Line-Ups have changed for Chino's 46th Annual Invitational
Posted: Mon Oct 24, 2016 10:25 am
46TH Annual Chino Invitational
Saturday, November 5, 2016
Field Show Tournament
Performance Schedule
AM Field Show Tournament
Perf. Time Division At Gate School–City
8:00 AM 1A 7:50 AM El Monte HS
8:15 AM 1A 8:05 AM Rancho Alamitos HS
8:30 AM 2A 8:20 AM Redlands East Valley HS
8:45 AM 2A 8:35 AM Ontario HS
9:00 AM 2A 8:50 AM Chaffey HS
9:15 AM 2A 9:05 AM La Mirada HS
Intermission (15 minutes)
9:45 AM 2A 9:20 AM Pleasant Grove HS-Utah
10:00 AM 2A 9:35 AM Yorba Linda HS
10:15 AM 2A 9:50 AM Shadow Hills HS
10:30 AM 3A 10:05 AM Valley View HS
10:45 AM 3A 10:35 AM El Rancho HS
11:00 AM 3A 10:50 AM Temescal Canyon HS
4:30 PM AM Field Show Tournament Awards
PM Field Show Tournament
Perf. Time Division At Gate School–City
6:15 PM 4A 6:05 PM Calexico HS
6:31 PM 4A 6:21 PM Canyon Springs HS-Moreno Valley
6:47 PM 4A 6:37 PM Alta Loma HS
7:03 PM 4A 6:53 PM Esperanza HS
Intermission (25 minutes)
7:44 PM 5A 7:34 PM Valencia HS-Placentia
8:00 PM 5A 7:50 PM Downey HS
8:16 PM 5A 8:06 PM Loara HS
8:32 PM 5A 8:22 PM Arroyo HS
8:48 PM 6A 8:38 PM El Dorado HS
9:04 PM 6A 8:54 PM Riverside King HS
9:20 PM 6A 9:10 PM Arcadia HS
9:36 PM 6A 9:26 PM Chino HS
9:55 PM PM Field Show Tournament Awards
46th Annual Chino Invitational
Saturday, November 5, 2016
Band Review
Order of March
Ready Step-Off School–City
To Move
11:25 AM 11:55 AM Honor Guard-Chino Police Explorers
11:30 AM 12:00 PM Chino HS
11:34 AM 12:04 PM Woodcrest JH-Ontario
11:38 AM 12:08 PM Bellflower MS
11:42 AM 12:12 PM Sussman MS-Downey
11:46 AM 12:16 PM March MS
11:50 AM 12:20 PM Foothills MS–Arcadia
11:54 AM 12:24 PM Tropico MS-Rosemond
11:58 AM 12:28 PM Alfred S. Madrid MS–El Monte
12:02 PM 12:32 PM Palm Desert Charter MS-Palm Desert
12:06 PM 12:36 PM Ross Academy of Creative Media Arts-Artesia
12:10 PM 12:40 PM Tetzlaff Middle School-Cerritos
12:14 PM 12:44 PM Stauffer MS-Downey
12:18 PM 12:48 PM Moore MS–Redlands
12:22 PM 12:52 PM Orange Vista HS-Perris
12:26 PM 12:56 PM Rancho Alamitos HS
12:30 PM 1:00 PM Valley View HS-Moreno Valley
12:34 PM 1:04 PM Mountain View HS-El Monte
12:38 PM 1:08 PM Canyon Springs HS–Moreno Valley
12:42 PM 1:12 PM Calexico HS - Calexico
12:46 PM 1:16 PM Sonora HS–La Habra
12:50 PM 1:20 PM Yorba Linda HS
12:54 PM 1:24 PM Arcadia HS-JV Band
12:58 PM 1:28 PM Ganesha HS-Pomona
1:02 PM 1:32 PM Norco HS
1:06 PM 1:36 PM Eleanor Roosevelt HS Eastvale JV Band
1:10 PM 1:40 PM Downey HS
1:14 PM 1:44 PM South El Monte HS
1:18 PM 1:48 PM El Rancho HS-Pico Rivera
1:22 PM 1:52 PM Temescal Canyon HS–Lake Elsinore
1:56 PM Intermission (15 minutes)
1:41 PM 2:11 PM Valencia HS - Placentia
1:46 PM 2:16 PM West HS-Torrance
1:51 PM 2:21 PM Loara HS–Anaheim
1:56 PM 2:26 PM Shadow Hills-Indio
2:01 PM 2:31 PM Eleanor Roosevelt HS–Eastvale
2:06 PM 2:36 PM Montebello HS
2:11 PM 2:41 PM Arroyo HS–El Monte
2:16 PM 2:46 PM Garey HS–Pomona
2:21 PM 2:51PM El Dorado - Placentia
2:26 PM 2:56 PM Diamond Ranch HS–Pomona
2:31 PM 3:01 PM Glendora HS
2:36 PM 3:06 PM Santiago HS–Corona
2:41 PM 3:11 PM Arcadia HS
2:46 PM 3:16 PM Henry J. Kaiser HS–Fontana
2:51 PM 3:21 PM Diamond Bar HS
2:56 PM 3:26 PM Riverside King HS-Riverside
AWARDS CEREMONY
Saturday, November 5, 2016
Field Show Tournament
Performance Schedule
AM Field Show Tournament
Perf. Time Division At Gate School–City
8:00 AM 1A 7:50 AM El Monte HS
8:15 AM 1A 8:05 AM Rancho Alamitos HS
8:30 AM 2A 8:20 AM Redlands East Valley HS
8:45 AM 2A 8:35 AM Ontario HS
9:00 AM 2A 8:50 AM Chaffey HS
9:15 AM 2A 9:05 AM La Mirada HS
Intermission (15 minutes)
9:45 AM 2A 9:20 AM Pleasant Grove HS-Utah
10:00 AM 2A 9:35 AM Yorba Linda HS
10:15 AM 2A 9:50 AM Shadow Hills HS
10:30 AM 3A 10:05 AM Valley View HS
10:45 AM 3A 10:35 AM El Rancho HS
11:00 AM 3A 10:50 AM Temescal Canyon HS
4:30 PM AM Field Show Tournament Awards
PM Field Show Tournament
Perf. Time Division At Gate School–City
6:15 PM 4A 6:05 PM Calexico HS
6:31 PM 4A 6:21 PM Canyon Springs HS-Moreno Valley
6:47 PM 4A 6:37 PM Alta Loma HS
7:03 PM 4A 6:53 PM Esperanza HS
Intermission (25 minutes)
7:44 PM 5A 7:34 PM Valencia HS-Placentia
8:00 PM 5A 7:50 PM Downey HS
8:16 PM 5A 8:06 PM Loara HS
8:32 PM 5A 8:22 PM Arroyo HS
8:48 PM 6A 8:38 PM El Dorado HS
9:04 PM 6A 8:54 PM Riverside King HS
9:20 PM 6A 9:10 PM Arcadia HS
9:36 PM 6A 9:26 PM Chino HS
9:55 PM PM Field Show Tournament Awards
46th Annual Chino Invitational
Saturday, November 5, 2016
Band Review
Order of March
Ready Step-Off School–City
To Move
11:25 AM 11:55 AM Honor Guard-Chino Police Explorers
11:30 AM 12:00 PM Chino HS
11:34 AM 12:04 PM Woodcrest JH-Ontario
11:38 AM 12:08 PM Bellflower MS
11:42 AM 12:12 PM Sussman MS-Downey
11:46 AM 12:16 PM March MS
11:50 AM 12:20 PM Foothills MS–Arcadia
11:54 AM 12:24 PM Tropico MS-Rosemond
11:58 AM 12:28 PM Alfred S. Madrid MS–El Monte
12:02 PM 12:32 PM Palm Desert Charter MS-Palm Desert
12:06 PM 12:36 PM Ross Academy of Creative Media Arts-Artesia
12:10 PM 12:40 PM Tetzlaff Middle School-Cerritos
12:14 PM 12:44 PM Stauffer MS-Downey
12:18 PM 12:48 PM Moore MS–Redlands
12:22 PM 12:52 PM Orange Vista HS-Perris
12:26 PM 12:56 PM Rancho Alamitos HS
12:30 PM 1:00 PM Valley View HS-Moreno Valley
12:34 PM 1:04 PM Mountain View HS-El Monte
12:38 PM 1:08 PM Canyon Springs HS–Moreno Valley
12:42 PM 1:12 PM Calexico HS - Calexico
12:46 PM 1:16 PM Sonora HS–La Habra
12:50 PM 1:20 PM Yorba Linda HS
12:54 PM 1:24 PM Arcadia HS-JV Band
12:58 PM 1:28 PM Ganesha HS-Pomona
1:02 PM 1:32 PM Norco HS
1:06 PM 1:36 PM Eleanor Roosevelt HS Eastvale JV Band
1:10 PM 1:40 PM Downey HS
1:14 PM 1:44 PM South El Monte HS
1:18 PM 1:48 PM El Rancho HS-Pico Rivera
1:22 PM 1:52 PM Temescal Canyon HS–Lake Elsinore
1:56 PM Intermission (15 minutes)
1:41 PM 2:11 PM Valencia HS - Placentia
1:46 PM 2:16 PM West HS-Torrance
1:51 PM 2:21 PM Loara HS–Anaheim
1:56 PM 2:26 PM Shadow Hills-Indio
2:01 PM 2:31 PM Eleanor Roosevelt HS–Eastvale
2:06 PM 2:36 PM Montebello HS
2:11 PM 2:41 PM Arroyo HS–El Monte
2:16 PM 2:46 PM Garey HS–Pomona
2:21 PM 2:51PM El Dorado - Placentia
2:26 PM 2:56 PM Diamond Ranch HS–Pomona
2:31 PM 3:01 PM Glendora HS
2:36 PM 3:06 PM Santiago HS–Corona
2:41 PM 3:11 PM Arcadia HS
2:46 PM 3:16 PM Henry J. Kaiser HS–Fontana
2:51 PM 3:21 PM Diamond Bar HS
2:56 PM 3:26 PM Riverside King HS-Riverside
AWARDS CEREMONY