World of Pageantry

World of Pageantry

All times are UTC - 8 hours


Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Results - 2016 Santa Cruz Band Review 10/15/2016
PostPosted: Sun Oct 16, 2016 11:16 am 
Offline
Section Leader
Section Leader

Joined: Thu Sep 16, 2004 1:03 pm
Posts: 978
46th Annual Santa Cruz Band Review (NCBA)
Saturday, October 15, 2016

Middle Schools
Class JB
87.20 Wells (Dublin)
84.75 Davidson (San Rafael)
79.60 Livingston
76.00 Hogan (Vallejo)
Auxiliary
74.25 Davidson
74.20 Livingston
69.55 Hogan
67.00 Wells

Class JA
86.15 Redwood (Saratoga)
84.65 Benicia
81.65 Winton (Hayward) (1 pen)
77.35 Mitchell Sr. Elem. (Atwater)
76.50 Cruickshank (Merced) (1 pen)
Auxiliary
74.30 Benicia
67.10 Cruikshank
66.25 Mitchell Sr. Elem.
65.75 Redwood
64.40 Winton

Mace Drum Major
81.00 Wells
79.50 Davidson
76.00 Mitchell Sr. Elem.
75.50 Cruickshank
75.00 Livingston
Military Drum Major
86.50 Benicia
82.00 Redwood
77.50 Winton
77.00 Hogan
Percussion
82.30 Benicia
81.20 Wells
80.00 Mitchell Sr. Elem.
79.60 Redwood
71.10 Hogan
67.20 Davidson
65.30 Cruikshank
64.50 Livingston

High Schools
Class 1A
84.80 Northgate (Walnut Creek)
84.55 Turlock Christian (Turlock)
82.90 Capuchino (San Bruno)
78.50 Ygnacio Valley (Concord)
77.85 Woodside (1 pen)
76.00 Antioch
73.95 Gustine (1 pen)
63.85 Williams
Auxiliary
71.15 Capuchino
66.75 Northgate
66.15 Turlock Christian
66.05 Ygnacio Valley
64.85 Antioch
63.60 Gustine
63.15 Woodside
61.80 Williams
Percussion
70.30 Ygnacio Valley
69.60 Capuchino

Class 2A
89.55 Encinal (Alameda)
88.85 Petaluma
87.50 Deer Valley (Antioch)
86.55 Oakdale
77.70 Orestimba (Newman)
75.80 McLane (Fresno)
75.30 Chowchilla Union (Chowchilla)
74.55 Firebaugh (5 pen)
Auxiliary
74.00 Petaluma
67.60 Deer Valley
67.10 Encinal
64.85 Oakdale
63.10 Firebaugh
62.75 McLane
62.45 Chowchilla Union
62.05 Orestimba
Percussion
87.30 Deer Valley
84.90 Petaluma
80.90 Oakdale
77.00 Encinal

Class 3A
91.15 Vallejo
88.60 Livingston
88.45 Jesse Bethel (Vallejo)
87.65 Tracy
87.00 Hayward
86.60 Los Banos
86.35 San Mateo
85.80 San Benito (Hollister)
83.10 Pacheco (Los Banos)
Auxiliary
87.20 Jesse Bethel
85.25 Vallejo
79.25 San Mateo
77.25 Los Banos
74.25 Livingston
73.30 Hayward
70.80 Tracy
67.65 Pacheco
67.15 San Benito
Percussion
88.80 Vallejo
88.00 Jesse Bethel
82.10 Tracy
79.50 Livingston
71.90 San Benito
70.40 Hayward
68.80 San Mateo

Class 4A
90.80 Concord
89.55 South San Francisco
87.90 Cesar Chavez (1 pen)
84.30 North Monterey County (Castroville)
77.80 Willows
77.20 Rancho Cotate (Rohnert Park)
Auxiliary
76.35 Cesar Chavez
76.25 Concord
75.75 South San Francisco
66.10 North Monterey County
62.75 Rancho Cotate
00.00 Willows
Percussion
87.60 Cesar Chavez
86.00 Concord
81.00 Rancho Cotate
72.60 North Monterey County
69.60 Willows

Class 5A
93.35 Merced
90.55 Buhach Colony (Atwater)
89.70 American (Fremont)
88.85 Livermore
87.70 Dixon
86.70 Irvington - JV
86.65 Archbishop Riordan
84.55 Freedom (Oakley)
Auxiliary
90.50 Merced
87.30 Buhach Colony
70.30 Archbishop Riordan
69.05 American
67.15 Dixon
67.10 Irvington - JV
65.40 Livermore
64.65 Freedom
Percussion
89.40 Merced
86.70 American
86.20 Freedom
81.30 Irvington - JV
74.00 Archbishop Riordan
72.60 Livermore
71.40 Buhach Colony
70.10 Dixon

Class 6A
95.65 Golden Valley (Merced)
94.50 Armijo (Fairfield)
92.45 Irvington - Varsity (Fremont)
91.65 Mission San Jose (Fremont)
90.35 Atwater
Auxiliary
93.30 Golden Valley
91.50 Armijo
76.55 Mission San Jose
73.40 Irvington
71.15 Atwater
Percussion
89.90 Golden Valley
89.10 Irvington
85.00 Atwater
84.40 Mission San Jose

Mace Drum Major
90.50 Archbishop Riordan
90.30 Mission San Jose
89.00 Vallejo
88.50 San Mateo
88.00 Merced
87.30 Armijo
87.00 Concord
86.80 Buhach Colony
86.30 Golden Valley
86.00 Livingston
79.00 Jesse Bethel
78.80 Irvington - Varsity
77.50 Woodside
76.50 Irvington - JV
76.50 Capuchino
76.00 Livermore
75.50 Firebaugh
75.50 Chowchilla Union
75.30 Freedom
75.00 Oakdale
74.00 Northgate
73.50 Deer Valley
73.00 McLane
72.50 Orestimba
72.00 Antioch
71.50 South San Francisco
69.50 Rancho Cotate
69.00 Petaluma
68.00 Ygnacio Valley
66.50 Hayward
65.00 Willows
52.00 Williams

Military Drum Major
88.00 Turlock Christian
84.50 Encinal
83.00 American
78.00 Atwater
76.00 Tracy
75.50 San Benito
75.00 Los Banos
74.00 Pacheco
73.50 Dixon
70.00 North Monterey County
69.00 Gustine

Open Drum Major
80.50 Cesar Chavez

Exh: Santa Cruz HS
76.50 Auxiliary
88.00 Mace Drum Major
89.25 BAND

SWEEPSTAKES:
Drum Major: 90.5 Archbishop Riordan
Percussion: 89.9 Golden Valley
Showmanship: 286.5 Golden Valley
Marching: 194 Armijo
Music: 476.5 Golden Valley
Band: 95.65 Golden Valley


Top
 Profile E-mail  
 
 Post subject: Re: Results - 2016 Santa Cruz Band Review 10/15/2016
PostPosted: Sun Oct 16, 2016 11:02 pm 
Offline

Joined: Mon Jun 20, 2016 10:22 pm
Posts: 3
Congratulations to all the competing bands! What a great lineup! Had the time to catch Golden Valley for the first time this season as well!
I'd also like to congratulate my alma mater's drum major Eric Rocha, from Archbishop Riordan on drum major sweepstakes!!!
Such an amazing performance!!!

_________________
capuchino hs colorguard instructor
former colorguard instructor at archbishop riordan


Top
 Profile E-mail  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 8 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 9 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group
  http://www.worldofpageantry.com Copyright © 1996 - 2006 Email:  admin@worldofpageantry.com  

Site design and maintenance by Dave Schaafsma at Dave's Web Dynamics