2013 NCBA Winter Championships
Posted: Mon Mar 25, 2013 12:31 am
*as of 3-26*
Event is held at Las Plumas High School in Oroville, CA.
West Gym
HS Intermediate Percussion
Roseville HS 9:00 AM
Nevada Union HS 9:10 AM
Rosemont HS 9:20 AM
Cordova HS 9:30 AM
Concord HS 9:40 AM
Santa Cruz HS 9:50 AM
McClatchey HS 10:00 AM
John Swett HS 10:10 AM
HS Advanced Percussion
Woodcreek HS 10:20 AM
Granite Bay HS 10:30 AM
California HS 10:40 AM
West Campus HS 10:50 AM
American Canyon HS 11:00 AM
Break 11:10 AM
HS Scholastic Percussion
Damonte HS 11:20 AM
Vanden HS 11:30 AM
Bella Vista HS 11:40 AM
J.F.Kennedy HS 11:50 AM
Elk Grove HS 12:00 PM
Franklin HS 12:10 PM
HS Open Percussion
Vallejo HS 12:20 PM
Foothill HS 12:30 PM
Rodriguez HS 12:40 PM
Fairfield HS 12:50 PM
Del Oro HS 1:00 PM
East Gym
MS Novice Percussion
2:10 PM Benicia MS
2:20 PM Depoali MS
2:30 PM Lacy MS
2:40 PM Carquinez MS
2:50 PM Crystal MS
3:00 PM Sam Brannan MS
MS Advanced Percussion
3:10 PM Solano MS
HS Standing Percussion
3:20 PM Armijo HS
3:30 PM MS Awards
HS Novice Percussion
4:10 PM Oakmont HS
4:20 PM Tokay HS
4:30 PM Lincoln HS (Stockton)
4:40 PM San Ramon
4:50 PM Archbishop Riordan HS
5:00 PM Inderkum Silver HS
5:10 PM L.P/Oroville HS
5:20 PM Lodi HS
5:30 PM Galt/Libertly HS
5:40 PM Mission San Jose HS
5:50 PM Petaluma HS
6:00 PM American Canyon HS
Awards 7:30 PM
Event is held at Las Plumas High School in Oroville, CA.
West Gym
HS Intermediate Percussion
Roseville HS 9:00 AM
Nevada Union HS 9:10 AM
Rosemont HS 9:20 AM
Cordova HS 9:30 AM
Concord HS 9:40 AM
Santa Cruz HS 9:50 AM
McClatchey HS 10:00 AM
John Swett HS 10:10 AM
HS Advanced Percussion
Woodcreek HS 10:20 AM
Granite Bay HS 10:30 AM
California HS 10:40 AM
West Campus HS 10:50 AM
American Canyon HS 11:00 AM
Break 11:10 AM
HS Scholastic Percussion
Damonte HS 11:20 AM
Vanden HS 11:30 AM
Bella Vista HS 11:40 AM
J.F.Kennedy HS 11:50 AM
Elk Grove HS 12:00 PM
Franklin HS 12:10 PM
HS Open Percussion
Vallejo HS 12:20 PM
Foothill HS 12:30 PM
Rodriguez HS 12:40 PM
Fairfield HS 12:50 PM
Del Oro HS 1:00 PM
East Gym
MS Novice Percussion
2:10 PM Benicia MS
2:20 PM Depoali MS
2:30 PM Lacy MS
2:40 PM Carquinez MS
2:50 PM Crystal MS
3:00 PM Sam Brannan MS
MS Advanced Percussion
3:10 PM Solano MS
HS Standing Percussion
3:20 PM Armijo HS
3:30 PM MS Awards
HS Novice Percussion
4:10 PM Oakmont HS
4:20 PM Tokay HS
4:30 PM Lincoln HS (Stockton)
4:40 PM San Ramon
4:50 PM Archbishop Riordan HS
5:00 PM Inderkum Silver HS
5:10 PM L.P/Oroville HS
5:20 PM Lodi HS
5:30 PM Galt/Libertly HS
5:40 PM Mission San Jose HS
5:50 PM Petaluma HS
6:00 PM American Canyon HS
Awards 7:30 PM