World of Pageantry


Pageantry Products
Pageantry Forums
Upcoming Events
Latest News
Media Galleries
March Library
Scores Page
Classified Ads
Pageantry Chatroom
Advertisers and Sponsors
Pageantry Staff
Pageantry Links
Search the Web with Pageantry's Portal
Send Us Email
Return to Our Home Page


We Cover The WEST and the REST of the WORLD OF PAGEANTRY.....BEST!!!

Fall 2009 Western High School Band Scores

The scores were last updated on Saturday, December 19, 2009

December 12th   |   December 5th   |   November 22nd   |   November 21st   |   November 17th & 18th
November 14th   |   November 12th   |   November 10th & 11th   |   November 7th
November 4th   |   October 31st   |   October 24th   |   October 20th   |   October 17th
October 14th   |   October 10th   |   October 3rd   |   September 26th   |   September 19th

Back to Our Main Scores Page | View Printable Version of this Page Printable Page

Shows are arranged for each date from south (San Diego) to north (Washington).
If you have any scores that you would like to see posted on this page,
please format them as below, and send them by email to the Pageantry Webmaster
or use our new Scores Submission Form.

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday December 12th
LAUSD Band and Drill Team Championships (SCSBOA)
-
Los Angeles, CA
CLASS 1A Red
68.95 Locke 
65.65 Huntington Park 
63.20 Cleveland 
63.10 Venice 
61.10 Belmont 
48.85 Grant 
46.65 Wilson 
43.30 Westchester 
37.80 Panorama 
   Auxiliary
   73.20 Huntington Park

CLASS 1A White
76.70 Chatsworth 
75.75 Fairfax 
69.95 Francis Poly 
60.45 Verdugo Hills 
58.10 Gardena 
55.80 Sylmar 
45.30 Franklin 
45.25 Roosevelt 
   Auxiliary 
   80.00 Francis Poly

SWEEPSTAKES 1A Red/1A White
Auxiliary - 80.00 Francis Poly
Visual - ???
G.E. - ???
Music - ???
BAND - 76.70 Chatsworth


CLASS 1A Blue 
85.25 Los Angeles 
74.70 Fremont 
70.10 Garfield 
65.45 South East 
61.95 Bell 
56.25 Jefferson 
45.85 Monroe 
43.90 Arleta 
 N/S  Washington Prep  
   Auxiliary 
   80.80 Los Angeles 
   60.40 South East 
   59.80 Fremont 
   58.30 Garfield 
   56.70 Bell 
   54.00 Monroe 
   31.90 Arleta 
    0.0  Jefferson 
    N/S  Washington Prep 
 
CLASS 2A 
80.55 Van Nuys 
71.20 Manual Arts 
70.05 North Hollywood 
67.20 Narbonne 
66.95 San Pedro 
66.20 El Camino Real 
   Auxilary 
   77.40 El Camino Real 
   74.00 Narbonne 
   73.00 Van Nuys 
   69.50 San Pedro 
   64.40 Manual Arts 
   52.80 North Hollywood 
 
CLASS 3A 
82.00 Granada Hills 
 N/S  South Gate 
   Auxiliary 
   84.40 Granada Hills 
    N/S  South Gate 

SWEEPSTAKES 1A Blue/2A/3A 
Auxiliary - 84.40 Granada Hills
Visual - 158.0 Los Angeles
G.E. - 310.0 Los Angeles
Music - 396.5 Van Nuys
BAND - 85.25 Los Angeles

Santa Barbara Battle of the Bands (SCSBOA)
-
Santa Barbara, CA
Awaiting results...

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday December 5th
SCSBOA Championship Class 1/4A (SCSBOA)
-
Downey, CA
CLASS 1A
83.50 Los Angeles (Gold Medal) 
82.70 San Marcos (Silver Medal) 
76.05 Bellflower (Bronze Medal) 
76.05 Charter Oak (Music breaks tie) 
75.00 Monrovia
71.45 Oxnard 
68.25 Sweetwater 
67.45 Yucaipa 
66.50 Tustin 
66.15 Santa Margarita 
63.80 Santa Barbara 
63.60 Lakeside 
   Auxiliary
   90.6 Charter Oak 
   88.8 Monrovia 
   88.7 Santa Margarita 
   83.9 Sweetwater 
   82.1 Bellflower 
   81.9 Santa Barbara 
   75.5 Los Angeles 
   74.9 San Marcos 
   74.0 Tustin 
   73.3 Lakeside 
   71.2 Yucaipa 
   70.2 Oxnard

Auxiliary - 90.6 Charter Oak
Visual - 181.5 Charter Oak 
G.E. - 291 San Marcos 
Music - 386.5 San Marcos 

CLASS 4A
93.00 William S. Hart (Gold Medal) 
90.65 South Hills (Silver Medal) 
86.90 Redlands East Valley (Bronze Medal) 
85.50 John W. North 
82.10 Warren 
82.00 Oceanside 
80.15 Glendora 
78.90 Glen A. Wilson 
73.80 Helix Charter 
73.50 California 
68.00 Canyon (Anaheim) 
66.80 Los Altos
   Auxiliary
   95.2 William S. Hart
   94.6 South Hills
   89.9 Redlands East Valley
   89.5 Los Altos
   88.2 John W. North 
   82.5 Glen A. Wilson 
   82.1 Oceanside 
   78.9 Helix Charter 
   78.6 Canyon
   78.0 Glendora 
   75.3 Warren 
   74.1 California 

Auxiliary - 95.2 William S. Hart
Visual - 192 William S. Hart
G.E. -  324.5 William S. Hart
Music - 413.5 William S. Hart

SCSBOA Championship Class 3/6A (SCSBOA)
-
Corona, CA
CLASS 3A
84.80 Carlsbad (Gold Medal)
82.90 Gladstone (Silver Medal)
80.55 Eastlake (Bronze Medal)
75.70 Valencia 
75.65 Colony 
74.55 Granada Hills 
73.95 Golden Valley 
73.75 Bell Gardens 
66.65 Covina 
66.60 Valhalla 
66.35 Bonita Vista 
65.95 San Clemente 
   Auxiliary
   90.5 Eastlake 
   90.0 Valencia 
   84.0 Gladstone 
   82.0 Granada Hills 
   80.5 Carlsbad 
   78.0 Bell Gardens 
   72.5 Bonita Vista 
   70.0 Valhalla 
   69.3 Golden Valley 
   68.5 Covina 
   67.0 San Clemente 
   66.0 Colony 

Auxiliary - 90.5 Eastlake
Visual - 168.5 Gladstone 
G.E. - 305 Carlsbad 
Music - 376.5 Carlsbad 

CLASS 6A (only 3 bands competed)
91.70 Chino (Gold Medal)
91.20 El Dorado (Silver Medal)
78.40 Mayfair (Bronze Medal)
   Auxiliary
   96.0 El Dorado 
   94.5 Chino 
   87.0 Mayfair 

Auxiliary - 96.0 El Dorado
Visual - 183.5 Chino
G.E. - 330 Chino
Music - 403.5 Chino / El Dorado

SCSBOA Championship Class 2/5A (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
CLASS 2A
82.70 Azusa (Gold Medal)
82.25 Patriot (Silver Medal)
77.30 Saugus (Bronze Medal)
76.55 La Puente
75.85 Canyon
74.75 Temecula Valley
73.90 Bonita
73.20 La Quinta
71.45 Don Lugo
70.45 Littlerock
70.30 Whittier
67.95 Dos Pueblos
   Auxiliary
   84.0 La Puente
   82.8 Patriot
   82.0 Azusa
   81.0 Saugus
   80.0 La Quinta
   78.0 Don Lugo
   74.7 Littlerock
   74.5 Temecula Valley
   72.0 Whittier
   71.8 Bonita
   71.3 Canyon
   70.1 Dos Pueblos

Auxiliary - 84.0 La Puente
Visual - 168.5 Patriot
G.E. - 297 Azusa
Music - 365.5 Azusa

CLASS 5A
87.35 Savanna (Gold Medal)
86.50 West Ranch (Silver Medal) 
85.90 Nogales (Bronze Medal)
85.85 Mira Mesa
84.95 Rowland
84.60 Riverside Poly
83.50 Los Osos
80.80 Rancho Verde
78.00 Vista
77.35 El Camino
73.85 Baldwin Park
73.35 West Torrance
   Auxiliary
   93.2 Mira Mesa
   92.8 Nogales
   90.0 West Ranch
   85.0 Baldwin Park
   84.8 Savanna
   84.1 Los Osos
   82.0 Vista
   81.0 Riverside Poly
   80.8 Rowland
   80.0 West Torrance
   77.2 Rancho Verde
   71.0 El Camino

Auxiliary - 93.2 Mira Mesa
Visual - 182.5 Nogales
G.E. - 312 Savanna / Nogales
Music - 393 Savanna

Antelope Valley Band Review & Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Antelope Valley, CA
CLASS 1A Red
62.65 Bell 
59.80 Lancaster 
54.35 Valley View
53.70 Cajon 
48.95 Hoover 
   Percussion 
   64.5 Bell 
   ??.? Valley View
   62.5 Cajon 
   60.3 Lancaster 
   ??.? Hoover 
   Auxiliary 
   66.5 Lancaster 
   60.0 Valley View 
   54.5 Bell 
   47.6 Cajon 
   41.1 Hoover 
 
CLASS 1A White
69.95 South East 
69.15 Fremont 
59.60 El Segundo 
44.85 Highland 
   Percussion 
   66.7 Fremont 
   64.0 South East 
   63.4 El Segundo 
   59.4 Highland 
   Auxiliary 
   69.1 South East 
   63.3 Fremont 
   56.5 Highland 
   49.8 El Segundo 
 
CLASS 2A
74.45 Van Nuys 
72.75 Rosamond 
   Percussion 
   73.9 Van Nuys 
   72.6 Rosamond 
   Auxiliary 
   67.1 Van Nuys 
   65.8 Rosamond 
 
CLASS 3A
78.60 Palmdale 
76.65 Arvin 
   Percussion 
   74.6 Palmdale 
   74.3 Arvin 
   Auxiliary 
   71.2 Palmdale 
   55.0 Arvin 
 
CLASS 4A
79.35 Quartz Hill 
   Percussion 
   71.8 Quartz Hill 
   Auxiliary 
   70.0 Quartz Hill 
 
CLASS 6A
63.60 Eastside 
   Percussion 
   72.3 Eastside 
   Auxiliary
   ??.? Eastside

SWEEPSTAKES 
Percussion - ??.? Santa Monica
Auxiliary - 87.0 Santa Monica
Visual - 184 Santa Monica
G.E. - 289 Santa Monica
Music - 384 Santa Monica
BAND - 85.70 Santa Monica

Back Red Bar Top

Sunday November 22nd
WBA Class Championship Finals 1/2/3A (WBA)
-
Fresno, CA
COMBINED A-AAA CLASSES
92.15 Los Alamitos
90.85 Beyer
88.85 Clovis East
88.10 Independence
86.65 Live Oak
84.75 Valley Christian
83.95 Madera
80.10 Madera South
79.45 Los Banos
79.20 Fremont
79.15 Newbury Park
78.80 Grace Davis
77.65 Norco
76.70 Laguna Hills
76.20 El Modena

Auxiliary - Independence
Percussion - Los Alamitos
Visual - Beyer
G.E. - Los Alamitos / Beyer
Music - Los Alamitos

WBA Class Championship Finals 4/5A (WBA)
-
Fresno, CA
COMBINED AAAA-AAAAA CLASSES
97.70 James Logan
97.05 Ayala
95.85 Mission Viejo
92.40 Upland
89.90 Trabuco Hills
89.00 Saratoga
88.60 Amador Valley
88.15 Homestead
85.70 Fountain Valley
85.70 Nogales
85.05 Chino Hills
83.40 El Diamante
82.35 Clovis West
81.20 Oak Grove
80.60 Rancho Cucamonga
80.40 Aliso Niguel

Auxiliary - James Logan
Percussion - Ayala
Visual - Ayala
G.E. - James Logan
Music - Ayala

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday November 21st
Savanna Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
La Palma, CA
Morning Show
CLASS 1A
71.75 Charter Oak
59.45 Fullerton
55.70 Orange
54.60 Valley Center
   Auxiliary
   82.0 Los Angeles
   80.5 Charter Oak
   53.0 Orange
    N/A Fullerton
    N/A Valley Center

CLASS 2A Red
74.40 Whittier
67.65 North Hollywood
65.00 San Pedro
59.90 Katella
57.75 Dana Hills
   Auxiliary
   77.0 Whittier
   75.5 North Hollywood
   66.0 Katella
   64.0 San Pedro
   54.0 Dana Hills

CLASS 2A Gray
77.05 El Toro
74.65 Saugus
70.90 Western
69.60 Damien
68.85 La Mirada
64.85 Westminster
   Auxiliary
   75.5 Saugus
   72.0 La Mirada
   67.5 Western
   66.5 Westminster
   57.5 Damien

AM SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 88.5 El Toro
Visual - 166 Los Angeles
G.E. - 275.0 Los Angeles
Music - 377.5 Los Angeles
BAND - 81.85 Los Angeles (1A) 
 
Evening Show
CLASS 3A
77.65 Alta Loma
67.85 Covina
66.75 San Clemente
66.40 Long Beach Poly
62.95 La Quinta
   Auxiliary
   78.5 Alta Loma
   63.0 San Clemente
   60.0 Covina
   59.5 La Quinta
   52.0 Long Beach Poly

CLASS 4A Red
77.65 Helix
74.65 University
73.30 Anaheim
68.80 Magnolia
   Auxiliary
   83.0 Helix
   75.5 Anaheim
   72.0 Magnolia
   69.0 University

CLASS 4A Gray
85.30 South Hills
78.85 Cypress
75.30 Sierra Vista
74.30 Los Altos
   Auxiliary
   91.0 Valencia (Placentia)
   88.0 Los Altos
   78.5 Sierra Vista
   77.0 Cypress

CLASS 5A
85.50 Esperanza
83.65 El Camino
83.25 West
82.60 Loara
75.10 Troy
   Auxiliary
   82.5 Esperanza
   78.0 West
   74.0 Troy
   73.0 Loara
   70.0 El Camino

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 92.50 South Hills
Visual - 172 South Hills
G.E. - 313 Valencia
Music - 392.5 Valencia
BAND - 87.55 Valencia (Plancentia)

California State Band Championship (SCJA)
-
San Bernardino, CA
DIVISION 1A
76.73 Bellflower
67.97 Granite Hills
67.26 Norte Vista
67.15 Corona
66.94 Ocean View
65.46 Eisenhower

DIVISION 2A
80.06 Pacifica (Garden Grove)
79.75 North (Torrance)
76.43 El Segundo
75.56 San Gorgonio
75.36 Fairfax
74.82 Summit
74.17 Palm Desert
72.49 Bolsa Grande

DIVISION 3A
85.64 Capistrano Valley
83.39 Chaffey
83.3 Edison
81.02 Torrance
80.36 Apple Valley
78.41 Marina

DIVISION 1A-3A CAPTIONS
Music - 350.25 Capistano Valley
G.E. - 344.75 capistrano Valley
Visual - 439 Capistarno Valley
Percussion - 85.4 Pacifica
Auxiliary - 91.2 Chaffey

DIVISION 4A
85.19 Don Lugo
83.22 North (Bakersfield)
82.16 Redondo Union
80.45 La Habra
78.79 Paramount
77.2 Santa Ana

DIVISION 5A
91.11 Mayfair
89.89 California
89.12 Walnut
88.52 Ontario
87.05 South
86.83 Stockdale
62.63 Eastside

DIVISION 4A-5A CAPTIONS
Music - ??? California
G.E. - 365.5 Mayfair
Visual - 363 Mayfair
Percussion - 85.65 South
Auxiliary - 97.3 Mayfair

Ramona Southwest Regional (SCSBOA)
-
Riverside, CA
Morning Show
CLASS 1A Blue
62.40 Orange Lutheran
60.65 Montclair
60.45 Sultana
59.35 Citrus Hill
52.25 Pomona
51.15 Carter
   Auxiliary
   71.30 Citrus Hill
   68.65 Sultana
   65.90 Orange Lutheran
   61.30 Montclair
   51.95 Pomona
   44.30 Carter

CLASS 1A White
72.15 Santa Margarita Catholic
70.65 Bellflower
63.50 Lakeside
60.30 Lake Elsinore
52.05 Bishop Amat
41.10 Moreno Valley
   Auxiliary
   87.80 Santa Margarita Catholic
   83.70 Bellflower
   67.35 Lakeside
   63.75 Lake Elsinore
   43.05 Bishop Amat
    N/A  Moreno Valley

CLASS 2A Blue
79.40 Azusa
74.00 Temecula Valley
69.75 Serrano
60.40 Redlands
58.25 Narbonne
55.85 Indio
   Auxiliary
   86.90 Serrano
   86.70 Azusa
   85.75 Temecula Valley
   72.50 Narbonne
   63.35 Redlands
   52.90 Indio

CLASS 2A White
71.90 La Quinta
71.70 West Covina
71.20 Bonita
68.80 Point Loma
63.05 Canyon Springs
   Auxiliary
   86.85 Canyon Springs
   73.60 Point Loma
   72.95 La Quinta
   72.70 Patriot
   70.75 Bonita

AM SWEEPSTAKES
Auxilairy - 90.10 West Covina
Visual - 162 Patriot
G.E. - 276 Azusa
Music - 374 Patriot
BAND - 81.10 Patriot

Evening Show
CLASS 3A
82.15 Gladstone
74.90 Colony
72.35 Valhalla
68.15 Bonita Vista
   Auxiliary
   87.65 Gladstone
   87.35 Bonita Vista
   74.65 Valhalla
   74.35 Colony

CLASS 4A
82.35 John W. North
80.35 Oceanside
77.40 Glen A. Wilson
   Auxiliary
   90.15 John W. North
   88.95 Glen A. Wilson
   77.70 Oceanside

CLASS 5A
86.60 Rowland
84.75 Riverside Poly
83.00 Baldwin Park
   Auxiliary
   89.30 Baldwin Park
   87.85 Rowland
   87.15 Riverside Poly

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 95.35 Rancho Buena Vista
Visual - 166.0 Ranch Buena Vista
G.E. - 334.5 Rancho Buena Vista
Music - 413.5 Rancho Buena Vista
BAND - 91.40 Rancho Buena Vista (6A)

Moorpark Battle of the Bands (SCSBOA)
-
Moorpark, CA
Morning Show
CLASS 1A Green
72.75 Cabrillo
69.15 Locke
64.85 Francis Poly
44.30 Hueneme
   Auxilairy
   61.25 Francis Poly
   57.55 Cabrillo
   56.60 Locke
   50.00 Hueneme

CLASS 1A Gold
68.75 Santa Barbara
63.30 Lancaster
59.10 Pasadena
45.90 Highland
   Auxilairy
   72.00 Santa Barbara
   58.65 Lancaster
   57.05 Pasadena
   56.90 Highland

CLASS 1A Black
77.30 Chatsworth
73.90 Monrovia
69.95 Nordhoff
66.10 Rio Mesa
   Auxilairy
   68.40 Monrovia
   67.80 Chatsworth
   65.25 San Marcos
   63.75 Nordhoff
   62.95 Rio Mesa

CLASS 2A Green
74.00 Scripps Ranch
67.20 El Camino Real
66.65 Chaminade
66.10 Buena
63.80 La Serna
   Auxilairy
   79.25 El Camino Real
   73.00 La Serna
   70.85 Chaminade
   64.45 Scripps Ranch
   56.95 Buena

CLASS 2A Gold
78.15 Littlerock
70.20 Royal
67.25 Manual Arts
59.95 Atascadero
   Auxilairy
   66.05 Royal
   59.95 Manual Arts
   48.95 Atascadero

AM SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 79.90 Littlerock
Visual - 188 Littlerock
G.E. - 268 San Marcos
Music - 370.5 San Marcos
BAND - 81.85 San Marcos (1A)

Evening Show
CLASS 3A
79.00 Granada Hills
77.65 Golden Valley
77.55 Bell Gardens
70.95 San Marino
   Auxiliary
   81.75 Bell Gardens
   78.75 Granada Hills
   64.65 San Marino
   61.00 Golden Valley

CLASS 4A
83.60 Santa Monica
80.85 Warren
75.05 Mira Costa
71.70 Crescenta Valley
70.45 Quartz Hill
   Auxiliary
   90.40 William S. Hart
   85.00 Santa Monica
   83.25 Warren
   79.75 Mira Costa
   73.75 Quartz Hill
   62.80 Crescenta Valley

CLASS 5A
89.90 West Ranch
79.25 La Cañada
   Auxiliary
   90.85 La Cañada

CLASS 6A
91.95 Thousand Oaks
   Auxiliary
   89.65 Thousand Oaks

PM SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 91.05 West Ranch
Visual - 193.0 William S. Hart
G.E. - 332.0 Thousand Oaks
Music - 403.5 William S. Hart
BAND - 92.15 William S. Hart (4A)

WBA Class Championship Prelims 1/2/3A (WBA)
-
Fresno, CA
CLASS A    
85.95 Live Oak
85.25 Independence
82.15 Newbury Park
81.90 Grace Davis
76.05 El Modena
74.75 Adolfo Camarillo
74.00 Peninsula
70.95 Selma
68.75 Modesto
68.45 Gilroy/Christopher
66.95 Arroyo
65.00 Mater Dei
64.00 Turlock
62.20 Ceres
62.00 Thomas Downey
61.85 Taft
61.25 Hoover
59.20 Waterford

Auxiliary - Live Oak
Percussion - Independence
Visual - Live Oak
G.E. - Live Oak
Music - Independence

CLASS AA    
85.15 Valley Christian
79.10 Los Banos
76.60 Norco
76.40 Fremont
75.75 Laguna Hills
74.85 Hanford
71.20 Huntington Beach
70.90 Exeter Union
70.85 Costa Mesa

Auxiliary - Valley Christian
Percussion - Los Banos
Visual - Valley Christian
G.E. - Valley Christian
Music - Valley Christian

CLASS AAA    
91.00 Los Alamitos
88.10 Beyer
86.45 Clovis East
83.65 Madera
81.00 Madera South
79.40 Clovis North
78.10 Palmdale
77.90 South Pasadena
77.55 Santa Teresa
77.20 Los Altos
76.75 Ridgeview
75.35 Kingsburg
71.65 Los Gatos
68.80 Sanger
67.55 Arroyo Grande

All Captions - Los Alamitos

Lincoln Review of Champions (NCBA)
-
Stockton, CA
Parade
Middle Schools
DIVISION JHS
Tenya MS
Los Banos MS
Weaver MS
   Auxiliary
   76.5 Tenya
   73.5 Los Banos
   69.5 Weaver

Drum Major Mace
84.0 Weaver
77.0 Tenya

Drum Major Military
82.0 Los Banos

Percussion
84.1 Weaver
80.9 Tenya
80.8 Los Banos

High Schools
DIVISION D
87.9 Santa Cruz
86.4 Livingston
77.3 Excalon
   Auxiliary
   86.5 Santa Cruz
   79.0 Livingston
    N/A Excalon

DIVISION C
86.2 St. Francis
85.3 East Union
84.6 Franklin
81.5 Central
   Auxiliary
   67.0 St. Francis
   65.5 East Union
   64.0 Franklin
   63.0 Central

DIVISION B
90.9 Atwater
86.7 Cupertino
80.0 Patterson
77.6 Central Valley
77.0 Oakdale
   Auxiliary
   84.0 Atwater
   72.0 Cupertino
   64.0 Central Valley
   58.5 Patterson
    N/A Oakdale

DIVISION A
90.7 Irvington
86.1 Tokay
83.2 Galt-Liberty Ranch
80.0 Lodi
78.9 Johansen (1.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   75.5 Galt-Liberty Ranch
   71.5 Lodi
   70.5 Tokay
   69.0 Irvington
   65.5 Johansen

DIVISION AA
95.1 Foothill (Pleasanton)
93.9 Las Plumas/Oroville
91.6 Pitman
91.4 Merced
89.8 Cesar Chavez
   Auxiliary
   84.5 Foothill
   82.5 Pitman (tie)
   82.5 Merced (tie)
   78.0 Cesar Chavez
   74.5 Las Plumas/Oroville

HOST EXHIBITION
83.6 Lincoln
   Auxiliary
   74.5 Lincoln

Drum Major Mace
92.0 Santa Cruz
91.5 Foothill
91.0 Merced
90.0 Galt
86.0 Livingston

Drum Major Military
91.0 Atwater
89.0 Las Plumas/Oroville
87.0 Escalon
83.0 Pitman
81.0 Central Valley

Percussion
86.0 Foothill
83.2 Las Plumas/Oroville
82.1 Irvington
81.5 Atwater
78.7 Livingston
 
PARADE SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 84.5 Foothill
Marching - 189 Foothill
Showmanship -  279 Foothill
Music -  484 Foothill
BAND - 95.1 Foothill (Pleasanton)

Concert Bands
CLASS JHS
88.75 Sierra MS

CLASS D
90.55 De La Salle
79.10 Escalon
75.95 Palma

CLASS C
80.30 Weston Ranch
80.25 St. Francis
80.00 St. Mary's
79.00 Oakdale

CLASS B
91.55 Irvington 1
87.45 Lodi
82.70 Irvington 2
79.25 Irvington 3

CLASS A
92.10 Foothill 1
91.50 Las Plumas/Oroville 1
90.85 Las Plumas/Oroville 2
84.40 Pitman
84.05 Foothill 2

Jazz Bands
CLASS JHS
89.00 Sierra MS
80.60 Tenya MS

CLASS D
90.40 Union Mine 1
88.95 De La Salle
84.40 Palma
80.65 Union Mine 2

CLASS C
88.95 Weston Ranch
87.25 Santa Cruz
80.85 St. Mary's

CLASS B
91.30 St. Francis
89.85 Franklin
85.50 Oakdale
83.10 Central

CLASS A
93.00 Foothill 1
92.15 Cesar Chavez 1
91.50 Monte Vista
90.85 Pitman
87.00 Foothill 2
81.50 Cesar Chavez 2

Field Show
CLASS D
85.15 Central
81.55 Clayton Valley
82.60 Calaveras
78.80 Orestimba
   Auxiliary
   71.5 Calaveras
   69.5 Central
   67.5 Orestimba
   59.0 Clayton Valley
   Percussion
   83.9 Central
   80.3 Orestimba
   78.8 Clayton Valley
   78.0 Calaveras

CLASS C
89.00 Ponderosa
87.00 Union Mine
84.35 Roseville
67.10 Central Valley
   Auxiliary
   78.0 Ponderosa (tie)
   78.0 Union Mine (tie)
   73.5 Roseville
   48.0 Central Valley
   Percussion
   84.0 Ponderosa
   83.8 Roseville
   80.8 Central Valley
   80.5 Union Mine

CLASS B
92.15 Bella Vista
92.10 Monte Vista
87.85 John F. Kennedy
   Auxiliary
   78.0 Monte Vista
   76.5 Bella Vista
   73.0 John F. Kennedy
   Percussion
   91.4 Monte Vista
   86.6 John F. Kennedy
   84.9 Bella Vista

CLASS A
92.10 Cupertino
89.75 Oakmont/Antelope
   Auxiliary
   84.0 Oakmont/Antelope
   83.5 Cupertino
   Percussion
   89.4 Foothill
   86.3 Cupertino
   83.8 Oakmont/Antelope

Drum Majors
95.0 Ponderosa
92.0 Union Mine
91.0 Kennedy
90.5 Bella Vista
90.0 Roseville

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 91.0 Foothill
Visual - 280.5 Foothill
G.E. - 271.5 Foothill
Music - 386.5 Foothill
BAND - 93.85 Foothill (Pleasanton)

Arcadia Festival of Bands (SCSBOA)
-
Arcadia, CA
Band Review
CLASS C
88.75 Helix Charter HS (La Mesa)
87.80 Olympian HS (Chula Vista)
86.90 Patriot HS (Riverside)
86.50 El Rancho HS (Pico Rivera)
86.05 Don Antonio Lugo HS (Chino)
85.55 George Miller Schurr HS (Montebello)
84.15 Ganesha HS (Pomona)
83.80 Arroyo HS (El Monte)
80.85 Sonora HS (La Habra)
   Auxiliary
   88.15 Don Antonio Lugo 
   87.35 Olympian
   79.90 Patriot
   79.55 Arroyo
   78.10 Helix Charter
   77.30 Ganesha
   72.25 Schurr
   68.85 El Rancho
   66.65 Sonora

CLASS B
89.85 Esperanza HS (Anaheim) 
89.25 Diamond Ranch HS (Pomona)
89.05 John Glenn HS (Norwalk)
88.95 Eastlake HS (Chula Vista)
88.75 West HS (Torrance)
88.70 Mayfair HS (Lakewood)
87.95 South Hills HS (West Covina)
87.85 Cypress HS
87.15 Temple City HS
   Auxiliary
   93.35 Eastlake
   89.20 Mayfair
   84.05 Esperanza 
   83.70 Diamond Ranch
   81.80 West
   80.95 Cypress
   79.45 South Hills
   78.60 Temple City
   75.60 Glenn 

CLASS A
90.95 Henry J. Kaiser HS (Fontana)
90.45 Montebello HS
90.35 Gretchen A. Whitney HS (Cerritos)
90.35 Notre Dame HS (Sherman Oaks)
89.95 Arlington HS (Riverside)
89.50 Mira Mesa HS (San Diego)
89.25 Westview HS (San Diego) (1.0 Pen)
88.70 Garey HS (Pomona)
87.00 Santiago HS (Corona)
   Auxiliary
   91.20 Mira Mesa
   86.05 Garey
   86.00 Whitney
   84.70 Kaiser
   83.80 Westview
   83.25 Arlington
   82.05 Notre Dame
   80.25 Montebello
   73.95 Santiago

CLASS AA
95.50 Riverside King HS
95.20 Rancho Bernardo HS (San Diego)
93.60 Mt. Carmel HS (San Diego)
93.50 El Dorado HS (Placentia)
92.95 Chino HS
92.35 Loara HS (Anaheim)
91.80 Diamond Bar HS
91.35 John F. Kennedy HS (La Palma)
91.05 Glendora HS
   Auxiliary
   96.25 El Dorado
   95.30 Rancho Bernardo
   94.35 Glendora
   94.25 Riverside King
   91.70 Chino
   88.45 Mt. Carmel
   86.80 Diamond Bar
   83.60 Kennedy
   83.40 Loara

Drill Teams
87.00 Sonora
86.80 Glendora
84.20 Schurr
83.85 West
81.80 Montebello
76.35 Glenn
75.75 Temple City

Drum Major Mace
93.3 Ganesha
91.4 Glendora
91.2 Mira Mesa
91.0 Kennedy
89.9 Glenn
89.8 Mayfair
88.5 El Rancho
87.1 Diamond Ranch
85.3 Helix
85.3 Kaiser
81.4 Westview
81.1 Whitney
81.0 Garey (1.0 Pen)
80.9 Don Antonio Lugo
80.8 Notre Dame
74.9 Arroyo (2.0 Pen)

Drum Major Military
95.0 Rancho Bernardo
94.0 Riverside King
89.6 Montebello
89.3 Patriot
89.0 Arlington
88.0 Chino
87.7 Mt. Carmel
86.6 Diamond Bar
85.5 Temple City
84.5 Cypress
84.4 Esperanza
84.3 Loara (1.0 Pen)
83.6 West
83.5 Olympian
83.4 Eastlake
81.5 Santiago
76.7 El Dorado (5.0 Pen)
76.6 Sonora
74.3 South Hills
67.7 Schurr (5.0 Pen)

BAND REVIEW SWEEPSTAKES
Drill Team - 87.9 Sonora
Auxiliary - 96.25 El Dorado
Music - 482.5 Riverside King
BAND - 95.50 Riverside King

Field Tournament
CLASS 3A
78.20 Arlington
77.10 Eastlake
   Auxiliary
   82.55 Eastlake
   74.45 Arlington

CLASS 4A
77.25 Glendora
   Auxiliary
   76.10 Glendora

CLASS 5A
82.35 Mira Mesa
80.45 Westview
   Auxiliary
   85.30 Mira Mesa
   70.45 Westview

CLASS 6A
94.85 Rancho Bernardo
92.05 El Dorado
91.75 Chino
91.75 Mt. Carmel
88.85 Riverside King
84.50 Kennedy
   Auxiliary
   97.05 Rancho Bernardo
   91.60 Chino
   90.90 El Dorado
   89.35 Mt. Carmel
   85.10 Riverside King
   71.50 Kennedy

Percussion (Independent Judge)
95.8 Chino
95.1 Rancho Bernardo
92.5 Mira Mesa
89.3 El Dorado
88.8 Westview
88.5 Riverside King
88.3 Mt. Carmel
86.9 Kennedy
80.3 Arlington
74.8 Eastlake
72.4 Glendora

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion (Adam Rosa Award) - 95.8 Chino
Auxiliary - 97.05 Rancho Bernardo
Visual - 185.5 Rancho Bernardo
G.E. - 332.5 Rancho Bernardo
Music - 430.5 Rancho Bernardo
BAND - 94.85 Rancho Bernardo

Combined Awards
Auxiliary
192.35 Rancho Bernardo
187.15 El Dorado
183.30 Chino
179.35 Riverside King
177.80 Mt. Carmel
176.50 Mira Mesa
175.90 Eastlake
170.45 Glendora
157.70 Arlington
155.10 Kennedy
154.25 Westview

Music
909.0 Rancho Bernardo
896.5 Riverside King
892.5 El Dorado
890.0 Mt. Carmel
885.0 Chino
854.0 Kennedy
819.5 Westview
816.0 Mira Mesa
810.0 Glendora
804.0 Arlington
799.0 Eastlake

BAND
190.05 Rancho Bernardo
185.55 El Dorado
185.35 Mt. Carmel
184.70 Chino
184.35 Riverside King
175.85 Kennedy
171.85 Mira Mesa
169.70 Westview
168.30 Glendora
168.15 Arlington
166.05 Eastlake

COMBINED SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 192.35 Rancho Bernardo
Music - 909.0 Rancho Bernardo
BAND - 190.05 Rancho Bernardo

Centennial Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Bakersfield, CA
Morning Show
CLASS 1A
73.55 Oxnard
68.00 South East
64.15 West Hills
63.40 Delano
61.55 Foothill
58.95 Independence
54.20 Highland (Bakersfield)
   Auxiliary
   77.0 West Hills
   74.0 Foothill
   60.5 Oxnard
   60.1 Delano
   58.5 South East
   52.0 Independence
   51.0 Highland

CLASS 2A Red
76.90 Simi Valley
71.40 East Bakersfield
68.80 Shafter
50.95 Antelope Valley
   Auxiliary
   81.0 East Bakersfield
   77.5 Shafter
   71.0 Simi Valley
   49.0 Antelope Valley

CLASS 2A Gold
77.90 Canyon (Canyon Country)
77.80 West (Bakersfield)
77.55 Dos Pueblos
   Auxiliary
   83.5 West
   74.0 Canyon
   67.5 Dos Pueblos

AM SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 85.5 La Puente
Visual - 161 West
G.E. - 288 La Puente
Music - 355 Canyon
BAND - 79.15 La Puente (2A)

Evening Show
CLASS 3A
80.40 Valencia (Valencia)
69.15 Arvin
68.35 South (Bakersfield)
66.25 Bakersfield
61.95 Golden Valley
   Auxiliary
   83.5 Golden Valley
   63.5 Bakersfield
   56.1 South
   51.9 Arvin

AM WINNER EXHIBITION
76.75 La Puente
   Auxiliary
   84.0 La Puente

CLASS 4A
86.60 Frontier
76.80 Liberty
   Auxiliary
   85.5 Redlands East Valley
   76.5 Frontier
   76.1 Liberty

HOST EXHIBITION
63.55 Centennial
   Auxiliary
   68.0 Centennial

PM SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 86.0 Valencia
Visual - 169 Frontier
G.E. - 322 Redlands East Valley
Music - 385 Frontier
BAND - 86.70 Redlands East Valley

WBA Class Championship Prelims 4/5A (WBA)
-
Fresno, CA
CLASS AAAA    
90.65 Trabuco Hills
90.05 Nogales
89.05 El Diamante
87.55 Chino Hills
87.55 Rancho Cucamonga
84.90 Aliso Niguel
84.85 Oak Grove
83.05 Clovis
82.15 Westlake
81.30 Etiwanda
80.85 Rancho Verde
78.90 Downey
78.45 Lemoore
78.35 Leigh
77.85 Bullard
77.00 Great Oak
74.00 Evergreen Valley
73.80 Tulare Western
68.70 Tulare Union

Auxiliary - Trabuco Hills
Percussion - Chino Hills
Visual - Nogales
G.E. - Trabuco Hills
Music - Trabuco Hills

CLASS AAAAA    
95.65 James Logan
95.20 Ayala
94.55 Mission Viejo
91.25 Upland
89.95 Homestead
89.85 Saratoga
89.25 Amador Valley
88.70 Fountain Valley
87.95 Clovis West
83.65 Buchanan

Auxiliary - James Logan
Percussion - Homestead
Visual - Ayala
G.E. - James Logan / Ayala
Music - James Logan / Ayala

Tournament of Champions (NCBA)
-
Fairfield, CA
Parade 
Middle Schools 
87.00 Vallejo MS 
85.70 Benicia MS 
81.55 Springstowne MS 
79.70 Ingrid B. Lacy 
68.68 Cabrillo/Vallemar (5.0 pen) 
   Auxiliary 
   72.0 Benicia MS 
   69.0 Vallejo MS 
   59.0 Springstowne MS 
   50.0 Cabrillo/Vallemar  
 
Drum Major Mace 
80.0 Ingrid B. Lacy 
76.0 Vallejo MS 
74.0 Cabrillo/Vallemar 
72.0 Benicia MS 
 
Drum Major Military 
79.0 Springstowne 
 
Percussion 
86.5 Benicia MS 
61.5 Ingrid B. Lacy 
60.5 Cabrillo/Vallemar 

High Schools
DIVISION D     
84.30 Archbishop Riordan 
83.60 Encinal 
82.50 John Swett 
81.45 Dixon (1.0 pen)
80.05 Wheatland 
   Auxiliary 
   73.5 John Swett 
   69.5 Archbishop Riordan
   67.0 Dixon 
   66.0 Encinal 
   63.0 Wheatland

DIVISION C 
88.65 Jesse Bethel 
81.80 Douglas  
80.95 Petaluma 
79.15 Terra Nova 
78.65 Del Mar 
   Auxiliary 
   93.0 Jesse Bethel
   61.0 Douglas 
   59.5 Del Mar 
   59.0 Terra Nova 
   55.0 Petaluma 

DIVISION B 
90.85 Vanden 
87.25 Vallejo 
85.20 Dublin 
78.70 Rosemont 
78.55 Rancho Cotate (1.0 pen)
   Auxiliary 
   89.0 Vallejo 
   85.0 Vanden 
   66.5 Dublin 
   61.5 Rosemont 
   58.5 Rancho Cotate

DIVISION A 
93.15 Benicia 
88.50 Elk Grove 
82.55 Laguna Creek 
81.50 Mt. Eden 
81.20 Westmoor 
   Auxiliary 
   93.0 Benicia 
   79.0 Laguna Creek 
   69.5 Westmoor 
   65.5 Elk Grove 
   63.5 Mt. Eden

DIVISION AA 
91.75 Granite Bay 
88.95 Oak Ridge 
86.75 Woodcreek 
86.45 Cordova 
84.65 American 
   Auxiliary 
   76.0 Granite Bay 
   68.0 Cordova 
   61.5 Oak Ridge/Woodcreek
   58.5 American

DIVISION AAA 
93.70 Franklin 
91.45 Rodriguez 
88.60 Granada 
   Auxiliary 
   85.0 Rodriguez 
   75.0 Franklin 
   70.0 Granada 
 
Drum Major Mace 
93.0 Elk Grove 
92.5 Dublin 
91.0 Franklin 
90.0 Armijo 
89.0 Terra Nova 
 
Drum Major Military 
92.0 Jesse Bethel 
91.0 Encinal 
84.0 Granada 
82.0 Laguna Creek 
81.0 Westmoor 
 
Percussion 
92.0 Jesse Bethel 
91.6 Rodriguez 
91.2 Benicia 
90.9 Vallejo 
86.9 Vanden 
 
PARADE SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 96 Armijo 
Marching - 187 Armijo 
Showmanship - 279 Armijo 
Music - 479.5 Benicia 
BAND - 94.45 Armijo 

Jazz Bands
Middle School 
92.65 Benicia
87.70 Springstowne 
83.90 Cabrillo/Vallemar 
77.50 Ingrid B. Lacy 
 
DIVISION D 
88.25 Wheatland 
86.95 Archbishop Riordan 
 
DIVISION C 
91.85 Dixon 
85.55 Petaluma 
85.52 Jesse Bethel 
84.25 Vanden 
83.70 Dublin 
 
DIVISION B 
92.15 Benicia 
88.15 Elk Grove 1 
87.55 Laguna Creek 
83.60 Will C. Wood 
81.50 Elk Grove 2 
81.25 Mt. Eden 
 
DIVISION A 
92.20 Oak Ridge 
91.60 Woodcreek 
90.85 Armijo 
90.70 Franklin 
88.15 Nevada Union 
 
Concert Bands
Middle School 
92.05 Benicia MS 
82.15 Ingrid B. Lacy 
70.50 Cabrillo/Vallemar (5.0 pen) 
 
DIVISION D 
92.60 Dixon 
89.00 John Swett 
84.10 Encinal 
83.55 Wheatland 
82.75 Archbishop Riordan 
 
DIVISION C 
85.80 Jesse Bethel 
85.25 Vanden 1 
84.75 Vanden 2 
80.95 Petaluma (1.0 pen) 
80.85 Vallejo 
80.10 Del Mar 
 
DIVISION B 
95.55 Benicia 1 
89.85 Benicia 2 
89.60 Mt. Eden 
88.70 Will C. Wood 
87.00 Elk Grove 
 
DIVISION A 
94.40 Nevada Union 
92.70 American 
92.45 Woodcreek 
92.05 Franklin 
90.20 Oak Ridge 
86.65 Armijo

Field Show
CLASS D
81.40 Nevada Union
80.90 Wilcox
79.15 West Campus
77.65 Whitney
76.00 Del Mar
   Auxiliary
   70.5 Wilcox
   66.5 Nevada Union (tie)
   66.5 Del Mar (tie)
   62.0 West Campus
   45.0 Whitney
   Percussion
   81.8 Wilcox
   82.3 West Campus
   69.6 Nevada Union
   63.2 Del Mar
   62.9 Whitney

CLASS C
83.90 McClatchy
82.85 Cordova
80.15 Rancho Cotate
72.75 Santa Clara
   Auxiliary
   75.0 McClatchy
   76.0 Cordova
   73.0 Rancho Cotate
   68.0 Santa Clara
   Percussion
   88.2 McClatchy
   74.5 Cordova
   73.9 Santa Clara
   69.4 Rancho Cotate

CLASS B
91.30 California
88.25 Del Oro
85.50 Terra Nova
85.30 Douglas
84.05 American
   Auxiliary
   86.0 California
   82.5 Del Oro
   82.0 Terra Nova
   73.5 Douglas (tie)
   73.5 American (tie)
   Percussion
   85.6 California
   83.6 Del Oro
   75.6 American
   74.8 Terra Nova
   68.9 Douglas

CLASS A
93.95 Folsom
91.30 Rodriguez
88.00 Spanish Springs
84.65 Laguna Creek
   Auxiliary
   81.5 Folsom
   71.5 Rodriguez
   78.5 Spanish Springs
   75.5 Laguna Creek
   Percussion
   95.0 Granite Bay
   90.5 Folsom
   90.2 Rodriguez
   88.7 Spanish Springs
   75.1 Laguna Creek

Drum Majors
91.0 Rodriguez
90.0 American
88.5 Granite Bay
88.0 Cordova
87.0 McClatchy

Woodwinds
95 Granite Bay
92 Folsom
89 Rodriguez
88 California
85 Del Oro

Brass
97 Granite Bay
96 Folsom
90 California
89 Rodriguez
80 Del Oro

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 90.0 Granite Bay
Marching - 285 Granite Bay
G.E. - 282.5 Granite Bay
Music - 385 Granite Bay
BAND - 95.25 Granite Bay

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday November 17th
South Hills Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
West Covina, CA
CLASS 1A
73.60 Charter Oak
67.30 Monrovia
54.45 Northview
46.70 Pioneer
   Auxiliary
   82.5 Charter Oak
   70.5 Monrovia
   57.0 Pioneer
   56.5 Northview
 
CLASS 2A Green
74.05 Whittier
69.90 La Mirada
66.35 La Serna
66.10 Mountain View
   Auxiliary
   78.5 Mountain View
   78.0 La Mirada
   77.7 La Serna
   76.4 Whittier
 
CLASS 2A Gold
82.65 Patriot
72.00 Western
70.95 West Covina
70.00 Damien
   Auxiliary
   84.0 Patriot
   80.3 West Covina
   62.7 Damien
   62.5 Western
 
CLASS 3A
85.15 Gladstone
66.75 Covina
   Auxiliary
   82.8 Gladstone
   62.6 Covina
 
CLASS 4A
84.10 Redlands East Valley
   Auxiliary
   80.1 Redlands East Valley
 
CLASS 5A
84.30 Los Osos
81.00 Baldwin Park
   Auxiliary
   83.0 Los Osos
   82.9 Baldwin Park
 
SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 84.1 Rowland
Visual - 166 Rowland
G.E. - 314 Rowland
Music - 393 Los Osos
BAND - 87.05 Rowland (5A)

Wednesday November 18th
Murrieta Valley Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Murrieta, CA
CLASS 1A
66.55 Lakeside
60.05 Palm Desert
54.75 Elsinore
   Auxiliary
   76.7 Palm Desert
   70.5 Lakeside
   55.8 Elsinore

CLASS 2A
69.75 Temescal Canyon
68.90 Temecula Valley
61.30 Paloma Valley
58.70 Bloomington
   Auxiliary
   83.0 Temecula Valley
   70.6 Paloma Valley
   58.0 Temescal Canyon
   54.2 Bloomington

CLASS 3A
72.85 Norco
57.75 Heritage
   Auxiliary
   77.2 Norco
   54.1 Heritage

CLASS 4A
81.20 John W. North
78.10 Great Oak
   Auxiliary
   83.9 John North
   58.6 Great Oak

CLASS 5A
83.20 Vista
82.15 Rancho Verde
   Auxiliary
   82.8 Vista
   59.4 Rancho Verde

HOST EXHIBITION (5A)
88.80 Murrieta Valley
   Auxiliary
   82.5 Murrieta Valley

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 85.0 Vista Murrieta
Visual - 189 Vista Murrieta
G.E. - 314 Vista Murrieta
Music - 414.5 Vista Murrieta
BAND - 91.75 Vista Murrieta (6A)

Westminster Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Westminster, CA
CLASS 1A
73.75 Santa Margarita
67.65 Bellflower
65.30 Orange Lutheran
61.50 Garden Grove
58.70 Bolsa Grande
   Auxiliary
   82.5 Bellflower
   80.5 Santa Margarita
   76.5 Bolsa Grande
   76.3 Garden Grove
   75.0 Orange Lutheran
 
CLASS 2A
76.20 Capistrano Valley
72.80 Huntington Beach
67.90 Brea Olinda
67.70 Costa Mesa
54.60 Segerstrom
   Auxiliary
   79.0 Capistrano Valley
   75.0 Huntington Beach
   73.0 Costa Mesa
   66.0 Segerstrom
   62.0 Brea Olinda
 
CLASS 3A
66.95 Marina
64.70 La Quinta
   Auxiliary
   77.3 La Quinta
   77.0 Marina
 
SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 88.5 Trabuco Hills
Visual - 188 Trabuco Hills
G.E. - 329 Trabuco Hills
Music - 397.5 Trabuco Hills
BAND - 91.45 Trabuco Hills (4A)

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday November 14th
Vista Invitational Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Vista, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A Red 
63.60 West Hills
61.35 Valley Center
52.00 Orange Glen
48.80 San Ysidro
40.30 Castle Park
   Auxiliary
   79.2 West Hills
   44.0 Orange Glen
   43.8 San Ysidro
   32.0 Castle Park
   N/A  Valley Center

CLASS 1A Black
71.00 Sweetwater
68.95 Otay Ranch
64.50 Grossmont
53.85 Hilltop
52.55 Steele Canyon
   Auxiliary
   77.2 Grossmont
   75.7 Otay Ranch
   74.7 Sweetwater
   50.0 Steele Canyon
   44.4 Hilltop

CLASS 2A 
74.30 La Quinta
67.10 Point Loma
64.10 La Costa Canyon
62.35 Redlands
   Auxiliary
   76.8 La Quinta
   74.3 Point Loma
   57.0 Redlands
   43.7 La Costa Canyon

CLASS 3A 
80.60 Eastlake
69.45 Olympian
69.35 Valhalla
   Auxiliary
   78.1 Carlsbad
   76.0 Olympian
   72.6 Valhalla

AM SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 84.1 Eastlake
Visual - 172 Carlsbad
G.E. - 283 Carlsbad
Music - 396.5 Carlsbad
BAND - 85.15 Carlsbad

Evening Show
CLASS 4A 
81.45 Tesoro
75.50 Oceanside
74.05 Helix
69.05 Mission Hills
57.70 Patrick Henry
   Auxiliary
   80.8 Tesoro
   77.8 Oceanside
   76.2 Helix
   73.5 Mission Hills
   64.5 Patrick Henry

CLASS 5A
87.70 Murrieta Valley
85.95 San Marcos
83.85 Mira Mesa
82.60 Westview
81.70 El Camino
74.75 West
   Auxiliary
   86.6 Mira Mesa
   79.5 Murrieta Valley
   76.7 Westview
   73.3 West
   73.2 San Marcos
   72.3 El Camino

HOST EXHIBITION (5A)
82.50 Vista
   Auxiliary
   84.2 Vista

CLASS 6A
91.45 El Dorado
90.95 Mt Carmel
88.75 Rancho Buena Vista
   Auxiliary
   91.9 El Dorado
   90.8 Mt. Carmel
   88.6 Rancho Buena Vista

PM SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 94.3 Rancho Bernardo
Visual - 189 Rancho Bernardo
G.E. - 330 Rancho Bernardo
Music - 419 Rancho Bernardo
BAND - 93.8 Rancho Bernardo

MBOS Championships (MBOS)
-
Corona, CA
Prelims
MARBLE CLASS
72.25 Ramona
69.55 Norco
68.60 Claremont
65.85 Temescal
63.10 Orange Lutheran
62.90 Fallbrook

BLACK OPAL CLASS
83.35 Valencia
79.60 Patriot
76.00 Moorpark
74.65 El Toro
73.35 Alta Loma
72.40 Cerritos
67.50 Roosevelt

ONYX CLASS
87.20 William S. Hart
82.55 South Hills
73.55 South Pasadena

SAPPHIRE CLASS
88.75 Poway
87.80 Thousand Oaks
86.55 Vista Murrieta
80.70 Green Valley
80.40 West Ranch
72.60 Arroyo
72.55 Warren
66.60 Schurr

Visual - Thousand Oaks
G.E. - Poway
Music - Poway

Finals
92.30 Poway
91.60 William S. Hart
90.50 Thousand Oaks
90.30 Vista Murrieta
85.30 Valencia
84.15 South Hills
83.80 West Ranch
83.00 Green Valley
76.45 Patriot
76.40 Moorpark
73.80 El Toro
71.35 Ramona

Visual - Poway
G.E. - Poway
Music - William S. Hart

Edison HS Tournament (SCJA)
-
Orange, CA
DIVISION 1A
62.18 Ocean View
50.50 Norte Vista
   Auxiliary
   54.8 Ocean View
   50.5 Norte Vista
   Percussion
   61.0 Ocean View
   57.5 Norte Vista

DIVISION 2A Green
70.75 El Segundo
64.80 Sunny Hills
61.78 Mater Dei
61.60 Yucca Valley 
61.10 Hesperia
   Auxiliary
   69.5 Sunny Hills
   56.0 High desert
   54.0 El Segundo
   53.5 Hesperia
   52.1 Mater Dei
   Percussion
   75.5 Hesperia
   67.0 El Segundo
   62.5 Sunny Hills
   61.2 Mater Dei
   56.0 Yucca Valley

DIVISION 2A Gold
71.40 North (Torrance)
69.68 Centennial (Corona)
68.11 Newport Harbor
61.61 La Sierra
   Auxiliary
   61.0 North
   57.1 Newport Harbor
   52.6 La Sierra
   51.2 Centennial
   Percussion
   70.0 North Torrance
   67.6 Centennial
   62.0 Newport Harbor
   53.5 La Sierra

1A/2A SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 289 North
G.E. - 317 El Segundo
Music - 304 El Segundo
BAND - 71.40 North

DIVISION 3A
82.59 Capistrano Valley
81.17 Edison
71.74 Marina
   Auxiliary
   80.6 Edison
   75.4 Capistrano Valley
   66.0 Marina
   Percussion
   80.1 Edison
   79.5 Capistrano Valley
   75.4 Marina

DIVISION 4A
78.35 La Habra
75.30 Santa Ana
73.50 Paramount
70.33 La Quinta(Garden Grove)
60.65 South Gate
   Auxiliary
   79.0 Paramount
   77.0 La Habra
   71.0 La Quinta
   69.0 Santa Ana
   49.0 South Gate
   Percussion
   76.3 La Quinta
   75.5 La Habra
   73.0 Santa Ana
   67.0 Paramount
   47.0 South Gate

DIVISION 5A
??.?? Walnut
   Auxiliary
   ??.? Walnut
   Percussion
   ??.? Walnut

3A/4A/5A SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - ???
G.E. - ???
Music - 352 Walnut
BAND - ??.?? Walnut (5A)

Lester Oaks Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Riverside, CA
Morning Show
CLASS 1A Red 
69.50 Yucaipa 
60.70 University City 
59.70 Valley View 
58.40 Oak Hills 
54.05 Pomona
   Auxiliary
   73.45 Yucaipa
   71.45 University City
   65.30 Valley View
   57.00 Oak Hills
   49.55 Pomona

CLASS 1A Silver 
68.55 Tustin 
64.95 Elsinore 
63.75 Sultana 
58.90 Fullerton 
50.35 Moreno Valley
   Auxiliary
   76.05 Tustin
   70.10 Elsinore
   68.85 Sultana
    N/A  Fullerton
    N/A  Moreno Valley

CLASS 2A  
67.00 Canyon Springs 
61.25 Indio
   Auxiliary
   82.95 Canyon Springs
   58.20 Indio

AM SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 85.90 Serrano
Visual - 162 Serrano
G.E. - 253 Serrano
Music - 340.5 Serrano
BAND - 75.55 Serrano

Evening Show
CLASS 3A 
81.30 Arlington 
77.95 Ramona 
77.60 Colony 
75.65 San Clemente 
61.95 Heritage
   Auxiliary
   87.25 Ramona
   82.75 Arlington
   71.15 San Clemente
   61.70 Colony
   57.20 Heritage

CLASS 4A 
83.75 Redlands East Valley
81.70 John W. North
   Auxiliary
   86.65 Redlands East Valley

CLASS 5A 
84.75 Riverside Poly 
84.40 Rancho Verde
   Auxiliary
   87.65 Rowland
   82.60 Riverside Poly
   76.65 Rancho Verde

PM SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 88.05 John W. North
Visual - 169.0 Riverside Poly
G.E. - 302.0 Rowland
Music - 391.0 Rancho Verde
BAND - 84.85 Rowland

Cajon HS Tournament (SCJA)
-
San Bernardino, CA
Awaiting results...

Stockdale Band Spectacular (IND)
-
Bakersfield, CA
CLASS A 
80.06 Taft Union
74.05 Independence
73.50 Foothill
72.70 Delano
70.95 Highland
 
CLASS AA 
81.15 Garces Memorial Catholic
79.35 Burroughs
78.40 East Bakersfield
78.05 Rosamond
75.40 Shafter
 
CLASS AAA 
84.55 West
84.40 Arvin
82.70 Bakersfield
 
CLASS AAAA 
89.00 North
88.75 South
 
CLASS AAAAA 
92.80 Frontier
92.15 Ridgeview
89.95 Liberty
 
SWEEPSTAKES 
Color Guard - ??? 
Percussion - ???
Visual - 189 Ridgeview
G.E. - 333 Santa Monica
Music - 420 Santa Monica
BAND - 93.10 Santa Monica

Central HS Show (WBA)
-
Fresno, CA
CLASS A    
78.00 Grace Davis
66.80 Selma
59.45 Hoover

All Captions - Grace Davis

CLASS AA    
78.15 Los Banos

All Captions - Los Banos

CLASS AAA    
82.40 Clovis East
80.00 Madera
77.95 Madera South
72.55 Clovis North

Auxiliary - Clovis East
Percussion - Clovis East
Visual - Madera
G.E. - Clovis East
Music - Clovis East

CLASS AAAA    
73.30 Bullard

All Captions - Bullard

CLASS AAAAA    
80.65 Buchanan

All Captions - Buchanan

James Logan Show (WBA)
-
Pleasant Hill, CA
CLASS A    
78.00 Live Oak
77.30 Independence
69.20 Damonte Ranch
67.70 Westmont
65.65 Modesto
63.50 Arroyo
61.55 Turlock
60.70 Thomas Downey

Auxiliary - Live Oak
Percussion - Independence
Visual - Independence
G.E. - Live Oak
Music - Live Oak

CLASS AA    
80.45 Valley Christian
75.60 Fremont
69.40 James Enochs

All Captions - Valley Christian

CLASS AAA    
77.40 Cupertino
74.60 Los Altos
73.80 Santa Teresa
69.10 Los Gatos

Auxiliary - Los Gatos
Percussion - Santa Teresa
Visual - Cupertino
G.E. - Cupertino
Music - Cupertino

CLASS AAAA    
82.55 Oak Grove
81.65 Granite Bay
78.90 Clovis
77.95 Leigh
77.40 Lynbrook
71.85 Evergreen Valley

Auxiliary - Oak Grove
Percussion - Granite Bay
Visual - Oak Grove
G.E. - Granite Bay
Music - Granite Bay

CLASS AAAAA    
87.95 Homestead
87.55 Saratoga
86.20 Amador Valley

Auxiliary - Homestead
Percussion - Amador Valley
Visual - Saratoga
G.E. - Saratoga
Music - Homestead

ABODA State Marching Band Championships (ABODA)
-
Phoenix, AZ
DIVISION II
68.15 Mesa 
67.80 Chaparral
67.40 Desert Ridge
64.30 Willow Canyon
59.35 Williams Field
55.10 Skyline
54.45 Tempe
50.85 Santa Rita
49.90 Horizon
43.45 Cienega

Visual - Mesa 
G.E. - Willow Canyon
Music - Chaparral

DIVISION II
79.50 Basha
69.35 Greenway
69.10 Maryvale
66.90 Agua Fria
66.85 Red Mountain
62.60 Shadow Mountain
57.70 Kingman
56.15 Ironwood Ridge
53.90 Desert Mountain
52.00 Goldwater

All Captions - Basha

DIVISION I
83.90 Highland
83.50 Desert Vista
83.35 Gilbert
83.00 Mountain Ridge
79.60 Mountain View, Mesa
79.20 Casa Grande
76.75 Corona Del Sol
75.70 Millennium
74.00 Rincon/University
73.75 Chandler

Visual - Gilbert
G.E. - Mountain View
Music - Desert Vista

BOA Grand National Championships (BOA)
-
Indianapolis, IA
Finals
96.60 Avon (IN)
95.25 LD Bell (TX) *
95.25 Marian Catholic (IL) *
94.50 Marcus (TX)
94.45 Carmel (IN)
92.75 Broken Arrow (OK)
92.50 The Woodlands (TX)
92.15 Lawrence Central (IN)
90.40 Center Grove (IN)
89.65 James Bowie (TX)
89.15 Wando (SC)
88.80 Centerville (OH)

Music - Marcus
Visual - Marian Catholic & Avon
G.E. - LD Bell & Avon

* tie broken by GE

La Palma Days Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
La Palma, CA
Middle Schools
CLASS MS
91.75 Martin B. Tetzlaff MS (Cerritos)
89.30 Alvarado IS (Rowland Heights)
81.50 Charles T. Kranz IS (El Monte)
77.45 Faye Ross MS (Artesia)
   Auxiliary
   81.95 Tetzlaff MS
   72.20 Alvarado IS
   66.85 Ross MS
   63.70 Kranz IS
   Drill Team
   67.5 Alvarado IS
   52.4 Kranz IS (9.0 Pen)
   Drum Major
   89.4 Tetzlaff MS
   87.0 Alvarado IS
   80.6 Kranz IS
   78.2 Ross MS

High Schools
CLASS 1A
89.40 Anaheim HS
86.90 Magnolia HS (Anaheim)
83.55 Buena Park HS
80.20 Desert HS (Edwards)
78.10 Woodcreek HS (Roseville) (7.0 Pen)
   Auxiliary
   73.60 Magnolia
   71.30 Anaheim
   64.95 Buena Park
   62.10 Woodcreek
   57.00 Desert

CLASS 2A
89.55 Quartz Hill HS
88.20 South El Monte HS
87.80 Burbank HS
85.55 Sonora HS (La Habra)
82.55 Rosemead HS (1.0 Pen)
82.00 Rancho Alamitos HS (Garden Grove)
   Auxiliary
   76.55 South El Monte
   73.60 Sonora
   73.25 Burbank
   67.40 Quartz Hill
   66.80 Rosemead
   65.50 Rancho Alamitos

CLASS 3A
93.00 Gretchen Whitney HS (Cerritos)
92.10 Cypress HS
92.10 Beckman HS (tie broken by music score)
91.85 Crescenta Valley HS (La Crescenta)
90.10 Foothill HS (Santa Ana)
   Auxiliary
   83.30 Whitney
   80.35 Cypress
   75.25 Beckman
   74.00 Crescenta Valley
   73.75 Foothill

CLASS 4A
94.50 Glendora HS
93.05 Loara HS (Anaheim)
92.75 Notre Dame HS (Sherman Oaks)
92.30 Montebello HS
91.90 Temple City HS
   Auxiliary
   93.15 Glendora
   85.30 Loara
   81.80 Montebello
   78.10 Notre Dame
   68.65 Temple City

CLASS 5A
96.05 El Dorado HS (Placentia)
95.80 Arcadia HS
94.80 Chino HS
93.80 John F. Kennedy HS (La Palma)
93.65 Diamond Bar HS
   Auxiliary
   95.10 El Dorado
   92.95 Arcadia
   87.50 Chino
   87.20 Diamond Bar
   85.25 Kennedy

HS Drill Team
82.8 Montebello
80.8 Sonora
79.2 Glendora
77.8 South El Monte
75.4 Temple City

Drum Major Mace
93.2 Glendora
91.0 Notre Dame
88.3 Kennedy
87.0 Whitney
86.2 Beckman
85.4 Foothill (1.0 Pen)
76.2 South El Monte
74.8 Buena Park
74.3 Burbank

Drum Major Military
91.2 Arcadia (1.0 Pen)
89.6 Chino
89.3 Loara
89.0 Cypress
86.5 El Dorado
86.3 Montebello
77.3 Quartz Hill
75.1 Diamond Bar (10.0 Pen)
74.7 Anaheim (1.0 Pen)
73.3 Temple City
71.2 Sonora
68.7 Woodcreek
66.0 Crescenta Valley (1.0 Pen)
65.5 Desert
62.8 Magnolia (16.0 Pen)
62.3 Rosemead (3.0 Pen)
62.0 Rancho Alamitos

SWEEPSTAKES
JHS Music - 451.5 Tetzlaff MS
JHS Band - 91.75 Tetzlaff MS
Drill Team - 82.8 Montebello
Auxiliary - 95.10 El Dorado
Music - 478.0 Arcadia
BAND - 96.05 El Dorado

Antelope Valley Veterans Day Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Lancaster, CA
Awaiting results...

Trabuco Hills Tournament in the Hills (WBA)
-
Trabuco Hills, CA
CLASS A    
78.35 Newbury Park
74.70 Santa Margarita
73.40 Pacifica
73.20 El Modena
72.80 Peninsula
68.40 Brea Olinda

Auxiliary - Newbury Park
Percussion - Pacifica
Visual - Newbury Park
G.E. - Newbury Park
Music - Newbury Park

CLASS AA    
78.15 Laguna Hills
77.95 Torrance
76.25 Sabino
72.90 Huntington Beach
72.75 Costa Mesa
68.60 El Capitan
65.65 Paloma Valley

Auxiliary - Laguna Hills
Percussion - Torrance
Visual - Sabino
G.E. - Torrance
Music - Torrance

CLASS AAA    
88.75 Los Alamitos
86.00 Beyer
80.70 Palmdale

All Captions - Los Alamitos

CLASS AAAA    
88.35 Trabuco Hills
88.25 Nogales
88.10 El Diamante
87.55 Chino Hills
84.40 Aliso Niguel
83.55 Rancho Cucamonga
81.20 Westlake
80.35 Etiwanda
78.30 Downey

Auxiliary - Nogales
Percussion - Chino Hills
Visual - El Diamante
G.E. - Nogales
Music - El Diamante

CLASS AAAAA    
93.95 Ayala
93.30 Mission Viejo
90.55 Upland
89.65 Fountain Valley
84.55 Arcadia

Auxiliary - Ayala
Percussion - Ayala
Visual - Ayala
G.E. - Mission Viejo
Music - Ayala

Los Altos Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Hacienda Heights, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A
76.00 Los Angeles 
75.70 Charter Oak 
69.95 Monrovia 
60.60 Huntington Park
56.50 Montcliar
54.25 Pasadena
52.05 Orange
49.60 Bishop Amat
46.30 Highland
   Auxiliary
   79.0 Charter Oak  
   78.0 Los Angeles 
   76.8 Monrovia 
   72.0 Huntington Park
   63.5 Highland 
   62.5 Pasadena
   61.0 Montclair
   52.0 Orange
   47.0 Bishop Amat

CLASS 2A
80.05 Don Lugo 
78.30 Bonita 
76.45 La Puente 
69.30 La Mirada 
69.25 La Serna 
66.05 El Camino Real
65.50 North Hollywood
63.65 Mountain View
53.60 Katella 
   Auxiliary
   82.5 La Puente 
   82.0 La Serna 
   76.0 El Camino Real 
   74.5 North Hollywood
   74.0 Mountain View
   69.5 Bonita
   68.9 Azusa
   67.6 La Mirada
   64.5 Katella

CLASS 3A
72.30 Bell Gardens
67.40 Covina 
64.70 San Marino 
   Auxiliary
   69.0 Bell Gardens 
   55.5 Covina 
   51.0 San Marino 

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 82.9 Don Lugo
Visual - 161 Azusa 
G.E. - 311 Don Lugo 
Music - 361.5 Azusa 
BAND - 81.55 Azusa

Evening Show
CLASS 4A
80.00 Wilson
79.15 Sierra Vista
   Auxiliary
   83.0 Wilson
   77.0 Sierra Vista

CLASS 5A
82.85 Baldwin Park
77.90 Troy
77.00 La Cañada
71.15 Temple City
   Auxiliary
   86.0 La Cañada
   83.5 Baldwin Park
   72.5 Troy
   71.5 Temple City

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 92.0 - Chino
Visual - 183 - Chino
G.E. - 330 - Chino
Music - 422.5 - Chino
BAND - 93.55 - Chino (6A)

Granada Hills Tournament (IND)
-
Granada Hills, CA
CLASS 3A
83.20 Chatsworth
77.70 Manual Arts
74.15 Washington Prep
67.80 Bolsa Grande
   Auxiliary 
   76.90 Chatsworth 
   74.75 Bolsa Grande 
   72.70 Manual Arts 
   69.95 Washington Prep
   Percussion 
   82.0 Manual Arts 
   77.6 Chatsworth
   77.0 Bolsa Grande
   75.2 Washington Prep

CLASS 4A
72.85 Marshall (Pasadena)
71.05 Bell 
68.55 Verdugo Hills 
   Auxiliary 
   69.80 Verdugo Hills 
   66.95 Bell 
   65.75 Marshall 
   Percussion 
   78.7 Marshall 
   78.2 Verdugo Hills 
   78.0 Bell 

CLASS 5A
78.40 Fairfax
76.90 Wilson Charter 
69.55 Cabrillo 
   Auxiliary 
   67.65 Wilson Charter 
   66.45 Cabrillo 
   Percussion
   80.3 Wilson Charter 
   79.6 Fairfax 
   75.8 Cabrillo 

OPEN CLASS
74.70 Alhambra  
72.05 Nobel (Middle School)
   Auxiliary 
   75.90 Alhambra 
   75.25 Van Nuys 
   64.20 Nobel 
   Percussion 
   81.4 Alhambra 
   70.2 Nobel 

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 80.15 Fairfax
Percussion - 82.3 Van Nuys
BAND - 86.25 Van Nuys

Oxnard Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Oxnard, CA
CLASS 1A Cardinal
61.30 Rio Mesa
59.30 Locke
59.10 San Luis Obispo
47.65 Sylmar
41.50 Hueneme
   Auxiliary
   62.0 Rio Mesa
   44.0 Locke
   42.0 Sylmar
   27.0 Hueneme
    N/A San Luis Obispo

HOST EXHIBITION (1A)
68.85 Oxnard
   Auxiliary
   57.6 Oxnard

CLASS 1A Gold
78.95 San Marcos
71.90 Cabrillo
66.40 Fairfax
63.80 Nordhoff
56.45 Lompoc
   Auxiliary
   64.0 Fairfax
   59.5 San Marcos
   58.0 Nordhoff
   57.6 Cabrillo
   56.6 Lompoc

CLASS 2A
71.85 Camarillo
70.40 Dos Pueblos
68.20 Redondo Union
64.95 Centennial
64.20 Royal
   Auxiliary
   77.0 Redondo Union
   65.0 Camarillo
   62.0 Dos Pueblos
   56.9 Centennial
   56.1 Royal

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 80.0 Saugus
Visual - 158 Fairfax
G.E. - 291 Saugus
Music - 361.5 Saugus
BAND - 80.95 Saugus (2A)

Central California Band Review (NCBA)
-
Merced, CA
Parade
Middle Schools
DIVISION F
81.10 El Portal
80.75 Livingston
75.75 Yolo
74.55 Bryant
   Auxiliary
   61.00 Livingston
   60.00 Bryant
   59.50 El Portal
   51.50 Yolo

DIVISION E
85.60 Tenaya
84.05 Winton
83.00 Cruickshank
82.30 Weaver
81.40 Hoover
   Auxiliary
   71.50 Los Banos
   70.50 Cruickshank
   65.00 Weaver
   60.00 Winton
   59.00 Hoover

Percussion
89.00 Weaver
84.00 Los Banos
83.00 Livingston

Mace Drum Major
86.00 Weaver
85.00 Cruickshank
84.00 Livingston

Military Drum Major
93.00 Los Banos
87.00 Winton
85.00 El Portal

High Schools
DIVISION D
88.95 Santa Cruz
82.55 Del Mar
81.80 Mariposa
81.65 Chowchilla
80.65 Central Valley
78.50 Dos Palos
   Auxiliary
   84.50 Santa Cruz
   68.50 Del Mar
   65.00 Dos Palos
   61.00 Chowchilla
   61.00 Central Valley
   49.50 Mariposa

DIVISION C
89.80 San Benito
89.50 Cordova
87.80 San Ramon
86.55 Livingston
84.55 Franklin
82.30 Galt
   Auxiliary
   82.50 San Benito
   74.00 Cordova
   69.00 Livingston
   68.00 Galt
   63.00 Franklin
   63.00 San Ramon

DIVISION B
89.50 Merced
88.05 Dublin
87.55 Tokay
85.95 Tracy
81.20 Lodi
81.05 Gustine
   Auxiliary
   79.50 Merced
   71.50 Lodi
   71.00 Tracy
   69.00 Dublin
   63.00 Tokay
   51.00 Gustine

DIVISION A
92.45 Buhach Colony
89.40 Washinton Union
88.80 Livermore
86.90 Lincoln
85.40 Golden West
   Auxiliary
   88.50 Buhach Colony
   73.50 Washington Union
   72.00 Lincoln
   71.00 Livermore
   67.50 Golden West

DIVISION AA
93.55 Las Plumas/Oroville
90.60 Foothill
90.15 Granada
89.90 Pitman
89.35 Atwater
88.65 Cesar Chavez
   Auxiliary
   82.50 Foothill
   82.00 Atwater
   79.50 Las Plumas/Oroville
   79.00 Granada
   78.00 Cesar Chavez
   77.50 Pitman

Percussion
90.00 Golden West
85.10 Foothill
83.20 Atwater
82.10 Dublin
80.90 Franklin

Drum Major Mace
92.00 Dublin
91.50 Buhach Colony
91.00 Merced

Drum Major Military
92.00 Atwater
91.00 Las Plumas/Oroville
90.00 Granada

Drum Major Open
78.00 Cesar Chavez
77.00 Franklin

SWEEPSTAKES
Middle Schools
Auxiliary - 72.00 Tenaya
Drum Major - 94.00 Hoover
Marching - 175.5 Los Banos
Showmanship - 254.0 Los Banos
Music - 452.0 Los Banos
MS BAND - 88.15 Los Banos

High Schools
Auxiliary - 92.50 Armijo
Drum Major - 94.00 Santa Cruz
Marching - 189.5 Armijo
Showmanship - 277.5 Armijo
Music - 479.0 Los Plumas/Oroville
HS BAND - 94.10 Armijo

Jazz Bands
DIVISION JHS
83.25 Caroline Davis MS
83.00 Bernal MS
82.50 Tenaya MS
63.55 Cruickshank MS

DIVISION B
94.20 San Ramon "A"
84.85 San Ramon "B"
84.65 Fresno Christian
83.40 San Benito
82.85 Santa Cruz
82.60 Dublin

DIVISION A
92.25 Foothill "A"
90.95 Chavez
90.00 Pitman
86.75 Foothill "B"
83.30 Merced
82.90 Armijo

Field Show
CLASS C
76.50 Orestimba
75.30 Del Mar
   Auxiliary
   68.0 Del Mar
   60.5 Orestimba
   Percussion
   76.7 Orestimba
   75.7 Del Mar
 
CLASS B
89.60 California
88.80 Monte Vista
82.15 Cordova
58.95 Central Valley (Ceres) 
   Auxiliary
   88.5 California
   79.0 Cordova
   69.5 Monte Vista
   29.5 Central Valley
   Percussion
   91.5 Monte Vista
   88.4 California
   81.2 Cordova
   74.3 Central Valley

CLASS A
88.95 Golden West 
87.90 Milpitas
86.95 Washington Union
   Auxiliary
   86.0 Foothill
   81.0 Milpitas
   80.5 Washington Union
   77.5 Golden West 
   Percussion
   89.1 Foothill
   88.5 Golden West
   84.8 Milpitas
   84.7 Washington Union

Field Conducting
95.0 Golden West
94.0 Cordova
93.5 Foothill
 
SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 276.5 Monte Vista
Showmanship - 275 Foothill
Music - 371 Foothill
BAND - 92.10 Foothill
 
Fred A. Silveira Grand Sweepstakes
Foothill High School

Vintage Band Review (NCBA)
-
Napa, CA
Parade
Middle Schools
DIVISION M 
87.00 Vallejo 
80.60 Springstowne 
75.50 Pinkerton 
 
High Schools
DIVISION D 
87.90 John Swett 
87.15 Ygnacio Valley 
84.15 Half Moon Bay 
   Auxiliary 
   77.0 John Swett 
   68.5 Ygnacio Valley 
   63.0 Rosemont 
 
DIVISION C 
92.55 Vanden 
88.80 Northgate 
82.80 Rancho Cotate 
   Auxiliary 
   85.5 Vanden 
   75.0 Northgate 
   59.5 Rancho Cotate 
 
DIVISION B 
94.70 Benicia 
92.45 Jesse Bethel 
92.25 Concord 
   Auxiliary 
   93.5 Jesse Bethel 
   91.0 Benicia 
   78.0 Concord 
 
DIVISION A 
91.50 Rodriguez 
90.05 Elk Grove 
86.80 Placer 
   Auxiliary 
   91.5 Fairfield 
   84.5 Rodriguez 
   73.0 Elk Grove 
 
Percussion - Street 
90.8 Jesse Bethel 
90.6 Rodriguez 
90.5 Fairfield 
 
Percussion - Concert 
91.2 Jesse Bethel 
91.0 Rodriguez 
90.7 Fairfield 
 
Drum Major Mace 
94.0 Concord 
93.0 Jesse Bethel 
90.0 Benicia 
 
Drum Major Military 
88.0 Vanden 
77.0 Placer 
67.0 Napa 
 
Drum Major Open 
68.0 Cosumnes Oaks 
 
SWEEPSTAKES 
Marching - 194 Fairfield 
Showmanship - 278 Fairfield 
Music - 488 Fairfield 
BAND - 96.00 Fairfield

Field Show
Awaiting results...

Ganesha Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
Pomona, CA
90.85 Kaiser
90.75 Arlington
90.70 Diamond Ranch
90.50 John Glenn
   Auxiliary 
   93.10 Kaiser
   89.50 Garey
   86.80 Diamond Ranch
   84.55 John Glenn

Drum Major
91 John Glenn
87 Garey
85 Diamond Ranch
81 Kaiser
75 Arlington
69 El Monte

SWEEPSTAKES
Music - 440.5 Kaiser
BAND - 91.35 Garey 

Brawley Cattle Call Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Brawley, CA
Awaiting results...

Back Red Bar Top

Thursday November 12th
Mayfair Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Bellflower, CA
CLASS 1A
63.10 Bellflower
56.55 South East
52.30 Millikan
   Auxiliary
   73.7 Bellflower
   68.0 Millikan
   51.8 South East

CLASS 2A
63.85 Capistrano Valley
63.10 La Mirada
51.45 Segerstrom
   Auxiliary
   69.8 Capistrano Valley
   56.1 La Mirada
   40.5 Segerstrom

CLASS 4A
75.15 California
72.75 South (Torrance)
68.80 Canyon
   Auxiliary
   67.7 Canyon
   65.9 South
   65.0 California

HOST EXHIBITION (6A)
74.40 Mayfair
   Auxiliary
   N/A  Mayfair

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 76.5 Savanna
Visual - 156 Savanna
G.E. - 282 Savanna
Music - 396 Savanna
BAND - 83.40 Savanna (5A)

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday November 10th
West Covina Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
West Covina, CA
CLASS 1A
59.55 John C. Fremont
57.85 Bell
55.90 Northview
50.10 San Bernardino
   Auxiliary
   59.5 Bell
   57.5 John C. Fremont
   52.2 Northview
   40.5 San Bernardino

CLASS 2A
76.80 Azusa
71.70 Whittier
63.60 Westminster
45.60 Rialto
   Auxiliary
   83.3 Azusa
   76.4 Westminster
   75.2 Whittier
   28.0 Rialto

HOST EXHIBITION (2A)
69.10 West Covina
   Auxiliary
   78.5 West Covina

CLASS 3A
81.35 Gladstone
70.15 Covina
69.30 Bell Gardens
   Auxiliary
   81.5 Gladstone
   64.0 Covina
   62.5 Bell Gardens

CLASS 4A
78.40 Silverado
   Auxiliary
   62.5 Silverado

CLASS 5A
77.80 Schurr
   Auxiliary
   74.4 Schurr

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 89.7 South Hills
Visual - 169 South Hills
G.E. - 285 South Hills
Music - 392.5 South Hills
BAND - 84.65 South Hills (4A)

Wednesday November 11th
El Camino/Oceanside Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Oceanside, CA
CLASS 1A
61.20 West Hills
60.20 Orange Lutheran
50.05 Monte Vista
41.25 Southwest
   Auxiliary
   78.4 West Hills
   60.3 Orange Lutheran
   58.1 Monte Vista
   59.1 Southwest

CLASS 2A
69.75 Capistrano Valley
68.50 Serra
61.65 San Pasqual
   Auxiliary
   77.9 Serra
   74.6 Capistrano Valley
   71.0 San Pasqual

CLASS 3A
80.15 Carlsbad
65.30 San Clemente
61.60 Valhalla
   Auxiliary
   78.2 Carlsbad
   78.0 San Clemente
   75.8 Valhalla

CLASS 4A
73.65 Irvine
   Auxiliary
   78.8 Irvine

HOST EXHIBITION
73.10 Oceanside (4A)
80.50 El Camino (5A)
   Auxiliary
   78.2 Oceanside
   72.3 El Camino

CLASS 5A
81.65 Murrieta Valley
77.85 Vista
   Auxiliary
   84.8 Vista
   79.1 Murrieta Valley

CLASS 6A
85.85 Rancho Buena Vista
   Auxiliary
   84.5 Rancho Buena Vista

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 88.9 Mission Viejo
Visual - 169 Carlsbad
G.E. - 317 Mission Viejo
Music - 398 Mission Viejo
BAND - 88.00 Mission Viejo (6A)

Valley View Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Moreno Valley, CA
CLASS 1A
64.10 Yucaipa
57.90 Elsinore
57.60 Citrus Hill
   Auxiliary
   69.0 Citrus Hill
   56.5 Yucaipa
   55.0 Elsinore

HOST EXHIBITION (1A)
52.15 Valley View
   Auxiliary
   56.2 Valley View

CLASS 2A
66.05 Canyon Springs
63.00 Redlands
   Auxiliary
   77.0 Canyon Springs
   70.0 Redlands

CLASS 3A
73.50 Cathedral City
   Auxiliary
   73.0 Cathedral City

CLASS 4A
78.55 Warren
   Auxiliary
   76.2 Warren

CLASS 5A
79.40 Rancho Verde
   Auxiliary
   56.8 Rancho Verde

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 90.0 Nogales
Visual - 170 Nogales
G.E. - 277 Nogales
Music - 399.5 Nogales
BAND - 84.65 Nogales (5A)

San Diego Veterans Day Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
Awaiting results...

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday November 7th
Mira Mesa Invitational (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
Morning Field Show
CLASS 1A Blue
70.80 Sweetwater
60.25 West Hills
59.15 Valley Center
47.65 Orange Glen
42.60 Castle park
41.00 Mt. Miguel
   Auxiliary
   71.25 Sweetwater
   69.60 West Hills
   61.75 Mt. Miguel
   44.00 Orange Glen
   37.75 Castle park
    N/A  Valley Center

CLASS 1A Gold
67.80 Grossmont
62.25 Sultana
59.95 University City
53.55 Steele Canyon
51.20 Hilltop
   Auxiliary
   68.30 Grossmont
   57.25 University City
   53.00 Sultana
   45.85 Steele Canyon
   40.25 Hilltop

AM FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 74.60 Otay Ranch
Visual - 159 Otay Ranch
G.E. - 249 Otay Ranch
Music - 321.5 Otay Ranch
BAND - 72.95 Otay Ranch

Parade
CLASS 2A
83.10 Point Loma
   Auxiliary
   76.30 Point Loma

CLASS 3A 
87.25 Eastlake 
86.65 Olympian
85.70 Bonita Vista 
83.30 Valhalla 
   Auxiliary
   93.40 Eastlake 
   88.30 Valhalla
   88.15 Bonita Vista 
   84.65 Olympian

CLASS 4A 
85.35 Patrick Henry 
85.30 Helix 
83.50 Warren
   Auxiliary
   78.80 Patrick Henry 
   78.30 Helix 
   75.05 Warren

CLASS 5A 
88.30 Westview 
   Auxiliary
   79.20 Westview

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 93.50 Rancho Bernardo
Music - 476 Rancho Bernardo
PARADE BAND - 92.05 Rancho Bernardo (6A)

Evening Field Show
CLASS 2A
73.45 Serra
70.05 Scripps Ranch
69.45 La Costa Canyon
68.80 Point Loma
68.45 Escondido
67.60 San Pasqual
55.55 Colton (5 pen)
   Auxiliary
   67.50 Escondido
   66.25 Serra
   63.25 Point Loma
   58.75 Scripps Ranch
   57.25 San Pasqual
   48.65 La Costa Canyon
   45.25 Colton

CLASS 3A
85.80 Carlsbad
81.55 Eastlake
73.35 Olympian
70.45 Valhalla
67.90 Bonita Vista
   Auxiliary
   79.55 Eastlake
   73.25 Bonita Vista
   69.25 Valhalla
   68.35 Carlsbad
   62.00 Olympian

CLASS 4A
84.85 Tesoro
83.95 Warren
78.80 Oceanside
75.55 Helix
69.10 Patrick Henry
   Auxiliary
   75.05 Tesoro
   74.60 Warren
   73.25 Oceanside
   72.70 Helix
   55.65 Patrick Henry

CLASS 5A
84.35 Westview
79.85 El Camino
   Auxiliary
   72.05 Westview
   67.85 El Camino

HOST EXHIBITION (5A)
86.50 Mira Mesa
   Auxiliary
   Mira Mesa

PM FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 89.85 Rancho Bernardo
Visual - 182 Rancho Bernardo
G.E. - 325.5 Rancho Bernardo
Music - 429.5 Rancho Bernardo
BAND - 93.70 Rancho Bernardo

Surf City Open (SCJA)
-
Huntington Beach, CA
Morning Show
CLASS 1A SILVER 
56.20 Granite Hills 
55.83 Ocean View 
52.77 A.B. Miller 
   Auxiliary 
   63.0 OceanView 
   55.0 Granite Hills 
   49.0 A.B. Miller 
   Percussion 
   56.0 Granite Hills 
   55.5 A B Miller 
   51.5 Ocean View 
 
CLASS 1A WHITE 
59.19 Corona 
56.94 Norte Vista 
55.31 Eisenhower 
   Auxiliary 
   60.0 Eisenhower 
   59.0 Corona 
   58.0 Norte Vista 
   Percussion 
   57.0 Eisenhower 
   54.9 Corona 
   50.5 Norte Vista
     
Auxiliary - Ocean View 
Percussion - Granite Hills 
Visual - Ocean View 
G.E. - Ocean View 
Music - Norte Vista 

CLASS 2A ORANGE 
68.29 Centennial 
62.98 Silverado 
60.80 Bolsa Grande 
   Auxiliary 
   68.5 Bolsa Grande 
   67.0 Silverado 
   59.0 Centennial 
   Percussion 
   66.5 Bolsa Grande 
   61.5 Centennial 
   60.0 Silverado

CLASS 2A BLACK 
70.66 El Segundo 
70.44 North Torrance 
64.90 Newport Harbor 
62.86 Katella 
   Auxiliary 
   68.0 Katella 
   63.0 El Segundo 
   60.0 Newport Harbor 
   60.0 North Torrance
   Percussion 
   ???

Auxiliary - Bolsa Grande
Percussion - North Torrance
Visual - El Segundo 
G.E. - El Segundo 
Music - North Torrance

CLASS 3A SILVER 
75.65 Chaffey 
73.11 Costa Mesa 
70.60 Westminster 
62.93 Glendale 
   Auxiliary 
   82.0 Chaffey 
   70.0 Costa Mesa 
   62.0 Westminster 
   59.0 Glendale 
   Percussion 
   76.0 Chaffey 
   75.0 Westminster 
   70.5 Glendale 
   67.0 Costa Mesa

CLASS 3A WHITE 
80.34 Captistrano Valley
75.80 Edison 
75.64 Santa Fe 
72.87 Marina 
65.97 Fontana 
   Auxiliary 
   78.0 Capistrano Valley
   74.0 Edison 
   71.0 Marina 
   70.0 Santa Fe 
   58.0 Fontana 
   Percussion 
   ???
 
Auxiliary - Chaffey
Percussion - Capistrano Valley
Visual - Capistrano Valley
G.E. - Capistrano Valley
Music - Capistrano Valley
 
Evening Show
CLASS 4A 
73.78 La Habra 
70.58 Santa Ana 
67.85 Paramount 
62.40 Heritage 
52.40 South Gate 
 
Auxiliary - Paramount
Percussion - La Habra
Visual - Santa Ana 
G.E. - Santa Ana 
Music - La Habra 
 
CLASS 5A 
85.75 Rancho Verde 
84.81 Ontario 
82.77 Canyon 
81.98 Northwood 
63.18 Calexico 
 
Auxiliary - Ontario 
Percussion - Canyon 
Visual - Rancho Verde 
G.E. - Rancho Verde 
Music - Ontario 
 
SWEEPSTAKES 
Percussion - 86.8 Canyon 
Auxiliary - 82 Chaffey 
BAND - 85.75 Rancho Verde

Sierra Vista Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Baldwin park, CA
Morning Show
CLASS 1A
62.65 Garden Grove
57.60 Venice
48.95 Pioneer
45.45 Bishop Amat
45.05 Yorba Linda
   Auxiliary
   60.0 Garden Grove
   55.9 Venice
   55.8 Yorba Linda
   54.5 Pioneer
   54.2 Bishop Amat

CLASS 2A
75.20 Bonita
73.00 Redondo Union
67.50 La Serna
61.40 Narbonne
58.75 Indio
   Auxiliary
   70.0 Azusa
   68.5 Narbonne
   65.8 Redondo Union
   64.5 La Serna
   63.0 Bonita
   54.0 Indio

CLASS 3A
79.35 Ramona

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 80.5 Ramona
Visual - 170 Azusa
G.E. - 292 Ramona
Music - 354.5 Azusa
BAND - 80.15 Azusa

Evening Show
CLASS 4A
85.85 South Hills
83.50 Santa Monica
75.05 Anaheim
74.80 California
   Auxiliary
   84.0 South Hills
   73.5 Santa Monica
   65.8 California
   63.8 Anaheim

HOST EXHIBITION (4A)
78.85 Sierra Vista
   Auxiliary
   73.0 Sierra Vista

CLASS 5A
85.95 Rowland
85.65 Savanna
84.10 Los Osos
79.90 Baldwin Park
   Auxiliary
   86.0 Rowland
   83.5 Baldwin Park
   83.0 Savanna

CLASS 6A
   Auxiliary
   79.5 Kennedy

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 86.3 Los Osos
Visual - 179 Los Osos
G.E. - 327 Kennedy
Music - 378.5 Rowland
BAND - 87.05 Kennedy

Hart Rampage (SCSBOA)
-
Valencia, CA
CLASS 1A Black
59.95 Francis Polytechnic
56.55 Lompoc
55.65 Pasadena
53.85 Bishop Alemany
48.75 Verdugo Hills
48.40 Highland
   Auxiliary
   70.00 Francis Polytechnic
   61.05 Verdugo Hills
   56.25 Lompoc
   54.40 Pasadena
   46.85 Highland
    N/A  Bishop Alemany

CLASS 1A Red
74.95 Monrovia
70.70 Fairfax
69.85 Santa Barbara
65.50 Lancaster
65.10 Huntington Park
63.90 Nordhoff
   Auxiliary
   74.75 Santa Barbara
   73.90 Monrovia
   73.90 Lancaster
   69.55 Fairfax
   64.05 Huntington Park
   57.05 Nordhoff

CLASS 2A
79.70 Saugus
76.55 Canyon
75.55 Littlerock
73.90 Dos Pueblos
72.75 San Pedro
70.65 Rosamond (Higher Music)
70.65 Simi Valley
70.45 Buena
66.00 El Camino Real
   Auxiliary
   76.70 El Camino Real
   76.35 Saugus
   76.15 Littlerock
   72.30 Canyon
   61.70 Dos Pueblos
   60.15 San Pedro
   60.10 Buena
   58.15 Rosamond
   53.50 Simi Valley

CLASS 3A
80.60 Granada Hills
80.15 Valencia
79.25 Golden Valley
68.55 Bakersfield
   Auxiliary
   74.50 Granada Hills
   69.55 Golden Valley
   61.65 Bakersfield

CLASS 4A
85.35 Westlake
68.05 Quartz Hill
   Auxiliary
   78.05 Westlake
   61.45 Quartz Hill

HOST EXHIBITION (5A)
91.25 William S. Hart
   Auxiliary
   William S. Hart

CLASS 5A
76.15 La Cañada
   Auxiliary
   80.85 La Cañada
   78.90 West Ranch

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 81.05 Valencia
Visual - 173 West Ranch
G.E. - 320 West Ranch
Music - 385.5 West Ranch
BAND - 87.85 West Ranch

Fresno State Sierra Cup Classic (WBA)
-
Fresno, CA
CLASS A    
71.95 Grace Davis
63.45 Gilroy / Christopher
63.00 Modesto
62.15 Selma
59.95 Templeton
57.55 Thomas Downey
56.15 Waterford
55.05 Ceres
52.50 Hoover

All Captions - Grace Davis

CLASS AA    
74.95 Los Banos
73.80 Hanford
64.05 Exeter Union
63.75 James Enochs
62.00 Paso Robles
59.65 Edison
57.40 Woodlake Union

Auxiliary - Hanford
Percussion - Los Banos
Visual - Hanford
G.E. - Los Banos
Music - Los Banos

CLASS AAA    
82.80 Beyer
80.65 Clovis East
75.85 Madera South
73.60 Ridgeview
72.80 Clovis North
67.05 Arroyo Grande
66.85 Golden West
63.85 Sanger

Auxiliary - Madera South
Percussion - Clovis East
Visual - Beyer
G.E. - Beyer
Music - Beyer

CLASS AAAA    
82.35 El Diamante
77.75 Lemoore
76.75 Clovis
76.10 Lynbrook
75.75 Bullard
74.65 Tulare Western
70.15 Tulare Union

Auxiliary - El Diamante
Percussion - El Diamante
Visual - El Diamante
G.E. - El Diamante
Music - Lemoore

CLASS AAAAA    
80.45 Buchanan
66.35 Monache

All Captions - Buchanan

Folsom Fall Festival (NCBA)
-
Folsom, CA
Prelims
DIVISION IV
87.55 Bella Vista
79.80 Wilcox
79.55 Roseville
78.20 Nevada Union
76.30 West Campus
   Auxiliary
   69.0 Bella Vista
   67.0 Wilcox
   66.0 Roseville
   61.0 Nevada Union
   59.5 West Campus

DIVISION III
85.60 Poderosa
81.90 Kennedy
81.75 Union Mine
81.20 Cordova
80.50 McClatchey
   Auxiliary
   74.0 Poderosa
   73.0 Union Mine
   72.0 Cordova
   71.0 McClatchey
   67.5 Kennedy

DIVISION II
86.95 Monte Vista
86.25 Oakmont
85.90 Del Oro
84.55 Milpitas
   Auxiliary
   81.5 Milpitas
   77.0 Del Oro
   69.5 Oakmont
   66.5 Monte Vista

DIVISION I
93.70 Granite Bay
91.40 Foothill
90.85 Mountain View
88.20 Rodriguez
   Auxiliary
   90.0 Granite Bay
   89.0 Foothill
   87.0 Mountain View
   72.4 Rodriguez

HOST EXHIBITION
93.25 Folsom
   Auxiliary
   94.5 Folsom

Finals
90.85 Foothill
89.60 Mountain View
87.30 Rodriguez
86.05 Bella Vista
85.25 Monte Vista
82.60 Del Oro
82.35 Oakmont
81.35 Poderosa
79.70 Milpitas
   Auxiliary
   90.5 Foothill
   85.5 Mountain View
   82.5 Milpitas
   79.5 Del Oro
   77.5 Poderosa
   75.5 Bella Vista
   74.0 Rodriguez
   72.5 Oakmont
   68.0 Monte Vista

Percussion
90.5 Granite Bay
86.5 Monte Vista
80.3 Foothill

Woodwinds
92 Granite Bay
90 Mountain View
89 Foothill

Brass
96 Granite Bay
95 Mountain View
92 Rodriguez

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 91.5 Granite Bay
Visual - 280 Granite Bay
G.E. - 284 Granite Bay
Music - 379 Granite Bay
BAND - 94.30 Granite Bay

Grape Bowl Review & Tournament (NCBA)
-
Lodi, CA
Parade
Middle Schools
DIVISION B
81.9 El Portal MS
74.75 Yolo MS

DIVISION A
81.05 Weaver MS
72.55 Salida MS

Auxiliary
68 Weaver
55.5 Yolo

Percussion
89 Weaver
75.9 Salida

Drum Major Mace
63 Weaver

Drum Major Military
70 El Portal MS

High Schools 
DIVISION E
87.00 Ygnacio Valley
78.85 Patterson
78.35 Yuba City
76.45 Capuchino
74.40 Florin (Elk Grove)
   Auxiliary
   73.0 Ygnacio Valley
   57.5 Yuba City
   54.0 Patterson

DIVISION D
83.90 Deer Valley
81.90 Antioch
77.05 Rosemont
75.55 Wheatland
   Auxiliary
   72.0 Antioch
   68.5 Rosemont
   67.0 Deer Valley

DIVISION C
86.65 San Ramon
82.55 M. West (Tracy)
78.10 Johansen (Modesto)
77.10 Franklin (Stockton)
75.50 Natomas
   Auxiliary
   60.5 Johansen
   59.5 Franklin
   58.0 West

DIVISION B
90.55 Livermore
81.00 Galt
80.10 Freedom
   Auxiliary
   77.0 Las Plumas/Oroville (tie)
   77.0 Livermore (tie)
   73.0 Freedom 

DIVISION A
89.05 Irvington
88.4 Vintage (Napa)
86.05 Laguna Creek
   Auxiliary
   80.0 Laguna Creek
   75.0 Irvington

DIVISION AA
93.25 Franklin (Elk Grove)
92.95 Elk Grove
90.25 Cesar Chavez (Stockton)
   Auxiliary
   86.0 Elk Grove
   85.5 Franklin

Drum Major Mace 
91 Elk Grove 
90 Franklin (EG)
87 Antioch

Drum Major Military
91 Freedom
89 Las Plumas/Oroville
88 Vintage

Percussion:
87.8 Franklin (EG)
87.0 Laguna Creek HS
85.0 Deer Valley
84.9 Antioch 
83.9 Elk Grove

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 186.5 Las Plumas/Oroville
Showmanship - 279.5 Franklin HS (Elk Grove)
Music - 481 Las Plumas/Oroville
PARADE BAND - 93.3 Las Plumas/Oroville

Jazz Bands 
DIVISION C
83.80 Weston Ranch
82.40 Wheatland

DIVISION B
87.35 Elk Grove #1
81.95 Irvington
80.20 Elk Grove #2

DIVISION A
94.25 Franklin HS (EG)
83.75 C Chavez #1
87.60 Deer Valley
83.0 M West

Concert Bands 
DIVISION B
90.7 Elk Grove HS
86.95 Weston Ranch
81.65 Wheatland HS

DIVISION A
93.75 Las Plumas/Oroville
92.25 Franklin HS (EG)
90.75 Livermore

Field Show
Awaiting results...

Mission Hills Tournament (MBOS)
-
San Marcos, CA
Prelims

MARBLE CLASS
69.40 Ramona
65.60 Norco
63.75 La Quinta
57.95 Fallbrook

BLACK OPAL CLASS
68.85 El Toro

ONYX CLASS
75.10 Mission Hills

SAPPHIRE CLASS
85.85 Poway
82.55 Vista Murrieta
72.25 San Marcos

High Visual - Vista Murrieta
High Effect - Poway
High Music - Vista Murrieta

Finals
86.85 Poway
82.55 Vista Murrieta
72.85 Mission Hills
70.05 Ramona
68.15 El Toro
67.15 Norco

All Captions - Poway

Chino Invitational Band Review & Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Chino, CA
AM Field Show Tournament
CLASS 1A
71.40 Tustin
71.20 Lakeside (Lake Elsinore)
63.20 Summit (Fontana)
61.95 Sonora (La Habra)
61.90 Jurupa Valley (Mira Loma)
42.60 Southwest (San Diego)
   Auxiliary
   75.80 Tustin
   74.65 Summit
   72.95 Lakeside
   68.25 Jurupa Valley
   58.25 Sonora
   38.50 Southwest
   Percussion (Independent Judge)
   68.0 Tustin
   54.5 Jurupa Valley
   53.5 Lakeside
   53.0 Sonora
   50.0 Summit
   43.0 Southwest

CLASS 2A
77.85 Patriot (Riverside)
73.80 Don Antonio Lugo (Chino)
71.30 Eleanor Roosevelt (Corona)
68.95 Bonita (La Verne)
68.70 La Mirada
57.85 El Rancho (Pico Rivera)
56.30 Canyon Springs (Moreno Valley)
53.30 Cabrillo (Long Beach)
   Auxiliary
   84.00 Don Antonio Lugo
   80.90 Patriot
   74.20 Canyon Springs
   72.45 Eleanor Roosevelt
   68.15 La Mirada
   67.85 Bonita
   58.75 Cabrillo
   32.50 El Rancho
   Percussion (Independent Judge)
   82.0 Patriot
   69.0 Eleanor Roosevelt
   63.0 Don Antonio Lugo
   62.0 La Mirada
   60.5 Bonita
   56.0 El Rancho
   50.0 Canyon Springs
   48.0 Cabrillo

AM SHOW SWEEPSTAKES
President’s Award - 77.85 Patriot

Band Review
CLASS MB (Middle Schools)
80.85 Madrid MS (El Monte)
78.15 Tropico MS (Rosamond)
70.80 Woodcrest JHS (Ontario)
Auxiliary
72.8 Tropico MS
68.25 Woodcrest JHS
61.70 Madrid MS

CLASS MA (Middle Schools)
84.45 Terra Cotta MS (Lake Elsinore)
83.10 Moore MS (Redlands)
80.20 Kraemer MS (Placentia)
76.55 Ramona JHS (Chino)
Auxiliary
83.35 Kraemer
73.50 Moore
67.55 Terra Cotta
61.10 Ramona JHS

MS Drill Team
76.6 Kraemer MS
73.3 Terra Cotta MS
52.7 Madrid MS (10.0 Pen)

MS Drum Major
81.0 Laura Fong - Kraemer
75.4 Ariel Martinez - Moore
64.5 Erika Tejeira - Woodcrest (5.0 Pen)
63.4 Kimberlyn Parra - Madrid
61.9 Garson Gomez - Tropico (5.0 Pen)
57.5 Taylor Sanchez - Terra Cotta (5.0 Pen)
51.7 Alicia Huzar - Ramona (5.0 Pen)

CLASS D (High Schools)
87.55 Redlands East Valley
85.90 Workman (City of Industry) (1.0 Pen)
85.65 South El Monte
81.75 Sonora
80.30 San Dimas (1.0 Pen)
65.00 Southwest (5.0 Pen)
   Auxiliary
   86.80 Redlands East Valley
   70.20 Workman
   69.90 San Dimas
   64.95 South El Monte
   61.30 Sonora
   58.80 Southwest

CLASS C
90.30 Patriot
89.35 Don Antonio Lugo
89.20 Ganesha (Pomona)
87.35 Arroyo (El Monte)
86.15 El Rancho (3.0 Pen)
85.10 Crescenta Valley
   Auxiliary
   76.00 Don Antonio Lugo
   75.10 Arroyo
   72.15 Patriot
   69.55 Crescenta Valley
   68.65 Ganesha
   64.50 El Rancho

CLASS B
91.55 Esperanza (Anaheim)
91.25 Diamond Ranch (Pomona)
90.85 Arlington (Riverside)
90.70 West (Torrance)
90.50 Montebello
86.75 Garey (Pomona) (1.0 Pen)
   Auxiliary
   82.70 Garey
   82.45 Diamond Ranch
   82.05 Esperanza
   79.15 Arlington (tie)
   79.15 Montebello (tie)
   77.20 West (Torrance)

CLASS A
95.45 Riverside King
95.10 Arcadia
94.40 El Dorado (Placentia)
93.40 Diamond Bar
92.20 Loara (Anaheim)
91.55 Henry J. Kaiser (Fontana)
   Auxiliary
   93.90 El Dorado
   91.75 Riverside King (tie)
   91.75 Arcadia (tie)
   85.40 Kaiser
   84.25 Diamond Bar
   80.05 Loara

HS Drill Team
88.9 Montebello
84.0 West
81.9 South El Monte

HS Mace Drum Major
89.1 Jonathon Emilio - Kaiser
86.4 Michael Torres - Ganesha
86.3 Andrew Chang - Diamond Ranch
81.4 Alejandra Pinto - South El Monte
80.3 Jimena Orozco - Don Antonio Lugo
78.6 Ivan Breseno - El Rancho
76.8 Brian Dean - San Dimas (3.0 Pen)
75.2 Joshua Alcaraz - Garey (1.0 Pen)

HS Military Drum Major
94.0 Leandro Alcantara - Arcadia
90.4 Gabriel Pereyra - Arlington
88.6 Vanessa Garcia - Montebello
88.0 Kyle Parkinson - King (5.0 Pen)
87.5 Henry Liu - Diamond Bar (1.0 Pen)
86.8 Majesca Wong - Loara
84.5 Julie Wang - West
84.3 Austin Davis - Patriot
84.0 Allie Lawn - El Dorado
77.6 Jack Lee - Arroyo
73.6 Crystal Huh - Crescenta Valley
73.5 Heather Fischle - Esperanza (5.0 pen)
73.4 Emily Barton - Redlands East Valley
67.5 Robert Velasco - Workman (3.0 Pen)
59.5 Samantha Smith - Sonora (5.0 Pen)
56.6 Kino Lopez - Southwest

BAND REVIEW SWEEPSTAKES
MS Auxiliary - 83.35 Kraemer MS
MS Drill Team - 76.6 Kraemer MS
MS Music - 424.5 Terra Cotta MS
MS BAND - 84.45 Terra Cotta MS

HS Auxiliary - 93.9 El Dorado
HS Drill Team - 88.9 Montebello
HS Music - 477.5 Riverside King
HS BAND - 95.45 Riverside King

PM Field Show Tournament
EXHIBITION
76.75 Patriot
   Auxiliary
   81.70 Patriot
   Percussion (Independent Judge)
   85.0 Patriot

CLASS 3A
68.30 Colony (Ontario)
   Auxiliary
   67.65 Colony
   Percussion (Independent Judge)
   67.0 Colony

CLASS 4A
80.25 Redlands East Valley
75.20 Arroyo (El Monte)
73.30 Los Altos (Hacienda Heights)
72.85 Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights)
63.25 Crescenta Valley
   Auxiliary
   85.15 Los Altos
   83.10 Glen A. Wilson
   81.20 Arroyo
   79.30 Redlands East Valley
   61.65 Crescenta Valley
   Percussion (Independent Judge)
   75.5 Redlands East Valley
   75.0 Glen A. Wilson
   67.0 Arroyo
   60.5 Los Altos
   58.0 Crescenta Valley

CLASS 5A
83.50 Loara
82.60 Esperanza
81.70 West
   Auxiliary
   80.80 Esperanza
   72.70 West
   70.50 Loara
   Percussion (Independent Judge)
   76.7 Esperanza
   62.2 West
   61.4 Loara

CLASS 6A
92.35 El Dorado (Placentia)
91.00 Riverside King
90.80 Arcadia
   Auxiliary
   93.25 Arcadia
   91.55 El Dorado
   90.25 Riverside King
   Percussion (Independent Judge)
   92.0 Arcadia
   80.0 El Dorado
   75.0 Riverside King

Host (6A Exhibition)
92.20 Chino
   Auxiliary
   90.90 Chino
   Percussion (Independent Judge)
   Chino

PM SHOW SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 93.25 Arcadia
Visual Performance - 185 Arcadia
G.E. - 329.0 El Dorado
Music - 413.5 El Dorado
BAND - 92.35 El Dorado

Combined Awards
186.75 El Dorado
186.45 Riverside King
185.90 Arcadia
175.70 Loara
174.15 Esperanza
172.40 West
167.80 Redlands East Valley
167.05 Patriot
162.55 Arroyo
148.35 Crescenta Valley

Grand Sweepstakes - 186.75 El Dorado

RCC Big Orange Classic (WBA)
-
Riverside, CA
CLASS A    
74.70 Newbury Park
70.90 Adolfo Camarillo
69.90 Pacifica
69.35 El Modena
67.75 Peninsula
65.15 Temescal Canyon
63.10 Chaparral
59.95 Taft

Auxiliary - Adolfo Camarillo
Percussion - Pacifica
Visual - Newbury Park
G.E. - Newbury Park
Music - Newbury Park

CLASS AA    
71.50 Damien
70.90 Palm Desert
65.25 El Capitan
64.25 Paloma Valley

Auxiliary - Palm Desert
Percussion - Damien
Visual - Palm Desert
G.E. - Palm Desert
Music - Damien

CLASS AAA    
84.75 Los Alamitos
76.35 Palmdale
74.45 West Covina
70.55 South Pasadena
67.45 Alhambra

All Captions - Los Alamitos

CLASS AAAA    
84.85 Trabuco Hills
84.75 Chino Hills
81.95 Nogales
81.85 Aliso Niguel
81.05 Rancho Cucamonga
78.85 Etiwanda
77.85 John North
76.15 Bingham

Auxiliary - Trabuco Hills
Percussion - Chino Hills
Visual - Chino Hills
G.E. - Trabuco Hills
Music - Trabuco Hills

CLASS AAAAA    
91.15 Ayala
87.85 Mission Viejo
86.25 Upland
85.50 Fountain Valley
79.50 Riverside Poly

All Captions - Ayala

Las Vegas Invitational (IND)
-
Las Vegas, NV
Prelims
CLASS A 
56.15 Bonanza  
55.60 Cimarron Memorial 
50.30 Virgin Valley (Mesquite, NV) 
46.55 Boulder City  
45.35 Victor Valley (Victorville, CA) 
42.30 Eldorado 
39.90 Rancho

Visual - Cimarron Memorial 
G.E. - Bonanza 
Music - Bonanza 
 
CLASS AA 
61.15 Shadow Ridge 
58.40 Durango 
57.95 Pleasant Grove (UT) 
57.85 Spring Valley 
56.40 West Jordan (UT) 
50.20 Cheyenne 
32.60 Westchester (Los Angeles, CA)

Visual - Shadow Ridge 
G.E. - Shadow Ridge 
Music - Spring Valley 

CLASS AAA 
Awaiting results...

OPEN CLASS
Awaiting results...

Finals 
81.95 Woodbridge (CA) 
81.70 Foothill 
77.80 Palo Verde 
76.20 Alta Loma (CA) 
73.60 Clark 
71.60 Silverado 
62.30 Shadow Ridge 
58.95 Desert Oasis 
57.65 Basic 
57.30 Pleasant Grove (UT) 
56.65 Durango 
53.60 Bonanza

Valley Christian Invitational (WBA)
-
Pleasant Hill, CA
CLASS A    
73.70 Independence 
62.00 Arroyo

All Captions - Independence

CLASS AA    
78.05 Valley Christian

All Captions - Valley Christian

CLASS AAA    
74.35 Cupertino
72.00 Los Altos

All Captions - Cupertino

CLASS AAAA    
82.70 Oak Grove
67.75 Evergreen Valley

All Captions - Oak Grove

CLASS AAAAA    
89.25 James Logan

All Captions - James Logan

Sierra Band Crusade (NCBA)
-
Reno, NV
Awaiting results...

ABODA State Marching Band Festival (ABODA)
-
Various Sites , AZ
DIVISION IV 
Session 1 
Ray          II 
Thatcher     II 
Wilcox       II 
Pima         I 
Morenci      I 
Santa Cruz   II 
Show Low     II 
Blue Ridge   II 
Safford      I 
Snowflake    I 
 
Session 2 
Chavez       I 
Cholla       II 
Sinagua      I 
Palo Verde   I 
Amphithetr   I 
Cortez       I 
Sunnyslope   II 
Buckeye      I 
La Joya      II 
Catalina     I 
 
DIVISION III 
Session 1 
Phoenix Ch   II 
Tempe        II 
Higley       II 
Page         II 
Desert Ridge I 
Moon Valley  II 
Williams Fld I 
Canyon D O   II 
Mesa         I 
Vista Gde    III 
Mountain Pt  II 
Marana       II 
Cactus       II 
 
Session 2 
Pinnacle     II 
Cienega      II 
Sunnyside    III 
Apache Jct   II 
Horizon      II 
Paradise Vly II 
Rio Rico     II 
Skyline      II 
Sahuaro, Tu  II 
Chaparral    I 
Sahuarita    II 
Valley Vista II 
Sabino       II 
Santa Rita   II 
Willow Cyn   I 
 
DIVISION II 
Session 1 
Marcos De Niza  III 
Peoria          III 
Fountain Hills  II 
Kellis          II 
Perry           II 
Hamilton        II 
Shadow Mount    II 
Thunderbird     II 
Boulder Creek   II 
Basha           I+ 
Saguaro         II 
Goldwater       II 
Coronado        I+ 
 
Session 2 
Maryvale        I 
Gila Ridge      III 
Flagstaff       II 
Kofa            III 
McLintock       III 
Greenway        I 
Red Mountain    I+ 
Kingma          II 
Desert Mount    II 
Agua Fria       I 
Tuscon          II 
Ironwood Ridge  II 
Deer Valley     I 
Cibola          II 
Centennial      II 
 
DIVISION I 
Session 1 
Mesquite        I+ 
Dobson          II 
Desert View     III 
O'Connor        I 
Gilbert         I+ 
Desert Vista    I+ 
Mt. View, Mesa  I 
Corona Del Sol  I+ 
Yuma            II 
 
Session 2 
Prescott        I 
Chandler        I 
Casa Grande     I+ 
Flowing Wells   II 
Millennium      I 
Mt. View Tusc   II 
HIghland        I+ 
Rincon/Univ     I 
Mountain Ridge  I+ 
Catalina Fthls  II 

NWAPA Championships (NWAPA)
-
Corvallis, OR
Prelims
CLASS A    
76.05 Sprague
73.70 Glencoe
71.25 Hilhi
69.85 Tigard
63.95 Liberty
63.85 Canby
63.30 Astoria
62.55 McKay
62.40 Sherwood

High CG   Sprague
High GE   Glencoe
High Perc Tigard
High Vis  Sprague
High Mus  Sprague

CLASS AA    
87.75 West Salem
82.20 Sunset
70.20 Beaverton
64.40 Phoenix
62.70 Roseburg
60.24 Caldwell
00.00 North Salem

High CG   West Salem
High GE   West Salem
High Perc Sunset
High Vis  West Salem
High Mus  West Salem

CLASS AAA    
76.10 Century
75.50 South Salem
73.25 Westview

High CG   Century
High GE   Century
High Perc Westview
High Vis  Century
High Mus  South Salem

OPEN CLASS
90.90 Southridge
89.65 Evergreen
89.00 Skyview
86.00 Grants Pass

High CG   Southridge
High GE   Evergreen
High Perc Southridge
High Vis  Southridge
High Mus  Skyview

Finals
93.15 Southridge
90.80 Evergreen
89.65 Skyview
89.25 West Salem
87.75 Grants Pass
83.00 Sunset
80.55 South Salem
80.35 Century
79.60 Sprague
77.10 Glencoe
75.75 Westview
75.30 Beaverton
73.95 Tigard
67.80 Hillsboro
66.25 Phoenix

High CG   Southridge
High GE   Southridge
High Perc Southridge
High Vis  Southridge
High Mus  Southridge

Back Red Bar Top

Wednesday November 4th
Colony Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Ontario, CA
CLASS 1A
57.75 Bellflower
50.75 Montclair
   Auxiliary
   78.6 Bellflower
   56.9 Montclair

CLASS 2A
57.45 Chaffey
55.60 Redlands
39.00 Antelope Valley
   Auxiliary
   78.3 Chaffey
   56.6 Redlands
   55.2 Antelope Valley

CLASS 3A
75.35 Arlington
68.85 Cathedral City
62.65 Covina
   Auxiliary
   78.4 Arlington
   63.8 Covina
   62.5 Cathedral City

CLASS 5A
   Auxiliary
   84.0 Nogales

CLASS 6A
77.15 Mayfair  

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 84.3 Mayfair
Visual - 165 Nogales
G.E. - 281 Nogales
Music - 368 Nogales
BAND - 81.40 Nogales

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 31st
Rancho Bernardo Tournament (WBA)
-
San Diego, CA
CLASS A    
59.45 Chaparral

All Captions - Chaparral

CLASS AA    
71.90 Laguna Hills

All Captions - Laguna Hills

CLASS AAA    
75.30 El Toro

All Captions - El Toro

CLASS AAAA    
80.20 Trabuco Hills
72.80 Great Oak

Auxiliary - Trabuco Hills
Percussion - Great Oak
Visual - Trabuco Hills
G.E. - Trabuco Hills
Music - Trabuco Hills

CLASS AAAAA    
84.30 Mission Viejo
81.10 Rancho Bernardo
74.75 Mira Mesa
72.45 Westview

Auxiliary - Rancho Bernardo
Percussion - Mission Viejo
Visual - Mission Viejo
G.E. - Mission Viejo
Music - Mission Viejo

Capistrano Valley Tournament (SCJA)
-
Mission Viejo, CA
DIVISION I 
71.6 Granite Hills 
66.0 Ocean View 
62.19 Calvary Murrieta 
   Auxiliary 
   55.0 Granite Hills 
   47.0 Ocean View 
   0.00 Calvary Murrieta	 
   Percussion 
   72.0 Granite Hills 
   61.9 Calvary Murrieta 
   60.0 Ocean View 
 
DIVISION II 
66.983 Yucca Valley 
66.450 Bolsa Grande 
   Auxiliary 
   70.0 Pacifica 
   68.0 Bolsa Grande 
   61.0 Yucca Valley 
   Percussion 
   71.83 Yucca Valley 
   69.50 Bolsa Grande 
 
DIVISION III 
78.48 San Clemente 
74.91 Torrance 
72.73 Dana Hills 
71.95 Colton 
   Auxiliary 
   71.0 San Clemente 
   67.0 Dana Hills 
   63.0 Colton 
   54.0 Torrance 
   Percussion 
   82.1 Torrance 
   76.3 Dana Hills 
   74.8 San Clemente 
   69.5 Colton 
 
DIVISION IV 
79.1 Paramount 
   Percussion
   75.0 Paramount
 
HOST BAND 
81.6 Capistrano Valley 
   Auxiliary
   70.0 Capistrano Valley
   Percussion
   83.0 Capistrano Valley
 
SWEEPSTAKES 
Visual - Pacifica 
G.E. - Pacifica 
Music - Pacifica 
Auxiliary - 81.0 Paramount 
Percussion - 86.5 Pacifica 
BAND - 86.15 Pacifica

Loara Invitational Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
Anaheim, CA
Parade
CLASS MS Middle Schools
86.60 Martin B. Tetzlaff MS (Cerritos)
   Auxiliary
   79.80 Tetzlaff MS
   73.85 Roosevelt MS
   73.20 Moore MS
   68.35 Alvarado IS
 
MS Military Drum Major
91.8 Tetzlaff MS
89.6 Alvarado IS
69.0 Moore MS
64.1 Ross MS

MS SWEEPSTAKES (Middle Schools) 
Drill Team - 71.6 Alvarado IS
Auxiliary - 79.80 Tetzlaff MS
Music - 426.0 Tetzlaff MS
BAND - 86.60 Tetzlaff MS

High Schools
CLASS A
86.05 William Workman(City of Industry)
76.30 El Monte
74.65 Rosemead
70.10 San Luis Obispo
   Auxiliary
   81.70 Workman
   68.85 Rosemead
   62.25 El Monte
   52.50 San Luis Obispo

CLASS 2A
85.45 Foothill (Santa Ana)
84.95 Anaheim
83.30 Magnolia (Anaheim)
83.10 South El Monte
80.70 Sonora (La Habra)
80.35 Artesia
   Auxiliary
   84.85 Foothill
   79.25 Magnolia
   79.05 Anaheim
   69.50 South El Monte
   54.70 Artesia

CLASS 3A
88.15 El Rancho (Pico Rivera)
87.65 George Miller Schurr (Montebello)
86.85 Burbank
86.30 Arroyo (El Monte)
85.45 Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta)
84.85 Sierra Vista (Baldwin Park)
   Auxiliary
   88.70 Arroyo
   81.55 Sierra Vista
   79.85 Burbank
   79.50 El Rancho
   76.05 Crescenta Valley
   71.80 Schurr

CLASS 4A
91.40 Esperanza (Anaheim)
90.50 Diamond Ranch (Pomona)
89.85 John Glenn (Norwalk)
89.75 West (Torrance)
88.65 Cypress
87.05 South Hills (West Covina)
   Auxiliary
   89.30 Esperanza
   89.00 Diamond Ranch
   84.10 West
   82.05 South Hills
   79.45 John Glenn

CLASS 5A
92.10 Glendora
91.55 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)
90.65 Valencia (Placentia)
90.10 Arlington (Riverside)
90.10 Gretchen Whitney (Cerritos)
89.90 Mayfair (Lakewood)
   Auxiliary
   93.00 Glendora
   91.70 Mayfair
   90.00 Valencia
   85.65 Whitney
   82.50 Arlington
   82.35 Notre Dame

CLASS 6A
95.20 Riverside King
93.65 El Dorado (Placentia)
93.15 Arcadia
92.95 Chino
91.95 John F. Kennedy (La Palma)
91.45 Diamond Bar
   Auxiliary
   95.25 Arcadia
   94.25 Riverside King
   93.65 El Dorado
   91.25 Chino
   87.75 Diamond Bar
   86.40 Kennedy

Mace Drum Major (HS) 
92.7 Kennedy
92.4 John Glenn
91.8 Foothill
90.3 Glendora
89.3 Notre Dame

Military Drum Major (HS) 
94.4 Riverside King
91.7 Arcadia
90.9 Magnolia
87.7 Arlington
87.3 Diamond Bar

HS SWEEPSTAKES
Drill Team - 89.10 Schurr
Auxiliary - 95.25 Arcadia
Music - 476.0 Riverside King
BAND - 95.20 Riverside King

Field Show
Morning Show
CLASS 1A 
58.35 Milikan
55.00 San Luis Obispo
53.35 Fullerton
51.85 Sonora
   Auxiliary
   64.6 Milikan 
   50.4 Sonoro 
   00.0 SanLuis Obispo 
   00.0 Fullerton
 
CLASS 2A 
72.70 Western
71.60 Damien
66.95 Wilson (Long Beach) 
65.66 Mountain View
59.55 El Rancho
54.60 Katella
   Auxiliary
   72.7 Mountain View 
   70.9 Damien 
   69.3 Western 
   53.3 Katella 
   47.6 Wilson 
   43.3 El Rancho
 
CLASS 3A 
77.10 Arlington
68.75 Long Beach Poly
64.90 Marina
   Auxiliary
   74.4 Timpview 
   51.3 Marina 
   50.8 Long Beach Poly
 
AM SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 74.6 Arlington
Visual - 175 Timpview
G.E. - 253 Arlington
Music - 383 Timpview
BAND - 88.80 Timpview (Provost, Utah)

Evening Show
CLASS 4A Red
77.95 Valencia
71.80 Cypress
67.95 Arroyo
67.65 Sierra Vista
63.70 Magnolia
   Auxiliary
   78.1 Cypress
   76.1 Arroyo
   71.9 Sierra Vista
   41.5 Magnolia

CLASS 4A Gold
80.80 South Hills
77.55 Glendora
67.90 University
67.45 Anaheim
   Auxiliary
   85.7 South Hills
   74.4 Glendora
   53.0 Anaheim
   43.4 University

CLASS 5A
83.50 Savanna
78.95 Esperanza
77.30 West (Torrance)
67.35 Temple City
   Auxiliary
   80.6 Savanna
   74.1 Esperanza
   71.5 West
   57.5 Temple City

CLASS 6A
91.80 El Dorado
89.75 Riverside King
86.05 Kennedy
   Auxiliary
   89.2 El Dorado
   89.0 Chino
   85.1 Riverside King
   75.8 Kennedy

PM SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 90.8 Valencia
Visual - 186 Chino
G.E. - 322 Chino
Music - 417.5 El Dorado
BAND - 91.90 Chino

Combined Tournament Awards
Auxiliary - 182.85 El Dorado
BAND - 185.45 El Dorado

Southern California Regional (BOA)
-
Santa Clarita, CA
Prelims
OVERALL SCORES
89.45 Ayala
87.50 William S. Hart
86.90 Clovis West
86.10 Amador Valley
85.90 Upland
84.20 Homestead
83.85 Thousand oaks
83.45 Vista Murrietta
81.30 Chino Hills
80.75 Americas (TX)
79.65 Foothill (NV)
77.50 Corona del Sol (AZ)
77.50 Moorpark
77.15 Rancho Buena Vista
76.70 Buchanan
76.10 West Ranch
75.25 Desert Vista (AZ)
74.86 Gilbert (AZ)
74.20 Bel Air (TX)
72.30 Westlake
70.30 Casa Grande Union (AZ)
66.15 Montwood (TX)
65.20 Chaminade College Prep
63.20 Canyon
62.50 Basic (NV)
62.15 Valencia
60.55 Desert Mountain (AZ)
59.55 Covina
57.95 West Valley
57.65 Granada Hills
56.80 Orange Lutheran

CLASS AA
1st - Chaminade College Prep
2nd - Covina
3rd - Orange Lutheran

Visual - Orange Lutheran
G.E. - Chaminade College Prep
Music - Covina H.S.

CLASS AAA
1st - William S. Hart
2nd - Homestead
3rd - Bel Air (TX)

Visual - William S. Hart
G.E. - William S. Hart
Music - William S. Hart

CLASS AAAA
1st - Ayala
2nd - Clovis West
3rd - Amador Valley

Visual - Ayala
G.E. - Ayala
Music - Ayala

Finals
89.35 Ayala
87.30 William S. Hart
86.75 Clovis West
85.80 Upland
83.95 Amador Valley
82.15 Homestead
81.75 Vista Murrieta
81.65 Thousand Oaks
81.05 Chino Hills
79.35 Americas (TX)

Visual - Ayala
G.E. - Ayala
Music - William S. Hart

Gilroy Show (WBA)
-
Gilroy, CA
CLASS A    
75.70 Live Oak
65.75 Westmont
63.70 Gilroy /Christopher
60.20 Central

All Captions - Live Oak

CLASS AA    
74.80 Fremont
71.45 Los Banos

Auxiliary - Los Banos
Percussion - Fremont
Visual - Fremont
G.E. - Fremont
Music - Fremont

CLASS AAA    
69.65 Santa Teresa
69.60 Los Altos
65.65 Los Gatos

Auxiliary - Santa Teresa
Percussion - Los Altos
Visual - Los Altos
G.E. - Santa Teresa
Music - Los Altos

CLASS AAAA    
77.20 Mead
72.50 Leigh
68.75 Evergreen Valley

Auxiliary - Leigh
Percussion - Mead
Visual - Mead
G.E. - Mead
Music - Mead

CLASS AAAAA    
86.10 James Logan
73.50 Mountain View

All Captions - James Logan

Scripps Ranch Rising Star Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
CLASS 1A Red
64.85 Otay Ranch
58.40 University City
50.40 Mt. Miguel
   Auxiliary
   69.8 Mt. Miguel
   67.9 Otay Ranch
   60.8 University City

CLASS 1A Blue
63.60 Sweetwater
58.50 Valley Center
50.05 Monte Vista
   Auxiliary
   72.0 Sweetwater
   45.6 Monte Vista

CLASS 2A
71.35 Temecula Valley
64.95 Escondido
64.50 San Pasqual
64.15 Imperial Valley
57.60 El Capitian
   Auxiliary
   73.0 Temecula Valley
   72.3 Escondido
   65.3 El Capitian
   56.0 San Pasqual
   55.3 Imperial Valley

HOST EXHIBITION (2A)
64.90 Scripps Ranch
   Auxiliary
   65.2 Scripps Ranch

CLASS 3A
82.10 Gladstone
79.55 Eastlake
70.25 Bonita Vista
   Auxiliary
   82.3 Eastlake
   76.2 Gladstone
   75.2 Bonita Vista

CLASS 5A
87.65 Murrieta Valley
   Auxiliary
   76.5 Murrieta Valley

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 87.6 Poway
Visual - 169 Poway
G.E. - 326 Poway
Music - 419.5 Poway
BAND - 91.45 Poway (6A)

Costa Mesa Invitational Tournament (WBA)
-
Costa Mesa, CA
CLASS A
69.25 El Modena
68.30 Peninsula
61.50 Mater Dei

Auxiliary - Peninsula
Percussion - El Modena
Visual - El Modena
G.E. - El Modena
Music - Peninsula

CLASS AA    
71.00 Huntington Beach
66.60 Costa Mesa

All Captions - Huntington Beach

CLASS AAA    
72.45 West Covina

All Captions - West Covina

CLASS AAAA    
73.10 Downey

All Captions - Downey

CLASS AAAAA    
81.25 Fountain Valley

All Captions - Fountain Valley

Chaffey Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Ontario, CA
CLASS 1A Black 
68.15 Oxnard 
63.50 Monrovia 
58.85 Lakeside 
51.55 Locke 
45.90 Carter 
41.85 Beaumont 
   Auxiliary 
   72.80 Monrovia 
   68.45 Lakeside 
   68.10 Oxnard 
   56.00 Locke 
   43.20 Carter 
 
CLASS 1A Orange 
65.90 Yucaipa 
53.90 Orange 
51.10 Montclair 
42.90 Pomona 
42.80 San Bernardino 
40.95 Palisades 
   Auxiliary 
   68.30 Yucaipa 
   55.85 Montclair 
   50.85 Orange 
   43.85 Pomona 
   36.30 San Bernardino
 
CLASS 2A 
73.70 La Puente 
72.05 Whittier 
65.60 Las Vegas 
64.25 La Mirada 
60.80 Manual Arts 
   Auxiliary 
   81.35 La Puente 
   76.75 La Mirada 
   70.45 Whittier 
   66.65 Manual Arts 
   62.35 Las Vegas 
 
CLASS 3A 
75.90 Alta Loma 
61.35 Heritage 
   Auxiliary 
   76.00 Alta Loma 
   58.45 Heritage 
 
CLASS 4A 
80.60 Ontario 
   Auxiliary 
   69.90 Ontario 
 
SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 83.05 Timpview
Visual - 158 Timpview
G.E. - 275 Timpview
Music - 370 Timpview
BAND - 80.30 Timpview

Garces Memorial HS Festival of Bands (IND)
-
Bakersfield, NV
Middle Schools
CLASS 1A 
73.30 Sunset 
71.95 Fruitvale 
64.80 Lincoln 
   Percussion 
   1st Fruitvale 
   2nd Lincoln 
   3rd Sunset 
   Auxiliary 
   1st Sunset 
   2nd Fruitvale 
   Drum Majors 
   1st Sunset 
   2nd Lincoln 
   3rd Fruitvale 
 
CLASS 2A 
82.45 Richland 
74.15 Thompson 
71.35 Ollivier 
   Percussion 
   1st Richland 
   2nd Ollivier 
   3rd Thompson 
   Auxiliary 
   1st Richland 
   2nd Ollivier 
   3rd Thompson 
   Drum Majors 
   1st Richland 
   2nd Thompson (tie)
   2nd Ollivier (tie)

CLASS 3A 
82.55 Standard 
76.50 Stonecreek 
   Percussion 
   1st Standard 
   2nd Stonecreek 
   Auxiliary 
   1st Beardsley 
   Drum Major 
   1st Beardsley 
   2nd Stonecreek 
 
MIDDLE SCHOOLS SWEEPSTAKES 
Percussion - 61.00 Beardsley 
Auxiliary - 76.40 Standard 
Drum Major - 98.00 Standard 
Visual - 373 Beardsley 
G.E. - 341 Richland 
Music - 501.5 Beardsley 
BAND - 85.30 Beardsley 


High Schools
CLASS 4A
79.80 Taft  
79.25 Dinuba 
74.10 Independance 
73.05 Highland 
   Percussion 
   1st Dinuba 
   2nd Independance 
   3rd Highland 
   4th Taft 
   Auxiliary 
   1st Dinuba 
   2nd Taft 
   3rd Independence 
   4th Highland 
 
CLASS 5A
81.50 Mt. Whitney  
78.50 East Bakersfield 
77.95 Shafter 
69.95 Foothill 
   Percussion 
   1st East Bakersfield 
   2nd Mt. Whitney 
   3rd Foothill 
   4th Shafter 
   Auxiliary 
   1st East Bakersfield 
   2nd Foothill 
   3rd Shafter 
   4th Mt. Whitney 
 
CLASS 6A
86.40 Liberty 
83.00 Golden West 
82.60 West 
77.40 Arvin 
   Percussion 
   1st Liberty 
   2nd Golden West 
   3rd West 
   4th Arvin 
   Auxiliary 
   1st West 
   2nd Liberty 
   3rd Golden West 
   4th Arvin 
 
CLASS 7A
84.90 South Bakersfield 
83.35 Golden Valley 
79.50 Redwood 
78.75 North Bakersfield 
78.45 Tulare Union 
   Percussion 
   1st North Bakersfield 
   2nd Tulare Union 
   3rd Redwood 
   4th Golden Valley 
   5th South Bakersfield 
   Auxiliary 
   1st North Bakersfield 
   2nd South Bakersfield 
   3rd Tulare Union 
   4th Redwood 
 
CLASS 8A
87.05 Ridgeview 
   Percussion 
   1st Ridgeview 
   Auxiliary 
   1st Frontier 
   2nd Ridgeview 
 
SWEEPSTAKES 
Percussion - 88 Frontier 
Auxiliary - 77.3 Golden Valley 
Visual - 189 Frontier 
G.E. - 246 Frontier 
Music - 472.50 Frontier 
BAND - 90.75 Frontier 

Selma Band Review (NCBA)
-
Selma, CA
Parade
Middle Schools
DIVISION B
79.90 Cruichshank MS
79.45 El Monte MS
78.10 Lincoln MS
78.05 Johnson MS

DIVISION A
85.50 Los Banos MS
84.45 La Joya MS
82.15 Bartlett MS
81.75 Washington Int.

Tall Flags
84 Washington Int.
75 El Monte MS
73 Cruichshank MS

ID Units
82 Washington Int.
78 Cruichshank MS
72 Los Banos MS

Team Majorette
80 Bartlett MS

Drum Major (Mace)
86 La Joya MS
85 Bartlett MS
84 Cruichshank MS
83 Washington Int.

Drum Major (Military)
93 Los Banos MS
89 El Monte MS
84 Johnson MS
80 Lincoln MS

Percussion
83.4 Washington Int.
65.5 La Joya MS
65.0 Bartlett MS
64.5 Lincoln MS
63.9 Johnson MS

High Schools
DIVISION D 
83.50 Riverdale 
82.70 Fresno Christian 
80.40 Granite Hills 
80.25 Selma 
78.70 Mariposa County 
75.90 Tranquility 
74.85 Sierra 
 
DIVISION C 
85.10 Roosevelt 
84.30 Edison 
83.85 Sunnyside 
82.70 Chowchilla 
82.55 Orosi 
79.35 Orange Cove 
 
DIVISION B 
91.95 Merced 
91.40 Kingsburg 
91.15 Washington Union 
86.45 Sanger 
83.30 Kerman 
 
DIVISION A 
92.05 Fowler 
91.70 Monache 
91.20 Hanford West 
89.80 Reedley 
 
Tall Flags 
90 Golden Valley 
85 Fowler 
84 Reedley 
 
ID Units 
86 Merced 
85 Fowler 
79 Hanford West 
 
Solo Majorette 
86 Fresno Christian 
80 Fowler 
74 Edison 
 
Team Majorette 
92 Granite Hills 
90 Monache 
 
Drum Major (Mace) 
95 Golden Valley 
90 Hanford West 
89 Merced 
86 Edison 
85 Kingsburg 
 
Drum Major (Military) 
94 Fowler 
92 Sierra 
82 Washington Union 
75 Sanger 
73 Selma 
 
Drum Major (Open) 
70 Orange Cove 
63 Tranquility 
 
Percussion 
87.5 Fowler 
81.1 Sanger 
73.5 Kerman 
72.8 Monache 
72.5 Kingsburg 

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 194 Golden Valley
Showmanship - 283.5 Golden Valley
Music - 492 Golden Valley
BAND - 96.95 Golden Valley

 
Field Show 
DIVISION D 
84.65 Templeton 
78.55 Selma 
77.30 Granite 
 
DIVISION C 
82.95 Orange Cove 
82.90 Atascadero 
82.35 Edison 
73.20 Orosi 
 
DIVISION B 
88.80 Kingsburg 
87.35 Washington Union 
83.45 Sanger 
 
DIVISION A 
91.20 Monache 
90.90 Hanford West 
 
Auxiliary 
86.0 Reedley 
85.0 Monache 
83.5 Hanford West 
80.0 Washington Union 
79.5 Kingsburg 
 
Drum Major 
89 Hanford West 
88 Washington Union 
85 Sanger 
83 Edison 
81 Atascadero 
 
Percussion 
87.7 Sanger 
87.6 Monache 
82.7 Washington Union 
82.6 Hanford West 
81.7 Kingsburg 

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 272.5 Reedley
G.E. - 271.5 Monache
Music - 383 Kingsburg
BAND - 91.85 Reedley 

Grand Marshal - Orange Cove 
Combined Band - 182.9 Monache

Boulder City Invitational (IND)
-
Boulder City, NV
Awaiting results...

Century Marching Band Showcase (NWAPA)
-
Hillsboro, OR
Prelims
CLASS A    
72.75 St. Helens
72.10 Glencoe
70.70 Aloha
68.70 Hilhi
67.20 Thurston
64.15 Liberty
00.00 Sprague

High CG   St. Helens
High GE   Glencoe
High Perc Aloha
High Vis  St. Helens
High Mus  Aloha

CLASS AA    
80.55 Sunset
72.85 Beaverton

High CG   Sunset
High GE   Sunset
High Perc Beaverton
High Vis  Sunset
High Mus  Sunset

CLASS AAA    
82.95 Central Valley
75.30 Westview

High CG   Westview
High GE   Central Valley
High Perc Central Valley
High Vis  Central Valley
High Mus  Central Valley

OPEN CLASS
90.15 Southridge
86.70 Evergreen
81.15 Kamiak

High CG   Southridge
High GE   Southridge
High Perc Southridge
High Vis  Southridge
High Mus  Southridge

Finals
90.85 Southridge
87.80 Evergreen
84.70 Central Valley
82.50 Sunset
77.95 Kamiak
75.30 Beaverton
74.55 Glencoe
73.00 St. Helens
72.90 Westview
67.90 Aloha
67.05 Hillsboro
65.45 Thurston
64.00 Liberty

High CG   Southridge
High GE   Southridge
High Perc Southridge
High Vis  Southridge
High Mus  Southridge

Petaluma Band Review (NCBA)
-
Petaluma, CA
Awaiting results...

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 24th
Mt. Carmel Tournament of Bands (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
Parade
CLASS 3A
88.25 Eastlake
86.70 Garey
84.60 Bonita Vista
   Auxiliary
   91.85 Eastlake
   84.25 Bonita Vista
   83.65 Garey

CLASS 4A
89.25 Glendora
86.20 Helix Charter
84.55 Patrick Henry
   Auxiliary
   91.15 Glendora
   77.60 Helix Charter
   71.00 Patrick Henry

CLASS 5A
89.20 Westview
88.85 Mira Mesa
   Auxiliary
   85.00 Westview
   91.35 Mira Mesa

CLASS 6A
92.20 Arcadia
   Auxiliary
   90.75 Arcadia

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 92.90 Rancho Bernardo
Music - 466.0 Rancho Bernardo
BAND - 92.70 Rancho Bernardo

Field Show
Morning Show
CLASS 1A
63.45 Grossmont
63.15 West Hills
58.25 Sweetwater
58.20 Otay Ranch
53.95 Monte Vista
51.15 Steele Canyon
48.50 Hilltop
   Auxiliary
   67.90 Grossmont
   66.55 Otay Ranch
   64.50 Sweetwater
   46.85 Monte Vista
   44.65 Steele Canyon
   42.20 Hilltop

CLASS 2A
62.40 Scripps Ranch
58.35 Point Loma
55.00 La Costa Canyon
54.35 El Capitian
   Auxiliary
   66.75 Point Loma
   63.50 Scripps Ranch
   63.45 Ramona
   61.80 El Capitian
   46.00 La Costa Canyon

MORNING FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 70.30 West Hills
Visual - 128.5 Grossmont
G.E. - 222 Scripps Ranch
Music - 342 Ramona
BAND - 69.70 Ramona

Evening Show
CLASS 3A
71.55 Eastlake
64.45 Valhalla
63.75 Bonita Vista
62.95 Olympian
   Auxiliary
   78.70 Eastlake
   70.65 Bonita Vista
   69.35 Valhalla
   58.55 Olympian

CLASS 4A
75.00 Glendora
69.75 Helix Charter
57.90 Patrick Henry
   Auxiliary
   74.75 Glendora
   71.65 Helix Charter
   59.65 Patrick Henry

CLASS 5A
81.05 San Marcos
76.90 El Camino
81.70 Mira Mesa
76.15 Westview
   Auxiliary
   81.80 Mira Mesa
   73.40 Westview
   70.55 San Marcos
   64.40 El Camino

HOST EXHIBITION (6A)
88.95 Mt. Carmel
   Auxiliary
   86.70 Mt. Carmel

CLASS 6A
87.85 Poway
86.30 Arcadia
85.35 Rancho Buena Vista
   Auxiliary
   87.55 Arcadia
   84.00 Poway
   82.80 Rancho Buena Vista

EVENING FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 87.85 Rancho Bernardo
Visual - 176.5 Rancho Bernardo
G.E. - 304.5 Rancho Bernardo
Music - 419.5 Rancho Bernardo
BAND - 90.05 Rancho Bernardo

Spirit of the Tournament
Arcadia

Grand Champion Auxiliary
178.30 Arcadia
173.15 Mira Mesa
170.55 Eastlake

Grand Champion Band
178.5 Arcadia
170.55 Mira Mesa
165.35 Westview

GRAND SWEEPSTAKES (Combined Events)
Auxiliary - 180.05 Rancho Bernardo
Music - 885.5 Rancho Bernardo
BAND - 182.75 Rancho Bernardo

Irvine Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Irvine, CA
CLASS 1A
65.25 Santa Margarita
62.00 Tustin
53.10 Garden Grove
51.00 Laguna Beach
   Auxiliary
   79.9 Santa Margarita
   76.1 Tustin
   72.9 Garden Grove

CLASS 2A
72.35 Western
59.15 Westminster
54.25 San Pedro
44.10 Segerstrom
   Auxiliary
   67.3 Westminster
   63.4 Western
   60.8 Segerstrom
   58.6 San Pedro

CLASS 3A
66.10 San Clemente
   Auxiliary
   68.2 San Clemente

CLASS 4A
79.15 Tesoro
73.95 Oceanside
70.65 Canyon
65.50 University
   Auxiliary
   81.7 Oceanside
   81.2 Tesoro
   74.7 Canyon
   58.4 University

CLASS 5A
81.60 Vista
79.40 Savanna
75.45 Esperanza
   Auxiliary
   81.4 Vista
   80.3 Esperanza

CLASS 6A
63.90 Northwood
   Auxiliary
   78.2 John F. Kennedy
   56.2 Northwood

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 82.5 Savanna
Visual - 166 Tesoro
G.E. - 293 Kennedy
Music - 416 Kennedy
BAND - 85.60 John F. Kennedy

Golden State Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Hacienda Heights, CA
CLASS 1A
66.25 Charter Oak
55.95 Northview
48.60 Locke
45.45 Pomona
   Auxiliary
   74.5 Charter Oak
   54.4 Northview
   50.4 Locke
   20.0 Pomona

CLASS 2A
69.95 Don Lugo
68.30 La Puente
65.60 Whittier
56.05 La Serna
   Auxiliary
   83.3 Don Lugo
   75.4 La Serna
   75.0 La Puente
   68.9 Whittier

CLASS 3A
70.05 Bell Gardens
69.50 Ramona (Riverside)
60.40 Covina
53.40 San Marino
   Auxiliary
   81.3 Ramona
   80.0 Bell Gardens
   67.0 Covina
   64.2 San Marino

CLASS 4A
75.25 Los Altos (Hacienda Hts)
72.10 Sierra Vista
   Auxiliary
   87.5 Los Altos
   79.8 Sierra Vista

HOST EXHIBITION (5A)
76.40 Glen A. Wilson
   Auxiliary
   82.6 Glen A. Wilson

CLASS 5A
77.40 Baldwin Park
   Auxiliary
   82.0 Baldwin Park

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 87.8 Nogales
Visual - 181 Nogales
G.E. - 302 Nogales
Music - 363.5 Nogales
BAND - 84.65 Nogales (5A)

Eleanor Roosevelt Tournament (MBOS)
-
Corona, CA
Prelims
MARBLE CLASS 
71.35 Edison 
68.70 Norco 
64.55 Damien 
62.15 Temescal 
 
BlACK OPAL CLASS 
78.05 Valencia (Placentia) 
74.50 Patriot 
73.95 Alta Loma 
69.80 Cerritos 
69.70 Valley Christian (San Jose) 
67.90 Azusa 
66.45 Roosevelt (Corona) 
63.55 Claremont 
63.50 Bonita 
61.50 Monrovia 
 
ONYX CLASS 
77.00 South Hills
75.45 Green Valley (Henderson, NV) 
74.45 Redlands East Valley 
70.05 South Pasadena 
67.20 Granada Hills 
 
SAPPHIRE CLASS 
80.60  Vista Murrieta
79.60 Thousand Oaks 
75.30 Rowland 
68.80 Arroyo 
65.50 Schurr
 
Effect - Vista Murietta
Visual - Vista Murietta
Music - South Hills

Finals
81.20 Thousand Oaks
79.45 Vista Murrieta
78.35 Valencia (Placentia)
78.15 South Hills
73.85 Green Valley (Henderson, NV)
73.70 Rowland
73.35 Alta Loma
72.65 Redlands East Valley
72.30 Patriot
71.05 Edison

Effect - Thousand Oaks
Visual - Thousand Oaks
Music -  South Hills

Mayfair Tournament (SCJA)
-
Bellflower, CA
DIVISION I 
78.51 Bellflower 
61.12 Saddleback 
59.25 Ocean View 
   Auxiliary 
   76.1 Bellflower 
   49.0 Ocean View 
   46.7 Saddleback 
   Percussion 
   75.0 Bellflower 
   52.5 Saddleback 
   50.5 Ocean View 
 
DIVISION II 
75.23 Fairfax 
64.30 Newport Harbor 
61.89 Hesperia 
58.17 Gardena 
   Auxiliary 
   75.3 Fairfax 
   57.5 Gardena 
   45.0 Newport Harbor 
   41.9 Hesperia 
   Percussion 
   64.0 Fairfax 
   58.0 Hesperia 
   51.0 Newport Harbor 
   49.2 Gardena 
 
DIVISION III 
81.35 Chaffey 
80.04 Capistrano Valley 
   Auxiliary 
   87.5 Chaffey 
   73.4 Capistrano Valley 
   Percussion 
   76.0 Capistrano Valley 
   75.0 Chaffey 
 
DIVISION IV 
79.14 Redondo Union 
71.50 Santa Ana 
70.39 Paramount 
   Auxiliary 
   81.4 Redondo Union 
   74.9 Paramount 
   66.0 Santa Ana 
   Percussion 
   69.0 Santa Ana 
   65.0 Paramount 
   62.0 Redondo Union 
 
DIVISION V 
81.02 Walnut 
80.77 Stockdale 
   Auxiliary 
   79.7 Stockdale 
   73.9 South 
   Percussion 
   75.5 Walnut 
   71.0 Stockdale 
 
SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - South 
G.E. - Chaffey
Music - Stockdale 
Auxiliary - 87.7 Walnut
Percussion - 83.0 South
BAND - 81.99 South 
 
Clovis Golden State Tournament of Bands (WBA)
-
Clovis, CA
CLASS A
70.70 Grace Davis
63.40 Modesto 
58.80 Gilroy/Christopher Alliance 
57.10 Turlock
53.55 Waterford
52.70 Ceres

All Captions - Grace Davis

CLASS AA
1 63.30 Hanford
2 56.70 Edison

All Captions - Hanford

CLASS AAA
77.40 Beyer
74.80 Clovis East
73.00 Madera South
67.80 Kingsburg
65.70 Clovis North
62.60 Arroyo Grande
60.95 Ridgeview
59.90 Sanger


CLASS AAAA
78.75 El Diamante
75.90 Oak Grove
72.65 McQueen
71.45 Lemoore
70.35 Tulare Western
70.30 Clovis
67.90 Bullard
61.90 Tulare Union

Auxiliary - El Diamante
Percussion - McQueen
Visual - El Diamante
G.E. - El Diamante
Music - El Diamante

CLASS AAAAA
81.35 Saratoga
78.45 Clovis West
73.85 Buchanan
59.80 Monache

All Captions - Saratoga

Live Oak Emerald Regime Invitational (WBA)
-
Dublin, CA
CLASS A    
66.45 Independence
57.35 Arroyo
 EXH  Live Oak

All Captions - Independence

CLASS AAA    
64.95 Los Altos
64.05 Milpitas

Auxiliary - Milpitas
Percussion - Milpitas
Visual - Los Altos
G.E. - Los Altos
Music - Los Altos

CLASS AAAA    
67.75 Leigh

All Captions - Leigh

CLASS AAAAA    
83.70 James Logan

All Captions - James Logan

McKenzie Classic (NWAPA)
-
Vancouver, WA
Prelims
CLASS A
71.65 Tigard
69.05 McNary
67.55 McKay
62.80 Sherwood

High CG   Tigard
High GE   Tigard
High Perc Tigard
High Vis  Tigard
High Mus  McNary

CLASS AA
65.65 Phoenix

All Captions  Phoenix

OPEN CLASS
84.75 Skyview
83.15 Grants Pass

All Captions   Skyview

Finals
86.50 Skyview
85.8 Grants Pass
72.70 Tigard
70.95 McNary
69.30 McKay
66.60 Phoenix
63.30 Sherwood

High CG   Skyview
High GE   Skyview
High Perc Skyview
High Vis  Grants Pass
High Mus  Grants Pass

Mission Viejo Tournament (WBA)
-
Mission Viejo, CA
CLASS A    
70.95 Newbury Park
68.80 Adolfo Camarillo
67.70 Pacifica
62.05 Brea Olinda
61.95 Fallbrook
53.50 Taft

Auxiliary - Adolfo Camarillo
Percussion - Pacifica
Visual - Newbury Park
G.E. - Newbury Park
Music - Adolfo Camarillo

CLASS AA    
70.40 Laguna Hills

All Captions - Laguna Hills

CLASS AAA    
80.45 Los Alamitos
76.30 Carlsbad
74.45 Madera
62.00 Alhambra

All Captions - Los Alamitos

CLASS AAAA    
78.75 Aliso Niguel
75.10 John W. North
74.95 Westlake
70.75 Great Oak
68.95 Downey

Auxiliary - Aliso Niguel
Percussion - Westlake
Visual - John W. North
G.E. - Aliso Niguel
Music - Aliso Niguel

CLASS AAAAA    
83.80 Mission Viejo
82.55 Upland
81.85 Fountain Valley

Auxiliary - Mission Viejo
Percussion - Mission Viejo
Visual - Mission Viejo
G.E. - Mission Viejo
Music - Upland

Heritage Band Review (SCJA)
-
Romoland, CA
DIVISION 1
61.90 Corona
61.40 AB Miller
60.10 Norte Vista
   Auxiliary
   73.0 AB Miller
   64.0 Norte Vista
   58.0 Corona
   Percussion
   67.0 AB Miller
   64.0 Corona
   59.0 Norte Vista

DIVISION 2B
68.30 Cajon
66.90 High Desert
   Auxiliary
   69.0 High Desert
   61.0 Cajon
   Percussion
   78.0 Cajon
   66.0 High Desert

DIVISION 2R
75.85 Palm Desert
71.95 West Valley
74.40 Summit
   Auxiliary
   89.0 Summit
   83.0 Palm Desert
   62.0 West Valley
   Percussion
   70.5 Summit
   70.0 West Valley
   67.5 Palm Desert

DIVISION 3
76.70 Colton
74.00 Paloma Valley
   Auxiliary
   87.0 Paloma Valley
   71.0 Colton
   Percussion
   59.0 Paloma Valley
   52.0 Colton

DIVISION 6
72.10 Eastside
   Auxiliary
   60.0 Eastside
   Percussion
   56.0 Eastside

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual -  Colton
G.E. - Colton
Music -  Colton
Auxiliary - 89.0 Summit
Percussion - 78.0 Cajon
BAND -  76.70 Colton

Etiwanda Artistry in Motion (SCSBOA)
-
Riverside, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A Red
57.00 San Gorgonio
55.70 Peninsula
51.85 Silverado
47.80 Verdugo Hills
   Auxiliary
   68.00 Peninsula
   60.60 San Gorgonio
   57.50 Verdugo Hills
   56.50 Silverado

CLASS 1A Gold
60.45 Yucaipa
56.95 Chaparral
52.75 Sultana
50.30 Jurupa
   Auxiliary
   59.20 Yucaipa
   58.35 Jurupa
   55.60 Sultana
   54.95 Chaparral

CLASS 2A Red
63.35 Serra
62.40 Redlands
61.65 Canyon Springs
53.80 Bloomington
   Auxiliary
   62.15 Serra
   60.60 Redlands
   52.10 Bloomington

CLASS 2A Gold
69.35 Serrano
67.10 West
55.95 Manual Arts
   Auxiliary
   69.30 Serrano
   68.60 La Quinta
   66.15 West
   61.30 Manual Arts

AFTERNOON SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 77.00 Canyon Springs
Visual - 144 Serrano
G.E. - 256 La Quinta
Music - 329.5 La Quinta
BAND - 71.85 La Quinta

Evening Show
CLASS 3A
78.20 Arlington
72.00 Granada Hills
69.00 Palmdale
66.85 Colony
   Auxiliary
   72.25 Arlington
   72.00 Palmdale
   67.50 Granada Hills
   67.25 Colony

CLASS 5A
76.05 Rancho Verde
   Auxiliary
   68.50 Rancho Verde

CLASS 6A
78.85 Riverside Poly
   Auxiliary
   75.75 Riverside Poly

AFTERNOON SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 84.15 Rancho Cucamonga
Visual - 158 Rancho Cucamonga
G.E. - 300 Riverside Poly
Music - 346.5 Arlington
BAND - 79.40 Rancho Cucamonga (4A)

Fullerton Tournament (SCJA)
-
Fullerton, CA
DIVISION A 
72.13 Sunny Hills 
66.38 Bolsa Grande 
 
Visual - Sunny Hills 
G.E. - Sunny Hills 
Music - Sunny Hills 
 
DIVISION AA 
73.15 Sonora 
70.65 Orange 
70.10 La Sierra 
68.25 Centennial 
68.20 Katella 
 
Visual - Sonora 
G.E. - Sonora 
Music - La Sierra 
 
DIVISION AAA 
85.40 Ontario 
81.70 La Habra 
79.10 La Quinta 
 
Visual - Ontario 
G.E. - Ontario 
Music - Ontario 
 
Auxiliary
88.0 Ontario 
68.0 La Quinta 
67.0 La Habra 
 
Percussion
76.0 La Habra 
71.0 Ontario 
68.0 La Quinta 
 
SWEEPSTAKES
85.40 Ontario

Simi Valley Band Spectacular (SCSBOA)
-
Simi Valley, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A
71.95 San Marcos
59.90 Rio Mesa
55.65 Chatsworth
53.45 Nordhoff
48.00 Bishop Amat
46.55 Lompoc
43.75 Venice
41.95 Pacifica
   Auxiliary
   66.0 San Marcos
   63.0 Chatsworth
   61.0 Rio Mesa
   59.0 Lompoc
   49.0 Venice
   47.0 Nordhoff
   43.0 Bishop Amat
   42.0 Pacifica

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 70.0 Los Angeles
Visual - 167 Los Angeles
G.E. - 278 San Marcos
Music - 324.5 San Marcos
BAND - 73.90 Los Angeles

Evening Show
CLASS 2A
77.40 Saugus
73.60 Canyon
72.10 Littlerock
66.95 Centennial
66.80 Royal
   Auxiliary
   69.5 Littlerock
   68.5 Saugus
   57.0 Centennial
   56.0 Canyon
   55.0 Royal

HOST EXHIBITION (2A)
62.45 Simi Valley
   Auxiliary
   45.0 Simi Valley

CLASS 3A
79.10 Valencia
64.00 Golden West
   Auxiliary
   68.0 Golden West

CLASS 4A
76.40 Mira Costa
   Auxiliary
   65.0 Mira Costa
   59.5 Frontier

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 78.5 Valencia
Visual - 169 Frontier
G.E. - 282 Frontier
Music - 378.5 Frontier
BAND - 82.95 Frontier

Foothill Band Review & Tournament (NCBA)
-
Pleasanton, CA
Parade
MIDDLE SCHOOLS
87.70 Redwood MS
83.55 Wells MS
79.20 Lacy MS
78.70 Weaver MS
   Auxiliary
   79.0 Redwood MS
   74.5 Weaver MS
   73.5 Wells MS
   65.0 Lacy MS
   Drum Major
   73.5 Redwood
   84.5 Wells
   Percussion
   81.0 Wells
   79.5 Redwood
   59.0 Weaver
   49.9 Lacy

DIVISION E
87.50 San Mateo 
86.90 Encinal
86.55 Santa Cruz 
86.35 John Swett
81.35 Antioch
   Auxiliary
   89.5 Santa Cruz
   78.0 San Mateo
   76.5 John Swett

DIVISION D
93.55 Vanden
90.95 Vallejo
86.75 Northgate
83.00 Franklin (Stockton)
82.80 Terra Nova
   Auxiliary
   91.0 Vanden
   87.5 Vallejo
   84.0 Northgate

DIVISION C
90.45 Oakridge
88.65 Dublin
87.20 Livermore
84.40 S. San Francisco
83.90 American 
   Auxiliary
   80.5 S. San Francisco
   76.5 Livermore
   74.0 Dublin

DIVISION B
93.65 Benicia
92.10 Concord/Buhach Colony (tie)
84.65 Petaluma/Archbishop Riordan (tie)
84.25 St. Francis
84.05 Cupertino
   Auxiliary
   90.0 Buhach Colony
   85.0 Concord
   70.5 Archbishop Riordan
   70.0 Cupertino

DIVISION A
91.00 Las Plumas/Oroville
89.55 Pitman
87.75 Granada
85.60 Vintage 
84.60 Lincoln (Stockton)
   Auxiliary
   90.5 Fairfield
   80.0 Pitman
   79.0 Lincoln

DIVISION AA
92.85 Armijo
92.80 Franklin
91.50 Granite Bay
90.40 Rodriguez
89.20 Mt. View
   Auxiliary
   89.5 Armijo
   88.5 Franklin/Rodriguez (tie)
   81.5 Granite Bay

Drum Major Military
88.0 Vintage
84.0 Encinal
83.0 Westmoor
82.0 Granada

Drum Major Mace
92.5 Franklin (EG)
92.0 Buchach Colony
91.5 Dublin
90.5 Antioch

Drum Major Open
82.5 Franklin (Stockton)
77.5 Mt. View
72.0 Consumnes Oaks

Percussion
94.8 Fairfield
93.2 Vallejo
92.8 Mt. Eden
92.2 Benicia
91.8 Rodriguez

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 91.5 Benicia
Marching - 183 Benicia
Showmanship - 277.5 Vanden
Music - 489.5 Fairfield
BAND - 94.1 Fairfield

Concert Bands
CONCERT MS
84.90 Wells
83.35 Redwood
74.05 Lacy

CONCERT 1
91.35 Oakridge
88.45 Franklin (EG)
80.15 Pitman

CONCERT 2
88.70 Mt. Eden
85.75 Fairfield
84.10 California #1

CONCERT 3
96.10 Benicia
92.95 Benicia #2
85.50 El Camino

Field Show
DIVISION IV
87.85 Bella Vista
79.05 Westmont
76.70 Calaveras
71.50 Central valley
70.95 Santa Clara
   Auxiliary
   76.0 Bella Vista
   70.0 Calaveras

DIVISION III
87.60 Terra Nova
86.00 Branham
83.30 John F. Kennedy
83.15 American
82.25 Union Mine
   Auxiliary
   80.5 Terra Nova
   78.5 Union Mine

DIVISION II
90.75 California
89.65 Cupertino
89.50 Monte Vista
88.75 Vintage
   Auxiliary
   84.0 California
   79.5 Cupertino

DIVISION I
93.75 Folsom
92.55 Mountain View
90.95 Lynbrook
89.40 Rodriguez
   Auxiliary
   86.0 Mountain View
   85.5 Granite Bay

HOST EXHIBITION
91.95 Foothill
   Auxiliary
   84.5 Foothill

Drum Major
93.5 Granite Bay
84.0 Mountain View
82.5 Rodriguez
82.0 Lynbrook
81.5 John F. Kennedy

Percussion
96.4 Granite Bay
89.6 Monte Vista
89.5 Folsom
87.7 California
86.4 Mountain View

Woodwinds
96.0 Mountain View
94.0 Granite Bay
90.0 Folsom/California

Brass
98.0 Granite Bay
97.5 Folsom
97.0 Mountain View

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 87.0 Lynbrook
Visual - 277.5 Granite Bay
G.E. - 276.5 Granite Bay
Music - 393 Granite Bay
BAND - 94.70 Granite Bay

Goldwater HS Marching Invitational (ABODA)
-
Phoenix, AZ
Festival Division 
DIVISION IV 
Sunnyslope         III 
 
DIVISION  III 
Phoenix Christian  III 
La Joya            III 
Payson             III 
North Canyon       III 
Glendale           III 
Maricopa           III 
Moon Valley        II 
Washington         III 
Alhambra           III 
Pinnacle           III 
West View          III 
Mountain View      II 
 
DIVISION II 
Thunderbird        II 
Ironwood           III 
Tolleson           III 
Peoria             III 
Coronado           I 
Greenway           II 
Deer Valley        II 
Maryvale           II 
Centennial         II 
Bradshaw           III 
 
DIVISION I   
Prescott           II 
 
Competition Division 
DIVISION  I  
86.20 Mouintain Ridge 
 
DIVISION II 
58.90 Kellis 
 
DIVISION III 
64.10 Desert Ridge 
57.10 Higley 
51.80 Valley Vista 
50.90 Cactus 
40.40 Verrado 

Grand Champion
86.20 Mouintain Ridge

Flowing Wells Marching Invitational (ABODA)
-
Tuscon, AZ
Amphitheater       III 
Camelback          III 
Nogales            III 
Tuscon             III 
Catalina Magnet    II 
Santa Cruz Vy      II 
Palo Verde         II 
Sabino             II 
Vista Grande       II 
Canyon Del Oro     II 
Marana             II 
Desert View        II 
O'Connor           II 
Mountain View      II 
Sunnyside          II 
Santa Rita         II 
Rio Rico           II 
Sahuarita          II 
Kofa               II 
Saguaro            II 
Ironwood Ridge     II 
Gila Ridge         II 
Cibola             II 
Yuma               II 
Catalina Fotthills II 
Flowing Wells      II 
Rincon/University  I  Band of the Day

Puget Sound Festival of Bands (IND)
-
Everette, WA
Prelims 
CLASS A 
77.93 Naches Valley 
69.25 Sultan 
62.15 Chimacum 
 
CLASS AA 
70.18 Astoria 
69.35 Black Hills 
66.65 West Valley (Spokane) 
54.68 Klahowya 
 
CLASS AAA 
77.83 Central Kitsap 
77.58 Mt. Spokane 
73.93 University 
68.23 Eisenhower 
66.35 Shelton 
65.68 Ferndale 
65.60 Sumner 
64.48 Marysville-Pilchuk 
62.85 Richland 
59.43 Tumwater 
59.30 Auburn 
59.28 Bellingham 
57.50 Southridge 
57.00 Ingraham 
53.70 Auburn Mountainview 
 
OPEN CLASS
82.88 Mead 
82.63 Kamiak 
81.25 Century 
 
Finals 
84.40 Mead 
83.10 Kamiak 
80.73 Century 
78.23 Central Kitsap 
78.18 Mt. Spokane 
76.50 Naches Valley 
72.40 University 
71.50 Astoria 
69.88 Black Hills 
68.80 Sultan 
66.80 Eisenhower 
63.55 West Valley (Spokane)

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday October 20th
Palmdale Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Palmdale, CA
CLASS 1A
57.65 Lancaster
   Auxiliary
   60.2 Lancaster

CLASS 2A
66.70 Littlerock
58.30 Rosamond
38.55 Antelope Valley
   Auxiliary
   49.8 Antelope Valley
   48.7 Rosamond

HOST EXHIBITION (3A)
73.60 Palmdale
   Auxiliary
   ??.? Palmdale

CLASS 4A
   Auxiliary
   46.7 Quartz Hill

CLASS 6A
48.75 Eastside
   Auxiliary
   30.6 Eastside

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 65.2 Littlerock
Visual - 135 Littlerock
G.E. - 263 Quartz Hill
Music - 323.5 Quartz Hill
BAND - 71.15 Quartz Hill

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 17th
Rancho Buena Vista Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Vista, CA
CLASS 1A
66.35 Santa Margarita
63.85 West Hills
61.05 Grossmont
   Auxiliary
   75.25 Santa Margarita
   68.95 Sweetwater
   67.25 West Hills

CLASS 2A
68.00 Capistrano Valley
66.95 Ramona
64.90 La Quinta
   Auxiliary
   69.40 Point Loma
   69.30 La Quinta
   65.80 Canyon Springs

CLASS 3A
68.60 Eastlake
55.50 Bonita Vista
54.35 Valhalla
   Auxiliary
   77.85 Eastlake
   65.90 Bonita Vista
   63.50 Valhalla

CLASS 4A
80.20 Aliso Niguel
72.65 Mission Hills
67.15 Helix
   Auxiliary
   80.70 Aliso Niguel
   72.55 Mission Hills
   72.05 Helix

CLASS 5A
79.40 Vista
72.60 San Marcos
70.85 El Camino
   Auxiliary
   78.00 Vista
   65.00 San Marcos
   62.75 El Camino

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 81.00 Mt. Carmel
Visual - 171 Mt. Carmel
G.E. - 327 Mt. Carmel
Music - 375.0 Mt. Carmel
BAND - 87.30 Mt. Carmel (6A)

Newport Beach Open (SCJA)
-
Costa Mesa, CA
CLASS 2A
71.28 North (Torrance) 
70.60 Paramount 
66.15 El Segundo 
63.85 La Sierra 
   Auxiliary 
   82.0 Paramount 
   61.2 North 
   59.0 El Segundo 
   57.5 La Sierra 
 
CLASS 3A
72.19 Marina 
66.87 Santa Fe 
   Auxiliary 
   66.8 Santa Fe 
   63.1 Marina 
 
CLASS 4A
77.30 La Quinta 
   Auiliary 
   67.0 La Quinta 
 
CLASS 5A
84.69 Ontario 
83.15 Cypress 
81.11 South (Torrance) 
   Auxiliary 
   86.2 Ontario 
   83.5 Cypress 
   80.1 South 
 
SWEEPSTAKES 
Soloist - South (Soprano Sax)
Drum Major - South  
Auxiliary - 89.00 Woodbridge
Percussion - Woodbridge
Visual - Woodbridge
G.E. - Ontario 
Music - Woodbridge 
BAND - 86.49 Woodbridge

Downey Field Tournament (MBOS)
-
Downey, CA
Prelims
MARBLE CLASS 
60.70 Orange Lutheran 
 
BLACK OPAL CLASS 
69.70 El Toro 
69.05 Moorpark 
66.60 Cerritos 
 
ONYX CLASS 
77.95 Hart
64.70 Bell Gardens 
 
SAPPHIRE CLASS 
78.70 Thousand Oaks
74.20 Warren 
73.95 West Ranch 
70.80 Downey 
67.75 Schurr 
62.70 Arroyo 

High Visual - Thousand Oaks
High G.E. - Thousand Oaks
High Music - William S. Hart
 
Finals 
78.35 William S. Hart
77.50 Thousand Oaks
73.60 West Ranch 
73.35 Warren 
70.35 Downey 
70.15 Moorpark 
68.85 El Toro

High Visual - Thousand Oaks
High G.E. - William S. Hart
High Music - William S. Hart

Royal Classic Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Simi Valley, CA
CLASS 1A Green
55.10 Chatsworth
54.65 Fairfax
43.65 Pacifica
36.70 Hueneme
   Auxiliary
   68.00 Fairfax
   64.00 Chatsworth
   48.75 Pacifica
   46.15 Hueneme

CLASS 1A Gold
58.90 Cabrillo
54.75 Huntington Park
52.55 Rio Mesa
   Auxiliary
   66.00 Huntington Park
   63.75 Rio Mesa
   53.75 Cabrillo

CLASS 1A White
60.15 Oxnard
59.10 Santa Barbara
48.85 Lompoc
   Auxiliary
   72.45 Santa Barbara
   60.75 Lompoc
   58.00 Oxnard

CLASS 2A Green
66.65 Saugus
57.75 El Camono Real
57.50 Simi Valley
   Auxiliary
   71.25 El Camono Real
   68.95 Saugus
   49.25 Simi Valley

CLASS 2A Gold
64.70 Dos Pueblos
62.80 Adolfo Camarillo
57.05 Centennial
   Auxiliary
   63.00 Centennial
   61.55 Dos Pueblos
   61.50 Adolfo Camarillo

HOST EXHIBITION (2A)
62.45 Royal
   Auxiliary
   58.45 Royal

CLASS 3A
65.50 Golden Valley
54.90 Bakersfield
   Auxiliary
   65.30 Bakersfield
   54.65 Golden Valley

CLASS 4A
61.45 Quartz Hill
   Auxiliary
   60.50 Quartz Hill

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 74.50 Granada Hills
Visaul - 162 Granada Hills
G.E. - 222 Granada Hills
Music - 343 Granada Hills
BAND - 72.70 Granada Hills (3A)

Apple Valley Field Tournament (SCJA)
-
Apple Valley, CA
Awaiting results...

Independence HS Field Tournament (WBA)
-
San Jose, CA
CLASS A
60.80 Live Oak
60.20 Wilcox
53.15 Arroyo

Auxiliary - Live Oak
Percussion - Live Oak
Visual - Live Oak
G.E. - Wilcox
Music - Live Oak

CLASS AA
68.95 Valley Christian
66.37 Fremont

Auxiliary - Valley Christian
Percussion - Fremont
Visual - Valley Christian
G.E. - Valley Christian
Music - Fremont

CLASS AAA
67.99 Cupertino
65.05 Los Altos
63.40 Milpitas
61.25 Santa Teresa
60.70 Los Gatos
57.20 Sanger

Auxiliary - Milpitas
Percussion - Cupertino
Visual - Cupertino
G.E. - Cupertino
Music - Cupertino

CLASS AAAA
74.30 Oak Grove
67.50 Lynbrook
61.75 Evergreen Valley

All Captions - Oak Grove

CLASS AAAAA
79.20 Homestead
78.70 Saratoga

Auxiliary - Saratoga
Percussion - Homestead
Visual - Homestead
G.E. - Saratoga
Music - Homestead

Basha High School Invitational (ABODA)
-
Phoenix, AZ
Festival Division 
DIVISION IV 
Sinagua           II 
 
DIVISION III 
Independence      III 
North             III 
Apache Junction   II 
 
DIVISION II 
Cibola            III 
Goldwater         II 
Fountain Hills    II 
Boulder Creek     II 
 
DIVISION I 
Yuma              II 
 
Competition Division 
DIVISION 1 
87.8 Desert Vista
77.0 Millennium
76.6 Chandler
 
DIVISION 2 
77.4 Basha 
71.3 Perry 
69.5 Hamilton 
65.4 Kellis 
64.4 Kingman 

Grand Champion - Desert Vista

North Canyon HS Marching Invitational (ABODA)
-
Phoenix, AZ
Festival Division 
DIVISION IV 
Cesar Chavez          II 
 
DIVISION III 
Flagstaff             II 
Central               III 
Pinnacle              II 
Carl Hayden           III 
North Canyon          III 
West View             III 
 
DIVISION II 
Thunderbird           II 
Tolleson              III 
Lake Havasau          III 
 
Competition Division 
DIVISION 2 
62.40     Agua Fria  
60.10     Shadow Mountain 
53.80     Mountain Ridge 
 
DIVISION 3 
57.80     Horizon 
53.40     Paradise Valley 
48.70     Cactus 
44.65     Vista Ridge 
42.40     Desert Ridge 
 
DIVISION  I 
Mountain Ridge     I Superior With Distinction
Sandra D. O'Connor II

(Originally a Competition Division 
both school decided to only have 
ratings announced) 

Best Band of the Day - Mountain Ridge
 
Zia Marching Band Fiesta (IND)
-
Albuquerque, NM
CLASS A 
61.10 Bayfield, CO 
27.75 Dexter 
 
Music - Bayfield 
Visual - Bayfield 
G.E. - Bayfield 
 
CLASS AA 
78.50 Los Alamos 
73.75 Pueblo County, CO 
65.40 Portales 
55.40 Goddard 
 
Music - Los Alamos 
Visual - Pueblo County 
G.E. - Los Alamos 
 
CLASS AAA 
93.60 Air Academy, CO 
89.63 Highland 
74.25 V. Sue Cleveland 
74.00 Alamogordo 
72.05 Los Lunas 
61.05 Gallup 
56.45 Del Norte 
53.10 Hinkley, CO 
52.90 Volcano Vista 
52.65 Sand Creek, CO 
49.85 Moriarty 
45.50 Durango, CO 
38.75 Santa Fe 
 
Music - Air Academy 
Visual - Air Academy 
G.E. - Air Academy 
 
CLASS AAAA 
89.75 Clovis 
88.85 Rio Rancho 
87.60 Mayfield 
85.95 La Cueva 
83.75 Eldorado 
82.65 Onate 
81.65 Manzano 
81.45 Albuquerque 
80.40 Cibola 
76.60 Las Cruces 
74.20 Sandia 
38.85 Rio Grande 
34.00 West Mesa 
 
Music - Mayfield 
Visual - Clovis 
G.E. - Clovis 
 
FINALS 
95.15 Air Academy, CO 
90.45 Clovis 
87.35 Mayfield 
86.40 Rio Rancho 
86.15 Highland (tie broken by music score) 
86.15 La Cueva 
85.40 Eldorado 
79.80 Albuquerque (tie broken by music score) 
79.80 Onate 
76.30 Manzano 
 
Music - Air Academy 
Visual - Air Academy 
G.E. - Air Academy 

Reno Performance of Champions (NWAPA)
-
Reno, NV
CLASS A
70.90 Damonte Ranch
68.05 Edward C. Reed
56.30 Churchill County
51.70 Spring Creek
50.20 Sparks

High CG   Edward C. Reed
High GE   Damonte Ranch
High Perc Edward C. Reed
High Vis  Damonte Ranch
High Mus  Damonte Ranch

CLASS AA
61.65 Carson
58.20 Reno
56.30 North Valleys
54.50 Dayton

High CG   Carson
High GE   Carson
High Perc Reno
High Vis  Carson
High Mus  Carson

CLASS AAA
73.45 Spanish Springs
69.60 Douglas

High CG   Spanish Springs
High GE   Spanish Springs
High Perc Spanish Springs
High Vis  Spanish Springs
High Mus  Douglas

OPEN CLASS
82.20 McQueen

All Captions  McQueen

Southridge Sound Spectacular (NWAPA)
-
Hillsboro, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
68.95 Glencoe
65.25 Aloha
65.00 St. Helens
61.85 Astoria

High CG   St. Helens
High GE   Glencoe
High Perc Astoria
High Vis  Glencoe
High Mus  Glencoe

CLASS AA
81.25 West Salem
67.20 Beaverton
58.20 Mountain View

All Captions  West Salem

CLASS AAA
79.20 Central Valley
70.15 Century

All Captions  Central Valley

OPEN CLASS
77.60 Skyview

All Captions  Skyview

Finals
82.75 West Salem
80.80 Central Valley
79.00 Skyview
71.95 Century
67.70 Beaverton
66.25 Glencoe
65.75 St. Helens
63.30 Aloha
61.65 Mountain View
61.00 Astoria

High CG   West Salem
High GE   West Salem
High Perc West Salem
High Vis  West Salem
High Mus  Central Valley

Santa Cruz Band Review (NCBA)
-
Santa Cruz, CA
Middle Schools
CLASS B 
84.35 Wells
80.55 El Portal
 
CLASS A 
87.30 Redwood
84.90 Los Banos
 
Auxiliary
67.50 Benicia
66.50 Redwood
 
Drum Major Mace 
84.00  Hoover
83.00  Wells
 
Drum Major Military 
83.00  Los Banos
82.00  El Portal
 
Percussion 
83.50 Benicia
77.50 Redwood
 
High Schools
CLASS D 
86.50  Washington Union 
84.00  Livingston
83.50  Encinal
81.20  Arch Bishop Riordan
   Auxiliary 
   74.5 Livingston
   68.5 Washington Union
   68.0 John Swett
 
CLASS C
88.65 Jesse Bethel
85.25 Dixon
85.25 San Mateo
85.05 Kingsburg
85.00 Ygnacio Valley
   Auxiliary 
   85.5 Jesse Bethel
   74.5 San Mateo
   66.0 Ygnacio Valley
 
CLASS B
90.55 Concord
90.10 Buhach Colony
89.00 Vanden
83.00 East Union
   Auxiliary 
   82.0 Buhach Colony
   80.0 Vanden
   74.5 Concord
 
CLASS A
91.00 Los Plumas/Oroville
90.60 Atwater
90.20 Rodriguez
87.40 Irvington
   Auxiliary 
   83.5 Rodriguez
   76.0 Atwater
   74.5 Reedley
 
CLASS AA
92.55  Armijo
91.25  Franklin
87.90  San Benito
87.25  Cesar Chavez
   Auxiliary 
   90.5 Armijo
   78.0 Franklin
   78.0 Monta Vista
   77.0 San Benito
 
Drum Major Mace
93.0 Buhach Colony
91.0 Armijo
90.0 Concord
89.0 Golden Valley
88.0 San Mateo
86.0 Jesse Bethel
83.0 San Benito
 
Drum Major Military
92.0 Encinal
85.0 Freedom
83.0 Atwater
81.0 Los Plumas/Oroville
 
Drum Major Open 
83.0 Oakdale High School 
 
Percussion
90.8 Jesse Bethel
90.0 Golden Valley
89.9 Rodriguez
89.8 Vanden
88.6 Livingston
88.1 Deer Valley

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 92.0 Golden Valley
Drum Major - 94.0 Franklin
Marching - 192 Golden Valley
Showmanship - 279.5 Golden Valley
Music - 481.0 Golden Valley
BAND - 95.25 Golden Valley

Temecula Valley Classic (SCSBOA)
-
Temecula, CA
CLASS 1A Gold 
52.70 Hilltop
55.50 Chaparral
55.75 Elsinore
 
CLASS 1A Brown 
68.35 Bellflower
67.90 Lakeside
65.50 Citrus Hill
43.05 Mt. Miguel
 
CLASS 2A  
57.60 El Capitan
52.40 Imperial
 
CLASS 4A  
79.40 Canyon (Anahiem) 
 
CLASS 5A  
84.70 Murrieta Valley
 
SWEEPSTAKES  
Auxiliary - 77.90 Bellflower
Visual - Murrieta Valley  
G.E. - Murrieta Valley 
Music - Murrieta Valley 
BAND - 84.70 Murrieta Valley

Ayala Music in Motion (WBA)
-
Chino Hills, CA
CLASS A
68.70 Newbury Park
65.90 El Modena
61.85 Peninsula
57.45 Brea Olinda
56.20 Fallbrook
52.70 Taft
51.40 Mater Dei

Auxiliary - El Modena
Percussion - Newbury Park
Visual - El Modena
G.E. - Newbury Park
Music - Newbury Park

CLASS AA
69.45 Don Lugo
66.30 Norco
65.40 Laguna Hills
64.80 Damien
60.90 Torrance

Auxiliary - Don Lugo
Percussion - Damien
Visual - Don Lugo
G.E. - Norco
Music - Don Lugo

CLASS AAA
76.25 Los Alamitos
70.40 Madera South
67.65 West Covina
66.20 Eleanor Roosevelt
63.50 South Pasadena
63.45 Arroyo Grande

All Captions - Los Alamitos

CLASS AAAA
80.75 Chino Hills
78.85 Trabuco Hills
76.35 Edmond North (Oklahoma)
75.75 Nogales
73.60 Etiwanda
67.75 La Canada

Auxiliary - Trabuco Hills
Percussion - Chino Hills
Visual - Chino Hills
G.E. - Trabuco Hills
Music - Chino Hills

CLASS AAAAA
82.40 Mission Viejo
81.90 Ayala
80.05 Chino

Auxiliary - Mission Viejo
Percussion - Ayala
Visual - Ayala
G.E. - Ayala / Mission Viejo
Music - Ayala

Rowland Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Rowland Heights, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A
62.80 San Marcos 
60.75 Charter Oak 
58.70 Tustin 
49.20 Montclair 
   Auxiliary  
   73.1 Charter Oak 
   65.0 San Marcos 
   56.6 Tustin 
   42.7 Montclair 
 
CLASS 2A White 
67.55 Whittier 
56.85 Bloomington 
54.65 Redondo Union 
51.85 Mountain View 
44.30 El Rancho 
   Auxiliary 
   63.4 Whittier 
   56.7 Redondo Union 
   54.7 Mountain View 
   50.8 Bloomington 
   37.1 El Rancho 
 
CLASS 2A Black
71.05 Patriot
68.30 Azusa 
66.55 La Puente 
65.40 Western 
59.70 Claremont 
44.95 Gabrelino 
   Auxiliary
   75.8 Patriot
   73.8 La Puente 
   71.4 Western 
   68.8 Azusa 
   56.2 Claremont 
   48.9 Gabrelino

Evening Show
CLASS 3A
74.55 Gladstone
71.60 Arlington
69.65 Ramona
   Auxiliary
   81.7 Ramona
   72.8 Gladstone
   69.4 Arlington
   Percussion
   67.5 Gladstone
   66.1 Ramona
   65.7 Arlington

CLASS 4A
79.30 South Hills
72.10 Wilson
70.20 Los Altos
   Auxiliary
   82.3 Los Altos
   80.9 Wilson
   79.2 South Hills
   Percussion
   73.0 Wilson
   66.9 California
   ??.? Los Altos

CLASS 5A
79.75 Los Osos
78.80 Riverside Poly
70.80 West
   Auxiliary
   81.6 Los Osos
   76.9 Riverside Poly
   73.6 West
   Percussion
   66.1 Los Osos
   59.1 West 
   56.5 Riverside Poly

CLASS 6A
69.70 Walnut
   Auxiliary
   74.4 Walnut
   Percussion
   78.3 El Dorado
   60.2 Walnut

PM SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 85.1 El Dorado
Percussion - 85.5 South Hills
Visual - 170 El Dorado
G.E. - 293.5 El Dorado
Music - 394.5 El Dorado
BAND - 85.8 El Dorado

Visalia Band Review & Tournament (IND)
-
Visalia, CA
Awaiting results...

Modesto MIV Invitational (WBA)
-
Modesto, CA
CLASS A
62.00 Grace Davis
56.89 Gilroy
54.25 Selma
53.85 Turlock
53.27 Modesto

All Captions - Grace Davis

CLASS AA
67.25 Valley Christian
58.36 Hanford
56.30 Enochs
50.76 Edison

All Captions - Valley Christian

CLASS AAA
68.85 Beyer
64.90 Modera
64.05 Modera South
63.20 Kingsburg
56.79 Golden West

Auxiliary - Modera South
Percussion - Beyer
Visual - Modera
G.E. - Beyer
Music - Beyer

CLASS AAAA
75.35 El Diamante
67.70 Lemoore

All Captions - El Diamante

CLASS AAAAA
76.30 Amador Valley
73.70 Clovis West
70.80 Buchanan

Auxiliary - Clovis West
Percussion - Amador Valley
Visual - Amador Valley
G.E. - Clovis West
Music - Amador Valley

Del Oro Golden Eagle Spectacular (NCBA)
-
Loomis, CA
Parade
CLASS A 
83.55 Paradise 
83.35 Woodcreek 
79.65 Bear River 
77.85 Wheatland 
77.30 Florin 
   Auxiliary 
   75.0 Paradise 
   Percussion 
   72.5 Woodcreek 
 
CLASS B 
89.15 Vallejo 
87.05 Cordova 
83.00 Nevada Union (1.0 pen) 
   Auxiliary 
   83.5 Vallejo 
   Percussion 
   86.0 Vallejo 
 
CLASS C 
88.15 Oakridge 
87.45 Pittman 
83.50 Placer 
   Auxiliary 
   73.5 Pittman 
   Percussion 
   75.5 Oakridge 
 
CLASS D 
92.60 Fairfield 
91.10 Granite Bay 
89.75 Elk Grove 
82.00 Laguna Creek (1.0 pen) 
   Auxiliary 
   87.50 Fairfield 
   Percussion 
   87.50 Fairfield 
 
Drum Major Mace 
84.0 Vallejo 
83.0 Elk Grove 
 
Drum Major Military 
79.0 Cordova 
76.0 Paradise 
 
Drum Major Open 
74.5 Placer 
 
SWEEPSTAKES 
Marching - 180.5 Elk Grove
Showmanship - 278.5 Fairfield
Music - 469 Granite Bay
Grand - 92.6  Fairfield

Concert Band
Awaiting results...

Field Show
CLASS C 
79.20 Whitney (Rocklin) 
77.60 Clayton Valley (Concord)
76.35 West Campus (Sacramento)
75.15 El Dorado (Placerville)

Auxiliary - West Campus 
Percussion - West Campus 
Brass - Clayton Valley 
Woodwinds - El Dorado 
 
CLASS B 
89.45 Bella Vista 
84.90 C.K. McClatchy 
81.65 Roseville 
81.25 Nevada Union (Grass Valley)
79.95 Cordova (Rancho Cordova)
77.10 Lincoln 

Auxiliary - Bella Vista 
Percussion - C.K. McClatchy 
Brass - Bella Vista 
Woodwinds - Bella Vista 
 
CLASS A 
91.70 Folsom 
90.10 Granite Bay (2.0 pen)
86.60 Oakmont/Antelope (Roseville)
81.30 Laguna Creek (Elk Grove)

Auxiliary - Granite Bay 
Percussion - Granite Bay 
Brass - Folsom 
Woodwinds - Granite Bay 
 
Field Conductor (all classes) 
83.0 Granite Bay 
81.5 Bella Vista (Fair Oaks) 
81.0 C.K. McClatchy (Sacramento) 
 
SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 270.5 Granite Bay
G.E. - 276.0 Bella Vista / Granite Bay
Music - 374.5 Granite Bay
BAND - 91.70 Folsom
 
Parade & Field Combined 
BAND - 181.20 Granite Bay

Eastern Arizona College Band Day (ABODA)
-
Thatcher, AZ
Pima     I 
Thatcher II 
Wilsox   II 
Morenci  I 
Show Low II 
Holbrook V 
Blue Rid I 
Safford  1 
Snowflk  I 
Cortez   I 
Cholla   II 
LaJoya   II 
Amphi    I 
Buckeye  I 
Cienega  I

Pride of the Northwest Tournament (NWAPA)
-
Grants Pass, OR
Finals
77.15 South Salem
73.70 Sprague
67.10 Phoenix
65.60 Liberty
65.45 Roseburg
64.20 Sheldon
63.90 North Salem
57.30 Crater

High CG   Sprague
High GE   South Salem
High Perc Liberty
High Vis  South Salem
High Mus  South Salem

Harvest Marching Band Festival (IND)
-
Yakima, WA
Prelims
CLASS Novice
66.90 Naches Valley MS

All Captions - Naches Valley MS

CLASS A
77.00 Naches Valley
74.40 Sultan
53.50 Highland

Brass & Winds - Sultan
Percussion - Naches Valley
Auxiliary - Naches Valley
Marching - Naches Valley
G.E. - Naches Valley

CLASS AA
72.90 Cheney
71.70 Clarkston
67.30 West Valley (Spokane)

Brass & Winds - Clarkston
Percussion - Cheney
Auxiliary - Clarkston
Marching - West Valley
G.E. - Cheney

CLASS AAA-Small
84.70 Pasco
81.00 Hanford
75.40 Bonney Lake
73.25 Kamiakin
72.15 Shelton
71.35 Hermiston
70.40 Ferndale
68.38 North Thurston
64.45 Richland

Brass & Winds - Pasco
Percussion - Ferndale
Auxiliary - Pasco
Marching - Pasco
G.E. - Hanford

CLASS AAA-Large
84.90 West Valley (Yakima)
82.65 Kennewick

Brass & Winds - West Valley
Percussion - West Valley
Auxiliary - Kennewick
Marching - West Valley
G.E. - West Valley

Finals
86.65 Pasco
85.65 West Valley (Yakima)
83.20 Hanford
82.78 Kennewick
77.45 Naches Valley
75.00 Bonney Lake
74.70 Cheney
73.60 Sultan
72.55 Shelton
70.65 West Valley (Spokane)
70.35 Kamiakin
66.90 Hermiston

Brass & Winds - West Valley (Yakima)
Percussion - West Valley (Yakima)
Auxiliary - Pasco
Marching - Hanford
G.E. - Pasco
SWEEPSTAKES BAND - Pasco

Wyoming State Marching Band Championships (WHSAA)
-
Casper, WY
Band Rating Awards 
Cheyenne Central     Excellent 
Evanston             Excellent 
Green River          Excellent 
Kelly Walsh          Excellent 
Laramie              Excellent 
Star Valley          Excellent 
Wheatland            Excellent 
Rawlins              Not Rated 
Buffalo              Superior 
Campbell County      Superior 
Cheyenne East        Superior 
Douglas              Superior 
Lander Valley        Superior 
Natrona Valley       Superior  
Riverton             Superior 
Worland              Superior 
 
Captions (In Order of Ranking)
G.E. 
Douglas 
Riverton 
Campbell County 
Cheyenne East 
Natrona County 
 
BRASS  
Buffalo 
Douglas 
Lander Valley 
Cheyenne East 
 
WOODWINDS  
Burralo 
Douglas 
Lander Valley 
Cheyenne East 
 
PERCUSSION 
Lander VAlley 
Worland 
Riverton 
Cheyenne East 
Cheyenne Central
Natrona County 
 
AUXILIARY 
Lander Valley 
Worland 
Cheyenne East 
Cheyenne Central
 
DRUM MAJOR 
Buffalo 
Lander Valley 
Cheyenne East 
Cheyenne Central
Natrona County

Riverside King Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
Riverside, CA
Middle Schools
Class MB 
81.15 Terra Cotta (Lake Elsinore) 
78.80 Sequoia (Fontana) 
71.90 Woodcrest (Ontario) 
   Auxiliary 
   74.55 Woodcrest 
   72.35 Terra Cotta 
   70.55 Sequoia 
 
Class MA 
87.00 Bernardo Yorba (Yorba Linda) 
81.70 Palm Desert Charter
79.90 Moore (Redlands) 
   Auxiliary 
   86.1 Bernardo Yorba 
   70.4 Moore 
   80.0 Palm Desert Charter 
 
Middle School Drill Team 
67.8 Terra Cotta 
64.3 Sequoia 
 
MS Drum Major 
72.5 S Porras - Bernardo Yorba )(1 Pen) 
72.0 M Cieslikowski - Palm Desert 
61.5 A Martinez - Moore (5 Pen) 
52.0 B Ojeda - Sequoia (10 Pen) 
51.0 T Sanchez - Terra Cotta (10 Pen) 
49.0 E Tejeira - Woodcrest (10 Pen) 

MS SWEEPSTAKES 
Drill Team - 67.8 Terra Cotta MS 
Auxiliary - 86.10 Bernardo Yorba MS 
Music - 442.0 Bernardo Yorba MS 
BAND - 87.00 Bernardo Yorba MS 

High Schools
Class D 
85.55 Foothill (Santa Ana) 
84.25 Workman (City of Industry) 
80.25 John Burroughs (Burbank) 
74.85 Segerstrom (Santa Ana) 
   Auxiliary 
   86.75 Foothill 
   73.25 Workman 
   72.05 John Burroughs 
   54.85 Segerstrom 
 
Class C 
87.40 Don Antonio Lugo HS (Chino) 
86.35 Patriot HS (Riverside) 
83.00 Christian HS (El Cajon) 
81.80 Ganesha HS (Pomona) 
   Auxiliary 
   88.05 Don Antonio Lugo 
   78.85 Patriot 
   66.80 Ganesha 
   53.45 Christian 
 
Class B 
88.35 Montebello HS 
87.05 Arlington HS (Riverside) 
86.55 Garey HS (Pomona) (2.0 Pen) 
   Auxiliary 
   84.55 Garey 
   79.25 Arlington 
   76.05 Montebello 
 
Class A 
91.95 Loara HS (Anaheim) 
91.85 Glendora HS 
91.30 Henry J. Kaiser HS (Fontana) 
88.90 Notre Dame HS (Sherman Oaks) 
   Auxiliary 
   93.35 Glendora 
   87.05 Kaiser 
   84.90 Loara 
   83.35 Notre Dame 
 
High School Drill Team 
85.2 Glendora 
82.5 Montebello 
 
HS Mace Drum Major 
80.5 M Torres - Ganesha (tie) 
80.5 D McCormick - Glendora (tie) 
79.0 D Wade - Christian 
76.5 T Chiodo - Notre Dame 
74.0 D Wyatt - Foothill (1 Pen) 
70.0 J Orozco - Don Antonio Lugo 
67.0 J Alcaraz - Garey (3 Pen) 
63.5 C Valenzuela-Seaver - Burroughs (5 Pen) 
57.5 J Emilio - Kaiser (15 Pen) 
 
HS Military Drum Major 
84.0 M Wong - Loara 
78.5 A Davis - Patriot 
77.5 G Pereyra - Arlington 
75.0 V Garcia - Montebello 
73.5 R Velasco - Workman 
65.0 H Carbajal - Segerstrom (1 Pen) 
 
HS SWEEPSTAKES 
Drill Team - 85.2 Glendora HS 
Auxiliary - 93.35 Glendora HS 
Music - 460.5 Loara HS 
BAND - 91.95 Loara HS 
 
Host Band - Riverside King 94.65 
(Music 473.5)

Back Red Bar Top

Wednesday October 14th
Patriot Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Riverside, CA
CLASS 1A 
Band 
46.40 Jurupa Valley 
30.55 Moreno Valley  
   Auxiliary 
   52.0 Jurupa Valley
   37.0 Moreno Valley
 
CLASS 2A   
53.20 Bloomington
   Auxiliary 
   53.0 Bloomington 

HOST (2A Exhibition)
63.80 Patriot
   Auxiliary 
   73.9 Patriot
 
CLASS 5A
74.90 Rowland
   Auxiliary 
   75.2 Rowland
 
SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 78.5 Chino
Visual - 156 Chino
G.E. - 288 Chino
Music - 397 Chino
BAND - 84.10 Chino

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 10th
Poway Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
CLASS 1A
62.15 Sweetwater
49.05 Mt. Miguel
   Auxiliary
   73.0 Sweetwater
   61.2 Mt. Miguel

CLASS 2A
72.75 Ramona
62.15 Escondido
61.75 Scripps Ranch
61.50 San Pasqual
   Auxiliary
   71.1 Ramona
   69.2 Escondido
   62.6 Scripps Ranch
   57.4 San Pasqual

CLASS 3A
63.95 Bonita Vista
   Auxiliary
   73.6 Bonita Vista

CLASS 4A
70.75 Mission Hills
   Auxiliary
   73.7 Mission Hills

CLASS 5A
75.60 Mira Mesa
73.30 San Marcos
   Auxiliary
   76.1 Mira Mesa
   73.1 San Marcos

CLASS 6A
83.35 Mt. Carmel
   Auxiliary
   76.8 Rancho Bernardo

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 77.9 Mt. Carmel
GE - 299 Rancho Bernardo
Visual - 174 Rancho Bernardo
Music - 398 Rancho Bernardo
BAND - 86.10 Rancho Bernardo

Baldwin Park Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Baldwin Park, CA
CLASS 1A
60.85 Oxnard
52.65 South East
   Auxiliary
   51.0 Oxnard
   49.0 South East

CLASS 2A
61.80 La Puente
58.25 West Covina
   Auxiliary
   73.0 West Covina
   66.0 La Puente

CLASS 3A
71.55 Alta Loma
64.05 Colony
63.75 Covina
63.25 South Pasadena
   Auxiliary
   70.5 Alta Loma
   64.0 Colony
   49.7 Covina
   41.6 South Pasadena

CLASS 4A
67.70 Sierra Vista
67.25 Los Altos
   Auxiliary
   67.0 Sierra Vista

CLASS 5A
78.10 Los Osos
62.05 Temple City
   Auxiliary
   75.5 Los Osos
   50.0 Temple City

CLASS 6A
   Auxiliary
   61.0 Etiwanda


SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 80.5 Los Altos
Visual - 164 Los Osos
G.E. - 288 Etiwanda
Music - 350.0 Etiwanda
BAND - 79.00 Etiwanda

Chaffey SCJA Regional Tournament (SCJA)
-
Ontario, CA
DIVISION I 
61.32 Granite Hills 
60.00 Norte Vista 
57.85 Eisenhower 
53.40 San Bernardino 
   Auxiliary 
   61.0 Granite Hills 
   54.0 Norte Vista 
   53.0 Eisenhower 
   46.0 San Bernardino 
   Percussion 
   53.0 Norte Vista 
   51.5 Eisenhower 
   48.2 Granite Hills 
   47.0 San Bernardino 

DIVISION II 
70.25 San Gorgonio 
69.50 Fairfax 
68.00 Summit 
67.95 North 
63.83 Bloomington 
61.39 Newport Harbor 
   Auxiliary 
   72.0 Fairfax 
   66.0 Summit 
   61.5 San Gorgonio 
   60.3 Bloomington 
   59.0 North 
   49.4 Newport Harbor 
   Percussion
   74.0 Summit 
   73.0 San Gorgonio 
   69.5 North 
   68.0 Fairfax 
   59.5 Newport Harbor 
   59.0 Bloomington

DIVISION III 
77.63 Chaffey 
76.92 Edison 
74.66 Whittier 
67.78 Torrance 
   Auxiliary 
   84.3 Chaffey 
   68.3 Edison 
   65.3 Whittier 
   62.3 Torrance 
   Percussion
   77.9 Edison 
   77.3 Whittier 
   74.5 Torrance 
   71.0 Chaffey

DIVISION IV 
63.61 Paramount 
61.77 Santa Ana 
   Auxiliary 
   63.1 Paramount 
   56.7 Santa Ana 
   Percussion 
   67.0 Santa Ana 
   58.0 Paramount 

DIVISION V 
85.01 Mayfair 
78.22 California 
   Auxiliary 
   86.3 Mayfair 
   64.3 California 
   Percussion 
   79.9 California 
   78.8 Mayfair 
 
High Visual - Mayfair
High G.E. - Mayfair
High Music - Mayfair 

Barstow Field Tournament (SCJA)
-
Barstow, CA
DIVISION I 
67.55 Oak Hills 
65.15 Victor Valley 
49.60 Excelsior 
   Auxiliary 
   58.5 Oak Hills  
   55.5 Victor Valley 
   Percussion 
   73.0 Oak Hills 
   65.0 Victor Valley 
   56.0 Excelsior 
 
DIVISION II 
72.65 Hesperia 
68.70 High Desert 
68.10 Cajon 
56.80 Rialto 
   Auxiliary 
   71.5 Hesperia 
   63.0 High Desert 
   51.0 Cajon 
   49.0 Rialto 
   Percussion 
   81.0 Hesperia 
   74.0 High Desert 
   72.0 Cajon 
   52.0 Rialto 
 
DIVISION III 
80.70 Colton 
78.55 Apple Valley 
69.60 Burroughs 
   Auxiliary 
   74.0 Colton 
   69.5 Apple Valley 
   67.0 Burroughs 
   Percussion 
   83.0 Apple Valley 
   75.0 Colton 
   70.0 Burroughs 
 
High Visual - Apple Valley
High Music - Colton 

Henderson Bandfest (IND)
-
Henderson, NV
CLASS A 
47.25 Centennial
41.40 Cimarron Memorial
29.00 El Dorado
25.00 Virgin Valley
24.20 Boulder City
22.40 Canyon Springs
20.55 Rancho
20.10 Del Sol
 
CLASS AA 
55.50 Las Vegas
22.40 Cheyenne
 
CLASS AAA 
66.55 Palo Verde
59.25 Clark
43.85 Desert Oasis
 
CLASS AAAA 
71.60 Foothill
62.55 Silverado
56.60 Arbor View
 
Las Plumas/Oroville Tournament & Review (NCBA)
-
Oroville, CA
Parade 
Middle Schools
CLASS D
83.10 Central/Ishi 
78.05 Nelson 
   Drum Major 
   80.0 Central/Ishi 
   79.0  Nelson 
   Percussion 
   62.0 Central/Ishi 

High SChools
CLASS C 
84.60 Bear River 
83.25 Yuba City 
73.25 Corning (-5 pt) 
   Auxiliary 
   69.0 Yuba City 
   66.0 Bear River 
   64.0 Corning 
 
CLASS B 
85.85 Paradise 
   Auxiliary 
   70.0 Paradise 
 
CLASS A 
85.35 Galt/Liberty    
84.00 Willows (-1 pt) 
   Auxiliary 
   69.0 Galt/Liberty 
   66.0 Willows 
 
Percussion 
85.0 Galt/Liberty 
80.0 Paradise 
75.5 Willows 
 
Drum Major Mace 
88.0 Galt/Liberty 
84.0 Corning 
83.0 Bear River 
83.0 Yuba City 
 
Drum Major Military 
81.0 Durham 
81.0 Paradise 
67.0 illows 
 
SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 74.0 Durham 
Marching - 179 Durham 
Showmanship - 254 Durham 
Music - 451.5 Durham 
BAND - 88.45 Durham 

Field Show
Awaiting results...

Gilbert Invitational (ABODA)
-
Gilbert, AZ
Festival Division 
DIVISION III 
Phoenix Christian  III 
Higley             III 
North Canyon       III 
Winslow            III 
Mesa               II 
Westwood           III 
Snowflake          IV 
 
DIVISION II 
McClintock         III 
Peoria             II 
Lake Havasu        III 
 
DIVISION I 
Dobson             II 
 
Competition Division 
DIVISION 1 
78.50 Gilbert   (Grand Champion)
74.80 Mesquite  (1st) 
69.50 Sandra D. O'Connor (2nd)
 
DIVISION 3 
49.60 Desert Ridge    (1st) 
46.70 Williams Field  (2nd)
31.80 Betty Fairfax   (3rd)
 
DIVISION 2 
53.70 Desert Mountain (1st)

Canyon Del Oro Marching Spectacular (ABODA)
-
Tuscon, AZ
DIVISION IV 
Cholla         III 
Palo Verde     II 
Sant Cruz Vy   III 
Blue Ridge     III 
Vista Grande   II 
 
DIVISION III 
Sahauro        II 
Marana         III 
Sahuarita      II 
Cienega        II 
Canyon Del Oro III 
 
DIVISION II 
Nogales        III 
Ironwood Ridge II 
 
DIVISION I 
Desert View    III 
Flowing Wells  III 
Buena, SV      II

University of Oregon Festival of Bands (NWAPA)
-
Eugene, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
71.70 Glencoe
65.20 McKay
65.65 Hillsboro
63.55 Liberty
63.25 Tigard
63.05 St. Helens
62.75 Thurston
62.15 Canby
61.30 McNary
56.00 Willamette
55.75 Sherwood
52.70 Crater

High CG   Hillsboro
High GE   Glencoe
High Perc Liberty
High Vis  Glencoe
High Mus  McNary

CLASS AA
75.15 Sunset
62.25 Phoenix
59.10 Sheldon

High CG   Sunset
High GE   Sunset
High Perc Sunset
High Vis  Sunset
High Mus  Sunset

CLASS AAA
57.65 Skyview (ID)

High CG   Skyview
High GE   Skyview
High Perc Skyview
High Vis  Skyview
High Mus  Skyview

OPEN CLASS
78.40 Grants Pass
77.25 Skyview (OR)

High CG   Skyview
High GE   Grants Pass
High Perc Skyview
High Vis  Grants Pass
High Mus  Grants Pass

Finals
79.15 Grants Pass
78.40 Skyview (OR)
77.30 Sunset
73.10 Glencoe
68.55 Tigard
68.05 McKay
66.60 Thurston
65.45 St. Helens
64.20 Hillsboro
63.55 Liberty
62.80 Phoenix
62.20 Sheldon
61.35 Canby
61.20 Skyview (ID)
61.00 McNary

High CG   Grants Pass
High GE   Grants Pass
High Perc Skyview (OR)
High Vis  Grants Pass
High Mus  Grants Pass

Azusa Golden Days Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Azusa, CA
Awaiting results...

Vista Murrietta Field Tournament (WBA)
-
Murrietta, CA
CLASS A
62.20 Brea Olinda
61.15 Temescal Canyon
57.95 Chaparral (CA)

Auxiliary - Temescal Canyon
Percussion - Brea Olinda
Visual - Brea Olinda
G.E. - Temescal Canyon
Music - Brea Olinda

CLASS AA
69.40 Chaparral (AZ)
68.95 Norco
60.15 Paloma Valley

Auxiliary - Norco
Percussion - Chaparral
Visual - Norco
G.E. - Chaparral
Music - Chaparral

CLASS AAA
70.20 Oceanside
69.95 Temecula Valley
67.95 Carlsbad

Auxiliary - Temecula Valley
Percussion - Carlsbad
Visual - Temecula Valley
G.E. - Oceanside
Music - Carlsbad

CLASS AAAA
74.00 Chino Hills
65.70 Great Oak
63.40 Rancho Verde

All Captions - Chino Hills

CLASS AAAAA
76.35 Ayala
72.50 Chino
71.00 Fountain Valley
68.60 Vista Murietta
64.85 Highland (AZ)

Auxiliary - Chino
Percussion - Ayala
Visual - Ayala
G.E. - Ayala
Music - Ayala

Tesoro Titan Preview (IND)
-
Rancho Santa Margarita, CA
(Comments only and recognition) 
High Auxiliary - Woodbridge HS
High Woodwinds - Trabuco Hills 
High Brass - Woodbridge HS 
High Visual - 162 Trabuco Hills 
High G.E. - 284 Woodbridge HS 
High Music - 407 Woodbridge HS 

Valencia Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Placentia, CA
Morning Show
CLASS 1A
52.55 Garden Grove
46.70 Sonora
45.05 Orange
42.60 Laguna Beach
   Auxiliary
   55.4 Garden Grove
   54.0 Sonora
   43.0 Orange

CLASS 2A
68.05 El Toro
67.15 Patriot
   Auxiliary
   64.9 El Toro
   61.7 Patriot

CLASS 3A
62.00 La Habra
   Auxiliary
   53.4 La Habra

CLASS 4A
69.05 Redlands East Valley
68.05 Warren
67.65 John W. North
64.95 Anaheim
   Auxiliary   
   66.0 Redlands East Valley
   64.4 John W. North
   63.2 Warren
   53.5 Anaheim

AM SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 73.6 Rancho Cucamonga
Visual - 148 Rancho Cucamonga
G.E. - 272 Rancho Cucamonga
Music - 329.5 Rancho Cucamonga
BAND - 73.95 Rancho Cucamonga (4A)

Evening Show
CLASS 5A
74.75 Savanna
72.90 Esperanza
69.00 West (Torrance)
66.80 Troy
   Auxiliary   
   68.9 Esperanza
   64.5 Savanna
   63.3 West
   61.9 Troy

CLASS 6A
80.10 Riverside King
78.55 Arcadia
   Auxiliary   
   71.5 Riverside King
   70.4 Upland

PM SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 72.5 Arcadia
Visual - 159 Upland
G.E. - 284 Upland
Music - 381.0 Riverside King
BAND - 80.75 Upland

West Ranch Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Valencia, CA
CLASS 1A
55.30 Santa Barbara
49.15 Lancaster
   Auxiliary
   53.0 Santa Barbara
   45.0 Lancaster

CLASS 2A
70.10 Saugus
66.30 Canyon
65.15 Littlerock
54.40 Rosamond
46.20 Buena
   Auxiliary
   66.5 Saugus
   61.0 Littlerock
   48.5 Canyon
   47.0 Buena
   43.0 Rosamond

CLASS 3A
68.25 Valencia
65.60 Golden Valley
   Auxiliary
   70.0 Valencia
   48.7 Golden Valley

CLASS 4A
73.95 Frontier
   Auxiliary
   48.7 Frontier

CLASS 5A
61.95 La Cañada
   Auxiliary
   70.5 La Cañada

HOST EXHIBITION (5A)
77.45 West Ranch
   Auxiliary
   72.0 West Ranch

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 77.0 William S. Hart
Visual - 160 William S. Hart
G.E. - 270 William S. Hart
Music - 386.5 William S. Hart
BAND - 81.65 William S. Hart (4A)

Merced Preview of Champions (WBA)
-
Merced, CA
CLASS A
62.00 Grace Davis
56.89 Gilroy
54.25 Selma
53.85 Turlock
53.27 Modesto

All Captions - Grace Davis

CLASS AA
67.25 Valley Christian
58.36 Hanford
56.30 Enochs
50.75 Edison

All Captions - Valley Christian

CLASS AAA
68.85 Beyer
64.90 Madera
64.05 Madera South
63.20 Kingsburg
56.79 Golden West

Auxiliary - Madera South
Percussion - Beyer
Visual - Madera
G.E. - Beyer
Music - Beyer

CLASS AAAA
75.35 El Diamante
67.70 Lemoore

All Captions - El Diamante

CLASS AAAAA
76.30 Amador Valley
73.70 Clovis West
70.80 Buchanan

Auxiliary - Clovis West
Percussion - Amador Valley
Visual - Amador Valley
G.E. - Clovis West
Music - Amador Valley

Cupertino Tournament & Review (NCBA)
-
Cupertino, CA
Parade
CLASS E
86.65 Homestead
85.65 Mountain View
   Auxiliary
   73.5 Homestead

CLASS D
89.40 Foothill
??.?? Monta Vista
   Auxiliary
   90.5 Golden Valley

CLASS C
90.15 Rodrguez
82.05 Lincoln
81.20 North Monterey County
   Auxiliary
   84.5 Rodriguez

CLASS B
86.10 Fremont
84.85 Terra Nova
78.70 American
   Auxiliary
   79.0 Fremont

CLASS A
89.60 San Benito
77.30 Hayward
72.20 Antioch
   Auxiliary
   89.5 San Benito

Percussion
86.4 Golden Valley
84.0 Rodriguez
83.5 Foothill

Drum Major - Military
84.0 American

Drum Major - Mace
91.0 Golden Valley

Drum Major - Open
89.0 Mountain View

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 190.5 Golden Valley
Showmanship - 288.5 Golden Valley
Music - 475.0 Golden Valley
BAND - 95.40 Golden Valley

Field Show
CLASS I 
75.95 Wilcox
74.15 Westmont
67.45 Del Mar
   Auxiliary
   70.0 Wilcox 
   63.0 Del Mar 
   41.5 Westmont 
   Percussion
   78.4 Wilcox 
   78.0 Westmont 
   73.0 Del Mar 

CLASS II 
88.15 California
86.00 Branham
84.70 Fremont
   Auxiliary
   73.5 Terra Nova 
   73.0 California 
   68.5 Los Gatos 
   Percussion
   83.0 California 
   82.1 Branham 
   81.6 Fremont 

CLASS III 
85.80 Rodrigues
84.80 Milpitas
84.05 Leigh
   Auxiliary
   79.5 Leigh/Milpitas (tie)
   70.0 Rodrigues 
   64.5 Vintage 
   Percussion
   90.0 Vintage 
   87.9 Rodrigues 
   87.0Leigh 

CLASS IV 
91.70 Lynbrook 
87.10 Foothill 
   Auxiliary
   80.5 Foothill
   78.5 Lynbrook
   Percussion
   87.1 Lynbrook
   79.5 Foothill

CLASS V 
93.45 Homestead
92.10 Mountain View
   Auxiliary
   91.0 Saratoga
   85.5 Homestead
   80.0 Mountain View
   Percussion
   93.5 Homestead
   89.8 Saratoga
   86.9 Mountain View

Woodwinds 
95 Saratoga 
94 Lynbrook 
92 Foothill 

Brass 
94 Saratoga 
93 Homestead 
92 Mountain View 

Drum Major 
89.0 American 
87.0 Rodrigues 
86.5 Lynbrook 

SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 285.5 Saratoga
Showmanship - 289.5 Saratoga
Music - 372 Saratoga
FIELD BAND - 94.7 Saratoga

GRAND Sweepstakes - 180.10 Homestead

Placentia Heritage Days Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
Placentia, CA
Middle Schools
86.15 Bernardo Yorba
83.75 Tetzlaff
81.20 Terra Cotta
77.20 Kraemer
   Auxiliary
   85.35 Kraemer
   84.80 Bernardo Yorba
   77.45 Tetzlaff
   69.00 Terra Cotta
   Drum Majors
   88.0 Tetzlaff
   79.0 Kraemer
   77.5 Bernardo Yorba
   70.0 Terra Cotta

M.S. SWEEPSTAKES
Music - 431.5 Bernardo Yorba
BAND - 86.15 Bernardo Yorba

High Schools
CLASS B
87.85 Valencia
83.25 Rim of the World
81.40 Yorba Linda
75.75 Sonora
   Auxiliary
   90.05 Valencia
   78.65 Yorba Linda
   66.90 Sonora
   63.10 Rim of the World
   Drum Majors
   75.0 Rim of the World
   74.0 Valencia
   73.5 Yorba Linda
   64.0 Sonora

CLASS A
94.05 Riverside King
93.10 Arcadia
91.50 El Dorado
89.30 Kennedy
88.00 Esperanza
   Auxiliary
   92.80 El Dorado
   90.10 Arcadia
   89.90 Riverside King
   84.10 Esperanza
   81.95 Kennedy
   Drum Majors
   86.5 Riverside King
   84.5 Esperanza
   84.0 Kennedy
   83.0 Arcadia
   78.5 El Dorado

H.S. SWEEPSTAKES
Music - 471.5 Riverside King
BAND - 94.05 Riverside King

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 3rd
Westview Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
(Exhibition and Clinic only)
Rancho Bernardo
Mt. Carmel
Westview

South Bay Invitational Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Torrance, CA
CLASS 1A
69.40 Los Angeles
58.05 Fairfax
57.65 Locke
56.85 El Segundo
   Auxiliary 
   59.10 Los Angeles
   53.85 Fairfax
   50.35 El Segundo
   47.00 Locke

CLASS 2A
65.40 West Covina
63.60 Redondo Beach
59.75 North
   Auxiliary 
   62.00 West Covina
   59.35 Redondo Beach
   47.40 North

CLASS 3A
67.65 Granada Hills
   Auxiliary
   64.65 Granada Hills

CLASS 4A
70.60 Crescenta Valley
67.90 Mira Costa
   Auxiliary
   61.70 Mira Costa
   59.05 South
   50.00 Crescenta Valley

CLASS 5A
72.15 West (Host Exh)
   Auxiliary
   61.35 West

Auxiliary - 64.65 Granada Hills
Visual - 142 Los Angeles 
G.E. - 254.5 South
Music - 360.5 South
BAND - 73.90 South

Don Lugo Field Tournament (SCJA)
-
Chino, CA
DIVISION I 
60.35 Jurupa Valley 
56.10 Eisenhower 
   Auxiliary 
   53.00 Eisenhower 
   52.00 Jurupa Valley
   Percussion 
   51.50 Jurupa Valley
   47.00 Eisenhower

DIVISION II 
66.90 Lakeside 
60.00 Saddleback 
   Auxiliary 
   55.00 Lakeside 
   51.00 Saddleback 
   Percussion 
   58.00 Lakeside 
   39.00 Saddleback

DIVISION III 
75.70 Chaffey 
66.40 Colton 
   Auxiliary 
   79.00 Chaffey
   54.00 Colton 
   Percussion 
   69.00 Chaffey
   43.00 Colton

DIVISION IV 
76.00 Arlington 
   Auxiliary   
   66.00 Arlington
   Percussion 
   66.00 Arlington

DIVISION V (score only-in exhibition) 
82.50 Chino 
   Auxiliary 
   77.00 Chino 
   Percussion 
   85.00 Chino 
 
Overall Percussion - Chaffey  
Overall Colorguard - Chaffey 
Overall Music - Arlington

McQueen Field Tournament (NCBA)
-
Reno, NV
CLASS 1A
85.20 Columbia (Idaho)
84.25 Damonte Ranch (Reno)
81.80 Nevada Union (Grass Valley)
79.15 Reed (Sparks, NV)
77.50 Whitney (Rocklin)
75.80 Timberline (Idaho)
73.10 North Valleys (Reno)
69.05 West Campus (Sacramento)
64.25 Sparks

Auxiliary - 75.0 Damonte Ranch
Percussion - 61 Nevada Union
Field Conductor - 92 Timberline
High Brass - 86 Nevada Union
High WW - 61 Nevada Union

CLASS 2A
89.65 Bella Vista (Carmichael)
80.10 Carson (Carson City, NV)
78.10 Reno
77.90 Galena
77.25 Dayton

Auxiliary - 82.0 Bella Vista
Percussion - 69 Galena
Field Conductor - 91 Bella Vista
High Brass - 90 Bella Vista
High WW - 69 Galena

CLASS 3A
82.55 Douglas (Minden, NV)
81.25 Spanish Springs (Reno)
80.40 Oakmont (Roseville)

Auxiliary - 70.0 Oakmont/Douglas (tie)
Percussion - 80 Douglas
Field Conductor - 88 Douglas
High Brass - 80 Douglas
High WW - 80 Douglas

CLASS 4A
89.50 Nampa (Idaho)

Auxiliary - 83.5 Nampa
Percussion - 83 Nampa
Field Conductor - 85 Nampa
High Brass - 86 Nampa
High WW - 83 Nampa

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - Bella Vista
G.E. - Nampa
Music - Nampa
BAND - 89.65 Bella Vista

Rainer Marching Classic (ABODA)
-
Mesquite, AZ
Festival Divison 
DIVISION IV 
Safford       II 
LaJoya Comm   II 
 
DIVISION III  
Higley        II 
Skyline       I 
 
DIVISION II   
Coronado      I 
Hamilton      II 
Desert Mt     II 
 
Competition Division 
DIVISION 1 
83.2  Highland  Grand Champion 
80.4  Mesquite 1st Place 
80.2  Gilbert  2nd Place 
 
DIVISION 2 
59.5  Saguaro   1st 
59.3  Perry     2nd 
56.8  Agua Fria 3rd 
56.5  Red Mt    4th 
53.6  Kellis    5th 
 
DIVISION 3 
59.3  Chaparral    1st 
57.7  Desert Ridge 2nd 
57.5  Willow Cyn   3rd 
56.1  WilliamsFLD  4th 
53.4  Horizon      5th 
46.6  Paradis Vy   6th 
41.3  Desert Edge  7th 
30.4  Verrado      8th 

Pacific Coast Invitational (NWAPA)
-
Salem, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
65.85 Glencoe
64.75 Aloha
62.30 McKay
59.80 Thurston
57.95 McNary
56.80 Willamette

High CG   Glencoe
High GE   Aloha
High Perc Glencoe
High Vis  Glencoe
High Mus  McKay

CLASS AA
73.10 West Salem
67.90 South Salem
64.50 Beaverton
57.35 North Salem

High CG   West Salem
High GE   West Salem
High Perc West Salem
High Vis  West Salem
High Mus  West Salem

CLASS AAA
66.45 Century
63.90 Westview

High CG   Century
High GE   Century
High Perc Westview
High Vis  Century
High Mus  Century

OPEN CLASS
74.90 Evergreen
74.10 Grants Pass
73.25 Skyview

High CG   Evergreen
High GE   Evergreen
High Perc Evergreen
High Vis  Grants Pass
High Mus  Grants Pass

Finals
75.55 Evergreen
75.25 West Salem
74.30 Grants Pass
73.65 Skyview
69.60 Century
68.10 South Salem
67.25 Glencoe
66.15 Aloha
65.85 Beaverton
63.05 Westview
62.90 McKay
61.35 Thurston
58.30 McNary
57.20 North Salem
55.40 Willamette

High CG   Evergreen
High GE   Evergreen
High Perc Skyview
High Vis  Evergreen
High Mus  Grants Pass

San Dimas Western Days Parade (SCSBOA)
-
San Dimas, CA
DIVISION M/J
89.10 Bernardo Yorba MS (Yorba Linda)
84.30 Alvarado IS (Rowland Heights)
83.60 Barstow JHS (1.0 Pen)
81.10 Terra Cotta MS (Lake Elsinore)
   Auxiliary
   85.2 Bernardo Yorba MS
   67.8 Terra Cotta MS
   60.1 Alvarado IS
   55.9 Barstow JHS
   Drill Team
   79.6 Terra Cotta MS
   68.9 Alvarado IS
   Solo Majorette
   84.5 Terra Cotta MS
   Mace Drum Major
   58.8 Terra Cotta MS
   Military Drum Major
   79.7 Alvarado IS
   70.8 Bernardo Yorba MS (5.0 Pen)
   50.0 Barstow JHS

DIVISION B (High Schools)
88.10 Burbank
84.80 El Monte
84.10 San Dimas
Canc  Ganesha (Pomona)
   Auxiliary
   77.8 Burbank
   58.0 San Dimas
   50.2 El Monte

DIVISION A - High School
94.70 Riverside King
90.50 Diamond Bar
90.10 Henry J. Kaiser (Fontana)
89.90 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)
   Auxiliary
   93.3 Riverside King
   84.3 Kaiser
   76.1 Notre Dame
   70.6 Diamond Bar

Drill Team
65.7 El Monte

Solo Majorette
69.5 San Dimas

Mace Drum Major
83.6 Notre Dame
74.7 Kaiser
63.7 Burbank (1.0 Pen)
57.7 San Dimas
56.8 El Monte

Military Drum Major
90.5 Riverside King
79.7 Diamond Bar

SWEEPSTAKES
Music - 470 Riverside King
BAND - 94.70 Riverside King

John F Kennedy Field Tournament (NCBA)
-
La Palma, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 2A
63.60 El Toro
59.90 La Puente
55.90 Whittier
55.65 Cerritos
50.40 La Mirada
   Auxiliary
   75.50 El Toro
   64.20 La Puente
   63.50 La Mirada
   60.50 Cerritos
   57.50 Whittier

CLASS 3A
60.35 Long Beach Poly
52.15 Marina
50.20 Covina
   Auxiliary
   56.60 Long Beach Poly
   56.00 Marina
   51.50 Covina

CLASS 4A
70.80 Glendora
65.70 Cypress
63.95 Irvine
62.25 Anaheim
59.45 Magnolia
   Auxiliary
   74.50 Downey
   69.00 Cypress
   62.20 Anaheim
   56.70 Magnolia
   56.10 Irvine

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 80.00 Glendora
GE - 225.5 Glendora
Visual - 142.0 Glendora
Music - 350.5 Downey
BAND - 70.80 Downey 
(tie broken by Music score)

Evening Show
CLASS 5A
72.70 Savanna
71.65 Loara
64.80 Troy
   Auxiliary
   76.0 Savanna
   62.3 Loara
   55.9 Troy

CLASS 6A Band
68.35 Mayfair
   Auxiliary
   79.8 Ayala

Sweepstakes 
Auxiliary - 80.3 Mayfair
Visual - 166 Ayala
G.E. - 273.5 Ayala
Music - 380.5 Ayala
BAND - 82.00 Ayala

Canyon Springs Cougarfest Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Moreno Valley, CA
CLASS A
57.20 Citrus Hills
56.60 Saltana
   Auxiliary
   64.0 Saltana
   57.3 Citrus Hills
 
CLASS 2A
66.60 Serano
60.90 West Valley
59.70 Imperial
   Auxiliary
   71.5 Serano
   58.5 West Valley
   54.5 Imperial
 
CLASS 3A
69.60 Colony
   Auxiliary
   69.5 Colony
 
CLASS 4A
74.80 South Hills
72.00 Great Oak
   Auxiliary
   79.5 South Hills
   72.0 Great Oak
 
CLASS 6A
81.90 Riverside King
   Auxiliary
   72.5 Riverside King

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 86.5 Chino
Visual - 156 Chino
G.E. - 266 Chino
Music - 412 Riverside King
BAND - 82.50 Chino

Feste Del Mar Band Review (NCBA)
-
San Jose, CA
Parade
CLASS MS-A
72.70 Lacey MS
   Auxiliary
   61.2 Lacey
   Drum Major Mace
   70.0 Lacey
   Percussion
   61.2 Lacey

CLASS C
88.45 San Benito

CLASS B
92.45 Benicia
82.55 Mt Eden

CLASS A
91.80 Fairfield
87.00 Mission San Jose

Auxiliary
91.0 Benicia
89.0 Fairfield
83.0 San Benito
62.0 Del Mar (Host)
62.0 Mission San Jose
57.0Mt Eden

Drum Major Mace
92.0 Fairfield
89.0 Benicia
83.0 San Benito
82.5 Mission San Jose
79.0 Mt Eden

Drum Major Military
76.0 Del Mar (Host)

Percussion
74.0 Benicia
73.4 Fairfield
73.3 Mt Eden
62.0 Mission San Jose
55.2 Del Mar (Host)

Concert Bands
CLASS MS-A
71.85 Lacey MS

CLASS B
95.60 Benicia
91.00 San Benito
89.55 Fairfield
85.50 Del Mar (Host)
71.15 Mt. Pleasant

CLASS A
92.90 Mt. Eden

Jazz Bands
CLASS MS-A
64.70 Lacey MS

CLASS B
87.30 Benicia
84.15 San Benito

CLASS A
92.90 Mission San Jose
89.95 Fairfield
85.55 Mt. Eden

Prescott Marching Invitational (ABODA)
-
Prescott, AZ
DIVISION IV 
Sunnyslope     II 
 
DIVISION III   III 
Apollo         III 
 
DIVISION II 
Lake Havasu    III 
Bolulder Crt   II 
Bradshaw MT    III 
Basha          II 
Centennial     II 
Deer Valley    II 
 
DIVISION I   
Prescott       II

University of Arizona Band Day Competition (ABODA)
-
Tuscon, AZ
Amphitheater    III 
Pusch Ridge     III 
Sabino          I 
Moon Valley     III 
Tempe           II  
Valley Vista    II 
Marcos De Niza  III 
Central, Phx    IV 
Cactus          III 
Marana          III 
Cactus Shdws    II 
Cienega         II 
Sunnyside       II 
Rio Rico        I 
Sunrise Mtn     III 
Buena, SV       II 
Mountain Rdge   II 
Santa Rita      I 
Sahuaro         II 
Ironwood Ridge  III 
Nogales         III 
Tuscon          III 
Desert Vista    II 
Corona Del Sol  II 
Casa Grande     II 
Flowing Wells   III 
Mountain View   III 
Millenium       II 
Rincon          I  
Catalina Fhls   II

Cavalcade of Bands (IND)
-
Kennewick, WA
Prelims
DIVISION AA
68.80 Cheney
68.20 West Valley (Spokane)
66.10 Naches Valley

Auxiliary - Naches Valley
Percussion - Cheney
Brass & WW - Cheney
Visual - Naches Valley
G.E. - West Valley

DIVISION AAA-Small Bands
70.30 Central Kitsap
66.30 Kamiakin
63.10 University

Auxiliary - Central Kitsap
Percussion - Kamiakin
Brass & WW - Central Kitsap
Visual - Central Kitsap
G.E. - Central Kitsap

DIVISION AAA-Large Bands
73.30 Wenatchee
68.70 Hanford
61.50 Hermiston

All Captions - Wenatchee

DIVISION AAA-Open
77.90 Mead
76.70 Central Valley
73.50 Cascade

Auxiliary - Mead
Percussion - Mead
Brass & WW - Central Valley
Visual - Mead
G.E. - Mead

Finals
Due to rain Finals results 
are from prelims scores

 SS  Mead
 1st Central Valley
 2nd Cascade
 3rd Wenatchee
 4th Mt. Spokane
 5th West Valley (Yakima)
 6th Central Kitsap
 7th Vallivue
 8th Cheney
 9th Hanford
10th West Valley (Spokane)
11th Newport

Drum Major - West Valley (Yakima)
Auxiliary - Mead
Percussion - Mead
Brass & WW - Central Valley
Visual - Mead
G.E. - Mead
People’s Choice - Central Valley

Tustin Tiller Day’s Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Tustin, CA
OPEN CLASS 
90.0 Santiago (Corona) *
90.0 Montebello *
87.3 Patrick Henry (San Diego)  
87.0 Tustin 
86.7 Beckman (Irvine)  
83.7 Foothill (Santa Ana)   
78.8 Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead)  
76.5 Segerstrom (Santa Ana) 
(* tie broken by music score)

Auxiliary  
86.2 Montebello  
83.2 Foothill 
81.8 Beckman 
78.5 Patrick Henry 
78.0 Santiago 
54.1 Segerstrom 
----  Rim of the World 
----  Tustin  
 
 
Drum Major - Mace  
88.0 Beckman  
86.5 Foothill 
82.5 Patrick Henry 
77.0 Tustin 
70.0 Rim of the World 
 
Drum Major - Military  
79.5 Santiago  
76.5 Montebello 
75.0 Segerstrom 
 
Drill Team  
81.9 Tustin 
79.0 Montebello 
 
Majorette 
72.0 Foothill  
 
SWEEPSTAKES  
Music -  459 Santiago
BAND - 90.0 Santiago 

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday September 26th
Kaiser/Fontana Invitational Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
Fontana, CA
CLASS M - Middle School
76.55 Moore MS (Redlands)
68.25 Sequoia MS (Fontana) (3.0 Pen)
   Auxiliary
   70.8 Moore MS
   58.8 Sequoia MS
   Drill Team
   71.3 Sequoia MS
   Drum Major
   79.0 Hannah Richey, Moore MS
   61.0 Brissa Ojeda, Sequoia MS (8.0 Pen)

CLASS B - High School
83.70 Christian HS (El Cajon)
74.25 Ganesha HS (Pomona) (5.0 Pen)
   Auxiliary
   78.9 Christian HS
   68.3 Ganesha HS

CLASS A - High School
87.40 Garey HS (Pomona)
87.20 Diamond Ranch HS (Pomona)
   Auxiliary
   87.6 Garey HS
   83.9 Diamond Ranch HS

HS Mace Drum Major
82.0 Michael Torres, Ganesha HS
79.5 Joshua Alcaraz, Garey HS (3.0 Pen)
77.0 Daniel Wade, Christian HS (5.0 Pen)
74.0 Andrew Chang, Diamond Ranch HS (5.0 Pen)

SWEEPSTAKES
Drill Team Sweepstakes - 71.3 Sequoia MS
MS Auxiliary Sweepstakes - 87.6 70.8 Moore MS
MS Music Award - 367.5 Moore MS
MS Band Sweepstakes - 76.55 Moore MS
HS Auxiliary Sweepstakes - 87.6 Garey HS
HS Music Award - 440.0 Diamond Ranch HS
HS Band Sweepstakes - 87.40 Garey HS

Sunset Classic (NWAPA)
-
Hillsboro, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
64.15 Astoria 
63.40 St. Helens 
61.35 Hillsboro 
59.95 Tigard 
53.55 Sherwood Bowmen 
52.75 Rocky Mountain 

High CG   Astoria
High GE   St. Helens
High Perc Astoria
High Vis  Astoria
High Mus  Astoria

CLASS AAA
62.00 Westview

All Captions Westview

OPEN CLASS
77.75 Southridge
72.40 Kamiak

All Captions Southridge

Finals
77.85 Southridge
73.20 Kamiak
67.55 Astoria 
64.90 St. Helens
62.35 Westview 
61.60 Hillsboro 
60.40 Tigard 
53.20 Rocky Mountain 
52.25 Sherwood Bowmen 

All Captions Southridge

26th Annual Delta Band Review (NCBA)
-
Stockton, CA
Middle Schools
74.00 Cruickshank (Merced)
   Drum Major
   74.5 Cruickshank

High Schools
CLASS C
85.15 Northgate
85.00 Ygnacio Valley
84.35 San Mateo
82.35 Livingston
76.44 Bear River

CLASS B
89.25 Concord
87.65 Irvington
86.15 Atwater
85.30 Buhach Colony

CLASS A
91.40 Armijo
85.00 Merced
81.65 Deer Valley
80.05 Freedom

Auxiliary
88.5 Golden Valley
86.0 Armijo
82.5 Buhach Colony

Drum Major Mace
94.0 Golden Valley
93.5 Concord
91.5 Buhach Colony

Drum Major Military
83.0 Atwater
82.4 Freedom

Percussion
76.8 Golden Valley
75.6 Freedom
71.5 Livingston

SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 187.0 Golden Valley
Showmanship - 280.5 Golden Valley
Music - 473.05 Golden Valley
BAND - 94.05Golden Valley

Peoria/Sunrise Mt. Marching Band Invitational (ABODA)
-
Peoria, AZ
Glendale      Good 
Ironwood      Good 
Kellis        Good 
Lake Havasu   Good 
Sunrise MT    Good 
Centennial    Good 
Peoria        Good 
Greenway      Excellent

Nebo Tourament of Bands (IND)
-
Payson, UT
Awaiting results...

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday September 19th
Duarte Route 66 Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Duarte, CA
CLASS B
82.00 Workman (City of Industry)
75.00 South El Monte 
72.50 San Dimas 
72.00 Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead)
   Auxiliary 
   73.80 San Dimas (.2 pen) 
   71.80 Workman (.2 pen) 
   54.00 Rim of the World 
   51.60 South El Monte (.4 pen) 

CLASS A
88.50 Diamond Ranch (Pomona) 
82.00 Don Lugo (Chino) - (5.0 pen) 
   Auxiliary 
   89.70 Diamond Ranch (.1 pen) 
   88.50 Don Lugo

Drum Major Mace
67.00 Don Lugo 
66.00 South El Monte 
61.00 Rim of the World 
49.00 San Dimas (6.0 pen)

Drum Major Military 
70.00 Diamond Ranch 
60.00 Workman

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 89.7 Diamond Ranch 
Drum Major - 70.0 Diamond Ranch
Music - 440 Diamond Ranch
BAND - 88.5 Diamond Ranch

Back Red Bar Top

For more High School Band scores, check the Rec.Arts.Marching.Band.High-School Newsgroup!






  http://www.worldofpageantry.com Copyright © 1996 - 2006 Email:  admin@worldofpageantry.com  

Site design and maintenance by Dave Schaafsma at Dave's Web Dynamics