World of Pageantry


Pageantry Products
Pageantry Forums
Upcoming Events
Latest News
Media Galleries
March Library
Scores Page
Classified Ads
Pageantry Chatroom
Advertisers and Sponsors
Pageantry Staff
Pageantry Links
Search the Web with Pageantry's Portal
Send Us Email
Return to Our Home Page


We Cover The WEST and the REST of the WORLD OF PAGEANTRY.....BEST!!!

Fall 2014 Rocky Mountain High School Band Results

October 27th   |   October 25th   |   October 24th   |   October 18th
October 15th & 16th   |   October 13th & 14th   |   October 11th   |   October 7th & 8th
October 4th   |   September 27th   |   September 23rd   |   September 20th   |   September 6th

Back to Our Main Scores Page | View Printable Version of this Page Printable Page

Shows are arranged for each date from south (New Mexico) to north (Wyoming).
If you have any scores that you would like to see posted on this page,
please format them as below, and send them by email to the Pageantry Webmaster
or use our new Scores Submission Form.

Back Red Bar Top

Monday October 27th
1A/2A/3A State Semifinals (CBA)
-
Parker, CO
CLASS 1A
61.25 Cedaredge
57.65 Platte Valley
56.90 Estes Park
56.75 Bayfield (0.4 pen)
55.15 Monte Vista (0.8 pen)
51.50 La Junta

Visual - Cedaredge
G.E. - Cedaredge
Music - Cedaredge

CLASS 2A
64.35 D'Evelyn
61.70 Englewood (0.1 pen)
61.65 Montezuma/Cortez (0.4 pen)
58.30 Elizabeth
57.50 Eaton
53.35 Roosevelt

Visual - Englewood
G.E. - D'Evelyn
Music - D'Evelyn

CLASS 3A
71.20 Centaurus
70.75 Palisade
68.20 Green Mountain
67.55 Conifer
63.35 Harrison
62.95 Evergreen
60.70 Woodland Park
57.90 Canon City
55.75 Durango (0.1 pen)
53.70 Pueblo East

Visual - Palisade
G.E. - Palisade
Music - Centaurus

1A/2A/3A State Finals (CBA)
-
Parker, CO
Due to inclement weather, the 
1A/2A/3A Finals had to been cancelled.

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 25th
4A/5A State Semifinals (CBA)
-
U.S. Air Force Academy, CO
CLASS 4A
83.85 Air Academy
81.45 Liberty
79.80 Loveland
77.80 Mesa Ridge
77.75 Rampart
74.70 Monarch
72.85 Montrose
71.75 Dakota Ridge
69.15 Widefield
68.95 Pine Creek
68.70 Windsor
65.60 Pomona

Visual - Air Academy
G.E. - Air Academy
Music - Air Academy

CLASS 5A
83.65 Legacy
82.40 Fossil Ridge
80.85 Fairview
78.70 Legend
77.75 Arapahoe
75.65 Chaparral
75.50 Cherry Creek
74.45 Chatfield
70.55 Bear Creek
70.20 Lakewood
69.50 Rock Canyon
68.00 Fruita Monument

Visual - Legacy
G.E. - Legacy
Music - Fossil Ridge

Mew Mexico State University Tournament of Bands (NMSU Staff)
-
Las Cruces, NM
Prelims
84.125 Hanks, El Paso, TX
83.188 Clovis, NM
78.813 Eastlake, EP, TX
78.563 Centennial, Las Cruces, NM
78.375 Bel Air, EP, TX
77.625 Onate, Las Cruces, NM #
"""""  Del Valle, EP, TX
70.188 Mayfield, Las Cruces, NM
70.125 El Paso, TX
69.563 Riverside, EP, TX
68.813 Chapin, EP, TX
67.199 Ysleta, TX
67.063 Deming, NM
65.063 Horizon, EP, TX
65.750 Volcano Vista, NM
64.375 Las Cruces, NM
57.813 Alamogordo, NM
52.875 Payson, AZ
50.625 Plainview, TX
49.813 Jefferson, NM
44.750 Parkland, EP, TX
44.123 Albuquerque, NM
44.063 Silver City, NM
42,313 Santa Fe, NM
40.875 Morenci, AZ
40.250 Santa Teresa, TX
38.563 Austin, EP, TX

# Higher Music Score

Finals
89.688 Hanks
88.313 Clovis
85.375 Bel Air
84.750 East Lake
83.688 Centennial #
"" ""  Onate
82.250 Del Valle
76.063 El Paso
74.750 Riverside
73.470 Mayfield

Visual - Hanks
G.E. - Hanks
Music - Clovis

Grand Champion - Hanks, El Paso, TX
New Mexico Champion - Clovis, NM

4A/5A State Finals (CBA)
-
U.S. Air Force Academy, CO
CLASS 4A
85.40 Air Academy
82.55 Liberty
79.75 Loveland
77.55 Rampart
76.90 Mesa Ridge
75.70 Monarch
73.55 Montrose
73.30 Dakota Ridge

Visual - Air Academy
G.E. - Air Academy
Music - Air Academy

CLASS 5A
85.45 Legacy
84.05 Fossil Ridge
83.85 Fairview
80.80 Legend
80.15 Arapahoe
77.20 Cherry Creek
76.00 Chaparral
75.45 Chatfield

Visual - Legacy
G.E. - Legacy
Music - Fossil Ridge

Nebraska State Marching Festival (NSBA)
-
Kearney & Omaha, NE
Kearney, NE Ratings Only
CLASS C
Centura          II
Kearney Cath     II
Chambers         I
Hershey          I

CLASS B
Ogallala         I
Adams Central    I
Aurora           I
Holdrege         II
Minden           II

CLASS A
Alliance         II
Northwest        II
Lexington        I
Schuyler         II

CLASS AA
North Platte     II
Scottsbluff      II
Hastings         II
Grand Island     I
Columbus         I
Norfolk          I
Kearney          I
 
Omaha, NE Ratings Only
CLASS C
Johnson Co       III
Tri County       III
Fillmore Cent    III
Logan View       I
Aquinas          III
Bishop Neumann   II

CLASS B
Ashland Green    II
Fort Calhoun     II
Bennington       II
Pierce           II
Platteview       II
Wayne            II
Falls City       II
Syracuse         II

CLASS A
Seward           I
Beatrice         I
Waverly          I
Plattsmouth      I 

CLASS AA
Lincoln SW      I
Lincoln East    I
Papillion LV    I
Lincoln         II
North Star      I
Pius X          I
Lincoln   NE    II
Lincoln   SE    I

Scoring & Ratings
87.55 Bellevue West      I
85.95 Papillion LV South I
84.05 Millard West       I
80.80 Bellevue East      I
79.25 Millard North      I
74.75 Millard South      II
74.30 Elkhorn Soouth     II
70.05 Gretna             II
69.10 Burke              II
68.90 Westside           II
64.75 Elkhorn            II
64.50 Norris             II
59.70 Omaha South        II
52.75 Omaha Northwest    III

Back Red Bar Top

Friday October 24th
4A/5A State Quarterfinals (CBA)
-
U.S. Air Force Academy, CO
CLASS 4A
73.70 Monarch
73.25 Dakota Ridge
69.90 Widefield
69.00 Pine Creek
67.20 Pomona
66.90 Windsor
66.10 Highlands Ranch
64.25 Central (Grand Junction)
62.65 Pueblo South
61.45 Littleton
60.70 Sand Creek
59.50 Broomfield
55.80 Falcon
51.50 Central (Greeley)

Visual - Monarch
G.E. - Dakota Ridge
Music - Monarch

4A/5A State Quarterfinals (CBA)
-
U.S. Air Force Academy, CO
CLASS 5A
74.30 Cherry Creek
72.30 Chatfield
69.80 Bear Creek
69.10 Lakewood
69.05 Fruita Monument
68.80 Rock Canyon
68.65 Douglas County
64.65 Arvada West
63.35 Ralston Valley
60.80 Grand Junction
60.15 Northglenn
59.45 Doherty
58.60 Mountain Range
55.90 Columbine
55.60 Fountain Fort Carson

All Captions - Cherry Creek

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 18th
Woodland Park Invitational (CBA)
-
Colorado Springs, CO
Prelims
CLASS 1A
54.45 Panhandle
43.55 La Junta

All Captions - Panhandle

CLASS 2A
59.85 Classical Academy
50.55 Pueblo County

All Captions - Classical Academy

CLASS 3A
71.35 Centaurus
61.15 Harrison
59.65 Evergreen
53.25 Pueblo East
45.25 Mitchell

All Captions - Centaurus

CLASS 4A
83.30 Air Academy
79.05 Liberty
73.70 Mesa Ridge
66.35 Pine Creek
61.45 Pueblo South

All Captions - Air Academy

CLASS 5A
72.90 Cherry Creek
72.10 Arapahoe
66.50 Rock Canyon
61.95 Doherty
61.70 Riverton
61.10 Fountain Fort Carson
51.45 Palmer

Visual - Arapahoe
G.E. - Cherry Creek
Music - Cherry Creek

Finals
83.50 Air Academy
80.15 Liberty
75.95 Mesa Ridge
74.35 Cherry Creek
72.90 Arapahoe
69.75 Centaurus
68.10 Rock Canyon
67.55 Pine Creek
64.75 Doherty
62.70 Pueblo South
62.10 Harrison
61.70 Riverton
59.80 The Classical Academy

All Captions - Air Academy

Wyoming State Championships (WHSAA)
-
Casper, WY
Ratings
Buffalo           Superior 
Campbell County   Superior 
Central           Superior 
East              Superior 
Kelly Walsh       Superior 
Riverton          Superior 
South             Superior 
Worland           Superior 
Cody              Excellent 
Douglas           Excellent 
Evanston          Excellent 
Green River       Excellent 
Lander Valley     Excellent 
Laramie           Excellent 
Pinedale          Excellent 
Rock Springs      Excellent 
Star Valley       Excellent 

Captions
OUTSTANDING AUXILIARY 
Campbell County
East 
Riverton 
Worland 
  
OUTSTANDING BRASS 
Buffalo 
Campbell County
Douglas 
East 
Kelly Walsh 
Riverton 
Rock Springs 
  
OUTSTANDING DRUM MAJOR 
Buffalo 
Campbell County
Central 
Cody 
Douglas 
East 
Kelly Walsh 
Lander Valley 
Riverton 
Rock Springs 
South 
Star Valley 
Worland 
  
OUTSTANDING GENERAL EFFECT 
Buffalo 
Central 
East 
Riverton 
Worland 
  
OUTSTANDING PERCUSSSION 
Central 
South 
  
OUTSTANDING WOODWINDS 
Buffalo 
Campbell County
Kelly Walsh 

Zia Marching Festival (Univ of NM)
-
Albuquerque, NM
Prelims
Score School            Class
87.15 Clovis, NM        AAAA
84.55 Onate, NM         AAAA
82.90 Centennial, NM    AAA
81.90 Canyon, TX        AA
81.75 La Cueva, NM      AAAA
80.45 Cleveland, NM     AAAA
79.05 El Dorado NM      AAA
78.80 Rio Rancho, NM    AAAA
78.65 Rampart, CO       AAA
75.85 Mayfield, NM      AAA
74.30 Volcano Vista, NM AAAA
72.90 Sandia, NM        AAA
72.40 Las Cruces, NM    AAAA
72.15 Alamogordo, NM    AAA
69.60 Hobbs, NM         AAAA
68.15 Randall, TX       AAA
67.90 Manzano, NM       AAA
67.15 Los Alamos, NM    AA
65.00 Englewood, CO     AA
62.60 Albuquerque       AAA
61.75 Cibola, NM        AAA
60.45 Portales, NM      AA
56.35 Silver City, NM   AA
51.60 Cobre, NM         A
49.95 Highland, NM      AAA
49.90 Santa Fe, NM      AAA
47.60 Bayfield, NM      A
43.60 West Mesa         AAA
34.80 Capitol           AAA
31.25 Belen             AA

Music - Clovis
Visual - Onate
G.E. - Clovis

Finals
92.600 Clovis
90.200 Onate
88.475 Centennial
87.700 Canyon
85.800 La Cueva
81.950 El Dorado
80.500 Rio Rancho
79.950 Cleveland
79.200 Mayfield
76.050 Rampart

Lincoln Public Schools Marching Invitational (NSBA)
-
Lincoln, NE
School           Band   Aux
Jefferson Cty     II    III
Seward            II    II
Waverly           I     I
Lexington         I     I
Lincoln SW        II    II
Lincoln           II    II
Pius X            III   II
Lincoln NE        II    I
Lincoln North ST  I     II
Grand Island      I     II
Lincoln East      I     II
Lincoln SE        I     II
Kearney           I     II
North Platte      II    II

Back Red Bar Top

Wednesday October 15th
Southern Regional (CBA)
-
Littleton, CO
CLASS 1A
47.80 Monte Vista
43.70 La Junta
41.55 Trinidad

Visual - La Junta
G.E. - Monte Vista
Music - La Junta

CLASS 2A
51.60 Pueblo County

CLASS 3A
61.05 Harrison
60.90 Woodland Park
58.45 Canon City
55.30 Pueblo East
45.10 Mitchell
42.05 Sierra

Visual - Canon City
G.E. - Harrison
Music - Woodland Park

CLASS 4A
82.70 Air Academy
79.55 Liberty
75.05 Rampart
74.10 Mesa Ridge
66.35 Pine Creek
66.05 Widefield
62.80 Pueblo South
59.00 Sand Creek
52.10 Vista Ridge
51.20 Falcon
45.30 Pueblo West

All Captions - Air Academy

Thursday October 16th
1A-5A Western Regional (CBA)
-
Grand Junction, CO
CLASS 1A
57.75 Cedaredge
51.50 Bayfield
43.35 Gunnison
36.75 Olathe

All Captions - Cedaredge

CLASS 2A
63.80 Montezuma/Cortez
47.25 Delta

All Captions - Montezuma/Cortez

CLASS 3A
68.75 Palisade
55.55 Durango

All Captions - Palisade

CLASS 4A
71.50 Montrose
62.20 Central

All Captions - Montrose

CLASS 5A
67.70 Fruita Monument
64.00 Grand Junction
63.80 Riverton

Visual - Fruita Monument
G.E. - Grand Junction
Music - Fruita Monument

Back Red Bar Top

Monday October 13th
Metro 3A & 5A Regional (CBA)
-
Littleton, CO
CLASS 3A
62.40 Green Mountain
60.85 Conifer
58.35 Evergreen
47.85 Arvada
47.65 Podersosa

All Captions - Green Mountain

CLASS 5A
77.55 Legend
71.65 Chaparral
71.05 Arapahoe
69.50 Cherry Creek
69.30 Chatfield
68.45 Lakewood
68.30 Bear Creek
64.65 Arvada West
63.90 Ralston Valley
59.70 Columbine
54.00 Smoky Hill
45.95 Heritage

All Captions - Legend

North 1A-5A Regional (CBA)
-
Lafayette, CO
CLASS 1A
48.40 Platte Valley
45.75 Estes Park

Visual - Platte Valley
G.E. - Platte Valley
Music - Estes Park

CLASS 2A
56.00 Eaton
52.20 Roosevelt
43.25 Berthoud

Visual - Eaton
G.E. - Eaton
Music - Roosevelt

CLASS 3A
71.10 Centaurus

Visual - 
G.E. - 
Music - 

CLASS 4A
77.60 Loveland
71.45 Monarch
62.20 Windsor
56.45 Broomfield
45.50 Greeley Central
44.15 Thompson Valley

All Captions - Loveland

CLASS 5A
81.15 Legacy
80.65 Fossil Ridge
80.05 Fairview
60.95 Northglenn
59.50 Mountain Range
56.65 Horizon
50.60 Thofrnton

Visual - Legacy
G.E. - Legacy/Fossil Ridge
Music - Fossil Ridge

Tuesday October 14th
Metro 2A, 4A & 5A Regional (CBA)
-
Parker, CO
CLASS 2A
62.75 D'Evelyn
61.40 Englewood
53.70 Elizabeth

All Captions - 

CLASS 4A
69.65 Dakota Ridge
63.35 Pomona
60.95 Highlands Ranch
56.80 Littleton

All Captions - 

CLASS 5A
67.65 Douglas County
65.90 Rock Canyon
60.60 Doherty
60.10 Fountain Fort Carson
51.65 Palmer
50.55 Castleview
47.65 Thunder Ridge

Visual - Rock Canyon
G.E. - Douglas County
Music - Douglas County

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 11th
New Mexico Pageant of Bands (NMMEA)
-
Albuquerque, NM
CLASS A
1.  Aztec
2.  Valley
3.  Santa Fe
Not Placing
Belen
Del Norte
Moriarty
Kirtland Central
Bloomfield
Capitol

CLASS AA
1.  Piedra Vista
2.  Highland
3.  West Mesa
Not Placing
Los Tunas
Farmington
Cibola

CLASS AAA
1.  Sandia
2.  Valencia
3.  Albuquerque
Not Placing
Los Alamos
Rio Ranchos
Volcano Vista

CLASS AAAA
1.  La Cuerva
2.  El Dorado
3.  Vista Manzano

Arapahoe Marching Invitational (CBA)
-
Littleton, CO
Prelims
77.50 Fairview
76.25 Liberty
75.95 Loveland
69.85 Cherry Creek
69.80 Chatfield
68.05 Monarch
66.35 Dakota Ridge
66.05 Chaparral
65.45 Bear Creek
64.95 Douglas County
61.30 Pomona
60.30 Arvada West
60.25 Ralston Valley
59.05 Doherty
56.40 Mountain Range
55.65 Littleton
47.05 Heritage

Visual - Liberty
G.E. - Fairview
Music - Fairview

Finals
80.25 Fairview
78.40 Liberty
76.20 Loveland
70.85 Chatfield
70.10 Monarch
68.10 Dakota Ridge
68.00 Chaparral
65.95 Douglas County
64.00 Pomona
61.15 Arvada West
60.35 Ralston Valley
56.65 Doherty

Visual - Liberty/Fairview
G.E. - Fairview
Music - Fairview

Links Marching Contest (NSBA)
-
Omaha, NE
Score School      Rating Perc Guard
CLASS C
64.80 Logan View    II   104   N/A
60.10 Lincoln Chris II   118   N/A
52.00 Johnson Cty   III   90   II

CLASS B
76.90 Aurora        I     87   I
73.80 Fort Calhoun  II    84   N/A
68.55 Platteview    II    94   I
62.80 Syracuse      II   105   II

CLASS A
84.25 Wavaerly      I    146   I
82.85 Lexington     I    156   I
77.15 Northwest GI  I    128   I
76.90 Beatrice      I    166   I

CLASS AA
89.70 Washington    I    186   I
78.15 Westside      I    132   I
75.50 Papillion LV  I    162   I
73.85 North Star    II   155   I
67.60 Ralston       II    92   II
67.30 Pius X        II    96   II

No Caption Awards were given out

University of Wyoming/Troopers Invitational (IND)
-
Laramie, WY
Wyoming Division
1.  Cheyenne East
2.  Douglas
3.  Kelly Walsh
4.  Campbell County
5.  Cheyenne South
6.  Rock Springs
7.  Cheyenne Central

Rocky Mountain Division
1.  Windsor, CO
2.  Grand Junction, CO
3.  Rapid City, SD

Grand Champion - Windsor, CO

Legend Marching Festival (CBA)
-
Parker, CO
Prelims
70.05 Centaurus
66.80 Rock Canyon
66.35 Highlands Ranch
65.75 Evergreen
64.65 D'Evelyn
63.75 Englewood
59.25 Harrison
58.85 Columbine
57.75 Sand Creek
54.50 Elizabeth
53.10 Thunder Ridge
51.85 Castleview
49.10 Ponderosa
48.60 Silver Creek
48.10 Eaton
46.10 Falcon
42.35 Mitchell
33.35 Alameda

Visual - Centaurus
G.E. - Centaurus
Music - Centaurus

Finals
69.30 Rock Canyon
65.90 Highlands Ranch
63.45 Englewood
62.35 Evergreen
61.40 D'Evelyn
60.75 Columbine
59.60 Sand Creek
58.75 Harrison
54.35 Elizabeth
51.75 Castleview
51.50 Thunder Ridge
48.45 Ponderosa

Visual - Rock Canyon
G.E. - Rock Canyon
Music - Rock Canyon

Colorado University Band Day (CBA)
-
Boulder, CO
Awaiting results...

Bellevue East Invitational (NSBA)
-
Bellevue, NE
Prelims
Score School       Rating
74.85 Elkhorn South  2
72.40 Millard South  2
68.70 Burke, Omaha   2
66.40 Elkhorn        2
61.00 Gretna         2
53.20 Hastings       3
51.00 South, Omaha   3

Percussion - Burke
Auxioliary - Elkhorn South

Finals
77.05 Elkhorn South  1
74.05 Millard South  2
68.75 Burke          2
64.85 Elkhorn        2
63.65 Gretna         2
55.20 Hastings       2
51.40 South          3

Columbus Marching Festival (NSBA)
-
Columbus, NE
Awaiting results...

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday October 7th
South East Marching Assessment (NMMEA)
-
Artesia, NM
Awaiting results...

Wednesday October 8th
South West Marching Assessment (NMMEA)
-
Deming, NM
School    Rating
Capitan     1-
Morenci     1-
Cobre       1
Silver      1
Deming      1
Mayfield    1+
Alamogordo  1
Centennial  1+
Las Cruces  1
Onate       1+

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 4th
Colorado West Invitational (CBA)
-
Grand Junction, CO
CLASS 1A
54.15 Cedaredge
38.60 Gunnison
32.70 Olathe

All Captions - Cedaredge

CLASS 2A
64.60 Montezuma/Cortez
52.75 Grand County
43.10 Delta
42.20 Aztec

All Captions - Montezuma/Cortez

CLASS 3A
67.00 Palisade

All Captions - Palisade

CLASS 4A
81.85 Air Academy
78.70 Liberty
70.65 Montrose
60.70 Central

All Captions - Air Academy

CLASS 5A
66.65 Fruita Monument
60.20 Grand Junction

All Captions - Fruita Monument

Pomona Marching Invitational (CBA)
-
Arvada, CO
Prelims
75.25 Legacy
74.05 Fairview
66.40 Bear Creek
65.80 Dakota Ridge
65.65 Mesa Ridge
64.50 Chatfield
60.80 Widefield
60.30 Conifer
57.40 Pueblo South
56.90 Palmer
56.40 Horizon
56.05 Littleton
54.10 Thornton
50.85 Arvada
50.20 Silver Creek

Visual - Fairview
G.E. - Legacy
Music - Legacy

Finals
76.60 Legacy
76.15 Fairview
68.25 Bear Creek
68.20 Dakota Ridge
66.85 Mesa Ridge
65.90 Chatfield
62.00 Widefield
60.95 Conifer
56.80 Littleton
55.90 Palmer
55.10 Thornton
49.15 Arvada

Visual - Fairview
G.E. - Legacy
Music - Fairview

Douglas County Invitational (CBA)
-
Castle Rock, CO
Prelims
75.70 Loveland
72.20 Arapahoe
70.25 Rampart
68.85 El Dorado (NM)
68.20 Chaparral
67.30 Cleveland (NM)
63.55 Green Mountain
63.15 Highlands Ranch
62.40 Doherty
61.65 Rock Canyon
61.60 Pine Creek
60.20 Fountain Fort Carson
58.75 Harrison
57.90 Woodland Park
54.55 Englewood
54.35 Castleview
52.65 Canon City
51.05 Heritage
50.05 Elizabeth
48.45 Pueblo County
47.55 Thunder Ridge
46.15 Ponderosa
40.90 Thompson Valley

Visual - Loveland
G.E. - Loveland
Music - Loveland

Finals
75.55 Loveland
72.10 Arapahoe
71.30 Rampart
70.20 El Dorado (NM)
69.75 Chaparral
67.05 Cleveland (NM)
62.65 Green Mountain
61.15 Highlands Ranch
60.95 Rock Canyon
57.10 Fountain Fort Carson
55.90 Harrison
52.40 Woodland Park

Visual - Loveland
G.E. - Loveland
Music - Loveland

Capitol City Band Championships (NSBA)
-
Lincoln, NE
Placings are the combined results 
of both Prelim & Finals Marching

1.  Papillion-La Vista South
2.  Millard North
3.  Bellevue East
4.  Moc-Floyd Valley, IA
5.  Elkhorn North
6.  Gretna
7.  Omaha Westside
8.  Lincoln East
9.  Beatrice
10. Norris
11. Plattsmouth
12. Logan View
13. Hastings
14. Pius X
15. Lincoln Southwest

Guard - Bellevue East 
Percussion - Bellevue East 
Marching - Pappilion La Vista South
G.E. - Pappilion La Vista South
Music - Millard North

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday September 27th
Legacy Marching Invitational (CBA)
-
Thornton, CO
Prelims
CLASS 2A
52.50 D'Evelyn

All Captions - D'Evelyn

CLASS 3A
68.35 Centaurus
56.55 Conifer
54.70 Green Mountain

All Captions - Centaurus

CLASS 4A
79.25 Air Academy
74.15 Loveland
74.15 Liberty
65.85 Dakota Ridge
65.30 Rampart
63.30 Monarch
57.80 Winsor
55.10 Pine Creek

All Captions - Air Academy

CLASS 5A
76.35 Fossil Ridge
74.45 Fairview
73.70 Legend
68.20 Arapahoe
66.80 Lakewood
64.40 Cherry Creek
62.20 Rio Rancho
61.40 Chaparral
61.00 Douglas County
55.90 Northglenn
55.25 Arvada West
54.85 Mountain Range
53.45 Doherty
49.40 Horizon

Visual - Legend
G.E. - Fossil Ridge
Music - Fossil Ridge

Finals
79.40 Air Academy
77.30 Fossil Ridge
76.80 Fairview
74.05 Legend
73.95 Loveland
69.65 Arapahoe
68.85 Centaurus
66.25 Lakewood
65.30 Dakota Ridge
63.50 Cherry Creek
62.10 Rampart
59.80 Monarch

Visual - Loveland
G.E. - Air Academy
Music - Fossil Ridge

Elizabeth HS Show (Friendship Cup)
-
Elizabeth, CO
Awaiting results...

Titan Invitational (NSBA)
-
Papillion, NE
72.25 Millard West
71.50 Bellevue East
65.55 Elkhorn South
64.40 Sioux Falls, Washington, SD
62.95 Lincoln Southeast
62.25 Gretna
58.80 Omaha Burke
56.25 Elkhorn
54.15 Lincoln North Star
51.70 Norris
49.20 Hastings. 

Percussion - Bellevue East
Guard - Bellevue East
Visual - Bellevue East
G.E. - Millard West 
Music - Millard West

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday September 23rd
Jefferson County Invitational (CBA)
-
Lakewood, CO
CLASS 2A
54.60 D'Evelyn

All Captions - D'Evelyn

CLASS 3A
61.25 Green Mountain
60.60 Conifer
54.35 Evergreen
45.95 Arvada
32.35 Alameda

Visual - Green Mountain
G.E. - Green Mountain
Music - Conifer

CLASS 4A
65.85 Dakota Ridge
60.65 Pomona

All Captions - Dakota Ridge

CLASS 5A
70.00 Lakewood
66.10 Chatfield
66.00 Bear Creek
62.60 Arvada West
59.50 Ralston Valley
56.20 Columbine

All Captions - Lakewood

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday September 20th
Delta Clinic/Show (CBA)
-
Delta, CO
Judged Clinic, no scores announced.

Friendship Cup Englewood Clinic/Show (CO)
-
Englewood, CO
Judged Clinic, no scores announced.

University of Wyoming Band Day (WY)
-
Laramie, WY
Non-judged event...

Harrison Clinic/Show (CBA)
-
Colorado Springs, CO
Judged Clinic, no scores announced.

Millard West Wildcat Classic (NSBA)
-
Millard, NE
Awaiting results...

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday September 6th
Arvada Harvest Festival Parade (CO)
-
Arvada, CO
MARCHING BANDS
1st place:  Ralston Valley High School
2nd place:  Legacy High School
3rd place:  Arvada West High School

Back Red Bar Top






  http://www.worldofpageantry.com Copyright © 1996 - 2006 Email:  admin@worldofpageantry.com  

Site design and maintenance by Dave Schaafsma at Dave's Web Dynamics