BOA Grand Nationals - Prelims
Moderators: Trumpet Man 05, malletphreak, Hostrauser, instrumental director
- Hostrauser
- Support Staff
- Posts: 7984
- Joined: Tue Oct 29, 2002 6:46 am
- Location: Milwaukee, WI
- Contact:
BOA Grand Nationals - Prelims
Ayala, Clovis West, and Vista Murrieta all advanced to Saturday's semifinals. Congratulations! Full semifinals line-up and schedule will be up shortly.
- Hostrauser
- Support Staff
- Posts: 7984
- Joined: Tue Oct 29, 2002 6:46 am
- Location: Milwaukee, WI
- Contact:
Re: BOA Grand Nationals - Prelims
All times Eastern. We're well underway.
Saturday, November 12, 2016
6:15 a.m. – GATES OPEN
6:45 a.m. – North Hardin H.S., KY
7:00 a.m. – Adair County H.S., KY
7:15 a.m. – Williamstown H.S., KY
7:30 a.m. – Archbishop Alter H.S., OH
7:45 a.m. – Milton-Union H.S., OH
8:00 a.m. – Reeths-Puffer H.S., MI
8:15 a.m. – Lockport Township H.S., IL
8:30 a.m. – Ayala H.S., CA
8:45 a.m. – Green Hope H.S., NC
9:00 a.m. – O'Fallon Township H.S., IL
9:15 a.m. – Ronald Reagan H.S., TX
9:30 a.m. – James F. Byrnes H.S., SC
9:45 a.m. – Wando H.S., SC
10:00 a.m. – Claudia Taylor Johnson H.S., TX
10:15 a.m. – Marian Catholic H.S., IL
10:30 a.m. – Avon H.S., IN
BREAK
11:15 a.m. – Owasso H.S., OK
11:30 a.m. – Castle H.S., IN
11:45 a.m. – William Mason H.S., OH
12:00 p.m. – Union H.S., OK
12:15 p.m. – Bellevue West H.S., NE
12:30 p.m. – Dobyns-Bennett H.S., TN
12:45 p.m. – Leander H.S., TX
1:00 p.m. – Franklin H.S., TN
1:15 p.m. – Cedar Park H.S., TX
1:30 p.m. – Center Grove H.S., IN
BREAK
2:15 p.m. – Carmel H.S., IN
2:30 p.m. – Plymouth-Canton Educational Park, MI
2:45 p.m. – Homestead H.S., IN
3:00 p.m. – Lawrence Township H.S., IN
3:15 p.m. – Tarpon Springs H.S., FL
3:30 p.m. – Vista Murrieta H.S., CA
3:45 p.m. – James Bowie H.S., TX
4:00 p.m. – Fort Mill H.S., SC
4:15 p.m. – Clovis West H.S., CA
4:30 p.m. – Columbus North H.S., IN
4:45 p.m. – EXHIBITION: The Ohio State University Marching Band
Saturday, November 12, 2016
6:15 a.m. – GATES OPEN
6:45 a.m. – North Hardin H.S., KY
7:00 a.m. – Adair County H.S., KY
7:15 a.m. – Williamstown H.S., KY
7:30 a.m. – Archbishop Alter H.S., OH
7:45 a.m. – Milton-Union H.S., OH
8:00 a.m. – Reeths-Puffer H.S., MI
8:15 a.m. – Lockport Township H.S., IL
8:30 a.m. – Ayala H.S., CA
8:45 a.m. – Green Hope H.S., NC
9:00 a.m. – O'Fallon Township H.S., IL
9:15 a.m. – Ronald Reagan H.S., TX
9:30 a.m. – James F. Byrnes H.S., SC
9:45 a.m. – Wando H.S., SC
10:00 a.m. – Claudia Taylor Johnson H.S., TX
10:15 a.m. – Marian Catholic H.S., IL
10:30 a.m. – Avon H.S., IN
BREAK
11:15 a.m. – Owasso H.S., OK
11:30 a.m. – Castle H.S., IN
11:45 a.m. – William Mason H.S., OH
12:00 p.m. – Union H.S., OK
12:15 p.m. – Bellevue West H.S., NE
12:30 p.m. – Dobyns-Bennett H.S., TN
12:45 p.m. – Leander H.S., TX
1:00 p.m. – Franklin H.S., TN
1:15 p.m. – Cedar Park H.S., TX
1:30 p.m. – Center Grove H.S., IN
BREAK
2:15 p.m. – Carmel H.S., IN
2:30 p.m. – Plymouth-Canton Educational Park, MI
2:45 p.m. – Homestead H.S., IN
3:00 p.m. – Lawrence Township H.S., IN
3:15 p.m. – Tarpon Springs H.S., FL
3:30 p.m. – Vista Murrieta H.S., CA
3:45 p.m. – James Bowie H.S., TX
4:00 p.m. – Fort Mill H.S., SC
4:15 p.m. – Clovis West H.S., CA
4:30 p.m. – Columbus North H.S., IN
4:45 p.m. – EXHIBITION: The Ohio State University Marching Band
- Hostrauser
- Support Staff
- Posts: 7984
- Joined: Tue Oct 29, 2002 6:46 am
- Location: Milwaukee, WI
- Contact:
Re: BOA Grand Nationals - Prelims
Based on the scheduling, we know...
The Top 22 bands from Prelims were, in random order...
Ronald Reagan H.S., TX
James F. Byrnes H.S., SC
Wando H.S., SC
Claudia Taylor Johnson H.S., TX
Marian Catholic H.S., IL
Avon H.S., IN
Owasso H.S., OK
Castle H.S., IN
William Mason H.S., OH
Union H.S., OK
Bellevue West H.S., NE
Dobyns-Bennett H.S., TN
Leander H.S., TX
Franklin H.S., TN
Cedar Park H.S., TX
Center Grove H.S., IN
Carmel H.S., IN
Plymouth-Canton Educational Park, MI
Homestead H.S., IN
Lawrence Township H.S., IN
Tarpon Springs H.S., FL
Vista Murrieta H.S., CA
The bands that finished 23rd to 30th overall in Prelims, in random order...
Lockport Township H.S., IL
Ayala H.S., CA
Green Hope H.S., NC
O'Fallon Township H.S., IL
James Bowie H.S., TX
Fort Mill H.S., SC
Clovis West H.S., CA
Columbus North H.S., IN
The bands that finished outside the Top 30, but were added based on Semifinals class requirements, in random order...
North Hardin H.S., KY (AA)
Adair County H.S., KY (A)
Williamstown H.S., KY (A)
Archbishop Alter H.S., OH (A)
Milton-Union H.S., OH (A)
Reeths-Puffer H.S., MI (AA)
The Top 22 bands from Prelims were, in random order...
Ronald Reagan H.S., TX
James F. Byrnes H.S., SC
Wando H.S., SC
Claudia Taylor Johnson H.S., TX
Marian Catholic H.S., IL
Avon H.S., IN
Owasso H.S., OK
Castle H.S., IN
William Mason H.S., OH
Union H.S., OK
Bellevue West H.S., NE
Dobyns-Bennett H.S., TN
Leander H.S., TX
Franklin H.S., TN
Cedar Park H.S., TX
Center Grove H.S., IN
Carmel H.S., IN
Plymouth-Canton Educational Park, MI
Homestead H.S., IN
Lawrence Township H.S., IN
Tarpon Springs H.S., FL
Vista Murrieta H.S., CA
The bands that finished 23rd to 30th overall in Prelims, in random order...
Lockport Township H.S., IL
Ayala H.S., CA
Green Hope H.S., NC
O'Fallon Township H.S., IL
James Bowie H.S., TX
Fort Mill H.S., SC
Clovis West H.S., CA
Columbus North H.S., IN
The bands that finished outside the Top 30, but were added based on Semifinals class requirements, in random order...
North Hardin H.S., KY (AA)
Adair County H.S., KY (A)
Williamstown H.S., KY (A)
Archbishop Alter H.S., OH (A)
Milton-Union H.S., OH (A)
Reeths-Puffer H.S., MI (AA)