World of Pageantry


Pageantry Products
Pageantry Forums
Upcoming Events
Latest News
Media Galleries
March Library
Scores Page
Classified Ads
Pageantry Chatroom
Advertisers and Sponsors
Pageantry Staff
Pageantry Links
Search the Web with Pageantry's Portal
Send Us Email
Return to Our Home Page


We Cover The WEST and the REST of the WORLD OF PAGEANTRY.....BEST!!!

Fall 2017 Rocky Mountain High School Band Results

October 18th & 19th   |   October 16th & 17th   |   October 8th   |   October 14th   |   October 7th
September 30th   |   September 23rd   |   September 19th   |   September 16th   |   September 9th

Back to Our Main Scores Page | View Printable Version of this Page Printable Page

Shows are arranged for each date from south (New Mexico) to north (Wyoming).
If you have any scores that you would like to see posted on this page,
please format them as below, and send them by email to the Pageantry Webmaster
or use our new Scores Submission Form.

Back Red Bar Top

Wednesday October 18th
North Regional (CBA)
-
Lafayette, CO
CLASS 1A
57.40 Estes Park
50.75 Platte Valley

All Captions - Estes Park

CLASS 2A
59.20 Eaton
50.20 Berthoud

All Captions - Eaton

CLASS 3A
63.40 Thompson Valley
49.80 Roosevelt

All Captions - Thompson Valley

CLASS 4A
80.05 Loveland
73.20 Centaurus
66.55 Broomfield
60.50 Windsor
58.80 Silver Creek
58.75 Greeley Central

All Captions - Loveland

CLASS 5A
82.80 Legacy
82.25 Fossil Ridge
79.80 Fairview
79.15 Monarch
62.70 Mountain Range
65.45 Horizon
58.50 Northglenn
56.35 Thornton
52.95 Prairie View

Visual - Legacy
G.E. - Legacy
Music - Fossil Ridge

South Regional (CBA)
-
Colorado Springs, CO
CLASS 1A
53.90 La Junta
53.15 Monte Vista
47.95 Trinidad

All Captions - La Junta

CLASS 2A
68.40 The Classical Academy
54.05 Woodland Park

All Captions - The Classical Academy

CLASS 3A
68.90 Canon City
68.80 Harrison
60.395 Pueblo Centennial
59.15 Pueblo South
57.05 Falcon
52.15 Pueblo East

Visual - Harrison
G.E. - Canon City
Music - Canon City

CLASS 4A
81.35 Air Academy
78.45 Mesa Ridge
76.25 Liberty
71.75 Pine Creek
71.65 Rampart
64.65 Widefield
62.65 Vista Ridge
58.20 Sand Creek
48.15 Mitchell

All Captions - Air Academy

CLASS 5A
62.15 Palmer
58.40 Doherty
54.05 Fountain Fort Carson

Visual - Doherty
G.E. - Palmer
Music - Doherty

Thursday October 19th
West Regional (CBA)
-
Grand Junction, CO
Awaiting results...

Back Red Bar Top

Monday October 16th
2A, 3A & 4A Metro Regional (CBA)
-
Parker, CO
CLASS 2A
68.05 D'Evelyn
62.00 Englewood
56.25 Alameda
54.90 Elizabeth
54.25 Arvada

All Captions - D'Evelyn

CLASS 3A
65.65 Green Mountain
62.00 Evergreen
59.35 Conifer
56.05 Standley Lake
54.05 Gateway

All Captions - Green Mountain

CLASS 4A
69.70 Bear Creek
69.40 Heritage
68.55 Littleton
67.60 Dakota Ridge
63.00 Highlands Ranch
57.95 Columbine
57.65 Pomona
54.85 Ponderosa

Visual - Heritage
G.E. - Bear Creek
Music - Bear Creek

Tuesday October 17th
5A Metro Regional (CBA)
-
Littleton, CO
CLASS 5A
78.10 Legend
73.35 Lakewood
72.85 Cherry Creek
70.05 Arapahoe
68.55 Chatfield
65.30 Chaparral
64.70 Ralston Valley
63.70 Arvada West
62.65 Rock Canyon
60.50 Castle View
58.25 Thunder Ridge
55.70 Douglas County
49.95 Rangeview

All Captions - Legend

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 14th
Douglas County Invitational (CBA)
-
Castle Rock, CO
Prelims
78.50 Loveland
75.35 Liberty
75.05 Mesa Ridge
72.75 Cherry Creek
67.95 Arapahoe
64.80 Chaparral
63.65 Dakota Ridge
61.15 Smoky Hill
59.35 Castle View
58.40 Northglenn
56.60 Estes Park
55.15 Thunder Ridge
53.80 Poderosa
53.50 Ogallala (NE)
51.60 Prairie View

All Captions - Loveland

Finals
77.75 Loveland
74.85 Mesa Ridge
74.35 Liberty
70.40 Cherry Creek
69.45 Arapahoe
66.35 Chaparral
63.70 Dakota Ridge
59.50 Castle View
59.05 Smoky Hill
56.25 Northglenn
55.35 Estes Park
53.35 Thunder Ridge

All Captions - Loveland

Wyoming State Championships (WHSAA)
-
Casper, WY
For Ratings
Buffalo         Superior 
Campbell Co.    Superior 
Central         Superior 
Cody            Superior 
Douglas         Excellent 
East            Superior 
Evanston        Excellent 
Green River     Excellent 
Kelly Walsh     Superior 
Lander Valley   Excellent 
Laramie         Superior 
Pinedale        Excellent 
Rawlins         Excellent 
Riverton        Superior 
Rock Springs    Superior 
South           Superior 
Star Valley     Excellent 
Thunder Basin   Superior 
Wheatland       Superior 
Worland         Excellent

Captions
Color Guard - Cody, East & Kelly Walsh
Percussion - Central & East
Woodwinds - Central
Brass - Central & East
Marching - East & Kelly Walsh
Music - Central & East

Harrison Marching Invitational (CBA)
-
Colorado Springs, CO
Prelims
78.85 Air Academy
75.20 Legend
70.60 Ramparet
69.60 Pine Creek
66.85 Canon City
61.30 Widefield
60.75 Vista Ridge
60.35 Palmer
57.25 Doherty
57.05 Pueblo South
56.45 Fountain Fort Carson
54.10 Sand Creek
53.95 Falcon
49.85 La Junta
45.55 Mitchell

All Captions - Air Academy

Finals
79.75 Air Academy
76.65 Legend
71.65 Ramparet
69.45 Pine Creek
65.90 Canon City
61.80 Widefield
60.35 Palmer
59.75 Vista Ridge
56.75 Pueblo South
56.50 Doherty
55.40 Fountain Fort Carson
48.95 La Junta

All Captions - Air Academy

Valencia Classic Marching Band Festival (NMMEA)
-
Los Lunas, NM
Awaiting results...

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 7th
Legend Marching Festival (CBA)
-
Parker, CO
Prelims
CLASS 2A
66.65 The Classical Academy
65.95 D'Evelyn
60.80 Englewood
52.10 Eaton
48.15 Alameda
45.70 Arvada
43.55 Elizabeth

Visual - D'Evelyn
G.E. - The Classical Academy
Music - The Classical Academy

CLASS 3A
64.05 Harrison
59.20 Conifer
58.90 Evergreen
53.45 Pueblo Centennial
51.20 Falcon
42.65 Gateway
40.70 Pueblo East
36.00 Mead

Visual - Harrison
G.E. - Harrison
Music - Harrison

OPEN CLASS
62.45 Heritage
55.75 Palmer
55.50 Columbine
53.35 Castle View
50.30 Thunder Ridge
49.25 Sand Creek
47.85 Ponderosa
43.40 Fountain Fort Carson
38.55 Rangeview

Visual - Heritage
G.E. - Heritage
Music - Heritage

Finals
68.65 D'Evelyn
68.45 Heritage
68.45 The Classical Academy
64.40 Harrison
60.90 Palmer
60.00 Conifer
56.55 Pueblo Centennial
55.85 Columbine
55.60 Castle View
54.65 Eaton
51.75 Sand Creek
49.30 Alameda

Visual - The Classical Academy
G.E. - D'Evelyn
Music - Heritage

Pomona Marching Invitational (CBA)
-
Arvada, CO
Prelims
OPEN CLASS
79.65 Legacy
76.55 Fairview
75.85 Monarch
75.10 Mesa Ridge
71.30 Rampart
71.10 Lakewood
70.80 Littleton
70.35 Cherry Creek
68.90 Chatfield
68.80 Centaurus
67.10 Bear Creek
65.20 Ralston Valley
65.05 Broomfield
62.00 Mountain Range
61.70 Arvada West
60.90 Highlands Ranch
59.55 Widefield
58.45 Horizon
54.25 Pueblo South
51.35 Thornton
50.55 Greeley Central
48.35 Woodland Park

Visual - Legacy
G.E. - Legacy
Music - Legacy

Finals
80.15 Legacy
78.05 Fairview
75.20 Monarch
73.95 Mesa Ridge
72.00 Lakewood
71.70 Rampart
68.85 Cherry Creek
66.60 Chatfield
66.15 Littleton
64.30 Bear Creek
63.30 Broomfield
61.20 Mountain Range

Visual - Legacy
G.E. - Legacy
Music - Legacy

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday September 30th
CSU Pueblo Band Day (CBA)
-
Pueblo, CO
Awaiting results...

Legacy Marching Invitational (CBA)
-
Thornton, CO
Prelims
CLASS 1A
45.10 Platte Valley

CLASS 2A
55.15 Englewood
52.55 Arvada
50.25 Elizabeth

Visual - Arvada
G.E. - Englewood
Music - Englewood

CLASS 4A
77.90 Air Academy
75.95 Loveland
72.55 Liberty
66.90 Centaurus
65.55 Pine Creek
59.95 Littleton
56.75 Pomona

All Captions - Air Academy

CLASS 5A
74.15 Fairview
73.85 Fossil Ridge
72.80 Legend
71.90 Monarch
67.35 Cleveland
67.00 Rio Rancho
66.40 Arapahoe
64.25 Rock Canyon
64.20 Chaparral
57.45 Horizon
57.25 Douglas County
56.75 Mountain Range
56.65 Palmer
53.60 Northglenn
48.80 Thornton

Visual - Monarch
G.E. - Fairview
Music - Fossil Ridge

Finals
76.55 Air Academy
72.70 Fairview
72.30 Loveland
71.35 Fossil Ridge
70.40 Legend
68.65 Monarch
67.45 Liberty
64.45 Rio Rancho
64.35 Cleveland
61.45 Centaurus
60.50 Arapahoe
59.40 Pine Creek

All Captions - Air Academy

Colorado West Invitational (CBA)
-
Grand Junction, CO
CLASS 1A
47.65 Cedaredge
47.00 Gunnison

Visual - Cedaredge
G.E. - Cedaredge
Music - Gunnison

CLASS 2A
60.15 Montezuma/Cortez
51.40 Delta

All Captions - Montezuma/Cortez

CLASS 3A
58.40 Paradise

CLASS 4A
69.35 Fruita Monument
68.60 Montrose
66.45 Rampart
61.80 Central
56.70 Grand Junction

Visual - Montrose
G.E. - Fruita Monument 
Music -  Fruita Monument

CLASS 5A
54.45 Doherty

Prairie View Show (Friendship Cup)
-
Henderson, CO
Prelims
CLASS A
53.25 Gateway
50.45 Skyview

Visual - Skyview
G.E. - Gateway
Music - Gateway

CLASS AA
61.85 Green Mountain
61.35 Conifer
60.40 Evergreen
56.90 Mountain Vista
56.50 Columbine
53.50 Prairie View

Visual - Conifer
G.E. - Green Mountain
Music - Green Mountain

CLASS AAA
66.15 Bear Creek
56.50 Smoky Hill
52.15 Standley Lake

All Captions - Bear Creek

Finals
69.20 Bear Creek
63.85 Conifer
63.85 Green Mountain
62.70 Evergreen
59.15 Smoky Hill
58.60 Columbine
58.30 Mountain Vista
57.45 Prairie View
53.90 Gateway
51.90 Standley Lake
51.15 Skyview

All Captions - Bear Creek

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday September 23rd
Fountain Fort Carson Show (Friendship Cup)
-
Fountain, CO
Prelims
CLASS AA
61.30 Harrison
52.55 Sand Creek
51.95 Falcon

All Captions - Harrison

CLASS AAA
58.70 Widefield
56.20 Castle View
53.05 Fountain-Fort Carson

Visual - Castle View
G.E. - Widefield
Music - Widefield

CLASS AAAA
70.50 Mesa Ridge
65.00 Canon City

All Captions - Mesa Ridge

Finals
71.05 Mesa Ridge
64.55 Canon City
63.80 Harrison
60.65 Widefield
58.05 Castle View
53.70 Fountain-Fort Carson
52.85 Sand Creek

All Captions - Mesa Ridge

Monarch Marching Festival (CBA)
-
Lafayette, CO
No scores due to weather cancellation

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday September 19th
Jefferson County Invitational (CBA)
-
Lakewood, CO
CLASS 2A
60.90 D'Evelyn
47.95 Arvada
47.15 Alameda

All Captions - D'Evelyn

CLASS 3A
55.35 Conifer
55.10 Evergreen
54.90 Green Mountain
49.60 Standley Lake

Visual - Green Mountain
G.E. - Conifer
Music - Evergreen

CLASS 4A
63.10 Bear Creek
59.50 Dakota Ridge
54.30 Columbine
52.70 Pomona

All Captions - Bear Creek

CLASS 5A
67.35 Lakewood
66.25 Chatfield
63.10 Ralston Valley
62.80 Arvada West

Visual - Lakewood
G.E. - Lakewood
Music - Chatfield

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday September 16th
Englewood Clinic/Show (Friendship Cup)
-
Englewood, CO
CLASS A
46.15 Skyview

CLASS AA
61.25 Broomfield
60.80 Thompson Valley
59.50 Englewood
58.70 Rock Canyon
53.75 Elizabeth
51.60 Thornton
51.10 Prairie View
49.65 Douglas County
39.30 Rangeview

CLASS AAA
62.55 Heritage High School
62.00 Highlands Ranch High School
57.95 Windsor High School
52.75 Standley Lake High School

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday September 9th
Harrison Clinic & Show (CBA)
-
Harrison, CO
Awaiting results...

Arvada Harvest Festival Parade (CO)
-
Arvada, CO
MARCHING BANDS
1st place:  Horizon High School
2nd place:  Ralston Valley High School
3rd place:  Arvada High School
4th place:  Arvada West High School






  http://www.worldofpageantry.com Copyright © 1996 - 2006 Email:  admin@worldofpageantry.com  

Site design and maintenance by Dave Schaafsma at Dave's Web Dynamics