World of Pageantry


Pageantry Products
Pageantry Forums
Upcoming Events
Latest News
Media Galleries
March Library
Scores Page
Classified Ads
Pageantry Chatroom
Advertisers and Sponsors
Pageantry Staff
Pageantry Links
Search the Web with Pageantry's Portal
Send Us Email
Return to Our Home Page


We Cover The WEST and the REST of the WORLD OF PAGEANTRY.....BEST!!!

Fall 2007 Western High School Band Scores

December 8th   |   December 1st
November 20th   |   November 18th   |   November 17th   |   November 16th   |   November 14th & 15th
November 12th & 13th   |   November 10th   |   November 7th   |   November 5th & 6th   |   November 3th
November 2nd   |   October 27th   |   October 23rd & 24th   |   October 20st   |   October 16th
October 13th   |   October 9th   |   October 6th   |   September 29th   |   September 22th

Back to Our Main Scores Page | View Printable Version of this Page Printable Page

Shows are arranged for each date from south (San Diego) to north (Washington).
If you have any scores that you would like to see posted on this page,
please format them as below, and send them by email to the Pageantry Webmaster
or use our new Scores Submission Form.

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday December 8th
LAUSD Band Championships (SCSBOA)
-
Monterey Park, CA
CLASS 1A Red 
61.65 Fairfax 
60.95 San Fernando 
60.10 Locke 
56.15 Narbonne 
51.35 Manual Arts 
50.60 Reseda 
50.45 Cleveland 
49.20 Roosevelt 
42.45 Canoga Park 
   Auxiliary
   76.5 Narbonne
   75.5 San Fernando
   75.3 Fairfax
   62.0 Locke
   55.5 Roosevelt
   54.6 Reseda
   53.8 Cleveland
   52.5 Manual Arts
   40.1 Canoga Park

CLASS 1A White 
83.35 Los Angeles 
70.70 Chatsworth 
65.55 Huntington Park 
64.05 Verdugo Hills 
63.20 Fremont 
59.20 Wilson 
56.85 Bell 
55.30 South Gate 
52.40 Hollywood 
43.85 Franklin 
40.05 Kennedy 
   Auxiliary
   81.6 Chatsworth
   72.0 Los Angeles
   71.0 Huntington Park
   68.5 Verdugo Hills
   55.3 Hollywood
   55.1 Fremont
   55.0 Wilson
   52.8 Bell
   51.5 South Gate
   41.5 Kennedy
   37.0 Franklin

CLASS 1A Blue
84.00 Van Nuys 
69.00 Belmont 
64.50 Francis Poly 
58.50 South East 
55.70 Sylmar 
55.30 Arleta 
54.90 Washington Prep
   Auxiliary
   Awaiting results...

CLASS 2A
86.30 Garfield
80.80 San Pedro
78.85 North Hollywood
   Auxiliary
   89.5 Garfield
   74.6 North Hollywood
   74.2 San Pedro

CLASS 5A
91.15 Granada Hills
   Auxiliary 
   87.5 Granada Hills

Santa Barbara Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Santa Barbara, CA
Awaiting results...

Escondido Christmas Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Escondido, CA
Sorry, canceled due to rain.

Palmdale Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Palmdale, CA
Awaiting results...

Perris Valley Christmas Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Perris, CA
Middle Schools
90.0 Palm Desert 
85.8 Moore (Redlands) 
84.7 Terra Cotta (Lake Elsinore)
74.9 Lakeside (Perris) 
72.9 March (Moreno Valley) 
70.3 Vista Verde (Moreno Valley)
69.0 Tomás Rivera (Perris) 
   Auxiliary 
   93.9 Palm Desert 
   86.6 Terra Cotta 
   86.2 Moore 
   83.5 March 
   83.4 Lakeside 
   75.9 Vista Verde 
   51.6 Tomás Rivera
   Drill Team 
   73.5 Terra Cotta 
   69.6 Lakeside 
   66.5 Moore 
   63.5 Vista Verde
   Drum Major 
   81.0 Palm Desert 
   74.0 Moore 
   72.5 Terra Cotta 
   68.5 Lakeside 
   66.5 Vista Verde 
   66.0 March 
   63.5 Tomás Rivera

High Schools
90.9 Garey (Pomona)
84.3 Citrus Hill (Perris)
84.2 Rancho Verde (Moreno Vly) (5 pen)
70.1 Pomona 
 N/C Paloma Valley (Menifee)
 N/C Centennial (Corona)
   Auxiliary 
   96.0 Garey 
   89.2 Pomona 
   88.6 Citrus Hill
   72.6 Rancho Verde
   Drum Major 
   87.5 Garey 
   83.0 Citrus Hill 
   79.5 Pomona 
   75.5 Rancho Verde 

SWEEPSTAKES
MS Music - 450 Palm Desert
MS BAND - 90.0 Palm Desert
HS Music - 455 Garey
HS BAND - 90.9 Garey

Camarillo Christmas Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Camarillo, CA
Middle Schools
75.5 Isbell MS
   Auxiliary
   35.7 Isbell
   Drum Major
   70.0 Isbell 

CLASS C
82.0 Rio Mesa
80.6 Pacifica
80.2 Santa Paula
72.7 Camarillo
   Auxiliary
   57.2 Pacifica
   52.4 Santa Paula
   51.0 Rio Mesa
   Mace Drum Major
   72.0 Camarillo
   71.0 Rio Mesa
   55.0 Pacifica
   Military Drum Major 
   83.0 Santa Paula

CLASS B 
86.1 San Dimas
86.0 San Gabriel
82.0 Hueneme
77.3 Valencia
   Auxiliary
   60.7 Valencia
   52.9 San Gabriel
   39.0 Hueneme
   Drill Team
   70.3 San Gabriel
   Mace Drum Major
   83.0 San Dimas
   80.0 Hueneme
   67.0 Valencia
   Military Drum Major
   83.0 San Gabriel

CLASS A
89.2 Scripps Ranch
82.7 Nordhoff
   Auxiliary
   67.7 Scripps Ranch
   62.5 Moorpark
   51.2 Nordhoff
   Mace Drum Major
   69.0 Scripps Ranch
 
SWEEPSTAKES
Drum Major (Mace) - 84.0 Moorpark
Auxiliary - 63.6 San Dimas
BAND - 92.9 Moorpark

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday December 1st
Class 1A/4A Championships (SCSBOA)
-
Corona, CA
CLASS 1A
80.25 Charter Oak (Gold Medal)
73.55 Damien (Silver Medal)
73.50 Rio Mesa (Bronze Medal)
72.75 Los Angeles
67.65 Brea Olinda
63.95 Chaffey
63.55 Monrovia *
63.55 Santa Barbara *
63.55 Bellflower *
59.40 Bishop Amat
* music breaks tie

Auxiliary - ??.? Charter Oak
Percussion - 80.3 Damien


CLASS 4A
92.80 William S. Hart (Gold Medal)
89.25 South Hills (Silver Medal)
88.70 Trabuco Hills (Bronze Medal)
82.30 Mission Hills
81.75 Mayfair
80.65 Redlands East Valley
79.95 Oceanside
77.85 El Camino
76.90 Glen A. Wilson
75.15 Los Altos

Auxiliary - 93.8 Trabuco Hills
Percussion - 93.1 South Hills

Class 3A/6A Championships (SCSBOA)
-
Long Beach, CA
CLASS 3A 
83.55 West Ranch (Gold Medal) 
80.75 Saugus (Silver Medal) 
78.95 Carlsbad (Bronze Medal) * 
78.95 Los Alamitos * 
75.35 Cerritos (5.0 pen)
74.20 Canyon Springs 
73.75 Moorpark * 
73.75 Point Loma * 
71.10 Colony 
69.50 Royal 
* music breaks tie

Auxiliary - 86.5 West Ranch 
Percussion - 92.0 Carlsbad 


CLASS 6A 
93.25 Chino (Gold Medal) 
89.55 Arcadia (Silver Medal) 
87.20 Riverside King (Bronze Medal) 

Auxiliary - 95.6 Chino
Percussion - 95.9 Chino 

Antelope Valley Invitational (SCSBOA)
-
Antelope Valley, CA
Parade
Middle Schools
81.40 Tropico MS 
80.85 Isbell MS 
74.40 Challenger MS 
74.10 Emerson MS 
   Auxiliary 
   78.95 Challenger MS 
   76.05 Tropico MS 
   45.20 Isbell MS 
   44.85 Emerson MS 
   Drum Major
   71.5 Tropico 
   71.0 Emerson 
   62.0 Isbell 
   56.0 Challenger 

High Schools
CLASS C
86.95 Rosamond 
82.15 Palmdale 
64.35 Mojave 
   Auxiliary
   74.10 Palmdale 
   72.30 Rosamond 
   53.70 Mojave 

CLASS B
93.20 Arlington 
88.50 Pete Knight 
82.30 Highland 
   Auxiliary
   88.60 Arlington 
   80.20 Pete Knight 
   56.85 Highland 

CLASS A
93.70 Glendora 
91.75 Quartz Hill 
90.45 Littlerock 
89.50 Foothill 
   Auxiliary
   94.05 Littlerock 
   93.05 Glendora 
   81.25 Quartz Hill 
   79.75 Foothill 

Drill Team
94.0 Glendora 
69.5 Pete Knight 

Drum Major Military
90.5 Arlington 
86.0 Littlerock 
71.0 Quartz Hill 
59.0 Palmdale 

Drum Major Mace
90.0 Glendora 
89.0 Foothill 
85.0 Pete Knight 
75.0 Rosamond 
74.0 Highland 
62.0 Mojave 

SWEEPSTAKES
Drum Major - 90.5 Arlington
Drill Team - 94.0 Glendora
Auxiliary - 94.05 Littlerock
Music - 462.5 Quartz Hill
PARADE BAND - 93.70 Glendora


Field Show
CLASS 1A Red 
57.30 Highland 
56.05 Rosamond 
53.85 Citrus Hill 
   Auxiliary 
   68.60 Citrus Hill 
   60.00 Rosamond 
   47.55 Highland 
   Percussion 
   59.9 Citrus Hill 
   57.1 Highland 
   52.1 Rosamond 

CLASS 1A White 
62.95 Van Nuys 
53.30 Cleveland 
52.10 Norte Vista 
51.20 South East 
   Auxiliary 
   74.60 Van Nuys 
   64.35 Norte Vista 
   59.15 South East 
   59.00 Cleveland 
   Percussion 
   59.7 Van Nuys 
   59.2 Cleveland 
   45.2 South East 
   42.2 Norte Vista 

CLASS 2A 
72.15 Palmdale 
54.40 Lancaster 
53.05 Villa Park 
   Auxiliary 
   81.35 Palmdale 
   67.50 Villa Park 
   66.45 Lancaster 
   Percussion 
   66.7 Palmdale 
   66.1 Lancaster 
   54.8 Villa Park 

CLASS 3A 
83.25 Glendora 
83.20 Arlington 
74.05 Littlerock 
   Auxiliary 
   82.50 Littlerock 
   80.95 Arlington 
   79.00 Glendora 
   Percussion 
   81.7 Arlington 
   76.3 Glendora 
   75.6 Littlerock 

CLASS 4A 
73.70 Quartz Hill 
   Auxiliary 
   71.50 Quartz Hill 
   Percussion 
   75.6 Quartz Hill 

CLASS 5A 
69.95 Rancho Verde 
60.05 Eastside 
   Auxiliary 
   66.10 Rancho Verde 
   63.50 Eastside 
   Percussion 
   75.6 Rancho Verde 
   75.3 Eastside 

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 82.5 Littlerock
Percussion - 81.7 Arlington
Visual - 165 Glendora
G.E. - 310 Arlington
Music - 377 Arlington
BAND - 83.25 Glendora

Pomona Christmas Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Pomona, CA
Middle Schools 
85.7 Alvarado 
84.8 Kranz 
77.0 Woodcrest 
   Auxiliary 
   64.2 Alvarado 
   58.6 Woodcrest 
   57.6 Kranz 
   Drill Team 
   77.3 Alvarado 
   66.8 Kranz 
   Drum Major 
   78.0 Alvarado 
   77.0 Kranz 
   31.0 Woodcrest (14 pen) 

High Schools 
93.2 Garey
91.6 Diamond Ranch
84.5 Ganesha
83.4 Pomona
80.6 San Dimas (5 pen)
   Auxiliary 
   90.8 Garey 
   82.2 Diamond Ranch 
   78.0 Pomona 
   74.3 Ganesha 
   46.5 San Dimas 
   Drum Major 
   94.7 Garey 
   91.0 Diamond Ranch 
   89.5 Ganesha 
   89.4 Pomona 
   70.0 San Dimas (10 pen) 

SWEEPSTAKES 
Music - 460 Garey 
BAND - 93.2 Garey

Class 2A/5A Championships (SCSBOA)
-
Murrieta, CA
CLASS 2A
77.50 San Marcos (Gold Medal)
75.30 La Puente (Silver Medal)
75.00 Norco (Bronze Medal)
72.85 Western
71.75 Dos Pueblos
71.60 Capistrano Valley *
71.60 Garfield *
71.20 Eastlake
70.50 La Mirada
68.20 Gladstone 
* music breaks tie

Auxiliary - 81.0 Garfield
Percussion - 91.3 Capistrano Valley


CLASS 5A
93.15 Los Osos (Gold Medal)
91.65 Nogales (Silver Medal)
89.70 Riverside Poly (Bronze Medal)
85.80 John W. North
85.75 Granada Hills
85.20 Warren
82.70 Savanna
82.55 Mira Mesa
81.30 Murrieta Valley
81.10 Baldwin Park

Auxiliary - 87.0 John W. North
Percussion - 93.1 Los Osos

California State Championships (SCJA)
-
Bellflower, CA
Prelims
(judged standstill due to rain)
DIVISION 1
83.63 Temescal Canyon
82.94 Corona
80.49 Fairfax
78.57 AB Miller
78.29 Bell
75.03 Eisenhower

DIVISION 2
86.23 Huntington Beach
85.27 Redondo Union
78.80 Desert Hot Springs
78.61 Cajon
72.85 El Segundo

DIVISION 3
89.85 Don Lugo
88.34 La Puente
88.00 Newport Harbor
84.45 Paramount

DIVISION 4
90.89 Mayfair
86.82 California
86.18 Santa Fe
77.78 North Torrance

DIVISION 5
89.79 Canyon
87.18 Covina
16.00 Schurr


Finals
DIVISION 1 
74.86 Temescal Canyon
72.80 Fairfax
71.42 Corona
 
DIVISION 2 
81.69 Huntington Beach
78.09 Redondo Union
69.99 Desert Hot Springs
 
DIVISION 3 
88.69 Don Lugo
85.03 La Puente
77.62 Newport Harbour
 
DIVISION 4 
83.51 Mayfair
82.30 California
71.23 Santa Fe
 
DIVISION 5 
87.13 Schurr
86.51 Canyon
81.32 Covina

Whittier Christmas Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Whittier, CA
CLASS C (Middle Schools)
90.4 Martin B. Tetzlaff MS (Cerritos) 
88.6 First Avenue MS (Arcadia) 
77.2 Rincon IS (West Covina) 
74.4 Walter F. Dexter MS (Whittier) 
   Auxiliary 
   95.0 First Avenue MS 
   81.1 Tetzlaff MS 
   70.7 Rincon IS 
   63.6 Dexter MS 
   Drill Team 
   77.5 First Avenue MS 
   76.5 Rincon IS 
   Drum Major 
   84.0 Tetzlaff MS 
   82.0 First Avenue MS 
   79.0 Dexter MS 
   76.5 Rincon IS 

CLASS B 
85.2 South El Monte 
84.7 Artesia 
83.7 Buena Park 
80.5 Bell Gardens (3.0 Pen) 
76.0 Saint Paul (Santa Fe Springs) 
   Auxiliary 
   72.0 South El Monte 
   70.0 St. Paul 
   57.3 Artesia 
   59.3 Bell Gardens 
   59.0 Buena Park 

CLASS A 
92.8 Temple City 
91.7 Beckman (Irvine) 
91.3 John Glenn (Norwalk) 
88.9 El Rancho (Pico Rivera) 
 N/S Santa Fe (Santa Fe Springs) 
   Auxiliary 
   84.4 Temple City 
   74.6 El Rancho 
   67.7 Beckman 
   67.3 John Glenn 

Drill Team Class A/B 
79.5 Temple City 
72.4 South El Monte 
71.8 Beckman 
64.3 St. Paul 
55.6 John Glenn 

Mace Drum Major 
82.5 Beckman 
79.5 John Glenn 
79.0 South El Monte 
75.0 Artesia 
70.0 Buena Park 
70.0 El Rancho 

Military Drum Major 
79.0 Temple city 
74.0 St. Paul 
68.5 Bell Gardens 

SWEEPSTAKES 
Music - 461 John Glenn 
BAND - 92.8 Temple City

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday November 20th
Holiday Classic Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
West Covina, CA
CLASS 1A Maroon 
61.40 Damien (La Verne) 
60.10 Huntington Park 
53.00 Alaine Locke (Los Angeles) 
   Auxiliary 
   64.90 Huntington Park 
   57.15 Damien 
   49.05 Locke 

CLASS 1A Gold 
57.40 South Gate 
55.45 Highland (Palmdale) 
49.90 Rosemead 
   Auxiliary 
   50.45 Rosemead 
   48.70 Highland 
   48.50 South Gate 

CLASS 2A 
74.45 Azusa 
68.40 Gladstone (Covina) 
   Auxiliary 
   77.05 Azusa 
   75.45 Gladstone 

CLASS 3A 
62.25 Gabrielino (San Gabriel) 
61.45 Santa Ana 
60.65 North (Torrance) 
   Auxiliary 
   70.85 Gabrielino 
   67.55 Santa Ana 
   38.10 North 

CLASS 4A 
88.85 South Hills (West Covina) 
78.40 Claremont 
74.85 Covina 
   Auxiliary 
   86.60 South Hills 
   75.45 Claremont 
   70.90 Covina 

CLASS 5A 
80.50 John A. Rowland (Rowland Heights) 
78.65 Schurr (Montebello) 
   Auxiliary 
   79.75 Schurr 
   77.65 Rowland 

Percussion 
92.3 Claremont 
90.4 South Hills 
89.1 Rowland 
86.5 Azusa 
84.7 Schurr 
79.8 Gladstone 
75.4 Highland 
74.0 Damien 
72.3 Covina 
64.7 Huntington Park 
62.9 North 
61.4 Gabrielino 
61.0 South Gate 
60.3 Santa Ana 
55.2 Locke 
52.4 Rosemead 

SWEEPSTAKES 
Percussion - 92.3 Claremont 
Auxiliary - 86.60 South Hills 
Visual - 177 South Hills
General Effect - 322 South Hills 
Music - 389.5 South Hills 
BAND - 88.85 South Hills

Back Red Bar Top

Sunday November 18th
WBA 1/2/3A Championship Finals (WBA)
-
Monterey Park, CA
93.30 Beyer
91.85 Chino Hills
91.30 Aliso Niguel 
90.65 Valley Christian 
84.10 Independence
82.55 Palm Desert
82.20 Indio 
81.35 Live Oak
81.30 Madera 
81.10 Valley View
81.05 Grace Davis
79.85 El Toro 
79.65 Fremont 
79.45 Hanford
75.00 Newbury Park
73.05 El Modena

Auxiliary - Beyer
Percussion - Chino Hills
Visual - Beyer / Valley Christian
G.E. - Beyer
Music - Valley Christian

GRAND CHAMPION - Beyer

4A/5A Championship Finals (WBA)
-
Monterey Park, CA
97.80 James Logan 
94.20 Upland 
92.00 Mission Viejo 
91.45 Fountain Valley 
88.50 Amador Valley 
88.00 Etiwanda 
87.55 Clovis West 
87.40 Saratoga (tie) 
87.40 Trabuco Hills (tie) 
85.90 Valencia 
84.95 Nogales 
84.05 Buchanan 
81.50 Clovis (tie) 
81.50 Oak Grove (tie) 
80.70 Rancho Buena Vista 

Auxiliary - James Logan
Percussion - Mission Viejo
Visual - James Logan
G.E. - James Logan
Music - James Logan

GRAND CHAMPION - James Logan

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday November 17th
Savanna Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Anaheim, CA
Morning Show
CLASS 1A 
63.65 Monrovia 
62.90 Chaffey 
61.90 Bellflower 
60.35 Millikan 
54.75 Valley Center 
50.50 Fullerton Union 
   Auxiliary 
   87.10 Chaffey 
   75.70 Millikan 
   61.50 Monrovia 
   56.30 Bellflower 
   40.30 Valley Center 
   Percussion 
   82.1 Chaffey 
   80.0 Monrovia 
   70.9 Bellflower 
   55.0 Fullerton Union 
   54.8 Valley Center 
   44.7 Millikan 

CLASS 2A Red 
66.80 San Pedro 
64.50 Scripps Ranch 
64.45 Newport Harbor 
58.85 Garden Grove 
54.15 Katella 
48.25 Cabrillo (Long Beach) 
   Auxiliary 
   58.30 Newport Harbor 
   55.80 San Pedro 
   54.90 Scripps Ranch 
   52.00 Cabrillo 
   47.20 Garden Grove 
   40.00 Katella 
   Percussion 
   82.2 Scripps Ranch 
   75.6 San Pedro 
   65.0 Newport Harbor 
   64.3 Garden Grove 
   60.2 Katella 
   44.8 Cabrillo 

CLASS 2A Grey 
74.15 Capistrano Valley 
71.50 Western 
70.90 Torrance 
70.40 Garfield 
66.95 La Mirada 
63.40 Patriot 
 N/S  Grossmont 
   Auxiliary 
   83.60 Garfield 
   77.40 Capistrano Valley 
   74.80 Torrance 
   73.20 La Mirada 
   61.20 Western 
   55.40 Patriot 
   Percussion 
   87.2 Western 
   82.2 La Mirada 
   81.9 Capistrano Valley 
   80.4 Patriot 
   74.7 Torrance 

CLASS 3A 
78.25 Cerritos 
75.60 Saugus 
75.55 Alta Loma 
71.10 Point Loma 
68.65 Bonita 
64.55 Bell Gardens 
   Auxiliary 
   77.50 Saugus 
   74.70 Alta Loma 
   74.50 Point Loma 
   70.00 Cerritos 
   56.80 Bonita 
   56.40 Bell Gardens 
   Percussion 
   90.4 Los Alamitos 
   76.8 Cerritos 
   76.2 Alta Loma 
   75.1 Point Loma 
   69.2 Saugus 
   68.1 Bonita 
   64.9 Bell Gardens 

SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - 92.1 Garfield 
Auxilary - 88.90 Los Alamitos 
Visual - 164 Alta Loma 
G.E. - 282 Los Alamitos 
Music - 367.0 Los Alamitos 
BAND - 80.50 Los Alamitos

Evening Show
CLASS 4A Red 
75.35 California 
73.20 Canyon 
72.70 Long Beach Poly 
70.75 Troy 
58.50 Anaheim (5.0 pen) 
52.55 Magnolia 
   Auxiliary 
   71.4 Canyon 
   70.4 Long Beach Poly 
   67.4 California 
   61.4 Anaheim (5.0 pen) 
   55.1 Troy 
   41.0 Magnolia 
   Percussion 
   83.8 California 
   75.8 Canyon 
   71.7 Long Beach Poly 
   70.2 Troy 
   64.1 Anaheim (5.0 pen) 
   61.3 Magnolia 

CLASS 4A Gray 
84.35 South Hills 
83.90 Los Altos 
76.60 Downey 
75.30 Millennium 
71.70 Cypress 
67.85 Sierra Vista 
   Auxiliary 
   89.2 South Hills 
   86.1 Los Altos 
   74.2 Millennium 
   72.6 Sierra Vista 
   57.2 Downey 
   54.4 Cypress 
   Percussion 
   90.9 South Hills 
   81.0 Millennium 
   78.0 Cypress 
   77.1 Downey 
   70.5 Los Altos 
   70.0 Sierra Vista 

CLASS 5A 
85.00 Loara 
84.45 Baldwin Park 
83.50 Rowland 
83.00 Warren 
79.70 West 
74.80 Vista 
   Auxiliary 
   86.5 Rowland 
   84.5 Baldwin Park 
   84.0 Warren 
   83.9 West 
   74.5 Loara 
   67.0 Vista 
   Percussion 
   93.9 Vista 
   92.0 Rowland 
   84.7 Warren 
   83.1 Loara 
   82.3 Baldwin Park 
   70.2 West 

EXHIBITION (5A)
85.60 Savanna
   Auxiliary 
   88.7 Savanna 
   Percussion 
   89.1 Savanna 

CLASS 6A 
86.95 Esperanza
   Auxiliary 
   90.2 Esperanza
   Percussion 
   89.4 Esperanza

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 90.2 Esperanza
Percussion - 93.9 Vista
Visual - 175 Warren
G.E. - 308 South Hills
Music - 402.5 Esperanza
BAND - 86.95 Esperanza

WBA 1/2/3A Championship Prelims (WBA)
-
Woodland Hills, CA
CLASS A 
83.50 Live Oak
83.30 Grace Davis
78.86 El Modena 
78.50 Newbury Park
76.15 Laguna Hills 
75.27 Madera South 
74.50 Santa Margarita 
72.80 Peninsula 
71.63 Gilroy 
69.64 Ceres 
67.81 Hoover 
65.30 Atascadero 
62.30 Taft

Auxiliary - Live Oak
Percussion - Newbury Park
Visual - Grace Davis
G.E. - Live Oak / Grace Davis
Music - Live Oak

CLASS AA
82.50 Independence
81.60 Valley View
79.40 Indio 
78.85 Hanford
78.05 Palm Desert
76.85 Los Gatos 
76.30 Arroyo Grande 
76.30 Pacifica
75.00 Huntington Beach 
74.30 Modesto 
71.70 Palmdale 
68.40 Edison 
67.00 Fallbrook 
66.70 Exeter Union 
66.65 Costa Mesa 
66.35 Mater Dei 
62.35 Johansen 

Auxiliary - Palm Desert
Percussion - Pacifica
Visual - Valley View
G.E. - Independence
Music - Hanford

CLASS AAA 
93.05 Beyer
91.60 Chino Hills
91.20 Aliso Niguel 
88.70 Valley Christian 
82.20 Madera 
81.55 Fremont 
80.30 El Toro 
75.70 Sanger 
75.10 Ridgeview 
74.70 West Covina 
73.80 Los Altos 

Auxiliary - Beyer
Percussion - Chino Hills
Visual - Beyer
G.E. - Beyer
Music - Chino Hills

Southwest Regional Tournament of Bands (SCSBOA)
-
Riverside, CA
Morning Show
CLASS 1A Blue
58.80 University City
58.45 Redlands
57.70 Citrus
49.55 Montclair
48.70 Carter
46.85 Rosemead
42.70 Beaumont
38.65 Estancia
   Auxiliary 
   60.10 Citrus
   55.90 University City
   55.785 Montclair
   53.05 Redlands
   49.60 Carter
   44.60 Rosemead
   37.00 Estancia
   Percussion
   79.0 Redlands
   63.6 Citrus
   62.9 University City
   47.6 Rosemead
   47.5 Montclair
   47.3 Carter
   47.0 Beaumont
   46.1 Estancia
 
CLASS 1A White
70.75 Charter Oak
63.85 Damien
57.70 Otay Ranch
56.30 Bloomington
54.90 Corona
54.80 Elsinore
51.65 Temescal Canyon
48.25 Jurupa Valley
   Auxiliary 
   80.10 Charter Oak
   73.65 Otay Ranch
   55.25 Damien
   51.80 Jurupa Valley
   49.90 Elsinore
   49.00 Corona
   47.20 Bloomington
   46.10 Temescal Canyon
   Percussion 
   82.0 Damien
   70.0 Otay Ranch
   65.5 Charter Oak
   64.7 Bloomington
   64.4 Temescal Canyon
   62.8 Elsinore
   61.9 Corona
   59.3 Jurupa Valley
 
CLASS 2A Blue
70.30 Don Lugo
65.60 La Sierra
63.80 West Hills
63.40 La Serna
58.55 Imperial
58.30 Lancaster
   Auxiliary 
   74.90 West Hills
   73.00 La Sierra
   60.70 La Serna
   60.65 Lancaster
   48.85 Imperial
   Percussion 
   82.7 La Siera
   82.3 West Hills
   81.9 Don Lugo
   81.6 La Serna
   81.3 Lancaster
   81.1 Imperial
 
CLASS 2A White
73.40 Ramona
70.75 Azusa
70.35 Gladstone
66.10 Silverado
   Auxiliary 
   78.30 Norco
   75.35 Azusa
   71.55 Gladstone
   67.05 Ramona
   55.55 Silverado
   Percussion 
   83.0 Norco
   82.1 Silverado
   82.0 Gladstone
   81.4 Ramona

SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - 83.7 Azusa
Auxiliary - 85.55 Don Lugo
Visual - Norco  
G.E. - Charter Oak  
Music - Norco  
BAND - 75.90 Norco

Evening Show
CLASS 3A  
77.60 Canyon Springs 
75.10 Arlington (Riverside)
74.00 Colony 
73.60 Mountain View 
72.50 Vahalla 
   Auxillary 
   75.20 Arlington 
   73.91 Colony 
   73.90 Vahalla 
   Percussion 
   82.9 Colony 
   82.4 Canyon Springs 
   81.8 Mountain View 
 
CLASS 4A 
79.65 Glen A. Wilson 
79.15 Mission Hills 
75.65 Covina 
75.10 Rancho Verde 
69.65 Millenium 
   Auxillary 
   73.00 Mission Hills 
   70.10 Millenium 
   65.45 Covina 
   Percussion 
   83.8 Millenium 
   81.8 Rancho Verde 
   81.4 Covina 
 
CLASS 5A 
83.90 Murrieta Valley 
   Auxillary 
   77.55 Riverside Poly 
   73.65 Murrieta Valley 
   Percussion 
   90.0 Murrieta Valley 
   83.6 Riverside Poly 
 
SWEEPSTAKES 
Percussion - 90.5 Glen A. Wilson
Auxillary - 78.0 Canyon Springs
Visual - 176.4 Riverside Poly
G.E. - 308 Riverside Poly
Music - 381.5 Riverside Poly
BAND - 85.65 Riverside Poly

Moorpark Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Moorpark, CA
Morning Show
CLASS 1A Green 
71.25 Los Angeles 
57.30 Fairfax 
52.30 Santa Barbara 
46.75 Marshall
   Auxiliary
   75.25 Los Angeles 
   71.75 Fairfax 
   56.50 Marshall 
   54.00 Santa Barbara 
   Percussion 
   69.6 Los Angeles 
   67.6 Santa Barbara 
   50.1 Fairfax 
   39.7 Marshall 

CLASS 1A Gold 
67.20 Rio Mesa 
57.60 Francis Poly 
52.90 Southwest 
49.45 Carpinteria 
   Auxiliary
   74.35 Francis Poly 
   73.45 Rio Mesa 
   45.60 Carpinteria 
   54.00 Southwest 
   Percussion 
   79.9 Rio Mesa 
   69.1 Carpinteria 
   53.4 Southwest 
   52.3 Francis Poly 

CLASS 2A Green 
67.70 Oxnard 
64.70 Buena 
63.75 Golden Valley 
63.40 Chaminade 
62.45 Camarillo 
   Auxiliary
   72.95 Chaminade 
   68.70 Camarillo 
   66.65 Oxnard 
   64.30 Golden Valley 
   55.85 Buena 
   Percussion 
   70.4 Camarillo 
   64.1 Oxnard 
   58.4 Golden Valley 
   75.4 Chaminade

CLASS 2A Gold 
75.20 Simi Valley 
71.65 Valencia (Valencia) 
68.35 North Hollywood 
66.55 Redondo Union 
66.50 Cabrillo 
   Auxiliary
   78.00 Redondo 
   74.40 North Hollywood 
   73.70 Cabrillo 
   72.00 Valencia 
   69.65 Simi Valley 
   Percussion 
   72.0 Simi Valley 
   70.8 Valencia 
   68.5 Cabrillo 
   65.2 North Hollywood 
   62.5 Redondo Union

CLASS 2A Black 
76.65 Dos Pueblos 
76.10 Eastlake 
73.85 El Camino Real 
73.50 West 
   Auxiliary
   83.70 El Camino Real 
   75.00 Dos Pueblos 
   71.65 West 
   70.25 San Marcos 
   Percussion 
   84.5 San Marcos 
   82.4 West 
   81.5 Eastlake 
   75.5 Dos Pueblos 
   63.0 El Camino Real

SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 88.85 Eastlake
Percussion - 91.0 Buena
Visual - ???
G.E. - ???
Music - ???
BAND - 82.30 San Marcos (SB)


Evening Show
CLASS 3A  
85.05 West Ranch
81.10 Royal
77.45 Little Rock
74.00 Westminster
   Auxiliary
   81.45 West Ranch
   80.25 Littlerock
   69.15 Westminster
   Percussion
   93.1 West Ranch
   88.7 Littlerock
   85.7 Royal

EXHIBITION (3A)
82.65 Moorpark
 
CLASS 4A 
83.80 Oceanside
83.40 El Camino (SD)
77.95 Burroughs
74.55 Quartz Hill
71.85 Mira Costa
69.95 Crescenta Valley
   Auxiliary
   76.00 El Camino
   74.75 Oeanside
   67.45 Quartz Hill
   Percussion
   92.1 Oceanside
   88.3 Burroughs
   84.7 Mira Costa
 
CLASS 5A 
89.25 Los Osos
77.90 La Cañada
   Auxiliary
   89.40 Los Osos
   82.05 La Cañada
   Percussion
   92.6 Los Osos
   86.9 La Cañada
 
CLASS 6A 
92.20 Thousand Oaks
   Auxiliary
   87.35 Thousand Oaks
   Percussion
   96.3 Thousand Oaks
 
SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 89.40 Los Osos
Percussion - 96.3 Thousand Oaks
Visual - 182 Thousand Oaks
G.E. - 319 Thousand Oaks
Music - 421 Thousand Oaks
BAND - 92.20 Thousand Oaks

Music in Motion Invitational (SCSBOA)
-
Bakersfield, CA
Afternoon Show
Awaiting Results...

Evening Show
CLASS 3A
75.5 Frontier
69.1 South
67.0 Bakersfield
64.9 Caesar Chavez
??.? North
??.? Whittier
   Auxiliary
   71.8 South
   73.6 North (Bakersfield)
   70.3 Frontier
   66.8 Bakersfield
   Percussion
   75.8 Bakersfield
   74.3 Frontier
   67.0 Whittier
   66.3 South
 
CLASS 4A
81.5 Redlands East Valley
77.8 Liberty
   Auxiliary
   74.6 Redlands East Valley
   69.8 Liberty
   Percussion
   77.0 Redlands East Valley
   76.7 Liberty
 
CLASS 5A
84.9 John W North
79.65 Stockdale
75.15 Monache
   Auxiliary  
   77.6 Stockdale
   77.3 John W North
   75.3 Monache
   Percussion
   81.2 Granada Hills
   80.1 Stockdale
   75.3 Monache
 
SWEEPSTAKES  
Drum Major - Frontier
Auxiliary - 87.0 Granada Hills
Percussion - 81.7 John W North
Visual -184.0 John W North
G.E. - 302 John W North
Music - 392 Granada Hills
BAND 86.5 - Granada Hills

Bands of America Grand National Semi-Finals (BOA)
-
Indianapolis, IN
97.70 LD Bell (TX)
96.80 Avon (IN)
95.50 Carmel (IN)
94.35 The Woodlands (TX)
94.10 Broken Arrow (OK)
92.35 Plymouth Canton (MI)
91.45 Marian Catholic (IL)
91.00 Stephen F. Austin (TX)
90.95 Harrison (GA)
90.70 Richland (TX)
90.50 Center Grove (IN)
90.50 Lawrence Central (IN)
---------------------------
89.85 Centerville (OH)
89.30 Ayala (CA)
88.35 West Johnston(NC)
87.45 Ronald Reagan (TX)
87.30 Clear Brook (TX)
86.75 Ben Davis (TX)
84.60 Bellbroo (OH)
83.55 Lake Central (IN)
83.50 Adair Co. (KY)
82.95 Lake Park (IL)
81.30 Reeths-Puffer (MI)
80.90 Northmont (OH)
79.80 Jenison(MI)
79.55 Blue Springs (MO)
79.30 Columbus North (IN)
79.10 William S Hart (CA)
78.45 William Mason (OH)
78.40 Fred J Page (TN)
75.95 Bourbon Co (KY)
72.55 Forest Park (IN)
70.35 Monrovia (IN)

Arcadia Festival of Bands (SCSBOA)
-
Arcadia, CA
Band Review
CLASS C 
87.95 Esperanza (Anaheim) 
86.95 Eastlake (Chula Vista) 
86.80 South Hills (West Covina) 
86.50 Mayfair (Lakewood) 
85.55 Burbank 
84.40 Temple City 
82.25 Sonora (La Habra) 
81.30 Moorpark (3.0 Pen) 
80.95 Ganesha (Pomona) (1.0 Pen) 
79.25 Sultana (Hesperia) 
   Auxiliary 
   93.75 Eastlake 
   92.45 Mayfair 
   88.85 Esperanza 
   84.05 South Hills 
   83.45 Burbank 
   82.70 Ganesha 
   82.25 Sonora 
   79.30 Sultana 
   77.80 Temple City 
   77.30 Moorpark 

CLASS B 
89.95 Westview (San Diego) 
89.15 Arlington (Riverside) 
88.60 Chula Vista 
88.35 Diamond Ranch (Pomona) 
88.25 Whitney (Cerritos) 
87.25 Patriot (Riverside) 
86.35 Patrick Henry (San Diego) 
85.40 Valhalla (El Cajon) 
84.70 John Glenn (Norwalk) 
82.25 Grossmont (La Mesa) 
   Auxiliary 
   90.15 Whitney 
   88.40 Chula Vista 
   88.25 Valhalla 
   86.80 Arlington 
   84.85 Diamond Ranch 
   83.55 Westview 
   81.25 Patriot 
   74.10 John Glenn 
   78.60 Grossmont 
   80.85 Patrick Henry 

CLASS A 
91.90 Loara (Anaheim) 
91.65 Glendora 
91.40 Henry J. Kaiser (Fontana) 
91.05 Montebello 
89.30 West (Torrance) 
87.75 Garey (Pomona) 
87.30 La Quinta 
87.30 Mira Mesa (San Diego) 
85.20 Bonita Vista (Chula Vista) 
83.90 Helix Charter (La Mesa) (1.0 Pen) 
   Auxiliary 
   92.60 Mira Mesa 
   91.95 Montebello 
   91.55 La Quinta 
   90.30 West 
   89.90 Bonita Vista 
   89.80 Glendora 
   88.75 Garey 
   88.55 Kaiser 
   86.30 Loara 
   82.90 Helix 

CLASS AA 
94.65 Riverside King 
94.55 Rancho Bernardo (San Diego) 
93.70 Mt. Carmel (San Diego) 
92.85 El Dorado (Placentia) 
92.45 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) 
91.60 Diamond Bar 
91.45 Chino 
91.40 John F. Kennedy (La Palma) 
90.25 Poway 
87.80 George M. Schurr (Montebello) 
   Auxiliary 
   95.65 El Dorado 
   95.45 Rancho Bernardo 
   94.15 Chino 
   93.65 Mt. Carmel 
   92.45 Riverside King 
   91.20 Diamond Bar 
   89.95 Notre Dame 
   88.75 Poway 
   87.95 Kennedy 
   82.35 Schurr 

Drill Team Class B/C 
82.70 Sonora 
73.55 Temple City 
66.05 John Glenn 

Drill Team Class A/AA 
84.30 West 
82.30 Montebello 
82.10 Glendora 
75.80 Schurr 

Mace Drum Major 
93.3 Whitney 
91.5 Kaiser 
91.0 Mt. Carmel 
90.1 Diamond Ranch 
89.7 Garey 
89.6 Mira Mesa 
89.0 Mayfair 
86.6 Glendora 
86.1 Westview 
83.6 Patrick Henry 
83.6 Helix 
82.1 Notre Dame 
81.1 Chula Vista 
80.3 Kennedy 
80.1 Bonita Vista 
79.7 Moorpark 
78.0 Valhalla 
74.8 Ganesha 
73.9 John Glenn 
71.0 Burbank 
69.6 Sultana 

Military Drum Major 
95.4 Patriot 
92.2 Montebello 
91.4 West 
91.3 Rancho Bernardo 
91.2 Riverside King 
90.3 Chino 
89.1 Esperanza 
89.1 El Dorado 
88.7 Arlington 
88.6 Diamond Bar 
85.0 Loara 
84.3 Schurr 
83.7 Poway 
81.8 Temple City 
80.6 Sonora 
80.1 Eastlake 
78.2 La Quinta 
75.6 South Hills 
73.9 Grossmont 

BAND REVIEW SWEEPSTAKES 
Drill Team - 84.30 West 
Auxiliary - 95.65 El Dorado 
Music - 479 Riverside King 
BAND - 94.65 Riverside King 


Field Show
CLASS 3A 
73.50 Glendora 
65.30 Bonita Vista 
   Auxiliary 
   83.15 Glendora 
   77.85 Bonita Vista 

CLASS 4A 
72.10 Helix Charter 
   Auxiliary 
   81.05 Helix Charter 

CLASS 5A 
81.95 Westview 
77.95 Mira Mesa 
76.50 Schurr 
   Auxiliary 
   87.10 Mira Mesa 
   78.70 Schurr 
   76.65 Westview 

CLASS 6A 
94.00 El Dorado 
93.80 Rancho Bernardo 
92.30 Mt. Carmel 
90.35 Chino 
89.80 Poway 
85.35 Diamond Bar 
84.10 Kennedy 
83.35 Riverside King 
   Auxiliary 
   94.35 Rancho Bernardo 
   92.70 Chino 
   91.70 El Dorado 
   90.90 Diamond Bar 
   89.65 Mt. Carmel 
   87.05 Poway 
   85.50 Kennedy 
   82.95 Riverside King 

Percussion 
93.3 Chino 
88.9 Poway 
88.4 Westview 
87.8 Rancho Bernardo 
85.7 Riverside King 
85.0 Kennedy 
84.5 Diamond Bar 
84.4 El Dorado 
82.8 Schurr 
80.6 Mt. Carmel 
78.0 Mira Mesa 
66.5 Helix Charter 
65.8 Glendora 
63.0 Bonita Vista 

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES 
Percussion - 93.3 Chino 
Auxiliary - 94.35 Rancho Bernardo 
Visual - 188.5 Poway 
G.E. - 329.5 Rancho Bernardo/El Dorado 
Music - 428.5 Mt. Carmel 
BAND - 94.00 El Dorado 

GRAND CHAMPIONSHIP 
188.35 Rancho Bernardo 
186.85 El Dorado 
186.00 Mt. Carmel 
181.80 Chino 
180.05 Poway 
178.00 Riverside King 
176.95 Diamond Bar 
175.50 Kennedy 
171.90 Westview 
166.15 Glendora 
165.25 Mira Mesa 
164.30 Schurr 
156.00 Helix Charter 
150.50 Bonita Vista 
   Auxiliary 
   189.80 Rancho Bernardo 
   187.35 El Dorado 
   186.85 Chino 
   183.30 Mt. Carmel 
   182.10 Diamond Bar 
   179.70 Mira Mesa 
   175.80 Poway 
   175.40 Riverside King 
   173.45 Kennedy 
   172.95 Glendora 
   167.75 Bonita Vista 
   163.95 Helix Charter 
   161.05 Schurr 
   150.20 Westview 

Total Music 
901.50 Rancho Bernardo 
899.50 Mt. Carmel 
886.00 El Dorado 
872.00 Riverside King 
857.50 Poway 
854.00 Chino 
853.00 Kennedy 
845.50 Diamond Bar 
820.50 Westview 
793.50 Glendora 
788.50 Schurr 
754.50 Mira Mesa 
749.00 Helix Charter 
741.00 Bonita Vista 

GRAND CHAMPION SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 189.80 Rancho Bernardo 
Music - 188.35 Rancho Bernardo 
BAND - 901.50 Rancho Bernardo

4A/5A Championship Prelims (WBA)
-
Monterey Park, CA
CLASS AAAA 
89.05 Fountain Valley
88.15 Trabuco Hills
85.85 Valencia (Placentia)
84.75 Nogales 
83.30 Clovis 
82.25 Oak Grove 
81.50 El Diamante 
80.90 Rancho Cucamonga 
80.65 Clovis East 
80.45 La Quinta 
79.50 Evergreen Valley 
78.75 Westlake 
78.25 Great Oak 
77.45 Santa Monica 
76.10 Tulare Western 
75.40 Bullard 
74.80 Arroyo 
72.65 Lemoore 
69.70 South Pasadena 

Auxiliary - Valencia
Percussion - Fountain Valley
Visual - Fountain Valley / Trabuco Hills
G.E. - Fountain Valley
Music - Fountain Valley

CLASS AAAAA 
95.75 Logan
91.85 Upland 
91.00 Mission Viejo
88.62 Clovis West 
88.20 Amador Valley 
88.05 Saratoga 
86.55 Buchanan 
85.65 Etiwanda 
82.45 Rancho Buena Vista 

Auxiliary - Logan
Percussion - Mission Viejo
Visual - Logan
G.E. - Logan
Music - Logan

San Gorgonio Tournament (IND)
-
San Bernardino, CA
CLASS A 
86.50 Laguna Beach
76.15 Summit
72.95 San Bernardino
72.40 A B Miller
69.35 Eisenhower
   Auxiliary 
   85.00 Summit
   78.00 A B Miller
   77.00 San Bernardino
   70.80 Laguna Beach
   66.50 Eisenhower
   Percussion     
   75.0 Laguna Beach
   72.0 A B Miller
   56.0 Summit
   54.0 Eisenhower
   45.0 San Bernardino
 
CLASS AA Black
86.10 Centennial
83.85 Calvary Chapel
83.00 Apple Valley
   Auxiliary     
   86.50 Calvary Chapel
   85.50 Centennial
   78.80 Apple Valley
   Percussion     
   84.00 Apple Valley
   81.00 Calvary Chapel
   79.00 Centennial
 
CLASS AA Blue
87.45 Chaffey
85.90 Villa Park
80.60 Cajon
78.25 Fontana
   Auxiliary
   96.00 Chaffey
   80.00 Cajon
   79.80 Villa Park
   69.00 Fontana
   Percussion    
   88.0 Chaffey
   82.0 Cajon
   79.0 Fontana
   78.0 Villa Park
 
CLASS AAAA
88.45 Barstow
   Auxiliary
   75.00 Barstow
   Percussion
   74.00 Barstow

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 96.00 Chaffey
Percussion - 88.0 Chaffey
Visual - 166 Chaffey
G.E. - 283 Barstow
Music - 439.5 Chaffey
 
Tournament of Champions (NCBA)
-
Fairfield, CA
Parade
Class F (Middle School) 
88.75 Benicia 
82.60 Vallejo 
80.30 Springstowne 
   Auxiliary 
   87.0 Benicia 
   71.5 Vallejo 
   51.0 Springtowne 
   Percussion 
   91.2 Springtowne 
   Drum Major-Military 
   85.0 Benicia 
   81.0 Springtowne 
   Drum Major-Mace 
   78.0 Vallejo 
   74.0 Ingrid B. Lacy 
   67.0 Cabrillo/Vallemar 

CLASS E 
86.65 John Swett 
85.80 Encinal 
80.50 Archbishop Riordan 
   Auxiliary 
   72.0 John Swett 
   69.5 Encinal 
   65.5 Gustine 

CLASS D 
93.45 Vanden 
92.05 Jesse Bethel 
86.90 Dixon 
   Auxiliary 
   88.5 Jesse Bethel 
   85.5 Vanden 
   65.5 Dixon 

CLASS C 
89.35 Vallejo 
84.80 Petaluma 
82.90 South San Francisco 
   Auxiliary 
   89.0 Vallejo 
   68.0 South SanFrancisco 
   57.0 Tokay 

CLASS B 
96.00 Benicia 
88.00 Douglas 
83.75 Wilcox 
80.50 Rosemont 
   Auxiliary 
   73.0 Douglas 
   71.0 Oakmount 
   67.0 Westmoor 
   63.0 Mount Eden 

CLASS A 
90.30 Cordova 
87.45 Elk Grove 
86.85 Oak Ridge 
   Auxiliary 
   70.5 Elk Grove 
   70.0 Oak Ridge (Tie)
   70.0 Cordova (Tie)
   66.5 American 

CLASS AA 
95.30 Armijo 
88.70 Granada 
85.95 Rodriguez 
   Auxiliary 
   90.0 Armijo 
   72.0 Rodriguez 
   70.0 Granada 

CLASS AAA 
92.65 Franklin 
90.10 San Benito 
89.15 Nevada Union 
   Auxiliary 
   93.5 Golden Valley 
   74.0 San Benito 
   69.0 Franklin 

Percussion 
94.2 Jesse Bethel 
93.2 Vallejo 
92.1 Rodriquez 
89.2 Armijo 

Drum Major-Open 
74.0 Wheatland 

Drum Major-Military 
90.0 Granada 
86.0 Vanden 
85.0 Cordova 
83.0 Encinal 
81.0 Wilcox 

Drum Major-Mace 
90.0 Golden Valley 
89.0 Benicia 
87.0 Jesse Bethel 
86.0 Armijo 
84.0 Franklin
83.5 Rodriguez 
83.0 Tokay 
82.5 Vallejo 

SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 94.5 Benicia 
Marching - 191.5 Golden Valley/Benicia 
Showmanship - 290.5 Golden Valley 
Music - 482.5 Golden Valley 
Band Directors Award - Golden Valley 
PARADE BAND - 96.45 Golden Valley 

Jazz Band
CLASS D (Middle Schools) 
81.25 Springtowne 
75.80 Ingrid B. Lacy 
74.25 Cabrillo/Vallemar 

CLASS C 
86.15 Dixon 
85.35 Vanden 
84.50 El Camino 
81.70 Jesse Bethel 
74.55 South San Francisco 
68.20 Eagle Point 

CLASS B 
87.65 Benicia 
87.50 Elk Grove I 
87.20 Oak Ridge 
86.85 Elk Grove II 

CLASS A 
93.70 Golden Valley I 
92.40 Franklin 
89.20 Golden Valley II 
87.15 Laguna Creek 
86.65 Nevada Union 

Concert Band
Awaiting Results...

Field Show
CLASS D 
82.55 Wilcox 
82.50 Merced 
78.50 Paige 

CLASS C 
86.10 McClatchy 
84.00 American 
83.35 Nevada 

CLASS B 
84.40 Douglas 
84.10 Cordova 
81.25 Terra Nova 

CLASS A 
90.00 California 
84.65 Rodriguez 
80.15 Elk Grove 

Auxiliary
92.5 Leigh
84.5 California 
83.5 Merced 
78.0 Wilcox 
76.5 San Benito 
74.0 Folsom 

Field Conductor 
88.0 Wilcox
87.0 Cordova
86.5 Rodriguez
86.0 San Benito
85.0 Folsom
84.0 Douglas

Woodwind 
90 Folsom
85 Leigh
80 California
78 Rodriguez
77 Elk Grove
76 Douglas

Brass 
94 Folsom
93 Leigh
89 California
87 Rodriguez
85 Tera Nova
84 Cordova

Percussion 
87.5 Leigh 
86.5 McClatchy 
86.2 Rodriguez 
85.8 California 
82.0 Folsom 
78.2 Elk Grove 

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 280.5 Folsom
G.E. - 280 Leigh
Music - 380.5 Folsom
Director's Award - Folsom 
BAND - 93.4 Folsom / Leigh (Tie)

PARADE & FIELD GRAND SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 150.5 San Benito
BAND - 174.4 Cordova

Review of Champions (NCBA)
-
Stockton, CA
Parade
CLASS D
86.95 Cupertino
84.75 Livingston
84.25 Central Valley
   Auxiliary
   75.0 Cupertino
   70.5 Livingston
   65.0 Central Valley

CLASS C
90.40 Santa Cruz
85.75 St. Francis
82.00 Del Mar
   Auxiliary
   84.5 Santa Cruz
   71.0 St. Francis
   63.0 Orestimba

CLASS B
87.70 Union Mine
85.90 Foothill (Sacramento)
84.20 East Union
   Auxiliary
   78.5 Dublin
   70.0 Union Mine
   67.0 East Union

CLASS A
90.90 Atwater
90.75 Irvington
90.70 Pitman
   Auxiliary
   84.5 Atwater
   76.5 Irvington
   70.5 Pitman

CLASS AA
92.70 Granite Bay
91.45 Cesar Chavez
88.20 Turlock
   Auxiliary
   84.0 Granite Bay
   82.5 Cesar Chavez
   80.0 Turlock

Percussion
88.5 Atwater
85.1 Livingston
??.? Cesat Chavez

Drum Major - Open
92.0 Oakdale
85.0 Central
??.? El Dorado

Drum Major - Military
92.0 Atwater
91.7 Granite Bay
90.0 Del Mar

Drum Major - Mace
90.0 Union Mine
89.5 Foothill (P)
88.0 Irvington

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 88.0 Foothill (Pleasanton)
Marching - 192.5 Foothill (P)
Showmanship - 181 Foothil (P)
Music - 477.5 Foothill (P)
BAND - 95.10 Foothill (P)

Concert
Awaiting Results...

Field Show
CLASS D 
86.10 Clayton Valley 
83.05 Monte Vista 
81.60 Riverbank 
 
CLASS C 
88.50 JF Kennedy (Sac) 
87.45 Union Mine 
83.15 Roseville 
 
CLASS B 
92.45 Del Oro 
90.35 Bella Vista 
88.25 Los Banos 
 
CLASS A 
92.2 Oakmont 
90.80 Cupertino 
89.90 Milpitas 
 
CLASS AA 
95.20 Granite Bay
94.75 Foothill (Pleasanton) 
 
Auxiliary 
90.00 Foothill  
89.50 Granite Bay 
83.00 Los Banos (tie)
83.00 Del Oro (tie)
 
Percussion 
90.90 Granite Bay 
86.50 Foothill 
84.70 Del Oro 
 
Drum Major 
94.50 Granite Bay  
93.00 Del Mar 
92.00 Union Mine 

SWEEPSTAKES
BAND - 95.20 Granite Ba

Bands of America Grand National Finals (BOA)
-
Indianapolis, IN
96.10 L.D. Bell (TX)
95.50 Avon (IN)
94.55 Carmel (IN)
92.10 The Woodlands (TX)
91.90 Marian Catholic (IL)
91.85 Broken Arrow (OK)
91.60 Plymouth-Canton Ed. Park (MI)
90.20 Stephen F. Austin (TX)
89.75 Richland (TX)
89.70 Lawrence Central (IN)
89.40 Center Grove (IN)
88.70 Harrison (GA)

Back Red Bar Top

Friday November 16th
Bands of America Grand National Prelims (BOA)
-
Indianapolis, IN
93.00 L.D. Bell (TX) 
92.95 Carmel (IN) 
92.95 Carmel (IN) 
91.95 Broken Arrow (OK) 
90.15 Marian Catholic (IL) 
87.95 Harrison (GA) 
87.60 S. F. Austin (TX) 
83.80 Clear Brook (TX) 
83.05 Richland (TX) 
83.00 Lake Central (IN) 
82.95 Adair County (KY) 
80.45 William S. Hart (CA) 
80.05 Jenison (MI) 
79.55 Blue Springs (MO) 
79.55 Columbus North (IN) 
78.85 Fred J. Page (TN) 
78.50 Louisville Male (KY) 
77.75 Father Ryan (TN) 
77.60 Bourbon County (KY) 
77.60 Norwell (IN) 
77.60 Waynesville (OH) 
76.05 Boone County (KY) 
75.70 Kings (OH) 
75.65 Clayton (NC) 
75.20 Decatur Central (IN) 
74.10 Brunswick (OH) 
71.85 Carroll (OH) 
70.75 Odessa (MO) 
70.25 Collinsville (IL) 
69.75 Milford (MI) 
69.20 West Carteret (NC) 
67.90 Carlisle (OH) 
67.65 DeSoto Central (MS) 
66.85 Hart County (KY) 
66.55 North Augusta (SC) 
65.25 Concordia Lutheran (IN) 
64.90 North Laurel (KY) 
64.20 Martinsville (IN) 
63.50 Avon (OH) 
63.30 Indian Hill (OH) 
62.50 Lebanon (OH) 
62.25 Athens (MI) 
56.00 Buckeye (OH) 

Back Red Bar Top

Wednesday November 14th

Westminster Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Westminster, CA
CLASS 1A
61.40 Brea Olinda
45.25 Ocean View
   Auxillary 
   62.5 Brea Olinda
   Percussion 
   72.2 Brea Olinda

CLASS 2A Red 
61.40 Costa Mesa
60.00 Marina
??.?? Bolsa Grande
??.?? Marina
   Auxillary 
   71.0 Bolsa Grande
   Percussion 
   60.3 Costa Mesa

CLASS 2A Gold
66.95 Huntington Beach
66.70 Edison
??.?? Dana Hills
??.?? Garden Grove
   Auxillary 
   74.8 Edison
   Percussion 
   77.7 Dana Hills 

CLASS 3A
78.10 Los Alamitos
76.55 Colony
??.?? San Marino
   Auxillary 
   84.0 Los Alamitos
   Percussion 
   81.3 Los Alamitos

EXHIBITION (3A)
??.?? Westminster
   Auxillary 
   ??.? Westminster
   Percussion 
   ??.? Westminster

CLASS 4A
68.45 La Quinta
   Auxillary 
   ??.? La Quinta
   Percussion 
   ??.? La Quinta

CLASS 5A
83.05 Nogales
   Auxillary 
   85.5 Nogales
   Percussion 
   82.6 Nogales

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxillary - 88.0 Trabuco Hills
Percussion - 83.1 Trabuco Hills
BAND - 84.55 Trabuco Hills (4A)

South Hills Showcase (SCSBOA)
-
Covina, CA
CLASS 1A 
62.90 Northview 
61.05 Bishop Amat 
51.45 Hollywood 
   Auxiliary 
   69.8 Northview 
   61.0 Bishop Amat 
   46.5 Hollywood 
   Percussion 
   69.1 Bishop Amat 
   57.2 Northview 
   44.0 Hollywood 

CLASS 3A 
68.55 West Covina 
   Auxiliary 
   64.8 West Covina
   Percussion 
   82.2 West Covina 

CLASS 4A 
73.75 Covina
   Auxiliary 
   61.1 Covina
   Percussion 
   66.2 Covina 

EXHIBITION (4A) 
80.45 South Hills 

SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 69.8 Northview 
Percussion - 82.2 West Covina 
Visual - 152 Covina 
G.E. - 245 West Covina 
Music - 341.50 Covina 
BAND - Covina

Thursday November 15th

Bellflower Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Bellflower, CA
CLASS 1A 
54.65 Huntington Park
53.50 South Gate
46.05 Manual Arts

EXHIBITION 1A
65.70 Bellflower

CLASS 2A 
75.90 La Puente
70.35 La Serna
70.30 Capistrano Valley
59.25 Paramount
55.30 Pasadena
43.20 Cabrillo

CLASS 3A 
75.80 Cerritos
71.75 Mountain View

CLASS 4A 
74.85 Canyon
74.00 Downey
73.55 South Torrance

CLASS 5A 
80.80 Warren
52.15 Eastside (Lancaster)

SWEEPSTAKES 
82.75 Mayfair (4A)

Bands of America Grand National Prelims (BOA)
-
Indianapolis, IN
94.50 Avon (IN) 
92.70 The Woodlands (TX) 
92.20 Plymouth-Canton Educational Park (MI) 
90.55 Ayala (CA) 
90.45 Center Grove (IN) 
90.25 Lawrence Central (IN) 
89.60 Ronald Reagan (TX) 
88.40 Lake Park (IL) 
87.50 Ben Davis (IN) 
86.90 Centerville (OH) 
85.15 Reeths-Puffer (MI) 
84.85 West Johnston (NC) 
84.80 Bellbrook (OH) 
81.75 William Mason (OH) 
79.95 Northmont (OH) 
78.15 Lawrence North (IN) 
77.65 Blue Valley West (KS) 
77.10 Moore (OK) 
77.00 Shelby County (KY) 
76.20 Springboro (OH) 
73.50 Highlands (KY) 
72.30 Lakeland (MI) 
72.10 Mabank (TX) 
71.20 Forest Park (IN) 
69.25 Monrovia (IN) 
68.55 Norton (OH) 
67.00 Meade County (KY) 
65.45 Campbell Cty. (KY) 
65.10 Herscher (IL) 
64.90 Tippecanoe (OH) 
64.40 Warren Local (OH) 
63.40 Limestone Community (IL) 
63.35 West Clermont (OH) 
63.10 Livonia (MI) 
62.90 Winchester (IN) 
62.60 Lone Oak (KY) 
60.95 East Noble (IN) 
59.85 Western Brown (OH) 
58.50 Lincoln Community (IL) 
58.50 Twin Valley South (OH) 
57.95 Greene (OH) 
52.55 Edgewood (OH) 

Back Red Bar Top

Monday November 12th

Veteran's Day Classic (SCSBOA)
-
Moreno Valley, CA
CLASS 1A 
65.10 Sweetwater 
62.75 Elsinore 
60.90 Redlands 

CLASS 2A 
79.50 La Puente 
67.35 Yucaipa 
56.65 West Valley 

CLASS 3A 
78.00 Canyon Springs 
68.50 Little Rock 
64.00 Chaparral 

CLASS 4A 
80.20 Redlands East Valley 
70.95 Rancho Verde 

CLASS 5A 
89.20 Nogales 

Auxiliary
87.30 Nogales 
84.20 Canyon Springs 
78.50 Redlands East Valley 
78.30 Little Rock 
76.00 Redlands 

Percussion
77.3 Nogales 
76.0 Little Rock 
75.9 Canyon Springs 
67.8 West Valley 
67.5 Redlands East Valley 

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - Nogales
Percussion - Nogales
Visual - 176 Nogales
G.E. - 320 Nogales
Music - 396.0 Nogales
BAND - Nogales

Capistrano Valley Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Mission Viejo, CA
CLASS 1A
58.25 Tustin 
51.00 Belmont 
   Auxiliary
   64.2 Belmont 
   59.5 Tustin 
   Percussion
   64.7 Tustin 
   61.0 Belmont 

CLASS 2A
70.60 San Clemente 
67.25 Huntington Beach 
65.90 Dana Hills 
   Auxiliary
   73.9 Huntington Beach 
   56.2 Dana Hills 
   54.9 San Clemente 
   Percussion
   70.0 San Clemente 
   68.0 Huntington Beach 
   62.6 Dana Hills 

EXHIBITION (2A)
71.10 Capistrano Valley
   Auxiliary
   74.1 Capistrano Valley
   Percussion
   69.3 Capistrano Valley

CLASS 4A
80.30 Trabuco Hills 
69.60 University 
   Auxiliary
   87.8 Trabuco Hills 
   64.8 University 
   Percussion
   81.5 Trabuco Hills 
   69.0 University 

CLASS 5A
82.75 Mira Mesa 
74.35 Irvine 
   Auxiliary
   80.0 Mira Mesa 
   74.3 Irvine 
   Percussion
   82.5 Mira Mesa 
   69.5 Irvine

SWEEPSTAKES
???

Tuesday November 13th

Baldwin Park Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Baldwin Park, CA
CLASS 1A 
56.50 Millikan 
53.30 Northview 

CLASS 2A 
77.25 Garfield 
75.00 Gladstone 
74.75 La Mirada 
71.15 Canyon (CC) 

CLASS 3A 
69.45 Mountain View 
69.25 West Covina 
67.70 Bonita 
64.55 Bell Gardens 

CLASS 4A 
79.15 Los Altos 
74.45 Sierra Vista 
70.75 Covina 

EXHIBITION (5A) 
84.90 Baldwin Park

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 76.5 Los Altos 
Percussion - 93.0 La Mirada 
G.E. - 284 Garfield 
Visual - 172 Glen A. Wilson
Music - 389 Glen A. Wilson 
BAND - 80.00 Glen A. Wilson

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday November 10th
Vista Invitational (SCSBOA)
-
Vista, CA
Morning Show
CLASS 1A Red 
55.30 Temescal Canyon 
53.55 St. Augustine  
53.40 University City 
51.10 Lakeside 
50.75 Orange Glen 
44.10 Santana 
41.00 Mt. Miguel 
   Auxiliary
   65.30 University City 
   63.00 Mt. Miguel 
   57.50 Santana 
   54.80 Lakeside 
   54.00 St. Augustine 
   53.50 Orange Glen 
   52.10 Temescal Canyon 
 
CLASS 1A Black 
62.8 Otay Ranch 
59.60 Sweetwater 
58.75 Tustin 
57.05 Bloomington 
54.05 HIlltop 
50.05 Steele Canyon 
42.95 Southwest 
   Auxiliary
   74.10 Otay Ranch 
   68.80 Sweetwater 
   67.60 Tustin 
   67.10 Steele Canyon 
   65.50 Hilltop 
   64.60 Bloomington 
   42.40 Southwest 
 
CLASS 2A 
72.40 Yucaipa 
72.25 Eastlake 
71.50 San Clemente 
62.00 Grossmont 
58.60 La Costa Canyon
   Auxiliary
   80.20 Eastlake 
   71.90 Grossmont 
   71.10 Yucaipa 
   70.00 San Clemente 
   48.50 La Costa Canyon 
 
CLASS 3A 
81.65 Carlsbad 
78.95 Point Loma 
75.15 San Marcos 
74.15 Arlington 
64.65 Serra 
61.65 Paloma Valley
   Auxiliary
   79.80 Arlington 
   74.60 Point Loma 
   71.30 Paloma Valley 
   70.70 San Marcos 
   69.40 Carlsbad 
   67.50 Serra 
 
Percussion 
92.2 Carlsbad 
87.2 San Marcos 
80.0 Yucaipa 
77.3 San Clemente 
76.5 St. Augustine


Evening Show
CLASS 4A
81.75 La Quinta
79.60 Foothills
79.20 Tesoro
75.95 Oceanside
75.35 Mission Hills
74.05 Helix
72.90 El Camino
   Auxiliary
   80.35 La Quinta
   78.60 Tesoro
   75.75 Mission Hills
   71.60 Oceanside
   71.35 El Camino
   67.15 Helix
   65.15 Foothills

CLASS 5A
87.65 Los Osos
84.00 Westview
82.00 Murrieta
   Auxiliary
   85.50 Los Osos
   69.10 Murrieta
   57.60 Westview

CLASS 6A
92.45 Rancho Bernardo
91.15 Mt. Carmel
90.55 Poway
88.80 Rancho Buena Vista
   Auxilairy
   91.35 El Dorado
   90.00 Mt. Carmel
   85.55 Rancho Buena Vista
   83.50 Poway

Percussion
94.60 Poway
94.40 Westview
94.10 Rancho Bernardo (Tie)
94.10 Los Quinta (Tie)
93.20 Tosoro
91.50 Foothills

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxilairy - 92.15 Rancho Bernardo
Visual - 188 El Dorado
G.E. - 328.5 El Dorado
Music - 427 El Dorado
BAND - 94.35 El Dorado

Los Altos Tournament A (SCSBOA)
-
Hacienda Heights, CA
CLASS 3A 
72.15 Cerritos 
65.75 Mountain View (El Monte) 
64.30 San Marino 
55.65 Gabrielino (San Gabriel) 
   Auxiliary 
   66.30 Mountain View 
   59.55 Cerritos 
   55.50 Gabrielino 
   52.80 San Marino 

CLASS 4A 
77.55 Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) 
77.50 South Hills (West Covina) 
65.60 Troy (Fullerton) 
63.10 Anaheim 
   Auxiliary 
   81.75 South Hills 
   67.60 Wilson 
   63.95 Anaheim 
   51.90 Troy 

HOST EXHIBITION (4A) 
68.20 Los Altos (Hacienda Heights) 
   Auxiliary 
   74.00 Los Altos 
   Percussion 
   81.6 Los Altos 

CLASS 5A 
84.10 Polytechnic (Riverside) 
81.45 Savanna (Anaheim) 
81.35 Baldwin Park 
81.15 John A. Rowland (Rowland Heights) 
63.85 Temple City 
80.10 West (Torrance) 
74.15 Schurr (Montebello) 
   Auxiliary 
   84.80 Savanna 
   79.35 West 
   78.80 Baldwin Park 
   77.55 Polytechnic 
   77.25 Rowland 
   74.60 Schurr 
   52.50 Temple City 

CLASS 6A 
91.25 Chino 
88.00 Diamond Bar 
87.06 Woodbridge (Irvine) 
84.65 Esperanza (Anaheim) 
   Auxiliary 
   89.05 Chino 
   86.35 Diamond Bar 
   84.45 Woodbridge 
   83.85 Esperanza 

Percussion 
92.8 Chino 
91.7 Woodbridge 
89.3 Diamond Bar 
82.9 Esperanza 
82.6 South Hills 
82.5 Savanna 
82.4 Rowland 
82.3 Wilson 
82.2 Schurr 
82.1 Cerritos 
81.7 Baldwin Park 
80.7 West 
80.6 Polytechnic 
66.4 Troy 
65.8 Mountain View 
65.2 Anaheim 
64.8 San Marino 
63.9 Temple City 
63.3 Gabrielino 

SWEEPSTAKES 
Visual - 186 Chino 
G.E. - 316 Chino 
Music - 411.0 Diamond Bar 
BAND - 91.25 Chino

Circle City Classic (SCJA)
-
Corona, CA
CLASS C
72.65 Orange Lutheran
70.97 Banning
70.15 Saddleback
69.79 Norte Vista 
   Auxiliary
   91.0 Orange Lutheran
   67.0 Norte Vista
   64.5 Banning
   63.0 Saddleback
   Percussion 
   76.0 Orange Lutheran
   73.0 Saddleback
   72.0 Norte Vista
   69.0 Banning
 
CLASS B Red 
81.00 Calvary Chapel
80.10 Corona
76.85 Newport Harbor
76.67 Cajon
   Auxiliary
   84.0 Cajon
   79.0 Newport Harbor
   73.0 Calvary Chapel
   71.0 Corona
   Percussion
   77.5 Cajon
   70.0 Corona
   66.0 Newport Harbor
   64.0 Calvary Chapel
 
CLASS B Black
80.60 Roosevelt
79.85 Apple Valley
78.45 La Sierra
74.20 Desert Hot Springs
   Auxiliary
   93.0 La Sierra
   91.0 Roosevelt
   81.0 Apple Valley
   76.0 Desert Hot Springs
   Percussioin
   87.0 Roosevelt
   74.0 La Sierra
   69.0 Apple Valley
   68.0 Desert Hot Springs
 
CLASS A
83.15 La Habra
82.65 Santa Fe
81.10 North Torrance
80.20 Paramount 
79.22 Santa Ana
   Auxiliary
   95.0 Paramount
   84.0 Santa Fe
   83.0 Santa Ana
   78.0 La Habra
   50.0 North Torrance
   Percussion
   81.0 La Habra
   78.0 Santa Ana
   73.0 North Torrance
   70.0 Santa Fe
   67.0 Paramount
 
CLASS AA
91.95 Ontario
86.25 Norco
   Auxiliary
   96.0 Ontario
   91.0 Norco
   Percussion
   82.0 Norco
   80.0 Ontario

Chaffey Tournament of Bands (SCSBOA)
-
Ontario, CA
CLASS 1A Black 
61.25 Bellflower 
55.15 Jurupa Valley 
49.05 Montclair 
48.70 Victor Valley 
47.50 Verdugo Hills
   Auxiliary 
   67.00 Bellflower 
   61.70 Jurupa Valley 
   61.50 Verdugo Hills 
   57.30 Victor Valley 
   56.40 Montclair
   Percussion 
   66.4 Bellflower 
   62.2 Jurupa Valley 
   54.2 Victor Valley 
   42.5 Montclair 
   40.8 Verdugo Hills 
 
CLASS 1A Orange 
72.30 Charter Oak 
60.95 Damien 
56.35 Orange 
55.85 Northview
	Auxiliary 
	88.70 Charter Oak 
	69.05 Northview 
	60.75 Damien 
	51.65 Orange
	Percussion 
	80.4 Damien 
	69.2 Charter Oak 
	61.1 Orange 
	58.5 Northview

EXHIBITION (1A)
62.80 Chaffey
	Auxiliary 
	78.55 Chaffey
	Percussion 
	79.1 Chaffey
 
CLASS 2A Black
67.95 Temecula Valley 
65.35 Silverado 
63.55 San Gorgonio 
54.40 Fontana 
40.25 Rialto
   Auxiliary 
   68.65 Temecula Valley 
   66.15 San Gorgonio 
   64.60 Silverado 
   54.15 Fontana 
   23.95 Rialto
   Percussion 
   89.6 San Gorgonio 
   87.5 Temecula Valley 
   70.2 Silverado 
   56.3 Fontana 
   31.4 Rialto 
 
CLASS 2A Orange
78.05 Western 
74.45 Azusa 
73.10 Torrance 
71.90 La Mirada 
69.75 La Serna
   Auxiliary 
   75.60 Azusa 
   72.20 La Mirada 
   70.45 Torrance 
   67.25 La Serna 
   67.10 Western
   Percussion 
   90.8 La Mirada 
   88.0 Western 
   85.3 Serna 
   84.0 Azusa 
   66.8 Torrance 
 
CLASS 3A
74.75 Alta Loma 
74.70 Colony 
70.40 Bonita 
65.85 Whittier
   Auxiliary 
   76.05 Colony 
   74.15 Alta Loma 
   67.20 Bonita 
   56.65 Whittier
   Percussion 
   82.9 Colony 
   73.1 Whittier 
   65.4 Bonita 
   63.0 Alta Loma 
 
CLASS 4A
78.55 Canyon 
74.70 Sierra Vista
   Auxiliary 
   78.50 Canyon 
   69.35 Sierra Vista
   Percussion 
   94.1 Canyon 
   70.4 Sierra Vista 
 
SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 88.70 Charter Oak
Percussion - 94.1 Canyon 
Visual - 165.0 Charter Oak 
G.E. - 284.0 Western 
Music - 369.5 Canyon 
BAND - 78.55 Canyon

Oxnard Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Oxnard, CA
CLASS 1A Cardinal 
60.80 Belmont 
57.75 Lompoc 
57.10 Nordoff 
56.30 Santa Barbara (3.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   56.30 Lompoc 
   53.50 Belmont 
   50.50 Nordoff 
   48.60 Santa Barbara
   Percussion 
   67.8 Santa Barbara 
   62.9 Lompoc 
   62.2 Belmont 
   57.4 Nordoff 

CLASS 1A Gold
64.25 Rio Mesa 
57.10 Narbonne 
56.75 Locke 
   Auxiliary
   74.30 Narbonne 
   71.00 Rio Mesa 
   51.20 Locke 
   Percussion 
   74.7 Rio Mesa 
   63.8 Narbonne 
   60.1 Locke 

CLASS 2A Cardinal
63.65 Simi Valley 
60.20 El Camino Real 
60.00 Valencia 
58.70 Buena 
   Auxiliary
   73.90 El Camino Real 
   64.50 Valencia 
   63.60 Simi Valley 
   50.10 Buena
   Percussion 
   77.2 Buena 
   75.3 Simi Valley 
   74.9 Valencia 
   53.8 El Camino Real 

CLASS 2A Gold
70.05 Dos Pueblos 
61.70 Cabrillo 
57.25 Camarillo 
51.90 Pasadena
   Auxiliary
   76.20 Dos Pueblos 
   73.80 Camarillo 
   70.90 Cabrillo 
   50.30 Pasadena
   Percussion
   82.0 Dos Pueblos 
   70.8 Camarillo 
   65.9 Cabrillo 
   62.1 Pasadena 

CLASS 3A
81.80 Saugus 
76.60 Moorpark 
76.05 Frontier 
74.10 Centennial
   Auxiliary
   76.0 Centennial 
   75.3 Moorpark 
   69.6 Frontier 
   Percussion
   83.2 Saugus 
   82.0 Frontier 
   77.4 Moorpark 
   73.9 Centennial 

CLASS 5A
59.70 Eastside 
   Auxiliary
   76.5 Chandler 
   53.6 Eastside
   Percussion
   63.8 Eastside 

SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 84.9 Saugus 
Percussion - 83.4 Chandler 
Visual - 168 Chandler
G.E. - 280 Chandler 
Music - 378 Saugus 
BAND - 82.25 Chandler 

Stockdale Band Spectacular (IND)
-
Bakersfield, CA
CLASS 1A 
77.05 Rosamond
72.90 Highland
72.20 Taft Union
   Auxiliary 
   65.40 Rosamond 
   63.40 Taft 
   62.80 Highland 
   Percussion 
   74.00 Rosamond 
   69.50 Taft 
   66.00 Highland 
 
CLASS 2A 
82.70 Shafter
79.75 Golden Valley
74.20 East Bakersfield
72.55 Arvin
   Auxiliary 
   74.30 Golden Valley 
   72.00 East Bakersfield 
   70.60 Shafter  
   Percussion 
   77.00 East Bakersfield 
   75.50 Golden Valley 
   73.00 Arvin 
 
CLASS 3A 
86.70 Foothill
86.20 South
84.00 West
83.10 Sherman Burroughs
   Auxiliary 
   82.90 West 
   76.00 South 
   68.70 Sherman Burroughs 
   Percussion 
   89.00 Foothill 
   84.00 West 
   70.50 South 
 
CLASS 4A 
91.80 Ridgeview
89.55 Liberty
80.00 North
   Auxiliary 
   85.60 North 
   85.10 Santa Monica 
   80.00 Ridgeview  
   Percussion 
   90.00 Ridgeview  
   89.00 Santa Monica 
   88.00 North 
 
SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 90.80 Foothill High School 
Percussion - 92.00 Liberty High School 
Woodwinds - 144.00 Santa Monica 
Brass - 145.00 Santa Monica 
BAND - 93.25 Santa Monica 

Logan Show (WBA)
-
Union City, CA
Sorry, show was rained out!
Bands performed in 
exhibition in the gym.

Chula Vista Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
Chula Vista, CA
CLASS MS
81.55 Mar Vista 
77.15 Hidden Valley 
   Auxiliary
   70.30 Mar Vista 
   65.20 Hidden Valley 

CLASS C
90.50 Sweetwater 
89.60 Olympian 
86.50 Hilltop 
76.50 San Ysidro 
   Auxiliary
   87.00 Olympian 
   86.80 Sweetwater 
   78.60 Hilltop 
   58.90 Christian 

CLASS B
90.90 Chula Vista 
90.45 Arlington 
89.50 Otay Ranch 
89.20 Eastlake 
   Auxiliary
   95.60 Eastlake 
   95.40 Arlington 
   93.00 Chula Vista 
   84.90 Otay Ranch 

CLASS A
92.55 Westview 
90.10 Patrick Henry 
89.45 Helix Charter 
89.15 Mira Misa 
   Auxiliary
   89.20 Mira Misa 
   85.50 Westview 
   80.80 Patrick Henry 
   74.90 Helix Charter 

CLASS AA
94.30 Mt. Carmel 
90.40 Bonita Vista 
   Auxiliary
   94.60 Mt. Carmel 
   86.60 Bonita Vista 

Military Drum Major 
93.70 Rancho Bernardo 
88.70 Eastlake 
84.50 Sweetwater 
71.50 Grossmont 

Mace Drum Major 
92.90 Patrick Henry 
92.70 Westview 
92.20 Helix Charter 
92.00 Christian 

SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 97.50 Rancho Bernardo 
Music - 474 Mt. Carmel 
BAND - 94.90 Rancho Bernardo 

Brawley Cattle Call Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Brawley, CA
Awaiting results...

Tournament in the Hills (WBA)
-
Mission Viejo, CA
CLASS A
73.75 Newbury Park
72.30 Santa Margarita
70.15 Peninsula (0.7 pen)
69.45 El Modena
66.60 Laguna Hills
62.55 Monte Vista

Auxiliary - Newbury Park
Percussion - Newbury Park
Visual - El Modena
G.E. - Newbury Park
Music - Peninsula

CLASS AA
78.90 Pacifica
76.30 Palm Desert
74.45 Valley View
73.90 Huntington Beach
72.00 Palmdale
71.55 Mater Dei
71.55 Sabino
66.85 Costa Mesa
65.40 El Capitan

Auxiliary - Palm Desert
Percussion - Pacifica
Visual - Palm Desert, Valley View
G.E. - Huntington Beach
Music - Pacifica

CLASS AAA
87.00 Chino Hills
85.40 Aliso Niguel
79.30 El Toro
72.80 West Covina

Auxiliary - Aliso Niguel
Percussion - Chino Hills
Visual - Chino Hills
G.E. - Chino Hills
Music - Chino Hills

CLASS AAAA
88.20 Trabuco Hills
85.30 Nogales
84.05 Valencia
82.40 Desert Vista
73.35 South Pasadena
73.05 Arroyo

Auxiliary - Valencia
Percussion - Nogales
Visual - Nogales
G.E. - Trabuco Hills
Music - Trabuco Hills

CLASS AAAAA
85.45 Corona del Sol

All Captions - Corona del Sol

Los Angeles Regional (BOA)
-
Monterey Park, CA
Prelims
CLASS AA
57.65 Covina
56.15 Chaminade College Prep.

Visual - Chaminade College Prep.
G.E. - Covina
Music - Covina

CLASS AAA
90.25 Ayala
87.35 Upland
83.80 Homestead
82.90 William S. Hart
82.65 Amador Valley
82.55 J.M. Hanks (TX)
81.80 Etiwanda
81.55 Mission Viejo
80.70 Vista Murrieta
80.30 Americas (TX)
77.30 Thousand Oaks
75.50 Arcadia
75.35 Westlake
67.95 John W. North
65.65 Lynbrook
65.55 Santa Teresa
58.25 Royal

Visual - Ayala
G.E. - Ayala
Music - Ayala

Finals
89.20 Ayala
86.40 Upland
84.15 William S. Hart
83.60 Amador Valley
83.50 Homestead
80.45 Mission Viejo
79.60 Etiwanda
79.50 J.M. Hanks (TX)
79.20 Americas (TX) 
77.15 Vista Murrieta

Music - Ayala
Visual - Ayala
G.E. - Ayala

Riverside King Show (MBOS)
-
Riverside, CA
Prelims
MARBLE CLASS 
74.25 Norco
71.85 Indio
70.45 La Sierra
 
BLACK ONYX CLASS
77.60 Los Alamitos
73.60 Canyon Springs
72.95 Claremont
71.15 Don Lugo
60.70 Los Amigos
 
OPAL CLASS 
86.10 Rancho Cucamonga
82.40 Green Valley
79.95 Ramona
 
SAPPHIRE CLASS 
79.25 Riverside King
 
Finals
86.90 Rancho Cucamonga
83.90 Green Valley
81.50 Ramona
77.25 Riverside King
76.10 Los Alamitos
75.30 Norco
 
Visual - Rancho Cucamonga 
G.E. - Rancho Cucamonga 
Music - Rancho Cucamonga

Granada Hills Show (IND)
-
Granada Hills, CA
Awaiting results...

Sounds Across the Valley (IND-NV)
-
Las Vegas, NV
Prelims 
CLASS A
71.6 Ramona
61.6 Eldorado
58.5 Page
58.0 Escondido
57.3 Boulder City
55.1 Bonanza
53.2 Centennial
47.5 Desert Pines
47.1 Granite Hills
46.1 Cheyenne
 
Effect - 426 Ramona
Percussion - 172 Page
Guard - 125 Escondido 
 
CLASS AA
77.6 Shadow Ridge
76.3 Arbor View
71.8 Chaparral
71.1 Spring Valley
70.3 Clark
61.2 Durango
61.2 Cienaga
 
Effect - 478 Shadow Ridge
Percussion - 158 Chaparral
Guard - 162 Arbor View
 
CLASS AAA
83.4 Mayfair (CA)
80.4 Las Vegas
77.5 Palo Verde
77.4 West Ranch
73.0 Rancho Verde
68.5 Basic
 
Effect - 512 Mayfair
Percussion - 179 Rancho Verde
Guard - 177 Mayfair
 
OPEN CLASS
82.6 Warren (CA)
82.5 Coronado
81.7 Downey (CA)
 
Effect - 501 Warren
Percussion - 168 Warren
Guard - 174 Warren
 
Finals 
87.25 Mayfair
85.20 Warren
82.90 Downey
82.85 Coronado
80.95 Las Vegas
78.35 Palo Verde
78.20 Shadow Ridge
77.85 West Ranch
76.95 Arbor View
74.35 Chaparral
71.70 Ramona
71.65 Rancho Verde

Madera Show (WBA)
-
Madera, CA
CLASS A
78.90 Grace Davis
74.25 Madera South
67.25 Ceres
66.85 Edison

All Captions - Grace Davis

CLASS AA
71.85 Exeter Union
67.25 Selma
64.25 Johansen

All Captions - Exeter Union

CLASS AAA
89.50 Fred C. Beyer
81.15 Madera
77.05 Sanger
73.30 Dinuba

All Captions - Fred C. Beyer

CLASS AAAA
90.20 Fountain Valley
82.86 Clovis
78.55 Bullard

Auxiliary - Clovis
Percussion - Fountain Valley
Visual - Fountain Valley
G.E. - Fountain Valley
Music - Fountain Valley

CLASS AAAAA
87.25 Buchanan
87.00 Clovis West

Auxiliary - Buchanan
Percussion - Clovis West
Visual - Clovis West
G.E. - Buchanan
Music - Buchanan

Central Calif Band Review (NCBA)
-
Merced & Atwater, CA
Parade
Junior High Schools
CLASS F 
75.80 Hoover 
74.80 El Portal 
74.65 Livingston 
74.50 Bryant 
   Auxiliary 
   68.5 Bryant 
   63.5 Hoover (Tie) 
   63.5 Livingston (Tie) 
   61.5 El Portal 

CLASS E 
80.30 Los Banos 
78.60 Cruickshank 
74.15 Wilson 
73.60 Yolo 
   Auxiliary 
   74.0 Los Banos 
   66.5 Cruickshank 
   59.0 Wilson 

CLASS D 
80.70 Winton 
78.20 Weaver 
   Auxiliary 
   65.0 Weaver 
   64.5 Winton 

Percussion
82.8 Winton 
67.8 Wilson 
67.3 Weaver 

Drum Major-Military 
83.2 El Portal 
83.0 Winton 
81.5 Wilson 
81.0 Yolo 

Drum Major-Mace 
85.0 Weaver 
84.0 Tenaya 
77.0 Hoover 

MIDDLE SCHOOL SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 76.0 Tenaya 
Drum Major - 86.0 Los Banos (tie) 
Drum Major - 86.0 Cruickshank (tie) 
Marching - 164 Winton 
Showmanship - 254 Tenaya 
Music - 434.5 Tenaya 
PARADE BAND - 84.6 Tenaya 

High Schools
CLASS C 
89.95 Santa Cruz 
89.80 San Benito 
79.55 Chowchilla 
78.15 Merced 
77.95 Orestimba 
73.95 Dos Palos 
   Auxiliary
   82.5 Santa Cruz 
   74.0 San Benito 
   71.5 Dos Palos (Tie) 
   71.5 Merced (Tie) 

CLASS B 
84.80 San Ramon 
84.70 Turlock 
84.35 Galt 
83.55 Buhach Colony 
79.80 Gustine 
77.50 Livingston 
   Auxiliary
   76.0 Buhach Colony 
   71.5 Livingston 
   65.0 Galt 

CLASS A 
88.30 Pitman 
85.80 Washington Union 
81.55 Franklin 
77.50 Tokay 
   Auxiliary
   68.0 Pitman 
   66.5 Washington Union 
   62.5 Franklin 

CLASS AA 
91.10 Atwater 
88.75 Cesar Chavez 
88.65 Livermore 
86.30 Golden West 
   Auxiliary
   80.5 Atwater 
   75.0 Livermore 
   73.5 Cesar Chavez 

Percussion 
92.0 Atwater 
90.8 Las Plumas-Oroville 
89.0 Cesar Chavez 
87.8 Golden West 
85.7 Livermore 

Drum Major-Military 
87.0 Las Plumas-Oroville 
86.5 Orestimba 
85.3 Pitman 
85.0 Gustine 

Drum Major-Mace 
90.0 Chowchilla 
89.0 Golden West 
88.0 Santa Cruz 
87.5 San Benito 
87.2 Buhach Colony 

Drum Major-Open 
92.0 Oakdale 
89.0 Cesar Chavez 

SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 83.5 Las Plumas/Oroville 
Drum Major - 92.5 Atwater 
Marching - 191.5 Las Plumas/Oroville 
Showmanship - 285.5 Las Plumas/Oroville 
Music - 473.0 Las Plumas/Oroville 
PARADE BAND - 95.0 Las Plumas/Oroville 

Jazz
Awaiting results...

Concert
Awaiting results...

Field Show
CLASS C 
82.30 San Benito 
80.10 Roseville 
80.05 Merced 
71.60 Riverbank 

CLASS B 
88.25 Washington Union 
82.85 McClatchy 
77.25 Franklin 
72.40 Tokay 

CLASS A 
90.30 Golden West 
82.90 Lodi 

Percussion 
92.90 Clovis East 
88.80 Golden West 
88.10 McClatchy 

Field Conducting 
91.20 Lodi 
91.00 Golden West 
90.00 San Benito 

Auxiliary 
91.00 Clovis East 
83.50 Golden West 
82.50 Riverbank 

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 282.00 Clovis East 
G.E. - 282.50 Clovis East 
Music - 364.50 Clovis East 
Field Band - 91.90 Clovis East 
Grand Sweepstakes - 176.60 Golden West

La Palma Days Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
La Palma, CA
CLASS MS
87.85 Martin B. Tetzlaff MS (Cerritos) 
84.70 Alvarado IS (Rowland Heights) 
81.60 Barstow MS 
80.80 Ramona JHS (Chino) 
77.80 Charles T. Kranz IS (El Monte) 
   Auxiliary 
   77.9 Tetzlaff MS 
   68.1 Barstow MS 
   63.9 Alvarado IS 
   63.1 Ramona JHS 
   57.3 Kranz IS 
   Drill Team 
   79.0 Alvarado IS 
   71.3 Kranz IS 
   Drum Major 
   88.0 Kranz IS 
   87.0 Tetzlaff MS 
   78.0 Barstow MS 
   77.5 Alvarado IS 
   71.2 Ramona JHS 

CLASS 1A 
82.05 Artesia 
80.75 Magnolia (Anaheim) (1.0 Pen) 
79.05 Buena Park 
 N/S  Rosemead 
   Auxiliary 
   74.2 Buena Park 
   57.2 Magnolia 
   46.9 Artesia 

CLASS 2A 
87.05 Canyon (Anaheim) 
86.65 Concord 
86.65 Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta) 
81.15 Desert (Edwards) 
   Auxiliary 
   74.0 Crescenta Valley 
   71.4 Concord 
   69.0 Canyon 
   66.1 Desert 

CLASS 3A 
88.80 Temple City 
88.65 Arroyo (El Monte) (1.0 Pen) 
88.20 Foothill (Santa Ana) 
83.95 Sonora (La Habra) 
   Auxiliary 
   79.1 Sonora 
   75.3 Temple City 
   71.9 Foothill 
   67.0 Arroyo 

CLASS 4A 
92.45 Glendora 
91.30 Henry J. Kaiser (Fontana) 
89.75 Whitney (Cerritos) 
88.30 Cypress 
   Auxiliary 
   89.6 Glendora 
   85.4 Kaiser 
   84.7 Whitney 
   59.9 Cypress 

CLASS 5A 
94.10 Chino 
92.35 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) 
91.85 John F. Kennedy (La Palma) 
91.50 Diamond Bar 
91.45 Loara (Anaheim) 
   Auxiliary 
   90.7 Chino 
   87.2 Kennedy 
   86.2 Notre Dame 
   84.5 Diamond Bar 
   83.0 Loara 

HS Drill Team 
89.6 Glendora 
85.0 Sonora 
80.0 Temple City 
50.5 Buena Park 

Mace Drum Major 
92.5 Whitney 
89.5 Kaiser 
88.5 Glendora 
84.5 Kennedy 
82.0 Notre Dame 
81.0 Foothill 
78.0 Buena Park 
73.0 Artesia 
61.0 Concord 

Military Drum Major 
92.0 Chino 
89.0 Diamond Bar 
76.0 Canyon 
73.2 Crescenta Valley 
73.0 Loara 
70.5 Arroyo 
68.0 Cypress 
67.5 Desert 
67.0 Magnolia 
65.0 Sonora 
62.0 Temple City 

SWEEPSTAKES 
Middle School Music - 433.5 Tetzlaff MS 
Middle School Band - 87.85 Tetzlaff MS 
Drill Team - 89.6 Glendora 
Auxiliary - 90.7 Chino 
Music - 470.0 Chino 
BAND - 94.10 Chino

Vintage Reserve Band Review (NCBA)
-
Napa, CA
Parade
Awaiting results...

Concert Percussion
Awaiting results...

Field Show
CLASS C 
81.30 Clayton Valley 
73.60 Eagle Point 
71.65 West Campus 
 
CLASS B 
89.60 Del Oro 
83.85 Bella Vista 
83.40 Ponderosa 
 
CLASS A 
91.90 Folsom
87.75 Milpitas 
81.75 Rodriguez 
 
Auxiliary 
80.00 Del Oro 
78.00 Folsom 
74.50 Bella Vista 
 
Percussion 
92.00 Folsom 
91.00 Del Oro 
88.00 Rodriguez 
 
Woodwinds 
83.00 Clayton Valley 
82.00 Folsom 
81.00 Eagle Point 
 
Brass 
93.00 Milpitas 
92.00 Folsom 
91.00 Del Oro 
 
Drum Major 
93.00 Del Oro 
91.00 Monte Vista 
90.00 Eagle Point 

SWEEPSTAKES
BAND - 91.90 Folsom

Pismo Beach Band Review (IND)
-
Pismo Beach, CA
Awaiting results...

Back Red Bar Top

Wednesday November 7th
Los Altos Tournament B (SCSBOA)
-
Hacienda Heights, CA
CLASS 1A 
63.95 Bishop Amat 
60.05 Monrovia 
59.7 Huntington Park 
54.20 San Bernardino 
49.15 Ocean View (2.0 pen)
   Auxiliary 
   69.00 Huntington Park 
   65.05 Ocean View 
   64.70 Bishop Amat 
   54.90 San Bernardino 
   54.40 Monrovia 

CLASS 2A 
76.25 La Puente 
71.90 North Hollywood 
68.70 La Serna 
   Auxiliary 
   69.85 La Puente 
   69.75 North Hollywood 
   68.85 La Serna 

Percussion 
67.0 Monrovia 
60.0 La Serna 
58.5 La Puente 
57.8 North Hollywood 
51.7 Ocean View 
51.4 Huntington Park 
50.8 Bishop Amat 
47.0 San Bernardino 

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 149 La Puente 
G.E. - 286 North Hollywood 
Music - 337.5 La Puente 

Back Red Bar Top

Monday November 5th

Colony Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Ontario, CA
CLASS 1A 
60.45 Eleanor Roosevelt (Corona) 
60.30 Chaffey (Ontario) 
59.05 Tustin 
55.55 Jurupa Valley (Mira Loma) 
55.40 Bloomington 
48.20 Granite Hills (Apple Valley) 
   Auxiliary 
   74.9 Chaffey 
   64.5 Roosevelt 
   57.9 Jurupa Valley 
   55.2 Tustin 
   51.6 Bloomington 
   Percussion 
   57.2 Roosevelt 
   56.5 Bloomington 
   56.2 Chaffey 
   55.6 Tustin 
   55.2 Granite Hills 
   54.8 Jurupa Valley 

CLASS 2A 
66.95 Azusa 
62.25 La Sierra (Riverside) 
   Auxiliary 
   71.0 Azusa 
   69.7 La Sierra 
   Percussion 
   64.0 La Sierra 
   56.9 Azusa 

CLASS 3A 
74.15 Arlington (Riverside) 
68.70 Cathedral City 
61.55 Bell Gardens 
   Auxiliary 
   73.4 Arlington 
   54.8 Cathedral City 
   52.4 Bell Gardens 
   Percussion 
   57.0 Arlington 
   55.5 Cathedral City 
   54.5 Bell Gardens 

EXHIBITION (3A)
71.00 Colony (Ontario)
   Auxiliary 
   70.8 Colony
   Percussion 
   56.2 Colony

CLASS 4A 
83.75 Ramona (Riverside) 
82.35 Redlands East Valley 
76.70 Claremont 
   Auxiliary 
   77.3 Ramona 
   70.5 Redlands East Valley 
   65.6 Claremont 
   Percussion 
   89.8 Claremont 
   79.3 Ramona 
   73.0 Redlands East Valley 

CLASS 6A 
78.35 Walnut 
   Auxiliary 
   69.8 Walnut 
   Percussion 
   56.1 Walnut 

SWEEPSTAKES 
Percussion - 89.8 Claremont 
Auxiliary - 77.3 Ramona 
Visual - 166 Ramona 
G.E. - 308.5 Ramona 
Music - 366.0 Redlands East Valley 
Band - 83.75 Ramona

Tuesday November 6th

Mayfair Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Bellflower, CA
CLASS 1A
61.05 Bellflower   
53.10 South East 
52.00 Milikan  
   Auxiliary
   71.90 Bellflower 
   53.10 South East 
   52.00 Milikan 
 
CLASS 2A
78.30 San Marcos 
75.35 Western  
71.50 Huntington Beach 
68.60 La Mirada 
   Auxiliary
   67.30 Huntington Beach 
   66.10 San Marcos 
   64.80 La Mirada 
   62.00 Western 
 
CLASS 3A
59.85 Santa Fe 
   Auxiliary
   57.40 Santa Fe 
 
CLASS 4A
77.35 South 
76.75 California 
69.95 Cypress 
44.75 Magnolia 
   Auxiliary
   66.70 California 
   42.50 South 
   41.00 Magnolia 
   42.50 Cypress 

EXHIBITION (4A)
81.80 Mayfair
   Auxiliary
   81.50 Mayfair

CLASS 5A
86.95 Warren 
 
Percussion 
87.4 Warren 
84.9 South 
84.0 La Mirada 
83.9 Western 
79.9 Cypress 

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 75.7 Warren 
Percussion - 88.1 California 
Visual - 180 Warren 
G.E. - 298 Warren 
Music - 391.15 Warren 
BAND - 86.95 Warren 

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday November 3rd
Mira Mesa Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
Parade
DIAMOND (1A)
86.50 Otay Ranch
84.45 Sweetwater
81.95 Hilltop
77.90 Montgomery
77.90 St. Augustine
73.30 Orange Glen
72.05 Valley Center
68.50 Santana
   Auxiliary
   88.10 Otay Ranch
   87.20 Sweetwater
   82.10 Hilltop
   80.00 St. Augustine
   74.00 Montgomery
   69.80 Orange Glen
   62.10 Valley Center
   52.50 Santana

AQUAMAIRINE (2A)
89.75 Eastlake
82.75 West Hills
67.95 Imperial
   Auxiliary
   92.90 Eastlake
   87.40 West Hills
   68.70 Imperial

RUBY (3A)
87.70 Valhalla
86.00 Bonita Vista
85.25 Point Loma
   Auxiliary
   89.60 Valhalla
   89.40 Bonita Vista
   87.20 Point Loma

OPAL (4A)
90.60 Patrick Henry
   Auxiliary
   84.70 Patrick Henry

EMERALD (5A)
91.50 Westview
   Auxiliary
   86.50 Westview

SAPPHIRE (6A)
94.05 Mt. Carmel
92.70 El Dorado
   Auxiliary
   96.70 El Dorado
   95.40 Mt. Carmel

Drum Major - Military
94.50 El Dorado
93.70 Rancho Bernardo
79.90 Eastlake

Drum Major - Mace
88.60 Mt. Carmel
88.00 Westview
85.00 Patrick Henry

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 97.00 Rancho Bernardo
Music - 479.5 Rancho Bernardo
BAND - 94.50 Rancho Bernardo

Field Show
DIAMOND-A (1A)
53.40 University City
52.60 Orange Glen
52.00 Valley Center
48.95 St. Augustine
46.70 Montegomery
37.50 Southwest
   Auxiliary
   64.75 University City
   50.65 Montegomery
   50.40 Orange Glen
   45.80 St. Augustine
   40.05 Valley Center
   38.05 Southwest

DIAMOND-B (1A)
60.25 Otay Ranch
54.45 Sweetwater
48.70 Steel Canyon
48.35 Hilltop
36.95 Santana
   Auxiliary
   74.90 Otay Ranch
   56.05 Steel Canyon
   55.10 Sweetwater
   50.20 Santana
   47.80 Hilltop

AQUAMAIRINE-A (2A)
68.85 Scripps Ranch
63.75 Mater Dei
56.00 Imperial
55.45 San Pasqual
   Auxiliary
   54.35 Scripps Ranch
   50.95 Mater Dei
   44.40 San Pasqual
   40.65 Imperial

AQUAMAIRINE-B (2A)
70.40 West Hills
68.20 East Lake
67.50 Temecula Valley
46.90 El Segundo
   Auxiliary
   79.30 East Lake
   78.80 West Hills
   74.80 Temecula Valley

RUBY (3A)
75.90 Carlsbad
74.45 Valhalla
74.30 Point Loma
63.35 Bonita Vista
   Auxiliary
   73.35 Valhalla
   72.70 Bonita Vista
   72.00 Point Loma
   65.15 Carlsbad

OPAL (4A)
80.35 El Camino
74.00 Oceanside
70.30 Patrick henry
   Auxiliary
   68.90 El Camino
   65.95 Oceanside
   65.15 Patrick henry

EMERALD (5A)
80.70 Westview
79.00 Irvine
   Auxiliary
   67.30 Irvine
   59.10 Westview

SAPPHIRE (6A)
92.00 Rancho Bernardo
89.50 Mt. Carmel
85.50 Rancho Buena Vista
   Auxiliary
   85.45 Mt. Carmel
   85.40 Rancho Bernardo
   83.95 Rancho Buena Vista

Percussion
97.0 Rancho Bernardo
96.4 Rancho Buena Vista
93.9 El Camino
91.0 Scripps Ranch
90.9 Carlsbad

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 88.50 El Dorado
Percussion - 97.5 Westview
Music - 420.0 El Dorado
BAND - 94.30 El Dorado

Surf City Open (SCJA)
-
Huntington Beach, CA
CLASS 1 White 
67.11 Laguna Beach 
64.25 Ocean View 
64.07 Taft Union 
61.85 Rubidoux 
   Auxiliary 
   46.0 Taft Union 
   45.0 Rubidoux 
   42.0 Ocean View 
   39.0 Laguna Beach 
   Percussion 
   73.75 Laguna Beach 
   69.00 Ocean View 
   67.25 Taft Union 
   66.00 Rubidoux 

CLASS 1 Black 
68.73 AB Miller 
66.20 Hoover 
65.63 Norte Vista 
   Auxiliary 
   62.0 AB Miller 
   49.0 Norte Vista 
   Percussion 
   75.25 AB Miller 
   67.00 Hoover 
   64.50 Norte Vista 

CLASS 1 Orange 
80.57 Roosevelt HS (Corona) 
77.46 Newport Harbor HS 
76.38 Marina HS 
73.38 Bolsa Grande HS 
66.84 Segerstrom HS 
   Auxiliary 
   63.0 Roosevelt 
   58.0 Bolsa Grande 
   53.0 Newport Harbor 
   47.0 Marina 
   37.0 Segerstrom 
   Percussion 
   82.75 Roosevelt 
   77.75 Newport Harbor 
   77.50 Marina 
   72.50 Bolsa Grande 
   62.00 Segerstrom 

CLASS 2 Black 
75.88 Costa Mesa 
73.93 Villa Park 
63.98 Fontana 
62.36 Katella 
   Auxiliary 
   66.0 Costa Mesa 
   63.0 Villa Park 
   42.0 Fontana 
   38.0 Katella 
   Percussion 
   78.00 Costa Mesa 
   63.50 Villa Park 
   61.75 Fontana 
   60.25 Katella 

CLASS 2 Orange 
80.34 Westminster 
80.05 Edison 
75.95 Wilson (Long Beach) 
73.28 Glendale 
71.91 Santa Ana 
   Auxiliary 
   73.0 Edison 
   68.0 Westminster 
   61.0 Santa Ana 
   47.0 Glendale 
   46.0 Wilson (Long Beach) 
   Percussion 
   82.25 Edison 
   81.75 Westminster 
   80.00 Santa Ana 
   77.25 Glendale 
   76.75 Wilson (Long Beach) 

CLASS 4 
86.31 Ontario 
84.90 University 
84.49 Long Beach Poly 
84.40 Canyon 
81.18 La Quinta 
   Auxiliary 
   84.00 Ontario 
   78.00 La Quinta 
   76.00 Canyon 
   65.00 Long Beach Poly 
   56.00 University 
   Percussion 
   87.75 Ontario 
   87.50 Canyon 
   83.50 University 
   83.00 La Quinta 
   82.75 Long Beach Poly 

CLASS 5 
84.73 Northwood 
83.22 Stockdale 
   Auxiliary 
   72.00 Stockdale 
   65.00 Northwood 
   Percussion 
   83.75 Northwood 
   82.75 Stockdale

Chino Invitational (SCSBOA)
-
Chino, CA
Band Review
Middle Schools 
CLASS MB 
83.50 Moore MS (Redlands) 
82.05 Tropico MS (Rosamond) 
76.30 Ramona JHS (Chino) (3.0 Pen) 
75.65 Lakeside (Perris) (1.0 Pen) 
   Auxiliary 
   71.40 Tropico MS 
   63.75 Lakeside MS 
   61.10 Moore MS 
   59.80 Ramona JHS 

CLASS MA 
93.20 North Park MS (Pico Rivera) 
84.70 Kraemer MS (Placentia) (1.0 Pen) 
81.40 El Roble IS (Claremont) 
   Auxiliary 
   80.25 North Park MS 
   76.10 Kraemer MS 
   66.70 El Roble IS 

Middle School Drill Team 
82.9 Kraemer MS (3.0 Pen) 
78.8 El Roble IS 
64.5 Moore 
62.5 Lakeside 

Middle School Drum Major 
83.1 Philip Lucero, Moore MS 
76.5 Justin Sun, El Roble IS 
72.9 Jennifer Shin, Kraemer MS 
71.1 Dylan Angle, Tropico MS 
66.9 Beatriz Mercado, North Park MS 
66.8 Stephanie Garcia, Ramona JHS 
59.2 Jacob Cisneros, Lakeside MS 

High Schools 
CLASS D 
85.80 Redlands East Valley 
84.95 Citrus Hill 
83.45 Sonora 
82.55 Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley) 
81.80 Sultana 
74.95 Montclair 
73.15 West Covina (8.0 Pen) 
   Auxiliary 
   75.00 Redlands East Valley 
   71.95 Citrus Hill 
   71.25 Sonora 
   68.30 Sultana 
   64.65 Montclair 
   63.65 West Covina 
   60.40 Rancho Verde 

CLASS C 
89.75 Valencia (Placentia) 
88.45 Don Antonio Lugo 
88.10 Olympian (Chula Vista) 
86.75 Quartz Hill (Lancaster) 
84.65 San Dimas 
84.40 Los Alamitos (1.0 Pen) 
82.90 El Rancho 
79.85 Ganesha (Pomona) (5.0 Pen) 
   Auxiliary 
   92.95 Don Antonio Lugo 
   86.25 Valencia 
   82.35 Olympian 
   79.70 Los Alamitos 
   79.65 Quartz Hill 
   75.30 Ganesha 
   61.80 El Rancho 
   57.10 San Dimas 

CLASS B 
91.80 Patriot 
90.70 Diamond Ranch (Pomona) 
90.50 Santa Monica 
90.10 Kaiser (Fontana) 
89.95 Burbank 
89.80 Esperanza (Anaheim) 
89.50 Arlington 
87.50 Littlerock 
   Auxiliary 
   85.45 Arlington 
   83.15 Diamond Ranch 
   82.40 Kaiser 
   81.40 Esperanza 
   80.40 Patriot 
   79.50 Littlerock 
   77.20 Burbank 
   73.70 Santa Monica 

CLASS A 
94.25 Riverside King 
93.05 Arcadia 
89.80 Garey (Pomona) 
89.75 West (Torrance) 
89.50 Montebello 
88.65 Schurr (Montebello) (1.0 Pen) 
87.60 Loara (Anaheim) (3.0 Pen) 
   Auxiliary 
   88.40 Arcadia 
   86.95 Riverside King 
   86.65 West 
   84.00 Loara 
   81.45 Garey 
   81.35 Montebello 
   69.00 Schurr 

High School Drill Team 
87.6 Montebello 
81.8 West (3.0 Pen) 
72.4 West Covina 
57.1 Schurr (9.0 Pen) 

Mace Drum Major 
91.8 Jairo Becerra, Diamond Ranch 
91.6 Erick Chavez, Garey 
90.7 Daniel Castellano, Kaiser 
80.0 Tim Magnuson, San Dimas 
76.9 Justin Nguyen, Burbank 
76.3 Kellon Bateman, Don Antonio Lugo 
75.3 Kathy Vargas, Ganesha 
69.5 Richard Dobeck, Santa Monica 
65.3 Erica Tarango, El Rancho 
63.1 Bryan Asdel, Sultana 
62.0 Miguel Gonzales, Montclair 
61.8 Maria Soberanis, West Covina 

Military Drum Major 
93.1 Gilbert Peña, Patriot 
90.3 Dean Lee, Arcadia 
89.9 Casey Bindl, Riverside King 
89.3 Sondra Crawford, Arlington 
88.9 Star Chavez, Montello 
86.9 Charlie Chai, West 
85.3 Noely Gonzalez, Loara 
85.2 Jeannette Marraquin, Citrus Hill 
84.5 Greg Bill, Valencia 
84.3 Samuel Manning, Los Alamitos 
83.8 Andrew Kemper, Quartz Hill 
82.0 Larry Ramirez, Schurr 
79.5 Heather Fischle, Esperanza 
77.5 Mario Aguilar, Littlerock 
75.1 Taylor Lane, Redlands East Valley 
73.1 Chris Adams, Rancho Verde 
68.1 Ann Malong, Olympian 
67.2 Michael Jitosho, Sonora 

BAND REVIEW SWEEPSTAKES 
Middle School Music - 458.0 North Park MS 
Middle School Band - 92.20 North Park MS 
Drill Team - 87.8 Montebello 
Auxiliary - 92.95 Don Antonio Lugo 
Music - 475.5 Riverside King 
BAND - 94.25 Riverside King


Field Show
Morning Show
CLASS 1A 
61.90 Sultana (Hesperia) 
54.65 Orange 
54.55 Citrus Hill (Perris) 
47.50 Sonora (La Habra) 
39.20 Montclair 
   Auxiliary 
   63.10 Citrus Hill 
   60.25 Sultana 
   53.95 Orange 
   50.40 Montclair 
   31.25 Sonora 
   Percussion 
   80.2 Sultana 
   58.0 Sonora 
   55.1 Orange 
   52.9 Citrus Hill 
   44.3 Montclair 

CLASS 2A 
73.60 Don Antonio Lugo (Chino) 
67.70 Patriot (Riverside) 
64.95 Dana Hills (Dana Point) 
54.65 El Rancho (Pico Rivera) 
 N/S  Castle Park (Chula Vista) 
   Auxiliary 
   81.50 Don Antonio Lugo 
   61.35 Patriot 
   55.80 Dana Hills 
   51.40 El Rancho 
   Percussion 
   74.4 Dana Hills 
   67.5 Don Antonio Lugo 
   66.0 Patriot 
   43.9 El Rancho 

AM TOURNAMENT SWEEPSTAKES 
President's Award - 73.60 Don Antonio Lugo 

Evening Show
EXHIBITION (Morning Winner) 
62.65 Don Antonio Lugo 
   Auxiliary 
   81.90 Don Antonio Lugo 
   Percussion 
   69.5 Don Antonio Lugo 

CLASS 3A 
70.15 Los Alamitos 
63.30 Littlerock 
52.95 West Covina 
50.50 Montebello 
48.00 Whittier 
   Auxiliary 
   83.00 Los Alamitos 
   78.45 Littlerock 
   58.05 West Covina 
   49.15 Montebello 
   46.65 Whittier 
   Percussion 
   90.5 Los Alamitos 
   80.2 West Covina 
   75.5 Littlerock 
   68.7 Montebello 
   60.2 Whittier 

CLASS 4A 
76.65 Valencia 
73.90 Redlands East Valley 
71.45 Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Hts) 
60.10 Rancho Verde 
57.05 South Pasadena 
53.10 Burroughs (Burbank) 
   Auxiliary 
   83.10 Valencia 
   68.75 Redlands East Valley 
   67.00 Glen A. Wilson 
   58.65 Rancho Verde 
   56.05 South Pasadena 
   50.30 Burroughs 
   Percussion 
   87.4 Burroughs 
   87.3 Valencia 
   82.4 Glen A. Wilson 
   79.6 Redlands East Valley 
   74.6 Rancho Verde 
   73.4 south Pasadena 

CLASS 5A 
76.00 Loara 
69.50 La Cañada 
68.75 Chino Hills 
65.35 Schurr 
   Auxiliary 
   86.00 La Cañada 
   79.15 Chino Hills 
   63.00 Loara 
   53.70 Schurr 
   Percussion 
   93.6 Chino Hills 
   85.9 Loara 
   79.8 Schurr 
   69.3 La Cañada 

CLASS 6A 
87.60 Arcadia 
76.65 Esperanza 
   Auxiliary 
   79.75 Arcadia 
   77.25 Esperanza 
   Percussion 
   94.1 Arcadia 
   69.1 Esperanza 

PM TOURNAMENT SWEEPSTAKES 
Percussion - 94.1 Arcadia 
Auxiliary - 86.00 La Cañada 
Visual - 168.0 Arcadia 
G.E. - 315.0 Arcadia 
Music - 393.0 Arcadia 
BAND - 87.60 Arcadia

Combined Parade/Field 
180.65 Arcadia 
166.45 Esperanza 
166.40 Valencia 
163.60 Loara 
159.70 Redlands East Valley 
154.55 Los Alamitos 
154.00 Schurr 
151.10 Don Antonio Lugo 
150.90 Littlerock 
142.65 Rancho Verde 
140.00 Montebello 
126.10 West Covina 

GRAND SWEEPSTAKES 
180.65 Arcadia

West Bakersfield Show (SCJA)
-
Bakersfield, CA
Awaiting results...

Independence Show (WBA)
-
San Jose, CA
CLASS A 
68.60 Gilroy
58.30 Arroyo

All Captions - Gilroy

CLASS AA 
75.70 Modesto
75.65 Independence

Auxiliary - Independence
Percussion - Independence
Visual - Modesto
G.E. - Modesto
Music - Independence

CLASS AAA 
77.95 Fremont

All Captions - Fremont

CLASS AAAA 
77.60 Evergreen Valley
77.15 Leigh
74.39 Santa Teresa

Auxiliary - Leigh
Percussion - Leigh
Visual - Leigh
G.E. - Evergreen Valley
Music - Evergreen Valley

CLASS AAAAA 
91.50 James Logan 
85.80 Homestead
84.60 Mead
75.40 Lynbrook

Auxiliary - James Logan
Percussion - Homestead
Visual - James Logan
G.E. - James Logan
Music - James Logan

Folsom Fall Festival (NCBA)
-
Folsom, CA
Prelims
CLASS IV
82.45 Wilcox
79.05 Monte Vista (1.0 Pen)
75.80 Roseville
68.80 Central
   Drum Majors
   85 Wilcox
   83 Central
   82 Monte Vista
   81 Roseville
   Auxiliary
   77.5 Wilcox
   69.5 Monte Vista
   65.5 Roseville
   61.0 Central
   Percussion
   76.5 Wilcox
   73.5 Monte Vista
   64.9 Roseville
   64.0 Central
   Woodwinds
   80 Wilcox
   78 Monte Vista
   61 Roseville
   59 Central
   Brass
   67 Wilcox
   65 Roseville
   64 Monte Vista
   60 Central

CLASS III
86.75 Del Oro
83.00 Cordova
82.35 Bella Vista
81.55 Kennedy
   Drum Majors
   91 Kennedy
   89 Del Oro
   86 Bella Vista
   82 Cordova
   Auxiliary
   78.0 Del Oro
   76.0 Cordova
   72.5 Bella Vista
   65.0 Kennedy
   Percussion
   84.8 Del Oro
   82.3 Bella Vista
   77.3 Kennedy
   68.3 Cordova
   Woodwinds
   85 Cordova
   83 Kennedy
   81 Del Oro
   65 Bella Vista
   Brass
   77 Del Oro
   70 Cordova
   71 Bella Vista
   68 Kennedy

CLASS II
86.85 Oakmont
82.80 Milpitas
80.45 Rodriguez
   Drum Majors
   94 Rodriguez
   81 Milpitas
   80 Oakmont
   Auxiliary
   82.0 Milpitas
   80.0 Oakmont
   75.5 Rodriguez
   Percussion
   84.2 Oakmont
   77.9 Rodriguez
   72.3 Milpitas
   Woodwinds
   88 Milpitas
   82 Rodriguez
   81 Oakmont
   Brass
   73 Oakmont
   66 Rodriguez
   63 Milpitas

CLASS I
93.25 Granite Bay
91.60 Foothill
84.40 California
   Drum Majors
   85 Granite Bay
   85 Foothill
   74 California
   Auxiliary
   86.0 Granite Bay
   93.0 Foothill
   89.0 California
   Percussion
   89.3 Granite Bay
   84.9 Foothill
   77.8 California
   Woodwinds
   92 Granite Bay
   90 Foothill
   80 California
   Brass
   93 Granite Bay
   84 Foothill
   75 California

EXHIBITION
91.50 Folsom
   Drum Major
   83 Folsom
   Auxiliary
   85.5 Folsom
   Percussion
   85.9 Folsom
   Woodwinds
   86 Folsom
   Brass
   88 Folsom

HIGH CAPTIONS
Visual - 281.0 Granite Bay
G.E. - 272.5 Foothill
Music - 379.0 Granite Bay


Finals
92.85 Granite Bay
92.65 Foothill
87.85 Oakmont
87.35 Del Oro
83.55 Milpitas
83.50 California
83.30 Wilcox
82.70 Cordova
80.95 Kennedy
80.40 Bella Vista
   Drum Major
   91 Granite Bay
   88 Kennedy
   87 Wilcox
   86 Foothill
   85 Del Oro
   84 Milpitas
   81 Oakmont
   80 California
   77 Cordova
   72 Bella Vista
   Auxiliary
   91.0 Foothill
   88.0 Granite Bay
   78.0 California
   77.5 Oakmont (tie)
   77.5 Del Oro (tie)
   77.0 Wilcox
   72.0 Milpitas
   70.0 Cordova
   67.0 Bella Vista
   62.0 Kennedy
   Percussion
   90.3 Granite Bay
   85.8 Foothill
   85.6 Oakmont
   85.3 Del Oro
   81.0 Bella Vista
   79.5 Wilcox
   79.4 California
   78.7 Kennedy
   77.8 Milpitas
   76.8 Cordova
   Woodwinds
   91 Granite Bay
   87 Foothill
   75 Wilcox
   74 Del Oro
   73 Milpitas
   72 Oakmont
   71 Cordova
   70 California
   69 Bella Vista
   65 Kennedy
   Brass
   89 Granite Bay
   87 Foothill
   86 Oakmont
   85 Del Oro
   82 California
   80 Cordova
   78 Wilcox
   76 Kennedy
   75 Milpitas
   73 Bella Vista

EXHIBITION
92.45 Folsom
   Drum Major
   86 Folsom
   Auxiliary
   81.0 Folsom
   Percussion
   85.4 Folsom
   Woodwinds
   92 Folsom
   Brass
   88 Folsom

SWEEPSTAKES (combined scores)
Drum Major - 179 Kennedy
Auxiliary - 184.0 Foothill
Percussion - 179.6 Granite Bay
Woodwinds - 183 Granite Bay
Brass - 182 Granite Bay
Visual - 560.0 Granite Bay
G.E. - 550.0 Foothill
Music - 751.5 Granite Bay
BAND - 93.05 Granite Bay

Mission Hills Show (MBOS)
-
San Marcos, CA
Prelims
MARBLE CLASS
70.45 Ramona
63.05 Grossmont
57.05 La Costa Canyon
 
BLACK OPAL CLASS
79.20 Aliso Niguel
75.65 Mission Hills
73.15 San Marcos
58.40 Los Amigos
 
ONYX CLASS
74.30 Tesoro
73.25 Moorpark
59.60 Paloma Valley
 
SAPPHIRE CLASS
83.10 Poway
 
High Music - Poway
High Visual - Poway
High Effect - Poway


Finals
85.25 Poway
79.95 Aliso Niguel
76.30 Mission Hills
75.25 Tesoro
71.15 Moorpark
68.50 Ramona
 
High Music - Poway
High Visual - Poway
High Effect - Poway

Big Orange Classic (WBA)
-
Riverside, CA
CLASS A
68.85 Newbury Park
66.06 Yucca Valley
63.56 West Valley
59.85 29 Palms
57.75 Taft

Auxiliary - Newbury Park
Percussion - Newbury Park
Visual - Newbury Park
G.E. - Newbury Park
Music - Yucca Valley

CLASS AA
78.05 Indio
76.55 Palm Desert
75.10 Pacifica
72.95 Valley View
71.95 Pleasant Grove (UT)
71.05 Orem (UT) (0.40 Pen)
69.64 Palmdale
66.55 El Capitan
65.20 Fallbrook
65.10 Madison

Auxiliary - Indio
Percussion - Pacifica
Visual - Indio
G.E. - Indio
Music - Pacifica

CLASS AAA
73.90 El Toro
73.36 Bingham (UT)
72.45 Los Banos
71.10 Ridgeview

Auxiliary - El Toro
Percussion - El Toro
Visual - Bingham/El Toro
G.E. - El Toro
Music - Bingham

CLASS AAAA 
87.10 Fountain Valley 
87.00 Trabuco Hills 
84.05 Nogales 
83.25 Mesquite (AZ)
79.75 La Quinta
78.75 Santa Monica
76.60 Great Oak
73.25 Desert Mountain (AZ)
72.55 Arroyo (0.90 Pen)
 N/S  Casa Grande (AZ)

Auxiliary - Nogales 
Percussion - Fountain Valley 
Visual - Trabuco Hills 
G.E. - Fountain Valley 
Music - Santa Monica 

CLASS AAAAA 
94.20 Ayala 
86.25 Thousand Oaks 
83.05 John W. North 

All Captions - Ayala 

Sierra Vista Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Baldwin Park, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A
65.50 Los Angeles
56.10 Bishop Amat
50.65 Rosemead
   Auxiliary 
   66.5 Los Angeles 
   61.5 Bishop Amat 
   54.6 Rosemead 
   Percussion 
   68.8 Bishop Amat 
   60.7 Los Angeles 
   44.1 Rosemead 

CLASS 2A
65.80 Desert Ridge
65.45 Garfield
63.65 Redondo Union
60.35 San Pedro
   Auxiliary
   ?
   Percussion
   ?

CLASS 3A
66.40 Mountain View
65.30 Hesperia
64.80 Colony
   Auxiliary
   72.40 Colony
   71.70 Chaparrel
   71.20 Mountain View
   Percussion
   77.6 Colony
   71.6 Chaparrel
   70.3 Mountain View

SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 82.0 West Ranch
Percussion - 85.3 West Ranch
Music - 344.5 West Ranch
BAND - 76.45 West Ranch

Evening Show
CLASS 4A
85.65 William S. Hart 
75.30 California 
64.80 Anaheim 
??.?? Centennial
   Auxiliary
   81.5 William S. Hart 
   71.6 California 
   67.6 Centennial 
   ??.? Anaheim
   Percussion
   66.7 California 
   65.3 Anaheim 
   63.7 Centennial 

CLASS 5A 
84.10 Los Osos 
82.10 Warren 
82.00 West 
79.10 Rowland 
??.?? Baldwin Park
??.?? Savanna
??.?? Temple City
   Auxiliary
   82.2 Savanna 
   82.1 West 
   73.9 Los Osos 
   Percussion
   87.3 Los Osos 
   85.4 Warren 
   80.1 Rowland 

CLASS 6A
83.30 Walnut 
   Auxiliary
   75.1 Kennedy 
   74.1 Walnut 
   Percussion
   87.3 Kennedy 
   67.5 Walnut 

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 82.5 Baldwin Park 
Percussion - 87.9 William S. Hart
Visual - ??? William S. Hart
G.E. - ??? William S. Hart
Music - 391 Kennedy 
BAND - 87.30 Kennedy 

Lester Oaks Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Riverside, CA
CLASS 1A
67.00 Elsinore 
59.85 Escondido 
59.15 Corona 
55.55 Fairfax 
54.00 Summit 
50.65 Verdugo Hills 
37.70 Desert Hot Springs 
   Auxiliary
   70.65 Escondido 
   56.25 Fairfax 
   54.35 Elsinore 
   54.15 Summit 
   52.40 Verdugo Hills 
   47.45 Corona 
   36.7 Desert Hot Spring 
   Percussion
   60.1 Corona 
   56.7 Fairfax 
   56.1 Elsinore 
   53.7 Summit 
   53.1 Escondido 
   43.1 Desert Hot Springs 
   41.5 Verdugo Hills 

CLASS 2A
75.80 Norco 
68.35 La Sierra 
   Auxiliary
   83.05 Norco 
   67.25 La Sierra 
   Percussion
   69.7 Norco 
   64.5 La Sierra 

CLASS 3A
76.45 Canyon Springs 
75.05 Arlington 
69.90 Serrano 
   Auxiliary
   73.60 Arlington 
   73.00 Canyon Springs 
   63.40 Serrano 
   Percussion
   86.8 Canyon Springs 
   80.7 Arlington 
   68.3 Serrano 

CLASS 4A
80.25 Ramona 
   Auxiliary
   85.25 Ramona
   Percussion
   88.7 Ramona

CLASS 5A
79.80 John North 
73.85 Murrieta Valley 
   Auxiliary
   81.75 John North 
   71.95 Murrieta Valley 
   Percussion
   81.9 John North  
   72.6 Murrieta Valley 

EXHIBITION (5A)
81.90 Riverside Poly
   Auxiliary
   77.35 Riverside Poly
   Percussion
   90.0 Poly

CLASS 6A
80.90 Riverside King 
   Auxiliary
   73.75 Riverside King
   Percussion
   88.2 Riverside King

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 85.25 Ramona
Percussion - 88.7 Ramona
Music - 371 Riverside King
Visual - 161 Ramona
G.E. - 296 John North
BAND - 80.90 Riverside King

Las Vegas Invitational (IND-NV)
-
Las Vegas, NV
Awaiting results...

Clovis Show (WBA)
-
Clovis, CA
CLASS A 
76.25 Grace Davis
67.85 Madera South
64.65 Downey
62.00 Riverbank
60.80 Hoover
53.05 James Enoch (0.30 Pen)

Auxiliary - Riverbank
Percussion - Grace Davis
Visual - Grace Davis
G.E. - Grace Davis
Music - Grace Davis

Class AA 
76.90 Hanford
76.75 Arroyo Grande
64.25 Exeter Union

Auxiliary - Arroyo Grande
Percussion - Arroyo Grande
Visual - Hanford
G.E. - Hanford
Music - Arroyo Grande

CLASS AAA 
85.40 Fred C. Beyer
76.65 Madera
70.30 Sanger
68.35 Paso Robles

All Captions - Fred C. Beyer

CLASS AAAA 
82.65 Rancho Cucamonga
81.30 El Diamante
79.25 Clovis East
77.40 Clovis
74.20 Tulare Western
72.20 Bullard
70.30 Lemoore
65.20 Hanford West

Auxiliary - Clovis East
Percussion - El Diamante
Visual - Rancho Cucamonga
G.E. - Rancho Cucamonga
Music - El Diamante

CLASS AAAAA 
86.65 Clovis West
85.50 Mission Viejo
83.25 Buchanan

Auxiliary - Clovis West
Percussion - Clovis West
Visual - Clovis West
G.E. - Clovis West
Music - Mission Viejo

Flagstaff Regional (BOA)
-
Flagstaff, AZ
Prelims Results 
84.00 Sierra Vista, NV
81.30 Gilbert, AZ
80.60 Vista Murrieta, CA
80.50 Upland, CA
79.50 Loveland, CO
79.10 Mayfield, NM
78.90 Etiwanda, CA
75.30 Corona del Sol, AZ
74.50 Highland, AZ
71.70 Sky View, UT
71.50 Dobson, AZ
70.70 Desert Vista, AZ
69.45 Chaparral, AZ
69.10 Basha, AZ
68.75 Casa Grande Union, AZ
67.65 Coronado, NV
64.10 Montezuma - Cortez, CO
63.10 Millennium, AZ
61.70 Covina, CA
58.60 Mountain Pointe, AZ

CLASS A
1st Montezuma-Cortez, CO 

Music - Montezuma-Cortez
Visual - Montezuma-Cortez
G.E. - Montezuma-Cortez

CLASS AA
1st - Covina, CA 

Music - Covina
Visual - Covina
G.E. - Covina

CLASS AAA
1st - Sierra Vista, NV 
2nd - Gilbert, AZ 
3rd - Vista Murrieta, CA 

Music - Upland, CA 
Visual - Sierra Vista
G.E. - Vista Murrieta


Finals Results
83.80 Sierra Vista, NV 
81.40 Vista Murrieta, CA 
80.90 Upland, CA 
79.15 Gilbert, AZ 
78.00 Loveland, CO 
75.70 Mayfield, NM 
74.20 Etiwanda, CA 
72.60 Corona del Sol, AZ 
69.75 Highland, AZ 
69.10 Sky View, UT 

Music - Sierra Vista
Visual - Sierra Vista
G.E. - Sierra Vista

Grape Bowl Classic (NCBA)
-
Lodi, CA
Parade
Middle Schools
DIVISION MS 
78.65 El Portal 
 6.70 Yolo 
   Auxiliary
   62.0 El Portal 

High Schools
DIVISION D
85.40 Sacramento 
84.15 Del Mar 
83.00 Deer Valley 
82.10 Gustine 
82.05 Bear River 
81.35 Orestimba 
81.20 Merrill West 
   Auxiliary
   66.5 Foothill 
   61.2 M. West 

DIVISION C
87.75 Ygnacio Valley 
86.75 Nevada Union 
84.95 San Ramon 
82.25 Franklin (Stockton) 
75.80 Wheatland 
   Auxiliary
   76.5 Ygnacio Valley 
   66.5 Franklin 

DIVISION B
91.15 Jesse Bethel 
86.95 Washington Union 
84.75 Cupertino 
84.35 Freedom 
   Auxiliary
   64.0 Freedom 

DIVISION A
91.80 Franklin (Elk Grove) 
89.70 Vintage 
86.85 Livermore 
86.10 Irvington 
85.85 East Union 
   Auxiliary
   71.5 Livermore (tie) 
   71.5 Vintage (tie) 
   70.0 Irvington 

DIVISION AA
91.25 Lincoln (Stockton) 
90.60 Mt. View 
89.10 Granada 
88.25 Cesar Chavez 
   Auxiliary
   83.0 Las Plumas/Oroville 
   80.5 Lincoln 

Mace Drum Major
98.0 Jesse Bethel 
96.0 Franklin (Elk Grove)
95.5 Freedom 

Military Drum Major
93.0 Orestimba 
92.0 Vintage 
90.5 Granada 

Percussion
91.8 Las Plumas/Oroville 
89.5 Jessie Bethel 
86.6 Franklin (Elk Grove) 

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 84.5 Jessie Bethel 
Marching - 191.5 Las Plumas/Oroville 
Showmaship - 271.5 Las Plumas-Oroville (tie) 
Showmaship - 271.5 Jessie Bethel (tie) 
Music - 465.5 Las Plumas/Oroville 
PARADE BAND - 92.85 Las Plumas/Oroville 

Jazz Band
CLASS C 
82.90 Clayton Valley 
75.90 Weston Ranch 
75.45 Deer Valley 

CLASS B
85.55 Jessie Bethel 
74.50 Irvington 

CLASS A
88.40 Cesar Chavez 1 
85.75 Lincoln I 
79.90 Lincoln 2 
77.95 Cesar Chavez 2 

JAZZ SWEEPSTAKES
90.85 Franklin (Elk Grove) 

Concert Band 
CLASS C
79.50 Weston Ranch 
78.25 Del Mar 

CLASS B
85.0 Jessie Bethel 
80.25 Clayton Valley 

CLASS A
88.50 Lincoln III 
87.50 Las Plumas/Oroville 
84.50 Livermore 
79.0 Lincoln II 
78.50 Lincoln I 

CONCERT SWEEPSTAKES 
93.50 Franklin (Elk Grove)


Field Show
CLASS D 
80.60 Springville 
75.60 Del Mar 
71.25 Bear River 
   Auxiliary
   62.5 Springville 
   Percussion 
   88.7 Springville 

CLASS C 
87.80 Ponderosa 
83.55 McClatchy 
81.05 Clayton Valley 
76.45 Franklin (Stockton)
   Auxiliary
   79.5 McClatchy
   Percussion 
   89.2 McClatchy

CLASS B 
1st Cupertino 89.75 
2nd Washington Union 84.00 
3rd Vintage 83.40 
   Auxiliary
   75.5 Wash Union
   Percussion 
   88.8 Wash Union

CLASS A 
SW Mountain View 93.35 
1st Elk Grove 81.75 
   Auxiliary
   88.5 Mt. View
   Percussion 
   92.5 Mt. View 

Field Conductor (Open) 
97.5 Mountain View
96.5 Vintage
91.5 Elk Grove

NWMBC Championships (NWMBC)
-
Corvallis, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
78.00 Hockinson
75.45 Glencoe
73.60 Tigard
73.50 Hillsboro
71.60 St. Helens
70.83 McKay
67.32 Hanford
64.33 Columbia River
63.20 Thurston
62.85 Roseburg
62.40 Astoria
61.55 Eagle Point
61.15 Canby
60.25 Willamette
60.05 Liberty
58.47 Phoenix

High CG   Hockinson
High GE   Hockinson
High Perc Hillsboro

CLASS AA
87.10 Sunset
81.55 Sprague
80.75 Westview
80.55 Centennial
76.00 Cascade
73.53 Mt. Spokane
73.20 Beaverton
67.95 McNary

High CG   Sunset
High GE   Sunset
High Perc Westview

OPEN CLASS
94.20 Southridge
91.90 Evergreen
91.55 Grants Pass
85.95 West Salem
80.75 Century
80.05 Skyview
77.05 North Salem

High CG   Southridge
High GE   Southridge
High Perc Southridge

Finals
95.35 Southridge
92.80 Evergreen
92.55 Grants Pass
88.90 West Salem
86.90 Sunset
83.85 Westview
82.75 Skyview
81.85 Sprague
81.05 Century
80.55 Centennial
76.85 Hockinson
76.60 Cascade
76.50 Mt. Spokane
74.95 Tigard
74.90 North Salem
73.90 Glencoe

High CG   Southridge
High GE   Southridge
High Perc Southridge

Baldwin Park Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Baldwin Park, CA
Awaiting results...

Back Red Bar Top

Friday November 2nd
Red Rocks Tournament (UMEA)
-
St. George, UT
Awaiting results...

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 27th
Mt. Carmel Tournament of Bands (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
Canceled due to poor air quality!

Loara Field Tournament& Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
Anaheim, CA
Canceled due to poor air quality!

Golden State Classic (SCSBOA)
-
Hacienda Heights, CA
Morning Show
CLASS 1A Gold
52.60 Damien
50.20 Narbonne
49.95 Monrovia
   Auxiliary
   Percussion
   72.1 Damien
   56.6 Narbonne
   56.0 Monrovia

CLASS 1A Red
66.15 Charter Oak
60.10 Brea Olinda
51.40 Bishop Amat
   Auxiliary
   Percussion
   64.2 Brea Olinda
   56.5 Charter Oak
   56.3 Bishop Amat

CLASS 2A Gold 
58.35 La Serna
56.20 Redondo Union
55.40 North Hollywood
46.00 Centennial (Corona)
   Auxiliary
   73.6 Redondo Union
   56.2 North Hollywood
   48.8 La Serna
   41.4 Centennial
   Percussion
   66.3 Redondo Union
   62.3 La Serna
   51.6 North Hollywood
   47.5 Centennial

CLASS 2A Red
69.35 Norco
69.20 Don Lugo
66.05 Garfield
63.85 Gladstone
39.15 Rialto
   Auxiliary
   82.0 Norco
   81.0 Don Lugo 
   75.0 Gladstone 
   73.0 Garfield 
   20.0 Rialto 
   Percussion
   79.5 Garfield
   68.5 Norco
   65.8 Gladstone
   65.4 Don Lugo
   42.9 Rialto

CAPTION AWARDS
Auxiliary - 82.0 Norco
Percussion - 79.5 Garfield
Visual - 148 Charter Oak
G.E. - 247 Don Lugo
Music - 305.5 Norco


Afternoon Show
CLASS 3A Gold
68.65 San Marino
65.75 Las Vegas
   Auxiliary
   67.3 Las Vegas
   55.9 San Marino
   Percussion

CLASS 3A Red
65.35 Colony
64.05 Serrano
47.10 North Torrance
   Auxiliary
   56.7 Serrano
   54.8 Colony
   15.0 North Torrance
   Percussion
   67.8 Colony

CAPTION AWARDS
Auxiliary - 67.3 Las Vegas
Percussion - 67.8 Colony
Visual - ?
G.E. - ?
Music - ?


Evening Show
CLASS 4A
76.90 South Hills
70.15 Los Altos
69.65 Ontario
68.35 Covina
   Auxiliary
   83.0 South Hills 
   75.5 Los Altos 
   74.8 Ontario 
   58.0 Covina 
   Percussion
   83.9 South Hills

CLASS 5A
79.80 Riverside Poly
72.25 La Cañada
   Auxiliary
   78.0 La Cañada
   77.3 Riverside Poly
   Percussion
   73.1 La Cañada

CLASS 6A
86.10 Chino
   Auxiliary
   91.3 Ayala

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 93.5 Chino
Percussion - ??.?? Ayala
Visual - 195 Ayala
G.E. - 300.5 Ayala
Music - 391 Ayala
BAND - 88.65 Ayala

Selma Band Review (SCJA)
-
Selma, CA
Awaiting results...

Central Coast Classic (IND)
-
Arroyo Grande, CA
CLASS A
66.10 Central
61.60 Templeton
   Auxiliary
   65.0 Central
   Percussion
   69.0 Central
   62.0 Templeton

CLASS AA
78.20 Arroyo Grande (Exh)
   Auxiliary
   79.0 Arroyo Grande
   Percussion
   75.0 Arroyo Grande

CLASS AAA
74.60 Paso Robles
68.60 Cabrillo
   Auxiliary
   66.0 Paso Robles
   65.0 Cabrillo
   Percussion
   77.0 Paso Robles
   61.0 Cabrillo

CLASS AAAA
82.15 El Camino
81.55 Lemoore
   Auxiliary
   71.0 El Camino
   69.0 Lemoore
   Percussion
   86.0 Lemoore
   80.0 El Camino

CAPTIONS
Visual - 174 Lemoore
G.E. - 252 El Camino
Music - 245 El Camino

Valley Christian Show (WBA)
-
Pleasant Hill, CA
CLASS A
72.70 Live Oak
65.45 Gilroy
59.10 Ceres
54.65 Arroyo

Auxiliary - Live Oak
Percussion - Gilroy
Visual - Live Oak
G.E. - Live Oak
Music - Live Oak

CLASS AA
72.90 Independence
71.35 Los Gatos

Auxiliary - Independence
Percussion - Los Gatos
Visual - Independence
G.E. - Independence
Music - Independence

CLASS AAA
72.55 Fremont
66.55 Los Altos
Host  Valley Christian

Auxiliary - Los Altos
Percussion - Fremont
Visual - Fremont
G.E. - Fremont
Music - Fremont

CLASS AAAA
78.90 Oak Grove
75.35 Evergreen Valley
72.75 Leigh

Auxiliary - Leigh
Percussion - Oak Grove
Visual - Oak Grove
G.E. - Oak Grove
Music - Evergreen Valley

CLASS AAAAA
91.45 James Logan
85.60 Homestead
84.95 Clovis West
84.90 Saratoga
84.75 Amador Valley
82.85 Buchanan
75.90 Lynbrook

Auxiliary - James Logan
Percussion - Clovis West
Visual - James Logan
G.E. - James Logan
Music - James Logan


Reno-Tahoe Regional (USSBA)
-
Carson City, NV
GROUP I A
74.70 Spring Creek

GROUP III A
82.85 Douglas
81.10 North Valley
80.85 Galina

GROUP IV A
77.85 Pauro Valley

GROUP IV OPEN
87.65 Reed

GROUP V A
85.35 Spanish Springs

Puget Sound Festival of Bands (IND WA)
-
Everett, WA
Awaiting results...

McKenzie Classic (NWMBC)
-
Vancouver, WA
Prelims
CLASS A
75.05 McKay
73.80 Hockinson
71.00 Hillsboro
69.80 St. Helens
64.55 Columbia River
63.30 Black Hills
62.50 North Thurston
62.45 Tumwater
61.45 Forest Grove
61.30 Roseburg

High CG   St. Helens
High GE   McKay
High Perc Hockinson

CLASS AA
85.75 Central Valley
81.95 Sunset
78.80 South Salem
78.20 Aloha
75.05 Westview
68.60 McNary

High CG   Sunset
High GE   Central Valley
High Perc Westview

OPEN CLASS
92.70 Southridge
84.10 West Salem
78.05 Skyview
76.40 Nampa

High CG   Southridge
High GE   Southridge
High Perc Southridge

Finals
93.85 Southridge
86.80 Central Valley
86.50 Sunset
85.45 West Salem
82.60 South Salem
77.60 Nampa
77.10 McKay
76.75 Skyview
75.15 Aloha
72.60 Westview
69.35 Hillsboro
69.00 Hockinson
66.50 St. Helens
62.35 McNary
59.05 Columbia River

High CG   Southridge
High GE   Southridge
High Perc Southridge

Las Plumas/Oroville Festivo (NCBA)
-
Oroville, CA
Middle Schools
CLASS D
82.3 Central MS (Oroville)
73.85 Palermo School (Oroville)
   Auxiliary
   67 Palermo
   66 Central

MS Drum Majors
78 Central

High Schools
CLASS C
84.65 Woodcreek
81.30 Bear River
80.10 Yuba City
66.70 Corning (4.0 Pen)
   Auxiliary
   69 Woodcreek

CLASS B
86.40 Galt
85.70 Durham
83.90 Nevada Union (3.0 Pen)
81.60 Paradise
   Auxiliary
   74 Nevada Union
   70 Galt

CLASS A
85.2 Willows
   Auxiliary
   93 Golden Valley
   68 Willows

Mace Drum Major
96 Golden Valley
87 Yuba City
86 Bear River

Military Drum Major
92 Nevada Union
86 Willows
82 Woodcreek (tie)
82 Paradise (tie)

Percussion
90.9 Golden Valley
83.1 Galt
80,9 Paradise

SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 195 Golden Valley 
Showmanship - 283 Golden Valley 
Music - 480.5 Golden Valley 
BAND - 95.85 Golden Valley

Norwalk Halloween Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Norwalk, CA
DIVISION A 
90.2 John Glenn 
79.6 Pomona 
79.5 Ganesha 
78.0 South El Monte 
74.8 Artesia 
72.2 Ross Academy 

DIVISION AA 
92.3 Garey 
62.0 Santa Fe 

Auxiliary 
83.9 Garey 
74.9 Pomona 
68.2 John Glenn 
66.6 Ganesha 
57.8 South El Monte 
50.2 Santa Fe 
43.9 Ross Academy 
42.5 Artesia 

Military Drum Major 
70.2 Ross Academy 

Mace Drum Major 
87.0 John Glenn 
83.7 Garey 
78.5 Ganesha 
78.0 Artesia 
74.5 South El Monte 
73.0 Pomona 
60.0 Santa Fe 

Drill Team 
77.8 South El Monte 
73.6 John Glenn 

Best Company Front 
Band - 189 Garey

SWEEPSTAKES 
Showmanship - 286 Garey
BAND - 92.3 Garey

Mission Viejo Tournament (WBA)
-
Mission Viejo, CA
Canceled due to poor air quality!

Downey Show (MBOS)
-
Downey, CA
Prelims
MARBLE
El Modena
Valley View

BLACK OPAL
West Ranch
Alta Loma
Claremont
Azusa

ONYX
Green Valley
Arroyo
Paloma Valley

SAPPHIRE
82.30 Thousand Oaks
77.95 Warren
77.50 Vista Murrieta
75.70 Downey
69.70 Schurr

High Music - Thousand Oaks 
High Visual - Thousand Oaks 
High GE - Thousand Oaks 


Finals
83.95 Thousand Oaks 
81.10 Vista Murrieta 
79.95 Warren 
78.55 Green Valley 
77.70 West Ranch 
75.35 Downey 
73.15 Schurr 
71.65 Alta Loma 
70.70 Claremont 
67.20 El Modena 

High Music - Thousand Oaks 
High Visual - Thousand Oaks 
High GE - Thousand Oaks 

Simi Valley Spectacular (SCSBOA)
-
Simi Valley, CA
Morning Show
CLASS 1A 
62.30 Rio Mesa 
55.65 Rosamond 
53.90 Highand 
53.35 Taft 
53.00 Locke 
52.00 Pacifica (Oxnard) 
   Auxiliary 
   55.0 Rio Mesa 
   46.0 Pacifica
   45.0 Rosamond 
   44.7 Locke 
   40.2 Highland 
   40.0 Taft 
   Percussion 
   86.4 Rosamond 
   81.5 Highland 
   57.9 Taft 
   47.3 Pacifica 
   45.9 Locke 

CLASS 2A 
61.95 Canyon 
61.60 Buena 
61.45 Oxnard 
56.65 Valencia 
   Auxiliary 
   57.3 San Marcos 
   47.5 Oxnard 
   47.3 Canyon 
   45.5 Buena 
   Percussion 
   72.6 Buena 
   67.8 San Marcos 
   56.3 Oxnard 
   56.0 Canyon 
   52.0 Valencia 

HOST
63.20 Simi Valley
   Auxiliary 
   58.0 Simi Valley
   Percussion 
   60.5 Simi Valley

SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 59.7 Valencia
Percussion - 90.3 Rio Mesa
Music - 290 San Marcos
BAND - 68.4 San Marcos


Evening Show
CLASS 3A
72.95 Golden West
72.85 Littlerock
72.80 Saugus
72.75 Frontier
   Auxiliary
   75.30 Saugus
   73.40 Golden West
   72.80 Littlerock
   68.50 Centennial
   Percussion
   89.7 Centennial
   88.8 golden West
   84.9 Royal
   77.7 Littlerock
 
CLASS 4A
74.70 Liberty
67.70 J. Burroughs
   Auxiliary
   70.50 Liberty
   45.80 J. Burroughs
   Percussion
   80.6 J. Burroughs
   77.2 Liberty

CLASS 5A
57.20 Eastside
   Auxiliary
   41.60 Eastside
   Percussion
   83.3 Granada Hills

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 83.7 Granada Hills
Percussion - 91.0 Saugus
Visual - 164 Granada Hills
G.E. - 295 Granada Hills
Music - 389 Granada Hills
BAND - 84.75 Granada Hills

Foothill Band Review (NCBA)
-
Pleasanton, CA
Parade
CLASS MS (Middle Schools)
89.10 Redwood 
85.65 Wells 
84.15 Toby Johnson 
76.85 Ingrid Lacy
   Auxiliary 
   83.00 Redwood 
   79.00 Wells 
   77.50 Toby Johnson 
   65.00 Ingrid Lacy

MS DRUM MAJOR (Mace) 
86.00 Wells 
83.00 Ingrid Lacy 

MS DRUM MAJOR (Military) 
82.50 Redwood 
80.00 Toby Johnson 

MS PERCUSSION 
76.20 Redwood 
75.90 Wells 
59.50 Ingrid Lacy 

CLASS E (High Schools)
90.35 Santa Cruz 
85.30 John Swett 
85.10 Encinal 
84.15 Northgate 
81.90 Wilcox 
80.75 Escalon 
74.95 West (Tracy) 
74.40 Orestimba 
74.00 Merced 
   Auxiliary 
   89.00 Santa Cruz 
   81.00 John Swett 
   77.00 Northgate 
   75.50 Encinal 
   74.00 Merced 
   73.00 Wilcox 
   70.50 Escalon 
   68.00 Orestimba 
   67.50 West

CLASS D
89.30 Vallejo 
81.90 American 
79.45 Terra Nova 
77.65 Westmoor 
76.10 El Dorado 
75.25 Franklin (Stockton)
   Auxiliary 
   87.50 Vallejo 
   73.50 American 
   72.50 Westmoor 
   70.50 Terra Nova 
   69.50 Franklin
   66.00 El Dorado

CLASS C
88.00 Buhach Colony 
87.55 Vintage 
87.15 San Mateo 
85.90 Antioch 
84.10 Union Mine 
80.70 Freedom 
78.35 Hayward 
   Auxiliary
   87.50 San Mateo 
   82.50 Buhach Colony 
   82.00 Antioch 
   77.50 Union Mine 
   77.00 Vintage 
   72.00 Hayward 
   68.50 Freedom

CLASS B
90.60 Jesse Bethel 
84.25 South San Francisco 
82.25 Dublin 
80.15 Saint Francis 
79.50 Mt. Eden 
76.25 Santa Clara
   Auxiliary 
   87.50 Jesse Bethel 
   83.00 Dublin 
   76.50 South San Francisco 
   75.00 Saint Francis 
   71.00 Mt. Eden 
   67.50 Santa Clara

CLASS A
93.70 Armijo 
91.55 Vanden 
90.10 Concord 
88.70 Oakridge 
88.00 John Pitman 
87.25 Rodriguez 
84.10 Cupertino
   Auxiliary 
   90.50 Armijo 
   88.00 Vanden 
   84.00 Concord 
   80.50 John Pitman 
   78.00 Oakridge 
   77.00 Cupertino (tie)
   77.00 Rodriguez (tie)

CLASS AA
94.80 Fairfield 
91.95 Franklin (Elk Grove) 
91.50 Lincoln (Stockton) 
90.90 Granite Bay 
90.70 Mountain View 
88.15 Granada 
87.85 Mission San Jose 
87.05 Livermore 
   Auxiliary 
   91.50 Fairfield 
   84.50 Lincoln 
   81.50 Mountain View 
   79.50 Livermore 
   79.00 Granite Bay 
   78.50 Granada (tie)
   78.50 Mission San Jose (tie)
   74.50 Franklin (Elk Grove)

DRUM MAJOR (Mace) 
97.50 San Mateo 
95.50 Franklin (Elk Grove) 
95.00 Benicia 
94.50 Livermore 
94.00 Vallejo 
92.50 Fairfield 
87.00 Lincoln (Stockton) 
86.50 Santa Cruz 
86.00 Freedom 
85.50 Union Mine (tie)
85.50 Rodriguez (tie)
85.00 John Swett 
84.50 Antioch 
84.00 Jesse Bethel 
83.50 Dublin 
82.50 Buhach Colony (tie)
82.50 Armijo (tie)
81.50 Rodriguez 
79.50 Mission San Jose 
79.00 Merced 
78.50 Franklin (Stockton) (tie)
78.50 Cupertino (tie)
78.50 Concord (tie)
76.00 Vanden 
74.00 West 

DRUM MAJOR (Military) 
94.00 Granite Bay 
92.50 Granada 
91.00 Encinal 
81.00 Vintage 
77.50 American 
76.50 South San Francisco 
76.00 Wilcox 
75.50 Saint Francis 
75.00 Westmoor (tie)
75.00 Escalon (tie)
74.50 Oakridge (tie)
74.50 Northgate (tie)
74.50 John Swett (tie)
73.50 Hayward 

DRUM MAJOR (Open) 
92.50 Santa Clara 
89.50 Mountain View 
76.50 El Dorado 

PERCUSSION 
88.70 Vallejo 
87.80 Benicia 
87.50 Fairfield 
85.90 Jesse Bethel 
85.80 Rodriguez 
83.40 Armijo 
81.70 Mt. Eden 
80.60 Antioch 
79.90 Vanden 
79.10 Dublin 
77.60 Vintage 
77.00 Santa Clara 
76.30 John Pitman (tie)
76.30 Granite Bay (tie)
76.10 Livermore 
75.70 Freedom 
71.40 Mission San Jose 
70.80 Franklin (Elk Grove) 
70.10 Granada 
68.60 Mountain View 
67.80 Union Mine 
67.20 American 
66.80 Hayward 
66.60 Orestimba (tie)
66.60 Lincoln (Stockton) (tie)
66.10 Buhach Colony 
64.90 Oakridge 
63.40 San Mateo 
62.60 Concord 
62.50 Escalon 

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 94.00 Benicia
Marching - 190.50 Benicia
Showmanship - 281.00 Benicia
Music - 487.50 Fairfield
PARADE BAND - 95.05 Benicia


Concert Band
Middle Schools 
93.25 Redwood MS 
88.50 Wells MS 
83.40 Toby Johnson MS 

Class D 
82.60 Dublin 
82.50 Jesse Bethel 
82.40 Escalon 

Class C 
92.80 Northgate III 
89.30 Northgate I 
89.05 St. Francis 

Class B 
94.40 Benicia II 
93.65 Mt. Eden 
91.50 Fairfield 

Class A 
93.30 Oak Ridge 
92.65 California 
92.25 Lodi I 

Class AA 
88.90 Franklin (Elk Grove) 
87.60 Lincoln III 
85.25 Pitman 


Field Show
Class V
83.60 Wilcox 
78.35 Westmont 
78.05 Merced 
   Auxiliary 
   84.5 Riverbank 
   80.0 Merced 

Class IV
81.35 Terra Nova 
81.25 American 
81.00 Clayton Valley 
   Auxiliary 
   76.0 American 
   69.5 Terra Nova 

Class III
84.35 Vintage 
82.40 Union Mine 
82.10 Santa Clara 
   Auxiliary 
   79.0 Union Mine 
   70.0 Vintage 

Class II
90.00 Cupertino 
85.10 Bullard 
83.00 Rodriguez 
   Auxiliary 
   81.5 Cupertino 
   78.5 Bullard 

Class I
93.00 McQueen 
90.65 Folsom 
90.15 Mountain View 
   Auxiliary 
   91.0 Granite Bay 
   88.5 Folsom 

Drum Major (all classes) 
98.5 Mountain View 
88.6 Granite Bay 
88.3 Union Mine 
88.0 Santa Clara 
85.8 Vintage 

Percussion (all classes) 
90.2 McQueen 
89.7 Granite Bay 
87.8 Folsom 
86.6 Mountain View 
80.3 Cupertino 

Woodwinds (all classes) 
90.0 Cupertino 
89.0 McQueen 
86.0 Granite Bay (tie) 
86.0 Mountain View (tie) 
85.0 Folsom 
81.0 Rodriguez 

Brass (all classes) 
93.0 McQueen 
92.0 Granite Bay 
91.0 Folsom (tie) 
91.0 Bullard (tie) 
90.0 Cupertino (tie) 
90.0 Mountain View (tie) 
89.0 Santa Clara 

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 92.5 Mountain View 
Visual - 279.0 Granite Bay 
G.E. - 277.0 Granite Bay 
Music - 384.5 McQueen 
FIELD BAND - 93.65 Granite Bay 

Parade & Field Combined 
Drum Major - 188.0 Mountain View 
Grand Sweepstakes - 184.55 Granite Bay

Boulder City Invitational (IND NV)
-
Boulder City, NV
Awaiting results...

Nevada Day Parade (IND NV)
-
Carson City, NV
DRUM CORPS
1st Sierra Highlander's Pipe Band

CLASS MS
1st Home St. MS
2nd Eagle Valley MS
3rd Carson MS

CLASS AA
1st White Pine HS

CLASS AAA
1st Dayton HS
2nd Pahrump HS
3rd Spring Creek HS

CLASS AAAA
1st Reed HS
2nd Spanish Springs HS
3rd Douglas HS

Judges Award - Reed HS

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday October 23rd

South Hills Showcase of Bands (SCSBOA)
-
Covina, CA
Canceled due to poor air quality!

Wednesday October 24th

Granada Hills Field Show (SCSBOA)
-
Granada Hills, CA
Canceled due to poor air quality!

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 20th
RVB Premier Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Vista, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A 
64.60 Charter Oak
63.25 Santa Margarita
57.70 Otay Ranch
55.60 Sweetwater
55.00 Bellflower (2.0 pen) 
44.45 St. Augustine
41.30 Monte Vista
   Auxiliary 
   72.95 Otay Ranch
   72.25 Charter Oak
   70.65 Santa Margarit
   66.60 Bellflower
   65.45 Monte Vista
   51.95 Sweetwater
   43.80 St. Augustine
   Percussion 
   65.2 St. Augustine
   64.0 Bellflower
   63.7 Santa Margarita
   60.4 Sweetwater
   52.5 Charter Oak
   44.1 Otay Ranch
   37.2 Monte Vista

CLASS 2A 
66.60 Ramona (Ramona)
66.45 Eastlake
64.50 San Clemente
62.50 West Hills
61.80 Grossmont
54.45 San Pasqual
51.85 El Capitan
   Auxiliary 
   74.45 Eastlake
   71.35 West Hills
   67.90 Ramona
   57.20 Grossmont
   53.90 San Clemente
   51.95 El Capitan
   37.85 San Pasqual
   Percussion
   67.7 Ramona
   59.4 Eastlake
   59.1 El Capitan
   58.8 West Hills
   52.4 San Pasqual
   52.1 San Clemente
   44.8 Grossmont


Evening Show
CLASS 3A 
70.80 Carlsbad
66.40 San Marcos
63.95 Valhalla
   Auxiliary 
   69.65 Valhalla
   56.10 San Marcos
   55.80 Carlsbad
   Percussion
   82.7 Carlsbad
   67.9 San Marcos
   63.2 Valhalla

CLASS 4A
82.10 Ramona (Riverside)
72.55 El Camino
70.40 Helix
68.35 Patrick Henry
   Auxiliary 
   79.20 Ramona
   71.20 El Camino
   65.35 Helix
   64.25 Patrick Henry
   Percussion 
   88.2 El Camino
   78.3 Helix
   51.1 Patrick Henry

CLASS 5A 
79.05 Mira Mesa
75.65 Murrieta Valley
72.20 Vista
   Auxiliary 
   76.00 Mira Mesa
   75.00 Vista
   71.70 Murrieta Valley
   Percussion 
   73.1 Vista
   69.8 Mira Mesa
   69.1 Murrieta Valley

CLASS 6A 
86.60 Mt. Carmel
   Auxiliary 
   Percussion 
   81.6 Mt. Carmel

SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 85.60 Mt. Carmel
Percussion - 92.8 Ramona (Riverside)
Visual - 165 Mt. Carmel
G.E. - 294 Mt. Carmel
Music - 410 Mt. Carmel
BAND - 86.60 Mt. Carmel

Irvine Invitational (IND)
-
Irvine, CA
CLASS 1A
72.60 Orange Lutheran
67.85 Laguna Beach
67.05 Orange
   Auxiliary
   69.60 Orange
   69.10 Orange Lutheran
   64.40 Laguna Beach 
   Percussion
   78.3 Orange Lutheran
   71.5 Laguna Beach
   62.6 Orange 

CLASS 2A
82.35 Dana Hills
76.55 Garden Grove
   Auxiliary
   72.50 Dana Hills
   71.50 Garden Grove 
   Percussion
   77.3 Dana Hills
   64.5 Garden Grove 

CLASS 3A
89.20 Tesoro
85.45 Los Alamitos
   Auxiliary
   82.70 Tesoro
   75.40 Los Alamitos 
   Percussion
   87.1 Los Alamitos
   82.3 Tesoro 

CLASS 4A
89.10 Glen A. Wilson
81.80 University
   Auxiliary
   74.50 Glen A. Wilson
   67.30 University 
   Percussion
   83.9 Glen A. Wilson
   78.8 University 

CLASS 5A
84.65 Northwood
   Auxiliary
   76.70 Northwood 
   Percussion
   85.2 Northwood 

CLASS 6A
96.90 El Dorado
93.35 Kennedy
   Auxiliary
   91.30 El Dorado
   74.10 Kennedy 
   Percussion
   89.1 Kennedy
   84.7 El Dorado 

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 91.3 El Dorado
High Woodwinds - El Dorado
High Brass - El Dorado
Visual - 191 El Dorado
G.E. - 336.5 El Dorado
Music - 441.5 El Dorado
BAND - 96.90 El Dorado

La Mirada Show (USSBA)
-
La Mirada, CA
GROUP IV
Awaiting results...


GROUP V
81.15 Long Beach Poly
79.10 Cypress
78.75 California
74.10 Magnolia
 EXB  La Mirada

Guard - California
Percussion - California
Visual - California
G.E. - Long Beach Poly
Music - Long Beach Poly


Rowland Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Rowland Heights, CA
CLASS 1A 
58.65 Tustin
57.90 Brea Olinda
55.35 Lakeside
52.75 Bishop Amat
   Percussion
   71.6 Brea Olina
   62.6 Tustin
   55.9 Bishop Amat
   43.9 Lakeside

CLASS 2A 
70.20 Western
68.65 Azusa
67.55 Gladstone
   Percussion
   77.2 Azusa 
   72.3 Western 
   64.2 Gladstone 

CLASS 3A 
71.65 Arlington
67.35 Mountain View
62.35 West Covina
56.60 Whittier
54.15 Gabrielino
   Percussion 
   72.1 Mountain View 
   65.5 West Covina 
   63.9 Arlington 
   56.2 Whittier 
   43.7 Gabrielino 

CLASS 4A 
67.80 Covina
65.60 Los Altos
   Percussion
   64.7 Covina
   63.4 Los Altos

CLASS 5A 
79.90 Nogales
73.25 Roland (Host)
   Percussion 
   89.2 Nogales 
   72.4 Rowland (Host) 
 
SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - ??.?? Nogales 
Percussion - 89.2 Nogales 
Music - 356.5 Nogales 
BAND - 79.90 Nogales 

Royal Classic (SCSBOA)
-
Simi Valley, CA
Morning Show
CLASS 1A Green 
58.30 Lompoc 
57.80 Chatsworth 
56.70 Pacifica 
51.20 Birmingham 
   Auxiliary
   59.10 Lompoc 
   53.30 Chatsworth 
   49.50 Pacifica 
   41.10 Birmingham
   Percussion
   54.50 Birmingham 
   54.40 Lompoc 
   54.20 Chatsworth 
   50.80 Pacifica 

CLASS 1A Gold
68.55 Rio Mesa 
66.00 Newbury Park (1.0 pen)
63.85 Santa BArbara 
   Auxiliary
   72.70 Newbury Park 
   62.00 Rio Mesa 
   51.05 Santa Barbara 
   Percussion
   76.90 Newbury Park 
   72.60 Rio Mesa 
   59.90 Santa Barbara 

CLASS 2A Green
68.05 Canyon 
63.65 Camarillo 
62.55 (1.0) Golden Valley
   Auxiliary
   59.70 Camarillo 
   57.40 Golden Valley 
   55.45 Canyon 
   Percussion
   62.80 Golden Valley 
   57.90 Camarillo 
   50.00 Canyon 

CLASS 2A Gold
69.45 El Camino Real 
69.35 La Serna 
62.70 Lancaster
   Auxiliary
   75.90 El Camino Real 
   73.20 Dos Pueblos 
   59.00 Lancaster 
   55.95 La Serna
   Percussion
   78.50 Dos Pueblos 
   62.90 La Serna 
   61.70 Lancaster 
   51.10 El Camino Real 

CLASS 2A White
65.40 Simi Valley 
64.70 Oxnard 
62.90 Buena
   Auxiliary
   53.40 Simi Valley 
   50.20 Oxnard 
   48.95 Buena 
   Percussion
   ????

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 148 Simi Valley 
G.E. - 241 Canyon 
Music - 357.50 Dos Pueblos 
BAND - 71.25 Dos Pueblos 

Evening Show 
CLASS 3A 
80.05 Saugus 
75.75 Moorpark 
72.90 Centennial 
70.40 Bakersfield
   Auxiliary
   70.25 Saugus 
   68.80 Centennial 
   59.60 Moorpark 
   56.65 Bakersfield
   Percussion
   72.30 Saugus 
   71.60 Bakersfield 
   69.00 Moorpark 
   67.10 Centennial 

CLASS 4A
75.15 Liberty
   Auxiliary
   55.75 Liberty
   Percussion
   75.40 Liberty 

CLASS 5A
82.85 Savanna
   Auxiliary
   78.05 Granada Hills 
   74.70 Savanna
   Percussion
   80.20 Savanna 
   76.20 Granada Hills 

CLASS 6A
83.10 Thousand Oaks 
79.50 Buchanan (4.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   76.40 Thousand Oaks 
   72.05 Buchanan
   Percussion
   85.90 Thousand Oaks 
   80.90 Buchanan 

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 159 Granada Hills
G.E. - 278 Granada Hills 
Music - 412 Buchanan 
BAND - 84.35 Granada Hills 

Apple Valley Tournament (SCJA)
-
Apple Valley, CA
Awaiting results...

Visalia Band Review (IND)
-
Visalia, CA
Awaiting results...

Modesto Invitational (WBA)
-
Modesto, CA
CLASS A
66.10 Merced
65.30 Madera South
62.85 Riverbank
61.05 Downey
59.75 Ceres
53.45 James Enoch

Auxiliary - Riverbank
Percussion - Madera South
Visual - Merced
G.E. - Merced
Music - Madera South

CLASS AA
74.70 Hanford
65.00 Modesto
61.90 East Bakersfield
58.00 Johansen

Auxiliary - Hanford
Percussion - Modesto
Visual - Hanford
G.E. - Hanford
Music - Hanford

CLASS AAA
81.90 Beyer
75.65 Madera
70.25 Los Banos

All Captions - Beyer

CLASS AAAAA
79.55 Clovis West

All Captions - Clovis West

Mt. Timpanogos Invitational (UMEA)
-
Orem, UT
Awaiting results...

Century Showcase (NWMBC)
-
Hillsboro, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
69.90 Glencoe
62.90 Thurston
59.95 Astoria

High CG   Glencoe
High GE   Glencoe
High Perc Thurston

CLASS AA
82.00 Central Valley
80.95 Sunset
73.85 Aloha
71.20 Centennial
71.15 Beaverton
71.10 Westview

High CG   Central Valley
High GE   Central Valley
High Perc Sunset

OPEN CLASS
89.30 Southridge
86.35 Grants Pass
86.00 Evergreen
77.10 Skyview

High CG   Southridge
High GE   Southridge
High Perc Southridge


Finals
91.00 Southridge
88.65 Evergreen
88.25 Grants Pass
84.05 Sunset
83.35 Central Valley
77.75 Skyview
76.25 Aloha
75.60 Westview
72.55 Centennial
71.40 Glencoe
68.00 Beaverton
59.90 Astoria

High CG   Southridge
High GE   Southridge
High Perc Southridge

Riverside King Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
Riverside, CA
Middle Schools
CLass 1A 
79.85 Terra Cotta MS (Lake Elsinore)
78.10 Lakeside MS (Perris)
69.20 Hidden Valley MS (Escondido) (9.0 Pen)
   Auxiliary 
   66.60 Terra Cotta MS 
   66.55 Lakeside MS 
   65.20 Hidden Valley MS 

CLASS 2A 
89.70 North Park MS (Pico Rivera)
79.65 Moore MS (Redlands) 
77.15 Sequoia MS (Fontana) 
   Auxiliary 
   80.15 North Park MS 
   70.70 Sequoia MS 
   63.80 Moore MS 

MS Drill Team 
75.0 Terra Cotta MS 
67.5 Moore MS 
58.0 Sequoia MS 

MS Drum Major 
75.5 North Park MS 
68.5 Moore MS 
64.0 Terra Cotta MS 
61.0 Sequoia MS 
54.0 Hidden Valley MS 
46.0 Lakeside MS 

High Schools
CLASS 1A 
87.15 Patrick Henry (San Diego)
83.40 Christian (El Cajon) (3.0 Pen)
79.45 Mar Vista (Imperial Beach) (3.0 Pen)
77.10 Channel Island (Oxnard) (3.0 Pen)
72.75 Montclair (9.0 Pen)
   Auxiliary 
   73.30 Patrick Henry 
   71.60 Channel Islands 
   67.90 Montclair 
   50.55 Christian 
   15.00 Mar Vista 

CLASS 2A 
89.20 Arlington (Riverside) 
88.70 Santiago (Corona) 
88.65 Chula Vista 
86.45 Patriot (Riverside) 
82.05 Foothill (Santa Ana) 
   Auxiliary 
   84.80 Chula Vista 
   82.95 Arlington 
   77.75 Patriot 
   73.55 Santiago 
   72.10 Foothill 

CLASS 3A 
91.65 Glendora 
91.40 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)
91.15 Kaiser (Fontana)
83.50 Diamond Ranch (Pomona) (4.0 Pen)
   Auxiliary 
   89.90 Glendora 
   88.35 Notre Dame 
   84.00 Kaiser 
   81.05 Diamond Ranch 

HOST (Non-Competitive) 
94.00 Riverside King 
(471 Music) 

HS Drill Team 
81.9 Glendora 
67.6 Channel Islands 

HS Drum Major - Military 
79.0 Santiago 
78.5 Patriot 
74.5 Arlington 

HS Drum Major - Mace 
86.0 Kaiser 
84.0 Christian 
83.0 Foothill 
82.0 Diamond Ranch 
81.5 Notre Dame 
81.0 Patrick Henry 
75.0 Glendora 
73.0 Chula Vista 
69.5 Mar Vista 
68.0 Montclair 

SWEEPSTAKES 
MS Drill Team - 75.0 Terra Cotta MS
MS Auxiliary - 80.15 North Park MS
MS Music - 431 North Park MS
MS BAND - 89.70 North Park MS

HS Drill Team - 81.9 Glendora
HS Auxiliary - 89.9 Glendora
HS Music - 456 Notre Dame
HS BAND - 91.65 Glendora

Hanford Band Review (IND)
-
Hanford, CA
Awaiting results...

South Coast Invitational (WBA)
-
Coasta Mesa, CA
CLASS A 
63.10 El Modena 
61.10 Laguna Hills (0.30 pen)
59.50 Peninsula (0.70 pen)

Auxiliary - Laguna Hills 
Percussion - Peninsula 
Visual - El Modena 
G.E. - El Modena 
Music - El Modena 

CLASS AA 
67.90 Pacifica 
64.65 Edison 
63.80 Huntington Beach 
61.65 Fallbrook 
60.10 Mater Dei 
59.80 Costa Mesa 
59.25 Palmdale 

Auxiliary - Palmdale 
Percussion - Pacifica 
Visual - Huntington Beach 
G.E. - Pacifica 
Music - Pacifica 

CLASS AAA 
77.55 Aliso Niguel 

All Captions - Aliso Niguel

CLASS AAAA 
82.05 Fountain Valley 
80.20 Trabuco Hills 
78.80 Rancho Cucamonga 
77.60 Valencia (1.40 pen) 
70.85 South 
69.70 Arroyo 

Auxiliary - Valencia 
Percussion - Fountain Valley 
Visual - Trabuco Hills 
G.E. - Fountain Valley
Music - Fountain Valley 

CLASS AAAAA 

83.05 Upland 
82.35 Mission Viejo (1.10 pen)
78.60 Etiwanda 

Auxiliary - Mission Viejo 
Percussion - Mission Viejo 
Visual - Upland 
G.E. - Upland/Mission Viejo
Music - Upland/Mission Viejo

Mayfair Tournament (SCJA)
-
Bellflower, CA
DIVISION C
73.7 Calvary Chapel (Murrieta)
73.2 Corona
70.2 Fullerton Union
   Auxiliary
   68.00 Calvary Chapel
   64.00 Corona
    N/A  Fullerton Union
   Percussion
   61.1 Corona
   60.6 Calvary Chapel
   60.3 Fullerton Union

DIVISION B
83.4 Redondo Union
83.1 La Sierra
74.7 Bolsa Grande
   Auxiliary
   74.0 Redondo Union
   73.0 La Sierra
   69.0 Bolsa Grande
   Percussion
   74.5 Redondo Union
   73.9 Bolsa Grande

DIVISION A
84.2 Wilson (Long Beach)
83.5 Paramount
   Auxiliary
   74.0 Santa Fe
   72.0 Wilson
   Percussion
   76.1 Paramount
   74.9 Santa Fe
   67.0 Wilson

DIVISION AA
92.3 Mayfair (Exhibition)
   Auxiliary
   85.0 Mayfair
   Percussion
   74.4 Mayfair

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 80.0 Paramount 
Percussion - 78.0 La Sierra 
Visual - 185 Redondo Union 
G.E. - 248 Paramount 
Music - 447 Santa Fe 

Colony Show (MBOS)
-
Ontario, CA
Prelims 

MARBLE CLASS 
66.55 Norco
59.90 Chaffey
59.80 Indio
57.30 Yucaipa
54.30 Palm Desert

Visual - Norco
G.E. - Norco
Music - Norco

BLACK OPAL CLASS 
71.55 West Ranch
70.30 La Quinta
69.75 Alta Loma
62.25 Colony
56.15 Canyon Springs
53.60 Serrano
47.05 Centennial (Corona)

Visual - Alta Loma
G.E. - West Ranch
Music - West Ranch

ONYX CLASS
80.70 William S. Hart
73.05 South Hills
66.65 Redlands East Valley

G.E. - Hart
Visual - Hart
Music - Hart

SAPPHIRE CLASS 
67.60 Downey

G.E. - Downey
Visual - Downey
Music - Downey

PRELIMS CAPTIONS
G.E. - Hart
Visual - Hart
Music - Hart

Finals 
84.05 William S. Hart
76.30 South Hills
74.90 West Ranch
70.25 La Quinta
69.15 Downey
68.10 Alta Loma
65.90 Redlands East Valley
62.90 Norco
57.45 Colony
57.20 Indio
56.10 Chaffey

G.E. - Hart
Visual - Hart
Music - Hart

Claremont Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Claremont, CA
CLASS 1A
62.15 Elsinore 
53.20 Redlands 
46.96 Bloomington 
44.55 Wilmer Amina Carter
43.15 Antelope Valley 
   Auxiliary 
   52.60 Elsinore 
   51.90 Redlands 
   47.80 Antelope Valley
   46.00 Bloomington 
   45.60 Wilmer Amina Carter

CLASS 2A
68.05 San Pedro 
63.40 West (Bakersfield)
   Auxiliary 
   72.50 West (Bakersfield)
   70.50 San Pedro 

CLASS 3A
77.30 Cerritos 
67.20 Frontier 
66.00 Bonita 
63.30 Bell Gardens
60.00 West Covina 
   Auxiliary 
   73.60 Cerritos 
   66.50 Bonita 
   65.00 Bell Gardens
   55.00 Frontier 
   50.50 West Covina 

CLASS 4A
72.75 Hamilton (AZ) 
   Auxiliary 
   74.50 Hamilton 

CLASS 5A
77.20 John W. North 
   Auxiliary 
   74.00 John W North 

CLASS 6A
85.75 Diamond Bar 
80.05 Walnut 
   Auxiliary 
   84.40 Diamond Bar 
   77.00 Walnut 

Percussion Overall 
87.0 Cerritos 
86.5 Hamilton (AZ) 
85.8 John W. North 
78.85 San Pedro 
77.7 Walnut 

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 84.40 Diamond Bar
Percussion - 87.0 Cerritos
Visual - 170 Diamond Bar
G.E. - 283 Diamond Bar
Music - 404 Diamond Bar
BAND - 85.75 Diamond Bar

Summerlin Spectacular (NV)
-
Las Vegas, NV
Awaiting results...

Gilroy Show (WBA)
-
Gilroy, CA
CLASS A 
70.15 Live Oak 
64.45 Gilroy 
57.95 Hoover 
55.65 Atascadero 
52.20 Arroyo 

Auxiliary - Live Oak 
Percussion - Gilroy 
Visual - Live Oak 
G.E. - Live Oak 
Music - Live Oak 

CLASS AA 
51.85 Salinas 

All Captions - Salinas

CLASS AAA 
79.75 Valley Christian
64.40 Los Altos 

All Captions - Valley Christian

CLASS AAAA 
77.75 Oak Grove 
72.85 Evergreen Valley
70.20 Santa Teresa 
65.25 California 

Auxiliary - Oak Grove 
Percussion - Oak Grove 
Visual - Oak Grove 
G.E. - Oak Grove 
Music - Evergreen Valley

CLASS AAAAA 
88.35 James Logan 
83.55 Homestead 
83.50 Amador Valley 
82.00 Saratoga 
73.65 Lynbrook 

Auxiliary - James Logan 
Percussion - Homestead 
Visual - James Logan 
G.E. - James Logan 
Music - James Logan

Independance Field Show (NCBA)
-
San Jose, CA
CLASS C
75.65 Westmont
74.65 Del Mar (Drum Major)
62.20 Central Valley

CLASS B
82.65 Cupertino (woodwinds)
79.10 American
77.60 Santa Clara

CLASS A
81.70 Rodriguez

SWEEPSTAKES
Drum Major - Del Mar
Auxiliary - Clovis East
Woodwinds - Cupertino
Brass - Clovis East
Percussion - Clovis East
BAND - 85.15 Clovis East

Golden Eagle Spectacular (NCBA)
-
Loomis, CA
Awaiting results...

Pacific Coast Invitational (OR)
-
Salem, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
62.70 Tigard
59.30 Sheldon
55.05 Canby
47.95 Willamette

Auxiliary - Tigard
Percussion - Tigard
Visual - Sheldon
G.E. - Tigard
Music - Tigard

CLASS AA
78.70 South Salem
69.85 McKay
65.90 McNary

All Captions - South Salem

OPEN CLASS
81.00 West Salem
65.90 North Salem

All Captions - West Salem


Finals
75.00 West Salem
72.80 South Salem
62.90 North Salem
60.70 McKay
59.25 McNary
52.85 Tigard
50.10 Sheldon
41.50 Canby
37.25 Willamette

Auxiliary - South Salem
Percussion - South Salem
Visual - West Salem
G.E. - South Salem
Music - West Salem

Harvest Band Festival (WA)
-
Yakima, WA
Prelims
CLASS A
73.95 Naches Valley
68.45 Sultan
53.20 Highland

Brass & Winds - Naches Valley
Percussion - Naches Valley
Auxiliary - Sultan
Marching - Naches Valley
G.E. - Naches Valley

CLASS AA
73.15 Black Hills
72.20 West Valley (Spokane)
71.95 Tumwater
70.75 Cheney
56.90 Hermiston

Brass & Winds - Tumwater
Percussion - Black Hills
Auxiliary - West Valley
Marching - Black Hills
G.E. - Tumwater

CLASS-Small
77.40 Shelton
77.20 University
57.30 Bonney Lake

Brass & Winds - University
Percussion - University
Auxiliary - Shelton
Marching - University
G.E. - Shelton

CLASS-Large
87.75 Pasco
80.20 West Valley (Yakima)
80.05 Hanford

Brass & Winds - Pasco
Percussion - Pasco
Auxiliary - Pasco
Marching - Pasco
G.E. - Pasco

Finals
88.05 Pasco
79.70 West Valley (Yakima)
79.30 Hanford
77.95 Shelton
77.35 University
76.15 Naches Valley
74.25 West Valley (Spokane)
71.90 Black Hills
70.10 Tumwater
70.55 Sultan
69.90 Cheney
52.55 Bonney Lake

Drum Major - Pasco
Brass & Winds - Pasco
Percussion - Pasco
Auxiliary - Pasco
Marching - Pasco
G.E. - Pasco
SWEEPSTAKES BAND - Pasco

Santa Cruz Band Review (NCBA)
-
Santa Cruz, CA
Middle Schools 
CLASS JB 
84.30 Wells 
77.15 Chawanakee
76.25 Hoover 
74.10 El Portal

CLASS JA 
89.45 Redwood 
88.10 Benicia 
84.10 Tenaya
79.05 Los Banos
76.65 Livingston

MS Auxilliary 
79.0 Benicia 
69.5 Tenaya 

MS Percussion 
84.0 Wells 
83.5 Benicia 

MS Drum Major - Mace
91.0 Wells 
83.0 Hoover (Escalon)

MS Drum Major - Military
84.0 Benicia 
80.0 El Portal 

High Schools
CLASS D 
85.30 Fowler 
80.70 John Swett (Tie)
80.70 Half Moon Bay (Tie)
79.75 Gustine 
78.85 Willows
75.25 Hilmar
75.15 Anderson
69.90 Caruthers (3.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   66.5 John Swett (Tie)
   66.5 Fowler (Tie)
   58.5 Gustine 
   55.0 Willows (Tie)
   55.0 Anderson (Tie)

CLASS C 
87.45 San Mateo 
85.05 Dixon 
84.55 Encinal 
82.15 Livingston
80.00 Dublin
77.20 Del Mar
75.20 Escalon (3.0 pen)
74.95 El Cerrito
   Auxiliary
   76.5 San Mateo 
   72.5 Dublin 
   69.0 Livingston 

CLASS B 
89.40 Jesse Bethel 
88.15 Vanden (3.0 pen)
87.65 Concord 
85.25 Ignacio Valley
83.55 Northgate
83.20 East Union
80.25 South San Francisco
74.50 Central
71.45 Oakdale (3.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   79.5 Vanden 
   79.0 Jesse Bethel 

CLASS A 
94.35 Benicia 
94.15 Fairfield 
91.35 Atwater 
87.75 Pittman
88.10 Buhach Colony
87.40 Antioch
86.45 Irvington
82.25 Freedom
77.20 Woodside
   Auxiliary
   87.5 Fairfield 
   78.0 Atwater 
   72.0 Antioch 

CLASS AA 
94.20 Las Plumas/Oroville
90.60 San Benito 
90.55 Franklin 
88.90 Cesar Chavez
86.35 Rodriquez
83.45 Monta Vista
80.20 Tracy
78.35 Deer Valley
   Auxiliary
   80.5 Las Plumas/Oroville 
   70.5 San Benito 
   68.5 Rodriguez 

Percussion 
87.9 Atwater 
87.4 Golden Valley 
86.0 Las Plumas/Oroville
85.9 Fairfield 
84.2 Irvington 

Drum Major - Open 
85.1 Cesar Chavez 

Drum Major - Military 
85.0 Las Plumas/Oroville 
78.0 East Union 
75.0 Vanden 
74.5 Monte Vista 
74.0 Fowler (Tie)
74.0 Encinal (Tie)

Drum Major - Mace 
93.0 Golden Valley 
91.0 Fairfield 
90.0 San Mateo 
88.0 San Benito 
87.0 Freedom 
86.0 Rodriguez 

SWEEPSTAKES 
Drum Major - 94.0 Atwater
Auxiliary - 91.0 Golden Valley/Benicia
M & M - 191.5 Golden Valley 
Showmanship - 279.5 Golden Valley
Music - 490.5 Golden Valley
BAND - 96.05 Golden Valley

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday October 16th
Davis Cup Invitational (UMEA)
-
Kaysville, UT
CLASS A
Awaiting results...

CLASS 2A
Awaiting results...

CLASS 3A
79.16 Bingham
76.62 Tooele
73.80 Orem
71.73 Payson
70.45 Blackfoot (ID)
68.72 Madison (ID)
65.71 Highland (ID)
65.62 Spanish Fork

CLASS 4A
87.16 Riverton
83.61 Timpview
82.98 Mountain Crest

CLASS 5A
89.36 Davis
88.28 American Fork
78.99 Sky View

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 13th
Poway Preview of Champions (SCSBOA)
-
Poway, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 2A 
63.60 Capistrano Valley 
61.30 Ramona 
59.05 Scripps Ranch 
53.35 Grossmont 
   Auxiliary
   63.3 Capistrano Valley 
   58.5 Grossmont 
   48.5 Ramona 
   48.0 Scripps Ranch 
   Percussion 
   67.7 Capistrano 
   65.0 Scripps 
   64.8 Ramona 
   61.0 Grossomont 

CLASS 3A 
72.80 Carlsbad 
61.65 Pt. Loma 
60.45 San Marcos 
53.15 Chaparral 
52.85 Serra 
   Auxiliary
   61.4 Pt. Loma 
   60.3 Carlsbad 
   54.6 Chaparral 
   54.2 Serra 
   46.5 San Marcos
   Percussion 
   70.1 Carlsbad 
   69.9 San Marcos 
   64.1 Pt. Loma 
   62.0 Chaparral 
   59.3 Serra 

Evening Show
CLASS 4A 
66.35 Mission Hills 
60.9 Helix Charter 
   Auxiliary 
   ???
   Percussion 
   64.7 Mission Hills 

CLASS 5A 
72.05 Westview 
   Auxiliary 
   58.1 Westview 
   Percussion 
   73.0 Westview 

CLASS 6A 
   81.5 Mt. Carmel 
   77.4 Rancho Buena Vista 
   Auxiliary 
   81.6 Mt. Carmel 
   69.7 Rancho Buena Vista 
   Percussion 
   77.6 Rancho Bernardo 

SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 83.7 Rancho Bernardo 
Percussion - 78.2 Rancho Buena Vista 
Visual - 160 Rancho Bernardo 
G.E. - 295 Rancho Bernardo 
Music - 385.5 Rancho Bernardo 
BAND - 84.05 Rancho Bernardo

Artistry In Motion (SCSBOA)
-
Corona, CA
Morning Show
CLASS 1A
61.10 Charter Oak
55.00 Chaffey
54.30 Santa Margarita
52.10 Damien
51.15 Redlands
50.50 Bloomington
46.45 Cajon
44.10 San Bernardino
42.90 A.B. Miller (1.0 pen)
36.35 Estancia (5.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   59.60 Santa Margarita
   59.50 Charter Oak
   59.10 Chaffey
   52.90 Redlands
   52.50 Cajon
   51.10 Damien
   48.75 A.B.Miller
   46.95 San Bernardino
   45.85 Bloomington
   41.00 Estancia
   Percussion
   76.6 Chaffey
   64.3 Santa Margarita
   63.0 Bloomington
   62.7 Damien
   57.8 Charter Oak
   53.4 Redlands
   48.8 San Bernardino
   44.7 Cajon
   41.3 A.B.Miller
   37.2 Estancia

CLASS 2A
63.75 Patriot
60.35 Yucaipa
54.70 Valley View
47.55 Imperial
34.70 Rialto
   Auxiliary
   55.30 Patriot
   50.55 Valley View
   49.35 Yucaipa
   39.55 Rialto
   36.05 Imperial
   Percussion
   70.5 Patriot
   68.3 Valley View
   64.1 Yucaipa
   39.1 Imperial
   24.3 Rialto

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 59.60 Santa Margarita
Percussion - 76.6 Chaffey
Visual - 140.0 Patriot
G.E. - 198.5 Charter Oak
Music - 305.5 Patriot 
BAND - 63.75 Patriot

Evening Show
CLASS 3A
Awaiting results...

CLASS 4A
79.40 Rancho Cucamonga
72.10 Rancho Verde
66.20 Sierra Vista
   Auxiliary
   77.85 Rancho Cucamonga
   ??.?? Rancho Verde
   ??.?? Sierra Vista
   Percussion 
   90.1 Rancho Cucamonga
   ??.? Rancho Verde
   ??.? Sierra Vista

CLASS 5A
77.05 Baldwin Park 
71.30 Riverside Poly 
   Auxiliary 
   75.50 Baldwin Park 
   57.65 Riverside Poly 
   Percussion 
   66.1 Riverside Poly 
   63.9 Baldwin Park 

CLASS 6A
79.60 Diamond Bar 
   Auxiliary 
   80.10 Diamond Bar 
   73.60 Arcadia 
   Percussion 
   89.9 Arcadia 
   75.1 Diamond Bar 

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 171.0 Diamond Bar 
G.E. - 286.50 Arcadia 
Music - 396 Arcadia 
BAND - 85.35 Arcadia

Fullerton Festival of Bands (SCJA)
-
Fullerton, CA
CLASS C 
82.63 Lutheran (Orange Co) 
73.30 Orange
73.05 Fullerton Union
70.50 Locke

CLASS B 
84.40 Torrance
78.41 Newport Harbor
76.80 El Rancho
76.66 Garden Grove
70.05 Segerstrom

CLASS A 
85.25 Mira Costa
83.65 La Habra
80.91 Wilson (Long Beach)
78.66 Santa Fe

CLASS AA 
89.90 Ontario 
87.80 La Quinta (Westminster) 

Auxiliary (Overall) 
84.0 Ontario
81.5 La Quinta
81.0 Santa Fe
79.0 Mira Costa
76.0 Newport Harbor
75.0 Torrance
71.0 Lutheran

Percussion (Overall) 
81.5 La Habra
78.7 Santa Fe
78.5 La Quinta
78.0 Wilson
76.0 Ontario
75.5 Mira Costa
75.0 Garden Grove

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 84.0 Ontario
Percussion - 81.5 La Habra
Visual - 165.5 Ontario 
G.E. - 271 Ontario 
Music - 462.5 Ontario 
BAND - 89.90 Ontario

Barstow Tournament (IND)
-
Barstow, CA
CLASS A
78.65 Yucca Valley
74.50 Victor Valley
70.65 Twenty-Nine Palms
65.80 Granite Hills
   Auxiliary
   90.0 Yucca Valley
   88.0 Victor Valley
   76.0 Twenty-Nine Palms
   Percussion
   81.0 Victor Valley
   79.0 Yucca Valley
   78.5 Twenty-Nine Palms
   75.0 Granite Hills

CLASS AA
88.20 Colton
78.20 Sultana
75.20 Apple Valley
72.80 Fontana
   Auxiliary
   91.0 Sultana
   86.0 Colton
   80.0 Apple Valley
   76.0 Fontana
   Percussion
   85.0 Sultana
   83.0 Colton
   82.0 Apple Valley
   78.0 Fontana

CLASS AAA
82.75 San Gorgonio
80.65 Hesperia
   Auxiliary
   94.0 San Gorgonio
   80.0 Hesperia
   Percussion
   82.5 San Gorgonio
   81.0 Hesperia

CAPTION AWARDS
Music - 454 Colton
G.E. - 243 Colton
Visual - 185 Colton

Sierra Cup Classic (WBA)
-
Fresno, CA
CLASS A
70.55 Davis 
65.05 Madera South 
61.30 Merced 
58.05 Downey 
56.60 Ceres 
55.90 Hoover 
55.85 Atascadero 
47.70 Central (2.10 pen) 

All Captions - Davis 

CLASS AA 
72.40 Hanford (0.10 pen) 
70.85 Arroyo Grande 
66.35 Modesto (0.40 pen) 
62.00 Exeter Union 
54.05 Selma (0.20 pen) 
52.95 Woodlake 

Auxiliary - Arroyo Grande
Percussion - Arroyo Grande
Visual - Hanford
G.E. - Hanford
Music - Hanford

CLASS AAA 
79.90 Beyer 
76.70 Valley Christian 
73.45 Golden West 
70.90 Ridgeview 
69.85 Los Banos (0.10 pen) 
64.95 Sanger 
61.46 Paso Robles 

All Captions - Beyer 

CLASS AAAA 
76.55 El Diamante 
74.45 Clovis East (0.20 pen) 
71.85 Tulare Western 
71.00 Clovis 
65.90 Bullard (1.70 pen) 
64.40 Lemoore 
62.80 Kingsburg (0.30 pen) 
60.95 Tulare Union (0.30 pen) 
59.15 Hanford West (0.50 pen) 


Auxiliary - Clovis East
Percussion - El Diamante
Visual - Clovis East
G.E. - El Diamante
Music - El Diamante

CLASS AAAAA 
80.10 Clovis West 
80.00 Buchanan 
61.95 Stockdale 

Auxiliary - Buchanan
Percussion - Clovis West
Visual - Clovis West
G.E. - Clovis West
Music - Buchanan

Armijo Band Review (NCBA)
-
Fairfield, CA
Parade
CLASS E (MS)
90.75 Benicia 
85.10 Springstowne (Tie)
85.10 Toby Johnson (Tie)

Auxiliary (MS)
81.50 Benicia 
68.00 Toby Johnson 
46.50 Springstowne 

Percussion (MS)
84.00 Springstowne 
76.50 Benicia 

Mace Drum Major (MS)
82.00 Benicia 

Military Drum Major (MS)
87.00 Toby Johnson 
81.00 Springstowne 

CLASS B (HS)
91.40 Vanden 
88.70 Jesse Bethel 
84.00 Dublin 
76.70 Hilmar 

CLASS A (HS)
94.25 Benicia 
90.90 Vallejo 
87.75 Rodriguez 
86.50 Livermore 

Auxiliary (HS)
90.00 Benicia 
86.50 Vallejo 
84.50 Vanden 
79.50 Jesse Bethel 
77.00 Dublin 
72.50 Rodriguez 
70.50 Livermore 

Percussion (HS)
90.50 Vallejo 
88.50 Jesse Bethel 
88.00 Benicia 
82.50 Rodriguez 
75.50 Dublin 
75.00 Vanden 
74.00 Livermore 
69.50 Hilmar 

Open Drum Major (HS)
79.00 Hilmar 

Mace Drum Major (HS)
89.00 Dublin 
86.00 Benicia 
82.00 Jesse Bethel (Tie)
82.00 Livermore (Tie)
80.00 Vallejo 
76.00 Rodriguez 
71.00 Vanden 

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Middle School - 90.75 Benicia MS 
High School - 94.25 Benicia HS


Field Show
Awaiting results...

Pride of the Northwest (NWMBC)
-
Grants Pass, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
68.95 St. Helens
64.10 Roseburg
62.40 Liberty
61.05 Crater
58.10 Eagle Point
57.05 Phoenix

High CG   St. Helens
High GE   St. Helens
High Perc St. Helens

Finals
68.80 St. Helens
63.85 Roseburg
62.10 Liberty
60.05 Crater
58.15 Phoenix
57.35 Eagle Point

High CG   St. Helens
High GE   St. Helens
High Perc St. Helens

ISU Marching Band Invitational (IND)
-
Pocatello, ID
Awaiting results...

Azusa Golden Days Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Azusa, CA
Middle Schools 
80.7 Sequoia MS (Fontana) 
   Auxiliary 
   69.1 Sequoia MS 
   Drill Team 
   73.3 Sequoia MS 
   Drum Major 
   71.0 Sequoia MS 

High Schools 
91.0 Kaiser (Fontana) 
89.8 Diamond Ranch (Pomona) 
88.3 Moorpark 
83.3 Bishop Amat (La Puente) 
82.6 Arroyo (El Monte) 
82.1 Pomona 
81.2 South El Monte 
N/C  Azusa
N/C  Gladstone (Covina)
N/S  Ganesha (Pomona) 
N/S  Garey (Pomona) 
   Auxiliary 
   88.8 Kaiser 
   77.4 Diamond Ranch 
   75.9 Moorpark 
   69.0 Bishop Amat 
   68.6 Arroyo 
   60.3 Pomona 
   51.9 South El Monte 
   Drill Team 
   80.7 South El Monte 
   69.3 Bishop Amat 
   Drum Major 
   86.5 Kaiser 
   84.0 Moorpark 
   81.0 Diamond Ranch 
   75.6 Arroyo 
   73.0 Bishop Amat 
   68.5 Pomona 
   63.5 South El Monte 

Majorette Corps 
89.0 Bishop Amat HS 

SWEEPSTAKES 
BAND - 91.0 Kaiser

Golden Valley Classic (SCSBOA)
-
Temecula, CA
Morning Show
CLASS 1A Silver
49.70 Orange Glen
48.35 Hilltop
48.15 Citrus Hill
45.20 Valley Center (1.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   53.50 Citrus Hill
   42.30 Orange Glen
   40.50 Hilltop
   36.50 Valley Center
 
CLASS 1A Gold
50.60 Temescal Canyon
46.35 Lakeside
45.70 Mt Miguel (1.0 penalty)
   Auxiliary
   63.70 Mt Miguel
   48.50 Temescal Canyon
   44.30 Lakeside
 
CLASS 2A Bands
55.40 El Capitan
52.80 La Costa Canyon
   Auxiliary
   42.00 El Capitan
   41.90 La Costa Canyon
 
CLASS 3A
58.30 Bonita Vista
   Auxiliary
   67.00 Bonita Vista
 
CLASS 4A
70.20 Canyon (Anaheim Hills)
66.70 Patrick Henry
62.75 Covina
   Auxiliary
   73.70 Ramona
   58.60 Patrick Henry
   51.60 Covina
 
Overall Percussion
76.9 Canyon (Anaheim Hills)
58.5 El Capitan
50.5 La Costa Canyon
49.5 Patrick Henry
48.9 Bonita Vista

MORNING SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - 77.5 Ramona
Auxiliary - 74.00 Canyon (Anaheim Hills)
Music - 332.0 Canyon (Anaheim Hills)
BAND - 71.65 Ramona 


Evening Show
Awaiting results...

Music in Motion (WBA)
-
Chino Hills, CA
CLASS A 
65.00 Newbury Park 
62.70 El Modena (Orange) 
59.60 Peninsula (Rolling Hills Estates) 
51.35 Taft (Woodland Hills) 

Auxiliary - El Modena
Percussion - Newbury Park
Visual - Peninsula
G.E. - Newbury Park
Music - Peninsula

CLASS AA 
69.05 Norco 
68.85 Indio 
67.40 Edison (Huntington Beach) 
65.15 Fallbrook 

Auxiliary - Indio
Percussion - Edison
Visual - Indio
G.E. - Norco
Music - Fallbrook

CLASS AAA 
77.80 Chino Hills 
69.25 Don Antonio Lugo (Chino) 
65.30 West Covina 

All Captions - Chino Hills

CLASS AAAA 
68.65 Great Oak (Temecula) 
68.45 Arroyo (El Monte) 

Auxiliary - Great Oak
Percussion - Great Oak
Visual - Arroyo
G.E. - Arroyo
Music - Arroyo

CLASS AAAAA 
82.70 Ruben S. Ayala (Chino Hills) 
81.45 Chino 
78.95 Mission Viejo 

Auxiliary - Chino
Percussion - Chino
Visual - Ayala
G.E. - Ayala
Music - Ayala

Hart Rampage (SCSBOA)
-
Valencia, CA
Morning Show
CLASS 1A
58.25 Nordhoff
54.00 Monrovia
51.85 Lompoc
   Auxiliary 
   57.60 Fairfax
   53.10 Nordoff
   52.80 Lompoc
   Percussion 
   59.3 Highland
   58.6 Fairfax
   58.0 Rosamond
 
CLASS 2A Black
62.35 Canyon (Canyon Country)
57.95 Buena
54.30 Valencia (Valencia)
   Auxiliary 
   55.25 Valencia
   48.65 Golden Valley
   48.05 Buena
   Percussion 
   60.0 Buena
   55.5 Golden Valley
   41.0 Canyon
 
CLASS 2A Red
62.10 Simi Valley
59.20 Palmdale
58.80 Lancaster
   Auxiliary 
   58.65 Palmdale
   51.65 Lancaster
   50.30 Oxnard
   Percussion 
   70.9 Simi Valley
   58.0 Lancaster
   56.2 Oxnard
 
CLASS 3A
81.25 West Ranch
75.40 Saugus
72.50 Centenial
   Auxiliary 
   64.85 West Ranch
   63.85 Saugus
   Percussion 
   70.8 West Ranch
   59.5 Saugus
 
MORNING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 69.20 Little Rock
Percussion - 81.5 Little Rock
Visual - ???
G.E. - ???
Music - ???
BAND - 8?.?? Little Rock


Evening Show
CLASS 4A
73.70 Westlake
68.30 Liberty
63.90 John Burroughs
   Auxiliary 
   55.65 Westlake
   47.35 John Burroughs
   47.10 Liberty
   Percussion 
   77.5 Westlake
   76.5 Liberty
   75.9 John Burroughs
 
CLASS 5A
79.00 Granada Hills
70.30 La Cañada
56.55 Temple City
   Auxiliary 
   62.50 Granada Hills
   61.70 La Cañada
   43.90 Temple City
   Percussion 
   62.5 Granada Hills
   61.0 La Cañada
   36.9 Temple City
 
CLASS 6A
84.70 Thousand Oaks
   Auxiliary 
   68.85 Thousand Oaks
   Percussion 
   81.3 Thousand Oaks
 
EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 68.85 Thousand Oaks
Percussion - 81.3 Thousand Oaks
Visual - 159 West Ranch
G.E. - 282 West Ranch
Music - 415 Thousand Oaks
BAND - 84.70 Thousand Oaks

Showdown At Silverado (IND)
-
Las Vegas, CA
Awaiting results...

Cupertino Band Review (NCBA)
-
Cupertino, CA
Parade
CLASS A
89.10 San Benito
82.30 Foothill (Sacramento) 
81.70 Wilcox

CLASS B
82.30 Antioch
81.85 Tracy
80.90 Mt. Eden

CLASS C
87.05 Vintage
85.65 Fremont
82.25 North Monterey Co.

CLASS D
92.35 FootHill (Pleasanton) 
91.65 Mountain View
91.05 Mission San Jose

Percussion 
81.0 Golden Valley
80.0 Homestead
75.0 Antioch

Drum Major Military 
89.0 Delmar
88.0 Wilcox
87.0 Tracy

Drum Major Mace 
93.0 Golden Valley
91.0 FootHill (Pleasanton) 
90.0 Antioch

Drum Major Open 
90.5 Mountain View
90.0 Santa Clara

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary A/B - 82.0 San Benito
Auxiliary C/D - 92.5 Golden Valley
Marching - 188.5 Golden Valley
Showmanship - 278.5 Golden Valley
Music - 479 Golden Valley
PARADE BAND - 94.6 Golden Valley


Field Show
CLASS III 
83.00 Los Gatos 
81.10 Wilcox 
78.45 San Benito 

CLASS II 
88.00 Fremont 
86.20 California (San Ramon) 
85.55 Milpitas 

CLASS I 
92.80 Foothill (Pleasanton) 
91.75 Mountain View 
90.40 Lynbrook 

Woodwinds 
88 Homestead 
87 Fremont 
Foothill 
86 Lynbrook 

Brass 
97 Mountain View 
96 Foothill 
95 Homestead 

Percussion 
90.5 Homestead 
88.0 Lynbrook 
84.5 Foothill 

Drum Major 
91.5 Mountain View 
91.0 Del Mar 
90.0 Homestead 

Auxiliary 
91.5 Foothill 
??.? Homestead 
87.5 Mountain View 
85.5 California 

SWEEPSTAKES 
Marching - 282.5 Homestead 
Showmanship - 279 Homestead 
Music - 383 Homestead 
BAND - 94.45 Homestead 

GRAND SWEEPSTAKES 
185.5 Homestead

Galena Show (USSBA)
-
Reno, NV
FESTIVAL RATING 
Reno - Good 

GROUP I
74.60 Churchill County
72.60 Sparks

Colorguard - Sparks 
Percussion - Churchill County 
Visual - Churchill County 
G.E. - Churchill County 
Music - Churchill County 
 
GROUP II
78.50 Nevada Union
75.05 Damonte Ranch
 
Colorguard - Nevada Union 
Percussion - Nevada Union 
Visual - Nevada Union 
Music - Nevada Union 
G.E. - Nevada Union 
 
GROUP III 
81.00 Douglas
79.65 North Valleys
79.00 Carson
 
Colorguard - Carson 
Percussion - North Highlands/Douglas 
Visual - Carson 
Music - Douglas 
G.E. - Douglas 
 
GROUP IV 
82.15 Edward C. Reed
 
All Captions - Reed 
 
GROUP V 
84.45 McQueen
 
All Captions-McQueen   

Pacific Northwest Show (NWMBC)
-
Spokane, WA
Prelims
CLASS A
74.30 Richland
61.70 Clarkston
59.95 East Valley
56.15 Southridge
55.80 Spirit of Alberta

High CG   Richland
High GE   Richland
High Perc Richland

CLASS AA
80.50 Central Valley
80.20 Pasco
74.75 Mt. Spokane
71.75 Centennial
71.60 University
68.70 West Valley

High CG   Central Valley
High GE   Central Valley
High Perc Pasco

OPEN CLASS
87.65 Evergreen
77.50 Kamiak

High CG   Evergreen
High GE   Evergreen
High Perc Evergreen

Finals
85.90 Evergreen
80.80 Central Valley
78.70 Pasco
76.25 Kamiak
74.45 Mt. Spokane
71.70 Richland
70.00 Centennial
69.00 University
65.25 West Valley
58.95 Clarkston
57.70 East Valley
54.65 Spirit of Alberta
53.95 Southridge

High CG   Evergreen
High GE   Evergreen
High Perc Evergreen

Placentia Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
Placentia, CA
Middle Schools 
87.95 Bernardo Yorba MS (Yorba Linda) 
86.85 Martin B. Tetzlaff MS (Cerritos) 
81.25 Terra Cotta MS (Lake Elsinore) 
72.75 Ramona JHS (Chino) (3.0 Pen) 
 N/S  Yorba Linda MS 
 N/S  Tuffree MS (Placentia) 
   Auxiliary 
   79.85 Bernardo Yorba MS 
   79.15 Tetzlaff MS 
   71.20 Terra Cotta MS 
   49.20 Ramona JHS 
   Drill Team 
   75.3 Terra Cotta MS 
   Drum Major 
   81.5 Tetzlaff MS 
   58.5 Ramona JHS 
   56.7 Bernardo Yorba MS 
   50.0 Terra Cotta MS 

High Schools
CLASS B 
89.20 Esperanza (Anaheim) 
88.80 Valencia (Placentia) 
86.60 Bonita Vista (1.0 Pen) 
85.85 Burbank (1.0 Pen) 
80.65 Troy (Fullerton) 
   Auxiliary 
   86.25 Valencia 
   83.80 Bonita Vista 
   83.65 Esperanza 
   78.35 Burbank 
   66.00 Troy 
   Drum Major 
   81.0 Esperanza 
   69.5 Valencia 
   64.5 Burbank 
   63.0 Troy 
   62.5 Bonita Vista 

CLASS A
93.90 Riverside King 
92.30 El Dorado (Placentia) 
91.55 Arcadia 
91.15 John F. Kennedy (La Palma) 
91.05 Loara (Anaheim) 
89.90 Montebello 
   Auxiliary 
   90.50 El Dorado 
   88.70 Arcadia 
   87.15 Riverside King 
   84.70 Loara 
   82.90 Kennedy 
   78.35 Montebello 
   Drum Major 
   88.5 Arcadia 
   88.3 Riverside King 
   87.0 El Dorado 
   83.0 Montebello 
   74.2 Kennedy 
   68.5 Loara 

Drill Team 
79.9 Montebello 

SWEEPSTAKES 
Music - 473 Riverside King 
BAND - 93.90 Riverside King

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday October 9th
Rocky Mountain Marching Band Competition (UMEA)
-
Provo, UT
CLASS 1A 
725.417  Lehi 
700.833  Fremont 
691.917  Springville 
662.500  Timpanogos 
625.917  Grantsville 

Music - Lehi 
Color Guard - Grantsville 
Visual - Fremont 
Percussion - Springville 

CLASS 2A 
827.333  West Jordan 
813.250  Ogden 
788.583  Orem 
765.750  Tooele 
761.000  Roy 
747.833  Weber 
746.250  Pleasant Grove 
719.000  Idaho Falls 
705.750  Spanish Fork 
  
Music - West Jordan 
Color Guard - Orem 
Visual - West Jordan 
Percussion - West Jordan 

CLASS 3A 
847.500  Riverton 
799.500  Bingham 
772.167  Payson 
692.167  Provo 
  
Music - Riverton 
Color Guard - Riverton 
Visual - Riverton 
Percussion - Riverton 

OPEN CLASS 
941.833  American Fork 
941.083  Timpview 
928.583  Davis 
906.250  Sky View 
871.500  Mountain Crest 
823.333  Lone Peak 

Music - Timpview 
Color Guard - Davis 
Visual - American Fork 
Percussion - American Fork 

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 6th
Westview Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
CLASS 1A
50.55 Orange Glen 
45.60 Mt. Miguel 
   Auxiliary 
   60.0 Mt. Miguel 
   56.7 Orange Glen 
 
CLASS 2A
52.15 San Pasqual 
   Auxiliary 
   48.0 San Pasqual 
 
CLASS 3A
57.70 Valhalla 
   Auxiliary 
   71.5 Valhalla 
 
CLASS 4A
64.10 El Camino 
62.35 Redlands 
   Auxiliary 
   73.9 Redlands 
   64.0 El Camino 
 
CLASS 5A
65.85 Mira Mesa 
65.45 Vista 
   Auxiliary 
   71.7 Mira Mesa 
   68.5 Vista 
 
CLASS 6A
74.30 Mt. Carmel *
   Auxiliary 
   75.0 Mt. Carmel 
 
Percussion Overall 
73.0 Vista 
70.4 Mira Mesa 
 
SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 75.9 Rancho Bernardo
Percussion - 74.3 Rancho Bernardo
Visual - 157 Rancho Bernardo
G.E. - 239 Mt. Carmel
Music - 352 Rancho Bernardo
BAND - 74.30 Rancho Bernardo *
* music breaks tie

Valley View Crimson Classic (WBA)
-
Riverside, CA
CLASS A 
62.10 Newbury Park

All Captions - Newbury Park
 
CLASS AA 
68.75 Indio
65.35 Norco
56.65 Valley View (2.6 Pen)
55.80 Adolfo Camarillo (.3 Pen)

All Captions - Indio 
 
CLASS AAA 
76.35 Chino Hills (1.3 Pen)
65.60 Oceanside (2.9 Pen)

All Captions - Chino Hills
 
CLASS AAAA 
80.40 William S. Hart
78.95 Fountain Valley (.2 Pen)
72.30 Westlake (.2 Pen)
71.90 Casa Grande

Auxiliary - William S. Hart
Percussion - Fountain Valley
Visual - William S. Hart
G.E. - Fountain Valley & Hart
Music - William S. Hart

Cajon Tournament (SCJA)
-
San Bernardino, CA
CLASS C
74.70 San Bernardino
71.70 Summit
   Colorgaurd 
   78.00 Summit
   73.00 San Bernardino
   Percussion 
   70.25 Summit
   70.00 San Bernardino
 
CLASS B 
87.35 Colton
85.80 Temescal Canyon
77.30 Desert Hot Springs
   Colorguard 
   79.00 Colton
   78.00 Temescal Canyon
   74.00 Desert Hot Springs
   Percussion 
   80.00 Temescal Canyon
   75.75 Desert Hot Springs
   74.00 Colton

CLASS A
71.85 Burroughs
   Colorguard
   77.00 Burroughs
   Percussion
   70.50 Burroughs

CLASS AA
88.95 Ontario
   Colorguard
   91.00 Ontario
   Percussion
   84.00 Ontario

CAPTION AWARDS
Music - 451 Ontario
G.E. - 258 Colton
Visual - 181.5 Ontario

Kennedy Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Anaheim, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A
48.55 Sonora (La Habra)
39.75 Taft (2.0 Pen)
   Auxiliary
   51.50 Sonora
 
CLASS 2A
48.85 Marina (Huntington Beach)
   Auxiliary
   48.50 Marina
 
CLASS 3A
65.10 Glendora
   Auxiliary
   72.00 Glendora
 
CLASS 4A
69.35 Downey
67.35 Mayfair (Lakewood)
60.65 Long Beach Poly
57.20 Anaheim
56.90 Troy (Fullerton)
56.80 Covina
   Auxiliary
   76.40 Mayfair
   60.00 Downey
   58.50 Anaheim
   49.30 Covina
   49.20 Long Beach Poly
   43.50 Troy
 
Percussion
90.0 Downey
85.5 Anaheim
78.0 Troy
70.0 Sonora
69.8 Long Beach Poly
65.0 Glendora
55.6 Marina
55.5 Taft
49.5 Mayfair
48.1 Covina
 
AFTERNOON SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - 90.0 Downey
Auxiliary - 76.40 Mayfair
Visual - 139.0 Mayfair
G. E. - 237.0 Glendora
Music - 349.0 Downey
BAND - 69.35 Downey


Evening Show
CLASS 5A
76.80 Savanna (Anaheim)
72.25 Warren (Downey) (1.0 Pen)
71.70 Loara (Anaheim)
   Auxiliary
   70.50 Warren
   69.50 Loara
   69.00 Savanna
 
CLASS 6A
84.00 Chino
83.20 Ruben S. Ayala (Chino Hills)
82.60 Upland
71.95 Esperanza (Anaheim)
   Auxiliary
   80.00 Chino
   74.80 Ruben S. Ayala
   73.70 Upland
   72.30 Esperanza
 
Percussion
86.5 Ruben S. Ayala
84.0 Chino
83.0 Upland
75.0 Loara
66.5 Warren
64.5 Savanna
58.5 Esperanza
 
EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - 86.5 Ruben S. Ayala
Auxiliary - 80.00 Chino
Visual - 169.0 Ruben S. Ayala
G. E. - 289.0 Chino
Music - 386.5 Ruben S. Ayala
BAND - 84.00 Chino

Emerald Regime Invitational (WBA)
-
Pleasant Hill, CA
CLASS AA
59.30 Arroyo Grande
58.85 Los Gatos

Auxiliary - Arroyo Grande
Percussion - Los Gatos
Visual - Arroyo Grande
G.E. - Arroyo Grande
Music - Los Gatos

CLASS AAA
71.25 Valley Christian
57.15 Los Altos

All Captions - Valley Christian

CLASS AAAA
71.30 Oak Grove
59.50 Santa Teresa
59.40 California

All Captions - Oak Grove

CLASS AAAAA
75.30 Saratoga

All Captions - Saratoga

McQueen Band Extravaganza (NCBA)
-
Reno, NV
CLASS 1A
79.75 Payette (Idaho) 
77.00 Spring Creek (Nevada) 

Aux - 68 Payette 
Perc - 70.9 Payette 
DM - 81 Payette 
Brass - 45 Spring Creek 
WW - 74 Payette 

CLASS 2A 
85.00 Nevada Union (CA) 
76.85 Damonte Ranch (NV) 
68.00 Parma (ID) (4.0 Pen) 

Aux - 77.5 Nevada Union 
Perc - 72.6 Nevada Union 
DM - 83.0 Nevada Union 
Brass -  60.0 Damonte Ranch 
Ww - 84.0 Nevada Union 

CLASS 3A 
87.95 Douglas (NV) 
84.05 Reed (NV) (1.0 Pen) 
80.65 Carson (NV) (3.0 Pen) 
79.00 Galena (NV) 

Aux - 79.5 Douglas 
Per - 73.8 Reed 
DM - 85.0 Reed 
Brass - 90.0 Douglas 
WW - 94.0 Douglas 

CLASS 4A
87.00 Bella Vista (CA) 
85.95 Oakmont (CA) (2.0 Pen) 
85.60 Spanish Springs (NV) 
84.20 Elko (NV) 
82.00 Rodriguez (CA) 

Aux - 81.5 Elko 
Perc - 76.7 Spanish Springs 
DM - 82.0 Rodriguez 
Brass - 97.0 Bella Vista 
WW - 83.0 Oakmont 

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 255.5 Oakmont
G.E. - 264.5 Douglas 
Music - 373.5 Douglas 
BAND - 87.95 Douglas 

OMB Festival of Bands (NWMBC)
-
Eugene, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
71.20 McKay
70.80 Mountain View
68.25 Glencoe
65.25 Tigard
65.00 Hockinson
62.05 Roseburg
62.00 Thurston
61.40 St. Helens
60.05 Sheldon
59.60 Crater
58.50 Hillsboro
57.90 Canby
56.75 Forest Grove
55.60 Eagle Point
55.45 Liberty
54.35 Columbia River
53.40 Willamette
52.00 Phoenix

High CG   Glencoe
High GE   McKay
High Perc Tigard

CLASS AA
78.10 Central Valley
77.20 South Salem 
76.80 Sunset
76.75 Skyview
73.00 Sprague
67.25 Centennial
66.40 McNary
65.75 Beaverton

High CG   Sunset
High GE   Skyview
High Perc Sunset

CLASS OPEN
83.45 Grants Pass
80.05 West Salem
72.10 North Salem
70.90 Century

High CG   West Salem
High GE   Grants Pass
High Perc Grants Pass

Finals
83.20 Grants Pass
79.10 West Salem
78.70 Central Valley
77.25 South Salem
76.85 Sunset
76.75 Skyview
73.75 Sprague
72.45 Century
72.40 North Salem
70.25 Glencoe
70.05 Mountain View
69.10 McKay
66.55 Centennial
65.60 McNary
64.90 Beaverton

High CG   Skyview
High GE   Grants Pass
High Perc Grants Pass

Tustin Tiller Day Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Tustin, CA
CLASS A 
89.6 Monte Vista (Spring Valley) 
86.1 Beckman (Irvine) 
84.4 Patrick Henry (San Diego) 
81.4 Foothill (Santa Ana) 

CLASS AA 
86.5 Santiago (Corona) 
85.1 Tustin 
81.7 Christian (El Cajon) 
78.8 Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead) 
77.1 El Monte (3.0 Pen) 

Auxiliary 
70.2 Santiago 
67.7 Beckman 
67.5 Patrick Henry 
67.3 Foothill 
58.9 Christian 
58.0 Rim of the World 

Drum Major - Mace 
87.5 Christian 
82.0 Foothill 
78.0 Patrick Henry 
64.0 Beckman 
63.5 Tustin 
63.0 Rim of the World 
62.0 El Monte 
59.5 Monte Vista 

Drum Major - Military 
66.0 Santiago 

Drill Teams 
84.2 Tustin 
70.3 Beckman 
58.9 Foothill 

Majorettes 
74.2 Junior Twirlettes 

Majorette Team - Senior 
78.1 Tustin Twirlettes 

Solo Twirler - Junior 
73.1 Alona Prutch 
67.2 Addie Alva 
57.5 Phoebe Alva 

Solo Twirler - Senior 
67.5 Veronica Anton 

Solo Majorette - Senior Band Connected 
93.5 Foothill 
90.9 Saniago 

SWEEPSTAKES 
BAND - 89.6 Monte Vista HS

Tesoro Invitational (IND)
-
Las Flores, CA
Awaiting results...

Vista Murrieta Show (USSBA)
-
Murrieta, CA
GROUP I
70.35 Jurupa Valley

GROUP II
75.25 Temecula Valley
72.00 Citrus Hill

GROUP IV
74.90 Serrano

GROUP V
78.50 Great Oak

GROUP VI
77.85 Murrieta Valley
HOST  Vista Murrieta (Exh)

CougarFest Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Moreno Valley, CA
CLASS 2A
66.25 Patriot (Riverside)
60.80 Yucaipa
43.50 Rialto (performed out of class)
   Auxiliary
   49.0 Yucaipa
   37.5 Rialto
   Percussion
   61.8 Patriot
   54.6 Yucaipa
   41.5 Rialto
 
CLASS 3A
71.10 Arlington (Riverside)
58.00 Bonita (La Verne)
   Auxiliary
   73.0 Arlington
   51.0 Bonita
   Percussion
   66.3 Bonita
   62.6 Arlington

HOST 3A (non-comp score only)
74.90 Canyon Springs
   Auxiliary
   73.7 Canyon Springs
   Percussion
   78.8 Canyon Springs

CLASS 4A
76.00 South Hills (West Covina)
75.90 Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley)
   Auxiliary
   74.5 South Hills
   60.0 Rancho Verde
   Percussion
   78.1 South Hills
   68.8 Rancho Verde
 
SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 143 South Hills
G. E. - 261 Rancho Verde
Music - 362 South Hills
BAND - 76.00 South Hills

South Bay Invitational (SCSBOA)
-
Torrance, CA
CLASS 1A
63.60 Los Angeles 
52.40 Narbonne 
   Auxiliary 
   56.8 Narbonne 
   52.7 Los Angeles 
   Pecussion 
   71.0 Narbonne 
   68.4 Los Angeles 

CLASS 2A 
68.95 Western 
54.40 Torrance 
51.40 Redondo Union 
47.25 El Segundo 
   Auxiliary 
   47.2 Redondo Union 
   46.6 Western 
   45.0 Torrance 
   Percussion 
   80.4 Western 
   69.1 Torrance 
   49.5 Redondo 
   42.0 El Segundo 

CLASS 3A 
66.30 Centennial (Bakersfield)
58.90 North * (Torrance)
58.90 Santa Fe *
   Auxiliary 
   49.0 Centennial
   46.3 Santa Fe 
   Percussion 
   74.5 Centennial
   59.6 Santa Fe 
   51.8 North
*tie breaker (Music)

CLASS 4A
75.25 South (Torrance)
   Auxiliary 
   43.7 South
   Percussion 
   80.8 South

CLASS 5A
79.35 John W. North
73.20 Rowland 
72.95 La Cañada 
   Auxiliary 
   56.1 JW North 
   52.1 Rowland 
   Percussion 
   82.9 Rowland 
   77.5 JW North 
   72.8 La Cañada 

CLASS 6A 
   Auxiliary 
   ??.? Etiwanda

SWEEPSTAKES 
Percussion - ??.? Etiwanda
Auxiliary - ??.? La Cañada
Visual - 171.0 Etiwanda 
G.E. - 260.5 Etiwanda 
Music - 404 Etiwanda 
BAND - 83.50 Etiwanda

Merced HS Show (WBA)
-
Merced, CA
CLASS A 
64.95 Grace Davis 
60.35 Madera South 
60.25 Merced 

Auxiliary - Merced
Percussion - Grace Davis
Visual - Madera South
G.E. - Grace Davis
Music - Grace Davis

CLASS AA 
66.25 Modesto (0.3 pen) 
51.00 Selma (2.6 pen) 

All Captions - Modesto 

CLASS AAA 
75.55 Madera 
68.85 Sanger (0.4 pen) 

All Captions - Madera 

CLASS AAAA 
76.10 El Diamante 
71.25 Clovis 
68.90 Kingsburg 
68.00 Lemoore (0.2 pen) 

Auxiliary - El Diamante
Percussion - El Diamante
Visual - El Diamante
G.E. - El Diamante
Music - Kingsburg

Bridgerland Invitational (UMEA)
-
Logan, UT
CLASS 1A 
70.68 Pocatello (ID) 
69.94 Grantsville 
69.71 Century (ID) 
68.46 Fremont 
61.11 Bonneville 
 
CLASS 2A 
78.33 Ogden 
75.72 West Jordan 
73.93 Weber 
73.28 Pleasant Grove 
72.24 Bear River 
71.53 Roy 
71.22 Springville 
 
CLASS 3A 
75.97 Tooele 
74.53 Bingham 
74.03 Blackfoot (ID) 
71.60 Highland (ID) 
 
CLASS 4A 
81.94 Mountain Crest 
81.80 Riverton 
 
CLASS 5A 
85.33 American Fork 
85.30 Davis 
83.06 Sky View

Cavalcade of Bands (IND)
-
Kennewick, WA
Prelims
NOVICE
53.335 Hermiston

CLASS AA
72.240 NachesValley
70.330 West Valley Spokane
63.770 Cheney
57.415 Jerome
52.310 Royal
50.905 Highland

Brass & Winds - West Valley
Percussion - West Valley
Auxiliary - Naches
Marching - Naches
G.E. - Naches

CLASS AAA-Small
78.285 Richland
73.195 Kamiakin
69.045 Captital
66.325 Clarkston
65.505 Merdian
62.275 Auburn
61.21 Southridge

Brass & Winds - Kamiakin/Richland
Percussion - Kamiakin
Auxiliary - Richland
Marching - Richland
G.E. - Richland

CLASS AAA-Large
80.675 Mt Spokane
77.125 Hanford
72.575 Central Kitsap
70.840 University
69.555 Wenatchee
66.135 A.C. Davis
64.140 North Kitsap

Brass & Winds - Mt. Spokane
Percussion - Hanford
Auxiliary - Central Kitsap
Marching - Mt. Spokane
G.E. - Mt. Spokane

CLASS AAA-Open
85.575 Mead
77.930 Cascade
74.950 Vallivue
72.700 West Valley Yakima

Brass & Winds - Mead
Percussion - Mead
Auxiliary - Vallivue
Marching - Mead
G.E. - Mead

CLASS Host
83.295 Pasco (Host Exhibition)
72.860 Kennewick (Host Exhibition)

Finals
82.9 Mead
78.6 Mt. Spokane 
74.7 Cascade
74.7 Richland
72.5 Vallivue
71.6 Hanford
68.6 Kamiakin
68.4 Central Kitsap
67.1 West Valley Yakima
66.8 University
65.1 Naches Valley
64.7 West Valley Spokane

Drum Major - Hanford
Brass & Winds - Mead
Percussion - Mead
Auxiliary - Mead
Marching - Mead
G.E. - Mead
SWEEPSTAKES BAND - Mead

San Dimas Western Days Parade/Review (SCSBOA)
-
San Dimas, CA
Middle Schools
87.1 Bernardo Yorba MS (Yorba Linda)
81.7 Barstow MS
73.2 Sequoia MS (Fontana)
   Drill Team
   68.7 Sequoia MS
   Auxiliary
   66.1 Bernardo Yorba MS
   65.1 Barstow MS
   61.1 Sequoia MS
   Drum Major - Military
   71 Barstow MS
   59 Sequoia MS
   53 Bernardo Yorba MS

High Schools 
CLASS B
89.6 Garey (Pomona)
88.1 Patriot (Riverside)
79.7 Centennial (Corona)
76.4 Bishop Amat (La Puente)
75.3 Pomona
   Auxiliary
   74.0 Patriot
   71.8 Garey
   67.7 Pomona
   67.6 Centennial
   59.8 Bishop Amat
 
CLASS A
92.5 Riverside King
91.5 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)
74.9 Pete Knight (Palmdale)
   Auxiliary
   82.2 Riverside King
   80.8 Notre Dame
   71.8 Pete Knight
 
Drill Team
67.6 Pete Knight

Drum Major - Military
91 Patriot
90 Riverside King
67 Biishop Amat
53 Centennial
 
Drum Major - Mace
73 Notre Dame
65 Pomona
57 Pete Knight
56 Garey
 
SWEEPSTAKES
Music - 466 Riverside King
BAND - 92.5 Riverside King

Petaluma Band Review (NCBA)
-
Petaluma, CA
DIVISION C
81.60 Rincon Valley Christian 
77.05 Hayward 
74.25 Capuchino 

DIVISION B
83.95 Northgate 
81.50 North Monterey 
77.30 Rancho Catote 

DIVISION A
93.80 Armijo 
88.45 Antioch 
88.20 Vintage 

Auxiliary 
89 Armijo 
73 Antioch 

Mace Drum Major
91 Fairfield 
84 Armijo 
79 Antioch 
70 Rancho Cotate 

Percussion 
88.2 Armijo 
87.0 Fairfield 
86.2 Vintage 
83.0 Antioch 
79.5 Rancho Catote 

SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 89.5 Fairfield 
Marching - 190 Armijo 
Showmanship - 275.5 Fairfield 
Music - 478.5 Fairfield / Armijo 
BAND - 93.9 Fairfield

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday September 29th
Rising Star Invitational (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
CLASS 1A
56.80 St. Augustine
56.40 Escondido
48.60 Mt. Miguel
45.20 San Ysidro
43.30 Valley Center
   Auxiliary
   53.30 Escondido
   42.80 Mt. Miguel
   40.90 San Ysidro
   37.60 St. Augustine
    7.80 Valley Center

CLASS 2A
54.80 Colton
52.70 Imperial Valley
51.30 San Pasqual
51.10 El Capitan
   Auxiliary
   45.00 Colton
   26.80 El Captian
   24.70 San Pasqual
   19.50 Imperial Valley

CLASS 3A
53.00 Bonita Vista
   Auxiliary
   41.00 Bonita Vista

CLASS 4A
58.30 Oceanside
   Auxiliary
   37.20 Oceanside

CLASS 6A
75.10 Vista Murrieta
   Auxiliary
   54.20 Vista Murrieta

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 54.20 Vista Murrieta
Visual - 153 Vista Murrieta
G.E. - 242 Vista Murrieta
Music - 356 Vista Murrieta
BAND - 75.10 Vista Murrieta

Northern California Clinic & Preview (USSBA)
-
Grass Valley, CA
GROUP II A
68.85 Damonte Ranch
65.55 Bear River
70.60 Nevada Union (exhibition)

GROUP III A
74.60 Galena
74.05 Clayton

GROUP III Open
73.75 Cordova

GROUP IV Open
75.40 Edward C. Reed
75.40 Oakmont

Sunset Classic (NWMBC)
-
Hillsboro, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
61.15 Tigard
58.85 Glencoe
58.70 Hillsboro
58.00 North Thurston
55.15 Forest Grove
53.70 Liberty

High CG   Glencoe
High GE   Hillsboro
High Perc Glencoe

CLASS AA
68.35 Aloha
68.25 Sprague
63.80 Westview
59.60 Beaverton
58.60 Centennial

High CG   Sprague
High GE   Sprague
High Perc Aloha

OPEN CLASS
79.45 Southridge
71.55 Grants Pass
67.65 Newport
63.60 North Salem
60.15 Century

High CG   Southridge
High GE   Southridge
High Perc Southridge


Finals
80.95 Southridge
76.15 Grants Pass
74.75 Sprague
71.80 Aloha
71.20 Newport
68.85 Westview
66.10 North Salem
65.50 Century
64.70 Tigard
63.05 Glencoe
61.80 Hillsboro
61.30 Beaverton
60.55 Centennial
58.25 North Thurston
55.85 Liberty
55.55 Forest Grove

High CG   Southridge
High GE   Southridge
High Perc Southridge

Rubidoux Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Riverside, CA
CLASS 1A 
50.50 Bishop Amat 
45.30 Jurupa Valley 

CLASS 2A 
48.80 Marina 
38.50 El Rancho 

CLASS 3A 
62.15 Canyon Springs 
57.70 Chaparral 

CLASS 4A 
70.90 Silverado (Las Vegas) 
69.60 Westlake 
67.70 Ramona (Riverside) 
60.40 Claremont 

CLASS 6A 
79.80 Chino 
69.15 Diamond Bar 

SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - ??.? Claremont
Auxiliary - ??.? Chino
Visual - 157 Chino
G.E. - 282 Chino
Music - 359 Chino
BAND - 79.80 Chino

Preview of Champions Band Review (NCBA)
-
Antioch, CA
JR HS DIVISION
78.80 Cruickshank MS
   Auxiliary
   69.0 Cruickshank
   DM Mace
   74.0 Cruickshank

DIVISION D
84.75 San Mateo HS 
84.05 Dixon HS 
82.85 Livingston HS 
82.35 Ygnacio Valley HS  

DIVISION C
89.35 Atwater HS 
87.35 Concord HS 
83.75 Buhach Colony HS 
79.15 Mt. Eden HS  

DIVISION B
85.35 Vintage HS 
83.60 Elk Grove HS 
83.50 Mission San Jose HS 
83.05 Irvington HS 
78.25 Freedom HS  

DIVISION A
91.25 Armijo HS (1.0 pen) 
88.20  Lincoln HS 
80.45 Deer Valley HS 
79.65 Tracy HS  

Auxiliary Overall
90.5 Armijo 
89.5 Golden Valley 
82.5 San Mateo 
80.0 Atwater 
77.0 Lincoln

Mace Drum Major
89.0 Golden Valley 
86.0 Armijo 
85.0 Buhach Colony 
83.0 Freedom (Tie)
83.0 Irvington (Tie)

Military Drum Major
91.0 Atwater
87.0 Dixon

Percussion
78.0 Golden Valley 
76.0 Mt. Eden 
74.5 Livingston 
74.0 Armijo 
73.0 Elk Grove  

SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 191 Armijo
Showmanship - 284 Golden Valley 
Music - 464 Golden Valley  
BAND - 93.85 Golden Valley
Nebo Tournament of Bands (UMEA)
-
Payson, UT
CLASS 1A 
65.82  Lehi 
59.02  Kearns 
58.52  Timpanogos

CLASS 2A 
73.67  West Jordan 
72.87  Ogden 
63.16  Pleasant Grove 
60.91  Springville

CLASS 3A 
70.93  Bingham 
66.20  Payson 
66.16  Orem 
61.17  Spanish Fork 
59.77  Provo

CLASS 4A 
80.77  Timpview 
80.67  Riverton 
78.77  Mountain Crest

CLASS 5A 
84.73  American Fork 
80.72  Sky View 
70.47  Lone Peak 

Valencia Classic (SCSBOA)
-
Placentia, CA
Sorry, show was canceled...

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday September 22th
Duarte Route 66 Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Duarte, CA
HIGH SCHOOL BANDS 
81.2 Don Antonio Lugo (Chino) (5.0 pen) 
75.0 Montclair (3.0 pen) 
n/s  Palmdale 
n/s  Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead) 
   Auxiliary 
   92.2 Don Antonio Lugo 
   68.4 Montclair 
   Drum Major 
   77.0 Don Antonio Lugo 
   56.0 Montclair 

SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 92.2 Don Antonio Lugo 

Back Red Bar Top

For more High School Band scores, check the Rec.Arts.Marching.Band.High-School Newsgroup!






  http://www.worldofpageantry.com Copyright © 1996 - 2006 Email:  admin@worldofpageantry.com  

Site design and maintenance by Dave Schaafsma at Dave's Web Dynamics