Results - Riverside King Band Review
Posted: Mon Oct 24, 2011 2:53 am
Saturday, October 22, 2011
7th Annual Riverside King Band Review (SCSBOA)
- Riverside, CA
Class MB
83.80 Terra Cotta MS (Lake Elsinore)
75.70 Sequoia MS (Fontana)
74.80 San Gorgonio MS (Beaumont)
73.45 Rialto MS
Auxiliary
70.15 Sequoia MS
67.40 Terra Cotta MS
60.15 Rialto MS
55.75 San Gorgonio MS
Drill Team
76.90 Sequoia MS
70.60 Terra Cotta MS
Class MA
88.60 Bernardo Yorba MS (Yorba Linda)
83.55 Martin B. Tetzlaff MS (Cerritos) (3.0 Pen)
82.90 Moore MS (Redlands)
81.95 Palm Desert Charter MS
75.55 Barstow JHS (3.0 Pen)
Auxiliary
84.35 Bernardo Yorba MS
74.85 Tetzlaff MS
74.20 Barstow JHS
73.80 Palm Desert Charter MS
72.90 Moore MS
MS Drum Major
82.0 Ivy Jung, Tetzlaff MS
77.0 Dorian Apitz, Bernardo Yorba MS (1.0 Pen)
76.0 Caitlin Scott-Blakely, Barstow JHS (1.0 Pen)
74.5 Amy Ma, Moore MS
72.0 Alex Luna, Terra Cotta MS
70.0 Jared Guebara, Palm Desert Charter MS
66.0 Vivian Badillo, Sequoia MS (1.0 Pen)
60.0 Jennell Encizo, San Gorgonio MS (1.0 Pen)
53.0 Rialto MS (11.0 Pen)
SWEEPSTAKES
MS Drill Team – 76.90 Sequoia MS
MS Auxiliary – 84.35 Bernardo Yorba MS
MS Music Award – 455.0 Bernardo Yorba MS
Class C
89.45 Patrick Henry HS (San Diego)
86.00 William Workman HS (City of Industry)
86.05 Eleanor Roosevelt HS (Corona)
85.45 Crescenta Valley HS (La Crescemta)
84.10 Rubidoux HS (Riverside)
Auxiliary
81.75 Eleanor Roosevelt HS
75.45 Patrick Henry HS
73.55 Crescenta Valley HS
72.40 Workman HS)
68.90 Rubidoux HS
Class B
91.90 Diamond Ranch HS (Pomona)
91.15 Notre Dame HS (Sherman Oaks)
90.80 Santiago HS (Corona)
89.80 Gretchen A. Whitney HS (Cerritos)
88.55 Gladstone HS (Covina)
88.15 Foothill HS (Santa Ana)
Auxiliary
87.15 Whitney HS
84.85 Diamond Ranch HS
84.80 Santiago HS
81.20 Notre Dame HS
77.15 Gladstone HS
74.30 Foothill HS
Class A
94.30 Arcadia HS
94.25 Diamond Bar HS
94.10 Glendora HS
91.00 Loara HS (Anaheim)
90.90 Henry J. Kaiser HS (Fontana)
90.90 Arlington HS (Riverside)
Auxiliary
91.15 Arcadia HS
90.95 Kaiser HS
88.55 Diamond Bar HS
88.55 Glendora HS
82.65 Arlington HS
80.40 Loara HS
Drill Team
88.50 Glendora HS
Host
95.70 Riverside King HS (475.0 Music)
Auxiliary
92.35 Riverside King HS
Drum Major
85.0 Jennifer Atkinson, Riverside King HS
Military Drum Major
86.0 Joel Chen, Arcadia HS
82.5 Edgar Castillo, Loara HS
82.5 Josue Vega, Arlington HS
78.0 Ayesha Hussain, Diamond Bar HS
72.5 Michael Huynh, Santiago HS
71.0 Regine Pura, Rubidoux HS
68.0 Mac Wright, Crescenta Valley HS
67.0 Ryan Vargas. Eleanor Roosevelt HS
65.0 Felicia Aguirre, Workman HS
Mace Drum Major
86.5 Christopher Cortez, Glendora HS
84.5 Eric Hanamoto, Whitney HS
81.0 Jonathon Emilio, Kaiser HS
79.5 Christian Romero, Diamond Ranch HS
78.0 Jacob Bullard, Foothill HS
77.0 Brendon Molloy, Notre Dame HS
69.8 Ben Cabrera, Patrick Henry HS
64.0 Brian Cerjak, Gladstone HS
SWEEPSTAKES
Drill Team – 88.50 Glendora
Auxiliary – 91.15 Arcadia HS
Music Award – 469.0 Arcadia HS
Band – 94.30 Arcadia HS
7th Annual Riverside King Band Review (SCSBOA)
- Riverside, CA
Class MB
83.80 Terra Cotta MS (Lake Elsinore)
75.70 Sequoia MS (Fontana)
74.80 San Gorgonio MS (Beaumont)
73.45 Rialto MS
Auxiliary
70.15 Sequoia MS
67.40 Terra Cotta MS
60.15 Rialto MS
55.75 San Gorgonio MS
Drill Team
76.90 Sequoia MS
70.60 Terra Cotta MS
Class MA
88.60 Bernardo Yorba MS (Yorba Linda)
83.55 Martin B. Tetzlaff MS (Cerritos) (3.0 Pen)
82.90 Moore MS (Redlands)
81.95 Palm Desert Charter MS
75.55 Barstow JHS (3.0 Pen)
Auxiliary
84.35 Bernardo Yorba MS
74.85 Tetzlaff MS
74.20 Barstow JHS
73.80 Palm Desert Charter MS
72.90 Moore MS
MS Drum Major
82.0 Ivy Jung, Tetzlaff MS
77.0 Dorian Apitz, Bernardo Yorba MS (1.0 Pen)
76.0 Caitlin Scott-Blakely, Barstow JHS (1.0 Pen)
74.5 Amy Ma, Moore MS
72.0 Alex Luna, Terra Cotta MS
70.0 Jared Guebara, Palm Desert Charter MS
66.0 Vivian Badillo, Sequoia MS (1.0 Pen)
60.0 Jennell Encizo, San Gorgonio MS (1.0 Pen)
53.0 Rialto MS (11.0 Pen)
SWEEPSTAKES
MS Drill Team – 76.90 Sequoia MS
MS Auxiliary – 84.35 Bernardo Yorba MS
MS Music Award – 455.0 Bernardo Yorba MS
Class C
89.45 Patrick Henry HS (San Diego)
86.00 William Workman HS (City of Industry)
86.05 Eleanor Roosevelt HS (Corona)
85.45 Crescenta Valley HS (La Crescemta)
84.10 Rubidoux HS (Riverside)
Auxiliary
81.75 Eleanor Roosevelt HS
75.45 Patrick Henry HS
73.55 Crescenta Valley HS
72.40 Workman HS)
68.90 Rubidoux HS
Class B
91.90 Diamond Ranch HS (Pomona)
91.15 Notre Dame HS (Sherman Oaks)
90.80 Santiago HS (Corona)
89.80 Gretchen A. Whitney HS (Cerritos)
88.55 Gladstone HS (Covina)
88.15 Foothill HS (Santa Ana)
Auxiliary
87.15 Whitney HS
84.85 Diamond Ranch HS
84.80 Santiago HS
81.20 Notre Dame HS
77.15 Gladstone HS
74.30 Foothill HS
Class A
94.30 Arcadia HS
94.25 Diamond Bar HS
94.10 Glendora HS
91.00 Loara HS (Anaheim)
90.90 Henry J. Kaiser HS (Fontana)
90.90 Arlington HS (Riverside)
Auxiliary
91.15 Arcadia HS
90.95 Kaiser HS
88.55 Diamond Bar HS
88.55 Glendora HS
82.65 Arlington HS
80.40 Loara HS
Drill Team
88.50 Glendora HS
Host
95.70 Riverside King HS (475.0 Music)
Auxiliary
92.35 Riverside King HS
Drum Major
85.0 Jennifer Atkinson, Riverside King HS
Military Drum Major
86.0 Joel Chen, Arcadia HS
82.5 Edgar Castillo, Loara HS
82.5 Josue Vega, Arlington HS
78.0 Ayesha Hussain, Diamond Bar HS
72.5 Michael Huynh, Santiago HS
71.0 Regine Pura, Rubidoux HS
68.0 Mac Wright, Crescenta Valley HS
67.0 Ryan Vargas. Eleanor Roosevelt HS
65.0 Felicia Aguirre, Workman HS
Mace Drum Major
86.5 Christopher Cortez, Glendora HS
84.5 Eric Hanamoto, Whitney HS
81.0 Jonathon Emilio, Kaiser HS
79.5 Christian Romero, Diamond Ranch HS
78.0 Jacob Bullard, Foothill HS
77.0 Brendon Molloy, Notre Dame HS
69.8 Ben Cabrera, Patrick Henry HS
64.0 Brian Cerjak, Gladstone HS
SWEEPSTAKES
Drill Team – 88.50 Glendora
Auxiliary – 91.15 Arcadia HS
Music Award – 469.0 Arcadia HS
Band – 94.30 Arcadia HS