Lineup - 2015 Placentia Band Review
Posted: Fri Sep 25, 2015 11:34 am
Placentia Band Review (SCSBOA)
Saturday, October 10th 2015
Note: The judges' stand is located near the intersection of Cypress Point Dr & E Palm Dr, Placentia, CA 92870
ORDER OF MARCH
MS
01 - 9:30 AM Bellflower MS
02 - 9:35 AM Terra Cotta MS (Lake Elsinore)
03 - 9:40 AM Stauffer MS (Downey)
Class E
04 - 9:45 AM La Serna HS (Whittier)
05 - 9:50 AM Elsinore HS (Lake Elsinore)
06 - 9:55 AM Bellflower HS
07 - 10:00 AM Rim of the World HS (Lake Arrowhead)
Class D
08 - 10:05 AM Magnolia HS (Anaheim)
09 - 10:10 AM Ganesha HS (Pomona)
10 - 10:15 AM Sonora HS (La Habra)
11 - 10:20 AM Temescal Canyon HS (Lake Elsinore)
Class C
12 - 10:25 AM Notre Dame HS (Sherman Oaks)
13 - 10:30 AM Yorba Linda HS
14 - 10:35 AM Loara HS (Anaheim)
15 - 10:40 AM Foothill HS (Santa Ana)
Class B
16 - 10:45 AM Garey HS (Pomona)
17 - 10:50 AM Valencia HS (Placentia)
18 - 10:55 AM Esperanza HS (Anaheim)
19 - 11:00 AM John F. Kennedy HS (La Palma)
Class A
20 - 11:05 AM Diamond Bar HS
21 - 11:10 AM El Dorado HS (Placentia)
22 - 11:15 AM Arcadia HS
23 - 11:20 AM Riverside King HS
Saturday, October 10th 2015
Note: The judges' stand is located near the intersection of Cypress Point Dr & E Palm Dr, Placentia, CA 92870
ORDER OF MARCH
MS
01 - 9:30 AM Bellflower MS
02 - 9:35 AM Terra Cotta MS (Lake Elsinore)
03 - 9:40 AM Stauffer MS (Downey)
Class E
04 - 9:45 AM La Serna HS (Whittier)
05 - 9:50 AM Elsinore HS (Lake Elsinore)
06 - 9:55 AM Bellflower HS
07 - 10:00 AM Rim of the World HS (Lake Arrowhead)
Class D
08 - 10:05 AM Magnolia HS (Anaheim)
09 - 10:10 AM Ganesha HS (Pomona)
10 - 10:15 AM Sonora HS (La Habra)
11 - 10:20 AM Temescal Canyon HS (Lake Elsinore)
Class C
12 - 10:25 AM Notre Dame HS (Sherman Oaks)
13 - 10:30 AM Yorba Linda HS
14 - 10:35 AM Loara HS (Anaheim)
15 - 10:40 AM Foothill HS (Santa Ana)
Class B
16 - 10:45 AM Garey HS (Pomona)
17 - 10:50 AM Valencia HS (Placentia)
18 - 10:55 AM Esperanza HS (Anaheim)
19 - 11:00 AM John F. Kennedy HS (La Palma)
Class A
20 - 11:05 AM Diamond Bar HS
21 - 11:10 AM El Dorado HS (Placentia)
22 - 11:15 AM Arcadia HS
23 - 11:20 AM Riverside King HS