Granada hills 29th Annual independent field tournament
Posted: Wed Nov 09, 2011 1:30 pm
29th Annual Highlander Marching Band Field Competition
Tentative Updated 11/8/2011 10:34
Check for final schedule at ghchs.com (under: Activities/Highlander Band)
OR at http://www.kiltedband.com/Competition/C ... le2011.htm
Note: Divisions do not correspond to SCSBOA division sizes.
Div. Time Band Hosts Warm-Up Area
11:30 AM JOHN F. KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
11:45 AM PANORAMA CITY HIGH SCHOOL
12:00 PM CLEVELAND HIGH SCHOOL
12:15 PM U.S. GRANT HIGH SCHOOL
12:30 PM GEORGE WASHINGTON PREP. HIGH SCHOOL
12:45 PM SANTEE EDUCATIONAL COMPLEX
1:00 PM LOU DANTZLER HIGH SCHOOL
1:15 PM BREAK
1:30 PM CHATSWORTH HIGH SCHOOL
1:45 PM SAN FERNANDO HIGH SCHOOL
2:00 PM WORKMAN HIGH SCHOOL
2:15 PM ARLETA HIGH SCHOOL
2:30 PM BREAK
2:45 PM ROOSEVELT HIGH SCHOOL
3:00 PM BENJAMIN FRANKLIN HIGH SCHOOL
3:15 AM HUNTINGTON PARK HIGH SCHOOL
3:30 PM MARSHALL HIGH SCHOOL
3:45 PM BREAK
4:00 PM ST. GENIVIEVE HIGH SCHOOL
4:15 PM SYLMAR HIGH SCHOL
4:30 PM JAMES MONROE HIGH SCHOOL
4:45 PM VERDUGO HIGH SCHOOL
5:00 PM
5:15 PM Dinner Break
5:30 PM
5:45 PM MANUAL ARTS HIGH SCHOOL
6:00 PM FILMORE HIGH SCHOOL
6:15 PM NORTH HOLLYWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
6:30 PM CABRILLO HIGH SCHOOL
6:45 PM BREAK
7:00 PM GARDENA HIGH SCHOOL
7:15 PM ABRAHAM LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL
7:30 PM FAIRFAX HIGH SCHOOL
7:45 PM J. FRANCIS POLYTECHNIC HIGH SCHOOL
8:00 PM SOUTH GATE HIGH SCHOOL
8:15 PM VAN NUYS HIGH SCHOOL
8:30 PM CRESCENTA VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL
Tentative Updated 11/8/2011 10:34
Check for final schedule at ghchs.com (under: Activities/Highlander Band)
OR at http://www.kiltedband.com/Competition/C ... le2011.htm
Note: Divisions do not correspond to SCSBOA division sizes.
Div. Time Band Hosts Warm-Up Area
11:30 AM JOHN F. KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
11:45 AM PANORAMA CITY HIGH SCHOOL
12:00 PM CLEVELAND HIGH SCHOOL
12:15 PM U.S. GRANT HIGH SCHOOL
12:30 PM GEORGE WASHINGTON PREP. HIGH SCHOOL
12:45 PM SANTEE EDUCATIONAL COMPLEX
1:00 PM LOU DANTZLER HIGH SCHOOL
1:15 PM BREAK
1:30 PM CHATSWORTH HIGH SCHOOL
1:45 PM SAN FERNANDO HIGH SCHOOL
2:00 PM WORKMAN HIGH SCHOOL
2:15 PM ARLETA HIGH SCHOOL
2:30 PM BREAK
2:45 PM ROOSEVELT HIGH SCHOOL
3:00 PM BENJAMIN FRANKLIN HIGH SCHOOL
3:15 AM HUNTINGTON PARK HIGH SCHOOL
3:30 PM MARSHALL HIGH SCHOOL
3:45 PM BREAK
4:00 PM ST. GENIVIEVE HIGH SCHOOL
4:15 PM SYLMAR HIGH SCHOL
4:30 PM JAMES MONROE HIGH SCHOOL
4:45 PM VERDUGO HIGH SCHOOL
5:00 PM
5:15 PM Dinner Break
5:30 PM
5:45 PM MANUAL ARTS HIGH SCHOOL
6:00 PM FILMORE HIGH SCHOOL
6:15 PM NORTH HOLLYWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
6:30 PM CABRILLO HIGH SCHOOL
6:45 PM BREAK
7:00 PM GARDENA HIGH SCHOOL
7:15 PM ABRAHAM LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL
7:30 PM FAIRFAX HIGH SCHOOL
7:45 PM J. FRANCIS POLYTECHNIC HIGH SCHOOL
8:00 PM SOUTH GATE HIGH SCHOOL
8:15 PM VAN NUYS HIGH SCHOOL
8:30 PM CRESCENTA VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL