World of Pageantry


Pageantry Products
Pageantry Forums
Upcoming Events
Latest News
Media Galleries
March Library
Scores Page
Classified Ads
Pageantry Chatroom
Advertisers and Sponsors
Pageantry Staff
Pageantry Links
Search the Web with Pageantry's Portal
Send Us Email
Return to Our Home Page


We Cover The WEST and the REST of the WORLD OF PAGEANTRY.....BEST!!!

Fall 2013 Texas Area High School Band Results

November 9th   |   November 5th   |   November 2nd   |   October 29th
October 26th   |   October 24th   |   October 23rd   |   October 22nd   |   October 21st   |   October 19th
October 17th & 18th   |   October 15th & 17th   |   October 12th   |   October 5th   |   September 28th

Back to Our Main Scores Page | View Printable Version of this Page Printable Page

If you have any scores that you would like to see posted on this page,
please format them as below, and send them by email to the Pageantry Webmaster
or use our new Scores Submission Form.

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday November 9th
Louisiana Showcase of Bands (LMEA)
-
Lafayette, LA
Prelims
School          Band Aux Perc DM
CLASS  B
Delcambre        I   II   II  II

CLASS A
Holy Cross       II  II   II  I
Abbeville        II  II   II  I
Erath            I   II   I   I
Berwick          II  II   II  II
N.Vermillion     I   II   I   II

CLASS AA
Morgan City      II  II   II  I
Carencro         II  II   II  II
St. Thomas Moore II  II   I   I
Ellender         II  II   II  II
S.Terrebonne     I   II   I   I
Terrebonne       I   II   I   I
Vanderbilt Cath  I   I    I   I  #

CLASS AAA
Slidell          II  II   II  I
S.Laforuche      I   II   I   I
New Iberia       II  II   II  I
Acadiana         I   II   II  I
Thibodeaux       I   II   I   II
Northshore       I   II   II  II
Destrahan        I   I    I   I  #
Bourgeois        II  II   II  I
Hahnville        II  I    II  I
Fountainbleu     I   II   I   I
E.Acension       I   I    II  I
C.Laforuche      I   I    I   I  #

CLASS AAAA
Mandville        I   I    II  I
Comeaux          I   II   II  I
Denham Springs   I   I    II  II
Dutchtown        II  II   I   II
S. Amant         I   I    II  I
Lafayette        I   I    I   I  #

# Sweepstakes Award 

Best in Class Bands
Class A
1. N Vermillion
2. Erath

Class AA
1. Terrebonne
2. Vanderbilt Cath

Class AAA
1. C. Lafourche
2. Fountainbleu

Class AAAA
1. Lafayette
2. St. Amant

Outstanding Aux
Lafayette

Outstanding Perc
Vanderbilt Cath

Outstanding DM
Mandeville

Finals
95.08 Lafayette  #
93.43 C. Lafourche  *
89.90 Fountainbleu
86.00 Catholic
85.60 St. Amant
83.80 Haughton
83.67 Terrebonne
82.88 Destrahan
82.20 Northshore
80.88 East Acension

# State Marching Champion
* Reserve Marching Champion

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday November 5th
Class 4A State Marching Contest (UIL)
-
San Antonio, TX
Score by Ordinals
Prelims
12.  VandeGrift #
13.  Cedar Park #
14.  Friendswood #
23   Vista Ridge #
24   Dawson #
31   Wakeland #
37   Wazahachie #
51.  Connally #
53.  Lake Ridge #
54.  Wylie #
58.  Newmann Smith
61.  Boswell
64.  Azle
65.  Sherman
71.  Forney
80.  Poteet
84.  Tomball Memorial
94.  Hanks * 
""   Brennen, San Antonio
99.  Frenship
108. Roma
109. Eastlake
117. Alice
122. Cal Allen
126. Foster
134. Ridge Point
136. Barbers Hill

# Top Ten Bands advance to Finals
* Higher Music Ordinals

Finals
8.   VandeGrift    Gold Medal
12.  Cedar Park    Silver Medal
16.  Vista Ridge   Bronze Medal
18.  Wakeland  
24.  Friendswood
33.  Connally
36.  Dawson
39.  Waxahachie
42.  Wylie
47.  Lake Ridge.

District VI Marching Festival (LMEA)
-
East Jefferson, LA
School        Rating Perc Aux DM
De La Salle     II   II   II  II
Ehret           III  III  III III
Franklinton     II   II   II  II
Riverside Acad  I    I    I   I
Chalmette       II   I    I   I
Bishop Rummel   I    I    I   I 
Lakeshore       II   II   II  I
Bonnabel        II   III  N/A II
Ponchatoula     II   I    I   I
Holy Cross      I    I    N/A I
Jesuit          I    II   I   I
Brother Martin  I    I    I   II
Hahnville       I    II   I   I
Destrehan       I    I    I   I
Fontainebleau   I    I    I   I

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday November 2nd
Nat. Assoc. of Military Marching Bands Marching Contest (NAMMB)
-
Nacogdoches, TX
CLASS 1A
1. Carlisle #
2. Harleton #
3. West Sabine
Participation Award
Union Hill

CLASS 2A
1. New Diana#
2  DeKalb#
3. Hemphill

CLASS 3A
1. Spring Hill #
2. Henderson #
3. Gilmer #
Participation Award
Pittsburg #
Cladewater #
Bullard #
Carthage #
Cleveland #
Fairfield

CLASS 4A
1. Lindale #
2. Vidor #

CLASS 5A
1. Atascocita #
2. Kingwood #

# Denotes Superior Marching Performance

Sulphur Marching Festival (LMEA)
-
Sulphur, LA
Score School      Rating Perc DM Aux
CLASS B
85.05 Loreauville    1    2   1   1
81.85 Pickering      1    2   1   1
61.69 Kinder         3    3   2  N/A

CLASS A
89.60 N. Vermillion  1    1   1   1
89.02 Erath          1    2   1   1
85.99 Westlake       2    1   1   1
82.00 Parkview Bpt   2    2   1   1

CLASS AA
84.52 Hudson, TX     1    1   1   3
83.11 Del Cambre     2    2   1   1
81.99 De Ridder      2    3   1   1
80.82 Westgate       2    2   2   2
77.92 Leesville      2    3   2   2

CLASS AAA
95.03 Parkway        1    1   1   1
90.91 Walker         1    1   1   1
88.69 Bourgeois      1    1   1   2
87.42 Sam Houston    1    2   1   1

CLASS AAAA
96.57 Lafayette      1    1   1   1

Drum Major - 96.0 Sam Houston
Auxillary - 97.0 Lafayeet
Percussion - 96.0 Parkway
Music - 96.57 Lafayette
Grand Champion - Lafayette

Centennial Marching Festival (BOA & UIL)
-
Frisco, TX
Prelims
950.30  Berkner,Richardson
939.85  Dripping Springs
925.50  Liberty, Frisco
893.75  Frisco
892.75  North Mesquite
885.70  Birdville
873.75  Midlothian
854.75  Lone Star, Frisco
815.00  Mesquite
806.45  Clark, Plano
798.75  Canton
797.25  Horn, Mesquite
751.50  Irving

Percussion - Berkner
Marching - Dripping Springs
G.E. - Berkner
Music - Berkner

Finals
936.55  Berkner
936.50  Dripping Springs
907.45  Liberty
896.20  Frisco
887.65  North Mesquite
875.75  Birdville
836.45  Midlothian
823.10  Lone Star
803.75  Mesquite
803.40  Clark, Plano

2013 Bandmasters Championship (IND)
-
Memphis, TN
Score  School       Rating Class Placing
96.240 Munford, TN    I     AAAA    1
93.660 Houston, TN    I     AAAA    2
92.195 Paragould, AR  I     AAAA    3
91.525 Brighton, TN   I     AAA     4
90.565 Arlington, TN  I     AAAA    5
90.055 Union City, TN I     AAA     6
89.125 Henry Cty, TN  I     AAA     7
89.015 Colliervlle TN I     AAAA    8
88.025 Cordova, TN    I     AA      9
86.755 Arkadelphia AR I     AAA     10
85.210 Horn Lake, MS  I     AAA     11
84.475 Northpoint MS  I     AA      12
83.060 Bolton TN      I     AAAA    13
82.130 Bartlett, TN   I     AAA     14
78.425 Memphis CL, AR II    AA      15
78.150 First Assem TN II    A       16
76.720 Dyer Cty, TN   II    AA      17
76.700 Lexington, TN  II    A       18
75.975 Marion, AR     II    AA      19
75.500 Briarcrest TN  II    A       20
73.925 Crockett   TN  II    A       21
73.800 Evangelical TN II    A       22
71.925 Chester Cty TN II    AA      23
70.850 Bolivar, TN    II    A       24
69.925 Ripley, TN     II    AA      25
65.900 Southwind, MS  II    AA      26

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday October 29th
Region 2 Marching Performance Assessment (ASBOA)
-
Lakeside, AR
CLASS AA
Gurdon           I
Jessieville      II
Glen Rose        II
Foreman          III
Horatio          II
Murfressboro     IV
Magnet Cove      I
Prescott         I
Center Point     II
Bismarck         I

CLASS AAA
Nashville        II
Hope             II
Ashdown          I
Fountain Lake    I
Arkadelphia      I

CLASS AAAA
Hot Springs      II
Malvern          I
Arkansas High    I
Magnolia         I
Lakeside         I

CLASS AAAAA
Lake Hamilton    I

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 26th
Note: Due to heavy storms this evening, many UIL Area Contests
across the state have been cancelled or postponed.
Area A East Section Class 1A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Justin, TX
All Scores are Ordinals
Prelims are Finals due to weather
7.   Olney #
18.  Seymour #
23.  Anson #
24.  Honey Grove
28.  Knox Cilty
30   Archer City
35.  Throckmorton
36.  Haskell
37.  Cayuga
35.  Windthorst
52.  Colliersville
56.  Crossroad

# Advance to State Marching Contest

Area A Class 4A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Lubbock, TX
All Scores are Ordinals
Prelims are Finals due to weather
6.   Frenship #
11.  Monterey, Lubbock
21.  Lubbock
23.  Plainview
24.  Canyon
28.  Hereford
29.  Amarillo
40.  Caprock, Amarillo
43.  Dumas

# Advance to State Marching Contest

Area A Western Zone Class 4A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
El Paso, TX
1.   Hanks #
2.   Eastlake #
3.   Franklin
4.   El Paso
5.   Andress
6.   Parkland
7.   Eastwood
8.   Chapin

# Advance to State Marching Contest

Area C Class 1A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Nacogdoches, TX
All Scores are Ordinals
9.   Shelbyville #
11.  Carlisle #
12.  Timpton #
18.  Harleton
28.  Big Sandy
29.  West Hardin
33.  James Bowie
40.  Hull Daisetta

# Advance to State Marching Contest

Area C Class 2A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Nacogdoches, TX
All Scores are Ordinals
Prelims
8.   Queen City *
16.  Red Water *
18.  New Diana *
"    White Oak *
31.  New Boston *
32.  Winona *
35.  Prairiland *
51.  Paul Pewitt *
""   Kirbysville *
54.  Union Grove *
60.  DeKalb
""   Arp
67.  Clarksville
73.  East Chambers
""   Mt Vernon
76.  Hemphill
80.  Kountze
82.  Annhuac
""   Hooks
94.  Ore City
99.  Chisum
105  Woodville

* Advance to Finals

Finals
12.  White Oak #
16.  Red Water #
18.  New Diana # *
""   Queen City #
27.  New Boston *
""   Winona
28.  Union Grove
34.  Prairiland
47.  Paul Pewitt
48.  Kirbyville

* Higher Music Ordinals

# Advance to State Marching Contest

Area C Class 4A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Mesquite, TX
Prelims are Finals due to weather
1.Waxahachie #
2.Sherman #
3.Wylie #
4.Poteet #
5.Forney #
Not Placing or advancing
Ennis
South Garland
Wylie East
Terrell
Thomas Jefferson
Red Oak
Sulphur Springs
North Forney
Prosper
Jacksonville
Pine Tree
Texas High
Lindale
Mt. Pleasant
Lovejoy
Bryan Adams
Greenville
Molina
Highland Park
McKinney North

# Advance to State Marching Contest

Area E Class 1A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
San Antonio, TX
All Scores are Ordinals
10.  Premont #
13.  Ganado  #
14.  Sabinal #
15.  Harpere #
26.  Nueches Grove
30.  Bolt City
32.  Ben bolt
41.  La Manos
44.  Kennedy

# Advance to State Marching Contest

Area E Class 4A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Waller, TX
All Scores are Ordinals
Prelims are Finals due to weather
10.  Foster #
16.  Ridge Point #
19.  Waller
21.  Brenham
31.  George Ranch
34.  Waltrip
37.  Tompkins
39.  Terry
42.  Stratford
46.  Lamar Consolidated

# Advance to State Marching Contest

Area G Class 4A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Corpus Christi, TX
All Scores are Ordinals
Prelims
11.  Alice *
14.  Cal Allen *
23.  Boerna *
25.  Rio Grande City *
""   Brennen, SA *
44.  Floresville *
""   Mission *
""   Nixon, Laredo *
49.  Gregory Portland *
50.  Roma * +
""   CC Winn, Eagle Pass
54.  Donna North
70.  Veterans, Mission
72.  Flour Bluff
79.  Victoria East
80.  Economedes, Laredo
84.  Memorial, McAlllen
86.  Midway
91.  Memorial, Mission
95.  Southside
""   Tivy
99.  McCollum, SA

* Advance to Finals
+ Higher Music Ordinals

Finals
11.  Alice #
13.  CalAllen #
21.  Brennen #
22.  Roma #
25.  Floresville
31.  Rio Grande City
32.  Gregory Portland
37.  Mission
40.  Nixon
43   Boerne

# Advance to State Marching Contest

Duncanville Marching Invitational (IND)
-
Duncanville, TX
Due to heavy storms, Finals were cancelled.
Prelims
1.  Marcus
2.  Hebron
3.  Plano East
Haltom
Flower Mound
Richland
Stephen F. Austin, Sugarland
Westwood, Round Rock
McKinney Boyd

Other Bands not Placing
O'Connor, SA
South Lake Carroll
R E. Lee, Tyler
Bryan
Wills Point
Fossil Ridge
Timerview
Plano West
McKinney
Trinity
Weatherford
Irving MacArthur
Heritage

Guard - Flower Mound
Percussion - Hebron
Winds - Marcus
Marching - Marcus
G.E. - Marcus

Class A, B, C & D State Marching Contests(NSBA)
-
Lincoln, NE
All Scores are Ordinals
CLASS D
14  Chambers         I

CLASS C

14  Bishop Neumann   I
15  Logan View       I
16  Hershey          II
22  Fillmore Centr   II
23  Aquinas          II
24  Kearney Cath     II
26  Johnson County   II

CLASS B
14  Fort Calhoun     I
15  Adams Central    I 
""  Aurora           I
16  Ashland Green    II
17  Syracuse         II
18  Platteview       II
22  Holdrege         II
""  Falls City       II
23  Wayne            II
""  Pierce           II
24  Minden           II
31  Bennington       III

CLASS A
12  Waverly          I
""  Lexington        I
13  Grand Island NW  I
17  Plattsmouth      II
18  Seward           II
20  Beatrice         II
""  Schuyler Cent    II
26  Alliance         II

"Showdown at Sundown" Marching Festival (MSU Staff)
-
Lake Charles, LA
Grand Champion
Pasadena Memorial, Pasadena, TX.

Guard - Pasadena Memorial
Percussion - Pasadena Memorial
Visual -Pasadena Memorial
Music - Pasadena Memorial
Best in Class - Pasadena Memorial
Best in Show - Pasadena Memorial

Other Bands competing (no placings)
Lake Arthur, LA
Tioga, LA
Kaplan, LA
Caldwell Parish, LA
Barbe LA
Rayne LA
Westlake LA
Sam Rayburn, TX
Orangefield, TX
Hudson, TX.

Area B Class 1A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Justin, TX
All Scores are Ordinals
Prelims are Finals due to weather
7.   Olney #
18.  Seymour #
23.  Anson
24.  Honey Grove
28.  Knox city
30.  Archer City
35.  Throckmorton *
""   Haskell
37.  Cayuga
45.  Windthorst
52.  Colliersville
56.  Crossroads

* Higher Music Ordinal

# Advance to State Marching Contest

Area B Class 4A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Hurst, TX
All Scores are Ordinals
Prelims are Finals due to weather
23.  Lake Ridge #
26.  Newman Smith #
28.  Wakeland #
""   Southwest #
""   Liberty *
29.  Centennial, Frisco
35.  Birdville
36.  Creekview
38.  Summit
39.  Legacy
52.  Aledo
53.  Frisco
61.  Heritage
66.  Little Elm
79.  Lake Dallas
80.  Centennial, Burleson
83.  Burleson
91.  Granbury
92.  Joshua
98.  Cleburne
103. Crowley
104. Everman
108. Western Hills

* lowest Music Ordinals of the 
  three Bands tied for 3rd Place.

# Advance to State Marching Contest

Area D Class A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Groesbeck, TX
All Scores are Ordinals
Prelims are Finals due to weather
5.   Shiner #
17.  San Saba #
21.  Kerens #
23.  Somerville #
32,  Valley Mills
33.  Axtell
45.  Itasca
46.  Junction
52.  Thrall
57.  Italy
58.  Irion County
61.  Santo
67.  Winters
72.  Thorndale
73.  Iola
74   El Dorado Higher Music Score
""   Holland
77.  Flatonia
81.  Christoval
96.  Bremond
100. Rising Star
101. Ranger

# Advance to State Marching Contest

Area D Class 2A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Belton, TX
All Scores are Ordinals
Prelims are Finals due to weather
7.   Clifton #
8.   Yoe, Cameron #
27.  Wall #
34.  Troy #
37.  McGregor
42.  Eastland
47.  Teague
48.  Early
51.  Rosebud Lott
54.  Ballinger
62.  Sonora
65.  Bangs
67.  Ann Richards
71.  Halletsville
""   Rice
74.  Salado
79.  Hempstead
""   Tolar
94.  Centreville
98.  MayPearl
101. Academy
""   Reisel
106. Coleman
113. Grandview
115. Rogers
""   Jarrell
124. Florence

# Advance to State Marching Contest

Area D Class 4A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Leander, TX
All Scores are Ordinals
Prelims
8.   VandeGrift *
15.  Cedar Park *
22.  Dripping Springs *
24.  Vista Ridge *
27.  Rouse *
28.  Leander *
36.  LB Johnson *
46.  McCallum *
52.  Lehman *
54.  Georgetown
57.  East View
67.  Seguin
70.  Hays, Buda
84.  Clemons
85.  Brackenridge
88.  Elgin
91.  Crockett Higher Music Score
""   Hutto
95.  Marble Falls
96.  Corsiciana
106. Alamo Heights
110. University

* Advance to Finals

Finals
9.   Vista Ridge #
12.  Cedar Park #
13.  Vandegrift #
21.  Connally #
26.  Leander
28.  Dripping Springs
38.  Rouse
39.  LB Johnson
44.  McCAllum
45.  Lehman

# Advance to State Marching Contest

Area F Class 4A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Galena Park, TX
All Scores are Ordinals
Prelims
10.  Friendswood *
12.  Dawson *
18.  Tomball Memorial *
24.  Lumberton *
35.  Barbers Hill *
38.  Summer Creek *
40.  Huntsville *
41.  Tomball *
50.  Little Cypress Mauriceville *
57.  Texas City *
63.  Magnolia West
64.  Kingwood Park
65.  Caney Creek
74.  Montgomery
75.  Vidor
""   Magnolia
77.  Port Neches-Groves
81.  Willis
87.  Goose Creek Memorial
89.  Crosby
95.  Porter
102. Livingston
108. New Caney

Finals
7.   Friendswood #
8.   Dawson #
16.  Tomball Memorial #
24.  Barbers Hill #
28.  Lumberton
35.  Tomball *
"    Summer Creek
38.  Texas City
39.  Huntsville
45.  Little Cypress-Mauriceville

* Higher Music Ordinals

# Advance to State Marching Contest

USBands Yamaha Cup (USSBA)
-
Converse, TX
CLASS 2 Open
82.850  Wimberly
82.025  Edinburg
80.275  Pearsall

Guard - Edinburg
Percussion - Edinburg
Visual - Wimberly
G.E. - Wimberly
Music - Edinburg

CLASS 3 Open
85.575  Lee, San Antonio
83.725  Canyon Lake
79.150  Lake Worth

All Captions - Lee

CLASS 4 Open
86.288  Langham Creek
81.963  John Marshall

Guard - Langham Creek
Percussion - John Marshall
Visual - Langham Creek
G.E. - Langham Creek
Music - Langham Creek

CLASS 5 Open
90.750  Converse Judson
89.425  Wagner, SA
88.225  Edinburg North
87.076  Canyon, New Braunfels
84.137. Conroe

Guard - Edinburg North
Percussion - Converse Judson
Visual - Edinburg North
G.E. - Converse Judson
Music - Converse Judson

CLASS 6 Open
95.825  Claudia T. Johnson
94.313  Hendrickson
82.225  Oak Ridge
89.850  James Madison SA
87.450  Brandeis, SA
85.663  Dobie, Houston
85.238  Taft, SA

Guard - Claudia T. Johnson
Percussion - Oak Ridge
Visual - Claudia T. Johnson
G.E. - Claudia T. Johnson
Music - Claudia T. Johnson

Class AA State Marching Contest (NSBA)
-
Omaha, NE
92.40  Bellevue East   I
90.70  Bellevue West   I
90.30  Millard West    I
86.90  Millard North   I
84.75  Burke, Omaha    I
80.85  Papilion La Vis I
78.85  Millard South   I
77.60  Westside        I 
77.35  Elkhorn South   I
75.60  Norris          I
75.05  Gretna          I
71.65  Lincoln East    II
71.20  Lincoln SW      II
71.00  Elkhorn         II
69.15  Grand Island    II
68.00  Hastings        II
62.30  Lincoln NS      II
61.15  Papillion       II
58.30  Omaha South     II
57.45  Omaha NW        II
54.70  Omaha North     III
54.15  Omaha NW        III

Festival Ratings Only
Lincoln NE             II
Pius X, Lincoln        II
Columbus               II
Norfolk                II
Kearney                II

Back Red Bar Top

Thursday October 24th
Region 4 1A & 2A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Mt. Pleasant, TX
CLASS A
Big Sandy        1 #
Harleton         1 #
Hughes Springs   2
Bowie            1 #
Maud             2 #

CLASS AA
Ore City         1 #
Alba-Golden      2
Chisum           1 #
Clarksville      1 #
Como Pickton     2
DeKalb           1 #
Elysian Fields   2
Harmony          2
Hawkins          2
Hooks            1 #
Linden Kildare   3
Jefferson        2
Mt, Vernon       1 #
New Boston       1 #
New Diana        ! #
Pewitt           1 #
Prairiland       1 #
Queen City       1 #
Quitman          2
Red Water        1 #
Sabine           2
Union Grove      2
Waskom           2
White Oak        1 #
Winnsboro        2

# Advance to Area

Back Red Bar Top

Wednesday October 23rd
Region 2 East Zone 3A-5A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Keller, TX
CLASS AAA
Argyle           1
Aubrey           1
Bridgeport       1
Decataur         1
Gainesville      1
Krum             1
Lake Worth       2
Sanger           2

CLASS AAAA
Timberview       1 #

CLASS AAAAA
Central Keller   1
Fossil Ridge     2
Keller           1
Northwest Just   1
Ryan, Denton     1

# Advance to Area

Region 3 3A-5A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Mesquite, TX
CLASS AAA
Canton           1
Crandal          2
Kaufmann         1
Mabank           2
Quinlan Ford     3
Rains            3
Wills Point      1

CLASS AAAAA
Berkner          1
Garland          1
JJ Pearce        1
Horn             1
Lake Highlands   1
Centennial Lkw   2
Mesquite         1
Namann Forrest   1
N. Garland       2
N Mesquite       1
Richardson       1
Rockwall         1
Rowlett          1 
Sachse           1

Region 8 1A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
LaVega, TX
CLASS A
Axtell           1 #
Bartlett         2
Bosqueville      3
Bremond          1 #
Chilton          2
Coolidge         3
Iola             1 #
Italy            1 #
Itasca           1 #
Leon             2
Mart             2
Meridian         2
Normanagee       2
Valley Mills     1 #
Wortham          2

# Advance to Area

Region 8 2A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Belton, TX
CLASS AA
Academy          1 #
Blooming Grove   2
Bruceville Eddy  2
Buffalo          3
Yoe, Cameron     1 #
Centerville      1 #
Clifton          1 #
Crawford         3
Hearne           4
Marlin           4
Mildred          2
Moody            2
Rice             1 #
Reisel           1 #
Rogers           1 #
Rosebud Lott     1 #
Salado           1 #
Teague           1 #
Troy             1 #
Whitney          3

# Advance to Area

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday October 22nd
Region 5 Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Hurst, TX
CLASS AAAA
Birdville        1 #
Seguin           2
Lake Ridge       1 #
Legacy           1 #
Summit           1 #

CLASS AAAAA
Arlington        2
Bowie            1
Haltom           1
LD Bell          1
Lamar            2
Mansfield        1
Martin           1
Richland         1
Sam Houston      1
Timberview       1
Trinity          1

# Advance to Area

Region 13 4A & 5A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Sugarland, TX
CLASS AAAA
Marshall         3
Willowridge      2

CLASS AAAAA
Austin           1
Bush             2
Clelments        1
Dulles           1
Hightower        3
Kempner          1
Travis           1

# Advance to Area

Region 17 Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Pearland, TX
CLASS AAAA
Angleton         2
Ball             4
Brazosport       2
Dawson           1 #
Friendswood      1 #
Santa Fe         3
Texas City       1 #

CLASS AAAAA
Alvin            1
Brazoswood       1
Clearbrook       1
Clear Creek      1
Clear Falls      1
Clear Lake       1
Clear Springs    1
Dickinson        1
Manvel           1
Pearland         1

# Advance to Area

Region 1 Marching Performance Assessment (ASBOA)
-
Benton, AR
CLASS AA
Arkansas Bpt     I
Harmony Grove    I

CLASS AAA
Little Rock Chr  II
Bauxite          II

CLASS AAAA
Mills Univ       I
Maumelle         I
Jacksonville     III
Parkview         II
Sylvan Hills     II
LR Central       I

CLASS AAAAA
NLR              I
Bryant           I
Benton           I

Region 3 Marching Performance Assessment (UIL)
-
Camden, AR
No Classes Listed
Greendale        II
McGehee          II
Camden Hmy GR    II
Fordyce          II
Smackover        II
DeWitt           I
Warren           II
Stuttgart        II
Hamburg          II
Watson Chapel    I
Monticello       I
Sheridan         I
Camden Fair      II
White Hall       I
El Dorado        I

Region 6 Marching Performance Assessment (ASBOA)
-
Rogers, AR
CLASS AA
Cotter           II
Flippin          III
Green Forest     II
Yellville        II

CLASS AAA
Gravette         II
Pea Ridge        II
Berryville       I

CLASS AAAA
Mountain Home    I
Harrison         I

CLASS AAAAA
Rogers Herit     I
Rogers           I
Bentonville      I

Region 8 Marching Performance Assessments (ASBOA)
-
Fort Smith, AR
CLASS 9 EE(Junior High School)
Trinity          I
Darby            I
Ramsey           I
Kimmons          I
Chaffin          
Class A
Magazine         II

CLASS AA
Mansfield        II
Hackett          III
Lavaca           I
Paris            I
Charleston       I
Cedarville       I

CLASS AAA
Booneville       I
Ozark            I
Mena             I
Waldron          I

CLASS AAAA
Clarksville      I
Alma             I
Greenwood        I

CLASS AAAAA
Van Buren        I
Northside        I
Southside        I

Region 9 Marching Contest (UIL)
-
The Woodlands, TX
CLASS AAA
Cleveland        1
Coldspring       3
Hargraves        1
Shephard         2
Splendora        2
Tarkington       2

CLASS AAAA
Caney Creek      1 #
Huntsville       1 #
Magnolia         1 #
Magnolia West    1 #
Montgomery       1 #
Tomball          1 #
Memorial, Tom    1 #
Wills            1 #

CLASS AAAAA
Conroe           1
DeKaney          1
Klein Collins    1
Klein Forest     1
Klein            1
Klein Oak        1
Oak Ridge        1
Spring           1
CP Woodlands     1
The Woodlands    1
Westfield        1

# Advance to Area

Region 18 4A-5A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Austin, TX
CLASS AAAA
Bastrop          2
Reagan           2
Travis           2
Cedar Creek      3
Connally         1 #
Crockett, Aus    1 #
Del Valle        1 #
Dripping Spring  1 #
Eastside Mem     2
Hays, Buda       1 #
Lanier           2
LBJ              1 #
Lehman, Kyle     1 #
Lockhart         2
McCallum         1 #

CLASS AAAAA
Akins            1
Anderson         1
Austin           2
Bowie            1
Hendrickson      1
Pflugerville     1
San Marcos       1
Westlake         1

# Advance to Area

Region 23 Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Katy, TX
CLASS AAA
Sterling         3
Yates, Hous      5

CLASS AAAA     
Austin           4
Reagan           2
Sharpstown       3
Tompkins         1 #
Waltrip          2
Westside         2

CLASS AAAAA
Aliek Taylor     2
Bellaire         2
Cinco Ranch      1
Eliek            2
Hastings         2
Katy Taylor      1
Lamar            2
Maayde Creek     2
Morton Ranch     1
Seven Lakes      1
Katy             1

# Advance to Area

Region 5 Marching Performance Assessment (ASBOA)
-
Batesville, AR
CLASS AA
East Poinsett    II
Rivercrest       III
Hoxie            II
Piggott          II
Walnut Ridge     II
Corning          III

CLASS AAA
Newport          II
Westside         II
Highland         I
Nettlelton       I

CLASS AAAA
Blytheville      II
Pocahontas       I
Paragould        I
Green Co Tech    I
Batesville       I

Region 7 Marching Performance Assessment (ASBOA)
-
Springdale, AR
CLASS AA
Greenland        II
Shiloh Christ    II
Elkins           II

CLASS AAA
West Fork        II
Prairie Grove    I
Lincoln          III

CLASS AAAA
Farmington       II
Siloam Springs   I

CLASS AAAAA
Fayetteville     I
Springdale Har   I
Springdale       I

Region 9 Marching Performance Assessment (ASBOA)
-
Russellville, AR
Classes Not Listed
Bigelow          II
Perryville       II
Danville         III
Clinton          I
Mountain View    II
Pottsville       II
Dover            II
Heber Springs    I
Dardanelle       I
Morrilton        I
Greenbrier       I
Vilonia          I
Russellville     I
Conway           I

District VII Marching Festival (LMEA)
-
Thibodaux, LA
School            Rating DM Aux Perc
Patterson           2     2  2   2
Assumption          2     2 N/A  1
Morgan City         1     1  2   1
S. Terrebonne       1     1  1   1
Ellender Mem        2     2  2   2
S. Lafourche        1     1  1   1
Ed White Catholic   1     1  1   1
Bouregois           1     1  1   1
Thibodaux           1     2  2   1
Destrehan           1     1  1   1
Vanderbilt Catholic 1     1  1   1
C Lafourche         1     1  1   1

Back Red Bar Top

Monday October 21st
Region 4 Marching Performance Assessment (ASBOA)
-
Searcy, AR
CLASS AA
Carlisle         II
McCrory          III

CLASS AAA
Bald Knob        II
Riverview        I
Lonoke           II

CLASS AAAA
Wynne            I
Beebe            I
Searcy           I

CLASS AAAAA
West Memphis     I
Cabot            I

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 19th
Region 6 1A & 2A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Midland, TX
CLASS A
Iraan            2
McCamey          2
Ozona            2
Wink             1 #

CLASS AA
Alpine           2
Coahoma          1 #
Colorado Cy      1 #
Crane            1 #
Forsan           1 #
Grape Creek      1 #
Kermit           2
La Mesa          1 #
Reagan Cty       1 #
Stanton          1 #

# Advance to Area

Region 6 3A-5A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Odessa, TX
CLASS AAA
Andrews          1
Greenwood        1
Fort Stockton    2
Big Spring       2
Monahans         2
Pecos            2

CLASS AAAA
Lakeview         2

CLASS AAAAA    
San Angelo       1
Lee, Midland     1
Odessa           1
Midland          1
Permian          1

# Advance to Area

Region 8 3A-5A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Hewitt, TX
CLASS AAA
Robinson         1
La Vega          2
Lorena           1
Lampasas         1
West             2
Mexia            3
College Stat     1
Fairfield        2
China Springs    1
Gatesville       2
Groesbeck        2
Hillsboro        3
Connally         2
Madisonville     2

CLASS AAAA
Corsicana        2
Rudder           2
University       2 
Waco             1 #

CLASS AAAAA
Ellison          1
Copperas Cove    1
Bryan            1
Belton           1
A&M Consol       1
Temple           1
Killeen          1
Shoemaker        2
Midway           1
Harker Heights   1

# Advance to Area

Region 10 Marching Band Contest (UIL)
-
Port Neches, TX
CLASS A
Hull-Daisetta      2 #
Colmesneil         3
West Hardin        2 #

CLASS 2A
Deweyville         2
Kountze            1 #
Warren             2
Anahuac            1 #
East Chambers      1 #
Woodville          1 #
Corrigan-Camden    3
Hardin             2
Kirbyville         1 #

CLASS 3A
West Orange-Stark  3
Liberty            1
Jasper             1
Buna               2
Hardin-Jefferson   2
Hamshire-Fannett   2
Orangefield        1
Silsbee            2
Bridge City        1

CLASS 4A
Livingston                  1 #
Little Cypress-Mauriceville 1 #
Baytown Goose Creek Mem     1 #
Nederland                   1 #
Baytown Robert E. Lee       2
Beaumont Ozen               3
Dayton                      2
Lumberton                   1 #
Port Neches-Groves          1 #
Central Medical Magnet, Bmt 3
Vidor                       1 #

CLASS 5A
Baytown Sterling   1
Beaumont Westbrook 1

# Advance to Area

Region 12 4A & 5A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Comal, TX
CLASS AAAA
Alamo Heights      1 #
Brackenridge       1 #
Burbank            2
Edison             2
Highlands          3
Jefferson          2
Lanier             2
Clemons            1 #
Seguin             1 #

CLASS AAAAA
Canyon, NB         1
Churchill          1
Claudia T. Johnson 1
East Centrall      1
Judson             1
RE Lee             1
MacArthur          1
Madison            1
New Braunfels      1
Ronald Reagan      1
Theo Roosevelt     2
Smithson Valley    1
Steele             1  
Wagner             1

# Advance to Area

Region 14 1A-3A Marching Contests (UIL)
-
Sinton and Corpus Christi, TX
CLASS A
Ben Bolt         2
Benavides        3
Premont          1 #
Three Rivers     3
Woodsboro        3

CLASS AA
Skidmore Tynan   1 #
Taft             2
San Diego        2
Refugio          2
Odem             1 #
Mathis           1 #
Kaufer           2
Hebronville      2
Goliad           1 #
George West      1 #
Freer            3
Falfurrias       1 #
Bishop           3
Banquote         2
Aransas Pass     2

CLASS AAA
HM King          1
Ingleside        1
Orange Grove     1
Robstown         1
Rockport Fulton  1
Sinton           1
West Oso         1
Zapata           1

# Advance to Area

Region 14 4A & 5A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Laredo and Corpus Christi, TX
CLASS AAAA
A.c Jones        2
Rice             1 #
CalAllen         1 #
Calhoun          2
Flour Bluff      1 #
Gregory Port     1 #
Nixon, Laredo    1 #
Martin, Laredo   2
CC. Miller       3
CC Moody         2
CC Ray           2 
CC Midway        1 #
Victoria East    1 #
Victoria West    2

CLASS AAAAA
Alexander Lar    1
CC Carroll       1
Cigarroa, Lar    2
LBj, Laredo      1
CC King          1
United, Laredo   1

# Advance to Area

Region 16 North Zone A-AA Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Lubbock, TX
CLASS A
Anton            2
Bovina           3
Crosbyto         3
Floydada         3
HaleCenter       2
Lockney          1 #
New Deal         1 #
O'Donnell        2
Petersburg       2
Plains           1 #
Ralls            3
Ropes            1 #
SeaGraves        1 #
Smyer            1 #
Sudan            1 #
Sundown          1 #
Tahoka           1 #
Whiteface        1 #

CLASS AA
Abernathy        1 #
Brownfield       ! #
Denver City      1 #
Idalou           1 #
Littlefield      1 #
Muleshoe         2
Olton            2
Post             2
Roosevelt        2
Slaton           2

# Advance to Area

Region 16 North Zone 3A-5A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Plainview, TX
CLASS AAA
Escatado         2
Levelland        1
Cooper           1
Seminole         1
Shallowater      1

CLASS AAAA
Frenship         1 #
Lubbock          1 #
Monterey         1 #
Plainview *      1 #

CLASS AAAAA
Coronado         1

* 73rd consecutive 1st Div Rating

# Advance to Area

Region 20 Late Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Duncanville, TX
CLASS AAAA
Adamson          3
Waxahachie       1 #

CLASS AAAAA
Coppell          1
Duncanville      1
Irving           1
MIdlothian       1
Nimitz           1
White            1

# Advance to Area

Region 26 4A & 5A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Round Rock, TX
CLASS AAAA
Cedar Park       1 #
Eastview         1 #
Georgetown       1 #
Manor            2
Hutto            1 #
Marble Falls     1 #
Vista Ridge      1 #
Rouse            1 #
Van De Grift     1 #
Elgin            1 #

CLASS AAAAA
Leander          1
Stoney Point     1
Cedar Ridge      1
McNeil           1
Westwood         1
Round Rock       1

# Advance to Area

Region 28 Marching Contest (UIL)
-
San Benito, TX
CLASS A
La Villa         2

CLASS AA
Santa Rosa       1 #

CLASS AAA
Progresso        1
Port Isabel      1
Rio Hondo        1
La Feria         2
Raymondville     1
Lyford           2

CLASS AAAA
Donna North      1 #
Mercedes         2
EdCouchElsa      1 #

CLASS AAAAA
Donna            1
Rivera, Brn      1
Los Fresnos      1
Lopez, Brn       1
Harlingen        1
VeteransMemorial 1
Harlingen South  1
Hanna, Brn       1
Porter, Brn      1
San Benito       1
Weslaco          1
Weslaco East     1
Pace, Brn        1

# Advance to Area

Wylie Invitational Marching Contest (IND)
-
Wylie, TX
1.  Martin
2.  Trinity
3.  Sherman
4.  Lake Highlands
5.  S. Grand Prairie
6.  Wylie East
7.  JJ Pearce
8.  McKinney North
9.  Sachse
10. Allen

Guard - McKinney North
Percussin - Sherman
Marching - Trinity
Music - Martin

Socorro ISD Marchfest (IND)
-
El Paso, TX
Prelims
Scores by Ordinals
12   Coronado
""   Hanks
15   Bel Air
20   Onate, NM
38   Eastlake
40   Montwood
41   Americas
43   Del Valle
""   Eastwood
49   Franklin
56   Mountain View
60   El Dorado
61   Centennial
62   Horizon
72   Socorro
""   Chapin
73   Mayfield, NM
93   Jefferson
94   Parkland
98   Ysleta
99   Andress
111  Clint
113  Bowie
""   San Elizario

Finals
9    Coronado
15   Hanks
18   Bel Air
20   East Lake
27   Americas
28   Onate
33   Del Valle
36   Eastwood
38   Montwood
45   Franklin

Briarcrest Christian Marching Invitational (TBMA)
-
Briarcrest, TN
CLASS A
67.300  Fayette Academy 
66.300  Halls
60.050  Covington
53.925  Westside

CLASS AA 1
78.125  Cordova
65.425  North Side
62.025  Winona
56.725  Millington

CLASS AA 2
72.250  Northpoint Christian
71.100  Peabody
69.230  Dyer County
60.825  Ripley

CLASS AAA
79.525  CenterHill
69.900  Overton

CLASS AAAA
83.400  Granada, MS
77.425  Jonesboro, AR
71.175  Bartlett

Grand Champion - Granada, MS

Region 7 West Zone, 1A-3A Marching Contests (UIL)
-
Early, TX
CLASS A
Winters          1 #
San Saba         1 #
Rising Star      1 #
Miles            3
Menard           2
Mason            2
Junction         1 #
Irion County     1 #
Goldthwaite      2
El Dorado        1 #
Eden             2
De Leon          2
Cross Plains     4
Christoval       1 #
Bronte           3

CLASS AA
Wall             1 #
Sonora           1 #
Early            1 #
Comanche         2
Coleman          1 #
Brady            2
Bangs            1 #
Ballinger        1 #

CLASS AAA
Brownwood        1
Llano            1

# Advance to Area

Region 7 East Zone 1A-3A Marching Contests (UIL)
-
Glen Rose, TX
CLASS A
Hico             2
Ranger           1 #

CLASS AA
Dublin           2
Eastland         1 #
Godley           2
Hamilton         2
MayPearl         1 #
Millsap          2
Peaster          2
Rioi Vista       2
Tolar            1 #

CLASS AAA
Alvarado         1
Castleberry      1
Diamond Hills    2
Dunbar           3
Glen Rose        1
Kennendale       1
Springtown       1
Stephenville     1
Venus            1

# Advance to Area

Region 7 4A & 5A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Burleson, TX
CLASS AAAA
Aledo            1 #
Arlington Hghts  3
Centennial Bur   1 #
Burleson         1 #
Cleburne         1 #
Crowley          1 #
Everman          1 #
Joshua           1 #
NorthSide        2
O'Donnell        3
Polytechnic      2
Seven Hills      1 #
Southwest        1 #
Trimble Tech     2
Western Hills    1 #

# Advance to Area

Region 11 Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Hondo, TX
CLASS A
Brackett         4
Center Point     3
Charlotte        2
DHanis           2
Harper           1 #
La Pryor         2
Leakey           1 #
Nueches Can      1 #
Rock Springs     3
Sabinal          1 #

CLASS AA
Comfort          2
Cotulla          1 #
Dilley           2
Ingram           1 #
Jourdanton       1 #
Natalia          2

CLASS AAA
Bandera          2
Boerne           1
Carrizo Spr      1
Crystal City     1
Devine           2
Fredericksbug    1
Hondo            1
Lytle            1
Pearsall         1
Pleasenton       1
Poteet           2
Somerset         1

# Advance to Area

Region 11 4A & 5A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
San Antonio, TX
CLASS AAAA
Champion         1 #
Brennan          1 #
CC Winn          1 #
Floresville      1 #
Harlandale       1 #
Kennedy          2
McCollum         1 #
Medina Valley    1 #
Tivy             1 #
Uvalde           2

CLASS AAAAA
Brandeis         1
Del Rio          2
Eagle Pass       1
Holmes           1
John Jay         1
J P Stevens      1
Marshall         1
Memorial, SA     1
O'Connor         1
S. San Antonio   1 
Southwest        1
Tom C. Clark     1

# Advance to Area

Region 13 1A-4A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
El Campo, TX
CLASS A
Ganado           1 #

CLASS AA
Boling           2
Brazos           2
East Bernard     2
Edna             1 #
Industrial       1 #
Palacios         1 #
Rice             1 #
Tidehaven        1 #
Van Vleck        2

CLASS AAA
Columbia         1
El Campo         1
Needville        1
Stafford         1
Sweeney          1
Terry            1
Wharton          1

CLASS AAAA
Bay City         2
Foster           1 #
George Ranch     1 #
Lamar Consol     1 #
Ridge Point      1 #

# Advance to Area

Region 15 Marching Contest (UIL)
-
San Juan, TX
CLASS AAA
Hidalgo          1
Grulla           1

CLASS AAAA
PSJA SW          2
Rio Grande CY    1 #
Roma             1 #
Valley View      2

CLASS AAAAA
PSJA             1
Sharyland        1
Palmview         1
Economedes       2
Edinburg         1
Edinburg North   1
Vela             1
Lincoln          1
McAllen Mem      1
McAllen          1
Palmview         1
McAllen Rowe     1
PSJA North       1
PSJA Mem         1
PSJA San Juan    2
PSJA South       1
Mission          1
Mission Mem      1

# Advance to Area

Region 18 & 26 1A-3A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Giddings, TX
CLASS A
Burton           3
Flatonia         1 #
Shiner           1 #
Sommerville      1 #
Thorndale        1 #
Thrall           1 #
Weimar           2

CLASS AA
Ann Richards     1 #
Florence         1 #
Halletsville     1 #
Jarrell          2
Johnson City     3
Lago Vista       2
Lexington        2
Schulenberg      2

CLASS AAA
Burnet           1
Caldwell         2
Columbus         2
Giddings         1
Gonzales         1
LaGrange         2
Liberty Hill     1
Rockdale         2
Smithville       1
Taylor           1
Wimberley        1

# Advance to Area

Region 19 Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Galena Park, TX
CLASS AAAA
Barbers Point    1 #
CE King          2
Crosby           1 #
Galena Park      2
Humble           2
Kingwood Park    1 #
New Caney        1 #
Summer Creek     1 #
Porter           1 #

CLASS AAAAA
Aldine           2
Atascocita       1
Channel View     1
Davis            1
Deer Park        1
Dobie            1
Eisenhower       3
Kingwood         1
La Porte         1
Nimitz           1
Pasadena         2
Memorial         1
Rayburn          1
S, Houston       2
Sterling         1

# Advance to Area

Region 24 Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Carrollton, TX
CLASS AAA
Lone Star        1
Ranchview        1

CLASS AAAA
Creekview        1 #
Centennial       1 #
Frisco           1 #
Heritage         1 #
Lake Dallas      1 #
Liberty          1 #
Little Elm       1 #
Newman Smith     1 #

CLASS AAAAA
South Lake Car   1
Heritage         2
Flower Mound     1
Grapevine        2
Hebron           1
Lewisville       1
Marcus           1
R.L. Turner      2
The Colony       2
Wakeland         1

# Advance to Area

Region 27 Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Cypress, TX
CLASS AA
Hempstead        2

CLASS AAA
Navasota         2
Royal            3
Sealy            2

CLASS AAAA
Brenham          1 #
Northbrook       2
Spring woods     2
Stratford        1 #
Waller           1 #

CLASS AAAAA
Cy Fair          1
CY Creek         1
Cy Falls         1
Cy Lakes         1
Cy Ranch         1
CY Ridge         2
Cy Springs       2
Jersey Village   1
Lanham Creek     1
Houston Mem      2

# Advance to Area

USBands Conroe Showcase (USSBA)
-
Shenandoah, TX
CLASS 2A
74.288 Coldspring Oakhurst

All Captions - Coldspring Oakhurst

CLASS 3A
78.100 Willis
77.100 Santa Fe
75.575 Shepherd
74.100 Tarkington

Guard - Santa Fe
Percussion - Santa Fe
Visual - Shepherd
G.E. - Willis
Music - Willis

CLASS 3 Open
79.588 Clear Springs

All Captions - Clear Springs

CLASS 4A
79.225 Magnolia
77.650 Caney Creek

All Captions - Magnolia

CLASS 5 Open
82.188 Tomball Memorial. Visual, GE and Perc 
82.113 Conroe. Music Caption
81.225 Westfield

Guard - Westfield
Percussion - Tomball Memorial
Visual - Tomball Memorial
G.E. - Tomball Memorial
Music - Music

CLASS 6 Open
87.088 Cy Falls
86.150 Seven Lakes
83.600 Oak Ridge
80.775 Kempner

Guard - Cy Falls
Percussion - Seven Lakes
Visual - Cy Falls
G.E. - Cy Falls
Music - Cy Falls

War Eagle Classic (ASBOA)
-
Rogers, AR
Prelims
CLASS A
82.50 Paris
79.50 Waldron
75.48 Green Forrest
70.85 Gentry
70.70 Lincoln
68.48 Greenland
67.03 Stillwell

CLASS AA
89.05 Berryville
84.40 Ozark
83.55 West Fork
79.09 Gravette
74.30 Mount Vernon

CLASS AAA
87.78 Prairie Grove
77.30 Farmington

CLASS AAAA
92.34 Alma
89.34 Carl Junction
79.23 Webb City, MO

CLASS AAAAA
91.28 Siloam Springs
91.05 Fort Smith Southside
89.89 Greenwood
87.38 Rogers

Finals
90.55 Fort Smith Southside
89.70 Greenwood
89.35 Siloam Springs
88.85 Berryville
88.35 Alma
83.30 Rogers
82.95 Prairie Grove
82.40 Carl Junction
79.60 Ozark
78.50 West Fork

Back Red Bar Top

Thursday October 17th
Region 4 AAA & AAAA Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Mt. Pleasent, TX
CLASS AAA
Atlanta          1
Gladewater       1
Kilgore          1
Liberty Eyl      2
Mineola          1
North Lamar      1
Pittsburg        2
Pleasent Grv     1
Spring Hill      1

CLASS AAAA  
Greenville       1 #
Marshall         2
Mt. Pleasent     1 #
Pine Tree        1 #
Texas HS         1 #

# Advance to Area

Friday October 18th
Region 20 Early Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Dallas, TX
CLASS AAA
F.D. Roosevelt   3
James Madison    3
Wilmer Hutchins  3
Ferris           1

CLASS AAAA
Lincoln          3
Pinkston         3
Kimball          3
Hillcrest        2
Highland Park    1 #
Wilson           3
South Oak Cliff  3
Carter           3
Conrad           3
Red Oak          1 #
Molina           1 #
Bryand Adams     1 #
Ennis            1 #
Samuel           2
Thomas Jefferson 1 #

CLASS AAAAA
S. Grand Prairie 1
Cedar Hilll      1
Desoto           1 
Grand Prairie    2
Irving McCarthur 1
Skyline          1

# Advance to Area

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday October 15th
Region 3 A, AA & AAAA Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Mesquite, TX
CLASS A
Cayuga           1 #
Crossroads       3
Fruitvale        4

CLASS AA
Caddo Mills      1 #
Commerce         2
Copper           1 #
Edgewood         2
Eustace          1 #
Grand Saline     1 #
Kemp             1 #
Malakoff         1 #
Scurry Ross      1 #
Sunnyvale        1 #

CLASS AAAA
Forney           1 #
North Forney     1 #
Poteet           1 #
Royse City       2
S. Garland       1 #
Terrell          1 #
W. Mesquite      2

# Advance to Area

Wednesday October 16th
Region 25 A-AAA Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Princeton, TX
CLASS  A
Collinsville     2

CLASS  AA
Bells            2
Farmersville     1 #
Gunter           1 #
Howe             1 #
Leonard          2
Melissa          2
Pottsboro        3
S&S Consol       2
Tom Bean         1 #
Van Alystyne     1 #
Whitesboro       1 #
White wright     1 #

CLASS AAA
Anna             1
Bonham           2
Celina           1
Community        1
Princeton        1

# Advance to Area

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 12th
Region 1 Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Amarillo, TX
CLASS A
Booker           1 #
Vega             2
Wellington       2
Memphis          2 
Sunray           4
Stafford         1 #
Shamrock         4
Panhandle        2
Clarendon        2
Gruyer           2
 
CLASS AA
Boys Ranch       2
Bushland         1 #
Canadian         1 #
Dimmitt          2
Highland PK      2
Childress        4
Tulia            1 #
Spearman         2
River Rd         3
Friona           2

CLASS AAA
Pampa            1
Perryton         3
Dalhart          1
Borger           3

CLASS AAAA
Randall          2
Amarillo         1 #
Hereford         1 #
Canyon           1 #
Caprock          1 #
Dumas            1 #
Palo Duro        2

CLASS AAAAA
Tuscosa          1

# Advance to Area

Region 12 A-AAA Marching Contest (UIL)
-
San Antonio, TX
CLASS A
Falls City       1 #
Kenedy           2
Runge            2

CLASS AA
Blanco           2
Cole             2
Poth             1 #
Randolph AFB     1 #
Karnes City      1 #
Luling           1 #
Marion           1 #
Nixon Smalley    2
Stockdale        2

CLASS AAA
Comal Canyon     1
Cuero l          2
La Vernia        1
Navarro          1
Sam Houston      2
Yoakum           1

# Advance to Area

Region 22 Marching Contest (UIL)
-
El Paso, TX
CLASS A
Fort Davis       1 #
Van Horn         1 #

CLASS AA
Anthony          2

CLASS AAA
Clint            2
Fabens           2
Mountain View    1

CLASS AAAA
Andress          1 #
Austin           2
Burgess          2
Cantuillo        1 #
Chapin           1 #
Del Valle        1 #
Eastlake         1 #
El Paso          1 #
Horizon          1 #
Irvin            1 #
Hanks            1 #
Jefferson/Syl    1 #
Parkland         1 #
Riverside        1 #
Ysleta           2

CLASS AAAAA
Bel Air          1
Americas         1
Coronado         1
Eastwood         1
El Dorado        1
Franklin         1
Montwood         1
Socorro          1

# Advance to Area

San Benito Tournament of Champions (IND)
-
San Benito, TX
Due to Rain, Prelims counted as finals

1. Harlingen      AAAAA
2. Harlingen Sth  AAAAA
3. Hanna          AAAAA
4, Lopez          AAAAA
5. Roma           AAAA
6. Donna          AAAAA
7. Los Fresnos    AAAAA
8. Port Isabel    AAA
9. La Joya        AAAA
10.Rio Grande Cty AAAA

Other Competing Bands
Weslaco East      AAAAA
Pace              AAAAA
Edinburg          AAAAA
Palmview          AAAA
Mercedes          AAAAA
Porter            AAAAA
Rivera            AAAAA
Weslaco           AAAAA
Veterans, Mem     AAAAA
Donna North       AAAA
Edcouch Elsa      AAAA
Mission           AAAA
Santa Rosa        AA
Progresso         AAA
Lyford            AAA
Raymondville      AAA
La Feria          AAA
La Villa          AA

Percussion - Harlingen
Guard - Harlingen South

Harlandale Marching Invitational Contest (IND)
-
San Antonio, TX
CLASS A/AA
1. La Pryor
2. Natalia
3. Charlotte

CLASS AAA
1. Boerne
2. Pearsall
3. Hondo
4. Lytle
5. Poteet
6. Devine
"  Somerset

Class AAAA
1. Boerne Champion
2. Medina Valley
3. Southside, SA
4. Uvalde

CLASS AAAAA
1. Taft SA
2. Eagle Pass
3. Holmes SA
4. South San Antonio
5. CC Winn, Eagle Pass
6. Southwest, SA

Paluxy Valley Marching Classic (IND)
-
Glen Rose, TX
1.  Clifton
2.  Springtown
3.  MacCarthur, Irving
4.  Alvarado
5.  Cedar Hill
6.  Stephenville
7.  Bowie, Arlington
8.  Eastland
9.  Cisco
10. Tolar

USBands Cypress Showcase (USSBA)
-
Cypress, TX
CLASS 3A
74.863 Shepherd
73.583 Santa Fe

All Captions - Shepherd

CLASS 3 Open
82.175 DeKaney
79.050 Clear Springs
76.475 A&M Consolidated
73.300 Porter

Guard - DeKaney
Percussion - A&M Consolidated
Visual - Clear Springs
G.E. - DeKaney
Music - DeKaney

CLASS 4A
79.550 Sam Rayburn
79.525 Travis
76.475 South Houston

Guard - Travis
Percussion - Travis
Visual - Sam Rayburn
G.E. - Travis
Music - Travis

CLASS 4 Open
82.450 Clear Lake
80.212 Cypress Springs
80.075 Cypress Creek
79.900 Cypress Ridge

Guard - Clear Lake
Percussion - Cypress Creek
Visual - Clear Lake
G.E. - Clear Lake
Music - Cypress Springs

CLASS 5A
80.225 LaPorte

All Captions - LaPorte

CLASS 5 Open
84.375 Pasadena Memorial
82.625 Jersey Village
80.263 Conroe

Guard - Conroe
Percussion - Pasadena Memorial
Visual - Pasadena Memorial
G.E. - Pasadena Memorial
Music - Pasadena Memorial

CLASS 6 Open
89.488 Cypress Falls
85.925 Cypress Ranch
82.275 MacCarthur

All Captions - Cypress Falls

USBands Groesbeck Showcase (USSBA)
-
Groesbeck, TX
CLASS 1A
78.225 Bremond
77.975 Bruceville Eddy
75.200 Bishop Lynch
74.800 Cayuga
73.150 Bosqueville

Guard - Bishop Lynch
Percussion - Cayuga
Visual - Bremond
G.E. - Bremond
Music - Bruceville Eddy

CLASS 2A
81.325 Connally, Waco
79.225 Adamson, Dallas

Guard - Adamson
Percussion - Adamson
Visual - Adamson
G.E. - Connally
Music - Connally

CLASS 3A
78.025 La Vega
76.575 Itasca

All Captions - La Vega

CLASS 3 Open
77.675 College Station

All Captions - College Station

CLASS 4 Open
87.425 Burleson

All Captions - Burleson

Gatesville ISD Marching Contest (IND)
-
Gatesville, TX
CLASS 1A
Valley Mills     I
Meridian         II

Best in Class - Valley Mills

CLASS  3A
China Spring     II
West             II
Lampasas         II
Hillsboro        III
Burnet           I

Best in Class - Burnet

CLASS  4A
Killeen          II
Rudder, Bryan    II

Best in Class - Killeen

Best in Show - Burnet

Edna Invitational Marching Classic (IND)
-
Edna, TX
Prelims
1.  Industrial
2.  Terry
3.  Columbia
4.  Brazosport
5.  Needville
6.  Smithville
7.  Shiner
8.  Wharton
9.  Tide Haven
10. Palacios
11. Rice Consolidated
12. Halletsville
13. Ganado
14. Sweeney
15. Flatonia
16. Columbus
17. Van Vleck
18. East Bernard
19. Werner

Class 1A
1.  Shiner
2.  Ganado
3.  Flatonia

Guard - Ganado
Drum Line - Shinder 
Horn Line - Shinder

Class 2A
1.  Industrial
2.  Tidehaven
3.  Palacios

Guard - Palacios
Drum Line - Rice
Horn Line - Industrial

Class 3A
1.  Columbia
2.  Needville
3.  Smithville

Guard - Columbia
Drum Line - Smithville
Horn Line - Needville

Class 4A
1.  Terry
2.  Brazosport

Guard - Brazosport
Drum Line - Terry 
Horn Line - Terry

Finals
1.  Needville
2.  Smithville
3.  Columbia
4.  Shiner
5.  Brazosport
6.  Wharton
7.  Terry
8.  Industrial

Texas Marching Classic (BOA & UIL)
-
Round Rock, TX
Prelims
82.53  Ronald Reagan
81.18  Clements
80.18  McNeil, Round Rock
78.78  Westwood, Round Rock
73.28  Georgetown
72.50  LBJ, Austin
71.58  Eastview, Georgetown
70.98  MacArthur, SA
67.58  Copperas Cove
67.15  Clemons
66.60  Austin, Sugarland
63.60  Manor
63.38  Fredricksburg
59.95  Hutto
57.45  Bastrop
56.35  Harker Heights
55.68  Victoria West
54.80  Llano
53.98  Wimberly
51.63  Liberty Hill
50.13  Somerville
49.60  Giddings

1A-3A Top Band Fredericksburg
4A Top Band    Georgetown
5A Top Band    Reagan

Finals
84.23  Clements
84.10  Ronald Reagan
79.13  McNeil
78.18  Westwood
76.50  Georetown
75.33  MacArthur
72.05  Copperas Cove
70.08  Eastview
68.33  Clemons
67.00  Steven F. Austin

CHAMPIONS - Clements, Sugarland

Arkansas Showcase of Bands (ASOBA)
-
Jonesboro, AR
School           Rating Guard DM Perc
CLASS A
Norphlet           II    N/A  I   I
Cutter Morning Str II    II   II  II

CLASS AA
Jessieville        II    I    I   I
Bigelow            II    II   I   II
Magnet Cove        I     I    I   II
Prescott           I     I    I   I
Ark Baptist        I     I    II  I
Gurdon             I     I    I   I
Murfessboro        II    I    II  I
Horatio            II    II   I   I
Centerpoint        II    II   I   I
Bismark            I     II   I   I
Harmony Grove      I     I    II  I

CLASS AAA
Dewitt             II    II   II  I
Mena               I     I    I   II
Clinton            II    II   II  II
Hope               II    II   I   II
Riverview          I     I    I   II
Lonoke             II    I    I   I
Nashvile           II    I    I   II
Ashdown            I     I    I   II
Stuttgart          II    II   I   II 

CLASS AAAA
N. Little Rock     I     I    I   II
Maumelle           I     I    I   II
Miles Univ         II    II   II  II
White Hall         II    II   II  II
Vilonia            II    I    I   I
Parkview           II    I    II  I
Sylvan             II    II   I   I
Beebe              I     I    II  II
Malvern            I     I    I   I 
Arkansas HS        I     I    I   I
Watsons Chapel     II    I    II  II
North Pulaski      I     I    I   I
Magnolia           I     I    II  II
Greenbrier         I     I    I   I
Harrison           I     I    I   I
Searcy             I     I    I   I
Alma               I     II   I   I

CLASS AAAAA
El Dorado          II    II   I   II
Central            I     N/A  I   I
Benton             I     I    I   I
Bryant             I     I    I   I
Arkadelphia        I     I    I   I
Cabot              I     I    I   I
Conway             I     I    I   I

Music Class 1A-3A - Harmony Grove
Music Class 4A-5A - Conway
No Grand Champion Award Given 

Region 2 West Zone Marchng Contest (UIL)
-
Wichita Falls, TX
CLASS A
Anson            1 #
Archer City      1 #
Electra          2
Hamlin           2
Haskell          1 #
Knox City        1 #
Munday           2
Olney            1 #
Paducah          3
Petrola          3
Seymour          1 #
Stamford         2
Throckmorton     1 #
Windthorst       1 #

CLASS AA
Bowie            1 #
Breckenridge     1 #
City View        1 #
Henrietta        2
Holliday         1 #

CLASS AAA
Burk Burnett     1
Graham           1
Hirschi, WF      2
Iowa Park        1
Vernon           3

CLASS AAAA
Rider, WF        1 #
Wichita Fls      2

# Advance to Area

Region 2 East Zone 1A-4A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Denton, TX
CLASS A
Muenster         2

CLASS AA
Alford           1 #
Boyd             2
Callisburg       2
Jacksboro        2
Nocona           3
Paradise         2
Pilot Point      1 #
Ponder           2

CLASS AAAA
Azle             1 #
Boswell          1 #
Brewer           2
Byron Nelson     1 #
Chisholm Tr      1 #
Denton           1 #
Guyer            1 #
Saginaw          1 #

# Advance to Area

Region 25 4A & 5A Marching Contest ()
-
Plano, TX
CLASS AAAA
Dennison         2
Lovejoy          1 #
Prosper          1 #
Sherman          1 #
Wylie East       1 #
Wylie            1 #

CLASS AAAAA
Allen            1
Clark            1
Jasper           2
Mckinney Boyd    1
Mckinney         1
McMullen         1
Plano East       1
Plano            1
Plano West       2
Shepton          1
Vines            2 
Williams         1

# Advance to Area

North East Texas Marching Invitational (IND)
-
Mt. Pleasant, TX
Due to Rain, Prelims counted as finals

Seven Finalist Bands by Ranking
School          Rating
Atlanta           1
Paris             1
Pleasant Grove    1
Mineola           1
Pewitt            1
Sulphur Springs   1
Greenville        1

Other competing Bands
Maud              2
Alba-Golden       2 
Chisum            1
Mt. Vernon        1
Prairiland        1
Kilgore           1 
Marshall          1
Gladewater        1
Pittsburg         2
Liberty Eylau     2

Westlake Marching Classic (BOA & UIL)
-
Austin, TX
Prelims
CLASS 4A
87.850   Dripping Springs
80.350   Hays
74.350   Foster
Not Placing Lockhart

All Captions - Dripping Springs

CLASS 5A
92.545 Round Rock
92.355 Bowie, Austin
91.465 Hendrickson

All Captions - Round Rock

Finals
93.510 Bowie
93.275 Round Rock
92.235 Hendrickson
91.205 Dripping Springs
84.075 Judson
81.450 Oak Ridge
81.180 Lake Travis
79.815 Hays
78.515 Sandra D. O'Connor

Dallas - Ft. Worth Area Regional (BOA)
-
Allen, TX
Prelims
CLASS 1A
1st - Wills Point
2nd - Redwater

Visual - Wills Point
G.E. - Wills Point
Music - Wills Point

CLASS 3A
1st - Legacy
2nd - Richland
3rd - Wakeland

Visual - Richland
G.E. - Legacy
Music - Pflugerville

CLASS 4A
1st - Marcus
2nd - Hebron
3rd - L.D. Bell

Visual - L.D. Bell
G.E. - Marcus
Music - Coppell

Finals
87.30 Hebron
86.75 Marcus
85.45 L.D. Bell
83.95 Coppell
83.80 L.V. Berkner
81.25 Keller Central
79.25 Richland
79.20 James Martin
78.85 Keller
77.70 Legacy

Music - Hebron
Visual - L.D. Bell and Marcus (tie)
G.E. - Hebron

Heart of Texas Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Early, TX
School         Rating
Bronte           II
El Dorado        II
Coleman          I
Mason            I
Goldthwaite      II
Menard           I
Eden             II
Seymour          I
Winters          II
Miles            II
Rising Star      I
Wall             I
Breckenridge     I
Early            I
Ballinger        I 
Christoval       I
Commanche        II
Sonora           I 
Brownwood        I
Bangs            I
San Saba         I

Drum Major - Brownwood
Guard - Wall
Percussion - Early
Woodwinds - San Saba
Brass - Bangs

Class A Outstanding Band - San Saba
Class AA Outstanding Band - Wall
Class AAA Outstanding Band - Brownwood

Championship Band - Early

Aledo Unleash the Sound Marching Classic (IND)
-
Aledo, TX
Due to Rain, Prelims counted as finals

1.  Duncanville
2.  Mesquite Poteet
3.  Euless, Trinity
4.  Highland Park
5.  Boswell
6.  Azle
7.  Mansfield Summit
8.  Saginaw
9.  Burleson Centennial
10. North Crowley

Other Bands Participating
Red Oak
Arlington
Weatherford
Paschal, FW
Castleberry FW
Burk Burnett
Chisholm Trail

Drum Major - Poteet
Guard - Highland Park
Percussion - Azle
Marching - Trinity
G.E. - Azle
Music - Duncanville.
Outstanding Band - Duncanville

Carrollton Tournament of Champions (IND)
-
Carrollton, TX
Scoring by ordinals
Prelims
2.30   Rowlett
3.60   Timber Creek, Keller
3.70   Lake Ridge
3.71   Mansfield
5.80   Timberview, Mansfield
7.10   The Colony
8.10   Midlothian
8.20   Colleyville Heritage
8.30   Byron Nelson
9.60   Grapevine
11.10  Centennial
11.30  Northwest, Justin
11.60  Nimitz, Irving
12.50  Creekview, Carrollton
14.50  Seguin, Arlington
15.10  Western Hills, Fort Worth
17.20  R.L.Turner, Carrollton
17.30  Texas, Texarkana

Drum Major - Rowlett
Guard - Colleyville Heritage
Percussion - Timber Creek 
Marching - Rowlett
G.E. - Rowlett 
Music - Rowlett

Finals
1.40  Rowlett
3.40  Lake Ridge
3.50  Timber Creek
3.90  Mansfield
5.70  The Colony
6.30  Timberview
6.80  Colleyville Heritage
7.00  Bryon Nelson
8.10  Midlothian
8.90  Grapevine

JW Nixon Invitational Marching Contest (IND)
-
Laredo, TX
1. United, Laredo
2. Alexander, Laredo
3. LBJ , Laredo
4. United South
5. Martin, Laredo

Drum Major - United South
Soloist - Martin
Percussion - United
Horn Line - United

Lubbock ISD Marching Contest (IND)
-
Lubbock, TX
CLASS 1A
2346  Sundown
2295  New Deal
2001  Tahoka
1956  Whiteface
1900  Ropes
1595  Hale Center
1593  Smyer
1583  Sudan
1555  Anton
1215  Crosbyton
1030  Farwells

CLASS 2A
2203  Brownfield
1921  Littlefield
1800  Muleshoe
1790  Oltan
1770  Abernathy
1558  Roosevelt, Lubbock
1526  Post
675   Floydada

CLASS 3A
2309  Cooper,Lubbock
2185  Levelland
2080  Seminole
1310  Escatado, Lubbock

CLASS 4A
2711  Frenship
2610  Monterey
2236  Plainview

CLASS 5A
2784  Clovis, NM
2770  Midland
2390  Coronado, Lubbock

Classic on the Lake (BOA & UIL)
-
Little Elm, TX
Prelims
CLASS AA
863.0 Canton
773.0 Kaufman
642.6 Grand Prairie
637.5 Pilot Point
601.0 Jesuit

CLASS AAA
896.5 Lone Star
896.0 Argyle
894.5 North Lamar
859.5 Lake Dallas
827.0 Heritage
797.5 Denton
712.1 Robinson

CLASS AAAA
903.0 Frisco
864.0 Ryan, Denton
856.5 North Mesquite
843.5 Rockwall Heath

Finals
911.8 Frisco
898.5 Lone Star
891.1 Argyle
879.4 North Lamar
874.9 Canton
840.2 North Mesquite
839.2 Lake Dallas
829.2 Heritage
826.5 Ryan
815.9 Rockwall Heath

Paragould McDonalds Invitational (ASOBA)
-
Paragould, AR
Score  Rating School         Rank
CLASS A
72.5500  II   Piggott         10
66.8000  II   East Poinsett   14
66.4750  II   Hoxie           15
63.0875  II   Rivercrest, TN  17
62.7000  II   Southside       18
61.5000  II   Trumann         19

Soloist - Piggott
Class Champion - Piggott

CLASS AA
81.3750  I    Harrisburg      8
70.1250  II   Mountain View   12
67.2500  II   Westside        13
64.2500  II   Gosnell         16

Soloist - Westside
Class Champion - Harrisburg

CLASS AAA
84.6000  I    Nettleton       4
80.9875  I    Valley View     9
72.1500  II   Walnut Ridge    11

Soloist - Nettleton
Class Champion - Nettleton

CLASS AAAA
92.1250  I    Brighton, TN    1
83.4500  I    Greene County   5
82.1750  I    Batesville      6
81.7500  I    Morrilton       7

Soloist - Batesville
Class Champion - Brighton

CLASS AAAAA
90.6750  I    Jonesboro       2
87.0600  I    Mountain Home   3

Soloist - Jonesboro
Class Champion - Jonesboro

Grand Champion - Brighton,TN

Top Arkansas Band
Delta Cup Champion - Jonesboro

Dale Bumpers Invitational (ASOBA)
-
Waldron, AR
Score  School       Rating
89.90  Dardanelle     I
85.10  West Fork      I
83.80  Waldron        I
83.60  Heritage       I
82.30  Booneville     I
72.10  Magazine       II
68.90  Pottsville     II
65.20  Danville       II

Junior High Division
86.50  Lake Hamilton  I
84.60  Trinity        I

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 5th
Plano East Marching Invitational (IND)
-
Plano, TX
Due to Rain, Prelims counted as finals
Overall Standings
1.  Rowlett
2.  Timbercreek
3.  McKinney Boyd
4.  Wylie
5.  The Colony
6.  Alllen
7.  McKinney
8.  Frisco
9.  Parkway
10. Prosper

CLASS AAAA
1.  Wylie
2.  The Colony
3.  Frisco

CLASS AAAAA
1.  Rowlett
2.  Timbercreek
3.  McKinney Boyd

Drum Major - Rowlett
Color Guard - Allen / The Colony (Tie)
Drumline - Rowlett
Marching - Rowlett
G.E. - Rowlett
Music - Rowlett

USBands Southwest TX Regional (USSBA)
-
Laredo, TX
CLASS 3 Open
60.013 Cigarroa, Laredo
59.125 Martin, Laredo

Guard - Cigarroa
Percussion - Martin
Visual - Martin
G.E. - Martin
Music - Cigarroa

CLASS 4 Open
64.650 Johnson, Laredo
62.800 Nixon, Laredo    

All Captions - Johnson

CLASS 5 Open
66.100 Alexander, Laredo
65.450 United South, Laredo

Guard - United South
Percussion - Alexander
Visual - Alexander
G.E. - United South
Music - Alexander

CLASS 6 Open
66.363 United, Laredo

USBands Dekaney Showcase (USSBA)
-
Spring, TX
CLASS 2A
70.375 Tarkington

CLASS 3A
73.188 Magnolia West
72.088 Santa Fed

Guard - Santa Fed
Percussion - Magnolia West
Visual - Magnolia West
G.E. - Magnolia West
Music - Magnolia West

CLASS 3 Open
76.213 DeKaney
71.513 Robert E. Lee, Houston

All Captions - DeKaney

CLASS 4A
76.475 Magnolia
74.025 Sam Rayburn

Guard - Magnolia
Percussion - Magnolia
Visual - Magnolia
G.E. - Magnolia
Music - Sam Rayburn

CLASS 4 Open
77.275  Tomball
77,138  Cypress Springs
74.762  Summer Creek
70.788  Eisenhower

Guard - Tomball
Percussion - Cypress Springs
Visual - Tomball
G.E. - Tomball
Music - Cypress Springs

CLASS 5 Open
77.950    Pasadena Memorial

CLASS 6 Open
79.938 Cypress Falls

Lamar (LCISD), Marching Invitational (IND)
-
Rosenberg, TX
Final Rankings
1.  Travis          5A
2.  Katy            5A
3.  Foster          4A #
4.  Victoria East   4A
5.  George Rch      4A #
6.  Mayde Creek     5A
7.  Alief Hastings  5A
8.  Cypress Lakes   5A
9.  Texas City      4A
10. Stafford        3A
11. Terry           4A #
12. Lamar           4A #
13. Northbrook      4A
14. Industrial      2A
15. Waltrip         4A
16. Spring Woods    4A
17. Alilef Elsik    5A
18. Reagan          4A
19. Bellaire        5A
20. Shepherd        3A
21. Brazosport      4A
22. Columbus        3A
23. East Bernard    2A

*LCISD schools will be ranked in 
standing during the competition. 
They are not eligible for class 
placings or Caption Awards.

#Denotes LCISD Band. 

Class Awards
CLASS 2A
1. Industrial
2. East Bernard

Drum Line - Industrial
Auxiliary - East Bernard
Drum Major - Industrial

CLASS 3A
1. Stafford
2. Shepherd

Drum Line - Stafford
Auxiliary - Shepherd
Drum Major - Columbus

CLASS 4A
1. Victoria East
2. Texas City

Drum Line - Texas City
Auxiliary - Texas City
Drum Major - Victoria East

CLASS 5A
1. Travis
2. Katy

Drum Line - Katy
Auxiliary - Katy
Drum Major - Katy

High Plains Marching Classic (IND)
-
Amarillo, TX
Scoring by Ordinals
7.  Canyon      Class AAAA
8.  Amarillo    Class AAAA
20. Hereford *  Class AAAA
20  Bushland    Class AA
26. Randall     Class AAAA
30. Caprock     Class AAAA
31. Plainview   Class AAAA
38. White Deer  Class A

Drum Major - Amarillo
Guard - Canyon
Percussion - Canyon

* Higher music score
HEB Marching Contest (IND)
-
Bedford, TX
Due to Storms, Prelims Scores Stand as Finals
CLASS 4A
87.20 Legacy
84.00 Azle
81.40 Aledo
76.60 Saginaw
69.00 Juan Seguin
66.40 Red Oak

Color Guard - Aledo
Percussion - Aledo
Visual - Legacy
G.E. - Legacy
Music - Legacy

CLASS 5A
83.20 Central, Keller
81.30 Timberview, Mansfield
80.10 Mansfield
74.60 Bowie, Arlington
67.90 Nimitz, Arlington
65.50 Irving
61.20 Irving Sam  Houston

Color Guard - Central
Percussion - Timberview
Visual - Central
G.E. - Central
Music - Bowie

Overall Champion - Legacy

Aubrey Marching Classic (IND)
-
Aubrey, TX
Due to Storms, Prelims Placings were final.
No caption awards were given out.

1.  Celina
2.  Whitesboro
3.  Kaufman
4.  Anna
5.  Ranchview
6.  Alvarado
7.  Community
8.  Van Alstyne
9.  Burk Burnett
10. Bridgeport
11. Gunter
12. Whitewright
13. Legacy Christiian
14. Leonard
15. Ponder
16. Jacksboro
17. CAllilsburg
18. S &S
19. Boyd
20. Nacona

Midway Marching Festival (IND)
-
Waco, TX
Prelims
1.  Belton
2.  Copperas Cove
3.  Bryan
4.  Temple
5.  College Station
6.  Ellison
7.  Corsicana
8.  Lampasas
9.  Gatesville
10. Troy
11. Killeen
12. Waco
13. Lorena
14. Harker Heights
15. Madisonville
16. University
17. Shoemaker
18. Mexia

Guard - Bryan
Percussion - Belton

Finals
1.  Belton
2.  College Station
3.  Temple
4.  Bryan
5.  Copperas Cove
6.  Ellison
7.  Lampasas
8.  Corsicana
9.  Gatesville
10. Troy

Golden Triangle Marching Classic (UIL & BOA)
-
Denton, TX
Prelims
CLASS A                   Rank
736.0 Celina               16
734.1 Olney                17
710.8 Henrietta, OK        19
710.2 Gunter               20
708.4 Mineral Wells        22
694.5 Bowie                24
653.5 Jacksboro            26
652.0 Callisburg           27

CLASS AA
837.4 North Lamar          10
827.0 Heritage             11
780.2 R.L. Turner          15
731.3 Royce City           18
710.1 Melissa              21
699.9 Pilot Point          23
672.8 Paradise             25

CLASS AAA
865.2 Byron Nelson          3
854.3 Guyer                 6
838.2 Argyle                8
838.0 Lone Star             9
807.8 Fossil Ridge, Keller 12
799.9 Wills Point          13  
787.9 Ryan                 14

CLASS AAAA
900.7 Sherman               1
879.0 Liberty               2
856.4 Carroll               4
854.8 McKinney North        5
840.6 Wylie East            7

Finals
919.8 Sherman
899.2 Liberty
887.0 Byron Nelson
872.6 Carroll
864.5 Lone Star
864.0 McKilnney North
856.8 Guyer
853.8 North Lamar
852.3 Wylie East
851.9 Argyle

Guard - Liberty
Percussion - Guyer
Visual - Liberty
G.E. - Sherman
Music - Sherman

Grand Champion - Sherman

BOA Conroe Regional (BOA)
-
Conroe, TX
Finals
84.95 The Woodlands
84.65 Claudia Taylor Johnson
82.80 Cedar Ridge
82.25 Hebron
81.95 Cedar Park
80.40 Flower Mound
77.90 Ronald Reagan
75.70 Taylor
75.10 College Park, The Woodlands
74.30 Winston Churchill

Visual - Woodlands
G.E. - Woodlands
Music - Cedar Ridge

Galena Park ISD Marching Contest (IND)
-
Galena Park, TX
CLASS 3A
1. Coldspring Oakhurst

CLASS 4A
1. Friendswood
2. Memorial, Tomball
3. Lumberton

Other Competing 4A Bands
Crosby
Caney Creek
New Caney
CE King
Porter
Huntsville
Magnolia West
Barbers Hill
Goose Creek

CLASS 5A
1. Langham Creek
2. Oakridge, Conroe
3. Deer Park

Other Competilng 5A Bands
North Shore, Galena Park
Cypress Creek
Cypress Ranch
Channelview
Cypress Ridge
Manvel
Dobie, Houston
MacArthur, Houston
La Porte
Sterling, Baytown
Pasadena
Galena Park

Best Guard - Friendswood
Best Percussion - Friendswood
Best Music - Langham Creek

Broken Arrow Marching Invitational (OBA and BOA)
-
Broken Arrow, OK
Prelims
CLASS A
1. Skiatook
2. Willow Springs, MO

All Captions - Skiatook

CLASS AA
1. Camdenton, MO
2. Coweta

Visual - Coweta
G.E. - Camdenton
Music - Coweta

CLASS AAA
1. Kickapoo, MO
2. Little Elm, TX
3. Edmond Memorial

All Captions - Kickapoo

CLASS AAAA
1. Union
2. Jenks

Visual - Unnioin
G.E. - Jenks
Music - Union / Jenks

Finals
78.95 Union
78.40 Jenks
77.25 Kickapoo
75.00 Little Elm
74.50 Camdenton
72.70 Van Buren, AR
71.70 Coweta
70.10 Edmond Memorial
70.05 Nixa, MO
64.55 Moore
62.50 Bartlesville
59.75 Enid

Visual - Union
G.E. - Jenks / Union
Music - Jenks

Elaol ISF Marching Festival (UIL)
-
El Paso, TX
Bands listed in performance order
School          Rating
Anthony          III
Mountain View    I
Clint            III
Riverside        I
Ysleta           II
Hanks            I
Horizon          II
Del Valle        I
San Elizaro      III
Parkland         II
Irvin            III
Bowie, EP        III
Jefferson/Sil    II
El Paso          II
Austin, EP       III
Chapin           I
Andress          II
Eastwood         I
El Dorado        I
Bel Air          I
Americas         I
Socorro          II
Montwood         I
Franklin         I
Coronado         I

USBands New Braunfels Regional (USSBA)
-
New Braunfels, TX
CLASS 1A
69.975 Three Rivers

CLASS 3 Open
70.150 Llano

CLASS 4 Open 
72.613 Brennan, San Antonio
69.213 Harlanddale, SA

Guard - Harlanddale
Percussion - Brennan
Visual - Brennan
G.E. - Brennan
Music - Brennan

Class 5 Open
76.264 Judson, Converse
74.538 Canyon, NB *
74.538 Floresville

All Captions - Judson

CLASS 6 Open
76.225 Warren, San Antonio

* Higher Music score

USBands Goliad Showcase (USSBA)
-
Goliad, TX
CLASS 2A
62.488 AC Jones
62.113 Odem
60.075 Karnes City             
59.350 Refugio
56.963 Freer

Guard - AC Jones
Percussion - Odem
Visual - Odem
G.E. - Odem
Music - AC Jones

CLASS 3A
63.475 Victoria West
62.413 Calhoun
62.050 Mathis

Guard - Victoria West
Percussion - Mathis
Visual - Mathis
G.E. - Victoria West
Music - Calhoun

USBands Burleson Showcase (USSBA)
-
Burleson, TX
CLASS 3A
74.200 Grand Prairie
74.000 Lake Worth
72.550 Everman

Guard - Lake Worth
Percussion - Everman
Visual - Everman
G.E. - Lake Worth
Music - Grand Prairie

CLASS 3 Open
74.800 Stephenville
74.350 Naaman Forest
71.275 Trimble Tech

Guard - Stephenville
Percussion - Naaman Forest
Visual - Stephenville
G.E. - Naaman Forest
Music - Stephenville

CLASS 4 Open
76,525 Lamar, Arlington
74.525 Cleburne
72.150 Brewer
70.775 Joshua

Guard - Joshua
Percussion - Cleburne
Visual - Lamar
G.E. - Lamar
Music - Lamar

CLASS 5 Open
74.225 North Crowley
73.600 Weatherford
71.825 Cedar Hill

Guard - Weatherford
Percussion - North Crowley
Visual - Weatherford
G.E. - North Crowley
Music - Cedar Hill

Hill Country Marching Festival (IND)
-
Fredericksburg, TX
CLASS A
1. San Saba
2. Harper
3. Nueces Canyon
Not Placing Sabinal

Drum Major - Sabinal
Guard - Harper
Percussion - San Saba
Marching - San Saba
Music - San Saba

CLASS AA
1. Blanco
2. Jourdanton
3. Comfort
Not Placing,  LBJ

Drum Major - LBJ
Guard - Jourdanton
Percussion - Jourdanton
Marching - Blanco
Music - Blanco

CLASS AAA
1. Boerne
2. Hondo
3. Lytle
Not Placing, Somerset

Drum Major - Somerset
Guard - Hondo
Percussion - Somerset
Marching - Boerne
Music - Boerne

CLASS AAAA
1. Kerrville Tivy

All Captions - Tivy

Grand Champion - Boerne 

Rank Score Class School	
1    89.5  AAA   Boerne	
2    81.8  A     San Saba	
3    79.4  AAA   Hondo	
4    75.8  AA    Blanco	
5    73.6  A     Harper	
6    73.4  A     Nueces Canyon	
7    71.3  AAA   Lytle	
8    71.0  AAA   Somerset	
9    68.2  AA    Jourdanton	
10   67.0  A     Sabinal	
11   59.0  AA    Comfort	
12   58.1  AA    LBJ	
13   57.9  AAA   Lago Vista	
14   56.1  AA    Bandera	
15   54.2  AAAA  Tivy	

La Joya Marching Festival (IND)
-
La Joya, TX
Standings
1.  San Benito         Class 5A
2.  Sharyland          Class 5A
3.  Grulla, RGC        Class 3A
4.  Rio Grande City    Class 4A
5.  Roma               Class 4A
6.  MCAllen            Class 5A
7.  Mission            Class 4A
8.  Edinburg Nth       Class 4A
9.  Memorial, McAllen  Class 5A
10. Vallley View       Class 4A
11. Veterans, Mission  Class 5A
12. PSJA North         Class 5A
13. Hidalgo            Class 3A
14. Rowe, MCallen      Class 5A
15. PSJA Memorial      Class 5A
16. Donna North        Class 4A
17. Vela, Edinburg     Class 4A
18. PSJA               Class 5A
19. PSJA Southwest     Class 5A

Guard - Sharyland
Percussion - San Benlito
Marching - Grulla
Music - Sharyland

CLASS 3A
1. Grulla
2. Hidalgo

CLASS 4A
1. Rio Grande City
2. Roma
3. Mission

CLASS 5A
1. San Benito
2. Sharyland
3. McAllen

Overall Champion - San Bentio

Teague ISD Marching Contest (IND)
-
Teague, TX
School      Rating
CLASS 1A
Wortham       II
Bosqueville   II

Guard - Bosqueville
Drumline - Bosqueville
Best in Class - Bosqueville

CLASS 2A
Teague        I
Rice          I
Elkhart       I
Centreville   I
Mildred       II
Crockett      II

Twirlers - Teague
Guard - Teague
Drumline - Rice
Best in Class - Teague

CLASS 3A
Connally      III   

Best in Class - Connally

Best Band of the Day - Teague

Birdville ISD Marchng Festival (IND)
-
Richland, TX
Due to storms, Prelims Standings were final.

CLASS 2A
1. Holliday
2. City View

CLASS 4A
1. Southwest, FW
2. Summit
3. Centennial

CLASS 5A
1. Marcus
2. Keller
3. Mansfield
4, Lewisville
5. Martin, Arlington
6. Northwest, Justin
7. Colleyville Heritage
8. Grapevinne
9. Paschal

All Captions - Marcus

Capital City Marching Festival (IND)
-
Austin, TX
CLASS A
835  Wimberley
675  Travis, Austin
635  Reagan, Austin
630  Ann B Richards
600  Lanier, Austin
390  Eastside Memorial

Color Guard - Reagan
Percussion - Wimberley

CLASS AA
840  Stoney Point, Round Rock
830  Del Valle
830  Luling
735  Smithville
733  Lamar, Houston
655  Bastrop

Color Guard - Smithville
Percussion - Stoney Point

CLASS AAA
988  MCCallum, Austin
797  Akins, Austin
766  San Marcos
723  John Jay, San Antonio
704  Elgin
620  Lockhart

Color Guard - McCollum
Percussion - McCollulm

CLASS AAAA
950  Hays, Buda
945  Brandeis, San Antonio

Color Guard - Brandeis
Percussion - Brandeis

Best Musical Performance - McCollum
Best General Effect - McCollum
Grand Champion - McCollum

Deep River Marching Showcase (IND)
-
Rio Hondo, TX
1st Place  Harlingen South
2nd Place  Mercedes
3rd Place  La Feria

Other Participating Bands
Porter, Brownsville
EdCouch Elsa
La Villa
Santa Rosa
Raymondville
San Benito
Edinburg Eco
Weslaco
Edinburg
Los Fresnos

4 States Marching Classic (UIL & ASBOA)
-
Texarkana, TX
School          Class    Band Perc Guard DM
Bossier, LA     LA AAA    2    2     1    1
Horatio, AR     AR AA     3    2     2    1
Linden Kildare  TX AA     2    2     1    1
Gurdon          AR AA     1    2     1    1
Prairiland      TX AA     1    1     2    1
Mt. Vernon      TX AA     1    1     1    1
Hooks           TX AA     2    1     2    1
Winnsboro       TX AA     2    2     2    1
Ashdown         AR AAA    1    2     1    1
Redwater        TX AA     1    1     1    1
Queen City      TX AA     1    1     1    1
Byrd            LA AAA    2    1     1    1
Liberty Eylau   TX AAA    1    1     2    1
Pleasant Grove  TX AAA    1    1     1    1
Arkansas HS     AR AAAA   1    1     2    1
Mt. Pleasant    TX AAAA   2    2     1    1
John Tyler      TX AAAA   3    2     3    1
Airline         LA AAAA   1    1     1    1
Vilonia         AR AAAA   2    2     1    1

Drum Major - Airline
Guard - Redwater
Percussion - Airline

Marching Band of the Contest - Redwater, TX

Mesquite Marching Festival (IND)
-
Mesquite, TX
Due to heavy rain results include 
only those Bands that performed

Scores by Ordinals
3.00   Coppell         AAAAA
6.10   Forney          AAAA
9.00   Wylie East      AAAA
9.40   Wylie           AAAA
12.60  Rockwall Heath  AAAAA
14.50  Canton          AAA
20.20  S. Garland      AAAA
25.70  N. Garland      AAAAA
26.50  Terrell         AAAA
29.90  Crandall        AAA
30.30  Caddo Mills     AA
31.50  Grand Saline    AA
34.30  Sunnyvale       AA
34.70  Howe            AA
35.40  Cayuga          A
37.50  Mineola         AAA
43.20  Malakoff        AA
47.60  Kemp            AA
51.30  Tatum           AA
51.80  Commerce        AA
53.70  Eustace         AA
53.80  Edgewood        AA
58.50  Rio Vista       AA
61.70  Crossroads      A
62.80  Quitman         AA

Class 1A Captions
Guard - Crossroads
Drumline - Cayuga
Winds - Cayuga
Best in Class - Cayuga 

Class 2A Captions
Guard - Caddo Mills
Drumline - Caddo Mills
Winds - Howe
Best in Class - Caddo Mills 

Class 3A
All Captions - Canton

Class 4A
Guard - Wylie
Drumline - Forney
Winds - Forney
Best in Class - Forney 

Class 5A
Guard - Rockwall Heath
Drumline - Coppell
Winds - Coppell
Best in Class - Coppell

Outstanding Band of the Day - Coppell

Mid South Marching Classic (ASBOA)
-
Jonesboro, AR
Score School        Rating Class
95.75 Houston, TN     I     5A
95.25 Paragould       I     5A
91.38 Pocohantas      I     4A
85.25 Dyer County TN  I     3A
84.13 Greene County   I     4A
83.13 Searcy          I     5A
80.75 Westview        I     2A
80.38 Harrisburg      I     2A
80.13 Valley View     I     3A
79.85 Gosnell, AL     II    3A
78,88 Walnut Ridge    II    3A
74.33 Dyersburg       II    2A
73.13 Wynne           II    2A
69.13 Blytheville     II    3A 
65.50 Hoxie           II    1A
59.00 Gosnell         III   3A
57,25 Piggott         III   1A
56.75 River Crest     III   1A
54.25 Trumann         III   1A

Drum Major - Paragould
Percussion - Houston
Music - Houston 

Cabot Invitational Marching Contest (ASBOA)
-
Cabot, AR
School             Band Perc Guard  DM
CLASS A
Dover JHS #         I    II   I     I
Pottsville JHS      II   II   N/A   U

CLASS B
Dover HS #          I    I    I     I
Cotter              II   I    III   I
Carlisle            II   I    I     I
Glen Rose           II   II   I     I

CLASS C
Beebe #             I    I    II    I
Arkansas Baptist    II   I    I     I
Morrilton           I    I    I     I
Bald Knob           I    I    I     I
Central, LR         I    I    N/A   I
LR Christian Acdy   I    I    I     I
Maumelle            I    II   II    I
Fountain Lake       I    II   II    I
Stuttgart           II   I    II    I
Parkview, LR        II   I    I     I
Lomoke              I    I    II    I

CLASS D
Greenbriar #        I    I    I     I
West Memphis        I    I    I     I
Cabot               I    I    I     I

# Best In Class

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday September 28th
Friendswood Marching Contest (IND)
-
Friendswood, TX
Prelims stand as final results

1.  Dawson
2.  Stephen F. Austin Sugarland
3.  Clements
4.  Morton Ranch, Katy
5.  Dickinson
6.  Klein Oak
7.  Cy Fair
8.  Cy Falls
9.  Katy
10. Cinco Ranch, Katy

Auxiliary - Stephen F. Austin
Percussion - CY Fair
Visual - Clements
G.E. - Stephen F. Austin
Music - Dawson

Pharr San Juan PSJA (IND)
-
San Juan, TX
Overall Ranking
1.  Harlingen. Grand Champion. Best in Class 5A
2.  Roma. Best in Class 4A
3.  San Benito. 2nd in Class 5A
4.  Rio Grande City, 2nd in Class 4A
5.  Edinburg North. 3rd in Class 5A
6.  La Grulla. Best in Class 3A
7.  Donna.   4th in Class 5A
8.  Mission, MCallen  3rd in Class 4A
9.  Memorial, Mcalleen . 5th in Class 5A
10. McAllen.   6th in Class 5A
11. PSJA  North . 7 in Class 5A
12. La Joya, Palmview . 4th in Class 4A
13. La Feria. 2nd in Class 3A
14. PSJA  Memorial 8th in Class 5A
15. Valley View. 5th in Class 4A
16. Rowe, Mcallen   6th in Class 4A
17. Economedes.      7th in Class 4A
18. Veterans, Mission 9th in Class 5A
19. PSJA Southwest 10th in Class 5A
20. La Joya Juarez Llincoln. 8th In Class 4A

Class Rankings
CLASS 3A
1. La Grulla (Best in Class)
2. La Feria

CLASS 4A
1. Roma (Best in Class)
2. Rio Grande City
3. Mission, MCallen
4. La Joya, Palmview
5. Valley View
6. Rowe, Mcallen
7. Economedes
8. La Joya Juarez Lincoln

CLASS 5A
1. Harlingen (Best in Class)
2. San Benito
3. Edinburg North
4. Donna
5. Memorial, Mcalleen
6. McAllen
7. PSJA North
8. PSJA Memorial

Grand Champion - Harlingen

NETEX Marching Invitational, Commerce (UIL)
-
Commerce, TX
School            Rating
CLASS 1A
Honey Grove         I

Colorguard -
Best in Class - 

CLASS 2A
Farmersville        I
Whitewright         I
Cooper
S & S Consolidated  II
Tom Bean            II
Quitman             III

Colorguard - Farmersville
Best in Class - Farmersville

CLASS 3A
Canton              I
Atlanta             I
Anna                I
Mineola             I
Community           I
Quilan              II
Bonham              III

Colorguard - Canton
Best in Class - Canton

Best Overall Band - Canton

Owasso Marching Invitational (OBA)
-
Owasso, OK
Prelims (No finals due to storms)
CLASS A
1. Berryhill
2. Piedmont
3. Skiatook
4. Harrah

Visual - Piedmont
G.E. - Berryhill
Music - Piedmont

CLASS AA
1. Lake Hamilton, AR
2. Bixby
3. Choctaw
4. Coweta
5. Stillwater
6. Tahlequah

All Caption - Lake Hamilton

CLASS AAA
1. Southmoore
2. Yukon
3. Bartlesville
4. Edmond Memorial
5. Westmore

Visual - Bartlesville
G.E. - Yukon
Music - Southmore

CLASS AAAA
1. Union
2. Bentonville, AR
3. Jenks
4. Fayetteville
5. Edmond North

Visual - Union
G.E. - Union
Music - Jenks

Top 12 Scoring Bands
76.05 Union
73.25 Bentonville, AR
73.05 Jenks
69.30 Lake Hamilton, AR
67.05 Bixby
66.15 Choctaw
65.60 Coweta
63.80 Southmore
63.10 Yukon
63.05 Bartlesville
62.25 Fayetteville
62.20 Stillwater

Visual - Union
G.E. - Union
Music - Jenks

BOA Austin Regional (BOA)
-
Round Rock, TX
Prelims
CLASS A
1. Hidalgo

All Captions - Hidalgo

CLASS AA
1. Aledo
2. East  View

All Captions - Aledo

CLASS AAA.
1. James Bowie, Austin
2. Claudia Taylor Johnson, SA
3. Round Rock

Visual - Bowie
G.E. - Bowie
Music - Johnson

Scores from Top Ten Bands
84.50 Bowie
84.15 Claudia Taylor Johnson
83.05 Round Rock
82.15 Van De Grift, Leander
81.45 Cedar Park
80.70 Westlake, Austin
80.05 Anderson, Austin
79.50 Cedar Ridge, Round Rock
79.20 Legacy, Aus
77.70 Pflugerville

Andress Marching Invitational (UIL)
-
El Paso, TX
School          Rating
Chapparal        III
Anthony          II
Irvin            II
Burgess          II
Bowie, EP        II
Parkland         II
San Elizario     II
Eastlake         I

Best in Class B - Parkland
Best in Class C - Irvin
All Captions - Eastlake
Grand Champion - Eastlake

East Central Golden Hornet Invitiational (IND)
-
San Antonio, TX
CLASS 1A
1. Junction
2. Falls City
3. Kennedy

Guard - Falls City
Percussion - Falls City
DM - Junction

CLASS 2A
1. Randolph AFB
2. Marion
3. Poth
Not Placing
Nixon Smiley
Blanco
Karnes City

Guard - Poth
Percussion - Blanco
DM - Blanco

CLASS 3A
1. Pearsall
2. Wimberly
3. La Vernia
Not Placing
Gonzales
Yoakum
Navarro
Cuero
Poteet

Guard - Pearsall
Percussion - Wimberly
DM - Pearsall

CLASS 4A
1.Dripping Springs
2. Hays
3. Floresville
Not Placing
Brackenridge
Medina Valley
Memorial
McCollum 
Elgin
Thomas Jefferson

Guard - Dripping Springs
Percussion - Dripping Springs
DM - Elgin

CLASS 5A
1. Warren, SA
2. Taft, SA
3. MacArthur, SA
Not Placing
John Paul Stevens, SA
Wagner, SA
Brandeis, SA
Tom C. Clark, SA
John Marshall, SA
Del Valle
Oliver Wendall Holmes, SA

Guard - Taft
Percussion - Taft
DM - Warren

Conqustador Marching Classic (MSBA)
-
Olive Branch, MS
CLASS A
69.90 South Ponnotoc
69.08 Westview
60.78 Mooresville
58.78 Winona, AR
55.48 Alcorn Central

CLASS AA
77.13 Germantown, TN
75.20 Center Hill
65.33 Lake  Comorant, AL
59.08 Cleveland
56.13 South Panola

CLASS AAA
77.98 Hernando
75.83 Lewisburg
74.98 Horn Lake
74.75 Jonesboro, AR
74.70 Ripley

CLASS AAAA
84.30 Paragould, AR
81.78 South Haven
81.35 DeSoto Central
75.10 Coccierville
75.08 Tupleo

Guard - Southhaven
Percussion - Hernando
Drum Major - Alcorn Central

Grand Champion - Paragould, AR

Back Red Bar Top






  http://www.worldofpageantry.com Copyright © 1996 - 2006 Email:  admin@worldofpageantry.com  

Site design and maintenance by Dave Schaafsma at Dave's Web Dynamics