SCSBOA Championships 5A Performance Times

Topics and polls that cover the overall marching band activity

Moderators: malletphreak, Hostrauser, instrumental director, Trumpet Man 05

Post Reply
brianbelski
New Recruit
New Recruit
Posts: 47
Joined: Wed Nov 13, 2002 7:10 pm
Contact:

SCSBOA Championships 5A Performance Times

Post by brianbelski » Thu Nov 13, 2003 3:47 pm

SCSBOA 5A Division Line Up

6:30PM Mira Mesa
6:45PM Esperanza
7:00PM Savanna
7:15PM Granada Hills
7:30PM Ramona
7:45PM (BREAK)
8:00PM West
8:15PM John North
8:30PM Helix
8:45PM Murietta Valley
9:00PM Los Altos
9:30PM AWARDS

MalletMusic
Rookie
Rookie
Posts: 160
Joined: Tue Dec 10, 2002 6:13 pm
Location: San Diego
Contact:

Post by MalletMusic » Thu Nov 13, 2003 4:07 pm

Sweet!! 3rd to last, this is awesome!

kkeonih667
New Recruit
New Recruit
Posts: 37
Joined: Sun Nov 02, 2003 10:39 am

Post by kkeonih667 » Thu Nov 13, 2003 4:12 pm

hey where did you get the line up??

User avatar
saugusbandgeek
New Recruit
New Recruit
Posts: 57
Joined: Fri Oct 31, 2003 7:02 pm
Location: Saugus
Contact:

Post by saugusbandgeek » Thu Nov 13, 2003 5:38 pm

Mr. Belski is the director at Savanna, that's where he got the lineup from.
Saugus High School Marching Band
2000-2004

BlueStarMom
Veteran
Veteran
Posts: 515
Joined: Thu Nov 14, 2002 11:57 pm
Contact:

5A performance lineup

Post by BlueStarMom » Thu Nov 13, 2003 7:23 pm

Thank you Brian for posting this lineup schedule. Good luck to all 5A competitors.

BlueStarMom
:)
___________
Blue Star Regiment
You'll Never Walk Alone

User avatar
bari_benzo
Rookie
Rookie
Posts: 281
Joined: Mon Nov 11, 2002 6:46 pm
Location: Osaka, Japan
Contact:

Post by bari_benzo » Thu Nov 13, 2003 8:04 pm

Awesome! Good luck to all participating units.

And of course.... Good Luck to Ramona!
Eddie E.
rccband.org Web Administrator
Ramona (Riverside) High School c/o 1999
Suita City Wind Ensemble - Clarinet

BlueStarMom
Veteran
Veteran
Posts: 515
Joined: Thu Nov 14, 2002 11:57 pm
Contact:

SCSBOA scores grid, as of 11/14/03 (how you got there)

Post by BlueStarMom » Sun Nov 16, 2003 3:10 pm



1. Granada Hills 170.60
2. Murrieta Valley 169.40
3. Los Altos 167.45
4. John W North 166.60
5. Mira Mesa 165.80
6. Ramona (Riverside) 164.70
7. Savanna 164.50
8. Helix 160.65
9. West (Torrance) 156.45
10. Esperanza 159.20


These are the scores that got the TOP 10 to finals next weekend.

BlueStarMom
:)
___________
Blue Star Regiment
You'll Never Walk Alone

Post Reply