Grape Bowl lineup???

Topics and polls that cover the overall marching band activity

Moderators: malletphreak, Hostrauser, instrumental director, Trumpet Man 05

Post Reply
JCYS
Drum Major
Drum Major
Posts: 1732
Joined: Sun Nov 10, 2002 2:13 pm
Location: Oroville, CA (the boonies)

Grape Bowl lineup???

Post by JCYS » Mon Oct 31, 2016 10:16 pm

anyone have it?

JRZ
New Recruit
New Recruit
Posts: 43
Joined: Fri Jan 31, 2003 5:18 pm
Location: Hollister/Lodi, Calif.
Contact:

Re: Grape Bowl lineup???

Post by JRZ » Wed Nov 02, 2016 11:16 pm

PARADE
HOST
9:30 Tokay HS

Middle Schools
9:35 Weaver MS
9:40 Yolo MS
9:45 Hogan MS

Class 1A
9:50 Merrill West HS
9:55 Wheatland Union HS
10:00 Orestimba HS
10:05 San Ramon Valley HS
10:10 River City HS

Class 2A
10:15 Cordova HS
10:20 Deer Valley HS
10:25 Concord HS
10:30 Galt/Liberty Ranch HS

Class 3A
10:35 San Benito HS
10:40 Livermore HS
10:45 Irvington HS (competing as 5A)
10:50 Dixon HS

Class 4A
11:05 Woodcreek HS
11:10 Freedom HS
11:15 Elk Grove HS
11:20 Armijo HS

Class 5A
11:25 Lincoln HS
11:30 Inderkum HS

JAZZ
Division C
8:20 Dixon HS
9:35 Elk Grove HS

Division B
7:30 River City HS
8:45 Woodcreek HS I
9:10 Woodcreek HS II

Division A
7:55 Irvington HS
12:35 Lincoln HS

Parade & Jazz Awards @ 1:30 PM in the Grape Bowl

FIELD
2:25 LODI HS CHOIR - NATIONAL ANTHEM

HOST
2:30 Lodi HS

Class 1A
2:45 Nevada Union HS
3:00 Tracy Learning Center HS
3:15 West Campus HS

Class 2A
3:30 Tracy HS
3:45 Oakmont HS
4:00 Whitney HS
4:15 Cordova HS
4:30 Lincoln HS (Lincoln)
4:45 BREAK

Class 3A
5:15 Clayton Valley Ch. HS
5:30 Vintage HS

Class 4A
5:45 Antelope HS
6:00 Monterey Trail HS
6:15 Elk Grove HS
6:30 Folsom HS

Class 5A
6:45 Laguna Creek HS

Class 6A
7:00 Cupertino HS

EXHIBITION
7:15 Sacramento State University

Field Awards @ 7:45 PM in the Grape Bowl Stadium

JCYS
Drum Major
Drum Major
Posts: 1732
Joined: Sun Nov 10, 2002 2:13 pm
Location: Oroville, CA (the boonies)

Re: Grape Bowl lineup???

Post by JCYS » Thu Nov 03, 2016 10:24 pm

JRZ wrote:PARADE
HOST
9:30 Tokay HS

Middle Schools
9:35 Weaver MS
9:40 Yolo MS
9:45 Hogan MS

Class 1A
9:50 Merrill West HS
9:55 Wheatland Union HS
10:00 Orestimba HS
10:05 San Ramon Valley HS
10:10 River City HS

Class 2A
10:15 Cordova HS
10:20 Deer Valley HS
10:25 Concord HS
10:30 Galt/Liberty Ranch HS

Class 3A
10:35 San Benito HS
10:40 Livermore HS
10:45 Irvington HS (competing as 5A)
10:50 Dixon HS

Class 4A
11:05 Woodcreek HS
11:10 Freedom HS
11:15 Elk Grove HS
11:20 Armijo HS

Class 5A
11:25 Lincoln HS
11:30 Inderkum HS

JAZZ
Division C
8:20 Dixon HS
9:35 Elk Grove HS

Division B
7:30 River City HS
8:45 Woodcreek HS I
9:10 Woodcreek HS II

Division A
7:55 Irvington HS
12:35 Lincoln HS

Parade & Jazz Awards @ 1:30 PM in the Grape Bowl

FIELD
2:25 LODI HS CHOIR - NATIONAL ANTHEM

HOST
2:30 Lodi HS

Class 1A
2:45 Nevada Union HS
3:00 Tracy Learning Center HS
3:15 West Campus HS

Class 2A
3:30 Tracy HS
3:45 Oakmont HS
4:00 Whitney HS
4:15 Cordova HS
4:30 Lincoln HS (Lincoln)
4:45 BREAK

Class 3A
5:15 Clayton Valley Ch. HS
5:30 Vintage HS

Class 4A
5:45 Antelope HS
6:00 Monterey Trail HS
6:15 Elk Grove HS
6:30 Folsom HS

Class 5A
6:45 Laguna Creek HS

Class 6A
7:00 Cupertino HS

EXHIBITION
7:15 Sacramento State University

Field Awards @ 7:45 PM in the Grape Bowl Stadium

Thanks Jim!!

tao707
Rookie
Rookie
Posts: 173
Joined: Sat Feb 09, 2008 9:05 am
Location: vallejo, ca
Contact:

Re: Grape Bowl lineup???

Post by tao707 » Sat Nov 05, 2016 12:02 pm

Check out my YouTube page for all videos from this mornings review

tao707
Rookie
Rookie
Posts: 173
Joined: Sat Feb 09, 2008 9:05 am
Location: vallejo, ca
Contact:

Re: Grape Bowl lineup???

Post by tao707 » Sat Nov 05, 2016 1:25 pm

Partial Results

Jazz class C

3rd -78.1 Oakmont
2nd- 81.35 Elk Grove
1st- 86.75 Dixon

Class B

3rd- 86 Woodcreek 2
2nd- 90.55 River City
1st- 94.45 Woodcreek 1

Class A

2nd- 79.15- Irvington
1st- 92.05 Lincoln

Drum Major

MS Milatary

2nd- 56 Yolo
1st- 93 Hogan

HS Milatary

3rd - 90 Dixon
2nd- 91 San Benito
1st- 93 River City

MS Mace

1st - 78 Weaver

HS Mace

3rd- 95 Armijo
2nd - 98.5 Lincoln
1st - 99 Concord

HS Open

2nd- 79 Galt/Liberty
1st- 83 Caesar Chavez

Percussion
MS

2nd- 760 Hogan
1st- 855 Weaver

HS

3rd - 882 Caesar Chavez
2nd- 885 Deer Valley
1st- 898 Woodcreek

Auxiliary

MS

2nd- 762.5 Hogan
1st - 823.5 Weaver

HS

3rd-827 Inderkum
2nd- 830 Caesar Chavez
1st- 924.5 Armijo

Parade

MS

2nd- 71.9 Yolo
1st- 76.8 Hogan

HS

1A

3rd - 72.55 Orestimba
2nd- 83.4 San Ramon Valley
1st- 84.15 River City

2A

3rd- 85.7 Deer Valley
2nd- 86.65 Cordova
1st- 89.45 Concord

3A

3rd-84.35 San Benito
2nd-87.55 Dixon
1st- 89.7 Livermore

4A

3rd- 87.65 Las Plumas/Oroville
2nd- 90 Elk Grove
1st- 91.05 Woodcreek

5A

3rd- 89.3 Irvington
2nd- 92.4 Lincoln
1st- 92.5 Inderkum

MS Sweepstakes

84.45 Weaver

HS

Music Sweepstakes - 475.5 Armijo
Marching Sweepstakes - 189.5 Armijo
Showmanship Sweepstakes - 286 Armijo
Overall Parade Grand Sweepstakes -
95.1 Armijo

Post Reply