World of Pageantry


Pageantry Products
Pageantry Forums
Upcoming Events
Latest News
Media Galleries
March Library
Scores Page
Classified Ads
Pageantry Chatroom
Advertisers and Sponsors
Pageantry Staff
Pageantry Links
Search the Web with Pageantry's Portal
Send Us Email
Return to Our Home Page


We Cover The WEST and the REST of the WORLD OF PAGEANTRY.....BEST!!!

Fall 2005 Western High School Band Scores

The scores were last updated on Thursday, December 22, 2005

December 10th   |   December 3rd
November 21st   |   November 19th   |   November 17th   |   November 15th & 16th   |   November 12th
November 9th & 11th   |   November 7th & 8th   |   November 5th   |   November 1st & 2nd
October 29th   |   October 22rd   |   October 15th   |   October 8th   |   October 1st   |   September 24th
Back to Our Main Scores Page | View Printable Version of this Page Printable Page

If you have any scores that you would like to see posted on this page,
please format them as below, and send them by email to the Pageantry Webmaster
or use our new Scores Submission Form.

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday December 10th
SCJA Field Championships (SCJA)
-
Bellflower, CA
CLASS C
79.62 Temescal Canyon (Champions)
76.15 Bellflower 
76.00 Costa Mesa
75.93 Fullerton Union 
72.80 Servite 
71.43 Granite Hills 
70.92 Cajon 
70.42 South Gate 
   Auxiliary
   70.75 Bellflower
   69.20 Costa Mesa
   68.35 Temescal Canyon
   67.70 Servite
   66.55 Granite Hills
   66.00 Cajon
   64.00 Fullerton Union
    N/A  South Gate
   Percussion
   81.70 Bellflower
   78.50 Fullerton Union
   77.02 Temescal Canyon
   75.85 Costa Mesa
   74.20 Cajon
   72.70 Granite Hills
   72.05 South Gate
   70.35 Servite

CLASS B
85.14 Don Lugo (Champions)
83.72 Huntington Beach
81.89 Edison
80.93 Chaffey
78.87 Santa Ana
78.16 Paramount
78.13 Calvary Chapel
77.92 Covina
77.83 Redondo Union
   Auxiliary
   87.05 Don Lugo
   86.15 Edison
   83.10 Chaffey
   80.50 Redondo Union
   76.75 Covina
   75.65 Huntington Beach
   75.30 Paramount
   75.20 Santa Ana
   74.75 Calvary Chapel
   Percussion
   87.68 Edison
   82.95 Chaffey
   80.65 Don Lugo
   80.48 Huntington Beach
   79.73 Paramount
   75.48 Calvary Chapel
   74.73 Redondo Union
   74.25 Covina
   73.38 Santa Ana

CLASS A
88.05 Mayfair (Champions)
87.92 Colony
85.97 La Puente
83.62 San Gorgonio
82.39 Apple Valley
74.65 Victor Valley
   Auxiliary
   88.90 Colony
   87.40 Mayfair
   81.40 San Gorgonio
   80.80 La Puente
   79.25 Apple Valley
   69.50 Victor Valley
   Percussion
   89.70 Colony
   89.00 Mayfair
   86.30 Apple Valley
   82.75 San Gorgonio
   81.20 La Puente
   79.40 Victor Valley

Santa Barbara Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Santa Barbara, CA
Awaiting results...

LAUSD Band & Drill Team Championship (SCSBOA)
-
Monterey Park, CA
CLASS 1A
Awaiting results...

CLASS 2A
70.25 Van Nuys
68.50 San Pedro
65.70 Garfield
65.00 North Hollywood 
   Auxiliary
   79.8 San Pedro 
 
CLASS 3A
64.65 Francis Polytechnic 
   Auxiliary
   45.0 Francis Polytechnic

Palmdale Parade & Field Show (SCSBOA)
-
Palmdale, CA
Awaiting results...

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday December 3rd
SCSBOA 1A/3A/5A Championships (SCSBOA)
-
Bellflower, CA
CLASS 1A
70.65 Los Angeles (Gold Medal)
69.80 Eastlake (Silver Medal)
66.55 Yucaipa (Bronze Medal)
62.85 Charter Oak 
62.00 Bellflower 
61.50 Northview 
59.85 Belmont 
57.80 Rio Mesa 
56.45 West Hills 
51.35 Brea Olinda 

Percussion - 84.5 Rio Mesa
Auxiliary - 70.8 Eastlake


CLASS 3A
84.65 San Marcos (Gold Medal)
81.50 Santa Margarita (Silver Medal)
75.25 San Clemente * (Bronze Medal)
75.25 Redlands East Valley 
73.70 Indio 
72.75 Alta Loma 
60.75 Saugus 
57.35 Valhalla 
54.70 Mayfair 
53.95 Bonita 
* music score breaks tie

Percussion - 89.5 San Marcos
Auxiliary - 85.0 Santa Margarita


CLASS 5A
87.30 Carlsbad (Gold Medal)
84.95 Fountain Valley (Silver Medal)
84.25 Nogales (Bronze Medal)
78.55 Savanna 
78.40 Los Osos 
77.80 John W. North 
75.95 Riverside King 
75.35 Vista Murrieta 
75.20 Granada Hills 
71.55 West (Torrance) 

Percussion - 91.40 Fountain Valley 
Auxiliary - 83.15 Nogales 


Antelope Valley Invitational (SCSBOA)
-
Lancaster, CA
Parade 
93.10 Glendora
92.80 Rubidoux
92.50 Quartz Hills
91.05 Santa Monica
90.60 Arlington
90.50 Littlerock
79.95 Palmdale
 
Field Tournament 
CLASS 1A 
51.10 Chatsworth
45.10 Golden Valley
42.75 Alemany
40.80 Kennedy
40.75 John Muir
37.20 Marshall Fundamental
 
Auxiliary - Alemany
Percussion - John Muir
Visual - Golden Valley 
G.E. - Chatsworth
Music - Golden Valley
 
CLASS 2A 
67.50 Arlington
58.60 Palmdale
54.70 Lancaster
50.25 Lompoc
49.10 Highland
 
Auxiliary - Arlington
Percussion - Palmdale
Visual - Arlington 
G.E. - Arlington
Music - Arlington
 
CLASS 3A 
70.20 Moorpark
69.80 Littlerock
69.50 Glendora
 
Auxiliary - Littlerock  
Percussion - Glendora 
Visual - Littlerock 
G.E. - Moorpark 
Music - Moorpark 
 
CLASS 4A 
72.25 Canyon (Anaheim)
70.25 Quartz Hills
70.05 Liberty
69.85 Rancho Verde
69.00 Rubidoux
 
Auxiliary - Rancho Verde 
Percussion - Rubidoux 
Visual - Liberty 
G.E. - Canyon 
Music - Liberty 
 
CLASS 5A 
78.30 Santa Monica

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - Littlerock 
Percussion - Santa Monica 
Visual - Santa Monica 
G.E. - Santa Monica 
Music - Santa Monica 
 
Combined Parade & Field
169.35 Santa Monica 


Indio Tamale Festival Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Indio, CA
Elementary School 
63.7 Elementary All Stars 
   Auxiliary 
   53.6 Elementary All Stars 

Middle School 
86.4 Palm Desert
79.0 Vista Verde (Moreno Valley) 
75.3 Lakeside (Perris) 
70.7 La Quinta
66.4 Tomás Rivera (Perris) (3.0 Pen)
62.7 Cahuilla Desert Academy (6.0 Pen)
n/s  John Glenn (Indio) 
n/s  Toro Canyon (Thermal) 
   Auxiliary 
   81.0 Palm Desert
   70.5 Vista Verde
   66.8 La Quinta
   66.6 Lakeside
   57.2 Cahuilla Desert Academy 
   56.9 Tomás Rivera
   Drill Team 
   70.1 Lakeside
   65.2 Cahuilla Desert Academy 

High School 
85.6 Calexico
80.6 Coachella Valley (Thermal) 
72.5 Desert Mirage (Thermal) (5.0 Pen) 
   Auxliary 
   53.3 Coachella Valley
   51.0 Desert Mirage
   Drill Team 
   77.8 Coachella Valley
   70.2 Calexico

SCSBOA 2A/4A/6A Championships (SCSBOA)
-
Long Beach, CA
CLASS 2A
70.85 La Puente (Gold Medal)
68.95 Los Alamitos (Silver Medal)
68.10 Western (Bronze Medal)
65.90 Don Lugo
64.80 Capistrano Valley
64.40 Canyon Springs
62.00 Azusa
57.05 Van Nuys
54.45 Ramona
53.15 North Hollywood 
 
Percussion - 83.5 Los Alamitos
Auxiliary - 88.50 Don Lugo


CLASS 4A
86.15 William S. Hart (Gold Medal)
80.20 Valencia (Silver Medal)
75.10 La Quinta (Bronze Medal)
74.35 Westlake 
72.90 Baldwin Park 
72.00 Warren 
69.75 John Burroughs 
68.80 Glen A. Wilson 
67.85 El Camino 
67.45 Royal 

Percussion - 93.9 William S. Hart
Auxiliary - 96.80 Valencia


CLASS 6A
89.35 Chino (Gold Medal) 
86.70 Arcadia (Silver Medal) 
75.85 Murrieta Valley (Bronze Medal) 
73.25 Esperanza 
72.00 Rowland 
65.50 Schurr 

Auxiliary - 96.6 Chino 
Percussion - 93.5 Chino


Fullerton Festival of Bands (SCJA)
-
Fullerton, CA
CLASS C
78.00 Orange
72.00 Servite
71.65 Verdugo Hills
69.10 Moreno Vally 
   Percussion
   70.00 Orange
   68.00 Moreno Valley
   67.00 Verdugo Hills
   62.00 Servite 
   Colorguard
   ??? 
 
CLASS B
84.90 Edison
80.95 Chaffey
78.75 Elsinore
77.70 Centennial 
   Percussion
   82.50 Edison
   76.50 Chaffey
   76.00 Centennial
   71.75 Elsinore 
   Colorguard
   ??? 
 
CLASS A
89.05 Colony (Ontario) 
85.35 San Gorgonio
84.25 Santa Ana
   Percussion
   91.00 Colony 
   78.00 San Gorgonio
   72.20 Santa Ana
   Colorguard
   ??? 
 
CLASS AA
84.45 Troy 
   Percussion
   80.00 Troy 
   Colorguard
   ??.? Troy 
 
SWEEPSTAKES 
Drum Major - Colony
Colorguard - Colony
Percussion - Colony
Visual - Colony
G.E. - Colony
Music - San Gorgonio
Peoples Choice Award - Colony
BAND - Colony


Whittier Christmas Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Whittier, CA
CLASS D (Middle School)
85.3 Rincon (West Covina) 
73.9 Dexter (Whittier) (4.0 Pen) 
N/S  Edwards (Whittier) 
   Auxiliary 
   78.2 Dexter

CLASS C (Middle School) 
91.9 Tetzlaff (Cerritos) 
88.0 First Avenue (Arcadia) 
84.9 Burke (Pico Rivera) 
84.2 El Roble (Claremont) 
   Auxiliary 
   92.2 First Avenue
   84.6 Tetzlaff
   78.6 El Roble
   57.4 Burke

Drill Team - Middle School 
82.2 First Avenue
79.3 El Roble
76.0 Rincon
??.? Burke
58.4 Shively Elem. (South El Monte)

Drum Major - Middle School 
90 First Avenue
85 Tetzlaff
79 El Roble
72 Burke
69 Rincon
63 Dexter

CLASS B (High School)
85.0 Buena Park 
81.0 St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs)
68.6 Whittier Christian (6.0 Pen)
   Auxiliary 
   57.5 Buena Park 

CLASS A (High School) 
94.1 El Rancho (Pico Rivera) 
90.2 Beckman (Irvine) (1.0 Pen)
80.8 Bell Gardens 
N/S  California (Whittier) 
   Auxiliary 
   86.7 El Rancho 
   74.3 Beckman 
   66.1 Bell Gardens 

Drill Team - High School
80.8 Buena Park 
55.6 St. Paul 

Mace Drum Major - High School
94 El Rancho 
85 Beckman 
59 Whittier Christian 

Military Drum Major - High School
74 Buena Park 
70 St. Paul 
65 California 

SWEEPSTAKES 
Music - 471 El Rancho 
Band - 94.1 El Rancho

Back Red Bar Top

Monday November 21st
Holiday Classic Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
West Covina, CA
CLASS 1A 
55.25 Northview 
41.10 Huntington Park 
33.25 Ocean View 
   Auxiliary 
   72.50 Northview 
   62.85 Huntington Park 
   52.25 Ocean View 

CLASS 2A Maroon 
63.30 Azusa 
39.30 A B Miller 
37.20 Leuzinger 
   Auxiliary 
   73.75 Azusa 
   56.10 A B Miller 
   40.70 Leuzinger 

CLASS 2A Gold 
66.55 La Puente 
58.85 Covina 
58.70 Gladstone 
   Auxiliary 
   72.15 Covina 
   67.15 La Puente 
   64.30 Gladstone 

Class 3A 
36.95 Century 
   Auxiliary 
   61.05 Century 

Class 4A 
67.90 Claremont 
58.95 Arroyo 
52.00 Gabrielino 
   Auxiliary 
   69.50 Claremont 
   68.10 Gabrielino 
   60.10 Arroyo 

Class 5A 
77.65 South Hills 
   Auxiliary 
   76.80 South Hills 

Class 6A 
75.10 Rowland 
   Auxiliary 
   67.05 Rowland 

Percussion 
90.4 Claremont
89.9 Chino Hills
89.6 South Hills
89.3 Rowland
69.5 Azusa
68.0 Arroyo

SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 82.60 Chino Hills 
Percussion - 90.40 Claremont 
Visual - ??? ?????
G.E. - 265 Chino Hills 
Music - 361.5 South Hills 
BAND - 78.7 Chino Hills

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday November 19th
Arcadia Festival of Bands (SCSBOA)
-
Arcadia, CA
Band Review 
CLASS C 
88.80 Burbank 
86.65 Temple City 
86.05 Whitney (Cerritos) 
85.95 Grossmont (La Mesa) 
85.45 Patrick Henry (San Diego) 
85.25 West (Torrance) 
85.20 Garey (Pomona) 
84.45 Ganesha (Pomona) 
83.00 Montgomery (San Diego) 
81.80 Canyon (Canyon Country) 
81.10 Arroyo (El Monte) 
   Auxiliary 
   91.00 West 
   86.35 Montgomery 
   85.90 Whitney 
   84.25 Temple City 
   82.40 Garey 
   78.15 Burbank 
   77.50 Grossmont 
   73.05 Arroyo 
   67.45 Patrick Henry 
   63.65 Ganesha 
   63.40 Canyon 

CLASS B 
90.85 Chula Vista 
89.85 Diamond Ranch (Pomona) 
89.60 Schurr (Montebello) 
89.10 Rubidoux (Riverside) 
88.15 Valhalla (El Cajon) 
87.70 Don Antonio Lugo (Chino) 
86.45 Moorpark 
86.45 Mayfair (Lakewood) 
85.65 Castle Park (Chula Vista) 
83.60 South Hills (West Covina) 
 N/S  Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga) 
   Auxiliary 
   91.75 Valhalla 
   88.50 Don Antonio Lugo 
   84.60 Moorpark 
   84.20 Diamond Ranch 
   82.95 Rubidoux 
   81.95 Schurr 
   81.50 Mayfair 
   80.05 South Hills 
   78.30 Chula Vista 
   75.70 Castle Park 

CLASS A 
92.40 El Rancho (Pico Rivera) 
91.85 Kennedy (La Palma) 
91.55 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) 
91.35 Esperanza (Anaheim) 
91.00 Kaiser (Fontana) 
90.85 Westview (San Diego) 
90.50 Glendora 
90.15 Helix (La Mesa) 
89.70 Loara (Anaheim) 
88.20 Rancho Buena Vista (Vista) 
   Auxiliary 
   92.70 Helix 
   88.75 Esperanza 
   88.55 Glendora 
   88.20 Notre Dame 
   87.40 Rancho Buena Vista 
   86.35 Kennedy 
   86.05 Westview 
   85.10 Loara 
   80.05 Kaiser 
   79.80 El Rancho 

CLASS AA 
96.40 Rancho Bernardo (San Diego) 
93.85 Mt. Carmel (San Diego) 
93.55 Arcadia (Host Exh) 
93.45 Diamond Bar 
92.85 El Dorado (Placentia) 
92.70 Riverside King 
92.20 Poway 
92.15 Vista 
92.10 Chino 
92.05 Bonita Vista (Chula Vista) 
90.85 Montebello 
   Auxiliary 
   98.15 Rancho Bernardo 
   96.65 El Dorado 
   95.50 Bonita Vista 
   93.80 Mt. Carmel 
   93.15 Vista 
   91.45 Chino 
   91.00 Diamond Bar 
   90.80 Poway 
   88.35 Riverside King 
   85.10 Montebello 

Drill Team - Class C/B 
85.85 West 
83.45 Temple City 
79.30 Schurr 

Drill Team - Class B/A 
87.80 Glendora 
81.55 Montebello 
74.70 Kaiser (3.0 Pen) 

Military Drum Major 
93.5 Rancho Bernardo 
93.0 Diamond Bar 
91.5 Montebello 
91.0 Rubidoux 
90.0 Riverside King 
89.0 Grossmont 
86.5 Bonita Vista 
86.0 Esperanza 
84.0 El Dorado 
83.0 Canyon 
77.5 Poway 
75.5 Loara 
73.0 Chino 
69.0 West 
69.0 Temple City 
69.0 South Hills 
68.0 Rancho Buena Vista 
62.0 Schurr 

Mace Drum Major 
94.0 El Rancho 
90.0 Kennedy 
89.0 Glendora 
88.0 Mt. Carmel 
87.0 Notre Dame 
86.0 Whitney 
84.0 Diamond Ranch 
82.0 Westview 
79.0 Garey 
78.0 Burbank 
77.5 Helix 
77.0 Kaiser 
77.0 Vista 
75.0 Montgomery 
75.0 Valhalla 
72.0 Ganesha 
70.0 Chula Vista 
69.5 Mayfair 
69.0 Arroyo 
67.0 Patrick Henry 
67.0 Moorpark 
63.0 Castle Park 
63.0 Don Antonio Lugo 

BAND REVIEW SWEEPSTAKES 
Drill Team - 87.8 Glendora 
Auxiliary - 98.15 Rancho Bernardo 
Music - 484 Rancho Bernardo 
BAND - 96.40 Rancho Bernardo 


Field Tournament 
CLASS 3A 
67.75 Glendora 
60.92 El Rancho 
   Auxiliary 
   80.75 Glendora 
   78.70 El Rancho 

CLASS 4A 
63.92 Bonita Vista 
   Auxiliary 
   78.40 Bonita Vista 

CLASS 5A 
79.37 Riverside King 
70.58 Helix 
   Auxiliary 
   85.40 Riverside King 
   84.25 Helix 

CLASS 6A 
93.38 Poway 
92.30 Rancho Bernardo 
91.42 El Dorado 
89.10 Mt. Carmel 
89.05 Diamond Bar 
87.85 Arcadia (Host Exh) 
87.42 Chino 
83.92 Rancho Buena Vista 
83.05 Vista 
75.07 Kennedy 
   Auxiliary 
   95.60 Rancho Bernardo 
   95.55 Chino 
   95.25 Arcadia (Host Exh) 
   95.10 El Dorado 
   94.55 Poway 
   93.95 Diamond Bar 
   93.40 Rancho Buena Vista 
   91.15 Mt. Carmel 
   88.10 Vista 
   73.30 Kennedy 

Percussion 
95.2 El Dorado 
94.9 Rancho Bernardo 
94.7 Poway 
94.1 Vista 
93.8 Arcadia (Host Exh) 
93.5 Mt. Carmel 
93.2 Diamond Bar 
92.8 Chino 
92.5 Rancho Buena Vista 
81.8 El Rancho 
81.3 Kennedy 
75.5 Riverside King 
74.7 Helix 
73.3 Glendora 
70.6 Bonita Vista 

FIELD TOURNAMENT SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 95.60 Rancho Bernardo 
Visual Performance - 183 El Dorado 
G.E. - 326.5 Poway 
Music - 425.3 Poway 
BAND - 93.38 Poway 

Combined Awards 
188.70 Rancho Bernardo 
185.58 Poway 
184.27 El Dorado 
182.95 Mt. Carmel 
182.50 Diamond Bar 
179.52 Chino 
175.20 Vista 
172.12 Rancho Buena Vista 
172.07 Riverside King 
166.92 Kennedy 
160.73 Helix 
158.25 Glendora 
155.97 Bonita Vista 
153.32 El Rancho 
   Auxiliary 
   193.75 Rancho Bernardo 
   191.75 El Dorado 
   187.00 Chino 
   185.35 Poway 
   184.95 Diamond Bar 
   184.95 Mt. Carmel 
   181.25 Vista 
   180.80 Rancho Buena Vista 
   179.95 Helix 
   173.90 Bonita Vista 
   173.75 Riverside King 
   169.30 Glendora 
   159.65 Kennedy 
   158.50 El Rancho 
   Music 
   907.0 Rancho Bernardo 
   884.3 Poway 
   870.2 El Dorado 
   868.5 Diamond Bar 
   868.0 Mt. Carmel 
   856.7 Chino 
   827.5 Vista 
   811.2 Riverside King 
   811.2 Rancho Buena Vista 
   810.2 Kennedy 
   770.3 Helix 
   756.0 Glendora 
   745.2 El Rancho 
   741.7 Bonita Vista 

COMBINED SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 193.75 Rancho Bernardo 
Music - 907.0 Rancho Bernardo 
BAND - 188.70 Rancho Bernardo

Savanna Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Anaheim, CA
Morning Show
CLASS 1A
47.20 Jurupa Valley
46.40 Damien
40.50 Dana Hills
38.60 Katella
   Auxiliary
   44.5 Jurupa Valley
   36.9 Dana Hills
   36.2 Damien
   35.4 katella
   Percussion
   71.1 Damien
   69.7 Dana Hills
   56.5 Jurupa Valley
   45.9 Katella 
 
CLASS 2A Red 
59.90 Chaffey 
59.25 Edison 
58.00 Covina 
36.60 Centennial (CA) 
   Auxiliary 
   49.7 Chaffey 
   46.2 Edison 
   41.8 Covina 
   34.0 Centennial (CA) 
   Percussion 
   82.4 Edison 
   66.0 Chaffey 
   58.7 Covina 
   42.5 Centennial (CA) 
 
CLASS 2A Gray 
68.85 Western 
61.90 North Hollywood 
60.60 Capistrano Valley 
54.65 Gladstone 
54.50 Newport Harbor 
   Auxiliary 
   47.8 Western 
   47.6 Capistrano Valley 
   47.1 North Hollywood 
   45.1 Gladstone 
   35.7 newport Harbor 
   Percussion 
   80.6 Capistrano Valley 
   67.7 Western 
   65.9 North Hollywood 
   52.6 Newport Harbor 
   48.0 Gladstone 
 
CLASS 3A Red 
68.65 California 
62.80 La Quinta 
52.90 Magnolia 
50.50 Agua Fria (AZ) 
49.20 Anaheim 
49.00 Canyon 
   Auxiliary 
   49.0 California 
   47.4 La Quinta 
   46.7 Agua Fria (AZ) 
   42.3 Magnolia 
   41.9 Canyon 
   36.3 Anaheim 
   Percussion 
   78.5 Agua Fria (AZ) 
   74.5 Anaheim 
   71.5 La Quinta 
   71.4 California 
   68.0 Magnolia 
   44.5 Canyon 
 
CLASS 3A Gray 
76.45 Alta Loma (tie) 
76.45 Santa Margarita (tie) 
70.20 Saugus 
69.85 Colony 
67.40 Mayfair 
56.80 Santa Fe 
   Auxiliary 
   73.7 Santa Margarita 
   72.2 Saugus 
   70.7 Colony 
   70.0 Alta Loma 
   61.7 Mayfair 
   42.5 Santa Fe 
   Percussion 
   88.7 Santa Margarita 
   85.7 Alta Loma 
   71.3 Saugus 
   67.5 Colony 
   65.8 Mayfair 
   61.0 Santa Fe 
 
SWEEPSTAKES  
Auxiliary - 73.7 Santa Margarita  
Percussion - 88.7 Santa Margarita 
Visual - 155 Saugus 
G.E. - 272 Alta Loma 
Music - 347.5 Alta Loma 
BAND - 76.45 Alta Loma *
(* tie broken by music score)


Evening Show
CLASS 4A Red
79.05 Baldwin Park 
78.10 Glen A. Wilson 
71.75 Riverside Poly 
69.80 Centennial (AZ) 
59.90 Rubidoux 
   Auxiliary 
   71.9 Baldwin Park 
   69.7 Glen A. Wilson 
   68.9 Riverside Poly 
   42.4 Centennial (AZ) 
   38.9 Rubidoux 

CLASS 4A Gray
75.25 Valencia (Placentia) 
74.05 Los Altos 
71.70 Downey 
71.55 La Mirada 
71.20 Warren 
   Auxiliary 
   71.9 Los Altos 
   69.9 La Mirada 
   69.3 Warren 
   63.5 Downey 

CLASS 5A
81.20 West Torrance 
78.70 Cypress 
77.30 Loara 
77.15 La Cañada 
73.00 South Hills 
   Auxiliary 
   76.3 Fountain Valley 
   74.0 South Hills 
   73.3 La Cañada 
   72.6 West Torrance 
   71.8 Loara 
   69.0 Cypress 

CLASS 6A
82.15 Mountain Ridge (AZ) 
78.65 Esperanza 
77.95 Rowland 
72.70 Schurr 
   Auxiliary 
   76.0 Esperanza 
   73.5 Schurr 
   68.5 Rowland 
   67.4 Mountain Ridge (AZ) 

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 83.7 Valencia (Placentia)
Visual - 152 Fountain Valley 
G.E. - 297 Cypress 
Music - 384.0 West Torrance 
BAND - 82.20 Fountain Valley 

Golden Valley Classic (SCSBOA)
-
Temecula, CA
Morning Show
CLASS 1A Silver
??.?? Southwest 
??.?? San Bernardino 
??.?? Saint Augustine 

CLASS 1A Green 
47.20 Palos Verdes Peninsula 
45.90 Montclair 
42.20 Monte Vista 
??.?? Hilltop 

CLASS 1A Blue 
56.30 West Hills 
53.10 San Marcos 
52.40 Yucaipa 
??.?? Eastlake 
??.?? Corona 

CLASS 2A Red 
59.30 Canyon Springs 
54.20 Sultana 
??.?? Otay Ranch 
??.?? Arlington 
??.?? Imperial 

CLASS 2A Amber 
71.80 La Puente 
64.70 Ramona 
63.20 Bloomington 
??.?? El Capitan 
??.?? University City 


Evening Show
CLASS 3A
73.75 Indio 
73.20 Tesoro 
71.35 Valhalla 
62.25 Mission Hills 
60.95 Great Oak 
58.85 Apple Valley 
   Auxiliary 
   88.80 Tesoro
   86.55 Indio 
   80.65 Valhalla 
   79.35 Mission Hills 
   45.50 Great Oak 
   39.30 Apple Valley 

CLASS 4A
74.55 Oceanside 
73.55 El Camino 
65.70 Long Beach Poly 
65.45 Serrano 
64.20 Rancho Verde 
59.95 University (Irvine) 
   Auxiliary 
   81.75 Oceanside 
   77.65 El Camino 
   76.45 Serrano 
   68.25 Rancho Verde 
   45.85 Long Beach Poly 
   44.90 University

CLASS 5A
91.55 Carlsbad 
84.60 Vista Murrieta 
78.35 Mira Mesa 
   Auxiliary 
   80.85 Mira Mesa 
   78.80 Vista Murrieta 
   74.90 Carlsbad 

CLASS 6A
83.1 Murrieta Valley 
   Auxiliary 
   75.35 Murrieta Valley 

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 88.80 Tesoro
Visual - 192 Carlsbad 
G.E. - 305 Vista Murrieta 
Music - 421.5 Carlsbad 
BAND - 91.55 Carlsbad 

San Gorgonio Tournament (SCJA)
-
San Bernardino, CA
CLASS C 
82.53 Fullerton Union 
80.30 Lutheran HS of OC 
78.65 Silverado 
74.30 Arroyo Valley 
74.00 Pacific 
72.35 Laguna Beach 
71.85 Estancia 
68.70 Granite Hills 
   Auxiliary 
   72.00 Arroyo Valley 
   70.30 Pacific 
   68.80 Granite Hills 
   67.30 Lutheran HS of OC 
   67.10 Silverado 
   65.50 Fullerton Union 
   Percussion 
   82.00 Fullerton Union 
   80.10 Lutheran HS of OC 
   76.40 Silverado 
   74.90 Arroyo Valley 
   73.50 Granite Hills 
   73.30 Laguna Beach 
   70.00 Pacific 
   69.50 Estancia

CLASS B 
90.20 Chaffey 
83.60 Fontana 
80.85 Calvary Chapel of Murrieta 
78.45 Banning 
75.85 Cajon 
   Auxiliary 
   80.00 Chaffey 
   79.00 Fontana 
   74.50 Calvary Chapel of Murrieta 
   69.10 Cajon 
   66.40 Banning 
   Percussion 
   84.70 Chaffey 
   82.10 Fontana 
   76.50 Banning 
   75.40 Cajon 
   75.20 Calvary Chapel of Murrieta 

CLASS AA 
90.35 Barstow 
   Auxiliary 
   73.0  Barstow 
   Percussion 
   83.50 Barstow

SWEEPSTAKES 
Visual - Barstow 
G.E. - Chaffey 
Music - Barstow 

Centennial Music in Motion (SCSBOA)
-
Bakersfield, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A Red 
58.25 Charter Oak 
46.20 Wasco 
40.00 Delano 
32.75 Antelope Valley 
26.70 Arvin 

CLASS 1A Gold 
61.70 Redlands
61.30 Foothill 
56.15 Orange 
47.80 Highland (Bakersfield)
46.40 Oxnard 

CLASS 2A 
67.80 Azusa
50.60 Exeter 
47.25 East Bakersfield 
47.05 North 
37.35 Highland (Palmdale)

SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - Azusa
Visual - Redlands
G.E. - Azusa
Music - Azusa
BAND - 67.80 Azusa


Evening Show
CLASS 3A
85.35 San Marcos
76.30 Redlands East Valley
68.50 Bakersfield
65.50 El Diamante
62.05 South Hills (Bakersfield)
   Auxiliary
   70.0 Bakersfield
   69.0 San Marcos
   68.6 South Hills  
   Percussion
   86.1 San Marcos
   85.5 Redlands East Valley
   70.0 Bakersfield
 
CLASS 4A
80.08 Claremont
70.40 Ridgeview
??.?? Tulare Western
   Auxiliary
   70.72 Claremont
   ??.?? Ridgeview
   60.20 Tulare Western
   Percussion
   ??.? Claremont
   72.2 Ridgeview
   70.5 Tulare Western
 
OPEN CLASS 
74.5 Stockdale
68.5 Monache
   Auxiliary
   71.3 Stockdale
   44.5 Monache
   Percussion
   80.0 Stockdale
   61.9 Monache  
 
SWEEPSTAKES
Drum Major - John W North
Auxiliary -  87.0 John W North
Percussion - 86.8 John W North
Visual - 179 San Marcos
G.E. - 319 John W North
Music - 379.5 John W North  
BAND - 87.15 John W North

Home Depot Battle of the Bands (IND)
-
Carson, CA
Awaiting results...

Class 4A/5A Championships (WBA)
-
Long Beach, CA
Prelims
CLASS AAAA 
88.96 Trabuco Hills 
86.08 El Toro 
85.46 Hart 
85.35 Clovis 
84.93 Cerritos 
84.09 La Quinta 
83.24 Rancho Cucamonga 
83.04 Nogales 
79.36 Westlake 
79.20 Chino Hills 
72.85 Santa Teresa 
71.54 Evergreen 
69.55 South Pasadena 
68.80 Villa Park 
   Auxiliary 
   84.50 Trabuco Hills 
   84.00 Hart 
   83.00 Rancho Cucamonga 
   82.50 El Toro 
   80.50 La Quinta 
   80.00 Chino Hills 
   72.00 Nogales 
   71.00 Cerritos 
   69.50 Clovis 
   67.00 Westlake 
   66.50 Villa Park 
   66.00 South Pasadena 
   64.00 Evergreen 
   61.50 Santa Teresa 
   Percussion 
   88.30 El Toro 
   87.90 Rancho Cucamonga 
   86.80 Cerritos 
   85.60 Trabuco Hills 
   83.40 Nogales 
   79.00 Chino Hills 
   75.60 Hart 
   71.40 Evergreen 
   70.60 Westlake 
   70.00 Clovis 
   69.40 La Quinta 
   68.00 Santa Teresa 
   67.50 South Pasadena 
   67.00 Villa Park 

Auxiliary - Trabuco Hills 
Percussion - El Toro 
Visual - Trabuco Hills 
G.E. - Trabuco Hills 
Music - Trabuco Hills 

CLASS AAAAA 
94.85 James Logan 
94.55 Mission Viejo 
94.00 Upland 
92.08 Clovis West 
91.04 Ayala 
87.15 Homestead 
86.75 Amador Valley 
86.41 Leigh 
85.21 Thousand Oaks 
83.25 Saratoga 
82.10 Oak Grove 
   Auxiliary 
   92.00 James Logan 
   86.00 Upland 
   85.50 Homestead 
   85.00 Ayala 
   84.50 Mission Viejo 
   72.50 Leigh 
   72.00 Oak Grove 
   71.50 Clovis West 
   71.00 Thousand Oaks 
   69.00 Saratoga 
   64.00 Amador Valley 
   Percussion 
   95.00 Mission Viejo 
   94.00 James Logan 
   92.30 Clovis West 
   89.00 Upland 
   87.90 Ayala 
   86.50 Homestead 
   82.50 Amador Valley 
   81.10 Thousand Oaks 
   79.60 Leigh 
   73.50 Saratoga 
   73.00 Oak Grove 

Auxiliary - Logan 
Percussion - Mission Viejo 
Visual - Mission Viejo 
G.E. - Upland 
Music - Mission Viejo 

Top 3 from Class AAAA and 
Class AAAAA and the next 9 
highest scoring bands will 
go to finals. 


Finals
CLASS AAAA/AAAAA
96.25 James Logan
94.90 Upland
94.05 Mission Viejo
90.45 Clovis West
90.15 Ayala
85.50 Leigh
85.50 Homestead
85.00 Trabuco Hills
84.30 El Toro
83.90 William S. Hart
83.45 Amador Valley 
80.90 Clovis
79.65 Thousand Oaks
79.45 Cerritos
77.45 La Quinta

Auxiliary - Logan 
Percussion - Clovis West
Visual - Logan, Upland 
G.E. - Logan 
Music - Logan 

Class 1A/2A/3A Championships (WBA)
-
Lakewood, CA
Prelims
CLASS A
79.80 Newbury Park
74.35 Palm Desert
72.85 Gilroy
72.50 Pacifica
72.40 Grace Davis
67.25 Torrance
66.75 Costa Mesa
66.00 Bellflower
63.35 Ceres
62.45 Saddleback
62.40 Hoover
61.35 Brea Olinda (0.4 pen)

Auxiliary - Palm Desert
Percussion - Pacifica
Visual - Newbury Park
G.E. - Newbury Park
Music - Newbury Park

CLASS AA 
79.10 Live Oak 
77.10 Modesto 
75.30 Hanford 
74.90 El Modena 
73.00 Mater Dei 
72.80 Huntington Beach 
66.85 Palmdale 
65.35 Fallbrook (0.1 penalty) 

Auxiliary - Modesto 
Percussion - Meter Dei 
Visual - Modesto 
G.E. - Live Oak 
Music - Live Oak 

CLASS AAA 
90.95 Beyer 
88.05 Aliso Niguel 
85.35 Valley Christian 
81.80 Valley View 
81.65 Independence 
81.45 Los Gatos 
80.90 Paso Robles 
80.20 Los Altos (0.2 penalty) 
78.40 Chaparral 
78.30 Arroyo Grande 
74.15 Lemoore 
74.10 Bullard 
70.65 West Bakersfield 
70.20 West Covina 
67.50 Johansen 
64.10 Sanger 

Auxiliary - Beyer 
Percussion - Aliso Niguel 
G.E. - Beyer 
Visual - Beyer 
Music - Beyer 


Finals
CLASS A/AA/AAA
92.78 Beyer
90.30 Aliso Niguel
89.20 Valley Christian
85.30 Valley View
84.40 Paso Robles
83.35 Independence
80.55 Los Gatos
80.35 Newbury Park
80.30 Los Altos
79.72 Live Oak
79.20 Chaparral
77.70 Hanford
76.90 Modesto
76.25 Palm Desert
74.25 Gilroy

Auxiliary - Beyer
Percussion - Aliso Niguel
Visual - Beyer
G.E. - Beyer
Music - Beyer

Moorpark Battle of the Bands (SCSBOA)
-
Moorpark, CA
Morning Show
CLASS 1A Gold 
41.65 Camarillo 
39.80 Northview 
37.15 Simi Valley 
30.20 Monroe 

CLASS 1A Green 
45.85 Rio Mesa 
37.25 Chaminade 
36.20 Taft 
35.55 Carpinteria 

CLASS 2A Gold 
58.20 Buena 
56.75 Redondo Union 
50.15 Lancaster 
47.60 El Camino Real 
40.50 Marina 

CLASS 2A Green 
51.10 Van Nuys 
50.95 Santa Barbara 
50.35 Garfield 
42.10 North Torrance 
37.35 Cabrillo 
31.90 Pacifica 

SWEEPSTAKES
58.85 Los Alamitos (2A) 


Evening Show
CLASS 3A 
62.25 Littlerock 
61.95 Westminster 
61.90 Mira Costa 
60.90 El Dorado (Las Vegas) 
59.00 Valencia (Valencia) 
55.30 Francis Poly 
   Auxiliary 
   72.60 Valencia 
   70.50 Westminster 
   68.10 Mira Costa 
   89.80 Littlerock 
   83.90 Westminster 
   83.50 Valencia

HOST EXHIBITION
67.75 Moorpark

CLASS 4A 
74.40 John Burroughs 
69.45 Royal 
65.55 Liberty (Bakersfield) 
62.95 San Marino 
58.15 Troy 
55.65 Crescenta Valley 
49.85 Quartz Hill 
   Auxiliary 
   78.55 John Burroughs 
   70.05 Liberty 
   64.85 Quartz Hill 
   Percussion 
   90.90 Royal 
   89.20 Liberty 
   81.40 Troy 

CLASS 5A 
80.70 Santa Monica 
77.90 Westview 
77.45 Granada Hills 
   Auxiliary 
   89.90 Los Osos 
   89.15 Westview 
   88.05 Granada Hills 
   Percussion 
   93.60 Los Osos 
   91.10 Granada Hills 
   88.60 Westview 

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 90.40 Littlerock 
Percussion - 94.50 John Burroughs 
Music - 402.00 Santa Monica 
BAND - 82.45 Los Osos

Tournament of Champions (NCBA)
-
Fairfield, CA
Parade 
CLASS F (Middle School)
83.10 Vallejo MS
80.65 Lacy MS
80.10 Cabrillo MS  
   Auxiliary  
   68.00 Vallejo MS  
   52.50 Lacy MS  
   47.50 Cabrillo MS  
 
Drum Major Mace
81.00 Lacy MS  
 
Drum Major Military
81.00 Vallejo MS
73.00 Cabrillo MS 
 
Percussion
80.5 Vallejo
64.0 Cabrillo  
 
(High Schools)
CLASS E
82.75 John Swett HS
82.40 Wheatland HS
81.80 Encinal HS
80.45 Archbishop Riordan HS  
   Auxiliary  
   69.50 Wheatland HS  
   68.00 Jefferson HS  
   66.50 Del Mar HS  
   65.00 John Swett HS  
 
CLASS D
89.80 Vanden HS
88.90 Jesse Bethel HS
88.60 Douglas HS
86.65 Petaluma HS  
   Auxiliary  
   86.00 Jesse Bethel HS  
   73.00 Douglas HS 
   71.00 Vanden HS 
 
CLASS C
88.10 Granada HS
83.60 Hogan HS
82.90 Will C. Wood HS
82.40 McQueen HS
82.20 American HS  
   Auxiliary  
   79.00 Hogan HS  
   77.00 McQueen HS  
   72.00 Granada HS  
   67.00 American HS   
 
CLASS B  
91.60 Pitman HS  
90.30 Cordova HS  
88.55 Livermore HS  
83.95 Galt HS  
   Auxiliary  
   79.00 Cordova HS  
   77.50 Livermore HS  
   75.50 Pitman HS  
   67.00 Galt HS  
 
CLASS A  
90.35 Armijo HS  
87.75 Elk Grove HS  
87.50 Franklin HS (Elk Grove)  
84.00 Rodriguez HS  
   Auxiliary  
   79.50 Las Plumas/Oroville HS  
   77.00 Rodriguez HS  
   74.00 Elk Grove HS  
   70.00 Franklin HS (Elk Grove)  
 
Drum Major Mace  
89.00 Hogan HS  
88.50 Franklin HS (Elk Grove) 
88.00 Rodriguez HS  
86.00 Armijo HS 
82.00 Elk Grove HS  
81.50 Jesse Bethel HS  
 
Drum Major Military  
90.00 Will C. Wood HS  
88.00 Las Plumas/Oroville HS  
87.00 Foothill HS (Sacramento)  
86.50 Granada HS  
85.00 Douglas HS  
83.00 Vanden HS  
 
Drum Major Open  
87.00 Arroyo HS  
86.00 Wheatland HS  
77.00 Del Mar HS  
 
Percussion  
94.30 Hogan HS  
92.50 Jesse Bethel HS  
90.80 Las Plumas/Oroville HS  
89.00 Vanden HS  
87.30 Elk Grove HS  
 
Concert Bands 
CLASS D (Middle School)  
76.65 Lacy  
74.50 Adams MS  
 
CLASS C  
87.05 Vanden  
84.10 Petaluma  
82.20 American  
 
CLASS B  
91.75 Oak Ridge  
84.65 Pitman #2  
83.15 Will C. Wood  
 
CLASS A  
91.25 Las Plumas/Oroville  
85.30 Franklin (Elk Grove)  
85.05 Laguna Creek (Elk Grove)  
 
Jazz Bands 
CLASS A  
87.50 Franklin (Elk Grove)  
84.65 Laguna Creek (Elk Grove)  
??.?? Elk Grove  
 
SWEEPSTAKES  
Concert - 91.90 Pitman #1  
Jazz - 90.35 Pitman  
Director's Award - Steve Mathews (Pitman)
Auxiliary - 91.00 Armijo  
Marching - 188.50 Las Plumas/Oroville  
Showmanship - 275.50 Las Plumas/Oroville  
Music - 469.00 Pitman  
PARADE - 93.25 Las Plumas/Oroville

Field Show
CLASS C
81.00 VAPAC
77.60 Hogan
77.30 Jefferson
77.00 Del Mar 
 
CLASS B
87.70 Douglas
87.45 C.K. McClatchy
85.95 American 
 
CLASS A
90.20 California
87.90 Cordova  
 
Auxiliary
87.0 McQueen
84.0 California
77.5 Cordova 
 
Field Conductor
91 Hogan
90 Del Mar
87 Douglas 
 
Woodwinds
88 Douglas
87 McQueen
85 Cordova 
 
Brass
96 McQueen
92 California
90 Douglas 
 
Percussion
93.1 McQueen
92.4 C.K. McClatchy
89.0 American 
 
SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - McQueen
Vsual - 284 McQueen
G.E. - 285 McQueen
Music - 376.5 McQueen
Director's Award - Rick Moffit 
BAND - 94.55 McQueen 

Parade & Field Combined
Auxiliary - 164.0 McQueen
BAND - 178.20 Cordova

Review of Champions (NCBA)
-
Stockton, CA
Parade
CLASS D
81.10 Escalon 
76.90 Hilmar 
   Auxiliary
   None 

CLASS C
92.45 Santa Cruz 
88.35 Cupertino 
85.85 East Union (Manteca)
85.05 Dublin 
82.90 South San Francisco
81.55 Union Mine (El Dorado)
81.55 Oakdale 
   Auxiliary
   90.5 Santa Cruz 
   76.0 Dublin 
   72.5 Cupertino 
   65.5 East Union 
   63.0 South San Francisco

CLASS B
96.90 Benicia 
87.30 Irvington (Fremont)
84.90 Wilcox (Santa Clara)
82.25 Central (Fresno)
76.30 Manteca 
   Auxiliary
   93.0 Benicia 
   69.0 Irvington 
   67.0 Wilcox 
   57.0 Manteca 

CLASS A
94.50 Foothill (Pleasanton)
91.45 Armijo (Fairfield)
88.30 Vallejo 
83.90 Tokay (Lodi) 
81.95 Merrill West (Tracy)
   Auxiliary
   89.5 Armijo 
   86.0 Foothill 
   81.0 Vallejo 
   61.5 Tokay 
   57.0 Merrill West 

CLASS AA
92.45 Buchanan (Clovis)
89.55 Folsom 
89.35 Granite Bay
87.40 Madera 
84.90 Edison (Stockton)
   Auxiliary
   80.0 Buchanan 
   77.0 Granite Bay 
   75.5 Madera 
   70.0 Folsom 
   65.0 Edison 

Percussion
91.0 Benicia 
90.0 Vallejo 
89.5 Foothill 
89.0 Granite Bay 
88.5 Buchanan 

Drum Major Mace
90.0 Dublin 
89.0 Benicia 
88.0 Santa Cruz 

Drum Major Military
85.0 Granite Bay 
83.0 Union Mine 
81.0 Tokay 

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 93.0 Benicia 
Marching - 196.0 Benicia 
Showmanship - 284.0 Benicia 
Music - 489.0 Benicia 
BAND - 96.90 Benicia


Concert Band
Awaiting results...


Field Show
Awaiting results...

University of Arizona Band Day (IND)
-
Tucson, AZ
Rating   Band 
I   Corona del Sol, Tempe *
I   Palo Verde, Las Vegas (NV)
I   Rio Rico *
II  Basha, Chandler
II  Cactus, Glendale
II  Casa Grande
II  Catalina Foothills, Tucson
II  Chandler
II  Cienega, Vail
II  Deer Valley, Glendale
II  Desert Vista, Phoenix
II  Ironwood Ridge, Oro Valley
II  Maryvale, Phoenix
II  Mountain View, Marana
II  Nogales
II  Rincon/University, Tucson
II  Sabino, Tucson
II  Sahuaro, Tucson
II  Santa Teresa, NM
II  Sunrise Mountain, Peoria
II  Tempe
II  Tucson
II  Washington, Phoenix
II  Skyline, Mesa
II  Sunnyside, Tucson
III Arcadia, Phoenix
III Cactus Shadows, Cave Creek
III Catalina, Tucson
III Flowing Wells, Tucson
III Higley
III Mountain Pointe, Phoenix
III Payson
III Peoria
III Santa Rita, Tucson
III Snowflake 
 
* Nunamaker Award = most outstanding

Back Red Bar Top

Thursday November 17th
Bellflower Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Bellflower, CA
CLASS 1A 
60.15 Belmont 
51.95 Bellflower (Host Exh) 
47.00 Temescal Canyon 
40.05 Pioneer 
29.70 South Gate 
 N/S  Hollywood 
   Auxiliary 
   66.4 Belmont 
   Percussion 
   52.3 Belmont 
 
CLASS 2A 
68.80 Los Alamitos 
64.60 Capistrano Valley 
51.70 Paramount 
50.95 Monrovia 
48.20 La Serna 
   Auxiliary 
   67.3 Capistrano Valley 
   Percussion 
   79.9 Capistrano Valley 
  
CLASS 3A 
72.25 San Clemente 
70.15 Mayfair  
63.80 Mountain View 
63.25 El Rancho 
44.85 Pasadena  
40.59 Sierra Vista 
   Auxiliary 
   68.8 Mayfair 
   Percussion 
   79.3 San Clemente 
 
SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 70.5 Los Alamitos 
Percussion - 80.9 Los Alamitos
Visual - 148 Los Alamitos
G.E. - 242 San Clemente
Music - 338.5 San Clemente
BAND - 72.25 San Clemente

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday November 15th

Baldwin Park Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Baldwin Park, CA
CLASS 1A 
48.00 Millikan 
42.90 Bishop Amat 
42.85 Duarte 
   Auxiliary
   70.40 Millikan 
   64.50 Bishop Amat 
   38.95 Duarte 
   Percussion
   42.2 Bishop Amat 
   41.9 Duarte 
   39.7 Millikan 

CLASS 2A 
71.90 La Puente 
60.55 North Hollywood 
55.70 Covina 
52.45 Monrovia 
   Auxiliary
   71.05 Covina 
   68.85 North Hollywood
   68.15 La Puente 
   40.20 Monrovia 
   Percussion
   42.1 La Puente 
   41.8 Covina 
   40.0 Monrovia 
   39.8 North Hollywood 

CLASS 3A 
65.05 Bonita 
64.45 Sierra Vista 
   Auxiliary
   68.50 Bonita 
   56.45 Sierra Vista 
   Percussion
   76.8 Bonita
   64.9 Sierra Vista

CLASS 4A 
73.85 Baldwin Park (Host Exh)
   Auxiliary
   81.75 Baldwin Park
   Percussion
   73.2 Baldwin Park 

CLASS 5A 
76.85 Ramona 
   Auxiliary
   82.00 Nogales
   Percussion
   73.8 Ramona

SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 85.5 Ramona 
Percussion - 90.7 Nogales 
Music - 354 La Puente 
Band - 77.7 Nogales (5A)

Wednesday November 16th

Westminster Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Westminster, CA
CLASS 1A 
57.20 Costa Mesa 
55.45 Narbonne (Harbor City) 
47.65 Brea Olinda (Brea) 
40.95 Ocean View (Huntington Beach) 
   Auxiliary 
   72.0 Narbonne 
   64.0 Ocean View 
   62.0 Brea Olinda 
   53.0 Costa Mesa 
   Percussion 
   45.2 Brea Olinda 
   36.8 Costa Mesa 
   36.4 Narbonne 
   28.7 Ocean View 
High Music - 246.0 Costa Mesa 

CLASS 2A 
64.75 Edison (Huntington Beach) 
60.75 Huntington Beach 
53.55 Garden Grove 
47.65 Marina (Huntington Beach) 
37.95 Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove) 
   Auxiliary 
   70.0 Huntington Beach 
   68.0 Garden Grove 
   64.5 Marina 
   52.0 Edison 
   30.0 Bolsa Grande 
   Percussion 
   69.0 Edison 
   65.6 Marina 
   56.7 Huntington Beach 
   48.8 Garden Grove 
   40.8 Bolsa Grande 
High Music - 272.5 Marina 

CLASS 3A 
65.35 Westminster (Host Exh) 
58.50 La Quinta (Westminster) 
   Auxiliary 
   75.5 La Quinta 
   65.0 Westminster (Host Exh) 
   Percussion 
   63.2 Westminster (Host Exh) 
   53.1 La Quinta 
High Music - 239.0 La Quinta 

CLASS 4A 
80.65 Valencia (Placentia) 
68.20 Canyon (Anaheim) 
52.25 Arroyo (El Monte) 
   Auxiliary 
   90.0 Valencia 
   81.0 Canyon 
   45.0 Arroyo 
   Percussion 
   79.6 Valencia 
   67.3 Canyon 
   57.8 Arroyo 
High Music - 347.5 Valencia 

CLASS 5A 
89.95 Fountain Valley 
   Auxiliary 
   86.0 Fountain Valley 
   Percussion 
   87.5 Fountain Valley 
High Music - 399.5 Fountain Valley 

SWEEPSTAKES 
BAND - 89.95 Fountain Valley

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday November 12th
Vista Invitational (SCSBOA)
-
Vista, CA
Morning Show
CLASS 1A Red
49.55 San Pasqual 
44.10 Orange Glen 
39.15 Granite Hills 
38.75 Clairemont 
   Auxiliary
   49.95 Granite Hills 
   48.95 San Pasqual 
   47.60 Orange Glen 
   41.75 Clairemont 

CLASS 1A Black Band 
56.80 Eastlake 
53.10 San Marcos 
46.25 Elsinore 
43.65 Hilltop 
   Auxiliary
   78.95 Eastlake 
   53.00 San Marcos 
   45.90 Elsinore 
   40.70 Hilltop 

CLASS 2A
57.20 Serra 
51.45 Otay Ranch 
49.35 Ramona 
48.35 Grossmont 
38.25 La Costa Canyon 
   Auxiliary
   78.45 Grossmont 
   65.15 Serra 
   61.95 Otay Ranch 
   60.05 Ramona 
   54.40 La Costa Canyon 

CLASS 3A Bands 
69.85 Santa Margarita
59.20 Mission Hills 
53.20 Westminster 
   Auxiliary
   80.20 Santa Margarita 
   69.05 Mission Hills 
   62.25 Westminster 

Overall Percussion 
87.9 Santa Margarita 
73.2 San Marcos 
67.5 Westminster 
58.1 Mission Hills 
58.1 Ramona 

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - Santa Margarita 
G.E. - Santa Margarita
Music - Santa Margarita
BAND - 69.85 Santa Margarita


Evening Show
AM WINNER EXHIBITION
69.30 Santa Margarita
   Auxiliary
   81.10 Santa Margarita
   Percussion
   84.8 Santa Margarita

CLASS 4A 
67.30 La Quinta 
65.25 Oceanside 
59.60 El Camino 
56.60 Bonita Vista 
51.35 Rancho Verde 
   Auxiliary
   80.45 La Quinta
   65.80 Oceanside
   60.10 Bonita Vista
   59.95 Rancho Verde
   59.00 El Camino

CLASS 5A
81.85 Carlsbad 
75.20 Los Osos 
67.00 Vista Murrieta 
66.60 Mira Mesa 
66.50 Helix 
   Auxiliary
   83.80 Los Osos
   73.15 Helix
   70.75 Mira Mesa
   68.95 Vista Murrieta
   68.10 Carlsbad

CLASS 6A
90.30 Poway 
89.10 Mount Carmel 
82.60 Rancho Buena Vista 
71.50 Murrieta Valley 
   Auxiliary
   87.80 Rancho Bernardo
   85.65 Poway
   80.60 Mt. Carmel
   60.75 Murrieta Valley

Percussion (4A/5A/6A) 
92.7 Rancho Buena Vista 
91.9 Poway 
89.9 Rancho Bernardo 
88.4 Carlsbad 
81.1 Mount Carmel 

SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxillary - 88.45 Rancho Buena Vista
Visual - 167 Mount Carmel 
G.E. - 334 Poway 
Music - 421.5 Rancho Bernardo 
BAND - 90.35 Rancho Bernardo

Los Altos Tournament (A) (SCSBOA)
-
Hacienda Heights, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 3A - Red
70.10 Bonita 
57.60 West Covina 
55.55 Mountain View 
54.30 Santa Fe 
??.?? Bonanza 
   Auxiliary
   72.00 West Covina
   68.50 Bonita
   38.80 Mountain View

CLASS 3A - Blue 
77.60 Alta Loma 
65.05 Glendora 
62.75 Colony 
57.30 Sierra Vista 
53.50 Apple Valley 
   Auxiliary
   71.80 Alta Loma
   69.00 Glendora
   62.75 Colony

CAPTIONS AWARDS
Visual - Alta Loma
G.E. - Alta Loma
Music - Alta Loma


Evening Show
CLASS 4A
68.60 Baldwin Park 
68.25 Warren 
67.35 John Burroughs 
66.80 Glen A. Wilson 
63.35 Downey 
??.?? Troy 
??.?? Arroyo 
59.45 Los Altos (Host Exh) 
 N/S  Liberty 
   Auxiliary
   82.00 Baldwin Park
   80.50 Glen A. Wilson
   77.50 John Burroughs
   74.00 Warren
   73.00 Downey

CLASS 5A
77.05 Savanna 
75.05 Loara 
??.?? Cypress 
   Auxiliary
   88.50 Loara
   85.50 Savanna 

CLASS 6A
91.80 Chino 
89.70 Diamond Bar 
89.25 Arcadia 
80.75 Esperanza 
73.20 Schurr 
70.40 Rowland 
   Auxiliary
   94.50 Chino
   94.30 Arcadia
   94.00 El Dorado
   93.00 Diamond Bar

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 181 Chino
G.E. - 327 Chino
Music - 419 El Dorado
BAND - 92.10 El Dorado 

Spirit of the Valley Tournament (USSBA)
-
Temecula, CA
HOST
87.70 Great Oak

CLASS 3A 
81.40 West Valley 
 
CLASS 4O 
89.15 Chaparral 
84.25 Temecula Valley 
 
Percussion 
17.95 Chaparral 
16.75 West Valley 
16.70 Temecula Valley 
 
Color Guard 
17.75 Chaparral 
16.75 Temecula Valley 
16.20 West Valley 

Logan HS Show (WBA)
-
Union City, CA
CLASS A 
76.95 Gilroy 
76.90 Highland 
74.70 Davis 
69.80 Westmont 
69.45 Ceres 
65.55 Downey
59.95 Clayton Valley 

Auxiliary - Highland
Percussion - Davis
Visual - Highland
G.E. - Highland
Music - Gilroy

CLASS AA 
80.30 Live Oak 
78.20 Modesto 

Auxiliary - Live Oak
Percussion - Live Oak
Visual - Modesto
G.E. - Modesto
Music - Live Oak

CLASS AAA 
88.35 Valley Christian
83.00 Arroyo Grande 
82.55 Los Gatos 
81.85 Independance (tie)
81.85 Fremont (tie)
80.30 Los Altos 
73.35 Johanson 

All Captions - Valley Christian

CLASS AAAA 
72.10 Santa Teresa 
71.90 Evergreen Valley 

Auxiliary - Evergreen Valley
Percussion - Evergreen Valley
Visual - Evergreen Valley
G.E. - Santa Teresa
Music - Santa Teresa

CLASS AAAAA 
92.55 Clovis West
86.70 Leigh 
83.50 Homestead 
83.05 Saratoga 
82.90 Oak Grove 

All Captions - Clovis West

Vintage Reserve Band Review (NCBA)
-
Napa, CA
Parade
CLASS MS 
84.90 Vallejo MS 

CLASS D 
87.90 Northgate (Concord) 
85.50 Arroyo (San Leandro) 
83.50 John Swett (Crockett) 
   Auxiliary 
   80.5 Northgate 
   70.0 John Swett 
   69.5 Bear Creek (Stockton) 

CLASS C 
89.85 Woodcreek/Vallejo (Tie) 
85.10 Placer (Auburn) 
   Auxiliary 
   87.0 Vallejo 
   68.0 Woodcreek (Roseville) 
   63.0 Placer 

CLASS B 
92.40 Armijo (Fairfield) 
92.10 Vanden (Fairfield) 
90.80 Concord 
   Auxiliary 
   91.5 Armijo 
   85.5 Bethel (Vallejo) 
   85 Vanden 

CLASS A 
93.75 Las Plumas/Oroville 
91.90 Folsom 
89.75 Cordova 
   Auxiliary 
   93.0 Fairfield 
   86.5 Las Plumas/Oroville 
   71.0 Oak Ridge/Cordova 

Mace Drum Major
96.0 Fairfield 
91.0 Concord 
90.0 Oak Ridge 

Military Drum Major
86.0 Las Plumas/Oroville 
81.0 Vanden 
78.5 Cordova 

Open Drum Major
85 Santa Clara 
81 Del Mar 
80 Arroyo 

Street Percussion 
93.5 Fairfield 
93.0 Hogan 
92.5 Vallejo 

Concert (Field) Percussion
94.50 Bethel 
94.00 Fairfield 
88.00 Las Plumas/Oroville

SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 191.5 Las Plumas/Oroville
Showmanship - 276.5 Fairfield 
Music - 480.5 Fairfield 
BAND - 94.70 Fairfield 


Field Show
CLASS D
76.75 VAPAC 
73.05 Del Mar 
72.2 Jefferson 

CLASS C
89.95 Del Oro 
82.15 Placer 
74.80 Monte Vista 

CLASS B
88.70 Milpitas 
85.15 McClatchy 
85.15 Santa Clara 
83.90 John F. Kennedy 

CLASS A
91.70 Bella Vista 
87.45 Cordova 

Auxiliary
82 Milpitas 
76 Del Oro 
74 Bella Vista 

Field Conductor 
91.0 Bella Vista 
91.0 Del Mar 
90.5 Folsom 

Woodwinds
92 Folsom 
85 McClatchy 
83 Del Oro 

Brass
96 Folsom 
94 Del Oro 
92 Bella Vista 

Percussion
91.5 Folsom 
91.0 McClatchy 
87.5 Milpitas 

SWEEPSTAKES
93.8 Folsom

La Palma Days Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
La Palma, CA
Middle Schools
CLASS 1A 
80.85 Barstow JHS 
76.65 Jones JHS (Baldwin Park) (1.0 Pen) 
72.70 Giano IS (West Covina) 
   Auxiliary 
   72.70 Jones JHS 
   67.95 Giano IS 
   65.60 Barstow JHS 

CLASS 2A 
87.35 Tetzlaff MS (Cerritos) 
75.80 Kranz IS (El Monte) (1.0 Pen) 
71.80 Alvarado IS (Rowland Heights) 
   Auxiliary 
   69.40 Tetzlaff MS 
   65.65 Alvarado IS 
   62.95 Kranz IS 

Drill Team 
70.7 Alvarado IS 
69.7 Giano IS 
65.7 Kranz IS 

Drum Major - Open 
75.1 Tetzlaff MS 
71.6 Barstow JHS 
69.9 Jones JHS 
67.3 Alvarado IS 
62.0 Giano IS (5.0 Pen) 
60.5 Kranz IS (10.0 Pen) 

High Schools
CLASS 1A 
81.85 Magnolia (Anaheim) 
79.40 Rosemead 
75.00 Buena Park 
64.00 Desert (Edwards) (8.0 Pen) 
   Auxiliary 
   70.75 Magnolia 
   68.40 Rosemead 
   63.40 Desert 
   54.65 Buena Park 

CLASS 2A 
88.45 Los Alamitos 
87.70 Sonora (La Habra) 
86.05 Foothill (Santa Ana) 
 N/S Mountain View (El Monte) 
   Auxiliary 
   78.75 Los Alamitos 
   76.70 Sonora 
   72.15 Foothill 

CLASS 3A 
89.20 Whitney (Cerritos) 
89.05 Rubidoux (Riverside) 
83.60 Canyon (Canyon Country) (3.0 Pen) 
83.45 Temple City (5.0 Pen) 
   Auxiliary 
   81.95 Rubidoux 
   79.05 Whitney 
   76.15 Temple City 
   69.40 Camupm 

CLASS 4A 
92.15 El Rancho (Pico Rivera) 
89.60 Cypress 
89.15 Diamond Ranch (Pomona) 
   Auxiliary 
   84.20 Diamond Ranch 
   77.95 El Rancho 
   76.85 Cypress 

CLASS 5A 
91.70 Kaiser (Fontana) 
90.70 Esperanza (Anaheim) 
90.65 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) 
90.55 Kennedy (La Palma) (1.0 Pen) 
90.40 Loara (Anaheim) 
   Auxiliary 
   81.25 Esperanza 
   81.15 Notre Dame 
   78.20 Loara 
   75.85 Kaiser 
   74.55 Kennedy 

CLASS 6A 
96.10 Arcadia 
94.30 Riverside King 
93.70 Diamond Bar 
93.15 Chino 
91.80 Montebello 
   Auxiliary 
   94.00 Chino 
   92.50 Arcadia 
   86.40 Riverside King 
   83.45 Montebello 
   80.85 Diamond Bar 

Drill Teams (1A-2A)
95.8 Sonora 
73.7 Buena Park 

Drill Team (3A-6A)
84.5 Montebello 
84.2 Kaiser 
80.3 Temple City 

Drum Major - Mace 
95.8 El Rancho 
93.5 Whitney 
88.7 Kennedy 
86.4 Kaiser 
79.8 Foothill 
76.5 Diamond Ranch (1.0 Pen) 
74.5 Notre Dame (5.0 Pen) 
74.4 Los Alamitos 

Drum Major - Military 
94.4 Arcadia 
88.5 Cypress 
87.2 Diamond Bar 
86.7 Esperanza 
85.9 Riverside King 
82.1 Montebello 
81.0 Rubidoux 
80.5 Chino 
77.2 Loara 
72.9 Sonora/Canyon 
72.8 Temple City 
72.1 Magnolia 
72.0 Rosemead 
69.7 Buena Park 
62.0 Desert (10.0 Pen) 

SWEEPSTAKES 
Middle Schools 
Music - 430.5 Tetzlaff MS 
BAND - 87.35 Tetzlaff MS 
High Schools
Drill Team - 95.8 Sonora 
Auxiliary - 94.00 Chino 
Music - 479 Arcadia 
BAND - 96.10 Arcadia

Pismo Beach Band Review (IND)
-
Pismo Beach, CA
Awaiting results...

Tournament in the Hills (WBA)
-
Mission Viejo, CA
CLASS A 
79.43 Newbury Park 
71.25 Palm Desert 
67.39 Costa Mesa 
67.35 Torrance 
66.15 Laguna Hills 
65.93 Bellflower 
64.77 Saddleback 
62.15 Mount Miguel 
   Auxiliary 
   79.0 Newbury Park 
   73.0 Palm Desert 
   69.0 Bellflower 
   67.0 Laguna Hills 
   66.5 Torrance 
   62.0 Costa Mesa 
   57.0 Saddleback 
   56.0 Mount Miguel 
   Percussion 
   92.8 Newbury Park 
   73.7 Saddleback 
   73.4 Costa Mesa 
   72.0 Palm Desert 
   70.5 Torrance 
   70.0 Mount Miguel 
   67.3 Bellfower 
   67.0 Laguna Hills 

All Captions - Newbury Park 

CLASS AA 
74.18 Huntington Beach 
73.70 El Modena 
73.60 Mater Dei 
71.80 Payson (1.4 pen) 
70.20 Palmdale 
67.40 Fallbrook 
   Auxiliary
   70.5 Palmdale 
   67.0 El Modena 
   66.0 Payson 
   65.5 Huntington Beach 
   65.0 Mater Dei 
   61.0 Fallbrook 
   Percussion
   90.0 Mater Dei 
   76.3 Huntington Beach 
   73.5 Fallbrook 
   71.0 El Modena 
   65.0 Payson 
   63.0 Palmdale 

Auxiliary - Palmdale
Percussion - Mater Dei
Visual - El Modena
G.E. - Huntington Beach
Music - Payson

CLASS AAA 
87.98 Aliso Niguel 
84.25 Valley View 
75.36 West 
   Auxiliary
   80.0 Aliso Niguel 
   75.0 Valley View 
   64.0 West 
   Percussion
   91.3 Aliso Niguel 
   89.0 Valley View 
   79.6 West 

All Captions - Aliso Niguel 

AAAA 
85.00 El Toro 
84.60 Trabuco Hills 
84.50 Cerritos 
82.08 Nogales 
81.90 Rancho Cucamonga 
81.40 Sierra Vista 
79.35 Chino Hills 
75.50 Sabino 
73.80 Villa Park 
   Auxiliary
   84.0 Rancho Cucamonga 
   81.0 El Toro 
   78.5 Trabuco Hills 
   76.0 Chino Hills 
   72.0 Sierra Vista 
   70.5 Cerritos 
   70.0 Nogales 
   68.0 Villa Park 
   67.0 Sabino 
   Percussion 
   87.0 Cerritos 
   83.0 Rancho Cucamonga 
   81.5 El Toro 
   80.0 Trabuco Hills 
   78.8 Nogales 
   76.0 Chino Hills 
   71.5 Sierra Vista 
   70.0 Villa Park 
   66.5 Sabino 

Auxiliary - Rancho Cucamonga
Percussion - Cerritos
Visual - Trabuco Hills
G.E. - Trabuco Hills
Music - Cerritos

CLASS AAAAA 
90.80 Upland 
90.56 Mission Viejo 
90.29 Ayala 
78.95 Lynbrook 
76.65 Casa Grande Union 
   Auxiliary
   85.5 Upland 
   85.0 Ayala 
   81.0 Mission Viejo 
   65.0 Casa Grande Union 
   58.0 Lynbrook 
   Percussion
   92.6 Mission Viejo 
   90.4 Ayala 
   88.0 Upland 
   71.0 Lynbrook 
   62.0 Casa Grande Union 

Auxiliary - Upland
Percussion - Mission Viejo
Visual - Upland
G.E. - Mission Viejo
Music - Mission Viejo

Capistrano Valley Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Mission Viejo, CA
Morning Show
CLASS 1A Black 
42.00 Redlands
41.90 Perris
41.65 Brea Olinda
40.50 Costa Mesa
34.80 Servite 
 N/S  Hollywood 
   Auxiliary
   50.45 Redlands
   49.75 Servite
   46.75 Perris
   46.40 Costa Mesa
   46.20 Brea Olinda 
 
CLASS 1A Gold
58.65 Los Angeles
48.80 Temescal Canyon
45.35 Damien
43.70 Dana Hills
39.65 Palos Verdes
37.95 Laguna Beach 
   Auxiliary
   47.00 Temescal Canyon
   42.05 Dana Hills
   41.35 Damien
   36.00 Laguan Beach 
    N/S  Palos Verdes 
 
CLASS 2A Black 
52.20 Chaffey
51.55 Fontana
46.85 Newport Harbor
45.95 Santa Ana 
43.80 North (Torrance) 
42.75 Garden Grove 
   Auxiliary 
   77.25 Chaffey
   69.35 Fontana
   53.10 Newport Harbor
   43.70 Garden Grove  
   39.65 North (Torrance) 
   37.85 Santa Ana 
 
CLASS 2A Gold 
60.95 Los Alamitos
60.25 Canyon Springs
54.20 Azusa
58.65 Capistrano Valley (Host Exh)
53.20 Huntington Beach 
   Auxiliary 
   75.90 Canyon Springs
   71.90 Azusa
   64.10 Huntington Beach
   75.05 Capistrano Valley (Host Exh)
 
CAPTION AWARDS
1A Auxiliary - 69.50 Los Angeles
2A Auxiliary - 84.90 Los Alamitos
Percussion - 80.5 Los Alamitos
Visual - 133 Los Alamitos
G.E. - 209 Los Angeles
Music - 283.5 Los Alamitos
 

Evening Show
CLASS 3A Black 
61.00 Tesoro
56.95 Scripps Ranch
56.10 Norco
51.40 Magnolia

CLASS 3A Gold 
70.55 Redlands East Valley
68.65 San Clemente
68.50 Ontario
63.85 Valhalla
58.75 La Sierra

CLASS 4A 
77.05 Westview (Portland) 
71.75 Silverado (Las Vegas)
61.75 San Marino
54.90 Gabrielino
46.95 Whittier

CLASS 5A 
74.75 West (Torrance) 

CLASS 6A 
76.10 Woodbridge

CAPTION AWARDS 
3A Auxiliary - 83.0 Tesoro 
4A-6A Auxiliary - 86.05 Woodbridge 
Percussion - 86.4 Woodbridge 
Visual - 167 Woodbridge 
G.E. - 263 Westview 
Music - 349.4 Westview 

Oxnard Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Oxnard, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A Cardinal 
55.75 Belmont 
40.25 Taft 
??.?? Oxnard (Host)

CLASS 1A Gold 
60.20 Rio Mesa 
54.25 North View 
??.?? Nordhoff 
??.?? Camarillo 

CLASS 2A
63.90 Van Nuys 
62.60 Santa Barbara 
57.55 Buena 
41.65 Lompoc 
??.?? Dos Pueblos 


Evening Show
CLASS 3A 
84.00 San Marcos 
47.90 Pasadena 
   Percussion 
   69.5 Pasadena 

CLASS 4A 
81.45 Westlake 
79.30 Centennial 
78.25 Royal 
67.25 South Pasadena 
   Percussion 
   81.5 Hart 
   79.0 Westlake 
   76.5 Royal 
   76.0 Centennial 
   69.5 South Pasadena 

SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 74.7 Westlake 
Percussion - 86.2 San Marcos 
Visual - 186 Hart 
G.E. - 291 San Marcos 
Music - 377.5 Hart 
BAND - 85.25 Hart 

Central California Band Review (NCBA)
-
Madera, CA
Parade
Junior High Schools
CLASS C
85.75 Tenaya
82.50 Weaver
79.90 Hoover
   Colorguard
   69.50 Tenaya
   64.50 Hoover

CLASS B
86.00 Winton
76.90 Lacy
   Colorguard
   72.00 Los Banos
   66.00 Winton
   51.50 Lacy

Jr Drum Major
91.00 Weaver
89.00 Hoover
83.00 Lacy

Jr Percussion
76.30 Winton
76.10 Los Banos
75.80 Weaver
74.60 Hoover
73.80 Lacy

JUNIOR SWEEPSTAKES
Colorguard - 75.50 Weaver
Marching - 167.00 Tenaya
Showmanship - 260.00 Weaver
Music - 452.50 Winton
BAND - 86.05 Los Banos

High Schools
CLASS A 
83.05 Central
79.85 Gustine
72.75 Hilmar
   Colorguard
   60.50 Gustine

CLASS AA
88.35 Livingston
86.75 San Ramon
83.55 Tokay
   Colorguard
   81.00 Livingston
   74.00 San Ramon
   62.50 Chowchilla

CLASS AAA
92.40 Santa Cruz
89.95 San Benito
88.70 Buhach Colony
   Colorguard
   86.00 Santa Cruz
   78.00 San Benito
   75.00 Buhach Colony

CLASS AAAA
88.95 Atwater
86.15 Cesar Chavez
84.35 El Diamante
   Colorguard
   80.00 Atwater
   79.00 Washington
   72.00 Cesar Chavez

CLASS AAAAA
93.20 Buchanan
91.85 Pitman
86.20 Golden West
   Colorguard
   80.50 Pitman
   77.50 Buchanan
   75.00 Golden West

Mace Drum Major
93.00 Golden Valley
92.00 Orosi
91.00 Santa Cruz
90.00 Buhach Colony
88.00 Chowchilla

Military Drum Major
94.00 Atwater
87.00 San Benito
79.00 Pitman
78.00 San Ramon
77.00 Gustine

Open Drum Major
88.00 Cesar Chavez

Percussion
88.20 Golden Valley
87.90 Atwater
86.00 Buchanan
83.00 Cesar Chavez
82.40 Golden West

SWEEPSTAKES
Colorguard - 91.50 Golden Valley
Marching - 193.50 Golden Valley
Showmanship - 286.00 Golden Valley
Music - 491.00 Golden Valley
BAND - 97.05 Golden Valley


Field Show
Awaiting results...

Chula Vista Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
Chula Vista, CA
CLASS M 
79.90 Castle Park 
??.?? Rancho del Rey 
   Auxiliary 
   1st Castle Park 
   2nd Mar Vista 
   Drum Major 
   1st Mar Vista 
   2nd Rancho del Rey 
   3rd Castle Park 

CLASS C 
88.45 Southwest (San Diego) 
86.4 Castle Park 
86.1 Hilltop 
81.0 Southwest (El Centro) 
   Auxiliary
   80.85 Castle Park 
   70.85 Hilltop 
   68.30 Southwest (SD) 
   62.05 Southwest (EC) 

CLASS B 
91.45 Vista Murrieta 
91.00 Sweetwater 
90.20 Montgomery 
89.85 Otay Ranch 
   Auxiliary 
   92.70 Eastlake 
   86.65 Otay Ranch 
   84.70 Montgomery 
   80.30 Sweetwater 

CLASS A 
95.70 Mt. Carmel 
93.65 Bonita Vista 
92.25 Helix 
90.55 Chula Vista 
   Auxiliary
   92.95 Mt. Carmel 
   92.10 Helix 
   91.70 Bonita Vista 
   68.10 Chula Vista 

Drum Majors 
94.2 Rancho Bernardo 
93.0 Mt. Carmel 
90.8 Bonita Vista 
90.6 Mar Vista 
89.7 Helix 

SWEEPSTAKES 
Middle Schools
Auxiliary - 80.3 Rancho del Rey 
Music - Mar Vista 
BAND - 84.3 Mar Vista 
High Schools
Auxiliary - 93.65 Rancho Bernardo 
Showmanship - Rancho Bernardo 
Music - Ranch Bernardo 
BAND - 96.35 Rancho Bernardo 

Arizona State Marching Band Festival (IND)
-
Mesa, Phoenix & Glendale AZ
RATING  BAND
Division IV (44 members or less)
II   Trevor G Browne HS - Phoenix
II   Blue Ridge HS
II   Williams HS
II   Pima HS
II   Willcox HS
II   Miami HS
III  Carl Hayden HS - Phoenix
III  Morenci HS
III  Safford HS
III  Show Low HS
III  Santa Cruz HS - Eloy

Division III (45-64 members)
Mesa Smaller Bands of Division III 
I    Chaparral HS - Scottsdale 
I    Coronado HS - Scottsdale 
II   Canyon del Oro HS - Tucson  
II   Phoenix Christian HS
II   Mesa HS
II   Central HS - Phoenix 
III  Desert View HS - Tucson 
III  Raymond S. Kellis HS - Peoria
III  Amphitheater HS - Tucson 
 
Larger Bands of Division III 
I    Rio Rico HS 
I    Washington HS - Phoenix 
II   Sinagua HS - Flagstaff
II   Tempe HS 
II   Westwood HS - Mesa 
II   Apache Junction HS  
III  Sunnyside HS - Tucson 
III  Willow Canyon HS - Surprise 

Division II (65-89 members)
Smaller Bands of Division II
I+   Desert Ridge HS - Mesa
I    Goldwater HS - Phoenix 
I    Coconino HS - Flagstaff 
I    Shadow Mountain HS - Phoenix 
I    Cactus HS - Glendale 
I    Tucson HS 
I    North HS - Phoenix 
II   Agua Fria 
II   Desert Edge HS - Goodyear
II   Red Mountain HS - Mesa 
II   Higley HS 
II   Marana HS 
II   Kofa HS - Yuma 
II   Lake Havasu HS 
 
Larger Bands of Division II 
I+   Kingman HS 
I+   Ironwood Ridge HS - Oro Valley
I    Greenway HS - Phoenix 
I    Moon Valley HS - Phoenix
I    Flagstaff HS 
II   Cienega HS - Vail 
II   Pinnacle HS - Phoenix 
II   Westview HS - Avondale 
II   Thunderbird HS - Phoenix 
II   Santa Rita HS - Tucson 
II   Palo Verde HS - Tucson 
III  Cholla HS - Tucson

Division I (90+ members)
Smaller Bands of Division I 
I+   Gilbert HS 
I+   Hamilton HS - Chandler
I+   Horizon HS - Scottsdale
I    Maryvale HS - Phoenix
I    O'Connor HS - Phoenix
I    Marcos de Niza HS - Tempe
I    Paradise Valley HS - Phoenix
I    Dobson HS - Mesa
II   Basha HS - Chandler
II   Bradshaw Mountain HS - Prescott
II   Glendale HS 
II   Centennial HS - Peoria 
III  Nogales HS 
 
Larger Bands of Division I
I+   Highland HS - Gilbert 
I+   Corona del Sol HS - Tempe 
I+   Desert Vista HS - Phoenix 
I+   Mountain Ridge HS - Glendale 
I+   Mesquite HS - Gilbert 
I    Sahuaro HS - Tucson
II   Mountain View HS - Mesa
II   Sunrise Mountain HS - Peoria
II   Peoria HS 

Brawley Cattle Call Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Brawley, CA
Awaiting results...

Back Red Bar Top

Wednesday November 9th

Los Altos Tournament (B) (SCSBOA)
-
Hacienda Heights, CA
CLASS 1A
51.70 Charter Oak 
49.95 Bishop Amat 
42.40 Laguna Hills 
41.80 San Bernardino 
41.35 Pioneer 
40.45 Duarte 
38.65 Norte Vista  
   Auxiliary
   65.85 Bishop Amat 
   65.25 Laguna Hills 
   62.00 San Bernardino 
   55.15 Charter Oak 
   33.50 Duarte 
   28.50 Norte Vista  

CLASS 2A
63.25 Western 
62.60 La Puente 
59.40 Don Lugo 
56.80 Arlington 
52.20 Covina 
46.10 La Serna  
   Auxiliary
   78.05 Don Lugo 
   73.00 Arlington 
   69.05 Covina 
   67.50 Western 
   59.30 La Puente 
   34.90 La Serna   
 
CAPTION AWARDS
Visual - 154 Don Lugo
G.E. - 234 Western
Music - 277.5 Western

Friday November 11th

3rd Annual Veteran's Day Classic (SCSBOA)
-
Moreno Valley, CA
CLASS 1A
40.50 Corona
29.90 Moreno Valley
36.65 Perris
27.05 San Ysidro
26.55 Pacific
 
CLASS 2A
69.30 Canyon Springs
 
CLASS 3A
77.95 Valley View (Host Exh) 
62.15 Littlerock
50.30 Francis Polytechnic
 
CLASS 1A/2A/3A SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - Canyon Springs
G.E. - Canyon Springs
Music - La Puente
BAND - 74.60 La Puente (2A)


CLASS 4A
87.30 Green Valley
80.15 La Quinta
65.30 Canyon (Anaheim) 
 
CLASS 5A
87.20 Nogales
82.05 Ramona

CLASS 4A/5A/6A SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - Nogales
G.E. - Chino
Music - Chino
BAND - 89.50 Chino (6A)
 
Overall Auxiliary
89.0 Chino (SS)
77.0 Littlerock
75.0 Ramona
74.0 Canyon Springs
73.5 Green Valley
72.8 Nogales
 
Overall Percussion
83.5 Chino (SS)
82.9 Nogales
71.8 La Quinta
71.6 Canyon
71.5 Canyon Springs
71.2 Ramona

Veterans Day Parade (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
Awaiting results...

Back Red Bar Top

Monday November 7th

Colony Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Ontario, CA
CLASS 1A 
51.65 Yucaipa 
47.80 Temescal Canyon 
39.40 Desert Hot Springs 
   Auxiliary - Temescal Canyon 
   Percussion - Yucaipa 

CLASS 2A 
56.25 Chaffey 
52.25 Covina 
52.00 Cathedral City 
40.60 Centennial (Corona) 
   Auxiliary - Covina 
   Percussion - Covina 

CLASS 3A 
64.65 Redlands East Valley 
62.40 Colony 
53.05 Mountain View 
   Auxiliary - Colony 
   Percussion - Redlands E.Valley 

CLASS 5A 
65.95 Ramona 

CLASS 6A 
66.80 Walnut 

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - Ramona 
Percussion - Ramona 
Visual - Redlands East Valley 
G.E. - Redlands East Valley 
Music - Walnut 
BAND - 66.80 Walnut

Tuesday November 8th

Mayfair Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Bellflower, CA
CLASS 1A 
39.65 Bellflower 
39.40 Damien (La Verne) 
   Auxiliary 
   47.5 Bellflower 
   39.0 Damien 

CLASS 2A 
55.95 Huntington Beach 
40.25 Gladstone (Covina) 
38.20 Paramount 
   Auxiliary 
   43.2 Paramount 
   42.0 Huntington Beach 
   38.5 Gladstone 

CLASS 3A 
68.00 Mayfair (Host Exhibition) 
65.85 California (Whittier) 
43.10 Hesperia 
   Auxiliary 
   62.6 Mayfair (Host Exhibition) 
   48.2 California 
   37.8 Hesperia 

CLASS 4A 
73.90 South (Torrance) 
73.60 La Mirada 
70.30 Downey 
   Auxiliary 
   58.0 La Mirada 
   48.0 South 
   46.0 Downey 

Percussion 
74.7 South 
73.7 Downey 
70.8 California 
68.0 La Mirada 
63.6 Mayfair (Exhibition Host) 
63.5 Bellflower 
61.0 Damien 
52.9 Huntington Beach 
50.3 Hesperia 
47.4 Gladstone 
36.0 Paramount 

SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 58.0 La Mirada 
Percussion - 74.7 South 
Visual - 153 Downey 
General Effect - 270 La Mirada 
Music - 363.0 South

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday November 5th
35th Annual Chino Invitational Band Review (SCSBOA) - Chino, CA
Morning Field Tournament 
CLASS 1A 
43.85 Sonora (La Habra) 
41.50 Orange 
36.70 Bishop Amat (La Puente) 
 Canc Charter Oak (Covina) 
   Auxiliary 
   50.75 Bishop Amat 
   43.80 Orange 
   32.45 Sonora 
   Percussion 
   69.1 Orange 
   47.0 Sonora 
   40.7 Bishop Amat 

CLASS 2A 
65.00 Los Alamitos 
64.00 Don Antonio Lugo (Chino) 
57.50 La Puente 
50.00 Monrovia 
46.40 Sultana (Hesperia) 
39.70 Tustin 
   Auxiliary 
   77.15 Don Antonio Lugo 
   73.85 Los Alamitos 
   47.75 La Puente 
   45.60 Monrovia 
   41.60 Sultana 
   36.45 Tustin 
   Percussion 
   85.0 Los Alamitos 
   68.5 Monrovia 
   59.5 La Puente 
   51.0 Don Antonio Lugo 
   41.1 Tustin 
   39.9 Sultana 

CLASS 3A 
67.70 Santa Margarita Catholic
56.70 West Covina 
43.60 Mountain View (El Monte) 
42.75 Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 
38.25 Pasadena 
   Auxiliary 
   77.35 Santa Margarita 
   74.90 West Covina 
   38.55 Burroughs 
   36.95 Mountain View 
   29.65 Pasadena 
   Percussion 
   79.5 Santa Margarita 
   63.7 West Covina 
   50.3 Pasadena 
   44.8 Burroughs 
   41.6 Mountain View 

AM FIELD TOURNAMENT SWEEPSTAKES 
BAND - 67.70 Santa Margarita 


Band Review 
CLASS M 
90.20 North Park MS (Pico Rivera) 
81.00 Kraemer MS (Placentia) (1.0 Pen) 
77.75 Moore MS (Redlands) 
76.45 Alvarado IS (Rowland Heights) 
75.95 Vista Verde MS (Moreno Valley) 
72.05 Lakeside MS (Perris) 
   Auxiliary 
   80.35 North Park MS 
   79.70 Kraemer MS 
   66.65 Vista Verde MS 
   65.60 Alvarado IS 
   64.95 Moore MS 
   45.35 Lakeside MS 
   Drill Team 
   79.5 Kraemer MS 
   63.2 Lakeside MS 
   56.4 Alvarado IS 
   51.1 Moore MS 

CLASS D 
80.45 Fullerton Union 
80.25 Crescenta Valley (1.0 Pen) 
79.00 Southwest (El Centro) 
78.60 Mountain View (El Monte) 
76.20 Tustin 
73.90 Bishop Amat (La Puente) (3.0 Pen) 
   Auxiliary 
   64.10 Bishop Amat 
   63.80 Southwest 
   61.55 Fullerton Union 
   60.60 Tustin 
   57.25 Mountain View 
   34.50 Crescenta Valley 

CLASS C 
88.40 Sonora (La Habra) 
87.75 Don Antonio Lugo (Chino) 
87.15 Monrovia 
85.60 Sultana (Hesperia) 
83.45 Los Alamitos (3.0 Pen) 
80.80 Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 
 Canc West Covina 
   Auxiliary 
   85.95 Don Antonio Lugo 
   80.10 Sonora 
   76.75 Los Alamitos 
   60.30 Sultana 
   52.50 Burroughs 
   46.05 Monrovia 

CLASS B 
91.95 Rubidoux (Riverside) 
91.05 Kaiser (Fontana) 
90.35 Diamond Ranch (Pomona) 
90.15 Schurr (Montebello) 
89.20 West (Torrance) 
88.85 Ganesha (Pomona) 
83.30 Los Osos (R. Cucamonga) (5.0 Pen) 
   Auxiliary 
   89.90 West 
   82.60 Kaiser 
   81.65 Schurr 
   80.85 Diamond Ranch 
   79.55 Rubidoux 
   74.75 Los Osos 
   67.70 Ganesha 

CLASS A 
94.45 Arcadia 
93.75 El Dorado (Placentia) 
93.45 Mt. Carmel 
92.20 Riverside King 
91.85 Bonita Vista (Chula Vista) 
90.75 Montebello 
90.70 Glendora 
   Auxiliary 
   95.40 Bonita Vista 
   92.95 El Dorado 
   92.80 Arcadia 
   91.90 Mt. Carmel 
   88.15 Riverside King 
   87.80 Glendora 
   81.70 Montebello 

High School Drill Team 
85.5 Glendora 
71.2 Schurr 
70.9 Montebello 
69.1 West 
62.2 Southwest 
56.4 Kaiser 

Middle School Drum Major 
88.8 Kelly Cypert - North Park MS 
84.7 Amy Dominguez - Kraemer MS 
73.1 Moore MS 
69.6 Otto Castillo - Lakeside MS 
68.7 Simon Kim - Alvarado IS 
62.9 Alison Angren - Vista Verde MS 

Military Drum Major (HS) 
90.4 Elsa Stanley - El Dorado 
90.0 Alan Riley - Arcadia 
88.7 Jessica Langorla - Montebello 
88.6 Christine Mack - Bonita Vista 
88.4 David Chang - West 
87.7 Jason Sevey - Riverside King 
84.7 Toby Walker - Rubidoux 
80.9 Andrew Pike - Sonora 
77.5 Schurr 
71.7 Crescenta Valley 
71.2 Marilyn Lopez - Southwest 
67.3 Jennfer Matas - Fullerton Union 
61.9 Samantha Ursua - Bishop Amat 

Mace Drum Major (HS) 
92.4 Thomas Brennan - Mt. Carmel 
91.4 Joe Martin - Glendora 
90.8 Andrew Vargas - Mountain View 
85.7 Christina Rios - Los Osos 
82.3 Jesse Barajas - Kaiser 
80.7 Brian Douglas - Monrovia 
80.3 Shelly Medina - Ganesha 
79.7 Erik Alvarado - Diamond Ranch 
79.5 Jordan Frausto - Tustin 
77.9 Josie Osuna - Don Antonio Lugo 
73.1 Greg Bergevin - Burroughs 
72.7 Christopher Johnson - Sultana 
67.9 Charlie Kerr - Los Alamitos 

BAND REVIEW SWEEPSTAKES 
MS Music Award - 440.5 North Park MS 
MS Sweepstakes - 90.20 North Park MS 
HS Drill Team - 85.5 Glendora 
HS Auxiliary - 95.40 Bonita Vista 
HS Music - 47.30 Arcadia 
BAND - 94.45 Arcadia 


Evening Field Tournament 
JUDGED EXHIBITIONS
69.70 Santa Margarita 
57.95 Don Antonio Lugo 
   Auxiliary 
   78.35 Don Antonio Lugo 
   77.25 Santa Margarita 
   Percussion 
   85.5 Santa Margarita 
   39.9 Don Antonio Lugo 

CLASS 4A 
68.35 Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights) 
62.55 La Mirada 
53.10 Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley) 
50.35 Bonita Vista 
43.70 Crescenta Valley 
   Auxiliary 
   66.15 Glen A. Wilson 
   62.35 La Mirada 
   60.50 Rancho Verde 
   51.05 Bonita Vista 
   35.10 Crescenta Valley 
   Percussion 
   88.0 La Mirada 
   66.0 Glen A. Wilson 
   53.5 Crescenta Valley 
   28.0 Bonita Vista 
   27.0 Rancho Verde 

CLASS 5A 
69.30 Los Osos 
   Auxiliary 
   75.20 Los Osos 
   Percussion 
   76.9 Los Oss 

CLASS 6A 
86.55 Etiwanda 
85.25 El Dorado 
80.35 Mt. Carmel 
79.70 Arcadia 
   Auxiliary 
   84.15 El Dorado 
   83.90 Arcadia 
   83.35 Etiwanda 
   74.60 Mt. Carmel 
   Percussion 
   94.0 Etiwanda 
   92.0 El Dorado 
   89.5 Arcadia 
   83.0 Mt. Carmel 

PM FIELD TOURNAMENT SWEEPSTAKES 
Percussion - 94.0 Etiwanda 
Auxiliary - 84.15 El Dorado 
High Visual - 177 El Dorado 
High GE - 319.5 Etiwanda 
High Music - 377 Etiwanda 
BAND - 86.55 Etiwanda 

Combined Parade/Field Awards 
179.00 El Dorado 
174.15 Arcadia 
173.80 Mt. Carmel 
152.60 Los Osos 
148.45 Los Alamitos
145.70 Don Antonio Lugo 
142.20 Bonita Vista 
123.95 Crescenta Valley 

GRAND SWEEPSTAKES 
BAND - 179.00 El Dorado

Sierra Vista Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Baldwin Park, CA
Afternoon Show 
CLASS 1A
38.80 Duarte 
   Auxiliary 
   32.5 Duarte 
   Percussion 
   63.7 Duarte 
 
CLASS 2A
51.00 La Puente 
48.10 Covina 
43.65 Garfield 
37.55 La Habra 
   Auxiliary 
   44.5 Covina 
   40.5 La Puente 
   31.1 Garfield 
   Percussion 
   73.9 Covina 
   70.0 La Puente 
   68.2 La Habra 
 
CLASS 3A
54.25 California 
51.75 Mira Costa 
   Auxiliary 
   67.0 Ontario 
   61.5 California 
   Percussion 
   85.2 California 
   67.7 Ontario 
   66.7 Mira Costa 
 
AFTERNOON SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 68.9 Mira Costa 
Percussion - 85.6 Garfield 
Visual - Ontario 
G.E. - Ontario 
Music - California 
BAND - 57.9 Ontario 
 

Evening Show 
CLASS 4A
68.75 Baldwin Park 
52.0 Gabrielino 
   Auxiliary 
   68.2 Gabrielino 
   Percussion 
   85.4 Baldwin Park 
   48.4 Gabrielino 
 
CLASS 5A
73.25 Santa Monica 
73.15 West 
   Auxiliary 
   75.8 West 
   70.7 Santa Monica 
   68.4 Carlsbad 
   Percussion 
   79.4 Santa Monica 
   74.5 West 
 
CLASS 6A
73.25 Kennedy 
66.60 Schurr 
63.20 Temple City 
   Auxiliary 
   68.5 Schurr 
   53.0 Kennedy 
   39.0 Temple City 
   Percussion 
   90.6 Kennedy 
   90.4 Schurr 
   73.2 Temple City 
 
EVENING SWEEPSTAKES 
Percussion - 93.5 Carlsbad 
Auxiliary - 76.6 Baldwin Park 
Visual - Carlsbad 
G.E. - Santa Monica 
Music - Carlsbad 
BAND - 77.55 Carlsbad 

Hart Rampage Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Valencia, CA
Morning Show
CLASS 1A
65.60 Los Angeles
58.60 San Fernando
57.25 Foothill
52.65 Camarillo
50.10 Taft
49.55 Montclair
49.30 Simi Valley 
   Auxiliary 
   56.10 Los Angeles 
   49.60 Taft 
   49.25 Camarillo 
   47.65 Simi Valley 
   41.75 San Fernando 
   41.25 Montclair 
   Percussion 
   61.5 Simi Valley 
   58.0 Foothill 
   57.1 Los Angeles 
   56.9 Montclair 
   48.5 Camarillo 
   48.5 San Fernando (tie 
   42.9 Taft 
 
CLASS 2A - Red
61.00 San Pedro
55.00 El Camino
54.50 Buena
45.75 Highland
45.20 Dos Pueblos 
   Auxiliary 
   49.00 San Pedro 
   46.10 El Camino 
   41.50 Van Nuys 
   35.10 Buena 
   30.90 Dos Pueblos 
   26.95 Highland 
   Percussion 
   70.9 Van Nuys 
   64.3 Dos Pueblos 
   52.0 San Pedro 
   46.1 Highland 
   41.0 El Camino 
 
CLASS 2A - Blue
66.40 North Hollywood
61.05 Lancaster
54.20 Santa Barbara
50.95 Cabrillo
46.45 Pacifica 
   Auxiliary 
   48.50 North Hollywood 
   47.35 Santa Barbara 
   42.95 Lancaster 
   35.40 Cabrillo 
   32.95 Pacifica 
   Percussion 
   68.9 Lancaster 
   67.9 Santa Barbara 
   62.3 North Hollywood 
   35.0 Cabrillo 
   34.4 Pacifica 
 
MORNING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 67.25 Foothill
Percussion - 71.5 Buena
Visual - 142 Los Angeles
G.E. - 255 North Hollywood
Music - 351.0 Van Nuys
BAND - 69.60 Van Nuys 


Evening Show
CLASS 3A 
71.15 Valencia (Valencia) 
70.80 Saugus 
66.80 Moorpark
63.80 Littlerock 
59.80 South 
58.85 Canyon (Canyon Country) 
58.10 Francis Poly 
   Auxiliary 
   71.70 Littlerock 
   71.50 Saugus 
   66.60 South 
   64.55 Valencia 
   53.15 Canyon 
   52.20 Moorpark 
   19.25 Francis Poly 
   Percussion 
   69.8 Littlerock 
   68.8 Saugus 
   67.3 Moorpark 
   58.3 Valencia 
   57.9 Canyon 
   57.5 Francis Poly 
   46.0 South 
 
CLASS 4A 
78.90 Centennial 
78.75 Westlake 
74.85 John Burroughs 
70.40 Deer Valley 
65.25 Liberty 
64.40 Quartz Hill 
   Auxiliary 
   73.30 Westlake 
   63.20 Centennial 
   56.40 Liberty 
   54.85 John Burroughs 
   50.30 Quartz Hill 
   49.30 Deer Valley 
   Percussion 
   85.0 John Burroughs 
   70.0 Centennial 
   69.6 Liberty 
   69.3 Westlake 
   54.5 Deer Valley 
   51.5 Quartz Hill 
 
HOST (Judged Exhibition)
87.50 William S. Hart 
   Auxiliary 
   72.20 William S. Hart 
   Percussion 
   84.2 William S. Hart 
 
CLASS 5A 
81.90 Granada Hills 
77.80 La Cañada 
   Auxiliary 
   71.30 Granada Hills 
   68.90 La Cañada 
   68.75 Savanna 
   Percussion 
   83.7 La Cañada 
   82.0 Savanna 
 
EVENING SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 73.30 Westlake 
Percussion - 86.5 Granada Hills 
Visual - 155 Saugus 
G.E. - 319 Granada Hills 
Music - 364.5 Westlake 
BAND - 82.35 Savanna 

Surf City Open (SCJA)
-
Huntington Beach, CA
CLASS A 
 
77.550 Temescal Canyon
77.225 Costa Mesa
74.025 Marina
70.775 Laguna Beach
69.350 Beaumont
68.875 Ocean View
 
Auxiliary - Temescal Canyon
Percussion - Marina
Visual - Temescal Canyon
G.E. - Costa Mesa
Music - Costa Mesa
 
CLASS AA
82.550 Santa Ana
81.430 Edison
81.360 Redondo Beach
77.525 East Bakersfield
74.800 Bolsa Grande
 
Auxiliary - Redondo Beach 
Percussion - Edison 
Visual - Redondo Beach 
G.E. - Redondo Beach 
Music - Santa Ana 
 
CLASS AAA        
83.778 La Quinta
83.420 Westminster
75.700 Wilson
74.090 Whittier
71.950 Century
 
Auxiliary - La Quinta 
Percussion - Westminster
Visual - Westminster 
G.E. - Westminster 
Music - La Quinta 
 
CLASS AAAA
88.425 South (Torrance)
85.390 Canyon(Anaheim)
81.410 El Rancho
 
Auxiliary - El Rancho 
Percussion - South 
Visual - Canyon 
G.E. - South 
Music - South 
 
CLASS AAAAA
87.939 Northwood
86.285 Stockdale
84.450 Irvine
 
Auxiliary - Irvine 
Percussion - Northwood 
Visual - Northwood 
G.E. - Northwood 
Music - Northwood 
 
SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - La Quinta 
Percussion - South 
Visual - Canyon 
G.E. - South 
Music - South & Irvine 
BAND - South 

Folsom Fall Festival (NCBA)
-
Folsom, CA
Band Review
CLASS A
86.80 Woodcreek
86.60 Ponderosa
85.95 Nevada Union
84.75 Will C. Wood
84.45 Placer
81.70 Rodriguez
69.15 Natomas (3 pt pen) 
   Auxiliary 
   74.0 Rodriguez 
   68.5 Ponderosa 
   66.0 Woodcreek

CLASS AA
90.20 Armijo
86.40 Dublin
84.95 El Dorado
84.10 Ygnacio Valley (5 pt pen)
82.15 Union Mine 
   Auxiliary
   85.5 Armijo
   78.5 Dublin
   72.5 Ygnacio Valley

CLASS AAA
90.75 Cordova
89.10 Vintage
88.05 Oak Ridge (3 pt pen)
87.20 Galena
83.75 Hogan 
   Auxiliary
   75.5 Cordova
   72.5 Vintage 
   67.0 Galena 

CLASS AAAA
95.45 Benicia
90.75 Granite Bay
90.25 Granada
84.40 Reedley (3 pt pen)
91.35 Folsom (exhibition only) 
   Auxiliary 
   93.0 Benicia 
   78.5 Granada 
   72.0 Reedley  
 
Drum Major Mace 
82.0 Benicia 
80.0 Hogan 
75.0 Oak Ridge 
74.0 Ygnacio Valley 
67.0 Dublin 
 
Drum Major Military 
81.0 Vintage 
79.5 Granada 
77.0 Ponderosa 
76.0 Union Mine 
75.0 Will C. Wood 
 
Drum Major Open 
74.0 El Dorado 
 
Percussion
86.4 Benicia
85.4 Hogan
85.2 Vintage
85.1 Granite Bay 
84.0 El Dorado 
 
BAND REVIEW SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 188 Benicia 
Showmanship - 287.5 Benicia 
Music - 479 Benicia 
BAND - 95.45 Benicia 
 

Field Show
CLASS 1
90.65 Highlands
86.75 Del Oro
78.85 Placer
76.35 VIPAC 
   Auxiliary
   77.5 Highlands 
   75.0 Del Oro 
   Field Conductor 
   76.0 Del Oro 
   72.0 Placer 
 
CLASS 2
84.30 Nevada Union
77.30 Foothill (Shasta)
74.65 Union Mine 
   Auxiliary 
   69.0 Nevada Union 
   53.0 Foothill 
   Field Conductor 
   75.0 Union Mine 
   74.0 Nevada Union 
 
CLASS 3
87.70 Pnderosa
84.05 El Dorado
80.20 Roseville
75.65 Hogan 
   Auxiliary 
   78.0 Ponderosa 
   77.0 Roseville 
   Field Conductor
   81.5 Ponderosa
   78.5 El Dorado 
 
CLASS 4
91.80 Bella Vista
83.85 C.K. McClatchy
81.85 J. F. Kennedy 
   Auxiliary
   83.5 Bella Vista 
   78.0 C.K. McClatchy 
   Field Conductor 
   78.0 Bella Vista 
   71.0 J.F. Kennedy 
 
CLASS 5
94.65 Fred Beyer
91.80 Oakmont 
89.00 Galena 
85.80 Cordova  
   Auxiliary 
   93.0 Fred Beyer 
   81.5 Oakmont 
   Field Conductor 
   83.0 Oakmont 
   82.0 Cordova 
 
CLASS 6
94.55 McQueen
92.50 Granite Bay
88.95 Vintage 
   Auxiliary
   89.5 McQueen
   85.5 Granite Bay 
   Field Conductor 
   86.0 Granite Bay 
   80.0 Vintage 
 
Brass 
96 McQueen 
95 Granite Bay 
94 Fred Beyer 
92 Vintage 
90 Oakmont 
 
Woodwinds 
96 McQueen 
95 Fred Beyer 
94 Granite Bay 
93 Bella Vista 
92 Ponderosa 
 
Percussion
91.8 Fred Beyer
90.5 Granite Bay
89.8 McQueen
85.1 C.K. McClatchy
82.5 Oakmont 
 
FIELD SHOW SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 276 McQueen 
G.E. - 288.5 Fred Beyer 
Music - 386.5 McQueen
BAND - 94.65 Fred Beyer 
 
GRAND SWEEPSTAKES
BAND - 183.25 Granite Bay  

Auburn Veterans Day (IND)
-
Auburn, WA
Parade 
NOVICE CLASS
51.0 Auburn Mountainview
48.0 Anacortes
45.5 Riverside (Chattaroy)
44.0 Lake Stevens
 
CLASS A
77.0 Sultan
74.0 Chimacum
51.0 Royal
48.0 Highland
 
CLASS AA 
76.0 Clarkston
70.0 Evergreen
66.0 Kennedy
58.0 Hermiston
53.0 Washington
 
CLASS AAA Small 
84.0 Sumner
77.0 East Valley
75.0 Eisenhower
71.0 Richland
68.0 Federal Way
65.0 Shelton
63.0 Kamiakin
63.0 Auburn Riverside
 
CLASS AAA Large 
94.0 Wenatchee
90.0 Kamiak
86.0 Aloha
81.0 Cascade
72.0 Kennewick


Field Show
NOVICE CLASS 
52.70 Auburn Mountainview
 
CLASS A 
73.15 Sultan
60.15 Chimacum
49.52 Highland
45.62 Royal
 
CLASS AA 
77.28 Clarkston
70.93 Tumwater
69.50 Ingraham
67.35 Klahowya
52.82 Hermiston
 
CLASS AAA Small 
78.88 Ferndale
76.50 East Valley
75.27 Sumner
75.10 North Thurston
71.57 Kamiakin
71.35 Shelton
70.32 Eisenhower
69.70 Richland
66.68 Enumclaw
66.05 Federal Way
 
CLASS AAA Large 
89.05 Kamiak
85.47 Aloha
82.32 Cascade
79.50 Kennewick
78.98 Wenatchee
 
SWEEPSTAKES (parade and field) 
179.05 Kamiak

RCC Big Orange Classic (WBA)
-
Riverside, CA
CLASS A 
73.65 Newbury Park (0.4 pen) 
73.20 Pacifica 
70.95 Palm Desert 
65.95 Yucca Valley 
65.55 Laguna Hills 
64.00 Mount Miguel (0.5 pen) 
62.20 Fullerton 
60.85 Saddleback 
   Auxiliary
   81.00 Palm Desert 
   78.00 Newbury Park 
   67.00 Laguna Hills 
   66.00 Yucca Valley 
   61.50 Mount Miguel 
   59.00 Pacifica 
   53.00 Saddleback 
   52.00 Fullerton 
   Percussion
   85.00 Pacifica 
   81.00 Newbury Park 
   75.00 Yucca Valley 
   73.00 Palm Desert 
   72.00 Mount Miguel 
   71.00 Fullerton 
   66.00 Laguna Hills 
   60.00 Saddleback 

Auxiliary - Palm Desert 
Percussion - Pacifica 
Visual - Newbury Park 
G.E. - Newbury Park 
Music - Pacifica 

CLASS AA 
68.90 Pleasant Grove 
67.45 Mater Dei (1.6 pen) 
63.95 Fallbrook 
59.65 El Capitan (2.4 pen) 
   Auxiliary
   67.50 Pleasant Grove 
   62.50 Mater Dei 
   58.00 Fallbrook 
   52.50 El Capitan 
   Percussion
   76.00 Mater Dei 
   74.00 Pleasant Grove 
   70.00 El Capitan 
   68.00 Fallbrook 

Auxiliary - Pleasant Grove 
Percussion - Mater Dei 
Visual - Mater Dei 
G.E. - Pleasant Grove 
Music - Mater Dei 

CLASS AAA 
84.60 Aliso Niguel 
81.90 Redlands East Valley 
80.60 Riverton 
78.10 Chaparral 
76.90 Valley View (0.8 pen) 
74.60 Colony 
71.95 West Covina 
68.70 West (1.9 pen) 
   Auxiliary
   ???
   Percussion
   ???

Auxiliary - Aliso Niguel 
Percussion - Redlands East Valley 
Visual - Aliso Niguel 
G.E. - Aliso Niguel 
Music - Aliso Niguel 

CLASS AAAA 
82.00 Rancho Cucamonga 
81.70 Nogales 
81.00 Cerritos 
80.35 La Quinta (0.5 pen) 
77.25 Chino Hills 
76.25 Valenica 
76.20 Mesquite 
75.40 Desert Vista 
74.99 Warren 
74.70 South Hills (0.4 pen) 
71.25 Dobson 
69.60 Great Oak 
68.11 South Pasadena 
   Auxiliary
   87.00 Nogales 
   83.50 La Quinta 
   82.00 Rancho Cucamonga 
   78.00 Chino Hills 
   75.00 Cerritos 
   71.00 Valencia 
   70.00 Mesquite 
   69.00 South Hills 
   64.50 Desert Vista 
   62.00 Dobson 
   61.10 South Pasadena 
   60.90 Warren 
   59.00 Great Oak 
   Percussion
   92.00 Cerritos 
   91.00 Rancho Cucamonga 
   89.00 Chino Hills 
   88.00 La Quinta 
   87.00 Warren 
   86.00 Mesquite 
   85.00 Nogales 
   82.00 Great Oak 
   81.00 Desert Vista 
   80.00 South Pasadena 
   78.00 South Hills 
   75.00 Dobson 
   74.00 Valencia 

Auxiliary - Nogales 
Percussion - Cerritos 
Visual - Rancho Cucamonga 
G.E. - Cerritos 
Music - Nogales 

CLASS AAAAA 
89.80 Upland 
89.45 Ayala 
88.80 Mission Viejo 
82.50 Carona Del Sol 
81.40 Thousand Oaks 
81.20 John W. North 
   Auxiliary
   85.00 Ayala 
   81.00 Upland 
   77.00 Mission Viejo 
   73.00 John W. North 
   69.00 Carona Del Sol 
   67.00 Thousand Oaks 
   Percussion
   96.00 Mission Viejo 
   95.00 Upland 
   93.00 Ayala 
   90.00 Corona Del Sol 
   88.00 Thousand Oaks 
   86.00 John W. North 

Auxiliary - Ayala 
Percussion - Mission Viejo
Visual - Upland 
G.E. - Upland 
Music - Ayala 

Mira Mesa Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
Parade
CLASS M 
74.05 Rancho Del Ray 
   Auxiliary 
   80.6 Rancho Del Ray

DIAMOND CLASS
83.05 West Hills 
82.30 Hill Top 
79.55 Clairmont 
76.80 Monte Vista 
74.80 Orange Glen 
74.45 Cristian 
72.75 Valley Center 
   Auxiliary 
   87.95 West Hills 
   57.35 Hill Top 
   56.95 Orange Glen 
   56.65 Clairemont 
   53.47 Monte Vista 
   25.60 Valley Center 
   22.10 Christian 

AQUAMARINE CLASS
84.55 Montgomery 
83.55 Point Loma 
   Auxiliary 
   88.15 Montgomery 
   52.50 Point Loma 

RUBY CLASS
90.60 Valhala 
89.10 Patrick Henry 
83.20 Chula Vista 
81.95 Temecula Valley 
   Auxiliary 
89.00 Valhalla 
63.35 Chula Vista 
57.40 Patrick Henry 
56.40 Temecula Valley 

EMERALD CLASS
90.65 Vista Murrieta 
88.85 West View 
   Auxiliary 
   83.20 Westview 
   72.70 Vista Murrieta 

SAPPHIRE CLASS
94.35 Rancho Bernardo 
92.55 Vista 
   Auxiliary 
   92.85 Rancho Bernardo 
   81.80 Vista 

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Drum Major - Rancho Bernardo
Music - Rancho Bernardo
BAND - 94.35 Rancho Bernardo


Field Show
DIAMOND CLASS 
58.30 West Hills 
51.25 San Pasquel 
50.00 San Marcos 
40.85 Hilltop 
39.35 Clairemont 
39.20 Orange Glen 
37.50 Monte Vista 

AQUAMARINE CLASS
61.90 Ramona 
61.60 Serra 
58.75 Point Loma 
52.70 Otay Ranch 
51.00 University City
47.10 Montgomery 

RUBY CLASS 
70.70 Indio 
64.45 Valhala 
61.30 Scripps Ranch 
58.45 Patrick Henry 
51.00 Temecula Valley 

OPAL CLASS 
75.55 El Camino 

EMERALD CLASS 
79.50 Vista Murrieta 
77.55 Westview 
73.75 Mira Mesa 

SAPPHIRE CLASS
91.95 Rancho Bernardo 
89.70 Vista 

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - Rancho Bernardo
Percussion - Rancho Bernardo
Visual - Rancho Bernardo
G.E. - Rancho Bernardo
Music - Rancho Bernardo
BAND - 91.95 Rancho Bernardo

Lester Oaks Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Riverside, CA
CLASS 1A 
61.00 Redlands 
48.60 Jurupa Valley (Mira Loma) 
43.80 Elsinore 
36.70 Corona 
29.60 Antelope Valley (Lancaster) 
28.75 Norte Vista (Riverside) 
   Auxiliary 
   69.15 Redlands 
   66.05 Jurupa Valley 
   53.65 Elsinore 
   31.80 Antelope Valley 
   22.75 Norte Vista 
   Percussion 
   91.9 Redlands 
   69.8 Corona 
   68.4 Jurupa Valley 
   48.3 Antelope Valley 
   46.0 Elsinore 
   45.2 Norte Vista 

CLASS 2A 
61.80 Arlington (Riverside) (Exh Only) 
56.55 Canyon Springs (Morenov Valley) 
54.70 Chaffey (Ontario) 
33.75 Centennial (Corona) 
   Auxiliary 
   83.50 Canyon Springs 
   71.00 Chaffey 
   67.05 Arlington (Exh Only) 
   48.00 Centennial 
   Percussion 
   86.1 Canyon Springs 
   78.5 Arlington (Exh Only) 
   76.8 Chaffey 
   47.1 Centennial 

CLASS 3A 
58.50 La Sierra (Riverside) 
58.30 Norco 
   Auxiliary 
   81.15 La Sierra 
   68.35 Norco 
   Percussion 
   83.6 La Sierra 
   81.5 Norco 

CLASS 4A 
66.50 Polytechnic (Riverside) 
53.65 Serrano (Phelan) 
49.75 Rubidoux (Riverside) 
   Auxiliary 
   85.05 Serrano 
   70.45 Polytechnic 
   66.70 Rubidoux 
   Percussion 
   88.4 Polytechnic 
   87.8 Rubidoux 
   72.6 Serrano 

CLASS 5A 
78.35 John W. North (Riverside) 
76.65 Riverside King 
68.10 Ramona (Riverside) 
   Auxiliary 
   88.90 John W. North 
   85.40 Ramona 
   75.70 Riverside King 
   Percussion 
   95.8 John W. North 
   87.2 Riverside King 
   83.2 Ramona 

CLASS 6A 
73.00 Murrieta Valley 
72.65 Esperanza (Anaheim) 
   Auxiliary 
   76.20 Esperanza 
   67.05 Murrieta Valley 
   Percussion 
   87.6 Esperanza 
   87.3 Murrieta Valley 

SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 88.90 John W. North 
Percussion - 95.8 John W. North 
Visual - 154 John W. North 
G.E. - 274 John W. North 
Music - 355.5 John W. North 
BAND - 78.35 John W. North

Fontana Steelerfest Tournament (SCJA)
-
Fontana, CA
CLASS C
84.75 Silverado (Victorville)
78.05 Temescal Canyon 
   Auxiliary
   82.0 Temescal Canyon
   73.0 Silverado  
   Percussion
   74.8 Temescal Canyon
   74.5 Silverado 
 
CLASS B 
73.80 Cajon 
72.55 A.B. Miller 
70.40 Rialto 
   Auxiliary 
   79.0 Cajon 
   76.0 A.B. Miller 
   71.0 Rialto 
   Percussion 
   73.6 A.B. Miller 
   72.9 Cajon 
   70.8 Rialto 
 
CLASS A
90.15 San Gorgonio 
88.80 Apple Valley 
   Auxiliary 
   86.0 Apple Valley 
   85.0 San Gorgonio 
   Percussion 
   84.0 Apple Valley 
   83.5 San Gorgonio 
  
CLASS AA 
91.90 Barstow
   Auxiliary 
   77.0 Barstow
   Percussion 
   82.4 Barstow
 
SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - Apple Valley
Visual - Apple Valley
G.E. - Barstow
Music - Barstow
People Choice Award - Barstow

Clovis Show (WBA)
-
Clovis, CA
CLASS A 
71.33 Gilroy
71.05 Davis
70.20 Atascadero 
65.55 Hoover 
64.65 Ceres 
63.56 Westmont 
61.00 Downey 
58.40 Riverbank 

Auxiliary - Gilroy
Percussion - Davis
Visual - Gilroy
GE - Gilroy
Music - Gilroy

CLASS AA 
74.90 Hanford
72.15 Merced
66.70 Exeter 

Auxiliary - Merced
Percussion - Hanford
Visual - Hanford
GE - Hanford
Music - Hanford

CLASS AAA 
79.45 Paso Robles
79.00 Ridgeview
75.60 Bullard 
70.15 Lemoore 
66.97 Johansen 
60.30 Sanger 

Auxiliary - Paso Robles
Percussion - Ridgeview
Visual - Paso Robles
GE - Ridgeview
Music - Ridgeview

CLASS AAAA 
83.70 Clovis
82.70 Clovis East
75.55 Tulare Western 
73.70 Santa Teresa 
72.17 Washington Union 

Auxiliary - Clovis
Percussion - Clovis East
Visual - Clovis East
GE - Clovis
Music - Clovis

CLASS AAAAA 
90.00 Clovis West
82.70 Amador Valley 
81.75 Oak Grove 
81.60 Buchanan 
72.85 Madera

All Captions - Clovis West

Las Vegas Invitational (IND)
-
Las Vegas, NV
Prelims
CLASS A-I
58.50 Bloomington
56.20 Desert Pines 
50.75 Bonanza 
47.75 Durango 
44.90 Arbor View 
42.35 Huntington Park 
40.90 Rancho 
38.65 Pineview 
34.00 Valley 
		 
Visual - Bloomington 
G.E. - Bloomington 
Music - Desert Pines 
		 
CLASS A-II
73.60 Highland 
73.35 Alta Loma 
70.25 Shadow Ridge 
58.35 Spring Valley 
57.95 Del Sol 
57.20 Canyon View 
51.75 Colton 
50.70 Hurricane 
49.70 Cimarron-Memorial 
		 
Visual - Alta Loma 
G.E. - Highland 
Music - Highland 
		 
CLASS AA
75.05 Lone Peak 
69.70 Foothill 
63.65 Basic 
63.40 Orem 
62.25 Ed W. Clark 
53.35 Eldorado 
49.45 Arroyo 
		 
Visual - Lone Peak
G.E. - Lone Peak 
Music - Lone Peak 
		 
OPEN CLASS
83.70 Fountain Valley 
80.40 Trabuco Hills 
79.40 Sierra Vista
76.55 Coronado 
74.95 Palo Verde 
73.80 Silverado 
		 
Visual - Fountain Valley 
G.E. - Fountain Valley 
Music - Fountain Valley 

	 
Finals		 
86.05 Fountain Valley High School 
80.60 Trabuco Hills High School 
80.25 Sierra Vista High School 
75.35 Highland High School 
73.00 Coronado High School 
71.80 Palo Verde High School 
71.75 Lone Peak High School 
69.60 Alta Loma High School 
68.60 Foothill High School 
68.55 Shadow Ridge High School 
67.70 Silverado High School 
63.50 Basic High School

Grape Bowl Classic (NCBA)
-
Lodi, CA
Parade
CLASS E
82.75 El Portal MS
82.15 Cruickshank MS
   Auxiliary 
   62.5 Cruickshank MS 
   62.0 El Portal MS 
 
CLASS D
79.95 Orestimba HS
79.30 Bear River HS
   Auxiliary 
   62.5 Orestimba HS 
   60.0 Bear River HS 
 
CLASS C
85.60 Cupertino HS
82.65 C. Chavez HS
74.80 Manteca HS
   Auxiliary 
   77.0 C. Chavez 
   72.0 Cupertino 
 
CLASS B
91.20 Mountain View
87.95 Hanford
84.75 Wilcox
   Auxiliary 
   81.0 Mountain View
   72.0 Hanford 
 
CLASS A
85.65 Elk Grove
84.75 San Ramon
81.15 Galt
   Auxiliary 
   74.0 Elk Grove
   72.5 Freedom 
 
CLASS AA
92.60 Las Plumas/Oroville
83.60 Edison
82.05 M. West HS
   Auxiliary 
   84.0 Las Plumas/Oroville
   61.5 M. West 
 
Drum Major Military
83 Las Plumas/Oroville
79 Edison
77 Galt 
 
Drum Major Mace
83 Hanford
81 Lincoln
80 Cupertino 
 
Drum Major Open
86 Mountain View 
 
Percussion
87.1 Las Plumas/Oroville
86.9 Freedom
85.7 Elk Grove 

SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 190 Lincoln
Showmanship - 273 Lincoln
Music - 473 Las Plumas/Oroville 
BAND - 92.65 Lincoln 
 
 
Concert Band
DIVISION B
90.10 Lincoln Symphonic Band
82.15 Lincoln Concert Band
76.35 Weston Ranch 
 
DIVISION A
84.9 Las Plumas/Oroville 
 
SWEEPSTAKES 
92.5 Lincoln Wind Ensemble 
 

Field Show
Awaiting results...

Liberty Band Review (IND)
-
Bakersfield, CA
Awaiting results...

Ironwood Ridge Invitational IND)
-
Oro Valley, AZ
Division I - RANKINGS 
91.20 Highland (Gilbert, AZ)
82.80 Gilbert (Gilbert, AZ)
75.70 Sabino (Tucson, AZ)
74.70 Chandler (Chandler, AZ)
71.35 Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)

*The new AZ comps only announce 
 the top five placements and scores... 
 the folowing bands got awards 
 (in no particular order) for 
 participating in this great competition: 

* Desert Mountain (Scottsdale, AZ)
* Catalina Foothills (Tucson, AZ)
* Millenium (Goodyear, AZ)
* Ironwood (Glendale, AZ)
* Mountain View (Mesa, AZ)

Auxiliary - Gilbert
Percussion - Highland
Visual - Highland
Music - Highland

Division II - RANKINGS 
59.80 Desert Ridge (Gilbert, AZ)
57.00 Ironwood Ridge (Tucson, AZ)
44.40 Desert Edge (Avondale, AZ)

Auxiliary - Desert Ridge 
Percussion - Desert Ridge
Visual - Ironwood Ridge HS
Music - Desert Ridge

Division III - RATINGS 
Awaiting results...

Northwest Marching Band Circuit Championships
-
Corvallis, OR
Prelims
CLASS A 
71.70 Hockinson 
71.50 Tigard 
70.10 Hillsboro 
68.35 St. Helens 
62.00 Forest Grove 
60.75 Glencoe 
57.55 Phoenix 
55.15 Eagle Point 

CLASS AA 
82.10 Mt. Spokane 
80.65 Sunset 
80.25 South Salem 
74.70 Sprague 
71.45 McKay 
71.20 Roseburg 
66.60 Thurston 

OPEN CLASS
90.80 Evergreen 
85.25 Skyview 
84.00 Grants Pass 
83.50 North Salem 
82.50 Mead 
80.80 Southridge 
78.70 Westview 
78.50 McNary 
74.90 Century 
73.75 West Salem 
72.55 Centennial 
65.90 Beaverton 


Finals
91.50 Evergreen
88.45 Skyview
86.30 Grants Pass
85.05 North Salem
83.65 Mt. Spokane
82.45 Sunset
82.00 Mead
81.20 South Salem
80.60 Southridge
78.95 McNary
77.05 Westview
75.15 Sprague
74.40 West Salem
72.95 Century
71.45 Hockinson

Celebrate Baldwin Park Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Baldwin Park, CA
JH/MS CLASS A Bands
89.2 First Ave MS
86.9 Dana MS
84.8 Rincon IS 
 
JH/MS CLASS B Bands
88.3 Palm Desert MS
83.9 Barstow JH
82.2 Kranz IS
81.4 Toll MS 
 
JH/MS Auxiliary
94.4 Dana MS
92.7 Bernardo Yorba MS
91.2 First Ave MS
84.6 Palm Desert MS
70.2 Rincon IS
63.5 Kranz IS
52.1 Toll MS
47.4 Barstow JS 
 
JH/MS Drum Major
76.5 Bernardo Yorba MS
75.0 Dana MS
74.7 Barstow JH
72.2 Kranz IS
71.5 Palm Desert MS
69.4 Toll MS
69.2 First Ave MS
66.2 Rincon IS HS 

HS CLASS A
90.7 John Glenn HS
85.2 Foothill HS
83.6 Pomona HS 
 
HS CLASS B
91.3 Burbank HS
86.3 Hueneme HS 
 
HS Auxiliary: 
95.0 Foothill HS
94.0 Burbank HS
87.5 Santa Monica HS
80.5 Hueneme HS
80.1 Pomona HS
72.1 John Glenn HS 
 
HS Drum Majors
87.5 Hueneme HS
86.8 John Glenn HS
85.1 Foothill HS
80.8 Santa Monica HS
76.3 Burbank HS
71.0 Pomona HS 

SWEEPSTAKES
JH/MS BAND - 91.9 Bernardo Yorba MS
HS BAND - 93.0 Santa Monica HS

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday November 1st

South Hills Showcase Of Bands (SCSBOA)
-
Covina, CA
 
CLASS A
52.20 Charter Oak
50.75 Northview
39.50 Temescal Canyon 
   Auxiliary 
   57.80 Northview 
   54.40 Charter Oak 
   37.60 Temescal Canyon 
   Percussion 
   63.70 Charter Oak 
   63.50 Temescal Canyon 
   62.30 Northview

CLASS 2A
55.85 Covina
47.15 Gladstone 
   Auxiliary 
   56.80 Covina 
   49.60 Gladstone 
   Percussion 
   74.80 Covina 
   71.30 Gladstone

CLASS 3A
65.25 Colony
57.60 West Covina 
   Auxiliary 
   49.30 Colony 
   Percussion 
   88.30 West Covina 
   88.10 Colony

CLASS 4A
55.00 Villa Park
42.40 Whittier 
   Auxiliary 
   55.50 Claremont 
   55.00 Villa Park 
   36.40 Whittier 
   Percussion 
   87.20 Villa Park 
   65.40 Whittier

CLASS 6A
76.2 Walnut 
   Auxiliary  
   57.20 Walnut 
   Percussion 
   71.80 Walnut 
 
SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 58.60 West Covina
Percussion - 94.00 Claremont
Visual - 162 Claremont
G.E. - 276 Walnut
Music - 380.5 Claremont
BAND - 78.50 Claremont

Wednesday November 2nd

La Mirada Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
La Mirada, CA
CLASS 1A 
49.55 Brea Olinda (Brea) 
48.55 Bellflower 
45.80 Silverado (Mission Viejo) 
41.05 Pioneer (Whittier) 
   Auxiliary 
   55.9 Bellflower 
   46.5 Brea Olinda 
   34.4 Pioneer 
   34.1 Silverado 

CLASS 2A 
65.95 Azusa 
57.05 Paramount 
 N/S  Bell Gardens 
   Auxiliary 
   55.5 Azusa 
   34.5 Paramount 

CLASS 4A (Judged Exhibition)
71.00 La Mirada (1.0 Pen) 
   Auxiliary 
   63.9 La Mirada
   Percussion 
   70.4 La Mirada

CLASS 6A 
69.55 Schurr (Montebello) 
   Auxiliary 
   60.0 Schurr 

Percussion 
69.8 Schurr 
66.8 Azusa 
63.3 Brea Olinda 
61.7 Bellflower 
50.5 Paramount 
23.8 Pioneer 
23.3 Silverado 

SWEEPSTAKES 
Percussion - 69.8 Schurr 
Visual - 127 Bellflower 
G.E. - 245 Schurr 
Music - 354.5 Azusa 
BAND - 69.55 Schurr

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 29th
Mt. Carmel Tournament of Bands (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
Morning Tournament 
RED DIVISION 
129.50 Southwest (San Diego) 
122.85 Granite Hills (El Cajon) 
115.60 Orange Glen (Escondido) 
112.65 Monte Vista (Spring Valley) 
109.70 Clairemont (San Diego) 
   Auxiliary 
   120.80 Granite Hills 
    81.65 Orange Glen 
    78.65 Monte Vista 
    73.05 Southwest 
    71.55 Clairemont 

GREEN DIVISION 
147.05 Eastlake (Chula Vista) 
134.30 West Hills (Santee( 
124.45 Escondido 
114.50 San Ysidro (San Diego) 
   Auxiliary 
   145.00 Eastlake 
   120.95 West Hills 
   109.50 Escondido 
    83.18 San Ysidro 

Military Drum Major (Band Review) 
73.2 Eastlake 
72.0 Southwest 
71.8 Granite Hills 
69.5 San Ysidro 
67.7 Escondido 
60.5 Orange Glen 

Mace Drum Major (Band Review) 
74.2 West Hills 
71.0 Monte Vista 
66.5 Clairemont 


Evening Tournament 
BLACK DIVISION 
133.75 Otay Ranch (Chula Vista) 
132.25 Grossmont (La Mesa) 
131.75 Point Loma (San Diego) 
122.50 Montgomery (San Diego) 
114.05 El Capitan (Lakeside) 
   Auxiliary 
   123.95 Grossmont 
   113.35 Montgomery 
   110.35 Otay Ranch 
    85.10 El Capitan 
    80.05 Point Loma 

WHITE DIVISION 
148.50 Valhalla (El Cajon) 
145.30 Moorpark 
137.30 Patrick Henry (San Diego) 
136.40 Scripps Ranch (San Diego) 
130.70 Mission Hills (San Marcos) 
117.45 Temecula Valley (Temecula) 
   Auxiliary 
   154.35 Valhalla 
   123.85 Moorpark 
   117.45 Mission Hills 
   112.90 Scripps Ranch 
    99.05 Patrick Henry 
    80.55 Temecula Valley 

BLUE DIVISION 
147.95 Bonita Vista (Chula Vista) 
   Auxiliary 
   123.25 Bonita Vista 

SCARLET DIVISION 
161.35 Westview (San Diego) 
161.30 Mira Mesa (San Diego) 
160.00 Helix (La Mesa) 
   Auxiliary 
   145.25 Helix 
   141.55 Westview 
   137.85 Mira Mesa 

GOLD DIVISION 
184.20 Rancho Bernardo (San Diego) 
180.85 Poway 
178.95 Arcadia 
173.35 Vista 
171.25 Rancho Buena Vista (Vista) 
   Auxiliary 
   169.75 Rancho Bernardo 
   168.70 Arcadia 
   156.05 Poway 
   150.30 Rancho Buena Vista 
   142.50 Vista 

Military Drum Major (Band Review) 
87.3 Rancho Bernardo 
87.1 Arcadia 
85.7 Rancho Buena Vista 
79.5 Poway 
78.6 Bonita Vista 
76.3 Otay Ranch 
74.7 Grossmont 
71.1 Temecula Valley 
66.5 El Capitan 
64.6 Mission Hills 

Mace Drum Major (Band Review) 
83.5 Helix 
82.5 Vista 
77.0 Patrick Henry 
76.9 Moorpark 
74.4 Mira Mesa 
74.2 Point Loma 
72.0 Valhalla 
71.1 Montgomery 
67.6 Westview 
56.5 Scripps Ranch 

SWEEPSTAKES 
Parade Music - 475.5 Rancho Bernardo 
Parade Band - 94.20 Rancho Bernardo 
Field Show Music - 423.0 Rancho Bernardo 
Field Show Band - 90.00 Rancho Bernardo 
Auxiliary - 169.75 Rancho Bernardo 
Music Overall - 898.5 Rancho Bernardo 
Tournament - 184.20 Rancho Bernardo

Temescal Canyon Tournament (SCJA)
-
Lake Elsinore, CA
CLASS 1A
72.75 Palo Verde
 
CLASS 2A
79.70 Cajon
76.25 Bolsa Grande
74.58 Rialto            
 
CLASS 3A
86.45 Edison
85.88 Colton
83.30 Fontana
81.55 Santa Ana
 
CLASS 4A                 
87.50 Canyon (Anaheim)
79.93 Victor Valley
 
High Auxiliary - Canyon 
High Percussion - Edison 
High Music - Colton 
High G.E. - Canyon

Artistry In Motion (SCSBOA)
-
Rancho Cucamonga, CA
Morning Show
CLASS 1A  
43.30 Palm Desert
34.25 Montclair
31.90 San Bernardino
 
CLASS 2A 
48.70 Covina
48.70 Canyon Springs
45.65 Bloomington
44.40 Azusa
40.10 Chaffey
39.25 Monrovia
37.20 A.B. Miller
33.50 West Valley
 
CLASS 3A
69.70 Timpview (Utah)
56.35 Alta Loma
52.75 Bonita
52.40 Valley View
42.80 Narco
40.05 Apple Valley
37.00 San Gorgonio

MORNING SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - Timpview
G.E. - Timpview
Music - Timpview
BAND - 69.70 Timpview


Evening Show
CLASS 4A 
61.70 Rancho Cucamonga 
58.70 Baldwin Park 
55.90 Green Valley 
   Auxiliary 
   84.95 Rancho Cucamonga 
   82.25 Baldwin Park 
   79.55 La Quinta 
   Percussion 
   73.0 Rancho Cucamonga 
   62.5 La Quinta 
   59.5 Baldwin Park 

CLASS 5A 
66.30 John W North 
60.75 Granada Hills 
50.90 La Cañada 
   Auxiliary
   79.30 John W North 
   74.00 Granada Hills 
   73.85 La Cañada 
   Percussion 
   72.0 Granada Hills 
   70.0 JW North 
   63.0 La Cañada 

CLASS 6A 
78.00 Highland (AZ)
55.35 Murrieta 
   Auxiliary
   87.35 Upland 
   77.55 Highland 
   56.80 Murrieta Valley 
   Percussion 
   90.0 Upland 
   76.9 Highland 
   59.5 Murrieta Valley 

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - Upland
G.E. - Upland
Music - Upland
BAND - 87.75 Upland 

Golden State Field Classic (SCSBOA)
-
Hacienda Heights, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A - Red
41.50 Narbonne
31.45 Oxnard
30.65 Taft
29.35 Servite 
   Auxiliary  
   56.40 Narbonne 
   39.15 Servite 
   36.95 Taft  
   33.25 Oxnard  
 
CLASS 1A - Gold
55.35 Charter Oak
43.10 Damien
41.20 Bishop Amat
35.45 Tustin 
   Auxiliary  
   49.50 Bishop Amat 
   45.25 Charter Oak 
   36.80 Damien  
   31.25 Tustin  
 
CLASS 4A
68.65 Los Altos
68.35 Claremont
54.25 San Marino 
   Auxiliary  
   58.40 Los Altos 
   53.25 Claremont 
   35.15 San Marino 
 
Scored Host Exhibition
68.95 Glen A. Wilson
   64.50 Auxiliary  
   354.5 Music

Evening Show
CLASS 2A 
49.95 La Puente
45.90 Los Alamitos (5.0 pen)
45.25 La Habra
43.20 La Serna (Whittier) 
   Auxiliary
   63.80 Los Alamitos (5.0 pen)
   42.55 La Puente
   33.65 La Serna

CLASS 3A 
58.35 Saugus
57.60 Ontario
   Auxiliary
   67.20 Saugus
   54.25 Ontario

CLASS 5A 
55.45 Chandler (AZ)
   Auxiliary
   63.65 Chandler

CLASS 6A 
71.90 Woodbridge (Irvine)
49.80 Temple City
   Auxiliary
   74.15 Woodbridge
   34.70 Temple City

OVERALL SWEEPSTAKES 
AM Auxiliary - 58.40 Los Altos
PM Auxiliary - 74.15 Woodbridge 
Visual - 112 Woodbridge 
G.E. - 270 Los Altos
Music - 343.5 Claremont
BAND - 71.90 Woodbridge

Emerald Regime Invitational (WBA)
-
Salinas, CA
CLASS A 
69.70 Gilroy 

All Captions - Gilroy 

CLASS AA 
71.55 Modesto 

All Captions - Modesto 

CLASS AAA 
79.80 Valley Christian 
77.10 Los Gatos 
74.45 Independence 
72.75 Fremont 

Auxiliary - Valley Christian
Percussion - Valley Christian
Visual - Valley Christian
GE - Los Gatos
Music - Valley Christian

CLASS AAAA 
69.40 Evergreen 

All Captions - Evergreen 

CLASS AAAAA 
87.95 Logan 
86.25 Clovis West 
80.20 Leigh 
79.40 Homestead 
75.20 Lynbrook 

Auxiliary - Logan
Percussion - Clovis West
Visual - Logan
GE - Logan
Music - Logan

Selma Band Review & Tournament (SCJA)
-
Selma, CA
Awaiting Results...

Goldwater Invitational (IND)
-
Phoenix, AZ
RANKINGS
DIVISION III
73.90 Chaparral
44.10 Willow Canyon 
 
Drum Major - Chaparral 
Auxiliary - Chaparral
Percussion - Chaparral
Visual - Chaparral
Music - Chaparral
 
DIVISION II
79.70 Kingman
72.15 Shadow Mountain
53.00 North Canyon  
 
Drum Major - Kingman HS 
Auxiliary - Kingman HS   
Percussion - Kingman HS  
Visual - Kingman HS
Music - Kingman HS
 
DIVISION I
89.85 Mountain Ridge
89.65 Gilbert
83.10 Paradise Valley
81.60 Mountain Pointe
81.10 Maryvale 
   
NON RANKED PARTICIPANTS 
Desert Mountain 
Horizon 
Basha 
Mountain View 
Mesquite 
  
Drum Major - Mountain View 
Auxiliary - Gilbert
Percussion - Mesquite
Visual - Mountain Ridge
Music - Gilbert
 
Host Exhibition 
Goldwater High School

RATINGS
DIVISION IV
II  Payson HS 
 
DIVISION III
I   Westwood (Mus,Vis,Perc,Aux,DM)
II  Coronado (Mus,Perc,Aux,DM)
II  Blue Ridge HS (Vis) 
 
DIVISION II
IV  Buckeye Union (Mus,Vis,Perc,Aux,DM) 
 
DIVISION I
I   Marcos De Niza (Mus,Vis,Perc,Aux,DM) 
III Cibola (Mus,Vis,Perc,Aux,DM) 
III Bradshaw Mountain  

Pacific Coast Invitational (NWMBC)
-
Salem, OR
Prelims
NOVICE CLASS
53.40 Canby 

CLASS A 
59.50 Sheldon 
57.00 Liberty 
55.75 Willamette 

CLASS AA 
81.15 Sunset 
75.20 South Salem 
72.35 West Salem 
69.75 McKay 
67.80 Aloha 
62.50 Eisenhower 

OPEN CLASS
80.35 Southridge 
79.95 Skyview 
78.55 North Salem 
75.70 McNary 
67.05 Centennial 
65.85 Beaverton 

Finals
Awaiting results...

Westside Classic Band Review (NCBA)
-
Newman, CA
JHS CLASS B 
84.30 Cruikshank
84.20 Winton
83.50 Hoover
   Colorguard
   72.0 El Portal
   71.5 Hoover
   66.5 Cruikshank
    
JHS CLASS A
85.80 Tenaya
85.25 Weaver
   Colorguard
   73.0 Weaver
 
JHS Percussion
75.0 Winton
69.2 Weaver
66.2 Hoover
 
JHS Military Drum Major
85 Winton
80 El Portal
 
JHS Mace Drum Major
94 Hoover
93 Weaver
92 Tenaya
 
JHS SWEEPSTAKES
Colorguard - 76.5 Tenaya
Marching - 175 El Portal
Showmanship - 255.5 Weaver
Music - 453 El Portal
Band - 87.25 El Portal
 
CLASS D 
88.60 Livingston
67.70 Firebgaugh
   Colorguard
   78.5 Livingston
   49.5 Firebaugh
 
CLASS C 
86.50 East Union
83.45 Oakdale
83.15 Cesar Chavez
   Colorguard
   69.0 Cesar Chavez
   67.5 Oakdale
   62.5 East Union
 
CLASS B
91.80 Buhach Colony
89.75 Atwater
   Colorguard
   75.5 Buhach Colony
   75.0 Atwater
 
CLASS A 
90.10 Livermore
86.35 San Ramon
86.25 Galt
   Colorguard
   82.0 Livermore
   68.0 San Ramon
   66.5 Tokay
 
CLASS AA 
90.65 Antioch
90.35 San Benito
   Colorguard
   79.0 San Benito
   77.5 Antioch
 
Percussion
90.3 Golden Valley
89.4 Atwater
83.9 Cesar Chavez
83.9 Livingston
 
Open Drum Major
86 Cesar Chavez
 
Military Drum Major 
94 Atwater
93 San Benito
77 Galt
 
Mace Drum Major
95 Golden Valley
90 Antioch
84 akdale
 
SWEEPSTAKES 
Colorguard - 92.0 Golden Valley
Marching - 195 Golden Valley
Showmanship - 284.5 Golden Valley
Music - 488 Golden Valley
BAND - 96.75 Golden Valley

SKB Field Tournament (WBA)
-
Mission Viejo, CA
CLASS A 
65.15 Pacifica 
63.40 Laguna Hills 
62.54 Torrance 
62.00 Bellflower 
61.40 Costa Mesa 
59.20 Saddleback 

Auxiliary - Laguna Hills
Percussion - Pacifica
Visual - Pacifica
GE - Pacifica
Music - Laguna Hills

CLASS AA 
68.98 Huntington Beach 
68.55 El Modena 
66.80 Fallbrook 
62.00 Palmdale 

Auxiliary - El Modena
Percussion - Fallbrook
Visual - Huntington Beach
GE - Huntington Beach
Music - El Modena

CLASS AAA 
79.45 Aliso Niguel 
70.18 West Covina 

All Captions -  Aliso Niguel 

CLASS AAAA 
79.80 Hart 
79.00 Trabuco Hills 
78.95 El Toro 
78.75 Cerritos 
75.50 Nogales 
74.70 Chino Hills (0.2 pen)
70.70 South 
67.85 Villa Park 

Auxiliary - Hart
Percussion - Cerritos
Visual - Trabuco Hills
GE - El Toro
Music - Hart

CLASS AAAAA 
86.15 Ayala 
85.95 Mission Viejo 

Auxiliary - Ayala
Percussion - Ayala & Mission Viejo
Visual - Ayala
GE - Mission Viejo
Music - Mission Viejo

Loara Tournament & Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
Anaheim, CA
Morning Show
CLASS 1A
51.12 Sonora
50.00 Millikan
44.97 Belmont
43.33 San Luis Obispo
41.53 Palos Verdes Peninsula
37.63 Katella 
   Auxiliary 
   51.95 Belmont 
   51.60 Millikan 
   25.90 San Luis Obispo 
   24.60 Katella 
   18.45 Sonora 
   Percussion 
   41.9 Sonora 
   41.0 Belmont 
   38.6 Millikan 
   38.0 Palos Verdes Peninsula 
   37.0 Katella 
   34.8 San Luis Obispo 
 
CLASS 2A Blue
54.52 North Hollywood
49.53 Redondo Union
44.67 North
40.87 Leuzinger
39.32 Los Amigos 
   Auxiliary 
   58.50 Redondo Union 
   46.50 North Hollywood 
   22.10 Los Amigos 
   18.60 North 
   16.80 Leuzinger 
   Percussion 
   38.5 North 
   37.4 North Hollywood 
   36.2 Redondo Union 
   34.5 Leuzinger 
   32.0 Los Amigos 
 
CLASS 2A Gold
67.68 Western
65.18 Don Lugo
63.72 Capistrano Valley
52.67 Newport Harbor
49.07 Sultana
49.07 Marina 
   Auxiliary 
   67.10 Don Lugo 
   58.70 Capistrano Valley 
   47.35 Western 
   38.65 Newport Harbor 
   31.50 Marina 
   29.75 Sultana 
   Percussion 
   72.2 Capistrano Valley 
   67.8 Western 
   42.1 Don Lugo 
   41.5 Marina 
   39.3 Newport Harbor 
   37.7 Sultana 
 
MORNING FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 67.10 Don Lugo
Percussion - 72.2 Capistrano Valley 
Visual - 122.0 Western 
G.E. - 241.5 Western 
Music - 313.3 Western 
Band- 67.68 Western


Band Review
MIDDLE SCHOOLS
78.35 Foothills
78.25 Ross
73.30 Giano
   Auxiliary 
   60.5 Giano
   56.6 Ross
   56.5 Foothills
 
CLASS A
84.55 John Glenn
79.40 San Luis Obispo
76.45 Anaheim   
76.00 Katella
73.90 Artesia
   Auxiliary
   64.6 John Glenn
   59.0 Anaheim
   57.6 San Luis Obispo
   54.3 Artesia
   51.2 Katella
 
CLASS 2A
86.80 Mayfair
84.20 Sonora
83.10 Magnolia
77.60 Rosemead
72.15 Troy  
   Auxiliary
   65.9 Rosemead
   65.5 Magnolia
   65.3 Mayfair
   64.4 Sonora
   62.2 Troy
 
CLASS 3A
84.60 Royal
84.35 Littlerock
82.90 Arroyo
82.05 Don Lugo
76.95 South El Monte
   Auxiliary
   85.5 Don Lugo
   82.7 Royal
   82.6 Littlerock
   68.8 Arroyo
   52.6 South El Monte
 
CLASS 4A
87.60 Cypress
84.70 Savanna
83.80 Canyon
81.25 Sultana
79.10 Downey
   Auxiliary
   68.6 Sultana
   68.0 Cypress
   67.4 Savanna
   64.0 Downey
   61.7 Canyon
 
CLASS 5A
90.60 Notre Dame
90.25 El Rancho
88.65 South Hills
88.45 West
87.45 Whitney
   Auxiliary
   89.6 West
   88.6 Whitney
   86.0 El Rancho
   83.6 Notre Dame
   71.2 South Hills
 
CLASS 6A
92.80 Diamond Bar
91.95 Chino
90.75 Montebello
87.55 Schurr
87.35 Kennedy
   Auxiliary 
   89.9 El Dorado
   86.6 Diamond Bar
   86.3 Schurr
   86.3 Montebello
   71.2 Kennedy
 
Drill Team MS
68.0 Giano   
 
Drill Team HS
84.9 Schurr
84.0 Montebello
81.5 South El Monte
79.9 West
57.0 John Glenn
54.2 Artesia
 
MS Drum Major 
86.0 Teztlaff
71.0 Ross
66.0 Giano
52.0 Foothills
 
HS Drum Major - Military
90.0 El Dorado
88.0 Diamond Bar
86.0 West
84.0 Montebello
83.0 South Hills
 
HS Drum Major - Mace
91.0 El Rancho
90.0 Notre Dame
89.0 Whitney
82.0 Kennedy
81.0 South El Monte
 
PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Middle Schools
Auxiliary -  69.0 Teztlaff
Drill Team - 70.5 Foothills 
BAND - 86.20 Teztlaff   
 
High Schools
Auxiliary - 91.0 Chino
Drill Team - 93.6 Sonora
Marching - 194.5 El Dorado
Showmanship - 284.5 El Dorado
Music - 471.5 El Dorado
BAND - 95.05 El Dorado  


Afternoon Show
CLASS 3A Red 
64.42 Clovis 
62.73 Las Vegas 
57.50 La Quinta 
57.43 Mira Costa 
49.67 Mountain View 
   Auxiliary 
   69.80 Clovis 
   67.35 Las Vegas 
   45.10 La Quinta 
   42.70 Mira Costa 
   28.25 Mountain View 

CLASS 3A White
64.15 Mayfair 
55.52 Sierra Vista 
55.18 Magnolia 
54.50 Canyon 
53.35 Anaheim 
   Auxiliary 
   49.95 Mayfair 
   40.35 Sierra Vista 
   34.65 Anaheim 
   27.50 Magnolia 
   25.70 Canyon 

Overall Percussion 
81.7 Clovis 
47.3 Sierra Vista 
46.9 La Quinta 
45.8 Las Vegas 
45.3 Mira Costa 
44.7 Mayfair 
44.6 Canyon 
44.0 Anaheim 
43.2 Mountain View 
42.9 Magnolia 

AFTERNOON FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 71.4 Santa Margarita 
Percussion - 82.0 Santa Margarita 
Visual - 138.0 Santa Margarita 
G.E. - 223.0 Santa Margarita 
Music - 324.7 Clovis 
BAND - 67.67 Santa Margarita


Evening Show
CLASS 4A 
75.75 Valencia (Placentia)(1.0 Pen) 
70.62 Clovis East 
67.07 Downey 
65.23 Royal (Simi Valley) 
60.68 Troy (Fullerton) 
53.43 University (Irvine) 
   Auxiliary 
   76.15 Valencia (1.0 Pen) 
   68.10 Clovis East 
   54.25 Downey 
   43.90 Royal 
   38.60 Troy 
   31.20 University 

CLASS 5A 
81.80 Fountain Valley 
75.48 Savanna (Anaheim) 
74.85 West (Torrance) 
73.50 South Hills (West Covina) 
71.65 Cypress 
   Auxiliary 
   74.80 Fountain Valley 
   69.35 West 
   68.05 South Hills 
   61.90 Savanna 
   40.40 Cypress 

CLASS 6A 
87.57 El Dorado (Placentia) 
86.18 Chino 
85.23 Diamond Bar 
74.03 Kennedy (La Palma) 
70.32 Schurr (Montebello) 
   Auxiliary 
   88.90 Chino 
   87.95 El Dorado 
   78.20 Diamond Bar 
   59.15 Schurr 
   47.85 Kennedy 

Percussion 
93.6 Fountain Valley 
92.9 El Dorado 
91.4 Chino 
88.7 Diamond Bar 
81.3 Clovis East 
80.7 West 
75.0 South Hills 
72.2 Kennedy 
71.5 Cypress 
71.3 Royal 
70.9 Savanna 
69.3 Valencia 
60.4 Schurr 
50.3 Downey 
46.6 University 
44.8 Troy 
41.2 Arroyo 

EVENING FIELD SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 88.90 Chino 
Percussion - 93.6 Fountain Valley 
Visual - 162 El Dorado 
GE - 301 Diamon Bar 
Music - 415.7 El Dorado 
BAND - 87.57 El Dorado 

COMBINED BAND REVIEW & FIELD
182.62 El Dorado 
178.13 Chino 
178.03 Diamond Bar 
163.30 West 
162.15 South Hills 
161.38 Kennedy 
160.18 Savanna 
159.25 Cypress 
157.87 Schurr 
149.83 Royal 
147.23 Don Lugo
146.17 Downey 
132.83 Troy 
   Auxiliary 
   179.90 Chino 
   177.85 El Dorado 
   164.80 Diamond Bar 
   158.95 West 
   152.60 Don Lugo
   145.45 Schurr 
   139.25 South Hills 
   129.30 Savanna 
   126.60 Royal 
   119.05 Kennedy 
   118.25 Downey 
   108.40 Cypress 
   100.80 Troy 

COMBINED SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 179.90 Chino 
BAND - 182.62 El Dorado

Southwest Regional Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Riverside, CA
Afternoon Show 
CLASS 1A Blue 
49.35 Redlands (1.0 pen) 
44.20 San Pasqual 
42.55 St. Augustine 
32.60 W.A.Carter 
23.25 Norte Vista (1.0 pen) 

CLASS 1A White 
49.70 Yucaipa 
42.55 Yucca Valley 
28.70 Corona 
28.10 Twenty None Palms 
27.90 Banning (5.0 pen) 

CLASS 2A 
64.15 Arlington 
46.00 Desert Ridge (AZ) 

CLASS 3A 
66.55 San Clemente 
64.65 Indio 
62.10 Colony 
51.95 Hesperia 

AFTERNOON SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 147 Arlington 
G.E. - 266 Redlands East Valley 
Music - 289.5 Redlands East Valley 
BAND - 69.05 Redlands East Valley 


Evening Show 
CLASS 4A 
70.25 Centennial (Bakersfield) 
62.65 Riverside Poly 
57.45 Rancho Verde 
54.25 El Camino (Oceanside) 
50.35 South Pasadena 
47.45 Rubidoux 

CLASS 5A 
75.10 Riverside King 

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES 
Visual - 162 Timpview (4A-Utah) 
General Effect - 268 Timpview 
Music - 360 Timpview 
BAND - 79.00 Timpview

Central Coast Classic (IND)
-
Arroyo Grande, CA
CLASS A
61.80 Central
55.85 Righetti 
 
High Aux - Righetti
High Perc - Central 
High Visual - Central
High GE - Central
High Music - Central
 
CLASS AA
82.00 Paso Robles
70.80 South
58.30 Cabrillo 
 
High Aux - South
High Perc - Paso Robles 
High Visual - Paso Robles
High GE - Paso Robles
High Music - Paso Robles
 
CLASS AAA
85.23 Beyer
73.45 Foothill 
 
All Captions - Beyer

Riverside King Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
Riverside, CA
Middle Schools 
CLASS B
84.75 Barstow
78.60 Lakeside
76.80 Sequoia
   Drill Team
   63.70 Lakeside
   58.50 Sequoia
   Auxiliary
   58.30 Sequoia
   55.20 Barstow
   52.70 Lakeside

CLASS A
87.10 Terra Cotta
86.95 First Avenue  
   Drill Team
   79.20 First Avenue
   78.00 Terra Cotta  
   Auxiliary
   72.90 First Avenue
   60.10 Terra Cotta  
 
MS Drum Major
81.50 North Park
79.00 First Avenue
78.00 Barstow  

MS SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 76.90 North Park  
Music Award - 443 North Park  
BAND - 91.90 North Park  
 
Host Scored Exhibition
95.85 Riverside King
   90.30 Auxiliary
   97.00 Drum Major
   477.5 Music 

High Schools 
CLASS B
89.05 Santiago
88.15 Arlington
82.60 Rim of the World (1.0 pen)
82.00 Coachella Valley (3.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   72.50 Arlington
   72.30 Santiago
   42.20 Rim of the World
 
CLASS A
92.80 La Quinta
89.20 Foothill
89.00 Rubidoux (1.0 pen)
   Drill Team
   73.20 Kaiser
   Auxiliary
   79.20 Rubidoux
   78.20 Kaiser
   61.50 Foothill
 
HS Drum Major
89.00 Foothill
85.00 Rubidoux (3.0 pen)
84.10 Arlington  

HS SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 88.10 La Quinta  
Music Award - 471 Kaiser  
BAND - 94.20 Kaiser  
 

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 22nd
Claremont Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Claremont, CA
CLASS 1A
35.55 Montclair
35.40 Duarte
31.50 San Bernardino
   Auxiliary
   51.0 San Bernardino
   44.5 Montclair
   37.5 Duarte

CLASS 2A
55.75 Canyon Springs
51.00 San Pedro  
45.50 Gladstone
   Auxiliary
   63.5 Canyon Springs
   62.5 San Pedro
   47.5 Gladstone

CLASS 3A
50.35 El Rancho
44.80 West Covina
   Auxiliary
   50.0 El Rancho 

CLASS 4A
74.00 Warren
59.90 Serrano
46.75 Gabrielino
   Auxiliary
   61.5 Serrano
   57.0 Warren
   48.2 Gabrielino

CLASS 5A
79.35 Los Osos
   Auxiliary
   68.0 Los Osos

CLASS 6A
68.85 Walnut
   Auxiliary
   65.5 Walnut

Percussion Overall
70.7 Warren
65.3 El Rancho
54.0 Canyon Springs
52.5 San Pedro

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 69.5 West Covina
Percussion - 80.5 Los Osos
Visual - 121.0 Los Osos
G.E. - 296 Los Osos
Music - 376.5 Los Osos
BAND - 79.35 Los Osos

Rowland Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Rowland Heights, CA
CLASS 1A
49.95 Northview
48.75 Yucaipa
43.85 Damien
   Auixiliary
   52.80 North
   41.60 Huntington Park
   40.40 Charter Oak
   Percussion
   56.8 Damien
   42.1 Northview
   40.2 Yucaipa 
 
CLASS 2A
45.20 Azusa
40.20 Redondo Beach 
   Auxiliary 
   52.70 Redondo Beach 
   42.45 Azusa 
   Percussion 
   61.3 Azusa 
   46.3 Redondo Beach 
 
CLASS 3A
62.65 Redlands East Valley
57.15 Glendora
49.80 West Covina 
   Auxiliary 
   64.40 West Covina 
   63.10 Glendora 
   60.85 Redlands East Valley 
   Percussion 
   58.6 Glendora  
   55.8 West Covina 
 
CLASS 4A
68.05 Los Altos
57.30 La Mirada 
   Auxiliary 
   64.35 La Mirada 
   62.25 Los Altos 
   Percussion 
   71.00 Los Altos 
   70.20 La Mirada 
 
CLASS 5A
76.30 Nogales
68.55 South Hills 
   Auxiliary 
   65.95 Nogales	 
   64.15 South Hills 
   Percussion 
   76.8 Nogales 
   70.1 South Hills 
 
SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 65.95 Nogales 
Percussion - 79.00 Redlands East Valley 
Music - ???.? Nogales 
BAND - 76.30 Nogales 

BOA Regional (BOA)
-
Flagstaff, AZ
PRELIMS
CLASS A 
1st - Montezuma-Cortez (CO) 
2nd - Phoenix Christian (AZ) 

Outstanding 
Music - Montezuma-Cortez
Visual - Montezuma-Cortez
G.E. - Montezuma-Cortez


CLASS AA
1st - Covina H.S., CA 

Outstanding - Covina H.S., CA 

CLASS AAA
1st - Upland (CA) 
2nd - Union (OK) 
3rd - Etiwanda (CA)

Outstanding 
Music - William S. Hart
Visual - Etiwanda
G.E. - Upland


FINALS
83.30 Etiwanda (CA) 
82.75 Upland (CA) 
81.15 Ayala (CA) 
80.55 William S. Hart (CA) 
79.00 Union (OK) 
77.85 Mayfield (NM) 
77.80 El Toro (CA) 
75.15 Jenks (OK) 
73.35 Cerritos (CA) 
71.60 Corona Del Sol (AZ) 

Outstanding 
Music - Upland
Visual - Etiwanda
G.E. - Etiwanda

Simi Valley Band Spectacular (SCSBOA)
-
Simi Valley, CA
CLASS 1A
56.1 Belmont 
43.0 Oxnard 
42.2 Camarillo 
37.5 Palos Verdes 
31.2 Carpinteria 
   Auxiliary
   41.7 Belmont 
   37.0 Camarillo 
   35.9 Oxnard 
   35.0 Carpinteria 
   17.9 Palos Verdes 
   Percussion
   44.1 Oxnard 
   42.4 Belmont 
   41.9 Camarillo 
   39.0 Carpinteria 
   37.5 Palos Verdes 

CLASS 2A
57.8 Buena 
51.7 Palmdale 
50.5 Lancaster 
40.1 Lompoc 
   Auxiliary
   42.0 Palmdale 
   41.5 Buena 
   40.5 Lancaster 
   37.5 Lompoc 
   Percussion
   72.4 Buena 
   42.0 Palmdale 
   38.6 Lancaster 
   38.4 Lompoc 

CLASS 3A
67.7 Littlerock 
65.1 Golden West 
62.3 Moorpark 
62.1 Las Vegas 
54.9 Saugus 
   Auxiliary
   62.5 Littlerock 
   61.0 Las Vegas 
   55.5 Saugus 
   43.0 Golden West 
   41.0 Moorpark 
   Percussion 
   60.6 Littlerock 
   60.0 Saugus 
   45.0 Golden West 
   42.6 Las Vegas 
   38.7 Moorpark 

CLASS 4A
77.8 John Burroughs 
75.3 Centennial 
75.0 Royal 
74.9 Westlake 
   Auxiliary
   62.8 Westlake 
   60.0 John Burroughs 
   58.3 Centennial 
   41.3 Royal 
   Percussion
   70.2 John Burroughs 
   67.5 Royal 
   64.0 Westlake 
   62.5 Centennial 
   
CLASS 5A
80.3 Granada Hills 
   Auxiliary
   67.0 Granada Hills 

CLASS 6A
86.8 Thousand Oaks
   Auxiliary
   68.0 Thousand Oaks 
   Percussion
   79.5 Thousand Oaks 

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 68.0 Thousand Oaks 
Percussion - 79.7 Granada Hills 
BAND - 86.8 Thousand Oaks

Apple Valley Sundevil Classic (SCJA)
-
Apple Valley, CA
CLASS C
79.85 Silverado (Victorville) 
70.90 Granite Hills (Apple Valley) 
69.95 29 Palms 
   Auxiliary 
   69.00 Silverado 
   63.00 Granite Hills 
   Percussion 
   77.00 Silverado 
   76.00 Granite Hills 
   65.00 29 Palms 
 
CLASS B
87.55 Fontana
84.85 Colton
79.45 Yucca Valley 
   Auxiliary 
   73.00 Fontana 
   68.00 Colton 
   66.00 Yucca Valley 
   Percussion
   83.45 Fontana 
   82.30 Yucca Valley 
   74.00 Colton 
 
CLASS AA 
93.20 Barstow 
82.75 Quartz Hill 
   Auxiliary 
   67.00 Quartz Hill 
   64.00 Barstow 
   Percussion 
   84.90 Barstow 
   82.15 Quartz Hill 
 
SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - Barstow
G.E. - Barstow
Music - Barstow
People's Choice - Barstow 

Sierra Cup Classic (WBA)
-
Fresno, CA
Class A 
69.30 Davis
63.90 Hoover 
63.80 Atascadero 
62.40 Ceres 
59.10 Downey 
57.60 Los Banos 
52.80 Riverbank 

All Captions - Davis

Class AA 
70.10 Hanford
70.00 Live Oak
69.30 Modesto
68.85 Merced
61.70 Exeter 

Auxiliary - Merced
Percussion - Hanford 
Visual - Live Oak
GE - Modesto
Music - Live Oak

Class AAA 
84.50 Beyer
79.95 Valley Christian (0.1 pen)
75.55 Arroyo Grande 
74.65 Paso Robles 
73.20 Los Altos 
71.80 Bullard 
69.80 Ridgeview 
68.55 Kingsburg 
65.10 Lemoore 
63.50 Johansen 
55.90 Sanger 

All Captions - Beyer

Class AAAA 
80.35 Rancho Cucamonga
78.10 Clovis East
77.75 Clovis 
71.15 Tulare Western
70.45 Evergreen Valley
69.45 Hanford West
67.75 El Diamonte
67.70 Washington Union

Auxiliary - Rancho Cucamonga
Percussion - Rancho Cucamonga
Visual - Clovis East
GE - Rancho Cucamonga
Music - Rancho Cucamonga

Class AAAAA 
86.80 Logan
85.20 Clovis West
84.65 Mission Viejo (0.5 pen)
82.65 Rancho Buena Vista 
81.05 Amador Valley 
69.85 Madera 

Auxiliary - Logan
Percussion - Clovis West
Visual - Logan
GE - Logan
Music - Logan

Puget Sound Festival of Bands (WIND)
-
Everett, WA
Awaiting Results...

Norwalk Halloween Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Norwalk, CA
Middle School
90.1 North Park
80.2 Travis Ranch (1.0 pen)
76.3 Moore
76.3 Ross (4.0 pen)  
 
CLASS A
92.2 Ganesha HS
88.6 Notre Dame HS
82.5 Pomona HS
77.7 South El Monte HS
73.6 Artesia HS
 
CLASS AA
90.1 Burbank HS (1.0 pen)
86.3 Santiago HS
75.9 Antelope Valley HS
63.6 Santa Fe HS (13.0 pen)
59.1 Manual Arts (HS 1.0 pen)  
 
Drill Team
86.1 South El Monte HS  
 
Auxiliary
85.4 North Park MS
82.9 Garey HS
77.8 Burbank HS
77.0 Notre Dame HS
70.9 Moore MS
70.2 Santiago HS
69.6 Travis Ranch MS
68.4 Ganesha HS
67.8 Pomona
66.9 Antelope Valley
54.2 Ross MS
53.7 Santa Fe HS
48.3 Manual Arts HS
46.55 South El Monte HS
46.3 Artesia HS  
 
Military Drum Major
82.0 Travis Ranch MS
74.0 Santiago HS
71.0 Moore MS
58.0 Santa Fe HS
57.0 Ross  
 
Mace Drum Major
88.5 Notre Dame HS
81.5 North Park MS
81.0 Garey HS
75.5 Ganesha HS
73.0 South El Monte HS
65.0 Antelope Valley HS
64.0 Burbank HS
57.5 Pomona HS
53.5 Artesia  
 
Best Company Front
Band - Ganesha High School  
 
SWEEPSTAKES
Showmanship - 290 Garey High School
BAND - 92.5 Garey High School  

Rising Star Invitational (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
CLASS 1A Blue
43.05 San Marcos
41.10 Escondido
26.55 Monte Vista
   Auxiliary
   34.55 Escondido
   28.75 San Marcos
   19.55 Monte Vista
   Percusion
   61.80 San Marcos
   40.50 Escondido
   30.80 Monte Vista

CLASS 1A Red
48.85 Eastlake 
 N/S  San Ysidro 
38.45 Mt. Miguel
32.50 Granite Hills
   Auxiliary
   49.15 Eastlake 	(SS) 
    N/S  San Ysidro
   31.80 Mt. Miguel
   30.75 Granite Hills
   Percusion
   60.80 Mt. Miguel
   58.2 Eastlake
    N/S  San Ysidro
   38.20 Granite Hills
 
CLASS 2A Blue
44.45 University City
40.15 Imperial Valley
30.40 El Capitan
   Auxiliary
   26.85 University City
   20.75 Imperial Valley
   20.50 El Capitan
   Percusion
   59.60 El Capitan
   41.10 University City
   40.30 Imperial Valley
 
CLASS 2A Red
58.35 Serra
52.15 Point Loma
49.15 Lacosta Canyon
45.60 Otay Ranch
   Auxiliary
   27.70 Serra
   27.20 Otay Ranch
   22.60 Lacosta Canyon
   21.15 Point Loma
   Percusion
   75.80 Serra
   46.70 Otay Ranch
   46.20 Lacosta Canyon
   41.60 Point Loma
  
CLASS 3A
67.05 San Clemente
55.85 Patrick Henry
   Auxiliary
   46.75 San Clemente
   25.60 Patrick Henry
   Percusion
   70.50 San Clemente
   44.70 Patrick Henry
 
CLASS 4A
63.55 El Camino
   Auxiliary
   32.90 El Camino
   Percusion
 
CLASS 5A
84.10 Carlsbad
58.25 Helix
70.30 Vista Murrieta
   Auxiliary
   46.40 Carlsbad
   48.45 Helix
   45.05 Vista Murrieta
   Percusion
   81.2 Carlsbad
   72.5 Helix
   71.8 Vista Murrieta
 
SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 49.15 Eastlake
Percusion - 81.2 Carlsbad
BAND - 84.10 Carlsbad

South Coast Invitational (WBA)
-
Costa Mesa, CA
CLASS A
65.95 Newbury Park
62.95 Pacifica
60.85 Costa Mesa (0.3 pen)
60.50 Torrance
58.50 Saddleback (0.3 pen)
58.20 Fullerton

Auxiliary - Newbury Park
Percussion - Pacifica
Visual - Newbury Park
GE - Newbury Park
Music - Newbury Park

CLASS AA
72.65 Capistrano Valley
69.65 Huntington Beach
67.05 El Modena

Auxiliary - Capistrano Valley
Percussion - Huntington Beach
Visual - El Modena
GE - Capistrano Valley
Music - Capistrano Valley

CLASS AAAA
78.30 Trabuco Hills
76.40 Edmond North
74.05 La Quinta
65.90 Villa Park (1.0 pen)
65.45 Great Oak
63.20 South Pasaena

Auxiliary - Trabuco Hills
Percussion - Trabuco Hills
Visual - Trabuco Hills
GE - Edmond North
Music - Trabuco Hills

CLASS AAAAA
77.65 Davis

All Captions - Davis

Irvine Invitational (IND)
-
Irvine, CA
BRONZE CLASS
73.45 Orange Lutheran
70.45 Laguna Beach
68.55 Dana Hills
68.45 Garden Grove
 
SILVER CLASS
81.85 Western
78.10 Mater Dei
75.55 Newport Harbor
 
GOLD CLASS
90.10 Tesoro
88.00 Santa Margarita
84.65 Oceanside
77.85 Westminster
 
PLATINUM CLASS
92.15 Fountain Valley
91.40 Loara
89.55 Glen A. Wilson
86.70 Cypress
85.95 Northwood
 
SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliaries - El Dorado
Woodwinds - El Dorado
Brass - El Dorado
Percussion - Santa Margarita  
M&M - El Dorado
G.E. - El Dorado
Music - El Dorado
BAND - 95.65 El Dorado

Impulse Invitational (IND)
-
Bellflower, CA
DIVISION I 
58.70 Bellflower
51.70 Oceanview
 
DIVISION II
65.55 Orange
53.70 Rosamond
 
DIVISION III 
62.55 Santa Ana
62.20 Long Beach Wilson
 
DIVISION IV 
72.65 California
70.40 Long Beach Poly
 
DIVISION V 
71.50 Canyon (Anaheim)
 
High Auxiliary - California
High Percussion - California 
High Music - Canyon 

Chaffey Tournament of Bands (SCJA)
-
Ontario, CA
CLASS 1A 
71.55 Verdugo Hills
   Auxiliary
   72.60 Verdugo Hills
   Percussion
   67.00 Verdugo Hills
 
CLASS 2A
83.80 Don Lugo
79.30 Calvary Chapel
72.25 Banning
69.40 Rialto 
   Auxiliary 
   84.50 Don Lugo
   76.20 Calvary Chapel
   68.70 Banning
   66.30 Rialto
   Percussion 
   78.50 Banning
   72.00 Calvary Chapel
   70.00 Don Lugo
   65.00 Rialto
 
CLASS 3A
88.80 Ontario
85.00 San Gorgonio
84.00 La Sierra
   Auxiliary 
   82.60 La Sierra
   81.10 Ontario
   80.20 San Gorgonio
   Percussion 
   87.50 Ontario
   83.00 La Sierra
   81.00 San Gorgonio
 
SWEEPSTAKES
Music - Ontario 
Visual - Ontario 
G.E. - Ontario 
People's Choice - Ontario

Foothill Band Review (NCBA)
-
Pleasanton, CA
Parade
MIDDLE SCHOOLS
85.45 Redwood (Saratoga)
83.85 Wells (Dublin)
 
CLASS D
87.75 Santa Cruz
82.75 Encinal (Alameda)
82.30 John Swett (Crocket)
82.00 Dublin 
78.50 Escalon 
77.45 Pacific Grove 
 
CLASS C
88.60 Concord
86.15 Jesse Bethel (Vallejo)
85.55 Cupertino
77.15 South San Francisco
 
CLASS B
89.50 Mountain View
86.60 Vallejo
86.15 Livermore
85.10 Arroyo
85.10 Irvington (Fremont)
79.75 Santa Clara
77.00 Wilcox (Santa Clara)
 
CLASS A
93.10 Fairfield
90.45 Armijo (Fairfield)
90.15 John Pitman (Turlock)
87.95 Granada
83.60 Arlington (Riverside)
83.40 Freedom (Oakly)
81.80 Rodriguez (Fairfield)
 
CLASS AA
90.40 Lincoln (Stockton)
88.30 Buchanan (Clovis)
86.85 Antioch
86.55 Deer Valley (Antioch)
79.80 West (Tracy)
 
PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 89.5 Benicia
Marching - 192.5 Benicia
Showmanship - 279.5 Benicia
Music - 479.5 Benicia
BAND - 95.15 Benicia


Concert
CLASS I 
92.7 Lincoln (Stockton) "A" 
90.8 Buchanan (Clovis) 
87.3 Lincoln (Stockton) "B" 

CLASS II 
90.6 Pitman (Turlock) 
89.5 Lodi 
86.2 Armijo (Fairfield) 

CLASS III 
93.5 Fairfield 
86.0 California (San Ramon) "A" 
82.7 California (San Ramon) "B" 

CLASS IV 
93.3 Benicia "A" 
90.8 Benicia "B" 
84.1 Irvington (Fremont) 


Field Show
CLASS IV
82.50 Highlands (North Highlands)
81.70 Ponderosa (Shingle Springs)
80.95 Wilcox (Santa Clara)
   Auxiliary
   84.0 Highlands
   77.5 Wilcox

CLASS III
85.20 Arlington (Riverside)
84.20 Santa Clara
82.55 North Valleys (Reno, NV)
   Auxiliary
   83.0 Arlington
   80.0 North Valleys

CLASS II
90.35 Granite Bay
89.00 Bella Vista (Fair Oaks)
88.90 Cupertino
   Auxiliary
   87.0 Bella Vista
   86.0 Cupertino (tie)
   86.0 Milpitas (tie)

CLASS I
92.65 Saratoga
92.10 Mountain View
91.15 Folsom
   Auxiliary
   89.0 Saratoga 
   88.5 Buchanan (Clovis) 

Drum Major 
92.0 Lodi 
91.0 Bella Vista
90.5 Granite Bay 

Woodwinds 
90.0 Saratoga 
82.0 Folsom 
81.0 Lynbrook
80.0 Arlington (tie) 
80.0 Mountain View (tie) 

Brass 
93.0 Buchanan
91.0 Folsom 
90.0 Saratoga 
89.0 Lynbrook

Percussion 
86.1 Lynbrook
84.3 Bella Vista
84.1 Buchanan
83.1 Granite Bay 

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 280 Saratoga/Buchanan (tie) 
Showmanship - 268 Buchanan
Music - 383.5 Buchanan
BAND - 93.15 Buchanan

Parade and Field Show Drum Major
169.5 Mountain View

GRAND CHAMPION 
181.6 Mountain View

OMB Festival of Bands (NWMBC)
-
Eugene, OR
Prelims
CLASS A 
64.65 Tigard 
58.50 Carson City 
57.65 North Thurston 
57.30 Crater 
57.15 St. Helens 
56.65 Hillsboro 
56.15 Sheldon 
54.90 Forest Grove 
54.84 Glencoe 
54.25 Brea Olinda 
53.40 Willamette 
53.15 Cheney 
53.10 Phoenix 
47.00 Eagle Point 

CLASS AA 
74.55 South Salem 
71.45 West Salem 
70.90 McKay 
69.15 Central Valley 
68.95 Sprague 
63.95 Thurston 
63.30 Aloha 
61.65 Hanford 

OPEN CLASS 
86.50 Evergreen 
81.25 Grants Pass 
77.80 North Salem 
77.25 Southridge 
77.10 Skyview 
74.55 McNary 
71.60 Centennial 
60.10 Beaverton 

Finals
86.85 Evergreen 
82.90 Grants Pass 
81.60 Skyview 
81.20 North Salem 
78.95 Soutridge 
78.75 South Salem 
77.05 McNary 
74.70 West Salem 
72.95 McKay 
72.60 Sprague 
72.25 Centennial 
71.60 Tigard 
71.50 Central Valley 
68.35 Aloha 
65.10 Thurston 

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 15th
Westview Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
San Diego, CA
CLASS 1A 
34.15 Orange Glen (Escondido) 
32.70 Clairemont (San Diego) (1.0 Pen) 
   Auxiliary 
   21.0 Orange Glen 
   13.0 Clairemont (1.0 Pen) 

CLASS 2A 
54.60 Ramona 
49.95 Mater Dei (Santa Ana) 
45.65 Grossmont (El Cajon) 
38.05 La Costa Canyon (Encinitas) 
   Auxiliary 
   27.0 Grossmont 
   24.4 Ramona 
   22.6 La Costa Canyon 
   14.2 Mater Dei 

CLASS 3A 
 N/S  Temecula Valley 

CLASS 5A 
66.60 Westview (San Diego) 
59.15 Mira Mesa (San Diego) 
   Auxiliary 
   38.1 Westview 
   37.4 Mira Mesa 

CLASS 6A 
86.65 Poway 
84.35 Rancho Bernardo (San Diego) 
83.25 Mt. Carmel (San Diego) 
82.60 El Dorado (Placentia) 
71.85 Woodbridge (Irvine) (2.0 Pen) 
   Auxiliary 
   61.5 Rancho Bernardo 
   61.0 El Dorado 
   56.0 Poway 
   53.1 Woodbridge 
   47.5 Mt. Carmel 

SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 61.5 Rancho Bernardo 
Visual - 187 Poway
G.E. - 292 Poway 
Music - 392.5 Rancho Bernardo 
BAND - 86.65 Poway 

Royal Classic (SCSBOA)
-
Simi Valley, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A Green
32.95 Adolfo Camarillo
29.55 Simi Valley
28.40 Oxnard
   Auxiliary
   49.00 Adolfo Camarillo
   39.90 Simi Valley
   30.50 Oxnard
   Percussion
   60.5 Oxnard
   56.1 Adolfo Camarillo
   45.5 Simi Valley
 
CLASS 1A Gold
43.70 Rio Mesa
37.65 Nordhoff
36.55 Taft
33.55 Carpenteria
   Auxiliary
   49.70 Rio Mesa
   39.50 Taft
   29.90 Nordhoff
   23.80 Carpenteria
   Percussion
   71.4 Taft
   68.2 Rio Mesa
   40.4 Carpenteria
   38.9 Nordhoff
 
CLASS 2A Green
50.50 Lancaster
50.20 Van Nuys
43.25 Dos Pueblos
41.90 El Camino
   Auxiliary
   57.05 El Camino
   39.90 Lancaster
   37.30 Dos Pueblos
   17.55 Van Nuys
   Percussion
   77.1 Van Nuys
   74.8 Dos Pueblos
   66.2 Lancaster
   41.5 El Camnio
 
CLASS 2A Gold
44.30 La Serna
43.95 Highland
39.20 Lompoc
   Auxiliary
   24.30 Lompoc
   24.15 Buena
   18.45 Highland
   14.85 La Serna
   Percussion
   78.0 Buena
   57.8 La Serna
   42.8 Highland
   38.3 Lompoc

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 57.05 El Camino
Percussion - 78.0 Buena
Visual - 103 Buena
G.E. - 161 Lancaster
Music - 270 Van Nuys
BAND - 53.00 Buena

Evening Show
CLASS 3A 
56.95 Valencia 
56.00 Bakersfield 
   Auxiliary
   65.55 Valencia 
   59.50 Bakersfield 
   Percussion
   73.3 Valcecia 
   67.8 Bakersfield 

CLASS 4A 
51.85 Quartz Hill 
47.40 South Pasadena 
   Auxiliary
   36.20 Quartz Hill 
   34.95 South Pasadena 
   Percussion
   58.8 South Pasadena 
   55.5 Quartz Hill 

CLASS 5A 
71.80 La Cañada 
64.50 Stockdale 
   Auxiliary
   65.60 La Cañada 
   61.75 Stockdale 
   Percussion
   83.5 La Cañada 
   69.8 Stockdale 

CLASS 6A 
80.30 Thousand Oaks
   Auxiliary
   75.50 Thousand Oaks 
   Percussion
   89.10 Thousand Oaks 

SWEEPSTAKES 
Visual - 154 La Cañada
G.E. - 324 Thousand Oaks
Music - 327 Thousand Oaks
BAND - 80.30 Thousand Oaks

Bonita Vista Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Chula Vista, CA
CLASS 1A
46.5 San Pasqual
46.5 San Ysidro
37.8 Southwest
36.5 Mt. Miguel
   Auxiliary 
   42.5 San Pasqual
   40.5 Mt. Miguel
   38.0 San Ysidro
   37.0 Southwest
 
CLASS 2A
43.3 Montgomery
41.2 University City
   Auxiliary 
   38.1 University City
   27.0 Montgomery
 
CLASS 3A
46.9 Scriips Ranch
46.5 Patrick Henry (1.0 Pen)
   Auxiliary 
   55.5 Scriips Ranch
   41.5 Patrick Henry
 
CLASS 4A
62.8 Oceanside
   Auxiliary 
   54.8 Oceanside
 
CLASS 5A
79.4 Carlsbad
   Auxiliary
   51.5 Carlsbad
 
SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 55.5 Scripps Ranch
Visual- 152 Carlsbad  
G.E. - 262 Carlsbad      
Music - 380 Carlsbad    
BAND - 79.4 Carlsbad

Cajon Field Tournament (SCJA)
-
San Bernardino, CA
Sorry, show was cancelled...

Independance Field Show (NCBA)
-
San Jose, CA
CLASS C
80.45 McClatchy
73.80 Westmont
72.05 Del Mar

CLASS B
90.00 Fremont
83.40 American
81.40 Santa Clara

CLASS A
89.95 Cupertino
87.05 Milpitas

Drum Major
90 Del Mar
82 Milpitas
77 Fremont

Auxiliary
90.0 Milpitas
88.5 Cupertino
86.5 Fremont

Percussion
83.6 McClatchy
83.5 Fremont
80.5 American

Brass
94 Fremon
92 Santa Clara
89 Cupertino

Woodwinds
87 Fremont
84 Cupertino
83 Milpitas

SWEEPSTAKES
BAND - 90.00 Fremont

Evergreen McKenzie Classic (NWMB)
-
Vancouver, WA
Prelims
CLASS A 
66.35 Mountain View
66.25 Tigard
64.40 Hockinson
64.15 Mariner
62.20 Columbia River
62.10 Hillsboro
60.80 St. Helens
60.15 Willamette
56.60 Glencoe

CLASS AA 
75.95 Sunset
70.90 Central Valley
67.40 McKay

OPEN CLASS
76.25 Grants Pass 
76.00 Skyview 
74.20 Westview 
73.95 McNary 
66.75 Centennial 

Finals
78.50 Skyview 
77.05 Sunset 
76.70 Grants Pass 
75.55 Westview 
73.85 McNary 
72.45 Central Valley 
67.85 McKay 
67.80 Mountain View 
66.85 Tigard 
66.79 Hockinson 
66.10 Centennial 
64.85 Mariner 
63.35 Hillsboro 
61.90 Columbia River 
60.65 St. Helens 
58.55 Willamette 
55.05 Glencoe 

Santa Cruz Band Review (NCBA)
-
Santa Cruz, CA
Middle and Jr. High School 
CLASS JB
86.90 Wells MS
81.00 El Portal MS 
 
CLASS JA
87.70 Benicia MS
83.70 Redwood MS 
 
Auxiliary
84.00 Benicia MS
77.00 Redwood MS 
 
Percussion
87.40 Benicia MS
87.20 Los Banos MS 
 
Mace Drum Major
87.00 Wells MS
81.00 Hoover MS 
 
Military Drum Major
79.00 El Portal MS
78.00 Redwood MS 
 
High School 
CLASS D
85.60 Livingston HS
82.65 Encinal HS
81.60 John Swett HS
78.45 Orestimba HS 
   Auxiliary 
   85.50 Livingston HS 
   71.00 Orestimba HS 
   66.50 Woodlake HS 
 
CLASS C
89.25 Vanden HS
85.15 Jesse Bethel HS
84.80 Dixon HS
83.90 Half Moon Bay HS 
   Auxiliary 
   84.00 Jesse Bethel HS 
   75.50 Vanden HS 
   74.00 Dublin HS 
 
CLASS B
88.35 Ygnacio Valley HS
86.15 Arroyo HS
85.15 Buhach Colony HS
84.50 Northgate HS 
   Auxiliary 
   83.50 Northgate HS
         Irvington HS (Tie) 
   81.50 Ygnacio Valley HS 
   80.00 Buhach Colony HS 
 
CLASS A
94.00 Fairfield HS
88.30 Atwater HS
86.80 Mission San Jose HS 
85.30 American HS 
   Auxiliary 
   90.00 Fairfield HS 
   80.50 American HS 
   79.00 Atwater HS 
 
CLASS AA
93.35 Las Plumas/Oroville HS
91.55 Lincoln HS
89.05 Franklin HS (Elk Grove)
89.00 San Benito 
   Auxiliary 
   87.00 Las Plumas/Oroville HS 
   82.00 Lincoln HS 
   79.00 Deer Valley
         Antioch HS (Tie) 
 
Percussion
82.20 Jesse Bethel HS
81.80 Atwater HS
81.60 Golden Valley HS
80.70 Las Plumas/Oroville
      Vanden HS (Tie) 
78.30 Antioch HS 
 
Mace Drum Major
89.00 Golden Valley HS
87.00 Franklin HS (Elk Grove)
85.00 Deer Valley HS
83.00 Buhach Colony HS
82.00 Half Moon Bay HS
81.00 Yuba City HS 
 
Military Drum Major
89.00 Las Plumas/Oroville HS
86.00 Encinal HS
84.00 Will C. Wood HS 
 
Open Drum Major
82.00 Arroyo HS 
 
SWEEPSTAKES
Drum Major - 89.45 Fairfield HS
Percussion - 82.50 Fairfield HS
Auxiliary - 92.00 Golden Valley HS
Marching - 191 Golden Valley HS
Showmanship - 293 Golden Valley HS
Music - 489.5 Golden Valley HS
BAND - 97.35 Golden Valley HS

Visalia Band Review (IND)
-
Visalia, CA
Partial Results...

SWEEPSTAKES: 
Parade Music: Kingsburg HS 
Parade Band: Kingsburg HS 
Field Music: El Diamante HS (Visalia) 
Field Band: El Diamante HS (Visalia) 

Grand Champion: El Diamante HS (Visalia)

Valley View Show (WBA)
-
Moreno Valley, CA
CLASS A
60.60 Pacifica
59.39 Palm Desert
58.64 Brea Olinda

Auxiliary - Palm Desert
Percussion - Pacifica
Visual - Pacifica
GE - Pacifica
Music - Brea Olinda

CLASS AA
63.29 El Modena
59.59 Fallbrook

Auxiliary - El Modena
Percussion - Fallbrook
Visual - El Modena
GE - El Modena
Music - El Modena

CLASS AAA
68.00 Redlands East Valley
67.95 Valley View (1.6 pen)
65.12 Colony
62.92 Chaparral (2.4 pen)

Auxiliary - Valley View
Percussion - Redlands East Valley
Visual - Valley View
GE - Redlands East Valley
Music - Valley View

CLASS AAAA
69.22 Rancho Cucamonga (1.0 pen)
67.53 Chino Hills (1.2 pen)
67.09 South Hills
63.19 South

Auxiliary - Chino Hills
Percussion - Rancho Cucamonga
Visual - Rancho Cucamonga
GE - Rancho Cucamonga
Music - Chino Hills

CLASS AAAAA
80.17 Ayala
77.75 Mission Viejo (2.0 pen)

Auxiliary - Ayala
Percussion - Mission Viejo
Visual - Ayala
GE - Mission Viejo
Music - Ayala

Valencia Classic (SCSBOA)
-
Placentia, CA
Afternoon Show 
CLASS 1A 
41.10 Millikan (Long Beach) 
36.60 Laguna Hills (1.0 Pen) 
35.65 Orange 
31.55 Tustin 
   Auxiliary 
   43.0 Millikan 
   40.5 Laguna Hills 
   27.2 Orange 
   26.5 Tustin 
   Percussion 
   47.9 Laguna Hilla 
   41.5 MilliKan 
   40.8 Orange 
   37.8 Tustin 

CLASS 2A 
52.90 Los Alamitos (1.0 Pen) 
49.25 Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo) 
41.65 Arlington (Riverside) 
39.50 La Habra 
38.70 Newport Harbor (Newport Beach) 
34.50 Garden Grove 
   Auxiliary 
   50.5 Los Alamitos 
   43.5 Capistrano Valley 
   39.5 Arlington 
   25.7 Newport Harbor 
   24.5 Garden Grove 
   Percussion 
   74.9 Los Alamitos 
   70.1 Capistrano Valley 
   61.9 La Habra 
   45.6 Newport Harbor 
   41.6 Garden Grove 
   41.2 Arlington 

AFTERNOON SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 50.5 Los Alamitos 
Percussion - 74.9 Los Alamitos 
Visual - 107 Capistrano Valley 
G.E. - 227 Los Alamitos 
Music - 213.0 Los Alamitos 
BAND - 52.90 Los Alamitos  

Evening Show 
CLASS 3A 
59.50 Alta Loma 
55.80 Bonita (La Verne) 
49.25 Ontario 
43.55 Anaheim 
42.80 Sierra Vista (Baldwin Park) 
   Auxiliary 
   41.3 Bonita 
   39.7 Sierra Vista 
   39.2 Alta Loma 
   38.5 Anaheim 
   37.0 Ontario 
   Percussion 
   72.2 Alta Loma 
   70.2 Bonita 
   45.8 Anaheim 
   44.5 Sierra Vista 
   44.0 Ontario 

CLASS 4A 
47.15 Gabrielino (San Gabriel) 
46.45 Troy (Fullerton) (1.0 Pen) 
45.85 Canyon (Anaheim) 
   Auxiliary 
   40.6 Canyon 
   34.5 Gabrielino 
   21.5 Troy 
   Percussion 
   50.4 Canyon 
   48.8 Troy 
   40.5 Gabrielino 

CLASS 5A 
74.25 Savanna (Anaheim) 
70.15 West (Torrance) 
65.60 Ramona (Riverside) 
   Auxiliary 
   70.5 Ramona 
   66.5 West 
   62.5 Savanna 
   Percussion 
   88.1 West 
   48.2 Savanna 
   46.4 Ramona 

CLASS 6A 
73.75 Diamond Bar 
60.55 Kennedy (La Palma) 
59.95 Esperanza (Anaheim) 
56.50 Rowland (Rowland Heights) 
53.25 Temple City 
   Auxiliary 
   70.0 Diamond Bar 
   56.5 Kennedy 
   42.8 Esperanza 
   41.5 Rowland 
   37.9 Temple City 
   Percussion 
   88.4 Diamond Bar 
   84.8 Rowland 
   73.4 Kennedy 
   71.2 Temple City 
   68.6 Esperanza 

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 70.5 Ramona 
Percussion - 88.4 Diamond Bar 
Visual - 135 Diamond Bar 
G.E. - 292 Ramona 
Music - 329.5 Savanna 
BAND - 74.25 Savanna

Rubidoux Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Riverside, CA
CLASS 1A 
40.30 Jurupa Valley 
39.20 Temescal Canyon 
37.45 Bishop Amat 
31.65 San Bernardino 

CLASS 2A 
51.55 Colton 
50.60 Azusa 
41.25 Bloomington 
36.90 Saltana 
35.20 West Valley 

CLASS 3A 
65.05 Indio 
56.05 Norco 
64.10 La Sierra 
53.30 Hisperia 
??.?? Mountain View 

CLASS 4A 
68.25 Poly 
60.95 Rancho Verde 

CLASS 5A 
73.15 John W. North 
71.50 Riverside King 
70.10 Los Osos 

CLASS 6A 
83.85 Chino 

Auxiliary 
North 70.5 
Los Osos 69.9 
Poly 65.5 
Indio 64.45 
La Sierra 57.? 
Rancho Verde 53.? 

Percussion 
Chino 75.5 
Indio 73.5 
King 72.8 
Los Osos 68.9 
La Sierra 67.9 
Azusa 66.5 

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 76.7 Chino 
Percussion - 76.5 North 
Visual - 169 Chino 
G.E. - 300 Chino 
Music - 369.5 Chino 
BAND - 83.85 Chino 

Gilroy Show (WBA)
-
Gilroy, CA
CLASS A
63.30 Gilroy
61.00 Atascadero
59.85 Hoover
   Auxiliary
   65.00 Gilroy 
   64.00 Atascadero 
   62.50 Hoover 
   Percussion
   69.00 Atascadero 
   66.00 Gilroy 
   64.50 Hoover 

Auxiliary - Gilroy
Percussion - Atascadero
Visual - Gilroy
GE - Gilroy
Music - Gilroy

CLASS AA
66.35 Live Oak
   Auxiliary
   62.00 Live Oak 
   Percussion
   68.00 Live Oak 

All Captions - Live Oak

CLASS AAA
69.20 Los Gatos
66.70 Los Altos
   Auxiliary
   70.00 Los Gatos 
   61.00 Los Altos 
   Percussion
   72.00 Los Gatos 
   70.50 Los Altos 

All Captions - Los Gatos

CLASS AAAA
63.05 Evergreen
   Auxiliary
   60.00 Evergreen 
   Percussion 
   73.50 Perc 

All Captions - Evergreen

CLASS AAAAA
83.20 Logan
82.15 Clovis West
78.10 Leigh
75.15 Homestead
74.50 Oak Grove
72.25 Saratoga
69.75 Lynbrook
   Auxiliary
   82.00 Logan 
   80.00 Clovis West 
   75.00 Oak Grove 
   74.00 Leigh 
   71.00 Homestead 
   70.00 Saratoga 
   61.00 Lynbrook 
   Percussion 
   87.00 Clovis West 
   83.50 Logan 
   82.50 Homestead 
   79.50 Leigh 
   74.00 Oak Grove 
   72.50 Saratoga 
   71.50 Lynbrook 

Auxiliary - Logan
Percussion - Clovis West
Visual - Logan
GE - Logan
Music - Logan

Golden Eagle Spectacular (NCBA)
-
Loomis, CA
Parade
CLASS D
84.10 Vallejo
81.70 Nevada Union
78.65 Union Mine
78.10 Bear River 
 
High Auxilliary
80.5 Vallejo 
 
CLASS C
88.05 Cordova
83.60 Turlock
83.25 Wheatland
78.05 El Dorado 
 
High Auxilliary 
80.0 Cordova 
 
CLASS B
87.05 Oakridge
85.80 Elk Grove
84.85 Vintage
80.60 Galena 
 
High Auxilliary 
76.0 Vintage 
 
CLASS A
92.35 Foothill(Pleasanton)
89.25 John Pitman 
87.00 Granada 
86.85 Granite Bay 
 
High Auxilliary 
87.0 Foothill 
 
Drum Major Mace 
85 Foothill 
77 Vallejo 
 
Drum Major Millitary 
79 Granite Bay 
78 Vintage 
 
Drum Major Open 
75 El Dorado 
68 Wheatland 
 
Percussion 
94 Foothill 
91 Vallejo 
89 Granite Bay 
85 Vintage 
 
PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Music - 469.5 Foothill
M&M - 185 Foothill 
Showmanship - 269 Foothill 
BAND - 92.35 Foothill 
 

Field Show
CLASS D
70.85  Churchhill County
66.75  Sparks
62.95  Proctor Hug 
60.20  VAPAC 
57.15  Lincoln 
 
Auxilliary - 64 VAPAC
Percussion - 73 Proctor Hug 
Brass - 70 Churchhill 
Woodwinds - 68 Churchhill 
 
CLASS C 
77.20 Nevada Union 
76.00 El Dorado 
68.10 Union Mine 
63.70 Clayton Valley 
 
Auxilliary - 68 Nevada Union
Percussion - 78 Union Mine 
Brass - 85 Nevada Union 
Woodwinds - 70 Nevada Union 
 
CLASS B
83.75 Spanish Springs 
82.90 North Valley 
81.50 Cordova 
80.65 Roseville 
 
Auxilliary - 77 Spanish Springs
Percussion - 82 North Valley 
Brass - 89 Spanish Springs 
Woodwinds - 80 Roseville 
 
CLASS A
88.05 Bella Vista 
86.60 Oakmont 
84.40 Vintage 
82.30 Galena 
 
Auxilliary - 84 Bella Vista
Percussion - 85 Bella Vista 
Brass - 92 Bella Vista 
Woodwinds - 92 Vintage 
 
CLASS AA
91.15 McQueen 
90.80 Foothill 
87.30 Reed 
86.25 Granite Bay 
 
Auxilliary - 90 Foothill
Percussion - 94 Foothill 
Brass - 95  McQueen 
Woodwinds - 95 Foothill 
 
Field Conductor
81 Union Mine
79 Granite Bay
78 Foothill 
 
FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Music - 381.5 Foothill
G.E. - 276 Foothill 
Visual - 256.5 McQueen 
BAND - 91.15 McQueen
 
Perpetual Trophy - 183.15 Foothill 
 
Summerlin Spectacular (IND)
-
Las Vegas, NV
Awaiting Results...

Harvest Marching Band Festival (IND)
-
Yakima, WA
Prelims
CLASS A
52.30 Hermiston
51.60 Highland 
 
CLASS AA
67.70 Black Hills
67.62 Tumwater
67.55 West Valley (Spokane)
66.23 Klahowya
65.45 Cheney 
 
CLASS AAA - Small
77.55 West Valley (Yakima)
77.40 Centennial (Boise, ID)
75.80 Auburn
75.73 Lewis & Clark
69.85 Richland
68.56 Shelton
68.35 Hanford
67.50 Kamiakin
65.20 Southridge
65.15 Sumner 
 
CLASS AAA - Large
87.30 Mt. Spokane
86.75 Kamiak
86.72 Mead
84.60 Pasco
78.90 Cascade
78.85 Kennewick 
 
Finals
***  Mead
***  Kamiak
87.0 Mt. Spokane
85.1 Pasco
80.2 Cascade
78.6 Kennewick
76.8 West Valley (Yakima)
76.2 Centennial (Boise, ID)
74.7 Auburn
65.4 Black Hills
65.3 Tumwater
49.9 Hermiston

*** Due to a tabulation error both 
Kamiak and Mead have been declared 
"Co-Sweepstakes Winners" and 
therefore their specific results 
are not provided.

Hanford Band Review (IND)
-
Hanford, CA
Awaiting Results...

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 8th
South Bay Invitational (SCSBOA)
-
Torrance, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS 1A 
42.10 Narbonne
33.05 Torrance
   Auxiliary 
   44.75 Narbonne
   32.30 Torrance
   Percussion 
   61.0 Torrance
   53.0 Narbonne
   51.0 Los Angeles

CLASS 2A 
43.70 Western
40.15 Monrovia
35.00 Redondo Union
32.35 North Torrance
32.15 Leuzinger  
30.55 Marina
   Auxiliary 
   40.75 Western 
   35.45 Monrovia 
   33.15 Marina 
   33.10 Redondo Union 
   Percussion 
   46.5 Marina 
   39.6 Monrovia 
   38.5 Leuzinger 
   32.0 North Torrance

CLASS 3A 
47.30 Mira Costa
44.80 Westminster
43.40 Santa Fe
41.30 Magnolia
37.55 Canyon 
   Auxiliary 
   37.30 Mira Costa
   33.45 Westminster
   31.65 Canyon
   30.10 Santa Fe
   Percussion 
   61.0 Westminster
   47.6 Magnolia
   44.0 Santa Fe
   40.9 Mira Costa

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 48.90 Los Angeles
Percussion - 63.5 Western
Visual - 118.0 Los Angeles
G.E. - 202.0 Westminster
Music - 214.0 Los Angeles
BAND - 52.95 Los Angeles (1A)

Evening Show
CLASS 4A 
66.80 Los Altos 
62.15 South Torrance 
61.45 Centennial 
60.35 Baldwin Park 
   Auxiliary 
   68.85 Los Altos 
   66.30 Baldwin Park 
   64.35 Downey 
   58.90 Centennial (Bakersfield) 
   Percussion 
   78.1 Downey 
   66.1 South Torrance 
   63.9 Baldwin Park 
   61.4 Los Altos 

CLASS 5A 
74.55 Granada Hills 
57.00 La Cañada 
   Auxiliary 
   68.45 Granada Hills 
   49.35 La Cañada 
   Percussion 
   80.4 Granada Hills 
   57.0 La Cañada 

CLASS 6A 
66.40 Rowland 
65.55 Kennedy 
61.55 Walnut 
   Auxiliary 
   51.50 Walnut 
   47.90 Rowland 
   47.25 Kennedy 
   Percussion 
   79.4 Rowland 
   70.5 Kennedy 
   55.2 Walnut 

SWEEPSTAKES 
Percussion - 83.6 Arcadia 
Auxiliary - 70.15 Arcadia 
G.E. - 290 Granada Hills 
Visual - 154 Arcadia 
Music - 341 Arcadia 
BAND - 78.25 Arcadia 

Rancho Buena Vista Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Vista, CA
CLASS 1A
40.65 West Hills
40.00 Escondido
33.95 Granite Hills
   Auxiliary 
   42.80 West Hills
   36.35 Escondido
   32.90 Granite Hills
   Percussion 
   36.9 West Hills
   31.5 Granite Hills
   28.7 Escondido

CLASS 2A
43.20 Ramona
40.50 Grossmont
30.85 El Capitan
   Auxiliary 
   32.75 Grossmont
   32.70 Ramona
   22.25 El Capitan
   Percussion 
   64.4 Ramona
   53.2 Grossmont
   51.1 El Capitan

CLASS 3A
49.40 Mission Hills
44.40 Valhalla
33.80 Patrick Henry
   Auxiliary 
   44.00 Valhalla
   37.10 Mission Hills
   33.05 Patrick Henry
   Percussion 
   59.3 Valhalla
   41.3 Mission Hills
   25.7 Patrick Henry

CLASS 4A
51.80 Oceanside
51.45 El Camino
48.80 Bonita Vista
47.60 Serrano
   Auxiliary 
   43.85 Serrano
   43.25 Oceanside
   40.35 Bonita Vista
   39.55 El Camino
   Percussion 
   72.0 Oceanside
   63.0 Serrano
   62.5 El Camino
   28.9 Bonita Vista

CLASS 5A
54.65 Helix Charter
53.40 Mira Mesa
46.90 Peoria
   Auxiliary 
   44.25 Helix Charter
   41.10 Mira Mesa
   35.90 Peoria
   Percussion 
   80.0 Peoria
   77.5 Helix Charter
   40.0 Mira Mesa

CLASS 6A
Vista

SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - 88.5 Vista
Auxiliary - 45.55 Vista
Visual - 128 Mission Hills
G.E. - 284 Vista
Music - 382.0 Vista
BAND - 79.30 Vista

Canyon Springs Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Moreno Valley, CA
CLASS 1A
37.90 Taft Union
31.70 Perris
29.40 San Bernardino

CLASS 3A
48.00 Valley View
40.90 Indio
36.00 Hesperia

CLASS 4A
34.90 Rubidoux
47.20 Vista Murrieta
 
Auxiliary
64.20 Vista Murrieta
63.50 Indio
56.40 San Bernardino
49.90 Riverside King
47.30 Valley View

Percussion
72.4 Indio
71.3 Valley View
69.7 Vista Murrieta
67.5 Riverside King
60.6 Rubidoux 

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 131 Riverside King
G.E. - 258 Riverside King
Music -  213 Valley View
BAND - 59.30 Riverside King

Modesto Invitational (WBA)
-
Modesto, CA
CLASS A
59.30 Grace Davis
56.48 Los Banos
55.89 Ceres
55.87 Riverbank
54.93 Downey

Auxiliary - Riverbank
Percussion - Los Banos
Visual - Davis
GE - Davis
Music - Los Banos

CLASS AA
65.31 Modesto
64.96 Hanford
64.50 Merced

Auxiliary - Modesto
Percussion - Hanford
Visual - Merced
GE - Modesto
Music - Hanford

CLASS AAA
74.53 Beyer
72.87 Valley Christian
62.01 Johansen
61.31 Bullard

Auxiliary - Valley Christian
Percussion - Beyer
Visual - Beyer
GE - Beyer
Music - Beyer

CLASS AAAA
Santa Teresa

61.21 All Captions - Santa Teresa

CLASS AAAAA
74.44 Amador Valley
73.13 Oak Grove

Auxiliary - Oak Grove
Percussion - Amador Valley
Visual - Amador Valley
GE - Amador Valley
Music - Amador Valley

Central California Regional (USSBA)
-
Paso Robles, CA
83.40 Arroyo Grande 
81.85 Paso Robles 
81.15 Atascadero 
76.75 San Luis 

Percussion
16.4 Arroyo Grande 
16.3 Paso Robles 
15.9 Atascadero 
15.8 San Luis 

Color Guard
18.2 Arroyo Grande 
17.5 Atascadero 
17.3 Paso Robles 
14.9 San Luis

Captions
High Visual - Arroyo Grande 
High Music - Paso Robles 
High Effect - Arroyo Grande

Las Plumas/Oroville Band Festivo (NCBA)
-
Oroville, CA
Parade
Middle Schools 
80.30 Toby Johnson MS (Elk Grove) 
77.10 Nelson Ave MS (Oroville) 

MS Auxiliary
66 Central 
63 Nelson 
59 T. Johnson 

MS Drum Major
88 T. Johnson 
83 Nelson 
80 Central 

CLASS B
87.70 Nevada Union HS 
86.45 Yuba City HS 
85.05 Foothill HS (Sacramento) 
82.95 Paradise HS 
80.25 Bear River HS 
66.80 Corning HS (-6 penalty) 

CLASS A
87.3 Durham HS 
83.25 Willows HS 

HS Auxiliary
76 Vintage 
75 Yuba City 
72 Paradise 
68 Foothill 

Percussion
81.3 Vintage 
67l9 Foothill 
67.3 Paradise 

HS Drum Major 
89 Foothill 
86 Vintage 
80 Corning 
77 Willows 

SWEEPSTAKES
Middle School - 82.1 Central MS 
Marching - 182 Vintage HS 
Showmanship - 261 Vintage HS 
Music - 465 Vintage HS 
BAND - 90.8 Vintage HS 

Field
90.8 Vintage (Sweeps) 
86.8 Nevada Union 
82.4 Red Bluff 
   Auxiliary 
   78 Vintage 
   72 Nevada Union 

OVERALL SWEEPSTAKES - Vintage HS 

Cavalcade of Bands (IND)
-
Kennewick, WA
Prelims
A Division
44.70 Royal 
 
AA Division
71.95 Clarkston
67.45 Hanford
60.85 West Valley 
 
AAA-S Division
70.25 University
64.15 Auburn
63.30 Lewis and Clark
62.35 East Valley
60.85 Kamiakin
58.50 Southridge  
 
AAA-L Division
78.55 Central Valley
66.30 Richland
64.05 Capital
61.75 Davis
60.15 Eisenhower
58.70 Central Kitsap  
 
AAA-Open Division
83.95 Skyview
83.70 Mead
81.50 Mt. Spokane
74.15 Wenatchee
73.15 Cascade  
 
Finals 
84.10 Skyview
83.25 Mead
80.00 Mt. Spokane
79.30 Central Valley
73.60 Wenatchee
72.90 Cascade
70.65 Clarkston
70.25 University
65.55 Auburn
65.05 Richland
64.85 Hanford
43.85 Royal  

Azusa Golden Days (SCSBOA)
-
Azusa, CA
Band
90.8 North Park MS - Sweepstakes
90.2 Burbank
90.0 Glendora
89.5 Kaiser

Auxiliary 
82.9 Glendora
N/A  Burbank
N/A  Kasier

Drill Team 
83.4 Glendora
N/A  Kasier

Drum Majors
84.0 Mountain View
74.5 Glendora
72.5 Whittier

BOA Regional Long Beach (BOA)
-
Long Beach, CA
PRELIMS
Division Ratings 
II  J.M. Hanks HS (TX)
III Bel Air HS (TX)
III Fountain Valley HS (CA)
III Westlake HS (CA)
II  Etiwanda HS (CA)
II  William S. Hart HS (CA)
I   Upland HS (CA)
III Warren HS (CA)
III Legacy HS (CO)
II  El Toro HS (CA)
III Covina HS (CA)
II  Cerritos HS (CA)
II  Ayala HS (CA)
II  Thousand Oaks HS (CA)

Class AA 
1st - Covina

Outstanding 
Visual - Covina
Music - Covina
General Effect - Covina

Class AAA 
3rd - Ayala
2nd - Etiwanda
1st - Upland

Outstanding 
Visual - Upland
Music - Ayala
General Effect - Upland

All Bands Advance to Finals 

FINALS
79.40 Upland HS (CA)
76.05 Ayala HS (CA)
75.35 Etiwanda HS (CA)
73.30 William S. Hart HS (CA)
71.20 El Toro HS (CA)
70.70 Cerritos HS (CA)
69.65 J. M. Hanks HS (TX) 
64.70 Bel Air HS (TX)
62.00 Legacy HS (CO) 
60.05 Thousand Oaks HS (CA)
59.95 Fountain Valley HS (CA)
59.15 Westlake HS (CA)
57.90 Warren HS (CA)
49.85 Covina HS (CA)

Outstanding 
Music Performance - Upland
Visual Performance - Upland
General Effect - Upland

Canyon Classic Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
-
Orange, CA
CLASS 2A 
46.25 Newport Harbor (Newport Beach) 
40.45 Fullerton Union 
   Auxiliary 
   29.9 Newport Harbor 
   21.5 Fullerton Union 
   Percussion 
   46.0 Fullerton Union 
   42.2 Newport Harbor 

CLASS 3A 
53.50 Bonita (La Verne) 
53.10 California (Whittier) 
   Auxiliary 
   54.3 Bonita 
   53.4 California 
   Percussion 
   63.7 California 
   50.4 Bonita 

CLASS 4A 
62.55 La Mirada 
59.80 John Burroughs (Burbank) 
54.05 Long Beach Poly 
   Auxiliary 
   69.4 La Mirada 
   52.4 John Burroughs 
   29.4 Long Beach Poly 
   Percussion 
   71.9 La Mirada 
   71.0 John Burroughs 
   47.0 Long Beach Poly 

CLASS 5A 
76.20 John W. North (Riverside) 
74.10 Loara (Anaheim) 
64.75 Ramona (Riverside) 
   Auxiliary 
   74.7 Ramona 
   74.1 John W. North 
   72.0 Loara 
   Percussion 
   69.8 Loara 
   69.1 John W. North 
   67.7 Ramona 

CLASS 6A 
80.00 Chino 
76.35 Woodbridge (Irvine) 
   Auxiliary 
   75.2 Chino 
   73.2 Woodbridge 
   Percussion 
   77.2 Chino 
   71.4 Woodbridge 

SWEEPSTAKES 
Percussion - 77.2 Chino 
Auxiliary - 75.2 Chino 
Visual - 133 Chino 
G.E. - 276 Chino 
Music - 391.0 Chino 
BAND - 80.00 Chino

High Desert Field Show Tournament (SCJA)
-
Barstow, CA
CLASS C 
74.55 Arroyo Valley
72.15 Granite Hills (Apple Valley)

Percussion - Arroyo Valley
Auxiliary - Granite Hills 
 
CLASS B 
83.10 Colton
81.65 Fontana
78.15 Yucca Valley
77.45 A.B. Miller
75.65 Cajon
74.20 Victor Valley
71.65 Rialto

Percussion - A.B. Miller
Auxiliary - Colton 
 
CLASS A
88.20 Apple Valley
87.00 San Gorgonio
83.35 Burroughs

Percussion - Apple Valley
Auxiliary - Burroughs 
 
CLASS AA
84.55 Villa Park 

SWEEPSTAKES
Music - San Gorgonio
G.E. - Apple Valley
Visual - Apple Valley
People's Choice Award - Apple Valley 

Cupertino Tournament of Bands (NCBA)
-
Cupertino, CA
Parade
CLASS D
76.55 Jefferson
72.65 Arroyo
72.50 Del Mar

CLASS C
86.60 San Benito
75.75 Wilcox
75.25 Santa Clara
73.60 Orestimba

CLASS B
87.25 Antioch
82.45 Mission San Jose
80.85 Fremont
79.65 American

CLASS A
93.05 Foothill
89.30 Homestead
87.50 Mountain View

Auxiliary Class C & D
68.5 Jefferson (tie)
68.5 San Benito (tie)
62.5 Wilcox 
56.0 Del Mar 
55.0 Santa Clara 

Auxiliary Class A & B
90.5 Golden Valley 
83.5 Foothill 
81.5 Homestead 
77.5 Mountain View 
74.0 Antioch 

Percussion 
87.5 Golden Valley 
84.2 Foothill 
80.4 Antioch 

Drum Major - Military 
88 Homestead 
83 San Benito 
81 Mission San Jose 

Drum Major - Mace 
91 Golden Valley 
90 Foothill 
84 Fremont 

Drum Major - Open 
86 Mountain View 
82 Santa Clara 
77 Del Mar 

SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 190.5 Foothill (Pleasanton)
Showmanship - 278.5 Golden Valley
Music - 476 Golden Valley
BAND - 94.05 Golden Valley


Field Show
Class III 
73.600 Wilcox
71.400 Santa Clara
71.200 Del Mar

Class II 
85.800 Fremont
84.250 Independance
81.900 Milpitas

Class I 
91.800 Homestead
90.725 Foothill (Pleasanton)
90.600 Saratoga

Auxiliary 
87.05 Leigh (tie) 
87.05 Homestead (tie)
83.50 Foothill
82.50 Saratoga

Drum Major 
90.0 Del Mar
89.5 Lynbrook
89.0 Homestead

Percussion 
84.6 Leigh
84.4 Foothill
83.5 Homestead

Brass 
96.0 Leigh
94.0 Saratoga
92.0 Foothill

Woodwinds 
92.0 Homestead
89.0 Saratoga
88.0 Foothill

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Showmanship - 274 Homestead
Marching - 273.5 Saratoga
Music - 281 Leigh
BAND - 92.40 Leigh

GRAND SWEEPSTAKES (parade and field) 
183.775 Foothill (Pleasanton) 

Performance of Champions (IND)
-
Reno, NV
CLASS C
71.85 Procter Hug 
   Auxilliary
   ?? Procter Hug
   Percussion 
   ?? Procter Hug

CLASS B 
85.50 Carson 
77.80 Sparks 
75.85 Churchill Co. 
   Auxilliary 
   80 Carson 
   78 Churchill 
   51 Sparks 
   Percussion (battery) 
   95 Carson 
   70 Churchill 
   67 Sparks

CLASS A
86.65 Douglas
81.80 North Valleys
77.40 Reno 
   Auxilliary 
   85 Douglas 
   72 North Valleys 
   61 Reno 
   Percussion 
   93 Reno 
   90 Morth Valleys 
   80 Douglas

CLASS AA
89.45 McQueen 
   Auxilliary 
   ?? McQueen
   Percussion 
   ?? McQueen

SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - ??? McQueen
G.E. - ??? McQueen
Music - ??? Douglas
BAND - 89.45 McQueen 

Pride of the Northwest (NWMB)
-
Grants Pass, OR
Prelims
CLASS A 
58.75 Crater
55.45 Phoenix
46.05 Eagle Point

CLASS AA 
72.15 South Salem
65.75 Roseburg
63.75 Thurston

OPEN CLASS
77.45 North Salem 

Finals
78.25 North Salem 
71.75 South Salem 
66.70 Roseburg 
63.75 Thurston 
58.75 Crater 
54.75 Phoenix 
43.75 Eagle Point

Placentia Band Review (SCSBOA)
-
Placentia, CA
Middle School 
84.50 Bernardo Yorba MS (Yorba Linda) 
82.75 Tetzlaff MS (Cerritos) 
78.60 Terra Cotta MS (Lake Elsinore) 
75.90 Kraemer MS (Placentia) 
 n/c  Tuffree MS (Placentia) 
   Drill Team 
   75.0 Kraemer MS 
   72.9 Terra Cotta MS 
   Auxiliary 
   73.35 Bernardo Yorba MS 
   69.75 Tetzlaff MS 
   67.80 Kraemer MS 
   65.95 Terra Cotta MS 
    n/c  Tuffree MS 
   Drum Major 
   88.0 Tetzlaff MS (1.0 Pen) 
   83.0 Bernardo Yorba MS 
   76.0 Kraemer MS 
   60.0 Terra Cotta MS (10.0 Pen) 
    n/c Tuffree MS 

High School
CLASS B 
88.60 Valencia (Placentia) 
82.35 Rubidoux (Riverside) (3.0 Pen) 
81.60 Fullerton Union 
80.25 Buena Park (1.0 Pen) 
67.00 Whittier Christian (6.0 Pen) 
   Auxiliary 
   88.95 Valencia 
   70.65 Rubidoux 
   69.95 Fullerton Union 
   46.55 Buena Park 
    n/s  Whittier Christian 
   Drum Major 
   93.0 Rubidoux 
   84.0 Valencia 
   75.0 Whittier Christian 
   71.0 Buena Park 
   70.0 Fullerton Union 

CLASS A 
92.15 Arcadia 
91.45 Riverside King 
89.55 El Dorado (Placentia) 
89.10 Esperanza (Anaheim) 
   Auxiliary 
   87.30 El Dorado 
   86.80 Arcadia 
   83.90 Esperanza 
   77.75 Riverside King 
   Drum Major 
   96.0 Arcadia 
   95.0 Riverside King 
   91.0 Esperanza 
   88.5 El Dorado 

High School Drill Team 
68.8 Buena Park 

SWEEPSTAKES 
Middle School 
Auxiliary - 73.85 Bernardo Yorba MS 
Music - 439 Bernardo Yorba MS 
BAND - 84.50 Bernardo Yorba MS 
High School 
Auxiliary - 88.95 Valencia 
Music - 463.5 Arcadia 
BAND - 92.15 Arcadia

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 1st
Kennedy HS Show (SCSBOA)
-
Anaheim, CA
MORNING SHOW
CLASS 1A
46.35 Garces Memorial (Bakersfield) 
40.50 Sonora (La Habra) 
32.60 Taft (Woodland Hills) 
   Auxiliary 
   38.10 Garces Memorial 
   33.75 Taft 
   25.10 Sonora 

CLASS 2A
47.95 Don Lugo (Chino) 
36.80 AB Miller (Fontana) 
34.65 Colton 
   Auxiliary 
   65.75 Don Lugo
   38.50 AB Miller 
   28.85 Colton 

CLASS 3A
59.90 Glendora 
53.25 Mayfair (Lakewood) 
40.85 Anaheim 
   Auxiliary 
   47.25 Mayfair 
   45.75 Glendora 
   25.25 Anaheim 

CLASS 4A
64.00 Warren (Downey) 
61.25 La Mirada 
48.10 University (Irvine) 
   Auxiliary 
   62.40 Silverado (Las Vegas, NV) 
   61.85 Warren 
   52.50 La Mirada 
   32.95 University 

Overall Percussion 
52.8 Glendora
51.8 Warren 
51.6 Silverado 
51.4 Mayfair 
51.0 La Mirada 
49.6 Taft 
49.3 University 
48.1 Sonora 
47.4 Anaheim 
44.2 Don Lugo 
42.6 Garces 
40.1 A.B. Miller 
39.4 Colton 

Sweepstakes 
Percussion - 52.8 Glendora
Auxiliary - 65.75 Don Lugo 
Visual - 142.0 Silverado 
Music - 316 Silverado 
G.E. - 227.5 Silverado 
BAND - 68.55 Silverado 


EVENING SHOW
CLASS 5A 
70.85 Fountain Valley 
66.15 West (Torrance) 
63.50 Loara (Anaheim) (5.0 Pen) 
56.10 Cypress 
54.90 La Cañada (5.0 Pen) 
   Auxiliary 
   68.15 Fountain Valley 
   66.75 West 
   64.25 Loara (5.0 Pen) 
   31.25 La Cañada (5.0 Pen) 
   29.45 Cypress 

CLASS 6A 
86.70 Etiwanda (Rancho Cucamonga) 
77.30 Chino 
74.55 Rancho Buena Vista (Vista) 
60.80 John A. Rowland (Rowland Heights) 
   Auxiliary 
   76.00 Rancho Buena Vista 
   71.95 Chino 
   69.15 Etiwanda 
   41.65 Rowland 

CLASS 5A/6A Percussion 
75.4 Fountain Valley 
74.6 Etiwanda 
74.1 Rancho Buena Vista 
70.4 Chino 
70.1 Rowland 
68.9 Loara (5.0 Pen) 
65.7 West 
54.8 Cypress 
48.5 La Cañada (5.0 Pen) 

SWEEPSTAKES 
Percussion - 75.4 Fountain Valley 
Auxiliary - 76.00 Rancho Buena Vista 
Visual - 177.0 Etiwanda 
G.E. - 311.5 Etiwanda 
Music - 378.5 Etiwanda 
Band - 86.70 Etiwanda

Thousand Oaks HS Show (WBA)
-
Thousand Oaks, CA
CLASS A 
61.20 Newbury Park 
56.70 Brea Olinda 
   Auxiliary 
   64.00 Newbury Park 
   53.00 Brea Olinda 
   Percussion 
   75.00 newbury Park 
   69.00 Brea Olinda 

All Captions - Newbury Park

CLASS AA 
60.05 Buena 
   Auxiliary 
   51.00 Buena 
   Percussion 
   78.00 Buena 

All Captions - Buena

CLASS AAAA 
76.50 El Toro 
72.65 Hart 
70.20 Westlake 
65.20 South 
   Auxiliary 
   71.00 El Toro 
   69.00 Hart 
   68.00 Westlake 
   60.00 Souh 
   Percussion 
   89.00 El Toro 
   86.00 Hart 
   85.00 South 
   82.00 Westlake 

All Captions - El Toro

CLASS AAAAA 
73.35 Thousand Oaks 
   Auxiliary 
   67.00 Thousand Oaks 
   Percussion 
   87.00 Thousand Oaks 

All Captions - Thousand Oaks

Preview of Champions (SCSBOA)
-
Redlands/Riverside, CA
There were no scores... 
Exhibition only!

Montgomery High School
Chaparral High School
Temecula High School
Great Oak High School
Oceanside High School
Westview High School
Vista High School
Mt. Carmel High School
Rancho Bernardo High School
Poway High School

McQueen Band Extravaganza (NCBA)
-
Reno, NV
CLASS A 
80.25 Nevada Union 
75.10 Springcreek 
73.50 Timberline 
69.85 White Pine 

CLASS AA 
84.25 Oakmont 
83.90 Douglas 
83.60 Carson 
74.65 Reno 
73.70 North Valley 
72.55 Spanish Springs 

CLASS AAA 
87.70 Bella Vista 
84.45 Elko 
82.95 Fruitland 
82.42 Caldwell 
81.55 Reed 
78.35 Skyview 

CLASS AAAA 
87.60 Foothill (Pleasanton)

SWEEPSTAKES 
Marching - 251 Douglas
G.E. - 268 Bella Vista
Music - 360.5 Foothill
BAND - 87.70 Bella Vista

Bridgerland Band Invitational (IND)
-
Logan, UT
AA DIVISION 
764 Pleasant Grove, Utah
743 Meridian, Idaho 
740 Roy, Utah
  
Percussion - Meridian
Visual - Pleasant Grove 
Color Guard - Roy 
Music - Pleasant Grove

AAA DIVISION 
802 Springville, Utah
798 Riverton, Utah
790 West Jordan, Utah

Percussion - Springville 
Visual - West Jordan 
Color Guard -Riverton 
Music - Springville 

OPEN DIVISION 
898 American Fork, Utah
893 Mountain Crest, Utah
891 Skyview, Utah
874 Davis, Utah
854 Lone Peak, Utah

Percussion - American Fork 
Visual - Mountain Crest
Color Guard - Mountain Crest 
Music - Davis 

Tustin Tiller Days Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Tustin, CA
Awaiting results...

La Puente HS Show (SCSBOA)
-
La Puente, CA
CLASS 1A
32.50 Northview 

CLASS 2A
36.60 Covina 

CLASS 3A
36.50 West Covina  
 
CLASS 4A Orange
48.10 Claremont 
33.70 Whittier 
28.55 Arroyo 

CLASS 4A Black
59.45 Los Altos 
56.70 Glen A. Wilson 
 
CLASS 5A
57.25 South Hills 

Percussion
67.5 Glen A. Wilson 
67.2 South Hills 
51.0 Claremont 
50.4 Whitter 
41.8 West Covina 
41.3 Arroyo 
37.9 Covina 
25.9 Northview 

SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - 69.7 Los Altos
Visual - 117 Los Altos
G.E. - 179 Los Altos
Music - 298.5 Los Altos
BAND - 59.45 Los Altos

Merced Show (WBA)
-
Merced, CA
CLASS A
60.15 Grace Davis
58.15 Gilroy

Auxiliary - Grace Davis
Percussion - Grace Davis
Visual - Gilroy
GE - Grace Davis
Music - Grace Davis

CLASS AA
64.90 Merced
63.15 Live Oak

Auxiliary - Merced
Percussion - Merced
Visual - Merced
GE - Live Oak
Music - Merced

CLASS AAA
60.55 Johansen
55.85 Lemoore

Auxiliary - Johansen
Percussion - Lemoore
Visual - Johansen
GE - Johansen
Music - Johansen

CLASS AAAAA
58.20 Madera

All Captions - Madera

Petaluma Band Review (NCBA)
-
Petaluma, CA
CLASS D (Jr. High) 
72.4 Toby Johnson MS (Elk Grove) 

CLASS C 
88.15 Vanden HS 
85.30 Dixon HS 
84.45 Half Moon Bay HS 
80.90 San Mateo HS 
   Auxiliary 
   77.5 Vanden HS 
   77.0 San Mateo HS 
   65.0 Half Moon Bay HS 

CLASS B 
87.15 North Gate HS 
85.20 Concord HS 
84.60 Casa Grande HS 
71.45 Hayward HS 
   Auxiliary 
   75.0 North Gate HS 
   75.0 Concord HS 
   69.5 Casa Grande HS 

CLASS A 
88.50 Fairfield HS (3.0 pen)
86.65 Franklin HS (Elk Grove) 
86.30 Vintage HS 
85.95 Armijo HS 
   Auxiliary 
   84.5 Fairfield HS 
   83.5 Armijo HS 
   77.5 Livermore HS 

Jr. High Drum Major 
85.0 Toby Johnson MS 

Mace Drum Major 
92.0 San Mateo HS 
91.5 Fairfield HS 
91.0 Benicia HS 
90.0 Half Moon Bay HS 
86.0 Concord HS 

Military/Open Drum Major 
84.0 Vanden HS 
83.0 Vintage HS 
78.0 Dixon HS 

Percussion 
91.4 Fairfield HS 
90.7 Benicia HS 
89.6 Armijo HS 
85.2 Vintage HS 
83.5 Vanden HS 

SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 86.5 Benicia HS 
Marching - 188 Benicia HS 
Showmanship - 278 Benicia HS 
Music - 463 Benicia HS 
BAND - 92.9 Benicia HS

Sunset Classic (NWMBC)
-
Vancouver, WA
Prelims
CLASS A
65.45 North Thurston 
64.70 Hockinson 
64.15 Tigard 
61.30 Tumwater 
60.90 Hillsboro 
60.65 St. Helens 
58.15 Liberty 
57.65 Forest Grove 

CLASS AA
69.85 Sprague 
68.85 West Salem 
57.75 Beaverton 
56.80 Black Hills 

OPEN CLASS
82.40 Evergreen 
75.60 Grants Pass 
74.80 North Salem 
73.80 Westview 
73.65 Southridge 
72.95 Kamiak 
72.25 McNary 
67.45 Century 
66.95 Centenial 


Finals
83.00 Evergreen 
76.45 Grants Pass 
75.95 North Salem 
75.00 Place Westview 
73.90 McNary 
73.30 Southridge 
71.20 Sprague 
71.15 Kamiak 
69.75 West Salem 
66.30 Century
64.45 North Thurston 
64.10 Centennial 

All Captions - Evergreen

San Dimas Western Days Parade (SCSBOA)
-
San Dimas, CA
Middle School 
91.9 North Park MS (Pico Rivera) 
   Auxiliary 
   77.2 North Park MS 
   Drum Major 
   68.0 North Park MS 

High School - CLASS II 
86.1 Garey (Pomona) 
83.7 Pomona 
80.0 Bishop Amat (La Puente) 
   Auxiliary 
   82.6 Garey (Pomona) 
   66.6 Pomona 
   64.4 Bishop Amat 

High School - CLASS I 
91.7 Riverside King 
90.2 Diamond Ranch (Pomona) 
84.9 Arroyo (El Monte) (1.0 Pen) 
   Auxiliary 
   84.8 Diamond Ranch 
   80.7 Riverside King 
   73.8 Arroyo 

HS Drum Major - Military 
65.5 Riverside King 
62.5 Bishop Amat Memorial 

HS Drum Major - Mace 
79.0 Diamond Ranch 
74.0 Arroyo 
71.0 Garey 
62.0 Pomona 

SWEEPSTAKES 
Music - 461 North Park MS 
Band - 91.9 North Park MS

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday September 24th
Preview of Champions (Delta Band Review) (NCBA)
-
Antioch, CA
Junior High 
77.25 Tenaya MS (+ all captions)  

CLASS C 
85.55 Livingston HS
78.60 Escalon HS
77.30 Gustine HS
 
CLASS B 
85.65 Concord HS
84.70 Atwater HS
84.35 Ygnacio Valley HS
82.70 Irvington HS
82.25 Buhach Colony HS
 
CLASS A 
90.7 Foothill HS
85.1 Deer Valley HS
80.4 Freedom HS
 
Auxiliary 
88.5 Golden Valley 
86.5 Foothill 
84.5 Livingston 
82.0 Concord 
 
Percussion 
71.3 Atwater 
70.0 Golden Valley 
65.0 Livingston 
 
Drum Major Mace 
92 Golden Valley 
89 Foothill 
86 Ygnacio Valley 
85 Concord 
 
Drum Major Military 
89 Atwater 
82 Escalon 
68 Gustine 
 
Sweepstakes 
Auxiliary - 88.5 Golden Valley
Percussion - 71.3 Atwater
Drum Major - 92 Golden Valley
Marching - 188.5 Golden Valley
Showmanship - 276.5 Golden Valle
Music - 469.5 Golden Valle
BAND - 93.05 Golden Valley

Bonitafest Parade (SCSBOA)
-
Bonita, CA
Awaiting results...

NEBO Tournament of Bands (IND)
-
Payson, UT
AA DIVISION 
737 Spanish Fork
727 Ogden
699 Roy
689 Provo
681 Payson
577 Grantsville

Percussion - Spanish Fork 
Visual - Spanish Fork 
Color Guard - Provo 
Music - Spanish Fork

AAA DIVISION  
783 Orem
780 Springville
758 Riverton
735 Bingham

Percussion - Orem 
Visual - Springville 
Color Guard - Riverton 
Music - Riverton 

OPEN DIVISION  
912 American Fork
894 Skyview
878 Mountain Crest
869 Davis
868 Timpview
838 Lone Peak

Percussion - American Fork 
Visual - American Fork 
Color Guard - Mountain Crest 
Music - American Fork 

Back Red Bar Top

For more High School Band scores, check the Rec.Arts.Marching.Band.High-School Newsgroup!






  http://www.worldofpageantry.com Copyright © 1996 - 2006 Email:  admin@worldofpageantry.com  

Site design and maintenance by Dave Schaafsma at Dave's Web Dynamics