Chino Invitational Line-Ups

Topics and polls that cover the overall marching band activity

Moderators: malletphreak, Hostrauser, instrumental director, Trumpet Man 05

Post Reply
ChinoInvitational
New Recruit
New Recruit
Posts: 25
Joined: Thu Jul 10, 2014 7:02 am

Chino Invitational Line-Ups

Post by ChinoInvitational » Mon Oct 23, 2017 7:39 am

Below are the line-ups for Chino's 47th annual invitational Band Review and Field Tournament.

For more information on our event visit

http://www.chino77thcavalry.com

see you Nov 4th !
Attachments
2017 Chino Invitational Band Review Line-UP.pdf
(325.55 KiB) Downloaded 140 times
2017 CI Field Show Line-UP.pdf
(309.56 KiB) Downloaded 170 times

mflute88
New Recruit
New Recruit
Posts: 72
Joined: Thu Sep 29, 2005 11:16 pm

Re: Chino Invitational Line-Ups

Post by mflute88 » Mon Oct 23, 2017 9:11 am

Thanks for the info! :)

For those who don't want to download pdf:


Host 11:55 AM HOST Honor Guard-Boy Scout Troop 309 - Chino
P01/F25 12:00 PM HOST Chino HS - Chino Who's Who in Navy Blue
HOST 12:04 PM HOST Woodcrest JH - Ontario Let The Flag Of Freedom Wave

P02 12:08 PM MB Alvarado MS - Rowland Heights Freedom City
P03 12:12 PM MB Sussman MS - Downey Let The Flag Of Freedom Wave
P04 12:16 PM MB Alfred S. Madrid MS - El Monte School Parade
P05 12:20 PM MB Tropico MS - Rosamond Alamo
P06 12:24 PM MB Foothills MS - Arcadia Let The Flag Of Freedom Wave
P07 12:28 PM MA Ross Academy of Creative Media Arts - Artesia Free World
P08 12:32 PM MA March MS - Moreno Valley Crosswinds March
P09 12:36 PM MA Palm Desert Charter MS - Palm Desert Miss Liberty
P10 12:40 PM MA Tetzlaff Middle School - Cerritos Allied Honor
P11 12:44 PM MA Moore MS - Redlands Miss Liberty
P12 12:48 PM MA Stauffer MS - Downey Peacemaker

P13 12:52 PM C Rosamond HS - Rosamond Men in Gray
P14 12:56 PM C Burbank HS - Burbank Bravura
P15 1:00 PM C Santiago HS - Garden Grove Voice of the Guns
P16 1:04 PM C Orange Vista HS - Perris National Fencibles
P17 1:08 PM C Rancho Alamitos HS - Garden Grove Glorious Victory
P18 1:12 PM C Valley View HS - Moreno Valley Who's Who in Navy Blue
P19 1:16 PM C Calexico HS - Calexico The High School Cadets
P20 1:20 PM C Sonora HS - La Habra Liberty Bell

P21 1:24 PM B Ganesha HS - Pomona Queen City
P22 1:28 PM B Yorba Linda HS - Yorba Linda St. Julien
P23 1:32 PM B Mountain View HS - El Monte Queen City
P24 1:36 PM B Norco HS - Norco Eagle, Globe, and Anchor
P25 1:40 PM B Eleanor Roosevelt HS - JV Band - Eastvale The Irish Brigade
P26 1:44 PM B El Rancho HS - Pico Rivera Bonnie Annie Laurie March
P27 1:48 PM B Arcadia HS - JV Band - Arcadia March Grandioso
P28 1:52 PM B Downey HS - Downey The Champion

P29 2:13 PM A Crescenta Valley HS - La Crescenta Manhattan Beach
P30 2:18 PM A Temescal Canyon HS - Lake Elsinore French National Defile
P31 2:23 PM A John F Kennedy HS - La Palma National Fencibles
P32 2:28 PM A Arroyo HS - El Monte Boys of the Old Brigade
P33 2:33 PM A Montebello HS - Montebello The Picador
P34 2:38 PM A Shadow Hills HS - Indio La Banda Morada
P35 2:43 PM A Garey HS - Pomona Semper Fidelis
P36 2:48 PM A Loara HS - Anaheim The Rifle Regiment

P37 2:53 PM AA Arlington HS - Riverside Riders for the Flag
P38 2:58 PM AA Eleanor Roosevelt HS - Eastvale The Irish Brigade
P39 3:03 PM AA Henry J. Kaiser HS - Fontana Glorious Victory
P40 3:08 PM AA Diamond Ranch HS - Pomona Queen City March
P41 3:13 PM AA Glendora HS - Glendora Joyce's 71st New York Regimental March
P42 3:18 PM AA Arcadia HS - Arcadia March Grandioso
P43 3:23 PM AA Diamond Bar HS - Diamond Bar Solid Men to the Front
P44 3:28 PM AA Riverside King HS - Riverside Stars and Stripes Forever

Post Reply