World of Pageantry


Pageantry Products
Pageantry Forums
Upcoming Events
Latest News
Media Galleries
March Library
Scores Page
Classified Ads
Pageantry Chatroom
Advertisers and Sponsors
Pageantry Staff
Pageantry Links
Search the Web with Pageantry's Portal
Send Us Email
Return to Our Home Page


We Cover The WEST and the REST of the WORLD OF PAGEANTRY.....BEST!!!

Fall 2013 East Rocky Mountain High School Band Results

November 2nd   |   October 28th
October 26th   |   October 25th   |   October 19th   |   October 16th & 17th   |   October 14th
October 12th   |   October 5th   |   September 24th & 28th   |   September 21st   |   September 7th

Back to Our Main Scores Page | View Printable Version of this Page Printable Page

Shows are arranged for each date from south (New Mexico) to north (Wyoming).
If you have any scores that you would like to see posted on this page,
please format them as below, and send them by email to the Pageantry Webmaster
or use our new Scores Submission Form.

Back Red Bar Top

Saturay November 2nd
New Mexico State University Tournament of Bands (IND)
-
Las Cruces, NM
Prelims
CLASS C
1.  Silver City, NM
2.  San Elizario, TX
3.  Cobre
Not Placing
Fabens, TX

All Captions - Silver City.

CLASS B
1.  Centennial, NM
2.  Riverside, TX
3.  Mountain View, TX
Not Placing
Deming, NM
Parkland, TX
Austin, TX

All Captions - Centennial

CLASS A
1.  Eastlake, TX
2.  Mayfield, NM
3.  Horizon, TX
Not Placing
Alamogordo, NM
Jefferson-Silva, TX
Albuquerque, NM

All Captions - Eastlake

CLASS AA
1.  Coronado, TX
2.  Hanks, TX
3   Franklin, TX
Not Placing
Onate, NM
Americas, TX
Las Cruces, NM
Volcano Vista, NM
La Cueva, NM
Socorro, TX
Del Valle, TX
Eastwood, TX
Montwood, TX

Visual - Coronado
G.E. - Coronado
Music - Hanks

Prelim Top Ten Bands
90.55 Coronado
89.55 Hanks
86.19 Franklin
85.95 Onate
84.60 Eastlake
84.20 Del Valle
81.15 Montwood
80.75 Bel Air
80.72 Centennial
80.00 Mayfield

Finals
89.100 Coronado
88.000 Hanks
85.100 Onate
84.750 Eastlake
81.950 Franklin
80.700 Del Valle
80.375 Centennial
79.550 Montwood
78.750 Bel Air
76.725 Mayfield

Visual - Coronado
G.E. - Coronado
Music - Hanks

Top New Mexico Band
Russell Award Winner - Onate

Back Red Bar Top

Monday October 28th
Class 1A, 2A & 3A Semifinal Championships (CBA)
-
Grand Junction, CO
CLASS 1A
66.70 Cedaredge
62.90 Platte Valley
59.75 Monte Vista
57.55 Trinidad (0.3 pen)
55.10 Gunnison

Visual - Cedaredge
G.E. - Cedaredge
Music - Cedaredge

CLASS 2A
70.00 D'Evelyn (0.3 pen)
69.05 Montezuma/Cortez
66.75 Englewood
63.65 Estes Park (0.2 pen)
62.40 La Juta
61.90 Delta
60.10 Bayfield

Visual - D'Evelyn
G.E. - D'Evelyn
Music - D'Evelyn

CLASS 3A
73.60 Palisade
72.60 Centaurus
71.90 Conifer
69.05 Green Mountain
67.50 Evergreen
65.10 Harrison
63.85 Woodland Park
63.75 Canon City
58.40 Pueblo East
57.80 Pueblo County

Visual - Centaurus
G.E. - Palisade
Music - Palisade

Class 1A, 2A & 3A Championship Finals (CBA)
-
Grand Junction, CO
CLASS 1A
66.75 Cedaredge
62.55 Platte Valley
59.55 Monte Vista

Visual - Cedaredge
G.E. - Cedaredge
Music - Cedaredge

CLASS 2A
71.40 D'Evelyn
68.90 Montezuma/Cortez
68.30 Englewood
66.10 Estes Park

Visual - D'Evelyn
G.E. - D'Evelyn
Music - D'Evelyn

CLASS 3A
74.80 Centaurus
74.30 Palisade
73.45 Conifer
71.65 Green Mountain
70.00 Evergreen

Visual - Centaurus/Palisade
G.E. - Centaurus
Music - Conifer

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 26th
Class 4A & 5A Semifinal Championships (CBA)
-
Fort Collins, CO
CLASS 4A
83.10 Air Academy
80.15 Loveland
78.45 Liberty
78.10 Rampart
74.55 Mesa Ridge
73.75 Monarch
72.55 Montrose
72.35 Dakota Ridge
68.35 Windsor
67.90 Pine Creek
65.65 Central
65.15 Pueblo South

Visual - Air Academy
G.E. - Air Academy
Music - Air Academy

CLASS 5A
82.35 Fossil Ridge
80.95 Legacy
80.35 Fairview
76.00 Arapahoe
74.45 Legend
73.55 Lakewood
73.30 Chatfield
71.90 Cherry Creek
71.40 Douglas County
69.35 Chaparral
67.30 Fountain Fort Carson
67.25 Doherty

Visual - Fossil Ridge
G.E. - Fossil Ridge
Music - Fossil Ridge

Class 4A & 5A Championship Finals (CBA)
-
Fort Collins, CO
CLASS 4A FINALS
83.30 Air Academy
80.50 Loveland
78.55 Liberty
78.10 Rampart
74.85 Mesa Ridge
73.50 Monarch
71.20 Dakota Ridge
70.60 Montrose

Visual - Air Academy
G.E. - Air Academy
Music - Air Academy

CLASS 5A FINALS
82.80 Fossil Ridge
82.05 Legacy
80.25 Fairview
76.55 Legend
76.35 Arapahoe
73.05 Chatfield
72.25 Lakewood
71.25 Cherry Creek

Visual - Fossil Ridge
G.E. - Fossil Ridge
Music - Fossil Ridge

Zia Marching Festival (IND)
-
Albuquerque, NM
Prelims
CLASS A
60.80 Bayfield
43.80 West Las Vegas

All Captions - Bayfield

CLASS AA
53.70 Los Alamos
45.35 Moriarty
33.50 Gallup

Visual - Los Alamos
G.E. - Los Alamos
Music - Moriarty

CLASS AAA
78.35 Centennial
74.20 Manzano
68.55 Albuquerque
67.95 Sandia
67.90 Highland
66.90 Alamogordo
64.60 Los Lunas
62.00 Cibola
57.80 Valley
54.80 West Mesa
49.30 Del Norte
37.80 Capitol

Visual - Centennial
G.E. - Centennial
Music - Manzano

CLASS AAAA
88.950 Clovis
87.550 Onate
83.575 El Dorado
83.500 Cleveland
82.700 Las Cruces
82.600 Mayfield
79.850 Lee,Midland, TX
78.950 Rio Ranchos
77.000 La Cueva
72.100 Volcano Vista
68.400 Hobbs

Visual - Onate
G.E. - Clovis
Music - Clovis

Finals
89.05 Clovis
88.40 Onate
86.15 Cleveland
84.90 El Dorado
80.50 Las Cruces
80.35 Mayfield
77.95 Rio Ranchos
76.60 Centennial
76.40 Lee
73.80 La Cueva

Grand Champion - Clovis

Back Red Bar Top

Friday October 25th
Class 4A Quarterfinal Championships (CBA)
-
Fort Collins, CO
CLASS 4A
72.60 Montrose
71.40 Dakota Ridge
69.40 Windsor
69.25 Pine Creek
66.45 Pueblo South (0.1 pen)
63.30 Central
62.50 Wheat Ridge
62.35 Widefield
61.25 Littleton
60.85 Pomona
58.10 Columbine
57.70 Sand Creek
54.20 Broomfield
52.60 Durango (0.1 pen)

Visual - Montrose
G.E. - Montrose
Music - Dakota Ridge

Class 5A Quarterfinal Championships (CBA)
-
Fort Collins, CO
CLASS 5A
73.35 Chatfield
70.95 Douglas County
70.40 Chaparral
70.20 Lakewood
69.95 Fountain Fort Carson
69.55 Doherty
69.50 Bear Creek
69.45 Fruita Monument
64.55 Grand Junction
64.45 Ralston Valley
64.00 Palmer (0.1 pen)
63.50 Arvada West
61.70 Northglenn
60.75 Mountain Range (0.1 pen)

Visual - Douglas County
G.E. - Fountain Fort Carson
Music - Chatfield

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 19th
Douglas County Marching Invitational (CBA)
-
Castle Rock, CO
Prelims
77.85 Rampart
77.45 Arapahoe
76.55 Loveland
72.45 Cherry Creek
72.15 Chaparral
70.40 Bear Creek
69.45 Pine Creek
69.05 Doherty
66.00 Arvada West
63.45 Evergreen
60.20 Palmer (0.4 pen)
58.05 Rock Canyon (0.1 pen)
57.40 Highlands Ranch
57.15 Woodland Park
56.40 Silver Creek
52.05 Elizabeth (0.3 pen)

Visual - Rampart
G.E. - Arapahoe
Music - Rampart

Finals
78.80 Rampart
78.05 Arapahoe
77.15 Loveland
73.05 Chaparral
71.70 Cherry Creek
70.35 Bear Creek
68.20 Doherty
67.00 Pine Creek
64.45 Arvada West
60.75 Evergreen
56.00 Woodland Park

Visual - Arapahoe
G.E. - Rampart
Music - Rampart

WHSAA State Marching Championships (WHSAA)
-
Casper, WY
Buffalo           Superior (I) 
Campbell County   Superior (I) 
Cheyenne Central  Superior (I) 
Cheyenne South    Superior (I) 
Kelly Walsh       Superior (I) 
Riverton          Superior (I) 
Star Valley       Superior (I) 
Cheyenne East     Excellent (II)
Cody              Excellent (II)
Douglas           Excellent (II)
Evanston          Excellent (II)
Green River       Excellent (II)
Lander Valley     Excellent (II)
Rock Springs      Excellent (II)
Worland           Excellent (II)
Laramie           Good (III) 
Pinedale          Good (III) 

Outstanding Auxiliary
Cheyenne East
Riverton
Worland

Outstanding Brass
Campbell County
Cheyenne South

Outstanding Drum Major
Buffalo
Cheyenne South
Cheyenne East
Green River
Lander Valley
Riverton

Outstanding G.E.
Buffalo
Cheyenne South
Kelly Walsh

Outstanding Percussion
Cheyenne South

Back Red Bar Top

Wednesday October 16th
Southern Regional (CBA)
-
Colorado Springs, CO
CLASS 1A
52.15 Monte Vista
47.35 Trinidad (0.1 pen)

Visual - Monte Vista
G.E. - Monte Vista
Music - Monte Vista

CLASS 2A
56.30 La Junta

CLASS 3A
61.50 Canon City
60.25 Harrison
58.55 Woodland Park
56.85 Pueblo East
56.15 Pueblo County
44.50 Sierra

Visual - Harrison
G.E. - Canon City
Music - Harrison

CLASS 4A
81.40 Air Academy
79.80 Rampart
77.55 Liberty
73.80 Mesa Ridge
67.70 Pueblo South
66.75 Pine Creek
58.90 Widefield
58.00 Sand Creek
49.65 Falcon (0.8 pen)
45.65 Vista Ridge (0.6 pen)

Visual - Air Academy
G.E. - Air Academy
Music - Air Academy

Northern Regional (CBA)
-
Lafayette, CO
CLASS 1A
48.90 Platte Valley

CLASS 2A
50.40 Estes Park (0.5 pen)
45.60 Eaton
40.90 Berthoud (0.5 pen)

Visual - Estes Park
G.E. - Estes Park
Music - Estes Park

CLASS 3A
64.15 Centaurus
54.70 Silver Creek
43.95 Roosevelt (0.1 pen)

Visual - Centaurus
G.E. - Centaurus
Music - Centaurus

CLASS 4A
75.90 Loveland (0.2 pen)
71.15 Monarch (0.4 pen)
60.65 Windsor
48.85 Broomfield
47.95 Greeley Central (0.5 pen)
44.40 Thompson Valley (0.6 pen)

Visual - Loveland
G.E. - Loveland
Music - Loveland

CLASS 5A
82.00 Fossil Ridge
81.55 Legacy (0.1 pen)
79.70 Fairview
58.65 Mountain Range (0.4 pen)
57.80 Northglenn (0.1 pen)
53.10 Horizon
49.70 Thornton (1.0 pen)
46.60 Prairie (0.6 pen)

Visual - Fossil Ridge
G.E. - Legacy
Music - Fossil Ridge

Thursday October 17th
Western Slope Regional (CBA)
-
Grand Junction, CO
CLASS 1A
52.60 Cedaredge
45.00 Gunnison
43.95 Olathe

Visual - Cedaredge
G.E. - Cedaredge
Music - Cedaredge

CLASS 2A
59.40 Montezuma/Cortez
53.70 Delta
50.95 Bayfield (1.2 pen)

Visual - Montezuma/Cortez
G.E. - Montezuma/Cortez
Music - Montezuma/Cortez

CLASS 3A
62.90 Palisade

CLASS 4A
70.00 Montrose
60.95 Central
53.90 Durango

Visual - Montrose
G.E. - Montrose
Music - Montrose

CLASS 5A
68.35 Fruita Monument
65.55 Grand Junction

Visual - Fruita Monument
G.E. - Fruita Monument
Music - Fruita Monument

Metro 2A-5A Regional (CBA)
-
Parker, CO
CLASS 2A
60.95 D'Evelyn
54.45 Englewood
46.35 Elizabeth (0.3 pen)

Visual - D'Evelyn
G.E. - D'Evelyn
Music - D'Evelyn

CLASS 3A
67.35 Conifer
62.30 Green Mountain
59.70 Evergreen
51.85 Arvada

Visual - Conifer
G.E. - Conifer
Music - Conifer

CLASS 4A
69.45 Dakota Ridge
65.45 Wheat Ridge
61.80 Pomona
59.00 Littleton
57.75 Columbine

Visual - Dakota Ridge
G.E. - Dakota Ridge
Music - Dakota Ridge

CLASS 5A
70.35 Fountain Fort Carson (0.8 pen)
70.00 Douglas County
67.60 Doherty
62.50 Palmer (0.4 pen)
57.20 Rock Canyon

Visual - Douglas County
G.E. - Fountain Fort Carson
Music - Fountain Fort Carson

Back Red Bar Top

Monday October 14th
Metro 5A Regional (CBA)
-
Littleton, CO
CLASS 5A
75.20 Arapahoe
73.55 Cherry Creek
73.25 Legend
71.35 Chatfield
68.70 Chaparral
67.00 Bear Creek
65.20 Lakewood
61.40 Arvada West
60.25 Ralston Valley
56.85 Smoky Hill
54.85 Castleview
53.35 Heritage
51.85 Highlands

Visual - Arapahoe
G.E. - Arapahoe
Music - Cherry Creek

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 12th
New Mexico Pageant of Bands (NMEA)
-
Albuquerque, NM
CLASS 1A
1.  Aztec
2.  Del Norte
3.  Rudioso

Drum Major - Del Norte
Auxiliary - Rudioso
Woodwinds - Del Norte

CLASS 2A
1.  Highland
2.  Santa Fe
3.  West Mesa

Drum Major - Valley
Auxiliary - West Mesa
Woodwinds - Santa Fe


CLASS 3A
1.  Sandia
2.  Valencia
3.  Albuquerque

Drum Major - Valencia
Auxiliary - Valencia
Woodwinds - Sandia


CLASS 4A
1.  Cleveland
2.  Volcano Vista
3.  Cibola

Drum Major - Cleveland
Auxiliary - Volcano Vista
Woodwinds - Cleveland


CLASS 5A
1.  El Dorado
2.  La Cueva
3.  Rio Ranchos

Drum Major - Rio Ranchos
Auxiliary - Rio Ranchos
Woodwinds - El Dorado

Bands Not Placing
Manzano
Los Alamos
Los Lunas
Farmington
Piedra Vista
Kirtland Central
W. Las Vegas
Capitol
Rio Grande 
Valley

Woodland Park Invitational (CBA)
-
Colorado Springs, CO
Prelims
CLASS 2A
55.20 Classical Academy
54.15 La Junta

Visual - La Junta
G.E. - Classical Academy
Music - Classical Academy

CLASS 3A
57.35 Harrison
56.40 Canon City
54.20 Pueblo County

Visual - Harrison
G.E. - Canon City
Music - Pueblo County

CLASS 4A
81.15 Air Academy
77.80 Liberty
70.15 Mesa Ridge
68.00 Pine Creek
63.50 Wheat Ridge
63.35 Pueblo South
50.45 Falcon
47.65 Vista Ridge

All Captions - Air Academy

CLASS 5A
66.45 Doherty
64.60 Fountain Fort Carson
60.60 Palmer

Visual - Fountain Fort Carson
G.E. - Doherty
Music - Fountain Fort Carson

Finals
82.10 Air Academy
80.25 Liberty
74.25 Mesa Ridge
72.35 Pine Creek
69.65 Fountain Fort Carson
68.75 Doherty
67.15 Wheat ridge
66.95 Pueblo South
58.15 Harrison
57.35 Canon City
54.15 Classical Academy
53.75 La Junta

All Captions - Air Academy

Legend Marching Festival (CBA)
-
Parker, CO
Prelims
CLASS 1A
45.60 Monte Vista

All Captions - Monte Vista

CLASS 2A
57.85 D'Evelyn
50.60 Englewood

All Captions - D'Evelyn

CLASS 3A
64.75 Centaurus
59.20 Evergreen
53.25 Silver Creek
46.65 Pueblo East
42.90 Elizabeth
41.35 Mead

All Captions - Centaurus

OPEN CLASS
61.60 Smoky Hill
60.45 Castleview
53.85 Sand Creek
52.45 Highlands Ranch
51.80 Broomfield
48.65 Thompson Valley
42.65 Thunder Ridge
40.45 Rangeview

Visual - Smoky Hill
G.E. - Castleview
Music - Smoky Hill

Finals
63.90 Smoky Hill
62.75 D'Evelyn
60.75 Evergreen
59.55 Castleview
57.25 Sand Creek
54.60 Silver Creek
52.40 Englewood
51.30 Highlands Ranch
51.20 Broomfield
48.00 Pueblo East
45.40 Monte Vista
40.55 Mead

Visual - D'Evelyn
G.E. - Smoky Hill
Music - Smoky Hill

Arapahoe Marching Invitational (CBA)
-
Littleton, CO
Prelims
OPEN CLASS
78.10 Legacy
77.45 Fairview
72.15 Chatfield
71.75 Cherry Creek
69.95 Monarch
69.50 Chaparral
68.70 Conifer (0.2 pen)
68.40 Dakota Ridge
67.65 Bear Creek
66.55 Lakewood (0.4 pen)
63.65 Green Mountain (0.1 pen)
60.80 Ralston Valley
60.05 Arvada West
58.30 Mountain Range
57.85 Pomona
57.45 Columbine
55.05 Littleton
53.40 Heritage (0.2 pen)
52.90 Rock Canyon
47.25 Prairie View (1.5 pen)
45.60 Arvada (1.2 pen)

Visual - Fairview
G.E. - Legacy
Music - Legacy

Finals
80.15 Legacy
78.45 Fairview
74.75 Chatfield
73.90 Cherry Creek
71.45 Monarch
70.50 Chaparral
68.80 Conifer
68.05 Dakota Ridge
67.40 Bear Creek
63.70 Green Mountain
62.70 Lakewood
61.35 Ralston Valley
60.45 Arvada West
58.25 Mountain Range

Visual - Legacy
G.E. - Legacy
Music - Legacy

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 5th
Pomona Marching Invitational (CBA)
-
Arvada, CO
Prelims
76.05 Fossil Ridge
74.35 Liberty
74.10 Fairview
73.95 Rampart
73.40 Loveland
70.10 Chatfield
69.10 Legend
68.80 Monarch
67.65 Cherry Creek
66.50 Mesa Ridge
66.30 Douglas County
64.80 Dakota Ridge
63.55 Bear Creek
61.65 Fountain Fort Carson
61.40 Centaurus
59.95 D'Evelyn
59.70 Pueblo South
56.05 Heritage
55.20 Widefield
49.75 Harrison
47.65 Castleview
46.80 Prairie

Visual - Rampart
G.E. - Fossil Ridge
Music - Liberty

Finals
79.20 Fossil Ridge
76.75 Fairview
76.20 Rampart
75.75 Loveland
74.90 Liberty
74.85 Legend
72.75 Chatfield
70.80 Monarch
70.20 Cherry Creek
69.45 Mesa Ridge
67.85 Dakota Ridge
67.30 Douglas County

Visual - Rampart
G.E. - Fossil Ridge
Music - Fossil Ridge

Capital City Marching Band Championships ()
-
Lincoln, NE
1. Bellevue East
2. Millard North
3. Norris
4. Elkhorn South
5.Lincoln East
6.Park Hill, Kansas City, MO
7.Omaha Westside
8.Lincoln Southwest
9.Hastings
10. Pius X, Lincoln
11,Lincoln North star
12. Lincoln Northeast

Guard - Bellevue East
Percussion - Millard
Marching - Bellevue East
G.E. - Bellevue East
Music - Bellevue East

3rd Annual Southwest Region Marching Festival (NMMEA)
-
Deming, NM
School             Rating
Lordsburg           III
Morenci, AZ         II
Cobre               II
Silver              II
Centennial, LC      I
Deming              I
Mayfield            I
Las Cruces          I
Onate               I

Colorado West Invitational (CBA)
-
Grand Junction, CO
CLASS 1A
58.20 Cedaredge
40.80 Olathe
37.90 Gunnison

Visual - Cedaredge
G.E. - Cedaredge
Music - Cedaredge

CLASS 2A
59.85 Montezuma/Cortez
57.05 Grand County
50.20 Delta
45.20 Aztec

Visual - Montezuma/Cortez
G.E. - Montezuma/Cortez
Music - Grand County

CLASS 3A
61.05 Palisade

CLASS 4A
65.60 Montrose
58.55 Littleton
55.95 Central
51.75 Sand Creek
48.75 Durango

Visual - Montrose
G.E. - Montrose
Music - Montrose

CLASS 5A
67.20 Fruita Monument
60.55 Grand Junction
51.60 Horizon

Visual - Grand Junction
G.E. - Fruita Monument
Music - Fruita Monument

University of Wyoming Invitational (WY)
-
Laramie, WY
Cancelled due to heavy snowfall...

Columbus Marching Invitational (NSBA)
-
Columbus, NE
Parade Competition
CLASS C
1. Yutan
2. Aquinas

CLASS B
1. Syracuse
2. David City

CLASS A
1. Waverly
2. Schuyler

CLASS AA
1. Gretna
2. Papilion  La Vista South

Field Competition
CLASS C
Crofton                  II
Logan View               II

CLASS B
Syracuse                 II

CLASS  A
Schuyler                 II
Plattsmouth              II
Seward                   II
Waverly                  I

CLASS AA
Omaha South              II
Gretna                   I
Norfolk                  I
Mitchell, SD             I 
Papilion La Vista South  I

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday September 24th
Jefferson County Invitational (CBA)
-
Lakewood, CO
CLASS 2A
55.25 D'Evelyn

CLASS 3A
59.70 Conifer
59.60 Green Mountain
55.05 Evergreen
46.60 Arvada

Visual - Conifer
G.E. - Conifer
Music - Green Mountain

CLASS 4A
65.55 Dakota Ridge
59.30 Pomona
54.80 Wheat Ridge
54.00 Columbine

Visual - Dakota Ridge
G.E. - Dakota Ridge
Music - Dakota Ridge

CLASS 5A
68.30 Chatfield
65.35 Bear Creek
64.35 Lakewood
59.70 Arvada West
58.70 Ralston Valley

Visual - Chatfield
G.E. - Chatfield
Music - Chatfield

Saturday September 28th
Legacy Marching Invitational (CBA)
-
Thornton, CO
Prelims
CLASS 3A
58.95 Connifer

CLASS 4A
73.40 Air Academy
71.45 Loveland
70.65 Liberty
64.10 Mesa Ridge
61.40 Dakota Ridge
56.80 Pine Creek
54.70 Wheat Ridge

Visual - Liberty
G.E. - Air Academy
Music - Air Academy

CLASS 5A
72.95 Fossil Ridge
69.10 Arapahoe
68.40 Legend
62.35 Chaparral
51.15 Lakewood
60.35 Rio Rancho (NM)
59.10 Doherty
59.05 Bear Creek
58.25 Douglas County
56.80 Arvada West
55.65 Palmer
54.45 Mountain Range
50.40 Northglenn
49.55 Highlands Ranch
45.00 Horizon

Visual - Arapahoe
G.E. - Fossil Ridge
Music - Fossil Ridge

Finals
73.00 Air Academy
71.15 Fossil Ridge
70.25 Loveland
69.35 Liberty
69.30 Arapahoe
67.00 Legend
63.75 Mesa Ridge
62.75 Chaparral
61.45 Dakota Ridge
58.40 Doherty
57.70 Rio Rancho (NM)
57.60 Lakewood

Visual - Fossil Ridge
G.E. - Air Academy
Music - Air Academy

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday September 21st
Millard West Wildcat Classic (NEBA)
-
Millard, NE
74.45 Bellevue East
70.50 Millard North
66.80 Truman
57.95 Millard South
54.00 Sioux City West, SD
50.75 Pappillion La Vista

Not placing
Johnson County Central
Omaha  Central

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday September 7th
Arvada Harvest Festival Parade (CBA)
-
Arvada, CO
MARCHING BANDS
1st - Ralston Valley HS
2nd - Horizon HS
3rd - Arvada HS

MUSICAL UNIT
1st - Vision Heirs Fife & Drum

BEST OF PARADE (Most Entertaining)
Vision Heirs Fife & Drum

Back Red Bar Top






  http://www.worldofpageantry.com Copyright © 1996 - 2006 Email:  admin@worldofpageantry.com  

Site design and maintenance by Dave Schaafsma at Dave's Web Dynamics