mill, SC
79.65 Clovis West, CA

Visual - Leander
G.E. - Cedar Park & Leander
Music - Leander

CLASS AAAA
96.55 Avon, IN
95.90 Carmel, IN
95.90 William Mason, OH
92.30 Ronald Reagan, TX
91.70 Claudia Taylor Johnson, TX
91.20 Wando, SC
88.30 Homestead, IN
88.00 Vista Murrieta, CA
87.85 Owasso, OK
87.65 Union, OK
86.65 James Bowie, TX
85.90 Ayala, CA
85.70 Lawrence Township, IN
85.55 Plymouth-Canton Educational Park, MI
85.20 O'Fallon Township, IL
84.30 Center Grove, IN
83.35 James F. Byrnes, SC
81.80 Lockport Township, IL
79.60 Green Hope, NC

Visual - William Mason
G.E. - Avon
Music - Avon

Grand National Finals (BOA)
-
Indianapolis, IN
97.45 Carmel, IN *
97.45 Avon, IN
96.55 William Mason, OH
95.70 Tarpon Springs, FL
95.30 Cedar Park, TX
94.65 Leander, TX
91.85 Ronald Reagan, TX
91.50 Wando, SC
91.30 Claudia Taylor Johnson, TX
91.05 Castle, IN
91.00 Homestead, IN
90.05 Marian Catholic, IL
89.45 Dobyns-Bennett, TN

* tie broken by G.E. score

Visual - Avon
G.E. - Carmel
Music - Avon

"Al Castronovo" Esprit de Corps Award: 
Vista Murrieta, CA

Back Red Bar Top

Wednesday November 9th
Class 6A State Marching Championships (UIL)
-
San Antonio, TX
Finals
7    Flower Mound
12   Hebron
17   Marcus
26   Vandegraft
29   Keller
33   Reagan
34   Leander
35   The Woodlands
45   LD Bell $
""   North Shore
52   Coppell
55   Round Rock

$ Higher Music Ordinals

Gold Medal - Flower Mound
Silver Medal - Hebron
Bronze Medal - Marcus

Back Red Bar Top

Monday November 7th
Class 4A State Marching Contest (UIL)
-
San Antonio, TX
Prelims   
7    North Lamar *
12   Argyle *
16   Princeton *
29   Wills Point *
30   Kennedale *
35   Springtown *
37   Hidalgo *
45   Fredericksburg *
50   Spring Hill *
59   China Spring *
60   Little Cypress Mauriceville
63   Canton $
""   Atlanta
66   Crystal City
68   Port Isabel
73   Castleberry
79   La Feria
90   Paris
93   Greenwood, Midland
94   Rio Hondo
96    Pecos
105  Grulla, Rio Grande City
110  Wylie, Abilene

* Advance to Finals
$ Higher Music Ordinals

Finals
13   North Lamar *
11   Argyle *
17   Princeton
24   Wills Point
28   Spring Hill
32   China Springs
34   Fredericksburg
37   Kennedale $
""   Springtown
42   Hidalago

$ Higher Music Ordinals

North Lamar was declared Champion even 
though they had a higher ordinal score 
than Argyle due to the Judges Preference 
Rule.

Tuesday November 8th
Class 6A State Marching Contest (UIL)
-
San Antonio, TX
Prelims
9    Flower Mound *
16   Hebron *
20   Marcus, Flower Mound *
29   Van De Grift *
33   Keller *
35   Ronald Reagan *
39   The Woodlands *
40   Leander *
45   Round Rock *
52   L D Bell *
55   North Shore *
63   Coppell *
77   Cedar Ridge, RR
82   Hendrickson
84   Bowie, Austin
87   Duncanville
92   College Park, The Woodlands
103  Austin, Sugar Land
104  Brazoswood
107  Cy Fair
110  Berkner, Richardson
111  Westlake, Austin
114  Friendswood  (Higher Music Ordinals)
""   Vista Ridge
115  Cy Falls
119  Plano East
126  Harlingen
137  Wylie(Higher Music Ordinals)
""   Dawson
140  Clements
147  Clear Brook
154  Spring
159  Hanna Brownsville
160  Langham Creek
168  Coronado, El Paso
171  Americas (Higher Music Ordinals)
""   Permian, Odessa
187  United, Laredo
191  Harlingen South
197  Franklin, El Paso

* Advance to Finals

Finals to be held on Nov 9, 2016.

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday November 5th
San Antonio Super Regional (BOA)
-
San Antonio, TX
Prelims
CLASS A
71.45 Saint James School, AL
67.95 Hidalgo Early College, TX
61.60 Jourdanton, TX
57.40 Odem, TX

Music - Saint James School
Visual  - Hidalgo Early College
G.E. - Saint James School

CLASS AA
70.90 Roma, TX
66.35 Lubbock-Cooper, TX
63.45 Calallen, TX
62.10 Fredericksburg, TX

Music - Roma
Visual  - Roma
G.E. - Roma

CLASS AAA
91.55 Leander, TX
88.20 Cedar Park, TX
81.50 Wakeland, TX
80.20 Dripping Springs, TX
79.35 Friendswood, TX
77.95 Aledo, TX
77.15 Anderson, TX
75.45 Rouse, TX
72.15 Colleyville Heritage, TX
70.95 Waller, TX
69.90 Pflugerville, TX
69.10 Azle, TX
65.25 Lyndon B. Johnson, TX
65.20 Juarez-Lincoln, TX
64.75 Veterans Memorial Early College, TX
62.55 Palmview, TX

Music - Leander, TX
Visual  - Leander, TX
G.E. - Leander, TX

CLASS AAAA
93.35 Flower Mound, TX
92.50 The Woodlands, TX
92.45 Vandegrift, TX
92.05 Marcus, TX
91.65 Hebron, TX
91.20 Claudia Taylor Johnson, TX
90.90 Ronald Reagan, TX
88.80 Keller, TX
88.60 Round Rock, TX
88.10 Winston Churchill, TX
87.00 Hendrickson, TX
84.55 Cypress Falls, TX
84.40 Cedar Ridge, TX
84.30 L.D. Bell, TX
83.30 Oak Ridge, TX
82.85 Vista Ridge, TX
82.50 James Martin, GTX
81.35 Prosper, TX
81.10 The Woodlands College Park, TX
80.90 Westlake, TX
79.15 Westwood, TX
79.00 Keller Central, TX
78.80 Pearland, TX
77.00 James Madison, TX
76.00 Sandra Day O'Connor, TX
75.65 Judson, TX
75.25 Plano East, TX
74.80 Earl Warren, TX
72.25 Lehman, TX
71.95 Katy, TX
71.90 Alvin, TX
71.20 Lake Travis, TX
70.80 Klein Forest, TX
70.10 Jack C. Hays, TX
69.40 United, TX
65.35 George Ranch, TX
64.90 United South, TX
64.80 Robert E. Lee, TX

Music - Flower Mound, TX
Visual  - Flower Mound, TX
G.E. - The Woodlands, TX

Finals
93.30 Flower Mound
91.25 The Woodlands
90.85 Leander
89.70 Claudia Taylor Johnson
89.65 Hebron
89.60 Marcus
89.30 Vandegrift
88.25 Ronald Reagan
87.65 Cedar Park
85.90 Round Rock
84.90 Winston Churchill
84.20 Hendrickson
83.80 Keller
82.40 Cypress Falls

Visual - Flower Mound
G.E. - Flower Mound
Music - Flower Mound

REMO Series Finale: Dallas (USBands)
-
Midlothian, TX
Prelims
GROUP I Open
83.000 Midlothian

GROUP II Open
84.663 Adamson

GROUP III Open
92.413 MacArthur (Irving)
88.975 Braswell

All Captions - MacArthur

GROUP IV Open
95.288 Highland Park
92.488 Lamar (Arlington)
91.388 Ryan
89.538 Aubrey

Color Guard - Lamar
Percussion - Highland Park
Visual - Highland Park
Effect - Highland Park
Music - Highland Park

GROUP V Open
94.400 Poteet (Mesquite)

GROUP VI Open
95.900 Timber Creek
93.675 Chisholm

Color Guard - Chisholm
Percussion - Timber Creek
Visual - Timber Creek
Effect - Timber Creek
Music - Timber Creek

Finals
96.725 Timber Creek
95.825 Poteet
95.725 Highland Park
95.550 Chisholm
94.588 Lamar
93.088 MacArthur
91.725 Ryan
90.138 Aubrey
90.088 Braswell
85.963 Adamson

Color Guard - Poteet
Percussion - Highland Park
Visual - Timber Creek
Effect - Timber Creek
Music - Timber Creek

LMBC Marching Championships (LMBC)
-
Matthews, LA
CLASS A
76.00 Riverside Academy

CLASS AA
83.50 Ellender Memorial
81.00 Morgan City
80.00 S. Terrebonne

CLASS AAA
88.50 Thibodaux
87.60 Vandebilt Catholic
84.50 Terrebonne
84.00 Mandeville

CLASS AAAA
89.50 Central LaFourche
86.00 Bourgeois

National Association of Military Marching Bands Championships (NAMMB)
-
Hallsville, TX
CLASS 2A
1. Carlisle *
2. Union Grove *
3. Timpson
Also Competing
West Sabine

CLASS 3A
1. New Diana *
2. West Rusk *
3. New Boston *
Also Competing
Hemphill
Ore City
Harleton
Beckville

CLASS 4A
1. Spring Hill *
2. Carthage *
3. Cleveland *
Also Competing
Gilmer *
Center *
Bullard *
Henderson
Pittsburg

CLASS 5A
1. Lindale *
2. Hallsville *
3. Jacksonville

CLASS 6A
1. Lufkin *

* Denotes Superior Marching 
Performance Recognition

Remo Series Finale Houston (USBands)
-
New Caney, TX
GROUP III Open
94.000 Westfield
90.125 Shepherd

All Captions - Westfield

GROUP IV Open
93.575 Porter
91.675 Caney Creek

All Captions - Porter

GROUP V Open
96.725 Pasadena Memorial
93.750 Sam Rayburn

All Captions - Pasadena Memorial

REMO Series Finale: Round Rock (USBands)
-
Austin, TX
Prelims
GROUP I Open
83.875 Moody

GROUP II Open
89.200 Cedar Creek
88.263 Grandview

Color Guard - Cedar Creek
Percussion - Cedar Creek
Visual - Cedar Creek
Effect - Cedar Creek
Music - Grandview

GROUP III Open
90.350 East View
88.650 Manor
88.463 Ann Richards School for Young Women Leaders
88.225 Jourdanton
87.100 Crockett
85.875 Waco

Color Guard - Manor
Percussion - East View
Visual - East View
Effect - East View
Music - Crockett

GROUP IV Open
96.375 Lyndon B. Johnson (Austin)
95.625 Wagner
95.138 Georgetown
94.775 Stony Point
94.613 W. Charles Akins
94.238 Medina Valley
93.425 James Pace Early College
90.938 Cleburne
89.500 John Marshall

Color Guard - Georgetown
Percussion - Wagner
Visual - Lyndon B. Johnson
Effect - Lyndon B. Johnson
Music - Wagner

GROUP V Open
96.075 Granbury
96.038 Saginaw
94.425 William J. Brennan
94.300 Donna

Color Guard - Saginaw
Percussion - Granbury
Visual - Granbury
Effect - Saginaw
Music - Saginaw

Finals
96.325 Granbury
96.163 Saginaw
95.668 Georgetown
95.438 W. Charles Akins
95.375 Lyndon B. Johnson
95.313 Wagner
94.038 James Pace Early College
93.513 Stony Point
93.438 Medina Valley
92.100 Donna
91.913 William J. Brennan
91.213 East View
90.850 Cedar Creek
81.950 Moody

Color Guard - Saginaw
Percussion - Wagner
Visual - Saginaw
Effect - Granbury
Music - Granbury

NSU Classic on the Cane Marching Contest (NSU Band Staff)
-
Natchitoches, LA
Bands Performing
CLASS 1A
Franklin
Grant

CLASS 1B
Winnfield
DeQuincy
Loganport
Many
Merryville
Pickering
Rose Pine
Buckeye

CLASS 2
Sterlington
C E Byrd
Pineville
Tioga
Iowa
Jennings
Ruston

CLASS 3
Central
North Vermilion
West Ouachita
Acadiana
Mabank, TX
Erath
Kerens, TX
Benton
E D White Catholic
Zachary
S. Beauregard

CLASS  4
Haughton
Airline
Sam Houston
W. Monroe
Deer Park, TX
Parkway

Champion - 98.9875 Parkway
2nd Place - 95.0000 W. Monroe
3rd Place - 84.4600 Deer Park, TX

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday November 1st
Arkansas State Marching Band Championships (ASBOA)
-
North Little Rock, AR
Score  School           Rating
CLASS AA
435.20 Prescott           I
415.00 Piggott            I
411.80 Gurdon             I
403.40 Bismarck           I
400.80 Cotter             I
399.80 Glen Rose          II
398.60 Fouke              II
387.20 Jessieville        II
357.00 Magnet Cove        II

Visual - Prescott
Music - Prescott

CLASS AAA
438.00 Arkadelphia        I
416.20 Dardanelle         I
415.80 Pocahontas         I
411.00 Malvern            I
409.00 Harrisburg         I
406.20 Riverview          I
393.80 Gosnell            I
391.00 LR Christian       II
388.60 Ashdown            II
388.30 Dover              II
383.90 Pottsville         II
382.80 Mena               II
374.20 Stuttgart          II
372.20 Gravette           II
368.70 Berryville         II
366.80 Gentry             II
358.20 Ozark              II
343.60 Rivercrest         II

Visual - Arkadelphia
Music - Arkadelphia

Arkansas State Marching Band Championships (ASBOA)
-
Little Rock, AR
Score  School           Rating
CLASS AAAA
446.40 Paragould          I
423.60 Batesville         I
423.40 Alma               I
400.20 Bentonville West   I
388.20 Wynne              II
388.00 Lakeside           II
386.60 Mountain Home      II
378.20 Greenbrier         II
361.00 Valley View        II
358.00 Maumelle           II
353.20 Prairie Grove      II
341.80 Farmington         II
339.60 Watsons Chapel     II
335.20 Camden Fairview    II

Visual - Paragould
Music - Paragould

CLASS AAAAA
468.40 Bentonville Senior I
432.60 Lake Hamilton      I
425.40 Bryant
425.00 Cabot              I
405.00 Har-Ber Springdale I
392.80 Siloam Springs     II
385.40 Greenwood          II
383.60 Conway             II
366.40 Benton             II
342.40 Little Rock Cent   II
331.80 Sheridan           II
325.00 El Dorado          II
312.80 Marion             II

Visual - Bentonville Senior
Music - Bentonville Senior

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 29th
Area A 4A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Lubbock, TX
Prelims
12  Pecos *
19  Bushland *
20  Wylie, Abilene *
21  Big Spring * $
""  Greenwood *
29  Monahans *
38  Denver City *
39  Andrews
43  Seminole
49  Mountain View
54  Pampa
56  San Elizario
57  Brownfield
67  Perryton

* Advance to Finals
$ Received higher ordinals from 3 judges

Finals
7   Pecos #
11  Greenwood #
19  Wylie, Abilene # $
""  Big Spring
20  Bushland
31  Monahans
33  Denver City

# Advance to SMC
$ Received higher ordinals from 3 judges

Area A 6A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Odessa, TX
Prelims
10  Permian, Odessa *
19  Coronado, El Paso * $
""  Franklin *
28  Frenship *
31  El Dorado *
34  Central, San Angelo *
35  Americas *
41  Eastwood
45  Midland $
""  Abilene
46  Odessa
52  Lee, Midland $
""  Montwood
68  Socorro
75  Tascosa

* Advance to Finals
$ Received higher ordinals from 3 judges

Finals
8   Permian, Odessa #
10  Coronado, El Paso #
17  Franklin #
18  Americas
27  Frenship $
""  El Dorado
33  Central, San Angelo

# Advance to SMC
$ Received higher ordinals from 3 judges

Area B 4A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Denton, TX
Prelims
8   Princeton *
10  Argyle *
19  Canton *
21  Wills Point *
28  Melissa *
30  Aubrey *
34  Anna *
56  Krum *
57  Kaufman *
62  Graham *
64  Crandall
66  Mabank
69  Brownwood
70  Sanger
75  Ranchview
78  Terrell
79  Stephenville
82  Ferris
90  Community
91  Iowa Park
94  Heritage $
""  Gainesville
103 Burkburnett

* Advance to Finals
$ Received higher ordinals from 3 judges

Finals
6   Princeton #
10  Argyle #
18  Canton #
23  Wills Point #
24  Melissa
30  Anna
35  Aubrey
41  Graham
43  Kaufman
45  Krum

# Advance to SMC

Area B 6A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Hurst, TX
Prelims
10  Duncanville *
20  LD Bell * $
""  Coppell *
22  Keller *
24  Martin, Arlington *
26  Haltom *
33  Timber Creek, Mansfield *
40  Mansfield *
45  Plano East *
53  Central, Keller *
54  Trinity, Euless
61  Plano West
65  Fossill Ridge
71  Plano
75  South Lake Carroll
80  South Grand Prairie
87  Arlington
90  Weatherford
97  James Bowie, Arlington
99  Paschal, Fort Worth $
""  Irving             
107 Lamar, Arlington
109 MacArthur, Arlington
117 Nimitz, Irving
121 Sam Houston, Arlington

* Advance to Finals
$ Received higher ordinals from 3 judges

Finals
11  Keller #
14  Duncanville #
18  LD Bell #
24  Coppell #
29  Plano East #
32  Timber Creek
33  Haltom
34  Martin $
""  Mansfield
41  Central, Keller

# Advance to SMC
$ Received higher ordinals from 3 judges

Area C 4A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Nacogdoches, TX
Prelims
8   North Lamar *
10  Spring Hill#
18  Little Cypress Mauriceville *
28  Paris *
32  Bullard *
40  Bridge City *
41  Carthage *
48  Atlanta * $
""  Shepherd *
51  Pleasant Grove *
65  Cleveland
69  Brownsboro
70  Van $
""  Hargrave
73  Athens
82  Rusk
84  Pittsburg
88  Tatum
90  Liberty
94  Gladewater
97  Palestine $
""  Silsbee
102 Tarkington
103 Hardin Jefferson
117 Hudson
130 Gilmer
135 Center

* Advance to Finals
$ Received higher ordinals from 3 judges

Finals
7   North Lamar #
15  Spring Hill #
16  Little Cypress Mauriceville #
19  Paris #
28  Atlanta #
32  Bridge City
36  Carthage
38  Pleasant Grove
40  Bullalrd
44  Shepherd

# Advance to SMC

Area C 6A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Mesquite, TX
Prelims
10  Hebron * $
""  Flower Mound *
12  Marcus, Flower Mound *
23  Berkner, Richardson *
34  North Mesquite *
36  McKinney Boyd *
37  Wylie *
45  Sachse *
46  Allen *
56  McKinney *
63  Rockwall
66  Lake Highlands $
""  JJ Pearce, Richardson
69  Lewisvile
73  Byron Nelson $
""  Richardson
81  Rowlett
85  Guyer, Denton
90  Lee, Tyler $
""  Mesquite  
103 John Horn, Mesquite
106 Garland
108 Lakeview Centennial
119 South Garland

* Advance to Finals
$ Received higher ordinals from 3 judges

Finals
6   Flower Mound #
10  Hebron #
14  Marcus #
24  Berkner #
28  Wylie #
32  McKinney Boyd
37  McKinney
39  Allen
42  North Mesquite
43  Sachse

# Advance to SMC

Area D 4A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Belton, TX
Prelims
10  Springtown *
12  China Spring *
21  Kennendale *
22  Burnet *
28  Fredericksburg *
34  Castleberry, FW *
40  Smithville *
41  Robinson *
61  Glen Rose *
63  Lampasas * $
""  Bellville
64  Alvarado $
""  Lorena
68  Boerne
70  Glenn
83  Giddings
87  Gatesville
91  Liberty Hill
94  Madisonville
96  Taylor $
""  Salado
97  Lake Worth
100 Wimberley
106 Navasota
116 Bandera
128 Mexia

* Advance to Finals
$ Received higher ordinals from 3 judges

Finals
10  Springtown #
12  Kennendale #
17  Fredericksburg #
20  China Spring #
22  Castleberry #
28  Burnet
37  Robinson
40  Smithville
43  Glen Rose
46  Lampasas

# Advance to SMC

Waller ISD Marching Contest (IND)
-
Waller, TX
Prelims
10  Tomball Memorial
13  Tomball
17  Brenham
22  Willis
23  Manvel $
""  Reedy
33  Bryan
37  Magnolia
47  Santa Fe
48  Waltrip
57  Anahuac
58  Rudder

$ Higher Music Ordinals

Finals
6   Tomball Memorial
14  Tomball
20  Reedy
21  Willis
23  Brenham
29  Manvel
30  Bryan
41  Magnolia
45  Waltrip
46  Santa Fe
55  Anahuac

Sulphur Marching Festival (LMEA)
-
Sulphur, LA
Prelims
School           DM  Aux  Perc  Band
CLASS B
Pickering        I    I    I     II
Merryville       I    II   II    II
Rosepine         I    I    I     II
Port Allen       I    II   I     II
Loreauville      I    N/A  I     I
East Chambers    I    II   II    II

Best in Class DM - Loreauville
Best in Class Aux - Pickering
Best in Class Perc - Loreauville
Best in Class Band - Loreauville

CLASS A
Parkview Baptist I    I    I     I
Jennings         I    II   I     II
Westlake         I    I    I     I
South Beauregard I    I    I     II
Rayne            I    I    I     I

Best in Class DM - Rayne
Best in Class Aux - Westlake
Best in Class Perc - Westlake
Best in Class Band - Rayne

CLASS AA
LaGrange         II   II   II    II
Tioga            I    I    I     I
DeRidder         I    I    I     I

Best in Class DM - DeRidder
Best in Class Aux - Tioga
Best in Class Perc - Tioga
Best in Class Band - Tioga

CLASS AAA
Pineville       I    I    I     I
Walker          I    I    I     I
Sam Houston     I    I    I     I

Best in Class DM - Sam Houston
Best in Class Aux - Pineville
Best in Class Perc - Sam Houston
Best in Class Band - Walker

CLASS AAAA
Barbe           I    I    I     I
Sam Rayburn(TX) I    I    I     I

Best in Class DM - Barbe
Best in Class Aux - Barbe
Best in Class Perc - Sam Rayburn
Best in Class Band - Sam Rayburn

Outstanding DM Overall - Loreauville
Outstanding Aux Overall - Westlake
Outstanding Perc Overall - Sam Rayburn

Finals
93.33 Sam Rayburn  Grand Champion
92.33 Walker       Reserve Grand Champion
91.26 Rayne        2nd Runner Up
91.17 Barbe        3rd Runner Up
90.33 Tioga        4th Runner Up

OBA 6A Marching Championships (OBA)
-
Edmond, OK
Prelims
CLASS 6A2
85.30 Bixby
78.80 Choctaw
66.85 Stillwater
64.75 Bartlesville
62.90 Sapulpa

Visual - Bixby
G.E. - Bixby
Music - Bixby

CLASS 6A1
94.55 Broken Arrow
89.25 Union
88.20 Owasso
86.95 Jenks
84.45 Mustang
82.80 Southmoore
81.05 Westmoore
80.10 Edmond Memorial
77.20 Putnam City North
77.15 Yukon
74.55 Moore
72.90 Edmond Santa Fe
72.00 Edmond North

Visual - Broken Arrow
G.E. - Broken Arrow
Music - Broken Arrow

Finals
95.95 Broken Arrow
90.90 Union
90.80 Owasso
88.25 Bixby
87.85 Jenks
85.20 Mustang
81.95 Westmoore
80.05 Southmoore
78.80 Edmond Memorial
78.15 Putnam City North
78.10 Choctaw
70.20 Yukon

Visual - Broken Arrow
G.E. - Broken Arrow
Music - Broken Arrow

Area D 6A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Round Rock, TX
Prelims
11  Ronald Reagan *
13  James Bowie, Austin *
16  Round Rock *
24  Hendrickson, Pflugerville *
25  Claudia T. Johnson *
30  Cedar Ridge *
33  Churchill *
38  New Braunfels *
41  Pflugerville *
49  Westwood, Round Rock *
73  Anderson, Austin
74  Lehman
77  McNeil, Round Rock $
""  Smithson Valley
78  Canyon
79  Hays, Buda
81  Madison, SA
90  Akins, Austin $
"   Belton        
91  MacArthur, SA
96  Copperas Cove
111 Stony Point, Round Rock
113 Lee, SA
115 Roosevelt, SA
121 Ellison, Killeen
122 Midway
126 Harker Heights
136 Del Valle

* Advance to Finals
$ Received higher ordinals from 3 judges

Finals
8   Reagan #
10  Bowie #
19  Round Rock #
20  Hendrickson #
30  Cedar Ridge #
31  West Wood #
36  Churchill # $
""  New Braunfels
38  Pflugerville
46  Anderson
55  Claudia T. Johnson (Did not attend Finals)

# Advance to SMC
$ Received higher ordinals from 3 judges

Area E 4A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Portland, TX
Prelims
14  Port Isabel * $
""  Hidalgo *
17  La Feria *
21  Pearsal *
22  RGC Grulla *
25  Crystal City *
46  Stafford *
51  Rio Hondo *
53  Hondo *
54  Raymondsville
56  Canyon Lake
58  H. M King
64  Carrizo Springs
68  Navarro
89  Needville $
""  Pleasanton
91  Orange Grove
92  Columbia
98  La Vernia
99  Zapata
105 Devine $
""  Brazosport
109 Ingleside
114 Cuero
122 A C Jones
123 West Oso
126 Rockport-Fulton
127 Robstown
137 Lytle
143 Sinton   
150 Somerset

* Advance to Finals
$ Received higher ordinals from 3 judges

Finals
10  Port Isabel #
16  La Feria #
18  RGC Grulla #
18  Hidalgo #
24  Rio Hondo #
29  Crystal City #
35  Pearsall
37  Raymondsville
41  Stafford
46  Hondo

# Advance to SMC

Area E 6A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Cypress, TX
Prelims
15  Clements *
23  Brazoswood * $
""  Cy Fair *
25  Austin *
32  Friendswood *
33  Taylor, Katy *
36  Cy Falls *
45  Seven Lakes *
47  Clearbrook * $
"   Langham Creek *
66  Cy Woods
71  Travis
73  Dickinson
80  Clear Falls
81  Cy Ranch
84  Jersey Village
91  Cy Creek
92  Clear Lake
94  Cinco Ranch
100 Tompkins
102 Dulles
107 Cy Ridge
114 Morton Ranch
115 Katy
122 Alvin
123 George Ranch
125 Kempner
132 Mayde Creek
137 Ridge Point
151 Westside
155 Hastings
160 Memorial, Houston
162 Stratford
164 Cy Springs
170 Clear Creek
171 Clear Springs
173 Spring Woods
183 Elsik
193 Lamar

* Advance to Finals
$ Received higher ordinals from 3 judges

Finals
10  Austin, Sugar Land #
16  Cy Fair #
18  Brazoswood #
26  Friendswood # $
""  Clements #
30  Clearbrook #
34  Langham Creek #
36  Cy Falls #
37  Seven Lakes
42  Taylor

# Advance to SMC
$ Received higher ordinals from 3 judges

Area F 6A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Galena Park, TX
Prelims
8   Spring *
9   Woodlands College Park *
20  Pearland *
21  North Shore *
29  Dawson *
34  Klein Oak *
36  The Woodlands *
37  Oak Ridge *
52  Kingwood *
54  Klein *
62  Pasadena Memorial
77  Klein Forest 
82  Dobie 
84  Montgomery
85  Klein Collins $
""  C.E. King
87  Dekaney
91  La Porte $
""  Aldine 
93  Conroe 
96  Atascocita
98  Channelview 
102 Davis 
113 Westfield $
""  Summer Creek
118 MacArthur
124 Pasadena 
133 Eisenhower
141 Westbrook 

* Advance to Finals
$ Received higher ordinals from 3 judges

Finals
7   North Shore #
13  Spring #
18  Woodlands College Park #
24  Woodlands #
25  Dawson #
30  Pearland
34  Klein Oak
39  Oakridge $
""  Klein
46  Kingwood

# Advance to SMC
$ Received higher ordinals from 3 judges

Area G 6A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Pharr-San Jacinto, TX
Prelims
14  Brownsville Hanna *
16  Harlingen *
27  Laredo United * $
""  Edinburg North *
37  Laredo United South * $
""  Vela, Edinburg *
""  PSJA North *
44  Edinburg *
48  Harlingen South *
50  La Joya Juarez Lincoln
56  PSJA
57  Laredo Alexander
66  Rowe, McAllen
73  San Benito
75  Weslaco East
80  PSJA Memorial
83  La Joya Palmview $
""  Los Fresnos
91  La Joya
93  Rivera, Brownsville
94  Weslaco
101 Laredo LBJ
103 Edinburg Economides
108 Mission

* Advance to Finals
$ Received higher ordinals from 3 judges

Finals
10  Harlingen # $
""  Hanna #
20  United, Laredo #
26  Harlingen South #
27  Laredo United South
31  Vela, Edinburg $
""  PAJA North
33  Edinburg North
39  Edinburg
58  La Joya, Juarez-Lincoln

# Advance to SMC
$ Received higher ordinals from 3 judges

Area H 6A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
San Antonio, TX
Prelims
7   Austin Vandegrift*
13  Leander *
16  Westlake *
18  Vista Ridge *
31  Sandra Day O'Connor *
39  Lake Travis *
42  Judson *
45  Louis D. Brandeis *
51  John P. Stevens *
61  Del Rio * $
""  William H. Taft
65  Earl Warren
70  William J. Brennan $
""  Wagner
73  East Central
76  Samuel Clemens
77  Southwest, SA
81  Steele
89  Eagle Pass
92  John Marshall
97  Tom C. Clark
103 Oliver W. Holmes
104 John Jay
119 South San Antonio

* Advance to Finals
$ Received higher ordinals from 3 judges

Finals
10  Austin Vandegrift # $
""  Leander #
15  Westlake #
20  Vista Ridge #
33  Louis D. Brandeis $
""  Judson
34  Sandra Day O'Connor
35  John P. Stevens
38  Lake Travis
47  Del Rio

# Advance to SMC
$ Received higher ordinals from 3 judges

Class 2A/4A/6A State Marching Championships (MHSAA/MBA)
-
Clinton, MS
CLASS 2A
83.550 Mantachie
82.300 Union
80.600 Eupora
79.400 Enterprise
79.025 Winon
78.025 Clarkdale
77.250 Scott Central
75.775 Baldwyn
75.750 Mize

2A State Champion - Mantachie

CLASS 4A
88.500 Koschiusko
88.200 Pass Christian
87.775 Columbia
87.250 Ripley
86.350 Pontotoc
84.475 Northeast Jones County
84.125 New Albany
83.800 Purvis
82.150 Mendenhall
81.475 Van Cleve
80.800 Quitman
79.150 Amory
78.425 Poplarville
77.975 East Central

4A State Champion - Koschiusko

CLASS 6A
Prelims
91.850 Petal
90.850 Oak Grove
90.650 Southhaven
90.125 Hernando
89.925 DeSoto Central
88.750 Clinton
87.350 Olive Branch
85.375 Pearl
85.150 Harrison Central
84.575 Tupelo
82.725 Biloxi
81.475 Hancock
81.425 Ocean Springs

Finals
95.023 Petal
93.275 Oak Grove
91.950 Hernando
91.825 Southhaven
91.675 DeSoto Central
89.375 Olive Branch
89.150 Clinton

6A State Champion - Petal

Louisiana Showcase of Bands (LMEA)
-
Lafayette, LA
Prelims
School           Band Aux Perc DM
CLASS A
Del Cambre        II  II   II  I
Rayne             I   I    II  I
Kaplan            II  I    I   I
Abbeville         I   I    II  I
North Vermilion   I   I    I   I
Erath             I   II   II  I
Berwick           II  II   II  II

CLASS AA
Morgan City       II  II   I   I
St. Thomas Moore  I   N/A  I   I
Carencro          II  I    II  II
S. Terrebonne     II  I    I   I
Vandebilt Cath    I   I    I   I
Ellender          II  II   I   I
S. LaFourche      I   I    I   I
Terrebonne        I   I    I   I

CLASS AAA
Destrehan         I   I    I   I 
Slidell           II  II   II  II
New Iberia        II  II   II  II
Catholic High     I   I    I   I
Northshore        I   I    II  I
Thibodaux         I   I    I   I
Bourgeois         I   I    I   I
Hahnville         II  I    II  I
Fontainebleau     I   I    I   I
C LaFourche       I   I    I   I
Haughton          I   II   II  I
Parkway           I   II   I   I

CLASS AAAA
Acadiana          II  I    I   I
Comeaux           II  I    I   I
E. Ascension      I   II   I   I
Dutchtown         I   II   I   I
West Monroe       I   II   II  I
Lafayette         I   I    I   I

Class A Champions
1. North Vermilion
2. Erath

Class AA Champions
1. Terrebonne
2. S. LaFourche

Class AAA Champions
1. C. LaFourche
2. Fontainbleau

Class AAAA Champions
1. Lafayette
2. West Monroe

Most Outstanding
Aux    Lafayette
Perc   C LaFourche
DM     Catholic High
Solo   Fontainbleau

Finals
96.17  Lafayette
93.83  C LaFourche
93.30  Fontainbleau
90.10  Catholic High
89.53  West Monroe
88.87  E Ascension
86.97  N Vermilion
84.57  Parkway
84.40  Terrebonne
84.00  S LaFourche

Reserve Champion - C LaFourche
Grand Champion - Lafayette 

Back Red Bar Top

Wednesday October 26th
Region 3 2A/3A/5A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Mesquite, TX
CLASS  AA
Cayuga                  1
Cross Roads             1

CLASS AAA
Commerce                1
Edgewood                2
Eustace                 1
Grand Saline            1
Kemp                    2
Malakoff                1
Palmer                  1
Scurry-Rosser           1
Sunnyvale               1

CLASS AAAAA
Forney                  1
Greenville              1
Naaman Forest           1
North Forney            1
Poteet                  1
Royce City              1
West Mesquite           1

Region 8 1A/2A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Belton, TX
CLASS A
Bartlett                2
Coolidge                4

CLASS AA
Axtell                  1
Bremond                 3
Centreville             2
Holland                 1
Hubbard                 2
Iola                    3
Italy                   1
Itasca                  1
Karens                  1
Mart                    2
Meridian                2
Normangee               2
Riesel                  1
Valley Mills            1
Wortham                 1

Eastern Regional Marching Contest (OSSAA/OBA)
-
Broken Arrow, OK
CLASS  5A
Collinsville           I
Coweta                 I
McAlester              I
Tahlequah              I
Claremore              II
Glenpool               II
Pryor                  II
Skiatook               II
Edison Prep            II

CLASS 6A
Bartlesville           I
Broken Arrow           I
Bixby                  I
Charles Page           I
Deer Creek             I
Enid                   I
Jenks                  I
Owasso                 I
Ponca City             I
Sulpulpa               I
Stillwater             I
Union                  I
Westmoore              I
Muskogee               II

Lawton Superior Marching Contest (OBA)
-
Lawton, OK
Open Division
CLASS 2A
226  Carnegie
200  Central
178  Okeene
145  Fox

CLASS 3A
250  Dickson
246  Walters
233  Marlow
232  Chisholm
218  Apache
193  Frederick

CLASS 4A
262  Harrah
249  Weatherford
208  Anadarko
200  Bridge Creek

CLASS 5A
197  Northwest Classen

Superior Division
CLASS 3A
266  Pocola

CLASS 4A
282  Tuttle
266  Clinton

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday October 25th
Region 4 AAA Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Longview, TX
CLASS AAA
Alba-Golden             3
Chisum                  2
Como Pickton            2
Cooper                  2
Daingerfield            1
DeKalb                  2
Elysian Fields          3
Harleton                2
Harmony                 3
Hooks                   2
Hughes Springs          1
Jefferson               3 
Mineola                 1
Mt. Vernon              2
New Boston              1
New Diana               1
Ore City                1
Pewitt                  1
Prairiland              2
Queen City              1
Quitman                 3
Red Water               1
Sabine                  2
Waskom                  4
White Oak               1 
Winnsboro               1

* Advance to Area

Region 9 Marching Contest (UIL)
-
The Woodlands, TX
CLASS AAA
Coldspring Oakhurst     2
 
CLASS AAAA
Cleveland               1*
Shepherd                1*
Tarkington              1*

CLASS AAAAA
Caney Creek             1
Huntsville              1
Magnolia                1
Magnolia West           1
Splendora               2
Tomball                 1
Memorial, Tomball       1

CLASS AAAAAA
The Woodlands           1*
College Park TW         1*
Oak Ridge               1*
Montgomery              1*
Klein Oak               1*
Conroe                  1*
Klein Collins           1*
Klein Forest            1*
Klein                   1*

* Advance to Area

Region 13 5A/6A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Sugar Land, TX
CLASS AAAAA
Elkins                  1
Foster                  1
Lamar Consolidated      2
Marshall                3
Terry                   1
Willowridge             2

CLASS AAAAAA
Ridge Point             1*
Kempner                 1*
Austin, Sugar Land      1*
Bush                    2
Clements                1*
Dulles                  1*
George Ranch            1*
Hightower               2

* Advance to Area

District VII Marching Festival (LMEA)
-
Nicholls State University, LA
School             Band Perc Aux
Assumption          II   II  N/A
St. James           IV   II  III
Patterson           II   II  II
Morgan City         I    II  I
South Terrebonne    I    II  I
Destrehan           I    I   I
Berwick             II   II  I
Ellender Memorial   II   I   I
E.D. White Catholic II   I   I
Vandebilt Catholic  I    I   I
South LaFourche     I    I   I
Terrebonne          I    I   I
Hahnville           II   I   I
Thibodaux           I    I   I
H.L Bourgeois       I    I   I
Central LaFourche   I    I   I

Western Regional Marching Contest (OSSAA/OBA)
-
Yukon, OK
CLASS 5A
Altus                  I
Carl Albert            I
Durant                 I
Guthrie                I
Shawnee                I
Western Heights        I
Del City               II
Duncan                 II 
El Reno                II
Guymon                 II 
Lawton McArthur        II
Woodward               III
Ardmore                CO

CLASS 6A
Choctaw                I
Edmond Memorial        I
Edmond North           I
Edmond Santa Fe        I
Moore                  I
Mustang                I 
Norman                 I
Norman North           I
Putnam City N          I
Southmoore             I
Yukon                  I
Midwest City           II
Putnam City            II
Putnam City W          II
Lawton                 CO

Region 18 3A/5A/6A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Austin, TX
CLASS AAA
Hallettsville           1
 
CLASS AAAAA
Travis, Austin          1
Reagan, Austin          2
LBJ, Austin             1
Lanier, Austin          2
Dripping Springs        1
Ann Richards            1
Austin High School      1
Bastrop                 1
Cedar Creek             1
Crockett,Austin         1

CLASS AAAAAA
Akins, Austin           1*
Anderson, Austin        1*
Bowie, Austin           1*
Del Valle               1*
Hays, Buda              1*
Lehman, Kyle            1*

* Advance to Area

Region 23 Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Katy, TX
CLASS AAAAA
Austin, Hou             3
Northside, Hou          2
Sharpstown, Hou         3
Waltrip, Hou            1

CLASS AAAAAA
Westside, Hou           1*
Tompkins, Katy          1*
Seven Lakes, Katy       1*
Morton Ranch, Katy      1*
Mayde Creek, Hou        1*
Lamar, Hou              1*
Katy                    1*
Taylor, Katy            1*
Heights, Hou            2
Hastings, Hou           1*
Elsik, Hou              1*
Cinco Ranch, Katy       1*
Bellaire                1*
Alief Taylor, Hou       3

* Advance to Area

Region 27 3A/4A/5A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Waller, TX
CLASS  AAA
Hempstead               2

CLASS AAAA
Bellville               1*
Navasota                2
Royal Brookshire        2
Sealy                   3

CLASS AAAAA
Brenham                 1
Waller                  1

* Advance to Area

Region 2 Marching Assessment (ASBOA)
-
Lakeside, AR
CLASS A
Dierks                 II#
Foreman                II#
Mineral Springs        III

CLASS AA
Bismarck               I#
Center Point           II#
Fouke                  I#
Glen Rose              I#
Gurdon                 I#
Horatilo               II#
Jessieville            I#
Magnet Cove            II#
Prescott               I#
  
CLASS AAA
Arkadelphia            I#
Ashdown                I#
Fountain Lake          I#
Malvern                I#
Nashville              I#

CLASS AAAA
Arkansas High          I#
Blythevillle           II#
Hope                   III
Hot Springs            I#
Lakeside               I#

CLASS AAAAA
Lake Hamilton          I#

# Qualify for SMC

Back Red Bar Top

Monday October 24th
Region 6 East Zone Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Abilene, TX
CLASS AA
Albany                  3
Christoval             DNA
Hawley                  2
Roscoe                  3

CLASS AAA
Merkel                  2
Jim Ned                 2
Ballinger               1
Colorado                1

CLASS AAAA
Big Spring              1*
Snyder                  2
Sweetwater              2
Wylie                   1*

CLASS AAAAA
Cooper, Abil            1

CLASS AAAAAA
San Angelo              1*
Abilene                 1*

* Advance to Area

District VI Marching Assessment (LMEA)
-
New Orleans, LA
School           Band Perc  Aux  DM
East Jefferson    C/O  C/O  C/   C/O
Loranger           3    2    1    1
Grace King         2    2   N/A   1
South Plaquemines  3    3   N/A   1
Archbishop Shaw    2    2    1    1
De La Salle        2    1   N/A   2
Riverside Academy  1    1    1    1
Bonnabel           3    2   C/O   1
John Ehret         3    3    2    2
Riverdale          3    2   N/A   2
Holy Cross         1    2   N/A   1
Ponchatoula        2    1    1    1
Brother Martin     2    1    1    1
Jesuit             2    2    1    1
Archbishop Rummel  2    2    1    1
Slidell            1    2    1    1
Northshore         1    1    1    1
Fontainbleau       1    1    1    1

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 22nd
Region 1 Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Amarillo, TX
CLASS A
Booker                  2
Miami                   3
White Deer              2

CLASS AA
Boys Ranch              5
Clarendon               2
Claude                  2
Gruver                  2
Memphis                 2
Panhandle               1
Sanford-Fritsch         2
Stratford               2
Sunray                  4
Vega                    1
Wellington              2
West Texas              2
Wheeler                 2


CLASS AAA
Canadian                1
Childress               3
Dimmitt                 3
Highland Park MS        2
River Road              3
Spearman                1
Tulia                   1

CLASS AAAA
Borger                  2 
Bushland                1*
Dalhart                 2
Friona                  2
Pampa                   1*
Perryton                1*

CLASS AAAAA
Amarillo                1
Canyon                  2
Caprock                 1
Dumas                   2
Hereford                1
Palo Duro               1
Randall                 1

CLASS AAAAAA
Tascosa, Amarillo       1*

* Advance to Area

Region 2 Marchng Contest (UIL)
-
Justin, TX
CLASS AA
Alvord                  2

CLASS AAA
Bowie                   2
Boyd                    3
Nocona                  2
Callisburg              1

CLASS AAAA
Argyle                  1*
Aubrey                  1*
Bridgeport              2
Decatur                 2
Gainesville             1*
Krum                    1*

CLASS AAAAA
Braswell                1
Denton                  1
Lake Dallas             1

CLASS AAAAAA
Byron Nelson            1*
Marcus, Flower Md       1*
Lewisville              1*
Hebron                  1*
Guyer, Denton           1*
Flower Mound            1*

* Advance to Area

Region 6 West Zone 2A/3A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Odessa, TX
CLASS AA
Forsan                  1
Iraan-Sheffield         1
McCamey                 2
Wink                    2

CLASS AAA
Alpine                  2
Coahoma                 1
Crane                   1
Kermit                  2
Stanton                 1

* Advance to Area

Region 6 West Zone 4A/5A/6A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Midland, TX
CLASS AAAA
Andrews                 1*
Fort Stockton           2
Greenwood               1*
Monahans                1*
Pecos                   1*

CLASS AAAAA
Lake View               1

CLASS AAAAAA 
Odessa                  1*
Midland                 1*
Lee, Midland            1*
Permian, Odessa         1*

* Advance to Area

Region 6 Southeast Zone 1A/2A/3A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
San Angelo, TX
CLASS A
Bronte                  1
Eden                    1
Menard                  3
Rotan                   1

CLASS AA
El Dorado               1
Irion County            1
Miles                   3
Ozona                   2
Winters                 1

CLASS AAA
Wall                    1
TLC                     2
Sonora                  1
Reagan County           2
Grape Creek             1

* Advance to Area

Region 7 South Zone Marching Contests (UIL)
-
Early, TX
CLASS A
Cross Plains            2
May                     1
 
CLASS AA
De Leon                 2
Goldthwaite             2
Hamilton                1
Hamlin                  4
Hico                    1
Santo                   1
Ranger                  3

CLASS AAA
Bangs                   1
Breckenridge            1
Cisco                   1
Coleman                 1
Comanche                1
Dublin                  2
Early                   1
Eastland                1

CLASS AAAA
Brownwood               1*
Graham                  1*
Mineral Wells           2
Stephenville            1*

* Advance to Area

Region 7 North Zone Marching Contests (UIL)
-
Wichita Falls, TX
CLASS A
Knox City               2
Throckmorton            2

CLASS AA
Anson                   1
Archer City             2
Electra                 2
Haskell                 1
Munday                  1
Olney                   1
Petrolia                2
Seymour                 2
Stamford                2
Windthorst              3

CLASS AAA
City View, WF           1
Henrietta               2
Holliday                1
Jacksboro               2

CLASS AAAA
Burkburnett             1*
Hirschi, WF             2
Iowa Park               1*
Vernon                  3

CLASS AAAAA
Rider, WF               1
Wichita Falls           1

* Advance to Area

Region 8 4A/5A/6A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Waco, TX
CLASS AAAA
China Spring            1*
Connally                3
Fairfield               2
Gatesville              1*
Hillsboro               2
La Vega                 2
Lorena                  1*
Madisonville            1*
Mexia                   1*
Robinson                1*
Salado                  1*

CLASS AAAAA
A&M Consolidated        1
Bryan                   1
College Station         1
Corsicana               1
Rudder, Bryan           2
Temple                  1
University, Waco        1
Waco                    1

CLASS AAAAAA
Belton                  1*
Copperas Cove           1*
Ellison, Killeen        1*
Harker Heights          1*
Killeen                 1*
Midway, Hewitt          1*
Shoemaker, Killeen      2

* Advance to Area

Region 11 Class 5A-6A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Converse, TX
CLASS AAAA
Veterans Memorial, SA^  2

CLASS AAAAA
Brackenridge            1
Burbank                 1
C. C. Winn              1
Edison                  2
Harlandale              1
Highlands               1
John F. Kennedy, SA     2
Lanier, SA              2
McCollum                1
Medina Valley           1
Memorial, SA            1
Sam Houston, SA         2
Southside, SA           1
Thomas Jefferson        1
Uvalde                  1

CLASS AAAAAA
Clemens                 1*
Del Rio                 1*
Eagle Pass              1*
East Central, SA        1*
Judson                  1*
South San Antonio       1*
Southwest, SA           1*
Steele                  1*
Wagner                  1*

* Advance to Area
^ Non-Varsity

Region 12 Marching Contest (UIL)
-
San Antonio, TX
CLASS A
Runge                   3
Yorktown                3

CLASS AA
Falls City              1
Kenedy                  2

CLASS AAA
Blanco                  1
Cole, SA                2
Karnes City             2
Luling                  1
Marion                  1
Nixon-Smiley            2
Poth                    1
Randolph AFB            1
Stockdale               3
Yoakum                  1

CLASS AAAA
Comal Canyon            1*
Cuero                   1*
La vernia               1*
Navarro, Seguin         1*

CLASS AAAAA
Alamo Heights           1
Floresville             1
Lockart                 2
Seguin                  1

CLASS AAAAAA
Canyon, New Braunfels   1*
Churchill, SA           1*
Claudia T Johnson       1*
R.E. Lee, SA            1*
MacArthur, SA           1*
Madison    SA           1*
New Braunfels           1*
Reagan, SA              1*
Roosevelt, SA           1*
San Marcos              2 
Smithson Valley         1*

* Advance to Area

Region 13 3A/4A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
El Campo, TX
CLASS AAA
Boling                  3
Brazos                  2
East Bernard            3
Edna                    2
Ganado                  2
Hitchock                1
Industrial              1
Palacios                1
Rice                    3
Tidehaven               2
Van Vleck               2

CLASS AAAA
Wharton                 3
Sweeny                  2
Stafford                1*
Needville               1*
Fulshear                1*
Bay City                2
Brazosport              1*
Columbia                1*
El Campo                2

* Advance to Area

Region 14 West Zone 5A/6A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Laredo, TX
CLASS AAAAA
Cigarroa,   Laredo      2
J.W Nixon,  Laredo      1
Martin,     Laredo      1

CLASS AAAAAA
United,     Laredo      1*
United So,  Laredo      1*
LBJ,        Laredo      1*
Alexander,  Laredo      1*

* Advance to Area

Region 14 2A/3A/4A South Zone Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Falfurrias, TX
CLASS AA
Agua Dulce, CC          3
Ben Bolt                1
Benavides               2
Freer                   2
Kaufer                  2
Premont                 1

CLASS AAA
Santa Gertrudis         1
San Diego               1
Bishop                  3
Falfurrias              1
Hebronville             2
Mathis                  1

CLASS AAAA
H.M King,Kingsville     1*
Orange Grove            1*
Robstown                1*
Zapata                  1*

* Advance to Area

Region 14 2A/3A/4A North Zone Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Sinton, TX
CLASS AA
Pettus                  3
Refugio                 1
Three Rivers            3
Woodesboro              2

CLASS AAA
Taft                    2
Skidmore-Tynan          1
Banquete                2
Bloomington             2
George West             2
Goliad                  1
London, CC              1
Odem                    1

CLASS AAAA
A. C. Jones             1*
Aransas Pass            2
Ingleside               1*
Rockport Fulton         1*
Sinton                  1*
West Oso                1*

* Advance to Area

Region 14 5A/6A East Zone Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Corpus Christi, TX
CLASS AAAAA
Alice                   1
CalAllen      CC        1
Calhoun                 2
Flour Bluff   CC        1
Miller, CC              3
Moody, CC               2
Ray,   CC               1
King,  CC               1
Tuloso-Midway  CC       1
Veterams Memorial       2
Victoria West           1
Victoria East           1

* Advance to Area

1A/3A/5A State Marching Championships (MHSAA/MBA)
-
Pearl, MS
CLASS 1A
73.5 Stringer
71.5 Smithville
70.5 Hamilton

CLASS 3A
91.0 Booneville
84.5 North Pontotoc
79.5 South Pontotoc
70.0 Kossouth
69.5 Mooreville
69.0 Nettleton
68.5 Forest
68.0 Morton

CLASS 5A
96.5 Lewisburg
94.0 West Harrison
93.0 Stone
89.4 Oxford
88.5 Saltillo
85.0 South Jones County
84.5 Long Beach
84.0 Ridgeland
83.0 Neshoba Central
81.5 Center Hill
80.5 Germantown
78.0 Gautier
77.5 West Jones County
77.0 Brookhaven
74.0 Pearl River Central
72.0 Picayune

State Marching Champion
Class 1A - Stringer
Class 3A - Booneville
Class 5A - Lewisburg

OBA 4A/5A State Marching Championships (OBA)
-
Mustang, OK
Prelims
84.75 Coweta
78.25 Piedmont
73.60 Carl Albert
73.25 McAlester
71.45 Collinsville
70.85 Skiatook
68.80 Salisaw
68.65 Shawnee
68.55 Tahlequah
67.90 Western Heights
66.05 Guthrie
66.00 Fort Gibson
65.50 Duncan
64.30 Wagoner
62.65 Blanchard
62.20 Ada
61.75 Tuttle
61.55 Claremore
60.95 Del City
54.90 Tulsa Memorial
52.70 Edison
51.60 Woodward
49.85 Clinton

Finals
87.30 Coweta
78.60 Piedmont
73.25 McAlester #
""""  Car1 Albert
71.95 Collinsville
71.05 Skiatook
67.90 Tahlequah
67.70 Guthrie
65.00 Western Heights
64.55 Salisaw
64.45 Fort Gibson
62.50 Shawnee

# Higher Music Score

OBA 4A & 5A State Champions - Coweta

Region 15 West Zone Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Mission, TX
CLASS AAAA
Grulla, Rio Grande City 1*

CLASS AAAAA
Veterans Mem, Mission   2
Rio Grande City         1
Roma                    1
Sharyland, Mission      1
Pioneer, Mission        1

CLASS AAAAAA
La Joya                 1*
Lincoln-Juarez          1*
La Joya Palmview        1*
Mission                 1*

* Advance to Area

Region 15 East Zone Marching Contest (UIL)
-
McAllen, TX
CLASS AAAA
Hidalgo                 1*

CLASS AAAAA
PSJA Southwest          2
Valley View, Hidalgo    1

CLASS AAAAAA
Econmides, Edinburg     1*
Edinburg                1*
Edinburg North          1*
Memorial, McAllen       2
Rowe, McAllen           1*
McAllen                 2
PSJA                    1*
PSJA North              1*
PSJA Memorial           1*
Vela, Edinburg          1*

* Advance to Area

Region 16 Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Lubbock, TX
CLASS  A
Anton                   2
Jayton Grant            1
O'Donnell               2
Paducah                 3
Ropes                   1
Springlake              1
Earth                   1
Spur                    2
Whiteford               1

CLASS AA
Abernathy               1
Bovina                  2
Crosbyton               1
Farwell                 1
Floydada                1
Hale Central            1
Lockney                 1
Morton                  3
New Deal                1
Olton                   1
Plains                  3
Post                    1
Ralls                   1
Seagraves               1
Smyer                   1
Sudan                   1
Sundown                 1
Tahoka                  1

CLASS AAA
Ida Lou                 1
Littlefield             1
Muleshoe                1
Roosevelt               1
Shallowater             1
Slaton                  1

CLASS AAAA
Brownfield              1*
Denver City             1*
Estacado                2
LaMesa                  2
Levelland               2
Seminole                1*

CLASS AAAAA
Coronado                1
Lubbock                 1
Cooper, Lbk             1
Monterrey               1
Plainview               1#

CLASS AAAAAA
Frenship                1*

* Advance to Area
# 78th Consecutive Superior Rating

Region 17 5A/6A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Clearbrook, TX
CLASS AAAAA
Angleton                1
Ball,Galveston          2
Manvel                  1
Santa Fe                2
Shadow Creek            1
Texas City              1

CLASS AAAAAA
Alvin                   1*
Brazoswood              1*
Clear Brook             1*
Clear Creek             1*
Clear Falls             1*
Clear Lake              1*
Clear Springs           1*
Dickinson               1*
Friendswood             1*

* Advance to Area

Region 19 Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Channelview, TX
CLASS AAAAA
Barbers Hill            1
Lee, Baytown            2

CLASS AAAAAA
Channelview             1*
Dawson, Pearland        1*
Deer Park               2
Dobie, Houston          1*
Goose Creek, Baytown    2
La Porte                1*
Pasadena                1*
Memorial, Pasadena      1*
Pearland                1*
Sterling, Baytown       2
Rayburn, Pasadena       2
South Houston           2

* Advance to Area

Region 21 Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Nacogdoches, TX
CLASS AA
Carlisle                1
Cushing                 2
Joaquin                 3
Mt. Enterprise          1
Overton                 3
San Augustine           1
Shelbyville             1
Tenaha                  1 
Timpson                 2
West Sabine             2

CLASS AAA
Arp                     1
Beckville               1 
Winona                  1
Crockett                3
Elkhart                 3
Frankston               2
Garrison                2
Hemphill                1
Westwood, Palestine     1
West Rusk               1
Troup                   2

CLASS AAAA
Athens                  1*
Brownsboro              1*
Bullard                 1*
Carthage                1*
Center                  1*
Chapel Hill             2
Henderson               2
Palestine               1*
Rusk                    1*
Tatum                   1*
Van                     1*

CLASS AAAAA
Hallsville              1
Jacksonville            1
Lindale                 1
Nacogdoches             1
Whitehouse              1

CLASS AAAAAA
John Tyler              2
Longview                1*#
Lufkin                  1*
Lee, Tyler              1*

* Advance to Area
# 68th Consecutive 1st Division

Region 24 Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Plano, TX
CLASS AAAAA
Centennial, Frisco      1
Frisco                  1
Heritage, Frisco        1
Independence, Frisco    1
Liberty, Frisco         1
Little Elm              1
Lone Star, Frisco       1
Prosper                 1
Reedy, Frisco           1
Wakeland, Frisco        1

CLASS AAAAAA
Clark, Plano            1
Jasper, Plano           1
McMillen                2
Plano East              1*
Plano                   1*
Plano West              1*
Shepton, Plano          2
Vines, Plano            2
Williams, Plano         1

* Advance to Area

Region 25 4A/5A/6A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Wylie, TX
CLASS AAAAA
Denison                 2
Lovejoy                 1
McKinney North          1
Sherman                 1
Wylie East              1

CLASS AAAAAA
Wylie                   1*
Rockwall                1*
Rockwall Heath          2
McKinney                1*
McKinney Boyd           1*
Allen                   1*

* Advance to Area

Region 26 2A/3A/4A Marching Contests (UIL)
-
Giddings, TX
CLASS AA
Burton                  2
Flatonia                1
Granger                 2
Weimar                  3
Thrall                  2
Thorndale               1
Somerville              1
Shiner                  1

CLASS AAA
Schullenberg            3
Rockdale                2
Lexington               3

CLASS AAAA
Caldwell                2
Columbus                3
Eastside Mem            3
Giddings                1*
Gonzales                2
La Grange               2
Wimberley               1*
Taylor                  1*
Smithville              1*

* Advance to Area

Region 26 5A/6A Marching Contests (UIL)
-
Round Rock, TX
CLASS AAAAA
Connally                1
East View               1
Elgin                   2
Georgetown              1
Hutto                   1

CLASS AAAAAA
Westwood, RR            1*
Stony Point,RR          1*
Round Rock              1*
Pflugerville            1*
Cedar Ridge,RR          1*
Hendrickson             1*
Manor                   2
McNeil, RR              1*

* Advance to Area

Region 27 Class 6A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Cypress, TX
CLASS AAAAAA
CY  Fair                1*
CY  Creek               1*
CY  Falls               1*
CY  Lakes               2
CY  Ranch               1*
CY  Ridge               1*
CY  Springs             1*
CY  Woods               1*
Jersey Village          1*
Langham Creek           1*
Memorial, Hous          1
Northbrook,Hous         3
Spring Woods            1*
Stratford               1*

* Advance to Area

Region 28 2A/3A/4A/5A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Donna, TX
CLASS AA
La Villa                2
Santa Maria             2

CLASS AAA
Santa Rosa              1
Lyford                  1

CLASS AAAA
Rio Hondo               1*
La Feria                1*
Progesso                2
Raymondville            1*
Port Isabel             1*

CLASS AAAAA
Memorial Brownsv        1
Mercedes                2
Lopez, Brownsv          1
Pace,  Browns           1
Porter, Browns          1

* Advance to Area

Region 28 6A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Harlingen, TX
CLASS AAAAAA
Hanna, Brownsv          1*
Harlingen               1*
Harlingen South         1*
Los Fresnos             1*
San Benito              1*
Simon Rivera            1*
Weslaco                 1*
Weslaco East            1*

* Advance to Area

Region 32 Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Leander, TX
CLASS AA             
Mason                   2
San Saba                1

CLASS AAA
Brady                   1
Florence                1
Lago Vista              2

CLASS AAAA
Burnet                  1*
Glenn, Leander          1*
Lampasas                1*
Liberty Hill            1*
Llano                   2

CLASS AAAAA
Cedar Park              1
Rouse, Leander          1

CLASS AAAAAA
Lake Travis             1*
Leander                 1*
Vandegrift, Leander     1*
Vista Ridge, Cedar Park 1*
Westlake, Austin        1*

* Advance to Area

Region 33 Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Galena Park, TX
CLASS AAAAA
Crosby                  1
Galena Park             1
Kingwood Park           2
New Caney               2
Humble                  2
Porter                  1

CLASS AAAAAA
Aldine                  1*
Atascocita              1*
C E King                1*
Davis, Hous             1*
Dekaney                 1*
Eisenhower              1*
Kingwood                1*
MacArthur               1*
Nimitz, Hous            2
North Shore             1*
Spring                  1*
Summer Creek            1*
Westfield               1*

* Advance to Area

Socorro ISD Marchfest (IND)
-
El Paso, TX
90.60 Ameericas
89.10 Hanks
87.75 Coronado
86.50 Eastlake
86.20 Montwood
85.70 Bel Air
85.00 Del Valle
83.95 Franklin
82.90 El Dorado
82.15 Pebble Hills
80.72 Socorro
80.60 Horizon
68.85 Chapin

Duncanville ISD Marching Invitational (IND)
-
Duncanville, TX
Scores by Ordinals
Prelims
11  Keller            6A
14  Dripping springs  5A #
""  Coppell           6A
16  Waxahachie        5A
27  Berkner, Richard  6A
35  Keller Central    6A
36  Lake Ridge        5A
39  Southwest         5A
43  Trinity, Euless   6A
50  Newman Smith      5A
53  Legacy, Mansfield 5A
59  Red Oak           5A
69  Boswell, FW       5A #
""  Azle              5A
70  Paschal, FW       6A
75  MacArthur, FW     6A

Top 6A Band - Keller
Top 5A Band - Dripping Springs
Guard - Keller
Percussion - Boswell
Marching - Keller
G.E. - Keller
Winds - Keller

Finals
8   Keller
12  Dripping Springs #
"   Waxahachie       
19  Coppell
28  Berkner #
""  Keller Central
34  Lake Ridge
36  Southwest
45  Trinity
49  Newman Smith

# Higher Music Score

The Bandmasters Championship (TBC, MBA & ASBOA)
-
Memphis, TN
Score  School         Rating Rank Class
90.100 Mumford, TN       I    1    AAAA
88.900 De Soto, MS       I    2    AAAA
87.600 Southhaven, MS    I    3    AAAA
86.750 Olive Branch,TN   I    4    AAAA
85.775 Arlington, TN     I    5    AAAA
83.500 Houston, TN       I    6    AAAA
80.700 Gibson Cty, TN    I    7    AAA
80.475 Colliersville TN  I    8    AAAA
78.950 Adamsville, TN    II   9    AAA
78.075 Tupelo, MS        II   10   AAA
77.900 Horn Lake, MS     II   11   AAAA
77.850 Germantown, TN    II   12   AAA   
77.100 S. Gibson Cty TN  II   13   AAA
76.750 Arkadelphia, AR   II   14   AAA
76.475 S. Panola   MS    II   15   AAAA
75.825 Henry County, KY  II   16   AAA
72.950 Northpoint TN     II   17   AA
71.325 Lexington, TN     II   18   A
70.900 Riverside, AR     II   19   AA
68.250 Crockett Cty TN   II   20   A
66.775.Piggott, AR       II   21   A
64.775 Briarcrest Chr TN II   22   A
62.225 First Assembly TN II   23   A
67.276 Memphis Center TN II   24   AAA
56.485 Humbolt, TN       III  25   A

Grand Champion   - Munford, TN
Reserve Champion - De Soto, MS

Arkansas Open Marching Band Contest (ASBOA)
-
Jonesboro, AR
Top Ten Bands
1.   Paragould
2.   Jonesboro
3.   Batesville
4.   Greene County Tech
5.   Nettleton
6.   Bartlett
7.   Riverview
8.   Valley View
9.   Wynne
10.  Westside

Most entertaining Band 
Class A & AA - Riverview
Class AAA-AAAAA - Batesville

Class A Champion     Rector
Class AA Champion    Riverview
Class AAA Champion   Nettleton
Class AAAA Champion  Jonesboro
Class AAAAA Champion Paragould

Arkansas Open Champion - Paragould

Northwest Arkansas Marching Invitational (ASBOA)
-
Siloam Springs, OK
92.73 Van Buren
85.75 Springdale Har Ber
81.69 Greenwood
77.87 Springdale
76.32 Alma
76.18 Conway
75.70 Bentonville West
70.69 Pea Ridge

All Captions - Van Buren

Back Red Bar Top

Wednesday October 19th
Region 3 4A & 6A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Mesquite, TX
CLASS AAAA
Caddo Mills             2
Canton                  1*
Crandall                1*
Kaufman                 1*
MaBank                  1*
Quinlan Ford            2
Rains                   2
Terrell                 1*
Wills Point             1*
  
CLASS AAAAAA
South Garland           1*
Sachse                  1*
Rowlett                 1*
Richardson              1*
North Mesquite          1*
North Garland           2
Mesquite                1*
Lakeview Centennial     1*
Lake Highlands          1*
John Horn               1*
Pearce, Richardson      1*
Garland                 1*
Berkner, Richardson     1*

* Advance to Area

Region 25 1A/2A/3A/4A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Princeton, TX
CLASS A
Tioga                   1

CLASS AA
Tom Bean                2
Bells                   1
Blue Ridge              2
Collinsville            2
Honey Grove             1

CLASS AAA
Howe                    1
Leonard                 3
Farmersville            1
Gunter                  1
Pottsboro               3
SS&S CISD               2
Van Alstyne             1
Whitesboro              1
Whitewright             1

CLASS AAAA
Melissa                 1*
Princeton               1*
Community               1*
Celina                  2
Bonham                  3
Anna                    1*

* Advance to Area

OSSAA Northwestern Regional (OSSAA/OBA)
-
Enid, OK
CLASS 2A
Pioneer-Pleasant Vale   I
Waukomis                II
Garber                  II
Ringwood                II
Kremlin-HIllsdale       III
Selling                 CO

CLASS 3A
Perry                   I
Washington              I
Alva                    II
Chisholm                II
Hennessey               II

CLASS 4A
Clinton                 I
Bethany                 II
Blackwell               II
Weatherford             II

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday October 18th
Region 4 1A/2A/4A/5A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Mt. Pleasant, TX
CLASS AA
Maud                    4
Rivercrest              3
Big Sandy               4
Clarksville             1
Hawkins                 3
James Bowie             2

CLASS AAAA
Atlanta                 1*
Gilmer                  1*
Gladewater              1*
Kilgore                 2
Lilberty-Ey             2
North Lamar             1*
Paris                   1*
Pittsburg               1*
Pleasant Gr             1*
Spring Hill             1*

CLASS AAAAA
Marshall                2
Mt. Pleasant            1
Pine Tree               1
Sulphur Spr             1

* Advance to Area

Region 5 Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Mansfield, TX
CLASS AAAA
Diamond Hill            3
Dunbar, FW              3

CLASS AAAAA
Arlington Heights       3
Carter-Riverside        2
Eastern Hills           2
Juan Seguin             1
Lake Ridge              1
Legacy, Mansfield       1
Northside, FW           2
Polytechnic, FW         2
South Hills             2
Southwest               1
Summit, Arlington       1
Timber View, Mansfield  1
Trimble Tech            1
Western Hills, FW       1
O.D. Wyatt, FW          2

CLASS AAAAAA
Arlington               1*
Bowie, Arlington        1*
Lamar, Arlington        1*
Martin, Arlington       1*
Paschal, FW             1*
Sam Houston, Arlington  1*

* Advance to Area

Region 31 Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Hurst, TX
CLASS AAAA
Ranchview, Irving       1*

CLASS AAAAA
Birdville               1
Colleyville Heritage    1
Creekview, Carrollton   1
Grapevine               1
Newman Smith            1
R L. Turner             1
Richland                1

CLASS AAAAAA
Trinity, Euless         1*
L D Bell                1*
Haltom                  1*
Coppell                 1*
South Lake Carroll      1*

* Advance to Area

District III Marching Assessment (LMEA)
-
Lafayette, LA
School          Rating Perc Aux
Loreauville       I     I   N/A
Rayne             I     II   I
Del Cambre        II    I    I
Northside         III   III  II
Carencro          II    II   I
Kaplan            II    I    II
Abbeville         II    I    I
Erath             I     I    I
St. Thomas Mooe   I     I   N/A
North Vermilion   I     I    I
Acadiana          I     I    I
New Iberia        I     I    I
Comeaux           I     I    I
Lafayette         I     I    I

OSSAA Southwestern Regional (OSSAA/OBA)
-
Lawton, OK
CLASS 2A
Snyder                 I
Carnegie               II
Hinton                 III
Maysville              III
Hollis                 CO
 
CLASS 3A
Commanche              I
Community Christ       II
Cordell                II
Davis                  II
Dickson                II
Jones                  II
Lexington              II
Lindsay                II
Rush Springs           II
Frederick              III
Luther                 III

CLASS 4A
Blanchard              I
Cushing                I
Elgin                  I
Elk City               I
Lone Grove             I
Newcastle              I
Pauls Valley           I
Plainview              I
Purcell                I
Tuttle                 I
Chickasha              II
Madill                 III

Region I Marching Assessment (ASBOA)
-
Maumelle, AR
CLASS AA
Baptist Prep            II#
Harmony Grove           I#

CLASS AAA
Bauxite                 II#
Little Rock Chris       I#

CLASS AAAA
Jacksonville            I#
Parkview, Little Rock   II#
Maumelle                I#
Mills Univ Studies      III
Sylvan                  II#

CLASS AAAAA
Benton                  I#
Bryant                  I#
Little Rock Central     I#
North Little Rock       II#

# Qualify for SMC

Region III Marching Assessment (ASBOA)
-
Warren, AR
CLASS AA
Harmony Grove           II#
McGhee                  II#
Parkers Chapel          II#
Rison                   III

CLASS AAA
Crossett                II#
DeWitt                  II#
Dumas                   II#
Smackover               III
Star City               III
Stuttgart               I#
Warren                  II#

CLASS AAAA
Camden Fairview         I#
Magnolia                I#
Monticello              I#
Watson Chapel           I#
White Hall              II#

CLASS AAAAA
El Dorado               I#
Sheridan                I#

# Qualify for SMC

Region IV Marching Assessment (ASBOA)
-
Searcy, AR
CLASS AA
Carlisle                III
Des Arc                 III
Palestine Wheatley      III

CLASS AAA
Bald Knob               II#
Riverview               I#

CLASS AAAA
Beebe                   I#
Searcy                  I#
Wynne                   I#

CLASS AAAAA
Cabot                   I#
Marion                  II#
West Memphis            I#

# Qualify for SMC

Region V Marching Assessment (ASBOA)
-
Paragould, AR
CLASS AA
Corning                 II#
East Poinsett           II#
Piggott                 I#

CLASS AAA
Brookland               I#
Harrisburg              I#
Highland                I#
Pocahontas              I#
Rivercrest              II#
Southside               I#
Westside                I#

CLASS AAAA
Batesville              I#
Greene County Tech      I#
Nettleton               I#
Paragould               I#
Valley View             I#

# Qualify for SMC

Region VI Marching Assessment (ASBOA)
-
Rogers, AR
CLASS AA
Cotter                  II#
Yellville-Summit        III

CLASS  AAA
Berryville              II#
Gentry Charter          I#
Gravette                II#
Green Forest            I#
Pea Ridge               I#

CLASS AAAA
Bentonville West        I#
Harrison                I#
Mountain Home           I#

CLASS AAAAA
Bentonville             I#
Heritage, Rogers        I#
Rogers                  I#

# Qualify for SMC

Region VII Marching Assessment (ASBOA)
-
Springdale, AR
CLASS AA
Greenland               III
Shiloh Christian        II#

CLASS AAA
Elkins                  II#
Lincoln                 II#
West Fork               I#

CLASS AAAA
Farmington              I#
Huntsville              I#
Prairie Grove           II#

CLASS AAAAA
Fayetteville            I#
Siloam Springs          I#
Springdale Har-Ben      I#
Springdale              I#

# Qualify for SMC

Region VIII Marching Assessment (ASBOA)
-
Fort Smith, AR
CLASS 9E (Junior Highs)
Trinity                 I
Chaffin                 I
Darby                   I
Kimmons                 I
Ramsey                  I

CLASS AA
Cedarville              II#
Charleston              I#
Hackett                 I#
LaVaca                  DQ
Mansfield               III
Magazine                III

CLASS AAA
Mena                    I#
Ozark                   II#
Wladron                 II#

CLASS AAAA
Alma                    I#
Clarksville             I#

CLASS AAAAA
Greenwood               I#
Northside, Fort Smith   I#
Southside, Fort Smith   I#
Van Buren               I#

# Qualify for SMC

Region IX Marching Assessment (ASBOA)
-
Russelville, AR
CLASS 9E (Junior Highs)
Russellville JH         I

CLASS AA
Hector                  II#
Perryville              II#

CLASS AAA
Clinton                 III
Dardanelle              I#
Dover                   II#
Heber Springs           I#
Pottsvillle             II#

CLASS AAAA
Greenbrier              I#
Morrilton               I#
Vilonia                 I#

CLASS AAAAA
Conway                  I#
Russellville            I#

# Qualify for SMC

Back Red Bar Top

Monday October 17th
Big Country Marching Festival (UIL)
-
Wylie, TX
School               Rating
CLASS 2A
Hawley                  2
Roscoe                  2

Guard - Hawley
Perc - Hawley

CLASS 3A
Colorado City           1
Stanton                 2
Merkel                  2
Sonora                  1
Clyde                   1
Eastland                1
Ballinger               1
Jim Ned                 2

Guard - Jim Ned
Perc - Eastland
BAND - Sonora

CLASS 4A
Big Spring              1
Snyder                  2
Andrews                 1
Stephenville            1
Sweetwater              2

Guard - Stephenville
Perc - Andrews
BAND - Big Spring

CLASS 5A
Rider, Wichita Falls    1
Cooper, Abilene         1

All Captions - Cooper

CLASS 6A
Abilene                 1
San Angelo Central      1

Guard - Abilene
Perc - San Angelo Central
BAND - Abilene

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 15th
Region 10 Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Port Neches Grove, TX
CLASS AA
Deweyville              2
HUll-Daisetta           1
West Hardin             1

CLASS AAA
Woodville               1
Warren                  2
Newton                  2
Hardin                  1
Kirbyville              2
Kountze                 1
Buna                    1
Corrigan Camden        DNA
East Chambers           2

CLASS AAAA
Bridge City             1*
Diboll                  2
Hamshire Fannett        2
Hardin Jefferson        1*
Hargrave                1*
Hudson                  1*
Jasper                  2
Liberty                 1*
Little Cypress          1*
Silsbee                 1*
Orangefield             2
   
CLASS AAAAA
Vidor                   1
Port Neches Grove       1
Ozen Beaumont           3
Nederland               1
Lumberton               1 
Livingston              2
Westbrook               2
Dayton                  1
Central Magnet          3

* Advance to Area

Region 11 2A/3A/4A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Hondo, TX
CLASS A
Leakey                  2
Nueces Canyon           1
D'Hannis                2

CLASS AA
Brackett                3
Charlotte               2
LaPryor                 2
Sabinal                 2

CLASS AAA
Natalia                 1
Jourdanton              1
Cotulla                 2
Dilley                  3

CLASS AAAA
Carrizo Springs         1*
Crystal City            1*
Devine                  1*
Hondo                   1*
Lytle                   1*
Somerset                1*
Poteet                  2
Pearsall                1*

* Advance to Area

Region 20 5A & 6A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Duncanville, TX
CLASS AAAAA
Waxahachie              1

CLASS AAAAAA
White, Dallas           2
S. Grand Prairie        1*
Skyline, Dallas         3
Nimitz, Irving          1*
McArthur, Irving        1*
Irving                  1*
Grand Prairie           2
Duncanville             1*
DeSoto                  2
Cedar Hill              3

* Advance to Area

Region 22 Marching Contest (UIL)
-
El Paso, TX
CLASS AA
Anthony                 3
Van Horn                2

CLASS AAAA
Clint                   2
Fabens                  2
Mountain View           1*
San Elizario            2

CLASS AAAAA
Ysleta                  1
Riverside               2
Parkland                2 
Jefferson Silva         2
Hanks                   1
Irvin                   2
Horizon                 1
El Paso                 1
Eastlake                1
DelValle                1
Chapin                  1
Canutillo               2
Burgess                 2
Bowie                   1
Bel Air                 1
Austin                  2

CLASS AAAAAA
Americas                1*
Coronado                1*
Eastwood                1*
El Dorado               1*
Franklin                1*
Montwood                1*
Socorro                 1*

* Advance to Area

Region 29 Marching Contest (UIL)
-
San Antonio, TX
CLASS AA
Center Point            2
Harper                  1
Junction                1

CLASS AAA
Comfort                 2
Tom Moore               2
LBJ Johnson City        2

CLASS AAAA
Fredericksburg          1*
Bandera                 1*

CLASS AAAAA
Champion, Boerne        1
Marble Falls            1
Tivy, Kerrville         1

CLASS AAAAAA
Taft, SA                1*
Brennan, SA             1*
Tom C. Clark,SA         1*
O'Connor, SA            1*
O.W, Holmes, SA         1*
Marshall, SA            1*
J. P. Stevens, SA       1*
Brandeis, SA            1*
Earl Warren             1*
John Jay                1*

* Advance to Area

Region 30 4A/5A/6A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Burleson, TX
CLASS AAAA
Crowley                 2

CLASS AAAAA
Aledo                   1
Azle                    1
Boswell                 1
Brewer. FW              1
Burleson                1
Centennial Burleson     2
Chisholm Trail, FW      1
Cleburne                1
Everman                 2
Granbury                1
Joshua                  2
Saginaw                 2

CLASS AAAAAA
Central, Keller         1*
Fossil Ridge,Keller     1*
Keller                  1*
North Crowley           2
Timber Creek, Keller    1*
Weatherford             1*

* Advance to Area

Northeast Texas Marching Festival (UIL)
-
Mt. Pleasant, TX
Cross Roads             1
Cayuga                  2
Blue Ridge              3
Como Pickton            2
Callisburg              2
S&S Consolidated        2
Cooper                  2
Palmer                  3
Quitman                 2
Edgewood                3
Winnsboro               1
Farmersville            1
Van Alstyne             1
Paris                   1
Community               1
Caddo Mills             2
Marshall                1
Greenville              1
Sulphur Springs         1

Outstanding Bands
CLASS A-AA   Cayuga
CLASS AAA    Winnsboro
CLASS AAAA   Paris
CLASS AAAAA  Greenville

CHAMPIONSHIP BAND - Paris

Heart of Texas Marching Festival (UIL)
-
Early, TX
Rising Star             1
Hico                    1
San Saba                1
Graham                  1
Breckenridge            1
Santo                   1
Hamilton                1
Eastland                1
Bangs                   1
Early                   1 
Cisco                   2
Brownwood               1

Outstanding Bands
CLASS AA    San Saba
CLASS AAA   Eastland
CLASS AAAA  Brownwood

Guard - Graham
Percussion - Cisco
Woodwind - Graham
Brass - Graham

Lone Star Preview Marching Contest (BOA & UIL)
-
The Woodlands, TX
Prelims
Score School         Rating
CLASS 2A
67.60 Brenham          II

CLASS 3A
84.00 Richland         I
67.50 Willis           II
67.15 DeKaney          II
65.85 Elkins           II
63.35 Bryan            II
56.10 Magnolia West    III

CLASS 4A
83.45 Austin, SugarLD  I
80.35 Dawson           I
80.20 Clear Brook      I
80.05 North Shore      I
80.00 Clements         I
78.10 Oak Ridge        I
77.90 Lafayette, LA    I
74.15 Klein Forest     II
73.15 Klein            II
70.80 Travis           II
70.60 Klein Oak        II
70.10 Kempner          II
69.65 Morton Ranch     II
67.00 Cy Creek         II
65.25 Klein Collins    II
62.20 Westfield        II
61.05 Conroe           II

Finals
84.95 Richland         I
83.95 Austin           I
82.75 Dawson           I
80.80 Clear Brook      I
80.55 Clements         I
80.05 North Shore      I
78.40 Oak Ridge        I
76.70 Lafayette, LA    I
74.20 Klein            II
70.50 Klein Forest     II

Auxiliary - Dawson
Percussion - Clear Brook
Visual - Austin / Sugarland
G.E. - Richland
Music - Richland

High PLains Marching Festival (IND)
-
Amarillo, TX
1.  Clovis, NM
2.  Amarillo
3.  Canyon
Other Competing Bands
Caprock
Panhandle
Tascosa, Amarillo
Randall
Plainview

Tumbleweed Marching Classic (IND)
-
Denver City, TX
Prelims
CLASS 1A
1.  Rotan

CLASS 2A
1.  Morton
Other bands competing
Sudan
Abernathy
Plains
Farwell
Rales
Smyer, NM
Floydada

CLASS 3A
1.  Roosevelt, Lubbock
Other bands competing
Muleshoe
Idalou

CLASS 4A
1.  Seminole
Other bands competing
La Mesa
Lovington, NM
Levelland
Brownfield

CLASS 5A
1.  Cooper, Lubbock
Other bands competing
Goddard, NM
Roswell, NM

CLASS 6A
1. Frenship
Other bands competing
Hobbs, NM

Finals
1.  Frenship
2.  Lubbock Cooper
3.  Seminole
4.  La Mesa
5.  Hobbs, NM
6.  Lovington, NM
7.  Brownfield

Gatesville ISD Marching Contest (IND)
-
Gatesville, TX
CLASS 1A-3A
1.  Troy
others in Class
Chilton
Rosebud Lott
Riesel

CLASS 4A-5A
1. Midlothian
others in Class
La Vega
China Springs
Waller

CLASS 6A
1. Midway
others in Class
Del Valle
Shoemaker, Killeen
Killeen

Champion Band - Midlothian

Battle of the Bayou (LMBC)
-
Houma, LA
CLASS AA
85.00 Destrehan
74.00 South Terrebonne
73.50 Ellender Memorial
62.00 Ponchatoula

CLASS AAA
87.00 Thibodaux
85.00 Vandebilt Catholic
73.00 Mandeville

CLASS AAAA
80.00 Central LaFourche
73.75 Bourgeois

EXHIBITION
71.00 Terrebonne

War Eagle Classic (ASBOA)
-
Rogers, AR
Prelims
94.45 Rolla, MO
94.41 Ozark, MO
93.43 Siloam Springs
91.10 Greenwood
91.04 Rogers
90.94 Alma
90.74 Bentonville West
89.08 Mountain Home
88.98 Catoosa, OK
88.08 Prairie Grove, OK
87.68 Pryor
86.39 Eufaula, OK
86.24 Farmington, MO
84.68 Green Forest
82.45 Pea Ridge
78.80 Gravette, MO
74.56 Gentry, OK
71.50 Oklahoma Union, OK
68.24 Lincoln, OK
64.54 Berryville
58.05 Yellville Summit

Finals
94.63 Ozark
94.40 Rolla
92.73 Siloam Springs
90.79 Greenwood
90.65 Rogers
88.06 Alma
87.57 Bentonville West
87.11 Mountain Home
85.94 Catoosa
84.55 Pryor

Redskin Classic (ASBOA)
-
Pocahontas, AR
Top Six Scoring Bands
1.  Jonesboro HS, Jonesboro, AR
2.  Greene County Tech
3.  Highland
4.  Harrisburg,AR
5.  Westside, Jonesboro, AR
6.  Valley View
Other Participating Bands
Truman
Rivercrest
Mountain View
Gosnell
East Prairie, MO
East Poinsett
Corning
Blytheville

Class Champions
Class A     - Rector
Class AA    - Harrisburg
Class AAA   - Highland
Class AAAA  - Greene County Tech
Class AAAAA - Jonesboro

Most Entertaining Band
Greene County Tech

Yamaha Cup: Texas (USBands)
-
Converse, TX
Prelims
GROUP I Open
74.438 Veterans Memorial

GROUP II Open
80.763 Cedar Creek
77.900 Taylor
76.588 Elgin

All Captions - Cedar Creek

GROUP III Open
84.425 Douglas MacArthur
80.975 Waco
80.925 Brackenridge
78.938 Splendora
78.500 Memorial
78.375 La Grange
76.300 John F. Kennedy

All Captions - Douglas MacArthur

GROUP IV Open
89.138 Wagner
88.725 Robert E. Lee
87.838 W. Charles Akins
86.525 John marshall
85.913 Medina Valley
83.988 George Ranch
83.288 McCollum
82.288 Alamo Heights
81.463 South San Antonio

Color Guard - W. Charles Akins
Percussion - W. Charles Akins
Visual - Robert E. Lee
Effect - W. Charles Akins
Music - Wagner

GROUP V Open
91.738 Judson
90.588 Seguin
87.250 J. Frank Dobie
86.625 Little Elm
84.113 Del Rio

Color Guard - Little Elm
Percussion - Seguin
Visual - Judson
Effect - Judson
Music - Seguin

GROUP VI Open
91.450 James Madison
90.000 Canyon
88.800 Samuel Clemens
88.300 East Central
88.000 Smithson Valley
87.800 Floresville
89.950 Steele

All Captions - James Madison

Finals
92.400 Judson
92.300 James Madison
90.438 Seguin
90.363 Canyon
89.575 Wagner
88.538 Robert E. Lee
88.538 W. Charles Akins
88.313 Douglas MacArthur
87.738 Smithson Valley
86.075 Samuel Clemens
85.150 East Central
83.238 Cedar Creek
82.763 Floresville
75.625 Veterans Memorial

Color Guard - James Madison
Percussion - James Madison
Visual - James Madison
Effect - James Madison
Music - Judson

Edna Cowpoke Marching Classic (IND)
-
Edna, TX
Prelims
CLASS AA
1. Ganado
2. Shiner
3. Flatonia

CLASS AAA
1. Industrial
2. Palacios
3. Yoakum

CLASS AAAA
1. Stafford
2. Brazosports
3. Smithville

CLASS AAAAA
1. Terry
2. Victoria East
3. Calhoun
4. Needville

Finals
1. Terry
2. Victoria East
3. Stafford
4. Brazosport
5. Smithville
6. Needville
7. Industrial
8. Ganado

Wylie Marching Invitational (IND)
-
Wylie, TX
Prelims
CLASS  3A
1.   Sunnyvale

CLASS  5A
1.   Lake Ridge
2.   Highland Park
3.   Summit, Mansfield
4.   McKinney North
5.   Frisco
6.   Lovejoy
7.   Wylie East

Guard - Summit
Perc - Frisco
Visual - Lake Ridge
Music - Summit

CLASS 6A
1.   North Mesquite
2.   McKinney
3.   McKinney Boyd
4.   Trinity
5.   Lake Highland
6.   Pearce
7.   Plano Senior
8.   Allen
9.   Rockwall
10.  Sachse
11.  Garland
12.  Plano West
13.  Lakeview Centennial
14.  Rockwall Heath

Guard - Sachse
Perc - McKinney Boyd
Visual - McKinney
Music - North Mesquite

Finals
1.   Lake Ridge
2.   North Mesquite
3.   Summit
4.   McKinney
5.   McKinney Boyd
6.   Highland Park
7.   McKinney North
8.   Trinity, Euless
9.   Pearce
10.  Lake Highlands

Visual - Lake Ridge
Music - Lake Ridge

Battle at the Berry Center (IND)
-
Cypress, TX
CLASS II
1.  Foster
2.  Stratford

CLASS III
1.  Hastings
2.  Clear Springs
3.  CY Springs
Other Competing Bands
Ridge Point
Spring Woods
Memorial

CLASS IV
1.  Langham Creek
2.  Jersey Village
3.  Dickinson
Other Competing Bands
CY Creek
Cy Springs
Clear Lake
Dulles

CLASS V
1.  Cy Fair
2.  Brazoswood
3.  Taylor, Katy
Other Competing Bands
CY Falls
Lamar Consolidated
Tomball Memorial
CY woods
Alvin
Katy

Drum Major - Dulles
Guard - Katy
Percussion - CY Fair
Visual - Brazoswood
Music - Taylor, Katy

Best Band in Show - Cy Fair

Robstown Crossroads Marching Festival (IND)
-
Robstown, TX
CLASS 2A
1.  Ben Bolt
2.  Refugio
3.  Premont
4.  Woodsboro
5.  Agua Dulce
6.  Freer

CLASS 3A
1.  Odern
2.  Goliad
3.  Lyford
4.  San Diego
5.  Santa Gertrudis
6.  Falfurrias
7.  Banquete
8.  Hebronville
9.  George West
10. Bishop

CLASS 4A
1.  La Feria
2.  HM King, Houston
3.  Orange Grove
4.  Ingleside
5.  West Oso
6.  Gonzales
7.  Zapata

CLASS 5A
1.  Gregory Portland
2.  Alice
3.  King, Kingsville
4.  Martin, Laredo
5.  Tuloso Midway
6.  Cigarroa, Laredo

CLASS 6A
1.  Eagle Pass
2.  LBJ  Laredo

Plano East Marching Festival (IND)
-
Plano, TX
No scores were given
Prelims
Following Bands competed
The Colony
Denision
Liberty, Frisco
Prairiland
Alvord
South Lake Carroll
Wakefield
Lone Star, Frisco
Lewisville
Martin, Arlington
James Bowie, Arlington
North Forney
Rowlett
Marcus, Flower Mound
Centennial, Frisco
Heritage, Midlothian
Coppell

Finals
9.92  Marcus
8.30  Coppell
7.81  Centennial
7.27  Martin
5.67  Lone Star
4.78  Liberty
3.58  Heritage
3.51  Lewisville
2.11  Wakefield
1.00  South Lake Carroll

All Bands in Finals were notified strictly 
of their being among the Top Ten Schools 
in Prelims. No scores given out.

Calallen Marching Classic (IND)
-
Corpus Christi, TX
CLASS 2A
1.  Freer

All Captions - Freer

CLASS 3A
1.  Falfurrias
2.  Mathis
3.  Taft
4.  Hebronville
5.  George West

Drum Major - George West
Guard - Falfurrias
Percussion - Taft

CLASS 4A
1.  A C Jones, Kingsville
2.  H M King,  Kingsville
3.  Aransas Pass

Drum Major - Aransas Pass
Guard - HM King
Percussion - HM King

CLASS 5A
1.  Alice
2.  Victoria West
3.  King, CC
4.  Gregory-Portland
    Tuloso-Midway
6.  Flour Bluff
7.  Ray, CC
8.  Carroll, CC
9.  Moody, CC
10. Veterans Memorial CC
11. Edison, San Antonio

Drum Major - Ray,  CC
Guard - Gregory-Portland
Percussion - King, CC

Best in Show
1.  Alice
2.  Victoria West
3.  King, CC

Paluxy Valley Marching Festival (IND)
-
Glen Rose, TX
1.   Royse City
2.   Naaman Forest
3.   Tolar
Other Competing Bands
Venus
Clifton
Teague
Millsaps
Grandview
Brock
Bowie
Valley Mills
Itasca

Broken Arrow Invitational (OBA)
-
Broken Arrow, OK
Prelims
CLASS A
63.40 Krum, TX
61.65 Skiatook, OK

Visual - Skiatook
G.E. - Krum
Music - Krum

CLASS AA
77.45 Coweta, OK
70.75 Camdenton, MO
68.20 Blue Valley West, KS
62.85 Tahlequah, OK

Visual - Coweta
G.E. - Coweta
Music - Coweta

CLASS AAA
74.50 Kickapoo, MO
71.70 Van Buren, AR
69.70 Edmond Memorial, OK
68.35 Southmoore, OK
65.10 Irondale, MN
60.35 Tulsa Edison Prep, OK

Visual - Edmond Memorial
G.E. - Kickapoo
Music - Kickapoo

CLASS AAAA
78.65 Bentonville, AR
74.00 Byron Nelson, TX

Visual - Bentonville
G.E. - Bentonville
Music - Bentonville

Finals
80.25 Bentonville, AR
79.65 Coweta, OK
79.10 Kickapoo, MO
77.85 Byron Nelson, TX
75.75 Van Buren, AR
75.35 Camdenton, MO
74.25 Edmond Memorial, OK
70.70 Southmoore, OK
69.75 Blue Valley West, KS
66.45 Tahlequah, OK
65.60 Irondale, MN
65.20 Krum, TX

Visual - Bentonville / Coweta (tie)
G.E. - Bentonville
Music - Coweta

East Central University Tigerpalooza Contest (OBA)
-
Durant, OK
Prelims
CLASS 4A
941  Elgin
842  Cleveland
754  Hillside

Drum Major - Cleveland
Auxiliary - Elgin
Percussion - Elgin

CLASS 5A
936  Durant
908  Shawnee
896  Duncan
891  Del City

Drum Major - Del City
Auxiliary - Duncan
Percussion - Durant

CLASS 6A
1053 Westmoore
992  Deer Creek
964  Putnam City West
""   Norman North
930  Charles Page
888  Putnam City

Drum Major -  Norman North
Auxiliary -  Westmoore
Percussion - Westmoore

Finals
1080 Westmoore
981  Deer Creek
970  Putnam City West
930  Elgin
925  Durant
924  Shawnee
915  Norman North
912  Charles Page
899  Duncan
895  Del City
860  Putnam City
839  Cleveland
741  Hillsdale

All Captions - Westmoore

Back Red Bar Top

Wednesday October 12th
OSSAA Southeastern Regional (OSSAA/OBA)
-
McAlester, OK
CLASS 2A
Quinton               I
Elmore City           II

CLASS 3A
Antlers               I
Eufaula               I
Holdenville           I
Okemah                I
Pocola                I
Stigler               I
Tishomingo            I
Atoka                 II
Heavener              II
Konawa                II
Talihiana             II
Wiilburton            II
Hartshorne            III
Kingston              III
Wewoka                III

CLASS 4A
Ada                   I
Bethel                I
Broken Bow            I
Checotah              I
Idabel                I
Perkins-Tyr           I
Tecumseh              I
Bristow               II
Cache                 II
Harrah                II
Poteau                II

Thursday October 13th
UIL Region 20 4A-5A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Dallas, TX
CLASS AAAA
Carter, Dallas          4
Ferris                  1*
Madison, Dallas         3
Heritage, Midlothian    1*
Pinkston                3
Wilmer Hutchins         4

CLASS AAAAA
Adamson, Dallas         2
Bryan Adams, Dallas     2
Conrad, Dallas          3
Ennis                   1
Spruce, Dallas          3
Highland Park           1
Hillcrest               2
Kimball, Dallas         3
Lancaster               4
Midlothian              1
Molina                  2
North Dallas            4
Pinkston, Dallas        3
Red Oak                 1
Samuel, Dallas          3
Seagoville              4
South Oak Cliff,Dallas  3
Sunset                  2
Jefferson, Dallas       1
Wilson, Dallas          1

* Advance to Area

Back Red Bar Top

Monday October 10th
Mineola Marching Festival (IND)
-
Mineola, TX
Prelims
CLASS 2A
1. Union Grove
Other Class 2A Bands competing
Alba-Golden
Winona
Quitman

CLASS 3A
1. Redwater
Other Class 3A Bands
Bullard
Como-Pickton
Carlisle
Rusk
Huntington
Linden-Kildare
Crockett

CLASS 4A
1. Melissa
Other Class 4A Bands
Pleasant Grove
Tenaha
Sulphur Springs
Palestine
Wills Point
Community
Kaufman
Brownsbor0

CLASS 6A
1. Robert E. Lee, Tyler

Finals
1. Robert E. Lee
2. Melissa
3. Wills Point
4. Sulphur Sprilngs
5. Kaufman
6. Pleasant Grove
7. Bullard

Drum Major - Bullard
Guard - Wills Point
Percussion - Robert E. Lee

Tuesday October 11th
OSSAA Northeastern Regional (OSSAA/OBA)
-
Skiatook, OK
CLASS 3A
Adair                 I
Beggs                 I
Morris                I
OK Union              I
Prague                I
Sperry                I
Verdigris             I
Victory Ch            I
Chandler              II
Haskell               II
Mounds                II
Sequoyah              II
Fairview              III
Kiefer                III
Pawhuska              III
Dewey                 CO

CLASS 4A
Berryhill             I
Cleveland             I
Fort Gibson           I
Grove                 I
Miami                 I
Okmulgee              I
Roland                I
Salisaw               I
Hillsdale             II
Mannford              II
Oologah               II
Sequoyah (Claremore)  II     
Vinita                II
Inola                 III
Jay                   IV

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 8th
Plano, TX Regional (BOA)
-
Plano, TX
Prelims
CLASS A
60.10 Whitesboro, TX

All Captions - Whitesboro

CLASS AA
67.70 Southwest, TX
60.40 Lake Hamilton, AR
57.40 Lubbock-Cooper, TX

All Captions - Southwest

CLASS AAA
75.45 Waxahachie, TX
75.15 Wakeland, TX
70.45 Liberty, TX
67.95 Aledo, TX
65.40 Independence, TX
63.90 Colleyville Heritage, TX
63.90 Birdsville, TX
61.55 Azle, TX
57.55 Wylie East, TX

Visual - Liberty
G.E. - Wakeland
Music - Waxahachie

CLASS AAAA
88.30 Flower Mound, TX
84.40 Marcus, TX
83.20 Hebron, TX
82.15 L.D. Bell, TX
82.00 James Bowie, TX
82.00 Winston Churchill, TX
81.75 Keller, TX
79.15 James Martin, TX
76.20 Keller Central, TX
75.05 Timber Creek, TX
74.20 Coppell, TX
73.80 L.V. Berkner, TX
71.55 Prosper, TX
68.65 Byron Nelson, TX
67.00 Mansfield, TX
67.00 Carroll, TX
66.10 Wylie, TX
62.30 Keller Fossil Ridge, TX

All Captions - Flower Mound

Finals
88.05 Flower Mound, TX
84.20 Marcus, TX
84.15 Hebron, TX
82.50 L.D. Bell, TX
82.45 James Bowie, TX
81.35 Keller, TX
80.80 James Martin, TX
79.65 Winston Churchill, TX
76.35 Keller Central, TX
75.75 Waxahachie, TX

Visual - Flower Mound
G.E. - Flower Mound
Music - Flower Mound

Houston Showcase (USBands)
-
Baytown, TX
GROUP III Open
81.288 Robert E. Lee
80.175 Shepard
78.363 Goose Creek Memorial
77.213 Santa Fe
75.975 Splendora

Color Guard - Splendora
Percussion - Robert E. Lee
Visual - Robert E. Lee
Effect - Robert E. Lee
Music - Robert E. Lee

GROUP IV A
79.113 Caney Creek

GROUP IV Open
84.663 Cypress Ridge
83.950 Aldine
83.175 MacArthur (Houston)
80.138 Cypress lakes
79.625 Eisenhower

Color Guard - Cypress Ridge
Percussion - MacArthur
Visual - Cypress Ridge
Effect - Cypress Ridge
Music - Cypress Ridge

GROUP V A
77.813 Sam Rayburn

GROUP V Open
84.788 Pasadena Memorial

Westlake Marching Classic (IND)
-
Austin, TX
Prelims
Class AAAAA
1. Dripping Springs
2. Sequin
3. McCallum, Austin
4. Medina Valley

Auxiliary - Seguin
Percussion - Seguin
Marching - Dripping Springs 
Music - Dripping Springs 

Class AAAAAA
1. Round Rock
2. New Braunfels
3. O'Connor, SA
4. Hays
5. Del Valle
6. Champion, Boerne

All Captions - Round Rock

Finals
85.15 Round Rock
79.70 New Braunfels
79.35 Dripping Springs
77.10 McCallum
76.80 O'Connor
73.10 Hays
71.15 Seguin
63.55 Del Valle
62.50 Champion, Boerne

Texas Marching Classic (UIL & BOA)
-
Round Rock, TX
Prelims
83.85 Cedar Park
83.70 Vandegrift, Leander
77.73 Friendswood
76.25 Rouse
73.10 Pflugerville
73.03 Lake Travis
72.88 Westwood, Round Rock
72.70 McNeil, Round Rock
71.60 Canyon
70.88 John Paul Stevens, SA
70.55 Georgetown
66.55 Belton
65.98 Taft, SA
65.68 Stephen F. Austin, Austin
65.85 Akins, Austin
64.00 Stoney Point, Round Rock
63.70 Steele
63.23 Copperas Cove
62.75 East View
62.63 Tom C. Clark
60.05 Medina Valley
58.88 Wimberley

1st Place Class 4A - Wimberly
1st Place Class 5A - Cedar Park
1st Place Class 6A - Van De Grift

Finals
85.18 Cedar Park
85.08 Van De Grift
79.85 Friendswood
79.18 Rouse
77.68 Pflugerville
76.98 Lake Travis
76.68 Westwood
74.58 McNeil
73.18 John Paul Stevens
72.85 Canyon

PSJA Tri-City Marching Band Festival (IND)
-
Pharr, TX
Prelims
CLASS 4A
1.  Hidalgo

CLASS 5A
1.  Roma
2.  Pioneer Sharyland
3.  Rio Grande City
Other Bands Competing
Raymondville
Brownsville Pace
Los Fresnos
Valley View
Edinburg Economedes
La Joya Palmview

CLASS 6A
1.  Harlingen
2.  United Laredo
3.  Harlingen South
Other Bands Competing
Brownsville Rivera
Weslaco East
Alexander, Laredo
United South, Laredo
PSJA
LBJ,  Laredo
Mission
La Joya
Brownsville Hanna
Edinburg  Vela
San Benito
McAllen
Rowe, McAllen
La Joya Juarez-Lincoln
Edinburg North
Edinburg
Weslaco
PSJA Southwest
Memorial, Mcallen
PSJA North
PSJA Memorial

Finals
1.  Harlingen
2.  United
3.  Roma
4.  Pioneer
5.  Vela
6.  Edinburg North
7.  South, Laredo
8.  Harlingen South
9.  Hidalgo
10. Juarez-Lincoln

Guard - Harlingen
Percussion - Harlingen
Woodwinds - United
Brass - United 

Don Hanna Memorial Marching Contest (IND)
-
Denton, TX
1.  South Grand Prairie
2.  Princeton
3.  Guyer
4.  Irving
5.  Canton
6.  Melissa
7.  North Forney
8.  Anna
9.  Cleburne
10. Joshua

Guard - Princeton
Visual - Princeton
Perc - South Grand Prairie
Woodwinds - South Grand Prairie 
Brass - South Grand Prairie
Music - South Grand Prairie

Gregory-Portland Tournament of Bands (IND)
-
Portland, TX
CLASS 2A
1.  Ben Bolt

CLASS 3A
1. Falfurrias
2. Santa Gertrudis
3. Skidmore-Tynan
4. Hebronville
5. Mathis

CLASS 4A
1. Rio Hondo
2. HM King, Kingsville
3. A C Jones, Beeville
4. Robstown
5. West Oso
6. Orange Grove
7. Rockport-Fulton
8. Aransas Pass

CLASS 5A
1. Calallen
2. King (Corpus Christi)
3. Alice
4. Tuloso-Midway
5. Ray
6. Miller

Midway Marching Preview (UIL & BOA)
-
Hewitt, TX
Prelims
CLASS AA & AAA
2624  Troy
2393  Valley Mills
2175  Hillsboro
1995  Rosebud Lott
1485  Mildred, Corsicana

CLASS AAAA
2772  Heritage, Midlothian
2690  China Spring
2669  Gatesville
2649  Robinson
2210  Lorena
2072  Mexia
1871  La Vega
1078  Connally

CLASS AAAAA
2853  Temple
2754  College Station
2637  Corsicana
2494  Waco, University
1423  Rudder, Bryan

CLASS AAAAAA
2543  Shoemaker, Killeen
2468  Harker Heights
2283  Killeen
2271  Ellison,Killeen

Auxiliary - Temple
Percussion - Temple

Finals
3924  Temple
3688  College Station
3167  Corsicana
3151  Harker Heights
3040  Robinson
3015  Heritage
2847  Gatesville
2842  Shoemaker
2625  Troy
2580  Valley Mills

Marching - Temple
Music - Temple

Sam Houston State University Invitational (IND)
-
Huntsville, TX
1. Pearland
2. Ridge Point
3. CY Creek
Other Competing Bands
CY Springs
Madisonville
Porter
Willis
Waltrip
Conroe
Magnolia

Dale Bumpers Invitational (ASBOA)
-
Charleston, AR
High School Bands
87.75 Cedarville
82.75 Waldron
82.40 West Fork
79.50 Booneville
79.25 Spiro, OK
71.00 Hackett
66.25 Mansfield
65.00 Magazine

Junior High Bands
80.70 Trinity Junior High

Paragould McDonald's Invitational (ASBOA)
-
Paragould, AR
Score School           Rating Rank Class
87.82 Houston, TN        I     1    5A
87.21 Union City, TN     I     2    4A
84.50 Batesville         I     3    5A
82.68 Cabot              I     4    5A
81.78 Greene County Tech I     5    4A
78.81 Horn Lake,   MS    I     6    4A
78.51 Brighton, TN       I     7    5A
76.41 Dyer County, TN    I     8    3A
73.97 Piggott            II    9    2A
73.16 Marion             II    10   3A
72.47 Bartlett, TN       II    11   5A
71.64 Harrisburg         II    12   2A
70.28 Hoxie              II    13   2A
66.43 Valley View        II    14   3A
64.60 Rector             II    15   1A
64.40 Westside           II    16   2A
62.72 Cordova, TN        II    17   1A
62.00 Gosnell            II    18   1A
60.42 Mountain View      II    19   1A

Superior Rated Guard Units
Dyer County
Batesville
Greene County Tech
Union City
Cabot
Houston
Bartlett
Brighton

Superior Rated Field Commanders(DM)
Rector
Harrisburg
Hoxie
Westside
Gosnell
Valley View
Dyer County
Batesville
Greene County Tech
Union City
Cabot
Houston
Bartlett
Brighton

Superior Rated Percussion
Dyer County
Batesville
Greene County Tech
Horn Lake
Union City
Cabot
Houston
Bartlett
Brighton

Music - Houston
G.E. - Union City
Visual - Houston

Delta Cup Grand Champion - Houston, TN

Marching Classic on the Lake (BOA & UIL)
-
Little Elm, TX
Prelims
CLASS A
652.0 Braswell
546.5 Grand Prairie
546.0 Jesuit/Ursline

CLASS AA
779.0 Reedy
709.0 Lebanon Trail
627.5 Van Alstyne

CLASS AAA
814.0 Argyle
800.5 Granbury
800.0 North Lamar
771.0 Kaufman
754.5 The Colony
729.0 Lake Dallas
700.5 V.R. Eaton
608.0 West Mesquite

CLASS AAAA
881.5 Lone Star, Frisco
841.5 Frisco
815.0 Sachse
753.5 Mesquite
727.5 Lakeview Centennial
727.0 Rockwall Heath

Finals
909.0 Lone Star
885.0 Argyle
882.0 Frisco
842.5 Granbury
839.5 North Lamar
839.0 Sschse
810.0 The Colony
792.0 Reedy
785.5 Kaufman
765.5 Mesquite

Blackhawk Marching Classic (ASBOA)
-
Pea Ridge, AR
88.48 Muskogee, OK
84.85 Green Forest
84.83 Heritage
83.75 Nevada, MO
82.77 Gavette
80.47 Gentry
78.13 Cotter

Renegade Review (OBA)
-
Tulsa, OK
Prelims
CLASS A
61.10 Blanchard

All Captions - Blanchard

CLASS AA
77.75 Grain Valley, MO
77.20 Coweta
72.15 Blue Valley, KS
69.65 Collinsville
66.95 Willard, MO
66.90 Sapulpa
65.30 Carl Albert
64.90 Stilwater

Guard - Cowets
Perc - Grain Valley
Visual - Grain Valley / Cowets
G.E. - Grain Valley
Music - Grain Valley

CLASS AAA
77.50 Bixby
77.35 Poteet, TX
75.75 Van Buren, AR
""""" Kickapoo, MO
71.05 Choctaw
70.25 Nixa, MO
68.85 Putnam City North
68.40 Parkway South, MO
66.15 Bartlesville

Guard - Choctaw
Perc - Poteet
Visual - Bixby
G.E. - Van Buren
Music - Bixby

CLASS AAAA
82.65 Owasso
78.40 Jenks
76.45 Mustang
71.70 Lafayette, MO

All Captions - Owasso

Finals
82.10 Owasso
79.00 Grain Valley
78.55 Jenks
78.20 Bixby
77.25 Coweta
76.00 Kickapoo
74.80 Poteet
74.50 Mustang
74.15 Van Buren
71,00 Lafayette
70.95 Choctaw
70.35 Blue Valley

All Captions - Owasso

Class 1A-3A State Championships (OBA)
-
Moore, OK
Prelims
CLASS 1A
47.85 Pocola
43.05 Mounds
41.95 Carnegie
43.30 Kiefer

Visual - Pocola
G.E. - Pocola / Carnegie
Music - Pocola

CLASS 2A
69.20 Perry
59.80 Washington
55.80 Victory Christian
53.95 Lindsay
47.65 Adair
44.30 Hennessey
40.40 Kingston

All Captions - Perry

CLASS 3A
69.88 Berryhill
68.35 Purcell
68.10 Morris
66.58 Chocotah
62.95 Verdigris
58.70 Idabel
57.55 Roland
57.45 Cushing
56.40 Bethel
54.05 Bristow

Visual - Berryhill
G.E. - Berryhill
Music - Morris

Finals
71.80 Berryhill *
68.10 Morris
67.60 Perry
65.55 Purcell
63.60 Checotah
61.10 Verdigris
56.75 Washington
51.20 Bristow
50.55 Bethel
49.90 Cushing #
"""   Idabel
49.40 Victory Christian
48.10 Roland

All Captions - Berryhill

# Higher Music Score
* State Marching Champion 1A-3A

Blue & Gold Marching Classic (OBA)
-
Holdenville, OK
Prelims
CLASS 3A Gold
130. Okemah
116. Davis
102. Luther

Drum Major - Luther / Okemah 
Guard - Okemah
Perc - Davis 

CLASS 3A Blue
148. Eufaula
117. Dickson
102. Atoka

Drum Major - Dickson
Guard - Eufaula
Perc - Eufaula

CLASS Wolverine
99.  Wynewood
90.  Hinton
62.  Fox

Drum Major - Wynewood
Perc - Hinton

CLASS 4A White
151. Plainview
149. Lone Grove
145. Okmulgee
132. Hillsdale

Drum Major - Plainview
Guard - Okmulgee
Perc - Hillsdale

CLASS 4A Gold
173. Broken Bow
125. McCloud
120. Harrah

All Captions - Broken Bow

CLASS 4A Blue
169. Elgin
137. Tecumseh
132. Chickasha

Drum Major - Elgin
Guard - Elgin
Perc - Chickasha

Finals
179. Elgin
172. Broken Bow
153. Eufala
145. Lone Grove
137. Plainview
134. Okmulgee
129. Tecumseh
126. Chickasha
124. McLeod
""   Hillsdale
120. Okemah
105. Harrah

Drum Major - Plainview
Guard - Broken Bow
Perc - Broken Bow

Central Texas Regional (USBands)
-
Liberty Hill, TX
Prelims
GROUP I Open
71.663 Florence
71.588 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX)

Color Guard - Bruceville-Eddy
Percussion - Florence
Visual - Bruceville-Eddy
Effect - Bruceville-Eddy
Music - Florence

GROUP II Open
81.113 Cedar Creek
79.038 Elgin 
78.975 Taylor
76.200 Adamson (Dallas, TX)
76.000 Navasota
74.650 Rockdale

Color Guard - Cedar Creek
Percussion - Cedar Creek
Visual - Taylor
Effect - Taylor
Music - Cedar Creek

GROUP III Open
82.313 Waco
82.300 Crockett (Austin, TX)
81.663 Manor
81.463 Marble Falls
79.625 Liberty Hill
77.475 La Grange

Color Guard - Manor
Percussion - Manor
Visual - Manor
Effect - Manor
Music - Crockett

GROUP IV Open
87.725 Burnet
87.338 Lyndon B. Johnson (Austin, TX)
85.625 John Marshall (San Antonio, TX)
85.038 Fredericksburg
84.163 Lampasas

Color Guard - Lampasas
Percussion - Burnet
Visual - Burnet
Effect - Burnet
Music - Lyndon B. Johnson

GROUP V Open
88.300 Lehman (Kyle, TX)

GROUP VI Open
90.163 Anderson (Austin, TX)
86.738 Samuel Clemens (Schertz, TX)
84.238 Hutto

All Captions - Anderson

Finals
90.325 Anderson
89.013 Lehman
86.038 Lyndon B. Johnson
86.000 Burnet
84.250 Samuel Clemens
84.225 Fredericksburg
84.025 John Marshall
82.975 Hutto
81.838 Manor
81.600 Cedar Creek
81.213 Lampasas
80.638 Waco
80.075 Crockett
78.538 Marble Falls

Color Guard - Manor
Percussion - Anderson
Visual - Anderson
Effect - Anderson
Music - Anderson

Goliad Step-Off (USBands)
-
Goliad, TX
GROUP I A
78.025 Schulenburg
77.100 Three Rivers
75.600 Yorktown
75.163 Kenedy

Color Guard - Schulenburg
Percussion - Three Rivers
Visual - Schulenburg
Effect - Schulenburg
Music - Three Rivers

GROUP II A
80.763 Poteet
79.488 Karnes City
78.075 George Wes

Color Guard - Poteet
Percussion - Poteet
Visual - Poteet
Effect - Poteet
Music - Karnes City

GROUP II Open
78.988 Refugio
78.525 Flatonia

Color Guard - Refugio
Percussion - Flatonia
Visual - Flatonia
Effect - Refugio
Music - Refugio

GROUP III A
82.025 Cuero

GROUP III Open
81.275 Robstown
80.725 Ingleside
77.650 Gonzales

Color Guard - Robstown
Percussion - Robstown
Visual - Ingleside
Effect - Robstown
Music - Robstown

GROUP IV A
82.713 Goliad

GROUP IV Open
79.113 Orange Grove

Galena Park ISD Marching Band Festival (IND)
-
Galena Park, TX
CLASS 4A
1. Brazosport
2. Wharton

CLASS 5A
1. Crosby
2. Foster
3, Elkins
Other Competing Bands
Kingwood Park
New Caney
Magnolia West
Angleton
Barbers Hill

CLASS 6A
1. Spring
2. Kingswood
3. Klein
Other Competing Bands
Elsik
Deer Park
Montgomery
Cypres Ranch
Clear Creek
Channel view
Sterling, Baytown
Summer Creek
Dobie, Houston
Pasadena
C.E. King
Clear Springs
LaPorte

El Paso ISD Marching Festival (UIL)
-
El Paso, TX
Bowie        I
Austin       III
El Paso      II
Anthony      IV
Chaparral    IV
Mt View      I-
Fabens       II-
Clint        II
San Eliz     II
Parkland     II +
River DE     I-
St.Teresa    III
Ysleta       I-
Hanks        I
Bel Air      I
Horizon      I
Eastlake     I
Del Valle    I
Canutillo    II-
Irvin        I-
Jefferson    II
Burgess      II-
Coronado     I
Franklin     I-
El Dorado    I
Eastwood     I
Americas     I
Chapin       II+

Harlandale HS Marching Festival (IND)
-
San Antonio, TX
CLASS 3A
1. Jourdanton
2. Blanco
3. Natalia
4. Randolph AFB
5. Poth
6. LBJ, Johnson City
7. Cotulla
8. Antonian
9. Nixon Smiley

Drum Major - Blanco
Guard - Jourdanton
Percussion - Jourdanton

CLASS 4A
1. Hondo
2. Devine
3. Carrizo Springs
4. Boerne
5. La Vernia
6. Somerset
7. Lytle

Drum Major - Boerne
Guard - Hondo
Percussion - Hondo

CLASS 5A
1. McCollum
2. CC Winn, Eagle Pass
3. Edison
4. Southside

All Captions - McCollum

CLASS 6A
1. Roosevelt
2. South San Antonio

Drum Major - South San Antonio
Guard - Roosevelt
Percussion - Roosevelt

Judson ISD Rocket Review (IND)
-
San Antonio, TX
CLASS 4A
1. Boerne
2. Carrizo Springs
3. Canyon Lake

CLASS 5A
1. Thomas Jefferson
2. Alamo Heights
3. Brackenridge
4. McCollum
5. CC Winn
6. Luther Burbank
7. Uvalde
8. John F. Kennedy
9. Lockhart
10.Highlands, SA

CLASS 6A
1. James Madison
2. Southwest
3. R E Lee
4. Eagle Pass
5. Douglas MacArthur
6. Wagner
7. East Central
8. South San Antonio

Champion Band - James Madison

Tournament of Champions (IND)
-
Carrollton, TX
Prelims                        Class
897.    Duncanville              1
882.40  North Richland Hills     1
865.40  Centennial, Frisco       1
847.39  Summit, Mansfield        1
846.5   McKinney Boyd            1
837.43  McKinney North           1
831.43  Pearce, Richardson       1
825.75  Lewisville               1
822.78  McKinney                 1
822.45  Midlothian               2
816.63  Lovejoy                  3
810.38  Arlington                1
802.73  Sherman                  1
800.13  Legacy, Mansfield        2
778.05  Creekview, Carrollton    2
774.68  R.L. Turner,Carrollton   2
752.10  Nimitz, Irving           1
687.75  Prairiland, Pattonville  4
616.50  Jefferson, Dallas        3

Best in Class 4.  Prairiland
Best in Class 3.  Lovejoy
Best in Class 2.  Midlothian
Best in Class 1.  Duncanville

Finals
907.98  Duncanville
901.73  Richland
874.55  Centennial
861.45  Summit, Mansfield
853.43  McKinney Boyd
842.53  McKinney North
839.58  Pearce, Richardson
832.13  Midlothian
829.30  Lewisville
816.60  McKinney

Guard - McKinney North
Percussion - Richland
Marching - Duncanville 
G.E. - Richland
Music - Duncanville

Sounds of Springtown Marching Showcase (IND)
-
Springtown, TX
Finals
1.  Grapevine
2.  Chisholm Trail
3.  Burleson
4.  Kennedale
5.  Royse City
6.  Boswell
7.  Alvarado
8.  Paschal
9.  Castleberry
10. Crowley

Other Bands Competing
Centennial, Burleson
Weatherford
North West
Steohenville
Gllen Rose
Godley
Mineral Wells
Venus
Tolar
Brock
Rio Vista

Katy ISD Marching Contest (IND)
-
Katy, TX
CLASS AAAA
1. Hargrave
2. Bellville
Other Competing Bands
Churchill

Soloist - Churchill
Drum Major - Churchill
Guard - Bellville
Drum Line - Churchill

CLASS AAAAA
1. Tomball Memorial
2. Brenham
Other competing Bands
Shadow Creek
Waltrip
Sharpstown
Northbrook
A&M Consolidated
Lamar Consolidated
Texas City
Manvel

Soloist - A&M Consolidated
Drum Major - Tomball Memorial
Guard - Shadow Creek
Drum Line - Tomball Memorial

CLASS AAAAAA
1. Clearbrook
2. Travis
Other Bands Competing
Elsik
Katy
Mayde Creek
Tompkins
Bellaire
George Ranch
Morton Ranch
Memorial, Houston
Taylor, Katy
Cinco Ranch, Katy
Spring Woods
Hastings
Lamar, Houston
Westside

Soloist - Hastings
Drum Major - Clear Brook
Guard - Clear Brook
Drum Line - Clear Brook

Concho Valley Marching Festival (IND)
-
San Angelo, TX
CLASS 1A
1.    Rotan
Other Bands Competing
Bronte
Menard

Drum Major - Bronte
Percussion - Bronte
Woodwind - Bronte
Brass - Rotan

CLASS 2A
1.    Forsan
Other Bands Competing
El Dorado
Miles
McCaney
Christoval
Ozona
Irion County

All Captions - Forsan

CLASS 3A 
1.   Crane
Other Bands Competing
Reagan County
TLC Academy
Bangs
Coleman
Sonora
Grape Creek
Coahoma

Drum Major - Sonora
Percussion - Sonora
Woodwind - Crane
Brass - Crane

CLASS 5A
1.  Lakeview, San Angelo

All Captions - Lakeview

CLASS 6A
1.  Midland

All Captions - Midland

Best Band in Show - Forsan

Rayne High Marching Festival (LMEA)
-
Rayne, LA
School           DM  Aux Perc Band       
Carencro         I   I    I    II 
Crowley          II  II   II   II  
Kaplan           I   I    I    I
St. Thomas More  I   N/A  I    I
Abbeville        I   I    I    I
St. James        II  III  II   III
Erath            I   II   I    I
Rayne            I   I    I    I

MHSAA State Marching Band Evaluations (MSBA)
-
Mississippi
Region 1 Marching Evaluations, Tupelo, MS
School        Rating Score (if requested)
CLASS 1A  
Smithville       I    74.3
Hamilton         I    78.8

CLASS 2A
Baldwyn          I    83.3
East Webster     II
Union County     I
Mantachie        I    84.7

CLASS 3A
Alcorn Central   II   74.0
Hatley           II
Mooreville       I    85.7
Nettleton        I    77.3
Kossuth          I    84.0
North Pontotoc   I    82.3
South Pontotoc   I    87.3
Aberdeen         II
Booneville       I    91.3

CLASS 4A
Caldeonia        II
Houston          II
Itawamba         I
Tishomingo       I
Shannon          II
New Albany       I    84.7
Amory            I    80.7
Ripley           I    91.0
Pontotoc         I    92.7

CLASS 5A
New Hope         I
West Point       I    79.3
Saltillo         I    89.3
Oxford           I    93.3

CLASS 6A
Columbus         II
Tupelo           I    92.0
Olive Branch     I    92.7

Region 2 Marching Evaluations, Grenada, MS
CLASS 2A
Eupora           I    84.0
Calhouon City    II   77.3
JZ George        II   66.7
Winona           I    83.7

CLASS 3A
Independence     II   76.3
Water Valley     II

CLASS 4A
Senatobia        I
Greenwood        II
Lafayette County I
Cleveland        I

CLASS 5A
Lewisburg        I    93.0
Lake Cormorant   I
Center Hill      I    87.2
Grenada          I

CLASS 6A
Greenville       II
South Panola     I
Hernando         I    92.5
De Soto Central  I    95.0
Southaven        I    93.8
Starkville       I

Region 3 Marching Evaluations, Scooba, MS
CLASS 1A
Sebastopol       II
Stringer         I    80.3

CLASS 2A
Clarkdale        I    80.3
Newton           II
Scott Central    I    81.3
Lake             II
Mize             I    82.7
Enterprise       I    84.7
Union            I    88.3

CLASS 3A
Philadelphia     I
Choctaw County   II
Seminary         I
Morton           I    82.3
S.E. Lauderdale  I
Forest           I    85.7

CLASS 4A
Koschusko        I    93.3
N.E. Lauderdale  II
West Lauderdale  II
Louisville       II   65.6
Quitman          I    88.3
Leake Central    II
Newton County    I
N.E. Jones       I    93.3

CLASS 5A
Wayne County     I
West Jones       I    90.0
Laurel           I
South Jones      I    96.6
Neshoba Central  I    95.0

CLASS 6A
Meridian         I


Region 4 Marching Evaluations, Pearl, MS
CLASS 2A
Lloyd Star       I

CLASS 3A
McLaurin         III  56.3
Franklin County  III  56.3
Crystal Springs  II
Wesson           II   77.3
Magee            I

CLASS 4A
Richland         II
Lawrence County  II
McComb           I
Mendenhall       I    84.3
Florence         III  54.3
Raymond          I
North Pike       I

CLASS 5A
Vicksburg        I
Natchez          II
Germantown       I    91.3
Ridgeland        I    92.8
Brookhaven       I

CLASS 6A
Callaway         II
Forest Hill      II
Terry            II
Jim Hill         II
Northwest Rankin I
Murrah           I
Brandon          I
Warren Central   I
Madison Central  I
Clinton          I    93.0
Pearl            I    91.8

Region 5 Marching Evaluations, Gulfport, MS
CLASS 2A
Richton          II   66.0

CLASS 3A
Perry Central    II
West Marion      II   74.0

CLASS 4A
Purvis           I    87.6
FCAHS            II
Moss Point       II
East Central     I    79.6
Greene County    II
Van Cleve        I    82.3
Sumrall          II
Bay              I
Poplarville      I    79.3
Pass Christian   I    84.6
Columbia         I    88.0

CLASS 5A                 
Pearl River Ctrl I    81.6
Pascagoula       I
Gautier          I    83.3
Long Beach       I    86.3
PIcayune         I    83.0
West Harrison    I    91.0

CLASS 6A
Oak Grove        I    92.0
Gulfport         I
George County    II
Hancock          I    85.3
D'Iberville      II   77.3
Petal            I    92.3
Biloxi           I    87.0
Harrison Central I    91.0
Ocean Springs    I    86.6

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 1st
Conroe, TX Regional (BOA)
-
Conroe, TX
Prelims
CLASS AAA
75.30 The Woodlands College Park
67.50 Friendswood
63.40 Waller
61.90 Colleyville Heritage
61.40 Veterans Memorial

Visual - The Woodlands College Park
G.E. - The Woodlands College Park
Music - The Woodlands College Park

CLASS AAAA
82.50 Ronald Reagan
82.30 Claudia Taylor Johnson
78.25 The Woodlands
76.80 Winston Churchill
76.35 Hendrickson
74.75 James E. Taylor
74.60 Oak Ridge
73.55 Pearland
72.50 Cy-Fair
71.80 Timber Creek
71.50 Brazoswood
71.00 Klein Oak
70.60 Seven Lakes
70.00 Langham Creek
68.60 Obra D. Tompkins
68.30 Dawson
67.65 McNeil
64.65 Cinco Ranch
64.60 Katy
62.05 Morton Ranch
60.05 Cypress Creek

Visual - Claudia Taylor Johnson
G.E. - Ronald Reagan
Music - Ronald Reagan

Finals
84.70 Ronald Reagan
83.35 Claudia Taylor Johnson
81.45 The Woodlands
80.95 Hendrickson
79.05 Winston Churchill
75.65 The Woodlands College Park
74.50 Cy-Fair
74.15 James E. Taylor
74.10 Oak Ridge
73.90 Pearland

Visual - Ronald Reagan
G.E. - Ronald Reagan
Music - Ronald Reagan

Dallas Showcase (USBands)
-
Burleson, TX
GROUP I A
70.875 Atoka

GROUP II A
79.375 Kerens
76.825 Lorena
75.463 Elkhart

Color Guard - Lorena
Percussion - Kerens
Visual - Kerens
Effect - Lorena
Music - Kerens

GROUP II Open
79.450 Grandview
78.438 Western Hills
71.300 Grand Prairie
70.913 Adamson

Color Guard - Grandview
Percussion - Grandview
Visual - Grandview
Effect - Grandview
Music - Western Hills

GROUP III Open 
83.688 Timberview 

GROUP IV Open 
86.725 Brewer 
85.000 Centennial 
84.650 Cleburne  
82.588 Crowley
82.338 Joshua 
81.500 Lamar

Color Guard - Centennial
Percussion - Centennial
Visual - Centennial
Effect - Brewer
Music - Brewer

GROUP V Open
88.013 Little Elm
86.950 Saginaw
83.550 Legacy

Color Guard - Little Elm
Percussion - Legacy
Visual - Little Elm
Effect - Saginaw
Music - Little Elm

T Bird Invitational (IND)
-
El Paso, TX
Prelims Only Due to Weather

76.950 Hanks
75.400 Bel Air
73.500 Montwood
72.550 Del Valle
67.750 Onate, NM
65.900 Pebble Hills
65.850 Centennial
63.750 Bowie, El Paso

Vista Ridge Marching Festival (IND)
-
Cedar Park, TX
Prelims
CLASS AAA
1.  Mason
2.  Brady
3.  Florence

CLASS AAAA
1.  Lampasas
2.  Tom Glenn
3.  Liberty Hill

CLASS AAAAA
1.  Georgetown
2.  Connally, Pflugerville
3.  Bryan
Also competing
Victoria West

CLASS AAAAAA
1.  Westlake
2.  Jack C. Hays
3.  Lehmen
Also competing
Brandeis, SA
Taft,  SA
Brennan, SA

Finals
88.8 Westlake
78.9 Georgetown
78.0 Jack C. Hays
75.5 Lehman
71.7 Brandeis
68.8 Connally
67.8 Taft
65.9 Victoria West
61.6 Brennan
58.9 Bryan

Auxiliary - Hays
Percussion - Brandeis
Visual - Westlake
G.E. - Westlake
Music - Westlake

HEB Marching Contest (IND)
-
Bedford, TX
Prelims
CLASS AAAAA
75.40 Richland
74.20 Centennial, Frisco
73.60 Wakeland, Frisco
73.40 Aledo
68.80 Boswell
63.50 Birdville
62.40 Newman Smith
61.30 Granbury
57.60 Azle
55.80 Creekview
""    R.L. Turner
53.10 Wylie East

CLASS AAAAAA
81.90 Marcus
75.80 Haltom
72.40 Mansfield
71.60 South Lake Carroll
65.40 Fossil Ridge
64.80 South Grand Prairie
60.70 North Crowley
57.90 Nimitz, Irving
57.20 Bowie, Arlington

Finals
83.10 Marcus
80.40 Richland
77.80 Haltom
77.30 Centennial
75.90 Wakeland
74.10 Aledo
73.30 Carroll
71.20 Mansfield
68.90 Boswell
66.20 Fossill Ridge

Color Guard - Aledo
Percussion - Richland 
Visual - Marcus
G.E. - Marcus
Music - Marcus

Cotulla Cowboy Round-up Marching Festival (IND)
-
Cotulla, TX
CLASS 1A
1st - D'hanis

All Captions - D'hanis

CLASS 2A
1st - Sabinal
2nd - La Pryor 
3rd - Brackettville
4th - Freer

Guard - Brackettville
Pit Perc - Sabinal
Battery - La Pryor
Woodwinds - Sabinal
Brass - Sabinal

CLASS 3A
1st - Natalia

All Captions - Natalia

CLASS 4A
1st - Robstown
2nd - Carrizo Springs
3rd - Lytle

Guard - Lytle
Pit Perc - Robstown
Battery - Robstown
Woodwinds - Carrizo Springs
Brass - Lytle

CLASS 5A
1st - Lanier (San Antonio)

All Captions - Lanier

Sunnyvale Marching Invitational (IND)
-
Sunnyvale, TX
1.  Melissa              4A
2.  Canton               4A
3.  Clark, Plano         4A
4.  Kaufman              4A
5.  Castleberry, FW      4A
6.  Mabank               4A

Other Participating Bands
Class 2A      Tenaha

Class 3A      Cooper
              Grand Saline
              Chisum
              Kemp
              Quitman
              Scurry-Rosser
              Brock
              Westwood
              Commerce
              Malakoff
              
Class 4A      Crandall
              Palestine
              Bullard
              Prairiland
              Quinlan-Ford

Capital City Marching Festival (IND)
-
Austin, TX
CLASS A
759  Elgin
751  Cedar Creek
720  Waller
711  Taylor
678  Wimberly
646  Eastside Memorial
635  Austin Reagan
604  Halletsville

Color Guard - Taylor
Percussion - Elgin

CLASS AA
828  Ann Richards
789  Manor
779  Lulling
777  Bastrop
755  Smithville

Color Guard - Manor
Percussion - Ann Richards

CLASS AAAA
908  Warren, SA
903  Akins, Austin
883  Temple

Color Guard - Warren
Percussion - Warren

CHAMPIONSHIP BAND - Warren

Vermilion Parish Marching Festival (LMEA)
-
Abbeville, LA
School        DM  Aux  Perc  Band
Erath         I    I    I     I
Delcambre     I    I    I     I
Rayne         I    I    I     I
Kaplan        I    I    I     I
N. Vermilion  I    I    I     I
Carencro      II   I    II    I
New Iberia    II   II   I     I
Comeaux       I    I    I     I
Acadiana      I    I    I     I
Abbeville     I    I    I     I

Pickering Early Bird Marching Festival (LMEA)
-
Vernon Parish, LA
School         Band  DM  Perc Aux  
CLASS B
Oakdale         II   II   II  N/A
Merryville      I    I    II   II
DeQuincy        I    I    II  N/A
Welsh Roanoke   II   I    II   I
Red River       II  N/A   II   I
Logansport      I    I    II   II
Kinder          II   II   II  N/A
Vinton          II   I    II   II
Many            I    I    II   II
Lake Arthur     II   I    II   I
Rosspine        I    I    II   I

CLASS A
Iowa            II   I    II   I
CLASS AA      
LaGrange        II   II   II   I
Leesville       I    I    III  I
DeRidder        I    I    II   I

CLASS AAA
Pineville       I    I    II   I

LMBC Fest De Musique (LMBC)
-
Matthews, LA
CLASS A
62.00 Patterson

CLASS AA
83.00 Ellender Memorial
75.00 Morgan City
61.00 Brother Martin

CLASS AAA
85.00 South La Fourche
84.00 Terrebonne
82.50 Thibodaux

CLASS AAAA
85.50 Bourgeois

New Braunfels Showcase (USBands)
-
New Braunfels, TX
GROUP II A
73.300 Odem

GROUP III A
74.750 Memorial

GROUP III Open
72.650 La Grande

GROUP IV Open
82.925 Medina
80.450 John Marshall
79.675 Johnny G. Economedes

Visual - Medina
Effect - Medina
Music - Johnny G. Economedes

GROUP V Open
78.975 Tom C. Clark

GROUP VI Open
88.550 New Braunfels
87.800 John Paul Stevens
83.575 East Central
83.500 Hanna

Visual - New Braunfels
Effect - John Paul Stevens
Music - New Braunfels

Dekaney Showcase (USBands)
-
Spring, TX
GROUP III A
79.825 Angleton

GROUP III Open
77.800 Shepherd
75.675 Robert E. Lee
75.425 Santa Fe
75.300 Madisonville
75.200 Splendora

Visual - Madisonville
Effect - Shepherd
Music - Shepherd

GROUP IV A
77.300 South Houston
77.075 Caney Creek

Visual - South Houston
Effect - South Houston
Music - Caney Creek

GROUP IV Open
87.375 Aldine
85.075 MacArthur
84.625 Dekaney
79.875 Eisenhower
72.425 Nimitz

All Captions - Aldine

GROUP V A
83.000 Sam Rayburn

GROUP V Open
90.950 Jersey Village
87.425 Pasadena Memorial
84.300 J. Frank Dobie

All Captions - Jersey Village

GROUP VI Open
92.650 North Shore
90.600 Dickinson
87.150 Cypress Ranch
80.800 Conroe

Visual - North Shore
Effect - North Shore
Music - Dickinson

Sul Ross State University Marching Festival (IND)
-
Alpine, TX
Competing Bands
Alpine
Wink 
Seagraves 
Van Horn

AWARDS
Best Percussion - Alpine
Best Marching   - Seagraves
Best G.E.       - Alpine
Best Music      - Seagraves

Rattler Marching Festival (IND)
-
Toler, TX
CLASS A
Hico           2
Eastern Hills  2

Percussion - Hico
Outstanding Band - Hico


CLASS AA
Millsap        2
Meridian       2
Maypearl       3
Venus          1

Percussion - Venus
Color Guard - Meridian
Outstanding Band - Venus

CLASS AAAA
Godley         2
Lake Worth     2
Naaman Forest  1
Teague         1
Glen Rose      2

Percussion - Naaman Forest
Color Guard - Glen Rose
Outstanding Band - Naaman Forest

SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - Naaman Forest
Color Guard - Lake Worth
BAND - Naaman Forest

Denton Golden Triangle (UIL & BOA)
-
Denton, TX
Prelims             Rank
Class A
584.0 City View         22
582.0 Mineral Wells     23
514.0 Paradise          24
476.0 Boyd              25

Class AA
757.0 Wills Point       11
722.0 Eaton             18
645.0 Stephenville      19
640.0 Denison           21

Class AAA
833.0 Argyle            4
827.0 Independence      5
790.0 McKinney North    8
784.0 North Lamar       9
744.0 Ryan, Denton      14
739.0 Lake Dallas       16
732.0 Northwest         17
643.0 Bowie, Arlington  20

Class AAAA
853.0 Bryon Nelson      1
845.0 Chisholm Trail    2
834.0 Lone Star, Frisco 3
819.0 Frisco            6
809.0 Liberty, Frisco   7
781.0 Guyer, Denton     10
756.0 Lee, Midland      12
751.0 Sherman           13
740.0 Princeton         15

Finals
875.0 Chisholm Trail
873.0 Frisco
862.0 Liberty
846.0 Bryon Nelson
840.5 Independence
831.0 Argyle
809.0 Guyer
792.0 McKinney North
767.0 North Lamar
740.0 Wills Point

Color Guard - Chisholm Trail
Percussion - Chisholm Trail
Visual - Chisholm Trail
G.E. - Liberty

Rough Rider Marching Classic (UIL)
-
San Antonio, TX
CLASS AA
1. Charlotte

All Captions - Charlotte 

CLASS AAA
1. Marion
2. Yoakum
3. Jourdanton
Other participants
Blanco
Karnes City
Poth

Soloist - Jourdanton
Color Guard - Yoakum
Front Ensemble - Marion
Percussion - Jourdanton
Horn Line - Jourdanton 

CLASS AAAA
1. Hondo
2. Pearsall
3. Navarro
Other participants
Pleasanton

Soloist - Pearsall
Color Guard - Hondo
Front Ensemble - Pearsall
Percussion - Pearsall
Horn Line - Hondo 

CLASS AAAAA
1. Seguin
2. Harlandale
3. Jefferson
Other participants
Boerne-Champion
Harlandale
Lockhart

Soloist - Jefferson, Seguin
Color Guard - Seguin
Front Ensemble - Seguin 
Percussion - Seguin
Horn Line - Seguin

CLASS AAAAAA
1. Smithson Valley
2. Douglas MacArthur
3. Oliver Wendell Holmes
Other participants
Del Rio
Robert E. Lee
San Marcos
South San Antonio
Steele

Soloist - Douglas MacArthur
Color Guard - Douglas MacArthur
Front Ensemble - Douglas MacArthur 
Percussion - Douglas MacArthur
Horn Line - Smithson Valley

Four States Marching Invitational (UIL & ASBOA)
-
Texarkana, TX
School           Rating Guard Perc DM
Fourke              I     I     I   I
Prescott, AR        I     I     I   I
Tioga, AR           II    I     I   I
Jefferson           II    II    II  I
Mt. Vernon          I     I     I   I
Hooks               I     I     II  I
Ashdown, AR         I     I     I   I
Redwater            I     I     I   I
Hemphill            II   N/A   I    I
Benton, AR          I     II    I   I
Camden Fairview AR  II    II    II  I
Liberty Eylau       I     I     I   I
Pleasant Grove      I     I     I   I
Atlanta             I     I     I   I
Marshall            I     I     I   I
Airline, LA         I     I     I   I
Arkansas, AR        II    I     I   I
Vilonia, AR         I     I     I   I
John Tyler          I     I     I   I
Queen City          I     I     I   I

Outstanding DM    - Prescott
Outstanding Perc  - Atlanta
Outstanding Guard - Queen City
Outstanding Band  - Queen City

Mesquite Marching Festival (UIL)
-
Mesquite, TX
Bands listed in order of performance
School          Class Rating
Crandall         4A     II
Malakoff         3A     III
Mabank           4A     I
Sachse           6A     I
Garland          6A     I
Tenaha           2A     II
Melissa          4A     II
Eustace          3A     II
Edgewood         3A     III
Rio Vista        3A     IV
Mineola          3A     I
Grand Saline     3A     II
Kemp             3A     II
West Mesquite    5A     II
Caddo Mills      4A     III
Terrell          4A     III
Canton           4A     I
Grapevine        5A     I
Greenville       5A     II
Heritage         5A     I
Forney           5A     I
The Colony       5A     I
Poteet, Mesquite 5A     I
Lovejoy          5A     I
Rowlett          6A     I
S. Garland       6A     II
Rockwall         6A     I
N. Garland       6A     I
Mesquite         6A     I
McKinney Boyd    6A     I
Lewisville       6A     I
McKinney         6A     I
John Horn        6A     I
N. Mesquite      6A     I
Hebron           6A     I

CLASS 2A Awards
All Captions - Tenaha

CLASS  3A Awards
Drumline - Malakoff
Winds, Guard, Visual & Best in Class - Mineola

CLASS 4A Awards
Drumline - Melissa
Winds, Guard, Visual & Best in Class - Canton

CLASS 5A Awards.
All Captions - Forney

CLASS 6A Awards
All Captions - Hebron

Outstanding Bands in Contest
1.  Hebron
2.  McKinney
3.  Lewisville

Mustang Nightrider Invitational (OBA)
-
Mustang, OK
Prelims
CLASS A
62.50 Purcell

All Captions - Purcell

CLASS AA
69.80 Piedmont
69.75 Carl Albert
68.20 Wichita Falls Rider, TX
65.55 Putnam City West
64.70 Sapulpa
57.45 Guthrie

Visual - Piedmont
G.E. - Carl Albert
Music - Rider

CLASS AAA
74.10 Westmoore
72.00 Edmond Santa Fe
68.95 South Moore
66.70 Norman North
63.90 Norman

Visual - South Moore  & Westmoore
G.E. - Westmoore
Music - Edmond Santa Fe

CLASS AAAA
77.30 Edmond Memorial
74.60 Edmond North
70.90 Yukon
66.35 Moore

Music - Edmond Memorial
Visual - Edmond North
G.E. - Edmond Memorial

Finals
75.30 Westmoore
75.05 Edmond Memorial
71.35 South moore
73.40 Edmond North
69.85 Yukon
67.95 Piedmont
66.40 Edmond Santa Fe
65.70 Moore
65.50 Carl Albert
62.90 Rider. TX
59.95 Putnam City West
57.05 Norman North

Visual - Edmond Memorial
G.E. - Westmoore
Music - South moore

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday September 24th
Hill Country Marching Festival (IND)
-
Fredericksburg, TX
CLASS 1A 
1st - Nueces Canyon 
2nd - Leakey 

Percussion - Nueces Canyon 
Drum Major - Leakey

CLASS 2A
1st - Junction
2nd - San Saba
3rd - Harper
4th - Sabinal
5th - Brackettville
6th - Center Point

Percussion - Junction
Color Guard - Brackettville
Drum Major - Junction 

CLASS 3A
1st - Sonora
2nd - Blanco
3rd - LBJ (Johnson City)
4th - Wall
5th - Comfort
6th - Tom Moore (Ingram)

Percussion - Blanco
Color Guard - Tom Moore
Drum Major - Blanco 

CLASS 4A
1st - Pearsall
2nd - Devine
3rd - Boerne
4th - Lytle
5th - Bandera

Percussion - Pearsall
Color Guard - Boerne
Drum Major - Boerne

CLASS 5A
1st - Tivy (Kerrville)
2nd - Brackenridge (SA)

Percussion - Tivy
Color Guard - Tivy 
Drum Major - Brackenridge

CLASS 6A
1st - O'Connor (Helotes)

All Captions - O'Connor

Grand Champion - O'Connor

Friendswood Marching Festival (IND)
-
Friendswood, TX
Prelims
CLASS 4A
61.36250 Little Cypress-Mauriceville

All Captions - Little Cypress-Mauriceville

CLASS 5A
69.37500 Waller
60.32500 Foster
55.95000 Texas City
55.62500 Santa Fe

All Captions - Waller

CLASS 6A
81.35000 Stephen F. Austin (Sugar Land)
76.43125 Clear Brook
70.96250 Pearland
70.27500 Seven Lakes
69.98750 Dawson (Pearland)
69.78750 Oak Ridge
69.27500 Clements
69.02500 Cinco Ranch
68.57500 Jersey Village
63.93125 Clear Falls
62.12500 Ridge Point
61.85000 Morton Ranch
57.28750 Kingwood

Percussion - Clear Brook
Auxiliary - Stephen F. Austin
G.E. - Stephen F. Austin
Visual - Stephen F. Austin
Music - Clements and Stephen F. Austin

Finals
84.0625 Stephen F. Austin
77.7250 Clear Brook
76.2250 Oak Ridge
75.3500 Seven Lakes
74.7750 Dawson
73.7000 Pearland
73.6375 Clements
69.7875 Cinco Ranch
68.9000 Waller
66.0250 Clear Falls

Percussion - Clear Brook
Auxiliary - Stephen F. Austin
G.E. - Stephen F. Austin
Visual - Stephen F. Austin
Music - Stephen F. Austin

Austin Regional (BOA)
-
Austin, TX
Prelims
CLASS A
1st - Ann Richards School for Young Women
2nd - Whitesboro
3rd - Cuero

Visual - Whitesboro
G.E. - Ann Richards School
Music - Whitesboro

CLASS AA
1st - Burnet
2nd - East View
3rd - Medina Valley

Visual - Burnet
G.E. - Burnet
Music - East View & Burnet

CLASS AAA
82.30 Leander
76.60 Cedar Park
71.60 Rouse
69.00 Anderson
68.90 Dripping Springs
67.50 Pflugerville
65.95 Aledo
63.60 Byron P. Steele
62.60 McCallum
55.50 Randall

Visual - Leander
G.E. - Leander
Music - Leander

CLASS AAAA
80.20 Vandegrift
79.65 Claudia Taylor Johnson
79.00 Round Rock
75.10 Vista Ridge
75.05 Winston Churchill
74.35 Cedar Ridge
72.60 Westlake
72.25 Hendrickson
71.55 Westwood
69.95 John Paul Stevens
66.30 Stony Point
63.55 W. Charles Akins
59.10 Smithson Valley
58.10 North Crowley
57.30 Robert E. Lee

Visual - Vandegrift
G.E. - Claudia Taylor Johnson
Music - Vista Ridge

Finals
80.05 Vandegrift
79.05 Leander
77.85 Claudia Taylor Johnson
77.25 Cedar Park
76.40 Round Rock
73.15 Vista Ridge
72.65 Winston Churchill
72.05 Hendrickson
71.10 Westlake
70.70 Cedar Ridge

Visual - Vandegrift
G.E. - Vandegrift
Music - Vandegrift

Birdville ISD Marching Contest (IND)
-
Richland Hills, TX
Only Prelims were conducted

79.90 Flower Mound
71.50 Keller Central
70.40 Keller
69.30 Prosper
67.30 Waxahachie
64.00 Lone Star, Frisco
61.90 Euliss Trinity
56.10 Weatherford
46.10 Carter, Riverside






  http://www.worldofpageantry.com Copyright © 1996 - 2006 Email:  admin@worldofpageantry.com  

Site design and maintenance by Dave Schaafsma at Dave's Web Dynamics