World of Pageantry


Pageantry Products
Pageantry Forums
Upcoming Events
Latest News
Media Galleries
March Library
Scores Page
Classified Ads
Pageantry Chatroom
Advertisers and Sponsors
Pageantry Staff
Pageantry Links
Search the Web with Pageantry's Portal
Send Us Email
Return to Our Home Page


We Cover The WEST and the REST of the WORLD OF PAGEANTRY.....BEST!!!

Fall 2012 Western States High School Band Scores

December 8th   |   December 1st   |   November 28th
November 18th   |   November 17th   |   November 14th & 15th   |   November 11th & 13th
November 10th   |   November 6th & 7th   |   November 3rd   |   November 2nd   |   October 30th
October 27th   |   October 23rd & 24th   |   October 20th   |   October 16th   |   October 13th
October 9th   |   October 6th   |   September 29th   |   September 22nd   |   September 18th & 15th

Back to Our Main Scores Page | View Printable Version of this Page Printable Page

Shows are arranged for each date from south (San Diego) to north (Washington).
If you have any scores that you would like to see posted on this page,
please format them as below, and send them by email to the Pageantry Webmaster
or use our new Scores Submission Form.

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday December 1st
LAUSD Band & Drill Team Championship (SCSBOA)
-
Monterey Park, CA
Morning Show
DIVISION 1A Red 
57.23 Verdugo Hills 
55.43 West Adams  
54.19 Kennedy
48.69 San Fernando 
43.81 Narbonne
42.11 Cleveland 
38.34 Panorama
 N/S  Carson    
 
DIVISION 1A White 
60.14 Locke
57.16 Chatsworth
52.61 Franklin
52.59 Wilson 
40.45 Sylmar 
36.86 Arleta
34.75 Monroe 

Evening Show
DIVISION 1A Blue
82.00 Los Angeles
71.66 South East
67.65 El Camino Real Charter
56.76 San Pedro
53.75 Garfield
52.00 Lincoln

DIVISION 2A
76.41 Van Nuys
66.59 Polytechnic
65.24 Bell
62.56 North Hollywood
60.68 Gardena
48.81 South Gate
43.03 Santee

DIVISION 3A
73.50 Palisades

DIVISION 5A
84.70 Granada Hills

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - Palisades
Visual Effect - Los Angels
Music Effect - Granada Hills
G.E. - Granada Hills/Los Angeles
Music - Granada Hills
BAND - Granada Hills

Whittier Christmas Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Whittier, CA
Awaiting results...

Camarillo Christmas Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Camarillo, CA
Awaiting results...

Perris Valley Christmas Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Perris, CA
Awaiting results...

Pomona Christmas Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Pomona, CA
Middle Schools
88.8 Martin A. Tetzlaff MS (Cerritos)
86.8 Charles T. Kranz IS (El Monte)
78.8 El Roble IS (Claremont) (1.0 Pen)
   Auxiliary
   76.1 Tetzlaff MS
   66.6 Kranz IS (0.4 Pen)
   64.3 El Roble IS (0.6 Pen)
   Drum Major
   70 Kranz IS
   58 Tetzlaff MS (5.0 Pen)
   58 El Roble IS (3.0 Pen)

High Schools
94.5 Garey HS (Pomona)
94.1 Diamond Ranch HS (Pomona)
88.4 Ganesha HS (Pomona)
   Auxiliary
   88.5 Garey
   87.6 Diamond Ranch (0.2 Pen)
   70.6 Ganesha (0.4 Pen)
   Drum Major
   87 Diamond Ranch
   84 Garey
   74 Ganesha

ROTC Color Guard
95 Garey HS
88 Pomona HS
88 Ganesha HS
80 Lutheran HS

ROTC Drill Team
96 Ganesha HS
90 Garey HS
83 Lutheran HS
75 Pomona HS

ROTC Marching Unit
89 Garey HS
85 Ganesha HS
80 Lutheran HS
77 Pomona HS

SWEEPSTAKES
ROTC - 96 Ganesha HS ROTC Drill Team
Music - 473 Diamond Ranch
BAND - 94.5 Garey

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday December 1st
SCSBOA Championships 1A/4A (SCSBOA)
-
Downey, CA
CLASS 1A
83.25 Los Angeles
80.84 Canyon
80.81 Sunny Hills
73.04 Gabrielino
72.51 Fallbrook
72.49 Lancaster
71.45 Yucaipa
68.90 Citrus Valley
67.06 Workman
66.46 Oxnard
60.38 Rio Mesa
60.18 Nordhoff
   Auxiliary
   82.0 Sunny Hills
   76.0 Los Angeles
   74.5 Yucaipa
   72.5 Canyon
   65.0 Lancaster
   62.5 Workman
   61.0 Fallbrook
   60.0 Oxnard
   58.5 Nordhoff
   57.5 Gabrielino
   57.0 Rio Mesa
   53.0 Citrus Valley
   Percussion
   77.5 Canyon
   75.5 Sunny Hills
   73.5 Los Angeles
   68.5 Citrus Valley
   65.0 Workman
   63.5 Lancaster
   53.5 Fallbrook
   52.5 Gabrielino
   50.5 Rio Mesa
   49.5 Oxnard
   48.5 Nordhoff
   46.5 Yucaipa

Visual - 86.75 Sunny Hills
G.E. - 165.5 Los Angeles
Music - 82.5 Los Angeles

CLASS 4A
88.33 West Ranch
86.76 South Hills
84.54 Valencia (Placentia)
83.70 Mira Costa
83.41 Warren
81.05 Esperanza	
75.23 Patriot
74.11 Glendora
73.68 Los Altos
72.56 El Camino
70.18 Liberty	
60.69 Ontario
   Auxiliary
   88.0 Valencia
   87.0 South Hills
   84.5 West Ranch
   81.5 Esperanza	
   78.0 Los Altos
   76.5 Warren
   73.5 Mira Costa
   71.5 El Camino
   70.0 Liberty	
   60.0 Glendora
   50.5 Patriot
   48.5 Ontario
   Percussion
   95.0 West Ranch
   92.5 Valencia
   82.5 Mira Costa
   81.5 South Hills
   79.5 Liberty	
   78.0 Warren
   75.5 Patriot
   67.5 Esperanza	
   62.5 El Camino
   60.5 Los Altos
   59.5 Ontario
   58.5 Glendora

Visual - 86.26 Valencia
G.E. - 179 West Ranch
Music - 89.5 West Ranch

SCSBOA Championships 3A/6A (SCSBOA)
-
Arcadia, CA
CLASS 3A
87.63 Azusa
84.55 Colony
83.64 Aliso Niguel
81.43 Redlands East Valley
80.04 La Puente
76.99 Valencia
76.88 Royal
75.93 Yorba Linda
74.59 Santa Monica
73.91 Glen A. Wilson
73.50 Del Norte
71.80 Palisades Charter
   Auxiliary
   91.0 Azusa
   88.0 Yorba Linda
   87.0 Colony
   86.0 La Puente
   85.0 Del Norte
   83.5 Aliso Niguel
   83.0 Valencia
   82.0 Palisades Charter
   81.0 Glen A. Wilson
   80.0 Santa Monica
   79.5 Redlands East Valley
   73.0 Royal
   Percussion
   87.5 Colony
   87.0 Aliso Niguel
   86.0 Del Norte
   85.0 Redlands East Valley
   83.0 Valencia
   82.5 Palisades Charter
   80.5 Azusa
   77.0 Glen A. Wilson
   76.5 La Puente
   73.5 Santa Monica
   72.5 Yorba Linda
   70.0 Royal

Visual - 84.25 Azusa
G.E. - 180.0 Azusa
Music - 87.50 Azusa

CLASS 6A
93.11 Etiwanda
91.23 Chino
87.89 Rowland
87.43 Savanna
86.76 Arcadia
86.30 Rancho Buena Vista
82.28 West
79.38 Rancho Verde
   Auxiliary
   93.5 Savanna
   91.0 Chino
   90.5 Etiwanda
   89.0 Rancho Buena Vista
   88.0 Arcadia
   86.5 Rowland
   84.0 West
   82.5 Rancho Verde
   Percussion
   96.0 Rowland
   94.0 Chino
   92.5 Arcadia
   89.0 Etiwanda
   88.0 Rancho Buena Vista
   81.5 Savanna
   75.5 West
   75.0 Rancho Verde

Visual - 94.25 Etiwanda
G.E. - 188.5 Etiwanda
Music - 91.75 Etiwanda

Covina Christmas Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Covina, CA
Awaiting results...

SCSBOA Championships 2A/5A (SCSBOA)
-
Riverside, CA
CLASS 2A
82.00 San Marcos
81.78 Charter Oak
79.74 Ramona
77.93 Saugus
74.96 Western
73.71 West Covina
71.85 Buena
69.48 Monrovia
68.20 Covina
67.23 Oceanside
64.13 Dos Pueblos
64.10 Rosamond
   Auxiliary
   92.0 Ramona
   90.0 West Covina
   87.0 San Marcos
   84.0 Charter Oak
   82.5 Saugus
   82.0 Western
   81.5 Monrovia
   80.0 Covina
   74.0 Rosamond
   72.0 Buena
   71.0 Oceanside
   67.0 Dos Pueblos
   Percussion
   83.0 Charter Oak
   82.5 San Marcos
   81.0 West Covina
   78.5 Buena
   78.0 Monrovia
   77.0 Ramona
   75.0 Saugus
   70.0 Dos Pueblos
   66.5 Oceanside
   65.0 Covina
   63.5 Western
   61.5 Rosamond

Visual - 88.0 West Covina
G.E. - 167.5 San Marcos
Music - 81.5 Charter Oak

CLASS 5A
87.88 Los Osos
86.09 Mira Mesa
85.69 Granada Hills
83.66 Westview
82.39 Riverside Poly
81.10 Baldwin Park
81.00 Carlsbad
80.68 Eastlake
76.48 Downey
75.94 Mayfair
70.68 California
65.06 Sierra Vista
   Auxiliary
   92.5 Mira Mesa
   88.0 Baldwin Park
   87.0 Granada Hills
   86.0 Eastlake
   85.0 Los Osos
   84.0 Mayfair
   82.0 Riverside Poly
   81.0 Westview
   79.0 Carlsbad
   75.0 Downey
   73.5 Sierra Vista
   72.5 California
   Percussion
   88.5 Los Osos
   86.0 Carlsbad
   84.0 Mira Mesa
   83.0 Granada Hills
   82.5 Sierra Vista
   79.5 Downey
   77.5 Riverside Poly
   75.0 Mayfair
   74.5 California
   73.5 Baldwin Park
   70.0 Westview
   69.5 Eastlake

Visual - 87.0 Granada Hills
G.E. - 177.0 Los Osos
Music - 89.0 Los Osos

Antelope Valley Invitational Band Review & Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Lancaster, CA
Awaiting results...

Indio International Tamale Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Indio, CA
Awaiting results...

Back Red Bar Top

Wednesday November 28th
Montclair Tournament (IND)
-
Montclair, CA
Awaiting results...

Back Red Bar Top

Sunday November 18th
Class 4A Championship (WBA)
-
Fresno, CA
CLASS AAAA
90.95 El Diamante, Visalia
90.00 Chino Hills
89.45 Granite Bay
86.50 Nogales, La Puente
85.70 Clovis
85.20 Oak Grove, San Jose
84.15 Westlake, Westlake Village
83.80 Basha, Chandler, AZ
83.75 Valencia, Placentia
83.05 Valley Christian, San Jose
81.25 Lemoore
79.45 La Quinta, La Quinta
78.60 Buchanan, Clovis
78.15 Los Gatos
78.10 La Cañada
76.25 Casa Grande, Casa Grande, AZ
74.45 Bullard, Fresno
71.55 Tulare Union, Tulare

Auxiliary - Lemoore
Percussion - Chino Hills
Visual - El Diamante
G.E. - El Diamante
Music - El Diamante

Class 5A Championship (WBA)
-
Fresno, CA
CLASS AAAAA
93.40 Ayala, Chino Hills *
93.40 James Logan, Union City
90.25 Mission Viejo
89.85 Upland
88.80 Amador Valley, Pleasanton
87.95 Homestead, Cupertino
84.50 Rowland, Rowland Heights
82.20 Grants Pass, Grants Pass, OR

Auxiliary - James Logan
Percussion - Ayala
Visual - Ayala / James Logan (tie)
G.E. - Ayala
Music - Ayala

* tie broken by high combined 
music & visual scores

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday November 17th
Calif State Band Championships (SCJA)
-
Menifee, CA
DIVISION 1
74.00 Ocean View
68.30 Bishop Amat
66.70 Cajon
65.20 Norte Vista
61.85 Whittier Christian
56.50 San Bernardino
54.55 St. Anthony
54.50 Jurupa Valley
53.95 Calvary Murrieta

Auxiliary - 69.0 Bishop Amat
Percussion - 76.5 Cajon
Soloist - Norte Vista (piccolo)
Viewer's Choice - St. Anthony

DIVISION 2
85.45 Orange Lutheran
80.40 Edison
77.35 West Valley
72.35 Westminster
70.70 Hawthorne
68.50 San Gorgonio
66.70 Corona
77.35 Yucca Valley
63.65 Perris
63.20 W.A. Carter

Auxiliary - 80.5 Edison
Percussion - 80.5 Orange Lutheran
Soloist - Orange Lutheran (trumpet)
Viewer's Choice - Orange Lutheran

DIVISION 3
85.00 North (Torrance)
84.80 Huntington Beach
84.50 Cerritos
79.50 Claremont
78.60 Brea Olinda
76.20 Marina
73.30 Costa Mesa
71.80 Eisenhower
68.20 Fontana
67.60 Desert Hot Springs

Auxiliary - 80.0 Huntington Beach
Percussion - 86.0 North (Torrance)
Soloist - Huntington Beach (alto sax)
Viewer's Choice - Costa Mesa

DIVISION 4
87.10 Capistrano Valley
85.60 El Segundo
82.30 Bonita
81.70 Summit
80.80 Paloma
76.70 Centennial
75.30 San Clemente
74.70 La Quinta
72.40 Oak Hills
69.50 Heritage

Auxiliary - 85.0 Capistrano Valley
Percussion - 92.0 Capistrano Valley
Soloist - El Segundo (flugelhorn)
Viewer's Choice - ?

DIVISION 5
93.80 Fountain Valley
92.60 South Torrance
88.80 John W. North
88.60 Mayfair
86.20 Walnut
84.50 Stockdale
79.30 Kaiser

Auxiliary - 89.5 Mayfair
Percussion - 94.0 Fountain Valley
Soloist - Walnut (alto sax)
Viewer's Choice - John W. North

Savanna Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Anaheim, CA
Morning Show
CLASS 1A
66.59 Fallbrook
57.39 Citrus Hill
   Auxiliary
   90.5 Citrus Hill
   78.0 Fallbrook
   Percussion
   68.5 Fallbrook
   64.0 Citrus Hill

CLASS 2A Red
67.60 West Covina
60.70 Canyon (Anahiem)
59.16 Gladstone
58.38 Bloomington
51.70 Katella
   Auxiliary
   90.0 West Covina
   86.0 Gladstone
   80.5 Canyon
   72.0 Katella
   71.0 Bloomington
   Percussion
   78.5 West Covina
   78.0 Canyon
   75.0 Gladstone
   59.5 Katella
   57.5 Bloomington

CLASS 2A Gray
70.05 Covina
68.24 Monrovia
66.84 Bellflower
56.81 Temescal Canyon
50.25 Garden Grove
   Auxiliary
   88.5 Covina
   81.0 Monrovia
   77.0 Garden Grove
   74.5 Temescal Canyon
   Percussion
   76.5 Bellflower
   75.5 Monrovia
   73.0 Temescal Canyon
   53.5 Covina
   51.5 Garden Grove

CLASS 3A
78.71 El Toro
72.88 Palisades Charter
68.11 Ramona (Ramona)
57.29 Magnolia
   Auxiliary
   87.0 Yorba Linda
   85.5 El Toro
   83.0 Palisades Charter
   81.5 Ramona
   70.0 Magnolia
   Percussion
   74.0 Palisades Charter
   71.5 Yorba Linda
   69.0 Ramona
   44.5 Magnolia

HOST EXHIBITION (6A)
85.59 Savanna
   Auxiliary
   93.5 Savanna
   Percussion
   Savanna

MORNING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 92.5 Bellflower
Percussion - 87.5 El Toro
Visual 83.5 El Toro- 
G.E. - 155.5 Yorba Linda
Music - 79.5 Yorba Linda
BAND - 79.20 Yorba Linda

Evening Show
CLASS 4A Red
81.91 Esperanza
72.21 Anahiem
64.86 Crescenta Valley
57.60 Ontario
   Auxiliary
   73.5 Crescenta Valley
   71.0 Anahiem
   61.0 Ontario
   Percussion
   83.5 Esperanza
   67.0 Ontario
   64.5 Anahiem
   64.0 Crescenta Valley

CLASS 4A Gray
85.48 Mira Costa
74.28 Los Altos
69.96 Helix Charter
   Auxiliary
   83.0 South Hills
   82.5 Los Altos
   78.5 Mira Costa
   70.0 Helix Charter
   Percussion
   85.5 Mira Costa
   69.5 Los Altos
   74.5 Helix Charter

CLASS 5A
87.03 Los Osos
84.19 Vista
70.41 Sierra Vista
66.51 Loara
   Auxiliary
   81.0 Vista
   80.5 Los Osos
   75.5 Loara
   74.5 Sierra Vista
   Percussion
   86.5 Vista
   86.0 Los Osos
   84.0 Sierra Vista
   73.0 Loara

EXHIBITION (6A)
88.78 Fountain Valley
   Auxiliary
   81.5 Fountain Valley
   Percussion
   95.0 Fountain Valley

CLASS 6A
79.39 Cypress
74.23 John F. Kennedy
65.61 Troy
   Auxiliary
   78.5 Cypress
   76.0 John F. Kennedy
   61.0 Troy
   Percussion
   88.5 Cypress
   71.0 Troy
   66.5 John F. Kennedy

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 84.0 Esperanza
Percussion - 91.0 South Hills
Visual - 88.5 South Hills
G.E. - 178 South Hills
Music - 91.0 South Hills
BAND - 89.75 South Hills (4A)

Moorpark Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Moorpark, CA
Morning Show
CLASS 1A Green
73.31 Simi Valley
64.65 Rio Mesa
52.20 John F. Kennedy (Sherman Oaks)
45.28 Verdugo Hills
36.38 James Monroe
   Auxilairy
   73.5 Simi Valley
   69.5 Verdugo Hills
   63.0 Rio Mesa
   56.0 John F. Kennedy
   53.5 James Monroe

CLASS 1A Black
75.45 South East
69.09 Nordhoff
64.48 Lancaster
63.11 Highland
60.35 El Camino Real
 N/S  Locke
   Auxilairy
   81.0 El Camino Real
   79.0 South East
   77.0 Highland
   74.5 Lancaster
   61.5 Nordhoff

CLASS 2A Green
67.15 Dos Pueblos
63.39 Cabrillo (Lompoc)
57.24 Fillmore
56.53 Marshall Fundamental
40.89 Santa Paula
   Auxilairy
   67.0 Newbury Park
   62.0 Marshall Fundamental
   58.5 Cabrillo
   58.0 Dos Pueblos
   48.0 Fillmore
   42.5 Santa Paula

CLASS 2A Black
78.04 San Marcos (Santa Barbara)
77.95 Saugus
76.50 Buena
70.86 La Mirada
61.16 Van Nuys
   Auxilairy
   76.5 Saugus
   72.5 Buena
   71.5 La Mirada
   63.5 Van Nuys

MORNING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 83.0 San Marcos
Visual - 81.5 Newbury Park
G.E. - 152 South East
Music - 81.5 Saugus
BAND - 79.09 Newbury Park

Evening Show
CLASS 3A
79.45 Redlands East Valley
78.25 Royal
74.83 San Marino
69.63 Golden Valley (Santa Clarita)
64.51 Redondo Union
54.00 Antelope Valley
48.38 Lynwood
   Auxiliary
   81.5 Redlands East Valley
   73.5 Lynwood
   72.5 Royal
   72.0 San Marino
   70.5 Redondo Union
   70.0 Golden Valley
   59.0 Antelope Valley

CLASS 4A
90.78 Williams S. Hart
89.61 West Ranch
71.99 Point Loma
   Auxiliary
   84.5 West Ranch
   68.0 Point Loma

CLASS 5A
85.75 Granada Hills
 N/S  Calexico
   Auxiliary
   82.5 Granada Hills

CLASS 6A
   Auxiliary
   86.0 Thousand Oaks

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 90.5 Williams S. Hart
Visual - 91.0 Thousand Oaks
G.E. - 184 Thousand Oaks
Music - 94.25 Thousand Oaks
BAND - 92.76 Thousand Oaks

Centennial Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Bakersfield, CA
Morning Show
CLASS 1A
64.29 Oxnard
64.16 Little Rock
53.08 Lincoln
52.78 Foothill (Bakersfield)
51.73 Highland (Bakersfield)
36.48 Lompoc
   Auxiliary
   75.5 Little Rock
   74.5 Oxnard
   70.0 Canyon
   62.5 Foothill
   59.0 Lompoc
   56.0 Highland
   52.0 Lincoln
   Percussion
   61.5 Little Rock
   57.5 Oxnard
   53.0 Highland
   49.0 Foothill
   41.5 Lompoc
   38.0 Lincoln

CLASS 2A
73.83 Rosamond
63.88 Canyon Springs (Moreno Valley)
60.31 Shafter
52.91 Arvin
51.49 Palmdale
50.55 East Bakersfield
   Auxiliary
   76.0 Rosamond
   66.5 Arvin
   65.0 Canyon Springs
   58.0 Shafter
   50.0 Palmdale
   Percussion
   75.0 East Bakersfield
   58.0 Canyon Springs
   55.5 Shafter
   53.0 Rosamond
   49.0 Palmdale
   46.0 Arvin

MORNING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 78.5 East Bakersfield
Percussion - 77.5 Canyon
Visual - 85.5 Canyon
G.E. - 160 Canyon
Music - 74.5 Canyon
BAND - 78.65 Canyon (Canyon Country)

Evening Show
CLASS 3A
82.29 Valencia (Valencia)
82.03 La Puente
72.58 North Bakersfield
67.96 South (Bakersfield)
63.63 Bakersfield
63.35 West Bakersfield
54.46 Golden Valley (Bakersfield)
   Auxiliary
   86.0 La Puente
   82.5 Valencia
   81.0 West Bakersfield
   78.0 South
   71.5 North Bakersfield
   65.5 Bakersfield
   57.5 Golden Valley
   Percussion
   80.5 Valencia
   78.0 Bakersfield
   76.0 North Bakersfield
   75.5 La Puente
   67.5 West Bakersfield
   56.5 South
   47.0 Golden Valley

AM WINNER EXHIBITION (3A)
79.34 Canyon
   Auxiliary
   71.5 Canyon
   79.0 Percussion
   Canyon

CLASS 4A
76.63 Liberty
75.33 Ridgeview (Bakersfield)
55.18 Independence
   Auxiliary
   83.5 Frontier
   81.5 Ridgeview
   67.0 Independence
   Percussion
   82.0 Liberty
   78.0 Ridgeview
   73.0 Independence

HOST EXHIBITION (5A)
69.00 Centennial (Bakersfield)
   Auxiliary
   79.5 Centennial
   Percussion
   77.0 Centennial

CLASS 5A
68.45 Monache
   Auxiliary
   62.0 Monache
   Percussion
   71.5 Monache

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 88.0 Liberty
Percussion - 90.0 Frontier
Visual - 84.0 Valencia
G.E. - 170 Frontier
Music - 84.0 La Puente
BAND - 83.44 Frontier

Class 1/2/3A Championship (WBA)
-
Fresno, CA
CLASS A
78.90 Damien, La Verne
77.35 Peninsula, Palos Verdes
71.45 The King's Academy, Sunnyvale
70.35 Independence, San Jose
70.05 Exeter Union, Exeter
70.00 Modesto
68.65 Mater Dei, Santa Ana
67.75 Ceres
65.20 Los Banos
64.15 Chaminade, Chatsworth
63.90 Santa Margarita
60.30 Thomas Downey, Modesto

Auxiliary - Damien
Percussion - Peninsula
Visual - Damien
G.E. - Damien
Music - Peninsula

CLASS AA
87.65 Live Oak, Morgan Hill
87.35 Perry, Gilbert, AZ
86.95 Clovis North, Clovis
83.05 Madera
82.85 El Modena, Orange
81.05 Los Altos, Los Altos
80.55 Laguna Hills
78.70 Adolfo Camarillo, Camarillo
78.70 Pacifica, Garden Grove
75.60 Madera South, Madera
73.45 Kingsburg
72.30 James Enochs, Modesto
72.25 Selma
71.60 Golden West, Visalia
71.25 Hanford
66.00 Mt. Whitney, Visalia
65.35 Mission Oak, Tulare
60.15 Alhambra

Auxiliary - Perry
Percussion - Clovis North
Visual - Live Oak
G.E. - Live Oak
Music - Perry

CLASS AAA
90.40 Trabuco Hills, Mission Viejo
90.25 Rancho Cucamonga
89.90 Los Alamitos
84.65 Clovis East, Clovis
84.60 Branham, San Jose
84.20 Chandler, Chandler, AZ
83.30 Fred C. Beyer, Modesto
80.25 South Pasadena
77.70 Tulare Western, Tulare
76.25 Torrance
73.60 Sanger
73.50 Edison, Fresno
67.05 Arroyo Grande

Auxiliary - Rancho Cucamonga
Percussion - Los Alamitos
Visual - Rancho Cucamonga
G.E. - Trabuco Hills
Music - Trabuco Hills

Lincoln Review of Champions (NCBA)
-
Stockton, CA
Parade
CLASS D
81.75 Union Mine
76.90 Chowchilla Union
73.05 Escalon
72.30 Central Valley
68.55 Gustine
   Auxiliary
   56.0 Union Mine
   54.5 Gustine
   53.5 Chowchilla Union
   50.0 Central Valley
    N/A Escalon

CLASS C
91.70 Washington Union
90.45 Livingston
85.30 Del Mar
   Auxiliary
   78.5 Washington Union
   73.0 Livingston
   68.0 Del Mar

CLASS B
84.80 Oakdale
84.05 Central
77.10 East Union
67.65 Patterson
   Auxiliary
   65.5 Oakdale
   51.0 Central
   50.0 East Union
   47.5 Patterson

CLASS A
90.15 Atwater
88.25 Cupertino
87.40 Hayward
81.35 Tracy
   Auxiliary
   75.5 Hayward
   71.5 Atwater
   60.5 Cupertino
   59.0 Tracy

CLASS AA
92.80 Irvington
92.65 Cesar Chavez
83.60 Tokay
75.05 Galt/Liberty
   Auxiliary
   79.0 Cesar Chavez
   75.0 Pitman
   50.0 Galt/Liberty
    N/A Tokay

HOST EXHIBITION
86.20 Lincoln
   Auxiliary
   61.5 Lincoln
   Mace Drum Major
   76.0 Lincoln

Mace Drum Major
90 Irvington
85 Livingston
82 Tokay
78 Oakdale
77 Chowchilla Union
76 Hayward
74 Galt/Liberty
70 East Union

Military Drum Major
94 Atwter
92 Pitman
84 Union Mine
81 Central Valley
80 Washington Union
79 Cupertino
78 Del mar
77 Tracy
76 Escalon
70 Gustine

Open Drum Major
91 Cecar Chavez
81 Central

Percussion
88.3 Irvington
87.6 Livingston
81.8 Central
81.5 Cesar Chavez
80.7 Tokay
80.0 Tracy
78.1 Union Mine
77.0 Atwater
76.6 Hayward
74.7 Pitman
72.8 Chowchilla Union
71.8 Galt/Liberty

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 80.5 Irvington
Marching - 181 Pitman
Showmanship - 279.5 Pitman
Music - 479 Irvington
BAND - 93.50 Pitman

Jazz Bands
CLASS C
86.80 Union Mine "A"
85.85 Palma
79.05 St. Mary's
78.70 Union Mine "B"
77.90 Escalon

CLASS B
89.40 De La Salle
84.70 Weston Ranch #1
78.65 Livingston
77.45 Lincoln (Lincoln)
73.20 Weston Ranch #2

CLASS A
93.80 Monte Vista
92.05 Cesar Chavez
88.05 Pitman
78.50 Oakdale

Concert Bands
CLASS C
93.20 Central Valley Concert Band
86.95 Escalon Concert Band
83.15 Monte Vista Christian
80.70 Palma Symphonic Band

CLASS B
90.70 Del Mar Symphonic Band
87.20 De La Salle Concert Band
86.20 Weston Ranch Concert Band

CLASS A
94.35 Pitman Wind Ensemble
92.20 Irvington Wind Ensemble
89.90 Pitman Symphonic Band
88.90 Irvington Symphonic Band
86.30 Irvington 9th Grade Sym Band

Field Show
CLASS AA
89.70 Monte Vista
85.10 McClatchy
84.00 Central
79.55 Del Mar
78.60 Central Valley
78.10 Oakmont
75.95 Calaveras
73.00 Clayton Valley

CLASS AAA
90.85 Bella Vista
87.05 Washington Union
85.35 Consumnes
75.60 Lincoln (Linclon)

CLASS AAAA
87.10 John F. Kennedy (Sacramento)
86.60 Union Mine
83.60 Laguna Creek

CLASS AAAAA
94.55 Cupertino
93.85 Valencia (Placentia)

Auxiliary
88.5 McQueen
86.0 Laguna Creek
81.0 Cupertino
79.0 Washington Union
78.0 John F. Kennedy (tie)
78.0 Bella Vista (tie)
75.5 McClatchy
75.0 Union Mine
73.5 Monte Vista
72.0 Del Mar
70.0 Central
69.0 Central Valley
67.0 Oakmont
63.0 Consumnes
60.0 Calaveras
53.5 Clayton Valley
48.5 Lincoln

Percussion
93.0 Valencia
92.3 McQueen
92.2 Monte Vista
85.8 John F. Kennedy
85.1 Central
80.9 Bella Vista
80.2 Washington Union
78.2 Cupertino
77.0 McClatchy
76.8 Consumnes
76.5 Union Mine
76.4 Oakmont
75.9 Del Mar
75.8 Central Valley
75.2 Laguna Creek
74.8 Calaveras
72.5 Clayton Valley
68.5 Lincoln

Drum Major
94.0 Union Mine
93.0 McClatchy
92.0 Cupertino
91.5 McQueen
91.0 Central Valley
89.0 Bella Vista
87.0 Monte Vista
85.0 Laguna Creek
84.0 Central
83.5 John F. Kennedy
83.0 Lincoln
83.0 Del Mar
82.0 Washington Union
82.0 Consumnes
76.0 Clayton Valley
75.0 Calaveras
74.0 Valencia
73.0 Oakmont

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 90.0 Valencia
Visual - 277.5 McQueen
G.E. - 290 McQueen
Music - 388.5 Cupertino
BAND - 95.45 McQueen

Ramona South West Regional (SCSBOA)
-
Riverside, CA
Morning Show
CLASS 1A White
73.19 Yucaipa
68.84 Sunny Hills
61.66 Redlands
57.10 Pomona
56.41 Granite Hills
   Auxiliary
   82.0 Granite Hills
   79.0 Los Angeles
   78.0 Yucaipa
   75.5 Pomona
   73.0 Redlands
   Percussion
   81.0 Los Angeles
   68.5 Redlands
   66.5 Yucaipa
   62.0 Pomona
   54.0 Granite Hills

CLASS 1A Blue
66.85 Citrus Valley
59.58 Duarte
59.00 St. John Bosco
49.48 Sultana
46.79 Saddleback
   Auxiliary
   74.0 Duarte
   73.0 Citrus Valley
   65.5 Sultana
   62.5 Saddleback
   61.0 St. John Bosco
   Percussion
   75.5 St. John Bosco
   73.0 Citrus Valley
   62.5 Duarte
   51.5 Saddleback
   47.0 Sultana

CLASS 2A
76.01 Western
71.56 Oceanside
69.69 Serrano
63.04 Chaffey
55.93 Lakeside
44.83 Montclair
   Auxiliary
   79.0 Western
   75.0 Serrano
   72.0 Chaffey
   69.5 Oceanside
   63.5 Lakeside
   60.0 Montclair
   Percussion
   64.5 Serrano
   63.5 Oceanside
   63.0 Chaffey
   56.5 Western
   54.0 Lakeside
   46.5 Montclair

HOST EXHIBITION
73.88 Ramona
   Auxiliary
   85.5 Ramona
   Percussion
   82.0 Ramona

MORNING AWARDS
Auxiliary - 84.0 Sunny Hills
Percussion - 83.5 Sunny Hills
Visual - 84.0 Western
G.E. - 154 Los Angeles
Music - 77.25 Western
BAND - 76.21 Los Angeles

Evening Show
CLASS 3A
85.71 Azusa
79.20 Santa Monica
76.81 Glen A. Wilson
74.14 Valhalla
71.81 Scripps Ranch
66.38 Bonita Vista
54.05 La Serna
   Auxiliary
   84.5 Azusa
   83.0 Glen A. Wilson
   78.0 Santa Monica
   75.0 Valhalla
   73.0 Bonita Vista
   65.0 Scripps Ranch
   60.0 La Serna
   Percussion
   80.5 Valhalla
   78.5 Azusa
   74.0 Glen A. Wilson
   71.0 Santa Monica
   66.0 Scripps Ranch
   61.5 Bonita Vista
   52.0 La Serna

CLASS 4A
86.00 Alta Loma
85.09 Warren
81.18 Patriot
73.18 El Camino
   Auxiliary
   85.0 Alta Loma
   80.5 El Camino
   79.5 Warren
   73.0 Patriot
   Percussion
   85.5 Patriot
   81.0 Alta Loma
   74.5 Warren
   70.0 El Camino

CLASS 5A
83.09 Baldwin Park
82.38 Carlsbad
81.85 Riverside Poly
   Auxiliary
   87.0 Baldwin Park
   81.5 Riverside Poly
   79.0 Carlsbad
   Percussion
   83.5 Carlsbad
   73.0 Riverside Poly
   72.0 Baldwin Park

CLASS 6A
83.19 Murrieta Valley
80.25 Rancho Verde
   Auxiliary
   85.5 Murrieta Valley
   83.0 Rancho Verde
   Percussion
   83.0 Murrieta Valley
   76.0 Rancho Verde

EVENING AWARDS
Auxiliary - 91.5 Etiwanda
Percussion - 87.0 Etiwanda
Visual - 91.5 Etiwanda
G.E. - 185 Etiwanda
Music - 92.5 Etiwanda
BAND - 92.38 Etiwanda (6A)

Arcadia Festival of Bands (SCSBOA)
-
Arcadia, CA
Band Review
CLASS C
89.40 William Workman (Industry)
89.25 South El Monte
89.00 El Rancho (Pico Rivera)
88.65 Temple City
87.95 Point Loma (San Diego)
86.35 Don Antonio Lugo (Chino)
85.80 Valhalla (El Cajon)
83.35 San Dimas
83.35 John Burroughs (Burbank)
 N/S  Arroyo (El Monte)
   Auxiliary
   86.60 Workman
   84.50 Valhalla
   80.40 Point Loma
   79.20 El Rancho
   78.70 San Dimas
   75.50 South El Monte
   75.15 Don Antonio Lugo
   75.15 John Burroughs
   74.15 Temple City
    N/S  Arroyo

CLASS B
91.40 Mira Mesa (San Diego)
90.75 Olympian (Chula Vista)
90.30 Gretchen A. Whitney (Cerritos)
90.25 Esperanza HS (Anaheim)
90.00 George M. Schurr (Montebello)
89.90 Bonita Vista (Chula Vista)
89.85 West (Torrance)
89.75 Shadow Hills (Indio)
89.65 Arnold O. Beckman (Irvine)
88.65 Patrick Henry (San Diego)
   Auxiliary
   91.35 Mira Mesa
   89.20 Esperanza
   88.90 Whitney
   88.15 West
   84.85 Bonita Vista
   82.90 Shadow Hills
   82.00 Patrick Henry
   81.55 Olympian
   81.50 Beckman
   74.10 Schurr

CLASS A
94.00 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)
92.55 Arlington (Riverside)
91.55 Loara (Anaheim)
91.50 Mayfair (Lakewood)
91.50 John F. Kennedy (La Palma)
91.40 Montebello
91.20 John H. Glenn (Norwalk)
91.10 Santiago (Corona)
91.10 Garey (Pomona)
90.65 Cypress
   Auxiliary
   88.65 Mayfair
   88.20 Santiago
   86.05 Kennedy
   85.30 Arlington
   84.25 Montebello
   82.85 Notre Dame
   82.45 Loara
   81.80 Garey
   80.45 Cypress
   77.25 John Glenn

CLASS AA
95.15 Rancho Bernardo (San Diego)
95.05 Mt. Carmel (San Diego)
94.35 Diamond Bar
94.15 Glendora
92.90 Chino
92.60 El Dorado (Placentia)
91.95 Henry J. Kaiser (Fontana)
91.15 Diamond Ranch (Pomona)
90.90 Eastlake (Chula Vista)
   Auxiliary
   91.30 Riverside King
   90.95 Chino 
   90.65 Glendora
   89.25 El Dorado
   87.85 Kaiser
   86.50 Rancho Bernardo
   85.95 Mt. Carmel
   85.00 Diamond Bar
   80.05 Diamond Ranch

Drill Teams
88.85 Glendora
88.15 Schurr
87.25 Montebello
85.95 West
85.75 Temple City
82.55 John Burroughs (3.0 pen)
81.60 John Glenn

Military Drum Major
93.30 Riverside King
92.30 Montebello
90.75 Loara
90.30 El Dorado
88.90 Olympian
88.65 Bonita Vista
88.55 Shadow Hills
87.95 Arlington
87.80 Santiago
85.90 Diamond Bar
85.55 Schurr
85.25 Cypress
84.95 South El Monte
84.10 Chino
83.55 Rancho Bernardo
76.65 Esperanza
76.65 Eastlake
73.55 Point Loma
68.90 West
67.90 Temple City
63.50 San Dimas

Mace Drum Major
92.10 Glendora
91.35 Garey
91.10 Mt. Carmel
90.85 Diamond Ranch
89.15 Kaiser
89.00 El Rancho
85.50 Whitney
84.20 Notre Dame
82.95 Kennedy
81.00 Mira Mesa
80.65 Beckman
76.90 Patrick Henry
75.65 Mayfair
75.40 John Glenn
71.90 Workman
71.55 Valhalla
67.75 John Burroughs
67.60 Don Antonio Lugo
 N/S  Arroyo

BAND REVIEW SWEEPSTAKES
Drill Team - 91.50 South El Monte
Auxiliary - 92.40 Eastlake
Music - 485.0 Riverside King
BAND - 95.75 Riverside King

Percussion Festival
STREET DIVISION
88.0 Beckman
80.0 Montebello

FIELD DIVISION
95.0 Eastlake
93.0 Mayfair (3 way tie)
93.0 West (3 way tie)
93.0 Temple City (3 way tie)

Field Tournament
CLASS 1A
59.39 Don Antonio Lugo (Chino)
   Auxiliary
   73.5 Don Antonio Lugo

CLASS 2A
72.99 Arlington (Riverside)
   Auxiliary
   76.5 Arlington

CLASS 4A
82.79 Arroyo (El Monte)
76.36 Glendora
   Auxiliary
   85.0 Arroyo
   77.0 Glendora

CLASS 5A
70.53 George M. Schurr (Montebello)
   Auxiliary
   66.0 Schurr

CLASS 6A
92.95 Rancho Bernardo (San Diego)
92.40 Chino 
90.55 Mt. Carmel (San Diego)
89.58 El Dorado (Placentia)
88.05 Riverside King
79.13 West (Torrance)
   Auxiliary
   89.0 El Dorado
   84.5 Riverside King
   83.0 Mt. Carmel
   81.0 Rancho Bernardo
   75.0 West

Percussion
90.5 Mt. Carmel
89.5 Chino
88.5 El Dorado
82.5 Arroyo
81.0 Riverside King
79.5 West
76.5 Schurr
73.0 Glendora
72.0 Arlington
70.0 Don Antonio Lugo

HOST EXHIBITION (6A)
89.13 Arcadia
   Auxiliary
   87.50 Arcadia
   Percussion
   94.5 Arcadia

FIELD TOURNAMENT SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 91.0 Chino
Percussion - 93.5 Rancho Bernardo
Visual - 92.50 El Dorado
G.E. - 180.5 Chino
Music - 96.50 Rancho Bernardo
BAND -  92.95 Rancho Bernardo

Combined Awards
188.10 Rancho Bernardo
185.60 Mt. Carmel
185.30 Chino
183.80 Riverside King
182.28 El Dorado
170.51 Glendora
168.98 West
165.54 Arlington
160.53 Schurr
145.74 Don Antonio Lugo
 N/A   Arroyo

Music
579.0 Rancho Bernardo
577.0 Riverside King
571.5 Mt. Carmel
557.3 Glendora
556.0 Chino
555.0 El Dorado
539.5 West
531.8 Arlington
521.5 Schurr
478.3 Don Antonio Lugo
 N/A  Arroyo

Auxiliary
181.95 Chino
178.25 El Dorado
175.80 Riverside King
168.95 Mt. Carmel
167.65 Glendora
167.60 Rancho Bernardo
163.15 West
161.80 Arlington
148.65 Don Antonio Lugo
140.10 Schurr
 N/A   Arroyo

GRAND SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 181.95 Chino
Music - 579.0 Rancho Bernardo
BAND - 188.10 Rancho Bernardo

Tournament of Champions (NCBA)
-
Fairfield, CA
Parade
(Middle Schools)
CLASS E
88.45 Benicia MS
87.10 Solano MS
80.50 Hogan MS
78.90 Davidson MS
76.90 Ingrid B Lacy MS
   Auxiliary
   82.50 Benicia
   75.50 Solano
   68.00 Hogan
   60.50 Ingrid B Lacy
    N/A  Davidson
   Percussion
   75.7 Solano
   74.9 Hogan
   67.7 Benicia
   62.0 Ingrid B Lacy
    N/A Davidson

MS Mace Drum Major
71.0 Ingrid B. Lacy

MS Military Drum Major
90.5 Benicia
89.5 Hogan

MS Marching - 176 Benicia MS
MS Showmanship - 269 Benicia MS
MS Music - 446.5 Solano MS

(High Schools)
CLASS D
91.45 Vallejo
89.90 Encinal
82.15 Rosemont
80.20 Arroyo
78.85 Capuchino
   Auxiliary
   72.00 Vallejo
   59.00 Encinal
   57.50 Arroyo
   52.25 Rosemont
   49.00 Capuchino

CLASS C
93.10 Santa Cruz
90.80 John Swett
89.00 Cordova
83.75 Wheatland
73.55 Natomas
   Auxiliary
   84.50 Santa Cruz
   59.50 John Swett
   54.00 Cordova (tie)
   54.00 Wheatland (tie)
    N/A  Natomas

CLASS B
95.30 Benicia
94.25 Vanden
88.85 Jesse Bethel
88.55 Petaluma
83.90 Will C. Wood
   Auxiliary
   86.00 Benicia
   84.50 Vanden
   80.50 Jesse Bethel
   57.50 Petaluma
   50.50 Will C. Wood

CLASS A
93.05 Concord
92.15 Archbishop Riordan
89.05 Dixon
88.05 American
87.80 Saint Francis
   Auxiliary
   72.00 Archbishop Riordan
   69.00 Concord
   62.50 American
   59.50 Saint Francis
   55.50 Dixon

CLASS AA
94.20 Foothill
93.50 Rodriguez
91.40 Elk Grove
91.30 Oak Ridge
87.90 Inderkum (1.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   78.00 Rodriguez
   75.00 Foothill
   73.50 Franklin
   65.00 Elk Grove
   59.00 Oak Ridge
   54.00 Inderkum

HOST EXHIBITION
93.95 Fairfield
   Auxiliary
   84.0 Fairfield
   Mace Drum Major
   71.0 Fairfield

Percussion
93.2 Vanden
93.0 Rodriguez
90.4 Foothill
89.7 Franklin
88.0 Jesse Bethel
87.5 Elk Grove
87.3 Vallejo
86.3 John Swett
83.2 Archbishop Riordan
81.5 Concord
81.0 Santa Cruz
80.8 Oak Ridge
78.7 American
75.5 Rosemont
71.8 Cordova
69.1 Wheatland
66.0 Petaluma
65.9 Saint Francis
65.4 Dixon
59.4 Natomas
57.0 Capuchino
45.1 Inderkum

Mace Drum Major
91.5 Archbishop Riordan
91.3 Franklin
90.5 Benicia
90.0 Vanden
88.5 Elk Grove
88.0 Jesse Bethel (tie)
88.0 Concord (tie)
87.5 John Swett
86.0 Santa Cruz
85.5 Vallejo
83.0 Foothill
81.0 Rodriguez
80.5 Armijo
79.0 Capuchino
76.5 Petaluma
76.0 Oak Ridge
75.0 Inderkum (tie)
75.0 Rosemont (tie)

Military Drum Major
89.5 Cordova
85.0 American
82.0 Saint Francis
81.0 Encinal
79.0 Dixon
78.0 Natomas
69.0 Will C. Wood
 DQ  Wheatland

Open Drum Major
75.0 Arroyo

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 89.5 Armijo
Marching - 196.5 Armijo
Showmanship - 275 Armijo
Music - 491.5 Franklin
BAND - 95.35 Franklin / Armijo

Jazz Bands
CLASS F (Middle Schools)
90.20 Davidson MS
87.10 Benicia MS
72.15 Ingrid B. Lacy MS

CLASS E
82.15 Archbishop Riodan
80.10 Wheatland

CLASS D
91.25 Concord
85.65 Dixon
83.60 Santa Cruz
82.70 Will C. Wood

CLASS C
88.95 Benicia
86.10 Vanden
82.75 Saint Francis

CLASS B
90.05 Elk grove #1
85.70 Turlock
80.30 Elk Grove #2

CLASS A
93.05 Foothill
86.65 Franklin

Concert Bands
CLASS F (Middle Schools)
88.20 Davidson MS
87.95 Benicia MS
83.35 Hogan MS
78.954 Ingrid B. Lacy MS

CLASS E
89.20 Archbishop Riodan #1
81.60 Wheatland
79.85 Archbishop Riodan #2

CLASS D
89.85 Dixon
84.75 Petaluma
84.40 Will C. Wood
84.00 Interkum
80.10 Encinal

CLASS C
96.30 Benicia #1
89.95 Benicia #2
88.15 Vanden #1
83.05 Saint Francis
81.35 Vallejo
79.40 Vanden #2

CLASS B
89.80 American
77.35 Turlock #1
75.70 Jesse Bethel
74.40 Turlock #2

CLASS A
94.30 Franklin
94.05 Foothill #1
87.80 Foothill #2
87.60 Oak Ridge
85.30 Armijo #2
81.20 Monterey Trail
76.80 Armijo #1

Field Show
CLASS 2A
85.50 California
83.15 West Campus
81.00 Santa Clara
71.70 Lodi (1.0 pen)

CLASS 3A
90.85 Del Oro
89.05 Ponderosa
82.80 Whitney
82.55 Cordova

CLASS 4A
92.55 Fremont
92.35 Milpitas
87.90 American

CLASS 5A
93.65 Foothill
93.25 Rodriguez
86.50 Elk Grove

Auxiliary
91.7 Fremont
90.5 Milpitas
89.5 Foothill
85.0 California
82.0 Rodriguez
78.5 Folsom
78.0 West Campus
74.0 Santa Clara
68.0 Ponderosa
64.5 Del Oro
64.0 Elk Grove
60.5 American
55.0 Lodi
51.5 Cordova
47.0 Whitney

Percussion
94.9 Foothill
94.7 Rodriguez
93.6 Del Oro
89.1 California
87.1 West Campus
86.4 Fremont
84.3 Milpitas
83.9 Elk Grove
81.4 Folsom
78.7 Santa Clara
76.9 American
69.8 Lodi
68.2 Ponderosa
67.8 Cordova
67.3 Whitney

Brass
98 Folsom
96 Foothill
95 Rodriguez
90 Del Oro
89 Milpitas
83 Ponderosa
82 Fremont
75 Santa Clara
70 California
68 American
67 Elk Grove
66 Cordova
65 Whitney
55 West Campus
45 Lodi

Woodwinds
96 Foothill
95 Folsom
94 Rodriguez
92 American
91 Elk Grove
90 Fremont
84 Milpitas
77 Del Oro
73 Ponderoso
72 Cordova
71 Whitney
70 California
67 West Campus
64 Santa Clara
63 Lodi

Drum Major
94.5 American
92.7 Ponderosa
91.9 Rodriguez
90.5 West Campus
89.0 Whitney
87.5 Fremont
86.5 Milpitas
85.5 Elk Grove
85.0 Cordova
83.0 Foothill
79.0 Lodi
77.0 Folsom
77.0 California
77.0 Santa Clara

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 283.5 Foothill
G.E. - 276 Folsom
Music - 382.5 Folsom
BAND - 94.15 Folsom

Back Red Bar Top

Wednesday November 14th
Westminster Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Westminster, CA
CLASS 1A
70.90 Sunny Hills
48.44 Paramount
   Auxilairy
   78.0 Paramount
   72.5 Sunny Hills

CLASS 2A
65.71 Huntington Beach
62.14 Marina
53.91 Garden Grove
53.78 Herbert Hoover
50.23 Costa Mesa
   Auxiliary
   68.0 Huntington Beach
   67.0 Marina
   66.0 Garden Grove
   62.5 Costa Mesa
   60.0 Herbert Hoover

CLASS 4A
87.16 Trabuco Hills
85.83 Valencia (Placentia)
81.31 Tesoro
   Auxiliary
   77.5 Trabuco Hills
   69.5 Tesoro

CLASS 5A
80.48 Mayfair
78.19 Downey
   Auxiliary
   81.5 Mayfair
   76.5 Downey

CLASS 6A
   Auxiliary
   80.5 Fountain Valley

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 84.0 Valencia
Visual - 91.5 Fountain Valley
G.E. - 181.5 Trabuco Hills
Music - 88.25 Fountain Valley
BAND - 89.01 Fountain Valley

Shadow Hills Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Indio, CA
CLASS 1A
54.48 Elsinore
48.33 Yucca Valley
   Auxiliary
   65.0 Elsinore
   52.5 Yucca Valley

HOST EXHIBITION (2A)
67.08 Shadow Hills
   Auxiliary
   75.0 Shadow Hills
   Percussion
   71.5 Shadow Hills

CLASS 3A
68.30 Indio
66.18 Palm Desert
   Auxiliary
   77.5 La Quinta
   68.0 Indio

CLASS 6A
64.48 Rancho Verde
   Auxiliary
   65.5 Rancho Verde

Percussion
76.0 Rancho Verde
68.5 Indio
60.5 Palm Desert
55.0 Yucca Valley
51.5 Elsinore

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 82.5 Palm Desert
Percussion - 83.0 La Quinta
Visual - 76.5 La Quinta
G.E. - 158.5 La Quinta
Music - 79.0 La Quinta
BAND - 78.75 La Quinta (La Quinta)

Thursday November 15th
Westview Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
CLASS 1A
62.71 University City
28.19 Southwest
   Auxiliary
   63.5 University City
   38.0 Southwest
   Percussion
   74.5 University City
   46.5 Southwest

CLASS 2A
48.40 Orange Glen
   Auxiliary
   40.0 Orange Glen
   Percussion
   54.0 Orange Glen

CLASS 3A
75.19 Del Norte
72.61 Valhalla
   Auxiliary
   82.0 Del Norte
   75.5 Valhalla
   Percussion
   89.5 Valhalla
   85.0 Del Norte

CLASS 5A
82.16 Mira Mesa
78.75 Eastlake
   Auxiliary
   87.5 Mira Mesa
   80.5 Eastlake
   Percussion
   87.0 Mira Mesa
   84.5 Eastlake

HOST EXHIBITION (5A)
82.74 Westview
   Auxiliary
   79.0Westview
   Percussion
   76.5 Westview

CLASS 6A
89.19 San Marcos
86.09 Rancho Buena Vista
   Auxiliary
   88.0 Rancho Buena Vista
   82.5 Rancho Bernardo
   Percussion
   93.0 Rancho Buena Vista
   92.0 San Marcos

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 90.0 San Marcos
Percussion - 94.0 Rancho Bernardo
Visual - 92.5 San Marcos
G.E. - 179 Rancho Bernardo
Music - 90.5 Rancho Bernardo
BAND - 89.63 Rancho Bernardo

Back Red Bar Top

Sunday November 11th
San Diego Veterans Day Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
Awaiting results...

Tuesday November 13th
South Hills Showcase of Bands (SCSBOA)
-
Covina, CA
CLASS 1A
52.46 Redlands
45.96 Northview
42.98 Pioneer
   Auxiliary
   67.5 Redlands
   61.0 Northview
   47.5 Pioneer
   Percussion
   78.0 Redlands
   51.5 Pioneer
   48.0 Northview

CLASS 2A
75.25 Charter Oak
68.59 West Covina
66.46 Covina
63.53 Monrovia
59.88 Gladstone
59.61 Chaffey
44.65 Montclair
   Auxiliary
   82.5 West Covina
   79.5 Charter Oak
   73.0 Covina
   70.0 Gladstone
   69.0 Monrovia
   67.5 Chaffey
   53.0 Montclair
   Percussion
   87.0 Monrovia
   86.0 West Covina
   84.5 Charter Oak
   81.5 Chaffey
   80.5 Gladstone
   68.0 Covina
   49.5 Montclair

CLASS 3A
85.21 Colony
69.88 Bell Gardens
   Auxiliary
   73.0 Colony
   66.0 Bell Gardens
   Percussion
   91.5 Colony
   61.5 Bell Gardens

CLASS 4A
78.50 Patriot
75.16 Los Altos
   Auxiliary
   64.5 Patriot
   Percussion
   90.0 Patriot
   70.0 Los Altos

CLASS 6A
85.63 Savanna
   Auxiliary
   84.0 Savanna
   81.5 Rowland
   Percussion
   79.0 Savanna

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 85.0 Los Altos
Percussion - 94.0 Rowland
Visual - 93.5 Colony
G.E. - 168 Savanna
Music - 86.5 Rowland/Savanna
BAND - 86.80 Rowland

Palmdale Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Palmdale, CA
CLASS 1A
67.63 Canyon (Canyon Country)
58.43 Lancaster
57.48 Highland
48.38 Littlerock
 N/S  Lompoc
   Auxiliary
   70.5 Highland
   66.0 Canyon
   63.0 Lancaster
   62.5 Littlerock
   Percussion
   78.0 Canyon
   73.5 Littlerock
   50.5 Lancaster
   50.0 Highland

CLASS 2A
65.93 Rosamond
39.43 Pete Knight
   Auxiliary
   59.0 Rosamond
   46.0 Pete Knight
   Percussion
   58.5 Rosamond
   30.5 Pete Knight

HOST EXHIBITION (2A)
40.18 Palmdale
   Auxiliary
   19.0 Palmdale
   Percussion
   49.0 Palmdale

CLASS 3A
72.70 Valencia (Valencia)
67.78 Golden Valley
56.03 Antelope Valley
   Auxiliary
   65.5 Golden Valley
   48.0 Antelope Valley
   Percussion
   80.5 Valencia
   79.5 Golden Valley
   48.5 Antelope Valley

CLASS 4A
69.30 Quartz Hill
   Auxiliary
   54.0 Quartz Hill
   Percussion
   74.5 Quartz Hill

CLASS 5A
   Auxiliary
   78.0 Granada Hills

CLASS 6A
52.65 Eastside
   Auxiliary
   34.0 Eastside
   Percussion
   79.0 Eastside

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 79.0 Valencia
Percussion - 84.5 Granada Hills
Visual - 79.0 Valencia
G.E. - 167 Granada Hills
Music - 87.0 Granada Hills
BAND - 84.13 Granada Hills

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday November 10th
Vista Invitational (SCSBOA)
-
Vista, CA
Morning Show
CLASS 1A Red
58.64 University City
57.93 Grossmont
47.65 Herbert Hoover
28.55 Southwest
   Auxiliary
   73.0 Grossmont
   55.0 University City
   25.0 Herbert Hoover
   31.0 Southwest
   Percussion
   50.5 University City
   46.5 Grossmont
   43.0 Herbert Hoover
   40.0 Southwest

CLASS 1A Black
58.23 Otay Ranch
55.08 West Hills
41.24 Sweetwater
   Auxiliary
   78.0 West Hills
   74.0 La Costa Canyon
   67.0 Otay Ranch
   25.5 Sweetwater
   Percussion
   50.0 West Hills
   48.0 La Costa Canyon
   44.0 Otay Ranch
   41.0 Sweetwater

CLASS 2A
70.04 San Pasqual
67.36 Oceanside
65.30 Chula Vista
54.05 Steele Canyon
53.38 Escondido
45.48 Orange Glen
   Auxiliary
   69.0 San Pasqual
   66.0 Oceanside
   61.0 Steele Canyon
   58.5 Chula Vista
   35.0 Orange Glen
   Percussion
   76.0 Chula Vista
   67.0 Escondido
   63.0 San Pasqual
   57.0 Steele Canyon
   45.0 Orange Glen

MORNING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 79.0 Escondido
Percussion - 80.5 Oceanside
Visual - 69.5 Oceanside
G.E. - 148 La Costa Canyon
Music - 75.0 La Costa Canyon
BAND - 71.79 La Costa Canyon

Evening Show
CLASS 3A
79.19 Aliso Niguel
68.80 Del Norte
64.86 Ramona (Ramona)
62.36 Scripps Ranch
55.64 Serra
   Auxiliary
   81.0 Del Norte
   78.0 Aliso Niguel
   66.0 Ramona
   63.0 Serra
   62.0 Scripps Ranch
   Percussion
   72.5 Del Norte
   69.0 Aliso Niguel
   67.0 Ramona
   62.5 Scripps Ranch
   54.5 Serra

CLASS 4A
82.13 Warren
71.91 El Camino
63.29 Mission Hills
59.53 Point Loma
   Auxiliary
   77.5 El Camino
   74.0 Warren
   69.0 Mission Hills
   61.0 Point Loma
   Percussion
   73.5 Warren
   71.5 Mission Hills
   60.0 El Camino
   58.5 Point Loma

CLASS 5A
80.48 Mira Mesa
78.10 Westview
77.10 Carlsbad
   Auxiliary
   88.0 Mira Mesa
   80.0 Westview
   75.0 Carlsbad
   Percussion
   85.0 Carlsbad
   81.5 Mira Mesa
   70.5 Westview

CLASS 6A
89.99 Rancho Bernardo
89.81 Mt. Carmel
87.13 Rancho Buena Vista
84.25 El Dorado
   Auxiliary
   86.0 Rancho Bernardo
   85.0 Rancho Buena Vista
   84.0 Poway
   77.5 Mt. Carmel
   Percussion
   87.5 El Dorado
   82.5 Rancho Bernardo
   79.5 Mt. Carmel
   75.0 Rancho Buena Vista

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 90.0 El Dorado
Percussion - 93.0 Poway
Visual - 90.0 Poway
G.E. - 183.5 Rancho Bernardo
Music - 93.25 Mt. Carmel
BAND - 91.83 Poway

Heritage HS Tournament (IND)
-
Romoland, CA
DIVISION 2A
74.60 Perris
71.15 Colton
   Auxiliary
   87 Colton
   69 Perris
   Percussion
   82 Perris
   80 Colton

DIVISION 3A
78.90 Apple Valley
77.25 Desert Hot Springs
   Auxiliary
   89 Desert Hot Springs
   86 Apple Valley
   Percussion
   88 Apple Valley
   83 Desert Hot Springs

DIVISION 4A
85.20 Hemet West Valley
69.70 Rialto
   Auxiliary
   91 Hemet West Valley
   75 Rialto
   Percussion
   94 Hemet West Valley
   79 Rialto

DIVISION 5A
89.10 Paloma Valley
86.80 Barstow
   Auxiliary
   88 Paloma Valley
   85 Barstow
   Percussion
   90 Paloma Valley
   84 Barstow

HOST EXHIBITION
86.05 Heritage
   Auxiliary
   94 Heritage
   Percussion
   92 Heritage

G.E. - Barstow
Music - Paloma Valley
People's Choice - Paloma Valley

Lester Oaks Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Riverside, CA
Partial results...

Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A
61.39 Fallbrook
58.36 Yucaipa
53.24 Tustin
49.88 Elsinore
   Auxiliary
   72.0 Yucaipa
   66.0 Fallbrook
   65.0 Tustin
   55.0 Elsinore

CLASS 2A Green
71.05 Shadow Hills
69.13 Ramona (Riverside)
60.50 Temescal Canyon
57.00 Bloomington
26.75 Moreno Valley
   Auxiliary
   77.0 Shadow Hills
   68.0 Temescal Canyon
   63.5 Bloomington
    N/A Moreno Valley

CLASS 2A Black
68.74 Arlington
59.55 Canyon Springs
55.80 Serrano
55.60 Lakeside
   Auxiliary
   82.5 Charter Oak
   73.0 Arlington
   69.5 Serrano
   64.0 Canyon Springs
   57.0 Lakeside

Percussion
79.5 Ramona
79.0 Temescal Canyon
75.0 Arlington
74.0 Tustin
69.0 Shadow Hills
66.0 Serrano
66.0 Fallbrook
63.0 Bloomington
62.0 Lakeside
61.0 Yucaipa
55.0 Canyon Springs
49.5 Elsinore
40.0 Moreno Valley


AFTERNOON SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 86.5 Ramona
Percussion - 83.0 Charter Oak
Visual - 82.0 Charter Oak
G.E. - 164 Charter Oak
Music - 71.0 Charter Oak
BAND - 76.93 Charter Oak

Evening Show
CLASS 3A
83.89 Azusa
80.01 Redlands East Valley
65.04 Indio
   Auxiliary
   83.5 Azusa
   83.0 Redlands East Valley
   69.5 Indio

CLASS 4A
79.65 Patriot
78.36 John W. North
   Auxiliary
   73.0 Patriot
   70.5 John W. North

HOST EXHIBITION (5A)
82.01 Riverside Poly
   Auxiliary
   80.0 Riverside Poly
   Percussion
   70.0 Riverside Poly

CLASS 6A
90.58 Riverside King
86.83 Murrieta Valley
   Auxiliary
   86.0 Riverside King
   82.5 Murrieta Valley

Percussion
83.0 Etiwanda
81.5 Murrieta Valley
80.0 Redlands East Valley
78.5 Riverside King
77.0 Azusa
76.0 John W. North
74.0 Indio

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 89.5 Etiwanda
Percussion - 86.0 Patriot
Visual - 90.5 Etiwanda
G.E. - 181 Etiwanda
Music - 94.0 Etiwanda
BAND - 91.01 Etiwanda (6A)

Los Altos Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Hacienda Heights, CA
Morning Show
CLASS 1A
74.86 Los Angeles
69.10 Sunny Hills
65.70 Workman
65.65 Citrus Valley
61.01 Highland
60.13 St. John Bosco
56.83 Duarte
52.95 Pomona
42.30 Narbonne
   Auxiliary
   79.0 Workman
   75.0 Sunny Hills
   74.0 Highland
   73.0 Pomona
   72.0 Citrus Valley
   67.0 Los Angeles
   64.0 Narbonne
   58.5 St. John Bosco
   68.0 Duarte
   Percussion
   80.5 Sunny Hills
   77.5 Los Angeles
   71.5 Citrus Valley
   65.5 St. John Bosco
   64.0 Workman
   56.0 Duarte
   54.0 Highland
   49.5 Pomona
   32.5 Narbonne

CLASS 2A
74.86 Western
67.48 Canyon (Anahiem)
62.76 Dos Pueblos
61.68 Bell
60.59 La Mirada
   Auxiliary
   79.5 Western
   78.5 Canyon
   64.0 Dos Pueblos
   63.5 La Mirada
   57.5 Bell
   Percussion
   79.5 Canyon
   73.0 La Mirada
   69.5 Dos Pueblos
   69.0 Western
   51.0 Bell

CLASS 3A
75.95 Glen A. Wilson
73.70 San Marino
70.59 Palisades Charter
67.36 Whittier
66.83 Bell Gardens
50.86 La Serna
   Auxiliary
   81.5 Glen A. Wilson
   81.0 La Puente
   76.0 Palisades Charter
   73.5 San Marino
   70.5 Bell Gardens
   54.5 La Serna
   Percussion
   80.0 La Puente
   78.0 Glen A. Wilson
   76.5 San Marino
   72.0 Whittier
   62.5 Bell Gardens
   53.5 La Serna

MORNING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 83.5 Whittier
Percussion - 81.5 Palisades Charter
Visual - 82.5 Los Angeles
G.E. - 157 La Puente
Music - 77.0 La Puente
BAND - 77.23 La Puente

Evening Show
CLASS 4A
74.00 Santa Ana
   Auxiliary
   82.0 Santa Ana
   Percussion
   66.0 Santa Ana

HOST EXHIBITION (4A)
76.06 Los Altos
   Auxiliary
   85.0 Los Altos
   Percussion
   51.5 Los Altos

CLASS 5A 
80.61 University
80.28 Baldwin Park
77.29 Downey
74.96 California
69.73 Temple City
67.90 Schurr
   Auxiliary
   86.0 Baldwin Park
   83.5 Downey
   78.0 University
   75.0 California
   69.0 Temple City
   63.5 Schurr
   Percussion
   85.5 Baldwin Park
   84.0 Downey
   82.0 University
   78.5 California
   76.5 Temple City
   51.0 Schurr

CLASS 6A
84.86 Savanna
   Auxiliary
   87.5 Savanna
   Percussion
   87.5 Savanna

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 89.0 Chino
Percussion - 94.5 Chino
Visual - 91.5 Chino
G.E. - 180.5 Chino
Music - 89.0 Chino
BAND - 89.93 Chino (6A)

Oxnard Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Oxnard, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A Cardinal
52.23 Northview
47.69 Pasadena
39.39 Wilson (LA)
35.36 Lompoc
   Auxiliary
   66.0 Northview
   51.5 Lompoc
   45.0 Pasadena
   42.5 Wilson
   Percussion
   61.5 Northview
   52.0 Pasadena
   49.0 Wilson
   46.0 Lompoc

HOST EXHIBITION (1A)
59.93 Oxnard
   Auxiliary
   57.5 Oxnard
   Percussion
   75.0 Oxnard

CLASS 1A Gold
66.31 Rio Mesa
61.56 Locke
51.01 Santa Barbara
45.09 San Luis Obispo
   Auxiliary
   64.0 Rio Mesa
   56.5 Santa Barbara
   54.0 Locke
   39.5 San Luis Obispo
   Percussion
   54.0 Santa Barbara
   47.5 Rio Mesa
   47.0 San Luis Obispo

CLASS 1A Black
70.20 Simi Valley
63.76 Nordhoff
58.23 Redlands
   Auxiliary
   69.0 Gabrielino
   68.0 Simi Valley
   64.5 Nordhoff
   Percussion
   66.0 Redlands
   64.0 Gabrielino
   63.0 Simi Valley
   57.0 Nordhoff

AFTERNOON SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 76.0 Redlands
Percussion - 72.5 Locke
Visual - 77.50 Rio Mesa
G.E. - 149.5 Gabrielino
Music - 72.0 Gabrielino
BAND - 73.83 Gabrielino

Evening Show
CLASS 2A Cardinal
69.50 Dos Pueblos
69.20 Camarillo
54.71 Centennial (Bakersfield)
51.65 Van Nuys
   Auxiliary
   77.5 Centennial
   74.0 Camarillo
   62.0 Van Nuys
   61.0 Dos Pueblos
   Percussion
   83.5 Dos Pueblos
   81.5 Centennial
   80.0 Camarillo
   62.5 Van Nuys

CLASS 2A Gold
73.46 San Marcos
66.74 Buena
65.45 Monrovia
64.11 Cabrillo
54.89 Marshall Fundamental
   Auxiliary
   68.5 Buena
   65.5 Marshall
   65.0 Monrovia
   61.5 Cabrillo
   Percussion
   85.5 Buena
   76.5 Monrovia
   75.0 Cabrillo
   60.5 Marshall

CLASS 3A
74.43 Royal
   Auxiliary
   72.0 Royal
   Percussion
   64.5 Royal

CLASS 4A
   Auxiliary
   78.0 Frontier
   Percussion
   85.0 Frontier

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 79.5 San Marcos
Percussion - 86.5 San Marcos
Visual - 83.5 San Marcos
G.E. - 164 San Marcos
Music - 81.5 Frontier
BAND - 79.75 Frontier (4A)

Sounds Across the Valley (NV)
-
Las Vegas, NV
Prelims
CLASS 1A
69.40 Cheyenne
63.30 Liberty
58.80 Bishop Gorman
56.70 Virgin Valley (Mesquite, NV)
54.15 Boulder City
52.10 Desert Pines
51.85 Pahrump Valley
43.80 Del Sol

Visual - Cheyenne
G.E. - Cheyenne
Music - Cheyenne

CLASS 2A
69.95 Basic
69.35 Desert Oasis
66.70 Douglas (Minden, NV)
64.45 Bonanza
63.75 Durango
58.55 Valley

Visual - Basic
G.E. - Basic
Music - Douglas

CLASS 3A
84.95 Palo Verde
71.90 Las Vegas
60.30 Cimarron Memorial
59.45 Spring Valley
55.40 Rancho
54.90 Shadow Ridge

Visual - Palo Verde
G.E. - Palo Verde
Music - Palo Verde

OPEN CLASS
89.25 Foothill
85.45 Woodbridge (Irvine, CA)
80.15 Coronado
79.20 Ed W. Clark
71.75 Chaparral

Visual - Foothill
G.E. - Foothill
Music - Foothill

Finals
87.10 Foothill
84.50 Woodbridge
83.45 Palo Verde
80.60 Coronado
77.45 Ed W. Clark
72.05 Chaparral
71.20 Basic
71.00 Las Vegas
70.65 Cheyenne
68.10 Desert Oasis
65.30 Douglas
63.95 Bonanza

Madera Show (WBA)
-
Madera, CA
CLASS A
69.10 Ceres
67.85 Exeter Union
62.80 Sierra Pacific
62.60 Shafter

Auxiliary - Ceres
Percussion - Exeter Union
Visual - Ceres
G.E. - Ceres
Music - Ceres

CLASS AA
81.70 Clovis North
77.25 Madera
72.85 Madera South
72.80 Selma
71.15 James Enoch
65.10 Mt. Whitney

Auxiliary - Selma
Percussion - Clovis North
Visual - Clovis North
G.E. - Clovis North
Music - Clovis North

CLASS AAAA
80.40 Lemoore
77.50 Bullard

Auxiliary - Lemoore
Percussion - Lemoore
Visual - Lemoore
G.E. - Lemoore
Music - Bullard

Vintage Band Review (NCBA)
-
Napa, CA
Partial results...

Auxiliary
84.25 Arcadia (1st)

Drum Major
96.0 Arcadia (1st)

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 194.5 Arcadia
Showmanship - ?
Music - 492.5 Arcadia
PARADE BAND - 95.85 Arcadia

La Palma Days Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
La Palma, CA
Middle Schools
CLASS 1A
83.00 Barstow JHS
79.80 Charles T. Kranz IS (El Monte)
77.90 Tetzlaff MS (Cerritos) (6.0 Pen)
75.25 R.H. Dana MS (Arcadia) (3.0 Pen)
69.80 Faye Ross MS (Artesia) (8.0 Pen)
   Auixiliary
   70.80 Ross
   74.00 Dana
   61.65 Kranz
   67.40 Barstow
   77.00 Tetzlaff
   Drill Team
   78.60 Dana (1.0 Pen)
   70.50 Kranz (3.0 Pen)
   Drum Major
   66.0 Ross (5.0 Pen)
   60.5 Dana (10.0 Pen)
   75.5 Kranz
   76.5 Barstow
   67.5 Tetzlaff (5.0 Pen)

MS SWEEPSTAKES
MS Drill Team - 78.60 Dana MS
MS Auxiliary - 77.00 Tetzlaff MS
MS Music - 431.0 Tetzlaff MS
MS BAND - 83.00 Barstow JHS

High Schools
CLASS 1A
82.05 Richard Gahr (Cerritos) 
81.05 El Monte
78.95 Valley View (Moreno Vly)(3.0 Pen)
76.45 Rancho Alamitos (3.0 Pen)
72.60 Century (Santa Ana) (3.0 Pen)
   Auxiliary
   68.85 Gahr
   68.15 El Monte
   59.90 Rancho Alamitos
   54.30 Century
   26.10 Valley View

CLASS 2A
90.40 Arroyo (El Monte)
88.75 Mountain View (El Monte)
86.95 Magnolia (Anaheim)
85.10 Sonora (La Habra)
81.85 Troy (Fullerton) (3.0 Pen)
   Auxiliary
   75.25 Arroyo
   72.40 Mountain View
   71.05 Troy
   70.85 Magnolia
   67.00 Sonora

CLASS 3A
91.00 John H. Glenn (Norwalk)
89.10 Foothill (Santa Ana)
88.55 Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta)
78.60 Pacific (Oxnard)
75.85 Saddleback (Santa Ana) (5.0 Pen)
   Auxiliary
   81.20 Glenn
   81.20 Crescenta Valley
   77.45 Foothill
   66.50 Saddleback
   63.45 Pacific

CLASS 4A
92.15 John F. Kennedy (La Palma)
92.75 Gretchen A. Whitney (Cerritos)
90.05 Temple City
92.75 Montebello
90.15 Arnold O. Beckman (Irvine)
   Auxilairy
   90.00 Whitney
   89.05 Kennedy
   87.60 Beckman
   85.25 Montebello
   84.30 Temple City

CLASS 5A
94.20 Chino
93.60 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)
92.25 Arlingtron (Riverside)
91.85 Loara (Anaheim)
91.20 Cypress
   Auxiliary
   94.15 Chino
   90.10 Arlington
   88.35 Loara
   86.45 Cypress
   85.25 Notre Dame

Military Drum Major
92.5 Montebello
86.0 Loara
85.5 Cypress (1.0 Pen)
85.0 Arlington
81.0 Chino
78.6 Crescenta Valley (4.0 Pen)
76.5 Mountain View
76.0 Temple City
75.8 Sonora
74.5 El Monte (1.0 Pen)
74.5 Magnolia
73.6 Gahr
73.5 Troy
69.0 Valley View (9.0 Pen)

Mace Drum Major
86.5 Notre Dame (1.0 Pen)
84.5 Beckman
83.5 Kennedy
82.3 Glenn
79.5 Whitney
76.4 Foothill
74.0 Pacific
72.0 Arroyo
68.5 Rancho Alamitos (1.0 Pen)
68.0 Saddleback
67.0 Century

Drill Team
89.8 Montebello
87.9 Sonora
85.3 Temple City
82.8 Glenn
81.2 Beckman

HS SWEEPSTAKES
HS Drill Team - 85.80 Montebello
HS Auxiliary - 94.15 Chino
HS Music - 471.0 Notre Dame
HS BAND - 94.20 Chino

Grand National Semi-Finals (BOA)
-
Indianapolis, IN
CLASS A
75.05 Western, IN
73.10 Forest Park, IN
72.25 Norton, OH
70.20 La Salle, OH

Visual - Norton
G.E. - Forest Park
Music - Western

CLASS AA
93.60 Tarpon Springs, FL
91.95 Marian Catholic, IL
81.45 Nation Ford, SC
81.20 North Hardin, KY
80.40 Greenwood Community, IN
79.40 Northmont, OH
77.55 Jenison, MI
75.45 Bourbon County, KY

Visual - Marian Catholic/Tarpon Springs
G.E. - Tarpon Springs
Music - Tarpon Springs

CLASS AAA
89.90 Kennesaw Mountain, GA
80.10 Franklin, TN
78.50 Bellevue West, NE
77.10 Goshen, IN
76.95 Walled Lake Central, MI

Visual - Kennesaw Mountain
G.E. - Kennesaw Mountain
Music - Kennesaw Mountain

CLASS AAAA
95.35 Carmel, IN
95.10 Broken Arrow, OK
93.75 James Bowie, TX
93.40 Avon, IN
89.75 William Mason, OH
89.60 Ronald Reagan, TX
88.45 Lawrence Central, IN
85.60 Plymouth-Canton Educational Park, MI
85.40 Center Grove, IN
85.25 Union, OK
85.20 Lake Central, IN
84.80 Centerville, OH
83.95 Ben Davis, IN
83.20 Lafayette, LA
82.65 Bridgewater-Raritan, NJ
82.25 Rockford, MI
81.60 George Walton, GA

Visual - Broken Arrow/Carmel
G.E. - Broken Arrow
Music - Carmel

Grand National Finals (BOA)
-
Indianapolis, IN
95.85 Carmel, IN
95.70 Broken Arrow, OK
93.90 Avon, IN
93.80 Tarpon Springs, FL
92.90 Marian Catholic, IL
89.85 James Bowie, TX
89.15 Kennesaw Mountain, GA
87.65 William Mason, OH
87.60 Center Grove, IN
87.35 Lawrence Central, IN
87.30 Ronald Reagan, TX
84.95 Plymouth-Canton Educational Park, MI
 
Visual - Broken Arrow
G.E. - Broken Arrow
Music - Carmel

Big Orange Classic (WBA)
-
Riverside, CA
CLASS A
69.20 Peninsula
68.65 Fallbrook
68.20 Citrus Hill
67.80 Damien
63.65 Mater Dei
61.80 Twenty-Nine Palms 
61.70 Santa Margarita 
59.75 Taft

Auxiliary - Citrus Hill
Percussion - Peninsula
Visual - Citrus Hill
G.E. - Fallbrook
Music - Peninsula

CLASS AA
75.15 Laguna Hills (0.4 pen)
74.65 Palm Desert
74.20 Patriot
73.75 Pacifica
72.30 West Covina
71.05 El Modena
57.55 Alhambra (0.1 pen)

Auxiliary - Palm Desert
Percussion - Pacifica
Visual - Laguna Hills
G.E. - Patriot
Music - Palm Desert

CLASS AAA
85.30 Trabuco Hills
84.15 Los Alamitos
83.05 Rancho Cucamonga
81.20 Colony
75.75 South Pasadena
70.05 Torrance
63.15 Arroyo Grande (0.3 pen)

Auxiliary - Rancho Cucamonga
Percussion - Los Alamitos
Visual - Trabuco Hills
G.E. - Trabuco Hills
Music - Trabuco Hills

CLASS AAAA
84.50 Nogales
80.95 Valencia (Placentia)
79.55 South Hills
77.45 La Quinta (La Quinta)
76.65 La Cañada

Auxiliary - Valencia
Percussion - Valencia
Visual - Nogales
G.E. - Nogales
Music - Nogales

CLASS AAAAA
93.70 Ayala
90.15 Upland
89.30 Mission Viejo
85.25 Fountain Valley
83.95 Rowland
 N/S  Great Oak

All Captions - Ayala

MBOS Championship Show (MBOS)
-
Ontario, CA
Prelims
MARBLE CLASS
72.45 Charter Oak
68.40 Temecula Valley
66.85 Chaffey
65.55 Newbury Park
65.30 Gladstone
60.05 Paramount

Visual - Charter Oak
G.E. - Charter Oak
Music - Temecula Valley

BLACK OPAL CLASS
78.40 Capistrano Valley
77.40 Murrieta Mesa
75.05 Clovis East
74.30 Moorpark
69.65 Chaparral
66.35 Covina
64.75 Tulare Western
62.90 Santa Fe

Visual - Capistrano Valley
G.E. - Murrieta Mesa
Music - Capistrano Valley

ONYX CLASS
87.30 El Diamante
83.90 William S. Hart
74.50 Alta Loma

Visual - El Diamante
G.E. - El Diamante
Music - El Diamante

SAPPHIRE CLASS
87.60 Chino Hills
87.20 Vista Murrieta
85.40 Thousand Oaks
83.80 Great Oak
79.55 Green Valley
79.35 Clovis
78.85 Westlake
73.45 Arbor View
73.30 West (Torrance)

Visual - Vista Murrieta
G.E. - Chino Hills
Music - Vista Murrieta

Finals
89.95 Vista Murrieta
88.60 Chino Hills
87.40 William S. Hart
87.15 El Diamante
87.10 Thousand Oaks
84.15 Great Oak
80.80 Clovis
80.65 Green Valley
80.60 Capo Valley
79.60 Westlake
75.90 Murrieta Mesa
75.20 Clovis East
73.30 Moorpark
72.70 Arbor View
72.15 Alta Loma

Visual - Thousand Oaks
G.E. - Vista Murrieta
Music - Chino Hills

Bonita HS Tournament (SCJA)
-
La Verne, CA
DIVISION 1
76.65 Bishop Amat
74.70 Ocean View
   Auxiliary
   65.0 Bishop Amat
   60.0 Ocean View
   Percussion
   62.0 Ocean View
   59.5 Bishop Amat

DIVISION 3
85.15 North (Torrance)
85.10 Claremont
82.60 Brea Olinda
   Auxiliary
   78.5 Claremont
   73.0 North
   68.0 Brea Olinda
   Percussion
   83.5 North
   77.5 Claremont
   71.0 Brea Olinda

DIVISION 4
86.65 El Segundo
81.60 Norco
80.15 San Dimas
   Auxiliary
   81.0 Norco
   76.5 El Segundo
   68.5 San Dimas
   Percussion
   80.0 San Dimas
   76.0 El Segundo
   74.0 Norco

DIVISION 5
85.20 Kaiser
   Auxiliary
   82.5 Kaiser
   Percussion
   81.5 Kaiser

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 82.5 Kaiser
Percussion - 83.5 North
Visual - 365 El Segundo
G.E. - 362 El Segundo
Music - 355 Norco
BAND - 86.65 El Segundo

San Gorgonio Tournament (SCJA)
-
San Bernardino, CA
DIVISION 1
68.00 Cajon
67.35 San Bernardino
62.65 Arroyo Valley
   Auxiliary
   54.0 Cajon
   52.5 San Bernardino
   50.5 Arroyo Valley
   Percussion
   80.0 Cajon
   54.0 San Bernardino
   52.0 Arroyo Valley

DIVISION 2
83.35 Orange Lutheran
67.75 Sultana
67.45 Grand Terrace
66.40 Yucca Valley
   Auxiliary
   81.5 Sultana
   79.5 Orange Lutheran
   55.0 Yucca Valley
   52.0 Grand Terrace
   Percussion
   82.0 Orange Lutheran
   64.5 Grand Terrace
   63.0 Sultana
   61.0 Yucca Valley

HOST EXHIBITION 2
65.80 San Gorgonio
   Auxiliary
   51.0 San Gorgonio
   Percussion
   60.0 San Gorgonio

DIVISION 3
87.15 Cerritos
70.00 Fontana
67.85 Eisenhower
   Auxiliary
   81.5 Cerritos
   63.0 Fontana
   61.5 Eisenhower
   Percussion
   79.0 Cerritos
   61.0 Eisenhower
   59.0 Fontana

DIVISION 4
82.95 Summit
 N/S  Paloma Valley
   Auxiliary
   82.5 Summit
   Percussion
   74.0 Summit

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 341 Cerritos
G.E. - 347 Cerritos
Music - 370 Cerritos
BAND - 87.15 Cerritos

AZ State Marching Band Championship (ABODA)
-
Glendale, AZ
DIVISION III
67.96 McClintock
66.67 Peoria
65.56 Williams Field
64.68 Horizon
64.43 Agua Fria
63.30 North Canyon
61.15 Higley
59.08 Carl Hayden
58.22 JO Combs
55.27 Westwood

Visual - McClintock
G.E. - Peoria
Music - McClintock

DIVISION II
73.27 Mesa
71.50 Chaparral
69.06 Perry
67.86 Desert Ridge
66.30 Boulder Creek
66.08 Kingman
64.11 Verrado
63.63 Hamilton
62.33 Barry Goldwater
61.55 Cienega

Visual - Mesa
G.E. - Mesa
Music - Perry

DIVISION I
85.10 Desert Vista
84.90 Corona del Sol
84.40 Gilbert
83.60 Highland
81.72 Mountain Ridge
80.58 Basha
79.12 Mountain View (Mesa)
76.76 Dobson
75.47 Sandra Day O'Connor
73.07 Deer Valley

Visual - Corona del Sol
G.E. - Gilbert
Music - Desert Vista

Central California Band Review (NCBA)
-
Merced, CA
Parade
Junior High (Middle) Schools
CLASS JH C
80.25 Livingston JHS
73.90 El Portal MS (Alamo Beach)
70.95 Rivera MS(Merced) (1.0 pen)
66.90 Our Lady of Mercy MS (Merced)
   Auxiliary
   63.0 Livingston
   53.5 El Portal
   53.0 Rivera
    N/A Our Lady of Mercy

CLASS JH B
79.00 Hoover MS (Merced)
75.55 Yolo MS (Newman)
   Auxiliary
   72.0 Weaver
   54.5 Hoover
    N/A Yolo

CLASS JH A
83.90 Los Banos JHS
82.30 Tenaya MS (Merced)
81.25 Winton MS (1.0 pen)
73.70 Cruickshank MS (Merced)
   Auxiliary
   66.5 Tenaya
   59.5 Winton
   57.0 Cruickshank

Mace Drum Major
86.0 Weaver
84.0 Tenaya
83.5 Our Lady of Mercy
82.0 Cruickshank
79.0 Livingston
76.0 Hoover

Military Drum Major
85.0 Los Banos
83.0 El Portal
82.0 Rivera
79.0 Yolo
77.0 Winton

Percussion
92.1 Tenaya
91.7 Los Banos
90.3 Weaver
88.1 Hoover
75.0 El Portal
74.9 Our Lady of Mercy
73.4 Cruickshank

JHS PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 74.0 Los Banos
Marching - 175.5 Weaver/Los Banos
Showmanship - 262 Weaver
Music - 426 Weaver/Winton
MS PARADE BAND - 86.35 Weaver MS (Merced)

High Schools
CLASS C
91.50 Santa Cruz
75.00 Central
72.90 Patterson
72.65 Orestimba
   Auxiliary
   74.50 Santa Cruz
   52.50 Patterson
   51.00 Orestimba
    N/A  Central

CLASS B
92.10 San Benito
90.35 Washington Union
89.95 Livingston
83.35 Sunnyside
81.45 Chowcilla
80.50 San Ramon
   Auxiliary
   80.00 San Benito
   74.50 Washington Union
   69.25 Sunnyside
   65.50 Livingston
   53.00 Chowcilla
   51.25 San Ramon

CLASS A
92.05 Franklin
89.90 Buchach Colony
89.20 Hanford West
88.85 Livermore
   Auxiliary
   72.75 Franklin
   77.00 Buchach Colony
   64.00 Hanford West
   57.00 Livermore

CLASS AA
92.10 Concord
91.45 Merced
89.55 Pitman
89.45 Mission San Jose
88.70 Cesar Chavez
87.45 Atwater
   Auxiliary
   73.50 Merced
   72.75 Concord
   64.00 Cesar Chavez
   63.75 Atwater
   62.00 Mission San Jose
   59.00 Pitman

Drum Major Mace
95.0 Concord
92.0 Benicia
90.5 Livermore
88.0 Merced
87.0 Mission San Jose
87.0 Livingston
85.5 Franklin
85.0 Santa Cruz
83.0 Buchach Colony
81.0 Hanford West
80.0 Sunnyside
77.0 Orestimba

Drum Major Military
91.0 Atwater
86.0 Washington Union
84.0 Pitman
76.0 San Ramon

Drum Major Open
91.0 Cesar Chavez
78.0 Central

Percussion
90.6 Franklin
90.2 Livingston
90.0 Santa Cruz
88.3 Atwater
84.9 Mission San Jose
84.8 Buchach Colony
84.0 Cesar Chavez
83.0 Livermore
82.9 Suunyside
82.5 Merced
81.1 Hanford West
79.5 Concord
78.8 Pitman
78.6 San Ramon
78.2 San Benito
77.1 Chowchilla

HS PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 83.0 Benicia
Marching - 191 Concord
Showmanship - 275.5 Benicia
Music - 474.5 Benicia
HS PARADE BAND - 93.90 Benicia (A)

Jazz Bands
Junior High (Middle) Schools
CLASS JH
78.30 Caroline Davis MS
75.95 Tenaya MS
71.15 Cruickshank MS
68.05 Our Lady of Mercy MS

JHS JAZZ SWEEPSTAKES
79.55 Bernal MS

High Schools
CLASS C
89.95 Hanford West
87.50 Santa Cruz
77.70 Livingston
75.80 Fresno Christian

CLASS B
92.15 Cesar Chavez
91.00 Benicia
89.70 Turlock
86.05 San Ramon "B"

CLASS A
92.00 San Ramon "A"
89.10 Nevada Union
88.45 San Benito
83.55 Merced

HS JAZZ SWEEPSTAKES
92.55 Concord

Field Show
CLASS 2A
79.70 Central
78.90 Nevada Union

CLASS 3A
88.30 Washington Union
85.95 Hanford West

CLASS 4A
91.60 Milpitas

Auxiliary
76.0 Milpitas
72.5 Washington Union
62.5 Cupertino
61.0 Hanford West
54.0 Central
51.0 Nevada Union

Percussion
88.6 Central
88.5 Milpitas
88.4 Cupertino
86.3 Washington Union
85.1 Hanford West
81.1 Nevada Union

Drum Major
92.0 Cupertino
87.0 Nevada Union
86.0 Washington Union
85.0 Hanford West
84.5 Milpitas
84.0 Central

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 278.5 Milpitas
G.E. - 287 Milpitas
Music - 382 Cupertino
FIELD BAND - 92.60 Cupertino (5A)

Logan HS Show (WBA)
-
Union City, CA
CLASS A
71.90 Monta Vista
69.70 Independence
67.60 Johansen
66.95 Modesto
66.50 Santa Clara
66.10 Westmont
65.40 The Kings Academy
65.00 Gonzales
55.70 Wilcox

Auxiliary - Independence
Percussion - Monta Vista
Visual - Independence
G.E. - Independence
Music - Monta Vista

CLASS AA
80.60 Live Oak
76.60 Los Altos
76.35 Evergreen Valley
62.70 Central Valley

Auxiliary - Evergreen Valley
Percussion - Live Oak
Visual - Live Oak
G.E. - Live Oak
Music - Live Oak

CLASS AAA
80.30 Fred C. Beyer
80.05 Santa Teresa (tie)
80.05 Branham (tie)

Auxiliary - Branham
Percussion - Fred C. Beyer
Visual - Branham
G.E. - Branham
Music - Santa Teresa

CLASS AAAA
83.70 Oak Grove
83.25 West Ranch
82.20 Granite Bay
77.30 Leigh
77.10 Los Gatos

Auxiliary - Oak Grove
Percussion - West Ranch
Visual - Granite Bay
G.E. - West Ranch
Music - West Ranch

CLASS AAAAA
89.50 Homestead
88.00 Amador Valley
87.90 Arcadia
77.50 Rancho Verde

Auxiliary - Amador Valley
Percussion - Homestead
Visual - Amador Valley
G.E. - Arcadia
Music - Homestead

EXHIBITION
James Logan

Otay Ranch Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
Chula Vista, CA
CLASS A
87.15 Carlsbad
80.55 Granite Hills
78.50 Grossmont
74.45 Santana
68.60 Mt. Miguel
63.60 El Capitan
   Auxiliary
   80.65 Granite Hills
   78.50 Carlsbad
   76.00 Grossmont
   65.75 El Capitan
   65.50 Santana

CLASS AA
90.40 South El Monte
87.65 Chula Vista
86.35 El Rancho
84.80 Ramona
83.20 Christian
79.70 Burbank
75.55 Castle Park
   Auxiliary
   79.20 South El Monte
   77.35 Ramona
   77.00 El Rancho
   75.00 Castle Park
   74.30 Chula Vista
   73.35 Burbank
   61.10 Christian

CLASS AAA
92.55 Olympian
91.30 Bonita Vista
89.00 Point Loma
88.40 Patrick Henry
85.45 Quartz Hill
   Auxiliary
   83.35 Bonita Vista
   81.05 Olympian
   80.50 Patrick Henry
   78.50 Point Loma
   73.00 Quartz Hill

CLASS AAAA
95.85 Rancho Bernardo
93.70 Mt. Carmel
93.05 Diamond Bar
92.80 Mira Mesa
91.80 Garey
91.20 Eastlake
   Auxiliary
   88.85 Mira Mesa
   87.25 Eastlake
   86.65 Rancho Bernardo
   85.55 Garey
   85.30 Diamond Bar
   82.90 Mt. Carmel

Mace Drum Major
85.0 Garey
80.6 El Rancho
80.0 Mt. Carmel
74.0 Patrick Henry
70.3 Granite Hills
69.3 Burbank
63.2 Castle Park
62.9 Santana
61.0 Christian
58.5 Grossmont
52.0 Mt. Miguel

Military Drum Major
81.0 Olympian
80.0 Alvarado IS
79.3 Ramona
78.3 South El Monte
76.8 Rancho Bernardo
76.3 Diamond Bar
75.6 Bonita Vista
70.5 Quartz Hill
70.0 Chula Vista (tie)
70.0 Eastlake (tie)
68.5 Point Loma
58.3 Carlsbad
58.0 El Capitan

SWEEPSTAKES
MS BAND - 87.25 Alvarado IS
Drum Major - 85.00 Garey
Marching - 196 Christian
Showmanship - 285 Rancho Bernardo
Music - 483.5 Rancho Bernardo
BAND - 95.85 Rancho Bernardo

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday November 6th
West Covina Holiday Classic #1 (SCSBOA)
-
West Covina, CA
CLASS 1A
76.19 Gabrielino
70.36 Damien
48.41 Locke
48.18 Pasadena
46.66 Paramount
42.49 Lincoln
   Auxiliary 
   81.0 Paramount
   77.0 Gabrielino 
   74.0 Damien
   69.0 Locke
   58.0 Lincoln
   54.0 Pasadena

CLASS 2A Maroon
63.54 Chaffey
61.28 Gladstone
   Auxiliary
   84.0 Gladstone
   78.0 Chaffey

CLASS 2A Gold
78.24 Charter Oak
71.83 Covina
53.11 Marshall Fundamental
   Auxiliary
   86.0 Charter Oak
   77.5 Marshall Fundamental

CLASS 3A
   Auxiliary
   78.5 Colony

Percussion
75.5 Charter Oak
72.5 Gladstone
71.5 Colony
67.0 Chaffey
65.0 Gabrielino
59.0 Covina
54.0 Locke
52.0 Lincoln
50.5 Marshall Fundamental
50.0 Pasadena
35.0 Paramount

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 87.5 Covina
Percussion - 77.0 Damien
Visual - 83.5 Colony
G.E. - 158.5 Colony
Music - 89.5 Colony
Band - 84.45 Colony (3A)

Wednesday November 7th
Chula Vista Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Chula Vista, CA
CLASS 1A
51.13 Hilltop
32.68 Madison
   Auxiliary
   67.0 Hilltop
   45.5 Madison

CLASS 2A
46.20 Castle Park
   Auxiliary
   47.5 Castle Park

HOST EXHIBITION (2A)
62.60 Chula Vista
   Auxiliary
   67.0 Chula Vista
   Percussion
   76.5 Chula Vista

CLASS 3A
68.93 Palm Desert
58.13 Bonita Vista
   Auxiliary
   82.5 Palm Desert
   72.0 Bonita Vista

CLASS 4A
64.33 Olympian
   Auxiliary
   51.5 Olympian

Percussion
70.0 Bonita Vista
65.5 Palm Desert
61.0 Olympian
35.0 Hilltop
32.0 Madison
31.0 Castle Park

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 83.5 Eastlake
Percussion - 85.5 Eastlake
Visual - 82.0 Eastlake
G.E. - 162.5 Eastlake
Music - 77.5 Eastlake
Band - 79.85 Eastlake (5A)

Costa Mesa Tournament (SCJA)
-
Costs Mesa, CA
DIVISION 1
66.05 St. Anthony
51.20 Orange Coast
   Auxiliary
   56.0 St. Anthony
   50.0 Orange Coast
   Percussion
   66.5 St. Anthony
   54.0 Orange Coast

DIVISION 2
69.30 Bolsa Grande
   Auxiliary
   65.0 Bolsa Grande
   Percussion
   68.0 Bolsa Grande

DIVISION 3
82.30 Huntington Beach
79.10 Herbert Hoover
77.95 Dana Hills
74.75 Costa Mesa
71.15 Newport Harbor
65.10 Segerstrom
   Auxiliary
   82.0 Huntington Beach
   80.5 Dana Hills
   78.5 Costa Mesa
   70.5 Herbert Hoover
   64.0 Newport Harbor
   53.5 Segerstrom
   Percussion
   80.5 Herbert Hoover
   79.0 Dana Hills
   75.0 Huntington Beach
   74.5 Newport Harbor
   71.0 Costa Mesa
   67.5 Segerstrom

DIVISION 4
86.60 Capistrano Valley
78.60 Paloma Valley
   Auxiliary
   75.0 Capistrano Valley
   62.0 Paloma Valley
   Percussion
   82.0 Capistrano Valley
   69.0 Paloma Valley

DIVISION 5
92.65 Fountain Valley
   Auxiliary
   84.0 Fountain Valley
   Percussion
   93.5 Fountain Valley

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 374 Fountain Valley
G.E. - 375 Fountain Valley
Music - 375 Fountain Valley
Band - 92.65 Fountain Valley

Mayfair Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Bellflower, CA
CLASS 1A
65.35 South East
60.74 Workman
46.86 Hawthorne
44.86 Paramount

CLASS 2A
56.58 La Mirada
56.16 Bellflower
49.91 Bell

CLASS 3A
62.28 Bell Gardens
57.81 Santa Fe
39.65 John Burroughs
37.53 Lynwood

CLASS 4A
65.41 Santa Ana

CLASS 5A
66.66 Sierra Vista

HOST EXHIBITION (5A)
75.34 Mayfair
   Auxiliary
   84.0 Mayfair
   Percussion
   Mayfair

Auxiliary
81.5 Paramount
81.0 Santa Ana
79.0 Workman
77.0 Sierra Vista
76.0 South East
74.0 California
71.5 Lynwood
70.0 Santa Fe
68.5 Bell Gardens
65.5 Hawthorne
64.0 La Mirada
63.0 Bell
57.0 John Burroughs

Percussion
76.5 Sierra Vista
75.5 California
74.5 Bellflower
73.0 La Mirada
72.0 Santa Fe
71.0 Bell Gardens
70.0 Workman
56.0 South East
55.0 John Burroughs
54.0 Bell
53.0 Lynwood
52.5 Hawthorne
38.5 Paramount

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 85.0 Bellflower
Percussion - 78.0 Santa Ana
Visual - 76.0 South East
G.E. - 151.5 Santa Ana
Music - 70.25 California
Band - 71.49 California (5A)

West Covina Holiday Classic #2 (SCSBOA)
-
West Covina, CA
CLASS 1A
55.15 Northview
47.26 West Adams Prep
   Auxiliary
   65.0 Northview
   54.5 West Adams Prep

HOST EXHIBITION 2A
69.56 West Covina
   Auxiliary
   81.5 West Covina
   Percussion
   82.5 West Covina

CLASS 3A
81.74 Azusa
   Auxiliary
   82.5 Azusa

CLASS 4A
77.36 Arroyo
72.25 Cathedral City
   Auxiliary
   65.5 Arroyo
   62.0 Cathedral City

CLASS 5A
79.14 Baldwin Park
78.76 Granada Hills
   Auxiliary
   80.5 Baldwin Park
   78.5 Granada Hills

Percussion
90.5 Arroyo
82.5 Baldwin Park
78.0 Azusa
75.0 Granada Hills
66.0 Cathedral City
51.0 Northview
44.0 West Adams Prep

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 83.5 South Hills
Percussion - 91.5 South Hills
Visual - 80.5 Azusa
G.E. - 177 South Hills
Music - 88.5 South Hills
Band - 86.50 South Hills (4A)

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday November 3rd
Mira Mesa Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
Morning Field Tournament
CLASS 1A Blue
53.50 Otay Ranch
48.61 Granite Hills
47.69 West Hills
44.94 Christian
   Auxiliary
   80.5 Granite Hills
   75.5 West Hills
   70.5 Otay Ranch

CLASS 1A Gold
59.69 La Costa Canyon
55.23 Grossmont
47.98 Hilltop
37.96 Monte Vista
   Auxiliary
   82.0 Grossmont
   64.5 Hilltop
   62.5 La Costa Canyon
   42.5 Monte Vista

CLASS 2A
60.74 Chula Vista
58.25 San Pasqual
48.53 Steele Canyon
41.25 Orange Glen
35.45 Castle Park
   Auxiliary
   73.0 San Pasqual
   71.5 Oceanside
   64.5 Chula Vista
   49.0 Steele Canyon
   46.5 Castle Park

Percussion
79.0 Oceanside
78.0 San Pasqual
77.0 Chula Vista
75.0 Grossmont
71.0 La Costa Canyon
70.5 Otay Ranch
66.5 Steele Canyon
65.5 Monte Vista
63.0 West Hills
59.5 Orange Glen
58.0 Granite Hills
57.5 Hilltop
56.0 Christian
49.5 Castle Park

MORNING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 82.00 Grossmont
Percussion - 79.0 Oceanside
Visual - 75.5 Oceanside
G.E. - 122 Chula Vista
Music - 64.0 Oceanside
BAND - 63.30 Oceanside

Band Review
CLASS C
83.50 Christian
82.75 Hilltop
80.40 Granite Hills (3.0 pen)
78.15 Monte Vista
 N/S  Southwest
   Auxiliary
   80.9 Granite Hills
   76.5 Hilltop
   73.4 Monte Vista
   59.5 Christian

CLASS B
90.35 Chula Vista
81.75 Grossmont (3.0 pen)
76.45 Castle Park
   Auxiliary
   76.6 Grossmont
   75.9 Chula Vista
   71.0 Castle Park

CLASS A
90.35 Patrick Henry
82.30 Imperial
81.70 Valhalla (3.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   78.7 Valhalla
   77.4 Patrick Henry
   68.8 Imperial

CLASS AA
91.90 Bonita Vista
90.40 Olympian
89.70 Helix Charter
88.85 Point Loma
   Auxiliary
   86.5 Bonita Vista
   82.2 Olympian
   74.7 Point Loma
   72.0 Helix Charter

CLASS AAA
92.90 Mt. Carmel
85.75 Eastlake (6.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   88.8 Rancho Bernardo
   79.0 Mt. Carmel

Drum Major
89.5 Mt. Carmel
88.7 Bonita Vista
88.5 Olympian
81.5 Valhalla
79.2 Eastlake
79.0 Patrick Henry
77.5 Imperial
77.2 Helix Charter
76.5 Chula Vista
74.2 Rancho Bernardo
73.0 Granite Hills
71.5 Point Loma
70.2 Grossmont
69.0 Christian
67.7 Hiltop
67.0 Monte Vista
66.2 Castle Park

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 90.4 Eastlake
Music - 469 Rancho Bernardo
PARADE BAND - 94.40 Rancho Bernardo

Evening Field Tournament
CLASS 3A
73.14 Del Norte
63.11 Valhalla
62.60 Scripps Ranch
60.34 Bonita Vista
55.24 Serra
53.56 Patrick Henry
   Auxiliary
   75.5 Del Norte
   68.0 Valhalla
   67.0 Bonita Vista
   60.5 Scripps Ranch
   60.0 Serra
   57.0 Patrick Henry

CLASS 4A
70.43 El Camino
65.53 Helix Charter
62.70 Olympian
60.10 Point Loma
51.61 Imperial
   Auxiliary
   70.5 El Camino
   63.0 Helix Charter
   51.5 Point Loma
   50.5 Olympian
   45.0 Imperial

CLASS 5A
84.56 Vista
79.40 Westview
77.71 Eastlake
74.41 Carlsbad
   Auxiliary
   79.5 Eastlake
   73.0 Vista
   67.5 Westview
   64.0 Carlsbad

HOST EXHIBITION
80.05 Mira Mesa
   Auxiliary
   83.0 Mira Mesa
   Percussion
   80.0 Mira Mesa

CLASS 6A
88.05 Rancho Bernardo
87.36 Mt. Carmel
86.79 San Marcos
   Auxiliary
   79.0 Rancho Bernardo
   75.5 Mt. Carmel
   74.0 Poway

Percussion
88.5 San Marcos
88.0 Mt. Carmel
87.5 Poway
86.5 Eastlake
84.0 Vista
83.0 Del Norte
82.0 Valhalla
79.0 Carlsbad
76.0 Westview
74.5 Scripps Ranch
72.5 Bonita Vista
64.0 Helix Charter
62.5 Serra
61.5 Patrick Henry
53.5 Point Loma
50.5 Olympian
49.5 Imperial

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 85.5 San Marcos
Percussion - 91.5 Rancho Bernardo
Visual - 89.0 Poway
G.E. - 182.5 Rancho Bernardo
Music - 89.75 Poway
BAND - 89.56 Poway

Chino Invitational Review & Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Chino, CA
Morning Field Show
CLASS 1A
60.30 Don Lugo
   Auxiliary
   59.5 Don Lugo
   Percussion
   38.5 Don Lugo

CLASS 2A
75.34 Shadow Hills
74.01 Arlington
60.75 La Mirada
59.39 Lakeside (Elsinore)
56.10 Canyon Springs
54.38 El Rancho
54.30 Temescal Canyon
51.23 Rubidoux
46.84 Sonora
   Auxiliary
   71.0 El Rancho
   68.0 Arlington
   62.0 Shadow Hills
   56.5 Canyon Springs
   56.0 Temescal Canyon
   52.5 La Mirada
   31.5 Lakeside
   30.0 Rubidoux
   29.0 Sonora
   Percussion
   78.5 La Mirada
   75.0 Temescal Canyon
   74.5 Arlington
   70.0 Shadow Hills
   67.0 Lakeside
   60.5 El Rancho
   60.0 Rubidoux
   55.5 Canyon Springs
   47.5 Sonora

CLASS 3A
42.71 John Burroughs (Burbank)
   Auxiliary
   49.0 John Burroughs
   Percussion
   58.0 John Burroughs

MORNING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 83.5 Timpview
Percussion - 85.0 Timpview
Visual - 78.5 Arlington
G.E. - 158 Timpview
Music - 82.5 Timpview
BAND - 78.89 Timpview (UT)

Band Review
Middle Schools
CLASS MB
83.90 West MS (Downey)
79.25 A;fred S. Madrid MS (El Monte)
76.50 Foothills MS (Arcadia)
76.35 San Gorgonio MS (Beaumont)
   Auxiliary
   76.60 West MS
   66.70 Foothills MS
   66.25 Madrid MS
   61.65 San Gorgonio MS

CLASS MA
84.50 Alvarado iS (Rowland Heights)
83.35 Moore MS (Redlands)
82.95 Terra Cotta MS (Lake Elsinore)
80.60 First Avenue MS (Arcadia)
78.50 Palm Desert Charter MS (1.0 Pen)
   Auxiliary
   74.50 First Avenue MS
   73.80 Moore MS
   71.65 Terra Cotta MS
   68.60 Alvarado IS
   67.05 Palm Desert Charter MS

Drill Team – MS Open
83.7 First Avenue MS
73.2 Foothills MS
70.6 Madrid MS

MS Drum Major
87.0 Alvarado iS
81.0 Terra Cotta MS
76.5 Moore MS
73.5 Madrid MS (3.0 Pen)
69.2 West MS
68.2 Palm Desert Charter MS
64.0 First Avenue MS (3.0 Pen)
63.5 San Gorgonio MS
61.0 Foothills MS (10.0 Pen)

BAND REVIEW MS SWEEPSTAKES
Drill Team - 83.7 First Avenue MS
Auxiliary - 76.60 West MS
Music - 416.0 Alvarado IS
MS BAND - 84.50 Alvarado IS

High Schools
CLASS D
86.60 El Rancho (Pico Rivera)
86.55 Rubidoux (Jurupa Valley)
85.90 Downey
85.35 Ganesha (Pomona)
85.05 Eleanor Roosevelt (Eastvale)
84.20 Sonora (La Habra)
83.60 Temescal Canyon (Lake Elsinore)
81.80 Canyon Springs (Moreno Valley)
80.50 Lakeside (Lake Elsinore)
   Auxiliary
   75.15 El Rancho
   73.50 Ganesha
   72.35 Temescal Canyon
   71.35 Canyon Springs
   70.85 Downey
   69.20 Sonora
   67.35 Rubidoux
   61.80 Lakeside

CLASS C
89.95 Arroyo (El Monte)
88.55 Schurr (Montebello) (1.0 Pen)
87.85 South El Monte
86.65 Workman (City of Industry)
86.60 Don Antonio Lugo (Chino)
85.75 John Burroughs (Burbank) (1.0 Pen)
85.70 Crescenta Valley (1.0 Pen)
82.50 San Dimas
   Auxiliary
   86.10 Workman
   79.85 San Dimas
   77.00 Don Antonio Lugo
   74.45 Arroyo
   73.05 Schurr
   72.20 Crescenta Valley
   71.00 South El Monte
   70.45 Burroughs

CLASS B
91.10 Santiago (Corona)
90.95 Montebello
90.75 Esperanza (Anaheim)
90.65 Loara (Anaheim)
90.40 Arlington (Riverside)
90.25 John H. Glenn (Norwalk)
89.95 Shadow Hills (Indio)
89.75 West (Torrance)
   Auxiliary
   88.30 Santiago
   87.25 Esperanza
   84.70 West
   82.45 Arlington
   80.80 Shadow Hills
   79.50 Loara
   79.85 John Glenn
   78.30 Montebello

CLASS A
94.30 Riverside King
93.65 Arcadia
92.60 Diamond Bar
92.35 Glendora
91.90 El Dorado (Placentia)
91.65 Henry J. Kaiser (Fontana)
90.65 Diamond Ranch (Pomona)
   Auxiliary
   91.20 Arcadia
   90.05 Riverside King
   89.70 Glendora
   87.95 El Dorado
   84.40 Diamond Bar
   82.30 Kaiser
   80.75 Diamond Ranch

Drill Teams
92.7 South El Monte
90.0 Schurr
89.1 Montebello
84.3 John Glenn
83.5 Burroughs (3.0 Pen)
81.3 West

Military Drum Major
93.5 Montebello
92.8 Arcadia
89.9 Riverside King
89.5 South El Monte
89.0 Santiago
88.5 El Dorado
86.3 Loara
82.5 Esperanza
82.0 Diamond Bar
79.0 Arlington
77.2 Rubidoux
72.0 Shadow Hills
71.5 West
70.3 Crescenta Valley (3.0 Pen)
70.2 Temescal Canyon
70.0 Sonora (1.0 Pen)
69.5 Roosevelt (5.0 Pen)
64.8 Schurr (3.0 Pen)

Mace Drum Major
95.4 Glendora
94.0 Diamond Ranch
86.5 El Rancho
86.0 John Glenn
85.0 Kaiser
81.5 Ganesha
73.5 Downey
71.3 Workman
71.0 Lakeside
70.1 Arroyo (5.0 Pen)
68.7 Don Antonio Lugo
68.0 Canyon Springs
67.2 San Dimas
57.0 Burroughs (3.0 Pen)

BAND REVIEW HS SWEEPSTAKES
Drill Team - 92.7 South El Monte
Auxiliary - 91.20 Arcadia
Music - 477.0 Riverside King
HS BAND - 94.30 Riverside King

Evening Field Show
EXHIBITION AM (1A)
58.30 Don Lugo
   Auxiliary
   61.5 Don Lugo
   Percussion
   40.5 Don Lugo

CLASS 4A
75.28 Alta Loma
74.03 Esperanza
72.11 Arroyo
68.48 Glendora
63.20 Patriot
61.48 Crescenta Valley
50.86 Ontario
   Auxiliary
   77.0 Esperanza
   75.5 Alta Loma
   74.0 Glendora
   71.0 Patriot
   70.5 Crescenta Valley
   63.5 Arroyo
   62.0 Ontario
   Percussion
   79.5 Arroyo
   77.0 Patriot
   76.0 Alta Loma
   73.5 Esperanza
   71.5 Glendora
   67.0 Ontario
   65.0 Crescenta Valley

CLASS 5A
64.10 Loara
64.95 Downey
   Auxiliary
   77.5 Downey
   65.5 Loara
   Percussion
   69.0 Downey
   66.5 Loara

HOST EXHIBITION (6A)
85.74 Chino
   Auxiliary
   87.5 Chino
   Percussion
   86.0 Chino

CLASS 6A
83.49 Arcadia
82.43 Rowland
81.24 Riverside King
77.25 West (Torrance)
   Auxiliary
   83.0 Rowland
   80.0 El Dorado
   76.5 West
   75.5 Riverside King
   Percussion
   84.0 El Dorado
   82.5 Rowland
   81.0 West
   77.0 Riverside King

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 85.0 Arcadia
Percussion - 87.0 Arcadia
Visual - 86.5 El Dorado
G.E. - 166 El Dorado
Music - 86.25 Arcadia
BAND - 83.68 El Dorado

(Combined Band Review/Field Scores)
GRAND CHAMPIONSHIP
177.14 Arcadia
175.58 El Dorado
175.54 Riverside King
167.00 West
164.78 Esperanza
162.06 Arroyo
160.83 Glendora
155.60 Loara
150.00 Downey
147.18 Crescenta Valley
137.46 Don Antonio Lugo

GRAND SWEEPSTAKES
177.14 Arcadia

Golden State Tournament of Bands (WBA)
-
Clovis, CA
CLASS A
65.00 Los Banos
64.75 Exeter Union
64.05 Johansen
65.00 Ceres
57.15 Thomas Downey

Auxiliary - Los Banos
Percussion - Los Banos
Visual - Los Banos
G.E. - Johansen
Music - Exeter Union

CLASS AA
78.10 Clovis North
71.05 Kingsburg
70.35 Madera
69.25 Hanford
69.25 Golden West
67.85 Madera South
62.60 Mission Oak
60.70 Central
60.65 Mt. Whitney

All Captions - Clovis North

CLASS AAA
75.85 Clovis East
71.90 Tulare Western
69.45 Edison
67.10Sanger
62.35 Bakersfield

All Captions - Clovis East

CLASS AAAA
82.65 El Diamante
79.95 Clovis
78.10 Lemoore
75.45 Buchanan
73.05 Bullard
66.75 Tulare Union

Auxiliary - Lemoore
Percussion - Clovis
Visual - El Diamante
G.E. - El Diamante
Music - El Diamante

Las Vegas Invitational (MBOS)
-
Las Vegas, NV
Prelims
MARBLE CLASS
64.85 Centennial 
63.00 Cheyenne
61.70 Herriman
59.25 Chaffey, CA
50.75 Desert Pines
50.60 Boulder City

BLACK OPAL CLASS
73.80 Sierra Vista
70.65 Murrieta Mesa, CA
67.10 Moorpark, CA
65.80 Bellflower, CA
64.25 Cimarron Memorial
61.20 Bonanza
59.60 Desert Oasis
58.35 Shadow Ridge
55.35 Copper Hills

ONYX CLASS 
68.25 Ed W. Clarke
66.90 Spring Valley
60.75 Basic

SAPPHIRE CLASS 
82.25 Thousand Oaks, CA
77.70 Green Valley
76.50 Arbor View
76.25 Coronado
74.20 Silverado
73.15 Mayfair, CA
71.35 Chaparral, NV

Finals 
84.00 Thousand Oaks, CA
80.45 Arbor View
79.85 Coronado
76.80 Silverado
76.50 Mayfair, CA
76.05 Sierra Vista
73.55 Ed W. Clarke
73.00 Murrieta Mesa, CA
71.05 Moorpark, CA
69.15 Chaparral
67.00 Spring Valley
63.75 Centennial

Caption Awards
Visual - Thousand Oaks
G.E. - Thousand Oaks
Music - Thousand Oaks

Folsom Fall Festival (NCBA)
-
Folsom, CA
Prelims
CLASS AA
82.90 Monte Vista
78.30 Oakmont

CLASS AAA
85.85 Ponderosa
80.15 Terra Nova
78.25 Whitney

CLASS AAAA
85.80 Antelope
85.60 Del Oro
82.60 American Canyon

CLASS AAAAA
90.95 Granite Bay
90.30 Foothill
89.40 Mountain View
89.00 Rodriguez

HOST EXHIBITION (AAAAA)
92.50 Folsom

Auxiliary
83.0 Granite Bay
79.5 Foothill
77.5 Mountain View
75.5 Rodriguez
71.5 Folsom (Host)
71.0 Ponderosa
70.5 Antelope
68.0 American Canyon
66.5 Del Oro
62.0 Monte Vista
60.5 Terra Nova
55.5 Oakmont
54.0 Whitney

Drum Major
92.0 American Canyon
91.0 Whitney
89.0 Oakmont
88.5 Ponderosa
88.0 Terra Nova
87.0 Mountain View
86.0 Del Oro
85.2 Foothill
85.0 Monte Vista
84.3 Rodriguez
83.0 Granite Bay
82.0 Antelope
80.0 Folsom (Host)

Brass
94.0 Folsom (Host)
93.0 Granite Bay
92.0 Foothill
91.0 Mountain View
90.0 Rodriguez
86.0 Del Oro
85.0 Ponderosa
82.0 Antelope
81.0 Monte Vista
75.0 American Canyon
72.0 Whitney
70.0 Oakmont
65.0 Terra Nova

Woodwinds
96.0 Foothill
94.0 Granite Bay
93.0 Folsom (Host)
91.0 Mountain View
90.0 Rodriguez
88.0 Antelope
87.0 Del Oro
86.0 American Canyon
81.0 Terra Nova
80.0 Monte Vista
79.0 Ponderosa
77.0 Whitney
75.0 Oakmont

Percussion
87.4 Foothill
86.6 Granite Bay
86.1 Rodriguez
85.6 Mountain View
83.8 Monte Vista
82.1 Del Oro
81.6 Folsom (Host)
80.9 Antelope
74.9 Terra Nova
74.3 American Canyon
73.2 Oakmont
72.5 Ponderosa
69.6 Whitney

Finals
92.80 Granite Bay
90.90 Mountain View
90.30 Foothill (Pleasanton)
88.25 Rodriguez
87.60 Ponderosa
85.25 Antelope
83.60 Del Oro
80.15 Monte Vista
79.55 American Canyon
77.50 Whitney
77.10 Terra Nova
74.15 Oakmount

Host Exhibition
93.60 Folsom

Auxiliary
85.0 Granite Bay
82.0 Foothill
78.5 Rodriguez
76.0 Mountain View
70.5 Ponderosa
69.5 Antelope
67.5 Del Oro
62.0 Monte Vista
62.0 American Canyon
57.0 Terra Nova
54.5 Oakmount
53.0 Whitney

Percussion
88.4 Foothill
87.7 Rodriguez
87.6 Granite Bay
84.9 Mountain View
82.8 Del Oro
82.5 Antelope
80.8 Monte Vista
78.7 Ponderosa
71.2 Terra Nova
70.9 American Canyon
70.5 Oakmount
69.4 Whitney

Drum Major
91.5 American Canyon
89.5 Monte Vista
89.0 Mountain View
88.0 Ponderosa
87.0 Whitney
86.0 Antelope
85.5 Rodriguez
85.0 Terra Nova
84.0 Del Oro
83.0 Foothill
82.5 Granite Bay
82.0 Oakmount

St. George, UT Regional (BOA)
-
St. George, UT
Prelims
CLASS A
65.15 Montezuma-Cortez, CO
 
Visual - Montezuma-Cortez
G.E. - Montezuma-Cortez
Music - Montezuma-Cortez
 
CLASS AA
80.35 Hanford, WA
75.00 Highland, ID
74.15 Covina, CA
70.50 Stansbury, UT
69.10 Orem, UT
65.55 Provo, UT
62.25 Uintah, UT
 
Visual - Covina
G.E. - Hanford
Music - Hanford
 
CLASS AAA
88.25 Clovis West, CA
83.30 Sky View, UT
66.05 Timpanogos, UT
 
Visual - Clovis West
G.E. - Clovis West
Music - Clovis West
 
CLASS AAAA
89.60 American Fork, UT
85.65 Davis, UT
84.55 Etiwanda, CA *
84.55 Foothill, NV
83.40 Bingham, UT
80.40 Lone Peak, UT
78.85 Lehi, UT
79.70 Westlake, UT
79.50 Mountain Crest, UT

* Tie broken by higher music score

Visual - American Fork
G.E. - American Fork
Music - American Fork

Finals
90.15 American Fork, UT
88.00 Clovis West, CA
84.75 Foothill, NV
83.65 Davis, UT
83.45 Etiwanda, CA
81.60 Sky View, UT
79.35 Bingham, UT
79.10 Lone Peak, UT
77.60 Hanford, WA
76.85 Westlake, UT
 
Visual - American Fork
G.E. - American Fork
Music - American Fork

Pismo Beach Band Review (IND)
-
Pismo Beach, CA
Middle Schools
CLASS D
1st Liberty MS
2nd John Sutter MS
3rd Judkins MS
4th Pioneer MS

CLASS C
1st Washington INT
2nd Abramham Lincoln MS
3rd El Portal MS

MS Tall Flags
1st Washington INT
2nd John Sutter MS
3rd Abramham Lincoln MS

MS I.D. Units
1st John Sutter MS
2nd Washington INT
3rd Fruitvale MS

MS Solo Majorette
1st John Sutter MS

MS Percussion
1st Washington INT
2nd La Joya MS
3rd Liberty MS

MS Drum Major
1st La Joya MS
2nd Abramham Lincoln MS
3rd John Sutter MS

High Schools
CLASS B
1st Minarets HS
2nd Riverdale HS
3rd Corcoran HS
4th Tranquillity HS

CLASS A
1st Hanford West HS
2nd San Luis Obispo HS
3rd North Monterey HS
4th Roosevelt HS

HS Tall Flags
1st Fowler HS
2nd Hanford West HS
3rd North Monterey HS

HS I.D. Units
1st Fowler HS
2nd Hanford West HS
3rd Kerman HS

MS Solo Majorette
1st Fowler HS

HS Percussion
1st Hanford West HS
2nd Roosevelt HS
3rd Minarets HS

HS Drum Major
1st North Monterey HS
2nd Fowler HS
3rd Hanford West HS

SWEEPSTAKES
MS Music - La Joya MS
HS Music - Hanford West HS
MS Band - La Joya MS
HS Band - Fowler HS

Tournament in the Hills (WBA)
-
Mission Viejo, CA
CLASS A
66.45 Fallbrook
66.00 Peninsula
65.35 Damien
61.70 Mater Dei (0.5 pen)
61.10 Twenty-Nine Palms
58.90 Chaminade
58.60 Santa Margarita

Auxiliary - Fallbrook
Percussion - Peninsula
Visual - Damien
G.E. - Damien
Music - Peninsula

CLASS AA
76.30 Laguna Hills
72.50 Pacifica
72.00 El Modena
70.60 Temecula Valley
58.15 Alhambra

Auxiliary - Laguna Hills
Percussion - Pacifica
Visual - Laguna Hills
G.E. - Laguna Hills
Music - Laguna Hills

CLASS AAA
86.15 Trabuco Hills
84.15 Los Alamitos
83.95 Rancho Cucamonga
78.30 El Toro
73.10 South Pasadena
68.60 North (Bakersfield)

Auxiliary - Rancho Cucamonga
Percussion - Rancho Cucamonga
Visual - Rancho Cucamonga
G.E. - Trabuco Hills
Music - Trabuco Hills

CLASS AAAA
85.25 Chino Hills
83.15 Nogales
78.00 Westlake
74.45 La Cañada (0.5 pen)
73.65 Pleasant Grove
69.00 La Quinta (La Quinta)(6.7 pen)

Auxiliary - Nogales
Percussion - Chino Hills
Visual - Chino Hills
G.E. - Chino Hills
Music - Chino Hills

CLASS AAAAA
90.80 Ayala
88.80 Upland
88.05 Mission Viejo
85.15 Vista Murrieta

All Captions - Ayala

Irvine Invitational (SCSBOA)
-
Irvine, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A 
63.98 Tustin 
53.98 Elsinore 
52.13 Citurs Hill 
45.75 Saddleback 
   Auxiliary
   74.0 Citrus Hill 
   64.0 Tustin 
   57.0 Saddleback 
   54.0 Elisnore 

CLASS 2A
72.89 Western 
55.75 Millikan 
54.36 Escondido 
50.05 Garden Grove 
   Auxiliary
   71.5 Escondido 
   68.5 Western 
   67.5 Millikan 
   61.0 Garden Grove 

CLASS 3A 
76.45 Santa Monica 
74.83 Glen A. Wilson 
   Auxiliary 
   77.0 Aliso Niguel 
   75.5 Santa Monica 

Percussion  
76.00 Escondido 
76.00 Glen A. Wilson 
70.50 Tustin 
66.00 Millikan 
58.5 Santa Monica 
56.0 Western 
41.5 Saddleback 
40.5 Citrus Hill 
35.0 Elsinore 
32.5 Garden Grove 

AFTERNOON SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 77.5 Glen A. Wilson
Percussion - 86.55 Aliso Niguel
Visual - 81.0 Aliso Niguel
G.E. - 165 Aliso Niguel
Music - 80.0 Santa Monica
BAND - 80.66 Aliso Niguel

Evening Show
CLASS 4A
76.58 Tesoro
69.78 Cathedral City
66.33 Santa Ana
   Auxiliary
   74.5 Santa Ana
   70.0 Tesoro
   65.0 Cathedral City

HOST EXHIBITIONS
82.20 Woodbridge (6A)
74.54 Irvine (4A)
   Auxiliary
   82.5 Woodbridge
   67.0 Irvine
   Percussion
   76.0 Woodbridge
   52.5 Irvine

CLASS 5A
77.56 University
   Auxiliary
   72.0 University

CLASS 6A
69.25 Troy
69.16 Rancho Verde
   Auxiliary
   55.0 Troy
   59.0 Rancho Verde

Percussion
88.0 Cathedral City
77.5 Troy
76.5 Rancho Verde
71.0 University
64.0 Tesoro
60.0 Santa Ana

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 84.0 Fountain Valley
Percussion - 93.0 Fountain Valley
Visual - 83.5 Fountain Valley
G.E. - 177 Fountain Valley
Music - 89.0 Fountain Valley
BAND - 87.75 Fountain Valley (6A)

Surf City Open (SCJA)
-
Huntington Beach, CA
DIVISION 1A 
73.20 Bishop Amat
67.50 Whittier Christian
63.85 Ocean View
54.65 Calvary Murrieta

Auxiliary - Bishop Amat
Percussion - Whittier Christian
Visual - Bishop Amat
G.E. - Bishop Amat
Music - Bishop Amat

DIVISION 2A Orange
81.40 Orange Lutheran
70.90 Hawthorne
63.20 Katella 
61.55 Bolsa Grande
58.35 Hesperia

DIVISION 2A Black
79.20 Edison
71.20 Westminster
64.95 Perris
62.80 Wilson (Long Beach)

Auxiliary - Orange Lutheran
Percussion - Orange Lutheran
Visual - Orange Lutheran
G.E. - Orange Lutheran
Music - Edison

DIVISION 3A
80.70 North (Torrance)
79.45 Marina
78.50 Claremont
73.15 Long Beach Poly
71.45 Costa Mesa
71.30 Fontana
66.80 Newport Harbor

Auxiliary - Marina
Percussion - Claremont
Visual - North Torrance
G.E. - North Torrance
Music - North Torrance

DIVISION 4A White 
82.65 Capistrano Valley
78.25 El Segundo
75.95 San Clemente
70.95 San Dimas

DIVISION 4A Silver
78.10 La Quinta (Westminster)
78.00 Bonita
77.00 Centennial (Corona)
75.35 La Habra
70.85 Paloma Valley
70.75 Oak Hills

Auxiliary - La Quinta
Percussion - Capistrano Valley
Visual - Capistrano Valley
G.E. - Capistrano Valley
Music - Capistrano Valley

DIVISION 5A
90.85 Fountain Valley
86.05 South (Torrance)
80.75 Walnut
80.25 Stockdale

Auxiliary - Fountain Valley
Percussion - Fountain Valley
Visual - Fountain Valley
G.E. - Fountain Valley
Music - Fountain Valley

Sierra Vista Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Baldwin Park, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A
69.38 South East
51.39 Locke
45.31 Verdugo Hills
42.96 Lincoln
   Auxiliary
   76.5 South East
   69.5 Locke
   68.0 Verdugo Hills
   42.5 Lincoln
   Percussion
   58.0 South East
   47.5 Verdugo Hills
   46.5 Locke
   39.0 Lincoln

CLASS 2A
70.26 Ramona (Riverside)
68.90 West Covina
61.43 Serrano
61.16 Gladstone
   Auxiliary
   79.0 Ramona
   77.5 Gladstone
   72.0 Serrano
   Percussion
   76.5 Gladstone
   75.0 Ramona
   63.5 Serrano

CLASS 3A
77.99 La Puente
77.01 Yorba Linda
72.58 Palisades Charter
65.69 Indio
58.86 Redondo Union
   Auxiliary
   80.0 La Puente
   77.0 Yorba Linda
   71.0 Palisades Charter
   66.0 Redondo Union
   63.5 Indio
   Percussion
   81.0 Palisades Charter
   79.5 Yorba Linda
   76.0 La Puente
   74.5 Indio
   68.5 Redondo Union

AFTERNOON SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 81.5 West Covina
Percussion - 82.5 West Covina
Visual - 79.5 Ramona
G.E. - 161 Azusa
Music - 83.25 La Puente
BAND - 80.29 Azusa

Evening Show
CLASS 4A
83.26 Mira Costa
68.09 Anaheim
   Auxiliary
   80.0 Mira Costa
   69.0 Anaheim
   Percussion
   82.0 Mira Costa
   74.5 Anaheim

CLASS 5A
78.44 Baldwin Park
56.81 Temple City
56.58 Schurr
   Auxiliary
   81.5 Baldwin Park
   62.0 Temple City
   63.5 Schurr
   Percussion
   79.0 Temple City
   76.0 Baldwin Park
   74.0 Schurr

HOST EXHIBITION (5A)
68.43 Sierra Vista
   Auxiliary
   79.0 Sierra Vista
   Percussion
   84.0 Sierra Vista

CLASS 6A
79.35 John F. Kennedy (La Palma)
   Auxiliary
   78.5 John F. Kennedy
   Percussion
   86.5 John F. Kennedy

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 83.0 Savanna
Percussion - 87.0 Savanna
Visual - 85.5 Savanna
G.E. - 163 Mira Costa
Music - 86.0 Savanna
BAND - 83.93 Savanna (6A)

Hart Rampage Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Valencia, CA
CLASS 1A Black
64.63 Simi Valley
47.39 Nordhoff
46.30 Rio Mesa
46.08 San Pedro
43.83 Templeton
43.51 El Capitan
   Auxiliary
   71.0 Simi Valley
   58.5 El Capitan
   57.5 Nordhoff
   57.0 Templeton
   56.5 San Pedro
   53.0 Rio Mesa
   Percussion
   52.0 El Capitan
   50.5 Templeton
   46.0 San Pedro
   43.0 Simi Valley
   40.5 Nordhoff
   39.0 Rio Mesa

CLASS 1A Red
71.14 Canyon
64.99 Lancaster
59.71 Palos Verdes
59.50 Highland
52.10 El Camino Real
51.49 Littlerock
   Auxiliary
   74.0 El Camino Real
   70.0 Canyon
   67.0 Littlerock
   66.0 Lancaster
   63.0 Highland
   59.0 Palos Verdes
   Percussion
   66.0 Canyon
   62.5 Littlerock
   59.5 Palos Verdes
   56.5 Lancaster
   54.0 El Camino Real
   44.0 Highland

CLASS 2A Black
67.43 Camarillo
66.64 Rosamond
63.65 Monrovia
58.23 Buena
55.91 Van Nuys
   Auxiliary
   70.5 Buena
   65.5 Monrovia
   65.0 Camarillo
   62.0 Rosamond
   59.0 Van Nuys
   Percussion
   78.5 Buena
   76.0 Monrovia
   64.0 Camarillo
   60.0 Rosamond
   57.0 Van Nuys

CLASS 2A Red
74.64 Saugus
64.28 Newbury Park
48.46 North Hollywood
44.40 St. Genevieve
   Auxiliary
   78.0 Saugus
   68.0 Newbury Park
   58.0 North Hollywood
   55.0 St. Genevieve
   Percussion
   77.0 Newbury Park
   74.5 Saugus
   64.5 St. Genevieve
   63.0 North Hollywood

CLASS 3A
85.96 Timpview (UT)
79.03 Redlands East valley
76.66 Valencia (Valencia)
74.59 Golden Valley
   Auxiliary
   76.5 Redlands East valley
   75.5 Valencia
   64.5 Golden Valley
   Percussion
   83.5 Timpview
   78.5 Valencia
   78.0 Redlands East valley
   77.5 Golden Valley

CLASS 4A
77.15 Liberty
   Auxiliary
   84.5 West Ranch
   83.5 Liberty
   Percussion
   85.5 Liberty

HOST EXHIBITION (4A)
90.51 William S. Hart
   Auxiliary
   86.5 William S. Hart
   Percussion
   87.5 William S. Hart

CLASS 5A
82.49 Granada Hills
   Auxiliary
   79.0 Granada Hills
   Percussion
   88.0 Granada Hills

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 85.5 Timpview
Percussion - 89.5 West Ranch
Visual - 81.5 West Ranch
G.E. - 178 West Ranch
Music - 94.25 Timpview
BAND - 88.33 West Ranch (4A)

Apple Valley Sundevil Classic (IND)
-
Apple Valley, CA
DIVISION 1A
68.05 Silverado
   Percussion
   76 Silverado

DIVISION 2A
84.25 Yucca Valley
72.80 Burroughs
70.80 Granite Hills
   Auxiliary
   78 Yucca Valley
   66 Granite Hills
   64 Burroughs
   Percussion
   85 Yucca Valley
   80 Burroughs
   78 Granite Hills

DIVISION 4A
80.80 Rialto
   Auxiliary
   67 Rialto
   Percussion
   79 Rialto

DIVISION 5A
96.40 Barstow
89.30 Heritage
   Auxiliary
   91 Heritage
   89 Barstow
   Percussion
   87 Heritage
   82 Barstow 

Drum Majors - Barstow
Percussion - Heritage
Visual - Barstow
G.E. - Barstow
Music - Barstow

People's Choice - Barstow

Arizona State Marching Band Festival (ABODA)
-
Phoenix-Chandler-Gilbert, AZ
(in performance order)
FESTIVAL CLASS        Rating
Pima                  Superior
Wilcox                Excellent
Thatcher              Superior
Globe                 Superior
Palo Verde            Superior
Tanque Verde          Superior
Maricopa              Superior
Blue Ridge            Excellent

DIVISION III
Morenci               Excellent
Glendale              Excellent
Cesar Chavez          Excellent
Horizon               Excellent
Skyline               Excellent
Higley                Excellent
Willow Canyon         Excellent
Paradise Valley       Excellent
Mesquite              Excellent
Sahuaro               Excellent
McClintock            Excellent
Sahuarita             Excellent
Agua Fria             Excellent
Combs                 Excellent
Flagstaff             Excellent
Greenway              Excellent
Raymond S. Kellis     Excellent
Desert Edge           Excellent
Williams Field        Superior
Westwood              Excellent
Santa Rita            Excellent
Payson                Excellent
Carl Hayden           Excellent
North Canyon          Superior
Peoria                Excellent

DIVISION II
Saguaro               Excellent
Canyon del Oro        Excellent
Coronado              Excellent
Fountain Hills        Excellent
Yuma                  Excellent
Gila Ridge            Excellent
Sunrise Mountain      Excellent
Cienega               Superior
Ironwood Ridge        Excellent
Kingman               Superior W/D
Verrado               Superior
Bradshaw Mountain     Excellent
Centennial            Excellent
Desert Mountain       Excellent
Hamilton              Superior
Apache Junction       Excellent
Perry                 Superior W/D
Barry Goldwater       Excellent
Mesa                  Superior W/D
Desert Ridge          Excellent
Chaparral             Superior
Boulder Creek         Superior

DIVISION I
Marana                Excellent
Desert View           Excellent
Prescott              Excellent
Ironwood              Excellent
Tucson                Excellent
Casa Grande           Superior W/D
Basha                 Superior
Desert Vista          Superior
Millennium            Excellent
Dobson                Superior
Sandra Day O'Connor   Superior
Mountain Ridge        Superior
Cibola                Excellent
Nogales               Good
Mountain View Tucson  Good
Red Mountain          Excellent
Flowing Wells         Excellent
Chandler              Excellent
Corona del Sol        Superior W/D
Deer Valley           Superior W/D
Gilbert               Superior W/D
Mountain View Mesa    Superior
Rincon/University     Superior
Highland              Superior

Independence Show (WBA)
-
San Jose, CA
CLASS A
65.60 The Kings Academy
55.35 Wilcox

Auxiliary - Kings Academy
Percussion - Wilcox
Visual - Kings Academy
G.E. - Kings Academy
Music - Kings Academy

CLASS AA
74.45 Evergreen Valley

All Captions - Evergreen Valley

CLASS AAA
75.30 Santa Teresa
74.85 Milpitas
73.05 Branham

Auxiliary - Milpitas
Percussion - Santa Teresa
Visual - Branham
G.E. - Milpitas
Music - Santa Teresa

CLASS AAAA
78.40 Valley Christian
75.70 Fremont
75.30 Lynbrook
75.30 Los Gatos
69.05 Dublin

Auxiliary - Valley Christian
Percussion - Fremont
Visual - Valley Christian
G.E. - Fremont
Music - Valley Christian

CLASS AAAAA
84.55 Amador Valley
84.20 Saratoga

Auxiliary - Saratoga
Percussion - Saratoga
Visual - Amador Valley
G.E. - Saratoga
Music - Amador Valley

Grape Bowl Classic (NCBA)
-
Lodi, CA
Parade
Middle Schools
CLASS MS 
80.65 Los Banos MS
79.15 Hogan MS
71.15 Yolo MS
   Auxiliary
   71.5 Los Banos
   60.5 Hogan
   Military Drum Major
   88.5 Hogan
   80.5 Los Banos
   71.0 Yolo
   Percussion
   70.0 Hogan
   64.7 Los Banos

High Schools
CLASS 2A
85.90 San Ramon
83.95 Ygnacio Valley
81.75 Roseville
75.50 Paradise
72.90 Orestimba

CLASS 3A
86.50 Woodcreek
83.20 Deer Valley
82.15 Wheatland Union
77.85 Galt/Liberty

CLASS 4A
87.25 Union Mine
85.05 Freedom

CLASS 5A
91.50 Archbishop Riordan
91.25 Ceasar Chavez
88.35 Elk Grove
86.20 Lincoln (Stockton)

Auxiliary
69.00 Ceasar Chavez
66.50 Elk Grove/Riordan (tie)
60.00 Las Plumas/Oroville
59.00 Lincoln
54.00 Freedom
51.00 Wheatland
50.25 Union Mine
50.00 Galt/Liberty
48.50 Woodcreek
47.50 Deer Valley
46.75 Paradise
46.50 Orestimba
45.25 Ygnacio Valley

Open Drum Major
90.0 Ceasar Chavez

Mace Drum Major
93.2 Archbishop Riordan
92.3 Elk Grove
89.0 Deer Valley
79.5 Galt/Liberty
77.0 San Ramon
75.0 Lincoln
74.5 Ygnacio Valley
72.0 Orestimba

Military Drum Major:
93.0 Las Plumas/Oroville 
85.5 Wheatland
84.0 Union Mine
83.0 Freedom
78.0 Paradise (tie)
78.0 Woodcreek (tie)
72.0 San Ramon

Percussion
90.0 Elk Grove
87.4 Woodcreek
80.9 Archbishop Riordan
80.8 Ceasar Chavez
79.4 Deer Valley
76.8 Union Mine
75.6 Freedom
73.3 Lincoln
70.7 San Ramon
70.1 Roseville
68.6 Paradise
66.4 Wheatland
63.8 Galt/Liberty
61.2 Ygnacio Valley

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 185.5 Las Plumas/Oroville
Showmanship - 279 Las Plumas/Oroville
Music - 480 Las Plumas/Oroville
PARADE BAND - 94.45 Las Plumas/Oroville


Jazz Bands
CLASS B
87.80 Cesar Chavez
84.70 Archbishop Riordan
80.20 Wheatland

CLASS A
91.35 Woodcreek
90.45 Elk Grove
86.60 Union Mine "A"
85.80 Lincoln
81.45 Union Mine "B"

Field Show
CLASS 1A
79.95 Del Mar
72.20 Springville (UT)

CLASS 2A
87.90 California
81.65 West Campus
72.00 Calaveras
69.55 Roseville
66.75 Florin (2.0 pen)
 N/S  Central Valley

CLASS 3A
91.05 Bella Vista
88.50 Cosumnes
85.00 John F. Kennedy (Sacramento)

CLASS 4A
92.00 Vintage
89.50 Union Mine
87.10 Laguna Creek

CLASS 5A
94.45 Cupertino
87.95 Elk Grove (1.0 pen)

HOST EXHIBITION
68.25 Lodi (2.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   41.5 Lodi
   Percussion
   69.5 Lodi
   Drum Major
   72.0 Lodi

Auxiliary
83.0 California
73.5 West Campus
69.0 Laguna Creek
68.0 John F. Kennedy
65.5 Vintage
63.0 Elk Grove
61.0 Bella Vista
59.0 Cupertino
54.5 Springville
53.5 Cosumnes
53.0 Del Mar
51.5 Union Mine 
48.0 Calaveras
47.0 Roseville
47.0 Florin

Percussion
90.6 John F. Kennedy
89.3 Bella Vista
89.2 Vintage
88.9 California
84.7 West Campus
84.2 Elk Grove
83.8 Laguna Creek
82.0 Cupertino
79.3 Cosumnes
72.9 Roseville
72.5 Union Mine
70.8 Del Mar
67.7 Calaveras
67.0 Florin
66.0 Springville

Drum Major
96.0 Bella Vista
93.5 Union Mine
92.5 West Campus
92.0 Del Mar
89.5 Cupertino
88.0 John F. Kennedy
83.0 Laguna Creek
82.5 Elk Grove
82.0 Cosumnes
81.5 Roseville
81.0 Florin
79.5 Calaveras
78.0 Vintage
76.5 California
70.0 Springville

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 278.5 Cupertino
Showmanship - 287.5 Cupertino
Music - 378.5 Cupertino
BAND - 94.45 Cupertino

NWAPA Championships (NWAPA)
-
Hillsboro, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
77.60 Tigard
71.10 Sheldon
68.35 Hillsboro
68.00 Liberty
65.25 Canby
64.70 Astoria
63.70 St. Helens
62.15 McKay
58.10 Kelso

All Captions - Tigard

CLASS AA
83.30 Skyview
83.15 Sunset
78.20 Sherwood
77.05 Glencoe
76.25 Beaverton
75.60 Westview
73.60 Roseburg
71.95 North Salem
62.20 Phoenix

Auxiliary - Skyview
Percussion - Sunset
Visual - Sunset
G.E. - Skyview
Music - Skyview

OPEN CLASS
90.95 West Salem
90.05 Southridge
87.80 Grants Pass
86.85 Evergreen
86.30 Kamiak
83.60 Century
80.35 Cascade

Auxiliary - Southridge
Percussion - Grants Pass
Visual - West Salem
G.E. - West Salem
Music - West Salem

Finals
92.95 West Salem
91.90 Southridge
90.25 Grants Pass
88.85 Evergreen
87.45 Kamiak
85.10 Skyview
84.75 Sunset
83.85 Century
79.90 Cascade
79.60 Tigard
78.80 Sherwood
76.80 Beaverton
75.80 Glencoe
75.25 Westview
73.05 Roseburg

Auxiliary - Southridge
Percussion - West Salem
Visual - West Salem
G.E. - West Salem
Music - West Salem

Back Red Bar Top

Friday November 2nd
Red Rocks Competition (UMEA)
-
St. George, UT
CLASS 1A
726.25 Grantsville
716.25 Timpanogos
693.92 Salem Hills

Guard - 42.17 Timpanogos
Percussion - 41.00 Salem Hills
Visual - 251.42 West Jordan
Music - 407.0 Grantsvillve
1A State Champion - Grantsville

CLASS 2A
751.33 Montezuma-Cortez (CO)
750.00 Tooele
742.17 Stansbury

Guard - 41.67 Ogden
Percussion - 41.33 Payson
Visual - 267.75 Montezuma-Cortez (CO
Music - 407.0 Tooele
2A State Champion - Tooele

CLASS 3A
822.08 Lone Peak
749.58 Orem
737.00 Herriman

Guard - 40.83 Lone Peak
Percussion - 45.33 Lone Peak
Visual - 292.25 Lone Peak
Music - 443.67 Lone Peak
3A State Champion - Lone Peak

CLASS 4A
826.50 Westlake
789.75 Covina (CA)
772.17 Highland (ID)

Guard - 43.83 Covina
Percussion - 44.67 Highland
Visual - 292.25 Westlake
Music - 448.25 Westlake
4A State Champion - Westlake

CLASS 5A
904.92 American Fork
890.92 Clovis West (CA)
882.42 Foothill (NV)

Guard - 48.67 American Fork
Percussion - 49.17 American Fork
Visual - 324.92 American Fork
Music - 482.17 Clovis West/American Fork
5A State Champion - American Fork

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday October 30th
Mayfair Monsoon Classic (SCJA)
-
Bellflower, CA
DIVISION 1
60.70 St. Anthony
45.50 Orange Coast
   Auxiliary
   55.0 St. Anthony
   10.0 Orange Coast
   Percussion
   60.0 St. Anthony
   50.0 Orange Coast

DIVISION 2
71.80 Don Lugo
69.60 Hawthorne
68.70 Gardena
68.25 Corona
67.90 Carter
   Auxiliary
   68.0 Hawthorne
   66.5 Don Lugo
   66.0 Carter
   57.0 Corona
   53.5 Gardena
   Percussion
   72.5 Gardena
   71.0 Carter
   67.0 Hawthorne
   65.5 Corona
   64.5 Don Lugo

DIVISION 3
67.55 Eisenhower
   Auxiliary
   58.0 Eisenhower
   Percussion
   68.5 Eisenhower

DIVISION 4
68.70 Heritage
   Auxiliary
   63.0 Heritage
   Percussion
   65.0 Heritage

HOST EXHIBITION (5)
84.05 Mayfair
   Auxiliary
   85.0 Mayfair
   Percussion
   70.5 Mayfair

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 68.0 Hawthorne
Percussion - 72.5 Gardena
Visual - 295 Don Lugo
G.E. - 281 Don Lugo
Music - 297 Gardena
BAND - 71.80 Don Lugo

Colony Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Ontario, CA
CLASS 1A
57.95 Yucaipa
53.14 Damien
42.96 Sultana
   Auxiliary
   73.0 Yucaipa
   60.0 Damien
   53.0 Sultana
   Percussion
   68.0 Yucaipa
   70.0 Damien
   48.5 Sultana

CLASS 2A
59.65 West Covina
57.00 Covina
55.48 Chaffey
48.20 Lakeside
44.86 Montclair
   Auxiliary
   81.0 West Covina
   71.0 Covina
   60.5 Chaffey
   52.0 Montclair
   41.0 Lakeside
   Percussion
   77.0 West Covina
   72.5 Chaffey
   70.5 Covina
   62.5 Lakeside
   52.0 Montclair

HOST EXHIBITION (3A)
76.80 Colony
   Auxiliary
   71.5 Colony
   Percussion
   81.0 Colony

CLASS 4A
53.59 Ontario
   Auxiliary
   51.0 Ontario
   Percussion
   72.0 Ontario

CLASS 5A
81.14 Los Osos
72.81 Riverside Poly
   Auxiliary
   79.5 Los Osos
   57.0 Riverside Poly
   Percussion
   84.5 Los Osos
   65.0 Riverside Poly


SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 84.5 Etiwanda
Percussion - 90.0 Etiwanda
Visual - 83.5 Etiwanda
G.E. - 174 Etiwanda
Music - 82.75 Los Osos
BAND - 83.63 Etiwanda (6A)

Warren Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Downey, CA
CLASS 1A
54.95 St. John Bosco
50.38 Paramount
48.95 Pioneer
   Auxiliary
   73.0 Paramount
   52.0 Pioneer
   45.5 St. John Bosco
   Percussion
   56.0 Paramount
   52.0 Pioneer

CLASS 2A
63.13 Bellflower
   Percussion
   78.5 Bellflower

CLASS 3A
63.38 Bell Gardens
47.48 Lynwood
   Auxiliary
   68.0 Bell Gardens
   45.0 Lynwood
   Percussion
   64.0 Bell Gardens
   62.5 Lynwood

HOST EXHIBITION (4A)
83.18 Warren
   Auxiliary
   72.0 Warren
   Percussion
   82.0 Warren

CLASS 5A
   Auxiliary
   74.5 Downey
   Percussion
   78.0 Downey

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 77.0 Bellflower
Percussion - 80.0 St. John Bosco
Visual - 86.5 Downey
G.E. - 156.5 Downey
Music - 76.0 Downey
BAND - 78.50 Downey

Quartz Hill Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Quartz Hill, CA
CLASS 1A
48.35 Highland
47.65 Littlerock
   Auxiliary
   63.0 Highland
   54.0 Littlerock
   Percussion
   53.5 Littlerock
   50.0 Highland

CLASS 2A
62.43 Rosamond
48.20 Pete Knight
37.58 Palmdale
   Auxiliary
   63.5 Rosamond
   61.0 Pete Knight
   39.5 Palmdale
   Percussion
   53.0 Rosamond
   51.5 Palmdale
   49.0 Pete Knight

CLASS 3A
46.73 Antelope Valley
   Auxiliary
   38.0 Antelope Valley
   Percussion
   54.5 Antelope Valley

HOST EXHIBITION (4A)
67.45 Quartz Hill
   Auxiliary
   53.5 Quartz Hill
   Percussion
   74.0 Quartz Hill

CLASS 6A
55.98 Eastside
   Auxiliary
   39.5 Eastside
   Percussion
   66.0 Eastside

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 80.0 Granada Hills
Percussion - 84.0 Granada Hills
Visual - 61.5 Granada Hills
G.E. - 150.5 Granada Hills
Music - 76.5 Granada Hills
BAND - 73.03 Granada Hills (5A)

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 27th
Mt. Carmel Tournament/Review (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
Morning Field Tournament
CLASS 1A
64.45 Otay Ranch
52.55 Grossmont
50.50 Granite Hills
48.48 El Capitan
47.46 West Hills
41.95 Hilltop
40.06 Monte Vista
   Auxiliary
   74.0 West Hills
   71.0 Granite Hills
   66.5 Otay Ranch
   59.0 Grossmont
   57.0 El Capitan
   43.5 Monte Vista
   42.0 Hilltop

CLASS 2A
61.09 Oceanside
42.69 Castle Park
   Auxiliary
   59.0 Oceanside
   39.0 Castle Park

CLASS 3A
70.28 Ramona
67.24 Valhalla
64.65 Bonita Vista
63.53 Serra
58.53 Patrick Henry
   Auxiliary
   73.0 Valhalla
   69.0 Ramona
   64.0 Bonita Vista
   61.0 Serra
   44.0 Patrick Henry

MORNING FIELD SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 76.0 Del Norte
Visual - 73.0 Del Norte
G.E. - 160 Del Norte
Music - 72.5 Del Norte
AM FIELD BAND - 74.74 Del Norte

Band Review
CLASS 1A
80.00 Grossmont
78.60 El Capitan
77.40 Granite Hills
76.85 Hilltop
70.05 Monte Vista
   Auxiliary
   79.2 Granite Hills
   77.0 Grossmont
   74.2 El Capitan
   73.0 Monte Vista
   70.4 Hilltop

CLASS 2A
70.85 Castle Park
   Auxiliary
   70.4 Castle Park

CLASS 3A
85.65 Ramona
85.30 Bonita Vista
83.30 Valhalla
82.80 Patrick Henry
   Auxiliary
   79.6 Bonita Vista
   75.0 Valhalla
   74.6 Patrick Henry
   74.0 Ramona

CLASS 4A
88.05 Olympian
85.95 Point Loma
81.80 Helix Charter
   Auxiliary
   82.9 Olympian
   78.5 Point Loma
   73.8 Helix Charter

CLASS 5A
89.40 Eastlake
89.10 Mira Mesa
   Auxiliary
   88.8 Eastlake
   85.0 Mira Mesa

CLASS 6A
92.90 Arcadia
92.45 Rancho Bernardo
   Auxiliary
   87.8 Arcadia
   83.8 Rancho Bernardo

Drum Major (Military/Mace)
90.5 Arcadia
87.5 Bonita Vista
87.0 Eastlake
86.5 Olympian
85.5 Valhalla
85.0 Mira Mesa
84.5 Ramona
83.0 Point Loma
76.5 Granite Hills
75.5 Rancho Bernardo (5.0 Pen)
74.5 Helix Charter (8.0 Pen)
74.0 Grossmont
72.5 Monte Vista
72.0 El Capitan
71.5 Hilltop
71.0 Castle Park (tie)
71.0 Patrick Henry (tie)

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 88.8 Eastlake
High Music - 470.5 Rancho Bernardo
PARADE BAND - 92.90 Arcadia

Evening Field Tournament
CLASS 4A
64.93 Helix Charter 
64.41 Olympian 
60.63 Point Loma 
   Auxiliary 
   61.5 Olympian
   55.5 Point Loma
   41.0 Helix Charter

CLASS 5A
81.06 Vista 
74.21 Eastlake 
71.98 Mira Mesa 
70.46 Westview 
   Auxiliary 
   79.5 Mira Mesa
   76.5 Vista
   71.0 Eastlake
   68.0 Westview

CLASS 6A 
87.33 Poway 
86.06 Arcadia 
81.61 Rancho Buena Vista 
   Auxiliary 
   82.0 Rancho Buena Vista
   81.5 Rancho Bernardo
   77.5 Poway

EVENING FIELD SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 88.00 Arcadia 
Visual - 79.50 Poway 
G.E. - 183.5 Poway 
Music - 91.25 Rancho Bernardo 
PM FIELD BAND - 87.69 Rancho Bernardo 

Combined Parade/Field 
Auxiliary 
165.30 Rancho Bernardo 
164.50 Mira Mesa 
159.80 Eastlake 

Band 
178.96 Arcadia 
163.61 Eastlake 
161.08 Mira Mesa 

COMBINED SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 175.80 Arcadia 
Music - 561.80 Rancho Bernardo 
COMBINED BAND - 180.14 Rancho Bernardo

Edison HS Show (SCJA)
-
Torrance, CA
DIVISION 1
63.95 Ocean View
   Auxiliary
   65.0 Ocean View
   Percussion
   68.5 Ocean View

DIVISION 2
71.65 Hawthorne
63.60 Hesperia
62.05 Bolsa Grande
61.95 Pomona
   Auxiliary
   72.0 Hawthorne
   71.0 Pomona
   69.5 Bolsa Grande
   65.5 Hesperia
   Percussion
   80.5 Hawthorne
   71.5 Hesperia
   63.0 Bolsa Grande
   61.5 Pomona

DIVISION 3 Green
79.20 North (Torrance)
76.35 Brea Olinda
70.90 Dana Hills
69.30 Herbert Hoover
66.55 South Gate
65.35 Newport Harbor
   Auxiliary
   75.0 North 
   72.5 Herbert Hoover
   69.5 Brea Olinda
   68.0 Dana Hills
   66.5 South Gate
   64.0 Newport Harbor
   Percussion
   85.5 Herbert Hoover
   85.0 North 
   74.0 Brea Olinda (tie)
   74.0 South Gate (tie)
   70.0 Dana Hills
   65.5 Newport Harbor

DIVISION 3 Gold
81.15 Cerritos
80.45 Huntington Beach
73.65 Marina
70.40 Serrano
70.15 Costa Mesa
   Auxiliary
   80.5 Cerritos
   78.5 Huntington Beach
   82.5 Marina
   77.5 Serrano
   66.0 Costa Mesa
   Percussion
   82.0 Cerritos
   74.0 Huntington Beach
   69.0 Marina
   66.5 Serrano
   64.5 Costa Mesa

DIVISION 4
76.40 La Quinta (Westminster)
76.10 San Clemente
   Auxiliary
   80.0 La Quinta 
   76.5 San Clemente
   Percussion
   81.0 La Quinta 
   80.5 San Clemente

DIVISION 5
85.50 South (Torrance)
   Auxiliary
   81.0 South
   Percussion
   84.0 South

SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - 85.5 Herbert Hoover
Auxiliary - 81.0 South
Visual - 337 South
G.E. - 349 South
Music - 353 South
BAND - 85.50 South (Torrance)

Patriot HS Show (SCJA)
-
Riverside, CA
DIVISION 1
65.00 Cajon
61.75 Whittier Christian
57.75 San Bernardino
56.80 Jurupa Valley
   Auxiliary
   60.5 Cajon
   53.5 Whittier Christian
   51.5 Jurupa Valley
   51.0 San Bernardino
   Percussion
   71.5 Cajon
   71.0 Whittier Christian
   52.5 San Bernardino
   51.5 Jurupa Valley

DIVISION 2 Red
65.15 Perris
64.30 Yucca Valley
63.80 San Gorgonio
   Auxiliary
   57.0 Yucca Valley
   48.5 Perris
   48.0 San Gorgonio
   Percussion
   63.0 Yucca Valley
   61.0 Perris
   54.0 San Gorgonio

DIVISION 2 Black
78.45 Orange Lutheran
71.00 West Valley
69.55 Don Lugo
58.50 Sultana
   Auxiliary
   69.5 Orange Lutheran
   66.0 Don Lugo
   64.0 Sultana
   58.0 West Valley
   Percussion
   80.0 West Valley
   75.0 Orange Lutheran
   66.5 Don Lugo
   55.0 Sultana

DIVISION 3
68.05 Desert Hot Springs
66.15 Eisenhower
   Auxiliary
   52.5 Desert Hot Springs
   47.5 Eisenhower
   Percussion
   65.0 Eisenhower
   64.0 Desert Hot Springs

DIVISION 4 Red
78.85 Oak Hills
76.10 Paloma Valley
75.30 Glendale
72.75 Summit
   Auxiliary
   72.0 Oak Hills
   71.5 Summit
   70.5 Paloma Valley
   65.0 Glendale
   Percussion
   81.5 Oak Hills
   70.5 Paloma Valley
   70.0 Glendale
   67.0 Summit

DIVISION 4 Black
83.95 Bonita
77.30 Centennial
72.00 Norco
   Auxiliary
   78.5 Norco
   76.5 Bonita
   67.0 Centennial
   Percussion
   78.0 Bonita
   76.5 Norco
   74.0 Centennial

HOST EXHIBITION (4)
83.75 Patriot
   Auxiliary
   80.0 Patriot
   Percussion
   86.5 Patriot

DIVISION 5
87.40 John W. North
82.55 Kaiser
   Auxiliary
   81.5 John W. North
   80.5 Kaiser
   Percussion
   85.5 John W. North
   69.0 Kaiser

SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - 85.5 John W. North
Auxiliary - 81.5 John W. North
Visual - 346 John W. North
G.E. - 352 John W. North
Music - 361 John W. North
BAND - 87.40 John W. North

Rialto Tournament (IND)
-
Rialto, CA
DIVISION A
81.7 Norte Vista
79.4 Arroyo Valley
78.8 Cajon
76.1 Colton
   Auxiliary
   90 Norte Vista
   87 Colton
   84 Cajon
   80 Arroyo Valley
   Percussion
   86 Norte Vista
   85 Cajon
   71 Colton
   70 Arroyo Valley

DIVISION B
89.0 Apple Valley
87.5 Eisenhower
86.8 Fontana
82.0 Cabrillo
   Auxiliary
   92 Cabrillo
   91 Apple Valley
   89 Fontana
   88 Eisenhower
   Percussion
   88 Apple Valley
   77 Eisenhower
   76 Fontana
   75 Cabrillo

DIVISION C
94.7 Barstow
86.3 Paloma Valley
   Auxiliary
   89 Barstow
   75 Paloma Valley
   Percussion
   81 Paloma Valley
   78 Barstow

SWEEPSTAKES
Drum Major - Eisenhower
Outstanding Soloist - Barstow
Auxilary - Cabrillo
Pit Percussion - Apple Valley
Percussion - Apple Valley
Visual - Barstow
G.E. - Barstow
Music - Barstow
People's Choice - Apple Valley
Sweepstakes BAND - Barstow

Simi Valley Spectacular (SCSBOA)
-
Simi Valley, CA
CLASS 1A Gold
52.89 Nordhoff
51.48 Chatsworth
46.58 Taft
40.73 Santa Barbara
34.50 James Monroe
   Auxiliary
   61.0 Taft
   59.0 Santa Barbara
   57.0 Nordhoff
   54.0 Chatsworth
   50.0 James Monroe
   Percussion
   40.0 Nordhoff
   39.0 Chatsworth
   38.0 James Monroe
   37.5 Santa Barbara
   37.0 Taft

CLASS 1A Maroon
73.20 Los Angeles
67.30 Gabrielino
61.34 Highland
60.74 Oxnard
36.35 John F. Kennedy (Sherman Oaks)
   Auxiliary
   77.5 Highland
   76.5 Oxnard
   75.5 Los Angeles
   71.0 Gabrielino
   48.0 John F. Kennedy
   Percussion
   50.0 Oxnard
   48.5 Los Angeles
   36.0 Gabrielino
   35.5 Highland
   33.0 John F. Kennedy

HOST EXHIBITION (1A)
67.81 Simi Valley
   Auxiliary
   74.0 Simi Valley
   Percussion
   35.0 Simi Valley

CLASS 2A
77.58 Saugus
57.88 Marshall Fundamental
56.10 Cabrillo (Lompoc)
41.76 Palmdale
39.01 Fillmore
   Auxiliary
   81.0 Saugus
   71.0 Marshall
   64.0 Cabrillo
   49.5 Palmdale
   45.5 Fillmore
   Percussion
   66.5 Saugus
   52.5 Marshall
   46.0 Cabrillo
   38.5 Fillmore
   36.5 Palmdale

CLASS 3A
78.74 Royal
77.43 Santa Monica
   Auxiliary
   75.0 Santa Monica
   72.5 Royal
   Percussion
   66.0 Royal
   59.0 Santa Monica

CLASS 4A
79.90 Liberty
   Auxiliary
   74.0 Frontier
   Percussion
   75.5 Frontier

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxilary - 86.0 Liberty
Percussion - 79.0 Liberty
Visual - 87.0 Saugus
G.E. - 163 Royal
Music - 85.75 Frontier
BAND - 81.91 Frontier

Flowing Wells Invitational (ABODA)
-
Tucson, AZ
Rated (in performance order)
FESTIVAL CLASS     Rating
Palo Verde         Excellent

DIVISION III
Santa Cruz         Good
Amphitheater       Good
Cholla             Good
Sunnyside          Good
Buckeye Union      Good
Santa Rita         Excellent
Sabino             Excellent
Sahuaro            Excellent
Carl Hayden        Excellent
Sahuarita          Excellent
Walden Grove       Good
Peoria             Excellent

DIVISION II
Canyon del Oro     Excellent
Rio Rico           Excellent
Vista Grande       Good
Gila Ridge         Excellent
Sunnyslope         Good
Yuma               Excellent
Cienega            Excellent

DIVISION I
Marana             Excellent
Tucson             Excellent
Desert View        Excellent
Nogales            Excellent
Ironwood           Excellent
Buena              Excellent
Rincon/University  Superior  W/D
Flowing Wells      Excellent

NAU Band Day (ABODA)
-
Flagstaff, AZ
Rated (in performance order)
DIVISION III         Rating
Winslow              Good
Combs                Good
Flagstaff            Excellent
Willow Canyon        Excellent
Sierra Linda         Good
Moon Valley          Good
Greenway             Excellent
Bishop Gorman        Excellent
Page                 Good
Cactus Shadows       Good
Shadow Mountain      Good
Mountain Pointe      Excellent
Mohave               Good
Sandia               Superior
Westwood             Excellent
Thunderbird          Good

DIVISION II
Bradshaw Mountain    Excellent
Apollo               Good
Liberty              Good
Hamilton             Excellent
Coconino             Excellent
Desert Mountain      Excellent
Fountain Hills       Excellent
Sunrise Mountain     Excellent
Kingman              Excellent
Mesa                 Excellent
Barry Goldwater      Excellent

DIVISION I
Red Mountain         Excellent
Chandler             Excellent
Prescott             Excellent
Sandra Day O'Connor  Superior  W/D
Deer Valley          Excellent
Dobson               Superior
Highland             Superior  W/D
Mountain Ridge       Superior  W/D
Chaparral            Excellent
Catalina Foothills   Superior

Foothill Band Review (NCBA)
-
Pleasanton, CA
Parade
Middle Schools
DIVISION MS
87.10 Solano MS
85.10 Wells MS (1.0 pen)
84.70 Benicia MS
74.35 Hogan MS
68.75 Ingrid B. Lacey MS
   Auxiliary
   82.0 Benicia
   73.0 Wells
   70.5 Solano
   61.5 Hogan
   57.5 Ingrid B. Lacey
   Percussion
   75.1 Solano
   71.1 Wells
   71.0 Benicia
   Military Drum Majors
   85.5 Hogan
   Mace Drum Majors
   83.5 Wells

High Schools
DIVISION C
90.45 Santa Cruz
90.25 Vallejo
85.50 John Swett
83.15 Hayward
82.90 Northgate (1.0 pen)
76.60 Central Valley 
74.40 Merrill West (1.0 pen)
68.50 Arroyo
   Auxiliary
   84.0 Santa Cruz
   83.0 Vallejo
   75.5 Hayward
   70.5 Northgate
   69.5 John Swett
   67.0 Arroyo
   54.5 Central Valley

DIVISION B
94.55 Benicia
90.30 Mt Eden
89.10 Jesse Bethel
85.05 San Mateo
84.50 Terra Nova
79.80 Tokay
76.20 Tracy (5.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   85.0 Bethel
   83.0 Benicia
   71.0 San Mateo
   70.0 Mt. Eden
   68.0 Terra Nova
   61.5 Tracy

DIVISION A
93.30 Las Plumas/Oroville 
91.20 Vanden
91.05 Fremont
90.80 Archbishop Riordan
88.75 Buhach Colony
88.45 Livermore (tie)
88.45 Granada (tie)
84.50 Cupertino
84.10 Union Mine
   Auxiliary
   86.5 Vanden
   84.5 Buhach
   83.0 Fremont
   71.0 Archbishop Riordan
   70.0 Cupertino
   64.5 Granada
   64.0 Union Mine
   63.0 Livermore
   58.5 Las Plumas/Oroville

DIVISION AA
94.55 Fairfield
93.20 Franklin
92.10 Rodriguez
91.80 Merced
89.10 Pitman
88.20 Oakridge
   Auxiliary
   85.00 Fairfield
   83.50 Armijo
   82.00 Rodriguez
   81.00 Merced
   77.50 Franklin
   72.75 Pitman
   63.00 Oakridge

DIVISION AAA
92.30 Saratoga 
92.15 Irvington
91.20 Gretchen Whitney
   Auxiliary
   82.0 Saratoga
   74.0 Whitney (tie)
   74.0 Irvington (tie)

HOST EXHIBITION
92.85 Foothill
   Auxiliary
   81.0 Foothill

Percussion
88.5 Rodriguez
86.9 Jesse Bethel
86.2 Vanden
85.7 Franklin
85.2 Vallejo

Military Drum Majors
87.5 Mt Eden
86.0 Las Plumas/Oroville
83.0 Pitman

Mace Drum Majors
89.5 Santa Cruz
87.0 Archbishop Riordan
86.0 Merced

Open Drum Majors
82.0 Terra Nova
71.0 John Swett

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 185.5 Benicia
Showmanship - 278.5 Armijo/Fairfield (tie)
Music - 493 Las Plumas/Oroville 
PARADE BAND - 94.95 Armijo

Jazz Bands
Awaiting results...

Concert Bands
DIVISION MS
93.8 Wells MS
89.4 Benicia MS
77.05 Cabrillo/Vallemar MS
73.9 Ingrid B. Lacy MS

DIVISION I
96.15 Mt. Eden
89.45 Livermore
87.75 Irvington
86.00 Oak Ridge
78.4 Merced

DIVISION II
92.2 Pitman
89.95 Franklin
86.3 Las Plumas/Oroville
85.6 Armijo
80.75 Fairfield

DIVISION III
94.4 Benicia #1
90.1 Archbishop Riordan #1
89.05 California
84.05 El Camino
79.25 Del Mar
72.8 Central Valley

DIVISION IV
90.75 Benicia #2
82.4 Pitman #2
76.2 Archbishop Riordan #2

Field Show
CLASS 1A
79.25 C.K. McClatchy

CLASS 2A
82.50 California
81.55 Monte Vista
81.40 Westmont
78.75 Del Mar
77.25 Santa Clara
74.15 Wilcox
68.85 Lodi
65.20 Central Valley

CLASS 3A
88.45 Bella Vista
87.60 Del Oro
85.45 Terra Nova

CLASS 4A
91.40 Fremont
90.30 Cupertino
86.55 Vintage
85.95 Union Mine
85.10 John F. Kennedy (Sacramento)
84.50 American

CLASS 5A
95.10 Amador Valley
94.10 Folsom
93.75 Granite Bay
93.50 Lynbrook
92.85 Mountain View
91.90 Rodriguez
89.35 Bullard
88.25 Dublin

Auxiliary
89.5 Saratoga
87.0 Amador Valley
85.5 Granite Bay (tie)
85.5 Mountain View (tie)
85.0 Fremont (tie)
85.0 Lynbrook (tie)
84.0 Folsom
79.5 California
77.5 Rodriguez
76.5 Del Oro
75.5 Cupertino
72.5 Bella Vista (tie)
72.5 Vintage (tie)
72.5 John F. Kennedy (tie)
72.0 Terra Nova
71.0 Union Mine (tie)
71.0 Dublin (tie)
69.0 American
67.0 Westmont
66.5 Bullard
65.5 Del mar
64.0 Santa Clara
60.5 Monte Vista
58.5 C.K. McClatchy
53.5 Lodi
49.0 Central Valley

Percussion
88.9 Saratoga
88.1 Amador Valley
87.8 Bullard
87.6 Mountain View
87.4 Granite Bay
87.3 Rodriguez
86.9 Fremont
86.3 Lynbrook
86.2 Del Oro
85.8 John F. Kennedy
85.5 Bella Vista
85.4 Vintage
85.3 Monte Vista
85.1 Folsom
81.5 California
81.3 American
79.6 Santa Clara
79.1 Terra Nova
78.3 Dublin
77.8 Cupertino
76.7 C.K. McClatchy
75.0 Union Mine
73.5 Westmont
71.5 Wilcox
70.9 Lodi
70.4 Del mar

Drum Major
92.5 Del Mar
90.5 C.K. McClatchy
90.2 Rodriguez
90.0 Union Mine (tie)
90.0 Lynbrook (tie)

Woodwinds
98.0 Saratoga
97.0 Amador Valley
95.0 Lynbrook
93.0 Granite Bay
92.0 Bullard

Brass
96.0 Folsom (tie)
96.0 Amador Valley (tie)
95.5 Mountain View
95.0 Saratoga
94.5 Lynbrook

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 287 Saratoga
G.E. - 286.5 Saratoga
Music - 390 Amador Valley/Saratoga
FIELD BAND - 96.35 Saratoga

Mount Timpanogos Invitational (UMEA)
-
Pleasant Grove, UT
CLASS 1A
71.108 West Jordan
69.542 Salem Hills
68.117 Grantsville
66.975 Timpanogos
62.842 Uintah
62.750 Grand County
60.283 Kearns
59.708 Springville
56.183 Spanish Fork
56.042 Wendell (ID)

Guard - Timpanogos
Percussion - West Jordan
Visual - West Jordan
Music - West Jordan

CLASS 2A
76.300 Pocatello (ID)
72.433 Stansbury
72.242 Tooele
69.167 Ogden
68.867 Canyon View
68.583 Provo
68.000 Maple Mountain
65.458 Roy
64.192 Payson

Guard - Maple Mountain
Percussion - Maple Mountain/Pocatello
Visual - Pocatello
Music - Pocatello

CLASS 3A
86.958 Lone Peak
82.433 Viewmont
75.958 Orem
70.933 Blackfoot (ID)
68.225 Herriman
66.567 Copper Hills

Guard - Viewmont
Percussion - Lone Peak
Visual - Lone Peak
Music - Lone Peak

CLASS 4A
90.567 Damonte Ranch (NV)
87.483 Timpview
86.942 Westlake
84.583 Riverton
78.375 Madison (ID)
77.700 Highland
70.033 Bear River

Guard - Damonte Ranch
Percussion - Damonte Ranch
Visual - Damonte Ranch
Music - Damonte Ranch

CLASS 5A
95.967 American Fork
93.833 Davis
91.350 Sky View
89.783 Mountain Crest
89.633 Lehi
88.742 Bingham
86.175 Pleasant Grove

Guard - American Fork
Percussion - American Fork
Visual - American Fork
Music - American Fork

Idaho District III Marching Band Competition (IND)
-
Boise, ID
DIVISION 1A
1. Cole Valley Christian

DIVISION 2A
1. Cambridge
2. Marsing

DIVISION 3A
1. Homedale
2. Weiser
3. Parma

DIVISION 4A
1. Columbia
2. Kuna
3. Middleton

DIVISION 5A Small
1. Timberline
2. Mountain View
3. Rocky Mountain

DIVISION 5A Large
1. Vallivue
2. Nampa
3. Capital, Boise

SWEEPSTAKES
Music - Nampa
TOP 3 BANDS
  1. Vallivue
  2. Nampa
  3. Capital

Mission Viejo Show (WBA)
-
Mission Viejo, CA
CLASS A
59.00 Peninsula
57.25 Twenty-Nine Palms

Auxiliary - Twenty-Nine Palms
Percussion - Peninsula
Visual - Peninsula
G.E. - Peninsula
Music - Peninsula

CLASS AA
67.95 Adolfo Camarillo
66.40 Laguna Hills
65.20 Chaparral
64.70 Pacifica
62.85 El Modena
62.60 Madera South
60.35 Serrano
53.05 Alhambra

Auxiliary - Laguna Hills
Percussion - Pacifica
Visual - Laguna Hills
G.E. - Adolfo Camarillo
Music - Adolfo Camarillo

CLASS AAA
78.00 Los Alamitos
77.40 Trabuco Hills
75.60 Rancho Cucamonga
74.75 Palo Verde
71.25 El Toro
70.50 West Covina
70.15 Santa Teresa
67.75 South Pasadena
65.20 Torrance

Auxiliary - El Toro
Percussion - Los Alamitos
Visual - Trabuco Hills
G.E. - Los Alamitos
Music - Trabuco Hills

CLASS AAAA
73.55 South Hills
72.30 Westlake
69.80 Gilbert (AZ)
68.20 La Cañada
66.00 Sierra Vista
60.60 Mission Hills

Auxiliary - South Hills
Percussion - South Hills
Visual - Gilbert
G.E. - South Hills
Music - Westlake

CLASS AAAAA
78.50 Mission Viejo
75.65 Corona Del Sol (AZ)

Auxiliary - Mission Viejo
Percussion - Mission Viejo
Visual - Mission Viejo
G.E. - Corona Del Sol/Mission Viejo
Music - Mission Viejo

Loara Tournament/Review (SCSBOA)
-
Anaheim, CA
Morning Field Tournament
CLASS 1A
63.58 Canyon (Canyon Country)
53.64 Palos Verdes
49.63 Saddleback
   Auxiliary
   74.0 Canyon 
   67.5 Palos Verdes
   63.0 Saddleback
   Percussion
   81.0 Canyon 
   66.5 Palos Verdes
   55.5 Saddleback

CLASS 2A Red
62.59 Canyon (Anaheim)
58.54 Temescal Canyon
49.21 Canyon Springs
49.00 El Rancho
46.23 Sonora
   Auxiliary
   72.5 Canyon 
   65.0 El Rancho
   63.5 Temescal Canyon
   56.5 Canyon Springs
   34.5 Sonora
   Percussion
   77.5 Canyon 
   72.0 Temescal Canyon
   53.5 Sonora
   52.0 El Rancho
   50.0 Canyon Springs

CLASS 2A Gold
66.91 Western
53.54 Millikan
48.96 Katella
33.33 Moreno Valley
   Auxiliary
   74.5 Western
   70.5 Millikan
   68.5 Katella
   22.0 Moreno Valley
   Percussion
   63.5 Millikan
   62.0 Western
   60.5 Katella
   40.0 Moreno Valley

MORNING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 76.0 Charter Oak
Percussion - 82.5 Charter Oak
Visual - 78.5 Charter Oak
G.E. - 150.5 Charter Oak
Music - 63.75 Charter Oak
BAND - 70.46 Charter Oak (2A)

Band Review
Middle Schools 
CLASS 1A
82.60 Terra Cotta MS (Lake Elsinore)
81.70 Moore MS (Redlands)
80.25 Madrid MS (El Monte)
   Auxiliary
   75.60 Moore
   89.20 Terra Cotta
   61.95 Madrid
   Drill Team
   70.5 Madrid
   Drum Major
   78.5 Terra Cotta
   72.0 Madrid
   62.0 Moore (1 pen)

MS SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 75.60 Moore MS
Music - 417.5 Terra Cotta MS
PARADE BAND - 82.60 Terra Cotta MS

High Schools
CLASS 1A
82.55 Temescal Canyon (Lake Elsinore)
81.40 Canyon Springs (Moreno Valley)
76.50 Valley View (Moreno Valley)(1 pen)
73.70 Rancho Alamitos (G. Grove)(1 pen)
73.40 Canyon (Canyon Country)(9 pen)
   Auxiliary
   74.35 Temescal Canyon
   71.50 Canyon
   68.60 Canyon Springs
   64.05 Rancho Alamitos
   37.30 Valley View

CLASS 2A
88.65 El Rancho (Pico Rivera)
88.45 South El Monte 
86.50 Magnolia (Anaheim)
86.20 Mountain View (El Monte)
79.55 El Monte
   Auxiliary
   73.60 El Rancho
   70.75 South El Monte
   69.10 Magnolia
   68.70 Mountain View
   64.65 El Monte

CLASS 3A
90.20 Yorba Linda
89.90 Arroyo (El Monte)
89.35 Schurr (Montebello)
87.95 Anaheim
86.15 Sonora (La Habra)
80.90 John Burroughs (Burbank)(1 pen)
   Auxiliary
   78.75 Yorba Linda
   72.75 Arroyo
   71.95 Schurr
   70.40 Anaheim
   68.05 Burroughs
   61.10 Sonora

CLASS 4A
91.05 Mayfair (Lakewood)
90.95 Valencia (Placentia)
90.85 Esperanza (Anaheim)
90.55 Santiago (Corona)
90.40 John F. Kennedy (La Palma)
   Auxiliary
   87.75 Mayfair
   85.65 Santiago
   85.40 Esperanza
   83.65 Valencia
   82.55 Kennedy

CLASS 5A
92.25 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)
91.10 Diamond Ranch (Pomona)
91.00 Arlington (Riverside)
90.85 Montebello
90.10 Cypress
89.20 John H. Glenn (Norwalk)
   Auxiliary
   84.00 Montebello
   81.40 Diamond Ranch
   78.20 Cypress
   78.95 Arlington
   75.55 John Glenn
   74.00 Notre Dame

CLASS 6A
94.80 Riverside King
93.25 Glendora
92.80 Chino
92.65 Diamond Bar
91.60 El Dorado (Placentia)
   Auxiliary
   89.70 Chino
   89.50 Glendora
   88.10 Riverside King
   86.95 El Dorado
   81.60 Diamond Bar

HS Drill Teams
91.8 South El Monte
86.9 Glendora
84.8 Schurr
81.3 Glendora
78.5 John Glenn

Military Drum Major
94.9 Montebello
93.3 Valencia
91.5 Riverside King
89.7 Santiago
89.0 Arlington
87.2 Diamond Bar
87.0 El Dorado
86.0 South El Monte
82.0 Esperanza
79.0 Schurr
78.5 Chino
76.0 Cypress
72.5 Mountain View
69.7 Magnolia
69.5 Canyon
66.0 Yorba Linda
65.0 Temescal Canyon
64.5 Sonora (5 pen)
58.5 Valley View (8 pen)

Mace Drum Major
94.2 Glendora
91.0 Kennedy
89.5 Notre Dame
86.2 Arroyo
80.5 Diamond Ranch
80.2 El Rancho (5 pen)
79.5 Mayfair
78.2 John Glenn
65.3 El Monte 
63.0 Anaheim
61.4 Canyon Springs
58.6 Rancho Alamitos
53.1 Burroughs (6 pen)

HS SWEEPSTAKES
Drill Team - 91.30 South El Monte
Auxiliary - 89.70 Chino
Music - 479.0 Riverside King
PARADE BAND - 94.80 Riverside King

EVENING Field Tournament
CLASS 3A
72.83 Yorba Linda
59.96 Magnolia
50.21 John Burroughs
   Auxiliary
   75.5 Yorba Linda
   61.0 John Burroughs
   54.5 Magnolia
   Percussion
   63.0 Yorba Linda
   60.0 Magnolia
   45.0 John Burroughs

CLASS 4A
81.44 Valencia (Placentia)
77.08 Mira Costa
75.98 Experanza
75.29 Arroyo
73.28 Glendora
71.58 Anaheim
   Auxiliary
   81.0 Valencia 
   76.0 Mira Costa
   74.5 Experanza
   72.0 Glendora
   62.0 Arroyo
   59.0 Anaheim
   Percussion
   86.0 Valencia 
   82.0 Mira Costa
   77.5 Arroyo
   71.5 Anaheim
   68.0 Experanza
   64.0 Glendora

CLASS 6A
83.40 El Dorado
83.04 Etiwanda
82.93 Savanna
82.11 Rowland
81.46 Riverside King
77.63 Cypress
77.45 John F. Kennedy (La Palma)
   Auxiliary
   79.0 Savanna
   78.0 Rowland
   76.5 Etiwanda
   76.0 El Dorado
   73.5 Riverside King
   73.0 Cypress
   71.0 John F. Kennedy
   Percussion
   85.0 Chino
   74.0 Cypress
   73.0 Etiwanda
   72.0 El Dorado
   71.5 Riverside King
   69.5 Savanna (tie)
   69.5 John F. Kennedy (tie)

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 85.5 Chino
Percussion - 89.0 Rowland
Visual - 85.0 Chino
G.E. - 175 Chino
Music - 88.25 Chino
BAND - 87.34 Chino

Golden State Classic (SCSBOA)
-
Hacienda Heights, CA
Morning Show
CLASS 1A
63.13 Sunny Hills
55.69 Workman
51.93 Tustin
42.95 Duarte
   Auxiliary
   76.0 Sunny Hills
   74.0 Workman
   70.0 Duarte
   62.0 Tustin

CLASS 2A
65.70 Bellflower
59.69 Bloomington
53.24 La Mirada
49.18 Bell
   Auxiliary
   79.0 Bellflower
   67.5 La Mirada
   64.0 Bloomington
   59.0 Bell

CLASS 3A-Red
77.99 Azusa
63.35 San Marino
50.84 La Serna
44.28 Redondo Union
   Auxiliary
   72.5 Azusa
   63.0 San Marino
   61.0 La Serna
   58.5 Redondo Union

CLASS 3A-Gold
74.35 La Puente
67.58 Whittier
49.59 Bell Gardens
   Auxiliary
   77.0 Whittier
   71.5 La Puente
   59.5 Bell Gardens

HOST EXHIBITION (3A)
73.11 Glen A. Wilson
   Auxiliary
   75.0 Glen A. Wilson

Percussion (Combined 1A-3A)
79.5 Azusa
78.5 San Marino
78.0 Sunny Hills
77.0 La Puente
76.5 Bellflower

CAPTION AWARDS
Auxiliary - 79.0 Bellflower
Visual - 80.5 Azusa
G.E. - 165.5 Azusa
Music - 74.5 La Puente

Evening Show
CLASS 4A
72.66 Los Altos
72.65 Tesoro
58.04 Irvine
57.74 La Habra
56.55 Ontario
   Auxiliary
   77.5 Los Altos
   69.0 Ontario
   66.0 Tesoro
   61.0 Irvine	
   53.0 La Habra

CLASS 5A
78.01 Baldwin Park
73.73 University
65.83 California
55.98 Schurr
   Auxiliary
   75.5 Baldwin Park
   72.0 University
   70.5 California
   57.0 Schurr

CLASS 6A
69.80 Troy
   Auxiliary
   59.0 Troy

Percussion (Combined 4A-6A)
84.0 Woodbridge
83.0 Troy
81.5 Baldwin Park
77.5 California
77.0 University

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 81.0 Woodbridge
Visual - 80.50 Azusa
G.E. - 165.5 Azusa
Music - 84.00 Woodbridge
BAND - 82.33 Woodbridge

California Regional (BOA)
-
Glendora, CA
Prelims
CLASS AA
58.35 Covina, CA
56.50 Imperial, CA
52.65 Chaminade College Prep, CA

Visual - Covina
G.E. - Covina
Music - Imperial

CLASS AAA
77.15 Clovis West, CA
72.30 Clovis, NM
69.20 William S. Hart, CA
57.45 Centennial, CA

Visual - Clovis West
G.E. - Clovis West
Music - Clovis West

CLASS AAAA
83.55 Ayala, CA
79.05 Upland, CA
77.00 Vista Murrieta, CA
76.40 Homestead, CA
75.15 Thousand Oaks, CA
75.00 Fountain Valley, CA
72.95 Foothill, NV
70.35 Desert Vista, AZ
62.75 Murrieta Mesa, CA
62.35 Murrieta Valley, CA
60.60 Buchanan, CA

Visual - Ayala
G.E. - Ayala
Music - Ayala

Finals
85.60 Ayala, CA
79.85 Vista Murrieta, CA
78.45 Upland, CA
78.35 Clovis West, CA
75.90 Homestead, CA
75.15 Thousand Oaks, CA
74.40 Fountain Valley, CA
73.55 Foothill, NV
72.90 Clovis, NM
70.20 Desert Vista, AZ

Visual - Ayala
G.E. - Ayala
Music - Ayala

Selma Band Review (NCBA)
-
Selma, CA
Parade
Middle Schools
CLASS MS
84.40 Los Banos MS
77.30 Washington IS (Dinuba)
76.80 La Joya MS (1.0 pen)
68.80 Abraham Lincoln MS (Selma) (2.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   81.0 Washington Intermediate
   74.0 Los Banos
   65.0 Abraham Lincoln
   56.0 La Joya
   Percussion
   77.0 Los Banos
   74.5 Washington Intermediate
   66.4 La Joya
   52.0 Abraham Lincoln
   Drum Major
   84.0 Los Banos (Military)
   81.0 Washington Intermediate (Mace)
   77.0 Abraham Lincoln (Military)
   75.0 La Joya (Mace)

High Schools
CLASS A
79.10 Mariposa County
73.90 Dinuba
65.10 Parlier (1.0 pen)

CLASS AA
77.10 Central (Fresno)
75.95 Yosemite
74.90 Roosevelt
74.50 Orange Cove
65.60 Tranquility (1.0 pen)

CLASS AAA
90.50 San Benito
82.40 Granite Hills
79.60 Sanger (1.0 pen)
77.65 Orosi
76.75 Kerman
65.75 Farmersville

CLASS AAAA
88.05 Hanford West
82.75 Sunnyside
82.25 Edison (Fresno)

CLASS AAAAA
88.80 Fowler
88.45 Monache
85.50 Reedley (1.0 pen)
83.45 Redwood

HOST EXHIBITION (AAA)
78.45 Selma

Auxiliary
76.5 San Benito
71.5 Fowler
71.0 Orange Cove
70.0 Granite Hills
69.0 Monache
68.5 Sunnyside
68.0 Washington Union
67.5 Reedley
66.0 Hanford West
65.5 Orosi
59.0 Mariposa County
57.0 Central
54.5 Sanger (tie)
54.5 Edison (Fresno)(tie)
53.5 Dinuba
52.5 Redwood
51.5 Kerman
50.5 Roosevelt (tie)
50.5 Yosemite (tie)

Mace Drum Major
94.0 Hanford West
90.0 Edison (Fresno)
85.0 San Benito
83.0 Dinuba
81.5 Monache
81.0 Granite Hills
80.5 Orosi
73.0 Sunnyside
70.0 Farmersvilla

Military Drum Major
94.5 Kerman
93.5 Washington Union
89.0 Fowler
88.0 Reedley
84.0 Sanger
83.0 Orange Cove
82.0 Mariposa County
80.0 Parlier
78.5 Roosevelt
78.0 Yosemite

Open Drum Major
85.0 Central
79.0 Redwood
72.0 Tranquility

Percussion
88.1 Redwood
84.9 Monache
84.1 Edison (Fresno)
83.0 Sanger
82.7 Hanford West
82.1 Sunnyside
81.5 Roosevelt
80.0 Mariposa County
80.0 Granite Hills
75.4 Parlier
73.6 Farmersville
73.5 Orosi
72.3 Fowler
72.2 Kerman

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 189.0 San Benito
Showmanship - 272.5 Washington Union
Music - 463.5 Washington Union (AAA)
PARADE BAND - 92.35 Washington Union

Field Show
CLASS A
72.20 Dinuba

CLASS AA
72.20 Central
68.00 Orange Cove

CLASS AAA
84.40 Hanford West
77.75 Sanger
76.85 Granite Hills
76.35 Atascadero
71.40 Orosi
65.30 Farmersville

CLASS AAAA
84.80 Edison (Fresno)

Class AAAAA
86.00 Redwood
85.30 Monache
83.55 Reedley

HOST EXHIBITION
83.05 Selma (AAA)
   Auxiliary
   73.5 Selma

Auxiliary
71.5 Washington Union
71.0 Edison (Fresno)
65.0 Reedley
63.0 Hanford West
59.0 Granite Hills
56.0 Sanger (tie)
56.0 Orange Cove (tie)
55.5 Atascadero
54.5 Monache (tie)
54.5 Orosi (tie)
54.0 Redwood
53.0 Dinuba
51.0 Central

Percussion
88.7 Monache
87.5 Central
86.3 Redwood
84.0 Edison (Fresno)
83.6 Selma (Host)
83.0 Hanford West
82.6 Washington Union
82.3 Atascadero
82.0 Sanger
81.5 Reedley
70.4 Granite Hills
70.0 Dinuba
69.6 Orosi
68.4 Orange Cove
67.4 Farmersville

Drum Major
94.0 Monache
90.0 Sanger
89.0 Redwood
88.0 Hanford West
86.0 Selma (Host)
85.0 Washington Union
81.5 Edison (Fresno)
81.0 Central
80.0 Reedley
79.5 Orange Cove
79.0 Dinuba
78.5 Granite Hills
78.0 Orosi
76.0 Atascadero
74.0 Farmersville

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 254 Redwood
G.E. - 258 Edison
Music - 365 Redwood
FIELD BAND - 86.15 Washington Union (AAA)

Grand Sweeps - Washington Union
Grand Marsha Awardl - Redwood 

Gilroy Garlic City Fall Classic (WBA)
-
Gilroy, CA
CLASS A
62.70 The Kings Academy
62.35 Los Banos
59.60 Gonzales

Auxiliary - Los Banos
Percussion - Los Banos
Visual - Kings Academy
G.E. - Kings Academy
Music - Kings Academy

CLASS AA
73.60 Live Oak
69.75 Los Altos
68.40 Evergreen

Auxiliary - Live Oak
Percussion - Live Oak
Visual - Live Oak
G.E. - Live Oak
Music - Los Altos

CLASS AAAA
78.75 Oak Grove
76.70 Valley Christian
72.15 Leigh

Auxiliary - Oak Grove
Percussion - Valley Christian
Visual - Oak Grove
G.E. - Oak Grove
Music - Oak Grove

CLASS AAAAA
85.15 James Logan

All Captions - James Logan

Agua Fria Invitational (ABODA)
-
Avondale, AZ
Rated (in performance order) 
FESTIVAL CLASS     Rating
Shadow Ridge       Excellent
Maricopa           Excellent

DIVISION III
Washington         Good
Cesar Chavez       Excellent
Fairfax            Good
Independence       Good
Payson             Excellent
Skyline            Excellent
North Canyon       Superior
Kofa               Good
Kellis             Excellent
Glendale           Excellent
Mesquite           Excellent
Desert Edge        Excellent
Agua Fria          Superior

DIVISION II
Tolleson           Good
Apache Junction    Excellent
Boulder Creek      Superior
Centennial         Excellent
Saguaro            Excellent
Ironwood Ridge     Excellent
Verrado            Excellent

Ranked
DIVISION III
64.3 Paradise Valley
64.0 Williams Field
54.7 Pinnacle
52.2 North
52.0 Valley Vista
46.5 Maryvale

DIVISION II
78.5 Chaparral
76.0 Desert Ridge

DIVISION I
83.8 Mountain View (Mesa)
80.6 Millennium

Eastern Arizona College Band Day (ABODA)
-
Thatcher, AZ
Rated (in performance order) 
FESTIVAL CLASS     Rating
Pima               Excellent
Ray                Excellent
Miami              Excellent
Willcox            Excellent
Thatcher           Excellent
Morenci            Excellent
Tanque Verde       Superior
Globe              Excellent
Show Low           Excellent
Blue Ridge         Excellent
Holbrook           Excellent
Cloudcroft         Superior
Safford            Superior
Silver             Superior  W/D
Gadsden            Superior
Palo Verde         Superior

Tiger Classic Band Review (IND)
-
Lemoore, CA
CLASS A (60-below)
68.75 Sierra Pacific
66.15 Templetone
62.91 Exeter
51.85 Woodlake
48.10 Corcoran

Auxiliary - Sierra Pacific
Percussion - Sierra Pacific
Visual - Templeton
G.E. - Sierra Pacific
Music - Templeton

CLASS AA (61 - 100)
76.70 Tulare Western
75.60 Hanford
72.85 Golden West
68.35 Mt. Whitney

Auxiliary - Tulare Western
Percussion - Clovis North
Visual - Clovis North
G.E. - Clovis North
Music - Clovis North

CLASS AAA (101 - Above)
76.55 Tulare Union 

All Captions - Tulare Union

Grand Sweepstakes - 82.00 Clovis North (AA)

Modesto MIV Invitational (WBA)
-
Modesto, CA
CLASS A
66.80 Modesto
66.05 Johansen
62.60 Ceres
61.35 Crater
58.75 Thomas Downey

Auxiliary - Crater
Percussion - Modesto
Visual - Modesto
G.E. - Modesto
Music - Ceres

CLASS AA
70.65 James Enochs

All Captions - James Enochs

CLASS AAA
75.35 Fred C. Beyer

All Captions - Fred C. Beyer

CLASS AAAA
79.30 McQueen

All Captions - McQueen

Southridge Spectacle of Sound (NWAPA)
-
Hillsboro, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
72.50 Tigard
68.50 Astoria
66.95 St. Helens
66.55 Liberty
62.50 McKay

Auxiliary - Liberty
Percussion - Tigard
Visual - Tigard
G.E. - Tigard
Music - Tigard

CLASS AA
79.20 Skyview
75.45 Beaverton
70.85 Westview

Auxiliary - Skyview
Percussion - Skyview
Visual - Skyview
G.E. - Skyview
Music - Beaverton

OPEN CLASS
87.05 West Salem
84.40 Evergreen

Auxiliary - Evergreen
Percussion - West Salem
Visual - West Salem
G.E. - West Salem
Music - West Salem

Finals
85.55 West Salem
83.05 Evergreen
78.15 Skyview
75.35 Beaverton
74.75 Tigard
73.00 Westview
69.25 St. Helens
68.70 Astoria
67.45 Liberty
62.6 McKay

Auxiliary - Skyview
Percussion - West Salem
Visual - West Salem
G.E. - West Salem
Music - West Salem

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday October 23rd
Valencia Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Santa Clarita, CA
CLASS 1A
60.83 Canyon
40.55 John F. Kennedy (Sherman Oaks)
   Auxiliary
   70.5 Canyon
   40.0 John F. Kennedy
   Percussion
   78.5 Canyon
   38.0 John F. Kennedy

CLASS 2A
69.73 Saugus
42.38 St. Genevieve
   Auxiliary
   72.0 Saugus
   43.5 St. Genevieve
   Percussion
   71.5 Saugus
   49.5 St. Genevieve

CLASS 3A
62.60 Golden Valley (Santa Clarita)
   Auxiliary
   64.5 Golden Valley
   Percussion
   57.5 Golden Valley

HOST EXHIBITION (3A)
64.70 Valencia (Valencia)
   Auxiliary
   73.5 Valencia
   Percussion
   76.0 Valencia

CLASS 5A
72.13 Granada Hills
   Auxiliary
   78.5 Granada Hills
   Percussion
   73.5 Granada Hills

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 81.5 West Ranch
Percussion - 90.0 West Ranch
Visual - 82.5 West Ranch
G.E. - 149.5 West Ranch
Music - 75.0 West Ranch
BAND - 76.50 West Ranch (4A)

Wednesday October 24th
John North BSR Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Riverside, CA
CLASS 1A
54.30 Redlands
52.35 Citrus Valley
45.30 Elsinore
   Auxiliary
   71.0 Redlands
   62.5 Citrus Valley
   48.5 Elsinore

CLASS 2A
69.78 Ramona (Riverside)   
61.13 Arlington    
   Auxiliary
   75.5 Ramona
   69.5 Arlington

CLASS 3A
70.40 Redlands East Valley
    Auxiliary
    72.5 Redlands East Valley

CLASS 4A
46.38 Heritage
    Auxiliary
    60.0 Heritage

CLASS 5A
77.33 Riverside Poly
    Auxiliary
    65.0 Riverside Poly

CLASS 6A
72.38 Rancho Verde
    Auxiliary
    49.0 Rancho Verde

Percussion
79.5 Ramona
78.5 Rancho Verde
75.0 Redlands East Valley
67.0 Riverside Poly
60.5 Citrus Valley
57.0 Arlington
54.0 Redlands
50.5 Elsinore
48.5 Heritage

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 87.0 Chino
Percussion - 87.0 Chino
Visual - 85.5 Chino
G.E. - 175.5 Chino
Music - 83.5 Chino
BAND - 85.53 Chino

Yorba Linda Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Yorba Linda, CA
CLASS 1A
52.15 Duarte
   Auxiliary
   66.0 Duarte

CLASS 2A
34.15 Sonora
   Auxiliary
   33.0 Sonora

HOST EXHIBITION (3A)
72.18 Yorba Linda
   Auxiliary
   75.0 Yorba Linda

CLASS 4A
78.65 Valencia
72.63 Experanza
   Auxiliary
   73.0 Experanza

CLASS 5A
70.70 Mayfair
59.38 Loara
55.20 Sierra Vista
   Auxiliary
   78.5 Mayfair
   61.5 Loara
   64.5 Sierra Vista

CLASS 6A
   Auxiliary
   76.0 El Dorado

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 80.5 Valencia
Visual - 85.0 Valencia
G.E. - 156 El Dorado
Music - 84.0 El Dorado
BAND - 80.95 El Dorado

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 20th
Poway Invitational (SCSBOA)
-
Poway, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A 
58.90 Fallbrook
57.59 Otay Ranch
48.56 University City
34.88 Holtville
   Auxiliary
   67.5 Fallbrook
   67.0 Otay Ranch
   58.5 University City
   31.5 Holtville
   Percussion
   53.5 Fallbrook
   47.0 University City
   40.0 Otay Ranch
   37.0 Holtville

CLASS 2A 
70.21 Ramona (Riverside)
60.23 Chula Vista
58.76 Escondido
57.30 San Pasqual
53.11 Steele Canyon
   Auxiliary
   58.0 Steele Canyon
   57.5 Escondido
   54.5 San Pasqual
   45.5 Chula Vista
   Percussion
   74.0 Ramona
   61.5 Chula Vista
   58.0 Escondido
   48.5 San Pasqual
   47.5 Steele Canyon

CLASS 3A 
73.28 Del Norte
60.14 Ramona (San Diego)
54.59 Patrick Henry
   Auxiliary
   70.0 Del Norte
   69.0 Aliso Niguel
   65.5 Ramona
   61.5 Patrick Henry
   Percussion
   70.5 Del Norte
   67.0 Ramona
   41.5 Patrick Henry

AFTERNOON SWEEPSTAKES
Auxilairy - 80.0 Ramona (Riverside)
Percussion - 79.0 Aliso Niguel
Visual - 85.0 Aliso Niguel
G.E. - 169 Aliso Niguel
Music - 74.75 Aliso Niguel
BAND - 80.09 Aliso Niguel

Evening Show
CLASS 4A
65.03 El Camino
50.76 Imperial
   Auxiliary
   58.5 El Camino
   44.0 Imperial
   Percussion
   70.5 El Camino
   46.0 Imperial

CLASS 5A
81.70 Vista
74.36 Mira Mesa
   Auxiliary
   80.5 Vista
   74.0 Mira Mesa
   Percussion
   81.5 Vista
   75.5 Mira Mesa

CLASS 6A
85.49 Mission Viejo
84.23 San Marcos (San Marcos)
   Auxiliary
   73.5 Mission Viejo
   69.5 Mt. Carmel
   Percussion
   83.0 San Marcos
   80.5 Mt. Carmel

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxilairy - 83.0 San Marcos
Percussion - 87.0 Mission Viejo
Visual - 89.0 San Marcos
G.E. - 177 San Marcos
Music - 84.25 Mission Viejo
BAND - 85.55 Mt. Carmel

Crimson Classic Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Murrieta, CA
CLASS 1A
51.95 Citrus Hill
34.93 Banning (Banning)
   Auxiliary
   77.5 Citrus Hill
   42.5 Banning

CLASS 2A
64.73 Temecula Valley
61.13 Temescal Canyon
55.93 Lakeside
   Auxiliary
   71.5 Temecula Valley
   67.5 Temescal Canyon
   50.0 Lakeside

CLASS 3A
73.38 Palm Desert
64.95 Indio
   Auxiliary
   50.0 Indio

CLASS 4A
49.43 Heritage
   Auxiliary
   61.0 Heritage

CLASS 6A
77.20 Murrieta Mesa
   Auxiliary
   77.0 Murrieta Mesa
   74.0 Vista Murrieta

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 80.5 Palm Desert
Visual - 84.0 Vista Murrieta 
G.E. - 158 Vista Murrieta
Music - 91.5 Vista Murrieta
BAND - 85.63 Vista Murrieta

Ayala Music In Motion (WBA)
-
Chino Hills, CA
CLASS A
63.10 Peninsula
59.60 Don Lugo
56.25 Mater Dei
54.40 Chaminade

Auxiliary - Don Lugo
Percussion - Peninsula
Visual - Don Lugo
G.E. - Don Lugo
Music - Peninsula

CLASS AA
71.10 Laguna Hills
65.40 El Modena

Auxiliary - Laguna Hills
Percussion - El Modena
Visual - Laguna Hills
G.E. - Laguna Hills
Music - Laguna Hills

CLASS AAA
78.30 Los Alamitos
75.50 Rancho Cucamonga
71.10 West Covina
66.15 South Pasadena
60.80 Bakersfield

All Captions - Los Alamitos

CLASS AAAA
80.20 Chino Hills
78.55 Nogales
76.90 Valencia
72.30 La Quinta
66.70 Santa Ana

Auxiliary - Nogales
Percussion - Chino Hills
Visual - Chino Hills
G.E. - Chino Hills
Music - Chino Hills

CLASS AAAAA
84.50 Ayala
81.95 Upland
77.60 Fountain Valley
76.45 Rowland
74.15 Great Oak
69.30 Rancho Verde

All Captions - Ayala

Chaffey Tournament of Bands (SCSBOA)
-
Ontario, CA
CLASS 1A
55.36 Gabrielino
52.08 Redlands
51.54 Yucaipa
39.35 Verdugo Hills
   Auxiliary
   70.0 Redlands
   63.0 Gabrielino
   62.0 Yucaipa
   61.0 Verdugo Hills
   Percussion
   49.5 Redlands
   45.0 Gabrielino
   42.0 Yucaipa
   41.0 Verdugo Hills

CLASS 2A
61.21 San Marcos (Santa Barbara)
54.60 Gladstone
   Auxiliary
   76.5 San Marcos
   73.5 Gladstone
   Percussion
   79.5 San Marcos
   63.0 Gladstone

HOST EXHIBITION (2A)
48.24 Chaffey
   Auxiliary
   65.0 Chaffey
   Percussion
   65.5 Chaffey

CLASS 3A
72.43 Colony
67.15 Azusa
63.54 Redlands East Valley
54.53 Whittier
   Auxiliary
   78.0 Azusa
   72.0 Whittier
   69.0 Redlands East Valley
   64.0 Colony
   Percussion
   77.0 Redlands East Valley
   76.5 Colony
   69.0 Azusa
   64.0 Whittier

CLASS 4A
66.33 Frontier
53.19 Ontario
   Auxiliary
   66.0 Frontier
   68.0 Ontario
   Percussion
   79.0 Frontier
   73.0 Ontario

CLASS 5A
76.29 Los Osos

CLASS 6A
   Auxiliary
   77.0 Etiwanda
   Percussion
   83.5 Etiwanda

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxilairy - 80.0 Los Osos
Percussion - 85.0 Los Osos
Visual - 83.0 Etiwanda
G.E. - 170.5 Etiwanda
Music - 82.75 Etiwanda
BAND - 83.54 Etiwanda

Cajon Cowboy Round-up Tournament (IND)
-
San Bernardino, CA
DIVISION 1A
74.70 Colton
73.10 Arroyo Valley
71.70 San Bernardino
   Auxiliary
   84 Colton
   80 San Bernardino
   79 Arroyo Valley
   Percussion
   84 Colton
   82 Arroyo Valley
   79 San Bernardino

DIVISION 2A
78.65 San Gorgonio
76.95 Grand Terrace
   Auxiliary
   69 Grand Terrace
   67 San Gorgonio
   Percussion
   81 Grand Terrace
   76 San Gorgonio

DIVISION 3A
80.65 Eisenhower
79.65 Apple Valley
   Auxiliary
   87 Eisenhower
   76 Apple Valley
   Percussion
   92 Apple Valley
   83 Eisenhower

DIVISION 4A
72.35 Rialto
   Auxiliary
   70 Rialto
   Percussion
   85 Rialto

DIVISION 5A
85.50 Barstow
   Auxiliary
   85 Barstow
   Percussion
   88 Barstow

SWEEPSTASKES
Auxilary - Eisenhower
Percussion - Apple Valley
Visual - Barstow
G.E. - Barstow
Music - Barstow
BAND - Barstow
People's Choice Award - Barstow

Glendale HS Tournament (SCJA)
-
Glendale, CA
DIVISION 1
64.65 Bishop Amat
60.05 Calvary Murrieta
   Auxiliary
   51.5 Bishop Amat
   50.0 Calvary Murrieta
   Percussion
   60.0 Bishop Amat
   49.5 Calvary Murrieta

DIVISION 2
71.20 Katella
69.60 Centennial (NV)
   Auxiliary
   69.5 Katella
   49.0 Centennial
   Percussion
   74.5 Katella
   71.0 Centennial

DIVISION 3
 N/S  Hoover 

DIVISION 4
77.90 Crescenta Valley
   Auxiliary
   64.0 Crescenta Valley
   Percussion
   82.0 Crescenta Valley

HOST EXHIBITION (4)
70.65 Glendale
   Auxiliary
   48.5 Glendale
   Percussion
   63.0 Glendale

DIVISION 5
83.20 Mayfair
80.45 Walnut
   Auxiliary
   82.0 Mayfair
   79.5 Walnut
   Percussion
   79.0 Mayfair
   70.0 Walnut

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 336 Mayfair
G.E. - 331 Mayfair
Music - 335 Mayfair/Walnut
BAND - 83.20 Mayfair

ASU Band Day (ABODA)
-
Tempe, AZ
DIVISION III
70.6 McClintock
64.2 Agua Fria
62.6 Higley
61.1 Horizon
60.0 Greenway
58.0 Marcos de Niza
56.6 Moon Valley
56.3 Williams Field
55.0 Mesquite
64.1 Skyline
53.2 Paradise Valley
52.8 Desert Edge
41.3 Cortez

DIVISION II
71.1 Boulder Creek
70.2 Desert Ridge
68.5 Yuma
56.8 Apache Junction

DIVISION I
84.1 Highland
80.8 Gilbert
79.3 Desert Vista
78.5 Basha
78.3 Dobson
78.1 Corona
78.8 Casa Grande
75.6 Millennium

Prescott Mile High Invitational (ABODA)
-
Prescott, AZ
DIVISION III      Rating
Page              Good
Lake Havasu       Good
Fairfax           Good
Washington        Good
Payson            Excellent
Carl Hayden       Excellent
Trevor Browne     Good
Independence      Good
Snowflake         Good

DIVISION II       Rating
Centennial        Excellent
Sunnyslope        Good
Bradshaw Mt.      Excellent
Kingman           Excellent

DIVISION I        Rating
Red Mountain      Excellent
Ironwood          Excellent
Prescott          Excellent

Dublin Show (WBA)
-
Dublin, CA
CLASS A
61.35 Independence
58.45 Modesto

Auxiliary - 
Percussion - 
Visual - 
G.E. - 
Music - 

CLASS AA
66.30 Evergreen Valley
65.55 Los Altos

Auxiliary - 
Percussion - 
Visual - 
G.E. - 
Music - 

CLASS AAA
73.05 Santa Teresa
72.40 Milpitas
70.35 Branham

Auxiliary - 
Percussion - 
Visual - 
G.E. - 
Music - 

CLASS AAAA
74.55 Foothill (Pleasanton)
73.05 Valley Christian
71.85 Rodriguez
69.90 Fremont
69.75 Los Gatos

Auxiliary - Foothill
Percussion - Rodriguez
Visual - Valley Christian
G.E. - Foothill
Music - Rodriguez

CLASS AAAAA
81.90 James Logan
79.85 Homestead
78.95 Saratoga
73.70 Mountain View

Auxiliary - James Logan
Percussion - Homestead
Visual - James Logan
G.E. - James Logan
Music - Homestead

Golden Eagle Spectacular (NCBA)
-
Loomis, CA
Parade
CLASS AA
78.25 Paradise	
76.15 Roseville	
75.10 Rio Linda	
75.05 Yuba City	

CLASS AAA
87.80 Woodcreek	
86.80 Durham	
83.10 Cordova	
80.40 Wheatland	

CLASS AAAA
89.25 Elk Grove	
86.05 Union Mine	
81.65 Placer		

CLASS AAAAA
93.95 Fairfield		
91.55 Franklin (Elk Grove)	
88.40 Oakridge		
87.45 Inderkum		

Auxiiliary
85.5 Fairfield	
81.0 Franklin		
72.0 Elk Grove	

Percussion
88.9 Fairfield	
84.5 Franklin		
81.5 Elk Grove	

Drum Major Mace
89.0 Elk Grove	
86.0 Franklin		
81.0 Inderkum	

Drum Major Military
87.0 Cordova	
84.0 Woodcreek	
83.0 Union Mine	

SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 187.5 Fairfield
Showmanship - 270.5 Fairfield
Music - 481.5 Fairfield
BAND - 93.95 Fairfield

Field Show
CLASS AA 
1st West Campus 
2nd Oakmont
3rd Roseville
4th Lodi
5th Florin

Auxiliary - West Campus
Percussion - West Campus
Woodwinds - Oakmont
Brass - West Campus

CLASS AAA
1st Ponderosa (tie)
1st Bella Vista (tie)
3rd Riverton
4th Kennedy
5th Consumes Oak
6th Whitney
7th Cordova
8th Lincoln

Auxiliary - Ponderosa
Percussion - Ponderosa
Woodwinds - Riverton
Brass - Bella Vista

CLASS AAAA
1st Antelope
2nd Union Mine
3rd Laguna Creek
4th American Canyon

Auxiliary - Laguna Creek
Percussion - American Canyon
Woodwinds - Antelope
Brass - Antelope

CLASS AAAAA
1st Folsom
2nd Granite Bay
3rd Elk Grove

Auxiliary - Granite Bay
Percussion - Granite Bay
Woodwinds - Granite Bay
Brass - Folsom

Drum Major - Union Mine

Treasure Valley Festival of Bands (ID)
-
Caldwell, ID
CLASS 3A
1st Weiser
2nd Homedale
3rd Payette

Auxiliary - Weiser
Percussion - Payette
Visual - Payette
G.E. - Homedale
Music - Weiser

CLASS 4A
1st Century
2nd Skyview
3rd Caldwell

Auxiliary - Skyview
Percussion - Century
Visual - Columbia
G.E. - Century
Music - Skyview

CLASS 5A
1st Nampa
2nd Capital
3rd Borah

Auxiliary - Nampa
Percussion - Nampa
Visual - Nampa
G.E. - Nampa
Music - Nampa

SWEEPSTAKES
BAND - Nampa

Riverside King Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
Riverside, CA
Middle Schools
CLASS MB
80.80 West MS (Downey)
78.85 Barstow JHS
72.20 San Gorgonio MS (3.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   77.40 West MS
   68.90 Barstow JHS
   59.90 San Gorgonio MS
   Drum Major
   79.00 Barstow JHS
   78.00 West MS
   67.00 San Gorgonio MS (5.0 pen)

CLASS MA
82.25 Moore MS (Redlands)
81.10 Terra Cotta MS (Lake Elsinore)
77.30 Palm Desert Charter MS
   Auxiliary
   74.15 Palm Desert Charter MS
   72.20 Moore MS
   71.95 Terra Cotta MS
   Drum Major
   84.00 Terra Cotta MS
   81.00 Moore MS
   78.50 Palm Desert Charter MS

MS SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 77.40 West MS
Music - 403.5 Terra Cotta MS
BAND - 82.25 Moore MS

High Schools
CLASS C
88.10 South El Monte
87.35 Workman (City of Industry)
85.75 Eleanor Roosevelt (Eastvale)
81.00 Rubidoux (Jurupa Vly) (3.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   86.10 Workman
   79.10 Eleanor Roosevelt
   69.45 Rubidoux
   69.10 South El Monte

CLASS B
89.30 Shadow Hills (Indio)
88.95 Foothill (Santa Ana)
84.10 Arroyo (El Monte) (5.0 Pen)
81.60 Patrick Henry (SD)(3.0 Pen)
   Auxiliary
   79.95 Arroyo
   78.90 Shadow Hills
   74.40 Patrick Henry
   72.20 Foothill

CLASS A
91.80 Glendora
91.65 Henry J. Kaiser (Fontana)
91.60 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)
90.60 Arlington (Riverside)
89.50 Loara (Anaheim)
   Auxiliary
   85.40 Glendora
   84.50 Kaiser
   77.95 Arlington
   76.85 Loara
   76.35 Notre Dame

HS Drill Teams
90.30 Glendora
86.00 South El Monte

Drum Major Military
87.50 Arlington
87.00 South El Monte
81.50 Rubidoux (1.0 Pen)
80.00 Eleanor Roosevelt
78.00 Shadow Hills (5.0 Pen)
73.00 Loara (10.0 Pen)

Drum Major Mace
88.50 Glendora
83.00 Notre Dame
81.00 Foothill
80.50 Kaiser
79.00 Patrick Henry
76.00 Arroyo (5.0 Pen)

HS SWEEPSTAKES
Drill Team - 90.30 Glendora
Auxiliary - 86.10 Workman
Music - 459.0 Glendora
BAND - 91.80 Glendora

Fowler Jr. High Band Review (IND)
-
Fowler, CA
DIVISION IV
78.5 Sundale Elementary (Tulare)
72.9 Sequoia MS (Pleasant Hill)
70.9 Rockford Elementary (Tulare)
62.6 Riverdale MS

DIVISION III
74.6 Cherry Ave. MS (Tulare)
72.1 Pioneer MS (Porterville)
69.4 Bartlett MS (Porterville)

Flags
83 Weaver
69 Cherry Ave.
62 Pioneer
61 Sequoia
59 Rockford
57 Sundale
55 Riverdale
54 Bartlett

ID Unit
93 Weaver
83 Sundale
82 Cherry Ave.
76 Sequoia
74 Pioneer
65 Rockford
59 Riverdale
57 Bartlett

Drum Major
91 Weaver
75 Bartlett
70 Pioneer
69 Cherry Ave.
68 Rockford
65 Sundale
61 Riverdale

DIVISION II
75.7 Burton MS (Porterville)
72.2 Liberty MS (Lemoore)
70.7 El Monte MS (Orosi)

DIVISION I
81.9 Valley Oak MS (Visalia)
81.8 Clark IS (Clovis)
76.6 Live Oak MS (Tulare)
73.7 Torronez MS (Fresno)

Flags
75 Clark
70 Live Oak
67 Torronez
65 Liberty
62 Burton
60 El Monte

ID Unit
74 Live Oak
73 Burton
69 Clark
66 El Monte

Drum Major
90 Clark
81 Valley Oak
73 Burton
70 Liberty
69 El Monte
60 Live Oak
55 Torronez

HOST EXHIBITION
80.9 Sutter MS
   76 Flags
   81 ID Unit
   82 Drum Major

OVERALL
Rifles
89 Weaver
85 Liberty

Majorette Teams
73 Sequoia
67 Rockford

Solo Marjorette
85 Sundale
78 Cherry Ave.
75 Burton
73 Pioneer

Percussion
87 Clark
80 Weaver
76 Cherry Ave.
74 Burton
72 Rockford
70 Sundale
69 Bartlett
67 Pioneer
66 Sequoia
65 Live Oak
64 Valley Oak
63 El Monte
58 Riverdale

SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 208 Weaver MS
Showmanship - 200 Weaver MS
Music (III/IV) - 458 Weaver MS
Music (I/II) - 461 Clark IS
GRAND - 86.6 Weaver MS (Merced)

Capo Valley Tournament (SCJA)
-
Mission Viejo, CA
DIVISION 1
52.20 St. Anthony
   Auxiliary
   44.5 St. Anthony
   Percussion
   66.5 St. Anthony

DIVISION 2
76.30 Edison
69.95 Westminster
66.90 Hawthorne
64.35 Perris
61.65 Yucca Valley
   Auxiliary
   62.0 Edison
   60.5 Hawthorne
   59.5 Westminster
   59.0 Yucca Valley
   45.0 Perris
   Percussion
   76.0 Edison
   73.5 Hawthorne
   72.0 Westminster
   70.5 Perris
   63.5 Yucca Valley

DIVISION 3
79.70 Huntington Beach
79.15 Cerritos
77.85 North (Torrance)
72.20 Marina
62.50 Newport Harbor
   Auxiliary
   72.0 Cerritos
   69.5 Huntington Beach
   68.5 Marina
   67.5 North
   65.5 Newport Harbor
   Percussion
   84.0 North
   74.5 Cerritos
   73.5 Huntington Beach
   69.5 Marina
   61.5 Newport Harbor

DIVISION 4
76.90 La Quinta (Westminster)
75.90 San Clemente
75.40 El Segundo
   Auxiliary
   73.5 La Quinta
   72.5 El Segundo
   71.0 San Clemente
   Percussion
   82.0 San Clemente
   81.5 La Quinta
   67.5 El Segundo

HOST EXHIBITION (4)
83.40 Capistrano Valley
   Auxiliary
   76.5 Capistrano Valley
   Percussion
   82.5 Capistrano Valley

DIVISION 5
85.30 John W. North
   Auxiliary
   75.0 John W. North
   Percussion
   77.0 John W. North

SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - 84.0 North (Torrance)
Auxiliary - 75.0 John W. North
Visual - 347 John W. North
G.E. - 346 John W. North
Music - 354 John W. North
BAND - 85.30 John W. North

Circle City Classic (SCJA)
-
Corona, CA
DIVISION 1
65.00 Norte Vista
   Auxiliary
   55.0 Norte Vista
   Percussion
   59.0 Norte Vista

DIVISION 2
79.55 Orange Lutheran
71.65 Don Lugo
68.40 W.A. Carter
66.05 Corona
   Auxiliary
   81.0 Orange Lutheran
   74.0 Don Lugo
   71.0 W.A. Carter
   53.5 Corona
   Percussion
   73.5 Orange Lutheran
   62.0 Corona
   54.5 Don Lugo
   52.0 W.A. Carter

DIVISION 3
78.35 Brea Olinda
68.55 Eisenhower
65.90 Fontana
65.40 Desert Hot Springs
   Auxiliary
   72.0 Fontana
   67.5 Desert Hot Springs
   65.0 Eisenhower
   61.0 Brea Olinda
   Percussion
   63.5 Brea Olinda
   56.5 Desert Hot Springs
   54.0 Fontana
   51.5 Eisenhower

DIVISION 4
76.80 Summit
73.45 La Habra
73.10 Norco
70.15 Heritage
   Auxiliary
   76.0 Norco
   73.5 Summit
   57.0 Heritage
   54.5 La Habra
   Percussion
   67.5 Summit
   65.0 La Habra
   63.0 Norco
   60.5 Heritage

HOST EXHIBITION (4)
73.80 Centennial
   Auxiliary
   64.0 Centennial
   Percussion
   63.0 Centennial

SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - 73.5 Orange Lutheran
Auxiliary - 81.0 Orange Lutheran
Visual - 354 Brea Olinda
G.E. - 313 Brea Olinda
Music - 309 La Habra
BAND - 79.55 Orange Lutheran

Baldwin Park Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Baldwin Park, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A
59.25 Workman
47.40 Northview
45.11 St. John Bosco
44.66 Duarte
43.78 Jefferson
40.15 Pioneer
39.51 Saddleback
   Auxiliary
   69.0 Workman
   68.0 South East
   65.0 Duarte
   62.5 Northview
   61.0 Pioneer
   59.0 St. John Bosco
   56.0 Saddleback
   46.0 Jefferson
   Percussion
   71.0 St. John Bosco
   70.0 South East
   55.0 Duarte
   54.0 Saddleback
   53.5 Pioneer
   52.0 Jefferson
   51.5 Northview
   50.5 Workman

CLASS 2A
66.71 Covina
63.24 La Mirada
   Auxiliary
   70.0 La Mirada
   Percussion
   73.0 Covina

AFTERNOON SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 72.5 Covina
Percussion - 75.5 La Mirada
Visual - 72.5 South East
G.E. - 139 Covina
Music - 68.5 South East
BAND - 69.70 South East

Evening Show
CLASS 3A
72.45 Glen A. Wilson
72.43 La Puente
68.94 Palisades Charter
66.53 Deer Valley
   Auxiliary
   76.0 Glen A. Wilson
   72.5 La Puente
   71.0 Palisades Charter
   65.5 Deer Valley
   Percussion
   71.5 La Puente
   71.0 Glen A. Wilson
   68.5 Palisades Charter
   68.0 Deer Valley

CLASS 4A
75.10 Arroyo
68.95 Los Altos
   Auxiliary
   76.5 Los Altos
   73.0 Arroyo
   70.0 Warren
   Percussion
   79.0 Arroyo
   78.0 Warren
   73.0 Los Altos

CLASS 5A
70.43 Downey
56.10 Sierra Vista
   Auxiliary
   75.5 Downey
   69.0 Sierra Vista
   Percussion
   74.5 Downey
   75.0 Sierra Vista

CLASS 6A
71.60 Cypress

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 77.5 Cypress
Percussion - 82.0 Cypress
Visual - 81.5 Warren
G.E. - 149.5 Warren
Music - 80.5 Cypress
BAND - 78.60 Warren

Charter Oak Show (MBOS)
-
Covina, CA
MARBL CLASS
67.35 Charter oak
60.60 Gladstone

BLACK OPEL CLASS
72.30 Moorpark
65.25 Covina
63.15 Monrovia
60.45 Santa Fe

ONYX CLASS
80.00 William S. Hart
73.75 Alta Loma

SAPPHIRE CLASS
79.15 Thousand Oaks
72.15 West (Torrance)

Caption Awards
Color Guard - Thousand Oaks
Percussion - Alta Loma
Visual - Thousand Oaks
G.E. - William S. Hart
Music - William S. Hart

Buchanan Show (MBOS)
-
Clovis, CA
Prelims
MARBL CLASS
66.55 Newbury Park
62.95 Selma

BLACK OPEL CLASS
72.75 Clovis North
70.55 Clovis East
69.80 Fred C. Beyer
67.55 Tulare Western
65.00 Ridgeview
64.75 Kingsburg
64.30 Madera South
62.30 Hanford
61.90 Madera

ONYX CLASS
78.70 El Diamante
69.60 Buchanan
63.70 Tulare Union

SAPPHIRE CLASS
80.30 Clovis West
73.15 Clovis
66.25 Bullard

Caption Awards (Overall)
Visual - Clovis West
G.E. - Clovis West
Music - Clovis West

Finals
80.40 El Diamante
79.60 Clovis West
74.45 Clovis
73.35 Clovis East
72.90 Clovis North
69.75 Buchanan
69.70 Fred C. Beyer
68.80 Tulare Western
68.40 Bullard
68.20 Newbury Park

Caption Awards
Visual - El Diamante
G.E. - El Diamante
Music - El Diamante

Liberty Invitational (USBands)
-
Peoria, AZ
CLASS 2A
74.388 Buckeye

CLASS 2O
79.400 Paradise Valley

CLASS 3A
80.625 Peoria
79.650 Kellis
78.888 Valley View
77.400 Pinnacle
75.713 Poston Butte

Guard - Kellis
Percussion - Peoria
Visual - Valley View
G.E. - Peoria
Music - Peoria

CLASS 4A
87.725 Sunrise Mountain

CLASS 4O
83.513 Mesa
83.350 Perry

Guard - Perry
Percussion - Mesa
Visual - Perry
G.E. - Mesa
Music - Mesa

CLASS 6O
80.800 Chaparral, NV

Ironwood Ridge Invitational (ABODA)
-
Tucson, AZ
FESTIVAL CLASS        Rating
Globe                 Participation
Palo Verde            Excellent
Tanque Verde          Excellent

DIVISION III          Rating
Amphitheater          Good
Sahuaro               Good
Cholla                Good
Campo Verde           Good
Santa Cruz            Fair
Morenci               Good
Walden Grove          Good
Willow Canyon         Excellent
Sunnyside             Good
Santa Rita            Excellent
Glendale              Good
Sabino                Excellent
Sauharita             Good
Queen Creek           Good

DIVISION II           Rating
Safford               Good
Gila Ridge            Excellent
Canyon del Oro        Excellent
Verrado               Excellent
Vista Grande          Good
Apollo                Good
Cienega               Excellent
Goldwater             Excellent
Ironwood Ridge        Excellent

DIVISION I            Rating
Desert View           Good
Tucson                Good
Flowing Wells         Excellent
Nogales               Good
Cibola                Excellent
Marana                Good
Mt. View (Tucson)     Excellent
Mountain Ridge        Superior W/D
Buena                 Excellent
Sandra Day O'Connor   Superior W/D
University/Rincon     Superior W/D
Mt. View (Mesa)       Superior
Catalina Foothills    Excellent

Summerlin Spectacular (NV)
-
Las Vegas, NV
CLASS A
1st Cheyenne
2nd Liberty
3rd Virgin Valley
4th Desert Pines

Visual - Cheyenne
General Effect - Cheyenne
Music - Cheyenne

CLASS AA
1st Basic
2nd Desert Oasis
3rd Bonanza
4th Durango

Visual - Basic
General Effect - Basic
Music - Bonanza

CLASS AAA
1st Sierra Vista
2nd Las Vegas
3rd Spring Valley
4th Cimarron-Memorial
5th Shadow Ridge

Visual - Sierra Vista
General Effect - Sierra Vista
Music - Sierra Vista

OPEN CLASS
1st Foothill (NV)
2nd Arbor View
3rd Clark
4th Silverado

Visual - Foothill
General Effect - Foothill
Music - Foothill

UofO Festival of Bands (NWAPA)
-
Eugene, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
74.35 Tigard
72.45 Timberline
71.25 Sprague
70.85 Sheldon
69.30 Liberty
66.60 Astoria
65.55 Hillsboro
64.60 Canby
63.10 McKay
56.80 Willamette

Auxiliary - Liberty
Percussion - Liberty
Visual - Tigard
G.E. - Tigard
Music - Sprague

CLASS AA
78.40 Skyview
70.35 Glencoe
69.40 North Salem
68.30 Mountain View

Auxiliary - Skyview
Percussion - Glencoe
Visual - Skyview
G.E. - Skyview
Music - Skyview

OPEN CLASS
82.90 Southridge
82.25 Central Valley
82.05 Grants Pass
78.15 Century

Auxiliary - Century
Percussion - Grants Pass
Visual - Southridge
G.E. - Southridge
Music - Central Valley

Finals
83.75 Central Valley
83.15 Southridge
81.45 Grants Pass
79.20 Century
78.80 Skyview
75.85 Tigard
73.10 Timberline
73.05 Glencoe
72.75 Sheldon
72.50 Sprague
70.40 Liberty
68.75 North Salem
68.60 Mountain View
66.20 Astoria
65.30 Hillsboro

Auxiliary - Century
Percussion - Grants Pass
Visual - Central Valley
G.E. - Central Valley
Music - Central Valley

Harvest Band Festival (WA)
-
Yakima, WA
Prelims
CLASS A
68.55 Sultan
60.31 Clarkston
49.95 Royal

Drum Major - Sultan
Auxiliary - Sultan
Percussion - Clarkston
Marching - Sultan
G.E. - Sultan
Brass & Winds - Sultan

CLASS AA
74.90 Naches Valley
69.21 West Valley (Spokane)

Drum Major - West Valley
Auxiliary - Naches Valley
Percussion - Naches Valley
Marching - Naches Valley
G.E. - Naches Valley
Brass & Winds - Naches Valley

CLASS AAA-Small
84.58 Wanatchee
81.83 University
81.20 Chiawana
77.21 West Valley (Yakima)
74.85 Ferndale
61.82 Hermiston

Drum Major - Chiawana
Auxiliary - West Valley
Percussion - Wanatchee
Marching - University
G.E. - Wanatchee
Brass & Winds - Wanatchee

CLASS AAA-Large
87.71 Hanford
86.45 Cascade
78.42 Kamiakin

Drum Major - Kamiakin
Auxiliary - Hanford
Percussion - Hanford
Marching - Cascade
G.E. - Hanford
Brass & Winds - Hanford

Finals
88.34 Hanford
85.30 Cascade
85.15 Wanatchee
80.52 University
79.01 Chiawana
76.48 West Valley (Yakima)
75.98 Kamiakin
75.63 Naches Valley
73.28 Ferndale
68.39 West Valley (Spokane)
67.48 Sultan
62.52 Hermiston

SWEEPSTAKES
BAND - 88.34 Hanford

Santa Cruz Band Review (NCBA)
-
Santa Cruz, CA
Middle Schools
CLASS JHB
85.90 Wells
73.65 Livingston
70.80 El Portal
66.95 Mitchell
   Auxiliary
   77.50 Wells
   73.00 Livingston
   62.00 Mitchell
   60.50 El Portal
   Percussion
   74.00 Wells 
   65.00 El Portal 

CLASS JHA
85.25 Benicia
82.90 Redwood
77.75 Los Banos
72.70 Tenaya
71.70 Hoover
   Auxiliary
   83.50 Benicia
   76.00 Los Banos
   73.50 Redwood
   70.50 Tenaya
   63.50 Hoover
   Percussion
   81.00 Benicia 
   76.00 Redwood 
   73.00 Los Banos 
   71.00 Tenaya 
   70.00 Hoover 

Drum Major Mace
84 Wells
82 Tenaya
78 Mitchell
76 Livingston

Drum Major Military
86 Benicia
82 Redwood
80 Los Banos
80 Hoover
76 El Portal

High Schools
HOST
88.50 Santa Cruz
   Auxiliary
   Santa Cruz

CLASS D
83.25 Encinal
82.50 John Swett
75.05 Escalon
73.65 Half Moon Bay
73.00 Chowchilla
72.15 Minarets
69.05 South San Francisco
65.70 Gustine
59.90 Corning
   Auxiliary
   67.00 Encinal 
   63.50 John Swett 
   61.00 South San Francisco 
   57.75 Half Moon Bay 
   55.50 Chowchilla 
   55.25 Gustine 
   52.25 Minarets 
   51.00 Corning 
    N/A  Escalon 

CLASS C
85.95 Ygnacio Valley
85.90 Livingston
84.55 Dixon
82.50 Petaluma
80.80 San Mateo
78.80 Northgate
74.70 North Monterey County
74.50 El Dorado
73.80 Capuchino
67.65 Oakdale
Auxiliary
72.00 San Mateo (tie)
72.00 Livingston (tie)
72.00 Dixon  (tie)
69.50 Ygnacio Valley 
69.00 Northgate 
65.50 North Monterey County 
61.00 Petaluma 
61.00 Oakdale 
57.50 El Dorado 
55.00 Capuchino 

CLASS B
91.85 Vanden
91.45 Concord
90.25 Vallejo
88.50 Atwater
87.30 Buhach Colony
85.80 Jesse Bethel
76.05 River Valley
72.30 Will C. Wood
65.45 Patterson
   Auxiliary
   87.50 Vanden 
   85.00 Jesse Bethel 
   84.00 Vallejo 
   83.50 Buhach Colony 
   79.50 Concord 
   69.00 Atwater 
   61.00 Will C. Wood 
   59.50 River Valley 
   57.25 Patterson

CLASS A
93.35 Las Plumas/Oroville
88.50 Cesar Chavez
88.15 Irvington
84.90 Livermore
83.70 American
81.60 Tracy
72.90 Tokay
67.50 Woodside
66.85 Antioch
   Auxiliary
   73.50 Irvington 
   73.00 Cesar Chavez 
   63.50 Las Plumas/Oroville (tie)
   63.50 American (tie)
   62.00 Livermore 
   61.00 Tracy 
   55.00 Woodside 
   51.00 Antioch 
    N/A  Tokay 

CLASS AA
94.10 Armijo
93.00 Merced
92.65 San Benito
81.50 Lincoln (Stockton)
81.30 Sunnyside
79.90 Freedom
77.75 Deer Valley
   Auxiliary
   87.50 Golden Valley 
   83.50 Merced 
   82.50 San Benito 
   69.00 Lincoln
   67.00 Sunnyside 
   64.50 Freedom 
   61.00 Deer Valley 

Drum Major Mace
92.5 Deer Valley
90.5 Concord
90.0 Capuchino
89.5 Golden Valley
89.0 San Mateo
87.0 Irvington
85.2 Merced
85.0 Buhach Colony
84.0 San Benito
83.5 John Swett

Drum Major Military
92.5 Atwater
89.5 Las Plumas/Oroville
83.5 Encinal
82.0 Tracy
81.7 Freedom
81.5 American (tie)
81.5 Dixon (tie)
80.5 Vanden
80.0 Escalon
79.5 Will C. Wood

Percussion Overall
91.2 Golden Valley
90.5 Vanden
90.0 Jesse Bethel
88.0 Atwater
87.8 Merced
87.5 Irvington
87.5 Concord
86.0 John Swett
85.5 Buhach Colony
84.5 Livingston
82.0 Freedom
81.5 American
81.0 Deer Valley
80.0 Woodside
80.0 Sunnyside
80.0 Northgate
79.0 Minarets
79.0 Cesar Chavez
78.0 Livermore
78.0 Lincoln
76.0 San Benito
76.0 River Valley
74.0 Tracy
74.0 Half Moon Bay
73.0 Ygnacio Valley
72.5 El Dorado
72.0 Dixon
71.5 Chowchilla
70.0 North Monterey County
69.0 San Mateo
66.0 Capuchino
60.0 Corning
23.9 Antioch

SWEEPSTAKES
Drum Major(Mil) - 95.0 N. Monterey County
Auxiliary - 89.00 Armijo
Percussion - 91.2 Golden Valley
Marching - 191.50 Armijo
Showmanship - 283.00 Golden Valley
Music - 481.00 Las Plumas/Oroville
BAND - 94.20 Golden Valley

Norwalk Halloween Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Norwalk, CA
Middle Schools
DIVISION MS-A 
89.2 Bernardo Yorba (Yorba Linda) 
77.8 Ross Academy (Artesia)
 N/S Will Rogers 

High Schools
DIVISION A 
86.1 John Glenn (Norwalk) 
83.5 Ganesha (Pomona) 
78.7 Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead)

DIVISION AA 
94.0 Garey (Pomona) 
92.1 Montebello 
80.8 Norwalk
76.8 Santiago (Garden Grove)
 N/S Santa Fe

Auxiliary Overall 
84.3 Garey
80.5 Montebello
76.3 Norwalk 
76.0 John Glenn
72.0 Bernardo Yorba MS
71.8 Santiago
71.5 Ross MS
69.0 Ganesha
64.6 Rim of the World

Drum Major Military
90.0 Montebello
81.0 Bernardo Yorba MS
78.7 Ross Academy 

Drum Major Mace
88.0 Garey
85.0 Ganesha
73.0 John Glenn
70.0 Rim of the World
68.5 Santiago
61.0 Norwalk

SWEEPSTAKES 
Company Front - 193 Garey
Showmanship - 281 Garey
Music - 499 Garey
BAND - 94.0 Garey

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday October 16th
Rosamond Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Rosamond, CA
CLASS 1A
55.10 Lancaster
51.35 Littlerock
50.30 Highland

CLASS 2A
44.25 Palmdale
36.20 Pete Knight

HOST EXHIBITION (2A)
64.25 Rosamond
   Auxiliary
   Rosamond
   Percussion
   Rosamond

CLASS 3A
51.48 Antelope Valley

CLASS 6A
54.50 Eastside

Auxiliary
57.5 Lancaster
56.0 Littlerock
55.5 Highland
54.5 Antelope Valley
53.0 Quartz Hill
51.0 Palmdale
49.0 Eastside

Percussion
74.0 Eastside
72.5 Highland
71.0 Antelope Valley
66.0 Littlerock
57.0 Lancaster
49.0 Pete Knight
48.0 Palmdale

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 58.5 Pete Knight
Percussion - 75.0 Quartz Hill
Visual - 67 Quartz Hill
G.E. - 121.5 Quartz Hill
Music - 64.5 Quartz Hill
BAND - 63.78 Quartz Hill (4A)

Davis Cup Invitational (UMEA)
-
Kaysville, UT
CLASS 1A
69.008 Timpanogos
68.808 Grantsville
68.725 West Jordan
66.708 Salem Hills
65.242 Uintah
61.783 Weber
61.483 Delta
60.000 Kearns

Guard - West Jordan
Percussion - Salem Hills
Visual - Grantsville
Music - Timpanogos

CLASS 2A
77.275 Pocatello (ID)
72.708 Tooele
71.558 Ogden
71.375 Roy
71.067 Stansbury
66.908 Fremont
66.183 Provo

Guard - Ogden
Percussion - Pocatello
Visual - Pocatello
Music - Pocatello

CLASS 3A
80.700 Lone Peak
76.200 Viewmont
72.650 Blackfoot (ID)
70.383 Herriman
67.808 Copper Hills

Guard - Lone Peak
Percussion - Lone Peak
Visual - Lone Peak
Music - Lone Peak

CLASS 4A
88.058 Timpview
84.550 Westlake
81.925 Riverton
80.233 Highland (ID)
78.217 Century (ID)
75.150 Madison (ID)

Guard - Timpview
Percussion - Timpview
Visual - Timpview
Music - Timpview

CLASS 5A
93.325 American Fork
92.833 Davis
89.750 Sky View
86.508 Bingham
84.733 Mountain Crest
82.350 Lehi
81.283 Pleasant Grove

Guard - American Fork
Percussion - Davis
Visual - American Fork
Music - American Fork

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 13th
Royal Regiment Tournament (IND)
-
San Diego, CA
Awaiting results...

RBV Premier Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Vista, CA
CLASS 1A
56.25 Fallbrook
52.60 Grossmont
51.65 La Costa Canyon
40.46 West Hills
38.61 Granite Hills
   Auxiliary
   68.0 Grossmont
   66.5 West Hills
   63.5 Granite Hills
   62.0 Fallbrook
   61.0 La Costa Canyon
   Percussion
   68.5 Fallbrook
   62.5 Grossmont
   56.0 La Costa Canyon
   55.5 West Hills
   50.0 Granite Hills

CLASS 2A
58.59 Chaparral
52.71 Oceanside
51.06 Steele Canyon
47.83 Escondido
44.83 Canyon Springs
   Auxiliary
   68.0 Escondido
   62.5 Chaparral
   59.0 Canyon Springs
   52.5 Oceanside
   51.0 Steele Canyon
   Percussion
   74.5 Oceanside
   65.0 Steele Canyon
   64.5 Chaparral
   63.0 Escondido
   51.0 Canyon Springs

CLASS 3A
61.60 Valhalla
60.99 Ramona (Ramona)
 N/S  West
   Auxiliary
   62.5 Valhalla
   57.5 Ramona
   Percussion
   77.5 Ramona
   77.0 Valhalla

CLASS 4A
62.13 El Camino
57.88 Mission Hills
56.05 Point Loma
55.60 Helix Charter
   Auxiliary
   69.5 El Camino
   60.0 Point Loma
   59.0 Helix
   53.0 Mission Hills
   Percussion
   84.5 Mission Hills
   79.0 El Camino
   76.0 Helix
   72.5 Point Loma

CLASS 5A
79.75 Vista
76.50 Carlsbad
   Auxiliary
   72.0 Vista
   62.0 Carlsbad
   Percussion
   86.5 Vista
   84.0 Carlsbad

HOST EXHIBITION (6A)
81.03 Rancho Buena Vista
   Auxiliary
   77.0 Rancho Buena Vista
   Percussion
   89.0 Rancho Buena Vista

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 75.5 San Marcos
Percussion - 87.5 San Marcos
Visual - 80.5 San Marcos
G.E. - 170.5 San Marcos
Music - 84.75 San Marcos
BAND - 84.19 San Marcos (6A)

Vista Murrieta Show (MBOS)
-
Murrieta, CA
BLACK OPAL CLASS
67.00 Capistrano Valley
66.95 Murrieta Mesa
62.20 Chaparral

MARBLE CLASS
60.90 Chaffey
59.05 Temecula
52.10 Paramount

SAFFHIRE CLASS
78.55 Ayala
75.15 Vista Murrieta
74.00 Chino Hills
72.55 Great Oak

Overall Captions
Guard - Ayala
Percussion - Chino Hills
Visual - Ayala
Effect - Ayala
Music - Ayala

Valencia Classic (SCSBOA)
-
Placentia, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A
50.88 Tustin
48.65 Elsinore
48.63 Palos Verdes
35.03 Bishop Montgomery (2.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   55.0 Tustin
   52.5 Elsinore
   47.0 Palos Verdes
   45.5 Bishop Montgomery
   Percussion
   51.5 Palos Verdes
   51.0 Tustin
   41.5 Elsinore
   36.5 Bishop Montgomery

CLASS 2A
64.05 Columbia (Idaho)
59.63 Canyon (Anahiem)
58.59 Western
57.39 Bellflower
54.41 Temescal Canyon
47.90 Millikan
42.11 Sonora
   Auxiliary
   67.5 Canyon
   66.0 Western
   55.5 Columbia
   53.0 Millikan
   49.5 Temescal Canyon
   37.5 Sonora
   Percussion
   71.0 Temescal Canyon
   63.0 Columbia
   60.0 Bellflower
   50.0 Western
   46.5 Sonora
   42.0 Millikan

CLASS 3A
64.16 La Puente
61.81 Yorba Linda
53.34 Redondo Union
53.13 La Serna
   Auxiliary
   71.5 Yorba Linda
   62.0 La Puente
   61.0 Redondo Union
   48.0 La Serna
   Percussion
   63.5 Yorba Linda
   61.0 La Puente
   56.5 La Serna
   56.0 Redondo Union

AFTERNOON SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 72.0 Bellflower
Percussion - 76.0 Canyon
Visual - 72 Canyon
G.E. - 130 Columbia
Music - 67.25 La Puente
BAND - 64.16 La Puente

Evening Show
CLASS 4A
75.76 Warren
70.91 Alta Loma
70.33 Arroyo
65.65 Santa Ana
65.58 Anaheim
   Auxiliary
   74.5 Santa Ana
   63.5 Warren
   59.5 Anaheim
   57.5 Alta Loma
   49.5 Arroyo
   Percussion
   77.0 Arroyo
   76.5 Warren
   74.0 Alta Loma
   67.0 Anaheim
   64.0 Santa Ana

HOST EXHIBITION (4A)
75.86 Valencia (Placentia)
   Auxiliary
   80.0 Valencia
   Percussion
   76.5 Valencia

CLASS 5A
73.58 University
   Auxiliary
   62.5 University
   Percussion
   75.0 University

CLASS 6A
80.40 El Dorado
74.24 West (Torrance)
   Auxiliary
   73.5 Riverside King
   69.0 West
   Percussion
   80.5 El Dorado
   73.5 West

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 76.5 El Dorado
Percussion - 81.0 Riverside King
Visual - 81 Arroyo
G.E. - 162 El Dorado
Music - 82.5 Riverside King
BAND - 80.75 Riverside King

Mesquite Rainer Marching Classic (ABODA)
-
Gilbert, AZ
Ranked Bands
DIVISION I
79.1 Highland
77.5 Mountain View (Mesa)
76.1 University/Rincon
72.6 Basha
68.2 Chandler

DIVISION II
70.5 Perry
63.8 Desert Ridge
60.7 Fountain Hills
59.3 Hamilton

DIVISION III
52.6 Combs
48.8 Shadow Mountain
47.6Pinnacle
47.2 Mesquite

Rated Bands (in performance order)
DIVISION I           Rating
Sandra Day O'Connor  Excellent
Gilbert              Excellent

DIVISION II
Coronado             Excellent

DIVISION III
Marcos de Niza       Good
Poston Butte         Fair
Westwood             Good
Tempe Good
Santa Rita           Good

Rowland Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Rowland Heights, CA
CLASS 1A
60.54 Sunny Hills
58.34 Gabrielino 
54.33 Citrus Valley
50.08 Maple Mountain
42.43 Pomona 
   Auxiliary
   65.0 Sunny Hills
   56.5 Gabrielino 
   54.5 Citrus Valley
   49.5 Pomona
   47.0 Maple Mountain
   Percussion
   77.0 Sunny Hills
   59.5 Citrus Valley
   54.5 Gabrielino
   49.0 Maple Mountain
   33.0 Pomona

CLASS 2A Blue
56.39 Covina
54.23 Claremont
50.31 Bell
31.93 Moreno Valley
   Auxiliary
   64.5 Covina
   63.0 Claremont
   48.5 Bell
   N/A  Moreno Valley
   Percussion
   61.0 Claremont
   58.0 Bell
   46.5 Covina
   29.0 Moreno Valley

CLASS 2A Gold
62.51 West Covina
60.49 Arlington
56.80 Bloomington
47.45 El Rancho
   Auxiliary
   58.5 Bloomington
   58.0 Arlington
   51.5 El Rancho
   Percussion
   73.0 Arlington
   71.0 Bloomington
   5..0 El Rancho

AFTERNOON SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 67.0 West Covina
Percussion - 80.0 West Covina
Visual - 63.5 West Covina
G.E. - 132 West Covina
Music - 58.75 West Covina
BAND - 62.51 West Covina

CLASS 3A
76.13 Colony
63.49 Redlands East Valley
59.63 San Marino
57.04 Whittier
   Auxiliary
   69.0 Whittier
   64.5 Redlands East Valley
   54.5 Colony
   47.0 San Marino
   Percussion
   78.5 Redlands East Valley
   74.5 Colony
   72.5 San Marino
   69.0 Whittier

CLASS 4A
80.45 South Hills
62.91 Patriot
60.89 Los Altos
   Auxiliary
   75.5 South Hills
   69.5 Los Altos
   62.5 Patriot
   Percussion
   82.5 South Hills
   77.0 Patriot
   59.0 Los Altos

CLASS 5A
79.29 Los Osos
77.48 Nogales
73.61 Millennium
59.86 California
57.33 Temple City
   Auxiliary
   76.5 Nogales
   71.5 Los Osos
   53.5 Millennium
   51.5 California
   49.0 Temple City
   Percussion
   86.0 Nogales
   81.0 Los Osos
   73.0 Millennium
   67.5 California
   74.0 Temple City

HOST EXHIBITION 6A
75.68 Rowland
   Auxiliary
   70.5 Rowland
   Percussion
   86.0 Rowland

CLASS 6A
76.36 Arcadia
75.51 Savanna
   Auxiliary
   78.0 Arcadia
   62.5 Savanna
   Percussion
   84.5 Chino
   77.5 Savanna

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 81.0 Chino
Percussion - 90.5 Arcadia
Visual - 78 Chino
G.E. - 175 Chino
Music - 80.25 Los Osos
BAND - 81.28 Chino

Barstow Tournament (IND)
-
Barstow, CA
DIVISION 1A
N/S  Silverado

DIVISION 2A
80.2 Twenty-Nine Palms
74.0 Yucca Valley
73.5 Burroughs
70.8 Cajon
65.2 Granite Hills
   Percussion
   95 Cajon
   87 Granite Hills
   86 Twenty-Nine Palms
   85 Yucca Valley
   81 Burroughs
   Auxiliary
   78 Twenty-Nine Palms
   73 Yucca Valley
   72 Cajon
   NA Granite Hills
   NA Burroughs

DIVISION 3A
82.9 Fontana
82.8 Apple Valley
   Percussion
   86 Fontana
   85 Apple Valley
   Auxiliary
   87 Fontana
   75 Apple Valley

DIVISION 4A
73.8 Rialto
   Percussion
   77 Rialto
   Auxiliary
   63 Rialto

HOST EXHIBITION
88.8 Barstow
   Percussion
   92 Barstow
   Auxilary
   82 Barstow

DIVISION 5A
85.6 Heritage
   Percussion
   90 Heritage
   Auxiliary
   90 Heritage

Visual - 182 Apple Valley
G.E. - 257 Fontana
Music - 427 Heritage
People's Choice Award - Heritage

Visalia Band Review (IND)
-
Visalia, CA
Parade
Middle Schools
CLASS M-II
68.3 Richland MS
67.2 Pioneer MS
65.8 Valley Oak MS
64.7 Sequoia MS
62.5 El Monte MS
   Flags
   66 Richland
   47 El Monte
   46 Sequoia
   45 Pioneer
   I.D. Unit
   64 Pioneer
   60 El Monte
   57 Richland
   55 Sequoia
   46 Valley oak

CLASS M-I
71.1 Green Acres MS
62.8 Divisadero MS
   Flags
   44 Divisadero
   40.0La Joya
   I.D. Unit
   61 La Joya
   43 Green Acres
   42 Divisadero

Mace Drum Major
75 La Joya
70 Green Acres
68 Sequoia
66 Valley Oak

Military Drum Major
72 El Monte
64 Richland
62 Pioneer

Open Drum Major
65 Divisadero

Majorette Team
72 Sequoia
61 Richland

Solo Majorette
80 Divisadero
60 Pioneer

Percussion
57 La Joya
54 Valley Oak
52 Pioneer

MS SWEEPSTAKES
Music - 387 Green Acres MS
BAND - 72.4 La Joya MS

High Schools
CLASS IV
72.7 Orosi
64.9 Dinuba
   Flags
   67 Orosi
   59 Dinuba
   I.D. Unit
   69 Orosi

CLASS III
74.4 Edison
63.1 Sierra
64.6 Farmersville
   Flags
   68 Edison
   56 Farmersville
   I.D. Unit
   47 Edison
   46 Farmersville
   45 Sierra

CLASS II
86.3 Hanford West
81.9 Golden West
80.0 Mission oaks
77.0 Mt. Whitney
   Flags
   72 Mission oaks
   69 Hanford West
   58 Mt. Whitney
   44 Golden West
   I.D. Unit
   74 Hanford West
   70 Golden West
   61 Mt. Whitney

CLASS I
83.9 Redwood
   Flags
   85 El Diamante
   71 Redwood
   I.D. Unit
   59 El Diamante

Mace Drum Major
87 Hanford West
84 Golden West
81 Orosi
73 Mt. Whitney
71 Mission Oaks
70 Edison
69 Dinuba

Military Drum Major
60 Sierra

Open Drum Major
73 El Diamante
60 Redwood

Percussion
92.0 El Diamante
89.0 Mission Oaks
79.0 Edison
68.5 Redwood
66.0 Mt. Whitney
64.0 Dinuba
63.0 Golden West
59.0 Hanford West
49.0 Farmersville
47.0 Orosi

HS SWEEPSTAKES
Music - 462 El Diamante
BAND - 92.8 El Diamante

Field Show
CLASS D
62.1 Woodlake
60.1 Dinuba
N/S  Arvin

CLASS C
70.9 Edison
66.6 Orosi
62.4 Farmersville

CLASS B
76.5 Golden West
76.0 Hanford West
73.8 Mt. Whitney
70.6 Mission Oak

CLASS A
78.8 Redwood

Auxiliary
81 El Diamante
71 Golden West
70 Mission Oak
62 Orosi
61 Hanford West
55 Mission Oak
52 Mt. Whitney
51 Dinuba
49 Redwood
46 Woodlake

Percussion
94 El Diamante
80 Mt. Whitney
78 Mission Oak
76 Golden West (tie)
76 Edison (tie)
75 Redwood
74 Hanford West
64 Farmersville
63 Dinuba
61 Woodlake

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Showmanship - 162.5 El Diamante
Music -  186 El Diamante
BAND -  85.9 El Diamante

Oakmont Field Festival of Music (IND)
-
Roseville, CA
Scores are out of 110 points

DIVISION A
88.1 West Campus (Sacramento)
85.6 McClatchy (Sacramento)
77.2 Florin (Elk Grove)

DIVISION AA
82.9 Whitney (Rocklin)
82.7 Nevada Union (Grass Valley)

DIVISION AAA
97.6 Del Oro (Loomis)
94.8 Ponderosa (Shingle Springs)

DIVISION AAAA
101.8 Granite Bay
97.3 Antelope
90.6 Laguna Creek (Elk Grove)

Percussion Overall
380 Del Oro
360 Laguna Creek
350 Antelope

Color Guard Overall
83.0 Granite Bay
82.0 Ponderosa
81.0 Del Oro

Drum Majors Overall
90.0 West Campus
87.0 Granite Bay
85.0 Whitney

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 265.0 Granite Bay
Effect - 368.0 Granite Bay
Music - 385.0 Granite Bay
BAND - 101.8 Granite Bay

Valley Christian Quest Classic (WBA)
-
Pleasant Hill, CA
CLASS A
56.75 Independence
56.25 The Kings Academy
55.65 Los Banos

Auxiliary - Los Banos
Percussion - Independence
Visual - Independence
G.E. - Independence
Music - Kings Academy

CLASS AA
67.05 Live Oak
64.10 Madera
63.70 Los Altos
62.35 Madera South (tie)
62.35 Evergreen Valley (tie)
53.10 Central Valley

Auxiliary - Madera
Percussion - Live Oak
Visual - Live Oak
G.E. - Los Altos
Music - Live Oak

CLASS AAA
69.70 Santa Teresa

All Captions - Santa Teresa

CLASS AAAA
75.65 Oak Grove
 exh  Valley Christian

All Captions - Oak Grove

CLASS AAAAA
80.70 James Logan
79.90 Amador Valley

Auxiliary - James Logan
Percussion - James Logan
Visual - James Logan
G.E. - James Logan
Music - Amador Valley

Pride of the Northwest (NWAPA)
-
Grants Pass, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
70.45 St. Helens
66.10 Hillsboro
60.65 Crater
53.45 Delm Norte

All Captions - St. Helens

CLASS AA
72.45 Roseburg
66.25 North Salem
65.55 Phoenix

Auxiliary - Roseburg
Percussion - Phoenix
Visual - Roseburg
G.E. - Roseburg
Music - Roseburg

Finals
74.70 Roseburg
72.30 St. Helens
69.35 Hillsboro
67.70 North Salem
65.45 Phoenix
63.35 Crater
52.80 Delm Norte

All Captions - Roseburg

Placentia Heritage Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
Placentia, CA
CLASS MS/JHS
82.70 Alvarado IS
82.60 West MS
79.60 Terra Cotta MS
   Auxiliary
   77.25 Bernardo Yorba
   71.00 West
   65.45 Alvarado
   64.70 Terra Cotta
   Drum Major
   85.0 Bernardo Yorba
   76.9 Terra Cotta
   69.5 Alvarado
   66.0 West

CLASS D
83.70 Magnolia
83.25 Troy
77.35 Temescal Canyon
76.90 El Monte
76.30 La Serna
   Auxiliary
   72.35 Temescal Canyon
   71.50 Magnolia
   69.20 El Monte
   66.95 Troy
   67.10 La Serna
   Drum Major
   77.0 Magnolia
   76.0 La Serna
   73.5 Temescal Canyon
   71.5 El Monte
   65.0 Troy

CLASS C
88.25 Yorba Linda
86.45 Crescenta Valley
85.85 John F. Kennedy
84.15 Sonora
   Auxiliary
   86.85 John F. Kennedy
   75.05 Yorba Linda
   73.35 Crescenta Valley
   68.30 Sonora
   Drum Major
   87.0 John F. Kennedy
   80.0 Crescenta Valley
   70.0 Sonora
   68.0 Yorba Linda

CLASS B
91.85 Notre Dame
90.60 Valencia (Placentia)
90.35 Esperanza
86.35 Foothill (Santa Ana)
   Auxiliary
   85.70 Esperanza
   85.05 Valencia
   72.10 Notre Dame
   71.10 Foothill
   Drum Major
   89.0 Notre Dame
   86.3 Foothill
   82.3 Valencia
   74.0 Esperanza

CLASS A
93.90 Arcadia
91.95 El Dorado
91.90 Diamond Bar
   Auxiliary
   88.30 Arcadia
   87.35 Riverside King
   84.70 El Dorado
   80.95 Diamond Bar
   Drum Major
   88.0 Riverside King
   87.5 Arcadia
   86.0 Diamond Bar
   82.5 El Dorado

SWEEPSTAKES
MS Music - 432 West MS
MS BAND - 86.00 Bernardo Yorba MS

HS Music - 475 Riverside King
HS BAND - 94.40 Riverside King

South Bay Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
CLASS 1A
51.88 Otay Ranch
47.60 Hilltop
40.10 Christian
40.08 Sweetwater
   Auxiliary
   70.5 Otay Ranch
   68.0 Hilltop
   37.5 Sweetwater
   N/A  Christian
   Percussion
   37.0 Otay Ranch
   35.5 Hilltop
   34.0 Sweetwater
   31.5 Christian

CLASS 2A
61.98 Chula Vista
43.90 Castle Park
   Auxiliary
   67.5 Chula Vista
   64.0 Castle Park
   Percussion
   73.5 Chula Vista
   35.0 Castle Park

CLASS 3A
54.58 Patrick Henry
   Auxiliary
   62.5 Patrick Henry
   Percussion
   57.0 Patrick Henry

HOST EXHIBITION (3A)
58.25 Bonita Vista
   Auxiliary
   72.0 Bonita Vista
   Percussion
   61.0 Bonita Vista

CLASS 4A
66.38 Olympian
   Auxiliary
   52.0 Olympian
   Percussion
   59.0 Olympian

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 77.0 Eastlake
Percussion - 74.5 Eastlake
Visual - 71.5 Chula Vista
G.E. - 149 Eastlake
Music - 68.5 Olympian
BAND - 68.48 Eastlake (5A)

Laguna Hills Show (WBA)
-
Laguna Hills, CA
CLASS A
63.50 Newbury Park
60.10 Santa Margarita
57.20 Mater Dei
54.60 Ocean View

Auxiliary - Mater Dei
Percussion - Newbury Park
Visual - Newbury Park
G.E. - Newbury Park
Music - Newbury Park

CLASS AA
67.45 Laguna Hills

All Captions - Laguna Hills

CLASS AAA
66.05 El Toro
64.00 Torrance

Auxiliary - El Toro
Percussion - El Toro
Visual - El Toro/Torrance
G.E. - El Toro
Music - El Toro

CLASS AAAA
65.10 La Cañada

All Captions - La Cañada

CLASS AAAAA
73.70 Mission Viejo

All Captions - Mission Viejo

Newport Beach Open (SCJA)
-
Newport Beach, CA
DIVISION 1A
63.70 Whittier Christian
   Auxiliary
   63.7 Whittier Christian
   Percussion
   69.0 Whittier Christian

DIVISION 2A
72.75 Edison
66.50 Westminster
65.55 Carter
64.05 Hawthorne
   Auxiliary
   72.5 Edison
   63.5 Carter
   62.5 Westminster
   57.5 Hawthorne
   Percussion
   71.0 Edison
   67.5 Westminster
   66.0 Hawthorne
   59.0 Carter

DIVISION 3A
69.40 Marina
67.80 Costa Mesa
   Auxiliary
   62.5 Marina
   61.5 Costa Mesa
   Percussion
   69.5 Marina
   64.5 Costa Mesa

DIVISION 4A
75.60 El Segundo
69.25 San Clemente
65.70 La Quinta (Westminster)
   Auxiliary
   77.0 El Segundo
   73.0 La Quinta
   65.0 San Clemente
   Percussion
   72.5 San Clemente
   67.0 El Segundo
   60.0 La Quinta

DIVISION 5A
81.55 Stockdale (Bakersfield)
   Auxiliary
   76.0 Stockdale
   Percussion
   74.5 Stockdale

SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - 82.5 South
Auxiliary - 77.5 South
Visual - 325 Stockdale
G.E. - 337 Stockdale
Music - 340 Stockdale
BAND - 81.60 South (Torrance) (5A)

Norco Field Tournament (SCJA)
-
Norco, CA
DIVISION 1A
65.80 Bishop Amat
64.50 Norte Vista
58.50 San Bernardino
   Auxiliary
   58.5 San Bernardino
   53.5 Norte Vista
   50.5 Bishop Amat
   Percussion
   67.5 Bishop Amat
   57.5 Norte Vista
   52.5 San Bernardino

DIVISION 2A
71.25 West Valley
67.95 Corona
66.60 Perris
   Auxiliary
   55.0 West Valley
   52.0 Corona
   40.0 Perris
   Percussion
   75.5 West Valley
   75.0 Perris
   65.5 Corona

DIVISION 3A
76.60 Brea Olinda
70.50 North (Torrance)
66.35 Desert Hot Springs
65.65 Eisenhower
   Auxiliary
   61.0 Brea Olinda
   59.5 Desert Hot Springs
   56.0 Eisenhower
   50.0 North 
   Percussion
   77.0 Brea Olinda
   70.0 North Torrance
   68.5 Eisenhower
   66.0 Desert Hot Springs

DIVISION 4A
81.40 Bonita
77.95 Patriot
77.30 Oak Hills
72.8 Norco
68.35 Heritage
   Auxiliary
   69.0 Bonita
   68.0 Patriot
   67.0 Norco
   64.0 Heritage
   62.5 Oak Hills
   Percussion
   76.5 Patriot
   74.0 Bonita
   72.5 Oak Hills
   68.0 Norco
   64.5 Heritage

SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - 78.5 Cerritos
Auxiliary - 73.0  Cerritos
Visual - 325 Bonita
G.E. - 339 Cerritos
Music - 343 Cerritos
BAND - 81.95 Cerritos (3A)

Barry Goldwater Invitational (ABODA)
-
Phoenix, AZ
Ranked Bands
DIVISION I
77.8 Mountain Ridge
71.2 Deer Valley
71.0 Sandra Day O'Connor

DIVISION II
60.5 Desert Mountain

DIVISION III
56.5 Horizon
50.6 Thunderbird 

Rated Band (in performance order)
FESTIVAL CLASS       Rating
Holbrook             Participation

DIVISION III
Cortez               Fair
Cactus               Good
North                Good
North Canyon         Good
Westview             Good
Sierra Linda         Good
Mohave               Good
Sabino               Good
Snowflake            Fair
Desert Edge          Good
Moon Valley          Good
Pinnacle             Good
Greenway             Good
Peoria               Excellent
Blue Ridge           Fair

DIVISION II
Liberty              Good
Boulder Creek        Excellent
Coconino             Excellent

DIVISION I
Ironwood             Good

Royal Classic (SCSBOA)
-
Simi Valley, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A Green
52.21 Nordoff
48.31 Rio Mesa
42.86 Taft
32.21 Lompoc
   Auxiliary
   55.5 Rio Mesa
   52.5 Nordoff
   51.5 Taft
   44.0 Lompoc
   Percussion
   51.0 Taft
   50.5 Nordoff
   35.5 Rio Mesa
   34.0 Lompoc

CLASS 1A Gold
62.18 San Marcos (S. Barbara) (5.0 pen)
46.44 Taft Union
35.49 John F. Kennedy  (Sherman Oaks)
   Auxiliary
   49.5 Oxnard
   39.5 Taft Union
   N/A  J.F. Kennedy 
   Percussion
   58.5 Oxnard
   46.5 Taft Union
   33.5 J.F. Kennedy 

CLASS 1A White
56.63 El Camino Real
50.66 Simi Valley
40.31 Santa Barbara (2.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   72.0 El Camino Real
   64.0 Simi Valley
   46.0 Santa Barbara
   Percussion
   71.5 El Camino Real
   66.5 Simi Valley
   48.0 Santa Barbara

AFTERNOON SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 73.0 San Marcos
Percussion - 75.5 San Marcos
Visual - 64 San Marcos
G.E. - 149 San Marcos
Music - 63 San Marcos
BAND - 62.40 Oxnard

Evening Show
CLASS 2A Green
72.99 Moorpark
62.85 Buena
51.30 Centennial (Bakersfield)
   Auxiliary
   67.5 Buena
   66.5 Centennial
   57.5 Moorpark
   Percussion
   81.5 Moorpark
   66.5 Buena
   59.5 Centennial

CLASS 2A Gold
58.03 Dos Pueblos
57.66 Camarillo
52.40 Cabrillo (Lompoc)
   Auxiliary
   63.0 Dos Pueblos
   46.5 Cabrillo
   Percussion
   75.0 Camarillo
   58.0 Dos Pueblos
   60.5 Cabrillo

CLASS 3A
57.49 Bakersfield
   Auxiliary
   48.5 Bakersfield
   Percussion
   75.5 Bakersfield

HOST EXHIBITION (3A)
70.55 Royal
   Auxiliary
   56.0 Royal
   Percussion
   76.0 Royal

CLASS 4A
76.89 Frontier
   Auxiliary
   68.0 Frontier
   Percussion
   84.0 Frontier

CLASS 5A
N/S  Granada Hills

CLASS 6A
   Auxiliary
   63.5 Westlake

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 71.0 Camarillo
Percussion - 89.0 Westlake
Visual - 81 Westlake
G.E. - 156 Westlake
Music - 81.75 Westlake
BAND - 80.44 Westlake

Showdown At Silverado (NV)
-
Las Vegas, NV
Awaiting results...

Cupertino Tournament of Bands (NCBA)
-
Cupertino, CA
Parade
CLASS A
90.10 San Benito (Hollister)
81.35 Hayward
73.10 Bear River (Grass Valley)
   Auxiliary
   81.5 San Benito

CLASS AA Bands:
82.05 Terra Nova (Pacifica)
79.75 San Mateo
76.15 North Monterey Country (Castroville)
   Auxiliary
   69.8 San Mateo

CLASS AAA
90.75 Fremont
89.30 Pitman (Turlock)
82.75 St. Francis (Mountain View)
   Auxiliary
   84.5 Fremont

CLASS AAAA
92.00 Foothill (Pleasanton)
89.25 Mission San Jose (Fremont)
   Auxiliary
   88.0 Golden Valley (Merced)

CLASS AAAAA
91.80 Saratoga
90.65 Homestead (Cupertino)
   Auxiliary
   76.0 Saratoga

Drum Major Mace
85.5 Golden Valley

Drum Major Military
93.5 North Monterey County

Drum Major Open
86.0 San Benito

Percussion
91.5 Golden Valley
88.0 Homestead
78.3 St. Francis

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 186 Golden Valley
Showmanship - 270 Foothill
Music - 475.5 Saratoga
PARADE BAND - 92.2 Golden Valley

Field Show
CLASS A
80.10 Del Mar
74.95 Wilcox
   Auxiliary
   54.5 Del Mar
   N/A  Wilcox
   Percussion
   71.6 Del Mar
   71.0 Wilcox
   Woodwinds
   56 Del Mar
   50 Wilcox
   Brass
   35 Del Mar
   25 Wilcox

CLASS AA
83.25 Terra Nova
81.80 Westmont
80.70 Santa Clara
76.45 Atascadero
   Auxiliary
   65.5 Westmont
   64.0 Santa Clara
   62.0 Terra Nova
   52.5 Atascadero
   Percussion
   76.5 Santa Clara
   75.7 Terra Nova
   76.4 Westmont
   74.3 Atascadero
   Woodwinds
   80 Westmont
   71 Terra Nova
   51 Atascadero
   50 Santa Clara
   Brass
   65 Westmont
   54 Terra Nova
   50 Santa Clara
   45 Atascadero

CLASS AAA
89.05 Branham
88.85 Milpitas
88.55 Fremont
   Auxiliary
   81.5 Branham
   77.0 Milpitas
   77.0 Fremont
   Percussion
   81.6 Fremont
   81.4 Milpitas
   79.0 Branham
   Woodwinds
   88 Branham
   87 Fremont
   83 Milpitas
   Brass
   64 Fremont
   62 Milpitas
   61 Branham

CLASS AAAA
92.50 Foothill (Pleasanton)
91.90 Lynbrook
   Auxiliary
   76.0 Foothill
   74.5 Lynbrook
   Percussion
   90.4 Foothill
   81.5 Lynbrook
   Woodwinds
   93 Foothill
   92 Lynbrook
   Brass
   94 Foothill
   90 Lynbrook

CLASS AAAAA
94.55 Homestead
94.05 Saratoga (1.0 pen)
91.90 Mountain View
   Auxiliary
   91.0 Saratoga
   79.5 Mountain View
   75.0 Homestead
   Percussion
   91.9 Homestead
   91.1 Saratoga
   87.9 Mountain View
   Woodwinds
   98 Saratoga
   96 Homestead
   91 Mountain View
   Brass
   98 Homestead
   96 Saratoga
   92 Mountain View

Drum Majors
86.0 Lynbrook
83.5 Del Mar
83.0 Saratoga
82.0 Homestead
81.5 Terra Nova

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 281.5 Saratoga
G.E. - 277.5 Saratoga
Music - 391.5 Saratoga
FIELD BAND - 94.55 Homestead

Franklin Band Review (NCBA)
-
Elk Grove, CA
Parade
CLASS C
82.30 Deer Valley (Antioch)
75.35 Wooster (Reno)
75.05 Rosemont
73.35 Roseville
73.00 Galt/Liberty (1.0 pen)

CLASS B
94.00 Benicia
88.70 Washington Union (Fresno)
87.00 Livermore
84.15 Woodcreek (Roseville)
80.03 Cordova

CLASS A
92.60 Las Plumas/Oroville
92.15 Vanden (Fairfield)
87.85 Granada
84.55 Elk Grove

CLASS AA
93.55 Fairfield
89.05 Oakridge
88.65 Rodriguez (Fairfield)
86.20 Inderkum (Natomas)

Military Drum Major:
92.7 Granada
92.4 Las Plumas/Oroville
87.5 Cordova

Mace Drum Major
90.8 Elk Grove
89.5 Deer Valley
88.9 Vanden
84.0 Galt/Liberty (tie)
84.0 Benicia (tie)
83.2 Livermore

Percussion
79.1 Rodriguez
78.5 Vanden
75.8 Elk Grove
74.6 Fairfield
73.0 Woodcreek
72.3 Oakridge

Auxiliary
80.5 Rodriguez (tie)
80.5 Armijo (tie)
80.0 Fairfield
79.5 Vanden
72.0 Granada
66.5 Washington Union (tie)
66.5 Elk Grove (tie)

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 83 Benicia
Marching - 188.5 Benicia
Showmanship - 277.5 Benicia
Music - 478.5 Armijo
BAND - 94.2 Armijo

Jazz Bands
CLASS B
91.95 Woodcreek II
91.00 Benicia
86.25 Wooster
84.00 Woodcreek I
82.95 El Dorado

CLASS A
88.30 Elk Grove
85.75 Fairfield
83.30 Monterey Trail

Concert Bands
CLASS MS
88.40 Toby

CLASS B
96.35 Benicia
94.30 Livermore
90.35 Woodcreek
90.05 Wooster
75.30 El Dorado

CLASS A
91.80 Las Plumas/Oroville
87.95 Oakridge
86.45 Fairfield

Field Show
CLASS 2A
84.35 California
72.40 Roseville

CLASS 3A
78.80 Cosumnes
74.90 Cordova (4.0 pen)

CLASS 4A
84.55 Vintage
81.65 Elk Grove (2.0 pen)

CLASS 5A
89.15 Rodriguez

Drum Major
91.0 McQueen
90.5 Cordova
90.1 Rodriguez
89.0 Elk Grove
88.0 California
86.8 Vintage
85.7 Cosumnes
79.0 Roseville

Auxiliary
70.0 McQueen
67.0 Vintage
66.5 Rodriguez
61.5 Consumnes
61.0 Elk Grove
58.5 Cordova
54.0 Roseville

Percussion
81.5 Rodriguez
81.2 McQueen
79.3 Vintage
78.0 California
77.1 Elk Grove
75.3 Cosumnes
74.0 Cordova
70.0 Roseville

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 71.5 California
Visual - 280 McQueen
G.E. - 271.5 McQueen
Music - 370 McQueen
BAND - 92.15 McQueen (Reno)

Century Showcase (NWAPA)
-
Hillsboro, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
68.45 Sprague
66.30 Liberty
63.55 Canby
59.65 Kelso

Auxiliary - Sprague
Percussion - Liberty
Visual - Sprague
G.E. - Sprague
Music - Sprague

CLASS AA
78.35 Sunset
76.90 Skyview
73.45 Sherwood
73.00 Beaverton
71.75 Westview
69.90 Glencoe
55.90 Oregon City

Auxiliary - Skyview
Percussion - Sunset
Visual - Skyview
G.E. - Sunset
Music - Sunset

OPEN CLASS
80.95 Evergreen
80.55 Southridge
73.95 Cascade

Auxiliary - Southridge
Percussion - Southridge
Visual - Southridge
G.E. - Evergreen
Music - Evergreen

Finals
82.85 Evergreen
82.05 Southridge
79.75 Sunset
77.95 Skyview
75.35 Sherwood
75.00 Cascade
73.15 Beaverton
71.15 Westview
70.85 Glencoe
67.85 Sprague
66.70 Liberty
62.90 Canby
58.05 Kelso

Auxiliary - Southridge
Percussion - Southridge
Visual - Evergreen
G.E. - Southridge
Music - Evergreen

Azusa Golden Days Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Azusa, CA
DIVISION MS
83.7 Barstow JHS
72.0 Sequoia MS (Fontana)
   Auxiliary
   72.0 Barstow JHS
   65.5 Sequoia MS
   Drill Team
   78.9 Sequoia MS
   Drum Major
   70.0 Barstow JHS
   52.0 Sequoia MS (10.0 Pen)

DIVISION II
88.6 South El Monte
82.9 Mountain View (El Monte)
67.9 Duarte
 N/C Don Bosco (Rosemead)
   Auxiliary
   75.00 Duarte
   72.4 Mountain View (0.2 Pen)
   66.1 South El Monte (0.2 Pen)
   Drum Major
   86.5 South El Monte
   76.0 Mountain View
   56.0 Duarte (3.0 Pen)

DIVISION I
92.9 Glendora
92.3 Henry J. Kaiser (Fontana)
91.3 Diamond Ranch (Pomona)
81.1 Burbank
   Auxiliary
   90.0 Glendora
   88.4 Kaiser (0.1 Pen)
   78.8 Diamond Ranch
   77.3 Burbank (05 Pen)
   Drum Major
   91.5 Glendora
   87.5 Diamond Ranch
   75.0 Kaiser (5.0 Pen)
   74.0 Burbank

HS Drill Team
93.0 Glendora
89.9 South El Monte

SWEEPSTAKES
Music - 462 Kaiser
BAND - 92.9 Glendora

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday October 9th
BYU Rocky Mountain Band Invitational (UMEA)
-
Provo, UT
CLASS 1A
72.80 Salem Hills
72.26 Timpanogos
68.95 Uintah
68.80 West Jordan
61.83 Springville
58.71 Spanish Fork

Guard - West Jordan
Percussion - Salem Hills
Visual - Uintah
Music - Salem Hills

CLASS 2A
77.22 Tooele
76.94 Maple Mountain
70.24 Provo
69.32 Payson
66.83 Fremont

Guard - Maple Mountain
Percussion - Maple Mountain
Visual - Maple Mountain
Music - Tooele

CLASS 3A
No bands

CLASS 4A
89.24 Timpview
87.18 Westlake
85.75 Lone Peak
83.69 Riverton
81.71 Orem

Guard - Timpview
Percussion - Timpview
Visual - Westlake
Music - Timpview

CLASS 5A
95.29 American Fork
93.03 Davis
92.50 Sky View
90.43 Bingham
88.65 Mountain Crest
86.23 Lehi
83.23 Pleasant Grove

Guard - American Fork
Percussion - Davis
Visual - American Fork
Music - American Fork

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 6th
Rising Star Invitational (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
CLASS 1A
45.25 West Hills
40.00 El Capitan
   Auxiliary
   59.0 West Hills
   52.5 El Capitan

CLASS 2A
59.15 San Pasqual
55.03 Steele Canyon
38.58 Orange Glen
   Auxiliary
   56.5 San Pasqual
   48.5 Steele Canyon
   41.0 Orange Glen

CLASS 3A
51.03 Patrick Henry
47.38 Bonita Vista
   Auxiliary
   62.5 Bonita Vista
   61.0 Patrick Henry

EXHIBITION (3A)
62.25 Scripps Ranch
   Auxiliary
   53.5 Scripps Ranch
   Percussion
   71.0 Scripps Ranch

CLASS 4A
64.60 Imperial
   Auxiliary
   51.5 Imperial

CLASS 6A
82.33 Mt. Carmel
   Auxiliary
   60.0 Poway

Percussion
79.5 Poway
66.5 Imperial
65.5 Bonita Vista
64.0 Steele Canyon
62.0 San Pasqual
55.5 Patrick Henry
51.5 West Hills
44.0 El Capitan
34.0 Orange Glen

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 64.0 Mt. Carmel
Percussion - 81.0 Mt. Carmel
Visual - 80.0 Mt. Carmel
G.E. - 162.5 Poway
Music - 87.0 Poway
BAND - 83.10 Poway

Tesoro Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Las Flores, CA
CLASS 1A
50.70 Santa Margarita
   Auxiliary
   64.5 Santa Margarita

CLASS 2A
70.85 Capistrano Valley
53.78 Dana Hills (2.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   69.5 Capistrano Valley
   50.5 Dana Hills

CLASS 3A
57.88 Indio (1.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   58.5 Indio

CLASS 4A
64.50 Irvine
   Auxiliary
   58.0 Irvine

EXHIBITION(4A)
74.83 Tesoro
   Auxiliary
   72.0 Tesoro

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 75.5 Woodbridge
Visual - 74.5 Woodbridge
G.E. - 151.5 Woodbridge
Music - 75.5 Capistrano Valley
BAND - 74.38 Woodbridge (6A)

Don Lugo Tournament (SCJA)
-
Chino, CA
DIVISION 2
68.45 Northview
67.25 Hesperia
   Auxiliary
   66.5 Northview
   57.5 Hesperia
   Percussion
   67.0 Northview
   65.0 Hesperia

EXHIBITION (2)
56.90 Don Lugo
   Auxiliary
   62.0 Don Lugo
   Percussion
   62.0 Don Lugo


DIVISION 3
67.60 North (Torrance)
   Auxiliary
   50.0 North
   Percussion
   69.0 North

DIVISION 4
71.85 Patriot
68.90 Centennial (Corona)
67.20 Oak Hills
66.20 Sam Dimas
   Auxiliary
   67.5 Sam Dimas
   66.5 Patriot
   63.0 Oak Hills
   61.0 Centennial
   Percussion
   76.0 Patriot
   72.0 Centennial
   71.5 Sam Dimas
   70.0 Oak Hills

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 78.5 Chino
Percussion - 81.0 Chino
Visual - 323 Chino
G.E. - 326 Chino
Music - 338 Chino
BAND - 82.05 Chino (5)

West Ranch Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Valencia, CA
CLASS 1A
62.25 Canyon (Canyon Country)
58.14 Los Angeles
50.83 Lancaster
   Auxiliary
   59.5 Canyon
   57.0 Lancaster
   55.5 Los Angeles
   Percussion
   73.0 Canyon
   52.0 Los Angeles
   49.5 Lancaster

CLASS 2A
62.93 Saugus
55.89 Rosamond
   Auxiliary
   62.5 Saugus
   58.0 Rosamond
   Percussion
   46.5 Rosamond
   44.0 Saugus

CLASS 3A
73.01 Valencia (Valencia)
68.99 Golden Valley
   Auxiliary
   58.5 Valencia
   54.5 Golden Valley
   Percussion
   76.0 Valencia
   51.5 Golden Valley

EXHIBITION (4A)
79.84 West Ranch
   Auxiliary
   72.5 West Ranch
   Percussion
   85.5 West Ranch

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 83.0  William S. Hart
Percussion - 79.0  William S. Hart
Visual - William S. Hart
G.E. - William S. Hart
Music - William S. Hart
BAND - 82.38  William S. Hart (4A)

Gilbert HS Invitational (ABODA)
-
Gilbert, AZ
Ranked Bands
DIVISION I
72.10 Highlands
69.10 Gibert
66.80 Dobson, Mesa
65.70 Sandra D. O'Connor

DIVISION II
62.10 Mesa
59.20 Desert Ridge
56.00 Desert Mountain

DIVISION III
57.50 Higley
54.30 Paradise Valley
48.75 Shadow Mountain
44.75 Valley Vista

Rated Bands (in Performance Order)
DIVISION  II
Coronado            Excellent
Saguaro             Good

DIVISION  III
Marcos De Niza      Good
Queen Creek         Good
Tempe               Good
Campo Verde         Fair 
Pinnacle            Good

University of Arizona Band Day (ABODA)
-
Tucson, AZ
Rated Bands (in Performance Order)
DIVISION  I
Desert View         Good
Buena, SV           Excellent
Marana              Good
Nogales             Good
Tuscon              Good
Flowing Wells       Good
Mtn View Marana     Excellent
Casa Grande         Excellent
Mountain Ridge      Excellent
Desert Vista        Excellent
Corona Del Sol      Excellent
Rincon/University   Excellent
Catalina Foothill   Excellent

DIVISION II
Chaparral           Excellent
Vista Grande        Good
Canyon Del Oro      Good
Rio Rico            Good
Ironwood Ridge      Good
Fountain Hills      Good
Cienega             Good
Ysleta, TX          Good

DIVISION III
Cactus Shadow       Good
Cactus              Good
Santa Rita          Good
Sahuaro             Good
Sabino              Good
Sahuarita           Good
Snowflake           Good
Peoria              Good
Mountain Pointe     Good
Silver, NM          Good

Feste Del Mar (NCBA)
-
San Jose, CA
Parade
HOST
81.0 Del Mar HS
   Auxiliary
   66.0 Del Mar
   Drum Major
   86 Del Mar

CLASS AAA-MS
72.0 Ingrid B. Lacy MS
70.7 Ida Price MS (1.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   54.0 Ida Price
   50.0 Ingrid B. Lacy
   Percussion
   64.5 Ingrid B. Lacy
   62.1 Ida Price

CLASS A
81.9 San Luis Obispo
78.6 Jefferson

CLASS AA
78.4 Capuchino

CLASS AAA
88.5 Mt. Eden

CLASS AAAA
91.4 American

CLASS AAAAA
92.2 Irvington

Auxiliary
82.0 Mt. Eden
75.0 Irvington
66.0 American
59.0 Capuchino
56.0 Jefferson

Percussion
77.1 Mt. Eden
76.3 American
76.2 Irvington
72.3 Jefferson
71.3 Capuchino

Drum Major Overall
89 American
88 Mt. Eden
86 Capuchino
85 Irvington
79 Jefferson
78 San Luis Obispo

SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 185 Irvington
Showmanship - 266 American
Music - 472 Irvington
PARADE BAND - 92.2 Irvington

Jazz Bands
CLASS A
76.45 San Luis Obispo
72.20 Gonzales

CLASS AA
84.15 Mt. Eden

Concert Bands
CLASS AA-MS
71.10 Ingrid B. Lacy

HOST
86.70 Del MAr

CLASS AA
93.30 Mt. Eden
84.55 Gregori

CLASS AAA
88.65 Irvington
71.95 Mt. Pleasant

Field Show
EXHIBITION (A)
78.00 Del Mar
   Auxiliary
   67.0 Del Mar
   Percussion
   72.7 Del Mar

CLASS AA
79.25 Westmont
78.55 West Campus
75.85 Gonzales
74.60 San Luis Obispo
   

CLASS AAAA
87.20 Vintage
82.65 American

CLASS AAAAA
90.45 Los Gatos
81.80 Fruitland

Auxiliary
82.0 Los Gatos
78.0 Vintage
72.0 West Campus
62.0 American
54.0 Westmont
53.0 Fruitland
51.0 San Luis Obispo
50.0 Gonzales

Percussion
80.5 Vintage
80.2 Los Gatos
77.6 West Campus
77.2 American
76.1 Fruitland
73.4 Westmont
72.9 Gonzales
72.2 San Luis Obispo

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 277 Los Gatos
G.E. - 255 Los Gatos
Music - 372.5 Los Gatos
BAND - 90.45 Los Gatos

Wasatch Front Invitaional (UMEA)
-
Herriman, UT
CLASS 1A
76.025 Salem Hills
74.258 West Jordan
70.892 Grantsville
67.267 Weber
65.642 Spanish Fork
65.517 Kearns

Guard - West Jordan
Percussion - Salem Hills
Visual - West Jordan
Music - Salem Hills

CLASS 2A
71.608 Tooele
70.658 Stansbury
70.233 Provo
69.858 Roy

Guard - Provo
Percussion - Roy
Visual - Tooele
Music - Tooele

CLASS 3A
79.333 Viewmont
76.100 Herriman
71.117 Copper Hills

Guard - Viewmont
Percussion - Viewmont
Visual - Viewmont
Music - Viewmont

CLASS 4A
84.783 Westlake
82.550 Riverton

Guard - Westlake
Percussion - Riverton
Visual - Westlake
Music - Riverton

CLASS 5A
92.892 American Fork
89.892 Davis
87.058 Bingham
83.175 Lehi
82.650 Pleasant Grove

Guard - American Fork
Percussion - American Fork
Visual - American Fork
Music - American Fork

Sunset Classic (NWAPA)
-
Hillsboro, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
69.80 Tigard
63.90 Tumwater
63.60 Astoria
61.50 Liberty

All Captions - Tigard

CLASS AA
68.25 Beaverton
67.80 Glencoe

Auxiliary - Glencoe
Percussion - Beaverton
Visual - Beaverton
G.E. - Glencoe
Music - Beaverton

OPEN CLASS
79.15 West Salem
77.40 Evergreen
74.40 Kamiak
73.35 Southridge

Auxiliary - Southridge
Percussion - Southridge
Visual - West Salem
G.E. - West Salem
Music - Evergreen

Finals
81.75 West Salem
80.20 Southridge
79.50 Evergreen
77.05 Kamiak
72.05 Tigard
69.80 Beaverton
67.15 Glencoe
64.05 Astoria
62.85 Tumwater
60.80 Liberty

Auxiliary - Southridge
Percussion - Southridge
Visual - West Salem
G.E. - West Salem
Music - West Salem

Tustin Tiller Days Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Tustin, CA
Middle Schools
86.50 Bernardo Yorba MS

High Schools
84.00 Foothill (Santa Ana)
81.50 Tustin
68.70 Century
67.70 Jurupa
 N/S  La Serna

SWEEPSTAKES
Music - 439 Beckman
BAND - 87.30 Beckman

SoCal Tournament of Gold (WBA)
-
Murrieta, CA
CLASS A
61.50 Fallbrook
59.30 Citrus Hill
 N/S  Twenty-Nine Palms

Auxiliary - Citrus Hill
Percussion - Citrus Hill
Visual - Citrus Hill
G.E. - Fallbrook
Music - Fallbrook

CLASS AA
62.05 Chaparral
62.00 Palm Desert
60.50 Temecula Valley
59.75 Serrano

Auxiliary - Palm Desert
Percussion - Chaparral
Visual - Temecula Valley
G.E. - Palm Desert
Music - Chaparral

CLASS AAA
66.75 Murrieta Mesa
60.20 Torrance

Auxiliary - Murrieta Mesa
Percussion - Torrance
Visual - Murrieta Mesa
G.E. - Murrieta Mesa
Music - Murrieta Mesa

CLASS AAAAA
77.40 Ayala
70.50 Vista Murrieta
67.35 Great Oak

All Captions - Ayala

Kennedy Invitational Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
La Palma, CA
CLASS 2A
53.96 Long Beach Poly
44.68 Marina
   Auxiliary
   56.0 Marina
   47.0 Long Beach Poly

CLASS 3A
64.78 El Toro
56.25 Whittier
53.18 Magnolia
   Auxiliary
   78.0 El Toro
   67.5 Whittier
   37.0 Magnolia

CLASS 4A
71.50 Rancho Cucamonga
63.91 Crescenta Valley
63.03 Anaheim
   Auxiliary
   77.0 Rancho Cucamonga
   59.0 Crescenta Valley
   52.0 Anaheim

CLASS 5A
74.15 Riverside Poly
60.90 Loara
   Auxiliary
   55.0 Riverside Poly
   54.0 Loara

CLASS 6A
83.50 Chino
79.45 Fountain Valley
65.26 Troy
62.53 Cypress
   Auxiliary
   80.5 Fountain Valley
   80.0 Chino
   60.0 Cypress
   50.5 Troy

Percussion 
86.0 Chino
83.0 Upland
80.0 Rancho Cucamonga
79.5 El Toro
77.0 Crescenta Valley
76.0 Loara
74.5 Cypress
70.5 Anaheim
68.5 Riverside Poly
65.5 Magnolia
61.0 Marina
60.0 Troy
52.0 Whittier
50.0 Long Beach Poly

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 83.0 Upland
Percussion - 86.5 Fountain Valley
Visual - 86.5 Upland
G.E. - 168.5 Upland
Music - 90.0 Upland
BAND - 87.05 Upland

Eisenhower Tournament (SCJA)
-
Rialto, CA
DIVISION 1
59.50 Jurupa Valley
   Auxiliary
   47.5 Jurupa Valley
   Percussion
   53.5 Jurupa Valley

DIVISION 2
70.65 Carter
69.05 Sultana
67.15 San Gorgonio
   Auxiliary
   59.0 Sultana
   54.5 Carter
   46.0 San Gorgonio
   Percussion
   67.0 Carter
   64.5 San Gorgonio
   62.5 Sultana

DIVISION 3
77.50 La Habra
   Auxiliary
   57.0 La Habra
   Percussion
   74.0 La Habra

EXHIBITION (3)
70.5 Eisenhower
   Auxiliary
   50.5 Eisenhower
   Percussion
   65.5 Eisenhower

DIVISION 5
86.00 John W. North
81.40 Kaiser
55.35 Rialto
   Auxiliary
   65.5 Kaiser
   65.0 John W. North
   12.5 Rialto
   Percussion
   82.0 John W. North
   78.5 Kaiser
   58.0 Rialto

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 65.5 Kaiser
Percussion - 82.0 John W. North
Visual - 357 John W. North
G.E. - 355 John W. North
Music - 356 John W. North
BAND - 86.00 John W. North

Millenium Invitational (ABODA)
-
Goodyear, AZ
Ranked Bands
DIVISION  I
68.25 Millennium
65.75 Sanda D. O'Connor

Rated Bands (in Order of Performance)
DIVISION  II
Sunnyslope         Good
Tolleson           Good
Sunrise Mtn        Good
Cemtennial         Good
Verrado            Good
Bradshaw Mtn       Good

DIVISION III
Washington         Good
Buckeye            Fair
Sierra Linda       Good
Flagstaff          Good
Cesar Chavez       Good
Trevor Browne      Good
Raymond Kellis     Good
Lake Havasau       Good
Thunderbird        Good
North              Good
McClintock         Excellent
Desert Edge        Good
Agua Fria          Good

FESTIVAL CLASS
Copper Canyon     Paticipation

Henderson Bandfest (NV)
-
Henderson, NV
Awaiting results...

Sierra Cup Classic (WBA)
-
Fresno, CA
CLASS A
54.95 Ceres
53.40 Sierra Pacific
52.15 Thomas Downey

Auxiliary - Sierra Pacific
Percussion - Sierra Pacific
Visual - Ceres
G.E. - Sierra Pacific
Music - Ceres

CLASS AA
63.80 Hanford
62.55 Madera South
62.05 James Enochs
62.00 Kingsburg
60.70 Golden West
58.30 Mission Oak
57.25 Selma

Auxiliary - Kingsburg
Percussion - James Enochs
Visual - Kingsburg
G.E. - Hanford
Music - Madera South

CLASS AAA
67.85 Fred C. Beyer
65.60 Ramona
65.45 Clovis East
62.45 Tulare Western
62.35 Arroyo Grande
58.70 Edison
55.70 West (Bakersfield)
53.40 Sanger

Auxiliary - Ramona
Percussion - Ramona
Visual - Fred C. Beyer
G.E. - Clovis East
Music - Fred C. Beyer

CLASS AAAA
77.70 El Diamante
73.30 Oak Grove
72.70 Clovis
71.00 Lemoore
68.40 Buchanan
67.10 Bullard
63.90 Tulare Union
62.40 Dublin

Auxiliary - Oak Grove
Percussion - El Diamante
Visual - El Diamante
G.E. - El Diamante
Music - El Diamante

CLASS AAAAA
76.70 Clovis West

All Captions - Clovis West

McQueen Band Extravaganza (NCBA)
-
Reno, NV
CLASS A
80.20 Reed
79.65 Nevada Union
72.80 North Valleys
71.85 Spring Creek
69.50 Fernley
68.60 Sparks

Guard - 53.5 Nevada Union
Percussion - 78.5 Reed
Brass - 80.0 Nevada Union
Woodwinds - 57.0 Nevada Union

CLASS AA
85.45 Douglas
83.55 Spanish Springs
80.20 Reno
76.80 Carson

Guard - 68.0 Spanish Springs
Percussion - 79.4 Reno
Brass - 86.0 Spanish Springs
Woodwinds - 75.0 Douglas

CLASS AAA
91.05 Damonte Ranch
88.55 Bella Vista
82.00 Galena

Guard - 65.0 Bella Vista/Damonte Ranch
Percussion - 90.0 Damonte Ranch
Brass - 85.0 Damonte Ranch
Woodwinds - 60.0 Bella Vista

HOST EXHIBITION
92.60 McQueen

SWEEPSTAKES
Parent Field Crew - Damonte Ranch
Marching - 270.5 Damonte Ranch
G.E. - 270.5 Damonte Ranch
Music - 369.5 Damonte Ranch
3rd Sweepstakes - 85.5 Douglas
2nd Sweepstakes - 89.0 Bella Vista
GRAND Sweepstakes - 91.5 Damonte Ranch

Idaho State Mountain West Invitational (ID)
-
Pocatello, ID
CLASS A
728.08 Star Valley    Excellent
718.75 Pocatello      Excellent
686.33 Meridian       Excellent
604.92 Jerome         Good
549.67 Snake River    Good
539.00 Wendall        Good

Auxiliary - Jerome 
Percussion - Meridian
Visual - Pocatello 
Music - Star Valley 

CLASS AA
807.25 Ogden, UT      Superior
802.25 Timberline     Superior
794.00 Blackfoot      Excellent
767.33 Kuna           Excellent
617.17 Burley         Good
611.53 Mountain Home  Good

Auxillary - Blackfoot 
Percussion - Blackfoot
Visual - Blackfoot 
Music - Ogden

CLASS AAA
873.00 Highland       Superior
846.83 Century        Superior
806.25 Elko, NV       Superior
782.08 Centennial     Excellent

Auxiliary - Century
Percussion - Highland
Visual - Highland 
Music - Highland

OPEN CLASS
911.92 Mountain Crest   Superior
842.33 Bozeman, MT      Superior

All Captions - Mountain Crest

Cavalcade of Bands (IND)
-
Pasco, WA
Prelims
CLASS AA
71.050 Naches Valley
58.925 Payette
58.450 Clarkson

Brass & WW's - Naches Valley
Visual - Naches Valley
G.E. - Naches Valley
Auxiliary - Naches Valley
Percussion - Naches Valley

CLASS AAA-Small
74.450 Chiawana
72.830 University
68.715 Eisenhower
63.915 AC Davis
62.200 Hermiston
60.455 Richland
57.085 Southridge

Brass & WW's - Chiawana
Visual - University
G.E. - Chiawana
Auxiliary - AC Davis
Percussion - University

CLASS AAA-Large
80.535 Wenatchee
75.325 West Valley (Yakima)
74.785 Capital

Brass & WW's - Wenatchee
Visual - Wenatchee
G.E. - Capital
Auxiliary - West Valley
Percussion - Wenatchee

CLASS AAA-Open
86.435 Central Valley
85.925 Mead
82.080 Mt. Spokane
80.930 Century
80.465 Hanford
79.235 Cheney
78.230 Nampa
72.805 Kamiakin

Brass & WW's - Mead
Visual - Central Valley
G.E. - Central Valley
Auxiliary - Central Valley
Percussion - Hanford

HOST EXHIBITION
76.280 Pasco
73.575 Kennewick

Finals
86.310 Mead
86.170 Central Valley
84.475 Mt. Spokane
82.225 Hanford
81.120 Century
79.910 Wenatchee
78.880 Cheney
77.975 Nampa
74.315 West Valley (Yakima)
73.895 Chiawana
72.970 University
72.455 Capital

SWEEPSTAKES
BAND - Mead

Brass & WW's - Mead
Visual - Central Valley
G.E. - Mead
Auxiliary - Century
Percussion - Central Valley
Drum Major - University
People's Choice - Hanford

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday October 2nd
Corona del Sol Invitational (ABODA)
-
Tempe, AZ
Awaiting results...

Wednesday October 3rd
Big Fresno Fair Band Review (NCBA)
-
Fresno, CA
(Middle Schools)
CLASS D 
71.20 Cherry Ave MS (3.0 pen)
71.05 Terronez MS
64.00 El Capitan MS (3.0 pen)
62.65 Our Lady of Mercy
62.25 Rio Mesa MS (5.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   70.5 Clark Internediate
   65.5 Cherry Ave MS
   64.5 Terronez MS
   Drum Major
   85.0 Our Lady of Mercy
   80.0 Clark Internediate
   79.0 Terronez MS
   76.0 Cherry Ave MS
   71.0 El Capitan MS
   Percussion
   68.6 Clark Internediate
   68.0 Cherry Ave MS
   60.0 El Capitan MS
   52.0 Our Lady of Mercy
   Twirler
   74.0 Rio Mesa MS

(High Schools)
CLASS C
82.55 Mariposa County
72.95 Hoover
69.35 Fresno
64.00 Freson Christian (5.0 pen)

CLASS B
86.85 Sunnyside
79.65 Central
78.35 Roosevelt (1.0 pen)
75.75 Edison (5.0 pen)

CLASS A
81.60 Selma
77.60 Sanger (5.0 pen)
72.85 Kerman (5.0 pen)

CLASS AA
88.15 Clovis (1.0 pen)
88.10 Fowler
87.50 Atwater
86.60 Hanford West

Auxiliary
74.0 Clovis
71.0 Washington Union
70.5 Fowler
63.0 Sunnyside
62.0 Atwater
62.0 Selma
61.0 Sanger
60.0 Edison
59.5 Hanford West
57.0 Hoover
55.5 Mariposa County
51.0 Roosevelt
50.0 Fresno
47.5 Kerman
42.5 Central

Drum Major - Mace
88.0 Hanford West
84.5 Edison
83.0 Selma
82.0 Hoover
77.0 Sunnyside

Drum Major - Military
90.0 Atwater
85.0 Kerman
84.0 Fowler
83.0 Clovis
81.5 Freson Christian
77.0 Sanger
76.0 Washington Union
76.0 Roosevelt

Twirler
83.0 Mariposa County
79.5 Central
67.0 Fresno

Percussion
83.0 Clovis
78.8 Edison
77.5 Central
77.0 Sunnyside
74.8 Roosevelt
69.5 Hanford West
68.0 Atwater
66.0 Freson Christian
65.6 Fowler

SWEEPSTAKES
Music - 421 Clark Internediate
MS BAND - 80.60 Clark Internediate

Marching - 184.5 Washington Union
Showmanship - 264 Washington Union
Music - 454 Clovis
HS BAND - 89.95 Washington Union

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday September 29th
Patriot Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Riverside, CA
CLASS 1A
41.55 Rubidoux (2.0 pen)
39.24 Duarte
   Auxiliary
   52.5 Duarte
   46.5 Rubidoux

CLASS 2A
50.54 Bloomington (1.0 pen)
35.39 Moreno Valley (1.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   49.5 Bloomington
    N/A Moreno Valley

CLASS 3A
60.88 La Puente
   Auxiliary
   66.0 La Puente

CLASS 4A
69.80 South Hills
63.71 John W. North
   Auxiliary
   70.0 South Hills
   62.5 John W. North

EXHIBITION (4A)
58.76 Patriot
   Auxiliary
   59.0 Patriot
   Percussion
   73.0 Patriot

Percussion
79.0 John W. North
74.5 La Puente
70.5 South Hills
60.5 Bloomington
52.0 Rubidoux
51.5 Duarte
44.5 Moreno Valley

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 75.0 Chino
Percussion - 87.0 Chino
Visual - 73.5 Chino
G.E. - 159.5 Chino
Music - 81.75 Chino
BAND - 79.24 Chino (6A)

Basha HS Invitational (ABODA)
-
Chandler, AZ
Rated (in performance order)
DIVISION II
Coronado              Good
Apache Junction       Good

DIVISION III
Queen Creek           Fair
Tempe                 Fair
Westwood              Good
Payson                Good
Mesquite              Good
Camp Verde            Fair
Kellis                Good

Ranked
DIVISION 1
67.80 Desert Vista
63.50 Basha
58.50 Prescott

DIVISION 2
59.80 Mesa
58.70 Perry
56.50 Hamilton
55.20 Sunrise Mountain
50.40 Kingman
41.50 Saguaro
38.70 Liberty

DIVISION 3
51.02 Combs
48.70 Williams Field
44.30 Higley
42.00 Valley Vista

Nebo Tournament of Bands (UMEA)
-
Payson, UT
CLASS 1A
69.250 West Jordan
64.133 Timpanogos
62.967 Salem Hills
60.142 Grand County
59.975 Uintah
57.242 Kearns
54.567 Spanish Fork
 N/S   Springville

Guard - West Jordan
Percussion - Salem Hills
Visual - West Jordan
Music - West Jordan

CLASS 2A
63.883 Maple Mountain
62.250 Stansbury
62.108 Payson
61.225 Fremont
 N/S   Roy

Guard - Maple Mountain
Percussion - Payson
Visual - Maple Mountain
Music - Maple Mountain
 
CLASS 3A
73.825 Lone Peak
63.225 Viewmont
59.842 Orem
59.442 Herriman
57.900 Copper Hills

Guard - Lone Peak
Percussion - Lone Peak
Visual - Lone Peak
Music - Lone Peak

CLASS 4A
84.500 Timpview
80.225 Westlake
67.117 Bear River

Guard - Timpview
Percussion - Timpview
Visual - Timpview
Music - Timpview

CLASS 5A
90.417 American Fork
85.617 Sky View
78.983 Bingham
77.342 Mountain Crest
73.825 Lehi
70.300 Pleasant Grove

Guard - American Fork
Percussion - American Fork
Visual - American Fork
Music - American Fork

Pacific Coast Invitational (NWAPA)
-
Salem, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
62.30 St. Helens
57.20 Hillsboro
55.95 KcKay

All Captions - St. Helens

CLASS AA
71.40 Sunset
70.95 Skyview
68.35 Sherwood
63.55 North Salem
65.45 Roseburg

Auxiliary - Skyview
Percussion - Sunset
Visual - Skyview
G.E. - Sunset
Music - Sunset

OPEN CLASS
76.20 West Salem

All Captions - West Salem

Finals
78.85 West Salem
74.65 Sunset
71.95 Skyview
68.90 Sherwood
63.10 Roseburg
62.15 North Salem
59.90 St. Helens
56.55 Hillsboro
54.55 KcKay

All Captions - West Salem

South Bay Invitational (SCSBOA)
-
Torrance, CA
CLASS 1A
66.51 South East
54.99 Palos Verdes
46.20 Locke
40.18 Narbonne
32.46 Bishop Montgomery
   Auxiliary
   73.0 South East
   65.5 Narbonne
   60.0 Palos Verdes
   57.0 Locke
   55.5 Bishop Montgomery
   Percussion
   80.5 South East
   74.0 Palos Verdes
   47.5 Locke
   46.5 Narbonne
   44.0 Bishop Montgomery

CLASS 3A
59.86 El Segundo
59.51 Redondo Union
40.71 Lynwood
   Auxiliary
   67.0 Lynwood
   63.0 Redondo Union
   58.5 El Segundo
   Percussion
   62.5 El Segundo
   55.5 Redondo Union
   52.0 Lynwood

CLASS 4A
77.56 Warren
76.95 Glendora
   Auxiliary
   72.5 Glendora
   70.0 Warren
   Percussion
   84.5 Warren
   82.0 Mira Costa
   63.5 Glendora

CLASS 6A
68.49 South (Torrance)
   Auxiliary
   67.0 South

EXHIBITION (6A)
74.31 West (Torrance)
   Auxiliary
   69.0 West
   Percussion
   79.0 West

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 76.5 Mira Costa
Percussion - 90.5 South
Visual - 76.50 Glendora
G.E. - 166.5 Mira Costa
Music - 79.25 Mira Costa
BAND - 79.64 Mira Costa

Canyon del Oro Show (ABODA)
-
Oro Valley, AZ
Rated (in performance order)
DIVISION  I
Mountain View Marana  Excellent
Catalina Foothills    Excellent

DIVISION  II
Cienega               Good
Vista Grande          Good
Stafford              Good
Rio Rico              Excellent
Ironwood Ridge        Good
Canyon Del Oro        Good

DIVISION III
Waldon Grove          Good
Sahuaro               Good

FESTIVAL CLASS
Tanque Verde          Participation
Maricopa              Participation

Caldwell Show (USBands)
-
Caldwell, ID
CLASS 1A
72.575 Bishop Kelly
71.775 Marsing
67.500 Cole Valley Christian

Visual - Bishop Kelly
G.E. - Bishop Kelly
Music - Marsing

CLASS 2A
76.425 Homedale
74.750 Ontairo, OR
74.125 Jerome

All Captions - Homedale

CLASS 2O
74.200 Meridan

All Captions - Meridan

CLASS 3A
75.200 Mountain Home
73.250 Burley

All Captions - Mountain Home

CLASS 3O
87.550 Columbia
86.375 Timberline
84.950 Kuna
83.325 Skyview
82.275 Middleton, ID
79.075 Rocky Mountain, ID
78.175 Weiser

Visual - Columbia
G.E. - Columbia
Music - Timberline

CLASS 4O
81.975 Elko, NV
79.600 Borah
79.475 Eagle
76.550 Capital

Visual - Elko
G.E. - Eagle
Music - Elko

CLASS 50
84.475 Nampa

All Captions - Nampa

Delta Band Review (NCBA)
-
Antioch, CA
CLASS MS (Middle Schools)
82.65 Weaver MS (-1.0 pen)

CLASS D (High Schools)
86.00 Ygnacio Valley
85.85 Northgate (-1.0 pen)
78.40 River Valley (Yuba City)
76.35 Capuchino
   Auxiliary
   71.0 Northgate
   69.5 Ygnacio Valley
   57.5 River Valley
   47.0 Capuchino

CLASS C
89.70 Livingston
83.90 Deer Valley
79.70 East Union
77.15 Liberty
   Auxiliary
   80.0 Livingston
   56.0 Deer Valley
   55.5 East Union

CLASS B
91.00 Concord
90.40 Buhach Colony
87.65 Archbishop Riordan
83.80 St Francis
   Auxiliary
   80.5 Archbishop
   78.5 Buhach
   75.5 Concord
   59.5 St. Francis 

CLASS A
89.80 Merced
85.85 Dixon
81.35 Freedom
   Auxiliary
   86.5 Merced
   67.5 Dixon
   57.0 Freedom

CLASS AA
93.75 Golden Valley
89.25 Irvington
   Auxiliary
   88.5 Golden Valley
   72.5 Irvington

Mace Drum Major:
96 Archbishop
94 Livingston
92 Merced
91 Concord
88 Northgate
88 Deer Valley
82 Buhach

Military Drum Major
82 St. Francis
78 Liberty

Percussion
90.0 Golden Valley
83.0 Livingston
76.9 Deer Valley
75.0 Northgate
73.0 Archbishop
69.0 Freedom

SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 185.5 Armijo
Showmanship - 282.5 Armijo
Music - 480 Armijo
BAND - 94.80 Armijo

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday September 22nd
Duarte Route 66 Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Duarte, CA
CLASS B
84.1 Workman (City of Industry)
78.3 San Dimas
78.1 Don Antonio Lugo (Chino)
76.6 Ganesha (Pomona)
N/S  Bassett (La Puente)
   Auxiliary
   83.3 Workman (0.2 pen)
   82.3 Don Antonio Lugo
   74.9 San Dimas (0.7 pen)
   68.2 Ganesha (0.4 pen)
   Drum Major
   90.0 Ganesha
   76.0 Workman
   73.0 San Dimas
   72.0 Don Antonio Lugo

CLASS A
91.5 Diamond Ranch (Pomona)
90.4 Mayfair (Lakewood)
90.2 Diamond Bar
88.7 Arnold O. Beckman (Irvine)
   Auxiliary
   86.6 Mayfair (0.1 pen)
   82.7 Diamond Bar (0.2 pen)
   78.0 Diamond Ranch (1.0 pen) 
   71.7 Beckman (1.7 pen)
   Drum Major
   87.0 Diamond Bar
   84.5 Mayfair
   82.0 Beckman (1.0 pen)
   80.5 Diamond Ranch

SWEEPSTAKES
Drum Major - 90.0 Ganesha
Auxiliary - 86.6 Mayfair
BAND - 91.5 Diamond Ranch

Bridgerland Band Invitational (UMEA)
-
Logan, UT
CLASS 1A
70.475 Salem Hills
68.025 West Jordan
65.967 Weber

Guard - West Jordan
Percussion - Salem Hills
Visual - West Jordan
Music - Salem Hills

CLASS 2A
76.833 Tooele
73.992 Stansbury
73.342 Ogden
71.467 Roy
70.850 Pocatello (ID)
70.550 Payson

Guard - Tooele
Percussion - Pocatello
Visual - Tooele
Music - Tooele

CLASS 3A
80.025 Viewmont
77.408 Blackfoot (ID)
76.867 Herriman
76.833 Orem
70.775 Copper Hills

Guard - Blackfoot
Percussion - Herriman
Visual - Blackfoot
Music - Orem

CLASS 4A
84.708 Riverton
84.700 Westlake
82.708 Century (ID)
81.675 Highland

Guard - Westlake
Percussion - Highland
Visual - Westlake
Music - Riverton

CLASS 5A
91.342 American Fork
88.725 Davis
86.683 Mountain Crest
86.642 Sky View
84.625 Bingham

Guard - American Fork
Percussion - American Fork
Visual - American Fork
Music - American Fork

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday September 15th
Marching Band Evaluation Show (ABODA)
-
Gilbert, AZ
Awaiting results...

Tuesday September 18th
Weber Review (UMEA)
-
Ogden, UT
Awaiting results...

Back Red Bar Top

For more High School Band scores, check the Rec.Arts.Marching.Band.High-School Newsgroup!






  http://www.worldofpageantry.com Copyright © 1996 - 2006 Email:  admin@worldofpageantry.com  

Site design and maintenance by Dave Schaafsma at Dave's Web Dynamics