World of Pageantry

World of Pageantry

All times are UTC - 8 hours


Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 1 post ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Sierra Cup Classic (Fresno State)
PostPosted: Sun Sep 18, 2016 12:27 am 
Offline
Section Leader
Section Leader

Joined: Fri Oct 03, 2003 9:01 pm
Posts: 871
Sierra Cup Classic

Saturday, October 22, 2016
Bulldog Stadium
1600 E. Bulldog Lane
Fresno, CA 93710


Since this event is now independently operated by the Fresno State Bands, the line up of bands and adjudicators/judges may not be as easy to find.

Music Judges
Ralph Hardamon
Frank Dorrittie
Scott Johnson
Michael Corrigan

Visual Judges
Shirley Dorrittie
Jason Pliska
Denise Bonfiglio

The schedule below is the preliminary performance schedule (more bands could possibly add over the next few weeks).

Class A
10:36AM Liberty HS
10:48AM Ceres HS
11:00AM Selma HS
11:12AM Beyer HS

Class AA
11:24AM Mission Oak HS
11:36AM Hanford HS
11:48AM Kingsburg HS
12:00PM Sierra Pacific HS

12:12PM Sierra HS (Exhibition) - Judges Lunch

Class AAA
12:48AM Hanford West HS
1:00PM Golden West HS
1:12PM Sunnyside HS
1:24PM Sanger HS
1:36PM Mt. Whitney HS
1:48PM Madera South HS
2:00PM Tulare Western HS
2:12PM James C. Enochs HS
2:24PM Washington Union HS

2:36PM Judges Break

Class AAAA
2:45PM Tulare Union HS
3:00PM Clovis East HS
3:15PM Buchanan HS
3:30PM El Diamante HS
3:45PM American Canyon HS

Class AAAAA
4:00PM Lemoore HS
4:15PM Ridgeview HS
4:30PM Bullard HS

Exhibition
4:45PM Bulldog Marching Band Exhibition

Awards
5:00PM Prelim Awards

The winner of each class will advance to finals, along with the next five highest scoring bands, regardless of score.

The order of finals will be determined by two draws: the five lowest prelim scores in the first five performance slots and the five highest prelim scores in the last five performance slots.

Finals Schedule
6:30PM Star Spangled Banner
6:45PM Finalist Band 1
7:00PM Finalist Band 2
7:15PM Finalist Band 3
7:30PM Finalist Band 4
7:45PM Finalist Band 5
8:00PM Finalist Band 6
8:15PM Finalist Band 7
8:30PM Finalist Band 8
8:45PM Finalist Band 9
9:00PM Finalist Band 10
9:15PM Bulldog Marching Band Exhibition
9:30PM Finals Awards


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 1 post ] 

All times are UTC - 8 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 9 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group
  http://www.worldofpageantry.com Copyright © 1996 - 2006 Email:  admin@worldofpageantry.com  

Site design and maintenance by Dave Schaafsma at Dave's Web Dynamics