2015-2016 CA March Music List
Moderators: Trumpet Man 05, malletphreak, Hostrauser, instrumental director
2015-2016 CA March Music List
Let me know what you are playing and I'll keep the list, in memory of Dennis Rodda.
Middle Schools:
Alvarado Intermediate (Rowland Heights) - Big Four (Karl King)
Barstow JHS: Let the Flag of Freedom Wave (Swearingen)
Bellflower MS: Symbol of Honor (Mesang)
Benicia MS: Bravura (Duble)
Bernardo Yorba MS (Placentia): Let the Flag of Freedom Wave (Swearingen)
Cruickshank MS (Merced): Peace Jubilee (King)
Davidson MS (San Rafael) - Fidelity (Karl L. King)
Ingrid Lacy MS (Pacifica) - Farewell to a Slavic Woman (Agapkin)
Livingston MS : Little Jumbo (Lee)
R Johnson Jr HS (Kingsburg): Miss Liberty (King)
Madrid MS (El Monte): On the Street (Mesang)
March MS (Moreno Valley): Port 25 (Akers)
Mitchell Sr Elem (Atwater): The Thunderer (Sousa)
Moore MS (Redlands): Let the Flag of Freedom Wave (Swearingen)
Palm Desert Charter MS: General Lee (King)
Redwood MS (Saratoga) - Lexington (Karl L. King
Ross MS (Artesia): Free World (King)
San Gorgonio MS (Beaumont): Crosswinds March (Swearingen)
Stauffer MS (Downey): With Flags Unfurled (Darcy)
Terra Cotta MS (Lake Elsinore): Sky Pilot March (Canan)
Tetzlaff MS: Coast Guards (King)
Weaver MS (Merced): Mighty Mite (Mesang)
Wells MS (Dublin): Hosts of Freedom (King)
Winton MS: Officer of the Day (Hall)
High Schools:
A.B. Miller HS - The Thunderer (Sousa)
Alta Loma HS: Fairest of the Fair (Sousa)
American HS (Fremont): His Honor (Fillmore)
Anaheim HS: Zacatecas March (Codina)
Antioch HS: King Cotton (Sousa)
Arcadia HS: Bullets and Bayonets (Sousa)
Archbishop Riordan HS (SF): Slaidburn (Rimmer)
Arlington HS (Riverside): Emblem of Unity (Richards)
Armijo HS (Fairfield): Herkules (Fucik)
Arroyo HS (El Monte): The Purple Carnival (Alford)
Atwater HS: Colossus of Columbia (Alexander)
Barstow HS: Bravura (Duble)
Bassett HS (La Puente): The Thunderer (Sousa)
Beckman HS (Irvine): Glorious Victory (Kendall)
Bellflower HS: Volunteers of the Union Army (Hausey)
Jesse Bethel HS (Vallejo): Kiwaniska (Bulla)
Bonita Vista HS: "Royal Scotch Highlanders" (King)
Buhach Colony HS (Atwater): Glorious Victory (Kendall)
Burbank HS: The Klaxon (Fillmore)
Calexico HS: King Cotton (Sousa)
Canyon Springs HS (Moreno Valley): The Boys of the Old Brigade (Chambers)
Castle Park HS (Chula Vista) - Bravura (Duble)
Centennial HS - The Washington Post (Sousa)
Chaffey HS - Manhattan Beach (Sousa)
Chino HS: The Loyal Legion (Sousa)
Chowchilla HS- Die Regimentskinder, Julius Fucik/ed. Bourgeois
Crescenta Valley HS (La Crescenta): King Cotton (Sousa)
Cupertino HS - The Liberty Bell (John Philip Sousa)
Cypress HS - Queen City (Halton W. Boorn)
Deer Valley HS (Antioch): King's Glory (H Evers)
Diamond Bar HS - Army of the Nile (Alford)
Diamond Ranch HS (Pomona) - Americans We (Henry Fillmore)
Dinuba HS - Liberty Bell (Sousa)
Dixon HS: Boys of the Old Brigade (Chambers)
Downey High School - Hostrauser's March (Chambers)
Duarte HS: King Cotton (Sousa)
Eastlake High School: "Power and Glory" (Sousa)
East Union HS (Manteca): Washington Post (Sousa)
El Capitan HS (Merced) - Cornish Cavalier (W.E. Moyle)
El Dorado HS (Placentia): Fairest of the Fair (Sousa)
Elk Grove HS Marsche Minor (Hausey)
El Rancho HS (Pico Rivera): The Royal Welch Fusiliers (Sousa)
Elsinore HS: Officer of the Day (RB Hall)
Encinal HS (Alameda): General Mitchell (Hall)
Escalon HS: Allied Honor (King)
Esperanza HS (Anaheim): The Gallant Seventh (Sousa)
Exeter Union HS - The Thunderer (Sousa)
Fairfield HS: The Elephant (J. Ord Hume)
Firebaugh HS: Coast Guards (King)
Foothill HS (Tustin): Eagle Squadron (ALford)
Franklin HS (Elk Grove) Eagle Squadron (Alford)
Freedom HS: The Mad Major (Alford)
Fremont HS (Sunnyvale) - The Mississippi River (Julius Fucik)
Galt/Liberty HS Alliance National Emblem (Bagley)
Ganesha HS (Pomona): Bonds of Unity (King)
Garey HS (Pomona): Gallant 7th (Sousa)
Glendora HS: The Thin Red Line (Alford)
John Glenn HS: Nobles of the Mystic Shrine (Sousa)
Golden Valley HS (Merced): King of Terror (WP Chambers)
Granada High School (Livermore): Sarafand (George Willcocks)
Granite Hills HS (El Cajon) - Bravura (Duble)
Grossmont (La Mesa) - King Cotton (Sousa)
Gustine HS Colonel Bogey (Alford)
Half Moon Bay HS: Flying Colors (Laurendeau)
Hayward HS - Army of the Nile (Kenneth J. Alford)
Hogan MS (Vallejo) - Saint Mihiel (Karl L. King)
Homestead HS (Cupertino) - His Honor (Henry Fillmore)
Inderkum HS (Natomas): Homesickness (Trofimov)
Irvington HS (Fremont): The Purple Carnival (H Alford)
Jefferson HS (Daly City) - Americans We (Henry Fillmore)
Kaiser HS (Fontana): Purple Carnival (Alford)
Kennedy HS (La Palma): National Emblem (Bagley)
La Serna HS (Whittier): King Cotton (Sousa)
Las Plumas/Oroville HS: The Gryphon (D. Broadbent)
Lincoln HS (Stockton): Carry On (Winson)
Livermore High School: Gruss an das Worblental (Stephan Jaeggi)
Livingston High Scchool: In Storm & Sunshine (Heed)
Loara HS (Anaheim): The Stars and Stripes Forever (Sousa)
Los Banos HS - The Liberty Bell (John Philip Sousa)
Magnolia HS (Anaheim): The American Red Cross (Panella)
Mayfair HS (Lakewood): E Pluribus Unum (Jewell)
McLane HS - St. Petersburg March (Vinson)
Mendota HS: Advance (Bennett)
Merced HS: Gladiator's Farewell (Blankenburg)
Mira Mesa HS (San Diego) - Old Ironsides (Sousa)
Mission San Jose HS (Fremont) - Gigantic (Julius Fucik)
Montebello HS: Cyrus the Great (King)
Moreno Valley HS: Voice of America (King)
Morse HS (San Diego) - The High School Cadets (Sousa)
Mt. Carmel (Poway) - The Beau Ideal (Sousa)
Mt. Eden HS (Hayward) - Amparito Roca (Texidor)
Mt. House HS: The Viking (King)
Mt. Miguel HS (Spring Valley) - Zacatecas March (Codina)
Mountain View HS (El Monte): On The Square (Frank A. Panella)
Northgate HS (Walnut Creek): Coat of Arms (Kenny)
North Monterey County HS (Castroville) - Crosley (Henry Fillmore)
Notre Dame HS (Sherman Oaks): Old Ironsides (Sousa)
Oakdale HS: Glorious Victory (Kendall)
Oak Ridge HS (El Dorado Hills) Who's Who in Navy Blue (Sousa)
Orestimba HS (Newman): Gallant Marines (King)
Olympian HS "Semper Fidelis" (Sousa)
Orange Cove HS - Slaidburn (Rimmer)
Paradise HS National Emblem (Bagley)
Patrick Henry HS (San Diego) - The Purple Carnival (Harry L. Alford)
Patterson HS: Hosts of Freedom (King)
Pitman HS (Turlock) Glorious Victory (Kendall)
Pleasant Grove HS (Elk Grove) Under the Double Eagle (Wagner)
Point Loma HS (San Diego) - The Gladiator (Sousa)
Rim of the World HS: Royal Scotch Highlanders (Sousa)
River City HS (West Sacramento) Burma Patrol (King)
Riverside King HS: The Irish Brigade (Hausey)
Rodriguez HS (Fairfield) Boys of the Old Brigade (Chambers)
E. Roosevelt HS (Eastvale) Volunteers of the Union Army (Hausey)
Rosamond HS: Entry of the Gladiators (Fucik)
Rosemont HS (Sacramento) Army of the Nile (Alford)
Saddleback HS: The Directorate (Sousa)
Saint Francis HS (Mt. View): Big Four (King)
San Benito HS (Hollister): Who's Who in Navy Blue (Sousa)
San Dimas HS: British 8th (Elliott)
San Luis Obispo HS: Americans We (Fillmore)
San Mateo HS: Arromanches (Kelly)
Santa Ana Valley HS: Big Four (King)
Santa Cruz HS: Boys of the Old Brigade (Chambers)
Santiago HS (Corona): Army of the Nile (Alford)
Santiago HS (Garden Grove): Nobles of the Mystic Shrine (Sousa)
Shadow Hills HS (Indio): The Gladiator (Sousa)
Sonora HS (La Habra): Zacatecas March (Codina)
South El Monte HS: Our Heritage (Karl L King)
South San Francisco HS - National Emblem (Edwin E. Bagley)
Temescal Canyon HS (Lake Elsinore): Who's Who in Navy Blue (Sousa)
Tracy HS - H.M. Jollies (Kenneth J. Alford)
Valencia HS (Placentia): The Directorate (Sousa)
Vallejo HS: The Great Little Army (Alford)
Valley View HS (Moreno Valley): Big Four (King)
Vanden HS (Fairfield): The Thunderer (Sousa)
Washington HS (Fremont) - Cyrus the Great (Karl L. King)
West HS (Torrance): Hands Across the Sea (Sousa)
Wheatland HS Fairest of the Fair (Sousa)
Williams HS: St. Petersburg March (Vinson)
Willows HS: The Footlifter (Fillmore)
Woodside HS: American Pride (Gray)
Wooster HS (Reno, NV) Jubilee (Goldman)
Ygnacio Valley HS (Concord): The Great Little Army (Alford)
Yorba Linda HS: The Loyal Legion (Sousa)
Yuba City HS - The Little Giant (arr. Barnes)
Middle Schools:
Alvarado Intermediate (Rowland Heights) - Big Four (Karl King)
Barstow JHS: Let the Flag of Freedom Wave (Swearingen)
Bellflower MS: Symbol of Honor (Mesang)
Benicia MS: Bravura (Duble)
Bernardo Yorba MS (Placentia): Let the Flag of Freedom Wave (Swearingen)
Cruickshank MS (Merced): Peace Jubilee (King)
Davidson MS (San Rafael) - Fidelity (Karl L. King)
Ingrid Lacy MS (Pacifica) - Farewell to a Slavic Woman (Agapkin)
Livingston MS : Little Jumbo (Lee)
R Johnson Jr HS (Kingsburg): Miss Liberty (King)
Madrid MS (El Monte): On the Street (Mesang)
March MS (Moreno Valley): Port 25 (Akers)
Mitchell Sr Elem (Atwater): The Thunderer (Sousa)
Moore MS (Redlands): Let the Flag of Freedom Wave (Swearingen)
Palm Desert Charter MS: General Lee (King)
Redwood MS (Saratoga) - Lexington (Karl L. King
Ross MS (Artesia): Free World (King)
San Gorgonio MS (Beaumont): Crosswinds March (Swearingen)
Stauffer MS (Downey): With Flags Unfurled (Darcy)
Terra Cotta MS (Lake Elsinore): Sky Pilot March (Canan)
Tetzlaff MS: Coast Guards (King)
Weaver MS (Merced): Mighty Mite (Mesang)
Wells MS (Dublin): Hosts of Freedom (King)
Winton MS: Officer of the Day (Hall)
High Schools:
A.B. Miller HS - The Thunderer (Sousa)
Alta Loma HS: Fairest of the Fair (Sousa)
American HS (Fremont): His Honor (Fillmore)
Anaheim HS: Zacatecas March (Codina)
Antioch HS: King Cotton (Sousa)
Arcadia HS: Bullets and Bayonets (Sousa)
Archbishop Riordan HS (SF): Slaidburn (Rimmer)
Arlington HS (Riverside): Emblem of Unity (Richards)
Armijo HS (Fairfield): Herkules (Fucik)
Arroyo HS (El Monte): The Purple Carnival (Alford)
Atwater HS: Colossus of Columbia (Alexander)
Barstow HS: Bravura (Duble)
Bassett HS (La Puente): The Thunderer (Sousa)
Beckman HS (Irvine): Glorious Victory (Kendall)
Bellflower HS: Volunteers of the Union Army (Hausey)
Jesse Bethel HS (Vallejo): Kiwaniska (Bulla)
Bonita Vista HS: "Royal Scotch Highlanders" (King)
Buhach Colony HS (Atwater): Glorious Victory (Kendall)
Burbank HS: The Klaxon (Fillmore)
Calexico HS: King Cotton (Sousa)
Canyon Springs HS (Moreno Valley): The Boys of the Old Brigade (Chambers)
Castle Park HS (Chula Vista) - Bravura (Duble)
Centennial HS - The Washington Post (Sousa)
Chaffey HS - Manhattan Beach (Sousa)
Chino HS: The Loyal Legion (Sousa)
Chowchilla HS- Die Regimentskinder, Julius Fucik/ed. Bourgeois
Crescenta Valley HS (La Crescenta): King Cotton (Sousa)
Cupertino HS - The Liberty Bell (John Philip Sousa)
Cypress HS - Queen City (Halton W. Boorn)
Deer Valley HS (Antioch): King's Glory (H Evers)
Diamond Bar HS - Army of the Nile (Alford)
Diamond Ranch HS (Pomona) - Americans We (Henry Fillmore)
Dinuba HS - Liberty Bell (Sousa)
Dixon HS: Boys of the Old Brigade (Chambers)
Downey High School - Hostrauser's March (Chambers)
Duarte HS: King Cotton (Sousa)
Eastlake High School: "Power and Glory" (Sousa)
East Union HS (Manteca): Washington Post (Sousa)
El Capitan HS (Merced) - Cornish Cavalier (W.E. Moyle)
El Dorado HS (Placentia): Fairest of the Fair (Sousa)
Elk Grove HS Marsche Minor (Hausey)
El Rancho HS (Pico Rivera): The Royal Welch Fusiliers (Sousa)
Elsinore HS: Officer of the Day (RB Hall)
Encinal HS (Alameda): General Mitchell (Hall)
Escalon HS: Allied Honor (King)
Esperanza HS (Anaheim): The Gallant Seventh (Sousa)
Exeter Union HS - The Thunderer (Sousa)
Fairfield HS: The Elephant (J. Ord Hume)
Firebaugh HS: Coast Guards (King)
Foothill HS (Tustin): Eagle Squadron (ALford)
Franklin HS (Elk Grove) Eagle Squadron (Alford)
Freedom HS: The Mad Major (Alford)
Fremont HS (Sunnyvale) - The Mississippi River (Julius Fucik)
Galt/Liberty HS Alliance National Emblem (Bagley)
Ganesha HS (Pomona): Bonds of Unity (King)
Garey HS (Pomona): Gallant 7th (Sousa)
Glendora HS: The Thin Red Line (Alford)
John Glenn HS: Nobles of the Mystic Shrine (Sousa)
Golden Valley HS (Merced): King of Terror (WP Chambers)
Granada High School (Livermore): Sarafand (George Willcocks)
Granite Hills HS (El Cajon) - Bravura (Duble)
Grossmont (La Mesa) - King Cotton (Sousa)
Gustine HS Colonel Bogey (Alford)
Half Moon Bay HS: Flying Colors (Laurendeau)
Hayward HS - Army of the Nile (Kenneth J. Alford)
Hogan MS (Vallejo) - Saint Mihiel (Karl L. King)
Homestead HS (Cupertino) - His Honor (Henry Fillmore)
Inderkum HS (Natomas): Homesickness (Trofimov)
Irvington HS (Fremont): The Purple Carnival (H Alford)
Jefferson HS (Daly City) - Americans We (Henry Fillmore)
Kaiser HS (Fontana): Purple Carnival (Alford)
Kennedy HS (La Palma): National Emblem (Bagley)
La Serna HS (Whittier): King Cotton (Sousa)
Las Plumas/Oroville HS: The Gryphon (D. Broadbent)
Lincoln HS (Stockton): Carry On (Winson)
Livermore High School: Gruss an das Worblental (Stephan Jaeggi)
Livingston High Scchool: In Storm & Sunshine (Heed)
Loara HS (Anaheim): The Stars and Stripes Forever (Sousa)
Los Banos HS - The Liberty Bell (John Philip Sousa)
Magnolia HS (Anaheim): The American Red Cross (Panella)
Mayfair HS (Lakewood): E Pluribus Unum (Jewell)
McLane HS - St. Petersburg March (Vinson)
Mendota HS: Advance (Bennett)
Merced HS: Gladiator's Farewell (Blankenburg)
Mira Mesa HS (San Diego) - Old Ironsides (Sousa)
Mission San Jose HS (Fremont) - Gigantic (Julius Fucik)
Montebello HS: Cyrus the Great (King)
Moreno Valley HS: Voice of America (King)
Morse HS (San Diego) - The High School Cadets (Sousa)
Mt. Carmel (Poway) - The Beau Ideal (Sousa)
Mt. Eden HS (Hayward) - Amparito Roca (Texidor)
Mt. House HS: The Viking (King)
Mt. Miguel HS (Spring Valley) - Zacatecas March (Codina)
Mountain View HS (El Monte): On The Square (Frank A. Panella)
Northgate HS (Walnut Creek): Coat of Arms (Kenny)
North Monterey County HS (Castroville) - Crosley (Henry Fillmore)
Notre Dame HS (Sherman Oaks): Old Ironsides (Sousa)
Oakdale HS: Glorious Victory (Kendall)
Oak Ridge HS (El Dorado Hills) Who's Who in Navy Blue (Sousa)
Orestimba HS (Newman): Gallant Marines (King)
Olympian HS "Semper Fidelis" (Sousa)
Orange Cove HS - Slaidburn (Rimmer)
Paradise HS National Emblem (Bagley)
Patrick Henry HS (San Diego) - The Purple Carnival (Harry L. Alford)
Patterson HS: Hosts of Freedom (King)
Pitman HS (Turlock) Glorious Victory (Kendall)
Pleasant Grove HS (Elk Grove) Under the Double Eagle (Wagner)
Point Loma HS (San Diego) - The Gladiator (Sousa)
Rim of the World HS: Royal Scotch Highlanders (Sousa)
River City HS (West Sacramento) Burma Patrol (King)
Riverside King HS: The Irish Brigade (Hausey)
Rodriguez HS (Fairfield) Boys of the Old Brigade (Chambers)
E. Roosevelt HS (Eastvale) Volunteers of the Union Army (Hausey)
Rosamond HS: Entry of the Gladiators (Fucik)
Rosemont HS (Sacramento) Army of the Nile (Alford)
Saddleback HS: The Directorate (Sousa)
Saint Francis HS (Mt. View): Big Four (King)
San Benito HS (Hollister): Who's Who in Navy Blue (Sousa)
San Dimas HS: British 8th (Elliott)
San Luis Obispo HS: Americans We (Fillmore)
San Mateo HS: Arromanches (Kelly)
Santa Ana Valley HS: Big Four (King)
Santa Cruz HS: Boys of the Old Brigade (Chambers)
Santiago HS (Corona): Army of the Nile (Alford)
Santiago HS (Garden Grove): Nobles of the Mystic Shrine (Sousa)
Shadow Hills HS (Indio): The Gladiator (Sousa)
Sonora HS (La Habra): Zacatecas March (Codina)
South El Monte HS: Our Heritage (Karl L King)
South San Francisco HS - National Emblem (Edwin E. Bagley)
Temescal Canyon HS (Lake Elsinore): Who's Who in Navy Blue (Sousa)
Tracy HS - H.M. Jollies (Kenneth J. Alford)
Valencia HS (Placentia): The Directorate (Sousa)
Vallejo HS: The Great Little Army (Alford)
Valley View HS (Moreno Valley): Big Four (King)
Vanden HS (Fairfield): The Thunderer (Sousa)
Washington HS (Fremont) - Cyrus the Great (Karl L. King)
West HS (Torrance): Hands Across the Sea (Sousa)
Wheatland HS Fairest of the Fair (Sousa)
Williams HS: St. Petersburg March (Vinson)
Willows HS: The Footlifter (Fillmore)
Woodside HS: American Pride (Gray)
Wooster HS (Reno, NV) Jubilee (Goldman)
Ygnacio Valley HS (Concord): The Great Little Army (Alford)
Yorba Linda HS: The Loyal Legion (Sousa)
Yuba City HS - The Little Giant (arr. Barnes)
Last edited by JCYS on Tue Nov 03, 2015 6:32 pm, edited 48 times in total.
Re: 2015-2016 CA March Music List
Livermore High School: Gruss an das Worblental - Stephan Jaeggi
Granada High School (Livermore): Sarafand - George Willcocks
Granada High School (Livermore): Sarafand - George Willcocks
“Outside of a dog, a book is a man’s best friend. Inside of a dog it’s too dark to read.”
— Groucho Marx
— Groucho Marx
-
- Veteran
- Posts: 361
- Joined: Tue Oct 04, 2005 2:38 pm
- Location: California
Re: 2015-2016 CA March Music List
Inderkum High School (Natomas) - Homesickness
"Soup"er man.
The American Indians found out the hard way what happens when you don't control immigration.
The American Indians found out the hard way what happens when you don't control immigration.
Re: 2015-2016 CA March Music List
Thank you for taking the initiative this season.
Beckman HS (Irvine) - Glorious Victory
Ganesha HS (Pomona) - National Emblem
Garey HS (Pomona) - Gallant 7th
Kennedy HS (La Palma) - National Emblem
Santiago HS (Corona) - Army of the Nile
Ross MS (Artesia) - Free World
Stauffer MS (Downey) - With Flags Unfurled
And rumor has it that a certain band from the IE will be playing Irish Brigade by Dr. Hausey
Beckman HS (Irvine) - Glorious Victory
Ganesha HS (Pomona) - National Emblem
Garey HS (Pomona) - Gallant 7th
Kennedy HS (La Palma) - National Emblem
Santiago HS (Corona) - Army of the Nile
Ross MS (Artesia) - Free World
Stauffer MS (Downey) - With Flags Unfurled
And rumor has it that a certain band from the IE will be playing Irish Brigade by Dr. Hausey
Bryan Ray
Drum Major Instructor, Parade Advisor
Too many to list
Drum Major Instructor, Parade Advisor
Too many to list
-
- Posts: 8
- Joined: Sat Jun 23, 2012 2:57 pm
Re: 2015-2016 CA March Music List
Chowchilla HS- Die Regimentskinder, Julius Fucik/ed. Bourgeois
Re: 2015-2016 CA March Music List
Eleanor Roosevelt HS (Eastvale) - Volunteers of the Union Army
Re: 2015-2016 CA March Music List
Diamond Bar HS - Army of the Nile
-
- New Recruit
- Posts: 14
- Joined: Mon Mar 23, 2009 7:41 pm
- Location: Southern California
Re: 2015-2016 CA March Music List
Alvarado Intermediate (Rowland Heights) - Big Four (Karl King)
Re: 2015-2016 CA March Music List
South El Monte HS: Our Heritage (Karl L King)
Mountain View HS (El Monte): On The Square (Frank A. Panella)
Arroyo HS (El Monte): The Purple Carnival (Alford)
Mountain View HS (El Monte): On The Square (Frank A. Panella)
Arroyo HS (El Monte): The Purple Carnival (Alford)
Emmerick Doan
Drum Major Instructor
Drum Major Instructor
-
- New Recruit
- Posts: 12
- Joined: Wed Nov 22, 2006 11:21 am
- Location: Rowland Heights
Re: 2015-2016 CA March Music List
Downey High School - Hostrauser's March (Chambers)
- oreocookis
- Veteran
- Posts: 453
- Joined: Sun Dec 11, 2005 7:41 pm
- Location: Fremont
- Contact:
Re: 2015-2016 CA March Music List
American will be doing His Honor, I cant remember who it's by sorry
Jennie M
American Eagles Marching Band Woodwind, Colorguard and Winter Guard Instructor
Fremont Unified After- school Elementary Band Teacher
American Eagles Marching Band Woodwind, Colorguard and Winter Guard Instructor
Fremont Unified After- school Elementary Band Teacher
-
- New Recruit
- Posts: 48
- Joined: Fri Jan 31, 2003 5:18 pm
- Location: Santa Clara/Lodi, Calif.
- Contact:
Re: 2015-2016 CA March Music List
San Benito HS - "Who's Who in Navy Blue" Sousa
Re: 2015-2016 CA March Music List
Lincoln HS (Stockton): Carry On (Winson)
“Outside of a dog, a book is a man’s best friend. Inside of a dog it’s too dark to read.”
— Groucho Marx
— Groucho Marx
Re: 2015-2016 CA March Music List
Diamond Ranch HS (Pomona) - Americans We (Henry Fillmore)
Ganesha HS (Pomona) - Bonds of Unity (Karl L. King)
Cypress HS - Queen City (Halton W. Boorn)
Ganesha HS (Pomona) - Bonds of Unity (Karl L. King)
Cypress HS - Queen City (Halton W. Boorn)
Re: 2015-2016 CA March Music List
Luis wrote:Diamond Ranch HS (Pomona) - Americans We (Henry Fillmore)
Ganesha HS (Pomona) - Bonds of Unity (Karl L. King)
Cypress HS - Queen City (Halton W. Boorn)
Hey Luis!
Earlier post from DMCOACH says Ganesha is doing National Emblem...???????