World of Pageantry


Pageantry Products
Pageantry Forums
Upcoming Events
Latest News
Media Galleries
March Library
Scores Page
Classified Ads
Pageantry Chatroom
Advertisers and Sponsors
Pageantry Staff
Pageantry Links
Search the Web with Pageantry's Portal
Send Us Email
Return to Our Home Page


We Cover The WEST and the REST of the WORLD OF PAGEANTRY.....BEST!!!

Fall 2018 Western States High School Band Scores

October 13th   |   October 6th
September 29th   |   September 22nd   |   September 19th & 21st   |   September 18th

Back to Our Main Scores Page | View Printable Version of this Page Printable Page

Shows are arranged for each date from south (San Diego) to north (Washington).
If you have any scores that you would like to see posted on this page,
please format them as below, and send them by email to the Pageantry Webmaster
or use our Scores Submission Form.

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 13th
South Bay Classic (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
CLASS 1A
57.60 Castle Park
56.40 Otay Ranch
52.40 Montgomery
50.80 Christian
   Auxiliary
   61.50 Castle Park
   54.00 Montgomery
   52.00 Christian
   48.50 Otay Ranch

CLASS 2A
49.60 Sweetwater
   Auxiliary
   30.00 Sweetwater

HOST EXHIBITION (2A)
66.80 Bonita Vista
   68.00 Auxiliary

CLASS 3A
70.20 Chula Vista
   Auxiliary
   71.50 Chula Vista

CLASS 5A
66.90 Olympian
   Auxiliary
   66.00 Olympian

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 72.00 Eastlake
Visual Perf - 143 Chula Vista
Visual Effect - 134 Chula Vista
Music Effect - 159 Eastlake
Music Perf - 282 Eastlake
BAND - 70.80 Eastlake (4A)

South Coast Invitational (CSBC)
-
Costa Mesa, CA
DIVISION 1A
66.850 Bishop Amat
62.400 Sound Waves Home School 
61.000 Estancia
   Auxiliary
   65.50 Bishop Amat
   62.50 Sound Waves
   61.00 Estancia
   Percussion
   70.00 Bishop Amat
   58.50 Sound Waves
   52.00 Estancia

Visual Perf - Estancia
Visual Effect - Sound Waves
Music Effect - Bishop Amat
Music Perf - Bishop Amat

DIVISION 2A
69.050 Mater Dei
68.550 Fullerton Union
63.250 Carter
   Auxiliary
   69.50 Mater Dei
   68.00 Fullerton Union
   58.50 Carter
   Percussion
   63.00 Mater Dei
   61.50 Fullerton Union
   54.00 Carter

Visual Perf - Mater Dei
Visual Effect - Fullerton Union
Music Effect - Mater Dei
Music Perf - Fullerton Union

DIVISION 3A
76.600 Capistrano Valley
73.750 San Clemente
69.950 Corona
67.750 Newport Harbor
   Auxiliary
   80.50 Capistrano Valley
   65.00 Newport Harbor
   63.50 San Clemente
   61.00 Corona
   Percussion
   74.00 San Clemente
   72.50 Capistrano Valley
   71.50 Newport Harbor
   70.50 Corona

Visual Perf - San Clemente
Visual Effect - Capistrano Valley
Music Effect - Capistrano Valley
Music Perf - Capistrano Valley

DIVISION 4A
74.700 Citrus Hill
74.150 Huntington Beach
70.600 Redlands
70.250 Brea Olinda
   Auxiliary
   82.00 Citrus Hill
   64.50 Brea Olinda
   63.50 Huntington Beach
   61.00 Redlands
   Percussion
   71.00 Huntington Beach
   68.00 Citrus Hill
   67.00 Brea Olinda
   65.00 Redlands

Visual Perf - Huntington Beach
Visual Effect - Citrus Hill
Music Effect - Citrus Hill
Music Perf - Redlands

DIVISION 5A
77.400 University
77.200 La Habra
76.150 Sierra Vista
76.100 Summit
74.300 Marina
   Auxiliary
   75.50 Sierra Vista
   71.00 Summit
   69.00 La Habra
   68.50 University
   60.50 Marina
   Percussion
   78.50 Marina
   78.00 La Habra
   77.00 Sierra Vista
   76.50 University
   76.00 Summit

Visual Perf - Sierra Vista
Visual Effect - La Habra
Music Effect - La Habra
Music Perf - University

The Placentia Heritage Band Review 
and Valencia Classic Field Tournament 
are a combined competition.
Placentia Heritage Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
Placentia, CA
(Some delined to march due to rain)
Middle Schools
CLASS MS
85.95 Stauffer MS
84.95 March MS
82.90 Elsinore MS
 N/S  Bernardo Yorba MS
 N/S  San Gorgonio MS
   Auxiliary
   82.15 March MS
   78.90 Moore MS
   75.30 Stauffer MS
   68.00 Elsinore MS
   Drum Majors
   75.70 Stauffer MS
   72.30 March MS
   72.00 Elsinore MS
   68.50 Moore MS

High Schools
CLASS E
88.05 Norco
85.95 Katella
85.30 La Serna
80.65 Rim of the World
   Auxiliary
   86.75 Katella
   82.00 La Serna
   81.40 Norco
   68.15 Rim of the World

CLASS D
88.85 Ganesha
88.20 Magnolia
86.70 Sonora
   Auxiliary
   82.30 Ganesha
   80.10 Magnolia
   70.80 Sonora

CLASS C
90.65 Garey
88.95 Temescal Canyon
88.05 Bellflower
 N/S  Valencia
   Auxiliary
   83.25 Bellflower
   80.90 Garey
   78.55 Temescal Canyon

CLASS B
91.95 John F. Kennedy
91.15 Loara
90.75 Cypress
 N/S  El Dorado
   Auxiliary
   85.70 John F. Kennedy
   81.60 Loara
   77.05 Cypress

CLASS A
94.35 Riverside King
93.45 Arcadia
 N/S  Kaiser
   Auxiliary
   91.75 Diamond Bar
   89.30 Arcadia
   88.05 Riverside King

Military Drum Majors
88.50 Arcadia
88.00 Magnolia
87.70 Bellflower
86.90 Riverside King
86.00 Loara
82.50 Cypress
82.50 Norco
80.50 Temescal Canyon
67.70 La Serna
66.00 Sonora

Mace Drum Majors
79.50 Ganesha
78.30 Garey
76.80 John F. Kennedy
71.50 Rim of the World
67.20 Katella

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Middle Schools
MS Music - 425.5 Moore MS
MS PARADE BAND - 85.95 Moore MS
High Schools
HS Military Drum Major - 89.70 Diamond Bar
HS Music - 478 Diamond Bar
HS PARADE BAND - 94.50 Diamond Bar

Valencia Classic (SCSBOA)
-
Placentia, CA
CLASS 1A
50.10 Saddleback

CLASS 2A
59.15 John Burroughs
57.40 Redlands East Valley
57.10 Northview
56.70 Santiago (Garden Grove)
 N/S  Ontario

CLASS 3A
76.10 Aliso Niguel
57.25 Westminster

CLASS 4A
71.80 Esperanza
56.05 Temescal Canyon

HOST EXHIBITION (4A)
73.80 Valencia (Placentia)
   74.00 Auxiliary
   68.00 Percussion

CLASS 5A
74.35 Riverside Poly
57.85 West (Torrance)

CLASS 6A
77.90 El Dorado
76.30 Los Osos
68.25 Cypress

Auxiliary
77.50 Esperanza
74.25 Warren
72.00 Riverside Poly
71.00 Aliso Niguel
66.50 Redlands East Valley
65.75 Temescal Canyon
65.50 Cypress
65.00 Los Osos
64.00 West
63.50 Westminster
62.00 Santiago
61.00 Northview
51.50 Saddleback
48.50 John Burroughs

Percussion
76.00 Los Osos
72.00 Warren
69.00 Aliso Niguel
67.00 Riverside Poly
66.00 Cypress
61.00 West
60.00 Esperanza
59.00 Westminster
57.00 Temescal Canyon
55.00 John Burroughs
54.00 Redlands East Valley
52.00 Northview
50.00 Santiago
48.00 Saddleback

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 77.75 El Dorado
Percussion - 79.00 El Dorado
Visual Perf - 149 Warren
Visual Effect - 159 El Dorado
Music Effect - 156 El Dorado
Music Perf - 324 Warren
BAND - 78.25 Warren (5A)

Ayala Music In Motion (WBA)
-
Chino Hills, CA
CLASS A
67.15 Don Lugo
63.40 Damien
62.90 Rosemead
61.70 Chaminade

CLASS AA
69.40 Torrance
69.20 El Segundo
67.35 Temecula Valley
63.15 Pinnacle
62.35 Bloomington
61.90 Chaparral

CLASS AAA
75.15 Los Alamitos
73.55 El Toro
70.30 La Caņada
69.35 South Pasadena
62.90 West Covina
59.60 Bakersfield

CLASS AAAA
76.35 Trabuco Hills
74.35 Cerritos
73.20 Nogales
72.45 Mission Viejo

CLASS AAAAA
82.30 Vista Murrieta
82.15 Ayala
78.50 Chino Hills
76.35 Upland
74.60 Rancho Cucamonga

Royal Classic (SCSBOA)
-
Simi Valley, CA
Morning Tournament
CLASS 1A GOLD
55.90 Nordhoff
54.55 Burbank
53.90 Hueneme
50.50 Rio Mesa
50.15 James Monroe
47.70 Santa Barbara
   Auxiliary
   53.00 James Monroe
   52.50 Burbank
   51.25 Nordhoff
   50.50 Santa Barbara
   50.25 Hueneme
   48.50 Rio Mesa
   Percussion
   50.50 James Monroe
   49.50 Nordhoff
   48.50 Burbank
   47.75 Hueneme
   47.00 Rio Mesa
   44.00 Santa Barbara

CLASS 1A GREEN
60.80 Taft Charter
60.55 Cabrillo
58.90 El Camino Real
53.65 John F. Kennedy (Granada Hills)
53.60 St. Genevieve
48.25 Chatsworth
48.25 Lompoc
   Auxiliary
   73.50 El Camino Real
   54.50 Taft Charter
   53.50 Cabrillo
   49.50 Lompoc
   48.25 John F. Kennedy
   47.50 St. Genevieve
   47.00 Chatsworth
   Percussion
   75.50 Taft Charter
   73.75 El Camino Real
   72.50 John F. Kennedy
   55.00 Cabrillo
   53.00 St. Genevieve
   51.50 Chatsworth
   42.00 Lompoc

Evening Tournament
CLASS 2A
63.80 Canyon (CC)
63.65 Grover Cleveland
61.60 Oak Park
59.40 Centennial (Bakersfield)
56.85 Francis Polytechnic
55.80 Fillmore
55.65 East Bakersfield
55.20 Taft Union
   Auxiliary
   60.25 Centennial
   56.00 East Bakersfield
   55.00 Francis Polytechnic
   54.50 Canyon
   52.75 Grover Cleveland
   50.25 Oak Park
   49.25 Fillmore
   48.00 Taft Union
   Percussion
   75.00 Canyon
   71.00 Oak Park
   65.50 Centennial
   53.00 Taft Union
   51.50 Grover Cleveland
   51.00 Fillmore
   50.75 Francis Polytechnic
   50.50 East Bakersfield
 
CLASS 3A
69.05 Westlake
64.20 Simi Valley
63.50 Saugus
57.55 Santa Paula
   Auxiliary
   60.00 Simi Valley
   59.25 Saugus
   58.25 Westlake
   51.75 Santa Paula
   Percussion
   75.50 Westlake
   75.25 Simi Valley
   60.50 Saugus
   48.50 Santa Paula

HOST EXHIBITION (3A)
64.75 Royal
   58.00 Auxiliary
   66.25 Percussion

CLASS 4A
69.55 Moorpark
66.50 Adolfo Camarillo
66.30 Golden Valley
65.95 Independence (Bakersfield)
65.70 Granada Hills
   Auxiliary
   71.25 William S. Hart
   70.50 Granada Hills
   69.00 Independence
   68.25 Golden Valley
   65.50 Adolfo Camarillo
   65.25 Moorpark
   Percussion
   79.00 Independence
   78.50 Granada Hills
   77.50 Adolfo Camarillo
   76.25 Moorpark
   69.00 Golden Valley

CLASS 5A
76.00 Thousand Oaks
72.85 Frontier
   Auxiliary
   68.75 Thousand Oaks
   66.25 Frontier
   Percussion
   76.00 Thousand Oaks
   73.50 Frontier

CLASS 6A
68.75 Stockdale
   Percussion
   67.50 Stockdale

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 72.50 Stockdale 
Percussion - 82.00 William S. Hart
Visual Perf - 160 Thousand Oaks
Visual Effect - 161 William S. Hart
Music Effect - 157 William S. Hart
Music Perf - 305 William S. Hart
BAND - 78.00 William S. Hart (4A)

Barry Goldwater Invitational (ABODA)
-
Phoenix, AZ
Competition rained out
Indoor exhibition only

Washington Union Preview of Champions (WBA)
-
Fresno, CA
CLASS A
59.35 Washington Union

CLASS AA
66.10 Kingsburg
59.10 Madera South
57.25 Sunnyside
53.35 Fred C. Beyer

CLASS AAA
66.00 Clovis East
63.55 Madera
58.30 Sierra Pacific
57.35 Sanger

CLASS AAAA
72.20 Clovis
71.65 Clovis North
70.90 Clovis West
69.05 Buchanan
64.80 Lemoore
63.00 El Diamante
61.45 Ridgeview
61.30 Bullard

CLASS AAAAA
57.45 Redwood

Showdown at Silverado (MBOS)
-
Las Vegas, NV
MARBLE CLASS
58.60 Durango
54.85 Pinecrest Academy
51.55 Canyon Springs

All Captions - Durango

BLACK OPAL CLASS
67.30 Spring Valley
62.80 Desert Pines
61.25 Basic Academy
61.20 Valley
57.25 Centennial
56.90 Shadow Ridge
55.40 Faith Lutheran

All Captions - Spring Valley

ONYX CLASS
73.25 Sierra Vista
72.90 Rancho
65.50 Coronado
61.15 Del Sol Academy

Visual - Sierra Vista
Effect - Rancho
Music - Sierra Vista

SAPPHIRE CLASS
78.75 Foothill
77.50 Arbor View
76.05 Green Valley

All Captions - Foothill

Cupertino Tournament of Bands (NCBA)
-
Cupertino, CA
Parade
CLASS MS
69.80 Union MS
   Drum Major
   63 Union MS

CLASS 2A
86.55 Tokay
   Auxiliary
   67.60 Tokay

CLASS 3A
83.20 El Capitan
83.05 San Mateo
71.70 North Monterey County
   Auxiliary
   82.60 El Capitan
   70.10 San Mateo
   68.65 North Monterey County

CLASS 4A
77.90 Washington
   Auxiliary
   84.20 Buhach Colony
   64.85 Washington
 
CLASS 5A
81.50 American
   Auxiliary
   66.05 American

CLASS 6A
84.10 Mission San Jose
   Auxiliary
   70.60 Mission San Jose

Military Drum Major
79 North Monterey County
76 Washington
75 Tokay
72 American

Mace  Drum Major
91 El Capitan
90 Mission San Jose
89 San Mateo
88 Buhach Colony

Percussion
82.3 American
80.0 Buhach Colony
76.0 El Capitan
75.0 Mission San Jose
74.7 Tokay
70.3 North Monterey County
70.1 Washington
69.7 San Mateo

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 186.5 Buhach Colony
Showmanship - 266.5 Buhach Colony
Music - 446.5 Buhach Colony
PARADE BAND - 88.95 Buhach Colony

Field Show
CLASS 1A
76.745 Del Mar
70.115 Willow Glen
   Auxiliary
   69.50 Del Mar
   68.20 Willow Glen
   Percussion
   72.45 Del Mar
   67.95 Willow Glen

CLASS 3A
81.390 Saint Francis
80.180 Monta Vista
   Auxiliary
   74.10 Monta Vista
   72.05 Saint Francis
   Percussion
   80.35 Saint Francis
   71.20 Monta Vista

CLASS 4A
84.485 Fremont
   Auxiliary
   73.85 Fremont
   Percussion
   81.50 Fremont

CLASS 5A
89.565 Lynbrook
88.050 Leigh
81.035 American
   Auxiliary
   80.00 Lynbrook
   78.50 Leigh
   76.00 American
   Percussion
   87.15 Lynbrook
   87.00 Leigh
   76.35 American

CLASS 6A
89.820 Saratoga
89.765 Foothill
   Auxiliary
   81.65 Homestead
   81.25 Saratoga
   78.35 Foothill
   Percussion
   89.30 Foothill
   88.50 Homestead
   87.95 Saratoga

HOST EXHIBITION
87.745 Cupertino
   78.70 Auxiliary
   86.75 Percussion

Field Conductor
85 Del Mar
81 Fremont
78 American
70 Saint Francis
69 Saratoga

Brass
97 Homestead
95 Saratoga
91 Lynbrook
90 Foothill
80 Leigh
 
Woodwinds
94 Lynbrook
92 Homestead
90 Saratoga
88 Foothill
85 American

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 187.5 Homestead
G.E. - 224 Homestead
Music - 331 Homestead
FIELD BAND - 91.265 Homestead
Combined Parade & Field
GRAND SWEEPSTAKES - 162.535 American

Wasatch Front Invitaional (UMEA)
-
Herriman, UT
DIVISION 1A
75.238 Timpanogos
67.431 Salem Hills
67.338 Payson
66.188 Juan Diego Catholic
65.763 Grantsville
65.300 Ridgeline
62.400 Grand County
60.875 Roy
57.250 Kearns

DIVISION 2A
75.344 Lehi
74.056 Maple Mountain
72.144 Tooele
72.088 West Jordan
68.188 Murray
67.819 Northridge
67.763 Ogden
67.113 Wasatch
63.769 Uintah

DIVISION 3A SMALL
74.881 Mountain Crest
72.925 Sky View
70.400 Park City
69.769 Mountain View
67.781 Orem
66.868 Stansbury
61.388 Carbon
58.369 Delta

DIVISION 3A LARGe
81.744 Farmington
80.200 Lone Peak
77.244 Riverton
76.375 Pleasant Grove
75.006 Fremont
71.275 Alta

DIVISION 4A
89.400 Green Canyon
80.706 Timpview
79.719 Bingham
75.213 Viewmont
73.138Copper Hills
62.431 Bear River

DIVISION 5A
91.206 American Fork
87.681 Davis
87.388 Skyridge
84.663 Herriman

Idaho State Mountain West Invitational (ID-IND)
-
Pocatello, ID
Awaiting results...

Tumwater Marching Band Festival (WA-IND)
-
Tumwater, WA
Awaiting results...

Rancho Buena Vista Premier (SCSBOA)
-
Vista, CA
CLASS 1A
58.20 Fallbrook
56.05 Steele Canyon
54.75 Oceanside
52.90 Ramona
   Auxiliary
   68.00 Steele Canyon
   66.00 Fallbrook
   57.00 Oceanside
   53.50 Ramona

CLASS 2A
51.30 Escondido
   Auxiliary
   55.00 Escondido

CLASS 3A
61.60 Point Loma
   Auxiliary
   69.00 Point Loma

CLASS 4A
68.30 El Camino
68.25 Carlsbad
   Auxiliary
   72.50 El Camino
   70.00 Carlsbad

CLASS 5A
69.70 Del Norte
68.75 Vista
   Auxiliary
   71.00 Vista
   65.75 Del Norte

CLASS 6A
76.25 Mira Mesa
   Auxiliary
   67.00 Mira Mesa

HOCT EXHIBITION (6A)
77.35 Rancho Buena Vista
   74.00 Auxiliary
   65.25 Percussion

Percussion
69.50 Vista
69.00 Mira Mesa
67.00 Del Norte
65.00 El Camino
64.00 Carlsbad
61.00 Oceanside
60.00 Point Loma
56.50 Fallbrook
52.50 Escondido
51.50 Steele Canyon
49.00 Ramona

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 77.50 San Marcos
Percussion - 74.50 San Marcos
Visual Perf - 149.5 San Marcos
Visual Effect - 165 San Marcos
Music Effect - 168 San Marcos
Music Perf - 323 San Marcos
BAND - 80.55 San Marcos (6A)

West Valley Mustang Classic (CSBC)
-
Hemet, CA
DIVISION 1A
60.650 Perris
   Auxiliary
   56.50 Perris
   Percussion
   56.00 Perris

DIVISION 2A
69.900 West Valley
65.100 Banning
   Auxiliary
   66.00 West Valley
   62.50 Banning
   Percussion
   67.50 Banning
   63.00 West Valley

 All Captions - West Valley

DIVISION 3A
70.150 Desert Hot Springs
  N/S  Yucca Valley
   Auxiliary
   53.50 Desert Hot Springs
   Percussion
   65.00 Desert Hot Springs

DIVISION 4A
76.250 Grand Terrace
74.650 Oak Hills
68.050 Citrus Valley
64.250 Coachella Valley
  N/S  Fontana
   Auxiliary
   75.00 Grand Terrace
   70.00 Oak Hills
   65.50 Citrus Valley
   59.50 Coachella Valley
   Percussion
   68.50 Oak Hills
   66.50 Grand Terrace
   65.00 Coachella Valley
   64.00 Citrus Valley

Visual Perf - Grand Terrace
Visual Effect - Oak Hills
Music Effect - Oak Hills
Music Perf - Grand Terrace

DIVISION 5A
82.800 Cathedral City
78.300 Scripps Ranch
77.800 Centennial (Corona)
76.700 Lakeside
72.800 Rubidoux
64.200 San Jacinto
   Auxiliary
   80.00 Centennial
   78.00 Cathedral City
   77.50 Scripps Ranch
   75.50 Lakeside
   70.50 Rubidoux
   55.50 San Jacinto
   Percussion
   80.00 Cathedral City
   74.50 Scripps Ranch
   74.00 Centennial
   72.50 Rubidoux
   71.00 Lakeside
   66.50 San Jacinto

All Captions - Cathedral City

DIVISION 6A
73.550 Kaiser
   Auxiliary
   65.50 Kaiser
   Percussion
   73.50 Kaiser

Gahr Invitational Tournament (CSBC)
-
Cerritos, CA
DIVISION 1A
62.050 Ocean View
57.050 St. Paul
54.600 Hawthorne
   Auxiliary
   61.50 Ocean View
   54.00 St. Paul
   52.00 Hawthorne
   Percussion
   63.00 Ocean View
   60.50 St. Paul
   49.00 Hawthorne

All Captions - Ocean View

DIVISION 2A
65.500 El Modena
60.800 Pomona
  N/S   Apple Valley
   Auxiliary
   63.00 El Modena
   56.50 Pomona
   Percussion
   70.00 El Modena
   61.50 Pomona

All Captions - El Modena

DIVISION 3A
66.800 Glendale
65.650 Canyon (Anaheim)
63.200 Alhambra
62.750 La Puente
   Auxiliary
   66.00 Canyon
   64.50 Glendale
   63.00 La Puente
   58.00 Alhambra
   Percussion
   72.00 Canyon
   65.50 Glendale
   65.00 La Puente
   64.00 Alhambra

Visual Perf - Canyon
Visual Effect - Glendale
Music Effect - Glendale
Music Perf - Glendale

DIVISION 4A
79.650 Herbert Hoover
72.700 Colony
72.150 Bell Gardens
69.400 Santa Fe
   Auxiliary
   77.50 Herbert Hoover
   74.50 Bell Gardens
   67.50 Santa Fe
   66.00 Colony
   Percussion
   80.00 Herbert Hoover
   75.00 Colony
   70.50 Santa Fe
   69.00 Bell Gardens

All Captions - Herbert Hoover

DIVISION 5A
79.150 Crescenta Valley
76.700 Millikan
68.350 Godinez
   Auxiliary
   79.50 Crescenta Valley
   76.50 Millikan
   58.50 Godinez
   Percussion
   86.00 Crescenta Valley
   76.50 Millikan
   65.50 Godinez

Visual Perf - Crescenta Valley
Visual Effect - Millikan
Music Effect - Crescenta Valley
Music Perf - Millikan

DIVISION 6A
79.250 California
78.700 Mayfair
78.250 Schurr
76.350 Redondo Union
   Auxiliary
   82.00 California
   75.50 Mayfair
   73.50 Schurr
   70.00 Redondo Union
   Percussion
   81.00 Schurr
   80.50 Mayfair
   75.50 California
   74.00 Redondo Union

Visual Perf - Redondo Union
Visual Effect - Mayfair
Music Effect - California
Music Perf - Mayfair

Rowland Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Rowland Heights, CA
Morning Tournament
CLASS 1A
56.70 Monrovia
55.10 San Marcos
51.80 El Monte
51.10 Jefferson
49.20 Jurupa Valley
48.75 A.B. Miller
47.40 South East
   Auxiliary
   64.00 San Marcos
   61.00 A.B. Miller
   56.50 El Monte
   55.00 Jefferson
   53.00 Jurupa Valley
   51.00 South East
   Percussion
   62.50 San Marcos
   59.50 Jefferson
   58.00 Monrovia
   53.50 El Monte
   52.50 Jurupa Valley
   51.50 South East
   48.50 A.B. Miller

CLASS 2A
64.90 West Covina
64.00 Covina
58.80 Tustin
54.90 El Rancho
   Auxiliary
   70.00 West Covina
   68.00 Covina
   66.00 Patriot
   64.75 Tustin
   52.00 El Rancho
   Percussion
   66.50 West Covina
   64.50 Tustin
   63.50 Covina
   61.50 El Rancho

AM SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 71.00 Monrovia
Percussion - 72.00 Patriot
Visual Perf - 133 Patriot
Visual Effect - 134 Patriot
Music Effect - 148 Patriot
Music Perf - 266 West Covina
BAND - 66.10 Patriot (2A)

Evening Tournament
CLASS 3A
55.20 Mark Keppel
63.00 Ramona (Riverside)
73.30 San Marino
   Auxiliary
   71.00 San Marino
   63.75 Ramona
   48.00 Mark Keppel
   Percussion
   76.50 San Marino
   69.00 Ramona
   47.50 Mark Keppel

CLASS 4A
68.80 Sunny Hills
71.40 South Hills
   Auxiliary
   73.50 South Hills
   63.00 Sunny Hills
   Percussion
   72.50 Sunny Hills
   66.50 South Hills

CLASS 5A
68.15 Temple City
74.80 Arroyo
68.80 Baldwin Park
   Auxiliary
   77.00 Arroyo
   70.00 Baldwin Park
   61.00 Temple City
   Percussion
   73.50 Arroyo
   71.00 Temple City
   70.00 Baldwin Park

CLASS 6A
76.30 Rancho Verde
78.65 Arcadia
   Auxiliary
   75.00 Arcadia
   64.50 Rancho Verde
   Percussion
   80.50 Etiwanda
   75.50 Rancho Verde

PM SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 78.00 Etiwanda
Percussion - 81.50 Arcadia
Visual Perf - 156 Etiwanda
Visual Effect - 161 Arcadia
Music Effect - 157.5 Etiwanda
Music Perf - 323 Etiwanda
BAND - 79.65 Etiwanda (6A)

University of Arizona Band Day (AzMBA)
-
Tucson, AZ
DIVISION 1A
Buckeye Union 
Santa Cruz Valley 
Sahuaro 
Cobre 
Pueblo Magnet 
Palo Verde 
Catalina 
Holbrook 
Apache Junction 
Poston Butte 
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy 
Florence 
   Auxiliary
   71.50 Buckeye Union 
   65.50 Pusch Ridge Christian Academy 
   63.50 Santa Cruz Valley 
   63.00 Apache Junction 
   59.00 Poston Butte 
   55.50 Sahuaro 
   51.50 Holbrook 
   48.00 Pueblo Magnet 
   45.50 Palo Verde 
   Percussion
   65.50 Apache Junction 
   45.50 Buckeye Union 
   45.25 Cobre 
   45.00 Pueblo Magnet 
   44.50 Pusch Ridge Christian Academy 
   44.25 Poston Butte 
   44.25 Florence 
   43.25 Sahuaro 
   42.75 Holbrook 
   42.25 Catalina 
   41.50 Santa Cruz Valley 
   40.50 Palo Verde 

Visual - Cobre
G.E. - Buckeye Union
Music - Apache Junction

DIVISION 2A
65.775 Casteel 
63.700 Sahuarita 
62.500 Sabino 
61.725 Willow Canyon 
60.575 North 
60.550 Nogales 
59.650 Tanque Verde 
58.413 Sunnyside 
57.625 Desert View 
   Auxiliary
   63.50 Casteel 
   58.00 Sahuarita 
   69.00 Sabino 
   56.50 Willow Canyon 
   61.00 North 
   58.50 Nogales 
   54.00 Tanque Verde 
   53.00 Sunnyside 
   55.00 Desert View 
   Percussion
   69.00 Casteel 
   65.00 Sahuarita 
   57.50 Sabino 
   66.00 Willow Canyon 
   64.75 North 
   63.00 Nogales 
   61.75 Tanque Verde 
   63.25 Sunnyside 
   60.75 Desert View 

Visual - Casteel
G.E. - Casteel
Music - Sahuarita

DIVISION 3A
71.375 Ironwood Ridge 
70.450 Perry 
66.325 Walden Grove 
65.950 Maricopa 
63.950 Sunrise Mountain 
63.113 Mountain View (Tucson) 
62.750 Bradshaw Mountain 
62.300 Flowing Wells 
55.200 Rio Rico 
   Auxiliary
   73.00 Perry 
   69.00 Walden Grove 
   65.50 Ironwood Ridge 
   65.00 Maricopa 
   63.50 Sunrise Mountain 
   62.00 Flowing Wells 
   60.50 Mountain View
   60.50 Bradshaw Mountain 
   54.00 Rio Rico 
   Percussion
   83.00 Ironwood Ridge 
   79.00 Perry 
   66.00 Maricopa 
   63.00 Walden Grove 
   58.00 Mountain View
   55.25 Flowing Wells 
   55.00 Sunrise Mountain 
   53.00 Bradshaw Mountain 
   43.00 Rio Rico 

Visual - Ironwood Ridge
G.E. - Ironwood Ridge
Music - Perry

DIVISION 4A
81.863 Casa Grande
80.175 Rincon University 
78.513 Mountain Ridge 
76.575 Catalina Foothills 
76.175 Campo Verde 
74.625 Mountain View (Mesa) 
74.175 Highland 
73.825 Peoria 
71.175 Canyon del Oro 
64.975 Cienega 
64.775 Tucson 
   Auxiliary
   82.00 Rincon University 
   77.50 Mountain Ridge 
   77.00 Canyon del Oro 
   75.00 Campo Verde 
   74.50 Catalina Foothills 
   70.50 Highland 
   69.00 Mountain View
   68.50 Peoria 
   67.50 Casa Grande
   55.00 Tucson 
   46.50 Cienega 
   Percussion
   84.00 Casa Grande
   78.00 Rincon University 
   75.00 Mountain Ridge 
   72.00 Campo Verde 
   69.00 Highland 
   68.75 Catalina Foothills 
   68.00 Cienega 
   67.50 Mountain View
   66.00 Peoria 
   65.00 Canyon del Oro 
   62.00 Tucson 

Visual - Casa Grande
G.E. - Casa Grande
Music - Casa Grande

Williams Field Invitational (ABODA)
-
Gilbert, AZ
Ranked
DIVISION IV
47.038 Vista Grande
44.900 Snowflake
  N/S  Page

DIVISION III
62.025 Combs
51.838 Valley Vista
  N/S  Shadow Mountain
  N/S  Agua Fria

DIVISION II
65.412 Chandler
55.150 Hamilton
  N/S  Youngker

DIVISION I
77.794 Williams Field
63.069 Higley

Gilroy Garlic City Fall Classic (WBA)
-
Gilroy, CA
CLASS A
66.00 The Kings Academy
64.95 Valley Christian
64.70 Independence (San Jose)
62.80 Christopher
62.65 Templeton
62.05 Sobrato
59.00 Terra Nova
56.05 Gilroy

CLASS AA
71.55 Evergreen Valley
58.45 Santa Clara
56.65 Los Altos
55.33 Westmont
52.83 San Benito

CLASS AAA
72.65 Santa Teresa
70.45 Oak Grove
66.10 Los Gatos
66.03 Branham

CLASS AAAA
72.10 Mountain View
71.30 Milpitas

CLASS AAAAA
76.40 Amador Valley

Franklin Band Review (NCBA)
-
Elk Grove, CA
Parade
HOST EXHIBITION
87.85 Franklin

CLASS MS
70.55 Toby MS

CLASS A
81.50 Northgate
72.80 River Valley
69.65 Gustine
68.05 Orestimba
68.00 Bear River

CLASS 2A
82.30 Tracy
79.80 Capuchino
78.45 Rosemont
75.85 River City
73.00 Galt/Liberty

CLASS 3A
88.55 Concord
85.50 Pleasant Grove
81.60 Las Plumas/Oroville

CLASS 4A
92.55 Armijo
89.55 Merced
88.95 Woodcreek
87.95 Elk Grove (1 pen)

CLASS 5A
91.05 Fairfield 
90.70 Inderkum
89.75 Lincoln
89.15 Rodriguez
87.85 Pitman

Auxiliary 
86.85 Fairfield
85.80 Armijo
85.70 Merced
83.80 Inderkum
82.85 Concord

Percussion
90.4 Golden Valley 
90.3 Lincoln
90.0 Woodcreek
84.5 Elk Grove
83.9 Pitman

Open Drum Major
68.5 Galt/Liberty
67.5 Bear River

Military Drum Major
87.0 Elk Grove
69.0 River City
68.0 Las Plumas/Oroville 
63.0 Pitman

Mace Drum Major
88.0 Concord
86.0 Lincoln
85.5 Armijo
82.5 Fairfield
81.5 Golden Valley

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - 90.50 Merced
Auxiliary - 86.90 Golden Valley
Marching - 190.5 Golden Valley
Showmanship - 285 Golden Valley
Music - 461 Golden Valley
PARADE BAND - 93.65 Golden Valley

Concert Bands
CLASS MS B
82.60 Joseph Kerr MS

CLASS MS A
79.35 Smedberg MS

CLASS B
90.50 Monterey Trail
83.80 Pitman "B"
82.65 Capuchino

CLASS A
94.90 Lincoln
92.00 Pitman "A"

Jazz Bands
CLASS MS
78.60 Toby MS

CLASS C
89.50 Union Mine
84.75 Lodi
84.40 Monterey Trail

CLASS B
89.25 Pleasant Grove
87.10 Woodcreek "B"
87.10 Nevada Union
82.10 Elk Grove "B"
 N/S  Golden Vally "B"

CLASS A
95.20 Woodcreek "A"
93.10 Lincoln
92.65 River City
80.05 Elk Grove "A"
 N/S  Golden Valley "A"

Field Show
CLASS 1A
69.750 West Campus
68.370 Nevada Union

CLASS 2A
70.605 Tracy
68.180 Union Mine
64.415 Lodi

CLASS 3A
82.930 Del Oro
75.025 Vintage
72.890 Florin

CLASS 4A
85.295 Folsom
82.710 Elk Grove
77.810 Monterey Trail

CLASS 6A
86.735 California
85.030 Rodriguez

Auxiliary
85.35 California
79.95 Del Oro
79.00 Rodriguez
75.00 Elk Grove
72.00 Folsom
70.90 Monterey Trail

Percussion
84.00 California
83.60 Laguna Creek
80.10 Elk Grove
78.85 Del Oro
77.95 Vintage
76.95 Folsom

Field Conductor
89.5 California
86.5 Rodriguez
84.5 Nevada Union
79.0 Elk Grove
78.5 Del Oro
76.0 West Campus

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 91.15 Laguna Creek
Percussion - 84.30 Rodriguez
Visual - 167 Laguna Creek/California
G.E. - 226.5 Laguna Creek
Music - 315.5 Folsom
FIELD BAND - 87.175 Laguna Creek
Combined Parade & Field
GRAND SWEEPSTAKES - 174.280 Rodriguez

Pride of the Northwest (NWAPA)
-
Grants Pass, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
63.70 Hillsboro
62.95 Liberty
62.25 Phoenix
61.80 Crater
58.15 South Medford
58.10 Silverton

Auxiliary - Phoenix
Percussion - Liberty
Visual - Hillsboro
G.E. - Crater
Music - Liberty

CLASS AA
69.80 Roseburg
67.85 Sprague
67.75 St. Helens
61.90 McMinnville
53.45 Del Norte

Auxiliary - McMinnville
Percussion - Roseburg
Visual - St. Helens
G.E. - Sprague
Music - Roseburg

Finals
73.25 Roseburg
71.95 Sprague
70.60 St. Helens
68.80 Hillsboro
68.05 Liberty
64.75 Phoenix
62.85 Crater
62.30 McMinnville
60.50 South Medford
58.75 Silverton
54.05 Del Norte

Auxiliary - St. Helens
Percussion - Roseburg
Visual - Roseburg
G.E. - Roseburg
Music - Roseburg

Sunset Classic (NWAPA)
-
Hillsboro, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
73.55 Mountainside
71.20 Glencoe
70.50 Tigard
65.30 Kelso
61.90 Beaverton
58.90 Aloha

Auxiliary - Glencoe
Percussion - Mountainside
Visual - Mountainside
G.E. - Mountainside
Music - Tigard

CLASS AA
72.80 Skyview
70.45 Nampa (ID)
69.20 Cascade
69.15 North Salem

Auxiliary - Skyview
Percussion - Skyview
Visual - Cascade
G.E. - Cascade
Music - Nampa

OPEN CLASS
83.75 West Salem
77.00 Southridge
72.60 Century

All Captions - West Salem

Finals
85.30 West Salem
77.55 Southridge
76.35 Skyview
76.10 Mountainside
73.20 Glencoe
72.95 Nampa (ID)
72.10 Tigard
71.10 Century
70.70 Cascade
68.35 North Salem
64.70 Kelso
60.60 Beaverton
60.25 Aloha

All Captions - West Salem

Azusa Golden Days Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Azusa, CA
Cancelled due to rain...

Fowler Jr. High Band Review (IND)
-
Fowler, CA
Awaiting results...

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 6th
Royal Regiment Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
CLASS 2A
61.90 University City
59.70 Bonita Vista
48.70 San Pasqual
   Auxiliary
   57.50 University City
   46.50 San Pasqual
   52.00 Bonita Vista

CLASS 3A
65.40 Chula Vista
   Auxiliary
   57.00 Chula Vista

CLASS 5A
71.95 Westview
70.30 Del Norte
   Auxiliary
   62.50 Del Norte
   61.00 Westview

CLASS 6A
75.80 Poway
   Auxiliary
   58.00 Poway

HOST EXHIBITION (6A)
76.50 Rancho Bernardo
   67.00 Auxiliary
   67.00 Percussion

Percussion
66.00 Poway
65.00 Westview
63.00 Del Norte
56.00 Chula Vista
54.00 University City
52.50 Bonita Vista
48.50 San Pasqual

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 73.00 Mt. Carmel
Percussion - 71.00 Mt. Carmel
Visual Perf - 153 Mt. Carmel
Visual Effect - 156.5 Mt. Carmel
Music Effect - 160 Mt. Carmel
Music Perf - 310 Mt. Carmel
BAND - 77.95 Mt. Carmel (6A)

SoCal Tournament of Gold (WBA)
-
Murrieta, CA
CLASS A
65.45 Don Lugo

All Captions - Don Lugo

CLASS AA
68.80 El Segundo
64.50 Temecula Valley
61.70 Rancho Mirage
61.25 Chaparral
58.40 Bloomington

Auxiliary - El Segundo
Percussion - Temecula Valley
Visual - Temecula Valley
G.E. - El Segundo
Music - El Segundo

CLASS AAA
71.75 Murrieta Mesa
71.45 Simi Valley

Auxiliary - Murrieta Mesa
Percussion - Simi Valley
Visual - Murrieta Mesa
G.E. - Murrieta Mesa
Music - Simi Valley

CLASS AAAA
70.95 Fountain Valley
62.85 Paloma Valley
61.15 Serrano

All Captions - Fountain Valley

CLASS AAAAA
80.20 Ayala
80.05 Vista Murrieta
76.30 San marcos
73.15 Great Oak
68.20 Mission Hills

Auxiliary - Ayala
Percussion - Ayala
Visual - Ayala
G.E. - Vista Murrieta
Music - Vista Murrieta

Cougar Fest Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Moreno Valley, CA
CLASS 1A
53.50 Fallbrook
47.00 Vista del Lago
   Auxiliary
   64.00 Fallbrook
   48.75 Vista del Lago

CLASS 2A
60.60 Gabrielino
56.40 Arlington
50.40 Ontario
   Auxiliary
   65.75 Arlington
   55.50 Gabrielino
   52.50 Ontario

CLASS 3A
62.50 Shadow Hills
54.60 Valley View
   Auxiliary
   65.00 Shadow Hills
   51.00 Valley View

HOST EXHIBITION (3A)
56.25 Canyon Springs
   53.25 Auxiliary
   62.00 Percussion

CLASS 6A
68.00 Rancho Verde
   Auxiliary
   68.50 Riverside King

Percussion
74.50 Rancho Verde
73.00 Shadow Hills
71.00 Ontario
69.00 Fallbrook
68.00 Valley View
63.00 Gabrielino
60.00 Arlington
52.00 Vista del Lago

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 70.00 Rancho Verde
Percussion - 75.25 Riverside King
Visual Perf - 136 Rancho Verde
Visual Effect - 153 Riverside King
Music Effect - 135 Riverside King
Music Perf - 283 Riverside King
BAND - 70.40 Riverside King

Warren Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Downey, CA
CLASS 1A
58.10 Charter Oak
53.15 Orange Lutheran
49.30 Lakewood
47.50 Duarte
47.45 Oxnard
46.85 Santa Barbara

CLASS 2A
61.50 Grover Cleveland
59.35 Long Beach Poly
57.15 Paramount

CLASS 3A
68.00 Bellflower
60.50 Glen A. Wilson

CLASS 4A
69.55 Sunny Hills
67.45 Santa Ana
63.70 Downey

CLASS 5A
59.30 Temple City
58.55 West (Torrance)

HOST EXHIBITION (5A)
73.85 Warren
   Auxiliary
   Percussion

CLASS 6A
72.50 Savanna


Auxiliary
71.50 Bellflower
69.00 Downey
67.00 Santa Ana
65.50 Paramount
64.00 Savanna
62.50 Glen A. Wilson
61.50 Charter Oak
60.00 Grover Cleveland
59.00 Sunny Hills
58.00 Temple City
54.50 Lakewood
54.00 West
52.50 Long Beach Poly
51.00 Duarte
45.50 Santa Barbara
44.25 Oxnard

Percussion
71.50 Sunny Hills
66.50 Savanna
64.50 Glen A. Wilson
63.25 Bellflower
61.75 Downey
60.50 Long Beach Poly
58.50 Charter Oak
58.00 Grover Cleveland
57.50 West
56.75 Temple City
56.00 Santa Ana
53.00 Orange Lutheran
51.50 Paramount
48.00 Duarte
47.75 Oxnard
45.50 Lakewood
44.00 Santa Barbara

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 74.00 Chino
Percussion - 76.00 Chino
Visual Perf - 141 Savanna
Visual Effect - 154.5 Chino
Music Effect - 153.5 Chino
Music Perf - 316 Chino
BAND - 76.10 Chino

Ironwood Ridge Tournament (AzMBA)
-
Oro Valley, AZ
DIVISION 1A
54.375 Pusch Ridge Christian Academy 
54.300 Sahuaro
52.075 Santa Cruz Valley
47.650 Pueblo Magnet (1.3 pen)
   Auxiliary
   58.0 Pusch Ridge  
   52.5 Sahuaro
   54.0 Santa Cruz Valley
   44.0 Pueblo Magnet
   Percussion
   51.5 Sahuaro
   45.5 Santa Cruz Valley
   43.5 Pueblo Magnet
   42.0 Pusch Ridge 

Visual - Santa Cruz Valley
G.E. - Sahuaro
Music - Pusch Ridge

DIVISION 2A
59.125 Desert View (0.4 pen)
55.600 Sunnyside
54.775 Amphitheater (2 pen)
   Auxiliary
   56.5 Desert View
   52.5 Amphitheater
   46.0 Sunnyside
   Percussion
   64.5 Desert View
   63.5 Sunnyside
   62.0 Amphitheater

All Captions - Desert View

DIVISION 3A
66.875 Ironwood Ridge
   Auxiliary
   56.0 Ironwood Ridge
   Percussion
   72.0 Ironwood Ridge

DIVISION 4A
54.750 Tucson (9.2 pen)
   Auxiliary
   54.5 Tucson
   Percussion
   65.5 Tucson

Mesquite Tournament (AzMBA)
-
Gilbert, AZ
DIVISION 1A
61.4750 Horizon
57.5000 Copper Canyon
57.1125 Carl Hayden
56.0750 Mountain Pointe
55.7750 Buckeye Union
54.4250 Trevor Browne
53.2000 Maryvale
50.7500 Fairfax
50.4125 Estrella Foothills
47.0125 Florence
43.3000 Holbrook
38.2500 Ray
 N/S    Morenci
   Auxiliary
   62.5 Copper Canyon
   62.0 Horizon
   61.0 Buckeye Union
   55.5 Estrella Foothills
   54.0 Carl Hayden
   53.5 Trevor Browne
   52.0 Mountain Pointe
   51.0 Holbrook
   49.5 Fairfax
   46.5 Maryvale
   44.5 Florence
   Percussion
   58.0 Horizon
   56.5 Mountain Pointe
   55.5 Trevor Browne
   54.25 Carl Hayden
   53.5 Buckeye Union
   52.5 Copper Canyon
   51.5 Maryvale
   50.5 Florence
   49.5 Fairfax
   48.5 Estrella Foothills
   41.5 Ray
   40.5 Holbrook

Visual - Carl Hayden
G.E. - Horizon
Music - Horizon

DIVISION 2A
70.4125 Arcadia
69.2000 Mesquite
66.9000 Paradise Valley
65.8750 Pinnacle
64.6500 Westwood
   Auxiliary
   69.5 Arcadia
   66.0 Paradise Valley
   61.5 Westwood
   61.0 Mesquite
   59.0 Pinnacle
   Percussion
   73.5 Paradise Valley
   72.5 Pinnacle
   71.5 Arcadia
   70.0 Mesquite
   68.5 Westwood

Visual - Mesquite
G.E. - Mesquite
Music - Arcadia

DIVISION 3A
72.3500 Gilbert
69.4250 Mesa
66.4000 Desert Ridge
62.5750 Queen Creek
56.3250 Youngker
   Auxiliary
   75.0 Gilbert
   71.0 Desert Ridge
   65.0 Queen Creek
   63.5 Mesa
   54.0 Youngker
   Percussion
   79.0 Gilbert
   77.5 Mesa
   76.5 Desert Ridge
   65.0 Queen Creek
   55.0 Youngker

Visual - Gilbert
G.E. - Gilbert
Music - Mesa

DIVISION 4A
76.5500 Casa Grande
61.4500 Centennial
   Auxiliary
   65.5 Casa Grande
   55.0 Centennial
   Percussion
   80.0 Casa Grande
   70.0 Centennial

All Captions - Casa Grande

Henderson Bandfest (MBOS)
-
Henderson, NV
MARBLE CLASS
53.90 Boulder City
51.65 Bonanza
50.70 Chaparral
48.85 Pinecrest
47.20 Mojave

Effect - Boulder City
Visual - Chaparral
Music - Chaparral 

BLACK OPAL CLASS
62.50 Basic Academy
58.60 Centennial
58.40 Desert Pines
56.65 Las Vegas
56.65 Shadow Ridge
54.95 Cimarron-Memorial

Effect - Basic Academy
Visual - Basic Academy
Music - Basic Academy

ONYX CLASS
69.50 Liberty
69.30 Silverado
63.20 Coronado
60.60 Desert Oasis
57.60 Del Sol Academy

Effect - Liberty
Visual - Silverado
Music - Silverado

SAPPHIRE CLASS
75.55 Foothill
74.35 Arbor View
72.35 Green Valley
70.70 Ed W. Clark

Effect - Foothill
Visual - Arbor View
Music - Foothill

MIV - Modesto Invitational (WBA)
-
Modesto, CA
CLASS A
55.45 Mountain House
48.80 Riverbank
47.60 Liberty

All Captions - Mountain House

CLASS AA
61.35 Vanden
55.55 Fred C. Beyer

All Captions - Vanden

CLASS AAA
63.65 Selma
47.90 Vintage

All Captions - Selma

CLASS AAAA
71.40 Live Oak

All Captions - Live Oak

CLASS AAAAA
74.15 James Logan

All Captions - James Logan

Mt. Timpanogos Invitational (UMEA)
-
Pleasant Grove, UT
CLASS 1A Small
65.300 Spanish Fork
63.331 Pocatello
62.875 Salem Hills
62.788 Ridgeline
61.138 Payson
60.119 Grantsville
59.656 Juan Diego Catholic
57.138 Snake River
55.550 Grand County

CLASS 1A Large
68.325 Timpanogos
62.838 Weber
59.419 Roy
54.688 Kearns

CLASS 2A
77.363 Lehi
74.975 Tooele
72.788 West Jordan
71.544 Northridge
69.788 Murray
68.338 Uintah
68.331 Wasatch
67.881 Ogden

CLASS 3A Small
80.425 Century
78.244 Sky View
74.831 Mountain Crest
74.544 Orem
67.994 Stansbury
67.013 Highland
66.406 Canyon View
64.600 Carbon
59.625 Delta

CLASS 3A Large
84.194 Lone Peak
83.831 Farmington
83.775 Provo
83.588 Riverton
78.094 Pleasant Grove
77.675 Fremont
72.188 Alta

CLASS 4A
85.244 Bingham
81.919 Copper Hills
77.156 Viewmont

CLASS 5A
91.800 American Fork

Southeastern Washington Cavalcade of Bands (WA-IND)
-
Pasco, WA
Prelims
DIVISION A
59.550 Cle-Elum Roslyn
57.410 Kiona Benton
51.260 Southridge
48.135 La Grande
46.755 Highland

DIVISION AA
67.050 University
65.375 Richland
64.775 Capital
64.400 Hermiston
64.250 Kamiakin

DIVISION AAA
75.260 Mead
71.700 Columbia
69.075 Rocky Mountain

DIVISION OPEN
84.455 Central Valley
79.925 Chiawana
79.855 West Valley
79.205 Hanford
76.985 Wenatchee
75.015 Vallivue
74.405 Ridgevue
74.385 Century

Finals
80.290 West Valley
80.125 Hanford
79.870 Chiawana
76.745 Mead
76.515 Wenatchee
74.795 Ridgevue
74.470 Vallivue
71.515 Century
70.675 Columbia
68.975 University
67.920 Rocky Mountain

SWEEPSTAKES BAND
84.815 Central Valley

Tustin Tiller Days Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Tustin, CA
CLASS MS
82.90 Terra Cotta MS
   69.7 Auxiliary
   67.0 Twirler
   69.0 Drum Major

CLASS HS
91.70 Garey
89.00 Beckman
87.00 Magnolia
86.50 Tustin
85.20 Elsinore
84.20 Moreno Valley
82.60 Foothill
76.00 Centennial

Auxiliary
88.9 Santiago
84.6 Garey
79.0 Magnolia
78.7 Elsinore
78.7 Tustin
78.0 Beckman
75.0 Foothill
73.4 Moreno Valley
72.2 Centennial

Twirler
69.3 Foothill

Military Drum Majors
83.5 Magnolia
82.0 Elsinore
74.5 Santiago
64.5 Centennial

Mace Drum Majors
81.5 Garey
80.2 Beckman
77.0 Moreno Valley
76.0 Tustin
72.5 Foothill

SWEEPSTAKES
Music - 470 Santiago
BAND - 93.30 Santiago

Orange Glen Tournament (CSBC)
-
Escondido, CA
DIVISION 1A
60.150 Orange Glen
   Auxiliary
   67.00 Orange Glen
   Percussion
   60.50 Orange Glen

DIVISION 2A
69.450 West Valley
63.725 Jurupa Hills
59.500 West Hills
   Auxiliary
   72.00 West Hills
   68.75 Jurupa Hills
   64.00 West Valley
   Percussion
   68.50 West Valley
   61.00 West Hills
   57.50 Jurupa Hills

All Captions - West Valley

DIVISION 3A
75.275 Valhalla
70.400 Oceanside
67.050 Grossmont
65.750 Escondido
65.250 El Capitan
   Auxiliary
   74.00 El Capitan
   69.25 Valhalla
   69.00 Oceanside
   67.50 Grossmont
   61.50 Escondido
   Percussion
   81.50 Valhalla
   78.00 Oceanside
   76.00 Grossmont
   72.00 Escondido
   66.50 El Capitan

All Captions - Valhalla

DIVISION 4A
71.500 Patrick Henry
   Auxiliary
   64.50 Patrick Henry
   Percussion
   78.50 Patrick Henry

DIVISION 5A
78.100 Lakeside
74.850 Imperial 
60.700 Orange Vista
   Auxiliary
   78.00 Lakeside
   76.50 Imperial 
   59.00 Orange Vista
   Percussion
   74.00 Imperial 
   70.00 Lakeside
   67.00 Orange Vista

All Captions - Lakeside

Tesoro Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Las Flores, CA
CLASS 1A
48.00 Chaparral

CLASS 3A
50.30 Portola

CLASS 4A
58.45 John W. North

HOST EXHIBITION (4A)
60.90 Tesoro
   66.00 Auxiliary

CLASS 6A
61.55 Irvine

Auxiliary
67.00 Irvine
62.50 John W. North
54.50 Portola
52.50 Chaparral

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 71.50 Aliso Niguel
Visual Perf - 123 Aliso Niguel
Visual Effect - 140 Aliso Niguel
Music Effect - 143 Aliso Niguel
Music Perf - 263 Irvine
BAND - 66.10 Aliso Niguel (3A)

WUHSD Field Tournament (CSBC)
-
Whittier, CA
DIVISION 1A
56.400 Sound Waves Home School 
54.000 Bishop Montgomery
   Auxiliary
   53.50 Sound Waves
   55.00 Bishop Montgomery
   Percussion
   60.50 Sound Waves
   54.00 Bishop Montgomery

Visual Perf - Sound Waves
Visual Effect - Sound Waves
Music Effect - Sound Waves
Music Perf - Bishop Montgomery

DIVISION 2A
59.800 Pasadena
59.200 Carter
   Auxiliary
   54.50 Pasadena
   51.00 Carter
   Percussion
   59.00 Carter
   58.50 Pasadena

Visual Perf - Pasadena
Visual Effect - Carter
Music Effect - Pasadena
Music Perf - Pasadena

DIVISION 3A
73.400 Gladstone
71.600 North Torrance
67.350 Garfield
65.575 Alhambra
62.900 Newport Harbor
   Auxiliary
   63.50 Gladstone
   61.50 North Torrance
   61.00 Newport Harbor
   60.50 Garfield
   56.50 Alhambra
   Percussion
   80.50 Gladstone
   65.00 Garfield
   64.00 Newport Harbor
   63.25 Alhambra
   62.50 North Torrance

Visual Perf - Gladstone
Visual Effect - North Torrance
Music Effect - Gladstone
Music Perf - North Torrance

DIVISION 4A
71.450 Western
70.700 Bell Gardens
68.700 Santa Fe
67.850 Oak Hills
   Auxiliary
   69.50 Oak Hills
   68.50 Western
   65.50 Bell Gardens
   57.50 Santa Fe
   Percussion
   69.50 Santa Fe
   67.50 Bell Gardens
   67.00 Oak Hills
   66.00 Western

Visual Perf - Bell Gardens
Visual Effect - Western
Music Effect - Bell Gardens
Music Perf - Oak Hills

DIVISION 5A
74.450 Millikan
72.950 Marina
73.050 Summit
72.750 Claremont
   Auxiliary
   75.50 Claremont
   72.00 Summit
   71.00 Millikan
   63.00 Marina
   Percussion
   76.50 Summit
   73.50 Millikan
   72.50 Marina
   69.00 Claremont

Visual Perf - Marina
Visual Effect - Millikan
Music Effect - Marina
Music Perf - Millikan

DIVISION 6A
82.400 South Torrance
81.650 California
78.350 Schurr 
74.550 Troy 
72.700 Kaiser 
   Auxiliary
   76.50 California
   71.50 Schurr 
   67.50 South Torrance
   63.50 Kaiser 
   62.00 Troy 
   Percussion
   82.50 South Torrance
   79.50 Troy 
   78.00 California
   74.50 Schurr 
   65.50 Kaiser 

All Captions - South Torrance

Palmdale Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Palmdale, CA
CLASS 1A
53.60 Lancaster
   Auxiliary
   61.00 Lancaster
   Percussion
   48.50 Lancaster

CLASS 2A
60.10 Highland
45.35 Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
45.10 Pete Knight
   Auxiliary
   64.00 Highland
   43.00 Burroughs
   40.00 Pete Knight
   Percussion
   44.75 Highland
   44.00 Pete Knight
   43.00 Burroughs

HOST EXHIBITION (3A)
51.10 Palmdale
   48.50 Auxiliary
   48.25 Percussion

CLASS 4A
55.55 Quartz Hill
52.15 Barstow
   Auxiliary
   53.00 Quartz Hill
   42.50 Barstow
   Percussion
   51.00 Quartz Hill
   44.50 Barstow

CLASS 6A
48.15 Eastside
   Auxiliary
   41.75 Eastside
   Percussion
   47.00 Eastside

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 68.50 West Ranch
Percussion - 71.00 West Ranch
Visual Perf - 150 West Ranch
Visual Effect - 149 West Ranch
Music Effect - 152.5 West Ranch
Music Perf - 307 West Ranch
BAND - 75.85 West Ranch (5A)

Basha Invitational (ABODA)
-
Chandler, AZ
Rated
DIVISION IV
Tempe				GOOD

DIVISION III
Nogales				GOOD
Willow Canyon		GOOD

DIVISION II
Coconino			GOOD
Gila Ridge			GOOD
Cesar Chavez		GOOD
Mountain View (T)	GOOD
Tolleson			GOOD

Ranked
DIVISION III
60.500 Skyline
59.863 Coronado

DIVISION II
66.413 Dobson
65.706 Red Mountain
59.263 Desert Mountain
56.225 Basha
55.038 Verrado

DIVISION I
77.581 Desert Vista
76.038 Corona del Sol
70.500 Sandra Day O'Connor

Prescott Mile High Invitational (ABODA)
-
Prescott, AZ
Rated
DIVISION IV
Miami				GOOD
Independence		GOOD

DIVISION II
Flagstaff			GOOD
Sunnyslope			GOOD

Ranked
DIVISION IV
57.475 Marcos de Niza
41.163 Desert Edge
40.675 Liberty

DIVISION III
65.338 Prescott
54.925 Shadow Mountain
49.713 Lake Havasu

DIVISION II
63.550 Peoria

DIVISION II
71.175 Millennium
68.400 Mountain View (Mesa)

Feste Del Mar (NCBA)
-
San Jose, CA
Parade
HOST EXHIBITION
77.50 Del Mar
   67.20 Auxiliary
   72.8 Percussion
   73 Military Drum Major

CLASS 1A
64.85 Jefferson (1 pen)

CLASS 2A
81.60 Tracy
81.35 Capuchino

CLASS 3A
82.25 Mt. Eden (1 pen)
80.30 Archbishop Riordan

CLASS 4A
83.00 Irvington "A"
92.60 Benicia
92.20 Santa Cruz
91.00 Buhach Colony
83.80 South San Francisco

CLASS 5A
91.05 Lincoln
91.05 Irvington "B"

Auxiliary
82.15 Buhach Colony
80.90 Santa Cruz
80.15 Benicia
78.40 South San Francisco
71.40 Irvington B
71.30 Tracy
70.65 Lincoln
69.65 Mt. Eden
68.40 Capuchino
68.00 Irvington A
67.95 Archbishop Riordan
61.05 Jefferson

Percussion
88.6 Irvington B
86.9 Lincoln
86.3 Santa Cruz
85.0 Buhach Colony
80.1 Tracy
80.0 Mt. Eden
75.5 Irvington A
75.1 Capuchino
69.1 Archbishop Riordan
69.0 Jefferson

Open Drum Major
79 Irvington A

Mace Drum Major
90 Irvington B
86 Lincoln
85 Buhach Colony
81 Benicia
80 Santa Cruz

SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 191.5 Buhach Colony
Showmanship - 262.5 Santa Cruz
Music - 480 Santa Cruz
PARADE BAND - 92.60 Benicia (4A)

Concert Bands
CLASS 1A
90.30 Mt. Eden
88.75 Capuchino Concert Band

HOST EXHIBITION (1A)
89.85 Del Mar Symphonic Band
88.15 Del Mar Concert Band

CLASS 2A
94.85 Benicia Wind Ensemble
94.85 Lincoln Wind Ensemble I
92.00 Irvington A
90.85 Lincoln Wind Ensemble II
89.60 Irvington B

CLASS 3A
94.00 Foothill Wind Ensemble
89.40 Archbishop Riordan Concert Band

Jazz Bands
93.30 Foothill
91.60 Lincoln
91.10 Benicia
88.35 Archbishop Riordan
81.60 Mills

Field Show
HOST EXHIBITION
77.570 Del Mar
   66.85 Auxiliary
   74.35 Percussion
   74 Field Conductor

CLASS 1A
69.045 Willow Glen

CLASS 2A
69.965 Tracy
67.365 Westmont

CLASS 3A
86.165 Evergreen Valley
70.125 Mt. Eden

CLASS 4A
86.465 Bella Vista
84.240 Branham

Auxiliary
77.10 Leigh
76.30 Branham
75.25 Evergreen Valley
69.65 Bella Vista
67.45 Tracy
65.50 Westmont
64.95 Mt. Eden
64.65 Willow Glen

Percussion
85.95 Leigh
82.10 Branham
82.40 Evergreen Valley
79.50 Bella Vista
74.30 Mt. Eden
74.20 Tracy
68.65 Westmont
66.30 Willow Glen

Field Conductor
78 Evergreen Valley
77 Bella Vista
76 Mt. Eden
74 Leigh
72 Tracy

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 182.5 Leigh
G.E. - 220 Leigh
Music - 332 Leigh
FIELD BAND - 89.755 Leigh (5A)

McQueen Band Extravaganza (NCBA)
-
Reno, NV
Awaiting results...

Kuna Invitational (USBands)
-
Kuna, ID
A - GROUP I
78.900 Minico
78.050 Ontario
77.650 Bishop Kelly
76.150 Homedale
75.600 Mountain Home

A - GROUP II
80.650 Blackfoot
78.700 Twin Falls

A - GROUP III
83.600 Burley
79.700 Payette

OPEN - GROUP III
78.150 Middleton

OPEN - GROUP IV
82.925 Eagle
80.650 Mountain View
79.375 Boise
78.825 Meridian

OPEN - GROUP V
84.500 Skyview
82.275 Kuna

Liberty Marching Arts Challenge (NWAPA)
-
Hillsboro, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
71.90 Mountainside
68.85 Glencoe
64.70 Tigard
63.10 Willamette
58.80 Aloha
58.40 Beaverton

Auxiliary - Glencoe
Percussion - Glencoe
Visual -  Mountainside
G.E. - Mountainside
Music - Mountainside

CLASS AA
72.40 Westview
68.30 Timberline
62.85 McMinnville

Auxiliary - Westview
Percussion -  Timberline
Visual - Westview
G.E. - Westview
Music - Timberline

OPEN CLASS
81.90 West Salem
80.60 Grants Pass
76.50 Sherwood
72.70 Southridge

Auxiliary - West Salem
Percussion - West Salem
Visual - Grants Pass
G.E. - West Salem
Music - West Salem

Finals
82.55 West Salem
81.00 Grants Pass
77.95 Sherwood
75.20 Southridge
74.10 Westview
72.65 Mountainside
70.65 Glencoe
69.95 Timberline
65.90 Tigard
65.20 Willamette
61.45 McMinnville
60.05 Beaverton
58.85 Aloha

All Captions - West Salem

Kamiak Music In Motion (NWAPA)
-
Everett, WA
Prelims
CLASS A
57.70 Stanwood

CLASS AA
75.35 Sunset
74.85 Skyview
68.35 Cascade
65.00 Ferndale
64.60 Cedarcrest

Auxiliary - Sunset
Percussion - Skyview
Visual - Sunset
G.E. - Sunset
Music - Sunset

Finals
75.25 Sunset
73.60 Skyview
68.05 Cascade
63.85 Ferndale
61.55 Cedarcrest

Auxiliary - Sunset
Percussion - Skyview
Visual - Sunset
G.E. - Sunset
Music - Sunset

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday September 29th
El Camino Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Oceanside, CA
CLASS 1A
46.90 Oceanside

HOST EXHIBITION (4A)
57.30 El Camino
   60.5 Auxiliary
   58.5 Percussion

Auxiliary
64.5 Rancho Buena Vista
54.0 Oceanside

Percussion
62.0 Rancho Buena Vista
50.0 Oceanside

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual Perf - 135 Rancho Buena Vista
Visual Effect - 150.5 Rancho Buena Vista
Music Effect - 142 Rancho Buena Vista
Music Perf - 302 Rancho Buena Vista
BAND - 72.95 Rancho Buena Vista (6A)

South Bay Invitational (SCSBOA)
-
Torrance, CA
CLASS 1A
48.90 El Monte
43.80 Narbonne
   Auxiliary
   55.5 El Monte
   52.0 Narbonne
   Percussion
   50.0 El Monte
   47.5 Narbonne

CLASS 2A
64.90 San Pedro
51.80 Northview
   Auxiliary
   70.5 San Pedro
   59.0 Northview
   Percussion
   69.0 San Pedro
   56.5 Northview

CLASS 4A
65.90 Mira Costa
60.00 South Hills
59.50 Glendora
56.70 Redondo Union
   Auxiliary
   71.0 Glendora
   64.0 Mira Costa
   63.0 Redondo Union
   Percussion
   70.0 Mira Costa
   66.5 Glendora
   65.0 Redondo Union
   63.5 South Hills

CLASS 5A
   Auxiliary
   62.0 Warren
   Percussion
   71.5 Warren

HOST EXHIBITION (5A)
53.50 West
   60.5 Auxiliary
   68.0 Percussion

CLASS 6A
63.05 Rowland
57.80 John F Kennedy
   Auxiliary
   68.5 John F Kennedy
   66.0 Rowland
   Percussion
   62.0 John F Kennedy

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 72.5 South Hills
Percussion - 74.5 Rowland
Visual Perf - 142 Mira Costa
Visual Effect - 138 Warren
Music Effect - 140 Warren
Music Perf - 289 Warren
BAND - 70.30 Warren (5A)

Sabino Tournament (AzMBA)
-
Tucson, AZ
DIVISION 1A
Florence
Coolidge
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy 
Pueblo Magnet
Catalina
Sahuaro

DIVISION 2A
Desert View
Vista Grande
Tanque Verde
Sunnyside
Sahuarita
Sabino

DIVISION 3A
Mountain View (Tucson) 
Rio Rico
Walden Grove

DIVISION 4A
Catalina Foothills
Canyon del Oro
Rincon University

Desert Vista Invitational (ABODA)
-
Phoenix, AZ
Rated
DIVISION III
McClintock		GOOD

DIVISION II
Queen Creek		GOOD
Thunderbird		GOOD
Gila Ridge		FAIR

DIVISION I
Shadow Ridge		GOOD

Ranked
DIVISION I
72.538 Desert Vista
72.075 Corona del Sol
69.113 Millennium
62.225 Sandra Day O'Connor

DIVISION II
65.113 Mesa
62.563 Dobson
53.088 Verrado
51.275 Hamilton

DIVISION III
61.650 Mesquite
59.750 Arcadia
53.388 Sierra Linda
50.238 Agua Fria
47.000 Valley Vista

DIVISION IV
56.938 Chaparral
56.513 Marcos de Niza
47.850 Mountain Pointe
44.463 North
43.588 Greenway

Bridgerland Band Invitational (UMEA)
-
Logan, UT
CLASS 1A
66.838 Spanish Fork
64.462 Salem Hills
63.588 Springville
62.100 Pocatello (ID)
61.850 Weber
61.113 Ridgeline
58.563 Roy
57.550 Grantsville
57.200 Hillcrest
56.575 Snake River

CLASS 2A
73.038 Maple Mountain
71.900 Lehi
67.363 West Jordan
67.038 Toole
65.481 Northridge
65.469 Ogden
61.087 Idaho Falls (ID)
58.438 Uintah

CLASS 3A
76.123 Lone Peak
74.337 Farmington
73.388 Sky View
72.788 Mountain Crest
72.650 Riverton
72.325 Century
69.763 Fremont
68.675 Highland
67.138 Park City
61.963 Alta

CLASS 4A
85.563 Green Canyon
80.988 Bingham
79.300 Timpview
74.863 Copper Hills

CLASS 5A
89.988 American Fork
86.363 Davis
85.600 Skyridge
82.512 Westlake
82.338 Herriman

Pitman Preview of Champions (NCBA)
-
Turlock, CA
Middle Schools
CLASS MS
82.60 Weaver MS (Merced)
14.85 Our Lady of Mercy (Merced)
   Auxiliary
   77.05 Weaver
   Percussion
   69.90 Weaver

High Schools
HOST EXHIBITION
87.55 Pitman
   67.00 Auxiliary
   71.80 Percussion
   77.00 Military Drum Major

CLASS C
79.25 Turlock Christian
77.30 Hilmar
76.40 Yuba City
74.55 Ceres

CLASS B
85.80 Los Banos
80.40 Oakdale (1 pen)
80.25 Deer Valley (Antioch)
76.05 Antioch
68.85 Franklin (Stockton)
67.25 Gustine (1 pen)

CLASS A
89.80 Livingston
81.20 Pacheco (Los Banos)
80.55 Freedom (Oakley)
79.55 East Union (Manteca) 
78.60 Patterson (1 pen)

CLASS AA
92.85 Armijo (Fairfield)
91.30 Merced
88.65 Atwater

Auxiliary
85.60 Merced
85.40 Golden Valley
83.60 Armijo
82.20 Atwater
80.60 Livingston
70.70 Patterson
73.55 Los Banos
68.00 Deer Valley
66.55 Oakdale
66.35 Antioch
66.00 Franklin
65.15 Ceres
64.75 Pacheco
63.85 East Union
62.95 Yuba City
61.25 Freedom

Mace Drum Major
94.00 Armijo
87.00 Golden Valley
85.00 Merced
84.00 Livingston
83.00 Yuba City
80.00 Weaver Middle School
74.00 Antioch
70.00 Deer Valley
67.00 Ceres
63.00 East Union

Military Drum Major
92.00 Atwater
88.00 Freedom
78.00 Los Banos
75.00 Turlock Christian
74.00 Oakdale
71.00 Pacheco
70.00 Hilmar
68.00 Franklin
61.00 Gustine
60.00 Patterson

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 186.0  Golden Valley
Showmanship - 281.0 Golden Valley
Music - 475.0 Golden Valley
PARADE BAND - 94.20 Golden Valley (Merced)

Aliso Niguel Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Aliso Viejo, CA
CLASS 1A
52.20 Santa Margarita
49.95 Jurupa Valley

CLASS 2A
55.30 Western
55.00 Redlands East Valley

HOST EXHIBITION (3A)
65.30 Aliso Niguel
   67.5 Auxiliary
   69.0 Percussion

CLASS 4A
64.50 Tesoro

CLASS 5A
57.70 Anaheim

CLASS 6A
60.60 Irvine

Auxiliary
66.0 Western
64.5 Irvine
63.5 Tesoro
61.0 Redlands East Valley
60.0 Anaheim
58.0 Santa Margarita
52.5 Jurupa Valley

Percussion
71.0 Tesoro
63.0 Anaheim
59.0 Irvine
53.0 Western
51.0 Santa Margarita
48.5 Jurupa Valley
41.5 Redlands East Valley

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 70.0 Upland
Percussion - 73.0 Upland
Visual Perf - 143 Upland
Visual Effect - 125 Upland
Music Effect - 144 Upland
Music Perf - 289.5 Upland
BAND - 70.15 Upland (6A)

Oak Hills Tournament (CSBC)
-
Oak Hills, CA
DIVISION 2A
55.100 Apple Valley
54.900 Granite Hills
   Auxiliary
   57.0 Granite Hills
   54.0 Apple Valley
   Percussion
   63.0 Apple Valley
   52.0 Granite Hills

All Captions - Granite Hills

DIVISION 3A
69.000 Sultana
65.700 Cajon
   Auxiliary
   65.5 Sultana
   60.5 Cajon
   Percussion
   75.5 Sultana
   67.5 Cajon

All Captions - Sultana

DIVISION 4A
69.900 Ramona
68.350 Serrano
   Auxiliary
   63.0 Ramona
   61.5 Serrano
   Percussion
   77.0 Ramona
   73.0 Serrano

Visual Perf - Ramona
Visual Effect - Serrano
Music Effect - Ramona
Music Perf - Serrano

DIVISION 5A
76.450 Crescenta Valley
75.350 Summit
72.550 San Dimas
60.500 Barstow
   Auxiliary
   69.0 Crescenta Valley
   67.0 Summit
   65.0 San Dimas
   55.5 Barstow
   Percussion
   78.5 Crescenta Valley
   74.5 Summit
   73.5 San Dimas
   62.5 Barstow

Visual Perf - Summit
Visual Effect - San Dimas
Music Effect - Crescenta Valley
Music Perf - Crescenta Valley

Mountain Ridge Tournament (AzMBA)
-
Glendale, AZ
DIVISION 1A
49.900 Page
49.350 Estrella Foothills
   Auxiliary
   51.0 Estrella Foothills
   49.0 Page
   Percussion
   47.0 Estrella Foothills
   44.5 Page

Visual - Estrella Foothills
G.E. - Page
Music - Estrella Foothills

DIVISION 2A
58.850 Pinnacle
56.525 Westwood
56.425 Mohave
52.400 Glendale
   Auxiliary
   52.5 Westwood
   49.5 Mohave
   48.5 Pinnacle
   47.5 Glendale
   Percussion
   62.5 Pinnacle
   60.5 Westwood
   58.0 Mohave
   56.5 Glendale

All Captions - Pinnacle

DIVISION 3A
63.375 Chandler
60.950 Sunrise Mountain
58.550 Bradshaw Mountain
53.675 Youngker
   Auxiliary
   60.0 Sunrise Mountain
   57.5 Chandler
   56.0 Bradshaw Mountain
   52.5 Youngker
   Percussion
   59.5 Chandler
   57.0 Sunrise Mountain
   56.0 Bradshaw Mountain
   49.5 Youngker

All Captions - Chandler

DIVISION 4A
69.138 Mountain Ridge
68.200 Highland
67.850 Campo Verde
   Auxiliary
   63.5 Highland
   62.5 Mountain Ridge
   61.0 Campo Verde
   Percussion
   73.0 Mountain Ridge
   71.5 Campo Verde
   69.5 Highland

Visual - Campo Verde
G.E. - Mountain Ridge
Music - Mountain Ridge

Desert Ridge Invitational (ABODA)
-
Mesa, AZ
Rated
DIVISION III
Safford				GOOD
Dysart				GOOD

Ranked
DIVISION I
71.113 Williams Field
59.700 Higley

DIVISION II
64.113 Gilbert
61.613 Desert Ridge
55.513 Desert Mountain

DIVISION III
51.238 Skyline

DIVISION IV
51.975 Casteel
51.038 Fountain Hills
49.638 Saguaro
47.738 Apache Junction

Caldwell, ID Show (USBands)
-
Caldwell, ID
GROUP I A
70.200 Jerome
68.825 Cole Valley Christian
67.550 Ontario
67.075 Bishop Kelly
67.025 Minico
66.100 Homedale
64.775 Mountain Home

GROUP III A
73.475 Burley
72.875 Weiser
71.250 Payette

GROUP IV Open
79.925 Eagle
77.150 Mountain View
76.225 Meridian
75.800 Boise
73.775 Elko (NV)

GROUP V Open
81.200 Columbia
80.375 Skyview
79.350 Centennial
79.300 Timberline
78.450 Kuna
77.825 Rocky Mountain
77.300 Ridgevue

GROUP VI Open
80.825 Nampa

GROUP III Open
75.125 Caldwell
73.700 Middleton

Pacific Coast Invitational (NWAPA)
-
Salem, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
66.90 North Thurston
65.80 Glencoe
62.05 Hillsboro
60.85 Willamette
58.00 Kelso
56.75 Aloha

Auxiliary - Glencoe
Percussion - Glencoe
Visual - North Thurston
G.E. - North Thurston
Music - North Thurston

CLASS AA
70.70 Westview
69.40 Skyview
66.75 Roseburg
66.00 St Helens
65.20 North Salem
61.40 McNary
59.05 Sheldon

Auxiliary - Westview
Percussion - Westview
Visual - Westview
G.E. - Westview
Music - Roseburg

OPEN CLASS
77.80 Grants Pass
75.85 Sherwood

All Captions - Grants Pass

Finals
79.95 Grants Pass
76.60 Sherwood
71.40 Westview
70.50 Skyview
68.85 North Thurston
66.55 St Helens
66.45 Glencoe
65.90 Roseburg
65.25 North Salem
63.35 Hillsboro
62.35 McNary
61.60 Willamette
59.15 Sheldon
58.05 Kelso
56.90 Aloha

All Captions - Grants Pass

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday September 22nd
Duarte Route 66 Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Duarte, CA
Middle Schools
CLASS MS
88.40 Stauffer MS (Downey)
52.90 Elsinore MS (Lake Elsinore)
80.00 Terra Cotta MS (Lake Elsinore) 
   Auxiliary
   75.7 Stauffer
   73.2 Terra Cotta 
   68.5 Elsinore
   Drum Major
   76.0 Stauffer 
   74.5 Elsinore 
   71.0 Terra Cotta

High Schools
CLASS B
86.90 Katella (Anaheim)
86.00 Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta)
85.70 Elsinore (Lake Elsinore)
84.00 Ganesha (Pomona) (1 pen)
   Auxiliary
   86.9 Katella
   82.7 Crescenta Valley
   72.9 Ganesha
   68.6 Elsinore
   Drum Major
   87.0 Elsinore
   85.0 Ganesha 
   82.5 Crescenta Valley (1 pen)
   73.5 Katella (5 pen)

CLASS A
93.60 Diamond Bar
90.20 Diamond Ranch (Pomona)
88.00 Mayfair (Lakewood)
84.20 Beckman (Irvine)
   Auxiliary
   89.6 Diamond Bar
   86.2 Diamond Ranch
   85.3 Mayfair 
   77.5 Beckman
   Drum Major
   88.0 Diamond Bar
   86.8 Diamond Ranch
   86.5 Mayfair
   79.5 Beckman

HOST BAND (non-comp)
79.40 Duarte
   72.2 Auxiliary
   60.0 Drum Major (5 pen)

SWEEPSTAKES
Drum Major - 88.0 Diamond Bar
Auxiliary - 89.6 Diamond Bar
Music - 470 Diamond Bar
BAND - 93.60 Diamond Bar

Nebo Tournament of Bands (UMEA)
-
Payson, UT
CLASS 1A
64.125 Timpanogos
62.813 Spanish Fork
62.713 Juan Diego Catholic
61.288 Springville
61.231 Payson
56.794 Salem Hills
55.213 North Sanpete
54.613 Grantsville
53.963 Grand County

CLASS 2A
69.700 Lehi
69.163 Maple Mountain
68.025 Toole
65.969 Murray
64.313 Northridge
62.669 Wasatch
59.887 Ogden

CLASS 3A
76.356 Lone Peak
73.738 Provo
72.831 Riverton
71.494 Mountain Crest
68.969 Orem
68.819 Pleasant Grove
65.088 Carbon
60.850 Park City
59.737 Stansbury

CLASS 4A
81.325 Green Canyon

CLASS 5A
86.963 American Fork
83.938 Davis
83.156 Westlake
82.625 Herriman
80.675 Skyridge

Back Red Bar Top

Wednesday September 19th
Los Angeles County Fair Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Pomona, CA
CLASS B
1st place ($1000): Garey
2nd place ($750):  Arlington
3rd place ($500):  Mark Keppel

CLASS A
1st place ($1000): Downey
2nd place ($750):  Mountain View
3rd place ($500):  California

OPEN CLASS
Finalist: Diamond Ranch
Finalist: Glendora
Finalist: Kaiser

Friday September 21st
Los Angeles County Fair Parade Finals (SCSBOA)
-
Pomona, CA
OPEN CLASS
1st place ($10,000): Glendora
2nd place ($5,000):  Diamond Ranch
3rd place ($2,500):  Kaiser

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday September 18th
Weber Review (UMEA)
-
Ogden, UT
Awaiting results...






  http://www.worldofpageantry.com Copyright © 1996 - 2006 Email:  admin@worldofpageantry.com  

Site design and maintenance by Dave Schaafsma at Dave's Web Dynamics