Los Altos line-up?

Topics and polls that cover the overall marching band activity

Moderators: malletphreak, Hostrauser, instrumental director, Trumpet Man 05

Post Reply
hpt
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Nov 05, 2003 6:27 am

Los Altos line-up?

Post by hpt » Wed Nov 05, 2003 6:50 am

Does anybody know the line-up for both Los Altos A and B?

catlove
New Recruit
New Recruit
Posts: 47
Joined: Thu May 29, 2003 12:24 pm
Location: chino, ca
Contact:

Post by catlove » Thu Nov 06, 2003 8:50 am

:x :x :x :x :x :x :x :x :x :x :x :x :x :x :x :x :x :x :x :x :x :x :x
its two days till the comp and still there is no line up. can someone please submit it if they have it. thanks :lol:

Cypress Band
New Recruit
New Recruit
Posts: 19
Joined: Wed Jan 15, 2003 11:16 am
Location: Cypress, CA

Post by Cypress Band » Thu Nov 06, 2003 11:17 am

Los Altos Field Tournament - Wednesday Line-up

1A Huntington Park H.S. 4:45 PM
1A Bishop Amat H.S. 5:00 PM
1A Workman H.S. 5:15 PM
1A Arlington H.S 5:30 PM
1A El Segundo H.S. 5:45 PM

2A BLUE La Puente H.S. 6:00 PM
2A BLUE La Serna H.S. 6:15 PM
2A BLUE Pioneer H.S. 6:30 PM
2A BLUE Alta Loma H.S. 6:45 PM
2A BLUE Western H.S. 7:00 PM

2A RED Colony H.S. 7:30 PM
2A RED Gladstone H.S. 7:45 PM
2A RED Redlands East Valley 8:00 PM
2A RED Brea Olinda H.S. 8:15 PM
2A RED San Bernardino H.S. 8:30 PM
2A RED Chaffey H.S. 8:45 PM
Exhibition Los Altos H.S. 9:00 PM

Awards 9:30 PM

Los Altos Field Tournament - Saturday

3A Blue Riverside Poly H.S. 11:00 AM
3A Blue Hesperia H.S. 11:15 AM
3A Blue Chino Hills H.S. 11:30 AM
3A Blue Covina H.S. 11:45 AM
3A Blue Don Lugo H.S. 12:00 PM
Exhibition 1A/2A Winner 12:15 PM

3A RED Glendora H.S. 12:45 PM
3A RED Bonita H.S. 1:00 PM
3A RED Wm. Hart H.S. 1:15 PM
3A RED Azusa H.S. 1:30 PM
3A RED Serrano H.S. 1:45 PM
3A Awards 2:00 PM

4A Loara H.S. 4:00 PM
4A La Mirada H.S. 4:15 PM
4A Cypress H.S. 4:30 PM
4A Santa Fe H.S. 4:45 PM
4A Magnolia H.S. 5:00 PM
4A Villa Park H.S. 5:15 PM
4A South Hills H.S. 5:30 PM
4A Wilson H.S. 5:45 PM
Exhibition 3A Winner 6:00 PM

5A West H.S. 6:30 PM
5A Ramona H.S. 6:45 PM
5A Liberty H.S. 7:00 PM
5A Rowland H.S. 7:15 PM
5A Los Altos H.S. 7:30 PM (Exhibition)
6A Walnut H.S. 7:45 PM
6A Chino H.S. 8:00 PM
6A Arcadia H.S. 8:15 PM
USC Marching Band 8:30 (Exhibition)
Awards 4A-6A 9:00 PM

Post Reply