World of Pageantry


Pageantry Products
Pageantry Forums
Upcoming Events
Latest News
Media Galleries
March Library
Scores Page
Classified Ads
Pageantry Chatroom
Advertisers and Sponsors
Pageantry Staff
Pageantry Links
Search the Web with Pageantry's Portal
Send Us Email
Return to Our Home Page


We Cover The WEST and the REST of the WORLD OF PAGEANTRY.....BEST!!!

Fall 2017 Western States High School Band Scores

October 17th   |   October 14th   |   October 11th   |   October 7th   |   September 30th
September 23rd   |   September 20th & 22nd   |   September 18th   |   September 16th

Back to Our Main Scores Page | View Printable Version of this Page Printable Page

Shows are arranged for each date from south (San Diego) to north (Washington).
If you have any scores that you would like to see posted on this page,
please format them as below, and send them by email to the Pageantry Webmaster
or use our Scores Submission Form.

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday October 17th
Eastide Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Lancaster, CA
CLASS 1A
47.10 Antelope Valley

CLASS 2A
61.30 Littlerock
45.30 Palmdale

CLASS 3A
43.20 Knight

HOST EXHIBITION (5A)
49.80 Eastside
   48.0 Auxiliary
   59.0 Percussion

Auxiliary
49.5 Littlerock
42.5 Palmdale
38.0 Quartz Hill
31.0 Antelope Valley
30.5 Knight

Percussion
71.0 Littlerock
60.0 Quartz Hill
50.5 Antelope Valley
46.5 Knight
46.0 Palmdale

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual Perf - 122 Quartz Hill
Visual Effect - 128 Littlerock
Music Effect - 116 Littlerock
Music Perf - 271 Quartz Hill
BAND - 62.80 Quartz Hill (4A)

Higley Invitational (ABODA)
-
Gilbert, AZ
Ranked
DIVISION IV
52.206 Payson
47.025 Vista Grande
42.425 Willow Canyon
32.112 Cortez

DIVISION III
49.569 Flagstaff

DIVISION II
62.169 Desert Mountain
59.556 Verrado
54.419 Gila Ridge
49.981 Youngker

DIVISION I
81.763 Williams Field
80.338 Casa Grande Union

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 14th
South Bay Classic (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
CLASS 1A
60.00 Otay Ranch
38.50 Christian
   Auxiliary
   59.0 Otay Ranch
   51.5 Christian

CLASS 2A
59.30 Patrick henry
37.50 Sweetwater
34.50 Castle Park
   Auxiliary
   63.0 Patrick henry
   48.0 Castle Park
   39.0 Sweetwater

HOST EXHIBITION (2A)
67.60 Bonita Vista
   70.5 Auxiliary

CLASS 3A
   Auxiliary
   68.0 Chula Vista

CLASS 5A
72.10 Eastlake

CLASS 6A
66.70 Olympian
   Auxiliary
   64.5 Olympian

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 73.0 Eastlake
Visual Perf - 153 Chula Vista
Visual Effect - 169 Chula Vista
Music Effect - 143 Eastlake
Music Perf - 300 Eastlake
BAND - 72.30 Chula Vista (3A)

Newport Beach Open (CSBC)
-
Costa Mesa, CA
DIVISION 1A
62.350 Leuzinger
61.450 Bishop Amat
58.550 Saint Anthony
48.650 Estancia
   Auxiliary
   50.0 Leuzinger
   48.5 Bishop Amat
   47.0 Saint Anthony
    N/A Estancia
   Percussion
   67.5 Leuzinger
   57.5 Saint Anthony
   56.0 Bishop Amat
   47.5 Estancia

Visual Perf - Leuzinger
Visual Effect - Bishop Amat
Music Effect - Bishop Amat
Music Perf - Leuzinger

DIVISION 2A
72.150 North (Torrance)
63.400 Fullerton
60.850 Sound Waves Home School
59.200 Pomona
55.750 Hawthorne
   Auxiliary
   60.5 North
   53.0 Pomona
   51.0 Sound Waves
   50.0 Fullerton
   48.0 Hawthorne
   Percussion
   75.0 North
   71.0 Fullerton
   62.5 Hawthorne
   59.5 Sound Waves
   52.0 Pomona

All Captions - North

DIVISION 3A
69.750 Los Amigos
68.550 Alhambra
56.450 South Gate
   Auxiliary
   66.0 Los Amigos
   57.0 Alhambra
   55.5 South Gate
   Percussion
   74.5 Los Amigos
   65.5 Alhambra
   61.0 South Gate

Visual Perf - Alhambra
Visual Effect - Alhambra
Music Effect - Los Amigos
Music Perf - Alhambra

DIVISION 4A
84.700 Herbert Hoover
76.650 Capistrano Valley
73.900 San Clemente
73.200 Bell Gardens
69.950 Bolsa Grande
69.500 Summit
68.700 Costa Mesa
67.300 Redlands
66.300 El Modena
   Auxiliary
   78.0 Herbert Hoover
   75.0 Capistrano Valley
   71.0 Costa Mesa
   70.5 Bell Gardens
   68.0 San Clemente
   67.0 Bolsa Grande
   66.5 Summit
   63.0 El Modena
   52.5 Redlands
   Percussion
   93.0 Herbert Hoover
   68.5 Bolsa Grande
   66.5 Capistrano Valley
   66.0 San Clemente
   59.0 El Modena
   54.5 Bell Gardens
   53.5 Summit
   53.0 Costa Mesa
   52.5 Redlands

All Captions - Herbert Hoover

DIVISION 5A
79.900 Crescenta Valley
78.600 Frontier
72.500 Marina
71.700 Rubidoux
67.650 San Dimas
   Auxiliary
   73.5 Crescenta Valley
   71.5 Frontier
   65.0 Marina
   64.0 Rubidoux
   60.0 San Dimas
   Percussion
   81.5 Crescenta Valley
   76.5 Frontier
   73.0 Rubidoux
   70.0 Marina
   63.5 San Dimas

Visual Perf - Frontier
Visual Effect - Crescenta Valley
Music Effect - Crescenta Valley
Music Perf - Crescenta Valley

DIVISION 6A
81.650 Woodbridge
80.900 Mayfair
80.700 Schurr
78.150 Redondo Union
76.800 Walnut
74.250 Troy
   Auxiliary
   79.0 Redondo Union
   78.5 Mayfair
   77.0 Woodbridge
   73.0 Walnut
   71.5 Schurr
   70.5 Troy
   Percussion
   83.5 Woodbridge
   77.5 Redondo Union
   75.0 Walnut
   74.5 Mayfair
   70.5 Schurr
   67.0 Troy

Visual Perf - Schurr
Visual Effect - Schurr
Music Effect - Mayfair
Music Perf - Mayfair

The Placentia Heritage Band Review 
and Valencia Classic Field Tournament 
are a combined competition.
Placentia Heritage Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
Placentia, CA
Middle Schools
Class MS
83.20 Moore MS
81.50 Elsinore MS
80.20 Terra Cotta MS
77.70 Bernardo Yorba MS (4 pen)
75.90 San Gorgonio MS (1 pen)
   Auxiliary
   76.00 Moore
   73.40 Bernardo Yorba
   71.80 Stauffer
   67.45 Elsinore
   59.30 Terra Cotta
   59.85 San Gorgonio
   Drum Majors
   81.0 Elsinore
   78.0 Stauffer
   76.5 Moore
   75.0 Terra Cotta
   71.5 Bernardo Yorba
   62.0 San Gorgonio

High Schools
CLASS E
87.10 Elsinore
86.85 Norco
85.55 Katella
83.95 La Serna
70.95 Rim of the World (9 pen)
   Auxiliary
   81.55 Katella
   80.20 La Serna
   76.80 Norco
   69.55 Rim of the World
   68.75 Elsinore

CLASS D
87.30 Yorba Linda
86.50 Ganesha (1 pen)
84.30 Sonora
81.80 Centennial (1 pen)
80.40 Rancho Alamitos
   Auxiliary
   83.25 Yorba Linda
   76.05 Ganesha
   75.60 Centennial
   62.70 Sonora
   58.05 Rancho Alamitos

CLASS C
89.75 Notre Dame
89.35 Temescal Canyon
89.20 Valencia
87.10 Foothill
   Auxiliary
   83.90 Valencia
   80.65 Notre Dame
   79.25 Temescal Canyon
   69.65 Foothill

CLASS B
90.30 John F. Kennedy
89.55 El Dorado
89.45 Loara
 N/S  Garey
   Auxiliary
   86.60 John F. Kennedy
   84.95 El Dorado
   76.10 Loara

CLASS A
94.60 Riverside King
93.20 Arcadia
92.35 Arlington
91.95 Eleanor Roosevelt
   Auxiliary
   90.25 Diamond Bar
   87.65 Riverside King
   87.30 Eleanor Roosevelt
   86.75 Arcadia
   86.05 Arlington

Drill Teams
74.05 Sonora

Military Drum Majors
89.5 Riverside King
87.5 Arlington
87.0 Elsinore
86.5 Loara
85.5 Yorba Linda
83.0 Rancho Alamitos
82.5 El Dorado
81.6 Diamond Bar
81.5 Temescal Canyon
81.0 Norco

Mace Drum Majors
85.0 Ganesha
84.5 John F. Kennedy
84.0 Notre Dame
83.5 Foothill
74.0 Rim of the World

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Middle Schools
MS Music - 450.5 Stauffer MS
MS PARADE BAND - 86.15 Stauffer MS
High Schools
HS Military Drum Major - 90.5 Arcadia
HS Music - 477.5 Diamond Bar
HS PARADE BAND - 94.65 Diamond Bar (A)

Valencia Classic Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Placentia, CA
CLASS 1A
58.70 Santa Margarita
52.80 Chaffey
49.40 Verdugo Hills
44.90 Saddleback

CLASS 2A
59.40 Long Beach Poly
56.90 Ontario
46.90 Canyon

CLASS 3A
74.10 Aliso Niguel
67.20 Palisades Charter
62.50 Colony
59.60 Centennial (Corona)
47.80 John Burroughs

CLASS 4A
75.50 Alta Loma
73.20 Esperanza
72.00 Independence (Bakersfield)
65.90 Temescal Canyon

HOST EXHIBITION 5A
77.10 Valencia
   76.0 Auxiliary
   63.5 Percussion

CLASS 6A
78.30 Riverside King
76.80 El Dorado
75.50 Savanna

Auxiliary
75.5 Esperanza
73.0 Riverside King
71.0 Aliso Niguel
70.0 Savanna
69.0 Independence
68.0 Centennial
67.0 Chaffey
66.0 Santa Margarita
65.0 Colony
63.0 Temescal Canyon
62.0 Verdugo Hills
60.0 Los Alamitos
61.0 Alta Loma
59.0 Long Beach Poly
58.0 Ontario
57.0 Canyon
48.0 Palisades Charter
46.0 Saddleback
45.0 John Burroughs

Percussion
80.0 Los Alamitos
77.5 Independence
76.5 Riverside King
74.5 El Dorado
73.0 Aliso Niguel
59.5 Savanna
68.0 Ontario
67.5 Esperanza
66.0 Temescal Canyon
65.5 Colony
64.0 Palisades Charter
60.0 Santa Margarita
57.0 Chaffey
51.5 Canyon
49.5 Centennial
47.0 Long Beach Poly
42.0 Verdugo Hills
38.0 Saddleback
37.5 John Burroughs

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 76.5 El Dorado
Pecussion - 81.5 Alta Loma
Visual Perf - 163 El Dorado
Visual Effect - 167 Los Alamitos
Music Effect - 167 Los Alamitos
Music Perf - 318 Riverside King
FIELD BAND - 80.30 Los Alamitos (4A)

COMBINED PARADE & FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
172.90 Riverside King

Rowland Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Rowland Heights, CA
Morning Tounament
CLASS 1A
61.60 Whittier
51.10 Tustin
46.60 Bell
46.00 El Monte
40.30 Huntington Park
   Auxiliary
   60.5 Huntington Park
   58.5 Tustin
   54.0 Bell
   50.5 El Monte
   Percussion
   70.5 Whittier
   66.0 Tustin
   63.0 Bell
   58.5 El Monte
   55.5 Huntington Park

CLASS 2A
61.10 Monrovia
60.70 Oak Hills
60.30 San Marcos (Santa Barbara)
56.90 West Covina
49.80 Northview
   Auxiliary
   62.5 Canyon
   61.5 Monrovia
   60.5 West Covina
   59.0 San Marcos
   57.0 Oak Hills
   41.0 Northview
   Percussion
   73.0 San Marcos
   72.5 Canyon
   72.0 Monrovia
   67.5 West Covina
   62.0 Northview

AM SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 74.0 Whittier
Pecussion - 75.0 Oak Hills
Visual Perf - 135 Canyon
Visual Effect - 138 Canyon
Music Effect - 150 Canyon
Music Perf - 283 Canyon
AM BAND - 70.60 Canyon (2A)

Evening Tournament
CLASS 3A
67.10 Sunny Hills
60.70 El Rancho
   Auxiliary
   71.0 Sunny Hills
   53.0 El Rancho
   Percussion
   83.0 Sunny Hills
   59.5 El Rancho

CLASS 4A
75.80 San marino
74.30 South Hills
68.40 University
64.10 Glen A. Wilson
   Auxiliary
   74.5 University
   72.0 Glen A. Wilson
   70.0 South Hills
   69.0 San marino
   Percussion
   84.5 South Hills
   82.5 San marino
   77.5 Glen A. Wilson
   74.5 University

CLASS 5A
79.30 Arroyo
66.50 California
64.00 Baldwin park
63.60 Anaheim
58.70 Downey
   Auxiliary
   76.5 Arroyo
   75.0 Downey
   63.0 California
   57.0 Baldwin park
   48.0 Anaheim
   Percussion
   77.0 Arroyo
   73.0 California
   73.0 Anaheim
   71.0 Baldwin park
   65.0 Downey

CLASS 6A
79.10 Los Osos
   Auxiliary
   68.0 Los Osos
   Percussion
   84.0 Los Osos

PM SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 81.0 Arcadia
Pecussion - 87.0 Arcadia
Visual Perf - 158 Arcadia
Visual Effect - 180 Arcadia
Music Effect - 175 Arcadia
Music Perf - 353 Arcadia
PM BAND - 86.60 Arcadia (6A)

Ironwood Ridge Invitational (ABODA)
-
Tucson, AZ
Rated
DIVISION IV
Amphitheater        GOOD
Sahuarita           GOOD
Sahuaro             FAIR

DIVISION III
Kofa                GOOD

DIVISION II
Ironwood Ridge      EXCELLENT
Flowing Wells       GOOD
Walden Grove        GOOD
Tucson Magnet       GOOD

Ranked
DIVISION I
74.763 Rincon/University
64.031 Cienega
49.556 Shadow Ridge

Millennium Show (AzMBA)
-
Goodyear, AZ
DIVISION 1A
60.650 Casteel
54.875 Poston Butte
54.225 Estrella Foothills
53.675 Santa Cruz Valley
52.525 North Pointe Prep
49.725 Pueblo Magnet
   Auxiliary
   63.0 Casteel
   61.5 Estrella Foothills
   60.0 Santa Cruz Valley
   53.5 Pueblo Magnet
   50.5 Poston Butte
    N/A North Pointe Prep
   Percussion
   55.5 North Pointe Prep
   50.0 Santa Cruz Valley
   48.5 Casteel
   48.0 Estrella Foothills
   47.0 Poston Butte
   43.0 Pueblo Magnet

All Captions - Casteel

DIVISION 2A
63.975 Cactus
63.625 Pinnacle
59.050 Maryvale
   Auxiliary
   59.5 Maryvale
   57.0 Cactus
   56.0 Pinnacle
   Percussion
   55.5 Pinnacle
   51.5 Cactus
   50.8 Maryvale

Visual - Cactus
G.E. - Cactus
Music - Pinnacle

DIVISION 3A
68.350 Westwood
63.350 Peoria
62.950 Centennial
   Auxiliary
   69.5 Peoria
   66.5 Westwood
   63.0 Centennial
   Percussion
   83.5 Westwood
   60.5 Peoria
   58.5 Centennial

All Captions - Westwood

DIVISION 4A
75.250 Millennium
73.950 Perry
73.500 Mountain View (Mesa)
   Auxiliary
   77.5 Perry
   75.5 Millennium
   73.5 Mountain View
   Percussion
   85.5 Millennium
   80.3 Perry
   79.5 Mountain View

Visual - Mountain View
G.E. - Mountain View
Music - Millennium

Showdown at Silverado (MBOS)
-
Las Vegas, NV
MARBLE CLASS
62.50 Spring Valley
57.15 Bonanza
54.45 Chaparral (AZ)
54.35 Desert pines
54.00 Chaparral (Las Vegas)
52.65 Boulder City
50.65 Mojave
48.90 Canyon Springs
48.00 Eldorado
45.60 Virgin Valley
41.40 Pahrump Valley

Visual - Spring Valley
Effect - Spring Valley
Music - Spring Valley

BLACK OPAL CLASS
72.70 Rancho
64.60 Basic Academy
61.75 Centennial
60.25 Del Sol Academy
58.80 Desert Oasis

Visual - Rancho
Effect - Rancho
Music - Rancho

ONYX CLASS
71.20 Sierra Vista
68.55 Coronado

Visual - Sierra Vista
Effect - Sierra Vista
Music - Coronado

SAPPHIRE CLASS
76.60 Foothill
74.90 Green Valley

Visual - Foothill
Effect - Foothill
Music - Foothill

Washington Union Preview of Champions (WBA)
-
Fresno, CA
CLASS 1A
60.45 Mountain House
50.05 Ceres

All Captions - Mountain House

CLASS 2A
67.15 Hanford
63.35 Sunnyside

All Captions - Hanford

CLASS 3A
73.75 Clovis East
66.75 Washington Union
63.95 Sanger

All Captions - Clovis East

CLASS 4A
76.35 Clovis North
74.05 Clovis
66.75 Ridgeview
 N/S  Central

Auxiliary - Clovis
Percussion - Clovis
Visual - Clovis North
G.E. - Clovis North
Music - Clovis North

CLASS 5A
71.60 Buchanan

All Captions - Buchanan

Cupertino Tournament of Bands (NCBA)
-
Cupertino, CA
Cancelled due to the poor air quality

Davis Cup Invitational (UMEA)
-
Kaysville, UT
Awaiting results...

Sunset Classic (NWAPA)
-
Hillsboro, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
64.80 St Helens
59.35 Beaverton
57.05 Silverton
56.80 Mountainside

Auxiliary - St Helens
Percussion - Mountainside
Visual - St Helens
G.E. - St Helens
Music - St Helens

CLASS AA
70.35 West Valley
67.45 North Salem
64.10 Mountain View
63.69 Westview (6.16 pen)

Auxiliary - West Valley
Percussion - Westview
Visual - Westview
G.E. - West Valley
Music - West Valley

Finals
71.75 West Valley
70.30 Westview
67.00 North Salem
64.30 St Helens
63.30 Mountain View
58.70 Mountainside
58.55 Beaverton
57.70 Silverton

Auxiliary - Westview
Percussion - Westview
Visual - Westview
G.E. - West Valley
Music - West Valley

Tumwater Marching Band Festival (WA)
-
Tumwater, WA
DIVISION A
74.3 North Thurston
69.7 Bonney Lake
61.3 North Mason
61.2 North Kitsap

Drum Major - North Thurston
Color Guard - North Thurston
Percussion - Bonney Lake
Marching - North Thurston
G.E. - North Thurston
Music - North Thurston

DIVISION AA
74.9 Skyview
70.4 Liberty
67.9 Eisenhower
66.1 Peninsula

Drum Major - Skyview
Color Guard - Skyview
Percussion - Skyview
Marching - Peninsula
G.E. - Skyview
Music - Skyview

DIVISION AAA
82.0 Wenatchee
73.6 Ferndale

Drum Major - Ferndale
Color Guard - Wenatchee
Percussion - Wenatchee
Marching - Wenatchee
G.E. - Wenatchee
Music - Wenatchee

OPEN DIVISION
76.7 Cascade
72.6 Tahoma
69.0 Fruitland

Drum Major - Cascade
Color Guard - Cascade
Percussion - Tahoma
Marching - Cascade
G.E. - Cascade
Music - Tahoma

Frank Minear Sweepstakes Award:
Wenatchee

Rancho Buena Vista Premier (SCSBOA)
-
Vista, CA
CLASS 1A
61.40 Ramona (Ramona)
57.50 Fallbrook
50.40 West Hills
36.60 Orange Glen
   Auxiliary
   66.0 Fallbrook
   64.5 Ramona
   61.0 West Hills
   46.0 Orange Glen

CLASS 2A
63.10 Temecula Valley
60.20 Oceanside
57.70 Escondido
57.00 Steele Canyon
   Auxiliary
   63.0 Temecula Valley
   55.0 Steele Canyon
   51.0 Oceanside
   43.0 Escondido

CLASS 3A
50.30 San Pasqual
   Auxiliary
   29.5 San Pasqual

CLASS 4A
74.70 Carlsbad
71.60 Helix
65.60 Point Loma
   Auxiliary
   70.0 Carlsbad
   68.5 Helix
   68.0 Point Loma

CLASS 5A
79.20 Vista
73.50 Great Oak
69.90 Mission Hills
   Auxiliary
   73.0 Great Oak
   70.5 Vista
   61.0 Mission Hills

EXHIBITIONS
59.00 Otay Ranch (1A)
46.30 Sweetwater (2A)
80.80 Rancho Buena Vista (6A)
   Auxiliary
   45.0 Otay Ranch
   30.5 Sweetwater
   71.5 Rancho Buena Vista
   Percussion
   54.0 Otay Ranch
   43.5 Sweetwater
   71.0 Rancho Buena Vista

CLASS 6A
80.80 Mira Mesa
77.80 Poway
   Auxiliary
   69.5 Mira Mesa
   66.0 Poway

Percussion
73.0 Mira Mesa
70.0 Great Oak
69.0 Poway
68.0 Mission Hills
66.0 Carlsbad
63.5 Helix
62.5 Vista
59.0 Point Loma
49.5 Temecula Valley
48.0 Escondido
47.0 West Hills
46.5 Oceanside
44.5 Steele Canyon
42.5 San Pasqual
38.5 Fallbrook
38.0 Ramona
33.0 Orange Glen

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 75.5 San Marcos
Pecussion - 77.5 San Marcos
Visual Perf - 160 San Marcos
Visual Effect - 171 San Marcos
Music Effect - 172 San Marcos
Music Perf - 347 San Marcos
BAND - 85.00 San Marcos (6A)

West Valley Tournament (CSBC)
-
Hemet, CA
DIVISION 1A
61.150 Perris
  N/S  Indian Springs
   Auxiliary
   54.0 Perris
   Percussion
   59.5 Perris

All Captions - Perris

DIVISION 2A
64.800 La Sierra
64.250 Banning
  N/S  Jurupa Hills
   Auxiliary
   62.0 Banning
   59.0 La Sierra
   Percussion
   65.0 La Sierra
   62.5 Banning

Visual Perf - La Sierra
Visual Effect - Banning
Music Effect - Banning
Music Perf - La Sierra

DIVISION 3A
72.300 Fontana
72.050 Yucca Valley
65.400 West Valley
61.300 Carter
59.200 Coachella Valley
   Auxiliary
   67.0 Fontana
   65.5 Yucca Valley
   62.5 West Valley
   61.5 Coachella Valley
   53.0 Carter
   Percussion
   72.0 Yucca Valley
   71.0 Fontana
   65.5 Coachella Valley
   64.5 West Valley
   62.0 Carter

Visual Perf - Fontana
Visual Effect - Fontana
Music Effect - Yucca Valley
Music Perf - Yucca Valley

DIVISION 4A
80.500 Scripps Ranch
72.800 Brea Olinda
66.200 San Jacinto
64.700 Desert Hot Springs
  N/S  Desert Mirage
   Auxiliary
   71.5 Scripps Ranch
   68.5 Brea Olinda
   61.0 Desert Hot Springs
   51.0 San Jacinto
   Percussion
   79.5 Brea Olinda
   76.5 Scripps Ranch
   70.0 San Jacinto
   68.0 Desert Hot Springs

All Captions - Scripps Ranch

DIVISION 5A
76.250 Lakeside
72.525 Ramona
68.100 Imperial
   Auxiliary
   77.0 Imperial
   74.5 Ramona
   72.5 Lakeside
   Percussion
   76.00 Imperial
   75.75 Ramona
   67.00 Lakeside

All Captions - Lakeside

DIVISION 6A
82.900 Cathedral City
   Auxiliary
   75.5 Cathedral City
   Percussion
   81.5 Cathedral City

All Captions - Cathedral City

Ayala Music in Motion (WBA)
-
Chino Hills, CA
CLASS 1A
66.25 Don Lugo
61.55 Damien
59.50 Chaparral
59.20 Chaminade
59.05 Rosemead

Auxiliary - Don Lugo
Percussion - Damien
Visual - Don Lugo
G.E. - Don Lugo
Music - Don Lugo

CLASS 2A
64.45 Torrance
63.10 Laguna Hills
61.15 El Segundo

Auxiliary - El Segundo
Percussion - Torrance
Visual - Laguna Hills
G.E. - Laguna Hills
Music - Torrance

CLASS 3A
75.80 Trabuco Hills
75.40 Cerritos
73.35 La Quinta (OC)
73.20 El Toro
72.15 La Caņada
70.10 Palm Desert
64.15 South Pasadena
59.90 Serrano
54.40 Bakersfield

Auxiliary - Palm Desert
Percussion - La Quinta
Visual - La Quinta
G.E. - Trabuco Hills
Music - Cerritos

CLASS 4A
76.10 Mission Viejo
74.75 Murrieta Valley
73.90 Westlake
69.00 Liberty (NV)
67.20 Millikan
66.10 Westminster

Auxiliary - Mission Viejo
Percussion - Mission Viejo
Visual - Mission Viejo
G.E. - Murrieta Valley
Music - Westlake

CLASS 5A
84.35 Ayala
83.95 Vista Murrieta
80.75 Chino Hills
80.40 Upland
77.70 Rancho Cucamonga

Auxiliary - Vista Murrieta
Percussion - Chino Hills
Visual - Ayala
G.E. - Ayala
Music - Vista Murrieta

Royal Classic (SCSBOA)
-
Simi Valley, CA
CLASS 1A GREEN
60.20 Birmingham Charter
46.60 Grover Cleveland
42.80 Nordhoff
40.70 Hueneme
40.60 James Monroe
40.30 Rio Mesa
31.10 Lompoc
   Auxiliary
   45.5 Birmingham
   44.5 James Monroe
   40.5 Hueneme
   37.0 Nordhoff
   35.5 Grover Cleveland
   33.5 Lompoc
   32.5 Rio Mesa
   Percussion
   54.0 Birmingham
   53.6 James Monroe
   52.0 Grover Cleveland
   46.0 Hueneme
   41.0 Nordhoff
   39.5 Lompoc
   35.5 Rio Mesa

CLASS 1A GOLD
60.90 Cabrillo
58.60 Newbury Park
51.70 Taft
50.30 El Camino Real
47.90 St. Genevieve
37.50 Oxnard
34.00 Santa Barbara
   Auxiliary
   70.5 El Camino Real
   64.0 Newbury Park
   38.5 Cabrillo
   36.5 St. Genevieve
   34.5 Taft
   29.5 Santa Barbara
    N/A Oxnard
   Percussion
   72.5 St. Genevieve
   56.0 El Camino Real
   54.5 Newbury Park
   52.5 Taft
   49.0 Cabrillo
   46.5 Oxnard
   36.5 Santa Barbara

CLASS 2A
60.50 Oak Park
58.10 Centennial (Bakersfield)
56.20 Fillmore
55.40 Francis Polytechnic
53.50 Taft Union
48.20 East Bakersfield
40.80 Golden Valley
   Auxiliary
   70.0 Golden Valley
   67.0 Centennial
   44.0 Francis Polytechnic
   42.5 Fillmore
   42.0 East Bakersfield
   39.5 Oak Park
   30.0 Taft Union
   Percussion
   74.0 Oak Park
   55.5 East Bakersfield
   55.0 Taft Union
   53.0 Centennial
   45.5 Fillmore
   45.0 Golden Valley
   40.5 Francis Polytechnic

CLASS 3A
74.60 Valencia
66.10 Simi Valley
   Auxiliary
   77.5 Valencia
   69.5 Simi Valley
   Percussion
   69.0 Simi Valley

HOST EXHIBITION (3A)
68.20 Royal
   69.0 Auxiliary
   66.0 Percussion

CLASS 4A
73.60 Moorpark
72.10 Granada Hills
66.40 Saugus
63.60 Camarillo
   Auxiliary
   75.0 Mira Costa
   73.5 Saugus
   71.0 Granada Hills
   59.5 Camarillo
   51.5 Moorpark
   Percussion
   76.0 Granada Hills
   75.0 Moorpark
   74.5 Camarillo
   71.5 Mira Costa
   71.0 Saugus

CLASS 6A
72.50 Stockdale
   Percussion
   67.5 Stockdale

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 80.0 Stockdale
Pecussion - 79.0 Valencia
Visual Perf - 165 Mira Costa
Visual Effect - 155 Moorpark
Music Effect - 152 Mira Costa
Music Perf - 305 Valencia
BAND - 75.90 Mira Costa (4A)

Williams Field Invitational (ABODA)
-
Gilbert, AZ
Ranked
DIVISION IV
68.150 Combs

DIVISION III
67.688 Basha

DIVISION I
81.163 Williams Field
76.394 Sandra Day O'Connor
66.888 Boulder Creek
61.025 Higley

NAU Band Day (ABODA)
-
Flagstaff, AZ
Rated
DIVISION IV
Mojave              GOOD
Lee Williams        FAIR
Florence            GOOD
North               GOOD
Kingman             GOOD
Page                GOOD
Lke Havasu          GOOD
Willow Canyon       GOOD
Coolidge            GOOD
Payson              GOOD

DIVISION III
Durango             GOOD
Flagstaff           GOOD
Deer Valley         EXCELLENT

DIVISION II
Coconino            GOOD
Canyon del Oro      EXCELLENT
Youngker            GOOD
Telleson            GOOD
Sunrise             GOOD
Bradshaw Mountain   GOOD

DIVISION I
Cataliuna Foothills EXCELLENT
Casa Grande         EXCELLENT
Mountain View       EXCELLENT
William S. Hart(CA) SUPERIOR

Visalia Band Review (IND)
-
Visalia, CA
Awaiting results...

Gilroy Garlic City Fall Classic (WBA)
-
Gilroy, CA
CLASS 1A
65.70 Independence
64.55 Templeton
58.60 San benito
57.45 Gilroy
55.10 John Swett

Auxiliary - Independence
Percussion - Templeton
Visual - Independence
G.E. - Independence
Music - Independence

CLASS 2A
69.85 Evergreen Valley
67.70 Westmont
65.35 Fred C. Beyer
64.25 Christopher
63.15 Selma

Auxiliary - Evergreen Valley
Percussion - Selma
Visual - Westmont
G.E. - Evergreen Valley
Music - Evergreen Valley

CLASS 3A
73.55 Santa Teresa
62.60 Terra Nova

All Captions - Santa Teresa

CLASS 4A
79.15 Live Oak
74.70 Oak Grove
69.95 Liegh

All Captions - Live Oak

CLASS 5A
79.85 Amador Valley

All Captions - Amador Valley

Franklin Band Review (NCBA)
-
Elk Grove, CA
Parade
Middle Schools
CLASS MS A
82.05 Weaver MS
78.00 Toby Johnson MS
   Auxiliary
   67.85 Weaver
   62.50 Toby Johnson
   Drum Major
   76 Weaver
   64 Toby Johnson
   Percussion
   71.7 Weaver

High Schools
HOST EXHIBITION
91.95 Franklin
   75.95 Auxiliary
   87 Mace Drum Major
   77.7 Percussion

CLASS C
77.90 Nevada Union
76.65 River Valley
75.50 Yuba City
74.25 Paradise
69.85 Gustine

CLASS B
90.15 Concord
86.35 River City
81.75 Rosemont
73.20 Galt/Liberty Ranch

CLASS A
82.75 Pleasant Grove
82.65 Las Plumas/Oroville
78.60 Firebaugh

CLASS AA
89.65 Woodcreek
89.45 Elk Grove

CLASS AAA
93.60 Golden Valley
91.90 Inderkum
90.15 Lincoln
89.95 Pitman
88.00 Livermore

Auxiliary
84.60 Inderkum
81.70 Golden Valley
78.15 Elk Grove
73.75 Concord
70.65 Woodcreek
68.85 Lincoln
68.25 Livermore
67.40 Pitman
67.25 Rosemont
65.50 Pleasant Grove
67.25 Rosemont
63.75 Firebaugh
63.30 Las Plumas/Oroville
63.00 Paradise
62.50 Yuba City
62.20 River Valley
60.80 Gustine

Open Drum Major
57 Galt/Liberty Ranch

Military Drum Majors
86 Las Plumas/Oroville
79 Pitman
73 Elk Grove
73 River City
68 Paradise
65 Nevada Union
60 Gustine

Mace Drum Majors
92 Lincoln
88 Concord
83 Merced
81 Golden Valley
80 Pleasant Grove
78 Inderkum
73 Livermore
71 Yuba City
68 Rosemont
65 Firebaugh

Percussion
88.5 Merced
81.6 Woodcreek
81.1 Elk Grove
80.4 Lincoln
78.6 Rosemont
75.2 Pleasant Grove
74.3 Pitman
73.6 Livermore
72.8 Concord
71.9 Las Plumas/Oroville
71.6 Firebaugh
69.9 Paradise
69.6 Yuba City
67.7 River Valley

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - 88.8 Golden Valley
Auxiliary - 86.10 Merced
Marching - 190 Inderkum
Showmanship - 281.5 Golden Valley
Music - 467 Golden Valley
PARADE BAND - 93.65 Merced

Concert Bands
Middle Schools
CLASS MS B
74.55 Smedburg

CLASS MS A
82.95 Toby Johnson

High Schools
CLASS B
84.35 Monterey Trail
76.30 Pitman "B"
71.50 Will C. Wood

CLASS A
94.00 Lincoln
89.25 Pitman "A"
85.25 Livermore

Jazz Bands
Middle Schools
CLASS MS
79.75 Toby Johnson

High Schools
CLASS C
85.70 Pleasant Grove
83.70 Lodi
83.35 Golden Valley "C" (5 pen)
82.95 Union Mine
78.05 Will C. wood

CLASS B
92.20 Livermore
89.60 Woodcreek "B"
83.60 Monterey Trail
81.75 Golden Valley "B" (5 pen)
81.50 Elk Grove "B"
 N/S  Fairfield

CLASS A
95.90 Woodcreek "A"
91.60 Pitman
90.20 Lincoln
89.30 Golden Valley "A" (5 pen)
88.45 River City
85.70 Elk Grove "A"

Field Show
CLASS 1A
75.310 West Campus
72.715 Union Mine

CLASS 2A
69.935 Lodi
68.170 Florin

CLASS 3A
79.035 Bella Vista

CLASS 4A
82.320 Elk Grove
78.855 Monterey Trail

CLASS 5A
86.205 Folsom

Auxiliary
75.70 Bella Vista
73.90 Elk Grove
70.45 West Campus
67.00 Monterey Trail
66.15 Folsom
63.00 Union Mine
62.90 Florin
61.25 Lodi

Percussion
81.80 Elk Grove
77.65 Bella Vista
76.90 Folsom
75.60 Lodi
75.05 Monterey Trail
74.65 West Campus
71.15 Union Mine
64.80 Florin

Field Conductor
86 Bella Vista
84 Laguna Creek
83 Monterey Trail
81 West Campus
80 Union Mine
79 Elk Grove
77 Florin
75 Folsom
72 Lodi

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 86.30 Laguna Creek
Percussion - 81.90 Laguna Creek
Visual - 167 Folsom
G.E. - 226 Folsom
Music - 326 Folsom
FIELD BAND - 87.170 (5A)

Combined Parade/Field
GRAND SWEEPS - 171.77 Elk Grove

Pride of the Northwest (NWAPA)
-
Grants Pass, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
63.25 Hillsboro
62.50 Crater
61.05 Willamette
60.10 South Medford
59.35 Phoenix
57.50 Aloha
52.65 Thurston

Auxiliary - Hillsboro
Percussion - Willamette
Visual - Hillsboro
G.E. - Hillsboro
Music - South Medford 

CLASS AA
70.20 Glencoe
69.25 Sprague
68.55 Roseburg
59.40 Del Norte

Auxiliary - Glencoe
Percussion - Glencoe
Visual - Glencoe
G.E. - Roseburg
Music - Sprague

OPEN CLASS
79.40 West Salem
74.20 Sherwood

All Captions - West Salem

Finals
81.05 West Salem
78.05 Sherwood
73.60 Glencoe
68.45 Sprague
67.95 Roseburg
65.80 Hillsboro
63.35 Crater
62.55 Willamette
60.25 South Medford
59.95 Phoenix
58.60 Del Norte
58.25 Aloha
52.40 Thurston

All Captions - West Salem

Idaho State Mountain West Invitational (ID)
-
Pocatello, ID
Awaiting results...

Azusa Golden Days Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Azusa, CA
Middle Schools
CLASS MS A
85.80 El Roble MS
75.40 Tropico MS
69.20 Sussman MS (3 pen)
   Auxiliary
   76.5 El Roble
   65.5 Tropico
   64.5 Sussman
   Drum Majors
   69.0 Tropico
   68.5 El Roble
   68.0 Sussman

High Schools
CLASS B
91.90 Mountain View
90.50 South El Monte
83.10 Bassett
81.70 Barstow
   Auxiliary
   82.4 Mountain View
   80.8 South El Monte
   76.2 Barstow
   71.4 Bassett

CLASS A
92.40 Kaiser
90.70 Downey
89.50 Arroyo (1 pen)
87.60 Burbank
   Auxiliary
   90.7 Glendora
   76.2 Barstow
   83.9 Kaiser
   89.7 Downey
   82.9 Burbank
   78.1 Arroyo

Drill Teams
93.3 Glendora
90.5 South El Monte

Military Drum Majors
91.0 South El Monte
87.0 Downey
82.0 Barstow
79.0 Mountain View

Mace Drum Majors
88.0 Glendora
83.0 Burbank
82.5 Kaiser
81.5 Bassett
69.0 Arroyo

SWEEPSTAKES
Music - 471 Glendora
PARADE BAND - 94.40 Glendora

Back Red Bar Top

Wednesday October 11th
Heritage Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Sun City, CA
CLASS 1A
42.10 Perris
35.00 San Bernardino

CLASS 2A
62.40 Redlands East valley

CLASS 3A
60.60 Citrus Hill

HOST EXHIBITION (4A)
53.80 Heritage
   20.5 Auxiliary
   43.5 Percussion

CLASS 4A
68.40 Paloma Valley
67.80 John W. North

Auxiliary
62.0 John W. North
61.5 Paloma Valley
60.0 Citrus Hill
57.0 Redlands East valley
30.0 Perris
26.0 San Bernardino

Percussion
54.0 Citrus Hill
52.0 Redlands East valley
51.5 John W. North
49.5 Paloma Valley
40.5 Perris
32.0 San Bernardino

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 65.5 Rancho Verde
Pecussion - 79.0 Rancho Verde
Visual Perf - 289 Rancho Verde
Visual Effect - 143 Rancho Verde
Music Effect - 149 Rancho Verde
Music Perf - 165 Rancho Verde
BAND - 74.60 Rancho Verde (6A)

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 7th
Scripps Ranch Falcon Invitational (CSBC)
-
San Diego, CA
DIVISION 2A
63.20 West Hills
   Auxiliary
   62.0 West Hills
   Percussion
   64.0 West Hills

Visual Perf - West Hills
Visual Effect - West Hills
Music Effect - West Hills
Music Perf - West Hills

DIVISION 3A
74.50 Valhalla
70.05 Junipero
66.35 Oceanside
65.50 El Capitan
62.20 West Valley
 N/S  Grossmont
   Auxiliary
   75.5 Valhalla
   71.0 El Capitan
   68.5 Junipero
   66.5 Oceanside
   55.0 West Valley
   Percussion
   78.5 Valhalla
   72.0 Oceanside
   67.0 West Valley
   65.0 El Capitan
   64.0 Junipero

Visual Perf - Valhalla
Visual Effect - Valhalla
Music Effect - Valhalla
Music Perf - Valhalla

DIVISION 4A
76.40 Scripps Ranch
68.35 Patrick Henry
   Auxiliary
   77.0 Patrick Henry
   74.0 Scripps Ranch
   Percussion
   74.5 Patrick Henry
   74.0 Scripps Ranch

Visual Perf - Scripps Ranch
Visual Effect - Scripps Ranch
Music Effect - Scripps Ranch
Music Perf - Scripps Ranch

DIVISION 5A
72.55 Lakeside
   Auxiliary
   73.0 Lakeside
   Percussion
   71.5 Lakeside

Visual Perf - Lakeside
Visual Effect - Lakeside
Music Effect - Lakeside
Music Perf - Lakeside

Vista Murrieta Tournament of Gold (WBA)
-
Murrieta, CA
CLASS 1A
63.30 Don Lugo
57.50 Chaparral

Auxiliary - Don Lugo
Percussion - Chaparral
Visual - Don Lugo
G.E. - Don Lugo
Music - Don Lugo

CLASS 2A
61.95 Rancho Mirage

All Captions - Rancho Mirage

CLASS 3A
72.80 Fountain Valley
63.45 Murrieta Mesa
60.55 Ramona
55.65 Serrano

All Captions - Fountain Valley

CLASS 4A
68.45 Murrieta Valley
60.60 Millikan
58.60 Grand Terrace

All Captions - Murrieta Valley

CLASS 5A
81.05 Ayala
80.85 Vista Murrieta
75.80 San Marcos

Auxiliary - Vista Murrieta
Percussion - Vista Murrieta
Visual - Ayala
G.E. - Ayala
Music - Vista Murrieta

Mayfair Spectacular (CSBC)
-
Bellflower, CA
DIVISION 1A
62.25 Ocean View
58.80 Bishop Amat
55.35 Bishop Montgomery
   Auxiliary
   65.0 Bishop Montgomery
   63.0 Bishop Amat
   51.5 Ocean View
   Percussion
   57.0 Ocean View
   51.0 Bishop Amat
   46.5 Bishop Montgomery

Visual Perf - Ocean View
Visual Effect - Bishop Montgomery
Music Effect - Ocean View
Music Perf - Ocean View

DIVISION 2A
70.80 North (Torrance)
61.30 Hesperia
60.25 Montclair
57.20 Hawthorne
   Auxiliary
   67.5 North
   60.5 Montclair
   59.0 Hesperia
   53.5 Hawthorne
   Percussion
   68.5 North
   67.0 Hesperia
   63.0 Montclair
   55.5 Hawthorne

Visual Perf - North
Visual Effect - North
Music Effect - North
Music Perf - North

DIVISION 3A
73.00 Fontana
65.70 La Puente
64.65 Newport Harbor
60.70 Glendale
60.15 Wilson (Long Beach)
   Auxiliary
   69.0 Fontana
   62.5 Glendale
   62.0 Newport Harbor
   61.5 La Puente
   58.5 Wilson
   Percussion
   71.0 Fontana
   68.5 Newport Harbor
   67.5 La Puente
   65.0 Wilson
   54.5 Glendale

Visual Perf - Fontana
Visual Effect - Fontana
Music Effect - Fontana
Music Perf - Fontana

DIVISION 4A
77.90 Gladstone
76.30 Bell Gardens
76.00 Oak Hills
72.65 Brea Olinda
72.60 Summit
66.20 Garfield
   Auxiliary
   78.5 Bell Gardens
   75.5 Oak Hills
   74.0 Gladstone
   72.5 Summit
   67.5 Brea Olinda
   64.5 Garfield
   Percussion
   83.0 Brea Olinda
   80.0 Gladstone
   79.5 Oak Hills
   76.5 Bell Gardens
   74.5 Summit
   70.5 Garfield

Visual Perf - Gladstone
Visual Effect - Gladstone
Music Effect - Brea Olinda
Music Perf - Oak Hills

DIVISION 5A
75.30 John W. North
74.85 Claremont
   Auxiliary
   70.0 John W. North
   69.5 Claremont
   Percussion
   77.0 Claremont
   76.0 John W. North

Visual Perf - John W. North
Visual Effect - John W. North
Music Effect - John W. North
Music Perf - Claremont

DIVISION 6A
82.00 Schurr
80.05 John F. Kennedy
76.10 Kaiser
   Auxiliary
   78.5 John F. Kennedy
   72.5 Schurr
   68.0 Kaiser
   Percussion
   86.0 John F. Kennedy
   85.5 Schurr
   81.0 Kaiser

Visual Perf - Schurr
Visual Effect - Schurr
Music Effect - John F. Kennedy
Music Perf - Kaiser

Palmdale Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Palmdale, CA
CLASS 1A
53.00 Lancaster
47.00 Antelope Valley
41.10 Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
41.00 Rosamond
   Auxiliary
   49.5 Lancaster
   35.0 Burroughs
   34.0 Antelope Valley
   32.0 Rosamond
   Percussion
   64.5 Highland
   54.0 Antelope Valley
   39.5 Burroughs
   38.0 Rosamond

HOST EXHIBITION (2A)
42.90 Palmdale
   31.0 Auxiliary
   38.5 Percussion

CLASS 2A
61.80 Littlerock
   Auxiliary
   41.0 Littlerock
   Percussion
   68.5 Littlerock

CLASS 3A
38.30 Knight
   Auxiliary
   30.0 Knight
   Percussion
   44.0 Knight

CLASS 4A
57.20 Quartz Hill
   Auxiliary
   30.5 Quartz Hill
   Percussion
   63.5 Quartz Hill

CLASS 5A
55.50 Eastside
   Auxiliary
   37.0 Eastside
   Percussion
   67.0 Eastside

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 54.5 Highland
Pecussion - 69.5 Lancaster
Visual Perf - 130 Highland
Visual Effect - 119 Highland
Music Effect - 123 Littlerock
Music Perf - 268 Littlerock
BAND - 62.10 Highland (1A)

Flowing Wells Invitational (ABODA)
-
Tucson, AZ
Rated
DIVISION IV
Amphitheater        FAIR
Sahuarita           GOOD
Greenway            GOOD
Moon Valley         GOOD
Sabino              GOOD
Catalina            GOOD
Pusch Ridge C.A.    GOOD

DIVISION III
Rio Rico            GOOD
Douglas             GOOD
Marana              GOOD
Deer Valley         EXCELLENT

DIVISION II
Ironwood Ridge      EXCELLENT
Desert Mountain     EXCELLENT
Canyon del Oro      GOOD
Flowing Wells       GOOD
Walden Grove        GOOD
Desert View         5

DIVISION I
Catalina Foothills  EXCELLENT
Buena               GOOD
Mountain View (M)   EXCELLENT

Mesquite Show (AzMBA)
-
, CA
DIVISION 1A
59.450 Coolidge
55.650 Horizon
50.125 Florence
50.075 Mountain Pointe
   Auxiliary
   54.5 Horizon
   52.0 Coolidge
   47.5 Florence
   45.5 Mountain Pointe
   Percussion
   69.5 Horizon
   68.5 Coolidge
   64.5 Mountain Pointe
   59.5 Florence

All Captions - Coolidge

DIVISION 2A
67.850 Mesquite
66.200 Arcadia
55.625 Paradise Valley
54.700 Trevor Brown
53.800 Vista Grande
53.775 Carl Hayden
51.625 Buckeye Union
51.600 Maryvale
   Auxiliary
   71.0 Mesquite
   67.0 Arcadia
   52.5 Buckeye Union
   51.5 Carl Hayden
   51.0 Vista Grande
   49.0 Paradise Valley
   48.0 Trevor Brown
   45.5 Maryvale
   Percussion
   66.0 Arcadia
   65.5 Mesquite
   63.5 Trevor Brown
   63.0 Vista Grande
   61.0 Buckeye Union
   59.0 Carl Hayden
   57.0 Paradise Valley
   52.0 Maryvale

All Captions - Mesquite

DIVISION 3A
72.475 Campo Verde
71.525 Mesa
61.850 Westwood
59.800 Centennial
   Auxiliary
   74.5 Campo Verde
   69.0 Mesa
   62.0 Westwood
   58.0 Centennial
   Percussion
   73.5 Mesa
   72.5 Campo Verde
   68.5 Westwood
   66.5 Centennial

Visual - Mesa
G.E. - Campo Verde
Music - Campo Verde

DIVISION 4A
77.950 Desert Vista
74.150 Casa Grande
58.875 Maricopa
   Auxiliary
   73.5 Desert Vista
   68.0 Casa Grande
   61.0 Maricopa
   Percussion
   78.5 Desert Vista
   77.5 Casa Grande
   64.5 Maricopa

All Captions - Desert Vista

Madera Heart of California Tournament (WBA)
-
Madera, CA
CLASS 1A
53.40 Liberty
50.45 Ceres

Auxiliary - Ceres
Percussion - Liberty
Visual - Liberty
G.E. - Liberty
Music - Liberty

CLASS 2A
71.30 Kingsburg
65.30 Selma
65.10 Sunnyside

All Captions - Kingsburg

CLASS 3A
73.15 Clovis East
71.55 Madera

Auxiliary - Clovis East
Percussion - Clovis East
Visual - Madera
G.E. - Clovis East
Music - Clovis East

CLASS 4A
71.25 El Diamante

All Captions - El Diamante

CLASS 5A
74.40 Clovis West

All Captions - Clovis West

Valley Christian Quest Classic (WBA)
-
Hayward, CA
CLASS 1A
58.05 The Kings Academy

All Captions - The Kings Academy

CLASS 2A
60.45 Vanden
59.60 Evergreen Valley
57.75 Fred C. Beyer
56.45 Sobrato
53.15 Christopher

Auxiliary - Fred C. Beyer
Percussion - Fred C. Beyer
Visual - Vanden
G.E. - Vanden
Music - Vanden

CLASS 3A
62.05 James Enochs
60.95 Los Gatos
55.55 American Canyon
 N/S  Valley Christian

Auxiliary - James Enochs
Percussion - Los Gatos
Visual - James Enochs
G.E. - Los Gatos
Music - Los Gatos

CLASS 4A
70.10 Live Oak

All Captions - Live Oak

CLASS 5A
73.30 James Logan
57.80 Castro Valley

All Captions - James Logan

Wasatch Front Invitational (UMEA)
-
Herriman, UT
Awaiting results...

Southridge Spectacle of Sound (NWAPA)
-
Hillsboro, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
63.85 Tigard
55.25 Aloha
54.25 Mountainside

All Captions - Tigard

CLASS AA
69.45 Sunset
68.35 Westview
67.95 Glencoe
62.80 Cascade
54.00 McMinnville

Auxiliary - Glencoe
Percussion - Sunset
Visual - Sunset
G.E. - Sunset
Music - Westview

OPEN CLASS
77.25 West Salem
75.20 Grants Pass

Auxiliary - Grants Pass
Percussion - West Salem
Visual - West Salem
G.E. - West Salem
Music - West Salem

Finals
76.75 West Salem
75.25 Grants Pass
70.35 Sunset
67.45 Westview
66.80 Glencoe
65.45 Tigard
59.80 Cascade
55.55 Mountainside
55.20 Aloha
52.80 McMinnville

Auxiliary - West Salem
Percussion - Grants Pass
Visual - West Salem
G.E. - West Salem
Music - West Salem

Kuna Silver Showcase (USBands)
-
Kuna, ID
GROUP I A
78.875 Mountain Home
78.775 Bishop Kelly
77.700 Ontario
77.400 Homedale
75.900 Cole Valley Christian

Color Guard - Mountain Home
Percussion - Homedale
Visual - Mountain Home
Effect - Bishop Kelly
Music - Mountain Home

GROUP III A
83.125 Burley
80.950 Payette
80.400 Weiser

All Captions - Burley

GROUP III Open
80.450 Middleton

All Captions - Middleton

GROUP IV Open
82.075 Eagle
81.700 Skyview
81.675 Mountain View
79.200 Boise

Color Guard - Eagle
Percussion - Eagle
Visual - Eagle
Effect - Mountain View
Music - Mountain View

GROUP V Open
81.975 Fruitland
81.400 Kuna

Color Guard - Fruitland
Percussion - Fruitland
Visual - Fruitland
Effect - Kuna
Music - Kuna

Maytime Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
National City, CA
CLASS A
78.05 Sweetwater (1 pen)
77.80 Castle Park (1 pen)
75.15 Granite Hills
72.60 La Costa (9 pen)
15.50 La Sierra (23 pen)
   Auxiliary
   80.2 La Costa
   77.7 Castle Park
   74.1 La Sierra
   70.3 Sweetwater
   64.0 Granite Hills

CLASS AA
84.50 Bonita Vista
84.40 Christian
   Auxiliary
   82.0 Bonita Vista
   74.3 Christian

Military Drum Majors
86.0 Olympian
85.5 Christian
80.0 La Costa
79.5 Bonita Vista (5 pen)

Mace Drum Majors
82.0 Granite Hills
69.0 Castle Park
68.5 Sweetwater (4 pen)

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 84.4 Olympian
Music - 444.5 Olympian
BAND - 88.35 Olympian (AA)

Royal Regiment Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
CLASS 1A
57.90 Otay Ranch
   Auxiliary
   41.0 Otay Ranch
   Percussion
   56.0 Otay Ranch

CLASS 2A
68.90 University City
55.20 Steele Canyon
   Auxiliary
   55.0 University City
   48.5 Steele Canyon
   Percussion
   55.0 University City
   45.0 Steele Canyon

CLASS 3A
60.30 Chula Vista
   Auxiliary
   53.5 Chula Vista
   Percussion
   54.0 Chula Vista

CLASS 5A
73.60 Westview
69.20 Del Norte
69.10 Eastlake
61.50 Mission Hills
   Auxiliary
   67.0 Westview
   66.5 Eastlake
   60.5 Del Norte
   56.0 Mission Hills
   Percussion
   74.5 Eastlake
   72.0 Westview
   66.5 Mission Hills
   61.0 Del Norte

HOST EXHIBITION (6A)
78.50 Rancho Bernardo
   72.0 Auxiliary
   77.0 Percussion

CLASS 6A
70.00 Poway
   Auxiliary
   59.5 Poway
   Percussion
   65.5 Poway

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 76.5 Mt. Carmel
Pecussion - 76.0 Mt. Carmel
Visual Perf - 164 Mt. Carmel
Visual Effect - 162 Mt. Carmel
Music Effect - 163 Mt. Carmel
Music Perf - 312 Mt. Carmel
BAND - 80.10 Mt. Carmel (6A)

Tesoro Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Las Flores, CA
CLASS 1A
46.10 Chaffey

CLASS 4A
70.60 El Camino

HOST EXHIBITION 4A
70.40 Tesoro
   65.0 Auxiliary

CLASS 6A
60.20 Irvine

Auxiliary
76.0 El Camino
69.0 Chaffey
66.5 Irvine

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 77.5 Chino Hills
Visual Perf - 155 Chino Hills
Visual Effect - 162 Chino Hills
Music Effect - 163 Chino Hills
Music Perf - 344 Chino Hills
BAND - 82.40 Chino Hills (5A)

Cougar Fest Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Moreno Valley, CA
CLASS 1A
42.40 Fallbrook
   Auxiliary
   58.5 Fallbrook

CLASS 2A
56.20 Redlands East Valley
53.80 Gabrielino
33.20 Vista del Lago
   Auxiliary
   60.0 Redlands East Valley
   53.5 Gabrielino
   43.0 Vista del Lago

CLASS 3A
61.00 Arlington
52.40 Valley View
   Auxiliary
   67.0 Arlington
   61.5 Valley View

CLASS 4A
61.60 Temescal Canyon
   Auxiliary
   57.0 Temescal Canyon

CLASS 5A
   Auxiliary
   65.0 Riverside Poly

HOST EXHIBIYION (6A)
54.30 Canyon Springs
   51.0 Auxiliary
   63.5 Percussion

CLASS 6A
68.40 Riverside King
61.20 Rancho Verde
   Auxiliary
   66.0 Rancho Verde

Percussion
75.0 Riverside Poly
74.5 Riverside King
69.0 Temescal Canyon
65.5 Valley View
52.5 Arlington
41.0 Gabrielino
36.5 Fallbrook
36.0 Redlands East Valley
19.0 Vista del Lago

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 73.0 Riverside King
Pecussion - 80.5 Rancho Verde
Visual Perf - 135 Riverside Poly
Visual Effect - 145 Riverside Poly
Music Effect - 134 Riverside King
Music Perf - 294 Riverside Poly
BAND - 69.80 Riverside Poly (5A)

Warren Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Downey, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A
56.40 Whittier
49.00 AB Miller
46.60 El Monte
43.80 South East
42.60 Oxnard
37.70 Lutheran (Orange)

CLASS 2A
58.90 Santa Fe
55.00 Westminster
54.70 Lakewood

Auxiliary
55.5 Birmingham Charter
51.0 Westminster
48.0 South East
42.5 Lakewood
42.0 El Monte
39.5 Santa Fe
31.0 AB Miller
 N/A Oxnard
 N/A Lutheran

Percussion
67.5 Santa Fe
65.5 AB Miller
64.5 Whittier
63.5 Birmingham Charter
59.0 Lakewood
55.5 Oxnard
50.0 El Monte
43.0 South East
34.5 Lutheran

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 65.5 Whittier
Pecussion - 68.0 Westminster
Visual Perf - 130 Birmingham Charter
Visual Effect - 146 Birmingham Charter
Music Effect - 137 Birmingham Charter
Music Perf - 229 Santa Fe
BAND - 63.30 Birmingham Charter (1A)

Evening Show
CLASS 3A
68.70 Bellflower
68.30 Santa Ana
65.90 El Rancho
64.90 Azusa
52.60 John Burroughs

CLASS 4A
65.50 Los Altos
65.40 Western

CLASS 5A
75.60 West Ranch

CLASS 6A
78.40 Upland
68.80 South (Torrance)
65.20 West (Torrance)

Auxiliary
71.5 West Ranch
70.5 Chino
64.5 Bellflower
61.5 Santa Ana
61.0 Los Altos
59.5 Western
54.5 South
54.0 El Rancho
53.5 West
53.0 Azusa
45.5 John Burroughs

Percussion
85.0 Upland
84.5 South
79.0 West Ranch
78.0 West
77.0 Bellflower
75.0 Azusa
74.0 Western
69.5 El Rancho
68.0 Santa Ana
67.5 Los Altos
48.0 John Burroughs

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 72.5 Upland
Pecussion - 87.0 Chino
Visual Perf - 147 West Ranch
Visual Effect - 160 Chino
Music Effect - 165 Chino
Music Perf - 323 Upland
BAND - 78.60 Chino (6A)

Gilbert Invitational (ABODA)
-
Gilbert, AZ
Rated
DIVISION IV
Tempe               GOOD
Dysart              FAIR
Agua Fria           GOOD
Independence        GOOD
Globe               FAIR
Morenci             GOOD

DIVISION III
Betty H. Fairfax    GOOD
Coronado            EXCELLENT
Cesar Chavez        GOOD

DIVISION II
Sunnyslope          GOOD
Verrado             GOOD
Nogales             GOOD

Ranked
DIVISION IV
59.488 Combs
54.213 Apache Junction
42.900 Liberty

DIVISION III
59.113 Shadow Mountain
57.844 Skyline

DIVISION II
73.863 Gilbert
69.400 Mesa
66.459 Red Mountain
65.019 Queen Creek
61.644 Desert Ridge

DIVISION I
79.025 Desert Vista
77.400 Highland
75.138 Mountain Ridge
72.525 Corona del Sol
71.919 Mountain View
68.925 Dobson
65.775 Millennium
56.638 Raymond S. Killis

Henderson Bandfest (MBOS)
-
Henderson, NV
MARBLE CLASS
53.35 Spring Valley
51.15 Boulder City
50.90 Bishop Gorman
50.80 Bonanza
48.05 Canyon Springs
47.85 Chaparral
44.10 Eldorado

Visual - Boulder City
Effect - Spring Valley
Music - Bonanza

BLACK OPAL CLASS
68.30 Liberty
59.65 Las Vegas
58.95 Durango
57.65 Centennial
56.80 Del Sol Academy
55.00 Desert Oasis
53.55 Cimarron-Memorial
47.30 Shadow Ridge

Visual - Liberty
Effect - Liberty
Music - Liberty

ONYX CLASS
71.55 Ed W. Clark
71.15 Sierra Vista

Visual - Ed W. Clark
Effect - Sierra Vista
Music - Ed W. Clark

SAPPHIRE CLASS
75.95 Foothill
74.05 Green Valley
73.85 Arbor View

Visual - Foothill
Effect - Foothill
Music - Foothill

Feste Del Mar (NCBA)
-
San Jose, CA
Parade
CLASS MS
65.60 Union MS (6 pen)
   Military Drum Majors
   75.0 Union MS

HOST EXHIBITION
77.95 Del Mar
   61.9 Auxiliary
   77.0 Military Drum Major

CLASS 1A
77.60 Tracy
72.40 Jefferson

CLASS 2A
84.25 Capuchino

CLASS 3A
87.50 South San Francisco
86.60 Mt. Eden

CLASS 4A
90.60 Buhach Colony
89.20 Santa Cruz

CLASS 5A
87.95 American

CLASS 6A
87.45 Lincoln (1 pen)
84.60 Irvington (VJ)

Auxiliary
75.55 Buhach Colony
69.00 Irvington (Varsity)
66.80 Santa Cruz
66.45 Mt. Eden
65.50 Lincoln
63.70 South San Francisco
63.70 Capuchino
62.25 Irvington (VJ)
62.25 American
62.05 Tracy

Percussion
88.6 Lincoln
88.2 Irvington (Varsity)
87.4 Santa Cruz
85.7 American
74.7 Mt. Eden
65.4 Irvington (VJ)
60.7 Tracy
60.3 Jefferson
60.2 Buhach Colony
60.0 Capuchino

Military Drum Majors
85.0 American

Mace Drum Majors
96.0 Lincoln
91.0 Buhach Colony
89.0 Capuchino
86.0 Irvington (Varsity)
82.0 Tracy
80.5 Santa Cruz
80.0 Mt. Eden
76.0 Irvington (VJ)
72.0 Jefferson

HOST EXHIBITION
77.95 Del Mar
   61.9 Auxiliary
   77.0 Military Drum Major

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 186.5 Irvington (Varsity)
Showmanship - 276.5 Santa Cruz
Music - 458 Irvington (Varsity)
PARADE BAND - 91.75 Irvington (Varsity)

Concert Bands
HOST
81.40 Del Mar

CLASS 1A
90.05 Mt. Eden
79.65 Capuchino

CLASS 2A
91.00 Irvington A
89.10 Lincoln Wind Ensemble I
88.60 Irvington B
85.20 Lincoln Wind Ensemble II

Jazz Bands
89.9 Lincoln
89.8 South San Francisco
83.4 Capuchino

Field Show
HOST EXHIBITION
70.650 Del Mar
   62.75 Auxiliary
   63.25 Percussion
   82 Field Conductor

CLASS 2A
78.855 Westmont

CLASS 3A
80.395 Vintage
85.905 Del,Oro

CLASS 4A
  N/S  American Canyon
86.045 Leigh

CLASS 5A
77.855 American
85.935 California

CLASS 6A
89.745 Foothill
92.200 Saratoga

Auxiliary
88.45 Saratoga
77.50 Del,Oro
76.90 Foothill
75.60 California
73.25 Westmont
72.50 Leigh
63.40 Vintage
62.40 American

Percussion
86.55 Foothill
85.45 Leigh
84.55 Saratoga
81.55 Del,Oro
78.75 California
73.55 Vintage
71.65 American
65.80 Westmont

Field Conductor
88 American
86 Foothill
85 Saratoga
84 Westmont
83 Vintage
81 Del,Oro
77 California
76 Leigh

GRAND SWEEPSTAKES
1065.0 Lincoln

McQueen Band Extravaganza (NCBA)
-
Reno, NV
CLASS 1A
72.620 West Campus (CA)
   Auxiliary
   73.50 West Campus
   Percussion
   72.20 West Campus

CLASS 2A
72.310 Douglas
69.540 North Valley
65.590 Elko
   Auxiliary
   70.20 Douglas
   64.00 Elko
   62.60 North Valley
   Percussion
   70.30 North Valley
   69.40 Douglas
   61.90 Elko

CLASS 3A
83.465 Columbia
78.275 Spanish Springs
75.745 Fernely
   Auxiliary
   75.35 Spanish Springs
   71.05 Columbia
   67.35 Fernely
   Percussion
   76.90 Spanish Springs
   74.10 Columbia
   69.10 Fernely

CLASS 4A
84.360 Nampa (ID)
78.265 Carson
76.395 Reed
   Auxiliary
   81.90 Damonte Ranch
   73.80 Nampa
   63.45 Carson
   63.25 Reed
   Percussion
   83.10 Damonte Ranch
   80.80 Nampa
   75.20 Reed
   72.70 Carson

HOST EXHIBITION (5A)
88.320 McQueen
   79.40 Auxiliary
   83.80 Percussion

Brass
91 Columbia
89 Damonte Ranch
86 Nampa
83 Spanish Springs
82 Carson
82 Reed

Woodwinds
68 Nampa
67 Columbia
66 Damonte Ranch
57 Spanish Springs
56 Fernely

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 168.5 Damonte Ranch
G.E. - 206 Nampa
Music - 325 Damonte Ranch
BAND - 85.950 Damonte Ranch (4A)

Cavalcade of Bands (IND-WA)
-
Kennewick, WA
Prelims
Awaiting results...

Finals
78.385 Hanford
73.920 Wenatchee
71.150 Timberline
70.615 AC Davis
70.275 Mount Spokane
70.275 Chiawana
66.745 University
66.540 Vallivue
65.705 Century
61.690 Ridgevue
60.400 Capital
58.875 Bonney Lake

SWEEPSTAKES
Drum Major - Mount Spokane
Percussion - Central Valley
Auxiliary - Hanford
Brass & Winds - Central Valley
Visual - Central Valley
G.E. - Central Valley
People's Chioce - Hanford
BAND - 80.075 Central Valley

Tustin Tiller Days Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Tustin, CA
CLASS MS (Middle Schools)
85.10 Stauffer MS
81.10 March MS
79.70 Bernardo Yorba MS
79.10 Terra Cotta MS
   Auxiliary
   72.4 Bernardo Yorba
   71.3 March
   67.8 Stauffer
   64.6 Terra Cotta
   Drum Majors
   70.5 Stauffer
   67.2 Bernardo Yorba
   60.0 March
   54.0 Terra Cotta

CLASS A
89.40 Beckman
86.10 Foothill
80.30 Moreno Valley
76.40 Troy (3 pen)
73.30 Mater Dei (4 pen)

CLASS AA
90.50 Diamond Ranch
84.60 Tustin
84.00 Elsinore
83.30 Magnolia
75.60 Santa Ana Valley (3 pen)

Auxiliary (Open)
88.1 Beckman
87.3 Santiago
86.5 Diamond Ranch
82.7 Magnolia
78.6 Tustin
73.7 Foothill
72.1 Elsinore
71.7 Moreno Valley
69.7 Santa Ana Valley
66.8 Troy
63.9 Mater Dei

Twirlers
85.5 Beckman
82.5 Mater Dei
80.0 Foothill

Military Drum Majors
84.0 Elsinore
83.7 Magnolia
82.2 Santiago
65.0 Santa Ana Valley
60.0 Mater Dei

Mace Drum Majors
79.6 Diamond Ranch
74.5 Foothill
73.5 Tustin
71.2 Beckman
69.0 Moreno Valley
64.2 Troy

SWEEPSTAKES
MS Music - 417 Stauffer MS
HS Music - 455 Santiago
BAND - 91.70 Santiago (A)

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday September 30th
El Camino Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Oceanside, CA
CLASS 2A
53.30 Oceanside
47.60 Escondido
   Auxiliary
   47.5 Oceanside
   42.0 Escondido

HOST EXHIBITION (4A)
69.60 El Camino
   71.5 Auxiliary
   66.5 Percussion

CLASS 4A
59.30 Paloma Valley (3.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   59.5 Paloma Valley

Percussion
49.5 Escondido
48.0 Paloma Valley
45.0 Oceanside

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 62.5 Rancho Buena Vista
Pecussion - 76.5 Rancho Buena Vista
Visual Perf - 154 Rancho Buena Vista
Visual Effect - 163 Rancho Buena Vista
Music Effect - 146 Rancho Buena Vista
Music Perf - 296 Rancho Buena Vista
BAND - 75.90 Rancho Buena Vista (6A)

South Bay Invitational (SCSBOA)
-
Torrance, CA
CLASS 1A
46.30 St Genevieve
46.20 North
38.70 El Monte
29.10 Bishop Montgomery
   Auxiliary
   46.5 North
   39.0 El Monte
   36.0 Bishop Montgomery
   34.5 St Genevieve
   Percussion
   66.0 St Genevieve
   60.0 North
   56.0 El Monte
   35.0 Bishop Montgomery

CLASS 2A
67.90 San Pedro
57.30 El Segundo
   Auxiliary
   69.0 San Pedro
   54.0 El Segundo
   Percussion
   69.0 El Segundo
   58.0 San Pedro

CLASS 4A
   Percussion
   75.0 Warren

CLASS 5A
57.40 Redondo Union (1.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   55.5 Redondo Union
   Percussion
   63.0 Redondo Union

HOST EXHIBITION (6A)
53.00 West
   48.5 Auxiliary
   71.0 Percussion

CLASS 6A
58.00 Temple City
   Auxiliary
   51.0 Temple City

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 71.5 Warren
Pecussion - 75.5 Temple City
Visual Perf - 135 Warren
Visual Effect - 150 Warren
Music Effect - 147 Warren
Music Perf - 306 Warren
BAND - 73.80 Warren

Bonita Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
La Verne, CA
CLASS 1A
49.40 Chaffey

CLASS 2A
52.90 Covina
51.40 West Covina
46.90 Northview

HOST EXHIBITION (3A)
61.00 Bonita
   62.0 Auxiliary
   63.0 Percussion

CLASS 3A
62.70 Sunny Hills

CLASS 4A
71.70 South Hills
45.50 San Dimas
44.80 Barstow

CLASS 5A
56.30 Anaheim

Auxiliary
61.0 West Covina
60.0 South Hills
59.0 Chaffey
58.0 Sunny Hills
51.5 Northview
48.0 Covina
46.0 Anaheim
44.0 San Dimas
42.0 Barstow

Percussion
70.0 Sunny Hills
59.5 South Hills
53.0 Chaffey
49.0 Anaheim
48.0 Covina
45.0 West Covina
39.5 San Dimas
39.5 Northview
36.0 Barstow

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 72.0 Upland
Pecussion - 79.5 Upland
Visual Perf - 342 Upland
Visual Effect - 155 Upland
Music Effect - 157 Upland
Music Perf - 111 Upland
BAND - 76.50 Upland (6A)

Sabino Show (AzMBA)
-
, AZ
DIVISION 1A
60.200 Coolidge
59.050 Apache Junction
58.200 Sabino
51.225 Pueblo Magnet
47.800 Sahuaro (2.0 pen)
40.500 Ray
   Auxiliary
   56.5 Sabino
   54.5 Apache Junction
   47.0 Coolidge
   46.5 Pueblo Magnet
   44.5 Sahuaro
    N/A Ray
   Percussion
   68.0 Coolidge
   66.0 Apache Junction
   62.5 Sabino
   60.5 Pueblo Magnet
   56.5 Sahuaro
   52.5 Ray

Visual - Coolidge
G.E. - Apache Junction
Music - Coolidge

DIVISION 2A
56.200 North
54.650 Sahuarita
51.600 Sunnyside
51.350 Tanque Verde (1.3 pen)
51.250 Buckeye Union (1.2 pen)
   Auxiliary
   51.5 Buckeye Union
   47.0 North
   42.5 Sahuarita
   42.0 Tanque Verde
   41.5 Sunnyside
   Percussion
   66.0 North
   61.5 Buckeye Union
   58.5 Tanque Verde
   55.5 Sahuarita
   52.5 Sunnyside

Visual - Sahuarita
G.E. - North
Music - North

DIVISION 3A
61.825 Ironwood Ridge
59.050 Walden Grove (0.2 pen)
56.800 Desert View (1.8 pen)
   Auxiliary
   59.5 Desert View
   57.5 Walden Grove
   56.0 Ironwood Ridge
   Percussion
   68.5 Ironwood Ridge
   63.5 Desert View
   61.0 Walden Grove

Visual - Ironwood Ridge
G.E. - Ironwood Ridge
Music - Walden Grove

DIVISION 4A
72.300 Rincon University
71.900 Highland
61.625 Mountain View (Tucson) 
58.100 Maricopa
   Auxiliary
   81.0 Rincon University
   69.0 Highland
   61.0 Mountain View
   50.5 Maricopa
   Percussion
   74.5 Highland
   73.5 Rincon University
   68.5 Mountain View
   64.0 Maricopa

Visual - Rincon University
G.E. - Rincon University
Music - Highland

Desert Vista Invitational (ABODA)
-
Phoenix, AZ
Rated
DIVISION IV
Agua Fria           GOOD
Globe               FAIR
Independence        GOOD
Westview            GOOD
Saguaro             EXHIBITION

DIVISION III
Valley Vista        GOOD
Prescott            EXCELLENT
McClintock          GOOD
Betty H. Fairfax    GOOD

DIVISION II
Barry Goldwater     GOOD
Verrado             GOOD
Peoria              GOOD
Thunderbird         EXCELLENT

Ranked
DIVISION IV
63.913 Marcos de Niza
55.631 Chaparral
39.800 Estrella Foothills

DIVISION III
67.006 Arcadia
64.700 Mesquite
60.463 Sierra Linda

DIVISION II
69.750 Mesa
67.800 Chandler
66.556 Campo Verde
66.161 Perry
61.431 Hamilton

DIVISION I
75.994 Desert Vista
73.313 Corona del Sol
72.075 Sandra Day O'Connor
54.600 Shadow Ridge

Caldwell, ID Show (USBands)
-
Caldwell, ID
GROUP I A
72.325 Bishop Kelly (ID)
72.275 Minico (ID)
71.375 Mountain Home (ID)
70.450 Marsing (ID)
70.150 Homedale (ID)
69.825 Ontario (OR)
67.825 Jerome (ID)

Color Guard - Bishop Kelly 
Percussion - Marsing
Visual - Minico
Effect - Bishop Kelly 
Music - Ontario

GROUP III A
81.150 Burley (ID)
79.375 Blackfoot (ID)
75.300 Payette (ID)

Color Guard - Burley
Percussion - Blackfoot
Visual - Burley
Effect - Burley
Music - Burley

GROUP IV Festival
Rocky Mountain (ID)

GROUP III Open
76.900 Middleton (ID)
76.350 Caldwell (ID)

Color Guard - Middleton
Percussion - Caldwell
Visual - Middleton
Effect - Middleton
Music - Caldwell

GROUP IV Open
78.825 Mountain View (ID)
78.800 Eagle (ID)
77.975 Skyview (ID)
77.900 Columbia (ID)
77.125 Centennial (ID)
74.350 Boise (ID)

Color Guard - Columbia
Percussion - Eagle
Visual - Mountain View
Effect - Centennial
Music - Eagle

GROUP V Open
85.525 Timberline (ID)
80.850 Ridgevue (ID)
79.125 Kuna (ID)

All Captions - Timberline

GROUP VI Open
83.475 Nampa (ID)

Aliso Niguel Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
>Aliso Viejo, CA
CLASS 3A
47.00 Citrus Hill
   Percussion
   70.5 Citrus Hill

CLASS 4A
64.00 Tesoro
   Percussion
   73.5 Tesoro

CLASS 5A
60.10 Glendora
   Percussion
   68.5 Glendora

CLASS 6A
58.90 Irvine
   Percussion
   68.0 Irvine

Auxiliary
59.5 Glendora
58.5 Irvine
57.5 Tesoro
54.5 Citrus Hill

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 67.0 Chino
Pecussion - 79.5 Chino
Visual Perf - 160
Visual Effect - 1456
Music Effect - 131
Music Perf - 332
BAND - 76.80 Chino

Gahr Invitational Tournament (CSBC)
-
Cerritos, CA
DIVISION 2A
58.10 Sound Waves Home School
54.70 Hawthorne
   Auxiliary
   58.0 Sound Waves
   52.5 Hawthorne
   Percussion
   65.0 Sound Waves
   57.5 Hawthorne

All Captions - Sound Waves

DIVISION 3A
65.25 Los Amigos
57.20 Colton
   Auxiliary
   62.5 Los Amigos
   54.0 Colton
   Percussion
   72.0 Los Amigos
   57.0 Colton

All Captions - Los Amigos

DIVISION 4A
75.90 Herbert Hoover
68.65 Dana Hills
64.15 Godinez
   Auxiliary
   69.5 Herbert Hoover
   65.5 Godinez
   62.0 Dana Hills
   Percussion
   81.5 Herbert Hoover
   74.5 Dana Hills
   67.0 Godinez

All Captions - Herbert Hoover

DIVISION 5A
73.30 Crescenta Valley
72.10 Marina
   Auxiliary
   71.0 Crescenta Valley
   70.5 Marina
   Percussion
   77.0 Crescenta Valley
   71.5 Marina

Visual Perf - Marina
Visual Effect - Marina
Music Effect - Crescenta Valley
Music Perf - Crescenta Valley

DIVISION 6A
77.30 Mayfair
76.35 John F. Kennedy
   Auxiliary
   80.0 John F. Kennedy
   77.5 Mayfair
   Percussion
   79.5 John F. Kennedy
   72.5 Mayfair

Visual Perf - Mayfair
Visual Effect - John F. Kennedy
Music Effect - John F. Kennedy
Music Perf - Mayfair

Oak Hills Tournament (CSBC)
-
Oak Hills, CA
DIVISION 2A
63.50 Corona
   Auxiliary
   51.0 Corona
   Percussion
   59.0 Corona

All Captions - Corona

DIVISION 3A
70.50 Yucca Valley
70.05 Sultana
65.30 West Valley
60.40 Cajon
60.10 Carter
   Auxiliary
   72.0 Sultana
   67.0 Yucca Valley
   62.0 Cajon
   59.5 West Valley
   54.5 Carter
   Percussion
   64.5 Sultana
   63.0 Yucca Valley
   57.5 West Valley
   53.0 Cajon
   51.5 Carter

Visual Perf - West Valley
Visual Effect - Yucca Valley
Music Effect - Yucca Valley
Music Perf - Yucca Valley

DIVISION 4A
72.50 Summit
65.00 Serrano
64.95 Paramount
   Auxiliary
   69.5 Paramount
   65.5 Summit
   52.0 Serrano
   Percussion
   60.0 Serrano
   59.5 Summit
   59.0 Paramount

Visual Perf - Serrano
Visual Effect - Summit
Music Effect - Summit
Music Perf - Summit

DIVISION 5A
74.95 Imperial
74.60 Ramona
   Auxiliary
   68.0 Ramona
   63.5 Imperial
   Percussion
   72.0 Ramona
   69.0 Imperial

Visual Perf - Imperial
Visual Effect - Ramona
Music Effect - Imperial
Music Perf - Imperial

Desert Ridge Invitational (ABODA)
-
Mesa, AZ
Rated
DIVISION IV
Page                GOOD
Dysart              GOOD

DIVISION II
Bradshaw Mountain   GOOD

DIVISION I
Williams Field      EXCELLENT

Ranked
DIVISION III
54.363 Fountain Hills

DIVISION II
60.650 Gilbert
58.925 Basha
54.525 Desert Ridge

DIVISION I
53.163 Higley

Bridgerland Band Invitational (UMEA)
-
Logan, UT
Awaiting results...

Pacific Coast Invitational (NWAPA)
-
Salem, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
58.40 Hillsboro
56.75 St Helens
55.95 Kelso
55.05 North Thurston
53.55 South Medford
51.55 Liberty

Auxiliary - North Thurston
Percussion - Hillsboro
Visual - Hillsboro
G.E. - Kelso
Music - Hillsboro

CLASS AA
66.15 Skyview
63.35 Roseburg
62.40 North Salem
58.30 McNary

Auxiliary - Skyview
Percussion - Skyview
Visual - Skyview
G.E. - Skyview
Music - Roseburg

OPEN CLASS
72.25 Grants Pass
55.55 Astoria

All Captions - Grants Pass

Finals
73.85 Grants Pass
67.20 Skyview
66.10 Roseburg
62.75 North Salem
62.50 Hillsboro
59.35 McNary
57.75 North Thurston
57.45 St Helens
55.00 South Medford
54.55 Astoria
54.00 Kelso
52.85 Liberty

Auxiliary - Skyview
Percussion - Grants Pass
Visual - Grants Pass
G.E. - Grants Pass
Music - Grants Pass

Pitman Band Review (NCBA)
-
Turlock, CA
CLASS MS
83.70 Weaver MS
63.35 Our Lady of Mercy
   Auxiliary
   77.35 Weaver
   61.05 Our Lady of Mercy
   Drum Major
   69.6 Weaver
   66.7 Our Lady of Mercy

HOST EXHIBITION
86.60 Pitman
   73.80 Auxiliary
   69.0 Military Drum Major
   71.0 Percussion

CLASS C
87.00 Northgate
84.40 Oakdale
78.50 Turlock Christian
73.55 Gustine (2 pen)
72.70 Johansen (3 pen)

CLASS B
91.10 Livingston
89.25 Sunnyside
84.65 Los Banos
83.90 Patterson
83.25 Deer Valley
73.50 Franklin (1 pen)

CLASS A
91.00 Archbishop Riordan
81.55 Pacheco (1 pen)
81.40 East Union
71.05 Central Valley (2 pen)

CLASS AA
93.00 Golden Valley
91.80 Atwater

Auxiliary
93.30 Golden Valley
92.15 Merced
82.10 Atwater
78.10 Livingston
78.10 Patterson
77.35 Archbishop Riordan
72.50 Los Banos
71.85 Sunnyside
71.80 Deer Valley
69.75 Livingston
68.15 Northgate 
67.80 Los Banos
65.15 Franklin
64.25 Oakdale
64.20 East Union
61.85 Turlock Christian
61.55 Gustine

Mace Drum Major
89 Merced
88 Golden Valley
85 Livingston
75 Archbishop Riordan
71 East Union
53 Deer Valley
52 Franklin

Military Drum Major
84 Oakdale
80 Atwater
78 Los Banos
74 Sunnyside
69 Pacheco
67 Gustine
66 Northgate
66 Turlock Christian
62 Patterson
61 Central Valley 

Open Drum Major
60 Johansen

Percussion
79.70 Merced
78.90 Golden Valley
76.10 Deer Valley
75.70 Atwater
75.40 Sunnyside
74.80 Livingston
70.30 Archbishop Riordan
69.10 Oakdale
65.15 Franklin

SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 191.5 Merced
Showmanship - 280 Merced
Music - 467.5 Merced
PARADE BAND - 93.9 Merced

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday September 23rd
Dynasty Preview of Bands (CSBC)
-
Riverside, CA
Show was an Exhibition only...

Basha Invitational (ABODA)
-
Chandler, AZ
Ranked
DIVISION III
45.931 Apache Junction
43.669 Casteel
40.875 Vista Grande
38.469 Florence

DIVISION II
60.756 Perry
59.200 Chandler
57.375 Basha
55.650 Queen Creek

DIVISION I
64.456 Sandra Day O'Connor

Nebo Tournament of Bands (UMEA)
-
Payson, UT
Awaiting results...

Duarte Route 66 Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Duarte, CA
Middle Schools
CLASS MS
84.3 Stauffer MS (Downey)
78.3 Terra Cotta MS (Lake Elsinore) 
77.0 Elsinore MS (Lake Elsinore) (3 pen)
   Auxiliary
   69.0 Elsinore
   67.0 Stauffer
   63.8 Terra Cotta 
   Drum Major
   77.0 Elsinore 
   72.0 Stauffer 
   66.5 Terra Cotta (5 pen)

High Schools
CLASS B
88.0 Katella (Anaheim)
86.7 Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta)
85.1 Elsinore (Lake Elsinore)
84.4 Ganesha (Pomona)
   Auxiliary
   74.8 Crescenta Valley
   72.0 Katella
   70.0 Elsinore
   68.3 Ganesha
   Drum Major
   87.4 Crescenta Valley
   81.3 Elsinore
   74.1 Katella (5 pen)
   74.0 Ganesha (5 pen) 

CLASS A
91.0 Diamond Bar
90.7 Diamond Ranch (Pomona)
86.5 Mayfair (Lakewood)
83.9 Beckman (Irvine) (3 pen)
   Auxiliary
   90.0 Diamond Bar
   78.0 Diamond Ranch
   77.7 Beckman
   74.3 Mayfair 
   Drum Major
   90.4 Diamond Ranch
   83.3 Mayfair
   80.4 Diamond Bar
   72.5 Beckman

SWEEPSTAKES
Drum Major - 90.4 Diamond Ranch
Auxiliary - 90.0 Diamond Bar
Music - 461 Diamond Ranch
BAND - 91.0 Diamond Bar

Back Red Bar Top

Wednesday September 20th
Los Angeles County Fair Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Pomona, CA
CLASS B
1st place ($1000): Arlington
2nd place ($750):  Mark Keppel
3rd place ($500):  El Monte

CLASS A
1st place ($1000): Diamond Ranch
2nd place ($750):  Downey
3rd place ($500):  Garey

OPEN CLASS
Finalist: Diamond Bar
Finalist: Glendora
Finalist: Upland

Friday September 22nd
Los Angeles County Fair Parade Finals (SCSBOA)
-
Pomona, CA
OPEN CLASS
1st place ($10,000): Diamond Bar
2nd place ($5,000):  Glendora
3rd place ($2,500):  Upland

Back Red Bar Top

Monday September 18th
Corona del Sol Invitational (ABODA)
-
Tempe, AZ
Show was an Exhibition only...

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday September 16th
Weber Review (UMEA)
-
Ogden, UT
Awaiting results...

Simi Valley Days Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Simi Valley, CA
CLASS A
55.50 Royal (28 pen)
54.00 Simi Valley (29 pen)
   Auxiliary
   63.6 Royal
   59.6 Simi Valley (0.4 pen)
   Drum Majors
   42.0 Royal (9.0 pen)
   27.0 Simi Valley (9.0 pen)






  http://www.worldofpageantry.com Copyright © 1996 - 2006 Email:  admin@worldofpageantry.com  

Site design and maintenance by Dave Schaafsma at Dave's Web Dynamics