World of Pageantry


Pageantry Products
Pageantry Forums
Upcoming Events
Latest News
Media Galleries
March Library
Scores Page
Classified Ads
Pageantry Chatroom
Advertisers and Sponsors
Pageantry Staff
Pageantry Links
Search the Web with Pageantry's Portal
Send Us Email
Return to Our Home Page


We Cover The WEST and the REST of the WORLD OF PAGEANTRY.....BEST!!!

Fall 2001 Western High School Band Scores

The scores were last updated on Saturday, December 15, 2001

December 8th   |   December 1st   |   November 19th & 20th   |   November 17th
November 14th   |   November 10th   |   November 6th   |   November 3rd
October 27th   |   October 20th   |   October 13th   |   October 6th
September 29th   |   September 22nd   |   September 15th
Back to Our Main Scores Page | View Printable Version of this Page Printable Page

If you have any scores that you would like to see posted on this page,
please format them as below, and send them by email to the Pageantry Webmaster
or use our new Scores Submission Form.

Red Bar

Saturday December 8th
Battle of the Bands (SCSBOA)
- Santa Barbara, CA
Morning Show
CLASS 1A
72.25 Dos Pueblos (Goleta)
71.25 Francis Polytechnic (Sun Valley)
69.15 Montclair
67.40 Carpinteria
60.65 Chaminade Prep (West Hills)
   Auxiliary
   87.10 Montclair
   64.80 Francis Polytechnic
   62.85 Chaminade
   62.30 Carpinteria
   Percussion
   70.3 Dos Pueblos
   69.7 Francis Polytechnic
   65.9 Carpinteria
   64.4 Chaminade
   63.6 Montclair

CLASS 2A
81.90 Van Nuys
80.85 Hamilton (Los Angeles)
79.85 Newbury Park
75.05 Oxnard
74.10 Redondo Union
72.55 Fillmore
72.50 Pasadena
71.20 Marshall Fundamental (Pasadena)
71.00 Hollywood
   Auxiliary
   78.85 Fillmore
   78.80 Hamilton
   75.30 Newbury Park
   73.25 Redondo
   73.05 Van Nuys
   71.25 Marshall
   70.80 Oxnard
   69.95 Hollywood
   68.30 Pasadena
   Percussion
   87.0 Van Nuys
   77.1 Oxnard
   75.7 Newbury Park
   74.9 Redondo
   74.7 Fillmore
   74.3 Hamilton
   70.8 Hollywood
   69.2 Pasadena
   67.6 Marshall

AM SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 78.85 Fillmore
Percussion - 87.0 Van Nuys
Visual Performance - 174 Van Nuys
General Effect - 296 Hamilton
Music - 355.0 Van Nuys
BAND - 81.90 Van Nuys


Evening Show
CLASS 3A
76.50 Royal
76.10 Arroyo Grande
75.45 East Bakersfield
75.35 El Camino Real
75.05 Van Nuys (AM Winner)
74.40 Cupertino
73.00 Simi Valley
   Auxiliary
   75.35 Royal
   74.80 Van Nuys
   73.60 East Bakersfield
   72.95 Cupertino
   72.65 El Camino Real
   69.90 Simi Valley
   Percussion
   85.9 Van Nuys
   80.1 Cupertino
   78.2 El Camino Real
   76.9 East Bakersfield
   75.7 Royal
   74.2 Simi Valley
   73.3 Arroyo Grande

CLASS 6A
90.65 Moorpark
89.55 Granada Hills
84.20 Foothill
83.35 Westlake
   Auxiliary
   79.75 Moorpark
   79.60 Granada Hills
   77.55 Westlake
   77.35 San Marcos
   76.10 Foothill
   Percussion
   87.0 Granada Hills
   85.6 Westlake
   80.4 Foothill
   77.0 Moorpark

PM SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 80.65 Arroyo Grande
Percussion - 89.0 San Marcos
G. E. - 327 San Marcos
Visual - 187 San Marcos
Music - 424 San Marcos
BAND - 92.8 San Marcos

Rialto Christmas Parade/Inland Valley Classic (SCSBOA)
- Rialto, CA

RIALTO CHRISTMAS PARADE
Open Class
88.30 Silverado (Mission Viejo)
88.00 Junipero Serra (San Diego)
87.60 Gladstone (Covina)
85.30 Mountain View (El Monte)
85.13 Sultana (Santee)
84.90 Pomona
83.80 Kucera MS (Rialto)
81.20 Charles Jones JHS (Baldwin Park)
79.60 Victor Valley
79.50 Kolb MS (Rialto)
74.80 Katella (Anaheim)
64.00 Frisbie MS (Rialto)
52.20 Jehue MS (Colton)

Drill Team
70.9 Mountain View
69.0 Kolb MS
61.3 Frisbie MS

Auxiliary
72.5 Silverado
71.4 Serra
71.1 Jones JHS
67.3 Mountain View
66.1 Sultana
65.2 Victor Valley
63.3 Pomona
62.0 Katella
61.0 Kucera MS
60.4 Kolb MS
51.8 Jehue MS
48.6 Gladstone
44.7 Frisbie MS

Drum Majors
91.8 Gladstone
89.0 Mountain View
86.0 Serra
85.6 Pomona
83.6 Sultana
79.5 Silverado
77.2 Kolb MS
76.7 Kucera MS
71.1 Katella
70.9 Jones JHS
69.1 Victor Valley
47.0 Frisbie MS

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
BAND - 88.30 Silverado


INLAND VALLEY CLASSIC FIELD SHOW
CLASS 1A
63.80 Oceanview (Huntington Beach)
 Exh  Rialto
   Auxiliary
   68.7 Oceanview
   Percussion
   74.7 Oceanview

CLASS 2A
73.40 Junipero Serra (San Diego)
71.40 Fontana
71.05 Silverado (Mission Viejo)
67.85 Mountain View (El Monte)
67.30 Gladstone (Covina)
   Auxiliary
   80.0 Fontana
   78.8 Serra
   77.2 Silverado
   67.9 Mountain View
   62.3 Gladstone
   Percussion
   87.4 Silverado
   73.7 Serra
   72.8 Mountain View
   72.6 Gladstone
   71.3 Fontana

CLASS 3A
73.70 Sultana (Hesperia)
68.00 Victor Valley (Victorville)
   Auxiliary
   75.5 Sultana
   64.4 Victor Valley
   Percussion
   78.4 Sultana
   70.0 Victor Valley

TOURNAMENT SWEEPSTAKES
Visual Performance - 157 Sultana
General Effect - 262 Sultana
Music - 337.0 Serra
BAND - 73.70 Sultana


COMBINED PARADE/FIELD
159.35 Silverado
158.83 Sultana
154.90 Gladstone
153.15 Mountain View
147.60 Victor Valley

GRAND SWEEPSTAKES
161.40 Serra

Spirit of the Sands Invitational (SCSBOA)
- Palm Springs, CA

CLASS 1A
71.75 Madison (San Diego)
69.70 Phoenix Christian (Phoenix, AZ)
69.60 John F. Kennedy (Granada Hills)
   Auxiliary
   73.75 Phoenix Christian
   66.75 Madison
   63.75 Kennedy
   Percussion
   72.3 Phoenix Christian
   70.0 Madison
   69.2 Kennedy

CLASS 2A Red
72.10 Century (Santa Ana)
71.95 Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley)
66.25 Bishop Amat (La Puente)
   Auxiliary
   66.20 Bishop Amat
   65.80 Century
   63.15 Rancho Verde
   Percussion
   73.3 Century
   68.2 Rancho Verde
   66.5 Bishop Amat

CLASS 2A White
78.85 Charter Oak (Covina)
77.10 Palm Desert
73.15 Desert View (Tucson, AZ)
70.75 Southwest (San Diego)
   Auxiliary
   77.30 Palm Desert
   76.15 Charter Oak
   63.60 Desert View
   61.50 Southwest
   Percussion
   81.4 Palm Desert
   72.5 Charter Oak
   69.0 Desert View
   66.5 Southwest

CLASS 4A
81.20 La Puente
80.45 Redlands
78.40 Troy (Fullerton)
78.30 West Covina
77.10 Covina
   Auxiliary
   83.45 West Covina
   82.90 Redlands
   74.45 Covina
   73.95 Troy
   73.80 La Puente
   Percussion
   83.4 Redlands
   81.3 Covina
   80.2 West Covina
   77.5 La Puente
   73.0 Troy

SWEEPSTAKES
General Effect - 291 La Puente
Music - 368 La Puente
BAND - 81.20 La Puente

Palmdale Christmas Parade/Field Tournament
(SCSBOA)
- Palmdale, CA

PALMDALE CHRISTMAS PARADE
Middle School
76.9 Challenger MS (Lancaster)
73.4 Tropico MS (Rosamond)
71.2 Piute MS (Lancaster)
   Auxiliary
   74.7 Challenger MS
   74.2 Piute MS
   68.9 Tropico MS
   Drum Major
   82.5 Tropico MS
   82.5 Piute MS
   78.0 Challenger

CLASS 1A - High School
84.1 Highland (Palmdale or Bakersfield?)
80.9 Nordhoff (Ojai)
71.4 Workman (Industry)
n/s  Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove)
n/s  Desert (Edwards)
   Auxiliary
   82.4 Nordhoff
   75.8 Highland
   73.6 Workman

CLASS 2A
85.9 Antelope Valley (Lancaster)
80.0 Lancaster
   Auxiliary
   86.4 Antelope Valley

CLASS 3A
92.2 Foothill (Bakersfield)
90.6 Quartz Hill
90.4 Littlerock
86.7 Hesperia
   Auxiliary
   91.9 Littlerock
   86.6 Foothill
   83.8 Quartz Hill
   79.1 Hesperia

CLASS 4A
n/s  South Pasadena
Host Palmdale

Drum Major - HS
87.50 Foothill
82.75 Highland
82.50 Quartz Hill
82.00 Lancaster
80.00 Hesperia
79.75 Littlerock
78.50 Workman
77.00 Antelope Valley
68.00 Nordhoff

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Music - 459 Foothill
Band - 92.2 Foothill


FIELD SHOW TOURNAMENT
CLASS  1A
72.2 Verdugo Hills (Tujunga)
70.4 Nordhoff (Ojai)
64.0 Workman (Industry)
   Auxiliary
   63.8 Verdugo Hills
   62.5 Nordhoff
   62.2 Workman
   Percussion
   70.0 Nordhoff
   65.5 Verdugo Hills
   62.9 Workman

CLASS  2A
78.0 Highland (Bakersfield)
72.0 Antelope Valley (Lancaster)
   Auxiliary
   70.7 Antelope Valley
   68.7 Highland
   Percussion
   64.1 Antelope Valley

CLASS  3A
76.2 Quartz Hill
75.6 Lancaster
70.3 Hesperia
   Auxiliary
   69.9 Lancaster
   69.4 Quartz Hill
   64.1 Hesperia
   Percussion
   82.0 Littlerock
   80.9 Lancaster
   80.3 Quartz Hill
   63.2 Hesperia

CLASS 4A
69.8 South Pasadena
   Auxiliary
   53.3 South Pasadena
   Percussion
   65.0 South Pasadena

TOURNAMENT SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 82.2 Littlerock
Percussion - 82.3 Highland
Visual - 165 Highland
General Effect - 286 Littlerock
Music - 376 Littlerock
BAND - 82.4 Littlerock


COMBINED PARADE/FIELD
166.8 Quartz Hill
162.1 Highland
157.9 Antelope Valley
157.0 Hesperia
155.6 Lancaster
151.3 Nordhoff
135.4 Workman

GRAND CHAMPION
172.8 Littlerock

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday December 1st
Tournament of Champions (SCSBOA)
- Santa Ana, CA
Morning/Afternoon Show
Class 2A
77.95 Oceanside
77.15 Santa Margarita Catholic
72.80 La Puente
70.25 Corona
69.60 Oxnard
68.70 Mater Dei (Santa Ana)
67.75 Newport Harbor
67.60 Los Alamitos
62.90 Eisenhower (Rialto)
   Auxiliary
   77.20 Oceanside
   73.65 Santa Margarita
   72.30 Los Alamitos
   70.15 Corona
   68.85 La Puente
   66.95 Mater Dei
   65.95 Oxnard
   62.05 Eisenhower
   Percussion
   88.4 Santa Margarita
   87.8 Mater Dei
   86.9 Oceanside

Class 3A
77.85 Bonita (La Verne)
76.25 Mayfair (Lakewood)
76.05 Jurupa Valley (Mira Loma)
75.30 San Clemente
74.70 Charter Oak (Covina)
74.55 Temescal Canyon (Lake Elsinore)
73.15 Serrano (Phelan)
72.50 La Serna (Whittier)
71.45 Don Antonio Lugo (Chino)
   Auxiliary
   77.70 Bonita
   73.25 Jurupa Valley
   73.05 Serrano
   72.95 Mayfair
   72.20 San Clemente
   71.50 Temescal Canyon
   71.45 Don Antonio Lugo
   69.95 Charter Oak
   66.70 La Serna
   Percussion
   91.5 Jurupa Valley
   88.6 San Clemente
   87.6 Bonita

Class 4A
83.50 Earl A. Warren (Downey)
82.75 South Hills (West Covina)
82.20 Scripps Ranch (San Diego)
79.45 Cerritos
78.40 La Mirada
77.10 Sierra Vista (Baldwin Park)
72.55 Granite Hills (Apple Valley)
   Auxiliary
   84.55 Scripps Ranch
   79.85 Earl A. Warren
   76.25 Cerritos
   75.95 Sierra Vista
   74.35 La Mirada
   72.35 South Hills
   65.80 Granite Hills
   Percussion
   93.0 Cerritos
   92.7 South Hills
   87.7 Scripps Ranch


Evening Tournament
Class 5A
80.25 Glen A. Wilson (High Music)
80.25 Santa Fe (Music breaks tie)
79.05 John A. Rowland (Rowland Hts)
78.20 Baldwin Park
76.40 Martin Luther King (Riverside)
   Auxiliary
   82.35 Baldwin Park
   81.75 Glen Wilson (Hacienda Hts)
   77.20 Santa Fe (Santa Fe Springs)
   73.20 John A. Rowland
   67.05 Martin Luther King
   Percussion
   90.9 Glen A. Wilson
   82.8 Santa Fe
   81.8 Baldwin Park
   81.1 John A. Rowland
   80.0 Martin Luther King

Class 6A
93.50 Chino
91.05 Savanna (Anaheim)
91.00 Rubidoux (Riverside)
90.10 Los Altos (Hacienda Hts)
89.15 Diamond Bar
87.35 John W. North (Riverside)
86.60 Granada Hills
86.20 Nogales (La Puente)
81.60 Esperanza (Anaheim)
   Auxiliary
   88.20 Savanna
   84.65 Diamond Bar
   82.90 Chino
   82.60 Nogales
   81.40 John W. North
   80.45 Los Altos
   80.00 Granada Hills
   79.40 Rubidoux
   79.10 Esperanza
   Percussion
   94.8 Diamond Bar
   94.5 Los Altos
   94.4 Chino
   94.2 Rubidoux
   93.9 Nogales
   93.5 Granada Hills
   91.5 Savanna
   84.1 John W. North
   83.7 Esperanza

SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - 94.8 Diamond Bar
Auxiliary - 88.20 Savanna
Visual - 191 Chino
G. E. - 334 Chino
Music - 410.0 Chino
BAND - 93.50 Chino
 
Royal Classic (SCSBOA)
- Simi Valey, CA
Morning Show
CLASS 1A
69.55 Nordhoff
67.85 Carpenteria
66.10 Francis Polytechnic
64.60 Clairemont (San Diego)
63.70 Bishop Alemany
62.10 Ocean View
   Auxiliary
   70.25 Ocean View
   70.25 Nordhoff
   65.50 Clairemont
   63.10 Carpenteria
   60.50 Francis Polytechnic
   Percussion
   65.6 Ocean View
   65.0 Carpenteria
   64.6 Bishop Alemany
   64.2 Clairemont
   63.1 Francis Polytechnic

CLASS 2A
75.65 Newbury Park
75.50 Fillmore
73.75 Marshall Fundamental
73.45 Redondo Union
72.85 Lompoc
70.55 Santa Ana
   Auxiliary
   74.55 Redondo Union
   74.35 Lompoc
   74.05 Newbury Park
   73.30 Santa Ana
   72.55 Marshall Fundamental
   71.05 Van Nuys
   Percussion
   83.6 Van Nuys
   81.7 Redondo Union
   73.1 Fillmore
   72.0 Lompoc
   71.5 Marshall Fundamental
   71.4 Santa Ana

MORNING SWEEPSTAKES
Woodwinds - ?
Brass - ?
Music - ??? Van Nuys
Percussion - 83.8 Newbury Park
Auxiliary - 76.15 Fillmore
BAND - 82.30 Van Nuys


Evening Show
CLASS 3A - Green
82.95 Van Nuys
79.25 South Bakersfield
73.50 El Camino Real
69.75 Pasadena
   Auxiliary
   76.60 South Bakersfield
   73.75 El Camino Real
   72.55 Van Nuys
   68.60 Pasadena
   Percussion
   87.9 Van Nuys
   86.3 El Camino Real
   85.4 South Bakersfield
   76.5 Pasadena

CLASS 3A - Black
81.10 Westlake
77.35 West Torrance
75.95 Camarillo
71.25 Simi Valley
   Auxiliary
   79.10 Westlake
   78.90 West Torrance
   78.75 Camarillo
   70.55 Simi Valley
   Percussion
   91.5 Westlake
   80.0 Camarillo
   78.0 Simi Valley
   75.8 West Torrance

CLASS 6A
87.90 Moorpark
82.30 Oceanside
80.25 El Camino
68.65 Long Beach Poly
   Auxiliary
   81.70 Oceanside
   80.10 San Marcos
   78.05 El Camino
   63.25 Long Beach Poly
   Percussion
   88.6 El Camino
   87.6 Moorpark
   85.7 Oceanside
   74.2 Long Beach Poly

EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Woodwinds - Oceanside
Brass - Moorpark
Music - 389 Moorpark
Percussion - 94.2 San Marcos
Auxiliary - 81.75 Moorpark
BAND - 89.4 San Marcos

Antelope Valley Band Review (SCSBOA)
- Lancaster, CA
BAND REVIEW RESULTS
CLASS B - Junior High School
82.30 Isbell MS (Santa Paula)
81.80 Piute MS (Lancaster)
78.60 Challenger MS (Lancaster)
75.60 Tropico MS (Rosamond)
73.35 Armagosa Creek MS (Lancaster)
   Auxiliary
   73.55 Tropico
   72.70 Challenger
   70.50 Piute
   56.80 Isbell
   53.70 Armagosa Creek

CLASS A - Junior High School
88.90 First Avenue MS (Arcadia)
87.45 Foothills MS (Arcadia)
   Auxiliary
   89.15 First Avenue
   82.50 Foothills

Drill Team - Junior High School
88.9 Foothills MS
86.8 First Avenue MS
79.3 Piute MS

Drum Major - Junior High School
83.5 Foothills MS
83.0 First Avenue MS
75.0 Challenger MS
74.0 Isbell MS
72.0 Armagosa Creek MS
67.0 Tropico MS
Disq Piute MS

CLASS D - High School 
89.30 Arlington (Riverside)
84.15 Palmdale
83.75 Lancaster
76.45 Mojave
71.50 Rosamond
   Auxiliary
   78.80 Palmdale
   76.80 Arlington
   73.10 Lancaster
   71.10 Rosamond
   68.60 Mojave

CLASS C
88.95 Vallejo
88.05 Hueneme (Oxnard)
86.30 Highland (Bakersfield)
84.65 Fullerton Union
   Auxiliary
   87.60 Vallejo
   75.05 Highland
   70.85 Hueneme
   65.70 Fullerton Union

CLASS B
87.75 Canyon (Canyon Country)
86.95 Valencia
85.40 Quartz Hill
 n/s  Don Antonio Lugo (Chino)
   Auxiliary
   77.85 Canyon
   76.85 Quartz Hill
   74.10 Valencia

CLASS A
93.65 Foothill (Bakersfield?)
92.55 Littlerock
90.00 Temple City
   Auxiliary
   90.50 Littlerock
   87.80 Temple City
   84.45 Foothill

Drill Team - HS
88.4 Glendora
81.4 Palmdale

Solo Majorette
91.0 Highland

Mace Drum Major - HS
90.0 Foothill
83.0 Littlerock
80.0 Lancaster
78.5 Vallejo
77.0 Hueneme
74.5 Highland
74.0 Arlington
71.0 Rosamond
70.0 Mojave
70.0 Valencia

Military Drum Major - HS
89.0 Temple City
80.5 Fullerton Union
78.5 Canyon
76.0 Quartz Hill
72.0 Palmdale

BAND REVIEW SWEEPSTAKES
Drum Major - 90.5 Glendora (Mace)
Drill Team - 89.3 Temple City
Auxiliary - 91.4 Glendora
Music - 475.5 Glendora
BAND - 95.55 Glendora


FIELD SHOW TOURNAMENT
CLASS 1A
73.25 Taft
72.00 Bishop Alemany (Mission Hills)
65.00 Rosamond
62.85 Fullerton Union
   Auxiliary
   85.7 Taft
   67.7 Rosamond
   Percussion
   80.6 Bishop Alemany
   73.4 Taft
   70.5 Fullerton Union
   70.0 Rosamond

CLASS 2A - Blue
79.15 Vallejo
75.25 Santa Barbara
72.35 Norco
71.65 North (Torrance)
   Auxiliary
   77.8 Vallejo
   76.6 North
   75.7 Santa Barbara
   75.2 Norco
   Percussion
   85.2 Santa Barbara
   84.6 Vallejo
   75.6 North
   73.8 Norco

CLASS 2A - Red
79.10 Arlington (Riverside)
75.50 Highland (Bakersfield)
 N/S  Don Antonio Lugo (Chino)
   Auxiliary
   84.0 Arlington
   75.1 Highland
   Percussion
   87.8 Arlington
   74.8 Highland

CLASS 3A
84.15 Palmdale
78.05 Littlerock
75.25 Centennial (Bakersfield)
74.55 Lancaster
74.20 Quartz Hill
   Auxiliary
   89.5 Palmdale
   82.7 Littlerock
   79.3 Quartz Hill
   76.2 Lancaster
   Percussion
   88.1 Palmdale
   84.8 Littlerock
   84.3 Lancaster
   83.1 Centennial
   80.3 Quartz Hill

CLASS 4A
73.25 Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
   Auxiliary
   73.2 Burroughs
   Percussion
   78.9 Burroughs

CLASS 6A
85.05 Glendora
   Auxiliary
   81.7 Glendora
   Percussion
   82.8 Glendora

FIELD TOURNAMENT SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - 88.1 Palmdale
Auxiliary - 89.5 Palmdale
Visual Performance - 166 Glendora
General Effect - 316 Glendora
Music - 381.5 Palmdale
BAND - 85.05 Glendora

COMBINED PARADE/FIELD
170.60 Littlerock
168.40 Arlington
168.30 Palmdale
168.10 Vallejo
161.80 Highland
159.60 Quartz Hill
158.30 Lancaster
147.50 Fullerton Union
136.50 Rosamond

GRAND SWEEPSTAKES
180.55 Glendora

Ramona Field Tournament (Ind)
- Ramona, CA

Back Red Bar Top

Monday & Tuesday November 19th & 20th
Monday Holiday Classic (SCSBOA)
- West Covina, CA
CLASS 1A
67.65 Eisenhower (Rialto)
    Auxiliary
    69.10 Eisenhower

CLASS 2A
78.90 Northview (Covina)
77.35 La Puente
75.65 Arlington (Riverside)
70.70 Paramount
68.80 Mountain View (El Monte)
68.35 Gladstone (Covina)
68.10 Magnolia (Anaheim)
65.40 Bishop Amat (La Puente)
    Auxiliary
    78.75 Arlington
    75.85 Paramount
    73.90 La Puente
    72.70 Northview
    71.30 Magnolia
    71.20 Bishop Amat
    62.25 Mountain View

CLASS 3A Maroon
79.55 Mayfair (Lakewood)
76.20 Covina
76.20 Azusa
75.25 Serrano (Phelan)
73.00 Tustin
    Auxiliary
    77.65 Tustin
    75.40 Serrano
    75.00 Azusa
    72.85 Covina
    70.65 Mayfair

Percussion (Combined)
81.4 Mayfair
80.9 Covina
80.2 La Puente
80.2 Azusa
79.4 Arlington
78.5 Tustin
75.2 Paramount
74.9 Magnolia
74.1 Serrano
72.4 Northview
70.5 Eisenhower
70.3 Mountain View
69.6 Gladstone
66.8 Bishop Amat

SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - 81.4 Mayfair
Auxiliary - 78.75 Arlington
G. E. - 295 Northview
Music - 371.5 Mayfair
Band - 79.55 Mayfair

Tuesday Holiday Classic (SCSBOA)
- West Covina, CA
CLASS 3A - Gold
74.95 Downey
73.05 Gabrielino
   Auxiliary
   68.65 Downey
   61.55 Gabrielino

CLASS 4A
81.10 Claremont
81.00 La Mirada
79.35 South Hills
75.15 Sierra Vista
   Auxiliary
   73.05 Sierra Vista
   69.95 La Mirada
   66.70 South Hills
   62.70 Claremont
 
CLASS 5A
85.30 Nogales
80.35 Wilson
79.70 Rowland
79.45 Baldwin Park
73.85 M. L. King
   Auxiliary
   81.95 Baldwin Park
   81.35 Nogales
   78.50 Wilson
   69.15 Rowland
   63.35 M. L. King

CLASS 6A
80.75 Ramona
   Auxiliary
   78.45 Ramona

Percussion (Combined)
92.10 Wilson
92.00 Ramona
91.80 Claremont
91.30 South Hills
91.00 Savanna
88.90 Rowland
88.20 Downey
87.60 Baldwin Park
86.10 La Mirada
78.10 Sierra Vista
74.60 M. L. King
72.90 Gabrielino
        
SWEEPSTAKES          
Auxiliary - 84.60 Savanna
Percussion - 95.0 Nogales
G. E. - 317.0 Savanna
Music - 410.5 Savanna
BAND - 90.05 Savanna

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday November 17th
WBA A-AA Pre-Lims (WBA)
- Fresno, CA
CLASS A 
82.61 Buena
81.92 Gilroy
78.80 Riverbank
73.32 Highland
71.53 Johansen
69.46 Del Oro
69.03 Fremont
68.65 Grace Davis
68.43 Downey
66.93 J.F. Kennedy
66.12 Laguna Hills
65.87 North Salinas
65.80 Arroyo
56.05 Selma
53.21 Yerba Buena

High G.E. - Gilroy
High Music - Buena
High Visual - Riverbank
High Percussion - Buena
High Auxiliary - Riverbank

CLASS AA
91.67 Live Oak
89.81 Aliso Niguel
88.91 Bullard
85.69 Capistrano Valley
81.63 Valley Christian
80.55 Fallbrook
79.43 Chaparral
79.31 Burroughs
78.49 El Toro
78.32 Hoover
76.71 Saddleback
76.69 Clayton Valley
75.80 Merced
75.12 Ceres
73.64 Los Banos
72.77 Monta Vista
70.39 Exeter Union
64.94 Clovis East
64.14 Sunnyside
62.08 Sanger

High G.E. - Bullard
High Music - Live Oak
High Visual - Live Oak
High Percussion - Aliso Niguel
High Auxiliary - Live Oak

WBA AAA-AAAA Pre-Lims (WBA)
- Fresno, CA
CLASS AAA
90.92 Buchanan
87.70 Clovis
84.13 Oak Grove
83.06 Rancho Cucamonga
82.95 Trabuco Hills
81.00 Nogales
80.47 Canyon Springs
80.31 Valencia
79.92 Modesto
77.50 West Bakersfield
77.45 Palmdale

High G.E. - Clovis
High Music - Clovis
High Visual - Clovis
High Percussion - Clovis
High Auxiliary - Clovis

CLASS AAAA
94.99 James Logan
92.82 Mission Viejo
90.53 Clovis West
89.52 Ayala
89.41 Fred C. Beyer
86.87 Fountain Valley
85.30 Upland
84.70 Thousand Oaks
82.89 Valley View

All Captions - James Logan

WBA Championships Finals (WBA)
- Fresno, CA
CLASS A/AA
88.97 Live Oak
86.68 Aliso Niguel
86.35 Bullard
81.88 Capistrano Valley
77.70 Gilroy
77.68 Buena
75.85 Valley Christian
73.90 Fallbrook

High G.E. - Live Oak
High Music - Live Oak
High Visual - Live Oak
High Percussion - Live Oak
High Auxiliary - Aliso Niguel

CLASS AAA/AAAA
95.67 James Logan
93.67 Mission Viejo
92.09 Clovis West
91.00 Buchanan
89.59 Fred C. Beyer
88.75 Ayala
87.98 Clovis
85.77 Upland
85.70 Fountain Valley
83.25 Thousand Oaks
81.87 Rancho Cucamonga
80.26 Oak Grove
79.40 Trabuco Hills
78.90 Valley View
75.63 Nogales

High G.E. - James Logan
High Music - James Logan
High Visual - James Logan
High Percussion - Mission Viejo
High Auxiliary - James Logan

Fairfield Tournament of Champions (NCBA)
- Fairfield, CA
CONCERT
CLASS D
86.25 Los Gatos
85.80 Armijo (Fairfield)
85.35 South San Francisco
83.45 Bethel (Vallejo)

CLASS C
88.60 Vanden (Fairfield)
88.05 Turlock
87.10 Northgate "B" (Walnut Creek)
86.70 Northgate "A" (Walnut Creek)
80.40 Will C. Wood (Vacaville)

CLASS B
87.70 Woodcreek (Roseville)
86.35 Lodi "B"
77.40 Irvington (Fremont) (5.0 pty)

CLASS A
90.85 Benicia (5.0 pty)
87.60 Madera
83.20 Dixon
83.05 Hayward

CONCERT SWEEPSTAKES - 91.40 Lodi "A"


PARADE
CLASS E
87.55 Dixon [tied]
87.55 Encinal (Alameda) [tied]
86.80 John Swett
86.30 Dublin
79.50 Chowchilla

CLASS D
90.25 Vanden
89.70 Santa Cruz
88.40 Douglas (Minden, NV)
87.05 Foothill
81.15 Del Mar (San Jose)
80.95 Seaside

CLASS C
92.10 Leigh
87.90 Bethel
87.75 Northgate
84.45 Los Gatos
84.15 South San Francisco
83.30 Irvington
82.95 American (Fremont)

CLASS B
90.35 Granada
82.80 Wilcox (Santa Clara)
82.45 Hayward
77.55 Leland (San Jose)

CLASS A
92.60 Vallejo
84.85 Lodi (5.0 pty)
82.50 Will C. Wood 
81.55 Cordova (5.0 pty)
81.45 Tracy
67.95 Valley (Sacramento) (7.0 pty)

CLASS AA
93.20 Antioch
90.50 Madera
90.25 Deer Valley
87.70 Folsom
86.85 Armijo
85.20 C.K. McClatchy (Sacramento)
80.20 Merrill West (Tracy) (5.0 pty)

ID Units - Class E/D/C
90.0 Vanden
89.0 Santa Cruz
86.0 John Swett (Crockett)
82.5 Dixon
82.0 Foothill (Sacramento)
81.0 Northgate

ID Units - Class B/A/AA
91.0 Benicia
90.5 Antioch
88.5 Granada (Livermore)
86.0 Hayward
85.5 Lodi
84.0 Armijo

Tall Flags - Class E/D/C
90.5 Leigh (San Jose)
90.0 Dublin
89.0 Bethel
87.0 Foothill (Sacramento)
86.5 Santa Cruz
86.0 Vanden

Tall Flags - Class B/A/AA
95.5 Antioch
91.5 Benicia
91.0 Granada
88.0 Deer Valley (Antioch)
85.0 Cordova (Rancho Cordova)
84.0 Madera

Rifles
94.0 Granada
91.0 Vallejo
88.5 Benicia
88.0 Leigh
84.0 Vanden

Percussion
92.0 Vallejo
90.0 Benicia [tied]
90.0 Deer Valley [tied]
89.0 Vanden
88.0 Antioch
87.0 Lodi
86.0 Bethel

Drum Major - Open
87.0 Los Gatos
84.0 Irvington
80.0 Chowchilla

Drum Major - Military
94.0 Granada
93.5 Cordova
92.0 Del Mar
91.0 Foothill
90.0 Seaside
88.0 Vanden

Drum Major - Mace
94.0 Santa Cruz
93.5 Northgate
93.0 Dublin
92.5 Benicia
92.0 Deer Valley
89.0 John Swett

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Tall Flags - 98.0 Vallejo
ID Unit - 93.0 Vallejo
Drum Major - 95.0 Encinal
Marching - 189.5 Benicia
Showmanship - 288.5 Benicia
Music - 488.5 Benicia
BAND - 96.65 Benicia


FIELD SHOW
CLASS D
83.95 Wilcox
81.50 Roseville
80.25 Leland
80.10 Foothill (1.0 pty)
74.70 Chowchilla

CLASS C
86.40 Los Gatos
85.55 Vallejo
80.05 Santa Teresa (San Jose)
73.60 Monte Vista (Danville)
72.25 American (1.0 pty)

CLASS B
89.35 Bella Vista (Fair Oaks)
86.55 Milpitas
86.45 Golden West (Visalia)
83.25 C.K. McClatchy
82.35 Sacramento

CLASS A
93.75 Leigh
92.95 Madera
87.10 Folsom
81.65 Antioch (3.0 pty)

Woodwinds
92.0 Leigh
90.0 Amador Valley (Pleasanton)
88.0 Madera

Brass
97.0 Leigh
96.0 Amador Valley
91.0 Madera

Percussion
94.0 Madera
93.5 Amador Valley
92.0 Leigh

Color Guard
92.0 Leigh
90.0 Madera
89.5 Amador Valley

Drum Major
96.2 Los Gatos
96.0 Amador Valley
94.0 Milpitas

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 285.5 Amador Valley
G.E. - 283.0 Amador Valley/Leigh/Madera
Music - 374.5 Leigh
BAND - 94.25 Amador Valley

Combined Parade & Field
GRAND SWEEPSTAKES - 185.85 Leigh

Moorpark Battle of the Bands (SCSBOA)
- Moorpark, CA
Morning Show
CLASS 1A - Purple
69.85 Torrance
65.95 Dos Pueblos (Goleta)
64.65 Rio Mesa (Oxnard)
61.65 Carpinteria
   Auxiliary
   69.40 Torrance
   63.55 Rio Mesa
   58.15 Carpinteria
   Percussion
   75.5 Torrance
   63.3 Dos Pueblos
   61.6 Carpinteria
   61.5 Rio Mesa

CLASS 2A - Orange
75.10 Santa Barbara
74.55 Redlands
73.70 Newbury Park
69.95 North (Torrance)
69.80 Lompoc
67.40 Marshall Fundamental (Pasadena)
   Auxiliary
   76.25 Redlands
   70.00 Newbury Park
   69.30 North
   67.95 Santa Barbara
   64.30 Lompoc
   62.30 Marshall Fundamental
   Percussion
   80.1 Santa Barbara
   79.1 Redlands
   78.3 Newbury Park
   66.5 North
   62.5 Lompoc
   61.7 Marshall Fundamental

CLASS 2A - Yellow
78.55 Hamilton (Los Angeles)
76.35 Westminster
72.65 Redondo Union (Redondo Beach)
71.60 Fillmore
69.15 Antelope Valley (Lancaster)
68.70 Pasadena
   Auxiliary
   71.30 Fillmore
   68.95 Redondo Union
   68.85 Hamilton
   68.05 Westminster
   64.60 Pasadena
   64.40 Antelope Valley
   Percussion
   80.2 Westminster
   70.2 Hamilton
   67.5 Redondo Union
   67.4 Pasadena
   65.2 Fillmore
   61.5 Antelope Valley

AM SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - 80.2 Westminster
Auxiliary - 76.25 Redlands
Music - 346.5 Hamilton
BAND - 78.55 Hamilton


Evening Show
CLASS AAA - Brown
79.85 Hart
76.40 Arroyo Grande
75.25 Mira Costa
75.05 Littlerock
73.95 Palos Verdes
   Auxiliary
   82.50 Littlerock
   80.20 Arroyo Grande
   73.35 Palos Verdes
   71.00 Mira Costa
   Percussion
   76.3 Littlerock
   75.8 Hart
   72.3 Palos Verdes
   70.0 Mira Costa
   68.5 Arroyo Grande

CLASS AAA - Green
79.85 Westlake
78.10 Hamilton
76.15 Royal
75.95 Camarillo
75.15 Quartz Hill
74.95 Simi Valley
74.65 Lancaster
   Auxiliary
   79.75 Camarillo
   77.40 Westlake
   73.75 Royal
   70.10 Quartz Hill
   69.95 Hamilton
   69.30 Lancaster
   67.25 Simi Valley
   Percussion
   84.0 Westlake
   81.3 Camarillo
   74.7 Simi Valley
   70.5 Hamilton
   70.4 Lancaster
   69.0 Quartz Hill
   67.5 Royal

CLASS AAAA 
73.90 Granite Hills
63.45 South Pasadena
   Auxiliary
   72.65 Granite Hills
   53.90 South Pasadena
   Percussion
   75.0 Granite Hills
   60.5 South Pasadena

CLASS AAAAA
82.15 La Canada
81.45 Santa Monica
   Auxiliary
   77.65 Santa Monica
   73.95 La Canada
   Percussion
   90.0 La Canada
   69.0 Santa Monica

CLASS AAAAAA
88.25 Granada Hills
73.05 John Marshall
   Auxiliary
   81.60 Granada Hills
   76.95 San Marcos
   61.10 John Marshall
   Percussion
   92.5 San Marcos
   76.2 John Marshall

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 87.5 Hart
Percussion - 93.2 Granada Hills
Music - 403 San Marcos
BAND - 88.4 San Marcos

Golden Valley Classic (SCSBOA)
- Temecula, CA
MORNING SHOW
CLASS 1A - Brown
71.90 San Jacinto
67.80 Escondido
65.80 Clairemont
65.50 Moreno Valley
   Auxiliary
   71.7 San Jacinto
   67.1 Escondido
   66.0 Clairemont
   64.7 Moreno Valley

CLASS 1A - Gold
75.10 Elsinore
74.90 Granite Hills
73.30 Centennial
73.20 Hilltop
66.00 Montclair
   Auxiliary
   76.7 Granite Hills
   72.1 Centennial
   66.5 Elsinore
   65.5 Hilltop
   62.0 Montclair

CLASS 2A - Red
78.70 Arlington
73.20 Indio
72.60 University City
71.10 Rancho Verde
   Auxiliary
   79.6 Arlington
   78.1 Indio
   67.1 Rancho Verde
   63.8 University City

CLASS 2A - White
80.30 San Marcos
77.00 Ramona
76.00 Serra
74.70 Valley Center
70.30 Monte Vista
   Auxiliary
   83.9 San Marcos
   79.3 Serra
   72.8 Ramona
   68.7 Monte Vista
   61.3 Valley Center

CLASS 2A - Blue
77.70 Charter Oak
76.20 Corona
75.50 Yucaipa
74.10 Newport Harbor
   Auxiliary
   70.7 Corona
   69.8 Charer Oak
   63.8 Yucaipa

Percussion (AM Combined)
91.8 San Marcos
85.9 Arlington
83.0 San Jacinto
82.8 Corona
80.4 Granite Hills

AM High Music - San Marcos


EVENING SHOW
CLASS 3A
80.60 San Clemente
80.35 Murrieta Valley
77.60 San Marcos
74.65 Santana
72.60 Imperial
72.45 Palm Desert
   Auxiliary
   78.30 Palm Desert
   77.50 San Marcos
   75.85 Murietta Valley
   73.75 San Clemente
   71.85 Santana
   68.25 Imperial

CLASS 4A
84.15 Scripps Ranch
81.45 Eastlake
73.05 Long Beach Poly
72.90 Canyon
   Auxiliary
   81.95 Eastlake
   69.70 Canyon
   60.25 Long Beach Poly

CLASS 5A
88.40 El Camino
   Auxiliary
   80.20 Carlsbad
   78.15 El Camino

Percussion (PM Combined)
92.3 San Marcos
91.5 Murrieta Valley
90.3 El Camino
88.8 San Clemente
86.5 Eastlake

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 86.7 Scripps Ranch
Percussion - 94.0 Carlsbad
Music - Carlsbad
G. E. - Carlsbad
Visual - Carlsbad
BAND - 93.25 Carlsbad

Arcadia Festival of Bands (SCSBOA)
- Arcadia, CA
BAND REVIEW
CLASS C
89.45 Castle Park (Chula Vista)
89.30 Moorpark
87.80 Whittier
86.70 West (Torrance)
86.15 Henry J. Kaiser (Fontana)
81.00 Rosemead
79.75 Orange Glen (Escondido)
77.35 Cabrillo
   Auxiliary
   89.20 West
   88.60 Orange Glen
   86.40 Moorpark
   86.10 Castle Park
   82.85 Rosemead
   76.45 Kaiser
   66.15 Whittier
   50.50 Cabrillo

CLASS B
90.40 Whitney (Cerritos)
90.20 Esperanza (Anaheim)
89.65 Montgomery (San Diego)
88.60 Eastlake (Chula Vista)
88.35 Santa Monica
88.30 Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights)
88.05 Jurupa Valley (Mira Loma)
84.65 Don Antonio Lugo (Chino)
84.35 Cypress
   Auxiliary
   89.80 Montgomery
   88.45 Eastlake
   86.45 Whitney
   78.05 Jurupa Valley
   77.45 Santa Monica
   76.50 Don Antonio Lugo
   73.70 Esperanza
   72.55 Wilson
   69.95 Cypress

CLASS A
92.80 Loara (Anaheim)
92.65 El Rancho (Pico Rivera)
92.10 Glendora
91.65 Diamond Bar
91.35 Garey (Pomona)
89.60 Helix (La Mesa)
89.10 Burbank
88.50 Temple City
88.05 Valhalla (El Cajon)
   Auxiliary
   90.85 Glendora
   90.45 El Rancho
   89.75 Garey
   86.35 Valhalla
   83.90 Helix
   83.50 Loara
   83.45 Temple City
   80.50 Burbank
   79.65 Diamond Bar

CLASS AA
96.05 Rancho Bernardo (San Diego)
95.15 Mount Carmel (San Diego)
93.75 El Dorado (Placentia)
93.70 Schurr (Montebello)
93.20 Montebello
93.05 Bonita Vista (Chula Vista)
93.00 Poway
92.40 Rubidoux (Riverside)
92.35 Chino
92.30 Vista
91.50 John F. Kennedy (La Palma)
   Auxiliary
   94.50 Rancho Bernardo
   94.45 El Dorado
   92.75 Bonita Vista
   92.20 Vista
   92.10 Schurr
   87.95 Poway
   87.00 Montebello
   86.45 Mount Carmel
   82.65 Rubidoux
   81.90 Chino
   79.45 Kennedy

Drill Team Classes B/C
86.95 Esperanza
86.10 West
75.40 Kaiser
68.20 Cabrillo

Drill Team Classes A/AA
89.45 Montebello
88.95 Loara
85.85 Glendora
81.50 Schurr
80.15 Temple City
75.60 Burbank
64.60 Diamond Bar

Drum Major - Mace
91.2 Glendora
91.0 Bonita Vista
90.0 Whitney
89.5 Garey
88.0 Montgomery
87.8 Castle Park
87.2 Wilson
86.0 Esperanza
84.0 Kaiser
83.0 Don Antonio Lugo
82.0 Burbank
81.6 Moorpark
80.3 Santa Monica
79.0 Diamond Bar
79.0 Kennedy
78.1 Cabrillo
77.0 Helix
72.0 Vista
71.0 Valhalla
     
Drum Major - Military
93.3 Orange Glen
91.3 El Rancho
90.0 Montebello
89.9 Temple City
89.4 Loara
89.0 Eastlake
89.0 Rancho Bernardo
88.0 Chino
87.5 Rosemead
86.4 Whittier
85.0 Poway
83.3 Rubidoux
82.0 Schurr
81.0 Mount Carmel
79.0 Cypress
77.0 West
77.0 El Dorado
73.0 Jurupa Valley

BAND REVIEW SWEEPSTAKES
Drill Team - 89.45 Montebello
Auxiliary - 94.50 Rancho Bernardo
Music - 482.5 Rancho Bernardo
Band - 96.05 Rancho Bernardo

FIELD SHOW TOURNAMENT
CLASS A
84.50 Bonita Vista
82.20 John F. Kennedy
80.05 Helix
78.25 Esperanza
77.90 Glendora
74.30 Temple City
   Auxiliary
   87.20 Bonita Vista
   81.95 Esperanza
   80.45 Kennedy
   80.00 Glendora
   77.80 Helix
   76.60 Temple City
   Percussion
   86.0 Esperanza
   85.6 Helix
   85.1 Kennedy
   84.1 Glendora
   84.0 Bonita Vista
   82.6 Temple City

OPEN CLASS
94.45 Rancho Bernardo
92.60 Mount Carmel
90.80 Chino
90.45 El Dorado
88.95 Poway
86.75 Rubidoux
84.90 Diamond Bar
   Auxiliary
   93.55 Rancho Bernardo
   92.75 Mt. Carmel
   88.85 El Dorado
   88.30 Chino
   83.75 Diamond Bar
   82.75 Poway
   82.00 Rubidoux
   Percussion
   95.3 Rancho Bernardo
   94.9 Poway
   94.1 Chino
   93.6 El Dorado
   90.7 Rubidoux
   90.5 Mt. Carmel
   89.6 Diamond Bar

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 93.55 Rancho Bernardo
Percussion - 95.3 Rancho Bernardo
Visual - 190 Rancho Bernardo
G. E. - 327.5 Rancho Bernardo
Music - 427.0 Rancho Bernardo
BAND - 94.45 Rancho Bernardo

Grand Championship Awards 
(Combined Parade & Field Scores)
190.50 Rancho Bernardo
187.75 Mt. Carmel
184.20 El Dorado
183.15 Chino
181.95 Poway
179.15 Rubidoux
177.55 Bonita Vista
176.55 Diamond Bar
173.70 Kennedy
170.00 Glendora
169.65 Helix
168.45 Esperanza
162.80 Temple City
   Auxiliary
   188.05 Rancho Bernardo
   183.30 El Dorado
   179.95 Bonita Vista
   179.20 Mt. Carmel
   170.85 Glendora
   170.70 Poway
   170.20 Chino
   164.65 Rubidoux
   163.40 Diamond Bar
   161.70 Helix
   160.05 Temple City
   159.90 Kennedy
   155.65 Esperanza

GRAND CHAMPIONSHIP SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 188.05 Rancho Bernardo
Music - 909.5 Rancho Bernardo
BAND - 190.50 Rancho Bernardo

Savanna HS Tournament (SCSBOA)
- Anahiem, CA
Morning Show
CLASS 1A
72.65 Katella
70.40 Costa Mesa
67.55 Valley Christian
61.65 Servite
   Auxiliary
   78.80 Katella
   75.05 Costa Mesa

CLASS 2A
81.20 Oceanside
76.75 Saugus
72.30 Dana Hills
71.75 Los Alamitos
70.60 La Habra
69.00 Magnolia
   Auxiliary
   81.80 Saugus
   81.40 Santa Margarita Catholic
   81.30 Oceanside
   77.55 Los Alamitos
   77.40 La Habra
   73.65 Magnolia
   71.00 Dana Hills

CLASS 3A - Gold
82.30 Western
78.05 La Quinta
73.75 Don Lugo
73.50 Anahiem
72.95 Huntington Beach
72.60 Gahr
71.90 Azusa
71.70 La Serna
67.20 Sultana
66.80 Brea-Olinda
   Auxiliary
   76.30 La Quinta
   73.95 Anahiem
   72.75 Huntington Beach
   71.05 Azusa
   70.35 Don Lugo
   70.15 Gahr
   69.65 La Serna
   68.70 Sultana
   67.10 Brea Olinda

Percussion (Overall) 
82.3 Western
80.9 Santa Margarita Catholic
68.4 Los Alamitos
67.8 Saugus
67.7 Azusa

MORNING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 90.65 Western
Percussion - 83.1 La Quinta
Visual -  170 Western
G.E. - 294 Santa Margarita Catholic
Music - 366 Western
BAND -  82.65 Santa Margarita Catholic

Evening Show
CLASS 3A - Silver
78.10 Cypress
75.75 Grossmont
75.25 West Covina
72.30 Canyon
72.25 Valencia (Valencia)
69.40 El Modena
   Auxiliary
   85.60 West Covina
   83.50 Cypress
   68.70 Valencia (Valencia)
   68.20 El Modena
   67.40 Canyon
 
CLASS 4A
84.35 Loara
83.20 Warren
81.30 South Hills
80.90 Cerritos
80.55 Claremont
79.40 Santa Fe
75.80 Sierra Vista
74.65 California
72.35 Villa Park
71.10 Troy
   Auxiliary
   86.90 Cerritos
   83.65 Loara
   81.95 Sierra Vista
   78.05 South Hills
   75.95 Santa Fe
   75.15 Warren
   71.45 Villa Park
   71.30 California
   67.60 Troy
   67.05 Claremont
 
CLASS 5A
80.15 Baldwin Park
79.85 Rowland
77.60 Whittier
   Auxiliary
   87.35 Baldwin Park
   76.60 Rowland
   70.25 Whittier
 
CLASS 6A
91.20 Vista
89.95 Mira Mesa
88.10 Los Altos
87.85 John North
   Auxiliary
   89.80 John North
   86.95 Vista
   84.90 Mira Mesa
   83.65 Los Altos
 
Percussion (Overall)
90.20 Vista
89.80 Cerritos
89.60 Claremont
88.10 Baldwin Park
87.90 John North
 
EVENING SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 93.65 Rancho Buena Vista
Percussion - 91.80 Rancho Buena Vista
Visual - 173 Rancho Buena Vista
G.E. - 329 Rancho Buena Vista
Music - 423 Rancho Buena Vista
BAND - 92.50 Rancho Buena Vista
 
L.A.U.S.D. Band Championships
- Los Angeles, CA
Only top 3 scores available

DIVISION 1
87.05 San Fernando
72.77 Lincoln
71.13 Wilson
      Kennedy
      South Gate

High Auxiliary - San Fernando
 
DIVISION 2
77.26 Roosevelt
72.26 Reseda
71.23 Monroe
      Bell
      Jefferson

High Auxiliary - Monroe
 
DIVISION 3
83.96 Canoga Park
75.10 Marshall
72.85 Huntington Park
      Grant

High Auxiliary - Marshall 
 
DIVISION 4
89.53 Los Angeles
85.30 Fremont
81.90 Narbonne
      Van Nuys
      Hollywood
      Venice

High Auxiliary - Narbonne
 
DIVISION 5
88.40 North Hollywood
83.30 San Pedro
78.26 El Camino
      Belmont
      Crenshaw

High Auxiliary - San Pedro
 
DIVISION 6
92.80 Garfield
92.36 Granada Hills
83.87 Washington Prep

High Auxiliary - Granada Hills

Pacific HS Tournment (SCJA)
- San Bernardino, CA
CLASS C
75.60 Banning
75.55 Eisenhower
74.50 Cajon
70.10 Twenty-Nine Palms
69.90 Arroyo Valley
   Auxiliary
   67.0 Eisenhower
   63.0 Arroyo Valley
   62.0 Banning
   61.0 Twenty-Nine Palms
   60.0 Cajon
   Percussion
   82.0 Eisenhower
   79.5 Banning
   72.0 Cajon
   70.0 Arroyo Valley
   68.0 Twenty-Nine Palms

CLASS B
81.60 Silverado
79.10 Fontana
78.30 San Bernardino
75.15 Chaffey
   Auxiliary
   79.0 Fontana
   76.0 Silverado
   68.0 San Bernardino
   Percussion
   88.0 Silverado
   86.0 Fontana
   80.0 San Bernardino
   73.0 Chaffey

CLASS A
81.30 A.B. Miller (Fontana)
80.15 Hesperia
   Auxiliary
   73.0 A.B. Miller
   68.0 Hesperia
   Percussion
   89.0 A.B. Miller
   83.0 Hesperia

CLASS AA
92.90 Walnut
91.85 Barstow
88.40 San Gorgonio
88.25 Apple Valley
87.35 Serrano
86.75 Granite Hills
   Auxiliary
   88.0 Walnut
   82.0 San Gorgonio
   79.0 Serrano
   78.0 Apple Valley
   76.0 Granite Hills
   65.0 Barstow
   Percussion
   97.0 Barstow
   96.0 Apple Valley
   95.5 Walnut
   94.5 Serrano
   93.0 Granite Hills
   90.0 San Gorgonio

Caption Awards
Music - Walnut
Visual Performance - Walnut
General Effect - Walnut

Centennial Tournament (SCSBOA)
- Bakersfield, CA
Morning Show
CLASS 1A
70.30 Shafter
68.25 Wasco
66.95 Arvin
60.35 Rialto
   Auxiliary
   72.9 Wasco
   71.4 Shafter
   66.9 Arvin
   63.7 Rialto
   Percussion
   71.2 Shafter
   70.3 Arvin
   67.2 Wasco
   60.3 Rialto

CLASS 2A
74.35 Redlands East Valley
72.05 Foothill (Bakersfield)
69.50 Hanford
   Auxiliary
   71.9 Hanford
   71.4 Garces (Bakersfield)
   68.9 Redlands East Valley
   Percussion
   73.2 Redlands East Valley
   72.1 Foothill
   71.4 Hanford

AM SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - 76.2 Garces
Auxiliary - 83.9 Foothill
General Effect - 259 Garces
Music - 332 Garces
BAND - 75.10 Garces


Evening Show
CLASS 3A - Red
80.40 Bakersfield
79.25 Bloomington
76.35 East (Bakersfield)
74.50 Garces (AM Winner)
73.00 Delano
   Auxiliary
   71.1 East
   70.9 Garces
   70.0 Delano
   69.5 Bakersfield
   68.5 Bloomington
   Percussion
   80.9 Bakersfield
   79.8 East
   79.1 Bloomington
   77.3 Delano
   75.7 Garces

CLASS 3A - Gold
79.45 Liberty (Bakersfield)
78.25 Ridgeview (Bakersfield)
77.30 South (Bakersfield)
73.70 Atascadero
   Auxiliary
   79.7 Ridgeview
   75.3 South
   67.7 Atascadero
   Percussion
   79.9 South
   76.6 Liberty
   75.7 Ridgeview
   73.8 Atascadero

CLASS 4A
86.55 Alta Loma
82.20 Highland (Bakersfield)
82.05 Bonita (La Verne)
77.70 Lemoore
72.75 Sherman Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
   Auxiliary
   80.6 Alta Loma
   78.4 Bonita
   62.4 Burroughs
   62.0 Lemoore
   61.0 Highland
   Percussion
   82.9 Alta Loma
   80.7 Highland
   80.4 Bonita
   71.5 Lemoore
   69.8 Burroughs

CLASS 5A
82.75 Tulare Western (Tulare)
   Auxiliary
   81.4 Stockdale (Bakersfield)
   78.4 Tulare Western
   Percussion
   81.9 Tulare Western

PM SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - 83.9 Stockdale
Auxiliary - 82.9 Liberty
General Effect - 324 Alta Loma
Music - 386.5 Stockdale
BAND - 86.95 Stockdale

Back Red Bar Top

Wednesday November 14th
Westminster Competition (SCSBOA)
- Westminster, CA
CLASS 1A
71.15 Costa Mesa
68.80 Garden Grove
   Auxiliary
   72.05 Costa Mesa
   62.85 Garden Grove

CLASS 2A
77.85 Paramount
75.00 Los Amigos
72.30 Marina
72.25 La Quinta
71.95 Mater Dei
70.25 North
   Auxiliary
   71.55 Los Amigos
   71.45 La Quinta
   69.20 Paramount
   68.55 Marina
   67.40 Mater Dei
   67.10 North

CLASS 3A
81.90 Western
78.15 Mira Costa
77.05 Huntington Beach
70.60 Brea Olinda
   Auxiliary
   80.60 Western HS
   73.70 Huntington Beach HS
   62.60 Brea Olinda HS
   62.50 Mira Costa HS

CLASS 6A
86.45 Trabuco Hills
80.75 Edison
   Auxiliary
   82.60 Trabuco Hills HS
   76.90 Edison HS
 
PERCUSSION (All Classes)
92.20 Trabuco Hills
86.00 Huntington Beach
85.30 Western
83.80 Paramount
83.00 Mater Dei
79.80 Costa Mesa
77.50 Garden Grove

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 84.60 Fountain Valley
Percussion - 93.10 Fountain Valley
Visual - 177 Trabuco Hills
Music - 396.0 Fountain Valley
G.E. - 307 Trabuco Hills
BAND - 87.10 Fountain Valley

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday November 10th
Big Orange Classic (WBA)
- Riverside, CA
CLASS A 
73.45 Redlands
69.90 Highland
68.35 Torrance
64.35 Laguna Hills
59.90 Moreno Valley 
 
High G.E. - Redlands
High Music - Highland
High Visual - Redlands
High Percussion - Redlands
High Auxiliary - Redlands

CLASS AA 
88.45 Bullard
85.90 Aliso Niguel
79.20 El Toro
77.75 Palo Verde
77.25 Chaparral
75.75 Mt. Point
74.70 Saddleback
74.45 Palm Desert
72.20 San Pasqual
69.35 Mater Dei
60.40 Norco

High G.E. - Bullard
High Music - Bullard
High Visual - Bullard/Aliso Niguel
High Percussion - Bullard
High Auxiliary - Aliso Niguel

CLASS AAA 
91.70 Buchanan
83.95 Trabuco Hills
83.45 Canyon Springs
82.25 Rancho Cucamonga
78.15 Valencia
75.50 Green Valley
75.30 Nogales
75.05 Mesquite
73.60 Las Vegas
71.30 West Covina
67.55 Serrano
63.05 Lancaster
 
High G.E. - Buchanan
High Music - Buchanan
High Visual - Buchanan
High Percussion - Buchanan
High Auxiliary - Rancho Cucamonga

CLASS AAAA 
89.95 Mission Viejo
89.90 Clovis West
87.25 Ruben S. Ayala
86.75 Fountain Valley
86.30 Upland
85.10 Valley View
84.75 Thousand Oaks
80.70 John W. North
77.60 Highland
74.10 Silverado

High G.E. - Clovis West
High Music - Mission Viejo
High Visual - Mission Viejo
High Percussion - Mission Viejo
High Auxiliary - Clovis West

Sweepstakes
CLASS A/AA - Bullard HS 
CLASS AAA/AAAA - Buchanan HS

BOA Grand Nationals (BOA)
- Indianapolis, IN
SEMI-FINALS
CLASS A
84.60 Bellbrook
78.90 Bassett
72.65 Collinsville
70.60 Chesaning Union

Outstanding Music - Bellbrook
Outstanding Visual - Bellbrook
Outstanding G.E. - Bellbrook

CLASS AA
92.10 Tarpon Springs
89.15 Kiski Area
89.10 Avon
83.80 Castle
83.50 Ooltewah
82.45 King Phillip Regional
79.55 James Byrnes
75.60 F.J. Reitz
73.35 Marietta Sr.
73.25 Bellevue West

Outstanding Music - Tarpon Springs
Outstanding Visual - Tarpon Springs
Outstanding G.E. - Tarpon Springs

CLASS AAA
95.70 Carmel
94.65 L.D. Bell
93.70 Plymouth-Canton Ed. Park
93.70 Lawrence Central
92.60 Marian Catholic
89.65 Center Grove
89.65 Lake Park
88.75 Broken Arrow
88.50 Irmo
88.40 Alan C. Pope
86.25 Etiwanda
85.85 Owasso
85.70 Centerville
84.85 Northmont
82.40 Richland
81.00 Ben Davis
80.95 North Hardin
78.60 Northrop
77.35 Westerville North
76.15 Moore

Outstanding Music - L.D. Bell
Outstanding Visual - Carmel
Outstanding G.E. - Carmel

FINALISTS BANDS INCLUDE
Irmo (Columbia, SC)
Lake Park (Roselle, IL)
Avon (Avon, IN)
Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights, IL)
Carmel (Carmel, IN)
Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN)
Tarpon Springs (Tarpon Springs, FL)
L.D. Bell (Hurst, TX)
Center Grove (Greenwood, IN)
Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA)
Plymouth-Canton Ed. Park (Canton, MI)
Broken Arrow (Broken Arrow, OK)
Bellbrook (Exh) (Bellbrook, OH)

FINALS
96.40 Lawrence Central
96.35 Carmel
95.90 Plymouth-Canton Ed. Park
95.85 L.D. Bell
95.45 Marian Catholic
93.20 Tarpon Springs
92.90 Kiski Area
89.25 Lake Park
87.90 Avon
87.65 Center Grove
86.95 Irmo
86.00 Broken Arrow

Esprit de Corps Award - Bellevue West
Outstanding Music - L.D. Bell
Outstanding Visual - Plymouth-Canton
Outstanding G.E. - Carmel

Logan HS Tournament (WBA)
- Union City, CA
CLASS A
80.78 Oakmont
79.14 Riverbank
78.74 Moreau
75.13 Downey
73.54 Peter Johansen
71.84 Arroyo
70.38 Grace M. Davis
69.93 North Salinas
69.52 J.F. Kennedy
 
High G.E. - Oakmont/Riverbank
High Music - Oakmont
High Visual - Oakmont
High Percussion - Oakmont
High Auxiliary - Riverbank

CLASS AA
90.45 Live Oak
84.43 Valley Christian
80.54 Los Gatos
79.87 Clayton Valley
79.14 Los Banos
79.01 Ridgeview
78.62 Milpitas
77.19 Ceres
76.12 Westmont
72.68 Monta Vista

All Captions - Live Oak

CLASS AAA
85.32 Oak Grove
81.98 Modesto

High G.E. - Oak Grove
High Music - Oak Grove
High Visual - Oak Grove
High Percussion - Oak Grove
High Auxiliary - Modesto

CLASS AAAA
90.35 Fred C. Beyer

All Captions - Fred C. Beyer

Los Altos Tournatment Day #2 (SCSBOA)
- Hacienda Heights, CA
Morning Show
CLASS 3A - Red
78.20 La Puente ("Day 1" Winner)
74.65 Bloomington
74.30 Covina
73.55 La Serna (Whittier)
72.40 Azusa
72.30 Palos Verdes Peninsula
70.15 La Habra
   Auxiliary
   75.20 La Habra
   74.55 Covina
   74.45 La Puente
   74.20 La Serna
   74.20 Palos Verdes Peninsula
   69.80 Bloomington
   69.35 Azusa
   Percussion
   83.7 Covina
   82.6 La Puente
   79.5 Palos Verdes Peninsula
   78.2 Azusa
   78.0 Bloomington
   71.9 La Serna
   67.6 La Habra

CLASS 3A - Blue
80.35 Bonita (La Verne)
79.65 Bakersfield
77.90 Mayfair (Lakewood)
75.80 Tustin
75.60 West (Torrance)
73.90 Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach)
65.70 Bonanza (Las Vegas, NV)
   Auxiliary
   85.75 Bonita
   84.30 West
   84.10 Tustin
   74.30 Bakersfield
   73.00 Mayfair
   66.35 Mira Costa
   65.75 Bonanza
   Percussion
   87.9 Bakersfield
   81.9 Bonita
   78.7 Mayfair
   77.1 Mira Costa
   76.1 West
   76.0 Tustin
   65.9 Bonanza


Evening Show
CLASS 4A
81.20 Riverside Poly
80.90 Alta Loma
80.50 Glendora
80.35 Warren
80.30 Claremont
   Auxiliary
   81.30 Riverside Poly
   80.25 Alta Loma
   77.60 Glendora
   77.40 Warren
   76.75 Bonita

CLASS 5A
91.65 Savanna
84.60 Glen A. Wilson
81.20 Rowland
79.40 Temple City
   Auxiliary
   84.60 Glen A. Wilson
   83.20 Savanna
   78.05 Rowland
   70.25 Temple City

CLASS 6A
92.85 Chino
92.20 Diamond Bar
   Auxiliary
   89.60 Chino
   88.10 Diamond Bar

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 91.90 Arcadia
Percussion - 92.9 Arcadia
Visual - 188  Chino
G.E. - 330  Arcadia
Music - 420.5 Arcadia
BAND - 93.65 Arcadia

Oxnard Tournatment (SCSBOA)
- Oxnard, CA
CLASS 1A
67.45 Nordhoff 
65.35 Rio Mesa 
64.80 Dos Pueblos 
    Auxiliary
    68.1 Rio Mesa 
    63.3 Nordhoff 

CLASS 2A
73.45 Santa Barbara 
70.65 Lompoc 
64.15 Righetti
    Auxiliary
    74.5 Lompoc
    68.9 Santa Barbara
    38.0 Righetti

CLASS 3A
81.25 Palmdale
77.05 Royal
76.30 Camarillo
75.35 Canyon
75.15 Simi Valley
    Auxiliary
    81.4 Palmdale
    77.8 Royal
    76.5 Camarillo
    71.2 Canyon
    69.3 Simi Valley

CLASS 4A
87.05 Centennial
84.55 Ramona
78.05 King
    Auxiliary
    87.2 Centennial
    84.8 Ramona
    77.7 King

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - Centennial 87.2
BAND - Centennial 87.05

Central California Band Review (NCBA)
- Merced, CA
PARADE
Junior High Schools
CLASS D
72.95 Patterson

CLASS C
81.60 El Portal
80.55 Livingston
76.95 Tenaya
76.90 Wilson
76.70 Yolo
75.20 Planada

CLASS B
84.20 Hoover
83.25 Los Baños

CLASS A
86.05 Winton

ID UNITS
82.0 Los Baños
81.0 Hamilton
79.0 Livingston/Hoover (tie)
78.5 El Portal
78.0 Tenaya

RIFLES
68.0 Winton

TALL FLAGS
72.0 Hamilton
70.5 Los Baños
70.0 El Portal
69.0 Winton
67.0 Hoover

MAJORETTE - Solo
85.0 Hamilton

MAJORETTE - Team
82.0 Hamilton

DRUM MAJOR - Mace
89.0 Hoover
84.0 Tenaya
75.0 Livingston

DRUM MAJOR - Open
92.0 Hamilton

DRUM MAJOR - Military
87.0 Winton
86.0 Wilson
85.0 Yolo
77.0 Los Baños
73.0 El Portal

PERCUSSION
75.0 Los Baños
74.2 Hamilton

JAZZ AWARDS
90.90 Hamilton
88.30 Davis
87.55 Bernal
70.20 Valley Christian #2

JUNIOR HIGH SWEEPSTAKES
Jazz Band - 92.50 Valley Christian #1
Marching - 181.5 Hamilton
Showmanship - 248.0 Hamilton
Music - 442.5 Hamilton
BAND - 87.20 Hamilton


High Schools
CLASS E
83.50 Livingston
79.70 Chowchilla
79.55 Hilmar
79,35 Coalinga
75.35 Buhach Colony
73.20 Escalon

CLASS D
81.95 Tokay
79.55 Argonaut
74.35 Edison

CLASS C
88.30 San Benito
85.35 San Ramon Valley
80.65 Gustine
79.30 Orestimba
75.10 Pacific Grove
69.00 Farmersville

CLASS B
85.45 Clovis East
83.96 Dinuba
83.20 American
79.85 Franklin

CLASS A
90.05 Lodi
86.55 Atwater
82.00 Oakdale
81.30 Exeter

CLASS AA
91.35 Deer Valley
90.10 Stagg
85.20 Golden west

CLASS AAA
89.60 Madera
82.05 Mt. Whitney

ID UNITS
95.0 Fairfield
85.0 San Benito
82.0 Deer Valley
81.0 Tokay
80.5 Stagg

TALL FLAGS
98.0 Fairfield
95.0 San Benito
94.5 Stagg
88.0 Franklin
86.0 Mt. Whitney

SOLO MAJORETTE
91 American
78 Franklin
71 Tokay
70 Oakdale
68 Mt. Whitney

DRUM MAJOR - Open
86 Clovis East
80 Chowchilla
78 Mt. Whitney

DRUM MAJOR - Military
87 Atwater
83 American
80 Edison
79 Pacific Grove
78 Buhach Colony

DRUM MAJOR - Mace
92 Golden West
89 San Benito
88 Fairfield
83 Oakdale
80 Deer Valley

PERCUSSION
95 Fairfield
90 Deer Valley
89 Lodi
87 Stagg
86 Golden West

JAZZ AWARDS
Class D
84.20 Livingston
82.70 Escalon

Class C
90.80 San Ramon Valley
83.10 Oakdale

Class B
96.20 San Ramon Valley Ensemble
86.45 Franklin
84.05 Mt. Whitney

Class A
92.10 Fairfield
91.10 Deer Valley
87.60 Stagg

HIGH SCHOOL SWEEPSTAKES
Jazz Band - 96.50 Lodi
Marching - 192 Fairfield
Showmanship - 280 Fairfield
Music - 476.5 Fairfield
BAND - 94.85 Fairfield

Rancho Cucamonga Parade (SCSBOA)
- Rancho Cucamonga, CA
Junior High School
74.70 Tropico MS (Rosamond)
66.90 Holland MS (Baldwin Park)

Intermediate School
77.80 Kucera MS (Rialto)
76.10 Kolb MS (Rialto)
75.10 Moore MS (Redlands)
   Drill Team
   76.3 Kolb MS
   74.2 Moore MS
   73.6 Sequoia MS (Fontana)

Auxiliary - Jr High/Int
74.1 Kolb MS
66.8 Sequoia MS
65.9 Tropico MS
65.4 Kucera MS
62.4 Moore MS
61.9 Holland MS

Military DM - Jr High/Int
76.5 Moore MS
76.5 Sequoia MS
73.5 Kucera MS
70.5 Tropico MS
67.0 Kolb MS
Disq Holland MS

Class A - High School 
80.70 Desert (Edwards)
80.50 South El Monte
77.90 Pomona
76.10 Chino Hills

Class AA - High School 
90.60 Diamond Ranch (Pomona)
85.40 Ganesha (Pomona)
84.20 Coachella Valley (Thermal)

Drill Team - HS
76.6 Chino Hills
74.4 Coachella Valley

Auxiliary - HS
86.1 Diamond Ranch
77.0 Chino Hills
72.1 Pomona
69.8 Ganesha
67.5 South El Monte
56.4 Coachella Valley
52.5 Desert

Military DM - HS
85.0 Pomona
82.5 Chino Hills
62.5 Desert

Mace DM - HS
92.5 Garey
91.0 Ganesha
89.5 Diamond Ranch
72.0 South El Monte
68.0 Coachella Valley

SWEEPSTAKES
Jr High/Int School Band - 85.00 Sequoia MS
Drill Team - 76.6 Chino Hills
Auxiliary - 88.1 Garey (Pomona)
High School Band - 91.30 Garey

La Palma Band Review (SCSBOA)
- La Palma, CA
JUNIOR HIGH CLASS
84.50 Giano IS (La Puente)
83.05 Tetzlaff JHS (Cerritos)
81.40 Ramona JHS (Chino)
81.30 Vista Verde MS (Moreno Valley)
79.90 Alvarado IS (Rowland Heights)
    Drill Team
    78.70 Giano
    68.20 Alvarado
    Auxiliary
    77.40 Vista Verde
    71.05 Ramona
    69.90 Tetzlaff
    64.20 Giano
    60.60 Alvarado
    Drum Major
    91.0 Tetzlaff
    83.0 Vista Verde
    80.0 Ramona
    69.0 Giano
    68.0 Alvarado
    
CLASS 1A 
80.35 Buena Park
78.95 Don Bosco Tech (Rosemead)
78.00 Sunny Hills (Fullerton)
    Auxiliary
    73.10 Don Bosco
    61.15 Buena Park

CLASS 2A
88.90 Esperanza (Anaheim)
86.15 Cypress
85.65 Moorpark
84.45 Concord
    Auxiliary
    85.95 Moorpark
    84.30 Concord
    80.65 Cypress
    80.60 Esperanza

CLASS 3A
85.55 Foothill (Santa Ana)
84.25 Whittier
82.60 Sonora (La Habra)
    81.55 Foothill
    67.40 Whittier
    59.95 Sonora

CLASS 1A/2A/3A Drill Teams
92.00 Sonora
85.60 Esperanza
72.75 Buena Park

CLASS 4A
91.90 Loara (Anaheim)
91.10 Glendora
89.25 Whitney (Cerritos)
87.95 Mayfair (Lakewood)
    Auxiliary
    89.45 Glendora
    87.30 Whitney
    86.20 Loara
    81.20 Mayfair

CLASS 5A
94.65 Arcadia
94.15 Chino
93.95 El Dorado (Placentia)
91.75 John F. Kennedy (La Palma)
    Auxiliary
    94.65 Arcadia
    91.15 El Dorado
    84.75 Chino
    83.35 Kennedy

CLASS 4A/5A Drill Teams
89.85 Loara
88.70 Glendora
83.45 Mayfair

Drum Major - (HS) Military
89.7 Loara
89.0 Arcadia
88.5 Chino
88.4 Sonora
85.0 Whittier
82.0 Cypress
80.0 El Dorado
78.0 Don Bosco
65.0 Sunny Hills
60.0 Buena Park

Drum Major - (HS) Mace
92.5 Glendora
90.0 Mayfair
88.0 Concord
86.6 Whitney
85.0 Foothill
83.0 Esperanza
80.0 Kennedy
73.0 Moorpark

SWEEPSTAKES AWARDS
Junior High Music - 422 Giano IS
Junior High BAND - 84.5 Giano IS

Auxiliary - 94.65 Arcadia
Drill Team - 92.00 Sonora
High School Music - 474.5 Arcadia
High School BAND - 94.65 Arcadia
 
San Jacinto Tournament (SCJA)
- San Jacinto, CA
Class A
78.95 Banning
73.60 Twenty-Nine Palms
71.60 Montclair

High Auxiliary - Twenty-Nine Palms
High Percussion - Montclair

Class AA
83.35  Century
77.10  Victor Valley

High Auxiliary - Victor Valley
High Percussion - Century
 
Class AAAA
90.70 Apple Valley
87.15 Granite Hills

High Auxiliary - Apple Valley
High Percussion - Apple Valley
 
Chula Vista Band Review (SCSBOA)
- Chula Vista, CA
CLASS M (Middle Schools) 
84.85 Rancho del Rey 
80.10 Castle Park 
78.20 Hilltop 
71.40 Chula Vista 
    Auxiliary 
    82.50 Rancho del Rey 
    61.60 Hilltop 
    61.35 Chula Vista 
    58.50 Castle Park 

CLASS C (High Schools)
84.85 Christian 
84.80 Alhambra 
84.65 West Hills 
84.35 Orange Glen 
    Auxiliary 
    90.10 Orange Glen 
    83.85 Granite Hills 
    58.45 West Hills 
    56.30 Alhambra 

CLASS B 
91.40 Castle Park 
91.20 Montgomery 
88.25 Patrick Henry 
87.75 Mt. Miguel
    Auxiliary 
    90.55 Montgomery 
    88.50 Castle Park 
    76.65 Sweetwater 
    67.05 Patrick Henry 

CLASS A 
94.45 Rancho Bernardo 
92.80 Poway 
91.90 El Rancho 
91.15 Mira Mesa 
    Auxiliary 
    91.15 El Rancho 
    85.90 Mira Mesa 
    84.60 Helix 
    84.50 Mt. Carmel 

DRUM MAJORS - Middle School
94.0 North Park MS
73.0 Rancho del Rey MS
73.0 Chula Vista MS
70.0 Castle Park MS
61.0 Hilltop MS

DRUM MAJORS - High School 
95.0 Rancho Bernardo 
93.5 Mira Mesa 
93.0 Orange Glen 
92.0 El Rancho 

SWEEPSTAKES
MS Auxiliary - 90.20 North Park 
MS BAND - 93.25 North Park 

Auxiliary - 93.20 Rancho Bernardo 
High Music - 479.5 Mt. Carmel 
High Showmanship - 289 Mt. Carmel 
BAND - 95.15 Mt. Carmel 

Vista Invitational Tournatment (SCSBOA)
- Vista, CA
CLASS 1A
69.60 Hilltop
67.95 Madison
65.70 Escondido
59.35 Orange
    Auxiliary
    64.40 Madison
    63.80 Escondido
    62.30 Orange
    61.85 Hilltop

CLASS 2A Red
72.00 Ramona
69.15 Valley Center
67.50 Rancho Verde
65.00 Universal City
    Auxiliary
    66.50 Ramona
    62.00 Rancho Verde
    60.85 Valley Center
    58.85 University City

CLASS 2A Black
77.45 Oceanside
76.85 San Marcos
74.40 Fallbrook
72.30 Montgomery
65.35 Southwest
    Auxiliary
    79.70 Fallbrook
    79.65 Oceanside
    79.40 San Marcos
    78.85 Mongomery
    60.40 Southwest

CLASS 3A
76.50 La Quinta
76.20 Murietta Valley
76.05 Grossmont
74.60 East Lake
73.70 Jurupa Valley
72.55 Santana
70.65 Imperial
    Auxiliary
    76.60 Eastlake
    71.40 Jurupa Valley
    70.70 Murretta Valley
    69.90 La Quinta
    67.05 Santana
    65.90 Grossmont
    65.15 Imperial

CLASS 5A
81.15 Helix
80.40 Temecula Valley
80.30 El Camino
79.70 Scripps Ranch
    Auxiliary
    79.05 Scripps Ranch
    75.10 Helix
    72.40 El Camino
    70.15 Temecula Valley

CLASS 6A 
91.20 Mt. Carmel
90.00 Poway
89.80 Rancho Buena Vista
87.20 Mira Mesa
    Auxiliary
    90.50 Rancho Buena Vista
    89.70 Mt. Carmel
    82.30 Poway
    79.85 Mira Mesa

Percussion Over All
90.10 Rancho Bernardo
89.80 Poway
88.60 Rancho Buena Vista

SWEEPSTAKES
High Visual - 178 Rancho Bernardo
High G.E. - 178 Rancho Bernardo
High Music - 429 Rancho Bernardo
Auxiliary - 92.05 Rancho Bernardo
BAND  -  93.20 Rancho Bernardo

Capistrano Valley Field Show (SCSBOA)
- Mission Viejo, CA
AM Field Show Tournament
CLASS 1A - Blue
69.90 Centennial (Corona)
68.60 St. Paul (Santa Fe Sprgs)
65.00 Bolsa Grande (Garden Grove)
63.30 Workman (Industry)
62.90 Estancia (Costa Mesa)
   Auxiliary
   71.80 Centennial
   66.75 St. Paul
   63.35 Bolsa Grande
   59.80 Estancia
   57.90 Workman
   Percussion
   71.4 Bolsa Grande
   70.8 Centennial
   68.9 St. Paul
   55.2 Estancia
   53.2 Workman

CLASS 1A - Green
77.10 Laguna Beach
71.80 Costa Mesa
69.55 Garden Grove
   Auxiliary
   75.90 Laguna Beach
   75.75 Costa Mesa
   59.25 Garden Grove
   Percussion
   68.0 Laguna Beach
   67.6 Garden Grove
   66.7 Costa Mesa

CLASS 2A
77.30 Los Alamitos
77.20 Fontana
76.20 Arvada (Arvada, CO)
75.90 Newport Harbor (Newport Beach)
70.00 Los Amigos (Fountain Valley)
69.70 Paloma Valley (Menifee)
68.90 La Quinta (Westminster)
67.75 Monte Vista (Spring Valley)
   Auxiliary
   78.70 Arvada
   77.70 Los Amigos
   77.40 Fontana
   75.35 Los Alamitos
   69.50 Monte Vista
   69.20 La Quinta
   66.85 Santa Ana
   64.65 Paloma Valley
   Percussion
   69.5 Arvada
   69.2 Fontana
   68.6 Los Alamitos
   68.3 Paloma Valley
   67.7 Newport Harbor
   67.2 La Quinta
   67.1 Monte Vista
   66.5 Santa Ana

AM SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - 71.4 Bolsa Grande
Auxiliary - 78.70 Arvada
BAND - 77.30 Los Alamitos


PM Field Show Tournament
CLASS 3A - Blue
82.25 Edison (Huntington Beach)
80.00 Pacifica (Garden Grove)
78.40 Huntington Beach
77.85 University (Irvine)
76.10 San Marino
   Auxiliary
   81.95 Edison
   81.75 University
   78.75 Pacifica
   75.95 Huntington Beach
   68.65 San Marino
   Percussion
   93.9 Pacifica
   80.3 Edison
   79.3 Huntington Beach
   71.6 San Marino
   70.8 University

CLASS 3A - Green
85.05 South Hills (West Covina)
80.75 San Clemente
77.80 Gabrielino (San Gabriel)
75.65 El Modena (Orange)
   Auxiliary
   73.15 South Hills
   71.65 Gabrielino
   71.40 San Clemente
   70.05 El Modena
   Percussion
   93.2 South Hills
   90.9 San Clemente
   73.0 El Modena
   67.8 Gabrielino

CLASS 4A
87.60 Woodbridge (Irvine)
84.60 Irvine
   Auxiliary
   81.80 Irvine
   Percussion
   80.9 Irvine

CLASS 5A
85.50 Cerritos
   Auxiliary
   83.90 Cerritos
   Percussion
   93.1 Cerritos

CLASS 6A
91.10 Carlsbad
89.90 El Dorado (Placentia)
88.15 Esperanza (Anaheim)
   Auxiliary
   86.85 El Dorado
   83.65 Carlsbad
   82.50 Esperanza
   Percussion
   94.2 El Dorado
   90.4 Carlsbad
   87.1 Esperanza

PM SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - 94.5 Woodbridge
Auxiliary - 88.60 Woodbridge
BAND - 91.10 Carlsbad

Vintage Reserve Band Review (NCBA)
- Napa, CA
PARADE
CLASS D
85.15 Del Oro
84.80 Mt. Diablo
83.95 Half Moon Bay
82.45 Armijo

CLASS C
90.55 Vallejo
88.10 Ygnacio Valley
82.10 Bear River
81.80 Oak Ridge

CLASS B
88.05 Vanden
85.10 John Swett
83.40 Cordova
83.05 Petaluma

CLASS A
92.30 Antioch
80.05 Granada
87.70 Saratoga
87.15 Homestead

Concert PERCUSSION
92.0 Las Plumas/Oroville
90.0 Sacramento
89.5 Lynbrook

Street PERCUSSION
93.0 Las Plumas/Oroville
92.0 Vallejo
90.0 Vanden

ID UNITS
93.0 Vallejo
90.0 Mt. Diablo
89.0 Antioch

RIFLES
87.0 Vallejo
85.0 Granada
78.0 Del Oro

TALL FLAGS
94.0 Vallejo
90.0 Antioch
88.5 Granada

DRUM MAJOR - Open
88.0 Salinas
83.0 Del Oro
81.0 Galt

DRUM MAJOR - Military
90.0 Granada
89.0 Cordova
87.0 Las Plumas/Oroville

DRUM MAJOR - Mace
90.0 Dublin
84.0 Bear River
82.0 Antioch

SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 184.0 Vallejo
Showmanship - 274.5 Las Plumas/Oroville
Music - 474.0 Las Plumas/Oroville
Parade BAND - 93.10 Las Plumas/Oroville

FIELD SHOW
CLASS D
88.20 Del Oro
85.05 Leland
83.70 Roseville

CLASS C
91.30 Independence
90.50 Vallejo
88.65 Fremont
85.85 Sacramento
85.80 Wilcox
82.50 Santa Teresa
78.65 Monte Vista
74.15 Galt

CLASS B
92.10 Bella Vista
89.70 Los Altos
86.20 Salinas
84.55 C.K. McClatchy

CLASS A
93.05 Homestead
92.90 Saratoga
91.10 Lynbrook
90.40 Folsom

Drum Major
90.00 Bela Vista
89.00 Independence
85.00 Vallejo

Auxiliary
93.0  Vallejo
91.5  Independence
91.0  Saratoga

Percussion
94.0  Saratoga
93.0  Vallejo
92.5  Homestead

Woodwinds
94.0  Homestead
92.0  Lynbrook
91.0  Folsom

Brass
90.0  Homestead
89.0  Lynbrook
88.0  Bella Vista

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 282.0 Bella Vista
G.E. - 289.5 Saratoga
Music - 372.0 Homestead
BAND - 93.05 Homestead

Veterans' Day Parade (SCSBOA)
- San Diego, CA
Middle School Class B
83.7 Memorial Academy (San Diego)
81.6 Bonita Vista MS (Chula Vista)
77.0 Hilltop MS (Chula Vista)
   Auxiliary
   68.7 Memorial Academy
   68.3 Hilltop
   66.7 Bonita Vista
   Drum Major
   85.0 Bonita Vista
   84.0 Memorial Academy
   45.0 Hilltop

Middle School Class A
82.0 Rancho del Rey MS (Chula Vista)
81.1 Mar Vista MS (San Diego)
79.4 Castle Park MS (Chula Vista)
N/S  Montgomery MS (San Diego)
   Drill Team
   71.4 Castle Park
   Auxiliary
   86.2 Rancho del Rey
   78.6 Mar Vista
   71.8 Castle Park
   Drum Major
   90.0 Montgomery
   87.0 Rancho del Rey
   67.0 Castle Park

High School
91.1 Eastlake (Chula Vista)
88.9 Sweetwater (National City)
81.4 Clairemont (San Diego)
78.1 El Capitan (Lakeside)
77.0 El Cajon Valley (El Cajon)
   Drill Team
   71.8 Clairemont
   Auxiliary
   87.3 Eastlake
   81.0 Sweetwater
   66.6 Clairemont
   65.0 El Capitan
   63.5 El Cajon Valley
   Drum Major
   93.0 Eastlake
   86.5 El Capitan
   84.5 Clairemont
   65.0 Sweetwater
   41.5 El Cajon Valley

SWEEPSTAKES
Band - 91.1 Eastlake

Back Red Bar Top

Tuesday November 6th
Los Altos Tournament Day #1 (SCSBOA)
- Hacienda Heights, CA
CLASS 1A
71.85 Katella (Anaheim)
65.20 Pioneer (Whittier)
64.15 Frances Polytechnic (Sun Valley)
   Auxiliary
   71.25 Katella
   63.00 Pioneer
   51.10 Frances Polytechnic
   Percussion
   70.1 Katella
   67.7 Pioneer
   59.5 Frances Polytechnic

CLASS 2A
75.30 Redlands
74.70 Dana Hills (Dana Point)
74.35 Paramount
73.60 Northview (Covina)
69.15 John Muir (Pasadena)
67.90 Gladstone (Covina)
66.05 Huntington Park
63.90 Bishop Amat (La Puente)
   Auxiliary
   73.45 Paramount
   71.60 La Puente
   71.50 Northview
   70.85 Redlands
   68.95 Bishop Amat
   65.95 Dana Hills
   65.75 Huntington Park
   65.00 John Muir
   Percussion
   84.4 La Puente
   78.8 Paramount
   78.6 Redlands
   77.2 Northview
   74.2 Dana Hills
   71.0 John Muir
   66.2 Gladstone
   65.6 Bishop Amat
   65.4 Huntington Park

SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - 84.4 La Puente
Visual Performance - 176 La Puente
General Effect - 273 La Puente
Music - 360 La Puente
BAND - 80.90 La Puente


Back Red Bar Top

Saturday November 3th
31st Annual Chino Band Review (SCSBOA)
- Chino, CA
Band Review - Award Winners Only
CLASS M (Middle Schools)
92.05 North Park (Pico Rivera)
79.70 Kraemer (Placentia)
78.15 El Roble (Claremont)
77.30 Ramona (Chino)
   Drill Team
   90.15 El Roble
   83.80 Foothills (Arcadia)
   83.05 Kraemer
   81.35 Townsend (Chino Hills)
   Auxiliary
   89.80 North Park
   75.80 Foothills
   73.55 Kraemer
   71.30 El Roble
   Drum Major
   92.0 North Park
   85.5 Kraemer
   82.4 Foothills 

CLASS D (High Schools)
83.05 Ganesha (Pomona)
80.80 Calexico
79.95 Monrovia
79.10 Fullerton Union
   Drill Team
   80.80 West Covina
   80.60 Chino Hills
   78.05 Calexico
   Auxiliary
   79.10 Chino Hills
   74.45 West Covina
   69.90 Calexico
   65.20 Monrovia

CLASS C
87.90 Kaiser (Fontana)
87.40 Diamond Ranch (Pomona)
85.60 West (Torrance)
85.00 Don Lugo (Chino)
   Drill Team
   90.85 West
   82.80 Kaiser
   Auxiliary
   90.05 West
   87.10 Diamond Ranch
   68.25 Don Lugo
   67.75 Henry J. Kaiser

CLASS B
91.00 Loara (Anaheim)
90.40 El Rancho (Pico Rivera)
90.35 Garey (Pomona)
90.10 Glendora
   Drill Team
   90.60 Glendora
   87.50 Temple City
   83.15 Loara
   Auxiliary
   88.85 El Rancho
   88.60 Glendora
   86.05 Garey
   84.50 Loara

CLASS A
93.65 Arcadia
92.65 Mt Carmel (San Diego)
91.55 El Dorado (Placentia)
91.15 Montebello
90.25 Valencia
   Drill Team
   91.20 Montebello
   87.05 Schurr (Montebello)
   Auxiliary
   90.95 El Dorado
   89.70 Arcadia
   89.15 Valencia
   86.30 Mt Carmel
   77.85 Kennedy (La Palma)

HS Drum Major - Military
91.0 Arcadia
90.3 El Dorado
89.0 Montebello

HS Drum Major - Mace
91.3 Glendora
90.7 Diamond Ranch
88.5 Garey

BAND REVIEW SWEEPSTAKES
Middle School
Music - 467.6 North Park
BAND - 92.05 North Park
High School 
Auxiliary - 90.95 El Dorado
Drill Team - 91.2 Montebello
Music - 480.5 Arcadia
BAND - 93.65 Arcadia

AM Field Show Tournament
Silver = Field Only Bands
Gold = Combined Field/Parade Bands

CLASS 1A Gold
60.25 Fullerton Union
    Percussion
    40 Fullerton

CLASS 2A Silver
75.05 Santa Margarita Catholic
72.65 La Puente
67.80 Chaffey (Ontario)
   Auxiliary
   77.45 Santa Margarita
   72.75 La Puente
   67.05 Chaffey
   Percussion
   72 Santa Margarita
   62 La Puente
   36 Chaffey

CLASS 3A Silver
67.45 Pasadena
67.05 Glendale
   Auxiliary
   64.20 Pasadena
   62.60 Glendale
   Percussion
   54 Glendale
   47 Pasadena

CLASS 3A Gold
74.40 Jurupa Valley (Mira Loma)
73.55 Don Lugo (Chino)
72.40 West Covina
68.50 Hesperia
   Auxiliary
   78.85 West Covina
   71.75 Don Lugo
   69.80 Jurupa Valley
   64.75 Hesperia
   Percussion
   67 West Covina
   65 Jurupa Valley
   61 Don Antonio Lugo
   51 Hesperia

AM FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
75.05 Santa Margarita


PM Field Show Tournament
CLASS 5A Silver
85.55 Ayala (Chino Hills)
81.30 Alta Loma
76.60 Santa Margarita (AM Sweepstakes)
   Auxiliary
   88.40 Ayala
   77.50 Santa Margarita
   76.80 Alta Loma
   Percussion
   91.0 Ayala
   82.0 Alta Loma
   62.0 Santa Margarita

CLASS 5A Gold
81.0 Loara (Anaheim)
74.45 Jurupa Valley
69.95 Temple City
   Auxiliary
   77.45 Loara
   73.45 Temple City
   70.75 Jurupa Valley
   Percussion
   88.5 Loara
   66.4 Temple City
   65.7 Jurupa Valley

CLASS 6A
90.25 Mt Carmel (San Diego)
89.85 El Dorado (Placentia)
88.20 Arcadia
81.85 Kennedy (La Palma)
   Auxiliary
   90.80 Mount Carmel
   86.45 Etiwanda
   84.55 El Dorado
   76.50 Kennedy
   Percussion
   94.0 Etiwanda
   91.5 Arcadia
   83.5 Mount Carmel
   81.0 El Dorado
   73.0 Kennedy

PM FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 91.75 Arcadia
Visual - 182 Etiwanda
G.E. - 324 Etiwanda
Music - 421.5 Etiwanda
BAND - 92.75 Etiwanda

Combined Band Review/Field
90.925 Arcadia
90.700 El Dorado
86.000 Loara
85.650 Kennedy
80.525 Jurupa Valley
77.425 Temple City

COMBINED SWEEPSTAKES
91.450 Mt Carmel

Sierra Vista Initational (SCSBOA)
- Baldwin Park, CA
PARADE
?????


Afternoon Field Show
CLASS 1A
67.55 Katella
65.70 St. Paul
64.50 Pioneer
   Auxiliary
   75.60 Katella
   67.05 St. Paul
   66.60 Pioneer
 
CLASS 2A
72.55 Paramount
70.45 Freemont
   Auxiliary
   70.95 Paramount
   67.95 Freemont
 
CLASS 3A - Blue
75.00 Anaheim
74.50 Gabrielino
72.15 Gahr
72.15 Azusa
72.00 Covina
   Auxiliary
   70.35 Covina
   70.10 Anaheim
   69.85 Azusa
   68.85 Gahr
   66.95 Gabrielino
 
Percussion Overall
81.10 Covina
77.30 Gahr
77.20 Paramount
76.70 Azusa
76.00 Gabrielino


Evening Field Show
CLASS 3A - Red
83.30 South Hills
79.65 Millikan
77.35 Cypress
76.70 San Clemente
73.95 Downey
73.75 Anaheim
   Auxiliary
   78.20 Millikan
   74.25 South Hills
   73.50 Downey
   71.65 San Clemente
   70.20 Anaheim
 
CLASS 4A
81.60 Claremont
79.15 Ontario
74.55 Troy
   Auxiliary
   71.70 Ontario
   69.40 Claremont   
   68.90 Troy
 
CLASS 5A
85.05 Santa Monica
83.00 Baldwin Park
82.30 Walnut
78.95 Whitter
   Auxiliary
   79.75 Carlsbad
   78.90 Baldwin Park
   78.60 Walnut
   76.30 Santa Monica
   68.90 Whitter
 
Percussion Overall
86.3 Claremount
85.5 Baldwin Park
85.2 South Hills
81.1 San Clemente
80.7 Ontario
80.6 Santa Monica
80.2 Troy
 
SWEEPSTAKES
Auxilliary - 80.55 Cypress
Percussion - 89.0 Carlsbad
High Visual - Santa Monica
High G.E. - Carlsbad
High Music - Carlsbad
BAND - 89.30 Carlsbad
 
Grand Champion (Parade & Field)
Santa Monica

Hart Rampage (SCSBOA)
- Santa Clarita, CA
CLASS A
67.95 Canoga Park
60.20 Dos Pueblos
   Auxiliary
   64.65 Canoga Park
   Percussion
   72.0 Canoga Park
   69.8 Dos Pueblos

CLASS AA
73.55 Saugus
68.55 Foothill
67.70 Fillmore
   Auxiliary
   84.65 Saugus
   83.30 Foothill
   70.80 Fillmore
   Percussion
   86.1 Saugus
   74.4 Fillmore
   73.1 Foothill

CLASS AAA - Black
76.40 John Burroughs
74.45 Westlake
72.95 Lancaster
71.70 Simi Valley
71.00 Valencia
70.65 Quartz Hill
   Auxiliary
   80.80 John Burroughs
   80.35 Westlake
   76.20 Quartz Hill
   75.35 Valencia
   71.75 Lancaster
   65.50 Simi Valley
   Percussion
   80.6 John Burroughs
   79.2 Westlake
   78.7 Lancaster
   74.1 Simi Valley
   73.7 Quartz Hill
   73.2 Valencia

CLASS AAA - Gold
76.35 Littlerock
75.05 Royal
74.65 Golden West
73.40 Canyon
65.75 Delano
   Auxiliary
   81.25 Littlerock
   74.40 Delano
   73.75 Royal
   70.45 Golden West
   70.20 Canyon
   Percussion
   75.0 Littlerock
   74.5 Golden West
   74.2 Canyon
   70.0 Royal
   69.8 Delano

CLASS AAAA
80.95 La Canada
74.15 Highland
69.05 San Pedro
   Auxiliary
   75.95 San Pedro
   74.30 La Canada
   66.00 Highland 
   Percussion
   88.4 La Canada
   73.3 Highland
   72.3 San Pedro 

SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - 89.2 Granada Hills
Auxiliary - 87.55 Granada Hills
Music - 397.5 Granada Hills
BAND - 87.75 Granada Hills

Golden State Tournament (WBA)
- Clovis, CA
CLASS A
77.60 Gilroy
71.00 Riverbank
64.15 Downey
51.00 Taft

High G.E. - Gilroy
High Music - Gilroy
High Visual - Gilroy
High Percussion - Riverbank
High Auxiliary - Riverbank

CLASS AA
86.95 Bullard
76.95 Los Gatos
74.60 Hoover
73.80 Arroyo Grande
72.45 Los Banos
72.40 Merced
69.15 Ridgeview
67.90 Ceres
64.40 Clovis East
61.30 Sunnyside
59.55 Sanger

All Captions - Bullard

CLASS AAA
90.60 Buchanan
87.60 Clovis
84.15 Oak Grove
81.70 West Bakersfield
65.00 Lemoore

High G.E. - Buchanan
High Music - Buchanan
High Visual - Buchanan
High Percussion - Buchanan
High Auxiliary - Clovis

CLASS AAAA
88.40 Clovis West
88.16 Beyer
85.04 American Fork

High G.E. - Clovis West
High Music - Clovis West
High Visual - Beyer
High Percussion - Clovis West
High Auxiliary - Beyer

NWMBC Championships
- Corvallis, OR
PRELIMS
A CLASS
73.24 Tigard
71.93 Thurston 
70.05 Willamette

High Music - Tigard
High G.E. - Tigard
High Visual - Tigard
High Percussion - Tigard
High Auxiliary - Willamette

AA CLASS
80.40 Beaverton
78.70 McNary
77.97 Century

High Music - Beaverton
High G.E. - Beaverton
High Visual - McNary
High Percussion - Century
High Auxiliary - Beaverton

AAA CLASS
84.28 North Salem
78.10 Vallivue

All Captions - North Salem

OPEN CLASS
93.55 Evergreen
90.45 Grants Pass
89.78 Centennial 
89.46 Skyview
89.04 Southridge
88.63 Sunset
83.35 Sprague
83.31 Aloha

High Music - Evergreen
High G.E. - Evergreen
High Visual - Evergreen
High Percussion - Grants Pass
High Auxiliary - Skyview


FINALS
94.817 Evergreen
92.388 Grants Pass
92.018 Centennial
91.530 Southridge
91.511 Skyview
89.678 Sunset
86.147 North Salem
83.742 Sprague
83.324 Beaverton
81.642 Aloha
80.885 McNary
78.953 Vallivue
77.150 Century
75.450 Tigard
74.225 McKay

High Music - Evergreen
High G.E. - Evergreen
High Visual - Evergreen
High Percussion - Grants Pass
High Auxiliary - Skyview

Huntington Beach Tournament (SCJA)
- Huntington Beach, CA

Pacific Grove Festival (NCBA)
- Pacific Grove, CA
PARADE
CLASS D
83.75 Encinal HS (Alameda)
82.35 Hilmar HS
72.15 Chowchilla HS

CLASS C
88.75 Cupertino HS
86.25 Jesse Bethel HS (Vallejo)
86.00 Los Altos HS

CLASS B
93.00 Granada HS (Livermore)
91.15 Ygnacio Valley HS (Concord)
85.10 San Ramon Valley HS (Danville)

CLASS A
90.40 Vintage HS (Napa)
90.35 Madera HS
88.90 Mission San Jose HS (Fremont)

ID UNITS
90.0 Leigh
89.5 Granada
89.0 Ygnacio Valley

TALL FLAGS
88.0 Granada
87.0 San Benito
86.0 Ygnacio Valley

PERCUSSION
95.0 Granada
94.0 Ygnacio Valley
93.0 Cupertino

DRUM MAJOR - Open
90.0 Salinas
82.0 Eldorado

DRUM MAJOR - Military
91.0 Encinal
90.0 Granada

DRUM MAJOR - Mace
89.0 Ygnacio Valley
88.0 San Benito

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 188.5 Leigh (San Jose)
Showmanship - 272.5 Leigh
Music - 477.0 Leigh
BAND - 93.80 Leigh


FIELD SHOW
CLASS III
85.30 Salinas HS
80.00 Sacramento HS
76.25 Chowchilla HS

CLASS II
87.95 Los Altos HS
87.25 Vintage HS (Napa)
84.60 Paso Robles HS

CLASS I
92.75 Madera HS
91.90 Cupertino HS 

PERCUSSION
96.0 Cupertino
95.0 Leigh
94.0 Madera

DRUM MAJOR
85.0 Paso Robles
83.0 Vintage
82.0 Leigh

AUXILIARY
93.0 Leigh
89.0 Madera
85.0 Cupertino

FIELD SHOW SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 285.5 Leigh
Showmanship - 291.5 Leigh
Music - 380.5 Leigh
BAND - 95.75 Leigh

Parade & Field Show Combined Champion
189.55 - Leigh

Lester Oaks Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
- Riverside, CA
BAND REVIEW
MIDDLE SCHOOLS
CLASS B
82.10 Terra Cotta
80.45 Bonita Vista
75.80 Chemawa
72.20 Isbell
   Auxiliary
   73.30 Terra Cotta
   69.30 Bonita Vista
   62.50 Chemawa
   51.10 Isbell

CLASS A
83.05 Giano
83.00 First Avenue
81.95 Vista Verde
81.15 Rancho del Rey
   Auxiliary
   83.95 Rancho del Rey
   81.10 Vista Verde
   77.65 First Avenue
   61.45 Giano

Military Drum Major
87.8 First Avenue
74.0 Giano
71.0 Chemawa

Mace Drum Major
79.0 Vista Verde
78.0 Terra Cotta
74.8 Bonita Vista

MIDDLE SCHOOL SWEEPSTAKES
Drum Major - 94.0 North Park
Auxiliary - 85.4 North Park
Music - 461 North Park
BAND - 92.50 North Park

HIGH SCHOOLS
CLASS C
82.25 Arlington
74.15 Ramona
71.50 M.L. King
68.10 Moreno Valley
   Auxiliary
   78.65 Arlington
   63.60 M.L. King
   61.20 Moreno Valley
   59.10 Ramona

CLASS B
92.80 Savanna
90.80 Riverside Poly
88.30 Foothill
   Auxiliary
   81.70 Foothill
   80.55 Savanna
   66.30 Riverside Poly

CLASS A
93.65 El Rancho
87.10 Burbank
   Auxiliary
   86.80 Rubidoux
   77.45 Burbank

Military Drum Major
88.0 Rubidoux
79.0 Savanna
76.0 Arlington
72.0 Riverside Poly

Mace Drum Major
80.0 Foothill
79.0 Burbank

HIGH SCHOOL SWEEPSTAKES
Drum Major - 93.0 El Rancho
Auxiliary - 91.80 El Rancho
Music - 479 Rubidoux
BAND - 95.60 Rubidoux


FIELD SHOW
CLASS 1A
70.45 Elsinore
67.45 Centennial
63.75 Moreno Valley
   Auxiliary
   71.65 Elsinore
   67.50 Centennial
   60.55 Moreno Valley
   Percussion
   69.8 Elsinore
   68.3 Centennial
   63.1 Moreno Valley

CLASS 2A
73.60 Bloomington
71.60 Arlington
70.80 Corona
68.60 Silverado
   Auxiliary
   74.25 Arlington
   70.55 Silverado
   70.30 Bloomington
   Percussion
   84.3 Silverado
   75.7 Arlington
   74.9 Bloomington

CLASS 3A
79.60 Bonita
77.70 Claremont
77.10 Murrieta Valley
77.00 Temescal Canyon
   Auxiliary
   84.30 Bonita
   74.80 Murrieta Valley
   74.40 Temescal Canyon
   Percussion
   85.9 Claremont
   84.2 Murrieta
   83.0 Bonita

CLASS 4A
80.55 Riverside Poly
78.45 Ramona
78.40 M.L. King
68.35 Granite Hills
   Auxiliary
   79.20 Ramona
   74.00 Riverside Poly
   71.45 M.L. King
   Percussion
   87.2 Ramona
   84.9 Riverside Poly
   72.7 M.L. King

CLASS 6A
89.90 Rubidoux
89.50 Savanna
   Auxiliary
   85.70 Savanna
   80.40 Rubidoux
   Percussion
   90.5 Rancho Buena Vista
   86.7 Savanna

FIELD SHOW SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 88.4 Rancho Buena Vista
Percussion - 94.9 Rubidoux
Visual - 189 Rancho Buena Vista
G.E. - 319 Rancho Buena Vista
Music - 408 Rancho Buena Vista / Rubidoux
BAND - 91.6 Rancho Buena Vista

COMBINED EVENT (Band Review & Field Show)
182.30 Savanna
170.55 Riverside Poly
153.85 Arlington

GRAND SWEEPSTAKES
185.50 Rubidoux

Tournament in the Hills (WBA)
- Mission Viejo, CA
CLASS A
72.20 Buena
66.60 Laguna Beach
66.05 Highland
63.90 Laguna Hills

High G.E. - Laguna Beach
High Music - Buena
High Visual - Laguna Beach
High Percussion - Buena
High Auxiliary - Buena

CLASS AA
83.30 Aliso Niguel
79.80 Capistrano Valley
79.15 El Toro
78.25 Valley Christian
73.60 San Marcos
73.40 Fallbrook
72.50 Saddleback
70.30 Auburn

High G.E. - Aliso Niguel
High Music - El Toro/Valley Christian
High Visual - Aliso Niguel
High Percussion - Aliso Niguel
High Auxiliary - Aliso Niguel

CLASS AAA
82.45 Trabuco Hills
80.20 Rancho Cucamonga
75.55 San Marcos
75.00 Palmdale
74.35 Nogales
69.60 Pacifica

High G.E. - Trabuco Hills
High Music - Trabuco Hills
High Visual - Trabuco Hills
High Percussion - Trabuco Hills
High Auxiliary - Rancho Cucamonga

CLASS AAAA
90.75 Mission Viejo
86.65 Upland
86.35 Fountain Valley
86.10 Valley View

High G.E. - Mission Viejo
High Music - Mission Viejo
High Visual - Mission Viejo
High Percussion - Mission Viejo
High Auxiliary - Upland

San Gorgonio Tournament (SCJA)
- San Bernardino, CA
CLASS C
76.85 Eisenhower
72.80 Banning
   Auxiliary
   72.0 Eisenhower
   67.0 Banning
   Percussion
   74.0 Eisenhower
   69.0 Banning

CLASS B
82.65 Fontana
80.80 Pacific
76.20 San Bernardino
   Auxiliary
   87.0 Pacific
   86.0 Fontana
   77.0 San Bernardino
   Percussion
   81.0 Fontana
   73.0 San Bernardino
   70.5 Pacific

CLASS A
83.20 A.B. Miller
   Auxiliary
   78.0 A.B. Miller
   Percussion
   78.5 A.B. Miller

CLASS AA
88.05 Barstow
87.00 Apple Valley
   Auxiliary
   84.0 Apple Valley
   82.0 Barstow
   Percussion
   87.0 Apple Valley
   79.0 Barstow

Caption Awards
Music - Barstow
General Effect - Apple Valley
Visual Performance - Barstow

Grape Bowl Classic (NCBA)
- Lodi, CA
PARADE
CLASS D
85.95 Saratoga
85.70 Bear River
81.60 Livingston

CLASS C
89.15 Mountain View
86.20 Foothill (Sacramento)
83.75 Union Mine

CLASS B
89.05 Granite Bay
84.70 Oak Ridge
83.50 Irvington

CLASS A
87.25 Folsom
86.70 Cordova
82.20 Merrill West

CLASS AA
92.00 Las Plumas/Oroville
90.20 Stagg
89.95 Deer Valley
89.25 Lincoln (5.0 pty)

Solo Majorette
85.0 Bear River
59.0 Irvington
54.0 Tracy

Rifles
85.0 Lincoln
76.0 Stagg
72.0 Del Oro

ID Units
93.0 Lincoln
90.0 Foothill (Pleasanton)
87.0 Stagg
86.0 Granite Bay

Tall Flags
93.0 Lincoln
89.0 Stagg
86.0 Foothill (Pleasanton)
85.0 Mountain View

Percussion
89.0 Foothill (Pleasanton)
88.0 Granite Bay
87.5 Deer Valley
87.0 Las Plumas/Oroville

Drum Major - Open
89.0 Del Oro
87.0 Mountain View
82.0 Oak Ridge

Drum Major - Military
86.0 Granite Bay
85.0 Foothill (Sacramento)
80.0 Las Plumas/Oroville

Drum Major - Mace
82.0 Bear River
79.0 Deer Valley
78.0 Stagg

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 185.0 Lincoln
Showmanship - 282.0 Lincoln
Music - 476.5 Foothill (Pleasanton)
Jazz Band - Folsom
Parade - 92.80 Foothill (Pleasanton)

FIELD SHOW
CLASS D
87.90 Oakmont
87.60 Independence
85.20 Del Oro
   Auxiliary
   77.0 Independence
   Percussion
   82.0 Leland

CLASS C
94.40 Amador Valley
91.35 Bella Vista
88.80 Springville (Utah)
   Auxiliary
   92.0 Amador Valley
   Percussion
   96.0 Amador Valley

CLASS B
91.40 Granite Bay
91.30 Saratoga
87.70 Edward Reed (Nevada)
   Auxiliary
   84.0 Saratogay
   Percussion
   93.0 Granite Bay

CLASS A
92.15 Mountain View
91.05 Lynbrook
86.50 Folsom (? pty)
   Auxiliary
   92.0 Foothill (Pleasanton)
   Percussion
   97.0 Foothill (Pleasanton)

Drum Major
93.5 Amador Valley
91.0 Bella Vista
89.0 Lynbrook

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 285.5 Foothill (Pleasanton)
Effect - 285.0 Amador Valley
Music - 377.5 Amador Vly/Foothill (P)
BAND - 94.75 Foothill (Pleasanton)

Perpetual Sweepstakes (Parade & Field)
187.55 - Foothill (Pleasanton)

Mira Mesa Tournament (SCSBOA)
- San Diego, CA
Band Review Results
Military Drum Major
96.0 Rancho Bernardo (San Diego)
84.5 Temecula Valley
82.0 El Capitan (Lakeside)
82.0 Valley Center
81.5 Madison (San Diego)
77.5 Ramona
71.0 University City (San Diego)
69.5 Clairemont (San Diego)
68.5 El Cajon Valley
58.0 Point Loma (San Diego)

Mace Drum Major
92.0 Bonita Vista (Chula Vista)
85.0 Castle Park (Chula Vista)
80.0 Hilltop (Chula Vista)
79.5 Patrick Henry (San Diego)
75.5 Montgomery (San Diego)
74.5 Valhalla (El Cajon)
71.0 Serra (San Diego)
66.0 Granite Hills (El Cajon?)

Field Show Tournament Results
PERCUSSION
94.5 Rancho Bernardo
89.7 Bonita Vista
80.5 Valhalla
80.2 Temecula Valley
67.6 Hilltop
67.4 Patrick Henry
67.3 Granite Hills
67.1 University City
67.0 Madison
66.7 Serra
66.4 Ramona
66.0 Valley Center
65.7 Montgomery
64.3 Castle Park
64.2 Clairemont
57.3 El Capitan
57.0 El Cajon Valley
56.7 Point Loma

Combined Parade/Field Results
Emerald Class
148.65 Granite Hills
137.15 El Capitan
132.40 El Cajon Valley
    Auxiliary
    133.15 Granite Hills
    106.75 El Capitan
    102.55 El Cajon Valley

Diamond Class
154.95 Hilltop
149.60 Madison
131.65 University City
127.45 Point Loma
    Auxiliary
    141.70 Madison
    127.35 Hilltop
    109.30 University City
    102.90 Point Loma

Ruby Class
163.15 Montgomery
156.80 Ramona
153.50 Serra
146.35 Valley Center
    Auxiliary
    158.50 Montgomery
    148.05 Ramona
    146.75 Serra
    107.50 Valley Center

Garnet Class
163.95 Valhalla
157.40 Patrick Henry
149.25 Castle Park
136.90 Clairemont
    Auxiliary
    161.50 Valhalla
    148.45 Castle Park
    125.85 Patrick Henry
    124.05 Clairemont

Opal Class
177.05 Bonita Vista
166.65 Temecula Valley
    Auxiliary
    167.65 Bonita Vista
    127.20 Temecula Valley

Sapphire Class
186.95 Rancho Bernardo
    Auxiliary
    173.05 Rancho Bernardo

SWEEPSTAKES
Parade Music - 474 Rancho Bernardo
Parade BAND - 94.3 Rancho Bernardo

Field Show Perc - 94.5 Rancho Bernardo
Field Show Visual - 178 Rancho Bernardo
Field Show G.E. - 327 Rancho Bernardo
Field Show Music - 421.5 Rancho Bernardo
Field Show BAND - 92.65 Rancho Bernardo

Combined Parade/Field Sweepstakes
Auxiliary - 173.05 Rancho Bernardo
BAND - 186.95 Rancho Bernardo

Las Vegas Invitational (Ind)
- Las Vegas, NV
PRELIMS
CLASS A  Division I
69.52 Highland (Albuquerque, NV)
65.70 Del Norte (Albuquerque, NV)
63.85 Redlands (CA)

Excellent Indio (CA) 
Good      Mojave (N. Las Vegas)
Good      Rancho (Las Vegas)
Good      Desert Pines (Las Vegas)
Good      Colton (CA)
Good      Cimarron-Memorial (Las Vegas)

High Music - Highland
High Visual - Highland
High Percussion - Del Norte
High Auxiliary - Redlands

CLASS A  Division II
75.18 Eldorado (Las Vegas)
70.75 Durango (Las Vegas)
70.30 Coronado (Henderson, NV)

Excellent Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)
Excellent La Habra (CA)
Good      Valley (Las Vegas)
Good      University (Irvine, CA)
Good      Bonanza (Las Vegas)
Good      Cheyenne (Las Vegas)

High Music - Eldorado
High Visual - Eldorado
High Percussion - Durango
High Auxiliary - Durango

CLASS AA
80.53 Canyon Springs (Moreno Valley, CA)
76.85 West Jordan (UT)
76.06 Orem (Orem, UT)

Excellent Modesto (CA)
Excellent Foothill (Las Vegas)
Excellent Sky View (Smithfield, UT)
Excellent Basic (Henderson, NV)
Excellent Pleasant Grove (UT)
Excellent Palo Verde (Las Vegas)
Excellent Edward W. Clark (Las Vegas)

High Music - West Jordan
High Visual - Canyon Springs
High Percussion - Orem
High Auxiliary - Canyon Springs

OPEN CLASS
85.56 Davis (Kaysville, UT)
83.90 Woodbridge (Irvine, CA)
83.01 Vista (CA)

Excellent  Silverado (Las Vegas)
Excellent  Esperanza (Anaheim, CA)
Exhibition Green Valley (Las Vegas)
Exhibition Las Vegas

High Music - Woodbridge
High Visual - Davis
High Percussion - Woodbridge
High Auxiliary - Davis


FINALS
87.20 Davis
85.96 Woodbridge
84.09 Canyon Springs
80.91 Vista
74.80 Orem
71.45 West Jordan
69.78 Palo Verde
69.73 Eldorado
69.53 Modesto
66.64 Esperanza
64.08 Foothill
63.78 Silverado

Celebrate Baldwin Park Parade (SCSBOA)
- Baldwin Park, CA
Middle Schools
89.3 Bernardo Yorba MS (Yorba Linda)
88.5 Dana MS (Arcadia)
86.7 Barstow MS
85.8 Rincon IS (West Covina)
85.4 Alvarado IS (Rowland Heights)
84.9 Jefferson MS (San Gabriel?)
    Auxiliary
    82.9 Bernardo Yorba MS
    79.5 Rincon IS
    73.0 Barstow MS
    69.9 Alvarado IS
    67.8 Dana IS
    61.6 Jefferson MS
    Drill Team
    89.6 Dana IS
    88.4 Rincon IS
    73.4 Alvarado IS
    Drum Major
    93.0 Dana IS
    87.0 Rincon IS
    82.0 Bernardo Yorba MS
    81.0 Barstow MS
    69.5 Alvarado IS
    61.0 Jefferson MS

High School
90.4 Santa Monica
86.0 Santiago (Garden Grove)
86.0 Cabrillo
83.7 Lutheran Jr/Sr HS
81.9 Mountain View (El Monte)
80.0 Pomona
    Auxiliary
    74.9 Santa Monica
    72.0 Lutheran
    70.8 Santiago
    66.0 Mountain View
    65.0 Pomona
    47.0 Cabrillo
    Drill Team
    81.2 Mountain View
    Drum Major
    89.0 Santa Monica
    82.5 Pomona
    81.0 Cabrillo
    77.5 Mountain View
    65.0 Lutheran
    52.5 Santiago

SWEEPSTAKES
MS Band  - 89.3 Bernardo Yorba MS
HS Band - 90.4 Santa Monica

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 27th
SKB Invitational (WBA)
- Mission Viejo, CA
CLASS A
67.40 Torrance (0.2 pty)
65.40 Buena
64.98 Laguna Beach
61.49 Taft Union
61.40 Highland (0.3 pty)
59.73 Costa Mesa (0.3 pty)

High G.E. - Torrance
High Music - Torrance
High Visual - Laguna Beach/Torrance
High Percussion - Buena
High Auxiliary - Torrance

CLASS AA
80.92 Aliso Niguel
75.56 Capo Valley
75.54 El Toro
74.30 Santa Margarita
70.93 San Pasqual
70.35 Chaparral
69.78 Basic 
69.71 John Burroughs
69.28 San Marcos
69.27 Saddleback (0.6 pty)
63.08 Delano

High G.E. - Aliso Niguel
High Music - Aliso Niguel
High Visual - St Margarita/Al Niguel
High Percussion - Aliso Niguel
High Auxiliary - Aliso Niguel

CLASS AAA
78.08 Trabuco Hills
78.05 Rancho Cucamonga
77.04 Canyon Springs
76.37 Valencia (0.1 pty)
75.22 Nogales
72.92 Green Valley
71.20 West Bakersfield
70.21 Las Vegas
68.65 West Covina
67.60 Pacifica

High G.E. - R Cucamonga/Canyon Sprgs
High Music - Valencia
High Visual - Trabuco Hills
High Percussion - West Bakersfield
High Auxiliary - Rancho Cucamonga

CLASS AAAA
90.94 James Logan
87.30 Mission Viejo
84.11 Upland
83.30 Desert Vista
81.87 Fountain Valley

High G.E. - Logan
High Music - Mission Viejo/Logan
High Visual - Logan
High Percussion - Logan
High Auxiliary - Logan

Ramona SW Regional (SCSBOA)
- Riverside, CA
CLASS 1A
70.25 Elsinore
65.10 Centennial (Corona)
64.90 Cajon (San Bernardino)

CLASS 2A
75.80 Oceanside
72.90 Fallbrook
72.40 Redlands East Valley
72.35 Arlington
68.75 Yucca Valley
68.05 Yucaipa
66.80 San Bernardino
57.60 La Sierra
 D Q  Corona  
 D Q  Victor Valley  

CLASS 3A
84.75 Carlsbad
76.10 Temescal Canyon
75.60 La Quinta
74.30 Charter Oak

CLASS 4A
85.55 Centennial (Bakersfield)
81.65 Riverside Poly
76.50 M. L. King (Riverside)
60.10 South Pasadena

CLASS OPEN
88.25 Highland (Gilbert, AZ)
86.25 Westview (Beaverton, OR)

Fontana HS Show (SCJA)
- Fontana, CA
CLASS C
74.85 Banning
   Auxiliary
   62.0 Banning
   Percussion
   77.0 Banning

CLASS B
81.05 Pacific 
   Auxiliary
   87.0 Pacific
   Percussion
   82.0 Pacific

CLASS A
83.3 Indio
77.7 A.B. Miller
   Auxiliary
   81.0 A.B. Miller
   76.7 Indio
   Percussion
   85.0 A.B. Miller
   79.0 Indio

CLASS AA
85.8 San Gorgonio
85.6 Barstow
   Auxiliary
   89.6 San Gorgonio
   74.3 Barstow
   Percussion
   92.0 Barstow
   91.0 San Gorgonio

Caption Awards
Music - San Gorgonio
General Effect - Barstow
Visual Performance - San Gorgonio

Fullerton Festival of Bands (Ind)
- Fullerton, CA
CLASS A
65.35 Orange
63.25 Estancia
   Auxiliary
   60.0 Orange
   52.0 Estancia
   Percussion
   64.0 Orange
   63.0 Estancia

CLASS AA - Red
83.35 Don Lugo
83.15 Huntington Beach
67.35 Bishop Amat
   Auxiliary
   88.0 Huntington Beach
   83.0 Bishop Amat
   75.0 Don Lugo
   Percussion
   82.0 Don Lugo
   79.0 Huntington Beach
   72.0 Bishop Amat

CLASS AA - White
84.50 Colton
76.80 La Habra
74.70 Magnolia
67.80 Norco
   Auxiliary
   84.0 Colton
   74.0 La Habra
   67.0 Magnolia
   64.0 Norco
   Percussion
   92.0 Colton
   89.0 Magnolia
   81.0 La Habra
   71.0 Norco

CLASS AAA
86.90 Northwood
84.35 La Mirada
   Auxiliary
   80.0 La Mirada
   73.0 Northwood
   Percussion
   93.0 La Mirada
   86.0 Millikan
   71.0 Northwood

CLASS OPEN
90.85 Granada Hills
82.90 Sierra Vista
79.50 Long Beach Poly
   Auxiliary
   89.0 Granada Hills
   80.0 Sierra Vista
   71.0 Long Beach Poly
   Percussion
   91.0 Sierra Vista
   84.0 Long Beach Poly

SWEEPSTAKES AWARDS
Best Booster Club - Millikan
Drum Major - Huntington Beach
Auxiliary - 90.0 Millikan
Percussion - 96.0 Granada Hills
Woodwinds - Granada Hills
Brass - Millikan
Visual - 179/200 Granada Hills
G.E. - 275/300 Millikan
Music - 474/500 Millikan
BAND - 92.60 Millikan

Foothill Band Review (NCBA)
- Pleasanton, CA
CONCERT:
CLASS IV
86.85 Los Altos
83.15 Dixon
80.80 Los Gatos

CLASS III
91.00 Homestead (Cupertino)
90.00 Northgate (Walnut Creek)
82.85 Concord

CLASS II
94.10 Turlock
92.05 Lodi "A"
90.90 Las Plumas/Oroville

CLASS I
92.85 Lincoln "A"
85.65 Fairfield "B"
80.25 Lincoln "B"

PARADE:
CLASS E
87.30 Santa Cruz
84.60 Los Altos
84.15 John Swett (Crockett)
83.75 Dublin
   Tall Flags
   85.5 Santa Cruz
   78.0 John Swett
   ID Unit
   89.0 Santa Cruz
   79.0 Dublin

CLASS D
89.05 Mountain View
88.00 Cupertino
86.90 Concord
86.05 Northgate (Walnut Creek)
   Tall Flags
   86.0 Concord
   85.0 Northgate
   ID Unit
   90.0 Concord
   85.0 Mountain View

CLASS C
95.65 Benicia
89.70 Leigh (San Jose)
88.65 Homestead (Cupertino)
87.95 Granada (Livermore)
   Tall Flags
   90.0 Benicia
   87.0 Granada
   ID Unit
   88.0 Benicia
   82.0 Granada

CLASS B
89.60 Granite Bay
89.35 Vallejo
86.15 Lodi
85.55 Livermore
   Tall Flags
   89.0 Vallejo
   85.0 Livermore
   ID Unit
   89.0 Vallejo
   88.0 Livermore

CLASS A
95.05 Lincoln (Stockton)
89.75 Las Plumas/Oroville
87.85 Stagg (Stockton)
85.70 Baldwin Park
   Tall Flags
   93.0 Fairfield
   85.0 Las Plumas/Oroville 
   ID Unit
   93.0 Lincoln
   92.0 Fairfield

Rifles
96.0 Lincoln
91.0 Fairfield (tie)
91.0 Vallejo (tie)
90.0 Benicia

Percussion
94.0 Fairfield
92.0 Las Plumas/Oroville
91.0 Vallejo
89.0 Benicia

Drum Major - Open
88.0 Ponderosa (Shingle Sprgs)
87.5 Milpitas
86.0 Santa Clara

Drum Major - Military
93.0 Granada
92.0 Homestead
87.5 Granite Bay

Drum Major - Mace
93.0 Dublin
91.0 Fairfield
90.5 Santa Cruz

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 192.0 Lincoln
Showmanship - 282.5 Fairfield
Music - 485.5 Benicia
Grand Sweepstakes - 95.75 Fairfield


FIELD SHOW:
CLASS IV
85.05 Independence (San Jose)
81.90 Wilcox (Santa Clara)
81.60 Los Gatos
81.35 Ponderosa (Shingle Sprgs)
77.75 Santa Teresa (San Jose)
74.85 Monte Vista (Danville) (4 pty)
   Color Guard
   86.0 Independence

CLASS III
89.60 Bella Vista (Fair Oaks)
86.90 Milpitas
86.65 Vallejo
84.30 Sacramento
84.10 McClatchy (Sacramento)
   Color Guard
   87.0 Vallejo

CLASS II
93.70 Leigh (San Jose)
91.40 McQueen (Reno, NV)
88.75 Granite Bay
85.00 Los Altos
82.50 Vintage (Napa)
   Color Guard
   93.0 Leigh

CLASS I
92.50 Mountain View
91.30 Homestead (Cupertino)
89.95 Lynbrook (San Jose)
88.55 Cupertino
85.90 Baldwin Park (1 pty)
   Color Guard
   87.0 Homestead

Woodwinds
98.0 Amador Valley
97.0 Homestead
96.0 Cupertino

Brass
96.0 Homestead
95.0 Leigh
94.0 Amador Valley

Percussion
93.0 Amador Valley
90.0 Vallejo
89.0 Bella Vista

Drum Major
95.0 Los Gatos
93.5 Amador Valley
93.0 Vallejo

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 273.0 Amador Valley
Effect - 290.5 Leigh
Music - 381.0 Leigh
Grand Sweepstakes - 93.95 Amador Valley

Parade & Field Combined Sweepstakes:
Drum Major - 179.0 Los Gatos
Band - 183.40 Leigh

Westside Classic
- Newman, CA
CLASS C Jr. HS
69.85 Wilson MS
68.75 Yolo Jr HS

CLASS B Jr. HS
74.10 El Portal MS
73.85 Livingston MS
66.80 Salida MS
66.00 Tenaya MS

JR HS SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 159.0 Winton MS 
Showmanship - 224.5 Winton MS 
Music - 387.0 Winton MS
BAND - 76.65 Winton MS


High School Bands
CLASS E
83.80 Hilmar

CLASS D
82.25 Livingston
71.80 Pacific Grove

CLASS C
83.05 N. Monterey County
82.30 Mt. Diablo
76.45 Oakdale
72.45 Manteca
71.25 Irvington

CLASS B
84.95 Salinas
82.10 California
78.70 San Ramon Valley

CLASS A
93.35 Antioch
92.95 Golden Valley
71.85 East Union

CLASS AA 
86.75 San Benito
79.50 Tokay
67.80 Edison

Tall Flags
94.0 Golden Valley
91.0 San Benito
90.5 Antioch
90.0 Salinas
89.5 California

ID Unit
91.0 Golden Valley
90.0 Mt. Diablo
91.0 Antioch
89.0 San Benito
81.0 Las Plumas/Oroville

DM Mace
87.0 Oakdale
83.0 San Benito
78.0 Golden Valley

DM Military
84.0 Las Plumas/Oroville
83.0 Mt. Diablo
79.0 Edison

Percussion
94.0 Las Plumas/Oroville
87.0 Golden Valley
86.0 Antioch
79.0 California

SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 187.5 Antioch
Showmanship - 286.5 Antioch
Music - 476.5 Las Plumas/Oroville
BAND - 93.6 Las Plumas/Oroville

Red Ribbon Parade (SCSBOA)
- San Bernardino, CA
Middle School
89.1 Barstow MS
81.3 Sequoia MS (Fontana?)
75.8 Kolb MS (Rialto) (1 pty)
69.9 Kucera MS (Rialto)
68.8 Tomás Rivera MS (Perris)
68.8 Moore MS (Redlands) (2 pty)
68.5 Townsend JHS (Chino Hills)
    Drill Team
    71.4 Moore
    68.8 Sequoia
    65.5 Kolb
    63.6 Townsend
    Twirlers
    70.0 Barstow
    63.0 Moore
    Auxiliary
    60.1 Barstow
    58.1 Sequoia
    53.0 Moore
    52.0 Townsend
    50.3 Kucera
    50.1 Tomás Rivera
    49.9 Kolb
    Military Drum Major
    73.0 Sequoia
    62.0 Moore
    61.0 Kolb
    57.0 Barstow
    51.0 Kucera
    44.0 Tomás Rivera
    Mace Drum Major
    56.0 Townsend

High School
92.0 Diamond Ranch (Pomona)
88.2 Santiago (Garden Grove)
86.1 Desert Hot Springs
77.1 Pomona
70.8 Chino Hills
    Auxiliary
    78.0 Diamond Ranch
    67.1 Chino Hills
    57.2 Desert Hot Springs
    55.4 Santiago
    51.8 Pomona
    Drill Team
    60.3 Chino Hills
    Twirlers
    85.0 Santiago
    Mace Drum Major
    79.5 Diamond Ranch
    73.0 Pomona
    Military Drum Major
    81.0 Chino Hills
    66.0 Santiago
    64.0 Desert Hot Springs

SWEEPSTAKES
MS Drill Team - 71.4 Moore MS
MS Band - 89.1 Barstow MS
HS Drill Team - 60.3 Chino Hills
HS Band - 92.0 Diamond Ranch

Loara Band Review (SCSBOA)
- Anaheim, CA
CLASS A Middle Schools
84.20 Ramona JHS (Chino)
84.15 First Avenue MS (Arcadia)
82.50 Alvarado IS (Rowland Heights)
77.30 El Roble IS (Claremont)
   Auxiliary
   77.25 El Roble IS
   75.05 First Avenue MS
   69.25 Ramona JHS
   68.80 Alvarado IS

CLASS 2A Middle Schools
93.05 North Park MS (Pico Rivera)
82.25 Giano IS (La Puente)
81.65 Tetzlaff JHS (Cerritos) (5 pty)
   Auxiliary
   89.65 North Park MS
   67.85 Tetzlaff JHS
   67.45 Giano IS

Middle School Drill Teams - Open
85.9 El Roble IS
73.5 First Avenue MS
71.6 Giano IS
69.4 Alvarado IS

Middle School - Mace Drum Major 
93.0 North Park MS

Middle School - Military Drum Major
89.0 Tetzlaff JHS
86.0 El Roble IS
78.0 First Avenue MS
75.4 Alvarado IS
75.0 Ramona JHS
72.0 Giano IS


CLASS 1A High Schools
86.00 Canyon
85.60 Don Lugo (Chino) (5 pty)
82.15 Sultana (Hesperia)
79.35 Katella (Anaheim)
74.75 Arroyo (El Monte)
   Auxiliary
   76.90 Don Antonio Lugo
   68.55 Sultana
   68.25 Canyon
   67.95 Arroyo
   66.60 Katella

CLASS 2A High Schools
88.25 West (Torrance)
85.90 Rosemead
83.00 Cypress
82.50 Sonora (La Habra)
   Auxiliary
   85.30 Rosemead
   84.80 West
   77.40 Cypress
   54.10 Sonora

CLASS 3A High Schools
92.30 Savanna (Anaheim)
91.55 Foothill (Santa Ana)
89.35 Whittier
85.95 Littlerock
   Auxiliary
   83.70 Savanna
   82.95 Littlerock
   82.40 Foothill
   69.75 Whittier

CLASS 4A High Schools
93.40 Whitney (Cerritos)
90.95 Mayfair (Lakewood)
   Auxiliary
   86.60 Whitney
   78.70 Mayfair

CLASS 5A High Schools
95.65 El Dorado (Placentia)
94.05 Chino
93.50 Schurr (Montebello)
93.25 Rubidoux (Riverside)
92.70 El Rancho (Pico Rivera)
91.10 John F. Kennedy (La Palma)
   Auxiliary
   89.60 El Dorado
   89.45 El Rancho
   86.55 Chino
   83.45 Rubidoux
   83.05 Schurr
   75.70 John F. Kennedy

High School Drill Teams - Open
94.4 Sonora
85.2 West
84.3 Schurr
81.4 Mayfair

High School - Mace Drum Major
91.0 Mayfair
90.0 Foothill
87.8 Whitney
86.0 Arroyo
85.3 Don Antonio Lugo
82.0 Littlerock
80.0 John F. Kennedy
70.0 Sultana

High School - Military Drum Major
92.3 El Rancho
90.5 Chino
90.0 El Dorado
89.0 Schurr
85.5 Rubidoux
83.5 Savanna
82.6 Rosemead
81.0 Sonora
80.2 West
80.0 Canyon
75.0 Whittier
70.0 Katella
65.0 Cypress

SWEEPSTAKES AWARDS
Middle School Drill Team
   85.9 El Roble IS
Middle School Auxiliary
   89.65 North Park MS
Middle School Band 
   93.05 North Park MS

High School Drill Team
   94.4 Sonora
High School Auxiliary
   89.60 El Dorado
High School Music
   482.5 El Dorado
High School Band
   95.65 El Dorado


Afternoon Field Show
CLASS 1A
74.20 Katella (Anaheim)
71.00 St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs)
   Auxiliary
   67.20 Katella
   60.00 St. Paul

CLASS 2A - Red
78.55 Hamilton (Los Angeles)
74.30 Westlake (Westlake Village)
71.55 Westminster
69.85 Los Amigos (Fountain Valley)
   Auxiliary
   72.80 Westlake
   62.80 Los Amigos
   61.20 Westminster
   60.00 Rancho Verde

CLASS 2A - Gold
76.20 North Hollywood
69.40 Marina (Huntington Beach)
   Auxiliary
   70.00 North Hollywood
   61.10 Marina

CLASS 3A - Blue
78.05 Western (Anaheim)
76.45 Mayfair (Lakewood)
69.20 Brea Olinda
   Auxiliary
   77.70 Western
   75.60 Mayfair
   71.20 Brea Olinda

CLASS 3A - White
79.10 Littlerock
74.70 Canyon (Canyon Country)
72.20 Sultana (Hesperia)
   Auxiliary
   78.30 Cypress
   71.30 Canyon
   65.60 Sultana

Drill Team
82.20 North Hollywood

Percussion
84.50 Westlake
83.60 Cypress
83.50 Western
83.10 North Hollywood
81.10 Hamilton

SWEEPSTAKES
Drill Team - 83.00 Hamilton
Auxiliary - 85.30 Littlerock
G.E. - 287.0 Cypress
Visual  - 162.0 Western
Music - 382.5 Cypress
BAND - 82.55 Cypress


Evening Field Show
CLASS 4A
82.50 Woodbridge (Irvine)
82.35 Cerritos
77.65 Cypress
76.40 California (Whittier)
76.30 La Mirada
   Auxiliary
   79.20 Woodbridge
   79.00 Cypress
   78.30 Cerritos
   75.20 La Mirada
   74.60 California

CLASS 6A
89.50 Chino
87.55 Rubidoux (Riverside)
87.25 El Dorado (Placentia)
85.65 Savanna (Anaheim)
82.30 Kennedy (La Palma)
   Auxiliary
   89.40 El Dorado
   83.50 Savanna
   83.10 Chino
   77.00 Kennedy
   76.20 Rubidoux

Drill Team
90.20 Woodbridge

Percussion
93.00 Etiwanda (Rancho Cucamonga)
91.00 Rubidoux
90.60 Cerritos
89.30 Chino
87.10 Woodbridge

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 85.70 Etiwanda
G.E. - 327.00 Etiwanda
Visual - 196.00 Etiwanda
Music - 413.50 Etiwanda
BAND - 93.65 Etiwanda

Combined Band Review & Field 
Tournament Sweepstakes
Auxiliary - 174.00 El Dorado
BAND - 183.55 Chino

Golden State Field Classic (SCSBOA)
- Hacienda Heights, CA
CLASS 1A
68.15 Rio Mesa
65.30 Workman
63.90 Pioneer
   Auxiliary
   67.35 Rio Mesa
   66.55 Pioneer
   62.40 Workman

CLASS 2A
81.50 Los Angeles
76.65 La Puente
76.10 Saugus
75.05 Oxnard
73.15 Northview
73.05 Los Alamitos
72.15 Paramount
   Auxiliary
   78.30 Saugus
   76.75 Los Angeles
   74.05 Los Alamitos
   70.70 La Puente
   70.55 Paramount
   66.45 Northview
   62.00 Oxnard

CLASS 3A
85.90 Claremont
85.20 Warren
74.45 Azusa
74.30 La Serna
73.30 Palos Verdes Peninsula
73.10 San Marino
70.65 Tustin
   Auxiliary
   79.70 PV Peninsula
   79.05 Warren
   75.55 Tustin
   69.25 La Serna
   68.70 Claremont
   66.65 Azusa
   60.70 San Marino

CLASS 5A
80.90 Rowland
80.25 La Canada
73.35 Temple City
   Auxiliary
   78.6 Temple City
   78.8 Rowland
   71.8 La Canada

CLASS 6A
   Auxiliary
   80.25 Los Altos

SWEEPSTAKES
Band - 86.85 Los Altos

Mt. Carmel Band Review (SCSBOA)
- San Diego, CA
Scores are combined street and field

BLUE DIVISION
153.35 Hilltop
150.55 Granite Hills
149.70 Castle Park
131.20 El Capitan
129.15 El Cajon Valley
   Auxiliary
   148.20 Castle Park
   147.20 Granite Hills
   124.90 Hilltop
   110.60 El Capitan
   108.00 El Cajon Valley

RED DIVISION
160.80 Montgomery
158.70 Patrick Henry
151.85 Ramona
138.05 Escondido
   Auxiliary
   162.70 Montgomery
   136.65 Ramona
   132.60 Escondido
   127.70 Patrick Henry

GREEN DIVISION
163.10 Valhalla
163.00 Grossmont
150.55 Mt Miguel
143.00 Monte Vista
   Auxiliary
   163.15 Valhalla
   140.25 Monte Vista
   128.40 Grossmont

BLACK DIVISION
163.00 Scripps Ranch
162.15 Eastlake
158.25 Royal
149.85 Valencia
149.45 Santana
   Auxiliary
   167.10 Scripps Ranch
   163.65 Eastlake
   151.75 Royal
   135.70 Santana
   133.60 Valencia

SCARLET DIVISION
175.45 Bonita Vista
170.20 Santa Monica
170.15 Helix
167.80 Moorpark
165.65 Temecula Valley
   Auxiliary
   165.25 Bonita Vista
   159.10 Moorpark
   153.95 Helix
   149.60 Santa Monica
   130.85 Temecula Valley

GOLD DIVISION
186.05 Arcadia
183.95 Poway
180.20 Vista
175.10 Mira Mesa
   Auxiliary
   177.20 Arcadia
   168.60 Vista
   162.70 Poway
   158.70 Mira Mesa

DRUM MAJOR MACE
92.50 Bonita Vista
89.00 Mira Mesa
84.50 Scripps Ranch
84.00 Royal
78.00 Vista

DRUM MAJOR MILITARY
95.50 Rancho Bernardo
89.50 Arcadia
80.00 Poway
78.00 Eastlake
70.50 Grossmont

SWEEPSTAKES AWARDS 
Parade Band - 94.00 Rancho Bernardo
Parade Music - 472 Rancho Bernardo
Field Band - 94.70 Rancho Bernardo
Field Music - 434.5 Rancho Bernardo
Aux Overall  - 179.40 Rancho Bernardo
Music Overall - 907.5 Rancho Bernardo
Grand Champion - 188.70 Rancho Bernardo

Gilroy H.S. Show (WBA)
- Gilroy, CA
CLASS A
81.16 Gilroy
74.72 Moreau
65.68 Leland
65.48 Johansen
64.90 Fremont
61.95 Grace Davis
57.65 Arroyo
57.59 North Salinas
50.70 Yerba Buena

High G.E. - Gilroy
High Music - Gilroy
High Visual - Gilroy
High Percussion - Moreau
High Auxiliary - Gilroy

CLASS AA
87.30 Live Oak
75.87 Clayton Valley
75.21 Valley Christian
68.70 Monte Vista
66.36 Westmont

All Captions - Live Oak

CLASS AAA
75.65 Modesto

All Captions - Modesto

U of Oregon Festival of Bands (NWMBC)
- Eugene, OR
PRELIMS
CLASS A
74.99 Cheney
73.03 Tigard
71.40 Thurston
71.35 Willamette
70.17 St. Helens
68.01 Hillsboro
64.17 Crater
63.43 Lebanon
62.33 Roseburg
57.23 Eagle Point
56.22 Kuna
      
CLASS AA
79.06 Centennial (Idaho)
78.98 McNary
75.64 Beaverton
75.21 Century
74.87 McKay
74.70 Mt. View
74.64 Nampa
71.75 Meridian
55.56 Glencoe
      
CLASS AAA
83.60 North Salem
78.99 South Salem
      
CLASS OPEN
88.78 Grants Pass
87.88 Southridge
87.65 Centennial (Oregon)
87.35 Sprague
80.78 Aloha
      
Novice Class (no scores)
Sheldon
Phoenix
Henley

FINALS
87.10 Grants Pass
86.08 Centennial (Oregon)
85.99 Southridge
84.07 Sprague
82.97 North Salem
80.26 Aloha
79.08 Centennial (Idaho)
77.38 McNary
77.04 South Salem
75.24 Beaverton
73.00 Century
72.10 Cheney
71.97 View
70.45 Nampa
70.00 McKay

Norwalk Halloween Parade (SCSBOA)
- Norwalk, CA
Class A
88.5 Ganesha HS (Pomona)
85.4 Dana MS (Arcadia)
84.4 Buena Park HS
79.9 South El Monte HS
76.0 Thomas Starr King MS (Los Angeles)
64.4 Jefferson MS (City?) (5 pty)

Class AA
86.3 Norwalk HS
73.8 Santiago HS (Garden Grove)
72.3 Bellflower HS

Drill Team - Open Class
91.0 Santiago HS
81.3 Dana MS
85.5 Bellflower HS
75.8 Buena Park HS

Auxiliary - Open Class
78.4 Norwalk HS
61.1 Jefferson MS
60.3 South El Monte HS
58.0 Santiago HS
57.8 Ganesha HS
57.3 Starr MS
56.4 Dana MS
55.7 Bellflower HS
54.5 Buena Park HS

SWEEPSTAKES
Band - 88.5 Ganesha HS

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 20th
Claremont HS Show (SCSBOA)
- Ontario, CA
CLASS 2A
75.95 Charter Oak (Covina)
70.80 Yucca Valley
70.70 Northview (Covina)
66.95 Gladstone (Covina)
64.95 San Jacinto
   Auxiliary
   69.50 Charter Oak
   69.05 Northview
   66.55 Yucca Valley
   62.45 San Jacinto

CLASS 3A
84.05 Earl A. Warren (Downey)
81.95 Bonita (La Verne)
80.10 West Covina
75.50 Mayfair (Lakewood)
74.35 West (Torrance)
71.40 Gabrielino (San Gabriel)
71.25 San Pedro
70.40 Canyon (Anaheim)
69.70 Tustin
   Auxiliary
   79.45 West Covina
   78.10 Bonita
   75.65 West
   73.45 Earl A. Warren
   73.25 Tustin
   70.60 San Pedro
   68.25 Mayfair
   64.75 Canyon
   61.80 Gabrielino

CLASS 4A
79.80 Sierra Vista (Baldwin Park)
79.75 Ontario
   Auxiliary
   72.50 Sierra Vista
   68.35 Ontario

CLASS 5A
74.25 Whittier Union
   Auxiliary
   62.70 Whittier Union

Drill Team (Overall)
81.3 West
78.0 San Pedro
66.4 Tustin

Percussion (Overall)
80.5 Ontario
78.5 Earl A. Warren
78.0 Sierra Vista
70.8 West Covina
68.5 Tustin
65.9 Whittier Union
65.5 Bonita
64.8 Northview
64.6 Mayfair
63.5 San Jacinto
62.8 San Pedro
62.2 Yucca Valley
62.0 West
61.5 Gladstone
61.0 Gabrielino
61.0 Canyon
60.9 Charter Oak

Caption Awards
Visual Perf. - 163 Earl A. Warren
General Effect - 283 Bonita
Music - 395.5 Earl A. Warren

Valley View Crimson Classic (WBA)
- Moreno Valley, CA
CLASS A
65.20 Buena
60.75 Torrance

High G.E. - Buena
High Music - Buena
High Visual - Buena
High Percussion - Buena
High Auxiliary - Torrance

CLASS AA
79.95 Aliso Niguel
75.45 El Toro
74.40 Capistrano Valley
69.65 Chaparral
62.85 Delano

All Captions - Aliso Niguel

CLASS AAA
76.45 Trabuco Hills
75.40 Canyon Springs
59.00 Lancaster

High G.E. - Trabuco Hills
High Music - Trabuco Hills
High Visual - Trabuco Hills
High Percussion - Trabuco Hills
High Auxiliary - Canyon Springs

CLASS AAAA
83.90 Mission Viej
82.05 Ruben S. Ayala
78.80 Valley View
78.50 Thousand Oaks
65.80 Silverado

High G.E. - Mission Viejo
High Music - Mission Viejo
High Visual - Mission Viejo
High Percussion - Mission Viejo
High Auxiliary - Ruben S. Ayala

Etiwanda Artistry in Motion (SCSBOA)
- Alta Loma, CA
MORNING SHOW
CLASS 1A
67.60 Katella
65.30 John Marshall
65.15 St. Paul

CLASS 2A
75.50 La Puente
74.40 Redlands
71.15 Redlands East Valley
69.05 Redondo Union
67.50 Fontana
66.65 Silverado
62.70 Yucaipa
59.80 San Bernardino

CLASS 3A
78.90 Liberty
76.40 Temescal Canyon
71.45 Downey
69.00 Imperial Valley
67.15 La Serna
67.10 Azusa
61.40 Sultana

AM SWEEPSTAKES - Liberty


EVENING SHOW
CLASS 3A
79.90 Alta Loma
78.50 Liberty (AM Winner)
73.75 Murrieta
70.95 Covina
68.85 Apple Valley
68.15 Hesperia

CLASS 4A
82.15 Loara 
79.05 Glendora
72.90 La Canada
72.70 Martin Luther King
71.45 Santa Fe

CLASS 5A
83.50 Rancho Cucamonga
82.95 Valencia
77.60 Glen A. Wilson
74.80 Walnut

CLASS 6A
84.40 Rubidoux
84.25 Los Altos
81.95 John W. North

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 87.? Rancho Buena Vista
Percussion - 88.6 Loara
Visual - 180 Valencia
G.E. - 299.5 Rancho Buena Vista
Music - 393.0 Rancho Buena Vista
BAND - 87.15 Rancho Buena Vista

Irvine Invitational Field Tournament (Ind)
- Irvine, CA
MORNING SHOW
CLASS A
70.95 Laguna Beach
62.75 Laguna Hills

CLASS AA    
66.65 Dana Hills
65.45 Los Amigos
62.85 Magnolia

CLASS AAA 
81.75 Santa Margarita
78.55 Northwood
74.75 University

High Visual - Santa Margarita
High G.E. - Western
High Music - Western
Band Sweepstakes - 82.05 Western


EVENING SHOW
CLASS AAAA
82.75 San Clemente
81.45 Western
80.95 Edison
75.75 Anaheim
64.45 El Modena
   Auxiliary 
   76.25 Western
   72.25 Edison
   69.00 San Clemente
   67.85 El Modena
   67.45 Anaheim

CLASS AAAAA
85.95 South Hills
78.10 Villa Park
   Auxiliary 
   70.60 Villa Park
   71.95 South Hills

CLASS AAAAAA
89.05 Kennedy
   Auxiliary
   77.40 Kennedy

Percussion (Combined)
83.9 South Hills
78.9 San Clemente
74.6 Western

Woodwinds - South Hills 
Brass - El Dorado 

All Captions - El Dorado
Grand Sweepstakes
91.95 El Dorado

Simi Valley HS Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
- Simi Valley, CA
CLASS A
69.85 Nordhoff (Ojai)
66.00 Carpinteria
60.00 Verdugo Hills (Tujunga)
    Auxiliary
    66.50 Nordhoff
    57.75 Carpinteria
    50.60 Verdugo Hills

CLASS 2A
77.40 Saugus
75.90 Oxnard
75.35 Ridgeview (Bakersfield)
73.25 Newbury Park
72.40 Foothill (Santa Ana?)
    Auxiliary
    79.45 Saugus
    78.30 Foothill
    76.15 Ridgeview
    72.35 Newbury Park
    71.20 Oxnard

CLASS 3A
80.80 Palmdale
79.00 Bakersfield
78.20 William S. Hart (Saugus)
75.25 Royal (Simi Valley)
75.20 Quartz Hill
    Auxiliary
    83.15 Hart
    81.40 Palmdale
    75.10 Royal
    74.50 Bakersfield
    74.20 Quartz Hill

CLASS 4A/6A
83.65 Moorpark
82.05 Centennial (Bakersfield)
78.8 Granada Hills
    Auxiliary
    80.55 Moorpark
    79.45 Granada hills
    76.30 Centennial

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 83.15 William S. Hart
Music - 373.5 Centennial
BAND - 83.65 Moorpark

Live Oak HS Show (WBA)
- San Jose, CA
CLASS A
75.50 Gilroy
68.50 Riverbank
65.14 Fremont
60.33 John F Kennedy
58.95 Arroyo
57.15 North Salinas

High G.E. - Gilroy
High Music - Gilroy
High Visual - Gilroy
High Percussion - Gilroy
High Auxiliary - Riverbank

CLASS AA
79.44 Bullard
69.71 Hoover
68.70 Merced
68.09 Valley Christian
67.03 Clayton Valley
66.42 Los Gatos
65.42 Ceres
64.51 Monta Vista
60.21 Sanger
60.12 Westmont

All Captions - Bullard

CLASS AAA
85.95 Buchanan
77.82 Oak Grove
75.73 Saratoga
74.80 Modesto
66.25 Reed

High G.E. - Buchanan
High Music - Buchanan
High Visual - Buchanan
High Percussion - Buchanan
High Auxiliary - Oak Grove

CLASS AAAA
89.88 James Logan
84.32 Clovis West
83.75 Fred C. Beyer
71.70 Homestead
71.33 Lynnbrook

All Captions - James Logan

Hanford Band Review (PCJA)
- Hanford, CA
Junior High Bands
CLASS D
1st - Cherry Ave.
2nd - (Tie) Rafer Johnson & Sundale
4th - John F. Kennedy

CLASS C
1st - Sutter
2nd - Woodrow Wilson
3rd - Bartlett
4th - Woodlake
5th - Kerman

CLASS B
1st - Pioneer
2nd - Burton
3rd - Mulcahy
4th - Washington
5th - Liberty

CLASS A
1st - Kastner

Caption Winners
Majorette Team - Burton
Solo Baton - Burton
Drum Line - Reyburn
Flag Team - Mulcahy
I.D. Unit - Washington
Military Drum Major - Sutter
Mace Drum Major - Bartlett

Spirit Award - Woodrow Wilson Jr HS
Grand Marshal's Award - Liberty MS

Band Sweepstakes - Reyburn 


High School Bands
CLASS B
1st - Granite Hills
2nd - Washington Union
3rd - Mc Farland

CLASS A
1st - Hanford West
2nd - Roosevelt
3rd - Hanford
4th - Lemoore

Caption Winners
Majorette Team - Granite Hills
Drum Line - Hanford West
Flag Team - Fowler
I.D. Unit - Washington Union
Military Drum Major - Lemoore
Mace Drum Major - Hanford West

Band Sweepstakes - Fowler

Summerlin Spectacular (Ind)
- Las Vegas, NV
Class A
73.95 Eldorado
69.68 Coronado
62.70 Durango
54.02 Cimarron Memorial
53.72 Mojave
52.17 Western
50.45 Cheyenne
50.27 Valley
48.52 Centennial

High Auxiliary - Durango
High Percussion - Durango
High Visual - Eldorado
High Music - Eldorado

Class AA
77.23 Palo Verde
75.80 Green Valley
65.92 Basic
59.12 Clark
54.75 Bonanza

High Auxiliary - Palo Verde
High Percussion - Clark
High Visual - Palo Verde
High Music - Palo Verde

Class AAA
83.02 San Marcos (Santa Barbara, Ca)
76.07 Las Vegas

All Captions - San Marcos

Visalia Invitational Band Review (PCJA)
- Visalia, CA

Evergreen HS Show (NWMBC)
- Vancouver, WA
89.11 Evergreen
86.07 Skyview
85.05 Centennial
83.28 Southridge
76.28 Aloha
74.27 Beaverton
74.10 South Salem
73.98 Central Valley
72.37 McNary
71.44 Mountain View
62.41 St. Helens
61.00 Wilson

Del Oro Golden Eagle Spectacular (NCBA)
- Loomis, CA
PARADE AWARDS
CLASS D 
85.45 Bear River (Grass Valley)
78.70 Roseville
74.75 Center (Antelope)
73.60 Wheatland (5.0 pty)

CLASS C
88.65 Foothill (Sacramento)
85.20 Ponderosa (Shingle Springs)
80.55 Union Mine (El Dorado Hills)
76.45 Placer (Auburn)

CLASS B
93.60 Foothill (Pleasanton)
91.70 Granite Bay
86.05 Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills)
82.90 Hayward

CLASS A
95.65 Fairfield
92.15 Vallejo
87.85 Cordova (Rancho Cordova)

Drum Major - Mace
90.0 Bear River
84.0 Fairfield 

Drum Major - Military
92.0 Cordova
91.0 Foothill (Sacramento)

Drum Major - Open
88.0 Roseville 
86.0 Oak Ridge 

Majorettes
79.0 Bear River 
74.0 Hayward

Rifles
92.0 Fairfield
88.0 Vallejo

ID Units
95.0 Fairfield
92.0 Vallejo
89.0 Foothill (Pleasanton)

Tall Flags
90.0 Vallejo
89.0 Fairfield
81.0 Granite Bay

Percussion
94.0 Fairfield
92.0 Vallejo
89.0 Foothill (Pleasanton)

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 193.5 Fairfield
Showmanship - 288.0 Fairfield
Music - 475.0 Fairfield
Parade Sweepstakes - 95.65 Fairfield


FIELD SHOW AWARDS
CLASS III
86.00 Vallejo
80.90 Churchill County (Fallon, NV)
79.20 Nevada Union (Grass Valley)
77.80 Roseville

CLASS II
88.85 Oakmont (Roseville)
87.10 Galena (Reno, NV)
84.85 Ponderosa (Shingle Springs)
82.75 Sacramento

CLASS I
93.00 Foothill (Pleasanton)
92.90 Amador Valley (Pleasanton)
90.50 Granite Bay
84.65 McClatchy (Sacramento)

Woodwinds
94.0 Amador Valley
92.0 Foothill (Pleasanton)
91.0 Galena

Percussion
93.0 Amador Valley
92.0 Foothill (Pleasanton)
91.0 Granite Bay

Brass
63.0 Amador Valley
62.0 Foothill (Pleasanton)
61.0 Oakmont

Field Conductor
95.0 Amador Valley
94.0 Vallejo
89.0 Granite Bay

Auxiliary
90.0 Amador Valley
88.0 Foothill (Pleasanton)
83.0 Granite Bay

FIELD SHOW SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 275.5 Foothill (Pleasanton)
Effect - 290.0 Foothill (P)
Music - 367.5 Amador Valley
Field Sweepstakes - 93.00 Foothill (P)

PERPETUAL TROPHY (Parade & Field)
186.60 Foothill (Pleasanton)

Scripps Ranch Rising Star Invitational (SCSBOA)
- San Diego, CA
CLASS 1A
70.05 Granite Hills
65.60 Moreno Valley
65.40 Hilltop
64.85 Madison
58.15 Point Loma
   Auxiliary
   61.15 Madison
   59.35 Granite Hills
   56.20 Moreno Valley
   45.00 Hilltop
   33.10 Point Loma

CLASS 2A
74.35 Valhalla
70.50 Ramona
70.45 Montgomery
70.35 San Pasqual
69.05 Patrick Henry
65.55 Southwest
64.00 Castle Park
   Auxiliary
   62.75 Valhalla
   62.15 San Pasqual
   61.80 Montgomery
   57.90 Ramona
   50.80 Castle Park
   40.45 Patrick Henry
   33.40 Southwest

CLASS 3A
78.75 Bonita Vista
74.30 Eastlake
   Auxiliary
   74.70 Bonita Vista
   69.70 Eastlake

CLASS 5A
79.10 Temecula Valley
78.55 El Camino
   Auxiliary
   71.80 El Camino
   66.65 Temecula Valley

CLASS 6A
84.65 Poway
   Auxiliary
   73.15 Poway

Drum Major Overall
1st - Madison
2nd - Camino
3rd - San Pasqual

SWEEPSTAKES
Spirit of the Tournament - Hilltop
Auxiliary - 83.25 Mt. Carmel
Music - 399.00 Mt. Carmel
BAND - 86.20 Mt. Carmel

Santa Cruz Band Review (NCBA)
- Santa Cruz, CA
Junior HS Bands
84.60 Redwood MS
83.00 Hamilton MS
80.00 Benicia MS
79.40 Hoover MS
   Flags
   81 Hoover
   80 Las Banos
   79 Hamilton
   I.D. Units
   87 Hamilton
   81 Weaver
   80 Las Banos
   Percussion
   81 Weaver
   80 Redwood
   75 Benicia
   Drum Major
   87 Benicia
   83 Hamilton
   81 Central

High School Bands
CLASS D
88.50 John Swett
83.65 Livingston
82.50 Encinal
79.10 Fresno Christain
78.90 Escalon

CLASS C
88.05 Vanden
84.05 No. Monterey Co.
83.55 Dixon
83.50 Mt. Diablo
83.00 Dublin

CLASS B
93.30 Golden Valley
90.20 Ygnacio Valley
85.45 Jesse Bethel
84.30 Northgate
80.80 Irvington	

CLASS A
86.35 Paso Robles
85.10 Mission San Jose
85.00 Vintage
84.55 Atwater
83.80 Merced

CLASS AA
94.10 Lincoln
91.75 Antioch
90.65 Las Plumas/Oroville
88.75 Stagg
87.90 Deer Valley

Tall Flags
93.0 Lincoln
91.0 Benicia
90.0 Antioch
89.5 Golden Valley
89.0 Stagg
88.0 Ygnacio Valley
87.0 San Benito

I.D. Units
94.5 Lincoln	
94.0 Benicia
92.0 Mt. Diablo
91.0 Vanden
90.0 San Benito
89.0 Golden Valley
87.0 Stagg

Rifles
95.0 Lincoln
81.0 Benicia
88.0 Golden Valley
88.0 Stagg
80.0 Dublin

Percussion
96.0 Las Plumas/Oroville
92.0 Benicia
91.0 Vanden
90.0 Jesse Bethel
89.5 Golden Valley
89.0 Yuba City
88.5 Lincoln

Drum Mace Major
88 Dublin
86 Golden Valley
85 Benicia
80 Northgate
77 San Benito
76 Lincoln

Drum Military Major
85 Mt. Diablo
81 Del Mar
79 Paso Robles
78 Vanden

Drum Open Major
80 Hilmar

Majorette - Solo
92 American

Majorette - Team
84 Antioch

SWEEPSTAKES
Drum Major - 90 Encinal
Music - 472 Benicia
Showmanship - 281.5 Benicia
Marching - 	191.5 Benicia
BAND - 	94.50 Benicia

Sierra Band Crusade (Ind)
- Reno, NV
Small Band Division
67.25 Procter R. Hug
65.85 Douglas
63.55 Churchill Co.
57.10 Sparks
51.45 Incline
48.70 Spring Creek

Caption Awards:
Wind/Brass - Hug
Drum Major - Hug
Percussion - Churchill Co.
Auxiliary - Douglas

Medium Band Division
78.95 Galena
77.90 Carson
76.85 Spanish Springs
74.05 Reno

Caption Awards:
Wind/Brass - Galena
Drum Major - Spanish Springs
Percussion - Carson
Auxiliary - Galena

Large Band Division
92.30 Elko
90.80 Robert McQueen

Caption Awards:
Wind/Brass - Elko
Drum Major - Elko
Percussion - Robert McQueen
Auxiliary - Robert McQueen

Sweepstakes - Elko
Governor’s Cup - Elko

Harvest Marching Band Competition (Ind)
- Yakima, WA
PRELIMS
CLASS AA
73.4 Tumwater
73.1 Hanford
58.4 West Valley
45.8 Naches Valley

CLASS AAA-Small Bands
76.1 Auburn
73.7 Richland
69.1 Southridge
66.9 Pasco
64.3 Ferndale

CLASS AAA-Large Bands
87.4 Mead
85.3 New Port
83.0 Cascade
79.5 Kamiak

EXHIBITION
57.4 Davis
57.3 Eisenhower

FINALS
90.6 Mead
88.6 New Port
85.6 Cascade
81.0 Kamiak
76.0 Auburn
77.9 Richland
73.0 Tumwater
72.8 Hanford
68.5 Southridge
65.9 Pasco

Caption Awards
Auxiliary - 94.0 Kamiak
Percussion - 94.0 Mead
G.E. - 228.5 Mead
Marching - 174.0 Mead
Brass & Winds - 276.5 Mead
Drum Major - 91.0 Mead

Days of Verdugo Parade (SCSBOA)
- Glendale, CA
Middle School
72.8 Thomas Starr King MS (Los Angeles)
    80.1 T.S. King

High School
91.1 Burbank
89.9 El Rancho (Pico Rivera)
85.8 Channel Islands
84.6 Littlerock
82.0 Glendale
78.8 Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta)
    Auxiliary
    94.8 El Rancho
    93.5 Burbank
    90.6 Littlerock
    87.8 Channel Islands
    86.2 Glendale
    Drill Team
    91.8 Channel Islands
    89.8 Burbank

Middle School Drum Major
70 Thomas Starr King MS

High School Drum Major - Mace
87 Channel Islands
80 Littlerock
78 Crescenta Valley
75 Burbank

High School Drum Major - Military
95 El Rancho
71 Glendale

SWEEPSTAKES
HS Drill Team - 91.8 Channel Islands
HS Auxiliary - 94.8 El Rancho
Band - 91.1 Burbank

Silverado Days Parade (SCSBOA)
- Buena Park, CA
Middle High
90.0 Bernardo Yorba MS (Yorba Linda)
    Auxiliary
    62.4 Bernardo Yorba

Class A (High School)
89.6 Temple City
87.4 Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Hts) (3 pty)
86.1 Hueneme
80.5 Don Antonio Lugo (Chino) (5 pty)
78.9 Buena Park
77.3 Whittier Christian (1 pty)
    Auxiliary
    85.0 Temple City
    78.1 Don Antonio Lugo
    71.0 Glen A. Wilson
    46.4 Buena Park
    40.6 Hueneme
    37.3 Whittier Christian
    Drill Team
    85.9 Temple city
    69.3 Buena Park
    68.5 Hueneme

Class AA (High School)
92.9 Garey (Pomona)
91.5 Loara (Anaheim)
90.7 Mayfair (Lakewood)
88.7 Henry J. Kaiser (Fontana)
88.2 Foothill (Santa Ana?)
    Auxiliary
    94.0 Garey
    83.0 Loara
    73.0 Foothill
    66.0 Mayfair
    62.4 Kaiser
    Drill Team
    85.9 Loara
    82.0 Kaiser
    79.3 Mayfair

Mace Drum Major
94.0 Mayfair
92.5 Foothill
91.0 Garey
86.5 Kaiser
85.5 Glen A. Wilson
80.5 Hueneme
80.0 Whittier Christian
79.5 Don Antonio Lugo

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 13th
South Bay Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
- Torrance, CA
AFTERNOON SHOW
Class 2A
75.30 Western
72.70 Los Angeles
70.80 Hamilton (L.A.)
69.90 North Hollywood
68.30 Westminster
68.20 Redondo Union
66.65 Narbonne (Harbor City)
66.05 John Marshall (L.A.) (1.0 pty)
62.40 North (Torrance) (1.0 pty)
   Color Guard
   75.05 Western
   70.80 Los Angeles
   67.40 Narbonne
   67.15 Redondo Union
   65.35 Westminster
   64.85 John Marshall
   63.85 North Hollywood
     
Class 3A
75.95 Liberty (Bakersfield)
75.25 Millikan (Long Beach)
74.40 Cypress
73.35 Canyon (Canyon Country)
68.35 Palos Verdes Peninsula
66.75 Valencia
   Color Guard
   75.30 Liberty
   73.25 Cypress
   72.80 Palos Verdes Peninsula
   72.45 Millikan
   67.60 Canyon
   65.60 Valencia

Drill Team Combined
79.2 Narbonne
76.1 Hamilton
75.4 North
73.3 North Hollywood
69.6 John Marshall

Percussion Combined
76.6 Liberty
76.4 Cypress
74.0 Western
72.1 Palos Verdes Peninsula
72.0 Westminster
71.8 Valencia
71.1 Redondo Union
70.8 North Hollywood
70.5 Los Angeles
70.1 Hamilton
69.0 John Marshall
65.5 North
65.3 Narbonne

SWEEPSTAKES
Band - 75.95 Liberty
Music - 342.5 Millikan
G. E. - 265 Los Angeles/Cypress (tie)
Visual - 161 Liberty
Color Guard - 75.30 Liberty
Percussion - 76.6 Liberty


EVENING SHOW
Class 4A
83.50 Savanna (Anaheim)
80.00 Woodbridge (Irvine)
78.85 Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Hts)
75.75 John A. Rowland (Rowland Hts)
   Color Guard
   78.40 Savanna
   77.95 Glen A. Wilson
   73.80 Woodbridge
   70.05 John A. Rowland

Class 6A
85.30 El Dorado (Placentia)
84.00 Vista
82.70 Esperanza (Anaheim)
81.10 Stockdale (Bakersfield)
   Color Guard
   75.85 Esperanza
   75.60 El Dorado
   74.70 Stockdale
   72.55 Vista

Drill Team Combined
87.6 Woodbridge

Percussion Combined
83.5 Stockdale
83.3 El Dorado
82.2 Woodbridge
81.6 Glen A. Wilson
81.0 Esperanza
80.3 Savanna
80.1 Vista
74.6 John A. Rowland

SWEEPSTAKES
Music - 393.5 Vista
G. E. - 302.5 El Dorado
Visual - 163 Stockdale
Color Guard - 78.40 Savanna
Percussion - 83.5 Stockdale
Band - 85.30 El Dorado

Valencia Field Show Classic (SCSBOA)
- Placentia, CA
MORNING SHOW
CLASS 1A
62.70 Garden Grove
   Auxiliary
   63.9 Garden Grove

CLASS 2A
69.55 Bloomington
69.35 Los Alamitos
65.45 La Habra
63.75 Newport Harbor
63.45 Rancho Verde
   Auxiliary
   69.0 Los Alamitos
   67.4 Bloomington
   65.7 La Habra
   Percussion
   71.4 Bloomington
   70.1 Los Alamitos
   69.1 La Habra
   67.2 Rancho Verde

CLASS 3A
74.70 Claremont
72.00 South Hills
71.80 Jurupa Valley
69.10 Grossmont
66.10 Gahr
64.85 Covina
63.25 Tustin
   Auxiliary
   70.6 Tustin
   69.0 Covina
   67.4 Jurupa Valley
   64.9 South Hills
   Percussion
   81.5 Claremont
   81.0 Grossmont
   80.4 South Hills
   80.1 Jurupa Valley

SWEEPSTAKES
Music - 336 Claremont
G.E. - 255 Claremont
Visual - 169 Alta Loma
Percussion - 82.7 Alta Loma
Auxiliary - 73.2 Alta Loma
BAND - 74.90 Alta Loma 


EVENING SHOW
CLASS 4A
77.65 Alta Loma
76.95 Cerritos
75.90 Riverside Poly
72.90 Glendora
72.30 Ramona
68.55 Ontario
68.25 La Mirada
   Auxiliary
   74.8 Alta Loma
   74.1 Glendora
   72.1 Cerritos
   70.8 Ramona
   Percussion
   82.9 Alta Loma
   82.3 Cerritos
   80.9 Glendora
   79.7 Ramona

CLASS 5A
75.20 Helix
70.75 Walnut
   Auxiliary
   74.7 Walnut
   Percussion
   81.1 Helix

CLASS 6A
81.50 Diamond Bar *
81.50 Rubidoux *
80.70 Arcadia
75.50 Kennedy
   Auxiliary
   79.9 Upland
   76.7 Diamond Bar
   72.2 Rubidoux
   Percussion
   83.6 Arcadia
   83.3 Rubidoux
   82.0 Upland

* Tie Breaker is Music Score
374 - Diamond Bar
373 - Rubidoux

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 80.7 Arcadia
Percussion - 83.7 Diamond Bar
Visual - 165 Upland
G.E. - 291 Upland
Music - 386 Upland
BAND - 84.20 Upland

Placentia Band Review (SCSBOA)
- Placentia, CA
Jr HS Bands
89.25 Bernardo Yorba
87.60 Travis Ranch
82.85 Tetzlaff
82.40 Ramona
81.00 Kraemer
   Auxiliary
   91.9 North Park
   74.5 Bernardo Yorba
   64.8 Travis Ranch
   56.0 Tetzlaff
   Drill Teams
   76.6 Kraemer
   72.1 Travis Ranch

CLASS B
91.70 Valencia
89.50 Jarupa Valley
88.90 Foothill (Tustin)
79.30 Fullerton
79.00 Desert Valley

CLASS A
92.15 El Dorado
92.00 Rubidoux
89.80 Esperanza

Auxiliary
93.2 Arcadia
92.3 Valencia
88.5 El Dorado
81.4 Rubidoux

Drill Teams
88.2 Esperanza

Drum Major Military
90.5 El Dorado
86.5 Jarupa Valley
83.5 Rubidoux
82.0 Arcadia

Drum Major Mace
90.0 Foothill

SWEEPSTAKES
Jr HS Music - 458.0 North Park
Jr HS Band - 92.20 North Park
HS Music - 475.5 El Dorado
HS Band - 94.00 Arcadia

Orange Glen Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
- Escondido, CA
CLASS 1A
54.25 Escondido
   Auxiliary
   60.4 Escondido
   Percussion
   66.5 Escondido

CLASS 2A Red
68.90 Montgomery (San Diego)
68.75 San Pasqual (Escondido)
65.50 Ramona
   Auxiliary
   71.2 San Pasqual
   66.7 Montgomery
   62.0 Ramona
   Percussion
   74.3 San Pasqual
   69.9 Ramona
   67.5 Montgomery

CLASS 2A Blue
81.15 Carlsbad
75.25 Fallbrook
64.70 Paloma Valley (Menifee)
   Auxiliary
   67.0 Fallbrook
   66.8 Carlsbad
   61.3 Paloma Valley
   Percussion
   80.1 Carlsbad
   77.0 Fallbrook
   68.2 Paloma Valley

CLASS 3A
76.85 Oceanside
75.95 Murrieta Valley
   Auxiliary
   73.6 Oceanside
   70.4 Murrieta Valley
   Percussion
   79.9 Oceanside
   73.5 Murrieta Valley

CLASS 6A
80.95 Mira Mesa (San Diego)
   Auxiliary
   71.4 Mira Mesa
   Percussion
   78.1 Mira Mesa

SWEEPSTAKES
Music - 383.5 Mira Mesa
BAND - 81.15 Carlsbad

Johansen Show (WBA)
- Modesto, CA
CLASS A
68.40 Riverbank
67.95 Oakmont
61.40 Arroyo
61.05 Downey
59.15 Grace Davis
59.00 J.F.Kennedy
58.35 Johansen

High G.E. - Riverbank
High Music - Oakmont
High Visual - Riverbank
High Percussion - Oakmont
High Auxiliary - Riverbank

CLASS AA
70.65 Merced
70.55 Hoover
69.15 Los Banos
65.75 Ceres
65.65 Valley Christian
63.65 Sunnyside

High G.E. - Merced
High Music - Los Banos
High Visual - Merced
High Percussion - Hoover
High Auxiliary - Merced

CLASS AAA
83.15 Clovis
77.55 Oak Grove
77.25 Robert McQueen
75.50 Modesto

All Captions - Clovis

CLASS AAAA
87.55 James Logan
82.95 Fred C. Beyer

All Captions - James Logan

Columbus Day Parade (SCSBOA)
- San Diego, CA
Class C (Middle School)
77.80 Memorial Academy MS (San Diego)
    Auxiliary
    65.50 Memorial Academy

Class B (High School)
84.70 Sweetwater (National City)
81.20 Christian (El Cajon)
78.90 West Hills (Santee)
75.00 Clairemont (San Diego)

Class A (High School)
89.30 Chula Vista
88.50 Montgomery (San Diego)
77.90 Granite Hills (El Cajon?)

Class B/A Auxiliary
88.45 Montgomery
81.85 Chula Vista
76.55 Sweetwater
73.15 Granite Hills
62.80 Clairemont
52.85 West Hills

Mace Drum Major
90.5 Chula Vista
83.0 Montgomery
79.5 West Hills
78.0 Christian
73.5 Sweetwater
71.5 Granite Hills

Military Drum Major
76.0 Clairemont
75.0 Memorial Academy MS

SWEEPSTAKES
Music - 443 Montgomery
Band - 89.30 Chula Vista

South Coast Invitational (WBA)
- Costa Mesa, CA
CLASS A
62.85 Laguna Beach (0.1 pty)
61.10 Laguna Hills
54.10 Costa Mesa (2.1 pty)

High G.E. - Laguna Beach
High Music - Laguna Beach
High Visual - Laguna Hills
High Percussion - Laguna Hills
High Auxiliary - Costa Mesa

CLASS AA
73.65 Aliso Niguel
71.90 El Toro
71.20 Capistrano Valley
70.65 William S. Hart (0.7 pty)
63.80 Huntington Beach (1.6 pty)
63.15 Mater Dei
52.75 Norco

High G.E. - Aliso Niguel
High Music - Hart
High Visual - Aliso Niguel
High Percussion - Aliso Niguel
High Auxiliary - Aliso Niguel

A/AA SWEEPSTAKES - Aliso Niguel

CLASS AAA
76.05 Canyon Springs
73.70 Trabuco Hills
69.50 Palmdale
65.90 West Covina
63.55 Pacifica

High G.E. - Trabuco Hills
High Music - Canyon Springs
High Visual - Canyon Springs
High Percussion - Trabuco Hills
High Auxiliary - Canyon Springs

CLASS AAAA
82.25 Fountain Valley
81.90 Mission Viejo (1.0 pty)
81.55 Chino
81.30 Ayala
80.60 Valley View (1.4 pty)

High G.E. - Mission Viejo
High Music - Chino, Mission Viejo
High Visual - Valley View
High Percussion - Fountain Valley
High Auxiliary - Ayala

AAA/AAAA SWEEPSTAKES - Fountain Valley

Canyon Classic (SCSBOA)
- Orange, CA

High Desert Field Show (SCJA)
- Barstow, Ca
CLASS C
69.2 Twentynine Palms (Aux, Perc)
 
CLASS B
81.8 Fontana
79.9 Colton
78.0 Pacific (Aux)
75.6 Silverado (Perc)
74.1 Montclair
 
CLASS A
86.1 Apple Valley (Aux, Perc)
81.3 A.B. Miller
73.2 Victor Valley
 
CLASS AA
86.4 Villa Park (Aux, Perc)
86.4 San Gorgonio
86.3 Burroughs
 
High Music - Villa Park
High G.E. - Burroughs
High Visual - Burroughs
 
Cupertino Tournament of Bands (NCBA)
- Cupertino, CA
PARADE
CLASS D
91.60 Vallejo
81.40 Wilcox
79.80 American
77.95 Del Mar

CLASS C
89.05 Saratoga
85.20 Milpitas
83.65 Los Altos
79.55 Monta Vista

CLASS B
92.00 Antioch
90.35 Leigh
87.85 Mountain View
85.35 Deer Valley

CLASS A
88.25 Homestead
86.55 Livermore
83.25 Lynbrook

Rifles
86.0 Vallejo
82.0 Leigh

Tall Flags
90.0 Leigh
88.0 Vallejo
87.5 Livermore

ID Units
90.0 Antioch
84.5 Livermore
84.0 Vallejo

Drum Major - Open
87.0 Fremont
86.0 Milpitas
82.0 Mountain View

Drum Major - Military
86.5 Homestead
86.0 Los Altos
85.0 Del Mar

Drum Major - Mace
82.0 Deer Valley
81.8 Foothill
81.5 Antioch

Percussion
86.0 Vallejo
84.0 Foothill
83.0 Homestead

Marching
183.5 Foothill (SS)
181.0 Antioch
179.5 Vallejo

Showmanship
279.0 Foothill (SS)
270.5 Antioch
269.5 Leigh, Vallejo (tie)

Music
480.0 Foothill (SS)
477.5 Leigh
469.5 Antioch

Parade DM Sweepstakes - 87.5 Livermore
PARADE BAND SWEEPSTAKES - 94.25 Foothill


FIELD SHOW
CLASS III
90.65 Milpitas
85.15 Vallejo
83.70 Fremont

CLASS II
95.60 Amador Valley
92.45 Saratoga
91.15 Granite Bay

CLASS I
94.20 Foothill
93.95 Lynbrook
93.75 Homestead

Color Guard
94.0 Leigh
91.0 Amador Valley
90.0 Foothill

Drum Major
93.0 Vallejo
92.5 Amador Valley
89.5 Los Altos

Percussion
87.0 Amador Valley
85.0 Leigh
84.0 Foothill

Woodwinds
92.0 Amador Valley
88.0 Lynbrook
86.0 Leigh

Brass
98.0 Leigh
97.0 Foothill
95.0 Amador Valley

Visual
280.5 Amador Valley
279.0 Saratoga
278.0 Foothill

Effect
292.5 Foothill
291.0 Amador Valley
290.5 Lynbrook

Music
383.5 Leigh
376.0 Lynbrook
375.5 Mountain View

Visual Sweepstakes - 287.0 Leigh
Effect Sweepstakes - 294.5 Leigh
Music Sweepstakes - 384.5 Amador Valley
FIELD BAND SWEEPSTAKES - 96.50 Leigh
PARADE/FIELD GRAND SWEEPSTAKES:
188.45 Foothill

Las Plumas/Oroville Band Festivo
- Oroville, CA
PARADE
Jr HS Bands
79.50 Central (Oroville) (SS)
76.50 Karperos (Yuba City)
73.80 Palermo
72.35 Nelson (Thermalito)
   ID Units
   68.0 Karperos
   64.0 Palermo
   Tall Flags
   71.0 Palermo
   70.0 Karperos
   Drum Majors
   82.0 Central
   81.0 Palermo
   Percussion
   53.0 Palermo

HS Bands 
CLASS B
85.40 Foothill (Sacramento)
85.25 Bear River (Grass Valley)

CLASS A
87.30 Atwater
87.20 Cordova
86.10 Yuba City
79.05 Anderson

CLASS AA
86.95 Durham
84.25 Paradise
78.90 El Dorado (Placerville)

   ID Units
   85.0 Atwater
   83.0 Yuba City
   82.0 Bear River
   Tall Flags
   85.0 Yuba City
   84.5 Cordova
   83.5 Bear River
   Drum Majors
   91.0 Cordova
   87.0 Bear River
   85.0 Foothill
   Percussion
   88.0 Yuba City
   82.0 Atwater
   80.0 Madera

SWEEPSTAKES
Marching - 180.5 Madera
Show - 267 Madera
Music - 456 Laguna Creek
BAND - 88.35 Madera, Laguna Creek (tie)


FIELD SHOW
CLASS A
85.05 Foothill (Sac)
80.40 Anderson
80.15 Red Bluff

CLASS AA
88.95 Madera
83.70 Atwater
83.50 El Dorado

All Captions - Bella Vista
Field Sweepstakes
90.05 Bella Vista
Grand Sweepstakes (Parade/Field)
177.30 Madera	

"Best of the West" Competition (Ind)
- Minden, NV
CLASS A
73.6 Procter R. Hug

CLASS AA
82.2 Galena
78.2 Carson
75.3 Reno

Auxiliary - Galena
Percussion - Galena/Carson
Brass - Carson
Woodwinds - Carson
Visual - Galena
G.E. - Galena
Music - Galena
Sweepstakes - Galena

Treasure Valley Festival of Bands (Ind)
- Caldwell, ID
CLASS B
66.1 Fruitland
58.2 Payette
57.9 Ontario
47.4 Weiser

Music Perf - Weiser
Visual Perf - Payette
Effect - Fruitland

CLASS A
90.4 Elko
85.4 Nampa
76.5 Caldwell
66.8 Boise
52.3 Timberline
48.8 Skyview
47.3 Mountain Home

Music Perf - Elko
Visual Perf - Elko
Effect - Elko

CLASS AA
83.0 Capital
77.9 Borah
69.8 Meridian
69.6 Eagle
64.0 Burley

Music Perf - Capital
Visual Perf - Eagle
Effect - Capital

Auxiliary - Nampa
Percussion - Elko
Drum Major - Fruitland

SWEEPSTAKES - Elko
Azusa Golden Days Parade (SCSBOA)
- Azusa, CA
High School - Open Class
89.7 Henry J. Kaiser (Fontana)
84.6 Diamond Ranch (Pomona)
84.1 Monrovia
73.7 Bishop Amat Catholic (La Puente)
65.8 Workman (La Puente) (4 pty)
56.3 Gladstone (Covina) (15 pty)
    Auxiliary
    77.6 Diamond Ranch
    70.5 Kaiser
    66.7 Bishop Amat
    64.9 Monrovia
    63.1 Workman
    Drill Team
    70.7 Kaiser
    68.4 Bishop Amat
    Drum Major
    89.0 Gladstone
    87.0 Diamond Ranch
    80.0 Kaiser
    77.0 Azusa
    71.0 Bishop Amat
    71.0 Monrovia
    60.0 Workman

SWEEPSTAKES
Band - 89.7 Henry J. Kaiser

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 6th
Kennedy HS Show (SCSBOA)
- Anahiem, CA
CLASS 2A
73.85 La Puente
68.20 Garces (Bakersfield)
67.65 Marina
66.95 Katella
   Auxiliary
   71.00 La Puente
   69.95 Marina
   69.05 Garces
   67.05 Katella

CLASS 3A
74.05 Mayfair
72.80 Cypress
63.05 El Modena
   Auxiliary
   71.70 Mayfair
   70.10 Cypress
   68.45 El Modena

Caption Awards 2A/3A
Music  - 328 Cypress
G.E.   - 261 Mayfair
Visual - 168 La Puente
Percussion:
 72.5 Cypress
 70.0 Garces
 66.0 Mayfair

CLASS 4A
77.70 Irvine
74.05 Mayfair (2A/3A Winner)
73.65 California
73.55 Cerritos
72.35 La Canada
64.85 Troy
   Auxiliary
   74.25 Irivine
   73.45 Mayfair
   71.75 Cerritos (2.0 pty)
   70.30 California
   69.30 Troy
   65.50 La Canada

CLASS 5A
83.10 Loara
82.40 Savanna
   Auxiliary
   78.05 Savanna
   77.70 Loara

CLASS 6A
82.20 Los Altos
81.00 Esperanza
DQ    Upland
   Auxiliary
   80.70 Chino
   76.90 Esperanza
   76.30 Los Altos
   DQ    Upland

Caption Awards 4A/56A/6A
Music  - 385 Chino
G.E.   - 299 Chino
Visual - 180 Chino
Percussion:
 81.5 Upland
 80.5 Loara
 79.5 Chino

TOURNAMENT SWEEPSTAKES
85.40 Chino (1.0 pty)

San Marcos HS (WBA)
- Santa Barbara, CA
Class A
63.50 Buena
62.50 Torrance
60.65 Highland
52.45 Rio Mesa
49.50 Ocean View

High G.E. - Buena
High Music - Torrance
High Visual - Buena
High Percussion - Buena
High Auxiliary - Torrance

Class AA
66.35 Westlake
66.15 Arroyo Grande
64.35 Santa Barbara
 
High G.E. - Arroyo Grande, Westlake
High Music - Westlake, Santa Barbara
High Visual - Westlake
High Percussion - Santa Barbara
High Auxiliary - Arroyo Grande

Class AAA
73.45 San Marcos

All Captions - San Marcos
 
Class AAAA
80.10 Mission Viejo
77.60 Fountain Valley
76.70 Thousand Oaks
 
High G.E. - Mission Viejo
High Music - Mission Viejo
High Visual - Mission Viejo
High Percussion - Mission Viejo
High Auxiliary - Fountain Valley

Merced Show (WBA)
- Atwater, CA
CLASS A
67.88 Gilroy
64.90 Riverbank
61.50 Del Oro
61.27 Grace Davis
55.45 Johansen

High G.E. - Gilroy
High Music - Gilroy
High Visual - Riverbank
High Percussion - Gilroy
High Auxiliary - Riverbank

CLASS AA
77.80 Live Oak
77.15 Bullard
64.94 Los Gatos
63.05 Los Banos
61.71 Merced
60.20 Ceres
60.00 Sunnyside
55.75 Atwater

High G.E. - Bullard
High Music - Live Oak
High Visual - Live Oak
High Percussion - Live Oak
High Auxiliary - Bullard

CLASS AAA
72.05 Modesto

All Captions - Modesto

CLASS AAAA
85.85 James Logan
79.70 Fred Beyer

All Captions - James Logan

Preview of Champions (SCSBOA)
- Poway, CA
Judging was for evaluation only.

Southeast Washington Cavalcade (Ind)
- Kennewick, WA
PRELIMS
CLASS Novice
55.20 Davis

CLASS A
50.05 Othello
48.75 Weiser
47.05 Royal

Marching - Othello
G.E. - Othello
Brass & Woodwinds - Othello
Percussion - Weiser
Auxiliary - Othello

CLASS AA
74.45 Vallivue
67.70 Hanford
61.65 Cheney
58.75 West Valley (Spokane)
55.75 West Valley (Yakima)

Marching - Vallivue
G.E. - Vallivue
Brass & Woodwinds - Vallivue
Percussion - Cheney
Auxiliary - Vallivue

CLASS AAA - Small Band
72.40 Capital
70.55 Rogers
69.70 Richland
66.70 Wenatchee
62.45 Kamiakin
60.85 Southridge
51.55 Eisenhower
48.40 Skyview (Nampa, ID)

Marching - Rogers
G.E. - Capital
Brass & Woodwinds - Wenatchee
Percussion - Capital
Auxiliary - Rogers

CLASS AAA - Large Band
86.00 Skyview (Vancouver)
84.30 North Salem
83.25 Mead
80.50 Newport
80.05 Cascade
78.55 Mt. Spokane
77.05 Clarkston

Marching - Skyview
G.E. - Skyview
Brass & Woodwinds - Skyview
Percussion - Mead
Auxiliary - Skyview


FINALS
87.20 Skyview (Vancouver)
84.20 Mead
83.75 North Salem
81.65 Newport
77.45 Cascade
76.45 Mt. Spokane
73.80 Clarkston
73.20 Vallivue
72.20 Capital
49.90 Othello

Marching - Skyview
G.E. - Skyview
Brass & Woodwinds - Mead
Percussion - Mead
Auxiliary - Skyview
Flags - Mead
Sweepstakes - Skyview

Tustin Tiller Days Parade (SCSBOA)
- Tustin, CA
Class A
91.3 Whittier
90.5 Whitney
90.4 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)
84.4 Ganesha (Pomona)
84.1 Buena Park
83.1 Sonora (La Habra)
    Auxiliary
    75.1 Notre Dame
    67.4 Whitney
    54.0 Whittier
    51.6 Ganesha
    36.2 Buena Park
    34.0 Sonora

Class AA
93.3 Montebello
91.7 Moorpark
91.1 Garey (Pomona)
88.5 Patrick Henry (San Diego)
87.8 Foothill (Santa Ana)
79.2 Santiago (Garden Grove)
59.2 Tustin (17 pty)
    Auxiliary
    82.9 Garey
    69.9 Moorpark
    63.6 Foothill
    60.5 Montebello
    53.4 Santiago
    49.3 Patrick Henry
    35.7 Tustin

Drill Team - Open Class
91.7 Sonora
81.0 Montebello
67.9 Tustin
67.0 Buena Park

Mace Drum Major
95.2 Montebello
86.6 Whittier
71.3 Santiago
69.7 Buena Park
68.3 Sonora

Military Drum Major
92.9 Foothill
89.6 Whitney
87.4 Garey
83.3 Notre Dame
80.3 Ganesha
77.9 Moorpark
76.8 Patrick Henry
69.5 Tustin

Solo Majorette
77.0 Santiago
64.0 Buena Park
61.0 Tustin

SWEEPSTAKES
Band - 93.3 Montebello

Rubidoux Show (SCSBOA)
- Riverside, CA
CLASS 2A
72.05 Bloomington
70.70 Don Lugo
67.90 East Valley (Redlands)
67.20 Colton
65.70 Corona
   Auxiliary
   Bloomington
   Don Lugo
   Corona
   East Valley

CLASS 3A (White Division)
76.25 Alta Loma
73.40 Bonita
72.75 Jurupa Valley
65.30 Brea Olinda
64.30 Sultana
   Auxiliary
   Alta Loma
   Jurupa Valley
   Bonita
   Brea Olinda
   Sultana

CLASS 3A (Black Division)
71.75 Temescal Canyon
67.35 Downey (3.0 pty)
66.60 Hesperia
64.55 A.B. Miller
   Auxiliary
   Downey
   Temescal Canyon
   A.B. Miller
   Hesperia

CLASS 4A
79.4 Riverside Poly
75.5 Ramona
   Auxiliary
   Ramona
   Riverside Poly

CLASS 5A
79.65 Valencia (Placentia)
   Auxiliary
   John North (Riverside)

SWEEPSTAKES:
Band - 81.25 John North
Auxiliary - Valencia
 
Rowland Show (SCSBOA)
- Rowland Heights, CA
CLASS 2A
73.50   Oxnard
73.10   Charter Oak
71.25   Saugus
   Auxiliary
   66.35   Saugus
   62.25   Charter Oak
   57.65   Oxnard

CLASS 4A
76.00   Glendora
72.70   West Covina
   Auxiliary
   69.15   West Covina
   64.15   Glendora
   60.95   Claremont

CLASS 5A
77.55   Baldwin Park
75.05   Santa Fe
74.30   Walnut
   Auxiliary
   70.10   Baldwin Park
   65.25   Santa Fe

Percussion(overall)
82.10   Santa Fe
81.50   Glendora
77.40   Walnut

SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - Baldwin Park 82.70
Auxiliary - Walnut 72.80
Band - Claremont 82.55
Music - Claremont 380.5

Preview of Champions (Ind)
- Riverside, CA

University of Nevada (BOA)
- Las Vegas, NV
PRE-LIMS

CLASS AA
61.30 Elko (NV)
57.35 Blackfoot (ID)
53.90 Covina (CA)

CLASS AAA
80.35 Etiwanda (CA)
80.00 Mayfield (NM)
78.65 Coronado (TX)
76.20 Bel Air (TX)
73.70 Diamond Bar (CA)
73.35 J.M. Hanks (TX)
73.20 Gilbert (AZ)
73.10 Rancho Buena Vista (CA)
72.15 Desert Vista (AZ)
72.05 Nogales (CA)
64.95 Sabino (AZ)
63.75 Palo Verde (NV)
62.75 Green Valley (NV)
60.80 Foothill (NV)
59.90 Serrano (CA)
53.75 Ed W. Clark (NV)

FINALS
81.10 Coronado (TX)
80.70 Etiwanda (CA)
79.70 Mayfield (NM)
77.90 Bel Air (TX)
74.70 Rancho Buena Vista (CA)
72.80 Diamond Bar (CA)
72.40 Nogales (CA)
71.55 J.M. Hanks (TX)
70.15 Gilbert (AZ)
70.00 Desert Vista (AZ)

McQueen Field Show (NCBA)
- Reno, NV
CLASS A
89.25 Oakmont (Roseville, CA)
87.15 Douglas (Minden, NV)
82.25 Proctor Hug (Reno, NV)
78.50 Sparks (Sparks, NV)
77.50 Red Bluff (Red Bluff, CA)
70.25 Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA)

Woodwinds - Oakmont
Brass - Douglas, Sparks (tie)
Perc - Oakmont
Guard - Douglas
Drum Major - Proctor

CLASS AA
90.60 Bella Vista (Fair Oaks, CA)
83.40 Galena (Reno, NV)
83.30 Carson (Carson City, NV)
77.50 Churchill County (Fallon, NV)
76.45 Ontario (Ontario, OR)
76.45 Spring Creek (Spring Creek, NV)

All Captions - Bella Vista

CLASS AAA
95.00 Foothill (Pleasanton, CA)
88.10 Edward Reed (Sparks, NV)
85.15 Reno (Reno, NV)

All Captions - Foothill

High Music - Foothill (368.5/400)
High Visual - Foothill (295.5/300)
High Effect - Foothill (286.0/300)
2nd Runner-Up - Oakmont (89.25)
1st Runner-Up - Bella Vista (90.60)
Grand Sweepstakes - Foothill (95.00)

Sunset Classic (NWMBC)
- Vancouver, WA
PRELIMS
Class A
62.61 Tigard
58.23 Hillsboro
54.88 Mariner
??.?? Glencoe

Music - Tigard
G.E. - Tigard
Visual - Tigard
Percussion - Tigard
Auxiliary - Hillsboro

Class AA
71.88 Beaverton

All Captions - Beaverton

Open Class (AAA)
82.23 Centennial
78.64 Southridge
75.61 Westview
??.?? Aloha
??.?? Kamiak

All Captions - Centennial

FINALS
83.00 Centennial
79.93 Southridge
76.17 Westview
73.86 Aloha
72.00 Beaverton
70.89 Kamiak
64.58 Tigard
58.78 Hillsboro
57.82 Mariner
??.?? Glencoe

Music - Centennial
G.E. - Centennial
Visual - Centennial
Percussion - Tigard
Auxiliary - Centennial
Drum Major - Centennial
Soloist - Kamiak

WGI Friendship Cup
- Aurora, CO
PRELIMS
CLASS A
73.45 Bear Creek
62.20 Overland
56.65 Skyline

CLASS AA
73.10 Conifer
70.75 Rangeview
69.70 Eaglecrest
64.10 Lakewood
62.89 Sheridan
62.10 Monarch
61.37 Broomfield
61.15 Hinkley
51.45 Centaurus

CLASS AAA
78.00 Ponderosa
73.10 Bellevue
70.65 Arapahoe
70.37 Fairview

CLASS AAAA
81.75 Northglenn


FINALS
90.38 Northglenn
77.40 Ponderosa
74.40 Conifer
73.77 Bear Creek
73.55 Bellevue
72.38 Arapahoe
70.10 Fairview
68.13 Eaglecrest
68.05 Lakewood
67.65 Rangeview
62.30 Overland
61.15 Broomfield
59.93 Hinkley
56.45 Skyline
52.15 Centaurus

Port Hueneme Days Parade (SCSBOA)
- Oxnard, CA
Open Class
90.5 North Park MS (Pico Rivera)
81.4 Hueneme HS (Oxnard)
80.3 Channel Islands HS (Oxnard)
    Auxiliary
    87.5 North Park MS
    69.4 Channel Islands HS
    67.7 Hueneme
    Drill Team
    73.7 Hueneme
    72.3 Channel Islands
    Drum Major
    91 North Park MS
    79 Channel Islands
    77 Hueneme

SWEEPSTAKES
Band - 90.5 North Park MS

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday September 29th
Canyon Springs HS (SCSBOA)
- Moreno Valley, CA
CLASS 1A
63.85 Moreno Valley
   Auxiliary
   53.75 Moreno Valley
   Percussion
   60.30 Moreno Valley

CLASS 2A
70.10 Oceanside
69.95 Bloomington
55.30 Redlands East Valley
64.75 Colton
64.65 Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley)
   Auxiliary
   68.65 Oceanside
   62.80 Redlands East Valley
   62.65 Bloomington
   61.80 Colton
   58.70 Rancho Verde
   Percussion
   64.20 Bloomington
   63.90 Oceanside
   62.80 Redlands East Valley
   62.40 Colton
   61.50 Rancho Verde

CLASS 3A TEAL
70.80 Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo)
70.75 Jurupa Valley (Mira Loma)
65.75 A.B. Miller (Fontana)
61.00 Sultana (Hesperia)
   Auxiliary
   69.35 Capistrano Valley
   63.05 Jurupa Valley
   58.20 A.B. Miller
   55.50 Sultana
   Percussion
   67.00 Jurupa Valley
   66.20 Capistrano Valley
   62.50 A.B. Miller
   61.20 Sultana

CLASS 3A BLACK
74.50 Claremont
74.00 South Hills (West Covina)
71.95 Serrano (Phelan)
71.55 Murrieta Valley (Murrieta)
68.20 Hesperia
   Auxiliary
   64.80 Serrano
   63.20 South Hills
   62.10 Murrieta Valley
   58.65 Claremont
   58.15 Hesperia
   Percussion
   66.70 South Hills
   66.40 Claremont
   65.90 Serrano
   65.00 Murrieta Valley
   63.00 Hesperia

CLASS 4A
78.50 Valley View (Moreno Valley)
71.30 Martin Luther King (Riverside)
67.80 Granite Hills (Apple Valley)
   Auxiliary
   71.55 Valley View
   65.00 Granite Hills
   58.00 Martin Luther King
   Percussion
   66.6 Valley View
   65.1 Granite Hills
   64.6 Martin Luther King

CLASS 5A
77.00 John W. North (Riverside)
   Auxiliary
   71.00 John W. North
   Percussion
   66.20 John W. North

CLASS 6A
86.25 Etiwanda
84.65 Chino
   Auxiliary
   75.95 Chino
   71.95 Etiwanda
   Percussion
   81.30 Etiwanda
   80.40 Chino

Music - 389.5 Etiwanda
General Effect - 305 Etiwanda
Visual Performance - 168 Etiwanda
SWEEPSTAKES - 86.25 Etiwanda

Thousand Oaks Contest (WBA)
- Thousand Oaks, CA
 
CLASS A
56.50 Torrance

All Captions - Torrance

CLASS AA
65.45 John Burroughs
62.65 Westlake

High G.E. - Westlake
High Music - John Burroughs
High Visual - John Burroughs
High Percussion - John Burroughs
High Auxiliary - John Burroughs

CLASS AAA
66.85 West Bakersfield
65.65 Nogales
58.10 Pacifica

High G.E. - West Bakersfield
High Music - West Bakersfield
High Visual - West Bakersfield
High Percussion - West Bakersfield
High Auxiliary - Nogales

CLASS AAAA
73.00 Ayala

All Captions - Ayala

Country Days Parade (SCSBOA)
- Moorpark, CA
Open Class
90.2 El Rancho (Pico Rivera)
85.1 Moorpark (1 pty)
82.7 Littlerock
81.2 Hueneme
    Auxiliary
    85.5 Littlerock
    83.8 El Rancho
    79.0 Hueneme
    78.8 Moorpark

SWEEPSTAKES
Band - 90.2 El Rancho
Music - 453 El Rancho

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday September 22nd
Bonitafest Parade (SCSBOA)
- Bonita, CA
Middle School - Open Bands
87.6 North Park MS (Pico Rivera)
   Auxiliary
   83.8
   Drum Major
   86.0

High School - Open Bands
84.7 Eastlake (Chula Vista)
83.8 Montgomery (San Diego)
81.6 Grossmont (La Mesa)
80.4 Jurupa Valley (Mira Loma)
79.5 Hilltop (Chula Vista)
76.0 Castle Park (Chula Vista)
72.4 Mt. Miguel (Spring Valley)
   Auxiliary
   81.3 Eastlake
   80.4 Castle Park
   74.5 Montgomery
   71.4 Jurupa Valley
   61.0 Mt. Miguel
   59.3 Grossmont
   59.3 Hilltop
   Drum Major
   84.0 Eastlake
   77.0 Jurupa Valley
   71.5 Castle Park
   71.0 Hilltop
   68.5 Grossmont
   68.0 Montgomery
   65.0 Mt. Miguel

SWEEPSTAKES - Band
87.6 North Park MS (Pico Rivera)

Duarte Route 66 Parade (SCSBOA)
- Duarte, CA
 
Class A
87.4 Diamond Ranch (Pomona)
85.5 Norwalk
83.2 Martin Luther King (Riverside)

Class B
80.3 Monrovia
77.2 Northview (Covina)

Auxiliary
83.5 Norwalk
81.6 Diamond Ranch
81.1 Northview
75.0 Monrovia

Mace Drum Major
81.0 Diamond Ranch
69.0 Norwalk
65.0 Monrovia

Military Drum Major
65.0 Northview
55.0 M.L. King

SWEEPSTAKES
Band - 87.4 Diamond Ranch

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday September 15th
Simi Valley Days Parade (SCSBOA)
- Simi Valley, CA
Open Class
89.6 North Park MS (Pico Rivera)
86.3 Royal HS (Simi Valley) (1 pty)
85.5 Thousand Oaks HS (2 pty)
78.5 Simi Valley HS
    Auxiliary
    84.0 Thousand Oaks HS
    82.7 North Park MS
    78.5 Simi Valley HS
    72.4 Royal HS

Mace Drum Major
86.5 North Park MS
85.0 Thousand Oaks HS
76.0 Royal HS

Military Drum Major
75.0 Simi Valley HS

SWEEPSTAKES
Band - 89.6 North Park MS
Music - 450 North Park MS

Back Red Bar Top

For more High School Band scores, check the Rec.Arts.Marching.Band.High-School Newsgroup!






  http://www.worldofpageantry.com Copyright © 1996 - 2006 Email:  admin@worldofpageantry.com  

Site design and maintenance by Dave Schaafsma at Dave's Web Dynamics