WOODCREEK PERCUSSION SHOW

Discuss hot topics about the world of marching percussion

Moderators: Gallagher, geefunk1026

Post Reply
User avatar
Powerhouse08
Rookie
Rookie
Posts: 122
Joined: Sun Oct 05, 2008 12:13 am

WOODCREEK PERCUSSION SHOW

Post by Powerhouse08 » Fri Feb 22, 2013 7:18 am

I know this one is still a few weeks away, but does anyone by chance have a line-up?
Atwater High School 04-09
music arranger/visual design/snare tech
Merced High School 09-12
music arranger/visual design/Percussion Caption Head
Golden Valley High School 12-?
music arranger/visual design/Percussion Caption Head

tenorline93
Posts: 7
Joined: Fri Feb 22, 2013 9:35 am

Re: WOODCREEK PERCUSSION SHOW

Post by tenorline93 » Fri Feb 22, 2013 9:49 am

Standing Paradise H.S. 3:00
Novice L.P. / Oroville H.S. 3:10
Inderkum H.S. Silver 3:20
Oakmont H.S. 3:30
Galt / Liberty H.S. 3:40
Placer H.S. 3:50
Int. Rosemont H.S. 4:00
Roseville H.S. 4:10
Nevada Union H.S. 4:20
California H.S. 4:30
BREAK
Adv. Vintage H.S. 4:50
Granite Bay H.S. 5:00
Golden Valley H.S. 5:10
Franklin H.S. 5:20
Sch. Vanden H.S. 5:30
Bella Vista H.S. 5:40
Open Del Oro H.S. 5:50
Ex. Woodcreek H.S. 6:00

CSUS Guard 6:10
CSUS Winter Percussion 6:20

User avatar
Powerhouse08
Rookie
Rookie
Posts: 122
Joined: Sun Oct 05, 2008 12:13 am

Re: WOODCREEK PERCUSSION SHOW

Post by Powerhouse08 » Mon Mar 04, 2013 9:17 pm

judges....?
Atwater High School 04-09
music arranger/visual design/snare tech
Merced High School 09-12
music arranger/visual design/Percussion Caption Head
Golden Valley High School 12-?
music arranger/visual design/Percussion Caption Head

tenorline93
Posts: 7
Joined: Fri Feb 22, 2013 9:35 am

Re: WOODCREEK PERCUSSION SHOW

Post by tenorline93 » Tue Mar 05, 2013 2:19 pm

Percussion Music = Mario Sebastian
Percussion GE = Josh Luedtke

tenorline93
Posts: 7
Joined: Fri Feb 22, 2013 9:35 am

Re: WOODCREEK PERCUSSION SHOW

Post by tenorline93 » Tue Mar 05, 2013 2:44 pm

***Updated schedule with the most recent division changes from NCBA for the Woodcreek show.

Standing Perc.
Paradise H.S. 3:00

Novice Perc.
Placer H.S. 3:10
L.P. / Oroville H.S. 3:20
Inderkum Silver H.S. 3:30
Oakmont H.S. 3:40
Galt / Liberty H.S. 3:50

Intermediate Perc.
Rosemont H.S. 4:00
Roseville H.S. 4:10
Nevada Union H.S. 4:20

Break

Advanced Perc.
California H.S. 4:40
Vintage H.S. 4:50
Granite Bay H.S. 5:00
Golden Valley H.S. 5:10
Franklin H.S. 5:20

Scholastic Perc.
Vanden H.S. 5:30
Bella Vista H.S. 5:40

Open Perc.
Del Oro H.S. 5:50

Ex. Perc.
Woodcreek H.S. 6:00

Post Reply