i am going to be at the ncba champs (with the drum majors) and i wanted to stop by and watch some color guards and drum lines... so i was wondering if any one had a schedule of the drum lines (winter percussion groups) that they could post.
thanks.
p.s. good luck to all, and have fun!
ncba champs- drum lines
Moderators: Gallagher, geefunk1026
-
- Posts: 3
- Joined: Thu Dec 09, 2004 4:30 pm
- Location: ca.
ncba champs- drum lines
have a nice day. bye.
-
- Rookie
- Posts: 169
- Joined: Wed Mar 30, 2005 2:31 pm
- Location: on the farm
NORTHERN CALIFORNIA BAND ASSOCIATION
WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
APRIL 16, 2005
Show begins at 9:00 AM
HS Novice Percussion
9:00 Jefferson
9:10 San Joaquin Memorial
9:20 Antioch
9:30 Eldorado
9:40 Del Mar
9:50 Granada
10:00 San Benito
HS Standing Percussion
10:10 Mt. Diablo
10:20 Mission San Jose
10:30 Nevada Union
10:40 Buhach Colony
10:50 Las Plumas/Oroville
11:00 BREAK
MS Standing Percussion
11:10 Lacy
11:20 Sierra
MS Novice Percussion
11:30 Dover
11:40 Weaver
11:50 Benicia
12:00 Solano
12:10 Springstowne
MS Scholastic Percussion
12:20 Franklin
12:30 Sullivan
12:40 Vallejo
12:50 BREAK
HS Amateur Percussion
1:00 Lincoln
1:10 Vapac
1:20 Lodi
1:30 Bella Vista
1:40 Homestead
1:50 Fairfield B
2:00 Del Oro
2:10 Evergreen
2:20 Livermore
2:30 California
2:40 BREAK
HS Scholastic Percussion
2:50 Independence
3:00 Vanden
3:10 North Valley
3:20 Arroyo
3:30 Elk Grove
3:40 Armijo
3:50 Atwater
4:00 Fremont
4:10 Reno
4:20 Golden Valley
4:30 BREAK
HS Open Percussion
4:50 Reed
5:00 Jesse Bethel
5:10 Hogan
5:20 Fairfield A
5:30 Amador Valley
5:40 Vallejo
5:50 Foothill
MS Awards 1:30 PM
HS Awards 9:20 PM
Looks like both sets of awards are at Golden Valley High School. Percussion venue is at East Campus Educational Center, about a mile from GVHS.
All participants and times copied directly off of the schedule in the info packet.
WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
APRIL 16, 2005
Show begins at 9:00 AM
HS Novice Percussion
9:00 Jefferson
9:10 San Joaquin Memorial
9:20 Antioch
9:30 Eldorado
9:40 Del Mar
9:50 Granada
10:00 San Benito
HS Standing Percussion
10:10 Mt. Diablo
10:20 Mission San Jose
10:30 Nevada Union
10:40 Buhach Colony
10:50 Las Plumas/Oroville
11:00 BREAK
MS Standing Percussion
11:10 Lacy
11:20 Sierra
MS Novice Percussion
11:30 Dover
11:40 Weaver
11:50 Benicia
12:00 Solano
12:10 Springstowne
MS Scholastic Percussion
12:20 Franklin
12:30 Sullivan
12:40 Vallejo
12:50 BREAK
HS Amateur Percussion
1:00 Lincoln
1:10 Vapac
1:20 Lodi
1:30 Bella Vista
1:40 Homestead
1:50 Fairfield B
2:00 Del Oro
2:10 Evergreen
2:20 Livermore
2:30 California
2:40 BREAK
HS Scholastic Percussion
2:50 Independence
3:00 Vanden
3:10 North Valley
3:20 Arroyo
3:30 Elk Grove
3:40 Armijo
3:50 Atwater
4:00 Fremont
4:10 Reno
4:20 Golden Valley
4:30 BREAK
HS Open Percussion
4:50 Reed
5:00 Jesse Bethel
5:10 Hogan
5:20 Fairfield A
5:30 Amador Valley
5:40 Vallejo
5:50 Foothill
MS Awards 1:30 PM
HS Awards 9:20 PM
Looks like both sets of awards are at Golden Valley High School. Percussion venue is at East Campus Educational Center, about a mile from GVHS.
All participants and times copied directly off of the schedule in the info packet.