Fairfield ToC preliminary line up

Topics and polls that cover the overall marching band activity

Moderators: malletphreak, Hostrauser, instrumental director, Trumpet Man 05

Post Reply
JCYS
Drum Major
Drum Major
Posts: 1727
Joined: Sun Nov 10, 2002 2:13 pm
Location: Oroville, CA (the boonies)

Fairfield ToC preliminary line up

Post by JCYS » Thu Nov 07, 2013 10:53 am

FHS ROTC Color Guard 8:55 AM
0 FHS Scarlet Brigade Host 9:00 AM
1 Jesse Bethel High School D 9:05 AM
2 Vallejo High School D 9:10AM
3 Encinal High School D 9:15 AM
4 Wheatland High School D 9:20 AM
5 John Swett High School D 9:25 AM
6 Cordova High School D 9:30 AM
7 Santa Cruz High School C 9:35 AM
8 Saint Francis High School C 9:40 AM
9 Benicia High School C 9:45 AM
10 American High School C 9:50 AM
11 Merced High School C 9:55 AM
12 Vanden High School B 10:00 AM
13 Dixon High School B 10:05 AM
14 Archbishop Riordan High School B 10:10 AM
15 Petaluma High School B 10:15 AM
16 Concord High School B 10:20 AM
17 Woodcreek High School B 10:25 AM
18 Armijo High School B 10:30 AM
BREAK 10:35 AM
19 Hogan Middle School E 10:45 AM
20 Benicia Middle School E 10:50 AM
21 Solano Middle School E 10:55 AM
22 Davidson Middle School E 11:00 AM
23 Ingrid B. Lacy Middle School E 11:05 AM
24 Oak Ridge High School A 11:10 AM
25 Cupertino High School A 11:15 AM
26 Elk Grove High School A 11:20 AM
27 Franklin High School A 11:25 AM
28 Foothill High School A 11:30 AM
29 Rodriguez High School A 11:35 AM
30 Scarlet Brigade Pipe Band Host 11:40 AM

Concert Venue 1
1 Benicia 2 C 7:35 AM
2 Vanden 2 C 8:00 AM
3 Armijo A 8:50 AM
4 Woodcreek B 8:50 AM
5 Oak Ridge A 9:15 AM
Break 9:40
6 Joseph Gregori B 10:55 AM
7 Vallejo C 11:20 AM
8 American B 11:45 AM
9 Saint Francis C 12:10 PM
10 Merced A 12:35 PM
11 Vanden 1 C 1:00 PM
Break 1:25 PM
12 Benicia 1 1:50 PM
13 Foothill 3 B 2:15 PM
14 California A 2:40 PM
15 Foothill 2 B 3:05 PM
16 Franklin A 3:30 PM
17 Foothill 1 B 3:55 PM

Jazz/Concert Venue 2
1 Hogan MS Jazz E 7:30 AM
2 Benicia MS Jazz E 7:55 AM
3 Davidson MS Jazz E 8:20 AM
4 Lacy MS Jazz E 8:45 AM
Break Change to Concert 9:10 AM
5 Encinal D 10:20 AM 11:15 AM
6 Archbishop 2 D 11:40 AM
7 Dixon D 12:05 PM
8 Hogan MS E 12:30 PM
9 Benicia MS E 12:55 PM
Break 1:20 PM
10 Wheatland D 1:45 PM
11 Archbishop 1 D 2:10 PM
12 Davidson MS E 2:35 PM
13 Lacy MS E 3:00 PM

Jazz Venue
1 Dixon C 7:35 AM
2 Archbishop D 8:00 AM
3 Concord B 8:25 AM
4 Foothill 2 A 8:50 AM
5 Franklin A 9:15 AM
6 Foothill 1 A 9:40 AM
Break 10:05 AM
7 Wheatland D 11:45 AM
8 Benicia B 12:10 PM
9 Woodcreek 2 A 12:35 PM
10 Santa Cruz C 1:00 PM
Break 1:25 PM
11 Petaluma C 1:50 PM
12 Saint Francis B 2:15 PM
13 Woodcreek 1 A 2:40 PM
14 Vanden B 3:05 PM
15 Merced A 3:30 PM
16 Oak Ridge A 3:55 PM


Field Show
1 Wilcox AA 6:00 PM
2 Cordova AAA 6:15 PM
3 American AAA 6:30 PM
4 California AAA 6:45 PM
5 Del Oro AAA 7:00 PM
6 Elk Grove AAAA 7:15 PM
7 Milpitas AAAA 7:30 PM
Break 7:45
8 Lynbrook AAAAA 8:15 PM
9 Cupertino AAAAA 8:30 PM
10 Foothill AAAAA 8:45 PM
11 Folsom AAAAA 9:00 PM
12 Rodriguez AAAAA 9:15 PM

Post Reply