World of Pageantry


Pageantry Products
Pageantry Forums
Upcoming Events
Latest News
Media Galleries
March Library
Scores Page
Classified Ads
Pageantry Chatroom
Advertisers and Sponsors
Pageantry Staff
Pageantry Links
Search the Web with Pageantry's Portal
Send Us Email
Return to Our Home Page


We Cover The WEST and the REST of the WORLD OF PAGEANTRY.....BEST!!!

Fall 2015 Western States High School Band Scores

December 12th   |   December 5th
November 22nd   |   November 21st   |   November 14th   |   November 12th & 13th
November 11th   |   November 10th   |   November 9th   |   November 7th   |   November 5th
November 4th   |   November 3rd   |   October 31st   |   October 29th & 30th   |   October 27th
October 24th   |   October 20th & 21st   |   October 17th   |   October 13th   |   October 10th
October 7th   |   October 3rd   |   September 26th   |   September 23rd & 25th   |   September 19th

Back to Our Main Scores Page | View Printable Version of this Page Printable Page

Shows are arranged for each date from south (San Diego) to north (Washington).
If you have any scores that you would like to see posted on this page,
please format them as below, and send them by email to the Pageantry Webmaster
or use our Scores Submission Form.

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday December 12th
Pomona Christmas Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Pomona, CA
Middle Schools
CLASS MS C
85.8 Kranz IS (El Monte)
   Auxiliary
   75.6 Kranz
   Drum Major
   84.0 Kranz
   Drill Team
   85.4 Kranz

High Schools
CLASS D
93.6 Garey (Pomona)
93.3 Diamond Ranch (Pomona)
87.3 Ganesha (Pomona)
84.1 Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead)
64.2 Chaffey (Ontario) (15 pen)
   Auxiliary
   87.7 Diamond Ranch
   86.4 Garey
   78.0 Ganesha
   75.7 Chaffey
   72.0 Rim of the World
   Drum Majors
   91.0 Garey
   87.0 Rim of the World
   85.5 Diamond Ranch
   85.0 Ganesha
   50.0 Chaffey 

SWEEPSTAKES
Music - 466 Garey/Diamond Ranch
PARADE BAND - 93.6 Garey

Palmdale Christmas Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Palmdale, CA
Middle Schools
CLASS MS C
79.6 Tropico (Rosamond)
   Auxiliary
   64.5 Tropico
   Drum Major 
   82.0 Tropico

High Schools
CLASS B
87.5 Rosamond
66.6 Knight (Palmdale) (14 pen)
   Auxiliary
   75.5 Rosamond
   62.2 Knight

CLASS A
94.1 Littlerock
88.5 Quartz Hill (Lancaster)
85.0 Palmdale
   Auxiliary
   79.2 Littlerock
   76.3 Quartz Hill
   66.6 Palm Dale

Drum Major Military
88.7 Littlerock
81.0 Quartz Hill

Drum Major Mace
88.5 Palmdale
88.0 Rosamond
12.0 Knight (9 pen)

SWEEPSTAKES
Music - 475 Littlerock
PARADE BAND - 94.1 Littlerock

Whittier Christmas Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Whittier, CA
Middle Schools
CLASS MS
91.6 First Avenue (Arcadia)
90.9 Dana (Arcadia)
85.7 March (Moreno Valley)
85.4 Madrid (El Monte)
   Auxiliary
   84.3 Dana
   84.0 First Avenue
   82.5 Madrid
   78.3 March
   Drum Major 
   82.0 Dana
   81.3 First Avenue
   80.0 Madrid
   74.5 March
   Drill Team
   86.2 Dana
   85.9 First Avenue
   79.5 Madrid

High Schools
CLASS HS
89.5 La Serna (Whittier)
78.5 St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs) (2 pen)
   Auxiliary
   68.5 La Serna
   66.5 St. Paul

NO SWEEPSTAKES AWARDS

Camarillo Christmas Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Camarillo, CA
Middle Schools
CLASS MS
89.7 Redwood(Thousand Oaks)
85.8 Isbell (Santa Paula)

High Schools
CLASS C
82.0 Hueneme (Oxnard)
79.0 Pacifica (Oxnard)
78.1 Rio Mesa (Oxnard)
73.9 Santa Ana Valley (Santa Ana)

CLASS B
85.0 Camarillo
80.8 Santa Paula

CLASS A
84.9 San Gabriel

Auxiliary Open Class
76.3 Santa Ana Valley HS
75.6 Santa Paula HS
71.6 Camarillo HS
67.6 San Gabriel HS
65.6 Redwood MS
65.1 Hueneme HS
62.3 Rio Mesa HS
61.5 Pacifica HS
47.4 Isbell MS

Mace Drum Major - Open CLass
90.0 Redwood MS
83.5 Hueneme HS
78.0 Rio Mesa HS
73.5 Pacifica HS

Military Drum Major - Open CLass
89.5 Santa Paula HS
80.5 Isbell MS
77.5 Santa Ana Valley HS
75.5 San Gabriel HS (1 pen)
75.0 Camarillo HS

SWEEPSTAKES
Drum Major - 90.0 Redwood MS
Auxiliary - 76.3 Santa Ana Valley HS
Music - 448 Redwood MS
PARADE BAND - 89.7 Redwood MS

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday December 5th
LAUSD Band & Drill Team Championship (SCSBOA)
-
Monterey Park, CA
Morning Show
DIVISION 1A Red
72.40 South East
61.70 Chatsworth
58.50 Grant
55.10 Wilson
54.90 Panorama
47.30 West Adams
40.50 Washington
34.40 Venice
   Auxiliary
   84.0 South East
   62.0 West Adams
   55.0 Chatsworth
   54.5 Grant
   49.0 Wilson
   30.0 Venice
    N/A Panorama
    N/A Washington

DIVISION 1A White
73.00 Bell
67.20 Los Angeles
60.60 Verdugo Hills
57.10 Monroe
53.30 San Fernando
50.60 Franklin
49.30 Roosevelt
46.00 Narbonne
   Auxiliary
   85.0 Verdugo Hills
   62.5 Los Angeles
   61.0 Monroe
   60.0 Bell
   52.5 San Fernando
   52.0 Franklin
   43.0 Roosevelt
    N/A Narbonne

MORNING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 85.0 Verdugo Hills
Visual Perf - 153 Los Angeles
Visual Effect - 151 Bell
Music Effect - 148 South East
Music Perf - 291 Bell
BAND - 73.00 Bell

Evening Show
DIVISION 1A Blue
84.20 San Pedro
56.90 Polytechnic
55.80 Santee
52.60 Taft
52.10 Hamilton
49.40 Arleta
34.90 Carson
31.60 Bravo
   Auxiliary
   86.0 San Pedro
   71.5 Hamilton
   59.0 Arleta
   55.0 Santee
   53.5 Taft
   52.5 Polytechnic
   51.0 Carson
   41.0 Bravo

DIVISION 2A
75.20 Kennedy
70.00 North hollywood
66.40 Van Nuys
54.10 Gardena
   Auxiliary
   74.0 Kennedy
   60.5 Van Nuys
   60.0 North hollywood
   51.5 Gardena

DIVISION 3A
84.00 Palisades Charter
56.60 Garfield
37.10 Huntington Park
   Auxiliary
   64.0 Palisades Charter
   61.5 Huntington Park
   61.0 Garfield

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 86.0 San Pedro
Visual Perf - 179 Palisades Charter
Visual Effect - 171 San Pedro
Music Effect - 170 San Pedro
Music Perf - 329 San Pedro
BAND - 84.20 San Pedro

Perris Christmas Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Perris, CA
Middle Schools
CLASS MS
74.3 Lakeside MS
   Auxiliary
   66.6 Lakeside
   65.8 March
   Drum Major
   80.5 March
   59.0 Lakeside

High Schools
CLASS HS
81.8 Moreno Valley (4 pen)
   Auxiliary
   75.4 Valley View
   73.1 Moreno Valley
   Drum Major
   85.5 Valley View
   78.5 Moreno Valley

SWEEPSTAKES
MS Music - 410 March MS
MS BAND - 80.8 March MS
HS Music - 430 Moreno Valley
HS BAND - 83.0 Valley View

Covina Christmas Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Covina, CA
Middle Schools
CLASS MS
84.90 Alvardo MS
   Auxiliary
   79.5 Alvardo
   Drum Major Military
   83.5 Alvardo

High Schools
CLASS B
86.35 Santiago
83.20 Mountain View (1 pen)
83.10 Vista Del Lago
83.00 Santa Paula
81.05 Sierra Vista (3 pen)
78.15 San Dimas (2 pen)
62.30 Northview (15 pen)
   Auxiliary
   87.5 Sierra Vista
   84.5 Santa Paula
   84.3 Santiago
   80.0 Mountain View
   76.0 Vista Del Lago
   75.5 San Dimas
   69.7 Northview

CLASS A
91.60 Montebello
90.55 South El Monte
87.10 Garey (5 pen)
85.60 Bassett
 N/S  Charter Oak
   Auxiliary
   92.0 Montebello
   91.5 Garey
   91.0 John Glenn
   89.0 South El Monte
   83.4 Bassett

Drill Teams
89.0 South El Monte
86.6 Montebello
81.4 Santiago
79.5 John Glenn

Drum Major Military
81.5 Mountain View (3 pen)
80.5 Santa Paula (1 pen)
76.5 Vista Del Lago
75.5 San Dimas (8 pen)
40.0 Northview (12 pen)

Drum Major Mace
87.0 John Glenn
85.0 Garey (5 pen)
84.0 Santiago
77.0 Bassett
76.6 Sierra Vista

SWEEPSTAKES
Music - 464 John Glenn
PARADE BAND - 91.65 John Glenn

Lancaster Christmas Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Lancaster, CA
Middle Schools
CLASS MS
82.7 Tropical
   Auxiliary
   67.8 Tropical
   Drum Major Military
   71.0 ropical

High Schools
CLASS B
85.6 Rosamond
78.1 Santa Ana Valley
   Auxiliary
   79.9 Rosamond
   72.4 Santa Ana Valley

CLASS A
90.7 Littlerock
87.9 Quartz Hill
   Auxiliary
   84.8 Littlerock
   70.4 Quartz Hill

Drum Major Military
78.0 Littlerock
76.0 Santa Ana Valley
74.5 Quartz Hill

Drum Major Mace
80.5 Rosamond

SWEEPSTAKES
Drum Major (Mil) - 82.0 Temple City
Drill Team - 90.6 Temple City
Auxiliary - 85.4 Temple City
Showmanship - 274 Temple City
Music - 458 Temple City
PARADE BAND - 92.10 Temple City

Back Red Bar Top

Sunday November 22nd
Grand Championships Finals (WBA)
-
Fresno, CA
CLASS 1A/2A/3A
92.25 Cerritos
91.00 Clovis East
88.95 Live Oak
87.40 Westlake
86.65 La Caņada
86.20 Chafeey
86.15 The Kings Academy
84.25 Los Altos
80.80 Fred C. Beyer
80.40 Independence (San Jose)
79.85 El Toro
79.55 South Pasadena
79.20 Palm Desert
78.00 Damien
73.40 Don Lugo
72.55 Chaminade

Auxiliary - Cerritos
Percussion - Clovis East
Visual - Cerritos
G.E. - Cerritos
Music - Clovis East

CLASS 4A/5A
96.05 Ayala
95.15 James Logan
92.65 Upland
92.30 Vista Murrieta
90.15 Granite Bay
90.15 Clovis North
90.05 Amador valley
88.50 Chino Hills
87.85 San Marcos
87.70 Mission Viejo
85.05 Loa Alamitos
84.10 Trabuco Hills
83.15 Clovis
80.40 Rancho Cucamonga
79.50 Rancho Verde
79.45 Damonte Ranch
79.15 Oak Grove

Auxiliary - James Logan
Percussion - Ayala
Visual - Ayala/James Logan
G.E. - Ayala
Music - Ayala

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday November 21st
Calif State Divisional Band Championships (SCJA)
-
Westminster & Huntington Beach, CA
* qualifies for the finals

DIVISION 1A
74.25 Bishop Amat *
70.25 Leuzinger *
67.60 Perris *
64.70 Jurupa Hills
64.20 Hawthorne
59.30 Sound Waves Home School
57.40 Saint Anthony
 N/S  Norte Vista
   Auxiliary
   80.0 Leuzinger
   78.5 Perris
   78.0 Bishop Amat
   77.5 Hawthorne
   72.0 Jurupa Hills
   61.5 Sound Waves Home School
   59.5 Saint Anthony
   Percussion
   63.5 Hawthorne
   61.5 Perris
   60.0 Jurupa Hills
   58.5 Leuzinger
   56.5 Sound Waves Home School
   55.5 Bishop Amat
   52.5 Saint Anthony

DIVISION 2A
83.90 Sultana *
80.60 North (Torrance) *
77.20 Oceanside *
75.50 Fontana
75.35 Serrano
75.20 Ocean View
72.60 Desert Hot Springs
71.65 Yucca Valley
   Auxiliary
   93.5 Sultana
   89.5 Oceanside
   88.0 Serrano
   87.5 North
   82.0 Yucca Valley
   77.5 Fontana
   75.5 Ocean View
   69.5 Desert Hot Springs
   Percussion
   75.5 Oceanside
   74.5 Sultana
   73.5 North
   71.5 Fontana
   68.5 Serrano
   66.5 Yucca Valley
   64.5 Desert Hot Springs
   62.5 Ocean View

DIVISION 3A
92.65 Herbert Hoover *
89.05 Capistrano Valley *
83.95 Lakeside *
82.95 Edison
82.90 Pacifica
78.80 San Clemente
78.70 Westminster
76.40 Brea Olinda
   Auxiliary
   88.5 Edison
   88.0 Capistrano Valley
   85.0 Herbert Hoover
   84.0 Pacifica
   82.5 Lakeside
   80.0 Westminster
   78.5 Brea Olinda
   69.5 San Clemente
   Percussion
   91.5 Herbert Hoover
   83.5 Capistrano Valley
   83.0 Westminster
   81.0 Lakeside
   80.0 Pacifica
   78.0 Edison
   77.5 San Clemente
   74.5 Brea Olinda

DIVISION 4A
89.00 Redondo Union *
88.75 Cathedral City *
84.40 Crescenta Valley *
84.15 El Segundo
81.70 Centennial
79.45 Scripps Ranch
79.20 Oak Hills
76.45 Long Beach Poly
   Auxiliary
   83.5 El Segundo
   82.0 Scripps Ranch
   80.5 Redondo Union
   79.5 Centennial
   78.0 Crescenta Valley
   77.0 Cathedral City
   76.0 Oak Hills
   74.5 Long Beach Poly
   Percussion
   90.0 Crescenta Valley
   89.5 Redondo Union
   86.5 Cathedral City
   86.0 El Segundo
   81.5 Centennial
   81.0 Long Beach Poly
   80.0 Oak Hills
   79.5 Scripps Ranch

DIVISION 5A
93.40 Gahr *
92.25 Woodbridge *
90.60 Riverside King *
90.50 South (Torrance)
87.40 La Quinta (Westminster)
84.95 University
84.70 West (Torrance)
82.15 Walnut
   Auxiliary
   94.5 Gahr
   92.5 Woodbridge
   92.0 Riverside King
   90.0 South
   89.5 University
   87.0 West
   85.5 La Quinta
   80.0 Walnut
   Percussion
   90.5 La Quinta
   90.0 Woodbridge
   89.5 Gahr
   88.0 South
   86.0 West
   85.0 Riverside King
   84.0 University
   80.5 Walnut

Calif State Band Grand Championships (SCJA)
-
Huntington Beach, CA
95.45 Gahr
93.90 Woodbridge
93.70 Herbert Hoover
91.60 Riverside King
89.60 Capistrano Valley
88.65 Redondo Union
87.70 Cathedral City
84.20 Sultana
83.40 Crescenta Valley
80.05 Lakeside
77.10 North (Torrance)
75.15 Bishop Amat
74.55 Oceanside
67.75 Perris
64.00 Leuzinger
   Auxiliary
   93.0 Gahr
   92.0 Herbert Hoover
   91.5 Sultana
   91.0 Capistrano Valley
   90.0 Oceanside
   89.0 Woodbridge
   87.5 Riverside King
   87.0 Crescenta Valley
   84.0 Redondo Union
   83.5 Lakeside
   83.0 North
   79.0 Cathedral City
   73.5 Bishop Amat
   73.0 Perris
   62.0 Leuzinger
   Percussion
   92.5 Riverside King
   92.0 Woodbridge
   90.5 Gahr
   90.0 Herbert Hoover
   88.5 Redondo Union
   82.0 Crescenta Valley
   80.0 Cathedral City
   79.0 Capistrano Valley
   77.5 Oceanside
   76.0 Lakeside
   73.0 North
   72.5 Sultana
   61.5 Perris
   61.0 Leuzinger
   59.0 Bishop Amat

Class 2A/5A Championships (SCSBOA)
-
Riverside, CA
CLASS 2A
87.30 Buena
85.70 Yorba Linda
84.90 Arlington
84.50 Patriot
82.70 University City
81.10 Bellflower
80.60 Simi Valley
79.40 San Marcos (Santa Barbara)
78.60 Littlerock
78.30 Temecula Valley
76.90 Citrus Valley
75.40 Ramona (Ramona)
   Auxiliary
   87.0 Simi Valley
   85.0 Yorba Linda
   84.0 Bellflower
   79.0 Patriot
   78.0 Arlington
   78.5 Ramona (Ramona)
   77.0 San Marcos
   74.5 Littlerock
   73.5 University City
   72.5 Citrus Valley
   71.5 Temecula Valley
   Percussion
   91.0 Buena
   82.0 Temecula Valley
   80.0 Yorba Linda
   76.0 Simi Valley
   74.5 University City
   72.5 Bellflower
   70.0 Arlington
   67.5 Littlerock
   66.0 San Marcos
   63.0 Citrus Valley
   60.0 Ramona (Ramona)

Visual Perf - 180 Buena
Visual Effect - 183 Buena
Music Effect - 172 Patriot
Music Perf - 350 Yorba Linda

2A SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 90.0 Buena
Percussion - 93.0 Patriot

CLASS 5A
92.70 Vista
92.60 Fountain Valley
91.70 Westview
91.00 Valencia(Placentia)
90.00 Arroyo
87.10 Riverside Poly
86.00 Eastlake
84.80 Murrieta Valley
84.40 Mission Hills
79.50 Downey
79.10 Los Altos
78.90 California
   Auxiliary
   88.0 Downey
   86.5 Arroyo
   86.0 Eastlake
   84.5 Valencia
   83.5 Westview
   81.5 Vista
   81.0 Riverside Poly
   80.0 Los Altos
   79.5 Murrieta Valley
   75.5 Mission Hills
   71.0 California
   Percussion
   92.0 Arroyo
   88.0 Fountain Valley
   80.5 Westview
   79.0 Valencia
   76.5 Riverside Poly
   72.0 Eastlake
   68.5 Mission Hills
   68.0 Murrieta Valley
   65.5 Los Altos
   60.5 California
   58.5 Downey

Visual Perf - 191 Westview
Visual Effect - 184 Fountain Valley
Music Effect - 188 Fountain Valley
Music Perf - 379 Vista

5A SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 91.5 Fountain Valley
Percussion - 94.0 Vista

Class 1A/2A/3A Championship Prelims (WBA)
-
Clovis, CA
* qualifies for the finals

CLASS A
87.80 The Kings Academy *
82.50 Independence (San Jose) *
79.05 Damien *
76.70 Don Lugo *
72.55 Chaminade *
72.30 Newbury Park
72.00 Selma 
71.75 Laguna Hills
71.20 Central Valley
69.55 Washington Union
67.75 Mater Dei
64.00 Mission Oak

Auxiliary - Independence
Percussion - Damien
Visual - The Kings Academy
G.E. - The Kings Academy
Music - The Kings Academy

CLASS AA
91.25 Cerritos *
89.35 Live Oak *
84.60 Los Altos *
82.75 Fred C. Beyer *
79.50 Palm Desert *
78.45 Torrance 
77.20 Fallbrook
76.95 Madera South
75.55 Hanford
74.05 Sierra Pacific
68.90 Christopher
60.00 Sobrato

All Captions - Cerritos

CLASS AAA
90.25 Clovis East *
89.15 La Caņada *
89.10 Westlake *
86.30 Chaffey *
82.10 South Pasadena *
82.10 El Toro *
81.10 Fremont
80.65 James Enochs
79.75 Westmont
78.40 Madera
74.40 Centennial
72.05 Tulare Union
71.35 Sanger
69.20 Mt. Whitney

Auxiliary - La Caņada
Percussion - Clovis East
Visual - Westlake
G.E. - La Caņada
Music - Clovis East

Lincoln Review of Champions (NCBA)
-
Stockton, CA
Band Review (Parade)
CLASS 1A
84.75 Los Banos
84.50 Rosemont
83.25 Turlock Christian
82.75 Tokay
79.15 Escalon
76.95 Antioch
76.00 Patterson
72.10 Orestimba

CLASS 2A
88.60 Livingston
86.75 Oakdale
85.85 Hayward
77.15 Merrill West

CLASS 3A
93.90 El Capitan
92.65 Edison
87.80 Central
85.45 Union Mine
84.80 Tracy

CLASS 4A
92.05 Inderkum
90.20 Atwater
89.25 Pitman
88.60 Bullard

HOST EXHIBITION
89.80 Lincoln
   Auxiliary - 71.95
   Percussion - 89.2
   Drum Major Mace - 94.0

Auxiliary
79.05 Inderkum
77.95 Rosemont
75.50 Livingston
75.15 Patterson
73.25 Atwater
72.45 Pitman
72.15 Irvington
71.35 Edison
68.10 Los Banos
67.85 Antioch
65.40 Bullard
64.85 Hayward
64.85 Tokay
63.40 Turlock Christian
63.40 Orestimba
63.20 Central
63.25 Union Mine
62.40 Oakdale
62.15 Tracy

Percussion
85.2 Central
85.0 Union Mine
83.0 Rosemont
82.3 El Capitan
78.1 Atwater
71.1 Livingston
71.0 Oakdale
70.5 Hayward
68.2 Pitman
67.5 Tracy
64.5 Antioch

Drum Major Mace
93 Irvington
91 Bullard
87 Edison
86 El Capitan
84 Inderkum
83 Livingston
82 Hayward
80 Rosemont
74 Antioch
65 Merrill West

Drum Major Military
83 Oakdale
81 Atwater
79 Union Mine
78 Turlock Christian
77 Tokay
75 Los Banos
74 Tracy
73 Pitman
71 Patterson
70 Escalon
69 Orestimba

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 91.40 El Capitan
Percussion - 89.9 Irvington
Marching - 192.5 Irvington
Showmanship - 280.5 Irvington
Music - 482 Irvington
PARADE BAND - 95.40 Irvington

Concert Bands
CLASS D
89.15 Turlock Christian (Symphonic Band)
86.10 Patterson (Symphonic Band)

CLASS C
93.05 Inderkum (Wind Ensemble)
91.50 Turlock (Symphonic Band)
91.05 Ponderosa (Concert Band)
80.25 Inderkum (Symphonic Band)
75.60 Turlock (Concert Band)

CLASS B
94.95 Central (Wind Ensemble)
89.05 Foothill (Symphonic Band)
87.25 Foothill (Concert Band)
86.85 Pitman (Symphonic Band)

CLASS A
87.55 Irvington (Symphonic Band I)
84.55 Monterey Trail (Concert Band)
84.50 Edison (Concert Band)
84.10 Irvington (Symphonic Band II)
82.20 Irvington (9th Symphonic Band)

OPEN CLASS
95.55 Foothill (Wind Ensemble)
95.50 Pitman (Wind Ensemble)
90.95 Irvington (Wind Ensemble I)
88.40 Irvington (Wind Ensemble II)
88.00 Monterey Trail (Symphonic Band)

Jazz Bands
CLASS C
85.00 Union Mine A
85.00 Union Mine B
82.95 Turlock Christian
 
CLASS B
90.45 Foothill II
89.60 Oakmont
87.50 Turlock
 
CLASS A
93.85 Cesar Chavez
90.65 Pitman
86.30 Monte Vista
77.50 Lodi
 
OPEN CLASS
96.35 Foothill I
91.25 Pondersoa

Field Tournament
CLASS 1A
75.560 Oakmont
69.095 Los Banos
65.975 Lodi

CLASS 2A
82.225 Whitney
72.925 Roseville
72.905 Tracy

CLASS 3A
87.830 Monte Vista
87.345 Bella Vista
83.250 Union Mine
79.690 El Dorado
78.875 Clayton Valley

CLASS 4A
89.590 Central
89.525 Poderosa
86.945 Cosumnes Oaks
85.750 Laguna Creek
85.190 Edison
78.545 Monterey Trail
78.525 Cesar Chavez

CLASS 5A
93.460 McQueen
92.485 Cupertino
90.605 John F. Kennedy (Sac)
89.210 Bullard

Auxiliary
88.65 Laguna Creek
87.85 McQueen
87.45 Foothill
86.85 Poderosa
86.75 Cupertino
86.30 Bullard
80.75 Bella Vista
79.55 Monte Vista
78.05 Union Mine
77.95 Central
77.95 Cosumnes Oaks
74.60 Edison
73.85 Whitney
66.70 Tracy
66.15 Oakmont
66.00 El Dorado
65.90 Los Banos
65.30 Cesar Chavez
63.45 Roseville
63.45 Clayton Valley
62.70 Monterey Trail
62.25 Lodi

Percussion
95.05 Foothill
91.10 Cupertino
90.75 Monte Vista
89.25 McQueen
87.80 John F. Kennedy
84.50 Cosumnes Oaks
81.40 Poderosa
80.70 Bella Vista
77.90 Whitney
77.80 Bullard
75.80 Roseville
75.35 Laguna Creek
73.45 Cesar Chavez
75.40 El Dorado
71.95 Oakmont
70.05 Los Banos
67.30 Edison
66.95 Union Mine
65.75 Monterey Trail
64.80 Clayton Valley
62.00 Lodi
61.85 Tracy

Brass
90 Foothill
88 McQueen
87 Cupertino
86 Bullard
77 Poderosa
74 Central

Woodwinds
98 Foothill
96 Cupertino
95 Bullard
94 McQueen
92 Bella Vista
91 Central

Field Conductor
95 Central
93 Poderosa
90 Whitney
88 El Dorado
87 John F. Kennedy
86 Cosumnes Oaks

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 89.75 John F. Kennedy
Percussion - 95.45 Central
Visual - 190 McQueen
G.E. - 235 McQueen
Music - 341 Foothill
FIELD BAND - 93.700 Foothill

Combined Parade & Field
GRAND SWEEPSTAKES - 177.84 Edison

Arcadia Festival of Bands & Class 6A Championships (SCSBOA)
-
Arcadia, CA
Band Review (Parade)
CLASS C 
89.60 Point Loma (San Diego)
89.55 Burbank
89.40 Foothill (Santa Ana)
89.25 West (Torrance)
88.25 Magnolia (Anaheim)
87.50 Roosevelt (JV)
87.35 Bellflower
86.25 Patrick Henry
85.15 Mountain View
84.75 Sonora
   Auxiliary
   84.60 Point Loma
   84.05 Bellflower 
   83.80 Patrick Henry 
   80.80 West
   79.30 Roosevelt (JV)
   77.70 Mountain View
   77.65 Magnolia
   75.45 Burbank
   71.80 Sonora
   71.25 Foothill

CLASS B
92.25 Arroyo (El Monte)
92.00 Temescal Canyon (Lake Elsinore)
91.55 Downey 
91.40 Bonita Vista
91.35 Loara
91.05 Montebello
90.85 Beckman
90.75 Temple City
89.85 El Rancho
88.65 Schurr
   Auxiliary
   89.55 Bonita Vista
   88.45 Downey
   88.35 Montebello
   84.70 Temple City
   83.50 Beckman
   82.820 Arroyo
   79.90 Loara
   77.70 Temescal Canyon
   76.85 Schurr
   75.20 El Rancho

CLASS A
93.75 Kaiser (Fontana)
92.85 Cypress
92.70 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)
92.45 Olympian
92.35 Roosevelt (Varsity) (Eastvale) 
92.00 John F. Kennedy
91.30 Garey
91.05 John Glenn
90.20 Mayfair
89.90 South El Monte
   Auxiliary
   89.50 Olympian
   87.10 Cypress
   86.85 John F. Kennedy
   85.40 Garey 
   85.35 Roosevelt
   85.10 Notre Dame
   84.80 Kaiser
   82.35 Mayfair
   82.10 John Glenn
   80.90 South El Monte

CLASS AA
95.80 Riverside King
95.50 Mt. Carmel (San Diego)
95.25 Chino
94.35 Arlington (Riverside)
94.30 Glendora
93.70 Santiago
92.80 Diamond Ranch
92.50 Eastlake
91.55 El Dorado
91.40 Shadow Hills
   Auxiliary
   96.10 Mt. Carmel
   93.80 Riverside King
   90.65 Eastlake
   90.05 Glendora
   89.60 Chino
   89.50 Arlington
   87.15 Santiago
   85.85 Diamond Ranch
   85.15 El Dorado
   83.80 Shadow Hills

HOST EXHIBITION
93.65 Arcadia
   Auxiliary - 88.95
   Drum Major - 87.25

Drill Teams
91.60 Glendora
87.95 South El Monte
87.70 Temple City
85.85 Montebello
83.95 Schurr
80.90 Downey
78.90 John Glenn

Drum Major Mace
93.00 Glendora
89.25 Mt. Carmel
88.50 Temescal Canyon
88.25 Notre Dame
88.05 Diamond Ranch

Drum Major Military
95.00 Diamond Bar
90.85 Loara
89.15 Downey
89.00 Cypress
88.75 Montebello

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Drill Team - 95.55 West
Auxiliary - 96.20 Diamond Bar
Music - 482.5 Diamond Bar
PARADE BAND - 96.20 Diamond Bar

Field Tournament
SCSBOA Class 6A Championships
CLASS 6A
94.30 Mt. Carmel
93.30 Rancho Bernardo
92.70 Arcadia
92.10 Chino
91.90 Etiwanda
91.30 Los Osos
89.00 Rancho Buena Vista
87.50 Mira Mesa
86.30 Rowland
85.00 El Dorado
83.60 Savanna
82.60 Cypress
   Auxiliary
   93.5 Arcadia
   91.0 Chino
   90.5 Etiwanda
   86.0 Los Osos
   84.5 Rancho Bernardo
   84.0 Rowland
   83.5 El Dorado
   83.0 Mira Mesa
   79.5 Rancho Buena Vista
   78.5 Cypress
   76.5 Savanna
   Percussion
   92.5 Rowland
   91.5 Etiwanda
   91.0 Rancho Bernardo
   90.0 Los Osos
   89.5 Chino
   88.0 Rancho Buena Vista
   86.5 El Dorado
   85.5 Cypress
   84.5 Mira Mesa
   83.5 Savanna
   82.5 Mt. Carmel

Visual Perf - 187 Mt. Carmel
Visual Effect - 188 Mt. Carmel
Music Effect - 192 Los Osos
Music Perf - 380 Mt. Carmel

6A FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 94.5 Mt. Carmel
Percussion - 96.0 Arcadia

Combined Awards (parade and field)
187.35 Chino
176.55 El Dorado
175.45 Cypress
   Auxiliary
   180.60 Chino
   168.65 El Dorado
   165.60 Cypress

COMBINED SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 190.60 Mt Carmel
Music - 860.5 Mt Carmel
BAND - 189.80 Mt Carmel

Class 3A Championships (SCSBOA)
-
Ontario, CA
CLASS 3A
88.10 Valencia (Valencia)
87.40 Colony
86.10 Palisades Charter
83.50 Golden Valley
82.30 Azusa
82.30 Sunny Hills
81.70 Aliso Niguel
80.30 Glen A. Wilson
78.00 Canyon (CC)
77.50 Workman
77.00 Saugus
76.40 Shadow Hills
   Auxiliary
   92.5 Sunny Hills
   90.5 Valencia
   88.0 Colony
   86.5 Aliso Niguel
   85.5 Glen A. Wilson
   84.5 Workman
   82.5 Golden Valley
   82.0 Azusa
   81.5 Saugus
   80.0 Shadow Hills
   78.0 Canyon
   68.0 Palisades Charter
   Percussion
   90.0 Aliso Niguel
   90.0 Palisades Charter
   88.5 Colony
   87.5 Glen A. Wilson
   87.0 Azusa
   85.0 Sunny Hills
   84.5 Workman
   83.0 Saugus
   82.0 Golden Valley
   79.5 Canyon
   78.5 Shadow Hills

Visual Perf - 176 Colony
Visual Effect - 185 Palisades Charter
Music Effect - 184 Valencia
Music Perf - 355 Valencia

3A SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 92.5 Sunny Hills
Percussion - 92.5 Valencia

Class 1A/4A Championships (SCSBOA)
-
Downey, CA
CLASS 1A
82.80 San Pedro
79.60 Cabrillo
77.60 Lancaster
77.40 Highland
76.10 Marshall Fundamental
76.00 Whittier
73.90 Tustin
72.50 Charter Oak
70.90 El Camino Real
70.90 Dos Pueblos
68.90 South East
68.10 Saddleback
   Auxiliary
   87.0 San Pedro
   84.0 Marshall
   77.5 South East
   76.5 Highland
   76.0 Charter Oak
   75.5 Tustin
   75.0 Dos Pueblos
   73.5 Saddleback
   72.5 Whittier
   70.5 Lancaster
   69.0 Cabrillo
   Percussion
   80.0 El Camino Real
   77.0 Highland
   76.5 Lancaster
   76.5 Whittier
   76.0 Marshall
   74.0 Tustin
   73.5 Charter Oak
   71.0 Cabrillo
   70.0 South East
   69.5 San Pedro
   59.0 Saddleback

Visual Perf - 170 San Pedro
Visual Effect - 159 San Pedro
Music Effect - 160 Cabrillo
Music Perf - 348 San Pedro

1A SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 92.0 El Camino Real
Percussion - 81.0 Dos Pueblos

CLASS 4A
92.50 William S. Hart
90.20 West Ranch
87.10 Del Norte
86.40 Warren
85.00 Santa Monica
82.80 South Hills
82.30 Mira Costa
81.00 Carlsbad
77.80 El Camino
77.60 Bonita Vista
75.60 San Marino
74.60 Covina
   Auxiliary
   88.5 William S. Hart
   86.0 Del Norte
   85.0 Carlsbad
   83.5 West Ranch
   82.0 Santa Monica
   80.5 Bonita Vista
   79.5 South Hills
   79.0 Mira Costa
   78.5 El Camino
   77.5 Covina
   75.5 San Marino
   Percussion
   88.5 San Marino
   87.5 Carlsbad
   86.5 Warren
   85.0 South Hills
   84.5 El Camino
   84.0 William S. Hart
   83.5 Mira Costa
   82.0 Bonita Vista
   80.5 Del Norte
   80.0 Santa Monica
   74.0 Covina

Visual Perf - 185 William S. Hart
Visual Effect - 186 William S. Hart
Music Effect - 187 William S. Hart
Music Perf - 367 William S. Hart

4A SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 91.0 Warren
Percussion - 90.0 West Ranch

Class 4A/5A Championship Prelims (WBA)
-
Fresno, CA
* qualifies for the finals

CLASS AAAA
89.55 Granite Bay *
87.15 Los Alamitos *
85.05 Trabuco Hills *
84.75 Clovis *
83.45 Damonte Ranch *
81.40 Oak Grove *
81.10 Rancho Cucamonga *
80.90 Valley Christian
80.30 Santa Teresa
80.00 Los Gatos
79.65 El Diamante
79.35 Lemoore
78.70 Buchanan
75.10 Milpitas
73.60 Antelope
75.55 Ridgeview
73.40 Independence (Bakersfield)
70.55 West (Bakersfield)
69.85 Tulare Western
68.45 Bakersfield

Auxiliary - Lemoore
Percussion - Clovis
Visual - Granite Bay
G.E. - Granite Bay
Music - Granite Bay

CLASS AAAAA
95.00 Ayala *
94.45 James Logan *
91.40 Upland *
91.10 Vista Murrieta *
90.85 Clovis North *
90.85 Amador Valley *
88.40 Mission Viejo *
88.40 Chino Hills *
88.35 San Marcos *
85.35 Nogales
82.10 Rancho Verde *

Auxiliary - James Logan
Percussion - Chino Hills
Visual - Ayala
G.E. - Ayala
Music - Ayala

Tournament of Champions (NCBA)
-
Fairfield, CA
Band Review (Parade)
Middle Schools
CLASS E
84.85 Salono MS
84.75 Daivdson MS
82.15 Hogan MS
77.40 Lacy/Ocean Shore MS (1 pen)
   Auxiliary
   68.95 Hogan
   65.40 Daivdson
   62.65 Lacy/Ocean Shore
   Percussion
   89.5 Salono
   87.8 Hogan
   83.4 Lacy/Ocean Shore
   Drum Major Mace
   69 Daivdson
   67 Lacy/Ocean Shore
   Drum Major Military
   73 Hogan

High Schools
CLASS D
86.60 Santa Cruz
85.85 Vallejo
85.05 Jesse Bethel
83.95 Encinal (1 pen)
80.10 Del Mar
78.45 Wheatland
78.40 Will C. Wood
   Auxiliary
   82.55 Santa Cruz
   81.40 Vallejo
   79.90 Jesse Bethel
   66.25 Wheatland
   65.00 Encinal
   62.50 Del Mar

CLASS C
82.60 Saint Francis
82.30 Vanden (1 pen)
82.15 Cordova
81.60 River City
79.30 Galt/Liberty
   Auxiliary
   70.80 Cordova
   65.25 Saint Francis
   69.25 Vanden
   63.00 River City

CLASS B
91.80 Merced
88.90 Elk Grove (1 pen)
88.50 Archbishop Riordan
88.30 Dixon
87.45 Petaluma
   Auxiliary
   90.25 Benicia
   88.55 Merced
   72.50 Archbishop Riordan
   70.15 Dixon
   68.55 Elk Grove
   68.00 Petaluma

CLASS A
94.50 Armijo
93.85 Franklin
93.10 Rodriguez
90.60 Oak Ridge
89.75 Woodcreek
88.30 American
   Auxiliary
   81.60 Rodriguez
   72.70 Woodcreek
   69.90 American
   68.65 Oak Ridge
   78.20 Franklin

HOST EXHIBITION
93.50 Fairfield
   Auxiliary - 89.65
   Percussion - 93.6

Drum Major Mace
92.5 Armijo
92.0 Franklin
91.0 Archbishop Riordan
90.0 Rodriguez
87.0 Santa Cruz

Drum Major Military
85.0 American
84.5 Vanden
82.0 Encinal
81.0 Woodcreek
79.0 Elk Grove

Percussion
92.0 Merced
91.3 Elk grove
90.8 Woodcreek
90.5 Franklin
89.7 Jesse Bethel
87.5 American
87.3 Archbishop Riordan
85.4 Petaluma
84.6 Oak Ridge
84.3 Cordova

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 93.60 Armijo
Marching - 194 Armijo
Showmanship - 283.5 Benicia
Music - 476.5 Benicia
PARADE BAND - 95.05 Benicia

Jazz Bands
Partial results...

Middle Schools
CLASS MS-D
87.95 Spring View MS
84.60 Hogan MS
82.55 Davidson MS
 N/S  Lacy/Ocean Shore MS

Concert Bands
Partial results...

Middle Schools
CLASS MS-E
90.25 Davidson MS
83.30 Spring View MS
83.05 Hogan MS
80.75 Lacy/Ocean Shore MS

High Schools
CLASS D
85.60 Wheatland
84.50 Archbishop Riordan #1
83.75 Dixon
82.10 Encinal
80.90 Archbishop Riordan #2

Field Tournament
CLASS 1A
80.730 West Campus
80.480 Wilcox

CLASS 2A
87.625 Del Oro
80.915 Arroyo
77.955 Del Mar

CLASS 3A
86.970 Elk Grove
81.170 Cordova
78.495 Carson (NV)

CLASS 4A
89.995 California
89.650 American Canyon
84.660 American

CLASS 5A
91.350 Folsom

Auxiliary
87.25 American Canyon
86.05 California
85.60 Rodriguez
85.05 Del Oro
83.10 West Campus
75.35 Arroyo
72.60 Folsom
71.25 Cordova
70.90 American
69.50 Elk Grove
68.15 Wilcox
65.70 Del Mar
65.50 Carson

Percussion
92.30 Rodriguez
91.75 American Canyon
89.70 Del Oro
88.70 Elk Grove
87.90 Folsom
87.40 California
82.20 West Campus
81.70 American
81.35 Del Mar
80.65 Wilcox
80.30 Arroyo
79.45 Cordova
76.45 Carson

Brass
99 Rodriguez
95 Folsom
85 California
80 Elk Grove
70 Carson

Woodwinds
94 American Canyon
93 Rodriguez
92 Elk Grove
91 Folsom
90 Del Oro

Field Conductor
93.5 American
93.0 Del Oro
91.0 Del Mar
86.5 Rodriguez
86.0 California

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 187.5 Rodriguez
G.E. - 231.5 Folsom/Rodriguez
Music - 336.5 Rodriguez/Folsom
FIELD BAND - 93.340 Rodriguez

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday November 14th
Chula Vista Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
CLASS 1A
59.50 Otay Ranch
56.10 West Hills
50.50 San Ysidro
47.70 Granite Hills
   Auxiliary 
   62.0 Otay Ranch
   55.5 West Hills
   55.0 San Ysidro
   46.5 Granite Hills

CLASS 2A
73.20 Grossmont
73.10 Ramona (Ramona)
67.10 Serra
51.80 Valley View
49.60 Castle Park
44.90 Banning
   Auxiliary
   75.0 Ramona
   74.0 Grossmont
   56.5 Serra
   50.0 Castle Park
   48.5 Banning
   43.0 Valley View

CLASS 3A
67.10 Patrick Henry
66.70 Valhalla
   Auxiliary
   53.0 Patrick Henry
   50.0 Valhalla

HOST EXHIBITION (3A)
78.70 Chula Vista
   Auxiliary - 74.5
   Percussion - 73.0

CLASS 4A
87.10 Del Norte
80.70 Bonita Vista
74.50 Olympian
71.20 Canyon Springs
   Auxiliary
   84.0 Del Norte
   83.0 Bonita Vista
   75.5 Canyon Springs
   72.0 Olympian

CLASS 5A
85.00 Eastlake

CLASS 6A
88.80 Mira Mesa
   Auxiliary
   85.0 Rancho Bernardo
   82.0 Mira Mesa

Percussion
83.0 Mira Mesa
80.5 Del Norte
80.0 Bonita Vista
79.5 Eastlake
72.0 Patrick Henry
71.5 Grossmont
69.0 Serra
68.5 Canyon Springs
66.0 Olympian
65.5 Ramona
64.5 Valhalla
60.5 West Hills
56.0 Otay Ranch
52.5 Granite Hills
51.5 Valley View
49.5 Castle Park
48.0 San Ysidro
46.0 Banning

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 86.0 Eastlake
Percussion - 85.0 Rancho Bernardo
Visual Perf - 184 Rancho Bernardo
Visual Effect - 176 Rancho Bernardo
Music Effect - 185 Rancho Bernardo
Music Perf - 366 Mira Mesa
BAND - 90.9 Rancho Bernardo (6A)

Vista Invitational Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Vista, CA
CLASS 1A
54.00 Holtville
53.40 La Costa Canyon
52.00 Rancho Mirage

CLASS 2A
66.30 Temecula Valley
54.60 Escondido

CLASS 3A
78.70 Aliso Niguel

CLASS 4A
79.40 Carlsbad
78.50 El Camino
77.00 Point Loma
74.60 Tesoro
67.30 San Pasqual
48.10 Calexico

CLASS 5A
84.90 Westview
79.50 Mission Hills

HOST EXHIBITION (5A)
90.70 Vista
   Auxiliary - 82.5
   Percussion - 94.0

CLASS 6A
89.20 Poway
87.00 El Dorado
89.60 Rancho Buena Vista

Auxiliary
85.5 El Dorado
84.0 Rancho Buena Vista
82.0 Westview
81.5 El Camino
79.0 Carlsbad
77.5 Poway
77.0 Aliso Niguel
72.0 Temecula Valley
71.5 La Costa Canyon
71.0 Point Loma
69.0 Mission Hills
68.0 Holtville
67.5 Tesoro
61.5 San Pasqual
59.0 Escondido
48.5 Calexico
48.0 Rancho Mirage

Percussion
90.0 Rancho Buena Vista
89.0 Mt. Carmel
88.0 El Dorado
86.0 Westview
84.0 Mission Hills
82.0 Aliso Niguel
79.0 Temecula Valley
72.5 Carlsbad
69.0 El Camino
64.5 Tesoro
62.0 Point Loma
60.0 Holtville
58.5 Rancho Mirage
56.0 San Pasqual
55.0 La Costa Canyon
53.0 Escondido
49.0 Calexico

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 92.5 Mt. Carmel
Percussion - 91.0 Poway
Visual Perf - 187 Mt. Carmel
Visual Effect - 190 Mt. Carmel
Music Effect - 182 Mt. Carmel
Music Perf - 376 Mt. Carmel
BAND - 93.50 Mt. Carmel

Big Orange Classic (WBA)
-
Riverside, CA
Morning Tournament
CLASS A
73.50 Damien
70.65 Chaminade
59.75 Don Lugo
68.00 Campo Verde
55.65 Orange Glen

Auxiliary - Don Lugo
Percussion - Campo Verde
Visual - Damien
G.E. - Damien/Chaminade
Music - Chaminade

CLASS AA
87.65 Cerritos
81.60 Chaparral
76.10 Palm Desert
75.10 Madera South
74.10 Desert Edge (AZ)
73.95 Fallbrook
64.60 East Bakersfield

Auxiliary - Cerritos
Percussion - Chaparral
Visual - Cerritos
G.E. - Cerritos
Music - Cerritos

CLASS AAA
82.05 La Caņada
80.00 Chaffey
73.30 Sanger
72.80 Centennial (Bakersfield)
69.35 Indio

Auxiliary - La Caņada
Percussion - Chaffey
Visual - La Caņada
G.E. - La Caņada
Music - La Caņada

Evening Tournament
CLASS AAAA
85.65 Los Alamitos
84.45 Clovis
83.95 Trabuco Hills
80.10 Rancho Cucamonga
74.05 Independence (Bakersfield)

Auxiliary - Clovis
Percussion - Clovis
Visual - Los Alamitos
G.E. - Trabuco Hills
Music - Los Alamitos

CLASS AAAAA
95.10 Ayala
90.15 Vista Murrieta
89.50 Upland
88.55 Chino Hills
87.55 Mission Viejo
86.00 Nogales
83.00 Great Oak
82.30 Rancho Verde

All Captions - Ayala

Ramona Southwest Regional (SCSBOA)
-
Riverside, CA
Morning Tournament
CLASS 1A
73.70 San Pedro
67.10 Santa Margarita Catholic
66.80 Tustin
66.70 Whittier
63.80 Rancho Alamitos
53.40 Jurupa Valley

CLASS 2A
75.80 University City
75.60 Patriot
73.80 Bellflower
72.00 Citrus Valley

CLASS 3A WHITE
81.00 Colony
78.20 Sunny Hills
72.80 John W. North
60.20 Ontario

CLASS 3A BLUE
83.20 Azusa
80.90 Glen A. Wilson
80.50 Shadow Hills
64.40 Gladstone

Auxiliary
88.0 Sunny Hills
87.0 Glen A. Wilson
84.0 Bellflower
82.5 Shadow Hills
82.0 San Pedro
80.5 Whittier
80.0 Patriot
79.5 Santa Margarita Catholic
76.5 Tustin
76.0 Ontario
75.5 Azusa
75.0 John W. North
73.0 Citrus Valley
71.5 Palisades Charter
71.0 University City
68.5 Gladstone
56.5 Rancho Alamitos
55.0 Jurupa Valley

Percussion
85.0 Sunny Hills
83.5 Azusa
83.0 Patriot
77.0 Whittier
76.5 Bellflower
76.0 Glen A. Wilson
72.5 Santa Margarita Catholic
72.0 Tustin
71.5 Colony
70.5 Ontario
70.0 Shadow Hills
69.5 Citrus Valley
67.5 Gladstone
64.0 University City
63.0 John W. North
61.5 Rancho Alamitos
56.5 San Pedro
55.0 Jurupa Valley

MORNING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 89.0 Colony
Percussion - 86.5 Palisades Charter
Visual Perf - 178 Santa Margarita Catholic
Visual Effect - 179 Azusa
Music Effect - 182 Palisades Charter
Music Perf - 317 Palisades Charter
AM BAND - 84.20 Palisades Charter (3A)

Evening Tournament
CLASS 4A
85.10 Warren
81.20 South Hills
76.30 Alta Loma
74.60 Western
61.30 Grand Terrace

HOST EXHIBITION (4A)
75.20 Ramona
   Auxiliary - 
   Percussion - 

CLASS 5A
87.30 Valencia (Placentia)
87.10 Riverside Poly
85.00 Murrieta Valley
79.70 Los Altos
73.90 Baldwin Park
73.70 Sierra Vista

CLASS 6A
91.30 Etiwanda
90.80 Los Osos
88.50 Rowland

Auxiliary
90.5 Warren
87.5 Etiwanda
85.5 Rowland
84.5 Los Osos
84.0 Valencia
83.0 Murrieta Valley
82.0 Los Altos
81.0 Riverside Poly
80.5 Western
78.0 South Hills
77.0 Sierra Vista
76.0 Alta Loma
75.0 Baldwin Park
70.0 Grand Terrace

Percussion
92.5 Rowland
87.0 Los Osos
86.0 Valencia
85.0 Riverside Poly
84.0 Etiwanda
83.0 Alta Loma
81.5 Baldwin Park
78.0 South Hills
75.0 Warren
73.5 Los Altos
72.0 Murrieta Valley
64.0 Western
63.5 Sierra Vista
63.0 Grand Terrace

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 91.5 Arcadia
Percussion - 95.5 Arcadia
Visual Perf - 184 Etiwanda
Visual Effect - 184 Etiwanda
Music Effect - 185 Etiwanda
Music Perf - 378 Arcadia *
PM BAND - 91.30 Arcadia (6A)

* Music score breaks the tie

Moorpark Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Moorpark, CA
Morning Tournament
CLASS 1A Green
67.50 Marshall
62.30 Oxnard
58.90 Los Angeles
57.60 St. Genevieve
52.40 Rio Mesa
52.00 Nordhoff
44.80 Taft
   Auxiliary
   86.0 Marshall
   77.0 Oxnard
   74.0 St. Genevieve
   72.5 Los Angeles
   57.0 Nordhoff
   55.0 Taft
   52.5 Rio Mesa
   Percussion
   68.5 Marshall
   64.5 St. Genevieve
   47.0 Oxnard
   40.0 Taft
   39.5 Los Angeles
   36.5 Nordhoff
   33.5 Rio Mesa

CLASS 1A Black
72.10 Lancaster
71.50 Cabrillo
67.70 Newbury Park
66.80 Highland
66.30 Palos Verde
66.10 Dos Pueblos
   Auxiliary
   81.0 Dos Pueblos
   80.0 Highland
   78.0 Newbury Park
   71.5 Lancaster
   58.5 Cabrillo
   56.0 Palos Verde
   Percussion
   70.5 Dos Pueblos
   69.0 Highland
   65.0 Newbury Park
   63.0 Lancaster
   56.0 Palos Verde
   49.0 Cabrillo

CLASS 2A
78.10 Simi Valley
75.90 San Marcos (SB)
73.90 John F. Kennedy (GH)
68.20 La Mirada
67.70 Steele Canyon
52.70 Oak Park
   Auxiliary
   87.0 Simi Valley
   79.0 La Mirada
   76.0 San Marcos
   68.0 John F. Kennedy
   67.5 Steele Canyon
    N/A Oak Park
   Percussion
   82.0 Buena
   78.0 La Mirada
   76.5 San Marcos
   71.5 John F. Kennedy
   49.5 Steele Canyon
   42.5 Oak Park

MORNING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 90.0 Buena
Percussion - 82.5 Simi Valley
Visual Perf - 164 Buena
Visual Effect - 165 Buena
Music Effect - 163 Buena
Music Perf - 324 Buena
AM BAND - 81.60 Buena

Evening Tournament
CLASS 3A
85.90 Valencia (Valencia)
84.80 Golden Valley
80.40 Canyon (CC)
78.60 Saugus
77.40 Workman
74.30 Royal
   Auxiliary
   89.5 Valencia
   83.5 Workman
   80.0 Golden Valley
   75.0 Canyon
   73.0 Saugus
   70.0 Royal
   Percussion
   82.0 Valencia
   80.0 Golden Valley
   74.5 Canyon
   72.5 Workman
   56.5 Saugus
   66.0 Royal

HOST EXHIBITION (3A)
71.50 Moorpark
   Auxiliary - 72.5
   Percussion - 66.5

CLASS 4A
89.60 West Ranch
87.10 Westlake
76.00 San Marino
63.80 Adolfo Camarillo
57.10 Birmingham
   Auxiliary
   85.5 San Marino
   83.0 West Ranch
   69.0 Adolfo Camarillo
   68.0 Westlake
   65.5 Birmingham
   Percussion
   89.0 West Ranch
   86.5 William S. Hart
   84.5 Westlake
   59.0 Adolfo Camarillo
   50.5 Birmingham

CLASS 5A
61.00 Eastside
   Auxiliary
   47.0 Eastside
   Percussion
   50.0 Eastside

CLASS 6A
86.20 Thousand Oaks
   Auxiliary
   81.0 Thousand Oaks
   Percussion
   87.0 Thousand Oaks

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 91.0 William S. Hart
Percussion - 91.5 San Marino
Visual Perf - 184 William S. Hart
Visual Effect - 182 William S. Hart
Music Effect - 184 William S. Hart
Music Perf - 367 William S. Hart
PM BAND - 91.70 William S. Hart (4A)

Arizona State Marching Band Championship (ABODA)
-
Glendale, AZ
DIVISION III
79.51 Mesquite
71.58 McClintock
71.44 Shadow Mountain
70.74 Chaparral
70.23 Cactus
68.12 Skyline
68.05 Combs
64.83 Thunderbird
64.76 Marcos de Niza
64.29 Willow Canyon

All Captions - Mesquite

DIVISION II
83.39 Mesa
81.31 Williams Field
79.51 Chandler
78.35 Deer Valley
76.54 Desert Ridge
75.08 Westwood
74.67 Red Mountain
74.59 Coronado
72.74 Gila Ridge
72.11 Hamilton
71.30 Barry Goldwater

Auxiliary - Mesa
Percussion - Mesa
Visual - Williams Field
G.E. - Mesa
Music - Mesa

DIVISION I
90.19 Desert Vista
87.69 Rincon/University
87.65 Corona del Sol
86.84 Sandra Day O'Connor
86.63 Highland
81.31 Millennium
81.28 Mountain Ridge
79.05 Mountain View
78.05 Gilbert
77.94 Boulder Creek

Auxiliary - Corona del Sol
Percussion - Desert Vista
Visual - Desert Vista
G.E. - Rincon/University
Music - Desert Vista

Stockdale Band Spectacular (IND)
-
Bakersfield, CA
CLASS A
73.90 Shafter
71.40 Tehachapi
   Auxiliary
   74.8 Shafter
   72.0 Tehachapi
   Percussion
   67 Shafter
   59 Tehachapi

CLASS AA Red
79.70 Arvin
76.20 Delano
75.25 Golden Valley
74.25 Foothill
   Auxiliary
   81.1 Golden Valley
   80.7 Arvin
   77.1 Delano
   74.7 Foothill
   Percussion
   75 Golden Valley
   74 Arvin
   70 Delano
   68 Foothill

CLASS AA Blue
80.90 Taft Union
79.65 Exeter
79.55 Robert F. Kennedy
74.35 Mira Monte
   Auxiliary
   78.3 Exeter
   76.7 Robert F. Kennedy
   76.2 Taft Union
   70.4 Mira Monte
   Percussion
   72 Robert F. Kennedy
   70 Taft Union
   68 Mira Monte
   67 Exeter

CLASS AAA
87.45 Cesar Chavez
84.75 Highland
84.40 West
   Auxiliary
   82.5 Cesar Chavez
   80.2 West
   73.1 Highland
   Percussion
   75 West
   74 Cesar Chavez
   72 Highland

CLASS AAAA
90.00 Ridgeview
85.20 South
81.10 Bakersfield
   Auxiliary
   83.9 Ridgeview
   79.1 Bakersfield
   78.5 South
   Percussion
   89 Ridgeview
   85 Bakersfield
   78 South

HOST EXHIBITION (AAAA)
92.60 Stockdale
   Auxiliary - 91
   Percussion - 84

Drum Majors
88.5 South
87.5 Foothill
87.0 Exeter
85.5 Bakersfield
85.5 Liberty
85.0 Ridgeview
85.0 Cesar Chavez
84.0 Shafter
80.0 Golden Valley
79.5 Robert F. Kennedy
79.5 Taft Union
79.5 Delano
79.0 Arvin
79.0 West
76.5 Highland
75.0 Tehachapi
73.5 Mira Monte

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 86.4 Liberty
Percussion - 91 Liberty
Woodwinds - 140 Liberty
Brass - 141 Ridgeview
Visual - 183 Cesar Chavez
G.E. - 316 Cesar Chavez
Music - 413 Ridgeview
BAND - 90.10 Liberty (AAAA)

Logan Tournament (WBA)
-
Union City, CA
CLASS A
79.35 The Kings Academy
78.90 Independence
74.25 Ceres
73.90 Selma

Auxiliary - Independence
Percussion - Selma
Visual - Independence
G.E. - The Kings Academy
Music - The Kings Academy

CLASS AA
81.80 Evergreen Valley
78.60 Fred C. Beyer
76.50 Los Altos
74.45 Terra Nova
73.20 Santa Clara
73.05 Vanden
68.30 Christopher

Auxiliary - Fred C. Beyer
Percussion - Los Altos
Visual - Evergreen Valley
G.E. - Evergreen Valley
Music - Evergreen Valley

CLASS AAA
85.95 Clovis East
84.80 Branham
81.35 Fremont
81.10 Westmont
77.95 James Enochs

Auxiliary - Branham
Percussion - Clovis East
Visual - Branham
G.E. - Clovis East/Branham
Music - Clovis East

CLASS AAAA
87.50 Granite Bay
84.15 Oak Grove
83.95 Damonte Ranch
80.45 Santa Teresa
79.80 El Diamante
79.30 Los Gatos
73.75 Leigh
73.30 Dublin
71.45 Antelope

Auxiliary - Oak Grove
Percussion - Granite Bay
Visual - Granite Bay
G.E. - Granite Bay
Music - Granite Bay

CLASS AAAAA
89.25 Amador Valley
82.25 Foothill
80.40 Mountain View

Auxiliary - Amador Valley
Percussion - Foothill
Visual - Amador Valley
G.E. - Amador Valley
Music - Amador Valley

Vintage Band Review (NCBA)
-
Napa, CA
Band Review (Parade)
CLASS MS
79.40 Hogan MS (1 pen)
   Auxiliary
   77.10 Hogan
   Drum Major
   85 Hogan
   Percussion
   83.0 Hogan

CLASS 1A
85.95 Encinal
84.70 Rosemont
77.90 Yuba City
77.45 Tokay
75.45 River Valley
75.35 Half Moon Bay (5 pen)
74.60 Ygnacio Valley
72.50 Antioch (1 pen)
   Auxiliary
   75.00 Rosemont
   70.70 Antioch
   65.20 Encinal
   64.95 Ygnacio Valley
   63.05 Tokay
   62.65 Half Moon Bay
   62.65 Yuba City
   61.35 River Valley

CLASS 2A
88.40 Northgate
85.85 Cordova
   Auxiliary
   76.70 Cordova
   74.30 Northgate

HOST EXHIBITION (2A)
80.4 Vintage

CLASS 3A
83.60 St. Francis
   Auxiliary
   72.40 St. Francis

CLASS 4A
89.10 Granada
88.80 Elk Grove
88.80 American
   Auxiliary
   79.75 Granada
   77.95 American
   77.10 Elk Grove

CLASS 5A
92.55 Rodriguez
92.35 Franklin
89.80 Oak Ridge
   Auxiliary
   94.70 Fairfield
   92.55 Rodriguez
   87.10 Franklin
   79.05 Oak Ridge

Drum Major Mace
94 Franklin
91 Rodriguez
90 Half Moon Bay
84 Fairfield
79 Rosemont
78 River Valley
77 Ygnacio Valley
77 Oak Ridge
77 Yuba City
72 Northgate
66 Antioch

Drum Major Military 
91 Granada
89 American
88 Elk Grove
86 Encinal
85 Tokay
81 Cordova
73 St. Francis

Percussion
93.2 Fairfield
93.0 Franklin
90.9 Rosemont
88.8 American
87.0 Granada
86.5 Elk Grove
84.0 Cordova
83.0 Oak Ridge
74.0 River Valley
72.5 Yuba City
72.1 Encinal
71.2 Northgate
71.0 Ygnacio Valley
70.0 Antioch

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 185.5 Fairfield
Showmanship - 284 Fairfield
Music - 485.5 Fairfield
PARADE BAND - 95.50 Fairfield

Concert Percussion
Middle Schools
82.0 Hogan MS

High Schools
91.4 Fairfield
90.8 Franklin
88.9 Elk Grove

Field Tournament
CLASS 1A
77.095 Arroyo
78.220 John Swett

CLASS 2A
80.715 Whitney
77.745 Phoenix (OR)
64.250 River City
74.150 Oakmont

CLASS 3A
90.880 Del Oro
90.615 Bella Vista
88.445 Monte Vista
85.420 Union Mine
80.960 Cordova
66.340 Rancho Cotate

CLASS 4A
91.070 American Canyon
86.400 American
86.295 Elk Grove

CLASS 5A
92.775 Rodriguez
92.130 Folsom

CLASS 6A
94.270 Cupertino

HOST EXHIBITION
87.375 Vintage
   Auxiliary - 87.90
   Percussion - 90.35
   Brass - 90.0 
   Woodwind - 85.0 
   Field Conductor - 79.0

Auxiliary
96.05 Lynbrook
93.85 American Canyon
90.80 Rodriguez
90.05 Cupertino
84.70 Del Oro
82.70 Bella Vista
81.95 Monte Vista
80.55 Union Mine
79.00 Folsom
78.40 American
77.20 Elk Grove
75.20 Arroyo
74.50 Whitney
72.90 Cordova
72.35 John Swett
71.75 Oakmont
71.05 Phoenix
68.90 Rancho Cotate
62.00 River City

Percussion
93.45 Rodriguez
92.65 Cupertino
91.35 Lynbrook
88.30 Folsom
90.85 American Canyon
90.10 Del Oro
90.00 Monte Vista
89.75 Elk Grove
87.95 Bella Vista
83.35 John Swett
82.60 American
82.15 Whitney
80.25 Arroyo
80.20 Cordova
79.65 Union Mine
75.90 Phoenix
74.25 Oakmont
66.50 River City
63.00 Rancho Cotate

Brass
97.0 Folsom
96.0 Lynbrook
95.0 Rodriguez
94.0 Bella Vista
93.5 Cupertino
93.0 Del Oro
91.0 Monte Vista
90.0 American Canyon
88.0 Union Mine
87.0 Elk Grove
86.0 American
83.0 John Swett
81.0 Phoenix
79.0 Whitney
74.0 Arroyo
67.0 Cordova
63.0 Oakmont
53.0 River City
41.0 Rancho Cotate

Woodwinds
97.0 Lynbrook
95.0 American
94.0 American Canyon
92.5 Cupertino
92.0 Bella Vista
90.5 Elk Grove
90.0 Del Oro
89.0 Rodriguez
88.0 Folsom
88.0 Monte Vista
78.0 Cordova
78.0 Union Mine
65.0 Phoenix
62.0 Oakmont
61.0 Whitney
52.0 River City
45.0 Arroyo
43.0 John Swett
41.0 Rancho Cotate

Field Conductors
93.0 Rodriguez
92.5 Lynbrook
92.0 Whitney
91.0 American
90.0 Bella Vista
88.0 Union Mine
87.0 Monte Vista
86.0 Cordova
85.5 American Canyon
85.0 Del Oro
84.0 Cupertino
83.0 Oakmont
82.0 Arroyo
82.0 Elk Grove
79.0 John Swett
78.0 Phoenix
76.0 River City
75.0 Folsom
73.0 Rancho Cotate

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 187 Lynbrook
G.E. - 242 Lynbrook
Music - 340 Lynbrook
FIELD BAND - 95.640 Lynbrook (6A)

COMBINED CHAMPION - 185.325 Rodriguez

La Palma Days Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
La Palma, CA
Middle Schools
CLASS 1A
87.35 Dana MS (Arcadia)
86.10 Alvarado IS (Rowland Heights)
82.60 Dana MS (San Pedro) (1 pen)
80.05 Kranz MS (El Monte)
78.70 Barstow JHS
   Auxiliary
   71.40 Dana (San Pedro)
   67.15 Alvarado
   65.30 Kranz
   64.65 Barstow

CLASS 2A
89.75 Stauffer MS (Downey) 
86.50 Tetzlaff MS (Cerritos)
85.85 Palm Desert Charter MS
83.10 Ross MS (Artesia)
   Auxiliary
   78.20 Palm Desert
   77.90 Tetzlaff
   77.25 Moore
   76.40 Stauffer
   73.20 Ross

MS Drill Teams
92.6 Dana MS (Arcadia)
80.3 Dana MS (San Pedro) (1 pen)
69.4 Kranz MS (3 pen)

MS Drum Majors
84.5 Stauffer
81.6 Alvarado
79.0 Ross
78.6 Moore
78.1 Kranz
78.0 Barstow
77.5 Dana (Arcadia)
76.0 Tetzlaff
73.5 Palm Desert
69.0 Dana (San Pedro)

High Schools
CLASS 1A
81.75 Moreno Valley
81.55 Mountain View (El Monte) (3 pen)
80.10 Buena Park
80.20 Bassett (La Puente)
75.75 Vista Del Lago (Moreno Valley)
   Auxiliary
   75.25 Bassett
   71.75 Mountain View
   70.75 Buena Park
   68.25 Moreno Valley
   58.80 Vista Del Lago

CLASS 2A
89.60 South El Monte
88.60 Burbank
87.25 Magnolia (Anaheim)
87.05 Norco (3 pen)
   Auxiliary
   80.85 Magnolia
   80.30 Norco
   78.40 South El Monte
   73.30 Burbank

CLASS 3A
92.65 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)
92.55 Loara (Anaheim)
91.65 Arroyo (El Monte) (1 pen)
89.20 Downey (3 pen)
87.95 Foothill (Santa Ana)
   Auxiliary
   88.75 Downey
   81.60 Notre Dame
   80.90 Loara
   79.50 Arroyo
   76.60 Foothill

CLASS 4A
93.40 Arlington (Riverside)
92.80 Cypress
92.15 John F. Kennedy (La Palma)
91.10 Temple City
88.45 John H. Glenn (Norwalk) (3 pen)
   Auxiliary
   90.00 Arlington
   87.45 John F. Kennedy
   84.75 Cypress
   83.20 Temple City
   80.75 John H. Glenn

CLASS 5A
95.45 Chino
94.40 Glendora
94.40 Arcadia
   Auxiliary
   90.65 Glendora
   90.10 Arcadia
   89.15 Chino

HS Drill Teams
92.5 South El Monte
87.6 Temple City
87.2 Glendora
76.1 Downey
66.7 John Glenn (9 pen)

Drum Major Military
90.5 Arlington
89.5 Riverside King
89.0 Magnolia
87.0 Cypress
86.6 John F. Kennedy
86.6 Loara
85.5 Mountain View
85.0 Arcadia
84.5 Downey
82.8 Temple City
79.7 Chino
77.6 Arroyo
77.5 Norco
73.5 Vista Del Lago
72.0 South El Monte
70.5 Buena Park

Drum Major Mace
91.5 Notre Dame
89.5 Glendora
86.5 Burbank
83.5 Foothill
82.0 John Glenn
80.5 Bassett
70.5 Moreno Valley

SWEEPSTAKES
MS Auxiliary - 80.05 Dana (Arcadia)
MS Music - 448.5 Moore MS
MS BAND - 90.95 Moore MS (Redlands)

HS Auxiliary - 93.05 Riverside King
HS Music - 477.5 Riverside King
HS BAND - 96.25 Riverside King (5A)

Grand National Semi-Finals (BOA)
-
Indianapolis, IN
CLASS A
80.00 Adair County, KY
76.65 Beechwood, KY
73.90 Saint James School, AL
73.85 Bellbrook, OH

Visual - Adair County
G.E. - Adair County
Music - Adair County

CLASS AA
92.55 Marian Catholic, IL *
84.00 Kiski Area, PA
80.80 Miamisburg, OH
79.55 Jenison, MI
76.65 Father Ryan, TN

Visual - Marian Catholic
G.E. - Marian Catholic
Music - Marian Catholic

CLASS AAA
94.20 Harrison, GA *
89.05 Franklin, TN
87.80 Dobyns-Bennett, TN
82.00 Goshen, IN
78.80 Milford, OH
77.65 Larry A. Ryle, KY

Visual - Harrison
G.E. - Harrison
Music - Harrison

CLASS AAAA
97.85 Hebron, TX *
97.20 Broken Arrow, OK *
96.60 Avon, IN *
96.10 William Mason, OH *
95.75 Carmel, IN *
92.15 Round Rock, TX *
91.75 The Woodlands, TX *
90.75 Blue Springs, MO *
89.70 Homestead, IN *
89.65 Keller, TX *
89.00 Lawrence Township, IN
87.60 Center Grove, IN
86.65 Lake Central, IN
86.15 Centerville, OH
84.90 Homestead, CA
84.20 Bentonville, AR
82.95 Ben Davis, IN
83.20 Keller Central, TX
80.40 Green Hope, NC

Visual - Broken Arrow
G.E. - Hebron
Music - Hebron

* advance to Finals

Grand National Finals (BOA)
-
Indianapolis, IN
97.50 Broken Arrow, OK
97.00 Avon, IN
96.25 Hebron, TX
95.35 William Mason, OH
94.40 Carmel, IN
93.70 The Woodlands, TX
93.00 Round Rock, TX
90.90 Marian Catholic, IL
90.25 Harrison, GA
89.10 Blue Springs, MO
88.70 Keller, TX
88.25 Homestead, IN

Visual - Avon / Broken Arrow (tie)
G.E. -  Broken Arrow
Music - Hebron

California State Championship Semi-Finals (SCJA)
-
Mission Viejo & Orange, CA
* Top 8 scores in each Division
advance to Divisional Finals

DIVISION 1A
71.00 Bishop Amat *
70.05 Leuzinger *
62.80 Perris *
60.85 Hawthorne *
58.95 Jurupa Hills *
53.50 Sound Waves Home School *
53.15 Saint Anthony *
53.05 Norte Vista *
   Auxiliary
   76.5 Leuzinger
   75.5 Bishop Amat
   73.0 Hawthorne
   72.0 Perris
   65.0 Jurupa Hills
   62.0 Norte Vista
   61.5 Saint Anthony
   59.0 Sound Waves
   Percussion
   82.0 Leuzinger
   67.5 Hawthorne
   62.0 Perris
   61.5 Bishop Amat
   55.5 Jurupa Hills
   54.0 Sound Waves
   52.0 Saint Anthony
   51.5 Norte Vista

Visual Perf - Bishop Amat
Visual Effect - Bishop Amat
Music Effect - Bishop Amat
Music Perf - Bishop Amat

DIVISION 2A
84.20 Sultana *
78.90 North (Torrance) *
75.65 Fontana *
74.80 Oceanside *
74.50 Serrano *
73.75 Desert Hot Springs *
73.35 Yucca Valley *
73.00 Ocean View *
72.95 A.B. Miller
72.15 Newport Harbor
71.80 El Modena
71.35 West valley
67.10 Eisenhower
64.50 Apple Valley
61.65 Pomona
60.10 Carter
56.60 La Sierra
55.80 Bishop Montgomery
   Auxiliary
   92.0 Sultana
   87.5 Oceanside
   84.0 North
   83.5 Serrano
   82.5 El Modena
   81.5 A.B. Miller
   80.5 Yucca Valley
   78.0 Newport Harbor
   76.0 Ocean View
   75.5 Eisenhower
   73.5 Fontana
   73.0 West valley
   72.5 Pomona
   70.5 Bishop Montgomery
   65.0 Desert Hot Springs
   63.5 Carter
   54.5 Apple Valley
   50.0 La Sierra
   Percussion
   90.5 Oceanside
   86.0 Fontana
   84.0 North
   83.0 Yucca Valley
   79.5 Newport Harbor
   78.0 Sultana
   76.5 West valley
   76.0 A.B. Miller
   75.5 Apple Valley
   69.0 Ocean View
   67.5 Serrano
   64.5 Desert Hot Springs
   61.5 El Modena
   61.0 Pomona
   56.5 Carter
   52.0 La Sierra
   51.5 Eisenhower
   50.5 Bishop Montgomery

Visual Perf - Sultana
Visual Effect - Sultana
Music Effect - North
Music Perf - Fontana

DIVISION 3A
91.30 Herbert Hoover *
85.25 Capistrano Valley *
81.40 Lakeside *
80.35 Pacifica *
79.20 Edison *
78.30 San Clemente *
75.95 Brea Olinda *
75.85 Westminster *
72.60 Gabrielino
72.35 Lynwood
70.55 Dana Hills
63.75 Fullerton Union
62.85 San Gorgonio
62.50 Cajon
55.35 Coachella Valley
   Auxiliary
   86.5 Edison
   85.0 Capistrano Valley
   79.0 Pacifica
   78.0 Herbert Hoover
   77.5 Brea Olinda
   77.0 Lakeside
   76.5 Westminster
   66.5 San Clemente
   66.5 Gabrielino
   65.5 Dana Hills
   64.0 Lynwood
   63.5 Fullerton Union
   58.0 Coachella Valley
   53.5 San Gorgonio
   49.5 Cajon
   Percussion
   91.0 Herbert Hoover
   83.0 Westminster
   78.5 Pacifica
   71.5 San Clemente
   71.5 Cajon
   70.5 Capistrano Valley
   64.5 Edison
   64.5 Lynwood
   64.0 Dana Hills
   63.0 Brea Olinda
   61.0 San Gorgonio
   61.0 Lakeside
   56.5 Gabrielino
   55.0 Fullerton Union
   53.5 Coachella Valley

Visual Perf - Herbert Hoover
Visual Effect - Herbert Hoover
Music Effect - Herbert Hoover
Music Perf - Herbert Hoover

DIVISION 4A
89.40 Cathedral City *
89.00 Redondo Union *
88.95 Crescenta Valley *
86.75 El Segundo *
84.80 Centennial *
82.50 Scripps Ranch *
81.40 Oak Hills *
80.50 Long Beach Poly *
79.60 Claremont
79.35 Huntington Beach
78.40 Santa Ana
76.15 Marina
72.30 Paramount
71.00 Millikan
69.50 Paloma Valley
68.85 Costa Mesa
63.30 Bolsa Grande
   Auxiliary
   84.0 Redondo Union
   81.0 Cathedral City
   80.0 Santa Ana
   79.5 El Segundo
   77.5 Scripps Ranch
   76.0 Crescenta Valley
   76.0 Millikan
   75.5 Centennial
   75.0 Paramount
   74.5 Oak Hills
   74.5 Marina
   74.0 Huntington Beach
   72.5 Claremont
   72.0 Costa Mesa
   69.5 Long Beach Poly
   69.0 Bolsa Grande
   66.5 Paloma Valley
   Percussion
   87.0 Redondo Union
   85.5 Crescenta Valley
   83.0 Cathedral City
   80.0 El Segundo
   77.5 Centennial
   77.0 Oak Hills
   74.5 Scripps Ranch
   70.5 Claremont
   69.5 Huntington Beach
   68.0 Santa Ana
   63.5 Long Beach Poly
   63.0 Marina
   60.0 Paramount
   58.5 Costa Mesa
   57.0 Millikan
   56.0 Bolsa Grande
   53.5 Paloma Valley

Visual Perf - Cathedral City
Visual Effect - Cathedral City
Music Effect - Crescenta Valley
Music Perf - Crescenta Valley

DIVISION 5A
93.45 Woodbridge *
92.20 Riverside King *
92.00 Gahr *
90.95 South (Torrance) *
89.00 University *
88.30 West (Torrance) *
87.65 La Quinta (Westminster) *
85.50 Walnut *
78.55 Mayfair
77.85 Imperial
77.40 La Habra
77.30 Kaiser
74.05 San Dimas
72.20 Troy
63.00 Barstow
   Auxiliary
   93.0 Gahr
   91.0 Woodbridge
   90.5 University
   90.0 Riverside King
   89.0 West
   88.5 South
   87.5 La Quinta
   87.0 La Habra
   86.5 Walnut
   82.5 Mayfair
   82.0 Kaiser
   81.5 Imperial
   80.5 Troy
   78.5 San Dimas
   60.5 Barstow
   Percussion
   96.0 La Quinta
   95.5 Woodbridge
   95.0 South
   93.5 West
   92.0 Gahr
   90.5 Walnut
   88.0 Riverside King
   84.5 University
   82.0 La Habra
   80.0 San Dimas
   74.0 Imperial
   71.5 Troy
   69.0 Kaiser
   65.0 Mayfair
   56.5 Barstow

Visual Perf - Gahr
Visual Effect - Gahr
Music Effect - Woodbridge
Music Perf - Woodbridge

Savanna Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Anaheim, CA
Morning Tournament
CLASS 1A
74.10 Charter Oak
73.10 Rosemead
65.60 Yucaipa
63.20 Bell
58.60 Garden Grove
56.50 El Monte
54.70 Hueneme
   Auxiliary
   76.0 Charter Oak
   61.0 Garden Grove
   60.0 Bell
   59.0 Hueneme
   56.5 Rosemead
   54.0 Yucaipa
   52.0 El Monte

CLASS 2A
76.90 Monrovia
75.60 Littlerock
71.40 Bell Gardens
70.60 Katella
69.10 Redlands East Valley
52.90 San Luis Obispo
   Auxiliary
   81.0 Monrovia
   75.0 Littlerock
   73.5 Bell Gardens
   72.0 Redlands East Valley
   71.5 Katella
   51.0 San Luis Obispo

CLASS 3A
81.20 Temescal Canyon
79.70 Bonita
73.90 La Puente
66.00 West Covina (1 pen)
62.90 Citrus Hill
   Auxiliary
   72.5 Bonita
   70.5 Citrus Hill
   68.5 West Covina
   67.5 Temescal Canyon
   59.5 La Puente

Percussion
77.5 Monrovia
76.5 Temescal Canyon
75.0 Redlands East Valley
74.5 La Puente
74.0 Yorba Linda
72.0 Katella
72.0 Littlerock
70.5 Charter Oak
69.5 Bell Gardens
68.5 Bonita
67.5 San Luis Obispo
63.5 Citrus Hill
62.0 West Covina
58.5 Garden Grove
55.5 Hueneme
54.0 Yucaipa
52.5 Bell
52.5 El Monte

MORNING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 84.5 Yorba Linda
Percussion - 82.0 Rosemead
Visual Perf - 172 Yorba Linda
Visual Effect - 167 Yorba Linda
Music Effect - 160 Yorba Linda
Music Perf - 344 Yorba Linda
AM BAND - 84.30 Yorba Linda (2A)

Evening Tournament
CLASS 4A
87.40 Mira Costa
84.20 Santa Monica
83.00 Esperanza
81.40 Covina
78.70 Helix Charter
78.30 Glendora
77.10 Anaheim
   Auxiliary
   88.0 Esperanza
   83.0 Helix Charter
   82.0 Mira Costa
   80.5 Santa Monica
   75.0 Covina
   73.5 Glendora
   72.5 Anaheim

CLASS 5A
92.40 Fountain Valley
81.20 California
78.10 Loara
74.80 Magnolia
70.80 Schurr
   Auxiliary
   88.5 Fountain Valley
   70.5 California
   70.0 Magnolia
   63.0 Loara
   64.0 Schurr

CLASS 6A
85.30 Cypress
84.40 John F. Kennedy (La Palma)
   Auxiliary
   79.0 Cypress
   76.0 John F. Kennedy

HOST EXHIBITION 6A
90.60 Savanna
   Auxiliary - 77.5
   Percussion - 85.5

Percussion
86.5 Fountain Valley
84.5 Cypress
83.5 Mira Costa
82.5 John F. Kennedy
81.5 Helix Charter
78.5 California
77.0 Santa Monica
75.0 Anaheim
75.0 Schurr
73.5 Esperanza
72.5 Covina
71.5 Glendora
69.5 Magnolia
67.5 Loara

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 89.0 Chino
Percussion - 91.0 Chino
Visual Perf - 189 Chino
Visual Effect - 186 Fountain Valley
Music Effect - 186 Chino
Music Perf - 371 Chino
PM BAND - 92.70 Chino (6A)

Highlander Marching Band Competition (IND)
-
Granada Hills, CA
DIVISION 1
68.80 Grant
63.60 San Fernando
63.20 Panorama
   Auxiliary
   48.0 San Fernando
   46.8 Grant
    N/A Panorama
   Percussion
   64.4 Panorama
   60.8 Grant
   60.3 San Fernando

Visual - Grant
G.E. - Grant
Music - San Fernando

DIVISION 2
73.60 Verdugo Hills
73.20 Chatsworth
68.80 Franklin
68.05 Arleta
   Auxiliary
   77.5 Verdugo Hills
   61.5 Chatsworth
   45.2 Arleta
   39.5 Franklin
   Percussion
   73.2 Chatsworth
   71.5 Verdugo Hills
   67.1 Arleta
   60.4 Franklin

Visual - Verdugo Hills
G.E. - Chatsworth
Music - Franklin

DIVISION 3
82.15 St. Genevieve
70.30 South Gate
70.10 Monroe
   Auxiliary
   65.4 St. Genevieve
   62.8 Monroe
   39.3 South Gate
   Percussion
   82.9 St. Genevieve
   73.0 South Gate
   72.3 Monroe

Visual - St. Genevieve
G.E. - St. Genevieve
Music - St. Genevieve

DIVISION 4
69.25 Polytechnic
67.80 Santee
   Auxiliary
   50.0 Santee
   49.8 Polytechnic
   Percussion
   77.8 Santee
   71.6 Polytechnic

Visual - Santee
G.E. - Polytechnic
Music - El Camino Real

DIVISION 5
71.40 North Hollywood
64.30 Burroughs
 N/S  Cabrillo
   Auxiliary
   51.1 North Hollywood
   41.7 Burroughs
   Percussion
   67.8 North Hollywood
   60.2 Burroughs

Visual - North Hollywood
G.E. - North Hollywood
Music - North Hollywood

DIVISION 6
68.80 Garfield
68.15 Alhambra
67.50 Gardena
   Auxiliary
   65.8 Garfield
   46.0 Gardena
   39.8 Alhambra
   Percussion
   66.1 Gardena
   61.2 Alhambra
   60.7 Garfield

Visual - Garfield
G.E. - Garfield
Music - Gardena

OPEN DIVISION
83.50 Fillmore
76.65 Van Nuys
73.80 Santa Paula
   Auxiliary
   68.4 Santa Paula
   68.3 Fillmore
   64.4 Van Nuys
   Percussion
   73.1 Fillmore
   72.1 Santa Paula
   71.4 Van Nuys

Visual - Fillmore
G.E. - Fillmore
Music - Van Nuys

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 81.3 El Camino Real
Percussion - 85.5 El Camino Real
Visual - 180 El Camino Real
G.E. - 320 El Camino Real
Music - 406 Fillmore
BAND - 88.30 El Camino Real (4)

Nevada Championships (MBOS)
-
Las Vegas, NV
Prelims
MARBLE CLASS
67.70 Centennial
65.43 Desert Pines
62.33 Cheyenne
61.10 Bishop Gorman
60.28 Virgin Valley
60.00 Boulder City
52.36 Pahrump

Color Guard - Centennial
Percussion - Centennial
Visual - Centennial
Effect - Centennial
Music - Virgin Valley

BLACK OPAL CLASS
73.20 Liberty
67.59 Bonanza
64.69 Spring Valley
55.91 Canyon Springs
55.19 Cimarron-Memorial

Color Guard - Liberty
Percussion - Bonanza
Visual - Liberty
Effect - Liberty
Music - Liberty

ONYX CLASS
80.23 Sierra Vista
80.09 Rancho
78.69 Ed W. Clark
74.16 Durango
71.19 Desert Oasis
60.34 Las Vegas
58.05 Shadow Ridge

Color Guard - Rancho
Percussion - Sierra Vista
Visual - Rancho
Effect - Sierra Vista
Music - Ed W. Clark

SAPPHIRE CLASS
86.58 Foothill
85.13 Green Valley
83.79 Arbor View
77.59 Coronado
73.20 Palo Verde
72.86 Basic

Color Guard - Foothill
Percussion - Foothill
Visual - Green Valley
Effect - Foothill
Music - Foothill

Finals
88.66 Foothill
86.11 Green Valley
85.79 Arbor View
81.14 Ed W. Clark
80.70 Rancho
78.66 Coronado
78.58 Durango
76.36 Palo Verde
74.01 Basic
73.83 Liberty
72.86 Desert Oasis
70.26 Centennial

All Captions - Foothill

Central California Band Review (NCBA)
-
Merced & Atwater, CA
Band Review (Parade)
Middle Schools
CLASS MS C
78.15 Tenaya MS
67.95 Yolo MS
60.15 Wilson MS
57.15 Our Lady of Mercy
   Auxiliary
   60.85 Yolo
   60.60 Wilson
   60.45 Our Lady of Mercy

CLASS MS B
77.55 Jefferson MS
77.10 Livingston MS
73.90 Rivera MS
   Auxiliary
   71.75 Weaver
   70.85 Rivera
   68.20 Livingston
   63.65 Jefferson

CLASS MS A
83.15 Winton MS
77.30 Cruickshank MS (1 pen)
74.20 Hoover MS
   Auxiliary
   66.60 Winton
   65.45 Hoover
   65.15 Cruickshank

MS Drum Major Mace
87.0 Weaver
82.0 Cruickshank
76.0 Tenaya
66.0 Wilson

MS Drum Major Military
70.0 Winton
68.0 Rivera
66.0 Hoover
65.0 Yolo
57.0 Livingston
D/Q  Jefferson

MS Percussion
75.5 Weaver
71.4 Rivera
62.0 Jefferson
61.3 Cruickshank
59.0 Hoover
55.5 Livingston
28.5 Wilson
25.0 Our Lady of Mercy

High Schools
CLASS D
87.65 Livingston
83.90 Los Banos
82.35 Oakdale (1 pen)
81.30 Turlock Christian (1 pen)
78.75 Patterson
78.05 Orestimba
74.75 Mission Oak
   Auxiliary
   79.10 Livingston
   72.95 Patterson
   65.00 Oakdale
   64.75 Los Banos
   63.30 Mission Oak
   62.65 Turlock Christian
   61.65 Orestimba

CLASS C
91.60 San Benito
86.65 San Ramon
86.05 Santa Cruz
83.75 Mountain House
82.60 Chowchilla
79.20 Yosemite
70.30 Gustine (1 pen)
   Auxiliary
   83.50 San Benito
   80.15 Santa Cruz
   64.90 Mountain House
   64.70 Chowchilla
   64.55 Yosemite
   63.50 Gustine 

CLASS B
90.70 Merced
87.65 Kingsburg
87.50 Central
   Auxiliary
   89.95 Benicia
   88.05 Merced
   67.55 Kingsburg
   64.15 Central

CLASS A
93.55 El Capitan
90.45 Livermore
90.00 Buhach Colony
89.40 Hanford West
   Auxiliary
   83.25 Buhach Colony
   72.45 Hanford West
   69.70 Livermore

CLASS AA
93.50 Armijo
89.15 Sunnyside
87.95 Bullard
87.65 Atwater
   Auxiliary
   91.10 Armijo
   73.75 Sunnyside
   70.70 Atwater
   66.15 Bullard

Drum Major Mace
86.0 Hanford West
85.5 Armijo
85.0 Livingston
84.0 Buhach Colony
83.0 Sunnyside
82.0 Benicia
81.0 Merced
80.0 Santa Cruz
79.0 El Capitan
74.0 Kingburg
74.0 Chowchilla
72.0 Livermore
70.0 Bullard

Drum Major Miliatry
90.0 San Benito
85.0 Atwater
78.0 Oakdale
77.0 Los Banos
75.0 San Ramon
72.0 Turlock Christian
69.0 Orestimba
68.0 Mission Oak
66.0 Yosemite
65.0 Patterson
64.0 Mountain House
60.0 Gustine

Drum Major Open
79.0 Central

Percussion
83.3 El Capitan
82.8 Central
78.5 Hanford West
73.4 Atwater
72.8 Santa Cruz
70.4 Yosemite
70.3 San Ramon
69.3 Chowchilla
65.6 Oakdale
65.5 Mountain House
64.5 Livermore
63.3 Livingston

SWEEPSTAKES
MS Auxiliary - 78.85 Tenaya MS
MS Marching - 184 Weaver MS
MS Showmanship - 237 Weaver MS
MS Music - 426 Winton MS
MS PARADE BAND - 84.15 Weaver MS

HS Percussion - 91.2 Merced
HS Auxiliary - 93.50 El Capitan
HS Marching - 192.5 El Capitan
HS Showmanship - 279 Benicia
HS Music - 481.5 Benicia
HS PARADE BAND - 95.15 Benicia

Jazz Bands
CLASS MS
78.45 Caroline Davis MS
76.25 Cruickshank MS
72.60 Our Lady of Mercy MS

CLASS C
84.30 Santa Cruz
80.40 Turlock Christian

CLASS B
89.05 Benicia
85.85 Turlock
81.80 Livingston

CLASS A
88.10 San Ramon
 N/S  San Benito
 N/S  Pitman

Field Tournament
CLASS 1A
75.990 Mission Oaks
66.290 Los Banos (3 pen)

CLASS 2A
74.000 Mountain House
71.495 Yosemite

CLASS 4A
88.485 Central
88.120 Kingsburg
84.975 Hanford West
80.730 Sunnyside

CLASS 5A
88.770 Milpitas
88.660 Bullard

Auxiliary
85.65 Bullard
83.15 California
73.40 Milpitas
81.05 Kingsburg
77.85 Central
75.25 Hanford West
74.45 Sunnyside
68.10 Mountain House
67.70 Mission Oaks
66.35 Los Banos
61.00 Yosemite

Percussion
91.50 Central
89.40 California
82.80 Milpitas
80.50 Hanford West
80.45 Bullard
77.65 Kingsburg
74.70 Mission Oaks
70.55 Los Banos
69.85 Sunnyside
68.45 Mountain House
63.45 Yosemite

Field Conductors
90 Sunnyside
88 Central
86 California
81 Milpitas
78 Hanford West
76 Los Banos
74 Bullard
72 Mission Oaks
68 Mountain House
66 Kingsburg
64 Yosemite

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 181 Milpitas
G.E. - 232 California
Music - 324 California
FIELD BAND - 90.755 California (5A)

Tiger Classic Band Review (IND)
-
Lemoore, CA
CLASS A
46.10 Farmersville

All Captions - Farmersville

CLASS AA
77.40 Templeton
73.00 Sierra Pacific

Auxiliary - Sierra Pacific
Percussion - Sierra Pacific
Visual - Templeton
G.E. - Templeton
Music - Templeton

CLASS AAA
81.85 Buchanan
78.05 Golden West
74.70 Tulare Western
67.50 Granite Hills

All Captions - Buchanan
                
Grand Sweepstakes - Buchanan

Chula Vista Bayfront Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
Chula Vista, CA
CLASS 1A
86.35 Santiago
83.80 Valley View
78.30 Granite Hills (1 pen)
76.65 Castle Park
   Auxiliary
   78.95 Castle Park
   74.25 Granite Hills
   73.55 Santiago
   71.25 Valley View

CLASS 2A
86.95 Christian
86.05 Calexico
85.80 Grossmont
84.05 Patrick Henry
82.70 Sonora
   Auxiliary
   82.50 Patrick Henry
   79.00 Grossmont
   77.45 Calexico
   75.60 Christian
   71.30 Sonora

CLASS 3A
91.75 Olympian
91.55 Eastlake
91.15 Garey
90.85 Bonita Vista
90.30 Beckman
88.95 Point Loma
   Auxiliary
   88.50 Eastlake
   88.40 Olympian
   88.05 Bonita Vista
   85.10 Point Loma
   84.50 Beckman
   83.85 Garey

OPEN CLASS
94.30 Mt. Carmel
91.70 El Dorado
   Auxiliary
   91.05 Mt. Carmel
   84.25 El Dorado

Drill Teams
89.90 Santiago
81.30 Calexico

Drum Major Military
87.0 Eastlake
86.0 Olympian
77.5 Point Loma
77.1 Bonita Vista
76.0 El Dorado
71.5 Sonora
69.0 Valley View

Drum Major Mace
84.5 Garey
82.0 Santiago
81.2 Beckman
79.0 Patrick Henry
75.6 Mt. Carmel
75.5 Christian
74.0 Calexico
72.5 Granite Hills
71.0 Castle Park
71.0 Grossmont

SWEEPSTAKES
Drum Major (Mil) - 91.0 Diamond Bar
Auxiliary - 94.35 Diamond Bar
Music - 479 Diamond Bar
BAND - 94.40 Diamond Bar

Back Red Bar Top

Thursday November 12th

Grand National Prelims Day#1 (BOA)
-
Indianapolis, IN
CLASS A
82.05 Adair County, KY *
76.20 Saint James School, AL *
72.40 Monrovia, IN
66.80 Carroll, OH
64.00 Triton Central, IN
62.95 Tippecanoe, OH
61.45 Logan Elm, OH
59.25 Indian Hill, OH
57.65 Dawson-Bryant, OH
54.75 Charles D. Owen, NC
52.30 Ada, OH
52.15 Southwestern, IN

CLASS AA
82.30 Jenison, MI *
79.60 Father Ryan, TN *
78.55 Dublin Coffman, OH
78.10 Paragould, AR
77.65 Fred J. Page, TN
77.10 Northmont, OH
75.05 Troy Athens, MI
73.10 Waukesha North, WI
67.00 Mt. Pleasant, MI
64.00 New Palestine, IN
62.00 Pulaski County, KY
61.10 North Laurel, KY
59.60 Avon, OH
57.90 Edgewood, OH
57.15 Talawanda, OH
54.90 Highlands, KY

CLASS AAA
87.40 Dobyns-Bennett, TN *
81.75 Larry A. Ryle, KY *
81.15 Milford, OH *
75.85 DeSoto Central, MS
74.50 Lancaster, NY
73.45 Central Crossing, OH

CLASS AAAA
93.75 Avon, IN *
92.65 Carmel, IN *
92.40 William Mason, OH *
90.45 Homestead, IN *
86.90 Lawrence Township, IN *
86.70 Center Grove, IN *
85.45 Ben Davis, IN *
85.10 Centerville, OH *
84.05 Homestead, CA *
81.70 Green Hope, NC *
81.05 Rockford, MI
79.10 Cary Senior, NC
77.30 Mililani, HI
59.30 Hamilton, OH

* advance to Semi-finals

Blue Star Classic (SCSBOA)
-
Riverside, CA
CLASS 1A
64.30 Saddleback
57.00 Jurupa Valley

CLASS 2A
78.80 Arlington
75.00 Temecula Valley
74.50 Citrus Valley
70.40 Redlands East Valley
46.00 Northview

CLASS 3A
84.40 Colony

CLASS 4A
75.90 Ramona (Riverside)
74.30 Covina
 N/S  Grand Terrace

CLASS 5A
81.90 Riverside Poly
77.20 Los Altos

CLASS 6A
90.90 Etiwanda
88.10 El Dorado
86.60 Rowland
83.50 Rancho Verde

Auxiliary
84.5 Etiwanda
84.0 El Dorado
82.0 Rowland
80.5 Rancho Verde
79.0 Los Altos
78.0 Arlington
76.5 Redlands East Valley
76.0 Covina
75.5 Colony
74.0 Temecula Valley
71.5 Citrus Valley
70.5 Riverside Poly
69.0 Saddleback
68.0 Ramona
65.5 Northview
49.0 Jurupa Valley

Percussion
91.5 Rowland
88.5 Chino
88.0 El Dorado
87.5 Los Altos
85.5 Rancho Verde
84.0 Temecula Valley
83.0 Colony
82.0 Ramona
81.5 Riverside Poly
75.5 Redlands East Valley
73.0 Arlington
72.0 Citrus Valley
65.0 Covina
63.0 Jurupa Valley
62.0 Saddleback
51.0 Northview

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 85.0 Chino
Percussion - 92.0 Etiwanda
Visual Perf - 181 Chino
Visual Effect - 185 Chino
Music Effect - 188 Etiwanda
Music Perf - 364 Etiwanda
BAND - 91.30 Chino (6A)

Valencia Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Santa Clarita, CA
CLASS 1A
66.10 Highland
65.70 Lancaster

CLASS 2A
75.70 Buena
71.90 Littlerock
58.30 Palmdale
56.90 Santa Paula

CLASS 3A
81.10 Golden Valley
76.00 Canyon (CC)
74.90 Moorpark
72.50 Saugus

HOST EXHIBITION (3A)
82.70 Valencia (Valencia)
   Auxiliary - 86.0
   Percussion - 80.5

CLASS 4A
86.50 William S. Hart
75.30 Granada Hills
66.90 Adolfo Camarillo

Auxiliary
84.0 Buena
81.5 West Ranch
80.5 Granada Hills
79.5 Golden Valley
78.0 Highland
76.0 Littlerock
75.5 Saugus
74.5 Canyon
74.0 Moorpark
69.5 Lancaster
65.0 Adolfo Camarillo
62.0 Palmdale
56.5 Santa Paula

Percussion
88.5 West Ranch
84.5 Buena
80.0 Granada Hills
77.5 Golden Valley
75.0 Moorpark
74.5 Littlerock
72.0 Highland
70.0 Adolfo Camarillo
67.0 Saugus
66.5 Lancaster
66.0 Canyon
53.5 Santa Paula
51.0 Palmdale

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 87.0 William S. Hart
Percussion - 89.0 William S. Hart
Visual Perf - 185 West Ranch
Visual Effect - 173 William S. Hart
Music Effect - 175 William S. Hart
Music Perf - 343 West Ranch *
BAND - 86.50 West Ranch (4A)

* Music score breaks the tie

Friday November 13th

Grand National Prelims Day#2 (BOA)
-
Indianapolis, IN
CLASS A
79.60 Beechwood, KY *
76.30 Bellbrook, OH *
71.85 Archbishop Alter, OH
69.70 La Salle, OH
64.15 Warren Local, OH
63.60 Norton, OH
62.65 Goodpasture Christian, TN
59.60 East Clinton, OH
59.20 Potosi, MO
58.65 Berryhill, OK
57.80 Milton-Union, OH
56.00 Corner, AL
54.15 Bishop Fenwick, OH
52.70 Carlisle, OH

CLASS AA
92.35 Marian Catholic, IL *
81.30 Kiski Area, PA *
81.10 Miamisburg, OH *
80.80 Greendale, WI
78.95 Bourbon County, KY
68.00 Davenport Central, IA
67.85 Lakeland, MI
66.70 Cleveland, TN
66.20 Meade County, KY
65.65 Valley Christian, CA
64.55 Colony, AK
60.80 New Philadelphia, OH
60.45 Butler, OH
60.05 Stebbins, OH
56.45 Metamora Township, IL
54.20 Blackhawk, PA

CLASS AAA
88.50 Harrison, GA *
88.15 Franklin, TN *
82.60 Goshen, IN *
74.25 Central Hardin, KY
71.45 West Bloomfield, MI
69.65 Ravenwood, TN

CLASS AAAA
95.50 Broken Arrow, OK *
94.50 Hebron, TX *
93.35 The Woodlands, TX *
93.15 Round Rock, TX *
90.90 Blue Springs, MO *
88.50 Keller, TX *
84.80 Lake Central, IN *
84.35 Keller Central, TX *
83.90 Bentonville, AR *
81.05 Eden Prairie, MN
80.50 Lake Park, IL

* advance to Semi-finals

Back Red Bar Top

Wednesday November 11th
Gahr Tournament (SCJA)
-
Cerritos, CA
DIVISION 1A
56.55 Hawthorne
   Auxiliary
   68.0 Hawthorne
   Percussion
   50.5 Hawthorne

DIVISION 2A
72.40 Oceanside
61.05 Pomona
57.90 South Gate
52.90 Orange
   Auxiliary
   75.0 Oceanside
   61.5 Pomona
   53.5 South Gate
   45.0 Orange
   Percussion
   90.0 Oceanside
   55.5 South Gate
   51.0 Pomona
   49.0 Orange

DIVISION 3A
87.40 Herbert Hoover
74.05 Lynwood
   Auxiliary
   87.5 Herbert Hoover
   76.0 Lynwood
   Percussion
   87.5 Herbert Hoover
   62.5 Lynwood

DIVISION 4A
74.50 Paramount
   Auxiliary
   80.0 Paramount
   Percussion
   66.0 Paramount

DIVISION 5A
80.00 Mayfair
   Auxiliary
   76.5 Mayfair
   Percussion
   64.5 Mayfair

HOST EXHIBITION (5A)
91.85 Gahr
   Auxiliary - 91.0 
   Percussion - 86.5

Shadow Hills Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Indio, CA
CLASS 1A
54.70 Rancho Mirage
54.30 Yucaipa
   Auxiliary
   48.0 Yucaipa
   41.0 Rancho Mirage

CLASS 2A
60.10 Bloomington
59.60 Indio
56.80 Valley View
54.40 Duarte
42.90 Coachella Valley
   Auxiliary
   67.0 Indio
   64.0 Duarte
   60.5 Valley View
   54.5 Bloomington
   33.5 Coachella Valley

CLASS 3A
78.00 Cathedral City
68.70 La Quinta (La Quinta)
   Auxiliary
   76.0 La Quinta
   72.0 Cathedral City

HOST EXHIBITION 3A
75.60 Shadow Hills
   Auxiliary - 80.5
   Percussion - 

CLASS 4A
69.20 Palm Desert
66.60 Canyon Springs
   Auxiliary
   65.5 Canyon Springs

CLASS 6A
   Auxiliary
   75.5 Rancho Verde

Percussion
77.5 Cathedral City
71.5 La Quinta
70.0 Palm Desert
65.5 Canyon Springs
64.0 Indio
60.5 Rancho Mirage
57.0 Coachella Valley
55.0 Bloomington
54.0 Duarte
53.0 Yucaipa
51.0 Valley View

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 82.5 Palm Desert
Percussion - 80.5 Rancho Verde
Visual Perf - 169 Rancho Verde
Visual Effect - 157 Rancho Verde
Music Effect - 154 Cathedral City
Music Perf - 320 Rancho Verde
BAND - 79.50 Rancho Verde (6A)

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday November 10th
Westview Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
CLASS 1A
51.50 West Hills
   Auxiliary
   57.0 West Hills

CLASS 2A
78.50 University
73.80 Ramona (Ramona)
70.80 Grossmont
67.30 Steele Canyon
   Auxiliary
   79.0 Grossmont
   67.0 Steele Canyon
   66.0 University
   63.5 Ramona

CLASS 3A
77.60 Chula Vista
   Auxiliary
   75.0 Chula Vista

CLASS 4A
86.00 Del Norte
83.10 Carlsbad
82.90 El Camino
78.90 Bonita Vista
73.80 Point Loma
   Auxiliary
   82.5 El Camino
   81.5 Carlsbad
   78.0 Del Norte
   77.0 Bonita Vista
   73.5 Point Loma

CLASS 5A
88.10 Vista
82.30 Eastlake
77.40 Mission Hills
   Auxiliary
   86.0 Vista
   84.0 Eastlake
   61.5 Mission Hills

HOST EXHIBITION (5A)
86.60 Westview
   Auxiliary - 78.5
   Percussion - 93.0

CLASS 6A
88.50 Rancho Buena Vista
86.00 Mira Mesa
   Auxiliary
   80.0 Mira Mesa
   76.0 Rancho Buena Vista

Percussion
94.5 Rancho Buena Vista
92.0 Mira Mesa
90.0 Eastlake
89.5 Bonita Vista
89.0 Del Norte
88.5 Vista
88.0 Carlsbad
86.0 Mission Hills
85.5 El Camino
81.0 Point Loma
74.5 University
67.0 Chula Vista
63.0 Ramona
62.0 Grossmont
61.0 West Hills
60.0 Steele Canyon

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 86.5 Rancho Bernardo
Percussion - 95.0 Rancho Bernardo
Visual Perf - 178 Carlsbad
Visual Effect - 177 Rancho Bernardo
Music Effect - 186 Rancho Buena Vista
Music Perf - 368 Rancho Bernardo
BAND - 89.40 Rancho Bernardo (6A)

Westminster Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Westminster, CA
CLASS 2A
75.00 Bellflower
68.10 Bell Gardens
67.50 Pacifica
61.80 Katella
61.70 La Mirada
   Auxiliary
   82.0 Bellflower
   75.5 La Mirada
   73.5 Bell Gardens
   72.0 Pacifica
   71.5 Katella

CLASS 3A
77.50 Sunny Hills
75.90 Workman
67.40 Marina
60.20 Costa Mesa
59.40 Huntington Beach
   Auxiliary
   87.0 Sunny Hills
   84.0 Workman
   79.0 Marina
   70.5 Costa Mesa
   69.0 Huntington Beach

CLASS 4A
84.00 Warren
75.40 Western
   Auxiliary
   80.0 Western

CLASS 5A
   Auxiliary
   85.5 Fountain Valley

CLASS 6A
79.20 Cypress
65.90 John F. Kennedy (La Palma)
   Auxiliary
   81.0 John F. Kennedy
   76.0 Cypress

Percussion
87.0 Fountain Valley
85.0 Sunny Hills
81.5 Cypress
79.0 John F. Kennedy
70.0 Workman
67.0 Pacifica
66.0 Marina
64.5 Huntington Beach
62.5 La Mirada
61.0 Western
58.0 Bellflower
54.0 Katella
52.5 Costa Mesa
51.5 Bell Gardens

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 89.5 Warren
Percussion - 89.0 Warren
Visual Perf - 181 Warren
Visual Effect - 173 Fountain Valley
Music Effect - 170 Fountain Valley
Music Perf - 329 Fountain Valley
BAND - 84.90 Fountain Valley (5A)

Back Red Bar Top

Monday November 9th
South Hills Showcase of Bands (SCSBOA)
-
Covina, CA
CLASS 1A
66.80 Charter Oak
51.40 El Monte
46.00 Chatsworth
44.90 Montclair
38.10 Pasadena

CLASS 2A
76.20 Patriot
72.90 Yorba Linda
70.80 Monrovia

CLASS 3A
81.60 Azusa
63.40 Santa Ana
62.90 West Covina

CLASS 4A
73.50 Covina
65.40 La Serna
63.40 Canyon Springs

CLASS 5A
68.80 Sierra Vista
61.70 Schurr

Auxiliary
83.5 Yorba Linda
79.5 Monrovia
79.0 Charter Oak
77.0 Patriot
76.5 Sierra Vista
74.0 Azusa
73.0 Covina
72.0 Santa Ana
71.5 La Serna
70.5 West Covina
67.0 Canyon Springs
65.0 Schurr
62.0 Montclair
53.0 Chatsworth
51.0 El Monte
 N/A Pasadena

Percussion
85.5 Patriot
78.0 Monrovia
75.5 Azusa
72.0 Sierra Vista
70.5 Schurr
69.5 Yorba Linda
67.0 Covina
65.0 Charter Oak
63.5 La Serna
61.0 Canyon Springs
57.0 Santa Ana
55.5 West Covina
52.5 Chatsworth
47.0 Montclair
46.0 El Monte
41.0 Pasadena

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 87.0 Rowland
Percussion - 89.5 Rowland
Visual Perf - 182 Rowland
Visual Effect - 178 Rowland
Music Effect - 172 Rowland
Music Perf - 337 Rowland
BAND - 86.90 Rowland (6A)

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday November 7th
Mira Mesa Band Review & Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
Morning Tournament
CLASS 1A Blue
60.50 Otay Ranch
55.30 La Costa Canyon
45.30 Sweetwater
   Auxiliary
   61.5 La Costa Canyon
   58.0 Otay Ranch
   53.0 Sweetwater

CLASS 1A Gold
61.10 Christian
53.10 El Capitan
47.00 Granite Hills
   Auxiliary
   48.0 Christian
   47.0 El Capitan
   43.0 Granite Hills

CLASS 2A Blue
73.20 Temecula Valley
62.10 Escondido
56.30 Junipero Serra
   Auxiliary
   62.5 Temecula Valley
   55.5 Junipero Serra
   51.5 Escondido

CLASS 2A Gold
73.80 Ramona (Ramona)
68.00 Grossmont
46.00 Castle Park
   Auxiliary
   76.0 Grossmont
   73.5 University City
   49.5 Castle Park

Percussion
77.5 Temecula Valley
76.5 Grossmont
73.5 Ramona
61.5 Junipero Serra
59.0 Escondido
57.5 El Capitan
57.0 Otay Ranch
55.0 Sweetwater
52.5 Granite Hills
50.0 Castle Park
47.0 Christian
43.5 La Costa Canyon

MORNING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 77.5 Ramona
Percussion - 78.0 University City
Visual Perf - 162 Ramona
Visual Effect - 160 University City
Music Effect - 168 University City
Music Perf - 296 University City
BAND - 77.50 University City

Band Review (Parade)
CLASS 1A
85.70 Christian
79.55 Grossmont
77.65 Castle Park (1 pen)
76.65 Granite Hills
   Auxiliary
   73.6 Castle Park
   71.7 Christian
   71.0 Grossmont
   70.3 Granite Hills

CLASS 2A
91.00 Bonita Vista
88.25 Valhalla
87.00 Point Loma
   Auxiliary
   87.6 Bonita Vista
   82.0 Point Loma
   71.1 Valhalla

CLASS 3A
92.40 Eastlake
91.65 Olympian
   Auxiliary
   90.4 Eastlake
   88.2 Olympian
   
HOST EXHIBITION (3A)
92.20 Mira Mesa
   Auxiliary - 89.4
   Drum major - 87.5

Drum Majors (open)
86.0 Point Loma
85.5 Olympian
83.5 Mt Carmel
83.0 Eastlake
82.0 Bonita Vista
77.0 Castle Park
76.0 Grossmont
72.0 Valhalla
71.5 Granite Hills
70.5 Christian

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 94.2 Mt Carmel
Music - 475 Mt Carmel
BAND - 94.80 Mt Carmel

Evening Tournament
CLASS 3A
70.60 Chula Vista
58.10 Valhalla
   Auxiliary
   63.5 Chula Vista
   46.5 Valhalla

CLASS 4A Blue
82.40 Del Norte
77.00 El Camino
70.70 Olympian
69.30 San Pasqual
   Auxiliary
   84.0 Del Norte
   78.5 El Camino
   64.0 Olympian
   57.0 San Pasqual

CLASS 4A Gold
78.00 Helix Charter
76.20 Carlsbad
76.00 Bonita Vista
73.50 Point Loma
   Auxiliary
   83.0 Helix Charter
   82.0 Carlsbad
   81.0 Bonita Vista
   75.5 Point Loma

CLASS 5A
84.50 Westview
82.30 Eastlake
   Auxiliary
   86.0 Eastlake
   79.5 Westview

CLASS 6A
90.50 Mt Carmel
88.20 Poway
86.70 Rancho Buena Vista
   Auxiliary 
   88.5 Ayala
   85.0 Rancho Buena Vista
   77.0 Poway

HOST EXHIBITION (6A)
85.70 Mira Mesa
   Auxiliary - 83.5
   Percussion - 88.5

Percussion
92.5 Mt Carmel
91.5 Poway
89.5 Rancho Buena Vista
85.5 El Camino
84.0 Eastlake
82.5 Westview
81.0 Bonita Vista
80.5 Del Norte
79.5 Carlsbad
78.5 Helix Charter
76.0 Point Loma
55.0 Olympian
54.5 Chula Vista
54.0 Valhalla
52.0 San Pasqual

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 89.0 Mt Carmel
Percussion - 95.0 Ayala
Visual Perf - 186 Ayala
Visual Effect - 188 Ayala
Music Effect - 188 Mt Carmel
Music Perf - 372 Ayala
BAND - 93.30 Ayala

Grand Champion - 185.3 Mt. Carmel

Tournament in the Hills (WBA)
-
Mission Viejo, CA
CLASS A
75.70 Damien
69.60 Chaminade
68.60 Newbury Park
68.20 Don Lugo
67.25 Laguna Hills
64.25 Mater Dei

All Captions - Damien

CLASS AA
74.55 Fallbrook
74.45 Torrance

Auxiliary - Fallbrook
Percussion - Torrance
Visual - Fallbrook
G.E. - Fallbrook
Music - Torrance

CLASS AAA
82.95 Westlake
80.70 La Caņada
80.30 Chaffey
80.15 South Pasadena
79.85 El Toro

Auxiliary - La Caņada
Percussion - Westlake
Visual - Westlake
G.E. - La Caņada
Music - Westlake

CLASS AAAA
84.20 Los Alamitos
84.20 Trabuco Hills
80.25 Gahr

Auxiliary - Los Alamitos
Percussion - Trabuco Hills
Visual - Trabuco Hills
G.E. - Los Alamitos
Music - Trabuco Hills

CLASS AAAAA
87.90 Vista Murrieta
87.50 San Marcos
86.65 Upland
85.80 Mission Viejo
85.60 Nogales

Auxiliary - San Marcos
Percussion - Vista Murrieta
Visual - San Marcos
G.E. - Vista Murrieta
Music - Upland

California Championships (MBOS)
-
Chino Hills, CA
Prelims
MARBLE CLASS
68.04 Fontana

BLACK OPAL CLASS
74.98 Moorpark
73.63 Chaparral
71.80 Murrieta Mesa

Color Guard - Moorpark
Percussion - Moorpark
Visual - Moorpark
Effect - Chaparral
Music - Moorpark

ONYX CLASS
81.60 Sierra Vista
79.88 South Hills

Color Guard - Sierra Vista
Percussion - South Hills
Visual - Sierra Vista
Effect - Sierra Vista
Music - Sierra Vista

SAPPHIRE CLASS
88.96 Chino Hills
85.51 Thousand Oaks
81.00 Coronado
80.59 Great oak
78.01 Mission Hills
76.96 Downey

All Captions - Chino Hills

Finals
88.83 Chino Hills
84.86 Thousand Oaks
81.93 Sierra Vista
81.60 Great Oak
80.11 South Hills
78.61 Coronado
77.40 Downey
75.75 Mission Hills
72.71 Chaparral
71.23 Murrieta
70.85 Moorpark

All Captions - Chino Hills

Chino Invitational Review & Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Chino, CA
Morning Tournament
CLASS 1A
61.80 Santa Margarita Catholic
   Auxiliary
   67.5 Santa Margarita Catholic
   Percussion
   70.5 Santa Margarita Catholic

CLASS 2A
73.60 Yorba Linda
62.70 La Mirada
51.20 Valley View
44.50 Banning
   Auxiliary
   68.0 La Mirada
   43.5 Banning
   34.0 Valley View
   Percussion
   74.0 La Mirada
   47.0 Banning
   43.5 Valley View

CLASS 3A
72.30 Temescal Canyon
62.00 Santa Ana
53.10 El Rancho
   Auxiliary
   79.0 Santa Ana
   75.0 Shadow Hills
   66.0 Temescal Canyon
   42.5 El Rancho
   Percussion
   71.5 Shadow Hills
   68.0 Temescal Canyon
   57.5 Santa Ana
   54.0 El Rancho

MORNING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 80.5 Yorba Linda
Percussion - 77.0 Yorba Linda
Visual Perf - 154 Shadow Hills
Visual Effect - 135 Yorba Linda
Music Effect - 155 Yorba Linda
Music Perf - 314 Shadow Hills/Temescal Canyon
BAND - 75.20 Shadow Hills

Band Review (Parade)
Middle Schools
CLASS MB
84.55 Ross MS
82.55 Madrid MS
82.45 San Gorgonio MS
76.55 Tropico MS
76.10 Foothills MS (3 pen)
   Auxiliary
   69.35 Ross
   67.55 San Gorgonio
   66.15 Foothills
   65.30 Madrid
   65.10 Tropico

CLASS MA
85.05 Stauffer MS (3 pen)
85.00 Tetzlaff MS
84.05 First Avenue MS
83.65 Palm Desert Charter MS
   Auxiliary
   77.25 Tetzlaff
   76.25 Palm Desert
   75.45 Stauffer
   65.20 First Avenue

MS Drum Major Open
77.5 Stauffer
77.0 Ross
75.0 Foothills
73.5 Moore
73.0 First Avenue
72.0 Tetzlaff
71.5 Palm Desert
71.0 Madrid
68.0 Tropico
66.0 San Gorgonio

MS Drill Teams
87.20 First Avenue
81.20 Madrid

High Schools
CLASS D
88.35 Ganesha
86.20 Norco
85.70 Sonora
85.35 Mountain View
85.10 Calexico
84.05 Canyon Springs
81.90 Rosemond
83.65 Valley View
   Auxiliary
   79.90 Rosemond
   77.55 Canyon Springs
   76.80 Norco
   73.15 Calexico
   72.20 Ganesha
   71.00 Mountain View
   69.65 Valley View
   61.35 Sonora

CLASS C
92.45 Montebello
91.20 Temescal Canyon
90.75 West (Torrance)
90.00 Schurr
89.45 South El Monte
89.45 Eleanor Roosevelt (JV)
   Auxiliary
   85.15 Montebello
   82.50 Eleanor Roosevelt (JV)
   78.30 Temescal Canyon
   78.00 West
   71.70 South El Monte
   71.45 Schurr

CLASS B
92.90 Garey
92.75 Arroyo
92.25 Shadow Hills
91.40 Loara
90.55 Valencia (Placentia)
89.85 El Rancho
89.35 Eleanor Roosevelt (Var)(3 pen)
   Auxiliary
   86.70 Shadow Hills
   84.95 Eleanor Roosevelt (Var)
   83.20 Loara
   82.45 Valencia
   81.90 Garey
   79.30 Arroyo
   71.75 El Rancho

CLASS A
95.65 Diamond Bar
94.25 Kaiser
94.20 Arcadia
93.05 Santiago
92.85 Diamond Ranch
91.75 El Dorado
   Auxiliary
   92.75 Diamond Bar
   90.00 Diamond Ranch
   88.15 Arcadia
   87.80 Santiago
   86.05 El Dorado
   84.35 Kaiser

HOST EXHIBITION (A)
93.75 Chino
   Auxiliary - 84.55
   Mil Drum Major - 84.5

HS Drum Major Military
92.5 Diamond Bar
92.0 Riverside King
87.5 Montebello
85.5 Arcadia
85.0 Valencia
84.5 Loara
84.0 Shadow Hills
83.5 El Dorado
82.5 Santiago
82.5 South El Monte
81.5 Mountain View
81.0 Arroyo
80.5 Eleanor Roosevelt (Var)
80.0 West (Torrance)
78.0 Schurr
77.0 Norco
74.5 Canyon Springs
73.5 Sonora
73.0 Valley View
72.0 Eleanor Roosevelt (JV)

HS Drum Major Mace
87.5 Diamond Ranch
87.0 Garey
85.0 Temescal Canyon
83.0 Ganesha
79.0 El Rancho
76.0 Kaiser

HS Drill Teams
92.30 Schurr
91.30 South El Monte
87.80 Montebello
75.00 Calexico

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
MS Drill Team - 87.60 Foothills
MS Auxiliary - 80.35 Moore MS
MS Music - 430.5 Stauffer MS
MS BAND - 87.30 Moore MS

HS Drill Team - 94.90 West (Torrance)
HS Auxiliary - 93.20 Riverside King
HS Music - 481.5 Riverside King
HS BAND - 96.45 Riverside King

Evening Tournament
CLASS 4A
74.20 Esperanza
74.00 Alta Loma
61.40 Canyon Springs
51.80 Calexico
   Auxiliary
   83.5 Esperanza
   67.5 Alta Loma
   61.5 Canyon Springs
   39.0 Calexico
   Percussion
   81.0 Alta Loma
   71.0 Esperanza
   65.5 Canyon Springs
   47.0 Calexico

CLASS 5A
84.80 Arroyo
82.10 Valencia (Placenctia)
68.10 Loara
   Auxiliary
   81.0 Valencia
   79.5 Arroyo
   59.0 Loara
   Percussion
   87.5 Arroyo
   85.0 Valencia
   66.5 Loara

CLASS 6A
87.00 Los Osos
86.70 Riverside King
83.70 El Dorado
77.60 West (Torrance)
   Auxiliary
   79.0 Riverside King
   77.5 Los Osos
   76.5 Arcadia
   66.5 West
   Percussion
   93.5 Los Osos
   89.0 Riverside King
   86.5 El Dorado
   83.0 West

HOST EXHIBITION (6A)
89.00 Chino
   Auxiliary - 82.5
   Percussion - 88.0

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 85.0 El Dorado
Percussion - 94.5 Arcadia
Visual Perf - 182 Arcadia
Visual Effect - 174 Arcadia
Music Effect - 181 Arcadia
Music Perf - 375 Arcadia
BAND - 91.20 Arcadia

Combined Band Review & Field Tournament
183.15 Riverside King
177.55 Arroyo
175.45 El Dorado

GRAND CHAMPIONS - 185.40 Arcadia

Oxnard Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Oxnard, CA
CLASS 1A Cardinal
65.50 Dos Pueblos
51.10 Rio Mesa
48.70 Chatsworth
48.00 Righetti
39.40 Santa Barbara
   Auxiliary
   70.0 Dos Pueblos
   51.5 Chatsworth
   42.0 Rio Mesa
   37.0 Righetti
   35.0 Santa Barbara
   Percussion
   61.0 Dos Pueblos
   44.0 Chatsworth
   40.0 Rio Mesa
   37.5 Righetti
   35.5 Santa Barbara

CLASS 1A Gold
73.90 Cabrillo
67.50 El Camino Real (1 pen)
58.40 Nordhoff
50.50 Hueneme
   Auxiliary
   75.0 El Camino Real
   55.5 Cabrillo
   50.0 Hueneme
   42.5 Nordhoff
   Percussion
   68.0 El Camino Real
   67.0 Cabrillo
   38.0 Nordhoff
   36.0 Hueneme

HOST EXHIBITION (1A)
63.20 Oxnard
   Auxiliary - 48.5 
   Percussion - 55.0 

CLASS 2A
80.40 Buena
76.60 San Marcos (SB)
75.40 Simi Valley
63.10 Fillmore
58.60 Van Nuys
48.90 Lompoc
   Auxiliary
   75.5 San Marcos
   73.5 Simi Valley
   52.0 Fillmore
   47.0 Van Nuys
   46.0 Lompoc
   Percussion
   73.0 San Marcos
   62.0 Simi Valley
   51.5 Fillmore
   42.5 Van Nuys
   36.5 Lompoc

CLASS 3A
73.30 Royal
   Auxiliary
   63.0 Royal
   Percussion
   72.5 Royal

CLASS 4A
82.10 Santa Monica
76.80 Granada Hills
52.40 Birmingham
   Auxiliary
   82.5 Granada Hills
   79.5 Mira Costa
   78.0 Santa Monica
   58.0 Birmingham
   Percussion
   75.0 Mira Costa
   63.5 Santa Monica
   60.0 Granada Hills
   37.0 Birmingham

CLASS 5A
68.60 Frontier
57.00 Quartz Hill
   Auxiliary
   71.5 Frontier
   71.0 Quartz Hill
   Percussion
   74.0 Frontier
   52.0 Quartz Hill

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 83.0 Buena
Percussion - 80.0 Buena
Visual Perf - 164 Mira Costa
Visual Effect - 172 Mira Costa
Music Effect - 170 Mira Costa
Music Perf - 338 Mira Costa
BAND - 84.40 Mira Costa

Centennial Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Bakersfield, CA
CLASS 1A
72.20 Highland (Palmdale)(1 pen)
56.80 Exeter
56.60 Wilson
49.80 Santee Ed. Complex
   Auxiliary
   78.5 Highland
   66.0 Exeter
   65.5 Santee Ed. Complex
   55.0 Wilson
   Percussion
   80.5 Highland
   59.0 Exeter
   56.5 Santee Ed. Complex
   55.5 Wilson

CLASS 2A
75.00 Littlerock
69.00 Taft Union
61.90 Golden Valley (Bakersfield)(1 pen)
58.80 Arvin
57.50 Foothill (Bakersfield)
56.40 East Bakersfield
   Auxiliary
   80.5 Littlerock
   73.5 East Bakersfield
   71.5 Arvin
   69.5 Golden Valley
   67.0 Taft Union
   61.0 Foothill
   Percussion
   78.5 Littlerock
   64.0 East Bakersfield
   62.5 Foothill
   58.5 Arvin
   56.0 Golden Valley
   55.0 Taft Union

CLASS 3A
73.90 Highland (Bakersfield)
73.10 West (Bakersfield)
   Auxiliary
   68.0 West
   64.0 Highland
   Percussion
   82.0 Highland
   68.5 West

CLASS 4A
81.30 Liberty (Bakersfield)
78.40 Independence (Bakersfield)
72.10 South (Bakersfield)
63.60 Bakersfield
   Auxiliary
   72.5 Bakersfield
   66.5 Independence
   65.5 South
   Percussion
   83.0 Liberty
   56.0 South
   67.0 Bakersfield

CLASS 5A
   Auxiliary
   83.5 Stockdale
   Percussion
   61.0 Stockdale

HOST EXHIBITION (5A)
75.40 Centennial
   Auxiliary - 80.5
   Percussion - 57.5

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 85.0 Liberty
Percussion - 85.5 Independence
Visual Perf - 167 Stockdale
Visual Effect - 160 Littlerock
Music Effect - 181 Stockdale
Music Perf - 346 Stockdale
BAND - 83.70 Stockdale

Las Vegas Invitational (MBOS)
-
Las Vegas, NV
Prelims
MARBLE CLASS
69.98 Centennial
65.15 Desert Pines
61.11 Boulder City
59.86 Virgin Valley
56.64 Pine View

All Captions - Centennial

BLACK OPAL CLASS
80.63 Valencia (Valencia, CA)
66.04 Bonanza
64.36 Spring Valley

All Captions - Valencia

ONYX CLASS
79.78 West Ranch (CA)
73.75 Ed W. Clark
70.63 Durango
69.11 Bozeman (MT)
64.33 Shadow Ridge
62.48 Las Vegas

All Captions - West Ranch

SAPPHIRE CLASS
84.94 Etiwanda (CA)
84.59 Foothill
82.25 Green Valley
78.76 Rowland (CA)
77.98 Arbor View
75.61 Mayfair (CA)
71.33 Basic
69.04 Silverado
67.50 Palo Verde
62.63 Chaparral

Color Guard - Rowland 
Percussion - Etiwanda  
Visual - Etiwanda
Effect - Foothill
Music - Etiwanda / Foothill

Finals
86.66 Etiwanda (CA)
86.16 Foothill
81.09 Valencia (CA)
80.80 West Ranch (CA)
80.33 Rowland (CA)
79.84 Arbor View
76.65 Ed W. Clark
76.31 Mayfair (CA)
74.05 Basic
72.79 Durango
70.76 Centennial
68.61 Bozeman (MT)

Color Guard - Foothill
Percussion - Etiwanda
Visual - Etiwanda
Effect - Foothill
Music - Etiwanda

Independence Show (WBA)
-
San Jose, CA
CLASS A
74.35 The Kings Academy
68.55 John Swett
61.85 Central Valley

Auxiliary - The Kings Academy
Percussion - John Swett
Visual - The Kings Academy
G.E. - The Kings Academy
Music - The Kings Academy

CLASS AA
76.70 Evergreen Valley
71.65 Fred C. Beyer
71.20 Terra Nova
68.05 Santa Clara
64.30 Christopher
59.70 Burton

Auxiliary - Fred C. Beyer
Percussion - Terra Nova
Visual - Evergreen Valley
G.E. - Evergreen Valley
Music - Evergreen Valley

CLASS AAA
80.35 Branham
78.50 Westmont

Auxiliary - Branham
Percussion - Westmont
Visual - Branham
G.E. - Branham
Music - Westmont

CLASS AAAA
79.60 Oak Grove
77.05 Valley Christian
77.05 Santa Teresa
73.40 Dublin

Auxiliary - Oak Grove
Percussion - Dublin
Visual - Oak Grove
G.E. - Valley Christian
Music - Oak Grove

California Regional (BOA)
-
American Canyon, CA
Prelims
CLASS AA
85.65 Saratoga, CA
69.60 Live Oak, CA
58.35 American Canyon, CA

Visual - Saratoga 
G.E. - Saratoga 
Music - Saratoga

CLASS AAA
81.05 Clovis West, CA
79.75 Lynbrook, CA
74.70 Damonte Ranch, NV
73.55 Granite Bay, CA
70.40 Mountain View, CA
67.55 Foothill, CA
63.00 Leigh, CA
61.80 Los Altos, CA
61.75 Fremont, CA
61.75 Antelope, CA

Visual - Lynbrook
G.E. - Clovis West
Music - Lynbrook

CLASS AAAA
85.10 James Logan, CA
84.10 Homestead, CA
79.10 William S. Hart, CA
78.35 Fountain Valley, CA
76.25 Westlake, UT
74.90 Amador Valley, CA
64.80 Milpitas, CA

Visual - James Logan
G.E. - James Logan
Music - Homestead

Finals
87.30 Saratoga, CA
84.70 Homestead, CA
82.15 Clovis West, CA
82.00 James Logan, CA
79.15 Lynbrook, CA
79.10 William S. Hart, CA
74.25 Fountain Valley, CA
72.30 Amador Valley, CA
70.60 Westlake, UT
70.40 Damonte Ranch, NV

Visual - Saratoga
G.E. - Saratoga
Music - Saratoga

Pismo Beach Band Review (IND)
-
Pismo Beach, CA
Awaiting results...

San Clemente Tournament (SCJA)
-
San Clemente, CA
Morning Tournament
DIVISION 1A
61.25 Hawthorne
   Auxiliary
   72.0 Hawthorne
   Percussion
   59.5 Hawthorne

DIVISION 2A Black
75.60 North (Torrance)
   Auxiliary
   68.5 North
   Percussion
   74.5 North

DIVISION 2A Red
72.50 Oceanside
67.15 El Modena
62.25 Bishop Montgomery
   Auxiliary
   81.5 Oceanside
   79.0 El Modena
   70.5 Bishop Montgomery
   Percussion
   80.5 Oceanside
   62.5 El Modena
   59.0 Bishop Montgomery

DIVISION 3A Black
80.70 Capistrano Valley
79.80 Lakeside
78.95 Pacifica
76.70 Dana Hills
   Auxiliary
   78.0 Lakeside
   76.5 Pacifica
   76.0 Capistrano Valley
   73.5 Dana Hills
   Percussion
   78.5 Dana Hills
   78.0 Pacifica
   72.0 Capistrano Valley
   65.0 Lakeside

DIVISION 3A Red
78.65 Edison
75.60 Gabrielino
74.35 Westminster
65.10 Segerstrom
   Auxiliary
   79.5 Edison
   78.5 Gabrielino
   77.5 Westminster
   63.0 Segerstrom
   Percussion
   77.0 Westminster
   71.5 Gabrielino
   67.0 Edison
   61.0 Segerstrom

HOST EXHIBITION (3A)
74.15 San Clemente
   Auxiliary - 60.0
   Percussion - 64.5

Evening Tournament
DIVISION 4A Black
84.80 Centennial
72.45 Costa Mesa
65.85 Bolsa Grande
62.40 Heritage
   Auxiliary
   80.0 Centennial
   77.5 Heritage
   74.5 Costa Mesa
   70.0 Bolsa Grande
   Percussion
   83.0 Centennial
   76.5 Bolsa Grande
   65.0 Costa Mesa
   61.5 Heritage

DIVISION 4A Red
87.15 Crescenta Valley
85.75 Tesoro
83.30 Scripps Ranch
79.35 Huntington Beach
77.05 Millikan
   Auxiliary
   85.0 Tesoro
   82.5 Scripps Ranch
   81.0 Crescenta Valley
   80.5 Millikan
   75.5 Huntington Beach
   Percussion
   86.5 Crescenta Valley
   84.5 Tesoro
   78.5 Scripps Ranch
   71.0 Huntington Beach
   68.0 Millikan

DIVISION 5A
91.60 Woodbridge
88.50 University
88.35 South (Torrance)
87.50 La Quinta (Westminster)
   Auxiliary
   90.0 Woodbridge
   86.5 South
   85.5 La Quinta
   82.5 University
   Percussion
   92.0 South
   91.5 La Quinta
   90.0 Woodbridge
   85.5 University

Palm Desert Show (WBA)
-
Palm Desert, CA
CLASS A
76.25 Palm Desert

All Captions - Palm Desert

CLASS AAA
73.45 La Quinta (La Quinta)
70.35 Indio

Auxiliary - La Quinta
Percussion - Indio
Visual - La Quinta
G.E. - La Quinta
Music - La Quinta

CLASS AAAA
83.15 Cathedral City
76.50 Shadow Hills

All Captions - Cathedral City

CLASS AAAAA
82.70 Rancho Verde

All Captions - Rancho Verde

Lester Oaks Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Riverside, CA
Morning Tournament
CLASS 1A
69.30 Tustin
63.20 Saddleback
52.60 Jurupa Valley
   Auxiliary
   64.5 Saddleback
   61.0 Tustin
   51.0 Jurupa Valley

CLASS 2A
79.40 Patriot
69.10 Redlands East Valley
62.50 Bloomington
   Auxiliary
   76.5 Patriot
   70.0 Redlands East Valley
   47.5 Bloomington

HOST EXHIBITION (2A)
77.80 Arlington
   Auxiliary - 75.0
   Percussion - 64.0

CLASS 3A
74.10 Bonita
73.10 John W. North
   Auxiliary
   74.0 John W. North
   69.0 Bonita

Percussion
77.5 Patriot
70.0 John W. North
69.5 Bonita
64.5 Redlands East Valley
59.0 Tustin
54.0 Saddleback
53.0 Bloomington
51.5 Jurupa Valley

MORNING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 77.0 Rancho Cucamonga
Percussion - 82.5 Rancho Cucamonga
Visual Perf - 162 Rancho Cucamonga
Visual Effect - 168 Rancho Cucamonga
Music Effect - 155 Rancho Cucamonga
Music Perf - 350 Rancho Cucamonga
BAND - 83.50 Rancho Cucamonga (3A)

Evening Tournament
CLASS 4A
73.00 Western
71.80 Ramona
56.10 Grand Terrace
   Auxiliary
   78.0 Western
   66.0 Ramona
   56.0 Grand Terrace

CLASS 5A
86.90 Riverside Poly
85.90 Murrieta Valley
   Auxiliary
   82.5 Murrieta Valley
   81.0 Riverside Poly

CLASS 6A
82.40 John F. Kennedy
   Auxiliary
   73.5 John F. Kennedy

Percussion
81.5 John F. Kennedy
81.0 Murrieta Valley
76.5 Riverside Poly
76.0 Ramona
61.0 Western
55.0 Grand Terrace

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 86.0 Vista
Percussion - 83.0 Vista
Visual Perf - 177 Vista
Visual Effect - 170 Vista
Music Effect - 174 Murrieta Valley
Music Perf - 367 Vista
BAND - 88.00 Vista (5A)

Los Altos Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
La Puente, CA
Morning Tournament
CLASS 1A Red
63.50 Whittier
55.80 Palos Verdes
47.20 Montclair
34.80 Pasadena
   Auxiliary
   64.0 Montclair
   45.0 Palos Verdes
    N/A Pasadena

CLASS 1A Blue
67.00 Marshall (Pasadena)
59.70 Rosemead (1 pen)
56.30 Los Angeles
   Auxiliary
   76.5 San Pedro
   76.0 Marshall
   70.0 Los Angeles
   57.0 Rosemead

CLASS 2A
68.40 Citrus Valley
68.10 Bell Gardens
65.20 Monrovia
61.40 John F. Kennedy (GH)
61.00 Katella
35.70 Northview
   Auxiliary
   76.5 Monrovia
   73.5 Bell Gardens
   71.5 Citrus Valley
   67.5 Katella
   63.5 John F. Kennedy
   61.0 Northview

Percussion
71.0 Monrovia
68.0 John F. Kennedy
67.0 Rosemead
66.0 Citrus Valley
65.5 San Pedro
65.0 Marshall
64.5 Katella
63.0 Bell Gardens
58.5 Los Angeles
56.5 Palos Verdes
56.0 Pasadena
54.0 Montclair
30.5 Northview

MORNING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 79.5 Whittier
Percussion - 72.0 Whittier
Visual Perf - 151 Marshall
Visual Effect - 159 Bell Gardens
Music Effect - 153 San Pedro
Music Perf - 261 San Pedro
BAND - 70.30 San Pedro

Evening Tournament
CLASS 3A Red
81.50 Colony
79.50 Azusa
77.40 Glen A. Wilson
63.80 La Puente
61.70 Santa Fe
   Auxiliary
   83.5 Colony
   82.5 Glen A. Wilson
   81.5 Azusa
   60.0 Santa Fe
   59.0 La Puente

CLASS 3A Blue
83.70 Palisades Charter
80.00 Sunny Hills
76.00 Workman
65.20 Gladstone
56.80 Ontario
   Auxiliary
   78.5 Workman
   70.0 Ontario
   68.0 Palisades Charter
   54.0 Gladstone

CLASS 4A
81.30 San Marino
73.90 Covina
73.40 Anaheim
   Auxiliary
   76.0 San Marino
   73.5 Covina
   72.5 Anaheim

CLASS 5A
73.80 California
71.70 Baldwin Park
69.90 Sierra Vista
65.30 Schurr
   Auxiliary
   77.0 Sierra Vista
   71.5 California
   65.5 Schurr
   62.0 Baldwin Park

HOST EXHIBITION (3A)
75.70 Los Altos
   Auxiliary - 82.0
   Percussion - 80.5

CLASS 6A
   Auxiliary
   76.5 Savanna

Percussion
85.5 Savanna
80.0 Baldwin Park
77.5 Colony
75.5 San Marino
75.0 Glen A. Wilson
74.5 Anaheim
74.0 Azusa
72.0 Sierra Vista
71.5 Palisades Charter
71.0 Schurr
70.5 Workman
66.5 La Puente
66.0 California
66.0 Covina
63.5 Santa Fe
62.5 Gladstone
58.0 Ontario

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 87.0 Sunny Hills
Percussion - 88.5 Sunny Hills
Visual Perf - 165 Savanna
Visual Effect - 174 Palisades Charter
Music Effect - 181 Palisades Charter
Music Perf - 345 Savanna
BAND - 84.90 Savanna

San Gorgonio Tournament (SCJA)
-
San Bernardino, CA
Morning Tournament
DIVISION 1A
64.50 Leuzinger
61.40 Bishop Amat
53.15 Jurupa Hills
48.95 Arroyo Valley
   Auxiliary
   69.0 Leuzinger
   60.0 Jurupa Hills
   55.5 Arroyo Valley
   55.0 Bishop Amat
   Percussion
   74.5 Leuzinger
   51.5 Jurupa Hills
   48.5 Bishop Amat
   48.0 Arroyo Valley

DIVISION 2A Blue
74.90 West Valley
71.40 Yucca Valley
64.95 Apple Valley
64.65 Eisenhower
57.50 Carter
54.30 Indian Springs
   Auxiliary
   80.0 Yucca Valley
   68.5 Eisenhower
   68.0 West Valley
   60.5 Carter
   57.0 Apple Valley
   50.0 Indian Springs
   Percussion
   71.5 Apple Valley
   65.0 Yucca Valley
   63.0 West Valley
   55.0 Eisenhower
   54.5 Carter
   51.0 Indian Springs

DIVISION 2A Black
78.80 Sultana
76.45 Serrano
73.35 Fontana
68.30 Desert Hot Springs
62.30 A.B. Miller
59.45 Hesperia
   Auxiliary
   91.0 Sultana
   82.5 Serrano
   70.5 A.B. Miller
   67.5 Desert Hot Springs
   64.5 Fontana
   64.0 Hesperia
   Percussion
   74.0 Sultana
   71.0 Fontana
   60.5 A.B. Miller
   59.0 Serrano
   55.5 Desert Hot Springs
   51.5 Hesperia

Evening Tournament
DIVISION 3A
71.75 Redlands
68.60 Rubidoux
63.55 Corona
61.10 Elsinore
59.25 Cajon
52.10 Coachella Valley
   Auxiliary
   79.5 Redlands
   66.5 Rubidoux
   63.5 Elsinore
   56.5 Corona
   51.5 Coachella Valley
   49.0 Cajon
   Percussion
   82.5 Cajon
   64.5 Elsinore
   62.5 Rubidoux
   58.0 Redlands
   55.5 Coachella Valley
   51.0 Corona

HOST EXHIBITION (3A)
60.20 San Gorgonio
   Auxiliary - 57.0
   Percussion - 62.0

DIVISION 4A
87.75 Redondo Union
84.75 El Segundo
83.95 Oak Hills
70.45 Paloma Valley
   Auxiliary
   89.0 El Segundo
   77.0 Oak Hills
   75.5 Redondo Union
   65.5 Paloma Valley
   Percussion
   86.5 El Segundo
   85.0 Redondo Union
   80.5 Oak Hills
   60.0 Paloma Valley

DIVISION 5A
81.95 Kaiser
77.60 Imperial
69.40 San Dimas
62.80 Barstow
   Auxiliary
   78.0 Imperial
   77.5 San Dimas
   75.0 Kaiser
   57.5 Barstow
   Percussion
   84.5 Kaiser
   63.0 Imperial
   54.5 San Dimas
   50.5 Barstow

Arizona State Marching Band Festival (ABODA)
-
Chandler/Mesa/Tempe, AZ
Rated
FESTIVAL CLASS
Coolidge            Silver
Globe               Bronze
Pusch Ridge         Gold
Pima                Bronze
Palo Verde          Silver
Lake Havasu         Silver
Lee Williams        Silver
Willcox             Bronze
Thatcher            Gold

DIVISION III-A
Kingman             Good
North               Good
Sabino              Good
Page                Good
Sahuarita           Excellent
Campo Verde         Excellent
Tempe               Excellent
Copper Canyon       Excellent
Walden Grove        Excellent
Vista Grande        Excellent
Willow Canyon       Excellent
Payson              Excellent
Queen Creek         Excellent
North Canyon        Excellent

DIVISION III-B
Paradise Valley     Good
Agua Fria           Excellent
Fairfax             Excellent
Chaparral           Excellent
Greenway            Excellent
Combs               Excellent
Marcos de Niza      Excellent
Cactus              Excellent
Thunderbird         Excellent
McClintock          Excellent
Skyline             Excellent
Shadow Mountain     Superior
Mesquite            Superior w/Distinction

DIVISION II-A
Tanque Verde        Good
Apollo              Good
Yuma                Good
Canyon del Oro      Excellent
Sunnyslope          Excellent
Bradshw Mountain    Excellent
Peoria              Excellent
Ironwood Ridge      Excellent
Cesar Chavez        Excellent
Glendale            Excellent
Gila Ridge          Excellent
Verrado             Excellent
Fountain Hills      Excellent
Kellis              Excellent

DIVISION II-B
Red Mountain        Excellent
Prescott            Excellent
Sierra Linda        Excellent
Desert Edge         Excellent
Hamilton            Excellent
Coronado            Excellent
Westwood            Excellent
Barry Goldwater     Excellent
Desert Ridge        Excellent
Williams Field      Superior
Chandler            Superior
Deer Vllaey         Superior
Mesa                Superior w/Distinction

DIVISION I-A
Shadow Ridge        Good
Sunrise Mountain    Excellent
Nogales             Excellent
Higley              Excellent
Flowing Wells       Excellent
Cienega             Excellent
Perry               Excellent
Centennial          Excellent
Casa Grande         Excellent
Mountain View (Mar) Excellent
Basha               Superior
Millennium          Superior

DIVISION I-B
Desert Mountain     Excellent
Ironwood            Excellent
Dobson              Excellent
Gilbert             Superior
Mountain View (Mesa)Superior
Highland            Superior
Boulder Creek       Superior
Sandra Day O'Connor Superior
Mountain Ridge      Superior
Rincon/University   Superior w/Distinction
Desert Vista        Superior w/Distinction
Corona del Sol      Superior w/Distinction

Golden State Tournament of Bands (WBA)
-
Clovis, CA
CLASS A
70.55 Selma
68.30 Ceres
67.20 Washington Union

Auxiliary - Selma
Percussion - Ceres
Visual - Selma
G.E. - Washington Union
Music - Selma

CLASS AA
76.65 Hanford
70.90 Sierra Pacific
69.55 Madera South
59.80 Mira Monte

Auxiliary - Sierra Pacific
Percussion - Madera South
Visual - Hanford
G.E. - Hanford
Music - Hanford

CLASS AAA
82.85 Clovis East
75.25 Madera
69.85 Sanger
68.15 Tulare Union
66.25 Mt. Whitney

All Captions - Clovis East

CLASS AAAA
83.70 Clovis
79.05 El Diamante
78.90 Buchanan
76.65 Lemoore
73.70 Ridgeview
64.50 North (Bakersfield)

All Captions - Clovis

CLASS AAAAA
88.10 Clovis North
76.00 Bullard

All Captions - Clovis North

Grape Bowl Classic (NCBA)
-
Lodi, CA
Band Review
Middle Schools
CLASS MS
79.65 Hogan MS
69.25 Yolo MS
   Auxiliary
   78.2 Weaver MS
   72.9 Hogan MS
   61.2 Yolo MS
   Percussion:
   71.6 Hogan MS
   66.5 Weaver MS
   Military Drum Major
   80 Hogan MS
   65 Yolo MS
   Mace Drum Major
   72 Weaver MS

High Schools
CLASS 1A
78.95 Mountain House
77.65 Wheatland
75.50 Orestimba
 N/S  Nevada Union

CLASS 2A
90.20 San Benito
86.15 San Ramon Valley
82.40 Deer Valley
82.35 Del Mar

CLASS 3A
91.15 Concord
87.60 Central
82.40 Cordova
77.05 Galt/Liberty

CLASS 4A
91.15 Woodcreek
90.70 Elk Grove
88.80 Dixon
81.15 Freedom

CLASS 5A
92.75 Inderkum
92.60 Lincoln

Auxiliary
87.45 Inderkum
87.00 San Benito
82.35 Concord
78.10 Lincoln
73.25 Cordova
71.15 Woodcreek
69.90 Elk Grove
68.95 Dixon
68.75 DEl mar
68.25 Las Plumas/Oroville
67.95 Deer Valley
65.50 Central
64.00 Wheatland
63.50 Orestimba
63.25 Mountain House
60.60 Freedom

Military Drum Major
93.0 Deer Valley
83.0 Las Plumas/Oroville
82.0 Dixon
79.0 Cordova
78.5 Woodcreek
78.0 San Ramon
77.0 Elk Grove
71.0 Mountain House
68.5 Del Mar
68.0 Wheatland
67.0 Orestimba

Mace Drum Major
90.0 Lincoln
89.0 Inderkum
81.0 Concord
79.0 Deer Valley
75.0 Freedom

Percussion
87.1 Woodcreek
86.8 Elk Grove
86.6 Lincoln
84.0 Las Plumas/Oroville
81.0 Dixon
80.8 Freedom
78.3 Cordova
73.3 Concord
71.7 Deer Valley
70.6 Mountain House
69.7 San Ramon
68.7 Wheatland

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
MS BAND - 80.60 Weaver MS
Marching - 187 Las Plumas/Oroville
Showmanship - 283 Inderkum
Music - 473.5 Las Plumas/Oroville
HS BAND - 93.55 Las Plumas/Oroville

Jazz Bands
CLASS MS
78.60 Hogan MS

CLASS D
78.95 Wheatland

CLASS C
85.90 Dixon
84.65 Oakmont

CLASS B
88.75 Nevada Union
79.45 Elk Grove

CLASS A
92.65 Woodcreek A
90.95 Cesar Chavez
90.60 Lincoln
89.30 Woodcreek B

Field Tournament
CLASS 1A
76.580 West Campus
71.865 Wilcox
67.640 Tracy Learning Center
64.230 Nevada Union

HOST EXHIBITION
60.620 Lodi
   Auxiliary - 60.55
   Percussion - 60.65

CLASS 2A
88.810 Del Oro
71.160 Del Mar
68.215 Roseville
63.835 Florin
59.905 Tracy

CLASS 3A
90.305 Central
78.295 Clayton Valley
76.985 Reed
76.250 El Dorado
74.475 Spanish Springs
69.430 North Valley

CLASS 4A
91.780 Poderosa
87.365 Laguna Creek
87.295 Vintage
83.675 Elk Grove
74.310 Monterey West
73.100 Oakridge
68.960 Ceasar Chavez

Auxiliary
89.20 Laguna Creek
86.50 Vintage
86.30 Del Oro
85.90 West Campus
82.50 Central
81.65 Poderosa
81.25 Cupertino
78.75 Spanish Springs
73.95 Reed
70.90 Ceasar Chavez
70.30 El Dorado
70.00 Del Mar
69.30 North Valley
68.95 Elk Grove
68.40 Wilcox
64.50 Florin
64.05 Clayton Valley
63.95 Nevada Union
62.90 Monterey West
62.80 Tracy
62.20 Tracy Learning Center
61.60 Roseville
 N/A  Oakridge

Percussion
94.65 Cupertino
91.05 Central
90.45 Vintage
82.65 Poderosa
82.30 Elk Grove
82.30 Del Oro
80.45 Laguna Creek
77.10 Del Mar
75.55 Roseville
74.50 Spanish Springs
73.40 West Campus
72.70 Monterey West
72.20 El Dorado
71.90 Reed
71.50 Oakridge
71.20 Ceasar Chavez
70.75 Wilcox
68.00 North Valley
62.90 Clayton Valley
62.70 Tracy Learning Center
60.85 Nevada Union
60.75 Tracy
60.35 Florin

Field Conductor
90.0 Del Oro
89.0 Central
88.0 Poderosa
87.0 Vintage
85.0 El Dorado
83.0 Laguna Creek
82.0 Roseville
81.5 Cupertino
81.0 Clayton Valley
80.5 Elk Grove

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 186 Poderosa
G.E. - 238 Cupertino
Music - 341 Cupertino
FIELD BAND - 93.640 Cupertino (5A)

Folsom Fall Festival (NCBA)
-
Folsom, CA
DIVISION AA
83.37 Monte Vista
71.79 Phoenix
   Auxiliary
   76.68 Monte Vista
   69.63 Phoenix
   Percussion
   81.50 Monte Vista
   66.05 Phoenix

DIVISION AAA
87.16 Bella Vista
74.74 Cordova
72.54 Lincoln
   Auxiliary
   78.60 Bella Vista
   69.98 Cordova
   62.28 Lincoln
   Percussion
   79.48 Bella Vista
   70.43 Cordova
   68.13 Lincoln

DIVISION AAAA
85.46 California
82.93 Cosumnes Oaks
   Auxiliary
   81.25 California
   75.85 Cosumnes Oaks
   Percussion
   84.13 California
   81.43 Cosumnes Oaks

DIVISION AAAAA
90.62 McQueen
89.14 Rodriguez
86.42 John F. Kennedy
   Auxiliary
   85.05 John F. Kennedy
   81.15 McQueen
   79.83 Rodriguez
   Percussion
   88.60 Rodriguez
   84.33 McQueen
   82.10 John F. Kennedy

HOST EXHIBITION
88.35 Folsom
   Auxiliary - 71.13
   Percussion - 78.85

Field Conductor
87.50 Bella Vista
87.50 California
86.50 Cosumnes Oaks
85.75 John F. Kennedy
85.75 Rodriguez
84.25 Lincoln
83.50 McQueen
81.00 Cordova
75.50 Monte Vista
74.25 Phoenix

Brass
95.0 McQueen
92.5 Rodriguez
90.0 John F. Kennedy
90.0 Bella Vista
87.0 California
86.0 Monte Vista
83.0 Cosumnes Oaks
77.0 Lincoln
77.0 Cordova
72.0 Phoenix

Woodwinds
92.5 McQueen
92.5 Rodriguez
90.5 Bella Vista
87.0 California
84.0 John F. Kennedy
82.5 Monte Vista
81.5 Cosumnes Oaks
75.0 Cordova
73.5 Lincoln
70.0 Phoenix

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 178.50 McQueen
G.E. - 228.75 McQueen
Music - 333.50 McQueen
BAND - 90.62 McQueen

Back Red Bar Top

Thursday November 5th
Duarte Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Duarte, CA
CLASS 1A
65.00 Marshall
54.80 St. Genevieve
54.60 Rosemead
43.00 Hawthorne
   Auxiliary
   67.5 St. Genevieve
   50.5 Hawthorne
   46.0 Rosemead

HOST EXHIBITION (2A)
58.80 Duarte
   Auxiliary - 68.0
   Percussion - 59.0

CLASS 4A
74.90 Covina
   Auxiliary
   75.5 Covina

CLASS 5A
73.50 Los Altos
   Auxiliary
   82.5 Downey
   79.0 Los Altos

Percussion
79.0 Los Altos
65.0 Covina
64.5 Marshall
62.0 Rosemead
57.0 St. Genevieve
50.5 Hawthorne

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 84.0 Marshall
Percussion - 84.0 Downey
Visual Perf - 157 Downey
Visual Effect - 157 Covina
Music Effect - 148 Covina
Music Perf - 326 Downey
BAND - 78.20 Downey (5A)

Back Red Bar Top

Wednesday November 4th
Costa Mesa Tournament (SCJA)
-
Costs Mesa, CA
DIVISION 1A
63.60 Perris
62.90 St. Anthony
56.80 Sound Waves Home School
49.60 Estancia
   Auxiliary
   60.0 Perris
   58.0 St. Anthony
   53.0 Sound Waves
    N/A Estancia
   Percussion
   57.0 Perris
   54.5 Sound Waves
   49.0 St. Anthony
   43.0 Estancia

DIVISION 2A
74.30 Newport Harbor
73.45 Ocean View
   Auxiliary
   74.0 Ocean View
   68.0 Newport Harbor
   Percussion
   77.0 Newport Harbor
   76.5 Ocean View

DIVISION 3A
80.30 Gabrielino
79.80 Brea olinda
77.50 Westminster
77.15 Dana Hills
70.35 Fullerton Union
   Auxiliary
   78.0 Brea olinda
   77.0 Gabrielino
   75.5 Westminster
   72.5 Dana Hills
   69.5 Fullerton Union
   Percussion
   84.5 Westminster
   82.0 Dana Hills
   75.0 Brea olinda
   73.0 Gabrielino
   63.0 Fullerton Union

DIVISION 4A
88.00 Cathedral City
81.45 Huntington Beach
80.30 Santa Ana
73.90 Costa Mesa
   Auxiliary
   87.0 Cathedral City
   86.0 Santa Ana
   74.0 Costa Mesa
   73.5 Huntington Beach
   Percussion
   79.0 Cathedral City
   74.0 Santa Ana
   73.0 Huntington Beach
   64.0 Costa Mesa

DIVISION 5A
76.45 San Dimas
   Auxiliary
   78.5 San Dimas
   Percussion
   72.0 San Dimas

Visual Perf - 177 Cathedral City
Visual Effect - 178 Cathedral City
Music Effect - 176 Cathedral City
Music Perf - 183 Cathedral City

Mayfair Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Bellflower, CA
CLASS 1A
64.20 South East
52.20 Bell
44.90 Hawthorne
   Auxiliary
   74.0 South East
   59.0 Bell
   50.0 Hawthorne

CLASS 2A
75.90 Bellflower
66.00 Canyon
46.10 Cabrillo
   Auxiliary
   76.5 Bellflower
   74.5 Canyon
   49.5 Cabrillo

CLASS 3A
56.30 Santa Fe
   Auxiliary
   47.0 Santa Fe

HOST EXHIBITION (5A)
78.80 Mayfair
   Auxiliary - 67.0

CLASS 6A
77.90 South (Torrance)
   Auxiliary
   73.5 South

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 80.0 Arroyo
Visual Perf - 175 South
Visual Effect - 167 Arroyo
Music Effect - 169 Arroyo
Music Perf - 328 Arroyo
BAND - 83.70 Arroyo (5A)

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday November 3rd
West Covina Holiday Classic (SCSBOA)
-
West Covina, CA
CLASS 1A
60.70 Charter Oak
58.40 Damien
44.20 El Monte
34.30 West Adams Prep
   Auxiliary
   70.5 Charter Oak
   61.0 Damien
   42.5 West Adams Prep
   41.0 El Monte

CLASS 2A
49.50 Alhambra
   Auxiliary
   36.0 Alhambra

CLASS 3A
75.20 Workman
67.40 Bonita
62.90 Gladstone
61.30 Murrieta Mesa
   Auxiliary
   81.5 Workman
   66.0 Murrieta Mesa
   60.5 Bonita
   54.0 Gladstone

HOST EXHIBITION (3A)
63.00 West Covina
   Auxiliary - 61.5
   Percussion - 61.0

CLASS 4A
81.40 South Hills
75.30 Glendora
68.20 Covina
   Auxiliary
   73.0 Covina
   64.5 Glendora
   63.5 South Hills

CLASS 5A
73.30 Baldwin Park
   Auxiliary
   64.0 Baldwin Park

Percussion
85.0 South Hills
81.5 Baldwin Park
80.0 Gladstone
77.5 Bonita
75.0 Workman
72.0 Murrieta Mesa
71.0 Charter Oak
69.0 Damien
67.5 Glendora
67.0 Alhambra
65.0 Covina
50.0 El Monte
48.0 West Adams Prep

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 82.5 Warren
Percussion - 88.0 Warren
Visual Perf -  179 Warren
Visual Effect - 165 Warren
Music Effect - 169 Warren
Music Perf - 330 Warren
BAND - 84.30 Warren (4A)

Palmdale Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Palmdale, CA
CLASS 2A
72.30 Littlerock
   Percussion
   75.0 Littlerock

HOST EXHIBITION (2A)
58.90 Palmdale
   Auxiliary - 59.0
   Percussion - 54.0

CLASS 3A
50.70 Antelope Valley
47.00 Pete Knight
   Auxiliary
   53.5 Antelope Valley
   34.0 Pete Knight
   Percussion
   77.0 Pete Knight
   76.5 Antelope Valley

CLASS 5A
64.80 Quartz Hill
   Auxiliary
   68.0 Quartz Hill
   62.5 Eastside
   Percussion
   72.5 Quartz Hill

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 74.5 Littlerock
Percussion - 82.5 Eastside
Visual Perf - 147 Eastside
Visual Effect - 149 Eastside
Music Effect - 166 Eastside
Music Perf - 292 Littlerock
BAND - 73.80 Eastside

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 31st
Del Norte Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
CLASS 1A
54.60 El Capitan
   Auxiliary 
   46.0 El Capitan

CLASS 2A
69.80 University City
66.00 Temecula Valley
65.80 Ramona
60.70 Steele Canyon
58.40 Ramona
   Auxiliary
   77.0 Ramona
   74.0 University City
   71.5 Steele Canyon
   61.5 Temecula Valley
   57.0 Serra

CLASS 4A
78.50 Bonita Vista
73.90 Point Loma
   Auxiliary
   78.0 Bonita Vista
   67.5 Point Loma

HOST EXHIBITION (4A)
80.80 Del Norte
   Auxiliary - 82.5
   Percussion - 77.0

CLASS 5A
81.70 Eastlake 
81.10 Westview
   Auxiliary
   84.0 Eastlake
   76.0 Westview

CLASS 6A
89.20 Rancho Bernardo
82.80 Mira Mesa
   Auxiliary
   82.0 Rancho Bernardo
   80.0 Mira Mesa

Percussion
88.0 San Marcos
79.5 Eastlake
78.5 Bonita Vista
78.0 Mira Mesa
76.5 Westview
75.0 Temecula Valley
74.0 Point Loma
72.0 Ramona
69.5 University City
68.5 Steele Canyon
61.0 El Capitan
60.0 Serra

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 87.5 San Marcos
Percussion - 88.5 Rancho Bernardo
Visual Perf - 190 San Marcos 
Visual Effect - 182 San Marcos
Music Effect - 171 San Marcos
Music Perf - 377 San Marcos
BAND - 92.00 San Marcos (6A)

Irvine Invitational (SCSBOA)
-
Irvine, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A Red
55.30 Bell
51.00 Garden Grove
39.10 West Adams Prep
   Auxiliary
   59.5 Bell
   48.5 Garden Grove
   42.0 West Adams Prep
   Percussion
   60.5 Garden Grove
   43.0 West Adams Prep
   38.5 Bell

CLASS 1A Green
64.60 Tustin
59.70 Rancho Alamitos
 N/S  Rosemead
   Auxiliary
   62.0 Tustin
   43.0 Rancho Alamitos
   Percussion
   70.0 Tustin
   55.0 Rancho Alamitos

CLASS 2A
66.50 Westminster
53.80 Fullerton
   Auxiliary
   61.0 Westminster
   31.5 Fullerton
   Percussion
   79.0 Westminster
   46.0 Fullerton

MORNING CAPTIONS
Visual Perf - 154 Westminster
Visual Effect - 125 Tustin
Music Effect - 154 Westminster
Music Perf - 252 Westminster

Evening Show
CLASS 3A
81.00 Aliso Niguel
80.00 Glen A. Wilson
78.00 Palisades Charter
77.00 Deer Valley (AZ)
   Auxiliary
   76.5 Aliso Niguel
   72.5 Glen A. Wilson
   62.5 Palisades Charter
   59.5 Deer Valley

CLASS 4A
78.20 Tesoro
68.00 La Serna
   Auxiliary
   67.0 Tesoro
   60.0 La Serna

CLASS 5A
86.70 Valencia (Placentia)
81.90 Murrieta Valley
   Auxiliary
   81.0 Fountain Valley
   78.5 Valencia
   73.0 Murrieta Valley

CLASS 6A
85.20 University Rincon (AZ)
85.10 El Dorado
   Auxiliary
   71.0 University Rincon

HOST EXHIBITION (6A)
72.70 Irvine
   Auxiliary - N/A
   Percussion - 64.5

Percussion
85.0 Aliso Niguel
84.0 University Rincon
83.0 Valencia
82.5 El Dorado
78.0 Palisades Charter
77.0 Murrieta Valley
76.0 Tesoro
74.5 Deer Valley
71.5 Glen A. Wilson
59.5 La Serna

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 83.5 El Dorado
Percussion - 87.5 Fountain Valley
Visual Perf - 169 Fountain Valley
Visual Effect - 181 University Rincon
Music Effect - 180 University Rincon
Music Perf - 363 Fountain Valley
BAND - 88.00 Fountain Valley (5A)

Edison (Surf City Open) (SCJA)
-
Huntington Beach, CA
DIVISION 1A
63.30 Leuzinger
61.65 Bishop Amat
59.95 Hawthorne
47.80 Sound Waves Home School
   Auxiliary
   68.5 Hawthorne
   63.0 Leuzinger
   59.0 Sound Waves
   46.5 Bishop Amat
   Percussion
   60.0 Leuzinger
   59.0 Hawthorne
   57.0 Sound Waves
   55.0 Bishop Amat

DIVISION 2A
73.70 Newport Harbor
71.40 Ocean View
68.10 Desert Hot Springs
   Auxiliary
   71.0 Ocean View
   68.0 Desert Hot Springs
   66.5 Newport Harbor
   Percussion
   80.5 Newport Harbor
   76.5 Ocean View
   62.0 Desert Hot Springs

DIVISION 3A
78.15 Edison
74.80 Redlands
   Auxiliary
   78.0 Edison
   73.5 Redlands
   Percussion
   73.5 Redlands
   70.5 Edison

DIVISION 4A
81.40 Long Beach Poly
79.10 Huntington Beach
78.00 Claremont
74.25 Marina
71.35 Costa Mesa
   Auxiliary
   76.0 Claremont
   74.5 Marina
   72.5 Costa Mesa
   71.5 Huntington Beach
   70.0 Long Beach Poly
   Percussion
   81.0 Claremont
   80.0 Long Beach Poly
   68.0 Marina
   67.5 Huntington Beach
   62.0 Costa Mesa

DIVISION 5A
89.25 South (Torrance)
84.20 Frontier
   Auxiliary
   82.0 South
   77.0 Frontier
   Percussion
   89.5 South
   83.0 Frontier

Visual Perf - 186 South
Visual Effect - 180 South
Music Effect - 174 South
Music Perf - 181 South

Sierra Vista Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Baldwin Park, CA
CLASS 1A
62.50 South East
62.20 Whittier

CLASS 2A
74.70 Patriot
50.10 Duarte

CLASS 3A
71.10 Chaffey (2 pen)
65.90 La Puente
57.00 John Burroughs

CLASS 5A
70.00 Baldwin Park

HOST EXHIBITION (5A)
69.80 Sierra Vista
   Auxiliary - 73.0
   Percussion - 73.5

CLASS 6A
78.40 West (Torrance)
76.20 Temple City

Auxiliary
80.5 Azusa
77.5 Whittier
74.0 South East
70.0 West
69.0 Patriot
68.5 Temple City
66.5 Duarte
60.5 John Burroughs
58.0 Baldwin Park
49.0 La Puente

Percussion
88.5 Chaffey
87.5 West
86.5 Azusa
84.0 Baldwin Park
80.0 Patriot
78.5 Whittier
62.0 South East
57.5 La Puente
51.5 John Burroughs
49.5 Duarte

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 84.0 Chaffey
Percussion - 90.0 Temple City
Visual Perf - 155 West
Visual Effect - 159 Azusa
Music Effect - 163 Azusa
Music Perf - 329 West
BAND - 78.90 Azusa (2A)

West Ranch Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Santa Clarita, CA
CLASS 1A Gold
58.30 Dos Pueblos
50.20 Francis Poly
50.20 Rio Mesa
41.50 Chatsworth
   Auxiliary
   70.0 Dos Pueblos
   40.5 Francis Poly
   39.5 Rio Mesa
   37.0 Chatsworth
   Percussion
   64.5 Francis Poly
   53.5 Chatsworth
   51.5 Rio Mesa

CLASS 1A Blue
70.10 Cabrillo
70.10 Lancaster
66.90 Highland
47.60 Taft Charter
   Auxiliary
   62.0 Lancaster
   53.5 Highland
   41.0 Cabrillo
   34.54 Taft Charter
   Percussion
   73.0 Lancaster
   62.5 Highland
   52.0 Taft Charter
   51.0 Cabrillo

CLASS 2A
42.40 Lompoc (1 pen)
   Auxiliary
   46.0 Lompoc
   Percussion
   54.5 Lompoc

CLASS 3A
79.60 Golden Valley
76.30 Saugus
76.00 Canyon (CC)
   Auxiliary
   70.5 Saugus
   67.5 Golden Valley
   66.0 Canyon
   Percussion
   73.5 Valencia
   72.0 Golden Valley
   71.0 Canyon
   69.5 Saugus

CLASS 4A
76.40 Granada Hills
71.00 Liberty
   Auxiliary
   76.0 Granada Hills
   73.0 Liberty
   Percussion
   71.5 Liberty
   70.0 Granada Hills

HOST EXHIBITION (4A)
82.00 West Ranch
   Auxiliary - 76.5 
   Percussion - 81.0 

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 77.5 Valencia
Percussion - 74.0 Dos Pueblos
Visual Perf - 158 Valencia
Visual Effect - 156 Saugus
Music Effect - 168 Valencia
Music Perf - 319 Valencia
BAND - 79.80 Valencia (Valencia)(3A)

Selma Band Review (NCBA)
-
Selma, CA
Parade
CLASS A
72.35 Mariposa County
72.10 Firebaugh
66.30 Tranquility 

CLASS AA
82.75 Yosemite (Oakhurst)
81.60 Chowchilla
79.15 Mountain House
75.50 Woodlake
73.00 Mendota

CLASS AAA
87.95 Kingsburg
82.85 Dinuba
81.05 Orange Cove
77.60 Orosi
75.00 Fresno

CLASS AAAA
92.85 El Capitan (Merced)
87.35 Edison (Fresno)
87.05 Sunnyside (Fresno)
86.25 Washington Union (Fresno)
84.35 Golden West (Visalia)
83.70 Granite Hills (Porterville)
80.55 Roosevelt (Fresno)
75.90 Kerman

CLASS AAAAA
94.55 Golden Valley (Merced)
86.20 Monache (Porterville)
85.15 Fowler
82.40 Reedley
81.45 Sanger
78.65 Redwood (Visalia)

Auxiliary
91.2 El Capitan
88.9 Golden Valley
78.8 Washington Union

Percussion
93.5 Golden Valley
85.6 El Capitan
79.3 Sanger

Drum Major Mace
89.0 Orosi
88.0 Granite Hills
87.5 Golden Valley

Drum Major Military
89.0 Washington Union
87.0 Orange Cove
86.0 Mountain House

Drum Major Open
84.0 Firebaugh
81.0 Mariposa County
77.0 Tranquility

SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 192 Golden Valley
Showmanship - 277 Golden Valley
Music - 476.5 Golden Valley
PARADE BAND - 94.55 Golden Valley

Field Show
CLASS 1A
61.155 Woodlake
59.675 Nevada Union (4 pen)

CLASS 2A
78.055 Washington Union (2 pen)
75.375 Orange Cove
73.365 Atascadero
73.195 Fresno
71.680 Paso Robles
69.535 Mountain House (3 pen)
67.245 Yosemite
66.910 Dinuba (2 pen)
60.490 Orosi

CLASS 4A
86.135 Golden West
85.125 Sanger
84.890 Edison
82.155 Sunnyside
80.100 Granite Hills

CLASS 5A
84.785 Redwood
83.285 Monache

CLASS 6A
87.860 California
86.945 Templeton
83.660 Reedley

Auxiliary
86.50 Golden West
84.00 California
82.45 Kingsburg
79.60 Washington Union
78.25 Orange Cove
75.40 Edison
73.40 Sunnyside
73.35 Templeton
72.65 Monache
71.70 Fresno
71.20 Redwood
70.10 Granite Hills
68.65 Sanger
68.20 Reedley
67.05 Paso Robles
67.00 Dinuba
66.45 Atascadero
66.45 Mountain House
66.25 Nevada Union
62.95 Yosemite
61.75 Orosi
60.00 Woodlake

Percussion
80.85 Golden West
80.60 California
79.70 Monache
79.10 Templeton
74.80 Kingsburg
74.10 Sanger
74.00 Edison
73.90 Granite Hills
72.65 Sunnyside
72.45 Washington Union
70.65 Redwood
70.40 Reedley
69.40 Mountain House
68.75 Fresno
68.25 Paso Robles
67.00 Yosemite
67.00 Orange Cove
66.70 Atascadero
66.10 Dinuba
66.00 Nevada Union
62.55 Woodlake
62.15 Orosi

Drum Major
87.0 Sunnyside
86.0 Granite Hills
85.5 California
85.0 Nevada Union
85.0 Edison
83.0 Templeton
84.5 Reedley
84.0 Sanger
82.0 Dinuba
81.5 Golden West
81.0 Orange Cove
81.0 Paso Robles
81.0 Monache
80.0 Kingsburg
80.0 Orosi
79.0 Atascadero
79.0 Mountain House
78.0 Woodlake
78.0 Redwood
77.0 Yosemite
69.0 Fresno

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 178 California
G.E. - 232 Kingsburg
Music - 323 Kingsburg
BAND - 88.325 Kingsburg (2A)

St. George, UT Regional (BOA)
-
St George, UT
Prelims
CLASS A
59.50 Montezuma-Cortez, CO

Visual - Montezuma-Cortez
G.E. - Montezuma-Cortez
Music - Montezuma-Cortez

CLASS AA
75.85 Loveland, CO
72.70 Centaurus, CO
65.60 Covina, CA
58.65 Orem, UT
56.10 Stansbury, UT
55.65 Pocatella, ID
54.85 Juan Diego Catholic, UT

Visual - Loveland
G.E. - Loveland
Music - Loveland

CLASS AAA
80.55 Clovis West, CA
80.40 Sky View, UT
71.15 Rampart, CO
57.40 Timpanogos, UT
50.15 Uintah, UT

Visual - Clovis West
G.E. - Clovis West
Music - Sky View

CLASS AAAA
85.25 American Fork, UT
80.05 Foothill, NV
75.75 Westlake, UT
75.40 Davis, UT
73.05 Arbor View, NV
71.00 Lehi, UT
68.90 Lone Peak, UT
67.75 Palo Verde, NV
64.80 Herriman, UT
64.25 Bingham, UT
63.35 Mountain Cresr, UT

Visual - American Fork
G.E. - American Fork
Music - American Fork

Finals
85.40 American Fork, UT
83.15 Sky View, UT
81.40 Clovis West, CA
80.90 Foothill, NV
77.30 Loveland, CO
75.30 Davis, UT
73.40 Westlake, UT
72.65 Arbor View, NV
70.55 Centaurus, CO
70.30 Rampart, CO

Visual - American Fork
G.E. - American Fork
Music - American Fork

Mission Viejo Show (WBA)
-
Mission Viejo, CA
CLASS 1A
64.95 Laguna Hills
55.35 Orange Glen

All Captions - Laguna Hills

CLASS 2A
83.15 Cerritios
72.20 Torrance

All Captions - Cerritios

CLASS 3A
76.60 El Toro
76.05 South Pasadena

Auxiliary - El Toro
Percussion - El Toro
Visual - South Pasadena
G.E. - South Pasadena
Music - South Pasadena

CLASS 4A
82.95 Los Alamitos
82.80 Trabuco Hills
75.65 Rancho Cucamonga
73.60 Casa Grande (AZ)

Auxiliary - Trabuco Hills
Percussion - Rancho Cucamonga
Visual - Trabuco Hills
G.E. - Los Alamitos/Trabuco Hills
Music - Los Alamitos

CLASS 5A
89.80 Ayala
86.90 Vista Murrieta
84.20 Chino Hills
83.80 Mission Viejo
81.90 Arcadia
77.35 University Rincon (Tucson, AR)
 N/S  Upland

Auxiliary - Ayala
Percussion - Chino Hills
Visual - Ayala
G.E. - Ayala
Music - Ayala

Loara Tournament & Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
Anaheim, CA
Morning Field Tournament
CLASS 1A
55.90 Saddleback
46.70 Jurupa Valley
   Auxiliary
   64.5 Saddleback
   54.0 Jurupa Valley

CLASS 2A
72.30 Yorba Linda
64.90 Provo (UT)
59.20 Canyon (Anaheim)
52.60 Valley View
51.00 San Luis Obispo
   Auxiliary
   75.0 Canyon
   73.5 Bellflower
   69.0 Provo
   49.5 Valley View
   45.5 San Luis Obispo

CLASS 3A
73.10 Shadow Hills
69.50 Temescal Canyon
56.70 Patrick Henry
   Auxiliary
   78.0 Shadow Hills
   62.0 Temescal Canyon
   51.5 Patrick Henry

Percussion
60.0 Canyon
59.0 Temescal Canyon
58.5 Bellflower
58.0 Provo
55.0 Yorba Linda
52.0 Valley View
50.0 Patrick Henry
41.0 Saddleback
40.0 San Luis Obispo
34.0 Jurupa Valley

MORNING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 79.5 Yorba Linda
Percussion - 60.5 Shadow Hills
Visual Perf - 153 Bellflower
Visual Effect - 150 Bellflower
Music Effect - 148 Bellflower
Music Perf - 318 Yorba Linda
AM FIELD BAND - 73.70 Bellflower (2A)

Band Review
Middle Schools
CLASS MS
88.25 Moore MS
87.95 Tetzlaff MS
82.15 Madrid MS
81.75 Ross MS
81.50 Bellflower MS
79.30 Terra Cotta MS
   Auxiliary
   77.05 Bernardo Yorba
   76.35 Moore
   73.80 Bellflower
   73.10 Ross
   69.60 Terra Cotta
   63.75 Madrid
   Drill Team
   67.9 Madrid (1 pen)
   Drum Major
   87.0 Tetzlaff
   82.5 Bellflower
   81.8 Madrid
   81.6 Bernardo Yorba
   78.3 Ross
   74.5 Terra Cotta
   74.5 Moore

MS PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
MS Auxiliary - 78.45 Tetzlaff
MS Music - 443 Bernardo Yorba
MS PARADE BAND - 88.55 Bernardo Yorba MS

High Schools
CLASS 1A
85.30 Elsinore
83.45 Santiago
79.10 Rosamond
79.05 San Luis Obispo (1 pen)
   Auxiliary
   72.40 Rosamond
   70.85 Santiago
   69.10 Elsinore
   67.30 San Luis Obispo

HOST EXHIBITION (1A)
90.35 Loara
   Auxiliary - 78.00
   Drum Major - 89.0

CLASS 2A
88.00 Anaheim
86.40 Magnolia
85.65 Yorba Linda (3 pen)
84.35 Sonora
83.20 Canyon Springs
   Auxiliary
   86.75 Yorba Linda
   79.20 Magnolia
   78.10 Anaheim
   73.55 Canyon Springs
   60.65 Sonora

CLASS 3A
91.00 Temescal Canyon
90.35 Downey
90.15 Arroyo
89.15 South El Monte
87.95 Bellflower
83.00 Valley View
   Auxiliary
   87.80 Downey
   83.45 Temescal Canyon
   82.35 Bellflower
   81.20 Arroyo
   69.75 South El Monte
   69.45 Valley View

CLASS 4A
91.15 Norte Dame
89.95 Esperanza
89.25 Crescenta Valley
89.20 West (Torrance)
88.80 Beckman
   Auxiliary
   86.90 Esperanza
   85.45 Beckman
   81.75 Norte Dame
   76.55 West
   75.20 Crescenta Valley

CLASS 5A
90.60 Shadow Hills
91.60 Cypress
91.15 Diamond Ranch
91.20 John F. Kennedy
91.20 Garey
89.95 Mayfair
   Auxiliary
   90.60 Diamond Ranch
   88.75 John F. Kennedy
   85.50 Cypress
   84.65 Garey
   83.85 Mayfair
   81.40 Shadow Hills

CLASS 6A
94.45 Diamond Bar
94.25 Chino
93.25 Glendora
92.85 Kaiser
92.80 Arlington
   Auxiliary
   93.75 Riverside King
   92.35 Glendora
   91.75 Arlington
   89.30 Chino
   85.80 Kaiser

Drum Major Military
91.8 Diamond Bar
89.1 Arlington
89.0 South El Monte
88.9 Shadow Hills
88.6 John F. Kennedy
88.1 Esperanza
86.5 Downey
86.1 Cypress
86.0 West
85.5 Arroyo
85.5 Magnolia
85.0 Sonora
84.0 Riverside King
80.9 Yorba Linda
80.6 Canyon Springs
80.1 Crescenta Valley
79.5 Anaheim
71.0 Chino
67.0 San Luis Obispo

Drum Major Mace
92.0 Notre Dame
91.5 Garey
91.0 Glendora
90.6 Kaiser
90.5 Beckman
89.6 Diamond Ranch
89.0 Bellflower
87.5 Temescal Canyon
85.0 Mayfair
78.0 Santiago
77.5 Rosamond
77.0 Elsinore
74.0 Valley View

Drill Teams
91.0 West
90.3 Glendora
79.3 Santiago
76.8 Downey
65.7 Anaheim

HS PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
HS Drill Team - 92.8 South El Monte
HS Auxiliary - 94.60 Diamond Bar
HS Music - 478 Riverside King
HS PARADE BAND - 95.10 Riverside King

Evening Field Tournament
CLASS 4A
78.50 Westlake
75.40 Western
72.70 Glendora
70.80 Anaheim
67.60 Canyon Springs
   Auxiliary
   76.5 Western
   74.5 Glendora
   71.0 Canyon Springs
   67.5 Westlake
   65.5 Anaheim

CLASS 5A
86.40 Arroyo
72.70 Kaiser
71.20 Magnolia
   Auxiliary
   82.0 Arroyo
   69.0 Magnolia
   63.0 Kaiser

CLASS 6A
87.50 Riverside King
82.30 Savanna
80.30 Cypress
75.20 John F. Kennedy
   Auxiliary
   75.5 Riverside King
   72.5 Cypress
   70.0 Savanna
   65.0 John F. Kennedy

Percussion
87.5 Chino
80.0 Arroyo
78.5 Westlake
77.0 Cypress
76.0 Savanna
73.5 John F. Kennedy
72.0 Glendora
68.5 Anaheim
65.5 Kaiser
59.0 Western
58.5 Canyon Springs
57.0 Magnolia

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 87.0 Chino
Percussion - 89.5 Riverside King
Visual Perf - 175 Chino
Visual Effect - 177 Arroyo
Music Effect - 184 Chino
Music Perf - 368 Chino
PM FIELD BAND - 90.20 Chino (6A)

Apple Valley Sundevil Classic (SCJA)
-
Apple Valley, CA
DIVISION 1A
52.20 Granite Hills
   Auxiliary
   59.5 Granite Hills
   Percussion
   49.5 Granite Hills

DIVISION 2A
75.70 Sultana
72.40 Yucca Valley
70.15 Apple Valley
   Auxiliary
   89.5 Sultana
   72.0 Yucca Valley
   68.0 Apple Valley
   Percussion
   74.0 Yucca Valley
   72.5 Apple Valley
   71.5 Sultana

DIVISION 4A
79.90 Oak Hills
   Auxiliary
   75.0 Oak Hills
   Percussion
   73.0 Oak Hills

DIVISION 5A
72.30 Barstow
   Auxiliary
   64.5 Barstow
   Percussion
   57.5 Barstow

Visual Perf - 173 Oak Hills
Visual Effect - 164 Sultana
Music Effect - 167 Oak Hills
Music Perf - 157 Oak Hills

Mountain View Mesa Invitational (ABODA)
-
Mesa, AZ
Rated
DIVISION III
Marcos de Niza      Excellent
Paradise Valley     Excellent
Combs               Excellent
McClintock          Excellent
Shadow Mountain     Excellent

DIVISION II
Red Mountain        Excellent
Coronado            Excellent
Maricopa            Good

DIVISION I
Higley              Excellent
Boulder Creek       Superior

Ranked
DIVISION III
81.98 Mesquite
73.41 Skyline
62.23 Payson
61.09 Tempe
60.10 Queen Creek

DIVISION II
85.40 Mesa
85.01 Williams Field
78.85 Chandler
78.03 Desert Ridge
76.69 Barry Goldwater
75.72 Westwood
69.70 Fountain Hills
56.39 Saguaro
56.02 Poston Butte

DIVISION I
88.48 Corona del Sol
88.24 Desert Vista
82.83 Dobson
81.77 Mountain View (Mesa)
81.25 Gilbert
75.54 Desert Mountain
75.21 Perry

Verrado Invitational (ABODA)
-
Buckeye, AZ
Rated
FESTIVAL CLASS
Holbrook            Bronze

DIVISION III
Greenway            Excellent
Fairfax             Excellent
North               Excellent
Trevor Browne       Good
Cactus              Excellent
Vista Grande        Excellent
Washington          Good

DIVISION II
Desrt Ridge         Excellent
Raymond Kellis      Excellent
Cesar Chavez        Excellent
Tolleson            Good
Youngker            Good

DIVISION I
Ironwood            Excellent
Centennial          Excellent

Ranked
DIVISION III
62.35 Willow Canyon
59.05 Agua Fria
57.88 Arcadia
54.74 Carl Hayden

DIVISION II
72.58 Hamilton
69.39 Desert Edge
61.65 Bradshaw Mountain

DIVISION I
85.44 Mountain Ridge
84.13 Sandra Day O'Connor
78.86 Millennium

Ed W. Clark Show (MBOS)
-
Las Vegas, NV
MARBLE CLASS
58.84 Boulder City
58.80 Cheyenne
58.68 Desert Pines
56.75 Maple Mountain
52.51 Eldorado

Color Guard - Boulder City 
Percussion - Cheyenne
Visual - Desert Pines
Effect - Boulder City 
Music - Cheyenne 

BLACK OPAL CLASS
72.85 Liberty
63.38 Bonanza
55.65 Canton Springs

Color Guard - Liberty
Percussion - Bonanza
Visual - Liberty
Effect - Liberty
Music - Liberty

ONYX CLASS
76.16 Timpview (UT)
75.30 Durango
71.28 Rancho
65.01 Desert Oasis
58.01 Las Vegas

Color Guard - Durango
Percussion - Timpview  
Visual - Rancho
Effect - Durango
Music - Timpview 

SAPPHIRE CLASS
84.56 Green Valley

All Captions - Green Valley

Ridgeview Howl Show (WBA)
-
Bakersfield, CA
CLASS 1A
59.85 Shafter
56.65 Tehachapi

Auxiliary - Tehachapi
Percussion - Shafter
Visual - Shafter
G.E. - Shafter
Music - Shafter

CLASS 2A
66.80 Taft Union
64.30 Arvin
63.15 East (Bakersfield)
62.50 Foothill (Bakersfield)
58.90 Mira Monte

Auxiliary - Arvin
Percussion - Taft Union
Visual - Taft Union
G.E. - Taft Union
Music - Taft Union

CLASS 3A
71.35 Centennial (Bakersfield)
67.80 Golden Valley
65.55 Highland

Auxiliary - Centennial
Percussion - Golden Valley
Visual - Centennial
G.E. - Centennial
Music - Centennial

CLASS 4A
77.60 Ridgeview
75.15 Independence (Bakersfield)
68.05 North (Bakersfield)
67.50 West (Bakersfield)
66.45 Bakersfield
65.25 South (Bakersfield)

All Captions - Ridgeview

Dublin Show (WBA)
-
Dublin, CA
CLASS 1A
73.00 The Kings Academy
59.95 Eisenhower

All Captions - The Kings Academy

CLASS 2A
73.70 Evergreen Valley
71.40 Los Altos
66.80 Vanden

Auxiliary - Los Altos
Percussion - Los Altos
Visual - Evergreen Valley
G.E. - Evergreen Valley
Music - Evergreen Valley

CLASS 3A
76.70 Fremont
72.35 Westmont

All Captions - Fremont

CLASS 4A
81.60 Granite Bay
 N/S  Dublin

All Captions - Granite Bay

CLASS 5A
84.30 Clovis North
82.15 Saratoga
82.05 Amador Valley
76.30 Mountain View

Auxiliary - Clovis North
Percussion - Clovis North
Visual - Clovis North
G.E. - Amador Valley
Music - Saratoga

NWAPA Championships (NWAPA)
-
Eugene, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
79.30 Tigard
70.45 Sprague
67.80 St. Helens
66.95 Beaverton
65.70 Sheldon
65.25 Willamette
62.80 Astoria
62.40 Kuna
60.15 Payette
58.85 Kelso
57.50 Canby

Auxiliary - Tigard
Percussion - Beaverton
Visual - Tigard
G.E. - Tigard
Music - Tigard

CLASS AA
82.50 Sunset
80.35 Mead
79.35 Westview
75.40 North Salem
75.20 Glencoe
74.65 Cascade
70.55 Roseburg
67.95 Liberty
66.05 Hillsboro
66.05 Hermiston

Auxiliary - Sunset
Percussion - Sunset
Visual - Sunset
G.E. - Westview
Music - Westview

OPEN CLASS
91.70 West Salem
90.85 Evergreen
89.40 Grants Pass
88.45 Southridge
88.30 Kamiak
87.35 Central Valley
81.55 Sherwood
81.30 Skyview
81.25 Century

Auxiliary - Skyview
Percussion - West Salem
Visual - West Salem
G.E. - West Salem
Music - West Salem

Finals
91.75 West Salem
90.20 Evergreen
89.00 Grants Pass
88.05 Southridge
86.55 Central Valley
85.45 Kamiak
83.90 Sunset
81.20 Skyview
80.60 Century
80.40 Tigard
80.35 Mead
79.35 Sherwood
78.90 Westview
75.60 North Salem
74.80 Glencoe

Auxiliary - Skyview
Percussion - Grants Pass
Visual - West Salem
G.E. - West Salem
Music - West Salem

Back Red Bar Top

Thursday October 29th

Colony Tournament of Titans (SCSBOA)
-
Ontario, CA
CLASS 1A
61.70 Damien
59.70 Yucaipa
51.60 El Monte
46.20 Montclair
42.10 Indian Springs

CLASS 2A
70.80 Provo
48.30 Valley View

CLASS 3A
73.30 Rancho Cucamonga
67.00 West Covina
65.90 Chaffey (2 pen)
59.80 Ontario
 N/S  Citrus Hill

HOST EXHIBITION (3A)
78.80 Colony
   Auxiliary - 73.5
   Percussion - 71.0

CLASS 4A
75.50 Alta Loma

CLASS 5A
77.00 Riverside Poly

CLASS 6A
84.30 Etiwanda

Auxiliary
81.2 Los Osos
75.0 Rancho Cucamonga
74.5 Damien
74.0 Chaffey
72.5 West Covina
71.5 Riverside Poly
71.0 Alta Loma
67.5 Ontario
64.0 Provo
55.0 Yucaipa
52.5 Valley View
47.0 Montclair
44.5 El Monte
37.0 Indian Springs

Percussion
86.0 Etiwanda
84.5 Rancho Cucamonga
80.0 Chaffey
78.0 Alta Loma
77.5 Damien
73.0 Riverside Poly
69.0 Provo
67.0 West Covina
65.0 Ontario
64.5 Valley View
59.0 Montclair
56.5 Yucaipa
55.5 El Monte
54.5 Indian Springs

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 83.0 Etiwanda
Percussion - 90.0 Los Osos
Visual Perf - 162 Los Osos
Visual Effect - 167 Los Osos
Music Effect - 165 Etiwanda
Music Perf - 361 Los Osos
BAND - 85.10 Los Osos (6A)

Friday October 30th

Red Rocks Competition (UMEA)
-
St. George, UT
CLASS 1A
73.875 Payson
71.125 Roy
69.825 Stansbury

CLASS 2A
77.875 Pleasant Grove
77.613 Herriman
73.125 Viewmont

CLASS 3A
82.450 Lone Peak
81.625 Mountain Crest
76.688 Century (ID)

CLASS 4A
86.763 Lehi
82.513 Timpview
80.950 Bingham

Color Guard - Mountain Crest
Percussion - Mountain Crest
Visual - Lone Peak
Music - Lone Peak

CLASS 5A
92.500 American Fork
89.863 Davis
89.813 Sky View

Color Guard - American Fork
Percussion - American Fork
Visual - American Fork
Music - American Fork

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday October 27th
Mayfair HS Tournament (SCJA)
-
Bellflower, CA
DIVISION 1A
56.40 Hawthorne
54.35 St. Anthony
   Auxiliary
   69.0 Hawthorne
   59.5 St. Anthony
   Percussion
   48.0 Hawthorne
   46.0 St. Anthony

DIVISION 2A
74.45 North (Torrance)
61.20 South Gate
60.50 Bishop Montgomery
   Auxiliary
   71.5 North
   67.0 Bishop Montgomery
   59.0 South Gate
   Percussion
   76.0 North
   61.0 South Gate
   51.0 Bishop Montgomery

DIVISION 3A
83.59 Bellflower
73.20 Lynwood
62.90 Segerstrom
   Auxiliary
   88.0 Bellflower
   85.0 Lynwood
   61.0 Segerstrom
   Percussion
   76.9 Bellflower
   66.0 Lynwood
   52.0 Segerstrom

DIVISION 4A
83.95 Redondo Union
75.20 Paramount
71.05 Millikan
   Auxiliary
   73.0 Paramount
   72.5 Millikan
   71.5 Redondo Union
   Percussion
   90.0 Redondo Union
   67.0 Paramount
   65.0 Millikan

DIVISION 5A
86.70 Gahr
84.20 West (Torrance)
82.05 Mayfair
73.30 San Dimas
   Auxiliary
   89.0 Gahr
   86.0 West
   83.5 Mayfair
   75.0 San Dimas
   Percussion
   89.0 West
   86.0 Mayfair
   79.0 Gahr
   74.0 San Dimas

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 89.0 Gahr
Percussion - 90.0 Redondo Union
BAND - 86.70 Gahr

Quartz Hill Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Quartz Hill, CA
CLASS 1A
65.30 Highland

CLASS 2A
62.20 Palmdale

CLASS 3A
45.00 Pete Knight
41.30 Antelope Valley

CLASS 5A
65.10 Eastside

HOST EXHIBITION (5A)
64.50 Quartz Hill
   Auxiliary - 48.0
   Percussion - 59.0

Auxiliary
68.5 Littlerock
46.5 Palmdale
42.5 Eastside
41.5 Antelope Valley
33.0 Pete Knight

Percussion
71.5 Antelope Valley
71.0 Eastside
70.5 Highland
68.0 Pete Knight
60.0 Palmdale

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 74.0 Highland
Percussion - 73.0 Littlerock
Visual Perf - 158 Littlerock
Visual Effect - 150 Littlerock
Music Effect - 150 Eastside
Music Perf - 275 Littlerock
BAND - 72.80 Littlerock (2A)

Sierra Linda Invitational (ABODA)
-
Phoenix, AZ
Rated
DIVISION III
Central             Good
Fairfax             Good
Westview            Good
Maryvale            Good
Camelback           Good
Moon Valley         Good
North Canyon        Excellent
Copper Canyon       Excellent
Thunderbird         Excellent

DIVISION II
Safford             Good
Tolleson            Good
Cesar Chavez        Excellent
Peoria              Excellent
Deer Valley         Superior

DIVISION I
Casa Grande         Excellent

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 24th
Mt. Carmel Tournament & Review (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
Morning Field Tournament
CLASS 1A
53.00 Rancho Alamitos
50.30 Otay Ranch
46.50 Holtville
39.30 Granite Hills
37.20 Sweetwater (1 pen)
33.80 Mt. Miguel
   Auxiliary
   59.5 Holtville
   59.0 Rancho Alamitos
   58.5 Sweetwater
   54.5 Otay Ranch
   51.0 Granite Hills
   36.5 Mt. Miguel

CLASS 2A
72.50 Arlington
67.30 Ramona
54.30 Grossmont
48.70 Serra
32.80 Castle Park
   Auxiliary
   79.0 Arlington
   78.5 Ramona
   75.5 Grossmont
   56.0 Serra
   51.5 Castle Park

CLASS 3A
70.10 Temescal Canyon
64.40 Chula Vista
59.00 Murrieta Mesa
55.60 Patrick Henry
   Auxiliary
   80.0 Murrieta Mesa
   63.5 Temescal Canyon
   59.0 Chula Vista
   56.5 Patrick Henry

Band Review
CLASS 1A
78.85 Granite Hills
78.75 Mt. Miguel
58.95 Morse (12 pen)
   Auxiliary
   67.0 Mt. Miguel
   64.0 Granite Hills
    N/A Morse

CLASS 2A
92.80 Arlington
77.40 Grossmont
70.70 Castle Park (5 pen)
   Auxiliary
   70.3 Grossmont
   66.0 Castle Park

CLASS 3A
91.70 Garey
91.25 Temescal Canyon
86.25 Patrick Henry
   Auxiliary
   84.9 Garey
   77.8 Patrick Henry
   75.2 Temescal Canyon

CLASS 4A
91.90 Olympian
91.00 Bonita Vista
83.65 Point Loma
82.30 Calexico
   Auxiliary
   83.8 Bonita Vista
   80.5 Olympian
   76.0 Point Loma
   74.5 Calexico

CLASS 5A
91.05 Eastlake
   Auxiliary
   85.2 Eastlake

CLASS 6A
92.35 Mira Mesa
   Auxiliary
   86.1 Arcadia
   85.5 Mira Mesa

EXHIBITION (Host 6A)
93.65 Mt. Carmel
   Auxiliary - 90.4
   Drum Major - 83.5

Drum Majors
90.2 Arcadia
88.2 Temescal Canyon
87.8 Olympian
86.7 Garey
83.2 Bonita Vista
81.5 Mira Mesa
80.3 Eastlake
75.0 Granite Hills
74.5 Patrick Henry
72.0 Calexico
71.5 Point Loma
69.0 Morse
67.7 Castle Park
66.0 Mt. Miguel
61.0 Grossmont

BAND REVIEW SWEEPSTAKES
Drum Major - 90.3 Arlington
Auxiliary - 87.0 Arlington
Music - 476 Arcadia
PARADE BAND - 94.40 Arcadia

Evening Field Tournament
CLASS 4A
76.2 Del Norte
72.1 Helix Charter
71.2 Bonita
63.9 Olympian
46.5 Calexico
   Auxiliary
   83.0 Bonita Vista
   79.5 Del Norte
   74.5 Helix Charter
   70.5 Olympian
   48.5 Calexico

CLASS 5A
79.5 Westview
78.4 Eastlake
   Auxiliary
   84.0 Eastlake
   81.0 Westview

CLASS 6A
84.4 Poway
83.8 Rancho Bernardo
80.9 Mira Mesa
   Auxiliary
   81.5 Mira Mesa
   80.0 Arcadia
   75.0 Poway

HOST EXHIBITION (6A)
89.00 Mt. Carmel
   Auxiliary - 90.5
   Percussion - 87.0

Percussion (open)
89.5 Rancho Bernardo
87.5 Poway
85.0 Eastlake
83.0 Westview
82.5 Murrieta Mesa
82.0 Bonita Vista
81.0 Temescal Canyon
80.0 Del Norte
78.0 Mira Mesa
77.5 Helix Charter
77.0 Arlington
74.5 Grossmont
71.0 Patrick Henry
68.5 Chula Vista
68.0 Rancho Alamitos
62.0 Serra
61.5 Holtville
60.5 Otay Ranch
58.0 Ramona
56.5 Sweetwater
55.0 Olympian
52.5 Granite Hills
51.5 Castle Park
51.5 Calexico
49.0 Mt. Miguel

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 85.5 Rancho Bernardo
Percussion - 92.0 Arcadia
Visual Perf - 178 Rancho Bernardo
Visual Effect - 168 Arcadia
Music Effect - 162 Arcadia
Music Perf - 364 Arcadia
FIELD BAND - 86.7 Arcadia

Combined Grand Championship
173.25 Mira Mesa
169.45 Eastlake
162.2 Bonita Vista
   Auxiliary 
   167.0 Mira Mesa
   166.8 Bonita Vista
   166.1 Arcadia

COMBINED SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 169.2 Eastlake
Music - 840.0 Arcadia
BAND - 181.1 Arcadia

Capistrano Valley Tournament (SCJA)
-
Mission Viejo, CA
DIVISION 1A
57.00 Hawthorne
   Auxiliary
   65.0 Hawthorne
   Percussion
   51.0 Hawthorne

DIVISION 2A
68.75 Oceanside
67.95 El Modena
67.30 Newport Harbor
60.90 Los Amigos
   Auxiliary
   75.5 El Modena
   72.0 Oceanside
   57.5 Los Amigos
   56.5 Newport Harbor
   Percussion
   69.5 Oceanside
   66.5 Newport Harbor
   60.0 El Modena
   55.5 Los Amigos

DIVISION 3A
84.90 Herbert Hoover
79.25 Pacifica
78.55 Capistrano Valley
77.00 Dana Hills
74.55 Westminster
72.15 Edison
70.95 Gabrielino
70.05 San Clemente
   Auxiliary
   76.5 Herbert Hoover
   75.5 Capistrano Valley
   73.0 Pacifica
   71.5 Gabrielino
   70.5 Dana Hills
   68.5 Westminster
   67.5 Edison
   60.0 San Clemente
   Percussion
   86.5 Herbert Hoover
   82.5 Pacifica
   78.0 Westminster
   75.5 Dana Hills
   68.0 Capistrano Valley
   62.5 San Clemente
   60.0 Edison
   53.0 Gabrielino

DIVISION 4A
84.35 Redondo Union
82.50 Crescenta Valley
80.95 El Segundo
77.60 Tesoro
74.85 Marina
71.75 La Quinta (La Quinta)
60.85 Bolsa Grande
 N/S  Millikan
   Auxiliary
   83.0 El Segundo
   69.5 La Quinta
   69.0 Redondo Union
   68.0 Marina
   67.0 Tesoro
   65.5 Crescenta Valley
   61.0 Bolsa Grande
   Percussion
   83.5 Redondo Union
   80.5 Crescenta Valley
   81.5 El Segundo
   79.0 Tesoro
   75.0 La Quinta
   71.5 Marina
   58.5 Bolsa Grande

DIVISION 5A
89.60 Woodbridge
87.70 South (Torrance)
84.60 University
84.50 La Quinta (Westminster)
   Auxiliary
   82.0 Woodbridge
   81.0 South
   83.5 University
   78.5 La Quinta
   Percussion
   85.0 Woodbridge
   86.0 South
   85.5 La Quinta
   75.5 University

Visual Perf - 187 Woodbridge
Visual Effect - 178 Woodbridge
Music Effect - 178 Woodbridge
Music Perf - 186 Woodbridge

Golden State Classic (SCSBOA)
-
Hacienda Heights, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A
42.60 Jurupa Valley
   Auxiliary
   54.5 Jurupa Valley

CLASS 2A
67.50 Yorba Linda
55.00 Bell Gardens
54.90 La Mirada
44.00 Duarte
 N/S  Bloomington
   Auxiliary
   77.5 Yorba Linda
   76.0 Bell Gardens
   72.5 La Mirada
   62.5 Duarte

CLASS 3A Red
62.40 Bonita
62.30 West Covina
58.40 La Puente
   Auxiliary
   74.0 Bonita
   71.0 West Covina
   65.5 La Puente

CLASS 3A Gold
60.60 Gladstone
53.90 Ontario
51.60 Santa Fe
   Auxiliary
   67.0 Ontario
   60.0 Gladstone
   57.0 Santa Fe

HOST EXHIBITION (3A)
73.20 Glen A. Wilson
   Auxiliary - 79.0
   Percussion - 71.5

Percussion
67.0 Gladstone
63.0 Ontario
65.5 Santa Fe
62.0 Bonita
61.5 Yorba Linda
53.5 La Mirada
52.5 La Puente
51.5 West Covina
50.0 Bell Gardens
48.5 Duarte
47.5 Jurupa Valley

AFTERNOON CAPTIONS
Visual Perf - 126 Bell Gardens
Visual Effect - 119 West Covina
Music Effect - 133 Gladstone
Music Perf - 311 Yorba Linda

Evening Show
CLASS 4A
78.50 San Marino
70.40 Anaheim
66.70 Ramona
   Auxiliary
   74.5 San Marino
   64.5 Ramona
   64.0 Anaheim

CLASS 5A
78.20 Valencia (Placentia)
70.20 Baldwin park
69.60 Los Altos
67.10 Schurr
   Auxiliary
   75.5 Los Altos
   70.5 Baldwin park
   62.5 Schurr

CLASS 6A
77.60 Temple City
   Auxiliary
   76.0 Chino
   74.0 Temple City

Percussion
85.0 Chino
80.5 San Marino
76.5 Los Altos
75.5 Baldwin park
71.5 Temple City
71.0 Valencia
70.5 Ramona
70.0 Anaheim
66.5 Schurr

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 77.0 Valencia
Visual Perf - 154 Valencia
Visual Effect - 175 Chino
Music Effect - 179 Chino
Music Perf - 373 Chino
BAND - 87.80 Chino (6A)

Hart Rampage Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Valencia, CA
CLASS 1A
64.70 Cabrillo
63.50 El Camino Real
62.00 Highland
61.70 Marshall
60.60 Lancaster
54.30 Oxnard
53.60 Palos Verdes
38.10 Taft Charter (1 pen)
   Auxiliary
   81.0 Marshall
   77.0 El Camino Real
   76.0 Highland
   71.0 Lancaster
   60.0 Oxnard
   51.5 Palos Verdes
   51.0 Cabrillo
   42.0 Taft Charter
   Percussion
   78.0 El Camino Real
   74.5 Lancaster
   71.0 Highland
   59.0 Oxnard
   55.5 Palos Verdes
   54.5 Marshall
   53.5 Cabrillo
   48.0 Taft Charter

CLASS 2A
68.70 Buena
63.10 Monrovia
59.50 Centennial (Bakersfield)
58.70 North Hollywood
58.40 John F. Kennedy (GH)
53.90 Redlands East Valley
51.50 Arvin
   Auxiliary
   75.0 Monrovia
   73.0 Centennial
   71.5 Buena
   70.5 Arvin
   64.0 John F. Kennedy
   61.5 Redlands East Valley
   50.0 North Hollywood
   Percussion
   82.0 Buena
   68.5 Monrovia
   65.5 North Hollywood
   63.5 Redlands East Valley
   61.0 Centennial
   50.5 John F. Kennedy
   49.5 Arvin

CLASS 3A
76.70 Valencia (Valencia)
74.90 Azusa
72.90 Golden Valley
68.20 Saugus
67.20 Canyon
   Auxiliary
   76.5 Golden Valley
   75.5 Valencia
   72.5 Saugus
   71.5 Azusa
   62.0 Canyon
   Percussion
   81.0 Azusa
   77.5 Valencia
   72.0 Golden Valley
   70.0 Canyon
   62.0 Saugus

CLASS 4A
78.30 West Ranch
78.10 Warren
71.40 Esperanza
70.70 Granada Hills
66.30 Liberty
48.40 Bakersfield
   Auxiliary
   77.5 Esperanza
   73.5 Granada Hills
   70.5 West Ranch
   69.5 Liberty
   52.0 Bakersfield
   Percussion
   84.0 Warren
   83.0 Granada Hills
   80.0 Liberty
   74.5 Esperanza
   58.0 Bakersfield

HOST EXHIBITION 4A
82.40 William S. Hart
   Auxiliary - 85.0
   Percussion - 86.5

CLASS 6A
   Auxiliary
   73.0 Thousand Oaks
   Percussion
   85.0 Thousand Oaks

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 82.5 Warren
Percussion - 87.5 West Ranch
Visual Perf - 161 Thousand Oaks
Visual Effect - 156 Valencia
Music Effect - 167 Thousand Oaks
Music Perf - 335 Thousand Oaks
BAND - 80.40 Thousand Oaks

Ironwood Ridge Invitational (ABODA)
-
Tucson, AZ
Rated
DIVISION III
Sunnyside           Good
Liberty             Good
Arcadia             Good
Amphitheater        Good
Willow Canyon       Good
Apache Junction     Good
Sahuaro             Good
Mohave              Good
Sahuarita           Good
Walden Grove        Good
Page                Excellent
McClintock          Excellent
Cactus              Excellent 

DIVISION II
Apollo              Good
Canyon del Oro      Good
Bradshaw Mountain   Good
Rio Rico            Good
Kofa                Good
Desert View         Good
Marana              Good
Gila Ridge          Excellent
Sunnyslope          Excellent
Ironwood Ridge      Excellent

DIVISION I
Tucson              Good
Basha               Excellent
Cibola              Excellent
Flowing Wells       Excellent
Cienega             Excellent
Mt View Marana      Excellent
Buena               Excellent
Catalina Foothills  Superior
Highland            Superior w/Distinction
Rincon/University   Superior w/Distinction

Kern County Showcase (WBA)
-
Bakersfield, CA
CLASS A
55.00 Tehachapi

All Captions - Tehachapi

CLASS AA
61.25 Foothill (Bakersfield)
58.25 Mira Monte

Auxiliary - Mira Monte
Percussion - Foothill
Visual - Foothill
G.E. - Foothill
Music - Foothill

CLASS AAA
72.35 Golden Valley
69.85 Highland

Auxiliary - Golden Valley
Percussion - Golden Valley
Visual - Golden Valley
G.E. - Golden Valley
Music - Highland

CLASS AAAA
76.85 Frontier
76.55 Independence (Bakersfield)
74.95 Ridgeview
72.00 West (Bakersfield)
70.65 North (Bakersfield)

Auxiliary - Frontier
Percussion - Independence
Visual - Frontier
G.E. - Frontier
Music - Independence

Orange Cove Invitational (IND)
-
Orange Cove, CA
Parade
Middle Schools
82.25 Abraham Lincoln (Selma) (1 pen)
78.75 Sundale Elementary
77.80 El Monte (1 pen)
67.55 Hoover (Merced)
   Auxiliary
   67.5 El Monte
   63.0 Hoover
   65.5 Abraham Lincoln
   63.0 Sundale Elementary
   Drum Major
   89 Abraham Lincoln
   88 Sundale Elementary
   74 El Monte
   71 Hoover
   Percussion
   76 Abraham Lincoln
   72 Sundale Elementary
   65 Hoover
   64 El Monte

High Schools
CLASS II
81.10 Orange Cove (Exh/Host)
80.95 Exeter Union
79.85 Shafter
77.30 Chowchilla
75.60 Yuba City (1 pen)
73.70 Mendota
73.55 Woodlake
73.45 Corcoran
68.25 Mariposa County
   Auxiliary
   74.0 Shafter
   73.5 Orange Cove (Exh/Host)
   65.5 Mariposa County
   84.8 Mendota
   63.9 Chowchilla
   63.7 Yuba City
   62.5 Corcoran

CLASS I
74.45 Fresno
73.10 Orosi
66.85 McLane
   Auxiliary 
   66.5 Fresno
   64.0 McLane

Percussion
88 Dinuba
83 Exeter Union
82 Shafter
77 Mendota
72 Orange Cove (Exh/Host)
69 Yuba City
68 Corcoran
63 Woodlake

Drum Major (Mace)
87 Woodlake
85 Chowchilla (tie)
85 Dinuba (tie)
81 Mendota
73 Exeter Union (tie)
73 McLane (tie)

Drum Major (Military)
82 Fresno
82 Orange Cove (Exh/Host)
81 Yuba City
74 Shafter
68 Corcoran

Drum Major (Open)
77 Mariposa County

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 74.5 Dinuba
Music - 409.5 Exeter Union
Marching - 176 Dinuba
Showmanship - 278 Dinuba
PARADE BAND - 85.90 Dinuba (I)

Field Show
Class II
80.75 Shafter
80.70 Orange Cove (Exh/Host)
65.75 Woodlake

Class I
80.60 Dinuba
67.65 Fresno
60.25 McLane
58.05 Orosi

Auxiliary
69.0 Dinuba
64.5 Exeter Union
64.0 Fresno
63.8 Shafter
60.0 Woodlake
59.0 McLane

Percussion
80.6 Dinuba
78.4 Fresno
78.1 Shafter
77.9 McLane
77.2 Orange Cove (exh/host)
77.5 Exeter Union
73.7 Orosi
68.6 Woodlake

Field Conductor
89 Exeter Union
86 Orange Cove (exh/host)
78 Woodlake (tie)
78 Orosi (tie)
77 Shafter
75 Dinuba
73 McLane
71 Fresno

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 267 Dinuba
G.E. - 204 Exeter Union
Music - 355.5 Exeter Union
FIELD BAND - 82.35 Exeter Union (II)

Grand Sweepstakes
166.50 Dinuba

Sierra Cup Classic (WBA)
-
Fresno, CA
CLASS A
62.70 Selma
61.75 Ceres
58.55 Washington Union
55.55 Mission Oak

Auxiliary - Selma
Percussion - Ceres
Visual - Selma
G.E. - Selma
Music - Ceres

CLASS AA
65.75 Sierra Pacific
65.40 Fred C. Beyer
64.60 Madera South
62.30 Hanford

Auxiliary - Sierra Pacific
Percussion - Madera South
Visual - Sierra Pacific
G.E. - Fred C. Beyer
Music - Madera South

CLASS AAA
73.35 Clovis East
70.60 Madera
65.10 Mt. Whitney
64.80 Hanford West
64.10 Edison
64.00 Tulare Union
63.30 James Enochs
59.40 Sanger

Auxiliary - Clovis East
Percussion - Clovis East
Visual - Madera
G.E. - Clovis East
Music - Clovis East

CLASS AAAA
77.20 Clovis
74.85 Oak Grove
73.00 El Diamante
69.80 Lemoore
68.75 Buchanan
66.60 Golden West
62.35 Tulare Union

Auxiliary - Oak Grove
Percussion - Clovis
Visual - Oak Grove
G.E. - Clovis
Music - Clovis

CLASS AAAAA
84.25 James Logan
81.35 Homestead
80.75 Clovis North
78.75 Clovis West
72.00 Bullard

Auxiliary - James Logan
Percussion - Clovis North
Visual - James Logan
G.E. - James Logan
Music - James Logan

American Canyon Show (WBA)
-
American Canyon, CA
CLASS A
63.90 John Swett
61.95 Crater

Auxiliary - Crater
Percussion - John Swett
Visual - Crater
G.E. - John Swett
Music - John Swett

CLASS AA
77.25 Live Oak
72.65 Los Altos
69.75 Terra Nova

Auxiliary - Live Oak
Percussion - Los Altos
Visual - Live Oak
G.E. - Live Oak
Music - Live Oak

CLASS AAA
76.45 Fremont
68.60 Vintage

All Captions - Fremont

CLASS AAAA
77.10 Los Gatos
75.30 Milpitas
71.90 Durango
71.00 American Canyon

Auxiliary - Los Gatos
Percussion - American Canyon
Visual - Los Gatos
G.E. - Los Gatos
Music - Milpitas

Mt. Timpanogos Invitational (UMEA)
-
Pleasant Grove, UT
CLASS 1A
74.788 Payson
70.481 Pocatello (ID)
70.200 Spanish Fork

CLASS 2A
81.313 Pleasant Grove
72.625 Copper Hills
71.025 Salem Hills

CLASS 3A
81.513 Lone Peak
81.300 Mountain Crest
79.750 Provo

CLASS 4A
83.638 Lehi
79.538 Timpview
79.413 Riverton

CLASS 5A
90.275 American Fork
88.450 Sky View
87.863 Davis

Sunset Classic (NWAPA)
-
Hillsboro, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
70.25 Beaverton
70.15 Tigard
65.85 Astoria
61.65 Willamette
59.95 Canby
57.70 Aloha

Auxiliary - Tigard
Percussion - Beaverton
Visual - Tigard
G.E. - Beaverton
Music - Beaverton

CLASS AA
71.50 Columbia
71.15 Westview
68.30 Glencoe
63.65 Liberty

Auxiliary - Westview
Percussion - Glencoe
Visual - Columbia
G.E. - Westview
Music - Columbia

OPEN CLASS
84.75 West Salem
79.95 Grants pass
79.60 Southridge

Auxiliary - Southridge
Percussion - West Salem
Visual - West Salem
G.E. - West Salem
Music - West Salem

Finals
84.55 West Salem
80.85 Grants Pass
80.75 Southridge
74.10 Tigard
74.00 Westview
74.00 Columbia
71.25 Glencoe
70.95 Beaverton
66.05 Astoria
65.90 Liberty
61.65 Willamette
60.00 Canby
57.65 Aloha

Auxiliary - Southridge
Percussion - West Salem
Visual - West Salem
G.E. - West Salem
Music - West Salem

Fowler Jr. High Band Review (IND)
-
Fowler, CA
Awaiting results...

Scripps Ranch Falcon Invitational (SCJA)
-
San Diego, CA
DIVISION 1A
54.80 Sound Waves Home School
   Auxiliary
   51.5 Sound Waves
   Percussion
   51.5 Sound Waves

DIVISION 2A
70.45 West Valley
   Auxiliary
   66.0 West Valley
   Percussion
   70.5 West Valley

DIVISION 4A
74.20 Paramount
   Auxiliary
   70.5 Paramount
   Percussion
   60.5 Paramount

HOST EXHIBITION (4A)
80.45 Scripps Ranch
   Auxiliary - 75.5
   Percussion - 75.0

DIVISION 5A
81.30 Rancho Verde
   Auxiliary
   79.0 Rancho Verde
   Percussion
   84.0 Rancho Verde

Visual Perf - 148 Rancho Verde
Visual Effect - 159 Rancho Verde
Music Effect - 166 Rancho Verde
Music Perf - 177 Rancho Verde

Rancho Buena Vista Premier (SCSBOA)
-
VISTA, CA
CLASS 1A
49.90 Santa Margarita
45.30 La Costa Canyon
42.00 West Hills
   Auxiliary
   54.5 Santa Margarita
   47.0 West Hills
   44.5 La Costa Canyon

CLASS 2A
53.80 Steele Canyon
46.10 Escondido
   Auxiliary
   60.5 Steele Canyon
   39.5 Escondido

CLASS 3A
71.70 Aliso Niguel
66.80 Chula Vista
56.90 Valhalla
   Auxiliary
   72.5 Aliso Niguel
   53.0 Chula Vista
   39.0 Valhalla

CLASS 4A
77.60 Carlsbad
75.20 El Camino
69.00 Point Loma
62.00 San Pasqual
62.00 Canyon Springs
   Auxiliary
   75.0 El Camino
   71.5 Carlsbad
   69.5 Point Loma
   68.5 Canyon Springs
   55.0 San Pasqual

CLASS 5A
82.30 Vista
72.20 Mission Hills
69.10 Irvine
   Auxiliary
   79.0 Vista
   73.5 Mission Hills
   62.5 Irvine

HOST EXHIBITION (6A)
81.00 Rancho Buena Vista
   Auxiliary - 78.5
   Percussion - 87.0

Percussion (open)
84.0 El Camino
82.0 Carlsbad
81.5 Vista
81.0 Mission Hills
79.0 Aliso Niguel
63.5 Santa Margarita
63.0 Point Loma
59.5 Steele Canyon
58.0 Irvine
56.0 West Hills
55.5 Chula Vista
55.0 Canyon Springs
54.5 Valhalla
53.0 Escondido
51.5 San Pasqual
37.5 La Costa Canyon

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 82.0 San Marcos
Percussion - 90.5 Sanh Marcos
Visual Perf - 160 San Marcos
Visual Effect - 177 San Marcos
Music Effect - 183 San Marcos
Music Perf - 362 San Marcos
BAND - 88.20 San Marcos (6A)

Laguna Hills Show (WBA)
-
Laguna Hills, CA
CLASS A
64.25 Rosemead
63.95 Laguna Hills
61.25 North (Torrance)
58.55 Mater Dei
51.55 Orange Glen

Auxiliary - Rosemead
Percussion - Rosemead
Visual - Rosemead
G.E. - Laguna Hills
Music - Laguna Hills

CLASS AA
70.75 Williams Field (AZ)
68.90 Fallbrook

Auxiliary - Williams Field
Percussion - Williams Field
Visual - Williams Field
G.E. - Williams Field
Music - Fallbrook

CLASS AAA
74.15 La Caņada
72.10 El Toro

Auxiliary - La Caņada
Percussion - El Toro
Visual - La Caņada
G.E. - La Caņada
Music - La Caņada

CLASS AAAA
72.25 Sunny Hills
69.65 Gilbert (AZ)

Auxiliary - Gilbert
Percussion - Sunny Hills
Visual - Sunny Hills
G.E. - Sunny Hills
Music - Sunny Hills

CLASS AAAAA
75.45 Nogales
74.60 Mission Viejo

Auxiliary - Nogales
Percussion - Nogales
Visual - Mission Viejo
G.E. - Nogales
Music - Nogales

Southern California Regional (BOA)
-
Long Beach, CA
Prelims
CLASS AA
60.60 Covina H.S., CA
59.35 South Pasadena H.S., CA
57.70 Imperial H.S., CA

Visual - Covina
G.E. - South Pasadena
Music - Covina

CLASS AAA
66.80 Arroyo H.S., CA
64.60 Colony H.S., CA
55.45 Ramona H.S., CA

Visual - Arroyo
G.E. - Arroyo
Music - Arroyo

CLASS AAAA
84.45 Ayala H.S., CA
82.80 Upland H.S., CA
81.25 Vista Murrieta H.S., CA
78.15 Foothill H.S., NV
72.05 Trabuco Hills H.S., CA
71.90 Desert Vista H.S., AZ
70.20 Corona Del Sol H.S., AZ
69.80 Los Osos H.S., CA
68.85 Etiwanda H.S., CA
67.55 El Dorado H.S., TX
67.00 Fountain Valley H.S., CA
64.90 Montwood H.S., TX
56.70 Newbury Park H.S., CA

Visual - Ayala
G.E. - Upland
Music - Ayala

Finals
84.90 Ayala
81.50 Upland
81.35 Vista Murrieta
79.05 Foothill
76.85 Trabuco Hills
74.35 Desert Vista
71.80 Etiwanda
71.05 Corona Del Sol
70.35 Los Osos
69.00 El Dorado

Visual - Ayala/Vista Murrieta
G.E. - Ayala
Music - Ayala

Circle City Classic (SCJA)
-
Corona, CA
DIVISION 1A
57.70 Jurupa Hills
50.80 Norte Vista
   Auxiliary
   53.0 Jurupa Hills
   47.0 Norte Vista
   Percussion
   53.0 Jurupa Hills
   51.0 Norte Vista

DIVISION 2A
74.15 Sultana
73.40 Serrano
69.05 Yucca Valley
61.45 Apple Valley
59.85 Carter
59.50 Indian Springs
58.70 Pomona
58.10 La Sierra
   Auxiliary
   81.5 Sultana
   67.5 Serrano
   64.5 Yucca Valley
   59.0 Carter
   49.0 Pomona
   48.0 Apple Valley
   46.0 Indian Springs
   45.5 La Sierra
   Percussion
   71.0 Sultana
   68.0 Yucca Valley
   67.5 Serrano
   62.5 Apple Valley
   58.0 Indian Springs
   56.0 Pomona
   52.5 Carter
   50.5 La Sierra

DIVISION 3A
78.20 Lakeside
70.85 Rubidoux
64.85 San Goorgonio
63.15 Elsinore
60.35 Cajon
60.15 Corona
   Auxiliary
   71.0 Lakeside
   62.0 Rubidoux
   56.5 Elsinore
   50.5 San Goorgonio
   48.5 Corona
   47.5 Cajon
   Percussion
   73.5 Rubidoux
   71.0 Lakeside
   61.0 San Goorgonio
   61.0 Cajon
   57.0 Elsinore
   53.0 Corona

DIVISION 4A
81.10 Centannial
80.75 Oak Hills
74.70 Claremont
71.75 Paloma Valley
71.20 Citrus Hill
 N/S  Heritage
   Auxiliary
   75.5 Citrus Hill
   73.5 Claremont
   72.5 Oak Hills
   71.5 Centannial
   63.5 Paloma Valley
   Percussion
   76.5 Centannial
   74.0 Oak Hills
   74.0 Paloma Valley
   70.5 Citrus Hill
   69.5 Claremont

DIVISION 5A
88.95 Riverside King
85.60 West
82.70 Walnut
82.40 Mayfair
77.85 Troy
77.30 La Habra
   Auxiliary
   87.5 West
   86.5 Riverside King
   85.5 Walnut
   82.5 Mayfair
   74.5 La Habra
   66.0 Troy
   Percussion
   86.0 Riverside King
   83.5 West
   78.5 Walnut
   77.5 Mayfair
   75.5 Troy
   72.5 La Habra

Visual Perf - 178 Riverside King
Visual Effect - 180 Riverside King
Music Effect - 183 Riverside King
Music Perf - 176 Riverside King

Rowland Show (MBOS)
-
Rowland Heights, CA
MARBLE CLASS
62.46 Fontana
58.88 Cheyenne

Color Guard - Fontana
Percussion - Fontana
Visual - Cheyenne
Effect - Fontana 
Music - Cheyenne

BLACK OPAL CLASS
64.85 Glendale

ONYX CLASS
76.08 South Hills

SAPPHIRE CLASS
78.00 Rowland
77.08 Downey
76.74 Great Oak

Color Guard - Rowland
Percussion - Rowland 
Visual - Rowland 
Effect - Downey
Music - Great Oak 

Simi Valley Spectacular (SCSBOA)
-
Simi Valley, CA
CLASS 1A Maroon
56.00 Los Angeles
55.20 Nordhoff
49.00 Rio Mesa
42.60 Santa Barbara
   Auxiliary
   51.5 Los Angeles
   43.0 Nordhoff
   39.5 Rio Mesa
   30.0 Santa Barbara
   Percussion
   55.0 Los Angeles
   38.0 Rio Mesa
   37.0 Santa Barbara
   36.5 Nordhoff

CLASS 1A Black
72.00 San Pedro
49.70 Hueneme
48.50 James Monroe
   Auxiliary
   64.5 San Pedro
   46.5 James Monroe
   44.5 Hueneme
   Percussion
   53.0 James Monroe
   51.0 San Pedro
   49.0 Hueneme

CLASS 2A Gold
69.80 San Marcos (SB)
40.60 Garfield (5 pen)
 N/S  Lompoc
   Auxiliary
   68.5 San Marcos
   48.0 Garfield
   Percussion
   65.5 San Marcos
   47.0 Garfield

CLASS 2A Green
58.60 Fillmore
50.40 Palmdale
49.50 Santa Paula (1 pen)
   Auxiliary
   50.0 Fillmore
   49.0 Palmdale
   45.5 Santa Paula
   Percussion
   62.0 Fillmore
   58.5 Palmdale
   54.0 Santa Paula

HOST EXHIBITION (2A)
70.30 Simi Valley
   Auxiliary - 71.0
   Percussion - 66.0

CLASS 3A
76.40 Moorpark
75.20 Royal
74.70 Workman
73.00 John W. North
   Auxiliary
   73.0 Workman
   72.0 Moorpark
   62.5 John W. North
   51.5 Royal
   43.5 Palisades Charter
   Percussion
   74.0 Moorpark
   73.0 Royal
   70.0 Workman
   57.0 John W. North

CLASS 4A
78.50 Santa Monica
67.30 Adolfo Camarillo
57.10 Birmingham Charter (1 pen)
   Auxiliary
   74.0 Santa Monica
   61.5 Birmingham Charter
   59.5 Adolfo Camarillo
   Percussion
   75.0 Adolfo Camarillo
   72.0 Santa Monica
   48.0 Birmingham Charter

CLASS 5A
76.60 Stockdale
   Percussion
   77.0 Stockdale

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 75.0 Stockdale
Percussion - 80.0 Palisades Charter
Visual Perf - 154 Stockdale
Visual Effect - 156 San Pedro
Music Effect - 166 Palisades Charter
Music Perf - 343 Santa Monica
BAND - 78.90 Palisades Charter (3A)

Eastern Arizona College Band Day (ABODA)
-
Thatcher, AZ
Rated
FESTIVAL CLASS
Pima                Bronze
Thatcher            Silver
Miami               Gold
Wilcox              Silver
Ray                 Silver
Holbrook            Silver
Globe               Silver
Show Low            Silver
Catalina            Gold
Coolidge            Gold
Palo Verde          Silver
Snowflake           Silver

Barry Goldwater Invitational (ABODA)
-
Phoenix, AZ
Rated
DIVISION III
Cortez              Good
Maryvale            Good
Moon Valley         Good
North Canyon        Excellent
Fairfax             Excellent
Marcos de Niza      Excellent
Greenway            Excellent
Thunderbird         Excellent

DIVISION II
Cesar Chavez        Excellent
Yuma                Excellent
Glendale            Excellent
Coronado            Excellent
Raymond S. Kellis   Excellent
Sierra linda        Excellent

DIVISION I
Shadow Ridge        Excellent
Centennial          Excellent
Ironwood            Excellent

Ranked
DIVISION III
69.83 Chaparral
69.54 Skyline
59.91 Kingman
58.00 Carl Hayden
57.11 Payson
52.00 Winslow

DIVISION II
82.40 Deer Valley
82.38 Mesa
76.81 Chandler
75.24 Westwood
74.70 Barry Goldwater
74.01 Hamilton
73.71 Prescott

DIVISION I
82.46 Mountain Ridge
81.56 Sandra Day O'Connor
80.41 Boulder Creek
79.06 Dobson
77.39 Mountain View
71.84 Desert Mountain

Summerlin Spectacular (MBOS)
-
Las Vegas, NV
MARBLE CLASS
46.84 Pahrump Valley

BLACK OPAL CLASS
66.20 Liberty

ONYX CLASS
73.94 Sierra Vista
73.15 Ed W. Clark
64.69 Desert Oasis

Color Guard - Sierra Vista
Percussion - Sierra Vista
Visual - Sierra Vista
Effect - Ed W. Clark
Music - Sierra Vista

SAPPHIRE CLASS
81.83 Green Valley
79.51 Arbor View
74.74 Coronado
68.89 Silverado
68.74 Basic
63.99 Chaparral

All Captions - Green Valley

Foothill Band Review (NCBA)
-
Pleasanton, CA
Band Review
Middle Schools
84.75 Wells MS
83.55 Benicia MS
74.80 Hogan MS
70.95 Ingrid B. Lacy/Ocean Shore MS
65.30 Vallemar/Cabrillo MS
   Auxiliary
   74.45 Wells MS
   71.45 Hogan MS
   70.75 Benicia MS
   62.55 Ingrid B. Lacy/Ocean Shore MS

MS Drum Major Open
75.0 Vallemar/Cabrillo MS

MS Drum Major Military
89.0 Hogan MS
87.0 Benicia MS

MS Drum Major Mace
86.0 Wells MS
83.0 Ingrid B. Lacy/Ocean Shore MS

MS Percussion
82.9 Hogan MS
81.9 Benicia MS
76.5 Ingrid B. Lacy/Ocean Shore MS

High Schools
CLASS C
90.05 Vallejo
85.15 Northgate
82.80 Jesse Bethel
81.00 Hayward
80.30 Turlock Christian
79.55 Los Banos
76.15 Orestimba
   Auxiliary
   88.75 Vallejo
   86.75 Jesse Bethel
   71.90 Northgate
   71.55 Hayward
   69.20 Los Banos
   64.10 Turlock Christian
   63.25 Orestimba

CLASS B
90.25 Mt. Eden
85.95 Santa Cruz
85.90 San Mateo
85.45 Central (1 pen)
79.10 Tracy (1 pen)
79.10 Del Mar
   Auxiliary
   83.95 Mt. Eden
   79.25 Santa Cruz
   76.45 San Mateo
   65.10 Central
   64.95 Del Mar
   63.75 Tracy

CLASS A
95.55 Benicia
91.30 Merced
90.70 Livermore
90.15 Las Plumas/Oroville
87.30 Vanden
87.20 Petaluma
   Auxiliary
   92.55 Benicia
   90.25 Merced
   75.65 Vanden
   72.20 Livermore
   68.10 Las Plumas/Oroville
   67.40 Petaluma

CLASS AA
93.40 Fairfield
92.90 Franklin
90.80 Oak Ridge
88.10 Archbishop Riordan
87.35 Granada
   Auxiliary
   91.65 Fairfield
   90.10 Armijo
   83.30 Franklin
   80.45 Granada
   79.85 Archbishop Riordan
   71.70 Oak Ridge

CLASS AAA
93.30 Irvington
91.10 Lincoln
90.95 Rodriguez
88.70 Pitman
   Auxiliary
   86.60 Rodriguez
   80.25 Irvington
   79.60 Lincoln
   76.90 Pitman

HS Drum Major Open
85.0 Central

HS Drum Major Military
89.0 Mt. Eden
88.0 Vanden
87.0 Las Plumas/Oroville
85.0 Turlock Christian
84.0 Pitman
82.0 Granada
81.0 Del Mar
80.0 Orestimba
78.0 Los Banos
77.0 Tracy

HS Drum Major Mace
93.5 Lincoln
92.5 Irvington
92.0 Archbishop Riordan
91.0 Hayward
90.5 Armijo
90.0 San Mateo
89.0 Merced
88.0 Franklin
86.4 Benicia
86.0 Jesse Bethel
85.0 Santa Cruz
84.0 Fairfield
81.0 Rodriguez
80.0 Oak Ridge
79.0 Vallejo
78.0 Livermore
78.0 Northgate
76.0 Petaluma


HS Percussion
97.5 Fairfield
95.5 Merced
95.1 Irvington
93.7 Franklin
91.2 Jesse Bethel
87.1 Lincoln
85.8 Archbishop Riordan
85.3 Las Plumas/Oroville
80.6 Central
80.5 Petaluma
79.9 Granada
78.4 Santa Cruz
77.0 Mt. Eden
74.9 Oak Ridge
74.5 Tracy
72.1 Pitman
71.6 San Mateo
71.0 Hayward
70.9 Northgate
69.9 Livermore

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES:
Marching - 191 Benicia
Showmanship - 285 Armijo
Music - 485.5 Armijo
PARADE BAND - 95.90 Armijo

Concert Bands
Middle Schools
89.85 Wells MS
88.85 Benicia MS
80.85 Hogan MS
69.90 Ingrid B. Lacy MS
69.45 Vallemar/Cabrillo MS

High Schools
CLASS 1
94.90 Irvington I
90.30 Lincoln I
88.20 Pitman I
87.90 Turlock
78.45 Central Valley

CLASS 2
87.85 Irvington II
84.30 Lincoln II
83.70 Pitman II
82.40 Lincoln III

CLASS 3
92.15 Las Plumas/Oroville
91.75 Mt. Eden
89.95 Benicia
89.95 Livermore
83.85 Del Mar
80.85 Archbishop Riordan II

CLASS 4
96.55 Oak Ridge
92.15 Franklin
87.55 Armijo
87.50 Fairfield
86.70 Archbishop Riordan I
84.40 Turlock Christian

Field Show
CLASS 1A
85.53 Templeton
72.49 Arroyo (1 pen)
66.99 Wilcox
65.72 Central Valley (3 pen)

CLASS 2A
88.24 Del Oro
82.91 Whitney
77.52 Santa Clara
73.56 Del Mar
68.32 Tracy

CLASS 3A
88.68 Central
84.49 Monte Vista
78.48 Vanden (2 pen)

CLASS 4A
90.19 Santa Teresa
88.90 California
68.44 Cesar Chavez

CLASS 5A
93.33 Lynbrook
92.81 McQueen
90.97 Mountain View
90.77 Rodriguez
90.53 Folsom
90.42 Dublin
90.18 Cupertino
90.15 John F. Kennedy

CLASS 6A
94.04 Saratoga
91.97 Amador Valley

HOST EXHIBITION (6A)
92.63 Foothill
 Auxiliary - 83.10
 Percussion - 92.15
 Field Conductor - 82.0
 Brass - 97.0
 Woodwinds - 95.0

AUXILIARY (open)
93.25 Amador Valley
91.45 Saratoga
91.05 Lynbrook
87.45 Santa Teresa
87.00 John F. Kennedy
86.05 McQueen
85.80 Rodriguez
84.60 Mountain View
84.45 California
82.70 Granite Bay
82.65 Cupertino
81.95 Del Oro
80.70 Dublin
80.10 Folsom
79.55 Central
79.30 Vanden
76.30 Monte Vista
74.80 Templeton
71.55 Whitney
71.25 Cesar Chavez
69.65 Arroyo
67.20 Santa Clara
64.35 Del Mar
63.90 Central Valley
62.75 Wilcox
61.65 Tracy

PERCUSSION (open)
94.05 Granite Bay
92.45 Saratoga
91.95 Amador Valley
91.85 Rodriguez
91.20 Lynbrook
90.90 Santa Teresa
90.75 Central
89.05 California
88.20 Folsom
88.15 Cupertino
88.00 Dublin
88.00 McQueen
87.95 Del Oro
87.55 Mountain View
86.95 John F. Kennedy
86.60 Monte Vista
83.00 Templeton
82.95 Vanden
80.05 Whitney
79.20 Del Mar
79.00 Santa Clara
73.75 Central Valley
69.60 Wilcox
69.25 Arroyo
67.65 Cesar Chavez
66.55 Tracy

FIELD CONDUCTOR (open)
94.0 Del Oro
93.0 Granite Bay
91.0 Central
89.0 California
88.0 McQueen
86.0 Lynbrook
85.7 Cupertino
85.5 Rodriguez
85.0 Arroyo
84.5 John F. Kennedy
84.0 Dublin
83.0 Saratoga
83.0 Wilcox
82.0 Templeton
82.0 Whitney
80.0 Central Valley
79.0 Del Mar
77.0 Santa Teresa
76.0 Folsom
76.0 Vanden
75.5 Mountain View
75.0 Santa Clara
73.0 Monte Vista
73.0 Tracy
72.0 Amador Valley
69.0 Cesar Chavez

BRASS (open)
96.0 Folsom
95.0 Dublin
94.5 McQueen
94.3 Granite Bay
94.0 Lynbrook
94.0 Saratoga
93.5 Amador Valley
93.0 Rodriguez
92.0 Cupertino
90.0 John F. Kennedy
90.0 Santa Teresa
90.0 Templeton
89.0 Mountain View
88.0 California
87.0 Whitney
86.0 Del Oro
84.0 Central
80.0 Monte Vista
76.0 Del Mar
75.0 Santa Clara
75.0 Vanden
73.0 Cesar Chavez
63.0 Tracy
62.0 Arroyo
51.0 Central Valley
46.0 Wilcox

WOODWINDS (open)
99.0 Granite Bay
98.0 Lynbrook
96.0 Mountain View
95.0 McQueen
94.0 Cupertino
93.5 Saratoga
93.0 Rodriguez
92.0 Amador Valley
92.0 Dublin
91.0 Folsom
89.0 Santa Teresa
88.0 John F. Kennedy
84.0 California
83.0 Monte Vista
82.0 Del Oro
80.0 Central
78.0 Whitney
72.0 Vanden
65.0 Del Mar
62.0 Cesar Chavez
62.0 Santa Clara
40.0 Arroyo
38.0 Tracy
35.0 Central Valley
30.0 Wilcox
00.0 Templeton

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 191 Granite Bay
Effect - 237.5 Granite Bay
Music - 340 Granite Bay
FIELD BAND - 94.53 Granite Bay

COMBINED GRAND SWEEPSTAKES
BAND - 181.72 Rodriguez

Puget Sound Festival of Bands (WA-IND)
-
Everett, WA
Prelims
CLASS A
66.80 Kennewick
62.00 West Valley (Spokane)
61.60 Pasco
56.48 Bainbridge
55.28 Kingston
52.13 Bellingham

All Captions - Kennewick

CLASS AAA
72.70 North Salem
71.25 Chiawana
66.98 Ferndale
64.53 AC Davis
62.43 Tahoma
54.55 Stanwood

Color Guard - North Salem
Percussion - Chiawana
Visual - North Salem
G.E. - Chiawana
Music - North Salem

OPEN CLASS
83.80 Central Valley
82.60 Kamiak
80.45 Hanford
75.25 Century
71.25 Newport
67.15 Black Hills
65.88 Fruitland

Color Guard - Central Valley
Percussion - Kamiak
Visual - Central Valley
G.E. - Kamiak
Music - Central Valley

Finals
84.08 Central Valley
82.85 Kamiak
81.23 Hanford
74.75 Century
72.55 North Salem
71.85 Chiawana
69.40 Newport
68.58 Kennewick
65.85 Black Hills
65.55 Ferndale
64.78 AC Davis
63.25 Fruitland

Drum Major - Hanford
Color Guard - Hanford
Percussion - Kamiak
Visual - Central Valley
G.E. - Central Valley
Music - Central Valley
People's Choice - Hanford
SWEEPSTAKES BAND - Central Valley

Borrego Springs Parade (IND)
-
Borrego Springs, CA
Awaiting results...

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday October 20th

Agua Fria Invitational (ABODA)
-
Avondale, AZ
Rated
DIVISION III
Central             Good
Westview            Good
Maryvale            Good
Independence        Good
Buckeye Union       Good
Copper Canyon       Good
Shadow Mountain     Excellent
Paradise Valley     Excellent
Agua Fria           Excellent

DIVISION II
Desert Edge         Excellent
Apollo              Excellent
Tolleson            Good
Verrado             Excellent
Sierra Linda        Excellent

Davis Cup Invitational (UMEA)
-
Kaysville, UT
CLASS 1A
1st Payson
2nd Roy
3rd Pocatello (ID)

CLASS 2A
1st Pleasant Grove
2nd Herriman
3rd Viewmont

CLASS 3A
1st Lone Peak
2nd Mountain Crest
3rd Provo

CLASS 4A
1st Lehi
2nd Bingham
3rd Timpview

CLASS 5A
92.713 American Fork 
89.325 Sky View
89.213 Davis


Wednesday October 21st

Eisenhower Field Tournament (SCJA)
-
Rialto, CA
DIVISION 2A
68.00 Fontana
67.60 A.B. Miller
64.95 Eisenhower
61.55 Carter
59.30 Rialto
   Auxiliary
   69.0 A.B. Miller
   58.5 Eisenhower
   57.0 Carter
   53.0 Fontana
   51.0 Rialto
   Percussion
   74.0 Fontana
   66.0 A.B. Miller
   64.0 Rialto
   62.5 Carter
   61.0 Eisenhower

DIVISION 3A
60.65 Coachella Valley
   Auxiliary
   50.0 Coachella Valley
   Percussion
   63.5 Coachella Valley

DIVISION 5A
77.05 Kaiser
   Auxiliary
   70.0 Kaiser
   Percussion
   77.5 Kaiser

Visual Perf - 147 Kaiser
Visual Effect - 159 Kaiser
Music Effect - 161 Kaiser
Music Perf - 156 Kaiser

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 17th
Poway Invitational (SCSBOA)
-
Poway, CA
CLASS 1A
49.0 Otay Ranch *
49.0 West Hills
48.8 Christian
46.0 Holtville
45.3 El Capitan
   Auxiliary 
   52.5 West Hills
   49.5 Holtville
   44.0 Christian
   36.0 Otay Ranch
   33.5 El Capitan
   Percussion
   54.0 Holtville
   52.0 West Hills
   49.5 El Capitan
   47.0 Otay Ranch
   44.5 Christian

* tie broken by music score

CLASS 2A
67.1 Temecula Valley
55.6 Steele Canyon
54.3 Grossmont
   Auxiliary 
   58.0 Temecula Valley
   56.0 Grossmont
   54.0 Steele Canyon
   Percussion
   60.0 Temecula Valley
   55.5 Grossmont
   40.0 Steele Canyon

CLASS 3A
72.9 Aliso Niguel 
58.2 Patrick Henry
50.1 John Burrows
   Auxiliary 
   60.5 Aliso Niguel
   51.5 Patrick Henry
   47.0 John Burrows
   Percussion
   76.0 Aliso Niguel
   56.0 John Burrows 
   55.0 Patrick Henry

CLASS 4A
73.3 Del Norte
70.4 Carlsbad
69.5 El Camino
60.2 San Pasqual
   Auxiliary 
   66.0 Del Norte
   63.5 El Camino
   59.5 Carlsbad
   44.5 San Pasqual
   Percussion
   83.5 Carlsbad
   80.5 Del Norte
   76.5 El Camino
   57.5 San Pasqual

CLASS 5A
78.5 Vista
   Auxiliary 
   62.5 Vista
   Percussion
   85.0 Vista

CLASS 6A
84.50 Rancho Bernardo
81.20 Rancho Buena Vista
   Auxiliary 
   70.0 Rancho Bernardo
   67.0 Rancho Buena Vista
   Percussion
   88.0 Mt. Carmel
   87.0 Rancho Buena Vista

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 79.5 Mt. Carmel
Percussion - 91.0 Rancho Bernardo
Visual - 168 Mt. Carmel
Visual Effect - 165 Mt. Carmel
Music Effect - 163 Mt. Carmel
Music - 372 Mt. Carmel
BAND - 86.8 Mt. Carmel

West Valley Tournament (SCJA)
-
Hemet, CA
DIVISION 1A
56.65 Perris
   Auxiliary
   53.0 Perris
   Percussion
   51.5 Perris

DIVISION 2A
67.45 West valley
66.85 Desert Hot Springs
66.55 Yucca valley
61.35 Hesperia
50.90 Colton
   Auxiliary
   66.5 West valley
   60.5 Yucca valley
   56.5 Desert Hot Springs
   55.0 Colton
   54.0 Hesperia
   Percussion
   71.0 Yucca valley
   67.0 West valley
   64.0 Desert Hot Springs
   61.5 Hesperia
   47.0 Colton

DIVISION 3A
76.60 Lakeside
72.75 Redlands East valley
67.50 Redlands
   Auxiliary
   75.0 Lakeside
   67.5 Redlands East valley
   64.5 Redlands
   Percussion
   75.0 Lakeside
   74.0 Redlands East valley
   70.5 Redlands

DIVISION 4A
82.80 Cathedral City
76.30 Scripps Ranch
71.75 Paloma Valley
65.70 Heritage
   Auxiliary
   77.0 Scripps Ranch
   69.0 Heritage
   68.5 Cathedral City
   57.5 Paloma Valley
   Percussion
   77.5 Cathedral City
   73.0 Scripps Ranch
   68.0 Paloma Valley
   63.0 Heritage

DIVISION 5A
79.70 Imperial
   Auxiliary
   70.0 Imperial
   Percussion
   77.0 Imperial

Visual Perf - 173 Cathedral City
Visual Effect - 161 Cathedral City
Music Effect - 175 Cathedral City
Music Perf - 173 Cathedral City

Ayala Music In Motion (WBA)
-
Chino Hills, CA
CLASS A
68.30 Don Lugo
65.95 Chaminade
62.55 Mater Dei

Auxiliary - 
Percussion - 
Visual - 
G.E. - 
Music - 

CLASS AA
80.35 Cerritos
73.75 Chaparral
72.15 Palm Desert
70.30 Torrance
67.00 Fallbrook
 N/S  Arvin

Auxiliary - 
Percussion - 
Visual - 
G.E. - 
Music - 

CLASS AAA
75.50 Westlake
73.30 South Pasadena

Auxiliary - 
Percussion - 
Visual - 
G.E. - 
Music - 

CLASS AAAA
80.00 Los Alamitos
78.70 Trabuco Hills
74.05 Sunny Hills
70.85 Riverton
70.60 Bingham
61.75 Grand Terrace
 N/S  Bakersfield

Auxiliary - Sunny Hills
Percussion - Los Alamitos
Visual - Los Alamitos
G.E. - Los Alamitos
Music - Los Alamitos

CLASS AAAAA
85.55 Ayala
84.00 Vista Murrieta
81.95 Upland
81.20 Chino Hills

Auxiliary - Ayala
Percussion - Chino Hills
Visual - Ayala
G.E. - Ayala
Music - Ayala

Chaffey Tournament of Bands (SCSBOA)
-
Ontario, CA
CLASS 1A
46.20 Yucaipa
39.10 Jurupa Valley

EXHIBITION (1A)
32.00 Montclair (3 pen)
   Auxiliary
   68.5 Montclair
   Percussion
   33.5 Montclair

CLASS 2A
68.40 Arlington
64.70 Bellflower
56.30 Canyon (Anaheim)
51.60 Rubidoux
46.70 San Gorgonio
38.00 Cajon (4 pen)

CLASS 3A
75.00 Colony
71.30 Azusa
69.60 Rancho Cucamonga (1 pen)
46.30 Ontario

HOST EXHIBITION (3A)
58.00 Chaffey
   Auxiliary - 71.5
   Percussion - 74.5

CLASS 4A
67.00 Alta Loma

CLASS 5A
71.40 Downey

CLASS 6A
82.70 Etiwanda

Auxiliary (open)
81.5 Etiwanda
81.0 Bellflower
79.0 Canyon
77.0 Arlington
75.5 Downey
75.0 Azusa
73.0 Colony
72.0 Rancho Cucamonga
70.5 Ontario
69.5 Alta Loma
59.0 Jurupa Valley
57.5 Rubidoux
54.5 San Gorgonio
52.5 Yucaipa
45.0 Cajon

Percussion (open)
77.5 Etiwanda
75.5 Los Osos
75.0 Colony
64.0 Bellflower
62.0 Alta Loma
61.0 Azusa
60.0 Arlington
59.5 Downey
54.0 Canyon
43.0 Rubidoux
41.0 San Gorgonio
40.5 Ontario
39.0 Yucaipa
38.0 Cajon
34.0 Jurupa Valley

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 82.5 Los Osos
Percussion - 79.5 Rancho Cucamonga
Visual - 171 Los Osos
Visual Effect - 157 Etiwanda
Music Effect - 184 Los Osos
Music - 343 Los Osos
BAND - 85.10 Los Osos (6A)

University of Arizona Band Day (ABODA)
-
Tucson, AZ
Rated
FESTIVAL CLASS
Coolidge            Silver
Catalina            Bronze
Santa Cruz Valley   Bronze
Puch Ridge Christia Silver

DIVISION III
Amphitheater        Good
Washington          Good
Buckeye             Good
Walden Grove        Excellent
Sahuarita           Excellent
Sabino              Excellent
Sahuaro             Good
Chaparral           Excellent
North               Excellent
Greenway            Excellent
Silver              Excellent
Marana              Good

DIVISION II
Tanque Verde        Excellent
Desert View         Good
Santa Teresa        Good
Canyon del Oro      Excellent
Glendale            Excellent
Rio Rico            Excellent
Peoria              Good

DIVISION I
Nogales              Excellent
Sunrise Mountain     Excellent
Tucson Magnet        Good
Flowing Wells        Excellent
Cienega              Excellent
Mountain View Marana Superior
Mountain Ridge       Superior
Rincon/University    Superior w/Distinction
Catilina Foothills   Superior

Corona del Sol Invitational (ABODA)
-
Tempe, AZ
Rated
FESTIVAL CLASS
Globe               Bronze

DIVISION III
Agua Fria           Good
Flagstaff           Good
Trevor Browne       Good
Marcos de Niza      Good
Valley Vista        Good
Carl Hayden         Good
Combs               Excellent

DIVISION II
Maricopa            Good
Prescott            Excellent
Desert Ridge        Excellent

DIVISION I
Shadow Ridge        Good

Ranked
DIVISION III
67.44 McClintock
52.51 Morenci

DIVISION I
76.72 Corona del Sol
76.55 Highland
76.38 Desert Vista
71.82 Sandra Day O'Connor
68.69 Boulder Creek
67.65 Mountain View
62.88 Millennium

Visalia Band Review (IND)
-
Visalia, CA
Parade
Middle Schools
CLASS III
67.7 El Monte MS
66.3 Valley Oak MS
61.5 Pioneer MS (Hanford)
60.6 Divisadero MS
   Flags
   72.0 El Monte
   64.0 Pioneer
   55.0 Valley Oak
   51.0 Divisadero
   Percussion
   70 Divisadero
   61 El Monte
   60 Valley Oak
   59 Pioneer
   Majorette
   65 Pioneer
   ID Unit
   72 El Monte
   Drum Major
   64 Divisadero
   63 Valley Oak
   61 Pioneer
   61 El Monte

CLASS II
71.1 Liberty MS
70.1 Abraham Lincoln MS
68.8 Alpine Vista MS
67.8 La Joya MS
65.5 Bartlett MS
   Flags
   63.5 La Joya
   59.5 Liberty
   58.0 Abraham Lincoln
   57.5 Alpine Vista
   53.5 Bartlett
   Percussion
   78 Liberty
   72 La Joya
   68 Abraham Lincoln
   68 Alpine Vista
   61 Bartlett
   Majorette
   77 La Joya
   ID Unit
   67 Alpine Vista
   64 Bartlett
   62 La Joya
   Drum Major
   72 Abraham Lincoln
   71 La Joya
   64 Bartlett
   63 Liberty
   61 Alpine Vista

CLASS I
74.1 Pioneer MS (Porterville)
73.9 Green Acres MS
72.5 Sutter MS
   Flags
   65.0 Sutter
   53.0 Green Acres
   52.5 Pioneer
   Percussion
   81 Pioneer
   76 Green Acres
   Majorette
   76 Pioneer
   74 Sutter
   ID Unit
   82 Sutter
   74 Pioneer
   70 Green Acres
   Drum Major
   73 Sutter
   72 Green Acres
   70 Pioneer

High Schools
CLASS V
79.1 Central
71.6 Orange Cove
66.9 Yosemite
66.1 Exeter Union
65.6 Woodlake
   Flags
   86.0 Orange Cove
   60.0 Central
   50.0 Woodlake
   47.0 Yosemite
   Percussion
   94 Central
   71 Exeter Union
   69 Yosemite
   69 Orange Cove
   64 Woodlake
   Majorette
   93 Yosemite
   ID Unit
   74 Orange Cove
   61 Exeter Union
   Drum Major
   81.0 Orange Cove
   80.0 Central
   77.0 Woodlake
   63.0 Exeter Union
   62.0 Yosemite

CLASS IV
68.9 Summit Charter
68.8 Shafter
65.7 Sierra Pacific
62.7 Orosi
62.6 Hoover
60.0 McLane
   Flags
   73.0 Sierra Pacific
   66.0 Shafter
   62.0 Summit Charter
   57.0 Hoover
   Percussion
   63 Hoover
   60 Shafter
   59 Sierra Pacific
   Majorette
   85 Summit Charter
   Majorette Team
   80 Shafter
   ID Unit
   67 Sierra Pacific
   63 Summit Charter
   51 Orosi
   Drum Major
   93.0 Orosi
   83.0 Summit Charter
   82.5 Sierra Pacific
   62.0 Hoover
   60.0 Shafter
   58.0 McLane

CLASS III
75.6 Kingsburg
70.6 Mt Whitney
70.6 Dinuba
   Flags
   88.0 Dinuba
   58.0 Kingsburg
   56.5 Mt Whitney
   Percussion
   92 Mt Whitney
   73 Dinuba
   ID Unit
   87 Dinuba
   56 Mt Whitney
   Drum Major
   83.5 Dinuba
   81.0 Kingsburg
   72.0 Mt Whitney

CLASS II
76.4 Golden West
76.1 Sunnyside
74.3 Granite Hills
70.2 Tulare Union
   Flags
   81.0 Sunnyside
   67.0 Golden West
   60.0 Granite Hills
   56.0 Tulare Union
   Percussion
   90 Golden West
   87 Tulare Union
   81 Granite Hills
   ID Unit
   62 Tulare Union
   58 Granite Hills
   58 Golden West
   Drum Major
   90.5 Sunnyside
   85.0 Granite Hills
   82.0 Golden West
   80.0 Tulare Union

CLASS I
81.4 Buchanan
79.7 Hanford West
78.2 Monache
73.1 Redwood
73.1 Lemoore
70.0 Tulare Western
   Flags
   59.0 Monache
   55.0 Redwood
   70.0 Buchanan
   61.0 Hanford West
   55.0 Lemoore
   57.5 Tulare Western
   Percussion
   80 Monache
   93 Buchanan
   84 Hanford West
   95 Tulare Western
   Majorette
   76 Redwood
   76 Lemoore
   Majorette Team
   90 Monache
   92 Buchanan
   88 Tulare Western
   ID Unit
   68 Monache
   57 Redwood
   58 Buchanan
   67 Hanford West
   57 Lemoore
   64 Tulare Western
   Drum Major
   90.0 Hanford West
   89.0 Buchanan
   82.0 Monache
   79.0 Redwood
   79.0 Lemoore
   63.0 Tulare Western

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 171 Granite Hills
Showmanship - 214 Dinuba
Music - 445 Buchanan
PARADE BAND - 81.4 Buchanan

Field Show
CLASS E
68.40 Exeter Union
66.60 Orange Cove
64.55 Yosemite
60.45 Woodlake Union
   Auxiliary
   60.0 Exeter Union
   57.0 Orange Cove
   52.0 Yosemite
   48.0 Woodlake Union
   Percussion
   64.0 Exeter Union
   61.0 Orange Cove
   59.0 Yosemite
   55.0 Woodlake Union

CLASS D
74.00 Sierra Pacific
69.90 Shafter
57.40 Hoover (2.5 pen)
57.00 Orosi
54.35 McLane
   Auxiliary
   68.0 Sierra Pacific
   58.5 Shafter
   55.0 Hoover
   43.0 Orosi
    N/A McLane
   Percussion
   68.0 Sierra Pacific
   67.0 Shafter
   64.0 Hoover
   56.0 McLane
   54.0 Orosi

CLASS C
79.35 Central
75.05 Kingsburg
73.45 Mt. Whitney
72.10 Hanford
66.65 Dinuba
   Auxiliary
   64.0 Kingsburg
   62.0 Central
   59.0 Hanford
   58.5 Mt. Whitney
   58.0 Dinuba
   Percussion
   86.5 Mt. Whitney
   86.0 Central
   69.0 Hanford
   68.0 Kingsburg
   62.0 Dinuba

CLASS B
75.45 Golden West
74.30 Hanford West
70.95 Sunnyside
70.20 Tulare Union
70.05 Granite Hills (1.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   64.5 Golden West
   61.5 Hanford West
   61.0 Granite Hills
   57.5 Sunnyside
   52.5 Tulare Union
   Percussion
   79.0 Golden West
   75.0 Tulare Union
   68.0 Granite Hills
   67.0 Hanford West
   66.0 Sunnyside

CLASS A
83.45 Buchanan
80.85 El Diamante
79.55 Lemoore
75.75 Tulare Western
71.95 Monache
71.35 Redwood
   Auxiliary
   75.0 Lemoore
   73.0 El Diamante
   70.0 Buchanan
   63.5 Tulare Western
   62.5 Monache
   50.0 Redwood
   Percussion
   92.0 Buchanan
   89.0 El Diamante
   85.0 Lemoore
   84.0 Tulare Western
   79.0 Monache
   69.0 Redwood

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 75.0 Lemoore
Percussion - 92.0 Buchanan
Visual - 161 Buchanan
G.E. - 269 Buchanan
Music - 251 Central
FIELD BAND - 83.45 Buchanan

COMBINED GRAND SWEEPSTAKES
BAND - 164.85 Buchanan

Golden Eagle Spectacular (NCBA)
-
Loomis, CA
Parade
CLASS MS
78.05 Toby Johnson
69.00 Jr Eagle Band

CLASS 1A
83.00 Rosemont
80.70 Wheatland
79.60 River Valley
78.20 Yuba City

CLASS 2A
81.10 West Campus
81.00 Paradise

CLASS 3A
86.20 Durham
83.55 Cordova
82.20 Union Mine

CLASS 4A
92.55 El Capitan
92.35 Oak Ridge
90.70 Woodcreek
89.30 Grenada
88.75 Elk Grove

CLASS 5A
93.55 Fairfield
92.40 Rodriguez
91.90 Inderkum

Auxilary
88.8 Fairfield
87.7 El Capitan
82.4 Granada
82.3 Inderkum
74.5 Rodriguez
73.3 Cordova
71.1 Elk Grove
71.0 Woodcreek
67.9 Oak Ridge
67.0 Rosemont

Drum Major Mace
90.5 Rodriguez
90.0 El Capitan
89.0 Fairfield

Drum Major Military
92.0 Granada
91.5 Elk Grove
91.0 Woodcreek

Percussion
89.5 Fairfield
89.4 Woodcreek
88.5 Rosemont
87.0 Elk Grove
86.1 El Capitan

SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 185.5 Fairfield
Showmanship - 277.5 Fairfield
Music - 474.5 El Capitan
PARADE BAND - 93.55 Fairfield

Field Show
first place class scores not announced
CLASS 1A
xx.xx West Campus
68.28 Churchill County, NV
64.95 Lodi

CLASS 2A
xx.xx Whitney
76.01 Oakmont
75.29 Phoenix, OR
70.49 Florin

CLASS 3A
xx.xx Bella Vista
81.33 Union Mine
78.02 Lincoln (Lincoln, CA)
75.35 El Dorado
72.78 Cordova

CLASS 4A
xx.xx Antelope
87.40 Laguna Creek
87.36 California
87.35 Ponderosa
83.66 Elk Grove
83.60 Consumnes Oaks

CLASS 5A
xx.xx Granite Bay
89.31 John F. Kennedy
88.98 Rodriguez
87.92 Folsom

CLASS 6A
xx.xx Foothill

Auxiliary
1A - 80.6 West Campus
2A - 69.3 Phoenix, OR
3A - 75.3 Bella Vista
4A - 85.4 Laguna Creek
5A/6A 1st - 87.4 John F. Kennedy
5A/6A 2nd - 75.7 Rodriguez

Percussion
1A - 75.3 West Campus
2A - 74.0 Whitney
3A - 82.3 Bella Vista
4A - 85.2 Elk Grove
5A/6A 1st - 92.0 Granite Bay
5A/6A 2nd - 91.1 Foothill

Woodwinds
1A - 50.0 West Campus
2A - 51.0 Phoenix, OR
3A - 89.0 Bella Vista
4A - 94.0 Antelope
5A/6A 1st - 93.0 Foothill
5A/6A 2nd - 92.0 Granite Bay

Brass
1A - 72.0 West Campus
2A - 88.0 Whitney
3A - 85.0 Bella Vista
4A - 91.0 Ponderosa
5A/6A 1st - 96.0 Foothill
5A/6A 2nd - 95.0 Folsom

Field Conductors (open)
90.0 Bella Vista
89.5 Granite Bay
85.5 Whitney

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 184.0 Granite Bay
G.E. - 228.5 Granite Bay
Music - 332.5 Foothill/Granite Bay
FIELD BAND - 91.21 Granite Bay

PARADE & FIELD GRAND CHAMPION
181.38 - Rodriguez

Harvest Band Festival (WA-IND)
-
Yakima, WA
Prelims
Awaiting results...

Finals
CLASS A
1st Naches Valley
2nd Highland

Drum Major - Naches Valley
Colorguard - Naches Valley
Percussion - Naches Valley
Visual - Naches Valley
G.E. - Naches Valley
Music - Naches Valley

CLASS AA
1st Cedarcrest
2nd West Valley (Spokane)
3rd Clarkston

Drum Major - West Valley
Colorguard - Cedarcrest
Percussion - West Valley
Visual - Cedarcrest
G.E. - Cedarcrest
Music - Cedarcrest

CLASS AAA-S
1st Cheney
2nd University
3rd Chiawana

Drum Major - Chiawana
Colorguard - Cheney
Percussion - Kennewick
Visual - University
G.E. - Cheney
Music - University

CLASS AAA-L
1st Hanford
2nd West Valley (Yakima)
3rd Mt. Spokane

Drum Major - West Valley
Colorguard - Hanford
Percussion - Wenatchee
Visual - Wenatchee
G.E. - Hanford
Music - Hanford

GRAND SWEEPSTAKES
Hanford

Norwalk Halloween Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Norwalk, CA
CLASS MS
88.00 Tetzlaff MS (Cerritos) (1 pen)
77.50 Ross MS (Artesia) (3 pen)

CLASS A
90.60 Garey (Pomona)
87.80 Ganesha (Pomona)
21.40 St. Paul (15 pen)

CLASS AA
91.00 Downey
88.80 Bellflower
86.30 Santiago (Garden Grove)
78.50 Moreno Valley (1 pen) 
77.20 Santa Ana Valley (3 pen)

Auxiliary
84.00 Bellfower
80.40 Downey
79.20 Tetzlaff MS
78.20 Garey 
77.00 John Glenn 
75.40 Ganesha
74.80 Ross MS
72.60 Santa Ana Valley
68.30 Santiago
64.40 Moreno Valley
54.20 St. Paul

Mace Drum Majors
93.00 Garey 
90.00 Bellflower
87.00 Santiago
85.00 Ganesha
84.00 John Glenn
74.00 Moreno Valley (4 pen)

Military Drum Majors
91.00 Downey
81.00 Ross MS
77.00 Tetzlaff MS (3 pen)
73.00 Santa Ana Valley 

Drill Teams
78.7 Downey
74.5 John Glenn

SWEEPSTAKES 
Music - 452 John Glenn 
BAND - 91.10 John Glenn (Norwalk)(A)

Newport Beach Open (SCJA)
-
Newport Beach, CA
DIVISION 1A
62.05 Bishop Amat
57.40 Hawthorne
44.30 Estancia
   Auxiliary
   59.5 Hawthorne
   50.5 Bishop Amat
    N/A Estancia
   Percussion
   64.5 Hawthorne
   53.0 Bishop Amat
   49.0 Estancia

DIVISION 2A
73.90 North (Torrance)
68.35 Ocean View
66.40 El Modena
   Auxiliary
   67.0 North
   63.5 El Modena
   61.0 Ocean View
   Percussion
   74.0 North
   68.5 Ocean View
   61.5 El Modena

DIVISION 3A
79.55 Capistrano Valley
73.05 Brea Olinda
64.75 Fullerton Union
60.55 Segerstrom
   Auxiliary
   66.5 Capistrano Valley
   63.0 Brea Olinda
   58.5 Segerstrom
   52.0 Fullerton Union
   Percussion
   78.0 Capistrano Valley
   63.5 Brea Olinda
   58.5 Fullerton Union
   55.0 Segerstrom

DIVISION 4A
85.35 Redondo Union
78.10 Centennial
78.00 El Segundo
72.90 Long Beach Poly
72.70 Huntington Beach
72.55 Paramount
71.00 Millikan
67.95 Marina
66.50 Costa Mesa
   Auxiliary
   73.5 Redondo Union
   72.5 El Segundo
   72.0 Millikan
   70.5 Marina
   68.5 Centennial
   67.5 Huntington Beach
   65.5 Paramount
   65.0 Costa Mesa
   64.0 Long Beach Poly
   Percussion
   90.0 Redondo Union
   87.5 El Segundo
   82.5 Centennial
   74.5 Huntington Beach
   73.0 Long Beach Poly
   67.0 Millikan
   63.0 Costa Mesa
   58.0 Marina
   57.0 Paramount

DIVISION 5A
79.75 Gahr
73.70 Troy
68.25 San Dimas
68.15 La Habra
   Auxiliary
   76.0 La Habra
   75.5 Gahr
   74.0 San Dimas
   73.0 Troy
   Percussion
   76.0 Gahr
   70.5 La Habra
   67.5 San Dimas
   59.0 Troy

Visual Perf - 169 Garh/Redondo Union
Visual Effect - 170 Redondo Union
Music Effect - 174 Redondo Union
Music Perf - 177 Redondo Union

Kennedy Invitational Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Anaheim, CA
CLASS 1A
52.70 Dos Pueblos
48.60 Rancho Alamitos
42.40 Saddleback (6 pen)
42.40 Garden Grove
   Auxiliary
   59.0 Dos Pueblos
   58.0 Saddleback
   50.0 Rancho Alamitos
   35.0 Garden Grove

CLASS 2A
54.60 Katella
53.80 Westminster
37.20 Banning
   Auxiliary
   61.5 Katella
   54.0 Westminster
   42.5 Banning

CLASS 3A
65.90 John W. North
50.00 Citrus Hill
   Auxiliary
   56.5 John W. North
   38.0 Citrus Hill

CLASS 4A
78.80 Mira Costa
70.30 Anaheim
67.80 Western
   Auxiliary
   69.5 Mira Costa
   63.5 Western
   58.5 Anaheim

CLASS 5A
73.50 California
71.30 Loara
67.40 Magnolia
 N/S  Stockdale
   Auxiliary
   67.0 Magnolia
   65.0 California
   55.5 Loara

CLASS 6A
78.00 Cypres
77.90 Savanna
   Auxiliary
   70.0 Cypress
   66.5 Savanna

HOST EXHIBITION (6A)
69.10 John F. Kennedy
   Auxiliary - 53.5
   Percussion - 74.0

Percussion (open)
76.5 Mira Costa
75.5 Cypress
73.5 Savanna
72.0 Anaheim
71.0 California
69.0 Magnolia
68.0 Loara
63.0 Western
62.0 Dos Pueblos
60.5 Katella
60.0 John W. North
59.5 Western
59.0 Saddleback
58.0 Garden Grove
57.0 Citrus Hill
55.0 Rancho Alamitos
31.0 Banning

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 74.5 Fountain Valley
Percussion - 77.5 Fountain Valley
Visual - 152 Fountain Valley
Visual Effect - 172 Fountain Valley
Music Effect - 178 Fountain Valley
Music - 329 Cypress
BAND - 82.70 Fountain Valley (5A)

Baldwin Park Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Baldwin Park, CA
Morning Show
CLASS 1A Blue
55.80 South East
53.10 Charter Oak
40.00 El Monte (5 pen)
   Auxiliary
   68.5 Charter Oak
   54.0 South East
   47.5 El Monte

CLASS 1A Silver
62.00 Whittier
60.30 Marshall Fundamental
50.80 Bell (2 pen)
   Auxiliary
   65.5 Marshall Fundamental
   44.5 Bell

CLASS 2A
63.70 North Hollywood
60.40 Bell Gardens
44.70 Alhambra
43.50 Duarte (5 pen)
38.40 Northview
   Auxiliary
   69.5 Bell Gardens
   56.0 North Hollywood
   50.5 Patriot
   46.0 Northview
   42.5 Alhambra
   40.5 Duarte

Percussion (open)
82.0 Whittier
80.5 Marshall Fundamental
70.5 Charter oak
69.5 Bell
67.0 Bell Gardens
62.0 Alhambra
61.5 Duarte
58.5 South East
58.0 North Hollywood
50.5 El Monte
47.0 Northview

MORNING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 72.5 Whittier
Percussion - 83.0 Patriot
Visual - 135 Patriot
Visual Effect - 144 Patriot
Music Effect - 135 Patriot
Music - 313 Patriot
BAND - 72.70 Patriot (2A)

Evening Show
CLASS 3A Blue
63.90 Santa Ana
61.90 West Covina
60.90 La Puente (4 pen)
59.60 El Rancho (2 pen)
   Auxiliary
   65.5 Santa Ana
   56.6 West Covina
   50.5 La Puente
   47.5 El Rancho

CLASS 3A Silver
74.00 Workman
67.80 Bonita
67.80 Gladstone (1 pen)
39.70 Pioneer Valley (1 pen) 
   Auxiliary
   73.5 Workman
   55.0 Bonita
   52.5 Gladstone
   42.0 Pioneer Valley 

CLASS 4A
82.00 Warren
76.70 Santa Monica
73.00 Covina
   Auxiliary
   68.5 Covina
   52.5 Santa Monica

CLASS 5A
82.40 Arroyo
72.00 Los Altos
69.30 Sierra Vista
   Auxiliary
   75.5 Arroyo
   64.0 Los Altos
   54.0 Sierra Vista

CLASS 6A
   Auxiliary
   70.0 Rowland

Percussion (open)
81.5 Arroyo
79.0 Warren
75.0 Santa Monica
72.5 Los Altos
66.5 Gladstone
65.5 El Rancho
65.0 Bonita
63.5 Santa Ana
59.5 Workman
58.5 La Puente
58.0 Sierra Vista
55.5 Covina
55.0 West Covina
50.5 Pioneer Valley

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 82.0 Warren
Percussion - 88.5 Rowland
Visual - 177 Warren
Visual Effect - 157 Rowland
Music Effect - 166 Rowland
Music - 350 Rowland
BAND - 84.80 Rowland

Thousand Oaks Show (MBOS)
-
Thousand Oaks, CA
MARBLE CLASS
65.36 Simi Valley
57.55 Newbury Park

All Captions - Simi Valley

BLACK OPAL CLASS
67.21 Moorpark

All Captions - Moorpark

ONYX CLASS
77.53 William S. Hart

All Captions - William S. Hart

SAPPHIRE CLASS
73.18 Thousand Oaks

All Captions - Thousand Oaks

Arizona State University Band Day (ABODA)
-
Tempe, AZ
Ranked
DIVISION III
78.64 Mesquite
67.71 Skyline
64.78 Payson
64.25 Campo Verde
62.18 Willow Canyon
56.65 Queen Creek
56.21 Liberty
55.01 Tempe
54.34 Florence
51.14 Apache Junction
50.14 Fairfax
34.30 Estrella Foothills

DIVISION II
71.74 Chandler
70.65 Williams Field
64.80 Desert Ridge
64.48 Barry Goldwater
63.09 Hamilton
55.59 Verrado
53.36 Poston
42.10 Maricopa

DIVISION I
85.79 Highland
84.66 Desert Vista
83.53 Rancho Verde
76.78 Sandra Day O'Connor
74.99 Gilbert
72.30 Higley
71.59 Basha
68.14 Perry
66.80 Millennium
60.56 Cibola

Showdown At Silverado (MBOS)
-
Las Vegas, NV
MARBLE CLASS
64.35 Centennial
58.33 Boulder City
58.14 Cheyenne
54.95 Desert Pines
53.93 Bishop Gorman
44.23 Pahrump Valley

Color Guard - Centennial
Percussion - Centennial
Visual - Centennial
Effect - Centennial
Music - Centennial

BLACK OPAL CLASS
66.69 Ramona (Riverside, CA)
60.90 Bonanza

Color Guard - Ramona
Percussion - Ramona
Visual - Bonanza
Effect - Ramona
Music - Ramona

ONYX CLASS
72.18 Sierra Vista
71.78 Durango
69.64 Rancho
60.41 Las Vegas
49.73 Shadow Ridge

Color Guard - Sierra Vista
Percussion - Durango
Visual - Sierra Vista
Effect - Durango
Music - Durango

SAPPHIRE CLASS
79.11 Foothill
77.83 Green Valley
71.04 Coronado
68.79 Palo Verde
64.93 Basic
64.31 Chaparral

All Captions - Foothill

Valley Christian Quest Classic (WBA)
-
Hayward, CA
CLASS A
67.85 Independence
67.50 The Kings Academy
58.65 John Sweet
56.25 Central Valley
47.35 Gilroy

Auxiliary - Independence
Percussion - Independence
Visual - The Kings Academy
G.E. - Independence
Music - The Kings Academy

CLASS AA
72.00 Live Oak
70.50 Evergreen Valley
67.50 Los Altos
61.70 Fred C. Beyer
52.80 Sobrato

Auxiliary - Live Oak
Percussion - Live Oak
Visual - Evergreen Valley
G.E. - Live Oak
Music - Evergreen Valley

CLASS AAA
75.25 Branham
68.95 Westmont

All Captions - Branham

CLASS AAAA
73.75 Clovis
70.85 Los Gatos
69.10 Legh
67.20 Dublin
 N/S  Valley Christian

Auxiliary - Los Gatos
Percussion - Clovis
Visual - Los Gatos
G.E. - Clovis
Music - Clovis

CLASS AAAAA
81.95 James Logan
78.30 Clovis North
77.45 Homestead
77.35 Amador Valley

Auxiliary - James Logan
Percussion - Clovis North
Visual - James Logan
G.E. - James Logan
Music - James Logan

D-III Mel Shelton Championship (USBands)
-
Eagle, ID
A Class Bands
GROUP I A
81.900 Bishop Kelly
80.838 Cambridge
79.288 Homedale
79.213 Marsing
76.575 Emmett
75.463 Cole Valley

Color Guard - Cambridge
Percussion - Marsing
Visual - Cambridge
G.E. - Bishop Kelly
Music - Bishop Kelly

GROUP IV A
88.000 Payette
86.800 Weiser
83.650 Mountain Home
80.575 Parma

Color Guard - Payette
Percussion - Payette
Visual - Weiser
G.E. - Payette
Music - Payette

Open Class Bands
GROUP III Open
86.113 Meridian
84.613 Centennial
83.650 Kuna
83.275 Middleton
81.438 Caldwell

Color Guard - Middleton
Percussion - Meridian
Visual - Centennial
G.E. - Centennial
Music - Meridian

GROUP IV Open
90.200 Columbia
89.100 Eagle
88.800 Timberline
87.875 Borah
87.738 Rocky Mountain
87.550 Capital
86.713 Skyview
79.150 Boise

Color Guard - Columbia
Percussion - Columbia
Visual - Columbia
G.E. - Columbia
Music - Borah

GROUP VI Open
92.625 Vallivue
90.738 Nampa
88.200 Fruitland

Color Guard - Vallivue
Percussion - Vallivue
Visual - Vallivue
G.E. - Nampa
Music - Vallivue

Pride of the Northwest (NWAPA)
-
Grants Pass, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
65.45 St. Helens
62.10 Willamette
60.70 Crater
56.40 Del Norte
55.70 Hanley

All Captions - St. Helens

CLASS AA
67.55 Glencoe
63.65 Liberty
63.10 Roseburg
61.65 Hillsboro
57.60 South Medford

Auxiliary - Glencoe
Percussion - Liberty
Visual - Liberty
G.E. - Glencoe
Music - Roseburg

OPEN CLASS
79.90 West Salem

All Captions - West Salem

Finals
80.30 West Salem
69.95 St. Helens
69.80 Glencoe
66.30 Roseburg
66.10 Liberty
63.50 Willamette
61.95 Hillsboro
61.60 Crater
58.95 South Medford
56.40 Del Norte
55.40 Henley

All Captions - West Salem

Southridge Spectacle of Sound (NWAPA)
-
Hillsboro, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
68.80 Tigard
57.75 Canby

All Captions - Tigard

CLASS AA
79.35 Mead
74.55 Sunset
66.70 Cascade
60.80 Hermiston

Auxiliary - Mead
Percussion - Sunset
Visual - Mead
G.E. - Mead
Music - Mead

OPEN CLASS
79.30 Evergreen
74.20 Sherwood
73.10 Skyview

All Captions - Evergreen

Finals
81.70 Evergreen
78.45 Mead
76.55 Sunset
75.85 Sherwood
73.60 Skyview
72.00 Tigard
66.00 Cascade
61.45 Hermiston
58.60 Canby

All Captions - Evergreen

Riverside King Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
Riverside, CA
Middle Schools
CLASS MS-B
80.70 San Gorgonio MS
79.90 March MS
74.35 Barstow MS (4 pen)
   Auxiliary
   68.95 San Gorgonio
   65.20 Barstow
   63.90 March

CLASS MS-A
84.40 Moore MS
84.30 Palm Desert Charter MS
79.60 Terra Cotta MS
   Auxiliary
   79.15 Stauffer
   64.35 Terra Cotta
   74.50 Moore

Drum Majors
76.0 Stauffer (5 pen)
75.0 Palm Desert Charter
74.0 Moore (1 pen)
72.5 San Gorgonio
72.0 Barstow (5 pen)
70.0 March
67.5 Terra Cotta

MS SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 80.20 Palm Desert Charter
Music - 421 Moore MS
MS BAND - 84.85 Stauffer MS

High Schools
CLASS C
88.60 Roosevelt (JV)
87.95 Burbank
85.25 Barstow
80.25 Rosamond (3 pen)
79.05 Valley View (3 pen)
   Auxiliary
   80.15 Roosevelt (JV)
   79.80 Rosamond
   72.65 Burbank
   70.20 Barstow
   68.30 Valley View

CLASS B
91.95 Arlington
91.70 Notre Dame
90.85 Roosevelt (Var)
89.25 Foothill
   Auxiliary
   84.45 Roosevelt (Var)
   78.60 Notre Dame
   77.90 Foothill

CLASS A
93.35 Glendora
93.20 Santiago
92.00 Diamond Bar (JV)
91.70 Diamond Ranch
   Auxiliary
   88.15 Glendora
   87.85 Diamond Ranch
   86.90 Kaiser
   84.25 Santiago
   83.90 Diamond Bar (JV)

HOST EXHIBITION
95.00 Riverside King
   Auxiliary - 91.50
   Drum Major - 88.5

Mace Drum Majors
85.5 Notre Dame
84.0 Kaiser
83.5 Glendora
82.5 Diamond Ranch
82.0 Burbank
79.0 Foothill
74.5 Rosamond

Military Drum Majors
88.0 Arlington
87.0 Roosevelt (Var)
82.5 Santiago
79.0 Roosevelt (JV)
78.5 Barstow
78.0 Diamond Bar (JV)
77.0 Valley View

HS SWEEPSTAKES
Drill Team - 85.5 Glendora
Auxiliary - 89.90 Arlington
Music - 468.5 Kaiser
HS BAND - 93.45 Kaiser

Santa Cruz Band Review (NCBA)
-
Santa Cruz, CA
Middle Schools
CLASS JB
83.95 Davidson (San Rafael)
81.15 Winton 
76.20 Hogan (Vallejo)
74.65 Livingston
74.40 Cruickshank (Merced) (1 pen) 
73.45 Rafer Johnson (Kingsburg)
   Auxiliary
   74.75 Hogan
   68.50 Livingston 
   67.30 Winton
   65.85 Cruickshank
   64.40 Davidson
   63.15 Rafer Johnson

CLASS JA
86.80 Benicia 
85.10 Wells (Dublin) 
83.10 Redwood (Saratoga) (1 pen)
81.20 Weaver (Merced) (1 pen)
72.05 Mitchell Sr. Elem. (Atwater)
   Auxiliary
   79.60 Weaver 
   70.10 Wells 
   69.20 Benicia 
   68.45 Redwood
   66.80 Mitchell Sr. Elem.

Mace Drum Major
79.0 Weaver
76.0 Cruickshank
69.0 Wells 
68.0 Davidson
54.0 Mitchell St. Elem.

Military Drum Major
79.0 Redwood
73.0 Hogan
65.0 Winton
63.0 Benicia
60.0 Rafer Johnson

Percussion
79.5 Benicia
78.5 Redwood
78.0 Weaver
76.5 Hogan
69.0 Rafer Johnson
68.0 Davidson
66.0 Livingston
63.0 Cruickshank

High Schools
CLASS D
81.30 Encinal (Alameda)
75.90 Half Moon Bay
75.65 Antioch 
74.90 Orestimba (Newman)
74.55 Escalon
73.30 Ygnacio Valley (Concord)
69.10 Firebaugh
67.25 Williams
   Auxiliary
   65.85 Ygnacio Valley
   63.05 Encinal 
   62.10 Antioch
   61.40 Orestimba
   60.80 Firebaugh
   Percussion
   72.0 Encinal
   71.0 Half Moon Bay
   67.5 Antioch

CLASS C
86.05 Northgate (Walnut Creek)
83.85 Oakdale
81.65 Patterson
79.70 Mountain House
75.25 Woodside (1 pen)
71.55 Washington (Fremont)
70.85 Gustine
   Auxiliary
   75.85 Patterson
   71.10 Northgate
   64.35 Oakdale
   63.60 Gustine
   62.90 Mountain House
   61.05 Washington
   Percussion
   76.5 Mountain House
   71.5 Oakdale
   69.5 Northgate

CLASS B
89.85 Livingston
89.15 San Benito (Hollister)
87.35 Concord
87.15 San Mateo
86.30 Vanden (Fairfield) (1 pen)
83.40 Jesse Bethel (Vallejo) (1 pen)
82.45 Deer Valley (Antioch)
78.55 Willows
69.90 Mendota (2 pen)
   Auxiliary
   82.90 Jesse Bethel
   79.15 Concord
   79.00 San Benito
   77.55 Livingston
   71.85 San Mateo
   70.15 Vanden
   70.05 Deer Valley
   65.90 Mendota
   Percussion
   88.5 Jesse Bethel
   87.0 Deer Valley
   85.0 Concord
   75.5 San Mateo
   75.0 Vanden
   74.0 Willow
   71.0 Mendota

CLASS A
90.85 Franklin (Elk Grove)
90.30 Merced
88.80 Buhach Colony (Atwater)
88.60 Livermore 
86.25 American (Fremont)
81.85 Freedom (Oakley) (1 pen)
80.30 North Monterey County (Castroville)
79.60 South San Francisco (1 pen)
   Auxiliary
   86.35 Merced
   83.85 Buhach Colony
   75.05 Franklin
   73.85 American
   68.25 Livermore
   66.80 South San Francisco
   63.30 North Monterey County
   62.05 Freedom
   Percussion
   92.5 Merced
   88.0 Franklin
   87.0 American
   86.0 Livermore
   83.5 Freedom
   75.0 North Monterey County

CLASS AA
94.45 Golden Valley (Merced)
94.40 Armijo (Fairfield)
93.20 Irvington (Fremont)
90.20 Mission San Jose (Fremont)
89.80 Atwater 
85.05 Dixon 
   Auxiliary
   88.15 Golden Valley
   83.45 Armijo
   79.25 Mission San Jose
   71.70 Irvington
   70.60 Dixon
   69.10 Atwater
   Percussion
   93.2 Golden Valley
   92.8 Irvington
   88.5 Dixon
   87.0 Atwater
   85.0 Mission San Jose

Mace Drum Major
89.0 San Mateo
88.0 Franklin
87.5 Golden Valley
87.0 Irvington
86.0 Livingston
85.0 Armijo
84.5 Deer Valley
84.0 Jesse Bethel
80.0 Buhach Colony
78.0 Mission San Jose
77.0 Merced
76.0 Concord
75.5 Willows
74.0 Livermore
74.0 Mendota
72.0 Antioch
71.0 Half Moon Bay
72.5 Ygnacio Valley
69.0 Freedom
67.0 Northgate
65.0 Woodside
55.0 Williams

Military Drum Major
93.0 San Benito
88.0 American
87.0 Vanden
81.0 Atwater
80.0 Oakdale
79.5 Dixon
79.0 Encinal
78.0 North Monterey County
69.0 Orestimba
68.0 Escalon
67.0 Patterson
66.0 Washington
65.0 Mountain House
60.0 Gustine

Open Drum Major
67.0 Firebaugh
60.0 South San Francisco

SWEEPSTAKES
Drum Major - 93.0 San Benito
Percussion - 93.2 Golden Valley
Auxiliary - 88.15 Golden Valley
Marching - 193.5 Golden Valley
Showmanship - 279 Armijo
Music - 474.5 Armijo
BAND - 94.45 Golden Valley

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday October 13th
Eastside Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Lancaster, CA
CLASS 1A
64.50 Lancaster
58.90 Highland

CLASS 2A
49.10 Palmdale

CLASS 3A
43.80 Antelope Valley (1 pen)
43.70 Knight

CLASS 6A
67.50 Eastside
53.00 Quartz Hill

Auxiliary
60.0 Littlerock
56.5 Highland
55.5 Lancaster
36.0 Quartz Hill
34.5 Palmdale
33.0 Antelope Valley
31.0 Knight

Percussion
60.0 Lancaster
59.5 Antelope Valley
56.5 Littlerock
51.0 Knight
50.5 Highland
44.0 Quartz Hill
43.5 Palmdale

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 66.0 Eastside
Percussion - 61.5 Eastside
Visual - 151 Littlerock
Visual Effect - 155 Eastside
Music Effect - 156 Quartz Hill
Music - 247 Eastside
BAND - 68.00 Littlerock (2A)

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 10th
South Bay Classic (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
CLASS 1A
54.50 Christian
49.50 El Capitan
47.50 Otay Ranch
35.50 Sweetwater
34.60 Mt. Miguel
33.70 Granite Hills
   Auxiliary
   38.0 Christian
   36.0 Sweetwater
   35.5 Otay Ranch
   35.0 El Capitan
   32.0 Granite Hills
   28.5 Mt. Miguel

CLASS 2A
41.60 Castle Park
   Auxiliary
   47.5 Castle Park

CLASS 3A
66.10 Chula Vista
61.90 Patrick Hemry
54.80 Valhalla
   Auxiliary
   59.0 Chula Vista
   51.5 Patrick Hemry
   43.0 Valhalla

CLASS 4A
66.60 Helix Charter
54.40 Olympian
   Auxiliary
   63.0 Helix Charter
   62.5 Olympian

HOST EXHIBITION (5A)
70.60 Bonita Vista
   Auxiliary - 69.4

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 79.5 Eastlake
Visual - 133 Eastlake
Visual Effect - 149 Chula Vista
Music Effect - 152 Eastlake
Music - 298 Eastlake
BAND - 72.80 Eastlake (5A)

SoCal Tournament of Gold (WBA)
-
Murrieta, CA
CLASS A
67.15 Don Lugo
65.75 Laguna Hills
65.30 Rosemead
56.05 Orange Glen

Auxiliary - Don Lugo
Percussion - Laguna Hills
Visual - Rosemead
G.E. - Don Lugo
Music - Don Lugo

CLASS AA
70.85 Chaparral
67.05 Fallbrook
66.45 Torrance

Auxiliary - Torrance
Percussion - Chaparral
Visual - Fallbrook
G.E. - Chaparral
Music - Chaparral

CLASS AAA
69.75 La Caņada
68.35 El Toro
68.25 South Pasadena
65.85 Chaffey
64.00 Hamilton
57.60 Indio

Auxiliary - La Caņada
Percussion - Chaffey
Visual - El Toro
G.E. - La Caņada
Music - South Pasadena

CLASS AAAA
68.30 Rancho Cucamonga

All Captions - Rancho Cucamonga

CLASS AAAAA
77.65 Ayala
75.00 Vista Murrieta
72.55 San Marcos
71.50 Mission Viejo
67.65 Great Oak

Auxiliary - Vista Murrieta
Percussion - Ayala
Visual - Ayala
G.E. - Ayala
Music - Ayala

Valencia Classic (SCSBOA)
-
Placentia, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A
56.10 Charter Oak
55.00 Tustin
51.50 Serrano
50.30 Rancho Alamitos

CLASS 2A
53.40 Canyon

CLASS 3A
60.60 La Puente
58.20 Ontario
56.80 Burroughs

Auxiliary
67.0 Canyon
63.0 Tustin
60.5 Temescal Canyon
58.5 Ontario
58.0 La Puente
57.0 Serrano
48.0 Burroughs
36.5 Rancho Alamitos

Percussion
73.5 Temescal Canyon
72.0 Ontario
71.0 La Puente
70.0 Burroughs
69.0 Tustin
68.0 Charter oak
65.0 Serrano
62.0 Rancho Alamitos

AFTERNOON SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 69.0 Charter Oak
Percussion - 74.5 Canyon
Visual - 132 Temescal Canyon
Visual Effect - 128 Charter Oak
Music Effect - 121 Temescal Canyon
Music - 276 Temescal Canyon
BAND - 63.70 Temescal Canyon (3A)

Evening Show
CLASS 4A
71.90 Alta Loma
68.40 Esperanza
60.10 Higley (AZ)

CLASS 5A
73.20 Riverside Poly

HOST EXHIBITION (5A)
76.70 Valencia
   Auxiliary - 75.5
   Percussion - 80.0

CLASS 6A
79.10 Riverside King
76.90 El Dorado
73.90 West (Torrance)

Auxiliary
74.0 Esperanza
73.0 Riverside King
72.5 El Dorado
69.5 Riverside Poly
67.5 West
66.0 Alta Loma
63.0 Higley

Percussion
85.5 Upland
81.5 West
81.0 Alta Loma
79.5 El Dorado
77.0 Esperanza
76.5 Riverside Poly
73.5 Higley

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 77.5 Upland
Percussion - 86.5 Riverside King
Visual - 162 Riverside King
Visual Effect - 158 Upland
Music Effect - 166 Upland
Music - 345 Upland
BAND - 82.80 Upland (6A)

La Habra Tournament (SCJA)
-
La Habra, CA
DIVISION 1A
46.30 Sound Wave Home School
   Auxiliary
   50.5 Sound Wave
   Percussion
   50.5 Sound Wave

DIVISION 2A
69.75 North (Torrance)
66.30 Oceanside
56.20 Los Amigos
   Auxiliary
   73.0 Oceanside
   68.0 North
   55.0 Los Amigos
   Percussion
   77.0 Oceanside
   69.5 North
   65.0 Los Amigos

DIVISION 3A
68.75 Gabrielino
67.40 San Clemente
   Auxiliary
   67.0 Gabrielino
   59.5 San Clemente
   Percussion
   67.5 Gabrielino
   64.5 San Clemente

DIVISION 4A
77.25 Crescenta Valley
   Auxiliary
   70.5 Crescenta Valley
   Percussion
   81.0 Crescenta Valley

DIVISION 5A
80.25 La Quinta (westminster)
78.15 University
75.05 La Habra
74.00 Walnut
73.45 Frontier
   Auxiliary
   73.5 University
   72.5 La Quinta
   72.0 Walnut
   71.5 La Habra
   70.0 Frontier
   Percussion
   79.0 La Quinta
   75.0 University
   74.0 Walnut
   71.5 Frontier
   69.0 La Habra

Visual Perf - La Quinta
Visual Effect - La Quinta
Music Effect - University
Music Perf - University

Royal Classic (SCSBOA)
-
Simi Valley, CA
CLASS 1A Green
46.80 Hueneme
45.30 Rio Mesa
45.30 Francis Poly
39.60 Taft Charter
35.50 Santa Barbara
   Auxiliary
   48.0 Hueneme
   45.5 Francis Poly
   44.0 Santa Barbara
   43.0 Rio Mesa
   42.0 Taft Charter
   Percussion
   41.0 Taft Charter
   40.0 Francis Poly
   37.5 Hueneme
   36.0 Rio Mesa
   32.5 Santa Barbara

CLASS 1A Gold
58.70 El Camino Real
56.30 Oxnard
54.20 Cabrillo
49.10 Nordhoff
45.50 St. Genevieve
   Auxiliary
   55.5 El Camino Real
   50.5 Oxnard
   49.5 St. Genevieve
   47.5 Cabrillo
   44.5 Nordhoff
   Percussion
   66.0 El Camino Real
   63.0 St. Genevieve
   52.5 Oxnard
   51.5 Cabrillo
   31.0 Nordhoff

CLASS 2A
68.80 Simi Valley
61.00 John F. Kennedy
57.10 Centennial
53.60 Taft Union
41.50 East Bakersfield
39.80 Santa Paula
38.90 Palmdale
   Auxiliary
   52.5 Simi Valley
   50.0 Centennial
   49.0 East Bakersfield
   46.5 John F. Kennedy
   46.0 Taft Union
   42.5 Palmdale
   41.0 Santa Paula
   Percussion
   67.5 Simi Valley
   66.5 John F. Kennedy
   56.0 Palmdale
   55.0 Centennial
   54.0 East Bakersfield
   50.5 Santa Paula
   35.5 Taft Union

CLASS 3A
72.40 Golden Valley
65.80 Saugus
65.40 Canyon
   Auxiliary
   60.0 Saugus
   58.0 Golden Valley
   51.5 Canyon
   Percussion
   73.5 Golden Valley
   68.5 Canyon
   65.0 Saugus

HOST EXHIBITION (3A)
66.90 Royal
   Auxiliary - 48.5
   Percussion - 64.5

CLASS 4A
79.30 West Ranch
71.70 Granada Hills
52.40 Camarillo
   Auxiliary
   59.5 West Ranch
   51.0 Granada Hills
   45.0 Camarillo
   Percussion
   77.5 Granada Hills
   75.5 West Ranch
   61.0 Camarillo

CLASS 6A
79.60 Thousand Oaks
   Auxiliary
   47.0 Thousand Oaks
   Percussion
   73.0 Thousand Oaks

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 64.0 William S. Hart
Percussion - 82.0 William S. Hart
Visual - 167 William S. Hart
Visual Effect - 161 William S. Hart
Music Effect - 181 William S. Hart
Music - 342 William S. Hart
BAND - 85.10 William S. Hart (4A)

Williams Field Invitational (ABODA)
-
Gilbert, AZ
Rated
DIVISION III
Vista Grande        Good

DIVISION II
Tolleson Union      Good
Peoria              Good
Raymond S. Kellis   Good
Glendale            Excellent

Ranked
DIVISION III
50.44 Apache Junction

DIVISION II
68.18 Williams Field

DIVISION I
71.79 Dobson

Henderson Bandfest (MBOS)
-
Henderson, NV
MARBLE CLASS
62.01 Centennial
57.58 Virgin Valley
55.73 Cheyenne
54.79 Boulder City
51.10 Canyon Springs
49.23 Eldorado
44.38 Pahrump Valley

Color Guard - Boulder City
Percussion - Cheyenne Desert
Visual - Centennial
Effect - Centennial
Music - Centennial

BLACK OPAL CLASS
64.65 Liberty
61.76 Bonanza
57.70 Spring valley

Color Guard - Liberty
Percussion - Bonanza  
Visual - Liberty
Effect - Liberty
Music - Liberty

ONYX CLASS
69.43 Ed W. Clark
68.34 Rancho
65.51 Durango
62.74 Desert Oasis

Color Guard - Rancho
Percussion - Rancho  
Visual - Ed W. Clark
Effect - Ed W. Clark
Music - Ed W. Clark 

SAPPHIRE CLASS
74.79 Foothill
73.63 Arbor View
66.36 Silverado

Color Guard - Arbor View 
Percussion - Arbor View  
Visual - Foothill
Effect - Foothill
Music - Foothill

Gilroy Garlic City Fall Classic (WBA)
-
Gilroy, CA
CLASS A
64.20 Independence
55.25 John Swett
51.80 Gonzales
46.60 Gilroy

All Captions - Independence

CLASS AA
68.65 Live Oak
65.80 Evergreen Valley
62.05 Santa Clara
61.50 Terra Nova
56.85 Christopher

Auxiliary - Live Oak
Percussion - Live Oak
Visual - Evergreen Valley
G.E. - Live Oak
Music - Live Oak

CLASS AAA
69.30 Clovis East
67.35 Madera

Auxiliary - Clovis East
Percussion - Clovis East
Visual - Madera
G.E. - Clovis East
Music - Clovis East

CLASS AAAA
71.75 Santa Teresa
71.35 Oak Grove
70.35 Los Gatos
68.15 Valley Christian
67.40 Milpitas

Auxiliary - Oak Grove
Percussion - Santa Teresa
Visual - Oak Grove
G.E. - Oak Grove
Music - Santa Teresa

Franklin Band Review (NCBA)
-
Elk Grove, CA
Parade
Middle Schools
80.35 Toby Johnson
   Auxiliary
   63.20 Toby Johnson
   Drum Major (Mil)
   63.0 Toby Johnson

High Schools
CLASS C
80.75 Rosemount (1 pen)
80.40 Paridise
80.05 Wooster
79.00 Wheatland
 Auxiliary
 69.40 Rosemount
 63.75 Wheatland
 63.10 Paridise
 00.00 Wooster

CLASS B
84.30 Tracy
82.20 River City
75.80 Gustine 
73.80 Galt/Liberty
   Auxiliary
   63.70 Tracy
   63.20 Gustine
   60.01 River City

CLASS A
95.35 Benicia
94.30 Armijo
92.90 Las Plumas/Oroville
81.00 Pleasant Grove
   Auxiliary
   83.75 Armijo
   77.80 Benicia 
   64.95 Las Plumas/Oroville
   61.35 Pleasant Grove

CLASS AA
93.55 Fairfield
90.45 Oakridge
89.65 Elk Grove
   Auxiliary
   79.35 Fairfield
   69.95 Elk Grove
   64.05 Oakridge

CLASS AAA
95.85 Golden Valley
92.10 Rodriguez
91.80 Inderkum
91.35 Pitman
90.55 Lincoln
   Auxiliary
   84.80 Golden Valley
   75.65 Rodriguez
   74.45 Inderkum
   68.05 Lincoln 
   64.20 Pitman

HOST
92.70 Franklin (Elk Grove)
   Auxiliary - 72.15
   Mace Drum Major - 78.0
   Percussion - 76.5

Drum Major Mace
88.0 Lincoln
85.0 Armijo 
83.5 Benicia
82.5 Inderkum
78.0 Rosemount
77.5 Fairfield
75.0 Pleasant Grove
71.5 Rodriguez
71.0 Oakridge
66.0 Paridise

Drum Major Military
80.0 River City
77.5 Las Plumas/Oroville
77.0 Golden Valley
72.0 Tracy
70.5 Elk Grove
67.0 Pitman
64.0 Wheatland
56.0 Wooster
58.5 Gustine

Drum Major Open
75.5 Galt/Liberty

Percussion
90.1 Golden Valley
85.4 Fairfield
79.9 Elk Grove
77.7 Rosemount
77.6 Pleasant Grove
74.2 Lincoln
67.7 Oakridge
67.0 Paridise 
65.3 Pitman
60.4 Las Plumas/Oroville
60.3 Tracy
57.2 Wheatland

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - 90.1 Golden Valley
Auxiliary - 84.8 Golden Valley
Marching - 194 Golden Valley
Showmanship - 284 Golden Valley
Music - 480.5 Golden Valley
PARADE BAND - 95.85 Golden Valley (Merced)

Concert Bands
CLASS MS
85.75 Toby Johnson

CLASS C
81.80 Wooster
81.40 Reno
80.05 Vista Del Lago
73.00 Wheatland

CLASS B
91.05 Oakridge
82.00 Armijo
78.50 Las Plumas/Oroville

CLASS A
91.45 Lincoln
90.30 Benicia
89.20 Pitman
83.45 Inderkum

Jazz Bands
CLASS MS
82.25 Toby Johnson

CLASS C
95.50 Wooster
92.50 Reno
87.50 River City
85.00 Pleasant Grove
78.65 Lodi
77.25 Wheatland

CLASS B
95.75 Oakridge
91.75 Pitman
87.75 Monterey Trail

CLASS A
95.65 Golden Valley A
93.25 Benicia
91.25 Lincoln
89.75 Golden Valley B

Field Show
CLASS A
79.525 West Campus
64.675 Lodi
57.110 Nevada Union

CLASS 2A
66.515 Florin

CLASS 4A
84.190 Vintage
83.315 Elk Grove
78.415 Monterey Trail

CLASS 5A
88.955 Rodriguez

Auxiliary
82.70 California
80.75 Rodriguez
78.40 Vintage
67.00 Elk Grove
63.60 Florin
63.45 Monterey Trail
62.35 Nevada Union
60.00 Lodi

Percussion
84.50 Vintage
82.35 Elk Grove 
81.90 California
72.15 West Campus
68.70 Monterey Trail
64.05 Florin
62.75 Lodi
61.75 Nevada Union

Field Conductor
74.0 California
71.0 Rodriguez
70.5 Elk Grove
70.0 Lodi
69.0 Florin
68.5 Vintage
68.0 Nevada Union
67.0 West Campus
65.0 Monterey Trail

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 84.10 West Campus
Percussion - 86.30 Rodriguez
Visual - 182 Rodriguez
G.E. - 222 California
Music - 328.5 California
FIELD BAND - 89.660 California

Idaho State Mountain West Invitational (ID)
-
Pocatello, ID
Awaiting results...

Century Showcase (NWAPA)
-
Hillsboro, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
64.20 Tigard
63.90 Sprague
61.50 Beaverton
58.75 St. Helens

Auxiliary - Tigard
Percussion - Beaverton
Visual - Tigard
G.E. - Tigard
Music - Sprague

CLASS AA
69.70 Sunset
67.70 Westview
61.15 Liberty
59.55 Hillsboro

Auxiliary - Sunset
Percussion - Sunset
Visual - Sunset
G.E. - Sunset
Music - Westview

OPEN CLASS
77.70 West Salem
74.10 Evergreen
70.35 Sherwood

All Captions - West Salem

Finals
77.80 West Salem
75.30 Evergreen
70.50 Sherwood
70.30 Sunset
69.20 Westview
68.50 Tigard
64.90 Beaverton
64.85 Sprague
60.95 St. Helens
60.65 Liberty
60.05 Hillsboro

Auxiliary - Evergreen
Percussion - Evergreen
Visual - West Salem
G.E. - West Salem
Music - West Salem

Azusa Golden Days Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Azusa, CA
Middle Schools
CLASS MS
73.6 Hollencrest (W Covina) (5 pen)
   Auxiliary
   62.4 Hollencrest
   Drum Major
   60.0 Hollencrest 

High Schools
CLASS A
85.9 Centennial (Corona)
85.8 South El Monte
85.6 Burbank
85.3 Mountain View (El Monte)
82.6 Bassett (La Puente)
82.4 Barstow
68.7 Northview (Covina)(9 pen) 
63.5 Duarte (18 pen) 
   Auxiliary
   75.6 Centennial
   70.5 Barstow
   70.3 Northview
   69.5 Mountain View
   68.2 Bassett
   66.9 Duarte
   65.7 Burbank

CLASS AA
93.2 Henry J. Kaiser (Fontana)
92.2 Glendora
90.9 Diamond Ranch (Pomona)
90.0 Downey
88.7 Mayfair (Lakewood)
87.5 Arroyo (El Monte)
85.6 Montebello
   Auxiliary
   83.1 Diamond Ranch
   81.8 Glendora
   79.9 Downey
   78.5 Arroyo
   77.8 Kaiser
   73.7 Mayfair
   71.6 Montebello

Drum Major Military
82.8 Montebello (1 pen)
78.8 Mountain View
77.7 Arroyo
75.3 Centennial
74.7 Barstow
72.8 Downey (5 pen)
32.0 Northview (9 pen)

Drum Major Mace
89.0 Glendora
77.6 Diamond Ranch
77.4 Burbank
76.9 Kaiser (1 pen)
71.2 South El Monte
71.0 Mayfair
68.0 Bassett
62.0 Duarte (3 pen)

Open Class Drill Team
89.8 South El Monte
89.0 Glendora
82.4 Montebello
63.2 Downey

SWEEPSTAKES
Music - 459 Henry J. Kaiser
BAND - 93.2 Henry J. Kaiser

Royal Regiment Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
CLASS 2A
60.60 University City
55.10 Ramona
48.10 Excondido
   Auxiliary
   65.5 Ramona
   61.5 University City
   54.0 Excondido

CLASS 3A
57.70 Chula Vista
   Auxiliary
   59.0 Chula Vista

CLASS 4A
69.20 Del Norte
   Auxiliary
   71.0 Del Norte

CLASS 5A
73.80 Westview
72.30 Eastlake
71.30 Murrieta Valley
   Auxiliary
   77.5 Eastlake
   74.0 Murrieta Valley
   67.0 Westview

CLASS 6A
79.30 Poway
   Auxiliary
   75.0 Poway

HOST EXHIBITION (6A)
80.70 Rancho Bernardo
   Auxiliary - 72.5
   Percussion - 81.5

Percussion
77.5 Poway
74.5 Del Norte
69.0 Westview
68.0 Murrieta Valley
67.5 University City
63.5 Eastlake
61.0 Chula Vista
59.0 Ramona
54.5 Excondido

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 82.0 Mt. Carmel
Percussion - 79.0 Mt. Carmel
Visual - 168 Mt. Carmel
Visual Effect - 161 Mt. Carmel
Music Effect - 160 Mt. Carmel
Music - 334 Mt. Carmel
BAND - 82.30 Mt. Carmel (6A)

Norco Field Tournament (SCJA)
-
Norco, CA
DIVISION 1A
57.40 Perris
55.20 Bishop Amat
53.20 Jurupa Hills
47.80 Norte Vista
   Auxiliary
   50.0 Perris
   51.0 Jurupa Hills
   49.0 Norte Vista
   45.5 Bishop Amat
   Percussion
   60.0 Perris
   54.0 Jurupa Hills
   52.0 Bishop Amat
   50.0 Norte Vista

DIVISION 2A
70.50 Newport Harbor
67.70 Fontana
64.00 A.B. Miller
63.90 Yucca Valley
59.65 Pomona
59.50 Carter
58.10 Rialto
56.20 Indian Springs
52.55 La Sierra
45.50 Colton
   Auxiliary
   57.0 A.B. Miller
   55.0 Yucca Valley
   54.0 Carter
   53.0 Fontana
   52.0 Newport Harbor
   48.0 Rialto
   47.5 Pomona
   47.0 Indian Springs
   46.5 Colton
   46.0 La Sierra
   Percussion
   76.0 Newport Harbor
   72.0 Fontana
   68.0 Yucca Valley
   64.0 A.B. Miller
   60.0 Pomona
   58.0 Indian Springs
   57.0 Carter
   56.0 Rialto
   55.5 La Sierra
   53.5 Colton

DIVISION 3A
83.30 Herbert Hoover
77.80 Edison
72.40 Brea Olinda
72.40 Redlands
66.85 Rubidoux
61.60 Corona
   Auxiliary
   73.0 Herbert Hoover
   72.0 Edison
   63.0 Redlands
   61.5 Brea Olinda
   60.5 Rubidoux
   46.0 Corona
   Percussion
   79.0 Herbert Hoover
   70.0 Redlands
   66.0 Edison
   64.0 Rubidoux
   62.5 Brea Olinda
   58.0 Corona

DIVISION 4A
82.35 Oak Hills
81.35 Centennial
73.35 Claremont
63.75 Heritage
   Auxiliary
   71.5 Oak Hills
   68.5 Claremont
   68.0 Centennial
   65.5 Heritage
   Percussion
   75.5 Centennial
   73.0 Oak Hills
   67.0 Claremont
   63.0 Heritage

Visual Perf - Oak Hills
Visual Effect - Herbert Hoover
Music Effect - Herbert Hoover
Music Perf - Oak Hills

Riverside Regional (MBOS)
-
Riverside, CA
MARBLE CLASS
60.01 Chaparral
53.65 Rancho Mirage

All Captions - Chaparral  

BLACK OPAL CLASS
72.80 Valencia
62.60 Murrieta Mesa
58.41 Glendale

All Captions - Valencia

ONYX CLASS
62.74 Ramona

All Captions - Ramona

SAPPHIRE CLASS
77.90 Chino Hills
67.76 Mission Hills
63.59 Kaiser

All Captions - Chino Hills

Rowland Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Rowland Heights, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A
57.00 Palos Verdes
47.20 Los Angeles
41.40 Jurupa Valley
   Auxiliary
   54.5 Los Angeles
   51.5 Palos Verdes
   41.5 Jurupa Valley
   Percussion
   57.5 Palos Verdes
   48.5 Los Angeles
   40.5 Jurupa Valley

CLASS 2A
67.00 Citrus Valley
66.80 San Marcos
65.10 Monrovia
53.40 Bloomington
   Auxiliary
   75.0 Monrovia
   71.5 San Marcos
   66.5 Citrus Valley
   53.0 Bloomington
   Percussion
   73.0 San Marcos
   67.0 Citrus Valley
   52.0 Bloomington

CLASS 3A Blue
58.30 West Covina
   Auxiliary
   68.0 West Covina
   Percussion
   49.5 West Covina

AFTERNOON SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 76.5 Glen A Wilson
Percussion - 76.0 Monrovia
Visual - 133 Glen A Wilson
Visual Effect - 153 San Marcos
Music Effect - 139 Glen A Wilson
Music - 281 Glen A Wilson
BAND - 70.10 Glen A Wilson (3A)

Evening Show
CLASS 3A Gold
71.90 Azusa
69.80 Sunny Hills
58.20 Gladstone
   Auxiliary
   69.0 Azusa
   57.0 Gladstone
   Percussion
   85.5 Sunny Hills
   71.0 Azusa
   55.5 Gladstone

CLASS 4A
76.70 South Hills
72.70 Covina
68.90 San Marino
   Auxiliary
   73.5 South Hills
   64.5 Covina
   60.5 San Marino
   Percussion
   74.0 San Marino
   67.0 South Hills
   66.5 Covina

CLASS 5A
79.70 Arroyo
75.90 Downey
74.90 California
64.30 Los Altos
62.80 Schurr
   Auxiliary
   76.5 Downey
   75.0 Arroyo
   64.0 Los Altos
   59.5 California
   59.0 Schurr
   Percussion
   75.0 Arroyo
   72.0 Downey
   66.0 Los Altos
   62.5 California
   59.5 Schurr

CLASS 6A
86.00 Arcadia
72.70 Temple City
   Auxiliary
   74.0 Chino
   71.0 Arcadia
   62.5 Temple City
   Percussion
   84.0 Chino
   64.0 Temple City

HOST EXHIBITION (6A)
81.50 Rowland
   Auxiliary - 67.5
   Percussion - 88.5

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 78.0 Sunny Hills
Percussion - 92.0 Arcadia
Visual - 178 Chino
Visual Effect - 165 Chino
Music Effect - 175 Chino
Music - 362 Arcadia
BAND - 86.30 Chino

Flowing Wells Invitational (ABODA)
-
Tucson, AZ
Rated
FESTIVAL CLASS
Catalina Magnet     Bronze
Pusch Ridge         Bronze

DIVISION II
Tanque Verde        Good
Ironwood Ridge      Good
Sunnyslope          Good
Kofa                Good
Desert View         Good
Gila Ridge          Good
Deer Valley         Excellent

DIVISION I
Nogales             Good
Cienega             Excellent
Mt. View-Marana     Excellent
Rincon/University   Excellent
Flowing Wells       Excellent

NAU Band Day (ABODA)
-
Flagstaff, AZ
Rated
FESTIVAL CLASS
Lee Williams        Bronze
Snowflake           Bronze
Mountain Pointe     Silver
Globe               Bronze

DIVISION III
Flagstaff           Good
Page                Good
Marcos de Niza      Good
Kingman             Excellent
Paradise Valley     Good
North Canyon        Good
Mohave              Good
Shadow Mountain
Combs

DIVISION II
Red Mountain        Excellent
Youngker            Good
Sierra Linda        Good
Westwood            Excellent
Canyon del Oro      Excellent
Fountain Hills      Excellent

DIVISION I
Sunrise Mountain    Excellent
Desert Mountain     Excellent
Coconino            Excellent
Ironwood            Excellent
Buena               Excellent
Catalina Foothills  Excellent
Boulder Creek       Superior
Los Osos (CA)       Superior w/Distinction

Washington Union Show (WBA)
-
Fresno, CA
CLASS A
64.35 Ceres
60.15 Selma
54.70 Washington Union
52.85 Mission Oak

Auxiliary - Ceres
Percussion - Selma
Visual - Ceres
G.E. - Ceres
Music - Ceres

CLASS AA
62.85 Sierra Pacific
62.05 Hanford

Auxiliary - Sierra Pacific
Percussion - Hanford
Visual - Sierra Pacific
G.E. - Sierra Pacific
Music - Sierra Pacific

CLASS AAA
68.45 James Enochs
64.25 Hanford West
63.95 Edison
56.80 Sunnyside
53.65 Sanger

Auxiliary - Edison
Percussion - James Enochs
Visual - James Enochs
G.E. - James Enochs
Music - James Enochs

CLASS AAAA
71.85 El Diamante
70.60 Buchanan
70.20 Lemoore

Auxiliary - Lemoore
Percussion - Buchanan
Visual - El Diamante
G.E. - El Diamante
Music - Buchanan

CLASS AAAAA
75.10 Clovis West
69.35 Bullard

All Captions - Clovis West

Cupertino Tournament of Bands (NCBA)
-
Cupertino, CA
Parade
Middle Schools
CLASS MS
79.25 Redwood MS 
74.80 Hogan MS 
   Auxiliary
   76.55 Hogan
   73.15 Redwood
   Percussion
   60.0 Hogan
   59.1 Redwood
   Drum Major
   75 Hogan
   70 Redwood

High Schools
CLASS A
80.45 Los Banos
   Auxiliary
   71.40 Los Banos

CLASS AA
87.90 San Benito
79.40 Hayward
76.45 Chowchilla
   Auxiliary
??.?? San Benito
74.20 Hayward
68.75 Chowchilla

CLASS AAA
82.40 St. Francis
81.40 North Monterey County
   Auxiliary
   70.70 St. Francis
   68.25 North Monterey County

CLASS AAAA
88.10 Livermore
87.15 American
86.45 Buhach Colony
84.15 Fremont
   Auxiliary
   91.30 El Capitan
   83.75 Buhach Colony
   75.40 Fremont
   70.95 American
   70.90 Livermore

CLASS AAAAA
90.05 Homestead
87.70 Mission San Jose
   Auxiliary
   79.05 Homestead
   78.35 Mission San Jose

Percussion
76.8 El Capitan
75.6 American
70.5 Buhach Colony
65.9 Mission San Jose
65.1 St. Francis
64.5 Livermore
61.5 Hayward

Drum Major Mace
82 El Capitan
81 Hayward
76 Chowchilla
75 Livermore
74 Buhach Colony
69 Freemont

Drum Major Military
93 San Benito
90 American
90 Mission San Jose
88 North Monterey County
85 Homestead
77 Los Banos
75 St. Francis

SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 182.5 San Benito
Showmanship - 271.5 El Capitan
Music - 458 Livermore
PARADE BAND - 90.35 El Capitan

Field Show
CLASS A
69.99 Los Banos (4 pen)

CLASS AA
76.90 Del Mar
70.15 Wilcox (3 pen)

CLASS AAAA
87.49 Branham
83.69 Fremont
79.11 American
66.27 Cesar Chavez (7 pen)

CLASS AAAAA
89.13 Lynbrook
86.65 Mountain View

CLASS AAAAAA
91.73 Homestead
90.56 Saratoga

Auxiliary
90.00 Homestead
89.25 Saratoga
88.00 Branham
85.25 Fremont
85.20 Lynbrook
83.60 Mountain View
77.55 American
70.05 Cesar Chavez
65.35 Wilcox
65.25 Del Mar
65.15 Los Banos

Percussion
85.80 Homestead
84.80 Saratoga
80.55 Lynbrook
78.10 Fremont
77.35 Mountain View
76.90 Branham
71.50 American
70.25 Del Mar
68.70 Los Banos
68.15 Cesar Chavez
66.65 Wilcox

Woodwinds
94 Homestead
93 Saratoga
92 Lynbrook
90 Mountain View
87 Fremont
86 American

Brass
90 Saratoga
88 Homestead
85 Branham
82 Mountain View
74 Lynbrook
70 Fremont

Field Conductor
92 Homestead
88 Branham
81 Lynbrook
78 Fremont
75 Mountain View
74 American

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 183.5 Homestead
G.E. - 226 Homestead
Music - 332 Homestead
FIELD BAND - 91.73 Homestead

Oakmont Field Festival of Music (IND)
-
Roseville, CA
DIVISION 1
84.8 Del Oro
79.0 West Campus
77.0 Roseville

DIVISION 2
88.2 Ponderosa
87.0 Bella Vista
80.9 Lincoln (Lincoln, CA)

DIVISION 3
84.9 American Canyon
84.5 Antelope
82.7 Consumnes Oaks

DIVISION 4
92.7 Granite Bay
89.5 John F. Kennedy
80.6 Laguna Creek

Color Guard
85.0 John F. Kennedy
83.0 Laguna Creek
80.0 Granite Bay

Percussion
366 Granite Bay
340 Bella Vista
335 Antelope

Drum Major
91.0 Bella Vista
90.0 Ponderosa
89.0 Lincoln

SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 267.0 Granite Bay
G.E. - 282.0 Granite Bay
Music - 378.0 Granite Bay
BAND - 92.7 Granite Bay

Bridgerland Band Invitational (UMEA)
-
Logan, UT
DIVISION 1A
69.150 Payson
66.800 Roy
62.713 Uintah
62.713 Stansbury
62.113 Springville
62.088 Ogden
61.963 Weber
61.625 West Jordan
60.175 Fremont
60.150 Grantsville

DIVISION 2A
72.313 Pleasant Grove
70.000 Herriman
69.513 Salem Hills
65.288 Viewmont
62.700 Northridge
62.313 Copper Hills

DIVISION 3A
82.563 Mountain Crest
73.575 Provo
72.750 Alta
71.613 Highland (ID)
71.563 Idaho Falls (ID)
68.200 Tooele

DIVISION 4A
81.013 Lehi
79.600 Bingham
76.125 Riverton
75.250 Mountain View (ID)
59.238 Bear River

DIVISION 5A
90.088 American Fork
87.075 Davis
86.213 Skyview
85.000 Westlake

Treasure Valley Festival of Bands (USBands)
-
Caldwell, ID
Awaiting results...

Placentia Heritage Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
Placentia, CA
Middle Schools
CLASS MS
81.85 Bellflower MS
79.55 Terra Cotta MS (Lake Elsinore)
   Auxilairy
   72.80 Bellflower
   68.05 Stauffer
   64.05 Terra Cotta
   Drum Major
   79.5 Stauffer
   75.0 Bellflower
   66.0 Terra Cotta

MS SWEEPSTAKES
MS Music - 424 Stauffer MS
MS BAND - 86.00 Stauffer MS (Downey)

High Schools
CLASS E
87.05 Bellflower
85.35 La Serna (Whittier)
85.05 Elsinore (Lake Elsinore)
80.00 Rim of the World (L Arrowhead)(1.0 pen)
   Auxilairy
   81.95 Bellflower
   80.25 La Serna
   69.20 Elsinore
   48.50 Rim of the World
   Drum Major
   85.0 Rim of the World
   83.0 Bellflower
   77.0 La Serna
   65.0 Elsinore

CLASS D
90.05 Temescal Canyon (Lake Elsinore)
86.10 Magnolia (Anaheim)
84.85 Sonora (La Habra)
82.05 Ganesha (Pomona) (3.0 pen)
   Auxilairy
   83.40 Temescal Canyon
   78.85 Magnolia
   60.40 Ganesha 
   57.10 Sonora
   Drum Major
   83.5 Temescal Canyon
   81.5 Magnolia
   75.0 Ganesha 
   71.0 Sonora

CLASS C
90.50 Loara (Anaheim)
88.30 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)
86.65 Foothill (Santa Ana)
83.25 Yorba Linda (3.0 pen)
   Auxilairy
   87.65 Yorba Linda
   80.40 Notre Dame
   77.95 Loara
   75.10 Foothill
   Drum Major
   86.0 Notre Dame
   83.0 Foothill
   78.0 Loara
   74.0 Yorba Linda

CLASS B
90.40 Garey (Pomona)
90.05 John F. Kennedy (La Palma)
89.30 Valencia (Placentia)
89.05 Esperanza (Anaheim)
   Auxilairy
   88.40 Esperanza
   81.10 Valencia
   80.70 Garey
   79.90 John F. Kennedy
   Drum Major
   81.0 Garey
   79.5 John F. Kennedy
   79.0 Valencia
   78.0 Esperanza

CLASS A
93.10 Diamond Bar
90.00 El Dorado (Placentia)
91.80 Arcadia (1.0 pen)
   Auxilairy
   90.15 Diamond Bar
   89.80 Riverside King
   89.35 Arcadia
   83.70 El Dorado
   Drum Major
   84.5 Riverside King
   81.5 Diamond Bar
   75.0 El Dorado
   72.5 Arcadia

Drill Teams
78.0 Sonora

HS SWEEPSTAKES
HS Music - 474.5 Riverside King
HS BAND - 94.25 Riverside King

Back Red Bar Top

Wednesday October 7th
Fresno Fair Band Review (IND)
-
Fresno, CA
High Schools
84.8 Central 
84.7 Washington Union 
83.2 Kingsburg 
82.9 Bullard 
82.5 Buchanan 
81.1 Sunnyside 
80.5 Hanford West 
68.0 Sanger 
67.7 Kerman 
66.9 Orange Cove 
66.0 Roosevelt 
65.4 Fresno 
61.0 Hoover 

HS SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 215 Edison
Showmanship - 212 Fowler
Music - 462 Edison
GRAND SWEEPSTAKES - 88.7 Edison

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 3rd
Tesoro Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Las Flores, CA
CLASS 1A
51.60 Santa Margarita

CLASS 2A
50.60 Dana Hills

CLASS 4A
63.80 El Camino

HOST EXHIBITION (4A)
63.00 Tesoro
   Auxiliary - 56.0

CLASS 5A
56.80 Irvine

CLASS 6A
74.70 Woodbridge
65.10 South (Torrance)

Auxiliary
64.5 El Camino
64.0 Woodbridge
62.5 South
61.5 Santa Margarita
56.0 Irvine
55.0 Dana Hills

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 68.0 Upland
Visual - 156 Upland
Visual Effect - 158 Upland
Music Effect - 168 Upland
Music - 325 Upland
BAND - 80.70 Upland

Cougar Fest Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Moreno Valley, CA
CLASS 1A
33.90 Jurupa Valley
   Auxiliary
   31.5 Jurupa Valley
   Percussion
   50.0 Jurupa Valley

CLASS 2A
43.50 Valley View
27.70 Banning
   Auxiliary
   71.5 Arlington
   57.0 Banning
   34.0 Valley View
   Percussion
   50.5 Valley View
   47.0 Banning

CLASS 3A
56.80 Murrieta Mesa
54.70 John W. North
53.60 Temescal Canyon
43.70 Citrus Hill
   Auxiliary
   72.5 John W. North
   69.0 Temescal Canyon
   62.5 Citrus Hill
   Percussion
   74.0 Murrieta Mesa
   73.0 Temescal Canyon
   67.5 John W. North
   58.5 Citrus Hill

CLASS 4A
46.40 Grand Terrace
   Auxiliary
   66.0 Grand Terrace
   Percussion
   54.0 Grand Terrace

HOST EXHIBITION (4A)
51.90 Canyon Springs
   Auxiliary - 73.0
   Percussion - 60.5

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 74.0 Murrieta Mesa
Percussion - 74.5 Arlington
Visual - 122 John W. North
Visual Effect - 104 Murrieta Mesa
Music Effect - 124 Arlington
Music - 255 Temescal Canyon
BAND - 57.60 Arlington (2A)

Vail AZ Clinic and Preview (USBands)
-
Vail, AZ
GROUP II A
75.425 Sabino

All Captions - Sabino

GROUP III A
77.750 Sahuarita
75.775 Liberty

Visual - Sahuarita
Effect - Sahuarita
Music - Liberty

GROUP IV Open
81.275 Cienega

All Captions - Cienega

GROUP V Open
83.025 Mountain View
74.250 Buena

All Captions - Mountain View

GROUP VI Open
Catalina Foothills

All Captions - Catalina Foothills

Gilbert Invitational (ABODA)
-
Gilbert, AZ
Rated
FESTIVAL CLASS
Globe               Bronze
Ray                 Bronze

DIVISION III
Vista Grande        Good
Agua Fria           Good

DIVISION II
Safford             Good
Youngker            Good
Sierra Linda        Excellent
Verrado             Excellent
Coronado            Excellent

DIVISION I
Millennium          Excellent
Nogales             Excellent

Ranked
DIVISION III
72.19 Mesquite
62.79 Campo Verde
60.00 Queek Creek
59.00 Chaparral
52.49 North
48.49 Tempe
43.15 Copper Canyon

DIVISION II
67.55 Mesa
55.55 Ironwood

DIVISION I
76.58 Corona del Sol
75.99 Desert Vista
71.79 Highland
71.44 Gilbert
70.70 Dobson
68.10 Sandra Day O'Connor
65.80 Casa Grande
58.11 Desert Mountain

Prescott Mile High Invitational (ABODA)
-
Prescott, AZ
Rated
FESTIVAL CLASS
Lake Havasu         Bronze

DIVISION III
Maryvale            Good
Mohave              Good
Mingus Union        Good
Moon Valley         Good
Washington          Good
Paradise Valley     Good
Thunderbird         Excellent
Trevor              Good

DIVISION II
Red Mountain        Good
Barry Goldwater     Good
Sunnyslope          Good

DIVISION I
Centennial          Good

Ranked
DIVISION III
65.74 Shadow Mountain
59.69 Skyline
55.11 Willow Canyon
46.30 Page

DIVISION II
61.98 Westwood
60.29 Prescott
51.45 Bradshaw

DIVISION I
74.31 Mountain Ridge

McQueen Band Extravaganza (NCBA)
-
Reno, NV
CLASS A
68.100 Spring Creek, NV
64.800 Dayton, NV
   Auxiliary
   65.10 Spring Creek
   62.30 Dayton

CLASS AA
75.395 Douglas, NV
   Auxiliary
   64.50 Douglas

CLASS AAA
82.600 Timberline, ID
81.230 Bella Vista, CA
73.825 Reed, NV
73.400 Spanish Springs, NV
72.270 Elko, NV
68.510 North Valleys, NV
   Auxiliary
   74.35 Timberline
   70.15 Bella Vista
   69.35 Spanish Springs
   64.95 Elko
   61.85 North Valleys
   61.05 Reed

CLASS AAAA
75.005 Carson, NV
72.100 Fernley, NV
71.140 Galena, NV
   Auxiliary
   68.75 Fernley
   65.35 Carson
   64.05 Galena

OPEN CLASS
89.925 Damonte Ranch, NV
   Auxiliary
   ??.?? Damonte Ranch

Outstanding Guard
Class A:  Spring Creek
Class AA:  Douglas
Class AAA:  Timberline
Class AAAA:  Fernley
Open Class:  Damonte Ranch

Outstanding Brass
Class A:  Dayton
Class AA:  Douglas
Class AAA:  Timberline
Class AAAA:  Carson
Open Class:  Damonte Ranch

Outstanding Woodwinds
Class A:  Spring Creek
Class AA:  Douglas
Class AAA:  Bella Vista
Class AAAA:  Carson
Open Class:  Damonte Ranch

Outstanding Percussion
Class A:  Spring Creek
Class AA:  Douglas
Class AAA:  Bella Vista
Class AAAA:  Carson
Open Class:  Damonte Ranch

SWEEPSTAKES
Outstanding Parent Field Crew - Bella Vista
Marching - Damonte Ranch
G.E. - Damonte Ranch
Music - Damonte Ranch
3rd Sweeps - 81.230 Bella Vista
2nd Sweeps - 82.600 Timberline
GRAND - 89.925 Damonte Ranch

Kuna, ID Show (USBands)
-
Kuna, ID
GROUP I A
74.750 Ontario
74.300 Bishop Kelly
73.400 Marsing
71.850 Homedale

Visual - Ontario
Effect - Ontario
Music - Bishop Kelly

GROUP II A
80.850 Payette
77.575 Mountain Home

All Captions - Payette

GROUP III Open
79.175 Meridian
78.500 Middleton

Visual - Middleton
Effect - Meridian
Music - Meridian

GROUP IV Open
82.200 Columbia
81.025 Mountain View
80.775 Eagle
80.350 Rocky Mountain
79.275 Skyview

Visual - Columbia
Effect - Columbia
Music - Eagle

Cavalcade of Bands (WA-IND)
-
Kennewick, WA
Prelims
DIVISION AA
65.385 University
59.235 West Valey (Spokane)
55.975 Naches
52.195 Southridge
48.685 Kiona-Benton

Auxiliary - University
Percussion - University
Brass & Winds - University
Visual - University
G.E. - University

DIVISION AAA-Large
67.300 Wenatchee
65.640 Chiawana
62.495 Kamiakin
61.920 Richland
61.180 A.C. Davis (UT)
60.085 Capital
56.060 Hermiston

Auxiliary - Kamiakin
Percussion - Wenatchee
Brass & Winds - Chiawana
Visual - Wenatchee
G.E. - Chiawana

DIVISION AAA-Open
76.785 Mead
76.695 Hanford
75.275 Mt. Spokane
73.875 West Valley (Yakima)
72.475 Vallivue (ID)
70.760 Nampa (ID)

Auxiliary - Hanford
Percussion - Hanford
Brass & Winds - Mt. Spokane
Visual - Mead
G.E. - Mead

HOST EXHIBITIONS
64.300 Pasco (AAA-L)
59.820 Kennewick (AAA-O)

Finals
77.910 Hanford
75.790 Mt. Spokane
74.825 West Valley (Yakima)
71.730 Vallivue
71.150 Nampa
68.800 Wenatchee
65.670 University
64.435 Chiawana
61.850 A.C. Davis
61.400 Richland
61.285 Kamiakin

SWEEPSTAKES
Drum Major - Vallivue
Auxiliary - Hanford
Percussion - West Valley
Visual - Hanford
G.E. - Hanford
Brass & Winds - West Valley
People's Choice - Hanford
BEST OF SHOW - 77.950 Mead

Tustin Tiller Days Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Tustin, CA
Middle Schools
89.6 Bernardo Yorba MS (Yorba Linda)
   Auxiliary
   77.2 Bernardo Yorba 
   Drum Major
   82.0 Bernardo Yorba 

High Schools Open Class
92.7 Santiago (Corona)
89.3 Kennedy (La Palma)
88.7 Beckman (Irvine)
87.7 Foothill (Santa Ana)
85.2 Tustin
80.7 El Rancho (Pico Rivera) (5 pen)
   Auxiliary
   82.8 Beckman
   80.9 Kennedy 
   80.8 Santiago
   74.6 Tustin
   69.0 El Rancho
   63.1 Foothill

Military Drum Major
83.5 Kennedy
79.0 Santiago (5 pen)

Mace Drum Major
86.6 Beckman
85.6 Foothill
84.3 El Rancho
81.5 Tustin

SWEEPSTAKES
Music - 468 Santiago
BAND - 92.7 Santiago

Warren Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Downey, CA
CLASS 1A
53.50 Whittier
51.40 San Pedro
45.90 St. Genevieve
44.40 Oxnard
36.40 Hawthorne
   Auxiliary
   71.5 Whittier
   64.5 San Pedro
   56.0 Oxnard
   54.0 St. Genevieve
   47.5 Hawthorne
   Percussion
   53.5 Whittier
   52.5 St. Genevieve
   45.0 Hawthorne
   44.5 Oxnard
   40.0 San Pedro

CLASS 2A
57.90 Bellflower
47.20 Katella
46.40 Duarte
   Auxiliary
   74.5 Bellflower
   61.5 Katella
   58.0 Duarte
   Percussion
   62.0 Bellflower
   39.5 Duarte
   37.0 Katella

CLASS 3A
53.00 El Rancho
49.20 Santa Fe
   Auxiliary
   52.0 El Rancho
   50.5 Santa Fe
   Percussion
   53.0 Santa Fe
   48.5 El Rancho

CLASS 4A
65.20 Glendora
   Auxiliary
   72.5 Glendora
   Percussion
   56.5 Glendora

HOST EXHIBITION (4A)
71.40 Warren
   Auxiliary - 80.0
   Percussion - 71.0

CLASS 5A
65.30 Downey
   Auxiliary
   Percussion
   61.0 Downey

CLASS 6A
   Auxiliary
   73.5 Chino

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 77.0 Downey
Percussion - 80.0 Chino
Visual - 150.0 Glendora
Visual Effect - 159 Chino
Music Effect - 147 Chino
Music - 302 Chino
BAND - 75.50 Chino

Oak Hills Tournament (SCJA)
-
Oak Hills, CA
DIVISION 2A
70.75 Sultana
70.00 Serrano
67.95 West Valley
65.65 Apple Valley
58.65 Hesperia
58.30 Newport Harbor
   Auxiliary
   70.0 Sultana
   64.5 Serrano
   66.0 West Valley
   56.0 Apple Valley
   61. Hesperia
   57.0 Newport Harbor
   Percussion
   53.5 Sultana
   64.5 Serrano
   62.5 West Valley
   59.5 Apple Valley
   50.0 Hesperia
   59.0 Newport Harbor

DIVISION 3A
76.55 Lakeside
   Auxiliary
   77.0 Lakeside
   Percussion
   60.5 Lakeside

DIVISION 4A
76.20 Oak Hills
   Auxiliary
   79.0 Oak Hills
   Percussion
   65.0 Oak Hills

DIVISION 5A
83.85 Riverside King
77.60 Imperial
72.25 San Dimas
   Auxiliary
   82.5 Riverside King
   79.5 Imperial
   77.5 San Dimas
   Percussion
   79.0 Riverside King
   71.5 Imperial
   68.0 San Dimas

Visual Perf - Riverside King
Visual Effect - Riverside King
Music Effect - Riverside King
Music Perf - Riverside King

Feste Del Mar (NCBA)
-
San Jose, CA
Parade
Middle Schools
CLASS MS-1A
81.95 Davidson MS

CLASS MS-2A
77.20 Ingrid B. Lacy MS

MS Auxiliary
Davidson
Ingrid B. Lacy

MS Percussion
Davidson
Ingrid B. Lacy

MS Drum Majors
Davidson
Ingrid B. Lacy

High Schools
HOST EXHIBITION (2A)
80.95 Del Mar HS
   Auxiliary - 74.4
   Drum Major - 71

CLASS 1A
72.15 Jefferson
80.20 Tracy

CLASS 3A
70.75 South San Francisco
89.45 Mt. Eden

CLASS 4A
90.80 Archbishop Riordan

HS Auxiliary
83.7 Mt. Eden
83.4 Irvington
83.2 Archbishop Riordan
74.4 South San Francisco
73.6 Tracy

HS Drum Majors
86 Irvington
82 Archbishop Riordan
73 Mt. Eden
72 Tracy
57 Jefferson
DQ South San Francisco

HS Percussion
81.7 Irvington
70.0 Jefferson
67.7 Archbishop Riordan
67.0 Tracy

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 191 Irvington
Showmanship - 274 Archbishop Riordan
Music - 472 Irvington
BAND - 93.5 Irvington (6A)

Concert Bands
CLASS MS-1A
84.30 Davidson MS

CLAAS MS-2A
59.10 Ingrid B. Lacy MS

CLASS 1A
92.85 Irvington 
84.45 Archbishop Riordan
79.20 Gregori

CLASS 2A
90.85 Mt. Eden
89.70 Irvington
83.15 Del Mar
70.85 Archbishop Riordan

Jazz Bands
CLASS MS
81.55 Davidson MS
 N/S  Ingrid B. Lacy MS

CLASS HS
83.10 South San Francisco
80.65 Archbishop Riordan

Field Show
CLASS 1A
62.85 Tracy

HOST (2A)
69.41 Del Mar
   Auxiliary - 61.8
   Percussion - 73.8

CLASS 2A
87.89 Del Oro

CLASS 3A
82.61 Vintage
80.11 Westmont

CLASS 4A
87.40 Branham

CLASS 5A
80.88 Leigh

CLASS 6A
87.08 Foothill

Auxiliary
86.8 Branham
85.6 Del Oro
85.0 Leigh
84.2 Foothill
81.8 Vintage
80.6 Westmont
64.5 Tracy

Percussion
80.1 Foothill
79.8 Leigh
79.3 Del Oro
77.8 Vintage
76.0 Westmont
75.2 Branham
59.5 Tracy

Field Conductor
88 Del Oro
83 Branham
82 Foothill
80 Westmont
78 Leigh
70 Vintage
66 Tracy

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 167 Westmont/Del Oro
G.E. - 224 Branham
Music - 324 Del Oro
FIELD BAND - 87.89 Del Oro

Wasatch Front Invitational (UMEA)
-
Herriman, UT
DIVISION 1A
72.875 Payson
67.875 Roy
67.275 Timpanogos
67.013 Stansbury
66.950 Spanish Fork
66.113 Grantsville
63.675 Pocatello (ID)
63.063 Uintah
60.930 Ogden
60.600 West Jordan
59.663 Fremont
59.438 Pine View
59.138 Weber
58.913 Grand County

DIVISION 2A
75.050 Herriman
70.863 Salem Hills
68.888 Copper Hills
68.775 Northridge
58.375 Kearns

DIVISION 3A
78.863 Lone Peak
75.488 Century (ID)
73.075 Mountain Crest
70.250 Alta
66.413 Tooele

DIVISION 4A
80.400 Lehi
77.200 Bingham

DIVISION 5A
84.963 American Fork
82.363 Davis
79.150 Westlake

Pacific Coast Invitational (NWAPA)
-
Salem, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
61.80 Sheldon
59.00 Willamette
58.85 Astoria
56.35 Kelso
53.90 Aloha
53.10 Canby

Auxiliary - Willamette
Percussion - Astoria
Visual - Astoria
G.E. - Sheldon
Music - Sheldon

CLASS AA
67.90 North Salem
66.05 Glencoe
64.00 Sunset
60.20 Hillsboro
56.45 McNary

Auxiliary - Glencoe
Percussion - Glencoe
Visual - North Salem
G.E. - North Salem
Music - North Salem

Finals
68.30 North Salem
66.20 Sunset
65.95 Glencoe
61.95 Sheldon
61.20 Hillsboro
60.85 Astoria
60.45 Willamette
57.45 McNary
54.25 Kelso
53.45 Aloha
52.95 Canby

Auxiliary - North Salem
Percussion - Sunset
Visual - North Salem
G.E. - North Salem
Music - North Salem

Kamiak Music in Motion (NWAPA)
-
Everette, WA
Prelims
CLASS AA
60.60 Cedarcrest
60.40 Cascade
58.80 Tahoma
55.40 Stanwood
54.95 Chimacum

Auxiliary - Cascade
Percussion - Cascade
Visual - Tahoma
G.E. - Cedarcrest
Music - Cedarcrest

OPEN CLASS
76.95 Central Valley
74.75 Grants Pass
74.40 Southridge
70.50 Skyview

Auxiliary - Southridge
Percussion - Central Valley
Visual - Central Valley
G.E. - Grants Pass
Music - Central Valley

Finals
79.20 Central Valley
77.45 Grants Pass
76.35 Southridge
72.00 Skyview
64.95 Cedarcrest
61.30 Cascade
60.20 Tahoma
56.15 Stanwood
55.40 Chimacum

Auxiliary - Southridge
Percussion - Central Valley
Visual - Central Valley
G.E. - Central Valley
Music - Central Valley

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday September 26th
Segerstrom HS Tournament (SCJA)
-
Santa Ana, CA
DIVISION 2A
53.15 Los Amigos
   Auxiliary
   45.5 Los Amigos
   Percussion
   52.0 Los Amigos

DIVISION 3A
72.10 Hoover
57.65 Segerstrom
   Auxiliary
   56.5 Hoover
   51.0 Segerstrom
   Percussion
   79.5 Hoover
   48.5 Segerstrom

DIVISION 4A
71.15 El Segundo
70.95 Long Beach Polytechnic
69.05 Santa Ana
63.05 Paloma Valley
   Auxiliary
   77.0 Santa Ana
   74.5 El Segundo
   55.5 Long Beach Polytechnic
   50.0 Paloma Valley
   Percussion
   76.0 El Segundo
   69.5 Santa Ana
   65.0 Long Beach Polytechnic
   56.5 Paloma Valley

DIVISION 5
76.75 Mayfair
76.20 La Quinta
   Auxiliary
   73.5 Mayfair
   71.5 La Quinta
   Percussion
   83.5 La Quinta
   69.0 Mayfair

Desert Vista Invitational (ABODA)
-
Phoenix, AZ
FESTIVAL CLASS
Ray                 Bronze
Globe               Bronze

Rated
DIVISION III
Estrella Foothills  Fair
Florence            Good
Flagstaff           Good
Vista Grande        Good
Tanque Verde        Good
North               Good

DIVISION I
Shadow Ridge        Good
Higley              Good

Ranked
DIVISION III
53.838 McClintock
49.938 Queen Creek
46.688 Apache Junction

DIVISION II
58.213 Fountain Hills
48.725 Sauaro

DIVISION I
70.200 Corona del Sol
69.850 Desert Vista
65.563 Basha
65.338 Gilbert
63.713 Casa Grande
59.350 Perry
56.025 Millennium

Nebo Tournament of Bands (UMEA)
-
Payson, UT
CLASS 1A
77.538 Payson
74.638 Timpanogos
71.563 Springville
71.025 Stansbury
69.413 Uintah
68.538 Spanish Fork
64.038 Grantsville
63.613 Ogden
63.475 Fremont

CLASS 2A
75.925 Herriman
73.775 Viewmont
72.313 Salem Hills
71.300 Pleasant Grove
71.225 Maple Mountain
70.450 Orem
62.200 Juan Diego

CLASS 3A
82.000 Lone Peak
77.675 Mountain Crest
76.625 Highland (ID)
76.250 Alta

All Captions - Lone Peak

CLASS 4A
84.488 Lehi
83.063 Timpview
81.800 Riverton

CLASS 5A
90.913 American Fork
87.138 Skyview
85.913 Westlake

All Captions - American Fork

McKenzie Classic (NWAPA)
-
Vancouver, WA
Prelims
CLASS A
66.40 Sprague
64.75 St. Helens

Auxiliary - St. Helens
Percussion - Sprague
Visual - Sprague
G.E. - Sprague
Music - Sprague

CLASS AA
71.00 Westview

All Captions - Westview

OPEN CLASS
72.10 Southridge
71.55 Sherwood
69.15 Century
68.50 Skyview

Auxiliary - Southridge
Percussion - Southridge
Visual - Southridge
G.E. - Sherwood
Music - Sherwood

Finals
74.90 Sherwood
73.65 Southridge
70.80 Westview
69.35 Century
67.45 Skyview
65.95 Sprague
64.00 St. Helens

Auxiliary - Southridge
Percussion - Sherwood
Visual - Sherwood
G.E. - Sherwood
Music - Southridge

Delta Band Review (NCBA)
-
Antioch, CA
CLASS D
81.45 Deer Valley (Antioch)
77.65 Oakdale
71.00 Ygnacio Valley (Concord)

CLASS C
87.70 Concord
86.35 Northgate (Walnut Creek)
84.35 Vallejo
83.75 East Union (Manteca)

CLASS B
88.90 Livingston
86.10 San Mateo
85.25 Buhach Colony (Atwater)
81.3 St. Francis (Mountain View)

CLASS A
93.70 Armijo (Fairfield)
90.30 Merced
86.20 Archbishop Riordan (San Francisco) 
76.15 Freedom (Oakley)

CLASS AA
92.50 Irvington (Fremont)
90.9 Lincoln (Stockton)
86.6 Atwater

Auxiliary
81.70 Armijo
80.50 Golden Valley
78.75 Merced
77.20 Buhach Colony

Military Drum Major
85.0 Atwater
84.0 Oakdale
82.0 St. Francis

Mace Drum Major
91.0 Lincoln
90.0 Archbishop Riordan
89.0 Armijo

Percussion
87.3 Merced
86.3 Golden Valley
85.2 Irvington
84.5 Lincoln

SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 185.0 Golden Valley
Showmanship - 275.5 Golden Valley
Music - 484.0 Golden Valley
BAND - 94.45 Golden Valley (Merced)

South Bay Invitational (SCSBOA)
-
Torrance, CA
CLASS 1A
50.40 Palos Verdes
45.50 South East
36.90 Hawthorne
   Auxiliary
   54.5 South East
   46.0 Palos Verdes
   41.0 Hawthorne
   Percussion
   58.0 Palos Verdes
   56.0 South East
   50.0 Hawthorne

CLASS 2A
50.30 North (Torrance)
50.00 Torrance
 N/S  Northview
   Auxiliary
   56.0 Torrance
   48.0 North
   Percussion
   67.0 Torrance
   58.5 North

CLASS 3A
42.20 West Covina
   Auxiliary
   53.5 West Covina
   Percussion
   55.0 West Covina

CLASS 4A
72.50 Warren
72.10 South Hills
69.20 Mira Costa (1.0 pen)
62.40 Redondo Union
61.00 Ramona
   Auxiliary
   69.0 Mira Costa
   64.0 South Hills
   59.0 Redondo Union
   57.0 Ramona
   Percussion
   86.5 Mira Costa
   81.5 South Hills
   81.0 Redondo Union
   75.0 Ramona

CLASS 6A
65.00 South (Torrance)
   Auxiliary
   67.5 Chino
   52.0 South
   Percussion
   88.0 South
   85.5 Chino

EXHIBITION (6A)
62.60 West (Torrance)
   Auxiliary
   51.0 West
   Percussion
   68.0 West

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 76.0 Warren
Percussion - 89.0 Warren
Visual - 147 Warren
Visual Effect - 158 Chino
Music Effect - 149 Chino
Music - 302 Chino
BAND - 75.30 Chino

Arizona Regional (USBands)
-
Peoria, AZ
GROUP II A
71.575 Pinnacle

All Captions - Pinnacle

GROUP IV A
83.000 Raymond S. Kellis
76.675 Centennial

Color Guard - Centennial
Percussion - Kellis
Visual - Kellis
G.E. - Kellis
Music - Centennial

GROUP V A
80.075 Chaparral

All Captions - Chaparral

Caldwell, ID Show (USBands)
-
Caldwell, ID
GROUP I A
73.425 Bishop Kelly
73.175 Marcing
72.575 Cole Valley Christian
72.450 Homedale
71.550 Jerome
71.375 Ontario (OR)

Color Guard - Ontario
Percussion - Cole Valley
Visual - Cole Valley
G.E. - Cole Valley
Music - Bishop Kelly

GROUP II A
79.125 Payette
77.800 Mountain Home
76.700 Weiser
76.000 Burley

Color Guard - Weiser
Percussion - Payette
Visual - Mountain Home
G.E. - Payette
Music - Payette

GROUP III Open
76.225 Meridian
74.525 Blackfoot
74.500 Caldwell
74.300 Middleton
74.200 Centennial
73.450 Kuna

Color Guard - Middleton
Percussion - Blackfoot
Visual - Centennial
G.E. - Meridian
Music - Meridian

GROUP IV Open
82.675 Columbia
82.050 Eagle
80.275 Mountain View
79.575 Rocky Mountain
78.225 Timberline
77.175 Skyview
74.150 Elko (NV)
73.750 Capital

Color Guard - Mountain View
Percussion - Rocky Mountain
Visual - Columbia
G.E. - Columbia
Music - Eagle

GROUP V Open
83.275 Nampa

All Captions - Nampa

Duarte Route 66 Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Duarte, CA
Middle Schools
CLASS MS
75.3 Terra Cotta MS (Lake Elsinore)
   Auxiliary
   68.4 Terra Cotta 
   Drum Major
   41.0 Terra Cotta (9 pen)

High Schools
CLASS B
85.3 Elsinore (Lake Elsinore)
84.7 Ganesha (Pomona)
80.3 Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead) (1 pen)
76.1 Saddleback (Santa Ana) (6 pen)
   Auxiliary
   78.4 Saddleback (1 pen)
   75.4 Elsinore
   66.6 Ganesha
   32.0 Rim of the World

High Schools A
92.5 Diamond Bar
92.0 Diamond Ranch (Pomona)
91.3 Beckman (Irvine)
82.7 Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta)
   Auxiliary
   88.9 Diamond Bar
   82.4 Diamond Ranch
   81.2 Beckman
   73.9 Crescenta Valley 

Drum Major Open Class
85.3 Diamond Bar
77.3 Rim of the World
76.0 Diamond Ranch
74.7 Beckman
70.2 Crescenta Valley
69.0 Elsinore
68.3 Saddleback (3 pen)
62.6 Ganesha (10 pen)

SWEEPSTAKES
Drum Major - 85.3 Diamond Bar
Auxiliary - 88.9 Diamond Bar
Music - 466 Diamond Bar
BAND - 92.5 Diamond Bar

Back Red Bar Top

Wednesday September 23rd
Los Angeles County Fair Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Pomona, CA
CLASS B
1st place ($1000): Arlington HS
2nd place ($750): Garey HS
3rd place ($500): Don Lugo HS

CLASS A
1st place ($1000): Diamond Ranch HS
2nd place ($750): Nogales HS
3rd place ($500): Centennial HS

OPEN CLASS
Finalist: Chino HS
Finalist: Diamond Bar HS 
Finalist: Riverside King HS

Friday September 25th
Los Angeles County Fair Parade Finals (SCSBOA)
-
Pomona, CA

OPEN CLASS
1st place ($10,000): Riverside King HS
2nd place ($5,000): Chino HS
3rd place ($2,500): Diamond Bar HS

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday September 19th
Marching Arts Challenge (NWAPA)
-
Hillsboro, OR
OPEN CLASS
68.80 West Salem
62.00 Century
60.30 Skyview
55.70 Hillsboro
54.65 Beaverton

All Captions - West Salem

ABODA Marching Band Evaluation Show (ABODA)
-
Gilbert, AZ
No scores announced...

Back Red Bar Top






  http://www.worldofpageantry.com Copyright © 1996 - 2006 Email:  admin@worldofpageantry.com  

Site design and maintenance by Dave Schaafsma at Dave's Web Dynamics