World of Pageantry


Pageantry Products
Pageantry Forums
Upcoming Events
Latest News
Media Galleries
March Library
Scores Page
Classified Ads
Pageantry Chatroom
Advertisers and Sponsors
Pageantry Staff
Pageantry Links
Search the Web with Pageantry's Portal
Send Us Email
Return to Our Home Page


We Cover The WEST and the REST of the WORLD OF PAGEANTRY.....BEST!!!

Fall 2013 Western States High School Band Scores

December 14th   |   December 7th   |   November 24th   |   November 23rd
November 16th   |   November 15th   |   November 13th & 14th   |   November 11th & 12th
November 9th   |   November 7th   |   November 5th & 6th   |   November 2nd
November 1st & October 30th   |   October 29th   |   October 26th   |   October 22nd & 23rd
October 19th   |   October 15th   |   October 12th   |   October 8th   |   October 5th
October 2nd   |   September 28th   |   September 27th   |   September 21st   |   September 18th

Back to Our Main Scores Page | View Printable Version of this Page Printable Page

Shows are arranged for each date from south (San Diego) to north (Washington).
If you have any scores that you would like to see posted on this page,
please format them as below, and send them by email to the Pageantry Webmaster
or use our new Scores Submission Form.

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday December 14th
Perris Valley Christmas Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Perris, CA
CLASS MS
75.0 Tomás Rivera MS (Perris)
74.6 Lakeside MS (Perris) (1.0 Pen)
74.6 March MS (Moreno Valley)
67.5 Vista Verde MS (Moreno Valley) (1.0 Pen)
   Auxiliary
   66.2 March (0.7 Pen)
   59.5 Rivera (1.0 Pen)
   46.6 Lakeside (0.4 Pen)
   45.7 Vista Verde (0.8 Pen)
   Drum Major
   78.6 March
   67.3 Rivera (5.0 Pen)
   65.0 Vista Verde (5.0 Pen)
   46.0 Lakeside

CLASS HS
91.7 Arlington (Riverside)
90.9 Garey (Pomona)
86.0 Valley View (Moreno Valley)
77.0 Coachella Valley (Thermal) (1.0 Pen)
71.3 Vista del Lago (Moreno Valley)
70.6 Heritage (Romoland) (1.0 Pen)
N/C  California Military Institute (Perris)
   Auxiliary
   85.9 Arlington
   84.0 Garey (0.5 Pen)
   70.4 Valley View (1.1 Pen)
   67.6 Heritage (0.4 Pen)
   55.5 Vista del Lago
   45.0 Coachella Valley
   N/C  California Military Institute
   Drum Major
   92.5 Arlington
   90.5 Garey
   77.0 Vista del Lago
   75.0 California Military Institute (5.0 Pen)
   74.0 Coachella Valley
   72.5 Heritage
   68.5 Valley View (10.0 Pen)
   Drill Team
   76.3 Coachella Valley (0.3 Pen)

SWEEPSTAKES
BAND - 91.7 Arlington

Palmdale Christmas Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Palmdale, CA
Awaiting results...

Camarillo Christmas Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Camarillo, CA
CLASS MS
85.20 Redwood MS
68.50 Isbell MS (4.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   76.7 Redwood
   59.4 Isbell
   Military Drum Major
   72.0 Isbell
   Mace Drum Major
   76.0 Redwood

CLASS C
84.80 Santa Paula
84.00 Camarillo
80.80 Pacifica
73.90 Rio Mesa (4.0 pen)
64.90 Hueneme (12.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   75.8 Santa Paula
   74.4 Pacifica
   69.3 Camarillo
   66.4 Rio Mesa
   63.4 Hueneme

CLASS B
84.20 San Gabriel
82.50 Mark Keppel
   Auxiliary
   74.9 Mark Keppel
   71.0 San Gabriel

CLASS A
87.40 Valencia
   Auxiliary
   76.9 Canyon

Military Drum Major
84.0 San Gabriel
81.0 Santa Paula
74.5 Valencia
73.5 Canyon

Mace Drum Major
83.0 Hueneme
79.0 Pacifica
74.0 Camarillo
73.0 Rio Mesa

SWEEPSTAKES
Drum Major - 87.0 Mark Keppel
Auxiliary - 80.5 Valencia
Music - 448 Canyon
BAND - 88.00 Canyon

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday December 7th
LAUSD Band & Drill Team Championship (SCSBOA)
-
Monterey Park, CA
Morning Show
DIVISION 1A Red 
61.80 Locke
54.20 South East
50.20 Franklin
47.10 Chatsworth
42.30 Fairfax
41.90 San Fernando
41.80 Manual Arts
40.90 Lincoln 
   Auxiliary 
   76.0 Franklin 
   74.5 South East 
   61.5 Chatsworth 
   60.5 Fairfax
   49.5 Locke
   47.0 Manual Arts
   37.0 San Fernando
   34.0 Linclon

DIVISION 1A White 
56.60 Verdugo Hills 
55.20 J.F.Kennedy 
52.40 Bell
47.60 Hamilton Music Academy
45.80 Arleta ( Music Score Breaks Tie)
45.80 West Adams 
44.20 Narbonne
   Auxiliary 
   77.0 Verdugo Hills 
   70.0 Kennedy
   41.5 West Adams
   41.0 Hamilton 
   33.0 Bell 
   30.5 Narbonne
   30.0 Arleta 
    
MORNING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 77.0 Verdugo Hills
Visual Perf - 139 Verdugo Hills 
Visual Effect - 115 Locke
Music Effect - 114 Locke
Music - 261 Locke
BAND - 61.80 Locke 

Evening Show
DIVISION 1A Blue
76.50 Los Angeles
54.50 Taft
52.30 Wilson
49.90 San Pedro
48.30 Gardena
45.20 Santee
44.70 Monroe
   Auxiliary
   ????

DIVISION 2A
61.80 Polytechnic
58.10 Van Nuys
56.50 North Hollywood
55.10 Garfield
48.60 Jefferson
46.50 South Gate
   Auxiliary
   ????

DIVISION 3A
83.50 Palisades
   Auxiliary
   ????

DIVISION 4A
82.60 Granada Hills
   Auxiliary
   ????

EVENNING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - ????
Visual Perf - 179 Granada Hills
Visual Effect - 158 Granada Hills
Music Effect - 169 Palisades
Music - 338 Palisades
BAND - 83.50 Palisades 

Pomona Christmas Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Pomona, CA
CLASS A
94.2 Diamond Ranch
91.6 Garey
85.5 Ganesha
   Auxiliary
   87.6 Diamond Ranch
   85.0 Garey
   67.0 Ganesha

Drum Majors
84.0 Garey
78.0 Ganesha
75.0 Diamond Ranch

SWEEPSTAKES
BAND - 94.2 Diamond Ranch

Covina Christmas Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Covina, CA
CLASS MS
71.40 Hollencrest MS (West Covina) (4.0 Pen)
 N/S  Alvarado IS
   Auxiliary
   40.8 Hollencrest MS (0.7 Pen)
   MS Drum Major
   62.0 Hollencrest MS (3.0 Pen)

CLASS B
84.45 Bassett (La Puente)
83.90 Sierra Vista (Baldwin Park)
82.80 San Dimas 
80.00 Ganesha (Pomona) (5.0 Pen)
   Auxiliary
   75.8 Sierra Vista (0.2 Pen)
   75.5 San Dimas
   66.1 Ganesha (0.2 Pen)
   45.6 Bassett (0.4 Pen)

CLASS A
93.50 Garey (Pomona)
93.10 Montebello
91.95 South El Monte
91.80 John Glenn (Norwalk)
85.00 Mountain View (El Monte)
   Auxiliary
   84.2 Garey
   82.1 John Glenn (0.2 Pen)
   77.7 Montebello (0.4 Pen)
   74.6 Mountain View (0.1 Pen)
   72.4 South El Monte (1.2 Pen)

Drill Team
93.1 South El Monte
88.0 John Glenn
84.4 Montebello

Military Drum Major
88.0 Montebello
86.5 South El Monte
82.5 Mountain View
77.0 San Dimas

Mace Drum Major
87.0 Garey
83.0 John Glenn
79.0 Ganesha
77.0 Sierra Vista
75.0 Bassett

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 84.2 Garey
Music - 468.0 Garey
BAND - 93.50 Garey

Antelope Valley Invitational (SCSBOA)
-
Lancaster, CA
Parade
Middle Schools
79.60 Tropico MS
   Auxiliary
   79.5 Tropico
   Drum Major
   73.0 Tropico

High Schools
CLASS B
87.90 Littlerock
81.80 Antelope Valley
80.20 Eastside (5.0 pen)
 N/S  Highland
   Auxiliary
   87.1 Littlerock
   81.3 Antelope Valley
   75.0 Eastside

CLASS A
84.90 Santa Paula
83.50 Palmdale
81.00 Rosamond
 N/S  Knight
   Auxiliary
   89.8 Santa Paula
   85.6 Rosamond
   74.8 Palmdale

CLASS AA
88.80 Quartz Hill
 N/S  Glendora
   Auxiliary
   86.5 Quartz Hill

Military Drum Majors
88.0 Temple City
85.0 Quartz Hill
84.0 Littlerock
82.0 Santa Paula
72.0 Eastside

Mace Drum Majors
80.0 Rosamond
76.9 Antelope Vally
68.5 Palmdale

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Drill Team - 92.4 Temple City
Auxiliary - 91.0 Temple City
Music - 457 Temple City
PARADE BAND - 91.80 Temple City (AA)

Field Show
CLASS 1A
60.60 Littlerock
56.30 Highland
46.80 Fremont
 N/S  Rosamond
   Auxiliary
   74.0 Littlerock
   79.0 Fremont

CLASS 2A
61.00 Santa Paula
   Auxiliary
   66.0 Santa Paula

CLASS 3A
63.20 Knight
59.90 Palmdale
   Auxiliary
   70.5 Knight
   70.0 Palmdale

CLASS 4A
   Auxiliary
   71.0 Quartz Hill

Percussion
78.0 Knight
75.0 Palmdale
71.5 Littlerock
71.0 Highland
60.0 Fremont
52.0 Santa Paula

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 84.0 Highland
Percussion - 78.5 Quartz Hill
Visual Perf - 158 Quartz Hill
Visual Effect - 133 Knight
Music Effect - 153 Quartz Hill
Music - 306 Quartz Hill
FIELD BAND - 73.70 Quartz Hill

Whittier Uptown Christmas Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Whittier, CA
Middle Schools
86.50 Dana MS
82.40 Madrid MS
73.00 Burke MS (1.0 pen)
68.20 Dexter MS (6.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   73.5 First Ave.
   73.3 Dana
   67.5 Dexter
   65.7 Madrid
   65.6 Burke
   Drill Team
   89.2 First Ave.
   87.7 Dana
   83.6 Madrid
   Drum Majors
   80.0 Burke
   78.1 Madrid
   78.0 First Ave.
   77.0 Dana
   35.0 Dexter

MS SWEEPSTAKES
Music - 450 First Ave.
BAND - 88.10 First Ave. MS

High Schools
82.70 St. Paul
79.70 Duarte
   Auxiliary
   75.8 Foothill
   69.8 Duarte
   66.8 St. Paul
   Twirler
   93.0 Foothill
   Drum Majors
   82.0 Foothill
   76.0 St. Paul
   64.0 Duarte

HS SWEEPSTAKES
Music - 455 Foothill
BAND - 90.40 Foothill

Back Red Bar Top

Sunday November 24th
Grand Championships Finals (WBA)
-
Clovis, CA
CLASS AAA
92.95 Clovis North
91.95 Nogales
91.15 Los Alamitos
89.40 Cerritos
87.65 Trabuco Hills
85.90 Rancho Cucamonga
81.50 Live Oak
81.10 La Cañada
80.80 Fred C. Beyer
80.40 Damien
80.25 Perry (AZ)
79.20 Independence
76.75 Clovis East
75.85 Madera South
74.75 Peninsula
74.25 The Kings Academy
72.35 Mater Dei

Auxiliary - Clovis North
Percussion - Clovis North
Visual - Nogales
G.E. - Clovis North
Music - Clovis North

Grand Championships Finals (WBA)
-
Clovis, CA
CLASS AAAAA
94.85 Upland
93.65 James Logan
93.45 Mission Viejo
92.05 Homestead
92.05 Amador Valley
87.75 Chino Hills
87.75 El Diamante
85.65 Granite Bay
85.55 Clovis
84.45 Oak Grove
78.90 Santa Teresa
78.25 Lemoore
78.15 Westlake
77.55 Rancho Verde
76.35 Foothill

Auxiliary - James Logan
Percussion - Chino Hills
Visual - James Logan
G.E. - Upland
Music - Upland

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday November 23rd
Championships 1A/4A (SCSBOA)
-
Aliso Viejo, CA
CLASS 1A
86.70 San Marcos (Santa Barbara)
85.20 Los Angeles
80.00 Charter Oak
79.70 Santa Margarita
79.00 Gabrielino
76.40 Gladstone
75.50 Simi Valley
73.90 Lancaster
73.40 Oceanside
71.80 Tustin
70.90 Cabrillo
70.70 Oxnard
   Auxiliary
   83.5 Los Angeles
   82.0 Charter Oak
   81.0 Tustin
   80.0 San Marcos
   76.5 Oceanside
   75.5 Lancaster
   72.0 Simi Valley
   69.5 Santa Margarita
   67.5 Gabrielino
   64.0 Cabrillo
   55.5 Gladstone
   57.0 Oxnard
   Percussion
   90.0 San Marcos
   87.5 Charter Oak
   86.0 Los Angeles
   83.5 Oceanside
   81.0 Tustin
   79.5 Cabrillo
   76.5 Oxnard
   75.0 Gladstone
   74.5 Simi Valley
   74.0 Lancaster
   73.5 Santa Margarita
   72.0 Gabrielino

Visual Perf - 174 San Marcos
Visual Effect - 181 Los Angeles
Music Effect - 170 San Marcos
Music -  344 San Marcos

CLASS 4A
92.60 William S. Hart
90.50 Valencia (Placentia)
89.60 Mira Costa
87.70 South Hills
86.60 Granada Hills
84.50 Helix Charter
83.20 Arroyo
81.10 John W. North
79.70 Esperanza
78.00 Del Norte
75.60 Liberty
75.40 El Camino
   Auxiliary
   92.5 Valencia
   86.5 William S. Hart
   86.0 Granada Hills
   84.5 South Hills
   83.5 Esperanza
   81.5 Arroyo
   80.5 El Camino
   78.5 Del Norte
   77.0 Liberty
   75.5 John W. North
   74.0 Mira Costa
   72.0 Helix Charter
   Percussion
   90.5 Valencia
   88.5 Granada Hills
   88.0 William S. Hart
   86.0 South Hills
   85.0 Arroyo
   84.0 Del Norte
   83.5 Helix Charter
   82.5 Mira Costa
   79.5 Liberty
   78.0 El Camino
   77.5 John W. North
   75.5 Esperanza

Visual Perf - 180 Valencia
Visual Effect - 186 William S. Hart
Music Effect - 189 William S. Hart
Music - 372 William S. Hart

Championships 2A/5A (SCSBOA)
-
Riverside, CA
CLASS 2A
83.40 Patriot
81.60 Sunny Hills
80.60 Bellflower
79.60 Canyon (Canyon Country)
78.20 Glen A. Wilson
75.40 Shadow Hills
74.10 Monrovia
71.40 Arlington
70.50 La Puente
69.60 Ramona (Ramona)
68.60 Temecula Valley
68.00 Workman
   Auxiliary
   83.0 Bellflower
   81.5 Patriot
   80.5 Glen A. Wilson
   78.0 Sunny Hills
   75.0 Monrovia
   72.5 Workman
   70.0 Temecula Valley
   69.0 Shadow Hills
   68.5 Canyon
   68.0 Arlington
   66.0 Ramona
   64.0 La Puente
   Percussion
   82.5 Patriot
   82.0 Sunny Hills
   77.5 Canyon
   77.0 Monrovia
   76.5 La Puente
   74.0 Bellflower
   74.0 Ramona
   73.0 Arlington
   73.0 Temecula Valley
   71.0 Glen A. Wilson
   69.0 Shadow Hills
   68.5 Workman

Visual Perf - 176 Sunny Hills
Visual Effect - 172 Patriot
Music Effect - 164 Patriot
Music -  323 Patriot

CLASS 5A
91.80 Fountain Valley
90.30 Vista
86.20 Mira Mesa
86.00 Warren
85.80 West Ranch
84.20 Riverside Poly
81.00 Westview
79.60 Eastlake
77.90 Mayfair
76.70 Downey
76.60 Baldwin Park
75.00 California
   Auxiliary
   93.5 Fountain Valley
   91.0 Mira Mesa
   86.5 Downey
   86.0 West Ranch
   84.0 Mayfair
   83.5 Warren
   80.5 Eastlake
   80.5 Vista
   76.5 Westview
   74.5 Riverside Poly
   72.0 California
   70.0 Baldwin Park
   Percussion
   92.0 West Ranch
   90.5 Fountain Valley
   87.0 Eastlake
   85.0 Mira Mesa
   82.5 Warren
   82.0 Vista
   79.0 Baldwin Park
   76.0 Westview
   74.5 California
   72.5 Downey
   72.0 Riverside Poly
   68.5 Mayfair

Visual Perf - 186 Vista
Visual Effect - 181 Fountain Valley
Music Effect - 188 Fountain Valley
Music - 364 Fountain Valley

Championships 3A/6A (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
CLASS 3A
85.90 Valencia (Valencia)
85.80 Palisades Charter
84.70 Royal
83.50 Colony
82.00 Azusa
80.20 Santa Monica
80.10 Saugus
78.00 Golden Valley (Santa Clarita)
76.20 Yorba Linda
76.10 Redlands East Valley
75.60 La Quinta (La Quinta)
74.40 San Marino
   Auxiliary
   88.5 Yorba Linda
   85.0 Valencia
   83.5 Redlands East Valley
   82.5 Colony
   82.0 La Quinta
   81.0 Saugus
   77.0 Santa Monica
   76.0 Azusa
   73.0 Palisades Charter
   72.5 Golden Valley
   71.5 San Marino
   70.0 Royal
   Percussion
   82.0 Colony
   80.0 Valencia
   65.0 Palisades Charter
   59.5 San Marino
   57.5 Yorba Linda
   55.0 La Quinta
   54.0 Azusa
   53.5 Saugus
   52.0 Redlands East Valley
   51.0 Golden Valley
   50.0 Santa Monica
   49.0 Royal

Visual Perf - 173 Palisades Charter
Visual Effect - 178 Colony
Music Effect - 184 Valencia
Music - 352 Palisades Charter

CLASS 6A
94.10 Rancho Bernardo
91.60 Mt. Carmel
91.10 Chino
90.70 Rowland
88.90 Arcadia
87.60 Vista Murrieta
87.40 Poway
85.90 El Dorado
85.50 San Marcos (San Marcos)
83.10 Savanna
82.80 Los Osos
80.60 Etiwanda
   Auxiliary
   96.0 Arcadia
   94.5 Vista Murrieta
   94.0 Chino
   93.5 Rowland
   90.5 El Dorado
   88.0 Savanna
   84.5 Etiwanda
   84.0 San Marcos
   83.5 Poway
   83.0 Mt. Carmel
   80.5 Los Osos
   ??.? Rancho Bernardo
   Percussion
   97.0 Arcadia
   94.0 Rowland
   92.0 Chino
   90.0 Vista Murrieta
   82.0 El Dorado
   81.0 Etiwanda
   80.0 Poway
   78.5 San Marcos
   77.0 Mt. Carmel
   74.5 Los Osos
   70.0 Savanna
   ??.? Rancho Bernardo

Visual Perf - 187 Rancho Bernardo
Visual Effect - 193 Chino
Music Effect - 187 Rancho Bernardo
Music - 380 Rancho Bernardo

1/2/3A Championship Prelims (WBA)
-
Fresno, CA
CLASS A
79.65 Damien *
79.40 Independence *
77.40 Peninsula *
76.75 The Kings Academy *
76.50 Mater Dei *
75.15 Astoria (OR)
70.55 Modesto
70.35 Chaminade
66.05 Mission Oak
64.90 Exeter Union
60.55 Los Banos

Auxiliary - Independence
Percussion - Damien
Visual - Independence
G.E. - Independence
Music - Damien

CLASS AA
88.80 Cerritos *
84.60 Live Oak *
81.30 Fred C. Beyer *
78.55 Madera South *
78.35 Clovis East *
78.20 Kingsburg
76.70 Pacifica
75.30 Hanford
75.25 Selma
73.10 Mt. Whitney
72.70 James Enochs
66.15 Central Valley
64.80 Citrus Hill

All Captions - Cerritos

CLASS AAA
94.25 Nogales *
92.75 Los Alamitos *
92.40 Clovis North *
91.00 Trabuco Hills *
89.25 Rancho Cucamonga *
81.35 La Cañada *
80.20 Perry (AZ) *
80.15 Madera
79.70 Chandler (AZ)
79.50 South Pasadena
78.30 Ridgeview
76.50 Chaffey
75.00 Sanger
74.80 Torrance
73.85 Los Altos
68.90 Edison
64.55 Arroyo Grande

Auxiliary - Nogales
Percussion - Los Alamitos
Visual - Nogales
G.E. - Nogales
Music - Nogales

* Qualifies for Finals

4A/5A Championship Prelims (WBA)
-
Clovis, CA
CLASS AAAA
88.70 El Diamante *
84.95 Clovis *
84.25 Oak Grove *
84.05 Granite Bay *
83.00 Westlake *
82.65 Santa Teresa *
78.45 Lemoore *
78.35 Basha (AZ)
77.90 Buchanan
77.10 Leigh
74.60 Los Gatos
71.50 Fremont
71.10 Tulare Union
70.90 Eastside
69.80 Tulare Western

Auxiliary - Oak Grove
Percussion - Clovis
Visual - El Diamante
G.E. - El Diamante
Music - El Diamante

CLASS AAAAA
93.25 James Logan *
93.15 Mission Viejo *
92.75 Upland *
91.60 Amador Valley *
91.55 Homestead *
85.55 Chino Hills *
81.35 Foothill *
80.75 Rancho Verde *
69.20 Monache

Auxiliary - James Logan
Percussion - Chino Hills
Visual - James Logan
G.E. - James Logan
Music - Upland

* Qualifies for Finals

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday November 16th
California State Band Championships (SCJA)
-
Hemet, CA
DIVISION 1A
74.10 Desert Hot Springs
72.15 Bishop Amat
71.65 Whittier Christian
71.55 Cajon
68.50 Arroyo Valley
64.80 San Bernardino
64.35 Indian Springs
62.75 St. Anthony

Auxiliary - 69.5 Whittier Christian
Percussion - 76.0 Cajon

DIVISION 2A
86.55 Orange Lutheran
80.85 North (Torrance)
78.75 West Valley
78.35 Edison
76.00 Don Lugo
74.80 Ocean View
70.95 Yucca Valley
70.30 San Gorgonio
69.70 Fontana
69.10 Hesperia

Auxiliary - 81.0 Don Lugo
Percussion - 88.0 Orange Lutheran

DIVISION 3A
86.00 Gahr
81.20 Oak Hills
80.95 Brea Olinda
80.65 Summit
80.10 Herbert Hoover (Burbank)
75.15 Marina
74.45 Claremont
74.25 Sultana
72.40 Westminster
71.85 Lakeside

Auxiliary - 86.0 Gahr
Percussion - 89.0 Hoover

DIVISION 4A
88.50 Capistrano Valley
87.35 La Quinta (Westminster)
86.45 El Segundo
83.25 Centennial (Corona)
82.65 Crescenta Valley
80.10 Paramount
78.55 Huntington Beach
73.90 Paloma Valley
67.30 Costa Mesa

Auxiliary - 90.0 Paramount
Percussion - 96.0 La Quinta

DIVISION 5A
94.20 South Torrance
92.00 Frontier
89.70 John North
87.60 Santa Ana
84.25 Stockdale
83.25 Walnut
78.90 La Habra
77.75 Norco
66.55 Heritage

Auxiliary - 92.0 South
Percussion - 98.0 South

Savanna Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Anaheim, CA
Morning Tournament
CLASS 1A
73.70 Santa Margarita
70.10 University City
61.40 West Hills
56.10 Rancho Alamitos
54.00 Verdugo Hills
45.00 Orange
   Auxiliary
   77.5 Santa Margarita
   76.0 West Hills
   70.5 Verdugo Hills
   61.0 University City
   51.5 Rancho Alamitos
    N/A Orange

CLASS 2A
79.00 Monrovia
67.00 Citrus Valley
52.80 Katella
   Auxiliary
   81.0 Monrovia
   74.5 Citrus Valley
   58.0 Katella

CLASS 3A
76.30 Yorba Linda
74.50 Covina
73.80 Scripps Ranch
71.00 Bonita
69.80 El Toro
69.70 Magnolia
   Auxiliary
   80.0 Palisades Charter
   78.5 Covina
   75.5 Bonita
   74.0 Magnolia
   71.5 El Toro
   70.5 Scripps Ranch

Percussion
80.0 Monrovia
79.0 Palisades Charter
77.5 Santa Margarita
75.5 Scripps Ranch
75.0 Citrus Valley
74.0 University City
73.0 Bonita
72.5 Covina
69.5 Yorba Linda
66.5 Magnolia
65.5 Katella
62.0 West Hills
45.5 Verdugo Hills
44.5 Orange
41.0 Rancho Alamitos

MORNING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 83.5 Yorba Linda
Percussion - 84.5 El Toro
Visual Perf - 161 Palisades Charter
Visual Effect - 167 Palisades Charter
Music Effect - 172 Palisades Charter
Music - 345 Palisades Charter
BAND -  84.50 Palisades Charter

Evening Tournament
CLASS 4A Red
80.50 Esperanza
77.10 Carlsbad
77.00 El Camino
73.50 Point Loma
69.40 Anaheim
   Auxiliary
   85.0 Esperanza
   81.5 El Camino
   79.5 Carlsbad
   73.5 Anaheim
   71.5 Point Loma

CLASS 4A Gray
88.40 Mira Costa
84.50 Valencia (Placentia)
82.50 South Hills
82.10 Helix Charter
77.30 Los Altos
   Auxiliary
   89.0 Valencia
   84.0 South Hills
   83.0 Mira Costa
   82.0 Los Altos
   78.0 Helix Charter

CLASS 5A
89.60 Vista
80.90 California
72.50 Troy
70.80 Loara
   Auxiliary
   88.5 Vista
   80.5 California
   72.5 Troy
   69.5 Loara

CLASS 6A
90.30 Los Osos
84.30 John F. Kennedy (La Palma)
84.20 Cypress
   Auxiliary
   83.5 Los Osos
   78.0 Cypress
   75.5 John F. Kennedy

HOST EXHIBITION (6A)
90.40 Savanna
   Auxiliary
   84.5 Savanna
   Percussion
   76.5 Savanna

Percussion
89.0 Valencia
87.0 Mira Costa
86.0 Cypress
85.0 Carlsbad
84.5 South Hills
82.5 Los Osos
81.5 Helix Charter
78.5 El Camino
76.5 Vista
76.0 Anaheim
75.5 Loara
75.0 California
74.5 Esperanza
74.0 John F. Kennedy
73.0 Point Loma
72.5 Troy
72.0 Los Altos

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 92.0 Fountain Valley
Percussion - 91.5 Fountain Valley
Visual Perf - 176 Fountain Valley
Visual Effect - 189 Fountain Valley
Music Effect - 192 Fountain Valley
Music - 369 Los Osos
BAND - 91.10 Fountain Valley (5A)

Arcadia Festival of Bands (SCSBOA)
-
Arcadia, CA
Band Review
CLASS C
91.50 Arnold O. Beckman (Irvine)
90.85 South El Monte
90.85 Arroyo (El Monte)
90.45 Temple City
90.10 Downey
88.55 William Workman (City of Industry)
88.45 Patrick Henry (San Diego)
88.40 El Rancho (Pico Rivera)
86.85 Valhalla (El Cajon)
85.70 Point Loma (San Diego)
   Auxiliary
   86.70 Workman
   85.10 Downey
   84.90 Beckman
   77.00 Patrick Henry
   75.10 Temple City
   74.20 South El Monte
   74.40 Arroyo
   72.85 Point Loma
   71.85 El Rancho
   71.70 Valhalla

CLASS B
92.20 Olympian (Chula Vista)
92.25 Cypress
91.40 Gretchen A. Whitney (Cerritos)
91.35 Westview (San Diego)
91.30 Shadow Hills (Indio)
90.40 West (Torrance)
90.20 Esperanza (Anaheim)
89.65 Schurr (Montebello)
88.70 Bonita Vista (Chula Vista)
87.80 John A. Rowland (Rowland Heights)
   Auxiliary
   88.00 Esperanza
   87.30 Bonita Vista
   86.45 Whitney
   84.95 Westview
   83.70 Olympian
   80.70 Cypress
   81.10 West
   79.85 Rowland
   73.90 Shadow Hills
   70.80 Schurr

CLASS A
92.30 Diamond Ranch (Pomona)
92.25 John F. Kennedy (La Palma)
92.20 Loara (Anaheim)
91.80 Mira Mesa (San Diego)
91.50 Montebello
91.35 Santiago (Corona)
91.35 Eastlake (Chula Vista)
91.15 John H. Glenn (Norwalk)
90.65 Mayfair (Lakewood)
89.65 Garey (Pomona)
   Auxiliary
   90.80 Eastlake
   90.40 Mira Mesa
   85.15 Kennedy
   84.00 Santiago
   83.70 Mayfair
   82.15 Diamond Ranch
   80.15 Montebello
   80.00 Garey
   78.80 John Glenn
   78.30 Loara

CLASS AA
95.50 Riverside King
95.25 Rancho Bernardo (San Diego)
94.85 Diamond Bar
94.45 Mt. Carmel (San Diego)
94.05 Chino
93.50 Glendora
92.95 El Dorado (Placentia)
92.65 Henry J. Kaiser (Fontana)
92.00 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)
90.80 Arlington (Riverside)
89.25 Golden Valley (Merced)
   Auxiliary
   93.20 Chino
   92.50 Diamond Bar
   90.80 Glendora
   90.10 Riverside King
   87.00 El Dorado
   86.90 Rancho Bernardo
   85.10 Arlington
   84.75 Kaiser
   84.70 Mt. Carmel
   81.60 Golden Valley
   80.55 Notre Dame

Drill Team
88.10 South El Monte
87.55 Glendora
85.65 Temple City
84.75 Montebello
84.55 West
84.30 Schurr
78.70 John Glenn

Military Drum Major
93.60 Diamond Bar
93.50 Arlington
92.20 Montebello
91.45 Riverside King
89.30 El Dorado
89.00 Rancho Bernardo (1.0 Pen)
86.00 South El Monte
85.50 West
83.25 Loara
83.00 Temple City
82.75 Olympian
81.00 Santiago
81.00 Bonita Vista
79.00 Cypress (1.0 Pen)
78.00 Chino (1.0 Pen)
73.25 Westview
70.75 Eastlake (5.0 Pen)
71.75 Shadow Hills
68.00 Esperanza (1.0 Pen)
67.50 Schurr

Mace Drum Major
94.35 Glendora
91.10 Whitney
91.05 Mt. Carmel
90.50 Rowland
90.25 Kennedy
89.50 Kaiser
89.25 Garey
88.55 Diamond Ranch
87.90 Notre Dame
86.00 El Rancho
84.50 Mayfair
82.50 Beckman
82.50 Valhalla
81.00 Mira Mesa
79.00 Arroyo
78.75 Patrick Henry
76.00 John Glenn
73.50 Downey
72.50 Golden Valley
71.25 Workman
58.00 Point Loma

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Drill Team - 88.10 South El Monte
Auxiliary - 93.20 Chino
Music - 484.5 Rancho Bernardo
BAND - 95.50 Riverside King

Field Show
CLASS 2A
73.40 Arlington
   Auxiliary
   70.5 Arlington
   Percussion
   52.0 Arlington

CLASS 4A
79.40 Arroyo
73.20 Glendora
   Auxiliary
   75.0 Glendora
   73.0 Arroyo
   Percussion
   66.0 Arroyo
   54.0 Glendora

CLASS 5A
81.80 Eastlake
84.60 Westview
67.50 Schurr
   Auxiliary
   88.0 Eastlake
   67.0 Westview
   45.5 Schurr
   Percussion
   70.0 Eastlake
   64.0 Westview
   61.5 Schurr

CLASS 6A
93.50 Chino
93.10 Rancho Bernardo
91.00 El Dorado
89.90 Rowland
88.00 Riverside King
78.30 West (Torrance)
   Auxiliary
   90.5 El Dorado
   84.0 Rowland
   82.5 Mt. Carmel
   80.5 Rancho Bernardo
   72.5 West
   70.5 Riverside King
   Percussion
   94.0 Rancho Bernardo
   93.0 Chino
   91.0 El Dorado
   89.0 Riverside King
   87.0 Mt. Carmel
   69.5 West

HOST EXHIBITION (6A)
91.40 Arcadia
   Auxiliary
   89.0 Arcadia
   Percussion
   96.0 Arcadia

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 94.0 Chino
Percussion - 95.0 Rowland
Visual Perf - 186 Chino
Visual Effect - 192 Chino
Music Effect - 188 Rancho Bernardo
Music - 387 Rancho Bernardo
BAND - 93.60 Mt. Carmel

COMBINED TOTALS Parade + Field
AUXILIARY
178.80 Eastlake
177.50 El Dorado
167.40 Rancho Bernardo
167.20 Mt. Carmel
165.80 Glendora
163.85 Rowland
160.60 Riverside King
155.60 Arlington
153.60 West
151.95 Westview
147.40 Arroyo
116.30 Schurr

MUSIC
865.0 Mt. Carmel
849.5 Riverside King
849.0 El Dorado
847.5 Chino
824.0 Westview
813.0 Rowland
800.5 West
799.5 Eastlake
795.5 Arroyo
759.0 Glendora
747.5 Schurr
745.0 Arlington

BAND
188.05 Mt. Carmel
187.55 Chino
183.95 El Dorado
183.50 Riverside King
177.70 Rowland
175.95 Westview
173.15 Eastlake
170.25 Arroyo
168.70 West
166.70 Glendora
164.20 Arlington
157.15 Schurr

COMBINED SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 187.2 Chino
Music - 871.5 Rancho Bernardo
GRAND CHAMPION - 188.35 Rancho Bernardo

Centennial Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Bakersfield, CA
Afternoon Tournament
CLASS 1A Red
61.50 Little Rock
44.60 Manual Arts
43.50 Santee Ed. Complex
37.90 Luezinger
   Auxiliary
   69.0 Little Rock
   58.0 Manual Arts
    N/A Luezinger
    N/A Santee Ed. Complex
   Percussion
   76.5 Little Rock
   47.5 Luezinger
   42.5 Santee Ed. Complex
   35.0 Manual Arts

CLASS 1A Gold
66.70 Rosamond
65.20 Oxnard
63.30 Arvin
48.70 Foothill (Bakersfield)
   Auxiliary
   78.5 Arvin
   73.0 Rosamond
   68.0 Foothill
   55.5 Oxnard
   Percussion
   76.0 Oxnard
   74.5 Arvin
   64.5 Rosamond
   61.5 Foothill

CLASS 2A Red
57.20 Highland
56.80 Burroughs
56.10 Golden Valley (Bakersfield)
45.10 Mira Monte
   Auxiliary
   74.5 Golden Valley
   61.0 Highland
   58.5 Burroughs
   55.0 Mira Monte
   Percussion
   61.0 Golden Valley
   60.5 Highland
   57.0 Burroughs
   46.5 Mira Monte

CLASS 2A Gold
63.10 East Bakersfield
61.20 Shafter
   Auxiliary
   77.5 Canyon
   63.0 Shafter
   Percussion
   78.5 Shafter
   74.0 East Bakersfield

AFTERNOON SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 81.0 East Bakersfield
Percussion - 80.5 Canyon
Visual Perf - 154 Canyon
Visual Effect - 163 Canyon
Music Effect - 163 Canyon
Music - 337 Canyon
BAND - 81.70 Canyon (CC)

Evening Tournament
CLASS 3A Red
82.50 Golden Valley (SC)
71.60 West (Bakersfield)
67.40 Canyon Springs
59.70 Palmdale
   Auxiliary
   79.5 Golden Valley
   75.5 West
   71.5 Canyon Springs
   61.0 Palmdale
   Percussion
   80.0 Golden Valley
   61.0 Canyon Springs
   60.5 West
   43.5 Palmdale

CLASS 3A Gold
77.00 Ridgeview
70.30 South (Bakersfield)
61.70 Bakersfield
   Auxiliary
   85.0 Valencia
   73.0 Ridgeview
   70.5 South
   62.0 Bakersfield
   Percussion
   70.0 Bakersfield
   63.5 Ridgeview
   57.0 South

CLASS 4A
79.00 Liberty
76.60 Independence (Bakersfield)
67.10 Redondo Union
64.50 North (Bakersfield)
   Auxiliary
   75.0 Independence
   74.0 Redondo Union
   70.0 North
   Percussion
   75.0 Liberty
   72.5 Independence
   61.5 Redondo Union
   58.0 North

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 86.0 Liberty
Percussion - 82.5 Valencia
Visual Perf - 174 Golden Valley
Visual Effect - 175 Valencia
Music Effect - 173 Valencia
Music - 339 Valencia
BAND - 85.90 Valencia (Valencia)

Lincoln Review of Champions (NCBA)
-
Stockton, CA
Parade
Middle Schools
CLASS MS
80.60 Los Banos JHS
   Auxiliary
   73.0 Los Banos
   Percussion
   69.0 Los Banos

High Schools
CLASS A
76.30 Turlock Christian
75.05 Gustine

CLASS 2A
83.00 Tokay
82.80 Hayward
82.75 Oakdale
82.65 Rosemont
81.15 Central Valley
77.05 Escalon
75.30 Patterson
   Auxiliary    
   69.5 Rosemont
   59.0 Central Valley
   56.5 Hayward
   46.5 Oakdale
   42.5 Patterson 

CLASS 3A
90.50 Washington Union
89.90 Livingston
88.00 Livermore
87.80 Union Mine
83.60 Central
83.05 Tracy
82.30 East Union
80.15 Galt-Liberty Ranch
   Auxiliary    
   57.0 Livermore
   55.0 Galt-Liberty Ranch
   51.5 Union Mine
   48.0 Central
   45.0 East Union (tie)
   45.0 Tracy (tie)

CLASS 4A
89.65 Cesar Chavez
83.25 El Dorado
   Auxiliary    
   71.5 Cesar Chavez
   46.5 El Dorado	 

CLASS 5A
92.15 Inderkum
91.10 Pitman
90.70 Atwater
85.55 Bullard
   Auxiliary    
   68.0 Inderkum
   66.0 Irvington
   62.0 Pitman
   59.5 Atwater
   58.0 Bullard
	
Percussion
92.5 Irvington
91.3 Atwater
79.9 Central
79.1 Rosemont
78.7 Cesar Chavez

Drum Major Open
84.00 Cesar Chavez
75.00 Central

Drum Major Mace
84.50 Livingston
83.00 Irvington
82.50 Inderkum

Drum Major Military
84.00 Union Mine
81.50 Washington Union
80.50 Pitman

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 73 Livingston/Washington Union
Marching - 186 Atwater
Showmanship - 276 Irvington
Music - 477 Irvington
PARADE BAND - 92.75 Irvington

Concert Bands
CLASS C
75.95 Weston Ranch
76.75 Palma
77.30 Turlock Christian
79.85 Escalon
89.45 De La Salle

CLASS B
77.20 Turlock
77.65 Patterson
79.65 Inderkum
83.10 Livermore
85.70 Turlock

CLASS A
79.70 Pitman
82.05 Irvington Symphonic
82.85 Monterey Trail
84.45 Irvington 9th

OPEN
73.25 Central Valley
86.80 Irvington WE II
90.00 Irvington WE I
92.15 Pitman

Jazz Bands
CLASS B
80.55 Weston Ranch
79.00 Union Mine B
78.80 Palma
78.40 Escalon

CLASS A
87.30 El Dorado
82.30 Turlock
77.50 Lodi

OPEN
95.30 Monte Vista
91.00 Union Mine A
88.90 De La Salle
87.15 Cesar Chavez
84.45 Pitman

Field Show
CLASS A
77.55 McClatchy
73.65 Lodi

CLASS 2A
89.25 Bella Vista
83.55 West Campus
77.95 Oakmont
75.60 Central Valley

CLASS 3A
88.10 Ponderosa
87.65 Monte Vista
87.55 Central
86.15 Washington Union
83.75 Union Mine
81.30 Clayton Valley

CLASS 4A
90.35 John F. Kennedy (Sac)
89.70 Cosumnes Oaks
86.75 Laguna Creek
80.65 Lincoln (Lincoln)

CLASS 5A
92.40 Bullard

Auxiliary
75.50 McQueen
73.50 Cosumnes Oaks
71.00 John F. Kennedy
69.00 West Campus
68.00 Ponderosa
67.00 Bella Vista
65.50 Central Valley
62.00 Washington Union
56.50 Central
56.00 Lodi
56.00 Monte Vista
54.50 McClatchy
50.50 Oakmont
50.00 Union Mine
45.50 Clayton Valley
42.50 Lincoln

Percussion
96.8 Monte Vista
84.5 Central
83.7 McQueen
82.5 John F. Kennedy
82.0 Laguna Creek
81.9 West Campus
80.9 Bella Vista
78.0 Ponderosa
77.6 Cosumnes Oaks
77.3 Bullard
77.0 Washington Union
76.0 McClatchy
75.1 Union Mine
72.3 Central Valley
72.0 Lodi
66.5 Oakmont
64.0 Clayton Valley
62.0 Lincoln

Woodwinds
94.0 McQueen
93.0 John F. Kennedy
92.0 Bullard

Brass
98.0 McQueen
96.0 Bullard
94.0 John F. Kennedy

Field Conductor
86.0 Bella Vista
85.0 Cosumnes Oaks
84.5 Union Mine
84.0 Ponderosa
83.5 Central (tie)
83.5 Lincoln (tie)

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 78.0 Bullard/Laguna Creek
Visual - 277.5 McQueen
G.E. - 282.0 McQueen
Music - 388.0 McQueen
FIELD BAND - 94.75 McQueen

GRAND SWEEPSTAKES (Combined) 
BAND - 177.95 Bullard

Tournament in the Hills (WBA)
-
Mission Viejo, CA
CLASS A
76.25 Damien
75.55 Peninsula
73.10 Mater Dei
71.10 Chaminade
69.90 Laguna Hills
59.30 Narbonne

Auxiliary - Mater Dei
Percussion - Damien
Visual - Damien
G.E. - Damien
Music - Peninsula

CLASS AA
85.55 Cerritos
75.65 Pacifica
68.40 Citrus Hill

All Captions - Cerritos

CLASS AAA
91.20 Nogales
90.25 Los Alamitos
88.70 Trabuco Hills
85.75 Rancho Cucamonga
81.50 La Cañada
78.60 South Pasadena
73.45 Sanger
73.45 Torrance

Auxiliary - Nogales
Percussion - Los Alamitos
Visual - Nogales
G.E. - Nogales
Music - Nogales

CLASS AAAA
78.05 Westlake

All Captions - Westlake

CLASS AAAAA
91.60 Upland
91.10 Mission Viejo
86.10 Chino Hills

Auxiliary - Mission Viejo
Percussion - Chino Hills
Visual - Upland / Mission Viejo
G.E. - Mission Viejo
Music - Upland

Ramona South West Regional (SCSBOA)
-
Riverside, CA
Morning Tournament
CLASS 1A
81.70 Los Angeles 
72.70 Gabrielino 
66.80 Oceanside 
66.40 Tustin
65.30 Gladstone
64.10 Yucaipa
58.40 Saddleback
   Auxiliary
   75.0 Los Angeles 
   71.0 Oceanside 
   68.5 Tustin
   65.5 Yucaipa
   65.0 Gabrielino 
   62.0 Gladstone
   52.0 Saddleback

CLASS 2A Blue
79.80 Sunny Hills
77.40 Bellflower
70.20 Bell Gardens
69.70 Western
65.30 Fallbrook
65.00 West Covina
   Auxiliary
   81.0 Bellflower
   79.0 Sunny Hills
   70.0 Western
   69.0 Bell Gardens
   62.0 West Covina
   61.5 Fallbrook

CLASS 2A White
79.10 Glen A. Wilson
76.50 Shadow Hills
73.20 Ramona (Ramona)
68.30 Duarte
61.00 Serrano
   Auxiliary
   77.5 Glen A. Wilson
   70.5 Ramona
   67.0 Duarte
   66.0 Shadow Hills
   64.0 Serrano

Percussion
81.0 Patriot
82.0 Glen A. Wilson
67.0 Shadow Hills
68.0 Ramona
64.0 Duarte
69.0 Serrano
72.0 Bellflower
65.0 Bell Gardens
67.5 Western
61.0 Fallbrook
79.0 West Covina
72.5 Los Angeles 
61.5 Gabrielino 
77.0 Oceanside 
60.0 Tustin
70.5 Gladstone
59.5 Yucaipa
56.0 Saddleback

MORNING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 82.00 Patriot
Percussion - 84.50 Sunny Hills
Visual Perf - 174 Patriot
Visual Effect - 187 Los Angeles
Music Effect - 172 Los Angeles
Music - 323 Patriot
BAND - 82.80 Patriot (2A)

Evening Tournament
CLASS 3A
87.30 Colony
81.40 Azusa
77.00 Redlands East Valley
   Auxiliary
   81.0 Colony
   79.0 Azusa
   76.5 Redlands East Valley

HOST EXHIBITION (3A)
73.40 Ramona (Riverside)
   Auxiliary
   84.5 Ramona
   Percussion
   71.5 Ramona

CLASS 4A
79.20 Aliso Niguel
77.70 Del Norte
75.50 Alta Loma
69.20 Sierra Vista
   Auxiliary
   74.0 Sierra Vista
   82.0 Aliso Niguel
   72.5 Del Norte
   78.0 Alta Loma

CLASS 5A
87.50 Warren
85.60 Mira Mesa
85.10 Riverside Poly
80.10 Baldwin park
76.00 Mayfair
   Auxiliary
   91.5 Mira Mesa
   88.5 Warren
   86.5 Mayfair
   75.0 Riverside Poly
   71.0 Baldwin park

CLASS 6A
83.40 Rancho Verde
84.90 Etiwanda
   Auxiliary
   82.5 Etiwanda
   81.5 Rancho Verde

Percussion
92.0 Etiwanda
90.5 Mira Mesa
87.5 Warren
85.0 Aliso Niguel
84.5 Del Norte
84.0 Baldwin park
82.5 Colony
80.5 Alta Loma
80.0 Mayfair
79.0 Sierra Vista
78.5 Azusa
76.0 Redlands East Valley
74.5 Rancho Verde
73.5 Riverside Poly

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 92.5 Vista Murrieta
Percussion - 93.0 Vista Murrieta
Visual Perf - 182 Vista Murrieta
Visual Effect - 183 Vista Murrieta
Music Effect - 180 Colony
Music - 375 Vista Murrieta
BAND - 91.90 Vista Murrieta (6A)

Grand National Semi-Finals (BOA)
-
Indianapolis, IN
CLASS A
76.95 Bellbrook, OH
76.80 Adair County, KY
75.75 Beechwood, KY
69.50 Archbishop Alter, OH

Visual - Bellbrook
G.E. - Adair County / Bellbrook
Music - Beechwood

CLASS AA
92.60 Marian Catholic, IL
81.95 North Hardin, KY
79.00 Reeths-Puffer, MI
74.90 Bourbon County, KY

Visual - Marian Catholic
G.E. - Marian Catholic
Music - Marian Catholic

CLASS AAA
89.80 Harrison, GA
87.40 Franklin, TN
85.70 Dobyns-Bennett, TN
81.45 Castle, IN
80.65 Walled Lake Central, MI
78.00 Dublin Coffman, OH

Visual - Harrison
G.E. - Harrison
Music - Harrison

CLASS AAAA
95.60 The Woodlands, TX
95.00 Carmel, IN
94.40 Avon, IN
93.10 Round Rock, TX
92.90 Cedar Ridge, TX
91.30 Marcus, TX
91.15 L.D. Bell, TX
90.25 Lawrence Central, IN (0.2 pen)
90.15 William Mason, OH
89.40 Ayala, CA
88.30 Center Grove, IN
87.65 Lake Central, IN
86.95 Blue Springs, MO
86.15 American Fork, UT
86.05 Plymouth-Canton Educational Park, MI
86.05 Ben Davis, IN
85.95 Jenks, OK
85.30 Centerville, OH
80.90 O'Fallon Township, IL
80.60 Boiling Springs, SC
79.20 Lockport Township, IL
78.75 Lake Park, IL

Visual  - Avon
G.E. - The Woodlands
Music - Round Rock

Grand National Finals (BOA)
-
Indianapolis, IN
96.80 The Woodlands, TX
95.45 Carmel, IN
94.85 Avon, IN
93.95 Round Rock, TX
93.25 Marcus, TX
92.90 William Mason, OH
91.85 Harrison, GA
89.95 Lawrence Central, IN (0.2 pen)
89.55 Marian Catholic, IL
89.20 LD Bell, TX
88.90 Cedar Ridge, TX
85.95 Ayala, CA

Visual - Carmel
G.E. - The Woodlands 
Music - The Woodlands

Moorpark Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Moorpark, CA
Morning Tournament
CLASS 1A Green
63.60 Taft
62.40 Highland
58.80 Nordhoff
51.90 Hueneme
45.60 Rio Mesa

CLASS 1A Black
68.30 South East
68.00 Cabrillo
56.70 Santa Barbara
56.60 John F. Kennedy (GH)
42.10 Moreno Valley

CLASS 1A Gold
69.30 Lancaster
68.30 Palos Verdes
67.20 Simi Valley
53.30 James Monroe

Auxiliary
77.5 San Marcos
77.0 Palos Verdes
76.0 South East
74.5 Simi Valley
73.0 Lancaster
71.0 Cabrillo
55.0 Nordhoff
52.0 Santa Barbara
49.5 Taft
49.0 John F. Kennedy
48.5 Hueneme
48.0 James Monroe
40.0 Rio Mesa
34.5 Moreno Valley

Percussion
73.0 Palos Verdes
62.5 Taft
60.0 Simi Valley
59.5 Cabrillo
58.0 Lancaster
55.0 Santa Barbara
52.0 Highland
49.5 South East
45.0 Nordhoff
44.0 James Monroe
41.5 Hueneme
38.5 John F. Kennedy
36.0 Rio Mesa
34.0 Moreno Valley

MORNING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 78.5 Highland
Percussion - 88.0 San Marcos
Visual Perf - 164 San Marcos
Visual Effect - 170 Lancaster
Music Effect - 167 San Marcos
Music - 318 San Marcos
BAND - 81.60 San Marcos (Santa Barbara)

Evening Tournament
CLASS 2A
76.20 Newbury Park
72.50 La Puente
66.40 Marshall Fundamental
63.60 62.30 Dos Pueblos
62.30 Buena
57.10 Redlands
48.70 Van Nuys
 N/S  Pasadena

CLASS 3A
84.60 Royal
81.10 San Marino (1.0 pen)
80.40 Saugus
79.90 Santa Monica
78.90 Bonita Vista
76.70 Camarillo
57.90 Antelope Valley

CLASS 4A
91.60 William S. Hart
85.00 Granada Hills Charter

CLASS 6A
88.40 Thousand Oaks
43.80 Calexico

Auxiliary
86.5 Granada Hills Charter
84.0 West Ranch
82.5 Thousand Oaks
81.5 Camarillo
79.0 San Marino
77.5 Saugus
76.5 Bonita Vista
76.0 Marshall Fundamental
75.0 Buena
74.5 Santa Monica
73.5 Royal
73.0 La Puente
72.0 Dos Pueblos
71.5 Redlands
71.0 Newbury Park
70.5 Van Nuys
65.0 Antelope Valley
18.0 Calexico

Percussion
87.5 Granada Hills Charter
87.0 Thousand Oaks
85.0 William S. Hart
79.5 Buena
78.5 Newbury Park
78.0 San Marino
77.5 Royal
75.0 Santa Monica
72.5 Saugus
72.0 Camarillo
70.0 Bonita Vista
67.5 Dos Pueblos
62.0 La Puente
60.0 Marshall Fundamental
59.5 Redlands
56.0 Antelope Valley
53.5 Van Nuys
53.0 Calexico

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 92.5 William S. Hart
Percussion - 94.5 West Ranch
Visual Perf - 187 William S. Hart
Visual Effect - 179 West Ranch
Music Effect - 184 West Ranch
Music - 376 William S. Hart
BAND - 91.90 West Ranch (5A)

Madera Show (WBA)
-
Madera, CA
CLASS A
75.45 Ceres
67.85 Exeter
62.60 Thomas Downey

All Captions - Ceres

CLASS AA
78.75 Clovis East
77.90 Kingsburg
75.80 Madera South
73.75 Mt. Whitney
72.05 Hanford
71.95 Selma

Auxiliary - Clovis East
Percussion - Mt. Whitney
Visual - Kingsburg
G.E. - Clovis East
Music - Kingsburg

CLASS AAA
89.80 Clovis North
78.40 Madera
67.15 Edison

All Captions - Clovis North

CLASS AAAA
70.65 Tulare Western

All Captions - Tulare Western

Logan HS Show (WBA)
-
Union City, CA
CLASS A
73.10 The Kings Academy
73.05 Independence
70.05 Santa Clara
67.10 Modesto

Auxiliary - Independence
Percussion - Santa Clara
Visual - Independence
G.E. - Independence
Music - The Kings Academy

CLASS AA
77.00 Evergreen Valley
76.95 Live Oak
75.70 Fred C. Beyer
72.10 Westmont
70.75 Terra Nova

Auxiliary - Fred C. Beyer
Percussion - Live Oak
Visual - Evergreen Valley
G.E. - Live Oak
Music - Evergreen Valley

CLASS AAA
74.95 Los Altos
63.50 Arroyo Grande

All Captions - Los Altos

CLASS AAAA
84.00 Granite Bay
82.65 Oak Grove
82.00 Santa Teresa
80.00 Branham
78.90 Buchanan
75.30 Antelope
74.65 Leigh
71.60 Los Gatos

Auxiliary - Oak Grove
Percussion - Granite Bay
Visual - Oak Grove
G.E. - Granite Bay
Music - Granite Bay

CLASS AAAAA
90.10 Homestead
87.90 Amador Valley

All Captions - Homestead

Tournament of Champions (NCBA)
-
Fairfield, CA
Parade
Middle Schools
CLASS E
84.50 Benicia MS
83.90 Solano MS
82.50 Hogan MS
79.90 Davidson MS
75.70 Ingred B. Lacy MS
   Auxiliary
   77.0 Benicia
   71.0 Hogan
   70.5 Solano
   70.0 Davidson
   64.0 Lacy
   Percussion
   90.7 Hogan
   87.5 Solano
   85.7 Benicia
   76.0 Lacy
   67.5 Davidson

Military Drum Major
94.0 Benicia
85.0 Hogan

Mace Drum Major
84.0 Solano
81.0 Davidson
79.0 Lacy

High Schools
CLASS D
87.95 Jesse Bethel
86.35 Santa Cruz
85.80 Vallejo
84.40 Encinal
82.50 John Swett
82.20 Cordova
81.30 Wheatland
   Auxiliary
   83.5 Santa Cruz
   82.0 Jesse Bethel
   74.0 Vallejo
   65.5 John Swett
   63.5 Cordova
   58.0 Encinal
   56.5 Wheatland

CLASS C
92.40 Benicia
88.90 Merced (Tie)
88.90 Vanden (Tie)
85.35 American
84.60 St. Francis
   Auxiliary
   81.5 Benicia
   80.5 Vanden
   77.5 Merced
   67.5 American
   64.0 St. Francis

CLASS B
88.70 Concord
88.35 Archbishop Riordan
86.25 Dixon
85.95 Petaluma
85.20 Woodcreek
   Auxiliary
   71.0 Archbishop Riordan
   66.5 Concord
   65.5 Petaluma
   61.5 Woodcreek
   60.5 Dixon

CLASS A
92.20 Franklin
91.55 Rodgriguez
91.00 Foothill
88.00 Oakridge
84.95 Cupertino
84.45 Elk Grove
   Auxiliary
   83.5 Rodriguez
   80.0 Franklin
   67.5 Elk Grove
   66.0 Foothill
   61.5 Cupertino
   59.5 Oak Ridge

Percussion
93.60 Merced
93.40 Rodriguez
91.10 Vanden
90.50 Franklin
89.40 Vallejo
88.90 John Swett
88.80 American
87.50 Elk Grove
87.30 Santa Cruz
86.90 Oak Ridge
86.40 Foothill
86.20 Woodcreek
81.50 St. Francis
81.00 Cordova
77.50 Petaluma
76.20 Concord
72.50 Archbishop Riordan
70.00 Wheatland
69.40 Dixon

Military Drum Major
91.0 Cordova
86.0 Woodcreek
83.0 Vanden
82.5 Dixon
82.0 St. Francis

Mace Drum Major
95.0 Rodriguez
94.0 Concord
92.0 Benicia
91.0 Armijo
90.5 Franklin
90.0 Elk Grove
88.0 Santa Cruz

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 90.00 Armijo
Marching - 188.00 Armijo
Showmanship - 283.50 Armijo
Music - 461.50 Franklin
PARADE BAND - 93.05 Armijo

Jazz Bands
Middle Schools
CLASS E
86.65 Davidson MS
85.05 Benicia MS
82.75 Hogan MS
71.20 Lacy MS

High Schools
CLASS D
88.00 Archbishop Riordan
76.00 Wheatland

CLASS C
85.60 Petaluma
85.30 Santa Cruz
82.60 Dixon

CLASS B
90.75 Concord
89.05 Benicia
85.30 Vanden
84.60 St. Francis

CLASS A
92.05 Woodcreek 1
91.50 Oak Ridge
90.15 Foothill 1
89.05 Franklin
85.15 Foothill 2
83.00 Woodcreek 2

Concert Bands
Middle Schools
CLASS E 
93.80 Benicia MS
90.65 Davidson MS
86.80 Hogan MS
84.65 Lacy MS

CLASS D
92.40 Archbishop Riordan 1
91.90 Dixon
87.60 Wheatland
81.35 Encinal
78.50 Archbishop Riordan 2

(No information for Venue 2)

Field Show
CLASS 2A
82.10 Wilcox

CLASS 3A
88.90 Del Oro
84.85 California
84.00 American
82.65 Cordova

CLASS 4A
91.25 Milpitas
85.40 Elk Grove

CLASS 5A
92.45 Lynbrook
92.25 Rodriguez
92.10 Cupertino
92.05 Foothill

Auxiliary
86.5 Rodriguez
82.0 Foothill
79.5 Milpitas
78.0 Lynbrook
78.0 Del Oro
77.5 California
76.0 Folsom
75.0 Cupertino
72.0 Elk Grove
65.5 Cordova
64.5 American
54.9 Wilcox

Percussion
91.3 Foothill
91.0 Del Oro
90.7 Rodriguez
90.5 California
88.5 Lynbrook
88.4 Folsom
84.2 Milpitas
83.5 Elk Grove
81.4 Cupertino
79.4 American
78.5 Cordova
76.5 Wilcox

Brass
95 Folsom
92 Rodriguez
83 Foothill
82 Cupertino
81 Lynbrook

Woodwinds
91 Rodriguez
90 Lynbrook
88 Milpitas (tie)
88 Folsom (tie)
85 Cupertino

Drum Major
93.5 Lynbrook
93.0 Elk Grove
92.0 Rodriguez
91.0 American
90.5 Milpitas

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 282.5 Cupertino
G.E. - 278.5 Lynbrook
Music - 378.5 Folsom
FIELD BAND - 93.55 Folsom

Back Red Bar Top

Friday November 15th
Grand National Prelims #2 (BOA)
-
Indianapolis, IN
CLASS A
80.75 Beechwood, KY
79.20 Bellbrook, OH
77.80 Western, IN
75.40 Saint James School, AL
73.35 Crestwood, OH
68.85 La Salle, OH
68.55 Norton, OH
68.55 Carroll, OH
66.00 The King's Academy, FL
61.65 Licking Valley, OH
60.90 Indian Hill, OH
59.35 Carlisle, OH
57.45 Herscher, IL
57.10 Warren Local, OH
56.60 Shortridge Magnet, IN

Visual - Beechwood
G.E. - Beechwood
Music - Beechwood

CLASS AA
89.95 Marian Catholic, IL
83.00 North Hardin, KY
80.90 Father Ryan, TN
79.75 Jenison, MI
78.45 Miamisburg, OH
77.95 Valley Christian, CA 
77.65 Lake Hamilton, AR
77.35 Rockwood Summit, MO
69.40 Taylor County, KY
63.90 North Laurel, KY
63.80 Stebbins, OH
56.60 Pulaski County, KY
53.20 Western Brown, OH

Visual - Marian Catholic
G.E. - Marian Catholic
Music - Marian Catholic

CLASS AAA
87.95 Harrison, GA
83.05 Dobyns-Bennett, TN
82.05 Walled Lake Central, MI
81.20 Castle, IN
75.05 Victor J. Andrew, IL

Visual - Harrison
G.E. - Harrison
Music - Harrison

CLASS AAAA
95.05 The Woodlands, TX
91.00 Round Rock, TX
90.50 Marcus, TX
90.35 Cedar Ridge, TX
89.35 Blue Springs, MO
88.10 Lake Central, IN
87.60 L.D. Bell, TX
86.75 Ayala, CA
86.65 Centerville, OH
85.75 American Fork, UT
81.10 Lake Park, IL
81.00 Rockford, MI
79.60 Panther Creek, NC
79.00 Green Hope, NC

Visual - The Woodlands
G.E. - The Woodlands
Music - The Woodlands

Back Red Bar Top

Wednesday November 13th
Westminster Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Westminster, CA
CLASS 2A
76.80 Sunny Hills
70.90 Gahr
68.90 Bellflower
60.60 Canyon
59.00 Santa Fe
58.70 Marina
   Auxiliary
   85.5 Sunny Hills
   83.0 Bellflower
   80.5 Gahr
   76.0 Canyon
   71.0 Marina
   57.5 Santa Fe

CLASS 3A
69.40 Huntington Beach
38.70 Segerstrom
   Auxiliary
   73.0 Huntington Beach
   27.5 Segerstrom

CLASS 4A
84.40 Trabuco Hills
83.30 Valencia (Placentia)
   Auxiliary
   89.5 Valencia
   84.0 Trabuco Hills

CLASS 5A
79.00 Downey
   Auxiliary
   87.0 Downey

Percussion
86.5 Valencia
84.5 Trabuco Hills
81.5 Sunny Hills
79.5 Canyon
77.0 Downey
75.5 Huntington Beach
72.5 Bellflower
71.0 Santa Fe
66.5 Marina
65.5 Gahr
30.5 Segerstrom

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 90.5 Fountain Valley
Percussion - 89.0 Fountain Valley
Visual Perf - 178 Valencia
Visual Effect - 181 Fountain Valley
Music Effect - 167 Fountain Valley
Music - 352 Fountain Valley
BAND - 87.60 Fountain Valley (5A)

Thursday November 14th
John North BSR Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Riverside, CA
CLASS 1A 
57.00 Elsinore
??.?? Moreno Valley

CLASS 2A
80.60 Patriot
76.00 Temecula Valley
75.70 Arlington
61.60 Redlands
61.10 Bloomington
68.40 Citrus Valley

CLASS 3A
81.80 Redlands East Valley
76.30 Ramona (Riverside)

CLASS 4A
??.?? Palm Desert

HOST EXHIBITION (4A)
81.20 John W. North

CLASS 5A
86.90 Riverside Poly

CLASS 6A
92.60 Vista Murrieta

Valencia Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Santa Clarita, CA
CLASS 1A
54.70 Chaminade Prep
41.30 John F. Kennedy (GH)
38.40 San Fernando

CLASS 2A
77.00 Canyon (CC)
69.40 Buena
55.80 Filmore
43.50 Pasadena
38.10 Lompoc

CLASS 3A
80.00 Golden Valley (SC)

HOST EXHIBITION (3A)
84.70 Valencia (Valencia)
   Auxiliary
   84.0 Valencia
   Percussion
   81.5 Valencia

Auxiliary
76.0 Golden Valley
74.0 Buena
71.0 Canyon
57.0 Filmore
50.5 Chaminade Prep
43.5 Lompoc
37.0 John F. Kennedy
36.0 Pasadena
33.5 San Fernando

Percussion
87.5 Buena
80.0 Canyon
79.0 Golden Valley
77.5 Chaminade Prep
55.0 John F. Kennedy
50.5 Filmore
49.0 San Fernando
47.0 Pasadena
43.5 Lompoc

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 85.0 West Ranch
Percussion - 88.5 West Ranch
Visual Perf - 166 West Ranch
Visual Effect - 169 Golden Valley
Music Effect - 175 West Ranch
Music - 353 West Ranch
BAND - 86.20 West Ranch (5A)

Grand National Prelims #1 (BOA)
-
Indianapolis, IN
CLASS A
79.65 Adair County, KY
65.60 Archbishop Alter, OH
64.30 Milton-Union, OH
63.00 Godwin Heights, MI
62.25 East Clinton, OH
61.70 Corner, AL
57.35 Ada, OH
57.15 Monrovia, IN
55.80 Logan Elm, OH
54.05 Bellevue, KY
52.70 Bishop Fenwick, OH
48.90 Southern, OH

Visual - Adair County
G.E. - Adair County
Music - Adair County

CLASS AA
81.10 Reeths-Puffer, MI
74.55 Bourbon County, KY
74.40 DeSoto Central, MS
74.10 Northmont, OH
72.95 Daviess County, KY
72.85 Waukesha North, WI
72.55 Troy Athens, MI
70.55 Greendale, WI
69.35 Meade County, KY
65.75 Lakeland, MI
60.60 Metamora Township, IL
60.35 Talawanda, OH

Visual - Reeths-Puffer
G.E. - Reeths-Puffer
Music - Reeths-Puffer

CLASS AAA
87.30 Franklin, TN
78.30 Dublin Coffman, OH
78.00 Southmoore, OK
68.90 Collinsville, IL
66.25 Springboro, OH

Visual - Franklin
G.E. - Franklin
Music - Franklin

CLASS AAAA
94.25 Carmel, IN
93.90 Avon, IN
90.60 Lawrence Central, IN
89.85 William Mason, OH
86.95 Center Grove, IN
84.70 Ben Davis, IN
83.80 Jenks, OK
83.05 Plymouth-Canton Educational Park, MI
83.00 Lockport Township, IL
82.25 O'Fallon Township, IL
82.05 Boiling Springs, SC
80.10 Mustang, OK
78.00 Lake Orion, MI
75.25 Brunswick, OH
55.80 Hamilton, OH

Visual - Avon
G.E. - Carmel
Music - Carmel

Back Red Bar Top

Monday November 11th
Westview Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
CLASS 1A
58.70 Grossmont
58.20 University
50.20 Hilltop
26.10 Granite Hills
19.00 Southwest
   Auxiliary
   70.0 University
   65.5 Grossmont
   59.0 Hilltop
   25.0 Granite Hills
   24.0 Southwest

CLASS 2A
51.00 Orange Glen
   Auxiliary
   35.0 Orange Glen

CLASS 3A
74.50 Chula Vista
65.70 Scripps Ranch
64.40 Bonita Vista
   Auxiliary
   80.0 Bonita Vista
   70.5 Chula Vista
   64.5 Scripps Ranch

CLASS 4A
77.50 Del Norte
   Auxiliary
   77.0 Del Norte

CLASS 5A
84.30 Mira Mesa
79.40 Eastlake
   Auxiliary
   85.0 Mira Mesa

HOST EXHIBITION (5A)
82.60 Westview
   Auxiliary
   75.5 Westview
   Percussion
   76.5 Westview

CLASS 6A
   Auxiliary
   84.0 Rancho Bernardo

Percussion
84.5 Del Norte
80.5 Mira Mesa
80.0 Eastlake
75.5 Chula Vista
73.0 Bonita Vista
72.0 University
71.5 Scripps Ranch
70.5 Grossmont
56.0 Hilltop
49.0 Orange Glen
45.0 Granite Hills
43.0 Southwest

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 87.0 Eastlake
Percussion - 87.0 Rancho Bernardo
Visual Perf - 169 Rancho Bernardo
Visual Effect - 181 Rancho Bernardo
Music Effect - 178 Rancho Bernardo
Music - 377 Rancho Bernardo
BAND - 90.50 Rancho Bernardo

Shadow Hills Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Indio, CA
CLASS 1A
60.20 Desert Hot Springs
54.90 Yucca Valley
54.80 Elsinore
   Auxiliary
   75.0 Desert Hot Springs
   69.5 Yucca Valley
   65.0 Elsinore

CLASS 3A
68.20 Cathedral City
71.00 Indio
   Auxiliary
   76.5 Indio
   76.0 La Quinta
   73.5 Cathedral City

CLASS 4A
67.90 Palm Desert
   Auxiliary
   78.5 Palm Desert

CLASS 6A
77.10 Rancho Verde

HOST EXHIBITION (2A)
73.40 Shadow Hills
   Auxiliary
   71.0 Shadow Hills
   Percussion
   67.5 Shadow Hills

Percussion
77.5 Indio
77.0 La Quinta
75.0 Cathedral City
74.0 Rancho Verde
68.5 Palm Desert
59.5 Desert Hot Springs
55.5 Yucca Valley
51.0 Elsinore

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 81.0 Rancho Verde
Visual Perf - 164 La Quinta
Visual Effect - 148 Rancho Verde
Music Effect - 160 Rancho Verde
Music - 313 La Quinta
BAND - 77.30 La Quinta (La Quinta)

San Diego Veterans Day Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
Awaiting results...

Tuesday November 12th
South Hills Showcase of Bands (SCSBOA)
-
Covina, CA
CLASS 1A
72.90 Charter Oak
65.60 Gladstone
43.80 Pomona
32.00 West Adams Prep

CLASS 2A
66.40 Workman
65.50 Monrovia
61.50 West Covina

CLASS 3A
68.00 Covina

CLASS 4A
76.90 Los Altos
64.50 Redondo Union

CLASS 5A
77.80 California

CLASS 6A

Auxiliary
87.5 Los Altos
83.0 Workman
82.5 Redondo Union
82.0 Monrovia
81.0 California
80.0 Charter Oak
78.0 Pomona
77.0 Covina
76.0 Gladstone
75.0 West Covina
55.0 West Adams Prep

Percussion
79.5 West Covina
77.5 Charter Oak
77.0 California
75.5 Los Altos
73.5 Monrovia
73.0 Covina
71.0 Gladstone
67.0 Redondo Union
61.5 Workman
47.0 Pomona
36.5 West Adams Prep

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 93.5 Rowland
Percussion - 91.5 Rowland
Visual Perf - 164 Rowland
Visual Effect - 184 Rowland
Music Effect - 181 Rowland
Music - 363 Rowland
BAND - 89.20 Rowland (6A)

Quartz Hill Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Quartz Hill, CA
CLASS 1A
66.00 Lancaster
56.20 Littlerock
55.40 Rosamond
52.40 Highland
42.00 Tehachapi

CLASS 2A
73.90 Canyon

CLASS 3A
51.80 Antelope Valley
47.30 Knight
46.90 Palmdale

HOST EXHIBITION (4A)
60.10 Quartz Hill
   Auxiliary
   50.0 Quartz Hill
   Percussion
   74.5 Quartz Hill

CLASS 5A
59.50 Eastside

Auxiliary
75.0 Highland
74.0 Lancaster
73.5 Canyon
69.5 Rosamond
65.5 Antelope Valley
62.5 Littlerock
58.5 Eastside
50.5 Palmdale
47.5 Knight
34.0 Tehachapi

Percussion
78.5 Canyon
77.5 Littlerock
74.0 Eastside
73.5 Knight
73.0 Highland
71.0 Lancaster
69.0 Antelope Valley
57.5 Palmdale
49.5 Tehachapi
45.5 Rosamond

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 85.0 Granada Hills
Percussion - 85.5 Granada Hills
Visual Perf - 163 Granada Hills
Visual Effect - 164 Granada Hills
Music Effect - 158 Granada Hills
Music - 331 Granada Hills
BAND - 81.60 Granada Hills (4A)

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday November 9th
Vista Invitational (SCSBOA)
-
Vista, CA
Morning Show
CLASS 1A Red
69.70 Oceanside
66.20 Otay Ranch
52.60 Elsinore
49.30 Madison
45.80 Holtville
 N/S  El Capitan
   Auxiliary
   74.5 Oceanside
   69.5 Otay Ranch
   63.0 Madison
   60.0 Elsinore
   46.0 Holtville
   Percussion
   74.5 Oceanside
   54.5 Otay Ranch
   46.5 Madison
   42.0 Holtville
   41.0 Elsinore

CLASS 1A Black
70.20 Steele Canyon
67.10 La Costa Canyon
65.50 Santa Margarita
59.10 Grossmont
51.70 Hoover
49.00 West Hills
48.90 Escondido
   Auxiliary
   73.5 Santa Margarita
   71.5 Steele Canyon
   69.0 Escondido
   68.0 Grossmont
   66.5 La Costa Canyon
   49.5 Hoover
   Percussion
   69.0 Grossmont
   68.5 Santa Margarita
   65.0 Steele Canyon
   63.0 Escondido
   57.0 La Costa Canyon
   56.5 West Hills
   42.5 Hoover

CLASS 2A
74.10 Ramona
61.80 Fallbrook
55.60 Patrick Henry
   Auxiliary
   77.5 Ramona
   76.5 Temecula Valley
   65.5 Fallbrook
   59.0 Patrick Henry
   Percussion
   37.5 Patrick Henry
   66.5 Ramona
   58.0 Fallbrook

MORNING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 79.0 West Hills
Percussion - 81.5 Temecula Valley
Visual Perf - 165 Temecula Valley
Visual Effect - 164 Temecula Valley
Music Effect - 160 Temecula Valley
Music - 309 Ramona
BAND - 76.80 Temecula Valley

Evening Show
CLASS 3A
81.40 Valencia
79.60 Tesoro
79.50 Palisades Charter
73.10 Redlands East Valley
72.30 Scripps Ranch
65.30 Serra
61.80 San Pasqual
58.00 El Toro
   Auxiliary
   85.0 Valencia
   84.0 Redlands East Valley
   83.0 Palisades Charter
   80.5 Serra
   80.0 Tesoro
   77.0 San Pasqual
   75.5 Scripps Ranch
   72.0 El Toro
   Percussion
   88.0 El Toro
   86.0 Valencia
   81.0 Tesoro
   80.0 Palisades Charter
   77.5 Scripps Ranch
   76.5 Redlands East Valley
   71.0 Serra
   62.5 San Pasqual

CLASS 4A
77.10 Carlsbad
76.90 El Camino
66.00 Point Loma
59.70 Mission Hills
58.80 Imperial
   Auxiliary
   75.0 Mission Hills
   74.5 El Camino
   74.0 Carlsbad
   71.0 Point Loma
   63.5 Imperial
   Percussion
   84.0 Carlsbad
   74.0 Point Loma
   73.0 El Camino
   69.5 Imperial
   69.0 Mission Hills

HOST EXHIBITION (5A)
87.70 Vista
   Auxiliary
   88.0 Vista
   Percussion
   92.0 Vista

CLASS 6A
90.50 Poway
89.70 San Marcos
85.90 Rancho Buena Vista
   Auxiliary
   90.5 Poway
   89.0 San Marcos
   87.0 Mt. Carmel
   Percussion
   90.5 San Marcos
   88.5 Mt. Carmel
   91.0 Rancho Buena Vista

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 91.5 Rancho Buena Vista
Percussion - 92.5 Poway
Visual Perf - 185 Mt. Carmel
Visual Effect - 182 Poway
Music Effect - 188 Mt. Carmel
Music - 368 Mt. Carmel
BAND - 90.50 Mt. Carmel

Big Orange Classic (WBA)
-
Riverside, CA
Morning Show
CLASS A
69.90 Peninsula
69.55 Damien
69.15 Mater Dei

Auxiliary - Mater Dei
Percussion - Damien
Visual - Damien
G.E. - Mater Dei
Music - Peninsula

CLASS AA
80.85 Cerritos
71.90 Pacifica
69.15 Sabino

Auxiliary - Cerritos
Percussion - Pacifica
Visual - Cerritos
G.E. - Cerritos
Music - Cerritos

CLASS AAA
86.30 Nogales
84.05 Trabuco Hills
81.60 Rancho Cucamonga
77.05 Palm Desert
76.50 La Cañada
73.75 Desert Mountain (AZ)
72.90 Chaffey
72.30 Torrance
70.20 West Covina

All Captions - Nogales

Evening Show
CLASS AAAA
83.20 Clovis
79.25 Gilbert (AZ)
77.95 Colony
77.25 South Hills
76.20 Arroyo
76.15 Highland (AZ)
73.15 Casa Grande

All Captions - Clovis

CLASS AAAAA
88.40 Upland
87.40 Mission Viejo
78.70 University Rincon
78.05 Rancho Verde

Auxiliary - Upland
Percussion - Upland
Visual - Upland
G.E. - Mission Viejo
Music - Mission Viejo

MBOS Championships (MBOS)
-
Chino Hills, CA
Prelims
MARBLE CLASS
77.50 Moorpark
74.56 Newbury Park
73.38 Temescal Canyon
71.88 Clovis East

Visual - Moorpark
Music - Newbury Park

BLACK OPAL
86.02 Los Alamitos
77.90 Murrieta Mesa
75.78 Capistrano Valley
73.64 Chaparral

Visual - Los Alamitos
Music - Los Alamitos

ONYX CLASS 
86.52 William S. Hart

Visual - William S. Hart
Music - William S. Hart

SAPPHIRE CLASS 
89.42 Vista Murrieta
88.26 El Diamante
87.84 Chino Hills
85.16 Thousand Oaks
84.08 Great Oak
82.52 Arbor View
81.18 Green Valley
78.54 Westlake
77.90 Coronado
69.88 Kaiser

Visual - El Diamante
Music - Vista Murrieta

Finals
91.10 William S. Hart
90.78 Vista Murrieta
89.74 El Diamante
89.62 Chino Hills
88.90 Thousand Oaks
87.22 Great Oak
86.78 Los Alamitos
84.56 Green Valley
82.46 Westlake
82.12 Murrieta Mesa
82.08 Arbor View
81.82 Coronado
81.42 Moorpark

Visual - William S. Hart
Music - Vista Murrieta

San Dimas Tournament (SCJA)
-
San Dimas, CA
Morning Show
DIVISION 1
70.70 Bishop Amat
   Auxiliary
   66.5 Bishop Amat
   Percussion
   67.5 Bishop Amat

DIVISION 2
84.25 Orange Lutheran
80.20 North (Torrance)
70.10 Ocean View
67.75 Pomona
66.35 Bell
65.15 Los Amigos
   Auxiliary
   78.5 Orange Lutheran
   68.0 Pomona
   66.0 Ocean View
   65.5 Los Amigos
   63.5 North
   57.5 Bell
   Percussion
   74.0 Orange Lutheran
   68.5 North
   63.0 Bell
   61.0 Ocean View
   59.0 Los Amigos
   58.5 Pomona

Visual - 339 Orange Lutheran
G.E. - 350 Orange Lutheran
Music - 351 Orange Lutheran

Evening Show
DIVISION 3
84.70 Gahr
81.55 Brea OLinda
78.25 Oak Hill
77.85 Claremont
72.70 Newport Harbor
68.45 Lakeside
68.20 Rosemead
66.25 Bolsa Grande
66.00 Northview
   Auxiliary
   80.0 Gahr
   78.0 Oak Hill
   76.0 Rosemead
   72.5 Northview
   71.5 Claremont
   63.5 Bolsa Grande
   62.5 Brea Olinda
   61.5 Lakeside
   55.0 Newport Harbor
   Percussion
   80.0 Gahr
   75.0 Newport Harbor
   72.0 Lakeside
   70.0 Brea Olinda
   68.5 Oak Hills
   66.0 Rosemead
   65.0 Bolsa Grande
   61.5 Northview
   60.0 Claremont

DIVISION 4
84.30 La Quinta (Westminster)
81.45 Centennial (Corona)
80.60 Bonita
80.50 Huntington Beach
72.25 Costa Mesa
71.05 Paloma Valley 
   Auxiliary
   80.0 La Quinta
   79.5 Centennial
   77.5 Bonita
   75.0 Huntington Beach
   74.5 Costa Mesa
   65.0 Paloma Valley
   Percussion
   76.0 La Quinta
   73.5 Bonita
   72.0 Centennial
   71.0 Huntington Beach
   69.0 Costa Mesa
   61.0 Paloma Valley

DIVISION 5
86.65 Walnut
84.35 Santa Ana
65.15 Heritage
   Auxiliary
   83.0 Santa Ana
   81.0 Walnut
   65.0 Heritage
   Percussion
   74.5 Walnut
   72.5 Santa Ana
   64.5 Heritage

High Auxiliary - 83.0 Santa Ana
High Percussion - 80.0 Gahr
Visual - 359 Walnut
G.E. - 356 La Quinta
Music - 352 Walnut

Highlander Marching Band Competition (IND)
-
Granada Hills, CA
DIVISION 1 
72.30 Grant
71.35 Franklin
68.20 San Fernando
61.30 Panorama

Perc - Grant
Guard - Franklin

DIVISION 2
78.90 Chaminade
76.80 San Pedro
70.50 Taft
69.65 Arleta

Perc - Chaminade
Guard - Chaminade

DIVISION 3
77.15 El Camino Real
73.10 South Gate
71.65 Jefferson
68.35 St. Genevieve

Perc - El Camino Real
Guard - South Gate

DIVISION 4
79.25 North Hollywood
78.10 Hawthorne
76.90 Poly

Perc - Poly
Guard - Poly

DIVISION 5
72.05 Santa Paula
68.60 Bell
65.00 Manual Arts

Perc - Bell
Guard - Santa Paula

DIVISION 6
72.55 Fillmore
69.55 Cabrillo
68.25 Alhambra

Perc - Fillmore
Guard - Fillmore

OPEN DIVISION
83.60 Van Nuys
76.00 Birmingham
70.30 Nobel MS

Perc - Simi Valley
Guard - Simi Valley

SWEEPSTAKES
Perc - Hawthorne
Guard - El Camino Real
BAND - 86.65 Simi Valley

Apple Valley Sundevil Classic (IND)
-
Apple Valley, CA
DIVISION 2A 
81.40 Fontana
69.70 Granite Hills
   Auxiliary
   85.0 Fontana
   85.0 Granite Hills
   Percussion
   85.0 Fontana
   80.0 Granite Hills
 
DIVISION 3A
92.65 Oak Hills
79.00 Burroughs
   Auxiliary 
   92.0 Burroughs
   91.0 Oak Hills
   Percussion
   90.0 Oak Hills
   82.0 Burroughs
 
DIVISION 4A
94.55 Barstow
   Auxiliary
   91.0 Barstow
   Percussion
   86.0 Barstow
 
HOST EXHIBITION
85.00 Apple Valley
   Auxiliary
   80.0 Apple Valley
   Percussion
   86.0 Apple Valley
 
Visual - 189Barstow
G.E. - 293 Oak Hills
Music - 468.5 Barstow 
 
People's Choice Award - Barstow

Sounds Across the Valley (NV)
-
Las Vegas, NV
Prelims
CLASS A
69.05 Cheyenne
60.65 Bonanza
60.45 Desert Pines
60.15 Spring Valley
55.90 Virgin Valley
47.65 Boulder City
46.40 Bishop Gorman
44.30 Pahrump

Visual - Cheyenne
G.E. - Cheyenne
Music - Cheyenne

CLASS AA
71.10 Bellflower (CA)
63.50 Liberty
43.25 Valley

Visual - Bellflower
G.E. - Bellflower
Music - Bellflower

CLASS AAA
75.10 Basic
69.60 Durango
64.55 Shadow Ridge
62.95 Desert Oasis

Visual - Basic
G.E. - Basic
Music - Basic

OPEN CLASS
80.95 Fountain Valley (CA)
78.35 West Ranch (CA)
77.35 Palo Verde
68.25 Clark
66.80 Chaparral

Visual - Fountain Valley
G.E. - Fountain Valley
Music - West Ranch

Finals
82.05 Fountain Valley
79.80 West Ranch
77.20 Palo Verde
75.20 Basic
73.90 Bellflower
73.30 Cheyenne
71.60 Durango
66.30 Clark
64.70 Chaparral
61.95 Shadow Ridge
60.90 Liberty
59.85 Desert Oasis

Visual - Fountain Valley
G.E. - Fountain Valley
Music - Fountain Valley

Central California Band Review (NCBA)
-
Merced & Atwater, CA
Parade
CLASS E
84.20 El Capitan 
80.50 Mariposa 
79.00 Turlock Christian 
77.00 Paradise 
75.60 Orestimba 
   Auxiliary
   68.5 El Capitan 
   55.0 Paradise 
   54.0 Orestimba 
   52.0 Mariposa 
   N/A  Turlock Christian

CLASS D
86.30 San Ramon 
79.90 Chowchilla 
79.00 Capuchino 
74.50Gustine 
   Auxiliary
   59.0 San Ramon 
   56.0 Chowchilla (tie)
   56.0 Gustine (tie)
   53.0 Capuchino 

CLASS C
91.90 Santa Cruz (tie)
91.90 San Benito (tie)
89.05 Livingston 
83.45 Yosemite 
   Auxiliary
   80.0 Santa Cruz 
   72.0 Livingston 
   71.5 San Benito 
   N/A  Yosemite

CLASS B
90.80 Merced 
90.75 Hanford West 
89.85 Sunnyside 
88.25 Buhach Colony 
89.20 Livermore 
   Auxiliary
   76.0 Merced 
   74.5 Benicia 
   70.5 Buhach Colony 
   63.0 Sunnyside 
   62.0 Livermore 
   55.5 Hanford West 

CLASS A
92.70 Armijo 
90.70 Concord 
90.00 Atwater 
87.10 Bullard 
   Auxiliary
   67.5 Concord 
   63.5 Atwater 
   61.0 Bullard 

Military Drum Major
88.0 Atwater
86.0 San Benito
84.0 Turlock Christian
83.0 San Ramon
82.0 Paradise
80.0 Gustine

Mace Drum Major
92.5 Santa Cruz 
92.0 Concord
91.0 Armijo
90.0 Capuchino
89.5 Benicia
89.0 El Capitan
88.5 Livermore
86.0 Hanford West
85.2 Livingston
85.0 Bullard
85.0 Yosemite
84.0 Merced
83.0 Chowchilla
82.0 Sunnyside
82.0 Buhach Colony
78.0 Orestimba

Percussion
87.8 Merced 
87.4 Atwater 
82.2 Santa Cruz 
81.9 Livermore 
81.3 Concord 
78.2 Paradise 
77.6 Chowchilla 
77.5 Buhach Colony 
76.2 San Ramon 
75.8 Capuchino 
75.7 Hanford West 
75.5 Livingston 
75.0 Yosemite 
73.5Sunnyside 

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 85.5 Armijo
Marching - 188 Merced
Showmanship - 279 Benicia
Music - 481 Benicia
Greg Christiansen Award
PARADE BAND - 94.40 Benicia

Jazz Bands
Middle Schools
CLASS MS
79.05 Tenaya MS
77.30 Bernal MS
72.10 Cruickshank MS

High Schools
CLASS B
91.95 Hanford West 
90.75 Concord 
86.75 Benicia

CLASS A
84.30 San Ramon Valley "B" 
79.95 San Benito

JAZZ SWEEPSTAKES
MS BAND - 82.15 Caroline Davis MS
HS BAND - 92.15 San Ramon Valley "A"

Field Show
CLASS A
56.8 Mariposa County

CLASS AA
83.9 West Campus
86.2 Ceres

CLASS AAA
87.7 Hanford West

Auxiliary
71.0 West Campus
70.5 Bullard
63.5 Hanford West

Percussion
89.5 Bullard
86.2 West Campus
84.3 Hanford West

Drum Major
85.0 Hanford West
83.0 West Campus
80.0 Bullard

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
M & M - 267.5 Bullard
Showmanship - 255.9 Bullard
Music - 370.0 Bullard
FIELD BAND - 89.3 Bullard

Fred A. Silveira Parade & 
Field Show Grand Sweepstakes
178.45 Hanford West

La Palma Days Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
La Palma, CA
Middle Schools
CLASS MS 1A
88.40 Barstow JHS
87.60 Martin A. Tetzlaff MS (Cerritos)
87.20 Alvarado IS (Rowland Heights)
82.40 Richard H. Dana MS (Arcadia)
79.65 Charels T. Kranz IS (El Monte)
   Auxiliary
   78.65 Tetzlaff MS
   72.30 Dana MS
   71.65 Alvarado IS
   69.30 Barstow JHS
   58.75 Kranz IS
   Drill Team
   71.50 Dana MS (1.0 Pen)
   50.00 Kranz IS (9.0 Pen)
   Drum Major
   87.5 Alvarado IS
   76.2 Tetzlaff MS
   74.5 Barstow JHS
   73.5 Dana MS
   57.0 Kranz IS (11.0 Pen)

MS SWEEPSTAKES
MS Auxiliary - 78.65 Tetzlaff MS
MS Music Award - 457.0 Barstow JHS
MS BAND - 88.40 Barstow JHS

High Schools
Class 1A
87.35 Saddleback HS (Santa Ana)
85.75 El Monte HS
85.00 Rancho Alamitos HS (Garden Grove)
83.30 Bassett HS (La Puente)
73.05 Buena Park HS (3.0 Pen)
   Auxiliary
   70.65 Rancho Alamitos
   70.00 Saddleback
   65.30 El Monte
   58.65 Buena Park
   57.55 Bassett

CLASS 2A
90.25 Rubidoux HS (Jurupa Valley)
90.05 Sonora HS (La Habra)
89.30 Burbank HS
88.95 Magnolia HS (Anaheim)
85.90 Valley View HS (Moreno Valley)
   Auxiliary
   78.80 Magnolia
   71.95 Valley View
   70.75 Burbank
   67.65 Sonora
   66.85 Rubidoux

CLASS 3A
92.35 Arnold O. Beckman HS (Irvine)
91.85 John Glenn HS (Norwalk)
91.75 Arroyo HS (El Monte)
91.40 Foothill HS (Santa Ana)
87.15 Temple City HS (5.0 Pen)
   Auxiliary
   89.30 Beckman
   86.25 Arroyo
   81.90 Temple City
   81.85 John Glenn
   80.25 Foothill

CLASS 4A
93.10 Gretchen A. Whitney HS (Cerritos)
93.05 John F. Kennedy HS (La Palma)
92.25 Montebello HS
92.20 Cypress HS
91.90 Loara HS (Anaheim)
   Auxiliary
   90.50 Whitney
   88.45 Kennedy
   84.95 Loara
   79.70 Montebello
   79.60 Cypress

CLASS 5A
94.85 Chino HS
94.75 Arcadia HS
93.80 Glendora HS
93.30 Notre Dame HS (Sherman Oaks)
92.15 Arlington HS (Riverside)
   Auxiliary
   93.60 Glendora
   91.60 Arcadia
   90.05 Chino
   84.25 Arlington
   82.75 Notre Dame

Drill Team
87.30 Glendora
84.90 Montebello
81.70 John Glenn
81.00 Burbank
76.50 Temple City (1.0 Pen)
62.00 Buena Park

Military Drum Major
92.0 Arlington
91.8 Montebello
90.2 Loara
88.0 Arcadia
86.7 Cypress
86.5 Rubidoux
86.0 Chino
84.7 Magnolia
84.5 Temple City
83.0 Sonora
75.0 Saddleback
70.2 Buena Park
68.5 Valley View (5.0 Pen)

Mace Drum Major
95.5 Glendora
91.0 Foothill
89.7 Whitney
89.3 Kennedy
89.0 Beckman
86.0 Arroyo
85.0 Notre Dame
76.0 El Monte
73.0 John Glenn
72.0 Burbank
70.5 Rancho Alamitos (1.0 Pen)
70.0 Bassett

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 93.60 Glendora
Music Award - 475.5 Chino
BAND - 94.85 Chino

Long Beach, CA Regional (BOA)
-
Long Beach, CA
Prelims
CLASS AA
82.95 Saratoga, CA
70.30 Covina, CA
66.30 South Pasadena, CA
63.35 El Segundo, CA
62.30 Glencoe, OR

Music - Saratoga, CA
Visual - Saratoga, CA
G.E. - Saratoga, CA

CLASS AAA
83.35 Clovis West, CA
78.55 Bel Air, TX
78.35 Americas, TX
74.35 Savanna, CA
72.95 Lynbrook, CA

Music - Bel Air, TX
Visual - Clovis West, CA
G.E. - Clovis West, CA

CLASS AAAA
88.60 Ayala, CA
82.10 Foothill, NV
81.15 Desert Vista, AZ
74.80 Corona Del Sol, AZ
74.00 Montwood, TX

Visual - Ayala, CA
G.E. - Ayala, CA
Music - Ayala, CA

Finals
86.95 Ayala, CA
83.75 Clovis West, CA
82.60 Saratoga, CA
81.05 Desert Vista, AZ
79.30 Foothill, NV
76.20 Bel Air, TX
75.90 Corona Del Sol, AZ
75.10 Montwood, TX
74.85 Americas, TX
73.95 Savanna, CA

Visual - Ayala, CA
G.E. - Ayala, CA
Music - Ayala, CA

Lester Oaks Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Riverside, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A
66.50 Tustin
62.60 Yucaipa
40.80 Cajon (2.0 pen)
38.00 Leuzinger
33.70 Moreno Valley
   Auxiliary
   67.5 Tustin
   64.0 Yucaipa
   34.0 Cajon
   26.5 Moreno Valley
   N/A  Leuzinger

CLASS 2A
72.50 Shadow Hills
67.00 Arlington
64.50 Citrus Valley
62.10 Serrano
57.50 Grand Terrace
56.70 Bloomington
56.10 Redlands
   Auxiliary
   74.0 Arlington
   72.5 Shadow Hills
   68.5 Citrus Valley
   67.5 Serrano
   66.0 Redlands
   49.0 Bloomington
   45.0 Grand Terrace

Percussion
73.5 Citrus Valley
73.0 Arlington
70.5 Tustin
67.5 Shadow Hills
65.5 Grand Terrace
65.0 Serrano
64.5 Bloomington
62.0 Yucaipa
60.0 Redlands
58.5 Leuzinger
57.5 Cajon
34.5 Moreno Valley

AFTERNOON SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 76.0 Patriot
Percussion - 74.0 Patriot
Visual Perf - 154 Patriot
Visual Effect - 168 Shadow Hills
Music Effect - 155 Patriot
Music - 281 Patriot
BAND - 74.70 Patriot

Evening Show
CLASS 3A
73.50 La Quinta (La Quinta)
68.90 Indio
60.40 Canyon Springs
   Auxiliary
   78.5 La Quinta
   55.5 Indio
   53.0 Canyon Springs

HOST EXHIBITION (3A)
67.00 Ramona (Riverside)
   Auxiliary
   83.0 Ramona
   Percussion
   70.5 Ramona

CLASS 4A
73.60 John North
60.70 Redondo Union
   Auxiliary
   71.0 John North
   67.0 Redondo Union

CLASS 5A
81.40 Riverside Poly
   Auxiliary
   80.0 Riverside Poly

CLASS 6A
84.00 Riverside King
   Auxiliary
   81.0 Riverside King

Percussion
80.0 Riverside King
72.0 Indio
71.0 La Quinta
70.0 Riverside Poly
68.5 John North
67.0 Redondo Union
60.5 Canyon Springs

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 83.0 Etiwanda
Percussion - 80.5 Etiwanda
Visual Perf - 164 Etiwanda
Visual Effect - 172 Etiwanda
Music Effect - 171 Riverside Poly
Music - 346 Etiwanda
BAND - 84.70 Etiwanda (6A)

Los Altos Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Hacienda Heights, CA
Morning Show
CLASS 1A
56.90 Highland
53.60 St. John Bosco
40.60 Manual Arts
39.90 Fairfax
38.80 Santee
   Auxiliary
   83.5 Los Angeles
   80.0 St. John Bosco
   79.5 Highland
   54.5 Fairfax
   52.5 Manual Arts
   N/A  Santee

CLASS 2A Red
77.40 Glen A. Wilson
73.50 Whittier
65.90 Canyon (Anaheim)
65.70 Duarte
65.30 Dos Pueblos
52.60 Millikan
   Auxiliary
   85.0 Whittier
   84.0 Glen A. Wilson
   82.5 Canyon
   74.5 Duarte
   73.0 Dos Pueblos
   70.5 Millikan

CLASS 2A Blue
73.20 Sunny Hills
71.40 Monrovia
71.00 Workman
70.80 Bell Gardens
69.50 Western
   Auxiliary
   84.5 Sunny Hills
   83.0 Western
   82.0 Workman
   79.0 Bell Gardens

Percussion
76.5 Sunny Hills
71.0 Whittier
70.0 Glen A. Wilson
68.5 Monrovia
66.0 Bell Gardens
64.5 Workman
64.0 Canyon
62.0 Los Angeles
62.0 Dos Pueblos
61.0 Western
61.0 Duarte
58.0 Millikan
51.0 Highland
42.5 Santee
37.0 Manual Arts
32.5 Fairfax

MORNING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 85.5 Monrovia
Percussion - 81.0 St. John Bosco
Visual Perf - 152 Los Angeles
Visual Effect - 157 Los Angeles
Music Effect - 162 Whittier
Music - 327 Sunny Hills/Monrovia
BAND - 77.50 Los Angeles

Evening Show
CLASS 3A
78.80 Santa Monica
78.50 Azusa
77.70 San Marino
69.60 Deer Valley
58.30 Ontario
58.00 La Serna
   Auxiliary
   82.5 Azusa
   78.0 Santa Monica
   76.5 San Marino
   76.0 Ontario
   67.5 La Serna
   61.5 Deer Valley

CLASS 4A
63.00 Anaheim
62.80 La Habra
   Auxiliary
   74.0 La Habra
   70.0 Anaheim

HOST EXHIBITION (4A)
72.80 Los Altos
   Auxiliary
   86.5 Los Altos
   Percussion
   Los Altos

CLASS 5A
84.60 Downey
83.40 Baldwin Park
82.00 University
70.10 Temple City
63.00 Schurr
   Auxiliary
   84.0 Downey
   74.5 Baldwin Park
   73.5 Temple City
   73.0 University
   50.5 Schurr

CLASS 6A
90.60 Chino
90.40 Rowland
89.30 El Dorado
   Auxiliary
   89.5 Chino
   87.0 Arcadia
   86.0 El Dorado

Percussion
90.5 Chino
89.5 Rowland
87.5 El Dorado
81.5 University
81.0 Baldwin Park
79.0 Anaheim
78.5 Schurr
77.0 Deer Valley
77.0 Downey
75.0 La Habra
74.5 Azusa
74.0 Ontario
71.0 Temple City
69.5 San Marino
67.5 Santa Monica
54.0 La Serna

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 93.0 Rowland
Percussion - 92.0 Arcadia
Visual Perf - 180 Rowland
Visual Effect - 182 Chino
Music Effect - 188 Arcadia
Music - 376 El Dorado
BAND - 90.70 Arcadia

Eisenhower Tournament (SCJA)
-
Rialto, CA
DIVISION 1
74.40 Arroyo Valley
68.50 San Bernardino
66.45 Indian Springs

DIVISION 2
75.25 Yucca Valley
72.60 San Gorgonio
72.10 Fontana
71.55 Perris
66.65 Carter

DIVISION 3
82.10 Summit
81.10 Sultana

DIVISION 4
76.55 Paloma

DIVISION 5
91.25 South (Torrance)
88.30 John North

Oxnard Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Oxnard, CA
CLASS 1A Cardinal
54.80 Locke
50.80 Wilson (Los Angeles)
48.50 Hueneme
   Auxiliary
   48.0 Locke
   41.0 Hueneme
   33.0 Wilson
   Percussion
   66.0 Wilson
   45.0 Hueneme
   40.0 Locke

HOST EXHIBITION (1A)
64.60 Oxnard
   Auxiliary
   50.0 Oxnard
   Percussion
   70.0 Oxnard

CLASS 1A Gold
74.40 Gabrielino
61.20 Arvin
51.60 San Luis Obispo
43.50 Rio Mesa
   Auxiliary
   77.0 Arvin
   72.0 Gabrielino
   46.0 Rio Mesa
   39.0 San Luis Obispo
   Percussion
   74.0 Gabrielino
   68.0 Arvin
   42.0 San Luis Obispo
   37.0 Rio Mesa

CLASS 1A Black
79.10 San Marcos (Santa Barbara)
71.20 Simi Valley
67.50 Cabrillo
54.80 Santa Barbara
   Auxiliary
   75.5 San Marcos
   74.0 Simi Valley
   67.0 Cabrillo
   35.5 Santa Barbara
   Percussion
   80.0 San Marcos
   77.0 Cabrillo
   72.0 Simi Valley
   71.0 Santa Barbara

CLASS 2A
72.60 La Puente
71.50 Dos Pueblos
69.80 Centennial
 N/S  Lompoc
   Auxiliary
   78.0 Centennial
   76.0 La Puente
   61.5 Dos Pueblos
   Percussion
   79.0 La Puente
   78.0 Dos Pueblos
   69.0 Centennial

CLASS 3A
75.30 Camarillo
   Auxiliary
   73.0 Royal
   Percussion
   85.0 Royal
   82.0 Camarillo

CLASS 4A
85.20 Frontier
   Auxiliary
   75.0 Frontier

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 81.0 Camarillo
Percussion - 87.0 Frontier
Visual Perf - 175 Royal
Visual Effect - 166 Royal
Music Effect - 171 Royal
Music - 364 Frontier
BAND - 86.90 Royal

Stockdale Band Spectacular (IND)
-
Bakersfield, CA
CLASS AA
82.90 East Bakersfield
81.40 Taft Union
75.50 Foothill (Bakersfield)
72.75 Mira Monte
69.50 Tehachapi

CLASS AAA
85.35 North (Bakersfield)
78.90 Highland
78.45 Shafter

CLASS AAAA
91.00 Ridgeview
88.75 Central
85.00 Bakersfield
83.05 South (Bakersfield)
79.10 Granite Hills
78.80 West (Bakersfield)

CLASS AAAAA
90.05 Independence
88.00 Monache

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 185 Ridgeview
Woodwinds - 143 Central
Brass - 139 Liberty
Music - 411 Liberty
BAND - 91.50 Liberty

Tiger Classic Band Review (IND)
-
Lemoore, CA
CLASS A
75.00 Washington Union
73.30 Templeton
71.30 Sierra Pacific
70.85 Mission Oak
69.40 Exeter
54.95 Corcoran

Auxiliary - Sierra Pacific
Percussion - Washington Union
Visual - Templeton
G.E. - Templeton
Music - Templeton

CLASS AA
79.30 Golden West
73.00 Hanford
60.40 Atascadero

Auxiliary - Hanford
Percussion - Golden West
Visual - Golden West
G.E. - Golden West
Music - Golden West

CLASS AAA
86.20 Buchanan
76.65 Tulare Western
75.50 Tulare Union
74.45 Redwood

All Capions - Buchanan

Grand Sweepstakes Champion - Buchanan
Independence Show (WBA)
-
San Jose, CA
CLASS A
72.75 Monte Vista
70.55 Santa Clara
70.10 Modesto
68.65 The Kings Academy
61.10 Los Banos

Auxiliary - Modesto
Percussion - Monte Vista
Visual - The Kings Academy
G.E. - Monte Vista
Music - Modesto

CLASS AA
78.80 Evergreen Valley
72.05 Westmont
71.10 James Enochs
70.45 California
70.25 Madera South

Auxiliary - Madera South
Percussion - California
Visual - Evergreen Valley
G.E. - Evergreen Valley
Music - Evergreen Valley

CLASS AAA
85.90 Valley Christian
72.00 Los Altos

All Captions - Valley Christian

CLASS AAAA
82.00 Santa Teresa
76.35 Branham
74.95 Fremont
73.30 Los Gatos
66.90 Dublin

All Captions - Santa Teresa

CLASS AAAAA
77.10 Mountain View

All Captions - Mountain View

Vintage Band Review (NCBA)
-
Napa, CA
Parade
CLASS MS
79.95 Hogan MS
   Auxiliary
   78.5 Hogan
   Percussion
   88.8 Hogan

CLASS A
85.10 Encinal
79.65 Tokay
78.80 Ygnacio Valley
78.40 Rosemont
75.45 Arroyo
73.60 Antioch
72.70 Yuba City
   Auxiliary
   70.0 Ygnacio Valley
   67.5 Rosemont
   64.0 Arroyo
   63.0 Yuba City
   60.5 Antioch

CLASS 2A
90.10 Northgate
87.15 Cordova
85.25 John Swett
79.60 Wheatland
78.70 Rancho Cotate
   Auxiliary
   75.5 Northgate
   74.5 John Swett
   68.5 Cordova
   64.5 Wheatland
   63.0 Rancho Cotate

CLASS 3A
93.90 Vanden
89.75 St Francis
89.30 American
   Auxiliary
   88.5 Vanden
   72.0 American
   66.5 St Francis

CLASS 4A
91.25 Granada
   Auxiliary
   73.5 Granada

CLASS 5A
93.95 Franklin
90.85 Oak Ridge
90.70 Rodriguez (1.0 pen)
89.45 Foothill (1.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   87.5 Fairfield
   86.0 Rodriguez
   84.0 Franklin
   75.5 Foothill
   63.5 Oak Ridge

Mace Drum Major
96.0 Fairfield
93.5 Rodriguez
92.0 Northgate
90.0 Vanden
86.0 Foothill

Military Drum Major
90.0 Cordova
87.0 American
85.5 Encinal
85.0 Granada

Percussion
90.0 Fairfield
89.9 Rodriguez
89.3 Vanden
88.2 Franklin
87.1 American
87.0 Foothill
86.7 Oak Ridge
86.5 Northgate
86.4 Granada
86.0 John Swett

Concert Percussion
90.0 Fairfield
89.5 Vanden
89.4 Rodriguez

SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 191.5 Vanden
Showmanship - 281 Fairfield
Music - 477.5 Franklin
PARADE BAND - 94.25 Fairfield

Concert Bands
Awaiting results...

Field Show
CLASS 1A
68.20 Yuba City

CLASS 2A
88.70 Bella Vista
78.75 Oakmont
78.10 Phoenix (OR)

CLASS 3A
87.60 Del Oro
84.85 American
81.35 Cordova
78.35 Clayton Valley
75.95 Rancho Cotate

CLASS 4A
89.85 Antelope
88.40 American Canyon
86.00 Whitney

CLASS 5A
92.85 Foothill
92.75 Cupertino

Auxiliary
86.5 Foothill
85.0 Folsom
83.5 Rodriguez
79.5 Cupertino
78.5 Del Oro
78.0 Antelope
77.5 American
74.0 Bella Vista
73.5 American Canyon
69.0 Oakmont
68.5 Whitney
67.0 Cordova
64.0 Phoenix
61.5 Rancho Cotate
57.0 Clayton Valley
54.0 Yuba City

Percussion
91.8 American Canyon
91.5 Del Oro
90.8 Rodriguez
90.7 Antelope
90.6 Foothill
90.5 Folsom
90.0 Cupertino
85.0 Bella Vista
82.0 Whitney
80.0 Phoenix
77.0 American
76.0 Rancho Cotate
75.0 Oakmont
73.0 Cordova
72.0 Clayton Valley
70.0 Yuba City

Woodwinds
96.0 Rodriguez
93.0 Foothill
92.0 Folsom
90.0 American Canyon
89.0 Cupertino

Brass
94.0 Bella Vista
93.0 Rodriguez
92.5 Folsom
92.0 Foothill
90.0 Cupertino

Drum Major
92.0 Rodriguez
91.5 Antelope
91.0 Bella Vista
89.0 Del Oro
88.0 American

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 278 Folsom
G.E. - 279.5 Folsom
Music - 386 Rodriguez
FIELD BAND - 94.10 Rodriguez/Folsom

Combination Parade/Field
184.8 Rodriguez

Otay Ranch Town Center Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
Chula Vista, CA
Middle Schools
CLASS MS
81.95 Palm Desert Charter MS
   Auxiliary
   73.2 Palm Desert
   Drum Major
   73.0 Palm Desert

High Schools
CLASS A
79.50 Calexico
78.70 Mt. Miguel
76.80 Castle Park
76.50 Granite Hills
76.10 Hilltop
75.45 Morse
74.05 Santana
   Auxiliary
   73.9 Castle Park
   73.5 Mt. Miguel
   72.8 Hilltop
   68.3 Santana
   67.1 Calexico
   64.1 Morse
   60.1 Granite Hills

CLASS AA
87.70 Bonita Vista
87.55 Chula Vista
85.95 Pt. Loma
85.25 Valhalla
79.50 Christian
   Auxiliary
   86.5 Bonita Vista
   78.0 Pt. Loma
   71.4 Chula Vista
   70.3 Valhalla
   70.0 Christian

CLASS AAA
92.20 Eastlake
90.10 Mayfair
89.65 South El Monte
88.25 Carlsbad
87.70 Quartz Hill
   Auxiliary
   89.4 Eastlake
   82.3 Carlsbad
   80.2 Mayfair
   70.0 South El Monte
   69.0 Quartz Hill

CLASS AAAA
94.20 Mt. Carmel
93.85 Diamond Bar
92.25 Olympian
91.10 Westview
86.80 Mira Mesa
   Auxiliary
   88.9 Olympian
   88.8 Mira Mesa
   85.3 Rancho Bernardo
   84.4 Westview
   81.3 Mt. Carmel

Military Drum Major
90.0 Diamond Bar
88.0 Olympian
86.0 Bonita Vista
82.0 South El Monte
81.0 Eastlake
77.0 Quartz Hill
75.0 Chula Vista
74.0 Westview
69.0 Morse
66.0 Carlsbad

Mace Drum Major
89.0 Mt Carmel
84.0 Mira Mesa
83.0 Mayfair
82.0 Valhalla
79.0 Point Loma
77.0 Mt. Miguel
75.0 Calexico
74.0 Christian
73.0 Castle Park
69.0 Hilltop
68.0 Granite Hills
64.0 Santana

Drill Team
78.8 Morse
76.0 Calexico

SWEEPSTAKES
MS BAND - 81.95 Palm Desert Charter MS
HS Drill Team - 93.4 South El Monte
HS Auxilairy - 91.0 Diamond Bar
HS (Mil)Drum Major - 91.5 Rancho Bernardo
HS Music - 480.5 Rancho Bernardo
HS BAND - 95.25 Rancho Bernardo

Back Red Bar Top

Thursday November 7th
Duarte Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Duarte, CA
CLASS 1A
61.50 Gladstone
50.00 St. Paul
   Auxiliary
   62.0 Gladstone
   55.0 St. Paul
   Percussion
   68.0 Gladstone
   49.0 St. Paul

CLASS 2A
69.70 Marshall Fundamental
51.00 Hawthorne
   Auxiliary
   82.0 Marshall Fundamental
   54.5 Hawthorne
   Percussion
   63.0 Marshall Fundamental
   58.0 Hawthorne

CLASS 3A
77.20 Yorba Linda
66.10 Covina
   Auxiliary
   77.5 Covina
   Percussion
   70.0 Yorba Linda
   66.5 Covina

CLASS 4A
68.50 Sierra Vista
   Auxiliary
   83.5 Sierra Vista
   Percussion
   63.0 Sierra Vista

CLASS 5A
   Auxiliary
   81.0 Baldwin Park

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 85.0 Yorba Linda
Percussion - 72.0 Baldwin Park
Visual Perf - 159 Sierra Vista
Visual Effect - 163 Baldwin Park
Music Effect - 155 Baldwin Park
Music - 333 Baldwin Park
BAND - 80.30 Baldwin Park

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday November 5th
Chula Vista Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Chula Vista, CA
CLASS 1A
56.90 Hilltop
41.50 El Capitan
40.40 Morse
   Auxiliary
   57.5 Hilltop
   36.0 El Capitan
   31.0 Morse

CLASS 2A
51.00 Castle Park
   Auxiliary
   42.0 Castle Park

CLASS 3A
70.20 Bonita Vista
   Auxiliary
   73.0 Bonita Vista

HOST EXHIBITION (3A)
76.10 Chula Vista
   Auxiliary
   61.5 Chula Vista

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 87.0 Eastlake
Visual Perf - 167 Eastlake
Visual Effect - 154 Eastlake
Music Effect - 173 Eastlake
Music - 323 Eastlake
BAND - 81.70 Eastlake (5A)

West Covina Holiday Classic #1 (SCSBOA)
-
West Covina, CA
CLASS 1A
69.90 Charter Oak
65.00 Gabrielino
61.30 Gladstone
60.80 Damien
55.10 Northview
45.30 Locke
38.00 West Adams

CLASS 2A
63.40 Whittier
50.70 Garfield

HOST EXHIBITION (2A)
62.40 West Covina
   Auxiliary
   77.5 West Covina
   Percussion
   72.5 West Covina

Auxiliary
78.0 Charter Oak
75.0 Colony
74.5 Northview
71.0 Gabrielino
70.5 Damien
65.0 Gladstone
61.0 Garfield
44.0 Locke
43.0 West Adams

Percussion
77.0 Whittier
74.5 Damien
74.0 Charter Oak
70.5 Gladstone
66.0 Northview
62.5 Gabrielino
61.5 Garfield
50.0 Locke
33.0 West Adams

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 80.0 Whittier
Percussion - 80.0 Colony
Visual Perf - 156 Charter Oak
Visual Effect - 158 Colony
Music Effect - 159 Colony
Music - 311 Colony
BAND - 77.40 Colony (3A)

Wednesday November 6th
Costa Mesa Tournament (SCJA)
-
Costa Mesa, CA
DIVISION 1
69.05 Whittier Christian
59.10 St. Anthony
   Auxiliary
   64.5 Whittier Christian
    N/A St. Anthony
   Percussion
   65.0 Whittier Christian
   62.0 St. Anthony

DIVISION 2
76.70 Don Lugo
74.85 Dana Hills
69.65 Bell
68.95 Gardena
56.70 Sound Waves Home School
   Auxiliary
   81.5 Don Lugo
   69.0 Dana Hills
   52.5 Bell
   50.0 Sound Waves
   47.0 Gardena
   Percussion
   50.0 Sound Waves
   68.0 Bell
   65.5 Don Lugo
   68.5 Gardena
   73.5 Dana Hills

DIVISION 3
77.35 Westminster
75.60 San Clemente
   Auxiliary
   62.5 Westminster
   57.5 San Clemente
   Percussion
   74.5 San Clemente
   74.0 Westminster

DIVISION 4
80.35 Paramount
80.00 Huntington Beach
74.30 Costa Mesa
   Auxiliary
   80.0 Paramount
   76.5 Huntington Beach
   70.0 Costa Mesa
   Percussion
   73.5 Huntington Beach
   69.0 Costa Mesa
   67.5 Paramount

DIVISION 5
84.30 John North
   Auxiliary
   82.5 John North
   Percussion
   71.5 John North

Visual - 348 John North
G.E. - 344 John North
Music - 341 John North

Mayfair Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Bellflower, CA
CLASS 2A
70.30 Workman
58.90 Westminster
57.90 La Mirada
53.80 Santa Fe
49.00 Hawthorne
   Auxiliary
   78.0 Workman
   67.0 La Mirada
   64.0 Hawthorne
   60.5 Westminster
   56.5 Santa Fe

CLASS 5A
75.30 California
   Auxiliary
   75.5 California

HOST EXHIBITION
72.10 Mayfair
   Auxiliary
   84.5 Mayfair

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 81.0 Bellflower
Visual Perf - 142 California
Visual Effect - 162 Bellflower
Music Effect - 155 Bellflower
Music - 317 Bellflower
BAND - 76.80 Bellflower (2A)

West Covina Holiday Classic #2 (SCSBOA)
-
West Covina, CA
HOST EXHIBITION (2A)
63.10 West Covina
   Auxiliary
   72.0 West Covina
   Percussion
   74.5 West Covina

CLASS 3A
77.10 Azusa
63.80 Covina

CLASS 4A
81.80 South Hills

Auxiliary
79.0 South Hills
77.0 Los Osos
67.0 Covina

Percussion
76.0 South Hills
72.0 Azusa
63.5 Covina

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 80.5 Azusa
Percussion - 77.5 Los Osos
Visual Perf - 163 South Hills
Visual Effect - 161 Los Osos
Music Effect - 185 Los Osos
Music - 354 Los Osos
BAND - 85.80 Los Osos (6A)

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday November 2nd
Mira Mesa Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
Morning Field Tournament
CLASS 1A Blue
60.40 Otay Ranch
49.20 West Hills
48.60 Escondido
27.70 Southwest
   Auxiliary
   54.5 Otay Ranch
   53.0 West Hills
   47.5 Escondido
   26.5 Southwest

CLASS 1A Gold
59.70 University City
58.80 Oceanside
57.40 La Costa Canyon
53.60 Grossmont
50.60 Hilltop
   Auxiliary
   58.0 Oceanside
   56.0 Grossmont
   55.5 Hilltop
   55.0 La Costa Canyon
   49.0 University City

CLASS 2A
57.10 Fallbrook
56.90 Patrick Henry
43.20 Castle Park
   Auxiliary
   73.0 Ramona
   69.5 Fallbrook
   45.5 Castle Park
   37.0 Patrick Henry

Percussion
81.0 Ramona
78.5 Oceanside
75.0 Grossmont
67.0 University City
63.5 La Costa Canyon
59.5 Fallbrook
58.5 Patrick Henry
56.5 Otay Ranch
54.5 Hilltop
52.5 Escondido
50.0 West Hills
47.0 Castle Park
29.0 Southwest

MORNING SWEEPSTAKES
Visual Perf - 140 Ramona
Visual Effect - 136 Ramona
Music Effect - 151 Ramona
Music - 268 Ramona
BAND - 69.50 Ramona (Ramona)

Parade
CLASS B
89.10 Ramona (Ramona)
83.15 Christian
83.10 Grossmont
79.15 Hilltop (1.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   74.8 Ramona
   70.2 Grossmont
   69.9 Hilltop
   64.4 Christian

CLASS A
87.75 Chula Vista
86.90 Patrick Henry
86.20 Valhalla
81.90 Castle Park
   Auxiliary
   75.2 Castle Park
   74.3 Chula Vista
   73.1 Patrick Henry
   70.0 Valhalla

CLASS AA
89.70 Point Loma
88.00 Helix Charter
87.75 Bonita Vista
86.80 Carlsbad
   Auxiliary
   79.4 Bonita Vista
   77.4 Point Loma
   76.6 Carlsbad
   73.5 Helix Charter

CLASS AAA
91.35 Westview
90.20 Olympian
81.55 Calexico (1.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   83.4 Olympian
   82.6 Westview
   66.5 Calexico

CLASS AAAA
94.00 Mt. Carmel
90.75 Eastlake
   Auxiliary
   84.4 Rancho Bernardo
   81.2 Mt. Carmel

HOST EXHIBITION (4A)
90.85 Mira Mesa
   Auxiliary
   87.7 Mira Mesa

Military Drum Major
83.7 Partick Henry
83.5 Chula Vista
83.0 Valhalla
77.0 Grossmont
76.0 Castle Park
75.0 Ramona
74.5 Christian
62.5 Hilltop

Mace Drum Major
89.5 Mt. Carmel
87.0 Bonita Vista
85.5 Eastlake
84.5 Rancho Bernardo
82.5 Olympian
82.0 Westview
75.7 Point Loma
74.0 Calexico
72.0 Carlsbad
70.0 Helix Charter

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 89.3 Eastlake
Music - 480 Rancho Bernardo
PARADE BAND - 94.90 Rancho Bernardo

Eveninging Field Tournament
CLASS 3A
65.70 Bonita Vista
65.50 Chula Vista
63.50 Scripps Ranch
61.90 San Pasqual
60.10 Serra
   Auxiliary
   72.5 Bonita Vista
   60.5 Serra
   60.0 Chula Vista
   59.5 San Pasqual
   55.5 Scripps Ranch
   Percussion
   57.0 Scripps Ranch
   50.5 Serra
   50.0 Chula Vista
   49.5 Bonita Vista
   44.5 San Pasqual

CLASS 4A Blue
70.30 Carlsbad
66.40 Point Loma
66.10 Imperial
65.60 Mission Hills
   Auxiliary
   79.5 Mission Hills
   63.5 Carlsbad
   49.0 Imperial
   45.5 Point Loma
   Percussion
   77.0 Carlsbad
   65.0 Mission Hills
   54.5 Imperial
   53.5 Point Loma

CLASS 4A Gold
76.60 Helix Charter
74.80 Del Norte
73.40 El Camino
   Auxiliary
   84.5 El Camino
   75.5 Del Norte
   71.0 Helix Charter
   Percussion
   87.0 Del Norte
   80.5 Helix Charter
   79.5 El Camino

CLASS 5A
84.40 Vista
80.10 Westview
77.80 Eastlake
69.90 Olympian
   Auxiliary
   83.5 Eastlake
   78.5 Westview
   47.0 Olympian
   Percussion
   82.5 Vista
   82.0 Eastlake
   76.0 Westview
   70.5 Olympian

HOST EXHIBITION (5A)
82.10 Mira Mesa
   Auxiliary
   85.5 Mira Mesa
   Percussion
   86.0 Mira Mesa

CLASS 6A
89.60 Mt Carmel
88.60 Poway
87.60 San Marcos
47.20 Calexico (1.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   87.5 San Marcos
   85.0 Poway
   82.0 Rancho Bernardo
   77.0 Mt Carmel
   28.0 Calexico
   Percussion
   91.0 Poway
   85.0 Mt Carmel
   78.5 San Marcos
   30.0 Calexico

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 89.0 Vista
Percussion - 93.0 Rancho Bernardo
Visual Perf - 178 San Marcos
Visual Effect - 178 Poway
Music Effect - 191 Rancho Bernardo
Music - 368 Rancho Bernardo
BAND - 91.10 Rancho Bernardo

(Combined Band Review/Field Scores)
GRAND CHAMPIONSHIP
186.00 Rancho Bernardo
183.60 Mt. Carmel
171.45 Westview
168.55 Eastlake
164.60 Helix Charter
160.10 Olympian
157.10 Carlsbad
156.10 Point Loma
153.45 Bonita Vista
153.25 Chula Vista
128.75 Calexico

GRAND SWEEPSTAKES
186.00 Rancho Bernardo

Mission Viejo Show (WBA)
-
Mission Viejo, CA
CLASS A
69.00 Mater Dei
66.80 Chaminade
63.25 Laguna Hills

Auxiliary - Mater Dei
Percussion - Laguna Hills
Visual - Mater Dei
G.E. - Mater Dei
Music - Chaminade

CLASS AA
71.55 Pacifica
69.10 Liberty (NV)
66.30 Citrus Hill

Auxiliary - Citrus Hill
Percussion - Pacifica
Visual - Pacifica
G.E. - Pacifica
Music - Liberty

CLASS AAA
83.90 Los Alamitos
79.95 Rancho Cucamonga
76.05 South Pasadena
73.60 West Covina

Auxiliary - West Covina
Percussion - Los Alamitos
Visual - Los Alamitos
G.E. - Los Alamitos
Music - Los Alamitos

CLASS AAAAA
88.60 Ayala
85.55 Upland
84.80 Mission Viejo
83.30 Chino Hills

All Captions - Ayala

Irvine Invitational (SCSBOA)
-
Irvine, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A
55.70 Palos Verdes
52.20 Steele Canyon
51.90 El Modena
50.90 Saddleback
50.90 Tustin
42.10 Garden Grove
   Auxiliary
   71.5 Palos Verdes
   70.0 El Modena
   67.5 Steele Canyon
   66.5 Saddleback
   65.5 Tustin
   64.5 Garden Grove

CLASS 2A
66.20 Glen A. Wilson
65.90 Western
56.30 Washington Union (Fresno)
43.20 Millikan
42.90 Fullerton Union
   Auxiliary
   77.0 Glen A. Wilson
   73.5 Western
   73.0 Washington Union
   68.5 Millikan
    N/A Fullerton Union

Percussion
76.5 Glen A. Wilson
74.0 Washington Union
68.0 Palos Verdes
65.5 Steele Canyon
61.0 El Modena
51.0 Tustin
48.0 Saddleback
46.0 Fullerton Union
44.0 Garden Grove
43.0 Western
41.0 Millikan

Evening Show
CLASS 3A 
75.30 Tesoro
70.00 Cathedral City
66.40 La Quinta
63.10 El Toro
   Auxiliary
   76.0 La Quinta
   75.0 Cathedral City
   70.0 El Toro
   69.0 Tesoro

CLASS 4A 
80.80 Valencia
78.60 Trabuco Hills
   Auxiliary
   80.0 Valencia
   79.0 Trabuco Hills

CLASS 5A 
66.90 University
   Auxiliary
   74.0 University

HOST EXHIBITIONS
80.50 Woodbridge
72.00 Irvine
   Auxiliary
   79.5 Woodbridge
   71.5 Irvine
   Percussion
   90.0 Woodbridge
   73.0 Irvine

CLASS 6A
82.10 Rancho Buena Vista
   Auxiliary
   84.0 Rancho Buena Vista

Percussion
84.0 Rancho Buena Vista
82.0 Tesoro
81.0 Trabuco Hills
80.0 Valencia
79.0 El Toro
75.0 University
72.0 Cathedral City
70.0 La Quinta

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 90.5 Fountain Valley
Percussion: 88.0 Fountain Valley
Visual - 185 Fountain Valley
Visual Effect -  170 Fountain Valley
Music Effect - 178 Fountain Valley
Music - 359 Fountain Valley
Woodwinds - Rancho Buena Vista
Brass - Fountain Valley
BAND - 89.20 Fountain Valley (5A)

Sierra Vista Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Baldwin Park, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A
59.00 South East
46.50 Verdugo Hills
 N/S  West Adams

CLASS 2A
67.70 Bellflower
66.50 La Puente
60.50 Duarte
56.30 Serrano

CLASS 3A
78.80 Azusa
73.50 Yorba Linda
67.70 Indio
66.00 Bonita

Auxiliary
79.0 Azusa
78.0 Bellflower
76.5 South East
76.0 Bonita
74.5 Palisades Charter
73.5 La Puente
72.5 Serrano
72.0 Indio
71.0 Duarte
70.5 Verdugo Hills

Percussion
74.0 Azusa
73.5 Yorba Linda
73.0 Bonita
72.0 Bellflower
70.0 Duarte
69.5 La Puente
69.0 Indio
67.5 Serrano
59.0 South East
34.0 Verdugo Hills

AFTERNOON SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 82.0 Yorba Linda
Percussion - 78.5 Palisades Charter
Visual Perf - 161 Azusa
Visual Effect - 153 Azusa
Music Effect - 163 Palisades Charter
Music - 355 Palisades Charter
BAND - 82.30 Palisades Charter

Evening Show
HOST EXHIBITION (4A)
74.60 Sierra Vista
   Auxiliary
   77.5 Sierra Vista
   Percussion
   Sierra Vista

CLASS 4A
83.80 Mira Costa
70.40 Anaheim

CLASS 5A
80.70 Baldwin Park
64.10 Schurr
66.10 Temple City

CLASS 6A
78.20 John F. Kennedy (La Palma)
71.90 Walnut

Auxiliary
80.5 Mira Costa
77.5 Sierra Vista
76.0 Baldwin Park
73.0 Walnut
72.5 John F. Kennedy
72.0 Temple City
71.5 Anaheim
48.5 Schurr

Percussion
85.5 Mira Costa
80.5 Baldwin Park
79.5 Sierra Vista
78.0 Walnut
76.5 John F. Kennedy
76.0 Schurr
71.5 Anaheim
71.0 Temple City

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 83.5 Warren
Percussion - 86.5 Warren
Visual Perf - 166 Mira Costa
Visual Effect - 160 Warren
Music Effect - 168 Warren
Music - 356 Mira Costa
BAND - 84.10 Warren (5A)

Simi Valley Spectacular (SCSBOA)
-
Simi Valley, CA
CLASS 1A Gold
57.80 Cabrillo
51.60 Taft
46.60 James Monroe
46.30 John F. Kennedy (Granada Hills)
   Auxiliary
   62.0 Cabrillo
   53.5 Taft
   52.0 John F. Kennedy
   48.0 James Monroe
   Percussion
   75.5 Cabrillo
   63.0 Taft
   55.5 James Monroe
   38.0 John F. Kennedy

CLASS 1A Maroon
63.10 Highland
59.40 Oxnard
56.70 Nordhoff
49.00 Santa Barbara
   Auxiliary
   71.0 Highland
   60.5 Nordhoff
   58.5 Oxnard
   47.5 Santa Barbara
   Percussion
   66.5 Oxnard
   59.0 Highland
   56.5 Santa Barbara
   41.0 Nordhoff

HOST EXHIBITION (1A)
65.10 Simi Valley
   Auxiliary
   69.5 Simi Valley
   Percussion
   54.5 Simi Valley

CLASS 2A
75.20 Moorpark
68.90 Dos Pueblos
65.70 Marshall Fundamental
62.50 Centennial (Bakersfield)
61.90 Buena
   Auxiliary
   72.5 Moorpark
   72.0 Centennial
   69.0 Buena
   67.5 Marshall Fundamental
   61.5 Dos Pueblos
   Percussion
   74.5 Buena
   73.5 Centennial
   72.0 Dos Pueblos
   71.0 Moorpark
   65.5 Marshall Fundamental

CLASS 3A
81.30 Golden Valley
80.40 Saugus
77.90 Santa Monica
72.40 Adolfo Camarillo
61.10 Bakersfield
57.60 Palmdale
   Auxiliary
   73.0 Saugus
   71.5 Golden Valley
   71.0 Royal
   70.0 Santa Monica
   66.0 Adolfo Camarillo
   60.0 Palmdale
   55.0 Bakersfield
   Percussion
   71.5 Santa Monica
   71.0 Golden Valley
   68.0 Royal
   67.5 Adolfo Camarillo
   64.0 Saugus
   59.0 Bakersfield
   47.0 Palmdale

CLASS 4A
79.40 Liberty
64.70 Redondo
   Auxiliary
   78.0 Liberty
   69.5 Redondo
   Percussion
   80.0 Liberty
   61.5 Redondo

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual Perf - 163 Moorpark
Visual Effect - 177Golden Valley
Music Effect - 174 Liberty
Music - 332 Santa Monica
BAND - 83.20 Royal

Division II State Marching Band Festival (ABODA)
-
Chandler, AZ
Morning Session
Festival Class (in performance order)
Centennial          Excellent 
Desert View         Excellent 
Sunnyslope          Excellent 
Vista Grande        Excellent 
Glendale            Excellent 
Sabino              Excellent 
Peoria              Excellent 
Desert Mountain     Superior / Distinction
Fountain Hills      Excellent 
Canyon del Oro      Excellent 
Deer Valley         Superior / Distinction
Desert Ridge        Superior / Distinction

Auxiliary - Desert Mountain
Percussion - Deer Valley
Visual - Desert Ridge
G.E. - Desert Ridge
Music - Deer Valley

Evening Session
Festival Class (in performance order)
Nogales             Excellent 
Tolleson            Excellent 
Hamilton            Excellent 
Cesar Chavez        Excellent 
Higley              Excellent 
Gila Ridge          Excellent 
Kellis              Excellent 
Flowing Wells       Excellent 
Agua Fria           Excellent 
Bradshaw Mountain   Excellent 
Ironwood Ridge      Superior 
Verrado             Superior 
Prescott            Superior / Distinction
Mesa                Superior / Distinction

Auxiliary - Mesa
Percussion - Mesa
Visual - Mesa
G.E. - Mesa
Music - Mesa

West Bakersfield Tournament (SCJA)
-
Bakersfield, CA
DIVISION 2
75.05 East (Bakersfield)
73.90 Arvin
70.60 Robert F. Kennedy
68.40 Foothill (Bakersfield)
57.95 Miramonte
   Auxiliary
   65.0 East
   63.5 Arvin
   60.5 Foothill
   56.5 Robert F. Kennedy
   52.0 Miramonte
   Percussion
   80.5 East
   75.5 Arvin
   73.5 Foothill
   64.5 Robert F. Kennedy
   51.5 Miramonte

DIVISION 3
78.80 North (Bakersfield)
74.70 Delano
73.10 Shafter
69.70 Highland
69.35 Golden Valley
   Auxiliary
   68.0 North
   55.5 Golden Valley
   55.0 Delano
   54.5 Highland
   53.5 Shafter
   Percussion
   81.0 North
   77.5 Highland
   71.5 Shafter
   67.0 Delano (tie)
   67.0 Golden Valley (tie)

DIVISION 4
83.35 Cesar Chavez
   Auxiliary
   67.0 Cesar Chavez
   Percussion
   77.5 Cesar Chavez

DIVISION 5
87.95 Frontier
85.45 Stockdale
82.10 Independence
79.10 Norco
   Auxiliary
   72.5 Frontier
   71.0 Stockdale
   70.5 Independence
   69.5 Norco
   Percussion
   89.0 Frontier
   88.5 Stockdale
   83.5 Independence
   71.5 Norco

HOST EXHIBITION
78.20 West (Bakersfield)
   Auxiliary
   71.0 West
   Percussion
   71.0 West

Visual - 347 Frontier
G.E. - 357 Frontier
Music - 371 Frontier

Golden State Tournament of Bands (WBA)
-
Clovis, CA
CLASS A
56.30 Downey

All Captions - Downey

CLASS AA
72.45 Golden West
72.20 Fred. C. Beyer
71.55 Kingsburg
68.40 Madera South
66.90 Selma
66.55 Hanford
61.55 Mt. Whitney

Auxiliary - Selma
Percussion - Golden West
Visual - Golden West/Kingsburg
G.E. - Kingsburg
Music - Kingsburg

CLASS AAA
82.65 Clovis North
71.40 Madera
70.00 Ridgeview
65.70 Sanger
64.65 Edison

All Captions - Clovis North

CLASS AAAA
82.85 El Diamante
79.60 Clovis
76.35 Buchanan
73.55 Bullard
69.20 Tulare Union
66.75 Tulare Western

Auxiliary - El Diamante
Percussion - Clovis
Visual - El Diamante
G.E. - El Diamante
Music - El Diamante

CLASS AAAAA
64.45 Monache

All Captions - Monache

Dublin Show (WBA)
-
Dublin, CA
CLASS A
69.10 Independence
66.30 The Kings Academy

All Captions - Independence

CLASS AA
79.55 Live Oak
73.45 Evergreen
70.20 Terra Nova
69.55 California
62.25 Central Valley

All Captions - Live Oak

CLASS AAA
82.55 Valley Christian
69.05 Los Altos

All Captions - Valley Christian

CLASS AAAA
80.20 Oak Grove
77.10 Santa Teresa
74.45 Leigh
73.70 Lemoore
73.25 Fremont

Auxiliary - Oak Grove
Percussion - Leigh
Visual - Oak Grove
G.E. - Oak Grove
Music - Oak Grove

CLASS AAAAA
87.05 Homestead
86.70 James Logan
85.60 Amador Valley
79.15 Foothill (Pleasanton)
78.00 Mountain View

Auxiliary - James Logan
Percussion - Homestead
Visual - James Logan
G.E. - Homestead
Music - Amador Valley

Folsom Fall Festival (NCBA)
-
Folsom, CA
DIVISION AA
84.20 Bella Vista
82.85 Monte Vista
80.55 West Campus
76.80 Oakmont
   Auxiliary
   68.5 West Campus
   64.5 Bella Vista
   55.0 Oakmont
   54.5 Monte Vista
   Drum Major
   91.0 Bella Vista
   80.0 Monte Vista
   78.0 West Campus
   76.0 Oakmont

DIVISION AAA
85.50 Ponderosa
80.30 Union Mine
   Auxiliary
   73.0 Ponderosa
   57.0 Union Mine
   Drum Major
   93.0 Union Mine
   88.0 Ponderosa

DIVISION AAAA
87.25 Milpitas
86.45 John F. Kennedy (Sac)
81.15 American Canyon
80.15 Whitney
76.85 Lincoln (Lincolm)
   Auxiliary
   77.5 Milpitas
   69.0 John F. Kennedy
   59.0 American Canyon
   58.5 Whitney
   51.5 Lincoln
   Drum Major
   89.0 Whitney
   87.0 Milpitas
   86.0 John F. Kennedy
   83.0 Lincoln
   79.0 American Canyon

DIVISION AAAAA
92.25 McQueen (Reno, NV)
92.15 Granite Bay
89.50 Rodriquez
82.00 Reedley
   Auxiliary
   80.5 Rodriquez
   79.0 Granite Bay
   76.5 McQueen
   58.0 Reedley
   Drum Major
   90.0 Rodriquez
   84.5 Granite Bay
   84.0 McQueen
   75.0 Reedley

HOST EXHIBITION
92.75 Folsom
   Auxiliary
   77.5 Folsom
   Drum Major
   85.0 Folsom
   Percussion
   89.6 Folsom

Percussion
94.0 Granite Bay
92.7 Rodriquez
90.2 McQueen
89.4 American Canyon
89.2 John F. Kennedy
88.2 Monte Vista
87.9 Milpitas
85.8 Whitney
82.6 West Campus
80.6 Ponderosa
80.5 Reedley
80.4 Bella Vista
80.1 Union Mine
78.3 Lincoln
77.2 Oakmont

Brass
91 Granite Bay
90 McQueen
88 Rodriquez
75 Ponderosa
67 Monte Vista

Woodwinds
96 Rodriquez
95 McQueen
94 Granite Bay
90 Milpitas
85 Union Mine

Visual - 274 McQueen
G.E. - 275.5 Granite Bay
Music - 377 McQueen

Pismo Beach Band Review (IND)
-
Pismo Beach, CA
Middle Schools
CLASS D
1st John Sutter MS
2nd Judkins MS
3rd Liberty MS
4th Rafer Johnson JHS

CLASS C
1st Reyburn INT
2nd Washington INT
3rd Fruitvale JHS
4th Abraham Lincoln MS

Tall Flags
1st John Sutter
2nd Washington
3rd Judkins

ID Units
1st Washington
2nd John Sutter
3rd Judkins

Percussion
1st Washington
2nd Liberty
3rd La Joya

Drum Major
1st La Joya
2nd John Sutter
3rd Reyburn

Other Participating Bands
Riverdale Elementary School

High Schools
CLASS B
1st Fowler
2nd San Luis Obispo
3rd North Monterey County
4th Minarets

CLASS A
1st Dinuba
2nd Channel Islands
3rd Roosevelt
4th Arroyo Grande

Tall Flags
1st Fowler
2nd Dinuba
3rd Hanford West

ID Units
1st Fowler
2nd Dinuba
3rd Hanford West

Percussion
1st Ernest Righetti
2nd Channel Islands
3rd Dinuba

Drum Major
1st Hanford West
2nd Fowler
3rd North Monterey County

Solo Majorette
1st Arroyo Grande

Other Participating Bands
Corcoran High School
Riverdale High School
Tranquillity High School

SWEEPSTAKES
MS Music - Reyburn INT
MS BAND - La Joya MS

HS Music - Hanford West
HS BAND - Hanford West

Great Oak Show (MBOS)
-
Temecula, CA
BLACK OPAL CLASS
76.08 Murrieta Mesa
75.52 Chaparral
72.16 Temecula Valley

Visual - Murrieta Mesa
Music - Murrieta Mesa

SAPPHIRE CLASS
79.18 Great Oak
70.36 Kaiser

Visual - Great Oak
Music - Great Oak

Surf City Open (SCJA)
-
Huntington Beach, CA
Morning Show
DIVISION 1
64.90 Bishop Amat
   Auxiliary
   50.0 Bishop Amat
   Percussion
   56.0 Bishop Amat

DIVISION 2
76.90 North (Torrance)
74.80 Edison
66.60 Ocean View
64.50 Perris
48.75 Orange Coast Musical Arts
   Auxiliary
   66.0 Edison
   59.5 Ocean View
   57.0 North
   47.0 Perris
   40.0 Orange Coast MA
   Percussion
   75.0 North
   65.0 Edison
   58.5 Ocean View
   56.0 Perris
   47.5 Orange Coast MA

DIVISION 3
76.00 Gahr
74.90 San Clemente
74.20 Westminster (tie)
74.20 Marina (tie)
73.90 Claremont
73.10 Long Beach Poly
73.00 Newport Harbor
72.90 El Camino Real
71.35 Glendale
66.80 Hawthorne
65.90 South Gate
64.45 Bolsa Grande
63.45 Katella
   Auxiliary
   82.5 El Camino Real
   77.0 Gahr
   71.5 Marina
   63.0 Glendale
   61.5 Hawthorne
   60.5 Bolsa Grande
   59.0 Westminster
   58.5 Katella
   55.5 Claremont
   49.0 Long Beach Poly
   48.5 San Clemente
   46.5 South Gate
   45.5 Newport Harbor
   Percussion
   84.5 El Camino Real
   78.0 Westminster
   69.5 Claremont
   67.5 San Clemente
   67.0 Gahr
   64.5 Hawthorne
   60.0 Long Beach Poly
   59.5 Newport Harbor
   58.5 Marina
   58.5 Glendale
   53.0 Bolsa Grande (tie)
   53.0 Katella (tie)
   50.5 South Gate

Visual - 344 Gahr
G.E. - 345 Gahr
Music - 337 San Clemente

Evening Show
DIVISION 4
87.20 Capistrano Valley
83.55 La Quinta (Westminster)
81.50 Paramount
81.40 El Segundo
71.15 Sam Dimas
71.10 Costa Mesa
64.05 Segerstrom
   Auxiliary
   87.0 Paramount
   86.0 El Segundo
   82.5 La Quinta
   81.5 Capistrano Valley
   78.0 Sam Dimas
   71.5 Costa Mesa
   59.5 Segerstrom
   Percussion
   84.5 Capistrano Valley
   80.0 La Quinta
   76.0 El Segundo
   70.0 Paramount
   63.5 Sam Dimas
   57.5 Costa Mesa
   57.0 Segerstrom

DIVISION 4
89.05 South (Torrance)
75.65 La Habra
65.10 Heritage
   Auxiliary
   77.5 South
   66.0 La Habra
   65.0 Heritage
   Percussion
   89.0 South
   61.5 La Habra
   55.0 Heritage

HOST EXHIBITION
77.55 Huntington Beach
   Auxiliary
   76.5 Huntington Beach
   Percussion
   67.0 Huntington Beach

Visual - 362 South
G.E. - 368 South
Music - 362 South

Chino Invitational Review & Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Chino, CA
Morning Field Tournament
CLASS 1A
62.60 Don Antonio Lugo (Chino)
   Auxiliary
   78.5 Don Antonio Lugo
   Percussion
    N/A Don Antonio Lugo

CLASS 2A
74.40 Shadow Hills (Indio)
82.90 Patriot (Jurupa Valley)
69.40 Arlington (Riverside)
68.80 Temescal Canyon (Lake Elsinore)
66.00 La Mirada
65.30 Lakside (Lake Elsinore)
47.40 Banning
44.80 Cabrillo (Long Beach) (1 Pen)
   Auxiliary
   79.5 Arlington
   71.0 Patriot
   69.0 Shadow Hills
   65.5 La Mirada
   61.5 Lakeside
   60.0 Temescal Canyon
   50.0 Banning
   46.5 Cabrillo
   Percussion
   79.5 Patriot
   76.0 Temescal Canyon
   68.0 Arlington
   67.5 Shadow Hills
   65.5 Lakeside
   65.0 La Mirada
   52.5 Cabrillo
   45.0 Banning

CLASS 3A
60.70 Canyon Springs (Moreno Valley)
   Auxiliary
   64.5 Canyon Springs
   Percussion
   61.0 Canyon Springs

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual Perf - 158 Don Antonio Lugo
Visual Effect - 143 Patriot
Music Effect - 159 Shadow HIlls
Music - 305 Shadow HIlls
President's Award - 74.40 Shadow HIlls

Band Review
Middle Schools
CLASS MB
85.55 Palm Desert Charter
81.40 Alfred S. Madrid (El Monte)
80.25 Tropico (Rosamond)
79.95 Foothills (Arcadia) (1 Pen)
79.30 San Gorgonio (Beaumont) (1 Pen)
   Auxiliary
   72.15 Palm Desert
   69.05 Madrid
   67.20 Foothills
   64.90 Tropico
   61.70 San Gorgonio

CLASS MA
89.75 West (Downey)
88.15 Alvarado (Rowland Heights)
87.90 Terra Cotta (Lake Elsinore)
86.55 Moore (Redlands)
84.30 First Avenue (Arcadia)
   Auxiliary
   82.40 Moore
   74.45 West
   73.35 Terra Cotta
   71.90 Alvarado
   69.90 First Avenue

MS Drill Team
84.4 First Avenue
72.0 Foothills
62.8 Madrid

MS Drum Major
79.5 Adren Blanco - West
79.2 Kayla Park - Alvarado
76.5 McKenna Wiilliamson - Moore
76.0 Joe Richards - Palm Desert
71.7 Alec Pacheco - Terra Cotta
70.0 Dana Cho - First Avenue (5 Pen)
65.0 Tropico
64.5 Narissa Phung - Madrid (5 Pen)
62.6 Veronica Boatman - San Gor (3 Pen)
60.0 Sabrina Tsoi - Foothills (8 Pen)

MS SWEEPSTAKES
MS Drill Team - 84.4 Foothills
MS Auxiliary -82.40 Moore
MS Music Award - 455.5 West
MS BAND - 89.75 West

High Schools
CLASS D
89.35 Temescal Canyon
87.60 Don Antonio Lugo
87.55 Lakeside
87.05 Yorba Linda (1 Pen)
86.75 La Sierra (Riverside)
86.70 Ganesha (Pomona)
86.40 Canyon Springs
85.45 Sonora (La Habra)
84.90 Valley View (Moreno Valley)
   Auxiliary
   82.00 Yorba Linda
   77.55 Don Lugo
   74.40 Temescal Canyon
   72.65 Ganesha
   69.55 Valley View
   68.90 Canyon Springs
   68.50 La Sierra
   67.25 Sonora
   65.35 Lakeside

CLASS C
92.15 South El Monte
91.90 El Rancho (Pico Rivera)
91.65 George M. Schuee (Montebello)
91.40 Eleanor Roosevelt (Eastvale)
90.50 Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta)
89.10 Rubidoux (Jurupa Valley)
88.60 William Workman (City of Industry)
84.70 Downey HS (5 Pen)
   Auxiliary
   85.40 Downey
   84.20 Workman
   81.60 El Rancho
   79.35 Roosevelt
   73.55 South El Monte
   71.65 Schurr
   69.95 Rubidoux
   66.90 Crescenta Valley

CLASS B
92.30 Santiago (Corona)
91.50 Shadow Hills
91.45 Esperanza (Anaheim)
91.45 Loara (Anaheim)
91.15 John H. Glenn (Norwalk)
91.15 West (Torrance)
90.80 Arroyo (El Monte)
   Auxiliary
   84.90 West
   83.60 Santiago
   83.30 Arroyo
   82.90 Esperanza
   82.20 Shadow Hills
   80.65 John Glenn
   79.70 Loara

CLASS A
95.55 Diamond Bar
95.40 Riverside King
95.15 Arcadia
93.65 Glendora
93.50 Henry J. Kaiser (Fontana)
92.80 Diamond Ranch (Pomona)
90.95 Arlington
90.95 Garey (Pomona)
91.85 Montebello
   Auxiliary
   92.65 Diamond Bar
   91.45 Riverside King
   91.05 Arcadia
   84.05 Kaiser
   83.55 Garey
   81.70 Arlington
   78.55 Diamond Ranch
   75.55 Montebello

HS Drill Team
89.1 Glendora
87.5 South El Monte
84.1 West
80.7 Montebello
80.0 Schurr
72.2 John Glenn

Mace Drum Major
95.5 Gaurav Parti - Glendora
92.0 Juan Graciano - Kaiser
90.0 Andreas Moghimi-Danesh - El Rancho
86.5 Juan Zavala - Garey
84.0 Jeremy Reyes - Diamond Ranch
80.0 Erica Baena - Don Antonio Lugo
78.0 Brenda Cervantes - Ganesha
75.0 Steven Trujillo - Arroyo
75.5 Alan Gabriel- Downey (1 Pen)
71.2 Juan Mendez - Workman
69.0 Emma Aguayo - John Glenn
59.5 Zachary Lindholm - Lakeside

Military Drum Major 
92.0 Amy Blackwell - Arlington
90.2 Aaron Sherer - Riverside King
89.5 Eileen Choe - West
88.2 Benson Borg - Diamond Bar
87.0 Alyssa Barrientos - Montebello
83.7 Alicia Delgado - S El Monte (1 Pen)
83.0 Alex Weisz - Arcadia
82.0 Nathan Cai - Santiago
79.0 Steven Santana - Sonora
77.0 Ryan Callanta - Roosevelt (5 Pen)
74.5 Melissa Kim - Crescenta Valley
73.5 Dorian Apitz - Esperanza
73.0 Rubidoux (5.0 Pen)
72.0 Shadow Hills
71.0 Marranda Harral - Valley View
70.5 Wolfgang Stone - Temescal Canyon
70.0 Elmer Gualdado - Schurr
69.0 Rebecca Kimm - Yorba Linda (3 Pen)
69.0 Rocelia Cabrera - Loara (5 Pen)
63.0 Victoria McFarland - Canyon Sprgs
62.0 Christian Groff - La Sierra

SWEEPSTAKES
Drill Team - 89.1 Glendora
Auxiliary - 93.65 Glendora
Music - 480 Diamond Bar
PARADE BAND - 95.55 Diamond Bar

Evenning Field Tournament
CLASS 4A
76.90 Arroyo
76.30 Esperanza
74.60 Alta Loma
70.30 Aliso Niguel
70.80 Glendora
64.50 Los Altos
64.10 Crescenta Valley
   Auxiliary
   83.5 Esperanza
   82.0 Arroyo
   81.0 Los Altos
   74.0 Aliso Niguel
   73.5 Alta Loma
   68.0 Glendora
   44.5 Crescenta Valley
   Percussion
   79.0 Arroyo
   78.0 Aliso Niguel
   76.0 Alta Loma
   73.5 Esperanza
   71.0 Crescenta Valley
   66.5 Los Altos
   65.0 Glendora

CLASS 5A
76.50 Downey
65.20 Loara
   Auxiliary
   80.0 Downey
   51.5 Loara
   Percussion
   76.0 Downey
   74.5 Loara

CLASS 6A
87.50 Riverside King
80.30 Rancho Verde
71.40 West (Torrance)
   Auxiliary
   76.0 Riverside King
   73.0 Rancho Verde
   72.5 West
   Percussion
   89.0 Arcadia
   76.5 Riverside King
   68.5 Rancho Verde
   67.0 West

HOST EXHIBITION
89.40 Chino
   Auxiliary
   85.5 Chino
   Percussion
   83.0 Chino

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 87.0 Arcadia
Visual Perf - 171 Riverside King
Visual Effect - 176 Arcadia
Music Effect - 184 Arcadia
Music - 367 Arcadia
BAND - 88.50 Arcadia

(Combined Band Review/Field Scores)
GRAND CHAMPIONSHIP
183.65 Arcadia
182.90 Riverside King
167.70 Arroyo
166.45 Esperanza
164.45 Glendora
162.55 West (Torrance)
161.20 Downey
156.65 Loara
154.60 Crescenta Valley

GRAND SWEEPSTAKES
183.65 Arcadia

San Gorgonio Tournament (SCJA)
-
San Bernardino, CA
DIVISION 1
78.15 Desert Hot Springs
68.15 Cajon
68.05 Arroyo Valley
65.45 San Bernardino
59.65 Indian Springs

DIVISION 2
84.65 Orange Lutheran
84.00 West Valley
76.90 Fontana
75.90 Hesperia
73.75 Yucca Valley
72.65 San Gorgonio

DIVISION 3
85.65 Herbert Hoover
82.45 Summit
78.25 Sultana
74.35 Eisenhower
73.70 Grand Terrace
72.90 Apple Valley

DIVISION 4
81.10 Centennial
79.45 Paloma Valley

Division I State Marching Band Festival (ABODA)
-
Phoenix, AZ
Afternoon Session
Festival Class (in performance order)
Casa Grande          Excellent
Ironwood             Excellent 
Cienega              Excellent 
Mountain View Tucson Excellent 
Gilbert              Excellent 
Highland             Superior 
Corona del Sol       Superior 
Desert Vista         Superior 
Basha                Superior 
Boulder Creek        Excellent

Auxiliary - Gilbert
Percussion - Corona del Sol
Visual - Gilbert
G.E. - Gilbert
Music - Desert Vista

Evening Session
Festival Class (in performance order)
Red Mountain        Excellent 
Goldwater           Excellent 
Buena               Excellent 
Perry               Excellent 
Chandler            Excellent 
Millennium          Excellent 
Rincon University   Superior 
Dobson              Superior 
Mountain Ridge      Superior / Distinction
Mountain View Mesa  Superior / Distinction
O'Connor            Superior

Auxiliary - Mountain View Mesa
Percussion - Dobson
Visual - Perry
G.E. - O'Connor
Music - O'Connor

Division III State Marching Band Festival (ABODA)
-
Gilbert, AZ
Morning Session
Festival Class (in performance order)
Mohave              Good 
Cactus              Excellent 
Pinnacle            Excellent 
Sierra Linda        Good 
Horizon             Excellent 
Sunrise Mountain    Excellent 
Combs               Excellent 
Thunderbird         Excellent 
Valley Vista        Good 
Chaparral           Excellent 
Kingman             Excellent 
McClintock          Excellent

Auxiliary - Horizon
Percussion - Horizon
Visual - McClintock
G.E. - McClintock
Music - Thunderbird

Evening Session
Festival Class (in performance order)
Tempe               Excellent 
Marcos de Niza      Good 
Kofa                Good 
Sahuaro             Good 
Skyline             Excellent 
Willow Canyon       Excellent 
Greenway            Excellent 
Payson              Good 
Carl Hayden         Excellent 
Mesquite            Excellent 
Coronado            Excellent 
Williams Field      Superior / Distinction

Auxiliary - Williams Field
Percussion - Williams Field
Visual - Williams Field
G.E. - Williams Field
Music - Williams Field

Las Vegas Invitational (MBOS)
-
Las Vegas, NV
Prelims
MARBLE CLASS
75.04 Provo
71.32 Cheyenne
68.70 Rancho
64.50 Spring Valley
62.54 Bonanza
62.16 Canyon View
61.28 Desert Pines
60.46 Virgin Valley
59.88 Herriman
57.86 West Jordan
57.24 Centennial
56.86 Boulder City

Visual - Provo
Music - Provo

BLACK OPAL CLASS
75.24 Basic
68.12 Durango

Visual - Basic
Music - Basic

ONYX CLASS
85.08 William S. Hart (CA)
81.10 Timpview (UT)
75.36 Palo Verde
72.06 Ed. W. Clark
61.70 Shadow Ridge

Visual - William S. Hart
Music - William S. Hart

SAPPHIRE CLASS
85.28 Thousand Oaks (CA)
83.20 Los Osos (CA)
80.46 Silverado
79.98 Arbor View
79.62 Green Valley
78.36 Coronado
75.54 Chaparral
68.34 Las Vegas

Visual - Thousand Oaks
Music - Thousand Oaks

Finals
86.94 William S. Hart
85.52 Thousand Oaks
85.18 Los Osos
83.18 Timpview
81.30 Arbor View
80.72 Silverado
76.26 Coronado
75.30 Palo Verde
74.92 Basic
74.74 Provo
74.50 Chaparral
71.92 Ed. W. Clark

Visual - William S. Hart
Music - William S. Hart

St. George, UT Regional (BOA)
-
St. George, UT
Prelims
CLASS A
62.40 Montezuma-Cortez, CO
58.60 Grantsville, UT

Visual - Montezuma-Cortez
G.E. - Montezuma-Cortez
Music - Grantsville

CLASS AA
78.00 Rampart, CO
71.15 Kuna, ID
69.00 Orem, UT
66.75 Windsor, CO
66.50 Highland, ID
64.50 Covina, CA
61.30 Stanbury, UT
56.05 Uintah, UT

Visual - Rampart
G.E. - Rampart
Music - Rampart

CLASS AAA
84.10 Clovis West, CA
79.15 Sky View, UT
78.15  Clovis, NM
61.85 Timpanogos, UT

Visual - Clovis West
G.E. - Clovis West
Music - Clovis West

CLASS AAAA
87.50 American Fork, UT
85.45 Vista Murrieta, CA
81.55 Rowland, CA
79.30 Westlake, UT
79.10 Davis, UT
76.65 Foothill, NV
76.35 Mountain Crest, UT
71.55 Bingham, UT
70.35 Sierra Vista, NV
69.45 Lone Peak, UT
67.85 Pleasant Grove, UT
67.50 Lehi, UT
61.15 Copper Hills, UT

Visual - American Fork
G.E. - Vista Murrieta
Music - American Fork

Finals
88.85 American Fork, UT
85.70 Clovis West, CA
85.35 Vista Murrieta, CA
83.85 Westlake, UT
82.85 Sky View, UT
82.60 Rowland, CA
81.10 Clovis, NM
79.70 Rampart, CO
79.35 Davis, UT
79.25 Foothill, NV

Visual - American Fork
G.E. - American Fork
Music - American Fork

Grape Bowl Classic (NCBA)
-
Lodi, CA
Parade
Middle Schools
DIVISION MS
78.75 Los Banos MS
77.40 Hogan MS (1.0 pen)
71.95 Yolo MS
   Auxiliary
   67 Hogan
   62 Los Banos
   Drum Majors
   85.0 Los Banos
   78.0 Hogan
   76.0 El Portal
   72.0 Yolo
   Percussion
   85.1 Hogan
   79.0 Los Banos
   66.8 El Portal

High Schools
DIVISION A
82.40 El Capitan
77.45 Ygnacio Valley
74.40 Orestimba
74.15 Bear River (1.0 pen)

DIVISION 2A
83.40 San Ramon Valley
81.30 River Valley (1.0 pen)
80.35 Deer Valley
77.25 Galt/Liberty (1.0 pen)
75.75 Patterson

DIVISION 3A
90.45 Archbishop Riordan
88.40 Cesar Chavez
87.35 Freedom

DIVISION 4A
91.80 Lincoln (Stockton)
89.70 Inderkum

Auxiliary (Overall)
72.5 Archbishop Riordan
68.5 Ceasar Chavez
65.5 El Capitan
65.0 Lincoln
64.5 Deer Valley
63.0 Inderkum
57.5 Ygnacio Valley
56.5 Galt/Liberty
56.0 Las Plumas/Oroville
55.5 Freedom
53.0 River Valley
53.0 Orestimba
52.5 San Ramon Valley
51.5 Patterson

Open Drum Majors
88.0 Ceasar Chavez

Mace Drum Majors
92.0 Deer Valley
91.0 Archbishop Riordan
84.0 El Capitan
78.0 Lincoln
76.5 Freedom
76.0 Bear River
74.0 Inderkum
71.0 Orestimba
70.5 River Valley
67.0 Ygnacio Valley

Military Drum Majors
92.0 Las Plumas/Oroville
80.0 Galt/Liberty
79.0 San Ramon Valley
65.0 Patterson

Percussion
80.2 Las Plumas/Oroville
77.1 Freedom
76.3 Deer Valley
75.9 Ceasar Chavez
74.5 Archbishop Riordan
73.9 Lincoln
72.6 Inderkum
72.2 River Valley
70.9 San Ramon
68.6 Galt/Liberty

SWEEPSTAKES
MS BAND - 80.25 El Portal MS
HS Marching - 194.5 Las Plumas/Oroville
HS Showmanship - 272.0 Las Plumas/Oroville
HS Music - 468 Las Plumas/Oroville
HS BAND - 93.45 Las Plumas/Oroville

Concert Bands
Awaiting results...

Jazz Bands
DIVISION MS
80.00 Hogan MS

DIVISION A
88.85 Lincoln (Stockton)
87.35 Cesar Chaviz
87.20 Archbishop Riordan

HOST EXHIBITION
80.55 Lodi

Field Show
CLASS 1A
75.75 Springfield (UT)
73.75 Roseville (1.0 pen)

CLASS 2A
82.40 Wilcox
79.65 McClatchy
76.10 Del Mar

CLASS 3A
89.75 Del Oro
67.95 Florin

CLASS 4A
87.10 Elk Grove
85.80 Laguna Creek
85.65 Vintage
84.75 Cosumnes Oaks

HOST EXHIBITION
70.15 Lodi (1.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   58.5 Lodi
   Percussion
   74.6 Lodi
   Drum Major
   87.0 Lodi

Auxiliary
74.0 Laguna Creek
73.0 Del Oro
72.5 Vintage
65.0 Elk Grove
63.5 Cosumnes Oaks
59.5 Cupertino
56.0 McClatchy
54.0 Wilcox
53.0 Del Mar
47.0 Springfield
46.5 Roseville
41.0 Florin

Percussion
93.1 Del Oro
85.0 Cosumnes Oaks
84.8 Laguna Creek
84.6 Vintage
84.2 Cupertino
83.8 Elk Grove
80.3 Roseville
75.8 McClatchy
74.2 Del Mar
73.9 Wilcox
73.6 Florin
69.7 Springfield

Drum Major
94.0 Elk Grove
89.0 Cupertino
88.0 Del Oro
87.0 Vintage
86.5 Laguna Creek
86.0 Cosumnes Oaks
85.0 Del Mar
83.0 Wilcox
77.0 Roseville
76.0 Springfield
73.0 Florin

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 277.5 Cupertino
G.E. - 278 Cupertino
Music - 377 Cupertino
FIELD BAND - 93.25 Cupertino (5A)

NWAPA Championships (NWAPA)
-
Hillsboro, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
79.30 Tigard
77.08 Glencoe
76.28 Astoria
74.75 Beaverton
72.45 St. Helens
70.92 Lincoln
70.70 Liberty
67.15 Aloha
63.72 Hillsboro
63.65 Kelso

Auxiliary - Glencoe
Percussion - Beaverton
Visual - Tigard
G.E. - Tigard
Music - Glencoe

CLASS AA
84.10 Skyview
83.55 Sherwood
80.75 Sunset
79.20 Cascade
77.95 Roseburg
72.55 Sheldon
71.45 Westview
69.68 Canby

Auxiliary - Skyview
Percussion - Sunset
Visual - Sherwood
G.E. - Sherwood
Music - Skyview

OPEN CLASS
91.70 Grants Pass
91.40 West Salem
88.60 Evergreen
88.22 Southridge
86.60 Century
84.78 Kamiak

Auxiliary - Grants Pass
Percussion - Evergreen
Visual - Grants Pass
G.E. - Grants Pass/West Salem
Music - West Salem

Finals
93.60 West Salem
93.35 Grants Pass
91.05 Southridge
90.20 Evergreen
88.15 Century
87.95 Kamiak
85.85 Skyview
84.30 Sherwood
82.90 Tigard
81.20 Sunset
79.00 Glencoe
78.15 Beaverton
78.00 Roseburg
77.80 Astoria
73.25 Sheldon

Auxiliary - Southridge
Percussion - Evergreen
Visual - Grants Pass
G.E. - Grants Pass
Music - West Salem

Back Red Bar Top

Wednesday October 30th
Colony Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Ontario, CA
CLASS 1A
67.60 Charter Oak
59.00 Yucaipa
57.80 Damien
55.20 Don Lugo

CLASS 2A
66.00 Patriot
55.80 Lakeside
54.40 West Covina

CLASS 3A
64.70 Ontario
63.00 Chaffey
59.60 Ramona

HOST EXHIBITION
78.70 Colony
   Auxiliary
   69.0 Colony
   Percussion
   Colony

CLASS 4A
80.10 South Hills

CLASS 5A
75.60 Mayfair

CLASS 6A
83.70 Etiwanda

Auxiliary
83.5 Mayfair
78.5 South Hills
77.5 Los Osos
75.5 Ramona
72.0 Etiwanda
71.5 Charter Oak
71.0 Chaffey
70.0 Don Lugo
68.0 Patriot
66.0 Yucaipa
64.0 West Covina
61.5 Ontario
53.5 Lakeside
45.5 Damien

Percussion
80.5 Etiwanda
73.5 Los Osos
72.5 Mayfair
72.0 Chaffey
71.0 Charter Oak
70.5 South Hills
70.0 Ontario
69.5 Patriot
69.0 Ramona
68.5 Yucaipa
68.0 Damien
67.5 West Covina
66.5 Lakeside
64.5 Don Lugo

SWEEPSTAKES 
Visual Perf - 165 Etiwanda
Visual Effect - 169 Los Osos
Music Effect - 175 Los Osos
Music - 353 Los Osos
BAND - 85.50 Los Osos (6A)

Friday November 1st
Red Rocks Competition (UEMA)
-
St. George, UT
CLASS 1A 
747.67 Pocatello (ID) 
737.42 Salem Hills
728.17 Stansbury 

Color Guard - Stansbury
Percussion - Pocatello
Visual - Pocatello
Musical - Pocatello

CLASS 2A
792.92 Cheyenne (NV)
792.75 Tooele
778.92 Alta

Color Guard - Cheyenne
Percussion - Alta
Visual - Tooele
Musical - Cheyenne

CLASS 3A 
813.42 Riverton
784.33 Viewmont
773.83 Orem

Color Guard - Viewmont
Percussion - Provo
Visual - Riverton
Musical - Riverton

CLASS 4A
926.33 Westlake
877.92 Timpview
829.92 Pleasant Grove

Color Guard - Westlake
Percussion - Timpview
Visual - Westlake
Musical - Westlake

CLASS 5A
965.58 American Fork
952.58 Clovis West (CA)
945.33 Davis

Color Guard - American Fork
Percussion - Rowland (CA)
Visual - American Fork
Musical - American Fork

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday October 29th
Warren Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Downey, CA
CLASS 1A
52.40 St. John Bosco (1.0 pen)
50.20 Bell
42.20 St. Genevieve

CLASS 2A
68.50 Bellflower
59.90 Bell Gardens
55.70 Santa Fe

CLASS 3A
63.50 Covina

CLASS 5A
72.10 Downey

HOST EXHIBITION (5A)
81.50 Warren
   Auxiliary
   80.5 Warren
   Percussion
   86.5 Warren

Auxiliary
82.5 Downey
70.5 Bellflower
68.0 Covina
67.0 Bell Gardens
58.5 Santa Fe
55.0 St. John Bosco
46.5 Bell
45.5 St. Genevieve

Percussion
77.5 Savanna
75.5 Santa Fe
74.0 St. John Bosco
70.5 Covina
66.0 Bellflower
59.0 St. Genevieve
55.5 Bell Gardens
42.5 Bell

SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 84.5 Savanna
Percussion - 83.0 Downey
Visual Perf - 158 Bellflower
Visual Effect - 167 Savanna
Music Effect - 168 Savanna
Music - 312 Savanna
BAND - 80.00 Savanna (6A)

Eastside Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Lancaster, CA
CLASS 1A
51.80 Rosamond
49.60 Highland
44.80 Littlerock

CLASS 3A
51.00 Antelope Valley
50.20 Knight
45.90 Palmdale

CLASS 5A
58.30 Eastside

Auxiliary
63.0 Rosamond
56.0 Antelope Valley
52.5 Quartz Hill
51.0 Palmdale
49.5 Littlerock
48.0 Knight
47.5 Eastside

SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 68.0 Highland
Visual Perf - 122 Antelope Valley
Visual Effect - 147 Eastside
Music Effect - 133 Quartz Hill
Music - 231 Quartz Hill
BAND - 60.90 Quartz Hill (4A)

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 26th
Mt. Carmel Tournament/Review (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
Morning Field Tournament
CLASS 1A
62.20 Otay Ranch
61.50 Oceanside
54.40 Grossmont
52.60 Escondido
50.70 West Hills
44.40 El Capitan
32.00 Mt. Miguel
   Auxiliary
   62.5 Grossmont
   59.5 Otay Ranch
   57.5 West Hills
   57.0 Oceanside
   46.0 Escondido
   37.0 El Capitan
   32.0 Mt. Miguel

CLASS 2A
74.90 Ramona (Ramona)
69.40 Temecula Valley
57.80 Patrick Henry
53.10 Orange Glen
45.30 Castle Park
   Auxiliary
   66.0 Ramona
   56.0 Temecula Valley
   42.5 Orange Glen
   40.0 Castle Park
   36.5 Patrick Henry

CLASS 3A
65.20 Serra
63.90 Bonita Vista
62.50 San Pasqual
   Auxiliary
   67.0 Bonita Vista
   59.0 Serra
   52.5 San Pasqual

Band Review
CLASS 1A
82.35 Grossmont
81.10 Mt. Miguel
77.05 Monte Vista
76.90 Morse
   Auxiliary
   75.5 Monte Vista
   73.4 Grossmont
   65.7 Mt. Miguel
   64.1 Morse

CLASS 2A
86.25 Patrick Henry
86.15 Ramona
78.80 Castle Park
   Auxiliary
   78.3 Ramona
   75.8 Castle Park
   68.3 Patrick Henry

CLASS 3A
86.20 Bonita Vista
85.25 Valhalla
   Auxiliary
   81.0 Bonita Vista
   66.6 Valhalla

CLASS 4A
90.10 Helix Charter
89.50 Carlsbad
86.05 Point Loma
   Auxiliary
   82.7 Point Loma
   80.3 Carlsbad
   73.2 Helix Charter

CLASS 5A
92.65 Mira Mesa
91.30 Westview
91.25 Olympian
90.35 Eastlake
   Auxiliary
   89.5 Eastlake
   85.2 Westview
   84.5 Mira Mesa
   83.2 Olympian

CLASS 6A
95.20 Arcadia
94.25 El Dorado
   Auxiliary
   81.4 Rancho Bernardo
   77.6 Arcadia

HOST EXHIBITION (6A)
91.30 Mt. Carmel
   Auxiliary
   77.0 Mt. Carmel

Drum Majors
91.0 Mira Mesa
87.5 Valhalla
86.5 Olympian
85.0 Arcadia (tie)
85.0 Rancho Bernardo (tie)

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 90.1 El Dorado
High Music - 481 Rancho Bernardo
PARADE BAND - 95.70 Rancho Bernardo

Evening Field Tournament
CLASS 4A
79.20 Helix Charter
79.10 Del Norte
73.60 Carlsbad
71.00 El Camino
69.50 Point Loma
   Auxiliary
   84.5 El Camino
   73.5 Helix Charter
   73.0 Del Norte
   68.5 Carlsbad
   54.5 Point Loma

CLASS 5A
84.40 Vista
81.50 Mira Mesa
79.20 Westview
76.30 Eastlake
64.10 Olympian
   Auxiliary
   87.0 Vista
   84.0 Eastlake
   76.0 Westview
   43.0 Olympian

CLASS 6A
88.00 Poway
87.90 Arcadia
87.30 El Dorado
85.00 Rancho Buena Vista
   Auxiliary
   85.0 Arcadia
   84.5 El Dorado
   82.5 Rancho Buena Vista
   80.5 Poway
   73.0 Rancho Bernardo

HOST EXHIBITION (6A)
88.70 Mt. Carmel
   Auxiliary
   Mt. Carmel

EVENING FIELD SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 88.0 Mira Mesa
Visual Perf - 175 Poway
Visual Effect - 178 Poway
Music Effect - 182 Rancho Bernardo
Music - 376 Rancho Bernardo
PM FIELD BAND - 90.0 Rancho Bernardo

Combined Parade & Field
AUXILIARY
173.5 Eastlake
172.5 Mira Mesa
162.6 Arcadia

MUSIC
845.0 Arcadia
826.5 El Dorado
806.5 Mira mesa

BANDS
183.10 Arcadia
181.55 El Dorado
174.15 Mira Mesa

COMBINED SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 174.6 El Dorado
Music - 857.0 Rancho Bernardo
BAND - 185.7 Rancho Bernardo

Vista Murrieta Show (MBOS)
-
Murrieta, CA
Prelims
BLACK OPAL CLASS
70.14 Murrieta Mesa
69.42 Durango
67.80 Chaparral

Visual - Murrieta Mesa
Music - Murrieta Mesa

ONYX CLASS
62.04 Ramona

Visual - Ramona
Music - Ramona

SAPPHIRE CLASS
81.08 Vista Murrieta
75.74 Great Oak
63.94 Kaiser

Visual - Vista Murrieta
Music - Vista Murrieta

Finals
82.34 Vista Murrieta
77.66 Great Oak
72.84 Murrieta Mesa
71.94 Durango
66.92 Chaparral
64.96 Ramona

Visual - Vista Murrieta
Music - Vista Murrieta

Patriot Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Riverside, CA
CLASS 1A
53.60 Elsinore
40.20 Moreno Valley
   Auxiliary
   60.0 Elsinore
   54.0 Moreno Valley

CLASS 2A
66.30 Citrus Valley
65.90 Canyon (Anaheim)
64.00 Duarte
57.50 Bloomington
   Auxiliary
   69.0 Duarte
   67.0 Canyon
   64.0 Citrus Valley
   61.0 Bloomington

HOST EXHIBITION (2A)
77.20 Patriot
   Auxiliary
   75.0 Patriot

CLASS 3A
75.60 La Quinta
73.50 Covina
   Auxiliary
   79.0 Colony
   71.0 Covina

CLASS 4A
77.50 John W. North
   Auxiliary
   76.5 John W. North

Percussion
80.0 La Quinta
78.0 Canyon
76.5 John W. North
68.5 Covina
64.5 Citrus Valley
58.0 Bloomington
55.0 Duarte
48.0 Elsinore
39.5 Moreno Valley

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 83.5 La Quinta
Percussion - 81.5 Colony
Visual Perf - 162 Colony
Visual Effect - 165 Covina
Music Effect - 162 Colony
Music - 326 Colony/John W. North
BAND - 80.20 Colony

Golden State Classic (SCSBOA)
-
Hacienda Heights, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A
65.00 Gladstone
57.30 Tustin
51.20 Northview
49.80 Pomona
   Auxiliary
   76.0 Gladstone
   74.0 Tustin
   72.5 Northview
   66.0 Pomona

CLASS 2A Red
69.30 La Puente
69.30 Whittier
63.30 La Mirada
   Auxiliary
   78.5 Whittier
   69.0 La Puente
   66.5 La Mirada

CLASS 2A Gold
72.60 Workman
72.10 Sunny Hills
65.70 Bell Gardens
   Auxiliary
   80.5 Workman
   70.0 Sunny Hills
   65.0 Bell Gardens

HOST EXHIBITION
73.90 Glen A. Wilson
   Auxiliary
   83.5 Glen A. Wilson
   Percussion
   Glen A. Wilson

Percussion
79.5 Sunny Hills
58.5 Whittier
56.5 La Mirada
54.5 Gladstone
54.0 Bell Gardens
52.5 Workman
51.0 La Puente
47.0 Tustin
44.5 Northview
42.0 Pomona

AFTERNOON SWEEPSTAKES
Visual Perf - 139 Whittier
Visual Effect - 147 Sunny Hills
Music Effect - 157 Workman
Music - 291 Workman/Sunny Hills

Evening Show
CLASS 3A
77.70 Azusa
72.40 San Marino
62.20 Ontario
54.60 La Serna
   Auxiliary
   76.0 San Marino
   74.0 Azusa
   66.5 Ontario
   62.5 La Serna

CLASS 4A
68.90 Los Altos
 N/S  Redondo Union
   Auxiliary
   78.5 Los Altos

CLASS 5A
78.80 Baldwin Park
72.00 California
62.10 Troy
60.60 Schurr
   Auxiliary
   80.5 Baldwin Park
   71.5 California
   69.5 Troy
   60.0 Schurr

Percussion
67.0 Schurr
65.0 Baldwin Park
63.5 Troy
63.0 Ontario
62.0 California
60.5 Azusa
58.0 San Marino
56.0 Los Altos
49.5 La Serna

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 85.0 Woodbridge
Percussion - 85.5 Woodbridge
Visual Perf - 159 Woodbridge
Visual Effect - 153 Woodbridge
Music Effect - 183 Woodbridge
Music - 332 Baldwin Park
BAND - 82.60 Woodbridge (6A)

Fontana Tournament (IND)
-
Fontana, CA
Awaiting results...

Oak Hills Tournament (SCJA)
-
Hesperia, CA
DIVISION 2
74.40 West Valley
64.85 Yucca Valley
60.65 Carter
60.25 Hesperia

DIVISION 3
78.90 Herbert Hoover
72.05 Grand Terrace
66.60 Apple Valley

DIVISION 4
74.80 Paloma Valley

DIVISION 5
84.10 Frontier
77.35 Stockdale
75.25 Norco

Arizona State University Band Day (ABODA)
-
Tempe, AZ
Ranked
DIVISION III
77.375 Williams Field
74.625 McClintock
69.750 Chaparral
65.250 Combs
64.125 Horizon
57.875 Shadow Mountain
56.000 Fairfax
55.250 Paradise Valley
53.750 Queen Creek
52.625 Sierra Linda
52.500 Westwood
51.750 Moon Valley
50.750 Yuma
48.125 Mohave
47.000 North
46.625 Washington

ALL Captions - Williams Field

DIVISION II
79.000 Desert Ridge
78.500 Mesa
65.500 Agua Fria
60.000 Sunnyslope
49.125 Apollo
42.75 Maryvale

Auxiliary - Desert Ridge
Percussion - Desert Ridge
Visual - Mesa
G.E. - Desert Ridge
Music - Mesa

DIVISION I
86.500 Highland
86.000 Mountain View
85.875 Desert Vista
83.000 Dobson
81.250 Millennium
80.250 Gilbert
78.250 Perry
71.000 Goldwater
70.750 Ironwood

Auxiliary - Desert Vista
Percussion - Desert Vista
Visual - Mountain View
G.E. - Desert Vista
Music - Highland

Ridgeview Show & Review (WBA)
-
Bakersfield, CA
Junior High Review
CLASS J-A
66.40 Richland JHS
63.60 Sunset MS
63.50 Fruitvale JHS
57.80 Stiern JHS
57.80 Jefferson JHS
   Auxilairy
   71.0 Fruitvale
   70.5 Sunset
   65.0 Richland
   62.0 Stiern
   60.0 Jefferson
   Percussion
   69 Jefferson
   63 Richland
   62 Sunset
   61 Stiern
   57 Fruitvale
   Drum Major
   71 Richland
   70 Stiern
   66 Sunset
   60 Jefferson

CLASS J-AA
77.70 Beardsley JHS
74.40 Standard JHS
73.70 Stonecreek JHS
72.60 Tevis JHS
72.20 Ollivier JHS
   Auxilairy
   68.5 Ollivier
   68.0 Beardsley
   66.5 Standard
   65.0 Tevis
   62.5 Stonecreek
   Percussion
   88 Beardsley
   81 Ollivier
   78 Stonecreek
   76 Standard
   74 Tevis
   Drum Major
   88 Beardsley
   87 Ollivier
   86 Standard
   85 Tevis
   77 Stonecreek

Evening Field Show
CLASS A
63.80 East Bakersfield
61.40 Taft Union
60.90 Arvin

Auxiliary - Arvin
Percussion - East Bakersfield
Visual - Taft Union
G.E. - East Bakersfield
Music - East Bakersfield

CLASS AA
71.90 Centennial
63.70 Highland
59.35 Shafter
58.10 Golden Valley

All Captions - Centennial

CLASS AAA
76.00 Ridgeview
71.85 South Bakersfield
70.40 North Bakersfield
64.10 Bakersfield

Auxiliary - North Bakersfield
Percussion - Ridgeview
Visual - South Bakersfield
G.E. - Ridgeview
Music - Ridgeview

CLASS AAAA
65.60 West Bakersfield

All Captions - West Bakersfield

Sierra Cup Classic (WBA)
-
Fresno, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS A
67.45 Sierra Pacific
66.15 Mission Oak
65.90 Ceres
62.25 Exeter Union
61.55 Los Banos
60.80 Thomas Downey
59.60 Gonzales

Auxiliary - Sierra Pacific
Percussion - Mission Oak
Visual - Exeter Union
G.E. - Sierra Pacific
Music - Mission Oak

CLASS AA
75.85 Fred C. Beyer
75.55 Golden West
75.50 Clovis East
72.40 Hanford
72.30 James Enochs
72.15 Kingsburg
70.05 Madera South
69.65 Mt. Whitney

Auxiliary - Hanford
Percussion - Golden West
Visual - Fred C. Beyer
G.E. - Clovis East
Music - Kingsburg

CLASS AAA
82.40 Clovis North
65.05 Arroyo Grande

All Captions - Clovis North

Evening Show
CLASS AAAA
83.45 El Diamante
79.50 Clovis
79.10 Oak Grove
79.00 Mead (WA)
75.35 Lemoore
75.05 Buchanan
73.70 Bullard
72.90 Antelope
68.85 Tulare Western
68.20 Independence (Bakersfield)
67.50 Tulare Union

Auxiliary - Oak Grove
Percussion - Clovis
Visual - El Diamante
G.E. - El Diamante
Music - El Diamante

CLASS AAAAA
83.50 Saratoga
82.40 Clovis West
65.55 Monache

Auxiliary - Saratoga
Percussion - Saratoga
Visual - Clovis West
G.E. - Saratoga
Music - Saratoga

Foothill Band Review (NCBA)
-
Pleasanton, CA
Parade
Middle Schools
DIVISION MS
84.95 Wells MS
82.00 Solano MS
77.05 Hogan MS (1.0 pen)
74.35 Ida Price MS
73.00 Ingrid B. Lacy MS
   Auxiliary
   75.0 Hogan
   73.5 Wells
   56.0 Lacy
   53.5 Price
   Percussion
   89.9 Hogan
   87.0 Wells
   86.9 Solano
   63.5 Price
   61.7 Lacy
   Mace Drum Major
   89 Wells
   81 Lacy
   80 Solano
   Military Drum Major
   85 Hotan
   80 Ida Price

High Schools
DIVISION I
90.55 Vallejo
86.70 Northgate
82.90 Tokay
77.50 Central Valley
   Auxiliary
   72.0 Vallejo
   63.5 Northgate
   58.0 Central Valley

DIVISION II
92.90 Vanden
91.10 Mt Eden
89.30 Santa Cruz
87.55 Cordova
87.05 Terra Nova (1.0 pen)
84.00 John Swett
82.30 Tracy
82.05 Hayward
80.20 University Prep
78.95 Merril West
76.65 Liberty
71.35 Wheatland (5.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   79.0 Vanden
   71.0 Santa Cruz
   67.5 Terra Nova
   65.0 John Swett
   63.0 Mt Eden
   59.5 Hayward
   54.0 Cordova
   53.0 Tracy
   52.5 Liberty (tie)
   52.5 Wheatland (tie)
   50.5 University Prep

DIVISION III
93.40 Las Plumas/Oroville
91.25 Merced
90.05 Petaluma
89.15 Livermore
87.55 Buhach Colony
86.75 San Mateo
   Auxiliary
   78.0 Benicia
   77.0 Merced
   69.5 Buhach Colony
   65.5 San Mateo
   63.5 Livermore
   61.5 Petaluma
   56.0 Las Plumas/Oroville

DIVISION IV
92.75 Franklin
92.50 Armijo
92.20 Fairfield
90.35 Granada
   Auxiliary
   84.5 Armijo
   79.5 Fairfield
   72.5 Granada
   71.0 Franklin

DIVISION V
92.80 Irvington
90.70 Oak Ridge
90.55 Mission San Jose
90.45 Rodriguez
87.75 Cupertino
   Auxiliary
   76.5 Rodriguez
   64.0 Irvington
   63.5 Mission San Jose
   61.0 Cupertino
   52.5 Oak Ridge

HOST EXHIBITION
90.65 Foothill
   Auxiliary
   64.0 Foothill
   Mace Drum Major
   79 Foothill

Mace Drum Major
95.0 Benicia
94.0 Armijo
93.0 Santa Cruz
91.0 Franklin
90.5 Mission San Jose

Military Drum Major
94 Vanden
92 Mt Eden
89 Granada
87 Cordova
86 Las Plumas/Oroville

Open Drum Major
87 Terra Nova

Percussion
92.7 Fairfield
90.3 Rodriguez
89.7 Vanden
89.5 Irvington
89.3 John Swett
88.5 Petaluma
88.0 Franklin
87.7 Merced
87.0 Mt Eden
85.5 Santa Cruz

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 187.5 Vanden
Showmanship - 278.5 Vanden
Music - 481.5 Las Plumas/Oroville
BAND - 93.65 Benicia

Concert Bands
DIVISION MS
89.25 Hogan MS
83.35 Wells MS
73.90 Ingrid B. Lacy MS

DIVISION I
93.00 Oak Ridge
87.55 California
87.00 Franklin

DIVISION II
88.30 Irvington #2
86.25 Las Plumas/Oroville
83.15 Irvington #1
83.05 Livermore
78.65 Turlock

DIVISION III
95.40 Mt Eden
90.25 Benicia
84.20 El Camino

DIVISION IV
89.45 Fairfield
81.15 Wheatland
79.65 Central Valley

Jazz Bands
Awaiting results...

Field Show
CLASS 2A
Central
Santa Clara
Wilcox
Del Mar
Central Valley

CLASS 3A
90.20 Del Oro
89.00 Terra Nova
87.85 American
86.75 Monte Vista
86.60 California
85.70 Westmont
83.00 Cordova
78.45 Clayton Valley

CLASS 4A
92.50 Branham
91.25 Milpitas
90.80 John F. Kennedy
90.05 Vintage

CLASS 5A
94.45 Folsom
93.30 Amador Valley
92.00 Lynbrook
91.75 Mountain View
91.15 Cupertino
90.65 Rodriguez
88.40 Dublin

HOST EXHBITION
92.55 Foothill

Auxiliary
87.5 Amador Valley
80.5 Mountain View
77.0 Granite Bay
76.5 Vintage
73.0 Milpitas
72.5 Terra Nova
71.5 Lynbrook
70.5 Branham
70.0 Rodriguez
70.0 Del Oro
69.5 John F. Kennedy
68.0 California
67.0 Cupertino
66.0 Folsom
63.0 Dublin
58.0 Cordova
57.5 Westmont
52.0 American
51.0 Santa Clara
50.5 Central
48.0 Del Mar
47.5 Central Valley
45.0 Wilcox
44.5 Monte Vista
41.0 Clayton Valley

Percussion
94.0 Amador Valley
93.1 Granite Bay
92.1 Rodriguez
91.5 Del Oro
90.7 Branham

Woodwinds
98 Amador Valley
96 Lynbrook
95 Branham/Granite Bay
94 Cupertino
93 Vintage

Brass
98 Granite Bay
97 Folsom
95 Lynbrook
93 Amador Valley
92 Rodriguez

Drum Major
93 Lynbrook
92 Milpitas
90 American
89 Granite Bay
88 Central

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 284.5 Granite Bay
G.E. - 280 GB/AV/Folsom/Branham
Music - 383.5 Amador Valley
BAND - 94.65 Granite Bay

Pride of the Northwest (NWAPA)
-
Grants Pass, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
74.20 Sprague
71.00 Liberty
67.55 Hillsboro
62.20 Aloha
60.45 Phoenix
57.95 Del Norte

Auxiliary - Sprague
Percussion - Liberty
Visual - Sprague
G.E. - Sprague
Music - Liberty

CLASS AA
72.65 Roseburg
62.60 Crater

All Captions - Roseburg

Finals
76.60 Sprague
75.00 Roseburg
73.40 Liberty
69.30 Hillsboro
69.10 Crater
64.50 Aloha
62.90 Phoenix
56.55 Del Norte

Auxiliary - Sprague
Percussion - Liberty
Visual - Sprague
G.E. - Roseburg
Music - Sprague

Borrego Springs Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Borrego Springs, CA
Awaiting results...

Laguna Hills Show (WBA)
-
Laguna Hills, CA
CLASS A
65.85 Peninsula
63.75 Mater Dei
58.50 Laguna Hills

Auxiliary - Mater Dei
Percussion - Laguna Hills
Visual - Peninsula
G.E. - Peninsula
Music - Peninsula

CLASS AA
61.45 Citrus Hill

All Captions - Citrus Hill

CLASS AAA
81.05 Trabuco Hills
80.85 Los Alamitos
80.55 Nogales
75.00 La Cañada
71.40 El Toro
67.60 Torrance

Auxiliary - Nogales
Percussion - Los Alamitos
Visual - Los Alamitos
G.E. - Trabuco Hills
Music - Trabuco Hills

CLASS AAAA
75.50 South Hills

All Captions - South Hills

CLASS AAAAA
86.00 Ayala
83.70 Upland
82.15 Mission Viejo
79.25 Rowland

Auxiliary - Ayala
Percussion - Ayala
Visual - Ayala
G.E. - Ayala
Music - Upland

Capo Valley Tournament (SCJA)
-
Mission Viejo, CA
DIVISION 1
56.05 Saint Anthony
   Auxiliary
    N/A Saint Anthony
   Percussion
   56.5 Saint Anthony

DIVISION 2
74.70 Edison
73.65 North (Torrance)
69.70 Dana Hills
64.45 Gardena
   Auxiliary
   74.0 Edison
   58.0 North
   54.0 Dana Hills
   48.5 Gardena
   Percussion
   87.0 Dana Hills
   82.5 North
   70.0 Edison
   68.0 Gardena

DIVISION 3
72.55 Newport Harbor
70.35 Westminster
69.85 San Clemente
64.05 Bolsa Grande
   Auxiliary
   76.0 Bolsa Grande
   64.5 Newport Harbor
   63.0 Westminster
   50.5 San Clemente
   Percussion
   81.5 Westminster
   68.0 Newport Harbor
   66.0 San Clemente
   55.5 Bolsa Grande

DIVISION 4
83.45 La Quinta (Westminster)
82.00 El Segundo
81.80 Tesoro
70.65 San Dimas
69.10 Costa Mesa
   Auxiliary
   83.0 Tesoro
   81.5 El Segundo
   77.5 La Quinta
   76.0 San Dimas
   69.0 Costa Mesa
   Percussion
   91.0 Tesoro
   90.0 La Quinta
   70.5 El Segundo
   68.0 Costa Mesa
   66.5 San Dimas

DIVISION 5
87.45 South (Torrance)
   Auxiliary
   85.0 South
   Percussion
   88.5 South

HOST EXHIBITION
83.85 Capistrano Valley
   Auxiliary
   83.0 Capistrano Valley
   Percussion
   86.5 Capistrano Valley

Visual - 352 South
G.E. - 359 South
Music - 349 South

Loara Tournament/Review (SCSBOA)
-
Anaheim, CA
Morning Field Tournament
CLASS 1A
61.10 Santa Margarita
60.50 Charter Oak
54.60 Saddleback
49.40 El Modena
39.30 Orange
   Auxiliary
   61.0 Charter Oak
   56.5 El Modena
   51.0 Saddleback
   N/A  Orange

CLASS 2A
60.50 Lakeside
60.20 Temescal Canyon
50.40 Katella
47.00 Fullerton
   Auxiliary
   60.0 Western
   54.0 Katella
   49.0 Temescal Canyon
   48.0 Lakeside
   N/A  Fullerton

Percussion
81.0 Charter Oak
75.5 Temescal Canyon
74.5 Western
74.0 Santa Margarita
73.0 Lakeside
70.0 El Modena
59.0 Saddleback
54.5 Katella
52.5 Fullerton
50.5 Orange

MORNING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 63.0 Santa Margarita
Percussion - 81.0 Charter Oak
Visual Perf - 165 Charter Oak
Visual Effect - 156 Western
Music Effect - 149 Santa Margarita
Music - 236 Western
BAND - 67.50 Western

Band Review
Middle Schools
CLASS MS
89.00 Moore MS
87.60 West MS
84.90 Tetzlaff MS
80.00 Madrid MS
   Auxiliary
   81.95 Moore
   73.30 Tetzlaff
   71.90 West
   63.80 Madrid
   Drum Major
   73.4 Madrid
   73.0 Bernardo Yorba
   72.5 Moore
   69.0 West
   60.5 Tetzlaff
   Drill Team
   78.5 Madrid

MS SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 82.85 Bernardo Yorba
Music - 451.5 Bernardo Yorba
MS BAND - 89.80 Bernardo Yorba MS

High Schools
CLASS 1A
89.35 Bellflower
85.85 Valley View
84.85 El Monte
81.05 Woodcreek
80.40 Rancho Alamitos
   Auxiliary
   82.55 Bellflower
   73.60 Woodcreek
   67.10 Valley View
   64.25 El Monte (tie)
   64.25 Rancho Alamitos (tie)

CLASS 2A
89.70 Temescal Canyon
87.30 Lakeside
87.30 Sonora
86.85 Magnolia
86.30 Burbank
86.25 Canyon Springs
85.20 Mountain View
   Auxiliary
   80.00 Magnolia
   75.65 Temescal Canyon
   69.80 Burbank
   68.00 Canyon Springs
   66.35 Sonora
   64.90 Mountain View
   63.30 Lakeside

CLASS 3A
91.90 South El Monte
91.60 Roosevelt
91.55 El Rancho
91.25 Yorba Linda
91.05 Crescenta Valley
88.55 Anaheim
   Auxiliary
   83.40 Yorba Linda
   81.85 Roosevelt
   75.55 El Rancho
   72.00 South El Monte
   70.15 Anaheim
   69.95 Crescenta Valley

CLASS 4A
92.60 Cypress
92.05 John F. Kennedy
91.20 John Glenn
90.20 West (Torrance)
89.75 Arroyo
89.50 Schurr
   Auxiliary
   91.50 John F. Kennedy
   83.70 West
   83.05 Arroyo
   82.90 John Glenn
   81.45 Cypress
   73.75 Schurr

CLASS 5A
92.10 Esperanza
90.75 Arlington
90.30 Whitney
90.15 Mayfair
89.50 Valencia (Placentia)
87.15 Diamond Ranch
   Auxiliary
   88.60 Whitney
   88.35 Esperanza
   87.25 Arlington
   86.30 Valencia
   85.25 Mayfair
   83.80 Diamond Ranch

CLASS 6A
94.70 Diamond Bar
92.85 Chino
91.55 Montebello
90.60 Norte Dame
   Auxiliary
   92.50 Riverside King
   88.35 Chino
   86.80 Norte Dame
   78.50 Montebello

Military Drum Majors
94.5 Riverside King
93.2 Diamond Bar
92.0 Arlington
89.0 Bellflower
86.0 South El Monte

Mace Drum Majors
86.0 Kennedy
81.0 Diamond Ranch
80.5 Mayfair
80.2 Norte Dame
79.0 El Rancho

Drill Teams
91.3 West
87.0 John Glenn
84.5 Schurr
82.3 Montebello
75.0 Anaheim

HS SWEEPSTAKES
Drill Team - 93.5 South El Monte
Auxiliary - 93.15 Diamond Bar
Music - 476 Diamond bar
HS BAND - 94.90 Riverside King

Evening Field Tournament
CLASS 3A
67.20 Yorba Linda
59.90  Magnolia
53.90 Canyon Springs
   Auxiliary
   76.0 Yorba Linda
   53.5 Canyon Springs
   55.5 Magnolia

CLASS 4A
79.40 Valencia (Placentia)
78.70 Esperanza
76.60 Arroyo
73.10 Anaheim
   Auxiliary
   78.5 Esperanza
   78.0 Valencia
   77.5 Arroyo
   51.0 Anaheim

CLASS 5A
85.80 Fountain Valley
81.30 Warren
74.60 Mayfair
   Auxiliary
   83.5 Fountain Valley
   83.0 Warren
   81.5 Mayfair

CLASS 6A
86.80 Savanna
85.20 Riverside King
84.20 Cypress
78.40 West (Torrance)
78.20 John F. Kennedy (La Palma)
   Auxiliary
   85.0 Savanna
   76.5 West
   74.5 Riverside King
   71.0 Cypress
   67.0 John F. Kennedy

Percussion
90.5 Fountain Valley
86.0 Warren
83.0 Riverside King
81.5 Valencia
81.0 Esperanza
78.5 Cypress
77.0 Arroyo
76.0 John F. Kennedy
75.5 Savanna
71.0 West
70.5 Yorba Linda
66.0 Anaheim
65.0 Mayfair
59.5 Magnolia
49.0 Canyon Springs

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 86.0 Chino
Percussion - 91.0 Chino
Visual Perf - 181 Fountain Valley
Visual Effect - 172 Chino
Music Effect - 191 Chino
Music - 365 Cypress
BAND - 89.60 Chino (6A)

Hart Rampage Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Valencia, CA
CLASS 1A Black
61.40 El Camino Real
59.80 Palos Verdes
50.20 Rosamond
44.50 John F. Kennedy (Granada Hills)
43.40 St. Genevieve
38.20 Rio Mesa
34.10 Fairfax
   Auxiliary
   71.5 El Camino Real
   58.0 Rosamond
   55.0 Palos Verdes
   36.0 John F. Kennedy
   33.0 Rio Mesa
   30.5 St. Genevieve
   27.5 Fairfax
   Percussion
   77.5 El Camino Real
   62.0 Palos Verdes
   53.5 St. Genevieve
   46.5 Rosamond
   41.5 Rio Mesa
   29.0 John F. Kennedy
   19.5 Fairfax

CLASS 1A Red
68.90 San Marcos
59.00 Lancaster
57.40 Simi Valley
48.10 Highland
46.40 San Pedro
45.90 Nordhoff
39.10 U.S. Grant
   Auxiliary
   69.5 San Marcos
   68.5 Highland
   67.0 Simi Valley
   56.0 San Pedro
   52.0 Nordhoff
   51.0 Lancaster
   45.0 U.S. Grant
   Percussion
   79.5 San Marcos
   67.0 Highland
   66.0 Simi Valley
   61.0 Nordhoff
   56.5 Lancaster
   50.5 San Pedro
   48.5 U.S. Grant

CLASS 2A Black
72.70 Buena
49.70 Fillmore
49.10 Van Nuys
45.60 Santa Paula
30.10 Lompoc
   Auxiliary
   66.5 Buena
   38.5 Van Nuys
   37.0 Fillmore
   34.5 Lompoc
   32.0 Santa Paula
   Percussion
   77.0 Buena
   50.0 Van Nuys
   46.5 Fillmore
   38.0 Santa Paula
   25.0 Lompoc

CLASS 2A Red
78.20 Canyon
73.70 Newbury Park
72.10 Monrovia
69.00 North Hollywood
   Auxiliary
   74.0 Monrovia
   60.0 Canyon
   59.0 North Hollywood
   57.5 Newbury Park
   Percussion
   76.5 Monrovia
   75.5 Newbury Park
   71.5 Canyon
   51.0 North Hollywood
 
CLASS 3A
79.50 Valencia (Valencia)
77.90 Saugus
76.70 Palisades Charter
76.30 Golden Valley
73.60 Redlands East Valley
   Auxiliary
   75.0 Valencia
   72.0 Saugus
   71.0 Golden Valley
   69.5 Redlands East Valley
   61.0 Palisades Charter
   Percussion
   85.0 Redlands East Valley
   82.0 Valencia
   80.0 Saugus
   76.5 Palisades Charter
   73.5 Golden Valley

CLASS 4A
80.90 Granada Hills
73.60 Liberty
64.50 Quartz Hill
   Auxiliary
   74.0 Granada Hills
   58.0 Quartz Hill
   Percussion
   83.0 Granada Hills
   79.0 Liberty
   71.5 Quartz Hill

HOST EXHIBITION (4A)
88.60 William S. Hart
   Auxiliary
   85.0 William S. Hart
   Percussion
   82.5 William S. Hart

CLASS 5A
79.60 Westlake
   Auxiliary
   76.0 West Ranch
   67.0 Westlake
   Percussion
   87.5 Westlake

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 77.0 Liberty
Percussion - 88.5 West Ranch
Visual Perf - 158 West Ranch
Visual Effect - 172 West Ranch
Music Effect - 186 West Ranch
Music - 357 West Ranch
BAND - 87.30 West Ranch

University of Arizona Band Day (ABODA)
-
Tucson, AZ
Morning Session
Festival Class (in performance order)
Central             Bronze
Globe               Bronze
Tanque Verde        Silver
Santa Rita          Bronze
Santa Cruz          Bronze
Cactus Shadows      Gold

Rated (in performance order)
DIVISION III
Sunnyside           Good
Trevor Browne       Good
Independence        Good
Carl Hayden         Excellent

DIVISION II
Desert View         Excellent
Hamilton            Excellent
Glendale            Excellent
Peoria              Excellent
Marana              Good
Ironwood Ridge      Excellent
Liberty             Good
Desert Edge         Good

DIVISION I
Buena               Superior

Afternoon Session
DIVISION III
Valley Vista        Excellent
Maricopa            Good
Silver              Excellent
Sahuarita           Good
Sahuaro             Excellent

DIVISION II
Rio Rico            Excellent
Higley              Excellent
Fountain Hills      Excellent
Nogales             Excellent
Sabino              Excellent
Flowing Wells       Excellent
Desert Mountain     Excellent

DIVISION I
Basha               Superior / Distinction
Mountain View       Excellent
Deming              Excellent
Corona del Sol      Superior / Distinction
Mountain Ridge      Superior / Distinction
Rincon/University   Superior / Distinction
Cienega             Excellent
Catalina            Superior / Distinction

Northern Arizona University Band Day (ABODA)
-
Flagstaff, AZ
Morning Session
Rated (in performance order)
DIVISION III
Bishop Gorman       Good
Marcos de Niza      Excellent
Shiprock            Good
Farmington          Good
Greenway            Excellent
Flagstaff           Good
Sunrise Mountain    Excellent

DIVISION II
Verrado             Excellent
Coconino            Excellent
Canyon del Oro      Excellent
Centennial          Excellent

DIVISION I
Red Mountain        Excellent
Catalina Foothills  Superior

Afternoon Session
Festival Class (in performance order)
Page                Silver

Rated (in performance order)
DIVISION III
Winslow             Good
North Canyon        Good
Payson              Excellent
Mountain Pointe     Excellent
Mesquite            Excellent
Saguaro             Good
Skyline             Excellent
Kingman             Excellent

DIVISION II
Apache Junction     Good
Liberty             Excellent
Vista Grande        Good
Paymond S. Kellis   Excellent
Bradshaw Mountain   Excellent
Prescott            Superior

DIVISION I
Boulder Creek       Superior / Distinction
Chandler            Superior
Sandra Day O'Connor Superior

Tournament on the Turf (NV)
-
Las Vegas, NV
Awaiting results...

Selma Band Review (NCBA)
-
Selma, CA
Parade
Middle Schools
CLASS MS A
80.50 Terronez
74.40 El Monte (1.0 pen)
74.25 Washington (1.0 pen)

CLASS MS AA
80.00 La Joya
69.30 Abraham Lincoln (1.0 pen)

MS Auxiliary
74.5 Washington
65.5 El Monte
64.5 Abraham Lincoln
62.5 La Joya
61.5 Terronez

MS Percussion
57.5 Washington
55.8 La Joya
36.0 Abraham Lincoln

MS Drum Majors
81 Terronez (Mil)
80 Washington (Mace)
79 La Joya (Mace)
76 Abraham Lincoln (Mil)
76 El Monte (Mil)

High Schools
CLASS A
80.85 Orange Cove
80.15 Mariposa
76.55 Woodlake
   Auxiliary
   56.0 Orange Cove
   53.0 Mariposa
   52.0 Woodlake

CLASS AA
84.40 Dinuba
80.35 Roosevelt
80.00 Chowchilla
70.95 Tranquility
63.15 Riverdale (7.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   72.50 Washington Union
   65.00 Dinuba
   52.50 Riverdale
   51.75 Roosevelt
   51.00 Chowchilla
    N/A  Tranquility

CLASS AAA
90.35 San Benito
89.25 Sunnyside
83.10 Orosi 
79.85 Granite Hills
 N/S  Kerman
   Auxiliary
   72.0 San Benito
   66.5 Sunnyside
   53.5 Granite Hills
   51.0 Orosi

CLASS AAAA
88.35 Hanford West
85.15 Edison
84.75 Sanger
 N/S  Buchanan
   Auxiliary
   53.5 Hanford West
   53.0 Edison
   50.5 Sanger

CLASS AAAAA
85.70 Fowler
84.30 Redwood
84.25 Reedley
   Auxiliary
   63.00 Fowler
   56.25 Reedley
   50.00 Redwood

HOST EXHIBITION
79.35 Selma
   Auxiliary
   55.0 Selma

Military Drum Majors
89 Washington Union (tie)
89 Fowler (tie)
78 Riverdale
77 Reedley
75 Roosevelt
74 Orange Cove

Mace Drum Majors
90 Sunnyside
89 Hanford West
88 San Benito
87 Edison
85 Granite Hills
84 Dinuba
83 Orosi
80 Sanger
77 Chowchilla
76 Tranquility

Open Drum Majors
91 Mariposa
80 Redwood
79 Woodlake

Percussion
79.0 Sanger
76.0 Granite Hills
73.9 Edison
73.0 Dinuba
68.6 Sunnyside (tie)
68.6 Redwood (tie)
67.8 Hanford West
67.5 Reedley

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - Washington Union
Showmanship - Washington Union
Music - Washington Union
BAND - 91.55 Washington Union (AA)

Field Show
CLASS A
72.45 Woodlake
   Auxiliary
   54.0 Woodlake
   Percussion
   62.0 Woodlake

CLASS AA
85.75 Washington Union
79.55 Paso Robles
76.10 Orange Cove
   Auxiliary
   54.0 Washington Union
   57.5 Orange Cove
   51.5 Paso Robles
   Percussion
   80.5 Washington Union
   65.2 Paso Robles
   59.3 Orange Cove

CLASS AAA
79.15 Granite Hills
76.95 Atascadero
73.40 Orosi
   Auxiliary
   62.0 Atascadero
   50.5 Granite Hills
   50.0 Orosi
   Percussion
   69.5 Granite Hills
   65.8 Atascadero
   61.0 Orosi

CLASS AAAA
86.50 Hanford West
82.70 Edison
81.05 Sanger (1.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   61.5 Hanford West
   60.5 Edison
   56.5 Sanger
   Percussion
   85.7 Edison
   77.5 Sanger
   74.8 Hanford West

CLASS AAAAA
86.70 Reedley
86.00 Templeton
   Auxiliary
   61.0 Templeton
   56.0 Redwood
   55.5 Reedley
   Percussion
   73.7 Redwood
   72.9 Templeton
   63.8 Reedley

Drum Major
91.0 Atascadero
89.0 Orosi
87.0 Sanger
86.0 Granite Hills
85.5 Edison
85.0 Washington Union
84.0 Templeton
83.0 Paso Robles

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 252 Hanford West
G.E. - 269.5 Redwood
Music - 358 Redwood
BAND - 87.60 Redwood

GRAND SWEEPS - 177.30 Washington Union
GRAND MARSHAL'S TROPHY - Redwood

Mt. Timpanogos Invitational (UMEA)
-
Orem, UT
CLASS 1A
725.50 Pocatello
706.42 Timpanogos
693.50 Stansbury
689.33 Salem Hills
672.00 Grand County
642.75 Ogden
636.08 Payson
618.50 Springville
610.42 Spanish Fork
594.92 Uintah
553.58 Delta

Colorguard - Salem Hills
Percussion - Pocatello
Visual - Grand County
Music - Pocatello

CLASS 2A
712.67 Toole
657.08 Fremont
637.00 Alta (tie)
637.00 Grantsville (tie)
633.92 Maple Mountain
613.00 West Jordan
609.08 Canyon View
576.75 Weber

Colorguard - Toole
Percussion - Maple Mountain
Visual - Toole
Music - Toole

CLASS 3A
786.75 Riverton
782.17 Provo
777.33 Orem
695.92 Copper Hills
682.33 Blackfoot
674.67 Herriman

Colorguard - Riverton
Percussion - Riverton
Visual - Riverton
Music - Orem

CLASS 4A
903.08 Westlake
859.17 Timpview
835.75 Pleasant Grove
830.67 Century (ID)
820.83 Lone Peak
812.67 Centennial (ID)
802.50 Madison (ID)
799.33 Highland (ID)

Colorguard - Westlake
Percussion - Westlake
Visual - Westlake
Music - Westlake

CLASS 5A
938.08 American Fork
921.42 Davis
912.25 Sky View
890.67 Bingham
867.33 Mountain Crest
865.00 Lehi

Colorguard - American Fork
Percussion - American Fork
Visual - American Fork
Music - American Fork

Sunset Classic (NWAPA)
-
Hillsboro, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
77.20 Tigard
73.30 Glencoe
72.60 Beaverton
72.00 Lincoln
71.95 Astoria

Auxiliary - Tigard
Percussion - Tigard
Visual - Tigard
G.E. - Tigard
Music - Glencoe

CLASS AA
79.85 Sherwood
76.05 North Salem
70.20 Westview
67.05 Canby

Auxiliary - Sherwood
Percussion - North Salem
Visual - Sherwood
G.E. - Sherwood
Music - Sherwood

OPEN CLASS
86.65 West Salem
84.90 Evergreen
84.10 Southridge

Auxiliary - West Salem
Percussion - Evergreen
Visual - West Salem
G.E. - West Salem
Music - West Salem

Finals
87.65 West Salem
85.80 Evergreen
85.75 Southridge
81.05 Sherwood
78.85 Tigard
76.90 North Salem
75.00 Glencoe
72.85 Beaverton
71.80 Astoria
70.25 Lincoln
67.85 Westview
65.90 Canby

Auxiliary - Southridge
Percussion - Evergreen
Visual - West Salem
G.E. - West Salem
Music - West Salem

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday October 22nd
Williams Field Invitational (ABODA)
-
Gilbert, AZ
Festival Class (in performance order)
Campo Verde         Bronze
South Mountain      Bronze

Ranked
DIVISION III
79.250 Williams Field
64.000 Pinnacle
63.875 Tempe
57.125 Queen Creek
45.875 Cooper Canyon

Auxiliary - Williams Field
Percussion - Williams Field
Visual - Williams Field
G.E. - Williams Field
Music - Williams Field

Wednesday October 23rd
Yorba Linda Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Yorba Linda, CA
CLASS 1A
60.00 Don Lugo
49.90 St. Pauls
   Auxiliary
   64.5 Don Lugo
   33.0 St. Pauls
   Percussion
   40.5 Don Lugo
   34.0 St. Pauls

CLASS 2A
60.10 Canyon
56.60 Duarte
   Auxiliary
   62.5 Canyon
   55.5 Duarte
   Percussion
   77.5 Canyon
   52.0 Duarte

CLASS 3A
59.20 Covina
   Auxiliary
   65.0 Covina
   Percussion
   49.5 Covina

CLASS 4A
80.20 Valencia
70.30 Esperanza
   Auxiliary
   78.5 Esperanza
   Percussion
   66.0 Esperanza

CLASS 6A
   Auxiliary
   79.0 El Dorado
   Percussion
   67.0 El Dorado

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 79.5 Valencia
Percussion - 81.0 Valencia
Visual Perf - 161 El Dorado
Visual Effect - 159 El Dorado 
Music Effect - 162 El Dorado
Music - 336 El Dorado
BAND - 81.80 El Dorado

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 19th
Poway Invitational (SCSBOA)
-
Poway, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A 
58.00 Otay Ranch
56.30 Steele Canyon
53.40 University City
46.30 Christian
42.60 Holtville 
40.10 Madison
   Auxiliary
   68.0 Otay Ranch
   63.0 Madison
   51.5 Holtville
   51.0 University City
   47.0 Christian
   Percussion
   70.0 Steele Canyon
   63.5 University City
   45.0 Otay Ranch
   37.5 Madison
   34.5 Holtville 
   32.5 Christian

CLASS 2A 
61.70 Marshall Fundamental
59.30 Fallbrook
46.70 Patrick Henry
   Auxiliary
   62.5 Marshall Fundamental
   61.0 Fallbrook
   58.5 Patrick Henry
   Percussion
   53.5 Marshall Fundamental
   48.0 Fallbrook
   45.5 Patrick Henry

CLASS 3A
66.10 Indio 
62.60 San Pasqual
   Auxiliary
   60.5 Indio 
   48.5 San Pasqual
   Percussion
   47.5 San Pasqual

AFTERNOON SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 69.0 Steele Canyon
Percussion - 77.0 Indio 
Visual Perf - 157 Otay Ranch
Visual Effect - 140 Marshall Fundamental
Music Effect - 143 Indio 
Music - 242 Indio

Evening Show
CLASS 4A
78.10 Aliso Niguel
74.40 Del Norte
69.40 Mission Hills
54.80 Imperial
   Auxiliary
   71.0 Aliso Niguel
   70.5 Del Norte
   67.5 Mission Hills
   59.5 Imperial
   Percussion
   79.0 Aliso Niguel
   74.5 Del Norte
   71.0 Mission Hills
   67.0 Imperial

CLASS 5A
78.90 Mira Mesa 
   Auxiliary
   75.0 Mira Mesa
   Percussion
   82.5 Mira Mesa

CLASS 6A
86.40 Mt. Carmel
81.20 Mission Viejo
   Auxiliary
   75.5 San Marcos
   73.5 Mt. Carmel
   Percussion
   84.0 San Marcos
   83.0 Mt. Carmel

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 77.0 Mission Viejo
Percussion - 88.5 Mission Viejo
Visual Perf - 172 Mt. Carmel
Visual Effect - 182 San Marcos
Music Effect - 184 San Marcos
Music - 340 Mt. Carmel

CHAMPION - 86.80 San Marcos

Edison HS Show (SCJA)
-
Huntington Beach, CA
DIVISION 2
74.65 North (Torrance)
65.60 San Gorgonio
49.20 Orange Coast Musical Arts
   Auxiliary
   59.0 North
   49.0 San Gorgonio
   35.0 Orange Coast
   Percussion
   83.5 North
   79.0 San Gorgonio
   39.0 Orange Coast

DIVISION 3
77.55 Marina
70.40 Newport Harbor
68.15 Westminster
67.85 Hawthorne
65.10 Katella
64.20 Bolsa Grande
   Auxiliary
   71.0 Marina
   69.5 Bolsa Grande
   63.5 Hawthorne
   60.0 Katella
   56.5 Westminster
   53.0 Newport Harbor
   Percussion
   75.0 Hawthorne
   74.0 Westminster
   71.5 Marina
   68.0 Katella
   66.0 Newport Harbor
   57.5 Bolsa Grande

DIVISION 4
83.00 La Quinta (Westminster)
77.60 Paramount
71.65 Costa Mesa
   Auxiliary
   75.5 La Quinta
   73.0 Paramount
   65.5 Costa Mesa
   Percussion
   89.5 La Quinta
   70.0 Costa Mesa
   64.0 Paramount

DIVISION 5
81.45 Stockdale
81.40 Santa Ana
79.95 La Habra
   Auxiliary
   78.5 Stockdale
   76.5 Santa Ana
   73.0 La Habra
   Percussion
   85.5 Santa Ana
   81.5 La Habra
   78.0 Stockdale

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 345 La Quinta
G.E. - 331 La Quinta
Music - 332 La Habra

Ayala Music In Motion (WBA)
-
Chino Hills, CA
CLASS A
66.70 Peninsula
65.30 Don Lugo
63.50 Mater Dei
62.75 Chaminade
57.35 Ocean View
56.45 Laguna Hills

Auxiliary - Mater Dei
Percussion - Peninsula
Visual - Peninsula
G.E. - Don Lugo
Music - Peninsula

CLASS AA
76.45 Cerritos
60.60 Citrus Hill

All Captions - Cerritos

CLASS AAA
79.80 Nogales
73.15 Rancho Cucamonga
70.51 Riverton
70.20 La Cañada
69.36 West Covina
68.57 Madera
68.32 South Pasadena
67.50 Palm Desert
67.15 Torrance
61.36 Hamilton
61.15 Bakersfield

All Captions - Nogales

CLASS AAAA
66.55 Ed W. Clark (NV)

All Captions - Ed W. Clark

CLASS AAAAA
82.70 Ayala
79.70 Chino Hills
77.30 Rowland
75.10 Great Oak

Auxiliary - Ayala
Percussion - Chino Hills
Visual - Ayala
G.E. - Ayala
Music - Ayala

Chaffey Tournament of Bands (SCSBOA)
-
Ontario, CA
CLASS 1A Black
58.00 Gabrielino
50.10 Oxnard
46.70 Locke
45.50 Cajon
   Auxiliary
   52.0 Cajon
   50.5 Gabrielino
   41.0 Locke
   38.5 Oxnard
   Percussion
   52.5 Cajon
   51.5 Gabrielino
   50.0 Oxnard
   49.0 Locke

CLASS 1A Orange
54.90 Yucaipa
43.20 Verdugo Hills
39.70 Rancho Alamitos
29.30 Manual Arts (2.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   61.0 Verdugo Hills
   58.0 Yucaipa
   47.0 Rancho Alamitos
   44.0 Manual Arts
   Percussion
   59.0 Yucaipa
   42.0 Rancho Alamitos
   41.5 Manual Arts
   38.0 Verdugo Hills

CLASS 2A
66.90 Bellflower
62.00 Arlington
47.70 Millikan
46.60 Redlands
   Auxiliary
   71.0 Bellflower
   66.0 Arlington
   59.0 Millikan
   48.5 Redlands
   Percussion
   67.5 Bellflower
   63.5 Arlington
   55.0 Millikan
   54.0 Redlands

CLASS 3A
68.60 Azusa
62.30 Bonita
58.20 Ontario
   Auxiliary
   70.0 Azusa
   63.0 Bonita
   57.0 Ontario
   Percussion
   66.0 Azusa
   64.0 Ontario
   62.5 Bonita

HOST EXHIBITION (3A)
60.10 Chaffey
   Auxiliary
   68.0 Chaffey
   Percussion
   75.0 Chaffey

CLASS 4A
77.60 Alta Loma
74.10 Granada Hills
   Auxiliary
   72.0 Alta Loma
   69.0 Granada Hills
   Percussion
   77.0 Granada Hills
   72.0 Alta Loma

CLASS 5A
74.30 Mayfair
   Auxiliary
   77.0 Mayfair
   Percussion
   73.0 Mayfair

CLASS 6A
85.30 Etiwanda (1.0 pen)
78.60 Savanna
   Auxiliary
   74.5 Etiwanda
   73.0 Los Osos
   Percussion
   81.5 Los Osos
   69.0 Savanna

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 79.0 Savanna
Percussion - 84.0 Etiwanda
Visual Perf - 176 Los Osos
Visual Effect - 175 Los Osos
Music Effect - 178 Etiwanda
Music - 357 Los Osos
BAND - 88.50 Los Osos

Thousand Oaks Show (MBOS)
-
Thousand Oaks, CA
MARBLE CLASS
62.62 Temescal Canyon

BLACK OPAL CLASS
72.30 Valencia (Valencia)
68.58 Moorpark
62.94 Adolfo Camarillo

Visual - Valencia
Music - Valencia

ONYX CLASS
78.66 William S. Hart
70.32 Liberty

Visual - William S. Hart
Music - William S. Hart

SAPPHIRE CLASS
71.38 Westlake

Eastern Arizona College Band Day (ABODA)
-
Thatcher, AZ
Awaiting results...

Prescott Mile High Invitational (ABODA)
-
Prescott, AZ
Festival Class (in performance order)
South Mountain      Bronze
Cortez              Bronze

Rated (in performance order)
DIVISION III
Lake Havasu         Good
Sierra Linda        Excellent
Westview            Good
Kofa                Excellent
Shadow Ridge        Good
Mohave              Excellent

Auxiliary - Sierra Linda
Percussion - Sierra Linda
Visual - Sierra Linda
G.E. - Mohave
Music - Kofa

DIVISION II
Bradshaw            Excellent
Apollo              Good
Sunnyslope          Good
Prescott            Excellent

Auxiliary - Prescott
Percussion - Prescott
Visual - Prescott
G.E. - Prescott
Music - Prescott

DIVISION I
Red Mountain        Excellent

Ranked
DIVISION III
64.375 Kingman

DIVISION II
80.250 Deer Valley
80.000 Mesa
69.750 Prescott

Auxiliary - Prescott
Percussion - Deer Valley
Visual - Deer Valley
G.E. - Deer Valley
Music - Mesa

DIVISION I
83.250 Rancho Verde
83.000 Mountain Ridge

Auxiliary - Mountain Ridge
Percussion - Mountain Ridge
Visual - Mountain Ridge
G.E. - Mountain Ridge
Music - Rancho Verde

Golden Eagle Spectacular (NCBA)
-
Loomis, CA
Parade
CLASS JA
74.65 Loomis Junior
   Drum Major
   81 Loomis Junior

HOST
77.10 Del Oro HS
   Drum Major
   78 Del Oro

CLASS A
79.65 El Capitan
79.00 Rosemont
77.05 Paradise
75.25 Yuba City
71.10 Bear River
 N/S  Rio Linda

CLASS AAA
85.45 Union Mine
83.90 Durham
77.50 Florin

CLASS AAAA
89.25 Woodcreek
83.30 El Dorado

CLASS AAAAA
91.70 Fairfield
91.45 Franklin (EG)
89.10 Inderkum
88.70 Oakridge

Auxiliary
81.0 Franklin
80.5 Fairfield
69.0 El Capitan
66.5 Rosemont
63.0 Inderkum
60.5 Paradise/Woodcreek
57.5 Durham
55.5 Yuba City
55.0 El Dorado
53.5 Oakridge
53.0 Union Mine

Percussion
91.0 Fairfield
82.5 Woodcreek
81.5 Franklin
76.0 Oakridge
71.0 Rosemont
69.0 Union Mine
61.5 El Dorado
60.0 Paradise
59.0 Inderkum

Drum Major Mace
91 Franklin
86 El Capitan
85 Rosemont
83 Yuba City
82 Oakridge
79 Inderkum
74 Florin
70 Bear River

Drum Major Military
86 Woodcreek
85 Union Mine
79 Durham
78 Paradise
77 El Dorado

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 183 Fairfield/Franklin
Showmanship - 270 Fairfield
Music - 464 Fairfield
BAND - 91.70 Fairfield

Field Show
CLASS A
73.50 C.K. McClatchy
70.30 Lodi (2.0 pen)
69.65 Roseville
 N/S  Yuba City
   Auxiliary
   56.5 Lodi
   53.0 Roseville
   52.5 McClatchy
   Percussion
   79.0 Roseville
   75.0 McClatchy
   73.0 Lodi
   Woodwinds
   84 McClatchy
   61 Roseville
   51 Lodi
   Brass
   68 Lodi
   67 Roseville
   66 McClatchy

CLASS AA
84.95 Bella Vista
82.45 California
77.70 West Campus
   Auxiliary
   71.0 California
   67.0 West Campus
   64.5 Bella Vista
   Percussion
   84.0 California
   78.9 West Campus
   78.5 Bella Vista
   Woodwinds
   90 California
   80 Bella Vista
   54 West Campus
   Brass
   85 Bella Vista
   82 California
   73 West Campus

CLASS AAA
83.80 Ponderosa
82.10 Union Mine
77.25 Lincoln [L]
71.45 Florin (1.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   70.0 Ponderosa
   55.5 Florin
   55.0 Union Mine
   50.5 Lincoln
   Percussion
   77.0 Ponderosa
   75.5 Union Mine
   71.0 Lincoln
   69.5 Florin
   Woodwinds
   91 Lincoln
   81 Ponderosa   
   80 Union Mine
   68 Florin
   Brass
   90 Ponderosa
   86 Union Mine
   81 Lincoln
   65 Florin

CLASS AAAA
89.55 Milpitas
87.40 John F. Kennedy (Sac)
85.90 Antelope (1.0 pen)
84.90 Elk Grove
84.20 American Canyon (1.0 pen)
83.15 Laguna Creek
82.80 Consumnes Oaks
   Auxiliary
   71.0 Laguna Creek
   66.0 Milpitas
   61.5 Elk Grove
   60.5 Kennedy
   60.0 Consumnes Oaks
   59.0 American Canyon
   58.0 Antelope
   Percussion
   86.0 American Canyon
   85.5 Kennedy
   83.5 Laguna Creek
   82.8 Milpitas
   81.5 Antelope
   81.0 Elk Grove
   80.0 Consumnes Oaks
   Woodwinds
   92 Milpitas
   89 Antelope
   87 Kennedy
   85 American Canyon
   83 Elk Grove
   82 Laguna Creek
   72 Consumnes Oaks
   Brass
   97 Milpitas
   96 Kennedy
   93 Antelope
   89 American Canyon
   87 Elk Grove
   84 Laguna Creek
   80 Consumnes Oaks

CLASS AAAAA
92.60 Granite Bay
91.65 McQueen [Reno, NV]
   Auxiliary
   73.0 McQueen
   71.5 Granite Bay
   Percussion
   90.5 Granite Bay
   88.0 McQueen
   Woodwinds
   91 Granite Bay
   89 McQueen
   Brass
   98 McQueen
   97 Granite Bay

Field Conductor (DM)
95.00 Bella Vista
93.00 Elk Grove
91.00 Antelope
90.00 Milpitas
85.50 Granite Bay
85.00 Lodi
84.00 Union Mine
83.50 Ponderosa
83.00 California
82.75 Kennedy

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 270.5 Granite Bay
G.E. - 273 Granite Bay
Music - 382.5 Granite Bay
FIELD BAND - 92.60 Granite Bay

Idaho State Mountain West Invitational (ID)
-
Pocatello, ID
CLASS A
775.42 West Jordan
715.08 Snake River
667.75 Jerome
662.58 Spring Creek
661.58 Wendell
580.25 Shelley
578.00 Bishop Kelley

Auxiliary - Jerome
Percussion - West Jordan
Visual - West Jordan
Music - West Jordan

(Highest Scoring Idaho Band in Class)
Gem State Award - Snake River

CLASS AA
780.92 Pocatello
756.00 Blackfoot
699.67 Idaho Falls
672.50 Mountain Home
640.67 Burley

Auxiliary - Burley
Percussion - Pocatello
Visual - Pocatello
Music - Pocatello

Gem State Award - Pocatello

CLASS AAA
918.50 Westlake
886.00 Century
810.50 Middleton

Auxiliary - Westlake
Percussion - Westlake
Visual - Westlake
Music - Westlake

Gem State Award - Century

OPEN CLASS
864.50 Highland
821.92 Madison
805.17 Bozeman

Auxiliary - Madison
Percussion - Highland
Visual - Highland
Musical - Highland

Gem State Award - Highland

Riverside King Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
Riverside, CA
Middle Schools
CLASS MS-A
84.85 Moore MS
82.90 Barstow JHS
80.65 Terra Cotta MS
79.10 Palm Desert MS
78.80 San Gorgonio MS
   Auxiliary
   73.10 est
   72.55 Terra Cotta
   72.10 Palm Desert
   70.80 Barstow
   63.35 San Gorgonio

Drum Majors
76.3 Barstow
73.7 Palm Desert
72.1 Terra Cotta
70.1 San Gorgonio
70.0 West
66.2 Moore

MS SWEEPSTAKES
MS Auxiliary - 74.10 Moore
MS Music - 436.5 West
MS BAND - 85.55 West MS

High Schools
CLASS C
90.20 Eleanor Roosevelt
86.10 Rubidoux
85.15 Don Lugo
81.30 Valley View (tie)
81.30 La Sierra (tie)
   Auxiliary
   84.05 Eleanor Roosevelt
   78.60 Don Lugo
   67.95 Rubidoux
   66.85 La Sierra
   64.20 Valley View

CLASS B
91.55 Santiago
91.40 Shadow Hills
88.30 Foothill
87.90 Workman
   Auxiliary
   83.15 Santiago
   79.95 Workman
   77.10 Shadow Hills
   72.25 Foothill

CLASS A
91.35 Notre Dame
91.10 Arlington
89.90 Loara
   Auxiliary
   83.95 Kaiser
   81.55 Arlington
   78.50 Loara
   75.70 Notre Dame

HOST EXHIBITION
95.10 Riverside King
   Auxiliary
   87.20 Riverside King
   Drum Major
   90.9 Riverside King

Miliatry Drum Majors
89.6 Arlington
88.7 Santiago
87.6 Roosevelt
87.5 Loara
83.9 Rubidoux
81.7 Foothill
80.5 Shadow Hills
74.1 Valley View
72.1 La Sierra

Mace Drum Majors
92.1 Glendora
91.8 Kaiser
84.8 Notre Dame
75.4 Don Lugo
70.2 Workman

HS SWEEPSTAKES
HS Drill Team - 87.7 Glendora
HS Auxiliary - 87.30 Glendora
HS Music - 466 Glendora
HS BAND - 93.20 Glendora/Kaiser (tie)

Fowler Jr. High Band Review (IND)
-
Fowler, CA
Divisions III/IV
DIVISION IV
63.3 Rockford MS
55.1 Riverdale MS

DIVISION III
78.7 Sundale MS
74.9 Sequoia MS (1.0 pen)
74.9 Burton MS
67.6 Hoover MS

Drum Majors
80 Hoover
78 Burton
75 Riverdale
72 Sequoia
61 Rockford
60 Sundale

Flags
70 Burton
66 Sundale
65 Hoover
60 Rockford
58 Sequoia
55 Riverdale

ID Unit
78 Sundale
73 Burton
69 Sequoia
68 Hoover
66 Rockford
58 Riverdale

Divisions I/II
DIVISION II
78.0 Cherry Avenue MS
77.7 Pioneer MS
76.1 Liberty MS
74.2 Live Oak MS

DIVISION I
82.7 Clark INT
78.4 Reyburn INT (1.0 pen)
77.1 Valley Oak MS
74.6 Tenaya MS

Drum Majors
91 Clark
89 Pioneer
85 Tenaya
83 Liberty
82 Reyburn
77 Live Oak
73 Cherry Avenue
66 Valley Oak

Flags
77 Cherry Avenue
72 Tenaya
71 Liberty
70 Reyburn
69 Clark
67 Live Oak
64 Pioneer

ID Unit
79 Tenaya
70 Clark
69 Cherry Avenue
68 Pioneer
66 Live Oak
50 Liberty

EXHIBITION
82.5 Sutter MS
   Drum Major
   92 Sutter
   Flags
   90 Sutter
   ID Unit
   77 Sutter

Overall Awards
Majorette Team
77 Sundale
72 Live Oak
70 Sequoia
65 Rockford

Solo Majorette
76 Cherry Avenue
75 Pioneer
73 Live Oak
70 Rockford

Percussion
90 Liberty
86 Burton
85 Clark
81 Cherry Avenue
79 Live Oak
77 Sundale
74 Pioneer
72 Valley Oak
65 Hoover
61 Rockford
59 Sequoia

Rifles
77 Liberty
75 Hoover
66 Tenaya

SWEEPSTAKES
Div III/IV Music - Sundale
Div I/II Music - Clark
Grand Sweepstakes - Clark

Crimson Classic Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Murrieta, CA
CLASS 1A
36.60 Moreno Valley

CLASS 2A
59.20 Temecula Valley
41.10 Banning

CLASS 3A
75.40 Tesoro
70.20 Redlands East Valley
62.40 Ramona

CLASS 5A
70.40 Irvine

CLASS 6A
72.90 Murrieta Mesa

Auxiliary
75.0 Vista Murrieta
74.0 Ramona
71.0 Temecula Valley
67.5 Tesoro
64.5 Irvine
61.5 Redlands East Valley
57.0 Banning
43.5 Moreno Valley

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 76.5 Murrieta Mesa
Visual Perf - 160 Vista Murrieta
Visual Effect - 156 Murrieta Mesa
Music Effect - 157 Vista Murrieta
Music - 370 Vista Murrieta
BAND - 83.80 Vista Murrieta

Circle City Classic (SCJA)
-
Corona, CA
DIVISION 1
64.80 Whittier Christian
57.60 San Bernardino
   Auxiliary
   61.5 Whittier Christian
   53.0 San Bernardino
   Percussion
   61.5 Whittier Christian
   54.0 San Bernardino

DIVISION 2
67.65 Yucca Valley
65.85 Perris
60.75 Fontana
 N/S  Orange Coast Musical Arts
   Auxiliary
   73.5 Fontana
   67.5 Yucca Valley
   65.0 Perris
   Percussion
   65.0 Yucca Valley
   60.5 Perris
   59.0 Fontana

DIVISION 3
75.85 Summit
74.50 Lakeside
64.70 Corona
55.75 Eisenhower
   Auxiliary
   74.5 Summit
   68.5 Lakeside
   61.5 Eisenhower
   55.0 Corona
   Percussion
   74.0 Summit
   68.5 Lakeside
   67.0 Corona
   56.0 Eisenhower

DIVISION 4
72.55 Paloma Valley
   Auxiliary
   67.0 Paloma Valley
   Percussion
   67.5 Paloma Valley

DIVISION 5
82.35 John W. North
78.80 Centennial
77.40 Norco
   Auxiliary
   80.5 John W. North
   79.5 Centennial
   73.0 Norco
   Percussion
   87.0 John W. North
   73.5 Centennial
   73.0 Norco

Visual - 328 John W. North
G.E. - 333 John W. North
Music - 328 John W. North

Baldwin Park Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Baldwin Park, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A
71.10 Los Angeles
61.60 Gladstone
60.20 South East
56.60 St. John Bosco
52.80 San Pedro
36.10 Bishop Montgomery
   Auxiliary
   60.0 Los Angeles
   55.0 Gladstone
   54.5 St. John Bosco
   51.0 San Pedro
   50.0 South East
   48.5 Bishop Montgomery

CLASS 2A
72.50 La Puente
65.70 Bell Gardens
62.20 Workman
59.40 Duarte
58.20 La Mirada
   Auxiliary
   56.5 La Mirada
   52.0 Duarte
   51.0 La Puente
   50.5 Bell Gardens

CLASS 3A
65.10 Covina
   Auxiliary
   57.0 Santa Monica
   56.0 Covina

Percussion
55.0 St. John Bosco
52.5 La Puente
51.5 Los Angeles
50.5 Gladstone
50.0 Bell Gardens
48.5 Covina
48.0 La Mirada
47.0 Workman
45.0 San Pedro
45.0 Duarte
43.0 South East
37.0 Bishop Montgomery

AFTERNOON SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 65.5 Workman
Percussion - 63.5 Santa Monica
Visual Perf - 144 Covina
Visual Effect - 136 Santa Monica
Music Effect - 165 Santa Monica
Music - 336 Santa Monica
BAND - 77.80 Santa Monica

Evening Show
CLASS 4A
82.30 Mira Costa
79.20 Arroyo
76.20 John W. North
73.20 Los Altos
72.00 Sierra Vista
   Auxiliary
   80.5 Mira Costa
   80.0 Los Altos
   68.0 John W. North
   64.5 Arroyo
   61.0 Sierra Vista

CLASS 5A
87.20 West Ranch
81.80 Downey
75.10 California
   Auxiliary
   77.5 West Ranch
   76.0 Downey
   59.0 California

CLASS 6A
78.90 John F. Kennedy
67.10 Walnut
   Auxiliary
   65.0 John F. Kennedy
   53.0 Walnut

Percussion
78.0 West Ranch
73.0 Downey
68.0 Mira Costa
67.5 John F. Kennedy
66.5 California
66.0 Arroyo
64.0 Walnut
59.0 Sierra Vista
58.5 Los Altos
58.0 John W. North

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 83.0 Fountain Valley
Percussion - 80.0 Fountain Valley
Visual Perf - 171 Fountain Valley
Visual Effect - 171 Fountain Valley
Music Effect - 184 Fountain Valley
Music - 378 Fountain Valley
BAND - 90.40 Fountain Valley (5A)

Glendale HS Tournament (SCJA)
-
Glendale, CA
DIVISION 1
65.90 Bishop Amat
52.80 St. Anthony
   Auxiliary
   48.0 Bishop Amat
   N/A  St. Anthony
   Percussion
   65.0 Bishop Amat
   56.0 St. Anthony

DIVISION 2
78.95 Orange Lutheran
64.60 Hamilton
57.60 Narbonne
   Auxiliary
   74.5 Orange Lutheran
   53.5 Hamilton
   50.5 Narbonne
   Percussion
   81.0 Orange Lutheran
   63.5 Hamilton
   57.5 Narbonne

DIVISION 3
76.60 El Camino Real
75.45 Brea Olinda
72.55 Glendale
71.35 Hoover
69.35 North Hollywood
   Auxiliary
   81.0 El Camino Real
   60.0 Brea Olinda
   58.0 Hoover
   55.0 Glendale
   51.0 North Hollywood
   Percussion
   79.0 El Camino Real
   76.5 Hoover
   75.5 Glendale
   74.5 Brea Olinda
   72.5 North Hollywood

DIVISION 4
80.20 Crescenta Valley
   Auxiliary
   62.5 Crescenta Valley
   Percussion
   78.5 Crescenta Valley

DIVISION 5
82.70 Walnut
   Auxiliary
   75.0 Walnut
   Percussion
   80.0 Walnut

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 339 Walnut
G.E. - 330 Walnut
Music - 330 Walnut

Ironwood Ridge Invitational (ABODA)
-
Tucson, AZ
Rated (in performance order)
DIVISION III
Marcos De Niza      Good
Walden Grove        Good
Payson              Excellent
Sunnyside           Good
Sahuarita           Good
Amphi               Good
Willow Canyon       Excellent
Sahuaro             Excellent

DIVISION II
Sabino              Excellent
Marana              Good
Desert View         Good
Cibola              Good
CDO                 Excellent
Gila Ridge          Excellent
Ironwood Ridge      Excellent

Ranked
DIVISION I
83.000 Basha
81.375 O'Connor
80.375 Dobson
76.250 University/Rincon
71.375 Mountain View
69.125 Cienega

Agua Fria Invitational (ABODA)
-
Avondale, AZ
Festival Class (in performance order)
Page                Silver

Rated (in performance order)
DIVISION III
Shadow Mountain     Good
Cactus              Excellent
Fairfax             Good
Maricopa            Good
Paradise Valley     Good
Thunderbird         Excellent
Greenway            Excellent
Carl Hayden         Excellent
Independence        Good
Buckeye             Good
Coronado            Excellent

Auxiliary - Coronado
Percussion - Shadow Mountain
Visual - Coronado
G.E. - Coronado
Music - Coronado

DIVISION II
Peoria              Excellent
Vista Grande        Excellent
Cesar Chavez        Excellent
Glendale            Good
Tolleson            Excellent
Agua Fria           Excellent

Auxiliary - Agua Fria
Percussion - Cesar Chavez
Visual - Tolleson
G.E. - Agua Fria
Music - Agua Fria

DIVISION I
Ironwood            Excellent
Boulder Creek       Superior

Ranked
DIVISION III
76.875 Williams Field
75.750 McClintock
64.000 Valley Vista
63.250 Mesquite
57.500 Skyline
47.250 Washington

Auxiliary - Williams Field
Percussion - Williams Field
Visual - Williams Field
G.E. - McClintock
Music - Williams Field

DIVISION II
78.750 Desert Ridge
64.750 Verrado
61.375 Kellis
55.875 Desert Edge

Auxiliary - Desert Ridge
Percussion - Desert Ridge
Visual - Desert Ridge
G.E. - Desert Ridge
Music - Desert Ridge

DIVISION I
81.625 Mountain View (Mesa)
78.250 Millennium
66.750 Goldwater

Auxiliary - Mountain View
Percussion - Millennium
Visual - Millennium
G.E. - Mountain View
Music - Mountain View

Summerlin Spectacular (NV)
-
Las Vegas, NV
CLASS A
54.80 Bonanza
50.45 Virgin Valley (Mesquite, NV)
48.90 Spring Valley
45.35 Centennial

Visual - Bonanza
G.E. - Bonanza
Music - Virgin Valley

CLASS AAA
72.95 Damonte Ranch (Reno, NV)
66.40 Sierra Vista
66.15 Durango
64.50 Basic

Visual - Damonte Ranch
G.E. - Damonte Ranch
Music - Damonte Ranch

OPEN CLASS
81.15 Foothill
73.55 Silverado
72.20 Arbor View
71.80 Green Valley
68.50 Coronado

Visual - Foothill
G.E. - Foothill
Music - Foothill

Fresno Show (MBOS)
-
Fresno, CA
Prelims
MARBLE CLASS
66.62 Clovis East
62.96 Selma
59.32 Sierra Pacific
57.86 Mission Oak

Visual - Clovis East
Music - Selma

BLACK OPAL CLASS
67.34 Newbury Park
66.60 Central
62.28 Enochs

Visual - Newbury Park
Music - Newbury Park

SAPPHIRE CLASS
80.08 Clovis West
79.26 El Diamante
73.14 Lemoore
71.74 Buchanan
69.18 Bullard

Visual - Clovis West
Music - El Diamante

Finals
78.56 Clovis West
77.78 El Diamante
73.74 Buchanan
71.02 Lemoore
67.04 Bullard
66.36 Newbury Park
65.22 Clovis East
63.80 Central

Visual - Clovis West
Music - El Diamante

Valley Christian Quest Classic (WBA)
-
Hayward, CA
CLASS A
65.50 Independence
63.05 Modesto
62.70 The Kings Academy

Auxiliary - Independence
Percussion - Modesto
Visual - Independence
G.E. - Independence
Music - Modesto

CLASS AA
75.50 Live Oak
69.45 Fred C. Beyer
68.15 Evergreen Valley
63.90 Crater

All Captions - Live Oak

CLASS AAA
78.30 Clovis North
66.65 Los Altos
 EXH  Valley Christian

All Captions - Clovis North

CLASS AAAA
69.20 Leigh
67.50 Rodriguez
66.95 Los Gatos
64.10 Dublin

Auxiliary - Los Gatos
Percussion - Rodriguez
Visual - Leigh
G.E. - Leigh
Music - Los Gatos

CLASS AAAAA
80.70 James Logan
79.20 Homestead
78.45 Saratoga

Auxiliary - James Logan
Percussion - Homestead
Visual - James Logan
G.E. - James Logan
Music - James Logan

McKenzie Classic (NWAPA)
-
Camas, WA
Prelims
CLASS A
70.35 Astoria
68.40 Sprague
67.05 Beaverton
61.95 Lincoln
61.50 Aloha
61.05 Kelso

Auxiliary - Kelso
Percussion - Beaverton
Visual - Astoria
G.E. - Sprague
Music - Astoria

CLASS AA
75.25 Skyview
71.25 North Salem
68.40 Nampa
68.30 Columbia
65.85 Mountain View
62.75 Canby
60.25 Willamette

All Captions - Skyview

OPEN CLASS
83.20 Central Valley
81.05 Grants Pass
78.90 Southridge
75.25 Century

Auxiliary - Southridge
Percussion - Central Valley
Visual - Grants Pass
G.E. - Central Valley
Music - Central Valley

Finals
84.20 Grants Pass
84.05 Central Valley
85.25 Southridge
77.50 Century
76.95 Skyview
74.90 North Salem
71.15 Astoria
70.85 Sprague
69.15 Columbia
67.25 Nampa
67.10 Mountain View
65.90 Beaverton
63.15 Canby
62.30 Kelso
61.65 Lincoln
58.80 Aloha
56.90 Willamette

Auxiliary - Century
Percussion - Grants Pass
Visual - Central Valley
G.E. - Grants Pass
Music - Central Valley

Harvest Band Festival (WA)
-
Yakima, WA
Prelims
CLASS A
71.50 Sultan
55.79 Clarkston

Drum Major - 71.0 Sultan
Auxiliary - 68.5 Sultan
Percussion - 72.5 Sultan
Marching - 186.25 Sultan
G.E. - 310.0 Sultan
Brass & Winds -218.75 Sultan 

CLASS AA
73.68 Kennewick
69.31 Bonney Lake
69.01 St. Helens
66.30 West Valley (Spokane)

Drum Major - 72.0 Bonney Lake
Auxiliary - 76.0 Kennewick
Percussion - 75.5 Kennewick
Marching - 191.0 Kennewick
G.E. - 308.0 Kennewick
Brass & Winds - 238.10 Bonney Lake

CLASS AAA-Small
80.50 Wenatchee
79.72 Chiawana
75.40 University
74.93 West Valley (Takima)
72.51 Kamiakin
68.55 Richland
63.60 Mermiston

Drum Major - 73.0 Chiawana
Auxiliary - 73.0 Chiawana
Percussion - 93.2 Kamiakin
Marching - 201.0 Wenatchee
G.E. - 331.0 Chiawana
Brass & Winds - 283.95 Wenatchee

CLASS AAA-Large
86.16 Hanford
78.61 Naches Valley

Drum Major - 73.0 Hanford
Auxiliary - 81.0 Hanford
Percussion - 94.2 Hanford
Marching - 207.5 Hanford
G.E. - 359.0 Hanford
Brass & Winds - 295.10 Hanford

Finals
84.93 Hanford
79.69 Chiawana
79.51 Wenatchee
77.17 Naches Valley
76.59 University
74.03 Kennewick
71.20 West Valley (Yakima)
70.17 Kamiakin
70.15 Sultan
67.71 Bonney Lake
67.61 St. Helens
66.59 Richland

SWEEPSTAKES
BAND - 84.93 Hanford

Norwalk Halloween Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Norwalk, CA
CLASS A 
92.1 John Glenn 
86.1 Ganesha 
66.1 Norwalk (9.0 pen)

Auxiliary 
70.8 John Glenn
61.8 Ganesha
50.5 Norwalk

Mace Drum Major 
85.0 Ganesha
80.0 John Glenn
68.0 Norwalk (8.0 pen)

Drill Team 
75.0 John Glenn 

SWEEPSTAKES 
Music - 462 John Glenn
BAND - 92.1 John Glenn

Santa Cruz Band Review (NCBA)
-
Santa Cruz, CA
Middle Schools
CLASS JB
84.10 Wells MS
87.70 Winton MS
76.75 El Portal MS
73.10 Rafer Johnson MS
70.70 Mitchell Sr Elem.
   Auxiliary
   80.0 Wells
   70.0 Winton
   62.5 Rafer Johnson
   60.0 Mitchell

CLASS JA
84.25 Redwood MS
81.60 Benicia MS
75.15 Los Banos JHS
74.45 Livingston MS
73.30 Cruickshank MS
   Auxiliary
   84.5 Benicia
   82.5 Livingston
   72.5 Cruickshank
   69.5 Redwood

MS Percussion
79.3 Benicia
78.2 Redwood
75.5 Wells
65.8 Los Banos
65.5 El Portal
63.8 Livingston
55.0 Cruickshank
35.0 Rafer Johnson

MS Mace Drum Major
87.0 Cruickshank
85.0 Mitchell
78.0 Mitchell

MS Military Drum Major
90.0 Los Banos
87.0 Benicia
82.0 Rafer Johnson
81.0 Los Banos
80.5 El Portal
79.5 Winton

MS Open Drum Major
82.5 Redwood

High Schools
HOST EXHIBITION
87.70 Santa Cruz
   Auxiliary
   71.5 Santa Cruz
   Percussion
   84.5 Santa Cruz
   Mace Drum Major
   89.5 Santa Cruz

CLASS D
80.55 John Swett (Crockett)
76.10 Escalon
76.05 Minarets
75.05 Willows
71.65 Orestimba (Newman)(1.0 pen)
70.30 Gustine
67.85 Williams
   Auxiliary
   65.0 John Swett
   53.0 Orestimba (tie)
   53.0 Gustine (tie)
   52.0 Minarets
   50.0 Willows
   Percussion
   83.2 John Swett
   70.2 Willows
   69.8 Minarets

CLASS C
84.55 Livingston
82.30 Dixon
81.15 Ygnacio Valley
80.90 North Monterery County
80.65 Encinal
79.25 Chowchilla
78.40 Half Moon Bay
75.50 Capuchino
 N/S  Corning
   Auxiliary
   70.5 Ygnacio Valley
   70.0 Livingston
   68.5 Dixon
   66.5 North Monterery County
   55.5 Chowchilla
   53.0 Capuchino
   Percussion
   70.5 Chowchilla
   69.7 Dixon
   69.5 Livingston
   67.5 North Monterery County
   66.3 Capuchino
   66.2 Half Moon Bay

CLASS B
89.05 Vanden
88.80 Concord
85.70 Northgate
84.25 South San Francisco
83.60 San Mateo
82.60 Oakdale
80.00 Kerman
74.55 Patterson
70.20 Skyline (3.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   78.5 Vanden
   68.0 Concord
   65.0 San Mateo
   63.0 Northgate
   54.5 Oakdale
   54.0 South San Francisco
   51.5 Patterson
   51.0 Kerman
   51.0 Skyline
   Percussion
   83.0 Vanden
   70.6 Concord
   68.5 Kerman
   66.6 Northgate
   66.4 San Mateo
   65.5 Skyline
   53.5 South San Francisco

CLASS A
87.10 Ceasar Chavez
87.00 Pitman
86.90 Buhach Colony
86.65 Atwater
86.15 Jesse Bethel
75.05 Antioch
73.65 Woodside (1.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   79.0 Jesse Bethel
   73.0 Ceasar Chavez
   69.0 Buhach
   64.0 Pitman
   63.0 Atwater
   55.0 Antioch
   51.5 Woodside
   Percussion
   91.1 Golden Valley
   76.2 Atwater
   70.4 Ceasar Chavez
   64.6 Pitman
   64.4 Buhach Colony
   64.2 Antioch

CLASS AA
92.45 Armijo
92.15 Las Plumas/Oroville
90.45 Irvington
90.05 San Benito
89.05 Merced
88.95 Lincoln
86.25 Sunnyside
84.80 Freedom
83.00 Deer Valley
   Auxiliary
   83.5 Armijo
   74.5 Merced
   68.5 San Benito
   64.5 Irvington
   64.0 Lincoln
   62.0 Sunnyside
   61.5 Deer Valley
   57.5 Freedom
   56.5 Las Plumas/Oroville
   Percussion
   85.6 Irvington
   78.8 Las Plumas/Oroville
   71.3 Freedom
   70.7 Deer Valley
   65.7 Sunnyside
   65.0 Lincoln

HS Mace Drum Major:
91.5 Deer Valley
91.0 Concord
90.5 Golden Valley
90.0 Armijo 
85.0 Antioch
84.0 Irvington
83.0 San Mateo

HS Military Drum Major:
86.0 Pitman
84.5 Atwater
82.5 Sunnyside
82.0 Freedom

SWEEPSTAKES
Drum Major - 92.5 Chavez (Open)
Percussion - 91.5 Merced
Auxiliary - 88.0 Golden Valley
Marching - 185.5 Armijo/Golden Valley
Showmanship - 275 Armijo
Music - 470 Las Plumas/Oroville
BAND - 92.65 Golden Valley

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday October 15th
Rosamond Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Rosamond, CA
CLASS 1A
54.70 Lancaster
48.20 Littlerock
47.80 Highland
37.90 Tehachapi

HOST EXHIBITION
51.20 Rosamond
   Auxiliary
   60.0 Rosamond
   Percussion
   56.5 Rosamond

CLASS 3A
47.70 Antelope Valley
47.40 Palmdale

CLASS 5A
50.20 Eastside

Auxiliary
61.0 Lancaster
60.5 Palmdale
58.0 Littlerock
57.0 Antelope Valley
53.0 Tehachapi
50.5 Eastside
47.5 Quartz Hill

Percussion
72.5 Eastside
66.5 Lancaster
64.5 Antelope Valley
59.5 Littlerock
57.5 Highland
55.5 Palmdale
36.5 Tehachapi

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 67.5 Highland
Percussion - 73.5 Quartz Hill
Visual Perf - 114 Lancaster
Visual Effect - 136 Lancaster
Music Effect - 115 Eastside
Music - 252 Quartz Hill
BAND - 57.10 Quartz Hill (4A)

Davis Cup Invitational (UMEA)
-
Kaysville, UT
CLASS 1A
770.08 Stansbury
748.58 Pocatello
717.25 Timpanogos
693.58 Salem Hills
693.42 Ogden
679.75 Snake River
666.58 Uintah

Colorguard - Timpanogos
Percussion - Pocatello
Visual - Stansbury
Music - Pocatello

CLASS 2A
802.25 Toole
775.08 Alta
747.08 West Jordan
725.83 Fremont
723.25 Grantsville
713.67 Roy
688.08 Weber
672.42 Maple Mountain

Colorguard - Toole
Percussion - Alta
Visual - Toole
Music - Toole

CLASS 3A
858.50 Riverton
810.25 Viewmont
805.75 Orem
792.50 Provo
746.58 Copper Hills
711.33 Herriman

Colorguard - Viewmont
Percussion - Riverton
Visual - Viewmont
Music - Riverton

CLASS 4A
880.42 Timpview
857.42 Highland
846.58 Lone Peak
838.83 Pleasant Grove
778.17 Century
694.17 Bear River

Colorguard - Bear River
Percussion - Pleasant Grove
Visual - Lone Peak
Music - Timpview

CLASS 5A
961.25 American Fork
936.33 Davis
935.25 Skyview
912.25 Bingham
901.42 Mountain Crest
869.33 Lehi

Colorguard - American Fork
Percussion - American Fork
Visual - American Fork
Music - American Fork

Davis Cup Trophy - American Fork

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 12th
Royal Regiment Tournament (IND)
-
San Diego, CA
CLASS 1A
53.005 Orange Glen

CLASS 3A
67.60 Chula Vista

CLASS 4A
64.00 Del Norte

CLASS 5A
75.10 Estlake
74.35 Westview

HOST EXHIBITION (6A)
82.55 Rancho Bernardo

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 145 Westview
G.E. - 270 Mt. Carmel
Music - 394 Mt. Carmel
BAND - 80.40 Mt. Carmel (6A)

South Bay Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Chula Vista, CA
CLASS 1A
45.10 Christian
42.20 El Capitan
41.90 Hilltop
34.90 San Ysidro
 N/S  Otay Ranch
   Auxiliary
   33.5 Christian
   43.5 El Capitan
   59.0 Hilltop
   35.5 San Ysidro

CLASS 2A
50.00 Castle Park
   Auxiliary
   57.5 Castle Park

CLASS 3A
69.80 Chula Vista
   Auxiliary
   62.0 Chula Vista

HOST EXHIBITION (3A)
60.10 Bonita Vista
   Auxiliary
   63.0 Bonita Vista
   Percussion
   52.0 Bonita Vista

CLASS 5A
64.50 Olympian
   Auxiliary
   55.0 Olympian

Percussion
55.0 Chula Vista
49.5 Olympian
42.0 Hilltop
36.0 Castle Park
35.5 El Capitan
30.5 Christian
27.5 San Ysidro

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 72.0 Eastlake
Percussion - 70.5 Eastlake
Visual Perf - 164 Eastlake
Visual Effect - 141 Eastlake
Music Effect - 163 Eastlake
Music - 311 Eastlake
BAND - 77.90 Eastlake (5A)

Newport Beach Open (SCJA)
-
Newport Beach, CA
DIVISION 2
73.40 North (Torrance)
69.10 Edison
   Auxiliary
   82.0 Edison
   57.5 North
   Percussion
   67.0 Edison
   66.5 North

DIVISION 3
79.90 Gahr
71.70 Marina
66.50 Rosemead
66.05 San Clemente
65.05 Hawthorne
   Auxiliary
   74.0 Gahr
   70.5 Rosemead
   69.0 Hawthorne
   62.5 Marina
   58.5 San Clemente
   Percussion
   72.5 Marina
   70.0 Gahr
   67.5 Hawthorne
   61.5 Rosemead
   53.0 San Clemente

DIVISION 4
81.55 El Segundo
80.40 La Quinta (1.0 pen)
74.40 Redondo Union
70.70 Huntington Beach
70.65 San Dimas
   Auxiliary
   81.0 El Segundo
   79.5 Redondo Union
   76.0 San Dimas
   73.0 La Quinta
   59.0 Huntington Beach
   Percussion
   74.0 La Quinta
   69.5 Redondo Union
   66.5 El Segundo
   64.5 San Dimas
   59.0 Huntington Beach

DIVISION 5
86.75 Woodbridge
   Auxiliary
   79.2 Woodbridge
   Percussion
   77.0 Woodbridge

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 382 Woodbridge
G.E. - 358 Woodbridge
Music - 348 Woodbridge

Valencia Classic (SCSBOA)
-
Placentia, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A
69.10 San Marcos *
51.70 El Modena
51.30 Saddleback

CLASS 2A
59.30 Western
59.20 La Puente
55.80 Canyon (Canyon Country)
45.70 Westminster

CLASS 3A
61.30 Covina
58.50 La Serna
56.80 Ontario

Auxiliary
71.0 Western
66.5 San Marcos
62.5 Canyon
56.0 La Puente
55.5 Ontario
54.5 La Serna
52.5 El Modena
52.0 Covina (tie)
52.0 Saddleback (tie)
49.5 Westminster

Percussion
74.0 Yorba Linda
72.5 Western
71.5 La Puente
70.5 Ontario
69.0 Covina
68.5 Canyon
68.0 La Serna
67.0 Westminster
66.0 El Modena
63.0 Saddleback

AFTERNOON SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 75.5 Yorba Linda
Percussion - 76.5 San Marcos
Visual Perf - 136 Covina
Visual Effect - 147 San Marcos
Music Effect - 155 San Marcos
Music - 278 Yorba Linda
BAND - 69.10 Yorba Linda *

* Tie broken by music score

Evening Show
CLASS 4A
70.60 Esperanza
68.60 Alta Loma
66.90 Anaheim

HOST EXHIBITION (4A)
78.10 Valencia
   Auxiliary
   77.0 Valencia
   Percussion
   Valencia

CLASS 5A
78.00 Warren
74.30 Riverside Poly
61.30 University

CLASS 6A
80.10 El Dorado
79.10 Riverside King
70.80 West (Torrance)
70.40 South (Torrance)

Auxiliary
79.5 El Dorado
78.0 Warren
73.0 Riverside King
67.5 Alta Loma
67.0 West
66.5 Esperanza
64.0 South
63.5 University
63.0 Anaheim
60.0 Riverside Poly

Percussion
84.0 Warren
82.0 Riverside King
79.5 El Dorado
74.5 University
74.0 Esperanza
73.5 Riverside Poly
73.5 Alta Loma
73.0 South
69.5 Anaheim
69.0 West

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 82.5 Upland
Percussion - 84.5 Upland
Visual Perf - 167 Upland
Visual Effect - 167 Upland
Music Effect - 177 Upland
Music - 328 Upland
BAND - 83.90 Upland (6A)

Royal Classic (SCSBOA)
-
Simi Valley, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A Green
42.50 Locke
39.40 Taft Union
34.60 Hueneme
34.10 St. Genevieve
33.50 Rio Mesa
   Auxiliary
   54.5 Taft Union
   51.0 Hueneme
   47.0 St. Genevieve
   44.5 Locke
   41.5 Rio Mesa

CLASS 1A Gold
52.20 Oxnard *
51.20 Cabrillo
47.60 Taft
37.00 Santa Barbara
   Auxiliary
   55.0 Cabrillo
   53.0 Taft
   49.5 Oxnard
   45.5 Santa Barbara

Percussion
59.0 Taft
55.5 Cabrillo
54.0 Oxnard
52.5 Simi Valley
49.5 St. Genevieve
45.5 Locke
45.0 Taft Union
44.5 Hueneme
42.0 Rio Mesa

AFTERNOON SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 63.5 Simi Valley
Percussion - 72.0 Santa Barbara
Visual Perf - 113 Simi Valley
Visual Effect - 126 Simi Valley
Music Effect - 119 Cabrillo
Music - 209 Simi Valley
BAND - 52.20 Simi Valley *

* Tie broken by music score

Evening Show
CLASS 2A
58.60 Buena
54.10 Centennial
   Auxiliary
   66.5 Centennial
   64.0 Buena

CLASS 3A
64.10 Saugus
   Auxiliary
   70.5 Saugus

HOST EXHIBITION (3A)
68.50 Royal
   Auxiliary
   68.5 Royal
   Percussion
   59.5 Royal

CLASS 4A
70.80 Granada Hills
68.60 Frontier
   Auxiliary
   69.0 Frontier

CLASS 6A
   Auxiliary
   71.5 Thousand Oaks

Percussion
79.0 Granada Hills
66.0 Frontier
65.0 Saugus
64.0 Thousand Oaks
63.5 Centennial

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 72.0 Granada Hills
Percussion - 80.0 Buena
Visual Perf - 148 Granada Hills
Visual Effect - 148 Thousand Oaks
Music Effect - 158 Thousand Oaks
Music - 283 Granada Hills
BAND - 72.40 Thousand Oaks

USBands Arizona Regional (USSBA)
-
Peoria, AZ
CLASS 1A
75.050 Page

All Captions - Page

CLASS 2A
77.975 Paradise Valley
77.525 Mesquite

Guard - Mesquite
Percussion - Mesquite
Visual - Paradise Valley
Effect - Paradise Valley
Music - Paradise Valley

CLASS 3A
81.275 Pinnacle
79.450 Kellis
78.900 Sunrise Mountain
74.738 Butte
  N/S  Cholla

Guard - Kellis
Percussion - Pinnacle
Visual - Pinnacle
Effect - Kellis
Music - Pinnacle

CLASS 4A
79.663 Centennial

All Captions - Centennial

CLASS 4A Open
80.512 Desert Oasis (NV)

All Captions - Desert Oasis

CLASS 5A Open
83.512 Chaparral (NV)

All Captions - Chaparral

Flowing Wells Invitational (ABODA)
-
Tucson, AZ
Festival Class (in performance order)
Tanque Verde        Bronze
Palo Verde          Bronze

Rated (in performance order)
DIVISION III
Walden Grove        Good
Sahuaro             Good
Amphitheater        Fair
Westwood            Good
Miami               Good
Kofa                Good

Auxiliary - Westwood
Percussion - Westwood
Visual - Kofa
G.E. - Kofa
Music - Westwood

DIVISION II
Vista Grande        Good
Rio Rico            Good
Ironwood Ridge      Excellent
Sabino              Good
Nogales             Good
Canyon Del Oro      Good
Safford             Fair
Gila Ridge          Excellent
Flowing Wells       Excellent

Auxiliary - Ironwood Ridge
Percussion - Ironwood Ridge
Visual - Ironwood Ridge
G.E. - Ironwood Ridge
Music - Flowing Wells

DIVISION I
Sandra Day O'Connor Excellent
Rincon/University   Excellent
Cienega             Excellent
Catalina            Excellent
Casa Grande         Excellent

Auxiliary - Casa Grande
Percussion - Sandra Day O'Connor
Visual - Sandra Day O'Connor
G.E. - Sandra Day O'Connor
Music - Sandra Day O'Connor

Visalia Band Review (IND)
-
Visalia, CA
Parade
Middle Schools
CLASS II
69.4 Valley Oak MS
65.7 Richland MS
62.0 Divisadero MS

CLASS I
72.0 Green Acres MS
68.1 Bartlett MS
67.1 Pioneer MS

Drum Major Mace
68 La Joya
64 Divisadero
61 Valley Oak

Drum Major Military
87 Pioneer
67 Richland
66 Green Acres

Percussion
66 La Joya
65 Divisadero
60 Richland

ID Units
77 Richland
68 Pioneer
63 La Joya

Flags
69 Richland
66 La Joya
63 Bartlett

Solo Majorette
71 Divisadero
59 Bartlett

Majorette Team
62 Richland

MS SWEEPSTAKES
Music - Green Acres
PARADE BAND - La Joya

High Schools
CLASS IV
72.8 Yosemite
70.9 Sierra Pacific
67.8 Farmersville

CLASS III
82.5 Hanford West
81.4 Golden West
81.2 Kingsburg

CLASS II
81.3 Tulare Union
77.8 Sanger
74.2 Central

CLASS I
87.3 Buchanan
87.1 El Diamante
85.2 Redwood

Drum Major Mace
92 Hanford West
88 Orosi
86 Golden West

Drum Major Military
75 Buchanan
73 Tulare Union
67 Sanger

DrumMajor Open
76 Central
74 Redwood
72 El Diamante

Percussion
90.0 Buchanan
87.0 El Diamante
82.5 Tulare Union

ID Units
85 Dinuba
78 Hanford West
77 Sierra Pacific

Flags
76 El Diamante
75 Dinuba
72 Buchanan

Solo Majorette
79 Edison

Majorette Team
93 Buchanan
71 Summit Academy

HS SWEEPSTAKES
Music - El Diamante
PARADE BAND - 87.3 Buchanan

Field Show
CLASS D
69.4 Exter Union
66.8 Sierra Pacific
60.3 Orosi

CLASS C
75.3 Kingsburg
74.1 Golden West
74.0 Mt. Whitney

CLASS B
75.8 Central
69.1 Sanger
68.2 Tulare Union

CLASS A
86.5 El Diamante
81.1 Buchanan
77.2 Redwwod

Auxiliary
71 Buchanan
69 El Diamante
63 Sierra Pacific

Percussion
93 El Diamante
90 Buchanan
89 Central

SWEEPSTAKES
Showmanship - El Diamante
Music - El Diamante
FIELD BAND - 86.5 El Diamante

GRAND SWEEPSTAKES - El Diamante
(combined parade & field)

Cupertino Tournament of Bands (NCBA)
-
Cupertino, CA
Parade
CLASS MS
83.20 Redwood MS

CLASS AA
90.80 San Benito
76.65 North Monterey County
73.85 University Prep

CLASS AAA
86.45 Terra Nova
77.80 Tracy

CLASS AAAA
89.55 Granada
87.90 St. Francis
87.50 Fremont

CLASS AAAAA
90.85 Mission San Jose

HOST (CLASS AAAAA)
83.95 Cupertino

SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 181 San Benito
Showmanship - 272 Homestead
Music - 473 Foothill
PARADE BAND - 91.35 Foothill/Homestead

Field Show
CLASS AA
79.25 Wilcox
75.25 Del Mar

CLASS AAA
84.35 Terra Nova
81.95 Westmont

CLASS AAAA
90.25 Branham
88.00 Fremont
87.05 Milpitas

CLASS AAAAA
92.75 Homestead
90.60 Lynbrook
90.10 Foothill
89.40 Leigh
89.30 Mountain View

HOST (CLASS AAAAA)
87.50 Cupertino

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 274.0 Saratoga
G.E. - 281.5 Saratoga
Music - 389.0 Saratoga
FIELD BAND - 94.45 Saratoga

Parade & Field Combined
184.10 Homestead

Oakmont Field Festival of Music (IND)
-
Roseville, CA
BRONZE DIVISION
1st West Campus
2nd Florin
3rd Roseville

SILVER DIVISION
1st Consumnes Oaks
2nd Laguna Creek
3rd Whitney

GOLD DIVISION
1st Granite Bay
2nd Antelope

Color Guard
1st Granite Bay
2nd Laguna Creek
3rd West Campus

Percussion
1st Granite Bay
2nd Laguna Creek
3rd West Campus

Drum Majors
1st Whitney
2nd Antelope
3rd Consumnes Oaks

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - Granite Bay
G.E. - Granite Bay
Music - Granite Bay
GRAND CHAMPION - Granite Bay

Bands of America Northwest (MWAPA & BOA)
-
Hillsboro, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
1st - Astoria (OR) 

Visual - Astoria
G.E. - Astoria
Music - Astoria

CLASS AA 
1st - Mead (WA)
2nd - Sherwood (OR)
3rd - Glencoe (OR) 

Visual - Mead
G.E. - Mead
Music - Mead

CLASS AAA 
1st - West Salem (OR)
2nd - Grants Pass (OR)
3rd - Southridge (OR)

Visual - Grants Pass
G.E. - West Salem
Music - West Salem

CLASS AAAA 
1st - Chiawana (WA) 

Visual - Chiawana
G.E. - Chiawana
Music - Chiawana

Finals
76.55 West Salem (OR)
75.20 Grants Pass (OR)
72.10 Southridge (OR)
71.70 Mead (WA)
71.55 Kamiak (WA)
68.80 Sherwood (OR)
66.90 Sunset (OR)
64.80 Skyview (WA)
64.70 Tigard (OR)
64.65 Chiawana (WA)
64.30 Century (OR)
61.65 Glencoe (OR)
60.25 Astoria (OR)

Visual - Grants Pass
G.E. - West Salem
Music - West Salem

Azusa Golden Days Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Azusa, CA
91.00 Kaiser
86.60 Montebello
86.20 South El Monte
77.10 Bassett
71.90 Segerstrom
 N/S  Gladstone

Auxiliary
91.1 Glendora
86.0 Montebello
83.0 Kaiser
82.5 South El Monte
68.1 Segerstrom
66.0 Bassett

Twirlers
95.8 Glendora
92.0 South El Monte
88.9 Montebello

Drum Majors
92.5 Glendora
86.5 Montebello
85.5 Kaiser
84.5 South El Monte
72.0 Segerstrom
71.0 Bassett

SWEEPSTAKES
Music - 464 Glendora
BAND - 92.80 Glendora

Rancho Buena Vista Premier Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Vista, CA
CLASS 1A
62.10 Oceanside
57.50 Steele Canyon
57.20 Grossmont
56.00 Santa Margarita
55.90 La Costa Canyon
46.80 Escondido
46.60 West Hills
   Auxiliary
   77.0 La Costa Canyon
   75.0 Santa Margarita
   71.5 West Hills
   70.0 Grossmont
   69.0 Escondido
   68.0 Steele Canyon
   58.0 Oceanside

CLASS 2A
65.40 Ramona (Ramona)
58.40 Fallbrook
   Auxiliary
   74.5 Ramona
   70.5 Fallbrook

CLASS 3A
53.60 Canyon Springs
   Auxiliary
   65.0 Canyon Springs

CLASS 4A
76.60 El Camino
73.20 Helix
71.40 Carlsbad
64.60 Mission Hills
56.80 Point Loma
   Auxiliary
   78.5 Mission Hills
   76.5 Helix
   72.5 Carlsbad
   62.0 Point Loma

CLASS 5A
81.10 Vista
   Auxiliary
   77.5 Vista

CLASS 6A
83.90 Poway
   Auxiliary
   75.0 San Marcos
   70.5 Poway

HOST EXHIBITION (6A)
81.00 Rancho Buena Vista
   Auxiliary
   73.5 Rancho Buena Vista
   Percussion
   81.0 Rancho Buena Vista

Percussion
85.0 San Marcos
85.0 Helix
83.5 El Camino
79.0 Oceanside
77.5 Steele Canyon
76.0 Carlsbad
74.0 Vista
71.5 Grossmont
71.0 Mission Hills
70.5 Point Loma
68.0 Ramona
68.0 Canyon Springs
65.5 Santa Margarita
64.0 Escondido
62.5 La Costa Canyon
62.0 Fallbrook
57.5 West Hills

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 81.0 El Camino
Percussion - 87.5 Poway
Visual Perf - 170 San Marcos
Visual Effect - 184 San Marcos
Music Effect - 183 San Marcos
Music - 347 San Marcos
BAND - 88.40 San Marcos (San Marcos)

Capistrano Valley Tournament (MBOS)
-
Mission Viejo, CA
BLACK OPAL CLASS
73.12 Los Alamitos
63.60 Moorpark
54.88 South Pasadena

SAPPHIRE CLASS
74.90 Chino Hills
66.44 Great Oak
57.82 Kaiser

All Captions - Chino Hills

Norco Field Tournament (SCJA)
-
Norco, CA
Morning Show
DIVISION 1A
68.00 Bishop Amat
65.35 Desert Hot Springs
58.80 Arroyo Valley
54.25 Cajon (2.0 pen)
46.30 San Bernardino
   Auxilairy
   65.0 Desert Hot Springs
   54.0 Bishop Amat
   52.0 Arroyo Valley
   50.5 Cajon
   40.5 San Bernardino
   Percussion
   69.0 Cajon
   64.5 Desert Hot Springs
   61.0 Bishop Amat
   55.0 Arroyo Valley
   54.5 San Bernardino

DIVISION 2A
75.45 Orange Lutheran
70.80 West Valley
64.80 San Gorgonio
59.65 Elsinore
59.55 Perris
52.40 Carter
   Auxilairy
   56.5 West Valley
   55.5 Orange Lutheran
   54.0 Elsinore
   51.0 Carter
   48.5 Perris
   44.0 San Gorgonio
   Percussion
   76.0 Orange Lutheran
   68.5 West Valley
   64.0 San Gorgonio
   57.0 Perris
   52.5 Elsinore
   46.0 Carter

MORNING SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 297 Orange Lutheran
G.E. - 313 Orange Lutheran
Music - 326 Orange Lutheran

Evening Show
DIVISION 3A
78.80 Brea Olinda
77.05 Oak Hills
71.75 Summit
71.05 Lakeside
61.75 Sultana
59.10 Eisenhower
56.70 Corona
   Auxilairy
   52.5 Brea Olinda
   58.0 Oak Hills
   57.5 Lakeside
   56.0 Sultana
   49.5 Summit
   48.0 Eisenhower
   46.5 Corona
   Percussion
   76.5 Oak Hills
   73.5 Brea Olinda
   72.0 Summit
   59.5 Corona
   59.0 Lakeside
   55.5 Sultana
   49.0 Eisenhower

DIVISION 4A
73.90 Centennial (Corona)
71.90 West
68.50 Paramount
   Auxilairy
   71.0 Paramount
   65.5 Centennial
   63.5 West
   Percussion
   67.5 Centennial
   58.5 West
   57.0 Paramount

DIVISION 5A
78.35 Santa Ana
54.80 Heritage
   Auxilairy
   70.0 Santa Ana
   62.5 Heritage
   Percussion
   79.5 Santa Ana
   70.5 Heritage

HOST EXHIBITION (5A)
74.10 Norco
   Auxilairy
   69.0 Norco
   Percussion
   68.0 Norco

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 320 Brea Olinda
G.E. - 330 Brea Olinda
Music - 342 Brea Olinda

Rowland Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Rowland Heights, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A
58.60 Palos Verde
50.70 Northview
42.90 Pomona
34.50 Moreno Valley
   Auxiliary
   65.0 Palos Verde
   73.0 Northview
   63.5 Pomona
   29.0 Moreno Valley
   Percussion
   Palos Verde
   Northview
   Pomona
   Moreno Valley

CLASS 2A
66.20 Chaparal
66.00 Sunny Hills
65.50 Monrovia
62.90 Whittier
57.50 West Covina
48.70 Bloomington
   Auxiliary
   76.0 Whittier
   74.5 Monrovia
   74.0 West Covina
   72.5 Sunny Hills
   71.5 Chaparal
   51.0 Bloomington
   Percussion
   62.5 Sunny Hills
   62.0 West Covina
   58.5 Wilson
   56.0 Whittier
   53.0 Chaparal
   45.0 Bloomington

AFTERNOON SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 76.5 Wilson
Percussion - 64.5 Monrovia
Visual Perf - 134 Wilson
Visual Effect - 135 Sunny Hills
Music Effect - 154 Monrovia
Music - 276 Chaparal
BAND - 66.80 Wilson (2A)

Evening Show
CLASS 3A
70.90 Azusa
66.10 San Marino
   Auxiliary
   75.0 Azusa
   72.0 San Marino
   Percussion
   63.0 San Marino
   60.5 Azusa

CLASS 4A
75.30 South Hills
70.00 Aliso Niguel
66.10 Arroyo
57.40 Los Altos
   Auxiliary
   77.5 Aliso Niguel
   77.0 Los Altos
   76.0 Arroyo
   75.5 South Hills
   Percussion
   68.0 South Hills
   64.0 Arroyo
   61.5 Aliso Niguel
   56.5 Los Altos

CLASS 5A
53.20 Temple City
   Auxiliary
   63.0 Temple City
   Percussion
   54.5 Temple City

CLASS 6A
76.50 Arcadia
69.70 Etiwanda
60.20 Rancho Verde
   Auxiliary
   79.5 Arcadia
   74.5 Etiwanda
   72.5 Rancho Verde
   Percussion
   76.5 Chino
   71.5 Etiwanda
   59.0 Rancho Verde

HOST EXHIBITION (6A)
75.40 Roland
   Auxiliary
   78.0 Roland
   Percussion
   79.5 Roland

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 84.0 Chino
Percussion - 81.5 Arcadia
Visual Perf - 159 Chino
Visual Effect - 156 Chino
Music Effect - 167 Arcadia
Music - 306 South Hills
BAND - 78.10 Chino

Barry Goldwater Invitational (ABODA)
-
Phoenix, AZ
Festival Class (in performance order)
Cactus Shadows     Silver
Morenci            Bronze

Rated (in performance order)
DIVISION III
Paradise Valley    Good
Cacyus             Good
Camelback          Good
Thunderbird        Excellent
North              Good
Pinnacle           Good
Shadow Mountain    Good
Alhambra           Fair
Moon Valley        Good
Snowflake          Good
Coronado           Excellent
Flagstaff          Good
North Canyon       Good
Greenway           Good
Independence       Good
Sierra Linda       Good
Washington         Good

Auxiliary - Coronado 
Percussion - Pinnacle
Visual - Coronado 
G.E. - Coronado 
Music - Coronado 

DIVISION II
Peoria             Good
Telleson           Good
Coconino           Excellent
Glendale           Good
Cesar Chavez       Good

Auxiliary - Glendale
Percussion - Cesar Chavez
Visual - Coconino
G.E. - Coconino
Music - Coconino

DIVISION I
Boulder Creek      Excellent
Ironwood           Excellent

Auxiliary - Boulder Creek
Percussion - Ironwood
Visual - Boulder Creek
G.E. - Boulder Creek
Music - Boulder Creek

Ranked
DIVISION III
57.875 Horizon
56.750 Willow Canyon
48.000 Payson
41.750 Westview

Auxiliary - Horizon
Percussion - Horizon
Visual - Horizon
G.E. - Horizon
Music - Willow Canyon

DIVISION II
73.250 Deer Valley
66.000 Fountain Hills
61.500 Desert Mountain
53.375 Agua Fria
49.875 Desert Edge
45.500 Apache Junction

Auxiliary - Fountain Hills
Percussion - Deer Valley
Visual - Deer Valley
G.E. - Deer Valley
Music - Deer Valley

DIVISION I
77.250 Corona del Sol
75.375 Mountain Ridge
69.000 Perry
60.500 Goldwater

Auxiliary - Mountain Ridge
Percussion - Corona del Sol
Visual - Corona del Sol
G.E. - Mountain Ridge
Music - Corona del Sol

Barstow Tournament (IND)
-
Barstow, CA
DIVISION 2A
79.8 Fontana
78.0 Colton
75.6 Yucca Valley
65.2 Granite Hills
   Auxiliary
   76.0 Yucca Valley
   72.0 Fontana
   70.0 Colton
    N/A Granite Hills
   Percussion
   78.0 Yucca Valley
   76.0 Fontana
   73.0 Colton
   72.0 Granite Hills

DIVISION 3A
84.1 Oak Hills
82.1 Apple Valley
77.1 Burroughs
65.9 Rialto
   Auxiliary
   84.0 Burroughs
   83.0 Oak Hills
   73.0 Apple Valley
    N/A Rialto
   Percussion
   81.0 Oak Hills
   80.0 Burroughs
   78.0 Apple Valley
   69.0 Rialto

DIVISION 4A
79.3 Brawley Union
   Auxiliary
   77.0 Brawley Union
   Percussion
   80.0 Brawley Union

HOST EXHIBITION
89.3 Barstow

G.E. - 291 Oak Hills
Visual - 163 Colton
Music - 390 Oak Hills

People's Choice Award - Brawley Union

Showdown At Silverado (NV)
-
Las Vegas, NV
CLASS A
52.40 Rancho
48.45 Cheyenne
43.90 Desert Pines
43.55 Bonanza
38.10 Spring Valley
32.60 Boulder City
28.50 Pahrump Valley

CLASS AA
44.45 Liberty
41.05 Mojave

CLASS AAA
66.80 Basic
65.90 Sierra Vista
59.45 Durango

OPEN CLASS
77.25 Foothill
68.40 Palo Verde
65.30 Coronado
61.30 Las Vegas

Gilroy Garlic City Fall Classic (WBA)
-
Gilroy, CA
CLASS A
65.40 Reno
62.00 Santa Clara
60.80 Ceres
56.65 Los Banos
54.80 Gonzales

Auxiliary - Reno
Percussion - Reno
Visual - Santa Clara
G.E. - Reno
Music - Reno

CLASS AA
70.80 Live Oak
64.25 Madera South
62.25 Evergreen Valley

All Captions - Live Oak

CLASS AAA
73.80 Valley Christian
68.40 Madera

All Captions - Valley Christian

CLASS AAAA
72.25 Oak Grove
71.30 Clovis
69.90 Santa Teresa
66.25 Los Gatos

Auxiliary - Clovis
Percussion - Clovis
Visual - Oak Grove
G.E. - Oak Grove
Music - Oak Grove

CLASS AAAAA
76.50 Amador Valley (tie)
76.50 James Logan (tie)
74.50 Clovis West

Auxiliary - James Logan
Percussion - Amador Valley
Visual - James Logan
G.E. - James Logan
Music - Amador Valley

Franklin Band Review (NCBA)
-
Elk Grove, CA
Parade
CLASS C
80.55 River Valley (Yuba City)
77.10 Paradise
76.85 Rosemont (Roseville)
76.55 Chowchilla
76.40 Galt/Liberty (1.0 pen)
75.75 Natomas

CLASS B
93.25 Las Plumas/Oroville
89.20 Livermore
83.60 Cordova
77.45 Wooster (Reno)

CLASS A
92.55 Armijo (Fairfield)
88.75 Concord
87.50 Woodcreek (Roseville)
87.20 Pitman (Turlock)
81.90 El Dorado (Placerville)

CLASS AA
93.30 Golden Valley (Merced)
89.80 Fairfield
86.95 Rodriguez (Fairfield)
85.95 Lincoln (Stockton)
85.80 Oakridge (El Dorado Hills)
82.55 Inderkum (Natomas)

Auxiliary
78.0 Benicia
77.5 Golden Valley
75.0 Fairfield
73.5 Rodriguez
62.5 Concord
59.0 Livermore
57.5 Pitman
56.0 Lincoln (tie)
56.0 Rosemont (tie)
56.0 Las Plumas/Oroville (tie)
55.5 Woodcreek
54.5 Cordova
54.0 Inderkum
53.5 River Valley
53.0 El Dorado
52.5 Galt/Liberty (tie)
52.5 Chowchilla (tie)
52.5 Oakridge (tie)
50.0 Natomas

Mace Drum Major
92.0 Armijo
91.0 Fairfield
90.5 Golden Valley
90.0 Livermore
88.0 Concord
86.0 Rodriguez
85.0 Galt/Liberty
83.0 Benicia
79.0 River Valley
78.5 Oakridge
78.0 Chowchilla (tie)
78.0 Lincoln (tie)
77.0 Inderkum

Military Drum Major
90.0 Cordova
87.0 Woodcreek
86.0 Las Plumas/Oroville
81.0 Paradise
80.0 Pitman
79.0 El Dorado
78.0 Natomas
76.0 Wooster

Percussion
80.7 Fairfield
80.2 Golden Valley
80.0 Woodcreek
74.0 Las Plumas/Oroville
68.5 Concord
67.3 Livermore
65.0 Chowchilla
63.2 Cordova
61.8 Oakridge
58.1 River Valley
56.6 Rosemont
53.7 Paradise
53.3 Lincoln
53.0 Natomas
51.8 Galt/Liberty

HOST EXHIBITIONS
90.70 Franklin HS
74.20 Toby Johnson MS
   Auxiliary
   71.5 Franklin
   Mace Drum Major
   90.0 Franklin
   Military Drum Major
   80.0 Toby Johnson
   Percussion
   72.0 Franklin

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 82.5 Armijo
Percussion - 81.5 Rodriguez
Marching - 193.5 Benicia
Showmanship - 278.5 Armijo
Music - 476.5 Las Plumas/Oroville
PARADE BAND - 93.95 Benicia

Concert Bands
CLASS MS
85.00 Toby Johnson MS

CLASS B
92.75 Pitman
88.90 Livermore
87.05 Woodcreek
83.50 Wooster

CLASS A
94.30 Benicia
94.20 Oakridge
93.25 Las Plumas/Oroville
91.75 Lincoln
86.00 Fairfield

Jazz Bands
CLASS B
87.45 Wooster
84.55 Lincoln
84.20 Pitman
83.05 Monterey Trail
79.55 El Dorado
74.30 Lodi

CLASS A
91.90 Golden Valley "A" 
91.65 Concord 
91.50 Woodcreek "A"
90.80 Golden Valley "B"
87.45 Benicia
87.05 Oakridge
84.70 Fairfield
83.85 Woodcreek "B"

Field Show
CLASS 2A
84.05 Bela Vista
78.90 Phoenix
78.10 West Campus
70.75 Lodi

CLASS 3A
87.85 Del Oro
78.05 Cordova

CLASS 4A
85.60 Vintage
85.30 Kennedy
84.25 Elk Grove

Auxiliary
74.5 Del Oro
73.5 Rodriguez
67.0 Bela Vista
67.0 West Campus
66.0 Elk Grove
64.0 Phoenix
62.0 Cordova
60.5 Kennedy
59.0 Lodi

Percussion
78.5 Del Oro
75.0 Elk Grove
74.6 Vintage
74.3 West Campus
72.6 Kennedy
71.0 Bela Vista
65.0 Cordova
62.5 Phoenix
58.9 Lodi

Field Conductor
92.0 Bela Vista
89.0 Vintage
88.0 Lodi

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 75.0 Vintage
Percussion - 79.0 Rodriguez
Visual - 378 Rodriguez
G.E. - 262.5 Del Oro
Music - 254 Del Oro
BAND - 88.60 Rodriguez (5A)

Placentia Heritage Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
Placentia, CA
Middle School
90.15 Bernardo Yorba MS (Yorba Linda)
85.85 West MS (Downey)
79.70 Terra Cotta MS (Lake Elsinore)
 N/C  Kraemer MS (Placentia)
   Auxiliary
   76.65 Bernardo Yorba
   74.55 West
   68.70 Terra Cotta
    N/C  Kraemer
   Drum Major
   79.0 West
   77.5 Bernardo Yorba
   73.0 Terra Cotta (1.0 Pen)
    N/C Kraemer

MS SWEEPSTAKES
Music - 448.5 West
BAND - 90.15 Bernardo Yorba MS

High Schools
CLASS D
87.70 Temescal Canyon (Lake Elsinore)
83.55 Ganesha (Pomona)
83.40 Valley View (Moreno Valley)
82.65 El Monte
74.85 La Serna (Whittier)
   Auxiliary
   78.15 Temescal Canyon
   70.85 Ganesha
   68.50 El Monte
   64.80 La Serna
   62.25 Valley View
   Drum Major
   81.0 La Serna
   74.4 Ganesha
   73.7 Temescal Canyon
   63.0 El Monte (5.0 Pen)
   64.0 Valley View (3.0 Pen)

CLASS C
90.75 Downey
87.60 Rubidoux (Jurupa Valley) (1.0 Pen)
86.90 Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead)
86.55 Magnolia (Anaheim)
86.50 Sonora (La Habra)
   Auxiliary
   84.20 Downey
   72.85 Rim of the World
   71.90 Rubidoux
   71.50 Sonora
   69.85 Magnolia
   Drum Major
   84.6 Magnolia
   81.2 Downey
   73.2 Rubidoux (5.0 Pen)
   69.0 Rim of the World
   68.6 Sonora (5.0 Pen)

CLASS B
92.60 Gretchen A. Whitney (Cerritos)
92.10 John F. Kennedy (La Palma)
91.65 Valencia (Placentia)
91.65 Espernza (Anaheim)
90.65 Yorba Linda
89.35 Foothill (Santa Ana)
   Auxiliary
   88.30 Whitney
   87.70 Kennedy
   87.35 Espernza
   85.75 Valencia
   82.20 Yorba Linda
   72.35 Foothill
   Drum Major
   90.0 Kennedy
   86.5 Yorba Linda (1.0 Pen)
   85.0 Whitney
   79.0 Foothill (1.0 Pen)
   78.0 Espernza
   70.0 Valencia (1.0 Pen)

CLASS A
95.20 Riverside King
95.00 Arcadia
94.60 Diamond Bar
93.20 El Dorado (Placentia)
92.65 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)
92.60 Diamond Ranch (Pomona)
   Auxiliary
   89.35 Arcadia
   88.25 Riverside King
   87.50 Diamond Bar
   84.45 El Dorado
   79.40 Notre Dame
   79.20 Diamond Ranch
   Drum Major
   90.7 Riverside King
   85.2 El Dorado
   84.0 Arcadia
   78.5 Diamond Ranch (6.0 Pen)
   77.2 Notre Dame (1.0 Pen)
   75.0 Diamond Bar

HS SWEEPSTAKES
Music - 481.0 Riverside King
BAND - 95.20 Riverside King

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday October 8th
Rocky Mountain Band Invitational (UMEA)
-
Provo, UT
Awaiting results...

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 5th
Rising Star Invitational (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
CLASS 1A
38.00 El Capitan
   Auxiliary
   45.5 El Capitan

CLASS 2A
60.00 Ramona (Ramona)
48.60 Patrick Henry (1.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   53.0 Patrick Henry

CLASS 3A
57.70 San Pasqual
55.20 Bonita Vista
   Auxiliary
   47.0 San Pasqual
   59.0 Bonita Vista

HOST EXHIBITION (3A)
47.00 Scripps Ranch (4.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   52.0 Scripps Ranch
   Percussion
   60.5 Scripps Ranch

CLASS 4A
59.20 Imperial
   Auxiliary
   42.5 Imperial

CLASS 6A
80.10 Mt Carmel
   Auxiliary
   49.5 Mt Carmel

Percussion
75.0 Bonita Vista
72.5 Imperial
69.5 Ramona
65.5 San Pasqual
53.0 Patrick Henry
49.5 El Capitan

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 69.0 Ramona
Percussion - 77.0 Mt Carmel
Visual Perf - 149 Mt Carmel
Visual Effect - 149 Mt Carmel
Music Effect - 156 Mt Carmel
Music - 347 Mt Carmel
BAND - 80.10 Mt Carmel

Tesoro Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Las Flores, CA
CLASS 1A
56.90 Santa Margarita
51.20 Dana Hills

CLASS 2A
57.40 La Mirada (1.0 pen)

CLASS 3A
55.80 El Toro

HOST EXHIBITION (3A)
70.20 Tesoro
   Auxiliary
   66.0 Tesoro

CLASS 5A
59.40 Irvine

Auxiliary
70.0 Santa Margarita
69.0 La Mirada
64.0 El Toro
63.0 Irvine
61.0 Dana Hills

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 71.5 Woodbridge
Visual Perf - 129 Santa Margarita
Visual Effect - 132 Woodbridge
Music Effect -159 Woodbridge 
Music - 309 Woodbridge
BAND - 72.70 Woodbridge (6A)

Don Lugo Tournament (SCJA)
-
Chino, CA
DIVISION 1A
69.25 Whittier Christian
68.35 Bishop Amat
61.85 Indian Springs
   Auxiliary
   66.5 Bishop Amat
   65.0 Whitter Christian
   55.0 Indian Springs
   Percussion
   56.5 Whittier Christian
   54.0 Bishop Amat
   49.5 Indian Springs

DIVISION 2A
72.75 Hesperia 
68.95 Ocean View
68.25 Don Lugo
   Auxiliary
   72.5 Don Lugo
   61.0 Hesperia
   60.0 Ocean View
   Percussion
   82.5 Hesperia
   56.5 Ocean View

DIVISION 3A
78.75 Lakeside
77.45 Glendale
77.35 Oak Hills
74.90 Grand Terrace
73.30 Claremont
68.75 Northview
66.05 Eisenhower
   Auxiliary
   70.5 Claremont
   69.5 Northview
   65.5 Oak Hills
   63.5 Glendale  
   63.0 Lakeside
   57.5 Grand Terrace
   54.0 Eisenhower
   Percussion
   80.0 Oak Hills
   76.5 Lakeside
   73.0 Glendale
   69.5 Claremont
   64.5 Grand Terrace
   56.0 Northview
   51.5 Eisenhower

DIVISION 4A
81.2 Crescenta Valley
80.2 Bonita
   Auxiliary
   70.0 Bonita
   62.5 Crescenta Valley
   Percussion
   78.5 Crescenta Valley
   76.0 Bonita

DIVISION 5A
82.5 La Habra
   Auxiliary
   67.0 La Habra
   Percussion
   81.0 La Habra

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 331 Bonita
G.E. - 327 La Habra
Music - 353 La Habra

West Ranch Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Santa Clarita, CA
CLASS 1A
60.80 Los Angeles
58.30 Lancaster
50.10 Rosamond
46.90 Chaminade
   Auxiliary
   69.5 Los Angeles
   57.0 Rosamond
   46.0 Lancaster
   36.0 Chaminade
   Percussion
   63.0 Los Angeles
   61.5 Lancaster
   57.0 Chaminade
   53.0 Rosamond

CLASS 2A
44.60 Lompoc
   Auxiliary
   33.5 Lompoc
   Percussion
   45.5 Lompoc

CLASS 3A
72.70 Valencia (Valencia)
70.30 Saugus
67.70 Golden Valley
   Auxiliary
   71.0 Valencia
   68.5 Saugus
   65.5 Golden Valley
   Percussion
   78.0 Saugus
   76.0 Valencia
   64.0 Golden Valley

HOST EXHIBITION (5A)
73.60 West Ranch
   Auxiliary
   72.0 West Ranch
   Percussion
   76.5 West Ranch

CLASS 6A
71.60 West (Torrance)
   Auxiliary
   67.5 West
   Percussion
   73.0 West

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 83.0 William S. Hart
Percussion - 80.0 William S. Hart
Visual Perf - 137 William S. Hart
Visual Effect - 158 William S. Hart
Music Effect - 151 William S. Hart
Music - 326 William S. Hart
BAND - 76.80 William S. Hart (4A)

Gilbert HS Invitational (ABODA)
-
Gilbert, AZ
Festival Class (in performance order)
Globe              Bronze
Campo Verde        Bronze
Holbrook           Bronze

Rated (in performance order)
DIVISION III
Tempe              Good
Trevor Browne      Good
Marcos de Niza     Fair
Coronado           Excellent
Carl Hayden        Good
North              Good
Skyline            Good

Auxiliary - Coronado 
Percussion - Skyline
Visual - Coronado 
G.E. - Coronado 
Music - Coronado 

DIVISION II
Sunnyslope         Good
Peoria             Good
Apollo             Good
Verrado            Good

Auxiliary - Verrado
Percussion - Peoria
Visual - Peoria
G.E. - Verrado
Music - Verrado

DIVISION I
Red Mountain       Good

Ranked
DIVISION III
65.750 Chaparral
60.750 Combs
54.750 Valley Vista
54.125 Sunrise Mountain
51.500 Pinnacle
44.625 Queen Creek
36.400 Saguaro

Auxiliary - Valley Vista
Percussion - Pinnacle
Visual - Valley Vista
G.E. - Chaparral
Music - Chaparral

DIVISION II
68.500 Mesa
66.125 Desert Ridge
58.875 Desert Mountain
56.250 Highley
53.625 Kellis
44.750 Desert Edge

Auxiliary - Desert Ridge
Percussion - Mesa
Visual - Mesa
G.E. - Mesa
Music - Desert Ridge

DIVISION I
78.375 Desert Vista
76.500 Mountain View
73.500 Highland
72.875 Gilbert
71.875 O'Connor
71.500 Dobson
68.000 Chandler
67.750 Millennium

Auxiliary - Desert Vista
Percussion - Dobson
Visual - Mountain View
G.E. - Desert Vista
Music - Desert Vista

Feste Del Mar (NCBA)
-
San Jose, CA
Parade
Middle Schools
CLASS A-MS
73.1 Ingrid B. Lacy MS
   Auxiliary
   51.0 Ingrid B. Lacy
   Drum Major
   79.0 Ingrid B. Lacy
   Percussion
   51.8 Ingrid B. Lacy

CLASS AA-MS
83.2 Davidson MS
77.0 Ida Price MS
   Auxiliary
   61.0 Davidson
   53.0 Ida Price
   Drum Major
   78.0 Davidson
   73.0 Ida Price
   Percussion
   63.0 Ida Price
   55.0 Davidson

High Schools
CLASS A
74.2 Jefferson 

CLASS AA
88.9 Mt. Eden
85.6 San Luis Obispo

CLASS AAA
89.5 South San Francisco
89.0 American
86.2 San Mateo

CLASS AAAA
91.4 Archbishop Riordan 

CLASS AAAAA
94.1 Irvington

Auxiliary
78.0 Mt. Eden
77.0 Archbishop Riordan
71.0 Irvington

Drum Major
89.0 Irvington
88.0 Archbishop Riordan
85.0 Mt. Eden
84.0 San Mateo
79.0 San Luis Obispo
77.0 American
60.0 South San Francisco

Percussion
70.0 Irvington
64.5 Mt. Eden
61.5 American
60.5 Jefferson
58.5 San Mateo
58.0 Archbishop Riordan

Jazz Bands
Middle Schools
86.65 Davidson MS
68.00 Ingrid B. Lacy MS

High Schools
CLASS A
89.80 Archbishop Riordan
78.45 San Luis Obispo

CLASS AA
91.95 Mt. Eden
90.10 San Mateo

Concert Bands
CLASS A (Strings)
83.2 Prospect

CLASS A
80.3 Prospect

CLASS AA
91.80 Irvington A
91.15 Mt. Eden
91.10 Joseph Gregori
90.80 Archbishop Riordan A
89.85 Irvington B
77.55 Archbishop Riordan B

SWEEPSTAKES (Combined Score of 3 Events)
Overall Grand
272.00 Archbishop Riordan /Mt. Eden (Tie)

Field Show
Awaiting results...

Cavalcade of Bands (WA)
-
Kennewick, WA
Prelims
DIVISION AAA-Small
72.590 Cheney
70.145 University
69.220 Timberline
66.335 Rocky Mountain
64.015 AC Davis
59.960 Southridge
59.770 Hermiston

Auxiliary - Cheney
Percussion - University
Visual - Timberline
G.E. - Cheney
Brass & Winds - University

DIVISION AAA-Large
77.105 Chiawana
74.665 Kamiakin
73.945 Wenatchee
70.300 Capital
68.825 Naches Valley
67.335 West Valley (Yakima)
66.940 Richland
65.630 Eisenhower

Auxiliary - Naches Valley
Percussion - Kamiakin
Visual - Kamiakin
G.E. - Chiawana
Brass & Winds - Chiawana

DIVISION AAA-Open
83.080 Mt. Spokane
82.980 Mead
80.940 Hanford

Auxiliary - Mt. Spokane
Percussion - Mt. Spokane
Visual - Mt. Spokane
G.E. - Mt. Spokane
Brass & Winds - Hanford

EXHIBITIONS
74.325 Kennewick
70.910 Pasco

Finals
83.050 Mead
80.250 Hanford
75.295 Chiawana
73.420 Wenatchee
72.480 Kamiakin
72.235 Cheney
69.325 Capital
68.580 University
68.555 Timberline
66.555 Naches Valley
64.500 West Valley (Yakima)

SWEEPSTAKES
Drum Major - Chiawana
Auxiliary - Hanford
Percussion - Mt. Spokane
Visual - Mt. Spokane
G.E. - Mt. Spokane
Brass & Winds - Mt. Spokane
People's Choice - Kamiakin
BEST OF SHOW - 84.530 Mt. Spokane

Carson Anniversary Parade (SCJA)
-
Carson, CA
Awaiting results...

SoCal Tournament of Gold (WBA)
-
Murrieta, CA
CLASS A
65.25 Williams Field

All Captions - Williams Field

CLASS AA
65.40 Chaparral
62.95 Temecula Valley
59.10 Citrus Hill

Auxiliary - Temecula Valley
Percussion - Temecula Valley
Visual - Chaparral
G.E. - Chaparral
Music - Chaparral

CLASS AAA
67.65 Chaffey
66.30 Murrieta Mesa

Auxiliary - Chaffey
Percussion - Chaffey
Visual - Chaffey
G.E. - Chaffey
Music - Murrieta Mesa

CLASS AAAAA
75.95 Ayala
72.20 Vista Murrieta
62.95 Rancho Verde

All Captions - Ayala

Kennedy Invitational Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Anaheim, CA
CLASS 2A
70.70 Rancho Cucamonga
55.70 Long Beach Poly
49.60 Marina
   Auxiliary
   73.5 Rancho Cucamonga
   62.5 Marina
   48.5 Long Beach Poly

CLASS 3A
61.90 Magnolia
   Auxiliary
   49.5 Magnolia

CLASS 4A
75.10 Glendora
   Auxiliary
   71.5 Glendora

CLASS 5A
82.60 Fountain Valley
68.50 Troy
60.30 Loara
   Auxiliary
   79.0 Fountain Valley
   70.0 Troy
   67.0 Loara

CLASS 6A
82.90 Chino
76.70 Savanna
75.40 Cypress
   Auxiliary
   78.0 Upland
   75.5 Savanna
   74.0 Cypress

PERCUSSION
78.5 Chino
76.5 Fountain Valley
74.5 Cypress
73.0 Troy
71.0 Rancho Cucamonga
63.0 Loara
59.5 Savanna
59.0 Long Beach Poly
50.0 Magnolia
45.0 Glendora
43.0 Marina

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 80.5 Chino
Percussion - 81.0 Upland
Visual Perf - 176 Fountain Valley 
Visual Effect - 165 Fountain Valley
Music Effect - 165 Upland
Music - 346 Upland
BAND - 84.20 Upland

Cougar Fest Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Moreno Valley, CA
CLASS 1A
33.30 Moreno Valley
   Auxiliary
   54.5 Gabrielino
   32.5 Moreno Valley
   Percussion
   68.5 Gabrielino
   31.0 Moreno Valley

CLASS 2A
61.90 Arlington
58.60 Serrano
56.60 Temescal Canyon (2.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   61.0 Arlington
   55.0 Temescal Canyon
   52.5 Serrano
   Percussion
   70.5 Arlington
   67.5 Serrano

CLASS 3A
58.00 Indio
   Auxiliary
   54.0 Indio
   Percussion
   65.5 Indio

CLASS 4A
66.60 John W. North
   Percussion
   74.5 John W. North

HOST EXHIBITION (A)
53.10Canyon Springs
   Auxiliary
   59.5 Canyon Springs
   Percussion
   68.0 Canyon Springs

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 64.0 John W. North
Percussion - 75.5 Temescal Canyon
Visual Perf - 136 John W. North
Visual Effect - 150 Arlington
Music Effect - 135 Gabrielino
Music - 307 John W. North
BAND - 68.70 Gabrielino (1A)

Canyon del Oro Show (ABODA)
-
Oro Valley, AZ
Festival Class
Santa Rita         Bronze

Rated (in performance order)
DIVISION III
Walden Grove       Good
Shadow Mountain    Good
Sahuarita          Good
Sahuaro            Good

Auxiliary - Sahuarita
Percussion - Shadow Mountain
Visual - Shadow Mountain
G.E. - Sahuarita
Music - Shadow Mountain

DIVISION II
Canyon Del Oro     Good
Rio Rico           Good
Ironwood Ridge     Good
Marana             Fair
Desert View        Good
Nogales            Good
Flowing Wells      Good

Auxiliary - Desert View
Percussion - Ironwood Ridge
Visual - Ironwood Ridge
G.E. - Ironwood Ridge
Music - Flowing Wells

DIVISION I
Cienega            Excellent
Casa Grande Union  Excellent
Mountain View      Excellent
Buena              Excellent
Mountain Ridge     Excellent
Catalina Foothills Excellent

Auxiliary - Mountain Ridge
Percussion - Casa Grande Union
Visual - Mountain Ridge
G.E. - Mountain Ridge
Music - Mountain Ridge

Henderson Bandfest (NV)
-
Henderson, NV
CLASS A
56.40 Cheyenne
47.95 Centennial
47.15 Desert Pines
42.65 Virgin Valley
32.20 Pahrump Valley

Visual - Cheyenne
G.E. - Cheyenne
Music - Cheyenne

CLASS AAA
69.40 Sierra Vista
57.85 Ed W. Clark
54.25 Shadow Ridge
50.65 Desert Oasis

Visual - Sierra Vista
G.E. - Sierra Vista
Music - Sierra Vista

OPEN CLASS
75.05 Foothill
67.95 Green Valley
66.20 Palo Verde
61.10 Arbor View
60.90 Chaparral
56.80 Las Vegas

Visual - Foothill
G.E. - Foothill
Music - Foothill

HOST EXHIBITIONS
Basic
Coronado 

McQueen Band Extravaganza (NCBA)
-
Reno, NV
CLASS 2A
86.05 Bella Vista (CA)
81.00 Spanish Springs (Reno)
80.20 Reed (Sparks)
74.45 Sparks
71.80 Spring Creek
71.60 North Valleys (Reno)

Auxiliary - Bella Vista
Percussion - Bella Vista
Woodwinds - Bella Vista
Brass - Bella Vista

CLASS 3A
82.65 Douglas (Minden NV)
79.50 Carson (Carson City)
76.35 Galena (Reno)
75.75 Fernley

Auxiliary - Douglas
Percussion - Carson
Woodwinds - Douglas
Brass - Douglas

CLASS 4A
92.00 Damonte Ranch (Reno)
84.55 Elko
82.05 Whitney (Rocklin, CA)

Auxiliary - Damonte Ranch
Percussion - Damonte Ranch
Woodwinds - Damonte Ranch
Brass - Elko

CLASS 5A
90.60 Folsom (CA)

All Captions - Folsom

SWEEPSTAKES
Parent Pit Crew - ?
Marching - 280.5 Damonte Ranch
G.E. - 263.5 Damonte Ranch
Music - 376 Damonte Ranch
Third - 86.05 Bella Vista
Second - 90.60 Folsom
GRAND - 92.00 Damonte Ranch

Wasatch Front Invitational (UMEA)
-
Herriman, UT
Awaiting results...

Southridge Spectacle of Sound (NWAPA)
-
Hillsboro, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
67.80 Beaverton
67.70 Sprague
67.20 Glencoe
66.85 St. Helens
65.65 Tigard
62.10 Hillsboro
60.05 Liberty
59.85 Aloha

Auxiliary - Glencoe
Percussion - Tigard
Visual - St. Helens
G.E. - Beaverton
Music - Beaverton

CLASS AA
66.25 Sherwood
64.80 Sheldon
64.45 Skyview

Auxiliary - Skyview
Percussion - Sherwood
Visual - Sherwood
G.E. - Sherwood
Music - Sherwood

OPEN CLASS
76.60 Central Valley
74.10 Grants Pass
69.35 Century

All Captions - Central Valley

Finals
78.50 Evergreen
78.45 Central Valley
78.25 Grants Pass
75.40 Century
70.35 Sherwood
69.00 Skyview
67.80 Beaverton
67.45 Glencoe
66.95 Sheldon
66.80 Tigard
66.10 St. Helens
65.10 Sprague
61.35 Liberty
60.00 Hillsboro
58.55 Aloha

Auxiliary - Central Valley
Percussion - Evergreen
Visual - Grants Pass
G.E. - Evergreen
Music - Central Valley

Treasure Valley Festival of Bands (ID)
-
Caldwell, ID
CLASS 3A
1st Weiser
2nd Payette
3rd Ontario

Auxiliary - Payette
Percussion - Payette
Visual - Weiser
G.E. - Weiser
Music - Weiser

CLASS 4A
1st Columbia
2nd Middleton
3rd Century

Auxiliary - Skyview
Percussion - Century
Visual - Columbia
G.E. - Columbia
Music - Columbia

CLASS 5A
1st Nampa
2nd Borah
3rd Fruitland

Auxiliary - Fruitland
Percussion - Nampa
Visual - Nampa
G.E. - Borah
Music - Nampa

SWEEPSTAKES
Columbia

Tustin Tiller Days Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Tustin, CA
Middle Schools
87.10 Bernardo Yorba MS
84.90 Alvarado MS
   Auxiliary
   75.1 Bernardo Yorba
   70.7 Alvarado
   Military Drum Major
   75.5 Alvarado
   69.0 Bernardo Yorba

High Schools
86.50 Foothill (Santa Ana)
85.10 Tustin
83.40 Saddleback
80.30 Valley View
77.50 Jurupa Valley
76.90 Norco
   Auxiliary
   83.9 Beckman
   73.5 Foothill
   72.8 Tustin
   70.0 Jurupa Valley
   68.7 Norco
   68.1 Saddleback
   66.4 Valley View

Drill Teams
84.0 Tustin
78.4 Beckman

Military Drum Major
76.0 Valley View
67.0 Saddleback
59.0 Norco

Mace Drum Major
85.5 Beckman
80.0 Foothill
63.0 Tustin
62.0 Jurupa Valley

SWEEPSTAKES
Music - 454.0 Beckman
BAND - 90.80 Beckman

Back Red Bar Top

Wednesday October 2nd
Big Fresno Fair Band Review (NCBA)
-
Fresno, CA
Middle Schools
CLASS D
76.00 Hoover MS (1.0 pen)
75.60 Terronez MS
74.85 Tenaya MS
74.25 Pioneer MS (2.0 pen)
73.75 Cruikshank MS
70.60 Rio Vista MS (1.0 pen)
69.80 El Capitan MS

Auxiliary
62.5 Tenaya
58.5 Cruikshank
56.5 Clark
55.5 Hoover
54.0 Pioneer
52.0 Terronez

Percussion
57.0 Clark
51.0 Pioneer
47.5 Rio Vista
44.0 Hoover
40.0 Cruikshank

Mace Drum Major
90 Cruikshank
79 Hoover
74 Tenaya

Military Drum Major
90 Pioneer
89 Clark
78 El Capitan
77 Terronez

MS SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 162.5 Tenaya
Showmanship - 227.5 Hoover
Music - 420.5 Clark
MS BAND - 80.70 Clark INT

High Schools
CLASS C
78.80 Roosevelt
75.35 Mariposa County
74.75 Fresno
71.80 Hoover (1.0 pen)

CLASS B
88.25 Livingston (Tie)
88.25 Clovis (1.0 pen) (Tie)
79.30 Selma (1.0 pen)

CLASS A
88.70 Hanford West
87.00 Sunnyside
84.00 Edison (1.0 pen)
82.80 Kerman

CLASS AA
89.95 Buchanan
88.40 Fowler  
80.00 Sanger

Auxiliary
71.0 Washington Union
62.0 Livingston
61.0 Clovis
60.0 Buchanan
59.0 Fowler
57.0 Sunnyside
56.0 Selma
53.5 Edison / Sanger
52.5 Kerman
51.5 Hanford West
49.0 Hoover / Mariposa County
47.5 Roosevelt / Fresno

Percussion
63.5 Clovis
61.4 Sanger
60.9 Edison
58.8 Buchanan
58.5 Roosevelt
57.9 Hanford West
57.3 Livingston
55.1 Sunnyside
54.5 Kerman
54.0 Hoover

Mace Drum Major
94 Livingston
93 Hanford West
87 Sunnyside
83 Edison
81 Selma

Military Drum Major
92 Washington Union
91 Fowler
86 Clovis
79 Buchanan
75 Roosevelt
72 Fresno / Sanger
71 Kerman

HS SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 188.5 Washington Union
Showmanship - 273.0 Washington Union
Music - 452.5 Washington Union/Hanford West
HS BAND - 91.40 Washington Union (B)

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday September 28th
West Valley Tournament (SCJA)
-
Hemet, CA
DIVISION 1
65.55 Desert Hot Springs
   Auxiliary
   52.5 Desert Hot Springs
   Percussion
   71.0 Desert Hot Springs

DIVISION 2
63.75 Perris
63.35 Carter
59.20 Holtville
   Auxiliary
   50.5 Carter
   48.5 Holtville
   40.5 Perris
   Percussion
   66.0 Carter
   61.5 Holtville
   60.0 Perris

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 55.0 West Valley
Percussion - 79.0 West Valley
Visual - 281 West Valley
G.E. - 285 West Valley
Music - 321 West Valley
BAND - 73.60 West Valley (2)

La Habra HS Tournament (SCJA)
-
La Habra, CA
DIVISION 4
71.80 San Dimas
61.00 Segerstrom
   Auxiliary
   69.5 San Dimas
   60.5 Segerstrom
   Percussion
   73.5 San Dimas
   57.5 Segerstrom

DIVISION 5
73.95 Sierra Vista
   Auxiliary
   77.0 Sierra Vista
   Percussion
   71.5 Sierra Vista

EXHIBITION (Div 5)
68.75 La Habra
   Auxiliary
   62.5 La Habra
   Percussion
   77.0 La Habra

Basha HS Invitational (ABODA)
-
Chandler, AZ
Festival
Bronze - Cactus Shadows
Bronze - Ray

Rated (in performance order)
DIVISION III
Snowflake          Fair
Mountain Pointe    Good
Willow Canyon      Good
North Canyon       Good
Saguaro            Fair

DIVISION II
Vista Grande       Good
Bradshaw Mountain  Good
Safford            Fair

DIVISION I
Gilbert            Excellent

Ranked
DIVISION III
62.1250 Williams Field
53.9250 Combs
47.4500 Westwood
46.7500 Valley Vista
45.8750 Kingman
42.4000 Queen Creek
42.3125 Winslow
42.1000 Apache Junction
38.2250 Paradise Valley

All Captions - Williams Field

DIVISION II
66.2500 Mesa
61.0000 Prescott
60.1250 Fountain Hills
57.9750 Desert Ridge
50.7750 Hamilton
46.0000 Higley

Auxiliary - Prescott
Percussion - Desert Ridge
Visual - Mesa
G.E. - Mesa
Music - Mesa

DIVISION I
73.3750 Desert Vista
64.0875 Basha
64.0000 Perry
63.3750 Rincon?University
59.0750 Chandler

All Captions - Desert Vista

Caldwell Show (ID)
-
Caldwell, ID
CLASS 1A
69.625 Bishop Kelly
67.650 Marsing
66.500 Cole Valley

Guard - Marsing
Percussion - Bishop Kelly
Visual - Bishop Kelly
Effect - Bishop Kelly
Music - Bishop Kelly

CLASS 2A
72.025 Ontario (OR)
71.650 Weiser
71.325 Payette
70.400 Homedale
69.575 Jerome
68.350 Melba

Guard - Jerome
Percussion - Ontario
Visual - Weiser
Effect - Jerome
Music - Ontario

CLASS 2 Open
73.350 Meridian

CLASS 3A
71.100 Burley
70.375 Mountain Home

All Captions - Burley

CLASS 3 Festival
66.750 Mountain View

CLASS 3 Open
77.475 Columbia
75.900 Middleton
74.925 Timberline
74.675 Rocky Mountain
74.300 Skyview
74.075 Caldwell

Guard - Columbia
Percussion - Rocky Mountain
Visual - Columbia
Effect - Columbia
Music - Columbia

CLASS 4 Open
77.675 Kuna
76.375 Eagle
76.300 Borah
74.575 Capital

Guard - Kuna
Percussion - Eagle
Visual - Kuna
Effect - Kuna
Music - Eagle

CLASS 5 Open
77.075 Nampa

Pacific Coast Invitational (NWAPA)
-
Salem, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
60.15 St. Helens
56.55 Hillsboro

All Captions - St. Helens

CLASS AA
69.90 North Salem
66.60 Sunset
66.25 Roseburg
57.95 Westview
57.00 Willamette

All Captions - North Salem

OPEN CLASS
77.25 West Salem

All Captions - West Salem

Finals
79.05 West Salem
71.30 North Salem
69.20 Sunset
68.05 Roseburg
63.30 St. Helens
58.35 Hillsboro
56.70 Westview
56.10 Willamette

All Captions - West Salem

Duarte Route 66 Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Duarte, CA
DIVISION A
91.90 Beckman
91.50 Diamond Ranch
90.50 El Rancho

SWEEPSTAKES
Music - 464 Beckman
BAND - 92.40 Diamond Bar

South Bay Invitational (SCSBOA)
-
Torrance, CA
CLASS 1A
57.90 Palos Verdes
53.80 South East
37.30 Bishop Montgomery
   Auxiliary
   55.0 South East
   51.0 Palos Verdes
   33.5 Bishop Montgomery
   Percussion
   67.5 Palos Verdes
   45.0 South East
   40.0 Bishop Montgomery

CLASS 2A
55.90 Torrance
52.00 North (Torrance)
   Auxiliary
   59.5 Torrance
   32.0 North
   Percussion
   63.5 North
   63.0 Torrance

CLASS 4A
76.60 South Hills
76.40 Mira Costa
65.10 Glendora
55.70 El Segundo
55.50 Redondo Union
   Auxiliary
   75.0 Mira Costa
   64.0 Glendora
   56.0 South Hills
   54.5 Redondo Union
   50.0 El Segundo
   Percussion
   76.5 South Hills
   65.5 Mira Costa
   54.5 Glendora
   46.0 Redondo Union
   44.5 El Segundo

CLASS 5A
75.70 Fountain Valley
73.60 Warren
   Auxiliary
   75.5 Warren
   Percussion
   81.0 Fountain Valley
   74.0 Warren

CLASS 6A
67.00 South (Torrance)
   Auxiliary
   74.0 Chino
   45.0 South
   Percussion
   69.0 South

HOST EXHIBITION (6A)
65.80 West (Torrance)
   Auxiliary
   51.0 West
   Percussion
   62.0 West

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 77.0 Fountain Valley
Percussion - 82.5 Chino
Visual Perf - 155 Chino
Visual Effect - 158 Chino
Music Effect - 160 South Hills
Music - 318 South Hills
BAND - 77.10 Chino

Millenium Invitational (ABODA)
-
Goodyear, AZ
Rated (in performance order)
DIVISION III
Payson             Good
Copper Canyon      Fair

DIVISION II
Centennial         Good
Liberty            Good
Tolleson           Good
Verrado            Good
Desert Edge        Good
Agua fria          Fair

Ranked
DIVISION I
59.875  Millennium

Nebo Tournament of Bands (UMEA)
-
Payson, UT
CLASS 1A
753.50 Grand County
708.75 Stansbury
703.59 Timpanogos
686.33 Payson
659.92 Salem Hills
595.08 Springville
588.92 Ogden
588.50 Spanish Fork
585.58 Uintah

Music - Grand County
Visual - Grand County
Percussion - Salem Hills
Guard - Salem Hills

CLASS 2A
627.92 Tooele
608.83 Grantsville
599.17 Alta
595.33 Fremont
574.08 Maple Mountain
571.92 West Jordan

Music - Tooele
Visual - Tooele
Percussion - Alta
Guard - Tooele

CLASS 3A
748.08 Viewmont
731.33 Riverton
703.00 Orem
665.67 Provo
657.33 Copper Hills
638.67 Herriman

Music - Viewmont
Visual - Viewmont
Percussion - Viewmont
Guard - Viewmont

CLASS 4A
867.50 Westlake
800.67 Timpview
764.58 Lone Peak
730.67 Pleasant Grove
580.08 Bear River

Music - Westlake
Visual - Westlake
Percussion - Westlake
Guard - Westlake

CLASS 5A
900.17 American Fork
868.92 Skyview
847.25 Bingham
835.25 Mountain Crest
801.58 Lehi

Music - American Fork
Visual - American Fork
Percussion - American Fork
Guard - American Fork

Delta Band Review (NCBA)
-
Antioch, CA
CLASS C
84.25 Northgate
76.75 Ygnacio Valley
76.25 Tokay
75.40 Capuchino (1.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   72.0 Northgate
   69.0 Ygnacio Valley
   52.5 Capuchino
   N/A  Tokay

CLASS B
87.80 Merced
86.55 Livingston
83.80 Deer Valley
82.70 East Union
   Auxiliary
   78.0 Merced
   72.5 Livingston
   63.5 Deer Valley
   54.0 East Union

CLASS A
88.10 Archbishop Riordan
86.90 Buhach Colony
83.40 Dixon
82.05 Freedom
   Auxiliary
   70.0 Archbishop Riordan (Tie)
   70.0 Buhach Colony (Tie)
   68.5 Dixon
   55.5 Freedom

CLASS AA
91.30 Armijo
91.10 Irvington
88.20 Atwater
   Auxiliary
   81.0 Armijo
   72.5 Irvington
   67.0 Atwater

Percussion
87.0 Merced
85.0 Irvington
77.5 Atwater
74.5 Freedom
73.0 Deer Valley
69.0 Archbishop Riordan
66.4 North Gate
63.5 Livingston
60.0 Dixon
57.5 Capuchino
54.0 Buhach Colony

Mace Drum Major
92 Armijo
91 Capuchino
89 Deer Valley
88 Livingston
86 Irvington
84 Golden Valley (Tie)
84 Freedom (Tie)
76 Tokay
75 Buhach Colony
74 Ygnacio Valley
70 East Union
69 Merced

Military Drum Major
92 Atwater
83 Archbishop Riordan
79 Dixon

SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - 91.0 Golden Valley
Auxiliary - 83.0 Golden Valley
Marching - 189.0 Golden Valley
Showmanship - 278.5 Golden Valley
Music - 466.0 Golden Valley
BAND - 93.35 Golden Valley

Back Red Bar Top

Friday September 27th
Los Angeles County Fair Parade Finals (IND)
-
Pomona, CA
1st Place - Cypress HS
2nd Place - Chino HS
3rd Place - Kaiser HS

1st Place wins $5,000 & a spot in the 
     2015 Tournament of Roses Parade
2nd Place wins $3,000
3rd Place wins $2,000

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday September 21st
Marching Band Evaluation Show (ABODA)
-
Gilbert, AZ
Awaiting results...

Bridgerland Band Invitational (UMEA)
-
Logan, UT
CLASS 1A
706.67 Pocatello
689.08 Salem Hills
662.33 Payson
660.08 Stansbury
642.25 Ogden

Music - Pocatello
Visual - Ogden
Percussion - Salem Hills
Colorguard - Stansbury

CLASS 2A
773.17 Tooele
711.50 Roy
677.25 West Jordan
653.83 Weber

Music - Tooele
Visual - Tooele
Percussion - Roy
Colorguard - Tooele

CLASS 3A
731.75 Blackfoot
723.33 Copper Hills
701.50 Herriman

Music - Copper Hills
Visual - Blackfoot
Percussion - Copper Hills
Colorguard - Blackfoot

CLASS 4A
794.17 Century
776.75 Highland
716.75 Bear River

Music - Century
Visual - Century
Percussion - Century
Colorguard - Bear River

CLASS 5A
872.33 American Fork
852.58 Davis
847.33 Sky View
813.33 Bingham
809.83 Mountain Crest

Music - American Fork
Visual - American Fork
Percussion - American Fork
Colorguard - Sky View

Back Red Bar Top

Wednesday September 18th
Weber Review (UMEA)
-
Ogden, UT
Judged Exhibition
Weather caused delays and cancelations....

Back Red Bar Top

For more High School Band scores, check the Rec.Arts.Marching.Band.High-School Newsgroup!






  http://www.worldofpageantry.com Copyright © 1996 - 2006 Email:  admin@worldofpageantry.com  

Site design and maintenance by Dave Schaafsma at Dave's Web Dynamics