World of Pageantry


Pageantry Products
Pageantry Forums
Upcoming Events
Latest News
Media Galleries
March Library
Scores Page
Classified Ads
Pageantry Chatroom
Advertisers and Sponsors
Pageantry Staff
Pageantry Links
Search the Web with Pageantry's Portal
Send Us Email
Return to Our Home Page


We Cover The WEST and the REST of the WORLD OF PAGEANTRY.....BEST!!!

Fall 2002 Western High School Band Scores

The scores were last updated on Thursday December 19, 2002

December 14th   |   December 7th   |   November 26th   |   November 23rd
November 18-19th   |   November 16th   |   November 14-15th   |   November 13th
November 11th   |   November 9th   |   November 6th   |   November 2nd
October 26th   |   October 19th   |   October 12th   |   October 5th
September 28th
Back to Our Main Scores Page | View Printable Version of this Page Printable Page

If you have any scores that you would like to see posted on this page,
please format them as below, and send them by email to the Pageantry Webmaster
or use our new Scores Submission Form.

Red Bar

Saturday December 14th
Battle of the Bands (SCSBOA)
- Santa Barbara, CA
Morning Tournament
CLASS 1A Green
74.10 Nordhoff
72.70 Francis Polytechnic
71.55 Chaminade
71.15 Dos Pueblos
69.00 Monroe
66.90 Servite
   Auxiliary
   73.35 Nordhoff
   70.65 Chaminade
   70.25 Francis Polythecnic
   68.05 Monroe
   66.05 Dos Pueblos
   Percussion
   72.9 Dos Pueblos
   70.9 Nordhoff
   70.7 Francis Polytechnic
   69.7 Chaminade
   69.6 Monroe
   65.0 Servite

CLASS 1A Gold
74.05 Taft (Woodland Hills)
72.90 Hollywood
72.75 Carpinteria
72.25 Rio Mesa
71.10 Bellflower
68.65 Montclair
   Auxiliary
   75.70 Bellflower
   71.75 Hollywood
   71.55 Rio Mesa
   70.90 Montclair
   70.80 Carpinteria
   66.25 Taft
   Percussion
   73.9 Taft
   73.2 Bellflower
   69.2 Hollywood
   68.5 Carpinteria
   66.5 Montclair
   66.4 Rio Mesa

CLASS 2A
79.35 Redondo
75.35 Fillmore
74.85 Pasadena
74.00 La Quinta (Westminster)
   Auxiliary
   77.70 Redondo
   74.35 La Quinta
   72.45 Van Nuys
   68.65 Pasadena
   Percussion
   73.4 Redondo
   71.7 Pasadena
   71.6 Fillmore
   70.4 La Quinta

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 81.15 Fillmore
Percussion - 82.5 Van Nuys
BAND - 82.90 Van Nuys


Evening Tournament
CLASS 3A
81.10 Royal
80.70 Oxnard
78.60 El Camino Real
73.75 Lompoc
   Auxiliary
   77.80 Lompoc
   77.45 El Camino Real
   75.20 Oxnard
   75.00 Royal
   Percussion
   74.9 El Camino Real
   72.8 Royal
   70.0 Oxnard
   69.3 Lompoc

CLASS 4A/6A
88.60 Moorpark
   Auxiliary
   82.30 San Marcos
   Percussion
   80.5 Moorpark

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 86.25 Moorpark
Percussion - 82.1 San Marcos
Music - 412 San Marcos
General Effect - 307 San Marcos
Visual - 187 San Marcos
BAND - 90.60 San Marcos (Santa Barbara)

Palmdale Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
- Palmdale, CA
waiting for results... 

Lancaster Auto Mall Parade (SCSBOA)
- Lancaster, CA
waiting for results... 

Whittier Christmas Parade (SCSBOA)
- Whittier, CA
waiting for results... 

Escondido Christmas Parade (SCSBOA)
- Escondido, CA
waiting for results... 

Spirit of the Sands Invitational (Ind)
- Palm Springs, CA
CLASS 1A 
69.3 Madison 
63.0 Southwest 
62.2 Bishop Amat 
59.9 Kennedy 
   Auxillary 
   180 Madison 
   156 Bishop Amat 
   154 Kennedy 
   152 Southwest 
   Percussion 
   140 Madison 
   124 Southwest 
   122 Bishop Amat 
   120 Kenndy 

CLASS 2A 
65.30 Cathedral City 
62.95 Rancho Verde 
   Auxillary 
   166 Rancho Verde 
   160 Cathedral City 
   Percussion 
   140 Cathedral City 
   136 Rancho Verde 

CLASS 3A 
71.30 Indio 
   Auxillary 
   148 Indio 
   Percussion 
   164 Indio 

CLASS 4A 
86.8 La Puente 
76.0 Troy 
   Auxillary 
   172 La Puente 
   158 Troy 
   Percussion 
   178 Troy 
   172 La Puente 

CLASS Open 
87.05 Trabuco Hills 
   Auxillary 
   188 Trabuco Hills 
   Percussion 
   184 Trabuco Hills 

High Visual - ???? 
High G.E - 278.5 Trabuco Hills 
High Music - 255 La Puente 
BAND - 87.05 Trabuco Hills

South Gate Christmas Parade (SCJA)
- South Gate, CA
waiting for results... 

Camarillo Christmas Parade (SCSBOA)
- Camarillo, CA
waiting for results... 

Yucaipa Valley Christmas Parade (SCSBOA)
- Yucaipa, CA
waiting for results... 

Perris Valley Parade (SCSBOA)
- Perris, CA
waiting for results... 

Red Bar

Saturday December 7th
Mater Dei H.S. Tournament of Champions (Ind)
- Santa Ana, CA
DIVISION III
81.70 La Puente 
77.10 Don Lugo 
70.10 Newport Harbor 
69.15 Verdugo Hills 
69.05 La Serna 
66.35 Eisenhower 
63.35 Orange 
63.00 Norte Vista 
   Auxiliary
   77.5 La Puente 
   75.7 Eisenhower 
   75.2 Don Lugo 
   75.0 Verdugo Hills 
   74.5 La Serna 
   74.3 Orange 
   74.0 Newport Harbor 
   70.5 Norte Vista 
   Percussion
   79.4 La Puente 
   78.4 Don Lugo 
   66.3 Newport Harbor 
   64.5 Eisenhower 
   62.7 Verdugo Hills 
   62.1 La Serna 
   60.8 Norte Vista 
   60.7 Orange 

High Visual - 332 La Puente 
High G.E. - 419 La Puente 
High Music - 464 La Puente 
BAND Champion - 81.70 La Puente
 
 
DIVISION II 
88.75 Bonita 
86.80 Warren 
86.15 South Hills 
84.75 San Clemente 
82.35 Mater Dei 
81.60 Scripps Ranch 
75.05 Covina 
70.15 Granite Hills 
   Auxiliary 
   84.0 Warren 
   83.0 Scripps Ranch 
   82.0 Bonita 
   81.5 South Hills 
   78.1 Covina 
   77.9 Mater Dei 
   77.2 San Clemente 
   74.2 Granite Hills 
   Percussion 
   86.0 South Hills 
   85.6 Scripps Ranch 
   83.6 Warren 
   83.4 San Clemente 
   83.0 Mater Dei 
   82.3 Bonita 
   79.5 Covina 
   62.4 Granite Hills 

High Visual- 355 Warren 
High G.E.- 450 Bonita 
High Music - 534 Bonita 
BAND Champion - 88.75 Bonita


DIVISION I
94.65 Chino 
91.40 Granada Hills 
90.75 Rubidoux 
90.65 Nogales 
86.80 Mayfair 
86.40 Los Altos 
86.35 Esperanza 
   Auxiliary 
   96.0 Esperanza 
   95.8 Chino 
   95.5 Nogales 
   94.0 Granada Hills 
   85.0 Rubidoux 
   81.4 Mayfair 
   80.0 Los Altos 
   Percussion 
   94.3 Chino 
   94.0 Rubidoux 
   91.8 Granada Hills 
   89.0 Esperanza 
   88.6 Nogales 
   85.4 Mayfair 
   84.9 Los Altos 

High Visual - 381 Chino
High G.E. - 475 Chino 
High Music - 562 Chino 
BAND Champion - 94.65 Chino

Antelope Valley Invitational (SCSBOA)
- Lancaster, CA
waiting for results... 

Covina Christmas Parade (SCSBOA)
- Covina, CA

waiting for results... 

Vista Holiday Parade (SCSBOA)
- Vista, CA

waiting for results... 

North Park Lions Holiday Parade (SCSBOA)
- San Diego, CA

waiting for results... 

Royal Classic (SCSBOA)
- Simi Valey, CA
Morning Show
CLASS 1A
71.65 Francis Poly
71.30 Nordhoff
70.20 Ocean View
69.95 Dos Pueblos
69.95 Bishop Alamany
69.10 Carpinteria
68.05 Chaminade
   Auxiliary
   73.40 Nordhoff
   71.90 Bishop Alamany
   71.50 Ocean View
   71.30 Chaminade
   67.55 Carpinteria
   67.20 Frances Poly
   64.90 Dos Pueblos
   Percussion
   76.5 Bishop Alamany
   72.7 Frances Poly
   71.5 Dos Pueblos
   70.9 Ocean View
   69.7 Nordhoff
   67.2 Chaminade
   61.6 Carpinteria

CLASS 2A
73.8 Marshall Fundamental
70.5 Pasadena
   Auxiliary
   68.55 Van Nuys
   63.65 Pasadena
   Percussion
   76.8 Pasadena
   74.5 Marshall

AM SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 79.7 Marshall
Percussion - 84.8 Van Nuys
Music - 350.5 Van Nuys
BAND - 79.15 Van Nuys


Evening Show
CLASS 3A Green
76.20 Oxnard
74.70 El Camino Real
73.60 Cabrillo
70.35 Lompoc
   Auxiliary
   74.15 Lompoc
   73.35 El Camino Real
   71.50 Cabrillo
   71.40 Oxnard
   Percussion
   75.8 Oxnard
   74.6 El Camino Real
   72.3 Cabrillo
   70.0 Lompoc

CLASS 3A Black
83.00 Westlake
79.55 Santa Barbara
78.60 Simi Valley
78.05 South Bakersfield
   Auxiliary
   78.00 Westlake
   77.85 South
   76.75 Santa Barbara
   74.50 Simi Valley
   Percussion
   87.8 Santa Barbara
   85.7 Westlake
   80.3 Simi Valley
   77.2 South

CLASS 4A
84.25 Moorpark
78.65 Santa Fe
77.80 La Mirada
   Auxiliary
   76.50 La Mirada
   76.40 Santa Fe
   Percussion
   88.8 Moorpark
   79.6 La Mirada
   79.5 Santa Fe

CLASS 6A 
   Auxiliary 
   79.45 San Marcos

PM SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 83.4 Moorpark
Percussion - 90.0 San Marcos
Music - 391.5 San Marcos
BAND - 86.95 San Marcos

Canyon Field Show Tournament (SCSBOA)
- Anaheim, CA

CLASS 1A Green
66.05 St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs)
64.70 Servite (Anaheim)

CLASS 1A Gold
68.45 Bellflower
62.20 Rancho Alamitos (Garden Grove)

CLASS 1A Brown
70.35 Cajon (San Bernardino)
69.50 Bolsa Grande (arden Grove)

CLASS 1A White
70.05 John Muir (Pasadena)
 D Q  Montclair

CLASS 2A Gold
71.90 Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley)
 N/S  North (Torrance)

CLASS 2A Brown
77.20 Redondo Union (Redondo Beach)
72.45 Century (Santa Ana)

CLASS 3A 
80.40 Saddleback (Santa Ana)

CLASS 4A
80.10 West (Torrance)

CLASS 6A 
87.75 Mountain Ridge (Glendale, AZ)

High Percussion - Saddleback
High Auxiliary - Saddleback
High Visual - Mountain Ridge
High G.E. - Mountain Ridge
High Music - Mountain Ridge

Pomona Christmas Parade (SCSBOA)
- Pomona, CA

waiting for results... 

Pacific Beach Holiday Parade (SCSBOA)
- San Diego, CA

waiting for results... 

Indio Tamale Festival Parade (SCSBOA)
- Indio, CA

waiting for results... 

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday November 26th
Mayfair H.S. Tournament (SCJA)
- Bellflower, CA
DIVISION 1A
77.40 Hollywood 
76.10 Whittier Christian 
74.68 Bolsa Grande 
71.88 Locke 
   Auxiliary 
   68.0 Hollywood 
   64.0 Bolsa Grande 
   59.0 Locke 

DIVISION 2A 
77.67 Bellflower 
72.85 Antelope Valley 
72.45 Eisenhower 
   Auxiliary 
   73.0 Eisenhower 
   72.0 Antelope Valley 
   71.0 Bellflower 

DIVISION 3A
85.35 Tustin 
81.15 La Quinta 
   Auxiliary 
   81.0 Tustin 
   74.0 La Quinta 

DIVISION 5A
90.55 Long Beach Poly 
72.60 Bell Gardens 
   Auxiliary 
   77.0 Long Beach Poly 
   74.0 Bell Gardens 

Percussion Overall 
88.5 Long Beach Poly 
84.5 Bellflower 
80.0 Bolsa Grande 
77.0 Tustin 
76.0 Hollywood 
74.0 La Quinta 
73.0 Antelope Valley 
72.0 Locke 
71.5 Eisenhower 
71.0 Whittier Christian 
65.0 Bell Gardens 

Drum Major Overall 
87.5 Long Beach Poly 
85.5 Tustin 
84.5 Hollywood 
84.0 La Quinta 
82.5 Eisenhower 
80.0 Locke 
77.5 Bellflower 
76.0 Bell Gardens 
75.0 Antelope Valley 

Caption Awards 
Music - 460.5 Long Beach Poly 
G.E. - 279 Long Beach Poly 
Visual - 166 Long Beach Poly 

SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 81.0 Tustin 
BAND - 90.55 Long Beach Poly

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday November 23rd
CLASS 1A-3A-5A Championships (SCSBOA)
- at El Camino H.S. in Oceanside, CA
CLASS 1A
73.63 Arlington
70.84 Mt. Miguel
66.46 West Hills
66.24 Chaffey
60.78 Fullerton

Auxiliary - 76.50 Arlington
Percussion - 84.1 Arlington


CLASS 3A
83.43 William S. Hart
81.52 Bonita
80.52 Oceanside
79.34 La Quinta
77.11 Alta Loma
75.35 Glendora
75.04 Cypress
74.17 Canyon Springs
74.16 Grossmont
72.64 Bloomington

Auxiliary - 86.90 Hart
Percussion - 90.0 La Quinta


CLASS 5A
86.96 John North
86.55 Savanna
85.69 Ramona
85.00 Mira Mesa
84.02 Granada Hills
83.22 Helix
82.41 Kennedy
80.12 Walnut
75.69 La Canada
74.27 Temecula Valley

Auxiliary - 89.30 Savanna 
Percussion - 93.5 Granada Hills 

CLASS 2A-4A-6A Championships (SCSBOA)
- at La Mirada H.S. in La Mirada, CA
CLASS 2A
81.160 Capistrano Valley
81.018 Santa Margarita
78.373 Valhalla
77.988 Los Angeles
77.540 San Marcos
77.120 Redlands East Valley
77.113 Saugus
73.020 La Puente
72.878 Los Alamitos
72.065 Don Lugo

Auxiliary - 81.85 Valhalla
Percussion - 90.0 Capistrano Valley


CLASS 4A
87.065 Valencia
83.015 Warren
80.563 Loara
79.790 Liberty
79.570 Murrietta Valley
78.435 Moorpark
77.125 Riverside Poly
76.665 Claremont
75.125 Sierra Vista
73.608 Villa Park

Auxiliary - 94.? Valencia
Percussion - 95.0 Loara


CLASS 6A
94.175 Etiwanda
91.280 Vista
90.490 Chino
89.748 Diamond Bar
89.343 Arcadia
86.793 Rancho Buena Vista
86.728 Carlsbad
80.363 Esperanza
77.488 Los Altos

Auxiliary - 92.75 Arcadia 
Percussion - 97.1 Etiwanda 

CLASS A-AA Prelims (WBA)
- at Eastlake H.S. in Chula Vista, CA
CLASS A
84.15 Gilroy
82.30 Clayton Valley
80.05 Buena
75.80 Redlands
74.65 Los Banos
74.45 Hanford
71.25 Torrance
71.00 Laguna Hills
70.25 Johansen
70.10 Marshall
65.30 Riverbank
65.25 Costa Mesa
65.20 Kennedy

High G.E. - Clayton Valley
High Music - Gilroy
High Visual - Gilroy
High Percussion - Buena
High Auxiliary - Clayton Valley


CLASS AA
89.85 Bullard
89.75 Live Oak
87.75 Saddleback
86.95 Aliso Niguel
81.65 Arroyo Grande
80.20 Merced
80.20 Pacifica
79.80 John Burroughs
78.80 Huntington Beach
77.45 Hoover
77.25 Los Gatos
75.75 Chaparral
75.30 Newbury Park
74.50 Monte Vista
71.70 Highland
68.45 Ceres
66.95 San Pasqual

High G.E. - Live Oak
High Music - Live Oak
High Visual - Live Oak
High Percussion - Saddleback
High Auxiliary - Aliso Niguel

CLASS AAA-AAAA Prelims (WBA)
- at Southwestern College Chula Vista, CA
CLASS AAA
89.92 Buchanan
87.48 Valley View
86.75 Clovis
85.00 Trabuco Hills
84.92 Rancho Cucamonga
84.38 Cerritos 
84.17 El Toro
83.90 Nogales
83.10 Oak Grove
80.98 Modesto
80.63 Valley Christian
79.62 San Marcos
77.96 Green Valley
77.75 Clovis East
76.43 Amador Valley
76.01 Westlake
75.39 Fallbrook
74.06 West Covina
73.80 Palmdale

High G.E. - Buchanan
High Music - Buchanan
High Visual - Buchanan
High Percussion - Cerritos
High Auxiliary - Rancho Cucamonga

CLASS AAAA
96.45 James Logan
93.19 Clovis West
93.02 Ruben S. Ayala
92.41 Upland
91.84 Fred C. Beyer
91.81 Mission Viejo
91.10 Thousand Oaks
89.75 Grants Pass
88.93 Fountain Valley
86.66 Poway

High G.E. - James Logan
High Music - James Logan
High Visual - James Logan
High Percussion - Clovis West
High Auxiliary - James Logan

WBA Championships Finals (WBA)
- at Southwestern College Chula Vista, CA
CLASS A/AA
91.35 Live Oak
90.98 Bullard
90.50 Aliso Niguel
86.70 Gilroy
85.13 Clayton Valley
84.60 Arroyo Grande
82.80 Saddleback
82.75 Pacifica
82.08 Merced
78.45 Buena

High G.E. - Bullard
High Music - Bullard
High Visual - Live Oak
High Percussion - Aliso Niguel
High Auxiliary - Arroyo Grande

CLASS AAA/AAAA
96.99 James Logan
94.05 Ruben S. Ayala
93.90 Clovis West
93.10 Upland
91.39 Fred C. Beyer
91.20 Mission Viejo
88.35 Thousand Oaks
88.11 Grants Pass
87.65 Buchanan
87.21 Fountain Valley
86.95 Clovis
85.55 Valley View
85.05 Rancho Cucamonga
84.85 Poway
82.58 Trabuco Hills

High G.E. - James Logan
High Music - James Logan
High Visual - James Logan
High Percussion - Mission Viejo
High Auxiliary - James Logan

Back Red Bar Top

Monday - Tuesday November 18-19th
Monday
Monday Holiday Classic (SCSBOA)
- West Covina, CA
CLASS 1A
74.75 Arlington
64.80 Verdugo Hills
64.80 Bishop Amat
   Auxiliary
   72.10 Arlington
   68.65 Verdugo Hills
   68.65 Bishop Amat
 
CLASS 2A Maroon
68.00 Paramount
62.35 Eisenhower
   Auxiliary
   72.65 Paramount
   71.50 Fremont
   69.95 Eisenhower
 
CLASS 2A Gold
79.05 La Puente
75.80 Northview
71.65 Yucaipa
68.15 Gladstone
   Auxiliary 
   74.90 Yucaipa
   65.70 La Puente
   63.15 Gladstone
 
CLASS 3A Maroon
75.05 Covina
68.90 Mountain View
58.30 Arroyo
   Auxiliary
   71.00 Covina
   66.05 Mountain View
   56.85 Arroyo
 
Percussion Overall 
79.4 Eisenhower
78.5 La Puente
78.3 Arlington
78.1 Northview
76.0 Covina
75.9 Yucaipa
73.8 Paramount
71.7 Bishop Amat
68.5 Gladstone
68.3 Mountain View
63.4 Arroy
62.5 Verdugo Hills
 
SWEEPSTAKES   
Auxiliary - 79.00 Northview
Percussion - 81.9 Fremont
Visual - ??? ?????
G.E. - 279.0 Fremont
Music - 361.5 La Puente
BAND - 79.95 Fremont

Tuesday
Tuesday Holiday Classic (SCSBOA)
- West Covina, CA
CLASS 3A Gold
77.95   South Hills
73.50   Azusa
   Auxiliary
   73.20 South Hills
   74.75 Azusa
 
CLASS 4A
80.70 Claremont
74.25 La Mirada
72.95 Serrano
71.75 Canyon
69.45 Gabrielino
   Auxiliary
   74.30 Serrano
   71.55 Canyon
   71.20 La Mirada
   70.80 Claremont
   65.60 Gabrielino
 
CLASS 5A
86.70 Ramona
86.65 Nogales
81.95 Rowland
78.80 Wilson
69.40 Baldwin Park
   Auxiliary
84.10 Savanna
83.40 Wilson
83.40 Rowland
82.20 Nogales
73.55 Baldwin Park

Percussion Overall
93.7 Ramona
90.5 Claremont
89.2 South Hills
88.8 Rowland
87.7 Serrano
 
SWEEPSTAKES   
Auxiliary - 84.90 Ramona
Percussion - 93.9 Nogales
Visual - ??? ?????
G.E. - 322.0 Savanna
Music - 395.5 Savanna
BAND - 88.45 Savanna

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday November 16th
BOA Grand Nationals (BOA)
- Indianapolis, IN
Grand National Prelims
96.30 AAA Lassiter HS
94.40 AAA Marian Catholic HS
93.95 AAA Center Grove HS
93.30 AAA Carmel HS
91.90 AAA Lawrence Central HS
91.55 AAA Stephen F. Austin HS
91.40 AAA Kennesaw Mountain HS
90.45 AAA Plymouth-Canton Ed Park HS
89.60 AAA Lake Park HS
88.75 AAA The Woodlands HS
88.20 AAA Ronald Regan HS
87.55 AAA Winston Churchill HS
------------------------------
87.40 AAA Centerville HS
86.45  AA Avon HS
85.05 AAA Northmont HS
84.85 AAA Haltom HS
84.45  AA Bellbrook HS
84.15 AAA Spring HS
83.60 AAA Fort Mill HS
83.55 AAA Cypress Creek HS
82.75 AAA Ben Davis HS
80.45   A Norwell HS
80.00 AAA Brentwood HS
79.90 AAA Union HS
79.85 AAA Owasso HS
78.90 AAA Jackson Academy 
78.35 AAA Norwalk HS
76.80 AAA Thousand Oaks HS
76.35 AAA William Mason HS
75.95  AA Lake Central HS
75.95  AA Kings HS
75.90   A Bassett HS
71.60  AA Harrison County HS
66.90   A Lone Oak HS

CLASS A
1st: Norwell HS, IN 
2nd: Jackson Academy, MS 
3rd: Bassett HS, VA 

Outstanding
Music - Jackson Academy, MS 
Visual - Norwell HS, IN 
G.E. - Norwell HS, IN 

CLASS AA
1st: Avon HS, IN 
2nd: Bellbrook HS, OH 
3rd: Kings HS, OH 

Outstanding
Music - Bellbrook HS, OH 
Visual - Avon HS, IN 
G.E. - Avon HS, IN 

CLASS AAA
1st: Lassiter HS, GA 
2nd: Marian Catholic HS, IL 
3rd: Center Grove HS, IN 

Outstanding
Music - Lassiter HS, GA 
Visual - Lawrence Central HS, IN 
G.E. - Lassiter HS, GA 


Grand National Finals
95.55 Lassiter HS, GA
93.95 Lawrence Central HS, IN
93.60 Marian Catholic HS, IL
91.60 Carmel HS, IN
91.45 Stephen F. Austin HS, TX
89.25 Center Grove HS, IN
87.40 Kennesaw Mountain HS, GA
87.35 The Woodlands HS, TX
86.70 Plymouth-Canton HS, MI
85.95 Winston Churchill HS, TX
85.85 Ronald Reagan HS, TX
85.75 Lake Park HS, IL 

Outstanding
Music - Lassiter HS, GA
Visual - Lawrence Central HS, IN
G.E. - Lassiter HS, GA
Tournament in the Hills (WBA)
- Mission Viejo, CA
CLASS A
80.95 Buena 
78.55 Redlands
77.00 Laguna Hills
71.35 Costa Mesa
62.72 Oceanview

High G.E. - Buena
High Music - Buena
High Visual - Buena
High Percussion - Redlands
High Auxiliary - Redlands

CLASS AA
84.34 Aliso Niguel
81.58 Saddleback
78.52 Newbury Park
77.03 Huntington
75.12 Richard Gahr
74.73 El Modena
71.72 Highland

High G.E. - Aliso Niguel
High Music - Richard Gahr
High Visual - Aliso Niguel
High Percussion - Saddleback
High Auxiliary - Aliso Niguel
 
CLASS AAA
85.27 Valley View
85.07 Trabuco Hills
84.40 Rancho Cucamonga
81.34 Nogales
80.97 El Toro
79.53 Cerritos
74.75 Westlake
73.90 Fallbrook
71.35 West Covina
69.35 Palmdale

High G.E. - El Toro
High Music - Valley View
High Visual - Trabuco Hills
High Percussion - Trabuco Hills
High Auxiliary - Rancho Cucamonga
 
CLASS AAAA 
91.60 Ruben S. Ayala
91.00 Upland
89.26 Mission Viejo
88.00 Fountain Valley
84.98 Poway

High G.E. - Ruben S. Ayala
High Music - Upland
High Visual - Ruben S. Ayala
High Percussion - Mission Viejo
High Auxiliary - Ruben S. Ayala

James Logan HS Show (WBA)
- Union City, CA
CLASS A
82.10 Gilroy
81.15 Clayton Valley
76.70 Los Banos
74.15 Moreau
72.30 Oakmont
71.05 Downey
69.50 Wilcox
68.45 Aroyo
68.00 John F. Kennedy
67.80 Riverbank

High G.E. - Clayton Valley
High Music - Gilroy
High Visual - Gilroy
High Percussion - Gilroy
High Auxiliary - Clayton Valley

CLASS AA
89.07 Bullard
88.20 Live Oak
78.93 Merced
78.71 Fremont
78.26 Los Gatos
72.65 Monta Vista
71.96 Westmont
70.60 Ceres
68.16 Santa Teresa

High G.E. - Bullard
High Music - Bullard
High Visual - Live Oak
High Percussion - Bullard
High Auxiliary - Live Oak

CLASS AAA
88.60 Buchanan
83.75 Oak Grove
82.90 Valley Christian
81.20 Modesto
80.48 Saratoga
77.75 Amador Valley
71.50 Hanford West

High G.E. - Buchanan
High Music - Buchanan
High Visual - Buchanan
High Percussion - Buchanan
High Auxiliary - Oak Grove

CLASS AAAA
 EXH  James logan

Lincoln Band Review (NCBA)
- Stockton, CA
Middle Schools
CLASS M
89.35 Hamilton MS (Stockton)
82.90 Weaver MS (Merced)
82.55 Jefferson MS (Tracy)
81.95 Los Banos MS
70.20 Tenya MS (Merced)

Drum Major/Military
72 Los Banos MS

Drum Major/Mace
73 Weaver MS
72 Tenya MS

Drum Major Open
87 Hamilton MS

ID Units
80 Los Banos MS
73 Hamilton MS
65 Weaver MS
51 Tenya MS

Tall Flags
83 Hamilton MS
81 Los Banos MS
80 Weaver MS
71 Tenya MS

Percussion Units
85 Los Banos MS
83 Weaver MS
77 Hamilton MS
67 Tenya MS
64 Jefferson MS

High Schools
CLASS D
88.40 John Sweet (Crockett)
88.25 Dixon
74.50 Childrens Home (Stockton)

CLASS C
89.75 Santa Cruz
89.40 Dublin
87.85 Del Mar (San Jose)
 N/S  Central High East
 N/S  De La Salle

CLASS B
92.00 Cupertino
85.80 South San Francisco
84.60 Irvington (Fremont)
84.55 Oakdale
81.50 American (Fremont)

CLASS A
93.90 Foothill (Pleasanton)
92.60 Granite Bay
89.75 Lodi
84.05 Tracy (1.0 pen)
83.85 Will C. Wood (Vacaville)
82.95 West (Tracy)
82.05 Galt
72.50 Hayward (7.0 pen)

CLASS AA
93.95 Las Plumas/Oroville
92.25 Stagg (Stockton)
91.70 Madera
87.20 Laguna Creek (Elk Grove)
83.95 Franklin (Stockton)
79.95 Edison (Stockton)

Solo Majorette
89 Stagg
88 Hamilton MS
85 Oakdale
76 Franklin

Majorette Team
87 Hamilton MS
75 Franklin

Drum Major/Military
84.0 Dixon
79.0 Cupertino
78.0 Laguna Creek
77.0 Granite Bay
76.0 Del Mar
75.5 West
75.0 Edison
74.0 American
74.0 Las Plumas/Oroville
73.0 Madera
72.0 Franklin
69.0 Tracy
66.0 Will C. Wood

Drum Major/Mace
88 Dublin
86 Santa Cruz
85 Oakdale
80 John Sweet
77 Benicia
76 Foothill
74 South San Francisco
67 Lodi
56 Hayward

Drum Major Open
80 Stagg
74 Irvington
73 Galt
70 Childrens Home

ID Units
88 Benicia
87 Cupertino
85 Santa Cruz
82 Las Plumas/Oroville
81 Stagg
80 Granite Bay

Tall Flags
90 Benicia
89 Santa Cruz
87 Stagg
86 Cupertino
85 Las Plumas/Oroville
83 Franklin
83 Granite Bay
82 Will C. Wood
81 Foothill
80 Irvington

Rifle Units
93 Benicia
88 Stagg
87 Madera
86 Dublin
84 Galt
83 Las Plumas/Oroville
75 Will C. Wood

Percussion Units
92 Las Plumas/Oroville
91 Foothill
88 Benicia
86 Lodi
83 Cupertino
82 Irvington

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxilary (Flags & ID) - 178 Benicia
Marching - 196.5 Benicia
Showmanship - 282 Benicia
Music - 484 Benicia
BAND - 96.5 Benicia

Concert Band
CLASS C
94.20 Dixon
85.45 Dublin
84.45 Del Mar

CLASS B
91.85 Irvington
86.70 Oakdale
86.50 South San Francisco

CLASS A
83.15 Tracy
80.60 Salinas
61.80 Hayward I

CLASS AA
89.70 Lodi II
87.60 Laguna Creek
85.80 Benicia II
84.55 Will C. Wood

CLASS AAA
94.35 Clovis
93.30 Las Plumas/Oroville
93.10 Lodi I
91.95 Foothill

SWEEPSTAKES
94.75 Benicia


Jazz Band
CLASS M
91.40 Hamilton MS
72 95 Tenya

CLASS B
93.35 Benicia
85.75 South San Francisco
84.70 Dixon
83.90 Oakdale

CLASS A
93.60 Granite Bay
92.90 Salinas
78.15 Hayward

CLASS AA
93.65 Lodi
93.35 Franklin
92.20 Stagg
90.15 Will C. Wood

SWEEPSTAKES
94.90 Foothill


Field Show
waiting for results...

Fairfield Tournament of Champions (NCBA)
- Fairfield, CA
Parade
CLASS E
85.45 Encinal
83.80 Wheatland

CLASS D
91.20 Vanden
89.75 Northgate
85.95 Petaluma
84.20 Douglas
83.70 Union Mine

CLASS C
89.05 Granada
84.75 Foothill-Sacto
83.25 Bella Vista
80.00 Hogan

CLASS B
90.60 Vallejo
85.05 Cordova
82.50 Armijo
81.85 Livermore

CLASS A
88.80 Folsom
86.55 Tokay
84.85 Milpitas
79.70 Grace Davis

Solo Majorette:
72 Tokay
58 Wheatland

Drum Major/Mace:
88 Hogan
82 Vallejo
81 Livermore
80.5 Northgate

Drum Major/Military
93 Granada
85 Cordova
84 Foothill
83 Union Mine
82 Las Plumas/Oroville

Drum Major/Open
84 Milpitas
77 Bella Vista

ID Unit Class E, D, & C:
89.5 Granada
80.5 Vanden
78 Foothill
70.5 Douglas
69 Hogan

ID Unit Class B, A, & AA:
91 Vallejo
86 Livermore
81 Cordova
78 Las Plumas/Oroville
71 Tokay

Rifles:
90 Vallejo
80 Las Plumas/Oroville
79 Vanden

Tall Flags Class E, D & C:
91 Granada
89 Vanden
82 Douglas
81 Hogan
79 Northgate (tie)
79 Foothill (tie)

Tall Flags Class B, A, & AA:
92 Vallejo
82 Livermore
80 Las Plumas/Oroville
78 Milpitas
74 Tokay

Percussion
95.0 Las Plumas/Oroville
92.5 Hogan
91.0 Vallejo
88.0 Bella Vista

SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 185 Vanden
Showmanship - 270 Vallejo
Music - 479.5 Las Plumas/Oroville
BAND - 92.75 Las Plumas/Oroville


Concert Bands
CLASS B
90.55 Vanden
90.30 Northgate #1
88.00 Northgate #2
86.00 Petaluma

CLASS A
90.90 Nevada Union
88.25 Las Plumas/Oroville
86.50 Turlock
83.85 Tokay


Field Show
CLASS C
82.10 Nevada Union
80.85 Foothill (Sacramento)
79.50 Grace Davis
70.75 Rodriguez

CLASS B
87.05 Vallejo
85.60 Milpitas
84.45 Roseville
81.45 Sacramento
68.90 Florin

CLASS A
93.05 McQueen (Reno, NV)
91.40 Bella Vista
90.50 Folsom
89.15 Independence (San Jose)
83.65 Union Mine

Auxilliary
95 Independence
92 Roseville
89 McQueen

Percussion
96.0 McQueen, NV
92.5 Vallejo
91.5 Bella Vista

Woodwinds
95 Folsom
94 McQueen (tie)
94 Bella Vista (tie)

Brass
92 Bella Vista
90 McQueen
88 Independence

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - McQueen
G.E. - McQueen
Music - McQueen
BAND - 93.05 McQueen

GRAND CHAMPION (Parade & Field) 
179.30 Folsom

Moorpark Battle of the Bands (SCSBOA)
- Moorpark, CA
Morning Show
CLASS 1A
69.10 Bishop Alemany
68.35 Carpinteria
67.80 Rio Mesa

CLASS 2A
76.10 Lancaster
75.50 Fillmore
75.45 Marshall
73.25 Redondo Union
72.05 North Torrance

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 82.0 Marshall
Music - 344 Lancaster
BAND - 78.2 Serra


Evening Show
CLASS 3A-I
78.00 Bakersfield
77.55 Serra (AM Winner)
75.95 San Marino
74.50 Atascadero
69.40 Lompoc
67.35 Pacifica

CLASS 3A - II
81.95 Littlerock
81.10 Mira Costa
79.20 Royal (tie breaker)
79.20 Santa Barbara
75.50 Cabrillo
73.00 John Marshall

CLASS 4A
70.55 South Pasadena

CLASS 5A
82.80 Santa Monica
80.40 La Canada

CLASS 6A
86.00 San Marcos

SWEEPSTAKES
G.E. - 303 Granada Hills
Visual - 179 Granada Hills
Music - 385 Granada Hills
Auxiliary - ??.? Granada Hills
Percussion - 89.5 La Canada
BAND - 86.70 Granada Hills

Arcadia Festival of Bands (SCSBOA)
- Arcadia, CA
Parade
CLASS C
90.70 Kaiser
89.90 Santa Monica
89.30 Valencia
88.40 Whittier
87.95 West
   Auxiliary 
   92.75 Valencia
   90.50 West
   83.10 Temple City
   76.30 Kaiser
   73.15 Santa Monica

CLASS B
91.30 Whitney
90.80 Moorpark
89.90 Helix
89.50 Esperanza
88.70 Montgomery
   Auxiliary 
   92.35 Eastlake
   87.80 Montgomery
   87.65 Whitney
   87.60 Castle Park
   85.45 Moorpark

Drill Team Class B/C
84.35 Temple City
83.35 West
66.40 Kaiser

CLASS A
92.85 Rubidoux
92.60 Diamond Bar
91.45 Garey
91.20 Glendora
90.60 El Rancho
   Auxiliary 
   89.75 Garey  
   88.25 El Rancho  
   87.90 Glendora  
   82.95 Kennedy  
   82.80 Diamond Bar  

CLASS AA
94.90 Mt. Carmel
93.25 El Dorado
92.55 Montebello
91.65 Chino
91.30 Vista
   Auxiliary 
   95.95 Vista  
   92.75 Rancho Bernardo  
   90.60 El Dorado  
   88.20 Mt. Carmel  
   86.10 Loara  

Drill Team Class A/AA
89.85 Glendora
80.05 Montebello
78.90 Loara
74.25 Schurr

Drum Major/Military 
98.5 Montebello
98.0 Mt. Carmel
97.7 Rancho Bernardo
97.4 Rubidoux
97.3 El Dorado (tie)
97.3 El Rancho (tie)

Drum Major/Mace 
98.7 Bonita Vista  
98.6 Glendora  
98.1 Garey  
97.9 Whitney  
96.5 Mayfair 

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES 
D/T Specialties - 510 Esperanza  
Drill Team - 93.25 Esperanza  
Auxiliary - 96.50 Bonita Vista  
Music - 479.50 Rancho Bernardo  
BAND - 95.20 Rancho Bernardo  


Field Show
CLASS 3A Bands
78.03 Glendora
   Auxiliary
   78.20 Glendora

CLASS 4A
82.43 Rubidoux
80.22 Bonita Vista
   Auxiliary
   89.70 Bonita Vista
   76.25 Rubidoux

CLASS 5A
79.98 Kennedy
79.40 Helix
   Auxiliary
   83.25 Kennedy
   82.05 Helix

CLASS 6A
93.35 Rancho Bernardo
89.15 Chino
89.02 Mt. Carmel
88.47 El Dorado
87.67 Diamond Bar
81.63 Esperanza
   Auxiliary 
   92.25 Etiwanda  
   92.05 Chino  
   89.15 Mt. Carmel  
   87.80 Diamond Bar  
   87.10 El Dorado  
   86.20 Esperanza  

Percussion Overall
93.80 Etiwanda
91.50 Rubidoux
91.30 Chino

FIELD SHOW SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 94.55 Rancho Bernardo
Visual - 190 Etiwanda
G.E. - 332 Etiwanda
Music - 423.0 Rancho Bernardo
BAND - 93.73 Etiwanda  


Grand Championship: Auxiliary
186.20 Bonita Vista
177.70 El Dorado
177.35 Mt. Carmel
176.80 Chino
171.85 Etiwanda
170.60 Diamond Bar
166.20 Kennedy
166.10 Glendora
164.30 Esperanza
163.50 Helix
162.65 Rubidoux

Grand Championship: Bands 
184.13 Etiwanda
183.92 Mt. Carmel
181.72 El Dorado
180.80 Chino
180.27 Diamond Bar
175.28 Rubidoux
171.13 Esperanza
170.62 Bonita Vista
170.33 Kennedy
169.30 Helix
169.23 Glendora

Grand Championship: SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 187.30 Rancho Bernardo
Music - 902.50 Rancho Bernardo
BAND - 188.55 Rancho Bernardo

Savanna HS Tournament (SCSBOA)
- Anahiem, CA
Morning Show
CLASS 1A
72.05 Garden Grove
68.50 Katella
66.75 Dana Hills
   Auxiliary
   71.30 Katella
   64.95 Garden Grove
   57.05 Dana Hills
   Percussion
   73.5 Dana Hills
   70.5 Garden Grove
   67.5 Katella

CLASS 2A Red
76.40 Pacifica
73.80 Saugus
72.95 Los Alamitos
71.75 Magnolia
71.75 Tustin
68.15 Brea-Olinda
   Auxiliary
   80.90 Saugus
   71.80 Tustin
   71.60 Pacifica
   71.50 Magnolia
   71.15 Los Alamitos
   57.80 Brea-Olinda
   Percussion
   81.0 Brea-Olinda
   77.7 Magnolia
   77.5 Saugus
   77.2 Los Alamitos
   72.0 Tustin

CLASS 2A Black
78.95 Santa Margarita
75.40 Western
71.45 Palos Verdes Peninsula
68.25 La Sierra
61.35 Wilson (Long Beach)
   Auxiliary
   78.55 Santa Margarita
   73.75 Western
   65.15 La Sierra
   64.35 Palos Verdes Peninsula
   44.05 Wilson
   Percussion
   81.5 Capistrano Valley
   80.0 Santa Margarita
   73.6 Western
   73.3 La Sierra
   71.5 Palos Verdes Peninsula
   69.9 Wilson

CLASS 3A White
78.40 Grossmont
77.35 Mayfair
76.95 Downey
75.00 Bloomington
73.10 Canyon
70.25 La Serna
   Auxiliary
   71.80 Downey
   68.70 Canyon
   68.25 Mayfair
   64.15 Bloomington
   63.60 Grossmont
   63.20 La Serna
   Percussion
   82.0 Downey
   77.7 Grossmont
   74.3 Mayfair
   73.5 Bloomington
   71.0 La Serna
   70.2 Canyon

MORNING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 83.10 Capistrano Valley
Percussion - 92.5 Pacifica
Visual - 162 Pacifica
G.E. - 285 Capistrano Valley
Music - 374.0 Capistrano Valley
BAND - 81.90 Capistrano Valley

Evening Show
CLASS 3A
84.20 Oceanside
81.20 South Hills
77.60 Cypress
73.65 Valencia (Valencia)
70.10 Sultana
   Auxiliary
   84.05 Oceanside
   75.50 Cypress
   75.55 South Hills
   69.50 Valencia
   63.15 Sultana 
   Percussion
   91.3 South Hills
   85.6 Cypress
   85.4 Oceanside
   76.3 Sultana
   71.7 Valencia

CLASS 4A
88.20 Valencia (Placentia)
86.15 Warren
82.30 Loara   
80.65 Sierra Vista
78.85 Claremont
78.05 California
76.95 Long Beach Poly
76.65 Villa Park
69.40 Troy
   Auxiliary
   82.95 Sierra Vista
   79.15 Loara
   77.15 Warren
   70.90 California
   69.75 Villa Park
   62.90 Long Beach Poly
   60.50 Claremont
   59.20 Troy
   Percussion
   88.1 Villa Park
   87.7 Claremont
   85.5 California
   84.7 Valencia
   84.6 Warren
   83.7 Sierra Vista
   75.0 Long Beach Poly
   73.5 Troy

CLASS 5A
86.70 Ramona (Riverside)
81.25 Rowland
72.80 Whittier
72.25 Baldwin Park
   Auxiliary
   80.90 Ramona
   71.40 Rowland
   66.80 Baldwin Park
   58.10 Whittier
   Percussion
   82.3 Rowland
   81.2 Ramona
   69.1 Whittier
   65.0 Baldwin Park

CLASS 6A
91.35 Rancho Buena Vista
77.90 Los Altos
   Auxiliary
   88.05 Vista
   87.60 Rancho Buena Vista
   73.15 Los Altos
   Percussion
   89.6 Vista
   89.4 Rancho Buena Vista
   73.0 Los Altos

SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 92.0 Valencia
Percussion - 95.7 Loara
Visual - 188 Vista
G.E. - 325 Vista
Music - 418.5 Vista
BAND - 92.55  Vista

L.A.U.S.D. Band Championships
- San Pedro, CA
Only top three scores and 
placements were announced

DIVISION 1
76.72 Roosevelt
75.66 Wilson
74.46 Taft
      Locke 
      Reseda
      Jefferson

High Aux - 81.5 Wilson

DIVISION 2
85.72 San Fernando
80.62 Canoga Park
72.30 Hollywood
      Kennedy
      Franklin

High Aux - 75.1 San Fernando

DIVISION 3
88.39 Los Angeles
79.42 Narbonne
78.93 Marshall
      Venice
      Huntington Park
      Bell
      Grant
      Monroe

High Aux - 92.6 Los Angeles

DIVISION 4
87.23 North Hollywood
84.86 Fremont
81.48 El Camino Real
      Van Nuys
      Crenshaw

High Aux - 74.8  Fremont

DIVISION 5
89.09 Garfield
84.29 Washington
83.72 Belmont
      San Pedro

High Aux - 86.6  San Pedro

Temecula Valley Classic (SCSBOA)
- Temecula, CA
Morning Show
CLASS 1A Red
72.4 Hilltop
70.9 San Jacinto
65.8 Centennial
63.4 Monte Vista
   Auxiliary
   74.8 Centennial
   73.8 Escondido
   72.9 Monte Vista
   65.7 Hilltop
   62.1 San Jacinto

CLASS 1A Blue
73.0 Valley Center
72.0 Corona
69.7 Point Loma
68.6 West Hills
   Auxiliary
   73.5 Corona
   61.3 Valley Center
   60.4 West Hills

CLASS 2A Green
78.1 Westminster
76.5 Newport Harbor
76.3 Palm Desert
72.5 Granite hills
66.8 Paloma Valley
   Auxiliary
   72.7 Granite Hills
   71.7 Paloma Valley
   71.5 Westminster
   71.4 Palm Desert
   70.0 Newport Harbor

CLASS 2A Orange
77.9 University City (music breaks tie)
77.9 Elsinore
77.1 Ramona
71.9 Norco
68.8 Rancho Verde
   Auxiliary
   73.3 Elsinore
   73.0 Ramona
   72.4 Rancho Verde
   70.1 University City
   68.2 Norco

CLASS 2A Purple
84.1 La Puente
82.7 Santana
81.1 Imperial
76.3 Yucaipa
   Auxiliary
   80.4 Santana
   79.8 Imperial
   72.4 Yucaipa
   71.4 La Puente

Percussion Overall
81.0 La Puente
80.9 Ramona
80.8 Santana
80.1 Imperial
79.9 Palm Desert

SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - 81.6 San Marcos
Auxiliary - 82.7 San Marcos
Visual - 175 La Puente
G.E. - 290 San Marcos
Music - 390 San Marcos
BAND - 84.9 San Marcos


Evening Show
CLASS 3A Brown
80.50 San Clemente
78.95 Charter Oak
74.85 Azusa
72.25 Indio
71.95 Temescal Canyon
   Auxiliary
   77.85 Charter Oak
   73.20 San Clemente
   72.40 Azusa
   70.45 Temescal Canyon
   58.50 Indio

CLASS 3A Gold
83.25 La Quinta
79.10 Eastlake
76.80 Canyon Springs
75.60 Chaparral
   Auxiliary
   77.75 La Quinta
   76.35 Eastlake
   72.95 Chaparral
   72.25 Canyon Springs

CLASS 4A White
83.90 Murrieta Valley
75.45 Scripps Ranch
   Auxiliary
   77.25 Scripps Ranch
   73.90 Murrieta Valley

CLASS 5A Silver
83.35 El Camino
   Auxiliary
   79.90 El Camino

CLASS 6A Black
89.60 Carlsbad
   Auxiliary
   81.95 Carlsbad

Percussion Overall
92.5 Highland
91.5 Murrieta Valley
90.9 San Clemente
90.3 Charter Oak
89.6 La Quinta

SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - 92.8 Carlsbad
Auxiliary - 82.15 Highland
Visual - 183 Highland
G.E. - 316 Highland
Music - 409 Carlsbad
BAND - 89.65 Highland (Gilbert, AZ)

Pacific HS Tournment (SCJA)
- San Bernardino, CA
CLASS C
73.40 Arroyo Valley
73.10 Banning
71.60 Eisenhower
   Auxiliary
   78.0 Arroyo Valley
   69.0 Eisenhower
   66.0 Banning
   Percussion
   80.0 Eisenhower
   67.0 Banning
   62.0 Arroyo Valley

CLASS B
80.45 Fontana
77.00 San Bernardino
73.05 Beaumont
   Auxiliary
   83.0 Fontana
   77.0 San Bernardino
   63.0 Beaumont
   Percussion
   69.0 Fontana
   67.0 San Bernardino
   64.5 Beaumont

CLASS A
86.90 San Gorgonio
84.35 Don Lugo
80.65 A.B. Miller
   Auxiliary
   87.0 A.B. Miller
   80.0 San Gorgonio
   78.0 Don Lugo
   Percussion
   81.0 A.B. Miller
   71.0 Don Lugo
   67.0 San Gorgonio

CLASS AA
92.85 Walnut
90.20 Barstow
89.25 Apple Valley
88.35 Serrano
   Auxiliary
   92.0 Serrano
   91.0 Walnut
   83.0 Apple Valley
   78.0 Barstow
   Percussion
   84.0 Apple Valley
   80.0 Barstow
   79.0 Serrano
   71.0 Walnut

High Visual - Walnut
High G.E. - Walnut
High Music - Walnut

Centennial "Music in Motion" Tournament (SCSBOA)
- Bakersfield, CA
Evening Show
CLASS 3A Red
80.70 Bonita
79.85 Ridgeview
79.05 Redlands East Valley
78.45 South
77.00 Simi Valley 
   Auxiliary 
   75.85 Ridgeview 
   75.10 South 
   74.35 Bonita 
   72.80 Redlands East Valley 
   72.25 Simi Valley 
   Percussion 
   80.6 Simi Valley 
   80.2 Ridgeview 
   80.0 Bonita 
   78.8 South 
   75.1 Redlands East Valley 

CLASS 3A Gold
80.55 Alta Loma
74.80 Delano
74.60 Exeter
74.55 Quartz Hill
 N/S  Oxnard 
   Auxiliary 
   73.50 Delano 
   73.35 Alta Loma 
   70.35 Quartz Hill 
   69.55 Exeter 
   Percussion 
   81.4 Alta Loma 
   80.9 Exeter 
   80.8 Quartz Hill 
   80.4 Delano 

CLASS Open (4A, 5A, 6A)
87.10 West (Bakersfield)(4A)
87.05 Tulare Western (5A)
86.55 Stockdale (6A)
67.60 Lemoore (4A)
   Auxiliary 
   79.90 Stockdale 
   79.45 West 
   78.20 Tulare Western 
   57.50 Lemoore 
   Percussion 
   84.4 Stockdale 
   84.3 Tulare Western 
   83.9 West 
   74.8 Lemoore 

SWEEPSTAKES
Pit Crew - Bonita
Drum Major - Ridgeview
Percussion - 84.60 Liberty
Auxiliary - 85.75 Liberty
G.E. - 324 Liberty
Visual - 180 Liberty
Music - 387.5 Tulare Western/Stockdale
BAND - 89.05 Liberty (4A)

Golden Valley Classic (SCSBOA)
- Temecula, CA
waiting for results...

Back Red Bar Top

Thursday - Friday November 14-15th
Thursday
BOA Indianapolis Public School Exhibition (BOA)
- Indianapolis, IN
Indianapolis Public School Exhibition 
 
Division 2 Arsenal Technical HS
Division 2 Emmerich Manual HS
Division 1 Northwest HS
Division 1 Broad Ripple HS
Division 2 Arlington HS
 
Special Awards:
Music - Northwest HS
Marching - Northwest HS
G.E. - Broad Ripple HS
 
Grand Champion - Northwest HS

BOA Grand National Prelims Day #1 (BOA)
- Indianapolis, IN
Scores & Division Rating Earned
58.45 3 Colerain HS, OH
56.75 3 West Clermont HS, OH
79.10 1 Campbell County HS, KY
56.65 3 Indian Hill HS, OH
50.85 3 Meigs HS, OH
67.20 2 Lone Oak HS, KY
72.20 2 Springboro HS, OH
89.95 1 Center Grove HS, IN
86.90 1 The Woodlands HS, TX
49.65 3 Limestone Community HS, IL
80.60 1 Kings HS, OH
71.80 2 Milford HS, MI
78.05 1 Milford HS, OH
66.20 2 Montezuma-Cortez HS, CO
52.75 3 Springfield Shawnee HS, OH
66.00 2 Hart County HS, KY
89.25 1 Centerville HS, OH
49.15 3 Olympia HS, IL
83.85 1 Ben Davis HS, IN
72.15 2 Davenport Central HS, IA
81.40 1 William Mason HS, OH
74.25 2 Francis Howell North HS, MO
69.80 2 Marietta HS, OH
63.60 2 Menomonie HS, WI
83.60 1 Fort Mill HS, SC
77.60 1 Lincoln-Way East HS, IL
76.10 1 Mars Area HS, PA
75.50 1 Brunswick HS, OH
87.95 1 Northmont HS, OH
78.70 1 South Brunswick HS, NJ
78.80 1 Bassett HS, VA
80.30 1 Lake Central HS, IN
90.25 1 Carmel HS, IN
83.95 1 Bellbrook HS, OH
65.05 2 Lebanon HS, OH
67.50 2 Grandville HS, MI
87.30 1 Ronald Reagan HS, TX
91.95 1 Marian Catholic HS, IL
83.25 1 Norwalk HS, CT
55.60 3 Buckeye HS, OH
54.35 3 Metamora HS, IL
60.85 2 Carroll HS, OH
72.05 2 Lakeland HS, MI
87.60 1 Plymouth-Canton Ed Park, MI

Friday
BOA Grand National Prelims Day #2 (BOA)
- Indianapolis, IN
Scores & Division Rating Earned
51.95 3 Scott HS, KY 
58.70 3 Firestone HS, OH 
82.10 1 Thousand Oaks HS, CA 
80.20 1 Union HS, OK 
88.70 1 Stephen F. Austin HS, TX 
66.75 2 Cordova HS, TN 
80.60 1 Owasso HS, OK 
63.60 2 Gateway Senior HS, PA 
72.85 2 Blue Valley HS, KS 
86.50 1 Haltom HS, TX 
82.65 1 Cypress Creek HS, FL 
82.85 1 Spring HS, TX 
62.05 2 Cary HS, NC 
86.60 1 Winston Churchill HS, TX 
87.50 1 Kennesaw Mountain HS, GA 
58.80 3 Avon HS, OH 
65.75 2 Normal West HS, IL 
75.45 1 Jenison HS, MI 
68.65 2 Moore HS, OK 
63.00 2 Beechwood HS, KY 
86.30 1 Avon HS, IN 
58.05 3 Norton HS, OH 
64.55 2 Swansea HS, SC 
60.25 2 Nicholas County HS, KY 
61.25 2 Meade County HS, KY 
56.25 3 Herscher HS, IL 
78.60 1 Ooltewah HS, TN 
77.75 1 Victor J. Andrew HS, IL 
69.35 2 Boone County HS, KY 
64.25 2 Farmington Harrison HS, MI 
82.50 1 Brentwood HS, TN 
51.60 3 Western Brown HS, OH 
86.90 1 Lake Park HS, IL 
80.05 1 Harrison County HS, KY 
69.30 2 Portage Central HS, MI 
53.70 3 Valley Forge HS, OH 
94.55 1 Lassiter HS, GA 
68.40 2 McNicholas HS, OH 
72.85 2 St. Charles West HS, MO 
53.50 3 Xenia HS, OH 
62.10 2 Elizabeth Forward HS, PA 
81.25 1 Jackson Academy, MS 
91.80 1 Lawrence Central HS, IN 
79.95 1 Norwell HS, IN

Back Red Bar Top

Wednesday November 13th
Westminster Competition (SCSBOA)
- Westminster, CA
CLASS 1A
69.90 Garden Grove
68.05 Costa Mesa
   Auxiliary
   68.45 Costa Mesa
   63.40 Garden Grove
   Percussion
   70.60 Garden Grove
   64.80 Costa Mesa
		
CLASS 2A
79.10 Western
69.40 La Quinta
68.45 Los Amigos
66.50 Hawthorne
65.20 Marina
   Auxiliary
   73.10 Western
   65.20 La Quinta
   62.95 Hawthorne
   60.50 Marina
   60.05 Los Amigos
   Percussion
   80.70 Hawthorne
   79.70 Western
   70.50 Marina
   70.40 Los Amigos
   69.40 La Quinta
		
CLASS 3A
81.00 Huntington Beach
80.10 Mira Costa
77.75 Mater Dei
   Auxiliary
   70.75 Huntington Beach
   70.40 Mater Dei
   69.05 Mira Costa
   Percussion
   79.70 Huntington Beach
   79.50 Mater Dei
   77.40 Mira Costa
		
CLASS 4A
66.50 South Pasadena
   Auxiliary
   55.35 South Pasadena
   Percussion
   68.70 South Pasadena
		
CLASS 5A
90.30 Fountain Valley
89.45 Trabuco Hills
   Auxiliary
   84.80 Fountain Valley
   78.85 Trabuco Hills
   Percussion
   92.50 Fountain Valley
   90.70 Trabuco Hills
		
SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - Trabuco Hills
G.E. - Trabuco Hills
Music - Fountain Valley
BAND - 90.30 Fountain Valley

Back Red Bar Top

Monday November 11th
Veteran's Day Parade (SCSBOA)
- San Diego, CA
Middle Schools
CLASS M
86.0 Rancho del Rey
85.4 Mar Vista
81.0 Montgomery
76.0 Memorial Academy
   Auxiliary
   81.0 Rancho del Rey
   65.7 Mar Vista
   63.1 Montgomery
   51.2 Memorial Academy
   Drum Major
   71.4 Rancho del Rey

High Schools
CLASS A
79.3 Monte Vista
76.0 El Cajon
73.1 El Capitan
   Auxiliary
   88.9 Montgomery
   60.8 Monte Vista
   43.1 El Cajon
   36.0 El Capitan
   Drum Major
   94.1 Montgomery

CLASS B
88.8 Sweetwater
76.0 San Diego
74.6 Escondido
   Auxiliary
   82.9 Sweetwater
   57.4 San Diego
   52.7 Escondido
   Drum Major
   57.3 Escondido

SWEEPSTAKES 
Band - 88.9 Montgomery

Veteran's Tribute Parade (SCSBOA)
- Yucca Valley, CA
High School Bands
81.0 Mar Vista
63.7 Yucca Valley

Drum Majors(Open)
89.0 Mar Vista
87.0 Desert Hot Springs

Auxiliary
64.5 Yucca Valley
62.8 Mar Vista
60.7 Desert Hot Springs

SWEEPSTAKES
83.4 Desert Hot Springs

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday November 9th
Big Orange Classic (WBA)
- Riverside, CA
Due to inclement weather conditions, 
competing band did NOT march their 
shows. Instead, bands performed 
stand-stills and were adjudicated 
in GE Music, Ens Music, Ind. Music, 
Percussion and Auxiliary. Maximim 
possible score is 60.

CLASS A
44.40 Redlands
42.85 Yucca Valley
41.70 Marshall
40.75 Moreno Valley
38.80 Laguna Hills
38.40 Pleasant Grove (UT)
37.65 Norco
36.65 Cathedral City
32.75 Costa Mesa

High G.E. Music - Yucca Valley
High Emsemble Music - Redlands
High Percussion - Laguna Hills
High Auxiliary - Pleasant Grove

CLASS AA
51.05 Saddleback
49.95 Aliso Niguel
49.25 Chaparral
49.00 Pacifica
48.55 Highland
47.30 John Burroughs
47.00 Huntington Beach
45.40 Ridgeview
44.00 Palm Desert
41.60 San Pasqual

High G.E. Music - Saddleback
High Emsemble Music - Chaparral
High Percussion - Saddleback
High Auxiliary - Aliso Niguel

CLASS AAA
51.20 Marcos de Niza (AZ)
50.60 Cerritos
50.55 Valley View
50.40 Nogales
49.70 Mesquite (AZ)
49.40 West
47.20 El Torro
45.80 West Covina
44.05 Canyon Springs
42.30 Mountain Pointe (AZ)

High G.E. Music - Marcos de Niza
High Emsemble Music - Valley View
High Percussion - Cerritos
High Auxiliary - Valley View

No Visual scores were given
so a possible 40 points missing

Class AAAA
53.60 Ayala
53.35 Corona Del Sol
50.70 Desert Vista
49.05 Gilbert

High G.E. Music - Ayala
High Emsemble Music - Ayala
High Percussion - Ayala
High Auxiliary - Ayala

Los Altos Tournatment Day #2 (SCSBOA)
- Hacienda Heights, CA
Rain forced show indoors but
not all the bands participated

CLASS 3A
84.45 Bonita
82.55 Bloomington
82.05 Alta Loma
81.70 San Clemente
80.20 Azusa
77.90 Canyon Springs
77.55 Mayfair
??.?? La Habra
??.?? La Serna

High Music - 396.5 Bonita
High G.E. - 290 Alta Loma
High Visual - 164 Alta Loma

Oxnard Tournatment (SCSBOA)
- Oxnard, CA
Rain forced the bands into the 
gymnasium in where all captions 
were judged.

CLASS 1A
67.25 Rio Mesa
66.70 Dos Pueblos
66.05 Nordhoff
66.00 Righetti
   Auxiliary
   59.9 Rio Mesa
   56.0 Righetti
   53.2 Dos Pueblos
   Percussion
   76.5 Dos Pueblos
   75.2 Nordhoff
   70.8 Rio Mesa
   65.5 Righetti

CLASS 2A
74.05 Jurupa Valley
71.70 Hamilton
68.60 Pasadena
   Auxiliary
   79.3 Jurupa Valley
   77.5 Hamilton
   56.3 Pasadena
   Percussion
   83.7 Jurupa Valley
   78.3 Hamilton
   74.5 Pasadena

CLASS 3A
76.30 Santa Barbara
75.35 Royal
74.05 Simi Valley *
74.05 South Hills *
 N/S  Downey
* - Music breaks tie
   Auxiliary
   76.5 Simi Valley
   74.8 South Hills
   71.8 Royal
   68.0 Santa Barbara
   Percussion
   83.5 Santa Barbara
   80.4 Simi Valley
   79.0 Royal
   75.0 South Hills

CLASS 4A
81.30 Centennial
80.55 Liberty
   Auxiliary
   80.2 Liberty
   Percussion
   85.8 Liberty

CLASS 5A
 N/S  Granite Hills
   Auxiliary
   84.3 Ramona
   Percussion
   85.5 Ramona

Visual - 139 Centennial
G.E. - 306 Liberty/Ramona
Music - 391 Ramona

SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - 85.9 Centennial
Auxiliary - 87.7 Centennial
BAND - 83.30 Ramona

Capistrano Valley Field Show (SCSBOA)
- Mission Viejo, CA
Morning Show
CLASS 1A Black
72.85 Centennial
70.75 Garden Grove
70.65 Laguna Beach
70.55 Bolsa Grande
65.15 Servite
   Auxiliary
   68.50 Centennial
   67.30 Garden Grove
   64.60 Laguna Beach (tie break)
   64.60 Bolsa Grande
   Percussion
   75.0 Bolsa Grande (tie break)
   75.0 Garden Grove
   71.6 Laguna Beach
   71.0 Centennial
   26.0 Servite

CLASS 1A Gold
75.25 Arlington
71.25 Monte Vista
70.70 Bellflower
65.90 Workman
65.85 San Jacinto
   Auxiliary
   76.85 Arlington
   73.75 Bellflower
   70.15 Monte Vista
   55.00 San Jacinto
   54.65 Workman
   Percussion
   75.2 Arlington
   73.3 Bellflower
   71.8 Monte Vista
   62.9 Workman
   62.8 San Jacinto

CLASS 2A Black
77.70 La Puente
76.90 Don Lugo
75.40 Magnolia
73.20 Tesoro
70.80 Santa Ana
68.15 Paramount
   Auxiliary
   76.95 Magnolia
   72.90 Tesoro
   71.10 Don Lugo
   70.60 Paramount
   70.20 Santa Ana
   67.45 La Puente
   Percussion
   79.7 Don Lugo
   78.9 Tesoro
   77.6 La Puente
   77.2 Magnolia
   72.9 Santa Ana
   62.8 Paramount

CLASS 2A Gold
78.80 Los Alamitos
76.55 Tustin
75.40 Newport Harbor
74.30 Western
73.55 Los Amigos
   Auxiliary
   76.30 Western
   74.80 Tustin
   74.65 Los Alamitos
   70.65 Newport Harbor
   65.30 Los Amigos
   Percussion
   81.3 Los Alamitos
   81.2 Newport Harbor
   80.3 Western
   79.7 Tustin
   77.4 Los Amigos

SWEEPSTAKES Morning
Auxiliary - 79.05 Santa Margarita
Percussion - 91.6 Santa Margarita
Visual - 155.5 Santa Margarita
G.E. - 267 Don Lugo
Music - 383.5 Santa Margarita
BAND - 80.45 Santa Margarita


Evening Show
CLASS 3A
78.50 Edison
77.10 University (Music breaks tie)
77.10 San Clemente
76.50 Downey
74.10 Hesperia
73.85 San Marino
72.90 El Modena
   Auxiliary
   78.70 Downey
   78.15 University
   68.45 Edison
   66.45 San Clemente
   61.85 Hesperia
   58.15 San Marino
   Percussion
   82.6 San Clemente
   82.5 Edison
   80.9 University
   80.7 Downey
   75.3 El Modena
   73.4 Hesperia
   72.5 San Marino

CLASS 4A
85.35 Valencia (Placentia)
80.65 Villa Park
78.45 Sierra Vista
76.50 Gabrielino
   Auxiliary
   79.80 Sierra Vista
   68.75 Villa Park
   57.80 Gabrielino
   Percussion
   84.1 Villa Park
   83.9 Valencia
   76.3 Gabrielino
   75.4 Sierra Vista

CLASS 5A
76.20 Baldwin Park
   Auxiliary
   84.20 Woodbridge
   64.75 Baldwin Park
   Percussion
   84.7 Woodbridge
   79.4 Baldwin Park

CLASS 6A
85.25 Esperanza
80.20 Carlsbad
   Auxiliary
   83.10 Esperanza
   77.60 Carlsbad
   Percussion
   85.7 Esperanza

SWEEPSTAKES Evening
Auxiliary - 89.40 Valencia
Percussion - 86.3 Carlsbad
Visual - 165 Woodbridge
G.E. - 307 Woodbridge
Music - 401.5 Valencia
BAND - 86.95 Woodbridge

Central California Band Review (NCBA)
- Merced, CA
Parade
CLASS E
85.00 San Benito
78.20 Selma
 N/S  Lincoln

CLASS D
86.65 San Ramon
86.10 Tokay
83.80 Pitman
83.55 Livingston

CLASS C
87.15 Lodi
85.55 Cordova
76.00 Corcoran
 N/S  Pacific Grove

CLASS B
86.75 Stagg
85.45 Atwater
82.40 American
81.95 Franklin
 N/S  Orestimba

CLASS A
93.40 Antioch
85.00 Golden West
81.90 Oakdale

CLASS AA
89.80 Deer Valley
76.70 Lemoore

CLASS AAA
95.85 Fairfield
88.35 Madera

Solo Majorette
88 Oakdale
87 Stagg
79 Tokay
76 Franklin

Majorette Team
72 Franklin

Drum Major/Military
83.0 Corcoran
82.0 Stagg
80.0 Pitman
79.5 Atwater
79.0 American

Drum Major/Mace
94 Fairfield
92 San Benito
90 Antioch
89 Oakdale
88 Deer Valley

ID Units
93 Fairfield
91 Benicia
88 Antioch
84 Lodi
83 Stagg

Tall Flags
94 Benicia
90 Fairfield
89 Stagg
88 Antioch
85 Deer Valley

Rifle Units
93 Benicia
92 Fairfield
84 Antioch
83 Golden West
82 Madera

Percussion
96 Fairfield
89 Golden West
88 Benicia
87 Antioch
84 Lodi

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 193 Benicia
Showmanship - 284.5 Fairfield
Music - 484.5 Benicia
BAND - 96.05 Benicia


Jazz Band
waiting for results...


Field Show
waiting for results...

Stockdale Field Tournament (Ind.)
- Bakersfield, CA
waiting for results...

NWMBC Championships
- Corvallis, OR
PRELIMS
CLASS A
75.08 Tigard
73.43 Eagle
65.06 Willamette
64.38 Roseburg
64.35 St. Helens
63.05 Thurston
61.85 Glencoe
60.35 Phoenix
57.10 Eagle Point
55.90 Henley

High Music - Tigard
High Visual - Eagle
High GE - Tigard
High Percussion - Tigard
High Auxiliary - Eagle

CLASS AA
85.48 McNary
81.27 Beaverton
79.25 Aloha
77.18 Century

High Music - McNary
High Visual - McNary
High GE - McNary
High Percussion - McNary
High Auxiliary - Beaverton

CLASS OPEN
92.42 Grants Pass (Perc)
91.98 Evergreen (Music, Visual)
90.99 North Salem (GE)
90.85 Skyview (Aux)
89.43 Centennial
88.48 Southridge
87.05 Sunset
84.33 Sprague

High Music - Evergreen 
High Visual - Evergreen 
High GE - North Salem 
High Percussion - Grants Pass 
High Auxiliary - Skyview 


FINALS
94.63 Evergreen
92.98 Skyview
92.38 Grants Pass
90.99 Centennial
90.58 North Salem
88.21 Southridge
87.42 Sunset
86.20 McNary
80.86 Sprague
80.61 Beaverton
78.63 Aloha
76.66 Tigard
74.53 Century
72.61 Eagle (ID)
68.16 Willamette

High Music - Evergreen 
High Visual - Evergreen 
High GE - Evergreen 
High Percussion - Grants Pass 
High Auxiliary - Skyview 

SWEEPSTAKES - Evergreen

La Palma Band Review (SCSBOA)
- La Palma, CA
Sorry, Canceled due to rain!
 
Buchanan HS Tournament (WBA)
- Clovis, CA
Due to bad weather units performed
standstills on the track.  Max scores 
were given in the visual captions.

CLASS A
86.12 Los Banos
86.10 Hanford
81.97 Downey
81.57 Wilcox
81.26 Johansen
75.49 Sunnyside

High G.E. - Los Banos
High Music - Hanford
High Percussion - Los Banos
High Auxiliary - Los Banos

CLASS AA
92.03 Bullard
89.04 Los Gatos
88.78 Los Altos
87.90 Hoover
84.73 Arroyo Grande
83.05 Ceres
80.44 Exeter Union
80.12 Santa Teresa

High G.E. - Bullard
High Music - Bullard
High Percussion - Bullard
High Auxiliary - Arroyo Grande

CLASS AAA
91.24 Clovis
90.69 Buchanan
86.96 Clovis East
86.27 Tulare Western
78.39 Sanger

High G.E. - Clovis
High Music - Clovis
High Percussion - Clovis
High Auxiliary - Clovis

CLASS AAAA
94.37 Beyer
94.23 Clovis West
92.98 Mission Viejo

High G.E. - Clovis West
High Music - Beyer
High Percussion - Mission Viejo
High Auxiliary - Beyer

BOA Western Regionals (BOA)
- Las Vegas, NV
PRELIMS
91.15 Etiwanda, CA
90.50 Seminole, FL
89.50 Upland, CA
86.15 Mead, WA
83.65 Mayfield, NM
82.75 Fountain Valley, CA
82.50 Onate, NM
82.00 John W. North, CA
81.90 Rancho Cucamonga, CA
80.10 William S. Hart, CA
----------------------------
79.65 Rancho Buena Vista, CA
78.45 American Fork, UT
78.30 Rio Rancho, NM
76.30 Riverton, UT
76.30 San Marcos, CA
75.70 Green Valley, NV
74.15 Las Vegas, NV
74.05 Palo Verde, NV
73.65 Trabuco Hills, CA
72.50 Mountain Crest, UT
71.80 Sabino, AZ
71.45 Basic, NV
70.95 Eldorado, NM
70.95 Sierra Vista, NV
70.45 Elko, NV
69.70 La Cueva, NM
68.25 Foothill, NV
67.05 Eldorado, NV
66.90 Silverado, NV
65.35 Coronado, NV
63.30 Covina, CA
60.10 Chaparral, NV
56.35 Del Norte, NM

Class AA Outstanding: 
Music Performance - Mead, WA
Visual Performance - Onate, NM
General Effect - Mead, WA 

1st - Mead, WA
2nd - Onate , NM
3rd - Elko, NV 

Class AAA Outstanding: 
Music Performance - Upland, CA
Visual Performance - Etiwanda, CA
General Effect - Etiwanda, CA 

1st - Etiwanda, CA
2nd - Seminole, FL
3rd - Upland, CA 

FINALS:
89.95 Etiwanda, CA
88.95 Upland, CA
88.65 Seminole, FL
85.35 Mead, WA
81.15 Mayfield, NM
80.75 Fountain Valley, CA
79.35 John W. North, CA
79.20 Rancho Cucamonga, CA
77.75 Onate, NM
77.35 William S. Hart, CA

Finals Highest Achievement:
Music Performance - Etiwanda, CA
Visual Performance - Etiwanda, CA
General Effect - Etiwanda, CA 

Vista Invitational Tournatment (SCSBOA)
- Vista, CA
Rain forced show indoors
not all bands participated

Morning Show
waiting for results...

Evening Show
CLASS 3A
82.55 Oceanside
79.65 Grossmont
78.70 San Marcos (AM Winner)

CLASS 4A
81.50 Murrieta Valley
75.30 Fallbrook

CLASS 5A
86.65 Helix
82.05 Temecula Valley

SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - 83.6 Mira Mesa
Auxiliary -  82.95 Oceanside
Music - 397.5 Mira Mesa
BAND - 87.05 Mira Mesa

Chaffey HS Tournament (SCJA)
- Ontario, CA
All captions judged indoors
because of rain
 
CLASS C
71.15 Eisenhower
69.45 Banning
   Auxiliary
   81.0 Eisenhower
   58.0 Banning
   Percussion
   82.7 Eisenhower
   72.1 Banning

CLASS B
80.35 La Sierra
79.00 Brea Olinda
69.30 Fontana
   Auxiliary
   86.0 Fontana
   71.0 La Sierra
   65.0 Brea Olinda
   Percussion
   80.3 La Sierra
   74.8 Fontana
   73.5 Brea Olinda
 
CLASS AAA
89.45 Apple Valley
82.85 Northwood
74.05 Granite Hills
   Auxiliary
   86.0 Apple Valley
   75.0 Northwood
   68.0 Granite Hills
   Percussion
   86.7 Apple Valley
   85.7 Granite Hills
   81.5 Northwood
 
High Visual - Apple Valley
High G.E. - Apple Valley
High Music - Northwood
Viewer's Choice Award - Apple Valley

Chula Vista Band Review (SCSBOA)
- Chula Vista, CA
Middle Schools
CLASS M
83.05 Bonita Vista
78.30 Montgomery
77.00 Castle Park
58.90 Chula Vista

CLASS M SWEEPSTAKES 
Drum Major - 67.6 Rancho Del Rey
Auxiliary - 83.65 Rancho Del Rey
Music - 402.5 Rancho Del Rey
BAND - 83.7 Rancho Del Rey

High Schools
CLASS C
80.65 West Hills
77.65 Katella
75.40 Orange Glen
   Auxiliary
   71.1 Orange Glen

CLASS B
89.60 Montgomery
88.70 Castle Park
88.45 Sweetwater 
88.45 Patrick Henry
   Auxiliary
   88.9 Castle Park

CLASS A
93.65 Rancho Bernardo
90.10 Helix

SWEEPSTAKES
Drum Major - 94.8 Rancho Bernardo
Auxiliary - 91.25 Rancho Bernardo
Showmanship - 287.5 Mt. Carmel
Music - 472.5 Mt. Carmel
BAND - 94.5 Mt. Carmel

Vintage Reserve Band Review (NCBA)
- Napa, CA
PARADE
HOST
88.65 Vintage

CLASS D
81.85 Half Moon Bay
79.40 Jefferson

CLASS C
91.05 Vallejo
88.70 Ygnacio Valley
80.05 Placer
79.50 Will C. Wood
76.85 Hogan
68.20 Santa Clara (5.0 pen)

CLASS B
89.80 Santa Cruz
88.25 Vanden
87.45 John Swett
85.70 Milpitas
85.10 Dublin
81.10 Oak Ridge (1.0 pen)

CLASS A
91.15 Granite Bay
90.50 Homestead
90.30 Leigh
89.40 Granada
73.25 Napa

Majorette
??.? Napa

Drill Team
??.? Leigh

Percussion
94 Las Plumas/Oroville
93 Vallejo
91 Hogan

Drum Majors/Mace
92.0 Santa Cruz
91.5 Hogan
91.0 Half Moon Bay

Drum Majors/Military
93.0 Granada
92.0 Las Plumas/Oroville
91.0 Homestead

Drum Majors/Open
87.0 Milpitas
85.0 Santa Clara

Tall Flags
89 Vallejo
86 Ygnacio Valley
84 Leigh (tie)
84 Las Plumas/Oroville (tie)

ID Unit
92 Vanden
90 Vallejo
89 Granada

Rifles
91 Vallejo
82 Las Plumas/Oroville
81 Vanden

SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 193.5 Homestead
Showmanship  - 274 Vanden
Music - 479.5 Las Plumas/Oroville
BAND - 94.1 Las Plumas/Oroville


FIELD SHOW
CLASS C
86.50 Vallejo
84.75 Roseville
81.80 Sacramento
81.05 Del Oro
75.90 Santa Clara

CLASS B
92.85 Bella Vista
92.65 Independence
85.10 Milpitas
84.25 Fremont (Sunnyvale)
82.20 C. K. McClatchy

CLASS A
95.05 Leigh
93.85 Saratoga
92.90 Homestead
91.85 Lynbrook
87.75 Folsom

CAPTION AWARDS
Drum Major - Lynbrook
Auxiliary - Saratoga
Percussion - Leigh
Woodwinds - Bella Vista
Brass - Homestead

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 286 Leigh
G.E. - 291.5 Leigh
Music - 381 Bella Vista
BAND - 95.05 Leigh

Combined Parade and Field
BAND - 185.35 Leigh

Brawley Cattle Call Parade (SCSBOA)
- Brawley, CA
waiting for results...

BOA Midwest Regional (BOA)
- Indianapolis, IN
FINALS  
92.65 Lawrence Central HS, IN
91.20 Carmel HS, IN
90.55 Center Grove HS, IN
89.95 Marian Catholic HS, IL
87.85 Lake Park HS, IL
87.50 Avon HS, IN
84.65 Northmont HS, OH
84.30 Brentwood HS, TN
81.85 Bellbrook HS, OH
80.85 Ben Davis HS, IN

Finals Highest Achievement: 
Music - Lawrence Central
Visual - Lawrence Central
G.E. - Carmel 

Veteran's Day Marching Band Competition
- Auburn, WA
PARADE
88.3 Cascade
87.1 Kamiak
84.0 Westview
81.3 Newport
80.0 Marysville-Pilchuck
78.6 Sultan
78.3 Wenatchee
76.4 Clarkston
71.4 Shelton
70.6 Central Kitsap
70.2 Tumwater
65.8 Evergreen
63.4 Kamiakin
63.3 Sumner
62.1 Kennedy
60.2 Black Hills
58.1 Meadowdale
53.2 Royal
52.8 Auburn Riverside
51.4 Washington
49.8 Enumclaw
49.3 Chimacum
47.8 Federal Way


FIELD
CLASS Novice
59.85 Black Hills
55.55 Hermiston
53.25 Sumner

Drum Major - Sumner
Auxiliary - Hermiston
Percussion - Black Hills
Visual - Hermiston
G.E. - Black Hills
Music - Black Hills

CLASS A
80.65 Clarkston
77.05 Sultan
55.65 Chimacum
53.25 Royal

All Captions - Clarkston

CLASS AA
82.95 Vallivue
78.45 Tumwater
77.60 Klahowya

Drum Major - Tumwater
Auxiliary - Vallivue
Percussion - Klahowya
Visual - Klahowya
G.E. - Vallivue
Music - Vallivue

CLASS AAA-small
83.95 Wenatchee
83.40 Mariner
82.40 Ferndale
79.20 North Thurston
79.00 Shelton
77.10 Central Kitsap
75.70 Kamiakin
62.45 Meadowdale
61.90 Auburn Riverside
56.35 Federal Way

Drum Major - Shelton
Auxiliary - Ferndale
Percussion - Wenatchee
Visual - Mariner
G.E. - Mariner
Music - Wenatchee

CLASS AAA-large
98.25 Cascade
97.15 Kamiak
96.60 Newport
96.30 Westview

Drum Major - Newport
Auxiliary - Westview
Percussion - Kamiak
Visual - Cascade
G.E. - Westview
Music - Cascade

SWEEPSTAKES (Combined Parade/Field)
186.55 Cascade

Rancho Cucamonga Parade (SCSBOA)
- Rancho Cucamonga, CA
waiting for results...

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday November 6th
Los Altos Tournament Day #1 (SCSBOA)
- Hacienda Heights, CA
CLASS 1A
71.70 Bishop Amat
68.20 Huntington Park
68.00 Francis Polytechnic
65.10 Dana Hills
??.?? Verdugo Hills
??.?? Orange
??.?? Pioneer
??.?? Workman
   Auxiliary
   72.45 Bishop Amat
   71.25 Huntington Park
   69.45 Verdugo Hills
   68.25 Orange

CLASS 2A
76.70 Redlands East Valley
75.95 Western
75.85 Fremont
75.10 La Puente
72.55 Northview
72.30 Magnolia
??.?? Los Alamitos
??.?? Paramount
??.?? Gladstone
??.?? San Bernardino
   Auxiliary
   81.35 Western
   75.80 Magnolia
   75.60 Paramount
   75.15 Redlands East Valley
   74.25 Fremont
   73.65 Northview

Percussion Overall
83.8 Fremont
83.0 Redlands East Valley
81.1 Los Alamitos

Caption Awards
Visual - 164 La Puente / Fremont
G.E. - 275 Fremont
Music - 342 Redlands East Valley

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday November 2nd
32nd Annual Chino Band Review (SCSBOA)
- Chino, CA
Parade
CLASS M (Middle Schools)
82.20 El Robles IS
78.15 Moore MS
75.00 Townsend JHS
72.30 Ramona JHS (3.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   79.55 El Roble
   78.55 Kraemer
   72.35 Moore
   64.50 Townsend
   53.50 Ramona
   Drill Team
   79.0 Kraemer
   75.5 El roble
   70.9 Townsend
   63.3 Moore
   Drum Major
   66.2 Ramona
   65.4 El Roble
   65.0 Moore
   62.6 Townsend
   59.7 Kraemer

CLASS D (High Schools)
84.20 Sultana
82.55 Chino Hills
78.00 West Covina
74.20 Sonora (8.0 pen)
74.05 Glendale
73.05 Monrovia (5.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   83.35 Chino Hills
   71.10 Sonora
   61.95 Sultana
   57.95 West Covina
   56.05 Monrovia
   52.95 Glendale
   Drill Team
   78.3 West Covina
   75.0 Chino Hills

CLASS C
87.00 Warren
86.80 West (Torrance)
86.75 Ganesha
84.00 Cypress
83.15 Don Lugo
78.30 Calexico
   Auxiliary
   70.15 Calexico
   67.50 Don Lugo
   67.10 Warren
   64.10 Cypress
   61.60 Ganesha
   Drill Team
   75.9 Calexico
   75.0 West

CLASS B
92.15 Diamond Bar
91.10 Kaiser (Fontana)
87.95 Garey
86.90 Diamond Ranch
85.30 Jurupa Valley
   Auxiliary
   89.50 Garey
   83.20 Jurupa Valley
   82.65 Diamond Bar
   77.25 Diamond Ranch
   73.45 Kaiser
   Drill Team
   81.0 Kaiser

CLASS A
94.90 El Dorado
94.15 Montebello
91.75 Glendora
91.25 Schurr
90.35 Foothill (Pleasanton)
   Auxiliary
   88.10 El Dorado
   87.95 Arcadia
   84.95 Glendora
   79.60 Mount Carmel
   74.05 Montebello
   72.90 Foothill
   70.90 Schurr
   Drill Team
   87.7 Glendora
   79.4 Montebello
   78.2 Schurr

Drum Major/Military
98.4 Arcadia
97.7 Mount Carmel
97.0 El Dorado
95.8 Montebello
88.4 Schurr
84.7 Glendale
81.2 Diamond Bar
80.5 Jurupa Valley
80.1 Sonora
76.2 West
71.0 West Covina
64.5 Chino Hills

Drum Major/Mace
97.2 Glendora
95.6 Kaiser
94.7 Diamond Ranch
94.4 Garey
92.8 Ganesha
90.7 Foothill
73.1 Monrovia
67.8 Don Lugo
65.7 Calexico
63.8 Sultana

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Class M Music - 419 Kraemer MS
Class M BAND - 82.40 Kraemer MS
Drill Team - 88.2 Sonora
Auxiliary - 90.45 West
Music - 481.5 Mount Carmel
BAND - 95.50 Mt. Carmel / Arcadia 


Morning Field Show
CLASS 1A
63.50 Bellflower
   Auxiliary
   64.30 Bellflower
   Percussion
   64.0 Bellflower

CLASS 2A
75.70 La Puente
75.40 Don Lugo
74.70 Jurupa Valley
73.00 Northview
57.85 Beaumont
 D/Q  Pasadena (63.45)
   Auxiliary
   78.70 Jurupa Valley
   75.95 Northview
   75.70 Santa Margarita
   71.65 Don Lugo
   68.40 La Puente
   Percussion
   73.0 Northview
   72.0 Don Lugo
   69.5 Jurupa Valley
   68.0 Santa Margarita
   66.0 La Puente
   61.5 Beaumont

CLASS 3A
72.40 Bloomington
66.80 Hesperia
64.90 Sultana
60.85 Glendale
   Auxiliary
   68.65 Hesperia
   65.10 Bloomington
   62.95 Glendale
   61.40 Sultana
   Percussion
   69.0 Hesperia
   67.5 Sultana
   66.5 Glendale
   65.0 Bloomington

MORNING SWEEPSTAKES
83.65 Santa Margarita

Evening Field Show
CLASS 3A
78.10 Glendora
75.50 Cypress
   Auxiliary
   77.60 Cypress
   76.55 Glendora
   Percussion
   75.5 Cypress
   73.5 Glendora

CLASS 4A
87.80 Valencia
85.25 Warren
75.20 West Covina
74.40 Palmdale
63.30 South Pasadena
   Auxiliary
   77.25 Warren
   75.50 West Covina
   68.55 Palmdale
   64.30 South Pasadena
   Percussion
   84.5 West Covina
   83.5 Warren
   79.5 Palmdale
   49.0 South Pasadena

CLASS 5A
72.55 Martin Luther King Jr.
65.85 Granite Hills
   Auxiliary
   73.00 M. L. King Jr.
   68.15 Granite Hills
   Percussion
   78.5 M. L. King Jr.
   69.5 Granite Hills

CLASS 6A
92.05 El Dorado
91.10 Arcadia
85.50 Foothill (Pleasanton)
85.45 Rancho Buena Vista
   Auxiliary
   87.55 Arcadia
   85.60 Mount Carmel
   81.90 El Dorado
   80.95 Rancho Buena Vista
   74.00 Foothill
   Percussion
   87.0 Arcadia
   86.3 El Dorado
   83.5 Mount Carmel
   83.0 Rancho Buena Vista
   82.0 Foothill

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 88.80 Valencia
Visual - 187 El Dorado
G. E. - 323 Mount Carmel
Music - 427 Mount Carmel
BAND - 93.40 Mount Carmel

COMBINED Band Review/Field
186.95 El Dorado
186.60 Arcadia
175.85 Foothill
172.25 Warren
169.85 Glendora
159.50 Cypress
153.20 West Covina
154.60 Don Lugo
149.10 Sultana
134.90 Glendale

COMBINED GRAND SWEEPSTAKES
188.90 Mount Carmel

Sierra Vista Initational (SCSBOA)
- Baldwin Park, CA
CLASS 1A
60.50 St. Paul

CLASS 2A
78.35 Los Angeles
71.65 Charter Oak
66.95 Palos Verdes Penninsula

CLASS 3A
77.25 Ontario
74.75 Downey
74.45 South Hills
74.05 Golden West
72.20 Covina
71.20 Azusa

CLASS 4A
72.20 Villa Park
69.75 Troy
69.00 Gabrielino

CLASS 5A
83.20 John F. Kennedy
81.05 Walnut
79.05 Glen A. Wilson
78.25 Rowland
78.15 Santa Monica
74.90 Temple City
74.30 Whittier
69.65 Baldwin Park

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 166 Wilson
G.E. - 289 Los Angeles 
Music - 390 Kennedy
BAND - 83.20 Kennedy

Emerald Regime Invitational (WBA)
- Morgan Hill, CA
CLASS A
79.15 Clayton Valley
74.95 Gilroy
73.55 Hanford
65.65 Arroyo
65.50 Downey
64.55 Riverbank
64.05 J.F. Kennedy
63.95 Wilcox

High G.E. - Gilroy
High Music - Clayton Valley
High Visual - Clayton Valley
High Percussion - Hanford
High Auxiliary - Clayton Valley

CLASS AA
82.75 Bullard
74.20 Hoover
73.65 Los Altos
72.75 Independence
71.10 Fremont
70.42 Monte Vista
67.17 Westmont
63.30 Santa Teresa

High G.E. - Bullard
High Music - Bullard
High Visual - Bullard
High Percussion - Bullard
High Auxiliary - Independence

CLASS AAA
80.75 Saratoga
80.00 Oak Grove
78.51 Valley Christian
76.65 Homestead
76.35 Amador Valley
72.55 El Camino

High G.E. - Oak Grove
High Music - Homestead/Saratoga
High Visual - Saratoga
High Percussion - Valley Christian
High Auxiliary - Oak Grove

CLASS AAAA
92.55 James Logan
87.00 Fred Beyer
86.80 Clovis West

All Captions - James Logan

Huntington Beach Surf City Open (SCJA)
- Huntington Beach, CA
DIVISION 5
77.90 Costa Mesa
76.15 Fullerton
75.75 Ocean View
71.50 Orange

Auxiliary -81.0 Costa Mesa
Percussion - 75.0 Costa Mesa
Visual - 162 Ocean View
G.E. - 257 Costa Mesa
Music - 372.5 Fullerton

DIVISION 4
82.30 Redondo Union
80.65 Brea Olinda
69.10 Norte Vista

Auxiliary - 83.0 Redondo Union
Percussion - 81.5 Redondo Union
Visual - 171 Redondo Union
G.E. - 268 Redondo Union
Music - 384 Redondo Union
 
DIVISION 3  
81.35 Westminster
77.85 La Quinta
77.60 Hawthorne
73.10 Los Amigos
69.70 Wilson (Long Beach)

Auxiliary - 74.5 La Quinta
Percussion - 88.0 Hawthorne
Visual - 180 Westminster
G.E. - 265 Hawthorne
Music - 387.5 Westminster
 
DIVISION 2
90.75 Edison
89.80 Millikan
86.00 Oxnard
84.20 Yucaipa

Auxiliary - 78.5 Oxnard
Percussion - 89.0 Millikan
Visual - 189 Edison
G.E. - 272 Oxnard
Music - 450.5 Edison
 
DIVISION 1
90.80 Irvine
88.95 Apple Valley
88.85 Canyon
87.40 Serrano

Auxiliary - 88.0 Irvine
Percussion - 93.0 Apple Valley
Visual - 193 Irvine
G.E. - 275 Irvine
Music - 440 Irvine

SWEEPSTAKES 
Auxiliary - 88.5 Apple Valley
Percussion - 94.0 Irvine
BAND - 90.80 Irvine

Nevada State Championship at UNR (Ind)
- Reno, NV
Small Band Division
78.30 North Valleys (Reno, NV)
73.00 Sparks
72.45 Hug (Reno, NV)
68.40 Reno
61.45 Spring Creek
50.90 Incline

Wind/Brass Line - Sparks
Percussion - North Valleys
Color Guard - North Valleys
Drum Major - North Valleys

Medium Band Division
84.77 Spanish Springs (Sparks, NV)
79.21 Galena (Reno, NV)
79.04 Carson
72.60 Churchill (Fallon, NV)

Wind/Brass Line - Spanish Springs
Percussion - Spanish Springs
Color Guard - Spanish Springs
Drum Major - Churchill

Large Band Division
88.36 McQueen (Reno, NV)
87.62 Elko (Elko, NV)
75.88 Reed (Reno, NV)

Wind/Brass Line - McQueen
Percussion - McQueen
Color Guard - McQueen
Drum Major - McQueen

Sweepstakes Award - McQueen
Governors Cup - McQueen
State Champion - McQueen

NWMBC Circuit Show - Evergreen HS (NWMBC)
- Vancouver, WA
Prelims
CLASS A
67.94 Tigard
57.91 Hillsburo

All Captions - Tigard 

CLASS AA
83.65 McNary
76.59 Beaverton
76.37 Aloha
69.57 Century

All Captions - McNary 

CLASS OPEN
88.68 Evergreen
88.49 Skyview
87.54 North Salem
86.45 Centennial
86.00 Sunset
82.96 Southbridge
76.12 Westview
74.88 Mountain View

High Music - North Salem/Skyview 
High Visual - Evergreen 
High GE - Centennial 
High Percussion - Sunset 
High Auxiliary - Skyview 

Finals
91.82 Skyview
91.12 Evergreen
90.68 North Salem
89.81 Centennial
87.86 Sunset
85.75 Southbridge
84.91 McNary
78.37 Aloha
78.11 Beaverton
75.53 Westview
74.54 Mountain View
71.46 Century
70.78 Tigard
58.62 Hillsburo

High Music - Skyview 
High Visual - Skyview 
High GE - North Salem 
High Percussion - McNary 
High Auxiliary - Skyview 

Celebrate Baldwin Park Parade (SCSBOA)
- Baldwin Park, CA
Middle Schools
89.10 Bernardo Yorba
87.40 Palm Desert
84.10 Alvarado
83.50 Kranz

CLASS Red
89.70 South Hills
88.90 Temple City
83.00 South El Monte
50.80 Centennial (19.0 pen)

CLASS Blue
92.50 John F. Kennedy
89.80 Santa Monica
85.50 Mountain View

SWEEPSTAKES
Middle School - 90.80 Barstow
High School - 92.90 Etiwanda

Lester Oaks Band Review (SCSBOA)
- Riverside, CA
Parade
Middle Schools
CLASS B
85.30 Terra Cotta
81.10 Bonita Vista
77.25 Isbell
76.95 Chemawa
   Auxiliary
   73.10 Bonita Vista
   56.35 Isbell
   56.20 Chemawa
   56.15 Terra Cotta

CLASS A
83.90 Rancho del Rey
82.15 First Avenue
   Auxiliary
   80.05 First Avenue
   65.05 Giano

Drill Teams
70.00 Chemawa
68.30 Terra Cotta
65.90 Giano

Drum Majors
74.2 Bonita Vista (5.0 pen)
72.9 Giano
72.7 Rancho Del Rey (5.0 pen)
72.3 Terra Cotta
68.5 Isbell
67.6 First Avenue (10.0 pen)

SWEEPSTAKES
Drill Team - 83.50 First Avenue
Auxiliary - 85.55 Rancho del Rey
Drum Major - 76.1 Chemawa
BAND - 85.4 Giano

High Schools
CLASS C
86.90 Arlington
85.00 Westview
83.95 West Valley
80.55 Ramona (3.0 pen)
80.25 Rim of the World (3.0 pen)
73.35 Moreno Valley (4.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   81.00 Westview
   77.20 Arlington
   72.10 Ramona
   54.35 West Valley
   48.95 Moreno Valley
   43.25 Rim of the World

CLASS B
90.00 Foothill
89.15 Savanna
87.50 Santiago
84.95 Burbank (5.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   84.75 Savanna
   78.50 Burbank
   64.10 Foothill
   52.60 Santiago

CLASS A
91.75 Bonita Vista
91.00 El Rancho
89.65 John W. North
   Auxiliary
   90.85 El Rancho
   80.30 Rubidoux
   74.80 John W. North

Drum Majors
93.2 El Rancho
92.9 Bonita Vista
92.1 Foothill
88.6 Arlington
87.5 Burbank
87.4 Santiago
82.3 John W. North
78.4 Westview (1.0 pen)
77.4 Savanna
70.2 Ramona
64.8 Rim of the World (2.0 pen)
63.1 West Valley (1.0 pen)
60.0 Moreno Valley (3.0 pen)

SWEEPSTAKES
Drum Major - 93.2 Rubidoux
Drill Team - 79.30 John W. North
Auxiliary - 95.25 Bonita Vista
Music - 467 Rubidoux
BAND - 92.9 Rubidoux


Field Show
CLASS 4A
89.00 Rubidoux
86.35 Bonita Vista
81.70 Murrieta Valley
   Auxiliary
   84.85 Bonita Vista
   Percussion
   85.2 Bonita Vista
   83.0 Murrieta Valley

CLASS 5A
88.05 Savanna
86.75 Ramona
74.60 Martin Luther King
   Auxiliary
   85.30 Ramona
   Percussion
   89.8 John North
   87.6 Ramona
   86.6 Savanna
   75.5 M.L. King

CLASS 6A
84.65 Esperanza
   Auxiliary
   82.45 Esperanza
   Percussion
   85.5 Esperanza

Caption Awards
Visual - 188 John North
G.E. - 303 John North
Music - 412 John North

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 88.05 John North
Percussion - 90.0 Rubidoux
BAND - 90.30 John North

Combined Scores (Parade & Field)
179.95 John North
178.10 Bonita Vista
177.20 Savanna

Grand Champion - 181.9 Rubidoux

SKB 2002 Field Tournament (WBA)
- Mission Viejo, CA
CLASS A
74.65 Buena
70.90 Torrance
70.60 Redlands
65.40 Laguna Hills
58.90 Laguna Beach

High G.E. - Buena
High Music - Buena
High Visual - Buena
High Percussion - Buena
High Auxiliary - Redlands

CLASS AA
80.30 Aliso Niguel
79.80 Saddleback
71.45 Newbury Park
69.85 El Modena
66.60 Gahr

High G.E. - Saddleback
High Music - Saddleback
High Visual - Aliso Niguel
High Percussion - Saddleback
High Auxiliary - Aliso Niguel

CLASS AAA
81.65 Trabuco Hills
81.45 Nogales
81.15 Rancho Cucamonga
79.70 West
78.25 El Toro
74.75 Fallbrook

High G.E. - Trabuco Hills
High Music - Nogales
High Visual - Nogales
High Percussion - Trabuco Hills
High Auxiliary - Rancho Cucamonga

CLASS AAAA
88.54 Ayala
88.40 Upland
87.90 Mission Viejo
86.15 Fountain Valley
84.45 Poway

High G.E. - Mission Viejo
High Music - Upland
High Visual - Mission Viejo
High Percussion - Ayala
High Auxiliary - Ayala

Mira Mesa Tournament (SCSBOA)
- San Diego, CA
Combined Parade/Field Scores

DIAMOND DIVISION  
150.75 Valley Center
138.00 Pointloma
137.40 El Capitan
134.20 El Cajon Valley
   Auxiliary
   120.25 El Capitan
   115.95 El Cajon Valley
   111.95 Valley Center
    46.20 Point Loma

AQUAMARINE DIVISION
148.30 Hilltop
135.85 Madiso
126.70 Orange Glen
   Auxiliary
   140.10 Madison
   134.40 Hilltop
   130.70 Orange Glen

RUBY DIVISION
163.70 Montgomery
159.75 Patrick Henry
156.40 Granite Hills
154.20 Ramona
   Auxiliary
   160.65 Montgomery
   155.10 Granite Hills
   136.90 Ramona
   130.75 Patrick Henry

GARNET DIVISION
163.35 Valhala
158.05 Santana
154.40 Imperial
147.70 Castle Park
   Auxiliary
   164.25 Valhala
   154.35 Castle Park
   142.00 Santana
   122.35 Imperial

OPAL DIVISION
165.20 Scripps Ranch
   Auxiliary 
   164.05 Scripps Ranch

EMERALD DIVISION
167.00 Temecula Valley
   Auxiliary
   134.95 Temecula Valley

SAPPHIRE DIVISION 
180.05 Vista
   Auxiliary
   177.70 Rancho Bernardo

Percussion
90.4 Vista
89.0 Valhalla
80.5 Temecula Valley
78.8 Ramona
78.3 Imperial
78.2 Scripps Ranch

Drum Major/Military
91.0 Rancho Bernardo
87.0 Ramona
68.0 Temecula Valley

Drum Major/Mace
92.0 Scripps Ranch
91.0 Vista
78.0 Castle Park

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 179.45 Vista
Percusion - 94.1 Rancho Bernardo
Visual - 358 Vista
Music - 887.5 Rancho Bernardo
PARADE BAND - 94.95 Rancho Bernardo
FIELD BAND - 89.25 Rancho Bernardo
TOURNAMENT - 184.20 Rancho Bernardo

Hart Rampage (SCSBOA)
- Santa Clarita, CA
CLASS 1A
67.55 Nordhoff
67.25 Montclair
61.75 James Monroe
   Auxiliary
   70.75 Nordhoff
   66.30 Montclair
   62.80 James Monroe
   Percussion
   66.9 Nordhoff
   65.4 Montclair
   61.2 James Monroe

CLASS 2A
79.25 Saugus
72.40 Foothill
71.10 Hamilton
70.75 Lancaster
66.50 John Marshall (1.0 pen)
   Auxiliary
   80.25 Foothill
   79.30 Saugus
   73.55 Lancaster
   71.20 Hamilton
   66.65 John Marshall
   Percussion
   79.0 Saugus
   76.6 John Marshall
   74.9 Lancaster
   74.6 Hamilton
   73.1 Foothill

CLASS 3A Black
83.70 Westlake
75.30 Canyon
73.20 Simi Valley
72.45 San Pedro
71.45 Valencia
   Auxiliary
   84.75 Westlake
   79.35 San Pedro
   69.60 Canyon
   69.40 Valencia
   67.60 Simi Valley
   Percussion
   89.5 Westlake
   78.5 Simi Valley
   74.2 San Pedro
   71.8 Canyon
   63.0 Valencia

CLASS 3A Gold
79.20 Burroughs
78.70 Littlerock
73.90 Quartz Hill
73.25 Santa Barbara
70.75 Cabrillo
   Auxiliary
   83.00 Littlerock
   73.75 Quartz Hill
   68.00 Cabrillo
   63.80 Santa Barbara
   62.95 Burroughs
   Percussion
   91.0 Burroughs
   80.0 Santa Barbara
   79.4 Littlerock
   72.1 Quartz Hill
   65.8 Cabrillo

CLASS 4A
88.45 Centennial (Bakersfield)
87.10 Moorpark
   Auxiliary
   87.35 Moorpark
   Percussion
   93.4 Centennial
   90.1 Moorpark

CLASS 5A
87.90 Granada Hills
83.95 La Canada
   Auxiliary
   88.85 Granada Hills
   75.90 La Canada
   Percussion
   91.6 Granada Hills
   88.7 La Canada

CLASS 6A
   Auxiliary
   90.25 Etiwanda

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 91.5 Centennial
Percussion - 93.6 Etiwanda
Visual - 176 Etiwanda
General Effect - 326 Etiwanda
Music - 417.5 Etiwanda
BAND - 91.95 Etiwanda

Grape Bowl Classic (NCBA)
- Lodi, CA
Jazz Band
  I Folsom A
  I Folsom B
 II Lincoln A
 II Stagg
 II Deer Valley
 II Bella Vista
III Lincoln B
III Oakridge
III East Union

Jazz Sweepstakes - Folsom A


Parade
CLASS D
83.8  Del Mar
75.5  Bear River 
74.55 Orestimba

CLASS C
88.25 Cupertino
84.8  Mt. View 
83.85 Foothill-Sac

CLASS B
82.3  Oak Ridge
79.55 Irvington
76.4  Freedom

CLASS A
85.15 Folsom
81.55 Merced
76.1  East Union

CLASS AA
86.4  Stagg
85.2  Deer Valley
73.55 Edison

SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 188.5 Lincoln
Showmanship - 265.5 Lincoln
Music - 462 Lincoln
BAND - 92.5 Lincoln


Field Show
CLASS D
81.75 Highlands
80.60 Nevada Union
79.65 Del Oro
   Auxiliary
   80.0 Nevada Union
   Percussion
   84.5 Del Oro

CLASS C
91.15 Bella Vista
87.95 Springville, UT
85.80 Oakmont
   Auxiliary
   84.0 Roseville
   Percussion
   91.0 Bella Vista

CLASS B
88.75 Cupertino
87.30 Merced
79.90 McClatchy
   Auxiliary
   87.0 Merced
   Percussion
   92.5 Cupertino

CLASS A
92.35 Granite Bay
92.30 Mountain View
90.25 Folsom
   Auxiliary
   83.5 Mountain View
   Percussion
   94.3 Lynbrook

Drum Major: 92.0 Lynbrook 
Auxiliary: 87.0 Merced
Percussion: 94.3 Lynbrook

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual: 285.5 Lynbrook
Effect: 274.0 Cupertino
Music: 378.5 Mountain View
BAND: 93.40 Lynbrook

Parade & Field Combined
177.20 Mountain View

Pacific Grove Festival (NCBA)
- Pacific Grove, CA
Parade
HOST
74.25 Pacific Grove
 
CLASS D
86.60 Encinal
75.40 Chowchilla (5.0 pen)
69.10 Dos Palos (10.0 pen)
59.15 Gonzales (7.0 pen)
 
CLASS C
92.05 Concord
86.75 Washington
85.85 Union Mine
81.15 El Dorado
78.20 Buchach
76.05 Central East
67.95 Santa Clara (10.0 pen)
 
CLASS B
93.75 Leigh
91.15 Ygnacio Valley
89.75 Vintage
82.90 San Ramon Valley 
65.40 Sacramento (5.0 pen)
 
CLASS A
96.55 Golden Valley
90.20 Madera
86.20 San Benito
79.85 Merrill West
77.90 Grace Davis

CAPTIONS
Drum Major/Open - Santa Clara
Drum Major/Mace - San Benito
Drum Major/Military - San Ramon Valley
Solo Majorette - Vintage
I.D. Unit - Benicia
Tall Flags - Golden Valley
Percussion - Golden Valley

SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 191.5 Benicia
Showmanship - 290.5 Golden Valley
Music - 486 Benicia 
BAND - 96.60 Benicia

 
Field Show
Host
77.60 Pacific Grove
 
CLASS III
84.95 Sacramento
80.60 Grace Davis
80.25 Chowchilla
80.10 Santa Clara
73.90 Central East
63.00 Gonzales
 
CLASS II
84.95 El Dorado
84.05 Union Mine
83.45 Washington 
 
CLASS I
92.40 Madera
91.20 Vintage

Drum Major - Vintage
Auxiliary - Leigh
Percussion - Leigh

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual Sweepstakes - 291 Leigh
Showmanship Sweepstakes - 294 Leigh
Music Sweepstakes - 387.5 Leigh
BAND - 97.25 Leigh
 

Back Red Bar Top

For more High School Band scores, check the Rec.Arts.Marching.Band.High-School Newsgroup!






  http://www.worldofpageantry.com Copyright © 1996 - 2006 Email:  admin@worldofpageantry.com  

Site design and maintenance by Dave Schaafsma at Dave's Web Dynamics