World of Pageantry


Pageantry Products
Pageantry Forums
Upcoming Events
Latest News
Media Galleries
March Library
Scores Page
Classified Ads
Pageantry Chatroom
Advertisers and Sponsors
Pageantry Staff
Pageantry Links
Search the Web with Pageantry's Portal
Send Us Email
Return to Our Home Page


We Cover The WEST and the REST of the WORLD OF PAGEANTRY.....BEST!!!

Fall 2017 Midwest High School Band Results

October 14th   |   October 7th   |   October 1st
September 30th   |   September 23rd   |   September 17th   |   September 16th   |   September 9th

Back to Our Main Scores Page | View Printable Version of this Page Printable Page

Shows are arranged for each date from south (Missouri) to north (Minnesota).
If you have any scores that you would like to see posted on this page,
please format them as below, and send them by email to the Pageantry Webmaster
or use our new Scores Submission Form.

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 14th
WSMA State Marching Band Championships (WSMA)
-
Whitewater, WI
FESTIVAL CLASS
Fort Atkinson
Hudson

CLASS A
81.425 Baldwin-Woodville
81.250 Cumberland
77.438 Portage
72.525 Wisconsin Lutheran
69.900 Columbus
64.688 Cudahy
63.350 New Berlin West

Auxiliary - Cumberland
Percussion - Baldwin-Woodville
Visual - Cumberland
Music - Baldwin-Woodville

CLASS AA
91.863 Greendale
79.725 Sauk Prairie
70.125 New Berlin Eisenhower
69.625 Merrill
66.775 Antigo

All Captions - Greendale
13th consecutive Class AA 
championship for Greendale

CLASS AAA
86.775 Waukesha West
85.125 River Falls
78.238 Milton
74.425 Cedarburg
71.388 Greenfield
70.425 Wauwatosa East
66.663 South Milwaukee

Auxiliary - River Falls
Percussion - River Falls
Visual - River Falls
Music - Waukesha West

CLASS AAAA
87.875 Oak Creek
83.300 Waukesha North
78.325 Germantown
78.150 Fond du Lac
75.850 Sussex Hamilton
73.350 Franklin
71.438 Waukesha South
71.175 Mukwonago

Auxiliary - Waukesha North
Percussion - Oak Creek
Visual - Oak Creek
Music - Oak Creek

Youth in Music Marching Band Championships (YIM)
-
Minneapolis, MN
Prelims
CLASS A
72.5 Hastings, MN
71.7 Anoka, MN
67.8 Coon Rapids, MN
64.2 Harrisburg, SD
63.4 Pipestone, MN
63.1 Farmington, MN
60.7 Park Center, MN
60.3 Andover, MN
58.2 Luverne, MN
56.8 Blaine, MN

Auxiliary - Hastings, MN
Percussion - Hastings, MN
Winds - Hastings, MN

CLASS AA
75.5 Rochester Lourdes, MN
72.5 Minnetonka, MN
71.7 Champlin Park, MN
70.9 Mitchell, SD
70.5 Waseca, MN

Auxiliary - Rochester Lourdes, MN
Percussion - Minnetonka, MN
Winds - Rochester Lourdes, MN

CLASS AAA
79.2 Sioux Falls Roosevelt, SD
77.4 Brookings, SD
73.4 Chippewa Falls, WI
72.9 Grand Rapids, MN

Auxiliary - Brookings, SD
Percussion - Brookinds, SD
Winds - Sioux Falls Roosevelt, SD

CLASS AAAA
91.9 Rosemount, MN
89.6 Eden Prairie, MN
89.1 Sioux Falls Lincoln, SD
83.7 Eastview, MN
83.5 Irondale, MN
82.8 Marshall, MN
56.0 Eau Claire North, WI

Auxiliary - Sioux Falls Lincoln, SD
Percussion - Rosemount, MN
Winds - Eden Prairie, MN

Finals
93.7 Rosemount, MN
91.8 Eden Prairie, MN
91.4 Sioux Falls Lincoln, SD
84.5 Eastview, MN
83.5 Marshall, MN
80.2 Irondale, MN
77.8 Rochester Lourdes, MN
77.5 Sioux Falls Roosevelt, SD
77.4 Brookings, SD
72.5 Hastings, MN

Auxiliary - Sioux Falls Lincoln, SD
Percussion - Rosemount, MN
Winds - Rosemount, MN

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 7th
Sioux Falls Festival of Bands USA (IND)
-
Sioux Falls, SD
Parade
HOST EXHIBITIONS
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls O'Gorman
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sioux Falls Washington

MIDDLE SCHOOL EXHIBITION
Patrick Henry MS
Brandon Valley MS

CLASS A
71.40 Sioux Falls Christian
69.20 Beresford
64.60 Warner
61.30 Murray County Central, MN
60.95 Adrian, MN
60.20 Chamberlain
59.20 Canton
57.40 Tracy Area, MN
56.80 George-Little Rock, IA
55.70 Mt. Vernon-Plankinton
52.60 Dell Rapids
51.50 Lennox JHS
48.10 Boyden-Hull, IA
47.50 Parkston

CLASS AA
75.90 West Central
74.90 Tea Area
71.90 Pipestone, MN
71.10 Luverne, MN
69.90 Lennox

CLASS AAA
81.60 Waseca, MN
75.40 Brookings
74.20 Brandon Valley

CLASS AAAA
82.80 Worthington, MN

Captions (All Classes)
Auxiliary - Worthington
Percussion - Brookings
Visual - Waseca
Music - Worthington
PARADE GRAND CHAMPION - 82.80 Worthington

Field Show
PRELIMS
CLASS A
58.90 Chamberlain
49.55 McCook Central

All captions - Chamberlain

CLASS AA
73.30 Rochester Lourdes, MN
72.10 West Lyon, IA
66.80 Lennox
65.50 West Central
63.90 Luverne, MN
63.35 Pipestone, MN

Guard - Rochester Lourdes
Percussion - Rochester Lourdes
Visual - West Lyon
Music - Rochester Lourdes

CLASS AAA
78.90 Brandon Valley
78.70 Waseca, MN
75.85 Brookings
70.90 Mitchell
67.65 Harrisburg
64.45 Huron

Guard - Brandon Valley
Percussion - Brookings
Visual - Waseca
Music - Mitchell

CLASS AAAA
87.45 Eastview, MN
86.50 Marshall, MN
76.30 Hastings, MN
72.90 Norfolk, NE
68.15 Aberdeen Central

Guard - Marshall
Percussion - Eastview
Visual - Eastview
Music - Eastview

FINALS
84.20 Eastview, MN
84.00 Marshall, MN
81.30 Brandon Valley
79.60 Waseca, MN
74.10 Hastings, MN
73.30 Brookings
73.00 Rochester Lourdes, MN
71.30 West Lyon, IA
71.00 Mitchell
69.90 Norfolk, NE

Guard - Marshall
Percussion - Eastview
Visual - Marshall
Music - Marshall

Back Red Bar Top

Sunday October 1st
Wisconsin Lutheran Invitational (WSMA)
-
West Allis, WI
CLASS A
56.300 Cudahy
49.538 New Berlin West

HOST EXHIBITION (A)
--.--- Wisconsin Lutheran

CLASS AA
83.925 Greendale
60.650 New Berlin Eisenhower

CLASS AAA
73.988 Waukesha West
65.513 Greenfield
65.363 Milton
57.700 South Milwaukee

CLASS AAAA
72.475 Waukesha North
65.063 Fond du Lac

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday September 30th
Greendale Marching Invitational (WSMA)
-
Greendale, WI
CLASS A
55.263 Cudahy

HOST EXHIBITION (AA)
--.--- Greendale

CLASS AAA
70.113 Milton
64.605 Greenfield
60.038 Cedarburg
58.175 Wauwatosa East
54.263 South Milwaukee

CLASS AAAA
81.838 Prospect, IL
71.538 Germantown
--.--- Muskego (Exhibition)

Irondale Music of the Knight (YIM)
-
New Brighton, MN
CLASS A
71.3 Rochester Lourdes
70.4 Minnetonka
70.3 Champlin Park
67.3 Cumberland, WI
67.1 Baldwin-Woodville, WI
65.4 Anoka
61.0 Andover
60.5 Blaine
58.3 Coon Rapids

Guard - Cumberland, WI
Percussion - Anoka
Visual - Minnetonka
Music - Rochester Lourdes

CLASS AA
75.0 Waseca

All captions - Waseca

CLASS AAA
89.4 Rosemount
88.7 Eden Prairie
84.9 Eastview
83.5 Marshall

All captions - Eden Prairie

HOST EXHIBITION (AAA)
--.- Irondale

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday September 23rd
Baldwin-Woodville Blackhawk Invitational (WSMA)
-
Baldwin, WI
OPEN CLASS
71.138 River Falls
64.763 Chippewa Falls
--.--- Baldwin-Woodville (Exh)


Waseca Marching Classic (IND)
-
Waseca, MN
Parade
CLASS A
68.7 Lennox, SD
60.4 NRHEG
56.9 Eagle Grove, IA

CLASS AA
71.0 Luverne
70.3 Stewartville
68.0 Pipestone
65.2 Benton Community, IA

CLASS AAA
76.1 Worthington
70.4 Champlin Park
67.8 Lakeville South

Field Show
CLASS A
66.3 Lennox, SD
64.7 Luverne
63.7 Pipestone
59.7 Spirit Lake, IA

CLASS AA
75.1 Benton Community, IA
73.0 Sioux Falls Washington, SD
70.2 Sioux City East, IA

HOST EXHIBITION (AA)
--.- Waseca

CLASS AAA
84.6 Eastview
81.9 Irondale
77.5 Minnetonka
74.3 Champlin South
71.2 Lakeville South

Back Red Bar Top

Sunday September 17th
Waukesha North Northstars Bandfest (WSMA)
-
Waukesha, WI
CLASS A
58.725 Portage
53.600 Cudahy

CLASS AA
75.000 Greendale
66.325 Sauk Prairie
54.050 Antigo

CLASS AAA
56.225 Greenfield

CLASS AAAA
66.525 Middleton
56.375 Antioch, IL

HOST EXHIBITION (AAAA)
--.--- Waukesha North

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday September 16th
Cumberland Northern Lights Marching Classic (WSMA)
-
Cumberland, WI
CLASS A
64.300 Baldwin-Woodville
63.400 Coon Rapids, MN
61.950 Blaine, MN
53.475 St. Croix Falls

HOST EXHIBITION (A)
--.--- Cumberland

CLASS AA/AAA
70.600 River Falls
66.175 Chippewa Falls
64.250 Merrill

Mukwonago Phantom Phest (WSMA)
-
Mukwonago, WI
CLASS A
57.325 Columbus
52.650 Portage
47.550 Cudahy
45.975 New Berlin West

CLASS AA
75.525 Greendale
65.425 Sauk Prairie

CLASS AAAA
67.300 Waukesha North
60.625 Middleton

HOST EXHIBITION (AAAA)
--.--- Mukwonago

Rosemount Marching Band Festival (YIM)
-
Rosemount, MN
CLASS A
1. Hastings
2. Rochester Lourdes
3. Farmington
4. Champlin Park
5. Anoka
6. Andover
7. Pipestone

CLASS AA
1. Brandon Valley, SD
2. Grand Rapids
3. Waseca
4. Brookings, SD
5. Sioux Falls Washington, SD

CLASS AAA
1. Eden Prairie
2. Eastview
3. Irondale
4. Marshall

HOST EXHIBITION (AAA)
-. Rosemount

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday September 9th
Prairie Colors Band Festival (YIM)
-
Eden Prairie, MN
CLASS A
69.7 Hastings
69.0 Minnetonka
66.8 Champlin Park
65.4 Rochester Lourdes
63.2 Anoka
59.8 Blaine
56.3 Andover 

Drum Major - Hastings
Guard - Minnetonka
Percussion - Hastings
Winds - Hastings

CLASS AA
73.8 Brandon Valley, SD
71.8 Waseca
70.5 Grand Rapids
70.3 River Falls, WI

Drum Major - Brandon Valley
Guard - Brandon Valley
Percussion - Brandon Valley
Winds - Grand Rapids

CLASS AAA
80.5 Marshall
79.9 Eastview

Drum Major - Eastview
Guard - Marshall
Percussion - Eastview
Winds - Eastview

HOST EXHIBITION (AAA)
--.- Eden Prairie

Eastview Marching Band Festival (YIM)
-
Apple Valley, MN
CLASS A
66.7 Hastings
65.8 Minnetonka
63.8 Rochester Lourdes
62.2 Champlin Park
59.5 Cumberland, WI
56.4 Andover
53.2 Coon Rapids

CLASS AA
69.7 Brandon Valley, SD
68.5 Waseca
67.8 Grand Rapids
64.7 River Falls, WI

CLASS AAA
82.2 Rosemount
81.0 Eden Prairie
75.4 Marshall
74.8 Irondale

HOST EXHIBITION (AAA)
--.- Eastview






  http://www.worldofpageantry.com Copyright © 1996 - 2006 Email:  admin@worldofpageantry.com  

Site design and maintenance by Dave Schaafsma at Dave's Web Dynamics