World of Pageantry

World of Pageantry

All times are UTC - 8 hours


Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 5 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Grape Bowl lineup???
PostPosted: Mon Oct 31, 2016 9:16 pm 
Offline
Drum Major
Drum Major

Joined: Sun Nov 10, 2002 2:13 pm
Posts: 1727
Location: Oroville, CA (the boonies)
anyone have it?


Top
 Profile E-mail  
 
 Post subject: Re: Grape Bowl lineup???
PostPosted: Wed Nov 02, 2016 10:16 pm 
Offline
New Recruit
New Recruit

Joined: Fri Jan 31, 2003 5:18 pm
Posts: 36
Location: Hollister/Lodi, Calif.
PARADE
HOST
9:30 Tokay HS

Middle Schools
9:35 Weaver MS
9:40 Yolo MS
9:45 Hogan MS

Class 1A
9:50 Merrill West HS
9:55 Wheatland Union HS
10:00 Orestimba HS
10:05 San Ramon Valley HS
10:10 River City HS

Class 2A
10:15 Cordova HS
10:20 Deer Valley HS
10:25 Concord HS
10:30 Galt/Liberty Ranch HS

Class 3A
10:35 San Benito HS
10:40 Livermore HS
10:45 Irvington HS (competing as 5A)
10:50 Dixon HS

Class 4A
11:05 Woodcreek HS
11:10 Freedom HS
11:15 Elk Grove HS
11:20 Armijo HS

Class 5A
11:25 Lincoln HS
11:30 Inderkum HS

JAZZ
Division C
8:20 Dixon HS
9:35 Elk Grove HS

Division B
7:30 River City HS
8:45 Woodcreek HS I
9:10 Woodcreek HS II

Division A
7:55 Irvington HS
12:35 Lincoln HS

Parade & Jazz Awards @ 1:30 PM in the Grape Bowl

FIELD
2:25 LODI HS CHOIR - NATIONAL ANTHEM

HOST
2:30 Lodi HS

Class 1A
2:45 Nevada Union HS
3:00 Tracy Learning Center HS
3:15 West Campus HS

Class 2A
3:30 Tracy HS
3:45 Oakmont HS
4:00 Whitney HS
4:15 Cordova HS
4:30 Lincoln HS (Lincoln)
4:45 BREAK

Class 3A
5:15 Clayton Valley Ch. HS
5:30 Vintage HS

Class 4A
5:45 Antelope HS
6:00 Monterey Trail HS
6:15 Elk Grove HS
6:30 Folsom HS

Class 5A
6:45 Laguna Creek HS

Class 6A
7:00 Cupertino HS

EXHIBITION
7:15 Sacramento State University

Field Awards @ 7:45 PM in the Grape Bowl Stadium


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Grape Bowl lineup???
PostPosted: Thu Nov 03, 2016 9:24 pm 
Offline
Drum Major
Drum Major

Joined: Sun Nov 10, 2002 2:13 pm
Posts: 1727
Location: Oroville, CA (the boonies)
JRZ wrote:
PARADE
HOST
9:30 Tokay HS

Middle Schools
9:35 Weaver MS
9:40 Yolo MS
9:45 Hogan MS

Class 1A
9:50 Merrill West HS
9:55 Wheatland Union HS
10:00 Orestimba HS
10:05 San Ramon Valley HS
10:10 River City HS

Class 2A
10:15 Cordova HS
10:20 Deer Valley HS
10:25 Concord HS
10:30 Galt/Liberty Ranch HS

Class 3A
10:35 San Benito HS
10:40 Livermore HS
10:45 Irvington HS (competing as 5A)
10:50 Dixon HS

Class 4A
11:05 Woodcreek HS
11:10 Freedom HS
11:15 Elk Grove HS
11:20 Armijo HS

Class 5A
11:25 Lincoln HS
11:30 Inderkum HS

JAZZ
Division C
8:20 Dixon HS
9:35 Elk Grove HS

Division B
7:30 River City HS
8:45 Woodcreek HS I
9:10 Woodcreek HS II

Division A
7:55 Irvington HS
12:35 Lincoln HS

Parade & Jazz Awards @ 1:30 PM in the Grape Bowl

FIELD
2:25 LODI HS CHOIR - NATIONAL ANTHEM

HOST
2:30 Lodi HS

Class 1A
2:45 Nevada Union HS
3:00 Tracy Learning Center HS
3:15 West Campus HS

Class 2A
3:30 Tracy HS
3:45 Oakmont HS
4:00 Whitney HS
4:15 Cordova HS
4:30 Lincoln HS (Lincoln)
4:45 BREAK

Class 3A
5:15 Clayton Valley Ch. HS
5:30 Vintage HS

Class 4A
5:45 Antelope HS
6:00 Monterey Trail HS
6:15 Elk Grove HS
6:30 Folsom HS

Class 5A
6:45 Laguna Creek HS

Class 6A
7:00 Cupertino HS

EXHIBITION
7:15 Sacramento State University

Field Awards @ 7:45 PM in the Grape Bowl Stadium



Thanks Jim!!


Top
 Profile E-mail  
 
 Post subject: Re: Grape Bowl lineup???
PostPosted: Sat Nov 05, 2016 11:02 am 
Offline
Rookie
Rookie

Joined: Sat Feb 09, 2008 9:05 am
Posts: 160
Location: vallejo, ca
Check out my YouTube page for all videos from this mornings review

_________________
http://www.youtube.com/user/tao707


Top
 Profile E-mail  
 
 Post subject: Re: Grape Bowl lineup???
PostPosted: Sat Nov 05, 2016 12:25 pm 
Offline
Rookie
Rookie

Joined: Sat Feb 09, 2008 9:05 am
Posts: 160
Location: vallejo, ca
Partial Results

Jazz class C

3rd -78.1 Oakmont
2nd- 81.35 Elk Grove
1st- 86.75 Dixon

Class B

3rd- 86 Woodcreek 2
2nd- 90.55 River City
1st- 94.45 Woodcreek 1

Class A

2nd- 79.15- Irvington
1st- 92.05 Lincoln

Drum Major

MS Milatary

2nd- 56 Yolo
1st- 93 Hogan

HS Milatary

3rd - 90 Dixon
2nd- 91 San Benito
1st- 93 River City

MS Mace

1st - 78 Weaver

HS Mace

3rd- 95 Armijo
2nd - 98.5 Lincoln
1st - 99 Concord

HS Open

2nd- 79 Galt/Liberty
1st- 83 Caesar Chavez

Percussion
MS

2nd- 760 Hogan
1st- 855 Weaver

HS

3rd - 882 Caesar Chavez
2nd- 885 Deer Valley
1st- 898 Woodcreek

Auxiliary

MS

2nd- 762.5 Hogan
1st - 823.5 Weaver

HS

3rd-827 Inderkum
2nd- 830 Caesar Chavez
1st- 924.5 Armijo

Parade

MS

2nd- 71.9 Yolo
1st- 76.8 Hogan

HS

1A

3rd - 72.55 Orestimba
2nd- 83.4 San Ramon Valley
1st- 84.15 River City

2A

3rd- 85.7 Deer Valley
2nd- 86.65 Cordova
1st- 89.45 Concord

3A

3rd-84.35 San Benito
2nd-87.55 Dixon
1st- 89.7 Livermore

4A

3rd- 87.65 Las Plumas/Oroville
2nd- 90 Elk Grove
1st- 91.05 Woodcreek

5A

3rd- 89.3 Irvington
2nd- 92.4 Lincoln
1st- 92.5 Inderkum

MS Sweepstakes

84.45 Weaver

HS

Music Sweepstakes - 475.5 Armijo
Marching Sweepstakes - 189.5 Armijo
Showmanship Sweepstakes - 286 Armijo
Overall Parade Grand Sweepstakes -
95.1 Armijo

_________________
http://www.youtube.com/user/tao707


Top
 Profile E-mail  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 5 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 8 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 13 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group
  http://www.worldofpageantry.com Copyright © 1996 - 2006 Email:  admin@worldofpageantry.com  

Site design and maintenance by Dave Schaafsma at Dave's Web Dynamics