World of Pageantry


Pageantry Products
Pageantry Forums
Upcoming Events
Latest News
Media Galleries
March Library
Scores Page
Classified Ads
Pageantry Chatroom
Advertisers and Sponsors
Pageantry Staff
Pageantry Links
Search the Web with Pageantry's Portal
Send Us Email
Return to Our Home Page


We Cover The WEST and the REST of the WORLD OF PAGEANTRY.....BEST!!!

Fall 2002 Western High School Band Scores

The scores were last updated on Thursday December 19, 2002

November 16th   |   November 14-15th   |   November 13th
November 11th   |   November 9th   |   November 6th   |   November 2nd
October 26th   |   October 19th   |   October 12th   |   October 5th
September 28th
Back to Our Main Scores Page | View Printable Version of this Page Printable Page

If you have any scores that you would like to see posted on this page,
please format them as below, and send them by email to the Pageantry Webmaster
or use our new Scores Submission Form.

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 26th
Mt. Carmel Band Review (SCSBOA)
- San Diego, CA
CLASS Yellow
145.00 Escondido
140.80 El Capitan
140.65 Clairemont
142.45 El Cajon
   Auxiliary
   130.45 Escondido
   117.70 Orange Glen
   117.60 Clairemont
   107.35 El Capitan

CLASS Red
161.65 Mount Miguel
156.60 Castle Park
153.35 West Hills
142.45 El Cajon
   Auxiliary
   150.95 Castle Park
   148.65 Mount Miguel
   113.10 West Hills
   110.75 El Cajon

CLASS Green
162.05 Granite Hills
161.45 Santana
158.60 Serra
156.45 Ramona
   Auxiliary
   145.75 Granite Hills
   142.60 Serra
   138.70 Ramona
   132.05 Santana

CLASS Black
167.15 Valhalla
165.75 Montgomery
162.75 Jurupa Valley
157.05 Patrick Henry
   Auxiliary
   161.05 Valhalla
   155.05 Jurupa Valley
   145.15 Montgomery
   116.05 Patrick Henry

CLASS White
169.85 Grossmont
166.45 Eastlake
166.05 Littlerock
151.80 Hesperia
   Auxiliary
   165.95 Eastlake
   159.15 Littlerock
   138.60 Grossmont
   134.60 Hesperia

CLASS Blue
173.50 Bonita Vista
173.15 Glendora
169.15 Moorpark
162.65 Scripps Ranch
   Auxiliary
   173.20 Bonita Vista
   159.35 Scripps Ranch
   159.15 Glendora
   155.30 Moorpark

CLASS Scarlet
176.65 Mira Mesa
173.10 Helix
171.95 Santa Monica
169.40 Temecula Valley
   Auxiliary
   157.70 Helix
   154.00 Mira Mesa
   141.75 Santa Monica
   134.75 Temecula Valley

CLASS Gold
186.80 Arcadia
185.15 Vista
184.05 Diamond Bar
181.10 Poway
   Auxiliary
   174.05 Rancho Bernardo
   168.95 Arcadia
   164.45 Poway
   163.35 Diamond Bar

Drum Major/Mace
96.0 Glendora
95.0 Bonita Vista
86.2 Vista
85.6 Scripps Ranch
84.0 Santa Monica

Drum Major/Military
97.5 Arcadia
96.3 Rancho Bernardo
86.5 Eastlake
84.9 Poway
74.3 Diamondbar

Parade Music: 485.5 Arcadia
PARADE BAND: 96.55 Arcadia
Field Music: 419.5 Rancho Bernardo
FIELD BAND: 93.15 Rancho Bernardo

OVERALL TOURNAMENT SWEEPSTAKES
Music - 903.50 Rancho Bernardo
Auxiliary - 174.65 Vista
BAND - 189.15 Rancho Bernardo

Valley View HS Show (WBA)
- Moreno Valley, CA
CLASS A
67.75 Torrance
67.05 Redlands
60.25 Moreno Valley

High G.E. - Torrance
High Music - Torrance
High Visual - Torrance
High Percussion - Redlands
High Auxiliary - Redlands

CLASS AA
73.00 Basic HS (Henderson, NV)
70.55 Chaparral HS (Temecula, CA)
63.75 Durango (Las Vegas, NV)

High G.E. - Aliso Niguel
High Music - Basic
High Visual - Aliso Niguel
High Percussion - Basic
High Auxiliary - Aliso Niguel

CLASS AAA
81.85 Trabuco Hills
78.75 Cerritos
78.75 Green Valley (Henderson, NV)
78.48 Nogales
78.35 Valley View
78.10 Ponderosa (NV)
73.25 Palo Verde (Las Vegas, NV)
72.65 Las Vegas (Las Vegas, NV)
67.70 Fallbrook
65.55 Clark (Las Vegas, NV)
64.90 West Covina

High G.E. - Trabuco Hills
High Music - Trabuco Hills
High Visual - Trabuco Hills
High Percussion - Cerritos
High Auxiliary - Valley View

CLASS AAAA
86.60 Thousand Oaks
85.95 Mission Viejo
80.55 Gilbert (AZ)

High G.E. - Thousand Oaks
High Music - Thousand Oaks
High Visual - Mission Viejo
High Percussion - Mission Viejo
High Auxiliary - Thousand Oaks

Irvine HS Field Show Tournament (Ind)
- Irvine, CA
CLASS 1A
65.70 Brea Olinda
62.50 Dana Hills

CLASS 2A
81.75 Santa Margarita
80.60 Western
73.00 Mater Dei

CLASS 3A
82.35 San Clemente
79.60 Edison
77.15 El Modena

CLASS 4A
83.80 Northwood
81.25 South Hills
77.95 Long Beach Poly
77.30 University

CLASS 5A
91.30 Fountain Valley
78.20 Villa Park

SWEEPSTAKES
Woodwinds - San Clemente
Brass - Edison
G.E. - Fountain Valley
Visual - Fountain Valley
Music - Fountain Valley
BAND - Fountain Valley

Fontana Steelerfest Tournament (SCJA)
- Fontana, CA
CLASS C
72.50 Pacific
72.35 Chaffey
   Auxiliary
   67.0 Chaffey
   65.0 Pacific
   Percussion
   72.5 Chaffey
   71.9 Pacific

CLASS B
78.55 Colton
   Auxiliary
   72.0 Colton
   Percussion
   80.7 Colton
 
CLASS A
81.40 Ontario
81.30 San Gorgonio
79.30 A.B. Miller
   Auxiliary
   74.0 San Gorgonio
   70.0 A.B. Miller
   69.0 Ontario
   Percussion
   84.7 Ontario
   81.5 A.B. Miller
   76.5 San Gorgonio
 
CLASS AA
85.75 Barstow
84.10 Apple Valley
   Auxiliary
   71.0 Apple Valley
   68.0 Barstow
   Percussion
   85.2 Apple Valley
   81.0 Barstow
 
High G.E. - Ontario
High Visual - Apple Valley
High Music - Barstow

Garces H.S. Festival of Bands (Ind)
- Bakersfield, CA
CLASS 1A 
74.35 Foothill (Bakersfield) 
71.85 Delano 
66.75 Shafter 
46.15 Rosamond 
   Auxiliary 
   71.0 Foothill
   57.0 Shafter 
   49.0 Delano 
   34.0 Rosamond 
   Percussion 
   80.0 Delano 
   77.0 Foothill
   75.0 Shafter 
   60.0 Rosamond 

CLASS 2A 
86.10 West (Bakersfield) 
85.30 Bakersfield 
76.40 Stockdale 
72.45 Liberty (Bakersfield) 
   Auxiliary 
   78.0 Liberty 
   69.0 West
   64.0 Stockdale 
   62.0 Bakersfield 
   Percussion 
   92.0 Bakersfield 
   91.0 West 
   90.0 Liberty
   88.0 Stockdale 

Captions
Percussion - 92.0 Bakersfield 
Auxiliary - 78.0 Liberty 
Visual - 176 Stockdale 
G.E. - 290 Foothill
Music - 403 West

SWEEPSTAKES BAND - 86.10 West

Foothill Band Review (NCBA)
- Pleasanton, CA
CONCERT
CLASS 1 (Theater venue):
92.45  Fairfield
87.65  Lodi "A"
86.9   Las Plumas/Oroville
84.75  Homestead
84.05  Lincoln
68.05  Hayward

CLASS 2 (Gym Venue)
92.60 Lodi "B"
91.85 Northgate
91.30 Lincoln
91.10 S. San Francisco
90.05 Lincoln
87.80 Concord
87.00 Half Moon Bay
86.75 Dublin

PARADE
CLASS D
85.75 Dublin 
85.25 Santa Cruz
84.70 John Swett
82.60 Encinal

CLASS C
89.85 Cupertino
89.55 Concord
87.70 Mountain View
86.50 Northgate

CLASS B
94.60 Benicia
88.95 Homestead
88.60 Granada
85.75 Vintage

CLASS A
93.65 Lincoln
91.25 Las Plumas/Oroville
88.15 Folsom
85.60 Lodi
84.65 Cordova

Percussion
92 Fairfield
88 Las Plumas/Oroville
86 Benicia
80 Homestead

SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 191.5 Fairfield
Show - 284 Fairfield
Music - 484.5 Benicia
BAND - 95.2 Fairfield

FIELD
CLASS III
91.80 Bella Vista
81.60 Los Gatos
80.70 Sacramento
73.95 Santa Clara
73.40 Monte Vista

CLASS II
91.05 Granite Bay
87.95 Folsom
86.35 Vintage
83.90 Milpitas
82.05 Independence

CLASS I
92.20 Lynbrook
91.80 Homestead
89.80 Mountain View
88.50 Cupertino

Drum Major - Bella Vista
Auxiliary - Independence
Percussion - Lynbrook
Woodwinds - Bella Vista
Brass - Lynbrook
Showmanship - Lynbrook
Music - Lynbrook

Gilroy HS Show (WBA)
- Gilroy, CA
CLASS A
75.50 Gilroy
75.35 Clayton Valley
69.68 Moreau
63.62 Arroyo
62.19 Johansen
60.90 Wilcox

High G.E. - Gilroy
High Music - Gilroy
High Visual - Clayton Valley
High Percussion - Clayton Valley
High Auxiliary - Clayton Valley

CLASS AA
79.63 Live Oak
73.35 Merced
68.90 Los Altos
67.40 Ceres
66.55 Fremont
66.30 Westmont
64.94 Monta Vista

All Captions - Live Oak

CLASS AAA
78.90 Oak Grove
77.10 Modesto
76.54 Valley Christian

High G.E. - Oak Grove
High Music - Modesto
High Visual - Oak Grove
High Percussion - Oak Grove
High Auxiliary - Modesto

CLASS AAAA
89.90 James Logan

All Captions - James Logan

Westside Classic Band Review (NCBA)
- Newman, CA
PARADE
CLASS E
76.20  Gustine

CLASS D
81.50  Pitman HS
80.65  Livingston
74.05  Corcoran
69.95  Escalon 

CLASS C
84.45  No. Monterey Co.
78.25  Oakdale
77.20  Patterson

CLASS B
84.65  Ponderosa HS
75.95  Manteca HS
74.35  Hogan HS

CLASS A
93.35  Antioch
91.15  Vallejo
87.40  Golden West
87.20  California

CLASS AA
92.55 Las Plumas/Oroville
90.60 Stagg
90.25 Madera
87.00 San Benito

SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 194.5  Golden Valley
Showmanship - 284.5 Golden Valley
Music - 484  Golden Valley
BAND - 96.30  Golden Valley


FIELD
CLASS A-60
84.65 Ponderosa
76.85 Grace Davis (Modesto)
64.20 Corcoran

CLASS A-90
89.90 Golden West (Visalia)
85.50 Vallejo

CLASS A-120
92.60 Madera
77.20 Antioch

Auxiliary - 89 Madera
Percussion - 93.5 Madera
Showmanship - 268 Madera
Visual - 278 Madera
Music - 380 Madera

Pacific Coast Invitational (NWMBC)
- Eugene, OR
Prelims
CLASS Novice
66.00 West Salem
53.42 Hermiston

High Music - West Salem
High Visual - West Salem
High G.E. - West Salem
High Percussion - West Salem
High Auxiliary - Hermiston

CLASS A
68.85 McKay
66.05 Thurston
64.42 Willamette
63.32 Roseburg
62.03 Hillsboro
61.94 Cheney
61.83 St. Helens
56.46 Eagle Point

High Music - McKay
High Visual - McKay
High G.E. - McKay
High Percussion - Cheney
High Auxiliary - McKay

CLASS AA
81.59 McNary
78.80 South Salem

High Music - McNary
High Visual - McNary
High G.E. - South Salem
High Percussion - McNary
High Auxiliary - McNary

CLASS Open
84.41 Grants Pass
83.28 North Salem

High Music - Grants Pass
High Visual - Grants Pass
High G.E. - North Salem
High Percussion - Grants Pass
High Auxiliary - North Salem


FINALS
84.53 Grants Pass
84.40 North Salem
82.51 McNary
78.83 South Salem
68.66 McKay
66.24 Thurston
64.98 West Salem
63.35 Willamette
63.11 Cheney
62.83 Roseburg
61.53 Hillsboro
60.34 St. Helens
55.40 Eagle Point
54.08 Hermiston

Auxiliary - McNary
Percussion - Grants Pass
Music - Grants Pass
Visual - Grants Pass
G.E. - North Salem
Sweepstakes - Grants Pass

Days of Verdugo Parade (SCSBOA)
- Verdugo Hills, CA
waiting for results...

Loara Band Review (SCSBOA)
- Anaheim, CA
PARADE
Middle Schools
85.20 Tetzlaff JHS (Cerritos)
81.40 Giano IS (La Puente)
79.10 El Roble IS (Claremont) (1.0 pen)
78.80 Foothills MS (Arcadia)
77.90 Terra Cotta MS (Lake Elsinore)
77.55 Alvarado IS (Rowland Heights)
77.05 First Avenue MS (Arcadia)
   Drill Team
   75.2 El Roble IS
   74.7 First Avenue MS (1.0 pen)
   71.8 Foothills MS
   66.9 Terra Cotta MS
   63.6 Alvarado IS (1.0 pen)
   61.7 Giano IS
   Auxiliary
   81.9 Tetzlaff JHS
   77.8 First Avenue MS
   76.6 El Roble IS
   65.3 Foothills MS
   64.1 Giano IS
   56.4 Terra Cotta MS
   44.0 Alvarado IS
   Mace Drum Major
   54.5 El Roble IS
   49.7 Foothills MS
   43.7 Terra Cotta MS
   Military Drum Major
   92.7 Tetzlaff JHS
   56.8 Giano IS
   56.4 Alvarado IS
   41.6 First Avenue MS

High Schools
CLASS 1A
80.95 Los Alamitos
78.60 Mountain View (El Monte)
74.00 Fullerton
 N/S  Katella (Anaheim)
   Auxiliary
   64.4 Los Alamitos
   52.3 Mountain View
   41.4 Fullerton

CLASS 2A
84.60 Cypress
83.15 Sultana (Hesperia)
80.75 Rosemead
80.60 Downey (1.0 pen)
77.60 Sonora (La Habra) (3.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   90.0 Rosemead
   78.7 Downey
   64.2 Cypress
   63.0 Sultana
   57.4 Sonora

CLASS 3A
88.15 Royal (Simi Valley)
86.30 Whittier
85.20 Foothill (Santa Ana)
84.70 West (Torrance)
 N/S  Don Antonio Lugo (Chino)
   Auxiliary
   85.4 West
   70.9 Royal
   70.0 Foothill
   67.9 Whittier

CLASS 4A
92.05 Mayfair (Lakewood)
90.05 Kennedy (La Palma) (1.0 pen)
89.45 Whitney (Cerritos)
87.70 Savanna (Anaheim)
86.75 Diamond Ranch (Pomona)
   Auxiliary
   88.3 Kennedy
   87.2 Whitney
   86.5 Mayfair
   85.6 Savanna
   67.9 Diamond Ranch

CLASS 5A
93.70 El Dorado (Placentia)
91.15 Rubidoux (Riverside)
91.00 El Rancho (Pico Rivera)
90.65 Chino
   Auxiliary
   93.4 El Dorado
   91.7 Chino
   88.9 El Rancho
   74.7 Rubidoux

Solo Majorette
80.5 Savanna
66.7 Cypress
66.0 Los Alamitos

Mace Drum Major
94.4 Whitney
92.6 Foothill
84.2 Mayfair
80.9 Diamond Ranch
70.2 Kennedy
67.3 Downey
67.2 Royal
63.5 Los Alamitos
61.9 Sultana

Military Drum Major
97.2 El Rancho
96.7 El Dorado
86.9 Rubidoux
70.7 Chino
68.3 Rosemead
67.8 Fullerton
66.1 Sonora
65.9 Savanna
65.5 West
64.7 Mountain View
61.9 Whittier
60.7 Cypress

Drill Team
79.2 Sonora
77.2 West (1.0 pen)
67.0 Mountain View

SWEEPSTAKES
Middle Schools
Auxiliary - 81.9 Tetzlaff JHS
Drill Team - 75.2 El Roble IS
BAND - 85.20 Tetzlaff JHS
High Schools
Drill Team - 79.2 Sonora
Auxiliary - 93.4 El Dorado
Music Award - 469 El Dorado
BAND - 93.70 El Dorado


FIELD
Morning Tournament
CLASS 1A
70.70 Katella (Anaheim)
68.85 Whittier christian
68.50 Fullerton
67.10 Bellflower
66.35 Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove)
63.70 San Jacinto
   Auxiliary
   73.15 Katella
   67.70 Bellflower
   63.85 Bolsa Grande
   60.20 San Jacinto
    n/a  Whittier Christian
    n/a  Fullerton
     
CLASS 2A Blue
79.30 Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo)
71.35 Los Alamitos
69.90 North (Torrance)
68.05 Los Amigos (Fountain Valley)
   Auxiliary
   77.35 Capistrano Valley
   71.40 Los Alamitos
   64.35 Los Amigos
    n/a  North
     
CLASS 2A White
75.30 Pacifica (Garden Grove)
75.00 Tustin
71.15 Magnolia (Anaheim)
70.05 Newport Harbor (Newport Beach)
66.40 Westminster
65.45 Marina (Huntington Beach)
   Auxiliary
   72.35 Pacifica
   71.85 Tustin
   69.55 Westminster
   69.00 Magnolia
   68.65 Marina
   62.20 Newport Harbor

CLASS 3A Red
81.60 William S. Hart (Newhall)
75.90 Millikan (Long Beach)
73.85 North Hollywood
   Auxiliary
   80.40 Hart
   72.25 Millikan
   71.55 North Hollywood

AM Percussion Overall
85.3 Pacifica
84.8 Capistrano Valley
80.5 Magnolia
79.8 Los Alamitos
77.5 Hart
77.4 Newport Harbor
77.3 Tustin
75.4 North
74.2 Marina
72.5 Bellflower
72.5 Westminster
72.4 Millikan
72.4 North Hollywood
72.2 Los Amigos
71.5 Bolsa Grande
70.6 Katella
70.2 San Jacinto
69.9 Whittier Christian
69.9 Fullerton

AM SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 80.40 Hart
Visual - 167 Hart
General Effect - 289 Hart
Music - 360 Hart
BAND - 81.60 Hart

Evening Tournament
CLASS 3A
82.25 William S. Hart (Newhall)
76.00 Cypress
75.05 Mayfair (Lakewood)
74.30 Royal (Simi Valley)
72.55 Downey
67.95 Sultana (Hesperia)
   Auxiliary
   81.75 Hart
   78.40 Cypress
   72.45 Royal
   70.90 Downey
   68.50 Mayfair
   63.25 Sultana

CLASS 4A
75.55 West (Torrance)
74.65 Santa Fe (Santa Fe Springs)
73.85 La Mirada
69.80 Troy (Fullerton)
   Auxiliary
   84.65 West
   72.10 Santa Fe
   65.85 La Mirada
   60.55 Troy

CLASS 5A
86.80 Savanna (Anaheim)
85.90 Granada Hills (1.0 pen)
85.30 John F. Kennedy (La Palma)
   Auxiliary
   86.50 Granada Hills
   84.90 Savanna
   73.75 Kennedy

CLASS 6A
89.20 El Dorado
89.10 Chino
   Auxiliary
   88.45 Chino
   84.15 El Dorado

PM Percussion Overall
91.1 Chino
90.0 Granada Hills
82.1 El Dorado
81.8 Savanna
81.7 Kennedy
78.0 Downey
76.2 Hart
75.2 Royal
74.3 Troy
74.1 La Mirada
74.0 Mayfair
74.0 Cypress
73.4 Santa Fe
72.6 West
71.7 Sultana

PM SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 88.45 Chino
Visual - 192 Chino
General - 304 El Dorado
Music - 402 El Dorado
BAND - 89.20 El Dorado

COMBINED SWEEPSTAKES
Band Review & Field Tournament
Auxiliary - 180.15 Chino
BAND - 182.9 El Dorado

Ramona Southwest Invitational (SCSBOA)
- Riverside, CA
CLASS 1A
66.85 Corona
65.55 Cajon
63.20 Laguna Beach
61.25 Centennial (Corona)
   Auxiliary
   68.60 Centennial
   67.45 Cajon
   67.10 Corona
   63.10 Laguna Beach
   Percussion
   72.0 Corona
   64.6 Laguna Beach
   58.3 Centennial
   58.1 Cajon
Sweepstakes Class 1A
Auxiliary - 77.40 Arlington
Percussion - 77.5 Arlington
BAND - 72.80 Arlington

CLASS 2A
76.80 Redlands East Valley
74.70 Charter Oak
72.20 Palm Desert
70.10 Elsinore
69.10 Fillmore
68.00 Yucca Valley
66.25 San Bernardino
64.25 La Sierra
61.25 Norco
   Auxiliary
   73.50 San Marcos
   71.75 Fillmore
   71.70 Redlands EV
   68.20 La Sierra
   67.75 Yucca Valley
   66.10 Palm Desert
   65.15 San Bernardino
   64.30 Elsinore
   58.95 Norco
   Percussion
   79.5 Redlands EV
   78.2 Charter Oak
   75.9 Yucca Valley
   75.7 Palm Desert
   75.2 Elsinore
   62.9 Fillmore
   61.8 La Sierra
   60.3 San Bernardino
   58.7 Norco
Sweepstakes Class 2A
Auxiliary - 76.40 Charter Oak
Percussion - 84.8 San Marcos
BAND - 77.40 San Marcos

CLASS 3A
70.70 Indio
69.35 Centennial (Las Vegas, NV)
   Auxiliary
   58.00 Indio
   Percussion
   73.6 Indio
   72.3 Centennial
Sweepstakes Class 3A
Auxiliary - 76.05 Saddleback
Percussion - 84.7 Saddleback
BAND - 78.20 Saddleback

CLASS 4A
84.55 Centennial (Bakersfield)
84.45 Trabuco Hills
80.70 Riverside Poly
80.40 Murrieta Valley
75.90 Canyon
67.10 South Pasadena
   Auxiliary
   80.55 Trabuco Hills
   Percussion
   91.4 Centennial
   84.3 Trabuco Hills
   81.3 Riverside Poly
   80.8 Murrieta Valley
Sweepstakes Class 4A
Auxiliary - 83.70 Centennial
Percussion - 92.4 Rubidoux
BAND - 84.75 Rubidoux

CLASS 5A / 6A
87.75 Carlsbad (6A)
82.35 Chandler (AZ) (6A)
76.10 Martin Luther King (5A)
   Auxiliary
   78.65 Martin Luther King
   75.25 Chandler
   73.95 Carlsbad
   Percussion
   90.7 Chandler
   86.2 John W. North
   74.6 Martin Luther King
Sweepstakes Class 5A/6A
Auxiliary - 84.15 John W. North
Percussion - 91.2 Carlsbad
BAND - 87.80 John W. North (5A)

GRAND SWEEPSTAKES
G.E. - 294 Centennial (Bakersfield)
Visual - 183 Carlsbad
Music - 408 John W. North
BAND - 87.80 John W. North

Golden State Field Classic (SCSBOA)
- Hacienda Heights, CA
Evening Show 

CLASS 3A 
73.20 Canyon 
72.55 San Marino 
71.45 Covina 
70.35 Azusa 
70.20 Bloomington 
69.90 Oxnard 
66.00 La Serna 
   Auxiliary 
   74.30 Covina 
   70.90 Azusa 
   70.60 Oxnard 
   70.00 Canyon 
   69.30 Bloomington 
   65.10 La Serna 
   61.70 San Marino 

CLASS 4A 
80.80 Liberty (Bakersfield) 
79.80 Claremont 
76.30 Sierra Vista 
   Auxiliary 
   86.30 Liberty 
   80.50 Sierra Vista 
   71.70 Claremont 

CLASS 5A 
76.60 Temple City 
76.05 La Caņada 
   Auxiliary 
   72.00 La Caņada 
   70.80 Temple City 

CLASS 6A 
89.00 Etiwanda 
78.40 Los Altos 
   Auxiliary 
   87.70 Etiwanda 
   80.60 Los Altos 

Percussion Overall 
91.70 Etiwanda 
89.00 Claremont 
88.60 Liberty
84.90 La Caņada 
82.00 Covina 
80.90 Bloomington 
80.20 Sierra Vista 
79.90 Los Altos 
79.60 Temple City 
76.50 Azusa 
74.30 Canyon 
73.80 San Marino 
72.20 Oxnard 
66.50 La Serna 

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES 
Percussion - 91.70 Etiwanda 
Auxiliary - 87.70 Etiwanda 
Visual - 187 Etiwanda 
G.E. - 307 Etiwanda 
Music - 396 Etiwanda 
BAND - 89.00 Etiwanda 

Norwalk Halloween Parade (SCSBOA)
- Norwalk, CA
waiting for results...

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 19th
Claremont HS Show (SCSBOA)
- Ontario, CA
Morning Show
CLASS 1A
63.90 Pioneer (Music breaks tie)
63.90 Laguna Beach
62.50 Cajon
60.90 Montclair
   Auxiliary
   69.65 Cajon
   67.25 Montclair
   65.35 Pioneer
   60.55 San Jacinto

CLASS 2A
72.35 Tustin
72.30 Charter Oak
68.80 Yucca Valley
67.25 A.B. Miller
   Auxiliary
   75.55 tustin
   73.70 Charter Oak
   70.15 A.B. Miller
   68.10 Yucca valley

Percussion (1A & 2A)
73.4 Charter Oak
73.2 Tustin
72.9 A.B. Miller
70.5 Yucca Valley

High Visual - 153 Charter Oak
High G.E. - 246 Tustin
High Music - 328.5 Tustin


Evening Show
CLASS 3A
79.10 Bonita
77.65 Ontario
77.05 Canyon Springs
75.85 Canyon
75.80 South Hills
   Auxiliary
   73.20 South Hilss
   73.10 Covina
   72.75 San pedro
   71.10 Canyon
   70.50 Azusa

CLASS 4A
83.40 Warren
81.55 Valencia (Placentia)
78.75 Serrano
77.85 Riverside Poly
   Auxiliary
   81.50 Valencia
   77.35 West Covina
   75.40 Warren
   74.20 Riverside Poly

CLASS 5A
83.40 Walnut
78.75 Rowland
77.55 Glen A. Wilson
74.10 Whittier
   Auxiliary
   81.10 Walnut
   80.75 Glen A. Wilson
   80.15 Rowland
   59.55 Whittier

Percussion (3A, 4A & 5A)
85.9 Warren
85.5 Valencia
82.0 Bonita
81.1 South Hills

High Visual - 161 Warren
High G.E. - 305 Walnut
High Music - 376 Warren

Baldwin Park HS Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
- Baldwin Park, CA
CLASS 2A
76.90 Capistrano Valley
70.40 Colton

All Captions - Capistrano Valley

CLASS 3A
75.55 La Quinta
74.40 Mayfair
69.75 Indio

High Aux - La Quinta/Mayfair
High Perc - Mayfair
High Visual - Mayfair
High G.E. - La Quinta
High Music - Mayfair

CLASS 4A
81.30 Loara
76.00 West (Torrance)
75.20 Sierra Vista
73.80 West Covina

High Aux - West
High Perc - Loara
High Visual - Loara
High G.E. - West
High Music - Loara

CLASS 5A
83.25 Kennedy

All Captions - Kennedy

CLASS 6A
87.50 Carlsbad
85.35 Esperanza

High Aux - Diamond Bar
High Perc - Carlsbad
High Visual -Diamond Bar 
High G.E. - Carlsbad
High Music - Carlsbad

Percussion Overall
90.5 Loara
89.2 Carlsbad
82.9 West Covina
82.7 Mayfair
82.4 Capistrano Valley

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 82.2 Diamond Bar
Percussion - 90.5 Loara
Visual - 177 Diamond Bar
G.E. - 303 Carlsbad
Music - 400 Carlsbad
BAND - 87.60 DIAMOND BAR

La Habra HS Show (Ind)
- La Habra, CA
CLASS 1A
81.45 Katella
80.15 Whittier Christian
75.60 Fullerton
   Auxiliary
   72.2 Katella
   Percussion
   75.5 Katella
   71.5 Whittier Christian
   71.0 Fullerton

 CLASS 2A
84.50 Brea Olinda
83.30 Tesoro (Capistrano)
   Auxiliary
   70.0 Tesoro
   49.5 Brea Olinda
   Percussion
   86.0 Brea Olinda
   84.4 Tesoro

SWEEPSTAKES
Drum Major - California
Soloists - Tesoro
Woodwinds - California
Brass - Whittier Christian
Auxiliary - 78.4 California
Percussion - 97.0 California
BAND - 89.90 California

Visalia Invitational Band Review (PCJA)
- Visalia, CA
PARADE
CLASS E
78.8 Fresno Christian (Fresno)
69.6 San Joaquin Memorial (Fresno)
67.5 Caruthers
66.5 Farmersville
63.0 Riverdale

CLASS D
83.6 Kingsburg
71.0 Orosi
66.1 Corcoran
63.9 Sierra (Tollhouse)
52.6 Edison (Fresno)

CLASS C
77.8 Dinuba
77.4 Exeter
70.5 Kerman
69.7 Central (Fresno)
67.5 Selma

CLASS B
85.1 Tulare Union (Tulare)
84.9 Tulare Western (Tulare)
83.1 Monache (Porterville)

CLASS A
83.0 Golden West (Visalia)
76.1 Mt. Whitney (Visalia)
73.4 Redwood (Visalia)

CLASS AA
86.4 Madera
65.3 Roosevelt (Fresno)

Tall Flags
96.0 Fowler
86.0 Tulare Western
84.0 Monache

ID Units
90.0 Tulare Union
86.0 Madera
85.0 Fowler

Drum Major - Open
87.0 Mt. Whitney
79.0 Sierra
62.0 Central

Drum Major - Military
94.0 San Joaquin Memorial
92.0 Fowler
83.0 Monache

Drum Major - Mace
93.0 Tulare Western
89.0 Fresno Christian
88.0 Orosi

Street Percussion
95.0 Tulare Western
92.0 Exeter
91.0 Golden West

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Parade Music: 420.0 - Tulare Union
Parade Band: 88.60 - Fowler


FIELD SHOW
CLASS VI
72.75 Woodlake
72.00 San Joaquin Memorial (Fresno)
65.25 Farmersville

CLASS V
83.90 Kingsburg
83.00 Exeter
75.90 Edison (Fresno)
71.15 Corcoran

CLASS IV
86.80 Hanford West (Hanford)
81.95 Dinuba
75.15 Selma
71.00 Central (Fresno)

CLASS III
87.90 Monache (Porterville)
87.75 Tulare Union (Tulare)

CLASS II
82.60 Redwood (Visalia)
82.20 Mt. Whitney (Visalia)
81.75 Golden West (Visalia)
80.00 Lemoore

CLASS I
87.00 Madera
79.05 Delano

Percussion
84.8 Tulare Western
84.5 Madera
81.3 Exeter

Auxillary
92.0 Tulare Western
87.0 Madera
72.0 Kingsburg

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Music - 353.0 Tulare Western
G.E. - 288.0 Tulare Western
BAND - 93.00 Tulare Western

OVERALL BAND SWEEPSTAKES: 
177.90 Tulare Western

Independence HS Show (NCBA)
- San Jose, CA
waiting for results...

Sierra Cup Classic (WBA)
- Fresno, CA
CLASS A
70.45 Gilroy
69.64 Hanford
69.17 Los Banos
64.30 Riverbank
60.56 Chowchilla

High G.E. - Gilroy
High Music - Hanford
High Visual - Gilroy
High Percussion - Los Banos
High Auxiliary - Gilroy

CLASS AA
80.68 Bullard
71.60 Hoover
69.48 Ridgeview
67.73 Highland
67.13 Los Altos

High G.E. - Bullard
High Music - Bullard
High Visual - Bullard
High Percussion - Bullard
High Auxiliary - Ridgeview

CLASS AAA
82.95 Buchanan
82.48 Clovis
78.86 Saratoga
75.85 Modesto
74.39 Clovis East
71.14 Amador Valley
69.59 Hanford West
65.50 Washington Union
64.06 Reed

High G.E. - Clovis
High Music - Clovis
High Visual - Buchanan
High Percussion - Clovis
High Auxiliary - Modesto

CLASS AAAA
85.37 Fred C. Beyer
85.36 Clovis West
74.65 Lynbrook

High G.E. - Clovis West
High Music - Fred C. Beyer
High Visual - Clovis West
High Percussion - Clovis West
High Auxiliary - Fred C. Beyer

Hanford Band Review (PCJA)
- Hanford, CA
CLASS D (Jr. High)
75.8 Sundale Union Elementary
70.9 Riverdale Elementary 
69.9 Carl F. Smith Middle
67.0 Rockford Elementary

CLASS C (Jr. High)
79.1 Rafer Johnson Jr. High
76.7 Burton Middle
74.8 Cherry Avenue Middle
70.3 Woodrow Wilson Jr. High
67.7 John F. Kennedy Jr. High
62.6 Woodlake Valley Middle

CLASS B (Jr. High)
79.1 Washington Int
74.7 Liberty Middle
70.8 Mulcahy Middle
69.5 Pioneer Middle
66.3 Bartlett Middle

CLASS A (Jr. High)
82.8 Reyburn Int
78.4 Clark Int

CLASS B (High School)
92.3 Washington Union

CLASS A (High School)
90.8 Hanford West
83.2 Hanford
82.7 Lemoore

Junior High Captions
Majorette Team
85.0 Burton
82.0 Pioneer
70.0 Cherry Avenue
67.0 Rockford Elementary

Solo Baton Twirler
81.0 Sundale Union Elementary
68.0 Rockford Elementary
66.0 Cherry Avenue
64.5 Bartlett
62.0 Woodrow Wilson

Drum Line
257 Kastner
250 Washington
231 Cherry Avenue
230 Burton
226 Pioneer

Flag Team
69.5 Cherry Avenue
66.8 Clark
66.5 Burton
64.5 Washington
64.3 Reyburn

Identification Unit
76.0 Cherry Avenue
73.5 Washington
71.5 Burton
71.0 Riverdale Elementary
70.0 Reyburn

Military Drum Major
84.0 Kastner
81.0 Clark
80.5 Pioneer
80.0 Cherry Avenue
76.0 Burton

Mace Drum Major
77.0 Bartlett
70.5 Woodlake
68.5 John F. Kennedy
64.5 Woodrow Wilson

High School Captions
Solo Baton Twirler
68.5 Granite Hills
65.0 Hanford west

Drum Line
274 Hanford
270 Washington Union
263 Hanford West

Flag Team
80.3 Hanford West
79.0 Granite Hills
75.5 Washington Union

Identification Unit
79.5 Washington Union
77.5 Hanford West
72.0 Granite Hills
71.5 Hanford

Military Drum Major
90.5 Lemoore

Mace Drum Major
85.5 Hanford West
81.5 Washington Union
81.0 Hanford
76.5 Granite Hills

Special Awards
Grand Marshall's Trophy - Granite Hills
Spirit Award - Washington Int

GRAND SWEEPSTAKES
Jr. High Band - 85.5 Kastner Int
High School Band - 93.8 Granite Hills

Silverado Days Parade (SCSBOA)
- Buena Park, CA
waiting for results...

South Coast Invitational (WBA)
- Costa Mesa, CA
CLASS A
69.50 Buena
66.90 Redlands
65.94 Marshall
65.77 Torrance
61.22 Laguna Hills
57.05 Costa Mesa
53.45 Norco

High G.E. - Marshall
High Music - Buena
High Visual - Buena
High Percussion - Buena
High Auxiliary - Redlands

CLASS AA
73.42 Aliso Niguel
72.63 Saddleback
71.27 Pacifica
69.07 Newbury Park
65.06 Richard Gahr
64.83 Huntington Beach

High G.E. - Aliso Niguel
High Music - Saddleback
High Visual - Saddleback
High Percussion - Pacifica
High Auxiliary - Aliso Niguel

CLASS AAA
79.02 Trabuco Hills
78.97 Rancho Cucamonga
76.38 Valley View
74.92 San Marcos
73.20 Cerritos

High G.E. - Rancho Cucamonga
High Music - Trabuco Hills
High Visual - Trabuco Hills
High Percussion - San Marcos
High Auxiliary - Rancho Cucamonga

CLASS AAAA
82.75 Ruben S. Ayala
82.29 Upland
82.09 Mission Viejo
79.01 Fountain Valley

High G.E. - Mission Viejo
High Music - Ayala
High Visual - Ayala
High Percussion - Mission Viejo
High Auxiliary - Fountain Valley

Simi Valley HS Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
- Simi Valley, CA
CLASS A
62.15 Carpinteria
   Auxiliary
   48.90 Carpinteria
   Percussion
   60.7 Carpinteria

CLASS AA
72.8 Saugus
69.2 Lancaster
68.85 John Marshall
   Auxiliary
   75.15 Saugus
   67.05 Lancaster
   64.10 John Marshall
   Percussion
   77.4 Saugus
   77.0 John Marshall
   75.1 Lancaster

CLASS AAA
81.65 Hart
72.2 Royal
70.8 John Burroughs
70.6 Valencia (Valencia)
70.5 Quartz Hill
65.4 Pacifica (Oxnard)
   Auxiliary
   66.45 John Burroughs
   65.70 Royal
   65.20 Valencia
   61.85 Quartz Hill
   55.45 Pacifica
   Percussion
   83.3 Hart
   82.6 John Burroughs
   79.6 Quartz Hill
   76.4 Royal
   66.3 Valencia
   60.1 Pacifica

CLASS AAAA
79.4 Centennial (Bakersfield)
78.45 Moorpark
73.45 Palmdale
   Auxiliary
   77.30 Centennial
   70.10 Moorpark
   62.60 Palmdale
   Percussion
   86.9 Centennial
   78.7 Palmdale
   78.6 Moorpark

CLASS AAAAA
82.95 Granada Hills
   Auxiliary
   79.20 Granada Hills
   77.25 Thousand Oaks
   Percussion
   83.5 Granada Hills

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 80.00 Hart
Percussion - 87.4 Thousand Oaks
Music - 384.5 Thousand Oaks
BAND - 86.25 Thousand Oaks

Scripps Ranch Rising Star Invitational (SCSBOA)
- San Diego, CA
CLASS A Blue
65.00 Point Loma
64.20 Moreno Valley
64.00 El Capitan
   Auxiliary
   60.40 Moreno Valley
   53.90 El Capitan

CLASS A Red
68.80 Hilltop
68.30 West Hills
65.40 Madison
   Auxiliary
   65.75 Madison
   61.00 West Hills
   57.05 Hilltop

CLASS AA Blue
74.20 La Puente
71.00 University City
70.60 Patrick Henry
68.80 Ramona
66.70 Granite Hills
   Auxiliary
   67.30 Granite Hills
   62.60 La Puente
   61.00 Ramona
   60.10 Patrick Henry
   56.00 University City

CLASS AA Red
78.20 Valhalla
76.20 Montgomery
74.00 San Marcos
71.40 Imperial
70.20 San Pasqual
   Auxiliary
   77.40 Valhalla
   73.20 Montgomery
   72.60 San Pasqual
   71.70 San Marcos
   64.55 Imperial

CLASS AAA
82.80 Oceanside
77.90 Grossmont
75.20 Eastlake
   Auxiliary
   73.85 Oceanside
   71.80 Eastlake
   69.50 Grossmont

CLASS AAAA
82.20 Bonita Vista
   Auxiliary
   78.90 Bonita Vista

CLASS AAAAA
83.10 Mira Mesa
82.50 El Camino
81.70 Woodbridge
81.50 Helix
   Auxiliary
   80.05 Woodbridge
   74.80 Mira Mesa
   74.45 El Camino
   72.55 Helix

CLASS AAAAA
90.90 Rancho Buena Vista
   Auxiliary
   79.80 Mt. Carmel

Drum Majors
1st - Imperial
2nd - Helix
3rd - San Pasqual

SWEEPSTAKES
Spirit Award - Hilltop
Auxiliary - 80.80 Rancho Buena Vista
Music - 419.0 Rancho Buena Vista
BAND - 92.10 Mt. Carmel

Del Oro Golden Eagle Spectacular (NCBA)
- Loomis, CA
PARADE
CLASS C
86.75 Vallejo
85.15 Ponderosa (Shingle Springs)
82.35 Union Mine (El Dorado)
80.65 Wheatland
79.30 Bear River (Grass Valley)
73.60 Placer (Grass Valley)
 
CLASS B
85.65 Cordova (Rancho Cordova)
81.75 Oakridge (El Dorado Hills)
80.80 Paradise
77.00 El Dorado (Placerville)
75.30 Payette (Payette, ID)
 
CLASS A
94.80 Fairfield
93.65 Foothill (Pleasanton)
91.85 Leigh (San Jose)
88.90 Granite Bay
 
SWEEPSTAKES
Music - 475.5 Fairfield / Foothill
Marching - 189 Fairfield
Showmanship - 283.5 Fairfield
BAND - 94.8 Fairfield


FIELD
CLASS IV
82.30 Ponderosa (Shingle Springs)
81.90 Sacramento
81.25 Roseville
79.55 Highlands (North Highlands)
74.40 Sparks (Sparks, NV)

CLASS III
86.25 Oakmont (Sacramento)
79.50 Vallejo
78.80 Churchill County (Fallon, NV)
76.60 El Dorado (Placerville)

CLASS II
86.15 Galena (Reno, NV)
85.90 Spanish Springs (Washoe, NV)
78.05 Payette (Payette, ID)
78.05 McClatchy (Sacramento)

CLASS I
96.60 Leigh (San Jose)
93.40 Foothill (Pleasanton)
93.05 McQueen (Reno, NV)
90.90 Granite Bay

Drum Major - 86 Granite Bay
Auxilliary - 93 Leigh
Percussion - 94 Leigh
Woodwinds - 96 Leigh
Brass - 97 Leigh

SWEEPSTAKES
Music - 390.0 Leigh
Visual - 287.5 Leigh
Showmanship - 288.5 Leigh
BAND - 96.6 Leigh

Combined (Parade & Field) - Leigh

Santa Cruz Band Review (NCBA)
- Santa Cruz, CA
CLASS E (Jr. HS)
86.50 Redwood MS
81.70 Hamilton MS
80.65 Los Banos Jr.
   Percussion:
   85 Los Banos Jr.
   83 Redwood
   Tall Flags
   82 Hamilton
   76 Los Banos Jr
   ID Unit
   73 Hoover
   72 Hamilton
   Rifles
   80 Benicia

Class D (High Schools)
83.50 John Swett (Crockett)
75.00 Pitman (Turlock)
72.15 Gustine
71.20 Argonaut (Jackson)
68.80 Orestimba (Newman)

Class C
85.05 Dixon
84.05 Dublin
79.60 Half Moon Bay (tie)
79.60 Valley Christian (tie)
75.20 Del Mar (San Jose)
74.80 Livingston

Class B
87.45 Ygnacio Valley (Concord)
87.25 Vanden (Fairfield)
86.80 Concord
85.40 Northgate
80.85 S. San Francisco

Class A
85.95 Atwater 
84.55 Vintage (Napa)
83.90 Mission San Jose
79.20 East Union (Manteca)
79.15 California (San Ramon)

Class AA
92.10 Las Plumas/Oroville
89.35 Antioch
88.90 Deer Valley (Antioch)
86.25 San Benito (Hollister)
85.50 Yuba City

Percussion Units
88 Las Plumas/Oroville
85 Antioch
84 Golden Valley
83 Ygnacio Valley
82 Yuba City
79 Concord
77 Atwater

Tall Flags
94.0 Golden Valley
93.5 Yngacio Valley
93.0 Vanden
92.5 Antioch
92.0 Concord
90.0 Deer Valley
89.0 Dublin

ID Units
92 Concord
90 Vanden
87 Golden Valley
85 Antioch
84 Las Plumas/Oroville
83 Yuba City
82 Stagg

Rifles
91 Golden Valley
90 Vanden
83 Yuba City

Drum Majors (all classes)
79 Benicia
77 Hoover
74 Los Banos Jr

Mace Drum Majors
87.0 Deer Valley
86.0 Golden Valley
85.0 San Benito
84.0 John Swett

Military Drum Majors
79.0 Dixon
78.5 California
78.0 Buhach Colony HS
77.0 Vanden

Open Drum Majors
78.0 Gustine

SWEEPSTAKES
Drum Major - 88.0 Valley Christian
Marching - 190 Golden Valley
Showmanship - 282 Golden Valley
Music - 471.5 Las Plumas/Oroville
BAND - 93.9 Golden Valley (Merced)

Harvest Marching Band Competition (Ind)
- Yakima, WA
PRELIMS
CLASS Novice
49.8 Hermiston

CLASS AA
69.4 Hanford

All Captions - Hanford

CLASS AAA-Small
78.6 Auburn
73.5 Wenatchee
69.9 Richland
68.9 Shadle Park
68.8 Southridge
68.2 Rogers

Drum Major - Auburn
Auxilliary - Auburn
Percussion - Rogers
Brass & Winds - Wenatchee
G.E. - Auburn
Marching - Auburn

CLASS AAA-Large
86.0 Mead
83.2 Kamiak
81.0 Newport
78.6 Kennewick
62.8 West Valley

Drum Major - Mead
Auxilliary - Kamiak
Percussion - Mead
Brass & Winds - Mead
G.E. - Mead
Marching - Mead

FINALS
86.5 Mead
83.2 Newport
83.1 Kamiak
79.1 Auburn
79.0 Kennewick
73.3 Wenatchee
69.4 Hanford
65.6 Richland
65.0 Southridge
63.9 Shadle Park

Sweepstakes: Mead

Oregon St. University Show (NWMBC)
- Vancouver, WA
PRELIMS
CLASS Novice
56.95 West Salem

CLASS A
68.84 Tigard
62.01 Willamette
61.33 McKay
54.80 Phoenix
50.87 Crater

High Music - Tigard
High Visual - Tigard
High G.E. - Tigard
High Percussion - Tigard
High Auxiliary - Willamette

CLASS AA
71.11 Aloha
70.21 Beaverton

High Music - Aloha
High Visual - Aloha
High G.E. - Aloha
High Percussion - Beaverton
High Auxiliary - Beaverton

CLASS Open
83.26 Grants Pass
81.40 Sunset
81.37 Centennial
80.56 Southridge
75.07 Sprague
71.15 Westview
70.77 Mountain View

High Music - Southridge
High Visual - Grants Pass
High G.E. - Southridge
High Percussion - Grants Pass
High Auxiliary - Southridge

FINALS
84.54 Grants Pass
84.23 Southridge
81.97 Sunset
81.21 Centennial
76.28 Aloha
72.89 Sprague
72.89 Beaverton
72.58 Westview
70.75 Tigard
69.63 Mountain View
64.05 McKay
63.35 Willamette
60.71 Century
59.63 Crater
58.83 West Salem
55.93 Phoenix

High Music - Southridge
High Visual - Grants Pass
High G.E. - Grants Pass/Southridge
High Percussion - Grants Pass
High Auxiliary - Southridge

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 12th
South Bay Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
- Torrance, CA
AFTERNOON SHOW

waiting for results...


EVENING SHOW 
CLASS 3A 
77.55 Cypress 
76.70 North Hollywood 
76.30 Canyon 
76.00 Millikan 
   Auxiliary 
   72.25 Cypress 
   69.70 Millikan 
   68.85 Canyon 
   66.30 North Hollywood 

CLASS 4A 
80.00 Liberty (Bakersfield) (1.0 pty) 
   Auxiliary 
   75.65 Liberty

CLASS 5A 
83.85 Savannah 
82.55 Kennedy 
80.95 Woodbridge 
80.05 Rowland 
   Auxiliary 
   77.60 Savannah 
   75.10 Woodbridge 
   74.05 Rowland 
   72.40 Kennedy 

CLASS 6A 
87.60 Vista 
77.45 Stockdale 
   Auxiliary 
   79.65 Vista 
   66.35 Stockdale 

Percussion 
79.90 Woodbridge 
78.90 Rowland 
78.60 Liberty
78.20 Kennedy 
78.00 Vista 
77.20 Savannah  
76.20 North Hollywood 
74.50 Cypress 
74.30 Stockdale 
71.80 Millikan 
70.60 Canyon 

SWEEPSTAKES 
Percussion - 79.90 Woodbridge 
Auxiliary - 79.65 Vista 
Visual - 181 Vista 
G.E. - 308 Vista 
Music - 387 Vista 
BAND - 87.60 Vista 

Valencia Field Show Classic (SCSBOA)
- Placentia, CA
CLASS 1A
63.75 Garden Grove
62.65 Fullerton
   Auxiliary
   71.5 Garden Grove
   Percussion
   71.5 Garden Grove
   68.5 Fullerton

CLASS 2A
79.20 Capistrano Valley
73.00 Los Alamitos
73.00 Tustin
69.70 La Habra
69.20 Newport Harbor
68.25 Santa Ana (1.0 pen)
62.15 Rancho Verde (1.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   81.5 Capistrano Valley
   72.5 Los Alamitos
   70.6 Tustin
   69.1 Santa Ana
   66.7 La Habra
   62.8 Newport Harbor
   61.5 Rancho Verde
   Percussion
   83.0 Capistrano Valley
   77.0 Los Alamitos
   76.0 Tustin
   73.5 Newport Harbor
   72.9 La Habra
   72.1 Santa Ana
   68.9 Rancho Verde

CLASS 3A
74.10 Ontario
69.40 Gahr (Cerritos)
68.15 Valencia (Valencia)
   Auxiliary
   64.9 Valencia
   63.4 Ontario
   60.8 Gahr
   Percussion
   73.0 Gahr
   72.6 Ontario
   69.6 Valencia

CLASS 4A
84.05 Loara
   Auxiliary
   83.7 Loara
   Percussion
   85.3 Loara

CLASS 6A
87.10 Arcadia
86.90 Fountain Valley
86.80 El Dorado
   Auxiliary
   83.4 Arcadia
   83.0 Diamond Bar
   80.0 Fountain Valley
   78.8 El Dorado
   Percussion
   91.7 Fountain Valley
   89.2 Arcadia
   82.5 Diamond Bar
   81.4 El Dorado

SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - 91.7 Fountain Valley
Auxiliary - 83.7 Loara
Visual - 191 Arcadia
G.E. - 309 Fountain Valley
Music - 389.5 Diamond Bar
BAND - 87.85 Diamond Bar

Thousand Oaks Show (WBA)
- Thousand Oaks, CA
CLASS A 
65.20 Buena
62.45 Marshall

High G.E. - Marshall
High Music - Buena
High Visual - Buena
High Percussion - Buena
High Auxiliary - Marshall

CLASS AA 
77.30 William S. Hart
68.20 Chaparal
67.10 Newbury Park
66.10 John Burroughs

High G.E. - Hart
High Music - Hart
High Visual - Hart
High Percussion - Newbury Park
High Auxiliary - Hart

CLASSAAA 
73.95 Nogales
71.45 El Toro
67.76 Westlake 

High G.E. - Nogales 
High Music - Nogales 
High Visual - Nogales 
High Percussion - Nogales 
High Auxiliary - El Toro

CLASS AAAA 
83.20 Mission Viejo
82.60 Thousand Oaks

High G.E. - Mission Viejo
High Music - Thousand Oaks
High Visual - Mission Viejo
High Percussion - Mission Viejo
High Auxiliary - Mission Viejo

Placentia Band Review (SCSBOA)
- Placentia, CA
waiting for results...

Central Coast Classic III (Ind)
- Arroyo Grande , CA
CLASS A 
54.70 Corcoran
   Percussion 
   54 Corcoran 
   Colorguard      
   52 Corcoran 

All Captions - Corcoran

CLASS AA 
80.50 Arroyo Grande
73.20 Cabrillo
72.55 Atascadero
   Percussion 
   79 Arroyo Grande 
   Colorguard 
   81 Arroyo Grande 
                
All Captions - Arroyo Grande

CLASS AAA 
82.95 Centennial(Bakersfield)
67.35 Lemoore
   Percussion 
   80 Centennial 
   Colorguard 
   69 Centennial 

SWEEPSTATKES
Visual - Centennial 
G.E. - Centennial 
Music - Centennial 
BAND - Centennial

Pacific Northwest Marching Band Championships
- Spokane, WA
PRELIMS
CLASS A
72.60 East Valley
72.40 Lewis & Clark
69.80 Ferndale
63.00 Tumwater
62.15 Kamiakin
61.45 Cheney
61.25 Shelton
59.90 Southridge
59.50 John Rogers

CLASS AA
74.15 Clarkston
72.00 Wenatchee
69.75 Shadle Park
68.30 Kennewick
66.90 University

CLASS AAA
84.20 Mount Spokane
82.10 Cascade
81.65 Central Valley
78.15 Bozeman

FINALS
90.35 Mount Spokane
86.95 Cascade
84.40 Central Valley
83.45 Bozeman
77.75 Clarkston
76.30 East Valley
73.85 Lewis & Clark
71.00 Wenatchee
70.25 Ferndale
63.35 Shadle Park
66.60 Kennewick
63.20 University

Finals Captions
Drum Major - East Valley
Auxilary - Mt.Spokane
Percussion - Cascade
Woodwinds - Mt. Spokane
Visual - Mt. Spokane
G.E. - Mt. Spokane
Music - Mt. Spokane


San Dimas Western Days Parade (SCSBOA)
- San Dimas, CA
Middle School
80.5 Desert Springs (Desert Hot Springs)
   Auxiliary
   61.9 Desert Springs
   Drum Major
   33.0 Desert Springs
   Solo Majorette
   75.0 Desert Springs

High School
83.1 Chino Hills
77.2 Monrovia (3.0 pen)
74.0 Sonora (La Habra)
   Auxiliary
   73.0 Chino Hills
   68.3 Sonora
   65.8 Monrovia
   Drill Team
   84.1 Sonora
   69.6 Chino Hills
   Military Drum Major
   70.5 Chino Hills
   55.0 Sonora
   Mace Drum Major
   71.0 Monrovia

SWEEPSTAKES
Music - 422 Desert Springs MS
BAND - 83.1 Chino Hills HS

Columbus Day Parade (SCSBOA)
- San Diego, CA
waiting for results...

"Best of the West" Competition (Ind)
- Minden, NV
Small Band Division
76.5 North Valleys (Reno) 
70.8 Sparks (Reno)   

Large Band Division
93.9 McQueen (Reno) 
87.0 Reed (Reno) 
86.2 Carson (Carson City) 
84.8 Spanish Springs (Reno) 

Auxiliary - McQueen
Marching - McQueen
Showmanship -McQueen
Woodwinds - McQueen
Brass - McQueen & Carson
Music - McQueen

Etiwanda Artistry in Motion (SCSBOA)
- Alta Loma, CA
AFTERNOON SHOW

waiting for results...


EVENING SHOW
CLASS 5A
81.10 John W. North
78.80 Rancho Cucamonga
75.25 Walnut
73.20 La Canada
69.65 Baldwin Park
   Auxiliary
   80.05 Rancho Cucamonga
   76.20 John W. North
   66.25 Walnut
   Percussion
   84.0 John W. North
   82.7 Rancho Cucamonga
   80.7 La Canada

CLASS 6A
90.30 Upland
87.65 Chino
86.75 Rancho Buena Vista
82.85 Ayala
75.00 Los Altos
   Auxiliary
   79.65 Ayala
   79.50 Upland
   79.25 Chino
   Percussion
   89.2 Ayala
   88.4 Upland
   86.4 Chino

Visual - 186 Upland
G.E. - 313.5 Upland
Music - 403.5 Upland

Bonita Vista Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
- Chula Vista, CA
waiting for results...

High Desert Field Show (SCJA)
- Barstow, Ca
CLASS C
79.45 Pacific
69.60 Arroyo Valley
67.20 Twentynine Palms
   Auxiliary
   85.0 Pacific
   74.0 Arroyo Valley
   65.0 Twentynine Palms
   Percussion
   71.6 Pacific
   71.2 Arroyo Valley
   67.0 Twentynine Palms

CLASS B
85.90 Colton
77.40 Fontana
73.65 Montclair
   Auxiliary
   88.5 Fontana
   76.0 Colton
   71.0 Montclair
   Percussion
   80.5 Colton
   72.5 Montclair
   71.3 Fontana

CLASS A
82.60 San Gorgonio
77.55 A.B. Miller
73.70 Burroughs
   Auxiliary
   73.0 A.B. Miller
   70.0 Burroughs
   66.0 San Gorgonio
   Percussion
   80.8 A.B. Miller
   76.0 San Gorgonio
   70.9 Burroughs

CLASS AA
89.50 Villa Park
86.70 Apple Valley
   Auxiliary
   90.0 Apple Valley
   77.0 Villa Park
   Percussion
   86.0 Apple Valley
   82.2 Villa Park

High Music - Villa Park
High G.E. - Villa Park
High Visual - Apple Valley  

Johansen Show (WBA)
- Modesto, CA
CLASS A
72.51 Clayton Valley
65.40 Los Banos
65.02 Hanford
62.26 Oakmont
59.62 Arroyo
59.35 Johansen
59.10 Downey
58.75 Riverbank
57.85 Chowchilla

All Captions - Clayton Valley

CLASS AA
75.10 Bullard
74.00 Live Oak
67.71 Merced
64.01 Ceres
63.50 Galena
63.25 Westmont
56.68 Santa Teresa

High G.E. - Live Oak
High Music - Bullard
High Visual - Bullard
High Percussion - Bullard
High Auxiliary - Live Oak

CLASS AAA
73.25 Oak Grove
73.20 Clovis East
72.60 Modesto
70.78 Valley Christian
70.61 Amador Valley

High G.E. - Modesto
High Music - Clovis East
High Visual - Oak Grove
High Percussion - Clovis East
High Auxiliary - Modesto

CLASS AAAA
87.72 James Logan
82.25 Fred C. Beyer 

All Captions - James Logan

Cupertino Tournament of Bands (NCBA)
- Cupertino, CA
PARADE
CLASS D
82.95 Tracy
81.60 Del Mar (San Jose)
76.35 American (Fremont)

CLASS C
89.55 Granada (Livermore)
81.20 Fremont (Sunnyvale)
81.00 Monta Vista (Cupertino)

CLASS B
91.25 Antioch
88.70 Deer Vally (Antioch)
87.40 Homestead (Cupertino)
84.65 N. Monterey County (Castroville)

CLASS A
90.65 Foothill (Pleasanton)
84.95 Mountain View
83.75 Livermore

Tall Flags - 92.0 Granada
ID Unit - 86.0 Antioch
Percussion - 86.0 Foothill
Drum Major (Open) - 83.0 Monta Vista
Drum Major (Military) - 89.0 Granada
Drum Major (Mace) - 83.0 Livermore

SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 185.0 Antioch
Showmanship - 276.0 Leigh San Jose)
Music - 473.0 Foothill
BAND - 92.15 Leigh (San Jose)


FIELD SHOW
CLASS III
81.95 Milpitas
81.45 Los Gatos
72.80 Wilcox (Santa Clara)

CLASS II
92.70 Saratoga
90.65 Homestead (Cupertino)
83.00 Fremont (Sunnyvale)

CLASS I
92.25 Foothill (Pleasanton)
89.70 Lynbrook (San Jose)
86.85 Mountain View

Drum Major - 89.0 Lynbrook
Color Guard - 92.0 Leigh (San Jose)
Woodwinds - 95.0 Foothill
Brass - 96.0 Foothill
Percussion - 90.6 Saratoga

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 282.0 Leigh
Effect - 286.5 Leigh
Music - 380.0 Foothill
BAND - 94.80 Leigh

Combined Grand Sweepstakes
186.95 - Leigh

Las Plumas/Oroville Band Festivo (NCBA)
- Oroville, CA
PARADE
DIVISION C (Junior HS)
78.00 Central (Oroville)
73.80 Nelson Ave (Thermalito)
72.75 Palermo
   Tall Flags
   1st  Palermo
   ID Unit
   1st  Palermo
   Drum Major
   1st  Central

DIVISION B
85.40 Foothill-Sacramento
78.75 Anderson Union
78.75 Bear River (Grass Valley)
75.40 Lincoln (Lincoln)
76.60 Placer (Auburn)

DIVISION A
86.20 Yuba City
80.60 Paradise
75.60 El Dorado (Placerville)

Tall Flags
1st Fairfield
2nd Paradise

ID Unit
1st Fairfield
2nd Yuba City

Drum Major
1st  Fairfield
2nd  Bear River
3rd  El Dorado

Percussion
1st Fairfield
2nd Yuba City

SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 189  Fairfield
Showmanship - 275  Fairfield
Music - 462  Fairfield
BAND - 92.6  Fairfield

FIELD SHOW

79.6   Nevada Union
76.15  El Dorado 
75.35  Anderson Union

Drum Major
1st Bella Vista
2nd Nevada Union

Auxiliary
1st Bella Vista
2nd Nevada Union

Percussion
1st Bella Vista
2nd Nevada Union

SWEEPSTAKES
Music -364.5 Bella Vista
G.E. - 260 Bella Vista
Visual - 249 Bella Vista 
BAND - 87.35 Bella Vista (Fair Oaks)

Grand Sweeps (Combined parade/field)
Anderson Union HS

Summerlin Spectacular (Ind)
- Las Vegas, NV
CLASS A
55.00 Durango	
52.85 Chaparral
52.10 Cheyenne	
51.40 Valley
49.10 Cimarron-Memorial
41.60 Western

All Captions - Durango

CLASS AA
73.70 Basic
64.35 Eldorado
61.30 Foothill
47.85 Bonanza
46.10 Centennial

All Captions - Basic

OPEN CLASS
78.15 Ramona
75.40 Green Valley     
75.10 Palo Verde
72.75 Las Vegas
67.65 Silverado
65.85 Clark

All Captions - Ramona

Azusa Golden Days Parade (SCSBOA)
- Azusa, CA
waiting for results...

Tournament of Stars (NWMBC)
- ???, WA
PRELIMS
CLASS A
61.14 Mariner
59.38 Pasco
54.52 St. Helens

High Music - Mariner  
High Visual - Pasco  
High G.E. - Mariner  
High Percussion - Mariner  
High Auxiliary - Pasco  

CLASS AA
73.84 McNary

All Captions - McNary

OPEN CLASS
80.14 Evergreen
77.13 North Salem
71.25 Mountain View

High Music - Evergreen  
High Visual - Evergreen  
High G.E. - Evergreen  
High Percussion - North Salem  
High Auxiliary - Evergreen  

FINALS
81.58 Evergreen
78.96 North Salem
75.70 McNary
67.53 Mountain View
59.83 Mariner
58.20 Pasco
54.01 St. Helens

High Music - Evergreen  
High Visual - Evergreen  
High G.E. - Evergreen  
High Percussion - McNary  
High Auxiliary - Evergreen  

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 5th
Kennedy HS Show (SCSBOA)
- Anahiem, CA
AFTERNOON SHOW
CLASS 2A
68.45 Garces (Bakersfield)
68.15 Colton
66.30 Marina (Huntington Beach)
65.65 Magnolia (Anaheim)
64.20 Santa Ana (2.0 penalty)
   Auxiliary
   67.90 Marina
   66.65 Magnolia
   66.55 Santa Ana
   63.60 Garces
   60.70 Colton

CLASS 3A
75.15 Downey
73.20 University (Irvine)
71.95 El Modena (Orange)
Disq  Edison (Huntington Beach)
   Auxiliary
   71.05 Downey
   67.70 University
   64.65 El Modena

Percussion Classes 2A/3A
75.0 El Modena
72.5 Downey
71.0 Colton
66.5 Garces
63.5 Marina
60.5 Edison
59.5 Santa Ana
58.5 Magnolia
57.5 University

Afternoon SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - 75.0 El Modena
Visual - 149 Downey
G. E. - 250 University
Music - 354.5 Downey

EVENING SHOW
CLASS 3A
76.00 Mayfair (Lakewood)
75.75 Cypress
74.55 Downey
73.90 South Hills (West Covina)
   Auxiliary
   72.25 Downey
   71.65 Cypress
   71.05 Mayfair
   70.95 South Hills

CLASS 4A
78.75 Loara (Anaheim)
76.90 Irvine
75.35 California (Whittier)
68.05 Troy (Fullerton)
   Auxiliary
   77.30 Loara
   75.10 Irvine
   69.80 California
   59.60 Troy

CLASS 5A
80.30 Savanna (Anaheim)
68.40 La Caņada
   Auxiliary
   77.55 Savanna
   59.15 La Caņada

CLASS 6A
86.35 Upland
85.25 Chino
83.35 Vista (1.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   82.15 Chino
   81.65 Upland
   79.35 Vista

Percussion Classes 3A/4A/5A/6A
80.5 Loara (Sweepstakes)
79.5 Upland
78.5 Chino
76.0 California
75.5 Downey
74.5 Vista
72.5 Mayfair
72.5 La Caņada
72.0 South Hills
71.0 Troy
70.5 Irvine
70.0 Cypress
70.0 Savanna

Evening SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 82.15 Chino
Percussion - 80.50 Loara
Visual - 176 Upland
GE - 285 Upland
Music - 402.5 Upland
BAND - 86.35 Upland

San Marcos HS (WBA)
- Santa Barbara, CA
CLASS A
60.70 Torrance
56.55 Dos Pueblos

High G.E. - Torrance
High Music - Torrance
High Visual - Torrance
High Percussion - Dos Pueblos
High Auxiliary - Torrance

CLASS AA
69.05 Arroyo Grande
66.50 Santa Barbara
64.50 Highland 

High G.E. - Arroyo Grande
High Music - Santa Barbara
High Visual - Santa Barbara
High Percussion - Arroyo Grande
High Auxiliary - Arroyo Grande

CLASS AAA
71.00 San Marcos
64.70 Westlake
62.30 Palmdale

All Captions - San Marcos

CLASS AAAA
79.00 Thousand Oaks
77.65 Fountain Valley

High G.E. - Thousand Oaks
High Music - Thousand Oaks
High Visual - Fountain Valley
High Percussion - Thousand Oaks
High Auxiliary - Fountain Valley

Preview of Champions (Ind)
- Riverside, CA
waiting for results...

Preview of Champions (SCSBOA)
- Poway, CA
waiting for results...

Petaluma Band Review (NCBA)
- Petaluma, CA
CLASS D (Jr High)
76.05 Petaluma

CLASS C
85.30 Concord
83.60 Rincon Valley
82.35 Dixon

CLASS B
85.10 Vanden
83.00 Vintage
81.25 California

CLASS A
92.30 Fairfield
91.30 Lincoln
81.90 Atwater

1st Flags: Fairfield
1st ID: Concord
1st Rifles: Lincoln
1st Perc: Fairfield 

SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - Benicia
Showmanship - Fairfield
Music - Benicia
BAND - 93.20 Benicia

Cavalcade of Bands (Ind)
- Pasco, WA
PRELIMS
CLASS AAA
84.60 Mead
80.15 Cascade
79.95 Newport
79.05 Mt. Spokane
77.45 Centennial
70.20 Central Valley
   Percussion
   91.5 Mead
   89.5 Cascade
   89.0 Central Valley
   86.0 Newport
   81.0 Mt. Spokane
   67.0 Centennial
   Auxiliary
   84.0 Cascade
   83.0 Mead
   81.0 Mt. Spokane
   79.0 Central Valley
   78.0 Centennial
   77.0 Newport

Visual - Mead
G.E. - Cascade
Music - Mead

FINALS
CLASS AAA
84.30 Mead
79.45 Newport
79.45 Cascade
75.70 Mt. Spokane
74.80 Centennial
68.70 Central Valley
   Percussion
   87.0 Mead
   81.0 Cascade
   78.0 Mt. Spokane
   74.0 Newport
   66.0 Central Valley
   59.0 Centennial
   Auxiliary
   86.0 Cascade
   85.0 Mead
   84.0 Mt. Spokane
   82.0 Centennial
   80.0 Central Valley
   79.0 Newport

Visual - Mead
G.E. - Mead
Music - Mead

Rubidoux Show (SCSBOA)
- Riverside, CA
CLASS 1A
69.85 Arlington
64.70 Corona
   Auxiliary
   66.8 Arlington
   63.3 Corona 

CLASS 2A
72.95 Jurupa
66.85 AB Miller
65.90 LA Sierra
   Auxiliary
   67.4 Jurupa
   62.2 La Sierra
   61.0 AB Miller 

CLASS 3A
75.95 Glendora
73.85 Alta Loma
65.75 Bloomington
63.85 Hesperia (2.0 pen)
62.90 Indio (2.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   69.0 Glendora
   66.0 Alta Loma
   61.5 Hissperia
   60.9 Bloomington
   58.0 Indio

CLASS 4A
76.30 Valencia
74.90 Poly
   Auxiliary
   69.9 Poly

CLASS 5A
76.70 Ramona
75.05 Cerritos
71.15 Martin Luther King
   Auxiliary
   75.2 John W. North
   71.5 Ramona
   70.7 M. L. King
   69.5 Cerritos

CLASS 6A
69.65 Los Altos 
   Auxiliary
   68.1 Los Altos

Percussion
75.0 Ramona
71.0 John W. North
70.0 Valencia
66.5 Los Altos
62.5 Martin Luther King
61.0 A. B. Miller
60.0 Glendora
58.5 Riverside Poly
53.5 Arlington
51.8 Jurupa Valley
51.0 Alta Loma
50.0 Bloomington
48.5 La Sierra
48.2 Hesperia
47.7 Indio
45.5 Corona

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 79.7 Valencia
Percussion - 76 Cerritos
Marching - 157 Ramona/North
General Effect - 287 North
Music - 346 Ramona
BAND - 78.65 John W. North

Rowland Show (SCSBOA)
- Rowland Heights, CA
CLASS 1A
62.75 Taft
   Auxiliary
   60.45 Taft

CLASS 2A
71.45 Charter Oak
70.45 Don Lugo
67.65 Northview
   Auxiliary
   69.30 Northview
   68.55 Don Lugo
   67.75 Charter Oak

CLASS 3A
73.10 Canyon
71.20 Oxnard
70.15 Simi Valley
69.05 Covina
67.45 Sultana
   Auxiliary
   69.50 Covina
   68.30 Simi Valley
   65.85 Oxnard
   64.95 Canyon
   62.00 Sultana

CLASS 4A
77.30 Claremont
71.60 West Covina
69.95 Serrano
   Auxiliary
   74.15 West Covina
   69.35 Serrano
   67.20 Claremont
    
CLASS 5A
76.95 Walnut
75.30 Wilson
   Auxiliary
   74.75 Wilson
   70.10 Nogales

CLASS 6A
76.15 Esperanza
   Auxiliary
   74.35 Esperanza

Percussion (overall)
83.0   Claremont
80.9   Esperanza
80.8   West Covina

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 78.20 Walnut
Percussion - 83.70 Nogales
BAND - 79.85 Nogales


Merced Show (WBA)
- Atwater, CA
CLASS A
64.20 Gilroy
61.85 Los Banos
54.20 Johansen

High G.E. - Gilroy
High Music - Los Banos
High Visual - Gilroy
High Percussion - Los Banos
High Auxiliary - Gilroy

CLASS AA
70.10 Live Oak
64.50 Merced
60.10 Fruitland
58.40 Los Gatos
57.60 Kingsburg
56.40 Ceres

High G.E. - Live Oak
High Music - Live Oak
High Visual - Live Oak
High Percussion - Merced
High Auxiliary - Live Oak

CLASS AAA
73.65 Clovis
65.45 Modesto

All Captions - Clovis

CLASS AAAA
77.75 Fred C. Beyer

All Captions - Fred C. Beyer

McQueen Field Show (NCBA)
- Reno, NV
CLASS A
87.05 Oakmont
82.45 Reno
82.45 Nevada Union (Nevada City)
79.70 Sparks
79.10 Del Oro
78.10 Procter Hug (Reno)

  Woodwinds - Nevada Union
  Brass - Oakmont
  Percussion - Oakmont
  Auxiliary - Oakmont
  Drum Major - Oakmont

CLASS AA
90.65 Bella Vista (Sacto)
86.40 Meridian (ID)
84.65 Douglas (Minden)
83.05 Milpitas
78.45 Churchill County
74.70 Weiser (ID)

  Woodwinds - Bella Vista
  Brass - Bella Vista
  Percussion - Bella Vista
  Auxiliary - Milpitas
  Drum Major - Bella Vista

CLASS AAA
87.70 Carson
86.55 Spanish Springs
85.85 Reed
85.70 Galena
84.40 Caldwell (ID)

  Woodwinds - Reed
  Brass - Carson
  Percussion - Reed
  Auxiliary - Reed
  Drum Major - Galena

CLASS AAAA
91.45 Foothill-Pleasanton
87.20 Cupertino

  Woodwinds - Foothill
  Brass - Foothill
  Percussion - Foothill
  Auxiliary - Foothill
  Drum Major - Cupertino

Grand Sweepstakes - Foothill

Sunset Classic (NWMBC)
- Vancouver, WA
PRELIMS
CLASS A
60.85 Hillsboro
58.57 Sultan
56.77 St. Helens
54.66 Glencoe
48.17 Black Hills

High Music - Hillsboro
High Visual - Sultan
High G.E. - Hillsboro
High Percussion - Hillsboro
High Auxiliary - Sultan

CLASS AA
72.97 McNary
70.88 Beaverton
70.73 South Salem
69.95 Aloha
66.53 Century

High Music - McNary/Beaverton
High Visual - Aloha
High G.E. - South Salem
High Percussion - McNary
High Auxiliary - McNary


OPEN CLASS
81.83 Skyview
80.18 Southbridge
78.48 Centennial
73.61 Sprague
73.59 Westview
72.57 Kamiak

All Captions - Skyview

Exhibition
79.35 Sunset


FINALS
83.80 Skyview
81.15 Centennial
80.45 Southbridge
76.53 McNary
74.62 Sprague
73.96 Westview
73.19 South Salem
72.61 Beaverton
72.18 Kamiak
70.93 Aloha
66.01 Century
60.09 Sultan
57.41 Hillsboro
55.61 St. Helens
54.28 Glencoe
48.69 Black Hills

Exhibition
82.83 Sunset

High Music - Skyview  
High Visual - Skyview  
High GE - Skyview  
High Percussion - McNary  
High Auxiliary - Skyview 

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday September 28th
Delta Band Review (NBCA)
- Antioch, CA
waiting for results...
Mackenzie Classic (NWMBC)
- Antioch, WA
CLASS A
59.37 Wilamette
58.43 St. Helens
57.90 Tigard
55.37 Hillsboro

CLASS AA
71.44 McNary
70.79 South Salem
69.52 Beaverton
61.01 Century

OPEN CLASS
79.16 Evergreen
78.16 Skyview
75.28 Sunset
74.17 Centennial
68.02 Mountain View

Back Red Bar Top

For more High School Band scores, check the Rec.Arts.Marching.Band.High-School Newsgroup!






  http://www.worldofpageantry.com Copyright © 1996 - 2006 Email:  admin@worldofpageantry.com  

Site design and maintenance by Dave Schaafsma at Dave's Web Dynamics