World of Pageantry


Pageantry Products
Pageantry Forums
Upcoming Events
Latest News
Media Galleries
March Library
Scores Page
Classified Ads
Pageantry Chatroom
Advertisers and Sponsors
Pageantry Staff
Pageantry Links
Search the Web with Pageantry's Portal
Send Us Email
Return to Our Home Page


We Cover The WEST and the REST of the WORLD OF PAGEANTRY.....BEST!!!

Fall 2016 Western States High School Band Scores

December 10th   |   December 3rd   |   November 20th   |   November 19th
November 12th   |   November 10th   |   November 9th   |   November 7th   |   November 5th
November 3rd   |   November 2nd   |   November 1st   |   October 29th   |   October 27th & 28th
October 25th   |   October 22nd   |   October 18th & 19th   |   October 15th   |   October 11th
October 8th   |   October 5th   |   October 1st   |   September 24th   |   September 21st & 23rd

Back to Our Main Scores Page | View Printable Version of this Page Printable Page

Shows are arranged for each date from south (San Diego) to north (Washington).
If you have any scores that you would like to see posted on this page,
please format them as below, and send them by email to the Pageantry Webmaster
or use our Scores Submission Form.

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday December 10th
Perris Christmas Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Perris, CA
Middle Schools
CLASS MS
67.00 Lakeside MS
64.00 Tomas Rivera MS
63.50 Vista Verde MS
   Auxiliary
   84.5 March
   69.6 Lakeside
   67.7 Tomas Rivera
   29.8 Vista Verde
   Drum Majors
   83.5 March
   74.0 Lakeside
   68.0 Tomas Rivera (5 pen)
   63.0 Vista Verde (5 pen)

High Schools
CLASS A
90.40 Valley View
89.30 Rancho Verde
86.80 Moreno Valley
78.00 Orange Vista
58.00 Vista Del Lago
 N/S  Paloma Valley
   Auxiliary
   86.0 John Glenn
   84.8 Valley View
   81.7 Moreno Valley
   74.0 Rancho Verde
   70.1 Orange Vista
   67.0 Vista Del Lago

Drill Teams
87.9 John Glenn

Drum Majors
82.0 Orange Vista
81.0 John Glenn (5 pen)
80.0 Moreno Valley
72.0 Rancho Verde (10 pen)
71.0 Valley View (10 pen)
57.0 Vista Del Lago (5 pen)

SWEEPSTAKES
MS Music - 420 March MS
MS BAND - 85.90 March MS
HS Music - 455 Valley View
HS BAND - 91.20 John Glenn

Pomona Christmas Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Pomona, CA
Middle Schools
CLASS MS
80.60 Kranz MS
72.30 Barstow MS (5 pen)
   Auxiliary
   69.2 Barstow
   68.2 Kranz
   Drum Majors
   80.0 Kranz
   64.0 Barstow (5 pen)

High Schools
CLASS A
94.40 Diamond Ranch
89.60 Ganesha
84.90 Rim of the World
83.30 Garden Grove
   Auxiliary
   87.0 Garey
   83.3 Diamond Ranch
   75.4 Ganesha
   74.0 Garden Grove
   62.5 Rim of the World
   Drum Majors
   94.5 Garey
   91.0 Diamond Ranch
   88.0 Ganesha
   84.0 Rim of the World
   72.0 Garden Grove

SWEEPSTAKES
Music - 472 Garey
BAND - 95.00 Garey (A)

Camarillo Christmas Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Camarillo, CA
Middle Schools
CLASS MS
69.50 Isbell MS (10 pen)
   Drum Majors
   80.6 Redwood
   71.3 Isbell (3 pen)

High Schools
CLASS C
78.80 Pacifica
76.00 Hueneme
74.80 Rio Mesa (1 pen)
   Drum Majors
   78.0 Rio Mesa (3 pen)
   76.0 Pacifica
   71.7 Hueneme

CLASS B
87.00 Santa Paula
82.00 San Gabriel
77.00 Camarillo (5 pen)
   Drum Majors
   85.7 San Gabriel
   71.6 Camarillo (3 pen)

CLASS A
75.00 Santa Ana Valley
 N/S  El Monte
   Drum Majors
   73.8 Santa Ana Valley

Auxiliary (Overall)
71.3 Camarillo
70.1 Redwood
68.7 Pacifica
68.6 San Gabriel
67.7 Santa Ana Valley
67.3 Hueneme
58.1 Rio Mesa
51.5  Isbell

SWEEPSTAKES
Drum Major - 88.8 Santa Paula
Auxiliary - 74.6 Santa Paula
Music - 455 Redwood MS
BAND - 91.00 Redwood MS

Whittier Christmas Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Whittier, CA
Middle Schools
CLASS MS
First Avenue MS
Madrid MS
   Auxiliary
   77.3 First Avenue
   74.5 Madrid

High Schools
CLASS A
91.00 California
88.40 La Serna
85.90 Rim of the World
82.90 Segerstrom
   Auxiliary
   83.3 La Serna
   82.4 California
   74.9 Segerstrom
   64.0 Rim of the World

Drum Majors (Overall)
91.0 First Avenue
87.0 La Serna
85.0 California
80.0 Rim of the World
74.0 Segerstrom
71.0 Madrid (5 pen)

Palmdale Christmas Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Palmdale, CA
Middle Schools
CLASS MS
81.00 Tropico MS
71.10 Piute MS (1 pen)
   Auxiliary
   78.9 Tropico
   69.4 Piute
   Drum Majors
   73.0 Tropico
   64.0 Piute (8 pen)

High Schools
CLASS A
80.50 Highland
70.20 Rosamond
69.00 Antelope Valley (9 pen)
   Auxiliary
   80.5 Rosamond
   70.0 Antelope Valley
   64.4 Highland

CLASS AA
92.30 Quartz Hill
85.20 Littlerock (3 pen)
   Auxiliary
   82.2 Littlerock
   79.9 Quartz Hill

Military Drum Major
89.0 Temple City
80.1 Littlerock
68.0 Quartz Hill (1 pen)

Mace Drum Major
81.0 Highland
79.5 Rosamond
65.0 Antelope Valley (3 pen)

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 87.4 Temple City
Music -  470 Temple City
BAND - 93.50 Temple City (AA)

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday December 3rd
LAUSD Band & Drill Team Championship (SCSBOA)
-
Monterey Park, CA
Morning Tournament
DIVISION 1A RED
54.90 Grant
53.00 South East
50.40 San Fernando
48.60 Rancho Dominguez
43.60 Cleveland
39.70 Arleta
37.10 Washington Prep
35.40 Venice (2 pt. Penalty)
31.90 Fairfax (1 pt. Penalty)
   Auxiliary
   68.0 South East
   59.5 Grant
   55.5 San Fernando
   51.0 Rancho Dominguez
   45.0 Arleta
   38.0 Washington Prep   
   34.0 Venice
    N/A Cleveland
    N/A Fairfax

DIVISION 1A WHITE
63.70 Bell
62.00 Jefferson
58.40 Chatsworth
47.30 Monroe
45.80 West Adams
34.50 Narbonne
33.20 Bravo
   Auxiliary
   76.0 Bell
   66.5 Jefferson
   66.5 Chatsworth
   64.0 Monroe
   63.0 West Adams
   57.5 Narbonne
   33.0 Bravo

MORNING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 85.0 Verdugo Hills
Visual Perf - 159 Verdugo Hills
Visual Effect - 156 Verdugo Hills
Music Effect - 140 Verdugo Hills
Music Perf - 260 Chatsworth
BAND - 67.20 Verdugo Hills


Evening Tournament
DIVISION 1A BLUE
52.00 Taft
40.30 Franklin (1 Pen)
40.10 Santee (1 Pen)
39.60 Roosevelt
33.00 Carson
   Auxiliary
   76.0 Santee
   60.5 Taft
   38.5 Franklin
   34.0 Roosevelt
   30.0 Carson

DIVISION 2A
64.20 John F. Kennedy
62.60 North Hollywood
59.20 Francis Polytechnic
56.40 Van Nuys
54.10 Garfield
43.20 Gardena
40.90 Huntington Park
32.80 Hamilton
   Auxiliary
   81.0 John F. Kennedy
   78.0 Francis Polytechnic
   76.5 North Hollywood
   72.0 Garfield
   68.0 Van Nuys
   64.0 Hamilton
   63.0 Huntington Park
   45.0 Gardena

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 83.0 San Pedro
Visual Perf - 155 San Pedro
Visual Effect - 156 San Pedro
Music Effect - 181 San Pedro
Music Perf - 336 San Pedro
BAND - 82.80 San Pedro (1A)

Covina Christmas Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Covina, CA
Middle Schools
CLASS MS
85.85 Dana MS
80.90 Alvarado MS
80.15 Oaks MS
78.00 Fairgrove Academy MS (1 Pen)
   Auxiliary
   76.5 Dana
   73.2 Alvarado
   68.4 Oaks
   47.4 Fairgrove Academy
   Drum Majors
   85.5 Dana
   82.5 Oaks
   76.5 Alvarado
   53.0 Fairgrove Academy

High Schools
CLASS B
88.30 Ganesha
87.95 Mountain View
85.60 Santiago (Garden Grove)
83.80 Bassett
83.40 Sierra Vista
79.10 Northview
78.70 Santa Paula
76.70 Cajon
75.25 West Covina (3 Pen)
   Auxiliary
   80.9 Santa Paula
   79.8 Mountain View
   79.7 Santiago
   78.9 Ganesha
   75.3 Sierra Vista
   73.3 Northview
   72.5 West Covina
   69.5 Bassett
   65.6 Cajon

CLASS A
92.40 Montebello
92.30 John Glenn
90.00 South El Monte
80.65 Moreno Valley
   Auxiliary
   84.9 John Glenn
   83.8 South El Monte
   81.4 Montebello
   73.2 Moreno Valley

Drill Teams (All)
93.0 South El Monte
90.1 Montebello
89.6 Dana MS
88.9 Santiago
87.6 John Glenn
77.2 Oaks MS
64.5 West Covina

Drum Major Military
89.0 Mountain View
84.5 South El Monte
75.5 Cajon
75.0 Santa Paula
74.0 Montebello
72.0 Nothview

Drum Major Mace
87.5 Garey
87.0 Santiago
83.5 Ganesha
83.0 John Glenn
76.0 Moreno Valley
75.0 Sierra Vista
69.0 Bassett
68.0 West Covina

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 86.0 Garey
Music - 466.5 Garey
BAND - 93.55 Garey (A)

Downey Christmas Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Downey, CA
CLASS MS
81.70 Kranz MS
   Auxiliary
   78.3 Kranz
   Drill Team
   77.8 Kranz
   Drum Major
   75.0 Kranz (6 Pen)

CLASS HS
69.40 St. John Bosco (9 Pen)
   Auxiliary
   70.6 St. John Bosco
   Drum Major Mace
   26.0 St. John Bosco (9 Pen)

Back Red Bar Top

Sunday November 20th
Western Band Association Grand Championships (WBA)
-
Clovis, CA
CLASS 1A/2A/3A
91.05 Trabuco Hills
90.45 Cerritos
88.35 Los Alamitos
88.30 Santa Teresa
85.50 La Caņada
84.50 Live Oak
84.05 Westlake
82.35 El Toro
81.45 The Kings Academy
81.20 Valley Christian (Tie)
81.20 Fred C. Beyer (Tie)
77.85 Kingsburg
76.25 Independence
73.00 Rosemead
71.35 Torrance

Auxiliary - Santa Teresa
Percussion - Los Alamitos
Visual - Trabuco Hills
G.E. - Cerritos
Music - Trabuco Hills

Western Band Association Grand Championships (WBA)
-
Clovis, CA
CLASS 4A/5A

It appears that inclement weather 
has interfered with the completion 
of the competition.

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday November 19th
California State Band Championships (CSBC)
-
Westminster & Huntington Beach, CA
Prelims
DIVISION 1A
72.90 Jurupa Hills *
71.00 La Sierra
68.40 Leuzinger
66.85 St Anthony
68.60 Perris
65.30 Bishop Amat
65.25 Apple Valley
62.35 Indian Springs
   Auxiliary
   75.0 Jurupa Hills
   74.0 Leuzinger
   71.5 St Anthony
   71.0 La Sierra
   70.0 Perris
   69.5 Apple Valley
   66.0 Indian Springs
   58.0 Bishop Amat
   Percussion
   65.0 Apple Valley
   60.0 Bishop Amat
   57.0 Jurupa Hills
   55.0 La Sierra
   54.0 St Anthony
   53.0 Perris
   52.5 Indian Springs
   52.0 Leuzinger

Visual Perf - La Sierra
Visual Effect - Jurupa Hills
Music Effect - Jurupa Hills 
Music Perf - Jurupa Hills

DIVISION 2A
84.40 West Valley *
84.00 Pacifica
83.60 Sultana
81.65 Dana Hills
81.55 Edison
79.65 Oceanside
79.05 San Gorgonio
77.55 North Torrance
76.20 Los Amigos
76.10 Redlands
76.05 El Modena
75.00 Fontana
74.05 Yucca Valley
73.80 Ocean View
   Auxiliry
   92.5 Sultana
   88.0 Oceanside
   85.5 Edison
   85.0 Pacifica
   84.5 West Valley
   84.0 Los Amigos
   82.5 El Modena
   81.0 Ocean View
   77.5 North Torrance
   77.0 Fontana
   75.5 Dana Hills
   72.5 Redlands
   72.0 San Gorgonio
   67.0 Yucca Valley
   Percussion
   85.5 Oceanside
   84.5 Yucca Valley
   80.0 Dana Hills
   78.0 Pacifica
   77.5 Redlands
   77.0 Fontana
   76.0 North Torrance
   75.0 Los Amigos
   74.5 San Gorgonio
   74.0 Edison
   73.0 El Modena
   72.5 West Valley
   71.5 Sultana
   71.0 Ocean View

Visual Perf - Sultana
Visual Effect - Sultana
Music Effect - West Valley
Music Perf - Dana Hills

DIVISION 3A
88.50 Herbert Hoover *
85.90 Capistrano Valley *
85.15 Lakeside *
83.80 Brea Olinda
82.05 Huntington Beach
80.60 Gladstone
80.10 Oak Hills
80.00 El Segundo
79.60 Scripps Ranch
78.95 Centennial
78.90 Marina
   Auxiliary
   92.0 El Segundo
   88.0 Herbert Hoover
   87.5 Capistrano Valley
   84.5 Gladstone
   84.0 Huntington Beach
   83.5 Marina
   83.0 Scripps Ranch
   82.5 Brea Olinda
   82.0 Oak Hills
   79.5 Centennial
   78.0 Lakeside
   Percussion
   86.0 Herbert Hoover
   82.5 Lakeside
   80.5 Huntington Beach
   80.0 El Segundo
   78.0 Centennial
   77.5 Gladstone
   77.0 Scripps Ranch
   76.5 Capistrano Valley
   74.5 Brea Olinda
   75.0 Oak Hills
   72.5 Marina

Visual Perf - Herbert Hoover
Visual Effect - Capistrano Valley
Music Effect -  Herbert Hoover
Music Perf - Lakeside

DIVISION 4A
82.50 Gahr *
91.00 Redondo Union *
89.60 La Quinta (Westminster) *
88.85 Cathedral City *
82.20 Crescenta Valley
77.80 Imperial
76.40 La Habra
 N/S  Frontier
   Auxiliary
   94.0 Gahr
   92.5 La Quinta
   91.5 Redondo Union
   90.5 Cathedral City
   86.0 Crescenta Valley
   85.0 Imperial
   79.5 La Habra
   Percussion
   88.5 Redondo Union
   88.0 Gahr
   85.5 La Quinta
   85.0 Cathedral City
   81.5 Crescenta Valley
   79.5 La Habra
   75.0 Imperial

Visual Perf - Gahr
Visual Effect - La Quinta
Music Effect - Gahr
Music Perf - Gahr

DIVISION 5A
92.30 Woodbridge *
89.00 South (Torrance) *
87.25 Mayfair *
83.95 Walnut
82.65 West (Torrance)
79.15 Troy
78.75 Kaiser
   Auxiliary
   91.0 Woodbridge
   88.5 West
   88.0 South
   86.5 Walnut
   84.5 Mayfair
   82.5 Kaiser
   81.5 Troy
   Percussion
   85.0 Woodbridge
   83.0 South
   80.0 West
   79.0 Mayfair
   78.0 Walnut
   76.0 Kaiser
   74.5 Troy

All Captions - Woodbridge

* qualifies for Finals

Finals
OPEN CLASS
93.40 Gahr
91.00 Woodbridge
90.65 Redondo Union
89.95 Herbert Hoover
88.75 Cathedral City
87.20 La Quinta (Westminster)
86.00 South (Torrance)
84.55 Capistrano Valley
84.10 Mayfair
81.45 Lakeside
78.30 West Valley
73.90 Jurupa Hills
   Auxiliary
   93.5 Gahr
   93.0 Woodbridge
   92.5 Herbert Hoover
   91.5 La Quinta
   90.0 Cathedral City
   85.0 South
   84.5 Mayfair
   84.0 Redondo Union
   83.0 Capistrano Valley
   77.0 Lakeside
   76.5 West Valley
   75.5 Jurupa Hills
   Percussion
   91.5 La Quinta
   90.0 South
   89.5 Gahr
   88.0 Herbert Hoover
   86.5 Redondo Union
   86.0 Woodbridge
   85.5 Cathedral City
   83.5 Mayfair
   82.5 Capistrano Valley
   81.5 Lakeside
   78.5 West Valley
   77.5 Jurupa Hills

Visual Perf - Gahr
Visual Effect - Gahr
Music Effect - Woodbridge
Music Perf - Gahr

Western Band Association Class Championships (WBA)
-
Merced & Clovis, CA
CLASS 1A
83.40 The Kings Academy *
79.60 Independence *
75.15 Rosemead *
75.10 Newbury Park
73.80 Selma
71.75 Chaminade
69.35 Mountain House
64.45 Central Valley
63.35 Gilroy

Auxiliary - Independence
Percussion - Independence
Visual - The Kings Academy
G.E. - The Kings Academy
Music - The Kings Academy

CLASS 2A
83.35 Fred C. Beyer *
81.80 Kingsburg *
77.40 Torrance *
76.65 Hanford
76.25 Don Lugo
75.20 Fallbrook
72.75 Sobrato
72.55 Sierra Pacific
66.50 Christopher

Auxiliary - Fred C. Beyer
Percussion - Fred C. Beyer
Visual - Kingsburg
G.E. - Fred C. Beyer
Music - Kingsburg

CLASS 3A
90.20 Cerritos *
89.95 Trabuco Hills *
89.70 Los Alamitos *
87.10 Santa Teresa *
85.85 Westlake *
84.65 La Caņada *
84.20 Live Oak *
84.05 El Toro *
82.35 Valley Christian *
79.60 Madera
78.80 James Enochs
78.45 Fremont
77.90 Golden West
75.50 Los Gatos
72.15 Mt Whitney
72.10 Westmont
70.40 Washington Union
69.90 Madera South
66.90 Tulare Western

Auxiliary - Trabuco Hills
Percussion - Los Alamitos
Visual -  Trabuco Hills
G.E. - Cerritos
Music - Cerritos

CLASS 4A
88.65 Mission Viejo *
88.20 Clovis *
86.65 Granite Bay *
84.40 Oak Grove *
83.00 Rancho Cucamonga *
80.85 Buchanan *
80.75 Clovis East
78.45 Damonte Ranch
78.15 El Diamante
76.05 South Pasadena
70.50 Tulare Union
69.90 Grand Terrace
68.45 Bakersfield

Auxiliary - Mission Viejo
Percussion - Clovis
Visual - Mission Viejo
G.E. - Mission Viejo
Music - Mission Viejo

CLASS 5A
92.75 James Logan *
91.10 Homestead *
91.00 Amador Valley *
90.35 Upland *
88.40 Chino Hills *
88.15 San Marcos *
84.95 Clovis North *
82.90 Rancho Verde *
81.45 Lemoore *
79.40 Foothill
74.90 Ridgeview
74.30 Bullard

Auxiliary - James Logan
Percussion - Chino Hills
Visual - James Logan
G.E. - James Logan
Music - James Logan

* qualifies for Grand Chamionships

Arizona Marching Band Association Championship (AZNBA)
-
Gilbert, AZ
DIVISION 1A
77.950 Pinnacle
74.700 Horizon
74.450 Paradise Valley
73.900 Sabino
72.900 Coolidge
69.925 Page
67.975 Florence
61.925 Santa Cruz
58.550 Ray

Auxiliary - Page
Percussion - Horizon
Visual - Horizon
G.E. - Pinnacle
Music - Pinnacle

DIVISION 2A
85.225 Mesquite
82.875 Desert Ridge
79.550 Combs
79.050 Arcadia
76.175 Desert Edge
71.825 Apache Junction
66.825 Vista Grande
66.500 Buckeye Union

Auxiliary - Mesquite
Percussion - Mesquite
Visual - Desert Ridge
G.E. - Mesquite
Music - Mesquite

DIVISION 3A
92.175 Mesa
88.325 Campo Verde
87.750 Williams Field
76.400 Verrado
72.125 Desert View

Auxiliary - Mesa
Percussion - Williams Field
Visual - Mesa
G.E. - Mesa
Music - Mesa

DIVISION 4A
89.650 Highland
88.725 Rincon/University
87.200 Casa Grande
86.675 Millennium
84.625 Sandra Day O'Connor
82.250 Perry
70.100 Maricopa

Auxiliary - Rincon/University
Percussion - Casa Grande
Visual - Highland
G.E. - Rincon/University
Music - Highland

Tournament of Champions (NCBA)
-
Fairfield, CA
Parade
HOST EXHIBITION
88.95 Fairfield
   60.00 Auxiliary
   77 Drum Major Mace

CLASS MS
85.15 Davidson MS (San Rafael)
84.60 Benicia MS
81.60 Solano MS (Vallejo)
74.20 Hogan MS (Vallejo)
70.85 Lacy/Ocean Shore MS (Pacifica)
   Auxiliary
   72.60 Benicia
   67.25 Davidson
   66.70 Hogan
   62.45 Lacy/Ocean Shore
   Percussion
   87.2 Solano
   84.9 Benicia
   84.2 Hogan
   72.1 Lacy/Ocean Shore
   Drum Major Military
   93 Benicia
   81 Hogan
   Drum Major Mace
   84 Davidson
   79 Lacy/Ocean Shore

CLASS E
82.35 Capuchino (San Bruno)
77.65 Wheatland
72.95 Antioch
   Auxiliary
   70.45 Capuchino
   65.05 Antioch
    N/A  Wheatland

CLASS D
88.60 Santa Cruz
87.75 Vallejo
84.80 Jesse Bethel (Vallejo)
84.20 Cordova (Rancho Cordova)
83.95 Petaluma
82.80 River City (West Sacramento)
   Auxiliary
   89.00 Jesse Bethel
   88.05 Vallejo
   80.85 Santa Cruz

CLASS C
90.25 El Capitan
86.30 Concord
83.80 Dixon
80.35 Archbishop Riordan
72.70 Galt/Liberty Ranch
 N/S  Sanger
   Auxiliary
   90.85 El Capitan
   72.05 Concord
   67.90 Dixon

CLASS B
92.80 Armijo
90.55 Franklin (Elk Grove)
87.30 Elk Grove
86.70 American (1 pen)
   Auxiliary
   90.10 Armijo
   80.60 Franklin
   71.05 Elk Grove

CLASS A
88.25 Rodriguez (Fairfield)(1 pen)
88.15 Inderkum (Sacramento)(1 pen)
85.80 Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills)(3 pen)
82.75 Las Plumas/Oroville
   Auxiliary
   85.85 Inderkum
   79.05 Rodriguez
   71.15 Oak Ridge

Drum Major Open
92.0 Oak Ridge
83.0 Galt/Liberty Ranch

Drum Major Military
93.0 Cordova
91.0 American
88.0 River City
87.0 Dixon
86.0 Elk Grove
83.0 Las Plumas/Oroville

Drum Major Mace
96.0 Vallejo
95.0 Archbishop Riordan
94.0 Concord
93.0 Benicia
92.0 Santa Cruz
90.5 Rodriguez
90.0 Armijo (Tie)
90.0 El Capitan (Tie)
89.0 Franklin
85.0 Inderkum
83.0 Petaluma
81.0 Capuchino
79.0 Jesse Bethel
78.0 Wheatland
75.0 Antioch

Percussion
93.1 Vallejo
92.3 Oak Ridge
91.3 Jesse Bethel
90.0 El Capitan
89.9 Franklin
89.7 Elk Grove
88.9 Petaluma
88.8 American
87.6 Archbishop Riordan
86.3 Cordova
85.2 Benicia
85.1 River City
83.6 Concord
77.4 Las Plumas/Oroville
76.6 Capuchino
72.5 Wheatland

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 91.30 Benicia
Marching - 192.5 Armijo
Showmanship - 272.5 Armijo
Music - 471 Benicia
PARADE BAND - 93.45 Benicia

Concert Bands
CLASS E (Middle Schools)
91.95 Davidson MS
91.50 Benicia MS
90.25 Spring View MS
78.25 Lacy/Ocean Shore MS
77.90 Venetia Valley MS
 N/S  Hogan MS

CLASS D
91.75 Archbishop Riordan #1
90.30 Dixon
80.95 Capuchino
80.55 Archbishop Riordan #2
76.70 Archbishop Riordan #3

CLASS C
95.60 Vanden #1
84.05 Jesse Bethel
83.55 Vanden #2
83.40 Will C. Wood
82.65 Vallejo

CLASS B
96.55 American
95.60 Benicia #1
92.05 Inderkum
91.40 Benicia #2
90.65 River City

CLASS A
95.60 Oak Ridge
94.15 California
94.00 Armijo #1
84.40 Armijo #2
81.60 Las Plumas/Oroville

CONCERT SWEEPSTAKES
97.60 Franklin (A)

Jazz Bands
CLASS E (Middle Schools)
92.55 Davidson MS
91.35 Spring View MS
91.00 Benicia MS
80.35 Lacy/Ocean Shore MS

CLASS D
90.45 Dixon
89.80 Santa Cruz
87.55 Petaluma
82.85 Archbishop Riordan

CLASS C
92.10 Vanden
82.65 Will C. Wood

CLASS B
93.05 Oak Ridge
92.10 River City
86.15 Elk Grove
 N/S  Concord

CLASS A
90.30 Sanger #1
90.10 Franklin
88.55 California
 N/S  Sanger #2

JAZZ SWEEPSTAKES
93.15 Benicia (C)

Field Show
CLASS 1A
78.070 West Campus

CLASS 2A
76.365 Arroyo

CLASS 3A
87.740 Vanden
80.210 Cordova

CLASS 4A
84.235 Elk Grove
82.410 American
82.055 Sanger

CLASS 5A
90.530 Dublin
90.035 Rodriguez
89.300 Folsom

CLASS 6A
91.145 Milpitas

Auxiliary
88.75 Dublin
86.50 Milpitas
84.75 California
81.85 Rodriguez
80.85 West Campus
77.25 Cordova
74.10 Elk Grove
73.65 Arroyo
72.55 Sanger
70.75 Folsom
70.15 American

Percussion
92.00 Rodriguez
91.55 Dublin
91.45 Milpitas
91.00 California
89.75 Folsom
87.80 Vanden
87.25 Elk Grove
86.35 West Campus
84.45 American
82.00 Sanger
80.85 Cordova
79.50 Arroyo

Woodwinds
94 Milpitas
92 Folsom
90 California
88 Dublin

Brass
94 Folsom
90 Rodriguez / California
89 ilpitas
88 Dublin

Field Conductor
95 Cordova
92 American
91 Arroyo
90 Milpitas

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 91.10 Vanden
Visual - 190.5 California
G.E. - 227 California
Music - 328.5 Folsom
FIELD BAND - 91.875 California (6A)

(Combined Parade & Field)
GRAND SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 872.35 Rodriguez
BAND - 178.285 Rodriguez

SCSBOA Championships (SCSBOA)
-
Downey, Riverside, Aliso Viejo & Glendora, CA
CLASS 1A
85.60 San Pedro
82.90 Highland
79.80 Cabrillo (Lompoc)
77.25 San Marcos (Santa Barbara)
74.90 Santa Margarita
74.30 Lancaster
73.90 Yucaipa
72.00 Charter Oak
70.60 Gabrielino
68.95 Whittier
67.00 Otay Ranch
64.70 Saddleback
   Auxiliary
   86.50 Charter Oak
   85.50 San Pedro
   83.00 Whittier
   82.00 Santa Margarita
   79.50 Gabrielino
   77.50 Otay Ranch
   74.00 San Marcos
   73.75 Cabrillo
   71.00 Lancaster
   71.00 Highland
   67.50 Saddleback
   64.50 Yucaipa
   Percussion
   85.50 San Marcos
   83.50 Lancaster
   81.50 Highland
   78.00 Charter Oak
   75.50 Santa Margarita
   73.50 San Pedro
   72.50 Whittier
   71.00 Gabrielino
   70.00 Cabrillo
   69.00 Saddleback
   66.00 Otay Ranch
   65.50 Yucaipa

Visual Perf - 169 San Pedro
Visual Effect - 169 San Marcos
Music Effect - 170 San Pedro
Music Perf - 349 San Pedro

CLASS 2A
86.45 Chaffey
86.30 Patriot
85.00 Yorba Linda
84.60 University City
84.20 Bellflower
83.90 Canyon (Canyon Country)
81.30 Buena
78.10 Redlands East Valley
77.20 Dos Pueblos
75.60 Temecula Valley
74.50 La Puente
73.50 Santa Fe
   Auxiliary
   85.00 Chaffey
   84.50 Buena
   82.00 Yorba Linda
   81.50 Bellflower
   80.00 Dos Pueblos
   79.50 Patriot
   79.00 University City
   78.00 Temecula Valley
   75.00 Redlands East Valley
   74.00 Canyon
   69.50 La Puente
   65.00 Santa Fe
   Percussion
   94.00 Buena
   92.50 Patriot
   79.00 Dos Pueblos
   78.95 Chaffey
   77.50 Yorba Linda
   76.00 Temecula Valley
   74.00 Redlands East Valley
   72.00 La Puente
   67.50 Canyon
   66.25 Bellflower
   66.00 Santa Fe
   64.00 University City

Visual Perf - 181.5 Chaffey
Visual Effect - 177 Yorba Linda
Music Effect - 161 Patriot
Music Perf - 361.5 Chaffey

CLASS 3A
89.00 Aliso Niguel
88.60 Valencia
85.40 Moorpark
83.00 Workman
82.95 Glen A. Wilson
82.50 Sunny Hills
82.00 Colony
80.20 Simi Valley
77.20 Golden Valley
77.10 San Marcos (San Marcos)
76.20 Saugus
71.80 Azusa
   Auxiliary
   93.00 Aliso Niguel
   91.50 Valencia
   88.00 Sunny Hills
   85.00 Workman
   83.00 Glen A. Wilson
   82.00 Colony
   77.50 Saugus
   76.50 Simi Valley
   75.50 Moorpark
   73.50 Azusa
   71.50 San Marcos
   70.50 Golden Valley
   Percussion
   90.50 Aliso Niguel
   89.75 Valencia
   86.00 Colony
   85.00 Moorpark
   84.00 Sunny Hills
   82.50 Workman
   80.75 Glen A. Wilson
   80.50 San Marcos
   79.00 Golden Valley
   78.00 Saugus
   75.50 Azusa
   75.25 Simi Valley

Visual Perf - 185 Valencia
Visual Effect - 187 Aliso Niguel
Music Effect - 188 Valencia
Music Perf - 338 Aliso Niguel

CLASS 4A
95.55 William S. Hart
93.10 West Ranch
92.70 Warren
90.50 Santa Monica
87.55 Alta Loma
85.90 Mira Costa
85.50 Nogales
84.55 Del Norte
82.10 Carlsbad
80.80 Esperanza
79.75 John W. North
79.20 Granada Hills Charter
   Auxiliary
   94.50 William S. Hart
   93.00 Warren
   91.50 West Ranch
   87.50 Alta Loma
   86.00 Nogales
   84.00 Del Norte
   83.00 Esperanza
   82.50 Mira Costa
   82.00 Santa Monica
   80.50 John W. North
   79.00 Carlsbad
   77.00 Granada Hills
   Percussion
   93.00 West Ranch
   92.50 Alta Loma
   90.50 William S. Hart
   90.00 Nogales
   86.75 Warren
   86.50 Del Norte
   85.00 Granada Hills
   81.50 Mira Costa
   79.50 Carlsbad
   78.50 John W. North
   77.00 Esperanza
   75.50 Santa Monica

Visual Perf - 187.5 William S. Hart
Visual Effect - 190 William S. Hart
Music Effect - 193 William S. Hart
Music Perf - 385 William S. Hart

CLASS 5A
90.55 Vista
90.30 Westview *
90.30 Arroyo
88.45 Valencia (Placentia)
85.70 Great Oak
85.40 Eastlake
85.15 Riverside Poly
84.75 Baldwin Park
84.70 Glendora
81.80 Murrieta Valley
80.40 Fountain Valley
80.10 Mission Hills
   Auxiliary
   91.00 Valencia
   89.50 Arroyo
   87.00 Eastlake
   85.75 Westview
   84.50 Great Oak
   84.00 Riverside Poly
   83.50 Vista
   75.00 Fountain Valley
   74.50 Mission Hills
   73.75 Baldwin Park
   72.00 Murrieta Valley
   70.50 Glendora
   Percussion
   94.00 Great Oak
   92.00 Arroyo
   83.50 Vista
   80.50 Fountain Valley
   78.50 Mission Hills
   77.50 Westview
   77.00 Eastlake
   75.25 Valencia
   75.00 Murrieta Valley
   74.00 Riverside Poly
   73.50 Baldwin Park
   72.50 Glendora

* Music score breaks the tie

Visual Perf - 187 Vista
Visual Effect - 190 Vista
Music Effect - 174 Arroyo
Music Perf - 365 Vista

CLASS 6A (Arcadia Festival of Bands)
91.45 Mt Carmel
91.35 Chino
88.95 Etiwanda
88.70 Arcadia
87.90 Savanna
86.85 Los Osos
86.80 Rancho Buena Vista
85.30 Rancho Bernardo
81.75 Riverside King
81.60 Rowland
80.00 El Dorado
77.80 Mira Mesa
   Auxiliary
   94.50 Mt Carmel
   92.50 Chino
   91.00 Rancho Buena Vista
   88.00 Arcadia
   86.00 Rancho Bernardo
   85.50 El Dorado
   84.25 Etiwanda
   83.50 Savanna
   82.75 Los Osos
   82.50 Mira Mesa
   81.50 Rowland
   79.50 Riverside King
   Percussion
   94.50 Etiwanda
   93.50 Arcadia
   93.00 Rowland
   91.75 Chino
   91.50 Los Osos
   90.50 El Dorado
   89.50 Rancho Buena Vista
   88.00 Mira Mesa
   87.00 Rancho Bernardo
   86.75 Mt Carmel
   85.50 Riverside King
   85.00 Savanna

Visual Perf - 186 Chino
Visual Effect - 178 Chino
Music Effect - 185.5 Arcadia
Music Perf - 375 Arcadia

Arcadia Festival of Bands (SCSBOA)
-
Arcadia, CA
Band Review (Parade)
HOST BANDS
93.30 Arcadia HS
82.45 Dana MS
80.85 First Avenue MS
79.65 Foothills MS
   Auxiliary
   85.00 Arcadia HS
   79.95 Dana MS
   76.75 Foothills MS
   74.60 First Avenue MS
   Drill Teams
   80.30 Dana MS
   78.45 Foothills MS
   75.25 First Avenue MS

CLASS C
89.50 Point Loma (San Diego)
89.30 Schurr (Montebello)
88.40 Roosevelt (JV)(Eastvale)
87.45 Bellflower
87.75 West (Torrance)
87.40 Foothill (Santa Ana)
87.30 Burbank
87.10 Magnolia (Anaheim)
85.75 Patrick Henry (San Diego)
85.70 Santiago (Garden Grove)
85.05 Mountain View (El Monte)
   Auxiliary
   88.50 Point Loma
   82.90 Bellflower
   81.20 Foothill
   80.65 Magnolia
   79.65 West
   79.15 Schurr
   78.45 Roosevelt (JV)
   78.60 Patrick Henry
   77.80 Burbank
   73.45 Mountain View
   71.15 Santiago

CLASS B
92.00 Garey (Pomona)
91.80 John Glenn (Norwalk)
91.45 Loara (Anaheim)
91.15 Bonita Vista (Chula Vista)
90.80 Beckman (Irvine)
90.55 Montebello
90.10 Temple City
90.05 Mayfair (Lakewood)
89.65 El Rancho (Pico Rivera)
89.20 South El Monte
   Auxiliary
   90.25 Garey
   88.15 Bonita Vista
   88.05 Beckman
   84.15 Temple City
   83.35 John Glenn
   82.10 Loara
   82.00 Mayfair
   80.70 Montebello
   78.85 South El Monte
   68.80 El Rancho

CLASS A
93.75 Roosevelt (Var)(Eastvale)
93.35 Eastlake (Chula Vista)
92.40 Olympian (Chula Vista)
91.90 Mira Mesa (San Diego)
91.60 Arroyo (El Monte)
91.40 Shadow Hills (Indio)
91.35 Temescal Canyon (Lake Elsinore)
91.20 John F. Kennedy (La Palma)
90.70 El Dorado (Placentia)
87.40 Downey (3 pen)
   Auxiliary
   90.40 Olympian
   89.30 Mira Mesa
   89.10 John F. Kennedy
   88.95 Eastlake
   88.00 El Dorado
   86.65 Roosevelt (Var)
   86.45 Downey
   83.65 Temescal Canyon
   83.60 Shadow Hills
   82.35 Arroyo

CLASS AA 
96.45 Riverside King
96.05 Mt. Carmel (San Diego)
95.25 Chino
94.40 Glendora
94.25 Santiago (Corona)
93.75 Arlington (Riverside)
93.35 Kaiser (Fontana)
92.65 Cypress
91.45 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)
89.15 Diamond Ranch (Pomona) (3 pen)
   Auxiliary
   95.65 Riverside King
   93.55 Mt. Carmel
   93.50 Arlington
   90.30 Glendora
   89.55 Chino
   89.35 Santiago
   87.10 Kaiser
   86.90 Cypress
   83.85 Diamond Ranch
   82.60 Notre Dame

Drill Teams
89.05 West
88.70 Schurr
88.30 South El Monte
83.55 Temple City
82.25 Santiago
80.65 Montebello
77.40 John Glenn

Drum Major Military
94.50 Diamond Bar
93.25 Riverside King
91.50 Montebello
90.65 Santiago (Corona)
90.25 Downey
90.00 Shadow Hills
88.25 Arlington
86.80 Cypress
86.40 El Dorado
86.25 Loara
85.30 Chino
84.75 Roosevelt (JV)
82.80 Roosevelt (Var)
82.50 Eastlake
81.80 Magnolia
80.75 Olympian
80.50 South El Monte
80.25 Mountain View
79.25 John F. Kennedy
78.95 Temple City
77.45 Bonita Vista
74.50 Schurr
73.00 Arroyo
72.10 West
71.95 Point Loma

Drum Major Mace
91.00 Glendora
90.05 Notre Dame
89.75 Beckman
89.30 Diamond Ranch
88.00 Temescal Canyon
86.85 Garey
86.05 Kaiser
85.30 John Glenn
83.25 Mt. Carmel
81.00 Santiago (Garden Grove)
79.40 Mayfair
78.75 Burbank (Tie)
78.75 Mira Mesa (Tie)
75.20 El Rancho
74.15 Foothill
71.85 Bellflower
63.50 Patrick Henry

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Drill Team - 91.90 Glendora
Auxiliary - 96.50 Diamond Bar
Music - 485.5 Diamond Bar
PARADE BAND - 96.55 Diamond Bar

Lincoln Review of Champions (NCBA)
-
Stockton, CA
Parade
HOST EXHIBITION
88.95 Lincoln
   77.70 Auxiliary
   75.0 Percussion
   94.5 Drum major Mace

CLASS 1A
87.75 Oakdale
85.90 Turlock Christian
84.35 Tokay
78.90 Rosemont
74.00 Patterson
71.10 Orestimba
73.65 Gustine
   Auxiliary
   76.25 Patterson
   75.70 Rosemont
   73.75 Tokay
   72.70 Oakdale
   72.15 Turlock Christian
   66.60 Gustine
   66.05 Orestimba

CLASS 2A
87.75 Encinal
83.35 Tracy
81.20 Hayward
   Auxiliary
   77.50 Hayward
   75.75 Tracy
   74.25 Encinal

CLASS 3A
90.80 Sunnyside
85.95 Livingston
81.45 East Union
81.30 Pacheco
   Auxiliary
   81.55 Sunnyside
   80.40 Livingston
   67.10 Pacheco
    N/A  East Union

CLASS 4A
93.60 Edison
92.65 Pitman
91.35 Central
87.95 Atwater
87.15 Cesar Chavez
   Auxiliary
   84.10 Irvington
   79.20 Edison
   78.15 Pitman
   71.75 Atwater
   69.60 Central

Percussion
76.5 Cesar Chavez
74.3 Central
74.0 Rosemont
73.7 Livingston
73.2 Atwater
71.6 Oakdale
71.5 East Union
70.7 Tracy
68.0 Hayward
67.3 Pitman

Drum Major Open
88.0 Cesar Chavez

Drum Major Military
84.0 Atwater
82.5 Tracy
80.0 Turlock Christian
79.5 Pitman
79.0 Encinal
77.0 Tokay
75.0 Sunnyside
67.0 Gustine
66.0 Patterson
65.0 Central

Drum Major Mace
91.5 Irvington
89.5 Edison
89.0 Livingston
87.0 Rosemont
86.0 Oakdale
77.0 Hayward
75.5 Orestimba
65.5 East Union

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - 77.6 Irvington
Auxiliary - 86.95 Cesar Chavez
Marching - 191 Irvington
Showmanship - 278 Irvington
Music - 483.5 Edison
PARADE BAND - 94.70 Irvington (4A)

Concert Bands
CLASS C
86.45 Weston Ranch WE
84.60 Turlock Christian SB
81.35 Encinal SB
79.90 Pacheco CB
69.40 Patterson SB

CLASS B
89.85 Monterey Trail CB
86.70 Pitman SB
84.85 Cesar Chavez CB
84.80 Ponderosa CB
76.90 Atwater CB

CLASS A
84.40 Irvington 9th Grade SB
83.30 Irvington SB I
82.30 Edison CB
79.70 Irvington SB II

OPEN CLASS
95.40 Irvington WE I
94.85 Pitman WE
92.70 Irvington WE II
92.35 Central WE
91.20 Monterey Trail SB
80.10 Atwater WS

Jazz Bands
CLASS B
91.50 Ponderosa
90.65 Oakmont
87.80 Turlock Christian
84.90 Stockton Collegiate
84.05 Tokay

CLASS A
92.80 Monte Vista
91.00 Pitman
86.65 Lodi
80.15 Sunnyside

OPEN CLASS
92.15 Cesar Chavez
84.75 Union Mine

Field Show
CLASS 2A
85.440 Del Oro
80.885 Whitney
80.560 El Dorado
76.950 Tracy Learning Center
76.110 Tracy
75.845 Union Mine
73.700 Oakmont
73.075 Lodi
68.810 Mission Oak
   Auxiliary
   83.20 Del Oro
   77.65 Tracy
   74.95 Whitney
   74.75 El Dorado
   73.60 Union Mine
   67.35 Lodi
   66.45 Tracy Learning Center
   66.35 Oakmont
   64.30 Mission Oak

CLASS 3A
89.115 Monte Vista
87.260 Edison
81.930 Sunnyside
81.915 Bella Vista
78.955 Clayton Valley Charter
76.870 Edward C. Reed
76.540 Carson
   Auxiliary
   86.70 Monte Vista (tie)
   86.70 Edison (tie)
   82.20 Sunnyside
   78.15 Bella Vista (tie)
   78.15 Edward C. Reed (tie)
   72.35 Clayton Valley
   71.50 Carson

CLASS 4A
90.430 Ponderosa
84.760 Cosumnes Oaks
82.920 Monterey Trail
   Auxiliary
   85.00 Ponderosa
   73.00 Monterey Trail
   69.90 Cosumnes Oaks

CLASS 5A
93.085 John F. Kennedy (Sac)
91.085 Central
86.225 Laguna Creek
   Auxiliary
   89.45 John F. Kennedy
   80.75 Central

CLASS 5A
92.875 McQueen
   Auxiliary
   87.75 Cupertino
   87.70 McQueen

Percussion
88.60 Central
85.45 Monte Vista
85.20 Del Oro
85.05 McQueen
84.80 Laguna Creek
83.90 John F. Kennedy
82.00 Bella Vista
81.90 Whitney
80.30 Ponderosa
79.85 El Dorado
79.80 Mission Oak
78.90 Edison
78.70 Cosumnes Oaks
75.20 Monterey Trail
74.55 Edward C. Reed
74.45 Tracy
74.10 Sunnyside
73.15 Oakmont
72.35 Clayton Valley
71.85 Union Mine
71.55 Tracy Learning Center
70.90 Lodi
67.90 Carson

Woodwinds
98.0 Cupertino
96.0 John F. Kennedy
91.0 Ponderosa
89.0 Monterey Trail
88.0 McQueen

Brass
96.0 Cupertino
95.0 McQueen
92.0 John F. Kennedy
90.0 Central
89.5 Ponderosa

Field Conductor
91.0 El Dorado
90.0 Ponderosa
89.0 Bella Vista
88.5 Cosumnes Oaks
88.0 Whitney

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 92.45 Laguna Creek
Percussion - 90.15 Cupertino
Visual - 184 Cupertino
G.E. - 240 Cupertino
Music - 344 Cupertino
FIELD BAND - 94.590 Cupertino (6A)

(Combined Parade & Field)
GRAND SWEEPSTAKES
BAND - 182.435 Central

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday November 12th
Chula Vista Invitational (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
CLASS 1A BLUE
69.50 Ramona (Ramona)
54.40 San Ysidro
44.20 Mt. Miguel
   Auxiliary
   71.5 Ramona
   67.5 San Ysidro
   42.0 Mt. Miguel

CLASS 1A SILVER
65.70 Otay Ranch
63.00 Santiago
62.70 West Hills
61.70 Grossmont
   Auxiliary
   68.5 Otay Ranch
   67.5 Grossmont
   67.0 West Hills
   61.0 Santiago

Percussion (Class 1A)
63.0 Grossmont
62.5 Otay Ranch
60.5 Santiago
59.0 West Hills
57.0 Ramona
55.5 Mt. Miguel
52.5 San Ysidro

CLASS 2A
67.90 Patrick Henry
67.60 Valhalla
65.20 Serra
   Auxiliary
   72.5 Patrick Henry
   70.5 Serra
   63.0 Valhalla

CLASS 3A
75.80 Temescal Canyon
   Auxiliary
   66.0 Temescal Canyon

HOST EXHIBITION (3A)
74.60 Chula Vista
   77.5 Auxiliary
   74.5 Percussion

CLASS 4A
83.80 Del Norte
74.20 Bonita Vista
63.40 Canyon Springs
   Auxiliary
   83.0 Del Norte
   80.0 Bonita Vista
   62.0 Canyon Springs

CLASS 5A
84.20 Eastlake
72.80 Olympian
   Auxiliary
   85.0 Eastlake
   65.5 Olympian

CLASS 6A
88.10 Mira Mesa
   Auxiliary
   84.0 Mira Mesa

Percussion (Class 2A-6A)
89.5 Rancho Bernardo
86.5 Eastlake
84.0 Del Norte
82.0 Bonita Vista
76.0 Olympian
71.0 Patrick Henry
70.0 Temescal Canyon
69.0 Valhalla
67.5 Serra
65.5 Canyon Springs

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 87.0 Rancho Bernardo
Percussion - 90.5 Mira Mesa
Visual Perf - 174 Mira Mesa
Visual Effect - 172 Rancho Bernardo
Music Effect - 185 Rancho Bernardo
Music Perf - 372 Rancho Bernardo
BAND - 89.80 Rancho Bernardo (6A)

Vista Invitational (SCSBOA)
-
Vista, CA
CLASS 1A
67.10 Steele Canyon
60.90 Serrano

CLASS 2A
72.40 Temecula Valley

CLASS 3A
74.20 Murrieta Mesa
62.40 Point Loma
57.80 San Pasqual

CLASS 4A
80.60 Carlsbad
79.20 El Camino
50.10 Calexico

CLASS 5A
87.40 Arroyo
84.10 Westview
82.80 Great Oak
81.50 Murrieta Valley
78.20 Mission Hills

HOST EXHIBITION (5A)
86.70 Vista
   85.0 Auxiliary
   80.0 Percussion

CLASS 6A
89.90 Rancho Buena Vista

Auxiliary
92.5 Rancho Buena Vista
89.5 Great Oak
86.5 Arroyo
84.0 El Camino
83.0 Westview
82.0 Murrieta Mesa
81.0 Mission Hills
79.5 Point Loma
79.0 Carlsbad
77.0 Murrieta Valley
74.5 Temecula Valley
72.0 Serrano
69.5 Steele Canyon
62.0 Calexico
58.5 San Pasqual

Percussion
87.5 Rancho Buena Vista
82.5 Mt. Carmel
79.5 Arroyo
79.0 Mission Hills
76.5 Murrieta Valley
76.0 Temecula Valley
75.5 El Camino
74.5 Westview
74.0 Carlsbad
72.0 Steele Canyon
70.5 Murrieta Mesa
67.0 Serrano
58.5 Point Loma
53.5 San Pasqual
50.5 Calexico

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 94.5 Mt. Carmel
Percussion - 89.5 Great Oak
Visual Perf - 186 Mt. Carmel
Visual Effect - 187 Mt. Carmel
Music Effect - 188 Mt. Carmel
Music Perf - 365 Mt. Carmel
BAND - 92.60 Mt. Carmel (6A)

California State Band Championship Semi-Finals (CSBC)
-
Mission Viejo & Orange, CA
DIVISION 1A
71.60 Jurupa Hills
70.40 La Sierra
67.65 Leuzinger
65.35 Perris
64.25 Apple Valley
63.00 St Anthony
62.95 Bishop Amat
60.60 Indian Springs
59.35 Washington Prep
   Auxiliary
   73.0 Jurupa Hills
   69.5 Leuzinger
   66.5 St Anthony
   66.0 Perris
   65.5 Apple Valley
   65.0 Bishop Amat
   61.5 La Sierra
   61.0 Indian Springs
   58.5 Washington Prep
   Percussion
   74.0 Apple Valley
   71.5 Perris
   69.0 Leuzinger
   68.0 Jurupa Hills
   66.5 La Sierra
   66.5 St Anthony
   64.0 Washington Prep
   62.0 Indian Springs
   60.5 Bishop Amat

Visual Perf - Jurupa Hills
Visual Effect - Jurupa Hills
Music Effect -  La Sierra
Music Perf - Jurupa Hills

DIVISION 2A
83.30 Pacifica
82.60 West Valley
81.85 Sultana
80.80 Edison
79.40 Dana Hills
79.20 San Gorgonio
78.00 Oceanside
77.75 Los Amigos
76.95 El Modena
76.10 North (Torrance)
75.05 Redlands
73.80 Ocean View
73.15 Fontana
72.35 Yucca Valley
71.75 Escondido
70.60 Desert Hot Springs
70.45 Fullerton Union
69.80 Carter
68.80 Pomona
68.65 Newport Harbor
68.20 Banning
66.15 Eisenhower
63.80 Gardena
62.00 Coachella Valley
61.80 Sound Waves Home School
60.80 Cajon
   Auxiliary
   90.0 Sultana
   86.5 Pacifica
   84.5 Oceanside
   84.0 West Valley
   83.5 Edison
   83.0 Los Amigos
   82.5 El Modena
   77.0 Ocean View
   76.5 Newport Harbor
   75.5 Redlands
   74.5 Dana Hills
   74.0 Fontana
   73.5 Escondido
   73.5 San Gorgonio
   72.0 North
   71.5 Fullerton Union
   70.0 Yucca Valley
   69.0 Sound Waves
   68.0 Banning
   66.5 Eisenhower
   66.0 Desert Hot Springs
   64.0 Pomona
   63.0 Carter
   56.5 Coachella Valley
   53.0 Gardena
   48.0 Cajon
   Percussion
   81.5 Yucca Valley
   79.0 Los Amigos
   78.0 Pacifica
   77.0 West Valley
   75.5 Fontana
   73.5 Edison
   73.5 Oceanside
   73.0 Sultana
   73.0 San Gorgonio
   73.0 Cajon
   72.5 North
   69.0 Redlands
   69.0 Fullerton Union
   68.0 Dana Hills
   66.0 Banning
   66.0 El Modena
   64.0 Pomona
   64.0 Newport Harbor
   62.0 Gardena
   62.0 Escondido
   60.0 Ocean View
   59.0 Desert Hot Springs
   57.0 Sound Waves 
   55.5 Coachella Valley
   52.0 Carter
   50.0 Eisenhower

Visual Perf - West Valley
Visual Effect - West Valley
Music Effect - Pacifica
Music Perf - Pacifica

DIVISION 3A
90.70 Herbert Hoover
86.55 Capistrano Valley
86.45 Lakeside
85.10 Brea Olinda
81.35 Huntington Beach
80.15 Gladstone
79.55 Marina
79.35 El Segundo
79.25 Scripps Ranch
79.20 Oak Hills
78.50 Centennial
78.40 Westminster
77.70 Millikan
76.70 Paramount
72.30 Bolsa Grande
72.15 Costa Mesa
71.30 Long Beach Polytechnic
69.90 San Clemente
69.60 Summit
65.05 Corona
   Auxiliary
   89.5 El Segundo
   87.0 Paramount
   86.5 Costa Mesa
   85.5 Capistrano Valley
   84.5 Herbert Hoover
   83.0 Millikan
   80.5 Marina
   80.0 Oak Hills
   79.0 Huntington Beach
   78.5 Bolsa Grande
   77.5 Centennial
   77.0 Brea Olinda
   76.0 Westminster
   75.0 Lakeside
   74.5 Summit
   74.0 Scripps Ranch
   73.5 San Clemente
   73.0 Gladstone
   65.5 Long Beach Polytechnic
   62.0 Corona
   Percussion
   93.5 Herbert Hoover
   93.0 Gladstone
   91.0 Westminster
   88.5 Lakeside
   85.0 Capistrano Valley
   84.0 El Segundo
   83.0 Brea Olinda
   82.5 Centennial
   80.0 Millikan
   79.5 Huntington Beach
   78.5 Scripps Ranch
   77.0 Paramount
   76.5 Bolsa Grande
   75.5 San Clemente
   74.0 Marina
   72.5 Summit
   71.5 Long Beach Polytechnic
   71.0 Costa Mesa
   70.0 Oak Hills
   69.5 Corona

All Captions - Herbert Hoover

DIVISION 4A
93.75 Gahr
90.90 Redondo Union
89.35 La Quinta (Westminster)
89.00 Cathedral City
84.65 Crescenta Valley
80.95 Imperial
80.90 Frontier
75.30 La Habra
73.35 Paloma Valley
72.60 San Dimas
   Auxiliary
   94.5 Gahr
   91.0 La Quinta
   90.0 Frontier
   89.0 Cathedral City
   86.0 Redondo Union
   85.5 Imperial
   85.0 Crescenta Valley
   84.5 San Dimas
   82.0 Paloma Valley
   81.0 La Habra
   Percussion
   91.5 La Quinta
   91.0 Redondo Union
   89.5 Crescenta Valley
   89.0 Cathedral City
   88.0 Gahr
   86.0 La Habra
   79.0 Frontier
   76.5 Paloma Valley
   73.5 San Dimas
   73.0 Imperial

All Captions - Gahr

DIVISION 5A
91.00 Woodbridge
87.15 South (Torrance)
86.45 Mayfair
84.70 Walnut
82.30 West (Torrance)
80.60 Troy
79.60 Kaiser
   Auxiliary
   89.5 Woodbridge
   86.0 Walnut
   85.5 South
   82.5 Mayfair
   82.0 Troy
   80.0 West
   78.5 Kaiser
   Percussion
   88.5 Woodbridge
   87.0 South
   86.0 West
   85.0 Walnut
   81.5 Kaiser
   81.0 Troy
   79.0 Mayfair

All Captions - Woodbridge

Ramona Southwest Regional (SCSBOA)
-
Riverside, CA
Daytime Tournament
CLASS 1A
75.40 San Pedro
72.50 Yucaipa
68.90 Santa Margarita Catholic
60.00 Tustin
   Auxiliary
   82.0 Santa Margarita Catholic
   81.0 San Pedro
   71.5 Tustin
   68.5 Yucaipa

CLASS 2A WHITE
80.90 Chaffey
80.10 University City
60.40 Rancho Mirage
58.10 Duarte
   Auxiliary
   77.5 Chaffey
   76.5 University City
   66.0 Duarte
   57.0 Rancho Mirage

CLASS 2A BLUE
80.10 Shadow Hills
78.10 Patriot
76.10 Arlington
72.60 Redlands East Valley
65.30 Citrus Valley
   Auxiliary
   83.0 Shadow Hills
   77.0 Patriot
   74.0 Arlington
   70.0 Redlands East Valley
   67.0 Citrus Valley

CLASS 3A WHITE
80.80 Azusa
79.80 Colony
70.40 Santa Ana
69.30 Western
   Auxiliary
   82.5 Santa Ana
   75.5 Colony
   72.5 Azusa
   71.0 Western

3A BLUE
85.50 Glen A. Wilson
83.90 Sunny Hills
64.40 Valley View
   Auxiliary
   84.0 Sunny Hills
   78.5 Glen A. Wilson
   69.5 Valley View

Percussion
86.0 Aliso Niguel
84.5 Patriot
84.0 Colony
81.0 Redlands East Valley
81.0 Azusa
80.5 Sunny Hills
77.5 University City
73.0 Santa Margarita Catholic
73.0 Glen A. Wilson
71.5 Shadow Hills
69.5 Tustin
67.5 Santa Ana
67.0 Citrus Valley
64.0 Valley View
61.5 Rancho Mirage
58.0 Western
55.5 San Pedro
55.0 Arlington
52.5 Duarte
50.5 Yucaipa

AM SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 86.0 Aliso Niguel
Percussion - 88.0 Chaffey
Visual Perf - 179 Aliso Niguel
Visual Effect - 168 Aliso Niguel
Music Effect - 173 Aliso Niguel
Music Perf - 350 Glen A. Wilson
AM BAND - 86.70 Aliso Niguel (3A)

Evening Tournament
CLASS 4A
83.80 Alta Loma
82.90 Nogales
79.20 John W. North
71.70 South Hills
   Auxiliary
   82.5 Nogales
   81.0 John W. North
   72.5 Alta Loma
   71.5 South Hills

HOST EXHIBITION(4A)
69.10 Ramona
   73.5 Auxiliary
   Percussion

CLASS 5A
85.90 Valencia
85.50 Riverside Poly
82.30 Baldwin Park
74.40 Sierra Vista
   Auxiliary
   85.0 Valencia
   82.0 Riverside Poly
   75.5 Sierra Vista
   74.5 Baldwin Park

CLASS 6A
93.40 Los Osos
92.50 Etiwanda
90.00 Rowland
86.10 Poway
   Auxiliary
   86.0 Arcadia
   84.5 Los Osos
   84.0 Rowland
   72.0 Poway

Percussion
94.0 Arcadia
90.5 Los Osos
92.0 Rowland
89.5 Alta Loma
87.0 Nogales
82.5 Valencia
81.0 Poway
79.0 Riverside Poly
76.5 South Hills
76.5 Baldwin Park
73.0 Sierra Vista
59.5 John W. North

PM SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 87.0 Etiwanda
Percussion - 94.5 Etiwanda
Visual Perf - 187 Etiwanda
Visual Effect - 184 Arcadia
Music Effect - 192 Los Osos
Music Perf - 387 Los Osos
PM BAND - 93.80 Arcadia (6A)

Arizona State Marching Band Championship (ABODA)
-
Glendale, AZ
Ranked
DIVISION III
76.813 Mesquite
72.000 Arcadia
70.319 Combs
66.194 Shadow Mountain
64.675 McClintock
64.669 Willow Canyon
64.513 Chaparral
64.488 Marcos de Niza
62.444 Skyline
60.325 Desert Edge

DIVISION II
83.275 Williams Field
81.194 Westwood
79.997 Deer Valley
78.906 Campo Verde
76.500 Desert Ridge
70.988 Coronado
69.800 Prescott
68.575 Barry Goodwater
66.794 Queen Creek
66.356 Red Mountain

DIVISION I
94.875 Desert Vista
90.731 Mountain Ridge
88.406 Highland
88.131 Gilbert
85.944 Rincon/University
85.613 Corona del Sol
84.144 Mesa
83.131 Sandra Day O'Connor
80.944 Dobson
79.588 Casa Grande Union

Oxnard Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Oxnard, CA
Morning Tournament
CLASS 5A
65.20 Eastside
54.70 John Burroughs

CLASS 4A
71.90 Claremont
69.70 Highland (Bakersfield) (2 pen)

CLASS 3A
72.10 Santa Paula
67.80 Centennial (Bakersfield)
67.10 El Rancho

Auxiliary
76.5 Santa Paula
74.0 Claremont
69.5 Camarillo
69.0 Eastside
65.5 John Burroughs
59.5 Highland
54.0 El Rancho

Percussion
75.0 Santa Paula
74.0 Centennial
73.0 Eastside
67.0 Claremont
62.5 Highland
60.0 John Burroughs
58.0 El Rancho

AM SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 80.0 Centennial
Percussion - 78.0 Camarillo
Visual Perf - 155 Claremont
Visual Effect - 153 Camarillo
Music Effect - 142 Santa Paula
Music Perf - 339 Camarillo
AM BAND - 78.30 Camarillo (4A)

Evening Tournament
CLASS 2A CARDINAL
64.20 Arvin
61.00 Glendale
56.00 North View
54.80 Van Nuys

CLASS 2A GOLD
61.10 Fillmore
59.70 East Bakersfield
47.70 Rio Mesa

CLASS 1A CARDINAL
76.80 Whittier
63.00 Thomas Jefferson
56.00 Verdugo Hills
53.10 Montclair
44.20 San Fernando
41.10 Franklin
38.40 Ernest Righetti

CLASS 1A GOLD
79.30 Cabrillo
73.20 Taft
69.70 Nordhoff
69.30 El Monte
56.80 Hueneme (1 pen)
44.90 Lompoc

HOST EXHIBITION (1A)
69.00 Oxnard
   56.5 Auxiliary
   69.0 Percussion

Auxiliary
79.0 Dos Pueblos
77.5 Montclair
75.5 Verdugo Hills
74.5 Cabrillo
74.0 Whittier
73.5 East Bakersfield
72.5 Glendale
62.5 Hueneme
61.0 North View
59.0 El Monte
55.5 Taft
54.5 Fillmore
54.0 Lompoc
53.5 Van Nuys
52.5 Thomas Jefferson
50.5 Nordhoff
48.5 Rio Mesa
45.0 San Fernando
28.0 Franklin
 N/A Ernest Righetti

Percussion
71.5 Dos Pueblos
68.0 Cabrillo
66.5 Verdugo Hills
66.0 Nordhoff
65.5 Whittier
65.0 Glendale
64.0 Montclair
62.0 Taft
59.0 East Bakersfield
55.0 Hueneme
53.5 Lompoc
45.5 Fillmore
43.0 Rio Mesa
42.0 Van Nuys
40.0 Thomas Jefferson
39.0 North View
36.5 El Monte
35.5 Ernest Righetti
32.5 San Fernando
32.0 Franklin

PM SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 80.5 Arvin
Percussion - 73.0 Arvin
Visual Perf - 173 Whittier
Visual Effect - 162 Dos Pueblos
Music Effect - 150 Cabrillo
Music Perf - 350 Taft
PM BAND - 79.70 Dos Pueblos (2A)

James Logan Invitational (WBA)
-
Union City, CA
CLASS A
77.70 The Kings Academy
69.65 Independence
63.10 Mountain House
62.10 John Swett
59.90 Gilroy
58.00 Central Valley

All Captions - The Kings Academy

CLASS AA
76.60 Evergreen Valley
74.90 Vanden
74.75 Fred C. Beyer
70.05 Santa Clara
69.85 Sobrato
65.45 Christopher

Auxiliary - Fred C. Beyer
Percussion - Fred C. Beyer
Visual - Evergreen Valley
G.E. - Evergreen Valley
Music - Evergreen Valley

CLASS AAA
80.45 Santa Teresa
80.20 Live Oak
76.90 Fremont
76.50 Valley Christian
76.10 James Enochs
75.75 Los Gatos
74.10 Westmont

Auxiliary - Santa Teresa
Percussion - Live Oak
Visual - Live Oak
G.E. - Live Oak
Music - Santa Teresa

CLASS AAAA
83.60 Granite Bay
81.15 Oak Grove
79.15 Clovis East
78.70 Leigh
78.00 Damonte Ranch
77.00 Branham

Auxiliary - Granite Bay
Percussion - Clovis East
Visual - Granite Bay
G.E. - Granite Bay
Music - Granite Bay

CLASS AAAAA
86.80 Homestead
86.70 Amador Valley
84.60 Clovis North
83.40 Lynbrook
80.20 Lemoore

Auxiliary - Amador Valley
Percussion - Homestead
Visual - Amador Valley
G.E. - Amador Valley
Music - Homestead

Chula Vista Bayfront Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
Chula Vista, CA
CLASS A
86.85 Castle Park
86.75 Ramona (Ramona)
83.85 La Costa Canyon
78.60 Morse
   Auxiliary
   75.95 Castle Park
   87.15 Ramona
   75.60 La Costa Canyon
    N/A  Morse

CLASS AA
90.15 Santiago
88.85 Sonora
88.75 Christian
83.60 Calexico
83.50 Sweetwater
   Auxiliary
   81.25 Calexico
   75.25 Christian
   74.75 Sweetwater
   72.60 Santiago
   72.55 Sonora

CLASS AAA
92.90 Olympian
91.80 Eastlake
91.60 Bonita Vista
91.45 Temescal Canyon
87.75 Quartz Hill
   Auxiliary
   92.30 Eastlake
   91.05 Olympian
   89.80 Bonita Vista
   87.30 Temescal Canyon
   77.95 Quartz Hill

OPEN CLASS
94.55 Mt. Carmel
   Auxiliary
   93.10 Mt. Carmel

Drum Major Military
92.5 Diamond Bar
85.5 Eastlake
80.0 Olympian
79.5 Ramona
77.5 Christian
77.0 Sonora
76.5 Sweetwater
75.5 Bonita Vista
74.5 La Costa Canyon
72.5 Quartz Hill

Drum Major Mace
82.5 Castle Park
81.5 Mt. Carmel
81.0 Santiago
76.0 Calexico
74.0 Morse

SWEEPSTAKES
Drum Major(Mace) - 93.0 Temescal Canyon
Auxiliary - 94.15 Diamond Bar
Music - 482 Diamond Bar
BAND - 96.10 Diamond Bar (Open)

Grand National Semi-Finals (BOA)
-
Indianapolis, IN
CLASS A
77.15 Adair County, KY
74.10 Williamstown, KY
73.20 Archbishop Alter, OH
72.30 Milton-Union, OH

Visual - Adair County
G.E. - Adair County
Music - Adair County

CLASS AA
95.90 Tarpon Springs, FL
89.75 Marian Catholic, IL
81.80 North Hardin, KY
80.55 Reeths-Puffer, MI

Visual - Tarpon Springs
G.E. - Tarpon Springs
Music - Tarpon Springs

CLASS AAA
93.80 Leander, TX
92.45 Cedar Park, TX
89.95 Castle, IN
88.30 Dobyns-Bennet, TN
87.25 Franklin, TN
81.60 Columbus North, IN
81.00 Bellevue West, NE
79.80 Fort Mill, SC
79.65 Clovis West, CA

Visual - Leander
G.E. - Cedar Park & Leander
Music - Leander

CLASS AAAA
96.55 Avon, IN
95.90 Carmel, IN
95.90 William Mason, OH
92.30 Ronald Reagan, TX
91.70 Claudia Taylor Johnson, TX
91.20 Wando, SC
88.30 Homestead, IN
88.00 Vista Murrieta, CA
87.85 Owasso, OK
87.65 Union, OK
86.65 James Bowie, TX
85.90 Ayala, CA
85.70 Lawrence Township, IN
85.55 Plymouth-Canton Educational Park, MI
85.20 O'Fallon Township, IL
84.30 Center Grove, IN
83.35 James F. Byrnes, SC
81.80 Lockport Township, IL
79.60 Green Hope, NC

Visual - William Mason
G.E. - Avon
Music - Avon

Grand National Finals (BOA)
-
Indianapolis, IN
97.45 Carmel, IN *
97.45 Avon, IN
96.55 William Mason, OH
95.70 Tarpon Springs, FL
95.30 Cedar Park, TX
94.65 Leander, TX
91.85 Ronald Reagan, TX
91.50 Wando, SC
91.30 Claudia Taylor Johnson, TX
91.05 Castle, IN
91.00 Homestead, IN
90.05 Marian Catholic, IL
89.45 Dobyns-Bennett, TN

* tie broken by G.E. score

Visual - Avon
G.E. - Carmel
Music - Avon

"Al Castronovo" Esprit de Corps Award: 
Vista Murrieta, CA

Savanna Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Anaheim, CA
Morning Tournament
CLASS 1A
66.40 Charter Oak
63.90 Gabrielino
59.20 El Camino Real Charter (1 pen)
52.00 Bell
51.90 Ocean View
42.10 Rancho Alamitos
   Auxiliary
   85.0 Charter Oak
   82.5 El Camino Real
   68.5 Gabrielino
   68.0 Bell
   66.0 Ocean View
   49.0 Rancho Alamitos

CLASS 2A
76.10 Yorba Linda
68.10 La Puente
64.00 Katella
61.30 Littlerock
   Auxiliary
   82.0 Yorba Linda
   73.0 Littlerock
   65.5 Katella
   51.0 La Puente

CLASS 3A
78.10 San Marino
71.60 West Covina
67.80 Covina
66.50 Palisades Charter
66.20 Bonita
65.30 Bell Gardens
63.90 Monrovia
   Auxiliary
   78.5 Monrovia
   77.0 Bonita
   75.5 Covina
   75.0 Bell Gardens
   74.0 San Marino
   70.5 West Covina
   45.5 Palisades Charter

Percussion
86.5 Yorba Linda
86.0 Monrovia
84.0 Palisades Charter
81.5 Bonita
80.0 Bellflower
77.5 West Covina
77.0 El Camino Real
76.0 La Puente
75.0 Charter Oak
72.0 Covina
71.0 Littlerock
70.0 Gabrielino
66.5 Katella
65.5 Bell Gardens
64.0 Ocean View
62.5 Bell
58.0 Rancho Alamitos

AM SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 87.0 Bellflower
Percussion - 89.0 San Marino
Visual Perf - 167 San Marino
Visual Effect - 172 Yorba Linda
Music Effect - 166 Bellflower
Music Perf - 303 San Marino
AM BAND - 79.50 Bellflower (2A)

Evening Tournament
CLASS 4A
84.90 Santa Monica
80.80 Mira Costa
78.60 Helix Charter
78.20 Esperanza
77.70 Los Altos
66.90 Anaheim
62.60 Magnolia
   Auxiliary
   84.5 Esperanza
   82.0 Helix Charter
   81.0 Santa Monica
   78.0 Los Altos
   73.5 Mira Costa
   63.5 Magnolia
   60.0 Anaheim

CLASS 5A
79.20 Glendora
78.90 Fountain Valley
72.90 Loara
71.40 Downey
70.10 Schurr
   Auxiliary
   76.5 Downey
   76.0 Fountain Valley
   69.5 Glendora
   64.5 Loara
   62.0 Schurr

CLASS 6A
86.20 El Dorado
83.40 Cypress
82.50 John F. Kennedy
   Auxiliary
   88.5 Chino
   79.0 Cypress
   75.0 John F. Kennedy

HOST EXHIBITION (6A)
90.40 Savanna
   84.0 Auxiliary
   90.5 Percussion

Percussion
91.5 El Dorado
89.5 Fountain Valley
88.5 John F. Kennedy
87.0 Los Altos
85.0 Cypress
84.5 Anaheim
83.0 Mira Costa
82.0 Esperanza
80.5 Glendora
79.5 Santa Monica
77.5 Downey
75.5 Helix Charter
75.0 Schurr
73.5 Loara
68.0 Magnolia

PM SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 89.5 El Dorado
Percussion - 93.0 Chino
Visual Perf - 185 Chino
Visual Effect -.189 Chino
Music Effect - 191 Chino
Music Perf - 375 Chino
PM BAND - 94.00 Chino (6A)

Long Beach College Super Show (WBA)
-
Long Beach, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS A
70.00 Newbury Park
69.70 Selma
68.80 Rosemead
66.50 Chaminade
65.70 Laguna Hills

Auxiliary - Selma
Percussion - Chaminade
Visual - Newbury Park
G.E. - Rosemead
Music - Newbury Park

CLASS AA
75.65 Chaparral
73.05 Don Lugo
72.55 Hanford
71.55 Torrance
69.10 Fallbrook

Auxiliary - Don Lugo
Percussion - Chaparral
Visual - Chaparral
G.E. - Chaparral
Music - Chaparral

CLASS AAA
85.25 Los Alamitos
84.65 Cerritos
82.90 Trabuco Hills
80.30 Westlake
80.00 La Caņada
77.20 El Toro
75.35 Palm Desert
72.45 Los Altos
69.30 Indio

Auxiliary - La Caņada
Percussion - Los Alamitos
Visual - Los Alamitos
G.E. - Cerritos
Music - Los Alamitos

Evening Show
CLASS AAAA
85.10 Clovis
85.00 Mission Viejo
81.05 Rancho Cucamonga
78.20 El Diamante
78.05 Buchanan
76.55 South Pasadena
68.25 Grand Terrace

Auxiliary - Mission Viejo
Percussion - Clovis
Visual - Mission Viejo
G.E. - Mission Viejo
Music - Clovis

CLASS AAAAA
89.15 American Fork
86.60 Upland
86.15 Chino Hills
82.20 Rancho Verde

Auxiliary - American Fork
Percussion - Chino Hills
Visual - American Fork
G.E. - American Fork
Music - American Fork

Moorpark Battle of the Bands (SCSBOA)
-
Moorpark, CA
Morning Tournament
CLASS 1A GREEN
61.00 Birmingham Charter
53.60 Nordhoff
53.00 Chatsworth
50.80 Montclair
45.30 Rim of the World
43.90 Santa Barbara
   Auxiliary
   76.5 Birmingham
   72.0 Montclair
   71.0 Nordhoff
   70.0 Chatsworth
   32.0 Rim of the World
   30.5 Santa Barbara
   Percussion
   55.0 Chatsworth
   52.5 Nordhoff
   51.0 Birmingham
   41.5 Montclair
   34.0 Rim of the World
   33.5 Santa Barbara

CLASS 1A BLACK
72.90 Highland (Palmdale)
72.80 San Marcos (Santa Barbara)
69.70 Lancaster
68.90 Marshall Fundamental
46.80 Hueneme
44.00 Antelope Valley
   Auxiliary
   81.0 Marshall
   77.0 San Marcos
   73.0 Highland
   64.5 Lancaster
   63.0 Hueneme
   44.0 Antelope Valley
   Percussion
   64.5 Highland
   61.5 Marshall
   58.5 San Marcos
   57.5 Lancaster
   48.0 Antelope Valley
   43.0 Hueneme

CLASS 2A GREEN
68.90 Dos Pueblos
54.00 Fillmore
48.80 Palmdale
48.70 Garfield
46.80 Francis Polytechnic
   Auxiliary
   79.5 Dos Pueblos
   74.0 Garfield
   63.0 Francis Polytechnic
   55.5 Palmdale
   55.0 Fillmore
   Percussion
   57.0 Dos Pueblos
   47.5 Fillmore
   42.5 Palmdale
   41.0 Francis Polytechnic
   37.5 Garfield

CLASS 2A BLACK
78.70 Canyon (Canyon Country)
65.10 John F. Kennedy (Granada Hills)
57.10 Oak Park
53.80 Citrus Hill
   Auxiliary
   76.0 Canyon
   69.0 John F. Kennedy
   52.0 Citrus Hill
   44.5 Oak Park
   Percussion
   71.5 Canyon
   63.0 John F. Kennedy
   62.5 Oak Park
   42.0 Citrus Hill

AM SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 83.0 Buena
Percussion - 83.0 Buena
Visual Perf - 172 Buena
Visual Effect - 163 Buena
Music Effect - 158 Canyon
Music Perf - 308 Buena
AM BAND - 79.70 Buena (2A)

Evening Tournament
CLASS 3A
86.80 Valencia (Valencia)
81.10 Workman
78.50 Simi Valley
77.90 Golden Valley
77.50 Saugus
77.10 Royal
   Auxiliary
   84.5 Workman
   83.5 Valencia
   78.5 Saugus
   75.0 Simi Valley
   72.5 Golden Valley
   66.5 Royal
   Percussion
   80.5 Valencia
   71.5 Golden Valley
   65.5 Simi Valley
   63.5 Saugus
   60.0 Workman
   58.0 Royal

HOST EXHIBITION (3A)
83.10 Moorpark
   75.5 Auxiliary
   80.0 Percussion

CLASS 4A
92.00 West Ranch
88.20 Warren
79.90 Granada Hills
75.10 Adolfo Camarillo
   Auxiliary
   87.5 Warren
   80.5 West Ranch
   79.5 Granada Hills
   65.0 Adolfo Camarillo
   Percussion
   89.5 William S. Hart
   74.5 Warren
   74.0 Granada Hills
   72.5 Adolfo Camarillo

CLASS 6A
89.70 Thousand Oaks
   Auxiliary
   69.5 Thousand Oaks
   Percussion
   75.5 Thousand Oaks

PM SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 89.5 William S. Hart
Percussion - 91.0 West Ranch
Visual Perf - 185 William S. Hart
Visual Effect - 185 William S. Hart
Music Effect - 187 William S. Hart
Music Perf - 376 West Ranch
PM BAND - 93.20 William S. Hart (4A)

Stockdale Band Spectacular (IND)
-
Bakersfield, CA
Awaiting results...

MBOS Championships (MBOS)
-
Las Vegas, NV
Prelims
MARBLE CLASS
73.75 Centennial
71.68 Damien
63.73 Desert Pines
62.95 Canyon Springs
62.33 Spring Valley
61.13 Bishop Gorman
58.83 Virgin Valley
58.55 Bonanza
56.15 Boulder City
53.03 Valley 

Color Guard - Centennial
Percussion - Damien
Visual - Centennial
Effect - Damien
Music - Centennial

BLACK OPAL CLASS
81.43 Ed W. Clark
78.08 Durango
77.63 Liberty
74.63 Basic Academy
66.95 Desert Oasis
61.80 Las Vegas
60.25 Chaparral
54.98 Cimarron-Memorial

Color Guard - Liberty
Percussion - Liberty
Visual - Ed W. Clark
Effect - Ed W. Clark
Music - Ed W. Clark

ONYX CLASS
84.50 Arbor View
81.58 Sierra Vista

Color Guard - Sierra Vista
Percussion - Arbor View
Visual - Arbor View
Effect - Arbor View
Music - Arbor View

SAPPHIRE CLASS
87.95 Foothill
84.05 Green Valley
79.20 Coronado

All Captions - Foothill

Finals
87.31 Foothill
85.04 Arbor View
84.58 Green Valley
79.56 Coronado
78.61 Ed W. Clark
75.60 Liberty
74.80 Durango
73.21 Basic Academy
70.28 Centennial
69.01 Damien
66.40 Desert Oasis
64.65 Desert Pines

All Captions - Foothill

Central California Band Review (NCBA)
-
Merced, CA
Parade
Middle Schools
CLASS C
74.60 Livnigston MS
69.15 Yolo MS
57.10 Our Lady of Merced School (Merced)
   Auxiliary
   68.85 Livingston

CLASS B
75.55 Tenaya MS
70.70 Rivera MS
70.15 Cruickshank MD
   Auxiliary
   73.00 Tenaya
   64.30 Cruickshank
   63.10 Rivera

CLASS A
78.05 Winton MS
73.80 Jefferson MS
69.05 Hoover MS
   Auxiliary
   66.60 Winton
   64.10 Hoover
   61.95 Jefferson

Percussion
88.20 Weaver 
80.60 Winton 
60.20 Livingston 

Drum Major Military 
88.00 Winton
74.00 Jefferson
63.00 Yolo

Drum Major Mace 
91.00 Weaver  
76.00 Cruickshank
74.00 Livingston

MS PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 79.15 Weaver
Marching - 179.5 Winton
Showmanship - 239.5 Weaver
Music - 391 Weaver
MS PARADE BAND - 80.75 Weaver MS

High Schools
CLASS D
78.75 Oakdale
78.30 Turlock Christian
75.80 Firebaugh
75.30 Patterson
72.75 Orestimba (Newman)
   Auxiliary
   80.15 Patterson
   65.95 Turlock Christian
   65.80 Oakdale

CLASS C
89.55 Santa Cruz
84.70 Tokay
83.15 Los Banos
69.55 Chowchilla
   Auxiliary
   79.35 Santa Cruz
   77.75 Tokay
   74.45 Los Banos

CLASS B
90.75 El Capitan
86.80 San Ramon Valley
84.60 Livingston
   Auxiliary
   87.05 El Capitan
   76.55 Livingston 
   69.10 Pacheco (Los Banos)

CLASS A
90.25 Buhach Colony
89.00 Merced
85.25 Sunnyside (Fresno)
   Auxiliary
   81.90 Buhach Colony 
   77.15 Sunnyside
   76.65 Cesar Chavez

CLASS AA
92.45 Edison (Fresno)
92.05 Franklin (Elk Grove)
89.40 Atwater
   Auxiliary
   90.95 Benicia
   81.70 Edison
   75.10 Atwater

Percussion
89.7 Merced 
89.5 Central (Fresno)
89.3 Cesar Chavez

Drum Major Open
77.0 Cesar Chavez (Stockton)

Drum Major Military
88.0 Turlock Christian
85.0 Tokay (Lodi)
82.0 San Ramon Valley (Danville)

Drum Major Mace
90.0 El Capitan (Merced)
89.0 Buhach Colony (Atwater)
88.5 Benicia

HS PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - 90.9 Franklin
Auxiliary - 92.65 Merced
Marching - 190 Benicia
Showmanship - 284.5 Benicia
Music - 470.5 Benicia
HS PARADE BAND - 94.5 Benicia

Jazz Bands
CLASS C
87.55 Santa Cruz
85.40 Livingston
79.60 Firebaugh

CLASS B
89.90 Turlock
89.30 Sanger
88.30 San Ramon Valley "B"

CLASS A
92.60 Cesar Chavez
88.95 San Ramon Valley "A"
88.15 Franklin

JAZZ SWEEPSTAKES
93.05 Benicia

Field Show
CLASS AA
71.590 Yosemite (Oakhurst)

CLASS AAA
79.990 Sanger
74.590 Sunnyside

CLASS AAAA
87.335 Central
86.090 Edision

CLASS AAAAA
88.835 Bullard (Fresno)

Auxiliary
81.75 Bullard
81.10 California (San Ramon)
75.55 Edison
75.30 Central
71.70 Sanger

Percussion
90.55 Central
89.15 California
86.10 Bullard
80.55 Edison
71.20 Sanger

Field Conductor
84.0 Central
76.0 Edison
73.0 California
68.0 Sanger
67.5 Sunnyside

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 181 Central
G.E. - 232 California
Music - 319 Central
FIELD BAND - 89.325 California

(Combined Parade & Field)
Fred A. Silveira Grand Sweepstakes
178.54 Edison

Vintage Reserve Band Review (NCBA)
-
Napa, CA
Parade
Middle Schools
CLASS MS B
73.50 Hogan MS
   Auxiliary
   75.05 Hogan
   Percussion (Street)
   76.50 Hogan

High Schools
CLASS 1A
81.55 Rosemont
80.90 Northgate
80.20 Capuchino
79.35 Yuba City
74.85 River Valley
71.40 Ygnacio Valley
70.70 Antioch
   Auxiliary
   77.20 Rosemont
   71.85 Northgate
   69.05 Capuchino
   68.20 Ygnacio Valley
   66.90 Yuba City
   64.40 Antioch
    N/A  River Valley

CLASS 2A
86.90 Encinal
86.85 Jesse Bethel
78.80 Half Moon Bay
   Auxiliary
   91.50 Jesse Bethel
   68.05 Encinal
    N/A  Half Moon Bay

CLASS 3A
86.90 Livemore
73.35 Rancho Cotate
   Auxiliary
   72.15 Livermore
   65.45 Rancho Cotate

CLASS 4A
89.95 Oak Ridge
87.55 American
84.30 American Canyon
   Auxiliary
   70.75 American
   69.25 Oak Ridge
   65.40 American Canyon

CLASS 5A
93.45 Fairfield
91.30 Rodriguez
89.90 Granada
89.10 Woodcreek
   Auxiliary
   92.75 Fairfield
   82.60 Rodriguez
   81.95 Granada
   81.00 Woodcreek

Drum Major Mace 
86.0 Rodriguez
84.0 Jesse Bethel
83.0 Livermore
82.0 Rosemont
81.0 Ygnacio Valley
78.0 Fairfield
77.5 Capuchino
76.0 Yuba City
74.0 Northgate
72.0 River City
70.0 Half Moon Bay
69.0 Rancho Cotate
50.0 Antioch

Drum Major Military 
90.5 Granada
87.5 American Canyon
85.0 American
80.5 Encinal
77.5 Woodcreek

Open Drum Major
90.0 Oakridge

Street Percussion
91.1 Fairfield
90.7 Jesse Bethel
90.2 Woodcreek
89.7 American Canyon
87.7 Oak Ridge
87.5 American 
86.1 Livermore
84.5 Rosemont
83.0 Granada
76.0 Yuba City
75.0 Rancho Cotate
71.5 Northgate
71.4 Ygnacio Valley
69.8 Capuchino

SWEEPSTAKES
Showmanship - 284.5 Fairfield
Marching - 190 Fairfield
Music - 460 Fairfield
PARADE BAND - 93.45 Fairfield

Field Show
Awaiting results...

Riverside King Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
Riverside, CA
Middle Schools
CLASS MB
78.60 Tropico MS (Rosamond)
75.25 Barstow JHS (3 pen)
74.20 Elsinore MS (Lake Elsinore)
73.95 Lakeside MS (Perris)
   Auxiliary
   67.60 Tropico
   65.05 Barstow
   62.00 Elsinore
   42.90 Lakeside

CLASS MA
88.35 March MS (Moreno Valley)
88.25 Moore MS (Redlands)  (1 pen)
83.75 Terra Cotta MS (Lake Elsinore)
82.20 San Gorgonio MS (Beaumont)
   Auxiliary
   75.30 Moore
   69.80 Terra Cotta
   67.60 March
   58.40 San Gorgonio

Drum Major Military
84.0 Palm Desert
83.5 March
76.5 Tropico
75.5 Barstow
71.0 Moore
68.0 Lakeside
62.0 Elsinore
56.5 San Gorgonio

Drum Major Mace
78.0 Terra Cotta

High Schools
CLASS D
89.95 Norco
89.40 Mountain View (El Monte)
82.85 La Serna (Whittier) (5 pen)
81.60 Orange Vista (Perris)
81.50 Moreno Valley
   Auxiliary
   82.35 Norco
   74.00 La Serna
   71.70 Mountain View
   70.05 Moreno Valley
   62.25 Orange Vista

CLASS C
90.65 Arcadia - JV
89.90 South El Monte
89.55 Roosevelt - JV (Eastvale)
86.65 Valley View (Moreno Valley)
84.60 Barstow
   Auxiliary
   83.60 Arcadia - JV
   76.15 South El Monte
   71.95 Roosevelt - JV
   69.70 Valley View
   65.15 Barstow

CLASS B
91.95 John Glenn (Norwalk)
90.70 Temple City (1 pen)
89.05 Burbank 
87.60 Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley)
84.65 Foothill (Santa Ana) (5 pen)
   Auxiliary
   79.90 John Glenn
   78.85 Temple City
   76.55 Foothill
   75.00 Burbank 
   74.15 Rancho Verde

CLASS A
94.15 Arlington (Riverside)
92.95 Roosevelt - Var (Eastvale)(1 pen)
91.90 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) (1 pen)
91.55 Arroyo (El Monte)
   Auxiliary
   87.25 Roosevelt - Var
   79.70 Arroyo
   75.50 Notre Dame

CLASS AA
95.20 Chino 
94.80 Henry J. Kaiser (Fontana)
94.30 Santiago (Corona)
94.25 Cypress
   Auxiliary
   89.35 Chino
   88.55 Cypress
   86.75 Arcadia - Var
   84.55 Santiago
   84.15 Henry J. Kaiser

HOST EXHIBITION
95.85 Riverside King
   92.50 Auxiliary
   88.2 Drum Major

Drill Teams
87.7 South El Monte
84.0 Temple City
75.3 John Glenn

Drum Major Military
91.5 South El Monte
90.6 Arcadia - Var
88.0 Arcadia - JV
87.6 Santiago
87.0 Chino
85.5 Orange Vista
85.4 Arlington
85.1 Cypress
85.0 Roosevelt - JV
84.5 Mountain View
82.5 Barstow
82.0 Norco
81.5 La Serna
81.0 Arroyo
80.0 Roosevelt - Var
79.0 Rancho Verde
76.0 Temple City
66.0 Valley View

Drum Major Mace
87.0 John Glenn
86.0 Kaiser
83.0 Foothill
82.0 Burbank
81.0 Norte Dame
77.0 Moreno Valley

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
MS Auxiliary - 78.50 Palm Desert
MS Music - 447.5 March MS
MS PARADE BAND - 88.95 Palm Desert Charter MS

HS Auxiliary - 90.35 Arlington
HS Music - 476 Arcadia - Var
HS PARADE BAND - 95.20 Arcadia - Varsity *

* Tie broken by music score

Back Red Bar Top

Thursday November 10th
Blue Star Classic (SCSBOA)
-
Riverside,, CA
CLASS 1A
62.60 Yuciapa

CLASS 2A
75.90 Patriot
75.90 Chaffey
74.00 Arlington
62.30 Katella

CLASS 4A
78.80 Esperanza
72.00 Ramona

HOST EXHIBITION(4A)
80.10 John W. North
   82.5 Auxiliary
   Percussion

CLASS 5A
82.60 Riverside Poly

CLASS 6A
92.70 Chino
91.40 Etiwanda
88.80 Savanna

Auxiliary
85.5 Esperanza
85.0 Chino
84.5 American Fork
83.5 Savanna
80.0 Chaffey
77.5 Patriot
76.0 Arlington
75.0 Riverside Poly
72.5 Katella
69.0 Ramona
65.5 Yuciapa

Percussion
92.0 American Fork
91.5 Chino
89.0 Savanna
84.5 Chaffey
80.0 Ramona
74.5 Patriot
72.0 Esperanza
70.0 Riverside Poly
68.0 Katella
67.0 Arlington
66.5 Yuciapa

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 86.0 Etiwanda
Percussion - 92.5 Etiwanda
Visual Perf - 194 American Fork
Visual Effect - 186 Chino
Music Effect - 192 American Fork
Music Perf - 367 Chino
BAND - 93.60 American Fork (UT) (6A)

Valencia Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Valencia, CA
CLASS 1A
66.50 Lancaster

CLASS 2A
75.60 Canyon (Canyon Country)
59.60 Littlerock
50.90 Fillmore
49.00 Palmdale

CLASS 3A
79.90 Moorpark
76.20 Simi Valley
71.80 Saugus
69.50 Golden Valley

HOST EXHIBITION(3A)
83.40 Valencia
   82.0 Auxiliary
   75.5 Percussion

CLASS 4A
88.80 West Ranch
85.60 Mira Costa
85.50 Warren
79.20 Silverado (NV)
68.70 Granada Hills Charter

Auxiliary
84.0 West Ranch
82.5 Warren
80.0 Silverado
79.5 Granada Hills
76.0 Simi Valley
76.5 Saugus
75.0 Golden Valley
72.5 Canyon
71.5 Littlerock
71.0 Mira Costa
70.0 Moorpark
63.5 Lancaster
61.5 Palmdale
55.0 Fillmore

Percussion
89.0 West Ranch
85.0 Moorpark
73.0 Granada Hills
72.5 Warren
71.5 Canyon
69.5 Simi Valley
69.0 Golden Valley
68.0 Mira Costa
65.5 Silverado
63.5 Littlerock
63.0 Saugus
53.0 Lancaster
43.0 Fillmore
40.0 Palmdale

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 89.0 William S. Hart
Percussion - 90.0 William S. Hart
Visual Perf - 184 William S. Hart
Visual Effect - 180 William S. Hart
Music Effect - 184 William S. Hart
Music Perf - 374 William S. Hart
BAND - 92.20 William S. Hart (4A)

Shadow Hills Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Indio, CA
CLASS 1A
56.90 Desert Hot Springs
48.50 Coachella Valley
   Auxiliary
   49.5 Coachella Valley
   47.5 Desert Hot Springs

CLASS 2A
70.90 Redlands East Valley
67.20 Temecula Valley
56.20 Rancho Mirage
54.90 Citrus Hills
   Auxiliary
   76.5 Redlands East Valley
   74.5 Temecula Valley
   72.5 Citrus Hills
   52.5 Rancho Mirage

CLASS 3A
69.50 Indio
66.80 La Quinta
59.30 Valley View
   Auxiliary
   75.5 La Quinta
   73.5 Valley View
   70.0 Indio

CLASS 4A
77.40 Palm Desert
64.50 Heritage
   Auxiliary
   80.5 Palm Desert
   68.5 Heritage

CLASS 5A
38.20 Desert Mirage
   Auxiliary
   83.0 Cathedral City
   43.0 Desert Mirage

CLASS 6A
81.10 Rancho Verde

Percussion
85.0 Cathedral City
84.5 Temecula Valley
81.0 Redlands East Valley
77.0 Palm Desert
74.5 La Quinta
72.0 Indio
71.0 Heritage
70.0 Valley View
64.5 Desert Hot Springs
58.0 Rancho Mirage
56.0 Citrus Hills
53.5 Coachella Valley
50.0 Desert Mirage

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 85.0 Rancho Verde
Percussion - 85.5 Rancho Verde
Visual Perf - 170 Rancho Verde
Visual Effect - 173 Cathedral City
Music Effect - 159 Cathedral City
Music Perf - 343 Cathedral City
BAND - 83.00 Cathedral City (5A)

Back Red Bar Top

Wednesday November 9th
Westview Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
CLASS 4A
81.40 Carlsbad
80.00 Del Norte
77.90 El Camino
68.20 Bonita Vista
   Auxiliary
   79.0 El Camino
   76.5 Del Norte
   76.0 Bonita Vista
   73.5 Carlsbad

CLASS 5A
84.40 Vista
75.90 Mission Hills
   Auxiliary
   83.5 Vista
   79.5 Mission Hills

HOST EXHIBITION (5A)
85.00 Westview
   81.0 Auxiliary
   66.0 Percussion

CLASS 6A
90.00 Rancho Bernardo
84.00 Mira Mesa
   Auxiliary
   84.0 Rancho Bernardo
   80.5 Mira Mesa

Percussion
73.0 Mission Hills
72.5 Del Norte
69.5 Rancho Bernardo
66.5 Vista
64.0 Carlsbad
62.0 El Camino
61.5 Bonita Vista
59.5 Mira Mesa

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 86.5 Rancho Buena Vista
Percussion - 91.0 Rancho Buena Vista
Visual Perf - 189 Rancho Buena Vista
Visual Effect - 176 Rancho Buena Vista
Music Effect - 183 Rancho Buena Vista
Music Perf - 370 Rancho Bernardo
BAND - 91.60 Rancho Buena Vista (6A)

Westminster Field Show Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Westminster, CA
CLASS 1A
69.20 Santa Margarita Catholic
65.20 La Mirada
53.80 Ocean View
   Auxiliary
   78.0 La Mirada
   75.0 Santa Margarita Catholic
   65.0 Ocean View

CLASS 2A
77.00 Bellflower
48.90 Buena Park
   Auxiliary
   85.0 Bellflower
   60.0 Buena Park

CLASS 3A
69.80 Marina
 N/S  Santa Ana
   Auxiliary
   64.5 Marina

CLASS 4A
81.70 Santa Monica
77.90 Los Altos
   Auxiliary
   83.0 Los Altos
   81.0 Santa Monica

CLASS 5A
81.10 Fountain Valley
   Auxiliary
   80.5 Fountain Valley

CLASS 6A
82.00 Cypress
81.90 John F. Kennedy
81.70 South (Torrance)
   Auxiliary
   84.0 John F. Kennedy
   82.5 Cypress
   81.5 South

Percussion
88.5 Fountain Valley
86.5 Arroyo
86.0 Cypress
85.5 Los Altos
84.5 John F. Kennedy
81.5 Santa Monica
78.5 Bellflower
75.0 Santa Margarita Catholic
65.0 La Mirada
61.5 Marina
57.5 Buena Park
53.0 Ocean View

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 86.5 Arroyo
Percussion - 90.0 South
Visual Perf - 168 Fountain Valley
Visual Effect - 169 Cypress
Music Effect - 184 Arroyo
Music Perf - 343 Arroyo
BAND - 85.50 Arroyo (5A)

Back Red Bar Top

Monday November 7th
South Hills Showcase of Bands (SCSBOA)
-
Covina, CA
CLASS 1A
62.90 Charter Oak

CLASS 2A
71.00 Yorba Linda
71.00 Patriot
69.90 Chaffey
50.20 Northview

CLASS 3A GREEN
79.10 Colony
75.90 Workman
69.80 Bonita
67.80 Gladstone
62.10 Western

CLASS 3A GOLD
78.10 Sunny Hills
69.40 Monrovia
68.40 West Covina
68.10 Covina
65.80 Azusa

CLASS 5A
77.10 Baldwin Park
76.50 Glendora

CLASS 6A
81.80 El Dorado

Auxiliary
86.0 El Dorado
85.0 Sunny Hills
84.0 Yorba Linda
82.5 Rowland
81.5 Charter Oak
80.0 Covina
78.5 Azusa
77.5 Patriot
76.0 Chaffey
75.0 Baldwin Park
73.5 Monrovia
72.5 Colony
72.0 Gladstone
71.5 Bonita
67.0 Northview
68.0 Glendora
66.0 West Covina
64.5 Western

Percussion
87.5 Chaffey
85.0 Yorba Linda
84.0 El Dorado
82.0 Colony
81.0 Sunny Hills
80.5 Patriot
78.5 Bonita
77.5 Azusa
74.0 Gladstone
73.5 Workman
73.0 Baldwin Park
72.5 Charter Oak
72.5 Monrovia
68.0 Covina
67.0 Glendora
66.0 West Covina
64.0 Western
53.5 Northview

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 87.0 Workman
Percussion - 91.5 Rowland
Visual Perf - 163 Rowland
Visual Effect - 180 Rowland
Music Effect - 171 Rowland
Music Perf - 330 Rowland
BAND - 84.40 Rowland (6A)

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday November 5th
Mira Mesa Band Review & Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
Morning Field Show
CLASS 1A BLUE
62.80 Otay Ranch
54.40 Christian
43.10 Madison
41.40 Mt. Miguel
   Auxiliary
   70.5 Otay Ranch
   54.0 Christian
   48.0 Madison
    N/A Mt. Miguel

CLASS 1A GOLD
59.50 Ramona
53.40 Grossmont
52.00 Castle Park
   Auxiliary
   75.0 Grossmont
   74.0 Ramona
   47.0 Castle Park

CLASS 2A BLUE
60.60 Serra
56.80 Valhalla
51.80 Sweetwater
48.50 El Capitan
   Auxiliary
   66.0 Serra
   63.5 Valhalla
   41.0 Sweetwater
   37.0 El Capitan

CLASS 2A GOLD
71.30 Temecula Valley
59.70 Patrick Henry
   Auxiliary
   75.5 University City
   73.0 Patrick Henry

Percussion
79.5 Temecula Valley
73.0 University City
71.5 Serra
67.5 Valhalla
63.5 Patrick Henry
59.5 Otay Ranch
58.5 Castle Park
57.5 Grossmont
57.0 El Capitan
55.5 Ramona
55.0 Christian
54.0 Mt. Miguel
50.5 Madison
49.0 Sweetwater

AM SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 78.0 Temecula Valley
Visual Perf - 166 University City
Visual Effect - 149 University City
Music Effect - 161 University City
Music Perf - 301 University City
BAND - 77.70 University City

Band Review (Parade)
CLASS A
87.85 Christian
85.70 Ramona (Ramona)
85.30 Sweetwater
84.20 Castle Park
82.15 La Costa Canyon
 N/S  Grossmont
   Auxiliary
   83.6 Ramona
   74.0 Christian
   72.1 La Costa Canyon
   69.9 Castle Park
   69.6 Sweetwater

CLASS AA
88.55 Bonita Vista
88.45 Point Loma
82.30 Patrick Henry
 N/S  Vahalla
   Auxiliary
   85.6 Bonita Vista
   84.2 Point Loma
   72.7 Patrick Henry

CLASS AAA
91.35 Olympian
91.00 Eastlake
   Auxiliary
   87.6 Olympian
   86.5 Mt. Carmel

HOST EXHIBITION (AAA)
92.05 Mira Mesa
   86.5 Auxiliary
   90.0 Drum Major

Drum Major
93.5 Mt. Carmel
87.0 Eastlake
86.8 Bonita Vista
85.0 Ramona
81.2 Olympian
76.5 Castle Park
74.5 Point Loma
73.0 Patrick Henry
71.0 La Costa Canyon
70.0 Christian
64.0 Sweetwater

BAND REVIEW SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 87.9 Eastlake
Music - 477.5 Mt. Carmel
PARADE BAND - 94.85 Mt. Carmel

Evening Field Show
CLASS3A
65.80 Chula Vista
60.40 Point Loma
53.10 San Pasqual
   Auxiliary
   76.0 Chula Vista
   70.0 Point Loma
   39.0 San Pasqual

CLASS 4A
77.30 Nogales
76.50 Tesoro
75.30 Del Norte
73.10 Helix Charter
71.20 El Camino
65.20 Bonita Vista
   Auxiliary
   82.5 Nogales
   81.0 Del Norte
   74.5 Bonita Vista
   73.0 Tesoro
   66.5 Helix Charter
   62.0 El Camino

CLASS 5A
84.50 Westview
78.90 Eastlake
75.30 Great Oak
71.70 Olympian
   Auxiliary
   82.0 Eastlake
   80.0 Westview
   68.0 Great Oak
   60.5 Olympian

CLASS 6A
88.50 Poway
88.30 Rancho Buena Vista
87.00 Rancho Bernardo
86.70 Los Osos
   Auxiliary
   85.0 Los Osos
   84.5 Rancho Buena Vista
   83.5 Rancho Bernardo
   69.0 Poway

Percussion (Open)
90.5 Los Osos
88.5 Great Oak
88.0 Mt Carmel
87.5 Rancho Bernardo
86.0 Nogales

PM SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 91.5 Mt Carmel 
Percussion - 91.5 Rancho Buena Vista 
Visual Perf - 185.0 Mt Carmel
Visual Effect - 178.0 Rancho Buena Vista 
Music Effect - 178.0 Mt Carmel 
Music Perf - 371.0 Mt Carmel 
BAND - 90.80 Mt Carmel (6A)

Combined Grand Championship - 185.65 Mt Carmel 

Tournament in the Hills (WBA)
-
Mission Viejo, CA
CLASS A
63.35 Laguna Hills
60.80 Chaminade

Auxiliary - Laguna Hills
Percussion - Laguna Hills
Visual - Chaminade
G.E. - Laguna Hills
Music - Chaminade

CLASS AA
66.65 Torrance
65.25 Fallbrook

Auxiliary - Fallbrook
Percussion - Fallbrook
Visual - Torrance
G.E. - Torrance
Music - Torrance

CLASS AAA
81.25 Trabuco Hills
77.70 Chaffey
75.25 El Toro
74.05 La Caņada

Auxiliary - Chaffey
Percussion - Chaffey
Visual - Trabuco Hills
G.E. - Trabuco Hills
Music - Trabuco Hills

CLASS AAAA
81.70 Mission Viejo
Music - 

CLASS AAAAA
84.35 San Marcos

Lester Oaks Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Riverside, CA
Daytime Show
CLASS 1A GOLD
53.50 Canyon
52.20 A.B. Miller
42.30 Hesperia (2 pen)
37.60 Granite Hills
   Auxiliary
   75.5 Canyon
   60.0 A.B. Miller
   55.0 Hesperia
   51.5 Granite Hills

CLASS 1A BLUE
61.00 Saddleback
55.20 Serrano
53.60 Bloomington
49.50 Jurupa Valley
48.10 Montclair
   Auxiliary
   72.0 Jurupa Valley
   70.0 Serrano
   69.0 Montclair
   68.0 Saddleback
   54.0 Bloomington

CLASS 2A
75.50 Patriot
62.50 Rancho Mirage
52.00 Citrus Hill (2 pen)
   Auxiliary
   74.0 Arlington
   67.0 Citrus Hill
   56.0 Rancho Mirage

Percussion
72.5 Arlington
67.5 Saddleback
59.5 A.B. Miller
57.0 Canyon
56.5 Jurupa Valley
56.0 Rancho Mirage
53.5 Serrano
52.0 Bloomington
51.5 Hesperia
50.5 Citrus Hill
49.0 Montclair
30.5 Granite Hills

AM SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 78.5 Patriot
Percussion - 73.0 Patriot
Visual Perf - 158 Patriot
Visual Effect - 164 Patriot
Music Effect - 133 Arlington
Music Perf - 313 Arlington
BAND - 75.70 Arlington (2A)

Evening Show
CLASS 3A
80.00 Aliso Niguel
76.80 Colony
68.90 Murrieta Mesa
67.10 Santa Ana
65.40 Western
   Auxiliary
   76.5 Santa Ana
   74.5 Colony
   72.5 Murrieta Mesa
   70.5 Western

CLASS 4A
72.70 Ramona (Riverside)
65.90 Heritage
   Auxiliary
   71.5 Ramona
   68.5 Heritage

HOST EXHIBITION (4A)
75.00 John W. North
   80.0 Auxiliary
   70.0 Percussion

CLASS 5A
81.60 Riverside Poly
77.50 Murrieta Valley
   Auxiliary
   81.5 Vista
   79.5 Riverside Poly
   75.5 Murrieta Valley

CLASS 6A
80.70 John F. Kennedy (La Palma)
79.70 Rancho Verde (1 pen)
   Auxiliary
   77.5 Rancho Verde
   73.5 John F. Kennedy

Percussion
81.0 John F. Kennedy
80.0 Murrieta Valley
79.0 Vista
78.0 Rancho Verde
76.5 Riverside Poly
75.5 Colony
74.5 Murrieta Mesa
74.0 Ramona
72.0 Western
68.0 Santa Ana
65.0 Heritage

PM SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 82.5 Aliso Niguel
Percussion - 82.0 Aliso Niguel
Visual Perf - 173 Aliso Niguel
Visual Effect - 177 Rancho Verde
Music Effect - 166 Vista
Music Perf - 340 Vista
BAND - 84.50 Vista

Los Altos Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Hacienda Heights, CA
Daytime Tournament
CLASS 1A
59.10 Whittier
59.00 Marshall
42.50 Fairfax
   Auxiliary
   78.0 Marshall
   75.0 San Pedro
    N/A Fairfax

CLASS 2A
69.80 La Puente
64.40 Citrus Valley
64.30 Santa Fe
57.70 Duarte
44.10 Huntington Park
   Auxiliary
   73.0 Duarte
   67.5 Citrus Valley
   60.0 Huntington Park
   59.5 Santa Fe
   59.0 La Puente

Percussion
71.5 Santa Fe
68.5 Citrus Valley
65.5 La Puente
65.0 Duarte
53.0 Marshall
51.0 San Pedro
47.0 Whittier
43.5 Huntington Park
40.0 Fairfax

AM SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 78.5 Whittier
Visual Perf - 153 San Pedro
Visual Effect - 144 San Pedro
Music Effect - 142 San Pedro
Music Perf - 293 San Pedro
BAND - 73.20 San Pedro (1A)

Evening Tournament
CLASS 3A RED
74.90 San Marino
71.10 Bonita
70.20 Palisades Charter
69.00 Covina
65.60 Bell Gardens
   Auxilairy
   82.0 Covina
   81.5 Bell Gardens
   79.5 San Marino
   77.5 Bonita
   54.5 Palisades Charter

CLASS 3A BLUE
76.20 Workman
75.60 Glen A. Wilson
72.90 Sunny Hills
69.10 Azusa
   Auxilairy
   87.0 Sunny Hills
   85.5 Workman
   83.0 Glen A. Wilson
   81.0 Azusa

CLASS 4A
73.60 California
68.20 South Hills
67.00 Anaheim
66.50 Claremont
   Auxilairy
   81.0 California
   78.5 South Hills
   70.0 Claremont
   68.0 Anaheim

HOST EXHIBITION (4A)
72.00 Los Altos
   81.5 Auxilairy
   79.5 Percussion

CLASS 5A
78.10 Baldwin Park
69.10 Sierra Vista
67.30 Schurr
   Auxilairy
   80.5 Baldwin Park
   74.0 Sierra Vista
   66.0 Schurr

CLASS 6A
86.20 Savanna
81.90 Rowland
78.90 West (Torrance)
   Auxilairy
   89.5 Etiwanda
   88.5 Savanna
   72.5 West

Percussion
92.5 Etiwanda
91.5 Rowland
86.0 Savanna
84.5 Baldwin Park
83.5 San Marino
82.5 Schurr
81.5 Anaheim
81.0 Palisades Charter
80.0 West
79.0 Sunny Hills
78.5 Sierra Vista
77.5 Azusa
77.0 Bonita
75.5 Workman
74.5 California
74.0 Glen A. Wilson
72.0 South Hills
70.0 Covina
66.5 Bell Gardens
65.5 Claremont

PM SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 91.0 Rowland
Visual Perf - 175 Savanna
Visual Effect - 170 Etiwanda
Music Effect - 184 Etiwanda
Music Perf - 344 Etiwanda 
BAND - 86.90 Etiwanda (6A)

San Gorgonio Tournament (CSBC)
-
San Bernardino, CA
DIVISION 1A BLUE
60.90 Perris
59.95 Apple Valley
55.85 Indian Springs
53.25 Arroyo Valley
   Auxiliary
   64.0 Apple Valley
   63.0 Perris
   62.5 Indian Springs
   48.5 Arroyo Valley
   Percussion
   53.0 Perris
   51.0 Arroyo Valley
   49.5 Apple Valley
   49.0 Indian Springs

Visual Perf - Perris
Visual Effect - Apple Valley
Music Effect -  Perris
Music Perf - Perris

DIVISION 1A GOLD
68.20 Jurupa Hills
66.30 La Sierra
63.35 Bishop Amat
51.30 Washington Prep
   Auxiliary
   75.5 Jurupa Hills
   64.5 Bishop Amat
   60.0 La Sierra
   51.0 Washington Prep
   Percussion
   52.0 La Sierra
   50.0 Washington Prep
   48.5 Jurupa Hills
   48.0 Bishop Amat

Visual Perf - Jurupa Hills
Visual Effect - Jurupa Hills
Music Effect - Jurupa Hills
Music Perf - La Sierra

DIVISION 2A BLUE
73.90 Redlands
65.95 Carter
60.15 Burroughs
58.75 San Jacinto Valley
58.05 Coachella Valley
54.75 Vista Del Lago
   Auxiliary
   62.5 Redlands
   56.5 Carter
   56.0 Burroughs
   54.0 San Jacinto Valley
   50.0 Coachella Valley
   46.0 Vista Del Lago
   Percussion
   69.5 Redlands
   55.5 San Jacinto Valley
   53.5 Coachella Valley
   52.5 Burroughs
   51.0 Carter
   46.5 Vista Del Lago

All Captions - Redlands

DIVISION 2A GOLD
76.70 West Valley
74.75 Sultana
71.50 Yucca Valley
68.05 Desert Hot Springs
64.95 Cajon
   Auxiliary
   87.5 Sultana
   74.0 West Valley
   64.5 Yucca Valley
   61.0 Desert Hot Springs
   53.5 Cajon
   Percussion
   78.5 Yucca Valley
   71.0 Cajon
   68.0 West Valley
   59.5 Desert Hot Springs
   59.0 Sultana

Visual Perf - Sultana
Visual Effect - Sultana
Music Effect - West Valley
Music Perf - West Valley

HOST EXHIBITION (2A)
71.90 San Gorgonio
   54.0 Auxiliary
   69.0 Percussion

CLASS 3A
84.25 Gladstone
82.00 Oak Hills
76.30 Summit
73.10 Rubidoux
65.85 Corona
57.75San Jacinto
   Auxiliary
   82.0 Oak Hills
   80.0 Gladstone
   74.5 Summit
   74.0 Rubidoux
   60.0 Corona
   45.0 San Jacinto
   Percussion
   80.5 Gladstone
   77.0 Rubidoux
   67.5 Corona
   67.0 Oak Hills
   66.5 Summit
   62.5 San Jacinto

Visual Perf - Gladstone
Visual Effect - Gladstone
Music Effect - Gladstone
Music Perf - Oak Hills

CLASS 4A
87.30 Cathedral City
85.30 Imperial
78.45 San Dimas
   Auxiliary
   87.5 Cathedral City
   84.0 Imperial
   81.5 San Dimas
   Percussion
   82.0 Imperial
   77.5 Cathedral City
   74.0 San Dimas

All Captions - Cathedral City

CLASS 5A
86.05 Walnut
82.80 Kaiser
   Auxiliary
   84.0 Walnut
   79.5 Kaiser
   Percussion
   86.5 Walnut
   82.5 Kaiser

All Captions - Walnut

State Marching Band Festival (ABODA)
-
Tempe, Mesa & Chandler, AZ
Rated
FESTIVAL CLASS
Mountain Pointe       Silver
Coolidge              Silver
Globe                 Silver
Pusch Ridge           Gold
Thatcher              Silver
Morenci               Silver

DIVISION III
Mesquite              Superior
McClintock            Superior
Skyline               Superior
Willow Canyon         Excellent
Chaparral             Excellent
Paradise Valley       Excellent
Marcos de Niza        Superior
Combs                 Superior
Shadow Mountain       Superior
Moon Valley           Excellent
Greenway              Excellent
Kingman               Excellent
Horizon               Excellent
Arcadia               Superior w/D
Desert Edge           Superior
Tempe                 Excellent
Independence          Excellent
Sahuarita             Excellent
Pinnacle              Excellent
Fairfax               Excellent
Page                  Excellent
Yuma                  Excellent
Cactus                Excellent
Cesar Chavez          Excellent
Saguaro               Excellent
North                 Excellent
Carl Hayden           Excellent
Lee Williams          Good
Payson                Good

DIVISION II
Deer Valley           Superior w/D
Williams Field        Superior w/D
Campo Verde           Superior w/D
Coronado              Superior
Prescott              Excellent
Barry Goldwater       Excellent
Desert Ridge          Superior
Westwood              Superior w/D
Thunderbird           Excellent
Glendale              Excellent
Hamilton              Excellent
Queen Creek           Excellent
Verrado               Excellent
Sierra Linda          Excellent
Apollo                Excellent
Sunnyslope            Excellent
Red Mountain          Excellent
Walden Grove          Excellent
Mohave                Excellent
Canyon del Oro        Excellent
Flowing Wells         Excellent
Gila Ridge            Excellent
Ironwood Ridge        Excellent
Tanque Verde          Good
Fountain Hills        Excellent
Kofa                  Good
Tucson Magnet         Excellent

DIVISION I
Mountain Ridge        Superior w/D
Rincon/University     Superior w/D
Mountain View Mesa    Excellent
Desert Vista          Superior w/D
Sandra Day O'Connor   Superior
Mesa                  Superior w/D
Highland              Superior w/D
Corona del Sol        Superior w/D
Dobson                Superior
Boulder Creek         Excellent
Gilbert               Superior w/D
Ironwood              Excellent
Casa Grande Union     Superior
Desert Mountain       Excellent
Mountain View Tucson  Excellent
Raymond S. Kellis     Excellent
Basha                 Excellent
Millennium            Excellent
Perry                 Excellent
Cienega               Excellent
Sunrise Mountain      Excellent
Peoria                Excellent
Maricopa              Excellent
Higley                Excellent
Shadow                Excellent
Ridge                 Excellent
Nogales               Good
Chandler              Excellent

Centennial Music in Motion (SCSBOA)
-
Bakersfield, CA
CLASS 1A
74.00 Highland (Palmdale)
65.60 Cabrillo
58.20 Oxnard
50.80 Santee
43.30 Shafter
40.50 Tehachapi
   Auxiliary
   76.0 Highland
   74.5 Cabrillo
   71.0 Oxnard
   69.0 Santee
   53.0 Tehachapi
   50.5 Shafter
   Percussion
   75.5 Highland
   67.0 Oxnard
   64.5 Cabrillo
   52.0 Santee
   40.5 Shafter
   35.0 Tehachapi

CLASS 2A
71.10 Littlerock
69.30 North (Bakersfield)
61.00 Palmdale
56.30 Arvin
55.90 Golden valley
55.60 East Bakersfield
50.00 Mira Monte
   Auxiliary
   82.0 Arvin
   79.0 Golden valley
   71.0 North
   67.5 Littlerock
   63.5 East Bakersfield
   55.0 Mira Monte
   54.5 Palmdale
   Percussion
   76.5 Littlerock
   65.5 North
   63.5 Palmdale
   62.0 East Bakersfield
   60.5 Golden valley
   57.5 Arvin
   55.0 Mira Monte

CLASS 3A
73.00 South (Bakersfield)
57.0 Bakersfield
54.90 Foothill (Bakersfield)
50.90 West (Bakersfield)
   Auxiliary
   57.0 South
   55.0 Foothill
   52.0 West
   50.5 Bakersfield
   Percussion
   69.0 Bakersfield
   66.5 Foothill
   58.5 South
   54.0 West

HOST EXHIBITION (3A)
69.00 Centennial
   76.0 Auxiliary
   70.5 Percussion

CLASS 4A
79.40 Frontier
77.40 Liberty
76.90 Highland (Bakersfield)
   Auxiliary
   84.0 Liberty
   80.5 Frontier
   72.5 Independence
   48.5 Highland
   Percussion
   84.5 Frontier
   70.0 Liberty
   67.0 Highland

CLASS 6A
82.10 Stockdale
   Percussion
   80.5 Stockdale

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 87.5 Stockdale
Percussion - 87.5 Independence
Visual Perf - 177 Independence
Visual Effect - 168 Stockdale
Music Effect - 162 Independence
Music Perf - 347 Independence
BAND - 84.90 Independence (Bakersfield) (4A)

Grape Bowl Classic (NCBA)
-
Lodi, CA
Parade
Middle Schools
CLASS MS
76.80 Hogan MS
71.90 Yolo MS
   Auxiliary
   82.35 Weaver
   76.25 Hogan
   Mace Drum Major:
   78 Weaver
   Military Drum Major:
   93 Hogan
   56 Yolo
   Percussion:
   85.5 Weaver
   76.0 Hogan

High Schools
CLASS 1A
84.15 River City
83.40 San Ramon Valley
72.55 Orestimba
70.85 Merril West
70.35 Wheatland

CLASS 2A
89.45 Concord
86.65 Cordova
85.70 Deer Valley
76.45 Galt/Liberty Ranch

CLASS 3A
89.70 Livermore
87.55 Dixon
82.75 San Benito

CLASS 4A
91.05 Woodcreek
90.00 Elk Grove
87.65 Las Plumas/Oroville
85.55 Cesar Chavez
79.40 American

CLASS 5A
92.50 Inderkum
92.40 Lincoln
89.30 Irvington "B"

Auxiliary (Overall)
92.45 Armijo
83.0 Cesar Chavez
82.7 Inderkum

Mace Drum Major
99.0 Concord
96.5 Lincoln
95.0 Armijo

Military Drum Major:
93.0 San Ramon Valley HS
91.0 San Benito HS
90.0 Dixon HS

Open Drum Major:
83.0 Cesar Chavez
79.0 Galt/Liberty

Percussion:
89.8 Woodcreek
88.5 Deer Valley
88.2 Cesar Chavez

SWEEPSTAKES
MS BAND - 84.45 Weaver MS

Marching - 189.5 Armijo
Showmanship - 286 Armijo
Music - 475.5 Armijo
PARADE BAND - 95.1 Armijo

Jazz Bands
Awaiting results...

Field Show
Awaiting results...

Auburn Veterans' Day Competition (WA-IND)
-
Auburn, WA
Parade
NOVICE CLASS
HOST EXHIBITION
66.9 Auburn

CLASS A
81.6 Bainbridge
74.1 Enumclaw
68.8 Aloha, OR
64.9 East Valley
63.6 Auburn Mountainview
63.5 Royal
56.5 Ilwaco

CLASS AA
86.2 Marysville Alliance
80.8 Kingston
80.0 Eisenhower
78.7 Sultan
78.7 University
78.1 Kamiakin
77.3 Hermiston, OR
75.3 Bonney Lake
75.0 North Mason
68.7 Hoquiam
68.6 Wahluke
65.1 Chimacum

CLASS AAA
91.1 Wenatchee
80.0 Cedarcrest
79.1 Montesano

OPEN CLASS
87.8 Sumner
82.4 Kennedy
78.4 Cascade

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 273 Wenatchee
Showmanship - 268 Sumner
Music - 374 Wenatchee
BAND - 91.1 Wenatchee

Field Show
HOST EXHIBITION
62.9 Auburn

CLASS A
68.7 Bainbridge
68.5 Clarkston
64.2 Klahowya
62.5 East Valley
62.2 Aloha, OR
61.2 Auburn Mountainview
60.2 Enumclaw
50.1 Ilwaco
 
Colorguard - Bainbridge
Percussion - Aloha
Visual - Bainbridge
Effect - Clarkston
Music - Clarkston

CLASS AA
83.5 North Thurston
80.7 University
80.5 Kamiakin
77.5 Sultan
73.3 Marysville Alliance
71.6 Bonney Lake
71.5 Eisenhower
71.4 Hermiston, OR
69.1 Bellingham
68.9 North Mason
68.5 Kingston
65.8 Chimacum
63.1 Hoquiam

Colorguard - North Thurston
Percussion - Kamiakin
Visual - North Thurston
Effect - North Thurston
Music - North Thurston

CLASS AAA
89.2 Wenatchee
86.5 Cedarcrest
84.8 Ferndale

Colorguard - Ferndale
Percussion - Wenatchee
Visual - Wenatchee
Effect - Cedarcrest/Wenatchee
Music - Wenatchee

OPEN CLASS
88.5 Cascade
84.5 Tahoma
82.6 Sumner

Colorguard - Cascade
Percussion - Tahoma
Visual - Cascade
Effect - Cascade
Music - Cascade

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
BAND - 89.2 - Wenatchee

TOURNAMENT CHAMPION - Wenatchee

Pismo Beach Band Review (IND)
-
Pismo Beach, CA
Awaiting results...

San Clemente Invitational (CSBC)
-
San Clemente, CA
DIVISION 1A
57.95 Leuzinger
   Auxiliary
   68.0 Leuzinger
   Percussion
   60.5 Leuzinger

DIVISION 2A BLUE
70.40 Oceanside
65.90 Ocean View
63.90 Escondido
60.25 Santiago (Garden Grove)
57.05 Sound Waves Home School
   Auxiliary
   78.5 Escondido
   77.5 Oceanside
   72.0 Ocean View
   70.0 Sound Waves
   68.5 Santiago
   Percussion
   70.5 Oceanside
   63.0 Ocean View
   59.5 Escondido
   58.0 Santiago
   55.5 Sound Waves

All Captions - Oceanside

DIVISION 2A GOLD
76.70 Pacifica
75.15 Edison
70.35 North (Torrance)
66.95 Dana Hills
65.55 El Modena
62.25 Newport Harbor
   Auxiliary
   82.5 Pacifica
   79.0 El Modena
   76.0 Edison
   74.5 Newport Harbor
   70.5 North
   68.0 Dana Hills
   Percussion
   74.5 Pacifica
   71.5 Edison
   65.0 North
   64.5 Dana Hills
   63.0 Newport Harbor
   61.5 El Modena

Visual Perf - Edison
Visual Effect - Pacifica
Music Effect - Edison
Music Perf - Edison

DIVISION 3A BLUE
80.70 Centennial (Corona)
78.15 Scripps Ranch
76.30 Millikan
76.15 Bolsa Grande
70.80 Costa Mesa
67.80 Alhambra
   Auxiliary
   87.0 Millikan
   85.5 Bolsa Grande
   83.5 Scripps Ranch
   83.0 Centennial
   81.0 Costa Mesa
   73.0 Alhambra
   Percussion
   79.0 Scripps Ranch
   78.0 Bolsa Grande
   77.0 Centennial
   74.0 Millikan
   65.0 Alhambra
   63.0 Costa Mesa

Visual Perf - Centennial
Visual Effect - Millikan
Music Effect - Bolsa Grande
Music Perf - Centennial

DIVISION 3A GOLD
84.70 Lakeside
83.00 Brea Olinda
82.45 Capistrano Valley
78.70 Westminster
76.05 Huntington Beach
   Auxiliary
   85.0 Brea Olinda
   79.5 Capistrano Valley
   76.5 Huntington Beach
   75.0 Westminster
   72.5 Lakeside
   Percussion
   83.0 Westminster
   81.5 Lakeside
   77.0 Capistrano Valley
   76.0 Huntington Beach
   73.0 Brea Olinda

Visual Perf - Lakeside
Visual Effect - Brea Olinda
Music Effect - Lakeside
Music Perf - Lakeside

HOST EXHIBITION (3A)
74.25 San Clemente
   71.0 Auxiliary
   71.5 Percussion

CLASS 4A
92.80 Gahr
87.50 Redondo Union
84.25 University
83.25 Crescenta Valley
77.15 La Habra
   Auxilairy
   93.5 Gahr
   86.5 University
   79.0 La Habra
   75.5 Redondo Union
   75.0 Crescenta Valley
   Percussion
   90.5 Gahr
   85.5 Redondo Union
   84.0 University
   82.5 Crescenta Valley
   81.5 La Habra

All Captions - Gahr

CLASS 5A
87.50 South (Torrance)
79.45 Troy
   Auxilairy
   82.0 South
   78.0 Troy
   Percussion
   87.0 South
   77.5 Troy

All Captions - South

RCC Big Orange Classic (WBA)
-
Riverside, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS A
68.50 Rosemead
65.10 Damien
53.50 Orange Glen

All Captions - Rosemead

CLASS AA
72.35 Chaparral (AZ)
71.40 Sierra Pacific
69.80 Don Lugo

Auxiliary - Sierra Pacific
Percussion - Chaparral
Visual - Sierra Pacific
G.E. - Chaparral
Music - Chaparral

CLASS AAA
77.90 Los Alamitos
72.40 Palm Desert
66.25 Indio
64.15 Washington Union

All Captions - Los Alamitos

Evening Show
CLASS AAAA
76.60 La Quinta (Westminster)
76.10 Rancho Cucamonga
73.70 Leigh
72.50 Mission Hills
70.65 South Pasadena
64.75 Grand Terrace

Auxiliary - Rancho Cucamonga
Percussion - Rancho Cucamonga
Visual - La Quinta
G.E. - La Quinta
Music - La Quinta

CLASS AAAAA
86.95 Ayala
81.65 Upland
80.45 Chino Hills
71.55 Bullard

Auxiliary - Ayala
Percussion - Chino Hills
Visual - Ayala
G.E. - Ayala
Music - Ayala

Chino Invitational Review & Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Chino, CA
Morning Field Tournament
CLASS 1A
60.70 La Mirada
59.90 El Monte
51.70 Rancho Alamitos
   Auxiliary
   40.5 El Monte
   41.5 Rancho Alamitos
   76.0 La Mirada
   Percussion
   66.0 La Mirada
   41.0 Rancho Alamitos
   38.5 El Monte

CLASS 2A
71.70 Yorba Linda
70.50 Shadow Hills
69.50 Redlands East Valley
66.90 Ontario
65.90 Pleasant Grove (UT)
   Auxiliary
   80.5 Yorba Linda
   78.5 Chaffey
   72.0 Shadow Hills
   69.0 Pleasant Grove
   68.5 Redlands East Valley
   67.0 Ontario
   Percussion
   89.5 Chaffey
   74.5 Pleasant Grove
   73.0 Ontario
   68.0 Yorba Linda
   66.5 Redlands East Valley
   50.5 Shadow Hills

CLASS 3A
73.10 Temescal Canyon
63.80 El Rancho
61.80 Valley View
   Auxiliary
   70.0 Temescal Canyon
   68.0 Valley View
   63.0 El Rancho
   Percussion
   58.5 Temescal Canyon
   53.0 El Rancho
   45.0 Valley View

AM FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Visual Perf - 151 Chaffey
Visual Effect - 168 Yorba Linda
Music Effect - 158 Temescal Canyon
Music Perf - 288 Yorba Linda
FIELD BAND - 75.10 Chaffey (2A)

Band Review (Parade)
Middle Schools
CLASS MB
84.95 March MS
82.95 Bellflower MS
79.75 Foothills MS
78.85 Tropico MS
70.55 Sussman MS
   Auxiliary
   72.50 Foothills
   71.55 Bellflower
   67.20 March
   65.05 Tropico
   39.00 Sussman

CLASS MA
89.10 Moore MS
87.45 Tetzlaff MS
87.20 Palm Desert MS
83.20 Ross MS
77.85 Madrid MS
   Auxiliary
   81.70 Palm Desert
   81.35 Tetzlaff
   75.85 Ross
   75.45 Moore
   61.40 Madrid

Drill Teams
79.0 Madrid

Drum Majors
84.7 Palm Desert
82.5 Ross
82.4 Stauffer
82.3 Bellflower
79.3 Madrid
78.8 Moore
78.0 Tetzlaff
71.8 Foothills (5 pen)
71.6 March (5 pen)
67.0 Tropico
60.0 Sussman (5 pen)

High Schools
CLASS D
88.30 Canyon Springs
88.15 Yorba Linda
87.50 Mountain View
86.70 Sonora
85.30 Calexico
81.80 Valley View
78.85 Rancho Alamitos (1 pen)
78.10 Orange Vista
   Auxiliary
   82.80 Yorba Linda
   75.65 Calexico
   73.15 Mountain View
   71.25 Valley View
   69.65 Canyon Springs
   68.05 Sonora
   62.25 Orange Vista
   60.95 Rancho Alamitos

CLASS C
92.25 Temescal Canyon
91.25 Downey
89.60 Arcadia JV
89.55 South El Monte
88.80 El Rancho
88.15 Eleanor Roosevelt JV
88.05 Norco
87.20 Ganesha
   Auxiliary
   88.00 Downey
   83.35 Temescal Canyon
   81.20 Norco
   79.90 Arcadia JV
   79.20 South El Monte
   71.90 Eleanor Roosevelt JV
   71.55 Ganesha
   67.20 El Rancho

CLASS B
92.60 Eleanor Roosevelt
92.55 Loara
92.25 Garey
92.00 Shadow Hills
91.45 Montebello
90.95 Valencia (Placentia)
90.85 Arroyo
88.85 West (Torrance)
   Auxiliary
   87.90 Garey
   86.80 Eleanor Roosevelt
   83.60 Loara
   80.10 Montebello
   79.70 Shadow Hills
   79.60 Valencia
   78.55 Arroyo
   75.15 West

CLASS A
95.70 Diamond Bar
94.55 Arcadia
93.35 Glendora
92.95 Diamond Ranch
92.90 El Dorado
92.85 Santiago (Corona)
92.75 Kaiser
   Auxiliary
   91.50 Riverside King
   87.75 Glendora
   86.90 Arcadia
   86.50 Santiago
   86.50 Kaiser
   85.55 El Dorado
   83.35 Diamond Ranch

HOST EXHIBITION (A)
92.95 Chino
   89.30 Auxiliary
   85.50 Drum Major

Drill Teams
90.40 West (3 pen)
89.10 South El Monte
87.40 Montebello
77.80 Calexico

Drum Major Military
90.1 Diamond Bar
89.2 Arcadia
89.1 Riverside King
87.7 South El Monte
87.5 Santiago
86.8 Arcadia JV (1 pen)
86.1 Loara
86.0 Montebello (1 pen)
85.8 Downey
85.7 Shadow Hills
85.1 Mountain View
84.7 El Dorado
84.0 Eleanor Roosevelt JV
83.8 Eleanor Roosevelt
82.5 West
81.9 Norco (1 pen)
81.3 Sonora
79.4 Valencia
77.9 Orange Vista
76.8 Rancho Alamitos (3 pen)
74.0 Canyon Springs
73.3 Yorba Linda (10 pen)
55.5 Valley View (10 pen)

Drum Major Mace
91.3 Glendora
87.2 Diamond Ranch
85.1 Ganesha
84.9 Temescal Canyon
84.8 Kaiser
83.5 Arroyo
83.3 El Rancho
82.0 Calexico
80.8 Garey (5 pen)

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
MS Drill Team - 83.00 Foothills (3 pen)
MS Auxiliary - 84.50 Stauffer
MS Music - 451 March
MS PARADE BAND - 89.15 Stauffer MS

HS Drill Team - 95.00 Glendora
HS Auxiliary - 92.65 Diamond Bar
HS Music - 480.5 Riverside King
HS PARADE BAND - 96.05 Riverside King

Evening Field Tournament
CLASS 4A
80.80 Alta Loma
76.90 Esperanza
52.10 Canyon Springs (Moreno Valley)
48.90 Calexico
   Auxiliary
   72.0 Alta Loma
   83.5 Esperanza
   39.5 Canyon Springs
   39.0 Calexico
   Percussion
   86.5 Alta Loma
   62.0 Esperanza
   48.0 Canyon Springs
   47.5 Calexico

CLASS 5A
86.40 Arroyo
83.40 Valencia (Placentia)
73.40 Downey
70.80 Loara
   Auxiliary
   84.5 Valencia
   69.5 Arroyo
   68.5 Downey
   64.5 Loara
   Percussion
   90.0 Arroyo
   81.5 Valencia
   74.5 Loara
   69.5 Downey

CLASS 6A
87.50 Riverside King
83.70 El Dorado
   Auxiliary
   84.0 Arcadia
   81.0 Riverside King
   Percussion
   84.0 Riverside King
   80.0 El Dorado

HOST EXHIBITION (6A)
92.10 Chino
   87.5 Auxiliary
   90.5 Percussion

PM FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 85.5 El Dorado
Percussion - 95.0 Arcadia
Visual Perf - 178 Arcadia
Visual Effect - 178 Arcadia
Music Effect - 184 Arcadia
Music Perf - 381 Arcadia
FIELD BAND - 92.10 Arcadia (6A)

Combined Parade & Field
183.55 Riverside King
177.25 Arroyo
176.60 El Dorado
174.35 Valencia
164.65 Downey
163.15 Loara
140.40 Canyon Springs
134.20 Calexico

COMBINED GRAND SWEEPSTAKES
186.65 Arcadia

Simi Valley Band Spectacular (SCSBOA)
-
Simi Valley, CA
Morning Tournament
CLASS 1A MAROON
58.00 Taft
51.80 Verdugo Hills
51.40 Bell
47.00 Chatsworth
44.30 Lompoc
33.50 Santa Barbara
   Auxiliary
   77.0 Verdugo Hills
   62.5 Bell
   56.5 Lompoc
   55.5 Taft
   49.5 Chatsworth
   22.5 Santa Barbara
   Percussion
   56.0 Verdugo Hills
   55.5 Taft
   47.0 Chatsworth
   43.0 Bell
   33.5 Lompoc
   20.0 Santa Barbara

CLASS 1A GOLD
68.70 San Marcos
59.00 El Camino Real
57.50 Saint Genevieve
54.50 Birmingham
53.40 Nordhoff
45.50 Hueneme
   Auxiliary
   79.5 El Camino Real
   73.5 San Marcos
   70.0 Birmingham
   60.0 Hueneme
   54.5 Nordhoff
    N/A Saint Genevieve
   Percussion
   77.0 Saint Genevieve
   70.0 San Marcos
   64.0 Birmingham
   63.5 El Camino Real
   49.0 Nordhoff
   33.0 Hueneme

CLASS 2A MAROON
68.10 Dos Pueblos
58.90 Fillmore
51.10 Rio Mesa
35.20 Pioneer Valley
   Auxiliary
   81.0 Dos Pueblos
   52.0 Rio Mesa
   49.0 Fillmore
   48.0 Pioneer Valley
   Percussion
   79.0 Dos Pueblos
   53.0 Fillmore
   41.5 Rio Mesa
   20.5 Pioneer Valley

CLASS 2A GOLD
69.60 North Hollywood
63.30 John F. Kennedy (Granada Hills)
57.40 Francis Polytechnic
50.40 Van Nuys
   Auxiliary
   73.0 John F. Kennedy
   66.0 North Hollywood
   61.5 Francis Polytechnic
   50.0 Van Nuys
   Percussion
   81.0 John F. Kennedy
   72.0 North Hollywood
   51.5 Francis Polytechnic
   36.5 Van Nuys

AM SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 82.0 Buena
Percussion - 83.0 Buena
Visual Perf - 150 Buena
Visual Effect - 160 Buena
Music Effect - 141 Buena
Music Perf - 288 North Hollywood
BAND - 72.30 Buena (2A)

Evening Tournament
CLASS 3A
76.00 Moorpark
71.40 Royal
67.20 Monrovia
61.10 Santa Paula
   Auxiliary
   76.0 Monrovia
   74.5 Moorpark
   65.0 Royal
   61.0 Santa Paula
   Percussion
   81.5 Moorpark
   75.0 Monrovia
   66.5 Royal
   54.5 Santa Paula

HOST EXHIBITION(3A)
68.80 Simi Valley
   71.5 Auxiliary
   73.0 Percussion

CLASS 4A
85.50 Santa Monica
79.70 Granada Hills
74.10 Adolfo Camarillo
69.00 Quartz Hill
   Auxiliary
   76.5 Santa Monica
   74.0 Westlake
   69.0 Quartz Hill
   63.0 Adolfo Camarillo
   Percussion
   74.0 Adolfo Camarillo
   70.0 Granada Hills
   69.0 Quartz Hill
   68.5 Santa Monica

PM SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 78.0 Granada Hills
Percussion - 86.5 Westlake
Visual Perf - 176 Santa Monica
Visual Effect - 176 Santa Monica
Music Effect - 171 Westlake
Music Perf - 341 Westlake
BAND - 85.60 Westlake (4A)

Las Vegas Invitational (MBOS)
-
Las Vegas, NV
Prelims
MARBLE CLASS
74.70 Centennial         Excellent
63.00 Spring Valley      Excellent
60.65 Desert Pines       Excellent
60.25 Bonanza            Excellent
59.68 Canyon Springs     Good
59.25 Virgin Valley      Good
58.83 Boulder City       Good
55.05 Eldorado           Good
52.65 Mojave             Good

All Captions - Centennial

BLACK OPAL CLASS
76.53 Ed W. Clark        Superior
75.15 Durango            Superior
75.03 Basic Academy      Superior
59.80 Chaparral          Good
56.60 Las Vegas          Good
53.95 Cimarron-Memorial  Good

Color Guard - Durango
Percussion - Ed W. Clark
Visual - Durango
Effect - Ed W. Clark
Music - Basic Academy

ONYX CLASS
82.08 West Ranch         Superior
80.73 Arbor View         Superior
79.03 Sierra Vista       Superior
78.40 Silverado          Superior
75.13 Rancho             Superior

Color Guard - West Ranch
Percussion - West Ranch
Visual - Sierra Vista
Effect - Arbor View
Music - West Ranch

SAPPHIRE CLASS
86.03 Foothill           Superior
82.75 Green Valley       Superior
76.48 Coronado           Superior

All Captions - Foothill

Finals
86.13 Foothill
85.24 West Ranch
82.66 Arbor View
80.16 Sierra Vista
79.85 Silverado
78.83 Ed W. Clark
76.90 Coronado
76.23 Rancho
74.24 Durango
72.23 Centennial
71.48 Basic Academy
60.09 Spring Valley

Color Guard - West Ranch
Percussion - West Ranch
Visual - Foothill
Effect - Foothill
Music - West Ranch

Independence Tournament (WBA)
-
San Jose, CA
CLASS A
77.25 The Kings Academy
62.75 Mountain House
62.10 John Swett
57.35 Eisenhower
 EXH  Independence

All Captions - The Kings Academy

CLASS AA
76.80 Evergreen Valley
71.00 Santa Clara
70.35 Terra Nova
63.55 Christopher

Auxiliary - Terra Nova
Percussion - Evergreen Valley
Visual - Evergreen Valley
G.E. - Evergreen Valley
Music - Evergreen Valley

CLASS AAA
76.60 Santa Teresa
75.10 Valley Christian
73.80 Fremont
71.05 Westmont

Auxiliary - Santa Teresa
Percussion - Fremont
Visual - Santa Teresa
G.E. - Valley Christian
Music - Santa Teresa

CLASS AAAA
83.95 Clovis
82.40 Oak Grove
77.70 Branham
77.10 Dublin
74.40 Mountain View

Auxiliary - Oak Grove
Percussion - Clovis
Visual - Oak Grove
G.E. - Clovis
Music - Clovis

CLASS AAAAA
83.10 Clovis North
82.10 Lynbrook
79.45 Foothill
75.40 Milpitas

Auxiliary - Lynbrook
Percussion - Clovis North
Visual - Clovis North
G.E. - Clovis North
Music - Clovis North

Tiger Classic Band Review (IND)
-
Lemoore, CA
CLASS A
62.80 Exeter
62.15 Robert F. Kennedy (Delano)
60.40 Orosi
55.22 Liberty (Madera)
50.90 Corcoran

Auxiliary - Orosi
Percussion - Robert F. Kennedy
Visual - Robert F. Kennedy
G.E. - Robert F. Kennedy
Music - Liberty 

CLASS AA
78.75 Kingsburg
73.30 Templeton
71.30 Hanford
69.15 Delano
58.05 Mission Oak

Auxiliary - Kingsburg
Percussion - Hanford
Visual - Kingsburg
G.E. - Kingsburg
Music - Kingsburg

CLASS AAA
79.35 Madera
78.60 Golden West
74.35 Cesar E. Chavez (Delano)
73.85 Tulare Western
71.25 Mt. Whitney

Auxiliary - Golden West
Percussion - Tulare Western
Visual - Madera / Golden West
G.E. - Madera
Music - Golden West

A/AA/AAA Sweepstakes - Madera

CLASS AAAA
68.50 Tulare Union
64.55 Granite Hills

All captions - Tulare Union

CLASS AAAAA
83.05 Buchanan
75.70 Ridgeview

All captions - Buchanan

AAAA/AAAAA Sweepstakes - Buchanan

California HS Tournament (GSBOA)
-
San Ramon, CA
CLASS AA
73.43 El Dorado
72.14 Del Mar
70.68 Union Mine
65.64 Florin

Visual - El Dorado / Del Mar
G.E. - El Dorado
Music - El Dorado

CLASS AAA
78.61 Ponderosa
77.39 Fremont
75.54 Cosumnes Oaks
71.50 Oak Ridge

Visual - Ponderosa
G.E. - Ponderosa
Music - Oak Ridge

CLASS AAAA
81.23 California
80.71 American Canyon

Visual - California
G.E. - California / American Canyon
Music - California

NWAPA Championships (NWAPA)
-
Hillsboro, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
79.50 Tigard
74.00 Beaverton
70.50 Glencoe
70.50 Sheldon
68.85 Sprague
68.15 Astoria
67.75 Hillsboro
63.30 Kelso
55.00 Del Norte

All Captions - Tigard

CLASS AA
81.25 Westview
81.10 Sunset
76.50 Skyview
73.00 North Salem
71.90 Willamette
71.85 Roseburg
71.25 St. Helens
67.15 Liberty

Auxiliary - Westview
Percussion - Westview
Visual - Sunset
G.E. - Sunset
Music - Westview

OPEN CLASS
89.35 West Salem
88.70 Grants Pass
87.75 Southridge
85.10 Sherwood
84.35 Evergreen
78.10 Century

Auxiliary - West Salem
Percussion - Southridge
Visual - Grants Pass
G.E. - West Salem
Music - West Salem

Finals
92.25 West Salem
91.30 Grants Pass
89.45 Southridge
87.40 Sherwood
85.55 Evergreen
83.40 Tigard
83.05 Westview
82.20 Sunset
77.60 Beaverton
77.40 Century
76.45 Skyview
74.05 North Salem
72.75 Willamette
72.55 St. Helens
71.95 Roseburg

Auxiliary - West Salem
Percussion - Southridge
Visual - West Salem
G.E. - West Salem
Music - West Salem

Baldwin Park Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Baldwin Park, CA
CLASS MS
86.90 First Avenue MS
86.70 Dana MS
84.60 Krantz IS
   Auxiliary
   81.6 Bernardo Yorba
   79.4 Dana
   76.8 Krantz
   76.7 First Avenue
   Drill Team
   83.0 Dana
   72.3 First Avenue
   62.9 Krantz
   Drum Major
   82.7 Bernardo Yorba
   81.6 Dana
   72.0 Krantz
   61.0 First Avenue

CLASS HS
93.40 John Glenn
90.50 Schurr
   Auxilairy
   86.6 John Glenn
   85.5 Schurr
   81.3 Santiago
   Drill Team
   89.0 Schurr
   76.3 John Glenn
   Drum Major
   85.1 John Glenn
   81.0 Santiago
   66.6 Schurr

HOST EXHIBITIONS
83.30 Baldwin Park
82.20 Sierra Vista
   Auxilairy
   82.4 Sierra Vista
   80.5 Baldwin Park
   Drum Major
   67.2 Sierra Vista
   57.0 Baldwin Park

SWEEPSTAKES
MS BAND - 87.80 Bernardo Yorba MS
HS BAND - 94.60 Santiago (Corona)

Back Red Bar Top

Thursday November 3rd
Duarte Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Duarte, CA
CLASS 1A
59.80 Gabrielino
57.10 St. Genevieve
56.00 Marshall Fundamental
51.90 El Monte

CLASS 2A
76.30 Bellflower
66.00 Chaffey
55.60 John F. Kennedy

HOST EXHIBITION (2A)
57.30 Duarte
   61.5 Auxiliary
   66.0 Percussion

CLASS 3A
74.40 Covina

Auxiliary
81.0 Bellflower
80.5 Chaffey
77.5 Marshall Fundamental
67.0 Covina
57.0 John F. Kennedy
55.5 Gabrielino
42.5 El Monte

Percussion
80.5 Warren
77.5 Bellflower
76.5 St. Genevieve
72.0 Gabrielino
70.5 Covina
70.0 John F. Kennedy
69.0 Marshall Fundamental
49.0 El Monte

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 83.5 Warren
Percussion - 81.5 Chaffey
Visual Perf - 151 Warren
Visual Effect - 167 Warren
Music Effect - 169 Warren
Music Perf - 355 Warren
BAND - 84.20 Warren (4A)

Back Red Bar Top

Wednesday November 2nd
South Coast Invitational (CSBC)
-
Costs Mesa, CA
DIVISION 1A
58.65 St. Anthony
57.35 Estancia
   Auxiliary
   58.5 St. Anthony
   57.5 Estancia
   Percussion
   63.0 St. Anthony
   57.0 Estancia

Visual Perf - Estancia
Visual Effect - St. Anthony
Music Effect - St. Anthony
Music Perf - Estancia

DIVISION 2A
66.30 Fullerton Union
64.30 Pomona
56.80 Sound Waves Home School
   Auxiliary
   71.0 Sound Waves
   70.0 Fullerton Union
   63.0 Pomona
   Percussion
   65.0 Fullerton Union
   60.0 Pomona
   56.0 Sound Waves

Visual Perf - Pomona
Visual Effect - Pomona
Music Effect - Pomona
Music Perf - Fullerton Union

DIVISION 3A
85.35 Herbert Hoover
74.45 Huntington Beach
71.80 Costa Mesa
   Auxiliary
   79.0 Costa Mesa
   78.5 Herbert Hoover
   74.5 Huntington Beach
   Percussion
   88.0 Herbert Hoover
   77.0 Huntington Beach
   65.0 Costa Mesa

All Captions - Herbert Hoover

DIVISION 4A
71.10 San Dimas
   Auxiliary
   76.5 San Dimas
   Percussion
   72.5 San Dimas

DIVISION 5A
83.85 Woodbridge
   Auxiliary
   84.5 Woodbridge
   Percussion
   86.0 Woodbridge

Mayfair Festival of Bands (SCSBOA)
-
Bellflower, CA
CLASS 1A
57.30 La Mirada
55.40 Lakewood
54.50 South East
50.10 Canyon
44.30 Rancho Dominguez
   Auxiliary
   72.5 La Mirada
   61.5 Lakewood
   61.0 South East
   55.5 Canyon
   53.5 Rancho Dominguez

CLASS 2A
70.90 Santa Fe
50.30 Cabrillo
   Auxiliary
   62.0 Cabrillo
   60.5 Santa Fe

CLASS 3A
75.10 Bell Gardens
   Auxiliary
   73.5 Bell Gardens

HOST EXHIBITION (4A)
77.50 Mayfair
   73.5 Auxiliary

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 81.5 Bellflower
Visual Perf - 173 Bellflower
Visual Effect - 162 Bellflower
Music Effect - 168 Bellflower
Music Perf - 294 Bellflower
BAND - 79.70 Bellflower (2A)

Rancho Verde Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Moreno Valley, CA
CLASS 2A
61.50 Citrus Valley
46.20 Citrus Hill

CLASS 3A
58.40 Valley View
58.40 Grand Terrace

CLASS 4A
71.10 John W. North
65.10 Ramona (Riverside)
58.40 Canyon Springs

HOST EXHIBITION (6A)
81.0 Rancho Verde
   80.5 Auxiliary
   76.0 Percussion

Auxiliary
75.5 Great Oak
68.0 Ramona
67.0 Valley View
66.0 Grand Terrace
60.0 Citrus Hill
43.5 Canyon Springs
42.5 Citrus Valley

Percussion
74.0 Ramona
67.0 John W. North
63.0 Citrus Valley
61.0 Valley View
58.5 Grand Terrace
58.0 Citrus Hill
56.5 Canyon Springs

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 76.5 John W. North
Percussion - 81.5 Great Oak
Visual Perf - 168 Great Oak
Visual Effect - 166 Great Oak
Music Effect - 146 Great Oak
Music Perf - 301 Great Oak
BAND - 78.10 Great Oak (5A)

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday November 1st
West Covina Holiday Classic (SCSBOA)
-
West Covina, CA
CLASS 1A
65.00 Charter Oak
46.00 Bloomington
   Auxiliary
   47.0 Bloomington

CLASS 2A
60.70 Northview
   Auxiliary
   69.0 Northview

CLASS 3A
76.40 Covina
   Auxiliary 
   72.5 Covina

HOST EXHIBITION (3A)
72.90 West Covina
   71.5 Auxiliary 
   73.0 Percussion

CLASS 4A
76.10 California
72.10 Los Altos
65.30 Heritage
   Auxiliary
   75.0 Los Altos
   67.5 California
   66.5 South Hills
   62.5 Heritage

Percussion
74.0 Los Altos
71.0 Covina
69.0 California
67.5 Charter Oak
65.5 Heritage
57.0 Northview
43.5 Bloomington

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 82.0 Charter Oak
Percussion - 75.5 South Hills
Visual Perf - 170 South Hills
Visual Effect - 171 Covina
Music Effect - 160 South Hills
Music Perf - 346 South Hills
BAND - 83.80 South Hills (4A)

Quartz Hill Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Quartz Hill, CA
CLASS 1A
45.80 Antelope Valley
41.60 Rosamond

CLASS 2A
60.50 Littlerock
44.50 Palmdale

CLASS 4A
52.80 Barstow
41.00 Knight

HOST EXHIBITION (4A)
65.40 Quartz Hill
   67.5 Auxiliary
   73.0 Percussion

CLASS 5A
60.50 Eastside

Auxiliary
61.5 Littlerock
55.0 Eastside
54.0 Antelope Valley
45.0 Knight
43.0 Palmdale
40.5 Rosamond
34.5 Barstow

Percussion
78.5 Highland
73.5 Littlerock
63.5 Barstow
56.0 Antelope Valley
53.5 Palmdale
51.0 Rosamond
47.0 Knight

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 66.5 Highland
Percussion - 80.0 Eastside
Visual Perf - 155 Highland
Visual Effect - 111 Highland
Music Effect - 117 Eastside
Music Perf - 289 Highland
BAND - 67.10 Highland (1A)

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 29th
Mt. Carmel Tournament/Review (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
Morning Tournament
CLASS 1A
60.80 Otay Ranch
55.20 West Hills
55.00 Ramona (Ramona)
49.60 Grossmont
45.80 Castle Park
33.50 Granite Hills
   Auxiliary
   66.5 Otay Ranch
   64.5 Grossmont
   64.0 Ramona
   58.5 West Hills
   50.0 Castle Park
   49.0 Granite Hills

CLASS 2A
78.50 University City
72.40 Arlington
68.30 Shadow Hills
61.50 Temecula Valley
59.10 Patrick Henry
56.00 El Capitan
55.50 Serra
51.70 Sweetwater
   Auxiliary
   74.0 University City
   73.0 Shadow Hills
   69.0 Serra
   67.5 Arlington
   67.0 Temecula Valley
   63.5 Patrick Henry
   48.5 El Capitan
   42.0 Sweetwater

CLASS 3A
68.90 Murrieta Mesa
68.40 Temescal Canyon
56.60 Point Loma
   Auxiliary
   76.0 Murrieta Mesa
   71.0 Point Loma
   70.0 Temescal Canyon

Percussion
78.0 Temecula Valley
74.5 Shadow Hills
73.5 Otay Ranch
71.5 Ramona
69.0 Murrieta Mesa
62.0 Temescal Canyon
61.0 Serra
60.5 University City
56.5 West Hills
56.5 Grossmont
56.0 Patrick Henry
50.5 El Capitan
49.0 Arlington
48.5 Point Loma
45.0 Castle Park
29.0 Granite Hills
28.0 Sweetwater

High Captions
Visual Perf - 151 University City
Visual Effect - 167 University City
Music Effect - 158 University City
Music Perf - 309 University City

Parade
CLASS 1A
83.75 Ramona (Ramona)
83.15 Monte Vista
82.80 Castle Park
81.35 Grossmont
79.85 Granite Hills
   Auxiliary
   81.5 Ramona
   72.6 Grossmont
   71.9 Castle Park
   70.3 Granite Hills
   67.0 Monte Vista

CLASS 2A
91.80 Arlington
91.50 Shadow Hills
86.25 Patrick Henry
83.55 Sweetwater
   Auxiliary
   87.4 Arlington
   76.5 Patrick Henry
   73.3 Shadow Hills
   71.0 Sweetwater

CLASS 3A
90.80 Temescal Canyon
89.05 Point Loma
88.35 Foothill
   Auxiliary
   82.8 Point Loma
   76.2 Temescal Canyon
   69.8 Foothill

CLASS 4A
90.90 Arcadia JV
90.05 Bonita Vista
86.55 Calexico
84.40 Ramona (Riverside)
   Auxiliary
   81.4 Bonita Vista
   79.4 Arcadia JV
   73.8 Calexico
   71.4 Ramona

CLASS 5A
92.90 Eastlake
92.45 Olympian
   Auxiliary
   89.0 Eastlake

CLASS 6A
93.05 Mira Mesa
91.45 El Dorado
   Auxiliary
   88.3 Mira Mesa
   84.8 El Dorado
   83.5 Arcadia

EXHIBITION (Host 6A)
94.45 Mt. Carmel
   87.1 Auxiliary
   Drum Major

Drum Majors
90.0 Arcadia JV
87.5 Temescal Canyon
87.0 Arlington
86.5 Shadow Hills
83.5 Eastlake
83.0 El Dorado
81.5 Olympian
77.0 Point Loma
76.5 Bonita Vista
76.0 Castle Park
75.0 Granite Hills
74.0 Patrick Henry
73.5 Mira Mesa
73.0 Monte Vista
72.5 Ramona (Ramona)
72.0 Sweetwater
68.5 Grossmont
66.0 Ramona (Riverside)
66.0 Calexico
64.0Foothill

BAND REVIEW SWEEPSTAKES
Drum Major - 90.1 Arcadia
Auxiliary - 89.4 Olympian
Music - 471 Arcadia
PARADE BAND - 94.40 Arcadia (6A)

Evening Tournament
CLASS 4A
76.80 Helix Charter
76.40 Del Norte
64.40 Ramona (Riverside)
63.00 Bonita Vista
52.90 Calexico
   Auxilairy
   77.0 Del Norte
   72.5 Bonita Vista
   71.0 Helix Charter
   65.0 Ramona 
   49.5 Calexico

CLASS 5A
81.10 Vista
80.20 Westview
77.20 Murrieta Valley
75.80 Eastlake
71.00 Imperial
70.10 Olympian
   Auxilairy
   83.5 Vista
   78.5 Eastlake
   74.0 Westview
   68.0 Murrieta Valley
   67.0 Olympian
   64.0 Imperial

CLASS 6A
San Marcos
Rancho Bernardo
Mira Mesa
El Dorado
Poway
   Auxilairy
   85.5 El Dorado
   84.2 Arcadia
   82.0 Rancho Bernardo
   75.0 Poway
   73.5 Mira Mesa

Percussion
91.0 San Marcos
88.5 Eastlake
87.5 Poway
86.5 El Dorado
85.0 Mira Mesa
84.0 Rancho Bernardo
81.0 Del Norte
79.0 Westview
77.5 Vista
76.5 Helix Charter
73.5 Ramona (Riverside)
69.5 Murrieta Valley
69.0 Bonita Vista
63.0 Imperial
59.0 Calexico
52.0 Olympian

HOST EXHIBITION (6A)
91.50 Mt. Carmel
   89.0 Auxiliary
   85.5 Percussion

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 87.5 San Marcos
Percussion - 95.5 Arcadia
Visual Perf - 185 Arcadia
Visual Effect - 184 Arcadia
Music Effect - 180 Arcadia
Music Perf - 360 Arcadia
FIELD BAND - 90.90 Arcadia (6A)

COMBINED PARADE & FIELD
Bands
177.85 Mira Mesa
175.75 El Dorado
168.70 Eastlake

Auxiliary
168.0 Arcadia
167.5 Eastlake
161.3 Mira Mesa

COMBINED SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 172.3 San Marcos
Music - 815.5 Arcadia
BAND - 182.35 Arcadia

Orange Coast Invitational (CSBC)
-
Huntington Beach, CA
Morning Show
DIVISION 2A BLUE
66.85 Redlands
65390 Los Amigos
65.45 Ocean View
61.70 Pomona
55.70 Sound Waves Home School
   Auxiliary
   67.5 Los Amigos
   66.0 Ocean View
   65.5 Redlands
   61.5 Pomona
   57.0 Sound Waves
   Percussion
   73.5 Los Amigos
   69.0 Redlands
   60.5 Pomona
   58.5 Ocean View
   53.0 Sound Waves

Visual Perf - Redlands
Visual Effect - Ocean View
Music Effect - Redlands
Music Perf - Ocean View

DIVISION 2A GOLD
73.10 Pacifica
70.90 Edison
66.15 El Modena
64.05 Newport Harbor
57.00 Banning
55.65 South Gate
   Auxiliary
   76.5 El Modena
   75.0 Pacifica
   73.5 Banning
   61.0 Newport Harbor
   59.0 Edison
   58.5 South Gate
   Percussion
   76.0 Edison
   74.0 Pacifica
   65.5 Newport Harbor
   61.0 El Modena
   59.5 Banning
   59.0 South Gate

Visual Perf - Pacifica
Visual Effect - Pacifica
Music Effect - Edison
Music Perf - Edison

Evening Show
DIVISION 1A
59.55 Perris
59.30 Bishop Amat
58.75 St. Anthony
   Auxiliary
   65.0 Bishop Amat
   64.5 Perris
   60.5 St. Anthony
   Percussion
   54.0 St. Anthony
   53.0 Bishop Amat
   52.0 Perris

Visual Perf - Perris
Visual Effect - Perris
Music Effect - St. Anthony
Music Perf - St. Anthony

DIVISION 3A BLUE
75.70 Millikan
73.35 Scripps Ranch
71.90 La Quinta (La Quinta)
69.70 Costa Mesa
68.85 Bolsa Grande
60.50 Corona
   Auxiliary
   75.5 Millikan
   79.5 Scripps Ranch
   77.0 La Quinta
   76.0 Costa Mesa
   81.5 Bolsa Grande
   59.5 Corona
   Percussion
   79.0 Scripps Ranch
   76.0 Bolsa Grande
   73.5 Millikan
   66.0 La Quinta
   65.0 Costa Mesa
   58.5 Corona

Visual Perf - Costa Mesa
Visual Effect - Millikan
Music Effect - La Quinta
Music Perf - Millikan

DIVISION 3A GOLD
77.50 El Segundo
76.75 Gladstone
75.75 Huntington Beach
75.50 Marina
75.50 Paramount
69.15 Long Beach Polytechnic
   Auxiliary
   79.0 Marina
   75.0 Paramount
   74.5 El Segundo
   69.5 Gladstone
   68.0 Huntington Beach
   65.0 Long Beach Polytechnic
   Percussion
   87.0 Gladstone
   82.5 El Segundo
   78.0 Paramount
   71.5 Long Beach Polytechnic
   70.0 Marina
   69.5 Huntington Beach

Visual Perf - Huntington Beach
Visual Effect - El Segundo
Music Effect - Marina
Music Perf - Huntington Beach

DIVISION 4A
82.60 Frontier
78.80 Paloma Valley
72.70 San Dimas
   Auxiliary
   85.0 Frontier
   75.5 Paloma Valley
   70.0 San Dimas
   Percussion
   84.0 Frontier
   75.5 Paloma Valley
   74.0 San Dimas

Visual Perf - Frontier
Visual Effect - Frontier
Music Effect - Frontier
Music Perf - Paloma Valley

DIVISION 5A
81.65 Walnut
76.20 Troy
   Auxiliary
   81.0 Walnut
   77.0 Troy
   Percussion
   86.5 Walnut
   77.0 Troy

Visual Perf - Walnut
Visual Effect - Walnut
Music Effect - Walnut
Music Perf - Troy

Long Beach, CA Regional (BOA)
-
Long Beach, CA
Prelims
CLASS AA
75.15 Saratoga, CA
66.35 South Pasadena, CA
61.00 Covina, CA
60.10 Ysleta, TX
58.05 La Caņada, CA

Visual - Saratoga
G.E. - Saratoga
Music - Saratoga

CLASS AAA
79.60 Clovis West, CA
74.70 Savanna, CA
70.90 Del Valle, TX
69.05 Arroyo, CA
65.00 Nogales, CA
63.10 Carlsbad, CA

Visual - Clovis West
G.E. - Clovis West
Music - Clovis West

CLASS AAAA
84.30 Vista Murrieta, CA
84.10 Ayala, CA
79.05 Desert Vista, AZ
78.20 Homestead, CA
75.85 Upland, CA
73.65 Chino Hills, CA
72.80 Los Osos, CA
71.25 Corona del Sol, AZ
70.20 Highland, AZ
64.70 Fountain Valley, CA
59.85 Perry, AZ
55.70 Chaffey, CA

Visual - Vista Murrieta
G.E. - Vista Murrieta
Music - Ayala

Finals
86.80 Vista Murrieta, CA
85.25 Ayala, CA
80.80 Homestead, CA
80.55 Clovis West, CA
80.10 Desert Vista, AZ
77.45 Chino Hills, CA
75.55 Saratoga, CA
74.20 Savanna, CA
73.65 Upland, CA
72.00 Los Osos, CA

Visual - Vista Murrieta
G.E. - Vista Murrieta
Music - Vista Murrieta

Ironwood Ridge Invitational (ABODA)
-
Tucson, AZ
Rated
FESTIVAL CLASS
Sahuaro             Silver
Morenci             Silver
Pusch Ridge Academy Silver
Palo Verde          Bronze
Thatcher            Silver
Catalina            Silver

DIVISION III
Sahuarita           Excellent
Greenway            Excellent
Sunnyside           Good
Carl Hayden         Excellent
Moon Valley         Excellent
Willow Canyon       Excellent
Vista Grande        Good
Dysart              Good
Chaparral           Excellent
Amphitheater        Good
Liberty             Good
Cactus              Excellent
Central             Good

DIVISION II
Ironwood Ridge      Excellent
Walden Grove        Excellent
Marana              Good
Flowing Wells       Excellent
Kofa                Excellent
Desert View         Good
Tanque Verde        Excellent
Safford             Good
Tucson              Excellent

DIVISION I
Mountain Ridge      Superior
Rincon/University   Superior
Dobson              Superior
Mountain View       Excellent
Buena               Excellent

Millennium Show (AZMBA)
-
Goodyear, AZ
DIVISION 1A
72.225 Sabino
71.950 Pinnacle
68.175 Coolidge
64.375 Florence
61.175 Payson
61.075 Poston Butte
54.775 Santa Cruz
54.425 Pueblo Magnet
50.600 Ray

Auxiliary - Sabino
Percussion - Pinnacle
Visual - Pinnacle
G.E. - Sabino
Music - Pinnacle

DIVISION 2A
74.750 Desert Edge
72.425 North Pointe Prep
66.525 Buckeye Union
64.200 Maryvale

Auxiliary - Buckeye Union
Percussion - North Pointe Prep
Visual - Desert Edge
G.E. - Desert Edge
Music - Desert Edge

DIVISION 3A
80.100 Westwood
71.550 Gila Ridge

All Captions - Westwood

DIVISION 4A
84.600 Millennium

Hart Rampage Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Santa Clarita, CA
CLASS 1A Black
68.80 Cabrillo
64.90 Highland
61.90 Lancaster
60.20 Newbury Park
56.40 Marshall
55.50 El Camino Real
50.90 Nordhoff
   Auxiliary
   80.0 Marshall
   74.5 El Camino Real
   67.5 Highland
   66.0 Newbury Park
   61.5 Lancaster
   59.0 Cabrillo
   46.0 Nordhoff
   Percussion
   71.5 Highland
   68.5 Lancaster
   66.0 Cabrillo
   63.5 Newbury Park
   59.5 El Camino Real
   54.5 Marshall
   46.5 Nordhoff

CLASS 1A Red
67.90 San Marcos (Santa Barbara)
55.10 Oxnard
50.90 Serrano
50.60 St. Genevieve
48.60 Chatsworth
38.70 Santa Barbara
   Auxiliary
   69.5 San Marcos
   64.5 Serrano
   62.0 Chatsworth
   49.5 Oxnard
   47.0 St. Genevieve
   39.0 Santa Barbara
   Percussion
   74.5 San Marcos
   72.5 St. Genevieve
   57.5 Serrano
   53.5 Chatsworth
   51.5 Oxnard
   44.5 Santa Barbara

CLASS 2A
77.10 Buena
73.60 Canyon (Canyon Country)
71.50 Redlands East Valley
68.70 North Hollywood
52.90 Francis Polytechnic
49.50 Fillmore
47.20 Rio Mesa
41.20 Pasadena
   Auxiliary
   82.0 Buena
   71.0 Canyon
   63.5 Redlands East Valley
   56.0 North Hollywood
   54.5 Francis Polytechnic
   52.0 Fillmore
   47.5 Rio Mesa
   45.0 Pasadena
   Percussion
   79.5 Canyon
   78.5 Buena
   77.5 North Hollywood
   76.5 Redlands East Valley
   56.5 Fillmore
   52.5 Francis Polytechnic
   41.5 Pasadena
   40.5 Rio Mesa

CLASS 3A
83.50 Valencia (Valencia)
76.80 Golden Valley
76.50 Saugus
72.80 Azusa
63.20 Monrovia
   Auxiliary
   81.5 Valencia
   76.5 Saugus
   72.0 Golden Valley
   71.5 Azusa
   71.0 Monrovia
   Percussion
   83.5 Valencia
   79.5 Golden Valley
   68.5 Azusa
   63.5 Saugus
   77.5 Monrovia

CLASS 4A
83.90 West Ranch
78.30 Redondo Union
77.80 Westlake
75.30 Independence (Bakersfield)
68.50 Liberty (Bakersfield)
   Auxiliary
   82.5 West Ranch
   74.5 Independence
   73.5 Liberty
   69.0 Redondo Union
   67.5 Westlake
   Percussion
   87.5 West Ranch
   85.5 Westlake
   81.5 Independence
   80.5 Redondo Union
   71.5 Liberty

HOST EXHIBITION (4A)
88.00 William S. Hart
   85.0 Auxiliary
   84.5 Percussion

CLASS 5A/6A
79.70 Arbor View (NV)
76.70 Stockdale (Bakersfield)
   Auxiliary
   79.5 Etiwanda
   75.5 Arbor View
   Percussion
   75.5 Arbor View
   73.5 Stockdale

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 84.0 Stockdale
Percussion - 89.0 Etiwanda
Visual Perf - 170 Valencia
Visual Effect - 177 Valencia
Music Effect - 187 Etiwanda
Music Perf - 335 West Ranch
BAND - 86.40 Etiwanda

Ridgeview Howl (IND)
-
Bakersfield, CA
Awaiting results...

Tournament on the Turf (MBOS)
-
Las Vegas, NV
MARBLE CLASS
60.55 Boulder City
59.50 Desert Pines 
54.35 Eldorado 

Color Guard - Boulder City
Percussion - Desert Pines
Visual - Desert Pines
Effect - Boulder City
Music - Boulder City

BLACK OPAL CLASS 
70.13 Liberty
70.05 Durango 
65.63 Desert Oasis 
61.45 Chaparral (Las Vegas)

Color Guard - Durango
Percussion - Durango
Visual - Liberty
Effect - Durango
Music - Liberty

ONYX CLASS 
81.10 Gahr (CA)
77.68 Sierra Vista 
76.30 Mayfair (CA)

Color Guard - Gahr
Percussion - Gahr
Visual - Sierra Vista
Effect - Gahr
Music - Gahr

Selma Band Review (IND/CSBC)
-
Selma, CA
Parade (IND)
Awaiting results...

Field Show (CSBC)
HOST EXHIBITION (2A)
67.75 Selma
   65.5 Auxiliary
   76.0 Percussion

DIVISION 2A
60.25 Atascadero
58.45 Yosemite
58.10 Orosi
56.70 Orange Cove
53.20 Paso Robles
49.40 Woodlake
   Auxiliary
   63.0 Orosi
   54.5 Orange Cove
   51.0 Yosemite
   50.0 Atascadero
   49.0 Paso Robles
   47.0 Woodlake
   Percussion
   67.5 Atascadero
   61.0 Orosi
   59.0 Paso Robles
   57.5 Orange Cove
   55.5 Yosemite
   53.0 Woodlake

Visual Perf - Orosi
Visual Effect - Orange Cove
Music Effect - Atascadero
Music Perf - Yosemite

DIVISION 3A
71.45 Hanford West
68.05 San Luis Obispo
   Auxiliary
   64.0 Hanford West
   47.5 San Luis Obispo
   Percussion
   75.5 Hanford West
   71.0 San Luis Obispo

Visual Perf - Hanford West
Visual Effect - Hanford West
Music Effect - San Luis Obispo
Music Perf - San Luis Obispo

DIVISION 4A
79.90 Monache
68.85 Dinuba
68.65 Granite Hills
   Auxiliary
   95.0 Monache
   75.5 Dinuba
   59.5 Granite Hills
   Percussion
   73.0 Granite Hills
   72.0 Monache
   69.0 Dinuba

All Captions - Monache

DIVISION 5A
81.55 Templeton
79.50 Reedley
79.40 Redwood
   Auxiliary
   71.5 Templeton
   70.0 Redwood
   67.5 Reedley
   Percussion
   77.0 Templeton
   70.5 Reedley
   70.0 Redwood

Visual Perf - Redwood
Visual Effect - Reedley
Music Effect - Templeton
Music Perf - Templeton

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Visual Perf - Monache
Visual Effect - Reedley
Music Effect - Templeton
Music Perf - Templeton
BAND - Templeton

Golden State Tournament of Bands (WBA)
-
Clovis, CA
CLASS A
69.10 Ceres

CLASS AA
70.95 Sierra Pacific

CLASS AAA
74.15 Golden West
69.85 Madera South
69.35 Tulare Western

Auxiliary - Madera South
Percussion - Golden West
Visual - Golden West
G.E. - Golden West
Music - Golden West

CLASS AAAA
81.10 Clovis
79.50 Oak Grove
77.45 Clovis East
76.95 Buchanan
76.45 El Diamante
66.10 Tulare Union
63.15 Bakersfield

Auxiliary - Clovis
Percussion - Clovis
Visual - Oak Grove
G.E. - Clovis
Music - Clovis

CLASS AAAAA
81.95 Clovis North
71.05 Bullard

All Captions - Clovis North

Irish Guard Band Tournament (WBA)
-
Dublin, CA
CLASS A
62.20 Gilroy
61.25 John Swett
60.45 Mountain House
53.25 Central Valley

Auxiliary - Gilroy
Percussion - Gilroy
Visual - John Swett
G.E. - Gilroy
Music - Gilroy

CLASS AA
73.65 Evergreen Valley
72.25 Fred C. Beyer
68.45 Vanden
67.55 Terra Nova

Auxiliary - Fred C. Beyer
Percussion - Fred C. Beyer
Visual - Evergreen Valley
G.E. - Evergreen Valley
Music - Evergreen Valley

CLASS AAA
72.40 James Enochs
71.30 Los Gatos
69.35 Los Altos
68.45 Westmont

Auxiliary - James Enochs
Percussion - James Enochs
Visual - Los Altos
G.E. - James Enochs
Music - Los Gatos

CLASS AAAA
74.30 Dublin
70.85 Mountain View
59.55 Castro Valley

All Captions - Dublin

CLASS AAAAA
85.15 James Logan
84.95 Amador Valley
78.20 Foothill

Auxiliary - James Logan
Percussion - James Logan
Visual - Amador Valley
G.E. - Amador Valley
Music - Amador Valley

Liberty Marching Arts Challenge (NWAPA)
-
Hillsboro, OR
PRELIMS
CLASS A
73.15 Tigard
70.70 Glencoe
67.70 Hillsboro
64.45 Sprague
62.10 South Medford
56.80 Henley
53.60 McMinnville

Auxiliary - Tigard
Percussion - Tigard
Visual - Glencoe
G.E. - Tigard
Music - Tigard

CLASS AA
79.00 Sunset
77.60 Mead
73.95 Cheney
73.60 Cascade
71.95 St. Helens
69.90 North Salem

Auxiliary - Sunset
Percussion - Sunset
Visual - Mead, WA
G.E. - Sunset
Music - St. Helens

OPEN CLASS
87.60 West Salem
86.00 Southridge
85.75 Grants Pass
83.30 Sherwood
82.20 Evergreen
81.35 Kamiak
71.50 Century

Auxiliary - West Salem
Percussion - Southridge
Visual - West Salem
G.E. - West Salem
Music - Sherwood

Finals
88.20 West Salem
87.60 Grants Pass
86.90 Southridge
82.85 Kamiak, WA
82.40 Sherwood
82.15 Evergreen, WA
81.45 Sunset
79.85 Mead, WA
77.85 Cheney, WA
76.10 Tigard
73.50 Cascade, WA
72.15 Glencoe
72.05 St. Helens
71.60 Century
68.50 North Salem

Auxiliary - Grants Pass
Percussion - Southridge
Visual - West Salem
G.E. - Grants Pass / West Salem
Music - West Salem

Irvine Invitational (SCSBOA)
-
Irvine, CA
CLASS 1A
67.50 Santa Margarita Catholic
60.30 Steele Canyon
57.40 Maple Mountain
55.60 Tustin
   Auxiliary
   69.0 Santa Margarita Catholic
   58.5 Tustin
   56.0 Steele Canyon
   53.0 Maple Mountain

CLASS 2A
59.90 Torrance
58.60 Westminster
47.70 Fullerton
   Auxiliary
   58.0 Westminster
   55.5 Torrance
   31.5 Fullerton

CLASS 3A
79.50 Aliso Niguel
76.60 Glen A. Wilson
68.20 Palisades
64.30 Indio
   Auxiliary
   80.0 Aliso Niguel
   76.5 Glen A. Wilson
   60.5 Indio
   55.5 Palisades

CLASS 4A
80.70 Trabuco Hills
78.30 Tesoro
76.70 University
   Auxiliary
   74.5 Trabuco Hills
   71.0 Tesoro
   70.0 University

CLASS 6A
83.70 Rowland
   Auxiliary
   81.5 Rancho Buena Vista

Percussion
85.5 Rancho Buena Vista
83.5 Aliso Niguel
81.0 Westminster
80.5 Trabuco Hills
79.0 Palisades
76.0 University
73.0 Glen A. Wilson
69.0 Indio
67.0 Tesoro
65.5 Torrance
62.5 Santa Margarita Catholic
53.0 Maple Mountain
51.0 Tustin
47.0 Steele Canyon
43.0 Fullerton

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 82.0 Rowland
Percussion - 88.5 Rowland
Visual Perf - 184 Rancho Buena Vista
Visual Effect - 168 Rancho Buena Vista
Music Effect - 168 Rancho Buena Vista
Music Perf - 362 Rancho Buena Vista
BAND - 88.20 Rancho Buena Vista (6A)

Loara Tournament/Review (SCSBOA)
-
Anaheim, CA
Morning Tournament
CLASS 1A
68.20 Saddleback
63.80 Santiago (Garden Grove)
52.70 Jurupa Valley
51.80 Canyon
47.50 Rancho Alamitos
   Auxilairy
   72.0 Jurupa Valley
   68.0 Canyon
   66.0 Saddleback
   56.0 Rancho Alamitos
   53.5 Santiago

CLASS 2A
76.70 Bellflower
70.00 Katella
53.50 Van Nuys
   Auxilairy
   74.5 Bellflower
   67.0 Katella
   62.0 Van Nuys

CLASS 3A
68.40 Western
62.90 Valley View
58.30 El Rancho
   Auxilairy
   73.0 Valley View
   69.0 Western
   64.0 El Rancho

Percussion
72.0 Bellflower
71.5 Western
67.0 Valley View
64.5 El Rancho
62.0 Saddleback
55.0 Santiago
54.0 Katella
53.0 Jurupa Valley
50.5 Van Nuys
50.0 Canyon
48.0 Rancho Alamitos

AM SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 77.0 Yorba Linda
Percussion - 76.0 Yorba Linda
Visual Perf - 166 Yorba Linda
Visual Effect - 165 Bellflower
Music Effect - 149 Yorba Linda
Music Perf - 320 Bellflower
AM BAND - 78.30 Yorba Linda (2A)

Parade
Middle Schools
CLASS MS
86.55 Moore MS
84.85 Dana MS
81.80 Bellflower MS
77.25 Madrid MS
70.80 Ross MS (9 pen)
   Auxiliary
   78.7 Dana
   77.7 Bellflower
   75.9 Moore
   70.1 Ross
   68.5 Madrid
   Drill Teams
   76.8 Dana
   59.6 Madrid
   Drum Major
   83.4 Bellflower
   80.9 Ross
   77.2 Tetzlaff
   76.8 Dana
   72.7 Moore
   72.0 Madrid

MS PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
MS Auxiliary - 81.3 Tetzlaff MS
MS Music - 431.5 Moore MS
MS PARADE BAND - 86.75 Tetzlaff MS

High Schools
CLASS 1A
85.60 Santiago (Garden Grove)
83.05 Katella (1 pen)
82.65 Canyon Springs
79.65 Rancho Alamitos
78.85 Garden Grove
78.55 Valley View
   Auxiliary
   84.0 Katella
   76.5 Santiago
   75.7 Canyon Springs
   73.3 Valley View
   71.2 Garden Grove
   66.4 Rancho Alamitos

CLASS 2A
88.90 Norco
87.95 Eleanor Roosevelt JV
87.30 Elsinore
87.00 Mountain View
85.85 Sonora
80.80 Anaheim (5 pen)
   Auxiliary
   84.4 Anaheim
   82.8 Elsinore
   82.8 Norco
   76.3 Eleanor Roosevelt JV
   75.5 Mountain View
   73.8 Sonora

CLASS 3A
89.15 Yorba Linda
89.10 Schurr
88.25 Magnolia
88.10 West (Torrance)
87.80 Bellflower
   Auxiliary
   85.8 Magnolia
   84.9 Bellflower
   82.9 Schurr
   82.9 Yorba Linda
   80.4 West

CLASS 4A
90.80 Montebello
90.70 Beckman
90.55 John Glenn
90.00 South El Monte
89.25 El Rancho
   Auxiliary
   88.9 Beckman
   82.6 Montebello
   80.2 John Glenn
   80.0 South El Monte
   69.0 El Rancho

CLASS 5A
92.10 Norte Dame
92.05 John F. Kennedy
91.50 Cypress
90.70 Diamond Ranch
89.65 Downey
89.25 Eleanor Roosevelt Var (3 pen)
   Auxiliary
   91.7 John F. Kennedy
   88.5 Cypress
   87.8 Downey
   86.0 Eleanor Roosevelt Var
   83.3 Diamond Ranch
   79.1 Norte Dame

CLASS 6A
94.95 Riverside King
93.40 Chino
92.85 Kaiser
92.40 Glendora
   Auxiliary
   88.7 Riverside King
   87.3 Chino
   87.1 Glendora
   85.2 Kaiser

Drum Major Military
91.8 Diamond Bar
90.8 Riverside King
89.9 Downey
89.3 Cypress
88.9 Magnolia
88.8 John F. Kennedy
88.7 Montebello
87.3 Chino
85.6 Yorba Linda
85.4 Mountain View
84.9 South El Monte
84.1 Eleanor Roosevelt Var
81.7 West
81.4 Eleanor Roosevelt JV
79.2 Sonora
78.7 Norco
77.0 Anaheim
73.2 Schurr
72.3 Elsinore
71.2 Canyon Springs
70.6 Valley View
70.4 Garden Grove
60.6 Rancho Alamitos

Drum Major Mace
92.0 Glendora
88.2 Diamond Ranch
85.4 El Rancho
84.2 Beckman
84.2 Kaiser
83.4 Santiago
83.3 John Glenn
83.0 Norte Dame
76.2 Bellflower
64.7 Katella

Drill Teams
90.7 South El Monte
89.5 Schurr
88.4 Montebello
86.7 West
80.5 Santiago
79.8 John Glenn
56.4 Anaheim

HS PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
HS Drill Team - 95.2 Glendora
HS Auxiliary - 95.1 Diamond Bar
HS Music - 477.5 Riverside King/Diamond Bar
HS PARADE BAND - 95.20 Diamond Bar

Evening Tournament
CLASS 4A
64.10 Anaheim
63.70 Magnolia
57.70 Canyon Springs
   Auxiliary
   70.0 Magnolia
   68.0 Anaheim
   56.0 Canyon Springs

CLASS 5A
79.90 Glendora
74.40 Downey
71.30 Kaiser
   Auxiliary
   75.0 Downey
   71.0 Glendora
   69.0 Kaiser

CLASS 6A
85.90 Riverside King
83.60 Cypress
78.90 John F. Kennedy
   Auxiliary
   76.0 Cypress
   74.5 Riverside King
   72.0 John F. Kennedy

Percussion
81.5 Cypress
81.0 Riverside King
78.0 Glendora
77.0 John F. Kennedy
76.5 Anaheim
75.5 Downey
62.5 Magnolia
60.5 Kaiser
56.5 Canyon Springs

PM SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 80.0 Chino
Percussion - 87.0 Chino
Visual Perf - 174 Chino
Visual Effect - 179 Chino
Music Effect - 179 Chino
Music Perf - 353 Chino
PM BAND - 88.50 Chino (6A)

Sierra Vista Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Baldwin Park, CA
Daytime Show
CLASS 1A RED
56.10 El Monte
53.90 South East
53.00 Bloomington
48.30 James Monroe
38.10 Narbonne

CLASS 1A GOLD
69.80 Gabrielino
66.10 Thomas Jefferson
66.10 Whittier
56.80 A.B. Miller

CLASS 2A
66.40 La Puente
61.90 Duarte
61.80 Glendale
46.50 Citrus Hill

Auxiliary
73.0 Whittier
61.0 Duarte
59.0 A.B. Miller
57.0 Glendale
56.0 South East
55.0 Gabrielino
53.5 James Monroe
52.5 Citrus Hill
51.5 Bloomington
50.0 La Puente
45.0 Thomas Jefferson
41.0 Narbonne
36.5 El Monte

Percussion
69.0 A.B. Miller
67.0 Glendale
65.0 La Puente
64.0 South East
56.5 Duarte
50.0 Citrus Hill
46.0 James Monroe
42.0 Thomas Jefferson
41.5 Whittier
39.0 Gabrielino
38.5 Bloomington
37.5 El Monte
29.5 Narbonne

AM SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 76.0 Chaffey
Percussion - 91.0 Chaffey
Visual Perf - 156 Chaffey
Visual Effect - 147 Chaffey
Music Effect - 153 Chaffey
Music Perf - 295 Gabrielino
BAND - 70.00 Chaffey (2A)

Evening Show
CLASS 3A
72.60 Bonita
69.60 Bell Gardens

CLASS 5A
76.30 Baldwin Park
52.10 John Burroughs

HOST EXHIBITION(5A)
71.00 Sierra Vista
   74.0 Auxiliary
   76.5 Percussion

CLASS 6A
73.20 Temple City
73.00 West

Auxiliary
75.0 Bell Gardens
73.0 Bonita
70.0 Baldwin Park
66.0 Temple City
63.5 West
35.0 John Burroughs

Percussion
78.0 Bonita
72.0 West
69.5 Temple City
65.0 Baldwin Park
58.0 Bell Gardens
55.0 John Burroughs

PM SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 84.5 Warren
Percussion - 84.5 Warren
Visual Perf - 162 Warren
Visual Effect - 162 Warren
Music Effect - 167 Warren
Music Perf - 330 Warren
BAND - 82.10 Warren (4A)

Mountain View Invitational (ABODA)
-
Mesa, AZ
Rated
FESTIVAL CLASS
Mountain Pointe     Silver
Cortez              Bronze

DIVISION III
Shadow Mountain     Excellent
Paradise Valley     Excellent
North Canyon        Good
Yuma                Excellent
Tempe               Excellent
Agua Fria           Good
Trevor Browne       Good
Saguaro             Good
Miami               Good
Apache Junction     Good
Alhambra            Good

DIVISION II
Coronado            Excellent
Prescott            Excellent
Bradshaw Mountain   Good
Sunnyslope          Excellent
Tolleson            Good
Hamilton            Excellent
Youngker            Good

DIVISION I
Shadow Ridge        Good
Peoria              Excellent
Centennial          Good

Ranked
DIVISION III
73.475 McClintock
70.563 Combs
70.250 Arcadia
63.950 Horizon

DIVISION II
71.475 Desert Ridge
71.063 Queen Creek

DIVISION I 
83.575 Gilbert
82.238 Mountain View (Mesa)
71.613 Chandler
67.719 Higley

NAU Band Day Tournament (ABODA)
-
Flagstaff, AZ
Morning Rated Show
DIVISION III
Winslow             Good
Lee Williams        Excellent

DIVISION II
Verrado             Excellent
Gila Ridge          Excellent
Coconino            Excellent
Canyon del Oro      Excellent
Flagstaff           Good
Santa Teresa        Excellent
Shiprock            Excellent

DIVISION I
Sandia              Excellent
Desert Mountain     Excellent
Ironwood            Excellent
Sunrise Mountain    Excellent

Evening Rated Show
FESTIVAL CLASS
Globe               Silver

DIVISION III
Fairfax             Excellent
Skyline             Excellent
Washington          Good
Mesquite            Excellent
Kingman             Excellent
Marcos de Niza      Excellent
Page                Excellent
Snowflake           Good
Independence        Excellent

DIVISION II
Fountain Hills      Excellent
Campo Verde         Excellent
Deer Valley         Superior
Mohave              Excellent
Valley Vista        Good
Williams Field      Superior

DIVISION I
Catalina Foothills  Superior
Sandra Day O'Connor Superior
Boulder Creek       Excellent
Raymond S. Kellis   Excellent
Cienega             Excellent
Maricopa            Excellent

Apple Valley Sundevil Classic (CSBC)
-
Apple Valley, CA
DIVISION 1A
62.05 Apple Valley
59.85 Norte Vista
52.75 Hesperia
   Auxilairy
   65.5 Norte Vista
   62.0 Hesperia
   60.5 Apple Valley
   Percussion
   51.0 Apple Valley
   49.5 Hesperia
   48.0 Norte Vista

Visual Perf -  Norte Vista
Visual Effect - Apple Valley
Music Effect - Apple Valley
Music Perf - Apple Valley

DIVISION 2A
77.70 Sultana
71.05 Yucca Valley
64.10 Eisenhower
58.10 Vista Del Lago
   Auxilairy
   86.0 Sultana
   66.5 Yucca Valley
   65.0 Eisenhower
   61.5 Vista Del Lago
   Percussion
   74.0 Yucca Valley
   63.0 Sultana
   50.0 Eisenhower
   43.5 Vista Del Lago

Visual Perf - Sultana
Visual Effect - Sultana
Music Effect - Sultana
Music Perf - Yucca Valley

DIVISION 3A
75.70 Oak Hills
71.20 Alhambra
70.85 Summit
   Auxilairy
   74.5 Summit
   72.0 Oak Hills
   69.5 Alhambra
   Percussion
   68.0 Oak Hills
   64.5 Alhambra
   59.0 Summit

All Captions - Oak Hills

DIVISION 4A
80.40 John W. North
69.25 Barstow
   Auxilairy
   76.5 John W. North
   59.5 Barstow
   Percussion
   70.5 John W. North
   61.0 Barstow

All Captions - John W. North

San Joaquin Valley Tournament (NCBA)
-
Fresno, CA
Parade
Middle Schools
CLASS A
76.75 Tenaya MS (Merced)
74.25 El Capitan MS (Fresno)
66.65 Glacier Point MS (Fresno)
   Auxiliary
   74.65 Tenaya
   Percussion
   64.8 Glacier Point
   64.2 El Capitan
   Drum Major Mace
   77.5 Tenaya
   60.0 El Capitan
   Drum Major Open
   58.5 Glacier Point

High Schools
HOST EXHIBITION
89.00 Central (Fresno)
   68.45 Auxiliary
   79.7 Percussion
   66.0 Drum Major Military

CLASS I
83.65 Mt. Eden (Hayward)
81.95 Exeter Union
81.85 Turlock Christian
79.70 Los Banos
74.60 McLane (Fresno)
72.65 Hoover (Fresno)
70.00 Fresno

CLASS II
92.45 El Capitan (Merced)
92.40 Merced
89.85 Buhach Colony (Atwater)
87.50 Sunnyside (Fresno)
80.50 Kerman

CLASS III
92.35 Edison (Fresno)
90.85 Washington Union (Easton)
82.95 Sanger

CLASS IV
91.55 Pitman (Turlock)

Auxiliary
90.30 Merced
88.55 El Capitan
81.25 Pitman
81.00 Edison
79.20 Buhach Colony
75.80 Sunnyside
72.65 Turlock Christian
72.50 Washington Union
71.25 Mt. Eden
66.35 Sanger
65.80 Exeter Union
65.25 Hoover
64.50 Kerman
64.45 Fresno
63.70 Los Banos
63.40 McLane

Percussion
90.6 Merced
81.9 El Capitan
79.8 Buhach Colony
77.0 Mt. Eden
74.5 Exeter Union
67.2 McLane
65.8 Hoover
65.7 Pitman
63.0 Sanger
61.4 Kerman

Drum Major Military
81.5 Sunnyside
81.0 Washington Union
76.5 Turlock Christian
75.5 Los Banos
73.5 Fresno
71.0 Pitman
68.5 Sanger

Drum Major Mace
90.5 Golden Valley
90.0 El Capitan
89.5 Buhach Colony
89.3 Edison
88.5 Merced
88.0 Mt. Eden
66.0 Exeter Union
65.5 Kerman
64.0 McLane

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 91.05 Golden Valley
Percussion - 92.8 Golden Valley
Marching - 195 Golden Valley
Showmanship - 285 Golden Valley
Music - 477.5 Golden Valley
PARADE BAND - 95.75 Golden Valley (IV)

Jazz Bands
CLASS C
84.50 Kerman
83.05 Golden Valley III
80.50 Fresno

CLASS B
89.85 Merced
88.80 Mt. Eden
88.35 Sanger
87.90 Golden Valley II
86.90 Pitman

CLASS A
95.00 Golden Valley I

Field Show
HOST EXHIBITION
Central
   74.55 Auxiliary
   87.35 Percussion

CLASS I
75.200 Exeter Union
71.445 Nevada Union
68.785 Fresno
67.970 Hoover

CLASS II
83.475 Washington Union
80.535 Sanger
79.035 Sunnyside

Auxiliary
75.65 Washington Union
72.95 Sanger
72.95 Sunnyside
69.15 Exeter Union
64.80 Fresno
63.35 Hoover
61.50 Nevada Union

Percussion
82.30 Edison
77.85 Exeter Union
75.40 Sanger
74.40 Sunnyside
71.35 Hoover
70.05 Fresno
68.65 Nevada Union

Woodwinds
80 Edison
78 Washington Union
64 Sanger
62 Sunnyside
60 Hoover

Brass
90 Edison
86 Washington Union
83 Sanger
79 Sunnyside
63 Nevada Union

Field Conductor
88.0 Edison
69.0 Washington Union
65.0 Nevada Union
63.0 Sanger
60.0 Sunnyside
59.0 Fresno
56.5 Exeter Union
52.0 Hoover

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 77.40 Edison
Percussion - 82.60 Washington Union
Visual - 179.5 Edison
G.E. - 214.5 Edison
Music - 313.5 Edison
FIELD BAND - 86.720 Edison (II)

Combined Parade & Field
GRAND CHAMPION - 179.070 Edison

St. George, UT Regional (BOA)
-
St George, UT
Prelims
CLASS A
62.85 Montezuma-Cortez, CO
52.30 Juan Diego Catholic, UT

Visual - Montezuma-Cortez
G.E. - Montezuma-Cortez
Music - Montezuma-Cortez

CLASS AA
65.95 Palisade, CO
63.55 Highland, ID
60.40 Ridgeline, UT
54.90 Mountain Crest, UT

Visual - Palisade
G.E. - Palisade
Music - Highland

CLASS AAA
82.75 Central Valley, WA
79.55 Bel Air, TX
68.90 Skyridge, UT
60.85 Provo, UT
60.70 Timpanogos, UT
56.85 Orem, UT
51.65 Stansbury, UT

Visual - Central Valley
G.E. - Central Valley
Music - Bel Air

CLASS AAAA
89.35 American Fork, UT
83.30 Foothill, NV
83.10 Sky View, UT
82.70 Westlake, UT
81.40 Davis, UT
77.10 Green Valley, NV
71.35 Mesa, AZ
70.50 Rancho, NV
68.50 Bingham, UT
67.70 Lone Peak, UT
65.95 Granada Hills Charter, CA

Visual - American Fork
G.E. - American Fork
Music - American Fork

Finals
87.30 American Fork, UT
84.00 Central Valley, WA
83.20 Foothill, NV
82.25 Sky View, UT
81.85 Westlake, UT
81.60 Davis, UT
79.50 Bel Air, TX
75.20 Green Valley, NV
70.20 Mesa, AZ
69.85 Rancho, NV

Visual - American Fork
G.E. - American Fork
Music - American Fork

Folsom Fall Festival (NCBA)
-
Folsom, CA
CLASS 1A
74.500 Roseville
69.175 Lodi
   Auxiliary
   68.50 Roseville
   63.90 Lodi
   Field Conductor
   84.0 Roseville
   75.0 Lodi

CLASS 2A
82.995 Bella Vista
81.660 Monte Vista
78.315 Phoenix
68.230 Florin (1 pen)
   Auxiliary
   74.75 Phoenix
   72.00 Bella Vista
   71.50 Monte Vista
   64.10 Florin
   Field Conductor
   83.0 Bella Vista
   73.0 Monte Vista
   72.0 Florin
   66.0 Phoenix

CLASS 3A
85.455 Antelope
   Auxiliary
   71.55 Antelope
   Field Conductor
   88.0 Antelope

CLASS 4A
88.920 McQueen
87.820 Rodriguez
87.415 John F. Kennedy
   Auxiliary
   85.65 John F. Kennedy
   78.00 McQueen
   75.95 Rodriguez
   Field Conductor
   89.5 Granite Bay
   79.0 John F. Kennedy
   74.5 McQueen
   74.0 Rodriguez

Percussion
90.25 Rodriguez
88.85 Granite Bay
86.60 Monte Vista
85.95 Bella Vista
85.70 McQueen
85.00 John F. Kennedy
84.50 Antelope
77.90 Phoenix
71.50 Roseville
65.35 Lodi
64.20 Florin

Brass
95 Granite Bay
91 McQueen
90 Antelope
89 Rodriguez
88 John F. Kennedy

Woodwinds
94 Granite Bay
88 McQueen
87 Rodriguez
85 John F. Kennedy
84 Monte Vista

HOST EXHIBITION (5A)
Folsom
   72.05 Auxiliary
   83.90 Percussion
   68.0 Field Conductor
   96 Brass
   90 Woodwinds

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 89.50 Granite Bay
Visual - 181.5 Granite Bay
G.E. - 233 Granite Bay
Music - 334 Granite Bay
BAND - 92.685 Granite Bay

Sunset Festival of Bands (WA/IND)
-
Sumner, WA
DIVISION I
1st - Auburn
2nd - Auburn Mountainview
3rd - Enumclaw

Drum Major - Klahowya
Color Guard - Enumclaw
Percussion - Auburn
Music - Auburn Mountainview

DIVISION II
1st - Sultan
2nd - Eisenhower
3rd - Bonney Lake

Drum Major - Sultan
Color Guard - Sultan
Percussion - Eisenhower
Music - Sultan

Most Improved Performance
Sultan

Back Red Bar Top

Thursday October 27th
Tournament of Titans (SCSBOA)
-
Ontario, CA
CLASS 1A
70.40 Yucaipa
43.50 A.B. Miller
39.00 Montclair (2 pt pen)

CLASS 2A
73.80 Patriot
72.40 Chaffey

CLASS 3A
71.60 West Covina
63.80 Valley View

HOST EXHIBITION
76.30 Colony
   70.5 Auxiliary
   85.0 Percussion

CLASS 4A
69.50 Claremont
61.50 Heritage

Auxiliary
78.0 Chaffey
75.0 Montclair
72.5 Patriot
71.0 Yucaipa
70.0 West Covina
68.5 Claremont
67.5 Heritage
65.0 Valley View
57.0 A.B. Miller

Percussion 
83.5 Patriot 
78.5 Riverside Poly 
67.0 Yucaipa and Claremont 
65.5 Valley View 
64.0 West Covina 
63.0 Heritage 
51.5 A.B. Miller 
43.0 Montclair 

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 79.5 Riverside Poly
Percussion - 86.0 Chaffey
Visual Perf - 166 Patriot
Visual Effect - 152 Riverside Poly
Music Effect - 168 Riverside Poly
Music Perf - 329 Riverside Poly
BAND - 80.80 Riverside Poly (5A)

Friday October 28th
Red Rocks Competition (UMEA)
-
St. George, UT
Awaiting results...

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday October 25th
Mayfair Classic Field Tournament (CSBC)
-
Bellflower, CA
DIVISION 2A 
62.05 Lynwood
59.80 Buena Park
58.80 Gardena
   Auxiliary
   67.5 Buena Park
   64.5 Lynwood
   58.0 Gardena
   Percussion
   63.0 Lynwood
   57.5 Buena Park
   60.0 Gardena

Visual Perf - Lynwood
Visual Effect - Lynwood
Music Effect - Buena Park
Music Perf - Gardena

DIVISION 3A
78.85 Bellflower
74.45 Paramount 
   Auxiliary
   79.0 Bellflower
   78.0 Paramount 
   Percussion
   73.5 Paramount 
   71.5 Bellflower

All Captions - Bellflower

DIVISION 4A
85.50 Gahr
81.55 Redondo Union
   Auxiliary
   84.0 Gahr
   68.0 Redondo Union
   Percussion
   86.5 Redondo Union
   83.0 Gahr

All Captions - Gahr

DIVISION 5A
77.40 West (Torrance)
   Auxiliary
   72.0 West
   Percussion
   85.0 West

HOST EXHIBITION (5A)
77.50 Mayfair
   71.5 Auxiliary
   73.5 Percussion

Eastide Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Lancaster, CA
CLASS 1A
72.00 Highland
54.40 Antelope Valley (3 pen)
42.70 Rosamund

CLASS 2A
65.50 Little Rock
46.00 Palmdale

CLASS 4A
42.10 Pete Knight

HOST EXHIBITION (5A)
68.50 Eastside
   52.0 Auxiliary
   76.0 Percussion

Auxiliary
60.5 Little Rock
58.0 Highland
50.5 Palmdale
47.5 Antelope Valley
39.0 Rosamund
35.0 Pete Knight

Percussion
70.5 Quartz Hill
67.5 Little Rock
64.5 Antelope Valley
61.0 Palmdale
57.5 Rosamund
56.5 Pete Knight

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 65.5 Quartz Hill
Percussion - 71.5 Highland
Visual Perf - 141 Highland
Visual Effect - 162 Highland
Music Effect - 152 Quartz Hill
Music Perf - 304 Quartz Hill
BAND - 74.50 Quartz Hill (4A)

Sierra Linda Invitational (ABODA)
-
Phoenix, AZ
Rated
FESTIVAL CLASS
Santa Cruz Valley   Bronze

DIVISION III
Greenway            Excellent
Cesar Chavez        Excellent
Fairfax             Good
Willow Canyon       Excellent
Desert Edge         Excellent
Pinnacle            Excellent
Paradise Valley     Excellent

DIVISION II
Tolleson            Good
Barry Goldwater     Excellent
Thunderbird         Excellent
Apollo              Excellent
Copper Canyon       Good
Westview            Good

DIVISION I
Casa Grande Union   Excellent

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 22nd
Rancho Buena Vista Premier (SCSBOA)
-
Vista, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A
57.20 Steele Canyon
53.20 West Hills
38.10 Granite Hills
   Auxiliary
   69.0 Steele Canyon
   61.5 West Hills
   49.5 Granite Hills

CLASS 2A
72.80 University City
60.70 Oceanside
55.90 Valhalla
53.30 Serra (1 pen)
52.10 El Capitan
   Auxiliary 
   63.5 Oceanside
   59.5 Valhalla
   57.0 Serra
   50.0 El Capitan

CLASS 3A
65.10 Chula Vista
62.50 Point Loma
53.90 San Pasqual
   Auxiliary
   72.5 Timpview
   71.0 Chula Vista
   54.0 Point Loma
   46.0 San Pasqual

Percussion
75.0 University City
73.5 Oceanside
69.0 Chula Vista
66.0 Serra
64.0 Valhalla
63.0 Point Loma
61.5 San Pasqual
60.5 Steele Canyon
59.5 El Capitan
52.5 West Hills
33.5 Granite Hills

AM SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 73.0 University City
Percussion - 77.5 Timpview (UT)
Visual Perf - 151 University City
Visual Effect - 149 University City
Music Effect - 140 University City
Music Perf - 305 Timpview
BAND - 73.40 Timpview (UT)(3A)

Evening Show
CLASS 4A
75.10 Del Norte
73.50 Carlsbad
70.20 El Camino
69.90 Esperanza
69.40 Helix
   Auxiliary
   76.5 El Camino
   73.0 Carlsbad
   71.5 Del Norte
   71.0 Esperanza
   70.5 Helix

CLASS 5A
78.90 Vista
72.20 Great Oak
71.10 Mission Hills
   Auxiliary
   76.0 Great Oak
   66.0 Mission Hills
   65.0 Vista

CLASS 6A
79.30 Poway
76.00 Mira Mesa
   Auxiliary
   75.5 Mira Mesa
   68.5 Poway

HOST EXHIBITION (6A)
81.10 Rancho Buena Vista
   73.5 Auxiliary
   83.5 Percussion

Percussion
85.5 Great Oak
81.0 Vista
80.0 Mira Mesa
79.0 El Camino
77.0 Mission Hills
76.0 Poway
74.5 Helix
73.0 Del Norte
72.0 Carlsbad
71.5 Esperanza

PM SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 81.0 San Marcos
Percussion - 88.5 San Marcos
Visual Perf - San Marcos
Visual Effect - San Marcos
Music Effect - 172 San Marcos
Music Perf - 320 San Marcos
BAND - 82.60 San Marcos

Mission Viejo Tournament (WBA)
-
Mission Viejo, CA
CLASS A
63.85 Lehi (UT)
63.75 Damien
60.60 Desert Edge (AZ)
60.30 Laguna Hills
59.75 Payson (UT)
51.25 Orange Glen

Auxiliary - Lehi
Percussion - Damien
Visual - Damien
G.E. - Lehi
Music - Lehi

CLASS AA
66.00 Don Lugo

CLASS AAA
76.65 Cerritos
76.25 Trabuco Hills
74.90 Los Alamitos
71.45 El Toro
70.80 Madera
68.15 Liberty (NV)

Auxiliary - Trabuco Hills
Percussion - Los Alamitos
Visual - Trabuco Hills
G.E. - Cerritos
Music - Cerritos

CLASS AAAA
75.90 Mission Viejo
73.50 Rancho Cucamonga
72.50 La Quinta (Westminster)
69.20 Sunny Hills
69.00 Bingham (UT)
61.10 Grand Terrance

Auxiliary - Rancho Cucamonga
Percussion - La Quinta
Visual - Mission Viejo
G.E. - Mission Viejo
Music - Mission Viejo

CLASS AAAAA
82.80 Ayala
78.45 Upland
77.70 Etiwanda

All Captions - Ayala

Aztec Tournament of Champions (WBA)
-
Palm Desert, CA
CLASS AA
64.50 Rancho Mirage
55.90 Coachella Valley

All Captions - Rancho Mirage

CLASS AA
70.95 Shadow Hills
70.90 Palm Desert
67.50 La Quinta (La Quinta)
65.45 Indio

Auxiliary - Palm Desert
Percussion - Shadow Hills
Visual - Palm Desert
G.E. - Shadow Hills
Music - Palm Desert

CLASS AA
74.10 Cathedral City

CLASS AA
75.75 Rancho Verde

Golden State Classic (SCSBOA)
-
Hacienda Heights, CA
Daytime Show
CLASS 1A RED
76.30 San Pedro
53.50 Bell
50.40 Verdugo Hills
48.70 Bloomington
42.00 Franklin
   Auxiliary
   74.5 San Pedro
   72.0 Verdugo Hills
   65.0 Bell
   32.5 Bloomington
   27.0 Franklin

CLASS 1A GOLD
60.30 Tustin
53.30 La Mirada
52.60 Whittier
50.50 El Monte
   Auxiliary
   61.5 Whittier
   59.5 La Mirada
   56.0 Tustin
   42.5 El Monte

CLASS 2A RED
66.50 La Puente
63.30 Santa Fe
49.00 Northview
   Auxiliary
   59.0 Santa Fe
   53.5 La Puente
   51.5 Northview

CLASS 2A GOLD
76.60 Bellflower
73.00 Yorba Linda
59.40 Ontario
   Auxiliary
   76.0 Bellflower
   67.5 Yorba Linda
   62.5 Ontario

CLASS 3A
75.70 San Marino *
75.70 Workman
62.70 West Covina
55.50 Santa Paula
   Auxiliary
   74.0 Colony
   69.0 West Covina
   67.0 San Marino
   58.5 Santa Paula

* higher music score

HOST EXHIBITION (3A)
75.00 Glen A. Wilson
   73.0 Auxiliary

AM SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 78.5 Workman
Visual Perf - 156 San Marino
Visual Effect - 164 Bellflower
Music Effect - 177 Colony
Music Perf - 308 Colony
BAND - 77.70 Colony (3A)

Evening Show
CLASS 4A RED
74.00 South Hills
60.10 Adolfo Camarillo
53.40 Barstow
   Auxiliary
   69.5 South Hills
   61.5 Adolfo Camarillo
   32.5 Barstow

CLASS 4A GOLD
78.40 Mira Costa
66.70 California
65.30 Los Altos
   Auxiliary
   76.0 Los Altos
   74.0 Mira Costa
   71.5 California

CLASS 5A
83.40 Arroyo
82.20 Valencia (Placentia)
65.50 Schurr
   Auxiliary
   81.0 Valencia
   74.5 Arroyo
   66.5 Schurr

CLASS 6A
74.10 Temple City
   Auxiliary
   69.0 Temple City

Percussion
88.5 Arroyo
85.0 Valencia
84.0 South Hills
83.5 Temple City
82.0 Mira Costa
81.5 Schurr
80.5 Los Altos
75.0 California
67.5 Adolfo Camarillo
62.0 Barstow

PM SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 83.5 Chino
Percussion - 90.0 Chino
Visual Perf - 163 Chino
Visual Effect - 175 Chino
Music Effect - 178 Chino
Music Perf - 356 Chino
BAND - 87.20 Chino (6A)

Williams Field Tournament (AZMBA)
-
Higley, AZ
DIVISION 1A
69.800 North Pointe
67.600 Page
63.200 Florence
57.625 Poston Butte

Auxiliary - Page
Percussion - North Pointe
Visual - Page
G.E. - North Pointe
Music - North Pointe

DIVISION 2A
73.075 Desert Edge
63.200 Apache Junction

All Captions - Desert Edge

DIVISION 3A
79.650 Williams Field
77.775 Campo Verde

Auxiliary - Williams Field
Percussion - Campo Verde
Visual - Campo Verde
G.E. - Williams Field
Music - Williams Field

West Ranch Wildcat Classic (SCSBOA)
-
Santa Clarita, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A BLUE
68.90 Cabrillo
61.20 Lancaster
48.30 Chatsworth
46.40 St. Genevieve (1 pen)
42.90 Lompoc

CLASS 1A GOLD
68.40 Highland
66.60 San Marcos (SB)
64.80 Newbury Park
53.90 Birmingham
43.40 Hueneme

CLASS 2A
68.30 Buena
65.10 Dos Pueblos
62.70 John F. Kennedy (GH)
52.00 Francis Polytechnic
44.80 Garfield
39.00 Pasadena

Auxiliary
67.5 San Marcos
66.0 Dos Pueblos
65.5 Canyon
62.5 Newbury Park
61.5 Chatsworth
61.0 Highland
58.0 Cabrillo
57.0 Lancaster
56.5 Birmingham
56.0 Garfield
55.5 John F. Kennedy
54.5 Lompoc
50.0 Francis Polytechnic
48.0 St. Genevieve
45.5 Hueneme
43.0 Pasadena

Percussion
77.5 Buena
72.0 John F. Kennedy
70.5 St. Genevieve
70.0 San Marcos
69.5 Lancaster
68.5 Dos Pueblos
66.0 Cabrillo
64.5 Highland
63.5 Birmingham
63.0 Newbury Park
60.5 Garfield
55.5 Chatsworth
53.0 Francis Polytechnic
47.0 Hueneme
40.5 Pasadena
33.5 Lompoc

AM SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 75.5 Buena
Percussion - 78.5 Canyon
Visual Perf - 155 Buena
Visual Effect - 154 Canyon
Music Effect - 148 Cabrillo
Music Perf - 319 Canyon
BAND - 76.60 Canyon (CC) (2A)

Evening Show
CLASS 3A
76.70 Simi Valley
76.40 Golden Valley
75.60 Saugus
74.40 Moorpark
73.60 Royal
65.40 Palisades Charter
54.00 Centennial (Bakersfield)

CLASS 4A
82.80 Santa Monica

HOST EXHIBITION (4A)
83.80 West Ranch
   83.0 Auxiliary
   Percussion

CLASS 5A
77.60 Glendora

CLASS 6A
80.00 Thousand Oaks (3 pen)

Auxiliary
71.0 Saugus
68.5 Simi Valley
66.5 Centennial
66.0 Santa Monica
65.0 Glendora
64.5 Golden Valley
58.0 Royal
57.5 Moorpark
51.0 Palisades Charter
49.0 Thousand Oaks

Percussion
79.0 Thousand Oaks
78.5 Moorpark
76.0 Golden Valley
73.5 Palisades Charter
72.0 Glendora
70.5 Santa Monica
68.0 Saugus
65.0 Royal
63.0 Simi Valley
51.0 Centennial

PM SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 75.0 Valencia
Percussion - 81.5 Valencia
Visual Perf - 162 Valencia
Visual Effect - 175 Valencia
Music Effect - 169 Thousand Oaks
Music Perf - 356 Santa Monica
BAND - 83.50 Valencia (Valencia)(3A)

Summerlin Spectacular (MBOS)
-
Las Vegas, NV
MARBLE CLASS
63.08 Bonanza
60.40 Canyon Springs
56.35 Virgin Valley
55.70 Bishop Gorman

Color Guard - Bonanza
Percussion - Virgin Valley
Visual - Bonanza
Effect - Canyon Springs
Music - Bonanza

BLACK OPAL CLASS
74.95 Gilbert
72.80 Ed W. Clark
67.08 Basic Academy
55.85 Canyon View
55.58 Shadow Ridge
55.35 Chaparral

Color Guard - Gilbert
Percussion - Gilbert
Visual - Gilbert
Effect - Gilbert
Music - Ed W. Clark

ONYX CLASS
77.48 Silverado
77.00 Arbor View
76.43 Sierra Vista
73.68 Rancho

Color Guard - Arbor View
Percussion - Arbor View
Visual - Silverado
Effect - Arbor View
Music - Silverado

SAPPHIRE CLASS
82.08 Foothill
77.75 Green Valley
73.50 Coronado

All Captions - Foothill

Foothill Band Review (NCBA)
-
Pleasanton, CA
Parade
CLASS MS
84.95 Wells MS
82.70 Benicia MS
77.85 Hogan MS
72.95 Jefferson MS
72.80 Lacy/Ocean Shore MS
67.60 Vallemar/Cabrillo MS
   Auxiliary
   77.00 Hogan
   75.70 Benicia
   74.35 Wells
   64.85 Jefferson
   64.30 Lacy/Ocean Shore
   Percussion
   81.0 Hogan
   74.5 Benicia
   72.8 Wells
   67.5 Lacy/Ocean Shore
   62.7 Jefferson
   Drum Major Mace
   84 Wells
   73 Lacy/Ocean Shore
   Drum Major Military
   84 Benicia
   71 Vallemar/Cabrillo
   68 Hogan
   57 Jefferson

HOST EXHIBITIONS
79.35 Foothill
76.75 Amador Valley
   Auxiliary
   72.90 Amador Valley
   70.15 Foothill

CLASS 1A
79.90 Northgate
 N/S Wheatland
   Auxiliary
   70.60 Northgate

CLASS 2A
87.80 Santa Cruz
86.80 Vallejo
82.30 Hayward
79.05 Jesse Bethel
   Auxiliary
   88.90 Vallejo
   87.15 Jesse Bethel
   78.35 Santa Cruz
   75.35 Hayward

CLASS 3A
86.80 Central
82.10 Tracy
80.05 San Mateo
74.30 Washington Union
70.10 Liberty
   Auxiliary
   90.80 Benicia
   74.25 San Mateo
   70.85 Tracy
   70.40 Central
   69.00 Washington Union
   68.85 Liberty

CLASS 4A
85.70 Livermore
83.90 Archbishop Riordan
   Auxiliary
   73.45 Archbishop Riordan
   68.20 Livermore

CLASS 5A
93.25 Irvington
92.85 Fairfield
92.50 Franklin
92.50 Armijo
90.35 Rodriguez
88.90 Granada
87.85 Lincoln
86.00 Pitman
   Auxiliary
   90.65 Armijo
   90.15 Fairfield
   83.85 Irvington
   82.65 Franklin
   81.30 Rodriguez
   80.00 Granada
   78.85 Pitman
   77.50 Lincoln

Percussion
93.0 Fairfield
89.7 Franklin
89.4 Irvington
88.2 Vallejo
87.5 Jesse Bethel
86.4 Central
84.9 Lincoln
80.5 Livermore
78.3 Granada
77.1 Tracy
76.2 Archbishop Riordan
75.9 Liberty
74.7 Hayward
74.5 San Mateo
73.7 Pitman
67.9 Northgate

Drum Major Mace
92 Lincoln
91 Benicia
90 Franklin
89 Irvington
87 Rodriguez
85 Vallejo
84 Archbishop Riordan
83 San Mateo
82 Armijo
82 Santa Cruz
76 Fairfield
76 Jesse Bethel
75 Northgate
72 Hayward

Drum Major Military
90 Granada
76 Pitman
73 Tracy
71 Washington Union
55 Liberty

SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 192 Irvington
Showmanship - 288 Benicia
Music - 470.5 Irvington
PARADE BAND - 94.55 Benicia (3A)

Concert Bands
CLASS MS
92.35 Benicia MS
91.10 Wells MS
82.00 Vallemar/Cabrillo MS
73.80 Lacy/Ocean Shore MS

CLASS 1
93.25 Irvington #1
92.80 Pitman #1
90.25 Lincoln Wind Ensemble #1
85.70 Armijo
79.35 Fairfield

CLASS 2
86.65 Franklin
84.60 Benicia
82.25 Turlock
81.15 Lincoln Wind Ensemble #2
75.55 Archbishop Riordan #1

CLASS 3
91.60 Pitman #1
91.10 Irvington #2
90.10 Livermore
83.55 Jesse Bethel
76.30 Archbishop Riordan #2

Field Show
CLASS 1A
76.705 Del Mar

CLASS 2A
83.930 Del Oro
80.480 Templeton
77.820 Whitney
75.095 Terra Nova
74.215 El Dorado
71.030 Tracy Learning Center
69.985 Tracy
69.445 Arroyo (3 pen)

CLASS 3A
84.230 Bella Vista
81.700 Monte Vista
78.815 Santa Clara
74.830 Cordova

CLASS 4A
87.985 Central
86.565 Vintage
79.090 Saint Francis (1 pen)

CLASS 5A
88.795 Rodriguez
88.680 Dublin
88.340 John F. Kennedy (Sac)
87.475 Folsom
87.090 Mountain View

CLASS 6A
91.195 Milpitas
90.080 McQueen
89.895 Cupertino
89.230 California

EXHIBITIONS
93.010 Foothill
73.540 West Campus
   Auxiliary
   86.90 Foothill
   70.45 West Campus
   Percussion
   91.70 Foothill
   81.95 West Campus

Field Conductor
93.5 Granite Bay
93.0 Rodriguez
92.5 McQueen
92.0 Central
91.0 Del Mar

Auxiliary
90.00 Granite Bay
89.00 John F. Kennedy
88.90 Dublin
88.15 California
86.20 Milpitas
83.45 Del Oro
83.10 Mountain View
83.00 Vintage
82.60 McQueen
82.15 Monte Vista
81.80 Cupertino
81.20 Rodriguez

Percussion
90.25 Central
89.25 Rodriguez
88.65 Cupertino
88.50 Granite Bay
88.15 Vintage
87.15 California
86.70 McQuee
86.40 Dublin
86.35 Del Oro
86.30 Mountain View
85.90 John F. Kennedy
85.25 Milpitas

Brass
92 Granite Bay
91 Folsom
90 McQueen
89 Rodriguez
88 Milpitas/Mountain View

Woodwinds
97 Granite Bay
96 Milpitas
95 Cupertino
94 McQueen
93 California

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 189 Granite Bay
G.E. - 233 Granite Bay
Music - 334 Granite Bay
FIELD BAND - 93.450 Granite Bay

Combined Parade & Field
GRAND CHAMPION - 179.145 Rodriguez

Puget Sound Festival Of Bands (WA-IND)
-
Everett, WA
Prelims
CLASS A
70.65 Kennewick
58.90 Shelton
56.00 Bainbridge
53.85 Meridian

All Captions - Kennewick

CLASS AA
70.13 Pasco
62.83 Pennisula
58.70 North Kitsap
56.65 Chimacum
54.43 Bellingham

All Captions - Pasco

CLASS AAA
78.48 Riverton
74.85 Wenatchee
69.78 Ferndale
68.88 Black Hills
57.68 Stanwood

Color Guard - Riverton
Percussion - Wenatchee
Visual - Riverton
G.E. - Riverton
Music - Riverton

OPEN CLASS
85.35 Kamiak
83.00 Hanford
82.90 West Valley (Yakima)
82.55 Mead
76.18 A.C. Davis
75.38 Newport
67.93 Tahoma

Color Guard - Mead
Percussion - Kamiak
Visual - Kamiak
G.E. - West Valley
Music - Kamiak

Finals
84.83 Kamiak
83.95 Hanford
82.00 Mead
81.95 West Valley (Yakima)
76.00 Newport
74.88 Riverton
74.43 A.C. Davis
73.63 Kennewick
71.33 Wenatchee
69.10 Pasco
66.23 Black Hills
64.83 Ferndale

Color Guard - Mead
Percussion - Kamiak
Visual - Kamiak
G.E. - Kamiak
Music - West Valley

Tesoro Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Las Flores, CA
CLASS 1A
55.60 Santa Margarita Catholic
53.60 Edison
   Auxiliary
   70.5 Santa Margarita Catholic
   54.5 Edison

CLASS 3A
74.10 Aliso Niguel
68.30 Timpview (UT)
61.10 Temescal Canyon
56.50 Santa Ana
   Auxiliary
   77.0 Santa Ana
   69.5 Aliso Niguel
   66.0 Timpview
   63.0 Temescal Canyon

HOST EXHIBITION (4A)
72.20 Tesoro
   70.0 Auxiliary   

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 82.0 Savanna
Visual Perf - 157 Savanna
Visual Effect - 165 Savanna
Music Effect - 154 Savanna
Music Perf - 292 Aliso Niguel
BAND - 76.50 Savanna (6A)

Capistrano Valley Tournament (CSBC)
-
Mission Viejo, CA
DIVISION 2A
67.80 Dana Hills
66.35 Pacifica
66.25 North (Torrance)
63.70 Los Amigos
62.05 Escondido
   Auxiliary
   71.5 Pacifica
   68.0 North
   67.0 Escondido
   66.5 Los Amigos
   62.0 Dana Hills
   Percussion
   66.0 Dana Hills
   65.5 Los Amigos
   65.0 Pacifica
   62.5 North
   60.5 Escondido

Visual Perf - Dana Hills
Visual Effect - North
Music Effect - Pacifica
Music Perf - Dana Hills

DIVISION 3A BLUE
72.10 Paramount
69.95 San Clemente
69.85 Long Beach Polytechnic
68.35 Costa Mesa
   Auxiliary
   76.5 Paramount
   69.5 San Clemente
   60.0 Long Beach Polytechnic
   69.0 Costa Mesa
   Percussion
   69.5 Paramount
   71.0 San Clemente
   68.5 Long Beach Polytechnic
   62.5 Costa Mesa

Visual Perf - Paramount
Visual Effect - Paramount
Music Effect - San Clemente
Music Perf - Long Beach Polytechnic

DIVISION 3A GOLD
82.80 Herbert Hoover
74.55 Marina
72.95 Huntington Beach
72.05 Westminster
   Auxiliary
   76.0 Marina
   73.0 Herbert Hoover
   72.5 Huntington Beach
   68.5 Westminster
   Percussion
   81.0 Herbert Hoover
   79.0 Westminster
   70.5 Marina
   70.0 Huntington Beach

All Captions - Herbert Hoover

HOST EXHIBITION (3A)
76.35 Capistrano Valley
   67.5 Auxiliary
   75.0 Percussion

DIVISION 4A
81.40 Crescenta Valley
   Auxiliary
   75.0 Crescenta Valley
   Percussion
   80.0 Crescenta Valley

DIVISION 5A
81.25 South (Torrance)
   Auxiliary
   74.5 South
   Percussion
   82.0 South

Circle City Classic (CSBC)
-
Corona, CA
DIVISION 1A
64.050 Jurupa Hills
61.875 Leuzinger
59.500 Perris
59.100 Bishop Amat
55.600 Indian Springs
47.875 Hesperia
   Auxiliary
   69.00 Jurupa Hills
   65.00 Perris
   63.25 Leuzinger
   63.00 Bishop Amat
   60.75 Hesperia
   45.50 Indian Springs
   Percussion
   64.00 Perris
   61.50 Leuzinger
   59.50 Jurupa Hills
   51.50 Indian Springs
   50.00 Bishop Amat
   47.00 Hesperia

Visual Perf - Perris
Visual Effect - Jurupa Hills
Music Effect - Bishop Amat
Music Perf - Indian Springs

DIVISION 2A BLUE
69.050 Sultana
66.950 Fontana
58.800 Santiago
53.300 Eisenhower
52.700 San Jacinto Valley Academy
   Auxiliary
   76.00 Sultana
   69.00 Fontana
   62.00 San Jacinto Valley Academy
   60.50 Santiago
   59.00 Eisenhower
   Percussion
   76.50 Fontana
   67.50 Sultana
   59.50 Santiago
   59.00 San Jacinto Valley Academy
   54.00 Eisenhower

Visual Perf - Sultana
Visual Effect - Sultana
Music Effect - Fontana
Music Perf - Fontana

DIVISION 2A GOLD
65.275 Yucca Valley
60.800 San Gorgonio
58.500 Cajon
57.375 Newport Harbor
50.950 Sound Waves Home School
   Auxiliary
   59.50 Sound Waves Home School
   49.50 San Gorgonio
   47.25 Newport Harbor
   46.75 Yucca Valley
   46.00 Cajon
   Percussion
   79.00 Yucca Valley
   64.50 Newport Harbor
   61.50 San Gorgonio
   58.00 Cajon
   50.00 Sound Waves Home School

Visual Perf - Yucca Valley
Visual Effect - Yucca Valley
Music Effect - Yucca Valley
Music Perf - San Gorgonio

DIVISION 3A
79.650 Lakeside
78.100 Oak Hills
70.575 Summit
70.200 Rubidoux
64.925 Corona
   Auxiliary
   72.00 Oak Hills
   68.75 Summit
   68.50 Lakeside
   61.25 Corona
   60.50 Rubidoux
   Percussion
   76.00 Lakeside
   67.50 Rubidoux
   65.00 Oak Hills
   58.00 Summit
   57.00 Corona

Visual Perf - Oak Hills
Visual Effect - Oak Hills
Music Effect - Lakeside
Music Perf - Lakeside

HOST EXHIBITION (3A)
76.650 Centennial
   70.50 Auxiliary
   74.00 Percussion

DIVISION 4A
73.650 La Habra
   Auxiliary
   70.00 La Habra
   Percussion
   71.50 La Habra

DIVISION 5A
75.750 West (Torrance)
73.550 Kaiser
   Auxiliary
   72.50 West
   71.00 Kaiser
   Percussion
   81.00 West
   72.50 Kaiser

All Captions - West

University of Arizona Band Day (ABODA)
-
Tucson, AZ
Morning Rated Show
FESTIVAL CLASS
Globe               Silver
Coolidge            Silver
Sahuaro             Silver
Pusch Ridge         Silver

DIVISION III
Suunyside           Good
Amphitheater        Good
North               Good
Arcadia             Excellent
Vista Grande        Good
Sahuarita           Excellent
Sabino              Good
Estrella            Good

DIVISION II
Tanque Verde        Excellent
Prescott            Excellent

DIVISION I
Mountain Ridge      Excellent
Higlet              Excellent
Buena               Excellent

Evening Rated Show
DIVISION II
Canyon del Oro      Excellent
Westwood            Excellent
Flowing Wells       Excellent
Rio Rico            Good
Ironwood Ridge      Excellent
Tucson Magnet       Excellent
Walden Grove        Good
Desert View         Good
Fountain Hills      Good
Marana              Good
Youngker            Good

DIVISION I
Catalina Foothills  Superior
Rincon/University   Superior
Casa Grande         Superior
Mountain View       Excellent
Cienega             Excellent
Cibola              Excellent
Chandler            Excellent
Shadow Ridge        Excellent
Nogales             Excellent
Peoria              Excellent

Basha Invitational (ABODA)
-
Chandler, AZ
Rated
FESTIVAL CLASS
Pueblo Magnet       Bronze
Cortez              Bronze

DIVISION III
Camelback           Good
Combs               Excellent
Washington          Good
Fairfax             Good

DIVISION II
Williams Field      Excellent
Red Mountain        Excellent
Hamilton            Excellent
Bradshaw Mountain   Good
Desert Ridge        Excellent

DIVISION I
Mesa                Excellent

Ranked
DIVISION III
71.438 Mesquite
68.938 McClintock
66.719 Skyline
64.063 Marcos de Niza
47.688 Lake Havasu

DIVISION II
65.075 Queen Creek

DIVISION I
86.800 Desert Vista
82.563 Highland
81.263 Corona del Sol
78.600 Mountain View (Mesa)
74.488 Dobson
74.013 Basha
74.000 Millennium
71.225 Perry
61.675 Maricopa

Barry Goldwater Invitational (ABODA)
-
Phoenix, AZ
Rated
FESTIVAL CLASS
Ray                 Silver

DIVISION III
Payson              Excellent
Winslow             Good
Yuma                Excellent
Moon Valley         Excellent
Saguaro             Excellent
Paradise            Excellent
Central             Good
Independence        Excellent
North Canyon        Good

DIVISION II
Tolleson Union      Good
Sunnyslope          Excellent
Thunderbird         Excellent
Coronado            Excellent
Apollo              Excellent
Mohave              Excellent
Glendale            Excellent

DIVISION I
Ironwood            Excellent
Raymond S. Kellis   Excellent

Ranked
DIVISION III
62.563 Horizon
62.238 Greenway
60.563 Pinnacle

DIVISION II
78.375 Deer Valley
72.150 Sierra Linda
70.875 Barry Goldwater

DIVISION I
82.613 Mountain Ridge
80.450 Mesa
76.638 Sandra Day O'Connor
75.800 Boulder Creek
67.900 Desert Mountain

West Bakersfield Showcase of Bands (IND)
-
Bakersfield, CA
Awaiting results...

Orange Cove Invitational (IND)
-
Orange Cove, CA
Parade
Middle Schools
DIVISION MS
89.15 Abraham Lincoln (1 pen)
76.85 El Monte (6 pen)
73.45 Washington (1 pen)
71.30 Hoover
70.65 Woodlake Valley
   Auxiliary
   758 Abraham Lincoln
   746 Washington
   738 El Monte
   728 Hoover
   680 Woodlake Valley

Drum Major
94 Abraham Lincoln
92 El Monte
72 Hoover
68 Woodlake Valley
64 Washington

Percussion
86 Washington
78 Woodlake Valley
76 Abraham Lincoln

High Schools
DIVISION III
82.95 Firebaugh
58.60 Riverdale (6 pen)
   Auxiliary
   682 Paradise
   658 Firebaugh
   650 Riverdale

DIVISION II
76.50 Orosi
76.35 McClane
73.70 Woodlake
73.15 Mendota (1 pen)
71.20 Chowchilla (1 pen)
   Auxiliary
   754 Orosi
   689 McClane
   678 Mendota
   652 Chowchilla
   651 Woodlake

DIVISION I
79.80 Dinuba (1 pen)
76.20 Shafter
74.15 Fresno
   Auxiliary
   736 Fresno
   652 Shafter

Drum Major Military
87 Fresno
84 Shafter
80 Paradise
64 Riverdale

Drum Major Mace
89 Chowchilla
81 Mendota
79 Orosi
78 Dinuba
75 Woodlake
71 McClane

Percussion
89 Dinuba
76 Paradise
75 Woodlake
74 Mendota
69 Orosi
66 Shafter

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 773 Dinuba
Marching - 191 Orosi
Showmanship - 266 Orosi
Music - 412.5 Firebaugh
PARADE BAND - 84.25 Paradise

Field Show
DIVISION II
71.60 Woodlake

DIVISION I
79.75 Dinuba
77.90 Fresno
76.30 Shafter

HOST EXHIBITION (I)
79.90 Orange Cove
   80.9 Auxiliary
   76.1 Percussion
   79 Field Conductor

Auxiliary
78.5 Dinuba
74.5 Orosi
72.9 Fresno
68.3 Shafter
64.7 Woodlake

Percussion
88.4 Dinuba
79.7 Fresno
77.8 Shafter
76.7 Orosi
74.8 Woodlake

Field Conductor
93 Orosi
90 Dinuba
76 Shafter
75 Fresno

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 279 Orosi
General Effect - 279 Orosi
Music - 331.5 Orosi
FIELD BAND - 88.95 Orosi (II)

Combned Parade & Field
GRAND SWEEPSTAKES - 165.45 Orosi

Sierra Cup Classic (IND)
-
Fresno, CA
Prelims
CLASS A
75.394 Fred C. Beyer
73.035 Selma
70.271 Ceres
59.071 Liberty

Auxiliary - Selma
Percussion - Fred C. Beyer
Visual - Fred C. Beyer
G.E. - Fred C. Beyer
Music - Fred C. Beyer

CLASS AA
75.323 Kingsburg
68.441 Hanford
66.857 Sierra Pacific
65.790 Taft Union
62.944 Mission Oak

Auxiliary - Sierra Pacific
Percussion - Mission Oak
Visual - Kingsburg
G.E. - Kingsburg
Music - Kingsburg

CLASS AAA
76.169 James C. Enochs
73.187 Golden West
71.398 Tulare Western
68.956 Madera South
68.611 Mt. Whitney
68.454 Hanford West
67.727 Sanger
66.669 Washington Union
64.219 Sunnyside

Auxiliary - James C. Enochs
Percussion - Mt. Whitney
Visual - James C. Enochs
G.E. - James C. Enochs
Music - Golden West

CLASS AAAA
82.935 Buchanan
82.318 Clovis East
79.012 El Diamante
76.381 American Canyon
70.155 Tulare Union

Auxiliary - Buchanan
Percussion - Clovis East
Visual - Clovis East
G.E. - Buchanan
Music - Buchanan

CLASS AAAAA
78.785 Lemoore
75.507 Ridgeview
73.313 Bullard

Auxiliary - Lemoore
Percussion - Ridgeview
Visual - Lemoore
G.E. - Lemoore
Music - Bullard

Finals
84.373 Buchanan
82.972 Clovis East
81.563 Lemoore
78.484 El Diamante
78.135 American Canyon
78.122 Kingsburg
77.362 James C. Enochs
77.080 Fred C. Beyer
76.402 Ridgeview
74.424 Bullard

Auxiliary - Lemoore
Percussion - Clovis East
Visual - Clovis East
G.E. - Buchanan
Music - Buchanan

San Jose, CA Regional (BOA)
-
San Jose, CA
Prelims
CLASS A
67.80 The King's Academy, CA

Visual - The King's Academy, CA
G.E. - The King's Academy, CA
Music - The King's Academy, CA

CLASS AA
81.45 Saratoga, CA
71.15 Live Oak, CA
63.20 Covina, CA
62.45 Valley Christian, CA
60.90 Leigh, CA
60.85 Westmont, CA
58.25 Ann Sobrato, CA

Visual - Saratoga
G.E. - Saratoga
Music - Saratoga

CLASS AAA
81.80 Clovis West, CA
74.20 Lynbrook, CA
68.40 Damonte Ranch, NV
68.00 Santa Teresa, CA
64.65 Fremont, CA
63.40 Los Gatos, CA

Visual - Clovis West
G.E. - Clovis West
Music - Clovis West

CLASS AAAA
78.45 James Logan, CA
77.40 Homestead, CA
77.35 William S. Hart, CA
75.25 Amador Valley, CA
59.90 Independence, CA

Visual - James Logan
G.E. - James Logan
Music - Homestead

Finals
79.30 Clovis West, CA
78.65 Saratoga, CA
77.65 Homestead, CA
76.95 William S. Hart, CA
75.70 James Logan, CA
73.30 Amador Valley, CA
69.25 Lynbrook, CA
69.05 Live Oak, CA
66.45 Santa Teresa, CA
65.35 Damonte Ranch, NV

Visual - Saratoga
G.E. - Clovis West
Music - Saratoga

Southridge Spectacle of Sound (NWAPA)
-
Hillsboro, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
71.00 Tigard
68.90 Beaverton
67.45 North Thurston
63.90 Kelso
62.90 Sprague
62.85 Astoria
55.30 Aloha

Auxiliary - Tigard
Percussion - Beaverton
Visual - Beaverton
G.E. - Tigard
Music - Beaverton

CLASS AA
74.55 Westview
74.00 Sunset
68.67 Skyview
64.65 Willamette
63.85 Liberty

Auxiliary - Sunset
Percussion - Westview
Visual - Westview
G.E. - Westview
Music - Sunset

OPEN CLASS
84.35 West Salem
82.60 Grants Pass
80.10 Sherwood

Auxiliary - West Salem
Percussion - Grants Pass
Visual - West Salem
G.E. - West Salem
Music - West Salem

Finals
85.70 West Salem
82.35 Grants Pass
80.20 Sherwood
77.25 Sunset
77.10 Westview
74.90 Tigard
72.80 Beaverton
70.45 Skyview
68.85 North Thurston
66.75 Willamette
64.85 Kelso
63.90 Liberty
63.65 Sprague
62.20 Astoria
55.25 Aloha

Auxiliary - West Salem
Percussion - Grants Pass
Visual - West Salem
G.E. - West Salem
Music - West Salem

Fowler Jr. High Band Review (IND)
-
Fowler, CA
Class III/IV
CLASS IV
80.5 Sundale
74.5 Tenaya
69.7 Divisadero
60.6 Rockford
59.2 Mulcahy

CLASS III
80.2 Pioneer (Hanford)
76.2 Valley Oak
63.8 Burton
59.4 Ridgeview

Drum Majors
68.0 Divisadero
67.5 Weaver
67.0 Valley Oak
64.0 Sundale
63.0 Pioneer

Flags
82 Weaver
72 Pioneer
70 Tenaya
60 Divisadero
58 Mulcahy

ID Unit
89 Weaver
86 Tenaya
80 Sundale
74 Burton
70 Pioneer

Percussion
91 Weaver
86 Burton
77 Pioneer
76 Sundale
73 Ridgeview

Class I/II
CLASS II
81.7 Reyburn
78.1 Rio Vista
77.5 Winton
68.3 Live Oak
64.7 Sequoia

CLASS I
86.1 Clark IS
85.0 Green Acres
79.7 Pioneer (Porterville)
70.0 Liberty (Lemoore)
64.0 Los Banos

Drum Majors
70.0 Reyburn
69.0 Pioneer
68.0 Green Acres
66.5 Los Banos
66.0 Winton

Flags
73 Live Oak
71 Rio Vista
70 Reyburn
69 Clark IS
68 Winton

ID Unit
92 Live Oak
85 Reyburn
84 Pioneer
83 Los Banos
82 Winton

Percussion
95 Clark IS
91 Liberty
82 Pioneer
77 Rio Vista
75 Green Acres

Overall Awards
Majorette Team
77 Sequoia
74 Pioneer (Porterville)
64 Sundale

Solo Majorette
85 Live Oak
77 Burton
62 Mulcahy

Rifles
84 Weaver
75 Reyburn
73 Clark IS

SWEEPSTAKES
Class III/IV Music - 474 Weaver
Class I/II Music - 434 Clark IS
Grand Sweepstakes - 91.9 Weaver

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday October 18th
Kellis Invitational (ABODA)
-
Glendale, AZ
Rated
DIVISION III
Cactus              Good
Maryvale            Good
Liberty             Good
Cesar Chavez        Good

DIVISION II
Westview            Good
Copper Canyon       Good
Flagstaff           Good
Verrado             Excellent

DIVISION I
Centennial          Good
Peoria              Excellent
Sunrise Mountain    Excellent
Raymond S. Kellis   Excellent
Ironwood            Excellent

Rocky Mountain Invitational (UMEA)
-
Provo, UT
Awaiting results...

Wednesday October 19th
Eisenhower Field Tournament (CSBC)
-
Rialto, CA
DIVISION 1A
62.85 Jurupa Hills
55.70 Indian Springs
52.25 Arroyo Valley
   Auxiliary
   54.5 Jurupa Hills
   49.5 Indian Springs
   48.0 Arroyo Valley
   Percussion
   57.5 Indian Springs
   56.0 Jurupa Hills
   52.5 Arroyo Valley

All Captions - Jurupa Hills

DIVISION 2A
69.05 Fontana
66.15 Banning
64.35 Carter
61.85 Eisenhower
58.05 Coachella Valley
   Auxiliary
   62.5 Banning
   60.5 Eisenhower
   56.5 Fontana
   51.0 Carter
   50.5 Coachella Valley
   Percussion
   71.0 Fontana
   67.0 Coachella Valley
   66.0 Banning
   65.0 Eisenhower
   64.5 Carter

Visual Perf - Banning
Visual Effect - Fontana
Music Effect - Fontana
Music Perf - Fontana

DIVISION 3A
64.15 Summit
   Auxiliary
   66.0 Summit
   Percussion
   65.5 Summit

DIVISION 5A 
73.50 Kaiser
   Auxiliary
   70.5 Kaiser
   Percussion
   77.5 Kaiser

SWEEPSTAKES
Music - 312 Kaiser
BAND - 73.50 Kaiser

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 15th
Poway Inivitational Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Poway, CA
CLASS 1A 
56.40 Steele Canyon
53.20 Otay Ranch
52.10 Christian
39.60 James Madison
   Auxiliary
   68.0 Steele Canyon
   55.0 Otay Ranch
   53.5 Christian
   44.5 James Madison
   Percussion
   66.0 Otay Ranch
   64.5 Steele Canyon
   62.0 Christian
   39.5 James Madison

CLASS 2A
60.20 Temecula Valley
55.40 Patrick Henry
   Auxiliary
   66.0 Temecula Valley
   64.0 Patrick Henry
   Percussion
   72.0 Temecula Valley
   65.0 Patrick Henry

CLASS 3A
66.10 Murrieta Mesa
44.50 San Pasqual
   Auxiliary
   65.5 Murrieta Mesa
   38.5 San Pasqual
   Percussion
   76.0 Murrieta Mesa
   59.5 San Pasqual 

CLASS 4A 
75.60 Carlsbad
73.70 Helix
71.00 El Camino
44.50 Calexico 
   Auxiliary
   76.0 El Camino
   73.5 Carlsbad
   72.5 Helix 
   45.0 Calexico
   Percussion
   77.5 El Camino
   71.5 Helix 
   68.5 Carlsbad
   49.0 Calexico

CLASS 5A
81.60 Vista
77.10 Murrieta Valley
   Auxiliary
   77.0 Vista
   67.0 Murrieta Valley
   Percussion
   74.0 Murrieta Valley

CLASS 6A
82.00 Rancho Bernardo 
   Auxiliary
   75.0 Rancho Bernardo
   Percussion
   77.0 Rancho Bernardo
   76.5 Mt Carmel

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 83.5 Mt Carmel
Percussion - 78.0 Vista
Visual Perf - 175 Mt Carmel
Visual Effect - 170 Mt Carmel
Music Effect - 167 Mt Carmel
Music Perf - 351 Mt Carmel
BAND - 86.30 Mt Carmel

Newport Beach Open (CSBC)
-
Costa Mesa, CA
Afternoon Show
DIVISION 1A
54.10 Estancia
53.80 St Anthony
48.65 Washington Prep
   Auxiliary
   50.0 St Anthony
   49.0 Washington Prep
   47.5 Estancia
   Percussion
   53.5 Washington Prep
   51.0 St Anthony
   50.5 Estancia

Visual Perf - Estancia
Visual Effect - Washington Prep
Music Effect - Estancia
Music Perf - Estancia

DIVISION 2A
63.50 Fullerton Union
63.45 El Modena
60.00 Gardena
   Auxiliary
   64.0 Estancia
   63.5 St Anthony
   49.5 Washington Prep
   Percussion
   58.0 St Anthony
   56.0 Estancia
   55.5 Washington Prep

Visual Perf -  Fullerton Union
Visual Effect - El Modena
Music Effect - Fullerton Union
Music Perf - Fullerton Union

DIVISION 3A BLUE
73.35 El Segundo
69.80 Paramount
66.60 Bolsa Grande
63.90 Alhambra
59.40 Corona
   Auxiliary
   75.5 Paramount
   68.5 El Segundo
   62.5 Bolsa Grande
   59.0 Alhambra
   57.0 Corona
   Percussion
   82.5 Bolsa Grande
   77.0 El Segundo
   72.5 Paramount
   71.0 Alhambra
   65.0 Corona

All Captions - El Segundo

DIVISION 3A GOLD
71.35 Capistrano Valley
69.05 Marina
68.95 Gladstone
68.30 San Clemente
   Auxiliary
   74.0 Capistrano Valley
   69.5 Marina
   69.0 Gladstone
   66.5 San Clemente
   Percussion
   75.5 San Clemente
   74.5 Gladstone
   73.5 Capistrano Valley
   73.0 Marina

Visual Perf - Marina
Visual Effect - Capistrano Valley
Music Effect - Gladstone
Music Perf - Gladstone

Evening Show
DIVISION 4A
79.70 Redondo Union
77.65 University
73.85 Frontier
71.70 La Habra
65.90 San Dimas
   Auxiliary
   79.5 University
   74.5 Redondo Union
   70.5 La Habra
   69.0 Frontier
   67.0 San Dimas
   Percussion
   84.5 Redondo Union
   81.5 La Habra
   81.0 University
   79.5 Frontier
   74.0 San Dimas

All Captions - Redondo Union

DIVISION 5A
80.10 Woodbridge
77.10 Walnut
   Auxiliary
   82.0 Woodbridge
   76.5 Walnut
   Percussion
   86.0 Woodbridge
   84.5 Walnut

All Captions - Woodbridge

Kennedy Preview of Champions (SCSBOA)
-
Anaheim, CA
CLASS 1A
57.00 Saddleback
47.50 Ocean View
45.80 Rancho Alamitos
43.40 Canyon
32.40 Fairfax
   Auxiliary
   62.5 Canyon
   59.5 Saddleback
   58.0 Ocean View
   56.0 Rancho Alamitos
    N/A Fairfax

CLASS 2A
65.80 North (Torrance)
61.20 Katella
   Auxiliary
   58.5 Katella
   55.0 North

CLASS 3A
61.20 Western
   Auxiliary
   61.5 Western

CLASS 4A
76.90 Westlake
71.10 Mayfair
66.80 Anaheim
62.60 Magnolia
   Auxiliary
   68.0 Magnolia
   67.5 Mayfair
   66.0 Westlake
   65.0 Anaheim

CLASS 5A
74.00 Loara
73.10 Downey
   Auxiliary
   70.5 Downey
   69.5 Loara

CLASS 6A
78.90 Cypress
77.50 South (Torrance)
   Auxiliary
   73.5 Cypress
   71.5 South

HOST EXHIBITION (6A)
72.80 John F. Kennedy
   63.5 Auxiliary
   74.0 Percussion

Percussion
84.0 Westlake
83.5 South
83.0 Anaheim
82.5 Savanna
77.5 Downey
73.5 Mayfair
69.5 Loara
69.0 Magnolia
62.5 North
59.0 Western
55.0 Katella
46.5 Saddleback
43.0 Ocean View
42.5 Canyon
37.5 Rancho Alamitos
32.0 Fairfax

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 74.5 Savanna
Percussion - 87.5 Cypress
Visual Perf - 167 Savanna
Visual Effect - 169 Savanna
Music Effect - 155 Savanna
Music Perf - 356 Savanna
BAND - 84.70 Savanna (6A)

Chaffey Tournament of Bands (SCSBOA)
-
Ontario, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A
65.20 Yucaipa
53.70 Whittier
50.50 Verdugo Hills
49.90 A.B. Miller
45.10 Jurupa Valley
39.20 Montclair

CLASS 2A ORANGE
65.40 Patriot
57.50 Rancho Mirage
48.90 Citrus Hill
44.70 Cajon

CLASS 2A BLACK
61.70 Ontario
58.60 Duarte
56.60 San Gorgonio

HOST EXHIBITION (2A)
67.60 Chaffey
   73.0 Auxiliary
   88.0 Percussion

Auxiliary
63.0 Arlington
61.0 Whittier
59.0 Verdugo Hills
57.0 Ontario
49.0 Montclair
47.0 Duarte
38.0 Yucaipa
37.0 Citrus Hill
34.0 San Gorgonio
34.0 Jurupa Valley
32.5 A.B. Miller
31.0 Cajon
30.5 Rancho Mirage

Percussion
74.5 Ontario
61.0 Arlington
59.0 San Gorgonio
57.0 Verdugo Hills
55.5 Duarte
54.0 Rancho Mirage
53.0 A.B. Miller
51.5 Whittier
49.0 Yucaipa
45.5 Cajon
44.0 Jurupa Valley
41.5 Citrus Hill
40.5 Montclair

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 68.0 Patriot
Percussion - 76.0 Patriot
Visual Perf - 139 Patriot
Visual Effect - 136 Arlington
Music Effect - 140 Arlington
Music Perf - 289 Arlington
BAND - 70.30 Arlington

Evening Show
CLASS 3A
70.70 Colony
70.20 Bonita
67.00 Azusa

CLASS 4A
79.70 West Ranch
77.60 Nogales
76.90 Alta Loma
74.00 Rancho Cucamonga
70.40 John W. North
50.60 Barstow

CLASS 6A
82.60 Etiwanda
82.50 Los Osos

Auxiliary
81.0 Chino
79.5 Nogales
78.0 Rancho Cucamonga
77.5 John W. North
75.0 Etiwanda
74.0 Los Osos
72.5 Colony
69.0 Bonita
64.5 Azusa
63.0 Alta Loma
30.5 Barstow

Percussion
85.0 Los Osos
84.0 Etiwanda
82.5 Nogales
81.0 West Ranch
80.5 Alta Loma
80.0 Rancho Cucamonga
67.5 Azusa
63.5 Bonita
62.5 John W. North
61.5 Colony
60.0 Barstow

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 83.0 West Ranch
Percussion - 86.0 Chino
Visual Perf - 158 Etiwanda
Visual Effect - 178 Chino
Music Effect - 173 Chino
Music Perf - 335 Chino
BAND - 83.70 Chino (6A)

Flowing Wells Invitational (ABODA)
-
Tucson, AZ
Rated
FESTIVAL CLASS
Sahuaro             Bronze
Pueblo Magnet       Bronze
Palo Verde          Bronze

DIVISION III
Sabino              Good
Amphitheater        Good

DIVISION II
Glendale            Excellent
Kofa                Good
Tanque Verde        Good
Walden Grove        Good
Deer Valley         Excellent
Canyon del Oro      Excellent
Desert View         Good
Flowing Wells       Good

DIVISION I
Basha               Excellent
Raymond S. Kellis   Excellent
Cienega             Excellent
Mountain View       Excellent
Rincon/University   Excellent

Arizona State University Band Day (ABODA)
-
Tempe, AZ
Ranked
DIVISION III
71.138 Mesquite
67.163 Chaparral
65.225 Willow Canyon
64.550 Combs
61.475 Payson
60.475 Shadow Mountain
59.938 North
59.463 Tempe
52.188 Apache Junction
50.213 Agua Fria
49.413 Buckeye Union
43.388 Snowflake
43.125 Estrella Foothills

DIVISION II
79.563 Williams Field
72.038 Desert Ridge
71.513 Sierra Linda
66.888 Queen Creek
60.275 Barry Goldwater
59.713 Apollo

DIVISION I
86.650 Desert Vista
82.713 Gilbert
77.675 Mountain Ridge
76.563 Highland
75.813 Rancho Verde
73.088 Mountain View (Mesa)
72.663 Millennium
66.925 Sandra Day O'Connor
66.450 Perry
62.425 Cibola
51.463 Centennial

Showdown at Silverado (MBOS)
-
Las Vegas, NV
MARBLE CLASS
61.20 Centennial
58.60 Boulder City
56.05 Canyon Springs
52.78 Desert pines
49.98 Eldorado

Color Guard - Boulder City 
Percussion - Centennial
Visusl - Centennial
Effect - Centennial
Music - Centennial

BLACK OPAL CLASS
69.40 Basic Academy
68.53 Ed W. Clark
64.05 Durango
62.03 Desert Oasis
60.60 Chaparral
56.98 Shadow Ridge

Color Guard - Ed W. Clark
Percussion - Basic Academy
Visusl - Basic Academy
Effect - Ed W. Clark 
Music - Basic Academy

ONYX CLASS
76.10 Arbor View
71.28 Rancho
56.03 Las Vegas

All Captions - Arbor View

SAPPHIRE CLASS
81.55 Foothill
78.15 Green Valley
72.05 Coronado

All Captions - Arbor View

Washington Union Tournament (WBA)
-
Fresno, CA
CLASS A
63.75 Selma
60.20 Ceres
51.80 Central Valley

Auxiliary - Selma
Percussion - Ceres
Visual - Selma
G.E. -  Selma
Music - Ceres

CLASS AA
64.40 Sierra Pacific
60.20 Hanford

Auxiliary - Sierra Pacific
Percussion - Hanford
Visual - Sierra Pacific
G.E. - Sierra Pacific
Music - Sierra Pacific

CLASS AAA
70.45 Madera
63.80 Edison
63.00 Madera South
61.85 Washington Union
59.20 Sunnyside
58.55 Sanger

All Captions - Madera

CLASS AAAA
77.62 Clovis
72.10 Buchanan
68.25 Central

All Captions - Clovis

CLASS AAAAA
77.65 Clovis West
75.70 Clovis North
64.65 Bullard

Auxiliary - Clovis West
Percussion - Clovis North
Visual - Clovis West
G.E. - Clovis West
Music - Clovis West

Golden Eagle Spectacular (NCBA)
-
Loomis, CA
Parade
CLASS MS
74.30 Toby Johnson MS
70.50 Loomis District MS
   Auxiliary
   64.45 Toby Johnson
   Drum Major
   82 Toby Johnson
   73 Loomis District

CLASS 1A
81.30 Rosemont
79.90 Paradise
75.85 Yuba City
75.80 West Campus
   Auxiliary
   74.85 Rosemont
   65.85 Paradise
   65.20 West Campus
   63.55 Yuba City

CLASS 2A
78.35 River City

CLASS 3A
87.50 El Capitan
84.95 Cordova
78.75 Durham
   Auxiliary
   86.60 El Capitan
   81.45 Cordova
   67.55 Durham

CLASS 4A
89.50 Granada
88.75 Woodcreek
86.35 Elk Grove
85.85 Oak Ridge
   Auxiliary
   82.05 Granada
   78.75 Franklin
   77.05 Woodcreek
   72.50 Elk Grove
   68.70 Oak Ridge

CLASS 5A
91.85 Fairfield
90.35 Inderkum
89.70 Rodriguez
86.05 Las Plumas/Oroville
   Auxiliary
   81.10 Inderkum
   74.40 Rodriguez
   68.85 Las Plumas/Oroville

Drum Major Open
85 Oak Ridge

Drum Major Military
90 Elk Grove
89 Cordova
88 Granada
84 River City
83 Durham
83 Woodcreek

Drum Major Mace
89 El Capitan
87 Franklin
86 Rosemont
84 Yuba City
83 Inderkum

Percussion
90.6 Woodcreek
90.3 El Capitan
87.5 River City
87.4 Elk Grove
87.0 Oak Ridge

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 87.25 Fairfield
Percussion - 90.8 Fairfield
Marching - 185 Rodriguez / Fairfield
Showmanship - 274 Franklin
Music - 468.5 Franklin
PARADE BAND - 92.65 Franklin

Field Show
CLASS A
1. Roseville
2. West Campus
3. Nevada Union

CLASS AA
1. Union Mine
2. Florin
3. Lincoln
4. Oakmont
5. Churchill County, NV

CLASS AAA
1. Bella Vista
2. Cordova

CLASS AAAA
1. Ponderosa
2. American Canyon
3. Elk Grove
4. Monterey Trail
5. Cosumnes Oaks
6. Oak Ridge

CLASS AAAAA
1. Granite Bay
2. John F. Kennedy
3. Rodriguez
4. Laguna Creek

CLASS AAAAAA
1. Foothill
2. Milpitas

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - Granite Bay
G.E. - Granite Bay
Music - Milpitas
FIELD BAND - Granite Bay

Pride of the Northwest Tournament (NWAPA)
-
Grants Pass, OR
Abbreviated show due to weather
Prelims
CLASS A
65.85 South Medford
60.35 Crater
56.00 Henley
54.15 McMinnville

Auxiliary - Crater
Percussion - South Medford
Visual - South Medford
G.E. - South Medford
Music - South Medford

CLASS AA
70.75 St. Helens

All Captions - St. Helens

OPEN CLASS
 EXH  Grants Pass (Host)

Finals
Held as an indoor clinic 
due to weather.

Harvest Band Festival (IND)
-
Yakima, WA
Prelims
NOVICE CLASS
51.78 Toppenish

CLASS A
73.03 Naches Valley
59.15 Cle Elum Roslyn
57.33 Highland

All Captions - Naches Valley

CLASS AAA-Small
76.42 Wenatchee
75.63 Chiawana
71.90 Kamiakin
71.58 University
69.58 Rocky Mountain (ID)
68.40 Richland
66.43 Centennial (ID)
64.78 Hermiston (OR)
61.18 Auburn

Drum Major - Chiawana
Auxiliary - University
Percussion - Wenatchee
Visual - Wenatchee
G.E. - Wenatchee
Music - Wenatchee 

CLASS AAA-Large
88.43 Central Valley
85.28 West Valley
84.90 Hanford
83.00 Mt. Spokane

Drum Major - Hanford
Auxiliary - Central Valley
Percussion - Central Valley
Visual - Central Valley
G.E. - Central Valley
Music - Central Valley

Finals
88.43 Central Valley
85.60 West valley
84.52 Hanford
81.98 Mt. Spokane
79.25 Wenatchee
74.90 Chiawana
73.63 Naches Valley
72.68 Kamiakin
72.40 University
72.13 Rocky Mountain (ID)
69.18 Richland
67.98 Centennial (ID)

SWEEPSTAKES
Central Valley

Norwalk Halloween Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Norwalk, CA
Middle Schools
CLASS MS
88.40 Tetzlaff MS
84.60 Stauffer MS
84.40 Dana MS
82.40 Terra Cotta MS
79.50 Ross MS (3 pen)

High Schools
CLASS A
94.60 Garey
90.40 John Glenn
89.80 Ganesha
89.70 Bellflower (1 pen)
87.80 Elsinore
81.70 Bassett (5 pen)
79.50 Moreno Valley
68.70 Santa Ana Valley (9 pen)

CLASS AA
93.40 Downey
93.00 Beckman
90.90 Santiago (Garden Grove)
80.90 Segerstrom
69.70 Garden Grove (9 pen)

Auxiliary (Open)
85.5 Santiago (C)
85.0 Downey
84.3 Beckman
80.7 Tetzlaff MS
77.6 Elsinore
77.1 John Glenn
76.4 Bellflower
73.6 Stauffer MS
73.1 Bassett
69.4 Dana MS
68.7 Ganesha
66.1 Santa Ana Valley
65.0 Santiago (GG)
64.6 Ross MS
61.6 Terra Cotta MS
56.7 Garden Grove
56.5 Segerstrom
51.2 Moreno Valley

Drill Teams (Open)
69.5 Dana MS
66.7 John Glenn

Drum Major Military (Open)
87.5 Downey
84.6 Santiago (C)
82.5 Ross MS
78.5 Tetzlaff MS
77.8 Dana MS
77.0 Elsinore
76.8 Stauffer MS (5 pen)
76.6 Santa Ana Valley
66.0 Segerstrom (6 pen)
62.0 Garden Grove

Drum Major Mace (Open)
92.0 Beckman
91.0 Garey
83.5 Ganesha
80.3 John Glenn
78.8 Santiago (GG) (5 pen)
78.0 Bellflower
77.5 Terra Cotta MS
75.0 Moreno Valley
73.5 Bassett (1 pen)

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 86.2 Garey
Music - 474 Santiago (Corona)
BAND - 95.10 Santiago (Corona)

Aliso Niguel Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Aliso Viejo, CA
CLASS 1A
60.70 Santa Margarita
55.20 Tustin
   Auxiliary
   42.5 Tustin
   62.5 Santa Margarita
   Percussion
   43.0 Tustin
   63.5 Santa Margarita

CLASS 2A
65.30 Redlands East Valley
60.80 Citrus Valley
   Auxiliary
   67.0 Redlands East Valley
   55.0 Citrus Valley
   Percussion
   60.5 Citrus Valley

HOST EXHIBITION (3A)
73.80 Aliso Niguel
   69.5 Auxiliary
   83.0 Percussion

CLASS 5A
66.60 Irvine
   Auxiliary
   52.5 Irvine
   Percussion
   70.5 Irvine

CLASS 6A
   Percussion
   67.5 Stockdale

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 73.5 Stockdale
Percussion - 71.5 Redlands East Valley
Visual Perf - 146 Stockdale
Visual Effect - 154 Stockdale
Music Effect - 154 Stockdale
Music Perf - 284 Irvine
BAND - 73.70 Stockdale (6A)


West Valley Mustang Classic (CSBC)
-
Hemet, CA
Afternoon Show
DIVISION 1A
57.90 La Sierra
55.35 Perris
42.35 Norte Vista
   Auxiliary
   56.0 Perris
   49.0 La Sierra
   48.5 Norte Vista
   Percussion
   49.0 Norte Vista
   48.0 La Sierra
   46.5 Perris

All Captions - La Sierra

DIVISION 2A
69.70 Fontana
69.60 West Valley
63.90 Yucca Valley
62.60 Desert Hot Springs
59.10 Banning
56.60 Carter
52.80 San Jacinto Valley Academy
51.85 Vista Del Lago
   Auxiliary
   67.0 Fontana
   65.5 West Valley
   63.0 Yucca Valley
   61.5 Banning
   54.0 Desert Hot Springs
   51.0 San Jacinto Valley Academy
   50.0 Carter
   48.0 Vista Del Lago
   Percussion
   77.0 Yucca Valley
   72.5 West Valley
   64.0 Desert Hot Springs
   61.0 Fontana
   59.5 Banning
   52.0 San Jacinto Valley Academy
   51.0 Carter
   44.5 Vista Del Lago

Visual Perf - West Valley
Visual Effect - West Valley
Music Effect - Fontana
Music Perf - Yucca Valley

Evening Show
DIVISION 3A
78.20 Brea Olinda
77.95 Lakeside
73.10 Scripps Ranch
73.00 Centennial
54.00 San Jacinto
   Auxiliary
   73.0 Brea Olinda
   67.5 Centennial
   66.0 Scripps Ranch
   65.5 Lakeside
   53.0 San Jacinto
   Percussion
   86.0 Lakeside
   74.5 Centennial
   73.0 Brea Olinda
   69.0 Scripps Ranch
   50.0 San Jacinto

Visual Perf - Lakeside
Visual Effect - Scripps Ranch
Music Effect -  Brea Olinda
Music Perf - Lakeside

DIVISION 4A
82.05 Cathedral City
72.80 Ramona
72.20 Imperial
 N/S  Desert Mirage
   Auxiliary
   74.5 Cathedral City
   72.0 Imperial
   71.5 Ramona
   Percussion
   84.0 Cathedral City
   77.5 Ramona
   77.0 Imperial

All Captions - Cathedral City

DIVISION 5A
83.75 Riverside King
   Auxiliary
   75.5 Riverside King
   Percussion
   85.0 Riverside King

All Captions - Riverside King

Ayala Music in Motion (WBA)
-
Chino Hills, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS A
64.30 Rosemead
60.75 Newbury Park
56.35 Chaminade
54.95 Laguna Hills
49.35 Orange Glen

All Captions - Rosemead

CLASS AA
64.45 Don Lugo
62.40 Chaparral
61.50 Torrance
60.45 Fallbrook

Auxiliary - Fallbrook
Percussion - Torrance
Visual - Chaparral
G.E. - Don Lugo
Music - Don Lugo

CLASS AAA
74.15 Trabuco Hills
72.80 Cerritos
71.40 Los Alamitos
69.80 La Caņada
68.45 Moorpark
67.90 El Toro
65.25 Palm Desert
61.35 Hamilton

Auxiliary - La Caņada
Percussion - Los Alamitos
Visual - Trabuco Hills
G.E. - Trabuco Hills
Music - Cerritos

Evening Show
CLASS AAAA
74.20 Mission Viejo
68.70 Sunny Hills
66.40 South Pasadena
61.20 Millikan
56.65 Bakersfield
55.65 Grand Terrace

All Captions - Mission Viejo

CLASS AAAAA
82.85 Ayala
81.95 Vista Murrietta
79.50 Chino Hills
77.65 Upland
76.80 Arcadia
66.10 Ridgeview (AZ)

Auxiliary - Vista Murrietta
Percussion - Ayala
Visual - Ayala
G.E. - Ayala
Music - Vista Murrietta

Baldwin Park Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Baldwin Park, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A
61.00 Gabrielino
54.80 Charter Oak
52.50 La Mirada
51.50 Marshall
44.70 South East
44.00 Thomas Jefferson
   Auxiliary
   63.0 Marshall
   53.0 La Mirada
   51.5 Gabrielino
   50.0 Thomas Jefferson
   44.5 South East

CLASS 2A
64.00 North Hollywood
56.70 Glendale
56.40 Northview
54.40 John F. Kennedy (GH)
   Auxiliary
   64.5 Glendale
   61.0 Northview
   50.5 North Hollywood
   48.0 La Puente
   46.5 John F. Kennedy

Percussion
73.5 John F. Kennedy
71.0 La Mirada
68.0 Glendale
65.5 Gabrielino
64.0 Charter Oak
59.5 Marshall
59.0 La Puente
55.5 Thomas Jefferson
53.5 Northview
51.5 South East

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 68.0 Charter Oak
Percussion - 75.5 North Hollywood
Visual Perf - 149 Charter Oak
Visual Effect - 152 Charter Oak
Music Effect - 140 La Puente
Music Perf - 249 La Puente
BAND - 64.20 La Puente (2A)

Evening Show
CLASS 3A
67.90 Workman
56.90 Bell Gardens
53.70 El Rancho
   Auxiliary
   72.0 Workman
   62.5 Bell Gardens
   35.0 El Rancho

CLASS 4A
79.40 Santa Monica
60.50 Liberty (Bakersfield)
59.40 Independence (Bakersfield)
   Auxiliary
   66.5 Liberty
   55.0 Independence
   54.0 Santa Monica

CLASS 5A
80.40 Arroyo
58.80 Sierra Vista
51.10 John Burroughs
   Auxiliary
   69.5 Sierra Vista
   68.0 Arroyo
   52.5 John Burroughs

HOST EXHIBITION (5A)
74.10 Baldwin Park
   72.5 Auxiliary
   Percussion

CLASS 6A
77.10 Rowland
   Auxiliary
   70.0 Rowland

Percussion
80.0 William S. Hart
79.0 Independence
77.0 Arroyo
68.5 Liberty
66.5 Sierra Vista
63.0 El Rancho
59.5 Workman
58.0 Bell Gardens
57.5 Santa Monica
57.0 John Burroughs

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 77.0 William S. Hart
Percussion - 86.5 Rowland
Visual Perf - 169 William S. Hart
Visual Effect - 167 William S. Hart
Music Effect - 163 William S. Hart
Music Perf - 338 Arroyo
BAND - 81.80 William S. Hart

Corona del Sol Invitational (ABODA)
-
Tempe, AZ
Rated
FESTIVAL CLASS
Globe               Silver
Morenci             Silver

Ranked
DIVISION III
65.675 Willow Canyon
64.575 McClintock
62.075 Marcos de Niza
62.038 Tempe
61.300 North
60.563 Shadow Mountain
60.263 Kingman
60.175 Desert Edge
55.294 Pinnacle
51.000 Buckeye
47.525 Lee Williams
43.350 Estrella Foothills
  N/S  Payson

DIVISION II
71.600 Westwood
62.200 Gila Ridge

DIVISION I
76.000 Corona del Sol
70.000 Sandra Day O'Connor

Valencia Field Tournament (MBOS)
-
Santa Clarita, CA
MARBLE CLASS
58.30 Birmingham
57.73 Damien

Color Guard - Birmingham
Percussion - Birmingham
Visusl - Birmingham
Effect - Damien
Music - Birmingham

BLACK OPAL CLASS
63.90 Simi Valley
62.38 Covina

Color Guard - Covina
Percussion - Simi Valley
Visusl - Simi Valley
Effect - Simi Valley
Music - Simi Valley

ONYX CLASS
70.40 Valencia (Valencia)
65.95 Granada Hills
64.85 Golden Valley
61.58 Adolfo Camarillo

Color Guard - Granada Hills
Percussion - Granada Hills
Visusl - Valencia
Effect - Valencia
Music - Granada Hills

SAPPHIRE CLASS
71.18 Thousand Oaks

All Captions - Thousand Oaks

Visalia Band Review (IND)
-
Visalia, CA
Parade
Middle Schools
Awaiting results...

High Schools
CLASS IV
1. Summit Charter
2. Orosi
3. Exeter Union
4. Woodlake

CLASS III
1. Mission Oak
2. Mt. Whitney
3. Hoover
Exh. Sierra

CLASS II
1. Golden West
2. Tulare Union
3. Granite Hills
4. Tulare Western

CLASS I
1. El Diamante
2. Hanford West
3. Lemoore
4. Redwood
5. Monache
6. Dinuba

Flags
1. El Diamante
2. Kingsburg
3. Dinuba

ID Units
1. Dinuba
2. Lemoore
3. Hanford West

Majorette Team
1. Monache
2. Summit Charter
3. Tulare Western

Majorette Solo
1. Summit Charter
2. Mission Oak
3. Tulare Union

Drum Major Open
1. Redwood

Drum Major Military
1. Tulare Union
2. Hoover

Drum Major Mace
1. Hanford West
2. Golden West
3. Kingsburg

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Music - Hanford West
PARADE BAND - Kingsburg

Field Show
CLASS D
71.05 Exeter Union
62.10 Orosi
61.20 Yosemite
56.15 Woodlake

Auxiliary - Exeter Union
Percussion - Exeter Union
Visual - Orosi
G.E. - Exeter Union
Music - Exeter Union

CLASS C
79.30 Kingsburg
72.50 Mt. Whitney
64.05 Mission Oak
59.90 Hoover

Auxiliary - Kingsburg
Percussion - Mt. Whitney
Visual - Kingsburg
G.E. - Kingsburg
Music - Kingsburg

CLASS B
75.90 Golden West
72.40 Tulare Union
68.95 Tulare Western
68.85 Hanford West
68.15 Granite Hills

Auxiliary - Golden West
Percussion - Golden West
Visual - Granite Hills
G.E. - Granite Hills
Music - Golden West

CLASS A
81.40 El Diamante
80.25 Lemoore
70.10 Redwood
65.15 Monache
61.00 Dinuba

Auxiliary - Lemoore
Percussion - El Diamante
Visual - Lemoore
G.E. - Lemoore
Music - El Diamante

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - Lemoore
G.E. - Lemoore
Music - Kingsburg
FIELD BAND - 81.40 El Diamante

Combined Parade & Field 
Grand Sweepstakes - El Diamante

Gilroy Garlic City Fall Classic (WBA)
-
Gilroy, CA
CLASS A
68.05 Independence
59.60 Gilroy
59.25 John Swett
52.85 Gonzales


CLASS AA
71.60 Evergreen Valley
67.80 Santa Clara
62.45 Christopher
 N/S  Golden Valley


CLASS AAA
72.00 Live oak
66.25 Westmont
64.50 Los Altos


CLASS AAAA
76.75 Oak Grove
73.80 Branham
68.45 Leigh


CLASS AAAAA
Due to weather, performed 
indoors in exhibition only
 Homestead
 Saratoga

Mt. Timpanogos Invitational (UMEA)
-
Pleasant Grove, UT
Awaiting results...

Hillsboro, OR Regional (BOA)
-
Hillsboro, OR
Canceled due to 
extreme weather conditions

Maytime Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
National City, CA
CLASS A
83.10 Calexico
82.95 Castle Park
82.35 Sweetwater
81.35 Grossmont
74.10 Ramona (Ramona)
   Auxiliary 
   81.1 Ramona
   79.5 Calexico
   77.0 Grossmont
   70.5 Sweetwater
   69.3 Castle Park

CLASS AA
90.50 Olympian
90.15 Eastlake
85.60 Bonita Vista 
   Auxiliary
   85.8 Mira Mesa
   84.8 Olympian
   73.1 Bonita Vista

Drill Teams
70.5 Calexico

Drum Major Military
90.5 Olympian
80.3 Bonita Vista
75.1 Eastlake (10 pen)
72.6 Ramona (10 pen)
00.0 Sweetwater (68 pen)

Drum Major Mace
86.2 Calexico
84.5 Mira Mesa
80.1 Castle Park
77.0 Grossmont

ALUMNI BANDS
85.20 Castle Park Alumni
83.90 Mt. Miguel Alumni

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 86.0 Eastlake
Showmanship - 274 Mira Mesa
Music - 458.5 Eastlake
BAND - 91.35 Mira Mesa

Santa Cruz Band Review (NCBA)
-
Santa Cruz, CA
Middle Schools
CLASS JB
87.20 Wells (Dublin) 
84.75 Davidson (San Rafael)
79.60 Livingston
76.00 Hogan (Vallejo)
   Auxiliary
   74.25 Davidson
   74.20 Livingston
   69.55 Hogan
   67.00 Wells

CLASS JA
86.15 Redwood (Saratoga) 
84.65 Benicia 
81.65 Winton (Hayward) (1 pen) 
77.35 Mitchell Sr. Elem. (Atwater)
76.50 Cruickshank (Merced) (1 pen) 
   Auxiliary
   74.30 Benicia
   67.10 Cruikshank
   66.25 Mitchell Sr. Elem.
   65.75 Redwood
   64.40 Winton

Military Drum Major
86.5 Benicia
82.0 Redwood
77.5 Winton
77.0 Hogan

Mace Drum Major
81.0 Wells
79.5 Davidson
76.0 Mitchell Sr. Elem.
75.5 Cruickshank
75.0 Livingston

Percussion
82.3 Benicia
81.2 Wells
80.0 Mitchell Sr. Elem.
79.6 Redwood
71.1 Hogan
67.2 Davidson
65.3 Cruikshank
64.5 Livingston

High Schools
CLASS 1A
84.80 Northgate (Walnut Creek)
84.55 Turlock Christian (Turlock)
82.90 Capuchino (San Bruno)
78.50 Ygnacio Valley (Concord)
77.85 Woodside (1 pen)
76.00 Antioch
73.95 Gustine (1 pen)
63.85 Williams
   Auxiliary
   71.15 Capuchino 
   66.75 Northgate
   66.15 Turlock Christian
   66.05 Ygnacio Valley
   64.85 Antioch
   63.60 Gustine
   63.15 Woodside
   61.80 Williams
   Percussion
   70.3 Ygnacio Valley
   69.6 Capuchino

CLASS 2A
89.55 Encinal (Alameda)
88.85 Petaluma
87.50 Deer Valley (Antioch)
86.55 Oakdale
77.70 Orestimba (Newman)
75.80 McLane (Fresno)
75.30 Chowchilla Union (Chowchilla)
74.55 Firebaugh (5 pen)
   Auxiliary
   74.00 Petaluma
   67.60 Deer Valley
   67.10 Encinal
   64.85 Oakdale
   63.10 Firebaugh
   62.75 McLane 
   62.45 Chowchilla Union
   62.05 Orestimba
   Percussion
   87.3 Deer Valley
   84.9 Petaluma
   80.9 Oakdale
   77.0 Encinal

CLASS 3A
91.15 Vallejo
88.60 Livingston
88.45 Jesse Bethel (Vallejo) 
87.65 Tracy
87.00 Hayward
86.35 San Mateo
85.80 San Benito (Hollister)
   Auxiliary
   87.20 Jesse Bethel
   85.25 Vallejo
   79.25 San Mateo
   74.25 Livingston
   73.30 Hayward
   70.80 Tracy
   67.15 San Benito
   Percussion
   88.8 Vallejo
   88.0 Jesse Bethel
   82.1 Tracy
   79.5 Livingston 
   71.9 San Benito
   70.4 Hayward
   68.8 San Mateo

CLASS 4A
90.80 Concord
89.55 South San Francisco 
87.90 Cesar Chavez (1 pen)
84.30 North Monterey County (Castroville)
77.80 Willows 
77.20 Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park)
   Auxiliary
   76.35 Cesar Chavez 
   76.25 Concord
   75.75 South San Francisco 
   66.10 North Monterey County
   62.75 Rancho Cotate
    N/A  Willows 
   Percussion
   87.6 Cesar Chavez 
   86.0 Concord
   81.0 Rancho Cotate
   72.6 North Monterey County
   69.6 Willows 

CLASS 5A
93.35 Merced
90.55 Buhach Colony (Atwater)
89.70 American (Fremont)
88.85 Livermore
87.70 Dixon
86.70 Irvington (JV)
86.65 Archbishop Riordan
84.55 Freedom (Oakley) 
   Auxiliary
   90.50 Merced
   87.30 Buhach Colony 
   70.30 Archbishop Riordan
   69.05 American 
   67.15 Dixon
   67.10 Irvington (JV)
   65.40 Livermore
   64.65 Freedom
   Percussion
   89.4 Merced
   86.7 American 
   86.2 Freedom 
   81.3 Irvington (JV)
   74.0 Archbishop Riordan
   72.6 Livermore
   71.4 Buhach Colony
   70.1 Dixon

CLASS 6A
95.65 Golden Valley (Merced)
94.50 Armijo (Fairfield)
92.45 Irvington (Varsity) (Fremont)
91.65 Mission San Jose (Fremont)
90.35 Atwater 
   Auxiliary
   93.30 Golden Valley 
   91.50 Armijo 
   76.55 Mission San Jose 
   73.40 Irvington 
   71.15 Atwater 
   Percussion
   89.9 Golden Valley 
   89.1 Irvington 
   85.0 Atwater 
   84.4 Mission San Jose 

Mace Drum Major
90.5 Archbishop Riordan
90.3 Mission San Jose
89.0 Vallejo
88.5 San Mateo
88.0 Merced
87.3 Armijo
87.0 Concord
86.8 Buhach Colony
86.3 Golden Valley 
86.0 Livingston
79.0 Jesse Bethel
78.8 Irvington (Varsity)
77.5 Woodside 
76.5 Irvington (JV)
76.5 Capuchino
76.0 Livermore
75.5 Firebaugh
75.5 Chowchilla Union
75.3 Freedom
75.0 Oakdale
74.0 Northgate
73.5 Deer Valley
73.0 McLane
72.5 Orestimba
72.0 Antioch
71.5 South San Francisco
69.5 Rancho Cotate
69.0 Petaluma
68.0 Ygnacio Valley
66.5 Hayward
65.0 Willows
52.0 Williams

Military Drum Major
88.0 Turlock Christian
84.5 Encinal
83.0 American
78.0 Atwater
76.0 Tracy
75.5 San Benito
74.0 Pacheco
73.5 Dixon
70.0 North Monterey County
69.0 Gustine

Open Drum Major
80.5 Cesar Chavez

HOST EXHIBITION
89.25 Santa Cruz
   76.50 Auxiliary
   88.0 Mace Drum Major

SWEEPSTAKES
Drum Major - 90.5 Archbishop Riordan
Percussion - 89.9 Golden Valley
Showmanship - 286.5 Golden Valley
Marching - 194 Armijo
Music - 476.5 Golden Valley
BAND - 95.65 Golden Valley

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday October 11th
Davis Cup Invitational (UMEA)
-
Kaysville, UT
Awaiting results...

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 8th
South Bay Classic (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
CLASS 1A
51.60 Grossmont
44.70 Christian
43.30 Otay Ranch
42.50 San Ysidro
40.90 West Hills (1 pen)
37.90 Castle Park
   Auxiliary
   61.5 Grossmont
   59.5 Otay Ranch
   55.0 West Hills
   54.0 San Ysidro
   53.0 Christian
   52.0 Castle Park

CLASS 2A
54.20 Valhalla
45.50 El Capitan
41.80 Sweetwater
   Auxiliary
   52.5 Valhalla
   45.5 Sweetwater
   41.0 El Capitan

CLASS 3A
65.70 Chula Vista
   Auxiliary
   68.0 Chula Vista

HOST EXHIBITION (4A)
59.60 Bonita Vista
   69.0 Auxiliary

CLASS 5A
60.70 Olympian
   Auxiliary
   64.5 Olympian

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 71.0 Eastlake
Visual Perf - 150 Chula Vista
Visual Effect - 157 Eastlake
Music Effect - 127 Eastlake
Music Perf - 262 Eastlake
BAND - 68.80 Eastlake (5A)

Royal Regiment Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
CLASS 1A
49.00 Ramona
   Auxiliary
   63.0 Ramona

CLASS 2A
64.50 University City
41.10 Sweetwater
   Auxiliary
   62.5 University City
   37.0 Sweetwater

CLASS 3A
61.20 Chula Vista
   Auxiliary
   65.5 Chula Vista

CLASS 4A
71.00 Del Norte
   Auxiliary
   63.5 Del Norte

CLASS 5A
75.00 Great Oak
72.20 Westview
66.10 Mission Hills
64.90 Eastlake
   Auxiliary
   72.0 Westview
   70.0 Eastlake
   68.0 Great Oak
   61.5 Mission Hills

CLASS 6A
75.00 Poway
   Auxiliary
   61.5 Poway

HOST EXHIBITION (6A)
76.40 Rancho Bernardo
   66.5 Auxiliary
   81.5 Percussion

Percussion
74.5 Westview
73.5 Eastlake
73.0 Mission Hills
69.5 Mt. Carmel
69.0 Del Norte
64.5 University City
61.0 Chula Vista
58.5 Poway
41.0 Ramona
40.0 Sweetwater

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 75.5 Mt. Carmel
Percussion - 79.0 Great Oak
Visual Perf - 157 Mt. Carmel
Visual Effect - 160 Mt. Carmel
Music Effect - 161 Mt. Carmel
Music Perf - 324 Mt. Carmel
BAND - 80.20 Mt. Carmel (6A)

Valencia Classic Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Placentia, CA
CLASS 1A
48.20 Saddleback

CLASS 2A
64.20 Chaffey
58.90 Redlands East Valley
54.70 Westminster
54.20 Ontario

CLASS 3A
59.20 Temescal Canyon
55.60 Santa Ana

CLASS 4A
74.50 Alta Loma
71.10 Esperanza
55.60 Ramona

CLASS 5A
72.60 Fountain Valley
71.30 Riverside Poly
68.20 Irvine

HOST EXHIBITION (5A)
78.40 Valencia
   79.0 Auxiliary

CLASS 6A
75.00 El Dorado

Auxiliary
69.5 Esperanza
69.0 Riverside King
66.0 Chaffey
64.0 Santa Ana
63.0 Fountain Valley
62.5 Alta Loma
61.0 Ramona
60.5 Riverside Poly
57.0 Redlands East Valley
56.5 Ontario
56.0 Irvine
54.0 Westminster
51.5 Temescal Canyon
44.0 Saddleback

Percussion
75.0 El Dorado
74.5 Riverside King
72.5 Alta Loma
71.0 Fountain Valley
65.0 Westminster
62.0 Redlands East Valley
61.5 Temescal Canyon
60.0 Riverside Poly
58.5 Esperanza
58.0 Ontario
57.0 Irvine
56.0 Sadleback
53.0 Ramona
52.0 Santa Ana

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 74.5 El Dorado
Percussion - 75.5 Chaffey
Visual Perf - 160 Riverside King
Visual Effect - 160 El Dorado
Music Effect - 163 El Dorado
Music Perf - 324 Riverside King
BAND - 78.20 Riverside King (6A)

Rowland Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Rowland Heights, CA
Afternoon Tournament
CLASS 1A
48.80 El Monte
46.80 Bell
45.40 Santee
43.10 South East
   Auxiliary
   55.0 Santee
   42.5 Bell
   37.5 El Monte
   34.0 South East
   Percussion
   58.0 Santee
   55.0 South East
   52.0 El Monte
   51.5 Bell

CLASS 2A
59.90 Citrus Valley
58.60 La Puente
38.80 Huntington Park
   Auxiliary
   67.0 Canyon
   63.5 Citrus Valley
   61.0 La Puente
   54.0 Huntington Park
   Percussion
   62.5 Citrus Valley
   60.5 La Puente
   51.0 Huntington Park

CLASS 3A BLUE
61.40 Movrovia
58.70 West Covina
58.70 Columbia (ID)
   Auxiliary
   68.5 West Covina
   65.0 Columbia
   Percussion
   70.5 Movrovia
   64.0 Columbia
   63.0 West Covina

AM SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 71.0 Movrovia
Percussion - 71.0 Canyon
Visual Perf - 144 Canyon
Visual Effect - 109 Columbia
Music Effect - 140 Canyon
Music Perf - 269 Canyon
BAND - 65.80 Canyon (2A)

Evening Tournament
CLASS 3A GOLD
68.90 Glen A. Wilson
64.70 San Marino
62.40 Sunny Hills
55.20 Bell Gardens
   Auxiliary
   74.5 Sunny Hills
   72.5 Glen A. Wilson
   63.0 San Marino
   61.0 Bell Gardens
   Percussion
   82.0 San Marino
   81.0 Sunny Hills
   56.5 Bell Gardens
   74.0 Glen A. Wilson

CLASS 4A
72.80 South Hills
66.70 California
65.60 Los Altos
58.80 Claremont
58.00 Anaheim
   Auxiliary
   69.0 South Hills
   62.0 California
   60.0 Los Altos
   59.0 Claremont
   57.0 Anaheim
   Percussion
   90.0 South Hills
   77.5 California
   75.0 Anaheim
   73.5 Claremont
   68.0 Los Altos

CLASS 5A
75.20 Arroyo
66.60 Schurr
65.00 Baldwin Park
   Auxiliary
   72.0 Arroyo
   64.0 Baldwin Park
   58.0 Schurr
   Percussion
   79.5 Arroyo
   73.0 Baldwin Park
   70.5 Schurr

CLASS 6A
80.50 Arcadia
79.10 Los Osos
73.80 Rancho Verde
71.20 Temple City
   Auxiliary
   77.0 Arcadia
   71.0 Los Osos
   67.0 Rancho Verde
   66.0 Temple City
   Percussion
   92.5 Arcadia
   89.0 Los Osos
   78.5 Rancho Verde
   76.5 Temple City

PM SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 78.0 Chino Hills
Percussion - 94.0 Chino Hills
Visual Perf - 341 Chino Hills
Visual Effect - 177 Chino Hills
Music Effect - 163 Chino Hills
Music Perf - 155 Chino Hills
BAND - 83.60 Chino Hills (6A)

Desert Edge Tournament (AZMBA)
-
Goodyear, AZ
DIVISION 2A
61.225 Desert Edge
61.150 Arcadia
57.750 Willow Canyon
56.375 Pinnacle
55.700 Buckeye Union

Auxiliary - Buckeye Union
Percussion - Pinnacle
Visual - Desert Edge
G.E. - Arcadia
Music - Arcadia

DIVISION 3A
69.750 Mesa
63.700 Verrado

All Captions - Mesa

DIVISION 4A
70.950 Sandra Day O'Connor
70.225 Millennium

Auxiliary - Millennium
Percussion - Millennium
Visual - Sandra Day O'Connor
G.E. - Sandra Day O'Connor
Music - Millennium

Williams Field Invitational (ABODA)
-
Gilbert, AZ
Rated
FESTIVAL CLASS
Globe               Bronze

DIVISION III
Trevor Browne       Good
Vista Grande        Good
Alhambra            Fair
Agua Fria           Good
Moon Valley         Good

DIVISION II
Barry Goldwater     Good
Red Mountain        Excellent
Tolleson Union      Good
Glendale            Good
Sierra Linda        Excellent

DIVISION I
Mountain Ridge      Excellent
Peoria              Good
Ironwood            Excellent

Ranked
DIVISION III
58.763 Skyline
55.938 Page

DIVISION II
68.438 Williams Field
67.975 Westwood
51.588 Youngker

DIVISION I
67.550 Mountain View (Mesa)
62.713 Dobson
61.594 Boulder Creek
59.575 Desert Mountain

Henderson Bandfest (MBOS)
-
Henderson, NV
MARBLE CLASS 
59.35 Centennial
57.73 Spring Valley
55.98 Boulder City
53.95 Bonanza
53.55 Bishop Gorman
51.68 Virgin Valley
49.68 Desert Pines 
46.60 Eldorado

Color Guard - Boulder City
Percussion - Centennial
Visusl - Centennial
Effect - Boulder City
Music - Spring Valley

BLACK OPAL CLASS
73.45 Basic Academy
71.60 Liberty
69.85 Durango 
65.60 Desert Oasis
64.05 Shadow Ridge

Color Guard - Basic Academy
Percussion - Basic Academy
Visusl - Liberty
Effect - Liberty
Music - Basic Academy

ONYX CLASS
75.48 Arbor View
74.70 Sierra Vista
73.80 Silverado
54.23 Las Vegas

Color Guard - Sierra Vista
Percussion - Arbor View
Visusl - Arbor View
Effect - Arbor View
Music - Sierra Vista

SAPPHIRE CLASS
81.08 Foothill
71.60 Coronado

All Captions - Foothill

Franklin Band Review (NCBA)
-
Elk Grove, CA
Parade
CLASS MS
Weaver MS
Toby Johnson MS
   Auxiliary
   69.95 Weaver
   63.30 Toby Johnson
   Drum Major Military
   86 Weaver
   Drum Major Mace
   78 Toby Johnson
   Percussion
   68.0 Weaver

CLASS C
82.80 Rosemont
80.15 Paradise
78.05 River Valley (1 pen)
74.60 Orestimba
72.55 Yuba City (5 pen)
70.70 Gustine

CLASS B
80.70 Tracy (1 pen)
80.60 River City
74.40 Galt/Liberty

CLASS 1A
93.80 Benicia (1 pen)
89.35 Concord
85.20 Cordova
80.50 Pleasant Grove (1 pen)

CLASS 2A
90.00 Woodcreek
89.75 Oak Ridge
88.15 Elk Grove
86.95 Las Plumas/Oroville

CLASS 3A
94.25 Golden Valley
92.70 Fairfield
89.60 Rodriguez

CLASS 4A
92.65 Inderkum
91.10 Lincoln
90.90 Pitman

Auxiliary
86.35 Benicia
83.75 Fairfield
77.70 Inderkum
75.50 Concord
74.65 Cordova
73.35 Rodriguez
71.25 Rosemont
68.10 Lincoln
67.25 Tracy
66.45 Paradise
66.05 Pitman
64.10 Yuba City
64.00 Pleasant Grove

Drum Major Open
84 Oak Ridge
78 Galt/Liberty

Drum Major Military
93 Woodcreek
91 Cordova
84 Las Plumas/Oroville
82 Paradise
81 Pitman
81 River City
80 Elk Grove
79 Tracy
76 Gustine

Drum Major Mace
94 Benicia
92 Concord
91 Lincoln
90 Golden Valley
86 Rodriguez
85 Fairfield
84 Inderkum
84 River Valley
80 Rosemont
79 Yuba City
78 Orestimba
76 Pleasant Grove

Percussion
83.3 Fairfield
82.3 Woodcreek
62.1 Pitman
72.5 Elk Grove
70.8 Lincoln
70.3 Pleasant Grove
68.8 Tracy
68.3 Paradise
66.0 River City
66.5 Yuba City
65.0 Concord
63.7 Rosemont
61.5 Las Plumas/Oroville

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 90.35 Golden Valley
Percussion - 84.0 Golden Valley
Marching - 192.5 Benicia
Showmanship - 283 Golden Valley
Music - 473 Benicia
PARADE BAND - 94.25 Golden Valley

Concert Bands
CLASS MS 1
82.10 Toby Johnson

CLASS MS 2
73.45 Smedburg

CLASS B
89.65 Monterey Trail
85.30 Woodcreek
79.80 Pitman Symphonic Band
78.50 Las Plumas/Oroville
75.70 River City

CLASS A
94.00 Benicia
93.05 Pitman Wind Ensemble
92.65 Oak Ridge
91.75 Lincoln

Jazz Bands
CLASS MS
93.00 Toby Johnson

CLASS C
93.05 Oakridge
88.45 Pleasant Grove
88.35 River City
86.15 Monterey Trail

CLASS B
91.20 Benicia
88.70 Golden Valley "B"
87.00 Woodcreek "B"
79.80 Elk Grove

CLASS A
92.95 Lincoln
92.10 Woodcreek "A"
91.75 Golden Valley "A"
89.75 Pitman

Field Show
CLASS 1A
67.395 West Campus

CLASS 2A
83.870 Del Oro
76.040 Union Mine
75.160 Phoenix
67.955 Florin

CLASS 3A
85.765 Vintage

CLASS 4A
80.620 Elk Grove
78.585 Monterey Trail
77.350 Cosumnes Oaks

CLASS 5A
88.255 Rodriguez
88.150 John F. Kennedy
83.535 Laguna Creek

Auxiliary
81.25 Vintage
79.80 John F. Kennedy
79.75 Del Oro
77.25 West Campus
75.70 California
74.85 Phoenix
74.15 Union Mine
73.60 Elk Grove
68.65 Rodriguez
66.50 Cosumnes Oaks
64.80 Monterey Trail
63.30 Florin

Percussion
87.5 California
87.4 Vintage
85.0 Del Oro
84.6 Laguna Creek
83.2 John F. Kennedy
81.1 Elk Grove
80.5 Cosumnes Oaks
78.1 Monterey Trail
77.2 West Campus
75.8 Phoenix
75.8 Union Mine
66.8 Florin

Field Conductor
78.0 Rodriguez
77.0 Cosumnes Oaks
76.5 Laguna Creek
76.0 Del Oro
75.5 California
75.0 Vintage
74.0 Union Mine
73.0 Elk Grove
72.0 Monterey Trail
71.0 John F. Kennedy
70.0 Phoenix
67.0 Florin
64.0 West Campus

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Auxilairy - 88.80 Laguna Creek
Percussion - 88.9 Rodriguez
Visual - 185.5 California
G.E. - 2258 California
Music - 329 Rodriguez
FIELD BAND - 90.315 California

Combined Parade - Field
GRAND CHAMPION - 177.855 Rodriguez

Idaho State Mountain West Invitational (ISU)
-
Pocatello, ID
Awaiting results...

Tumwater Marching Band Festival (WA/IND)
-
Tumwater, WA
Prelims
CLASS A
60.5 Shelton
59.8 Klahowya
58.8 North Mason
54.4 Chimacum
50.0 Rochester

Drum Major - Shelton
Color Guard - Klahowya
Percussion - North Mason
Marching - Shelton
G. E. - Klahowya
Music - Shelton

CLASS AA
76.1 North Thurston
72.0 Naches Valley
67.7 Marysville
67.5 Sultan
67.0 Peninsula
65.6 Bonney Lake
64.5 Eisenhower
59.6 Kingston
58.5 Hoquiam
56.3 Ingraham

Drum Major - Naches Valley
Color Guard - Marysville
Percussion - North Thurston
Marching - North Thurston
G. E. - North Thurston
Music - North Thurston

CLASS AAA/OPEN
80.7 West Valley
75.9 Newport
75.5 Ferndale

Drum Major - Newport
Color Guard - West Valley
Percussion - West Valley
Marching - West Valley
G. E. - West Valley
Music - West Valley

Finals
CLASS A
58.9 Shelton
55.9 North Mason
55.6 Klahowya
49.7 Rochester
 N/A Chimacum

CLASS AA
76.6 North Thurston
73.1 Naches Valley
68.5 Marysville
67.8 Sultan
65.9 Peninsula
65.1 Eisenhower
63.7 Bonney Lake
58.7 Kingston
54.3 Hoquiam
 N/A Ingraham

CLASS AAA/OPEN
82.3 West Valley
79.2 Newport
74.4 Ferndale

Frank Minear SWEEPSTAKES - West Valley

Placentia Heritage Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
Placentia, CA
CLASS MS
83.60 Bellflower MS
82.70 Moore MS (Redlands)
79.10 Terra Cotta MS (Lake Elsinore)
76.85 Palm Desert Charter MS (5 pen)
   Auxiliary
   78.55 Palm Desert
   76.75 Stauffer
   73.50 Moore
   69.60 Terra Cotta
   Drum Major
   79.2 Stauffer
   79.0 Bellflower
   76.0 Palm Desert Charter
   73.0 Moore
   68.5 Terra Cotta (6 pen)

CLASS E 
85.40 La Serna (Whittier)
85.15 Elsinore (Lake Elsinore)
83.60 Norco
79.30 Katella (Anaheim) (3 pen)
78.70 Rim of the World (L Arrowhead)(1 pen)
   Auxiliary
   79.85 La Serna
   77.90 Katella
   72.35 Elsinore
   71.95 Norco
   27.90 Rim of the World 
   Drum Major
   84.0 Katella
   76.7 La Serna
   75.0 Rim of the World (3 pen)
   72.7 Norco (1 pen)
   70.0 Elsinore

CLASS D
89.40 Temescal Canyon (Lake Elsinore)
87.80 Magnolia (Anaheim)
85.85 Sonora (La Habra)
83.40 Ganesha (Pomona) (2 pen)
77.40 Rancho Alamitos (Garden Grove)
   Auxiliary
   80.45 Temescal Canyon
   80.25 Magnolia
   73.10 Ganesha
   67.60 Rancho Alamitos
   67.05 Sonora
   Drum Major
   91.2 Temescal Canyon
   89.5 Magnolia
   77.5 Sonora (1 pen)
   72.4 Rancho Alamitos (1 pen)
   71.5 Ganesha (3 pen)

CLASS C
91.40 Loara (Anaheim)
90.55 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)
88.10 Foothill (Santa Ana)
87.60 Yorba Linda
86.95 Ramona (Riverside)
   Auxiliary
   81.80 Yorba Linda
   78.10 Loara
   76.30 Ramona
   75.60 Notre Dame
   73.10 Foothill
   Drum Major
   91.0 Loara
   85.0 Yorba Linda
   81.5 Foothill (1 pen)
   80.0 Notre Dame (1 pen)
   62.5 Ramona (2 pen)

CLASS B
92.50 Garey (Pomona)
92.35 Arlington (Riverside)
90.95 John F. Kennedy (La Palma)
87.70 Esperanza (Anaheim)
87.15 Valencia (Placentia) (3 pen)
   Auxiliary
   85.80 John F. Kennedy
   85.60 Garey
   84.95 Arlington
   84.55 Esperanza
   83.15 Valencia
   Drum Major
   92.4 Arlington
   88.8 Kennedy
   88.6 Garey
   86.0 Esperanza
   70.0 Valencia

CLASS A
94.30 Diamond Bar
93.60 Arcadia
89.70 El Dorado (Placentia)
   Auxiliary
   89.10 Diamond Bar
   83.10 El Dorado
   83.05 Arcadia
   Drum Major
   95.0 Arcadia
   93.8 Riverside King
   92.0 Diamond Bar
   84.0 El Dorado

SWEEPSTAKES
MS Auxiliary - 78.75 Bellflower MS
HS Auxiliary - 89.95 Riverside King
MS Music - 437 Bellflower MS
MS BAND - 83.65 Stauffer MS (Downey)
HS Music - 477 Diamond Bar
HS BAND - 94.70 Riverside King (A)

Scripps Ranch Falcon Invitational (CSBC)
-
San Diego, CA
DIVISION 2A
72.60 West Valley
64.80 Oceanside
62.55 Patrick Henry
61.90 Escondido
58.30 Junipero Serra
52.55 Sound Waves Home School
   Auxiliary
   68.5 Oceanside
   66.5 West Valley
   66.5 Patrick Henry
   63.5 Escondido
   53.0 Sound Waves
   52.5 Junipero Serra
   Percussion
   74.5 Oceanside
   73.5 West Valley
   64.5 Escondido
   60.0 Patrick Henry
   54.5 Junipero Serra
   50.5 Sound Waves

Visual Perf - West Valley
Visual Effect - West Valley
Music Effect - West Valley
Music Perf - West Valley

DIVISION 3A
78.00 Centennial
76.80 Lakeside
73.40 Scripps Ranch
   Auxiliary
   73.0 Scripps Ranch
   69.0 Centennial
   65.0 Lakeside
   Percussion
   85.0 Lakeside
   82.0 Centennial
   82.0 Scripps Ranch

Visual Perf - Lakeside
Visual Effect - Centennial
Music Effect - Lakeside
Music Perf - Centennial

DIVISION 4A
72.15 Paloma Valley
71.60 Imperial
   Auxiliary
   70.0 Imperial
   65.5 Paloma Valley
   Percussion
   74.0 Paloma Valley
   70.0 Imperial

Visual Perf - Imperial
Visual Effect - Imperial
Music Effect - Paloma Valley
Music Perf - Paloma Valley

Vista Murrieta Tournament of Gold (WBA)
-
Murrieta, CA
CLASS A
65.20 Chaparral (AZ)
54.25 Orange Glen

All Captions - Chaparral

CLASS AA
69.55 Don Lugo
66.50 Chaparral (CA)
63.55 Fallbrook
60.05 Serrano

Auxiliary - Don Lugo
Percussion - Chaparral
Visual - Don Lugo
G.E. - Don Lugo
Music - Don Lugo

CLASS AAA
65.20 Ironwood Ridge (AZ)

All Captions - Ironwood Ridge

CLASS AAAA
69.00 Murrieta Valley

All Captions - Murrieta Valley

CLASS AAAAA
78.90 Ayala
77.50 Vista Murrieta
71.85 San Marcos

Auxiliary - Vista Murrieta
Percussion - Ayala
Visual - Ayala
G.E. - Ayala
Music - Ayala

Mayfair Spectacular (CSBC)
-
Bellflower, CA
DIVISION 1A
54.05 Bishop Amat
   Auxiliary
   61.5 Bishop Amat
   Percussion
   46.0 Bishop Amat

All Captions - Bishop Amat

DIVISION 2A
63.95 North (Torrance)
61.30 Lynwood
60.25 Redlands
59.00 Newport Harbor
58.35 Pomona
   Auxiliary
   65.0 North
   64.0 Lynwood
   62.0 Pomona
   58.5 Newport Harbor
   56.0 Redlands
   Percussion
   61.5 North
   58.5 Newport Harbor
   58.0 Lynwood
   57.5 Redlands
   47.5 Pomona

Visual Perf - North
Visual Effect - Lynwood
Music Effect - North
Music Perf - North

DIVISION 3A
69.75 Brea Olinda
67.35 El Segundo
66.60 Paramount
66.10 Millikan
60.35 Corona
59.35 Alhambra
59.15 Rubidoux
   Auxiliary
   69.5 El Segundo
   67.0 Paramount
   65.5 Brea Olinda
   64.5 Millikan
   61.0 Rubidoux
   57.0 Corona
   54.5 Alhambra
   Percussion
   69.0 El Segundo
   67.0 Brea Olinda
   63.0 Paramount
   59.5 Millikan
   59.0 Alhambra
   53.5 Corona
   49.5 Rubidoux

Visual Perf - Brea Olinda
Visual Effect - Paramount
Music Effect - Brea Olinda
Music Perf - Brea Olinda

DIVISION 4A
78.80 La Quinta (Westminster)
76.20 Crescenta Valley
64.45 San Dimas
   Auxiliary
   76.5 La Quinta
   72.0 Crescenta Valley
   61.5 San Dimas
   Percussion
   82.5 La Quinta
   80.0 Crescenta Valley
   71.0 San Dimas

Visual Perf - La Quinta
Visual Effect - La Quinta
Music Effect - La Quinta
Music Perf - Crescenta Valley

DIVISION 5A
75.75 South (Torrance)
74.10 West (Torrance)
72.65 Mayfair
68.40 Kaiser
68.10 Troy
   Auxiliary
   71.0 West
   70.5 South
   68.5 Troy
   68.0 Mayfair
   63.5 Kaiser
   Percussion
   83.0 South
   77.0 West
   75.5 Kaiser
   71.5 Troy
   67.5 Mayfair

Visual Perf - South
Visual Effect - South
Music Effect - Mayfair
Music Perf - West

Mesquite Tournament (AZMBA)
-
Gilbert, AZ
DIVISION 1A
57.20  Paradise Valley
55.425 Florence
53.550 Santa Cruz Valley
49.200 Ray
44.150 Holbrook

Auxiliary - Paradise Valley
Percussion - Paradise Valley
Visual - Florence
G.E. - Paradise Valley
Music - Paradise Valley

DIVISION 2A
66.075 Mesquite
60.175 Combs

All Captions - Mesquite

DIVISION 3A
67.575 Campo Verde
64.550 Chandler

All Captions - Campo Verde

DIVISION 4A
69.775 Casa Grande
69.675 Highland
60.500 Maricopa

Auxiliary - Casa Grande
Percussion - Casa Grande
Visual - Casa Grande
G.E. - Highland
Music - Highland

Canyon del Oro Spectacular (ABODA)
-
Oro Valley, AZ
Rated
FESTIVAL CLASS
Pusch Ridge Academy Bronze

DIVISION III
Sahuarita           Good

DIVISION II
Canyon del Oro      Good
Marana              Good

DIVISION I
Nogales             Good
Mountain View       Excellent
Rincon/University   Excellent
Buena               Good
Catalina            Excellent

Royal Classic Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Simi Valley, CA
CLASS 1A GREEN
46.50 Taft Charter
45.50 Oxnard
39.30 Lompoc
38.90 Santa Barbara
   Auxiliary
   49.0 Lompoc
   47.5 Taft
   43.0 Oxnard
   36.0 Santa Barbara
   Percussion
   49.5 Oxnard
   47.0 Taft
   45.0 Santa Barbara
   41.5 Lompoc

CLASS 1A GOLD
58.40 Cabrillo
53.80 Birmingham
53.40 El Camino Real
47.90 Nordhoff
43.80 Hueneme
   Auxiliary
   55.0 Birmingham
   54.0 Cabrillo
   46.5 Hueneme
   37.0 Nordhoff
   Percussion
   59.0 El Camino Real
   51.5 Cabrillo
   50.0 Birmingham
   45.5 Nordhoff
   44.5 Hueneme

CLASS 2A
64.80 Dos Pueblos
55.70 Taft Union
51.80 Garfield
49.20 Francis Polytechnic
44.80 Citrus Hill
44.10 Rio Mesa
35.80 Pasadena
   Auxiliary
   56.0 Dos Pueblos
   52.5 Garfield
   42.5 Francis Polytechnic
   42.0 Citrus Hill
   40.5 Rio Mesa
   37.5 Pasadena
   36.5 Taft Union
   Percussion
   67.0 Dos Pueblos
   45.5 Francis Polytechnic
   43.5 Pasadena
   43.0 Garfield
   42.5 Citrus Hill
   42.0 Taft Union
   40.5 Rio Mesa

CLASS 3A
68.10 Saugus
65.40 Simi Valley
60.00 Santa Paula
58.40 Centennial (Bakersfield)
   Auxiliary
   62.0 Saugus
   59.0 Simi Valley
   58.0 Centennial
   39.5 Santa Paula
   Percussion
   74.0 Simi Valley
   60.0 Saugus
   52.0 Centennial
   51.0 Santa Paula

HOST EXHIBITION (3A)
71.50 Royal
   57.0 Auxiliary
   74.5 Percussion

CLASS 4A
77.60 Mira Costa
76.70 Westlake
71.20 Granada Hills
   Auxiliary
   61.0 Westlake
   51.0 Granada Hills
   50.0 Mira Costa
   Percussion
   77.5 Granada Hills
   73.5 Mira Costa

CLASS 6A
   Auxiliary
   50.0 Thousand Oaks
   Percussion
   77.0 Thousand Oaks

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 71.0 El Camino Real
Percussion - 78.5 Westlake
Visual Perf - 159 Mira Costa
Visual Effect - 155 Mira Costa
Music Effect - 158 Thousand Oaks
Music Perf - 317 Thousand Oaks
BAND - 77.70 Thousand Oaks (6A)

Heart of California Tournament (WBA)
-
Madera, CA
CLASS A
60.12 Selma
55.45 Ceres
50.80 Central Valley
42.65 Liberty

All Captions - Selma

CLASS AA
64.05 Kingsburg

All Captions - Kingsburg

CLASS AAA
63.25 Madera
61.20 James Enochs
57.95 Madera South

Auxiliary - Madera
Percussion - James Enochs
Visual - Madera
G.E. - Madera
Music - Madera

CLASS AAAA
70.95 Buchanan
68.05 Clovis East
66.30 El Diamante

Auxiliary - Buchanan
Percussion - Buchanan
Visual - Buchanan
G.E. - Buchanan
Music - Clovis East

Valley Christian Quest Classic (WBA)
-
Hayward, CA
CLASS A
66.10 The Kings Academy
61.90 Independence
57.85 John Swett

All Captions - The Kings Academy

CLASS AA
64.10 Fred C. Beyer
64.00 Evergreen Valley
62.30 Vanden
61.90 Sobrato
57.65 Christopher

Auxiliary - Vanden
Percussion - Fred C. Beyer
Visual - Evergreen Valley
G.E. - Fred C. Beyer
Music - Evergreen Valley

CLASS AAA
72.10 Santa Teresa
65.45 Los Altos
64.95 Los Gatos

Auxiliary - Santa Teresa
Percussion - Los Gatos
Visual - Santa Teresa
G.E. - Santa Teresa
Music - Santa Teresa

CLASS AAAA
68.55 Diamonte Ranch
52.80 Castro Valley

All Captions - Diamonte Ranch

CLASS AAAAA
80.20 James Logan
79.05 Amador Valley

Auxiliary - James Logan
Percussion - James Logan
Visual - Amador Valley
G.E. - Amador Valley
Music - James Logan

Cupertino Tournament of Bands (NCBA)
-
Cupertino, CA
Parade
CLASS MS
78.10 Redwood MS
70.80 Hogan MS
   Auxiliary
   78.10 Hogan
   73.95 Redwood
   Percussion
   71.0 Hogan
   Drum Major
   83 Hogan
   81 Redwood

CLASS 1A
71.95 Antioch
   Auxiliary
   69.05 Antioch

CLASS 2A
82.90 San Benito
   Auxiliary
   69.60 San Benito

CLASS 3A
88.15 El Capitan
85.15 Fremont
80.75 North Monterey County
   Auxiliary
   87.75 El Capitan
   76.40 Fremont
   73.85 North Monterey County
   Percussion
   81.5 El Capitan
   74.5 North Monterey County

CLASS 4A
90.15 Merced
87.35 American
87.25 Buhach Colony
84.40 Livermore
   Auxiliary
   91.10 Merced
   79.05 American
   87.40 Buhach Colony
   69.85 Livermore
   Percussion
   88.0 Merced
   81.0 Livermore
   80.8 American
   76.0 Buhach Colony

CLASS 6A
88.55 Homestead
   Auxiliary
   81.45 Mission San Jose
   71.75 Homestead
   Percussion
   80.0 Mission San Jose

Drum Major Military
87 American
82 San Benito
75 Homestead
69 North Monterey County

Drum Major Mace
90 Mission San Jose
83 Livermore
82 Buhach Colony
81 Merced
77 El Capitan
73 Antioch
66 Fremont

SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 183 Merced/Mission SJ
Showmanship - 275.5 Merced
Music - 459.5 Mission San Jose
PARADE BAND - 91.30 Mission San Jose (6A)

Field Show
CLASS 1A
73.225 Del Mar
   Auxiliary
   71.25 Del Mar
   Percussion
   71.0 Del Mar

CLASS 2A
70.970 Crater
   Auxiliary
   74.15 Crater
   Percussion
   68.1 Crater

CLASS 3A
83.590 Fremont
   Auxiliary
   74.45 Fremont
   Percussion
   76.0 Fremont

CLASS 4A
86.490 Branham
77.220 American
75.320 St. Francis
   Auxiliary
   82.55 Branham
   71.20 St. Francis
   70.10 American
   Percussion
   82.4 Branham
   71.1 American
   70.5 St. Francis

HOST EXHIBITION (4A)
76.910 Cupertino
   76.5 Auxiliary
   83.6 Percussion

CLASS 5A
90.800 Lynbrook
88.595 Milpitas
86.950 Mountain View
   Auxiliary
   85.15 Lynbrook
   84.10 Milpitas
   75.85 Mountain View
   Percussion
   81.4 Lynbrook
   77.2 Mountain View
   75.4 Milpitas

CLASS 6A
91.790 Homestead
   Auxiliary
   91.35 Homestead
   91.30 Saratoga
   Percussion
   87.1 Homestead
   86.5 Saratoga

Brass
93 Saratoga
92 Homestead
89 Mountain View
88 Milpitas
87 Fremont
86 Lynbrook
85 Branham
80 St. Francis
70 American
45 Del Mar
40 Crater

Woodwinds
98 Lynbrook
97 Saratoga
97 Homestead
97 Milpitas
96 Mountain View
95 Branham
92 St. Francis
86 Fremont
84 American
74 Crater
72 Del Mar

Field Conductor
90 American
88 Mountain View
87 Lynbrook
84 Branham
84 Homestead
83 Milpitas
82 Saratoga
79 Del Mar
74 Fremont
71 St. Francis
68 Crater

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 182 Saratoga
G.E. - 232 Saratoga
Music - 335 Saratoga
FIELD BAND - 92.680 Saratoga

Combined Parade & Field
GRAND - 180.34 Homestead

Oakmont Field Festival of Music (IND)
-
Roseville, CA
CLASS 1A
1. Roseville

CLASS 2A
1. Whitney (Roseville)
2. El Dorado (Placerville)
3. Lincoln
4. North Valleys (Reno, NV)

CLASS 4A
1. Antelope
2. Ponderosa (Shingle Springs)
3. American Canyon

CLASS 5A
1. Granite Bay

DRUM MAJOR
1. American Canyon
2. Ponderosa
3. Lincoln

COLOR GUARD
1. Granite Bay
2. Ponderosa
3. Antelope

PERCUSSION
1. Granite Bay
2. Antelope
3. Whitney

SWEEPSTAKES
Music - Antelope
Marching - Granite Bay
G.E. - Granite Bay
GRAND - Granite Bay

Bridgerland Band Invitational (UMEA)
-
Logan, UT
Awaiting results...

Century Showcase (NWAPA)
-
Hillsboro, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
66.75 Beaverton
61.90 Astoria
57.45 Aloha

All Captions - Beaverton

CLASS AA
73.75 Sunset
73.30 Westview
72.45 Skyview
69.45 Nampa (ID)
63.60 Liberty

Auxiliary - Westview
Percussion - Westview
Visual - Westview
G.E. - Sunset
Music - Sunset

OPEN CLASS
81.05 West Salem
78.30 Southridge

Auxiliary - West Salem
Percussion - Southridge
Visual - West Salem
G.E. - West Salem
Music - West Salem

Finals
81.80 West Salem
80.25 Southridge
75.55 Sunset
73.85 Westview
73.20 Skyview
69.50 Nampa (ID)
68.45 Beaverton
63.85 Liberty
62.55 Astoria
57.20 Aloha

Auxiliary - Southridge
Percussion - Southridge
Visual - West Salem
G.E. - West Salem
Music - West Salem

Azusa Golden Days Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Azusa, CA
CLASS MS
71.60 Sussman MS
67.20 San Gorgonio MS
44.90 Harry S. Truman MS
   Auxiliary
   72.5 San Gorgonio
   60.0 Sussman
   59.6 Harry S. Truman
   Drum Major
   76.7 Sussman
   68.9 Tropico
   67.2 San Gorgonio (5 pen)
   33.5 Harry S. Truman (9 pen)

CLASS B
87.40 Mountain View
85.30 South El Monte
83.20 Barstow
76.20 A.B. Miller
71.80 Duarte
63.40 Northview
55.90 Colton
   Auxiliary
   81.2 Duarte
   78.9 South El Monte
   76.7 Mountain View
   74.2 A.B. Miller
   73.7 Barstow
   71.5 Northview
   68.7 Colton

CLASS A
92.10 Glendora
90.40 Arroyo
89.80 Downey
89.90 Montebello
85.50 Burbank (3 pen)
   Auxiliary
   88.2 Downey
   88.1 Glendora
   84.1 Montebello
   84.0 Burbank
   83.9 Arroyo

Drill  Teams
92.2 Glendora
89.6 South El Monte
86.5 Montebello

Drum Major Military
92.0 South El Monte
91.5 Downey
89.4 Barstow
87.0 Mountain View
85.5 Montebello (5 pen)
76.0 Northview (4 pen)
73.4 A.B. Miller
73.1 Colton

Drum Major Mace
93.4 Glendora
88.5 Arroyo (1 pen)
85.0 Burbank
80.6 Kaiser (5 pen)
76.4 Duarte (1 pen)

SWEEPSTAKES
MS Auxiliary - 75.7 Tropico MS
HS Auxiliary - 89.1 Kaiser
MS Music - 403 San Gorgonio MS
MS BAND - 77.30 Tropico MS
HS Music - 469 Kaiser
HS BAND - 92.80 Kaiser (A)


Back Red Bar Top

Wednesday October 5th
Fresno Fair Big Band Review (IND)
-
Fresno, CA
Junior High Bands
Awaiting results...

Senior High Bands
88.70 Sunnyside  
88.55 Washington Union  
87.50 Central  
86.90 Leemore  
86.55 Merced  
84.70 Fowler  
83.40 Hanford West  
77.70 Bullard  
69.15 Roosevelt  
67.55 Hoover  
67.10 Fresno  
65.45 Kerman 

SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 219 Washington Union
Showmanship - 215.5 Merced 
Music - 473 Edison
Parade Grand Champion - 90.35 Edison

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 1st
El Camino Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Oceanside, CA
CLASS 1A
57.20 Steele Canyon
   Auxiliary
   53.0 Steele Canyon

CLASS 2A
62.00 Oceanside
53.70 El Capitan
   Auxiliary
   60.0 Oceanside
   33.0 El Capitan

CLASS 4A
69.50 Tesoro
66.20 Helix Charter
   Auxiliary
   67.0 Helix Charter
   65.0 Tesoro

HOST EXHIBITION (4A)
61.50 El Camino
   65.5 Auxiliary

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 74.0 Rancho Buena Vista
Visual Perf - 146 Rancho Buena Vista
Visual Effect - 152 Rancho Buena Vista
Music Effect - 150 Rancho Buena Vista
Music Perf - 303 Rancho Buena Vista
BAND - 75.10 Rancho Buena Vista (6A)

Cougar Fest Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Moreno Valley, CA
CLASS 2A
60.10 Arlington

CLASS 3A
53.50 Temescal Canyon
45.30 Valley View

CLASS 4A
62.00 John W. North

HOST EXHIBITION
Canyon Springs
   48.5 Auxiliary
   56.0 Percussion

Auxiliary
62.5 Arlington
60.5 John W. North
56.5 Valley View
55.5 Temescal Canyon

Percussion
64.0 Temescal Canyon
59.5 Valley View
57.0 John North
54.5 Arlington

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 67.0 Rancho Verde
Pecussion - 70.0 Rancho Verde
Visual Perf - 123 Rancho Verde
Visual Effect - 145 John W. North
Music Effect - 142 Rancho Verde
Music Perf - 243 Rancho Verde
BAND - 64.90 Rancho Verde (6A)

Bonita Sound In Motion Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
La Verne, CA
CLASS 1A
56.60 Charter Oak
48.40 Gabrielino
44.70 Jurupa Valley 

CLASS 2A
60.10 Chaffey 

CLASS 3A
56.10 West Covina 

CLASS 4A
53.00 Claremont 
49.50 San Dimas

CLASS 5A
59.20 Sierra Vista 

HOST EXHIBITION (3A)
63.40  Bonita 
   Auxiliary

Auxiliary
67.0 Chaffey
64.0 Sierra Vista
63.5 Covina 
63.0 Charter Oak
61.0 West Covina
60.0 Claremont
58.0 Gabrielino
56.0 San Dimas
51.0 Jurupa Valley

SWEEPSTAKES 
Visual Perf - 125 Charter Oak
Visual Effect - 130 Chaffey 
Music Effect - 137 Covina
Music Perf - 260 Sierra Vista
BAND - 62.00 Covina (3A)

Sabino Tournament (AZMBA)
-
Tucson, AZ
DIVISION 1A
55.30 Horizon
53.00 Coolidge
52.80 Sabino
48.85 Catalina
48.35 Florence
46.80 Sahuaro

Auxiliary - Sabino
Percussion - Horizon
Visual - Horizon
G.E. - Horizon
Music - Coolidge

DIVISION 2A
55.60 Walden Grove
55.40 Sahuarita
54.90 Tanque Verde
52.35 Apache Junction
50.45 Vista Grande

Auxiliary - Walden Grove
Percussion - Walden Grove
Visual - Sahuarita
G.E. - Walden Grove
Music - Sahuarita

DIVISION 3A
53.45 Desert View
48.10 Rio Rico

All Captions - Desert View

DIVISION 4A
67.65 Rincon/University
63.65 Perry
60.95 Catalina Foothills
57.70 Mountain View (Tucson)

Auxiliary - Rincon/University
Percussion - Perry
Visual - Rincon/University
G.E. - Rincon/University
Music - Rincon/University

Desert Vista Invitational (ABODA)
-
Phoenix, AZ
Rated
FESTIVAL CLASS
Globe               Bronze

DIVISION III
Saguaro             Good
North               Good
Carl Hayden         Good

DIVISION II
Valley Vista        Good
Ironwood Ridge      Good

DIVISION I
Peoria              Good
Shadow Ridge        Good

Ranked
DIVISION III
61.956 Mesquite
55.106 Arcadia
54.119 Marcos de Niza
41.163 Estrella

DIVISION I
73.481 Desert Vista
71.556 Corona del Sol
66.813 Casa Grande
61.669 Basha
57.881 Sandra Day O'Connor

Oak Hills Tournament (CSBC)
-
Oak Hills, CA
DIVISION 1A
58.80 Jurupa Hills
58.20 Apple Valley
   Auxiliary
   53.0 Jurupa Hills
   51.5 Apple Valley
   Percussion
   63.5 Apple Valley
   53.0 Jurupa Hills

Visual Perf - Apple Valley
Visual Effect - Jurupa Hills
Music Effect - Jurupa Hills
Music Perf - Jurupa Hills

DIVISION 2A
70.65 Sultana
70.30 West Valley
68.00 Yucca Valley
66.55 Serrano
58.05 Carter
53.20 Eisenhower
   Auxiliary
   66.0 Sultana
   60.0 Serrano
   57.0 West Valley
   52.5 Yucca Valley
   51.0 Carter
   51.5 Eisenhower
   Percussion
   75.5 Yucca Valley
   74.0 West Valley
   72.5 Sultana
   67.5 Serrano
   51.5 Carter
   48.5 Eisenhower

Visual Perf - West Valley
Visual Effect - Sultana
Music Effect - Yucca Valley
Music Perf - Yucca Valley

DIVISION 3A
76.40 Oak Hills
75.65 Lakeside
   Auxiliary
   72.5 Oak Hills
   63.5 Lakeside
   Percussion
   78.5 Oak Hills
   78.0 Lakeside

Visual Perf - Oak Hills
Visual Effect - Oak Hills
Music Effect - Lakeside
Music Perf - Lakeside

DIVISION 5A
79.75 Riverside King
   Auxiliary
   Riverside King
   Percussion
   Riverside King

All Captions - Riverside King

Feste Del Mar (NCBA)
-
San Jose, CA
Parade
Middle Schools
CLASS MS A
79.90 Davidson MS

CLASS MS 2A
72.85 Lacy & Ocean Shore MS

Auxiliary
74.1 Davidson
68.6 Lacy & Ocean Shore

Percussion
73.8 Davidson
70.7 Lacy & Ocean Shore

Drum Major Mace
77 Davidson
67 Lacy & Ocean Shore

High Schools
CLASS 1A
83.40 Capuchino
77.40 Patterson
70.60 Jefferson

HOST EXHIBITION (1A)
80.40 Del Mar
   68.8 Auxiliary
   70 Drum Major Military

CLASS 2A
87.05 Santa Cruz
85.60 Mt. Eden

CLASS 3A
89.60 South San Francisco
84.30 Irvington "B"

CLASS 6A
91.15 Irvington "A"
89.35 Lincoln

Auxiliary
78.3 Santa Cruz
77.8 Mt. Eden
77.6 Irvington "A"
77.3 Patterson
75.3 South San Francisco
73.8 Irvington "B"
73.7 Lincoln
70.2 Capuchino
68.3 Jefferson

Percussion
87.1 Irvington "A"
81.8 Irvington "B"
81.5 Lincoln
81.4 Mt. Eden
79.2 Jefferson
75.0 Capuchino

Drum Major Military
57 Patterson

Drum Major Mace
97 Lincoln
89 Irvington "B"
80 Santa Cruz
76 Irvington "A"
71 South San Francisco
68 Capuchino
61 Jefferson
59 Mt. Eden

SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 185 Irvington "A"
Showmanship - 268 Lincoln
Music - 459.5 Irvington "A"
PARADE BAND - 91.15 Irvington "A"

Concert Bands
CLASS MS
61.20 Lacy & Ocean Shore MS

HOST EXHIBITION (2A)
84.60 Del Mar

CLASS 2A
87.50 Lincoln "I"
87.15 Lincoln "II"
85.25 Mt. Eden

Jazz Bands
CLASS MS
Davidson MS

CLASS A
89.15 Lincoln
87.35 South San Francisco
75.85 Mt. Eden
74.80 Irvington

Field Show
CLASS 1A
67.050 Lodi

HOST EXHIBITION (1A)
71.810 Del Mar
   66.8 Auxiliary
   71.8 Percussion
   78.0 Field Conductor

CLASS 2A
85.560 Del Oro
70.980 Tracey

CLASS 3A
90.380 Branham
86.090 Vintage
81.370 Westmont

CLASS 5A
86.460 California
84.480 Leigh

CLASS 6A
89.460 Foothill

Auxiliary
88.9 Branham
86.4 Leigh
85.6 Foothill
85.0 Vintage
82.8 California
81.7 Del Oro
78.4 Tracey
77.9 Westmont
61.4 Lodi

Percussion
88.0 Foothill
87.9 Leigh
86.9 Branham
84.4 Vintage
83.4 Del Oro
81.8 California
80.3 Westmont
74.4 Tracey
70.1 Lodi

Field Conductor
86.0 Branham
82.0 Vintage
81.0 Foothill
80.0 Del Oro
79.5 California
79.0 Lodi
67.0 Westmont
64.0 Tracey
60.0 Leigh

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 183 Branham
G.E. - 226 Branham
Music - 327 Foothill
FIELD BAND - 90.380 Branham

GRAND SWEEPSTAKES (combined events)
266 Lincoln

Wasatch Front Invitational (UMEA)
-
Herriman, UT
Awaiting results...

Cavalcade of Bands (IND-WA)
-
Pasco, WA
Prelims
CLASS AAA-Small
62.280 Kamiakin
60.575 University
56.710 Richland
56.425 Capital
54.805 Hermiston
50.835 Auburn
49.825 Southridge
43.650 Kiona-Benton

Auxiliary - Kamiakin
Percussion - Kamiakin
Brass/WWinds - Kamiakin
Visual - University
G.E. - Kamiakin

CLASS AAA-Large
68.550 Wenatchee
67.620 Chiawana
62.725 Vallivue (ID)
56.810 Ridgevue

Auxiliary - Chiawana
Percussion - Wenatchee
Brass/WWinds - Chiawana
Visual - Wenatchee
G.E. - Wenatchee

CLASS AAA-Open
77.115 Central Valley
73.300 Hanford
71.275 Century
69.735 AC Davis

Auxiliary - Hanford
Percussion - Central Valley
Brass/WWinds - Central Valley
Visual - Central Valley
G.E. - Central Valley

HOST EXHIBITIONS
65.280 Pasco
62.700 Kennewick

Finals
75.270 Hanford
71.150 Century
69.125 Chiawana
68.830 AC Davis
68.825 Wanatchee
65.200 Kamiakin
62.575 Vallivue
60.750 University
56.500 Richland
55.975 Capital
54.205 Ridgevue

SWEEPSTAKES
Drum Major - Vallivue
Auxiliary - Hanford
Percussion - Central Valley
Brass/WWinds - Central Valley
Visual - Central Valley
G.E. - Central Valley
BAND - 78.150 Central Valley
People's Choice Award - Central Valley

Gahr Tournament (CSBC)
-
Cerritos, CA
DIVISION 2A
66.15 Los Amigos
60.50 Lynwood
   Auxiliary
   61.0 Los Amigos
   57.5 Lynwood
   Percussion
   63.5 Los Amigos
   57.5 Lynwood

Visual Perf - Los Amigos
Visual Effect - Lynwood
Music Effect - Los Amigos
Music Perf - Los Amigos

DIVISION 3A
76.45 Herbert Hoover
68.75 Marina
66.65 Long Beach Poly
60.25 Alhambra
   Auxiliary
   68.0 Marina
   67.0 Herbert Hoover
   64.5 Long Beach Poly
   52.0 Alhambra
   Percussion
   84.5 Herbert Hoover
   58.5Alhambra
   56.0 Long Beach Poly
   54.5 Marina

All Captions - Herbert Hoover

DIVISION 4A
77.20 La Quinta (Westminster)
74.70 Gahr
   Auxiliary
   71.5 Gahr
   66.0 La Quinta
   Percussion
   80.0 La Quinta
   73.5 Gahr

All Captions - La Quinta

DIVISION 5A
74.10 Mayfair
   Auxiliary
   67.5 Mayfair
   Percussion
   60.5 Mayfair

Warren Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Downey, CA
CLASS 1A
70.70 San Pedro
51.70 Oxnard
49.40 Whittier

CLASS 2A
69.10 Bellflower
52.60 Santa Fe
46.90 Duarte

CLASS 3A
50.90 El Rancho

CLASS 5A
75.30 Fountain Valley
73.20 Glendora

HOST EXHIBITION (4A)
77.40 Warren
   74.5 Auxiliary
   76.5 Percussion

Auxiliary
65.5 Bellflower
62.5 Fountain Valley
62.0 Glendora
59.5 San Pedro
54.5 Whittier
53.0 Duarte
43.0 Oxnard
34.0 El Rancho
30.5 Santa Fe

Percussion
78.0 Fountain Valley
70.5 Glendora
68.5 Bellflower
62.5 Santa Fe
61.0 El Rancho
56.0 San Pedro
52.0 Oxnard
50.0 Duarte
47.5 Whittier

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 75.5 Chino 
Pecussion - 81.5 Chino
Visual Perf - 155 Chino
Visual Effect - 160 Chino
Music Effect - 161 Chino
Music Perf - 324 Chino
BAND - 80.0 Chino (6A)

Gilbert Invitational (ABODA)
-
Gilbert, AZ
Rated
FESTIVAL CLASS
Globe               Bronze

DIVISION III
Buckeye Union       Good
Tempe               Good

DIVISION II
Flagstaff           Good
Safford             -
Verrado             Good
Red Mountain        Good
Coronado            Excellent
Hanilton            Good

DIVISION I
Sunrise Mountain    Good
Nogales             Good

Ranked
DIVISION III
63.800 Chaparral
54.463 Skyline
49.750 Page

DIVISION II
70.138 Campo Verde
67.613 Desert Ridge
55.788 Fountain Hills
54.638 Queen Creek

DIVISION I
74.963 Highland
71.100 Gilbert
68.875 Mesa
58.288 Desert Mountain
56.625 Millennium
55.738 Higley

Prescott Mile High Invitational (ABODA)
-
Prescott, AZ
Rated
FESTIVAL CLASS
Holbrook            Bronze

DIVISION III
Lake Havasu         Good
Liberty             Good
Maryvale            Good
Paradise            Good
Shadow Mountain     Excellent

DIVISION II
Thunderbird         Excellent
Coconino            Excellent
Stafford            Good
Bradshaw Mountain   Good
Mohave              Good
Westwood            Excellent
Sunnyslope          Good
Prescott            -

Palmdale Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Palmdale, CA
CLASS 1A
64.20 Highland
60.30 Lancaster
49.10 Antelope Valley
41.60 Burroughs
41.10 Rosamond
   Auxiliary
   60.0 Highland
   41.5 Antelope Valley
   32.5 Rosamond
   31.5 Burroughs
   Pecussion
   53.0 Highland
   46.5 Antelope Valley
   46.0 Lancaster
   32.0 Rosamond
   30.0 Burroughs

HOST EXHIBITION (2A)
49.90 Palmdale
   50.5 Auxiliary
   40.0 Pecussion

CLASS 4A
43.90 Pete Knight
   Auxiliary
   57.5 Quartz Hill
   30.0 Pete Knight
   Pecussion
   34.0 Quartz Hill
   33.0 Pete Knight

CLASS 5A
55.40 Eastside
   Auxiliary
   45.0 Eastside

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 61.0 Lancaster
Pecussion - 54.5 Eastside
Visual Perf - 146 Eastside
Visual Effect - 131 Quartz Hill
Music Effect - 142 Quartz Hill
Music Perf - 288 Quartz Hill
BAND - 66.90 Quartz Hill (4A)

McQueen Band Extravaganza (NCBA)
-
Reno, NV
CLASS 1A
70.105 Spring Creek
64.870 Dayton
   Auxiliary
   66.05 Spring Creek
   61.55 Dayton
   Percusion
   65.0 Spring Creek
   60.2 Dayton
   Brass
   50 Spring Creek
   50 Dayton
   Woodwinds
   55 Spring Creek
   45 Dayton

CLASS 2A
80.990 Spanish Springs
77.590 Galena
77.430 Douglas
71.185 North Valleys
   Auxiliary
   75.00 Spanish Springs
   68.80 Galena
   67.65 Douglas
   62.10 North Valleys
   Percusion
   71.9 Spanish Springs
   71.1 Galena
   69.3 North Valleys
   68.2 Douglas
   Brass
   84 Spanish Springs
   82 Galena
   65 North Valleys
   51 Douglas
   Woodwinds
   75 Spanish Springs
   70 Douglas
   60 North Valleys
   55 Galena

CLASS 3A
82.740 Bella Vista
78.475 Carson
   Auxiliary
   74.15 Bella Vista
   66.50 Carson
   Percusion
   74.8 Bella Vista
   65.8 Carson
   Brass
   86 Carson
   85 Bella Vista
   Woodwinds
   70 Carson
   57 Bella Vista

CLASS 4A
77.035 Fernley
76.540 Reed
   Auxiliary
   67.75 Fernley
   65.40 Reed
   Percusion
   70.0 Reed
   66.6 Fernley
   Brass
   83 Reed
   82 Fernley
   Woodwinds
   73 Fernley
   61 Reed

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 170 Bella Vista
G.E. - 212 Bella Vista
Music - 298.5 Carson
Third - 78.475 Carson
Second - 80.990 Spanish Springs
GRAND - 82.740 Bella Vista

Kuna Silver Showcase (USBands)
-
Kuna, ID
GROUP I A
76.700 Homedale
75.350 Bishop Kelly (Boise)
74.375 Cole Valley Christian (Meridian)

All Captions - Homedale

GROUP III A
79.200 Payette
76.825 Burley

All Captions - Payette

GROUP III Open
78.575 Middleton 
76.825 Meridian 

All Captions - Middleton

GROUP IV Open
81.850 Eagle 
81.225 Mountain View (Meridian)
80.200 Rocky Mountain (Meridian)
80.175 Columbia (Nampa)

Visual - Mountain View
Effect - Mountain View
Music - Eagle

GROUP V Open
80.325 Fruitland
79.950 Skyview (Nampa)

Visual - Skyview
Effect - Fruitland
Music - Fruitland

Pacific Coast Invitational (NWAPA)
-
Salem, OR
(No prelims due to rain)
Finals
80.35 Grants Pass
73.85 Sty. Helens
73.75 North Salem
72.40 Tigard
72.30 Roseburg
69.25 Glencoe
68.70 Willamette
67.45 McNary
64.45 Sheldon
64.10 HilHi

All Captions - Grants Pass

Music in Motion (NWAPA)
-
Everett, WA
Prelims
CLASS A
54.95 North Mason

CLASS AA
67.20 Sunset
63.05 Cedarcrest
60.00 Cascade
59.80 Ferndale
55.05 Stanwood

All Captions - Sunset

OPEN CLASS
67.85 Newport

Finals
69.90 Newport
68.30 Sunset
63.90 Cedarcrest
60.40 Cascade
60.20 Ferndale
55.35 North Mason
54.40 Stanwood

All Captions - Newport

Tustin Tiller Days Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Tustin, CA
CLASS MS (Middle Schools)
83.3 Bernardo Yorba (Yorba Linda)
81.0 March (Moreno Valley)
77.5 Terra Cotta (Lake Elsinore)
   Auxiliary
   84.0 Bernardo Yorba
   69.9 Terra Cotta
   68.8 March 
   Drum Majors
   73.9 Bernardo Yorba 
   70.8 Terra Cotta
   62.1 March (5 pen)

CLASS A
89.9 Diamond Ranch (Pomona)
84.7 El Rancho (Pico Rivera)
84.1 Elsinore (Wildomar)
83.9 John F. Kennedy (La Palma)(3 pen)
81.0 Tustin 
64.4 Santa Ana Valley (Santa Ana)(3 pen)

CLASS AA
90.0 Santiago (Corona)
86.0 Beckman (Irvine)
82.7 Foothill (Santa Ana)*
82.7 Patrick Henry (San Diego)*
81.1 Katella (Anaheim)
* Music score breaks tie

Auxiliary (Open)
90.5 Beckman
90.0 Kennedy
84.5 Santiago
83.0 Diamond Ranch
83.0 Katella
82.5 Tustin
79.5 Patrick Henry
76.4 Santa Ana Valley
76.4 Foothill
75.5 El Rancho
72.9 Elsinore

Drill Teams
74.3 Tustin

Military Drum Majors
87.5 Santiago
82.3 Kennedy 
71.0 Elsinore
69.0 Santa Ana Valley

Mace Drum Majors
88.3 Beckman
83.5 El Rancho
77.7 Diamond Ranch
77.4 Katella
76.2 Foothill
72.5 Tustin
62.2 Patrick Henry (5 pen)

SWEEPSTAKES
MS Music - 428 March (Moreno Valley)
HS Music - 455 Santiago
BAND - 90.0 Santiago (Corona)

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday September 24th
South Bay Invitational (SCSBOA)
-
Torrance, CA
CLASS 1A
46.40 El Monte
  Auxiliary
   24.0 El Monte
   Pecussion
   53.0 El Monte

CLASS 2A
58.60 El Segundo
52.00 North (Torrance)
   Auxiliary
   57.0 El Segundo
   47.0 North
   Pecussion
   64.0 El Segundo
   56.0 North

CLASS 4A
73.00 Warren
65.30 Redondo Union
   Auxiliary
   72.5 Warren
   55.5 Redondo Union
   Pecussion
   71.5 Warren
   68.0 Redondo Union

CLASS 6A
65.50 South (Torrance)
   Auxiliary
   54.5 South
   Pecussion
   75.0 South

HOST EXHIBITION (6A)
57.90 West (Torrance)
   Auxiliary
   45.5 West
   Pecussion
   66.0 West

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 75.0 Chino
Pecussion - 76.5 Chino
Visual Perf - 152 Chino
Visual Effect - 151 Warren
Music Effect - 155 Warren
Music Perf - 290 Chino
BAND - 73.40 Chino (6A)

Verrado Invitiational (ABODA)
-
Buckeye, AZ
Rated
DIVISION III
Vista Grande        Good
Buckeye Union       Good
North               Good
Washington          Fair
Independence        Good

DIVISION II
Gila Ridge          Good
Valley Vista        Good
Westview            Fair

DIVISION I
Shadow Ridge        Good

Ranked
DIVISION III
57.644 McClintock
55.988 Arcadia
47.950 Desert Edge

DIVISION II
46.600 Verrado

DIVISION I
58.988 Perry
50.425 Higley
47.513 Millennium

Nebo Tournament of Bands (UMEA)
-
Nebo, UT
Awaiting results...

McKenzie Classic (NWAPA)
-
Vancouver, WA
Prelims
CLASS A
64.65 Beaverton
62.95 Kelso

Auxiliary - Kelso
Percussion - Beaverton
Visual - Kelso
G.E. - Beaverton
Music - Beaverton

CLASS AA
70.15 Westview
66.70 Skyview

Auxiliary - Westview
Percussion - Skyview
Visual - Westview
G.E. - Westview
Music - Westview

OPEN CLASS
74.45 West Salem
73.20 Southridge
70.15 Sherwood
65.95 Century

Auxiliary - West Salem
Percussion - Southridge
Visual - West Salem
G.E. - West Salem
Music - West Salem

Finals
78.20 West Salem
75.65 Southridge
73.45 Sherwood
72.35 Westview
69.40 Skyview
67.40 Centtury
66.50 Beaverton
63.60 Kelso

All Captions - West Salem

Dynasty Preview of Bands (CSBC)
-
Riverside, CA
DIVISION 2A
59.25 Banning
57.25 Los Amigos
   Auxiliary
   57.0 Banning
   50.5 Los Amigos
   Percussion
   68.0 Los Amigos
   60.5 Banning

Visual Perf - Banning
Visual Effect - Banning
Music Effect - Los Amigos
Music Perf - Banning

DIVISION 3A
73.90 Herbert Hoover
   Auxiliary
   66.0 Herbert Hoover
   Percussion
   81.0 Herbert Hoover

All Captions - Herbert Hoover

DIVISION 4A
67.50 Ramona
65.10 Paloma Valley
61.30 Heritage
   Auxiliary
   64.5 Ramona
   59.0 Heritage
   50.0 Paloma Valley
   Percussion
   66.5 Ramona
   66.0 Paloma Valley
   62.0 Heritage

Visual Perf - Paloma Valley
Visual Effect - Ramona
Music Effect - Ramona
Music Perf - Ramona

DIVISION 5A
74.75 John F. Kennedy
   Auxiliary
   72.0 John F. Kennedy
   Percussion
   75.5 John F. Kennedy

All Captions - John F. Kennedy

Delta Band Review (NCBA)
-
Antioch, CA
CLASS C
83.75 Oakdale *
83.75 Northgate (Walnut Creek) *
82.05 Los Banos
80.10 San Mateo
78.50 Deer Valley (Antioch)
69.50 Ygnacio Valley (Concord)(4 pen)
* music score breaks tie

CLASS B
90.90 Merced
81.60 Archbishop Riordan (San Fran)
80.85 Livingston
76.75 East Union (Manteca)

CLASS A
92.35 Armijo (Fairfield)
87.60 Buhach Colony (Atwater)
75.75 Freedom (Oakley)

CLASS AA
92.50 Golden Valley (Merced)
90.75 Irvington (Fremont)(2 pen)
81.65 Atwater - 5 pen

Auxiliary
87.75 Armijo
86.60 Merced
86.55 Golden Valley
82.25 Buhach Colony
77.00 Livingston
73.65 San Mateo
72.75 Irvington
72.25 Archbishop Riordan
72.15 Atwater
71.40 Deer Valley
71.35 Los Banos
70.00 Ygnacio Valley
69.60 North Gate
64.10 East Union
64.00 Oakdale
60.65 Freedom

Military Drum Major
75.0 Atwater
74.0 Los Banos

Mace Drum Major
91.0 Golden Valley
89.0 Archbishop Riordan
86.0 Merced
84.0 Irvington
81.0 San Mateo
80.0 Armijo
77.0 Buhach Colony
75.0 Freedom
74.5 Oakdale
74.0 Livingston
69.0 Ygnacio Valley
68.0 Deer Valley 
63.0 North Gate
61.0 East Union

Percussion
79.7 Golden Valley
78.9 Merced
70.6 Irvington
68.8 Atwater
67.1 Deer Valley
66.5 Freedom
66.1 Buhoch Colony
63.8 East Union
62.5 San Mateo
61.9 Archbishop Riordan
60.9 Oakdale
60.3 Ygnacio Valley 

SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 189.0 Golden Valley
Showmanship - 282.5 Armijo
Music - 462.5 Irvington
BAND - 92.50 Golden Valley

Caldwell Show (USBands)
-
Caldwell, ID
GROUP I A
76.225 Ontario
76.025 Homedale
73.650 Mountain Hme
71.850 Marsing
71.675 Bishop Kelly
70.075 Jerome

Color Guard - Homedale
Percussion - Marsing
Visual - Homedale
Effect - Ontario
Music - Ontario

GROUP III A
78.875 Payette
77.850 Weiser
75.950 Burley

All Captions - Payette

GROUP III Open
78.750 Middleton
78.250 Caldwell
73.075 Blackfoot

Color Guard - Middleton
Percussion - Caldwell
Visual - Middleton
Effect - Middleton
Music - Middleton

GROUP IV Open
82.500 Eagle
82.200 Mountain View
82.025 Rocky Mountain
81.775 Centennial
81.425 Columbia
77.850 Kuna

Color Guard - Mountain View
Percussion - Eagle
Visual - Mountain View
Effect - Rocky Mountain
Music - Eagle

GROUP V Open
81.575 Timberline
80.000 Skyview

All Captions - Timberline

GROUP VI Open
82.850 Nampa

All Captions - Nampa

Back Red Bar Top

Wednesday September 21st
Los Angeles County Fair Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Pomona, CA
CLASS B
1st place ($1000): Arlington
2nd place ($750): Ganesha
3rd place ($500): Don Antonio Lugo

CLASS A
1st place ($1000): Diamond Ranch
2nd place ($750): Garey
3rd place ($500): Downey

OPEN CLASS
Finalist: Chino
Finalist: Diamond Bar
Finalist: Glendora 

Friday September 23rd
Los Angeles County Fair Parade Finals (SCSBOA)
-
Pomona, CA
OPEN CLASS
1st place ($10,000): Chino
2nd place ($5,000): Glendora
3rd place ($2,500): Diamond Bar






  http://www.worldofpageantry.com Copyright © 1996 - 2006 Email:  admin@worldofpageantry.com  

Site design and maintenance by Dave Schaafsma at Dave's Web Dynamics