World of Pageantry


Pageantry Products
Pageantry Forums
Upcoming Events
Latest News
Media Galleries
March Library
Scores Page
Classified Ads
Pageantry Chatroom
Advertisers and Sponsors
Pageantry Staff
Pageantry Links
Search the Web with Pageantry's Portal
Send Us Email
Return to Our Home Page


We Cover The WEST and the REST of the WORLD OF PAGEANTRY.....BEST!!!

Fall 2014 Western States High School Band Scores

December 13th   |   December 6th   |   November 23rd   |   November 22nd
November 15th   |   November 13th & 14th   |   November 11th & 12th   |   November 10th
November 8th   |   November 5th & 6th   |   November 4th   |   November 1st
October 29th & 31st   |   October 28th   |   October 25th   |   October 21st & 22nd
October 18th   |   October 14th   |   October 11th   |   October 7th   |   October 4th
October 1st   |   September 27th   |   September 24th & 26th   |   September 20th & 23rd

Back to Our Main Scores Page | View Printable Version of this Page Printable Page

Shows are arranged for each date from south (San Diego) to north (Washington).
If you have any scores that you would like to see posted on this page,
please format them as below, and send them by email to the Pageantry Webmaster
or use our Scores Submission Form.

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday December 13th
Perris Christmas Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Perris, CA
CLASS MS
72.5 Vista Verde MS
67.5 Tomas Rivera MS
   Auxiliary
   66.9 Tomas Rivera
   65.1 March
   44.1 Vista Verde
   Drum Major
   80.5 March
   73.0 Vista Verde
   45.0 Tomas Rivera

CLASS HS
93.5 Arlington
83.9 Ranch Verde
81.0 Vista del Lago
80.0 Valley View
74.5 Coachella
 N/S Paloma Valley
   Auxiliary
   88.0 Arlington
   87.9 Garey
   74.5 Valley View
   72.5 Coachella
   68.4 Ranch Verde
   48.0 Vista del Lago
   Drum Major
   90.0 Garey
   88.0 Arlington
   81.5 Vista del Lago
   79.5 Valley View
   76.0 Ranch Verde
   69.5 Coachella

Drill Team
67.8 Coachella

SWEEPSTAKES
MS Music - 450 March MS
MS BAND - 85.0 March MS

HS Music - 470 Garey
HS BAND - 93.9 Garey

Palmdale Christmas Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Palmdale, CA
CLASS A-MS
82.7 Tropico
75.5 Piute
   Auxiliary
   81.9 Tropico
   78.0 Piute
   Drum Major
   81.0 PIute
   76.5 Tropico

CLASS A
85.6 Rosamond
83.5 Antelope Valley
80.0 Knight
79.1 Highland
   Auxiliary
   87.9 Antelope Valley
   86.6 Highland
   84.0 Rosamond
   81.0 Knight 

CLASS AA
88.0 Littlerock
85.7 Palmdale
   Auxiliary
   85.6 Quartz Hill
   83.1 Palmdale

Drum Major Mace
90.5 Palmdale
89.5 Rosamond
87.0 Antelope Valley
85.5 Highland

Drum Major Military
89.0 Littlerock
83.5 Knight

SWEEPSTAKES
Drum Major - 91.5 Quartz Hill
Auxiliary - 90.7 Littlerock
BAND - 89.9 Quartz Hill

Whittier Christmas Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Whittier, CA
CLASS MS
 N/S Katherine Edwards MS
 N/S Dexter MS
   Auxiliary
   86.2 First Ave.
   Drum Major
   87.0 First Ave.

CLASS HS
87.5 Santa Fe
80.0 Garfield
75.0 St. Paul
67.0 St. John Bosco
 N/S Pioneer
 N/S Whittier
 N/S California
 N/S La Serna
   Auxiliary
   79.1 Santa Fe
   76.6 South El Monte
   76.2 St. John Bosco
   73.5 St. Paul
   73.0 Garfield
   Drum Major
   92.5 South El Monte
   72.0 St. John Bosco
   70.0 St. Paul
   68.0 Santa Fe
   53.5 Garfield

Drill Teams (overall)
90.0 South El Monte HS
89.0 First Ave. MS
80.0 Garfield HS

SWEEPSTAKES
MS Music - 455 First Ave.
MS BAND - 91.5 First Ave.

HS Music - 465 South El Monte
HS BAND - 92.9 South El Monte

Camarillo Christmas Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Camarillo, CA
CLASS MS
75.4 Isbell MS

CLASS C
67.5 Rio Mesa
79.1 Pacifica
79.2 Hueneme
   Auxiliary
   Rio Mesa
   Pacifica
   Hueneme

CLASS B
90.8 Camarillo
82.7 Santa Paula
90.5 San Gabriel
   Auxiliary
   Camarillo
   Santa Paula
   San Gabriel

CLASS A
88.6 El Monte
91.0 Canyon
   Auxiliary
   El Monte
   Canyon

Auxiliary (overall)
79.6 Canyon
74.8 Hueneme
73.0 El Monte
69.5 Pacifica
66.7 San Gabriel
63.7 Isbell
65.0 Camarillo
61.6 Rio Mesa
58.2 Redwood

Drum Majors (overall)
78.1 Canyon
78.0 El Monte
77.5 Redwood MS
75.5 Isbell MS
73.0 Hueneme
72.0 Camarillo
69.0 Rio Mesa
65.0 San Gabriel
61.0 Pacifica

SWEEPSTAKES
Drum Major - 85.0 Santa Paula
Auxiliary - 79.9 Santa Paula
Music - 487 Redwood MS
BAND - 95.1 Redwood MS

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday December 6th
LAUSD Band & Drill Team Championship (SCSBOA)
-
Monterey Park, CA
CLASS 1A Red
70.70 South East
62.00 Chatsworth
55.60 West Adams
54.90 San Fernando
53.60 Grant
51.30 Panorama
47.80 Manual Arts
42.60 Hamilton
41.30 Carson
36.20 Venice
   Auxiliary
   75.5 South East
   67.0 West Adams
   61.5 Chatsworth
   50.0 San Fernando
   49.0 Grant
   35.0 Manual Arts
   33.5 Hamilton
   31.5 Panorama
   30.5 Carson
    N/A Venice

CLASS 1A White
64.80 Bell
63.00 Wilson
59.00 Verdugo Hills
53.90 Monroe
52.00 Jefferson
38.00 Washington Prep
   Auxiliary
   75.0 Verdugo Hills
   69.0 Bell
   55.5 Wilson
   55.0 Monroe
   35.0 Washington Prep
   37.5 Jefferson

CLASS 1A Blue
78.10 Los Angeles
72.90 Kennedy
56.90 San Pedro
55.00 Taft
53.50 Franklin
52.00 Santee Ed. Complex
46.50 Arleta
   Auxiliary
   77.5 Los Angeles
   74.0 Kennedy
   53.0 San Pedro
   49.5 Franklin
   45.5 Santee Ed. Complex
   39.5 Taft
   30.0 Arleta

CLASS 2A
57.40 Gardena
57.20 Polytechnic
70.50 Van Nuys
68.30 North Hollywood
48.20 Garfield
33.70 Huntington Park
   Auxiliary
   60.0 Van Nuys
   53.5 North Hollywood
   50.5 Garfield
   43.5 Polytechnic
   41.0 Gardena
   38.0 Huntington Park

CLASS 3A
85.30 Palisades
   Auxiliary
   73.5 Palisades

Lancaster Christmas Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Lancaster, CA
CLASS C (MS)
85.00 Tropico MS
   Auxiliary
   76.0 Tropico

CLASS B
83.70 Littlerock (3.0 pen)
82.70 Rosamond (3.0 pen)
75.10 Antelope Valley (8.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   84.6 Littlerock
   82.0 Rosamond
   79.0 Anteelope Valley

CLASS A
90.90 Quartz Hill
80.60 Santa Ana Valley
   Auxiliary
   82.8 Quartz Hill
   78.7 Santa Ana Valley

SWEEPSTAKES
Drum Major - 93 Quartz Hill
Drill Team - 91.9 Temple City
Auxiliary - 85.4 Temple City
Showmanship - 273 Temple City
Music - 456 Temple City
BAND - 91.90 Temple City

El Centro Chamber Christmas Parade (SCSBOA)
-
El Centro, CA
CLASS MS
79.90 Wilson JHS
   Auxiliary
   69.8 Wilson

CLASS HS
58.30 Holtville
   Auxiliary
   70.3 Holtville
   83.7 Calexico

Drum Majors
81.0 Calexico
65.0 Holtville
64.0Wilson

SWEEPSTAKES
Music - 405 Calexico
BAND - 80.80 Calexico

Pomona Christmas Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Pomona, CA
CLASS MS
86.70 Kranz INT
   Auxiliary
   77.1 Kranz
   Drum Major
   72.5 Kranz

CLASS HS
91.60 Garey
89.50 Ganesha
89.20 Foothill (Santa Ana)
   Auxiliary
   90.7 Diamond Ranch
   88.1 Garey
   84.6 Foothill
   82.2 Ganesha

Drum Majors
89.0 Diamond Ranch
84.0 Foothill
81.5 Garey
79.0 Ganesha

SWEEPSTAKES
Music - 458 Diamond Ranch
BAND - 92.40 Diamond Ranch

Covina Christmas Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Covina, CA
CLASS MS A
85.95 Alvarado MS
83.95 Barstow MS
   Auxiliary
   81.6 Alvarado
   78.7 Barstow
   Drum Major
   76.5 Alvarado
   66.7 Barstow

CLASS B
91.00 South El Monte
85.60 Mountain View
84.20 Sierra Vista
83.15 Santiago
82.95 San Dimas
79.20 Vista del Lago
   Auxiliary
   87.6 South El Monte
   80.3 Sierra Vista
   79.5 San Dimas
   77.8 Mountain View
   77.1 Santiago
   55.4 Vista del Lago

CLASS A
90.65 John Glenn
89.95 Montebello
83.30 Bassett
 N/S  Charter Oak
   Auxiliary
   86.8 John Glenn
   82.0 Montebello
   75.6 Bassett

Drum Major Military
84.5 South El Monte
81.5 Mountain View
78.5 Montebello
68.5 San Dimas
65.5 Vista del Lago

Drum Major Mace
84.2 Garey
71.0 John Glenn
70.2 Santiago
65.8 Sierra Vista
64.0 Bassett

Drill Teams
89.1 South El Monte
82.5 Montebello
75.7 John Glenn

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 90.4 Garey
Music - 455.5 Garey
BAND - 92.45 Garey

Back Red Bar Top

Sunday November 23rd
Class 1A/2A/3A Championship Finals (WBA)
-
Fresno, CA
CLASS 1A/2A/3A
89.25 Trabuco Hills
88.40 Cerritos
85.60 Chaffey
85.55 Valley Christian
84.05 Rancho Cucamonga
83.45 Clovis East
82.85 Live Oak
80.60 Laguna Hills
80.45 South Pasadena
80.25 Damien
79.50 The Kings Academy
78.90 James Enochs
75.90 Hanford
75.85 Fred C. Beyer
75.15 Independence

Auxiliary - Chaffey
Percussion - Trabuco Hills
Visual - Cerritos
G.E. - Trabuco Hills
Music - Trabuco Hills

Class 4A/5A Championship Finals (WBA)
-
Fresno, CA
CLASS 4A/5A
97.55 James Logan
96.95 Ayala
95.30 Mission Viejo
93.15 Amador Valley
92.00 Vista Murrieta
91.30 Nogales
90.30 Homestead
90.15 Chino Hills
89.85 Los Alamitos
88.00 Clovis North
87.75 Granite Bay
86.10 Oak Grove
84.15 Westlake
82.45 Rancho Verde
81.55 Lemoore
81.25 El Diamante
80.10 Santa Teresa
78.20 Foothill

Auxiliary - James Logan
Percussion - Chino Hills
Visual - James Logan
G.E. - James Logan
Music - James Logan

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday November 22nd
Calif State Band Divisional Championships (SCJA)
-
Westminster & Huntington Beach, CA
* qualifies for the finals

DIVISION 1A
75.70 Desert Hot Springs *
75.65 Bishop Amat *
69.60 Leuzinger *
69.00 Whittier Christian
68.95 Perris
67.00 Saint Anthony
61.35 Sound Waves Home School
   Auxiliary
   68.5 Desert Hot Springs
   67.5 Bishop Amat
   65.0 Perris
   64.5 Whittier Christian
   61.5 Leuzinger
   58.5 Saint Anthony
   55.0 Sound Waves
   Percussion
   71.5 Whittier Christian
   68.0 Bishop Amat
   67.5 Saint Anthony
   66.5 Desert Hot Springs
   65.5 Leuzinger
   63.5 Perris
   50.5 Sound Waves

Visual Perf - 151 Desert Hot Springs
Viual Effect - 160 Desert Hot Springs
Misic Effect - 161 Desert Hot Springs
Music Perf - 157 Bishop Amat

DIVISION 2A
81.00 Sultana *
80.85 Pacifica *
77.35 Ocean View *
76.90 Newport Harbor
74.75 Apple Valley
73.55 West Valley
71.05 Eisenhower
69.85 San Gorgonio
   Auxiliary
   75.5 Sultana
   72.5 Ocean View
   71.5 Pacifica
   69.5 Eisenhower
   69.0 Apple Valley
   67.5 Newport Harbor
   65.5 West Valley
   64.0 San Gorgonio
   Percussion
   83.5 Newport Harbor
   80.0 Pacifica
   77.5 Sultana
   77.0 Ocean View
   73.0 West Valley
   69.5 Apple Valley
   65.0 Eisenhower
   62.5 San Gorgonio

Visual Perf - 174 Sultana
Viual Effect - 169 Sultana
Misic Effect - 168 Sultana
Music Perf - 172 Pacifica

DIVISION 3A
81.95 Lakeside *
78.00 North (Torrance) *
76.50 Herbert Hoover *
75.90 Edison
75.70 Serrano
75.65 Marina
74.85 Claremont
72.80 Brea Olinda
   Auxiliary
   89.5 Marina
   87.0 Edison
   83.5 North
   82.5 Lakeside
   81.5 Claremont
   79.5 Serrano
   78.5 Brea Olinda
   74.5 Herbert Hoover
   Percussion
   77.5 Herbert Hoover
   74.5 North
   73.0 Claremont
   72.0 Lakeside
   64.5 Serrano
   64.0 Marina
   63.5 Brea Olinda
   63.0 Edison

Visual Perf - 160 Serrano
Viual Effect - 158 Edison
Misic Effect - 169 Lakeside
Music Perf - 182 Lakeside

DIVISION 4A
88.60 Gahr *
86.30 Capistrano Valley *
84.30 Huntington Beach *
81.65 Cathedral City
79.10 El Segundo
78.65 Crescenta Valley
77.20 Centennial
74.30 Paramount
   Auxiliary
   93.0 Gahr
   90.5 El Segundo
   87.0 Paramount
   84.0 Centennial
   82.5 Huntington Beach
   81.5 Capistrano Valley
   78.0 Crescenta Valley
   76.5 Cathedral City
   Percussion
   79.0 Gahr
   77.5 Huntington Beach
   75.5 Capistrano Valley
   74.5 El Segundo
   72.0 Centennial
   70.5 Crescenta Valley
   70.0 Cathedral City
   69.0 Paramount

Visual Perf - 180 Gahr
Viual Effect - 180 Huntington Beach
Misic Effect - 189 Gahr
Music Perf - 177 Crescenta Valley

DIVISION 5A
88.85 Woodbridge *
86.15 South (Torrance) *
86.00 Mayfair *
85.90 La Quinta (Westminster)
85.60 Walnut
82.00 Frontier
79.90 Kaiser
78.50 Santa Ana
   Auxiliary
   93.0 La Quinta
   92.5 Mayfair
   92.0 Woodbridge
   90.5 Walnut
   89.0 Kaiser
   84.0 Santa Ana
   83.5 South
   83.5 Frontier
   Percussion
   79.0 La Quinta
   77.0 South
   75.5 Woodbridge
   74.5 Mayfair
   72.0 Kaiser
   71.5 Frontier
   71.0 Santa Ana
   70.5 Walnut

Visual Perf - 163 Woodbridge
Viual Effect - 182 La Quinta
Misic Effect - 190 Woodbridge
Music Perf - 189 Woodbridge

Calif State Band Grand Championships (SCJA)
-
Huntington Beach, CA
91.70 Gahr
91.60 Woodbridge
91.25 Capistrano Valley
87.10 South (Torrance)
86.75 Mayfair
81.65 Lakeside
81.35 Huntington Beach
77.85 North (Torrance)
77.75 Pacifica
77.20 Herbert Hoover
76.95 Sultana
71.25 Oceanview
70.60 Desert Hot Springs
70.10 Bishop Amat
63.50 Leuzinger
   Auxiliary
   94.5 Gahr
   92.5 Mayfair
   90.0 Woodbridge
   89.5 South
   89.0 Sultana
   86.5 Capistrano Valley
   85.5 Pacifica
   85.0 Huntington Beach
   83.5 Lakeside
   82.5 Bishop Amat
   81.0 Oceanview
   78.0 Herbert Hoover
   73.0 North
   72.0 Desert Hot Springs
   64.0 Leuzinger
   Percussion
   92.0 Woodbridge
   88.5 South
   82.0 Pacifica
   81.5 Gahr
   81.0 Capistrano Valley
   80.5 Huntington Beach
   78.0 Herbert Hoover
   76.5 North
   75.5 Sultana
   75.0 Mayfair
   74.5 Oceanview
   73.0 Lakeside
   67.0 Desert Hot Springs
   66.0 Leuzinger
   63.5 Bishop Amat

Visual Perf - 191 Gahr
Viual Effect - 192 Capistrano Valley
Misic Effect - 184 Woodbridge
Music Perf - 187 Capistrano Valley

CALIF STATE GRAND CHAMPION - Gahr

Class 1A/2A/3A Championship Prelims (WBA)
-
Fresno, CA
* qualifies for the finals

CLASS A
80.90 Live Oak *
80.80 Lugunaa Hills *
80.30 Damien *
79.45 The Kings Academy *
77.75 Independence *
72.90 Reno
72.35 Selma
70.60 Mater Dei
68.25 Modesto
68.25 Exeter Union
67.35 Mission Oak

Auxiliary - Independence
Percussion - Lugunaa Hills
Visual - Live Oak
G.E. - Lugunaa Hills
Music - Live Oak 

CLASS AA
86.30 Cerritos *
82.25 Rancho Cucamonga *
79.65 James Enochs *
75.85 Fred C. Beyer *
74.55 Hanford *
73.80 Kingsburg
72.15 Westmont
64.35 Christopher

Auxiliary - Rancho Cucamonga
Percussion - Cerritos
Visual - Cerritos
G.E. - Cerritos
Music - Cerritos

CLASS AAA
88.20 Trabuco Hills *
83.90 Valley Christian *
82.95 South Pasadena *
82.90 Chaffey *
82.00 Clovis East *
81.75 La Cañada
81.40 Torrance
76.25 Madera
75.20 El Toro
74.70 Golden West
74.00 Mt. Whitney
72.35 Madera South

Auxiliary - Chaffey
Percussion - Trabuco Hills
Visual - Trabuco Hills
G.E. - Trabuco Hills
Music - Trabuco Hills

Class 4A/5A Championship Prelims (WBA)
-
Clovis, CA
* qualifies for the finals

CLASS AAAA
91.25 Nogales *
90.80 Los Alamitos *
89.60 Clovis North *
87.10 Granite Bay *
84.30 Oak Grove *
83.10 Westlake *
83.00 El Diamante *
82.70 Lemoore *
82.45 Santa Teresa
82.25 Buchanan
82.00 Clovis
79.65 Leigh
78.90 Los Gatos
75.70 Ramona
74.20 Ridgeview
68.80 Bakersfield
68.65 Sanger
68.40 Eastside
67.00 Tulare Western
66.50 Tulare Union

Auxiliary - Nogales
Percussion - Los Alamitos
Visual - Nogales
G.E. - Nogales
Music - Los Alamitos

CLASS AAAAA
95.80 James Logan *
95.80 Ayala *
93.35 Mission Viejo *
91.80 Amador Valley *
90.95 Vista Murrieta *
90.30 Chino Hills *
90.15 Homestead *
83.85 Rancho Verde *
82.45 Foothill *

Auxiliary - James Logan
Percussion - Chino Hills
Visual - Ayala
G.E. - Ayala
Music - James Logan

Class 1A/4A Championships (SCSBOA)
-
Downey, CA
CLASS 1A
80.00 Saddleback
76.30 Los Angeles
75.70 Marshall
73.20 Lancaster
72.70 Highland
71.20 John F. Kennedy (Granada Hills)
69.60 Charter Oak
69.10 Palos Verdes
65.90 Steele Canyon
64.50 Oxnard
63.60 Don Antonio Lugo
63.10 Tustin
   Auxiliary 
   86.5 Highland
   85.5 Los Angeles
   83.0 Charter Oak
   81.5 Marshall
   80.5 Palos Verdes
   79.0 John F. Kennedy
   78.0 Dun Antonio Lugo
   77.0 Saddleback
   74.0 Steele Canyon
   69.5 Tustin
   67.5 Lancaster
   65.5 Oxnard
   Percussion
   79.0 Charter Oak
   77.0 Lancaster
   65.0 Marshall
   64.0 Saddleback
   62.0 Los Angeles
   61.0 Steele Canyon
   60.0 Highland
   58.0 John F. Kennedy
   56.0 Tustin
   54.0 Palos Verdes
   52.5 Oxnard
   50.0 Don Antonio Lugo

Visual Perf - 149 John F. Kennedy
Visual Effect - 177 Saddleback
Music Effect - 161 Saddleback
Music Perf - 329 Saddleback

CLASS 4A
90.20 William S. Hart
88.90 West Ranch
88.20 Warren
85.20 Mira Costa
83.70 Granada Hills Charter
81.10 Del Norte
80.60 South Hills
80.10 Esperanza
76.30 Glendora
76.30 Liberty
74.20 Alta Loma
74.00 El Camino
   Auxiliary
   92.0 William S. Hart
   86.5 Warren
   84.0 Esperanza
   83.0 Liberty
   80.5 West Ranch
   79.5 Granada Hills
   74.5 El Camino
   73.5 Glendora
   71.5 Del Norte
   69.5 Mira Costa
   68.5 South Hills
   66.0 Alta Loma
   Percussion
   97.0 West Ranch
   96.0 Warren
   94.0 El Camino
   91.0 William S. Hart
   85.0 South Hills
   79.0 Del Norte
   78.5 Alta Loma
   77.0 Liberty
   75.0 Esperanza
   73.0 Granada Hills
   72.0 Mira Costa
   71.0 Glendora

Visual Perf - 175 William S. Hart
Visual Effect - 185 William S. Hart
Music Effect - 192 West Ranch
Music Perf - 360William S. Hart

Class 2A/5A Championships (SCSBOA)
-
Riverside, CA
CLASS 2A
85.00 Moorpark
83.00 San Marcos (Santa Barbara)
80.40 Redlands East Valley
80.30 Arlington
78.80 Sunny Hills
77.90 Workman
75.20 Bellflower
74.20 Temecula Valley
74.00 Patriot
73.80 Canyon (Canyon Country)
68.70 Simi Valley
64.10 West Covina
   Auxiliary
   85.5 Bellflower
   83.0 Workman
   82.5 Sunny Hills
   77.0 West Covina
   74.5 Moorpark
   72.5 Patriot
   71.5 Simi Valley
   71.0 Redlands East Valley
   70.5 Canyon
   68.5 Arlington
   66.5 San Marcos
   65.0 Temecula Valley
   Percussion
   85.5 Sunny Hills
   78.0 Moorpark
   77.5 Patriot
   75.5 Simi Valley
   75.0 San Marcos
   74.5 Arlington
   72.5 Workman
   72.0 Canyon
   71.5 Bellflower
   69.5 Temecula Valley
   67.0 Redlands East Valley
   66.0 West Covina

Visual Perf - 177 Moorpark
Visual Effect - 174 Moorpark
Music Effect - 166 Arlington
Music Perf - 342 Moorpark


CLASS 5A
93.10 Fountain Valley
88.90 Vista
87.10 Murrieta Valley
86.10 Westview
84.50 Arroyo
84.40 Valencia (Placentia)
82.30 Eastlake
79.00 Riverside Poly
74.60 Baldwin Park
73.30 Downey
71.10 California
60.70 Troy
   Auxiliary
   94.0 Fountain Valley
   89.5 Eastlake
   86.0 Valencia
   85.5 Murrieta Valley
   83.0 Downey
   80.0 Arroyo
   79.0 Vista
   77.0 Westview
   74.5 Baldwin Park
   73.0 California
   69.0 Riverside Poly
   62.0 Troy
   Percussion
   92.5 Fountain Valley
   87.5 Valencia
   85.5 Eastlake
   83.0 Vista
   82.5 Arroyo
   80.5 Westview
   79.5 Murrieta Valley
   77.0 Riverside Poly
   76.5 California
   73.0 Baldwin Park
   69.0 Downey
   61.0 Troy

Visual Perf - 182 Fountain Valley
Visual Effect - 188 Fountain Valley
Music Effect - 184 Fountain Valley
Music Perf - 377 Fountain Valley

Class 3A/6A Championships (SCSBOA)
-
Chino, CA
CLASS 3A
85.80 Palisades Charter
85.70 Colony
85.00 Valencia (Valencia)
83.90 Azusa
82.30 Aliso Niguel
81.30 Santa Monica
80.90 Golden Valley (Santa Clarita)
79.00 Saugus
78.80 Carlsbad
77.10 Shadow Hills
74.90 Royal
72.90 John W. North
   Auxiliary
   86.0 Valencia
   85.0 Colony
   83.5 Azusa
   83.0 Palisades Charter
   81.0 Saugus
   80.5 Carlsbad
   80.0 Aliso Niguel
   77.5 Golden Valley
   77.0 Shadow Hills
   74.5 Santa Monica
   70.0 John W. North
   68.0 Royal
   Percussion
   88.0 Colony
   83.5 Carlsbad
   83.0 Palisades Charter
   82.5 Aliso Niguel
   80.0 Santa Monica
   79.0 Azusa
   76.5 Valencia
   75.5 Golden Valley
   74.0 Saugus
   73.0 Shadow Hills
   71.5 John W. North
   67.5 Royal

Visual Perf - 171 Valencia
Visual Effect - 171 Azusa
Music Effect - 185 Aliso Niguel
Music Perf - 359 Colony

CLASS 6A
91.40 Arcadia
91.00 San Marcos
90.10 Rancho Bernardo
89.80 Rowland
89.40 Etiwanda
86.90 El Dorado
86.40 Chino
82.00 Rancho Buena Vista
81.80 Los Osos
80.80 Mira Mesa
78.50 Savanna
76.80 John F. Kennedy (La Palma)
   Auxiliary
   96.5 Arcadia
   90.0 San Marcos
   88.5 Rowland
   88.0 Chino
   85.5 El Dorado
   84.5 Mira Mesa
   83.0 Etiwanda
   81.0 Rancho Bernardo
   79.5 John F. Kennedy
   76.5 Savanna
   75.5 Rancho Buena Vista
   75.0 Los Osos
   Percussion
   94.5 Arcadia
   93.5 Rowland
   92.0 Rancho Bernardo
   91.5 Etiwanda
   88.0 San Marcos
   87.5 El Dorado
   87.0 Los Osos
   86.0 Chino
   84.5 Mira Mesa
   79.5 John F. Kennedy
   79.0 Rancho Buena Vista
   66.5 Savanna

Visual Perf - 187 San Marcos
Visual Effect - 187 San Marcos
Music Effect - 187 San Marcos
Music Perf - 368 Arcadia

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday November 15th
SCJA Semi Finals (SCJA)
-
Mission Viejo & Orange, CA
* Top 8 scores in each Division
advance to Divisional Finals

DIVISION 1A
71.45 Bishop Amat *
70.55 Desert Hot Springs *
64.55 Perris *
60.90 Leuzinger *
60.40 Saint Anthony *
58.70 Whittier Christian *
53.85 Sound Waves Home School *
   Auxiliary
   67.5 Desert Hot Springs
   66.5 Whittier Christian
   62.0 Perris
   60.0 Bishop Amat
   51.0 Leuzinger
   50.0 Sound Waves Home School
   44.0 Saint Anthony
   Percussion
   73.5 Whittier Christian
   66.5 Bishop Amat
   66.0 Desert Hot Springs
   61.5 Perris
   60.0 Leuzinger
   56.0 Saint Anthony
   48.5 Sound Waves Home School

Visual Perf - 147 Bishop Amat
Visual Effect - 148 Bishop Amat
Music Effect - 158 Desert Hot Springs
Music Perf - 137 Desert Hot Springs

DIVISION 2A
83.00 Pacifica *
81.60 Sultana *
78.50 Newport Harbor *
73.95 Oceanview *
71.20 Apple Valley *
70.85 West Valley *
69.35 San Gorgonio *
68.20 Eisenhower *
67.90 Cajon
67.70 El Modena
67.60 Fontana
67.55 Gardena
67.05 Hawthorne
65.70 Corona
62.25 Carter
61.35 Valley View
58.55 Hesperia
   Auxiliary
   88.0 Sultana
   83.0 Pacifica
   77.0 Newport Harbor
   73.0 Hawthorne
   71.0 Fontana
   69.0 El Modena
   66.0 Oceanview
   64.0 Eisenhower
   61.0 Valley View
   60.0 Cajon
   58.5 Corona
   58.0 Apple Valley
   56.0 West Valley
   54.5 San Gorgonio
   54.0 Carter
   45.5 Gardena
   45.0 Hesperia
   Percussion
   81.0 Pacifica
   76.0 Gardena
   72.0 Cajon
   70.5 West Valley
   70.0 Newport Harbor
   69.0 San Gorgonio
   68.0 Sultana
   66.5 Oceanview
   66.0 El Modena
   60.0 Apple Valley
   54.5 Hawthorne
   53.0 Fontana
   50.5 Corona
   48.5 Valley View
   48.0 Eisenhower
   47.5 Hesperia
   46.5 Carter

Visual Perf - 180 Sultana
Visual Effect - 166 Pacifica
Music Effect - 171 Pacifica
Music Perf - 158 Pacifica

DIVISION 3A
84.95 Lakeside *
81.45 Edison *
80.60 Marina *
80.45 Herbert Hoover *
79.50 North (Torrance) *
78.70 Claremont *
78.40 Brea Olinda *
77.40 Serrano *
75.35 Oceanside
74.15 Summit
70.70 Yucca Valley
69.25 Coachella Valley
   Auxiliary
   88.0 Brea Olinda
   87.0 Lakeside
   86.0 Edison
   85.0 Marina
   78.5 Summit
   78.0 Serrano
   77.0 Oceanside
   76.0 North
   74.5 Yucca Valley
   73.0 Herbert Hoover
   71.0 Claremont
   50.0 Coachella Valley
   Percussion
   79.5 Herbert Hoover
   76.0 Claremont
   74.5 Oceanside
   70.0 Marina
   68.5 Coachella Valley
   68.0 Serrano
   67.5 Lakeside
   67.0 North
   65.5 Edison
   64.0 Summit
   63.5 Yucca Valley
   63.0 Brea Olinda

Visual Perf - 182 Lakeside
Visual Effect - 163 Edison
Music Effect - 182 Lakeside
Music Perf - 176 Lakeside

DIVISION 4A
91.05 Gahr *
88.60 Capistrano Valley *
87.40 Huntington Beach *
85.70 Cathedral City *
84.70 Crescenta Valley *
84.65 El Segundo *
84.50 Centennial (Corona) *
79.40 Paramount *
79.05 San Clemente
78.85 Westminster
78.65 Millikan
78.55 Redondo Union
76.70 San Dimas
76.45 Oak Hills
75.55 Costa Mesa
74.70 Heritage 
68.85 Bolsa Grande
67.60 Paloma Valley
   Auxiliary
   89.5 Gahr
   88.0 El Segundo
   86.0 Paramount
   85.5 Millikan
   83.5 Centennial
   83.0 Huntington Beach
   82.5 San Clemente
   81.5 Heritage 
   80.5 Capistrano Valley
   80.0 San Dimas
   79.5 Crescenta Valley
   79.0 Oak Hills
   78.5 Costa Mesa
   76.5 Bolsa Grande
   75.5 Cathedral City
   75.0 Redondo Union
   73.5 Westminster
   54.0 Paloma Valley
   Percussion
   91.5 Capistrano Valley
   91.0 Gahr
   88.5 Centennial
   85.5 Crescenta Valley
   82.0 Westminster
   81.0 San Clemente
   80.0 San Dimas
   79.0 Huntington Beach
   78.5 Cathedral City
   78.0 Millikan
   76.5 Oak Hills
   75.5 Redondo Union
   74.5 El Segundo
   74.0 Paramount
   72.0 Paloma Valley
   69.5 Heritage 
   69.0 Costa Mesa
   66.0 Bolsa Grande

Visual Perf - 186 Gahr
Visual Effect - 183 Gahr
Music Effect - 187 Cathedral City
Music Perf - 184 Gahr

DIVISION 5A
90.15 Woodbridge *
89.20 South (Torrance) *
86.35 Walnut *
84.15 La Quinta (Westminster) *
83.90 Frontier *
83.20 Mayfair *
81.35 Kaiser *
81.35 Santa Ana *
81.05 La Habra
79.90 Norco
   Auxiliary
   92.5 Walnut
   90.0 Woodbridge
   89.0 Kaiser
   88.0 Mayfair
   87.0 La Habra
   86.0 La Quinta
   85.5 South
   83.5 Santa Ana
   80.5 Frontier
   80.0 Norco
   Percussion
   91.5 Woodbridge
   90.5 South
   89.5 La Quinta
   84.0 Santa Ana
   77.5 La Habra
   76.5 Frontier
   75.0 Mayfair
   74.0 Walnut
   73.5 Kaiser
   73.0 Norco

Visual Perf - 170 Frontier
Visual Effect - 185 South
Music Effect - 191 Woodbridge
Music Perf - 187 Woodbridge

Ramona SW Regional (SCSBOA)
-
Riverside, CA
Morning Show
CLASS 1A
76.70 Los Angeles
69.20 Charter Oak

CLASS 2A WHITE 
77.60 Bellflower
70.50 University City 
68.70 Temecula Valley 
64.80 Ramona (Ramona) 
62.70 Duarte 

CLASS 2A BLUE 
73.00 Patriot 
71.30 Workman 
67.50 Citrus Valley
67.00 Scripps Ranch 
64.90 Whittier 

CLASS 3A WHITE 
85.40 Carlsbad 
83.10 Azusa 
80.90 Aliso Niguel 
73.30 Glen A Wilson 
66.90 Ontario 

CLASS 3A BLUE 
83.40 Colony
78.50 John W. North
67.40 Bonita 
55.40 Canyon Springs

Auxiliary
85.0 Workman
83.0 Azusa
80.5 Bonita
80.0 Bellflower
78.0 John North
77.0 Carlsbad
76.0 Glen A. Wilson
75.0 Whittier
73.0 Ontario
72.5 Aliso Niguel
72.0 Palisades Charer
72.0 Scripps Ranch
70.0 Charter Oak
68.5 Patriot
68.0 Ramona
65.5 University City
64.0 Citrus Valley
63.0 Temecula Valley
59.0 Los Angeles
56.0 Canyon Springs
54.0 Duarte

Percussion
80.5 Aliso Niguel
79.0 Ontario
78.0 Patriot
76.5 Whittier
75.5 Colony
75.0 Charter Oak
74.5 Glen A. Wilson
74.0 Temecula Valley
73.5 Bellflower
73.5 Azusa
72.5 Palisades Charter
72.0 Citrus Valley
72.0 Los Angeles
71.0 Workman
70.5 University City
69.5 John North
68.0 Scripps Ranch
68.0 Canyon Springs
67.5 Ramona
67.0 Bonita
61.0 Duarte

MORNING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 87.0 Colony
Percussion - 85.5 Carlsbad
Visual Perf - 179 Azusa
Visual Effect - 173 Palisades Charter
Music Effect - 183 Colony
Music Perf - 345 Palisades Charter
BAND - 85.60 Palisades Charter (3A)

Evening Show
 CLASS 4A 
84.20 Warren 
79.70 Del Norte 
77.00 El Camino 
74.80 Alta Loma 
73.30 Sierra Vista 

CLASS 5A 
85.50 Valencia 
83.00 Westview 
83.00 Murrieta Valley 
80.60 Riverside Poly 
80.50 Baldwin Park 
77.70 Eastlake 

CLASS 6A  
70.70 West (Torrance)

Auxiliary
86.5 Warren
84.5 Los Osos
83.5 Eastlake
82.0 Valencia
81.0 Del Norte
78.0 El Camino
75.5 Westview
74.0 Alta Loma
72.0 Riverside Poly
69.0 Baldwin Park
68.5 Sierra Vista
61.0 West

Percussion
86.5 Warren
84.0 Eastlake
82.0 Del Norte
79.5 Sierra Vista
77.5 Los Osos
76.5 Murrieta Valley
75.5 Westview
74.5 El Camino
74.0 Baldwin Parrk
73.5 Riverside Poly
73.5 Alta Loma
68.5 West

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 88.0 Murrieta Valley
Percussion - 92.5 Valencia
Visual Perf - 179 Los Osos
Visual Effect - 179 Los Osos
Music Effect - 168 Warren
Music Perf - 362 Los Osos
BAND - 88.60 Los Osos (6A)

MBOS Championship Show (MBOS)
-
Chino Hills, CA
Prelims
MARBLE CLASS
74.35 Newbury Park
70.74 Centennial (NV)

All Captions - Newbury Park

BLACK OPAL CLASS
78.61 Valencia (Valencia)
74.83 Chaparral
72.65 Murrieta Mesa
68.83 Glendale

Color Guard - Chaparral
Percussion - Chaparral
Visual - Valencia
Effect - Valencia
Music - Valencia

ONYX CLASS
86.96 Los Alamitos
84.49 William S. Hart
78.66 El Diamante
76.61 Mission Hills

Color Guard - Los Alamitos
Percussion - Los Alamitos
Visual - William S. Hart
Effect - Los Alamitos
Music - Los Alamitos

SAPPHIRE CLASS
87.34 Chino Hills
86.81 Thousand Oaks
85.64 Poway
84.36 Great Oak
82.90 Green Valley (NV)
82.56 Arbor View (NV)

Color Guard - Poway
Percussion - Chino Hills
Visual - Chino Hills
Effect - Thousand Oaks
Music - Chino Hills

Finals
89.96 Chino Hills
88.66 Poway
88.59 Los Alamitos
87.66 Thousand Oaks
87.10 William S. Hart
85.38 Great Oak
81.69 Arbor View (NV)
81.25 Green Valley (NV)
79.36 Valencia (Valencia)
76.36 El Diamante
74.91 Mission Hills
73.91 Newbury Park

Color Guard - William S. Hart
Percussion - Chino Hills
Visual - Chino Hills
Effect - Chino Hills
Music - Chino Hills

Arizona State Championships (ABODA)
-
Glendale, AZ
DIVISION III
76.46 Mesquite
74.68 Chaparral
74.35 Coronado
69.86 Kingman
69.56 Combs
68.27 Skyline
67.33 Thunderbird
65.46 Greenway
63.77 Payson
62.49 Horizon

Auxiliary - Mesquite
Percussion - Chaparral
Visual - Coronado
G.E. - Chaparral
Music - Mesquite

DIVISION II
85.00 Deer Valley
82.49 Mesa
77.79 Barry Goldwater
77.14 Williams Field
76.30 Chandler
70.52 Desert Ridge
70.40 Prescott
68.01 Hamilton
65.94 Gila Ridge
64.94 Verrado

Auxiliary - Williams Field
Percussion - Williams Field
Visual - Deer Valley
G.E. - Deer Valley
Music - Deer Valley

DIVISION I
89.33 Sandra Day O'Connor
88.69 Desert Vista
84.52 Corona del Sol
84.20 Rincon/University
83.65 Mountain View
83.17 Mountain Ridge
80.84 Highland
79.24 Basha
77.24 Millennium
75.69 Gilbert

Auxiliary - Desert Vista
Percussion - Desert Vista
Visual - Sandra Day O'Connor
G.E. - Desert Vista
Music - Sandra Day O'Connor

Centennial Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Bakersfield, CA
Morning Show
CLASS 1A Red
67.30 Santee Educational Complex
61.00 Chatsworth
58.20 Tehachapi *
58.20 Lompoc
57.60 Bell
56.90 San Luis Obispo
51.30 San Bernardino
   Auxiliary
   67.5 Bell
   61.5 Chatsworth
   58.5 Tehachapi
   54.5 Lompoc
   51.5 San Luis Obispo
   48.5 San Bernardino
   47.5 Santee
   Percussion
   73.5 Santee
   70.5 Chatsworth
   66.5 Lompoc
   64.5 Tehachapi
   63.5 San Luis Obispo
   60.5 Bell
   54.5 San Bernardino

* tie broken by music score

CLASS 1A Gold
72.80 Oxnard
64.70 Wilson
64.50 Verdugo Hills
63.00 Shafter
50.60 Manual Arts
   Auxiliary
   73.0 Littlerock
   65.5 Verdugo Hills
   63.5 Shafter
   60.0 Oxnard
   58.0 Wilson
   46.5 Manual Arts
   Percussion
   80.5 Littlerock
   79.5 Oxnard
   76.0 Verdugo Hills
   75.5 Shafter
   68.5 Wilson
   58.5 Manual Arts

CLASS 2A
71.00 Rosamond
67.70 Sierra Pacific
65.00 Arvin
60.40 Foothill (Bakersfield)
58.00 Mira Monte
53.00 East Bakersfield
   Auxiliary
   79.5 Sierra Pacific
   76.0 Rosamond
   74.5 Arvin
   66.5 Foothill
   64.5 Mira Monte
   Percussion
   81.0 Arvin
   76.5 Mira Monte
   72.5 Foothill
   69.5 Rosamond
   69.5 Sierra Pacific

MORNING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 81.0 East Bakersfield
Percussion - 84.0 East Bakersfield
Visual Perf - 150 Littlerock
Visual Effect - 138 Sierra Pacific
Music Effect - 160 Littlerock
Music Perf - 310 Oxnard
BAND - 74.90 Littlerock

Evening Show
CLASS 3A
80.60 La Puente
75.50 West (Bakersfield)
73.90 North (Bakersfield)
72.80 Golden Valley (Bakersfield)
72.50 Highland (Bakersfield)
70.90 South (Bakersfield)
68.10 Palmdale
   Auxiliary
   84.0 La Puente
   77.5 Golden Valley
   74.0 South
   73.0 Palmdale
   72.0 West
   71.0 North
   69.5 Highland
   Percussion
   81.5 North
   78.5 Highland
   77.5 South
   76.5 West
   75.0 Golden Valley
   73.5 La Puente
   71.5 Palmdale

CLASS 4A
81.60 Independence
71.70 Bakersfield
   Auxiliary
   84.5 Independence
   62.5 Bakersfield
   Percussion
   82.5 Independence
   80.5 Bakersfield

CLASS 5A
81.10 Stockdale
   Auxiliary
   80.0 Stockdale
   Percussion
   81.5 Stockdale

EXHIBITION (Host 5A)
74.80 Centennial
   Auxiliary
   79.0 Centennial
   Percussion
   77.5 Centennial

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 86.0 Liberty
Percussion - 84.5 Liberty
Visual Perf - 182 Liberty
Visual Effect - 165 Independence
Music Effect - 183 Independence
Music Perf - 339 Liberty
BAND - 85.00 Liberty (4A)

Logan HS Show (WBA)
-
Union City, CA
CLASS A
78.00 The Kings Academy
75.75 Live Oak
74.30 Independence
73.60 Ceres
64.80 John Swett

Auxiliary - Independence
Percussion - Live Oak
Visual - The Kings Academy
G.E. - The Kings Academy
Music - Live Oak

CLASS AA
82.25 Evergreen Valley
77.15 James Enoch
74.55 Terra Nova
73.65 Santa Clara
72.40 Fred C. Beyer
71.40 Westmont
63.70 Christopher

Auxiliary - James Enoch
Percussion - Evergreen Valley
Visual - Evergreen Valley
G.E. - Evergreen Valley
Music - Evergreen Valley

CLASS AAA
84.45 Branham
82.55 Valley Christian

Auxiliary - Branham
Percussion - Branham
Visual -  Branham
G.E. - Branham
Music - Valley Christian

CLASS AAAA
85.65 Granite Bay
84.30 Oak Grove
80.55 Santa Teresa
79.70 Clovis
79.45 Buchanan
78.50 Los Gatos
76.60 Leigh

Auxiliary - Oak Grove
Percussion - Granite Bay
Visual - Oak Grove
G.E. - Oak Grove
Music - Santa Teresa

CLASS AAAAA
89.30 Amador Valley
88.00 Saratoga
87.10 Homestead

Auxiliary - Amador Valley
Percussion - Amador Valley
Visual - Homestead
G.E. - Amador Valley
Music - Saratoga

EXHIBITION
92.65 James Logan

Lincoln Review of Champions (NCBA)
-
Stockton, CA
Parade
Middle Schools
CLASS MS
80.15 Weaver MS
   Auxiliary
   79.25 Weaver
   Percussion
   82.5 Weaver

High Schools
CLASS 1A
82.30 Rosemont
79.65 Oakdale
78.50 Los Banos
78.10 Rosemont
72.65 Patterson

CLASS 2A
85.20 Tokay
84.75 Hayward
79.25 Central Valley
75.50 Del Mar
75.00 Gustine
73.05 Escalon

CLASS 3A
88.85 Livingston
87.90 Washington Union
85.40 Central
84.75 Saint Francis
84.50 Union Mine
77.30 East Union

CLASS 4A
90.10 Edison
88.20 Cesar Chavez
87.25 Livermore
86.30 Woodcreek
81.65 El Dorado

CLASS 5A
92.45 Golden Valley
90.55 Foothill
90.10 Inderkum
89.90 Atwater
88.45 Pitman
87.55 Bullard

Auxiliary
84.70 Washington Union
83.00 Inderkum
82.55 Central Valley
79.70 Livingston
76.55 Bullard
76.50 Edison / Rosemont (tie)

Percussion
95.00 Woodcreek
94.00 Irvington
87.40 Atwater
86.80 Union Mine
86.20 Cesar Chavez
86.00 Edison/Livingston (tie)

Drum Major Open
83.0 Cesar Chavez
73.0 Central

Drum Major Military
88.0 Union Mine
86.5 El Dorado
86.0 Washington Union

Drum Major Mace
87.0 Edison
85.0 Golden Valley
82.0 Livermore

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 89.75 Golden Valley
Percussion - 95.3 Golden Valley
Marching - 188.5 Irvington
Showmanship - 277.5 Golden Valley
Music - 470 Golden Valley
PARADE BAND - 92.55 Irvington

Jazz Bands
CLASS D
94.00 Union Mine A
90.70 De La Salle
90.50 Weston Ranch
84.05 Central Valley
81.15 Union Mine B
78.60 Escalon

CLASS C
92.55 Saint Francis
90.15 Laguna Creek
89.05 Golden Valley B
83.00 Golden Valley C

CLASS B
92.35 Turlock
87.35 Foothill II
83.85 Woodcreek II
77.40 Cesar Chavez

CLASS A
92.35 Monte Vista
91.25 Monterey Trail
84.90 Pitman
83.35 Lodi

OPEN
95.50 Foothill I
92.30 Golden Valley A
90.20 Woodcreek I

Concert Bands
CLASS D
87.95 Saint Francis
86.75 De La Salle
86.05 Central Valley
84.90 Del Mar
77.95 Weston Ranch
77.75 Turlock Christian
73.65 Escalon

CLASS C
86.20 Inderkum WE
85.55 Livermore Sym
84.80 Laguna Creek WE
69.90 Patterson

CLASS B
90.10 Foothill Con
89.90 Woodcreek Sym
89.75 Foothill Sym
89.70 Turlock Sym
87.55 Turlock Con

CLASS A
90.35 Irvington Sym II
90.25 Irvington Sym I
89.95 Monterey Trail
89.85 Pitman Sym
87.30 Irvington 9th

OPEN
92.35 Pitman WE
92.00 Irvinton WE I
91.20 Foothill WE
90.25 Irvinton WE II

Field Show
CLASS A
75.34 McClatchy

CLASS 2A
75.11 Oakmont
73.75 Del Mar
72.97 Lodi

CLASS 3A
89.62 Del Oro
87.05 Bella Vista
86.50 Central
84.58 Monte Vista
83.90 Whitney
82.55 Union Mine
75.89 Clayton Valley Charter
73.97 Lincoln (Lincoln)
73.48 Calaveras

CLASS 4A
87.01 Cosumnes Oaks
85.43 Ponderosa
83.73 Edison

CLASS 5A
93.87 Cupertino
92.87 Foothill
90.40 John F. Kennedy
89.92 Bullard
89.41 Antelope
87.85 Dublin
86.19 Laguna Creek

Auxiliary
89.50 Bullard
87.05 John F. Kennedy
87.00 Del Oro
84.15 Cosumnes Oaks/Foothill (tie)
82.85 Laguna Creek
82.25 Cupertino

Percussion
92.25 Central
91.95 McQueen
91.70 Del Oro
91.50 Cupertino
89.15 Monte Vista
86.95 Dublin

Woodwinds
89 Cupertino
88 Foothill
86 Antelope

Brass
97 Cupertino
95 McQueen
93 Foothill

Field Conductor
94.0 John F. Kennedy
93.0 Bella Vista
92.0 Antelope
91.0 Union Mine
90.0 Del Oro

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 89.55 McQueen
Percussion - 95.05 Foothill
Visual - 192.5 McQueen  
G.E. - 244 Cupertino 
Music - 336 Cupertino 
FIELD BAND - 94.55 McQueen (5A)

(Combined Parade & Field) 
GRAND SWEEPSTAKES - 149.30 Foothill

Grand National Semi-Finals (BOA)
-
Indianapolis, IN
CLASS A 
75.30 Adair County H.S., KY
72.80 Bellbrook H.S., OH
71.25 Archbishop Alter H.S., OH
71.20 Norton H.S., OH

Visual - Adair County
G.E. - Adair County
Music - Adair County

CLASS AA 
95.40 Tarpon Springs H.S., FL
91.30 Marian Catholic H.S., IL
81.60 North Hardin H.S., KY
78.95 Reeths-Puffer H.S., MI

Visual - Tarpon Springs
G.E. - Tarpon Springs
Music - Tarpon Springs

CLASS AAA 
90.75 Kennesaw Mountain H.S., GA
87.35 Dobyns-Bennett H.S., TN
86.40 Wakeland H.S., TX
82.10 Franklin H.S., TN
81.55 Castle H.S., IN
74.20 Milford H.S., OH
74.00 Walled Lake Central H.S., MI

Visual - Wakeland
G.E. - Kennesaw Mountain
Music - Kennesaw Mountain

CLASS AAAA 
94.35 Broken Arrow H.S., OK 
94.30 Avon H.S., IN *
94.30 Carmel H.S., IN
91.45 William Mason H.S., OH
90.85 Wando H.S., SC
90.60 Flower Mound H.S., TX
89.60 Homestead H.S., IN
88.25 Lawrence Township H.S., IN
88.05 Union H.S., OK
87.50 Owasso H.S., OK
85.40 Plymouth-Canton Educational Park, MI
84.80 Center Grove H.S., IN
84.25 Lafayette H.S., LA
83.65 Centerville H.S., OH
82.45 O'Fallon Township H.S., IL
81.00 Lake Central H.S., IN
80.20 Ben Davis H.S., IN
80.10 Upland H.S., CA
78.80 Cary Senior H.S., NC
78.40 Panther Creek H.S., NC

* tie broken by higher GE score

Visual - Carmel & Avon 
G.E. - Broken Arrow
Music - Carmel

Grand National Finals (BOA)
-
Indianapolis, IN
97.15 Tarpon Springs H.S., FL
97.00 Broken Arrow H.S., OK
95.35 Avon H.S., IN
94.90 Carmel H.S., IN
92.05 William Mason H.S., OH
90.05 Flower Mound H.S., TX
89.45 Wando H.S., SC *
89.45 Homestead H.S., IN
88.80 Kennesaw Mountain H.S., GA
87.45 Marian Catholic H.S., IL
86.55 Union H.S., OK
86.45 Lawrence Township H.S., IN

* tie broken by higher GE score

Visual - Broken Arrow
Effect - Tarpon Springs
Music - Tarpon Springs

Tournament of Roses Parade Invitation: 
(will march January 1, 2016)
William Mason H.S., OH

Tournament in the Hills (WBA)
-
Mission Viejo, CA
CLASS A
77.25 Damien
76.65 Laguna Hills
69.40 Mater Dei

Auxiliary - Damien
Percussion - Laguna Hills
Visual - Laguna Hills
G.E. - Damien
Music - Damien

CLASS AA
82.20 Cerritos
78.85 Rancho Cucamonga
75.60 Fallbrook

Auxiliary - Rancho Cucamonga
Percussion - Cerritos
Visual - Cerritos
G.E. - Cerritos
Music - Cerritos

CLASS AAA
85.40 Trabuco Hills
79.85 Torrance
78.90 South Pasadena
77.80 La Cañada
75.10 El Toro

Auxiliary - La Cañada
Percussion - Trabuco Hills
Visual - Trabuco Hills
G.E. - Trabuco Hills
Music - Trabuco Hills

CLASS AAAA
88.25 Nogales
82.45 Westlake
72.05 Ridgeview
65.00 Sanger

Auxiliary - Nogales
Percussion - Nogales
Visual - Nogales
G.E. - Nogales
Music - Westlake

CLASS AAAAA
92.75 Ayala
90.75 Mission Viejo
89.00 Vista Murrieta
81.45 Rancho Verde

Auxiliary - Ayala
Percussion - Ayala
Visual - Ayala
G.E. - Ayala
Music - Vista Murrieta

Savanna Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Anaheim, CA
Morning Show
CLASS 1A
66.60 Tustin
62.20 Santa Margarita
62.00 Yucaipa
60.50 Corona
54.80 San Pedro
52.30 La Sierra
52.20 Rancho Alamitos
   Auxiliary
   67.0 Yucaipa
   64.5 Tustin
   58.25 San Pedro
   55.0 Santa Margarita
   53.0 La Sierra
   52.0 Corona
   51.5 Rancho Alamitos

CLASS 2A
78.50 Redlands East Valley
78.40 Sunny Hills
70.90 West Covina
68.50 Canyon
67.40 Bell Gardens
65.20 Monrovia
64.70 Grossmont
   Auxiliary
   86.5 Canyon
   83.5 West Covina
   81.5 Redlands East Valley
   80.5 Monrovia
   79.5 Grossmont
   74.0 Bell Gardens

CLASS 3A
78.70 Western
75.90 Yorba Linda
50.70 Katella
   Auxiliary
   85.5 Yorba Linda
   78.5 Western
   77.5 Santa Monica
   62.0 Katella

Percussion
83.0 Grossmont
79.5 Redlands East Valley
78.0 Canyon
76.5 Monrovia
75.0 Yorba Linda
74.0 Santa Monica
67.5 Santa Margarita
67.0 West Covina
63.0 Western
60.0 San Pedro
57.0 Tustin
56.0 Bell Gardens
54.0 Corona
52.0 Katella
51.0 La Sierra
50.0 Yucaipa
49.0 Rancho Alamitos

MORNING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 87.5 Sunny Hills
Percussion - 89.0 Sunny Hills
Visual Perf - 165 Sunny Hills
Visual Effect - 156 Santa Monica
Music Effect - 180 Santa Monica
Music Perf - 362 Santa Monica
BAND - 85.60 Santa Monica (3A)

Evening Show
CLASS 4A
85.90 Mira Costa
81.70 South Hills
78.00 Ezperanza
75.80 Helix Charter
75.30 Los Altos
69.40 Covina
69.10 Anaheim
66.60 Magnolia
   Auxiliary
   82.5 Ezperanza
   77.5 Los Altos
   76.5 Helix Charter
   74.5 Mira Costa
   72.0 Covina
   72.0 South Hills
   70.5 Magnolia
   68.5 Anaheim

CLASS 5A
78.50 California
68.30 Loara
66.60 Troy
   Auxiliary
   80.5 Vista
   73.5 California
   65.0 Troy
   63.0 Loara

CLASS 6A
91.40 Rowland
89.60 Rancho Buena Vista
84.70 Cypress
81.90 John F. Kennedy (La Palma)
   Auxiliary
   83.0 Rancho Buena Vista
   81.0 John F. Kennedy
   79.0 Cypress

Percussion
95.0 Vista
91.0 Rancho Buena Vista
89.0 Cypress
86.5 Mira Costa
79.0 Ezperanza
77.0 California
76.0 Troy
71.5 Helix Charter
70.5 South Hills
69.5 Anaheim
67.0 Los Altos
66.0 John F. Kennedy
65.0 Loara
57.0 Magnolia
54.0 Covina

EXHIBITION (Host 6A)
85.80 Savanna
   Auxiliary
   84.5 Savanna
   Percussion
   75.0 Savanna

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 85.0 Rowland
Percussion - 96.0 Rowland
Visual Perf - 187 Rowland
Visual Effect - 188 Rowland
Music Effect - 190 Vista
Music Perf - 370 Vista
BAND - 92.40 Vista (5A)

Arcadia Festival of Bands (SCSBOA)
-
Arcadia, CA
Parade
Middle Schools
HOST MS
83.35 Dana MS
81.00 First Avenue MS
77.25 Foothills MS
   Auxiliary
   77.10 First Avenue
   74.35 Dana
   72.15 Foothills
   Drill Teams
   87.15 Dana
   77.30 First Avenue
   75.60 Foothills
   Drum Major
   86.5 First Avenue
   78.2 Dana
   74.0 Foothills

High Schools
CLASS C
91.70 Eleanor Roosevelt (Corona)
90.95 Bonita Vista (Chula Vista)
89.75 Temescal Canyon (Lake Elsinore)
89.10 El Rancho (Pica Rivers)
88.65 Patrick Henry (San Diego)
88.55 Foothill (Santa Ana)
88.05 Sonora (La Habra)
87.05 Point Loma (San Diego)
86.55 Burbank
86.35 Don Lugo (Chino)
   Auxiliary
   85.30 Bonita Vista
   84.45 Eleanor Roosevelt
   81.75 Don Lugo
   80.75 Foothill
   79.90 Patrick Henry
   75.75 Burbank
   75.60 Temescal Canyon
   74.55 El Rancho
   72.55 Point Loma
   72.00 Sonora

CLASS B
93.35 Arlington (Riverside)
91.75 John Glenn
91.65 South El Monte
91.60 Garey (Pomona)
91.40 Mayfair (Lakewood)
90.45 Arroyo (El Monte)
89.95 Temple City
89.35 Downey 
89.05 Schurr (Montebello)
88.60 West (Torrance)
   Auxiliary
   86.90 Garey
   85.80 Arlington
   84.05 Downey 
   83.80 Mayfair
   83.00 John Glenn
   80.15 Arroyo
   79.30 Temple City
   77.35 West
   76.15 South El Monte
   74.95 Schurr

CLASS A
93.25 Santiago (Corona)
93.00 Shadow Hills (Indio)
92.75 Eastlake (Chula Vista)
92.20 Olympian (Chula Vista)
91.75 Cypress
91.55 Mira Mesa (San Diego)
90.75 Loara (Anaheim)
91.00 Norte Dame (Sherman Oaks)
90.60 Beckman (Irvine)
89.65 Montebello
   Auxiliary
   88.60 Mira Mesa
   88.10 Eastlake
   87.55 Santiago
   86.80 Olympian
   83.05 Shadow Hills
   81.70 Norte Dame
   81.55 Cypress
   80.95 Beckman
   80.90 Montebello
   77.85 Loara

CLASS AA
95.75 Riverside King
95.40 Mt. Carmel (San Diego)
95.20 Rancho Bernardo (San Diego)
95.00 Chino
94.50 Glendora
93.25 El Dorado (Placientia)
92.90 Diamond Ranch (Pomona)
92.40 Kaiser (Fontana)
91.65 John F. Kennedy (La Palma)
   Auxiliary
   90.95 Glendora
   90.70 Riverside King
   89.55 Mt. Carmel
   88.35 El Dorado
   88.20 Chino
   86.05 Kaiser
   85.85 Diamond Ranch
   85.45 Rancho Bernardo
   85.30 John F. Kennedy

HOST HS
93.60 Arcadia
   Auxiliary
   89.35 Arcadia
   Drum Major
   79.00 Arcadia

Drill Teams
91.50 West
90.50 South El Monte
87.30 Schurr
87.25 Temple City
85.70 Montebello
79.60 John Glenn
73.10 Downey

Drum Major Military
90.75 Diamond Bar
89.15 Olympian
89.05 Riverside King
88.30 South El Monte
86.85 Eastlake
86.35 El Dorado
85.65 Arlington
85.00 Temple City
84.90 Eleanor Roosevelt
83.55 Arroyo (tie)
83.55 Santiago (tie)
83.55 Montebello (tie)
83.05 Bonita Vista
82.40 Shadow Hills
82.10 Loara (5.0 pen)
80.65 Chino
80.10 West
80.00 Cypress (5.0 pen)
79.30 Temescal Canyon (5.0 pen)
78.40 Rancho Bernardo (5.0 pen)
74.75 Point Loma
73.80 Sonora (5.0 pen)
71.15 Schurr (5.0 pen)

Drum Major Mace
91.90 Diamond Ranch
89.70 Foothill
89.60 Norte Dame
88.75 Garey
88.70 Mt. Carmel
87.70 Glendora
86.55 Mayfair
85.75 Beckman
84.40 Kaiser
83.85 Patrick Henry
83.65 Mira Mesa
80.90 Burbank
80.80 El Rancho (5.0 pen)
80.25 John Glenn
77.50 John F. Kennedy (5.0 pen)
75.70 Don Lugo
73.50 Downey

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 94.20 Diamond Bar
Drill Team - 95.20 Glendora
Music - 483.5 Rancho Bernardo
PARADE BAND - 96.05 Diamond Bar

Field Show
CLASS 1A
67.90 Don Lugo
   Auxiliary
   82.0 Don Lugo

CLASS 2A
78.90 Arlington
75.80 Temescal Canyon
   Auxiliary
   75.0 Arlington
   66.0 Temescal Canyon

CLASS 3A
78.80 Shadow Hills
   Auxiliary
   77.5 Shadow Hills

CLASS 4A
78.30 Glendora
70.20 Schurr
   Auxiliary
   75.5 Glendora
   58.5 Schurr

CLASS 5A
84.90 Arroyo
81.90 Downey
   Auxiliary
   83.0 Arroyo
   82.5 Downey

CLASS 6A
91.80 Mt. Carmel
88.60 El Dorado
88.10 Chino
87.90 Riverside King
86.10 Mira Mesa
   Auxiliary
   88.5 Mt. Carmel
   85.0 Mira Mesa
   84.0 El Dorado
   83.5 Riverside King
   80.5 Rancho Bernardo

EXHIBITION (Host 6A)
91.40 Arcadia
   Auxiliary
   95.0 Arcadia
   Percussion
   96.0 Arcadia

Percussion
92.5 Chino
91.5 El Dorado
89.5 Mt. Carmel
88.5 Mira Mesa
87.5 Riverside King
86.0 Arroyo
85.5 Schurr
76.5 Temescal Canyon
70.0 Downey
66.5 Glendora
64.5 Arlington
60.5 Shadow Hills
54.5 Don Lugo

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 89.5 Chino
Percussion - 93.5 Rancho Bernardo
Visual Perf - 180 Mt. Carmel
Visual Effect - 188 Rancho Bernardo
Music Effect - 189 Rancho Bernardo
Music Perf - 373 Rancho Bernardo
FIELD BAND - 92.70 Rancho Bernardo

Moorpark Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Moorpark, CA
Morning Show
CLASS 1A Green
72.40 Marshall Fundamental
71.00 Highland
56.60 Taft Charter
54.70 Jefferson
50.50 Rio Mesa
   Auxiliary
   81.5 Highland
   72.0 Taft
   66.0 Rio Mesa
   53.0 Jefferson
   Percussion
   72.0 Marshall
   69.0 Highland
   53.5 Jefferson
   49.0 Taft
   40.5 Rio Mesa

CLASS 1A Black
63.80 South East
60.10 Cabrillo
57.60 Nordhoff
52.10 Santa Barbara
   Auxiliary
   79.5 John F. Kennedy
   75.5 South East
   68.0 Cabrillo
   52.0 Nordhoff
   51.5 Santa Barbara
   Percussion
   63.0 John F. Kennedy
   59.5 Cabrillo
   58.5 Nordhoff
   50.5 Santa Barbara
   50.0 South East

CLASS 1A Gold
72.00 Steele Canyon
71.40 Dos Pueblos
69.90 Palos Verdes
69.60 Chaminade Prep
68.20 Lancaster
58.20 Hueneme
   Auxiliary
   78.0 Steele Canyon
   75.0 Dos Pueblos
   74.5 Dos Pueblos
   71.0 Lancaster
   64.5 Chaminade
   56.5 Hueneme
   Percussion
   75.5 Dos Pueblos
   69.5 Steele Canyon
   57.5 Lancaster
   56.0 Chaminade
   48.0 Hueneme

MORNING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 84.5 Marshall
Percussion - 85.5 Dos Pueblos
Visual Perf - 174 Marshall
Visual Effect - 151 J F Kennedy
Music Effect - 158 Marshall
Music Perf - 294 Dos Pueblos
BAND - 72.50 J F Kennedy (Granada Hills)

Evening Show
CLASS 2A
79.30 San Marcos (Santa Barbara)
72.40 Canyon (Canyon Country)
71.30 Simi Valley
63.60 Gladstone
60.20 Van Nuys
59.10 Fillmore

EXHIBITION (Host 2A)
82.00 Moorpark
   Auxiliary
   80.5 Moorpark
   Percussion
   92.0 Moorpark

CLASS 3A
82.20 Golden Valley
81.20 Royal
78.00 Saugus
77.60 Buena
74.30 Bonita Vista
63.90 Adolfo Camarillo
56.50 Antelope Valley
49.80 Alhambra

CLASS 4A
85.50 Granada Hills Charter
83.20 San Marino
60.70 Birmingham Charter

Auxiliary
85.0 Buena
84.0 San Marcos
83.0 San Marino
82.5 Adolfo Camarillo
81.0 West Ranch
80.0 Bonita Vista
79.0 Saugus
78.0 Golden Valley
77.0 Simi Valley
75.5 Canyon
74.5 Birmingham
70.5 Van Nuys
68.5 Gladstone
63.5 Royal
54.0 Antelope Valley
40.0 Fillmore
24.0 Alhambra

Percussion
88.5 San Marino
87.0 Granada Hills
82.5 Golden Valley
78.0 Simi Valley
77.5 San Marcos
76.5 Saugus
76.0 Gladstone
72.0 Buena
68.5 Bonita Vista
65.0 Adolfo Camarillo
64.0 Royal
58.5 Birmingham
53.0 Canyon
52.0 Van Nuys
51.5 Antelope Valley
45.0 Fillmore
42.0 Alhambra

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 89.0 Granada Hills
Percussion - 92.5 West Ranch
Visual Perf - 179 Granada Hills
Visual Effect - 170 West Ranch
Music Effect - 166 West Ranch
Music Perf - 375 West Ranch
BAND - 88.90 West Ranch (4A)

Sounds Across the Valley (MBOS)
-
Las Vegas, NV
Prelims
MARBLE CLASS
68.33 Cheyenne
66.13 Desert Pines
61.54 Virgin Valley
60.54 Boulder City
58.35 Bishop Gorman
57.58 Valley

Color Guard - Cheyenne
Percussion - Bishop Gorman
Visual - Cheyenne
Effect - Cheyenne
Music - Desert Pines

BLACK OPAL CLASS
81.46 Sierra Vista
74.69 Liberty
64.48 Bonanza

Color Guard - Sierra Vista
Percussion - Sierra Vista
Visual - Sierra Vista
Effect - Sierra Vista
Music - Sierra Vista

ONYX CLASS
77.54 Basic
76.64 Ed W. Clark
75.90 Palo Verde
73.14 Durango
71.79 Las Vegas
68.18 Desert Oasis
66.68 Spring Valley

Color Guard - Basic
Percussion - Basic
Visual - Basic
Effect - Durango
Music - Basic

SAPPHIRE CLASS
86.40 Fountain Valley (CA)
84.94 Foothill
83.66 Etiwanda (CA)
80.16 Coronado
72.63 Chaparral

Color Guard - Fountain Valley
Percussion - Fountain Valley
Visual - Fountain Valley
Effect - Fountain Valley
Music - Fountain Valley

Finals
88.66 Fountain Valley
88.06 Foothill
87.88 Etiwanda
82.23 Basic
80.38 Coronado
79.36 Ed W. Clark
75.91 Durango
73.84 Palo Verde
71.74 Liberty
69.85 Cheyenne

Color Guard - Fountain Valley
Percussion - Fountain Valley
Visual - Fountain Valley
Effect - Etiwanda
Music - Foothill

Tournament of Champions (NCBA)
-
Fairfield, CA
Parade
Middle Schools
CLASS E
89.10 Benicia MS
86.60 Davidson MS
85.40 Solano MS
84.90 Hogan MS
82.20 Ingred B Lacy MS
   Auxiliary
   73.85 Benicia
   69.20 Hogan
   64.95 Davidson
   62.75 Solano
   62.30 Ingred B Lacy
   Percussion
   89.4 Solano
   89.3 Hogan
   86.4 Benicia
   Drum Major Military
   77.0 Benicia
   74.0 Hogan
   Drum Major Mace
   75.0 Ingred B Lacy

High Schools
CLASS D
91.90 Santa Cruz
90.30 Vallejo
87.15 Encinal
85.25 Cordova
84.40 Tracy
81.45 West Campus
79.70 Antioch
76.10 Arroyo
   Auxiliary
   90.15 Santa Cruz
   88.35 Vallejo
   68.70 West Campus
   67.15 Arroyo
   65.90 Tracy
   65.25 Cordova
   64.95 Antioch
    N/A  Encinal

CLASS C
92.80 Merced
91.35 Vanden
91.30 Concord
88.50 Jesse Bethel
86.55 Will C. Wood
83.55 Wheatland
   Auxiliary
   88.50 Benicia
   88.05 Jesse Bethel
   88.00 Vanden
   74.20 Concord
   64.00 Wheatland
    N/A  Will C. Wood

CLASS B
93.65 Armijo
88.25 Archbishop Riordan
87.75 Dixon
87.10 Petaluma
84.90 River City
81.05 Galt/Liberty
   Auxiliary
   85.00 Armijo
   76.60 Archbishop Riordan
   67.00 Dixon
   65.15 Petaluma
    N/A  River City
    N/A  Galt/Liberty

CLASS A
94.05 Franklin
92.40 Rodriguez
91.75 Oak Ridge
91.60 Granada
90.15 Mission San Jose
89.05 American
   Auxiliary
   83.45 Rodriguez
   79.30 Granada
   76.25 Mission San Jose
   75.55 Franklin
   66.30 American
   65.80 Oak Ridge

Percussion
93.7 Franklin
93.1 Mecred
92.2 Vanden
90.3 Jesse Bethel
90.1 American

Drum Major Open 
66.0 Arroyo

Drum Major Military
94.0 Encinal
92.0 Vanden
89.0 Cordova

Drum Major Mace
93.0 Concord
87.0 Rodriguez
85.5 Franklin
85.0 Armijo
84.0 Santa Cruz

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 92.65 Merced
Marching - 191.5 Benicia
Showmanship - 276 Benicia
Music - 483.5 Benicia
PARADE BAND - 95.10 Benicia

Jazz Bands
CLASS MS-D
94.00 White Hill MS
90.50 Benicia MS
89.10 Davidson MS
86.50 Hogan MS
76.75 Ingred B. Lacy MS

CLASS C
86.75 Santa Cruz
82.45 Archbishop Riordan
77.50 Wheatland

CLASS B
89.95 Vanden
89.80 Dixon
87.65 Petaluma
86.30 Will C. Wood

CLASS A
93.45 Benicia
92.95 Oak Ridge
87.90 Franklin
82.20 Elk Grove
 N/S  Antioch

Concert Bands
CLASS MS-E
94.15 Benicia MS
91.85 White Hill MS
89.70 Davidson MS
87.95 Hogan MS
73.30 Ingred B. Lacy MS

CLASS D
92.90 Archbishop Riordan 1
92.75 Dixon
92.20 Wheatland
91.40 Archbishop Riordan 2
89.05 Encinal

CLASS C
84.85 Vanden 1
83.60 Vallejo
78.50 Vanden 2
74.10 Will C. Wood

CLASS B
93.45 Benicia 1
92.45 American
86.00 Benicia 2
85.35 Jesse Bethel
84.20 Elk Grove

CLASS A
95.35 California
94.35 Franklin
94.15 Oak Ridge
92.50 Armijo 1
87.85 Carson

Field Show
CLASS A
80.605 Wilcox

CLASS AA
81.945 Cordova

CLASS AAA
87.935 California
80.995 Carson

CLASS AAAA
89.020 American Canyon
88.235 Elk Grove
85.170 American

CLASS AAAAA
92.835 Lynbrook
91.895 Rodriguez
91.710 Folsom
91.110 Fremont
90.165 Milpitas

Auxiliary
85.15 Lynbrook
84.15 Rodriguez
81.80 California
79.70 American Canyon
78.50 Milpitas
74.95 Folsom
74.40 Fremont
70.20 Cordova
69.90 Elk Grove
69.40 American
67.80 Wilcox
65.20 Carson

Percussion
92.30 Rodriguez
92.20 Fremont
92.20 Lynbrook
91.00 American Canyon
90.65 Milpitas
90.15 Folsom
89.55 California
89.45 Elk Grove
86.80 American
81.25 Carson
80.75 Wilcox
79.25 Cordova

Drum Major
91.0 Cordova
89.0 California
87.0 Lynbrook
86.0 American
85.0 Rodriguez

Brass
98 Folsom
95 Fremont
93 Rodriguez
91 Milpitas
88 Lynbrook

Woodwinds
95 Folsom
93 Rodriguez
92 Lynbrook
90 Fremont
88 Milpitas

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 189.5 Lynbrook
G.E. - 233.5 Milpitas
Music - 341.5 Folsom
BAND - 92.835 Lynbrook

Back Red Bar Top

Thursday November 13th
John North BSR Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Riverside, CA
CLASS 1A
74.20 Saddleback
66.60 Bloomington 
56.50 Rialto 
54.70 Valley View 
45.50 Moreno Valley 

CLASS 2A
82.10 Arlington 
79.70 Redlands East Valley 
77.10 Patriot 
72.90 Citrus Valley

EXHIBITION (Host 3A)
81.10 John North
   Auxiliary
   78.5 John North
   Percussion
   68.5 John North

CLASS 3A
86.60 Colony

CLASS 4A
73.70 Ramona

CLASS 5A
85.70 Murrieta Valley
85.40 Riverside Poly

CLASS 6A
90.10 Etiwanda

Auxiliary
88.5 Etiwanda
79.0 Ramona
77.5 Murrieta Valley
77.0 Saddleback
73.0 Patriot
71.0 Redlands East Valley
70.0 Arlington
69.5 Riverside Poly
68.5 Citrus Valley
61.0 Valley View
53.0 Bloomington
42.0 Rialto
30.0 Moreno Valley

Percussion
85.0 Murrieta Valley
83.0 Colony
81.5 Patriot
80.5 Ramona
76.0 Redlands East Valley
75.0 Riverside Poly
73.0 Citrus Valley
71.0 Arlington
65.5 Saddleback
63.0 Rialto
58.5 Bloomington
53.5 Valley View
52.5 Moreno Valley

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 90.0 Colony
Percussion - 91.5 Etiwanda
Visual Perf - 184 Etiwanda
Visual Effect - 182 Etiwanda
Music Effect - 185 Riverside Poly
Music Perf - 352 Etiwanda
BAND - 90.10 Etiwanda

Valencia Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Santa Clarita, CA
CLASS 1A
65.10 Littlerock
65.00 Lancaster
62.50 Highland

CLASS 2A
73.40 Canyon (Canyon Country)
59.40 Fillmore
53.10 Pasadena
49.90 Santa Paula

CLASS 3A
81.70 Golden Valley
77.90 Buena

EXHIBITION (Host 3A)
84.00 Valencia (Valencia)
   Auxiliary
   83.5 Valencia
   Percussion
   77.5 Valencia

CLASS 4A
85.60 West Ranch
71.20 Covina
66.90 Quartz Hill

Auxiliary
84.5 Buena
82.5 Golden Valley
80.0 Highland
79.0 West Ranch
74.0 Canyon
73.0 Covina
72.5 Quartz Hill
71.5 Littlerock
66.0 Lancaster
62.0 Santa Paula
59.0 Fillmore
 N/A Pasadena

Percussion
82.0 Buena
81.5 West Ranch
79.0 Golden Valley
75.0 Covina
69.0 Canyon
62.0 Quartz Hill
60.0 Highland
58.5 Littlerock
52.0 Lancaster
51.5 Fillmore
50.5 Pasadena
50.0 Santa Paula

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 90.5 William S. Hart
Percussion - 87.0 William S. Hart
Visual Perf - 170 William S. Hart
Visual Effect - 179 William S. Hart
Music Effect - 175 William S. Hart
Music Perf - 364 William S. Hart
BAND - 88.80 William S. Hart (4A)

Grand National Prelims (BOA)
-
Indianapolis, IN
Awaiting results...

Friday November 14th
Grand National Prelims (BOA)
-
Indianapolis, IN
Awaiting results...

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday November 11th
Shadow Hills Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Indio, CA
CLASS 1A
67.90 Don Lugo
60.00 Yucaipa
51.10 Desert Hot Springs
46.90 Rancho Mirage
   Auxiliary
   71.5 Don Lugo
   59.0 Yucaipa
   52.0 Desert Hot Springs
   33.0 Rancho Mirage

CLASS 2A
46.50 Coachella Valley
   Auxiliary
   50.5 Coachella Valley

CLASS 3A
78.50 John W. North
66.70 La Quinta (La Quinta)
53.30 Indio
   Auxiliary
   78.0 La Quinta
   77.0 John W. North
   66.0 Indio

EXHIBITION (Host 3A)
81.60 Shadow Hills
   Auxiliary
   77.5 Shadow Hills
   Percussion
   72.5 Shadow Hills

CLASS 4A
82.20 Palm Desert
78.30 Cathedral City
69.10 Point Loma
   Auxiliary
   60.0 Cathedral City
   55.0 Point Loma

CLASS 6A
   Auxiliary
   83.5 Rancho Verde

Percussion
87.0 Point Loma
82.0 Cathedral City
76.5 John W. North
76.0 La Quinta
75.0 Palm Desert
72.0 Coachella Valley
68.5 Desert Hot Springs
65.5 Indio
67.5 Yucaipa
65.0 Rancho Mirage
64.5 Don Lugo

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 86.5 Palm Desert
Percussion - 90.5 Rancho Verde
Visual Perf - 176 Rancho Verde
Visual Effect - 183 Rancho Verde
Music Effect - 177 Rancho Verde
Music Perf - 345 Rancho Verde
BAND - 88.10 Rancho Verde

Wednesday November 12th
Westminster Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Westminster, CA
CLASS 1A
64.00 Palos Verdes
53.10 Garden Grove
52.20 Bell
   Auxiliary
   72.0 Garden Grove
   71.5 Bell
   70.5 Palos Verdes

CLASS 2A
71.60 Sunny Hills
68.80 Marina
66.70 Bell Gardens
62.70 Dana Hills
   Auxiliary
   82.0 Sunny Hills
   79.0 Marina
   74.5 Bell Gardens
   49.0 Dana Hills

CLASS 3A
76.00 Gahr
 N/S  Redondo Union
   Auxiliary
   79.5 Gahr

CLASS 4A
67.70 Huntington Beach
58.90 La Serna
   Auxiliary
   76.0 Huntington Beach
   65.0 La Serna

CLASS 5A
86.20 Valencia (Placentia)
   Auxiliary
   84.5 Valencia

CLASS 6A
82.20 Savanna
   Auxiliary
   74.0 Savanna

Percussion
84.0 Valencia
81.0 Sunny Hills
79.5 Savanna
78.0 Gahr
77.0 Dana Hills
74.5 Marina
72.0 Huntington Beach
66.5 Bell Gardens
60.5 Palos Verdes
50.5 La Serna
49.5 Garden Grove
42.0 Bell

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 90.0  Fountain Valley
Percussion - 88.5 Fountain Valley
Visual Perf - 183 Fountain Valley
Visual Effect - 175 Fountain Valley
Music Effect - 172 Valencia
Music Perf - 354 Fountain Valley
BAND - 88.30 Fountain Valley (5A)

Eisenhower Tournament (SCJA)
-
Rialto, CA
DIVISION 2A
68.15 Eisenhower
67.60 Fontana
61.65 A.B. Miller
   Auxiliary
   70.0 Fontana
   68.5 A.B. Miller
   65.5 Eisenhower
   Percussion
   71.0 Fontana
   67.0 A.B. Miller
   66.0 Eisenhower

DIVISION 3A
66.50 Coachella Valley
   Auxiliary
   63.0 Coachella Valley
   Percussion
   75.0 Coachella Valley

DIVISION 4A
75.00 Heritage
   Auxiliary
   81.0 Heritage
   Percussion
   77.0 Heritage

DIVISION 5A
83.60 Kaiser
   Auxiliary
   83.0 Kaiser
   Percussion
   79.0 Kaiser

Visual Perf - 162 Kaiser
Visual Effect - 158 Kaiser
Music Effect - 178 Kaiser
Music Perf - 176 Kaiser

Back Red Bar Top

Monday November 10th
Westview Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
CLASS 2A
67.40 Grossmont
63.50 Scripps Ranch
61.80 University City
46.50 Orange Glen
   Auxiliary
   74.0 Grossmont
   69.5 University City
   54.0 Scripps Ranch
   46.0 Orange Glen

CLASS 3A
74.30 Bonita Vista
   Auxiliary
   76.0 Bonita Vista

CLASS 4A
82.20 Tesoro
78.30 El Camino
77.30 Del Norte
   Auxiliary
   78.0 Del Norte
   76.5 El Camino
   65.5 Tesoro

CLASS 5A
83.00 Vista
81.10 Eastlake
   Auxiliary
   82.0 Eastlake
   78.5 Vista

EXHIBITION (Host 5A)
83.90 Westview
   Auxiliary
   77.5 Westview
   Percussion
   69.0 Westview

CLASS 6A
87.10 Rancho Bernardo
82.70 Mira Mesa
   Auxiliary
   83.0 Mira Mesa
   79.0 Rancho Bernardo

Percussion
85.5 San Marcos
85.0 Del Norte
82.0 El Camino
81.5 Mira Mesa
81.0 Eastlake
78.5 Tesoro
77.5 Vista
64.5 Bonita Vista
59.5 Grossmont
55.5 Scripps Ranch
51.5 University City
48.0 Orange Glen

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 86.0 San Marcos
Percussion - 91.0 Rancho Bernardo
Visual Perf - 180 San Marcos
Visual Effect - 185 San Marcos
Music Effect - 187 San Marcos
Music Perf - 346 Rancho Bernardo
BAND - 89.70 San Marcos

South Hills Showcase of Bands (SCSBOA)
-
Covina, CA
CLASS 1A
63.90 Charter Oak
60.20 Chaminade Prep
57.00 Rosemead
46.10 West Adams Prep
45.10 Pomona

CLASS 2A
69.70 Patriot
68.20 Monrovia
66.70 Whittier
65.90 Bell Gardens
65.70 West Covina
63.70 Gladstone

CLASS 3A
80.60 Azusa

CLASS 4A
83.90 Warren
74.90 Los Altos
69.10 Covina

CLASS 6A
84.40 Rowland

Auxiliary
85.0 Rowland
83.5 Los Altos
81.0 Azusa
74.0 West Covina
72.5 Covina
71.0 Patriot
68.5 Charter Oak
68.0 Bell Gardens
67.0 Chaminade Prep
66.0 Monrovia
65.0 Whittier
54.5 Gladstone
53.0 West Adams Prep
49.0 Pomona
43.0 Rosemead

Percussion
86.5 Warren
83.5 Monrovia
82.5 Azusa
74.0 Charter Oak
73.5 Whittier
73.0 Patriot
72.5 Los Altos
70.5 Covina
69.0 Gladstone
67.5 Rosemead
64.5 Bell Gardens
62.0 West Covina
59.0 Chaminade Prep
49.5 West Adams Prep
45.5 Pomona

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 86.5 Warren
Percussion - 96.0 Rowland
Visual Perf - 171 Rowland
Visual Effect - 168 Rowland
Music Effect - 170 Warren
Music Perf - 349 Rowland
BAND - 84.40 Rowland

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday November 8th
Chula Vista Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Chula Vista, CA
CLASS 1A
49.50 San Ysidro
46.60 El Capitan
46.50 Granite Hills
43.40 San Bernardino
   Auxiliary
   62.0 San Ysidro
   43.5 El Capitan
   41.0 San Bernardino
   39.0 Granite Hills

CLASS 2A
66.30 Scripps Ranch
66.10 Ramona (Ramona)
61.40 Grossmont
45.20 Castle Park
   Auxiliary
   73.0 Ramona
   72.0 Grossmont
   66.0 Scripps Ranch
   59.5 Castle Park

CLASS 3A
70.20 Bonita Vista 
   Auxiliary
   74.5 Bonita Vista 

EXHIBITION (Host 3A)
71.10 Chula Vista
   Auxiliary
   74.5 Chula Vista
   Percussion
   63.0 Chula Vista

CLASS 4A
68.20 Olympian
54.10 Calexico
   Auxiliary
   64.0 Olympian
   47.5 Calexico

CLASS 5A
83.00 Westview
80.50 Eastlake
   Auxiliary
   81.0 Eastlake
   71.0 Westview

CLASS 6A
84.20 Mira Mesa
   Auxiliary
   79.5 Rancho Bernardo

Percussion
84.5 Eastlake
83.5 Mira Mesa
76.5 Westview
75.5 Grossmont
73.0 Scripps Ranch
66.5 Bonita Vista 
60.5 Ramona
59.0 Olympian
58.0 El Capitan
56.0 San Ysidro
55.0 Calexico
53.5 Granite Hills
53.0 San Bernardino
51.5 Castle Park

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 83.5 Mira Mesa
Percussion - 89.5 Rancho Bernardo
Visual Perf - 177 Rancho Bernardo
Visual Effect - 165 Rancho Bernardo
Music Effect - 178 Rancho Bernardo
Music Perf - 370 Rancho Bernardo
BAND - 88.10 Rancho Bernardo

San Clemente Tournament (SCJA)
-
South Coast, CA
DIVISION 1A
59.40 Whittier Christian
   Auxiliary
   64.0 Whittier Christian
   Percussion
   70.0 Whittier Christian

DIVISION 2A
75.25 Pacifica
69.25 Newport Harbor
65.90 Ocean View
   Auxiliary
   76.5 Pacifica
   70.0 Newport Harbor
   67.5 Ocean View
   Percussion
   83.0 Pacifica
   75.5 Newport Harbor
   72.5 Ocean View

DIVISION 3A
77.10 Brea Olinda
75.15 North Torrance
70.15 Oceanside
60.65 Segerstrom
   Auxiliary
   81.0 Brea Olinda
   72.5 North Torrance
   70.5 Segerstrom
   69.5 Oceanside
   Percussion
   85.0 North Torrance
   80.0 Oceanside
   77.0 Brea Olinda
   56.0 Segerstrom

DIVISION 4A
88.90 Gahr
86.30 Capistrano Valley
75.80 San Clemente
72.85 Costa Mesa
71.45 Paramount
64.25 Bolsa Grande
   Auxiliary
   88.0 Gahr
   84.5 Paramount
   81.5 Capistrano Valley
   80.5 San Clemente
   75.5 Bolsa Grande
   74.0 Costa Mesa
   Percussion
   89.0 Gahr
   87.5 Capistrano Valley
   80.5 San Clemente
   71.0 Paramount
   67.5 Costa Mesa
   61.0 Bolsa Grande

DIVISION 5A
91.10 Woodbridge
   Auxiliary
   87.0 Woodbridge
   Percussion
   94.0 Woodbridge

Visual Perf - 182 Woodbridge
Visual Effect - 180 Woodbridge
Music - Effect - 192 Woodbridge
Music Perf - 186 Capistrano Valley

Big Orange Classic (WBA)
-
Riverside, CA
Morning Show
CLASS A
78.00 Mesquite (AZ)
75.90 Damien
70.15 Rosemead
67.05 Mater Dei

Auxiliary - Mesquite
Percussion - Damien
Visual - Mesquite
G.E. - Mesquite
Music - Mesquite

CLASS AA
76.75 Rancho Cucamonga
76.05 Fallbrook

Auxiliary - Fallbrook
Percussion - Rancho Cucamonga
Visual - Rancho Cucamonga
G.E. - Rancho Cucamonga
Music - Fallbrook

CLASS AAA
78.75 Palm Desert
78.50 Chaffey
77.40 Chandler
76.90 Madera
74.15 Chaparral
69.75 Hamilton
 N/A  Madera South *

Auxiliary - Palm Desert
Percussion - Chaffey
Visual - Chaffey
G.E. - Palm Desert
Music - Palm Desert

* Madera South unable to perform

Evening Show
CLASS AAAA
86.00 Los Alamitos
85.70 Clovis North
81.15 Colony
78.50 Gilbert (AZ)
76.55 Riverside Poly
74.45 Casa Grande (AZ)
74.05 Fremont
72.50 Ramona (Riverside)

Auxiliary - Clovis North
Percussion - Los Alamitos
Visual - Clovis North
G.E. - Clovis North 
Music - Los Alamitos

CLASS AAAAA
88.95 Mission Viejo
87.85 Chino Hills
79.30 Great Oak
77.00 Rancho Verde
75.15 Bullard

Auxiliary - Mission Viejo
Percussion - Chino Hills
Visual - Mission Viejo
G.E. - Mission Viejo
Music - Mission Viejo

Los Altos Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
La Puente, CA
Morning Show
CLASS 1A
74.10 Los Angeles
68.40 J.F. Kennedy (Granada Hills)
50.30 Santee Education Complex
   Auxiliary
   80.5 Los Angeles
   74.0 J.F. Kennedy
   37.0 Santee

CLASS 2A Red
66.90 Whittier
66.70 Simi Valley
61.90 Bell Gardens
59.30 Duarte
   Auxiliary
   79.0 Whittier
   75.5 Simi Valley
   74.5 Bell Gardens
   67.0 Duarte

CLASS 2A Blue
73.10 Sunny Hills
72.50 Workman
63.80 Monrovia
59.70 La Mirada
   Auxiliary
   78.0 Monrovia
   76.0 Sunny Hills
   72.5 La Mirada

CLASS 3A Red
81.00 Palisades Charter
70.00 Western
65.00 Redondo Union
63.70 La Puente
   Auxiliary
   80.0 La Puente
   77.5 Palisades Charter
   72.0 Western
   56.0 Redondo Union

CLASS 3A Blue
79.20 Azusa
75.10 Santa Monica
75.10 Glen A. Wilson
71.30 Bonita
   Auxiliary
   82.0 Glen A. Wilson
   81.0 Bonita
   78.5 Azusa
   73.5 Santa Monica

Percussion
77.5 Glen A. Wilson
76.5 Sunny Hills
75.5 Azusa
74.5 Whittier
73.5 Santa Monica
72.5 Western
71.5 Bonita
70.5 Monrovia
69.5 Redondo Union
68.5 Workman
67.5 La Puente
66.5 La Mirada
64.5 Simi Valley
62.5 Bell Gardens
60.5 J.F. Kennedy
58.5 Los Angeles
56.5 Duarte
55.0 Santee

MORNING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 85.0 Workman
Percussion - 80.5 Palisades Charter
Visual Perf - 169 Palisades Charter
Visual Effect - 170 Palisades Charter
Music Effect - 148 Azusa
Music Perf - 329 Palisades Charter
BAND - 81.00 Palisades Charter

Evening Show
CLASS 4A
82.50 Warren
78.00 South Hills
70.30 San Marino
66.10 Schurr
64.80 Anaheim
   Auxiliary
   85.0 Warren
   79.0 San Marino
   76.0 South Hills
   58.5 Anaheim
   53.5 Schurr

EXHIBITION (Host 4A)
69.50 Los Altos
   Auxiliary
   78.5 Los Altos
   Percussion
   68.5 Los Altos

CLASS 5A
79.60 University 
78.60 Downey
74.90 Baldwin Park
   Auxiliary
   81.0 Downey
   79.5 Baldwin Park
   71.5 University 

CLASS 6A
89.80 Rowland
88.70 El Dorado
88.40 Chino
80.40 Cypress
77.50 Temple City
71.70 West (Torrance)
   Auxiliary
   86.5 Chino
   84.0 El Dorado
   83.0 Rowland
   80.0 Cypress
   66.5 Temple City
   53.0 West

Percussion
93.0 Rowland
91.0 Chino
83.5 El Dorado
82.0 Cypress
81.5 University 
80.5 Warren
77.5 San Marino
77.0 West
75.5 Temple City
75.5 Baldwin Park
74.5 Schurr
73.5 Downey
67.5 South Hills
64.5 Anaheim

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 90.5 Arcadia
Percussion - 94.5 Arcadia
Visual Perf - 177 Arcadia
Visual Effect - 181 Rowland
Music Effect - 181 Arcadia
Music Perf - 380 Arcadia
BAND - 91.80 Arcadia (6A)

Highlander Marching Band Competition (IND)
-
Granada Hills, CA
Awaiting results...

Stockdale Band Spectacular (IND)
-
Bakersfield, CA
Awaiting results...

Las Vegas Regional (MBOS)
-
Las Vegas, CA
Prelims
MARBLE CLASS
71.04 Newbury Park (CA)
63.81 Centennial
62.53 Chaparral (NV)
62.20 Cheyenne
58.20 Virgin Valley
56.45 Eisenhower (CA)
56.45 Desert Pines
55.14 Boulder City
49.94 Eldorado

Color Guard - Cheyenne
Percussion - Newbury Park
Visual - Newbury Park
Effect - Newbury Park
Music - Newbury Park

BLACK OPAL CLASS
75.49 Sierra Vista
60.78 Bonanza

All Captions - Sierra Vista

ONYX CLASS
81.76 William S. Hart (CA)
75.33 Durango
73.84 Ed W. Clark
72.28 Basic
69.00 Desert Oasis
66.15 Las Vegas
63.58 Spring Valley
62.36 Bozeman (MT)

All Captions - William S. Hart

SAPPHIRE CLASS
83.30 Thousand Oaks (CA)
81.49 Arbor View
80.83 Mayfair (CA)
80.68 Green valley
77.61 Silverado
76.68 Coronado
71.44 Chaparral (AZ)

All Captions - Thousand Oaks

Finals
84.70 Thousand Oaks
82.99 Mayfair
82.29 William S. Hart
81.91 Arbor View
77.66 Coronado
77.09 Silverado
76.59 Sierra Vista
76.19 Durango
73.88 Ed W. Clark
72.84 Newbury Park
71.75 Chaparral (AZ)
71.40 Basic

Color Guard - Arbor View
Percussion - William S. Hart
Visual - William S. Hart
Effect - Thousand Oaks
Music - Mayfair

Tiger Classic Band Review (IND)
-
Lemoore, CA
CLASS A
71.25 Selma
71.20 Templeton (1.0 pen)
71.20 Exeter
54.55 Corcoran
54.45 Woodlake (1.1 pen)

Auxiliary - Selma
Percussion - Exeter
Visual - Exeter
G.E. - Templeton
Music - Templeton

CLASS AA
79.20 Golden West
78.95 Hanford
75.15 Sierra Pacific
72.80 Granite Hills (0.3 pen)

Auxiliary - Sierra Pacific
Percussion - Hanford
Visual - Golden West
G.E. - Hanford
Music - Golden West & Hanford (tie)

CLASS AAA
86.60 Buchanan (0.6 pen)
86.55 El Diamante
75.60 Tulare Western
67.55 Tulare Union (0.4 pen)

Auxiliary - Buchanan
Percussion - Buchanan
Visual - El Diamante
G.E. - Buchanan
Music - Buchanan

CLASS AAAA
72.60 Monache
67.65 Redwood

All Captions-Monache

SWEEPSTAKES
Grand Sweepstakes - 86.60 Buchanan

Independence Show (WBA)
-
San Jose, CA
CLASS A
73.10 The Kings Academy
63.45 Wilcox
63.45 Modesto
61.45 John Swett
56.95 Thomas Downey

All Captions - The Kings Academy

CLASS AA
75.20 Evergreen Valley
70.80 Westmont
70.25 Santa Clara
67.10 Monte Vista

Auxiliary - Santa Clara
Percussion - Evergreen Valley
Visual - Evergreen Valley
G.E. - Westmont
Music - Evergreen Valley

CLASS AAA
78.60 Valley Christian
78.50 Branham

Auxiliary - Branham
Percussion - Valley Christian
Visual - Valley Christian
G.E. - Branham
Music - Valley Christian

CLASS AAAA
81.75 Oak Grove
79.45 Santa Teresa
76.70 Los Gatos
74.10 Milpitas

Auxiliary - Oak Grove
Percussion - Santa Teresa
Visual - Oak Grove
G.E. - Oak Grove
Music - Santa Teresa

CLASS AAAAA
79.30 Lynbrook
76.75 Mountain View
73.55 Dublin

Auxiliary - Lynbrook
Percussion - Lynbrook
Visual - Lynbrook
G.E. - Mountain View
Music - Lynbrook

Vintage Band Review (NCBA)
-
Napa, CA
Parade
Middle Schools
CLASS MS
84.70 Hogan MS
   Auxiliary
   81.80 Hogan MS
   Parade Percussion
   89.0 Hogan MS
   Concert Percussion
   87.0 Hogan MS

High Schools
CLASS A
84.05 Encinal (5.0 pen)
83.90 Rosemont
81.25 Antioch
80.50 Yuba City
79.30 Ygnacio Valley
79.20 Half Moon Bay (1.0 pen)
77.50 Arroyo
   Auxiliary
   80.85 Rosemont
   78.85 Encinal
   76.10 Antioch
   75.40 Ygnacio Valley
   69.60 Arroyo
   69.05 Yuba City

CLASS AA
90.35 Vanden
88.50 Northgate
86.20 Tokay
85.80 Cordova
   Auxiliary
   84.30 Vanden
   79.95 Northgate
   72.70 Cordova
   70.10 Tokay

CLASS AAAA
92.65 Granada
87.90 American
84.70 El Dorado
   Auxiliary
   73.65 Granada
   72.95 American
   66.50 El Dorado

CLASS AAAAA
93.50 Franklin (Elk Grove)
92.80 Rodriguez
92.20 Oak Ridge
   Auxiliary
   91.00 Fairfield
   86.05 Rodriguez
   70.50 Oak Ridge

Drum Major Mace
89.5 Fairfield
89.0 Rodriguez
88.0 Franklin
87.0 Rosemont
86.0 Antioch
85.0 Half Moon Bay
82.0 Ygnacio Valley
81.0 Yuba City
80.0 Oak Ridge

Drum Major Military
92.0 Vanden
90.0 Encinal
88.0 Tokay
87.5 Cordova
87.0 Hogan MS
86.0 Northgate
84.0 Granada
81.0 American
81.0 El Dorado

Parade Percussion
91.6 Fairfield
91.4 Vanden
90.5 Franklin
88.8 Oak Ridge
88.5 Rosemont
88.3 Granada
86.9 El Dorado
85.0 American
84.5 Arroyo
76.5 Northgate
75.0 Half Moon Bay
74.1 Cordova
74.0 Yuba City
72.0 Antioch
70.0 Ygnacio Valley

Concert Percussion
91.6 Vanden
91.5 Elk Grove
91.4 Fairfield
80.7 Napa
91.2 Vintage (Exhibition)

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 184 Fairfield/Franklin/Rodriguez
Showmanship - 279 Fairfield
Music - 484.5 Franklin
PARADE BAND - 93.90 Fairfield

Field Show
CLASS AA
82.52 Cordova
82.50 Phoenix, OR
80.06 Oakmont
77.33 Nevada Union

CLASS AAA
89.20 Bella Vista
88.86 Del Oro
86.64 Whitney/Rocklin
78.23 Clayton Valley

CLASS AAAA
90.08 Antelope
88.25 Elk Grove
85.93 American
85.79 American Canyon

CLASS AAAAA
92.50 Foothill
92.44 Folsom
91.49 Rodriguez

Auxiliary
89.55 Rodriguez
88.60 Cupertino
86.15 Foothill
84.80 Del Oro
83.95 Folsom
81.25 Elk Grove
80.55 American
80.05 Antelope
79.20 Bella Vista
77.75 Whitney/Rocklin
74.30 American Canyon
71.30 Cordova
71.15 Oakmont
70.65 Phoenix, OR
67.05 Nevada Union
63.70 Clayton Valley

Percussion
90.80 Foothill
89.30 Rodriguez
88.70 Antelope
88.50 Cupertino
87.25 Del Oro
86.75 Elk Grove
86.60 American Canyon
84.90 Folsom
82.75 American
79.80 Bella Vista
78.65 Whitney/Rocklin
77.40 Oakmont
77.35 Phoenix, OR
75.90 Cordova
73.75 Nevada Union
73.10 Clayton Valley

Field Conductor
92.0 Bella Vista
89.0 Del Oro
88.2 Rodriguez
88.0 Elk Grove
87.0 Cordova
86.5 Antelope
86.0 Whitney/Rocklin
85.2 American
85.0 Nevada Union
84.5 American Canyon
84.3 Cupertino
84.0 Oakmont
83.0 Clayton Valley
79.0 Phoenix, OR
75.0 Folsom
73.0 Foothill

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 185 Folsom
G.E. - 229.5 Cupertino
Music - 343.5 Folsom
FIELD BAND - 92.56 Cupertino

Parade & Field Combined 
Grand Sweepstakes - 184.29 Rodriguez

Otay Ranch Town Center Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
Chula Vista, CA
Middle Schools
DIVISION MS
83.25 Palm Desert Charter MS
   Auxiliary
   81.65 Palm Desert
   78.45 Bernardo Yorba
   Drum Majors
   71.0 Palm Desert
   69.1 Bernardo Yorba

High Schools
DIVISION A
88.10 Ramona
83.85 Christian (El Cajon)
83.80 Calexico
82.75 Grossmont (El Cajon)
81.95 Elsinore (Wildomar)
81.45 Mt. Miguel (Spring Valley)
78.70 Castle Park (Chula Vista) 
   Auxiliary
   85.95 Ramona
   84.95 Castle Park
   78.30 Calexico
   76.10 Grossmont
   76.00 Elsinore
   73.30 Christian
   67.40 Mt. Miguel

DIVISION AA
89.85 South El Monte
89.75 Bonita Vista (Chula Vista)
89.15 Quartz Hill (Quartz Hills)
87.30 Patrick Henry (San Diego)
86.10 Point Loma (San Diego)
85.85 Sonora (La Habra)
   Auxiliary
   88.65 Bonita Vista
   83.80 Patrick Henry
   79.50 South El Monte
   78.85 Point Loma
   78.30 Quartz Hill
   70.95 Sonora

DIVISION AAA
92.05 Eastlake (Chula Vista)
90.45 Mira Mesa (San Diego)
90.25 Olympian (Chula Vista)
   Auxiliary
   90.70 Eastlake
   88.40 Rancho Bernardo
   88.40 Mira Mesa

HS Drill Teams
96.3 South El Monte
79.0 Calexico

Drum Major Military
80.0 Olympian
79.4 Eastlake
78.0 Bonita Vista
77.3 Sonora
76.5 Quartz Hill
75.6 Rancho Bernardo
75.0 Point Loma
72.0 Ramona

Drum Major Mace
82.4 Mira Mesa
78.3 Grossmont
75.0 Mt. Miguel
74.8 Castle Park
74.7 Patrick Henry
73.6 Calexico
65.2 Elsinore
64.7 Christian

SWEEPSTAKES
MS Music - 403.5 Palm Desert Charter MS
MS BAND - 83.70 Bernardo Yorba MS (Yorba Linda)

Drum Major (Mil) - 85.8 South El Monte
HS Auxiliary - 91.65 Olympian
HS Music - 481.5 Rancho Bernardo
HS BAND - 94.85 Rancho Bernardo (San Diego)

Vista Invitational (SCSBOA)
-
Vista, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A Red
61.50 Santa Margarita
56.30 Otay Ranch
45.20 Holtville
   Auxiliary
   70.0 Otay Ranch
   56.0 Holtville
   54.0 Santa Margarita
   Percussion
   67.0 Santa Margarita
   57.0 Holtville
   47.5 Otay Ranch

CLASS 1A Black
65.10 La Costa Canyon
62.60 West Hills
54.40 Citrus Hill
61.40 Steele Canyon
   Auxiliary
   77.0 La Costa Canyon
   72.5 West Hills
   67.0 Steele Canyon
   65.0 Citrus Hill
   Percussion
   68.0 West Hills
   66.5 La Costa Canyon
   66.0 Citrus Hill
   61.5 Steele Canyon

CLASS 2A
75.90 Temecula Valley
69.70 University City
65.00 Escondido
   Auxiliary
   68.5 Escondido
   57.5 University City
   55.0 Temecula Valley
   Percussion
   76.0 Temecula Valley
   73.0 Escondido
   69.0 University City

CLASS 3A
65.40 San Pasqual
57.10 Serra
   Auxiliary
   83.0 Carlsbad
   62.0 Serra
   51.5 San Pasqual
   Percussion
   82.0 Carlsbad
   65.0 San Pasqual
   58.0 Serra

AFTERNOON SWEEPSTAKES
Visual Perf - 175 Carlsbad
Visual Effect - 181 Carlsbad
Music Effect - 153 Carlsbad
Music Perf - 320 Carlsbad
BAND - 82.90 Carlsbad

Evening Show
CLASS 4A
81.60 West Ranch
79.50 Tesoro
72.70 El Camino
71.30 Mission Hills
70.80 Helix Charter
70.60 Point Loma
   Auxiliary
   83.5 West Ranch
   81.0 Helix Charter
   75.5 El Camino
   73.5 Tesoro
   66.0 Mission Hills
   53.0 Point Loma
   Percussion
   88.5 West Ranch
   79.5 El Camino
   75.5 Tesoro
   75.0 Helix Charter
   74.5 Mission Hills
   70.5 Point Loma

CLASS 5A
64.80 Imperial
   Auxiliary
   59.0 Imperial
   Percussion
   64.5 Imperial

EXHIBITION (Host 5A)
85.00 Vista
   Auxiliary
   79.0 Vista
   Percussion
   83.5 Vista

CLASS 6A
89.50 Poway
88.80 Rancho Buena Vista
   Auxiliary
   80.0 Rancho Buena Vista
   74.5 Poway
   Percussion
   87.0 Mt. Carmel
   80.5 Rancho Buena Vista

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 88.5 Mt. Carmel
Percussion - 90.0 Poway
Visual Perf - 176 Mt. Carmel
Visual Effect - 183 Mt. Carmel
Music Effect - 181 Mt. Carmel
Music Perf - 378 Mt. Carmel
BAND - 91.80 Mt. Carmel

Long Beach, SoCal Regional (BOA)
-
Long Beach, CA
Prelims
CLASS AA
82.05 Saratoga (CA)
73.00 Onate (NM)
64.35 South Pasadena (CA)
56.65 Covina (CA)
55.40 El Segundo (CA)
50.05 Sabino (AZ)

Visual - Saratoga
G.E. - Saratoga
Music - Saratoga

CLASS AAA
81.90 Nogales (CA)
78.90 Clovis West (CA)
62.25 Los Altos (Los Altos, CA)
59.35 Clovis East (CA)

Visual - Nogales
G.E. - Clovis West
Music - Nogales

CLASS AAAA
89.10 Ayala (CA)
87.80 Cedar Ridge (TX)
84.95 Upland (CA)
82.55 Vista Murrieta (CA)
81.15 Fountain Valley (CA)
78.30 Desert Vista (AZ)
77.40 Foothill (NV)
75.25 Arroyo (CA)
74.60 Corona Del Sol (AZ)
74.15 Trabuco Hills (CA)
74.10 Homestead (CA)
65.50 Mesa (AZ)
63.85 Mountain View (AZ)

Visual - Ayala
G.E. - Ayala
Music - Ayala

Finals
89.20 Ayala (0.1 pen)
88.55 Cedar Ridge (0.2 pen)
84.30 Vista Murrieta
83.75 Upland (0.1 pen)
79.85 Saratoga (0.1 pen)
78.55 Nogales
78.15 Fountain Valley
75.50 Clovis West
75.15 Desert Vista
74.35 Foothill

Visual - Ayala
G.E. - Ayala
Music - Cedar Ridge

Lester Oaks Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Riverside, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A
70.70 Tustin
64.70 Bloomington
59.90 Corona 
54.20 La Sierra
42.20 Moreno Valley
   Auxiliary
   74.0 Tustin
   60.0 Bloomington
   50.5 La Sierra
   41.5 Corona
   24.0 Moreno Valley

CLASS 2A
78.40 Temescal Canyon
76.50 Redlands East Valley
70.80 Canyon 
   Auxiliary
   75.0 Arlington
   71.0 Redlands East Valley
   65.0 Temescal Canyon

Percussion
69.0 Canyon
66.5 Redlands East Valley
65.5 Arlington
56.0 Tustin
53.0 Bloomington
48.5 Corona
43.0 La Sierra
42.0 Moreno Valley

AFTERNOON SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 76.0 Canyon
Percussion - 69.5 Temescal Canyon
Visual Performance - 159 Arlington
Visual Effect - 156 Arlington
Music Effect - 172 Temescal Canyon
Music Performance - 323 Arlington
BAND - 80.90 Arlington

Evening Show
CLASS 3A
79.60 John North
79.20 Shadow Hills
73.80 La Quinta (La Quinta)
61.00 Canyon Springs (MV)
51.00 Indio
   Auxiliary
   66.5 Canyon Springs
   72.0 La Quinta
   45.5 Indio
   76.5 Shadow Hills
   74.0 John North

CLASS 4A
81.00 Alta Loma
80.00 Ramona
   Auxiliary
   77.0 Alta Loma
   71.5 Ramona

CLASS 5A
80.30 Riverside Poly
   Auxiliary
   71.0 Riverside Poly

CLASS 6A
84.10 Savanna
   Auxiliary
   81.5 Etiwanda

Percussion
79.0 Savanna
76.0 Ramona
74.0 Alta Loma
73.0 John North
70.5 Riverside Poly
68.0 La Quinta
65.5 Shadow Hills
63.0 Canyon Springs
48.0 Indio

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 84.0 Savanna
Percussion - 89.5 Etiwanda
Visual Perf - 180 Etiwanda
Visual Effect - 176 Etiwanda
Music Effect - 178 Etiwanda
Music Perf - 361 Etiwanda
BAND - 89.50 Etiwanda

San Gorgonio Tournament (SCJA)
-
San Bernardino, CA
DIVISION 1A
66.45 Desert Hot Springs
57.70 Perris
   Auxiliary
   63.5 Desert Hot Springs
   60.5 Perris
   Percussion
   57.0 Desert Hot Springs
   48.5 Perris

DIVISION 2A
79.95 Sultana
65.30 Fontana
63.00 Cajon
60.80 Carter
60.50 Valley View
59.80 Rancho Mirage
56.20 A.B. Miller
   Auxiliary
   84.0 Sultana
   68.5 Fontana
   67.5 Cajon
   67.0 A.B. Miller
   57.5 Carter
   57.0 Valley View
   43.0 Rancho Mirage
   Percussion
   75.5 Fontana
   74.5 Cajon
   71.5 Sultana
   66.0 Valley View
   64.0 A.B. Miller
   61.0 Rancho Mirage
   57.5 Carter

EXHIBITION (Host 2A)
68.35 San Gorgonio
   Auxiliary
   60.5 San Gorgonio
   Percussion
   69.0 San Gorgonio

DIVISION 3A
79.85 Lakeside
77.75 Herbert Hoover
76.50 Redlands
76.10 Serrano
75.95 Summit
71.75 Yucca Valley
66.75 Rubidoux
   Auxiliary
   81.5 Summit
   76.5 Redlands
   75.5 Serrano
   74.0 Herbert Hoover
   69.0 Lakeside
   66.5 Yucca Valley
   64.5 Rubidoux
   Percussion
   86.5 Herbert Hoover
   79.5 Lakeside
   77.5 Serrano
   74.5 Redlands
   74.0 Yucca Valley
   71.0 Summit
   66.0 Rubidoux

DIVISION 4A
84.00 Redondo Union
83.50 Cathedral City
78.90 Centennial
72.70 San Dimas
69.15 Heritage
68.25 Paloma Valley
68.10 Grand Terrace
59.20 Coachella Valley
   Auxiliary
   79.5 Centennial
   77.5 Heritage
   72.5 San Dimas
   71.5 Cathedral City
   71.0 Redondo Union
   65.5 Grand Terrace
   55.0 Paloma Valley
   53.5 Coachella Valley
   Percussion
   82.5 San Dimas
   82.0 Redondo Union
   78.5 Centennial
   68.5 Paloma Valley
   67.5 Cathedral City
   66.0 Heritage
   61.5 Grand Terrace
   60.5 Coachella Valley

DIVISION 5A
84.20 Kaiser
81.70 Norco
   Auxiliary
   77.5 Kaiser
   73.5 Norco
   Percussion
   84.5 Kaiser
   80.5 Norco

Visual Perf - 168 Cathedral City
Visual Effect - 181 Kaiser
Music - Effect - 176 Cathedral City
Music Perf - 181 Redondo Union

Oxnard Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Oxnard, CA
CLASS 1A Cardinal
64.40 Chaminade
43.40 Lompocc
34.30 Rhigetti
   Auxiliary
   59.5 Chaminade
   46.5 Lompocc
   35.5 Rhigetti
   Percussion
   54.5 Chaminade
   31.0 Lompocc
   30.0 Rhigetti

EXHIBITION (Host 1A)
60.90 Oxnard
   Auxiliary
   49.5 Oxnard
   Percussion
   51.5 Oxnard

CLASS 1A Gold
51.30 Northview
71.40 Gabrielino
36.40 Rio Mesa
56.40 Nordhoff
   Auxiliary
   67.0 Gabrielino
   61.5 Northview
   48.0 Rio Mesa
   45.5 Nordhoff
   Percussion
   61.5 Gabrielino
   46.0 Northview
   41.5 Nordhoff
   33.0 Rio Mesa

CLASS 1A Black
64.40 Cabrillo
57.80 Dos Pueblos
52.50 Hueneme
49.30 Santa Barbara
   Auxiliary
   63.5 Cabrillo
   54.5 Dos Pueblos
   53.5 Hueneme
   51.5 Santa Barbara
   Percussion
   61.0 Dos Pueblos
   56.0 Santa Barbara
   51.0 Cabrillo
   37.5 Hueneme

CLASS 2A Cardinal
71.80 Centenial (Bakersfield)
59.30 Arroyo Grande 
53.30 Arvin
   Auxiliary
   78.5 Centenial
   48.5 Arvin
   43.0 Arroyo Grande 
   Percussion
   50.5 Centenial
   48.0 Arroyo Grande 
   45.0 Arvin

CLASS 2A Gold
81.50 Moorpark
78.40 San Marcos
65.50 Canyon Springs (CC)
   Auxiliary
   80.5 Moorpark
   77.5 San Marcos
   58.0 Canyon Springs
   Percussion
   89.0 Moorpark
   76.0 San Marcos
   33.5 Canyon Springs

CLASS 3A
79.00 Royal
74.70 Deer Valley
68.70 Camarillo
   Auxiliary
   76.5 Camarillo
   73.0 Royal
   67.5 Deer Valley
   Percussion
   75.0 Valencia
   68.0 Royal
   63.0 Camarillo

CLASS 4A
76.80 Frontier
57.30 Brimingham
   Auxiliary
   74.5 Frontier
   61.0 Brimingham
   Percussion
   60.5 Brimingham
   57.0 Frontier

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 83.0 Valencia
Percussion - 89.5 Deer Valley
Visual Perf - 174 Valencia
Visual Effect - 167 Valencia
Music Effect - 173 Valencia
Music Perf - 346 Valencia
BAND - 86.00 Valencia (Valencia)

Central California Band Review (NCBA)
-
Merced & Atwater, CA
Parade
Middle Schools
MS CLASS C
74.10 Livingston MS
73.95 El Portal MS
69.35 Yolo MS
57.45 Wilson MS (1.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   71.20 Livingston MS
   60.40 Wilson MS

MS CLASS B
79.30 Hoover MS
74.20 Cruickshank MS
71.55 Rivera MS (2.0 pen)
71.30 Jefferson MS (5.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   72.55 Hoover MS
   71.85 Rivera MS
   67.50 Cruickshank MS
   63.40 Jefferson MS

MS CLASS A
81.90 Weaver MS
78.75 Tenaya MS
   Auxiliary
   76.25 Tenaya MS
   73.65 Winton MS

MS Drum Major Mace
87.0 Cruickshank MS
81.0 Weaver MS
80.0 Winton MS
79.0 Tenaya MS

MS Drum Major Military
79.0 Hoover MS
71.0 Jefferson MS
69.0 El Portal MS
61.0 Yolo MS
59.0 Rivera MS
57.0 Livingston MS
50.0 Wilson MS

MS Percussion
74.5 Hoover MS
70.5 Rivera MS
68.8 Weaver MS
65.0 Winton MS
63.5 Tenaya MS
61.0 Cruickshank MS
58.0 Jefferson MS
53.0 Livingston MS
50.0 El Portal MS

MS PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 87.95 Weaver MS
Marching - 177.5 Weaver MS
Showmanship - 247 Weaver MS
Music  409 Winton MS
MS PARADE BAND - 83.05 Winton MS

High Schools
CLASS C
80.10 Turlock Christian
79.25 Mountain House
76.85 West Campus
73.70 Orestimba
73.50 Mariposa County
71.10 Mission Oak (5.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   66.20 West Campus
   63.40 Mountain House
   63.35 Mission Oak
   61.75 Mariposa County
   61.10 Orestimba

CLASS B
90.85 El Capitan
88.55 San Benito
87.55 Livingston
85.00 San Ramon Valley
82.00 Chowchilla
78.35 Yosemite
   Auxiliary
   81.35 El Capitan
   78.10 San Benito
   74.10 Livingston
   66.50 San Ramon Valley
   62.15 Chowchilla
   60.90 Yosemite

CLASS A
92.55 Merced
90.70 Washington Union
88.60 Buhach Colony
   Auxiliary
   85.80 Benicia
   82.30 Buhach Colony
   82.20 Washington Union

CLASS AA
89.80 Atwater
89.65 Hanford West
89.50 Edison
85.95 Sunnyside
   Auxiliary
   73.80 Sunnyside
   72.70 Edison
   72.35 Hanford West
   72.05 Atwater

Drum Major Mace
87.0 El Capitan
86.0 Benicia
85.5 Hanford West
85.0 Edison
84.0 Livingston
82.0 Sunnyside
80.0 Merced
79.5 Buhach Colony
79.0 Chowchilla
71.0 West Campus
70.0 Mariposa County
66.0 Mission Oak
59.0 Orestimba

Drum Major Military
90.0 San Benito
89.0 Atwater
81.0 San Ramon Valley
80.0 Turlock Christian
79.0 Washington Union
70.0 Yosemite
66.0 Mountain House

Percussion
82.6 Edison
80.0 Livingston
78.3 Atwater
77.5 West Campus
77.0 Buhach Colony
76.0 Chowchilla
74.0 Sunnyside
73.5 El Capitan
73.1 Hanford West
73.0 Mission Oak
71.5 San Ramon Valley
67.3 San Benito
67.0 Yosemite
58.0 Mariposa County

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 89.90 Merced
Percussion - 87.5 Merced
Marching - 187.5 El Capitan
Showmanship - 286.5 Benicia
Music - 480 Benicia
PARADE BAND - 95.15 Benicia

Jazz Bands
Middle Schools
CLASS MS
77.20 Tenaya MS
72.10 Cruickshank MS

High Schools
CLASS A
92.20 Turlock
88.90 San Ramon Valley "A"
84.35 San Benito
84.30 Livingston

OPEN CLASS
91.55 Benicia

JAZZ BAND SWEEPSTAKES
MS BAND - 80.35 Caroline Davis IS
HS BAND - 92.70 San Ramon Valley "Open"

Field Show
CLASS AA
79.59 Mission Oaks
78.81 Roseville
70.03 Chowchilla

CLASS AAA
89.58 Hanford West
66.16 Yosemite

CLASS AAAA
84.78 Edison
79.63 Sunnyside

Auxiliary
89.35 California
78.55 Edison
78.50 Hanford West

Percussion
86.55 California
83.85 Hanford West
83.25 Mission Oaks/Edison (tie)

Drum Major
92.0 California
89.0 Edison
84.0 Mission Oaks

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 183 California
G.E. - 229 California
Music - 328 Hanford West
FIELD BAND - 91.29 California

Parade & Field Grand Sweepstakes
Fred A. Silveira Award - 179.235 Hanford West 

La Palma Days Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
La Palma, CA
Middle Schools
CLASS I
87.20 Alvarado IS (Rowland Heights)
85.00 Moore MS (Redlands)
   Auxiliary
   76.80 Alvarado
   75.05 Moore

CLASS II
84.85 Martin B. Tetzlaff MS (Cerritos)
82.65 Richard H. Dana MS (Arcadia)
80.25 Faye Ross MS (Artesia) (5.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   73.35 Dana
   71.20 Tetzleff
   71.05 Ross

MS Drum Majors
91.5 Alvarado MS
89.5 Ross MS
88.0 Dana MS
84.0 Tetzlaff MS
80.4 Stauffer MS
76.5 Moore MS

High Schools
CLASS I
85.20 Saddleback HS (Santa Ana) (3.0 pen)
84.95 Santiago HS (Garden Grove)
83.40 Bassett HS (La Puente)
81.15 Rancho Alamitos (Garden Grove)(1 pen)
60.60 Buena Park HS (12.0pen) 
   Auxiliary
   82.75 Saddleback
   66.60 Rancho Alamitos
   66.20 Santiago
   63.45 Bassett
   36.25 Buena Park

CLASS II
89.50 Bellflower HS 
86.75 Magnolia HS (Anaheim)
85.05 Mountain View HS (El Monte)
83.30 Burbank HS (3.0 pen) 
83.05 El Monte HS 
   Auxiliary
   86.20 Bellflower
   76.50 Magnolia
   74.10 Burbank
   69.60 Mountain View
   64.90 El Monte

CLASS III
91.80 John H. Glenn HS (Norwalk)
90.85 Arnold O. Beckman HS (Irvine)
90.80 Loara HS (Anaheim)
90.05 Foothill HS (Santa Ana)
88.55 Temple City HS 
   Auxiliary
   87.45 John Glenn
   83.90 Beckman
   83.70 Temple City
   80.45 Loara
   79.80 Foothill

CLASS IV
92.75 Garey HS (Pomona)
91.35 Cypress HS
91.35 Shadow Hills HS (Indio)
90.60 John F. Kennedy HS (La Palma)
   Auxiliary
   88.70 Garey
   88.60 Kennedy
   82.30 Cypress
   82.30 Shadow Hills

CLASS V
93.95 Arcadia HS 
92.60 Glendora HS
91.05 Notre Dame HS (Sherman Oaks)
90.70 Montebello HS
   Auxiliary
   90.60 Arcadia
   90.15 Chino
   84.15 Norte Dame
   83.10 Montebello

HS Drill Teams
82.3 Montebello
82.3 Temple City
75.8 John Glenn
58.4 Buena Park (1.0 pen)

Drum Major Military
91.0 Mountain View
89.5 Loara
88.0 Arcadia
87.5 Cypress
87.4 Montebello
86.8 Bellflower
86.6 Temple City
84.0 Magnolia
81.5 Chino (1.0 pen)
80.3 Shadow Hills (5.0 pen)
71.0 Rancho Alamitos (3.0 pen)
68.0 Buena Park (5.0 pen)

Drum Major Mace
90.5 Foothill
89.5 Glendora
87.9 Beckman
87.8 J.F. Kennedy
86.8 Norte Dame
85.6 Burbank
85.0 Garey
82.0 John Glenn
81.6 Saddleback
78.0 Bassett
77.5 Santiago
74.3 El Monte

SWEEPSTAKES
MS Drill - 72.4 Dana MS
MS Auxiliary - 79.90 Stauffer MS
MS Music - 443 Stauffer MS
MS BAND - 88.20 Mary R. Stauffer MS (Downey)

HS Drill - 88.1 Glendora
HS Auxiliary - 92.00 Glendora
HS Music - 478 Chino
HS BAND - 95.60 Chino HS

Back Red Bar Top

Wednesday November 5th
Costa Mesa Tournament (SCJA)
-
Costa Mesa, CA
DIVISION 1A
63.60 St. Anthony
59.55 Sound Waves Home School
49.90 Estancia
   Auxiliary
   51.5 Sound Waves
   49.0 St. Anthony
    N/A Estancia
   Percussion
   65.0 St. Anthony
   55.0 Estancia
   52.0 Sound Waves

DIVISION 3A
74.00 Brea Olinda
69.30 Fullerton Union
   Auxiliary
   75.5 Brea Olinda
   62.0 Fullerton Union
   Percussion
   78.5 Brea Olinda
   76.0 Fullerton Union

DIVISION 4A
81.40 Huntington Beach
72.95 Costa Mesa
72.85 Paramount
72.80 Westminster
   Auxiliary
   85.0 Paramount
   83.5 Huntington Beach
   74.5 Costa Mesa
   73.0 Westminster
   Percussion
   80.0 Westminster
   72.5 Huntington Beach
   72.5 Paramount
   68.0 Costa Mesa

Visual Perf - 156 Westminster
Visual Effect - 164 Huntington Beach
Music Effect - 177 Huntington Beach
Music Perf - 164 Huntington Beach

Mayfair Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Bellflower, CA
CLASS 1A
63.30 South East
49.70 Hawthorne
   Auxiliary
   76.0 South East
   63.0 Hawthorne

CLASS 2A
74.40 Bellflower
61.90 Bell Gardens
59.70 Canyon (Anaheim)
51.30 El Rancho
   Auxiliary
   78.0 Canyon
   77.5 Bell Gardens
   56.0 El Rancho

CLASS 3A
60.60 Santa Fe
   Auxiliary
   61.5 Santa Fe

CLASS 5A
74.80 California
69.60 West (Torrance)
   Auxiliary
   75.5 Arroyo
   60.5 California
   61.0 West

EXHIBITION (Host 5A)
77.10 Mayfair
   Auxiliary
   78.5 Mayfair

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 84.0 Bellflower
Visual Perf - 166 Bellflower
Visual Effect - 155 Arroyo
Music Effect - 165 Arroyo
Music Perf - 324 Arroyo
BAND - 80.20 Arroyo

Thursday November 6th
Duarte Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Duarte, CA
CLASS 1A
68.10 Marshall Fundamental
47.90 Hawthorne
40.20 Rialto
   Auxiliary
   67.0 Hawthorne
   46.5 Rialto

CLASS 2A
61.60 Gladstone
   Auxiliary
   63.5 Gladstone

CLASS 3A
   Auxiliary
   76.5 Yorba Linda

CLASS 4A
71.30 Sierra Vista
68.30 Covina
   Auxiliary
   69.5 Covina
   65.0 Sierra Vista

Percussion
78.5 Sierra Vista
77.5 Gladstone
71.5 Covina
65.0 Marshall Fundamental
52.0 Hawthorne
37.5 Rialto

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 80.5 Marshall Fundamental
Percussion - 83.0 Yorba Linda
Visual Perf - 155 Marshall Fundamental
Visual Effect - 147 Yorba Linda
Music Effect - 147 Yorba Linda
Music Perf - 292 Yorba Linda
BAND - 73.50 Yorba Linda

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday November 4th
West Covina Holiday Classic (SCSBOA)
-
West Covina, CA
CLASS 1A
65.60 Gabrelino
63.10 Charter Oak
61.70 Damien
51.10 Northview
49.50 West Adams
48.40 Pomona
   Auxiliary
   79.0 Charter Oak
   78.0 Damien
   76.5 West Adams
   73.0 Gabrelino
   62.5 Northview
   61.5 Pomona

CLASS 2A
74.30 Workman
   Auxiliary
   

EXHIBITION (Host 2A)
66.40 West Covina
   Auxiliary
   79.0 West Covina
   Percussion
   West Covina

CLASS 3A
65.50 Bonita
45.10 Alhambra
   Auxiliary
   80.5 Bonita
   31.5 Alhambra

CLASS 4A
66.30 Covina
66.20 Sierra Vista
   Auxiliary
   78.5 South Hills
   73.5 Covina
   71.5 Sierra Vista

CLASS 5A
79.60 Baldwin Park
   Auxiliary
   76.5 Baldwin Park

Percussion
76.5 Charter Oak
73.5 South Hills
70.0 Damien
64.0 Sierra Vista
63.0 Gabrelino
62.5 Bonita
61.0 Covina
60.0 Workman
48.0 Northview
47.0 West Adams
44.5 Pomona
42.5 Alhambra

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 81.5 Workman
Percussion - 79.5 Baldwin Park
Visual Perf - 169 South Hills
Visual Effect - 168 South Hills
Music Effect - 149 South Hills
Music Perf - 347 South Hills
BAND - 83.30 South Hills (4A)

Palmdale Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Palmdale, CA
CLASS 1A
61.40 Highland
55.00 Littlerock
   Auxiliary
   51.0 Lancaster
   64.0 Littlerock
   Percussion
   58.5 Lancaster
   70.0 Highland
   63.5 Littlerock

CLASS 2A
52.80 
   Auxiliary
   49.0 Rosamond
   Percussion
   54.5 Rosamond

CLASS 3A
58.60 Pete Knight
39.40 Antelope Valley
   Auxiliary
   32.5 Pete Knight
   29.0 Antelope Valley
   Percussion
   76.0 Pete Knight
   47.5 Antelope Valley

EXHIBITION (Host 3A)
55.50 Palmdale
   Auxiliary
   49.5 Palmdale
   Percussion
   58.0 Palmdale

CLASS 4A
68.40 Quartz Hill
   Auxiliary
   47.5 Quartz Hill
   Percussion
   73.5 Quartz Hill

CLASS 5A 
57.30 Eastside
   Auxiliary
   60.5 Eastside

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 70.5 Highland
Percussion - 76.5 Eastside
Visual Perf - 150 Highland
Visual Effect - 160 Lancaster
Music Effect - 141 Quartz Hill
Music Perf - 268 Quartz Hill
BAND - 68.70 Lancaster (1A)

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday November 1st
Mira Mesa Band Review & Tourament (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
Morning Tournament 
CLASS 1A
65.80 La Costa Canyon
56.50 Otay Ranch
52.30 Christian
50.30 El Capitan
38.50 Sweetwater
33.60 Granite Hills
   Auxiliary
   67.5 Otay ranch
   54.5 La Costa Canyon
   42.0 Christian
   38.0 El Capitan
   34.5 Sweetwater
   30.0 Granite Hills

CLASS 2A Blue
63.60 Escondido
47.90 Orange Glen
44.20 Castle Park 
   Auxiliary
   68.5 Escondido
   65.5 Temecula Valley
   63.5 Orange Glen
   58.0 Castle Park

CLASS 2A Gold
65.80 Scripps Ranch
61.30 University City
59.00 Ramona (Ramona)
55.10 Grossmont 
   Auxiliary
   69.5 University City
   66.5 Ramona
   64.5 Scripps Ranch

Percussion
74.0 Temecula Valley
70.0 Scripps Ranch
69.5 La Costa Canyon
68.5 Grossmont
66.5 Ramona
633.0 Otay Ranch
65.5 University City
63.0 El Capitan
52.5 Christian
45.5 Sweetwater
45.0 Castle Park
44.5 Orange Glen
44.0 Granite Hills

MORNING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 70.5 Grossmont
Percussion - 74.5 Escondido
Visual Perf - 156 Temecula Valley 
Visual Effect - 156 Temecula Valley 
Music Effect - 123 Temecula Valley 
Music Perf - 278 Temecula Valley
BAND - 71.30 Temecula Valley

Band Review (Parade)
CLASS B
88.45 Ramona (Ramona)
86.95 Christian
83.60 Mt. Miguel
79.45 Granite Hills (1.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   82.9 Ramona
   65.0 Christian
   58.5 Mt. Miguel
   56.8 Granite Hills 

CLASS A
90.80 Chula Vista
89.70 Patrick Henry
83.00 Castle Park (1.0 pen)
83.00 Grossmont
   Auxiliary
   84.2 Castle Park
   82.1 Grossmont
   81.1 Patrick Henry
   77.4 Chula Vista

CLASS AA
91.05 Eastlake
86.90 Point Loma
78.75 Bonita Vista (9.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   88.5 Eastlake
   87.3 Bonita Vista
   74.2 Point Loma

CLASS AAA
94.15 Mt. Carmel
90.25 Olympian
   Auxiliary
   91.1 Olympian
   85.8 Rancho Bernardo

HOST
90.60 Mira Mesa
   Auxiliary
   86.7 Mira Mesa
   Drum Major
   68.9 Mira Mesa (5.0 pen)

Drum Major Military
86.0 Olympian
81.5 Rancho Bernardo
75.8 Point Loma
75.4 Eastlake (1.0 pen)
73.0 Bonita Vista (5.0 pen)
71.0 Ramona (5.0 pen)
66.6 Chula Vista
63.5 Christian

Drum Major Mace
92.3 Mt. Carmel
84.5 Patrick Henry
78.8 Mt. Miguel
67.2 Grossmont (1.0 pen)
67.0 Granite Hills (3.0 pen)
64.0 Castle Park (3.0 pen)

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 92.9 Mt. Carmel
Music - 481.5 Rancho Bernardo
BAND - 94.35 Rancho Bernardo

Evening Tournament
CLASS 3A
71.40 Carlsbad
68.90 Chula Vista
65.80 Bonita Vista
58.00 San Pasqual
53.70 Serra
   Auxiliary
   75.5 Bonita Vista
   74.0 Chula Vista
   71.5 Carlsbad
   64.0 Serra
   59.5 San Pasqual

CLASS 4A
78.50 Del Norte
74.30 El Camino
67.10 Olympian
66.70 Point Loma
   Auxiliary
   76.5 Del Norte
   72.5 El Camino
   66.0 Olympian
   61.5 Point Loma

CLASS 5A
82.40 Westview
78.90 Eastlake
65.40 Imperial
   Auxiliary
   80.5 Eastlake
   72.5 Westview
   62.5 Imperial

CLASS 6A
90.00 San Marcos
89.40 Rancho Bernardo
85.80 Rancho Buena Vista
   Auxiliary
   83.0 San Marcos
   78.5 Rancho Buena Vista
   76.0 Rancho Bernardo

EXHIBITION (Host 6A)
85.80 Mira Mesa
   Auxiliary
   81.5 Mira Mesa
   Percussion
   82.0 Mira Mesa

Percussion
90.5 San Marcos
87.5 Mt. Carmel
82.5 Del Norte
82.0 Carlsbad
81.0 Rancho Buena Vista
79.5 Eastlake
77.0 El Camino
73.5 Westview
73.0 Bonita Vista
71.5 Point Loma
68.0 Olympian
65.5 Chula Vista
64.0 Imperial
61.0 San Pasqual
59.0 Serra

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 85.5 Mt. Carmel
Percussion - 91.0 Rancho Bernardo
Visual Perf - 173 San Marcos
Visual Effect - 182 San Marcos
Music Effect - 189 San Marcos
Music Perf - 369 Mt. Carmel
BAND - 90.70 Mt. Carmel

Mission Viejo Show (WBA)
-
Mission Viejo, CA
CLASS A
71.80 Laguna Hills
63.80 Mater Dei
60.95 Payson (UT)

All Captions - Laguna Hills

CLASS AA
77.65 Cerritos
73.15 Rancho Cucamonga
69.60 Pleasant Grove
69.10 Fallbrook
68.60 Liberty (NV)

Auxiliary - Fallbrook
Percussion - Cerritos
Visual - Cerritos
G.E. - Cerritos
Music - Cerritos

CLASS AAA
78.00 Trabuco Hills
74.30 Branham
73.70 South Pasadena
73.05 Torrance
71.60 La Cañada
71.50 El Toro

Auxiliary - La Cañada
Percussion - Trabuco Hills
Visual - Trabuco Hills
G.E. - Trabuco Hills
Music - Branham

CLASS AAAA
81.25 Los Alamitos
76.55 Lemoore

Auxiliary - Lemoore
Percussion - Los Alamitos
Visual - Los Alamitos
G.E. - Los Alamitos
Music - Los Alamitos

CLASS AAAAA
88.75 Ayala
85.70 Chino Hills
85.70 Mission Viejo
83.85 Vista Murrieta
83.55 Upland

Auxiliary - Ayala
Percussion - Chino Hills
Visual - Ayala
G.E. - Ayala
Music - Ayala

Irvine Invitational (SCSBOA)
-
Irvine, CA
Afternoon Tournament
CLASS 1A Green
60.60 Steele Canyon
52.00 West Hills
45.40 West Adams
33.00 San Bernardino
   Auxiliary
   73.0 West Adams
   69.0 Steele Canyon
   44.0 San Bernardino

CLASS 1A Red
58.20 Tustin
50.90 Garden Grove
43.20 Rancho Alamitos
   Auxiliary
   72.5 Saddleback
   68.0 Garden Grove
   67.0 Tustin
   45.5 Rancho Alamitos

CLASS 2A
57.20 Dana Hills
47.30 Fullerton Union
   Auxiliary
   43.5 Fullerton Union
   43.0 Dana Hills

EXHIBITION (2A)
53.10 Westminster
   Auxiliary
   51.5 Westminster
   Percussion
   79.0 Westminster

Percussion
69.5 West Hills
68.5 Steele Canyon
62.0 Fullerton Union
53.0 Tustin
49.5 Saddleback
46.0 Rancho Alamitos
42.5 Garden Grove
38.5 West Adams
29.5 San Bernardino

AFTERNOON SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 81.0 West Hills
Percussion - 77.5 Dana Hills
Visual Perf - 131 West Hills
Visual Effect - 172 West Hills
Music Effect - 155 Saddleback
Music Perf - 261 Saddleback
BAND - 69.60 Saddleback

Evening Tournament
CLASS 3A
83.30 Aliso Niguel
76.40 Glen A. Wilson
75.30 Western
43.60 Katella
   Auxiliary
   84.0 Aliso Niguel
   79.5 Glen A. Wilson
   71.0 Western
   62.5 Katella

CLASS 4A
80.10 Tesoro
60.00 La Serna
   Auxiliary
   70.0 Tesoro
   66.0 La Serna

CLASS 5A
81.70 University
80.70 Murrieta Valley
   Auxiliary
   75.0 University
   73.5 Murrieta Valley

CLASS 6A
78.70 Rancho Verde
   Auxiliary
   72.5 Rancho Verde

EXHIBITIONS
81.90 Woodbridge (6A)
78.20 Irvine (5A)
   Auxiliary
   77.5 Woodbridge
   65.0 Irvine
   Percussion
   90.0 Woodbridge
   59.0 Irvine

Percussion Open
82.5 University
81.0 Murrieta Valley
78.0 Aliso Niguel
77.5 Rancho Verde
74.0 Tesoro
69.0 Western
67.0 Glen A. Wilson
50.0 Katella
49.5 La Serna

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 89.0 Fountain Valley
Percussion - 92.5 Fountain Valley
Visual Perf - 191 Fountain Valley
Visual Effect - 186 Fountain Valley
Music Effect - 186 Fountain Valley
Music Perf - 346 Fountain Valley
BAND - 90.90 Fountain Valley (5A)

Sierra Vista Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Baldwin Park, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A
63.50 South East
55.50 Bloomington
51.60 Thomas Jefferson
46.90 Verdugo Hills

CLASS 2A
67.30 Bellflower
61.90 Centennial
61.60 Rosamond
59.60 Duarte

CLASS 3A
64.90 La Puente
62.90 Santa Fe

Auxiliary
85.0 South East
80.5 La Puente
79.5 Centennial
77.5 Bonita
77.5 Verdugo Hills
76.0 Rosamond
62.0 Duarte
60.5 Bloomington
60.0 Santa Fe
51.0 Thomas Jefferson

Percussion
60.5 La Puente
59.0 Santa Fe
58.0 Bonita
56.5 South East
56.0 Duarte
54.5 Centennial
52.5 Bloomington
52.0 Verdugo Hills
51.0 Rosamond
50.0 Thomas Jefferson

AFTERNOON SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 87.0 Bellflower
Percussion - 63.0 Bellflower
Visual Perf - 161 Bellflower
Visual Effect - 144 Bonita
Music Effect - 152 Bonita
Music Perf - 305 Bonita
BAND - 73.70 Bonita

Evening Show
CLASS 4A
77.20 Glendora
75.10 Mira Costa
65.60 Anaheim
63.30 Schurr

EXHIBITION (Host 3A)
70.30 Sierra Vista
   Auxiliary
   74.0 Sierra Vista
   Percussion
   73.5 Sierra Vista

CLASS 5A
80.40 Baldwin Park
74.00 California

CLASS 6A
79.10 John F. Kennedy (La Palma)
76.40 Temple City

Auxiliary
82.0 John F. Kennedy
80.5 Mira Costa
76.5 Baldwin Park
75.0 Glendora
72.0 Temple City
71.0 California
53.5 Anaheim
51.0 Schurr

Percussion
81.0 Mira Costa
79.0 John F. Kennedy
78.0 California
76.5 Schurr
75.0 Glendora
72.5 Baldwin Park
71.5 Anaheim
70.5 Temple City

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 85.0 Etiwanda
Percussion - 86.5 Etiwanda
Visual Perf - 172 Etiwanda
Visual Effect - 162 Etiwanda
Music Effect - 180 Etiwanda
Music Perf - 338 Baldwin Park
BAND - 84.50 Etiwanda

Apple Valley Sundevil Classic (SCJA)
-
Apple Valley, CA
DIVISION 1A
53.80 Granite Hills
   Auxiliary
   52.2 Granite Hills
   Percussion
   46.5 Granite Hills

DIVISION 2A
73.25 Sultana
66.80 Apple Valley
65.90 Eisenhower
65.55 San Gorgonio
62.00 Hesperia
   Auxiliary
   79.0 Sultana
   64.5 Eisenhower
   61.5 Apple Valley
   60.0 Hesperia
   58.5 San Gorgonio
   Percussion
   68.5 Sultana
   64.5 Eisenhower
   64.0 San Gorgonio
   60.0 Hesperia
   51.5 Apple Valley

DIVISION 3A
69.30 Yucca Valley
   Auxiliary
   67.0 Yucca Valley
   Percussion
   53.0 Yucca Valley

DIVISION 4A
75.95 Oak Hills
   Auxiliary
   72.5 Oak Hills
   Percussion
   77.0 Oak Hills

DIVISION 5A
68.85 Barstow
   Auxiliary
   57.5 Barstow
   Percussion
   49.0 Barstow

Visual Perf - 145 Barstow
Visual Effect - 157 Oak Hills
Music Effect - 155 Oak Hills
Music Perf - 164 Barstow
People's Choice - Barstow

Arizona State Marching Band Festival (ABODA)
-
Mesa, Chandler & Gilbert, AZ
Rated in performance order

FESTIVAL CLASS
Wilcox              Bronze
Globe               Silver
Santa Cruz Valley   Silver
Ray                 Bronze
Palo Verde          Gold
Tanque Verde        Silver
Pima                Bronze
Thatcher            Bronze
Lake Havasu         Silver

DIVISION III
Valley Vista        Excellent
Shadow Mountain     Excellent
Fairfax             Excellent
Willow Canyon       Excellent
Tempe               Excellent
McClintock          Excellent
Trevor Browne       Good
Moon Valley         Excellent
Pinnacle            Excellent
Campo Verde         Excellent
Page                Excellent
Kingman             Excellent
Thunderbird         Excellent
Combs               Excellent
Payson              Excellent
Greenway            Excellent
Skyline             Excellent
Horizon             Excellent
Chaparral           Superior
Coronado            Excellent
Mesquite            Superior w/D

DIVISION II
Centennial          Excellent
Maricopa            Excellent
Apache Junction     Excellent
Nogales             Excellent
Sabino              Excellent
Saguaro             Excellent
Canyon Del Oro      Excellent
Desert Mountain     Excellent
Flowing Wells       Excellent
Bradshaw Mountain   Excellent
Cesar Chavez        Excellent
Sunrise Mountain    Excellent
Fountain Hills      Excellent
Glendale            Excellent
Raymond S. Kellis   Excellent
Ironwood Ridge      Excellent
Hamilton            Excellent
Telleson Union      Excellent
Gila Ridge          Excellent
Desert Edge         Excellent
Verrado             Superior
Prescott            Superior
Chandler            Superior
Westwood            Excellent
Barry Goldwater     Superior
Mesa                Superior w/D
Williams Field      Superior w/D
Deer Valley         Superior

DIVISION I
Cienega             Excellent
Perry               Excellent
Mountain View (T)   Excellent
Red Mountain        Excellent
Gilbert             Superior
Casa Grande         Excellent
Ironwood            Excellent
Boulder Creek       Excellent
Basha               Excellent
Dobson              Excellent
Millennium          Excellent
Rincon/University   Superior
Corona del Sol      Superior w/D
Mountain View (M)   Superior
Desert Vista        Superior w/D
Highland            Superior
Mountain Ridge      Superior
Sandra Day O'Connor Superior

West Bakersfield Tournament (SCJA)
-
Bakersfield, CA
DIVISION 2A
71.50 Robert F. Kennedy
71.40 Shafter
69.95 Mira Monte
66.45 Foothill (Bakersfield)
   Auxiliary
   69.5 Foothill
   66.0 Shafter
   62.5 Robert F. Kennedy
   60.5 Mira Monte
   Percussion
   61.0 Shafter
   60.5 Robert F. Kennedy
   59.0 Mira Monte
   50.0 Foothill

DIVISION 3A
75.05 East Bakersfield
73.50 Delano
72.20 Arvin
   Auxiliary
   71.0 East Bakersfield
   68.5 Arvin
   67.0 Delano
   Percussion
   74.5 East Bakersfield
   65.5 Arvin
   64.0 Delano

DIVISION 4A
79.80 North Bakersfield
78.00 Golden Valley
74.80 Cesar Chavez
   Auxiliary
   70.5 Golden Valley
   70.0 North Bakersfield
   68.0 Cesar Chavez
   Percussion
   74.0 North Bakersfield
   66.5 Golden Valley
   65.0 Cesar Chavez

DIVISION 5A
82.60 Frontier
82.50 Stockdale
   Auxiliary
   77.5 Frontier
   76.0 Stockdale
   Percussion
   75.0 Stockdale
   64.5 Frontier

Visual Perf - 158 Frontier
Visual Effect - 161 Frontier
Music Effect - 182 Frontier
Music Perf - 183 Frontier

Golden State Tournament of Bands (WBA)
-
Clovis, CA
CLASS A
70.80 Ceres
65.60 Mission Oak
61.80 Exeter Union
54.50 Thomas Downey

All Captions - Ceres

CLASS AA
73.20 Hanford
69.45 Kingsburg

Auxiliary - Hanford
Percussion - Hanford
Visual - Hanford
G.E. - Kingsburg
Music - Hanford

CLASS AAA
76.50 Clovis East
73.25 Madera
69.55 Golden West (0.5 pen)
69.30 Mt. Whitney (0.7 pen)
66.40 Madera South

Auxiliary - Clovis East
Percussion - Clovis East
Visual - Madera
G.E. - Clovis East
Music - Clovis East

CLASS AAAA
84.45 Clovis North
80.40 Clovis
79.95 El Diamante
77.30 Buchanan
73.50 Ridgeview
63.90 Tulare Western
56.55 Tulare Union

Auxiliary - Clovis
Percussion - Clovis North
Visual - Clovis North
G.E. - Clovis North
Music - Clovis North

CLASS AAAAA
73.80 Bullard (1.0 pen)
64.50 Monache

Auxiliary - Bullard
Percussion - Monache
Visual - Bullard
G.E. - Bullard
Music - Bullard

Folsom Fall Festival (NCBA)
-
Folsom, CA
DIVISION AA
82.93 Monte Vista
77.93 Phoenix (OR)
   Auxiliary
   68.00 Phoenix
   65.30 Monte Vista
   Drum Major
   75.0 Monte Vista
   74.0 Phoenix

DIVISION AAA
84.49 Bella Vista
84.06 California
74.73 Lincoln
   Auxiliary
   78.40 California
   67.75 Bella Vista
   64.35 Lincoln
   Drum Major
   91.0 California
   89.0 Bella Vista
   87.0 Lincoln

DIVISION AAAA
85.08 Ponderosa
83.95 Cosumnes Oaks
   Auxiliary
   79.00 Cosumnes Oaks
   74.65 Ponderosa
   Drum Major
   83.0 Ponderosa
   82.0 Cosumnes Oaks

DIVISION AAAAA
93.26 Granite Bay
92.26 McQueen (Reno, NV)
89.02 Rodriguez
88.42 John F. Kennedy (Sacramento)
85.45 Antelope
   Auxiliary
   85.75 McQueen
   83.35 Rodriguez
   82.30 Granite Bay
   81.70 John F. Kennedy
   68.80 Antelope
   Drum Major
   92.0 John F. Kennedy
   90.0 Rodriguez
   88.0 Antelope
   87.5 Granite Bay
   86.0 McQueen

Percussion
93.30 Granite Bay
89.80 Rodriguez
87.35 McQueen
83.20 California
81.50 Monte Vista
80.15 Bella Vista
79.70 Antelope
79.45 John F. Kennedy
75.50 Cosumnes Oaks
75.15 Ponderosa
69.30 Phoenix
63.95 Lincoln

Brass
94 McQueen
92 Granite Bay
88 John F. Kennedy
87 Antelope
86 Rodriguez
85 Bella Vista
83 California
81 Monte Vista
79 Ponderosa
78 Cosumnes Oaks
71 Phoenix
66 Lincoln

Woodwinds
95 McQueen
94 Granite Bay
93 Rodriguez
91 Antelope
90 Ponderosa
89 John F. Kennedy
86 Bella Vista
85 Lincoln
83 Monte Vista
82 Cosumnes Oaks
81 California
80 Phoenix

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 183.5 Granite Bay
G.E. - 235.5 Granite Bay
Music - 338 Granite Bay
BAND - 93.26 Granite Bay

St. George, Utah Regional (BOA)
-
St. George, UT
Prelims
CLASS A
65.55 Montezuma-Cortez, CO
63.75 Harrison, CO
62.25 Grand County, UT

Visual - Montezuma-Cortez
G.E. - Harrison
Music - Montezuma-Cortez

CLASS AA
77.50 Mead, WA
73.70 Damonte Ranch, NV
63.95 Manzano, NM
62.80 Covina, CA
62.60 Highland, ID
62.05 Stansbury, UT
60.90 Orem, UT
56.85 Bonney Lake, WA

Visual - Damonte Ranch
G.E. - Mead
Music - Mead

CLASS AAA
81.80 J.M. Hanks, TX
81.25 Clovis West, CA
76.80 Birdville, TX
74.80 La Cueva, NM
54.85 Timpanogos, UT
53.50 Uintah, UT

Visual - Clovis West
G.E. - J.M. Hanks
Music - J.M. Hanks

CLASS AAAA
89.40 American Fork, UT
85.95 Sky View, UT
84.25 Westlake, UT
81.70 Davis,UT
79.30 Andy Dekaney, TX
78.20 Foothill, NV
77.55 Arbor View, NV
73.10 Palo Verde, NV
72.40 Bingham, UT
70.95 Mountain Crest, UT
69.65 Lehi, UT
55.85 Herriman, UT

Visual - American Fork
G.E. - American Fork
Music - American Fork

Finals
90.40 American Fork
87.15 Sky View
84.65 J.M. Hanks
84.15 Westlake
83.55 Davis
80.40 Clovis West
77.95 Foothill
77.70 Andy Dekaney
77.20 Mead
73.00 Arbor View (1.5 pen)

Visual - American Fork
G.E. - American Fork
Music - American Fork

Pismo Beach Band Review (IND)
-
Pismo Beach, CA
Awaiting results...

Great Oak Show (MBOS)
-
Temecula, CA
BLACK OPAL CLASS
66.61 Chaparral
66.59 Murrieta Mesa

Color Guard - Murrieta Mesa
Percussion - Chaparral
Visual - Chaparral
Effect - Chaparral
Music - Chaparral

ONYX CLASS
68.69 Mission Hills

SAPPHIRE CLASS
78.85 Poway
75.49 Great Oak

Color Guard - Poway
Percussion - Great Oak
Visual - Poway
Effect - Poway
Music - Poway

Orange Coast Invitational (Edison HS) (SCJA)
-
Huntington Beach, CA
DIVISION 1A
70.10 Bishop Amat
54.30 Leuzinger
50.80 Sound Waves Home School
   Auxiliary
   73.5 Bishop Amat
   52.5 Leuzinger
   47.5 Sound Waves
   Percussion
   63.5 Bishop Amat
   60.5 Leuzinger
   48.5 Sound Waves

DIVISION 2A
75.35 Newport Harbor
69.95 Ocean View
68.55 West Valley
66.30 Hawthorne
63.70 El Modina
60.85 South Gate
   Auxiliary
   72.5 El Modina
   67.5 Newport Harbor
   67.0 Hawthorne
   62.5 Ocean View
   61.0 West Valley
   56.0 South Gate
   Percussion
   76.5 West Valley
   76.0 Newport Harbor
   72.0 Ocean View
   68.5 El Modina
   66.0 Hawthorne
   57.5 South Gate

DIVISION 3A
79.70 North (Torrance)
76.80 Claremont
76.20 Marina
75.60 Serrano
74.70 Oceanside
70.80 Redlands
62.45 Segerstrom
   Auxiliary
   76.5 Marina
   74.5 Claremont
   71.5 Redlands
   67.0 Oceanside
   64.0 Segerstrom
   62.0 North
   60.0 Serrano
   Percussion
   80.0 North
   79.0 Oceanside
   74.5 Claremont
   71.0 Serrano
   70.5 Redlands
   69.5 Marina
   54.5 Segerstrom

EXHIBITION (Host 3A)
77.60 Edison
   Auxiliary
   73.5 Edison
   Percussion
   75.5 Edison

DIVISION 4A
85.05 Capistrano Valley
81.45 El Segundo
76.20 Huntington Beach
75.50 San Dimas
72.65 Millikan
72.50 Long Beach Poly
71.40 Costa Mesa
70.70 Westminster
67.80 Highland
62.35 Grand Terrace
58.75 Bolsa Grande
   Auxiliary
   85.0 Capistrano Valley
   83.5 El Segundo
   80.0 Huntington Beach
   79.0 Millikan
   78.0 San Dimas
   71.5 Bolsa Grande
   68.0 Long Beach Poly
   67.0 Costa Mesa
   65.0 Westminster
   64.0 Highland
   62.5 Grand Terrace
   Percussion
   89.5 Capistrano Valley
   81.0 San Dimas
   77.0 Westminster
   73.0 El Segundo
   70.5 Millikan
   69.0 Huntington Beach
   68.0 Highland
   66.0 Long Beach Poly
   65.0 Costa Mesa
   64.0 Bolsa Grande
   61.0 Grand Terrace

DIVISION 5A
89.15 South (Torrance)
87.15 Walnut
82.90 La Quinta (Westminster)
80.00 La Habra
79.25 Santa Ana
   Auxiliary
   87.0 South
   85.5 Walnut
   79.5 La Habra
   78.0 La Quinta
   77.0 Santa Ana
   Percussion
   91.0 La Quinta
   89.5 South
   85.0 Walnut
   78.5 La Habra
   71.5 Santa Ana

Visual Perf - 181 South
Visual Effect - 172 Capistrano Valley
Music Effect - 180 South
Music Perf - 193 Walnut

Chino Invitational Review & Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Chino, CA
Morning Field show
CLASS 1A
63.40 Don Lugo
48.50 Banning
48.10 Valley View
   Auxiliary
   63.5 Don Lugo
   53.0 Banning
   46.5 Valley View
   Percussion
   46.0 Valley View
   45.5 Don Lugo
   44.0 Banning

CLASS 2A
67.60 Temescal Canyon
63.30 La Mirada
61.30 El Rancho
38.50 Cabrillo
   Auxiliary
   62.0 La Mirada
   61.0 Temescal Canyon
   59.5 Arlington
   52.0 El Rancho
   49.5 Cabrillo
   Percussion
   75.5 La Mirada
   69.5 Temescal Canyon
   65.0 Arlington
   54.0 El Rancho
   41.0 Cabrillo

CLASS 3A
68.60 Timpview (UT)
56.30 Canyon Springs
   Auxiliary
   62.5 Timpview
   55.0 Canyon Springs
   Percussion
   74.0 Timpview
   60.5 Canyon Springs

MORNING SWEEPSTAKES
Visual Perf - 148 Arlington
Visual Effect - 148 Timpview
Music Effect - 148 Arlington
Music Perf - 290 Timpview
BAND - 71.80 Arlington

Band Review (Parade)
Middle Schools
CLASS MB
84.60 Palm Desert Charter MS
84.35 Ross Academy MS
77.25 Alfred S. Madrid MS
77.05 San Gorgonio MS
76.35 Foothills MS
   Auxiliary
   77.45 Palm Desert Charter
   73.45 Ross Academy
   70.40 Foothills
   66.20 San Gorgonio
   65.85 Alfred S. Madrid

CLASS MA
86.30 Moore MS
85.60 Alvarado IS
84.65 First Avenue MS
83.20 Terra Cotta MS
   Auxiliary
   77.20 Moore
   76.70 First Avenue
   71.70 Terra Cotta
   71.65 Alvarado

MS Drum Major Open
87.1 Alvarado
85.0 Ross Academy
82.5 Moore
82.0 First Avenue
81.9 Alfred S. Madrid
81.6 Palm Desert Charter
78.3 Stauffee
76.5 San Gorgonio
71.7 Foothills (5.0 pen)
71.7 Terra Cotta (5.0 pen)

MS Drill Teams
69.1 First Avenue
68.0 Madrid

High Schools
CLASS D
88.15 Don Lugo 
87.50 Ganesha
85.65 Sonora
85.60 Calexico
85.45 Lakeside
82.40 Canyon Springs
80.15 Mountain View
   Auxiliary
   78.90 Don Lugo
   75.45 Canyon Springs
   72.95 Ganesha
   71.60 Lakeside
   70.20 Mountain View
   69.70 Calexico
   67.90 Sonora

CLASS C
91.80 Arlington
91.65 Garey
90.35 El Rancho
89.85 Arroyo
89.50 Montebello
88.45 Crescenta Valley
88.20 Temescal Canyon
87.85 Downey
   Auxiliary 
   85.80 Garey
   84.70 Arlington
   81.55 Downey
   79.00 Montebello
   76.55 Temescal Canyon
   75.40 Arroyo
   74.15 El Rancho
   69.55 Crescenta Valley

CLASS B
92.00 Santiago
90.95 Eleanor Roosevelt
90.35 Loara
89.95 Valencia
89.20 Schurr
88.35 West (Torrance)
88.25 South El Monte
   Auxiliary
   85.35 Eleanor Roosevelt
   84.90 Santiago
   80.35 West
   79.65 Valencia
   75.60 Loara
   73.95 Schurr
   72.75 South El Monte

EXHIBITION (Host A)
91.55 Chino
   Auxiliary
   88.95 Chino

CLASS A
95.40 Riverside King
94.60 Glendora
94.20 Arcadia
92.55 Henry J. Kaiser
92.30 El Dorado
91.60 Diamond Ranch
   Auxiliary
   89.65 Arcadia
   89.45 Riverside King
   89.15 Glendora
   87.15 Diamond Ranch
   85.85 Henry J. Kaiser
   85.40 El Dorado

HS Drum Major Military
87.9 Diamond Bar
87.5 Loara
87.2 Eleanor Roosevelt
86.5 Montebello
86.0 Mountain View
85.7 Arlington
85.6 El Dorado
85.1 Riverside King (1.0 pen)
84.8 Valencia
84.7 Arcadia

HS Drum Major Mace
91.0 South El Monte
89.1 Diamond Ranch
88.7 Glendora
87.1 Henry J. Kaiser
86.6 Garey (1.0 pen)
83.5 El Rancho
82.6 Ganesha
82.6 Don Lugo
81.9 Calexico
80.0 Downey

HS Drill Teams
90.9 Montebello
87.7 South El Monte
85.1 Schurr
81.5 West (Torrance)
74.3 Downey
68.1 Calexico

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
MS Drill - 73.6 Foothills MS
MS Auxiliary - 79.20 Stauffer MS
MS Music - 427 Stauffer MS
MS BAND - 87.65 Stauffer MS

HS Drill - 92.2 Glendora HS
HS Auxiliary - 92.30 Diamond Bar HS
HS Music - 481.5 Riverside King HS
HS BAND - 95.45 Diamond Bar HS

[u]Evening Field Show[/u]
CLASS 4A
76.60 Esperanza
72.00 Alta Loma
64.40 Crescenta Valley
42.70 Calexico
   Auxiliary
   80.5 Esperanza
   57.0 Alta Loma
   47.5 Crescenta Valley
   42.0 Calexico
   Percussion
   72.0 Alta Loma
   71.0 Esperanza
   64.0 Crescenta Valley
   58.0 Calexico

CLASS 5A
83.00 Valencia
78.90 Arroyo
71.40 Downey
71.20 Henry Kaiser
61.40 Troy
59.40 Loara
   Auxiliary
   83.5 Valencia
   79.0 Downey
   70.5 Arroyo
   58.0 Henry Kaiser
   48.5 Troy
   46.5 Loara
   Percussion
   83.0 Valencia
   81.0 Arroyo
   73.0 Downey
   69.0 Loara
   68.5 Troy
   65.0 Henry Kaiser

CLASS 6A
86.60 Arcadia
86.20 Riverside King
85.70 Rowland
73.30 West (Torrance)
   Auxiliary
   83.0 El Dorado
   81.0 Rowland
   80.5 Riverside King
   58.5 West
   Percussion
   89.0 Arcadia
   87.0 Riverside King
   82.0 El Dorado
   74.0 West

EXHIBITION (Host 6A)
85.00 Chino
   Auxiliary
   85.5 Chino
   Percussion
   85.5 Chino

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 86.5 Arcadia
Percussion - 91.5 Rowland
Visual - 179 El Dorado
Visual Effect - 184 El Dorado
Music Effect - 174 Arcadia
Music - 351 El Dorado
BAND - 89.10 El Dorado

Combined Band Review & Field Tournament
181.40 El Dorado
180.80 Arcadia
172.95 Valencia

GRAND CHAMPIONS - 181.60 Riverside King

Hart Rampage Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Valencia, CA
CLASS 1A
69.80 Lancaster
66.20 Palos Verdes
65.00 Marshall
64.80 El Camino Real
55.90 Chaminade
51.00 Bell
47.90 San Pedro
   Auxiliary
   82.0 El Camino Real
   75.5 Marshall
   59.0 Palos Verdes
   57.5 Bell
   56.0 San Pedro
   54.0 Lancaster
   45.5 Chaminade
   Percussion
   75.5 Lancaster
   73.5 El Camino
   71.0 Palos Verdes
   56.0 Marshall
   50.5 Chaminade
   50.0 San Pedro
   45.0 Bell

CLASS 2A Red
71.50 Newbury Park
68.60 Redlands East Valley
56.80 North Hollywood
50.10 Arroyo Grande
   Auxiliary
   63.0 Redlands East Valley
   55.5 Newbury Park
   54.0 North Hollywood
   47.5 Arroyo Grande
   Percussion
   72.0 Redlands East Valley
   70.0 Newbury Park
   54.0 North Hollywood
   46.0 Arroyo Grande

CLASS 2A Black
64.40 Simi Valley
64.20 Monrovia
61.30 Canyon
56.10 Citrus Valley
   Auxiliary
   82.5 Monrovia
   71.5 Simi Valley
   67.0 Canyon
   46.5 Citrus Valley
   Percussion
   76.5 Monrovia 
   60.0 Citrus Valley
   59.0 Simi Valley
   49.0 Canyon

CLASS 3A Red
79.10 Santa Monica *
79.10 Golden Valley *
78.40 Saugus
62.80 Redondo Union
56.30 South (Bakersfield)
   Auxiliary
   80.5 Golden Valley
   77.5 Saugus
   69.0 Santa Monica
   53.5 Redondo
   50.0 South
   Percussion
   79.5 Golden Valley
   74.0 Saugus
   62.0 Redondo
   55.0 Santa Monica
   49.0 South

* tie broken by music score

CLASS 3A Black
81.60 Azusa
81.10 Valencia (Valencia)
80.20 Palisades
75.40 Timpview (UT)
72.90 Buena
   Auxiliary
   84.0 Buena
   77.0 Palisades
   76.0 Valencia
   74.5 Azusa
   62.5 Timpview
   Percussion
   82.5 Buena 
   72.5 Palisades
   69.5 Valencia 
   67.5 Azusa
   66.5 Timpview

CLASS 4A
84.60 West Ranch
78.40 Granada Hills Charter
73.50 Liberty (Bakersfield)
69.50 Independence (Bakersfield)
48.10 Bakersfield
   Auxiliary
   80.0 Liberty
   76.5 West Ranch
   62.5 Independence
   38.5 Bakersfield
   Percussion
   80.0 West Ranch
   76.0 Liberty
   75.0 Independence
   74.0 Granada Hills Charter
   69.0 Bakersfield

EXHIBITION (Host 4A)
88.70 William S. Hart
   Auxiliary
   88.5 William S. Hart
   Percussion
   89.0 William S. Hart

CLASS 5A
85.80 Westlake
48.10 Burroughs
   Auxiliary
   61.0 Westlake
   37.0 Burroughs
   Percussion
   49.5 Burroughs

CLASS 6A
89.70 Thousand Oaks
89.30 Los Osos
   Auxiliary
   77.5 Los Osos
   67.5 Thousands Oaks
   Percussion
   89.5 Los Osos
   83.0 Thousand Oaks

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 84.5 Granada Hills Charter
Percussion - 91.0 Westlake
BAND - 89.70 Thousand Oaks

Orange Cove Invitational (IND)
-
Orange Cove, CA
Parade
Middle Schools
80.35 Abraham Lincoln MS (Selma)
69.00 Woodlake Valley MS
   Auxiliary
   85.0 Abraham Lincoln
   70.0 Woodlake Valley
   Drum Major (Military)
   76.0 Woodlake Valley
   68.0 Abraham Lincoln

High Schools
CLASS II
75.97 Woodlake
71.70 Gustine

CLASS I
80.55 Farmersville
79.35 Yosemite

Auxiliary Overall
95.0 Dinuba
85.0 Gustine
80.0 Yosemite
75.5 Woodlake
70.0 Farmersville

Drum Major Mace
87.0 Dinuba
76.0 Woodlake
71.0 Farmersville

Drum Major Military
81.0 Yosemite

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 177 Dinuba
Showmanship - 234 Dinuba
Music - 456.5 Yosemite
PARADE BAND - 84.85 Dinuba (Class I)

Field Show
CLASS II
68.65 Woodlake
63.15 Corcoran

CLASS I
77.60 Farmersville
74.45 Yosemite
73.55 Orosi

Auxiliary Overall
95.0 Dinuba
77.5 Orosi (tie)
77.5 Yosemite (tie)
75.5 Farmersville
75.0 Woodlake
66.0 Corcoran

Field Conductor
87.0 Orosi
82.0 Dinuba
76.0 Woodlake
75.0 Yosemite
68.0 Farmersville

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 260 Dinuba
G.E. - 240 Dinuba
Music - 353 Dinuba
FIELD BAND - 85.3 Dinuba (Class I)

Grand Sweepstakes - Dinuba

Dublin Show (WBA)
-
Dublin, CA
CLASS A
71.20 Live Oak
71.00 The Kings Academy
60.10 John Swett

Auxiliary - The Kings Academy
Percussion - Live Oak
Visual - Live Oak
G.E. - The Kings Academy
Music - Live Oak

CLASS AA
73.80 Evergreen Valley
70.85 Terra Nova
70.65 Fred C. Beyer

Auxiliary - Terra Nova
Percussion - Fred C. Beyer
Visual - Terra Nova
G.E. - Evergreen Valley
Music - Evergreen Valley

CLASS AAA
75.00 Los Altos

All Captions - Los Altos

CLASS AAAA
77.90 Santa Teresa
74.25 Leigh
74.10 Milpitas
74.00 Los Gatos

Auxiliary - Santa Teresa
Percussion - Los Gatos
Visual - Leigh
G.E. - Santa Teresa
Music - Santa Teresa

CLASS AAAAA
89.00 James Logan
87.20 Saratoga
85.90 Amador Valley
80.05 Foothill
77.50 Mountain View

Auxiliary - James Logan
Percussion - Saratoga
Visual - James Logan
G.E. - James Logan/Saratoga
Music - James Logan

Grape Bowl Classic (NCBA)
-
Lodi, CA
Parade
Middle Schools
DIVISION MS
79.70 Hogan MS
71.20 Yolo MS
   Auxiliary
   79.05 Hogan
   70.40 Winton 
   Percussion:
   80.5 Hogan
   Drum Major Military
   82.0 Hogan
   77.0 Winton
   69.5 Yolo

High Schools
DIVISION A
85.85 Tracy
85.35 Deer Valley
81.90 Central Valley
81.70 Del Mar
80.70 Orestimba
80.65 Los Banos
80.55 Pradise
76.85 Capuchino

DIVISION 2A
91.60 Santa Cruz
89.50 Jesse Bethel
87.30 Cordova
85.25 San Ramon Valley
81.80 River Valley
80.90 Wheatland

DIVISION 3A
94.15 Merced
89.55 LIvermore
86.50 Union Mine

DIVISION 4A
89.90 Dixon
89.00 Archbishop Riordan
80.05 Galt/Liberty

DIVISION 5A
93.40 Inderkum
92.20 Oakridge
91.05 Lincoln
88.85 Cesar Chavez
87.30 Freedom

Auxiliary Overall
92.30 Merced
89.25 Jesse Bethel
84.75 Santa Cruz
82.50 Central Valley
79.75 Archbishop Riordan
76.90 Inderkum
73.00 Cesar Chavez
71.10 Dixon
70.95 Lincoln
70.20 Cordova
70.00 Oakridge
68.50 Tracy
68.30 Freedom
67.95 San Ramon Valley
66.50 Livermore
66.35 Pradise
66.10 Deer valley
65.95 Los Banos
65.90 Las Plumas/Oroville
64.40 River Valley
63.95 Wheatland
63.15 Union Mine
63.05 Del mar
62.75 Capuchino
62.55 Orestimba

Percussion Overall
90.9 Merced
87.3 Jesse Bethel
85.0 Deer Valley
83.1 Santa Cruz
82.7 Freedom
82.4 Livermore
80.7 Paradise
80.0 Oakridge
75.8 Las Plumas/Oroville
74.6 Cesar Chavez
74.5 Lincoln
74.9 Union Mine
73.7 Tracy
73.5 Dixon
72.9 Codova
72.3 Del Mar
72.2 San Ramon Valley
72.1 River Valley
72.0 Los Banos
71.6 Wheatland
71.5 Capuchino
71.4 Archbishop Riordan
70.9 Central Valley
70.6 Galt/Liberty

Drum Major Mace
83.0 Archbishop Riordan
82.5 Inderkum
81.5 Lincoln
81.0 Jesse Bethel
81.0 Santa Cruz
80.5 Deer Valley
80.0 Livermore
79.0 Merced
79.0 Wheatland
78.0 Inderkum
78.0 River Valley
75.0 Capuchino
72.5 Oakridge
65.0 Orestimba

Drum Major Military
89.0 Union Mine
80.5 Cordova
79.0 San Ramon Valley
78.5 Paradise
78.5 Galt/Liberty
78.0 Los Banos
77.5 Dixon
75.5 Central valley
75.0 Del Mar
75.0 Tracy
71.0 Las Plumas/Oroville

Drum Major Open
81.0 Cesar Chavez

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
MS BAND - 81.15 Winton MS

Marching - 194 Las Plumas/Oroville
Showmanship - 278 Merced
Music - 482.5 Las Plumas/Oroville
PARADE BAND - 94.7 Las Plumas/Oroville

Jazz Bands
CLASS MS
73.55 Hogan MS

CLASS C
87.50 Union Mine 1
84.65 Archbishop Riordan
77.15 Central Valley
76.75 Union Mine 2

CLASS B
82.70 Nevada Union
82.25 Santa Cruz
82.10 Dixon
72.20 Wheatland

CLASS A
92.10 Oakridge
87.10 Lincoln
84.70 Monterey Trail
84.65 Cesar Chavez

HOST
74.70 Lodi

Field Show
EXHIBITION (Host)
70.300 Lodi
   Auxiliary
   63.25 Lodi
   Percussion
   72.25 Lodi
   Drum Major
   74.0 Lodi

CLASS 1A
76.855 Roseville
74.795 Del Mar
74.365 Florin
73.785 Nevada Union
73.380 Wilcox
73.020 McClatchy

CLASS 2A
82.595 Spanish Springs
81.040 Edward C. Reed
80.995 Cordova
77.570 North Valley

CLASS 3A
84.990 Union Mine

CLASS 4A
92.305 Vintage
90.340 Elk Grove

CLASS 5A
88.970 Laguna Creek

Auxiliary
86.20 Cupertino
84.30 Vintage
79.00 Laguna Creek
78.30 Elk grove
76.30 Spanish Springs
73.75 Union Mine
70.15 Cordova
69.70 North Valley
69.65 Edward C. Reed
69.10 Roseville
68.10 Florin
65.55 Del mar
65.55 Wilcox
64.70 McClatchy
63.60 Nevada Union

Percussion
90.25 Vintage
87.60 Elk Grove (tie)
87.60 Cupertino (tie)
86.70 Laguna Creek
86.65 Spanish Springs
83.25 Edward C. Reed
79.95 Roseville
76.40 Del Mar
76.00 North Valley
75.75 Wilcox
75.15 Union Mine
74.80 Cordova
74.75 Nevada Union
70.05 Florin
70.00 McClatchy

Drum Major
84.0 Vintage
83.5 Union Mine
83.0 Wilcox
82.5 Del mar
82.0 Nevada Union
81.5 Roseville
81.0 Edward C. Reed
80.5 Florin
80.0 Elk Grove
79.5 Cupertino
79.0 Laguna Creek
75.0 Cordova
70.0 Spanish Springs
68.0 North Valley

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 196 Cupertino
G.E. - 226 Cupertino
Music - 340 Cupertino
BAND - 93.580 Cupertino


Championships (NWAPA)
-
Hillsboro, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
73.65 Tigard
73.00 Beaverton
71.10 Sprague
69.50 St. helens
67.55 Hillsboro
64.35 Canby
64.00 Astoria
60.85 Willamette
59.40 Aloha

Auxiliary - Tigard
Percussion - Beaverton
Visual - Tigard
Effect - Beaverton
Music - Tigard

CLASS AA
78.95 Sherwood
78.35 Skyview
77.85 Cascade
76.90 Sunset
75.90 North Salem
73.35 Westview
73.05 Glencoe
71.75 Lincoln
71.70 Liberty
71.55 Roseburg

Auxiliary - Skyview
Percussion - Sunset
Visual - Sherwood
Effect - Skyview
Music - Sherwood

OPEN CLASS
89.35 West Salem
88.00 Southridge
87.35 Central Valley
86.40 Kamiak
85.60 Grants Pass
84.20 Century
83.65 Evergreen

Auxiliary - Southridge
Percussion - West Salem
Visual - West Salem
Effect - West Salem
Music - West Salem

Finals
91.30 West Salem
90.40 Southridge
90.10 Central valley
88.10 Kamiak
86.70 Grants Pass
85.00 Century
84.05 Evergreen
82.10 Sherwood
81.40 Skyview
81.25 Cascade
78.05 Sunset
77.60 Tigard
76.20 North Salem
73.55 Westview
72.80 Glencoe

Auxiliary - Southridge
Percussion - Southridge
Visual - West Salem
Effect - West Salem
Music - West Salem

Back Red Bar Top

Wednesday October 29th
Tournament of Titans (SCSBOA)
-
Ontario, CA
CLASS 1A
59.90 Damien
59.50 Yucaipa
52.20 Corona
44.00 La Sierra
44.00 Valley View

CLASS 2A
72.50 Patriot
70.80 Rancho Cucamonga
68.30 West Covina

CLASS 3A
76.40 Chaffey
70.20 Yorba Linda
67.70 Ontario

EXHIBITION (Host 3A)
84.20 Colony
   Auxiliary
   78.0 Colony
   Percussion
   69.5 Colony

CLASS 4A
67.30 Covina

CLASS 6A
86.80 Etiwanda

Auxiliary
83.0 Etiwanda
79.0 Chaffey
77.0 Rancho Cucamonga
76.0 Yorba Linda
71.0 Covina
70.0 Ontario
69.0 Patriot
68.0 West Covina
67.0 Damien
63.0 Yucaipa
43.0 Corona
39.0 Valley View
37.0 La Sierra

Percussion
86.5 Etiwanda
85.5 Chaffey
84.5 Patriot
80.5 Rancho Cucamonga
74.5 Damien
73.0 West Covina
72.0 Ontario
70.5 Yorba Linda
64.5 Covina
49.5 Corona
41.5 Yucaipa
38.0 La Sierra
36.0 Valley View

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 84.0 Chino
Percussion - 88.5 Chino
Visual Perf - 175 Chino
Visual Effect - 178 Chino
Music Effect - 175 Chino
Music Perf - 360 Chino
BAND - 88.80 Chino

Friday October 31th
Red Rocks Competition (UMEA)
-
St. George, UT
Awaiting results...

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday October 28th
Mayfair Field Tournament (SCJA)
-
Bellflower, CA
DIVISION 1A
54.20 Saint Anthony
51.70 Sound Waves Home School
   Auxiliary
   55.5 Sound Waves
   43.0 Saint Anthony
   Percussion
   62.0 Saint Anthony
   48.5 Sound Waves

DIVISION 2A
65.35 Hawthorne
62.40 Gardena
   Auxiliary
   72.5 Hawthorne
   52.0 Gardena
   Percussion
   77.0 Gardena
   71.0 Hawthorne

DIVISION 3A
75.25 Bellflower
   Auxiliary
   75.5 Bellflower
   Percussion
   78.0 Bellflower

DIVISION 4A
79.10 Gahr
68.10 Paramount
   Auxiliary
   83.5 Paramount
   75.0 Gahr
   Percussion
   82.0 Gahr
   70.5 Paramount

DIVISION 5A
77.90 South (Torrance)
   Auxiliary
   72.0 South
   Percussion
   86.00 South

EXHIBITION (Host 5A)
79.20 Mayfair
   Auxiliary
   73.0 Mayfair
   Percussion
   75.0 Mayfair

Visual Perf - 148 Gahr
Visual Effect - 170 Gahr
Music Effect - 162 South
Music Perf - 165 South

Quartz Hill Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Quartz Hill, CA
CLASS 1A
51.00 Littlerock

CLASS 2A
49.80 Rosamond

CLASS 3A
47.50 Knight
42.20 Palmdale
36.50 Antelope Valley

EXHIBITION (Host 4A)
60.10 Quartz Hill
   Auxiliary
   54.0 Quartz Hill

CLASS 5A
56.30 Eastside

Auxiliary
70.0 Littlerock
63.5 Rosamond
58.0 Palmdale
55.0 Eastside
50.0 Knight
49.0 Antelope Valley

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 71.5 Highland
Visual Perf - 141 Highland
Visual Effect - 134 Highland
Music Effect - 108 Highland
Music Perf - 216 Eastside
BAND - 59.50 Highland (Palmdale) (1A)

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 25th
Mt. Carmel Tournament/Review (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
Morning Field Tournament
CLASS 1A
52.40 Otay Ranch
39.50 El Capitan
33.60 Banning
28.50 Sweetwater
   Auxiliary
   64.00 Otay Ranch
   54.00 Banning
   35.00 El Capitan
   32.50 Sweetwater

CLASS 2A
56.80 Ramona (Ramona)
53.20 Grossmont
29.40 Castle Park
   Auxiliary
   71.50 Grossmont
   67.00 Ramona
   45.00 Castle Park

CLASS 3A
67.20 Carlsbad
63.80 Chula Vista
63.40 Bonita Vista
54.30 San Pasqual
45.70 Serra
   Auxiliary
   76.50 Carlsbad
   74.00 Bonita Vista
   69.00 Chula Vista
   61.00 Serra
   51.00 San Pasqual

Band Review
CLASS 1A
79.95 Mt. Miguel
77.15 Monte Vista
73.00 Granite Hills
   Auxiliary
   67.4 Mt. Miguel
   64.8 Monte Vista
   63.4 Granite Hills

CLASS 2A
85.75 Ramona (Ramona)
84.90 Patrick Henry
77.75 Grossmont
74.80 Castle Park
   Auxiliary
   72.3 Ramona
   69.4 Patrick Henry
   68.4 Grossmont
   68.2 Castle Park

CLASS 3A
89.55 Garey
86.35 Bonita Vista
85.55 Chula Vista
   Auxiliary
   83.4 Garey
   80.6 Bonita Vista
   72.1 Chula Vista

CLASS 4A
88.40 Olympian
86.20 Point Loma
84.90 Calexico
   Auxiliary
   84.9 Olympian
   70.7 Point Loma
   70.1 Calexico

CLASS 5A
90.85 Eastlake
   Auxiliary
   83.2 Eastlake

CLASS 6A
94.50 Arcadia
92.30 El Dorado
90.25 Mira Mesa
   Auxiliary
   83.8 Rancho Bernardo
   83.6 Mira Mesa
   81.6 El Dorado

EXHIBITION (Host 6A)
92.25 Mt. Carmel
   Auxiliary
   87.4 Mt. Carmel
   Drum Major
   86.0 Mt. Carmel

Drum Majors
90.0 Arcadia
88.5 Garey
86.5 Mira Mesa
85.3 El Dorado
83.0 Bonita Vista
82.0 Ramona
81.0 Patrick Henry
79.6 Eastlake
79.5 Olympian
78.5 Castle Park
76.1 Rancho Bernardo
75.0 Grossmont
73.5 Calexico
73.0 Chula Vista
72.8 Point Loma
72.5 Monte Vista
71.0 Granite Hills
69.0 Mt. Miguel

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 85.1 Arcadia
Music - 477 Rancho Bernardo
BAND - 94.80 Rancho Bernardo

Evening Field Tournament
CLASS 4A
71.50 Del Norte
67.90 Helix Charter
63.00 Olympian
62.00 Mission Hills
58.70 Point Loma
57.30 Covina
45.70 Calexico
   Auxiliary
   76.5 Del Norte
   75.0 Helix Charter
   67.0 Covina
   62.5 Olympian
   57.5 Point Loma
   ??.? Mission Hills
   ??.? Calexico

CLASS 5A
77.10 Vista
72.60 Westview
71.70 Eastlake
   Auxiliary
   74.0 Eastlake
   73.0 Vista
   70.5 Westview

CLASS 6A
82.10 El Dorado
81.20 Rancho Bernardo
79.70 Poway
77.10 Rancho Buena Vista
75.70 Mira Mesa
   Auxiliary
   78.5 El Dorado
   77.5 Rancho Buena Vista
   76.0 Rancho Bernardo
   72.5 Mira Mesa
   70.0 Poway

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 80.5 Arcadia
Visual Perf - 159 El Dorado
Visual Effect - 173 Arcadia
Music Effect - 168 Arcadia
Music Perf - 341 Arcadia
BAND - 83.70 Arcadia

Combined Grand Championship
176.00 Rancho Bernardo
174.40 El Dorado
165.95 Mira Mesa
   Auxiliary 
   160.10 El Dorado
   159.80 Rancho Bernardo
   157.20 Eastlake

COMBINED SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 165.60 Arcadia
Music - 813.0 Arcadia
Band - 178.20 Arcadia

SoCal Tournament of Gold (WBA)
-
Murrieta, CA
CLASS A
63.35 Maple Mountain

All Captions - Maple Mountain

CLASS AA
68.90 Fallbrook
 
All Captions - Fallbrook

CLASS AAA
71.65 Chaffey
71.45 Torrance
68.65 Chaparral

Auxiliary - Chaffey
Percussion - Chaffey
Visual - Chaffey
G.E. - Torrance
Music - Torrance

CLASS AAAA
79.60 Nogales

All Captions - Nogales

CLASS AAAAA
86.70 Ayala
82.20 Vista Murrieta
81.95 Mission Viejo
80.90 San Marcos
74.30 Great Oak
70.90 Rancho Verde

All Captions - Ayala

Circle City Classic (SCJA)
-
Corona, CA
Afternoon Tournament
DIVISION 1A
66.35 Desert Hot Springs
61.20 Perris
55.90 Pomona
55.00 Whittier Christian
   Auxiliary
   60.0 Desert Hot Springs
   58.0 Pomona
   56.0 Perris
   55.0 Whittier Christian
   Percussion
   65.0 Whittier Christian
   64.5 Desert Hot Springs
   59.0 Perris
   55.0 Pomona

DIVISION 2A Black
69.40 Newport Harbor
64.00 Corona
61.65 Fontana
60.85 Hesperia
57.35 Valley View
   Auxiliary
   63.0 Newport Harbor
   58.5 Fontana
   57.0 Hesperia
   43.5 Corona
   41.5 Valley View
   Percussion
   70.0 Newport Harbor
   68.0 Fontana
   67.5 Corona
   63.0 Valley View
   61.5 Hesperia

DIVISION 2A Red
71.55 Sultana
67.60 Apple Valley
67.10 San Gorgonio
61.35 Carter
   Auxiliary
   65.0 Sultana
   56.5 Carter
   56.0 Apple Valley
   52.5 San Gorgonio
   Percussion
   72.5 Sultana
   72.0 Apple Valley
   71.5 San Gorgonio
   64.0 Carter

Visual Perf - 151 Desert Hot Springs
Visual Effect - 137 Sultana
Music Effect - 133 Nwpt Harbor/San Grgnio
Music Perf - 160 Sultana

Evening Tournament
DIVISION 3A
78.70 Lakeside
75.25 Summit
   Auxiliary
   71.5 Lakeside
   69.5 Summit
   Percussion
   81.5 Lakeside
   80.0 Summit

DIVISION 4A
77.50 Redondo Union
76.50 Oak Hills
72.15 Paloma Valley
71.80 Heritage
69.20 San Dimas
   Auxiliary
   75.0 Heritage
   71.0 Oak Hills
   61.0 San Dimas
   60.5 Redondo Union
   50.0 Paloma Valley
   Percussion
   82.0 Heritage
   81.0 San Dimas
   80.5 Redondo Union
   80.0 Oak Hills
   79.5 Paloma Valley

DIVISION 5A
82.80 Walnut
79.40 Norco
   Auxiliary
   76.5 Walnut
   70.5 Norco
   Percussion
   82.5 Walnut
   80.5 Norcoo

Visual Perf - 165 Redondo Union
Visual Effect - 170 Walnut
Music Effect - 161 Redondo Union
Music Perf - 183 Walnut

Patriot Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Riverside, CA
CLASS 1A
29.90 Moreno Valley
   Auxiliary
   30.0 Moreno Valley

CLASS 2A
49.50 Rubidoux
   Auxiliary
   43.0 Rubidoux
   
EXHIBITION (Host 2A)
65.00 Patriot
   Auxiliary
   66.0 Patriot

CLASS 3A
73.30 John W. North
66.70 La Quinta (La Quinta)
   Auxiliary
   64.5 John W. North
   61.5 La Quinta

CLASS 5A
78.10 Murrieta Valley
73.20 Riverside Poly
   Auxiliary
   72.0 Murrieta Valley
   66.0 Riverside Poly

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 74.0 Colony
Percussion - 76.5 Colony
Visual Perf - 157 John W. North
Visual Effect - 164 Colony
Music Effect - 166 Colony
Music Perf - 327 Colony
BAND - 81.10 Colony (3A)

Simi Valley Spectacular (SCSBOA)
-
Simi Valley, CA
Morning Tournament
CLASS 1A Gold
53.00 Cabrillo
47.50 Lompoc
45.70 St. Genevieve
43.50 Santa Barbara
40.50 James Monroe
31.30 Manual Arts
   Auxiliary
   54.0 Cabrillo
   53.5 Lompoc
   53.0 James Monroe
   49.0 Santa Barbara
   47.0 St. Genevieve
   34.0 Manual Arts
   Percussion
   63.0 St. Genevieve
   53.5 Santa Barbara
   52.0 James Monroe
   50.0 Cabrillo
   35.5 Lompoc
   28.0 Manual Arts

CLASS 1A Maroon
61.50 Highland
42.30 Taft Charter
42.00 Nordhoff
35.90 Rio Mesa
   Auxiliary
   75.0 Highland
   74.5 Los Angeles
   46.0 Rio Mesa
   43.5 Taft Charter
   33.5 Nordhoff
   Percussion
   74.5 Highland
   45.0 Los Angeles
   40.5 Nordhoff
   34.0 Taft Charter
   31.0 Rio Mesa

CLASS 1A Black
65.10 Oxnard
63.00 J.F. Kennedy (Granada Hills)
63.00 El Camino Real
61.60 Marshall
53.20 U.S. Grant
44.90 Hueneme
   Auxiliary
   75.5 Marshall
   70.5 J.F. Kennedy
   44.0 U.S. Grant
   42.5 Hueneme
   39.0 Oxnard
   Percussion
   71.0 Oxnard
   67.5 Marshall
   45.5 J.F. Kennedy
   40.0 U.S. Grant
   29.0 Hueneme

MORNING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 78.5 El Camino Real
Percussion - 81.5 El Camino Real
Visual Perf - 151 Los Angeles
Visual Effect - 141 Los Angeles
Music Effect - 138 Los Angeles
Music Perf - 278 Los Angeles
BAND - 70.80 Los Angeles

Evening Tournament
CLASS 2A
74.10 San Marcos (Santa Barbara)
54.40 Fillmore
   Auxiliary
   75.0 San Marcos 
   33.0 Fillmore
   Percussion
   82.5 San Marcos 
   61.0 Fillmore

EXHIBITION (Host 2A)
67.60 Simi Valley
   Auxiliary
   69.5 Simi Valley
   Percussion
   64.5 Simi Valley

CLASS 3A
77.80 Palisades Charter
77.40 Santa Monica
75.30 Royal
75.00 Saugus
60.10 Camarillo
54.70 Palmdale
   Auxiliary
   74.0 Palisades Charter
   73.0 Saugus
   71.5 Santa Monica
   68.0 Camarillo
   58.5 Palmdale
   57.0 Royal
   Percussion
   74.0 Palisades Charter
   71.0 Santa Monica
   70.5 Saugus
   65.5 Royal
   65.0 Camarillo
   55.0 Palmdale

CLASS 4A
83.10 South Hills
81.00 Liberty (Bakersfield)
80.70 Granada Hills Charter
   Auxiliary
   72.5 Liberty
   72.0 South Hills
   Percussion
   81.0 Liberty
   79.0 Granada Hills
   76.5 South Hills

CLASS 5A
   Auxiliary
   62.5 Westlake

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 76.5 Granada Hills
Percussion - 85.0 Westlake
Visual Perf - 169 Westlake
Visual Effect - 160 Westlake
Music Effect - 165 Westlake
Music Perf - 367 Westlake
BAND - 86.10 Westlake (5A)

Verrado HS Invitational (ABODA)
-
Buckeye, AZ
FESTIVAL CLASS
South Mountain     Bronze
Holbrook           Silver

Rated
DIVISION III
Buckeye            Good
Mountain Pointe    Excellent
Youngker           Good
Cactus             Excellent
Agua Fria          Good
Trevor Browne      Excellent

DIVISION II
Williams Field     Superior
Hamilton           Excellent
Shadow Ridge       Good
Gila Ridge         Excellent
Telleson           Excellent
Vista Grande       Good
Desert Edge        Excellent

DIVISION I
Millennium         Superior
Rowland            Superior

Barry Goldwater Invitational (ABODA)
-
Phoenix, AZ
Rated
DIVISION III
Poston Butte       Good
North Canyon       Excellent
Combs              Excellent
Moon Valley        Excellent
Westview           Good
Greenway           Excellent
Coronado           Excellent
Apollo             Good

DIVISION II
Alhambra           Fair
Sunnyslope         Good
Cesar Chavez       Excellent
Yuma               Good
Bradshaw Mountain  Excellent

DIVISION I
Ironwood           Excellent

Ranked
DIVISION III
74.15 Chaparral
72.88 Horizon
60.29 Pinnacle
60.01 Page
60.00 Campo Verde
54.65 Carl Hayden
54.26 North
53.85 Arcadia

DIVISION II
84.41 Deer Valley
82.07 Mesa
79.44 Barry Goldwater
75.13 Prescott
66.73 Sierra Linda
62.20 Saguaro
42.65 Copper Canyon

DIVISION I
87.24 Sandra Day O'Connor
83.66 Mountain Ridge
83.58 Mountain View Mesa
81.56 Basha
79.71 Dobson
79.21 Boulder Creek
74.08 Casa Grande
69.89 Perry

Visalia Band Review (IND)
-
Visalia, CA
Parade
Middle Schools
CLASS II
76.6 Valley Oak MS
73.9 Divisdero MS
69.6 Bartlett MS

CLASS I
77.8 Pioneer MS (Porterville)
77.1 Green Acres MS
74.1 La Joya MS
73.5 Pioneer MS (Hanford)

FLAGS
80.0 Pioneer (Porterville)
78.0 Divisdero
72.0 Valley Oak
70.0 Bartlett
67.5 Pioneer (Hanford)
67.0 Green Acres
62.0 La Joya

ID UNIT
77 Pioneer (Porterville)
76 La Joya
74 Green Acres
64 Bartlett
61 Pioneer (Hanford)
47 Divisdero

DRUM MAJOR
89 Pioneer (Porterville)
85 Green Acres
81 Pioneer (Hanford)
74 La Joya
71 Bartlett
69 Divisdero
67 Valley Oak

MAJORETTE TEAM
81 Pioneer (Porterville)

PERCUSSION
72 Divisdero
70 La Joya
68 Pioneer (Porterville)
65 Green Acres
63 Pioneer (Hanford)
60 Bartlett

High Schools
CLASS III
70.6 Mission Oak
69.5 Sierra Pacific
69.1 Exeter
63.1 Farmersville
63.1 Sierra

CLASS II
80.5 Hanford West
77.7 Golden West
75.2 Mt. Whitney
74.7 Tulare Union
72.9 Tulare Western

CLASS I
83.7 Buchanan
80.8 El Diamante
79.6 Lemoore
75.4 Fowler
73.4 Redwood

FLAGS
88.0 Lemoore
85.5 Fowler
85.0 Hanford West
83.5 Buchanan
81.0 El Diamante
80.0 Golden West
77.0 Tulare Union
76.0 Sierra Pacific
75.0 Mt. Whitney
74.5 Tulare Western
67.0 Redwood
59.0 Farmersville

ID UNIT
93 Fowler
87 Hanford West
83 Lemoore
80 Tulare Western
74 Sierra Pacific
72 Tulare Union
63 Mission Oak
62 Redwood
59 Exeter
54 El Diamante
48 Sierra
47 Buchanan
47 Golden West
46 Farmersville

DRUM MAJOR
92.0 Hanford West
86.0 Fowler
82.0 Lemoore
74.0 Tulare Western
72.0 Sierra Pacific
71.5 Buchanan
71.0 Tulare Union
70.5 Mt. Whitney
70.0 Golden West
69.5 El Diamante
69.0 Redwood
68.0 Mission Oak
57.0 Farmersville
54.0 Sierra
52.0 Exeter

SOLO MAJORETTE
91 Tulare Western
76 Redwood

MAJORETTE TEAM
93 Buchanan

PERCUSSION
86 Mt. Whitney
85 Buchanan
82 Golden West
80 Tulare Western
79 El Diamante
75 Lemoore
72 Hanford West
69 Tulare Union
69 Mission Oak
68 Exeter
61 Sierra Pacific
58 Farmersville

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 198 Golden West
Showmanship - 218 Hanford West
Music - 435 Buchanan
BAND - 83.7 Buchanan

Field Show
CLASS C
76.4 Sierra Pacific
75.0 Exeter
71.3 Mission Oak
64.6 Farmersville
   Auxiliary
   68 Sierra Pacific
   53 Mission Oak
   50 Exeter
   46 Farmersville
   Percussion
   80 Mission Oak
   75 Sierra Pacific
   74 Exeter
   73 Farmersville

CLASS B
82.7 Mt. Whitney
81.5 Golden West
81.2 Hanford West
80.7 Hanford
   Auxiliary
   59 Hanford
   54 Golden West
   52 Hanford West
   48 Mt. Whitney
   Percussion
   86 Golden West
   85 Hanford
   84 Mt. Whitney
   77 Hanford West

CLASS A
87.0 Lemoore
86.2 El Diamante
84.8 Buchanan
80.4 Tulare Western
78.2 Redwood
71.0 Tulare Union
   Auxiliary
   72 Lemoore
   63 El Diamante
   57 Buchanan
   51 Tulare Western
   46 Redwood
   45 Tulare Union
   Percussion
   95 Buchanan
   93 El Diamante
   92 Lemoore
   90 Tulare Western
   84 Tulare Union
   75 Redwood

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 173 Lemoore
G.E. - 329 El Diamante
Music - 369 Lemoore
BAND - 87.0 Lemoore

GRAND SWEEPSTAKES
G.E. - Lemoore
Music - Buchanan
BAND - Buchanan

Foothill Band Review (NCBA)
-
Pleasanton, CA
Band Review
Middle Schools
DIVISION MS
85.35 Wells MS
83.00 Hogan MS
74.35 Ingrid Lacy MS
74.15 Ida Price MS
69.65 Vallemer & Calbrillo MS
   Auxiliary
   72.70 Hogan
   68.80 Wells
   66.40 Ida Price
   65.85 Ingrid Lacy
    N/A  Vallemer & Calbrillo
   Drum Major Open
   72.0 Vallemer & Calbrillo
   Drum Major Military
   83.0 Hogan
   Drum Major Mace
   80.0 Ingrid Lacy
   78.0 Ida Price
   77.0 Wells
   Percussion
   85.0 Hogan
   68.7 Ida Price
   68.5 Wells
    56.5 Ingrid Lacy

High Schools
DIVISION I
91.65 Vallejo
90.00 El Capitan
88.40 Northgate
80.80 Central Valley
79.70 Del Mar
74.45 Merrill F. west
72.75 Patterson
73.00 Arroyo
   Auxiliary
   86.45 Vallejo
   81.70 El Capitan
   78.75 Northgate
   78.45 Central Valley
   71.20 Arroyo
   66.65 Patterson

DIVISION II
91.35 Santa Cruz
89.95 Mt Eden
88.00 San Mateo
87.25 Terra Nova
81.95 Hayward (1.0 pen)
77.85 Liberty
   Auxiliary
   85.65 Santa Cruz
   79.80 Hayward
   79.25 Mt Eden
   77.15 San Mateo
   72.00 Terra Nova
   68.90 Liberty
 
DIVISION III
95.05 Benicia
90.70 Vanden
86.55 St. Francis
   Auxiliary
   89.10 Benicia
   84.55 Vanden
   74.75 St. Francis

DIVISION IV
94.10 Franklin
92.55 Granada
90.55 Livermore
   Auxiliary
   88.45 Armijo
   80.30 Franklin
   80.025 Granada
   72.50 Livermore

DIVISION V
93.10 Fairfield
92.40 Rodriguez
90.80 Irvington
   Auxiliary
   88.85 Fairfield
   80.85 Rodriguez
   77.50 Irvington

HOST
91.30 Foothill
   Auxiliary
   76.20 Foothill
   Drum Major Mace
   82.0 Foothill

Drum Major Open
70.0 Arroyo

Drum Major Military
92.0 Vanden
87.0 Granada
86.0 Terra Nova
85.0 Northgate
84.5 Mt. Eden
84.0 Central Valley
83.0 Del Mar
80.0 Liberty
73.0 St. Francis

Drum Major Mace
91.0 Armijo
90.5 Rodriguez
90.0 San Mateo
89.0 El Capitan
88.0 Santa Cruz
87.5 Fairfield
87.0 Franklin
86.7 Livermore
86.5 Benicia
84.0 Irvington (tie)
84.0 Vallejo (tie)
83.5 Hayward
83.0 Merrill F. West

Percussion
85.8 Fairfield
84.4 Vanden
82.9 Franklin
82.3 Irvington
81.6 Mt. Eden
78.0 El Capitan
76.2 Granada
76.0 Arroyo
71.4 Liberty
71.3 Santa Cruz

SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 187.5 Armijo
Showmanship - 280.0 Benicia
Music - 488.5 Franklin
PARADE BAND 95.25 Armijo HS

Field Tournament
DIVISION 1A
74.745 Del Mar

DIVISION 3A
85.010 Bella Vista
83.350 Terra Nova
83.200 California
82.360 Del Oro (1.0 pen)
81.985 Santa Clara
80.695 Monte Vista

DIVISION 4A
87.375 Vintage

DIVISION 5A
91.930 Granite Bay
90.690 Folsom
90.425 Rodriguez
89.730 Santa teresa
89.370 Cupertino
88.190 Milpitas
87.880 Mountain View
87.715 Dublin

HOST
90.450 Foothill
   Auxiliary
   80.20 Foothill
   Percussion
   88.80 Foothill

Auxiliary
90.40 Amador Valley
87.30 Santa Teresa
86.15 Milpitas
85.55 Rodriguez
83.95 Vintage
83.30 Granite Bay
82.40 Del Oro
81.85 Cupertino
81.10 Folsom
80.90 Terra Nova

Percussion
93.00 Granite Bay
89.75 Rodriguez
88.20 Amador Valley
86.70 Del Oro
84.30 Vintage
82.70 Dublin
82.50 Santa Teresa
82.30 Folsom
82.15 Monte Vista
81.55 California

Drum Major
92.0 Granite Bay
91.0 California
89.0 Rodriguez
88.5 Milpitas
88.0 Del Oro

Brass
97 Amador Valley
96 Folsom
95 Granite Bay
94 Rodriguez
93 Cupertino/Mountain View

Woodwinds
95 Folsom
94 Cupertino
92 Amador Valley
90 Mountain View
89 Dublin

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 183 Granite Bay
G.E. - 229.5 Amador Valley
Music - 341.5 Folsom
BAND - 93.160 Amador Valley

Mt. Timpanogos Invitational (UMEA)
-
Orem, UT
Awaiting results...

Century Showcase (NWAPA)
-
Hillsboro, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
71.35 Beaverton
69.50 Tigard
67.00 Sheldon
63.80 Hillsboro

Auxiliary - Tigard
Percussion - Beaverton
Visual - Beaverton
G.E. - Beaverton
Music - Beaverton

CLASS AA
76.70 Sherwood
71.45 Westview
70.20 Glencoe
68.40 Liberty
67.85 Lincoln

Auxiliary - Westview
Percussion - Glencoe
Visual - Sherwood
G.E. - Sherwood
Music - Sherwood

OPEN CLASS
85.00 West Salem
84.15 Southridge
82.00 Evergreen

Auxiliary - Southridge
Percussion - Southridge
Visual - West Salem
G.E. - West Salem
Music - West Salem

Finals
The finals competition was 
cancelled as a result of 
inclement weather conditions.

Capo Valley Tournament (SCJA)
-
Mission Viejo, CA
DIVISION 1A
65.55 Bishop Amat
51.65 L euzinger
   Auxiliary
   65.0 Bishop Amat
    N/A Leuzinger
   Percussion
   54.5 Leuzinger
   51.5 Bishop Amat

DIVISION 2A
72.30 Pacifica
66.65 El Modina
64.35 Hawthorne
57.30 South Gate
   Auxiliary
   71.5 Hawthorne
   64.5 Pacifica
   63.0 El Modina
   59.0 South Gate
   Percussion
   71.5 Pacifica
   60.5 El Modina
   58.0 Hawthorne
   54.0 South Gate

DIVISION 3A
77.90 Marina
77.45 North (Torrance)
76.80 Edison
73.75 Oceanside
   Auxiliary
   76.5 Marina
   71.0 Edison
   67.0 Oceanside
   65.0 North
   Percussion
   72.5 Oceanside
   67.5 Marina
   66.5 North
   63.0 Edison

DIVISION 4A
79.60 El Segundo
72.90 San Clemente
72.80 Millikan
61.25 Bolsa Grande
   Auxiliary
   81.5 El Segundo
   71.5 Millikan
   66.5 Bolsa Grande
   66.0 San Clemente
   Percussion
   77.0 San Clemente
   74.5 Millikan
   73.5 El Segundo
   57.0 Bolsa Grande

EXHIBITIOON (Host 4A)
83.90 Capistrano Valley
   Auxiliary
   68.5 Capistrano Valley
   Percussion
   79.5 Capistrano Valley

DIVISION 5A
82.60 University
82.45 Mayfair
80.55 La Quinta (Westminster)
   Auxiliary
   77.0 Mayfair
   72.0 La Quinta
   68.0 University
   Percussion
   84.5 La Quinta
   77.0 University
   70.5 Mayfair

Visual Perf - 159 University
Visual Effect - 169 El Segundo
Music Effect - 176 University
Music Perf - 188 Mayfair

Loara Tournament/Review (SCSBOA)
-
Anaheim, CA
Morning Field Tournament
CLASS 1A
65.40 Saddleback
65.00 Santa Margarita
55.90 Don Lugo
47.60 San Luis Obispo
39.30 Rialto
   Auxiliary
   54.5 Santa Margarita
   45.5 Don Lugo
   41.5 San Luis Obispo
   38.0 Rialto

CLASS 2A
62.30 Canyon
59.80 Rosamond
53.90 El Rancho
52.30 Dana Hills
49.30 Fullerton
   Auxiliary
   65.5 Bellflower
   63.0 Canyon
   43.5 Rosamond
   42.5 El Rancho
   40.0 Dana Hills
   37.0 Fullerton

Percussion
64.0 Bellflower
61.0 Dana Hills
60.0 Canyon
53.5 El Rancho
52.5 San Luis Obispo
51.5 Saddleback
50.0 Don Lugo
50.0 Fullerton
47.5 Rialto
44.5 Rosamond

MORNING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 70.5 Saddleback
Percussion - 66.0 Santa Margarita
Visual Perf - 160 Bellflower
Visual Effect - 150 Bellflower
Music Effect - 145 Bellflower
Music Perf - 306 Bellflower
BAND - 76.10 Bellflower

Band Review
Middle Schools
CLASS MS
85.10 Tetzlaff MS
77.25 Madrid MS (1.0 pen)
73.05 Clifton MS (3.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   78.20 Tetzlaff
   64.70 Clifton
   62.45 Madrid
   Drill Teams
   61.5 Madrid
   56.9 Clifton
   Drum Majors
   74.5 Clifton
   71.0 Tetzlaff
   70.5 Moore
   62.0 Madrid

MS PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
MS Auxiliary - 84.30 Moore
MS Music - 434 Moore
MS BAND - 86.10 Moore MS

High Schools
CLASS 1A
83.70 San Luis Obispo
82.70 Santiago
81.90 Mountain View
80.40 Rancho Alamitos
78.95 Elsinore (4.0 pen)
75.15 El Monte (3.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   74.10 Elsinore
   71.55 San Luis Obispo
   69.50 Mountain View
   64.60 Santiago
   63.35 El Monte
   62.05 Rancho Alamitos

EXHIBITION (Host 1A)
90.35 Loara
   Auxiliary
   76.35 Loara

CLASS 2A
89.85 Bellflower
87.75 Don Lugo
87.10 Magnolia
87.00 Canyon Springs
86.90 Sonora
81.30 Temescal Canyon (9.0 pen)
76.90 Rosamond (5.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   84.10 Bellflower
   79.95 Magnolia
   79.20 Temescal Canyon
   75.85 Don Lugo
   72.60 Canyon Springs
   66.90 Sonora
   57.50 Rosamond

CLASS 3A
91.55 Crescenta Valley
90.60 Arroyo
90.45 El Rancho
90.40 Yorba Linda
89.95 South El Monte
86.85 Anaheim
   Auxiliary
   80.95 Yorba Linda
   75.30 South El Monte
   72.95 El Rancho
   71.30 Arroyo
   69.00 Crescenta Valley
   68.00 Anaheim

CLASS 4A
92.75 Diamond Ranch
92.70 John Glenn
92.45 Shadow Hills
91.35 Mayfair
89.95 Schurr
   Auxiliary
   89.95 Diamond Ranch
   77.65 John Glenn
   77.50 Shadow Hills
   75.45 Mayfair
   67.20 Schurr

CLASS 5A
93.90 Arlington
91.20 Montebello
91.65 Kennedy (La Palma)
91.35 Esperanza
93.00 Cypress
   Auxiliary
   88.00 Esperanza
   86.10 88.00 Kennedy
   85.30 Arlington
   82.65 Cypress
   74.05 Montebello

CLASS 6A
95.90 Riverside King
94.80 Chino
94.15 Glendora
91.40 Notre Dame
   Auxiliary
   93.55 Diamond Bar
   90.60 Glendora
   86.45 Chino
   80.85 Notre Dame

Drum Major Military
90.7 Riverside King
89.5 Diamond Bar
78.7 Cypress
77.0 Montebello
76.4 Chino
75.1 Arroyo
73.5 Mountain View
73.1 Arlington
72.7 Esperanza
72.6 Shadow Hills
72.2 Schurr
71.8 Bellflower
70.7 Magnolia
70.5 Sonora
67.5 Yorba Linda
67.0 Temescal Canyon (5.0 pen)
66.7 Anaheim
63.6 Crescenta Valley
62.5 San Luis Obispo (1.0 pen)
62.1 Canyon Springs
58.0 Rancho Alamitos (5.0 pen)

Drum Major Mace
88.5 Glendora
80.1 Kennedy
76.5 South El Monte
75.9 Norte Dame (tie)
75.9 Diamond Ranch (tie)
70.0 Mayfair
69.5 El Rancho
68.5 Don Lugo
68.4 John Glenn
66.0 Elsinore
65.7 Santiago (1.0 pen)
65.5 El Monte
64.5 Rosamond

Drill Teams
86.0 Montebello
82.3 South El Monte
80.0 Schurr
74.6 John Glenn
67.3 Santiago (1.0 pen)
59.5 Anaheim

HS PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
HS Drill Team - 87.8 Glendora
HS Auxiliary - 95.00 Riverside King
HS Music - 481.5 Diamond Bar
HS BAND - 96.05 Diamond Bar

Evening Field Tournament
CLASS 3A
76.70 Aliso Niguel
68.10 Shadow Hills
65.60 Western 
55.60 Canyon Springs
44.00 Katella
   Auxiliary
   68.5 Western
   67.5 Shadow Hills
   65.5 Aliso Niguel
   55.5 Katella
   52.5 Canyon Springs

CLASS 4A
72.90 Esperanza 
56.40 Anaheim
54.60 Magnolia
   Auxiliary
   78.5 Esperanza
   64.5 Magnolia
   57.0 Anaheim
 
CLASS 5A
84.40 Fountain Valley
79.80 Arroyo
55.40 Troy
   Auxiliary
   74.5 Troy
   56.5 Arroyo

CLASS 6A
84.60 Chino
84.30 Riverside King
76.00 Cypress
75.10 Savanna
75.10 J.F. Kennedy (La Palma)
   Auxiliary
   83.5 Upland
   82.0 Riverside King
   81.5 Chino
   75.0 J.F. Kennedy
   74.0 Cypress
   73.0 Savanna

Percussion
87.5 Fountain Valley
86.5 Riverside King
85.5 Upland
84.5 Arroyo
83.5 Cypress
82.5 J.F. Kennedy
81.0 Savanna
76.0 Troy
74.0 Aliso Niguel
70.5 Esperanza
65.0 Anaheim
62.0 Magnolia
60.5 Canyon Springs
58.5 Western
55.0 Shadow Hills
51.0 Katella

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 89.5 Fountain Valley
Percussion - 89.5 Chino
Visual Perf - 176 Fountain Valley
Visual Effect - 179 Fountain Valley
Music Effect - 167 Upland
Music Perf - 363 Upland
BAND - 87.40 Upland

Combined Band Review & Field Tournament 
Champion - 180.20 Riverside King

Riverside Regional (MBOS)
-
Riverside, CA
Prelims
MARBLE CLASS
54.89 Eisenhower

BLACK OPAL CLASS
74.84 Sierra Vista
68.31 Murrieta Mesa
60.64 Glendale

ONYX CLASS
67.65 Ramona (Riverside)

SAPPHIRE CLASS
64.39 Kaiser

Finals
75.61 Sierra Vista
69.39 Murrieta Mesa
69.30 Ramona
66.14 Kaiser
54.86 Eisenhower

Caption Awards
Color Guard - Sierra Vista
Percussion - Ramona
Visual - Sierra Vista
Effect - Sierra Vista
Music - Sierra Vista

Golden State Classic (SCSBOA)
-
Hacienda Heights, CA
Afternoon Tournament
CLASS 1A
58.10 Bloomington
57.80 Verdugo Hills
56.50 Charter Oak
52.20 Northview
50.40 Bell
   Auxiliary
   59.5 Charter Oak
   56.0 Northview
   55.0 Verdugo Hills
   52.5 Bloomington
   51.5 Bell
   Percussion
   68.0 Charter Oak
   64.5 Verdugo Hills
   54.0 Bloomington
   40.5 Northview
   36.0 Bell

CLASS 2A
71.80 Workman
63.50 Duarte
60.40 La Mirada
58.70 Gladstone
   Auxiliary
   65.0 Workman
   57.5 La Mirada
   51.0 Gladstone
   47.5 Duarte
   Percussion
   70.0 La Mirada
   66.5 Gladstone
   64.0 Workman
   59.5 Duarte

CLASS 3A
68.90 La Puente
68.20 Ontario
   Auxiliary
   62.5 Azusa
   61.5 Ontario
   Percussion
   75.0 Ontario
   62.0 La Puente

EXHIBITION (Host 3A)
74.30 Glen A. Wilson
   Auxiliary
   63.5 Glen A. Wilson
   Percussion
   75.5 Glen A. Wilson

AFTERNOON SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary -  66.5 La Puente
Percussion - 76.5 Azusa
Visual Perf - 158 Azusa
Visual Effect - 145 La Puente
Music Effect - 150 Azusa
Music Perf - 309 Azusa
BAND - 75.30 Azusa

Evening Tournament
CLASS 4A
75.80 San Marino
70.60 Los Altos
64.00 Schurr
62.30 La Serna
   Auxiliary
   61.0 Los Altos
   52.0 La Serna
   49.0 Schurr
   Percussion
   79.5 Schurr
   78.0 Los Altos
   54.0 La Serna

CLASS 5A
76.50 California
74.10 Irvine
   Auxiliary
   58.0 Baldwin Park
   57.0 California
   51.5 Irvine
   Percussion
   81.0 Baldwin Park
   74.5 California
   59.0 Irvine

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 63.5 San Marino 
Percussion - 82.0 San Marino
Visual Perf - 154 San Marino
Visual Effect - 155 Los Altos
Music Effect - 162 California
Music Perf - 337 Baldwin Park
BAND - 78.50 Baldwin Park

University of Arizona Band Day (ABODA)
-
Tucson, AZ
Morning Session
Rated
FESTIVAL CLASS
Tanque Verde
Sahuaro
Santa Cruz Valley
Pusch Ridge

DIVISION III
Sunny Side         Good
Washington         Good
Florence           Good
Independence       Good
Shadow Mountain    Excellent

DIVISION II
Marana             Good
Higley             Good
Desert Mountain    Excellent
Flowing Wells      Excellent
Glendale           Excellent

DIVISION I
Buena              Excellent

Evening Session
Rated
FESTIVAL CLASS
Globe              Bronze

DIVISION III
Marcos de Niza     Good
Desert View        Good
Skyline            Excellent
Walden Grove       Good
Sahuarita          Good

DIVISION II
Rio Rico           Excellent
Centennial         Excellent
Tucson             Excellent
Nogales            Excellent
Canyon Del Oro     Excellent
Fountain Hills     Excellent
Ironwood Ridge     Excellent
Peoria             Excellent
Sabino             Excellent
Raymond S. Kellis  Excellent
Sunrise Mountain   Excellent

DIVISION I
Mountin View       Superior
Cienega            Superior
Rincon/University  Superior
Catalina Foothills Superior

ASU Band Day (ABODA)
-
Tempe, AZ
Ranked
DIVISION III
79.33 Mesquite
71.35 McClintock
70.63 Thunderbird
70.50 Willow Canyon
69.46 Campo Verde
65.08 Tempe
64.80 Valley Vista
61.49 Fairfax
55.89 Queen Creek
51.55 Arcadia
49.25 Paradise Valley

DIVISION II
79.41 Desert Ridge
77.80 Williams Field
71.98 Westwood
70.48 Chandler
62.23 Apache Junction
60.15 Maricopa
49.78 Liberty

DIVISION I
90.61 Desert Vista
86.73 Gilbert
85.75 Mountain Ridge
85.74 Rowland
85.53 Sandra Day O'Connor
85.49 Corona del Sol
83.61 Millennium
82.98 Highland
82.80 Mountain View
82.76 Casa Grande
65.48 Cibola

Ridgeview Review & Tournament (WBA)
-
Bakersfield, CA
Junior High Band Review
JHS CLASS A
71.70 Richland JHS
66.90 Stiern JHS
64.40 Lincoln MS
63.10 Jefferson JHS
62.50 Haven Drive MS

JHS CLASS AA
76.80 Beardsley JHS
72.70 Tevis JHS
70.60 Ollivier JHS

Field Tournament
CLASS A
61.85 Arvin
61.30 Shafter

Auxiliary - Arvin
Percussion - Shafter
Visual - Arvin
G.E. - Arvin
Music - Arvin

CLASS AA
65.25 East Bakersfield
63.90 Taft Union

Auxiliary - East Bakersfield
Percussion - East Bakersfield
Visual - East Bakersfield
G.E. - Taft Union
Music - Taft Union

CLASS AAA
71.90 Centennial (Bakersfield)
71.15 North Bakersfield
66.00 Highland

Auxiliary - North Bakersfield
Percussion - North Bakersfield
Visual - Centennial
G.E. - North Bakersfield
Music - Centennial

CLASS AAAA
82.15 Clovis North
74.80 Ridgeview
74.55 Independence (Bakersfield)
69.10 West Bakersfield
67.35 South Bakersfield
65.35 Golden Valley
63.10 Bakersfield

All Captions - Clovis North

Selma Band Review (NCBA)
-
Selma, CA
Parade
Middle Schools
CLASS MS
1st El Monte MS
2nd Abraham Lincoln MS
3rd Tenaya MS
   Auxiliary
   1st El Monte
   2nd Tenaya
   3rd Lincoln
   Percussion
   1st Lincoln
   2nd El Monte
   Drum Major
   1st Tenaya
   2nd El Monte
   3rd Lincoln

High Schools
DIVISION A
1st Mariposa
2nd Riverdale

DIVISION AA
1st Chowchilla
2nd Fresno
3rd Woodlake

DIVISION AAA
1st Washington Union
2nd Edison
3rd Dinuba

DIVISION AAAA
1st Kingsburg
2nd Sunnyside
3rd Central

DIVISION AAAAA
1st Monache
2nd Bullard
3rd Reedley

Auxiliary
1st Washington Union
2nd Edison
3rd Dinuba

Drum Major Open
1st Orange Cove
2nd Central

Drum Major Military
1st Washington Union
2nd Reedley
3rd Roosevelt

Drum Major Mace
1st Sunnyside
2nd Orosi
3rd Edison

Percussion
1st Edison
2nd Monache
3rd Central

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - Washington Union
Showmanship - Washington Union/Edison
Music - Washington Union
BAND - Washington Union

Field Show
DIVISION A
1st Nevada Union

DIVISION AA
1st Atascadero
2nd Chowchilla
3rd Woodlake

DIVISION AAA
1st Edison
2nd Orange Cove
3rd Paso Robles

DIVISION AAAA
1st Central
2nd Kingsburg
3rd Granite Hills

DIVISION AAAAA
1st Bullard
2nd Monache
3rd Templeton

Auxiliary
1st Bullard
2nd Templton
3rd Central

Percussion
1st Central
2nd Edison
3rd Monache

Drum Major
1st Central
2nd Reedley
3rd Edison

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
G.E. - Bullard
Music - Kingsburg
BAND - Bullard

Grand Marshall's Trophy - Templton
Grand Sweepstakes - Monache

Valley Christian Quest Classic (WBA)
-
Hayward, CA
CLASS A
71.05 Independence
70.90 Live Oak
68.95 The Kings Academy
61.80 Modesto
57.95 John Swett

Auxiliary - Independence
Percussion - Live Oak
Visual - Live Oak
G.E. - Independence
Music - Independence

CLASS AA
73.25 Evergreen Valley
70.45 James Enochs
69.45 Fred C. Beyer

Auxiliary - Fred C. Beyer
Percussion - James Enochs
Visual - James Enochs
G.E. - Evergreen Valley
Music - Evergreen Valley

CLASS AAA
72.90 Los Altos

All Captions - Los Altos 

CLASS AAAA
79.05 Oak Grove
72.95 Leigh
71.95 Fremont
66.40 J.F. Kennedy (Sacramentlo)

Auxiliary - Oak Grove
Percussion - Fremont 
Visual - Oak Grove
G.E. - Oak Grove
Music - Oak Grove

CLASS AAAAA
85.35 James Logan
80.40 Homestead
78.35 Lynbrook

All Captions - James Logan

Treasure Valley Festival of Bands (USBands)
-
Caldwell, ID
GROUP I A
78.825 Ontario
77.900 Homedale
77.500 Emmett
76.400 Marsing

Color Guard - Homedale
Percussion - Ontario
Visual - Ontario
Effect - Emmett
Music - Ontario

GROUP III Open
85.400 Columbia
85.050 Rocky Mountain
82.750 Meridian
82.350 Skyview
79.052 Caldwell

Color Guard - Columbia
Percussion - Skyview
Visual - Rocky Mountain
Effect - Columbia
Music - Columbia

GROUP IV A
82.300 Weiser
81.800 Parma
80.300 Mountain Home
80.050 Payette

Color Guard - Payette
Percussion - Parma
Visual - Weiser
Effect - Parma
Music - Weiser

GROUP IV Open
85.675 Timberline
84.000 Eagle
83.875 Middleton
81.775 Borah
80.825 Kuna
77.300 Boise

Color Guard - Middleton
Percussion - Borah
Visual - Eagle
Effect - Timberline
Music - Middleton

GROUP VI Open
85.375 Nampa
83.925 Capital
83.400 Fruitland

Color Guard - Nampa
Percussion - Nampa
Visual - Capital
Effect - Nampa
Music - Nampa

Borrego Springs Parade (IND)
-
Borrego Springs, CA
Awaiting results...

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday October 21st
Sierra Linda HS Invitational (ABODA)
-
Phoenix, AZ
Rated
DIVISION III
Westview               Good
Betty Fairfax          Good
Thunderbird            Excellent
North Canyon           Excellent
Skyline                Excellent

DIVISION II
Copper Canyon          Good
Camelback              Good
Raymond S. Kellis      Excellent
Tolleson Union         Excellent
Desert Edge            Excellent
Peoria                 Excellent
Barry Goldwater        Excellent
Cesar Chavez           Excellent
Sierra Linda           Excellent

Davis Cup Invitational (UMEA)
-
Kaysville, UT
Awaiting results...

Wednesday October 23rd
Yorba Linda Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Yorba Linda, CA
CLASS 1A
47.00 Rancho Mirage
   Auxiliary
   35.0 Rancho Mirage

CLASS 2A
66.50 Bellflower
57.40 Duarte
   Auxiliary
   69.0 Bellflower
   49.0 Duarte

EXHIBITION (Host 3A)
64.60 Yorba Linda
   Auxiliary
   74.0 Yorba Linda

CLASS 4A
76.40 Esperanza
60.50 Covina
   Auxiliary
   79.0 Esperanza
   67.0 Covina

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 82.0 Valencia
Visual Perf - 168 Valencia
Visual Effect - 167 Valencia
Music Effect - 165 Valencia
Music Perf - 340 Valencia
BAND - 84.00 Valencia (Placentia)(5A)

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 18th
Poway Invitational (SCSBOA)
-
Poway, CA
CLASS 1A
54.40 Steele Canyon
53.30 Otay Ranch
49.40 Christian
48.10 West Hills
43.00 Holtville
40.60 San Ysidro
   Auxiliary
   69.0 West Hills
   61.5 San Ysidro
   61.0 Steele Canyon
   54.5 Otay Ranch
   50.5 Holtville
   45.0 Christian
   Percussion
   58.5 Steele Canyon
   54.0 West Hills
   48.5 Otay Ranch
   46.0 Holtville
   44.0 Christian
   42.5 San Ysidro

CLASS 2A
60.00 Temecula Valley
57.80 University City
50.70 Escondido
   Auxiliary
   62.5 Temecula Valley
   56.5 University City
   55.5 Escondido
   Percussion
   76.5 Temecula Valley
   67.5 Escondido
   63.5 University City

CLASS 3A
73.80 Aliso Niguel
50.00 San Pasqual
37.40 Indio
   Auxiliary
   74.5 Aliso Niguel
   46.5 San Pasqual
   39.5 Indio
   Percussion
   71.0 Aliso Niguel
   50.0 San Pasqual
   49.5 Indio

CLASS 4A
71.30 Del Norte
   Auxiliary
   73.0 Del Norte
   Percussion
   83.5 Del Norte

CLASS 5A
80.10 Vista
   Auxiliary
   75.5 Vista
   Percussion
   88.0 Vista

CLASS 6A
86.20 San Marcos
72.50 Mira Mesa
   Auxiliary
   75.0 San Marcos
   72.0 Mira Mesa
   Percussion
   88.5 San Marcos
   74.0 Mira Mesa

EXHIBITION (Host 6A)
83.60 Poway
   Auxiliary
   71.0 Poway
   Percussion
   94.0 Poway

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary -  80.0 Mt. Carmel
Percussion - 92.0 Mt. Carmel
Visual Perf - 176 Mt. Carmel
Visual Effect - 173 San Marcos
Music Effect - 179 San Marcos
Music Perf - 350 Mt. Carmel
BAND - 87.10 Mt. Carmel

Kennedy Invitational Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Anaheim, CA
CLASS 1A
35.90 Banning
   Auxiliary
   49.5 Banning

CLASS 2A
73.30 Sunny Hills
63.20 El Torro
   Auxiliary
   66.5 Sunny Hills
   52.0 El Torro

CLASS 3A
59.90 Long Beach Poly
36.10 Katella
   Auxiliary
   49.5 Katella
   44.0 Long Beach Poly

CLASS 4A
77.30 Tesoro
60.30 Magnolia
60.00 Anaheim
47.70 Paloma Valley
   Auxiliary
   61.5 Tesoro
   57.0 Anaheim
   53.0 Magnolia
   39.0 Paloma Valley

EXHIBITION (6A)
75.00 John F. Kennedy (La Palma)
   Auxiliary
   62.5 John F. Kennedy
   Percussion
   74.5 John F. Kennedy

CLASS 5A
70.70 Stockdale
68.40 Troy
   Auxiliary
   69.5 Stockdale
   67.5 Troy

CLASS 6A
80.40 South (Torrance)
79.40 Cypress
77.70 Savanna
   Auxiliary
   72.5 Savanna
   71.5 Cypress
   68.5 South

Percussion Open
89.0 Fountain Valley 
87.0 Savanna 
86.0 Sunny Hills
85.5 Cypress
73.0 Tesoro
70.0 Troy
67.0 El Toro
61.0 Stockdale
54.0 Anaheim
53.0 Magnolia
52.5 Long Beach Poly
49.0 Paloma Valley
48.5 Katella
40.0 Banning

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 76.0 Fountain Valley
Percussion - 89.5 South
Visual Perf - 179 Fountain Valley
Visual Effect - 170 Fountain Valley
Music Effect - 177 Fountain Valley
Music Perf - 330 Fountain Valley
BAND - 85.60 Fountain Valley (5A)

Fontana Tournament (IND)
-
Fontana, CA
DIVISION B
63.1 AB Miller
62.9 Brawley
49.0 Colton
   Auxiliary
   131 AB Miller
   113 Colton
   N/A Brawley
   Percussion
   100 Brawley
    82 Colton
    81 AB Miller

DIVISION C
84.2 Summit
80.0 Rubidoux
   Auxiliary
   151 Summit
   143 Rubidoux
   Percussion
   143 Summit
   102 Rubidoux

DIVISION E
83.6 Barstow
   Auxiliary
   150 Barstow
   Percussion
   122 Barstow

Drum Major - Barstow
High GE/VP - 192.5 Summit
High Music - 239 Barstow
People's Choice - Brawley 

West Ranch Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Santa Clarita, CA
CLASS 1A
66.10 Highland
62.70 Dos Pueblos
57.40 Lancaster
55.10 Marshall
53.40 JF Kennedy (Granada Hills)
41.70 Lompoc
35.70 Rio Mesa
   Auxiliary
   71.0 Marshall
   70.0 JF Kennedy
   68.5 Dos Pueblos
   67.0 Lancaster
   46.5 Lompoc
   44.5 Rio Mesa
   Percussion
   66.5 Highland
   65.0 Dos Pueblos
   48.0 Marshall
   43.5 Lancaster
   40.5 JF Kennedy
   33.5 Rio Mesa
   29.5 Lompoc

CLASS 2A
63.10 Canyon
   Auxiliary
   51.5 Canyon
   Percussion
   56.0 Canyon

CLASS 3A
73.90 Golden Valley
72.70 Saugus
66.10 Buena
45.50 Palmdale
   Auxiliary
   67.0 Buena
   65.0 Saugus
   63.0 Golden Valley
   62.0 Valencia
   61.5 Palmdale
   Percussion
   84.0 Saugus
   68.5 Buena
   61.0 Valencia
   39.5 Palmdale

CLASS 4A
71.50 Glendora
67.30 Independence (Bakersfield)
66.30 Liberty (Bakersfield)
   Auxiliary
   70.0 Glendora
   64.0 Liberty
   58.0 Independence
   Percussion
   86.0 Independence
   64.5 Glendora
   61.0 Liberty

EXHIBITION (Host 4A)
78.60 West Ranch
   Auxiliary
   66.0 West Ranch
   Percussion
   86.5 West Ranch

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 72.0 Highland
Percussion - 86.5 Golden Valley
Visual Perf - 148 Valencia
Visual Effect - 159 Highland
Music Effect - 157 Golden Valley
Music Perf - 315 Valencia
BAND - 76.00 Valencia (Valencia)(3A)

Williams Field Invitational (ABODA)
-
Gilbert, AZ
Rated
DIVISION III
Marcos de Niza     Good
Buckeye            Good
Queen Creek        Good
Florence           Good
Fairfax            Good
Coronado           Excellent

DIVISION II
Apache Junction    Good
Sunnyslope         Good
Glendale           Excellent
Kellis             Excellent

Ranked
DIVISION III
76.74 Mesquite
69.24 Skyline
68.17 Horizon
66.03 Tempe
64.35 McClintock

DIVISION II
80.58 Williams Field
77.22 Mesa
74.67 Chandler
66.76 Desert Ridge

DIVISION I
86.88 Desert Vista
84.61 Highland
84.03 Corona del Sol
77.03 Dobson

Northern Arizona Univ. Band Day (ABODA)
-
Flagstaff, AZ
Morning Session
Rated
DIVISION III
Page               Good
Winslow            Good
Cactus             Excellent
Shiprock           Good
Flagstaff          Good
Moon Valley        Good
Apollo             Good

DIVISION II
Bradshaw Mountain  Excellent
Sunrise Mountain   Excellent
Verrado            Excellent

DIVISION I
Cocoino            Excellent
Red Mountain       Excellent

Afternoon Session
FESTIVAL CLASS
Lake Havasu        Bronze

Rated
DIVISION III
Paradise Valley    Good
Payson             Excellent
Trevor G. Browne   Good
North              Good
Kingman            Excellent
Combs              Excellent
Chaparral          Excellent
Agua Fria          Good
Carl Hayden        Good

DIVISION II
Desert Edge        Excellent
Mohave             Good
Sierra Linda       Excellent
Deer Valley        Superior

DIVISION I
Boulder Creek       Excellent
Perry               Excellent
Millennium          Excellent
Mountain View       Superior
Ironwood            Excellent
Sandra Day O'Connor Superior
Mountain Ridge      Superior
Rancho Verde        Superior
Catalina Foothills  Superior

Madera Show (WBA)
-
Madera, CA
CLASS A
64.35 Ceres
62.65 Selma
51.50 Thomas Downey

Auxiliary - Selma
Percussion - Ceres
Visual - Selma
G.E. - Ceres
Music - Ceres

CLASS AA
64.50 Kingsburg
60.80 Sierra Pacific

Auxiliary - Sierra Pacific
Percussion - Kingsburg
Visual - Kingsburg
G.E. - Kingsburg
Music - Kingsburg

CLASS AAA
69.85 Clovis East
68.95 Madera
66.90 Mt. Whitney
64.15 Madera South

Auxiliary - Clovis East
Percussion - Clovis East
Visual - Clovis East
G.E. - Clovis East
Music - Mt. Whitney

CLASS AAAA
78.00 Clovis North
72.20 Buchanan

All Captions - Clovis North

CLASS AAAAA
81.75 Clovis West
68.15 Bullard

All Captions - Clovis West

Pride of the Northwest (NWAPA)
-
Grants Pass, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
66.35 Sprague
65.70 St. Helens
62.35 Hillsboro
58.40 Enumclaw
57.50 Phoenix
54.35 Del Norte

Auxiliary - St. Helens
Percussion - Sprague
Visual - Sprague
G.E. - St. Helens
Music - Sprague

CLASS AA
70.95 North Salem
68.85 Roseburg
67.45 Liberty
62.45 Crater

Auxiliary - North Salem
Percussion - Liberty
Visual - North Salem
G.E. - Roseburg
Music - North Salem

Finals
73.90 North Salem
71.55 Roseburg
68.95 Sprague
68.85 Liberty
67.00 St. Helens
61.75 Crater
61.65 Hillsboro
59.25 Enumclaw
55.75 Phoenix
52.05 Del Norte

Auxiliary - North Salem
Percussion - Liberty
Visual - North Salem/Roseburg
G.E. - North Salem
Music - Roseburg

Harvest Band Festival (IND)
-
Yakima, WA
Prelims
NOVICE CLASS
48.29 Cle Elum Roslyn

CLASS A
72.30 West Valley (Spokane)
69.42 Naches Valley
66.45 Clarkston
57.80 Highland
52.26 Payette

Drum Major - 80 Naches Valley
Auxiliary - 66.5 Naches Valley
Percussion - 91.8 Naches Valley
Marching - 187.25 West Valley
G.E. - 281 West Valley
Brass & Winds - 260.95 West Valley

CLASS AAA-S
80.41 Wenatchee
78.27 University
74.30 Kamiakin

Drum Major - 95 Kamiakin
Auxiliary - 71.0 University
Percussion - 92.5 Wenatchee
Marching - 184.5 Wenatchee
G.E. - 370 University
Brass & Winds - 278.65 University

CLASS AAA-L
83.68 West Valley (Yakima)
72.52 Lewis & Clark

Drum Major - 87.0 West Valley
Auxiliary - 71.5 West Valley
Percussion - 93.0 West Valley
Marching - 162.5 West Valley
G.E. - 344 West Valley
Brass & Winds - 306 West Valley

Finals
83.95 West Valley (Yakima)
78.12 University
77.88 Wenatchee
74.13 Kamiakin
72.68 West Valley (Spokane)
69.22 Lewis & Clark
65.92 Naches Valley
63.61 Clarkston

Riverside King Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
Riverside, CA
Middle Schools
CLASS MS
84.00 Palm Desert Charter MS 
82.65 Moore MS (Redlands)
81.25 Terra Cotta MS (Lake Elsinore)
80.20 Barstow JHS
77.50 San Gorgonio MS (Beaumont)
   Auxiliary
   76.65 Palm Desert Charter
   76.35 Moore
   68.10 Barstow
   67.70 Terra Cotta
   64.90 San Gorgonio
   Drum Major
   80.0 Moore 
   76.0 Palm Desert Charter
   74.0 Barstow
   66.5 Terra Cotta (5.0 pen)
   66.0 San Gorgonio (5.0 pen)

MS SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 76.65 Palm Desert Charter
Music - 406.5 Moore
BAND - 84.00 Palm Desert Charter MS

High Schools
CLASS C
90.80 Diamond Bar (9th)
90.05 Foothill (Santa Ana)
86.90 Don Antonio Lugo (Chino)
85.55 Burbank
   Auxiliary
   77.50 Foothill
   74.40 Diamond Bar
   74.05 Don Lugo
   71.30 Burbank

CLASS B
90.75 Arlington (Riverside)
90.40 Eleanor Roosevelt (Eastvale)
89.50 Loara (Anaheim)
84.15 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) (5.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   84.55 Arlington
   83.15 Roosevelt
   81.40 Notre Dame
   73.15 Loara

CLASS A
94.30 Henry J. Kaiser (Fontana)
93.75 Santiago (Corona)
93.30 Glendora
89.25 Diamond Ranch (Pomona) (3.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   89.50 Glendora
   88.50 Kaiser
   87.65 Diamond Ranch
   86.95 Santiago

Drill Teams
89.5 Glendora

Military Drum Major
84.5 Santiago
83.0 Diamond Bar (1.0 pen)
81.0 Roosevelt
80.0 Loara (1.0 pen)
78.0 Arlington

Mace Drum Major
89.0 Glendora *
89.0 Foothill *
88.5 Diamond Ranch
83.0 Don Lugo
81.5 Notre Dame
81.0 Burbank
80.0 Kaiser
*tied for 1st place

SWEEPSTAKES
Drill Team - 89.5 Glendora
Auxiliary - 90.60 Glendora
Music - 465 Henry J. Kaiser
BAND - 94.30 Henry J. Kaiser

Host Band Exhibition (Riverside King)
83.5 - Military Drum Major
91.9 - Auxiliary
477 - Music
95.60 - Band

Santa Cruz Band Review (NCBA)
-
Santa Cruz, CA
CLASS D
80.9 Half Moon Bay
79.9 Turlock Christian
78.41 Orestimba
77.85 Willows
   Auxiliary
   67.55 Orestimba
   62.25 Mountain House
   61.75 Gustine
   Percussion
   78.0 Half Moon Bay

CLASS C
90.00 Livingston
89.30 Dixon
87.80 Encinal
87.55 San Mateo
   Auxiliary
   79.05 Livingston
   72.0 Dixon
   70.9 Ygnacio Valley
   Percussion
   84.6 Livingston
   82.5 Petaluma

CLASS B
91.20 Concord
89.25 Vanden
88.70 Vallejo
88.45 Jesse Bethel
   Auxiliary
   82.2 Jesse Bethel
   80.9 Vallejo
   73.85 Concord
   Percussion
   91.3 Vanden
   90.1 Vallejo

CLASS A
91.15 Merced
89.95 Atwater
87.15 Buhach Colony
84.90 Cesar Chavez
   Auxiliary
   85.4 Golden Valley
   78.25 Buhach Colony
   71.8 Dinuba
   Percussion
   90.2 Merced
   87.0 Atwater

CLASS AA
92.70 Armijo
89.95 San Benito
89.75 Irvington
89.15 Lincoln
   Auxiliary
   84.4 Armijo
   74.35 San Benito
   68.65 Edison
   Percussion
   90.5 Irvington
   89.5 Edison

Drum Major Military
88.5 Vanden
86.5 North Monterey County
85.0 Oakdale 
83.5 Encinal 
83.0 San Benito

Drum Major Mace
89.0 Buhach Colony
88.0 San Mateo
86.0 Lincoln
85.0 Jesse Bethel
83.5 Golden Valley
82.5 Edison

Drum Major Open
86.5 Cesar Chavez

SWEEPSTAKES AWARDS
Percussion - 91.4 Golden Valley
Drum Major - 90.0 Concord
Auxiliary - 86.05 Merced
Showmanship - 276 Golden Valley
Marching - 190 Golden Valley
Music - 475 Golden Valley
BAND - 94.10 Golden Valley

West Valley Tournament (SCJA)
-
Hemet, CA
DIVISION 1A
69.550 Desert Hot Springs
62.300 Valley View
61.950 Perris
   Auxiliary
   65.50 Desert Hot Springs
   63.50 Valley View
   62.50 Perris
   Percussion
   66.00 Desert Hot Springs
   64.00 Perris
   59.50 Valley View

EXHIBITION (Host 2A)
62.300 West Valley
   Auxiliary
   60.50 West Valley
   Percussion
   72.50 West Valley

DIVISION 3A
79.600 Lakeside
76.800 Redlands East Valley
72.050 Redlands
68.650 Yucca Valley
   Auxiliary
   74.50 Redlands
   71.50 Lakeside
   70.50 Yucca Valley
   68.00 Redlands East Valley
   Percussion
   81.00 Redlands
   77.00 Redlands East Valley
   73.50 Lakeside
   71.00 Yucca Valley

DIVISION 4A
75.750 Cathedral City
74.275 Redondo Union
72.900 Heritage
   Auxiliary
   73.00 Redondo Union
   72.00 Heritage
   70.00 Cathedral City
   Percussion
   75.75 Redondo Union
   72.50 Cathedral City
   71.00 Heritage

DIVISION 5A
77.750 Imperial
   Auxiliary
   70.50 Imperial
   Percussion
   70.00 Imperial

Visual Perf - 167 Redondo Union
Visual Effect - 156 Redondo Union
Music Effect - 176 Lakeside
Music Perf - 180 Lakeside

Baldwin Park Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Baldwin Park, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A
63.90 South East
44.60 San Pedro
42.30 Jefferson
   Auxiliary
   72.0 South East
   54.0 San Pedro
   46.5 Jefferson

CLASS 2A
68.50 Workman
60.50 Whittier
57.80 West Covina
54.70 Gladstone
53.70 Duarte
50.10 Rosamond
46.70 Westminster
   Auxiliary
   73.0 Workman
   68.0 West Covina
   58.0 Rosamond
   56.0 Gladstone
   51.0 Westminster
   50.0 Duarte

CLASS 3A
68.30 La Puente
46.90 Alhambra
   Auxiliary
   72.5 Azusa
   71.5 La Puente
   38.5 Alhambra

Percussion (Overall)
59.0 Whittier
57.0 Westminster
56.5 La Puente
55.5 Workman
55.0 Gladstone
53.0 West Covina
52.5 Duarte
51.0 South East
48.5 Rosamond
47.5 San Pedro
44.0 Jefferson
40.5 Alhambra

AFTERNOON SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 74.0 Whittier
Percussion - 65.5 Azusa
Visual Perf - 136 Azusa
Visual Effect - 157 Workman
Music Effect - 146 Azusa
Music Perf - 308 Azusa
BAND - 74.50 Azusa (3A)

Evening Show
CLASS 4A
79.60 Warren
75.40 Mira Costa
74.60 El Camino
72.70 Esperanza
71.60 Sierra Vista
67.10 Los Altos
   Auxiliary
   77.0 El Camino
   73.0 Esperanza
   72.0 Los Altos
   69.5 Sierra Vista
   68.0 Mira Costa

CLASS 5A
80.10 Arroyo
74.70 Downey
   Auxiliary
   78.0 Downey
   70.5 Arroyo

CLASS 6A
76.80 West (Torrance)
   Auxiliary
   79.0 Rowland
   66.0 West 

Percussion (Overall)
82.5 Warren
80.0 West 
78.0 Arroyo
74.5 El Camino
64.5 Downey
63.5 Esperanza
62.0 Mira Costa
60.0 Sierra Vista
59.5 Los Altos

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 81.0 Warren
Percussion - 88.5 Rowland
Visual Perf - 159 Rowland
Visual Effect - 175 Rowland
Music Effect - 172 Rowland
Music Perf - 321 Arroyo
BAND - 82.00 Rowland

Ayala Music In Motion (WBA)
-
Chino Hills, CA
CLASS A
67.45 Laguna Hills
61.00 Don Lugo
60.25 Chaminade
58.40 Mater Dei
55.15 Ocean View

All Captions - Laguna Hills

CLASS AA
71.90 Cerritos

CLASS AAA
72.35 Trabuco Hills
69.95 Palm Desert
67.55 South Pasadena
66.95 La Cañada
66.80 Chaparral

Auxiliary - Palm Desert
Percussion - Trabuco Hills
Visual - Trabuco Hills
G.E. - Trabuco Hills
Music - Trabuco Hills

CLASS AAAA
77.20 Los Alamitos
76.65 Nogales
70.60 Bingham
67.00 Lehi
66.70 Ramona
57.30 Bakersfield

Auxiliary - Nogales
Percussion - Los Alamitos
Visual - Nogales
G.E. - Los Alamitos
Music - Los Alamitos

CLASS AAAAA
83.00 Ayala
79.85 Upland
78.75 Chino Hills
78.45 Amador Valley
77.75 Vista Murrieta

Auxiliary - Ayala
Percussion - Chino Hills
Visual - Ayala
G.E. - Ayala
Music - Upland

Chaffey Tournament of Bands (SCSBOA)
-
Ontario, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A
54.40 Gabrielino
48.70 Rosemead
46.80 Yucaipa
44.40 Rancho Alamitos
43.80 Citrus Hill
41.10 Cajon
37.40 La Sierra
   Auxiliary
   61.0 Citrus Hill
   54.0 Gabrielino
   46.0 Rosemead
   44.0 Cajon
   42.0 Yucaipa
   40.0 Rancho Alamitos
   33.0 La Sierra
   Percussion
   62.0 Rosemead
   58.0 Gabrielino
   56.0 Citrus Hill
   54.0 Rancho Alamitos
   52.5 Cajon
   51.5 Yucaipa
   42.5 La Sierra

CLASS 2A
64.90 Bellflower
64.10 Rancho Cucamonga
59.90 Temescal Canyon
   Auxiliary
   65.0 Bellflower
   59.0 Arlington
   57.0 Temescal Canyon
   Percussion
   66.0 Bellflower
   64.0 Arlington
   60.0 Temescal Canyon

AFTERNOON SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 69.0 Rancho Cucamonga
Percussion - 67.0 Rancho Cucamonga
Visual Perf - 159 Bellflower
Visual Effect - 148 Bellflower
Music Effect - 120 Bellflower
Music Perf - 265 Arlington
BAND - 66.40 Arlington

Evening Show
CLASS 3A
72.40 Colony
58.00 Ontario
50.90 Grand Terrace
   Auxiliary
   61.0 Ontario
   48.0 Grand Terrace
   Percussion
   68.0 Colony
   65.0 Ontario
   60.0 Grand Terrace

EXHIBITION (Host 3A)
65.40 Chaffey
   Auxiliary
   71.0 Chaffey
   Percussion
   83.5 Chaffey

CLASS 4A
65.80 Alta Loma
   Auxiliary
   64.0 Alta Loma
   Percussion
   71.5 Alta Loma

CLASS 6A
78.40 Los Osos
   Auxiliary
   74.0 Etiwanda
   67.0 Los Osos
   Percussion
   80.5 Los Osos

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 78.0 Colony
Percussion - 86.5 Etiwanda
Visual Perf - 157 Etiwanda
Visual Effect - 157 Etiwanda
Music Effect - 179 Etiwanda
Music Perf - 312 Los Osos
BAND - 80.20 Etiwanda

Thousand Oaks Show (MBOS)
-
Thousand Oaks, CA
MARBLE CLASS
66.38 Newberry Park
64.70 El Camino Real
57.00 Hawthorne

BLACK OPAL CLASS
71.39 Moorpark

ONYX CLASS
77.71 William S. Hart

SAPPHIRE CLASS
73.85 Westlake

Flowing Wells Invitational (ABODA)
-
Tucson, AZ
FESTIVAL CLASS
South Mountain     Bronze
Palo Verde         Silver
Sahuaro            Silver
Santa Rita         Silver
Pusch Ridge        Silver

Rated
DIVISION III
Shadow Mountain    Good
Desert View        Good
Greenway           Excellent
Amphitheater       Good
Sahuarita          Good
Walsen Grove       Good
Kofa               Good

DIVISION II
Maricopa           Good
Marana             Good
Canyon Del Oro     Excellent
Sabino             Good
Rio Rico           Excellent
Westwood           Excellent
Ironwood Ridge     Excellent
Safford            Good
Gila Ridge         Excellent
Flowing Wells      Excellent

DIVISION I
Cibola             Good
Cienega            Excellent
Mountain View      Excellent
Rincon/University  Superior

Arizona Regional (USBands)
-
Peoria, AZ
GROUP I A
77.325 Page

GROUP II A
79.825 Pinnacle
75.900 Poston Butte

All Captions - Pinnacle

GROUP II Open
78.300 Desert Pines

GROUP III A
78.600 Peoria

GROUP IV A
79.675 Centennial

GROUP V Open
84.500 Chaparral

Showdown At Silverado (MBOS)
-
Las Vegas, NV
MARBLE CLASS
58.16 Centennial
56.91 Cheyenne
50.96 Boulder City

BLACK OPAL CLASS
71.84 Sierra Vista
64.79 Murrieta Mesa
62.03 Liberty
58.13 Canyon Springs (CA)
57.63 Bonanza
51.74 Canyon Springs (NV)

ONYX CLASS
70.85 Ed W. Clark
67.64 Durango
62.70 Rancho
58.21 Desert Oasis
56.29 Spring Valley

SAPPHIRE CLASS
76.40 Foothill
75.48 Arbor View
67.16 Coronado

Golden Eagle Spectacular (NCBA)
-
Loomis, CA
Parade 
Middle Schools 
CLASS MS
66.70 Junior Eagle Band (Loomis)

High Schools
CLASS 1A
84.60 Rosemont
82.05 Paradise
79.95 Yuba City
79.85 River Valley
78.85 West Campus

CLASS 2A
89.15 El Capitan
87.25 Cordova
85.85 Durham
82.75 Tokay

CLASS 3A
92.85 Las Plumas/Oroville
86.75 Union Mine
79.70 Wheatland

CLASS 4A
90.85 Granada
88.25 Woodcreek

CLASS 5A
94.10 Fairfield
91.45 Franklin
90.85 Oak Ridge
90.60 Inderkum
90.40 Foothill (Pleasanton)

Auxiliary
91.4 Fairfield
84.5 El Capitan
81.6 Franklin
81.3 Granada
77.8 Foothill

Percussion
85.5 Fairfield
85.0 Woodcreek
84.5 Franklin
77.0 Oak Ridge
74.5 West Campus

Drum Major (Mace)
91.0 Franklin
90.0 Fairfield
86.0 Foothill

Drum Major (Military)
91.5 Union Mine
91.0 Cordova
89.0 Tokay

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 185.5 Fairfield
Showmanship - 278 Fairfield
Music - 484.5 Las Plumas/Oroville
BAND - 94.10 Fairfield

Field Show
CLASS 2A
73.52 Oakmont
70.88 Lodi
68.78 Cordova (6.0 pen)
65.42 Churchill County (NV)
64.80 Florin (3.0 pen)

CLASS 3A
79.17 Union Mine
77.94 California
72.76 Lincoln (Lincoln)

CLASS 4A
85.23 Ponderosa
83.89 Elk Grove
83.39 American Canyon
83.17 Consumnes Oaks

CLASS 5A
86.66 John F. Kennedy (Sacramento)
86.46 Antelope
84.97 Laguna Creek

CLASS 6A
91.94 Granite Bay
88.97 Folsom
88.30 Foothill (2.0 pen)

Auxiliary
82.6 Granite Bay
81.3 John F. Kennedy
77.6 Foothill
76.9 Laguna Creek
75.9 California

Percussion
93.3 Granite Bay
89.9 Foothill
82.9 Elk Grove
82.3 American Canyon
80.6 Antelope

Field Conductor
92.5 Union Mine
91.0 California
90.5 John F. Kennedy
90.2 Granite Bay
90.0 Antelope

Woodwinds
85 Folsom
80 Ponderosa
78 Foothill
75 Antelope
71 Laguna Creek

Brass
97 Granite Bay
96 Foothill
95 Folsom
89 Laguna Creek
88 Antelope

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 186 Granite Bay
Effect - 225.5 Granite Bay
Music - 335 Folsom
BAND - 91.94 Granite Bay

Parade & Field Combined 
CHAMPION - 178.70 Foothill

Bands of America Northwest (BOA/NWAPA)
-
Tacoma, WA
Prelims
CLASS A
1st - Eastside Catholic, WA

Music - Eastside Catholic
Visual - Eastside Catholic
G.E. - Eastside Catholic

CLASS AA
1st - Mead, WA
2nd - Hanford Senior, WA
3rd - Sherwood, OR

Music - Sherwood
Visual - Mead
G.E. - Mead

CLASS AAA
1st - West Salem, OR
2nd - Central Valley, WA
3rd - Newport, WA

Music - West Salem
Visual - Central Valley
G.E. - West Salem

CLASS AAAA
1st - Chiawana, WA

Music - Chiawana
Visual - Chiawana
G.E. - Chiawana

Finals
74.20 West Salem, OR
72.35 Central Valley, WA
69.35 Mead, WA
67.20 Hanford Senior, WA
64.80 Chiawana, WA
63.20 Sherwood, OR
62.85 Mt. Spokane, WA
62.35 Newport, WA
61.45 Cascade, WA
59.15 Kennewick, WA

Music - West Salem
Visual - West Salem
G.E. - West Salem

Norwalk Halloween Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Norwalk, CA
CLASS MS
89.50 Tetzlaff MS (Cerritos)
81.60 Ross MS (Artesia)

CLASS A (High Schools)
90.80 John Glenn (Norwalk)
87.90 Ganesha (Pomona)
83.40 Norwalk
66.90 St. Paul

CLASD AA
86.80 Santiago (Garden Grove)
83.70 Elsinore (Wildomar)
65.20 Santa Ana Valley (Santa Ana)

Auxiliary (Overall)
91.0 John Glenn HS
90.5 Garey HS
83.0 Tetzlaff MS
82.0 Ross MS
80.0 Elsinore HS
78.7 Santiago HS
77.5 Ganesha HS
75.0 St. Paul HS
64.0 Norwalk HS
52.5 Santa Ana Valley HS

Mace Drum Major (Overall)
90.0 Ganesha HS
88.0 Garey HS
85.0 Tetzlaff MS
80.5 Elsinore HS
80.0 John Glenn HS
77.0 Santiago HS (5.0 pen)
68.5 Norwalk (3.0 pen)

Military Drum Major (Overall)
85.5 Ross MS
72.0 Santa Ana Valley HS
68.0 St. Paul HS

Drill Teams
88.8 John Glenn HS
81.0 Santiago HS

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Music - 456 Tetzlaff MS
BAND - 91.60 - Garey HS (Pomona)

Fowler Jr. High Band Review (IND)
-
Fowler, CA
Class III/IV
CLASS IV
82.6 Sundale
75.0 Burton
74.1 El Monte
68.5 Rockford
63.5 Woodville

CLASS III
82.2 Weaver
81.3 Reyburn
80.8 Hoover
79.4 Cherry Avenue
75.3 Bartlett
71.0 Live Oak

Drum Majors
94 Reyburn
93 Weaver
80 El Monte
77 Cherry Avenue
73 Woodville
71 Hoover
71 Sundale
69 Rockford
67 Live Oak
66 Burton
64 Bartlett

Flags
85 Weaver
67 Cherry Avenue
66 El Monte
59 Reyburn
58 Rockford
57 Bartlett
56 Sundale
55 Live Oak
55 Burton
54 Woodville
49 Hoover

ID Unit
87 Weaver
71 Live Oak
70 Hoover
66 Cherry Avenue
65 Sundale
62 El Monte
59 Burton
53 Woodville
51 Bartlett
49 Rockford

Percussion
90 Weaver
78 Cherry Avenue
71 Bartlett
69 Hoover
68 Reyburn
68 Rockford
66 Live Oak
66 Sundale
64 Burton
59 Woodville

Class I/II
CLASS II
80.0 Richland
77.1 Liberty (Lemoore)
76.6 Sequoia
72.0 Divisadero
 N/S Tenaya

CLASS I
85.3 Pioneer
83.5 Valley Oak
82.8 LaJoya
78.8 Abraham Lincoln

Drum Majors
92 Clark
74 Liberty
73 Pioneer
72 Richland
70 LaJoya
66 Sequoia
65 Valley Oak
64 Divisadero
63 Abraham Lincoln

Flags
70 Richland
64 Abraham Lincoln
63 Divisadero
60 Liberty
59 Clark
56 Pioneer
54 LaJoya
53 Sequoia
52 Valley Oak

ID Unit
68 Clark
66 Pioneer
64 Sequoia
62 LaJoya
59 Richland
50 Divisadero

Percussion
87 Liberty
82 LaJoya
80 Clark
73 Abraham Lincoln
73 Richland
70 Divisadero
70 Pioneer
67 Sequoia

EXHIBITION
85.4 Sutter MS
   Drum Major
   89 Sutter
   Flags
   75 Sutter
   ID Unit
   72 Sutter

Overall Awards
Majorette Team
84 Live Oak
82 Pioneer
80 Sequoia
77 Richland
75 Sundale

Solo Majorette
88 Cherry Avenue
80 Burton
78 Clark
60 Rockford

Rifles
90 Weaver
82 Liberty
81 LaJoya
80 Hoover

SWEEPSTAKES
Class III/IV Music - 417 Sundale/Weaver
Class I/II Music - 454 Clark
Grand Sweepstakes - 86.3 Clark

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday October 14th
Eastside Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Lancaster, CA
CLASS 1A
40.40 West Adams Prep
49.90 Highland
43.90 Littlerock

CLASS 2A
45.60 Rosamond

CLASS 3A
40.80 Antelope Valley
44.80 Pete Knight
44.10 Palmdale

CLASS 5A
48.00 Eastside

Auxiliary
69.5 Highland
61.5 Rosamond
53.0 West Adams Prep
51.5 Palmdale
47.5 Antelope Valley
47.0 Pete Knight
46.5 Quartz Hill
45.0 Eastside

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 70.0 Littlerock
Visual Perf - 128 Highland
Visual Effect - 122 Eastside
Music Effect - 95 Quartz Hill
Music Perf - 234 Quartz Hill
BAND - 54.60 Quartz Hill (4A)

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 11th
South Bay Classic (SCSBOA)
-
Chula Vista, CA
CLASS 1A
58.40 Otay Ranch
55.20 Christian
49.60 El Capitan
45.60 San Ysidro
36.30 Sweetwater
   Auxiliary
   55.0 San Ysidro
   50.5 Otay Ranch
   44.0 El Capitan
   37.0 Christian
   34.0 Sweetwater

CLASS 2A
42.50 Castle Park
   Auxiliary
   41.0 Castle Park

CLASS 3A
66.20 Chula Vista
   Auxiliary
   59.0 Chula Vista

CLASS 4A
61.90 Olympian
   Auxiliary
   61.0 Olympian

EXHIBITION (3A)
61.40 Bonita Vista
   Auxiliary
   64.5 Bonita Vista

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 64.0 Eastlake
Visual Perf - 130 Chula Vista
Visual Effect - 146 Eastlake
Music Effect - 137 Eastlake
Music Perf - 308 Eastlake
BAND - 71.60 Eastlake (5A)

RBV Premier Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Vista, CA
CLASS 1A
66.40 La Costa Canyon
62.00 Steele Canyon
58.20 Oceanside
47.90 West Hills
35.70 Granite Hills
   Auxiliary
   55.0 La Costa Canyon
   53.5 West Hills
   52.0 Oceanside
   51.5 Steele Canyon
   26.5 Granite Hills
   Percussion
   77.5 Oceanside
   71.5 WestHills
   60.5 Steele Canyon
   56.0 La Costa
   48.0 Granite Hills

CLASS 2A
66.50 Temecula Valley
59.70 Grossmont
   Auxiliary
   65.5 Grossmont
   49.5 Temecula Valley
   Percussion 
   81.5 Temecula Valley
   74.5 Grossmont

CLASS 3A 
66.50 Carlsbad
   Auxiliary
   61.5 Carlsbad
   Percussion
   78.0 Carlsbad

CLASS 4A
68.90 El Camino
63.30 Helix
56.80 Mission Hills
52.30 Point Loma
   Auxiliary
   66.0 Helix
   62.0 El Camino
   54.5 Mission Hills
   49.0 Point Loma
   Percussion
   83.0 El Camino
   79.5 Helix
   78.5 Mission Hills
   75.5 Point Loma

CLASS 5A
78.60 Vista
63.10 Irvine
   Auxiliary
   73.5 Vista
   51.5 Irvine
   Percussion
   87.5 Vista
   70.5 irvine

CLASS 6A
80.00 Poway
   Auxiliary
   74.5 San Marcos
   Percussion
   88.0 San Marcos

EXHIBITION (6A)
77.00 Rancho Buena Vista
   Auxiliary
   81.0 Rancho Buena Vista
   Percussion
   86.5 Rancho Buena Vista

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 77.5 Poway
Percussion - 89.5 Poway
Visual Perf - 154.0 Vista
Visual Effect - 170 San Marcos
Music Effect - 170 San Marcos
Music Perf - 334 San Marcos 
BAND - 82.30 San Marcos (San Marcos)

Laguna Hills Show (WBA)
-
Laguna Hills, CA
CLASS A
62.70 Laguna Hills
55.55 Mater Dei

All Captions - Laguna Hills

CLASS AA
67.10 Lone Peak (UT)
64.45 Rancho Cucamonga
61.55 Fallbrook

Auxiliary - Lone Peak
Percussion - Rancho Cucamonga
Visual - Rancho Cucamonga
G.E. - Lone Peak
Music - Lone Peak

CLASS AAA
69.10 Trabuco Hills
65.55 El Toro
64.50 Chaffey
63.40 Torrance
62.55 La Cañada

Auxiliary - La Cañada
Percussion - Trabuco Hills
Visual - Trabuco Hills
G.E. - Trabuco Hills
Music - Trabuco Hills

CLASS AAAA
64.35 Ramona (Riverside)
59.95 Perry (AZ)

All Captions - Ramona

CLASS AAAAA
76.75 Ayala
74.70 Mission Viejo

All Captions - Ayala

Placentia Heritage Band Review & Valencia Classic (SCSBOA)
-
Placentia, CA
This year the Placentia Heritage Band 
Review and the Valencia Classic have 
been combined into one overall 
competition.

Placentia Band Review (Parade)
Middle Schools
87.05 Stauffer MS (Downey)
80.80 Terra Cotta MS (Lake Elsinore)
 N/C  Kraemer MS (Placentia)
   Auxiliary
   73.90 Stauffer
   68.35 Terra Cotta
    N/C  Kraemer
   Drum Major
   87.50 Stauffer 
   70.00 Terra Cotta
    N/C  Kraemer

MS SWEEPSTAKES
MS Music - 420.5 Stauffer MS
MS BAND - 87.05 Stauffer MS

High Schools
CLASS C
86.85 Foothill (Santa Ana)
86.70 Temescal Canyon (Lake Elsinore)
85.65 Sonora (La Habra)
84.00 Ganesha (Pomona) (3.0 pen)
78.90 Magnolia (Anaheim)
   Auxiliary
   78.45 Temescal Canyon
   77.20 Foothill 
   74.40 Magnolia
   72.20 Ganesha
   57.95 Sonora
   Drum Major
   81.50 Temescal Canyon (1.0 pen)
   81.00 Sonora
   80.00 Ganesha
   78.00 Foothill (5.0 pen)
   73.00 Magnolia (1.0 pen)

CLASS B
89.45 Esperanza (Anaheim)
89.10 Valencia (Placentia)
87.75 Downey
 N/C  Yorba Linda 
   Auxiliary
   88.45 Esperanza
   79.55 Valencia
   77.25 Downey
    N/C  Yorba Linda
   Drum Major
   77.50 Valencia (1.0 pen)
   77.00 Esperanza (1.0 pen)
   74.00 Downey
    N/C  Yorba Linda

CLASS A
95.15 Riverside King
94.20 Arcadia
91.65 El Dorado (Placentia)
90.80 John F. Kennedy (La Palma)
   Auxiliary
   89.95 Riverside King
   88.70 Arcadia
   87.85 John F. Kennedy 
   86.90 El Dorado
   Drum Major
   89.50 John F. Kennedy
   87.00 Riverside King
   84.00 El Dorado 
   81.00 Arcadia

HS SWEEPSTAKES
HS Music - 477.5 Riverside King
HS BAND - 95.15 Riverside King

Valencia Classic Field Tournament
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A
52.10 Tustin
52.00 Saddleback

CLASS 2A
50.60 La Mirada
44.00 Fullerton

CLASS 3A
62.00 Yorba Linda
61.90 Ontario

Auxiliary
66.5 Yorba Linda
66.0 Western
64.0 La Mirada
62.5 Saddleback
61.0 Tustin
57.0 Fullerton

Percussion
67.0 Ontario
66.0 Yorba Linda
65.0 Western
52.5 Tustin
50.0 Saddleback
48.0 Fullerton

AFTERNOON SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 69.0 Ontario
Percussion - 70.0 La Mirada
Visual Perf - 138 Western
Visual Effect - 133 Ontario
Music Effect - 124 Western
Music Perf - 252 Western
BAND - 62.60 Western (3A)

Evening Show
CLASS 4A
70.60 Alta Loma
68.80 Sierra 
61.30 Covina
61.00 La Serna

CLASS 5A
74.60 Riverside Poly
51.90 Loara

EXHIBITION (5A)
73.70 Valencia
   Auxiliary
   72.0 Valencia
   Percussion
   77.0 Valencia

CLass 6A
79.10 Riverside King
69.30 West Torrance

Auxiliary
68.5 West Torrance
74.0 Riverside King
62.0 Riverside Poly
54.0 Loara
65.5 Alta Loma
64.5 Sierra Vista 
66.5 Covina
63.0 La Serna

Percussion
74.5 El Dorado
69.0 Sierra Vista 
68.0 Loara
67.0 Riverside Poly
66.5 West Torrance
66.0 Alta Loma
56.0 Covina
46.0 La Serna

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 76.0 El Dorado
Percussion - 78.0 Riverside King
Visual Perf - 148 Riverside King
Visual Effect - 162 Riverside King
Music Effect - 163 Riverside King
Music Perf - 330 El Dorado
BAND - 79.10 El Dorado

(combined Valencia FT & Placentia BR)
Sweepstakes Music - Riverside King
Sweepstakes Band  - Riverside King

Norco Field Tournament (SCJA)
-
Norco, CA
DIVISION 1A
60.65 Perris
   Auxiliary
   51.5 Perris
   Percussion
   62.0 Perris

DIVISION 2A
67.15 Corona
62.95 Carter
62.35 Cajon
   Auxiliary
   55.5 Carter
   53.5 Cajon
   48.5 Corona
   Percussion
   69.0 Cajon
   64.0 Carter
   63.0 Corona

DIVISION 3A
76.05 Herbert Hoover (Glendale)
74.45 Claremont
72.65 Lakeside
71.70 Summit
70.00 Brea Olinda
69.15 Redlands
   Auxiliary
   67.5 Summit
   65.5 Redlands
   62.5 Claremont
   61.5 Brea Olinda
   61.0 Lakeside
   60.5 Herbert Hoover
   Percussion
   86.0 Herbert Hoover
   81.0 Redlands
   74.0 Claremont
   72.5 Brea Olinda
   71.5 Lakeside
   70.5 Summit

DIVISION 4A
76.25 Centennial (Corona)
76.15 Oak Hills
70.05 John W. North
   Auxiliary
   76.5 Oak Hills
   71.5 Centennial
   64.0 John W. North
   Percussion
   83.0 Centennial
   82.0 Oak Hills
   79.5 John W. North

DIVISION 5A
75.55 Norco
   Auxiliary
   68.5 Norco
   Percussion
   77.0 Norco

Auxiliary - 76.5 Oak Hills
Percussion - 86.0 Herbert Hoover
Visual Perf - 160 Oak Hills
Visual Effect - 155 Herbert Hoover
Music Effect - 160 Norco/Hoover
Music - 166 Norco

Royal Classic (SCSBOA)
-
Simi Valley, CA
CLASS 1A Green
47.10 Genevieve
43.80 Hueneme (1.0 pen)
39.00 Nordhoff
36.90 Santa Barbara

CLASS 1A Gold
52.00 Oxnard
47.00 Cabrillo
36.90 Taft Charter

CLASS 2A
72.00 Moorpark
51.80 Simi Valley
40.40 Taft Union

CLASS 3A
67.30 Saugus
54.10 Camarillo
35.60 Palmdale

HOST EXHIBITION (3A)
72.20 Royal

CLASS 4A
72.70 Granada Hills

CLASS 6A
80.10 Thousand Oaks

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual Perf - 158 William S. Hart
Visual Effect - 164 William S. Hart
Music Effect - 162 William S. Hart
Music - 355 William S. Hart
BAND - 83.90 William S. Hart (4A)

Eastern Arizona College Band Day (ABODA)
-
Thatcher, AZ
Awaiting results...

Barstow Tournament (IND)
-
Barstow, CA
DIVISION 1
63.90 Granite Hills
   Auxiliary
   68 Granite Hills
   Percussion
   65 Granite Hills

DIVISION 2
87.05 Apple Valley
80.75 Colton
79.50 Fontana
   Auxiliary
   89 Fontana
   82 Apple Valley
   78 Colton
   Percussion
   84 Apple Valley
   83 Fontana
   72 Colton

DIVISION 3
88.10 Yucca Valley
79.40 Burroughs
   Auxiliary
   85 Yucca Valley
   66 Burroughs
   Percussion
   82 Yucca Valley
   77 Burroughs

DIVISION 4
81.80 Brawley
   Auxiliary
   N/S Brawley
   Percussion
   75  Brawley

HOST EXHIBITION
92.65 Barstow
   Auxiliary
   93 Barstow
   Percussion
   82 Barstow

Caption Awards
Visual Performance - 188 Yucca Valley
G.E. - 280 Apple Valley
Music - 414 Yucca Valley
People’s Choice - Apple Valley

Sierra Cup Classic (WBA)
-
Fresno, CA
CLASS A
58.20 Ceres
57.10 Selma
56.10 Mission Oak (Tulare)

Auxiliary - Ceres
Percussion - Mission Oak
Visual - Selma
G.E. - Ceres
Music - Ceres

CLASS AA
63.65 Fred C. Beyer (Modesto)
63.10 James Enochs (Modesto)
61.90 Hanford
55.90 Sierra Pacific (Hanford)

Auxiliary - Hanford
Percussion - Fred C. Beyer
Visual - James Enochs
G.E. - Fred C. Beyer
Music - James Enochs

CLASS AAA
68.90 Clovis East
64.10 Golden West (Visalia)
62.70 Hanford West
60.90 Madera South
58.60 Centennial (Bakersfield)

All Captions - Clovis East

CLASS AAAA
72.30 Oak Grove
70.40 El Diamante (Visalia)
70.15 Clovis
68.90 Lemoore
63.45 Ridgeview (Bakersfield)
58.40 Tulare Western
56.55 Tulare Union
56.20 Sanger
 N/S  Buchanan

Auxiliary - Oak Grove
Percussion - Clovis
Visual - Oak Grove
G.E. - Oak Grove
Music - Oak Grove

CLASS AAAAA
76.00 Clovis West
65.15 Bullard (Fresno)

All Captions - Clovis West

Oakmont Field Festival of Music (IND)
-
Oakmont, CA
DIVISION I
1st Roseville
2nd McClatchy

DIVISION II
1st Bella Vista
2nd Del Oro
3rd Whitney
4th Ponderosa

DIVISION III
1st Antelope
2nd Consumnes Oaks
3rd Laguna Creek

DIVISION IV
1st McQueen (NV)
2nd Granite Bay
3rd Kennedy

Drum Major
93.0 McQueen
92.0 Whitney
90.0 Bella Vista

Color Guard
76.0 Granite Bay
75.0 McQueen
73.0 Kennedy

Percussion
352.0 Granite Bay
323.0 McQueen
322.5 Del Oro

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - McQueen
Effect - McQueen
Music - Granite Bay
BAND - McQueen

McKenzie Classic (NWAPA)
-
Vancouver, WA
Prelims
CLASS A
69.50 Tigard
66.90 St. Helens
65.75 Sprague
60.60 Astoria
59.20 Willamette
58.35 Canby

Auxiliary - Tigard
Percussion - Tigard
Visual - Tigard
G.E. - Tigard
Music - Sprague

CLASS AA
69.25 Sunset
68.85 Nampa
68.70 Skyview
67.55 North Salem
61.20 Lincoln

Auxiliary - Skyview
Percussion - Sunset
Visual - Sunset/Skyview
G.E. - Nampa
Music - Nampa

OPEN CLASS
78.20 Southridge
76.95 West Salem
76.30 Century
75.45 Grants Pass

Auxiliary - Southridge
Percussion - Southridge
Visual - West Salem
G.E. - Southridge
Music - West Salem

EXHIBITION
74.95 Evergreen

Finals
79.65 Southridge
78.20 West Salem
77.25 Century
76.05 Grants Pass
73.45 Tigard
70.40 Skyview
70.05 Sunset
69.25 North Salem
68.55 Nampa
65.45 St. Helens
63.95 Sprague
63.20 Lincoln
60.10 Astoria
58.05 Canby
57.35 Willamette

Auxiliary - Southridge
Percussion - West Salem
Visual - Southridge
G.E. - Southridge
Music - Southridge

Royal Regiment Tournament (IND)
-
San Diego, CA
Awaiting results...

Capo Valley Tournament (MBOS)
-
Mission Viejo, CA
MARBLE CLASS
53.89 Newbury Park

BLACK OPAL CLASS
64.33 Valencia
60.28 Capistrano Valley
54.03 Murrieta Mesa
53.89 South Pasadena
44.68 Glendale

ONYX CLASS
71.00 Los Alamitos

SAPPHIRE CLASS
75.41 Chino Hills
64.46 Great Oak
55.90 Kaiser

Newport Beach Open (SCJA)
-
Newport Beach, CA
DIVISION 2A
61.35 El Modena
   Auxiliary
   57.5 El Modena
   Percussion
   53.0 El Modena

DIVISION 3A
74.15 North (Torrance)
70.85 Edison
66.50 Marina
57.75 Segerstrom
   Auxiliary
   72.0 Marina
   70.0 Edison
   67.5 North
   62.5 Segerstrom
   Percussion
   68.0 North
   65.0 Marina
   60.5 Edison
   60.0 Segerstrom

DIVISION 4A
72.70 El Segundo
72.60 Huntington Beach
72.55 Millikan
67.95 San Clemente
57.50 Costa Mesa
   Auxiliary
   75.5 El Segundo
   74.5 Huntington Beach
   71.0 Millikan
   68.0 San Clemente
   59.0 Costa Mesa
   Percussion
   75.5 Millikan
   73.5 Huntington Beach
   71.5 San Clemente
   67.5 El Segundo
   57.0 Costa Mesa

DIVISION 5A
86.80 Woodbridge
82.40 South (Torrance)
75.35 La Quinta (Westminster)
   Auxiliary
   85.0 Woodbridge
   74.0 South
   69.0 La Quinta
   Percussion
   93.0 Woodbridge
   85.5 La Quinta
   82.0 South

Auxiliary - 85.0 Woodbridge
Percussion - 93.0 Woodbridge
Visual Perf - 179 Woodbridge
Visual Effect - 161 Woodbridge
Music Effect - 171 Woodbridge
Music - 179 Woodbridge

La Habra HS Tournament (SCJA)
-
La Habra, CA
DIVISION 1A
58.80 Bishop Amat
49.90 Sound Wave Home School
   Auxiliary
   61.0 Bishop Amat
   40.5 Sound Wave
   Percussion
   47.0 Bishop Amat
   45.5 Sound Wave

DIVISION 2A
64.20 Gardena
   Auxiliary
   45.5 Gardena
   Percussion
   56.5 Gardena

DIVISION 4A
76.50 Gahr
74.45 Crescenta Valley
72.25 Paramount
   Auxiliary
   68.5 Paramount
   68.0 Gahr
   63.0 Crescenta Valley
   Percussion
   71.0 Gahr
   65.5 Crescenta Valley
   50.0 Paramount

DIVISION 5A
71.80 Santa Ana
   Auxiliary
   73.5 Santa Ana
   Percussion
   70.5 Santa Ana

Auxiliary - 73.5 Santa Ana
Percussion - 71.0 Gahr
Visual Perf - 174 Gahr
Visual Effect - 140 Gahr
Music Effect - 175 Crescenta Valley
Music - 171 Crescenta Valley

Rowland Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Rowland Heights, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A
60.30 Palos Verde
51.80 Dos Pueblos
47.50 Bloomington
   Auxiliary
   52.5 Palos Verde
   45.0 Dos Pueblos
   39.0 Bloomington
   Percussion
   73.0 Palos Verde
   49.5 Dos Pueblos
   41.0 Bloomington

CLASS 2A
61.10 Whittier
59.40 Monrovia
57.60 West Covina
53.90 Gladstone
   Auxiliary
   65.0 San Marcos
   62.0 Monrovia
   58.5 West Covina
   42.0 Gladstone
   Percussion
   71.5 Whittier
   70.0 San Marcos
   64.0 West Covina
   62.0 Gladstone

AFTERNOON SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 70.0 Whittier
Percussion - 75.0 Monrovia
Visual Perf - 127 Monrovia
Visual Effect - 158 San Marcos
Music Effect - 144 San Marcos
Music Perf - 296 San Marcos
BAND - 72.20 San Marcos (Santa Barbara)

Evening Show
CLASS 3A
74.10 Glen A. Wilson
74.10 Azusa
70.20 Bonita
57.90 La Puente
55.60 Santa Fe
   Auxiliary
   68.0 Glen A. Wilson
   67.0 La Puente
   64.5 Azusa
   63.5 Bonita
   41.5 Santa Fe
   Percussion
   67.5 Azusa
   63.5 Bonita
   62.0 Santa Fe
   61.5 Glen A. Wilson
   59.0 La Puente

CLASS 4A
81.20 South Hills
70.30 San Marino
   Auxiliary
   66.5 San Marino
   60.5 South Hills
   Percussion
   68.5 South Hills
   66.0 San Marino

CLASS 5A
74.20 University
62.40 Arroyo
59.20 California
   Auxiliary
   59.0 Arroyo
   57.5 California
   54.5 University
   Percussion
   71.5 Arroyo
   70.0 University
   65.0 California

CLASS 6A
80.00 Chino
77.70 Los Osos
63.10 Temple City
   Auxiliary
   72.0 Chino
   65.0 Los Osos
   60.0 Temple City
   Percussion
   82.5 Chino
   75.0 Los Osos
   65.5 Temple City

HOST EXHIBITION (6A)
77.50 Rowland
   Auxiliary
   71.0 Rowland
   Percussion
   82.0 Rowland

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 77.5 Arcadia
Percussion - 84.0 Arcadia
Visual Perf - 153 South Hills
Visual Effect - 166 Arcadia 
Music Effect - 169 Arcadia
Music Perf - 358 Arcadia
BAND - 84.50 Arcadia

Ironwood Ridge Invitational (ABODA)
-
Tucson, AZ
Rated
DIVISION III
Amphitheater       Good
Willow Canyon      Good

DIVISION II
Nogales            Good
Shadow Ridge       Good
Deer Vally         Excellent
Flowing Wells      Good
Ironwood Ridge     Excellent

DIVISION I
Cienega            Excellent
Buena              Excellent
University/Rincon  Excellent
Catalina Foothills Excellent

Gilbert HS Invitational (ABODA)
-
Gilbert, AZ
FESTIVAL CLASS
Globe              Bronze

Rated
DIVISION III
Peoria             Excellent
Tolleson           Good
Fountain Hills     Excellent
Sierra Linda       Good
Liberty            Good
Higley             Good
Vista Grande       Good
Glendale           Excellent

DIVISION II
Paradise Valley    Good
Cortez             Good
Greenway           Excellent
Apollo             Good
Youngker           Good
Independence       Good
Queen Creek        Fair
Shadow Mountain    Good

Ranked
DIVISION III
74.01 Mesquite
64.14 Payson
57.48 Campo Verde
54.64 Pinnacle
47.10 Valley Vist

DIVISION II
66.59 Desert Ridge
61.51 Hamilton
60.08 Desert Mountain
56.01 Desert Edge

DIVISION I
82.60 Highland
79.14 Gilbert
74.31 Basha

Henderson Bandfest (MBOS)
-
Henderson, NV
MARBLE CLASS
59.16 Centennial
51.59 Virgin Valley
49.45 Bishop Gorman
47.86 Desert Pines

BLACK OPAL CLASS
69.24 Sierra Vista
62.78 Liberty
57.35 Canupn View
54.35 Bonanza
53.89 Canyon Springs

ONYX CLASS
68.00 Palo Verde
66.16 Durango
65.74 Rancho
60.08 Desert Oasis
56.15 Spring Valley

SAPPHIRE CLASS
76.00 Foothill
74.13 Green Valley
72.18 Arbor View
61.21 Chaparral

Gilroy Garlic City Fall Classic (WBA)
-
Gilroy, CA
CLASS A
67.05 Live Oak
62.85 Independence
54.55 Gonzales

Auxiliary - Independence
Percussion - Live Oak
Visual - Live Oak
G.E. - Live Oak
Music - Live Oak

CLASS AA
68.20 Evergreen Valley
65.20 Columbia (Nampa, ID)
64.35 Reno
60.70 Santa Clara
54.50 Christopher

Auxiliary - Evergreen Valley
Percussion - Santa Clara
Visual - Evergreen Valley
G.E. - Columbia
Music - Evergreen Valley

CLASS AAA
67.20 Los Altos

All Captions - Los Altos

CLASS AAAA
70.85 Santa Teresa
67.40 Los Gatos
66.05 Rodriguez
64.30 American Canyon

Auxiliary - Santa Teresa
Percussion - Rodriguez
Visual - Santa Teresa
G.E. - Santa Teresa
Music - Santa Teresa

CLASS AAAAA
79.60 James Logan
78.05 Amador Valley

Auxiliary - James Logan
Percussion - Amador Valley
Visual - James Logan
G.E. - James Logan
Music - Amador Valley

Cupertino Tournament of Bands (NCBA)
-
Cupertino, CA
Parade
Awaiting results...

Field Show
CLASS A
70.215 Wilcox
   Auxiliary
   64.65 Wilcox
   Percussion
   73.50 Wilcox

CLASS AA
69.135 Del Mar
   Auxiliary
   67.40 Del Mar
   Percussion
   73.45 Del Mar

CLASS AAA
80.790 Terra Nova
80.360 Westmont
   Auxiliary
   75.45 Terra Nova
   72.65 Westmont
   Percussion
   81.45 Terra Nova
   76.45 Westmont

CLASS AAAA
88.535 Damonte Ranch
86.765 Branham
   Auxiliary
   85.30 Branham
   81.50 Damonte Ranch
   Percussion
   86.35 Damonte Ranch
   84.35 Branham

CLASS AAAAA
90.865 Saratoga
88.790 Lynbrook
86.660 Fremont
86.345 Milpitas
84.240 Dublin
83.410 Mountain View
   Auxiliary
   83.50 Milpitas
   83.15 Lynbrook
   82.65 Homestead
   82.10 Fremont
   78.05 Mountain View
   74.25 Dublin
   Percussion
   87.25 Lynbrook
   85.90 Saratoga
   84.00 Fremont
   83.65 Dublin
   83.55 Mountain View
   83.45 Milpitas

Drum Majors
83.0 Del Mar
81.0 Homestead
80.5 Branham
79.0 Mountain View
78.5 Milpitas

Brass
88.0 Homestead
86.0 Milpitas
85.0 Saratoga
84.0 Mountain View
83.0 Lynbrook

Woodwinds
96.0 Saratoga
95.0 Homestead
94.0 Lynbrook
93.0 Dublin
90.0 Fremont

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 86.25 Saratoga
Percussion - 90.00 Homestead
Visual - 182.5 Homestead
G.E. - 226 Homestead/Saratoga
Music - 332 Homestead
FIELD BAND - 91.365 Homestead

Franklin Band Review (NCBA)
-
Elk Grove, CA
Parade
CLASS C
88.30 El Capitan
81.40 Chowchilla
80.55 Rosmont
80.35 Tracy

CLASS B
84.9 River City
83.25 Pleasant Grove
81.3 Central Valley

CLASS A
93.35 Las Plumas/Oroville
90.50 Concord
89.45 Woodcreek

CLASS AA
93.05 Fairfield
91.20 Oak Ridge
88.55 Pitman

CLASS AAA
89.85 Inderkum
85.15 Lincoln

Auxiliary
83.35 Fairfield
74.44 El Capitan
73.55 Concord

Percussion
75.4 Fairfield
75.0 Woodcreek
72.0 Pleasant Grove
67.2 El Dorado
66.8 Rosemont

Drum Major Mace
91.0 Concord
88.0 Golden Valley
86.0 Lincoln
84.0 El Capitan
82.0 Rosemont

Drum Major Military
85.0 Woodcreek 
81.0 Pitman
77.0 Central Valley 
76.0 River City 

Drum Major Open
89.0 Galt/Liberty Unified

Band Director's Award
Jeff Stratton Las Plumas/Oroville

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 83.55 Golden Valley
Percussion - 77.0 Golden Valley
Showmanship - 277 Fairfield
Marching - 195 Golden Valley
Music - 477.5 Las Plumas/Oroville
PARADE BAND - 93.8 Golden Valley

Jazz Bands
CLASS B
88.50 Pleasant Grove
87.50 Wooster
86.00 River City
79.75 Lodi
78.25 Central Valley

CLASS A
95.15 Woodcreek "B"
95.00 Golden Valley "C"
91.75 Woodcreek "A"
91.50 Pitman
90.75 Fairfield
89.25 Golden Valley "B"
89.00 Lincoln
86.75 Monterey Trail
85.25 Golden Valley "A"

Concert Bands
CLASS MS
Toby Johnson

CLASS B
85.25 Wooster
79.70 Central Valley

CLASS A
88.10 Pitman
86.50 Lincoln
84.50 Fairfield
83.35 Las Plumas/Oroville

Field Show
CLASS A
N/S West Campus

CLASS AA
80.19 Central
70.70 Lodi
68.07 Florin

CLASS AAAA
84.68 Elk Grove

Auxiliary
79.1 Central
74.2 Elk Grove
63.5 Lodi
63.2 Florin

Percussion
78.0 Vintage
77.1 Elk Grove
69.0 Lodi
61.5 Florin

Drum Majors
87 Vintage
86 Central
83 Elk Grove
82 Lodi
76 Florin

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 87.6 Vintage
Percussion - 79.8 Central
Visual - 189 Vintage
G.E. - 226 Vintage
Music - 321.5 Vintage
BAND - 90.21 Vintage
 
Tumwater Marching Band Festival (IND)
-
Tumwater, WA
CLASS A
66.00 Bonney Lake
65.70 North Mason
63.10 Shelton
59.90 Klahowya
55.70 Auburn Mountainvie

Drum Major - Auburn Mountainview
Auxiliary - Bonney Lake
Percussion - Bonney Lake
Visual - Bonney Lake
G.E. - Klahowya
Music - Bonney Lake

CLASS AA
77.10 North Thurston
64.40 Marysville Pilchuck
59.30 North Kitsap

All Captions - North Thurston

CLASS AAA
84.60 Cascade
79.10 Wenatchee
73.20 Tahoma
66.20 Eisenhower
60.10 Peninsula

Drum Major - Wenatchee
Auxiliary - Cascade
Percussion - Wenatchee
Visual - Cascade
G.E. - Cascade
Music - Cascade

OPEN CLASS
87.00 Kamiak
75.80 Black Hills

Drum Major - Black Hills
Auxiliary - Kamiak
Percussion - Kamiak
Visual - Kamiak
G.E. - Kamiak
Music - Kamiak

SWEEPSTAKES
BAND - 87.00 Kamiak

Azusa Golden Days Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Azusa, CA
Middle Schools
65.7 Sequoia (9.0 pen) 
   Auxiliary
   69.0 Sequoia
   Drum Major
   68.0 Sequoia 
   Drill Team
   61.8 Sequoia

High Schools
93.5 Henry J. Kaiser (Fontana)
88.6 South El Monte
85.9 Montebello
82.7 John Burroughs (Burbank)
81.4 Mountain View (El Monte)
79.3 Bassett (La Puente) 
65.6 Duarte (15.0 pen)
 N/C Roosevelt (Eastvale)
   Auxiliary
   86.8 Kaiser
   80.5 Montebello
   74.0 Burroughs
   73.5 Mountain View
   71.0 South El Monte
   68.6 Bassett
   Drum Major
   90.0 Montebello
   89.5 South El Monte
   87.5 Kaiser
   86.3 Mountain View
   78.0 Burroughs
   77.5 Duarte
   76.0 Bassett
   Drill Team
   84.8 Montebello
   84.2 South El Monte

SWEEPSTAKES
Music - 464 Henry J. Kaiser
BAND - 93.5 Henry J. Kaiser

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday October 7th
Wasatch Front Invitaional (UMEA)
-
Herriman, UT
Awaiting results...

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 4th
Warren Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Downey, CA
CLASS 1A
63.70 Los Angeles
56.00 Santa Margarita
48.30 Oxnard
47.30 Rosemead

CLASS 2A
66.50 Sunny Hills
58.20 La Mirada
54.90 El Rancho
43.80 Pasadena

CLASS 3A
65.90 Golden Valley
56.00 Long Beach Poly

CLASS 4A
53.40 Covina

EXHIBITION (4A)
77.80 Warren
   Auxiliary
   74.5 Warren
   Percussion
   87.5 Warren

CLASS 5A
78.30 Fountain Valley
68.20 Downey

CLASS 6A
80.30 Chino
70.10 Kennedy

Auxiliary Open
73.0 Chino
69.5 Upland
68.5 Kennedy
68.0 Downey
65.5 Sunny Hills
64.5 Golden Valley
62.5 Los Angeles
61.0 La Mirada
58.5 Santa Margarita
56.0 Covina
48.0 Rosemead
40.0 Oxnard
39.5 Long Beach Poly
38.0 El Rancho
32.5 Pasadena

Percussion Open
85.5 Fountain Valley
83.0 Upland
74.5 Sunny Hills
74.0 Downey
73.5 Kennedy
71.5 Golden Valley
69.0 La Mirada
64.5 El Rancho
63.5 Rosemead
63.0 Oxnard
61.5 Los Angeles
61.5 Long Beach Poly
58.0 Pasadena
52.0 Santa Margarita
42.0 Covina

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 76.0 Fountain Valley
Percussion - 86.5 Chino
Visual Perf - 162 Fountain Valley
Visual Effect - 158 Chino
Music Effect - 168 Upland
Music Perf - 342 Upland
BAND - 81.4 Upland (6A)

Oak Hills Tournament (SCJA)
-
Oak Hills, CA
DIVISION 2A
72.35 Sultana
65.80 Apple Valley
58.25 West Valley
58.10 Hesperia
55.85 Carter
   Auxiliary
   71.5 Sultana
   65.5 Apple Valley
   62.5 Hesperia
   61.5 Carter
   58.5 West Valley
   Percussion
   67.0 Sultana
   66.0 West Valley
   64.5 Apple Valley
   63.0 Carter
   62.5 Hesperia

DIVISION 3A
71.65 Serrano
   Auxiliary
   69.0 Serrano
   Percussion
   66.5 Serrano

DIVISION 4A
69.05 Oak Hills
   Auxiliary
   70.5 Oak Hills
   Percussion
   68.0 Oak Hills

DIVISION 5A
74.65 Frontier
   Auxiliary
   72.5 Frontier
   Percussion
   66.0 Frontier

Visual Perf - 141 Frontier
Visual Effect - 154 Serrano
Music Effect - 154 Frontier
Music Perf - 162 Frontier

Desert Vista HS Invitational (ABODA)
-
Phoenix, AZ
Rated
FESTIVAL CLASS
Globe              Bronze

DIVISION III
Florence           Good
Westview           Good
North Canyon       Good
North              Good
Coronado           Excellent
Marcos de Niza     Good
Paradise Valley    Good
Pinnacle           Good
Queen Creek        Good
Snowflake          Good

DIVISION II
Yuma               Good
Tolleson Union     Excellent
Apache Junction    Good
Verrado            Excellent
Maricopa           Good
Saguaro            Good

Ranked
DIVISION III
69.24 Chaparral
52.85 Valley Vista
47.16 Agua Fria
43.88 Washington
42.98 Carl Hayden

DIVISION II
72.01 Mesa
71.23 Williams Field
70.71 Chandler
61.03 Ironwood Ridge
59.49 Sunrise Mountain
58.91 Desert Mountain

DIVISION I
79.30 Desert Vista
77.80 Corona del Sol
74.89 Mountain View (Mesa)
73.18 Dobson
72.39 Sandra Day O’Connor
65.93 Millennium
62.99 Boulder Creek

Sweepstakes Award - Desert Vista

Feste Del Mar (NCBA)
-
San Jose, CA
Parade
Middle Schools
CLASS MS-AA
81.60 Davidson
70.05 Ingrid B. Lacy

CLASS MS-AAA
74.90 Ida Price

MS Auxiliary
67.75 Davidson
63.95 Ida Price
63.55 Ingrid B. Lacy

MS Percussion
74.1 Ida Price
71.6 Ingrid B. Lacy
70.2 Davidson

MS Drum Majors
81.0 Davidson
77.0 Ingrid B. Lacy
68.0 Ida Price

High Schools
CLASS A
82.20 Tracy (1.0 pen)
75.60 Jefferson
71.45 Capuchino

HOST EXHIBITION (A)
75.05 Del Mar
   Auxiliary
   61.0 Del Mar
   Drum Major
   70.0 Del Mar

CLASS AA
87.85 San Benito
77.60 Hayward

CLASS AAA
91.70 Benicia
89.80 Mt. Eden
79.45 South San Francisco
78.70 Prospect

A-AAA Auxiliary
84.05 Benicia
80.05 San Benito
75.25 Hayward
74.35 Mt. Eden
70.50 Tracy
65.20 South San Francisco
64.15 Prospect

A-AAA Percusion
92.3 Mt. Eden
74.3 Tracy
71.3 Jefferson
69.5 Capuchino

A-AAA Drum Majors
95.0 Benicia
94.0 San Benito
90.0 Mt. Eden
89.0 Hayward
84.0 South San Francisco
82.0 Prospect
82.0 Tracy
73.0 Capuchino
68.0 Jefferson

CLASS AAAA
87.90 Livermore
86.15 Archbishop Riordan
83.75 American

CLASS AAAAA
89.95 Irvington
88.35 Mission San Jose

AAAA-AAAAA Auxiliary
84.90 Armijo
79.00 Mission San Jose
78.90 Archbishop Riordan
78.60 Irvington
71.10 American
66.05 Livermore

AAAA-AAAAA Percusion
91.7 Irvington
89.6 American
87.4 Livermore
80.1 Mission San Jose
77.5 Archbishop Riordan

AAAA-AAAAA Drum Majors
93.0 American
90.5 Armijo
90.0 Archbishop Riordan
88.5 Mission San Jose
88.0 Irvington
86.0 Livermore

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 187.5 Benicia
Showmanship - 272.5 Armijo
Music - 460.5 Armijo
BAND - 91.90 Armijo

Jazz Bands
Middle Schools
88.35 Davidson
 N/S  Ingrid B. Lacy

High Schools
CLASS A
91.05 South San Francisco
89.90 Archbishop Riordan
88.90 San Benito

CLASS AA
92.70 Mt. Eden

JAZZ SWEEPSTAKES
95.60 Benicia (AA)

Concert Bands
Middle Schools
90.15 Davidson (MS-AA)
67.80 Ingrid B. Lacy (MS-AAA)

High Schools
HOST EXHIBITION
86.25 Del Mar

CLASS A
85.35 Prospect
81.40 Capuchino

CLASS AA
94.95 Irvington "A"
93.40 Irvington "B"
92.65 Archbishop Riordan
91.70 Joseph Gregori
91.40 Mt. Eden

CONCERT SWEEPSTAKES
97.65 Benicia (A)

Field Show
CLASS AAA
86.305 Vintage
80.675 Westmont

CLASS AAAA
78.145 American
66.360 Mt. Eden

HOST EXHIBITION (A)
72.720 Del Mar

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 181.5 Leigh
G.E. - 214 Vintage
Music - 316 Vintage
FIELD BAND - 86.320 Leigh (AAAA)

Bridgerland Band Invitational (UMEA)
-
Logan, UT
Awaiting results...

Sunset Classic (NWAPA)
-
Hillsboro, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
66.05 Tigard
65.25 Beaverton
61.15 Sheldon
57.95 Hillsboro
55.00 Aloha

Auxiliary - Tigard
Percussion - Beaverton
Visual - Tigard
G.E. - Tigard
Music - Beaverton

CLASS AA
66.40 Sherwood
64.60 Westview
54.25 Crater

Auxiliary - Westview
Percussion - Westview
Visual - Sherwood
G.E. - Sherwood
Music - Sherwood

OPEN CLASS
73.95 Southridge
71.50 Grants Pass

All Captions - Southridge

Finals
75.10 Southridge
72.80 Grants Pass
69.25 Sherwood
67.30 Tigard
65.15 Beaverton
64.80 Sheldon
57.90 Hillsboro
53.60 Crater
53.35 Aloha

Auxiliary - Southridge
Percussion - Grants Pass
Visual - Southridge
G.E. - Southridge
Music - Southridge

Cougar Fest Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Moreno Valley, CA
CLASS 1A
56.90 Gabrielino
45.70 Cajon
42.30 Citrus Hill
37.90 Valley View
27.80 Moreno Valley
   Auxiliary
   43.0 Gabrielino
   41.0 Valley View
   39.5 Citrus Hill
   37.5 Cajon
   25.0 Moreno Valley
   Percussion
   56.5 Gabrielino
   46.5 Cajon
   42.5 Citrus Hill
   36.0 Valley View
   34.0 Moreno Valley

CLASS 2A
67.40 Arlington
63.80 Temescal Canyon
   Auxiliary
   57.0 Arlington
   51.5 Temescal Canyon
   Percussion
   65.0 Temescal Canyon
   59.5 Arlington

CLASS 3A 
48.40 Grand Terrace
   Auxiliary
   47.5 Grand Terrace
   Percussion
   51.0 Grand Terrace

EXHIBITION (3A)
48.40 Canyon Springs
   Auxiliary
   48.5 Canyon Springs
   Percussion
   64.0 Canyon Springs

CLASS 5A
53.50 Imperial
   Auxiliary
   42.0 Imperial
   Percussion
   40.0 Imperial

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 61.0 Rancho Verde 
Percussion - 65.5 Rancho Verde 
Visual Perf - 155 Rancho Verde
Visual Effect - 141 Rancho Verde
Music Effect - 138 Rancho Verde
Music Perf - 283 Arlington 
BAND - 70.5 Rancho Verde (6A)

Don Lugo Tournament & Parade (SCJA)
-
Chino, CA
Parade
90.05 Mayfair
85.80 Crescenta Valley
81.65 Centennial (Corona
79.20 Don Lugo

High Drum Major - Mayfair
High Auxiliary - Mayfair

Field Show
DIVISION 1A
59.55 Bishop Amat
56.00 Perris
   Auxiliary
   60.5 Bishop Amat
   54.0 Perris
   Percusion
   60.0 Bishop Amat
   57.0 Perris

DIVISION 2A
66.40 Eisenhower
60.85 Northview
   Auxiliary
   66.5 Northview
   62.5 Eisenhower
   Percusion
   66.5 Eisenhower
   60.0 Northview

DIVISION 3A
71.05 Claremont
61.05 Fullerton
   Auxiliary
   68.0 Claremont
   54.0 Fullerton
   Percusion
   75.5 Claremont
   63.5 Fullerton

DIVISION 4A
79.00 Crescenta Valley
74.20 Centennial
72.00 San Dimas
   Auxiliary
   66.0 San Dimas
   64.0 Crescenta Valley
   61.5 Centennial
   Percusion
   82.0 Crescenta Valley
   78.5 Centennial
   65.0 San Dimas

DIVISION 5A
82.55 Mayfair
71.10 La Habra
   Auxiliary
   69.0 Mayfair
   61.0 La Habra
   Percusion
   68.0 La Habra
   63.5 Mayfair

Visual Perf - 158 Mayfair
Visual Effect - 179 Mayfair
Music Effect - 175 Mayfair
Music Perf - 181 Mayfair

Canyon del Oro Show (ABODA)
-
Oro Valley, AZ
Rated
FESTIVAL CLASS
Ray                Bronze
Sahuaro            Silver
Tanque Verde       Silver

DIVISION III
Sahuarita          Good
Walden Grove       Good
Desert View        Good

DIVISION II
Sabino             Good
Rio Rico           Excellent
Nogales            Good
Canyon del Oro     Good

DIVISION I
Mt. View (Marana)  Excellent
Casa Grande        Excellent
Cienega            Good
Buena              Good
Catalina Foothills Excellent

Prescott Mile High Invitational (ABODA)
-
Prescott, AZ
Rated
DIVISION III
Flagstaff          Good
Trevor Browne      Good
Shadow Mountain    Good

DIVISION II
Sunnyslope         Good
Bradshaw Mt.       Good
Mohave             Good
Vista Grande       Good

DIVISION I
Ironwood           Excellent
Red Mountain       Excellent

Ranked
DIVISION III
58.96 Payson
54.44 Willow Canyon
52.30 Kingman
48.73 Arcadia
42.83 Page
42.13 Kofa
40.04 Buckeye Union

DIVISION II
72.86 Goldwater
70.21 Prescott
66.65 Fountain Hills
56.66 Raymond Kellis

DIVISION I
77.29 Mountain Ridge
76.24 Rincon/University

Sweepstakes Award - Mountain Ridge

McQueen Band Extravaganza (NCBA)
-
Reno, NV
CLASS A
62.906 Dayton
   Auxiliary
   68.0 Dayton
   Percussion
   65.55 Dayton
   Brass
   75 Dayton
   Woodwinds
   49 Dayton

CLASS AA
71.519 Douglas
72.379 Bella Vista
70.595 Carson
64.666 Galena
66.601 Femley
72.747 Whitney
76.510 Del Oro
   Auxiliary
   77.85 Del Oro
   71.05 Douglas
   70.55 Whitney
   70.35 Bella Vista
   69.15 Carson
   69.10 Femley
   68.45 Galena
   Percussion
   82.50 Del Oro
   79.35 Bella Vista
   73.00 Carson
   74.20 Whitney
   72.05 Galena
   71.40 Douglas
   69.10 Femley
   Brass
   88 Douglas
   85 Carson
   84 Del Oro
   84 Bella Vista
   83 Whitney
   80 Femley
   78 Galena
   Woodwinds
   78 Bella Vista
   71 Douglas
   70 Whitney
   68 Del Oro
   54 Galena
   53 Femley
   52 Carson

CLASS AAA
80.133 Damonte Ranch
   Auxiliary
   79.75 Damonte Ranch
   Percussion
   80.75 Damonte Ranch
   Brass
   91 Damonte Ranch
   Woodwinds
   80 Damonte Ranch

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 166 Damonte Ranch
G.E. - 227.5 Damonte Ranch
Music - 320 Damonte Ranch
BAND - 80.133 Damonte Ranch

Idaho State Mountain West Invitational (ID-IND)
-
Pocatello, ID
Awaiting results...

Cavalcade of Bands (WA-IND)
-
Pasco, WA
Prelims
Awaiting results...

Finals
80.53 Mt. Spokane
78.67 Century
77.25 Hanford
75.21 West Valley (Yakima)
74.74 Vallivue
74.55 University
73.38 Chiawana
71.42 Wenatchee
70.22 Timberline
69.22 Kamiakin
66.65 Naches Valley

SWEEPSTAKES
Drum Major - Mead
Auxiliary - Mt. Spokane
Percussion - Mead
Visual - Mead
G.E. - Mead
Brass & Winds - Mead
People's Choice - Kamiakin
BEST OF SHOW - 81.87 Mead

Music in Motion (NWAPA)
-
Mukilteo, WA
Prelims
CLASS A
61.25 Sultan

CLASS AA
73.40 Skyview
69.95 Cascade
68.55 Liberty
66.30 Cedarcrest
65.00 Lincoln
64.20 Ferndale
58.10 Stanwood

All Captions - Skyview

OPEN CLASS
70.80 Newport

Finals
74.75 Skyview
72.05 Newport
70.20 Liberty
69.65 Cascade
65.45 Lincoln
65.35 Cedarcrest
63.55 Ferndale
60.30 Sultan

Auxiliary - Skyview
Percussion - Liberty
Visual - Skyview
G.E. - Skyview
Music - Skyview

Tustin Tiller Days Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Tustin, CA
Middle Schools
CLASS MS
82.2 Alvarado IS
   Auxiliary
   82.4 Alvarado

High Schools 
CLASS A
90.2 Garey (Pomona) *
90.2 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) *
79.6 Rim of the World (L Arrowhead) (3.0 pen)
*tie broken by showmanship score

CLASS AA
93.5 Diamond Bar
91.1 Santiago (Corona)
86.9 Patrick Henry (San Diego)
86.8 Tustin
86.7 Foothill (Santa Ana)
86.1 Beckman (Irvine)
85.5 Burbank

Auxiliary
93.0 Diamond Bar
90.9 Santiago
90.6 Garey
86.6 Burbank
81.8 Notre Dame
81.4 Patrick Henry
79.9 Tustin
76.7 Beckman
75.5 Foothill
72.5 Rim of the World

Drill Team
85.0 Tustin
82.8 Beckman

Twirling Unit
85.8 Foothill
85.1 Beckman

Color Guard
83.0 Garey

Military Drum Major
89.4 Diamond Bar
84.0 Santiago
82.0 Alvarado IS

Mace Drum Major
90.6 Foothill
87.9 Garey (1.0 pen)
81.9 Notre Dame
78.0 Tustin
75.2 Burbank (1.0 pen)
73.9 Rim of the World
70.8 Patrick Henry
67.3 Beckman

SWEEPSTAKES
Music - 467.0 Diamond Bar
BAND - 93.5 Diamond Bar

Back Red Bar Top

Wednesday October 1st
Fresno State Fair BIG Band Review (IND)
-
Fresno, CA
Junior High Schools
75.6 Pioneer
75.5 Hoover
66.0 Cruikshank
65.7 Tenaya
61.9 Reyburn Intermediate
61.5 Rio Vista
57.4 El Monte
52.5 Cooper Academy
   Flags
   82.0 Clark 
   80.0 Hoover
   74.0 Pioneer
   73.0 Tenaya
   65.0 Reyburn Intermediate
   60.0 Cruikshank
   55.0 El Monte
   49.0 Cooper Academy
   ID Units
   75.0 Hoover
   72.0 Tenaya
   71.0 Clark
   70.0 El Monte
   68.0 Pioneer
   63.0 Cruikshank
   54.0 Cooper Academy
   Majorette 
   82.0 Clark
   71.0 Pioneer
   Drum Major Military
   84.0 Clark
   73.0 Reyburn
   70.0 Hoover MS
   68.0 Pioneer
   65.0 El Monte
   40.0 Cooper Academy
   Drum Major Mace
   90.0 Cruikshank
   77.0 Tenaya
   Percussion
   60.0 Rio Vista
   58.5 Pioneer
   57.0 Hoover
   53.5 Cruikshank

JHS GRAND SWEEPSTAKES
76.4 Clark Intermediate

Fresno State Fair BIG Band Review (IND)
-
Fresno, CA
High Schools
88.0 Edison 
87.2 Bullard
86.8 Central
85.9 Hanford West
85.0 Sunnyside
84.8 Fowler
84.4 Kingsburg
82.8 Buchanan (2.0 pen)
76.1 Orange Cove
73.1 Sanger
67.6 Kerman
66.2 Hoover 
65.1 Fresno
   Flags
   91.0 Washington Union
   90.0 Bullard
   88.0 Fowler
   87.0 Buchanan
   86.0 Edison
   80.0 Sunnyside
   78.0 Central
   77.0 Hanford West
   70.0 Kingsburg
   66.0 Orange Cove
   64.0 Sanger
   62.0 Kerman
   58.0 Hoover
   53.0 Fresno
   ID Units
   90.0 Fowler
   80.0 Hanford West
   69.0 Bullard
   68.0 Sanger
   66.0 Orange Cove
   52.0 Kingsburg
   48.0 Hoover
   Majorette 
   94.0 Buchanan
   90.0 Edison
   72.0 Sunnyside
   Drum Major Military
   94.0 Washington Union
   88.0 Fowler
   69.0 Fresno
   66.0 Kerman
   62.0 Sanger
   61.0 Hoover
   Drum Major Mace
   90.0 Sunnyside
   88.0 Edison
   87.0 Hanford West
   86.0 Bullard
   69.0 Kingsburg
   66.0 Buchanan
   Percussion
   79.5 Buchanan
   78.5 Central
   74.0 Edison
   69.0 Sunnyside
   67.0 Hoover
   66.0 Hanford West
   64.0 Kerman
   61.5 Sanger

HS GRAND SWEEPSTAKES
90.3 Washington Union

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday September 27th
Segerstrom HS Tournament (SCJA)
-
Santa Ana, CA
DIVISION 2A
65.30 Don Lugo
   Auxiliary
   66.5 Don Lugo
   Percussion
   60.5 Don Lugo

DIVISION 3A
55.80 Segerstrom
   Auxiliary
   58.0 Segerstrom
   Percussion
   61.0 Segerstrom

DIVISION 4A
72.80 Ramona
69.95 El Segundo
   Auxiliary
   70.5 El Segundo
   70.0 Ramona
   Percussion
   73.0 Ramona
   61.0 El Segundo

DIVISION 5A
75.30 Mayfair
70.80 Santa Ana
   Auxiliary
   72.5 Santa Ana
   71.5 Mayfair
   Percussion
   72.5 Santa Ana
   67.5 Mayfair

Mesquite HS Invitational (ABODA)
-
Gilbert, AZ
Ranked
DIVISION III
62.19 Mesquite
54.51 Skyline
49.60 McClintock
47.66 Tempe
46.43 Winslow

Due to severe weather 
remaining performances 
were indoors

Rated
DIVISION III
Willow Canyon    Good

Ranked
DIVISION II
70.50 Williams Field
66.33 Chandler
65.57 Westwood
57.50 Higley
55.33 Hamilton

DIVISION I
60.17 Casa Grande
59.00 Perry

Nebo Tournament of Bands (UMEA)
-
Payson, UT
Awaiting results...

Caldwell Show (USBands)
-
Caldwell, ID
GROUP I A
67.400 Bishop Kelley
67.475 Emmett
65.375 Marsing
65.000 Cole Valley Christian

Percussion - Bishop Kelley
Color Guard - Marsing
Visual - Bishop Kelley
G.E. - Cole Valley Christian
Music - Bishop Kelley

GROUP II A
69.850 Ontario
69.675 Jerome
69.425 Burley

Percussion - Burley
Color Guard - Ontario
Visual - Jerome
G.E. - Burley
Music - Ontario

GROUP III Open
74.250 Columbia
72.275 Meridian
72.125 Rocky Mountain
72.075 Skyview
70.250 Blackfoot

All Captions - Columbia

GROUP IV A
72.650 Weiser
71.150 Mountain Home
70.425 Payette

Percussion - Weiser
Color Guard - Payette
Visual - Mountain Home
G.E. - Weiser
Music - Weiser

GROUP IV Open
75.275 Eagle
74.775 Mountain View
74.050 Kuna
73.750 Middleton
73.600 Timberline
73.325 Elko (UT)

Percussion - Kuna
Color Guard - Mountain View
Visual - Eagle
G.E. - Mountain View
Music - Eagle

GROUP VI Open
75.025 Nampa
70.200 Capital

All Captions - Nampa

Delta Band Review (NCBA)
-
Antioch, CA
CLASS D
89.45 Vallejo
83.50 Ygnacio Valley (Concord)
75.55 Bear River (Grass Valley)
   Auxiliary
   83.50 Vallejo
   72.60 Ygnacio Vly

CLASS C
90.55 Livingston
88.00 Northgate (Concord)
83.85 Deer Valley (Antioch)
80.25 Central Valley
   Auxiliary
   84.00 Livingston
   67.20 Central Valley
   65.70 Northgate
   64.85 Deer Valley

CLASS B
91.10 Merced
87.60 San Mateo
84.70 St. Francis (Cupertino)
84.65 Buhach Colony (Atwater)
   Auxiliary
   81.70 Buhach Colony
   65.70 San Mateo
   64.50 St Francis

CLASS A
93.20 Armijo (1.0 pen)
86.25 Archbishop Riordan (1.0 pen)
84.85 Freedom
   Auxiliary
   85.50 Armijo
   80.70 Archbishop Riordan
   64.20 Freedom

CLASS AA
90.05 Irvington
89.85 Atwater
   Auxiliary
   84.30 Golden Valley
   72.30 Irvington
   69.00 Atwater

Mace Drum Major
96 San Mateo
92 Livingston
90 Buhach Colony / Armijo (tie)

Military Drum Major
93 Atwater
81 Central Valley
76 Northgate

Percussion
90 Merced 
88 Vallejo
83 Irvington

SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - 91 Golden Valley 
Auxiliary - 85.65 Merced
Marching - 188 Golden Valley
Showmanship - 280.5 Armijo
Music - 477 Armijo
BAND - 93.45 Golden Valley

South Bay Invitational (SCSBOA)
-
Torrance, CA
CLASS 1A
62.00 Palos Verdes
56.40 South East
49.80 Northview
48.20 Hawthorne
39.70 Bishop Montgomery
   Auxiliary
   61.5 South East
   56.5 Palos Verdes
   52.0 Northview
   46.5 Hawthorne
   39.5 Bishop Montgomery
   Percussion
   59.0 Palos Verdes
   55.0 South East
   48.5 Hawthorne
   36.5 Northview
   30.0 Bishop Montgomery

CLASS 2A
60.80 Canyon
55.40 North (Torrance)
55.10 Torrance
   Auxiliary
   64.0 Torrance
   58.0 Canyon
   37.0 North
   Percussion
   68.0 Torrance
   63.0 Canyon
   61.5 North

CLASS 3A
60.30 Redondo Union
   Auxiliary
   54.0 Redondo Union
   Percussion
   52.5 Redondo Union

CLASS 4A
75.70 Warren
73.60 Mira Costa
73.00 South Hills
70.60 Glendora
   Auxiliary
   68.5 Mira Costa
   61.5 Glendora
   58.0 South Hills
   Percussion
   74.5 Warren
   69.0 Mira Costa
   65.5 South Hills
   61.0 Glendora

CLASS 6A
63.00 South (Torrance)
   Auxiliary
   74.0 Chino
   55.0 South
   Percussion
   79.5 South

EXHIBITION (6A)
66.90 West (Torrance)
   Auxiliary
   51.5 West
   Percussion
   73.5 West

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 76.0 Warren
Percussion - 82.0 Chino
Visual - 156 Warren
Visual Effect - 164 Chino
Music Effect - 158 Chino
Music - 315 Chino
BAND - 78.90 Chino

Millenium HS Invitational (ABODA)
-
Goodyear, AZ
Due to severe weather all 
performances were indoors

Rated
DIVISION III
Buckeye       Good
Arcadia       Good
Payson        Good
Valley Vista  Good
Agua Fria     Good

DIVISION II
Alhambra      Fair
Vista Grande  Good
Centennial    Good
Tolleson      Good
Liberty       Good
Shadow        Good
Verrado       Good
Desert Edge   Good

DIVISION I
Basha         Excellent
Millennium    Excellent

Pacific Coast Invitational (NWAPA)
-
Salem, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
58.45 Hillsboro
57.90 St. Helens
53.05 Canby

Auxiliary - St. Helens
Percussion - Hillsboro
Visual - St. Helens
G.E. - Hillsboro
Music - Hillsboro

CLASS AA
63.85 North Salem
63.65 Roseburg
62.05 Glencoe
61.90 Sunset
53.55 McNary

Auxiliary - Glencoe
Percussion - Glencoe
Visual - Roseburg
G.E. - North Salem/Roseburg
Music - Roseburg

OPEN CLASS
71.60 Central Valley
67.65 Evergreen

Auxiliary - Evergreen
Percussion - Central Valley
Visual - Central Valley
G.E. - Central Valley
Music - Central Valley

Finals
73.70 Central Valley
70.95 Evergreen
65.75 North Salem
65.40 Roseburg
62.50 Sunset
61.50 Glencoe
60.00 Hillsboro
58.70 St. Helens
56.35 McNary
55.40 Canby

Auxiliary - Evergreen
Percussion - Central Valley
Visual - Evergreen
G.E. - Central Valley
Music - Central Valley

Duarte Route 66 Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Duarte, CA
Middle Schools
82.8 Terra Cotta MS (Lake Elsinore)
   Auxiliary
   70.9 Terra Cotta
   Drum Major
   69.0 Terra Cotta

High Schools
CLASS B
85.9 Saddleback (Santa Ana) (1.0 pen)
84.7 Ganesha (Pomona)
83.7 Don Lugo (Chino) (1.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   82.1 Don Lugo
   79.7 Saddleback
   72.7 Ganesha
   Drum Major
   84.8 Ganesha
   77.7 Saddleback
   73.2 Don Lugo

CLASS A
91.2 Beckman (Irvine)
90.7 Diamond Ranch (Pomona)
85.8 Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta)
   Auxiliary
   84.2 Diamond Ranch
   83.7 Beckman
   74.6 Crescenta Valley
   Drum Major
   87.7 Diamond Ranch
   80.8 Crescenta Valley
   76.4 Beckman

SWEEPSTAKES
Drum Major - 89.8 Diamond Bar
Auxiliary - 89.4 Diamond Bar
Music - 466 Diamond Bar
BAND - 92.7 Diamond Bar

Back Red Bar Top

Wednesday September 24th
Los Angeles County Fair Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Pomona, CA
CLASS B
1st place ($1000): Arlington High School
2nd place ($750): Garey High School
3rd place ($500): Ramona High School

CLASS A
1st place ($1000): California High School
2nd place ($750): San Gabriel High School
3rd place ($500): Chaffey High School

OPEN CLASS
Finalist: Kaiser High School
Finalist: Diamond Bar High School
Finalist: John F. Kennedy High School

Friday September 26th
Los Angeles County Fair Parade Finals (SCSBOA)
-
Pomona, CA
OPEN CLASS
1st place ($10,000): Kaiser High School
2nd place ($5,000): Diamond Bar High School
3rd place ($2,500): J F Kennedy High School

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday September 20th
Premiere (NWAPA)
-
Hillsboro, OR
Four bands competed after clinics

67.00 Southridge
63.25 Century
60.55 Skyview
59.55 Beaverton

Auxiliary - Century
Percussion - Southridge
Visual - Southridge
G.E. - Southridge
Music - Southridge

Tuesday September 23rd
Weber Review (UMEA)
-
Ogden, UT
Awaiting results...

Back Red Bar Top






  http://www.worldofpageantry.com Copyright © 1996 - 2006 Email:  admin@worldofpageantry.com  

Site design and maintenance by Dave Schaafsma at Dave's Web Dynamics