World of Pageantry


Pageantry Products
Pageantry Forums
Upcoming Events
Latest News
Media Galleries
March Library
Scores Page
Classified Ads
Pageantry Chatroom
Advertisers and Sponsors
Pageantry Staff
Pageantry Links
Search the Web with Pageantry's Portal
Send Us Email
Return to Our Home Page


We Cover The WEST and the REST of the WORLD OF PAGEANTRY.....BEST!!!

Fall 2006 Western High School Band Scores

The scores were last updated on Saturday, September 1, 2007

December 9th   |   December 2nd   |   November 21st   |   November 19th   |   November 18th
November 16th   |   November 14th & 15th   |   November 11th   |   November 8th & 10th
November 6th & 7th   |   November 4th & 2nd   |   October 28th   |   October 24th & 27th
October 21st   |   October 17th   |   October 14th   |   October 7th   |   September 30th

Back to Our Main Scores Page | View Printable Version of this Page Printable Page

If you have any scores that you would like to see posted on this page,
please format them as below, and send them by email to the Pageantry Webmaster
or use our new Scores Submission Form.

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday December 9th
LAUSD Band Championships (SCSBOA)
-
Monterey Park, CA
CLASS 1A - Red
73.35 San Fernando
55.35 Locke
54.75 Bell
52.10 Reseda
51.40 Canoga Park
51.15 Franklin
51.05 Cleveland 
48.20 Taft
   Auxiliary
   69.9 San Fernando
   57.4 Taft
   56.9 Cleveland
   55.6 Bell
   56.2 Locke
   54.2 Franklin
   55.3 Reseda
   53.3 Canoga Park

CLASS 1A - White
65.35 Chatsworth
64.80 Huntington Park
62.95 Fremont
62.45 South Gate
57.65 Rooseveelt
48.10 Wilson
47.30 Manual Arts
46.96 Venice
   Auxiliary
   72.5 Huntington Park
   68.7 Chatsworth
   68.3 Fremont
   57.2 Rooseveelt
   56.0 Venice
   54.2 Wilson 
   53.2 South Gate
   53.2 Manual Arts

CLASS 1A - Blue
83.50 Los Angeles
70.85 Narbonne
69.45 Verdugo Hills
64.05 Sylmar
61.85 Kennedy
56.55 Hollywood
 N/S  South East
   Auxiliary
   74.3 Narbonne
   73.2 Verdugo Hills
   66.6 Los Angeles 
   60.0 Hollywood
   59.9 Sylmar
   55.7 Kennedy
    N/S South East

CLASS 2A
83.05 Garfield
79.30 North Hollywood
71.20 Van Nuys
68.60 San Pedro
65.75 Francis Polytechnic
64.85 Washington Prep
   Auxiliary
   73.8 Garfield
   73.6 North Hollywood
   68.0 Francis Polytechnic
   65.9 San Pedro
   65.6 Van Nuys
   57.5 Washington Prep

CLASS 5A
91.55 Granada Hills
   Auxiliary
   82.9 Granada Hills

Palmdale Parade & Field Show (SCSBOA)
-
Palmdale, CA
William J. "Pete" Knight Christmas Parade
Middle Schools 
77.4 Challenger MS (Lancaster) 
74.2 Tropico MS (Rosamond) 
62.2 Piute MS (Lancaster) (5.0 Pen) 
   Auxiliary 
   88.3 Tropico MS 
   80.7 Challenger MS 
   53.1 Piute MS 

Drum Major 
68.2 Challenger MS 
66.6 Tropico MS 
42.0 Piute MS 

High Schools
CLASS D 
81.1 Antelope Valley (Lancaster) 
75.9 Highland (Palmdale) 

CLASS C 
81.1 Rosamond 
77.3 Lancaster 

CLASS B 
92.4 Littlerock 
85.1 Pete Knight (Palmdale) 

CLASS A 
89.7 Quartz Hill (Lancaster) 

Auxiliary - High School 
95.0 Littlerock 
82.0 Rosamond 
80.3 Antelope Valley 
79.8 Pete Knight 
79.5 Lancaster 
75.3 Quartz Hill 
56.0 Highland 

Drum Major - High School 
86.2 Littlerock 
79.5 Antelope Valley 
79.0 Lancaster 
72.6 Highland 
71.0 Pete Knight 
62.0 Quartz Hill 
??.? Rosamond 

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES 
Drum Major - 95.0 Littlerock 
Auxiliary - 86.2 Littlerock 
Music - 460 Littlerock 
BAND - 92.4 Littlerock


Field Show
CLASS 1A 
66.50 Highland 
60.20 Carter 
58.10 Rosamond 

CLASS 2A 
62.40 Antelope Valley * 
62.40 Lancaster *

* music score breaks tie

CLASS 3A 
81.20 Littlerock 

CLASS 4A 
74.90 Quartz Hill 

Auxiliary 
89.5 Littlerock 
86.0 Quartz Hill 
78.2 Antelope Valley 
61.3 Carter 
58.3 Rosamond 
54.7 Highland 
52.6 Lancaster 

Percussion 
87.0 Littlerock 
72.5 Lancaster 
69.5 Antelope Valley 
68.0 Highland 
67.9 Rosamond 
66.3 Quartz Hill 
60.4 Carter 

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 89.5 Littlerock 
Percussion - 87.0 Littlerock 
Visual - 148 Littlerock 
G.E. - 295 Littlerock 
Music - 378 Quartz Hill 
BAND - 81.20 Littlerock 

GRAND CHAMPION
Combined Parade & Field
173.6 Littlerock

Escondido Christmas Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Escondido, CA
Junior High Schools
1st Hidden Valley MS
   Auxiliary
   1st Hidden Valley MS
   Drum Major
   1st Hidden Valley MS

High Schools
1st Ganesha HS
2nd Lakeside HS
3rd Castle Park HS
   Auxiliary
   1st Olympian HS
   2nd Ganesha HS
   3rd Escondido HS
   Drum Major
   1st Olympian HS
   2nd Ganesha HS
   3rd Valley Center HS

SWEEPSTAKES
BAND - Olympian HS

Perris Valley Holiday Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Perris, CA
Awaiting results...

SCJA Field Championships (SCJA)
-
Bellflower, CA
CLASS D
83.80 Corona
83.18 Bellflower
76.89 Saddleback
75.20 Granite Hills
71.70 Eisenhower
   Auxiliary
   75.50 Bellflower
   73.00 Saddleback
   68.50 Granite Hills
   60.00 Corona
   59.50 Eisenhower
   Percussion 
   82.48 Bellflower
   80.75 Corona
   77.30 Saddleback
   74.53 Granite Hills
   64.75 Eisenhower

CLASS C 
85.10 Chaffey
84.45 Redondo Union
80.30 Temescal Canyon
79.74 Calvary Chapel
74.10 Costa Mesa
   Auxiliary
   79.00 Chaffey
   74.00 Redondo Union
   69.25 Temescal Canyon
   69.00 Calvary Chapel
   65.50 Costa Mesa
   Percussion
   80.65 Chaffey
   80.45 Temescal Canyon
   77.25 Redondo Union
   73.60 Costa Mesa
   73.55 Calvary Chapel

CLASS B
91.89 Don Lugo
90.35 Serrano
88.28 Edison
85.75 Wilson (Long Beach)
   Auxiliary
   86.50 Don Lugo
   80.00 Serrano
   75.50 Edison
   67.00 Wilson
   Percussion
   86.30 Serrano
   85.30 Edison
   80.53 Wilson
   77.23 Don Lugo

CLASS A
91.90 La Puente
86.68 Paramount
   Auxiliary
   80.00 Paramount
   74.50 La Puente
   Percussion
   82.43 Paramount
   82.03 La Puente

CLASS AA
93.64 Mayfair
   Auxiliary
   88.00 Mayfair
   Percussion
   88.00 Mayfair

Palm Springs Field Tournament (IND)
-
Palm Springs, CA
CLASS 1A 
78.44 Brawley Union (Exhibition) 
74.88 Phoenix Christian 
66.25 Palo Verde 

CLASS 2A 
86.75 West Jordon 
81.88 Katella 

CLASS 3A 
91.00 Cathedral City 

CLASS 4A 
90.25 Rancho Verde 

CLASS OPEN 
94.37 Riverside King 

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 97.00 Riverside King 
Percussion - 99.95 Riverside King
Music - Riverside King 
BAND - 94.37 Riverside King 

Santa Barbara Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Santa Barbara, CA
Awaiting results...

Pacific Beach Holiday Parade (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
Awaiting results...

Camarillo Christmas Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Camarillo, CA
Awaiting results...

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday December 2nd
1A & 4A Championship Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Downey, CA
CLASS 1A
83.35 Capistrano Valley (Gold)
78.15 Los Angeles (Silver)
76.60 Bellflower (Bronze)
74.90 Charter Oak
74.30 Yucaipa
74.00 Gladstone
73.75 Palos Verdes Peninsula
72.50 West Hills
65.80 Santa Barbara
61.95 Brea Olinda

SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 83.8 Capistrano Valley
Percussion - 86.4 Capistrano Valley
Visual - 179.0 Capistrano Valley
G.E. - 303.0 Capistrano Valley
Music - 368.5 Gladstone


CLASS 4A
91.95 William S Hart (Gold)
90.70 Valencia (Silver)
87.55 South Hills (Bronze)
87.40 La Quinta
84.80 Riverside Poly
83.75 Los Altos
82.35 Glen A. Wilson
81.95 Baldwin Park
79.80 El Camino
78.15 Warren

SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - ??.? Valencia
Percussion - ??.? William S Hart
Visual - ???.? William S Hart 
G.E. - ???.? Valencia 
Music - ???.? William S Hart 

3A & 6A Championship Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Long Beach, CA
CLASS 3A
79.05 Chino Hills (Gold)
76.85 San Marcos (Silver)
75.70 Oceanside (Bronze)
72.40 Colony
72.40 San Clemente
70.70 California 
70.20 Littlerock 
69.15 Valencia 
67.35 Canyon Springs 
66.70 Western 

SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 91.0 Chino Hills
Percussion - 83.7 San Marcos
Visual - 178 Chino Hills
G.E. - 260 Chino Hills
Music - 355 San Marcos


CLASS 6A
89.25 Chino (Gold)
87.60 Arcadia (Silver)
82.65 Riverside King (Bronze)
82.05 Murrietta Valley

SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 94.3 Chino
Percussion - 95.3 Arcadia
Visual - 192 Chino 
G.E. - 302.5 Chino 
Music - 398 Chino 

Covina Christmas Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Covina, CA
High Schools 
DIVISION B 
84.35 Pomona 
82.65 Workman 
81.80 Basset 
80.85 West Covina 
78.80 Bishop Amat 
   Auxiliary 
   75.35 West Covina 
   71.75 Pomona 
   65.50 Bishop Amat 
   64.10 Workman 
   63.20 Gladstone 

DIVISION A 
92.10 Notre Dame 
91.30 Garey 
90.60 Montebello 
89.05 Diamond Ranch 
87.65 Ganesha 
   Auxiliary 
   91.90 Montebello 
   88.55 Notre Dame 
   87.50 Garey 
   77.95 Dimond Ranch 
   68.30 Ganesha 

Drill Teams (Open Class) 
88.0 West Covina 
84.5 Montebello 
76.9 Bishop Amat 
75.8 Workman 

Drum Major Military 
79.50 Pomona 
77.55 Workman 
77.50 Whittier 
76.50 West Covina 
74.50 Montebello 

Drum Major Mace 
87.0 Diamond Ranch 
84.5 Garey 
80.0 Notre Dame 
78.5 Ganesha 

SWEEPSTAKES 
Drill Team - 88.0 West Covina 
Auxiliary - 91.9 Montebello 
Music - 462 Notre Dame 
BAND - 92.1 Notre Dame

Pomona Christmas Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Pomona, CA
Middle Schools 
89.0 Dana MS (Arcadia) 
   Auxiliary 
   84.0 Dana MS
   
Drum Major 
82.0 Dana MS

High Schools 
93.6 Garey 
91.3 Diamond Ranch 
88.9 Pomona 
86.8 Ganesha 
   Auxiliary 
   92.0 Diamond Ranch 
   91.1 Garey 
   72.1 Pomona 

Drum Major 
93.9 Diamond Ranch 
89.3 Garey 
86.5 Ganesha 

SWEEPSTAKES 
BAND - 93.6 Garey 

2A & 5A Championship Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Vista, CA
CLASS 2A
80.55 Los Alamitos (Gold)
79.55 La Puente (Silver)
76.70 Don Antonio Lugo (Bronze)
75.50 Bakersfield
74.40 West Ranch
73.20 Norco
71.70 Azusa
71.45 Saugus
70.20 North Hollywood
64.75 La Serna

SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 83.7 Saugus
Percussion - 91.8 Los Alamitos
Visual - ???.? 
G.E. - ???.? 
Music - ???.? 


CLASS 5A
89.55 Fountain Valley (Gold)
88.50 Nogales (Silver)
86.35 Los Osos (Bronze)
84.65 John W. North
81.75 Mira Mesa
81.05 Savanna
80.50 Granada Hills Charter
79.45 West Torrance
76.25 Santa Monica
76.15 John A. Rowland

SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 87.0 Nogales
Percussion - 96.8 Fountain Valley
Visual - 195.0 Nogales
G.E. - 319.5 Fountain Valley
Music - 385.0 Fountain Valley

Antelope Valley Invitational, (SCSBOA)
-
Lancaster, CA
Parade
CLASS B (Middle Schools)
78.00 Challenger MS (Lancaster) 
77.10 Emerson MS (Bakersfield) 
76.45 Tropico MS (Rosamond) 
76.40 Isbell MS (Santa Paula) 
74.65 Berendo MS (Los Angeles) 
   Auxiliary 
   64.95 Tropico MS 
   62.55 Challenger MS 
   47.45 Isbell MS 
   42.15 Berendo MS 
   41.25 Emerson MS 

MS Drill Team 
71.1 Foothills MS 
70.1 Berendo MS 

MS Drum Major 
79.0 Foothills MS 
67.0 Emerson MS 
62.5 Isbell MS 
61.0 Tropico MS 
59.0 Challenger MS 
53.0 Berendo MS 

CLASS A (Middle Schools)
82.30 Foothills MS (Arcadia) 
71.80 Foothills MS 

CLASS C 
80.10 Palmdale 
79.80 Lancaster 
79.05 Rosamond 
73.45 Mojave 
   Auxiliary 
   75.80 Palmdale 
   73.55 Rosamond 
   71.30 Lancaster 
   52.60 Mojave 

CLASS B 
91.10 Arlington (Riverside) (1.0 Pen) 
87.70 Pete Knight (Palmdale) 
73.30 Highland (Palmdale) 
   Auxiliary 
   88.20 Arlington 
   86.70 Pete Knight 
   57.90 Highland 

CLASS A 
93.35 Glendora 
90.25 Quartz Hill (Lancaster) 
88.35 Foothill (Bakersfield) 
   Auxiliary 
   92.35 Glendora 
   83.75 Quartz Hill 
   82.45 Foothill 

HS Drill Team 
86.3 Glendora 
58.5 Pete Knight 

HS Military Drum Major 
79.5 Arlington 
75.0 Quartz Hill 
68.5 Palmdale 
66.5 Lancaster 

HS Mace Drum Major 
87.8 Foothill 
86.0 Glendora 
64.0 Mojave 
58.5 Rosamond 
57.0 Highland 
56.5 Pete Knight 

SWEEPSTAKES 
Drum Major - 87.8 Foothill 
Drill Team - 86.3 Glendora 
Auxiliary - 92.35 Glendora 
Showmanship - 288 Glendora 
Music - 458.5 Glendora 
BAND - 93.35 Glendora


Field Show
CLASS 1A 
65.20 Highland
60.35 Golden Valley
57.25 Alemany
56.45 Cleveland
55.25 Rosamond
53.50 Citrus Hill

CLASS 2A 
70.25 Van Nuys
67.95 Palmdale
64.55 Lancaster

CLASS 3A 
77.85 Glendora

CLASS 4A 
75.85 Serrano
75.00 Quartz Hill

CLASS 5A 
76.60 Rancho Verde

SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 75.15 Palmdale
Percussion - 77.9 Van Nuys
Visual - 160 Serrano
G.E. - 275 Arlington
Music - 368.5 Arlington
BAND - 80.25 Arlington

Whittier Christmas Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Whittier, CA
Awaiting results...

Indio Tamale Festival Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Indio, CA
Middle Schools
82.5 Palm Dessert MS
81.7 Lakeside MS
80.7 Vista Verde MS

MS Auxiliary
1st Palm Dessert
2nd Vista Verde
3rd Tomas Rivers

MS Drill Teams
1st Vista Verde
2nd Lakeside
3rd Tomas Rivera

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday November 21st
West Covina Holiday Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
West Covina, CA
CLASS 1A Maroon 
65.05 Damien (La Verne) 
63.80 Bishop Amat (La Puente) 
   Auxiliary 
   68.90 Bishop Amat 
   62.60 Damien 

CLASS 1A Gold 
71.15 Gladstone (Azusa) 
52.00 Bell 
51.25 Katella (Anaheim) 
   Auxiliary 
   73.85 Gladstone 
   55.05 Katella 
   50.55 Bell 

CLASS 2A 
83.85 La Puente 
79.40 Azusa 
   Auxiliary 
   79.25 Azusa 
   69.25 La Puente 

CLASS 3A 
68.70 Arroyo (El Monte) 
   Auxiliary 
   56.35 Arroyo 

CLASS 4A 
86.55 South Hills (West Covina) 
77.45 Claremont 
68.20 Covina 
64.70 Schurr (Montebello) 
61.75 Gabrielino (San Gabriel) 
   Auxiliary 
   85.60 South Hills 
   74.05 Claremont 
   72.10 Schurr 
   72.10 Gabrielino 
   70.50 Covina 

CLASS 5A 
85.75 John A. Rowland (Rowland Hts) 
   Auxiliary 
   78.00 Rowland 

Percussion 
95.3 Claremont 
91.5 South Hills 
91.0 John A. Rowland 
81.5 Schurr 
78.9 Arroyo 
74.5 Bishop Amat 
73.2 Damien 
72.8 Gladstone 
72.7 Azusa 
72.0 La Puente 
71.9 Bell 
62.8 Covina 
62.4 Gabrielino 
62.0 Katella 

SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 85.60 South Hills 
Percussion - 95.3 Claremont 
G.E. - 306 John A. Rowland 
Music - 394.5 South Hills 
BAND - 86.55 South Hills

Back Red Bar Top

Sunday November 19th
1A/2A/3A Championships Finals (WBA)
-
Clovis, CA
93.48 Fred C. Beyer
91.79 Valley Christian
91.05 Clovis
90.18 Aliso Niguel
87.69 Independence
83.00 Pacifica
82.75 Newbury Park
82.38 Ridgeview
82.00 Fremont
81.06 Modesto
80.69 Valley View
78.95 Grace Davis
78.65 Santa Margarita
78.60 Live Oak
78.34 Chaparal

Auxiliary - Beyer
Percussion - Pacifica
Visual - Beyer
G.E. - Beyer
Music - Clovis

4A/5A Championships Finals (WBA)
-
Clovis, CA
95.50 James Logan
95.38 Mission Viejo
93.33 Ayala
90.26 Clovis West
88.88 Nogales
88.22 Amador Valley
87.85 Trabuco Hills
87.67 Homestead
84.16 Thousand Oaks
83.89 Saratoga
83.33 Leigh
82.40 Carlsbad
81.21 Cerritos
80.72 Rancho Cucamonga
78.99 El Diamante

Auxiliary - James Logan
Percussion - Mission Viejo
Visual - Mission Viejo
G.E. - James Logan
Music - James Logan

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday November 18th
Arcadia Festival of Bands (SCSBOA)
-
Arcadia, CA
Parade 
CLASS C 
89.60 West (Torrance) 
89.15 Garey (Pomona) 
88.30 Grossmont (La Mesa) 
88.25 Chula Vista 
87.40 Arlington (Riverside) 
86.95 Patrick Henry (San Diego) 
86.90 South Hills (West Covina) 
86.20 Littlerock 
85.50 Eastlake (Chula Vista) 
85.10 Sonora (La Habra) 
   Auxiliary 
   93.00 Eastlake 
   88.80 West 
   87.90 Chula Vista 
   87.10 Littlerock 
   84.75 Garey 
   83.15 Arlington 
   78.70 South Hills 
   75.10 Grossmont 
   73.85 Sonora 
   71.95 Patrick Henry 

CLASS B 
90.50 Schurr (Montebello) 
88.50 Mira Mesa (San Diego) 
88.25 Whitney (Cerritos) 
88.15 Valhalla (El Cajon) 
87.95 Rubidoux (Riverside) 
86.65 Burbank 
86.15 Moorpark 
85.75 Mayfair (Lakewood) 
85.60 Temple City 
82.50 Quartz Hill (1.0 Pen) 
81.20 Don Antonio Lugo (3.0 Pen) 
   Auxiliary 
   92.85 Valhalla 
   90.70 Don Antonio Lugo 
   87.25 Mira Mesa 
   85.25 Whitney 
   84.10 Mayfair 
   83.65 Schurr 
   80.35 Rubidoux 
   77.50 Temple City 
   76.80 Burbank 
   72.25 Quartz Hill 
   67.05 Moorpark 

CLASS A 
90.25 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) 
90.05 La Quinta (Lancaster) 
89.90 Loara (Anaheim) 
89.80 Glendora 
89.60 Kaiser (Fontana) 
89.25 Montebello 
88.80 Helix Charter (La Mesa) 
88.15 Santa Monica 
87.55 Westview (San Diego) 
87.50 Diamond Ranch (Pomona) 
86.35 Esperanza (Anaheim) 
   Auxiliary 
   92.65 Helix Charter 
   92.55 La Quinta 
   91.20 Glendora 
   90.10 Notre Dame 
   88.65 Westview 
   88.00 Montebello 
   86.55 Kaiser 
   86.50 Esperanza 
   82.35 Loara 
   82.20 Diamond Ranch 
   71.25 Santa Monica 

CLASS AA 
95.05 Rancho Bernardo (San Diego) 
93.00 Riverside King 
92.90 Mt. Carmel (San Diego) 
92.35 El Dorado (Placentia) 
92.00 Diamond Bar 
91.60 Chino 
91.20 Vista 
91.10 Poway 
90.05 Kennedy (La Palma) 
88.80 Bonita Vista (Chula Vista) 
79.30 El Rancho (5.0 Pen) 
   Auxiliary 
   96.60 Rancho Bernardo 
   95.15 Mt. Carmel 
   94.60 Riverside King 
   93.75 El Dorado 
   93.05 Chino 
   92.80 Bonita Vista 
   91.80 Vista 
   89.85 Diamond Bar 
   89.45 Poway 
   86.75 Kennedy 
   76.55 El Rancho 

Drill Team - Classes B/C 
92.80 Schurr 
88.90 Sonora 
87.35 West 
83.65 Temple City 

Drill Team - Classes AA/A 
90.65 Montebello 
89.55 Glendora 

Military Drum Major 
94.5 Rancho Bernardo 
94.0 Rubidoux 
94.0 Riverside King 
93.5 Montebello 
87.5 Diamond Bar 
85.5 El Dorado 
84.0 Poway 
83.0 La Quinta 
82.0 Loara 
79.5 Chino 
72.5 Eastlake 
71.0 Bonita Vista 
69.0 Temple City 
69.0 Esperanza 
67.0 Sonora 
67.0 Schurr 
66.0 Arlington 
66.0 Quartz Hill 
65.0 South Hills 
65.0 West 
58.0 Littlerock 

Mace Drum Major 
93.0 Mt. Carmel 
89.0 Mira Mesa 
89.0 Helix Charter 
88.5 Mayfair 
86.5 Grossmont 
86.0 Glendora 
84.0 Diamond Ranch 
83.5 Notre Dame 
82.0 Kaiser 
80.5 Vista 
79.5 Whitney 
79.0 Kennedy 
78.0 El Rancho 
77.0 Moorpark 
76.5 Garey 
76.5 Westview 
74.0 Chula Vista 
74.0 Santa Monica 
70.0 Valhalla 
69.5 Burbank 
66.0 Patrick Henry 
61.0 Don Antonio Lugo 

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES 
Drill Team - 92.80 Schurr 
Auxiliary - 96.60 Rancho Bernardo 
Music - 478.5 Rancho Bernardo 
BAND - 95.05 Rancho Bernardo 


Field Tournament
CLASS 2A 
62.40 El Rancho 
   Auxiliary 
   62.00 El Rancho 

CLASS 3A 
67.18 Glendora 
56.78 Bonita Vista 
   Auxiliary 
   71.40 Bonita Vista 
   70.65 Glendora 

CLASS 4A 
74.67 Helix Charter 
66.48 Schurr 
   Auxiliary 
   77.45 Helix Charter 
   67.15 Schurr 

CLASS 5A 
79.38 Westview 
   Auxiliary 
   78.15 Westview 

Class 6A 
92.95 Mt. Carmel 
92.48 El Dorado 
91.95 Rancho Bernardo 
91.57 Poway 
89.45 Chino 
87.25 Diamond Bar 
86.80 Vista 
83.88 Riverside King 
78.97 Kennedy 
75.03 Esperanza 
   Auxiliary 
   93.90 Mt. Carmel 
   93.25 Rancho Bernardo 
   91.05 Chino 
   86.25 Diamond Bar 
   86.15 El Dorado 
   83.90 Poway 
   81.00 Esperanza 
   80.10 Vista 
   76.85 Riverside King 
   75.95 Kennedy 

Percussion Overall
95.6 Poway 
94.7 Chino 
93.5 Vista 
91.8 Rancho Bernardo 

SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 93.90 Mt. Carmel 
Percussion - 95.6 Poway 
Visual - 187 Poway 
G.E. - 322.5 Mt. Carmel 
Music - 428.3 El Dorado 
BAND - 92.95 Mt. Carmel 

COMBINED AWARDS 
187.00 Rancho Bernardo 
185.85 Mt. Carmel 
184.83 El Dorado 
182.67 Poway 
181.05 Chino 
179.35 Diamond Bar 
178.00 Vista 
176.88 Riverside King 
169.02 Kennedy 
166.93 Westview 
163.47 Helix Charter 
161.38 Esperanza 
156.98 Glendora 
156.98 Schurr 
145.58 Bonita Vista 
141.70 El Rancho 
   Auxiliary 
   189.85 Rancho Bernardo 
   189.05 Mt. Carmel 
   184.10 Chino 
   179.90 El Dorado 
   176.10 Diamond Bar 
   173.35 Poway 
   171.90 Vista 
   171.45 Riverside King 
   170.10 Helix Charter 
   167.50 Esperanza 
   166.80 Westview 
   164.20 Bonita Vista 
   162.70 Kennedy 
   161.85 Glendora 
   150.80 Schurr 
   138.55 El Rancho 

COMBINED SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 189.85 Rancho Bernardo 
Music - 898.5 Rancho Bernardo 
BAND - 187.00 Rancho Bernardo

Savanna Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Anaheim, CA
Morning Show
CLASS 1A
73.65 Palos Verdes Peninsula
73.10 West Hills
68.25 Otay Ranch
62.40 Orange
59.25 Monrovia
   Auxiliary
   61.0 West Hills 
   51.5 Monrovia 
   51.1 Palos Verdes Pen 
   50.3 Otay Ranch 
   50.0 Orange 
   Percussion
   56.5 Monrovia
   55.8 Palos Verdes Peninsula
   55.4 Orange
   55.3 West Hills 
   55.1 Otay Ranch 

CLASS 2A
75.05 North Hollywood
73.45 Saugus
72.50 Chaffey
72.25 Bonita
70.50 Edison
66.10 Garden Grove
65.30 Newport Harbor
61.10 Francis Poly Technic
60.55 San Pedro
   Auxiliary
   68.0 Chaffey 
   61.5 Edison 
   60.4 Garden Grove 
   57.9 North Hollywood 
   57.8 Saugus 
   55.7 Bonita 
   55.6 San Pedro 
   55.3 Newport Harbor 
   50.6 Francis Polytechnic 
   Percussion
   75.5 Edison
   57.2 Saugus
   57.0 Newport Harbor
   56.9 Bonita
   56.7 San Pedro
   56.5 Chaffey 
   56.4 Francis Polytechnic 
   56.0 Garden Grove 
   55.7 North Hollywood

CLASS 3A Red
77.75 Alta Loma
76.00 San Clemente
75.80 California
74.35 Western
71.85 Long Beach Poly
   Auxiliary
   74.5 Alta Loma 
   67.8 Western 
   56.0 San Clemente 
   52.2 Long Beach Poly 
   51.7 California 
   Percussion
   81.0 Alta Loma
   79.4 Western
   72.7 San Clemente
   72.0 California 
   65.0 Long Beach Poly 

CLASS 3A Grey
73.85 Rubidoux
73.20 Valencia (Val)
73.15 Arlington
72.05 Anaheim
71.65 Sierra Vista
   Auxiliary
   56.8 Rubidoux 
   56.7 Arlington 
   56.6 Sierra Vista 
   55.5 Anaheim 
   54.5 Valencia (Valencia)
   Percussion
   80.6 Rubidoux
   75.4 Valencia (Val)
   73.5 Anaheim
   71.8 Sierra Vista
   67.3 Arlington

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 79.5 Chino Hills
Percussion - 81.6 Chino Hills
Visual - 160 Chino Hills
G.E. - 291 Palos Verdes Peninsula
Music - 369.0 Chino Hills
BAND - 81.90 Chino Hills


Evening Show
CLASS 4A Red 
84.75 Baldwin Park 
83.85 La Quinta 
83.35 Riverside Poly 
73.70 Troy 
70.65 Valhalla 
66.00 Magnolia (1.0 pen) 
   Auxiliary 
   82.5 La Quinta 
   73.1 Valhalla 
   73.0 Riverside Poly 
   72.9 Baldwin Park 
   50.1 Magnolia 
   48.4 Troy 
   Percussion 
   90.3 Baldwin Park 
   88.6 La Quinta 
   79.8 Troy 
   78.5 Riverside Poly 
   77.9 Valhalla 
   75.0 Magnolia 

CLASS 4A Gray 
83.45 Valencia 
82.00 South Hills 
81.80 Los Altos 
80.65 Glen Wilson 
80.25 Warren 
79.10 Downey 
   Auxiliary 
   88.1 Valencia 
   86.0 South Hills 
   73.4 Glen Wilson 
   73.2 Los Altos 
   72.2 Warren 
   71.8 Downey 
   Percussion 
   92.7 Glen Wilson 
   91.2 Los Altos 
   91.0 Valencia 
   90.4 Warren 
   89.9 Downey 
   88.9 South Hills 

CLASS 5A 
83.90 Fountain Valley 
83.60 Savanna (Host Exh) 
82.80 Mira Mesa 
81.25 West 
81.05 Loara 
80.75 Rowland 
78.80 Cypress 
   Auxiliary 
   86.3 Mira Mesa 
   77.5 Fountain Valley 
   76.1 Rowland 
   75.9 Savanna (Host Exh) 
   75.5 West 
   75.4 Loara 
   57.9 Cypress 
   Percussion 
   94.1 Fountain Valley 
   91.8 Rowland 
   91.7 Savanna (Host Exh) 
   90.8 Loara 
   90.3 Mira Mesa 
   90.0 Cypress 
   89.3 West 

CLASS 6A
88.80 Etiwanda 
84.95 Rancho Buena Vista 
   Auxiliary 
   87.8 Rancho Buena Vista 
   87.6 Etiwanda 
   Percussion 
   94.9 Etiwanda 
   90.5 Rancho Buena Vista 

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 88.1 Valencia 
Percussion - 94.9 Etiwanda 
Visual - 170 Etiwanda 
G.E. - 306 Etiwanda 
Music - 412.0 Etiwanda 
BAND - 88.80 Etiwanda

Centennial Music in Motion (SCSBOA)
-
Bakersfield, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A Red 
56.40 Oxnard
54.70 Frontier
53.20 Highland (Bakersfield)
50.60 AB Miller
48.90 Wasco
   Auxiliary
   74.6 Frontier 
   73.5 Wasco 
   69.5 AB Miller 

CLASS 1A Gold
65.90 Charter Oak
63.20 Redlands
57.40 Highland (Palmdale)
52.30 Delano
   Auxiliary
   72.5 Yucaipa 
   71.0 Redlands 
   70.0 Delano 

AFTERNOON SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 82.0 Charter Oak
BAND - 66.10 Yucaipa

Evening Show
CLASS 2A Red
62.60 East (Bakersfield)
54.50 Arvin
52.30 Righetti (Santa Maria)
49.70 Antelope Valley
   Auxiliary
   71.8 East 
   67.0 Antelope Valley 
   55.0 Rightetti 

CLASS 2A Gold 
75.40 Bakersfield
73.00 Azusa
72.30 Foothill
68.80 South (Bakersfield)
64.80 Exeter
   Auxiliary
   81.5 Foothill 
   81.0 Azusa 
   78.5 Bakersfield 

CLASS 3A 
76.00 Liberty
73.50 North (Bakersfield)
   Auxiliary
   77.0 Liberty 
   74.8 North 

CLASS 4A 
80.60 Redlands East Valley
75.90 South Pasdena
   Auxiliary
   79.3 Redlands East Vallley
   74.0 South Pasadena 

CLASS 5A 
83.90 Stockdale
   Auxiliary
   73.0 Monache 

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - 84.0 Redlands East Valley
Auxiliary - 84.0 Stockdale
BAND - 84.70 Monache (5A)

Review of Champions (NCBA)
-
Stockton, CA
Parade
CLASS D
82.75 Union Mine
82.40 Central Valley
79.80 Escalon
   Auxiliary
   60.0 Central Valley 
   56.0 Union Mine
   53.5 Escalon

CLASS C
92.10 Santa Cruz
90.70 Cupertino
83.10 Dublin
   Auxiliary
   85.0 Santa Cruz
   79.5 Dublin
   78.5 Cupertino

CLASS B
95.00 Benicia
89.70 Atwater
86.80 Foothill (Sacramento)
   Auxiliary
   82.0 Atwater
   76.0 Foothill
   62.0 Oakdale

CLASS A
89.5 Cesar Chavez
87.55 Irvington
85.25 Turlock
   Auxiliary
   73.0 Cesar Chavez
   72.0 Irvington
   66.5 Turlock

CLASS AA
92.85 Ganite Bay
91.10 Buchanan
82.85 Franklin
   Auxiliary
   85.0 Foothill (Pleasanton)
   78.5 Buchanan
   78.0 Granite Bay

Percussion
94.50 Foothill (Pleasanton)
93.50 Atwater
89.00 Buchanan

Drum Major Open
84.00 Union Mine (tie)
84.00 Hilmar (tie)
75.00 Mt. Eden

Drum Major Mace
90.00 Benicia
87.00 Dublin
84.00 Foothill (Pleasanton)

Drum Major Military
93.00 Atwater
88.00 Granite Bay
81.00 Cesar Chavez

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 94.5 Benicia 
Marching - 191.5 Foothill (P) 
Showmanship - 281 Benicia/Foothill(P)
Music - 481.0 Benicia 
PARADE BAND - 95.15 Foothill (P)

Jazz band
Awaiting results...

Concert Band
CLASS D
87.45 Weston Ranch
87.40 Palma
85.85 Escalon

CLASS C
90.75 Dublin

CLASS B
96.50 Benicia Wind
90.15 Benicia Symphonic
86.80 Atwater

CLASS A 
91.00 Lodi
90.25 Irvington II
88.60 Cesar Chavez

CLASS AA
92.85 Buchanan
90.50 Foothill(Pleasanton) I
89.10 Foothill(Pleasanton) II

Field Show
CLASS D 
89.00 Highlands 
82.95 Clayton Valley 
77.15 Monte Vista 

CLASS C 
83.45 Union Mine 
83.25 Kennedy 
82.00 Central 

CLASS B 
91.20 Del Oro 
89.00 Bella Vista 
85.60 Roseville 

CLASS A 
91.25 Oakmont 
90.70 Cupertino 
90.20 Milpitas 

CLASS AA 
95.85 Granite Bay 
94.95 Buchannon 

Auxillary
91.0 Granite Bay 
88.5 Buchannon 
87.5 Cupertino 

Percussion
96.0 Granite Bay 
94.5 Foothill (Pleasanton)
91.5 Buchannon 

Drum Major 
??.? Lodi (no score given) 
90.0 Cupertino 
89.0 Bella Vista 

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxillary - 92.0 Foothill (P)
Visual - 282.5 Granite Bay 
G.E. - 289.5 Foothill (P)
Music - 393.0 Foothill (P)
FIELD BAND - 96.10 Foothill (P)

Grand Sweepstakes (Combined)
191.25 Foothill (P)

University of Arizona Band Day (IND)
-
Tuscon, AZ
SUPERIOR (I) Ratings
Casa Grande Union
Corona Del Sol
Desert Vista
Palo Verde

EXCELLENT (II) Ratings
Basha
Catalina Foothills
Gadsen
Mountain Pointe
Mountain View (Mesa)
Mountain View (Tuscon)
Rincon
Sabino
Tuscon
Washington, Phoenix
Yuma

GOOD (III) Ratings
Payson
Tempe
Santa Cruz Valley
Arcadia

Outstanding Color Guard
Div 1 - Corona Del Sol
Div 2 - Mountain Pointe
Div 3 - Tempe
Div 4 - Arcadia 

Outstanding Percussion
Div 1 - Corona Del Sol
Div 2 - Sabino
Div 3 - Tempe
Div 4 - Santa Cruz Valley

Outstanding Visual Performance
Div 1 - Corona Del Sol
Div 2 - Sabino
Div 3 - Washington
Div 4 - Santa Cruz Valley

Outstanding Music Performance
Div 1 - Desert Vista
Div 2 - Sabino
Div 3 - Washington
Div 4 - Payson & Arcadia

Numaker Award(Best in Contest) 
Corona Del Sol

1A/2A/3A Championships Prelims (WBA)
-
Clovis, CA
CLASS A
81.32 Newbury Park *
79.60 Live Oak *
77.80 Grace Davis *
73.45 Hoover
70.00 Torrance
69.75 Downey
69.50 Laguna Hills
68.45 Costa Mesa
68.25 Gilroy
67.85 Ceres
67.78 Riverbank

Auxiliary - Newbury Park
Percussion - Newbury Park
Visual - Newbury Park
G.E. - Newbury Park
Music - Live Oak

CLASS AA
85.85 Independence *
82.45 Pacificia *
80.85 Modesto *
79.95 Santa Margarita *
79.61 Los Gatos
78.55 Hanford
78.35 Palm Desert
78.10 Huntington Beach
78.10 Fallbrook
75.81 Mater Dei
72.15 El Modena
70.40 Palmdale
69.85 Paso Robles
69.65 Merced
67.15 Los Banos

Auxiliary - Los Gatos
Percussion - Pacificia
Visual - Independence
G.E. - Independence
Music - Independence

CLASS AAA
91.94 Fred C. Beyer *
90.75 Clovis *
90.18 Valley Chrisitian *
88.60 Aliso Niguel *
81.73 Ridgeview *
81.44 Valley View *
81.30 Fremont *
79.66 Chaparal *
78.91 Arroyo Grande
77.95 Sanger
76.54 Los Altos
73.65 Buena

Auxiliary - Aliso Niguel
Percussion - Fred C. Beyer
Visual - Fred C. Beyer
G.E. - Fred C. Beyer
Music - Clovis

* qualifies for finals

4A/5A Championships Prelims (WBA)
-
Clovis, CA
CLASS AAAA
88.95 Nogales *
88.75 Trabuco Hills *
85.05 Carlsbad *
83.60 Rancho Cucamonga *
81.90 El Diamante *
80.85 Cerritos *
80.05 Oak Grove
78.70 Clovis East
77.50 Westlake
76.40 El Toro
73.30 Lemoore
72.90 Tulare Western
71.50 Bullard
67.90 Washington Union

Auxiliary - Trabuco Hills
Percussion - Trabuco Hills
Visual - Trabuco Hills
G.E. - Trabuco Hills
Music - Nogales/Carlsbad

CLASS AAAAA
94.80 James Logan *
94.10 Ayala *
94.05 Mission Viejo *
90.95 Clovis West *
88.15 Amador Valley *
87.35 Homestead *
85.95 Thousand Oaks *
84.80 Saratoga *
84.45 Leigh *
77.10 Madera
75.95 Evergreen Valley

Auxiliary - James Logan
Percussion - Mission Viejo
Visual - James Logan
G.E. - James Logan
Music - Ayala

* qualifies for finals

Golden Valley Classic (SCSBOA)
-
Temecula, CA
Morning Show
CLASS 1A Brown
56.2 Valley Center 
56.2 Monte Vista 
55.6 Jurupa 
34.4 Santana 
   Auxiliary
   68.9 Monte Vista 
   66.0 Jurupa 
   Percussion
   70.9 Jurupa 
   58.4 Valley Center 
   48.2 Monte Vista 
   47.6 Santana 

CLASS 1A Silver
63.2 Mt. Miguel 
59.6 Montclair 
56.2 St. Augustine 
   Auxiliary
   77.3 Montclair 
   73.8 Mt. Miguel 
   65.6 St. Augustine 
   Percussion
   71.7 Mt. Miguel 
   69.7 St. Augustine 
   66.7 Montclair 

CLASS 1A Gold
75.3 Capistrano Valley 
72.4 Bellflower 
56.0 Hilltop 
54.9 Southwest 
   Auxiliary
   81.0 Capistrano Valley 
   79.3 Bellflower 
   52.2 Hilltop 
   Percussion
   78.4 Capistrano Valley 
   73.7 Bellflower 
   71.4 Southwest 
   41.5 Hilltop 

CLASS 2A Brown
68.0 Ramona 
62.8 Bloomington 
62.0 Dana Hills 
61.4 Hesperia 
   Auxiliary
   65.1 Ramona 
   64.2 Dana Hills 
   58.7 Bloomington 
   52.1 Hesperia 
   Percussion
   74.3 Ramona 
   69.2 Hesperia 
   67.4 Dana Hills 
   66.5 Bloomington 

CLASS 2A Silver
70.7 La Serna 
67.1 Scripps Ranch 
66.9 El Capitan 
65.4 Imperial 
64.3 University City 
   Auxiliary
   78.7 Scripps Ranch 
   71.1 La Serna 
   64.5 Imperial 
   59.4 El Capitan 
   51.4 University City 
   Percussion
   78.3 El Capitan 
   72.7 Scripps Ranch 
   66.1 La Serna 
   65.7 Imperial 
   66.1 University City 

CLASS 2A Gold 
79.1 La Puente 
76.9 Norco 
65.7 Temescal Canyon 
61.0 North 
   Auxiliary
   84.3 La Puente 
   78.8 Norco 
   74.8 Temescal Canyon 
   57.9 North 
   Percussion
   75.4 La Puente 
   75.3 Norco 
   74.5 Temescal Canyon 
   59.0 North 

EXHIBITION (2A)
68.3 Temecula Valley
   Auxiliary
   62.0 Temecula Valley
   Percussion
   72.6 Temecula Valley

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 86.4 Los Alamitos
Percussion - 82.0 Los Alamitos
Visual - 149 Los Alamitos
G.E. - 289 Los Alamitos
Music - 374 Los Alamitos
BAND - 81.20 Los Alamitos


Evening Show
CLASS 3A Brown
77.35 Point Loma
71.85 Canyon Springs	
61.65 West Valley
   Auxiliary
   79.5 Point Loma
   77.7 Canyon Springs
   64.6 West Valley
   Percussion
   76.0 Canyon Springs
   70.1 Point Loma
   69.6 West Valley

CLASS 3A Gold
80.20 Mission Hills
75.65 Colony  
75.10 Indio
74.40 Oceanside
   Auxiliary
   82.0 Colony
   80.7 Mission Hills
   74.1 Indio
   Percussion
   79.3 Mission Hills
   78.7 Indio
   77.9 Oceanside

CLASS 4A
87.50 Tesoro
85.75 El Camino
70.85 Covina
68.40 Gabrieleno
   Auxiliary
   87.3 Tesoro
   84.9 El Camino
   70.3 Gabrieleno
   Percussion
   79.5 Tesoro
   78.4 El Camino
   74.0 Covina

CLASS 5A
89.20 John W. North		
   Percussion
   81.1 John W North

CLASS 6A
88.1 Murrieta Valley
   Auxiliary
   88.9 Vista Murrieta
   82.9 Murrieta Valley
   Percussion
   80.4 Murrieta Valley

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 93.4 John W. North
Percussion - 84.8 Vista Murrieta
Visual - 189 Vista Murrieta
G.E. - 318 John W North
Music - 414.0 Vista Murrieta
BAND - 91.7 Vista Murrieta

San Gorgonio Tournament (SCJA)
-
San Bernardino, CA
CLASS C
82.75 Laguna Beach
76.97 Banning
76.25 Granite Hills
74.52 San Bernardino
73.25 Norte Vista
67.20 Arroyo Valley
   Auxiliary
   81.0 Laguna Beach
   78.0 San Bernardino
   77.0 Banning
   75.0 Granite Hills
   62.0 Norte Vista
   59.0 Arroyo Valley
   Percussion
   80.8 Laguna Beach
   77.8 Granite Hills
   74.5 Banning
   72.8 San Bernardino
   71.7 Norte Vista
   67.7 Arroyo Valley

CLASS B
81.07 Calvary Chapel
76.90 Cajon
74.75 Carter
72.65 Fontana
   Auxiliary
   79.0 Carter
   78.5 Fontana
   78.0 Calvary Chapel
   76.0 Cajon
   Percussion
   83.8 Fontana
   80.3 Cajon
   79.3 Carter
   73.5 Calvary Chapel

CLASS A
90.68 Chaffey
84.42 Apple Valley
77.25 Desert Hot Springs
69.90 Rialto
   Auxiliary
   91.0 Chaffey
   81.0 Apple Valley
   60.0 Desert Hot Springs
   58.0 Rialto
   Percussion
   87.3 Apple Valley
   84.4 Chaffey
   71.8 Desert Hot Springs
   69.5 Rialto

CLASS AA/OPEN
89.30 Serrano
84.98 Villa Park
83.80 Barstow
   Auxiliary
   90.0 Serrano
   80.0 Villa Park
   79.0 Barstow
   Percussion
   85.0 Serrano
   84.2 Barstow
   79.2 Villa Park

SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - 87.3 Apple Valley
Auxiliary - 91.0 Chaffey
Visual - 193 Serrano
G.E. - 271 Chaffey
Music - 456 Chaffey

Moorpark Battle of the Bands (SCSBOA)
-
Moorpark, CA
Morning Show
CLASS 1A Green
66.25 Rio Mesa 
63.20 Simi Valley 
57.85 Corona 
57.10 Verdugo Hills 
51.85 Lompoc 
   Auxiliary
   63.4 Rio Mesa 
   60.7 Simi Valley 
   57.5 Lompoc 
   56.3 Verdugo Hills 
   46.8 Corona 
   Percussion
   72.9 Rio Mesa 
   69.3 Simi Valley 
   67.2 Corona 
   62.6 Verdugo Hills 

CLASS 1A Gold
69.95 Santa Barbara 
65.95 Adolpho Camarillo 
63.10 Chaminade 
57.20 Kennedy (Los Angeles) 
56.65 San Luis Obispo 
   Auxiliary
   75.4 Santa Barbara 
   74.5 Chaminade 
   58.0 Adolpho Camarillo 
   46.9 San Luis Obispo 
   46.5 Kennedy 
   Percussion
   79.9 Adolpho Camarillo 
   75.4 Santa Barbara 
   64.5 Chaminade 
   63.6 San Luis Obispo 
   57.7 Kennedy 

CLASS 2A Green
73.65 Canyon (Canyon Country)
68.20 West (Bakersfield)
64.00 Cabrillo 
46.20 Marshall (1.0 Pen)
   Auxiliary
   73.5 West
   60.8 Canyon
   55.6 Cabrillo 
   49.2 Marshall 
   Percussion
   73.5 West
   60.8 Canyon
   55.6 Cabrillo 
   49.2 Marshall 

CLASS 2A Gold
73.40 Dos Pueblos 
72.20 Redondo Union 
69.10 Garfield 
54.55Pacifica (Oxnard)
   Auxiliary
   76.3 Redondo Union 
   75.6 Dos Pueblos 
   72.3 Garfield 
   53.4 Pacifica 
   Percussion
   82.7 West Ranch 
   79.5 Dos Pueblos 
   66.3 Redondo Union 
   46.9 Pacifica 

MORNING SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 76.8 West Ranch
Percussion - 83.0 Garfield
Music - 341.5 West Ranch
G.E. - 307 Canyon
Visual - 152 West Ranch
BAND - 79.25 West Ranch


Evening Show
CLASS 3A 
85.15 San Marcos 
73.85 La Mirada 
70.80 Littlerock 
69.25 Mira Costa 
69.00 Westminster 
64.10 Santa Ana 
   Auxiliary 
   86.4 Littlerock 
   85.2 San Marcos 
   78.9 La Mirada 
   56.0 Santa Ana 
   55.5 Mira Costa 
   53.8 Westminster 
   Percussion 
   87.7 San Marcos 
   84.0 Littlerock 
   80.7 Westminster 
   55.8 Mira Costa 
   55.4 Santa Ana 

CLASS 4A 
83.25 Burroughs 
80.80 William S. Hart 
79.25 Royal 
73.05 San Marino 
68.15 Crescenta Valley 
   Auxiliary 
   73.6 Burroughs 
   54.2 Royal 
   53.3 San Marino 
   50.8 Crescenta Valley 
   Percussion 
   91.1 Burroughs 
   90.3 Hart 
   79.9 Royal 
   62.7 San Marino 
   56.8 Crescenta Valley 

CLASS 5A 
81.20 Granada Hills 
80.70 La Canada 
77.55 Santa Monica 
   Auxiliary 
   87.7 Los Osos 
   85.5 Granada Hills 
   76.0 La Canada 
   56.5 Santa Monica 
   Percussion 
   90.8 Los Osos 
   87.7 La Canada 
   79.6 Santa Monica 

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 89.1 William S. Hart 
Percussion - 91.8 Granada Hills 
Visual - 192 San Marcos 
G.E. - 336 Los Osos 
Music - 383.0 Los Osos 
BAND - 89.30 Los Osos

Tournament of Champions (NCBA)
-
Fairfield, CA
Parade
CLASS F (Middle Schools)
82.90 Vallejo MS 
81.50 Springstowne MS 
80.05 IB Lacy MS 
74.45 Cabrillo/Vallemar  MS 
   Auxiliary
   74.5 Vallejo 
   59.0 Springstowne 
   48.0 Lacy 
   47.5 Cabrillo/Vallemar 

MS Percussion
79.5 Springstowne
77.5 Vallejo
64.4 Ingrid B. Lacy
63.3 Cabrillo/Vallemar

MS Mace Drum Major 
75.0 Lacy 
71.0 Vallejo 

MS Military Drum Major 
85.0 Springstowne 
78.0 Cabrillo/Vallemar 

High Schools
CLASS E
86.20 Del Mar 
85.30 John Swett 
85.20 Encinal 
82.60 Jefferson 
   Auxiliary
   76.0 John Swett 
   72.0 Del Mar 
   70.5 Jefferson 
   66.0 Encinal 

CLASS D
92.00 Vanden 
86.85 Petaluma 
85.10 Jesse Bethel 
84.80 St. Francis 
   Auxiliary
   90.5 Vanden 
   83.5 Bethel 
   69.5 St. Francis 
   64.0 Terra Nova 

CLASS C
89.05 Douglas 
87.60 Woodcreek 
87.40 Concord 
84.30 McQueen 
84.20 Wilcox 
   Auxiliary
   80.0 Concord 
   79.5 Woodcreek 
   78.5 Douglas 
   76.0 McQueen 

CLASS B
88.50 Livermore 
87.70 Vallejo 
87.00 Granada 
84.90 Rodriguez 
83.90 Cordova 
  Auxiliary
  87.5 Vallejo 
  80.9 Livermore 
  74.5 Rodriguez 
  74.0 Granada 

CLASS A
93.65 Armijo 
92.05 San Benito 
91.45 Franklin 
86.60 Nevada Union 
   Auxiliary
   84.0 Las Plumas/Oroville 
   80.0 San Benito 
   74.5 Franklin 
   71.0 Nevada Union 

Percussion
89.1 Bethel 
88.6 Vallejo 
87.6 Las Plumas/Oroville 
84.7 Elk Grove 
84.2 Rodriguez 


HS Mace Drum Major
93.0 Franklin 
90.0 Armijo 
87.0 Concord 
85.0 Elk Grove 
84.0 Rodriguez 
82.0 Livermore 
81.0 John Swett

HS Militiary Drum Major
91.0 Cordova 
90.0 San Benito 
88.0 Del Mar 
87.0 Center 
86.5 Granada 
86.0 Encinal 
85.0 Douglas 

HS Open Drum Major 
89.0 Arroyo 
76.0 Whitney 
71.0 McQueen 

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 92.0 Armijo
Marching - 185 Las Plumas/Oroville 
Showmanship - 282 Vanden 
Music - 480.5 Las Plumas/Oroville
Band Director's Award
  Jeff Stratton, Las Plumas/Oroville
PARADE BAND - 93.85 Las Plumas/Oroville 


Jazz
CLASS E
80.75 Cabrillo/Vallemar

CLASS D
91.45 St. Francis
87.35 Dixon

CLASS C
91.25 Woodcreek I
88.30 El Camino
87.70 Woodcreek II
84.30 Galena

CLASS B
88.95 Saint Teresa
86.35 Laguna Creek
85.15 Armijo
84.60 Elk Grove

CLASS A
92.90 Folsom II
90.10 Folsom III
89.40 Franklin (Elk Grove)

SWEEPSTAKES
95.45 Folsom I


Concert Band Venue 1
CLASS B 
90.20 Woodcreek (Roseville) 
86.75 Livermore
83.25 American (Fremont)
82.85 Vallejo

CLASS A 
90.25 Franklin (Elk Grove) 
90.00 Nevada Union (Grass Valley) 
87.80 Armijo (Fairfield) 
87.05 Santa Teresa (Mtn. View) 
81.65 Laguna Creek (Elk Grove) 

SWEEPSTAKES
91.45 Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills)


Concert Band Venue 2
CLASS E 
85.10 Ingrid B. Lacy
82.90 Cabrillo/Vallemar

CLASS D 
90.40 John Swett
88.80 Dixon
82.50 Del Mar

CLASS C 
91.20 St. Francis
89.90 Galena
89.50 Petaluma
89.30 Concord

SWEEPSTAKES
95.90 Vanden 


Field Show
CLASS D
84.30 Wilcox
82.50 San Benito
80.90 Arroyo
80.10 Del Mar
75.70 Jefferson

CLASS C
89.95 Douglas
85.35 Nevada Union
80.80 Santa Clara

CLASS B
87.55 McClatchy
85.05 American
84.85 Galena
84.80 Eagle

CLASS A
93.70 Folsom
92.25 California
92.15 Santa Teresa
88.15 Elk Grove

Auxiliary
90.5 California
90.0 McQueen
88.0 Santa Teresa
83.5 McClatchy (tie)
83.5 Folsom (tie)
77.5 Del Mar (tie)
77.5 Douglas (tie)

Woodwinds
90 Folsom
88 McQueen
82 Santa Teresa
81 California
79 Douglas 

Brass
98 Folsom
96 McQueen
94 California
93 Santa Teresa
92 Rodriguez 

Percussion
90.4 McQueen
89.4 California
88.8 Santa Teresa
87.0 McClatchy
85.3 Folsom 

Field Conductor
93 Cordova
91 Douglas
90.5 Elk Grove
90 Arroyo
89.5 Folsom

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 279 McQueen
G.E. - 282 Santa Teresa
Music - 383 Folsom
Band Director's Award
 Curtis Gaesser, Folsom
FIELD BAND - 93.85 McQueen

Parade & Field Combined
Auxiliary - 166.0 McQueen
BAND - 179.0 Douglas

Back Red Bar Top

Thursday November 16th
Bellflower Show (SCSBOA)
-
Bellflower, CA
CLASS 1A 
75.10 Capistrano Vallley 
62.25 Huntington Park 
60.30 Northview 
51.20 Gahr 
47.45 South Gate 
47.25 Pioneer 
42.20 Manual Arts (2.0 pen) 

HOST EXHIBITION (1A)
65.90 Bellflower

CLASS 2A 
71.70 Don Lugo 
71.65 La Serna 
71.60 Mountain View 
61.15 Paramount 
44.10 Bell Gardens 

CLASS 3A 
63.15 Pasadena 

CLASS 4A 
82.55 Mayfair 
71.95 Rancho Verde 

SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 81.6 Don Lugo 
Percussion - 89.0 Warren 
Visual - 174 Warren 
G.E. - 303 Warren 
Music - 387 Warren 
BAND - 86.40 Warren 

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday November 14th

Baldwin Park Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Baldwin Park, CA
CLASS 1A
57.05 Bishop Amat 
55.75 Milikan 
49.30 Monrovia 
   Auxiliary
   68.5 Milikan 
   58.3 Bishop Amat 
   44.8 Monrovia 
   Percussion
   61.0 Monrovia 
   55.5 Bishop Amat 
   53.6 Milikan 

CLASS 2A
81.20 La Puente 
64.30 La Serna 
   Auxiliary
   67.0 La Puente 
   63.2 La Serna 
   Percussion 
   59.0 La Puente 
   55.5 La Serna 

CLASS 3A
80.45 Chino Hills 
62.30 Sierra Vista 
   Auxiliary
   80.2 Chino Hills 
   61.4 Sierra Vista 
   Percussion 
   55.2 Sierra Vista 

CLASS 4A
83.65 Glen A. Wilson 
77.65 El Toro 
63.80 Rancho Verde (1.0 pen) 
62.65 Covina 
   Auxiliary
   81.9 El Toro 
   71.0 Glen A. Wilson 
   56.4 Rancho Verde 
   45.4 Covina 
   Percussion 
   91.2 Ramona 
   88.5 El Toro 
   82.5 Glen A. Wilson 
   60.2 Rancho Verde 
   59.3 Covina 

SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 90.2 Ramona 
Percussion - 94.2 - Chino Hills 
Visual - 177 Ramona 
G.E. - 298 Ramona 
Music - 399 Ramona 
BAND - 87.4 Ramona 

Wednesday November 15th

Westminster Field Show (SCSBOA)
-
Westminster, CA
CLASS 1A
64.0 Brea Olinda
53.5 Costa Mesa (5.0 pen)
51.4 Ocean View
51.4 Saddleback
   Auxiliary
   72.5 Brea Olinda
   64.0 Saddleback
   52.5 Costa Mesa (5.0 pen)
   46.0 Ocean View

CLASS 2A
71.1 Edison
70.90 Huntington Beach
61.35 Garden Grove
60.00 Bolsa Grande
59.20 Marina
   Auxiliary
   76.2 Marina
   73.8 Huntington Beach
   66.4 Edison
   63.5 Garden Grove
   49.5 Bolsa Grande

CLASS 3A
48.7 Century
   Auxiliary
   44.1 Century

CLASS 4A
75.75 La Quinta
   Auxiliary
   76.0 La Quinta

CLASS 5A
87.75 Fountain Valley
87.30 Nogales
   Auxiliary
   84.5 Nogales
   81.5 Fountain Valley

SWEEPSTAKES
??????

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday November 11th
Vista Invitational (SCSBOA)
-
Vista, CA
Morning Show
CLASS 1A Red
57.75 Orange Glen
56.90 Escondido
54.80 Tustin
53.65 La Costa Canyon
49.70 Southwest
   Auxiliary 
   67.55 Escondido
   51.70 Tustin
   50.25 Orange Glen
   49.95 La Costa Canyon

CLASS 1A Black
64.95 Eastlake
56.50 Otay Ranch
52.45 Sweetwater
50.75 Hilltop
   Auxiliary 
   72.90 Eastlake
   67.05 Otay Ranch
   49.10 Sweetwater
   42.50 Hilltop

CLASS 2A
73.40 Ramona
65.00 San Marcos
61.15 San Pasqual
59.55 Grossmont
55.95 Temescal Canyon
   Auxiliary 
   72.95 Grossmont
   53.45 Ramona
   52.70 San Pasqual
   48.55 Temescal Canyon
   48.50 San Marcos

Percussion 
81.6 San Marcos
73.8 Grossmont
73.2 Orange Glen
64.6 San Pasqual

MORNING SWEEPSTAKES
?????????

Evening Show
CLASS 3A
77.75 Mission Hills 
72.80 Oceanside 
68.80 San Clemente 
65.50 Western 
52.25 Patrick Henry 
   Auxiliary 
   74.80 Misison Hills 
   73.85 Western 
   66.50 Oceanside 
   58.75 San Clemente 
   56.40 Patrick Henry 

CLASS 4A 
82.60 Helix 
81.45 El Toro 
79.00 El Camino 
   Auxiliary 
   77.00 El Toro 
   76.30 Helix 
   75.85 El Camino 

CLASS 5A 
83.40 Mira Mesa 
82.40 Westview 
   Auxiliary 
   76.45 Westview 
   76.40 Mira Mesa 

CLASS 6A 
92.50 Rancho Bernardo 
91.25 Poway 
88.20 Rancho Buena Vista 
86.10 Murrieta Valley 
82.25 Vista Murrieta 
   Auxiliary 
   87.85 Mt. Carmel 
   78.60 Rancho Buena Vista 
   76.55 Poway 
   75.05 Murrieta Valley 
   71.75 Vista Murrieta 

Percussion Overall
96.20 Rancho Bernardo 
94.10 Westview 
93.50 Rancho Buena Vista 
91.70 Poway 
90.80 Mt. Carmel 

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 88.30 Rancho Benrardo
Visual - 186 Mt. Carmel
G.E. - 321.5 Poway/Mt. Carmel
Music - 423 Mt. Carmel
BAND - 93.25 Mt. Carmel

Riverside King MBOS Show (WGASC)
-
Riverside, CA
Prelims
MARBLE CLASS
66.4 Yucaipa 

BLACK OPAL CLASS
73.7 Alta Loma
63.7 Indio
63.6 La Sierra
63.3 Azusa
56.5 Laguna Hills
54.3 Los Amigos

Visual - Alta Loma
G.G. - Alta Loma
Music - Alta Loma

ONYX CLASS
78.8 Green Valley
72.5 La Mirada
57.9 Paloma Valley

Visual - Green Valley
G.G. - Green Valley
Music - Green Valley

SAPPHIRE CLASS
87.4 El Dorado
80.0 Los Osos

Visual - El Dorado
G.G. - El Dorado
Music - El Dorado

Finals
89.0 El Dorado
81.9 Los Osos
79.8 Green Valley
76.5 Alta Loma
71.6 La Mirada
66.6 Azusa
65.9 Yucaipa
64.1 Indio
60.0 La Sierra

Visual - El Dorado
G.G. - El Dorado
Music - El Dorado

Centennial Tournament (SCJA)
-
Corona, CA
CLASS C
83.10 Corona
74.70 Silverado
72.20 Duarte
   Auxiliary
   69.0 Duarte
   66.0 Silverado
   65.0 Corona
   Percussion
   81.6 Corona
   76.3 Silverado
   72.3 Duarte

CLASS B
75.22 Banning (Banning)
72.20 Desert Hot Springs
   Auxiliary
   66.7 Banning 
   64.0 Desert Hot Springs
   Percussion
   71.5 Desert Hot Springs
   70.9 Banning 

CLASS A
92.60 Ontario
85.84 Apple Valley
   Auxiliary
   93.0 Ontario
   78.0 Apple Valley
   Percussion
   87.0 Apple Valley
   86.4 Ontario

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 188 Ontario
G.E. - 276 Ontario
Music - 462 Ontario

Oxnard Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Oxnard, CA
CLASS 1A Cardinal 
61.75 Rio Mesa 
61.00 Camarillo 
55.85 Oxnard (Host Exh)
50.15 Lompoc 
43.65 Locke 
   Auxiliary
   71.1 Camarillo
   69.6 Rio Mesa
   59.1 Oxnard
   48.8 Lompoc
   40.2 Locke
   Percussion
   65.0 Rio Mesa
   63.0 Camarillo
   51.5 Oxnard
   48.8 Lompoc
   47.5 Locke

CLASS 1A Gold 
69.10 Los Angeles 
61.20 Santa Barbara 
60.85 Northview *
60.85 Nordhoff 
   Auxiliary
   72.8 Los Angeles
   71.2 Northview
   66.0 Santa Barbara
   66.2 Nordhoff
   Percussion
   80.8 Los Angeles
   69.6 Northview
   68.3 Santa Barbara
   66.5 Nordhoff

* tie broken by music

CLASS 2A 
69.40 Buena 
68.00 El Camino 
67.00 Dos Pueblos 
65.25 Foothill 
60.75 Van Nuys
   Auxiliary
   75.2 El Camino
   63.7 Dos Pueblos
   63.0 Buena
   59.3 Van Nuys
   Percussion
   81.4 Dos Pueblos
   70.0 Van Nuys
   62.2 Foothill
   43.0 El Camino

CLASS 3A 
76.50 Centennial 
69.90 Valencia 
65.50 North 
58.05 Pasadena 
   Auxiliary
   81.1 San Marcos
   76.1 Centennial
   66.8 North
   65.8 Valencia
   43.4 Pasadena
   Percussion
   83.2 San Marcos
   70.5 Centennial
   69.7 Valencia
   56.7 North
   53.7 Pasadena

CLASS 4A 
75.50 Royal 
   Auxiliary
   64.5 Royal
   Percussion
   73.5 Royal

SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 82.3 Foothill
Percussion - 84.9 Buena
BAND - 81.70 San Marcos

Logan HS Show (WBA)
-
Union City, CA
CLASS A 
76.60 Live Oak
75.75 Grace Davis
72.15 Hoover
68.40 Arroyo
68.40 Gilroy
67.55 Ceres
66.50 Westmont
66.20 Clayton Valley
65.95 Downey

Auxiliary - Hoover
Percussion - Grace Davis
Visual - Live Oak/Grace Davis
G.E. - Live Oak
Music - Live Oak

CLASS AA 
82.50 Independence
77.65 Modesto
77.10 Los Gatos

Auxiliary - Los Gatos
Percussion - Independence
Visual - Independence
G.E. - Independence
Music - Independence

CLASS AAA 
89.10 Fred C. Beyer
86.15 Valley Christian
79.25 Fremont
78.65 California
76.15 Sanger
75.75 Los Altos

All Captions - Fred C. Beyer

CLASS AAAA 
78.85 Oak Grove
74.85 Santa Teresa

All Captions - Oak Grove

CLASS AAAAA 
85.90 Amador Valley
85.60 Arcadia
84.40 Homestead
83.95 Leigh
81.90 Saratoga
81.45 6 814.50 Lynbrook
78.55 Evergreen Valley

Auxiliary - Arcadia
Percussion - Arcadia
Visual - Amador Valley
G.E. - Amador Valley
Music - Amador Valley

BOA Grand National Championships (BOA)
-
Indianapolis, IN
Finals
96.75 Broken Arrow Sr. H.S., OK 
96.35 L.D. Bell H.S., TX 
95.00 Kennesaw Mountain H.S., GA 
94.15 The Woodlands H.S., TX 
93.30 Tarpon Springs H.S., FL 
93.20 Lawrence Central H.S., IN 
92.60 Avon H.S., IN 
91.90 Carmel H.S., IN 
90.90 Plymouth-Canton Ed. Park, MI 
90.80 Winston Churchill H.S., TX 
90.60 Marian Catholic H.S., IL 
89.35 James Bowie H.S., TX 

Music - L.D. Bell 
Visual - Lawrence Central 
G.E. - Broken Arrow 

"Al Castronovo" Esprit de Corps
Plymouth-Canton Ed. Park

Semi-Finals
94.80 The Woodlands, TX 
94.25 Avon, IN 
93.95 L.D Bell, TX 
92.15 Broken Arrow Sr., OK 
92.05 Lawrence Central, IN 
91.90 Kennesaw Mountain, GA 
91.80 Tarpon Springs, FL 
91.45 Marian Catholic, IL 
91.25 Carmel, IN 
90.10 Winston Churchhill, TX 
88.85 Plymouth-Canton Edu. Park, MI 
88.55 James Bowie, TX 
87.55 Centerville, OH 
87.45 Center Grove, IN 
86.40 Paul Laurence Dunbar, KY 
84.80 Ben Davis, IN 
84.20 West Johnston, NC 
83.50 Lake Park, IL 
82.85 Castle, IN 
82.55 Upland, CA 
82.50 Walton, GA 
81.85 Central Crossing, OH (0.3 pen)*
81.85 Cypress Falls, TX 
81.10 Louisville Male, KY* 
81.10 Columbus North, IN 
78.60 Conally, TX 
78.50 Rampart, CO 
78.40 Jenison, MI 
78.35 Milford, OH*
78.35 Brentwood, TN 
78.20 Northmont, OH 
77.15 Beechwood, KY 
75.00 Croaton, NC 
70.05 Carlisle, OH 
68.05 Jackson Academy, MS 

* GE score breaks tie

CLASS A
1st - Beechwood, KY 
2nd - Croatan, NC 
3rd - Carlisle, OH 

Music - Croatan, NC 
Visual - Croatan, NC 
G.E. - Beechwood, KY 

CLASS AA
1st - Tarpon Springs, FL 
2nd - Central Crossing, OH 
3rd - Jenison, MI 

Music - Tarpon Springs, FL 
Visual - Tarpon Springs, FL 
G.E. - Tarpon Springs, FL 

CLASS AAA
1st - The Woodlands, TX 
2nd - Avon, IN 
3rd - L.D. Bell, TX

Music - Kennesaw Mountain, GA 
Visual - Lawrence Central, IN 
G.E. - The Woodlands, TX 

Chula Vista Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
Chula Vista, CA
Awaiting results...

La Palma Days Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
La Palma, CA
Middle Schools
CLASS 1A 
84.20 Alvarado IS (La Puente) 
78.95 Giano IS (West Covina) 
77.95 Tropico IS (Rosamond) 
   Auxiliary 
   68.8 Alvarado IS 
   66.0 Tropico IS 
   59.2 Giano IS 

CLASS 2A 
91.70 Tetzlaff MS (Cerritos) 
86.85 Barstow MS 
84.80 Kranz IS (El Monte) 
   Auxiliary 
   80.0 Tetzlaff MS 
   77.7 Barstow MS 
   65.7 Kranz IS 

Drill Teams
74.9 Alvarado IS 
70.6 Giano IS 
69.2 Kranz IS 

Drum Major 
94.0 Tetzlaff MS 
88.0 Alvarado IS 
82.0 Barstow MS 
78.0 Kranz IS 
74.0 Tropico IS 
71.0 Giano IS 

MIDDLE SCHOOL SWEEPSTAKES 
Music - 459 Tetzlaff MS 
BAND - 91.70 Tetzlaff MS 

High Schools
CLASS 1A 
88.40 John A. Rowland
83.30 Canyon (Anaheim) 
82.70 Hueneme (Oxnard) 
81.60 Mountain View (1.0 Pen) 
   Auxiliary 
   76.9 Canyon 
   76.0 Rowland 
   71.5 Hueneme 
   59.6 Mountain View 

CLASS 2A 
82.65 Magnolia (Anaheim) 
81.90 Buena Park 
78.50 Rosemead (1.0 Pen) 
76.00 Desert (Edwards) 
   Auxiliary 
   78.7 Magnolia 
   75.7 Buena Park 
   72.2 Rosemead 
   56.8 Desert 

CLASS 3A 
89.30 Los Alamitos 
87.20 Canyon (Canyon Country) 
86.00 Sonora (La Habra) 
84.35 Foothill (Santa Ana) 
   Auxiliary 
   83.3 Foothill 
   80.4 Los Alamitos 
   79.0 Sonora 
   75.8 Canyon 

CLASS 4A 
92.70 Whitney (Cerritos) 
90.50 Cypress 
88.75 Diamond Ranch (Pomona) 
84.20 Temple City 
   Auxiliary 
   87.5 Whitney 
   85.0 Diamond Ranch 
   74.9 Temple City 
   73.8 Cypress 

CLASS 5A 
92.60 Glendora 
92.05 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) 
90.20 Kaiser (Fontana) 
   Auxiliary 
   90.3 Notre Dame 
   86.7 Glendora 
   84.5 Kaiser 

CLASS 6A 
94.10 Chino 
93.80 Diamond Bar 
91.70 Kennedy (La Palma) 
91.30 Loara (Anaheim) 
   Auxiliary 
   89.5 Chino 
   88.0 Diamond Bar 
   87.9 Kennedy 
   79.8 Loara 

Drill Teams 1A/2A 
77.5 Rowland 
72.5 Buena Park 

Drill Teams3A/4A/5A/6A 
95.0 Sonora 
88.4 Glendora 
78.0 Temple City 

Military Drum Major 
93.0 Diamond Bar 
91.0 Chino 
89.0 Cypress 
84.0 Loara 
83.0 Sonora 
80.0 Canyon (CC) 
78.0 Rowland 
73.0 Desert 
72.0 Rosemead 
69.0 Magnolia 
66.0 Temple City 

Mace Drum Major 
97.0 Glendora 
92.0 Notre Dame 
90.0 Kaiser 
89.0 Mountain View 
88.0 Foothill 
87.0 Canyon (A) 
86.0 Whitney 
86.0 Kennedy 
83.0 Los Alamitos 
82.0 Diamond Ranch 
68.0 Hueneme 
61.0 Buena Park 

SWEEPSTAKES 
Drill Team - 95.0 Sonora 
Auxiliary - 90.3 Notre Dame 
Music - 473 Diamond Bar 
BAND - 94.10 Chino

Brawley Cattle Call Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Brawley, CA
Awaiting results...

Big Orange Classic (WBA)
-
Riverside, CA
CLASS A
76.30 Newbury Park
70.15 Yucca Valley
70.10 Torrance
67.65 Mount Miguel
65.35 Costa Mesa
53.05 Beaumont

All Captions - Newbury Park

CLASS AA
81.10 Pacifica
77.60 Serra
77.30 Palm Desert
75.80 Santa Margarita
74.25 Huntington Beach
71.75 El Capitan
71.30 Mater Dei
70.25 Chaffey
67.75 Fallbrook

Auxiliary - Santa Margarita
Percussion - Pacifica
Visual - Santa Margarita
G.E. - Pacifica
Music - Serra

CLASS AAA
81.40 Valley View
77.55 Chaparral
76.20 Sabino (1.2 pen)
76.15 West Covina
75.25 Canyon Springs
71.70 South Pasadena
70.50 Higley

Auxiliary - Valley View
Percussion - West Covina
Visual - Valley View
G.E. - Valley View
Music - Valley View

CLASS AAAA
88.05 Nogales
84.00 Carlsbad
82.35 Rancho Cucamonga
81.75 La Quinta
80.50 John W. North
79.20 Westlake
77.60 Cerritos
76.45 Desert Mountain
76.10 Redlands East Valley
74.45 Great Oak

Auxiliary - La Quinta
Percussion - Nogales
Visual - Nogales
G.E. - Nogales
Music - Nogales

CLASS AAAAA
91.15 Mission Viejo
90.40 Ayala
81.40 Thousand Oaks
81.20 Corona Del Sol
76.60 Desert Vista

Auxiliary - Mission Viejo
Percussion - Mission Viejo
Visual - Mission Viejo
G.E. - Mission Viejo
Music - Ayala

Rubidoux Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Riverside, CA
CLASS 1A
62.60 Damien
61.75 Peninsula
60.95 Redlands
53.45 Jurupa Valley
45.15 Hollywood

CLASS 2A
58.25 Newport Harbor
56.80 Bloomington

CLASS 3A
73.50 Colony

CLASS 4A
79.90 Ramona HS (Riverside)

Auxiliary Overall
76.6 Colony
74.0 Redlands
73.0 Peninsula

Percussion Overall
75.1 Colony
64.0 Damien
57.3 Peninsula

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 89.5 Ramona
Percussion - 88.9 Ramona
Visual - 162 Ramona
G.E. - 277 Ramona
Music - 360 Ramona
BAND - 79.90 Ramona

Los Altos Tournament (A) (SCSBOA)
-
Hacienda Heights, CA
CLASS 3A 
65.15 Arroyo 
62.45 Sierra Vista
60.55 Sante Fe 
   Auxiliary 
   59.25 Sierra Vista 
   53.45 Sante Fe 
   53.35 Arroyo 
   Percussion
   65.1 Sante Fe 
   64.4 Sierra Vista 
   59.2 Arroyo 

CLASS 4A Red 
85.90 Baldwin Park
68.75 Canyon 
64.25 Troy 
   Auxiliary 
   70.20 Baldwin Park 
   61.95 Canyon 
   52.05 Troy 
   Percussion
   85.0 Baldwin Park 
   67.0 Canyon 
   53.9 Troy 

CLASS 4A Blue 
83.70 South Hill
80.45 Glen A. Wilson 
64.15 Gabrielino 
   Auxiliary 
   73.55 South Hills 
   73.10 Glen A. Wilson 
   61.05 Gabrielino 
   Percussion
   84.1 Glen A. Wilson 
   83.9 South Hills 
   51.6 Gabrielino 

CLASS 5A 
82.60 West
80.35 Loara 
77.10 Chandler 
75.95 Cypress 
   Auxiliary 
   70.95 West 
   66.95 Loara 
   65.30 Chandler 
   61.85 Cypress
   Percussion
   82.6 Loara 
   78.7 West 
   72.8 Cypress
   71.9 Chandler 

CLASS 6A 
90.60 Chino
83.65 Woodbridge 
80.95 Esperanza 
65.50 Temple City 
   Auxiliary    
   85.55 Diamond Bar 
   80.10 Esperanza 
   77.40 Woodbridge 
   53.30 Temple City 
   Percussion
   86.8 Diamond Bar 
   86.0 Woodbridge 
   67.9 Esperanza 
   56.1 Temple City 

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 87.20 Chino
Percussion - 89.1 Chino 
Visual - 190 Diamond Bar
G.E. - 313 Chino
Music - 410.5 Diamond Bar 
BAND - 90.95 Diamond Bar 

Granada Hills Field Competition (IND)
-
Granada Hills, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A
72.40 Taft
71.30 Bishop Alemany
69.20 Canoga Park
68.55 Reseda
   Auxiliary
   73.60 Taft
   68.40 Bishop Alemany
   66.70 Reseda
   62.55 Canoga Park
   Percussion
   79.5 Taft
   71.9 Bishop Alemany
   71.0 Canoga Park
   70.4 Reseda

CLASS 2A
74.75 Bell
69.50 Birmingham
67.50 Manual Arts
   Auxiliary
   77.10 Chatsworth
   74.20 Bell
   62.25 Manual Arts
   57.15 Birmingham
   Percussion
   77.6 Birmingham
   77.0 Chatsworth
   76.6 Manual Arts
   76.5 Bell

CLASS 3A
77.10 Verdugo Hills
67.85 Kennedy
   Auxiliary
   72.35 Kennedy
   Percussion
   78.0 Kennedy

AFTERNOON SWEEPSTAKES
Drum Major - Chatsworth
Auxiliary - 80.50 Verdugo Hills
Percussion - 80.5 Verdugo Hills
Visual - 157 Chatsworth
G.E. - 280 Chatsworth
Music - 351.5 Bell
BAND - 78.00 Chatsworth


Evening Show
Awaiting results...

Stockdale Band Spectacular (IND)
-
Bakersfield, CA
CLASS A
81.50 Frontier
80.30 Wasco Union
79.45 Highland
74.65 Golden Valley
73.35 Delano
71.80 Shafter
71.15 Rosamond
   Auxiliary
   82.5 Delano
   78.2 Wasco Union
   75.0 Frontier
   Percussion
   76.5 Wasco Union 
   76.4 Frontier
   75.9 Shafter

CLASS AA
83.50 West
82.55 East Bakersfield
81.80 Exeter Union
80.65 Arvin
   Auxiliary
   86.5 West
   81.0 East Bakersfield
   77.1 Exeter Union
   Percussion
   80.1 Exeter Union
   80.0 West
   77.9 East Bakersfield

CLASS AAA
92.50 Ridgeview
90.05 Bakersfield
88.55 South
   Auxiliary
   86.4 Bakersfield
   81.0 Ridgeview
   Percussion
   89.9 South
   89.7 Bakersfield

CLASS AAAA
92.55 Liberty
   Auxiliary
   84.7 Liberty
   71.0 Santa Monica
   Percussion
   94.8 Santa Monica
   89.8 Liberty

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 86.70 South
Percussion - 95.00 Ridgeview
Brass - 150 Santa Monica
Woodwinds - 148 Santa Monica
Music - 442.5 Santa Monica
BAND - 95.05 Santa Monica

Central California Band Review (NCBA)
-
Madera, CA
Parade
Middle Schools
Awaiting results...

High Schools
CLASS E
84.25 Livingston
81.40 Chowchilla
81.10 Central
   Auxiliary
   73.5 Livingston
   66.5 Central
   64.0 Chowchilla

CLASS D
86.50 Nevada Union
85.45 San Ramon
82.60 Selma
   Auxiliary
   72.5 Selma
   70.5 Sunnyside
   68.5 Edison

CLASS C
91.30 San Benito
89.00 Buhach Colony
85.35 Dinuba
   Auxiliary
   80.0 Buhach Colony
   79.0 San Benito
   72.0 Dinuba

CLASS B
91.30 Cesar Chavez
88.05 Pitman
85.65 Washington
   Auxiliary
   75.0 Pitman
   74.0 Cesar Chavez
   71.5 Washington

CLASS A
89.75 Atwater
87.10 Golden West
   Auxiliary
   81.0 Atwater
   64.5 Golden West

CLASS AA
93.95 Buchanan
  Auxiliary
   79.0 Buchanan

Mace Drum Major
92.50 Golden Valley
88.00 Golden West
85.00 Buhach Colony

Military Drum Major
93.00 Atwater
90.00 San Benito
89.00 Pitman

Open Drum Major
89.50 Cesar Chavez
85.00 Mt. Whitney
76.00 Hilmar

Percussion
88.70 Atwater
88.30 Golden Valley
83.50 Golden West

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 90.50 Golden Valley
Marching - 193.50 Golden Valley
Showmanship - 272.50 Golden Valley
Music - 485.50 Golden Valley
PARADE BAND - 95.15 Golden Valley

Jazz Band
Awaiting results...

Field Show
Awaiting results...

Sounds Across the Valley (IND)
-
Las Vegas, NV
Prelims 
CLASS A
67.55 Chaparral (AZ) 
57.85 Boulder City 
54.95 Cimarron Memorial 
51.05 Centennial 
50.45 Cheyenne 
46.00 Spring Creek 
42.75 Chaparral (NV)

Auxiliary - Boulder City
Percussion - Chaparral
Visual - Chaparral
Music - Chaparral

CLASS AA
79.50 Shadow Ridge 
75.55 Agua Fria 
68.85 Spring Valley 
67.25 Basic 
63.15 Burroughs 
52.25 Desert Pines 

Auxiliary - Basic
Percussion - Agua Fria
Visual - Shadow Ridge
Music - Shadow Ridge/Agua Fria

CLASS AAA 
78.40 Foothill 
71.15 Ed W. Clark 

Auxiliary - Ed W. Clark
Percussion - Foothill
Visual - Ed W. Clark
Music - Foothill

OPEN CLASS
87.85 Etiwanda 
84.00 Fountain Valley 
81.35 Coronado 
81.20 Trabuco Hills 
67.95 Hanford West 

Auxiliary - Trabuco Hills
Percussion - Etiwanda
Visual - Etiwanda
Music - Etiwanda

Finals
85.95 Etiwanda
80.70 Fountain Valley
80.40 Trabuco Hills
78.50 Coronado
72.85 Shadow Ridge
69.85 Foothill
68.10 Agua Fria
64.30 Ed W. Clark
63.20 Spring Valley
61.80 Chaparral (AZ) 
60.00 Hanford West
58.00 Basic

Vintage Band Review (NCBA)
-
Napa, CA
CLASS MS
81.45 Vallejo MS 
77.95 Springstown MS 
   Auxiliary
   71.0 Vallejo 

CLASS D
87.10 Santa Cruz HS 
82.70 Half Moon Bay HS 
82.65 John Swett HS 
   Auxiliary
   89.0 Santa Cruz 
   76.5 John Swett 
   68.0 Del Mar 

CLASS C
91.25 Vanden HS 
86.75 Northgate HS 
85.75 Ygnacio Valley HS 
   Auxiliary
   87.0 Vanden 
   80.0 Northgate 
   77.0 Ygnacio Valley 

CLASS B
86.80 Concord HS 
86.45 Oak Ridge HS 
85.80 Cordova HS 
  Auxiliary
  79.0 Concord 
  74.0 Oak Ridge 
  73.5 Rodriguez 

CLASS A
92.85 Armijo 
92.75 Arcadia 
71.45 Napa 
  Auxiliary
  92.0 Fairfield 
  88.0 Arcadia 
  87.0 Armijo 

Percussion
92.0 Fairfield 
87.5 Vanden 
87.0 Arcadia 

Mace Drum Major: 
94 Ygnacio Valley 
92 Santa Cruz 
89 Fairfield 

Military Drum Major 
95 Arcadia 
92 Del Mar 
84 Cordova 

SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 190.5 Arcadia/Fairfield
Showmanship - 285.5 Fairfield 
Music - 476.5 Arcadia 
BAND - 94.8 Fairfield

Pismo Beach Band Review (IND)
-
Pismo Beach, CA
Awaiting results...

Back Red Bar Top

Wednesday November 8th

Los Altos Tournament (B) (SCSBOA)
-
Hacienda Heights, CA
CLASS 1A 
58.75 Huntington Park 
58.15 Bishop Amat (La Puente) 
53.25 Monrovia 
50.30 San Bernardino 
43.50 Pioneer (Whittier) 
   Auxiliary 
   69.50 Huntington Park 
   65.10 Bishop Amat 
   52.80 San Bernardino 
   51.80 Monrovia 
   46.00 Pioneer 

CLASS 2A 
78.40 La Puente 
73.15 Don Antonio Lugo (Chino) 
71.70 North Hollywood 
66.80 La Serna (Whittier) 
66.05 Mountain View (El Monte) 
   Auxiliary 
   78.70 Don Antonio Lugo 
   75.30 North Hollywood 
   64.35 La Serna 
   60.25 Mountain View 
   57.25 La Puente 

Percussion 
68.7 Bishop Amat 
68.0 Monrovia 
57.1 Mountain View 
56.0 Don Antonio Lugo 
55.2 Huntington Park 
55.2 North Hollywood 
55.0 La Puente 
54.9 La Serna 
42.9 San Bernardino 
40.4 Pioneer 

EXHIBITION 
82.15 Los Altos (Hacienda Hts) 
   Auxiliary 
   77.75 Los Altos 
   Percussion 
   74.5 Los Altos 

SWEEPSTAKES 
Visual - 151 La Puente 
G.E. - 280 La Puente 
Music - 383.5 La Puente

Friday November 10th

Valley View Field Show (SCSBOA)
-
Moreno Valley, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A
69.40 Charter Oak
63.75 Northview
60.65 Elsinore
53.40 Tustin
52.20 Corona
47.15 Southgate
41.25 Citrus Hill
   Auxiliary
   74.1 Charter Oak
   72.5 Northview
   56.5 Elsinore
   55.5 Tustin
   49.0 Citrus Hill
   44.5 Southgate
   43.3 Corona
   Percussion
   72.7 Northview
   72.2 Corona
   58.5 Southgate
   54.9 Elsinore
   51.4 Tustin
   45.3 Citrus Hill

CLASS 2A
72.30 Las Vegas (NV)
56.90 Centennial (Corona)
56.35 Hesperia
53.25 Imperial
   Auxiliary
   55.8 La Puente
   55.0 Centennial
   54.5 Hesperia
   51.5 Imperial
   Percussion
   75.2 La Puente
   73.8 Las Vegas
   57.0 Centennial
   56.0 Hesperia
   51.4 Imperial

CLASS 3A
66.30 Canyon Springs
65.00 Little Rock
56.90 West Valley
   Auxiliary
   76.5 Little Rock
   71.0 Canyon Springs
   51.7 West Valley
   Percussion
   77.2 Little rock
   74.0 West Valley
   72.5 Canyon Springs

EXHIBITION (3A)
64.5 Valley View
   Auxiliary
   83.5 Valley View
   Percussion
   80.3 Valley View

Percussion Overall

AFTERNOON SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 77.0 Las Vegas
Percussion - 77.4 Charter Oak
Visual - 169 Charter Oak
G.E. - 261 La Puente
Music - 359.5 La Puente
BAND - 77.55 La Puente

Evening Show
CLASS 4A
80.90 La Quinta 
80.00 Westlake 
77.85 Redlands East Valley 
76.30 Silverado 
72.05 Downey 
56.10 Paloma Valley 
   Auxiliary 
   77.8 La Quinta 
   74.4 Redlands East Valley 
   74.2 Downey 
   Percussion 
   84.0 La Quinta 
   83.1 Redlands East Valley 
   81.0 Westlake 
   80.6 Downey 
   73.0 Silverado 

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 78.0 Nogales 
Percussion - 94.8 Nogales
Visual - 184 Nogales 
G.E. - 316 Nogales 
Music - 381.0 Westlake 
Band - 87.55 Nogales (5A)

Back Red Bar Top

Monday November 6th

Colony Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Ontario, CA
CLASS 1A
49.7 Corona 
46.1 Montclair 
   Auxiliary 
   65.0 Corona 
   46.5 Montclair 
   Percussion 
   63.1 Montclair 
   40.1 Corona 

CLASS 2A Bands 
63.5 Norco 
58.7 Tie La Serna (Tie)
58.7 Chaffey (Tie)
40.8 Desert Hot Springs 
   Auxiliary 
   73.8 Norco 
   72.4 Chaffey 
   57.8 La Serna 
   44.1 Desert Hot Springs 
   Percussion 
   81.9 Norco 
   72.4 Chaffey 
   57.8 La Serna 
   44.1 Desert Hot Springs 

CLASS 3A
72.3 Ontario 
69.35 Arlington 
68.75 Cathedral City 
65.75 Colony 
   Auxiliary 
   72.5 Colony 
   71.7 Arlington 
   65.1 Ontario 
   58.4 Cathedral City 
   Percussion 
   84.9 Colony 
   71.6 Ontario 
   69.3 Cathedral City 
   60.2 Arlington 

CLASS 4A
79.45 Ramona 
77.3 Claremont 
64.15 ranch Verde 
   Auxiliary 
   77.7 Claremont 
   73.4 South Hills 
   66.0 Rancho Verde 
   Percussion 
   86.5 South Hills 
   83.7 Ramona 
   68.7 Rancho Verde 

CLASS 6A
69.1 walnut 
   Auxiliary 
   57.1 Walnut 
   Percussion 
   70.2 Walnut 

SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 80.1 Ramona 
Percussion - 95.1 Claremont 
Visual - 180 South Hills 
G.E. - 275.5 South Hills 
Music - 366 South Hills 
BAND - 82.15 South Hills

Tuesday November 7th

Mayfair Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Bellflower, CA
CLASS 1A 
60.95 Gladstone 
57.95 Millikan 
57.75 Bellflower 
54.60 Bell 
45.75 Saddleback 
   Auxiliary
   73.5 Gladstone 
   70.5 Millikan 
   58.5 Saddleback 
   47.5 Bell 
   Percussion
   65.5 Gladstone 
   64.0 Bellflower 
   58.0 Bell 
   56.0 Millikan 
   43.5 Saddleback 

CLASS 2A 
66.85 Azusa 
61.55 Huntington Beach 
59.75 Paramount 
45.95 Bell Gardens 
   Auxiliary
   76.0 Azusa 
   71.0 Huntington Beach 
   62.5 Paramount 
   45.0 Bell Gardens 
   Percussion
   76.5 Huntington Beach 
   62.8 Paramount 
   60.5 Bell Gardens 
   59.2 Azusa 

CLASS 3A 
74.95 La Mirada 
69.95 California 
67.05 Santa Fe 
   Auxiliary
   53.0 Santa Fe 
   52.0 California 
   Percussion
   80.0 La Mirada 
   73.5 California 
   68.0 Santa Fe 

CLASS 4A 
67.90 Covina 
   Auxiliary
   58.0 South Torrance 
   56.0 Covina 
   Percussion
   77.7 South Torrance 
   74.8 Covina 

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 82.0 Bellflower
Percussion - 80.0 La Mirada
Visual - 160 La Mirada
G.E. -  269 South Torrance
Music - 347.5 South Torrance
BAND - 75.95 South Torrance

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday November 4th
Mira Mesa Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
Parade 
CLASS 1A-Diamond 
79.25 Valley Center 
78.20 Monte Vista 
73.40 St. Augustine 
64.85 Santana 
   Auxiliary 
   72.85 St. Augustine 
   68.60 Motne Vista 
   47.30 Santana 

CLASS 1A-Crystal 
85.05 Otay Ranch 
83.00 Hilltop 
81.15 West Hills 
   Auxiliary 
   83.20 West Hills 
   80.30 Otay Ranch 
   59.80 Hilltop 

CLASS 2A-Aquamarine 
85.75 Ramona 
69.80 El Cajon Valley 
   Auxiliary 
   71.90 Ramona 
   58.85 El Cajon Valley 

CLASS 3A-Ruby 
88.95 Bonita Vista 
86.30 Point Loma 
86.30 Patrick Henry 
   Auxiliary 
   88.35 Bonita Vista 
   72.00 Patrick Henry 
   68.30 Point Loma 

CLASS 4A-Opal 
88.60 Valhalla 
   Auxiliary 
   89.85 Valhalla 

CLASS 5A-Emerald 
91.35 Westview 
   Auxiliary 
   81.30 Westview 

CLASS 6A-Sapphire 
94.30 Mt. Carmel 
93.40 Vista 
   Auxiliary 
   90.15 Vista 
   89.35 Mt. Carmel 

Drum Major Military 
92.70 Rancho Bernardo 
90.00 Otay Ranch 
80.50 Valley Center 

Drum Major Mace 
94.50 Vista 
92.00 Mt. Carmel 
90.30 Westview 

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 93.95 Rancho Bernardo 
Music - 476.00 Rancho Bernardo 
BAND - 95.40 Rancho Bernardo 


Field Show
CLASS 1A-Diamond 
55.55 Escondido 
51.00 Valley Center 
47.35 Monte Vista 
45.25 St. Augustine 
36.65 Santana 
   Auxiliary 
   73.70 Escondido 
   72.95 Monte Vista 
   65.70 St. Augustine 

CLASS 1A-Crystal 
63.65 Eastlake 
60.85 West Hills 
60.20 Otay Ranch 
46.55 Hilltop 
   Auxiliary 
   82.40 Eastlake 
   79.45 West Hills 
   72.75 Otay Ranch 

CLASS 2A-Aquamarine 
70.35 Serra 
59.90 Temecula Valley 
59.45 Ramona 
58.50 Scripps Ranch 
57.65 San Pasqual 
54.60 University City 
   Auxiliary 
   76.55 Serra 
   71.80 Temecula Valley 
   71.20 Ramona 
   70.45 San Pasqual 
   66.55 Scripps Ranch 
   61.60 University City 

CLASS 3A-Ruby 
72.65 Oceanside 
71.50 Point Loma 
66.15 Bonita Vista 
61.10 Patrick Henry 
   Auxiliary 
   76.75 Oceanside 
   75.40 Bonita Vista 
   67.85 Point Loma 
   65.60 Patrick Henry 

CLASS 4A-Opal 
77.35 Helix Charter 
70.65 Valhalla 
   Auxiliary 
   84.05 Helix Charter 
   82.85 Valhalla 

CLASS 5A-Emerald 
88.10 Fountain Valley 
81.75 Westview 
   Auxiliary 
   84.80 Fountain Valley 
   74.75 Westview 

CLASS 6A-Sapphire 
87.45 Vista 
   Auxiliary 
   83.25 Vista 

Percussion (All Classes) 
92.10 Westview 
91.60 Rancho Bernardo 
90.70 Vista 
81.50 Helix Charter 
77.80 Oceanside 

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 87.15 Rancho Bernardo 
Percussion - 93.40 Fountain Valley 
Music - 416.50 Rancho Bernardo 
BAND - 88.65 Rancho Bernardo 

Tournament in the Hills (WBA)
-
Mission Viejo, CA
CLASS A
70.00 Newbury Park 
68.75 Yucca Valley 
68.50 Bellflower 
65.85 Laguna Hills 

Auxiliary - Bellflower
Percussion - Newbury Park
Visual - Newbury Park
G.E. - Yucca Valley
Music - Yucca Valley

CLASS AA 
80.25 Pacifica 
76.00 Modesto 
72.50 Palm Desert 
72.00 Mater Dei 
71.05 Santa Margarita 
70.10 Fallbrook 
69.70 El Modena 
67.10 Payson (UT)
63.45 Paso Robles 
60.65 Palmdale 

Auxiliary - Modesto
Percussion - Modesto
Visual - Pacifica
G.E. - Pacifica
Music - Pacifica

CLASS AAA 
84.62 Aliso Niguel 
80.00 Lone Peak (UT) (0.4 pen) 
77.80 Ridgeview 
77.40 Valley View 

Auxiliary - Aliso Niguel
Percussion - Ridgeview
Visual - Aliso Niguel
G.E. - Aliso Niguel
Music - Aliso Niguel/Lone Peak

CLASS AAAA 
87.40 Trabuco Hills 
86.85 Nogales 
84.05 Valencia 
82.55 Carlsbad 
81.05 John Burroughs 
78.45 Riverton (UT)
77.10 El Toro 

Auxiliary - Nogales
Percussion - Nogales
Visual - Trabuco Hills
G.E. - Trabuco Hills
Music - Trabuco Hills

CLASS AAAAA 
91.30 Upland 
90.51 Mission Viejo 
90.50 Ayala 

Auxiliary - Upland
Percussion - Mission Viejo
Visual - Mission Viejo
G.E. - Upland
Music - Ayala

Chino Invitational Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
Chino, CA
Band Review
Middle Schools
CLASS MSB
85.10 El Roble
84.25 Ramona
84.10 Alvarado
73.50 Giano
   Auxiliary
   69.45 Ramona
   66.55 El Roble
   64.85 Alvarado
   64.60 Giano

CLASS  MSA
83.95 Terra Cotta
82.55 Moore
80.30 Kraemer
   Auxiliary
   89.15 Kraemer
   84.45 North Park
   70.00 Moore
   66.05 Terra Cotta

Drill Team
92.1 Kraemer
84.8 El Roble
69.2 Alvarado
69.1 Terra Cotta

Drum Major 
93.5 North Park
82.5 Moore
75.5 El Roble 

MS SWEEPSTAKES
Music - 446.5 North Park
PARADE BAND - 91.90 North Park 

High Schools
CLASS D
89.85 Rowland
85.80 Sultana
85.45 Fullerton
84.15 Crescenta Valley
   Auxiliary
   85.05 West Covina
   82.35 Rowland
   67.90 Sultana
   63.65 Crescenta Valley

CLASS C
88.60 Arlington
87.45 Los Alamitos
87.20 Don Lugo
86.85 San Dimas
   Auxiliary
   86.40 Don Lugo
   85.35 Arlington
   78.30 Los Alamitos
   76.85 Sonora

CLASS B
90.60 West (Torrance)
90.55 Rubidoux
89.80 Little Rock
89.70 Diamond Ranch
   Auxiliary
   92.20 West
   91.45 Little Rock
   83.05 Schurr
   81.15 Rubidoux

CLASS A
94.95 El Dorado
94.75 Riverside King
93.25 Montebello
91.70 Kaiser
   Auxiliary
   92.95 Riverside King
   87.15 Loara
   85.05 Kaiser
   83.35 Montebello

Drill Teams
88.20 West
83.30 Schurr
76.90 Montebello
71.30 Rowland

Mace Drum Major
94.0 Diamond Ranch
91.0 El Rancho
85.5 Kaiser

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES 
Drill Team - 90.30 Sonora
Auxiliary - 94.45 Arcadia/El Dorado
Music - 474.0 Riverside King 
BAND - 95.15 Arcadia

Morning Field Show
CLASS 1A 
55.50 Bishop Amat Memorial (La Puente) 
52.40 Sonora (La Habra) 
44.20 Castle Park (Chula Vista) 
   Auxiliary
   59.40 Bishop Amat Memorial
   53.50 Sonora
   40.15 Castle Park
   Percussion
   57.9 Bishop Amat Memorial
   55.7 Sonora
   50.5 Castle Park

CLASS 2A
69.90 Don Antonio Lugo (Chino) 
65.40 El Rancho (Pico Rivera) 
63.80 Canyon (Canyon Country) 
62.40 Sultana (Hesperia) 
   Auxiliary
   83.75 Don Antonio Lugo
   73.70 Los Alamitos
   67.60 El Rancho
   66.75 Canyon
   64.90 Sultana
   Percussion
   58.5 Sultana
   58.2 Canyon
   56.2 Don Antonio Lugo
   50.0 El Rancho

CLASS 3A
73.90 Rubidoux (Riverside)
60.55 West Covina
58.70 Pasadena
   Auxiliary
   68.90 West Covina
   64.30 Rubidoux
   46.10 Pasadena
   Percussion
   78.0 West Covina
   59.1 Rubidoux
   56.3 Pasadena

MORNING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 83.75 Don Antonio Lugo
Percussion - 84.2 Los Alamitos
Visual - 164 Los Alamitos
G.E. - 246.5 Don Antonio Lugo
Music - 351.0 Rubidoux
President's Award - 74.30 Los Alamitos

Evening Field Show
CLASS 4A
66.25 Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley)
64.15 South Pasadena
62.00 Quartz Hill (Lancaster) 
55.25 Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta) 
   Auxiliary
   68.45 Rancho Verde
   62.55 South Pasadena
   60.85 Quartz Hill
   53.25 Crescenta Valley
   Percussion
   62.0 South Pasadena
   59.3 Quartz Hill
   56.2 Crescenta Valley
   55.8 Rancho Verde

CLASS 5A
78.20 La Caņada 
81.15 John A. Rowland (Rowland Heights) 
81.55 Savanna (Anaheim)
   Auxiliary
   71.70 La Caņada 
   72.80 John A. Rowland
   69.45 Savanna
   Percussion
   71.4 La Caņada 
   61.3 Savanna

CLASS 6A 
88.90 Arcadia
   Auxiliary
   85.95 El Dorado (Placentia)
   Percussion
   84.0 El Dorado
   82.0 Arcadia

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 86.70 Arcadia
Percussion - 85.5 John A. Rowland
Visual - 188 El Dorado
G.E. - 311.5 El Dorado
Music - 415.0 El Dorado
BAND - 91.45 El Dorado

COMBINED SCORES
184.05 Arcadia
171.00 John A. Rowland
158.60 Los Alamitos
155.80 Rubidoux
148.65 Quartz Hill
139.40 Crescenta Valley

GRAND SWEEPSTAKES
186.40 El Dorado

Golden State Tournament of Bands (WBA)
-
Clovis, CA
CLASS A
68.85 Grace Davis
68.00 Hoover
66.75 Gilroy
65.70 Ceres
65.30 Downey
64.25 Riverbank

Auxiliary - Riverbank
Percussion - Grace Davis
Visual - Grace Davis
G.E. - Gilroy
Music - Downey

CLASS AA
75.60 Hanford
68.85 Merced
67.70 Los Banos

All Captions - Hanford

CLASS AAA
88.05 Fred C. Beyer
84.75 Clovis
77.10 California
76.80 Sanger
74.80 Arroyo Grande

Auxiliary - Beyer
Percussion - Beyer
Visual - Beyer
G.E. - Beyer
Music - Clovis

CLASS AAAA
77.75 Clovis East
74.75 Tulare Western
72.25 Lemoore
69.10 Bullard
67.60 Washington Union
66.65 Tulare Union

Auxiliary - Tulare Western
Percussion - Clovis East
Visual - Clovis East
G.E. - Tulare Western
Music - Clovis East

CLASS AAAAA
87.55 Clovis West
82.70 Leigh
82.10 Buchanan
81.55 Lynbrook
76.20 Madera

Auxiliary - Leigh
Percussion - Clovis West
Visual - Clovis West
G.E. - Clovis West
Music - Clovis West

Folsom Fall Festival (NCBA)
-
Folsom, CA
Awaiting results...

Las Vegas Marching Band Invitational (IND)
-
Las Vegas, NV
Prelims
Awaiting results...

Finals
90.15 Sierra Vista (NV) 
88.60 Los Osos (CA) 
86.10 Highland (NM)
85.70 Coronado (NV) 
83.95 Woodbridge (CA)
81.05 Foothill (NV)
77.75 Alta Loma (CA)
76.75 Shadow Ridge (NV) 
74.95 Silverado (NV) 
74.05 Clark (NV)
72.30 Orem (UT)
69.25 Arbor View (NV)

Visual - Sierra Vista
G.E. - Sierra Vista
Music - Sierra Vista

NWMBC Circuit Championships (NWMBC)
-
Hillsboro, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
75.85 Hockinson HS
75.15 Tigard HS
68.85 Columbia River HS
68.15 Hillsboro HS
67.45 Glencoe HS
60.90 Liberty HS
57.80 Eagle Point HS
57.55 Astoria HS

High CG   Hockinson
High GE   Tigard
High Perc Columbia River

CLASS AA
85.05 Sunset HS
81.65 Skyview HS
81.65 Mt. Spokane HS
77.60 Pasco HS
76.45 McKay HS
74.40 Sprague HS
72.20 Centennial HS
71.95 Hanford HS
68.80 McNary HS
64.35 St. Helens HS

High CG   Sunset
High GE   Sunset
High Perc Sunset

OPEN CLASS
91.50 Southridge HS
91.45 Evergreen HS
87.30 Grants Pass HS
83.15 Century HS
82.90 Aloha HS
82.75 West Salem HS
81.20 North Salem HS
80.45 Westview HS
77.40 Kamiak HS
76.45 Beaverton HS

High CG   Evergreen
High GE   Southridge
High Perc Evergreen

Finals
93.70 Southridge HS
93.70 Evergreen HS
89.60 Grants Pass HS
87.35 Sunset HS
85.75 Century HS
84.85 Skyview HS
84.20 West Salem HS
83.60 North Salem HS
82.90 Mt. Spokane HS
82.80 Aloha HS
79.55 Westview HS
79.20 Pasco HS
76.95 Kamiak HS
75.45 Hockinson HS
75.45 Tigard HS
74.35 Beaverton HS

High CG   Evergreen
High GE   Evergreen
High Perc Evergreen

Baldwin Park Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Baldwin Park, CA
Awaiting results...

Mission Hills MBOS Show s (WGASC)
-
San Marcos, CA
Prelims
MARBLE CLASS 
66.1 San Marcos
61.4 Brea Olinda
61.0 Mt. Miguel
57.4 Orange Glen
56.1 Orange

Visual - Brea Olinda
G.G. - San Marcos
Music - San Marcos

BLACK OPAL CLASS 
76.6 Mission Hills
70.7 Grossmont

Visual - Mission Hills
G.G. - Mission Hills
Music - Mission Hills

ONYX CLASS 
81.0 William S. Hart
69.9 Great Oak
66.6 Moorpark
59.6 Paloma Valley

Visual - William S. Hart
G.G. - William S. Hart
Music - William S. Hart

SAPPHIRE CLASS 
89.7 Etiwanda
86.9 Poway
83.4 Vista Murietta
85.9 Mt. Carmel

Visual - Etiwanda
G.G. - Etiwanda
Music - Etiwanda

Finals
90.3 Etiwanda
87.3 Poway
85.9 Mt Carmel
83.7 Vista Murietta
82.1 William S. Hart
77.4 Mission Hills
65.0 Grossmont
64.0 San Marcos
62.5 Brea Olinda
62.5 Moorpark
62.0 Mt Miguel

Visual - Etiwanda
G.G. - Etiwanda
Music - Etiwanda

Surf City Open (SCJA)
-
Huntington Beach, CA
Awaiting results...

Southern California Regional (USSBA)
-
Long Beach, CA
CLASS 2A
87.80 Gladstone 
85.10 Temescal Canyon 
85.50 Simi Valley 
   Auxiliary
   16.3 Gladstone 
   16.0 Temescal Canyon 
   15.7 Simi Valley 
   Percssion
   15.6 Temescal Canyon 
   15.5 Gladstone 
   15.0 Simi Valley 

Visual - 36.4 Gladstone 
Effect - 67.8 Gladstone
Music - 71.4 Gladstone/Temescal Canyon 

CLASS 2-Open
83.15 Atascadero 
   Auxiliary
   15.1 Atascadero 
   Percussion:
   14.6 Atascadero 

Visual - 34.3 Atascadero
Effect - 62.4 Atascadero
Music - 69.6 Atascadero

CLASS 3A
80.75 Bell Gardens 
     Auxiliary 
     14.7 Bell Gardens 
     Percussion 
     14.2 Bell Gardens 

Visual - 34.6 Bell Gardens
Effect - 60.8 Bell Gardens
Music - 66.1 Bell Gardens

CLASS 4A
86.50 Covina 
   Auxiliary 
   17.1 Covina 
   Percussion 
   16.0 Covina 

Visual - 35.9 Covina
Effect - 64.0 Covina
Music - 72.2 Covina

CLASS 4-Open
89.85 La Mirada 
   Auxiliary
   18.3 La Mirada 
   Percussion
   17.8 La Mirada 

Visual - 36.8 La Mirada
Effect - 69.3 La Mirada
Music - 73.6 La Mirada

CLASS 5A
88.75 Schurr 
     Auxiliary
     17.8 Schurr 
     Percussion
     17.3 Schurr 

Visual - 34.4 Schurr
Effect - 69.2 Schurr
Music - 73.9 Schurr

CLASS 5-Open
87.10 Long Beach Poly 
   Auxiliary
   16.9 Long Beach Poly 
   Percussion
   15.8 Long Beach Poly 

Visual - 34.1 Long Beach Poly
Effect - 65.2 Long Beach Poly
Music - 74.2 Long Beach Poly

CLASS 6-Open
90.00 Great Oaks
   Auxiliary
   17.6 Great Oaks 
   Percussion
   17.4 Great Oaks 

Visual - 37.2 Great Oaks
Effect - 67.3 Great Oaks
Music - 75.5 Great Oaks

Sierra Vista Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Baldwin Park, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A
53.25 Narbonne 
47.40 Gahr H.S 
46.10 Verdugo Hills 
45.00 Duarte H.S 
   Auxiliary
   73.0 Narbonne 
   56.5 Verdugo Hills 
   52.5 Gahr 
   Percussion
   67.5 Gahr 
   64.7 Verdugo Hills 
   53.3 Narbonne 

CLASS 2A Red
62.20 Redondo Union 
60.55 Buena 
54.05 Whittier 
35.15 Cabrillo 
   Auxiliary
   73.7 Redondo Union 
   Percussion
   79.4 Buena 

CLASS 2A Black Band
67.95 Azusa 
65.35 Bonita 
65.20 Mountain View 
60.95 Garfield 
   Auxiliary
   75.2 Azusa 
   69.5 Garfield 
   Percussion
   79.1 Garfield 
   76.0 Azusa 
   74.9 Bonita 

CLASS 3A Bands
71.60 California 
69.00 Arroyo 
66.05 Mira Costa 
   Auxiliary
   72.6 Glendora 
   70.3 Mira Costa 
   68.4 California 
   54.0 Arroyo 
   Percussion
   75.6 Arroyo 
   73.5 Glendora 
   69.6 Mira Costa 

AFTERNOON SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 76.0 Bonita 
Percussion - 81.00 California
Visual - 166 Glenora 
G.E. - 264 Glendora 
Music - 342 California 
BAND - 75.55 Glendora 

Evening Show
CLASS 4A 
79.60 Baldwin Park 
78.75 Warren 
77.20 South Hills 
68.95 Golden West
??.?? Gabrielino 
   Auxiliary 
   75.5 Baldwin Park 
   73.3 South Hills 
   ??.? Warren 
   66.7 Golden West
   ??.? Gabrielino 
   Percussion 
   85.4 Warren 
   82.9 Baldwin Park 
   74.3 Golden West 
   53.6 Gabrielino 

Class 5A 
82.85 Santa Monica 
   Auxiliary 
   68.0 Santa Monica 
   Percussion 
   89.6 Santa Monica 

Class 6A 
84.35 Kennedy 
65.80 Temple City 
   Auxiliary 
   75.0 Kennedy 
   69.5 Temple City 
   Percussion 
   89.4 Kennedy 
   75.6 Esperanza 
   61.5 Temple City 

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 82.0 Esperanza 
Percussion - 90.1 South Hills 
Music - 383 Esperanza 
BAND -  85.8 Esperanza 

Lester Oaks Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Riverside, CA
CLASS 1A 
56.05 Elsinore 
53.2 A.B. Miller 
   Auxiliary 
   52.60 Elsinore 
   50.35 A.B. Miller 
   Percussion 
   67.1 A.B. Miller 
   54.8 Elsinore 

CLASS 2A 
64.25 Norco 
59.10 San Gorgonio 
53.20 Fontana 
   Auxiliary 
   70.75 Norco 
   59.00 San Gorgonio 
   55.05 Fontana 
   Percussion 
   77.3 San Gorgonio 
   69.5 Norco 
   65.9 Fontana 

CLASS 3A 
77.35 Chino Hills 
67.95 Canyon Springs 
67.20 Arilington 
62.40 Indio 
61.90 La Sierra 
   Auxiliary 
   80.25 Chino Hills 
   72.15 Indio 
   68.50 La Sierra 
   67.15 Arlington 
   64.65 Canyon Springs 
   Percussion 
   78.5 Chino Hills 
   78.0 Indio 
   73.6 Canyon Springs 
   70.4 La Sierra 
   66.5 Arlington 

CLASS 4A 
80.55 Ramona 
80.05 Riverside Poly 
78.55 Redlands East Valley 
65.00 Serrano 
   Auxiliary 
   73.45 Redlands East Valley 
   73.00 Riverside Poly 
   71.30 Serrano 
   Percussion 
   80.9 Ramona 
   75.6 Riverside Poly 
   71.5 Redlands East Valley 
   68.2 Serrano 

CLASS 5A (Exhibition) 
84.25 John W. North
   Auxiliary
   85.70 John W. North
   Percussion
   81.2 John W. North

CLASS 6A 
88.5 Riverside King 
   Auxiliary 
   80.50 Riverside King 
   79.85 Highland 
   Percussion 
   82.9 Riverside King 

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 83.60 Ramona 
Percussion - 89.4 Highland 
Visual - 171 Highland 
G.E. - 321 Highland 
Music - 411 Riverside King 
BAND - 88.90 Highland

West High Tournament (SCJA)
-
Bakersfield, CA
Awaiting results...

Grape Bowl Classic Band Review (NCBA)
-
Lodi, CA
Parade
MIDDLE SCHOOLS 
80.50 Weaver
78.65 El Portal
75.25 Yolo
   Auxiliary
   70.5 Weaver
   60.5 El Portal 

CLASS D
84.30 Foothill (Sacramento)
82.80 San Ramon
80.60 Central Valley (Ceres)
77.20 Orestima (Newman)
76.75 Franklin (Stockton)
75.95 Dos Palos
   Auxiliary
   75.0 Foothill
   69.5 Orestimba 

CLASS C
86.65 Ygnacio Valley (Concord)
84.00 Turlock
81.25 Paradise
77.15 West (Tracy)
76.35 Rosemont
   Auxiliary
   81.5 Ygnacio Valley
   77.5 Turlock 

CLASS B
87.25 Cesar Chavez HS (Stockton)
84.25 Cordova (Rancho Cordova)
84.20 Deer Valley
83.65 Oak Ridge
80.45 Freedom
80.15 Ponderosa
   Auxiliary
   83.5 Deer Valley
   82.5 Cesar Chavez 

CLASS A
88.10 Franklin (Elk Grove)
86.85 Vintage (Napa)
86.75 Atwater
86.15 Irvington
   Auxiliary
   83.5 Atwater
   82.0 Irvington 

CLASS AA
92.50 Mountain View
89.25 Lincoln
88.55 Livermore
87.85 Granada
82.70 Dixon
   Auxiliary
   86.5 Las Plumas/Oroville
   83.5 Lincoln 

Military Drum Major: 
95 Atwater
93 Cordova
92 Granada 

Mace Drum Major
94 Franklin (Elk Grove)
87 Ygnacio Valley
86 Freedom 

Percussion
93.0 Atwater
92.9 Las Plumas/Oroville
89.2 Livermore 

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 88.0 Mountain View 
Marching - 191 Las Plumas/Oroville 
Showmanship - 282 Mountain View 
Music - 466 Las Plumas/Oroville 
BAND - 93.2 Las Plumas/Oroville

Concert
CLASS C
90.15 Dixon 
88.90 Weston Ranch 
83.80 St. Mary's (Stockton) 

CLASS B
89.85 Irvington I 
89.20 Livermore 
87.75 Irvington II 

CLASS C
91.55 Las Plumas/Oroville 
90.40 Lincoln I 
89.75 Lincoln II 
88.50 Lincoln III 

CONCERT SWEEPSTAKES 
91.60 Franklin HS (Elk Grove) 

Field Show
CLASS C
78.50 Clayton Valley
69.05 Franklin(Stocton)
   Auxiliary
   67.6 Clayton Valley
   Percussion
   79.0 Clayton Valley

CLASS B
82.95 Pleasant Grove (Utah)
81.65 Springville (Utah)
73.25 Monte Vista (Danville)
70.25 West Campus
   Auxiliary
   84.0 Springville
   Percussion
   90.0 Springville

CLASS A
86.00 Vintage
79.45 Ponderosa
77.85 Nevada Union
   Auxiliary
   75.1 Ponderosa
   Percussion
   81.3 Vintage

CLASS AA
92.35 Mountain View
   Auxiliary
   90.5 Mountain View
   Percussion
   93.5 Mountain View

Drum Majors
93 Mountain View
86 Vintage
83 Ponderosa
82 Nevada Union

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 288.5 Mountain View
G.E. - 266.5 Mountain View
Music - 373.5 Mountain View
BAND - 92.35 Mountain View

ABODA State Marching Festival (NCBA)
-
Phoenix/Glendale area, AZ
DIVISION IV
Band             Rating
Pima               I
Willcox            II
Ray                II
Blue Ridge         I
Maricopa           I
Morenci            II
Williams           I
Sahuarita          I
Thatcher           II
Carl Hayden        I
Cortez             I
Catalina           II
Dysart             II
Payson             I
Buckeye            II
Desert View        III
Trevor Browne      II

DIVISION III
Band             Rating
Phoenix Christian  II
Meas               II
Boulder Creek      II
Cesar Chavez       I
Westwood           II
Canyon Del Ora     II
Tempe              I
Coronado           I*
North              II
Tolleson           II
Central            III
Pinnacle           II
Sinagua            I
Washington         II
Rio Rico           I
Sunnyside          II
North Canyon       III
Skyline            II
PAge               II
Willow Canyon      II
cactus Shadows     II
Desert Edge        II
Palo Verde         II
Raymond Kellis     II
Apollo             II
Apache Junction    II
Shadow Mountain    I

DIVISION II
Band             Rating
Chaparral          I*
Desert Ridge       I*
Cactus             II
Ironwood           I*
Marana             I
Marcos De Niza     I
Paradise Valley    I*
Coconino           I
Goldwater          I
Ceinaga            I
Thunderbird        I
KIngman            I
Glendale           II
Higley             I
Sabino             I*
Santa Rita         I
Agua Fria          I*
Kofa               I
Basha              I*
Mountain Pointe    I*
Deer VAlley        I*
McCLintock         I
Red Mountain       I
Bradshaw Mountain  I
Nogales            I
Saguaro            I

DIVISION I
Band             Rating
Hamilton           I*
Ironwood           II
S.D. O'Connor      I
Fountain Hills     II
Tuscon             II
Horizon            I
Sunrise Mountain   II
Dobson             I
Gilbert            I*
Maryvale           I*
Peoria             II
Mountain View      II
Sahauaro           II
Mesa Mountain View I
Centennial         II
Mesquite           II 
Desert Mountain    II
Prescott           II
Desert View        I*
Millenium          I*
Chandler           I*
Corona Del Sol     I*
Casa Grande        I*
Mountain ridge     I*

* With Distinction

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 28th
Mt. Carmel Tournament of Bands (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
CLASS BLACK 
155.70 Grossmont 
145.60 Scripps Ranch 
143.20 Temecula Valley 
140.55 El Capitan 
   Auxiliary 
   144.20 Grossmont 
   129.30 Scripps Ranch 
   119.55 Temecula Valley 
    97.90 El Capitan 

CLASS WHITE 
162.40 Glendora 
156.35 Point Loma 
150.60 Patrick Henry 
148.85 Bonita Vista 
   Auxiliary 
   157.45 Glendora 
   154.60 Bonita Vista 
   125.70 Point Loma 
    88.80 Patrick Henry 

CLASS BLUE 
169.85 Helix 
   Auxiliary 
   157.85 Helix 

CLASS SCARLET 
170.50 Mira Mesa 
170.20 Westview 
   Auxiliary 
   165.00 Mira Mesa 
   152.40 Westview 

CLASS GOLD 
181.95 Poway 
181.00 Arcadia 
180.30 Diamond Bar 
180.20 Vista 
   Auxiliary 
   166.25 Arcadia 
   165.30 Vista 
   165.25 Poway 
   163.95 Diamond Bar 

Drum Major - Military
95.5 Arcadia
92.1 Rancho Bernardo
91.5 Diamond Bar

Drum Major - Mace
93.5 Mira Mesa
92.0 Helix
88.9 Vista

SWEEPSTAKES 
Parade Band - 95.30 Rancho Bernardo 
Parade Music - 474.5 Rancho Bernardo 
Field Band - 89.0 Rancho Bernardo 
Field  Music - 420 Rancho Berrnardo 
Music Overall - 894.5 Rancho Bernaro 
Auxiliary - 177.35 Rancho Bernardo 
Tournament - 184.70 Rancho Bernardo

BOA West Regional (BOA)
-
Los Angeles, CA
Prelims 
CLASS AA
59.40 Covina HS

   Music - Covina
   Visual - Covina
   G.E. - Covina

CLASS AAA
86.00 Upland HS
84.75 Ayala HS
82.85 Thousand Oaks HS
82.65 American Fork HS (UT) 
78.30 Fountain Valley HS
77.70 Mead HS (WA) 
77.55 Sierra Vista HS (NV) 
76.65 Vista Murrieta HS
74.60 Amador Valley HS
74.55 Rancho Buena Vista HS
72.45 Mountain Crest HS (UT) 
71.05 Westlake HS
70.65 J.W. North HS
70.30 Davis HS (UT) 
70.20 Green Valley HS (NV) 
66.00 Great Oak HS
60.75 Royal HS

   Music - Ayala
   Visual - Ayala
   G.E. - Upland
 
Finals
88.50 Upland HS
87.35 American Fork HS (UT) 
87.25 Ayala HS
86.90 Thousand Oaks HS
81.60 Vista Murrieta HS
80.95 Fountain Valley HS
77.35 Amador Valley HS
76.00 Sierra Vista HS (NV) 
75.85 Rancho Buena Vista HS
75.80 Mead HS (WA)

   Music - Upland
   Visual - American Fork
   G.E. - Upland

Ramona SW Regional (SCSBOA)
-
Riverside, CA
CLASS 1A
67.15 Yucaipa
64.10 Capistrano Valley
58.80 Redlands
58.10 Jurupa Valley
57.65 Yucca Valley
51.50 29 Palms
51.45 Carter
   Auxiliary
   73.30 Capistrano Valley
   67.75 Yucca Valley
   62.50 Redlands
   56.05 Jurupa Valley
   Percussion
   76.4 Capistrano Valley
   65.9 Yucaipa
   64.9 Redlands
   51.7 Yucca Valley

CLASS 2A
66.60 Basic HS (NV)
61.35 San Gorgonio
58.75 Hesperia
53.80 Temescal Canyon
   Auxiliary
   68.50 Basic (NV)
   61.25 San Gorgonio
   59.25 Temescal Canyon
   47.75 Hesperia
   Percussion
   78.3 San Gorgonio
   68.1 Basic (NV)
   62.1 Hesperia
   57.5 Temescal Canyon

CLASS 3A
68.70 San Clemente
68.35 Colony
   Auxiliary
   53.25 San Clemente
   Percussion
   80.0 Colony
   72.3 San Clemente

CLASS 4A
   Auxiliary
   72.50 Riverside Poly

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 75.70 Colony
Percussion - 81.5 Riverside Poly
Music - 363.5 Riverside Poly
G.E. - 290 Riverside Poly
Visual - 172 Riverside Poly 
BAND - 82.55 Riverside Poly

Golden State Field Classic (SCSBOA)
-
Hacienda Heights, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A RED
70.65 Los Angeles
57.60 Narbonne
55.95 Damien
54.00 A.B. Miller
   Auxiliary
   65.7 Narbonne
   62.3 Los Angeles
   51.0 Damien
   48.4 A.B. Miller

CLASS 1A GOLD
65.80 Charter Oak
64.70 Brea-Olinda
60.90 Bishop Amat
   Auxiliary
   68.1 Charter Oak
   60.5 Brea-Olinda
   49.5 Bishop Amat

CLASS 2A RED
72.95 La Puente
68.20 La Habra
58.25 North (Torrance)
   Auxiliary
   51.50 North
   48.90 La Puente
    N/C  La Habra

CLASS 2A GOLD
73.55 Norco
66.95 Mountain View
57.90 Whittier
   Auxiliary
   72.8 Norco
   50.4 Mountain View
   43.6 Whittier

CLASS 3A
80.85 Chino Hills
71.25 California
   Auxiliary
   78.9 Chino Hills
   45.8 California

Percussion
89.2 Chino Hills 
77.0 La Habra 
77.6 California 
68.6 Los Angeles 
64.1 Norco 
62.8 Mountain View 
61.7 La Puente 
61.2 A.B.Miller 
61.1 Damien 
61.0 Brea-Olinda 
55.2 Whittier 
53.5 Charter Oak 
48.4 Narbonne 
47.3 North (Torrance) 
45.0 Bishop Amat 

Evening Show
CLASS 4A
76.55 Baldwin Park 
72.55 Claremont 
68.00 Troy 
60.55 San Marino 
   Auxiliary 
   76.8 Los Altos 
   69.3 Claremont 
   52.7 San Marino 
   49.9 Troy 

CLASS 6A Bands 
81.35 Woodbridge 
   Auxiliary 
   78.3 Woodbridge 

Overall Percussion 
90.0 Claremont 
84.2 Woodbridge 
65.0 Los Altos 
65.0 Baldwin Park 
62.7 Troy 

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 79.0 Baldwin Park 
Visual - 171 Woodbridge 
G.E. - 287.5 Woodbridge 
Music - 370 Los Altos 
BAND - 81.40 Los Altos

Selma Band Review (SCJA)
-
Selma, CA
Awaiting results...

Foothill Band Review (NCBA)
-
Pleasanton, CA
Parade
CLASS MS
84.60 Redwood 
82.35 Wells 
79.15 Toby Johnson 
78.20 Ingrid B. Lacy 
   Auxiliary
   79.50 Wells 
   78.00 Redwood 
   71.00 Toby Johnson 
   67.00 Ingrid B. Lacy 

CLASS E
83.10 Encinal 
82.90 Dublin 
82.25 John Swett 
80.45 Central Valley 
78.70 Whitney 
75.60 Escalon 
   Auxiliary
   81.50 Dublin 
   79.50 John Swett 
   72.50 Central Valley 
   72.00 Encinal 

CLASS D
88.90 Vanden 
87.60 Concord 
86.55 Northgate 
86.25 Jesse M. Bethel 
84.55 Cupertino 
80.65 Saint Francis 
78.30 Hayward/Terra Nova 
   Auxiliary
   88.00 Vanden 
   84.50 Concord 
   84.00 Northgate 
   83.50 Jesse M. Bethel 
   79.50 Cupertino 
   72.50 Saint Francis 
   69.50 Terra Nova 
   66.50 Hayward 

CLASS C
93.45 Benicia 
90.35 Mountain View 
88.55 Buhach Colony 
81.65 Wilcox 
77.50 Santa Clara 
77.05 Arroyo 
74.55 Westmoor 
   Auxiliary
   84.50 Buhach Colony 
   81.50 Mountain View 
   74.00 Westmoor 
   72.00 Wilcox 
   69.50 Arroyo 
   69.00 Santa Clara 

CLASS B
93.65 Fairfield 
88.15 Vallejo 
87.10 Woodcreek 
84.85 American 
84.25 Livermore 
81.55 Ponderosa 
80.45 Elk Grove 
79.50 Freedom 
71.35 Franklin (Stockton) 
   Auxiliary
   92.00 Fairfield 
   85.50 Vallejo 
   83.50 Livermore 
   78.50 Woodcreek 
   76.50 American 
   75.50 Ponderosa/Franklin
   72.00 Elk Grove/Freedom 

CLASS A
88.65 Vintage 
87.80 Granada 
87.10 Mission San Jose 
86.95 John H. Pitman 
85.50 Rodriguez 
83.80 Galt 
   Auxiliary
   92.00 Golden Valley 
   83.50 Granada 
   83.00 John H. Pitman 
   81.00 Vintage 
   79.00 Mission San Jose 
   76.50 Rodriguez 
   76.00 Galt 

CLASS AA
93.00 Buchanan 
92.55 Armijo 
91.30 Granite Bay 
91.25 Lincoln (Stockton) 
89.45 Antioch 
89.40 Franklin (Elk Grove) 
78.25 Merill West 
77.85 Mt. Eden 
   Auxiliary
   89.50 Armijo 
   87.00 Lincoln 
   81.00 Antioch/Buchanan 
   78.50 Granite Bay 
   77.50 Mt. Eden 
   76.50 Franklin (Elk Grove) 
   72.00 Merill West 

Percussion 
94.9 Fairfield
88.7 Benicia
86.9 Golden Valley
85.7 Santa Clara
84.2 Livermore
83.6 Vallejo
83.5 Dublin
83.0 Granada
82.9 Rodriguez
82.5 Arroyo

Drum Major Military
89.0 Granite Bay
87.0 Vintage
86.0 Granada
82.0 Encinal

Drum Major Mace
94.0 Antioch
93.0 Benicia
92.5 Golden Valley
87.5 Fairfield

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 94.00 Benicia 
Music - 489 Golden Valley 
Showmanship - 281 Benicia 
Marching - 188.5 Fairfield 
BAND - 95.40 Golden Valley

Concert
CLASS MS
74.95 Wells MS
70.50 Ingrid B. Lacy MS

Class E
89.20 Saint Francis
86.90 Dublin
85.55 John Swett

Class D
91.80 Northgate (I)
77.35 Northgate (II)

Class C
91.60 Benicia
82.75 California (III)
77.45 California (II)

Class B
90.20 Woodcreek
87.65 Fairfield
86.35 Lodi (I)

Class A
87.45 Lincoln (I)
83.05 Concord
77.80 Lincoln (II)

Class AA
89.95 Franklin (Elk Grove)
88.00 Mount Eden

Field Show
CLASS D
84.00 Wilcox 
79.50 Westmont 
74.60 Franklin (stockton) 
73.25 Arroyo 
71.20 Terra Nova 
   Auxiliary
   76.5 Wilcox 
   75.5 Westmont 
   71.5 Franklin (Stockton) 
   69.0 Arroyo 
   66.5 Terra Nova 

CLASS C 
85.95 American 
85.45 Ponderosa 
85.05 Vintage 
81.45 Santa Clara 
72.40 South San Francisco 
   Auxiliary
   77.0 American 
   76.0 Ponderosa 
   72.5 Vintage 
   66.5 South San Francisco 
   66.0 Santa Clara 

CLASS B 
89.30 Bella Vista 
89.15 Cupertino 
88.25 California 
86.60 Lodi 
83.30 Rodriguez 
   Auxiliary
   87.5 Bella Vista 
   84.5 Cupertino 
   81.5 California 
   80.0 Lodi 
   76.0 Rodriguez 

CLASS A 
93.90 Granite Bay 
92.95 Folsom 
92.45 Clovis East 
91.70 El Camino (Oceanside) 
88.20 Elk Grove 
   Auxiliary
   92.0 Granite Bay 
   90.5 El Camino
   89.5 Covis East 
   85.5 Folsom 
   81.5 Elk Grove 

CLASS AA 
94.10 Saratoga 
93.50 Buchanan 
93.15 Lynnbrook 
93.00 Moutain View 
   Auxiliary
   91.0 Mountain View 
   91.0 Saratoga 
   88.5 Buchanan 
   86.5 Lynbrook 

Drum Majors
92 Granite Bay 
91 Cupertino 
89 Santa Clara 

Percussion
88.4 Granite Bay 
87.5 Saratoga 
86.8 Buchanan 

Brass
96 Saratoga 
94 Granite Bay 
93 Mountain View 

WoodWinds
98 Saratoga
93 Cupertino 
92 Mountain View 

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 92.0 Granite Bay
Percussion - 88.4 Granite Bay
BAND - 94.10 Saratoga

Reno Regional (USSBA)
-
Sparks, NV
CLASS 1A
80.20 Sparks, NV

CLASS 1O
87.20 Highlands (North Highlands, CA)

CLASS 2A
82.15 North Valleys (Reno, NV)
80.75 Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA)
79.45 Carson (Carson City, NV)

CLASS 3A
85.60 Del Oro (Loomis, CA)

CLASS 4A
84.80 Reno, NV
82.20 Galena (Reno, NV)

CLASS 4O
85.40 Oakmont (Roseville, CA)

CLASS 5A
85.00 Caldwell, ID

CLASS 5O
90.45 McQueen (Reno, NV)
85.65 Elko, NV

Auxiliary
17.6 Highlands
17.5 McQueen
17.3 Caldwell
17.1 North Valleys
16.7 Nevada Union

Percussion
18.0 McQueen
16.6 Highlands
15.7 Oakmont
15.7 Reno
15.6 Elko

High Visual - McQueen
High Music - McQueen
High Effect - McQueen

Flowing Wells Show of Shows (ABODA)
-
Tuscon, AZ
Band             Rating
DIVISION IV
Catalina           II
Desert View        III
Sahaurita          II
Winslow            III
Cortez             II
Santa Cruz VY      III

DIVISION III
Phoenix Chris      II
Canyon Del Oro     II
Queen Creek        III
Amphitheater       III
Raymond Kellis     II
Tolleson           II
Rio Rico           I
Sunnyside          II 
Skyline            II
Palo Verde         II

DIVISION II
Marana             II
Ceinaga            II 
South Mountain     III
Cibola             II
Ironwood           I
Higley             II
Sabino             I *
Santa Rita         II
Nogales            II

DIVISION I
S.D. O'Connor      I
Centennial         II
Foothills          II
Flowing Wells      II
Tuscon             II
Marana MV          II
Yuma               II
Rincon             II

* With Distinction. 
  Top Band in Contest

Arizona State University Band Day (ABODA)
-
Tempe, AZ
Band             Rating
Payson             II
Blue Ridge         II
Central            II
Westwood           II
North Canyon       II
Boulder Creek      II
Tempe              II
Coronado           II
North              II
Apache Junct       II
Marcos De Niza     II
Desert Ridge       II
Paradise Valley    II
La Joya            III
Glendale           II
Greenway           III
McLintock          II
Thunderbird        II
Deer Valley        II
Cactus             II
Sunrise Mountain   II
Peoria             II
Buena              II
Buckeye            III
Pinnacle           II
Desert Edge        II
Snowflake          III
Shadow MT          I
Willow Canyon      II
Goldwater          II
Chavez             II
Kofa               II
Mountain Point     I
Basha              I
Agua Fria          I
Maryvale           II
Chandler           I
Millenium          I
Mountain View      II
Horizon            II
Hamilton           I
Mesquite           I
Corona Del Sol     I *
Dobson             I
Desert Vista       I

* With Distinction. 
  Top Band in Contest

Evergreen McKenzie Classic (NWMBC)
-
Vancouver, WA
Prelims
Class A
71.60 Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA)
70.50 Tigard, OR 
69.20 Columbia River (Vancouver, WA)
63.40 Glencoe (Hillsboro, OR) 
62.60 North Thurston (Lacey, WA)
61.55 Hillsboro, OR
58.65 Forest Grove, OR

High CG   Hockinson
High GE   Hockinson
High Perc Hockinson

Class AA
79.80 Skyview (Vancouver, WA)
66.75 Roseburg, OR

High CG   Skyview
High GE   Skyview
High Perc Skyview

Open Class
87.70 Southridge (Beaverton, OR)
83.20 Grants Pass, OR
76.10 Westview (Beaverton, OR)

High CG   Southridge
High GE   Southridge
High Perc Grants Pass

Finals
89.15 Southridge
83.60 Grants Pass
80.85 Skyview
77.15 Westview
76.25 Hockinson
72.40 Tigard
69.35 Roseburg
68.40 Columbia River
66.25 Glencoe
64.65 North Thurston
63.50 Hillsboro
60.85 Forest Grove

High CG   Southridge
High GE   Southridge
High Perc Grants Pass

Contest Of Champions (MTSU)
-
Murfreesboro, TN
Prelims 
CLASS A 
82.83 Ravenwood 
75.48 Barren CO. 
69.40 Harpeth 
69.23 Oakland 
68.80 Antioch 
67.50 Clarksville  

CLASS AA 
84.28 Halls * 
83.17 Centennial 
81.55 George Walton 
79.12 Wheeler 
75.17 Coffee County  

CLASS AAA 
89.67 Dobyns-Bennett * 
89.14 McGavock * 
84.75 Siegel * 
84.68 Jasper * 
84.20 John Overton * 
84.14 Columbia Central * 
83.95 John Hardin * 
83.59 Louisville Male 
79.12 Boone County 
75.63 Franklin  

"*" = Finalists  

Finals 
91.81 Dobyns-Bennett 
89.82 McGavock 
88.06 Jasper 
86.64 John Overton 
86.61 Siegel 
85.24 Halls 
84.31 Columbia Central 
84.12 John Hardin  

KY Governors Cup - John Hardin 
TN Governors Cup - Dobyns-Bennett 
Honorable Mention - Jasper 
Reserve Grand Champion - McGavock 
Grand Champion - Dobyns-Bennett 

Nevada Day Parade (IND)
-
Carson City, NV
Awaiting results...

Mission Viejo Show (WBA)
-
Mission Viejo, CA
CLASS A
64.70 Laguna Hills
63.70 Torrance
60.15 Costa Mesa

Auxiliary - Laguna Hills
Percussion - Laguna Hills
Visual - Torrance
G.E. - Torrance/Laguna Hills
Music - Laguna Hills

CLASS AA
75.20 Pacifica
70.20 Santa Margarita
66.50 Huntington Beach
64.75 El Modena
64.20 Fallbrook

Auxiliary - Santa Margarita
Percussion - Pacifica
Visual - Pacifica
G.E. - Pacifica
Music - Pacifica

CLASS AAA
80.30 Aliso Niguel
72.85 Chaparral
62.15 South Pasadena (0.4 pen)

All Captions - Aliso Niguel

CLASS AAAA
83.45 Nogales
78.95 Rancho Cucamonga
74.50 Cerritos (0.9 pen)
69.20 Rancho Verde
68.35 South (Torrance)

Auxiliary - Rancho Cucamonga
Percussion - Nogales
Visual - Nogales
G.E. - Nogales
Music - Nogales

CLASS AAAAA
84.60 Mission Viejo
77.00 Highland

All Captions - Mission Viejo

Loara Tournament & Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
Anaheim, CA
Parade
Middle Schools
91.45 North Park MS
88.85 Tetzlaff MS (Cerritos) 
86.60 Dana MS (Arcadia) 
80.30 Terra Cotta MS
78.10 El Roble IS (4.0 Pen) 
77.70 Ross MS (Artesia) (1.0 Pen) 
77.15 Foothills MS (1.0 Pen) 
   Auxiliary 
   77.85 Tetzlaff MS 
   77.25 Dana MS 
   75.65 North Park MS 
   67.45 Terra Cotta MS 
   60.85 El Roble IS 
   60.45 Foothills MS 
   59.25 Ross MS 
   Drill Team 
   92.1 El Roble IS 
   84.1 Foothills MS 
   79.5 Dana MS 
   77.5 Terra Cotta MS 

Solo Twirler 
70.5 Terra Cotta MS 

MS Military Drum Major 
84.5 Tetzlaff MS 
79.5 DanaMS 
61.0 Ross MS 
56.0 El Roble IS 

MS Mace Drum Major 
88.7 North Park MS 
59.9 Terra Cotta MS 
31.0 Foothills MS 

High Schools
CLASS A 
85.80 Crescenta Valley
85.45 Sonora (La Habra) 
85.35 West Hills (Santee) 
82.15 Artesia 
81.75 Palmdale 
81.45 West Covina 
   Auxiliary 
   86.45 West Hills 
   79.20 Sonora 
   64.95 West Covina 
   63.50 Palmdale 
   61.80 Crescenta Valley 
   52.35 Artesia 

CLASS 2A 
86.40 Downey 
83.95 Sultana (Hesperia) 
83.85 Arroyo (El Monte) (1.0 Pen) 
83.75 Rosemead 
81.70 Magnolia (1.0 Pen) 
73.65 Anaheim (9.0 Pen) 
   Auxiliary 
   69.30 Sultana 
   68.35 Rosemead 
   65.90 Arroyo 
   64.80 Downey 
   61.55 Anaheim 
   59.25 Magnolia 

CLASS 3A 
89.40 Mayfair (Lakewood) 
88.65 John Glenn (Norwalk) 
87.25 Canyon (Anaheim) 
86.15 Foothill (Santa Ana) 
84.40 Don Antonio Lugo (Chino) 
81.90 Santa Fe (4.0 Pen) 
   Auxiliary 
   89.90 Don Antonio Lugo 
   83.00 Mayfair 
   73.25 John Glenn 
   69.60 Foothill 
   68.85 Canyon 
   65.60 Santa Fe 

CLASS 4A 
89.00 La Quinta 
88.65 Arlington (Riverside) 
88.25 Rubidoux (Riverside) 
87.80 Valhalla (El Cajon) 
87.15 Cypress 
   Auxiliary 
   91.45 Valhalla 
   88.40 La Quinta 
   84.35 Rubidoux 
   81.65 Arlington 
   68.55 Cypress 

CLASS 5A 
90.90 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) 
90.55 West (Torrance) 
90.30 Whitney (Cerritos) 
89.10 Burbank 
87.25 South Hills (West Covina) 
   Auxiliary 
   88.55 Notre Dame 
   87.40 Whitney 
   86.65 West 
   84.40 Burbank 
   77.85 South Hills 

CLASS 6A 
93.45 Riverside King 
93.00 Chino 
92.90 El Dorado (Placentia) 
92.00 Schurr (Montebello) 
91.65 Kennedy (La Palma) 
   Auxiliary 
   93.20 Riverside King 
   92.30 Chino 
   90.95 El Dorado 
   86.60 Kennedy 
   85.40 Schurr 

Drill Teams 
89.1 Schurr 
85.0 West 
77.7 Sonora 
77.6 Artesia 

Solo Twirler 
91.0 Foothill 

Military Drum Major 
95.4 El Dorado 
92.1 Riverside King 
85.0 Cypress 
83.0 Rubidoux 
80.7 South Hills
80.0 Schurr 
79.5 La Quinta 
79.0 Chino 
76.0 Anaheim 
72.0 Arlington 
67.0 Rosemead 
67.0 Crescenta Valley 
66.0 West Covina 
65.5 Palmdale 
61.5 Santa Fe 
61.3 Sonora 
59.5 West 
56.2 Magnolia 

Mace Drum Majors 
89.4 Notre Dame 
87.0 Whitney 
81.5 Kennedy 
80.5 Valhalla 
80.0 Canyon 
77.0 West Hills 
76.0 Mayfair 
75.0 John Glenn 
74.5 Burbank 
73.5 Foothill 
72.0 Don Antonio Lugo 
68.5 Downey 
66.0 Artesia 
65.7 Arroyo 
63.0 Sultana 

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES 
MS Auxiliary - 77.85 Tetzlaff MS 
MS Drill Team - 92.1 El Roble IS 
MS Music - 452 North Park MS 
MS BAND - 91.45 North Park MS 
HS Drill Team - 89.1 Schurr 
HS Auxiliary - 93.20 Riverside King 
HS Music - 463 King/Chino/El Dorado 
HS BAND - 93.45 Riverside King

Morning Field Show
CLASS 1A
58.55 West Hills
56.50 Belmont
53.75 Peninsula
53.55 Sonora
52.90 Palmdale
46.70 Katella
   Auxiliary 
   78.50 West Hills
   69.30 Belmont
   64.25 Palmdale
   59.90 Peninsula
   56.75 Katella
   55.25 Sonora

CLASS 2A
69.10 Los Alamitos
67.90 Don Lugo
58.80 Garfield
57.70 Marina
56.60 Newport Harbor
54.05 Sultana
52.35 Los Amigos
   Auxiliary 
   83.30 Don Lugo
   75.45 Marina
   70.20 Los Alamitos
   67.15 Garfield
   55.00 Sultana
   54.80 Newport Harbor
   37.50 Los Amigos

MORNING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxilliary - 83.30 Don Lugo   
Percussion - 81.7 Los Alamitos   
Visual - 141.0 Los Alamitos   
G.E. - 219.0 Don Lugo   
Music - 340.5 Los Alamitos   
BAND - 69.10 Los Alamitos 

Afternoon Field Show
CLASS 3A WHITE
70.55 Western
67.35 West Covina
65.30 Mira Costa
65.05 Sierra Vista
   Auxiliary 
   73.70 West Covina
   67.50 Sierra Vista
   65.70 Western
   57.10 Mira Costa

CLASS 3A BLUE
68.95 Arlington
68.30 Rubidoux
66.50 Anaheim
65.95 Arroyo
63.95 Santa Fe
   Auxiliary 
   66.70 Arlington
   62.85 Anaheim
   54.55 Rubidoux
   51.75 Santa Fe
   43.85 Arroyo

AFTERNOON SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 73.70 West Covina   
Percussion - 76.3 Rubidoux   
Visual - 142.0 Arlington   
G.E. - 224.0 Western   
Music - 347.5 Rubidoux   
BAND - 70.55 Western 

Evening Field Show
CLASS 4A GOLD 
69.65 University 
69.60 La Quinta (Westminster) 
69.10 Valhalla 
67.85 Canyon 
58.85 Magnolia 
57.15 Crescenta Valley 
   Auxiliary 
   77.35 Valhalla 
   69.55 Canyon 
   60.25 La Quinta 
   50.75 Magnolia 
   48.75 University 
   47.30 Crescenta Valley 

CLASS 4A RED 
81.40 Valencia 
79.00 La Quinta 
77.40 Mayfair 
77.00 South Hills 
73.55 Downey 
70.85 Schurr 
   Auxiliary 
   88.00 Valencia 
   78.95 La Quinta 
   73.75 South Hills 
   71.80 Mayfair 
   71.50 Downey 
   66.25 Schurr 

CLASS 5A 
80.30 West (Torrance) 
79.20 Savanna 
77.05 Cypress 
   Auxiliary 
   80.95 West 
   73.20 Savanna 
   53.90 Cypress 

CLASS 6A 
83.65 Riverside King 
81.40 Kennedy 
   Auxiliary 
   76.50 Riverside King 
   76.25 Kennedy

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 88.70 Chino
Percussion - 86.4 Chino
Visual - 174 Chino
G.E. - 307.5 Chino
Music - 394.5 Riverside King
BAND - 87.50 Chino

COMBINED REVIEW SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 181.00 Chino
BAND - 180.50 Chino

Chaffey Tournament (SCJA)
-
Ontario, CA
CLASS 1A
74.80 Lutheran HS
66.80 Norte Vista HS
   Auxiliary
   73.0 Lutheran HS
   57.0 Norte Vista HS
   Percussion
   77.5 Lutheran HS
   68.6 Norte Vista HS

CLASS 2A BLACK
74.55 Fontana HS
74.35 Cajon HS
69.95 Banning HS
   Auxiliary
   75.0 Fontana HS
   68.5 Cajon
   58.6 Banning HS
   Percussion
   76.50 Cajon HS
   75.00 Fontana HS
   70.80 Banning HS

CLASS 2A ORANGE
82.22 Azusa HS
80.00 Colton HS
77.05 Calvary Chapel HS
   Auxiliary
   77.4 Azusa
   72.0 Colton
   51.1 Calvary Chapel
   Percussion
   81.3 Azusa 
   77.0 Colton
   73.3 Calvary Chapel

CLASS 3A BLACK
82.36 Edison
80.60 Apple Valley HS
65.15 Victor Valley HS
63.15 Rialto HS
   Auxiliary
   76.3 Edison
   66.5 Apple Valley
   58.6 Victor Valley
   56.7 Rialto
   Percussion
   87.0 Edison
   86.6 Apple Valley
   72.8 Victor Valley
   68.0 Rialto HS

CLASS 3A ORANGE
90.00 Ontario HS
82.38 San Gorgonio HS
81.58 Colony HS
80.75 Long Beach Poly HS
   Auxiliary
   93.00 Ontario
   82.50 Colony
   75.60 San Gorgonio
   66.00 Long Beach Poly HS
   Percussion
   87.50 Colony HS
   87.40 San Gorgonio HS
   86.00 Long Beach Poly HS
   85.30 Ontario HS

CLASS 5A
93.45 Los Osos HS
84.57 Barstow HS
79.52 Paloma Valley HS
   Auxiliary
   95.30 Los Osos HS
   75.00 Barstow HS
   65.20 Paloma Valley HS
   Percussion        
   89.20 Los Osos HS
   85.00 Barstow HS
   84.50 Paloma Valley HS

Exhibition
85.44 Chaffey HS
   Auxiliary
   78.00 Chaffey HS
   Percussion
   82.20 Chaffey HS

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - Los Osos
G.E. - Los Osos
Music - Los Osos
People's Choice - Barstow

Hart Rampage Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Valencia, CA
Morning Show
CLASS 1A RED
50.05 Oxnard
49.85 Montclair
49.75 Highland
45.30 John F. Kennedy
39.25 Birmingham
   Auxiliary
   60.8 Oxnard
   52.5 Montclair
   51.4 John F. Kennedy
   50.0 Birmingham
   49.7 Highland
   Percussion
   54.2 Montclair
   48.3 Oxnard
   41.5 John F. Kennedy
   41.4 Highland
   36.9 Birmingham

CLASS 1A BLACK
63.40 Santa Barbara
54.45 Bellflower
52.60 Simi Valley
50.90 Monrovia
47.70 Rosamond
37.05 Carpenteria (5.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   66.2 Santa Barbara
   63.6 Bellflower
   62.5 Rosamond
   56.7 Monrovia
   56.2 Simi Valley
   49.2 Carpenteria (5.0 pen)
   Percussion
   55.8 Bellflower
   53.7 Santa Barbara
   51.6 Simi Valley
   46.9 Rosamond
   42.7 Carpenteria (5.0 pen)
   41.6 Monrovia

CLASS 2A RED
62.85 Redondo
62.70 Bakersfield
59.30 West
57.95 San Pedro
55.75 Francis Polytechnic
54.90 Lancaster
   Auxiliary
   66.3 South
   64.4 Redondo   
   62.0 Francis Polytechnic
   58.8 San Pedro
   57.7 Lancaster
   54.0 West
   Percussion
   58.8 South   
   57.4 West
   57.3 San Pedro
   54.3 Lancaster
   54.0 Bakersfield
   45.5 Francis Polytechnic

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 77.7 Bakersfield
Percussion - 59.5 Redondo
Visual - 129 West
G.E. - 234 South
Music - 308.0 South
BAND - 66.00 South


Eveninging Show
CLASS 2A BLACK
75.90 North Hollywood
70.75 Saugus
70.55 West Ranch
66.95 Las Vegas
63.55 Canyon
60.25 El Camino Real
57.60 Golden Valley
   Auxiliary
   60.6 Saugus
   56.5 Las Vegas
   56.2 West Ranch
   55.9 North Hollywood
   55.6 El Camino Real
   53.3 Canyon
   52.9 Golden Valley
   Percussion
   75.1 West Ranch
   71.3 Saugus
   67.8 Las Vegas
   62.1 Golden Valley
   59.2 Canyon
   57.8 El Camino Real
   57.6 North Hollywood

CLASS 3A
73.75 Centennial
72.90 Valencia (Valencia)
71.60 Canyon Springs
69.30 Littlerock
68.85 Liberty
   Auxiliary
   64.3 San Marcos
   56.4 Centennial
   56.3 Canyon Springs
   56.0 Valencia
   55.6 Liberty
   Percussion
   79.4 Liberty
   73.6 Canyon Springs
   73.5 Centennial
   71.9 Littlerock
   60.7 Valencia

CLASS 4A
83.95 Tesoro
82.90 Warren
78.50 John Burroughs
67.40 Quartz Hill
   Auxiliary
   57.3 Tesoro
   56.8 John Burroughs
   55.7 Warren
   52.5 Quartz Hill
   Percussion
   84.9 John Burroughs
   83.5 Tesoro
   83.5 Warren
   67.8 Quartz Hill

4A EXHIBITION
87.75 William S. Hart
   Auxiliary
   58.1 William S. Hart
   Percussion
   80.5 William S. Hart

CLASS 5A
82.85 Granada Hills
79.30 La Caņada
   Auxiliary
   56.7 Granada Hills
   55.7 La Caņada
   Percussion
   83.0 La Caņada
   80.7 Granada Hills

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 65.5 Littlerock
Percussion - 86.7 San Marcos
Visual - 169 San Marcos
GE - 294 Tesoro
Music - 408 Warren
BAND - 84.15 San Marcos

Central Coast Classic (IND)
-
Arroyo Grande, CA
Awaiting results...

Emerald Regime Invitational (WBA)
-
Salinas, CA
CLASS A 
63.80 Gilroy 
62.50 Ceres (0.70 penalty) 
61.45 Clayton Valley 

Auxiliary - Ceres
Percussion - Ceres
Visual - Ceres
G.E. - Gilroy
Music - Gilroy

CLASS AA 
74.10 Independence 
72.85 Los Gatos 

Auxiliary - Independence
Percussion - Independence
Visual - Independence
G.E. - Independence
Music - Los Gatos

CLASS AAA 
80.45 Valley Christian 
75.45 Fremont 
72.25 Los Altos 

All Captions - Valley Christian 

CLASS AAAA 
80.00 Trabuco Hills 
75.50 Oak Grove 
66.20 Bullard 

All Captions - Trabuco Hills 

CLASS AAAAA 
86.15 Logan 
83.80 Clovis West 
80.80 Leigh 
79.50 Homestead 
71.55 Evergreen Valley 

Auxiliary - Logan
Percussion - Clovis West
Visual - Logan
G.E. - Logan
Music - Logan

Mile High Marching Invitational (ABODA)
-
Prescott, AZ
Band             Rating
DIVISION IV
Dysart             III
Camelback          III

DIVISION III
Mingus Union       III
Sinagua            I
Apollo             II
 
DIVISION II
Flagstaff          III
Moon Valley        III
Kingman            II
Independence       III
Red Mountain       II 
Bradshaw           II

DIVISION I
Gilbert            I
Mountain Ridge     I
Prescott           II

Pacific Coast Invitational (IND)
-
Salem, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
60.75 Canby
52.55 Liberty
50.90 Willamette

Visual - Canby
Music - Canby

CLASS AA
78.35 South Salem
75.15 McKay
68.80 McNary

Visual - South Salem
Music - South Salem

CLASS AAA
82.10 West Salem
75.15 Aloha
74.85 North Salem

Visual - West Salem
Music - West Salem

Finals
83.70 West Salem
79.90 North Salem
79.70 South Salem
76.55 McKay
75.45 Aloha
70.25 McNary
63.45 Canby
52.95 Liberty
51.55 Willamette

Visual - West Salem
Music - West Salem

Puget Sound Festival of Bands (IND)
-
Everett, WA
Prelims	
NOVICE	
62.5 Marysville Pilchuck
57.3 Bainbridge

All Captions - Marysville Pilchuck

CLASS A	
69.2 Sultan
58.2 Chimacum
49.2 Highland (Yakima)

Auxiliary - Sultan
Percussion - Sultan
Movement - Chimacum
Effect - Sultan
Music - Sultan

CLASS AA	
68.5 West Valley (Spokane)
67.6 Tumwater
67.0 Black Hills
62.6 Auburn Mountainview
60.8 Ingraham

Auxiliary - West Valley (Spokane)
Percussion - Auburn Mountainview
Movement - Tumwater
Effect - West Valley (Spokane)
Music - Black Hills

CLASS AAA-Small	        
87.6 Sunset (OR)
81.6 Ferndale
81.4 East Valley (Spokane)
80.1 Centennial (OR)
79.3 University (Spokane)
76.2 Shelton
74.8 Central Kitsap
73.7 Richland
71.4 A.C. Davis (Yakima)	
70.8 Sumner
65.5 Bellingham
65.1 Auburn
54.8 Federal Way

Auxiliary - Sunset
Percussion - East Valley
Movement - Sunset
Effect - Sunset
Music - East Valley

CLASS AAA-Large	
88.8 Kamiak
86.8 Pasco
85.0 Cascade (Exhibition)
82.5 Nampa (ID)	        
74.7 Wenatchee

Auxiliary - Pasco
Percussion - Pasco
Movement - Pasco
Effect - Kamiak
Music - Pasco

Finals	
88.6 Pasco
88.5 Kamiak
88.4 Sunset
81.1 Nampa
78.7 Ferndale
78.6 East Valley
77.0 University
74.8 Centennial
73.5 Shelton
73.4 Sultan
71.9 Central Kitsap
68.4 West Valley

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday October 24th

Showcase of Bands (SCSBOA)
-
Covina, CA
 
CLASS 1A 
67.90 Gladstone (Covina) 
61.40 Northview (Covina) 
45.40 Verdugo Hills (Tujunga) 
   Auxiliary 
   69.2 Northview 
   53.3 Gladstone 
   46.8 Verdugo Hills 
   Percussion 
   57.0 Gladstone 
   56.6 Northview 
   55.0 Verdugo Hills 

CLASS 3A 
69.20 Colony (Ontario) 
62.20 West Covina 
   Auxiliary 
   70.4 Colony 
   70.2 West Covina 
   Percussion 
   88.5 West Covina 
   77.0 Colony 

CLASS 4A 
79.25 Claremont 
65.65 Covina 
   Auxiliary 
   70.6 Claremont 
   44.4 Covina 
   Percussion 
   90.2 Claremont 
   69.5 Covina 

CLASS 4A Exhibition
78.90 South Hills (West Covina)
   Auxiliary 
   70.8 South Hills
   Percussion 
   75.5 South Hills

CLASS 6A 
70.00 Walnut 
   Auxiliary 
   63.0 Walnut 
   Percussion 
   65.5 Walnut 

SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 70.8 South Hills 
Percussion - 90.2 Claremont 
Visual - 152 Claremont 
G.E. - 271.5 Claremont 
Music - 369.0 Claremont 
BAND - 79.25 Claremont

Marcos De Niza Marching Festival (ABODA)
-
Tempe, AZ
Band             Rating
DIVISION 4
Carl Hayden       I

DIVISION 3
Washington        III
Pinnacle          III
Apollo            III

DIVISION 2
Thunderbird       III
Higley            II
Moon Valley       III
Marcos De Niza    II

DIVISION 1
Fountain Hills    II
S.D O'Connor      I
Dobson            I 
Mountain View     II
Chandler          I
Highland          I

Friday October 27th

Carson City Field Classic (NCBA)
-
Carson City, NV
Awaiting results...

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 21st
Valley View Crimson Classic (WBA)
-
Moreno Valley, CA
CLASS A
68.70 Newbury Park
65.20 Torrance
50.00 Beaumont

Auxiliary - Torrance
Percussion - Torrance
Visual - Newbury Park
G.E. - Newbury Park
Music - Newbury Park

CLASS AA
69.15 Palm Desert
68.75 Santa Margarita
65.25 El Modena
63.00 Fallbrook
61.95 Chaffey

Auxiliary - Chaffey
Percussion - Santa Margarita
Visual - Santa Margarita
G.E. - Palm Desert
Music - Palm Desert

CLASS AAA
79.25 Aliso Niguel
74.27 Indio
70.55 Valley View (4.0 penalty)
67.90 Canyon Springs (.6 penalty)

All Captions - Aliso Niguel

Sweepstakes 1A/2A/3A - Aliso Niguel

CLASS AAAA
77.95 Trabuco Hills
76.80 Carlsbad
76.75 Rancho Cucamonga
71.35 Cerritos (1.7 Penalty)
68.95 La Quinta
67.90 Redlands East Valley

Auxiliary - Cerritos
Percussion - Trabuco Hills
Visual - Trabuco Hills
G.E. - Carlsbad
Music - Carlsbad/Trabuco Hills

CLASS AAAAA
83.70 Mission Viejo
83.65 Ayala
83.05 Upland
78.70 Rancho Buena Vista

Auxiliary - Ayala
Percussion - Ayala
Visual - Ayala
G.E. - Mission Viejo/Upland
Music - Mission Viejo

Sweepstakes 4A/5A - Mission Viejo

Claremont Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Claremont, CA
CLASS 1A
59.55 Yucaipa
55.85 Montclair
53.10 Highland
50.45 Carter

CLASS 2A
67.95 Norco
62.65 Bonita
59.25 San Pedro
59.05 West
49.55 Antelope Valley

CLASS 3A
72.80 Centennial (Bakersfield) 
72.75 Alta Loma
65.85 Arlington
55.35 Santa Ana

CLASS 4A
77.55 Riverside Poly
68.95 Covina

CLASS 5A
80.6 Los Osos

CLASS 6A
89.10 Etiwanda

Royal Classic (SCSBOA)
-
Simi Valley, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A GREEN
54.30 Santa Barbara
52.95 Nordhoff
52.50 Oxnard
46.75 San Luis Obispo
44.30 Locke High School
   Auxilliary
   54.75 Santa Barbara
   54.00 Oxnard
   48.25 Nordhoff
   44.30 San Luis Obispo
   29.00 Locke High School
   Percussion
   56.0 Santa Barbara
   47.5 Nordhoff
   46.7 Locke
   46.5 Oxnard
   46.3 San Luis Obispo

CLASS 1A GOLD
61.65 Camarillo
60.50 Huntington Park
47.75 Simi Valley
46.15 Rio Mesa
   Auxilliary
   65.35 Huntington Park
   63.10 Camarillo
   59.30 Simi Valley
   57.95 Rio Mesa
   Percussion
   68.2 Rio Mesa
   54.9 Huntington Park
   52.4 Simi Valley
   49.8 Camarillo

CLASS 2A GREEN
64.90 Buena
52.70 Lancaster
49.50 Van Nuys
47.75 Pacifica (Oxnard)
   Auxilliary
   53.90 Lancaster
   52.30 Buena *
   52.30 Pacifica *
   45.60 Van Nuys
   Percussion
   77.7 Buena
   59.3 Lancaster
   57.3 Van Nuys
   42.9 Pacifica
(* tie broken by excel. score)

CLASS 2A GOLD
67.20 Bakersfield
65.85 El Camino Real
63.20 Dos Pueblos
   Auxilliary
   74.30 El Camino Real
   74.20 Saugus
   63.10 Bakersfield
   61.50 Dos Pueblos
   Percussion
   82.6 Bakersfield
   73.0 Dos Pueblos
   56.1 Saugus
   55.5 El Camino Real

CLASS 3A
62.40 Valencia
61.95 Liberty High
   Auxilliary
   62.95 Liberty
   58.65 Valencia
   Percussion
   73.0 Valencia
   71.5 Liberty

AFTERNOON SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 147 Saugus 
G.E. - 236 El Camino Real 
Music - 332 Bakersfield 
BAND - 67.30 Saugus

Evening Show
CLASS 4A GREEN 
72.00 Foothill 
60.60 South Pasadena 
49.45 Crescenta Valley 
   Auxilliary
   64.85 Foothill 
   50.80 South Pasadena 
   46.85 Crescenta Valley 
   Percussion 
   80.30 Foothill 
   60.90 South Pasadena 
   48.40 Crescenta Valley

CLASS 4A GOLD 
74.90 Westlake 
63.50 Moorpark 
   Auxilliary
   67.55 Westlake 
   55.55 Moorpark 
   Percussion 
   83.10 Westlake 
   61.30 Moorpark 

CLASS 5A
81.45 Granada Hills 
   Auxilliary
   78.35 Granada Hills 
   Percussion 
   88.10 Granada Hills 

CLASS 6A
   Auxilliary
   Thousand Oaks 
   Percussion 
   Thousand Oaks

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 171 Thousand Oaks 
G.E. - 292 Thousand Oaks 
Music - 411 Thousand Oaks 
BAND - 85.40 Thousand Oaks

Apple Valley Sun Devil Classic (SCJA)
-
Apple Valley, CA
CLASS C
82.45 Yucca Valley
75.95 Granite Hills
74.55 29 Palms
72.90 San Bernardino
   Auxiliary
   77.0 Yucca Valley
   71.0 Granite Hills
   66.0 San Bernardino
   56.0 29 Palms
   Percussion
   79.2 Yucca Valley
   78.9 Granite Hills
   73.3 29 Palms
   71.5 San Bernardino

CLASS B
85.75 Colton
81.25 Fontana
79.20 Silverado
   Auxiliary
   74.0 Fontana 
   73.5 Colton
   70.0 Silverado
   Percussion
   80.4 Silverado
   75.6 Colton
   73.8 Fontana

CLASS A
88.50 Serrano
83.85 Hesperia
81.55 Sultana
72.40 Victor Valley
   Auxiliary
   85.0 Serrano
   72.0 Sultana
   68.0 Hesperia
   54.0 Victor Valley
   Percussion
   81.9 Serrano
   79.3 Hesperia
   75.7 Sultana
   73.0 Victor Valley
   
CLASS AA
88.70 Barstow
   Auxiliary
   76.0 Barstow
   Percussion
   80.2 Barstow

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 184 Serrano
G.E. - 268 Barstow
Music - 440 Serrano
People's Choice - Barstow

Vista Murrieta Show (USSBA)
-
Murrieta, CA
CLASS 1A
76.50 Jurupa Valley 
72.95 Citrus Hill 

CLASS 2A
83.40 San Marcos 
81.55 Temecula Valley
80.60 Bloomington
80.05 Temescal Canyon

CLASS 3A
85.40 Mission Hills

CLASS 4A
81.80 Chaparral

CLASS 5A
77.35 Paloma Valley

CLASS 6A
88.60 Murrieta Valley
85.65 Great Oak
84.40 Rancho Verde 

Auxillary
82.50 Rancho Verde
82.00 Mission Hills
81.50 Chaparral
80.50 Murrieta Valley
78.50 Jurupa Valley
76.00 Bloomington
75.50 Temecula Valley
74.50 Great Oak
74.50 Temescal Canyon
72.50 Citrus
72.50 Paloma
71.50 San Marcos

Percussion
87.00 Great Oak
85.50 Murrieta Valley
80.50 Chaparral
79.50 San Marcos
79.00 Temecula Valley
78.50 Bloomington
75.50 Mission Hills
70.00 Jurupa Valley
69.00 Temescal Canyon
68.50 Paloma Valley
68.00 Citrus Hill
67.00 Rancho Verde

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 82.50 Rancho Verde
Percussion - 87.00 Great Oak
Visual - 33.4 Murrieta Valley
G.E. - 74.1 Murrieta Valley
Music - 69.7 Murrieta Valley
BAND - 88.6 Murrieta Valley

Visalia Band Review (IND)
-
Visalia, CA
Parade
CLASS E 
1st Orosi 
2nd Caruthers 
3rd Sierra (Tollhouse) 
4th Farmersville 

CLASS D 
1st Kingsburg 
2nd Washington Union (Fresno) 
3rd Exeter 
4th Chowchilla 

CLASS C 
1st Dinuba 
2nd Mt. Whitney (Visalia) 
3rd Central (Fresno) 

CLASS B 
1st Tulare Union (Tulare) 
2nd Redwood (Visalia) 

CLASS A 
1st El Diamante (Visalia) 
2nd Golden West (Visalia) 
3rd Monache (Porterville) 

CLASS AA 
1st Tulare Western (Tulare) 
2nd Sunnyside (Fresno) 
3rd Edison (Fresno) 

Tall Flags 
1st Tulare Union 
2nd Washington Union 
3rd Tulare Western 

I.D. Unit 
1st Tulare Union 
2nd Washington Union 
3rd Tulare Western 

Drum Major Open 
1st Mt. Whitney 
2nd Redwood 
3rd Central 

Drum Major Mace 
1st Monache 
2nd Golden West 
3rd Hanford West 

Drum Major Military 
1st Caruthers 
2nd Sierra 

Majorette, Team 
1st Monache 

Majorette, Solo 
1st Mt. Whitney 
2nd Tulare Union 
3rd Edison 

Percussion 
1st Tulare Union 
2nd Tulare Western 
3rd El Diamante 

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES 
Music - El Diamante 
BAND - Hanford West 

Field Show 
CLASS V 
1st Woodlake 
2nd Farmersville 
3rd Orosi 
4th Caruthers 

CLASS IV 
1st Washington Union 
2nd Kingsburg 
3rd Central 

CLASS III 
1st Hanford West 
2nd Tulare Union 
3rd Redwood 
4th Dinuba 
5th Mt. Whitney 

CLASS II 
1st Golden West 
2nd Monache 
3rd Lemoore 

CLASS I 
1st Tulare Western 
2nd Edison 

Auxiliary 
1st El Diamante 
2nd Tulare Western 
3rd Washington Union 

Percussion 
1st El Diamante 
2nd Tulare Western 
3rd Tulare Union 

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES 
Music - El Diamante 
Band - El Diamante
 
Grand Sweepstakes - El Diamante

Golden Eagle Spectacular (NCBA)
-
Loomis, CA
Parade
CLASS D 
82.00 Paradise 
81.85 Placer 
80.15 Rosemont 
74.55 McNair 
69.90 Lincoln 
   Auxiliary
   74.5 Paradise 
   68.0 Rosemont 
   60.5 McNair 

CLASS C 
87.70 Woodcreek 
86.40 Union Mine 
77.90 Whitney 
76.60 Roseville 
75.60 Center 
   Auxiliary
   79.5 Woodcreek 
   69.5 Union Mine 
   67.5 Roseville 
   62.0 Center 

CLASS B 
87.25 Oak Ridge 
84.80 Vallejo 
83.80 Rodriguez 
81.95 Cordova 
80.80 El Dorado 
   Auxiliary
   90.5 Vallejo 
   74.5 Oak Ridge 
   71.5 Codova 
   71.5 Rodriguez 
   66.0 El Dorado 

CLASS A 
94.20 Foothill (Pleasanton)
92.85 Granite Bay 
87.60 Granada 
   Auxiliary
   84.0 Foothill 
   78.0 Granada 
   74.5 Granite Bay 

Drum Major Mace
94 Foothill

Drum Major Military
95 Granada

Drum Major Open
93 Union Mine

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 90.5 Vallejo
Percussion - 95 Foothill
BAND - 94.20 Foothill (Pleasanton)

Field Show
CLASS D
81.35 DaMonte  
77.10 Carson 
74.90 Sparks 
74.45 Hug 
65.90 McNair 
Auxiliary
DaMonte  
Carson 
Sparks 
Hug 
McNair 

CLASS C
85.25 McClatchey 
76.40 Union Mine 
69.75 Churchill 
60.70 West Campus 
   Auxiliary
   72 McClatchey 
   64 West Campus 
   63 Churchill 
   59 Union Mine 

CLASS B
87.50 Bella Vista 
82.30 Galena
82.30 Roseville 
79.20 John F Kennedy (Sac)
   Auxiliary
   79 Bella Vista 
   73 Galena
   66 Roseville 
   64 John F Kennedy

CLASS A
89.65 Oakmont 
86.10 Spanish Springs 
77.55 Rodriguez 
76.90 Cordova 
71.00 El Dorado 
   Auxiliary
   80 Oakmont 
   72 Spanish Springs 
   66 Rodriguez 
   65 Cordova 
   59 El Dorado 

CLASS AA
93.80 Foothill (Pleasanton)
93.55 Granite Bay 
92.65 McQueen 
92.45 Folsom 
   Auxiliary
   89 Foothill
   89 Granite Bay 
   84 McQueen 
   79 Folsom 

Drum Majors
93 Granite Bay 
91 Union Mine 
90 Bella Viast 

Percussion
94.0 Foothill
92.0 Granite Bay
91.5 McQueen

Woodwinds 
96 Foothill
94 Folsom 
91 McQueen 

Brass
93 Folsom 
92 Foothill
91 McQueen 

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 89 Foothill/Granite Bay
Percussion - 94.0 Foothill
BAND - 93.80 Foothill (Pleasanton)

Summerlin Spectacular (IND)
-
Las Vegas, NV
CLASS A
56.40 Boulder City HS
43.45 Pineview HS (UT)
42.75 Centinniel HS
37.60 Cimarron HS
34.25 Chaparral HS
   Auxiliary
   125 Boulder City
   121 Pineview
   113 Centinniel
   108 Cimarron
    89 Chaparral
   Percussion
    92 Cimarron
    88 Centinniel
    87 Chaparral
    86 Boulder City
    85 Pineview

Visual - Boulder City
G.E. - Boulder City
Music - Boulder City

CLASS AA
69.10 Shadow Ridge HS
62.20 Las Vegas HS
59.70 Arbor View HS
59.15 Spring Valley HS
51.70 El Dorado HS
47.35 Durango HS
   Auxiliary
   165 Las Vegas
   153 El Dorado
   152 Arbor View
   145 Durango
   141 Spring Valley
   134 Shadow Ridge
   Percussion
   164 Arbor View
   145 Spring Valley
   135 El Dorado
   119 Las Vegas
   104 Shadow Ridge
    96 Durango

Visual - Shadow Ridge
G.E. - Shadow Ridge
Music - Shadow Ridge

CLASS AAA
77.15 San Marcos HS (CA)
69.90 Silverado HS
61.35 Clark HS
   Auxiliary
   175 San Marcos
   169 Silverado
   133 Clark
   Percussion
   182 San Marcos
   161 Silverado
   155 Clark

Visual - San Marcos
G.E. - San Marcos
Music - San Marcos

OPEN CLASS
80.50 Sierra Vista HS
73.80 Coronado HS
   Auxiliary
   171 Sierra Vista
   154 Coronado
   Percussion
   165 Sierra Vista
   162 Coronado

Visual - Sierra Vista
G.E. - Sierra Vista
Music - Sierra Vista

HOST Exhibition
75.80 Palo Verde HS
   Color Guard
   161 Palo Verde
   Percussion
   169 Palo Verde

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 175 San Marcos
Percussion - 182 San Marcos
Visual - 168.5 Sierra Vista
G.E. - 462 Sierra Vista
Music - 174.5 Sierra Vista
BAND - 80.50 Sierra Vista

Oregon St Univ Marching Band Competition (NWMBC)
-
Corvallis, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
69.50 Tigard HS
67.70 Hockinson HS
64.20 Hillsboro HS
64.15 Sheldon HS
59.25 Phoenix HS (Tie)
59.25 Canby HS (Tie)
57.35 Willamette HS
56.35 Eagle Point HS
49.75 Astoria HS

High CG   Hockinson
High GE   Tigard
High Perc Tigard

CLASS AA
79.30 Central Valley HS
75.40 Skyview HS
72.55 McKay HS
67.10 Centennial HS
66.65 Roseburg HS
58.55 St. Helens HS

High CG   Central Valley
High GE   Central Valley
High Perc Central Valley

OPEN CLASS
87.45 Evergreen HS
81.95 Grants pass HS
76.55 North Salem HS
75.65 West Salem HS
68.75 Beaverton HS

High CG   Evergreen
High GE   Evergreen
High Perc Evergreen

Finals
86.95 Evergreen HS
83.20 Grants pass HS
78.75 West Salem HS
78.60 Central Valley HS
77.10 Skyview HS
76.80 North Salem HS
73.10 McKay HS
70.45 Tigard HS
69.50 Hockinson HS
67.15 Centennial HS
66.95 Roseburg HS
65.00 Beaverton HS
63.90 Hillsboro HS
61.75 Sheldon HS
56.40 Phoenix HS

High CG   Evergreen
High GE   Evergreen
High Perc Evergreen

Agua Fria Marching Festival (ABODA)
-
Agua Fria, AZ
Rating / Band
DIVISION IV
I   Carl Hayden (Phoenix)
II  Buckeye (Buckeye)
II  Blue Ridge (Lakeside)
II  Trevor Browne (Phoenix)
II  Dysart (El Mirage)
II  Maricopa (Maricopa)

DIVISION III
I   Shadow Mountain (Phoenix)
II  Skyline (Mesa)
II  Willow Creek (Surprise)
II  Desert Edge (Goodyear)
III Tolleson (Tolleson)
III Westview (Avondale)

DIVISION II
I   Chaparral (Scottsdale)
II  Goldwater (Phoenix)
II  Bradshaw Mountain (Prescott Valley)
III Lake Havasa (Lake Havasu)
III Kofa (Yuma)
III LaJoya (Avondale)
HOST Agua Fria (Avondale)

DIVISION I
I   Chandler (Chandler)
I   SD O'Connor (Phoenix)
II  Hamilton (Chandler)
II  Horizon (Scottsdale)
II  Maryvale (Phoenix)
II  Millenium  (Goodyear)

EXH Copper Canyon (Avondale)
EXH Verrado (Buckeye)

Riverside King Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
Riverside, CA
Middle Schools 
78.45 Sequoia MS (Fontana) 
73.40 Lakeside MS (Perris) 
69.70 Vista Verde MS (9.0 Pen) 
66.35 Hidden Valley MS (3.0 Pen) 
   Drill Team 
   69.3 Sequoia MS 
   57.1 Vista Verde MS 
   Auxiliary 
   67.90 Vista Verde MS 
   59.70 Sequoia MS 
   59.55 Hidden Valley MS 
   36.50 Lakeside MS 
   Drum Major 
   66.0 Lakeside MS 
   65.0 Sequois MS 
   59.0 Vista Verde MS 
   45.0 Hidden Valley MS 

CLASS B 
88.15 Rubidoux (Riverside) 
86.50 San Clemente 
86.45 Santiago (Corona?) 
85.55 Arlington (Riverside) 
   Auxiliary 
   81.80 Rubidoux 
   79.60 Arlington 
   79.30 San Clemente 
   70.15 Santiago 

CLASS A 
90.65 Kaiser (Fontana) 
90.30 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) 
87.45 Burbank 
85.05 Foothill (Santa Ana) 
   Auxiliary 
   87.90 Notre Dame 
   87.70 Kaiser 
   81.60 Burbank 
   76.45 Foothill 

HS Drum Major 
92.0 Rubidoux 
85.0 Notre Dame 
82.0 Foothill 
80.0 Santiago 
80.0 Burbank 
71.0 Kaiser 
65.0 San Clemente 
65.0 Arlington 

SWEEPSTAKES 
Drill Team - 69.3 Sequoia MS 
MS Auxiliary - 67.90 Vista Verde MS 
MS Music - 380.0 Vista Verde MS 
MS BAND - 78.45 Sequoia MS 
HS Auxiliary - 87.90 Notre Dame 
HS Music - 447.5 Kaiser 
HS BAND - 90.65 Kaiser

Rising Star Invitational (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
CLASS 1A Blue
60.40 Mt. Miguel
56.75 Valley Center
54.90 Sweetwater
   Auxiliary
   70.00 Mt. Miguel
   63.00 Sweetwater

CLASS 1A Red
62.75 Eastlake
62.60 Otay Ranch
49.75 La Costa Canyon
49.55 Escondido
   Auxiliary
   75.50 Eastlake
   59.40 Otay Ranch
   53.60 Escondido
   48.85 La Costa Canyon

CLASS 2A
72.10 Serra
60.95 San Pasqual
59.90 El Capitan
59.70 University City
47.80 Imperial
   Auxiliary
   67.35 Serra
   66.40 San Pasqual
   50.00 University City
   48.55 Imperial
   47.60 El Capitan

CLASS 3A
77.05 Oceanside
75.25 Pt. Loma
70.65 Patrick Henry
69.05 San Clemente
   Auxiliary
   62.30 Oceanside
   54.05 Pt. Loma
   51.10 Patrick Henry
   50.75 San Clemente

CLASS 4A
80.10 Helix
79.45 El Camino
   Auxiliary
   74.90 Helix (Tie)
   74.90 El Camino (Tie)

CLASS 5A
79.00 Mira Mesa
   Auxiliary
   76.60 Mira Mesa

CLASS 6A
83.90 Vista
   Auxiliary
   75.85 Vista

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 82.00 Mt. Carmel
Music - 398 Mt. Carmel
BAND - 87.80 Mt. Carmel
Spirit of the Tournament - Mira Mesa

Irvine Invitational (IND)
-
Irvine, CA
BRONZE CLASS
76.35 Orange Lutheran 
74.94 Dana Hills 
72.65 Laguna Beach 

SILVER CLASS 
83.35 Western 
79.40 Mater Dei 

GOLD CLASS 
91.70 Glen A. Wilson 
88.35 Tesoro 
81.55 University 
79.60 Westminster 

PLATINUM CLASS 
95.55 Diamond Bar 
87.30 Northwood 

SWEEPSTAKES 
BAND - 97.00 El Dorado 

Canyon Classic Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Orange, CA
CLASS 1A 	
53.90 Belmont
49.90 Tustin
48.35 Orange
46.05 Katella
46.00 Garces

Percussion - 65.2 Belmont 
Auxiliary - 51.5 Tustin 

CLASS 2A
62.90 Edison
58.70 La Serna
58.35 La Habra

Percussion - 78.7 Edison 
Auxiliary - 59.0 Edison 

CLASS 2A Blue 
62.65 Desert Ridge
53.75 Newport Harbor
46.30 Bolsa Grande

Percussion - 76.0 Desert Ridge  
Auxiliary - 56.0 Desert Ridge

CLASS 3A 
63.80 Arroyo
45.05 Century

Percussion - 77.9 Arroyo
Auxiliary - 48.1 Arroyo

CLASS 4A
70.40 Canyon
69.70 La Quinta

Percussion - 78.6 Canyon
Auxiliary - 58.6 Canyon

CLASS 5A
84.55 Loara
79.10 Savanna

Percussion - 92.6 Loara
Auxiliary - 64.5 Loara

SWEEPSTAKES
Drum Major - Desert Ridge
Auxiliary - 289 Loara	
Percussion - 92.6 Loara
Visual - 159 Loara
G.E. - 289 Loara
Music - 397 Loara
BAND - 84.55 Loara

Rowland Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Rowland Heights, CA
CLASS 1A
60.30 Charter Oak
59.10 Gladstone
58.20 Northview
57.50 Bishop Amat
   Auxiliary
   64.90 Northview
   56.25 Charter Oak
   53.75 Gladstone
   49.30 Bishop Amat
   Percussion
   65.1 Gladstone
   64.6 Charter Oak
   60.5 Bishop Amat
   58.8 Northview

CLASS 2A
71.70 El Rancho
68.70 Azusa
62.80 Mountain View
   Auxiliary
   66.45 Azusa
   55.55 El Rancho
   51.90 Mountain View
   Percussion
   77.1 El Rancho
   64.7 Azusa
   59.9 Mountain View

CLASS 3A
78.85 Chino Hills
72.05 Rubidoux
69.85 California
68.70 West Covina
   Auxiliary
   74.85 Chino Hills
   72.70 West Covina
   59.50 Rubidoux
   47.95 California
   Percussion
   78.8 West Covina
   76.0 Rubidoux
   75.3 California

CLASS 4A
81.40 Los Altos
81.25 Valencia
59.70 Gabrielino
   Auxiliary
   72.65 Los Altos
   57.15 Gabrielino
   Percussion
   77.3 Valencia
   65.4 Los Altos
   45.4 Gabrielino

CLASS 5A
   Auxiliary
   74.20 West
   Percussion
   64.0 West

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 76.35 Valencia
Percussion - 80.3 Chino Hills
Music - 393 West
BAND - 83.75 West

Mayfair HS Field Tournament (SCJA)
-
Bellflower, CA
CLASS C
75.00 Corona HS
   Auxiliary
   52.0 Corona HS
   Percussion
   81.7 Corona HS

CLASS B
79.30 Redondo Union HS
77.90 Don Lugo HS
74.60 Wilson HS
72.60 Millikan HS
70.90 Bellflower HS
70.00 Damien HS
   Auxiliary
   73.0 Don Lugo
   70.0 Redondo Union
   64.0 Millikan
   62.5 Bellflower
   62.0 Damien
   60.0 Wilson
   Percussion
   83.5 Damien
   78.0 Bellflower
   77.9 Wilson
   75.0 Redondo Union
   73.7 Don Lugo
   71.7 Millikan

CLASS A
83.95 Ontario HS
81.15 La Sierra HS
   Auxiliary
   73.0 Ontario
   65.0 La Sierra
   Percussion
   81.4 La Sierra
   79.5 Ontario

CLASS AA
87.00 Mayfair HS
70.60 Eastside HS
   Auxiliary
   80.0 Mayfair
   61.0 Eastside
   Percussion
   82.0 Mayfair
   78.5 Eastside

Sierra Cup Classic (WBA)
-
Fresno, CA
CLASS A
70.65 Live Oak
69.85 Grace Davis
63.90 Hoover
59.00 Exeter Union
57.85 Riverbank

Auxiliary - Hoover
Percussion - Grace Davis
Visual - Grace Davis
G.E. - Live Oak
Music - Live Oak

CLASS AA
72.70 Modesto
68.45 Hanford
67.60 Paso Robles
65.40 Merced
63.35 Los Banos

Auxiliary - Modesto
Percussion - Modesto
Visual - Modesto
G.E. - Modesto
Music - Paso Robles

CLASS AAA
83.15 Beyer
81.95 Clovis
81.05 Valley Christian
70.25 Sanger
69.00 Arroyo Grande
68.70 Ridgeview (2.4 pen)
66.60 Kingsburg
53.65 Woodlake

Auxiliary - Beyer
Percussion - Beyer
Visual - Beyer
G.E. - Beyer
Music - Clovis

CLASS AAAA
77.10 El Diamante
72.65 Tulare Western
72.10 Clovis East
68.95 Lemoore
67.70 Bullard
65.45 Washington Union
62.55 Tulare Union

Auxiliary - El Diamante
Percussion - El Diamante
Visual - Clovis East
G.E. - El Diamante
Music - El Diamante

CLASS AAAAA
83.65 Clovis West
78.35 Lynbrook
77.45 Buchanan
74.10 Stockdale
71.50 Madera
66.50 Hanford West
EXHIB James Logan

All Captions - Clovis West

Independance Field Show (NCBA)
-
San Jose, CA
CLASS C
74.75 King's Academy
75.00 Arroyo
79.50 Westmont
81.10 Del Mar
 
CLASS B
80.75 Santa Clara
83.05 American
88.10 Los Gatos
90.30 Fremont
 
CLASS A
88.85 Cupertino
89.35 Milpitas
90.80 Evergreen Valley

Brass
94.0 Evergreen Valley
95.0 Milpitas
96.0 Saratoga
 
Woodwinds
84.0 Cupertino
86.0 Milpitas
92.0 Saratoga
 
Percussion
89.2 Fremont
94.8 Evergreen Valley
96.2 Saratoga
 
Auxiliary
86.0 Milpitas
86.5 Fremont
89.0 Saratoga
 
Drum Major
90.0 Cupertino
91.0 Del Mar
92.0 Evergreen Valley
 
SWEEPSTAKES
BAND - 93.45 Saratoga

Harvest Marching Band Festival (IND)
-
Yakima, WA
Prelims
CLASS A
74.35 Sultan
61.80 Naches Valley
53.20 Highland

Brass & Winds - Sultan
Percussion - Sultan
Auxiliary - Sultan
Marching - Sultan
G.E. - Sultan

CLASS AA
74.15 Black Hills
71.15 Tumwater
58.50 Klahowya

Brass & Winds - Black Hills
Percussion - Black Hills
Auxiliary - Tumwater
Marching - Black Hills
G.E. - Tumwater

CLASS AAA-Small
80.90 University
76.30 Kennewick
73.95 West Valley (Yakima)
73.65 Shelton
71.80 Richland
69.25 Enumclaw

Brass & Winds - University
Percussion - University
Auxiliary - Shelton
Marching - University
G.E. - University

CLASS AAA-Large
87.40 Pasco
87.00 Mt. Spokane
82.15 Cascade
77.40 Wenatchee

Brass & Winds - Pasco
Percussion - Pasco
Auxiliary - Mt. Spokane
Marching - Mt. Spokane
G.E. - Pasco

Finals
89.30 Pasco
88.65 Mt. Spokane
82.55 University
82.05 Cascade
77.45 Kennewick
76.25 Wenatchee
75.75 Shelton
75.25 Sultan
74.15 West Valley (Yakima)
73.35 Black Hills
69.55 Tumwater
64.50 Naches Valley

Drum Major - Pasco
Brass & Winds - Pasco
Percussion - Pasco
Auxiliary - Mt. Spokane
Marching - Mt. Spokane
G.E. - Pasco
SWEEPSTAKES BAND - Pasco

March the Ridge Festival (ABODA)
-
Ironwood, AZ
DIVISION I
83.80 Casa Grande
76.00 Tucson
72.30 Suhuaro

Band              Rating
DIVISION II
Higley              II
Cienega             II
Sabino              II
Ironwood Rid        I

DIVISION III
Washington, Pho     III
Desert View         III
Phoenix, Chris      II
Canyon Del Oro      II

Showdown at Sunrise (ABODA)
-
Peoria, AZ
Band              Rating
DIVISION III
Raymond Kellis      II
Page                II

DIVISION II
Cactus              II
Independence        III
Deer Valley         I
Red Mountain        II
Saguaro             II
South Mountain      III
McClintock          II

DIVISION I
Peoria              III
Yuma                II
Desert Mountain     II
Ironwood            II 
Centennial          II
Sunrise Mountain    II

Santa Cruz Band Review (NCBA)
-
Santa Cruz, CA
Middle Schools
CLASS JB
86.70 Wells MS
80.85 El Portal MS

CLASS JA
86.45 Benicia MS
86.15 Redwood MS

MS Auxiliary
84.5 Benicia MS
81.5 Los Banos MS

MS Drum Major Mace
80 Tenaya MS
75 Benicia MS

MS Drum Major Military
88 El Portal MS
84 Kastner Int.

MS Percussion
89.7 Benicia MS
88.3 Kastner Int.

High Schools
CLASS D
87.55 Fowler HS
84.15 Half Moon Bay HS
83.35 Encinal HS (Alameda)
83.20 Dixon HS
   Auxiliary
   82.5 Livingston HS
   79.0 Fowler HS
   68.0 John Swett HS

CLASS C
90.95 Vanden HS
87.7 Cesar Chavez HS (Stockton)
84.7 Jesse Bethel HS (Vallejo)
84.1 San Mateo HS
   Auxiliary
   88.0 Vanden HS
   87.0 San Mateo HS
   81.0 Dublin HS

CLASS B
88.85 Concord HS
87.70 Buhach Colony HS (Atwater)
87.00 Ygnacio Valley HS (Concord)
86.05 Petaluma HS
   Auxiliary
   84.0 Buhach Colony HS
   82.5 Concord HS
   80.5 Northgate HS

CLASS A
94.25 Golden Valley HS (Merced)
93.25 Fairfield HS
88.35 Atwater HS
87.30 Irvington HS
   Auxiliary
   91.5 Golden Valley HS
   88.5 Irvington HS
   78.5 Atwater HS

CLASS AA
93.85 Las Plumas/Oroville HS
90.55 San Benito HS
89.10 Franklin HS (Elk Grove)
87.90 Antioch HS
   Auxiliary
   85.0 Pitman HS
   84.5 Lincoln HS
   84.0 Las Plumas/Oroville HS

HS Military Drum Major
90.0 Del Mar HS
84.0 San Benito HS
83.0 Cesar Chavez HS
82.0 Las Plumas/Oroville HS

HS Mace Drum Major
90.0 San Mateo HS
89.0 Antioch HS
88.5 Fairfield HS
88.0 Benicia HS
87.5 Concord HS

Percussion
98.6 Fairfield HS
93.6 Las Plumas/Oroville HS
88.5 Benicia HS
87.3 Golden Valley HS
86.9 Franklin HS

SWEEPSTAKES
Drum Major - 93 Atwater HS
Auxiliary - 92.5 Benicia/Fairfield (tie)
Marching - 187 Benicia HS
Showmanship - 283 Benicia HS
Music - 482 Las Plumas/Oroville HS
BAND - 95.15 Benicia HS

Norwalk Halloween Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Norwalk, CA
Middle Schools 
90.10 Bernardo Yorba 
85.90 Moore 
85.50 Alvarado Intermediate 
74.80 Ross 

High Schools 
85.90 Artesia *
85.90 Fullerton 
82.80 Buena Park 
81.80 Santiago 
79.40 Santa Fe 
* (High music breaks tie)
 
Drill Team 
81.30 Alvarodo IS 
81.00 Santiago HS 
77.40 Moore MS
69.90 Artesia HS 
68.80 Buena Park HS

Auxiliary 
84.60 Garey HS 
76.20 Bernardo Yorba MS 
68.90 Moore MS 
66.30 Alvarado IS 
65.20 Santa Fe HS 
57.60 Buena Park HS 
50.90 Santiago HS 
50.40 Ross MS 
41.40 Fullerton HS 
39.80 Artesia HS

Military Drum Major 
81.50 Bernardo Yorba MS 
77.30 Fullerton HS/Moore MS 
75.70 Santa Fe HS 
74.00 Alvarado IS 
61.50 Ross MS 

Mace Drum Major 
87.50 Garey HS 
69.00 Artesia HS 
68.50 Santiago HS 
68.00 Buena Park HS 

Best Company Front 
Band - Buena Park High School 

SWEEPSTAKES 
Music - 464 Garey High School 
Showmanship - 278 Garey High School 
BAND - 93.10 Garey High School

Bellflower Parade (SCJA)
-
Bellflower, CA
Awaiting results...

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday October 17th
Davis Cup Invitational (IND)
-
Kaysville, UT
CLASS A
697.42 Weber
689.33 Kearns
660.00 Timpanogos
656.00 Pocatello
603.42 Grantsville

Auxiliary - Timpanogos
Percussion - Pocatello
Visual - Pocatello
Music - Weber

CLASS AA
796.00 Highland
792.50 Ogden
777.25 Tooele
750.50 West Jordan
747.67 Pleasant Grove
722.50 Fremont
720.75 Roy
708.83 Bear River
704.50 Spanish Fork
693.25 Madison

Auxiliary - Tooele
Percussion - Highland
Visual - Ogden
Music - Highland

CLASS AAA
875.33 Timpview
838.42 Lone Peak
829.42 Bingham
802.75 Orem
762.50 Payson

Auxiliary - Timpview
Percussion - Timpview
Visual - Timpview
Music - Timpview

OPEN CLASS
926.17 American Fork
900.83 Davis
894.50 Mountain Crest
881.33 Skyview
861.08 Riverton

Auxiliary - American Fork
Percussion - Davis
Visual - Davis
Music - American Fork

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 14th
Artistry In Motion (SCSBOA)
-
Rancho Cucamonga, CA
Afternoon Show 
CLASS 1A
51.95 Redlands 
49.80 Monrovia 
48.05 San Bernardino 
47.40 Citrus 
47.35 San Luis Obispo 
   Auxiliary 
   47.25 Redlands 
   47.20 Citrus 
   46.15 San Bernardino 
   44.95 Monrovia 
   42.25 San Luis Obispo 
   Percussion 
   72.1 Monrovia 
   68.2 Redlands 
   48.5 Citrus 
   46.5 San Bernardino 
   44.3 San Luis Obispo 

CLASS 2A
67.05 West Ranch 
65.20 Ramona 
60.05 Mountain View 
53.50 Bloomington 
52.80 Hesperia 
   Auxiliary 
   65.25 West Ranch 
   53.25 Mountain View 
   53.50 Ramona 
   50.00 Hesperia 
   48.50 Bloomington 
   Percussion 
   77.4 West Ranch 
   74.4 Ramona 
   72.4 Bloomington 
   68.9 Mountain View 
   51.0 Hesperia 

CLASS 3A
67.70 Colony 
66.45 Valley View (1.0 pty) 
66.20 Alta Loma 
65.90 Canyon Springs 
64.70 Rubidoux 
62.20 Indio 
53.70 West Valley 
   Auxiliary 
   72.20 Valley View 
   59.50 Alta Loma 
   58.45 Colony 
   57.00 Canyon Springs 
   57.00 Indio 
   51.00 Rubidoux 
   47.75 West Valley 
   Percussion 
   79.3 Colony 
   77.9 Valley View 
   76.3 Indio 
   73.8 Alta Loma 
   73.3 Rubidoux 
   68.0 Canyon Springs 
   52.0 West Valley 

SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - Valley View
Percussion - Colony 
Music - Colony 
Visual - Valley View 
GE - West Ranch 
BAND - Colony 


Evening Show 
CLASS 4A 
75.20 Rancho Cucamonga 
72.75 Baldwin Park 
70.10 Serrano 
65.75 Burroughs 
   Auxiliary 
   75.10 Rancho Cucamonga 
   66.90 Serrano 
   66.70 Baldwin Park 
   65.30 Burroughs 
   Percussion 
   91.00 Rancho Cucamonga 
   82.10 Burroughs 
   75.70 Baldwin Park 
   69.50 Serrano 

CLASS 5A 
74.70 Los Osos 
74.25 Nogales 
72.45 Granada Hills 
   Auxiliary 
   70.85 Nogales 
   66.75 La Caņada 
   66.50 Los Osos/Granada Hills 
   Percussion 
   92.20 Nogales 
   80.50 Granada Hills 
   76.60 La Caņada 

CLASS 6A 
86.60 Upland 
84.70 Thousand Oaks 
77.85 Rancho Buena Vista 
76.05 Murrieta Valley 
   Auxiliary 
   81.15 El Dorado 
   79.00 Upland 
   73.35 Rancho Buena Vista 
   72.75 Thousand Oaks 
   Percussion 
   91.50 Thousand Oaks 
   90.20 Upland 
   83.10 El Dorado 
   82.80 Rancho Buena Vista 

SWEEPSTAKES 
Visual - 182 El Dorado 
G.E. - 300 Upland 
Music - 401.5 El Dorado 
BAND - 87.90 El Dorado

Valencia Classic (SCSBOA)
-
Placentia, CA
Morning Show 
CLASS 1A 
53.1 Gahr
50.4 Brea Olinda
   Auxiliary 
   51.1 Brea Olinda 
   49.8 Gahr 
   Percussion 
   60.5 Gahr 
   58.6 Brea Olinda 

CLASS 2A 
69.00 Los Alamitos 
57.80 Newport Harbor
53.95 Marina
53.20 La Habra 
49.75 North (Torrance) 
   Auxiliary 
   63.7 Marina 
   61.7 Los Alamitos 
   56.9 Newport Harbor 
   51.9 North 
   Percussion 
   80.2 Los Alamitos 
   77.8 La Habra 
   62.4 North 
   60.3 Newport Harbor 
   58.7 Marina 

SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 63.7 Marina 
Percussion - 80.2 Los Alamitos 
Visual - 166 Los Alamitos 
General Effect - 232 Los Alamitos 
Music 292 Los Alamitos 
BAND - 69.00 Los Alamitos 


Evening Show 
CLASS 3A 
64.25 Anaheim 
63.05 La Sierra
62.45 Sierra Vista
61.15 Santa Fe
61.15 Western
56.90 Arroyo (El Monte) 
56.75 Westminster 
   Auxliary 
   59.9 La Sierra 
   59.7 Sierra Vista 
   57.0 Western 
   56.7 Westminster 
   55.7 Anaheim 
   53.9 Santa Fe 
   47.5 Arroyo 
   Percussion 
   69.8 Western 
   67.4 Westminster 
   65.8 Arroyo 
   65.3 La Sierra 
   63.5 Anaheim 
   62.6 Santa Fe 
   62.3 Sierra Vista 

CLASS 4A 
75.95 South Hills
72.35 Ramona (Riverside) 
66.05 Canyon 
61.90 University
55.60 Magnolia
   Auxiliary
   75.60 Ramona
   74.30 South Hills
   63.70 Canyon
   51.30 Magnolia
   50.50 University
   Percussion
   83.10 South Hills
   80.80 Ramona
   78.60 Canyon
   67.90 Magnolia
   61.00 University 

CLASS 5A 
79.70 Loara
74.65 John A. Rowland
   Auxiliary 
   65.3 Loara 
   62.8 Rowland 
   Percussion 
   82.7 Loara 
   80.0 Rowland 

CLASS 6A 
82.35 Arcadia 
69.60 Esperanza
63.05 Temple City 
   Auxiliary 
   79.1 Arcadia 
   75.8 Esperanza 
   54.6 Temple City 
   Percussion 
   83.5 Arcadia 
   66.9 Esperanza 
   47.2 Temple City 

SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 79.1 Arcadia 
Percussion - 83.5 Arcadia 
Visual - 177 South Hills 
General Effect - 292 Arcadia 
Music - 355.5 Arcadia 
BAND - 82.35 Arcadia

Poway Preview of Champions (SCSBOA)
-
Anaheim, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A
72.45 Capistrano Valley 
48.30 Monte Vista 
47.65 Mt. Miguel 
   Auxiliary
   62.0 Capistrano Valley 
   53.0 Monte Vista 
   48.9 Mt Miguel 
   Percussion
   75.8 Capistrano Valley 
   66.9 Mt. Miguel 
   40.9 Monte Vista 

CLASS 2A
59.60 San Marcos 
56.15 Temecula Valley
48.50 Grossmont 
44.60 University 
   Auxiliary
   59.5 Grossmont 
   48.2 Temecula Valley 
   44.6 University 
   43.2 San Marcos 
   Percussion
   76.6 San Marcos 
   72.1 Grossmont 
   60.7 Temecula Valley 
   58.5University 

CLASS 3A
75.85 Mission Hills 
65.65 Chaparral 
54.45 Bonita Vista 
   Auxiliary
   67.2 Bonita Vista 
   59.8 Chaparral 
   59.0 Mission Hills 
   Percussion
   75.7 Mission Hills 
   72.3 Chaparral 
   57.9 Bonita Vista 

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 67.2 Bonita Vista
Percussion - 76.6 San Marcos
Visual - ???
G.E. - ???
Music - ???
BAND - 75.85 Mission Hills


Evening Show
CLASS 4A
71.65 El Camino
70.65 Helix
   Auxiliary
   64.3 Helix
   59.5 El Camino
   Percussion
   79.8 El Camino

CLASS 5A
84.00 Carlsbad
74.15 Westview
71.80 Mira Mesa
61.10 Great Oak
   Auxiliary
   62.5 Carlsbad
   57.3 Mira Mesa
   51.3 Westview
   46.7 Great Oak 
   Percussion
   85.5 Westview

CLASS 6A
85.05 Rancho Bernardo
   Auxiliary
   68.0 Mt. Carmel
   Percussion
   84.9 Mt. Carmel

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 69.2 Rancho Bernardo
Percussion - 86.9 Rancho Bernardo
Visual - 179 Mt. Carmel
G.E. - 294 Mt. Carmel
Music - 401.5 Rancho Bernardo
BAND - 87.20 Mt. Carmel

Barstow Field Tournament (SCJA)
-
Barstow, CA
CLASS C
71.70 Granite Hills
68.05 29 Palms
   Auxiliary
   64.0 Granite Hills
   53.0 29 Palms
   Percussion
   79.9 Granite Hills
   72.6 29 Palms

CLASS B
83.75 Colton
80.30 Silverado
76.55 Cajon
75.74 Fontana
   Auxiliary
   67.0 Cajon
   64.6 Colton
   64.3 Silverado
   63.5 Fontana
   Percussion
   80.5 Silverado
   80.2 Cajon
   76.8 Fontana
   73.5 Colton

CLASS A
82.89 Apple Valley
81.20 San Gorgonio
70.43 Victor Valley
62.50 Rialto
   Auxiliary
   73.5 Apple Valley
   72.8 San Gorgonio
   64.6 Victor Valley
   49.8 Rialto
   Percussion
   85.4 Apple Valley
   88.3 San Gorgonio
   77.8 Victor Valley
   64.7 Rialto

CLASS AA
83.04 Villa Park
   Auxiliary
   72.0 Villa Park
   Percussion
   73.5 Villa Park

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 161.65 Villa Park
G.E. - 256.0 Colton
Music - 425.5 Colton
People's Choice - Colton

Gilroy Show (WBA)
-
Gilroy, CA
CLASS A 
67.15 Live Oak 
60.65 Hoover 
59.00 Ceres 
57.75 Gilroy 

Auxiliary - Live Oak
Percussion - Hoover
Visual - Live Oak
G.E. - Live Oak
Music - Live Oak

CLASS AA 
67.90 Independence 

All Captions - Independence 

CLASS AAA 
75.90 Valley Christian 
64.00 Los Altos 

All Captions - Valley Christian 

CLASS AAAA 
72.80 Oak Grove 
67.95 Santa Teresa 

All Captions - Oak Grove 

CLASS AAAAA 
81.65 Logan 
81.20 Clovis West 
80.00 Amador Valley 
68.55 Evergreen Valley 
68.20 Madera 

Auxiliary - Logan
Percussion - Clovis West
Visual - Logan & Clovis West
G.E. - Logan
Music - Logan

Pride of the Northwest (NWMBC)
-
Grants Pass, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
68.40 Mountain View HS
61.05 Forrest Grove HS
59.35 Crater HS
55.35 Phoenix HS
51.60 Eagle Point HS

High CG   Mountain View
High GE   Mountain View
High Perc Mountain View

CLASS AA
74.45 South Salem HS
70.30 Sprague HS
66.30 Roseburg HS

High CG   South Salem
High GE   South Salem
High Perc South Salem

OPEN CLASS
79.9 South Ridge HS

High CG   South Ridge
High GE   South Ridge
High Perc South Ridge

Finals
81.50 South Ridge HS
74.45 South Salem HS
69.10 Sprague HS
66.00 Mountain View HS
63.50 Roseburg HS
58.40 Crater HS
57.80 Forrest Grove HS
53.90 Phoenix HS
51.10 Eagle Point HS

High CG   South Ridge
High GE   South Ridge
High Perc South Ridge

Showdown At Silverado (IND)
-
Las Vegas, NV
Awaiting results...

Eastern Arizona College Band Day (ABODA)
-
Thatcher, AZ
Band              Rating
Small Band Division
Pima                1
Willcox             2
Ray                 2
Thatcher            1
Miami               3
Morenci             1
Maricopa            2
Williams            1
Safford             3
Snowflake           3
Santa Cruz          3
Sahuarita           1
Blue Ridge          2

Large Band Division
Buckeye             2
Amphitheater        1
Desert View         2

Out of State Division
Gadsden             1+
Santa Teresa        2

Placentia Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
Placentia, CA
Middle School 
89.30 North Park MS (Pico Rivera) 
85.40 Tetzlaff MS (Cerritos) 
84.80 Bernardo Yorba MS (Yorba Linda) 
75.55 Terra Cotta MS (Lake Elsinore) 
   Drill Team 
   65.9 Terra Cotta MS 
   Auxiliary 
   77.25 Bernardo Yorba MS 
   76.10 Tetzlaff MS 
   75.60 North Park MS 
   71.90 Terra Cotta MS 
   Drum Major 
   83.5 Tetzlaff MS 
   83.0 North Park MS 
   63.0 Bernardo Yorba MS 
   61.5 Terra Cotta MS 

High School 
92.80 Arcadia 
92.45 Riverside King 
91.05 El Dorado (Placentia) 
89.15 Kennedy (La Palma) 
86.85 Esperanza (Anaheim) 
86.75 Valencia (Placentia) 
   Auxiliary 
   92.85 El Dorado 
   85.85 Esperanza 
   85.85 Arcadia 
   85.60 Valencia 
   85.50 Riverside King 
   82.10 Kennedy 
   Drum Major 
   91.0 Riverside King 
   90.5 Arcadia 
   71.5 El Dorado 
   71.0 Kennedy 
   70.0 Valencia 
   56.0 Esperanza 

SWEEPSTAKES 
Middle School
Music Award - 436.0 North Park MS 
BAND - 89.30 North Park MS 
High School 
Music Award - 467.5 Riverside King 
BAND - 92.80 Arcadia

Hanford Band Review (IND)
-
Hanford, CA
Awaiting results...

South Coast Invitational (WBA)
-
Newport Beach, CA
CLASS A 
60.50 Laguna Hills 
55.60 Costa Mesa (0.30 Pty) 

All Captions - Laguna Hills 

CLASS AA 
69.75 Pacifica 
64.63 Mater Dei 
63.50 El Modena 
63.40 Huntington Beach 
58.95 Los Banos 
56.10 El Capitan (1.10 Py) 

Auxiliary - El Modena
Percussion - Pacifica
Visual - Pacifica
G.E. - Pacifica
Music - Pacifica

CLASS AAA 
74.00 Aliso Niguel 

All Captions - Aliso Niguel 

CLASS AAAA 
75.40 Trabuco Hills 
73.45 John North 
68.80 El Toro (0.20 Pty) 
66.90 Cerritos (1.70 Pty) 

Auxiliary - John North
Percussion - Trabuco Hills
Visual - Trabuco Hills
G.E. - Trabuco Hills
Music - John North

CLASS AAAAA 
79.37 Mission Viejo (0.60 Pty) 
78.15 Chino 

Auxiliary - Chino
Percussion - Chino
Visual - Mission Viejo
G.E. - Mission Viejo
Music - Mission Viejo

La Mirada High School Show (WGASC)
-
La Mirada, CA
Prelims
MARBLE CLASS
52.80 Orange

BLACK OPAL CLASS
72.1 Claremont
65.7 Saugus
65.6 Norco
65.2 Chaffey
55.5 Golden Valley

Visual - Claremont
G.E. - Claremont
Music - Claremont

ONYX CLASS
67.9 Glen A. Wilson
67.0 Redlands East Valley
64.6 La Mirada
52.1 Gabrielino

Visual - La Mirada
G.E. - Glen A. Wilson
Music - Redlands East Valley

SAPPHIRE CLASS
79.8 Fountain Valley
79.3 Diamond Bar
73.2 Downey
72.3 Warren
71.8 Savanna
71.4 Woodbridge
64.2 Schurr
62.1 Troy

Visual - Diamond Bar
G.E. - Fountain Valley
Music - Diamond Bar

Fianls
80.3 Fountain Valley
79.0 Diamond Bar
74.2 Claremont
73.6 Warren
71.7 Savanna
70.6 Downey
69.1 Glen A. Wilson
66.9 Redlands East Valley
64.3 Norco
63.5 Woodbridge
61.5 Saugus
49.1 Orange

Visual - Fountain Valley
G.E. - Fountain Valley
Music - Diamond Bar

Temescal Canyon Tournament (SCJA)
-
Lake Elsinore, CA
Awaiting results...

Cupertino Tournament of Bands (NCBA)
-
Cupertino, CA
Parade
CLASS D 
87.05 Foothill (Sacramento)
82.90 Wilcox
81.65 Tracy
80.05 Delmar

CLASS C 
87.65 Antioch
86.60 Turlock
84.45 St Francis (Mtn. View)
79.90 Kings Academy

CLASS B 
88.85 Fremont
81.65 Sanger

CLASS A 
93.20 Homestead
92.90 Buchanan
91.50 Mountain View

Auxiliary Class C/D 
80.0 Antioch
77.5 Foothill (Sacramento)
75.0 Kings Academy(Sunnyvale)
74.0 Turlock
70.0 Wilcox

Auxiliary Class A/B 
89.5 Golden Valley
85.0 Mountain View
84.5 Homestead
78.5 Buchanan (Clovis)
78.0 Fremont

Percussion 
86.7 Golden Valley
81.3 Antioch
76.9 Kings Academy

Drum Major (Military) 
82.0 Delmar
81.5 Homestead
81.0 Kings Academy

Drum Major (Mace) 
93.0 Golden Valley
91.0 Antioch
75.0 Tracy

Drum Major (Open) 
88.0 Mountain View
82.0 Fremont
80.0 Buchanan

SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 188 Golden Valley
Showmanship - 283 Golden Valley
Music - 477.5 Golden Valley
BAND - 94.85 Golden Valley


Field Show
CLASS III
81.15 Wilcox
79.60 Westmont
77.60 Del Mar

CLASS II
88.95 Fremont
85.95 California
85.30 Milpitas

CLASS I
92.95 Buchanan
91.75 Mtn. View
91.30 Lynbrook

Auxiliary
93.0 Leigh
89.0 Homestead
85.5 Lynbrook

Field Conductor
88.0 Lynbrook
87.0 Milpitas
86.0 Mtn. View

Percussion
88.9 Homestead
87.6 Leigh
79.3 Buchanan

Brass
94.0 Homestead
93.5 Lynbrook
93.3 Leigh

Woodwinds
93.0 Homestead
92.0 Leigh
91.0 Mtn. View

SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 276.5 Leigh/Homestead
Showmanship - 289.5 Homestead
Music - 375.0 Homestead
Field BAND - 94.10 Homestead

GRAND SWEEPSTAKES
187.3 Homestead

Spokane Thunder Marchingband Championships (NWMBC)
-
Spokane, WA
Prelims
CLASS AA
72.85 East Valley
72.30 University
65.45 Hanford
63.25 Clarkston
59.45 West Valley (Spokane)
58.80 Shadle Park

Brass & Winds - East Valley
Percussion - University
Auxiliary - University
Marching - East Valley
G.E. - East Valley

CLASS AAA
70.00 Centennial
66.15 West Valley (Yakima)
64.00 Kamiakin

Brass & Winds - West Valley
Percussion - Kamiakin
Auxiliary - West Valley
Marching - Centennial
G.E. - Centennial

CLASS Open
83.90 Mead
81.65 Central Valley
81.45 Mt. Spokane
77.65 Century
71.60 Cascade
65.00 Wenatchee

Brass & Winds - Central Valley
Percussion - Century
Auxiliary - Mt. Spokane
Marching - Mt. Spokane
G.E. - Mead

BOA West Regional (BOA)
-
Flagstaff, AZ
Prelims Results 
CLASS AA
1) U.S. Air Force Academy HS, CO 
2) Covina HS, CA 

   Music - U.S. Air Force Academy
   Visual - U.S. Air Force Academy
   G.E. - U.S. Air Force Academy

CLASS AAA
1) Ayala HS, CA 
2) Pomona HS, CO 
3) William S. Hart HS, CA 

   Music - Pomona HS
   Visual - Ayala HS
   G.E. - Ayala HS

Finals Results
83.10 Ayala HS,CA
80.65 William S. Hart HS, CA
80.05 Pomona HS, CO
79.00 Jenks HS, OK
78.30 Air Academy HS, CO
77.00 Onate HS, NM
72.25 Casa Grande Union HS, AZ
70.55 Victoria Memorial HS, TX
70.30 Corona del Sol HS, AZ
69.60 Coronado HS, NV 

   Music - Ayala HS
   Visual - Ayala HS
   G.E. - Ayala HS

Canyon Del Oro Invitational (ABODA)
-
Tuscon, AZ
Band              Rating
DIVISION 1
Mountain View       III

DIVISION 2
Marana              III
Flowing Wells       III
Nogales             III

DIVISION 3
Rio Rico            III
Skyline             III
Palo Verde          III
Canyon Del Oro      III

SUNCOM Invitational Marching Festival (ABODA)
-
Tuscon, AZ
Band              Rating
DIVISION 1
Sahuaro, Tusc       II
Yuma                II
Chandler            II
Rincon/Univ         II
Foothills           II

DIVISION 2
Santa Rita          II

DIVISION 3
Sunnyside           III

DIVISION 4
Catalina            IV

Goldwater Invitational (ABODA)
-
Phoenix, CA
Ranking Division
DIVISION 1
82.40  Mountain Ridge
76.20  Hamiltonn

DIVISION 3
55.7  Willow Canyon
54.1  Desert Edge
50.5  Page

Rating Division
DIVISION 1
III  Sunrise Mountain

DIVISION 2
II   Kingman

DIVISION 3
III  Arcadia
II   North
II   Goldwater

Wyoming High School State Marching Contest (WHSAA)
-
Casper, WY
Band               Rating
Cheyenne East        Sup
Douglas              Sup
Natrona County       Sup
Worland              Sup
Buffalo              Exc
Campbell County      Exc
Cheyenne Central     Exc
Cody                 Exc
Evanston             Exc
Kelly Walsh          Exc
Lander Valley        Exc
Laramie              Exc
Star Valley          Exc
Wheatland            Exc

Caption Awards
Outstanding Brass
 Buffalo
 Cheyenne Central
 Cheyenne East
 Kelly Walsh
 Natrona County
 Wheatland
 Worland

Outstanding Woodwinds
 Buffalo
 Cheyenne Central
 Cheyenne East
 Kelly Walsh
 Natrona County
 Worland

Outstanding Perc
 Cheyenne Central
 Cheyenne East
 Nartona County
 Worland

Outstanding Aux
 Cheyenne East
 Worland

Outstanding Drum Major
 Buffalo
 Cheyenne East
 Kelly Walsh
 Laramie
 Worland

Armijo Band Review (NCBA)
-
Fairfield, CA
CLASS E
85.15 Benicia MS
79.10 Toby Johnson MS (Elk Grove)
78.15 Springstowne MS (Vallejo)
   Auxiliary
   78.5 Benicia MS
   66.5 Toby Johnson MS
   47.5 Springstowne MS
   Percussion
   82.0 Springstowne MS
   72.0 Benicia MS

CLASS D
79.55 Dublin HS
73.90 Anderson HS
   Auxiliary
   78.5 Dublin HS
   50.5 Anderson HS
   Percussion
   74.0 Dublin HS
   61.0 Anderson HS

CLASS C
94.10 Benicia HS
88.85 Vanden HS (Fairfield)
83.70 Jesse Bethel HS (Vallejo)
   Auxiliary
   91.0 Benicia HS
   79.5 Bethel HS
   76.0 Vanden HS
   Percussion
   85.5 Benicia HS
   80.0 Bethel HS
   77.0 Vanden HS

CLASS B
93.25 Fairfield HS
89.0 Vallejo HS
88.55 Livermore HS
   Auxiliary
   87.0 Fairfield
   84.5 Vallejo HS
   70.5 Livermore HS
   Percussion
   90.5 Vallejo
   90.0 Fairfield
   73.5 Livermore HS

CLASS A
91.10 Las Plumas/Oroville HS
89.35 San Benito HS (Holister)
80.50 Nevada Union HS (Grass Valley)
   Auxiliary
   73.0 San Benito HS
   67.0 Las Plumas/Oroville HS
   59.0 Nevada Union HS
   Percussion
   84.0 Las Plumas/Oroville HS
   64.0 Nevada Union HS

Mace Drum Major (MS)
74.0 Benicia MS

Military Drum Major (MS)
82.0 Toby Johnson MS
76.0 Springstowne MS

Mace Drum Major (HS)
91.0 Benicia HS
90.5 Fairfield HS
87.0 Dublin HS
81.0 Livermore HS
77.0 Bethel/Vallejo (tie)

Military Drum Major (HS)
90.0 San Benito HS
85.0 Las Plumas/Oroville HS
83.0 Vanden HS
76.5 Nevada Union HS
70.0 Anderson HS

SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - 90.5 Vallejo HS
Auxiliary - 91 Benicia HS
Marching - 193 Benicia HS
Showmanship - 279 Benicia HS
Music - 469 Benicia HS
BAND - 94.10 Benicia HS

Bellflower Parade (SCJA)
-
Bellflower, CA
Awaiting results...

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 7th
JFK Shamrock Regiment Invitational (SCSBOA)
-
Anaheim, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A
54.35 Sonora
48.45 A.B. Miller 
   Auxiliary
   48.0 Sonora
   45.0 A.B. Miller 

CLASS 2A 
58.95 Don Lugo
57.45 Bonita 
51.35 Marina 
50.85 Colton 
49.80 Newport Harbor 
   Auxiliary
   65.0 Marina 
   56.1 Bonita 
   50.0 Colton 
   42.5 Newport Harbor 

CLASS 3A
60.65 Glendora 
58.60 Anaheim
56.30 West Covina 
52.55 La Sierra 
   Auxiliary
   72.5 West Covina 
   67.0 Glendora 
   52.8 Anaheim
   49.0 La Sierra 

CLASS 4A
68.35 Warren 
66.65 Claremont 
64.85 Mayfair 
64.50 Silverado 
51.50 Magnolia 
   Auxiliary
   72.3 Downey 
   67.0 Mayfair 
   65.5 Warren 
   56.1 Claremont 
   55.0 Silverado 
   43.5 Magnolia 

Percussion Overall
80.7 Downey
74.1 West Covina
69.4 Marina
69.0 Sonora
67.4 Bonita
66.2 La Sierra
65.5 Anaheim
61.5 Mayfair
60.4 Warren
59.0 Newport Harbor
57.0 Silverado
56.8 Colton
55.0 Glendora
53.1 Don Lugo
49.0 Magnolia
43.1 A.B. Miller

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 73.6 Don Lugo
Percussion - 82.0 Claremont
Visual - 159.0 Warren
G.E. - 235.5 Warren
Music - 313.0 Downey
BAND - 68.45 Downey


Evening Show
CLASS 5A 
71.50 Loara
65.45 Cypress
   Auxiliary
   70.0 Loara
   54.0 Cypress

CLASS 6A 
81.85 Upland 
78.70 Chino 
70.75 Esperanza 
   Auxiliary
   Esperanza 
   Upland 
   Etiwanda

Percussion Overall
82.3 Chino
80.4 Loara
79.5 Upland
62.5 Cypress
58.5 Esperanza

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 77.0 Chino 
Percussion - 85.8 Etiwanda
Visual - 169.0 Upland
G.E. - 295.0 Etiwanda
Music - 375.5 Etiwanda
BAND - 83.55 Etiwanda

South Bay Invitational (SCSBOA)
-
Torrance, CA
CLASS 1A
68.80 Los Angeles
58.80 Narbonne (1.0 p)
57.30 Torrance
56.85 Pennisula
56.15 Belmont
53.00 Bellflower (1.0 p)
   Auxiliary
   64.85 Narbonne
   59.55 Bellflower
   52.65 Belmont 
   51.35 Los Angeles
   Percussion
   65.3 Torrance
   64.6 Pennisula
   63.8 Los Angeles
   56.4 Bellflower

CLASS 2A
54.50 North Torrance
52.20 Redondo Union
   Auxiliary
   61.75 North Torrance
   59.80 Redondo Union
   Percussion
   53.5 North Torrance
   49.6 Redondo Union

CLASS 3A
74.60 Chino Hills
   Auxiliary
   65.65 Chino Hills
   Percussion
   82.4 Chino Hills

CLASS 4A
57.70 South Torrance (6.0 p)
   Auxiliary
   54.20 South Torrance
   Percussion
   73.8 South Torrance

CLASS 5A
75.45 John W. North
75.00 Rowland
71.15 La Caņada
   Auxiliary
   67.20 John W. North
   65.70 Rowland
   61.35 La Caņada
   Percussion
   79.1 John W. North
   77.5 Rowland
   72.5 La Caņada

CLASS 6A
66.90 Walnut
   Auxiliary
   53.90 Walnut
   Percussion
   64.4 Walnut

Sweepstakes
Auxiliary - 69.4 Fountain Valley
Percussion - 89.8 Fountain Valley
Visual - Fountain Valley
G.E. - Fountain Valley
Music - Fountain Valley
BAND - 81.50 Fountain Valley

Thousand Oaks Show (WBA)
-
Thousand Oaks, CA
CLASS A
62.70 Newbury Park

All Captions - Nebury Park

CLASS AA
51.55 Palmdale

All Captions - Palmdale

CLASS AAA
65.00 Buena
64.75 Arroyo Grande

Auxiliary - Arroyo Grande
Percussion - Buena
Visual - Buena
G.E. - Buena
Music - Buena

CLASS AAAA
79.00 William S. Hart
69.10 John Burroughs
66.65 Westlake
61.75 Rancho Verde

All Captions - William S. Hart

CLASS AAAAA
78.10 Thousand Oaks

All Captions - Thousand Oaks

Preview of Champions (IND)
-
Riverside, CA
EXHIBITION ONLY - NO SCORES
Yucaipa HS
San Gorgonio HS 
Arlington HS 
Chaffey High HS
Azusa HS
El Rancho HS
Redlands East Valley HS
Cajon HS
Yucca Valley HS
Temescal Canyon HS
Palm Desert HS
Norte Vista HS
Granite Hills HS
Redlands HS
Riverside Community College

McQueen Band Extravaganza (NCBA)
-
Reno, NV
CLASS 1A
81.90 Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA)
78.40 Damonte (Reno)
73.10 Spring Creek (Elko)
72.25 Carson (Carson City)
71.15 Procter Hug (Reno)

Auxiliary - 69.5 Nevada Union
Field Cond - 83 Hug
Percussion - 72.5 Hug
Brass - 84 Spring Creek
Woodwinds - 84 Nevada Union

CLASS 2A
88.50 Del Oro (Loomis, CA)
84.50 Douglas (Minden)
81.70 Galena (Reno)
79.05 North Valleys (Reno)
78.90 Reno

Auxiliary - 79 Del Oro
Field Cond - 90 Douglas
Percussion - 84 Reno
Brass - 92 Del Oro
Woodwinds - 93 Galena

CLASS 3A
84.65 Bella Vista (CA)
83.55 Oakmont (Roseville, CA)
73.50 Ontario (Oregon)

Auxiliary - 77.5 Oakmont
Field Cond - 89 Oakmont
Percussion - 82.4 Bella Vista
Brass - 90 Bella Vista
Woodwinds - 90 Oakmont

CLASS 4A
87.05 Reed HS (Sparks, NV)
85.90 Elko HS
85.15 Spanish Springs (Reno)
82.90 Lodi HS (Lodi, CA)

Auxiliary - 78.5 Reed
Field Cond - 90.5 Lodi
Percussion - 86 Reed
Brass - 95 Elko
Woodwinds - 96 Elko

CLASS 5A
90.20 Foothill (Pleasanton, CA)

Auxiliary - 87 Foothill
Field Cond - 91 Foothill
Percussion - 86.4 Foothill
Brass - 97 Foothill
Woodwinds - 98 Foothill

SWEEPSTAKES
BAND - 90.20 Foothill-Pleasanton

OMB Festival of Bands (NWMBC)
-
Eugene, OR
Prelims
NOVICE CLASS
43.25 Astoria

CLASS A
64.60 Tigard
64.05 Columbia River
63.90 Hillsboro
62.00 Shedlon
57.75 Skyview (ID)
57.20 Canby
56.30 Phoenix
55.30 Crater
54.40 Willamette
51.40 Eagle Point

High CG   Tigard
High GE   Hillsboro
High Perc Tigard

CLASS AA
73.35 Sunset
72.60 South Salem
70.90 Skyview (WA)
69.15 McKay
67.20 Centennial
65.10 Sprague
63.60 McNary
57.35 St. Helens

High CG   Skyview
High GE   South Salem
High Perc Sunset

OPEN CLASS
83.70 Evergreen
76.50 Grants Pass
76.20 North Salem
72.55 Century
69.50 Westview
64.25 Beaverton

High CG   Evergreen
High GE   Evergreen
High Perc Evergreen

Finals
83.95 Evergreen
77.45 Sunset
76.80 Grants Pass
74.35 North Salem
74.35 Century
73.80 South Salem
71.05 Skyview
70.90 Westview
70.05 McKay
67.70 Tigard
67.55 Sprague
67.45 Centennial
62.65 Beaverton
62.20 Hillsboro
60.40 Columbia River
58.90 McNary

High CG   Evergreen
High GE   Evergreen
High Perc Evergreen

Tustin Tiller Day Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Tustin, CA
CLASS A 
87.9 Patrick Henry HS
87.5 Santiago HS (Corona)
86.3 Foothill HS (Tustin)
72.2 Buena Park HS

CLASS AA 
89.9 Beckman HS
88.0 Notre Dame HS
77.2 Artesia HS
74.8 Tustin HS

Auxiliary 
88.9 El Dorado HS
85.5 Notre Dame HS
84.5 Santiago HS

Mace Drum Major
85.0 Foothill HS
80.5 Note Dame HS
80.0 Beckman HS 

Military Drum Major
86.5 El Dorado HS
71.0 Santiago HS

Drill Teams 
69.4 Buena Park HS
67.4 Tustin HS

SWEEPSTAKES
BAND - 91.7 El Dorado HS

Azusa Golden Days Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Azusa, CA
Awaiting results...

Northern Airzona University Band Day (ABODA)
-
Flagstaff, AZ
Band              Rating
DIVISION III
Sinagua             II
Apollo              III
Coronado            II
Apache Junction     III
Pinnacle            III
Buckeye             IV
Cactus Shadows      II
Mingus              IV
Tolleson            IV
Page                III
Westwood            III
Tempe               III
Shadow Mountain     II

DIVISION II
Coconino            I
Paradise Valley     II
Flagstaff           III
Bradshaw Mount      III
Saguaro             II
Greenway            III
Sandia, NM          I
Glendale            III
Chaparral           II
Marcos De Niza      II
Cesar Chavez        III
Lake Havasu         III
Barry Goldwater     II
Agua FRia           II
Thunderbird         III
Kingman             II
Cibola              III

DIVISION I
Mesquite            II
Fountain Hills      II
Manzano             II
Desert Mountain     II
Sandra D.O"connor   I 
Centennial          III
Dobson              II
Ironwood            III
 
Cienega Marching Festival (ABODA)
-
Tuscon, AZ
Band              Rating
DIVISION 1
Flowing Wells       III
Tuscon Sahuaro      III
Buena, SV           III

DIVISION 2
Santa Rita          III
Ironwood            II
Cienega             III

DIVISION 3
Amphitheater        III
Cholla              IV

DIVISION 4
Snowflake           III
Catalina            III
Miami               III

Westview Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
CLASS 1A
53.45 West Hills 
48.10 Orange Glen 
44.80 Valley Center 

CLASS 2A
59.65 San Marcos 
54.70 Fallbrook 

CLASS 4A
69.80 El Camino 
67.75 Valhalla 

CLASS 6A
76.75 Rancho Bernardo 

Overall Percussion 
77.0 Mt. Carmel 
71.0 Orange Glen 
70.4 El Camino 
69.9 Valhalla 

SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 74.1 El Camino 
Percussion - 77.7 Rancho Bernardo 
Visual - 167 Mt. Carmel 
Music - 356.5 Mt. Carmel 
BAND - 79.05 Mt. Carmel

Simi Valley Band Spectacular (SCSBOA)
-
Simi Valley, CA
CLASS A 
61.20 Oxnard 
58.60 Nordhoff 
55.55 Camarillo 
49.25 Taft (1.0 p) 
47.65 Lompoc 
 EXH  Simi Valley 
   Auxiliary
   62.5 Camarillo 
   55.5 Taft 
   55.3 Oxnard 
   52.0 Lompoc 
   45.0 Nordhoff 
   Percussion 
   62.0 Nordhoff 
   59.8 Taft 
   58.7 Oxnard 
   57.3 Lompoc 
   57.0 Camarillo 

CLASS AA 
65.60 Canyon 
64.15 Buena (4.0 p) 
   Auxiliary
   61.4 Buena 
   60.9 Canyon 
   Percussion 
   82.5 Buena 
   64.3 Canyon 

CLASS AAA 
70.75 Littlerock 
68.50 Centennial 
   Auxiliary
   61.6 Centennial 
   Percussion 
   83.4 Littlerock 
   83.4 Centennial 

CLASS AAAA 
70.05 Golden West 
69.40 Covina 
68.05 Quartz Hill 
   Auxiliary
   51.2 Covina 
   51.1 Royal 
   50.9 Quartz Hill 
   50.7 Golden West 
   Percussion 
   71.4 Covina 
   62.5 Golden West 
   56.9 Quartz Hill 

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 63.0 Littlerock
Percussion - 85.5 Royal
Visual - 159.0 Royal 
G.E. - 242.0 Buena 
Music - 378.5 Royal 
BAND - 76.15 Royal 

Tesoro Invitational (IND)
-
Las Flores, CA
EXHIBITION ONLY - NO SCORES
Laguna Beach HS
Laguna Hills HS
Dana Hills HS
Capistrano Valley HS
San Clemente HS
Irvine HS
Trabuco Hills HS
Tesoro HS

Modesto Invitational (WBA)
-
Modesto, CA
CLASS A 
62.60 Davis 
59.68 Riverbank 
59.35 Ceres 
58.25 Gilroy 
56.53 Clayton Valley 
56.05 Downey 

Auxiliary - Riverbank
Percussion - Davis
Visual - Riverbank
G.E. - Davis
Music - Ceres

CLASS AA 
68.70 Los Gatos 
67.40 Modesto 
63.95 Hanford 
62.32 Merced 

Auxiliary - Modesto
Percussion - Modesto
Visual - Los Gatos
G.E. - Los Gatos / Modesto
Music - Los Gatos

CLASS AAA 
80.50 Beyer 
76.87 Clovis 
59.43 Kingsburg 

All Captions - Beyer 

CLASS AAAA 
74.10 El Diamante 
72.67 Oak Grove 
67.37 Lemoore 
63.31 Fruitland 

Auxiliary - El Diamante
Percussion - Lemoore
Visual - El Diamante
G.E. - El Diamante
Music - Oak Grove

CLASS AAAAA 
78.90 Amador Valley 
76.20 Homestead 
75.60 Saratoga 

Auxiliary - Homestead
Percussion - Homestead
Visual - Amador Valley
G.E. - Amador Valley
Music - Amador Valley

Petaluma Band Review (NCBA)
-
Petaluma, CA
Middle Schools
CLASS E
75.5 Petaluma MS
73.5 Toby Johnson MS

Auxiliary
65.5  Toby Johnson MS
50.0  Petaluma MS

MS Drum Major
Toby Johnson MS
Petaluma MS

High Schools
CLASS D
86.10 Half Moon Bay HS
80.25 Gustine HS
78.05 Kings Academy
78.00 Orestimba HS
77.40 Rincon Valley Christian HS

CLASS C
88.60 North Gate HS
87.90 Concord HS
78.25 Bear River HS
77.50 Hayward HS
 
CLASS B
92.85 Fairfield HS
88.85 Mission San Jose HS
88.70 Vallejo HS
85.60 Casa Grande HS
82.25 Galt HS
 
CLASS A
90.10 Armijo HS
87.50 Vintage HS
86.50 Pitman HS
85.85 Antioch HS
84.65 Rodriguez HS
79.25 Tracy HS

Auxiliary Class C & D
82.50 Concord HS
76.50 North Gate HS
68.00 Gustine HS
61.50 Orestimba HS
56.00 Kings Academy HS

Auxiliary Class A & B
88.00 Fairfield HS
84.00 Vallejo HS
83.00 Armijo HS
76.00 Pitman HS
74.50 Mission San Jose HS

Percussion
88.80 Fairfield HS
86.10 Vallejo HS
85.00 Benicia HS
 
Drum Major Mace
88.50 Antioch HS
88.00 Fairfield HS
87.50 Armijo HS
87.00 Half Moon Bay HS
86.00 Benecia HS
 
Drum Major Military
80.00 North Gate HS
79.50 Vintage HS
79.00 Orestimba HS
78.00 Gustine HS
77.00 Kings Academy HS
 
SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 90.00 Benecia
Marching - 192 Fairfield
Showmanship - 275.5 Benecia
Music - 468.5 Benecia
BAND - 93.55 Benecia

Cavalcade of Bands (IND)
-
Pasco, WA
Prelims
CLASS AA
62.90 West Valley (Spokane)
62.80 Clarkston
55.65 Hermiston
50.45 Highland
47.65 Royal

Brass & Winds - West Valley
Percussion - West Valley
Auxiliary - Clarkston
Marching - West Valley
G.E. - Clarkston

CLASS AAA-Small
75.70 University
74.60 East Valley
69.40 Central Kitsap
66.15 Kamiakin
65.45 Meridian
65.35 Eisenhower
59.95 Southridge
58.20 Auburn

Brass & Winds - University
Percussion - East Valley
Auxiliary - Central Kitsap
Marching - University
G.E. - East Valley

CLASS AAA-Large
74.65 Hanford
71.50 Centennial
70.80 Richland
69.50 West Valley (Yakima)
69.40 Capital
60.25 A.C. Davis

Brass & Winds - Hanford
Percussion - Hanford
Auxiliary - Centennial
Marching - Centennial
G.E. - Hanford

CLASS AAA-Open
86.80 Mead
82.75 Mt. Spokane
82.15 Central Valley (Spokane)
75.80 Vallivue
73.40 Wenatchee

Brass & Winds - Mead
Percussion - Mead
Auxiliary - Mead
Marching - Mead
G.E. - Mead

CLASS Host
80.15 Pasco (Host Exhibition) 
68.65 Kennewick (Host Exhibition)

Finals
88.60 Mead
85.50 Mt. Spokane
83.60 Central Valley (Spokane)
78.65 East Valley
78.50 University
77.75 Hanford
77.60 Vallivue
74.00 Wenatchee
73.60 Centennial
73.60 Richland
70.45 West Valley (Yakima)
70.15 Central Kitsap

Drum Major - Central Kitsap
Brass & Winds - Mead
Percussion - Mead
Auxiliary - Mead
Marching - Mead
G.E. - Mead
SWEEPSTAKES BAND - Mead

San Dimas Western Days Parade (SCSBOA)
-
San Dimas, CA
Middle Schools 
89.9 North Park MS (Pico Rivera) 
78.1 Terra Cotta MS (Lake Elsinore) 
65.8 Ramona JHS (Chino) (4.0 Pen) 
   Drill Team 
   75.0 Terra Cotta MS 
   Auxiliary 
   65.7 Terra Cotta MS 
   65.1 North Park MS 
   47.5 Ramona JHS 

MS Mace Drum Major 
71.6 Terra Cotta MS 

MS Military Drum Major 
86.5 North Park MS 
60.7 Ramona JHS 


High Schools
DIVISION II 
89.0 Garey (Pomona) 
86.4 Rubidoux (Riverside) 
83.2 Pomona 
80.7 Fullerton Union (1.0 Pen) 
   Auxiliary 
   91.7 Garey 
   78.0 Rubidoux 
   66.7 Pomona 
   42.0 Fullerton Union 

DIVISION I 
91.0 Riverside King 
90.7 Montebello 
88.9 Burbank 
84.9 Diamond Ranch (3.0 Pen) 
84.8 Kaiser (Fontana) 
82.1 Arroyo (El Monte) 
   Auxiliary 
   85.1 Riverside King 
   80.3 Montebello 
   78.4 Diamond Ranch 
   76.6 Kaiser 
   75.0 Burbank 
   67.5 Arroyo 

HS Drill Team 
80.6 Montebello 

HS Mace Drum Major 
88.7 Garey 
85.7 Burbank 
82.6 Diamond Ranch 
80.3 Kaiser 
66.1 Arroyo 

HS Military Drum Major 
93.3 Riverside King 
87.3 Rubidoux 
84.5 Montebello 
82.6 Fullerton Union 
76.7 Pomona 

SWEEPSTAKES 
Music - 456 Riverside King 
BAND - 91.0 Riverside King

Gilbert Invitational Marching Festival (ABODA)
-
Gilbert, AZ
DIVISION I
77.50 Highland
76.60 Gilbert
73.70 Casa Grande
66.20 Horizon

DIVISION II
65.70 Deer Valley
61.50 Desert Ridge
55.10 Higley
52.60 Moon Valley

DIVISION III
54.40 Skyline
52.20 Raymond Kellis

DIVISION II
III   Moon Valley

Ypsilanti Regional (BOA)
-
Ypsilanti, MI
Prelims Results 
CLASS A
1) Avon HS, OH 
2) Godwin Heights HS, MI 

   Music - Avon
   Visual - Avon
   G.E. - Avon

CLASS AA
1) Reeths-Puffer HS, MI 
2) Jenison HS, MI 
3) Bellbrook HS, OH 

   Music - Bellbrook
   Visual - Reeths-Puffer
   G.E. - Reeths-Puffer

CLASS AAA
1) Plymouth Canton Educational Park, MI 
2) West Genesee HS, NY 
3) Lincoln-Way East HS, IL 

   Music - Plymouth Canton
   Visual - Plymouth Canton
   G.E. - Plymouth Canton

Finals Results 
83.60 Plymouth Canton Ed. Park, MI 
78.75 Lincoln-Way East HS, IL 
78.60 Northmont HS, OH 
78.45 West Genesee HS, NY 
77.70 Reeths-Puffer HS, MI 
75.05 William Mason HS, OH 
73.15 Bellbrook HS, OH 
73.05 Jenison HS, MI 
72.20 Victor J. Andrew HS, IL 
71.80 Naperville North HS, IL 

   Music - Plymouth Canton
   Visual - Plymouth Canton
   G.E. - Plymouth Canton

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday September 30th
Canyon Springs Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Moreno Valley, CA
CLASS 1A 
44.90 A.B. Miller
44.00 San Bernardino 
41.50 Granite Hills (2.0 Pen) 

CLASS 2A 
51.90 Sultana

CLASS 3A 
59.50 Valley View (3.0 Pen)

CLASS 4A 
67.00 Riverside Poly 
65.90 South Hills

CLASS 6A 
75.60 Chino 
73.90 Vista Murrieta

Auxiliary 
74.5 Valley View 
72.0 Chino 
70.0 Vista Murrieta 
65.0 South Hills 
59.0 Riverside Poly 
51.0 Granite Hills 
49.0 Sultana 
46.2 San Bernardino 
45.5 A.B. Miller 

Percussion 
79.0 Chino 
78.5 Vista Murrieta 
75.8 South Hills 
75.3 Riverside Poly 
55.4 Sultana 
55.3 Valley View 
51.4 A.B. Miller 
47.7 Granite Hills 
43.5 San Bernardino 

SWEEPSTAKES 
Visual - 145 Chino 
G.E. - 267 Chino 
Music - 344 Chino 
BAND - 75.60 Chino

La Puente Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
La Puente, CA
CLASS 1A Bands 
50.75 Bishop Amat 
41.40 Locke 
   Auxiliary 
   45.6 Bishop Amat 
   36.4 Locke 

CLASS 2A Bands 
60.95 Mt View 
54.75 Whittier 
   Auxiliary 
   54.2 Mt View 
   42.0 Whittiew 

CLASS 4A Band 
72.05 Glen A Wilson 
63.00 Covina 
   Auxiliary 
   55.8 Los Altos 
   42.3 Covina 

CLASS 5A Band 
71.25 Rowland 
   Auxiliary 
   53.6 Rowland 

Percussion 
74.4 Rowland 
60.7 Los Altos 
55.5 Whittier 

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 61.7 Glen A Wilson 
Percussion - 76.0 Glen A Wilson
Visual - 144 Glen A Wilson 
G.E. - 259 Los Altos 
Music - 336 Los Altos
BAND - 73.80 Los Altos

Preview of Champions (Delta Band Review) (NCBA)
-
Antioch, CA
CLASS D
85.35 Livingston HS
83.30 San Mateo HS
81.95 Half Moon Bay HS
75.75 Escalon HS
73.65 Bear River HS

CLASS C
88.85 Ygnacio Valley HS
88.60 Concord HS
85.50 Buhach Colony HS
80.25 East Union HS
 
CLASS B
91.30 Golden Valley HS
86.45 Mission San Jose HS
85.60 Irvington HS
82.60 Galt HS
80.65 Freedom HS
 
CLASS A
88.95 Lincoln HS
87.05 Vintage HS
85.05 Deer Valley HS
 
Auxiliary
84.0 San Mateo 
82.0 Concord/Foothill * 
81.5 Buhach Colony/Lincoln * 
79.5 Ygnacio Valley/Mission San Jose *
* tie

Percussion
77.0 Golden Valley HS
74.0 Foothill HS (Pleasanton)
69.0 Half Moon Bay HS
68.0 Freedom HS
 
Drum Major Mace
94.5 Foothill HS (Pleasanton)
94.0 Half Moon Bay HS
93.5 Golden Valley HS
90.0 Lincoln HS
 
Drum Major Military
95.0 Vintage HS
 
SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 88 Golden Valley
Marching - 188.5 Golden Valley
Showmanship - 276.5 Foothill (Pleasanton)
Music - 459 Golden Valley/Foothill (P)
Director's Award - Golden Valley/Foothill
BAND - 92.05 Foothill (Pleasanton)

Bonitafest Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Bonita, CA
Awaiting results...

BOA Midwest Regional (BOA)
-
Youngstown, OH
Prelims Results
CLASS A
1) Norton HS, OH
2) Beaver Area HS, PA
3) Deer Lakes HS, PA 

   Music - Beaver Area
   Visual - Harbor Creek
   G.E. - Norton

CLASS AA
1) Kiski Area HS, PA
2) Central Crossing HS, OH
3) Bassett HS, VA 

   Music - Central Crossing
   Visual - Kiski Area
   G.E. - Kiski Area

CLASS AAA
1) Bridgewater-Raritan HS, NJ
2) Sycamore HS, OH
3) Fox Chapel Area HS, PA 

   Music - Bridgewater-Raritan
   Visual - Bridgewater-Raritan
   G.E. - Bridgewater-Raritan

Finals Results
Due to bad weather finals were canceled, 
scores were used from the preliminaries.

79.70 Kiski Area HS, PA
79.40 Central Crossing HS, OH
76.95 Bassett HS, VA
75.55 Bridgewater-Raritan HS, NJ
71.75 Kings HS, OH
71.00 Sycamore HS, OH
70.90 Fox Chapel Area HS, PA
70.55 West Allegheny HS, PA
70.40 9th - Trinity HS, PA *
70.40 10th - Milford HS, OH *

* tie broken by G.E. score 

RBV Premier Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Vista, CA
CLASS 1A 
49.10 St. Augustine
   Auxiliary 
   48.05 St. Augustine
   Percussion 
   59.3 St. Augustine

CLASS 2A 
60.50 Ramona
56.15 Colton
54.00 El Capitan
   Auxiliary 
   50.90 Ramona
   45.75 El Capitan
   44.50 Colton
   Percussion 
   60.2 El Capitan
   60.1 Ramona
   48.9 Colton

CLASS 3A 
69.80 Mission Hills
62.10 Oceanside
53.75 Bonita Vista (1.0 pen)
   Auxiliary 
   55.05 Bonita Vista
   54.25 Mission Hills
   53.55 Oceanside
   Percussion 
   63.0 Oceanside
   59.2 Mission Hills
   52.7 Bonita Vista

CLASS 4A 
65.90 Helix
65.50 El Camino
59.45 Serrano
   Auxiliary 
   60.55 Helix
   58.90 El Camino
   58.50 Serrano
   Percussion 
   69.2 Helix
   56.7 El Camino
   55.0 Serrano

CLASS 6A 
68.10 Murrieta Valley
   Auxiliary 
   52.55 Murrieta Valley
   Percussion 
   71.6 Murrieta Valley

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 61.25 Vista
Percussion - 80.4 Vista
Visual - 164 Vista
G.E. - 284 Vista
Music - 328.5 Vista
BAND - 77.65 Vista

Fall Preview (NWMBC)
-
Hillsboro, OR
Prelims
CLASS A
64.30 Tumwater
62.00 Hillsboro
61.35 North Thurston
58.30 Glencoe
54.05 Forest Grove
52.60 Liberty
48.80 Eagle Point

High CG   North Thurston
High GE   Tumwater
High Perc Forest Grove

CLASS AA
76.40 Skyview
74.80 Sunset
73.65 South Salem
54.70 St Helens

High CG   Skyview
High GE   Sunset
High Perc Skyview

OPEN CLASS
78.30 Mead
76.90 Grants Pass
73.75 Aloha
71.25 North Salem
70.40 West Salem
70.40 Westview
62.35 Beaverton

High CG   Mead
High GE   Mead
High Perc Grants Pass


Finals
75.35 Mead
74.25 Grants Pass
74.20 Sunset
73.85 Skyview
70.10 Century *
68.95 North Salem
68.50 West Salem
68.45 Aloha
66.80 Westview
61.35 Tumwater
60.65 Hillsboro
59.35 Beaverton
58.90 North Thurston
56.30 Glencoe
55.15 St Helens
53.55 Forest Grove
52.00 Liberty
46.85 Eagle Point

High CG   Sunset
High GE   Mead
High Perc Grants Pass

* Host Band judged exhibition

Nebo Tournament of Bands (IND)
-
Payson, UT
CLASS A
633.50 Timpanogos
599.67 Kearns
547.83 White Pine

Auxiliary - Timpanogos
Percussion - Kearns
Visual - Timpanogos
Music - Timpanogos

CLASS AA
721.08 Ogden
718.00 West Jordan
706.92 Pleasant Grove

Auxiliary - Spanish Fork
Percussion - ?
Visual - Pleasant Grove
Music - Ogden

CLASS AAA
743.33 Orem
726.00 Lone Peak
720.59 Payson

Auxiliary - Orem
Percussion - Lone Peak
Visual - Elko
Music - Orem

OPEN CLASS
890.33 American Fork
813.58 Mountain Crest
745.17 Riverton

Auxiliary - American Fork
Percussion - American Fork
Visual - American Fork
Music - American Fork

BOA South Regional (BOA)
-
Murfreesboro, TN
Prelims Results
77.20 Cleveland HS, TN
77.05 McGavock HS, TN
76.85 Harrison HS, GA
75.95 Ooltewah HS, TN
75.20 Rock Hill HS, SC
74.95 North Hardin HS, KY
74.30 Carlton J. Kell HS, GA
72.05 Cary HS, NC
70.60 Tates Creek HS, KY
70.30 Union City HS, TN
69.85 Fred J. Page HS, TN
68.35 Centennial HS, TN
66.85 Calloway County HS, KY
66.15 Eastern HS, KY
66.05 Halls HS, TN
65.55 Smithfield-Selma HS, NC
65.20 Mt. Juliet HS, TN
64.55 Karns HS, TN
63.80 Barren County HS, KY
63.65 Clinton HS, TN
61.85 Ravenwood HS, TN
61.15 Columbia Central HS, TN
60.95 Muscle Shoals HS, AL
60.35 Lone Oak HS, KY
54.90 Christian County HS, KY
54.75 Franklin HS, NC
53.95 Gibson County HS, TN 

CLASS A
1) Union City HS, TN
2) Fred J. Page HS, TN
3) Muscle Shoals HS, AL 

   Music - Muscle Shoals
   Visual - Fred J. Page
   G.E. - (Tie) Page & Union City

CLASS AA
1) Cleveland HS, TN
2) North Hardin HS, KY
3) Centennial HS, TN 

   Music - Cleveland
   Visual - Cleveland
   G.E. - Cleveland

CLASS AAA
1) McGavock HS, TN
2) Harrison HS, GA
3) Ooltewah HS, TN 

    Music - McGavock
    Visual - Ooltewah
    G.E. - Harrison

Finals Results
78.70 Harrison HS, GA
77.95 McGavock HS, TN
77.60 Ooltewah HS, TN
77.50 Cleveland HS, TN
75.85 Rock Hill HS, SC
74.20 North Hardin HS, KY
73.10 Carlton J. Kell HS, GA
72.00 Union City HS, TN
70.75 Tates Creek HS, KY
68.80 Cary HS, NC

   Music - Harrison
   Visual - Ooltewah
   G.E. - Harrison

Back Red Bar Top

For more High School Band scores, check the Rec.Arts.Marching.Band.High-School Newsgroup!






  http://www.worldofpageantry.com Copyright © 1996 - 2006 Email:  admin@worldofpageantry.com  

Site design and maintenance by Dave Schaafsma at Dave's Web Dynamics