World of Pageantry

World of Pageantry

All times are UTC - 8 hours


Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 5 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: WOODCREEK PERCUSSION SHOW
PostPosted: Fri Feb 22, 2013 7:18 am 
Offline
Rookie
Rookie
User avatar

Joined: Sun Oct 05, 2008 12:13 am
Posts: 122
I know this one is still a few weeks away, but does anyone by chance have a line-up?

_________________
Atwater High School 04-09
music arranger/visual design/snare tech
Merced High School 09-12
music arranger/visual design/Percussion Caption Head
Golden Valley High School 12-?
music arranger/visual design/Percussion Caption Head


Top
 Profile E-mail  
 
 Post subject: Re: WOODCREEK PERCUSSION SHOW
PostPosted: Fri Feb 22, 2013 9:49 am 
Offline

Joined: Fri Feb 22, 2013 9:35 am
Posts: 7
Standing Paradise H.S. 3:00
Novice L.P. / Oroville H.S. 3:10
Inderkum H.S. Silver 3:20
Oakmont H.S. 3:30
Galt / Liberty H.S. 3:40
Placer H.S. 3:50
Int. Rosemont H.S. 4:00
Roseville H.S. 4:10
Nevada Union H.S. 4:20
California H.S. 4:30
BREAK
Adv. Vintage H.S. 4:50
Granite Bay H.S. 5:00
Golden Valley H.S. 5:10
Franklin H.S. 5:20
Sch. Vanden H.S. 5:30
Bella Vista H.S. 5:40
Open Del Oro H.S. 5:50
Ex. Woodcreek H.S. 6:00

CSUS Guard 6:10
CSUS Winter Percussion 6:20


Top
 Profile E-mail  
 
 Post subject: Re: WOODCREEK PERCUSSION SHOW
PostPosted: Mon Mar 04, 2013 9:17 pm 
Offline
Rookie
Rookie
User avatar

Joined: Sun Oct 05, 2008 12:13 am
Posts: 122
judges....?

_________________
Atwater High School 04-09
music arranger/visual design/snare tech
Merced High School 09-12
music arranger/visual design/Percussion Caption Head
Golden Valley High School 12-?
music arranger/visual design/Percussion Caption Head


Top
 Profile E-mail  
 
 Post subject: Re: WOODCREEK PERCUSSION SHOW
PostPosted: Tue Mar 05, 2013 2:19 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Feb 22, 2013 9:35 am
Posts: 7
Percussion Music = Mario Sebastian
Percussion GE = Josh Luedtke


Top
 Profile E-mail  
 
 Post subject: Re: WOODCREEK PERCUSSION SHOW
PostPosted: Tue Mar 05, 2013 2:44 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Feb 22, 2013 9:35 am
Posts: 7
***Updated schedule with the most recent division changes from NCBA for the Woodcreek show.

Standing Perc.
Paradise H.S. 3:00

Novice Perc.
Placer H.S. 3:10
L.P. / Oroville H.S. 3:20
Inderkum Silver H.S. 3:30
Oakmont H.S. 3:40
Galt / Liberty H.S. 3:50

Intermediate Perc.
Rosemont H.S. 4:00
Roseville H.S. 4:10
Nevada Union H.S. 4:20

Break

Advanced Perc.
California H.S. 4:40
Vintage H.S. 4:50
Granite Bay H.S. 5:00
Golden Valley H.S. 5:10
Franklin H.S. 5:20

Scholastic Perc.
Vanden H.S. 5:30
Bella Vista H.S. 5:40

Open Perc.
Del Oro H.S. 5:50

Ex. Perc.
Woodcreek H.S. 6:00


Top
 Profile E-mail  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 5 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 8 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Majestic-12 [Bot] and 4 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group
  http://www.worldofpageantry.com Copyright © 1996 - 2006 Email:  admin@worldofpageantry.com  

Site design and maintenance by Dave Schaafsma at Dave's Web Dynamics