World of Pageantry


Pageantry Products
Pageantry Forums
Upcoming Events
Latest News
Media Galleries
March Library
Scores Page
Classified Ads
Pageantry Chatroom
Advertisers and Sponsors
Pageantry Staff
Pageantry Links
Search the Web with Pageantry's Portal
Send Us Email
Return to Our Home Page


We Cover The WEST and the REST of the WORLD OF PAGEANTRY.....BEST!!!

Fall 2016 Rocky Mountain High School Band Results

November 5th   |   October 31st   |   October 28th   |   October 22nd   |   October 20th
October 19th   |   October 17th   |   October 15th   |   October 8th   |   October 4th
October 1st   |   September 24th   |   September 20th   |   September 17th   |   September 10th

Back to Our Main Scores Page | View Printable Version of this Page Printable Page

Shows are arranged for each date from south (New Mexico) to north (Wyoming).
If you have any scores that you would like to see posted on this page,
please format them as below, and send them by email to the Pageantry Webmaster
or use our new Scores Submission Form.

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday November 5th
New Mexico State University Tournament of Bands (IND)
-
Las Cruces, NM
Prelims
CLASS C
1. Silver, NM
2. Cobre City, NM

All Captions - Silver

CLASS B
1. Mayfield    NM
2. El Paso     TX
3. Ysleta      TX
Other Bands competing
Gadsden        NM
Irvin          TX
Parkland       TX
Riverside      TX
Santa Fe       NM
Alamgordo      NM
Deming         NM

Visual - El Paso
G.E. - Mayfield
Music - Mayfield

CLASS  A
1. Bel Air     TX
2. Eastlake    TX
3. Horizon     TX
Other Bands Competing
Centennial     TX
La Cueva       NM
Chapin         TX
Jefferson Sil  TX

Visual - Eastlake
G.E. - Bel Air
Music - Bel Air

CLASS AA
1. Clovis      NM
2. Americas    TX
3. Montwood    TX
Other Bands Competing
Pebble Hills   TX
Eastwood       TX
Hanks          TX
Socorro        TX
Las Cruce      NM
Onate          NM
Del Valle      TX

Visual - Montwood
G.E. - Clovis
Music - Clovis

(Top Ten Prelim Scoring Bands)
Finals
1.  Clovis
2.  Americas
3.  Hanks
4.  Montwoood
5.  Onate
6.  Bel Air
7.  East Lake
8.  Eastwood
9.  Horizon
10. Socorro

Championship Band - Clovis

Back Red Bar Top

Monday October 31st
1A/2A State Championship Semifinals (CBA)
-
Grand Junction, CO
CLASS 1A
67.45 Estes Park
64.45 Bayfield
62.95 Monte Vista
61.20 Cedaredge
53.90 Gunnison
53.80 La Junta

Visual - Estes Park
G.E. - Estes Park
Music - Estes Park

CLASS 2A
74.70 D'Evelyn
73.85 Montezuma/Cortez
72.10 The Classical Academy
70.45 Englewood
70.15 Elizabeth
67.35 Eaton
66.90 Delta

Visual - D'Evelyn
G.E. - Montezuma/Cortez
Music - D'Evelyn

3A State Championship Semifinals (CBA)
-
Grand Junction, CO
CLASS 3A
81.10 Centaurus
78.05 Palisade
75.70 Evergreen
74.75 Canon City
72.25 Thompson Valley
69.20 Green Mountain
68.95 Harrison
67.75 Conifer
66.05 Durango
65.50 Pueblo

Visual - Centaurus
G.E. - Centaurus
Music - Centaurus

1A/2A/3A State Championship Finals (CBA)
-
Grand Junction, CO
CLASS 1A
70.00 Estes Park
67.85 Bayfield
64.15 Monte Vista

Visual - Estes Park
G.E. - Estes Park
Music - Estes Park

CLASS 2A
77.50 D'Evelyn
75.05 Montezuma/Cortez
72.90 The Classical Academy
71.50 Englewood

Visual - Montezuma/Cortez
G.E. - D'Evelyn
Music - D'Evelyn

CLASS 3A
81.35 Centaurus
78.85 Palisade
75.40 Evergreen
73.65 Canon City
73.65 Thompson Valley

Visual - Centaurus
G.E. - Centaurus
Music - Centaurus

Back Red Bar Top

Friday October 28th
Zia Marching Festival (NMMEA)
-
Albuquerque, NM
Prelims
CLASS A
48.90 Bayfield

CLASS AA
83.15 Canyon *
70.20 Riverside
67.00 Los Alamos
56.50 Portales

Visual - Canyon
Effect - Canyon
Music - Canyon

CLASS AAA
78.25 Casa Grande *
76.30 Centennial *
76.05 Mayfield
71.95 Alamogordo
71.45 Manzano
70.65 Randall
69.25 Los Lunas
66.95 Cibola
61.15 Albuquerque
58.05 Deming
53.35 Sand Creek
50.00 West Mesa
47.85 Santa Fe

Visual - Casa Grande
Effect - Casa Grande
Music - Centennial

CLASS AAAA
89.70 Clovis *
83.35 La Cueva *
80.90 Onate *
80.55 Cleveland *
77.95 Rio Rancho *
76.75 Eldorado *
76.20 Volcano Vista *
73.35 Hobbs
69.85 Las Cruces
60.95 Mountain Vista

Visual - Clovis
Effect - Clovis
Music - Clovis

* Advance to Finals

Finals
92.20 Clovis
86.00 Canyon
85.70 La Cueva
84.55 Onate
82.35 Casa Grande
78.95 Cleveland
78.30 Centennial
76.05 Eldorado
75.30 Rio Rancho
74.85 Volcano Vista

Visual - Clovis
Effect - Clovis
Music - Clovis

University of Wyoming Band Day (WY)
-
Laramie, WY
Awaiting results...

4A/5A State Championship Semifinals (CBA)
-
U.S. Air Force Academy, CO
CLASS 4A
90.40 Air Academy
89.55 Liberty
86.60 Loveland
81.30 Rampart
79.70 Montrose
79.10 Fruit Monument
78.85 Dakota Ridge
76.65 Mesa Ridge
76.20 Windsor
75.65 Pine Creek
74.10 Highlands Ranch
70.90 Central

Visual - Air Academy
G.E. - Air Academy
Music - Air Academy

CLASS 5A
88.20 Legacy
87.55 Fossil Ridge
84.65 Fairview
83.75 Legend
79.85 Monarch
79.10 Lakewood
78.00 Cherry Creek
77.90 Arapahoe
74.60 Chatfield
73.15 Horizon
71.75 Grand Junction
71.05 Mountain Range

Visual - Legacy
G.E. - Legacy
Music - Legacy

4A/5A State Championship Finals (CBA)
-
U.S. Air Force Academy, CO
CLASS 4A
90.30 Liberty
90.25 Air Academy
86.70 Loveland
80.45 Rampart
77.85 Fruita Monument
77.25 Montrose
74.75 Dakota Ridge
73.05 Mesa Ridge

Visual - Air Academy
G.E. - Liberty
Music - Liberty

CLASS 5A
89.65 Legacy
87.95 Fossil Ridge
85.65 Fairview
84.20 Legend
82.25 Monarch
79.70 Lakewood
75.35 Arapahoe
75.30 Cherry Creek

Visual - Legacy
G.E. - Legacy
Music - Legacy

Back Red Bar Top

Friday October 28th
4A State Championship Quarterfinals (CBA)
-
U.S. Air Force Academy, CO
CLASS 4A
76.30 Windsor
76.30 Fruita Monument
75.65 Dakota Ridge
73.75 Pine Creek
71.05 Central
70.25 Highlands Ranch
69.45 Bear Creek
69.10 Broomfield
68.45 Littleton
65.60 Columbine
64.75 Vista Ridge
63.85 Widefield
63.10 Pomona
61.05 Pueblo South

Visual - Fruita Monument
G.E. - Windsor
Music - Windsor

5A State Championship Quarterfinals (CBA)
-
U.S. Air Force Academy, CO
CLASS 5A
78.00 Lakewood
76.25 Arapahoe
75.60 Chatfield
72.30 Horizon
72.15 Grand Junction
71.85 Mountain Range
71.65 Arvada West
70.80 Chaparral
69.15 Ralston Valley
68.75 Heritage
65.80 Doherty
65.20 Rock Canyon
62.85 Palmer
62.30 Fountain Fort Carson

Visual - Arapahoe
G.E. - Lakewood
Music - Lakewood

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 22nd
New Mexico Pageant of Bands (NMMEA)
-
Albuquerque, NM
CLASS A
1st - Santa Fe
2nd - Capitan
3rd - Del Norte

People's Choice - Del Norte
Brass - Capitan
Woodwinds - Capitan
Percussion - Santa Fe
Drum Major - Santa Fe
Soloist - Santa Fe
Auxiliary - Capitan

CLASS AA
1st - Highland
2nd - Piedra Vista
3rd - Valley

People's Choice - Highland
Brass - Piedra Vista
Woodwinds - Piedra Vista
Percussion - Piedra Vista
Drum Major - Highland
Soloist - Piedra Vista
Auxiliary - Piedra Vista

CLASS AAA
1st - Los Lunas
2nd - Cibola
3rd - Durango

People's Choice - Los Lunas
Brass - Los Lunas
Woodwinds - Los Lunas
Percussion - Alamogordo
Drum Major - Los Lunas
Soloist - Los Lunas
Auxiliary - Los Lunas

CLASS AAAA
1st - Volcano Vista
2nd - Rio Rancho
3rd - V. Sue Cleveland

People's Choice - Volcano Vista
Brass - V. Sue Cleveland
Woodwinds - V. Sue Cleveland
Percussion - V. Sue Cleveland
Drum Major - V. Sue Cleveland
Soloist - Volcano Vista
Auxiliary - Rio Rancho

CLASS AAAAA
1st - La Cueva
2nd - Eldorado
3rd - Manzano

People's Choice - La Cueva
Brass - La Cueva
Woodwinds - La Cueva
Percussion - Manzano
Drum Major - La Cueva
Soloist - Los Alamos
Auxiliary - La Cueva

Overall Percussion - Manzano
POB Spirit of Band Award - Del Norte

Friendship Cup Prairie View Show (C0)
-
Henderson, CO
Prelims
CLASS A
42.25 Gateway

CLASS AA
64.15 Broomfield
61.40 Smoky Hill
60.60 Columbine
60.55 Northglenn
59.70 Conifer
58.95 Green Mountain
54.45 Prairie View
51.30 Mountain Vista
43.30 Skyview

CLASS AAA
48.45 Standley Lake

CLASS AAAA
67.45 Ralston Valley

Finals
68.10 Ralston Valley
65.95 Broomfield
62.50 Smoky Hill
62.45 Columbine
60.70 Conifer
60.05 Northglenn
58.60 Green Mountain
54.25 Prairie View
52.30 Mountain Vista
49.25 Standley Lake
44.55 Skyview
42.55 Gateway

Monarch Marching Festival (CBA)
-
Lafayette, CO
80.65 Loveland
75.20 Centaurus
73.45 Dakota Ridge
73.15 Lakewood
67.80 Bear Creek
65.00 Arvada West
64.20 D'Evelyn
64.00 Mountain Range
63.70 Horizon
61.40 Doherty
59.35 Pomona
58.50 Englewood
52.35 Thornton
48.05 Woodland Park

Visual - Loveland
G.E. - Loveland
Music - Loveland

Nebraska State Marching Band Contest (NESBA)
-
Lincoln, NE
CLASS A, B & C        Rating
Lincoln Christian       I
Aquinas                 II
Bishop Neumann          I
Syracuse                I
Ashland-Greenwood       I
Wahoo                   II
Wayne                   II
Platteview              I
Fort Calhoun            I
Plattsmouth             I
Waverly                 I
Bennington              II
Seward                  I
Beatrice                I

CLASS AA
Pius X                  II
Lincoln East            I
Westside                I
Fremont                 EXH
Papillion LA Vista      I
Lincoln High            I
Lincoln Southwest       I
Lincoln Northeast       I
North Star              I
Lincoln Southeast       I

Nebraska State Marching Band Contest (NESBA)
-
Kearney, NE
CLASS B, C & D        Rating
Fillmore Central        II
Hershey                 I
Pierce                  I
St. Cecilia             II
Centura                 II
Chambers                I
Adams Central           I
Holdrege                II
Aurora                  I
Minden                  II
Ogallaia                I
Kearney Catholic        I

CLASS A & AA
Schuyler                III
Northwest               I
Alliance                II
Scottsbluff             II
Hastings                I
Norfolk                 I
Kearney                 I
Columbus                I
Grand Island            I
Lexington               I

Nebraska State Marching Band Contest (NESBA)
-
Omaha, NE
Competitive Rankings
1.  Millard North        Grand Champion
2.  Millard West
3.  Papillon LA Vista South
4.  Bellevue East
5.  Omaha Burke
6.  Gretna
7.  Elkhorn South
8.  Millard South
9.  Elkhorn
10. Norris
11. Skutt Catholic
12. Logan view
13. Ralston

Guard - Bellelvue East 
Perc - Millard West
Visual - Bellelvue East
G.E. - Millard North
Music - Millard North

Class C Champaion - Logan View 
Class A Champion - Norris 
Class AA Champion - Millard North
No Class B or D Bands entered the event
Grand Champion - Millard North 

Back Red Bar Top

Thursday October 20th
West Regional (CBA)
-
Grand Junction, CO
CLASS 1A
52.55 Bayfield
50.30 Cedaredge
47.20 Gunnison
43.40 Olathe

All Captions - Bayfield

CLASS 2A
64.40 Montezuma-Cortez
58.05 Delta

All Captions - Montezuma-Cortez

CLASS 3A
66.85 Palisade
57.10 Durango

All Captions - Palisade

CLASS 4A
72.75 Montrose
70.85 Fruita Monument
66.85 Central

Visual - Montrose
G.E. - Montrose
Music - Fruita Monument

CLASS 5A
66.90 Grand Junction

Metro 5A Regional (CBA)
-
Littleton, CO
CLASS 5A
78.20 Legend
71.65 Cherry Creek
71.55 Arapahoe
70.85 Chatfield
70.40 Lakewood
63.80 Heritage
63.30 Chaparral
62.05 Ralston Valley
61.80 Arvada West
60.40 Rock Canyon
57.80 Castleview
55.65 Douglas County
53.25 Thunder Ridge
44.05 Rangeview

All Captions - Legend

Back Red Bar Top

Wednesday October 19th
South Regional (CBA)
-
Colorado Springs, CO
CLASS 1A
48.65 Monte Vista
47.10 La Junta
42.35 Trinadad

All Captions - Monte Vista

CLASS 2A
65.30 Classical Academy
48.75 Woodland Park

All Captions - Classical Academy

CLASS 3A
63.25 Canon City
60.40 Harrison
58.80 Pueblo Centennial
48.45 Pueblo East
40.20 Pueblo County

All Captions - Canon City

CLASS 4A
84.00 Air Academy
80.25 Liberty
76.50 Rampart
73.15 Mesa Ridge
67.85 Pine Creek
61.85 Vista Ridge
61.75 Widefield
57.60 Pueblo South
53.90 Falcon
53.70 Sand Creek
47.75 Mitchell

All Captions - Air Academy

CLASS 5A
61.35 Doherty
60.75 Palmer
60.25 Fountain Fort Carson

Visual - Palmer
G.E. - Doherty
Music - Palmer

North Regional (CBA)
-
Lafayette, CO
CLASS 1A
54.35 Estes Park
46.50 Platte Valley

All Captions - Estes Park

CLASS 2A
57.15 Eaton
41.75 Berthoud

All Captions - Eaton

CLASS 3A
73.15 Centaurus
62.35 Thompson Valley
45.00 Roosevelt

All Captions - Centaurus

CLASS 4A
78.70 Loveland
72.70 Windsor
62.05 Broomfield
53.10 Greeley Central

All Captions - Loveland

CLASS 5A
83.30 Legacy
79.70 Fossil Ridge
78.75 Fairview
78.15 Monarch
66.45 Mountain Range
65.15 Horizon
59.95 Northglenn
51.00 Prairie View
47.95 Thornton

All Captions - Legacy

Back Red Bar Top

Monday October 17th
Metro 2A, 3A & 4A Regional (CBA)
-
Parker, CO
CLASS 2A
62.60 D'Evelyn
58.85 Englewood
54.40 Elizabeth
46.20 Alameda

All Captions - D'Evelyn

CLASS 3A
62.50 Evergreen
58.05 Conifer
57.80 Green Mountain
55.30 Arvada
46.80 Standley Lake
42.45 Gateway

All Captions - Evergreen

CLASS 4A
71.90 Dakota Ridge
66.80 Bear Creek
66.75 Littleton
65.15 Highlands Ranch
60.65 Columbine
59.40 Pomona
53.20 Ponderosa

All Captions - Dakota Ridge

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 15th
Harrison Marching Invitational (CBA)
-
Colorado Springs, CO
Prelims
CLASS 1A
44.20 La Junta

CLASS 2A
62.75 The Classical Academy
45.95 Woodland Park

All Captions - The Classical Academy

CLASS 3A
58.05 Conifer

CLASS 4A
80.65 Air Academy
72.50 Rampart
69.45 Mesa Ridge
64.00 Pine Creek
61.70 Vista Ridge
61.05 Widefield
51.95 Pueblo South
50.25 Falcon
45.40 Mitchell

All Captions - Air Academy

CLASS 5A
74.35 Legend
69.65 Cherry Creek
64.00 Heritage
61.75 Fountain Fort Carson
56.05 Palmer

All Captions - Legend

Finals
82.15 Air Academy
78.60 Legend
75.85 Rampart
72.35 Cherry Creek
71.50 Mesa Ridge
67.15 Heritage
65.70 Pine Creek
62.95 The Classical Academy
61.80 Vista Ridge
61.30 Widefield
57.00 Conifer
43.95 La Junta

All Captions - Air Academy

Valencia Classic Marching Band Festival (NMMEA)
-
Los Lunas, NM
Awaiting results...

Wyoming High School State Marching Festival (WHSAA)
-
Casper, WY
School               Rating
Buffalo                 I
Campbell CO             I
Cheyenne Central        I
Cheyenne East           I
Cheyenne South          I
Cody                    I
Douglas                 I
Evanston                II
Green River             II
Kelly Walsh             I
Lander Valley           I
Laramie                 II
Pinedale                II
Rawlins                 II
Riverton                I
Rock Springs            I
Star Valley             I
Wheatland               II
Worland                 II

Outstanding Drum Major
Buffalo
Campbell CO
Cody
Cheyenne South
Laramie
Riverton
Rock Springs
Star Valley

Outstanding Auxiliary/Guard
Campbell CO
Cheyenne Central
Cheyenne East
Cheyenne South
Kelly Walsh
Riverton
Star Valley
Worland

Outstanding Percussion
Campbell CO
Cheyenne South
Kelly Walsh
Lander Valley
Rock Springs
Star Valley

Outstanding Brass
Buffalo
Campbell CO
Cheyenne Central
Cheyenne East
Cheyenne South
Cody
Kelly Walsh
Lander Valley
Laramie
Pinedale
Riverton
Rock Springs
Star Valley
Worland

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 8th
Arapahoe Marching Invitational (CBA)
-
Littleton, CO
Prelims
79.00 Legacy
77.25 Fossil Ridge
75.60 Liberty
74.05 Dakota Ridge
73.85 Monarch
70.25 Chatfield
68.15 Chaparral
64.65 Arvada West
63.65 Bear Creek
61.05 Highlands Ranch
60.60 Littleton
58.95 Thompson Valley
58.90 Ralston Valley
58.85 Mountain Range
55.95 Pomona
53.50 Douglas County
47.90 Sand Creek
44.05 Rangeview

All Captions - Legacy

Finals
81.35 Legacy
79.00 Fossil Ridge
77.55 Liberty
74.00 Monarch
72.75 Dakota Ridge
67.40 Arvada West
64.75 Bear Creek
63.25 Highlands Ranch
62.75 Littleton
57.70 Thompson Valley
57.25 Ralston Valley

All Captions - Legacy

Chieftain Invitational Marching Classic (NESBA)
-
Bellevue, NE
83.850 Millard North
81.700 Millard West
81.150 Papilion La Vista South
80.300 Butler
78.950 Omaha North
75.450 Elkhorn South
73.800 Truman
72.850 Waverly
71.850 Elkhorn
68.150 Millard South
61.950 Kearney
59.850 Skutt Catholic

All Captions - Millard North

Legend Marching Festival (CBA)
-
Parker, CO
Prelims
72.05 Centaurus
67.90 Heritage
64.25 Horizon
63.10 D'Evelyn
60.30 Castleview
60.20 Evergreen
59.90 Doherty
59.45 Vista Ridge
59.15 Rock Canyon
58.30 Canon City
58.10 Columbine
56.60 Broomfield
55.45 Englewood
54.25 Harrison
54.00 Pueblo Centennial
53.50 Green Mountain
53.30 Elizabeth
52.60 Eaton
52.25 Falcon
50.75 Arvada
50.70 Thunder Ridge
49.55 Ponderosa
47.35 Estes Park
44.75 Alameda
42.40 Monte Vista
41.00 Gateway
39.70 Platte Valley

All Captions - Centaurus

Finals
71.00 Centaurus
67.50 Heritage
63.75 D'Evelyn
63.45 Evergreen
63.20 Castleview
60.95 Doherty
60.45 Rock Canyon
59.55 Canon City
58.85 Broomfield
58.10 Columbine
56.60 Englewood
52.95 Harrison
50.45 Estes Park

All Captions - Centaurus

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday October 4th
South East Marching Assessment (NMMEA)
-
Artesia, NM
CLASS 4A
Portales      II

CLASS 5A
Artesia       I
Goddard       II
Lovington     I
Roswell       II

CLASS 6A
Hobbs         I
Carlsbad      I

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 1st
Douglas County Invitational (CBA)
-
Castle Rock, CO
Prelims
76.40 Loveland
73.50 Liberty
69.80 Cherry Creek
69.60 Rampart
68.95 Arapahoe
67.75 Windsor
66.10 Chaparral
65.25 Heritage
65.05 Rio Rancho
64.55 Smoky Hill
63.50 Pine Creek
63.40 Rock Canyon
63.30 Highlands Ranch
60.35 Evergreen
59.05 Canon City
58.90 Castleview
57.95 Widefield
57.45 Elizabeth
56.85 Harrison
55.70 Vista Ridge
54.10 Ponderosa
53.55 Fountain-Fort Carson

Visual - Loveland
G.E. - Loveland
Music - Loveland

Finals
76.65 Loveland
75.70 Liberty
71.55 Cherry Creek
71.15 Rampart
69.10 Windsor
67.15 Heritage
65.80 Rio Rancho (NM)
64.90 Chaparral
62.30 Smoky Hill
62.10 Rock Canyon
61.95 Highlands Ranch
61.15 Pine Creek

Visual - Loveland
G.E. - Loveland
Music - Loveland

Capitol City Marching Classic (NESBA)
-
Lincoln, NE
Prelims
CLASS A
1.   Norris
2.   Beatrice

CLASS AA
1.   MOC-Floyd Valley, IA
2.   Gretna
3.   Papillion La Vista South
4.   Westside
5.   Elkhorn
6.   Park Hill
7.   Norfolk
8.   Hastings
9.   Columbus
10.  Sioux City West
11.  North Star (prelims only))

Finals
1.   MOC, Floyd Valley
2.   Gretna
3.   Papillion La Vista South
4.   Westside
5.   Elkhorn
6.   Norris
7.   Park Hill
8.   Norfolk
9.   Hastings
10.  Sioux City West
11.  Columbus
12.  Beatrice

Best Color Guard - MOC Floyd Valley
Best Percussion  - Columbus
Best Music       - Papillion La Vista South
Best Marching    - MOC Floyd Valley
Best Effect      - MOC Floyd Valley

Pomona Marching Invitational (CBA)
-
Arvada, CO
Prelims
77.15 Legacy
73.15 Fairview
72.60 Legend
71.55 Monarch
71.15 Chatfield
70.35 La Cueva
68.05 Lakewood
67.15 Mesa Ridge
66.80 Centaurus
63.25 Bear Creek
62.50 Arvada West
58.90 Horizon
58.35 Littleton
56.15 Northglenn
55.15 Conifer
55.05 Green Mountain
54.00 Palmer
50.30 Thornton
50.25 Pueblo South
48.50 Arvada
48.35 Prairie View
44.90 Alameda
43.45 Standley Lake
41.20 Gateway

Visual - Legacy
G.E. - Legacy
Music - Legacy

Finals
78.05 Legacy
73.70 Legend
73.50 Fairview
71.50 Monarch
71.45 La Cueva
68.15 Chatfield
67.70 Lakewood
65.40 Mesa Ridge
62.60 Bear Creek
62.30 Arvada West
59.30 Littleton
58.20 Horizon

Visual - Legacy
G.E. - Legacy
Music - Legacy

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday September 24th
Colorado West Invitational (CBA)
-
Grand Junction, CO
CLASS 1A
44.45 Cedaredge
42.05 Gunnison
37.75 Olathe

Visual - Cedaredge
G.E. - Cedaredge
Music - Cedaredge

CLASS 2A
59.25 Montezuma/Cortez
52.20 Delta

Visual - Montezuma/Cortez
G.E. - Montezuma/Cortez
Music - Montezuma/Cortez

CLASS 3A
56.70 Palisade

CLASS 4A
65.00 Montrose
60.75 Central
58.50 Fruita Monument

Visual - Montrose
G.E. - Montrose
Music - Montrose

CLASS 5A
65.00 Chatfield
63.95 Legend
59.15 Cleveland (NM)
58.55 Grand Junction
56.10 Doherty

Visual - Legend
G.E. - Chatfield
Music - Chatfield

Legacy Marching Invitational (CBA)
-
Thornton, CO
Prelims
CLASS 2A
57.10 D'Evelyn
48.95 Englewood

Visual - D'Evelyn
G.E. - D'Evelyn
Music - D'Evelyn

CLASS 3A
66.25 Centaurus
49.65 Conifer
46.60 Arvada

Visual - Centaurus
G.E. - Centaurus
Music - Centaurus

CLASS 4A
77.15 Air Academy
75.95 Loveland
73.45 Liberty
67.20 Dakota Ridge
65.85 Windsor
64.30 Mesa Ridge
63.25 Rampart
58.90 Pine Creek

Visual - Air Academy
G.E. - Air Academy
Music - Air Academy

CLASS 5A
75.00 Fossil Ridge
71.40 Fairview
69.60 Monarch
66.40 Arapahoe
64.70 Lakewood
62.25 Cherry Creek
61.20 Chaparral
58.05 Ralston Valley
55.60 Northglenn
53.30 Horizon
52.05 Mountain Range
51.25 Palmer
42.70 Thornton

Visual - Fossil Ridge
G.E. - Fossil Ridge
Music - Fossil Ridge

Finals
77.90 Air Academy
77.30 Loveland
75.85 Fossil Ridge
75.05 Liberty
72.55 Fairview
69.90 Monarch
68.65 Dakota Ridge
67.10 Arapahoe
66.25 Centaurus
65.354 Windsor
64.30 Lakewood
63.50 Mesa Ridge

Visual - Loveland
G.E. - Air Academy
Music - Loveland

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday September 20th
Jefferson County Invitational (CBA)
-
Lakewood, CO
CLASS 2A
56.70 D'Evelyn
37.55 Alameda

Visual - D'Evelyn
G.E. - D'Evelyn
Music - D'Evelyn

CLASS 3A
52.60 Evergreen
52.50 Arvada
49.40 Conifer
48.45 Green Mountain
37.95 Standley

Visual - Green Mountain
G.E. - Arvada
Music - Evergreen

CLASS 4A
65.70 Dakota Ridge
62.10 Bear Creek
57.20 Columbine
49.40 Pomona

Visual - Dakota Ridge
G.E. - Dakota Ridge
Music - Dakota Ridge

CLASS 5A
66.50 Lakewood
66.00 Chatfield
60.05 Ralston Valley
59.65 Arvada West

Visual - Lakewood
G.E. - Chatfield
Music - Chatfield

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday September 17th
Friendship Cup Englewood Show (CO)
-
Englewood, CO
CLASS AA
58.60 Broomfield
56.70 Columbine
53.65 Elizabeth
50.80 Sand Creek
50.70 Englewood
47.30 Douglas County
47.10 Prairie View

Visual - Columbine
G.E. - Broomfield
Music - Broomfield

CLASS AAA
62.95 Heritage
61.95 Littleton
58.00 Castle View
49.85 Thornton

Visual - Littleton
G.E. - Heritage
Music - Heritage

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday September 10th
Harrison Show (CBA)
-
Harrison, CO
Awaiting results...

Arvada Harvest Festival Parade (CO)
-
Arvada, CO
MARCHING BANDS
1st place:  Ralston Valley High School
2nd place:  Horizon High School
3rd place:  Grandview High School
4th place:  Lakewood High School
5th place:  Pomona High School






  http://www.worldofpageantry.com Copyright © 1996 - 2006 Email:  admin@worldofpageantry.com  

Site design and maintenance by Dave Schaafsma at Dave's Web Dynamics