World of Pageantry


Pageantry Products
Pageantry Forums
Upcoming Events
Latest News
Media Galleries
March Library
Scores Page
Classified Ads
Pageantry Chatroom
Advertisers and Sponsors
Pageantry Staff
Pageantry Links
Search the Web with Pageantry's Portal
Send Us Email
Return to Our Home Page


We Cover The WEST and the REST of the WORLD OF PAGEANTRY.....BEST!!!

Fall 2000 Western High School Band Scores

The scores were last updated on Saturday December 16, 2000

December 9th   |   December 2nd   |   November 20th & 21st
November 18th   |   November 11th   |   November 10th   |   November 4th
October 28th   |   October 21st   |   October 14th   |   October 7th   |   September 30th
Back to Our Main Scores Page | View Printable Version of this Page Printable Page

If you have any scores that you would like to see posted on this page,
please format them as below, and send them by email to the Pageantry Webmaster
or use our new Scores Submission Form.

Red Bar

Saturday December 9th
Battle of the Bands (SCSBOA)
- Santa Barbara, CA

MORNING TOURNAMENT
CLASS A
74.35 Monroe
71.25 Chaminade
70.25 North Torrance
70.20 Nordhoff
69.90 Redondo
68.00 Don Bosco Tech
67.10 Verdugo Hills
65.95 Carpinteria
   Auxiliary
   70.45 North Torrance
   68.95 Don Bosco Tech
   68.40 Redondo
   67.00 Monroe
   66.30 Nordhoff
   66.10 Carpinteria
   65.85 Verdugo Hills
   57.40 Chaminade

CLASS AA-I
76.15 Simi Valley
76.00 Arroyo Grande
75.10 El Camino Real
73.40 Hamilton
72.05 Hawthorne
71.95 Dos Pueblos
   Auxiliary
   ???
   Percussion
   ???

CLASS AA-II
78.20 Newbury Park
77.20 Oxnard
74.80 Covina
70.00 Pasadena
   Auxiliary
   ???
   Percussion
   ???

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - ??????
Percussion - ??????
High Music - 372.0 Van Nuys
Band - 80.70 Van Nuys
(Winner advances to PM Show)


NIGHT TOURNAMET
CLASS AAA
78.90 Van Nuys (AM Winner)
77.45 East Bakersfield
76.85 Camarillo
   Auxiliary
   79.80 Camarillo
   75.00 Van Nuys
   70.75 East Bakersfield
   Percussion
   90.70 Van Nuys
   87.30 Camarillo
   83.20 East Bakersfield

OPEN CLASS
85.50 Moorpark
82.75 Granada Hills
   Auxiliary
   82.40  Granada Hills
   81.80  Moorpark
   Percussion
   92.60 Granada Hills
   91.80 Moorpark

SWEEPSTAKES
Drum Major - San Marcos
Woodwinds - San Marcos
Brass - San Marcos
Auxiliary - 83.30 San Marcos
Percussion - 94.30 San Marcos
General Effect - 306 San Marcos
Visual - 183 San Marcos
Music - 409 San Marcos
Band - 89.80 San Marcos

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday December 2nd
Tournament of Champions (SCSBOA)
- Santa Ana, CA

AM TOURNAMENT
CLASS AA
80.35 Oceanside
76.25 Claremont
75.75 Los Alamitos
75.60 San Clemente
74.20 La Puente
73.90 Charter Oak
72.20 Tustin
71.95 Palos Verdes Peninsula
71.90 La Serna (Whittier)
71.80 Centennial (Corona)
   Auxiliary
   81.40 Oceanside
   77.80 Tustin
   76.80 Claremont
   75.25 Los Alamitos
   73.95 Palos Verdes Peninsula
   72.10 Charter Oak
   71.80 La Puente
   69.90 San Clemente
   67.20 Centennial
   67.15 La Serna
   Percussion
   84.4 Oceanside
   81.5 La Puente
   80.7 San Clemente
   80.5 Claremont
   79.8 Los Alamitos
   75.5 La Serna
   75.4 Charter Oak
   74.5 Tustin
   72.7 Centennial
   71.7 Palos Verdes Peninsula

CLASS AAA
83.50 Earl A. Warren (Downey)
81.70 South Hills (West Covina)
79.95 Bonita (La Verne)
78.65 Sunny Hills (Fullerton)
78.20 Arlington (Riverside)
75.30 Temescal Canyon (Lake Elsinore)
74.00 Serrano (Phelan)
   Auxiliary
   82.20 Arlington
   81.55 Earl A. Warren
   75.25 Temescal Canyon
   75.25 Bonita
   74.20 South Hills
   73.65 Serrano
   71.70 Sunny Hill
   Percussion
   85.7 South Hills
   84.0 Earl A. Warren
   80.4 Bonita
   80.3 Sunny Hills
   76.2 Serrano
   76.1 Arlington
   73.0 Temescal Canyon

CLASS AAAA
83.80 Savanna (Anaheim)
81.60 Santa Fe (Santa Fe Springs)
80.55 Scripps Ranch (Irvine)
79.80 La Cañada
77.20 Granite Hills (Apple Valley)
74.50 Don Antonio Lugo (Chino)
   Auxiliary
   81.75 Savanna
   80.65 Scripps Ranch
   80.40 La Cañada
   77.45 Santa Fe
   74.40 Don Antonio Lugo
   69.25 Granite Hills
   Percussion
   88.7 La Cañada
   83.5 Savanna
   81.7 Don Antonio Lugo
   81.2 Scripps Ranch
   80.9 Santa Fe
   74.8 Granite Hills

PM TOURNAMENT
CLASS AAAAA
82.90 John A. Rowland (Rowland Heights)
82.25 Cerritos
80.25 Baldwin Park
79.35 Granada Hills
   Auxiliary
   83.50 Cerritos
   80.90 Baldwin Park
   78.90 Granada Hills
   77.85 John A. Rowland
   Percussion
   89.6 Cerritos
   89.1 John A. Rowland
   88.5 Granda Hills
   80.5 Baldwin Park

CLASS OPEN
95.05 Chino
92.50 Los Altos (Hacienda Heights)
91.90 Diamond Bar
91.05 Rubidoux (Riverside)
88.40 Nogales (La Puente)
88.35 Esperanza (Anaheim)
87.65 Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights)
85.15 Foothill (Pleasanton)
   Auxiliary
   93.90 Chino
   90.00 Los Altos
   87.80 Diamond Bar
   85.20 Nogales
   83.95 Esperanza
   81.10 Glen A. Wilson
   79.45 Rubidoux
   74.55 Foothill
   Percussion
   95.0 Chino
   92.8 Los Altos
   92.6 Rubidoux
   89.5 Glen A. Wilson
   88.7 Diamond Bar
   88.0 Nogales
   84.1 Foothill
   78.4 Esperanza

SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - 95.0 Chino
Auxiliary - 93.90 Chino
Visual Performance - 193 Chino
General Effect - 328 Chino
Music - 429.5 Chino
Band - 95.05 Chino

Royal Classic (SCSBOA)
- Simi Valey, CA

PM TOURNAMENT
CLASS AAA
81.10 Oceanside
80.80 Camarillo
80.05 South Bakersfield
79.50 Moorpark
76.70 El Camino Real
   Auxiliary
   82.40 Camarillo
   79.45 Moorpark
   71.60 South Bakersfield
   67.10 El Camino Real
   Percussion
   81.0 El Camino Real
   79.5 Oceanside
   78.9 South Bakersfield
   78.6 Moorpark
   78.2 Camarillo

CLASS OPEN
84.25 Desert Vista
82.55 El Camino
81.05 West
   Auxiliary
   87.15 Desert Vista
   87.15 West
   86.15 San Marcos
   86.00 El Camino
   Percussion
   92.1 Desert Vista
   78.1 El Camino
   77.9 West

High Brass - Desert Vista
High Woodwinds - West

SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - 92.6 San Marcos
Auxiliary - 87.65 Oceanside
G.E. - 301 San Marcos
Visual - 169 Oceanside
Music - 398 San Marcos
Band - 86.5 San Marcos

Antelope Valley Band Review (SCSBOA)
- Lancaster, CA

CLASS B (Middle School)
78.70 Challenger
73.65 Isbell
73.20 Piute
70.70 Emerson
66.70 Tropica
   Auxiliary
   65.10 Tropico
   64.55 Piute
   61.20 Challenger
   58.25 Isbell
   49.55 Emerson

CLASS A (Middle School)
85.00 Foothills
83.85 First Avenue
71.15 Juniper
   Auxiliary
   84.30 Foothills
   77.25 First Avenue
   57.30 Juniper

CLASS E
79.10 Hueneme
68.15 Desert
66.55 Rosemond
58.40 Mojave
   Auxiliary
   65.75 Hueneme
   57.90 Rosemond
   53.30 Desert
   41.75 Mojave

CLASS D
82.95 Vallejo
82.45 Quartz Hill
71.05 Palmdale
68.85 Lancaster
   Auxiliary
   86.35 Vallejo
   69.10 Palmdale
   67.90 Quartz Hill
   57.40 Lancaster

CLASS C
85.35 Littlerock
85.35 Foothill
83.45 El Toro
   Auxiliary
   81.40 Littlerock
   80.45 Foothill
   75.70 El Toro

CLASS B
89.50 Burbank
84.90 Canyon
81.60 Highland
   Auxiliary
   90.05 Burbank
   73.10 El Rancho
   64.85 Highland
   61.35 Canyon

CLASS A
91.80 Kennedy
90.75 Glendora
88.10 Moorpark
86.95 Temple City
   Auxiliary
   86.00 Moorpark
   83.00 Temple City
   71.60 Kennedy

Drill Team - Middle School
87.20 Foothills
82.20 First Avenue
68.20 Piute
66.20 Juniper

Drill Team - High School
92.25 Glendora
88.20 Temple City
82.15 Burbank
67.05 Hueneme
60.30 Palmdale

Drum Majors - Middle School
90.0 Foothills
89.0 First Avenue
78.0 Emerson
76.0 Challenger
75.0 Tropico
71.0 Isbell
71.0 Piute
59.0 Juniper

Military Drum Major - High School
92.50 Temple City
90.50 Canyon
87.50 El Rancho
81.50 Littlerock
74.50 Quartz Hill
69.00 Desert

Mace Drum Major - High School
91.50 Burbank
90.50 Moorpark
90.25 Glendora
89.50 Hueneme
85.00 Kennedy
82.00 El Toro
80.00 Vallejo
72.00 Highland
71.50 Foothill
70.50 Palmdale
70.00 Rosemond
64.00 Lancaster
60.00 Mojave 

SWEEPSTAKES
Music - 454 Kennedy
Auxiliary - 92.4 Glendora
Band - 92.33 El Rancho

Back Red Bar Top

Monday & Tuesday November 20th & 21st
Monday Holiday Classic (SCSBOA)
- West Covina, CA

CLASS A
73.9 Mayfair
69.0 Northview
61.7 Montclair

High Aux - Mayfair
High Perc - Mayfair

CLASS AA - Maroon
72.10 Gladstone
67.45 Mark Keppel
63.65 Bishop Amat

High Aux - Bishop Amat

CLASS AA - Gold
74.85 Palm Desert
73.55 King
73.50 Azusa

High Aux - King

SWEEPSTAKES AWARDS
Auxiliary - 77.95 Paramount
Percussion - 74.0 Gladstone
G.E. - 266 King
Music - 339 Paramount
Band - 75.7 Paramount

Tuesday Holiday Classic (SCSBOA)
- West Covina, CA

CLASS AA - White
81.50 Claremont
77.75 La Puente
   Auxiliary
   77.30 Claremont
   70.50 La Puente

CLASS AAA
81.70 Glendora
81.10 South Hills
75.45 Gabrielino
   Auxiliary
   80.60 Glendora
   64.85 South Hills
   64.40 Gabrielino

CLASS AAAA
84.85 Savanna
77.60 Sierra Vista
   Auxiliary
   78.35 Savanna
   74.90 Sierra Vista

CLASS AAAAA
84.25 Rowland
79.35 Baldwin Park
   Auxiliary
   79.85 Rowland
   76.80 Baldwin Park

CLASS OPEN
85.95 John North
84.35 Nogales
79.00 Walnut
   Auxiliary
   81.70 John North
   80.30 Nogales
   76.60 Walnut

Percussion Overall
92.6 Roland
90.5 Nogala
88.6 John North
87.8 South Hills
84.0 Glendora

SWEEPSTAKES AWARDS
Percussion - 92.9 Ramona
Auxiliary - 82.55 Ramona
G.E. - 324 Ramona
Music - 403.5 North & Ramona
Band - 90.85 Ramona (Riverside)

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday November 18th
WBA AAA-AAAA Championships (WBA)
- Stockton, CA

CLASS A/AA FINALS
 
88.03 Trabuco Hills
87.30 Clayton Valley
84.35 Valley Christian
82.87 Aliso Niguel
80.85 Capistrano Valley
73.70 Riverbank
73.25 Hoover
70.15 Merced
65.45 Buena

High Perc - Trabuco Hills
High Aux - Riverbank
High Visual - Trabuco Hills
High Effect - Trabuco Hills
High Music - Clayton Valley


CLASS AAA/AAAA FINALS

97.85 James Logan
96.40 Mission Viejo
92.75 Clovis West
92.15 Fred C. Beyer
91.80 Buchanan
91.40 Thousand Oaks
89.85 Upland
89.75 Centennial (OR)
88.10 Clovis
85.90 Fountain Valley
84.70 Live Oak
81.85 Bullard
80.50 Ayala
80.20 Oak Grove
78.95 Valley View
78.90 Valencia

All Captions - James Logan

Fairfield Tournament of Champions (NCBA)
- Fairfield, CA

CONCERT
Class D
84.50 Jesse Bethel (Vallejo)
83.05 South San Francisco
79.35 Bear Creek (Stockton)

Class C
91.00 Petaluma
90.10 Turlock
86.60 Lodi "II"

Class B
90.50 Las Plumas/Oroville "I"
89.30 Benicia "II"
88.50 Las Plumas/Oroville "II"

Class A
95.25 Lincoln "I" (Stockton)
93.55 Foothill (Pleasanton)
93.05 Northgate (Walnut Creek)

CONCERT SWEEPSTAKES:
CLASS C/D: 92.70 Lodi "I"
CLASS A/B: 95.90 Benicia "I"


PARADE
Class E
88.20 Cupertino
84.55 Dixon
83.85 John Swett (Crockett)
83.70 Dublin
82.25 Wheatland

Class D
88.85 Foothill (Sacramento)
87.80 Santa Cruz
86.80 Petaluma
86.45 Vanden (Fairfield)
85.15 Douglas (Minden, NV)

Class C
93.65 Foothill (Pleasanton)
93.35 Benicia
87.15 Glen A. Wilson (Hacienda Heights)
83.95 Bella Vista (Fair Oaks)
82.70 Northgate (Walnut Creek)

Class B
89.15 Granada (Livermore)
89.10 Granite Bay
88.25 Leigh (San Jose)
87.50 Wilcox (Santa Clara)
84.20 Hayward

Class A
88.65 Antioch
88.40 Vallejo
87.25 Folsom
86.70 Lodi
83.55 Cordova (Rancho Cordova)

Class AA
90.85 Las Plumas/Oroville
89.20 Madera
87.65 Turlock
85.35 Armijo (Fairfield)
84.90 Milpitas


Tall Flags Class E, D, C
92.0 Benicia
84.0 Vanden
83.0 Santa Cruz
82.0 Foothill (Sacramento)
81.0 Northgate
80.0 Bethel

Tall Flags Class A, B, AA
93.0 Vallejo
91.0 Antioch
82.0 Cordova
81.0 Las Plumas/Oroville
81.0 Wilcox
80.0 Granite Bay
79.0 Granada

I.D. Units C, D, E
92.0 Benicia
88.0 Santa Cruz
87.0 Vanden
86.7 Foothill (Pleasanton)
86.5 Foothill (Sacramento)
86.0 Cupertino

I.D. Units A, B, AA
91.0 Lincoln (Stockton)
90.0 Granada
89.0 Antioch
87.0 Las Plumas/Oroville
86.0 Livermore
84.0 Granite Bay

Rifle Units
91.0 Vallejo
87.5 Granada
83.0 Lincoln (Stockton)
82.0 Vanden
81.5 Armijo

Drum Major Mace
93.5 Benicia
91.5 Bella Vista
91.0 Dublin
90.5 John Swett
90.0 Antioch
89.0 Vallejo

Drum Major Military
89.0 Encinal
88.0 Cordova
87.5 Las Plumas/Oroville
87.0 Dixon
87.0 Foothill (Sacramento)
84.0 Granada
83.0 Northgate

Drum Major Open
91.5 Milpitas
90.0 Bear Creek
82.0 Folsom

Drill Team
94.0 Cupertino
73.0 Leland
71.0 Leigh

Majorette Team
90.0 Antioch
79.0 John Swett

Solo Majorette
64.0 South San Francisco
63.0 Will C. Wood
57.0 Bear Creek

Percussion Units
95.0 Las Plumas/Oroville
94.0 Vallejo
93.0 Antioch
92.0 Lodi
91.0 Tracy
90.0 Foothill (Pleasanton)

Band Director's Award
Foothill Pleasanton
Bob Moorefield and Ed Cloyd

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES:
Tall Flags - 94.0 Lincoln (Stockton)
ID Units - 92.5 Vallejo
Drum Major - 94.0 Santa Cruz
Marching - 187.0 Lincoln
Showmanship - 290.0 Lincoln
Music - 475.5 Foothill (Pleasanton)

PARADE CHAMPION - 95.20 Lincoln


FIELD SHOW
Class D
84.85 Foothill (Sacramento)
80.95 Roseville
79.80 Santa Teresa (San Jose)

Class C
87.10 Milpitas
85.35 Los Gatos
84.90 Wilcox (Santa Clara)

Class B
90.45 Bella Vista (Fair Oaks)
88.15 Vallejo
85.70 Sacramento

Class A
94.70 Foothill (Pleasanton)
92.30 Granite Bay
91.30 Madera


Drum Major
94.0 Bella Vista
92.5 Vallejo
92.0 San Benito

Auxiliary Units
95.0 Leigh
91.5 Madera
89.0 Glen A. Wilson

Percussion
94.0 Leigh
93.5 Vallejo
93.0 Glen A. Wilson

Woodwinds
94.0 Foothill
93.0 Leigh
92.0 Madera

Brass
95.0 Leigh
94.0 Foothill
93.0 Madera

Band Directors Award
Leigh High School
Richard Alipaz

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES:
High Visual: 286.5 Leigh (San Jose)
High Effect: 293.0 Leigh 
High Music:  381.0 Leigh 

FIELD CHAMPION: 96.05 Leigh 

PARADE & FIELD COMBINED CHAMPION
188.35 Foothill (Pleasanton)

Moorpark Battle of the Bands (SCSBOA)
- Moorpark, CA

AM SHOW
Division A
71.65 Nordhoff
69.95 Antelope Valley
68.95 South Pasadena
68.40 Redondo Union
67.45 Arvin
67.30 North (Torrance)
65.55 Marshall Fundamental
65.25 Alemany
55.55 Carpinteria
   Auxiliary
   72.75 Antelope Valley
   70.50 South Pasadena
   70.10 Alemany
   69.85 North
   69.10 Redondo Union
   68.25 Nordhoff
   67.90 Carpinteria
   67.35 Marshall Fundamental
   65.60 Arvin
   Percussion
   79.4 Redondo Union
   79.1 Nordhoff
   76.6 Antelope Valley
   75.4 North
   71.4 Arvin
   66.2 Alemany
   65.0 South Pasadena
   61.8 Marshall Fundamental
   61.2 Carpinteria

Division AA-I
75.60 Simi Valley
74.90 Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach)
73.65 Newbury Park
72.40 Torrance
72.25 Santa Barbara
   Auxiliary
   79.75 Newbury Park
   78.10 Torrance
   77.60 Simi Valley
   75.05 Santa Barbara
   72.35 Mira Costa
   Percussion
   80.3 Simi Valley
   78.6 Torrance
   77.3 Santa Barbara
   75.6 Mira Costa

Division AA-II
76.80 Littlerock
76.55 Arroyo Grande
71.75 Dos Pueblos
70.75 Fillmore
   Auxiliary
   79.60 Royal (Simi Valley)
   76.70 Littlerock
   67.30 Fillmore
   59.80 Dos Pueblos
   Percussion
   81.2 Dos Pueblos
   79.5 Littlerock
   73.7 Royal
   72.7 Arroyo Grande
   67.5 Fillmore

SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - 82.6 Newbury Park
Auxiliary - 83.15 Arroyo Grande
Music - 353.5 Royal
Band - 79.25 Royal (Adv to PM Show) 

EVENING TOURNAMENT
Division AAA
79.25 Royal
76.90 Lancaster
75.25 John Marshall
74.50 Cabrillo
73.85 Camarillo
71.90 Granite Hills (Apple Valley)
   Auxiliary
   80.1 Royal
   74.95 Lancaster
   74.65 Camarillo
   73.4 Cabrillo
   72.95 John Marshall
   72.5 Granite Hills
   Percussion
   84.7 Lancaster
   81.7 Granite Hills
   80.6 John Marshall
   78.4 Cabrillo
   76.6 Camarillo
   73.9 Royal

Division AAAA
87.1 Carlsbad
81.8 La Canada
   Auxiliary
   82.60 La Canada
   80.75 Carlsbad
   Percussion
   91.6 Carlsbad
   91.0 La Canada

Open Division
91.75 Ramona (Riverside)
89.60 San Marcos (Santa Barbara)
86.00 Granada Hills
85.55 Santa Monica
   Auxiliary
   87.60 Ramona
   79.50 San Marcos
   78.65 Granada Hills
   73.15 Santa Monica
   Percussion
   92.8 Ramona
   92.3 Granada Hills
   92.0 San Marcos
   89.0 Santa Monica

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 90.15 Etiwanda
Percussion - 96.9 Etiwanda
Music - 426.5 Etiwanda
Band - 95.15 Etiwanda

Savanna HS Tournament (SCSBOA)
- Anahiem, CA

AM SHOW

CLASS A - Red
78.85 Santa Margarita
72.25 Orange Glen
65.85 Clairemont
65.65 Pioneer
64.35 Garden Grove
   Auxiliary
   76.05 Orange Glen
   72.55 Santa Margarita
   66.20 Garden Grove

CLASS A - White
77.00 Dana Hills
74.00 Katella
73.70 Gahr
72.20 Mayfair
71.35 Magnolia
   Auxiliary
   71.30 Dana Hills
   71.25 Mayfair
   69.70 Gahr

CLASS AA - Blue
80.40 Western
79.45 La Puente
73.15 Don Lugo
73.05 Saugus
63.35 La Serna
62.05 Wilson (Los Angeles)
   Auxiliary
   73.30 Saugus
   68.75 La Puente
   68.15 Don Lugo
   56.50 La Serna

CLASS AA - Gold
80.60 Los Alamitos
75.15 Norco
74.85 Charter Oak
73.05 Anahiem
72.15 Palos Verde Peninsula
66.40 El Modena
   Auxiliary
   75.75 Claremont
   74.85 Los Alamitos
   74.30 Norco
   73.74 Palos Verde Pennisula

Percussion (All Classes)
77.9 Los Alamitos
77.8 Saugus
76.8 Santa Margarita
76.7 Don Lugo
71.6 Charter Oak

SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - 79.40 Claremont
Auxiliary - 81.15 Western
Visual - 174 Claremont
G.E. - 304 Los Alamitos
Music - 369.5 Claremont
Band - 84.05 Claremont


PM SHOW

CLASS AAA
82.15 South Hills
80.55 Warren
80.35 WS Hart
78.55 Cypress
76.30 Canyon
74.85 Valencia (Valencia)
73.50 Troy
72.30 Downey
70.80 LaMirada
   Auxiliary
   83.10 WS Hart
   81.20 Warren
   79.00 Cypress
   72.60 South Hills
   69.85 Valencia
   69.40 Canyon
   67.35 Downey
   67.15 La Mirada
   65.10 Troy

CLASS AAAA
81.45 Loara
79.55 West Covina
79.50 West (Torrance)
79.40 Santa Fe
78.75 California
   Auxiliary
   84.85 West Covina
   81.05 West
   74.35 Loara
   74.04 Santa Fe
   69.80 California

CLASS AAAAA
81.55 Rowland
81.20 Baldwin Park
79.90 Whittier
   Auxiliary
   79.60 Rowland
   76.35 Baldwin Park
   66.30 Whittier

CLASS OPEN
88.15 JW North
87.25 Los Altos
86.65 Esperanza
   Auxiliary
   86.55 Los Altos
   85.15 JW North
   84.20 Esperanza

Percussion (All Classes)
85.0 Rowland
83.9 Los Altos
83.4 Vista
82.1 South Hills
81.8 JW North
81.6 Loara
80.7 Cypress
79.1 Baldwin Park
79.0 Santa Fe
78.5 Warren
75.5 WS Hart
75.1 Whittier
74.8 Esperanza
74.7 California
74.0 Canyon
73.5 West - Torrance
73.2 Downey
72.7 Valencia
71.0 Troy
69.2 La Mirada

SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - 86.2 West Covina
Auxiliary - 86.85 Vista
Visual - ???
G.E. - ???
Music - ???
Band - 89.00 Vista

WBA A-AA Pre-Lims (WBA)
- Lodi, CA

CLASS A PRELIMS

82.00 Riverbank
79.65 Buena
78.45 Redlands
77.20 Oakmont
76.65 Gilroy
75.60 Fremont
75.45 Del Oro
74.35 Downey
69.90 Ramona
69.20 Arroyo
67.90 John F Kennedy
65.35 North Salinas
63.50 Laguna Hills
60.50 Mount Pleasant
55.55 Yerba Buena

High Perc - Buena
High Aux - Riverbank
High Visual - Riverbank
High Effect - Riverbank
High Music - Buena


CLASS AA PRELIMS

93.65 Trabuco Hills
90.80 Clayton Valley
90.50 Aliso Niguel
89.70 Valley Christian
88.25 Capistrano Valley
81.70 Hoover
81.55 Merced
78.95 Modesto
78.75 Burroughs
77.50 Westmont
76.60 Saddleback
75.95 Monta Vista
75.45 Westlake
75.45 Grace Davis
72.70 Ceres
72.20 Los Banos
69.20 Hanford
68.80 Johansen
66.55 Highland

High Perc - Aliso Niguel
High Aux - Trabuco Hills
High Visual - Trabuco Hills
High Effect - Aliso Niguel
High Music - Clayton Valley &
             Valley Christian

The top score in each class and the 
next 6 highest scores go to Finals

WBA AAA-AAAA Pre-Lims (WBA)
- Stockton, CA

89.00 Buchanan
87.85 Centennial
86.45 Clovis
85.20 Live Oak
82.35 Bullard
81.10 Valencia
80.90 Oak Grove
77.25 Canyon Springs
77.20 Amador Valley
73.45 Palmdale
67.20 C.K. McClatchy

High Perc - Buchanan HS
High Aux - Clovis HS
High Visual - Buchanan HS
High Effect - Centennial HS
High Music - Buchanan HS


CLASS AAAA
96.15 Mission Viejo
95.60 James Logan
91.35 Clovis West
89.00 Thousand Oaks
88.70 Upland
87.40 Fred C. Beyer
86.80 Fountain Valley
83.25 Ruben S. Ayala
82.15 Valley View
80.35 Nogales

High Perc - James Logan
High Aux - James Logan
High Visual - James Logan
High Effect - James Logan
High Music - Mission Viejo

The top score in each class and the 
next 13 highest scores go to Finals

Arcadia Festival of Bands (SCSBOA)
- Arcadia, CA

BAND REVIEW

CLASS C
86.70 Don Antonio Lugo (Chino)
86.60 Castle Park (Chula Vista)
86.55 Sonora (La Habra)
85.80 Rosemead
85.75 El Toro (Lake Forest)
84.85 Grossmont (La Mesa)
83.80 Northwood (Irvine)
82.70 Monte Vista (Spring Valley)
76.55 Mark Keppel (Alhambra)
76.40 Orange
   Auxiliary
   91.60 Rosemead
   87.90 Castle Park
   82.70 Don Antonio Lugo
   76.30 Monte Vista
   76.25 El Toro
   69.55 Orange
   65.10 Sonora
   60.60 Grossmont
   60.50 Northwood
   57.05 Mark Keppel

CLASS B
89.65 Burbank
89.50 Valhalla (El Cajon)
88.50 Whitney (Cerritos)
87.90 Jurupa Valley (Mira Loma)
87.80 Montgomery (San Diego)
87.50 Esperanza (Anaheim)
87.20 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)
86.25 West (Torrance)
86.00 Moorpark
85.50 Royal (Simi Valley)
85.05 Whittier 
   Auxiliary
   93.55 West
   92.70 Whitney
   88.25 Montgomery
   87.65 Royal
   87.60 Valhalla
   85.70 Moorpark
   85.00 Burbank
   82.25 Notre Dame
   78.60 Whittier
   74.95 Esperanza
   71.35 Jurupa Valley

Drill Team - Classes C & B
89.60 Sonora
88.75 West
87.25 Esperanza
78.15 Burbank
70.60 Mark Keppel

CLASS A
93.45 Chino
91.65 Diamond Bar
91.55 Garey (Pomona)
91.30 Loara (Anaheim)
90.90 El Rancho (Pico Rivera)
90.65 Glendora
88.70 Temple City
88.55 Helix (La Mesa)
87.40 Santa Monica
84.60 Mount Miguel (Spring Valley)
   Auxiliary
   93.45 Chino 
   91.50 Glendora
   89.80 Diamond Bar
   89.45 Garey
   86.25 Loara
   84.75 Temple City
   84.60 Helix
   80.20 El Rancho
   69.10 Santa Monica
   59.90 Mount Miguel

CLASS OPEN
96.00 Rancho Bernardo (San Diego)
95.70 Mount Carmel (San Diego)
94.65 Bonita Vista (Chula Vista)
94.60 El Dorado (Placentia)
94.55 Rubidoux (Riverside)
93.55 Schurr (Montebello)
93.05 Poway
92.85 Vista
92.45 Montebello
91.75 John F. Kennedy (La Palma)
   Auxiliary
   96.50 Rancho Bernardo
   95.45 Vista
   95.30 Bonita Vista
   93.65 Schurr
   92.10 Mount Carmel
   91.80 Poway
   89.70 Montebello
   87.20 El Dorado
   84.80 Rubidoux
   76.65 John F. Kennedy

Drill Teams - A & Open
91.45 Glendora
88.75 Montebello
87.60 Schurr
87.25 Loara
78.40 Temple City
78.30 Diamond Bar

Solo Majorette
86.0 Temple City

Military Drum Major
94.6 Chino
93.2 Rancho Bernardo
89.0 El Rancho
88.8 Loara
85.5 Jurupa Valley

Mace Drum Major
92.9 Notre Dame
92.0 Mount Carmel
91.7 Garey
91.4 Whitney
91.1 Bonita Vista

SWEEPSTAKES AWARDS
Drill Team Specialties - 649 Glendora
Drill Team Sweepstakes - 91.45 Glendora
Auxiliary - 96.50 Rancho Bernardo
Music Award - 485 Rancho Bernardo
Band - 96.00 Rancho Bernardo


FIELD TOURNAMENT

CLASS A
80.25 Bonita Vista (Chula Vista)
78.10 Glendora
77.10 Helix (La Mesa)
74.45 Temple City
73.50 El Rancho (Pico Rivera)
73.05 Mount Miguel (Spring Valley)
   Auxiliary
   82.15 Bonita Vista
   76.00 Glendora
   68.95 Temple City
   66.65 Helix
   66.30 Mount Miguel
   65.75 El Rancho
   Percussion
   78.1 Mount Miguel
   77.9 Temple City
   75.8 Glendora
   75.6 El Rancho
   74.9 Bonita Vista
   74.7 Helix

CLASS OPEN
90.25 Chino
90.00 Rancho Bernardo (San Diego)
89.80 Mount Carmel (San Diego)
86.30 Poway HS
86.25 El Dorado (Placentia)
86.05 Diamond Bar
85.60 Rubidoux (Riverside)
83.65 John F. Kennedy (La Palma)
   Auxiliary
   94.65 Mount Carmel
   91.60 Chino
   91.20 Rancho Bernardo
   85.85 Diamond Bar
   83.50 Poway
   81.70 El Dorado
   74.70 Rubidoux
   73.55 John F. Kennedy
   Percussion
   85.0 Chino
   85.0 Rancho Bernardo
   84.4 Rubidoux
   84.1 El Dorado
   83.5 Mount Carmel
   83.2 Poway
   82.6 John F. Kennedy
   82.2 Diamond Bar

FIELD TOURNAMENT SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 94.65 Mount Carmel
Visual - 178 Chino
G.E. - 321 Chino
Music - 413.5 Rancho Bernardo
Band - 90.25 Chino

GRAND CHAMPIONSHIP AWARDS
(Combined Parade & Field)

186.00 Rancho Bernardo
185.50 Mount Carmel
183.70 Chino
180.85 El Dorado
180.15 Rubidoux
179.35 Poway
177.70 Diamond Bar
175.40 John F. Kennedy
174.90 Bonita Vista
168.75 Glendora
165.65 Helix 
164.40 El Rancho 
163.15 Temple City 
157.65 Mount Miguel
   Auxiliary
   187.70 Rancho Bernardo 
   186.75 Mount Carmel
   185.05 Chino
   177.45 Bonita Vista 
   175.65 Diamond Bar
   175.30 Poway
   168.90 El Dorado
   167.50 Glendora
   159.50 Rubidoux
   153.70 Temple City
   151.25 Helix
   150.20 John F. Kennedy
   145.95 El Rancho
   121.20 Mount Miguel

GRAND CHAMPIONSHIP SWEESTAKES
Auxiliary - 187.70 Rancho Bernardo
Music - 898.5 Rancho Bernardo HS
Band - 186.00 Rancho Bernardo HS

Golden Valley Classic (SCSBOA)
- Temecula, CA

DAY SHOW

CLASS A - Brown
70.5 Moreno Valley
68.1 Escondido
67.1 Valley Center
66.7 Madison
61.2 Rancho Verde
   Auxiliary
   1st Madison
   2nd Escondido
   3rd Moreno Valley
   4th Valley Center
   5th Rancho Verde

CLASS A - Gold
72.6 Hilltop
71.1 Elsinore
69.3 University City
68.8 Centennial 
67.5 Yucaipa 
   Auxiliary
   1st University City
   2nd Elsinore
   3rd Hilltop
   4th Centennial
   5th Yucaipa

CLASS AA - White
79.1 Imperial
77.5 Chaparral
75.7 Santana
75.6 Fallbrook
74.1 Indio
73.7 Monte Vista
72.0 Cathedral City
67.6 Foothill
   Auxiliary
   1st Indio
   2nd Chaparral
   3rd Fallbrook
   4th Monte Vista
   5th Santana
   6th Imperial
   7th Foothill
   8th CathedralCity

Percussion - Overall
1st Chaparral
2nd Fallbrook
3rd Cathedral Cith
4th Imperial
5th Moreno Valley

High Music - 369 Imperial


EVENING SHOW

CLASS AA - Silver
77.90 San Clemente
77.50 San Marcos
77.35 San Pasqual
76.60 Grossmont
76.60 Serra 
75.83 Imperial
   Auxiliary
   1st San Pasqual
   2nd Serra
   3rd San Marcos
   4th San Clemente
   5th Grossmont
   6th Imperial

CLASS AAAA
79.45 Scripps Ranch
77.90 Sunny Hills
77.70 Bakersfield
70.75 Murrieta Valley
   Auxiliary
   1st Scripps Ranch
   2nd Murrieta Valley
   3rd Sunny Hills
   4th Bakersfield

CLASS AAAAA
85.50 Rancho Cucamonga
84.20 El Camino
83.55 Cerritos
   Auxiliary
   1st El Camino
   2nd Cerritos

CLASS OPEN
   Auxiliary
   1st Rancho Buena Vista

Percussion - Overall
1st Rancho Cucamonga
2nd Rancho Buena Vista
3rd Sunny Hills
4th Scripps Ranch
5th Bakersfield

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - Rancho Cucamonga
Percussion - Cerritos
Visual - 170 Rancho Buena Vista
G.E. - 306 Rancho Buena Vista
Music - 403 Rancho Buena Vista
Band - 87.90 Rancho Buena Vista

L.A.U.S.D. Band Championships
- Los Angeles, CA

Division I
1st - Wilson
2nd - Roosevelt
3rd - Hollywood
4th - Jefferson
5th - South Gate

Division II
1st - San Fernando
2nd - Canoga Park
3rd - Birmingham
4th - Bell
5th - Grant
6th - Kennedy

Division III
1st - Marshall
2nd - Narbonne
3rd - Reseda
4th - Crenshaw
5th - Franklin

Division IV
1st - Los Angeles
2nd - Belmont
3rd - Monroe
4th - Huntington Park
5th - Venice

Division V
1st - Garfield
2nd - North Hollywood
3rd - El Camino Real
4th - San Pedro
5th - Fremont
6th - Van Nuys
7th - Washington Prep

Division VI
1st - Granada Hills

Pacific HS Tournment (SCJA)
- San Bernardino, CA

CLASS C
76.20 Banning

High Aux - Banning
High Perc - Banning

CLASS B
85.30 Fontana
84.85 Colton
81.30 Eisenhower
79.45 Cajon

High Aux - Eisenhower
High Perc - Eisenhower

CLASS A
87.35 Apple Valley
83.90 Centennial (Las Vegas)
83.65 San Bernardino
82.65 Silverado
80.35 A.B. Miller
79.40 La Quinta 

High Aux - San Bernardino
High Perc - Apple Valley

CLASS AA
91.30 Barstow
91.10 Serrano
88.30 San Gorgonio

High Aux - San Gorgonio
High Perc - San Gorgonio

OVERALL AWARDS
High Music - Serrano
High G.E. - Barstow
High Visual - Barstow

Centennial Tournament (SCSBOA)
- Bakersfield, CA

Partial results only...

A.M. Show Results
CLASS A
70.95 Redlands East Valley
70.40 Taft
68.70 Wasco
66.65 Garces
66.55 Exeter
64.75 Rio Mesa
63.85 North
   Auxiliary
   71.7 Taft
   71.4 Redlands East Valley
   67.6 Exeter
   64.3 North
   63.7 Rio Mesa
   62.5 Wasco
   60.6 Garces
   Percussion
   70.3 Redlands East Valley
   67.4 Exeter
   66.5 Taft
   63.5 Wasco
   61.6 Garces
   60.6 North
   60.3 Rio Mesa

CLASS AA
76.35 Liberty
74.65 Arlington
74.40 Foothill
72.85 Bloomington
58.25 Tehachapi
   Auxiliary
   88.2 Arlington
   88.1 Foothill
   73.8 Oxnard
   68.2 Bloomington
   61.7 Tehachapi
   Percussion
   73.4 Arlington
   72.9 Bloomington
   72.7 Foothill
   72.3 Liberty
   60.1 Tehachapi

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 88.4 Arlington
Percussion - 74.2 Oxnard
High Music - 350.5 Oxnard
Band - 77.45 Oxnard

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday November 11th
BOA Grand Nationals (BOA)
- Indianapolis, IN

FINALS RESULTS
95.95 Marian Catholic, IL
94.60 Plymouth-Canton Ed Park, MI
93.55 Tarpon Springs, FL
92.60 Lawrence Central, IN
91.70 Carmel, IN
90.65 Centerville, OH
90.40 Center Grove, IN
89.80 Northmont, OH
88.10 Lake Park, IL
87.65 Union, OK
87.10 Bellbrook, OH
85.80 Broken Arrow, OK
 
Music - Plymouth-Canton
Visual - Tarpon Springs
G.E. - Marian Catholic 

Vista Tournatment (SCSBOA)
- Vista, CA

BLACK CLASS
69.65 Ramona
67.60 Madison
66.80 Castle Park
60.95 Rancho Verde
   Auxiliary
   68.55 Madison
   68.05 Castle Park
   66.75 Ramona
   58.55 Rancho Verde

RED CLASS
72.60 Jurupa Valley
70.25 Montgomery
69.40 Patrick Henry
66.20 Southwest
   Auxiliary
   75.45 Jurupa Valley
   74.15 Patrick Henry
   69.25 Montgomery
   62.40 Southwest

SILVER CLASS
72.85 Eastlake
71.10 Fallbrook
64.85 Cathedral
   Auxiliary
   78.05 Eastlake
   68.15 Cathedral
   67.90 Fallbrook

GOLD CLASS
75.85 Oceanside
75.60 San Marcos
73.30 Norco
   Auxiliary
   75.85 Oceanside
   72.60 San Marcos
   72.10 Norco

CLASS AAAAA
80.70 El Camino
78.30 Mira Mesa
77.80 Carlsbad
76.60 Bonita Vista
76.50 Temecula Valley
   Auxiliary
   80.70 El Camino
   77.00 Bonita Vista
   76.40 Mira Mesa
   75.55 Carlsbad
   71.00 Temecula Valley

CLASS OPEN
85.95 Rancho Bernardo
85.25 Poway
84.95 Rancho Buena Vista
84.05 El Dorado
   Auxiliary
   85.95 Rancho Bernardo
   84.80 Rancho Buena Vista
   81.30 El Dorado
   80.70   Poway 

Percussion Caption
88.40 Poway
88.00 Rancho Buena Vista
87.40 Mt. Carmel

SWEEPSTAKES
Visual - 171 Rancho Buena Vista
G.E. - 293 Mt. Carmel
Music - 414.5 Rancho Bernardo
Auxiliary - 88.95 Mt. Carmel
Band - 86.25 Mt. Carmel

Logan Competition (WBA)
- Union City, CA

CLASS A
76.65 Moreau Catholic
74.85 Riverbank
71.10 Gilroy
67.55 Milpitas
67.10 Downey
65.55 Taft
64.75 Arroyo
61.45 Los Gatos
58.30 North Salinas
53.35 Mt Pleasant
49.95 Yerba Buena

High Perc - Riverbank
High Aux - Riverbank
High Visual - Riverbank
High Effect - Gilroy
High Music - Moreau Catholic

CLASS AA
84.20 Clayton Valley
76.70 Modesto
75.45 Davis
73.45 Westmont
72.10 Ceres
69.70 Los Banos

All Captions- Clayton Valley

CLASS AAA
85.45 Live Oak
83.35 Las Vegas
83.30 Oak Grove
83.10 Bullard
72.10 Amador Valley

High Perc - Bullard
High Aux - Live Oak
High Visual - Las Vegas
High Effect - Live Oak
High Music - Live Oak

CLASS AAAA
90.45 Clovis West
87.60 Fred Beyer
74.60 Mt View
Exhib Logan

High Perc - Clovis West
High Aux - Beyer
High Visual - Clovis West
High Effect - Clovis West
High Music - Clovis West


Capistrano Valley Field Show (SCSBOA)
- Mission Viejo, CA

CLASS A
71.95 Garden Grove
70.35 Paloma Valley
70.10 Banning
69.70 Ocean View
69.25 St. Paul

CLASS AA "Black"
79.75 Bonita
76.20 Newport Harbor
76.10 Fontana
75.10 Brea Olinda               
73.35 Los Amigos

CLASS AA "Gold"
83.50 El Toro
81.85 San Clemente
78.90 University
73.30 El Modena

CLASS AAA
83.50 Sunny Hills
82.40 Gabrielino
81.85 San Marino

CLASS AAAA
89.50 Woodbridge
87.65 West Torrance

CLASS OPEN
90.80 Esperanza

SWEEPSTAKES
Percussion - 92.4 Arcadia
Auxiliary - 87.6 Arcadia
Band - 93.50 Arcadia

Los ALtos Tournatment (SCSBOA)
- Hacienda Heights, CA

Partial Results - PM Scores Only...

CLASS AAAA 
79.50 Riverside Poly
78.55 Savanna
78.30 Glendora
73.70 Alta Loma
72.95 California
   Auxiliary
   83.15 Riverside Poly
   77.55 Savanna
   76.75 Glendora
   66.20 Alta Loma
   64.70 California
   Percussion
   82.0 Riverside Poly
   79.5 Savanna
   76.4 California
   76.3 Alta Loma
   75.8 Glendora

CLASS AAAAA 
81.10 Rowland
80.55 Cerritos
80.10 Rancho Cucamonga
79.75 Wilson
75.30 Temple City
   Auxiliary
   85.40 Rancho Cucamonga
   80.85 Rowland
   76.45 Cerritos
   75.55 Wilson
   73.00 Temple City
   Percussion
   92.5 Wilson                  
   92.3 Rowland
   89.8 Rancho Cucamonga
   85.7 Cerritos
   73.9 Temple City

CLASS OPEN
90.10 Chino
89.95 Etiwanda
84.25 Diamond Bar
82.60 Highland
   Auxiliary
   91.10 Chino
   84.30 Etiwanda
   82.40 Diamond Bar
   75.40 Highland
   Percussion
   94.8 Etiwanda
   94.3 Diamond Bar
   93.7 Chino
   90.1 Highland

SWEEPSTAKES
Music - 410.5 Etiwanda
G.E. - 310 Chino
Visual - 184 Etiwanda
Band - 90.10 Chino

Stockdale HS Show (SCSBOA)
- Bakersfield, CA

CLASS JR HIGH A
87.30 Richland
75.60 Sunset
   Auxiliary
   91.5 Richland
   81.5 Sunset
   Percussion
   83.4 Richland
   79.5 Sunset

CLASS JR HIGH AA
81.60 Thompson
79.95 Standard
   Auxiliary
   87.1 Standard
   86.8 Thompson
   Percussion
   79.7 Standard
   76.9 Thompson

CLASS JR HIGH AAA
89.85 Warren
86.10 Tevis 
   Auxiliary
   88.6 Tevis
   87.1 Actis
   86.4 Warren
   Percussion
   83.7 Warren
   81.8 Tevis
   80.2 Actis

JR HIGH DRUM MAJORS
86.9 Richland
85.3 Standard
82.1 Actis

JR HIGH SWEEPSTAKES
High Music - Actis
Band - 91.3 Actis

HIGH SCHOOL BANDS
CLASS A
75.90 Wasco 
75.35 Foothill
74.05 North
67.35 Arvin
   Auxiliary
   95.0 Foothill
   89.6 North
   80.1 Wasco
   72.2 Arvin
   Percussion
   79.8 Foothill
   76.4 North
   75.7  Wasco
   72.2 Arvin

High Music - Foothill

CLASS AA
87.80 South
81.25 Highland
81.20 Liberty
80.35 East
79.50 Delano
   Auxiliary
   90.2 Liberty 
   89.1 South
   88.6 Delano
   79.4 Highland
   74.1 East
   Percussion
   81.9 Liberty
   81.6 South
   81.2 Delano
   80.5 East
   73.6 Highland

High Music - Highland

CLASS AAA
89.35 Santa Monica
82.20 Bakersfield
   Auxiliary
   88.6 Bakersfield
   88.2 Santa Monica
   Percussion
   85.5 Bakersfield
   85.4 Santa Monica

High Music - West
High Brass - Santa Monica
High Woodwinds - Santa Monica

SWEEPSTAKES
Music - Santa Monica
Auxiliary - 95.7  West
Percussion - 92.9  West 
Band - 91.3  West

Trabuco Hills Tournatment (WBA)
- Mission Viejo, CA

CLASS A
74.50 Buena
73.65 Redlands
72.30 Santa Margarita
67.95 Laguna Beach
65.40 Magnolia
64.40 Laguna Hills
58.75 Ocean View
54.55 Rosamond

High Perc - Buena
High Aux - Redlands
High Visual - Redlands
High Effect - Buena
High Music - Santa Margarita

CLASS AA
87.75 Trabuco Hills
85.60 Aliso Niguel
81.55 Valley Christian
75.60 Ridgeview
75.00 John Burroughs
72.05 Westlake
71.95 Saddleback
70.85 Orange Glen
69.35 Highland
67.55 Costa Mesa
63.40 Torrance

High Perc - Aliso Niguel
High Aux - Aliso Niguel
High Visual - Trabuco Hills
High Effect - Trabuco Hills
High Music - Trabuco Hills

SWEEPSTAKES CLASS A/AA
Trabuco Hill

CLASS AAA
84.70 Valencia
76.70 Canyon Springs
76.00 Pacifica
74.70 Green Valley
72.95 Palmdale

All Captions - Valencia

CLASS AAAA
93.65 Mission Viejo
88.35 Thousand Oaks
87.25 Upland
84.10 Fountain Valley
83.70 Valley View
83.30 Ruben S. Ayala
81.20 Nogales

All Captions - Mission Viejo

SWEEPSTAKES CLASS AAA/AAAA
Mission Viejo HS

Oxnard Tournatment (SCSBOA)
- Oxnard, CA

CLASS A
68.95 Northview (Covina)
61.85 Righetti (Santa Maria)
60.80 Marshall (Pasadena)
   Auxiliary
   71.8 Marshall
   69.9 Northview
   65.0 Righetti
   Percussion
   67.9 Northview
   63.3 Marshall
   62.6 Righetti

CLASS AA
75.05 Santa Barbara
74.60 King (Riverside)
74.55 Simi Valley
69.55 Pasadena
67.95 Dos Pueblos (Goleta)
66.75 Fillmore
   Auxiliary
   81.7 King
   80.5 Fillmore
   76.8 Santa Barbara
   75.7 Simi Valley
   73.8 Pasadena
   72.7 Dos Pueblos
   Percussion
   84.9 Simi Valley
   84.8 Santa Barbara
   84.5 Dos Pueblos
   72.9 King
   70.6 Fillmore
   70.4 Pasadena

CLASS AAA
76.35 Camarillo
74.05 Quartz Hill
73.05 Granite Hills (Apple Valley)
    Auxiliary
   77.9 Camarillo
   72.2 Quartz Hill
   72.1 Granite Hills
   Percussion
   81.2 Granite Hills
   80.8 Quartz Hill
   80.2 Camarillo

OPEN CLASS
85.10 Centennial (Bakersfield)
   Auxiliary
   87.9 Ramona (Riverside)
   Percussion
   89.6 Ramona

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 88.9 Centennial
Percussion - 89.8 Centennial
Music - 383.5 Ramona
General Effect - 309 Ramona
Visual - 186 Ramona
Band - 87.85 Ramona

La Palma Band Review (SCSBOA)
- La Palma, CA

CLASS M (Middle School)
89.30 Dana (Arcadia)
88.15 Tetzlaff (Cerritos)
84.70 Alvarado (Rowland Heights)
82.50 Kranz (El Monte)
81.10 Vista Verde (Moreno Valley)
   Drill Team
   75.30 Alvarado
   72.0 Dana
   71.5 Kranz
   67.9 Vista Verde
   Auxiliary
   76.95 Tetzlaff
   71.30 Dana
   70.40 Vista Verde
   69.00 Alvarado
   65.80 Kranz

CLASS A (High School)
80.50 Mountain View (El Monte)
77.60 Buena Park
76.50 Fullerton
68.50 Orange
   Auxiliary
   70.80 Mountain View
   67.20 Orange
   66.15 Buena Park
   62.75 Fullerton

CLASS AA
91.35 Mayfair (Lakewood)
90.05 Don Bosco Tech (Rosemead)
89.70 Foothill (Santa Ana)
88.80 Cypress
   Auxiliary
   88.30 Don Bosco Tech
   84.25 Foothill
   81.30 Cypress
   77.40 Mayfair

Drill Teams (Class A/AA)
85.45 Mayfair
69.35 Mountain View
Disq  Buena Park

CLASS AAA
92.75 Whitney (Cerritos)
90.50 West (Torrance)
89.75 Littlerock
89.60 Esperanza (Anaheim)
   Auxiliary
   91.90 West
   90.45 Whitney
   86.90 Littlerock
   79.40 Esperanza

CLASS AAAA
93.40 John F Kennedy (La Palma)
92.95 El Rancho (Pico Rivera)
90.85 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)
90.80 Moorpark
   Auxiliary
   87.65 Notre Dame
   86.40 Moorpark
   80.95 El Rancho
   77.95 John F Kennedy

CLASS AAAAA
94.80 Chino
94.45 Arcadia
93.60 Montebello
91.95 Loara (Anaheim)
   Auxiliary
   91.60 Arcadia
   91.25 Chino
   88.95 Loara
   87.45 Montebello

Drill Team (Class 3A,4A &5A)
92.30 Esperanza
91.60 Montebello
87.70 West
84.35 Loara

DM - Middle School
87 Tetzlaff
84 Dana
81 Alvarado

Military DM (HS)
88.0 Chino
86.9 Arcadia
85.0 Montebello
84.4 Cypress
83.2 Loara

Mace Drum Major (HS)
90.4 Whitney
89.0 Notre Dame
88.5 Esperanza
82.8 Mayfair
81.0 Foothill

SWEEPSTAKES AWARDS
Middle Schools
 Music - Tetzlaff (445.5)
 Band - Dana (89.30)
High Schools
 Drill Team - Esperanza
 Auxiliary - West
 Music - Chino (475)
 Band - Chino (94.80)

Chula Vista Band Review (SCSBOA)
- Chula Vista, CA

Partial Results Only...

CLASS AA
95.30 Rancho Bernardo
91.20 Mt. Miguel
89.85 Helix
   Auxiliary
   91.50 Mt. Carmel
   ?.??? Poway
   90.35 Eastlake

Drum Majors
??.?? Rancho Bernardo
87.25 Sonora
87.05 Mt. Carmel

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - ??.?? Rancho Bernardo
Showmanship - ???.? North Park MS
Music - 484.0 Rancho Bernardo
Band - 95.70 Mt. Carmel

Hart Rampage 2000 (SCSBOA)
- Newhall, CA

CLASS A
75.55 Canoga Park
73.95 Nordhoff
70.90 Arvin 

CLASS AA
80.50 Westlake
78.30 Saugus
77.85 Liberty
76.90 Oxnard
??.?? Foothill
??.?? Little Rock
??.?? San Pedro

CLASS AAA
85.65 John Burroughs
82.85 Palmdale
81.55 Canyon
80.90 Ridgeview
79.30 Valencia
??.?? Delano
??.?? Quartz

CLASS AAAA
88.45 Centennial
88.15 Granada Hills

SWEEPSTAKES
Auxiliary - 90.05 Thousand Oaks
Percussion - ??.?? Thousand Oaks
Visual - 182 Thousand Oaks
G.E. - 310 Thousand Oaks
Music - 422.5 Thousand Oaks
Band - 91.45 Thousand Oaks

Vintage Reserve Band Review (NCBA)
- Napa, CA

BAND REVIEW
CLASS D
88.50 Mt. Diablo (Concord)
85.00 Tokay (Lodi)
82.60 Bear Creek (Lodi)

CLASS C
90.85 Wilcox (Santa Clara)
90.00 Vanden (Fairfield)
88.55 Jesse Bethel (Vallejo)

CLASS B
90.95 Vallejo
90.60 Concord
89.45 John Swett (Crockett)

CLASS A
89.85 Granada (Livermore)
89.45 Homestead (Cupertino)
86.90 Lynbrook 

SWEEPASTAKES
ID Unit - Mt. Diablo
Rifles - Vallejo
Flags - Vallejo
Percussion - Las Plumas/Oroville
Marching - 182.0 Vallejo
Showmanship - 278.0 Vallejo
Music - 471.5 Las Plumas/Oroville
Band - 92.75 Las Plumas/Oroville


FIELD SHOW
CLASS D
86.20 Fremont (Sunnyvale)
79.35 Roseville
78.20 Leland
76.75 Santa Teresa
74.45 San Benito
73.10 Del Mar

CLASS C
89.00 Independence
87.45 Wilcox
82.20 Salinas

CLASS B
93.50 Bella Vista
90.10 Monta Vista (Cupertino)
88.90 Vallejo
88.85 Los Altos
87.00 Sacramento


CLASS A
93.90 Homestead
93.85 Saratoga
92.75 Lynbrook

EXHIBITION
88.00 Vintage

SWEEPSTAKES
Drum Major - Bella Vista
Auxiliary - Vallejo
Percussion - Sacramento
Brass - Saratoga
Woodwinds - Homestead
Visual - Bella Vista & Saratoga
G.E. - Homestead
Music - Homestead
Band - Homestead

Back Red Bar Top

Friday November 10th
Moreno Valley Show (SCSBOA)
- Moreno Valley, CA

CLASS A
70.05 Redlands (East Valley)
68.30 Lake Elsinore
66.15 Yucaipa
   Percussion
   71.90 Yucaipa
   Auxiliary
   67.40 Redlands (East Valley)

CLASS AA
70.35 Silverado
69.45 Marina
69.05 Cathedral City
   Percussion
   79.20 Silverado
   Auxiliary
   67.05 Silverado

CLASS AAA
83.95 Canyon Springs
   Percussion
   79.90 Canyon Springs
   Auxiliary
   74.45 Canyon Springs

CLASS AAAA
86.95 Bonita
   Percussion
   70.1 Bonita
   Auxiliary
   80.25 Bonita

CLASS OPEN
89.35 Ramona
88.40 Valley View
   Percussion
   88.20 Ramona
   Auxiliary
   84.60 Valley View

SWEEPSTAKES
High Music - 419 Chino
Percussion - 88.4 Chino
Auxiliary - 90.2 Chino
Band - 92.7 Chino

BOA Grand National Semi-Finals (BOA)
- Indianapolis, IN

CLASS A
1st - Bellbrook, OH
2nd - Bassett, VA
3rd - Jackson Academy, MS

Outstanding Music - Bellbrook
Outstanding Visual - Bellbrook
Outstanding G.E. - Bellbrook

CLASS AA
1st - Tarpon Springs, FL
2nd - Ooltewah, TN
3rd - King Philip Regional, MA

Outstanding Music - Tarpon Springs
Outstanding Visual - Tarpon Springs
Outstanding G.E. - Tarpon Springs

CLASS AAA
1st - Marian Catholic, OH
2nd - Plymouth-Canton Ed Park, MI
3rd - Carmel, IN

Outstanding Music - Marian Catholic
Outstanding Visual - Lawrence Central
Outstanding G.E. - Marian Catholic

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday November 4th
30th Annual Chino Band Review (SCSBOA)
- Chino, CA

AM SHOW
CLASS C2
74.80 Santa Margarita
73.50 Jurupa Valley
72.00 Brea Olinda
70.15 Don Lugo
   Auxiliary
   71.10 Jurupa Valley
   68.95 La Puente
   68.60 Santa Margarita
   67.60 Don Lugo

CLASS C3
76.50 West Covina
76.45 Charter Oak
74.90 Cypress
69.50 Hesperia
   Auxiliary
   82.40 West Covina
   72.90 Cypress
   70.40 Hesperia
   68.70 Charter Oak

AM Sweepstakes Band
77.20 La Puente

PARADE
CLASS M (Middle School)
83.00 El Roble (Claremont)
82.85 Foothills (Arcadia)
80.30 First Avenue (Arcadia)
79.40 Terra Cotta (Lake Elsinore)
79.30 Marshall MS (San Diego)
75.15 Townsend JHS (Chino Hills)
   Drill Teams
   78.10 Foothills
   74.15 Townsend
   73.20 El Roble
   65.90 Terra Cotta
   65.55 First Avenue
   Auxiliary
   90.25 North Park
   79.75 Foothills
   78.30 El Roble
   77.60 Marshall
   72.60 Townsend
   69.95 First Avenue
   65.60 Terra Cotta

CLASS D (High School)
88.60 Kaiser (Fontana)
79.65 Orange
78.25 Calexico
78.20 Glendale
77.05 Orange Glen (Escondido)
74.05 Arroyo (El Monte)
70.15 Murrieta Valley (Murrieta)
   Drill Teams
   67.30 Calexico
   64.00 Kaiser
   59.95 Ayorro
   Auxiliary
   89.00 Orange Glen
   77.65 Orange
   76.65 Kaiser
   75.40 Calexico
   69.00 Glendale
   62.70 Murrieta Valley
   60.75 Arroyo

CLASS C
90.00 Jurupa Valley (Mira Loma) 
89.00 Savanna (Anaheim)
87.55 Cypress
85.10 Ganesha (Pomona)
84.90 Hesperia
80.95 Don Antonio Lugo (Chino)
   Auxiliary
   84.70 Savanna
   83.25 Cypress
   78.50 Don Antonio Lugo
   77.85 Jurupa Valley
   71.60 Hesperia
   60.80 Ganesha

CLASS B
91.25 Glendora
90.70 Loara (Anaheim)
90.40 Schurr (Montebello)
89.90 Diamond Bar
89.10 Garey (Pomona)
87.55 Temple City
   Drill Teams
   88.20 Loara
   74.35 Schurr
   69.50 Temple City
   Auxiliary
   92.60 Schurr
   89.30 Garey
   85.95 Loara
   85.90 Glendora
   84.00 Temple City
   83.90 Diamond Bar

CLASS A
93.65 El Dorado (Placentia)
93.60 Mt. Carmel (San Diego)
93.40 Bonita Vista
93.40 Rubidoux (Riverside)
93.05 Arcadia
   Auxiliary
   92.10 Arcadia
   89.55 Rancho Bernardo
   87.55 Mt. Carmel
   85.10 El Dorado
   93.45 Rubidoux

DRUM MAJORS
Middle Schools
91.0 Jannette Aldonna, North Park
81.4 David Choi, Foothills
80.6 June Pai, First Avenue

High Schools
Military
90.1 Chris Cowling, Jurupa Valley
89.2 Thomas Gamboa, Rancho Bernardo
87.4 Harrison Spain, Loara

Mace
94.1 Anthony Nillaga, Bonita Vista
90.6 Chris Kearns, Glendora
90.3 Mario Magdaleno, Garey

Sweepstakes
Middle Schools
Music - 459.0 North Park
Band - 92.60 North Park

High Schools
Music - 476.5 Rancho Bernardo
Drill Team - 90.15 Glendora
Auxiliary - 93.85 Bonita Vista
Band - 94.85 Rancho Bernardo

PM SHOW
CLASS C4
79.40 Rancho Cucamonga
79.15 Ayala (Chino Hills)
78.65 Savanna (Anaheim)
78.25 Loara (Anaheim)
75.15 La Cañada
73.60 La Puente (AM Winner)
72.85 Alta Loma
   Auxiliary
   85.10 Ayala
   81.05 Rancho Cucamonga
   75.70 Savanna
   74.35 La Cañada
   73.75 La Puente
   71.20 Alta Loma

CLASS C5
73.30 Temple City
71.80 Vallivue (Caldwell, ID)
   Auxiliary
   71.30 Vallivue
   67.55 Temple City

CLASS OPEN
89.85 El Dorado (Placentia)
88.90 Mount Carmel
87.60 Arcadia
86.80 Rubidoux (Riverside)
75.20 Walnut
N / S Upland
   Auxiliary
   85.95 Rancho Bernardo
   85.10 Arcadia
   81.90 El Dorado
   75.35 Walnut
   68.95 Rubidoux
   N / S Upland

High Music - 413.5 Rancho Bernardo
High G.E. - 328.5 Rancho Bernardo
High Visual - 187 Rancho Bernardo

PM Sweepstakes
Auxiliary - 87.10 Mount Carmel
Band - 92.90 Rancho Bernardo

Grand Sweepstakes Winner 
(Average of Parade and Field)
93.875 Rancho Bernardo (San Diego)

Sierra Vista Initational (SCSBOA)
- Baldwin Park, CA

Class 1A 
69.80 Don Bosco Tech 
64.05 Montclair
   Auxiliary
   75.20 Don Bosco Tech
   70.15 Montclair
   Percussion
   66.50 Don Bosco Tech
   59.80 Monclair
  
Class AA
84.40 Los Angeles 
84.25 Claremont 
76.90 Royal 
75.20 Palos Verdes 
74.50 Covina 
72.05 Azusa 
66.85 Mark Keppel
   Auxiliary
   81.75 Claremont
   80.45 Royal
   79.45 Palos Verdes
   76.80 Covina
   73.55 Azusa
   58.60 Mark Keppel
   Percussion
   80.10 Claremont
   79.50 Covina
   79.20 Los Angeles
   78.90 Azusa
   70.50 Palos Verdes
   69.50 Mark Keppel
  
Class AAA 
83.30 Glendora 
80.75 Ontario 
77.90 Gabrielino 
72.90 San Marino 
70.30 San Dimas
   Auxiliary
   79.85 Glendora
   77.30 Gabrielino
   76.45 Ontario
   69.30 San Marino
   68.15 San Dimas
   Percussion
   87.70 Ontario
   85.10 Glendora
   72.10 Gabrielino
   69.60 San Marino
   67.90 San Dimas 
 
Class AAAAA 
85.75 Santa Monica 
82.15 Whittier 
81.95 Baldwin Park 
81.40 Rowland
   Auxiliary
   81.05 Rowland
   79.15 Baldwin Park
   75.70 Santa Monica
   71.45 Whittier
   Percussion
   85.60 Santa Monica
   82.50 Baldwin Park
   77.70 Whittier
  
CLASS OPEN 
88.95 John F. Kennedy
   Auxiliary 
   78.10 Kennedy 
   Percussion 
   88.30 Kennedy
  
Sweepstakes Awards
Auxiliary - 82.25 Los Angeles
Percussion - 91.5 Rowland
High Music - 403.5 Kennedy
High G.E. - 305.0 Kennedy
High Visual - 181.0 Kennedy
Band Sweepstakes - Kennedy   

Grand Champion Parade & Field
John F. Kennedy

Pacific Grove Festival (NCBA)
- Pacific Grove, CA

PARADE
CLASS D
83.05 Hilmar
83.00 Chowchilla
82.20 Orosi

CLASS C
89.50 Cupertino
88.90 Concord
87.15 El Dorado

CLASS B
89.90 Leigh
89.40 Ygnacio Valley
85.90 San Ramon Valley

CLASS A
88.65 Madera
87.30 Mission San Jose
87.05 Golden West

CAPTION AWARDS
Marching - 195.6 Golden Valley
Music - 471 Golden Valley
Showmanship - 284.5 Golden Valley
ID Unit - Golden Valley
Auxiliary - Golden Valley
Percusion - Golden Valley
DM Mace - Golden Valley
DM Military - Cupertino 
DM Open - El Dorado

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
95.2 Golden Valley

FIELD
CLASS III
87.75 Los Altos
82.90 Bonnaville
81.00 Salinas

CLASS II
90.50 El Dorado
83.60 Sacramento
81.90 Paso Robles

CLASS I
91.95 Golden West
90.45 Madera
90.45 Cupertino

CAPTION AWARDS
High Marching - 295.5 Leigh
High Music - 379.9 Leigh
High Showmanship - 284 Leigh
High Percussion - Sacramento
High Auxiliary - Leigh
High DM - El Dorado

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
95.90 Leigh

Golden State Tournament (WBA)
- Clovis, CA

CLASS A
74.85 Riverbank
63.60 Downey
53.90 Yerba Buena

All Captions - Riverbank

CLASS AA
79.45 Valley Christian
78.35 Clayton Valley
76.65 Merced
76.40 Hoover
72.70 Ceres
70.20 Grace Davis

High Perc - Clayton Valley
High Aux - Clayton Valley
High Visual - Clayton Valley
High Effect - Valley Christian
High Music - Valley Christian

CLASS AAA
86.10 Buchanan
84.95 Clovis
82.30 Bullard
82.00 Oak Grove
63.15 C.K. McClatchy

High Perc - Clovis
High Aux - Clovis
High Visual - Buchanan
High Effect - Clovis
High Music - Buchanan

CLASS AAAA
89.55 Clovis West
86.25 Fred C. Beyer
77.85 West Bakersfield
72.80 Tulare Western

High Perc - Clovis West
High Aux - Fred C. Beyer
High Visual - Clovis West
High Effect - Clovis West
High Music - Clovis West

Big Orange Classic (WBA)
- Riverside, CA

Morning Show
CLASS A
71.70 Redlands
69.05 Buena 
69.00 Western
68.90 Ramona
64.50 Katella
64.00 Laguna Beach
62.95 Moreno Valley
60.75 Laguna Hills
60.55 Magnolia
60.00 Yucca Valley
59.10 Yucaipa
   Auxiliary
   78.00 Redlands
   74.00 Buena
   72.00 Laguna Hills
   71.50 Laguna Beach
   70.00 Western
   Percussion
   91.00 Buena
   81.00 Redlands
   77.00 Katella
   72.00 Ramona
   71.00 Yucaipa

High Visual - Redlands
High Effect - Western
High Music - Ramona

CLASS AA
79.80 Aliso Niguel
78.65 Capistrano Valley
77.35 Oceanside
72.80 San Pasqual
70.25 Fallbrook
69.35 Chapparal
67.10 La Quinta
66.95 Corona
66.40 Saddleback
64.15 Palm Desert
   Auxiliary
   81.0 Trabuco Hills
   77.5 Capistrano Valley
   76.0 San Pasqual
   72.5 Aliso Niguel
   70.5 Oceanside
   Percussion
   89.0 Capistrano Valley
   87.0 Trabuco Hills
   84.0 Aliso Niguel
   82.0 Chapparal
   80.0 Oceanside

High Visual - Trabuco Hills
High Effect - Trabuco Hills
High Music - Trabuco Hills

AM Sweepstakes Band
82.95 Trabuco Hills

Evening Show
CLASS AAA
82.30 Live Oak
76.00 Trabuco Hills (AM winner)
75.80 Canyon Springs
75.05 Carlsbad
73.50 West Covina
72.50 South Hills
72.45 Pacifica
   Auxiliary
   79.0 Live Oak
   76.0 Trabuco Hills
   72.0 West Covina
   71.0 Pacifica
   68.0 Canyon Springs
   66.0 Carlsbad
   65.5 South Hills
   Percussion
   86.0 West Covina
   85.0 Live Oak
   84.0 Trabuco Hills
   83.0 Carlsbad
   82.0 Canyon Springs
   78.0 South Hills
   75.0 Pacifica

High Visual - Live Oak
High Effect - Live Oak
High Music - Live Oak

CLASS  AAAA
87.45 Upland
83.10 Gilbert
82.85 Fountain Valley
82.10 Valley View
81.00 Nogales
   Auxiliary
   86.0 Mission Viejo
   75.0 Upland
   73.0 Gilbert
   72.5 Fountain Valley
   71.5 Valley View
   70.0 Nogales
   Percussion
   94.0 Mission Viejo
   92.0 Fountain Valley
   90.0 Gilbert
   89.0 Upland
   88.0 Valley View
   87.0 Nogales

High Visual - Mission Viejo
High Effect - Mission Viejo
High Music - Mission Viejo

Sweepstakes Band
91.75 Mission Viejo

Lester Oaks Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
- Riverside, CA

CLASS A
70.50 East Valley (Redlands)
66.00 Centennial (Corona)
   Auxiliary
   68.30 East Valley
   63.40 Centennial
   Percussion
   70.30 Centennial
   69.20 East Valley

CLASS AA
75.30 M. L. King (Riverside)
73.10 Tustin
73.05 Norco
66.30 La Sierra (Riverside)
   Auxiliary
   80.10 Tustin
   71.75 King
   69.95 Norco
   60.70 La Sierra
   Percussion
   75.70 Tustin
   72.80 King
   72.70 La Sierra
   72.50 Norco

CLASS AAA
77.95 Bonita
76.55 Temescal Canyon
   Auxiliary
   64.85 Temescal Canyon
   64.40 Bonita
   Percussion
   76.70 Bonita
   73.50 Temescal Canyon

OPEN CLASS
85.65 North (Riverside)
83.85 Riverside Poly
   Auxiliary
   81.50 Poly
   79.75 Ramona
   Percussion 
   82.20 North
   80.80 Poly

SWEEPSTAKES
High Percussion - 88.1 Ramona
High Auxilliary - 83.25 North
High Visual - 177 Ramona
High G.E. - Ramona
High Music - 401.5 North
Band - 85.8 Ramona (Riverside)

Grape Bowl Classic (NCBA)
- Lodi, CA

PARADE
CLASS D
85.35 Livingston
79.35 Linden
74.95 Children's Home (Stockton)

CLASS C
89.35 Mountain View
88.65 Foothill (Sacramento)
87.80 Del Oro (Loomis)

CLASS B
89.35 Amador Valley (Pleasanton)
86.50 Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills)
84.10 Irvington (Fremont)

CLASS A
90.70 Granite Bay
88.80 Vallejo
87.85 Franklin (Stockton)

CLASS AA
89.05 Folsom
88.90 Stagg (Stockton)
87.80 Vintage (Napa)

Percussion - 91.0 Stagg
Tall Flags - 89.0 Vallejo
ID Units   - 92.0 Lincoln
Rifles     - 91.0 Vallejo
DM Open    - 86.0 Del Oro
DM Military- 89.0 Vintage
DM Mace    - 87.5 Lincoln
Marching   - 181.0 Lincoln
Showmanship- 288.0 Lincoln
Muxic      - 476.0 Lincoln

BAND SWEEPSTAKES
94.30 LINCOLN (Stockton)

FIELD SHOW
CLASS D
88.55 Del Oro
82.85 Pleasant Grove, UT
81.80 Foothill

High Aux - Del Oro
High Perc -Del Oro

CLASS C
90.25 Bella Vista (Sacramento)
86.20 Independence (San Jose)
86.00 Vallejo

High Aux - Bella Vista
High Perc -Oakmont (Roseville)

CLASS B
89.00 Saratoga
85.95 Springville, UT
85.80 Sparks, NV

High Aux - Saratoga & Sparks
High Perc - Saratoga

CLASS A
90.35 Mountain View
90.25 Lynbrook (San Jose)
90.00 Homestead (Cupertino)

High Aux - Mountain View
High Perc - Granite Bay

Drum Major (all classes)
95.0 Bella Vista

High Visual - 264.5 Granite Bay
High Effect - 283.5 Granite Bay
High Music  - 372.0 Bella Vista

Field Sweepstakes
91.45 Granite Bay

Perpetual Trophy
(Parade & Field Combined)
182.15 - Granite Bay

San Gorgonio Tournament (SCJA)
- San Bernardino, CA

MIDDLE SCHOOL
69.90 Kennedy (Barstow)

High Aux - Kennedy
High Perc - Kennedy

CLASS C
87.35 John Marshall
73.65 Banning

High Aux - Marshall
High Perc - Marshall

CLASS B
86.60 Pacific
83.10 Fontana
81.60 Cajon
79.80 Eisenhower

High Aux - Pacific
High Perc - Eisenhower

CLASS A
89.25 Apple Valley
88.35 A.B. Miller
87.95 San Bernardino
72.95 Chaffey

High Aux - San Bernardino
High Perc - Apple Valley

CLASS AA
93.60 Barstow
90.70 Procter Hug

High Aux - Barstow
High Perc - Barstow

OVERALL CAPTIONS
High Music - Barstow
High G.E. - Barstow
High M&M - Barstow
High Auxiliary - Pacific

NWMBC Championships
- Eugene, OR

CLASS A PRELIMS
81.05 Tigard
76.32 Auburn
72.90 McKay
70.37 Hillsboro
70.05 Eagle
69.00 Johansen
66.35 Kamiakin
65.65 Roseburg
57.70 Lebanon

High Percussion - Tigard
High Auxiliary - McKay 
High Visual - Auburn
High G.E. - Tigard
High Music - Tigard


CLASS AA PRELIMS
85.00 Southridge
84.62 North Salem
71.00 St. Helens
69.80 Century
69.50 Willamette
69.00 Ferndale
66.25 Thurston

High Percussion - North Salem
High Auxiliary - Southridge
High Visual - Southridge
High G.E. - North Salem
High Music - Southridge


CLASS OPEN PRELIMS
94.00 Centennial
93.00 Evergreen
91.20 Skyview
90.22 Sprague
89.62 Grants Pass
88.95 Sunset
88.82 Robert McQueen
86.10 McNary
84.95 Aloha
83.00 Westview
78.42 Mead
77.30 Beaverton
74.15 Clarkston

High Percussion - Grants Pass
High Auxiliary - Skyview
High Visual - Centennial
High G.E. - Evergreen 
High Music - Centennial


FINALS RESULTS 
93.70 Centennial
93.20 Evergreen
91.30 Skyview
89.50 Sprague
88.85 Grants Pass
88.40 Sunset
85.80 Aloha
85.10 Southridge
84.70 Robert McQueen
84.25 North Salem
84.20 McNary
82.30 Westview
80.10 Tigard
75.35 Mead
74.15 Beaverton

High Percussion - Centennial
High Auxiliary - Skyview
High Visual - Evergreen
High G.E. - Centennial
High Music - Centennial

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 28th
BOA Regional at UNLV (BOA)
- Las Vegas, NV

FINALS
88.20 Etiwanda, CA
82.70 Diamond Bar, CA
82.10 Rancho Buena Vista, CA
81.60 Rancho Cucamonga, CA
79.15 San Marcos, CA
78.60 Gilbert, AZ
78.05 John W. North, CA
76.75 Davis, UT
76.05 Desert Vista, AZ
72.80 Trabuco Hills, CA

PRELIMS
CLASS A
61.55 Imperial, CA

CLASS AA
64.90 Blackfoot, ID
62.95 Page, AZ 

CLASS AAA
88.40 Etiwanda, CA
83.25 Diamond Bar, CA
82.30 San Marcos, CA
81.30 Rancho Cucamonga, CA
80.95 Rancho Buena Vista, CA
80.45 John W. North, CA
80.15 Desert Vista, AZ
78.55 Davis, UT
78.15 Gilbert, AZ
76.10 Trabuco Hills, CA
74.65 Las Vegas, NV
72.00 Silverado, NV
66.40 Lancaster, CA
66.10 Foothill, NV
65.00 Seranno, CA
62.75 Highland, CA
61.65 Red Mountain, AZ
61.40 Eldorado, NV

Highest Achievement Awards
Star of Nevada Award - Las Vegas, NV

CLASS A 
Outstanding Music - Imperial, CA
Outstanding Visual - Imperial
Outstanding G.E. - Imperial

    Class A Champion - Imperial

CLASS AA 
Outstanding Music - Blackfoot, ID
Outstanding Visual - Page, AZ
Outstanding G.E. - Blackfoot

    1st - Blackfoot
    2nd - Page

CLASS AAA
Outstanding Music - Etiwanda, CA
Outstanding Visual - Etiwanda
Outstanding G.E. - Etiwanda

    1st - Etiwanda
    2nd - Diamondbar, CA
    3rd - San Marcos, CA 

Southwest Tournament (SCSBOA)
- Riverside, CA

AM Show
CLASS A
71.00 Redlands
70.50 Yucca Valley
67.30 Elsinore
65.90 South Pasadena
65.60 Yucaipa
??.?? Banning
60.60 San Jacinto
   Percussion 
   80.5 Redlands
   65.5 Yucaipa
   65.1 Yucca Valley
   64.6 Elsinore
   Auxiliary  
   77.1 Redlands
   72.0 South Pasadena
   67.6 Elsinore
   66.0 Yucca Valley

CLASS AA
72.90 M.L. King (Riverside)
72.30 Eastlake
65.50 Cajon
   Percussion 
   76.0 M.L. King
   74.5 Eastlake
   Auxiliary  
   74.8 Eastlake
   72.2 M.L. King

PM SHow
CLASS AA
79.00 Claremont
75.10 Los Alamitos
73.70 Corona
70.55 Fallbrook
69.55 Indio

CLASS AAA
72.40 San Bernardino
72.35 Temescal Canyon

Percussion AA/AAA
83.10 Claremont
78.60 Temescal Canyon
78.40 Fallbrook
72.60 Indio

Auxiliary  AA/AAA
77.80 Claremont
75.70 Los Alamitos
72.45 San Bernardino
71.25 Corona

CLASS AAAA
85.00 Mesquite (Highland, AZ)
83.95 Riverside Poly
76.55 Sierra Vista
74.60 Villa Park

CLASS OPEN
90.80 Chino
85.45 Centennial (Bakersfield)
84.60 Aloha (Beaverton, OR)

Percussion AAAA/OPEN
90.50 Chino
89.30 Centennial
88.40 Mestique
85.60 Riverside Poly
83.50 Aloha

Auxiliary AAAA/OPEN
88.70 Chino
83.25 Riverside Poly
82.15 Centennial
80.65 Mestique
79.70 Aloha

High Music - 402.5 Chino
High G.E. - 321.5 Chino
High Visual - 184 Chino

Apple Valley HS Show (SCJA)
- Apple Valley, CA

CLASS C
71.2 Twenty-Nine Palms

High Perc - 29 Palms
High Aux - 29 Palms

CLASS B
83.9 Pacific
83.2 Colton

High Perc - Colton
High Aux - Pacific

CLASS A
76.9 Sultana

High Perc - Sultana
High Aux - Sultana

CLASS AA
87.4 San Gorgonio
83.6 Granite Hills

High Perc - Granite Hills
High Aux - San Gorgonio

Puget Sound Festival of Bands (NWMBC)
- Everrette, WA

FINALS
84.90 Sunset 
84.45 Central Valley
81.05 Kamiak
79.70 McNary
78.40 Cascade
77.30 Kennewick
77.00 Mead
71.70 Ferris
70.35 Newport
69.40 Ferndale
65.20 Wenatchee
63.95 University
61.35 Sultan
57.90 Richland

CAPTION AWARDS
Music - Sunset
Marching - Central Valley
Effect - Sunset
Drum Major - Cascade
Percussion - Kamiak
Auxiliary - Kennewick
Sweepstakes - Sunset

NWMBC Show (NWMBC)
- Vancouver, WA

Finals Results  
90.65 Evergreen 
88.60 Centennial 
87.40 Skyview 
87.15 Sprague 
81.70 Westview 
74.85 Southridge 
73.90 South Salem 
73.05 North Salem 
71.35 Beaverton 
66.10 Hillsboro 
63.50 St. Helens 
60.60 Century

SKB Invitational (WBA)
- Mission Viejo, CA

CLASS A
69.90 Riverbank
60.35 Laguna Hills
56.70 Ocean View
50.25 Rosemond

All Captions - Riverbank

CLASS AA
78.85 Aliso Niguel
77.25 Capistrano Valley
71.15 Westlake
70.70 San Marcos
70.00 Orange Glen
68.55 Saddleback
63.65 Torrance
60.90 La Quinta

High Visual - Capistrano Valley
High Effect - Aliso Niguel
High Music - Aliso Niguel
High Perc - Aliso Niguel
High Aux - Orange Glen

CLASS AAA
79.15 American Fork
77.60 Valencia
71.75 Canyon Springs
61.50 La Habra

High Visual - Valencia
High Effect - American Fork
High Music - American Fork & Valencia
High Perc - American Fork
High Aux - American Fork

CLASS AAAA
90.15 James Logan
89.90 Mission Viejo
80.50 Aloha
78.05 Ayala
78.05 Fountain Valley
77.15 Valley View
76.50 Nogales
75.80 West Bakersfield

High Visual - James Logan
High Effect - James Logan
High Music - Mission Viejo
High Perc - Mission Viejo
High Aux - James Logan

Irvine Invitational (SCSBOA)
- Irvine, CA

AM Show
CLASS A
75.35 Santa Margarita
74.45 Dana Hills
74.30 Northwood
64.65 Laguna Beach

CLASS AA
80.50 El Toro
76.70 University
72.75 San Clemente
72.65 Tustin
69.25 Costa Mesa
67.50 Paramount
65.60 Los Amigos
65.25 Newport Harbor

Morning Sweepstakes
80.95 Oceanside

PM Show
CLASS AAA
not available yet

CLASS AAAA
not available yet

Foothill Band Review (NCBA)
- Pleasanton, CA

PARADE (Top 4 each class)
CLASS E
87.95 John Swett
84.45 Encinol
81.30 Argonaut
80.10 Dixon

Tall Flags - John Swett
ID Unit -John Swett

CLASS D
89.20 Mountian View
88.10 Cupertino
87.60 Santa Cruz
85.50 Mt Diablo

Tall Flags - Mt Diablo
ID Unit - Santa Cruz
Drill Team - Cupertino

CLASS C
92.15 Benicia
88.80 Northgate
88.60 Concord
87.10 Lynbrook

Tall Flags - Benicia
ID Unit - Concord

CLASS B
90.35 Granite Bay
90.05 Granada
88.50 Homestead
88.30 Wilcox

Tall Flags - Granada
ID Unit - Livermore

CLASS A
87.35 Folsom
87.35 Lodi
86.45 Vallejo
85.85 Vintage

Tall Flags - Vallejo
ID Unit -Vallejo

CLASS AA
94.35 Lincoln
90.65 Deer Valley
90.35 Los Plumas
89.30 Antioch

Tall Flags - Fairfield
ID Unit -Fairfield

PARADE CAPTION AWARDS:
Marching - 188 Fairfield
Music - 474.5 Fairfield
Showmanship - 287 Fairfield
Percussion - Fairfield
Rifles - Fairfield
DM Mace - Benicia
DM Military - Homestead
DM Open - Del Oro
Band Sweepstakes - 95.50 Fairfield


FIELD
CLASS IV
86.20 Independence
83.70 Milpitas

CLASS III
89.30 Bella Vista
81.00 Sacramento
77.75 Santa Teresa

CLASS II
89.30 Amador Valley
85.60 Cupertino
77.60 C.K. McClatchey

CLASS I
90.20 Mountian View
87.85 Lynbrook

FIELD CAPTION AWARDS
Drum Major - 94 Amador Valley
Percussion - 88 Leigh
Brass - 93 Bella Vista
Woodwinds - 88 Leigh
Auxiliary - 89 Leigh
Showmanship - 379 Leigh
Music - 379.5 Leigh
Marching - 275 Leigh
Band Sweepstakes - 93.40 Leigh

PARADE & FIELD DRUM MAJOR SWEEPSTAKES
178.8 Mountain View

PARADE & FIELD GRAND CHAMPION
181.0 Leigh

Garces Show (SCSBOA)
- Bakersfield, CA

CLASS A
67.20 Shafter
65.45 Foothill
63.20 Taft

CLASS AA
77.35 Liberty
63.15 Delano

CLASS OPEN
76.10 Ridgeview
63.80 Highland

Percussion
88.0 Ridgeview
86.0 Liberty
84.0 South

Color Guard
86.0 Foothill
79.0 Liberty
75.0 South

SWEEPSTAKES
Band - 77.55 South
Music - South

Gilroy H.S. Show (WBA)
- Gilroy, CA

Sorry, show was rained out!

Show became an indoor exhibition.

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 21st
Valley View High School (WBA)
- Moreno Valley, CA

CLASS A 
66.20 Buena
62.95 Redlands
54.80 Moreno Valley 

High Visual - Redlands
High Effect - Redlands
High Music - Buena
High Perc - Buena
High Aux - Buena

CLASS AA 
76.95 Trabuco Hills
71.60 Durango 
69.65 Capistrano Valley
69.20 Merced 
65.10 Chapparal 
62.45 Lancaster 
57.80 Torrance 

High Visual - Trabuco Hills
High Effect - Trabuco Hills
High Music - Trabuco Hills
High Perc - Trabuco Hills
High Aux - Capistrano Valley
Sweepstakes A/AA - Trabuco Hills

CLASS AAA 
72.85 Canyon Springs
71.55 La Canada

High Visual - Canyon Springs
High Effect - Canyon Springs
High Music - Canyon Springs
High Perc - La Canada
High Aux - La Canada

CLASS AAAA 
85.65 Mission Viejo
80.55 Upland 
79.90 Thousand Oaks 
76.55 Valley View 
N / S Nogales 

All Captions - Mission Viejo
Sweepstakes AAA/AAAA - Mission Viejo

Claremont HS Show (SCSBOA)
- Ontario, CA

CLASS A
68.25 Yucca Valley
67.35 Pioneer Whittier
66.80 Redlands East Valley
65.20 Laguna Hills
   Auxiliary
   73.95 Laguna Hills
   71.55 Redland East valley
   71.00 Yucca Valley
   68.00 Centennial
   Drill Teams
   ??.?? San Pedro
 
CLASS AA
77.10 Charter Oak
75.25 Royal (Simi Valley)
73.15 San Pedro
72.95 LaQuinta
69.10 Chaffey
   Auxiliary
   75.85 Royal
   73.40 Charter Oak
   73.15 Covina
   68.50 Chaffey
 
Percussion A-AA
80.5 Covina
78.0 Charter Oak
76.6 La Quinta
75.7 Gladstone
 
CLASS AAA
80.05 West Covina
79.35 Warren
78.75 Hart
76.95 Ontario
   Auxillary
   83.35 West Covina
   79.80 Hart
   78.00 Warren
   70.05 Ontario

CLASS AAAA
81.05 Alta Loma
76.65 California
   Auxillary
   70.85 California
   71.65 Alta Loma

CLASS OPEN
89.20 Ramona
89.00 Esparanza
   Auxillary
   81.90 Ramona
   81.90 Esparanza

Percussion 3A-Open
83.5 Ramona
79.7 West Covina
78.8 Esparanza
75.1 Hart

Caption Awards
High Visual - 185 Esparanza
High G.E. - 321 Ramona
High Music - 390 Ramona

Mt. Carmel Band Review (SCSBOA)
- San Diego, CA

Scores are combined street and field

RED DIVISION
163.45 Jurupa Valley
160.55 Eastlake
159.20 Montgomery
155.55 Castle Park
150.40 Hilltop
   Auxiliary
   154.85 Eastlake
   151.15 Castle Park
   148.25 Montgomery
   141.95 Jurupa Valley
   120.50 Hilltop

BLUE DIVISION
150.65 Patrick Henry
142.55 El Capitan
134.45 Clairemont
131.95 Valley Center
126.95 El Cajon
   Auxiliary
   150.65 Patrick Henry
   139.15 El Capitan
   132.35 Ramona
   131.30 Clairemont
   130.05 Valley Center
   114.50 El Cajon

GREEN DIVISION
162.80 San Marcos
161.20 Grossmont
157.55 Santana
136.65 San Pasqual
   Auxiliary
   143.70 Santana
   142.65 San Pasqual
   136.30 San Marcos
   119.05 Grossmont

BLACK DIVISION 
163.35 El Toro
161.60 Serra
159.15 Monte Vista
148.65 Orange Glen
   Auxiliary
   156.30 Orange Glen
   145.30 Monte Vista
   142.90 Serra
   138.70 El Toro

WHITE DIVISION
171.50 Helix
170.05 Valhalla
162.00 Mt. Miguel
   Auxiliary
   156.80 Valhalla
   147.25 Helix
   130.95 Mt. Miguel

SCARLET DIVISION
171.30 Santa Monica
169.90 Mira Mesa
167.90 Temecula Valley
164.35 Scripps Ranch
   Auxiliary
   158.20 Scripps Ranch
   149.75 Mira Mesa
   138.30 Santa Monica
   137.50 Temecula Valley

GOLD DIVISION
181.40 Poway
180.25 Vista
   Auxiliary
   173.05 Rancho Bernardo
   168.55 Poway

DRUM MAJOR MACE 
91.3 Helix
89.2 Montgomery
86.6 Mira Mesa
85.0 Mt. Miguel
83.9 Scripps Ranch

DRUM MAJOR MILITARY 
86.9 Orange Glen
84.0 Jurupa Valley
82.0 El Capitan
79.0 Eastlake
77.7 Rancho Bernardo

SWEEPSTAKES AWARDS 
Parade Band - 93.45 Rancho Bernardo
Parade Music - 472.50 Rancho Bernardo
Field Band - 189.95 Rancho Bernardo
Field Music - 421.00 Rancho Bernardo
Music Overall - 893.50 Rancho Bernardo
Auxiliary Overall - 177.35 Vista
Grand Champion - 183.40 Rancho Bernardo

Live Oak HS Show (WBA)
- San Jose, CA

CLASS A
70.40 Riverbank
70.05 Gilroy
69.55 Fremont
64.40 Arroyo
57.40 North Salinas
53.20 Mt. Pleasant

High Visual - Riverbank
High Effect - Riverbank
High Music - Fremont
High Perc - Arroyo
High Aux - Riverbank

CLASS AA
78.50 Valley Christian
75.75 Clayton Valley
71.35 Saratoga
70.95 Monta Vista
68.00 Grace M. Davis
67.65 Johansen
67.60 Westmont
66.90 Modesto

High Visual - Clayton Valley
High Effect - Valley Christian
High Music - Valley Christian
High Perc - Clayton Valley
High Aux - Clayton Valley

CLASS AAA
80.50 Oakgrove
75.00 Homestead

All Captions - Oakgrove

CLASS AAAA
91.05 James Logan
85.30 Fred C. Beyer

All Captions - James Logan

Eisenhower HS Show (SCJA)
- Rialto, CA

CLASS C
74.5 Yucaipa
70.3 Banning
70.0 Rialto
69.2 San Jacinto

High Perc - Yucaipa
High Aux - San Jacinto

CLASS B
82.9 Fontana
78.8 Colton
77.9 Pacific 

High Perc - Colton
High Aux - Pacific

CLASS A
81.3 Norco H.S.
80.6 Apple Valley
79.4 A.B. Miller
76.2 Granite Hills
75.7 Silverado

High Perc - Apple Valley
High Aux - A.B. Miller

CLASS AA
87.1 San Gorgonio
85.0 Serrano
84.1 Villa Park

High Perc - Villa Park
High Aux - San Gorgonio

Sierra Cup Classic
- Fresno, CA

CLASS A
58.20 Central HS
56.00 Corcoran HS

CLASS AA
77.25 Hoover HS
73.00 Los Banos HS
71.05 Hanford HS
70.65 Ceres HS
69.59 Ridgeview HS
68.15 Hanford West HS
67.70 Delano Joint HS
67.50 East Bakersfield HS
66.29 Arroyo HS

CLASS AAA
86.30 Clovis HS
83.85 Buchanan HS
83.00 Robert McQueen HS
82.00 Bullard HS
72.40 Edward C. Reed HS
63.60 Lemoore HS

CLASS AAAA
87.25 Clovis West HS
77.40 Madera HS

OSU Marching Band Championships
- Corvallis, OR

FINALS RESULTS 
90.050 Centennial 
89.800 Grants Pass 
87.250 Skyview 
83.125 Sprague 
82.000 Sunset 
80.450 North Salem 
79.200 McNary 
77.300 Southridge 
77.200 Tigard 
76.550 Beaverton 
69.600 Auburn 
66.225 Wilson 
65.750 Hillsboro 
64.950 McKay 
62.800 St.Helens

Loara Band Review (SCSBOA)
- Anaheim, CA

PARADE
Middle School Class B
82.70 Giano (La Puente)
82.45 Alvarado (Rowland Heights)
80.65 El Roble (Claremont)
76.25 Kraemer (Placentia)
   Auxiliary
   75.60 Kraemer
   73.30 El Roble
   60.50 Giano
   55.45 Alvarado

Middle School Class A
89.95 Bernardo Yorba (Yorba Linda)
86.60 Tetzlaff (Cerritos)
78.70 Terra Cotta (Lake Elsinore)
   Auxiliary
   74.40 Tetzlaff
   70.00 Bernardo Yorba
   62.90 Terra Cotta

MS Drill Team Classes A/B
86.00 El Roble
78.80 Kraemer
72.70 Giano
68.80 Terra Cotta
68.10 Alvarado

MS Solo Majorette
74.00 El Roble

MS Drum Major - Military
87.10 Tetzlaff
80.75 Bernardo Yorba
80.55 Kraemer
79.15 El Roble
79.00 Alvarado
75.55 Giano

MS Drum Major - Mace
78.55 Terra Cotta


High School Class A
83.95 Mountain View (El Monte)
81.90 Sultana (Hesperia)
74.00 Orange
65.60 La Sierra (Riverside)
   Auxiliary
   67.95 Mountain View
   67.90 Orange
   67.15 Sultana
   53.90 La Sierra

High School Class AA
90.50 Mayfair (Lakewood)
88.85 Rosemead
84.40 Katella (Anaheim)
78.45 Glendale
   Auxiliary
   84.15 Rosemead
   70.75 Mayfair
   65.80 Katella
   63.70 Glendale

High School Class AAA
88.65 Foothill (Santa Ana)
87.20 La Mirarda
86.80 Don Antonio Lugo (Chino)
81.95 Bloomington
80.85 Keppel (Alhambra)
   Auxiliary
   82.30 Don Antonio Lugo
   81.85 Foothill
   67.25 La Mirada
   60.55 Bloomington
   56.05 Keppel

High School Class AAAA
91.35 Valencia (Placentia)
89.30 Savanna (Anaheim)
88.45 Cypress
88.35 Whittier
88.20 Sonora (La Habra)
   Auxiliary
   79.20 Savanna
   74.80 Cypress
   74.15 Whittier
   73.00 Sonora

High School Class AAAAA
93.20 El Dorado (Placentia)
92.30 Chula Vista
92.25 Kennedy (La Palma)
   Auxiliary
   89.25 El Dorado
   84.65 Chula Vista
   79.80 Kennedy
   77.60 Rubidoux

HS Drill Team - Open
90.80 Sonora
79.50 Mayfair
71.50 Mountain View
69.00 Keppel

HS Solo Majorette
71.50 Glendale
63.00 La Sierra

HS Drum Major - Military
84.50 Mountain View
82.05 Sonora
81.85 Valencia
81.70 Rubidoux
79.80 Whittier
79.75 Cypress
79.55 Rosemead
79.30 Glendale
79.05 Katella
76.50 Savanna
75.45 El Dorado
73.00 La Sierra
72.10 Bloomington

High School Drum Major - Mace
88.25 Chula Vista
88.10 Foothill
82.50 Kennedy
81.85 Mayfair
80.65 Don Antonio Lugo
80.20 Sultana
79.15 La Mirada
78.30 Keppel
76.05 Orange

Parade Sweepstakes
Band - 94.75 Rubidoux (Riverside)
Music - 475.5 Rubidoux
Auxiliary -    91.45 Valencia

FIELD SHOW
AM Show
CLASS A
72.40 Western
70.75 Katella
70.05 Mayfair
68.50 Magnolia
66.85 St. Paul
63.65 Los Amigos
   Auxiliary
   75.0 Los Amigos
   74.2 Mayfair
   73.6 Katella
   71.4 Magnolia
   67.7 St. Paul

CLASS AA (Blue)
69.80 Tustin
69.75 Anaheim
69.40 Paramount
65.50 Newport Harbor
   Auxiliary
   71.9 Anaheim
   71.1 Tustin
   70.6 Newport Harbor
   69.3 Paramount

CLASS AA (White)
74.45 Sunny Hills
73.30 North Hollywood
71.10 Umiversity
70.85 Westminster
   Auxiliary
   73.9 Sunny Hills
   73.5 North Hollywood
   72.4 La Puente
   70.8 Westminster
   69.8 University

CLASS 2A (RED)
70.75 Don Lugo
67.45 Marina
64.20 La Sierra
63.55 Glendale
   Auxiliary
   73.6 Don Lugo
   70.4 Marina
   68.9 La Sierra
   67.6 Glendale

Percussion A-AA
77.8 Westminster
74.0 Sunny Hills
73.7 Don Lugo
73.1 Marina
72.8 Tustin

SWEEPSTAKES
Band - 81.80 La Puente
High Music - 370.0 La Puente
High G.E. - 279.0 La Puente
High Visual - 169.0 La Puente
Auxiliary - 76.6 Western
Drill Team - 77.0 North Hollywood

PM Show
CLASS AAA
77.15 La Puente (AM winner)
76.75 Edison
74.4 Moorpark
68.75 Cypress
   Auxiliary
   75.5 Cypress
   73.6 Moorpark
   72.3 La Puente
   71.2 Edison

CLASS AAAA
79.85 Cerritos
77.4 Woodbridge
74.75 West Torrance
70.6 Long Beach Polytechnic
   Auxiliary
   78.7 West Torrance
   77.6 Cerritos
   64.8 Long Beach Polytechnic

CLASS AAAAA
82.05 Wilson
82 Rowland
80.65 El Camino
72.45 Whittier
   Auxiliary
   78.1 Rowland
   77.8 El Camino
   72.6 Wilson
   70.5 Whittier

CLASS OPEN
86.6 Rubidoux
84.55 Valencia
77.05 Kennedy
   Auxiliary
   76.5 Etiwanda
   71.9 Valencia
   70.5 Kennedy
   69.3 Rubidoux

Drill Teams 3A-Open
85.0 El Camino
84.2 West Torrance
75.5 Edison

Percussion 3A-Open
87.4 Etiwanda
87.2 Valencia
85.5 Rubidoux
82.7 Wilson
82.3 Cerritos
81.4 Rowland
81.3 Kennedy
81.2 Woodbridge
77.7 Cypress
75.6 Moorpark
74.8 El Camino
73.6 Edison
72.7 West Torrance
71.5 La Puente
70.5 Long Beach Poly
70.4 Whittier

SWEEPSTAKES
Band - 91.2 Etiwanda
High Music - 407.0 Etiwanda
High G.E. - 323.0 Etiwanda
High Visual - 182.0 Etiwanda
Auxiliary - 79.3 Woodbridge
Drill Team - 88.5 Woodbridge

COMBINED PARADE & FIELD AWARDS
Band- 181.35 Rubidoux
Auxiliary - 178.7 Valencia

Santa Cruz Band Review (NCBA)
- Santa Cruz, CA

Junior High School Bands
84.15 Redwood MS
80.05 Los Banos JHS

Junior High Captions
Flags - 69.5 Los Banos
ID Units - 88 Weaver MS
Drum Major - 92 Hamilton MS
Percussion - 81 Hamilton MS
Rifle Unit -  68 Winton MS

High School Bands
CLAAS D
87.35 John Swett (Crockett)
81.05 Gustine
80.60 Hilmar
80.30 Chowchilla

CLAAS C
85.30 Mt. Diablo (Concord)
84.40 Dublin
84.20 Dixon
84.15 Encinal (Alameda)

CLAAS B
92.75 Benicia
90.45 Northgate (Concord)
87.60 Jesse Bethel (Vallejo)
86.50 Ygnacio Valley (Concord)

CLAAS A
86.70 Vintage (Napa)
85.40 Mission San Jose
82.75 California
76.05 Newark Memorial

CLAAS AA
90.35 Las Plumas/Oroville 
89.85 Antioch
88.80 Deer Valley (Antioch)
88.60 Laguna Creek

SWEEPSTAKES
Band - 93.70 Golden Valley (Merced)
Music - Golden Valley
G.E. - Golden Valley
Marching - Golden Valley
ID Line - Golden Valley
Flags - Golden Valley
Rifles - Golden Valley
Percussion - Las Plumas/Oroville HS

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 14th
Valencia HS Field Tournament (SCSBOA)
- Placentia, CA

Afternoon Show

CLASS A
71.05 Jurupa Valley
63.45 St. Paul
62.35 Garden Grove

CLASS AA
71.65 Los Alamitos
71.50 La Habra
69.50 Sunny Hills
69.00 Covina

CLASS AAA
69.00 Troy
72.10 Ontario
72.50 Canyon

CLASS 1A - 3A 
Auxillary
72.75 Los Alamitos
71.85 Covina
70.60 Canyon
69.50 La Habra
68.90 Sunny Hills

Percussion
70.4 Jurupa Valley
69.5 Ontario
65.4 Covina
64.8 Sunny Hills
64.5 Los Alamitos

SWEEPSTAKES
Band - ??.?? Glendora
All Captions - Glendora


Evening Show

CLASS AAAA
80.70 Savana
80.25 Cerritos
74.65 Millikan
70.75  Sierra Vista

CLASS AAAAA
81.25 Glen A. Wilson
81.00 Rubidoux

CLASS 4A - 5A
Auxillary
72.95 Rubidoux
74.55 Glen A. Wilson
75.35 Savana
77.90 Ramona

Percussion
68.9 Savana
74.3 Glen A. Wilson
75.0 Cerritos
76.0 Rubidoux

SWEEPSTAKES
Band - 82.85 Ramona (Riverside)
High Music - 363 Rubidoux
High G.E. - 289 Ramona
High Visual - 183 Ramona
Auxillary - 77.90 Cerritos
Percussion - 78.0 Ramona

Etiwanda HS Artistry In Motion (SCSBOA)
- Alta Loma, CA

AM Show

CLASS A
69.75 Redlands
64.90 Yucaipa
62.55 Pioneer
  Auxiliary
  69.65 Redlands
  61.35 Yucaipa
  60.10 Pioneer
  Percussion
  82.8 Redlands
  69.4 Yucaipa

CLASS AA
75.65 La Puente
74.30 Bonita
70.25 Eisenhower
69.95 Norco
69.35 Bloomington
69.30 A.B. Miller (Fontana)
66.60 Indio
  Auxiliary
  71.35 La Puente
  68.55 Eisenhower
  68.55 Bonita
  67.70 Norco
  67.05 Indio
  66.75 A.B. Miller
  62.60 Bloomington
  Percussion
  79.4 La Puente
  76.8 Bonita

CLASS AAA
73.95 South Hills
73.65 Mt. Miguel
65.70 Temescal Canyon
63.05 San Dimas
  Auxiliary
  69.55 Temescal Canyon
  68.70 Mt. Miguel
  66.55 South Hills
  63.60 San Dimas
  Percussion
  83.3 Mt. Miguel
  77.7 South HIlls

PM Show

CLASS AAAAA
80.30 Rancho Cucamonga
79.50 Ayala
77.10 Alta Loma
76.55 Baldwin Park
   Percussion
   86.7 Ayala
   81.0 Rancho Cucamonga
   Auxiliary
   84.30 Ayala
   82.90 Rancho Cucamonga

CLASS OPEN
86.00 Upland
85.55 Los Altos
85.45 Rancho Buena Vista
84.75 Arcadia
   Percussion
   86,9 Chino
   86.0 Upland
   Auxiliary        
   84.90 Chino
   81.85 Los Altos

SWEEPSTAKES
Band - 88.85 Chino
High Music - 419.5 Chino
High G.E - 298 Rancho Buena Vista
High Visual - 174 Chino


Clayton Valley Show (WBA)
- San Pablo, CA

CLASS A 
64.75 Gilroy
58.25 Downey
57.05 Arroyo 
54.55 John F. Kennedy 
50.00 Mt. Pleasant 

All Captions - Gilroy

CLASS AA 
72.55 Clayton Valley 
67.30 Westmont 

All Captions - Clayton Valley

CLASS AAA 
73.35 Buchanan
72.75 McClatchy

All Captions - Buchanan

CLASS AAAA 
89.15 Logan
66.00 Mt View 

All Captions - Logan

Azusa Golden Days Parade
- Azusa, CA

HIGH SCHOOL
89.2 Kaiser (Fontana) (Music)
81.8 Gladstone (Covina)
80.1 Monrovia
79.4 Azusa
77.0 Don Bosco Tech (Rosemead)
76.8 Rosamond
   Auxiliary
   71.7 Kaiser
   69.7 Don Bosco Tech
   57.1 Azusa
   55.0 Monrovia
   53.8 Rosamond
   49.8 Gladstone
   Drum Majors
   89.0 Kaiser
   88.5 Monrovia
   88.0 Gladstone
   85.0 Azusa
   76.0 Don Bosco Tech
   72.0 Rosamond

MIDDLE SCHOOL
75.2 Tropico (Rosamond)
   Auxiliary
   67.6 Tropico MS
   Drum Major
   80.0 Tropico

South Coast Invitational (WBA)
- Costa Mesa, CA

CLASS A
61.50 Laguna Beach
59.40 Magnolia
54.35 Ocean View

All Captions - Laguna Beach

CLASS AA
76.15 Aliso Niguel
74.10 Mater Dei 
71.85 Oceanside
71.25 Saddleback 
70.25 Westlake 
69.10 Costa Mesa 
64.60 Orange Glen 
60.95 La Quinta 
58.95 Huntington Beach 
N / S Trabuco Hills 

High Visual - Aliso Niguel
High Effect - Aliso Niguel
High Music - Aliso Niguel
High Perc - Oceanside
High Aux - Mater Dei
Sweepstakes A/AA - Aliso Niguel

CLASS AAA 
73.35 West Covina
72.75 Canyon Springs
72.35 Pacifica
72.25 Carlsbad
67.70 Palmdale 

High Visual - Canyon Springs
High Effect - Pacifica
High Music - Carlsbad
High Perc - West Covina
High Aux - West Covina

CLASS AAAA 
83.90 Mission Viejo
79.15 Fountain Valley 
77.15 Nogales 

All Captions - Mission Viejo
Sweepstakes AAA/AAAA - Mission Viejo

El Camino/West HS Show (SCSBOA)
- Torrance, CA

Evening Show

CLASS AAA
79.30 Cypress
76.55 Valencia (Valencia)
75.65 Canyon (Canyon Country)

CLASS AAAA
80.70 Woodbridge (Irvine)
80.20 La Canada

CLASS AAAAA
84.35 El Camino (Oceanside)
83.55 Rowland
80.30 Temple City

CLASS OPEN
86.85 Esperanza (Anaheim Hills)
86.70 Stockdale (Bakersfield)

Percussion
86.1 Rowland (SS)
84.6 La Canada (1)
83.6 Cypress (2)
83.2 Woodbridge (3)
82.5 Stockdale (4)
76.8 El Camino (5)

Caption Awards
High Music - Esperanza
High GE - Esperanza
High Visual - El Camino

High Desert Field Show (SCJA)
- Barstow, Ca

CLASS C
73.9 Victor Valley
72.5 Twentynine Palms (Perc, Aux)

CLASS B
84.9 Colton (Perc, Aux)
82.2 Redlands East
81.6 Fontana

CLASS A
84.8 Apple Valley (Perc)
82.3 San Bernardino (Aux)
79.1 Silverado
77.9 Sultana

CLASS AA
88.0 San Gorgonio (Perc, Aux)
87.4 Burroughs

Cupertino Tournament of Bands (NCBA)
- Cupertino, CA

PARADE 
CLASS D
68.60 Del Mar
77.90 Los Altos
75.95 Los Gatos

CLASS C
87.65 Wilcox
86.85 Lynbrook
81.60 Fremont 

CLASS B
89.20 Homestead
88.75 Livermore
82.60 Northern Monterey County

CLASS A
90.35 Antioch
88.60 Deer Valley
85.45 Milpitas 

Percussion - 94 Antioch
Rifle Team - 90 Livermore
ID Unit - 83 Foothill
Tall Flags - 89 Antioch
Solo Majorette - 90 American
Majorette Team - 83 Antioch
DM Mace - 89 Foothill
DM Military - 87 Homestead
DM Open - 88 Los Gatos

SWEEPSTAKES
Drum Major - Deer Valley (90.5)
Marching - Foothill (186)
Showmanship - Antioch (273.5)
Music - Foothill(464.5)

PARADE SWEEPSTAKES
91.9 Foothill (Pleasanton)

FIELD
CLASS III
86.35 Wilcox
85.25 Los Gatos
83.50 Fremont(Sunnyvale)

CLASS II
89.70 Milpitas
87.75 Monta Vista
86.75 Los Altos

CLASS I
Foothill - 93.25 (perc)
Homestead - 91.3
Lynbrook - 91.0(DM)

FIELD SWEEPSTAKES
93.35 Leigh

TOURNAMENT GRAND SWEEPSTAKES
(combined parade/field):  Foothill

Pacific Coast Invitational (NWMBC)
- Salem, OR

Finals Results 
82.25 Skyview
80.75 Grants Pass
78.60 North Salem
74.20 McNary
71.80 South Salem
68.80 Auburn
64.00 McKay
63.15 Century
60.95 Willamette
58.40 Auburn Riverside
57.35 Roseburg
 
Tournament of Stars (NWMBC)
- Vancouver, WA

Finals Results 
85.70 Evergreen 
81.00 Aloha 
79.15 Westview 
77.10 Kamiak
70.20 Cascade
65.65 Beaverton
62.85 Wilson
61.30 Ferndale
 
Zia Fiesta at U of NM
- Albuquerque, NM

FINALS
83.70 Mayfield, NM
80.95 Rio Rancho, NM
80.60 Bel Air, TX
79.30 JM Hanks, TX
75.65 Manzano, NM
74.90 Eldorado, NM
74.70 Bear Creek, CO
74.10 Sandia, NM
72.60 Clovis, NM
72.10 Cibola, NM

Caption Awards
High Music - Mayfield
High Marching - Mayfield
High GE - Mayfield
High Percussion - Mayfield
High Auxiliary - Bear Creek

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday October 7th
Magnolia Show (SCSBOA)
- Anahiem, CA
CLASS A
68.05 Mayfair
64.90 Don Bosco

CLASS AA
73.60 La Puente
67.70 Simi Valley
62.00 Mark Keppel

CLASS AAA
76.65 Glendora
73.20 Cypress
69.25 Troy

Caption Awards (A,2A,3A)
Music - Cypress
Visual - La Puente
GE - Glendora

CLASS AAAA
80.50 Rancho Cucamonga
79.85 Savanna
79.75 Loara
72.65 Santa Fe

Band Sweepstakes
81.25 Stockdale

Caption Sweepstakes
Music - Stockdale
Visual - Stockdale & Loara (Tie)
GE - Rancho Cucamonga
Percussion - Loara

San Marcos HS (WBA)
- San Marcos, CA
CLASS A
57.95 Buena

CLASS AA
74.25 (SS) Aliso Niguel
64.10 Westlake
62.65 Newbury Park
61.85 Santa Barbara

High Visual 139.00 Aliso Niguel
High Effect 231.50 Aliso Niguel
High Music 212.00 Aliso Niguel
High Perc 86.00 Aliso Niguel
High Aux 74.00 Aliso Niguel

CLASS AAAA
80.30 (SS) Mission Viejo
77.30 Thousand Oaks
74.70 Ruben S. Ayala
74.00 San Marcos
??.?? Fountain Valley

High Visual 161.50 Mission Viejo
High Effect 249.00 Mission Viejo
High Music 241.50 Mission Viejo
High Perc 85.00 San Marcos
High Aux 73.00 Ruben S. Ayala

Modesto Invitational (WBA)
- Modesto, CA
CLASS A
67.75 Riverbank
67.65 Oakmont
67.35 Del Oro
62.95 Gilroy
56.85 Downey
47.20 John F. Kennedy

High G.E. - Oakmont
High Music - Del Oro
High Visual - Riverbank
High Percussion - Oakmont
High Auxiliary - Riverbank

CLASS AA
76.50 Valley Christian
74.30 Merced
71.60 Hoover
71.30 Ceres
66.73 Modesto
66.55 Saratoga
64.85 Los Banos
62.15 Liberty
61.90 Grace Davis
60.90 Johansen

High G.E. - Valley Christian
High Music - Valley Christian
High Visual - Merced
High Perc - Valley Christian
High Auxiliary - Hoover

CLASS AAA
80.30 Live Oak
77.05 Clovis
73.85 Bullard
72.40 Oak Grove

High G.E. - Live Oak
High Music - Live Oak
High Visual - Clovis, Live Oak(tie)
High Percussion - Live Oak
High Auxiliary - Clovis

CLASS AAAA
84.90 James Logan
78.70 Fred C. Beyer

All Captions - James Logan

WGI Friendship Cup
- Longmont, CO
PRELIMS  
CLASS A
77.90 Bear Creek
66.10 Broomfield
63.20 Arvada West
66.02 Alameda
54.76 Hinkley
48.56 Ranum
 
CLASS AA  
71.65 Lakewood
70.70 Rangeview
61.20 Overland
56.69 Eaglecrest
53.97 Monarch
 
CLASS AAA
79.45 Ponderosa
75.65 Fairview
75.80 Bellevue East
71.65 Arapahoe
68.90 Columbine
67.00 Douglas County
66.75 Longmont
66.60 Dakota Ridge
66.20 Green Mountain
 
CLASS AAAA  
80.60 Northglenn

FINALS
81.05 Northglenn (Visual,GE,Perc)
78.60 Bear Creek (Music)
78.05 Bellevue East (Aux)
76.35 Fairview
72.10 Arapahoe
72.00 Rangeview
71.95 Lakewood
69.50 Columbine
67.35 Longmont
66.45 Green Mountain
65.30 Douglas County
64.35 Dakota Ridge
60.40 Overland
59.75 Arvada West

Rubidoux Show (SCSBOA)
- Riverside, CA
Afternoon Show
CLASS A 
68.40 Jurupa Valley
64.60 Redlands East Valley
54.45 San Jacinto
  Auxiliary
  68.7 Jurupa Valley
  68.4 Redlands East Valley
  61.1 San Jacinto

CLASS AA (Black Div) 
74.50 Bonita
70.25 Chapprral
66.95 M L King (Riverside)
65.85 Arlington
61.15 AB Miller
  Auxiliary
  72.6 Bonita
  68.4 Arlington
  67.7 Chaparral
  66.7 M L King
  62.2 AB Miller

CLASS AA (White Div)
71.60 Corona
65.70 Bloomington
65.65 Eisenhower
58.20 La Sierra
  Auxiliary
  69.4 Corona
  68.7 Eisenhower
  65.1 Bloomington
  61.6 La Sierra

CLASS AAA
71.20 Canyon
66.75 Temescal Canyon
  Auxiliary
  73.7 Canyon
  69.4 Temescal Canyon

SWEEPSTAKES
Band 80.75 Riverside Poly
Visual 163 Riverside Poly
G.E. 288 Riverside Poly
Auxiliary 75.2 Riverside Poly
Percussion Arlington
Music 356.5 Riverside Poly

Evening Show
CLASS AAAA
76.5 Alta Loma
80.65 Centennial (Bakersfield)
  Auxiliary
  73.6 Alta Loma
  76.2 Centennial

CLASS AAAAA
81.30 Valencia
  Auxiliary
  79.2 Valencia

CLASS OPEN 
87.65 Chino
85.25 Upland
84.55 Los Altos
81.25 John North
  Auxiliary
  82.8 Etiwanda
  81.7 Los Altos
  81.0 Upland
  78.8 North

SWEEPSTAKES
Band - 89.29 Etiwanda
G.E. - Etiwanda
Visual - Etiwanda
Music - Chino
Auxiliary - Chino
Percussion - Valencia

Roland Show (SCSBOA)
- La Puente, CA
CLASS A
65.10 Redondo
63.30 North Torrance (Aux)

CLASS AA
70.55 Saugus (Aux)
69.10 Oxnard
66.10 Covina
64.50 Torrance

CLASS AAA
73.50 Serrano
73.20 West Covina (Aux)

CLASS Open
78.40 Nogales (Aux)

PERCUSSION (overall)
81.50 Diamond Bar
80.40 Nogales
75.50 Saugus
72.70 Covina

SWEEPSTAKES
Band - 81.0 Diamond Bar
Music - 364 Diamond Bar
Percussion - 81.9 West Covina
Auxiliary - 79.65 Diamond Bar

Pride of the Northwest (NWMBC)
- Grants Pass, OR
Finals Results
81.30 Grants Pass (exhibition)
74.15 South Salem
65.55 Roseburg
62.70 Eagle Point
54.50 Crater

Sunset Classic (NWMBC)
- Vancouver, WA
Finals Results 
84.50 Centennial 
80.55 Aloha 
77.85 Sunset 
75.75 Westview 
74.85 Southridge 
74.45 McNary 
74.20 Tigard 
73.60 Kamiak 
69.90 Auburn 
67.40 Beaverton 
63.65 Tumwater 
62.95 St. Helens 
62.70 Willamette 
54.70 Glencoe 

Pageant Of Bands
- Albuquerque, NM
CLASS AA
687 Belen (Perc)
661 Santa Fe (Soloist, Brass)
652 Aztec (Woodwinds)
644 Valley (Aux)
596 Piedra Vista (DM)
583 Moriarty
527 Rio Grande
453 Capital
409 Albuquerque

CLASS AAA
810 Highland (Soloist, Aux, Perc)
786 Del Norte (DM, Woodwinds)
739 Farmington (Brass)

CLASS AAAA
846 Rio Rancho (Perc)
839 Sandia
808 Eldorado (Soloist, Brass)
782 Los Alamos
768 Cibola
743 Manzano (Aux, Woodwinds)
742 La Cueva (DM)
619 Los Lunas

Back Red Bar Top

Saturday September 30th
Canyon Springs HS (SCSBOA)
- Moreno Valley, CA
CLASS A
73.9 Jurupa Valley
69.0 Northview
68.8 Moreno Valley
  Percussion
  68.4 Jurupa Valley
  63.5 Moreno Valley
  63.0 Northview
  Auxilary
  69.2 Jurupa Valley 
  63.9 Northview
  61.3 Moreno Valley

CLASS AA
77.7 Claremont
75.1 Bonita
69.4 Eisenhower
  Percussion
  68.3 Claremont
  65.7 Eisenhower
  65.4 Bonita
  Auxilary
  73.5 Claremont
  72.9 Bonita
  67.7 Eisenhower

CLASS AAA
72.6 West Covina
71.5 Hesperia
  Percussion
  71.3 West Covina
  64.3 Hesperia
  Auxilary
  71.3 West Covina
  63.8 Hesperia

CLASS OPEN
82.8 Chino (Music,GE,Vis)
80.4 Rubidoux
80.1 J.W. North
79.5 San Marcos
78.9 Ramona
71.5 Walnut
  Percussion
  77.2 San Marcos 
  76.1 Chino
  76.0 Rubidoux
  75.8 Ramona
  72.2 J.W. North
  70.6 Walnut
  Auxilary 
  77.3 Chino
  77.1 Walnut
  74.8 Ramona
  73.7 San Marcos
  72.7 J.W. North
  69.3 Rubidoux

High Visual - Chino (166)
High G.E. - Chino (287)
High Music - Chino (374.5)
Sweepstake Band - Chino HS (82.8)

Preview of Champions (WBA)
- Atwater, CA
 
CLASS A
60.15 Riverbank (All Captions)

CLASS AA
69.00 Merced (GE,Music,Vis,Perc)
67.10 Ceres (Aux)
61.50 Hanford
60.70 Grace Davis
59.45 Modesto
59.40 Los Banos

CLASS AAAA
76.50 Beyer (All Captions)

McKenzie Classic (NWMBC)
- Vancouver, WA
CLASS A
63.95 Tigard 
60.9 Hillsboro 
57.0 Auburn-Riverside 

Caption Awards 
Music - Tigard 
Visual - Tigard 
Percussion - Tigard 
Color Guard - Hillsboro 
General Effect - Hillsboro 

CLASS AA
70.15 North Salem 
62.55 Century 
60.7 Willamette 
60.55 St. Helens 
60.15 Ferndale 

Caption Awards 
Music - North Salem 
Visual - North Salem 
Percussion - North Salem 
Color Guard - Ferndale 
General Effect - North Salem 

CLASS OPEN
80.5 Centennial 
78.45 Evergreen 
76.65 Skyview 
72.2 Sunset 
68.55 Aloha 
67.9 Cascade 

Caption Awards 
Music - Centennial 
Visual - Centennial 
Percussion - Aloha 
Color Guard - Skyview 
General Effect - Centennial 

Back Red Bar Top

For more High School Band scores, check the Rec.Arts.Marching.Band.High-School Newsgroup!






  http://www.worldofpageantry.com Copyright © 1996 - 2006 Email:  admin@worldofpageantry.com  

Site design and maintenance by Dave Schaafsma at Dave's Web Dynamics