World of Pageantry


Pageantry Products
Pageantry Forums
Upcoming Events
Latest News
Media Galleries
March Library
Scores Page
Classified Ads
Pageantry Chatroom
Advertisers and Sponsors
Pageantry Staff
Pageantry Links
Search the Web with Pageantry's Portal
Send Us Email
Return to Our Home Page


We Cover The WEST and the REST of the WORLD OF PAGEANTRY.....BEST!!!

Fall 2010 Texas High School Band Results

November 6th   |   November 1st & 2nd   |   October 30th   |   October 29th   |   October 27th
October 23rd   |   October 20th   |   October 19th   |   October 18th   |   October 16th   |   October 14th
October 12th & 13th   |   October 9th   |   October 4th   |   October 2nd   |   September 25th

Back to Our Main Scores Page | View Printable Version of this Page Printable Page

If you have any scores that you would like to see posted on this page,
please format them as below, and send them by email to the Pageantry Webmaster
or use our new Scores Submission Form.

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday November 6th
2010 NAMMB Championship (NAMMB)
-
Nachodoches, TX
CLASS AA 
1. New Boston * 
2. Union Grove * 
3. San Augustine 
Others  
Frankston 
Hemphill 
 
CLASS AAA 
1. Spring Hill, Longview * 
2. Cleveland * 
3. Gladewater * 
Others 
Van 
Gilmer 
Carthage 
Pittsburg 
 
CLASS AAAA 
1. Vidor * 
 
CLASS AAAAA 
1. Atascocita * 
2. Kingswood * 
3. Lufkin 

* Denote Superior Performance Award 

Northwestern LA University Marching Contest (LMEA)
-
Natchitoches, LA
School           Band Aux DM Perc 
CLASS I 
Buckeye           II  III I   I 
Many              III II  I   II 
Bossier           III IV  I   I 
Caldwell PSH      I   III I   II 
DeQuincy          III N/A II  II 
Hooks  (TX)       II  II  I   II 
Port Allen        I   II  I   II 
Central           II  II  I   II 
Brusly            III III II  II 
Kaplan            II  III I   II 
 
Drum Major - Port Allen 
Auxiliary - Many 
Percussion - Buckeye 
Soloist - Port Allen 
BAND - Caldwell Parish 
 
CLASS II 
Alto (TX)         IV  IV  N/A IV 
Bastrop           I   II  I   I  
Tioga             I   I   I   I 
Grant             III III I   I 
Ouachita Psh      I   I   I   I 
MaBank (TX)       I   II  I   I 
Zachary           II  II  II  I 
 
Drum Major - Mabank 
Auxiliary - Ouachita Parish 
Percussion - Ouachita Parish 
Soloist - Tioga 
BAND - Mabank 
 
CLASS III 
Barbe             I   I   I   I 
Airline           I   I   I   I 
Denham Springs    II  I   I   I 
Acadiana          II  I   I   I 
Kosciusko (MS)    II  I   I   I 
Walker            I   II  I   I  
West Ouachita     II  I   I   I  
Little Cypress    I   I   I   II 
Mauriceville (TX) 
 
Drum Major - Kosciusko 
Auxiliary - Barbe 
Percussion - Acadiana 
Solist - Airline 
BAND - Walker 
 
CLASS IV 
West Monroe       I   II  I   I 
Parkway           I   II  I   I 
 
Drum Major - Parkway
Auxiliary - Parkway
Percussion - Parkway 
Soloist - West Monroe 
BAND - Parkway 
 
Most Entertaining - Ouachita Parish 
Grand Champion - Parkway

LA Showcase of Marching Bands (LMEA)
-
Lafayette, LA
Prelims 
School          Bands Aux  Perc  DM
Delcambre        II    II   II   I 
Abbeville        II    I    III  II
Berwick          II    I    II   I 
E D White        I     I    I    I 
Erath            I     I    II   I 
North Vermillion I     I    II   I
Morgan City      II    II   II   I 
Bourgeois        II    II   II   II
St. Thomas Moore I     II   II   I 
S.Terrebonne     II    I    II   I 
Ellender         II    II   II   I 
Vandebilt        I     I    I    I 
Haughton         I     II   II   II
Terrebone        I     I    I    I 
Parkway          I     II   I    I 
New Iberia       I     II   I    I 
Slidell          II    III  II   I 
Bishop Rummel    II    I    II   II
S. La Fourche    I     I    I    I 
Carenkero        II    I    II   I 
Destrehan        I     II   I    I 
C La Fourche     I     I    II   I 
Catholic         I     I    I    I 
Thibodaux        I     I    I    I  
E. Ascension     I     I    I    I 
Hahnville        II    I    II   I 
Northshore, TX   I     I    II   I 
St. Amant        I     I    I    I 
Comeaux          I     I    II   I 
Fountainbleu     I     I    I    I 
Dutchtown        I     I    II   I 
Lafayette        I     I    I    I 
 
CLASS A 
1. North Vermillion 
2. Erath 
   Auxiliary
   1. ED White 
   2. Erath 
   Percusion 
   1. ED White 
   2. North Vermillion 
   Drum Major
   1. Erath 
   2. Berwick 
 
CLASS AA 
1. VAnderbilt 
2. Parkway 
   Auxiliary
   1. Vanderbilt 
   2. South Terrebonne 
   Percusion 
   1. Vanderbilt 
   2. Parkway 
   Drum Major
   1. Vanderbilt 
   2. Ellender 
 
CLASS AAA 
1. St Ammant 
2. Catholic 
   Auxiliary
   1. South La Fourche 
   2. Catholic  
   Percusion 
   1. St Ammant 
   2. East Ascension  
   Drum Major
   1. East Ascension 
   2. Central La Fourche 
 
CLASS AAAA 
1. Lafayette 
2. Foluntainbleu 
   Auxiliary
   1. Lafayette 
   2. Fountainbleu 
   Percusion 
   1. Lafayette 
   2. Fountainbleu 
   Drum Major
   1. Lafayette 
   2. Fountianbleu 
 
Best Overall Rating 
Auxiliary -  South LaForche 
Percusion - Vanderbilt 
Drum Major - East Ascension 
 
Finals 
93.48  Lafayette 
90.08  Fountainbleu 
87.20  St. Amant 
86.97  Catholic 
85.93  South LaForche 
85.68  Erath 
84.15  East Ascension 
83.33  Dutchtown 
83.22  North Vermillion 
79.12  Destrahan 

Back Red Bar Top

Monday November 1st
AAA State Marching Contest (UIL)
-
San Antonio, TX
Prelims 
7.   Argyle *
12.  Canton *
18.  Port Isabel *
20.  Princeton *
31.  Wills Point *
40.  North Lamar *
41.  Fredericksburg *
48.  Atlanta *
58.  Rio Hondo *
59.  Crystal City *
64.  China Spring 
65.  Kennendale 
66.  Mountain View, El Paso 
69.  Burnet 
70.  Kaaufman 
79.  La Vernia 
81.  Robinson 
82.  Brownsboro 
86.  Cooper, Lubbock 
87.  Pleasent Grove 
96.  Monahans # 
     Taylor 
105. Wylie, Abilene 

* Advance to Finals 
# tie broken by higher Music Score

Finals 
5.   Argyle 
20.  North Lamar 
21.  Princeton 
23.  Port Isabel 
24.  Canton 
25.  Rio Hondo 
26.  Wills Point 
43.  Atlanta 
44.  Crystal City # 
     Fredericksburg 

# tie broken by higher Music Score

Tuesday November 2nd
Class AAAAA State Marching Contest (UIL)
-
San Antonio, TX
Prelims 
8.     Marcus *
22.    LD Bell *
28.    Coppell *
27.    Hebron *
35.    Duncanville *
37.    Bowie, Austin *
39     The Woodlands *
53.    Berkner, Richardson *
54.    Spring *
55.    Westlake, Austin *
64.    Brazoswood # 
       Ronald Raagan 
67.    Claudia Johnson 
73.    Rowlett # 
       Haltom 
76.    Round Rock 
82.    Anderson, Austin 
88.    Westfield 
90.    Keller 
97.    Langham 
101.   Pearland # 
       Clements, Sugar Land 
106.   Cy Falls 
111.   Cy Woods 
120.   Hanna, Brownsville 
125.   Harlingen 
134.   North Shore 
141.   Lopez, Brownsville 
151.   Taft, SA # 
       Hanks, El Paso 
156.   Donna 
159.   O'Connor, SA 
164.   Saginaw 
168.   Alexander, Laredo 
170.   Americas, EP 
 
* Advance to Finals 
# tie broken by higher Music Score

Finals 
6.     Marcus 
13.    LD Bell 
25.    Duncanville # 
       Bowie 
26.    Coppell 
29.    Hebron 
31.    The Woodlands 
32.    Berkner 
41.    Spring 
47.    Westlake 

# tie broken by higher Music Score

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 30th
Texas State Championships (USSBA)
-
Conroe, TX
GROUP 1 A 
77.550 Lexington 
 
GROUP 2 A 
82.250 S & S HS 
 
GROUP 3 O 
89.225 Waco 
87.813 Rouse 
87.075 Crockett 
85.825 Wimberely 
84.388 Whitesboro 
83.150 Lamar

Guard - Rose 
Percussion - Crockett 
Visual - Waco 
Music - Waco 
Overall - Waco 
 
GROUP 3 A 
82.850 Luling 
81.376 Victoria West

Guard - Victoria West 
Perccussion - Victoria West 
Visual - Luling 
Music - Luling 
Overall - Luling 
 
GROUP 4 O 
94,250 Wagner 
91.963 Little Elm 
91.000 Cal Allen 
89.376 Ryan, Denton 
86.700 Bastrop 
86.575 Lamar 
85.638 Tivy 
84.513 South San Antonio 

All Captions - Wagner 
 
GROUP 5 O 
95.538 Westfield 
94.163 Cy Falls 
93.238 Forney 
93.000 Oak Ridge, Conroe 
92.675 Wylie 
92.638 Travis 
91.475 Conroe 
87.375 Boswell 

Guard - Oak Ridge 
Percussion - Oak Ridge 
Visual - Westfield 
Music - Westfield 
Overall - Westfield 
 
GROUP 6 O 
94.925 Cy Fair 
92.430 Creekview 
92.025 New Braunfels 
90.350 Canyon, New Braunfels 

All Captions - Cy Fair 

Region 21 A/AA/AAAA Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Palestine, TX
CLASS A 
Carlisle          1 
Garrison          2 
Overton           2 
Shelbyville       1 
Tenaha            1 
Timpson           1 
West Sabine       3 
 
CLASS AA 
Arp               1 
Crockett          4 
Elkhart           1 
Frankston         3 
Joaquin           2 
St.Auguust        2 
Tatum             2 
Troup             1 
West Rusk         2 
Winona            1 
 
CLASS AAAA 
Hallsville        1 
John Tyler        2 
Jacksonville      1 
Nacogdoches       1 
WhiteHouse        1

Centennial Marching Contest (IND)
-
Frisco, TX
Prelims 
2.8    Poteet *
3.75   Sherman *
4.35   The Colony *
4.5    McKinney *
5.65   Newman Smith *
5.9    Summitt, Mansfield *
7.35   Frisco *#
       JJ Pearce *
9.2    Frenship *
9.56   Liberty *
11.75  McKinney North 
12.30  Midlothian 
13.85  Azle 
14.5   Granbury 
14.9   North Forney 
15.4   Richardson 
15.9   Denton 
17.15  Wylie East 
17.4   Heritage 
18.25  Lone Star 
18.7   Lake Dallas 
21.3   Sanger 
22.95  Fruitvale 
 
* Advance to Finals 
# tie broken by higher Music Score

Finals 
2.25   Poteet 
2.95   Sherman 
4.05   The Colony 
4.25   Frisco 
4.7    Summitt 
5.2    McKinney 
5.75   NewMan Smith 
8.05   JJ Pearce 
8.4    Liberty 
9.4    Frenship

Duncanville Marching Invitational (IND)
-
Duncanville, TX
1.  Coppell 
2.  Richland 
3.  Wahachaxie 
4.  College Park, The Woodlands 
5.  Birdville 
6.  McKinney Boyd 
7.  Hays 
8.  Alvin

UNM Zia Marching Festival (IND)
-
Albuquerque, NM
Prelims  
CLASS A 
36.85 Muleshoe, TX  
 
All Captions - Muleshoe

CLASS AA 
72.85 Canyon, TX  
62.45 Los Alamos, NM 
54.00 Sand Creek, CO 
52.05 Portales, NM 

All Captions - Canyon

CLASS AAA 
80.25 Northglen, CO
77.95 Douglas County, CO
76.00 Riverside, El Paso, TX 
73.65 Alamogordo, NM 
68.95 Highland, NM 
66.95 Pueblo South 
60.05 Hinkley, NM 
57.30 Los Lunas, NM 
52.90 Cibola, NM 
38.65 Santa Fe, NM 
36.90 Del Norte, NM 
35.15 Belen, NM 
33.85 Durango, CO 
 
Visual - Riverside
G.E. - Douglas County
Music - Northglen

CLASS AAAA 
87.95 Clovis, NM  
87.15 Mayfield, NM  
83.35 Onate, NM # 
      La Cueva 
81.75 El Dorado, NM 
76.35 Las Cruces 
76.05 Rio Ranch, NM 
71.15 Chatfield, NM 
70.65 Cleverland,NM 
66.30 Albuquerque, NM 
64.85 Volcano Vista, NM 
63.25 Sandia, NM 
60.55 Manzano 
58.95 Socorro, TX 
 
Visual - Clovis
G.E. - Mayfield
Music - Clovis
 
# tie broken by higher Music Score

Finals 
92.80 Clovis 
91.20 Mayfield 
90.20 Onate 
84.85 El Dorado 
84.50 Northglen 
83.55 La Cueva 
82.05 Douglas County 
80.20 Rio Rancho 
79.40 Las Cruces 
78.45 Riverside 

All Captions - Clovis 

Back Red Bar Top

Friday October 29th
San Antonio Super Regional (BOA)
-
San Antonio, TX
Prelims
Class A 
1. VAndegrift 
2. Skiatook, OK 
3. Hidalgo 

All Captions - Vandegrift 
 
Class AA 
1. Aledo 
2. Floresville 
3. Hidalgo 

All Captions - Aledo 
 
Class AAA 
1. Cedar Park 
2. Pflugerville 
3. Connally, Pflugerville 

Visual - Cedar Park 
G.E. - Pflugerville 
Music - Cedar Park 
 
Class AAAA 
1. Marcus 
2. LD Bell 
3. Bowie, Austin 

Visual - LD Bell/Bowie/Marcus 
G.E. - Marcus 
Music - Marcus 
 
Finals 
93.70 Marcus 
92.50 LD Bell 
89.85 Bowie 
87.15 The Woodlands 
87.05 Berkner 
86.75 Ronald Reagan 
86.40 Spring 
86.20 Hebron 
85.90 Cedar Park 
85.10 Claudia Johnson 
84.00 Churchill 
83.25 Keller 
82.80 Plano East 
79.80 Aledo 

Sam Houston State University Marching Contest (IND)
-
Huntsville, TX
Prelims 
CLASS A 
1. Magnolia West 
2. Angleton 
3. Tarkington 
Others  
George Bush 
Magnolia 
Sharpstown 
Shephard 
Manvel 
Waltrip 
Porter, Brownsville 
Caney Creek 
Sam Rayburn 
Summer Creek 
Coldspring 
 
CLASS AA 
1. Pasadena Memorial 
2. Cy Creek 
3. De Kaney 
Others  
Dobie 
Klein Forest 
Victoria East 
Cy Ranch 
 
CLASS AAA 
1. Clements 
2. Dripping Springs 
3. Langham Creek 
Others 
Dawson 
Cy Woods 
Cedar Ridge 
Clear Lake 
 
Finals 
1.  Dripping Springs 
2.  Cy Woods 
3.  Clements 
4.  Langham Creek 
Others in Finals 
Clear Lake 
Cy Creek 
Dawson 
DeKaney 
Magnolia West 
Pasadena Memorial

Back Red Bar Top

Wednesday October 27th
Region 4 A & AA Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Mt. Pleasent, TX
CLASS A 
Big Sandy         2 
Clarksville       1 
Hawkins           2 
Bowie, Simms      2 
Maud              2 
 
CLASS AA 
Alba-Golden       2 
Chapel Hill       4 
Chisum            3 
Como-Pickton      3  
Daingerfield      2 
DeKalb            3 
Elysian Flds      1 
Harelton          1 
Harmony           2 
Hooks             2 
Jefferson         2 
Linden-Kildare    2 
Mineola           2 
New Boston        1 
New Diana         1 
Ore City          2 
Pewitt            2 
Queen City        1 
Quitman           2 
Redwater          1 
Rivercrest        2 
Sabine            1 
Union Grove       1 
Waskim            2 
White Oak         1 
Winnsboro         1

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 23rd
Area A 3A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Lubbock, TX
Prelims 
21.  Cooper,LBK *
     Monahans *# 
     Big Spring *#
22.  Wylie, Abilene *
23.  Mountain View *
26.  Greenwood, Midland *
33.  Shallow Water *
33.  Andrews, EP # 
43.  Snyder 
50.  Seminole 
52.  Pampa 
58.  Clint 
62.  Borger 

* Advance to Finals 
# tie broken by higher Music Score

Finals 
14.  Cooper *
     Mountain View *# 
16.  Monahans *
18.  Wylie *
20.  Greenwood 
25.  Big Spring 
33.  Shallow Water 

* Advance to Area 
# tie broken by higher Music Score

Area A 5A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Odessa, TX
Prelims 
10.  Keller *
21.  Fossil Ridge *
22.  Saginaw *
23.  Hanks, EP *
30.  Coronado EP *
31.  Americas EP *
     Lee,Midland *# 
48.  Midland *
50.  Bel Air, EP *
57.  Northwest *
59.  Central 
69.  Lubbock 
70.  Amarillo 
73.  El Dorado LBK 
74.  Coronado, LBK 
78.  Guyer 
82.  Franklin, EP 
     Monterey, LBK # 
84.  Cooper, Abil 
95.  Odessa 
98.  Montwood, EP 
104. Abilene 
     Permian # 
119. Eastwood, MAR 

* Advance to Finals 
# tie broken by higher Music Score
 
Finals 
9.   Keller *
12.  Coronado *
17.  Americas *
27.  Saginaw *
29.  Hanks *
29.  Midland # 
31.  Lee 
     Fossil Ridge #
45.  Bel Air 
48.  Northwest 

* Advance to SMC 
# tie broken by higher Music Score

Area B Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Carrolton, TX
Due to Heavy Rains, 
Prelim Results are final results 
 
7.   Marcus *
18.  Hebron *
19   LD Bell *
26   Haltom *
28.  Plano East 
39.  Mansfield 
42.  Richland 
46.  Flower Mound 
54.  Grapevine 
55.  Martin, Arlington 
56.  Boyd, McKinney 
57.  Allen 
61.  Legacy 
66.  Heritage, Colleyville 
68.  Timberview 
69.  Lewisville 
81.  Carroll 
88.  Weatherford 
89.  North Crowley 
99.  Trinity 
101. Arlington 
105. Bowie, Arlington 
106. Paschal, FW 

* Advance to SMC 

Area B 3A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Denton, TX
Due to Thunder, 
Prelims Scores were Final Scores 
 
Prelims 
11.  Argyle *
12.  Canton *
19.  Wills Point *
20.  Princeton *
25.  Kaufman *
45.  Anna 
46.  Iowa Park 
50.  Mabank 
52.  Prosper 
64.  Love Joy 
69.  North Forney 
     Castleberry # 
     Aubrey #
72.  Whitesboro 
78.  Sanger 
81.  Ranchview 
85.  Commanche 
86.  Crandall 
91.  Burkburnett 
92.  Pilot Point 
97.  Lake Worth 
100. Ferris 
103. Kemp 
104. Decataur 
114. Bowie 
115. Mineral Wells 
122. Lone Star 
139. Madison 
146. Bridgeport 

* Advance to SMC 
# tie broken by higher Music Score

Area C 3A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Nacodoches, TX
Due to Storms, No finals were conducted. 
Prelims Scores Stand 
 
8.   North Lamar *
24.  PLeasent Grove *
26.  Brownsboro *
29.  Atlanta *
30.  Palestine 
34.  Spring Hill 
38.  Cleveland 
39.  Lindale 
51.  Henderson 
60.  Athens 
62.  Carthage 
67.  Paris 
69.  Rusk 
70.  Kirbyville 
     Tarkington #
     Gladewater #
79.  Hargrave 
80.  Van 
     Bridge City #
88.  Pittsburg 
94.  Jasper 
102. Silsbee 
110. Mt. Vernon 

* Advance to SMC 
# tie broken by higher Music Score

Area C Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Mesquite, TX
Due to Storms, Prelim Results 
were final results.  
 
8.  Rowlett *
13. Berkner *
14. Duncanville *
17. Coppell *
30. Sachse 
39. Garland 
42. Midlothian 
44. North Mesquite 
45. Lake Highlands 
54. Lee, Tyler 
65. Naanman Forest 
67. Mewquite 
    Lakeview Centennial # 
68. Jonn Horn 
74. South Grand Prairie 
    Cedar Hill #
76. Richardson 
81. McArthur, Irving 
86. North Garland 
    Irving #

* Advance to SMC 
# tie broken by higher Music Score

New Mexico S.U. Tournament of Bands (UIL)
-
Las Cruces, NM
CLASS C  
1st - Cobre, Bayard NM 
2nd - Bovina TX  
3rd - Fabens, TX 
 
Visual - Cobre
G.E. - Cobre
Music - Bovina

CLASS B  
1st - Parkland, El Paso TX
2nd - El Paso TX 
3rd - Los Alamos NM  
Austin HS, El Paso TX 
 
Visual - Parkland
G.E. - El Paso
Music - Austin
 
CLASS A  
1st - Alamogordo NM 
2nd - Manzano, Albuquerque NM
3rd - Volcano Vista, Albuquerque NM
 
Visual - Alamogordo
G.E. - Alamogordo
Music - Alamogordo
 
Overall Top Ten/Finalists  
1st - Clovis NM  
2nd - Del Valle, El Paso TX
3rd - Mayfield, Las Cruces NM 
4th - Onate, Las Cruces NM  
5th - La Cueva, Albuquerque NM  
6th - Las Cruces NM  
7th - Eldorado, Albuquerque NM  
8th - Alamogordo NM  
9th - Chapin, El Paso TX  
10th - Riverside, El Paso TX 

Visual - Clovis
G.E. - Clovis
Music - Del Valle

Area D 3A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Waco, TX
Prelims 
1.  Kennendale *
2.  Burnet *
3.  Gatesville *
4.  Wimberly *
5.  China Spring *
6.  Robinson *
7.  Taylor *
8.  Cenennial, Burleson *
9.  GlenRose *
10. Giddings *
11. Lampasas 
12. LaGrange 
13. Gonzales 
14. Llano 
15. Brownwood 
16. Groesbeck 
17. Navasota 
18. Lorena 
19. Smithville 
20. Bellville 
21. Salado 
22. Columbus 
23. Madisonville 
24. Alvarado 
25. LaVega 
26. West 
27. Liberty Hill 

* Advance to Finals 
 
Finals 
1.  Burnet *
2.  Kennendale *
3.  China Springs *
4.  Robinson *
5.  Taylor *
6.  Centennial 
7.  Gatesville 
8.  Wimberly 
9.  GlenRose 
19. Giddings

* Advance to SMC 

Area D 5A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
San Antonio, TX
Prelims 
10.   Bowie, Austin *
27.   Reagan, SA *
30.   Round Rock *
      Anderson, Austin *#
31.   Churchill, SA *
33.   C T. Johnson *
37.   Westlake, Austin *
39.   Akins, Austin *
51.   McNeil, Round Rock *
55.   Westwood, Round Rock *
      Pflugerville # 
59.   Judson 
69.   Wagner, SA 
71.   New Baaunfels 
75.   Madison, SA 
87.   Leander 
89.   Stony Point, Round Rock 
      Lee, SA #
98.   Copperas Cove 
99.   Steele 
      A&M Consolidated #
103.  MacArthur, SA 
115.  Seguin 
117.  Austin 
120.  Belton 
126.  East Central. SA 
132.  Highlands, SA 
      Roosevelt, SA # 
      Georgetown #
140.  Temple 
142.  Bryan 
158.  Ellison, Killeen 
159.  San Marcos 
166.  Harker Heights 

* Advance to Finals 
# tie broken by higher Music Score

Finals 
8.   Bowie *
19.  Reagan *
20.  C T Johnson *
24.  Anderson *
25.  Westlake *
     Round Rock *# 
28.  Churchill 
37.  Akins 
44.  McNeil 
45.  Westwood 

* Advance to SMC 
# tie broken by higher Music Score

AREA F 5A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Cy-Fair, TX
Prelims 
8.   Clements *
16.  Langham Creek *
19.  Cy Falls *
20.  Cy Woods *
23.  Cy Fair *
27.  Seven Lakes *
44.  Cinco Ranch *
47.  J F.Taylor *
     Jersey Village *# 
51.  Cy Creek *
55.  Morton Ranch 
62.  Dulles 
66.  Travis 
     Cy Ranch # 
74.  Mayde Creek 
76.  Katy 
77.  Cy Springs 
89.  Cy Lakes 
90.  Kempner 
99.  Hastings Alief 
     West Side, Houston # 
110. Elisk 

* Advance to Finals 
# tie broken by higher Music Score
 
Finals 
9.   Clements *
11.  Langham Creek *
22.  Cy Woods *
23.  Cy Falls *
28.  Cy Fair 
31.  Cinco Ranch 
32.  Jersey Village 
35.  Seven Lakes 
38.  J E Taylor 
45.  Cy Creek 

* Advance to SMC 

Area G 5A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
McAllen, TX
Prelims 
1.  Harlingen *
2.  O'Coonor, SA *
3.  Donna *
4.  La Joya *
5.  Lopez, Brownsville *
6.  Sharyland *
7.  Hanna, Brownsville *
8.  Alexander, Laredo *
9.  Taft, SA *
10. PSJA North *
11. Marshall, SA 
12. United Laredo 
13. McAllen 
14. Brandeis, SA 
15. Pace, Brownsville 
16. San Benito 
17. Palmview, La Joya 
18. Los Fresnos 
19. Harlingen, South 
20. Clark, SA 
21. PSJA Memorial 
22. Warren, SA 
23. Rivera, Brownsville 
24. Edinburg, North 
25. Eagle Pass 
26. McAllen Memorial 
27. Southwest, SA 
28. Del Rio 
29. Economedes, Edinburg 
30. Edinburg 
31. United South, Laredo 
32. Nixon, Laredo 
33. CC Winn, Eagle Pass 
34. Stevens, SA 
35. LBJ, Laredo 
36. King, Corpus Christi 
37. Carroll, Corpus Christi 
38. South San Antonio 

* Advance to Finals 
 
Finals 
1.  Harlingen *
2.  Donna *
3.  Lopez *
4.  O'Connor *
5.  Alexander, Laredo *
6.  Hanna, Brownsville *
7.  Taft, SA *
8.  Sharyland 
9.  La Joya 
10. PSJA North 

* Advance to SMC 

Area E 5A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Galena Park, TX
Prelims 
 
11.  The Woodlands *
12.  Brazoswood *
24.  Spring *
26.  Westfield *
31.  Clear Lake *
37.  Pearland *
44.  Dickinson *
54.  North Shore *
57.  Clear Brook *
58.  Klein Oak *
58.  Oak Ridge 
59.  College Park, The Woodlands 
64.  Tomball 
     Kingwood #
69.  Klein 
82.  Alvin 
87.  Atascocita 
95.  Deer Park 
97.  Klein Collins 
98.  Klein Forest 
102. DeKaney 
104. Clear Springs 
106. MacArthur 
107. Memorial, Pasadena 
109. Clear Creek 
126. Conroe 
128. Sterling, Baytown 
135. Nimitz 
     Channelview #
147. WestBrook 

* Advance to Finals 
# tie broken by higher Music Score
 
Finals 
9.   The Woodlands *
11.  Brazoswood *
17.  Spring *
21.  Westfield *
24.  Pearland *
34.  North Shore *
35.  Clear Lake 
37.  Clear Brook 
43.  Klein Oak 
44.  Dickinson 

* Advance to SMC

Back Red Bar Top

Wednesday October 20th
Region 3 A-AA-AAAA Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Mesquite, TX
CLASS A 
Cayuga              2 
Crossroads          2 
Fruitvale           2 
 
CLASS AA 
Caddo Mills         1 
Cooper              2 
Edgewood            1 
Eustace             1 
Grand Saline        2 
Malakoff            1 
Scurry              2 
 
CLASS AAAA 
West Mesquite       1 
Terrell             1 
Royse City          2 
Rockwall            1 
Rockwall Heath      1 
Poteet              1 
JJ Pearce           1 
Forney              1 

* Advance to Area 

Region 8 A-AA Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Bellemead, TX
CLASS A 
Bartlett            3 
Bosqueville         2 
Bremond             1 
Coolidge            4 
Holland             1 
Hubbard             3 
Iola                1 
Itasca              1 
Karens              1 
Mart                1 
Meridian            3 
Moody               2 
Rice                1 
Riesel              1 
VAlley Mills        2 
 
CLASS AA 
Academy             1 
Axtell              2 
Blooming Grove      2 
Bruceville-Eddy     2 
Yoe,Cameron         1 
Centreville         2 
Clifton             1 
Crawford            3 
Franklin            3 
Italy               1 
Leon                1 
Marlin              2 
McGregor            1 
Mildred             2 
Rogers              1 
Rosebud-Lott        1 
Teague              1 
Troy                1 
Whitney             2 

* Advance to Area 

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday October 19th
Region 4 AAA-AAAA Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Mt. Pleasent, TX
CLASS AAA 
Atlanta             1* 
Gilmer              1* 
Gladewater          1* 
Liberty-Eylau       2 
Mt. Vernon          1* 
North Lamar         1* 
Paris               1* 
Pittsburg           1* 
PleasentGrove       1* 
Spring Hill         1* 
 
CLASS AAAA 
Sulphur Springs     1 
Texas High          2 
Pine Tree           2 
Mt.PLeasent         2 
Marshall            2 
Kilgore             2 
Greenville          2 

* Advance to Area 

Region 17 Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Pearland, TX
CLASS AAAA 
Angleton            2 
Galveston Ball      3 
Brazosport          2 
Clear Falls         2 
Dawson              1 
Friendswood         1 
Manvel              2 
Santa Fe            2 
Texas City          1 
 
CLASS AAAAA 
Alvin               1* 
Brazoswood          1* 
Clear Brook         1* 
Clear Creek         1* 
Clear Lake          1* 
Clear Springs       1* 
Dickinson           1* 
Pearland            1*

* Advance to Area 

Region 23 Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Katy, TX
CLASS AAAA 
Austin, Hou         3 
Davis, Hou          5 
Reagan, Hou         2 
Sharpstown          2 
Sterling, Hou       3 
Waltrip             1 
 
CLASS AAAAA 
Taylor, Alief       2 
Bellaire            2 
Cinco Ranch         1* 
Hastings            1* 
Taylor, Katy        1* 
Katy                1* 
Lamar, Hou          2 
Mayde Creek         1* 
Milby               4 
Morton Ranch        1* 
Seven Lakes         1* 
West Side, Hou      1* 

* Advance to Area 

Region 5 Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Bedford, TX
CLASS AAAA 
Birdville           1 
Juan Seguin         1 
Summitt             1 
Timberview          1 
   
CLASS AAAAA 
Trinity             1* 
Sam Houston         2 
Richland            1* 
Martin              1* 
Mansfield           1* 
Legacy              1* 
Lamar               2 
L D Bell            1* 
James Bowie         1* 
Haltom              1* 
Arlington           1*

* Advance to Area 

Region 18 AAAA-AAAAA Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Austin, TX
CLASS AAAA 
Bastrop             2 
Conally Pflug       1 
Crockett            1 
Dripping Springs    1 
Memorial Austin     3 
Hendrickson Pflug   1 
Hays                1 
Lanier              2 
LBJ,Austin          1 
Lehman              2 
Lockhart            2 
McCallum            1 
Reagan, Austin      2 
Travis, Austin      1 
 
CLASS AAAAA 
Westlake            1* 
San Marcos          1* 
Pflugerville        1* 
Del Valle           2 
Bowie, Austin       1* 
Austin              1* 
Anderson            1* 
Akins               1*

* Advance to Area 

Back Red Bar Top

Monday October 18th
Region 12 A-AAA Marching Contest (UIL)
-
San Antonio, TX
CLASS A 
Runge               2 
Kenedy              3 
Falls City          1 
 
CLASS AA 
Blanco              1 
Cole                2 
Karnes City         2 
Luling              1 
Marion              1 
Nixon-Smiley        2 
Poth                2 
Randolph            1 
Stockdale           1 
 
CLASS AAA 
Sam Houston         3 
Navarro             1* 
LaVernia            1* 
Cuero               1* 
Canyon Lake         1* 

* Advance to Area 

Region 16 South Zone Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Abilene, TX
CLASS A 
Albany              3   
Baird               3 
Jayton-Girard       3 
Roscoe              4 
Spur                3 
 
CLASS AA 
Merkel              2 
Jim Ned             1 
Clyde               1 
Cisco               2 
 
CLASS AAA 
Sweetwater          2 
Snyder              1* 
Levelland           2 
Estacado            3 
Wylie               1* 
 
CLASS AAAA 
Cooper              1 
 
CLASS AAAAA 
Abilene             1* 

* Advance to Area 

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 16th
Region 1 Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Amarillo, TX
CLASS A 
Booker              2 
Boys Ranch          1 
Canadian            1 
Clarendon           1 
Claude              2 
Gruver              1 
Memphis             1 
Panhandle           1 
Shamrock            4 
Stratford           1 
Sunray              2 
Vega                3 
Wellington          2 
West Texas          1 
Wheeler             3 
White Deer          2 
 
CLASS AA 
River Road          2 
Spearman            2 
Tulia               1 
Bushland            1 
Childress           2 
Dimmitt             3 
Friona              1 
Highland Park       2 
 
CLASS AAA 
Dalhart             1* 
Borger              1* 
Perryton            3 
 
CLASS AAAA 
Randall             1 
Pampa               1 
PaloDuro            1 
Canyon              1 
Caprock             1 
Dumas               2 
Hereford            1 
 
CLASS AAAAA 
Amarillo            1* 
Tascosa             1* 

* Advance to Area 

Region 6 Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Odessa, TX
CLASS A 
McCamey             2 
Reagan County       1 
Water Valley        2 
Wink                1 
Iraan               2 
Chrostoval          3 
 
CLASS AA 
Alpine              1 
Coahoma             3 
Colorado            1 
Crane               1 
Crockett Cty        2 
Forsan              1 
Grape Creek         2 
Kermitt             1 
Stanton             1 
 
CLASS CC (Junior High Schools)
Abell JHS           1 
Walker JHS          1 
  
CLASS AAA 
Andrews             1* 
Bog Spring          1* 
Fort Stockton       2 
Greenwood           1* 
LaMesa              2 
Monahans            1* 
Pecos               2 
Semkinole           1* 
 
CLASS AAAA 
Lakeview SA         2 
  
CLASS AAAAA      
Central SA          2 
Midland             1* 
Odessa              1* 
Permian             1* 
R E Lee             1* 

* Advance to Area 

Region 8 AAA-AAAAA Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Waco, TX
CLASS AAA 
China Spring        1* 
Connally            2 
Fairfield           2 
Gatesville          1* 
Groesbeck           1* 
Hillsboro           2 
LaVega              1* 
Lampasas            1* 
Lorena              1* 
Madisonville        1* 
Mexia               2 
Robinson            1* 
Salado              1* 
West                1* 
 
CLASS AAAA 
Killeen             1 
Waco                1 
University, Waco    1 
Midway              1 
Rudder, Bryan       2 
Corsiciana          1 
 
CLASS AAAAA 
A&M Consolidated    1* 
Belton              1* 
Bryan               1* 
Copperas Cove       1* 
Ellison             1* 
Harker Heights      1* 
Shoemaker           2 
Temple              1* 

* Advance to Area 

Region 10 Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Orange, TX
CLASS A 
West Hardin         3 
 
CLASS AA 
Woodville           3 
Warren              2 
Kountze             2 
Kirbyville          1 
Hemphill            2 
Hardin              3 
East Chambers       2 
Deweyville          4 
Corrigan-Camden     4 
Buna                2 
Anahuac             1 
 
CLASS AAA 
Bridge City         1* 
Hamshire-Fannett    2 
Hardin-Jefferson    2 
Jasper              1* 
Liberty             2   
Orangefield         2 
Silsbee             1* 
W. Orange Stark     3 
 
CLASS AAAA 
Vidor               1 
Lee Baytown         1 
Port Neches         2 
Ozen                3 
Nederland           1 
Lumberton           1 
Livingston          3 
Little Cypress M    2 
Goose Creek         2 
Dayton              1 
Beaumont Central    4 
 
CLASS AAAAA 
Sterling, Baytown   1* 
Westbrook           1* 

* Advance to Area 

Region 12 AAAA-AAAAA Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Converse, TX
CLASS AAAA 
Alamo Heights       1 
Brackenridge        1 
Burbank             2 
Canyon              1  
Clemens             1 
Edison              3 
Lanier              2 
Smithson Valley     1 
Jefferson           1 
 
CLASS AAAAA 
Wagner              1* 
Steele              1* 
Seguin              1* 
Churchill           1* 
East Central        1* 
Highlands           1* 
Johnson             1* 
Judson              1* 
Lee                 1* 
MacArthur           1* 
Madison             1* 
New Braunfels       1* 
Reagan              1* 
Roosevelt           1* 

* Advance to Area 

Region 13 Marching Contest (UIL)
-
El Campo, TX
CLASS A 
Ganado              1 
   
CLASS AA 
Boling              2 
Brazos              2 
East Bernard        1 
Edna                2 
Industrial          1 
Rice                1 
Tidehaven           2 
Van Vleck           1 
 
CLASS AAA 
Columbia            2 
Needville           1* 
Palacios            2 
Stafford            1* 
Sweeney             1* 
Wharton             2 
   
CLASS AAAA 
Bay City            2 
El Campo            1 
George Bush         1 
Reorge Ranch        1 
Lamar Consol        1 
Marshall            2 
Ridge Point         2 
Terry               1 
Willowridge         2 

* Advance to Area 

Region 15 Marching Contest (UIL)
-
LaJoya, TX
CLASS AAA 
RGC Gruilla         1* 
 
CLASS AAAA 
Hidalgo             2 
Juarez-Lincoln      2 
Memorial-Mission    2 
Rio Grande City     1 
Roma                1 
Valley View         1 
 
CLASS AAAAA 
Economedes          1* 
Edinburg North      1* 
LaJoya              1* 
Palmview, LaJoya    1* 
McAllen Memorial    1* 
McAllen Rowe        2 
McAllen             1* 
Mission             2 
PSJA                2 
PSJA Memorial       1* 
PSJA North          1* 
Sharyland           1* 

* Advance to Area 

Region 18 & 26 A-AAA Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Giddings, TX
CLASS A 
Flatonia            2 
Granger             4 
Johnson City        2 
Shiner              1 
Sommerville         1 
Thrall              1 
 
CLASS AA 
Thorndale           1 
Schulenberg         2 
Lexington           2 
Lago Vista          3 
Jarrell             1 
Halletsville        2 
Florence            3 
Ann Richards        2 
 
CLASS AAA 
Burnet              1* 
Caldwell            2 
Columbus            1* 
Giddings            1* 
Gonzales            1* 
La Grange           1* 
Liberty Hill        1* 
Rockdale            4 
Smithville          1* 
Taylor              1* 
Wimberley           1*

* Advance to Area 

Region 20 AAA-AAAA Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Red Oak, TX
CLASS AAA 
Roosevelt, Dallas   4 
Ferris              1* 
Madison, Dallas     2 
 
CLASS AAAA 
Bryan Adams         2 
Conrad              2 
Carter              2 
Ennis               1 
Highland Park       1 
Hillcrest           2 
Kimball             3 
Pinkston            3 
Lancaster           3 
Lincoln             4 
North Dallas        3 
Red Oak             1 
Seagoville          3 
Waxahachie          1 

* Advance to Area 

Region 20 AAAAA Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Duncanville, TX
CLASS AAAAA 
Cedar Hill          1* 
Coppell             1* 
DeSoto              2 
Duncanville         1* 
Grand Prairie       2 
Irving              1* 
MacArthur           1* 
Midlothian          1* 
Nimitz              2 
Skyline             3 
S. Grand Prairie    1* 
Sunset              3 
WT White            3

* Advance to Area 

Region 22 Marching Contest (UIL)
-
El Paso, TX
CLASS A 
Fort Davis          3 
Marfa               3 
Van HKorn           2 
 
CLASS AA 
Anthony             1 
 
CLASS AAA 
Clint               1* 
Fabens              2 
 
CLASS AAAA 
Andress             2 
Chapin              1 
Del Valle           1 
El Paso             2 
Horizon             2 
Jefferson           2 
Mt. View            1 
Parkland            1 
Riverside           1 
San Elizaro         2 
Ysleta              2 
 
CLASS AAAAA 
Socorro             1* 
Americas            1* 
Bel Air             1* 
Coronado            1* 
Eastwood            1* 
El Dorado           1* 
Franklin            1* 
Hanks               1* 
Montwood            1* 

* Advance to Area 

Region 25 Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Plano, TX
CLASS A 
Blue Ridge          2 
Collinsville        1 
Honey Grove         1 
 
CLASS AA 
Bells               2 
Gunter              2 
Howe                1 
Leonard             1 
Melissa             1 
Pottsboro           1 
S & S CID           2 
Tom Bean            1 
Whitewright         1 
 
CLASS AAA 
Whitesboro          1* 
Van Alstyne         2 
Prosper             1* 
Princeton           1* 
Lovejoy             1* 
Farmersville        2 
Community           2 
Celina              2 
Bonham              2 
Anna                1* 
 
Class AAAA 
Dennison            2 
McKinney            1 
McKinney North      1 
Sherman             1 
Wylie               1 
 
CLASS AAAAA (Non-Varsity Grade 9-10)
Clark               1 
Jasper              1 
Shepton             1 
Vines               2 
williams            1 
 
CLASS AAAAA 
Allen               1* 
Plano East          1* 
Plano Senior        1* 
Plano West          2* 

* Advance to Area 

Region 27 Class AA-AAAA-AAAAA Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Cypress, TX
CLASS AA 
Hempstead           2 
 
CLASS AAAA 
Brenham             1 
Northbrook          1 
Spring Woods        1 
Stratford           1 
Waller              1 
 
CLASS AAAAA 
Cy Fair             1* 
Cy Creek            1* 
Cy Falls            1* 
Cy Lakes            1* 
Cy Ranch            1* 
Cy Ridge            2 
Cy Woods            1* 
Jersey Village      1* 
Memorial            2 
Langham Creek       1* 

* Advance to Area 

Region 2 West Zone Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Wichita Falls, TX
CLASS A 
Archer City         2 
Electra             1 
Hamlin              3 
Haskell             1 
Knox City           2 
Munday              4 
OLney               4 
Petrolia            2 
Seymour             1 
Stamford            4 
Throckkmorton       1 
Windthorst          1 
 
CLASS AA 
Anson               1 
City View WF        1 
Henrietta           1 
Holliday            1 
 
CLASS AAA 
Bowie               1* 
Breckenridge        2 
Burkburnett         1* 
Graham              2 
Hirschi WF          2 
Iowa Park           1* 
Vernon              4         
 
CLASS AAAA 
Wichita Falls       2 
Rider, WF           2 

* Advance to Area 

Region 2 East Zone Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Denton, TX
CLASS A 
Muenster            3 
 
CLASS AA 
Ponder              2 
Paradise            2 
Nocona              1 
Alvord              1 
Aubrey              1 
Boyd                2 
Jacksboro           1 
 
CLASS AAA 
Lake Worth          1* 
Decatur             1* 
Castleberry         1* 
Bridgeport          1* 
Argyle              1* 
Pilot Point         1* 
Sanger              1* 
 
CLASS AAAA 
Timbercreek         1 
Springtown          1 
Ryan                1 
Azle                2 
Boswell             1 
Brewer              1 
Byron Nelson        1 
Denton              1 
 
CLASS AAAAA 
Keller              1* 
Guyer               1* 
Fossil Ridge        1* 
Central Kr          1* 
Northwest           1* 
Saginaw             1* 

* Advance to Area 

Region 7 West Zone Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Brady, TX
CLASS A 
Bronte              1 
Cross Plains        3 
De Leon             2 
Eden                3 
El Dorado           1 
Goldthwaite         2 
Irion Cty           1 
Mason               1 
May                 3 
Menard              1 
Miles               2 
Rising Star         2 
Santa Ana           1 
Winters             1 
 
CLASS AA 
Wall                1 
Sonora              2 
San Saba            1 
Junction            1 
Early               1 
Coleman             1 
Brady               1 
Bangs               1 
Ballinger           1 
 
CLASS AAA 
Brownwood           1* 
Llano               1*

* Advance to Area 

Region 7 East Zone Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Glen Rose, TX
CLASS A 
Ranger              2 
Santo               1 
 
CLASS AA 
Tolar               1 
Rio Vista           3 
Peaster             3 
Millsap             4 
Maypearl            2 
Hico                1 
Hamilton            1 
Grandview           2 
Godley              2 
Eastland            1 
Dublin              1 
Comanche            2 
  
CLASS AAA 
Alvarado            1* 
Centennial          1* 
Diamond Hill        3 
Glen Rose           1* 
Kennendale          1* 
Poly, FW            3 
Venus               3 

* Advance to Area 

Region 7 AAAA-AAAAA Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Burleson, TX
CLASS AAAA 
Aledo               1     
Arlington Heights   2 
Burleson            1 
Riverside FW        1 
Cleburne            1 
Crowley             1 
Dunbar, FW          3 
Eastern Hills FW    2 
Everman             1 
Granbury            1 
Joshua              1 
Northside, FW       1 
O D Wyatt, FW       3 
South Hills         2 
Stephenville        1 
Trimble Tech FW     3 
Western Hills       1 
 
CLASS AAAAA 
Weatherford         1* 
Paschal, FW         1* 
North Crowley       1* 

* Advance to Area 

Region 11 A-AAA Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Hondo, TX
CLASS A 
Brackett            3 
Charlotte           1 
D'Hanis             1 
La Pryor            3 
Nueces Canyon       1 
 
CLASS AA 
Tom Moore           1 
Natalia             2 
Jourdanton          1 
Harper              1 
Dilley              2 
Cotulla             1 
Comfort             2 
 
CLASS AAA 
Bandera             1* 
Boerne              1* 
Carrizzo Spngs      1* 
Crystal City        1* 
Devine              2 
Fredericksburg      1* 
Hondo               1* 
Lytle               1* 
Pearsall            1* 
Pleasenton          1* 
Poteet              2 
Somerset            2

* Advance to Area 

Region 11 AAAA-AAAAA Marching Contest (UIL)
-
San Antonio, TX
CLASS AAAA 
Champion, Boerne    1 
Brennan             1 
Floresville         1 
Kennedy, SA         2 
McCollum            2 
Medina Valley       1 
Memorial            1 
Southside           1 
Tivy, Kerrville     2 
Uvalde              2 
Harlandale          1 
 
CLASS AAAAA 
Taft, SA            1* 
Southwest           1* 
S.San Antonio       1* 
O'Connor            1* 
Marshall            1* 
Stevens             1* 
John Jay            2 
Holmes              2 
Earl Warren         1* 
Eagle Pass          1* 
Del Rio             1* 
Clark               1* 
CC Winn             1* 
Brandeis            1* 

* Advance to Area 

Region 16 North Zone, Class A-AA Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Plainview, TX
CLASS A 
Anton               4 
Bovina              2 
Crosbyton           3  
Farwell             2  
Floydada            1 
Hales Center        2 
Lockney             1 
Loop                3 
Morton              2 
New Deal            1 
O'Donnell           2 
Petersburg          3 
Plains              1 
Springlake Earth    1 
Rails               3 
Ropes               1 
Seagraves           1 
Sudan               1 
Sundown             1 
Tainola             1 
White Face          1 
 
CLASS AA 
Abernathy           1 
Denver City         1 
Idalou              1  
Littlefield         1 
Muleshoe            2 
Post                1 
Roosevelt           1 
Slaton              3 

* Advance to Area 

Region 16 North Zone, Class AAA-AAAAA Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Lubbock, TX
CLASS AAA 
Cooper              1* 
Brownfield          2 
Shallowater         1* 
 
CLASS AAAA 
Frenship            1 
Plainview           1 
 
CLASS AAAAA 
Coronado            1* 
Lubbock             1* 
Monterey            1* 

* Advance to Area 

Region 19 Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Galena Park, TX
CLASS AAAA 
Barbers Hill        1 
CE King             2 
Crosby              2 
Galena Park         1 
Humble              2 
Kingwood Park       3 
New Caney           2 
North Forest        3 
 
CLASS AAAAA 
Pasadena            2 
Memorial Pas        1* 
Sam Rayburn         2 
South Houston       3 
North Shore         1* 
Nimitz              1* 
MacArthur           1* 
LaPorte             2 
Kingwood            1* 
Eisenhower          3 
Dobie               2 
Deer Park           1* 
Channelview         1* 
Atascocita          1* 
Aldine              2 

* Advance to Area 

Region 21 AAA-AAAAA Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Palestine, TX
CLASS AAA 
Athens              1* 
Brownsboro          1* 
Bullard             2 
Carthage            1* 
Center              2 
Chapel Hill         1* 
Diboll              2 
Henderson           1* 
Hudson              2  
Lindale             1* 
Palestine           1* 
Rusk                1* 
Van                 1* 
Westwood            2 
 
CLASS AAAAA 
Longview            1* 
Lufkin              1* 
Lee, Tyler          1*

* Advance to Area 

Region 24 Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Carrolton, TX
CLASS AAA 
Lone Star           1* 
Ranchview           1* 
 
CLASS AAAA 
Centennial          1 
Creekview           1 
Frisco              1 
Heritage            1 
Lake Dallas         2 
LIberty             1 
Little Elm          1 
Newman Smith        1 
RL Turner           1 
The Colony          1 
Wakeland            1 
 
CLASS AAAAA 
Carroll             1* 
Heritage            1* 
Flower Mound        1* 
Grapevine           1*  
Hebron              1* 
Lewisville          1* 
Marcus              1* 

* Advance to Area 

Region 26 AAAA & AAAAA Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Round Rock, TX
CLASS AAAA 
Cedar Park          1 
Cedar Ridge         1 
Elgin               2 
Hutto               1 
Lake Travis         1 
Manor               2 
Marble Falls        2 
Rouse               1 
Vandegrift          1 
Vista Ridge         1 
 
CLASS AAAAA 
Georgetown          1* 
Leander             1* 
MCneil              1* 
Round Rock          1* 
Stoney Point        1* 
Westwood            1* 

* Advance to Area 

Region 28 Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Brownsville, TX
CLASS AA 
Santa Rosa          3 
 
CLASS AAA 
LaFeria             1* 
Lyford              2 
Port Isabel         1* 
Progresso           2 
Raymondville        3 
Rio Hondo           1* 
 
CLASS AAAA 
EdCouch-Elsa        1 
Mercedes            1 
Weslaco East        1 
 
CLASS AAAAA 
Weslaco             2 
San Benito          1* 
Rivera              1* 
Pace                1* 
Los Fresnos         1* 
Lopez               1* 
Harlingen S         1* 
Harlingen           1* 
Hanna               1* 
Porter              2 
Donna               1* 

* Advance to Area 

Lone Star Preview Marching Contest (IND)
-
The Woodlands, TX
Prelims      Rating
81.05  Brazoswood     1
79.90  Westfield      1 
78.05  Friendswood    1
75.10  Dawson         1
74.70  Oak Ridge      2
74.25  Alvin          2
73.25  Clear Brook    2
72.60  Klein Oak      2
72.10  Dickinson      2
71.85  Morton Ranch   2
70.20  Klein          2
69.60  DeKaney        2
69.35  Connally       2
68.70  Seven Lakes    2
67.90  Clear Lake     2
67.85  Katy           2
67.35  Hendrickson    2
67.15  Dobie          2
65.85  Conroe         2
63.90  Klein Forest   2
62.90  Klein Collins  2
56.50  Acadiana, LA   3
55.75  Clear Falls    3
53.60  Magnolia West  3
53.05  Magnolia       3
52.50  Brazosport     3
 
Auxiliary  Westfield 
Percussion Clear Brook 
Visual     Westfield 
G.E.       Brazoswood 
Music      Brazoswood  
 
1st Class 3A  Clear Falls 
1st Class 4A  Friendswood 
1st Class 5A  Brazoswood 
 
Finals 
82.90  Westfield 
81.90  Brazoswood 
80.70  Dawson 
80.05  Friendswood 
78.55  Oak Ridge 
77.40  Clear Brook 
76.70  Klein Oak 
75.10  Alvin 
74.75  Dickinson 
73.90  Klein 
 
Auxiliary  Dawson 
Percussion Clear Brook 
Visual     Westfield
G.E.       Westfield 
Music      Brazoswood 

Back Red Bar Top

Thursday October 14th
Region 13 AAAAA Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Sugarland, TX
CLASS AAAAA 
Stephen F. Austin   1* 
Clements            1* 
Dulles              1* 
Elkins              2 
Hightower           2 
Kempner             1* 
Travis              1*

* Advance to Area 

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday October 12th
Region 27 AAA Marching Contest (UIL)
-
?????, TX
 
CLASS AAA 
Bellville           1* 
Navasota            1* 
Royal               3   
Sealy               2 

* Advance to Area 

Wednesday October 13th
Region 3 AAA-AAAAA Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Mesquite, TX
 
CLASS AAA 
Canton              1* 
Commerce            1* 
Crandall            1* 
Kaufman             1* 
Kemp                1* 
Mabank              1* 
N Forney            1* 
Quinlan-Ford        2 
Rains               2 
Wills Pt            1* 
 
CLASS AAAAA 
Berkner             1* 
Garland             1* 
Horn                1* 
Lake Highlands      1* 
Lakeview Centennial 1* 
Mesquite            1* 
Naaman Forest       1* 
North Mesquite      1* 
Richardson          1* 
Rowlett             1* 
Sachse              1* 
South Garland       2 

* Advance to Area 

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 9th
Houston Regional (BOA)
-
Pearland, TX
Prelims 
CLASS  1A 
1. Vandegrift 
2. Hudson 

All Captions - Vandegrift 
 
CLASS 2A 
1. Texas City 

All Captions - Texas City 
 
CLASS 3A 
1. Stephen F. Austin(SFA) 
2. Cedar Park 
3. Clearbrook 

All Captions - Stephen F. Austin 
 
CLASS 4A 
1. Ronald Reagan 
2. The Woodlands 
3. Winston Churchill 

Visual - Claudia Johnson 
G.E. - Ronald Reagan 
Music - The Woodlands 
 
Not Advancing 
Friendswood 
Leander 
Cy Falls 
Cy Fair 
Elkins 
Webster 
Cameaux, LA 
Alvin 
North Shore 
Pearland 
Pasadena Memorial 
 
Finals 
82.60  Stephen F. Austin 
80.20  Cedar Park 
77.05  Vandegrift 
75.60  Ronald Reagan 
75.40  The Woodlands 
73.95  Winston Churchill 
71.01  McNeil, RR 
71.05  Spring 
69.80  Claudia Johnson 
68.95  Westfield 

Visual - Stephen F. Austin
G.E. - Stephen F. Austin 
Music - Cedar Park 

Harlandale Marching Contest (IND)
-
San Antonio, TX
CLASS 3A 
5.  Hondo 
6.  Fredericksburg 
11. Pearsall 
13. Carrizo Springs 
14. Boerne 
18. Lytle *  
18. Bandera
 
Drum Major - Hondo
Color Guard - Hondo 
Percussion -Fredericksburg
Brass - Fredericksburg
Woodwinds - Fredericksburg 
 
CLASS 4A 
3.  Champion 
6.  Medina Valley 
9.  Southside 
14. McCollum 
15. Brackenridge 
16. Kennedy 
20. Uvalde 

Drum Major - Champion 
Color Guard - Southside 
Percussion - Medina Valley 
Brass - Champion
Woodwinds - Champion 
 
CLASS 5A 
5.  Taft 
9.  Brandeis 
10. Winn Corpus Christi 
11. Clark *  
11. East Central 
19. Warren * 
19. John Jay 
23. Southwest 
27. Del Rio 
31. Holmes 
32. South San Antonio 

Drum Major - East Central
Color Guard - Clark 
Percussion - East Central 
Brass - Taft 
Woodwinds - Brandeis 

* tie broken by higher Music Score

High Plains Marching Contest (IND)
-
Amarillo, TX
Prelims 
1.  Amarillo High 
2.  Canyon Randall  
3.  Plainview 
4.  Tascosa 
5.  Canyon  
6.  Hereford 
7.  Smyer   * Higher Music
7.  Caprock 
9.  Bushland 
10. Dumas  
11. Panhandle 
12. West Texas 
13. Palo Duro 
14. Sunray 
15. Childress 
16. Highland Park, Amarillo 
 
Colorguard - Canyon Randall 
Percussion - Plainview 
Small School Best in Class - Smyer  
 
Finals 
1.  Amarillo High 
2.  Canyon Randall 
3.  Plainview 
4.  Canyon 
5.  Hereford 
6.  Tascosa 

Aldine ISD Marching Invitational (IND)
-
Houston, TX
South Houston   2 
East Chambers   2 
Hargrave        2 
C E King        2 
Nimitz          1 
Northbrook      2 
Caney Creek     2 
Aldine          2 
Eisenhower      3 
Sam Rayburn     2 
Jersey Village  1 
Memorial Sp Bn  2 
Terry           2 
Stratford       2 

Houston Regional (USSBA)
-
Spring, TX
GROUP 3 A 
80.188  Magnolia
78.887  West, Magnolia
75.775  Brazosport 
 
Guard - Brazosport
Percusion - Magnolia
Marching - West
Visual - Magnolia
Overall - Magnolia
 
GROUP 4 A 
82.088  Dayton
75.825  Willis 
 
All Captions - Dayton

GROUP 4 Open 
80.838  Waller  
 
GROUP 5 Open 
86.137  Oak Ridge
84.225  Cypress Creek 
84.138  Conroe 
83.193  DeKaney 
83.863  A & M Consolidated 
 
Guard - Oak Ridge
Percusion - Oak Ridge
Marching - DeKaney
Visual - Oak Ridge
Overall - Oak Ridge

GROUP 6 Open 
89.625  Brazoswood
85.588  Klein Oak 

All Captions - Brazoswood

Central Texas Regional (USSBA)
-
Buda, TX
GROUP 1 A 
73.650  Travis 
69.300  Lexington 

All Captions - Travis
 
GROUP 2 A 
79.138  Brennan 
69.700  Rockdale 

All Captions - Brennan
 
GROUP 2 Open 
71.588  Lanier
70.438  Caldwell
 
Percussion - Lanier
Guard - Lanier
Viual - Caldwell
Marching - Caldwell
Overall - Lanier

GROUP 3 A 
72.825  Del Valle

All Captions - Del Valle
 
GROUP 3 Open 
83.775  Rouse 
80.950  Crockett
77.563  La Grange 
77.450  Wimberley 
76.800  Giddings 
 
Percussion - Crockett
Guard - Crockett
Viual - Rouse
Marching - Rouse
Overall - Crockett
 
GROUP 4 A 
77.150  Lockhart
72.125  Taylor 
 
Percussion - Lockhart
Guard - Taylor
Viual - Lockhart
Marching - Lockhart
Overall - Lockhart
 
GROUP 4 Open 
87.438  Wagner
79.200  South San Antonio 

All Captions - Wagner
 
GROUP 5 Open 
87.175  Hendrickson 
84.700  LBJ Austin 
84.613  Copperas Cove
83.600  John Marshall 
82.688  San Marcos 
 
Percussion - Hendrickson
Guard - Copperas Cove
Viual - Hendrickson
Marching - Hendrickson
Overall - Hendrickson
 
Group 6 Open 
85.683  James Madison, San Antonio

All Captions - James Madison

Katy ISD Marching Contest (IND)
-
Katy, TX
Points  Band
3,561   Cypress Woods 
3,525   Langham Creek 
3,477   Seven Lakes   * 
3,434   JE Taylor     * 
3,423   Cinco Ranch   * 
3,418   Tomball 
3,360   Dawson 
3,302   Morton Ranch  * 
3,285   Cypress Woods 
3,231   Dulles 
3,218   Dickinson 
3,180   Katy          * 
3,050   Brenham 
2,964   Manvel 
2,843   Foster 
2,796   West Magnolia 
2,779   Terry 
2,755   Mayde Creek   * 
2,715   East Bernard 
2,683   Cypress Springs 
2,660   Waltrip 
2,630   Hastings 
2,625   Westside 
2,616   Shepherd 
2,598   Goose Creek 
2,585   Lamar Consolidated 
2,513   George Ranch 
2,267   Bellville 
1,090   Reagan, Houston 
 
Outstanding Music - Cypress Woods

* Indicates Katy ISD Band
  ineligible for awards

Westlake Marching Festival (IND)
-
Austin, TX
Prelims 
CLASS AA 
1. Ann Richards 
 
CLASS AAAA 
1. Connally  
2. Dripping Springs 
others in Class 
Midway 
Hays 
Bastrop 
 
CLASS AAAAA 
92.950  Bowie, Austin 
92.570  Round Rock 
89.120  Anderson, Austin 
88.950  Akins, Austin 
87.450  Pflugeerville 
83.750  O'Connor 
83.225  Westwood 
82.800  Vista Ridge 
80.950  McArthur 
80.400  Lake Travis 
76.300  Edinburg 
75.900  Georgetown 
71.225  Economedes 
61.450  Shoemaker, Killeen 
 
Finals 
95.05  Round Rock 
94.57  Bowie 
91.75  Dripping Springs 
90.75  Anderson 
89.22  Akins 
88.10  Pflugerville 
85.35  Connally, Pflugerville 
84.10  O'Connor 
83.65  Westwood 
83.45  Vista Ridge 

Percussion - Round Rock 
Auxilary - Dripping Springs 
Overall Effect - Bowie 
Music - Bowie 

Edna ISD Marching Invitational (IND)
-
Edna, TX
Prelims
I  Anahuac      1st Class AA 
I  Industrial   2nd Class AA 
I  Victoria Wt  1st Class AAAA 
I  Van Vleck    3rd Class AA 
I  Sweeney      1st Class AAA 
I  Ganado       1st Class A 
I  Calhoun      2nd Class AAAA 
I  Shiner       2nd Class A 
I  Columbus     3rd Class AAA 
II Flatonia     3rd Class A 
II Hallettsville 
II Rockport/Fulton 
II Tidehaven 
II Rice Consolidated 
II Palacios 
II Wharton 
II Brazos 
II Nixon/Smiley 
II Kennedy 
 
Captions 
A Horn Line - Ganado
A Drum Line - Ganado 
A Guard - Flatonia 
AA Horn line - Anahuac
AA Drum Line - Rice Consol 
AA Guard - Van Vleck 
AAA Horn Line - Sweeney
AAA Drum Line - Columbia
AAA Guard - Columbia 
AAAA Horn line - Calhoun
AAAA Drum Line - Victoria West
AAAA Guard - Victoria West 
 
Finals 
1. Industrial 
2. Anahuac 
3. Calhoun 
4. Vistoria West 
5. Columbia 
6. Ganado 
7. Columbus 
8. Van Vleck 

Carrolton Tournament of Champions (IND)
-
Carrolton, TX
Prelims 
95.15  Mansfield 
94.05  Coppell 
92.00  Rowlett 
91.60  Flower Mound *
90.90  Sachse 
89.50  Colleyville Heritage 
88.10  Grapevine 
82.60  Creekview, Carrolton 
81.70  Timberview, Mansfield 
81.61  Centennial, Frisco 
81.30  Lake Highlands, Richardson 
80.70  R L. Turner, Carrolton 
       Lewisville 
79.70  Northwest, Justin 
78.40  Liberty, Frisco 
76.40  Midlothian  
74.70  Irving 
73.50  Trinity, Bedford 
71.90  North Crowley 
68.30  Lake Dallas 
 
* No Finals due to conflicts

Finals 
95.25  Mansfield 
93.00  Coppell 
90.55  Rowlett 
88.40  Colleyville Heritage 
88.30  Grapevine 
86.05  Sachse 
83.90  Lake Highlands 
81.90  Creekview 
81.60  Centennial 
81.10  Timberview 
 
Drum Major - Sachse 
Color Guard - Colleyville Heritage 
Percussion - Colleyville Heritage 
Marching - Mansfield
GE - Mansfield
Music - Mansfield

Paluxy Valley Marching Contest (IND)
-
Glen Rose, TX
Prelims 
CLASS AAA 
1. Kennendale  
2. Brewer 
3. Alavarado 
4. Venus 
 
CLASS AA 
1. Eastland 
2. Clifton 
3. Grandview 
4. Rio Vista 
5. Hamilton 
6. Godley 
7. Dublin 
8. May Pearl 
 
CLASS AAAA 
1. Joshua 
 
CLASS AAAAA 
1. Irving McArthur 
 
Finals 
1. Eastland 
2. Kennendale 
3. Joshua 
4. Irving McArthur 
5. Brewer 
6. Clifton 
7. Alvarado 

Southwest Texas Regional (USSBA)
-
Laredo, TX
GROUP 3 Open  
79.063  Crystal City
 
GROUP 4 Open 
76.850  LBJ, Laredo
76.538  Ciguarroa, Laredo
76.075  Martin, Laredo
75.328  J.W. NIxon, Laredo 
 
Percussion - Ciguarroa
Visual - Martin
G.E. - Martin
Music - Ciguarroa
Overall Effect - LBJ

GROUP 5 A 
80.413  Eagle Pass 
 
GROUP 5 Open 
83.425  Alexander, Laredo
81.813  United South, Laredo 

Percussion - Alexander
Visual - Alexander
G.E. - United South
Music - Alexander
Overall Effect - Alexander
 
GROUP 6 Open 
85.275  United, Laredo

Big Country Marching Festival (IND)
-
Abilene, TX
CLASS A 
Baird        II 
Rosco Coll   III 
Menard       II 
Eldorado     I 
Reagan Cty   I 
Miles        II 
Throckmorton I 

Auxiliary - Menard
Percussion - Throckmorton
Outstanding - Throckmorton


CLASS AA 
Breckenridge I 
Jim Ned      I
Wall         I  
Anson        I 
Merkel       II 
Ballinder    I 

Auxiliary - Jim Ned
Percussion - Wall
Outstanding - Wall
 
CLASS AAA-AAAAA 
Snyder       I 
Sweetwater   I 
Abilene      I 

Auxiliary - Abilene
Percussion - Abilene
Outstanding - Abilene

Lubbock ISD Marching Contest (IND)
-
Lubbock, TX
CLASS 1A 
1.  Sundown 
2.  Tahoka 
3.  White Face 
 
CLASS 2A 
1.  Littlefield 
2.  Roosevelt, Lubbock 
3.  Post 

1A-2A Color Guard - Sundown 
1A-2A Percussion - Littlefield 
 
CLASS 3A-5A 
1. Coronado, Lubbock 
2. Cooper,Lubbock 
3. Monterey, Lubbock 
   Seminole 
   Brownfield 
 
3A-5A Color Guard - Seminole 
3A-5A Percussion - Coronado

Pioneer Marching Festival (IND)
-
Plainview, TX
CLASS A           Div Rating
1. New Deal          I # 
2. Bovina            I *
3. Claude            II 
4. Spur              II 
5. Springlake-Earth  DNA 
 
Drum Majors - New Deal
Percussion - New Deal
  
CLASS AA  
1. Forsan            I #
2. Friona            I *
3. Tulia             I 
4. Muleshoe          II 
 
Drum Major - Muleshoe 
Color Guard - Forsan 
Percussion - Forsan 
  
CLASS AAA  
1. Lubbock Cooper    I #
2. Seminole          I *
3. Lubbock Estacado  II 
  
Drum Majors - Seminole
Percussion - Seminole 
Color Guard - Lubbock Cooper 
  
CLASS AAAAA  
1. Lubbock Monterey  I #
  
Drum Major - Lubbock Monterey
Color Guard - Lubbock Monterey 
Percussion - Lubbock Monterey

# Best in Class
* Runner Up

North East Texas Marching Festival (IND)
-
Mt. Pleasent, TX
Prelims 
Hughes Springs      3 
Paul Pewitt         1 
Alba-Golden         2 
New Boston          1 * 
Rivercrest          2 
Linden-Kildare      2 
Waskom              2 
Hooks               2 
Winnsboro           2 
Daingerfield        1 
Mount Vernon        2 
Gladwater           1 * 
Pittsburg           2 
Pleasent Grove      1 
Atlanta             1 
Paris               1 
Marshall            2 
Kilgore             2 
Greenville          2 
Sulphur Springs     1 
Texas High          1 *
  
Percussion - Paris 
Guard - Mount Vernon 
Drum Major - Waskom 
 
* no advance due to schedule conflict

Finals 
1.  Pleasent Grove 
2.  Atlanta 
3.  Paris 
4.  Sulphur Springs 
5.  Paul Pewitt 
6.  Daingerfield 
7.  Hooks 
8.  Winnsboro 

City of Palms Marchng Contest (IND)
-
McAllen, TX
1.  Hanna, Brownsville 
2.  Roma 
3.  Sharyland 
4.  Rio Grande City 
5.  McAllen 
6.  Edinburg North 
7.  Hidalgo 
8.  Memorial McAllen 
9.  LaJoya 
10. Los Fresnos 
11. Port Isabel 
12. PSJA North 
13. Palmview 
14. Donna 
15. Grulla 
16. Weslaco East 
17. Mercedes 
18. PSJA Memorial 
19. PSJA 
20. Rowe, McAllen 
21. Valley View 
22. Mission 
23. Weslaco 
24. Veterans Memorial, McAllen 
25. Juarez Lincoln 

San Benito Tournament of Champions (IND)
-
San Benito, TX
Prelims
1. Harlingen     AAAAA 
2. Donna         AAAAA 
3. Los Fresnos   AAAAA 
4. Rivera        AAAAA 
5. Port Isabel   AAA 
6. Harlingen S   AAAAA 
7. Rio Hondo     AAA 
8. Ed Couch El   AAAA 
9. PSJA Memor    AAAAA 
10.Porter        AAAAA * 
11.Mercedes      AAAA
12.Weslaco E     AAAA 
13.Weslaco       AAAAA 
14.Pace          AAAAA 
15.Progresso     AAA 
16.Lyford        AAA 
17.La Feria 
18.Raymondivlle  AAA 
19 Santa Rosa    AA 
20.La Villa      A 

* no advance due to schedule conflict

Finals 
1. Harlingen 
2. Donna 
3. Los Fresnos 
4. Rivera 
5. Port Isabel 
6. Psja Memorial 
7. Harlingen South 
8. Edcouch Elsa 
9. Rio Hondo 
10.Mercedes 

Birdville ISD Marching Contest (IND)
-
North Richland Hills, TX
Prelims 
CLASS 2A 
1.  Holliday 
2.  Cisco 
 
CLASS 4A 
1.  Wakeland 
2.  Summit 
3.  Byron Nelson 
 
CLASS 5A 
1.  Marcus 
2.  Hebron 
3.  Legacy 
4.  Saginaw 
5.  Carrol 
 
Finals 
1.  Marcus 
2.  Hebron 
3.  Legacy 
4.  Wakeland 
5.  Summit 
6.  Saginaw 
7.  Central 
8.  Byron Nelson 
9.  Holliday 
10. Cisco 
 
All Captions - Marcus

Teague Marching Invitational (IND)
-
Teague, TX
Rice          1  
Valley Mills  3 
Teague        1 
Centerville   2 
Mildred       2 
Italy         2 
Elkhart       1 
Franklin      3 
Mexia         2 
Hillsboro     1 * 
Lorena        1 
La Vega       1 
Madisonville  2 

* Best Band In Show

Gatesville ISD Marching Contest (IND)
-
Gatesville, TX
CLASS A 
1.  Riesel   I 
2.  Meridian III 

All Captions - Riesel
 
CLASS AA 
1.  Troy     I 
2.  McGregor II 
3.  Rosebud-Lott II 

Percussion - McGregor 
Auxillary - Rosebud-Lott 
Marching - Troy 
Music - Troy 
 
CLASS AAA 
1.  Burnet   I 
2.  China Springs I 
3.  Lampasas       I 
Others Competing in Class 
Salado 
Connally 
West 

All Captions - Burnet 
 
CLASS AAAA 
1.  Killeen   I 
2.  Rudder    II 

All Captions - Killeen 
 
Best Band in Show  Burnet

Lakeshore Classic Marching Festival (IND)
-
Mathis, TX
CLASS 2A 
1. Falfurrias 
2. George West 
3. Taft 

Colorguard - Taft 
Percussion - Taft 
Drum Major - Taft 

CLASS 3A 
1. LaFeria 
2. Zapata 
3. West Oso 

Colorguard - Orange Grove 
Percussion - LaFeria 
Drum Major - Zapata 

CLASS 4A 
1. Alice 
2. HM King 
3. Tuloss Midway 

Colorguard - Alice 
Percussion - CalAllen 
Drum Major - CalAllen 

CLASS 5A 
1. Carroll, Corpus Christi 
2. King, Corpus Christi 

Colorguard - King
Percussion - Carrol 
Drum Major - King 

Grand Champion - Alice  
1st Runner Up - HM King 
2nd Runner Up - Tuloso Midway 
 
Marching Classic on the Lake (IND)
-
Little Elm, TX
Prelims 
961.0  Frisco     AAA 
955.0  The Colony AAA 
953.0  Argyle     AAA 
914.0  North Lamar AAA 
898.0  Princeton  AAA 
892.0  Canton     AA 
884.0  Richardson AAA 
869.0  Mckinnney N AA 
849.0  Heath, Rockwall AAA 
831.0  Lovejoy     AA 
824.0  Denton      AA 
       Heritage    A 
799.0  Lone Star   A 
779.0  Whitesboro  AA 
722.0  W. Mesquite A 
693.0  Redwater    A 
660.0  Prairieland A 
644.0  Celina      A 
       Van Alystne A 
572.0  Grand Saline A 
537.0  Eastern Hills A 
502.0  Callisburg    A 
 
Finals 
973. O Frisco 
945.0  Argyle 
940.0  The Colony 
929.0  Canton 
890.0  North Lamar 
884.0  Princeton 
879.0  Mckinney North 
808.0  Richardson 
801.0  Rockwall Heath 
777.0  Lovejoy 

Aux - Frisco
Marching - Colony
GE - Colony 
Music - Frisco

Dogwood Marching Classic (IND)
-
Palestine, TX
Prelims 
8.  Winona       AA 
9.  Kaufman      AAA 
21. Jacksonville AAAA *
23. Tyler Lee    AAAAA *
32. Carlisle     A 
33. Elkhart      AA 
34. Tyler, Tyler AAAA 
    Bullard      AAA 
43. Fairfield    AAA 
48. Tatum        AA 
51. Dibold       AAA 

1A Best in Class  Carlisle 
2A Best in Class  Winona 
3A Best in Class  Kaufman 
4A Best in Class  Jacksonville  
5A Best in Class  Lee, Tyler 
 
* no advance due to schedule conflict

Finals 
7. Kaufman 
8. Winona 
16.Elkhart 
21.Bullard 
26.Tyler 
29.Carlisle 
33.Fairfield 

Plano East Marching Invitational (IND)
-
Plano, TX
Finals 
1   Poteet 
2   Wylie 
3   McKinney 
4   Mckinney Boyd 
5   Sherman 
6   Lakeview Centennial 
7   Garland 
8   Naaman Forest 
9   Arlinton Bowie 
10  Plano West 
 
5A Captions 
Guard - Lakeview Centennial 
Marching - Naaman Forest 
G.E. - Boyd 
Winds - Boyd 

Back Red Bar Top

Monday October 4th
NETEX Marching Invitational (IND)
-
Commerce, TX
CLASS  1A 
Blue Ridge    3   
Crossroads    3 Best in Class 
 
CLASS  2A 
Rosser        2 
Whitewright   1 
Queen City    1 Best in Class 
Leonard       2 
Melissa       1 
Quitman       2 
Grand Saline  2 
Cooper        2 
 
CLASS  3A 
Community     2 
Farmersville  3 
Anna          3 
Bonham        3 
Kemp          1 
Crandall      1 
Canton        1 Best in Class 
Kaufman       1 

Sul Ross Marching Invitational (Sul Ross Faculty)
-
Alpine, TX
Bands Performed for Ratings 
which were not published 

Alpine 
Wink 
Grandfall-Royalty 
Fort Davis 
Van Horn 
Marfa 

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 2nd
BOA Arlington Regional (BOA)
-
Arlington, TX
Prelims 
CLASS  A 
1. Vendegrift 
2. Palestine 
3. Winnsboro 

Visual - Palestine  
GE - Vendgrift
Music - Vendgrift 
 
CLASS AA 
1. Aledo 
2. Western Hills 
3. Azle 

All Captions - Aledo 
 
CLASS AAA 
1. Pflugerville 
2. Richland 
3. Colleyville Heritage 

Visual - Richland 
G.E. - Pflugerville 
Music - Pflugerville
 
CLASS AAAA 
1. L D. Bell 
2. Marcus 
3. Berkner 

All Captions - L D Bell 
 
Finals 
83.90 L D. Bell 
81.10 Marcus 
76.05 Berkner 
75.95 Pflugerville 
74.95 Keller 
74.40 Richland 
73.79 Hebron 
72.15 Colleyville Heritage 
70.55 Legacy 
68.45 Birdville 
 
Central Texas Marching Championships (IND)
-
Killeen, TX
CLASS AA 
Bruceville-Eddy 
 
CLASS AAAA 
1. Midway 
2. Waco University 
 
CLASS AAAAA 
1. Copperas Cove 
2. Belton (Time Penalty) 
3. Ellison, Killeen 
4. Shoemaker, Killeen 
 
Final Standings.  
1. Copperas Cove 
2. Belton 
3. Midway 
4. Ellison 
5. Shoemaker 
6. University 
7. Bruceville Eddy

Friendswood Invitational (IND)
-
Friendswood, TX
Prelims 
1.  Dripping Springs 
2.  Dawson 
3.  College Park, The Woodlands * 
4.  Brazoswood, Clute 
5.  Clear Brook 
6.  Katy Taylor 
7.  Morton Ranch * 
8.  Seven Lakes 
9.  Alvin 
10. Clear Falls 
11. Memorial, Pasadena 
12. Brazosport 
13. Texas City 
14. Pasadena 
15. Lamar 

* Did not participate in Finals 
due to Football Committments. 
 
Finals 
1.  Dripping Springs 
2.  Dawson 
3.  Brazoswood 
4.  Clear Brook 
5.  Katy Taylor 
6.  Alvin 
7.  Seven Lakes 
8.  Clear Falls 
9.  MemorialPasadena 
10. Brazosport 
11. Texas City 
12. Pasadena 
13. Lamar 

Guard - Dawson
Percussion - Dawson 
Visual - Dripping Springs 
G.E. - Brazoswood 
Music - Dripping Springs

San Antonio Regional (USSBA)
-
Schertz, TX
GROUP 2 A 
69.613   Benavides 
 
GROUP 4 Open
79.913   Wagner, SA 
78.475   Stevens SA 
74.925   Tivy, Kerrville 
73.513   South San Antonio 
 
Captions. Percussion to Stevens 
All Others to Wagner 
 
GROUP 5 A 
79.750   Floresville 
75.013   Eagle Pass 
Captions.  Percussion to Eagle Pass 
All others to Floresville 
 
GROUP 5 Open 
75.813   United South, Laredo 
75.700   Weslaco 
Visual Caption to Weslaco 
All Other Captions to United 
 
GROUP 6 Open 
82.538  Judson 
82.463  New Braufels 
79.525  Steele 
78.525  Canyon, New Braunfels 
78.000  Smithson Valley 

Guard - Judson 
Percussion - New Braunfels
Visual - New Braunfels
G.E. - New Braunfels
Music - Judson

2010 Mesquite Marching Festival (IND)
-
Mesquite, TX
Ordinals are based upon ratings of 
5 judges. 3 for Band,1 For guard 
and 1 for Percussion. 

4.40  Coppell        AAAAA 
7.00  Duncanville    AAAAA 
7.50  Rowlett        AAAAA 
13.70 Allen          AAAAA 
15.70 Forney         AAAA 
18.40 North Lamar    AAA 
21.10 Plano          AAAAA 
25.20 Lakeview       AAAAA 
26.20 Southwest      AAAA 
27.40 Rockwell Heath AAAA 
28.10 Garland        AAAAA 
29.40 DeSoto         AAAAA 
32.60 Midlothian     AAAA 
35.10 Malakoff       AA 
35.20 Lake Dallas    AAAA 
42.70 South Garland  AAAAA 
43.40 South Grand Prairie AAAAA 
51.00 Caddo Mills    AA 
51.70 Celina         AAA 
52.50 Royse City     AAAA 
52.80 Eustace        AA * 
52.80 Centennial     AAA    
53.90 Commerce       AAA 
54.20 Nimitz         AAAAA 
63.40 Quinlan        AAA 
67.50 Rio Vista      AA 
69.60 Cross Roads    A

* Higher Music Score

Tumbleweed Classic (IND)
-
Denver City, TX
Prelims
CLASS 1A  
1. Bovina  
2. Sudan  
3. Smyer  
4. Seagraves  
5. Morton  
 
CLASS 2A  
1. Abernathy  
2. Idalou  
3. Tulia  
 
CLASS 3A  
1. Lubbock Cooper  
2. Brownfield  
3. Seminole  
4. Shallowater  
5. Levelland  
6. Lubbock Estacado  
 
CLASS 4A  
1. Frenship  
2. Plainview  
3. Carlsbad NM  
4. Roswell Goddard NM  
5. Roswell NM  
 
CLASS 5A  
1. Clovis NM  
2. Odessa  
3. Hobbs NM  
 
Finals  
1. Frenship  
2. Clovis NM  
3. Odessa  
4. Plainview  
5. Brownfield  
6. Lubbock Cooper  
7. Seminole

Best Drum Line - Frenship 
Best Music - Clovis

Bay Area Showcase (USSBA)
-
Odem, TX
GROUP 1 A 
69.375  Refugio 
 
GROUP 2 A 
76.700  Taft 
73.075  Skidmore=Tynan 

Guard - Taft
Perc - Taft
Visual - Taft
G.E. -Taft
Music - Skidmore 
 
GROUP 3 A 
76.375  Mathis 
74.025  Goliad 

Guard - Goliad
Perc - Mathis
Visual - Goliad 
G.E. - Mathis
Music - Mathis 
 
GROUP 4 Open 
84.525  Gregory Portland 
80.500  Richard King 

All Captions - Gregory Portland

Drums Along the Medina Marching Classic (IND)
-
San Antonio, TX
CLASS A 
50.80  Lanier 
47.85  Natalia 
41.90  Leakey 

DM - Natalia 
All others - Lanier 
 
CLASS AA 
67.65  Southside 
64.00  Memorial 
62.30  Brackenridge 
60.20  Kennedy 
56.79  A C Jones 
51.50  Edison 
50.00  Devine 
43.40  Poteet
 
DM - Memorial 
Aux - Southside
Perc - Brackenridge
Marching - Southside 
Music - Brackenridge 
 
CLASS AAA 
76.50  Crystal City 
74.10  Highlands 
70.60  Jefferson 
67.69  Holmes 

DM - Jefferson
Aux - Jefferson
Perc - Jefferson
Marching - Highlands  
Music - Crystal City 
 
OPEN CLASS 
90.12  O'Connor 
80.70  Clark 
80.50  Corpus Christi Winn 
77.28  Brandeis 
76.00  Warren 
75.60  Medina Valley 
75.10  Eagle Pass 
72.80  Harlandale 
71.00  North Garland 
67.40  Pleasenton 
65.60  MCcollum 

Aux - Clark 
All Others - O'Connor 
 
Grand Champion - O'Connor 

Chickesaw Band Day Extravaganza (OBA)
-
Tishomingo, OK
CLASS 2A Small Bands 
218  Velena-Alma 
196  Weleetla 
88   Fox 
 
CLASS 2A Large Bands 
258  Empire 
214  Marysville 
 
CLASS 3A Small Bands 
335  Tom Bean, TX 
203  Marietta 
198  Coalgate 
 
CLASS 3A Medium Bands 
331  Kingston 
322  Antlers 
238  Okemah 
 
CLASS 3A Large Bands 
230  Plainview 
205  Hugo 
 
CLASS 4A Small Bands 
317  Idabel 
246  Dickson 
 
CLASS 4A Large Bands 
342  Lone Grove 
266  Tecumseh 
 
CLASS 5A  
379  Durant 
 
CLASS 6A 
305  Dell City

4 States Marching Classic (IND)
-
Texarkana, TX
School       Class   Rank Perc  CG  DM 
Fouke       AR-AA     2    2    2   1 
Maud        TX-A      2    1    2   1 
Rivercrest  TX-AA     2    1    1   1 
Linden-Kild TX-AA     2    1    1   1 
Gurdon      AR-AA     1    1    2   1 
Pewitt      TX-AA     2    1    1   1 
Hooks       TX-AA     2    2    1   1 
Glen Rose   AR-AAA    3    2    3   1 
Prescott    AR-AAA    1    1    1   1 
Mt.Vernon   TX-AAA    2    1    1   1 
Liberty-Eyl TX-AAA    2    1    1   1 
Red Water   TX-AA     1    1    1   1 
Pleasent Gr TX-AAA    1    1    1   1 
Ashdown     AR-AAA    1    1    1   1 
Queen City  TX-AA     1    1    1   1 
Vilonia     AR-AAAA   1    2    1   1 
Mt.Pleasent TX-AAAA   1    1    1   1 
Benton      AR-AAAAA  1    1    1   1 
Lake Hamilt AR-AAAAA  1    1    1   1 
 
All Captions _ Lake Hamilton. 
Outstanding Band - Lake Hamilton

Socorro ISD MarchFest (IND)
-
El Paso, TX
Finals 
1. Coronado 
2. Hanks 
3. Americas 
4. Del Valle 
5. El Dorado, NM 
6. Onate, NM 
7. Socorro 
8. Mountain View 
9. Las Cruces, NM 
10.Alamogordo, NM 
 
Other Competing Bands 
Anthony 
Cline 
Fabens 
San Elizario 
Andress 
Horizon 
Parkland 
Riverside 
Burgess 
Stephen F. Austin 
Montwood

Heart of Texas Marching Festival (USSBA)
-
Groesbeck, TX
GROUP 1 A 
78.675 Troy 
75.375 Valley Mills 
74.450 Bremond 

All Captions - Troy 
 
GROUP 2 A 
79.400 Italy 

All Captions - Italy 
 
GROUP 3 A 
8l.950 Gatesville 
81.750 Groesbeck 

Guard - Groesbeck 
Percussion - Groesbeck
Visual - Groesbeck
G.E. - Gatesville 
Music - Gatesville

North Texas Showcase (USSBA)
-
Wylie, TX
GROUP 1 Open 
72.925 S&S High School 
 
GROUP 2 A 
75.143 Melissa 
 
GROUP 2 Open 
76.363 Timber Creek 
 
GROUP 3 A 
77.025 Lovejoy 
 
GROUP 3 Open 
79.838 McKinney 
77.113 R.L Turner

Percussion - R. L Turner 
Other Captions - McKInney 
 
GROUP 5 Open 
82.200 Wylie

Tall City Marching Festival (IND)
-
Midland, TX
CLASS A-AAA 
1. Crane AA 
2. Greenwood, Midland AAA 
3. Forsan AA 
Others Competing 
Big Springs 
LaMesa 
McCamey 
Plains 
Stanton 
Pecos 
Kermit 
Crane 
Monahans 
Andrews 

Drum Major - LaMesa 
Guard - Greenwood 
Percussion - Big Spring 
Wood Winds - Crane 
Brass - Crane 
 
CLASS AAAA-AAAAA 
1. Midland AAAAA 
2. Bel Air, El Paso AAAAA 
3. Odessa AAAAA 
Others Competing 
Abilene 
Permian, Odessa 

All Captions to Midland 
 
Overall Grand Champions 
1. Midland AAAAA 
2. Bel Air AAAAA 
3. Crane AA 

Hill Country Marching Festival (IND)
-
Fredericksburg, TX
CLASS 1A 
1. Menard 
2. LBJ 

Guard - Menard
Percussion - LBJ 
 
CLASS 2A 
1. Jourdanton 
2. Harper 
3. George West 
4. Cotulla 
5. Comfort 
 
Guard - Jourdanton 
Percussion - Cotulla 
Drum Major - Jourdanton 
 
CLASS 3A 
1. Hondo 
2. Somerset 
3. Llano 

All Captions - Hondo 
 
CLASS 4A 
1. Harlandale 
 
Grand Champion - Hondo 

Capitol City Marching Classic (IND)
-
Austin, TX
CLASS A 
715  Taylor 
697  Ranchview, Carrolton 
598  Lanier, Austin 
595  Del Valle 
563  Reagan, Austin 
550  Luther Burbank, SA 
520  Ann Richards 
507  Travis, Austin 
461  Rockdale 

Guard - Taylor 
Percussion - Taylor
 
CLASS  AA 
761  Lee, SA 
722  Wimberly 
680  Luling 
674  Lampasas 
674  Lamar 
666  Smithville 
648  Hutto

Guard - Lampasas 
Percussion - Wimberly 
 
CLASS AAA 
892  Anderson, Austin 
840  MCcallum, Austin 
825  Hays 
808  Taft, SA 
801  Stevens, SA 

Guard - Anderson
Percussion - Anderson 
 
CLASS AAA 
909  Round Rock 
903  Bowie, Austin 
900  McNeil, Round Rock 
895  Cedar Park 
854  Westwood, Round Rock 
808  Lehman 

Guard - Round Rock
Percussion - Round Rock 
G.E. - Cedar Park 
Music - Cedar Park
Champion - Round Rock 

Galena Park ISD Marching Band Festival (IND)
-
Galena Park, TX
CLASS 4A 
1.  Huntsville 
2.  Lumberton 
3.  Dayton 
4.  New Caney 
5.  Baytown Lee 
6.  Barbers Hill 
7.  C E King 
8.  Manvel 
9.  North Forest 
 
CLASS 5A 
1.  Pearland 
2.  Clear Lake 
3.  Cy-Fair 
4.  Cinco Ranch 
5.  Dickinson 
6.  Cypress Woods 
7.  Tomball 
8.  Clear Brook 
9.  Clear Creek 
10. Deer Park 
11. Clear Springs 
12. MaCarthur 
13. Dobie 
14. Channel View 
15. Sterling, Baytown 
16. Cypress Ridge 
17. La Porte 
18. Sam Rayburn 
19. Nimitz 
 
4A Guard Award - Lumberton 
5A Guard Award - Cy-Fair 
Percussion - Cinco Ranch 
Best In Show - Pearland  

Denton Golden Triangle Marching Classic (IND)
-
Denton, TX
Prelims 
891   Sherman 
885   The Colony * 
871   Argyle 
850   Princeton  * 
845.5 Wills Point 
842   Carroll 
830   McKinney North 
822   Frisco 
816   Lewisville 
803   Saginaw 
800.5 Northwest 
791   Wylie East * 
775   Liberty 
770   Boswell 
739   Timber Creek 
      Ryan 
      Byron Nelson 
734   Denton 
714   Lone Star 
713   Whitesboro 
711   Castleberrry 
709   Guyer 
647   Brewer 
553   Bridgeport 
545   Sanger 
519.5 Paradise 
519   Greenville 
511   Nacona 
472   Olney 
439   City View 

* Did not advance to Finals 
because of Football Committments 
 
Finals 
932   Sherman 
927   Argyle 
902   Wills Point 
892   Carroll 
887   McKinney North 
879   Frisco 
868   Liberty 
850   Lewisville 
848   Saginaw 
 
Guard - Frisco 
Perc - Argyle
Visual - Wills Point 
G.E. - Sherman 
Music - Argyle 

Deep River Marching Showcase (IND)
-
Rio Hondo, TX
CLASS 1A 
1.  La Villa 
 
CLASS 2A 
1.  Santa Rosa 
2.  Banquette 

Guard - Santa Rosa
Perc -  Santa Rosa
Visual - Santa Rosa 
Music - Banquette 
 
CLASS 3A 
1.  Grulla, Rio Grande City 
2.  Lyford 
3.  La Feria 
Raymondville 

All Captions - Grulla 
 
CLASS 4A 
1.  EdCouch-Elsa 
2.  Tuloso-Midway 
3.  Veterans Memorial, Brownsville 
LBJ Laredo 
H M King 

Colorguard - LBJ 
Perc - EdCouch-Elsa 
Visual - EdCouch-Elsa
Music - EdCouch-Elsa
 
CLASS 5A 
1.  Rivera, Brownsville 
2.  Harlingen South 
3.  Los Fresnos 
San benito 
Porter, Brownsville 

Guard - Los Fresnos 
Perc - Rivera 
Visual - Rivera
Music - Harlingen South 
 
Overall Champion 
1.  Rivera 
2.  Harlingen 
3.  Grulla 

Lamar Consolidated ISD Marching Invitational (IND)
-
Rosenberg, TX
Score Rating Band
DIVISION 3 
3025   I     Sheperd (Best in Class) 
2579   II    Stafford 
 
DIVISION 4 
3330   I     Foster * 
3249   I     Caney Creek (Best in Class)
3214   I     Terry * 
3175   I     Lamar Consolidated * 
3122   I     Victoria East (Runner Up) 
2955   I     Angleton 
2856   II    Waltrip 
2805   II    Santa Fe 
2785   II    FB Bush 
2755   II    Ridge Point, FB 
 
DIVISION 5 
3601   I     Clements FB (Best in Class) 
3550   I     Travis FB (Runner Up) 
3370   I     Mayde Creek 
3110   I     Kempner FB 
2950   I     Cypress Lakes 
2911   I     Memorial FB 
2684   II    Hastings 
2637   II    Elsik 
 
Perc, Aux and DM Awards - Clements

* Lamar Consolidated Bands not 
allowed to be awarded best in 
class or runner up awards

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday September 25th
Northside ISD Invitational (IND)
-
San Antonio, TX
CLASS AAAA 
1. Brennan 
2. Memorial 
3. Kennedy 
 
CLASS AAAAA 
1. O'Connor
2. Clark
3. Stevens 
4. Warren 
5. Taft 
6. Highlands 
7. Brandeis 
8. Marshall 
9. Holmes 
10.John Jay

Best In Show - O'Connor
Percussion Award - O'Connor
Guard Award - Clark

San Antonio Preview (USSBA)
-
New Braunfels, TX
Group 3 Open 
71.70   La Vernia 
 
Group 4 Class A 
70.45   Tivy, Kerrville 
 
Group 4 Open 
78.37   Wagner, SA 
68.42   South San Antonio 
 
Group 5 Open 
80.50   McArthur, San Antonio
79.77   CY Fair 
74.35   John Marshall, SA 
71.67   San Marcos 
 
Group 6 Open 
77.65   New Braunfels 
 
Putnam City Marching Classic (OBA)
-
Putnam City, OK
Prelims 
CLASS AAAA 
70.85  Piedmont 
 
CLASS AAAAA 
59.05  Duncan 
57.90  Gutherie 
57.00  Carl Albert 
54.50  Lawton MacArthur 
52.00  Western Heights 
 
CLASS AAAAAA 
81.05  Broken Arrow 
73.65  Edmund Memorial 
72.60  Mustang 
71.00  Jenks 
67.60  Choctaw 
66.80  Randall (TX) 
66.20  Goddard (KS) 
65.95  Southmore 
65.35  Yukon 
64.95  Shawnee 
58.80  Ryan (TX) 
53.95  Sapulpa 
51.55  Ponca City 
 
Finals 
82.65  Broken Arrow 
76.20  Edmond Memorial 
73.20  Jenks 
72.70  Mustang 
70.90  Piedmont 
69.50  Randall (TX) 
69.30  Choctaw 
67.55  Yukon 
66.35  Goddard (KS) 
64.65  Southmoore 
63.85  Ryan (TX) 
61.50  Shwanee 

Visual Broken Arrow
G.E.   Broken Arrow. 
Music  Broken Arrow

North Texas Preview (USSBA)
-
Red Oak, TX
GROUP 3 Open 
71.96  North Forney 
 
GROUP 4 Open 
74.93  Birdville 
73.97  Lake Dallas 
69.65  Highland Park 
67.15  Thomas Jefferson, Dallas 
 
GROUP 5 Open 
76.30  Forney 
73.42  Midlothian 
 
GROUP 6 Open 
77.18  Flower Mound

Golden Eagles Marching Contest (IND)
-
Valley View, TX
CLASS AAAAA 
1.  PSJA Memorial 
2.  Plainview, La Joya 
3.  Economedes, Edinburg 
 
CLASS AAAA 
1.  Roma 
2,  Veterans Memorial, Mission 
3.  Juarez-Lincoln,  La Joya 
Others 
    Santa Rosa 
 
Music - Roma
Guard - Roma
Percussion - Roma 
Grand Champion -  Roma 

USSBA Open (USSBA)
-
Pflugerville, TX
GROUP 1 Class A 
64.57  Bartlett 
 
Group 3 Class A 
71.83  Crockett, Austin 
69.58  Del Valle 

All Captions - Crockett 
 
GROUP 3 Open  
74.21  Waco 
72.80  Austin, Austin 
71.56  Wimberly 
70.77  Taylor 

Music - Waco
Visual - Waco 
Percussion - Austin
Guard - Austin 
 
GROUP 4 Open 
78.57  Travis, Austin 
78.27  Lake Travis 
76.15  McCallum, Austin 
73.50  Bastrop 

Music - Travis 
Visual - Lake Travis
Percussion - Travis
Guard - Travis
 
GROUP 5 Open 
81.00  Dripping Springs  
77.13  Anderson, Austin 
76.17  LBJ Austin 
76.07  A&M Consolidated 

All Captions - Dripping Springs 
 
GROUP 6 Open 
79.15   Pflugerville 

East Central Golden Hornet Marching Contest (IND)
-
San Antonio, TX
Scoring by Ordinals 
 
CLASS 1A 
4.  Kennedy 
8.  Falls City 
 
CLASS 2A 
4.  Marion 
9.  Junction 
11. Natacia 
 
CLASS 3A 
8.  Hondo 
9.  Pearsall 
10. Fredricksburg 
19. Carrizo Springs 
21. Gonzalez 
22. Cuero 
23. Boerne 
 
CLASS 4A 
4.  Foresville 
8.  Harlandale 
 
CLASS 5A 
4.  Taft 
8.  Roosevelt 

Back Red Bar Top

For more High School Band scores, check the Rec.Arts.Marching.Band.High-School Newsgroup!






  http://www.worldofpageantry.com Copyright © 1996 - 2006 Email:  admin@worldofpageantry.com  

Site design and maintenance by Dave Schaafsma at Dave's Web Dynamics