World of Pageantry


Pageantry Products
Pageantry Forums
Upcoming Events
Latest News
Media Galleries
March Library
Scores Page
Classified Ads
Pageantry Chatroom
Advertisers and Sponsors
Pageantry Staff
Pageantry Links
Search the Web with Pageantry's Portal
Send Us Email
Return to Our Home Page


We Cover The WEST and the REST of the WORLD OF PAGEANTRY.....BEST!!!

Fall 2005 Texas High School Band Results

The scores were last updated on Saturday, November 12, 2005

November 8th & 10th
November 7th   |   November 5th   |   November 2nd   |   October 29th   |   October 28th
October 25th & 26th   |   October 22nd   |   October 19th & 20th   |   October 17th & 18th
October 15th   |   October 13th   |   October 11th & 12th   |   October 8th   |   October 1st

Back to Our Main Scores Page | View Printable Version of this Page Printable Page

If you have any scores that you would like to see posted on this page,
please format them as below, and send them by email to the Pageantry Webmaster
or use our new Scores Submission Form.

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday November 8th

4A State Championships (UIL)
-
San Antonio, TX
 
Prelims
7   Poteet *
16  Friendswood *
23  Sherman *
26  Hendrickson *
29  Birdville *
31  Connally *
35  New Braunfels *
46  Roma *
56  Aledo *
57  Lopez *
60  Waxahachie
65  Wylie
68  Plainview
73  Frenship
74  Dickinson
75  Andress
77  McAllum
79  Jaun Seguin
81  Foster (Higher Music Score) 
    Springtown
96  Del Valle 

 
* Advance to finals

Finals 
6   Poteet (State Marching Champion) 
13  Friendswood
20  Sherman
26  Birdville
27  Hendrickson Pflugerville
28  Connally, Pflugerville
34  Roma (Higher Music Score) 
    Lopez
43  New Braunfels
44  Aledo 

Thursday November 10th

Region 10 Hurricane Rita Makeup Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Orange, TX
Class AA 
3  West Hardin 
2  East Chambers 
 
Class AAA 
1  Bridge City 
2  Orangefield 
1  Buna 
2  Hampshire-Fannett 
1  Kirbyville 
1  Hardin-Jefferson 
1  Jasper 
1  Silsbee 
 
Class AAAA 
3  Central, Beaumont 
 
Class AAAAA 
2  Westbrook, Beaumont

Back Red Bar Top

Monday November 7th
UIL 1A & 2A Championships (UIL)
-
San Antonio, TX
Prelims
Class 1A 
6  Sundown
12 Forsan
20 Sudan
29 Harleton
35 Santo
41 Harper
42 Neuches Canyon
43 Munday
44 Shiner
45 Charlotte
50 Flatonia
51 Iola
58 Windthorst
60 Overton
66 Hamlin
78 Rivercrest 

Class 2A
9  Argyle
13 Queen City
21 Holliday
25 DeKalb
42 Clifton  (Tie)
   Crane (Tie)
43 Cooper
44 Abernathy
47 Celina
50 Union Grove  (Tie)
   Reagan County (Tie)
52 Van Vleck
59 Randolph AFB
67 Dublin
70 Somerville  (Tie)
   Troy (Tie)
75 Canadian
76 Blanco 
 
 
Finals
Class 1A 
7  Sundown  (State Champions)
10 Forsan
14 Sudan
26 Nueces Canyon (Tie-Higher Music)
   Harleton (Tie)
28 Harper
29 Santo

Class 2A
6  Argyle  (State Champions)
9  Queen City
19 Holliday
21 Crane
27 Cooper
28 DeKalb
30 Clifton 

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday November 5th
BOA Super Regional (BOA)
-
San Antonio, TX
Finals
93.75 Ronald Reagan, San Antonio 
91.85 Bowie, Austin 
91.80 Marcus, Flower Mound 
90.10 Stephen F. Austin 
89.20 Richland 
89.10 Winston Churchill, San Antonio 
88.30 The Woodlands 
87.85 Brazoswood 
86.95 Haltom 
86.75 Westfield 
85.95 Westlake, Austin 
85.55 Cypress Falls 
83.40 Coppell 
82.15 Hebron 

Visual - Marcus 
G.E. - Ronald Reagan 
Music - Marcus 

National Association of Military Marching Bands Cahmpionships (IND) - Lufkin, TX
Class 1A
1.  Tanaha 
 
Class 2A
1.  Hemphill
2.  New Diana 
 
Class 3A
1.  Pittsburg *
2.  Cleveland *
3.  New Boston *
Others In Class 
    Spring Hill * 
    Fairfield 
    Carthage 
    Hardin-Jefferson 
 
Class 4A
1.  Vidor *
2.  Athens 
 
Class 5A NV
1.  Kingswood 9th Grade Band 
 
Class 5A
1.  Kingswood *
2.  Lufkin * 
 
Overall champion Kingswood

* Denotes superior performance award 

North Texas Marching Championships (UIL)
-
Mesquite, TX
Prelims
1. Martin, Arlington
2. LD Bell
3. Allen
4. Keller
5. Rowlett
6. Carroll, Southlake
7. Hays, Buda 
 
Note: LD Bell choose not to compete 
in Finals. Did exhibition performance 
instead. Richardson advance to finals 
 
Other Bands in competition
Horn
Mesquite
Alvin
North Mesquite
J.J. Pearce, Richardson 

 Finals
1. Martin
2. Allen
3. Keller
4. Rowlett
5. Carroll
6. Hays
7. Richardson 

Back Red Bar Top

Wednesday November 2nd
Region 4 AAA Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Mt. Pleasent, TX
Ratings
3  Winnsboro
1  Pittsburg
1  Mt. Vernon
2  Daingerfield
1  New Boston
1  Liberty-Eylau
1  Pleasent Grove
1  Gilmer
2  Bonham
1  Sabine
1  Spring Hill
1  Atlanta
1  White Oak
2  Jefferson
2  Mineola
1  Gladewater

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 29th
AREA A 2A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Plainview, TX
1  Crane *
2  Abernathy *
3  Canadian *
4  Denver City 
5  Tulia 
6  Roosevelt 
7  Tahoka

* Advance to San Antonio

AREA A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Lubbock, TX
Prelims
1 Andress, El Paso
2 Canyon Randall
3 Wichita Falls
4 Del Valle, El Paso
5 Plainview
6 Frenship
7 Riverside

These Bands advanced to Finals

Other Competing Bands
Andrews
ElDorado
Caprock
Rider, Wichita Falls
Palo Duro
Mountain View
Big Spring
Hereford
Pampa
Burkeburnett
Dumas 
 
Finals
1. Andress, El Paso *
2. Del Valle, El Paso *
3. Frenship *
4. Plainview *

* Advance to State Championships 

Area C 1A & 2A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Lufkin, TX
Class 1A
1 Harleton *
2 Overton *
3 Rivercrest *

* Advance to State Championships 
 
Class 2A
Prelims
15  Union Grove
16  Queen city
18  New Diana
20  Cooper
28  DeKalb
37  Troop
40  Arp
41  Linden-Kildare
43  Hemphill
51  Kountz
55  Ore City
60  Hughes Springs
63  Redwater
64  Hooks
69  Hardin
72  Clarksville
74  Woodville
89  Warren 
 
Finals 
9   Cooper *
16  DeKalb *
18  Union Grove *
20  Queen City *
20  New Diana (alternate)
25  Troop
32  Arp 

* Advance to State Championships 

Area C 4A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Mesquite, TX
Prelims 
6   Poteet 
15  Sherman
19  Wylie
25  McKinney
26  Northwest
26  Hebron
36  Centennial
46  Denton
47  McKinney North
48  North Lamar
53  Pine Tree
63  Hallsville
64  Sulphur Springs
73  Mabank
75  Frisco
76  Terrell
82  Paris
84  Mt. Pleasent
87  Denison 
 
Finals 
6   Poteet *
13  Sherman *
16  Wylie *
18  Hebron
27  Northwest
30  Mckinney
30  Centennial 

* Advance to State Championships 

Area E 4A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
New Braunfels, TX
9  New Braunfels *
13 Foster *
22 Alamo Heights
26 Floresville
30 Boerne
31 Canyon, NB
36 Harlandale 
   Kerrville Tivy
42 Fredericksburg
48 Uvalde 
   South San Antonio
52 Lamar Consolidated
62 Pleasenton

* Advance to State Championships 

Area G Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Corpus Christi, TX
12  Lopez, Brownsville *
12  Roma *
13  Gregory-portland
22  CalAllen Corpus Christi
26  King, Kingsville
32  PSJA Memorial
37  Robstown
39  Alice
40  Weslaco East
42  Flour Bluff
57  CalHoun
61  Jones, Beeville
62  Bay City

* Advance to State Championships 

Lone Star Preview (IND)
-
Conroe, TX
86.85  Westfield
86.20  Brazoswood
81.25  Leander
78.95  Seguin
73.35  OakRidge 
 
Music Award to Westfield
G.E.  to Brazoswood
Auxiliary to Leander 
 
Other Competing Bands
Bryan
Klein Collins
Alvin
Wimberely
Taylor
Victoria Memorial
Madisonville
College Park
Clear Lake
Magnolia
Seven Lakes

Sam Houston State University Marching Band Festival (IND)
-
Huntsville, TX
Finalist Bands
Berkner
Boswell
Cinco Ranch
Clements
College Park
Cypress Falls
Cypress Ridge
Cypress Springs
Kaufman
Pearland
Tomball 
 
Outstanding 
Percussion - Clements
Auxillary - Cypress Falls
Drum Majors - Berkner 
 
Finals Winners
1st Place - Cypress Falls
2nd Place - Berkner
3rd Place - Clements
4th Place - Pearland

Area B 1A & 2A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Bedford, TX
Class 1A
1. Hamlin *
2. Munday *
3. Windthorst *
4. Throckmorton 
5. Knox City 
6. Collinsville 
7. Martins Mill 

* Advance to State Championships 

Class 2A 
 
Finals
1. Argyle *
2. Holliday *
3. Celina *
4. Howe
5. Colorado City
6. City View
7. Whitewright
8. Jim Ned 

* Advance to State Championships 
 
Other Competing Bands
Aubrey
Hawley
Cisco
Malakoff
Anson
Palmer 

Area B 4A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Richland, TX
Finals
1. Aledo *
2. Juan Seguin *
3. Springtown *
4. Waxahachie *
5. Birdville *
6. Southwest, Fort Worth 
7. Cental 
8. Western Hills, Fort Worth 
9. Crowley 10.Cleburne 

* Advance to State Championships 
 
Other competing Bands
Timberview
Azle
Marble Falls
Joshua
Mineral Wells
Stephenville
Ennis
Brownwood
Brewer
Midlothian
Thomas Jefferson
Alvarado
Everman
Red Oak
Highland Park

Area D 1A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Buda, TX
Results
1  Santo *
2  Flatonia *
3  Iola
4  Irion
5  Winters
6  Miles
7  Axtell
8  Goldthwaite
9  Granger

* Advance to State Championships 

Area D 2A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Waco, TX
Prelims 
7   Clifton 
19  Reagan County
22  Somerville
32  Dublin
37  Mason
40  Lexington
42  Wall
43  Troy
48  Kerens
54  Lago Vista
65  Rosebud-Lott
72  Itasca
77  Moody
78  Grape Creek
79  Hico
83  Academy
83  Centreville
84  Bangs
85  ElDorado
86  Elkhart
89  Coleman
89  Sonora
94  Teague
103 Early
119 Jarrell
124 San Saba

Finals
6  Clifton *
11 Reagan County *
23 Somerville *
26 Troy *
30 Dublin *
31 Wall
34 Mason
34 Lexington
39 Kerens
41 Lago Vista

* Advance to State Championships 

Area D Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Buda, TX
Prelims
8  Connally
18 Dripping Springs
23 Hendrickson
26 Brenham
29 Midway
30 Lake Travis
32 McCallum
39 LBJ
43 Waller
44 Vista Ridge
54 Wills
59 Lockhart
65 Klein Oak
68 Burnet
73 Taylor
74 Ellison
81 Waltrip
89 Killeen 

Finals 
5   Connally, Pflugerville 
16  Hendrickson, Pflugerville
20  McCallum, Austin
21  Midway, Waco
23  Dripping Springs
27  Lake Travis
28  Brenham 

Region F 4A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Galena Park, TX
Finalists
1. Friendswood *
2. Dickinson *
3. Crosby
4. Santa Fe
5. Angleton 
 
Other Bands
6. Galena Park
7. Lumberton
8. Port Neches-Grove
9. Little Cypress-Mauriceville
10.Vidor
11.Channelview 

* Advance to State Championships 

Duncanville Marching Invitational (UIL)
-
Duncanville, TX
Prelims
5  Haltom
16 Martin, Arlington
18 Langham Creek
20 Summit, Mansfield
25 Plano East
35 Akins, Austin
35 The Colony
39 Fossil Ridge
48 DeSoto
51 Bowie,Arlington
55 Pflugerville
15 Trinity, Euliss
62 Burleson
65 South Grand Prairie
72 Pleasent Grove 
 
Outstanding 
Winds - Haltom
Percussion - Haltom
Marching - Haltom
G.E. - Haltom 
 
Finals
5  Haltom
13 Langham Creek
15 Martin, Arlington
20 Summit
22 Plano East
36 The Colony
37 Fossil Ridge *
37 Akins *
43 Bowie
47 DeSoto

* Tie Broken by Judges Preference

Back Red Bar Top

Friday October 28th
Region 10 Area Qualifying Contest (UIL)
-
Orange, TX
Class AA
2  Warren
1  Hardin * 
 
Class AAAA
1  Little Creek Mauriceville *
1  Port Neches *
1  Lumberton *
1  Ozen, Beaumont *
1  Vidor * 

*Advances to Area Contest

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday October 25th

Region 5 Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Richland Hills, TX
 
Class AAA
3  Lake Worth
1  Castleberry
1  Kennendale
2  Pottsboro 
 
Class AAAA
2  Saginaw
3  Trimble Tech
1  Western Hills *
1  Birdville *
1  Brewer *
1  Southwest *
2  Arlington Heights
2  OD Wyatt
1  Juan Seguin *
1  Central *
3  South Hills
3  Carter-Riverside
1  Azle *
2  Eastern Hills 
 
Class AAAAA
1  Richland
1  Arlington
1  LD Bell
1  Bowie, Arlington
1  Trinity
1  Sam Houston
1  Carroll
1  Boswell
1  Paschal
1  Haltom
1  Martin
1  Keller
1  Fossil Ridge
1  Lamar

* Advances to Area Contest

Region 8 1A & 2A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Waco, TX
Class A
2  Bartlett
2  Riesel
3  Covington
1  Axtell *
1  Iola *
2  Chilton
2  Holland
3  Coolidge
3  Bremond
2  Bosqueville 
 
Class AA 
1  Itasca * 
2  Leon 
2  McGregor 
2  Franklin 
3  Mart 
1  Teague * 
1  Kerens * 
3  Bruceville-Eddy 
1  Troy * 
1  Centreville* 
2  Salado 
1  Moody * 
2  Rogers 
1  Elkhart * 
1  Academy * 
2  Blooming Grove 
2  Crawford 
1  Rosebud-Lott *

* Advances to Area Contest

Region 9 Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Conroe, TX
Class AA
1  Kountze* (Region 10 Band)
2  Woodville (Region 10 Band)
2  Corrigan-Camden (Region 10 Band) 
 
Class AAA
2  Liberty(Region 10 Band)
1  Cleveland  (Region 10 Band) 
 
Class AAAA
2  Dayton (Region 10 Band)
2  Livingston (Region 10 Band)
1  Willis *
1  Waller *
1  Brenham *
2  Sterling
2  Caney Creek
1  Klein Oak *
1  Waltrip *
1  Montgomery * 
 
Class AAAAA
1  College Park, the Woodlands
3  Lamar
1  Conroe
2  La Porte
1  Klein Collins
1  Oak Ridge
1  Hutsville
2  Nimitz, Houston
3  Eisenhower, Houston
1  Magnolia
1  Macarthur, Houston
2  Klein Forest
1  Klein
1  Tumball
2  Aldine
1  The Woodlands
2  Bellaire
1  Sterling
1  Lee, Baytown
1  Spring 

*  Advances to Region Contest

Region 23 5A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Katy, TX
1  Cypress Creek
2  Cinco Ranch
2  Spring Woods
2  Memorial, Houston
1  Katy
1  Langham Creek
1  Taylor, Katy
1  Cy-Fair
2  Jersey Village
1  Cypress Ridge
2  Morton Ranch, Katy
1  Stratford
1  Mayde Creek
1  Cypress Falls
1  Cypress Springs 

Wednesday October 26th

Region 3 3A & 5A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Mesquite, TX
Class AAA
1  Heath, Rockwall
2  Rains
3  Kemp
1  Canton
1  Wills Point
3  Ford
2  Farmersville
1  Van Alstyne
1  Princeton
2  Crandall 
 
Class AAAAA
1  Sachse
2  Centennial Lakeview
2  Mesquite
1  Rockwall
1  Rowlett
2  North Mesquite
2  J.J. Pearce
1  Berkner, Richardson
1  Lake Highlands
1  Richardson
2  South Garland
2  John Horn
2  North Garland
1  Naaman Forest
1  Garland
1  Allen

Region 4 1A & 2A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Mt. Pleasent, TX
Class A
2  James Bowie, Simms
1  Rivercrest *
2  Maud
3  Union Hill
2  Big Sandy
1  Harleton *
1  Hooks * 
 
Class AA
1  Cooper *
1  New Diana *
2  Edgewood
2  Harmony
3  Chapel Hill
1  Queen City *
1  Ore City *
1  Clarksville *
3  Waskom
2  Quiltman
3  Pewitt
1  Linden-Kildare *
2  Chisum
1  Hughes Springs *
1  Union Grove *
1  Redwater *
2  Praireland
1  DeKalb *
2  Alba-Golden
1  Hawkins *
1  HoneyGrove *

* Advances to Area Contest

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 22nd
University of Houston Marching Contest (IND)
-
Houston, TX
96.75  The Woodlands
91.15  Spring 
84.5   Cinco Ranch,Katy 
84.3   College Park 
81.95  Oak Ridge 
75.5   Waller 
72.45  Spring Woods
69.65  Klein Forest 
 
Color Guard:  The Woodlands 
Percussion:   Spring 
Music:        The Woodlands 
Visual GE:    The Woodlands 
Music  GE:    The Woodlands 
Visual Ind:   The Woodlands

Region 20 5A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Duncanville, TX
4  Molina, Dallas 
3  Carter, Dallas 
2  Irving 
5  Sunset, Dallas 
3  Bryan Adams, Dallas 
2  Grand Prairie 
3  W.T. White,Dallas 
1  Summit, Mansfield 
1  DeSoto 
1  Nimitz, Irving 
2  Cedar Hill 
1  Mansfield 
1  South Grand Prairie 
2  McArthur, Irving 
1  Coppel 
1  Duncanville 

Gilmer Yamboree Band Fest (IND)
-
Gilmer, TX
Class 1A
3  Union Hill
3  Big Sandy
1  Harleton (Best In Class) 
 
Class 2A
2  Bells
2  Elysian Fields
1  Edgewood
1  Ore City
2  Harmony
1  New Diana (Best In Class)
1  Dekalf
1  Union Grove

Class 3A
2  Bonham
2  White Oak (Best In Class)
2  Winnsboro

1  Gilmer (Not competing for Awards)

Region 7 Marching Contests (UIL)
-
Burleson, TX
EAST ZONE
Class A
3  Ranger
2  Meridian
2  Tolar
1  Santo *
3  Gorman
2  Godley
2  Peaster 
 
Class AA
1  Dublin *
2  Rio Vista
1  Clifton *
1  Hico
2  Hamilton
3  Maypearl
3  De Leon
2  Grandview 
 
Class AAA
3  Venus
1  Glen Rose
2  Comanche 
 
Class AAAA
1  Aledo *
1  Alvarado *
1  Crowley *
1  Cleburne *
1  Stephenville *
1  Joshua *
1  Everman *
1  Mineral Wells *
1  Springtown * 
 
Class AAAAA
1  North Crowley
1  Granbury
1  Burleson
1  Weatherford 
 

WEST ZONE
Class A
3  May
4  Rising Star
1  Iron County *
3  Bronte
4  Sterling City
1  Winters *
2  Santa Anna
1  Goldthwaite *
4  Water Valley
2  Eden
1  Miles *
2  Menard
2  Cross Plains 
 
Class AA
1  Sonora *
1  Wall *
1  Mason *
1  Early *
1  Coleman *
2  Junction
2  Ozona
1  Grape Creek *
1  Schleicher Couunty *
1  San Saba *
2  Ballinger
1  Bangs *
1  Reagan County * 
 
Class AAA
1  Llano
1  Brady 
 
Class AAAA
1  Brownwood *
1. Marble Falls * 
 
* Advance to Area Contest

Region 13 Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Victoria, TX
Class A
2  Louise
1  Shiner * 
 
Class AA
1  Boling *
3  Brazos
1  Tide Haven *
1  Van Vleck *
1  Refugio *
2  East Bernard
1  Ganado *
1  Industrial * 
 
Class AAA
1  Cuero
1  Rice
1  Needville
2  Palaciois
3  Edna
1  Sweeney
2  Yokum
2  Gonzales
1  Goliad
1  Columbia 
 
Class AAAA
1  Calhoun *
1  A C Jones *
1  Bay City *
2  El Campo 
 
Class AAAAA
1  Victoria Memorial 

* Advance to Area Contest

Region 19 Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Pasadena, TX
Class AAA
1  Hargrave
1  Splendora
2  Tarkington
3  Shepherd
2  Barbers Hill
3  Coldspring-Oakhurst 
 
Non-Varsity AAAAA
1  Kingwood 9th Grade Band 
 
Class AAAA
1  Channelview *
1  Crosby *
1  Galena Park *
2  New Caney
2  C.E. King, Houston
1  Dobie, Houston * 
 
Class AAAAA
1  South Houston
1  Humble
2  Sam Rayburn
1  Clear Lake
2  Pasadena
1  Deer Park
1  North Shore
1  Kingwood
1  Clear Creek
2  Memorial, Pasadena
1  ClearBrook 

* Advance to Area Contest

Region 21 Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Nacogdoches, TX
Class A
2  Tenaha
2  Joaquin
1  Carlisle *
2  Overton 
 
Class AA
3  West Sabine
3  West Rusk
2  Winona
3  Saint Augustine
1  Shelbyville *
4  Trinity
2  Timpson
2  Frankston
1  Troup *
1  Arp *
2  Garrison
1  Hemphill * 
 
Class AAA
2  Westwood
1  Rusk
1  Palestine
1  Van
3  Crockett
2  Bullard
1  Brownsboro
2  Tatum
1  Lindale
1  Dibol
3  Huntington
1  Carthage
1  Chapel Hill
1  Center 
 
Class AAAA
1  Athens *
1  Henderson *
1  Hallsville
1  Nacogdoches *
1  Jacksonville *
1  Whitehouse * 
 
Class AAAAA
1  Longview
2. Tyler
1. R E. Lee Tyler
1  Lufkin 

* Advance to Area Contest

Region 16 A& AA Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Plainview, TX
Class A
2  Spur
1  Jayton *
1  Ropes *
3  Loop
3  Lorenzo
2  Springlake-Earth
1  Anton *
3  Crosbyton
2  Ralls
2  O'Donnell
2  Smyer
1  Seagraves *
1  New Deal *
3  Morton
2  Farwell
1  Plains *
3  Petersburg
1  Sudan *
3  Hart
2  Hale Center
1  Sundown *
1  Whiteface * 
 
Class AA
2  Slaton
2  Ofton
1  Abernathy *
1  Tahora *
1  Post *
1  Floydada *
1  Shallowwater *
1  Denver City *
2  Lockney
1  Idalou *
1  Roosevelt * 

* Advance to Area Contest

Region 2 South Zone Contest (UIL)
-
Abilene, TX
Class 1A
2  Roby
2  Baird
2  Haskell
1  Hamlin *
2  Albany
2  Paducah
3  Roscoe 
 
Class 2A
1  Cisco *
2  Stamford
1  Hawley *
2  Coahoma
2  Eastland
1  Anson *
1  Jim Ned *
1  Colorado City * 
 
Class 3A
3  Sweetwater
2  Clyde
1  Breckenridge
1  Merkel

* Advances to Area Contest

Region 2 North Zone (UIL)
-
Wichita Falls, TX
Class 1A 
2  Petrolla 
3  Muenster 
2  Quanah 
1  Knox City * 
2  Archer City 
1  Munday * 
1  Throckmorton * 
 
Class 2A 
3  Chico 
4  Nocona 
3  Electra 
1  City View, Wichita Falls * 
2  Olney 
2  Boyd 
3  Henrietta 
2  Paradise 
2  Seymour 
2  Jackboro 
1  Holliday * 
 
Class 3A 
2  Bridgeport 
1  Decatur 
2  Gainesville 
1  Vernon 
1  Bowie 
1  Graham 
1  Iowa Park 
1  Hirschi, Wichita Falls 
 
Class 4A 
1  Wichita Falls * 
1  Burkburnett * 
1  Rider, Wichita Falls * 

* Advances to Area Contest

Region 24 Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Carrolton, TX
5A Non-Varsity
(Second Bands & 9-10th Grade)
1  Clark, Plano
1  Jasper Plano
1  Vines, Plano
1  Williams, Plano
1  Shepton, Plano 
 
Class 4A
1  Centennial, Frisco *
1  Frisco *
1  Northwest *
2  Lake Dallas
1  Hebron *
1  Denton * 
 
Class 5A
1  Plano East
1  Plano West
1  Flower Mound
1  Plano
1  Marcus, Flower Mound
1  Creekview
1  Grapevine
1  The Colony
1  R.L. Turner
1  Lewisville
1  Colleyville
1  Newman Smith 

* Advances to Area Contest

Region 6 Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Odessa, TX
Class 1A
1  Forsan *
2  Wink-Loving
2  McCamey 
 
Class 2A
3  Alpine
1  Crane *
2  Stanton
2  Kermit 
 
Class 3A
3  Pecos
2  Fort Stockton
2  Greenwood, Midland
1  Monahans 
 
Non-Varsity 5A
1  R.E. Lee Freshman Band 
 
Class 4A
1  Big Springs *
3  Andrews 
 
Class 5A
1  Odessa
1  R.E. Lee, Midland
1  Permian
1  Midland 

* Advances to Area Contest

Region 8 AAA-AAAAA Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Waco, TX
Class AAAA
2  University, Waco
1  Ellison, Killeen *
1  Burnet *
2  Corsicana
1  Killeen *
1  Midway *
2  Lampasas 
 
Class AAA
1  West
1  Robinson
3  Whitney
1  Lorena
3  Hillsboro
2  Mexia
1  Madisonville
1  Fairfield
3  Marlin
1  Navasota
1  LaVega
1  Groesbeck
1  Gatesville
1  China Springs
 
Yoe, Cameron and Connally were 
disqualified for playing outside 
the competition area when leaving 
 
Class AAAAA
1  Harker Heights
2  Shoemaker, Killeen
1  Temple
1  A&M Consolidated
1  Bryan
1  Waco
1  Copperas Cove
1  Belton 

* Advances to Area Contest

Region 15 Marching Contest West Zone (UIL)
-
LaJoya, TX
Class AAAA
1  PSJA Memorial *
1  Roma *
2  Mission
2  Veterans, Mission 
 
Class AAAA
2  PSJA North
1  PSJA
1  LaJoya
1  McAllen
1  Rio Grande City
1  Edinburg North
2  Rowe, McAllen
2  Edinburg, Economedes
1  Memorial, McAllen
1  Edinburg 

* Advances to Area Contest

Region 15 Marching Contest East Zone (UIL)
-
Donna, TX
Class A
4  Santa Maria 
 
Class AA
2  Santa Rosa 
 
Class AAA
3  Lyford
1  Hidalgo
2  Progresso
1  Rio Hondo
2  Raymondville
2  La Feria
2  Port Isabel 
 
Class AAAA
2  Mercedes
2  EdCouch-Elsa
1  Brownsville Lopez*
1  East, Weslaco * 
 
Class AAAAA
2  Pace, Brownsville
1  Hanna, Brownsville
1  Donna
1  Harlingen South
1  Los Fresnos
2  San Benito
3  Porter, Brownsville
1  Harlingen
1  Rivera, Brownsville
1  Weslaco 

* Advances to Area Contest

Region 14 4A & 5A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Robstown, TX
Class AAAA
1  Robstown *
1  Gregory-Portland *
1  HM King *
2  Tuloso Midway
1  CalAllen *
2  Rockport Fulton
1  Alice * 
 
CLASS AAAAA
2  Moody, Corpus Christi(CC)
2  Ray CC
2  Carroll CC
1  King  CC
1  Nixon, Laredo(LDO)
1  Martin, LDO
2  Cigarroa, LDO
1  Alexander LDO
1  United LDO
1  United South LDO
2  LBJ, LDO

* Advances to Area Contest

Region 18 4A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Hays, TX
2 Lehmen
3 Reagan, Austin
2 Lanier, Austin
2 Travis, Austin
1 Taylor *
2 Elgin
1 Lockhart *
1 Dripping Springs *
1 McCallum, Austin *
1 Vista Ridge *
1 Lake Travis *
1 LBJ, Austin *
1 Hendrickson, Pflugerville *
1 Connally, Pflugerville *

* Advance to Area Contest

Region 11 1A-3A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Hondo, TX
Class AAA
2  Drune
1  BAndera
1  Cotulla
1  Pearsall
1  Crystal Spring
2  Ingram
2  Somerset
1  Hondo 
 
Class AA
1  LBJ *
1  Comfort *
2  Dilley
2  Natalia
1  Blanco * 

* Advance to Area Contest

Back Red Bar Top

Wednesday October 19th

Region 3 Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Mesquite, TX
Class A
3  Martins Mill 
 
Class AA
3  S&S Consolidated
1  Celina *
3  Bells
2  Prosper
2  Grand Saline
2  Tom Bean
3  Caddo Mills
3  Cross Roads
1  Malakoff *
1  Whitewright *
1  Howe * 
 
Class AAAA
2  West Mesquite
1  Mabank *
1  Terrell *
1  McKinney *
1  Wylie *
1  Poteet *
1  Mckiney North *
1  Sherman *
2  Forney 

* Advances to Area Contest

Region 8 1A-2A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Waco, TX
Awaiting results...

Region 23 2A-4A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Katy, TX
Class AA 
3  Brookshire 
 
Class AAA 
1  Sealy 
1  Stafford 
2  Bellville 
 
Class AAAA 
1  Seven Lakes, Katy * 
5  Forest Brook, Houston 
2  Terry 
5  M.B Smiley, Houston 
1  Foster * 
1  Lamar Consolidated * 

* Advances to Area Contest

Thursday October 20th

Region 17 5A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Fort Bend, TX
Ratings
3  Thurgood Marshall
2  Alief Taylor
1  Dulles, Sugar Land
1  Stephen F. Austin, Sugarland
2  Willowridge
2  Bush
1  Alvin
2  Hastings
1  Kempner
1  Pearland
3  Ball, Galveston
2  Hightower
2  Elsik
1  Elkins
1  Brazoswood
1  Clements 

Back Red Bar Top

Monday October 17th

Region 12 Marching Contest (UIL)
-
San Antonio, TX
Class A
3  Runge
1  Falls City *
1  Charlotte * 
 
Class AA
2  Stockdale
1  Navarro *
1  Randolph AFB *
2  Karnes City
3  Kenedy
2  Cole
2  Poth
2  Nixon-smiley
1  Jourdanton * 
 
Class AAA
1  Poteet
2  Luling
1  Marion
2  West Campus
1  La Vernia
2  Lytle 
 
Non-Varsity(Second Bands/New Schools)
1  Steele
2  Winston Churchill Freshman Band 
 
Class AAAA
1  Alamo Heights *
3  Sam Houston
3  Edison
2  Brackenridge
2  Fox Tech
1  New Braunfels *
1  Canyon,NB *
3  Lanier 
 
Class AAAAA
1  East Central
1  McArthur
2  Highlands
1  Ronald Reagan
1  Smilthson Valley
1  Roosevelt
1  Robert E. LEE
1  Madison
2  Thomas Jefferson
1  Judson, Converse
1  Seguin
1  Clemens
1  Winston Churchill 

* Advances to Area Contest

Tuesday October 18th

Regionn 17 2A-4A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Alvin, TX
Class 2A
4  Hitchcock 
 
Class 4A
2  Texas City
2  Brazosport
4  La Marque
1  Friendswood *
1  Santa Fe *
1  Dickinson *
1  Angleton * 

* Advances to Area Contest

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 15th
BOA Arlington Regional (BOA)
-
Arlington, TX
Prelims
Class A
1. Mabank`
2. Navasota
All Awards to Mabank 
 
Class AA
Aledo
All Awards to Aledo 
 
Class AAA
1.  Ronald Reagan, San Antonio
2.  Winston Churchill, San Antonio
3.  L.D. Bell Hurst, TX 
 
Outstanding 
Music - Brazoswood
Visual - Churchill
G.E. - Ronald Reagan 
 
Finals 
89.85 Ronald Reagan 
86.65 Winston Churchill 
86.30 Richland 
85.75 L. D Bell 
85.70 Marcus, Flower Mound 
83.35 Owasso, OK 
82.65 Brazoswood 
81.75 The Woodlands 
81.00 Westfield 
79.65 Haltom 
 
Other Competing Bands
Putnam City, OK
Georgetown
Lewisville
Colleyville Heritage
Keller
Edmond North, OK
Mansfield
Creekview
Seguin
Trinity
Judson
Flower Mound
Midland
Coppell
Newman Smith 

Plainview Pioneer Marching Festival (IND)
-
Plainview, TX
Ratings 
Class 1A 
2  Ralls 
3  Petersburg 
1  Hale Center 
3  Hart 
3  Spring Lake Earth 
3  Bovina 
3  Spur 
1  Anton 
3  Lorenzo 
3  Crosbyton 
2  Smyer 
1  Sudan 
1  Whiteface 
1  Forsan 
1  Sundown 
1  Plains 
 
Caption Awards 
Drum Major - Sudan 
Percussion - Sudan 
Auxilary - Sundown 
2nd Place - Forsan
1st Place - Sundown 
 
Class 2A 
2  Slaton 
2  Tahoka 
1  Idalou 
1  Roosevelt 
2  Olton 
1  Floydada 
1  Abernathy 
2  Shallowater 
1  Canadian 
1  Denver City 
1  Crane 
1  Post  
 
Caption Awards
Drum Major - Canadian
Percussion - Canadian
Auxilary - Crane
2nd Place - Crane
1st Place - Abernathy 

Big Country Marching Festival (UIL)
-
Abilene, TX
Class A 
2  Iraan 
3  Roscoe 
3  Baird 
1  Haskell 
1  Quannah 
1  Munday 
1  Throckmorton 
1  McCamey 
 
Class AA 
2  Reagan County 
2  Bangs 
3  Coahoma 
2  Grape Creek 
3  Ozona 
2  Olney 
2  Hawley 
1  Jim Ned 
1  City View 
1  Ansen 
1  Colorado City 
 
Class AAA 
2  Merkel 
2  Breckenridge 
 
Class AAAA 
1  Burkburnett 
 
Class AAAAA 
1  Cooper, Abilene 

ZIA Marching Festival (IND)
-
Albequerque, NM
CLASS A 
42.70 Lockney, CO 
36.60 Lordsburg, NM 
31.10 Dexter, NM   
  
All Captions - Lockney
 
CLASS AA  
66.40 Conifer, CO
65.25 Pueblo County, CO
51.35 Deming, NM
43.25 Socorro, NM  
 
Visual - Conifer  
G.E. - Conifer  
Musical - Pueblo County  
 
CLASS AAA 
88.20 Rampart, CO
86.95 Pomona, CO
80.20 Highland, NM
68.85 Alamogordo, NM
61.20 Albuquerque, NM
59.75 Columbine, CO
59.60 Los Alamos, NM
50.00 Del Norte, NM
41.55 Moriarty, NM
41.50 Belen, NM
 
Visual - Rampart 
G.E. - Rampart 
Music - Pomona 
 
CLASS AAAA 
85.625 Rio Rancho, NM
85.600 Mayfield, NM
84.800 Clovis, NM
82.100 Eldorado, NM
79.450 Oņate, NM
78.050 Sandia, NM
75.450 La Cueva, NM
73.850 Manzano, NM
72.650 Chatfield, CO
72.650 Los Lunas, NM
72.300 Cibola, NM
62.550 Las Cruces, NM
  
Visual - Clovis  
G.E. - Rio Rancho  
Music - Rio Rancho  
 
Finals Results 
88.200 Rampart, CO
86.950 Pomona, CO
New Mexico Grand Champion 
85.625 Rio Rancho, NM
85.600 Mayfield, NM
84.800 Clovis, NM
82.100 Eldorado, NM
80.200 Highland, NM
79.450 Oņate, NM
78.050 Sandia, NM
75.450 La Cueva, NM

Music - Pomona  
Visual - Rampart  
G.E. - Rampart  

* Note there was no finals due to 
heavy rain. Finals Placement was 
determined by your prelims score.
Top 10 scoring bands regardless 
of class placed in finals. 

Region 14 1A-3A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Falfurrias, TX

Class A
1  Benavides*
1  Ben Bolt *
3  Pettus
3  Woodsboro 
 
Class AA
2  Freer
1  Premont*
2  Three Rivers
1  Kaufer*
1  Bishop *
2  George West
2  Odem
1  Taft*
2  Banquete
3  Skidmore-Tynan
1  Hevronville * 
 
Class AAA
1  Falfurrias
1  Orange Grove
1  Mathias
1  Zapata
1  San Diego
2  Arsansas Pass
1  Sinton
1  Ingleside
1  West Oso, Corpus Christi 

* Advance to Area Contest 

Region 18 1A-3A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Giddings, TX
Class A
2  Granger
3  Thorndale
2  Thrall
1  Flatonia * 
 
Class AA
1  Jarrell *
2  Schulenburg
3  Florence
1  Lago Vista *
1  Lexington *
1  Somerville * 
 
Class AAA
1  LaGrange
2  Caldwell
1  Rockdale
2  Manor
1  Columbus
2  Hallettsville
1  Hutto
1  Smithville
1  Liberty Hill
1  Wimberly
1  Giddings

* Advance to Area Contest 

Region 20 5A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Duncanville, TX
Rescheduled for Saturday, 
October 22, 2005

USSBA McAllen Contest (USSBA)
-
McAllen, TX
Class 1O 
74.25  Lyford 
 
Class 2O 
86.30  Hildalgo 
79.30  Santa Rosa 
78.55  Mission 
77.60  Progresso 
77.55  Raymondville 
 
Class 3O 
89.65  Edinburg North 
86.60  Rivera 
84.30  PSJA 
83.00  Memorial, PSJA 
82.85  Rio Hondo 
81.75  Veterans, Mission 
80.55  Ed Couch, Elsa 
80.50  La Feria 
 
Class 4O 
88.35  Harlingen South 
86.50  Roma 
83.00  Rowe, McAllen 
 
Class 5O 
89.25  Harlingen 
86.45  Hanna, Brownsville 
       McAllen 
85.80  North, PSJA 
85.30  Memorial, McAllen 
86.15  Donna 
82.35  San Benito 
 
Class 6O 
88.50  Sharyland 
88.25  Edinburg 
85.70  La Joya 
 
Top Scoring Band  Edinburg North

Region 1 Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Amarillo, TX
Class A
3  Shamrock
1  Sunray *
2  Wellington
1  Gruver *
1  Memphis *
3  White Deer
1  Nazareth *
1  Clarendon *
1  Stratford * 
 
Class AA
1  Panhandle *
2  Childress
3  Spearman
1  Canadian *
2  West Texas High
3  Sanford Fritch
1  Friona *
1  Dimmit *
1  Tulia *
1  Boys Ranch * 
 
Class AAA
1  Dalhart
3  River Road, Amarillo
1  Perryton
1  Borger
1  Canyon 
 
Class AAAA
1  Caprock, Amarillo *
1  Palo Duro, Amarillo *
1  Hereford *
1  Randall, Amarillo *
1  Pampa *
1  Dumas 
 
Class AAAAA
1  Tascosa, Amarillo
1  Amarillo 

* Advances to Area Contest

Region 4 4A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Mt. Pleasent, TX
1  Mt. Pleasent*
1  Denison *
2  Marshall
1  Kilgore *
1  Paris  *
2  Greenville
1  Pine Tree, Longview *
2  Texas High, Texarkana
1  Sulphur Springs *
1  North Lamar * 

* Advances to Area Contest 

Region 10 Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Little Cypress, TX
Rescheduled for Friday, 
October 28, 2005

Region 11 4A-5A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
San Antonio, TX
Ratings
Class 4A
1  Fredericksburg *
2  Kennedy
1  Tivy,Kerrville *
1  Pleasanton *
2  McCollum
1  South San Antonio *
2  Medina Valley
1  Boerne *
1  Floresville *
1  Uvalde *
2  Memorial
1  Harlandale *
2  Southside 

* Advances to Area Contest 

Class 5A
1  Southwest *
1  Earl Warren *
2  Holmes
2  Jay
1  Marshall *
1  Taft *
1  Clark *
2  Del Rio
1  Eagle Pass *
1  Sandra Day O'Connor *

Region 16 3-5A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Lubbock, TX
Class AAAAA 
1  Monterey, Lubbock 
1  Coronado, Lubbock 
1  Lubbock 
 
Class AAA 
1  Cooper, Lubbock 
2  LaMesa 
1  Seminole 
2  Muleshoe 
1  Levelland 
1  Littlefield 
1  Snyder 
1  Brownfield 
 
Class AAAA 
2  Estacado, Lubbock 
1  Plainview * 
1  Frenship-Wolfarth 

* Advances To Area Contest

Region 20 2A-4A Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Waxachie, TX

Class AA 
3  Palmer 
 
Class AAA 
3  Madison, Dallas 
2  Ferris 
1  Kaufman 
3  Hillcrest, Dallas 
3  South Oak Cliff, Dallas 
 
Class AAAA 
2  Seagoville 
1  Jefferson, Dallas * 
3  Lancaster 
4  Kimball Dallas 
3  Pinkston, Dallas 
3  Wilson, Dallas 
1  Ennis * 
1  Timberview* 
1  Red Oak * 
1  Midlothian * 
1  Highland Park, Dallas * 
1  Waxahachie * 

* Advances to Area Contest 

Crossroads Classic (USSBA)
-
Robstown, TX
Class 2A 
81.50  Tuloso-Midway 
77.35  Crystal City
76.85  W.B. Ray 
76.60  Foy H. Moody 
 
Class 3O 
85.30  Calallen Corpus Christi 
82.85  Robstown 
80.50  Cigarroa, Laredo 
79.65  Nixon, Laredo 
79.20  Lehman 
78.20  Lyndon B. Johnson 
76.90  Carrizo Springs 
 
Class 4O 
83.30  Gregory-Portland 
       Alice
81.85  Martin, Laredo 
 
Class 5O 
86.80  Donna 
83.15  H.M. King
82.95  San Benito 
82.00  Richard King 
 
Top Scoring Band  Donna

Alief ISD Marching Contest (IND)
-
Alief, TX
Winning Bands
1. Langham Creek
2. Pearland
3. Cypress-Fair
4. Cypress-Creek
5. Clear Creek 
 
Other Bands competing. 
Cypress Ridge 
Alief Elsik 
Alief Hastings 
Cypress-Springs 
Galena Park 
Santa Fe 
Channelview 
Hargrave 
MacArthur 
Waltrip 
Brazpsport 
Alief Taylor 
Willis 
Dickinson 
Angleton 
Terry 
Deer Park 
Friendswood 
Alvin 
George Bush 

Gatesville Marching Festival (IND)
-
Gatesville, TX
Class  A 
2   Riesel,   1st Place 
3   Chilton,  2nd Place 
  
 
Class  AA 
1   Troy,     2nd Place 
1   RB-Lott,  1st Place 
 
Class  AAA 
1   Heath, Rockwell, 2nd Place 
2   West 
3   Mexia 
2   Connally,  3rd Place 
2   Yoe, Cameron 
2   La Vega 
1   China Spring, 1st Place 
 
Class  AAAA 
2   University 
2   Lampasas 
1   Brownwood 
1   Burnet,  1st Place 
1   Centennial, Frisco 3rd Place
1   Frisco, 2nd Place 
 
Class  AAAAA 
1   Shoemaker, Killeen 1st Place
 
Caption Awards
Percussion  Centennial 
Woodwinds   Centennial 
Brass       Frisco 
Outstanding Band  Burnet

Back Red Bar Top

Thursday October 13th
Hebronville Pre UIL Marching Contes (UIL)
-
Hebronville, TX
Class 1A
1.  Ben Bolt 
 
Class 2A
1.  Taft
2.  Hebronville
3.  Bishop 
 
Class 3A
1.  Zapata
2.  Orange Grove
3.  Mathias
4,  Premont
5.  Falfurrias
6.  Freer
7.  George West
8.  Banquete
9.  Three rivers 
 
Overall Rankings
1.  Zapata Grand Champion
2.  Mathias
3.  Taft
4.  Orange Grove
5.  Bishop
6.  Hebronville
7.  Ben Bolt
8.  Premont
9.  Falfurrias
10. Freer
11. George West
12. Banquete
13. Three Rivers 

Tumbleweed Marching Festival (IND)
-
Denver City, TX
Awaiting results...

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday October 11th

UIL Region 18 AAAAA Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Round Rock, TX
Ratings
1. Westwood, Round Rock
1. Westlake
1. Cedar Park
2. Crockett, Austin
1. Georgetown
1. Bowie, Austin
2. San Marcos
1. Leander
1. Round Rock
1. Akins, Austin
2. Bastrop
2  Pflugerville
1. Stony Point, Round Rock
1. Hays
1. Austin
1. Anderson
2. McNeil, Austin

Wednesday October 12th

UIL Region 22 Marching Contest (UIL)
-
El Paso, TX
Class A
3  Van Horn 
 
Class AA
2  Anthony

Class AAAAA
1  Bel Air
1  Eastwood
1  Socorro
1  Franklin
1  Montwood
1  Americas
1. JM Hanks 
 
Class AAAA
2  Jefferson
1  Parkland  *
1  Dell Valle *
1  Andress *
3  San Elizario
2. El Dorado
2  Horizon
2  Canutillo
2  Clint
3  Ysleta
1  Riverside *
2  El Paso
1  Mountain View *
3  Fabens 

* Advances to Area 

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 8th
Desoto Eagle Classic (UIL)
-
Desoto, TX
Prelims 
935 Sachse 
878 Bowie, Arlington 
878 Azle 
856 Boswell 
844 Rockwell 
840 Crowley 
821 S. Grand Prairie 
801 Tomberview, Mansfield 
793 Paschal 
788 Western Hills 
783 North Mesquite 
775 Red Oak 
764 Cedar Hill 
739 Pleasent Grove 
737 Sam Houston, Arlington 
727 Harker Heights 
708 Little Elm 
699 Heath, Rockwall 
687 Grand Prairie 
670 John Tyler, Tyler 
667 Elgin 
657 Highland Park 
543 W.T. White, Dallas 
 
Class Winners
Class A
1. Pleasent Grove
2. Little Elm
3. Heath
4. W.T. White 
 
Class AA
1. Timberview
2. Western Hills
3. North Mesquite
4. Red Oak
5. Cedar HIll
6. Grand Prairie
7. Tyler
8. Elgin
9. Highland Park 
 
Class AAA
1. Rockwall
2. Crowley
3. Sam Houston
4. Harker Heights 
 
Class AAAA
1. Sachse
2. Bowie 
   Azle
4. Bowswell
5. S. Grand Prairie
6. Paschal 
 
Finals
916 Sachse
864 Azle
821 Bowie
782 Rockwall
769 Boswell
762 Crowley
753 Timberview
730 S. Grand Prairie
690 Pleasent Grove
668 Paschal 
 
Drum Major:  Rockwall 
Marching:    Sachse 
Music:       Sachse 
G.E.:        Sachse 
Auxilary:    Sachse 
Percussion:  Sachse 
Champion:    Sachse 

Golden Triangle Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Denton, TX
Finals
1. JJ Pearce
2. Denton Ryan
3. McKinney North
4. Garland Naaman Forest
5. Denton Guyer
6. Aubrey
7. Prosper
8. Liberty Christian 
 
Other bands appearing in Prelims
Pilot Point
Prosper 

Judson Rocket Review (UIL)
-
San Antonio, TX
Class 2A
1. Randolph AFB
2. Karnes City
3. Navarro 
 
Color Guard - Karnes City
Drum Line - Navarro 
 
Class 3A
1. Poteet
2. Bandera

Both Awards to Poteet 
 
Class 4A (First Year Schools)
1. Steele
2. Lehman
3. Brackenridge

Both Awards to Steele 
 
Class 4A
1. New Braunfels
2. Boerne
3. Tivy Kerrville 
   Alamo Heights
5. Madison

both Awards to New Braunfels 
 
Class 5A
1. Hays
2. McNeil, Round Rock
3. Stony Point, Round Rock
4. Crockett, Austin

Drum Line - Crockett
Color Guard - McNeil 
 
Grand Champion - Hays

Katy ISD Marching Invitational (UIL)
-
Katy, TX
Total of Band and Auxilary
Class AAAAA 
3724  Cypress Falls 
3710  Clements 
3555  Clearbrook 
3550  Westfield 
3310  Taylor 
3305  Cypress Ridge 
3237  Cinco Ranch 
3010  Hightower 
2990  Cypress Fair 
2975  Tomball 
2930  Klein Forest 
2900  Stratford 
2880  Katy 
2650  Bryan 
2410  Spring Woods 
2370  Morton Ranch 
2360  Magnolia 
2250  North Shore 
2220  Mayde Creek 
 
Class AAAA 
3700  Friendswood 
3135  Dickinson 
2865  Foster 
2513  Angleton 
2415  Terry 
 
Class AAA 
2610  Bellville 
2600  Columbus 
2370  Sealy 

Westlake Chapparal Invitational (UIL)
-
Austin, TX
Prelims
CLASS 3A 
66.70  Hondo 
64.40  Lorena 
63.20  llano 
 
Auxiliary - 56.0 Lorena
Percussion - 63.0 Cameron Yoe
Marching - 82.0 Hondo
Music - 67.5 Lorena

Other Bands Competing
Gatesville
Carrizo Springs
Giddings
Pearsall
Rockridge 
 
CLASS 4A
84.70  Dripping Springs
84.25  Hendrickson, Pflugerville
79.60  Vista Ridge, Cedar Park

Auxiliary - 80.0 Hendrickson
Percussion - 82.0 Vista Ridge
Marching - 91.0 Hendrickson
Music - 89.5 Dripping Springs

Other Bands Competing
Brenham
Calallen, Corpus Christi
Del Valle
Lake Travis
McCallum, Austin
Midway
Waller 
 
CLASS 5A 
92.25  Cedar Park 
90.25  Round Rock 
88.92  Westwood, Round Rock 
 
Auxiliary - 84.0 Cedar Park
Percussion - 92.0 Round Rock
Marching - 99.0 Sanda Day O'Connor
Music - 97.0 Cedar Park 
 
Other Bands Competing
Akins, Austin
Anderson, Austin
Edinburg
Georgetown
LBJ, Austin
Connally, Pflugerville
Leander
Pflugerville
Sandra Day O'Connor, San Antonio
Southwest, San Antonio 
 
Finals 
92.650  Cedar Park 
92.000  Round Rock 
90.725  Georgetown 
90.475  Westwood, Round Rock 
89.750  Connally 
89.400  Hendrickson 
88.120  Sandra Day O'Connor 
87.000  Leander 
86.375  Akins 
85.550  Dripping Springs 

Plano East Marching Contest (UIL)
-
Plano, TX
UIL CLass Ratings 
1   Rowlett 
1   Temple 
1   Robinson 
2   Fairfield 
2   Mineola 
1   Denison 
 
Prelims 
3.14   Poteet     Class 4A 
3.84   Berkner, Richardson  5A 
5.32   Allen  5A 
9.06   Sherman   4A 
9.68   Mckinney  4A 
11.00  Wylie     4A 
11.2   Lee, Tyler 5A 
16.5   North Lamar 4A 
17.24  Garland  5A 
17.66  Mesquite 5A 
20.62  South Garland 5A 
23.34  North Garland 5A 
23.44  Brewer  4A 
26.04  Pleasent Grove  3A 
24.46  Saginaw   4A 
26.36  Pottsboro 
 
Class 3A
1. Pleasent Grove
2. Pottsboro 
 
Class 4A
1. Poteet
2. Sherman
3. Poteet 
 
Outstanding 
Winds       Poteet 
Percussion  Wylie 
Marching    Poteet 
GE          Wylie 
Guard       Poteet    
DM          Poteet 
 
Class 5A
1. Berkner, Richardson
2. Allen
3. Lee, Tyler 
 
Outstanding 
Winds         Berkner 
Percussion    Berkner 
Marching      Allen 
GE            Berkner 
Guard         Allen 
DM            Allen 
 
Finals
1.  Poteet
2.  Berkner
3.  Allen
4.  Sherman
5.  McKinney
6.  Wylie
7.  R.E Lee
8.  North Lamar
9.  Mesquite
10. Garland 
 
Outstanding Visual  Poteet 
Outstanding Music   Poteet 
Grand Champion      Poteet

Southwest Texas Regional (USSBA)
-
Laredo, TX
Class 2A
72.20 Crystal City

Class 3O
76.00 Nixon, Laredo
75.90 Cigarroa, Laredo
74.00 Economedes
73.55 Johnson, Laredo 
 
Class 4O
79.00 Martin, Laredo
77.00 United South, Laredo 
 
Class 50
80.50 United, Laredo
79.75 Alexander, Laredo 

Teague Invitational Marching Contest (IND)
-
Teague, TX
Class 1A
2  Rice
2  Chilton
1  Covington

Best In Class Covington 
 
Class 2A
2  Leon
1  Franklin
3  Buffalo
2  Trinity
1  Elkhart
1  Teague

Best In Class Teague 
 
Class 3A
1  Connally
1  La Vega
3  Hillsboro
2  Mexia
1  Madisonville

Best In Class Madisonville
Best Drum Line:  Mexia
Best Twirling Line  Madisonville

North Texas Classic (UIL)
-
Lewisville, TX
Awaiting results...

Birdville ISD Marching Contest (UIL)
-
North Richland Hills, TX
Prelims
Class AA 
Music:       Argyle 
Visual:      Argyle 
GE:          Argyle 
Percussion:  Argyle
Color Guard: Holiday

Advanced to Finals
Argyle

Other Bands in Class
Holiday
Cisco
Granview
Chico 
 
Class AAA
All areas Swept by Whitesboro
No other Bands in Class 
 
Class AAAA
All Areas Swept by Hebron

Advanced to Finals:
Hebron
Northwest

Other Bands Competing: 
Alvarado 
 
Class AAAAA 
Music:       Heritage, Colleyville 
Visual:      Marcus, Flower Mound 
GE:          Marcus 
Percussion:  Marcus
Color Guard: Marcus

Advanced to Finals:
Marcus
Heritage
Martin
Arlington
Lake Highlands
Fossil Ridge
Floweer Mound
Plano
 
Other Bands in Class
Waco
Arlington
Lakeview Centennial
Lamar
Trinity, Euliss 
 
 
Finals
87.15  Marcus, Flower Mound 
83.41  Heritage, Colleyville 
83.26  Martin, Arlington 
77.31  Hebron 
76.82  Lake Highlands 
76.73  Fossil Ridge, Keller 
74.81  Flower Mound 
72.11  Argyle 
68.46  Northwest 
68.30  Plano 
 
Music:       Marcus 
Visual:      Marcus 
GE:          Marcus 
Pecussion:   Martin
Color Guard: Marcus 
Champion:    Marcus 

Harlandale Marchlng Festival (UIL)
-
San Antonio, TX
Band Placings
Class 2A & 3A
1.  Jourdanton
2.  Cotulla
3.  Devine
4.  Dilley
5.  West Campus
6.  Central Catholic 
 
Class 4A
1.  Canyon
2.  Boerne
3.  Medina Valley
4.  South San Antonio
5.  Stevens
6.  Edison
7.  Southside
8.  Kennedy
9.  Travis
10. McCollum
11. Memorial 
 
Class 5A
1.  Taft
2.  Clark
3.  Marshall
4.  Southwest
5.  Clemens
6.  Eagle Pass
7.  Lee
8.  Jay
9.  San Marcos
10. Warren
11. Holmes
12. Del Rio 
 
Percussion 
Class 2A & 3A 
42. Devine 
39  Dilley 
39  West Campus 
 
Class 4A 
74  Boerne 
69  Canyon 
68  Medina Valley 
 
Class 5A 
93  Taft 
82  Clark 
80  Marshall 
 
Drum Major 
Class 2A & 3A 
93  Jourdanton 
81  Dilley 
83  Central Catholic 
 
Class 4A 
96  Boerne 
95  Canyon 
91  Kennedy 
 
Class 5A 
99  Taft 
97  Eagle Pass 
95  Clemons 
 
Color Guard 
Class 2A & 3A 
66  Jourdanton 
52  Dilley 
49  Central Catholic 
 
Class 4A 
93  Canyon 
78  South San Antonio 
75  Boerne 
 
Class 5A 
95  Clark 
91  San Marcos 
86  Clemons 
 
No Overall Champion Awarded

Northeast Texas Marching Festival (UIL)
-
Mount Pleasent, TX
Ratings
Band Perc DM CG School 
Class 1A 
3    1    1  2  Maud 
 
Class 2A 
1    1    1  2  Cooper 
2    1    1  1  Clarksville 
3    1    1  2  RiverCrest 
1    1    1  2  Linden-Kildare 
1    1    1  1  Edgewood 
2    1    1  2  Redwater 
1    1    1  1  Queen City 
2    1    1 N/A Hughes Springs 
 
Class 3A 
2    1    1  2  Daingerfield 
1    1    1  1  Mount Vernon 
2    1    1  1  White Oak 
2    1    1 N/A Gladewater 
 
Class 4A 
2    1    1  2  Texas High 
1    1    1  2  Paris 
 
Color Guard - Queen City
Percussion - Queen City
2A Champion - Queen City
3A Champion - Mount Vernon 
Grand Champion - Paris            

Frisco Contest of Champions (UIL)
-
Frisco, TX
Awaiting results...

Rocket Classic (UIL)
-
Converse, TX
Awaiting results...

South Texas Regional 2 (USSBA)
-
Donna, TX
Group 1 
70.70  Lyford 
 
Group 2
79.55  Hildalgo
74.40  Progresso
73.90  Raymondville
73.15  Santa Rosa 
 
Group 3
78.25  PSJA
78.15  Weslaco East
77.65  PSJA Memorial 
       Rio Hondo
77.15  Pace, Brownsville
76.50  Porter, Brownsville
75.35  La Feria 
 
Group 4 
85.0   Roma 
84.15  Harlingen South
79.55  Rowe, McAllen 
 
Group 5
85.70  Harlingen
84.10  Donna
82.05  Rio Grande City
81.45  Memorial, McAllen
80.25  San Benito 
 
Group 6
86.75  Sharyland
83.90  La Joya
82.00  Weslaco 
 
1st  Sharyland 
2nd  Harlingen 
3rd  Roma 

Costal Bend Classic (USSBA)
-
Robstown, TX
Group 1
68.55  Skidmore Tynan 
 
Group 2 
79.90  Foy Moody 
74.05  West Oso
73.75  Odein 
 
Group 3
85.75  Edinburg North 
82.80  Robstown 
82.40  Tuloso Midway 
78.65  Rockport-Fulton
77.75  Ingleside 
 
Group 4
84.25  Gregory-Portland 
 
Group 5
83.35  H.M. King, Kingsville
75.95  King, Corpus Christi 
 
1st  Edinburg North
2nd  Gregory Portland
3rd  H.M. King

Andress Marching Contest (IND)
-
El Paso, TX
Class 3A
1. Coronado
2. Esatwood
3. Andress
4. Mayfield, NM
5. Del Valle 
 
Class 2A
1. Riverside
2. Chapin
3. El Dorado, NM 
 
Class 1A
1. Jefferson
2. Parkland
3. Burgess 

North Texas Regional (USSBA)
-
Burleson, TX
Class 1A 
76.35  Malakoff 
75.55  Venus 
74.30  MayPearl 
73.90  De Leon 
 
Class 2A 
78.55  Dublin 
77.75  Grandview 
75.75  Arlington Heights 
 
Class 2O 
80.70  Castleberry 
80.50  Alvarado 
79.95  Clifton 
79.20  Mineral Wells 
78.95  Decatur 
78.85  West Mesquite 
 
Class 3A 
75.05  South Hills 
 
Class 3O 
87.10  Canton 
84.95  Juan Seguin 
83.20  Cleburne 
83.00  Granbury 
       Sulphur Springs 
82.05  Stephenville 
81.45  Weatherford 
80.05  Groesbeck 
 
Class 4O 
86.00  Burleson 
85.05  Central 
84.30  Joshua 
 
Class 5O 
86.85  Nimitz, Irving 
85.15  Midlothian 
 
Class 6O 
86.55  Grapevine 
85.25  The Colony 
 
Top Scoring Band Canton 

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 1st
Central Texas Marching Championships (UIL)
-
Killeen, TX
Class A   
1st  Barlett 
2nd  Holland 
 
Class A Champion Barlett 
 
Class AA
1st  Florence 
 
Class AA Champion Florence 
 
Class AAA
1st  Gatesville  (Best Marching) 
2nd  Kaufman  (Best Music) 
3rd  Lorena  (Best Perc & Guard)
 
Class AAA Champion Gatesville 

Prelims Overall Placings
1.  Desoto 
2.  Midway, Hewitt 
3.  Copperas Cove 
4.  Ellison, Killeen 
5.  Midlothian 
6.  A&M Consolidated, College Station 
7.  Harker Heights 
8.  Gatesville 
9.  Kaufman 
10. Lorena 

Bands not making Finals 
Grainger 
Holland 
Bartlett 
Florence 
Waco 
 
Finals 
95.0 Desoto 
93.0 Midway 
90.4 Copperas Cove 
88.6 Ellison 
88.0 Midlothian 
83.2 A&M Consolidated 
81.4 Kaufman (higher music score)
81.4 Harker Heights 
80.8 Gatesville 
79.6 Lorean 
 
Drum Major - Midway
Music Award - Desoto
M & M - Desoto
Auxillary - Desoto
Percussion - Desoto
Soloist - Copperas Cove 

UT Arlington Invitational (IND)
-
Arlington, TX
Prelims
 1. Martin, Arlington
 2. Fossil Ridge, Keller
 3. Azle
 4. Bowie, Arlington
 5. Aledo
 6. Springtown
 7. Crowley
 8. Belton
 9. Paschal
10. Parkway  (Louisiana)
11. Red Oak
12. Joshua
13. Lamar, Arlington
14. Cedar Hill
14. Highland Park (Tie)
16. Arlington
17. Plano West
18. Everman
19. Sam Houston,Arlington
20. Eastern Hills, Fort Worth
21. Mineral Wells 
22. Arlington Heights 
23. Mineola 
24. Venus 
 
Finals
 1. Martin
 2. Fossil Ridge
 3. Aledo
 4. Bowie
 5. Azle
 6. Springtown
 7. Belton
 8. Crowley
 9. Red Oak
10. Eastern Hills

While Eastern Hills did not have the 
10th Highest Score, Tournament policy 
is to allow the highest scoring class 
A & AA Band to advance to finals.  

Tall City Marching Festival (IND)
-
Midland, TX
Class 3A
1. Monahans 
 
Class 4A
1. Frenship
2. Canyon Randall
3. Big Spring 
 
Class 5A
1. Midland
2. Cooper, Abilene
3. Abilene
others in class 5A
Lee, Midland Odessa
Permian, Odessa 
 
Outstanding 
Percussion   Odessa 
Woodwinds    Frenship 
Drum Major   Frenship 
Auxilary     Frenship 
Brass        Midland 
Soloist      Canyon Randall
 
Best in Show Midland 

Soccorro ISD Marching Contest (IND)
-
El Paso, TX
Ratings  Band 
3        Anthony 
3        Fabens 
2        Chapin 
3        San Elizario 
1        Clint 
1        Mountain Vies 
2        Parkland 
1        Riverside 
2        Irvin 
1        Bel Air 
1        Hanks  
1        Americas 
2        Socorro 
1        Montwood

Outstanding
DM - Hanks
Guard - Bel Air/Americas (tie)
Percussion - Bel Air

Four States Marching Contest (IND)
-
Texarkana, TX
 
Ratings Perc DM Guard School 
   1     2    1   1   Mt. Pleasent 
   1     1    1   2   Cooper 
   2     1    1  N/A  Linden Kildare 
   2     1    1   2   Hooks 
   2     1    1   1   Libery Eylau 
   2     1    1   1   Clarksville 
   1     1    1   1   PleasentGR 
   1     2    1   1   Vilonia, AR 
 
Outstanding Drum Major: Cooper
Outstanding Percussion: Pleasent Grove 
Outstanding Guard:      Pleasent Grove 
Outstanding Band:       Cooper 
 
Participation was limited due 
to the effects of Hurricane Rita

Rough Rider Classic (IND)
-
San Antonio, TX
Class AAAAA
1. Smithson Valley
2. Judson, Converse
3. Clements, Scherts
4. Pflugerville
5. East Central, San Antonio 
 
Class AAAA
1. New Braunfels
2. McCallum, San Antonio 
 
Class AAA
1. Marion
2. Piersall
3. Poteet 
 
Class AA
1. Rodgers
2. Stockdale 
 
Drum Major - Pflugerville
Horn Line - New Braunfels
Drum Line - Judson
Color Guard - New Braunfels 

Capital City Marching Classic (IND)
-
Austin, TX
Class A
1. Del Valle
2. Taylor
3. Lanier, Austin 
 
Class AA
1. Fredericksburg
2. Elgin
3. Lampasas 
 
Class AAA
1. Dripping Springs
2. Anderson, Austin
3. Lake Travis
4. McNeil, Round Rock
5. San Marcos
6. Seguin
7. Vista Ridge, Cedar Park
8. McCallum, Austin 
 
Class AAAA
1. Westlake, Austin
2. Round Rock
3. Leander
4. Austin HS 
 
Best In Show - Westlake
Best Musical Performance - Westlake
Best General Effect - Westlake 

Blinn Buccaneer Marching Festival (UIL)
-
Brenahm, TX
Class A 
1st Shiner
2nd Flatonia
3rd Iola 
 
Class AA 
1st Somerville
2nd Lexington
3rd Industrial 
 
Class AAA 
1st Giddongs
2nd Columbus
3rd Cuero 
 
Class AAAA 
1st Brenahm
2nd Waltrip 
 
Class AAAAA 
1st Cinco Ranch
2nd Bastrop
3rd McArthur (Aldine) 

South Texas Regional 1 (USSBA)
-
Laredo, TX
Awaiting results...

BOA Houston Regional (BOA)
-
Houston, TX
Prelims
Class A. 
1. Navasota
2. Cameron Yoe
3. Santa Rosa

Outstanding 
Music,Visual and Effect - Navasota
 
Class AA
1. Hendrickson, Pflugerville 
2. Waller 
       
Outstanding 
Music, Visual and Effect - Hendrickson
 
Class AAA
1. Churchill, San Antonio
2. James Bowie, Austin
3. Brazoswood

Outstanding Music - Stephen F. Austin
Outstanding Visual - Stephen F. Austin
Outstanding Effect - Churchill 
 
Finals
80.95 Churchill
78.95 James Bowie
77.60 Cypress Falls
76.60 Stephen F. Austin
76.45 Brazoswood
75.55 Cedar Park
72.75 Hendrickson
72.45 Klein
71.75 Clear Brook
70.35 The Colony

This event was missing several Bands due 
to Hurricane Rita closings of schools.  

BOA La Joya Regional (BOA)
-
La Joya, TX
Prelims
Class A
1. Hildalgo

Outstanding 
Visual, Music and Effect - Hildalgo 
 
Class AA
1. Roma
2. CalAllen
3. Veterans Memorial

Outstanding
Visual, Music and Effects - Roma 
 
Class AAA
1. Harlingen
2. Sharyland
3. Edinburg North

Outstanding
Visual, Music and Effects - Harlingen 
 
Finals 
77.70 Harlingen 
76.10 Roma 
75.05 Sharyland 
71.20 Harlingen South 
70.50 Taft, San Antonio 
69.55 Donna 
69.35 Edinburg 
69.00 Edinburg North 
64.30 La Joya 
63.60 McAllen 
 
Outstanding
Visual, Music and Effects - Harlingen

Mesquite ISD Invitiational (UIL)
-
Mesquite, TX
UIL Ratings
Class AA 
2  Rio Vista 
2  Prosper 
3  Caddo Mills 
2  Tom Bean 
1  Celina 
 
Class AAA 
1  Canton 
2  Eustace 
2  Royce City 
2  Van Alstyne 
2  Commerce 
1  Willis Point 
3  Ferris 
 
Class AAAA 
2  West Mesquite 
2  Forney 
1  McKinney 
2  Terrell 
1  North Lamar 
1  Hebron 
1  Sherman 
1  Poteet 
 
Class AAAAA 
2  John Horn 
2  South Garland 
1  North Mesquite 
1  Mesquite 
1  Coppell 
 
Scores 
2.60   Coppell 
5.70   Poteet 
9.10   Sherman 
10.80  Hebron
14.40  Mckinney
15.20  Mesquite
21.30  Canton
21.70  Lakeview
24.30  North Lamar
25.50  Wills Point
29.00  North Mesquite
32.60  Forney
34.50  Celina
36.40  John Horn
41.20  Terrell
41.30  South Garland
41.80  Van Alstyne
43.80  Commerce
44.20  Royce City
47.20  Tom Bean
47.90  West Mesquite
51.30  Eustace
55.70  Prosper
55.90  Rio Vista
60.60  Ferris
63.50  Caddo Mills 
 
Guard Scores 
900  Poteet 
895  Coppell 
890  Sherman 
885  Hebron 
825  Canton 
 
Hornline Scores 
5   Coppell 
6   Poteet 
11  Sherman 
13  Hebron 
15  Mckinney 
 
Drum Major Scores 
99 Coppell 
98 Hebron 
97 Celina 
97 North Lamar 
97 Sherman 


Drums Along the Medina River
-
San Antonio, TX
Awaiting results...

HEB Invitational (UIL)
-
Hurst, TX
Prelims
Outstanding in Class A
All Awards to Throckmorton 
 
Outstanding in Class AA
All Awards to Priceton 
 
Outstanding in Class AAAA
Color Guard - Western Hills
Percussion - Waxahachie
G.E. - Birdville
Visual - Birdville
Music - Birdville
Best in Class - Birdville 
 
Outstanding in Class AAAAA
Color Guard - Haltom
Percussion - Richland
G.E. - Richland
Visual - Richland
Music - Richland
Best in Class - Richland 
 
Finals 
92.9 Richland 
90 5 Haltom 
86.2 Keller 
82.5 Birdville 
80.8 Boswell 
79.4 Waxahachie 
78.4 Western Hills 
76.6 Mansfield 
72.7 Seguin, Arlington 
68.7 Princeton 
63.2 Cleburne 
62.3 Central, Keller 
55.2 Throckmorton 
48.9 Lake Worth 

Carrollton Tournament of Champions (UIL)
-
Carrollton, TX
Top Ten 
89.50 Connally, Pflugerville 
87.80 Sachse 
86.40 Creekview Carrollton 
84.80 Wylie 
83.50 Rowlett 
83.30 Grapevine 
80.95 Northwest, Justin 
80.20 R E Lee, Tyler 
77.80 Richardson 
72.40 Timberview, Mansfield 
 
Drum Major - Sachse
Color Guard - Creekview
Percussion - Georgetown
G.E. - Sachse
Music - Connally
Marching - Connally 
 
Other Bands Competing
Georgetown
North Crowley
South Grand Prairie
Jasper, Plano
Shepton, Plano
Mckinney North
Brewer
RL Turner, Carrollton
Whitesboro
Grand Prairie
Vines, Plano
Ryan, Denton
Lake Dallas
Thomas Jefferson, Dallas
Ranchview, Irving 

Back Red Bar Top

For more High School Band scores, check the Rec.Arts.Marching.Band.High-School Newsgroup!






  http://www.worldofpageantry.com Copyright © 1996 - 2006 Email:  admin@worldofpageantry.com  

Site design and maintenance by Dave Schaafsma at Dave's Web Dynamics